Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2017 09:51 PM
                         NAL Championships - 5/12/2017                         
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.39  1998        Macklin Harris, Enterprise                  
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McFall, Alisha               Yreka                  12.57      13.56   NWI  2 
  2 Odurukwe, Millie             University P           13.92      14.03   NWI  1 
  3 Henry, Emmy                  University P           13.54      14.12   NWI  2 
  4 Regelin, Lexie               West Valley            13.31      14.45   NWI  2 
  5 Gliatto, Sophia              Yreka                  13.70      14.52   NWI  2 
  6 Ziola, Elizabeth             University P           13.74      14.53   NWI  2 
  7 Bunker, Laura                West Valley            13.73      14.61   NWI  2 
  8 Hauberg, Charity             West Valley            14.05      14.65   NWI  1 
  9 Scott, Alexis                Anderson               13.84      14.70   NWI  2 
 10 Bartlett, Adrian             Anderson               13.64      14.79   NWI  2 
 11 Garcia-Gomez, Lauren         Anderson               14.40      15.33   NWI  1 
 12 Henson, Margret              Yreka                  14.70      15.56   NWI  1 
 13 Currie, Callie               Yreka                  14.43      15.58   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 25.99  1997        April Jackson, West Valley                  
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bailey                West Valley            27.48      27.66   NWI  2 
  2 McFall, Alisha               Yreka                  26.75      27.92   NWI  2 
  3 Ireson-Janke, Anya           Yreka                  26.54      28.01   NWI  2 
  4 Logan, Kyla                  Anderson               28.39      28.53   NWI  2 
  5 Bartlett, Adrian             Anderson               28.45      28.83   NWI  2 
  6 Goodrich, Kylie              Yreka                  28.85      29.12   NWI  2 
  7 Odurukwe, Millie             University P           29.13      29.35   NWI  1 
  8 Zubillaga, Erin              Lassen                 28.99      29.44   NWI  1 
  9 Chin, Eila                   University P           29.16      29.45   NWI  1 
 10 Ziola, Elizabeth             University P           29.32      29.59   NWI  1 
 11 Regelin, Lexie               West Valley            27.81      29.68   NWI  2 
 12 Bunker, Laura                West Valley            28.66      30.25   NWI  2 
 13 Garcia-Gomez, Lauren         Anderson               30.24      32.37   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 58.60  1993        Brandi Andrews, Anderson                    
     Stadium: % 57.48  2001        Destany Cearley, Fall River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Bailey                West Valley          1:02.23    1:02.78   2 
  2 Ireson-Janke, Anya           Yreka                1:03.72    1:03.18   2 
  3 Fogle, Lena                  Yreka                1:04.62    1:04.68   2 
  4 Little, Shay                 University P         1:08.38    1:05.79   2 
  5 Goodrich, Kylie              Yreka                1:04.90    1:05.95   2 
  6 Chin, Eila                   University P         1:20.79    1:06.38   1 
  7 Wedan, Virginia              Anderson             1:14.19    1:09.51   1 
  8 Harper, Madison              Anderson             1:12.54    1:14.98   2 
  9 Jimenez, Natalie             University P         1:15.88    1:17.52   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:17.6h  1984        Donna Martin, Enterprise                  
     Stadium: % 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Bailey                West Valley          2:26.75    2:31.04  
  2 Little, Shay                 University P         2:36.51    2:34.89  
  3 Fogle, Lena                  Yreka                2:34.00    2:37.56  
  4 Krier, Meri                  Yreka                2:28.01    2:38.00  
  5 Barton, Hannah               Central Vall         2:42.82    2:41.06  
  6 Waddle, BrookLynn            University P         3:00.90    2:49.18  
  7 Margriter, Jericha           West Valley          2:54.76    2:52.92  
  8 White, Mollie                University P         2:44.57    2:57.36  
  9 Pardee, Makala               Anderson             3:00.56    3:04.04  
 10 Henson, Katelyn              West Valley          3:47.70    3:41.19  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 5:03.06  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sundstrum, Jaycie            Central Vall         5:41.47    5:36.35  
  2 Krier, Meri                  Yreka                5:43.00    5:37.19  
  3 Rodriguez, Angelica          West Valley          5:45.86    5:44.96  
  4 Tate, Savannah               University P         5:44.20    5:46.58  
  5 Barton, Hannah               Central Vall         5:56.67    5:48.12  
  6 Bahen, Marron                Yreka                5:57.24    5:50.34  
  7 Gregory, Morgan              University P         5:52.90    5:54.72  
  8 Luiz, Dusti                  Yreka                5:59.94    6:01.93  
  9 Margriter, Jericha           West Valley          6:22.12    6:11.97  
 10 Morey-Adams, McKenzie        Yreka                6:20.02    6:22.72  
 11 Haeckel, Issy                Central Vall         6:13.57    6:26.38  
 12 White, Mollie                University P         6:14.86    6:32.24  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11:00.0h  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tate, Savannah               University P        12:37.36   12:41.18  
  2 Bahen, Marron                Yreka               12:57.11   12:48.28  
  3 Aragon, Jasmyne              West Valley         13:42.87   12:48.40  
  4 Gregory, Morgan              University P        12:47.45   12:53.89  
  5 Rodriguez, Angelica          West Valley         12:38.20   12:54.55  
  6 Luiz, Dusti                  Yreka               13:10.11   12:55.58  
  7 Morey-Adams, McKenzie        Yreka               13:41.30   14:21.84  
  8 Hartmann, Heidi              University P        16:01.60   15:37.15  
  9 Swain, Marie                 Anderson            15:20.48   16:41.06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.37  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gliatto, Sophia              Yreka                  17.35      17.23   NWI  2 
  2 Jaimes, Pricila              Yreka                  17.50      17.74   NWI  2 
  3 Sherman, Malia               West Valley            18.71      18.00   NWI  2 
  4 Harrington, Cameron          University P           18.34      18.72   NWI  2 
  5 Graham, Brittney             Anderson               18.01      19.00   NWI  2 
  6 Foster, Sheridan             Anderson               19.54      19.72   NWI  1 
  7 Steele, Maddie               West Valley            19.59      19.90   NWI  1 
  8 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                  16.75      20.76   NWI  2 
  9 Denney, Madalyn              University P           21.34      21.70   NWI  1 
 10 Hadley, Erin                 University P           21.78      23.58   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 45.44  2013        Jenavieve Turner, Yreka                     
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley                       50.32  
  2 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                  49.90      51.55  
  3 Harrington, Cameron          University P           52.82      53.59  
  4 Gliatto, Sophia              Yreka                  51.16      53.60  
  5 Foster, Sheridan             Anderson               55.15      53.61  
  6 Steele, Maddie               West Valley            52.96      54.29  
  7 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley            53.50      54.76  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 50.06  1998        West Valley, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          52.40      51.06  
  2 University Prep  'A'                                54.32      53.54  
  3 Anderson  'A'                                                  53.83  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    52.13      54.01  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:01.9h  1984        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Red Bluff                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                        4:18.07    4:20.04  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  4:19.27    4:21.28  
  3 University Prep  'A'                              4:35.14    4:38.46  
  4 Anderson  'A'                                                4:41.65  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  9709        Schaap/Mackie, Yreka/Central Valley         
     Stadium: %  5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          5-01.00    5-00.00  
  2 Echols, Emily                University P         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  3 Sundstrum, Jaycie            Central Vall         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  3 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley          4-10.00    4-08.00  
  5 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Sherman, Malia               West Valley          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11-00  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          9-06.00    9-06.00  
  2 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley         10-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 Martin, Sarah                West Valley          7-06.00    7-06.00  
  4 Jaimes, Pricila              Yreka                7-06.00   J7-06.00  
  5 Henson, Margret              Yreka                7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: #    18-11  1977        Becky Rohrer, Red Bluff                  
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sherman, Malia               West Valley         15-11.50   16-06.00   NWI 
  2 Scott, Alexis                Anderson            15-00.50   15-09.25   NWI 
  3 Bluford, Kylanna             Central Vall        15-06.25   15-04.50   NWI 
  4 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         15-02.50   14-11.50   NWI 
  5 Passidakis, Angelique        University P        15-04.75   14-11.00   NWI 
  6 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley         15-08.00   14-10.50   NWI 
  7 Graham, Brittney             Anderson            13-04.75   14-08.00   NWI 
  8 Jaimes, Pricila              Yreka               14-10.00   14-03.50   NWI 
  9 Higley, Taryn                University P        14-00.50   14-02.50   NWI 
 10 Currie, Callie               Yreka               13-00.00   13-06.75   NWI 
 11 Bussey, Akilah               Lassen              14-03.75   13-03.00   NWI 
 12 Henson, Margret              Yreka               12-07.50   13-02.25   NWI 
 13 Geoia, Gabriella             Lassen              13-00.50   12-06.25   NWI 
 14 Ransford, Cierra             West Valley         15-00.50   12-01.50   NWI 
 15 Kim, Elena                   University P        13-05.00   11-02.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 37-11.75  1987        Kathy Long, Red Bluff                    
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Logan, Kyla                  Anderson            32-02.00   33-04.50   NWI 
  2 Passidakis, Angelique        University P        32-08.50   32-10.00   NWI 
  3 Higley, Taryn                University P        31-08.00   32-03.75   NWI 
  4 Douglas, Cameron             West Valley         30-08.00   30-10.75   NWI 
  5 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley         30-09.00   30-07.00   NWI 
  6 Krier, Meri                  Yreka               32-03.50   30-03.75   NWI 
  7 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         30-02.50   30-01.00   NWI 
  8 Currie, Callie               Yreka               28-05.50   28-10.50   NWI 
  9 Jaimes, Pricila              Yreka               30-08.00   28-05.25   NWI 
 10 Geoia, Gabriella             Lassen              28-07.00   28-03.75   NWI 
 11 Echols, Emily                University P        29-04.50   28-01.50   NWI 
 12 Bussey, Akilah               Lassen              28-01.00   25-11.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 44-02.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley         37-05.25   36-05.00  
  2 Wehunt, Marisah              Anderson            33-00.00   34-02.00  
  3 Plummer, Ally                West Valley         29-05.00   30-02.50  
  4 King, Emily                  Anderson            30-06.00   29-03.50  
  5 Ante', Sandy                 Central Vall        27-10.00   27-09.50  
  6 Horner, Danielle             Anderson            27-03.00   27-04.50  
  7 Gardner, Kaylee              Yreka               27-08.50   27-03.50  
  8 Tanner, Ariah                Yreka               28-11.00   26-05.00  
  9 Ochoa, Jazmin                Yreka               29-01.00   25-06.00  
 10 Scampini, Alex               West Valley         27-07.50   24-10.00  
 11 Cordova, Savannah            University P        25-04.00   24-05.00  
 12 Brodmerkle, Olivia           Central Vall        27-09.50   24-00.00  
 13 Brown, Bailey                University P        23-06.00   21-11.00  
 14 Hogan, Jessica               Central Vall        20-05.00   21-08.50  
 15 Hamann, Faith                University P        21-02.00   20-01.00  
 16 Stamback, Devyn              Lassen              16-03.00   14-04.50  
 17 Pornkhunted, Peak            Lassen              13-05.00   13-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 157-10  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley           129-10     121-06  
  2 Ante', Sandy                 Central Vall          119-01     114-08  
  3 Wehunt, Marisah              Anderson              106-06     108-02  
  4 Gardner, Kaylee              Yreka                  99-02      94-11  
  5 Tanner, Ariah                Yreka                 100-00      93-07  
  6 Scampini, Alex               West Valley            95-04      92-08  
  7 King, Emily                  Anderson               93-02      85-07  
  8 Brown, Bailey                University P           77-07      76-11  
  9 Mussman, Kaitlyn             West Valley            76-10      71-07  
 10 Brodmerkle, Olivia           Central Vall           75-04      69-07  
 11 Ford, Miakoda                Anderson               74-09      69-01  
 12 Hamann, Faith                University P           67-06      64-01  
 13 Cordova, Savannah            University P           63-10      62-03  
 14 Hogan, Jessica               Central Vall           63-03      62-00  
 15 Stamback, Devyn              Lassen                 40-00      33-04  
 16 Pornkhunted, Peak            Lassen                 42-05      28-04  
 -- Ochoa, Jazmin                Yreka                  92-07       FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wagner, MacKenna             University P           13.84      15.17   NWI  2 
  2 Souza, Kalani                West Valley            15.07      15.21   NWI  1 
  3 Riggins, Kaitlyn             Yreka                  14.34      15.24   NWI  2 
  4 Stott, Audrey                Yreka                  14.24      15.49   NWI  2 
  5 Lama, Kirsten                Lassen                 15.98      15.55   NWI  1 
  6 Rogers, Mahala               Central Vall           14.71      15.79   NWI  2 
  7 Ji, Jaden                    University P           15.34      15.80   NWI  1 
  8 Tower, Holly                 Anderson               15.29      15.84   NWI  1 
  9 Kim, Eloise                  University P           14.36      15.94   NWI  2 
 10 Cornelius, Katlyn            West Valley            14.67      16.03   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Valles, Destiny              West Valley            30.64      31.13   NWI  2 
  2 Fitch, Anna                  West Valley            29.87      31.22   NWI  2 
  3 Wagner, MacKenna             University P           29.48      31.30   NWI  2 
  4 Riggins, Kaitlyn             Yreka                  31.28      32.18   NWI  2 
  5 Ji, Jaden                    University P           32.38      33.52   NWI  1 
  6 Lama, Kirsten                Lassen                 32.10      33.56   NWI  2 
  7 Tower, Holly                 Anderson               33.98      34.89   NWI  1 
  8 Cornelius, Katlyn            West Valley            32.24      35.14   NWI  2 
  9 Davis, Genesy                Lassen                 35.35      36.79   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isheim, Sami                 University P         1:07.11    1:05.79  
  2 Morefield, Serenna           West Valley          1:07.25    1:06.48  
  3 Fitch, Anna                  West Valley          1:08.13    1:07.29  
  4 Vader, Sarah                 University P         1:10.50    1:11.94  
  5 Rank, Gianna                 University P         1:12.69    1:14.12  
  6 Fork, Abigail                Anderson             1:57.07    1:58.00  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valencia, Haily              Central Vall         2:41.61    2:39.56  
  2 Miranda, Ariana              Lassen               2:40.66    2:42.36  
  3 Morefield, Serenna           West Valley                     2:46.20  
  4 Isheim, Sami                 University P         2:48.07    2:46.57  
  5 Rank, Gianna                 University P         3:00.33    2:54.60  
  6 Kostelec, Toni               West Valley          2:42.50    2:57.14  
  7 Solorio, Kya                 University P         3:07.20    3:15.80  
  8 Fork, Abigail                Anderson             4:21.76    4:29.49  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Ariana              Lassen               5:49.98    5:46.28  
  2 Kostelec, Toni               West Valley          6:03.70    6:20.07  
  3 Moxness, Kendall             Central Vall         6:19.12    6:30.60  
  4 Loustalet, Daphne            West Valley          6:38.34    6:49.23  
  5 Parke, Alexis                University P         6:57.77    7:55.93  
  6 Fork, Abigail                Anderson             9:48.66    9:45.02  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Ariana              Lassen              13:26.40   13:14.20  
  2 Moxness, Kendall             Central Vall        14:23.83   14:50.01  
  3 Loustalet, Daphne            West Valley         15:02.62   15:07.10  
  4 Kunz, Kristen                University P        13:31.30   15:26.79  
  5 Parke, Alexis                University P        16:08.40   17:22.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Kaitlyn          West Valley            19.58      19.71   NWI 
  2 Williams, Cameron            West Valley            19.54      19.93   NWI 
  3 Crosby, Caitlyn              Lassen                 20.82      21.38   NWI 
  4 Lama, Kirsten                Lassen                 22.18      21.66   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrington, Kaitlyn          West Valley            56.33      58.24  
  2 Crosby, Caitlyn              Lassen               1:01.14    1:01.73  
  3 Williams, Cameron            West Valley                     1:04.19  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    55.93      57.07  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:38.84    4:46.56  
  2 University Prep  'A'                              4:47.28    4:55.56  
  3 Central Valley  'A'                                          5:05.48  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Mahala               Central Vall         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  2 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  3 Crosby, Caitlyn              Lassen               4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  4 Ghiorso, Elaine              West Valley          4-04.00    4-02.00  
  5 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley          4-06.00   J4-02.00  
  6 Kim, Eloise                  University P         4-00.00    4-00.00  
  7 Williams, Cameron            West Valley          4-04.00    3-10.00  
  7 Ji, Jaden                    University P         4-04.00    3-10.00  
  7 Vader, Sarah                 University P         4-00.00    3-10.00  
 -- Flatley, Kaylie              Central Vall         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  2 Valencia, Haily              Central Vall         8-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Morefield, Serenna           West Valley          7-06.00   J7-00.00  
  4 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley          6-06.00    6-06.00  
  5 Valles, Destiny              West Valley          6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  6 Carrillo, Andrea             Central Vall         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Valencia, Haily              Central Vall        13-11.00   14-05.50   NWI 
  2 Valles, Destiny              West Valley         13-07.00   14-00.50   NWI 
  3 Keyser, Mikaela              West Valley         12-06.00   13-03.75   NWI 
  4 Kim, Eloise                  University P        13-03.00   12-05.75   NWI 
  5 Davis, Genesy                Lassen              11-00.00   11-03.50   NWI 
 -- Riggins, Kaitlyn             Yreka               12-05.00       FOUL       
 -- Carrillo, Andrea             Central Vall        10-04.00       FOUL       
 -- Tower, Holly                 Anderson            11-02.00       FOUL       
 -- Wagner, MacKenna             University P        13-05.50       FOUL       
 -- Ji, Jaden                    University P        13-08.00       FOUL       
 -- Souza, Kalani                West Valley         12-09.00       FOUL       
 -- Rogers, Mahala               Central Vall        13-00.00       FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley         30-04.75   28-11.50   NWI 
  2 Riggins, Kaitlyn             Yreka               24-08.00   26-06.50   NWI 
  3 Rogers, Mahala               Central Vall        27-00.50   26-04.25   NWI 
  4 Souza, Kalani                West Valley         26-00.50   26-03.00   NWI 
  5 Ghiorso, Elaine              West Valley         27-09.25   25-02.00   NWI 
  6 Davis, Genesy                Lassen              24-05.00  J25-02.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Melton, Cynthia              Lassen              29-06.00   27-11.00  
  2 Puhlman, Sammy               West Valley         26-05.50   27-06.00  
  3 Friden, Taylor               Yreka               27-07.00   27-00.00  
  4 Mabry, Jillian               Central Vall        26-01.50   26-03.00  
  5 Humphrey, Micheal            Central Vall        27-04.00   25-01.00  
  6 Willis, Raya                 West Valley         23-02.50   24-06.50  
  7 Stott, Audrey                Yreka               24-01.00   24-00.00  
  8 Harper, Sachiel              Central Vall        24-11.50   23-10.00  
  9 Williams, Cameron            West Valley         24-02.50   23-03.00  
 10 Brandt, Isabella             Yreka               21-07.50   22-05.00  
 11 Solorio, Kya                 University P        22-01.00   20-07.00  
 12 Omura, Xanna                 University P        19-00.50   19-08.00  
 13 De Los Santos, Becca         University P        21-07.00   18-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stott, Audrey                Yreka                  77-08      80-07  
  2 Friden, Taylor               Yreka               76-00.50      80-06  
  3 Humphrey, Micheal            Central Vall           68-10      77-01  
  4 Harper, Sachiel              Central Vall           79-01      74-10  
  5 Gomes, Lauren                West Valley            71-05      71-01  
  6 Melton, Cynthia              Lassen                 72-03      68-10  
  7 Morton, Madison              Central Vall           70-01      65-09  
  8 Brandt, Isabella             Yreka                  69-02      64-01  
  9 Solorio, Kya                 University P           67-03      63-08  
 10 Puhlman, Sammy               West Valley            81-03      55-01  
 11 Omura, Xanna                 University P           53-04      49-10  
 12 Kunz, Kristen                University P           54-11      49-05  
 13 Rubio, Paulina               West Valley            51-00      46-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.98  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 10.80  2008        Darius Ray, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rice, Jordan                 University P           11.50      12.00   NWI  2 
  2 McMillan, Miles              University P           11.68      12.18   NWI  2 
  3 Alcala, Noah                 West Valley            11.59      12.22   NWI  2 
  4 O'Dell, Brandon              Central Vall           11.84      12.45   NWI  2 
  5 Schumann, Nick               University P           12.14      12.68   NWI  1 
  6 Kongkeoviman, Abel           West Valley            11.96      12.72   NWI  1 
  7 Rath, Isaiah                 Yreka                  11.62      12.83   NWI  2 
  8 Benfer, Hunter               West Valley            11.70      12.86   NWI  2 
  9 Smith-Porst, Tanner          Anderson               11.94      12.89   NWI  2 
 10 Brickey, Antoine             Central Vall           12.04      12.94   NWI  1 
 11 Giannini, Robert             Yreka                  12.15      13.15   NWI  1 
 12 Ralston, Thomas              Yreka                  12.13      13.20   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 22.37  2008        Zach Stoner, Yreka                          
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Alcala, Noah                 West Valley            23.33      24.08   NWI  2 
  2 O'Dell, Brandon              Central Vall           23.94      24.41   NWI  2 
  3 Rice, Jordan                 University P           23.94      24.67   NWI  2 
  4 Limon, Nathan                West Valley            24.18      24.83   NWI  2 
  5 Hayward, Tyler               University P           23.44      24.84   NWI  2 
  6 Hrab, Sean                   Anderson               24.47      25.11   NWI  2 
  7 Sulzer, Bailey               West Valley            24.53      25.24   NWI  1 
  8 Benfer, Hunter               West Valley            23.70      25.50   NWI  2 
  9 Scott, Hunter                Yreka                  24.67      25.77   NWI  1 
 10 Brickey, Antoine             Central Vall           25.14      26.02   NWI  1 
 11 Ralston, Thomas              Yreka                  25.81      26.42   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 48.97  2008        Zach Stoner, Yreka                          
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hayward, Tyler               University P           52.47      52.74   2 
  2 Lervold, Nathan              University P           53.09      53.56   2 
  3 Ramirez, Danny               West Valley            53.41      53.98   2 
  4 Danner-Bocks, Quinn          University P           53.12      54.59   2 
  5 Cramer, Michael              University P           54.12      58.08   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.8h  1976        Mark Ewell, Shasta                        
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lervold, Nathan              University P         2:03.69    2:05.92  
  2 Cramer, Michael              University P         2:02.89    2:06.98  
  3 Stewart, Cole                Lassen               2:12.07    2:07.54  
  4 Fernandez, Isaac             Yreka                2:04.08    2:09.20  
  5 Meeder, Chris                West Valley          2:08.60    2:11.94  
  6 Hrab, Sean                   Anderson             2:17.19    2:15.18  
  7 Ward, James                  Yreka                2:17.21    2:15.90  
  8 Goss, Tyler                  University P         2:18.80    2:18.96  
  9 Barsness, Adam               University P         2:17.53    2:23.74  
 10 Figueroa, Kris               Central Vall         2:23.40    2:25.32  
 11 Sosa, Juan                   Central Vall         2:36.03    2:32.79  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.0h  1983        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:19.54  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Isaac             Yreka                4:36.65    4:33.77  
  2 Chitwood, Blake              Yreka                4:37.56    4:33.93  
  3 Meeder, Chris                West Valley          4:36.23    4:37.55  
  4 Lervold, Nathan              University P         4:34.84    4:39.86  
  5 Moore, Forrest               University P         4:48.13    4:41.52  
  6 Morefield, Eric              West Valley          4:40.97    4:49.95  
  7 Cramer, Michael              University P         4:39.84    4:51.32  
  8 Matties, Justin              University P         4:47.30    4:51.62  
  9 Ward, James                  Yreka                5:11.70    4:52.01  
 10 O'Dell, Ethen                Central Vall         5:27.76    5:42.32  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chitwood, Blake              Yreka               10:13.59   10:17.64  
  2 Meeder, Chris                West Valley         10:10.70   10:19.24  
  3 Morefield, Eric              West Valley         10:15.93   10:25.63  
  4 Matties, Justin              University P        10:20.28   10:27.02  
  5 Moore, Forrest               University P        10:26.80   10:27.47  
  6 Lile, Jared                  Lassen              10:51.99   10:30.51  
  7 Younkers, Derek              University P        11:41.19   11:24.91  
  8 Barsness, Adam               University P        11:05.20   11:25.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 McMillan, Miles              University P           16.22      16.59   NWI  2 
  2 Lozoya, Vincent              Anderson               16.67      16.86   NWI  2 
  3 Sierra, Andrew               University P           19.04      17.38   NWI  1 
  4 O'Dell, Brandon              Central Vall           17.21      17.63   NWI  2 
  5 Williams, Austin             West Valley            17.03      17.63   NWI  2 
  6 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley            16.54      17.67   NWI  2 
  7 Low, Devin                   West Valley            17.95      17.82   NWI  2 
  8 Overton, Cooper              University P           17.44      18.60   NWI  2 
  9 Watson, Ben                  Lassen                 18.94      18.61   NWI  1 
 10 Rath, Isaiah                 Yreka                  18.13      19.24   NWI  1 
 11 Boren, Sean                  University P           18.82      19.36   NWI  1 
 12 Robustellini, Matt           Yreka                  18.73      21.89   NWI  1 
 13 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley            16.51      28.85   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 38.5h  1983        Pat Duffy, Shasta                           
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley            41.85      43.33   2 
  2 McMillan, Miles              University P           42.03      44.67   2 
  3 Sierra, Andrew               University P           46.29      45.09   2 
  4 Overton, Cooper              University P           45.54      45.17   2 
  5 Lozoya, Vincent              Anderson               43.98      46.01   2 
  6 Watson, Ben                  Lassen                 46.64      46.08   1 
  7 Williams, Austin             West Valley            46.76      46.38   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 42.7h  1987        Anderson, Anderson                          
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                                45.73      45.51  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    44.90      45.82  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          47.35      47.30  
 -- Anderson  'A'                                                     DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:23.3h  1987        Anderson, Anderson                        
     Stadium: % 3:23.65  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                              3:38.14    3:33.94  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  3:34.15    3:40.50  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                        3:49.94    3:47.49  
  4 Anderson  'A'                                                3:48.30  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  6-08  1976        Kevin Brownlee, Yreka                       
     Stadium: %  6-09  2000        Teak Wilburn, Chico                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cox, Kyle                    University P         6-04.00    5-10.00  
  2 Smith-Porst, Tanner          Anderson             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  2 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley          6-00.00    5-06.00  
  4 Schumann, Nick               University P         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  5 Limon, Nathan                West Valley          6-00.00   J5-06.00  
  5 Low, Devin                   West Valley          6-00.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Yates, David                 Anderson             5-10.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Ward, James                  Yreka                5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Tolbertson, Caleb            University P                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 14-06  8708        Dooley/Ostrom, Anderson/West Valley         
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley         15-00.00   15-03.00% 
  2 Sulzer, Bailey               West Valley         12-00.00   12-00.00  
  3 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         12-00.00   11-06.00  
  4 Altamirano, Jonathon         West Valley         11-06.00   11-00.00  
  5 Graham, Blake                Anderson            10-00.00  J11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.50  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                
     Stadium: %    23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Andrew               Yreka               20-00.00   20-01.75   NWI 
  2 Hill, Casey                  Yreka               19-02.50   19-08.75   NWI 
  3 Moore, Dylan                 West Valley         19-10.50   19-02.25   NWI 
  4 Pfrimmer, Riley              West Valley         19-04.00   18-10.75   NWI 
  5 Brickey, Antoine             Central Vall        18-03.00   18-02.75   NWI 
  6 Low, Devin                   West Valley         18-11.00   18-00.00   NWI 
  7 Lawrimore, Andrew            University P        18-01.50   17-09.50   NWI 
  8 Yates, David                 Anderson            17-05.00   17-05.00   NWI 
  9 Graham, Blake                Anderson            17-09.50   17-00.25   NWI 
 10 Boren, Sean                  University P        17-01.50   17-00.00   NWI 
 11 Rath, Isaiah                 Yreka               17-07.25   16-10.00   NWI 
 -- Kim, Elisha                  University P        16-10.50       FOUL       
 -- Harney, Anthony              Central Vall        18-00.50       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 46-03.25  1975        Greg Bullard, Enterprise                 
     Stadium: % 46-06.25  1996        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley         39-06.00   41-00.25   NWI 
  2 Hill, Casey                  Yreka               39-00.00   40-07.00   NWI 
  3 Pierce, Andrew               Yreka               39-04.00   39-07.50   NWI 
  4 Low, Devin                   West Valley         40-04.00   38-00.50   NWI 
  5 Harney, Anthony              Central Vall        38-09.00   37-11.00   NWI 
  6 Heese, Brandon               West Valley         37-03.50   37-06.50   NWI 
  7 Harmon, Michael              University P                   35-05.50   NWI 
  8 Ralston, Thomas              Yreka               34-00.00   34-06.50   NWI 
  9 Kim, Elisha                  University P        38-09.00   34-04.75   NWI 
 10 Whitmore, Matthew            Central Vall        32-00.25   33-09.25   NWI 
 11 Yassin, Moody                University P        34-00.50   31-08.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 56-00.75  1987        Roshawn James, Enterprise                
     Stadium: % 60-01.25  1999        Josh Robb, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrell, Payton              Central Vall        46-09.25   48-10.75  
  2 Kingston, Jarrett            Anderson            45-11.00   47-10.00  
  3 Silva, Rylie                 Central Vall        46-11.00   47-02.00  
  4 Fuller, Payton               West Valley         46-00.25   43-10.00  
  5 Gruhler, Dawson              University P        46-09.00   42-10.00  
  6 Harrell, Parker              Central Vall        39-09.00   40-08.00  
  7 Schubert, Devin              Anderson            40-08.50   39-07.00  
  8 Brown, Taylor                West Valley         44-01.00   39-04.50  
  9 Rattigan, Carson             Anderson            38-06.00   38-05.00  
 10 Oliver, Eric                 University P        34-08.50   35-11.00  
 11 Corbin, Caden                Yreka               37-03.50   35-10.00  
 12 Giannini, Robert             Yreka               35-03.50   35-04.50  
 13 Scott, Hunter                Yreka               35-04.50   34-03.00  
 14 Bundy, Axel                  West Valley         37-01.00   34-01.00  
 15 McDaniel, Keith              Lassen              36-04.00   33-10.00  
 16 Nye, Gunnar                  University P                   30-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 178-04  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Jarrett            Anderson              145-06     148-06  
  2 Brown, Taylor                West Valley           162-04     145-11  
  3 Fuller, Payton               West Valley           142-07     138-08  
  4 Harrell, Payton              Central Vall          129-11     132-08  
  5 Mair, Timmy                  Anderson              126-04     126-07  
  6 Kay, Nick                    Central Vall          110-06     114-01  
  7 Rattigan, Carson             Anderson              122-11     113-11  
  8 Harrell, Parker              Central Vall          116-00     110-02  
  9 Gruhler, Dawson              University P          104-01     105-03  
 10 Corbin, Caden                Yreka                 104-01      98-06  
 11 McDaniel, Keith              Lassen                106-10      96-05  
 12 Bundy, Axel                  West Valley            99-09      93-04  
 13 Ward, James                  Yreka               88-09.50      88-05  
 14 Nye, Gunnar                  University P                      76-01  
 15 Jones, Chris                 University P           95-00      73-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Acosta, Nate                 Lassen                 11.61      11.77   NWI  2 
  2 Monahan, Chandler            Lassen                 12.12      12.35   NWI  2 
  3 Uribe, Damon                 University P           12.24      12.40   NWI  2 
  4 Trinidad, Mark               Lassen                 12.13      12.44   NWI  2 
  5 Gibbons Haas, Myles          West Valley            12.05      12.57   NWI  2 
  6 Heese, Justin                West Valley            12.03      12.65   NWI  2 
  7 Henson, Delbert              Yreka                  12.30      12.96   NWI  1 
  8 McAuliffe, Jackson           Yreka                  12.48      13.18   NWI  1 
  9 Landrum, Dalton              Yreka                  12.83      13.43   NWI  1 
 10 Patterson, Devin             Central Vall           14.04      14.35   NWI  1 
 11 Smith, Kenta                 University P                      14.37   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Acosta, Nate                 Lassen                 23.90      24.56   NWI  2 
  2 Gaither, Jarrett             Yreka                  23.14      24.64   NWI  2 
  3 Sanders, Dagan               West Valley            24.61      25.13   NWI  2 
  4 Lambert, Cade                West Valley            24.91      25.52   NWI  2 
  5 Uribe, Damon                 University P           24.69      25.53   NWI  2 
  6 Gibbons Haas, Myles          West Valley            24.94      26.07   NWI  2 
  7 Smith, Tim                   West Valley            25.33      26.36   NWI  2 
  8 McAuliffe, Jackson           Yreka                  26.25      27.51   NWI  1 
  9 Landrum, Dalton              Yreka                  26.64      28.18   NWI  1 
 10 Benjamin, Nick               University P                      31.41   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Dagan               West Valley            53.39      54.98   2 
  2 Gaither, Jarrett             Yreka                  55.12      55.38   2 
  3 Lambert, Cade                West Valley            54.02      55.46   2 
  4 Morrison, Greyson            Yreka                  56.91      57.37   2 
  5 Longabough, Sean             Lassen                 58.05      57.77   2 
  6 Wise, Andrew                 University P           59.64      58.81   1 
  7 Growdon, Neil                Lassen                 58.13      58.97   2 
  8 Pardee, Kolton               Anderson               58.56      59.02   2 
  9 Chandler, Sterling           Lassen                 59.40      59.25   1 
 10 Lane, Christian              University P                      59.88   1 
 11 Weekley, Tyler               West Valley            58.15    1:00.18   2 
 12 Brummett, Paul               Yreka                1:03.39    1:04.83   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith-Porst, Gavin           Anderson             2:16.33    2:15.74  
  2 Quintana, Anthony            Yreka                2:17.27    2:18.03  
  3 Lane, Christian              University P         2:20.45    2:18.53  
  4 Meade, Josiah                West Valley          2:18.12    2:19.58  
  5 Hamilton, Max                University P         2:18.32    2:19.89  
  6 Wilburn, Jacob               Lassen               2:21.30    2:22.84  
  7 Horwitt, Benjamin            Yreka                2:38.17    2:26.80  
  8 Francescut, Marcus           West Valley          2:21.59    2:28.01  
  9 Davenport, Deric             Lassen               2:22.13    2:28.31  
 10 Haslerud, Alex               West Valley          2:29.67    2:33.97  
 11 Pardee, Kolton               Anderson             2:31.06    2:36.11  
 12 Hildago, Sean                Yreka                2:21.73    2:37.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quintana, Anthony            Yreka                5:01.50    4:52.27  
  2 Higelin, Elijah              Yreka                5:02.00    4:52.33  
  3 Mallery, Jack                Lassen               5:04.40    4:58.08  
  4 Davenport, Deric             Lassen               5:07.50    5:01.68  
  5 Lane, Christian              University P         5:11.30    5:04.31  
  6 Hamilton, Max                University P         5:05.96    5:07.29  
  7 Meade, Josiah                West Valley          5:14.90    5:10.50  
  8 Matties, Jacob               University P         5:20.23    5:11.60  
  9 Francescut, Marcus           West Valley          5:15.83    5:13.46  
 10 Jones, Tyler                 Yreka                5:17.67    5:15.22  
 11 Wilburn, Jacob               Lassen               5:15.00    5:16.30  
 12 Morgan, Trenton              Lassen               5:19.57    5:23.90  
 13 Haeckel, Raymond             Central Vall         5:37.66    5:25.61  
 14 Fitch, Caleb                 West Valley          5:29.10    5:30.51  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higelin, Elijah              Yreka               10:58.37   11:16.96  
  2 Davenport, Deric             Lassen              11:26.25   11:24.29  
  3 Sanderson, Ricky             Central Vall        11:50.69   11:26.54  
  4 Morgan, Trenton              Lassen              11:36.50   11:40.66  
  5 Wilder, Jade                 Yreka               11:40.08   11:45.95  
  6 Arwood, Travis               Yreka               11:58.16   11:51.31  
  7 Mallery, Jack                Lassen              11:31.89   12:03.84  
  8 Matties, Jacob               University P        12:30.48   12:17.46  
  9 Fitch, Caleb                 West Valley         12:14.15   13:25.48  
 10 Wilson, Caleb                West Valley         13:02.30   13:55.33  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Topp, Justin                 Yreka                  19.29      18.16   NWI 
  2 Dickerson, Daniel            West Valley            18.42      18.66   NWI 
  3 Heese, Justin                West Valley            18.84      20.11   NWI 
  4 Friesen, Nate                University P           21.39      20.80   NWI 
  5 Hendrix, Kevin               West Valley            20.24      21.69   NWI 
  6 Hatcher, Hayden              Yreka                  21.14      21.76   NWI 
  7 Dienger, Cameron             Yreka                  21.58      21.97   NWI 
  8 Higley, Grayson              University P           22.79      22.12   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chandler, Sterling           Lassen                 47.54      47.53  
  2 Topp, Justin                 Yreka                  48.30      47.54  
  3 Weekley, Tyler               West Valley            47.43      48.30  
  4 Hendrix, Kevin               West Valley            48.59      50.04  
  5 Friesen, Nate                University P                      53.07  
  6 Dienger, Cameron             Yreka                  54.34      53.11  
  7 Higley, Grayson              University P                      58.70  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    46.47      46.96  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          48.12      47.94  
 -- Lassen  'A'                                         48.63         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:42.45    3:51.78  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        4:09.72    3:55.66  
  3 University Prep  'A'                              4:03.38    3:57.89  
  4 Lassen  'A'                                       4:02.88    3:57.92  
  5 Central Valley  'A'                                          4:10.76  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Dallin                  Lassen               6-00.00    5-10.00  
  2 Gaither, Jarrett             Yreka                5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Namanny, Westin              Yreka                5-06.00    5-06.00  
  4 Trinidad, Mark               Lassen               5-02.00    5-02.00  
  5 Friesen, Nate                University P         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  6 Uribe, Damon                 University P         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  7 West, Lucas                  Yreka                5-04.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Smith, Eric                  Lassen               4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Greyson            Yreka               11-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 McKenna, Devin               West Valley         10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Dickerson, Daniel            West Valley         10-00.00    9-06.00  
  4 West, Lucas                  Yreka                9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  5 Topp, Justin                 Yreka                9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  6 Nehls, Matt                  West Valley          9-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Sanderson, Ricky             Central Vall        10-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Hernandez, Maximus           West Valley          8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Wilkinson, Jeshua            Central Vall         8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 League, Brett                Central Vall        18-07.00   19-05.50   NWI 
  2 Trinidad, Mark               Lassen              17-05.00   18-02.25   NWI 
  3 Smith, Tim                   West Valley         17-05.00   17-06.50   NWI 
  4 Brigmon, Cory                West Valley         17-02.00   17-02.00   NWI 
  5 Hildago, Sean                Yreka               16-10.00   16-09.00   NWI 
  6 Uribe, Damon                 University P        15-02.25   16-07.75   NWI 
  7 Dienger, Cameron             Yreka               16-02.00   15-04.00   NWI 
  8 Smith, Kenta                 University P        14-04.00   14-06.50   NWI 
 -- Smith, Eric                  Lassen              14-07.00       FOUL       
 -- Sanchez, Luis                Yreka               15-06.50       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 League, Brett                Central Vall        40-01.00   40-09.50   NWI 
  2 Morrison, Greyson            Yreka                          37-07.00   NWI 
  3 Smith, Tim                   West Valley         34-02.25   35-08.50   NWI 
  3 Sanchez, Luis                Yreka                          35-08.50   NWI 
  5 Alcala, Hunter               West Valley         35-08.00   35-02.00   NWI 
  6 Wayne, Connor                West Valley         35-00.50   33-03.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henson, Delbert              Yreka               42-07.00   43-07.00  
  2 Brummett, Paul               Yreka               41-02.50   42-05.50  
  3 Woods, Bradley               Lassen              37-02.50   41-04.50  
  3 Wilson, Jon                  West Valley         40-11.50   41-04.50  
  5 Martin, Tyler                West Valley         35-10.00   37-02.00  
  6 Luschinski, Briston          Central Vall        33-08.00   34-06.00  
  7 McFadden, Aiden              University P        30-04.00   34-01.00  
  8 Harlow, Josh                 Lassen              30-03.00   33-08.00  
  9 Harris, Michael              West Valley         34-04.00   31-10.50  
 10 Bright, Simon                University P        32-05.00   31-05.00  
 11 Quigley, Brandon             Yreka               33-05.75   31-04.00  
 12 Bennett, Landon              Lassen              26-05.25   31-02.50  
 13 Blankenberg, Gus             University P        29-10.00   31-02.00  
 14 Alvarez, Ricardo             Central Vall        30-07.50   29-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henson, Delbert              Yreka                 107-01     106-02  
  2 Growdon, Neil                Lassen              06-01.50     106-00  
  3 Woods, Bradley               Lassen              97-04.25      99-04  
  4 Luschinski, Briston          Central Vall           84-05      97-01  
  5 Davis, Caleb                 West Valley            83-09      90-04  
  6 Rosales, Noel                Anderson               91-05      85-06  
  7 Pellizzer, Christian         Yreka                  87-09      80-06  
  8 McFadden, Aiden              University P           86-01      79-01  
  9 Patterson, Devin             Central Vall           83-09      78-10  
 10 Bright, Simon                University P           81-10      76-04  
 11 Thomas, Marco                West Valley            82-05      75-05  
 12 Harlow, Josh                 Lassen                 88-05      73-02  
 13 Alvarez, Ricardo             Central Vall           85-03      72-03  
 14 Blankenberg, Gus             University P           77-04      67-03  
 15 Quigley, Brandon             Yreka                  87-10      62-08  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                165        2) Yreka                     136   
    3) University Prep             95        4) Anderson                   58   
    5) Central Valley              35                                           
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                196        2) Central Valley             82   
    3) Lassen                      69        4) University Prep            61   
    5) Yreka                       46        6) Anderson                    2   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                161        2) University Prep           152   
    3) Yreka                       76        4) Anderson                   45   
    5) Central Valley              42        6) Lassen                      8   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yreka                      168        2) West Valley               122   
    3) Lassen                     112        4) University Prep            36   
    5) Central Valley              33        6) Anderson                   11   
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2015 09:04 AM
                         NAL Championships - 5/15/2015                         
                             Anderson High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mendonca, Brianna            Lassen                 12.90      13.03   NWI  2 
  2 Galwey, Kirsten              West Valley            13.33      13.40   NWI  2 
  3 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                  13.89      13.73   NWI  2 
  4 Kische, Nicole               Yreka                  15.13      14.75   NWI  2 
  5 Grine, Sarah                 Corning                14.24      14.79   NWI  2 
  6 Carrillo, Daisy              Corning                15.13      15.39   NWI  2 
  7 Tyler, Isabell               Lassen                 15.40      15.58   NWI  1 
  8 Eide, Talli                  Anderson               15.14      15.59   NWI  1 
  9 Strickland, Lauryn           Yreka                  15.88      15.94   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brianna            Lassen                 26.10      27.06   NWI  2 
  2 Galwey, Kirsten              West Valley            27.47      27.46   NWI  2 
  3 Mendonca, Brenna             Lassen                 27.83      27.48   NWI  2 
  4 Stephens, Sheleah            Central Vall           27.41      28.44   NWI  2 
  5 Porter, Laura                Lassen                 28.74      29.41   NWI  2 
  6 Lopez, Francis               Lassen                 30.34      29.95   NWI  2 
  7 Munoz, Anissa                Corning                30.14      30.16   NWI  2 
  8 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka                  31.27      31.25   NWI  1 
  9 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka                  32.57      32.99   NWI  1 
 10 Strickland, Lauryn           Yreka                  33.77      34.00   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Flagg, Alexa                 West Valley            58.88      58.87   2 
  2 Mendonca, Brenna             Lassen               1:00.71    1:01.94   2 
  3 Stephens, Sheleah            Central Vall         1:03.98    1:03.95   2 
  4 Porter, Laura                Lassen               1:05.57    1:04.51   2 
  5 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          1:09.53    1:06.36   2 
  6 Munoz, Anissa                Corning              1:11.10    1:11.33   1 
  7 Lopez, Francis               Lassen               1:09.97    1:21.06   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flagg, Alexa                 West Valley          2:15.58    2:26.65  
  2 Storms, Jenna                West Valley          2:25.44    2:30.46  
  3 Lewis, Anna                  Central Vall         2:27.90    2:31.84  
  4 Brooks, Arianna              Yreka                2:48.40    2:44.28  
  5 Huskey, Sabrina              Lassen               2:50.05    2:46.78  
  6 Garcia-Gomez, Natalie        Anderson             2:58.49    2:52.89  
  7 Krier, Lili                  Yreka                2:57.51    2:54.63  
  8 Garcia, Lizbeth              Corning              3:06.62    3:01.48  
  9 Rivera, Andrea               Central Vall         3:21.75    3:15.56  
 10 Day, Cassie                  Yreka                2:44.40    3:16.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna                West Valley          5:13.93    5:19.20  
  2 Lewis, Anna                  Central Vall         5:22.00    5:24.59  
  3 Miranda, Amarisa             Lassen               5:50.95    5:46.75  
  4 Day, Cassie                  Yreka                6:19.19    5:53.18  
  5 Lange, Corina                Yreka                5:57.70    5:58.75  
  6 Huskey, Sabrina              Lassen               6:02.42    6:10.75  
  7 Brooks, Arianna              Yreka                6:14.76    6:17.80  
  8 Krier, Lili                  Yreka                6:37.73    6:38.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna                West Valley         10:57.04   11:37.44  
  2 Flagg, Alexa                 West Valley                    11:38.27  
  3 Lewis, Anna                  Central Vall        12:01.86   11:45.28  
  4 Miranda, Amarisa             Lassen              12:36.30   12:21.98  
  5 Lange, Corina                Yreka               12:49.38   12:27.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chaney, Samantha             West Valley            16.57      17.00   NWI  2 
  2 Shoemaker, Kaylee            Corning                16.00      17.89   NWI  2 
  3 Allen, Madisun               Anderson               17.87      18.14   NWI  2 
  4 Toubes, Clara                West Valley            18.31      18.45   NWI  2 
  5 Mora, Grace                  Corning                18.81      19.09   NWI  2 
  6 Luquin, Alyssa               Yreka                  19.25      19.20   NWI  2 
  7 Grine, Sarah                 Corning                19.54      20.09   NWI  1 
  8 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka                  20.74      20.50   NWI  1 
  9 Tyler, Isabell               Lassen                 23.38      25.32   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brianna            Lassen                 48.01      46.89   2 
  2 Chaney, Samantha             West Valley            47.71      48.49   2 
  3 Mendonca, Brenna             Lassen                 50.62      50.42   2 
  4 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson               49.55      51.08   2 
  5 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley            50.94      51.78   2 
  6 Toubes, Clara                West Valley            53.78      53.49   2 
  7 Luquin, Alyssa               Yreka                  57.75      57.32   2 
  8 Grine, Sarah                 Corning              1:00.54    1:03.78   1 
  9 Tyler, Isabell               Lassen               1:03.88    1:06.78   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    51.68      51.77  
     1) Chaney, Samantha                2) Flagg, Alexa                   
     3) Saelee, Destiny                 4) Galwey, Kirsten                
  2 Anderson  'A'                                       54.92      54.09  
     1) Allen, Madisun                  2) Sidhu, Anoop                   
     3) Wehunt, Marisah                 4) Hannan, Kilee                  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          59.14      59.46  
     1) Luquin, Alyssa                  2) Sanchez, Marina                
     3) Strickland, Lauryn              4) Kische, Nicole                 
 -- Lassen  'A'                                         51.94         DQ  
     1) Chittock, Hailey                2) Mendonca, Brianna              
     3) Mendonca, Brenna                4) Porter, Laura                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:12.20    4:18.18  
     1) Hayward, Skyler                 2) Galwey, Kirsten                
     3) Saelee, Destiny                 4) Storms, Jenna                  
  2 Lassen  'A'                                       4:39.10    4:30.04  
     1) Chittock, Hailey                2) Huskey, Sabrina                
     3) Porter, Laura                   4) Lopez, Francis                 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                                   4:59.94  
     1) Lange, Corina                   2) Ogren, Bobbi                   
     3) Krier, Lili                     4) Foster, Samatha                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Kaylee            Corning              5-06.00    5-04.00  
  2 Willis, Bayley               West Valley          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Walker, Rachel               West Valley          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley          5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Mora, Grace                  Corning              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  5 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Allen, Madisun               Anderson             4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Chittock, Hailey             Lassen               5-00.00    4-06.00  
  9 Larue, Aleycia               Yreka                4-00.00    4-02.00  
  9 Foster, Samatha              Yreka                4-02.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                9-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Mora, Grace                  Corning              9-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          8-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Foster, Samatha              Yreka                8-00.00    8-00.00  
  4 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley          9-00.00    8-00.00  
  6 Souza, Thalia                Corning              7-00.00    7-00.00  
  6 Carrillo, Daisy              Corning              8-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Kische, Nicole               Yreka                           6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley         16-05.00   16-04.00   NWI 
  2 Chittock, Hailey             Lassen              16-00.50   15-08.50   NWI 
  3 Sidhu, Anoop                 Anderson            14-02.00   15-00.50   NWI 
  4 Willis, Bayley               West Valley         15-01.00   15-00.00   NWI 
  5 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka               12-10.00   13-06.00   NWI 
  6 Walker, Rachel               West Valley         11-08.00   13-04.50   NWI 
  7 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka               13-05.25   13-01.50   NWI 
  8 Peterson, Gabby              Corning             13-05.00   13-01.00   NWI 
  9 Bell, Sara                   Lassen              11-09.00   12-09.50   NWI 
 10 Paez, Jennifer               Lassen              11-01.00   12-02.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson            34-05.00   34-02.25   NWI 
  2 Chaney, Samantha             West Valley         33-02.50   31-09.50   NWI 
  3 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley         30-06.00   31-06.50   NWI 
  4 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley         31-04.25   31-04.00   NWI 
  5 Sidhu, Anoop                 Anderson            30-03.00   30-08.00   NWI 
  6 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka               29-04.50   28-11.00   NWI 
  7 Walker, Rachel               West Valley         28-05.50   28-08.25   NWI 
  8 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka               28-05.00   27-11.75   NWI 
  9 Bell, Sara                   Lassen              23-10.75   23-07.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Sheleah            Central Vall        34-08.00   33-09.00  
  2 Noble, Brandi                Anderson            33-08.25   33-03.00  
  3 Riggins, Michaela            Yreka               33-09.00   31-03.00  
  4 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley         31-09.50   30-02.00  
  5 Wehunt, Marisah              Anderson            32-01.00   29-10.00  
  6 Doherty, Kristina            Anderson            29-09.50   29-04.00  
  7 Harrington, Bailey           Lassen              28-02.00   28-02.00  
  8 Castillo, Anabelle           Corning             28-02.50   27-04.00  
  9 Gallegos, Danielle           Corning             27-09.00   26-05.00  
 10 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka               27-01.50   25-11.00  
 11 Cochran, Teresa              Corning             26-08.50   24-11.50  
 12 McMillan, Micaila            Lassen              24-05.00   24-03.00  
 13 Lindsey, Emmy                West Valley         24-04.00   23-10.00  
 14 Smith, Sarah                 Yreka               24-06.50   23-08.00  
 15 Carman, Kaylee               West Valley         24-04.00   22-11.00  
 16 Dietrich, Sophie-kristin     Central Vall        23-04.50   22-05.00  
 17 Crowhurst, Shania            Lassen              23-08.00   21-02.50  
 18 Betts, Brandy                Central Vall        20-10.50   20-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley           115-05     106-06  
  2 Wehunt, Marisah              Anderson              113-03     103-03  
  3 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                 101-04   98-02.50  
  4 Eide, Talli                  Anderson               83-02   88-08.50  
  5 Noble, Brandi                Anderson               97-10   87-09.50  
  6 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka                  83-11      86-04  
  7 Doherty, Kristina            Anderson               95-05      83-10  
  8 Lindsey, Emmy                West Valley            86-07      80-05  
  9 Riggins, Michaela            Yreka                  89-04   79-11.50  
 10 Harrington, Bailey           Lassen                 79-00      75-01  
 11 Castillo, Anabelle           Corning                89-10      74-11  
 12 Stephens, Sheleah            Central Vall           83-06      71-07  
 13 Gallegos, Danielle           Corning                75-09      70-00  
 14 Papesh, Alex                 West Valley            77-11      68-06  
 15 Dietrich, Sophie-kristin     Central Vall           73-04      66-10  
 16 Cochran, Teresa              Corning                76-10      64-03  
 17 Tedford, Lori                Central Vall           65-06   62-00.50  
 18 Crowhurst, Shania            Lassen                 59-03      55-00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ireson-Janke, Anya           Yreka                  13.25      13.62   NWI  2 
  2 Zubillaga, Erin              Lassen                 13.71      13.83   NWI  2 
  3 Bettendorf, Kelley           West Valley            13.93      14.13   NWI  2 
  4 Castle, Mariah               Corning                14.09      14.13   NWI  2 
  5 Rice, Courtlyn               Yreka                  14.11      14.20   NWI  2 
  6 Hauberg, Charity             West Valley            13.86      14.31   NWI  2 
  7 Lara, Mariah                 Corning                14.19      14.43   NWI  2 
  8 Geoia, Gabriella             Lassen                 14.31      14.45   NWI  1 
  9 Donnelly, Trina              Corning                13.84      14.53   NWI  2 
 10 Garcia-Gomez, Lauren         Anderson               14.50      14.62   NWI  1 
 11 Novello, Kaleigh             Yreka                  14.40      14.62   NWI  1 
 12 Livingston, Nina             Central Vall           14.66      14.82   NWI  1 
 13 Velazquez, Andrea            Corning                14.24      15.02   NWI  1 
 14 Eide, Teagan                 Anderson               14.86      15.03   NWI  1 
 15 Ransford, Cierra             West Valley            15.21      15.68   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ireson-Janke, Anya           Yreka                  27.64      27.68   NWI  2 
  2 Zubillaga, Erin              Lassen                 28.46      29.17   NWI  2 
  3 Bettendorf, Kelley           West Valley            29.56      30.03   NWI  2 
  4 Rice, Courtlyn               Yreka                  28.94      30.13   NWI  2 
  5 Livingston, Nina             Central Vall           30.62      30.40   NWI  2 
  6 Bussey, Akilah               Lassen                 30.17      30.55   NWI  2 
  7 Donnelly, Trina              Corning                32.14      30.72   NWI  1 
  8 Garcia-Gomez, Lauren         Anderson               30.76      30.79   NWI  1 
  9 Hauberg, Charity             West Valley            30.88      30.89   NWI  1 
 10 Cluck, Madelyn               Lassen                 30.41      30.91   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ireson-Janke, Anya           Yreka                1:03.16    1:06.28   2 
  2 Avery, Angelic               Yreka                1:09.94    1:08.41   2 
  3 Rice, Courtlyn               Yreka                1:09.90    1:09.88   2 
  4 Wedan, Virginia              Anderson             1:11.35    1:11.26   2 
  5 Huskey, Savannah             Lassen               1:11.22    1:12.92   2 
  6 Moore, Danielle              Central Vall         1:15.45    1:15.91   1 
  7 Haydon, Samantha             Corning              1:14.27    1:19.19   1 
  8 Tomas, Haley                 Corning              1:13.14    1:20.93   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krier, Meri                  Yreka                2:30.80    2:34.46  
  2 Barton, Hannah               Central Vall         2:44.20    2:38.72  
  3 Haeckel, Issy                Central Vall         2:46.81    2:41.31  
  4 Avery, Angelic               Yreka                2:50.01    2:45.37  
  5 Aragon, Jasmyne              West Valley          2:41.40    2:48.47  
  6 Sturtz, Lindsey              West Valley          2:51.26    2:59.16  
  7 Velazquez, Andrea            Corning              3:07.00    3:09.85  
  8 Towne, Karly                 Corning              2:57.00    3:13.05  
  9 Anaya, Masiel                Corning              3:13.05    3:13.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krier, Meri                  Yreka                5:24.50    5:32.05  
  2 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                6:02.22    5:50.12  
  3 Cluck, Madelyn               Lassen               6:02.42    5:53.59  
  4 Aragon, Jasmyne              West Valley          6:02.00    5:55.66  
  5 Rodriguez, Angelica          West Valley          6:07.20    6:09.61  
  6 Haeckel, Issy                Central Vall         6:16.30    6:10.24  
  7 Barton, Hannah               Central Vall         6:06.97    6:11.78  
  8 Arriaga, Madeline            Corning              7:13.05    7:02.78  
  9 Valdovines, Alisia           Corning              7:18.00    7:20.12  
 10 Anaya, Masiel                Corning              7:18.00    7:20.36  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krier, Meri                  Yreka               12:27.46   13:22.00  
  2 Aragon, Jasmyne              West Valley         13:29.60   13:45.92  
  3 Sturtz, Lindsey              West Valley         14:59.16   14:02.78  
  4 Rodriguez, Angelica          West Valley         13:36.85   14:04.23  
  5 Arriaga, Madeline            Corning             15:19.00   15:45.06  
  6 Valdovines, Alisia           Corning             16:06.92   16:09.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Castle, Mariah               Corning                16.94      17.77   NWI  2 
  2 Tidwell, Kaycie              Yreka                  18.08      18.14   NWI  2 
  3 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                  17.36      18.22   NWI  2 
  4 Velazquez, Andrea            Corning                18.64      19.67   NWI  2 
  5 Tomas, Haley                 Corning                18.74      19.95   NWI  2 
  6 Haydon, Samantha             Corning                19.22      20.16   NWI  2 
  7 Monahan, Jenna               Lassen                 20.44      20.23   NWI  1 
  8 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley            21.41      21.32   NWI  1 
 -- McCoy, Gracie                Lassen                 19.26         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                  50.94      49.96  
  2 Castle, Mariah               Corning                51.71      51.37  
  3 Tidwell, Kaycie              Yreka                  52.39      51.62  
  4 Foster, Sheridan             Anderson               53.99      54.30  
  5 Monahan, Jenna               Lassen                 58.34      56.96  
  6 Velazquez, Andrea            Corning                59.24      59.75  
  7 Tomas, Haley                 Corning                59.59    1:00.26  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          53.45      54.56  
     1) Rice, Courtlyn                  2) Deal, Isabelle                 
     3) Tidwell, Kaycie                 4) Ireson-Janke, Anya             
  2 Lassen  'A'                                         57.04      54.92  
     1) Geoia, Gabriella                2) McCoy, Gracie                  
     3) Monahan, Jenna                  4) Zubillaga, Erin                
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    56.14      55.77  
     1) Bettendorf, Kelley              2) Ransford, Cierra               
     3) Hauberg, Charity                4) Carroll, Kailyn                
  4 Anderson  'A'                                       57.44      58.02  
     1) Eide, Teagan                    2) Foster, Sheridan               
     3) Garcia-Gomez, Lauren            4) Andrade, Maricella             
 -- Corning  'A'                                        55.34         DQ  
     1) Castle, Mariah                  2) Donnelly, Trina                
     3) Lara, Mariah                    4) Mamula, Samantha               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lassen  'A'                                       4:45.40    4:38.89  
     1) Bussey, Akilah                  2) Cluck, Madelyn                 
     3) McCoy, Gracie                   4) Zubillaga, Erin                
  2 Central Valley  'A'                                          4:49.70  
     1) Barton, Hannah                  2) Ante', Sandy                   
     3) Livingston, Nina                4) Haeckel, Issy                  
  3 Anderson  'A'                                     4:52.07    4:51.40  
     1) Wedan, Virginia                 2) Altamirano, Maryfer            
     3) Foster, Sheridan                4) Eide, Teagan                   
  4 Yreka  'A'                                                   4:55.34  
     1) Krier, Meri                     2) Jackson, Kamryn                
     3) Price, Emilie                   4) Gardner, Kaylee                
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  4:49.33    4:59.52  
     1) Aragon, Jasmyne                 2) Rodriguez, Angelica            
     3) Sturtz, Lindsey                 4) Hauberg, Charity               
  6 Corning  'A'                                      5:01.60    5:13.04  
     1) Montgomery, Sydney              2) Tomas, Haley                   
     3) Haydon, Samantha                4) Towne, Karly                   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Avery, Angelic               Yreka                4-06.00    4-06.00  
  2 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka                4-06.00    4-04.00  
  3 Towne, Karly                 Corning              4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  4 McCoy, Gracie                Lassen               4-08.00    4-02.00  
  5 Haydon, Samantha             Corning              4-04.00   J4-02.00  
  6 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley          4-06.00   J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Novello, Kaleigh             Yreka                6-06.00    7-00.00  
  2 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley          6-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Trina              Corning             14-00.00   14-05.00   NWI 
  2 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka               14-09.75   14-04.50   NWI 
  3 Avery, Angelic               Yreka               13-06.00   13-10.50   NWI 
  4 Bussey, Akilah               Lassen              13-07.50   13-06.75   NWI 
  5 Geoia, Gabriella             Lassen              13-03.50   13-05.75   NWI 
  6 Huskey, Savannah             Lassen              12-02.00   13-02.50   NWI 
  7 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         13-02.50   13-02.25   NWI 
  8 Serrano, Arianna             Corning             12-01.00   12-09.75   NWI 
  8 Bettendorf, Kelley           West Valley         14-03.00   12-09.75   NWI 
 10 Dennett, Marlena             West Valley         13-00.00   12-07.75   NWI 
 11 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley         12-10.50   12-07.25   NWI 
 12 Moore, Danielle              Central Vall        10-02.50   10-11.50   NWI 
 13 Lara, Mariah                 Corning             12-11.50   10-04.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Kaycie              Yreka               31-04.00   32-10.50   NWI 
  2 Geoia, Gabriella             Lassen              28-02.50   29-01.00   NWI 
  3 Bussey, Akilah               Lassen              26-03.00   28-07.25   NWI 
  4 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley         27-09.00   26-09.50   NWI 
  5 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         26-06.50   26-04.25   NWI 
  6 Dennett, Marlena             West Valley         26-09.00   26-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scampini, Alex               West Valley         29-09.00   30-07.00  
  2 Plummer, Ally                West Valley         30-06.00   30-03.00  
  3 Carman, Charlee              West Valley         31-08.50   29-07.00  
  4 Sondergard, Katelyn          Corning             29-01.00   28-11.00  
  5 Gardner, Kaylee              Yreka               26-00.00   28-10.00  
  6 Montgomery, Sydney           Corning             27-03.00   28-00.00  
  7 Ante', Sandy                 Central Vall        27-02.50   26-11.00  
  8 Winton, Graycee              West Valley         27-11.50   25-06.50  
  9 Ford, Miakoda                Anderson            24-01.50   24-05.00  
 10 Brodmerkle, Olivia           Central Vall        22-10.00   21-09.00  
 11 Lee, Chelsey                 Corning             23-11.00   20-07.00  
 12 Eckelberger, Rebecca         Lassen              21-03.75   19-10.00  
 13 Wedan, Virginia              Anderson            19-06.00   16-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ante', Sandy                 Central Vall           86-07     105-07  
  2 Scampini, Alex               West Valley            93-07     102-07  
  3 Winton, Graycee              West Valley            99-11      93-05  
  4 Sondergard, Katelyn          Corning                96-02   87-07.50  
  5 Carman, Charlee              West Valley            88-10      81-09  
  6 Gardner, Kaylee              Yreka                  81-07   81-04.50  
  7 Ford, Miakoda                Anderson               79-06      71-03  
  8 Plummer, Ally                West Valley            81-00      64-06  
  9 Lee, Chelsey                 Corning                58-00      63-09  
 10 Eckelberger, Rebecca         Lassen                 61-10      63-06  
 11 Brodmerkle, Olivia           Central Vall           68-03   60-01.50  
 12 Montgomery, Sydney           Corning                65-01      55-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kingston, Grant              Anderson               11.44      11.41   NWI  2 
  2 Bennett, Case                Lassen                 11.47      11.49   NWI  2 
  3 Payne, Dakota                Anderson               11.49      11.56   NWI  2 
  4 Chaolee, Austin              Central Vall           11.13      11.65   NWI  2 
  5 Randolph, Carlos             West Valley            11.76      11.76   NWI  2 
  6 Reyes, Jose                  Corning                11.72      11.88   NWI  2 
  7 Barnetche, Kyle              Lassen                 12.23      12.11   NWI  1 
  8 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                  12.07      12.17   NWI  2 
  9 Colla, Thomas                Yreka                  12.21      12.39   NWI  1 
 10 Wallace, Scott               Yreka                  12.26      12.56   NWI  1 
 11 Malfavon, Chris              Corning                12.74      12.88   NWI  1 
 12 Brown, Collin                Central Vall           12.88      12.90   NWI  1 
 13 Figueroa, Enrique            Corning                12.95      13.12   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davila, Alex                 Corning                22.94      23.14   NWI  2 
  2 Payne, Dakota                Anderson               23.46      23.47   NWI  2 
  3 Bennett, Case                Lassen                 23.69      23.76   NWI  2 
  4 Chaolee, Austin              Central Vall           22.63      23.81   NWI  2 
  5 Kennen, Hayden               West Valley            23.73      23.91   NWI  2 
  6 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                  24.55      24.54   NWI  1 
  7 Wallace, William             Yreka                  25.22      24.96   NWI  1 
  8 Malfavon, Chris              Corning                           26.32   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davila, Alex                 Corning                51.99      51.47   2 
  2 Kennen, Hayden               West Valley            54.46      52.11   2 
  3 Aragon, Kendrick             Central Vall           51.97      52.58   2 
  4 Wehunt, Eryk                 Anderson               55.72      54.00   2 
  5 Hopper, Scott                Yreka                  55.87      54.14   2 
  6 Yonan, Sam                   Lassen                 55.72      54.49   2 
  7 Wallace, William             Yreka                  56.84      55.11   1 
  8 Nunnelley, Toby              West Valley            57.73      57.39   1 
  9 Kelly, Jason                 Yreka                  57.04      57.93   1 
 10 Kitley, Jacob                Lassen                 58.95    1:00.25   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Zach                West Valley          2:05.25    2:03.93  
  2 Cheek, Gabe                  West Valley          2:09.01    2:06.53  
  3 Ward, Matt                   Yreka                2:10.92    2:13.44  
  4 Kelly, Jason                 Yreka                2:12.60    2:15.63  
  5 Servin, Arturo               Corning              2:16.04    2:16.80  
  6 Aragon, Kendrick             Central Vall         1:59.89    2:19.51  
  7 Medina, Frank                Anderson             2:21.70    2:20.86  
  8 Contreas, Ulyses             Corning              2:34.30    2:22.78  
  9 Williams, Kevin              Yreka                2:23.90    2:24.88  
 10 Fierce, Andrew               Corning              2:26.00    2:32.14  
 11 Knapp, Devin                 Central Vall         2:43.22    2:37.61  
 12 Mitchell, Dalton             Anderson             2:57.80    2:53.16  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leedy, Donald                West Valley          4:34.62    4:35.10  
  2 Jochim, Matt                 Yreka                4:39.30    4:35.40  
  3 Meeder, Chris                West Valley          4:43.92    4:43.21  
  4 Ward, Matt                   Yreka                4:55.84    4:45.85  
  5 Servin, Arturo               Corning              5:02.10    4:53.68  
  6 Lupacchino, Nico             Yreka                4:56.31    4:56.08  
  7 Rose, Nathaniel              Lassen               5:16.75    5:21.36  
  8 Contreas, Ulyses             Corning              5:18.97    5:25.98  
  9 Fierce, Andrew               Corning              5:36.39    5:27.78  
 10 Knapp, Devin                 Central Vall         5:54.04    5:49.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leedy, Donald                West Valley         10:11.19   10:11.79  
  2 Meeder, Chris                West Valley         10:18.65   10:17.49  
  3 Jochim, Matt                 Yreka               10:13.18   10:25.71  
  4 Berry, Brenden               Yreka               10:12.00   10:42.03  
  5 Lupacchino, Nico             Yreka               10:45.80   10:55.73  
  6 Mueller, Ben                 West Valley         12:44.57   11:14.82  
  7 Rose, Nathaniel              Lassen              11:30.80   11:59.31  
  8 Walker, Cory                 Corning             13:18.54   12:48.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson               15.52      15.90   NWI 
  2 Collins, Payson              Yreka                  16.28      16.12   NWI 
  3 Broeks, Marley               West Valley            17.02      16.60   NWI 
  4 Manchester, Wyatt            Yreka                  17.99      18.53   NWI 
  5 Danielson, Seth              Corning                19.14      18.98   NWI 
  6 Clark, Bryan                 Central Vall           18.21      19.29   NWI 
  7 Lewis, Carson                Corning                19.84      19.78   NWI 
  8 Figueroa, Enrique            Corning                20.54      20.17   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davila, Alex                 Corning                41.07      40.58   2 
  2 Collins, Payson              Yreka                  43.04      41.86   2 
  3 Wehunt, Eryk                 Anderson               43.32      43.49   2 
  4 Manchester, Wyatt            Yreka                  45.13      44.32   2 
  5 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley            45.09      44.36   2 
  6 Breitenstein, Ammon          Lassen                 46.19      45.38   2 
  7 Kannely-Robles, Drew         Yreka                  45.86      45.81   2 
  8 Clark, Bryan                 Central Vall           46.93      47.25   1 
  9 Danielson, Seth              Corning                49.22      49.71   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson  'A'                                       44.77      44.32  
     1) Murphy, Brandon                 2) Wehunt, Eryk                   
     3) Kingston, Grant                 4) Payne, Dakota                  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    45.16      44.92  
     1) Broeks, Marley                  2) Kennen, Hayden                 
     3) Burson, Tyler                   4) Randolph, Carlos               
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          47.05      46.70  
     1) Kannely-Robles, Drew            2) Hopper, Scott                  
     3) Lantz, Hayz                     4) Colla, Thomas                  
  4 Corning  'A'                                        47.54      47.73  
     1) Reyes, Jose                     2) Malfavon, Chris                
     3) Parker, Coy                     4) Lince, Cristian                
 -- Lassen  'A'                                         46.24        DNF  
     1) Barnetche, Kyle                 2) Kitley, Jacob                  
     3) Bennett, Case                   4) Lee, David                     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:37.32    3:40.60  
     1) Cheek, Gabe                     2) Hernandez, Deven               
     3) Kennen, Hayden                  4) Leedy, Donald                  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        3:49.00    3:44.61  
     1) Hopper, Scott                   2) Jochim, Matt                   
     3) Kelly, Jason                    4) Wallace, William               
  3 Lassen  'A'                                       3:54.30    3:48.74  
     1) Kitley, Jacob                   2) Yonan, Sam                     
     3) Bennett, Case                   4) Breitenstein, Ammon            
  4 Corning  'A'                                      3:56.60    3:57.40  
     1) Lince, Cristian                 2) Fierce, Andrew                 
     3) Malfavon, Chris                 4) Reyes, Jose                    
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burson, Tyler                West Valley          6-06.00    6-06.00  
  2 Broeks, Marley               West Valley          6-08.00    6-04.00  
  3 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson             6-04.00    6-02.00  
  4 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                5-08.00    5-08.00  
  5 Hopper, Scott                Yreka                5-04.00    5-06.00  
  5 Lince, Cristian              Corning              5-09.00    5-06.00  
  7 Kannely-Robles, Drew         Yreka                5-04.00    5-04.00  
  7 Mussmann, William            West Valley          5-08.00    5-04.00  
  9 Parker, Coy                  Corning              5-06.00    5-02.00  
 10 Clark, Bryan                 Central Vall         5-06.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley         13-00.00   13-00.00  
  2 Burson, Tyler                West Valley         12-06.00   12-06.00  
  3 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka               11-06.00   11-00.00  
  4 Rowland, Roger               West Valley         11-00.00  J11-00.00  
  5 Wallace, Scott               Yreka                9-06.00    8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burson, Tyler                West Valley         20-09.00   20-02.75   NWI 
  2 Zoll, Steven                 West Valley         20-07.00   20-02.00   NWI 
  3 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka               19-03.00   19-04.75   NWI 
  4 Manns, James                 West Valley         18-09.00   18-10.50   NWI 
  5 Collins, Payson              Yreka               19-03.00  J18-10.50   NWI 
  6 Parker, Coy                  Corning             16-04.00   18-06.75   NWI 
  7 Ware, Calvin                 Corning             17-03.75   18-05.25   NWI 
  8 Kannely-Robles, Drew         Yreka               18-01.50   17-09.50   NWI 
  9 Casey, Rylan                 Corning             15-04.00   13-09.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Broeks, Marley               West Valley         41-09.50   40-07.50   NWI 
  2 Ware, Calvin                 Corning             40-05.50   40-05.00   NWI 
  3 Zoll, Steven                 West Valley         37-08.00   39-09.50   NWI 
  4 Lince, Cristian              Corning             38-02.00   38-04.50   NWI 
  5 Collins, Payson              Yreka               39-09.00   38-04.00   NWI 
  6 Manns, James                 West Valley         39-09.50   37-02.00   NWI 
  7 Mussmann, William            West Valley         38-03.00   37-01.00   NWI 
  8 Novello, Matt                Yreka               35-06.00   33-09.25   NWI 
  9 Colla, Thomas                Yreka               37-00.00   33-02.50   NWI 
 10 Casey, Rylan                 Corning             32-05.00   30-11.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Grant              Anderson            47-01.50   46-09.00  
  2 Davila, Alex                 Corning             46-01.00   46-02.50  
  3 Phillips, Mark               Lassen              45-04.00   46-00.00  
  4 Barker, Logan                Yreka               44-04.00   44-05.00  
  5 Jackson, Andrew              Corning             43-11.00   44-00.00  
  6 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka               40-00.00   39-09.00  
  7 Cunningham, Austin           Corning             39-05.00   38-07.00  
  8 Cluck, John                  Lassen              38-09.00   36-11.50  
  9 Wells, Devin                 Yreka               36-06.00   36-09.00  
 10 Melton, Willis               Lassen              36-10.00   34-08.50  
 11 Pagnano, Brice               West Valley         40-10.50   34-00.00  
 12 Smith, Marc                  West Valley         34-00.50   33-01.00  
 13 Rowland, Roger               West Valley         32-06.00   31-03.00  
 14 Leitem, Noah                 Anderson            24-06.00   24-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Grant              Anderson              158-04     165-10  
  2 Barker, Logan                Yreka                 150-05  145-03.50  
  3 Jackson, Andrew              Corning               138-00  127-00.50  
  4 Smith, Marc                  West Valley           127-06  126-06.50  
  5 Phillips, Mark               Lassen                125-09     119-08  
  6 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka                 122-08     117-09  
  7 Cunningham, Austin           Corning               101-09  106-04.50  
  8 Pagnano, Brice               West Valley           104-11     105-00  
  9 Cluck, John                  Lassen                111-07   99-05.50  
 10 Wells, Devin                 Yreka                  97-08      91-01  
 11 Danielson, Zac               Corning                93-05      86-01  
 12 Rowland, Roger               West Valley            84-10      73-11  
 13 Melton, Willis               Lassen                 92-04      73-01  
 14 Leitem, Noah                 Anderson               78-00      71-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Colby                Lassen                 11.65      11.78   NWI  2 
  2 Alcala, Noah                 West Valley            11.84      11.81   NWI  2 
  3 Hanes, Jason                 West Valley            12.00      12.19   NWI  2 
  4 Ruiz, David                  Yreka                  12.38      12.41   NWI  2 
  5 Rath, Isaiah                 Yreka                  12.31      12.51   NWI  2 
  6 Martinez, Kaleb              Lassen                 12.44      12.59   NWI  2 
  7 Shepard, Blake               Yreka                  12.50      12.60   NWI  2 
  8 Nickell, Drew                Lassen                 12.78      12.78   NWI  1 
  9 O'Dell, Brandon              Central Vall           12.98      13.40   NWI  1 
 10 Menefee, Wyatt               Corning                13.14      13.77   NWI  1 
 -- Benfer, Hunter               West Valley            12.68         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Moises              Corning                24.16      24.48   NWI  2 
  2 Harris, Colby                Lassen                 24.94      24.90   NWI  2 
  3 Hrab, Sean                   Anderson               25.42      25.06   NWI  2 
  4 Martinez, Kaleb              Lassen                 25.42      25.21   NWI  2 
  5 Shepard, Blake               Yreka                  25.99      26.03   NWI  2 
  6 Hannon, Edward               Lassen                 26.65      26.11   NWI  1 
  7 Rath, Isaiah                 Yreka                  26.20      26.56   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Moises              Corning                55.74      54.11   2 
  2 Eaton, Craig                 West Valley            56.09      56.18   2 
  3 Fabian, Jonathan             Yreka                  58.92      57.33   2 
  4 Menefee, Wyatt               Corning                59.66      58.68   2 
  5 Medina, Angel                West Valley          1:04.69    1:01.09   1 
  6 Vice, Alex                   Lassen               1:05.58    1:02.83   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rios, Cesar                  Corning              2:12.87    2:11.66  
  2 Stewart, Cole                Lassen               2:17.17    2:13.54  
  3 Morefield, Eric              West Valley          2:14.87    2:18.12  
  4 DeLong, Caleb                Corning              2:24.00    2:18.99  
  5 Diera, Alejandro             Corning              2:32.22    2:24.95  
  6 Mendoza, Miseal              Central Vall         2:32.12    2:32.07  
  7 Medina, Angel                West Valley          2:34.14    2:33.56  
  8 Manzo, Alejandro             Anderson             2:36.40    2:34.08  
  9 Taylor, Nate                 Yreka                2:53.24    2:41.04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Isaac             Yreka                4:53.83    4:46.56  
  2 Lile, Jared                  Lassen               4:46.91    4:48.01  
  3 Morefield, Eric              West Valley          5:01.06    4:51.11  
  4 Chitwood, Blake              Yreka                5:09.00    4:56.71  
  5 DeLong, Caleb                Corning              5:08.90    5:00.87  
  6 Mishoe, Austin               Corning              5:02.00    5:01.22  
  7 Stewart, Cole                Lassen               5:09.70    5:08.83  
  8 Hein, Wyatt                  West Valley          5:22.81    5:22.62  
  9 Diera, Alejandro             Corning              5:32.00    5:23.06  
 10 Mendoza, Miseal              Central Vall         5:45.80    5:43.32  
 11 Spalding, Wyatt              Lassen               5:55.78    5:50.54  
 12 Taylor, Nate                 Yreka                6:06.30    5:56.26  
 13 Watts, Tyler                 Central Vall         7:33.50    8:26.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lile, Jared                  Lassen              10:23.68   10:50.62  
  2 Chitwood, Blake              Yreka               11:12.00   10:50.76  
  3 Morefield, Eric              West Valley         10:59.68   11:06.55  
  4 Fernandez, Isaac             Yreka               10:50.00   11:20.92  
  5 Hein, Wyatt                  West Valley         12:08.72   12:06.28  
  6 Verdia, Mario                Corning             12:52.00   12:49.29  
  7 Moore, Michael               Corning             13:49.22   13:12.85  
  8 Nielson, Owen                Lassen              15:28.46   14:32.28  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Austin             West Valley            18.12      17.97   NWI  2 
  2 Lozoya, Vincent              Anderson               18.40      18.12   NWI  2 
  3 Harbert, Bryce               West Valley            18.64      18.45   NWI  2 
  4 Albers, Tristan              Corning                18.54      18.70   NWI  2 
  5 Manchester, Kyle             Yreka                  19.02      19.06   NWI  2 
  6 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley            19.19      19.44   NWI  2 
  7 Fabian, Jonathan             Yreka                  19.92      19.91   NWI  2 
  8 Nickell, Drew                Lassen                 21.42      20.85   NWI  1 
  9 Marks, Tanner                Yreka                  20.46      21.94   NWI  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harbert, Bryce               West Valley            45.02      44.53   2 
  2 Albers, Tristan              Corning                46.52      45.88   2 
  3 Lozoya, Vincent              Anderson               46.87      46.39   2 
  4 Manchester, Kyle             Yreka                  48.33      47.60   2 
  5 Ruiz, David                  Yreka                             48.44   1 
  6 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley            47.16      49.24   2 
  7 Chaney, Jake                 West Valley            53.10      50.12   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    46.80      46.73  
     1) Alcala, Noah                    2) Eaton, Craig                   
     3) Hanes, Jason                    4) Ortiz, Alex                    
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          48.64      48.14  
     1) Rath, Isaiah                    2) Hensen, Jan                    
     3) Ruiz, David                     4) Shepard, Blake                 
  3 Corning  'A'                                        48.84      48.35  
     1) Albers, Tristan                 2) McCoy, Curtis                  
     3) Mendoza, Moises                 4) Menefee, Wyatt                 
  4 Lassen  'A'                                         48.74      48.95  
     1) Harris, Colby                   2) Hunter, Jack                   
     3) Martinez, Kaleb                 4) Nickell, Drew                  
  5 Anderson  'A'                                       48.83      49.46  
     1) Hrab, Sean                      2) Palos-Villalobos, Fernando     
     3) Mair, Timmy                     4) Lozoya, Vincent                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:51.52    3:51.03  
     1) Alcala, Noah                    2) Harbert, Bryce                 
     3) Eaton, Craig                    4) Ortiz, Alex                    
  2 Corning  'A'                                      4:01.20    3:53.42  
     1) Albers, Tristan                 2) Rios, Cesar                    
     3) Mendoza, Moises                 4) Menefee, Wyatt                 
  3 Anderson  'A'                                     3:53.58    3:59.37  
     1) Hrab, Sean                      2) Lozoya, Vincent                
     3) Palos-Villalobos, Fernando      4) Mair, Timmy                    
  4 Yreka  'A'                                                   4:03.97  
     1) Fabian, Jonathan                2) Fernandez, Isaac               
     3) Chitwood, Blake                 4) Robustellini, Matt             
  5 Lassen  'A'                                       4:07.80    4:09.12  
     1) Martinez, Kaleb                 2) Vice, Alex                     
     3) Spalding, Wyatt                 4) Stewart, Cole                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ethridge, Landon             Lassen               5-08.00    5-10.00  
  2 Nail, Andrew                 West Valley          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  3 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley          5-08.00    5-02.00  
  4 Baham, Shawn                 Yreka                5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Benfer, Hunter               West Valley          5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  6 Williams, Austin             West Valley          5-06.00    5-00.00  
  6 Hensen, Jan                  Yreka                5-04.00    5-00.00  
  8 Marks, Tanner                Yreka                4-09.00    4-08.00  
  8 Sullivan, Jeremiah           Corning              5-00.00    4-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baham, Shawn                 Yreka               10-00.00   11-00.00  
  2 Lantz, Virusur Woody         Yreka               10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Fabian, Jonathan             Yreka                9-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 Burwell, Chris               West Valley          8-06.00    9-00.00  
  5 Riggins, Trenton             Yreka                8-06.00    8-06.00  
  6 Castro, Isaiah               Corning              8-06.00    8-00.00  
  7 Lee, Cameron                 Corning              7-06.00   J8-00.00  
  8 Ortiz, Alex                  West Valley          6-06.00   J8-00.00  
  9 Sullivan, Jeremiah           Corning              8-00.00    7-07.00  
 -- Dunton, Derrick              West Valley          9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ethridge, Landon             Lassen              18-01.00   18-06.50   NWI 
  2 Mishoe, Austin               Corning             17-08.50   18-00.75   NWI 
  3 McCoy, Curtis                Corning             17-04.50   17-10.25   NWI 
  4 Hanes, Jason                 West Valley         19-04.50   17-07.75   NWI 
  5 Hensen, Jan                  Yreka               17-03.50   17-06.50   NWI 
  6 Truett, Nick                 West Valley         17-06.00   17-05.00   NWI 
  7 Heese, Brandon               West Valley         16-06.50   16-04.25   NWI 
  8 Baham, Shawn                 Yreka               16-07.00   16-00.75   NWI 
  9 Shepard, Blake               Yreka               16-03.25   16-00.50   NWI 
 10 Hannon, Edward               Lassen              15-04.50   14-10.25   NWI 
 11 Sullivan, Jeremiah           Corning             15-05.00   14-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ethridge, Landon             Lassen              38-00.00   37-04.00   NWI 
  2 Mishoe, Austin               Corning             34-04.00   36-11.75   NWI 
  3 Ortiz, Alex                  West Valley         35-09.00   36-08.50   NWI 
  4 Truett, Nick                 West Valley         36-01.00   36-04.00   NWI 
  5 Hensen, Jan                  Yreka               34-03.50   36-00.00   NWI 
  6 Sullivan, Jeremiah           Corning             32-02.00   31-06.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Cole                 Corning             50-01.00   48-08.00  
  2 Turner, Max                  Anderson            43-04.00   45-06.00  
  3 Maeder, Noah                 Corning             46-03.00   43-08.00  
  4 Harrell, Payton              Central Vall        43-10.00   42-10.00  
  5 Goni, Matthew                Lassen              39-06.00   38-10.00  
  6 Drake, Korbin                Lassen              36-06.50   38-07.00  
  7 Harrell, Parker              Central Vall        39-04.00   38-04.00  
  8 Silva, Rylie                 Central Vall        34-07.00   37-09.50  
  9 Brown, Taylor                West Valley         40-04.50   37-05.00  
 10 Rattigan, Carson             Anderson            35-03.00   37-04.00  
 11 Schubert, Devin              Anderson            35-06.00   36-09.00  
 11 Rincon, Marco                West Valley         35-07.50   36-09.00  
 13 Black, Nathan                Yreka               37-11.00   35-08.00  
 14 Corbin, Caden                Yreka               35-09.00   34-10.00  
 15 Reidel, John                 Lassen              30-06.50   31-09.00  
 16 Parker, Zion                 Yreka               32-00.50   30-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Cole                 Corning               133-07     134-09  
  2 Brown, Taylor                West Valley           129-01     123-11  
  3 Harrell, Payton              Central Vall          111-04     112-04  
  4 Turner, Max                  Anderson              103-09  107-06.50  
  5 Mair, Timmy                  Anderson               95-01   98-01.50  
  6 Maeder, Noah                 Corning                94-07      97-11  
  7 Rincon, Marco                West Valley            97-02   91-05.50  
  8 Harrell, Parker              Central Vall           97-06      91-00  
  9 Schubert, Devin              Anderson               91-04   86-06.50  
 10 Reidel, John                 Lassen                 94-05   84-08.50  
 11 Parker, Zion                 Yreka                  73-03   79-04.50  
 12 Spalding, Wyatt              Lassen                 80-05      79-04  
 13 Black, Nathan                Yreka                  84-10   79-01.50  
 14 Corbin, Caden                Yreka                  92-05      70-10 
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2011 09:26 PM
                         NAL Championships - 5/13/2011                         
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.39  1998        Macklin Harris, Enterprise                  
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Serota, Autumn               West Valley            13.24      13.31   0.7  2  10   
  2 Bullington, Victoria         West Valley            13.13      13.31   0.7  2   8   
  3 Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka                  13.30      13.31   0.7  2   6   
  4 Yaple, Alexis                Yreka                  13.58      13.45   0.7  2   4   
  5 Mendonca, Aubrey             West Valley            13.53      13.51   0.7  2   2   
  6 Vasquez, Kayla               West Valley            13.58      13.88   0.7  2   1   
  7 English, Emily               Anderson               13.34      13.94   0.7  2 
  8 Evenhoe, Tressa              Anderson               14.90      14.96   0.7  1 
  9 Duby, Lexus                  Corning                15.44      15.02   0.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 25.99  1997        April Jackson, West Valley                  
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hayward, Dani                West Valley            27.79      27.04   1.2  10   
  2 Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka                  27.55      27.14   1.2   8   
  3 Serota, Autumn               West Valley            27.31      27.64   1.2   6   
  4 Earwood, Cheyanne            Central Vall           28.27      29.56   1.2   4   
  5 Bullington, Victoria         West Valley            28.07      30.87   1.2   2   
  6 Kilmer, Angelina             Corning                32.82      32.84   1.2   1   
  7 Ventura, Ariana              Corning                35.21      34.54   1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 58.60  1993        Brandi Andrews, Anderson                    
     Stadium: % 57.48  2001        Destany Cearley, Fall River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jenna                West Valley          1:00.81    1:00.88   10   
  2 Hinkle, Corinne              West Valley          1:01.76    1:02.57    8   
  3 Earwood, Cheyanne            Central Vall         1:04.08    1:05.17    6   
  4 Baldwin, Ande                West Valley          1:02.30    1:06.29    4   
  5 Freeze, Krista               Yreka                1:07.46    1:09.06    2   
  6 Rumery, Danielle             Anderson             1:10.54    1:12.56    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:17.6h  1984        Donna Martin, Enterprise                  
     Stadium: % 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Corinne              West Valley          2:19.22    2:23.48   10   
  2 Hinkle, Jenna                West Valley          2:24.24    2:25.21    8   
  3 Feranna, Brooke              Central Vall         2:30.81    2:35.19    6   
  4 Earwood, Cheyanne            Central Vall         2:30.43    2:40.75    4   
  5 Baldwin, Ande                West Valley          2:41.76    2:43.67    2   
  6 Diera, Mayra                 Corning              2:45.54    2:47.40    1   
  7 Diaz, Silvia                 Corning              2:47.05    2:49.13  
  8 Pyles, Kaeli                 Yreka                2:48.00    2:51.28  
  9 Munoz, Jessany               Yreka                2:50.30    2:54.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:03.06  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Storms, Corissa              West Valley          5:20.64    5:34.15   10   
  2 Dorman, Hannah               West Valley          5:24.29    5:40.48    8   
  3 Feranna, Brooke              Central Vall         5:39.89    5:47.96    6   
  4 Justice, Michaela            Yreka                6:00.08    5:52.77    4   
  5 Diera, Mayra                 Corning              5:49.20    5:59.31    2   
  6 Munoz, Jessany               Yreka                6:12.01    6:27.14    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 11:00.0h  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorman, Hannah               West Valley         11:47.00   12:23.55   10   
  2 Storms, Corissa              West Valley         11:39.02   12:38.01    8   
  3 Justice, Michaela            Yreka               13:03.33   13:47.94    6   
  4 Diaz, Silvia                 Corning             13:42.45   14:38.22    4   
  5 Munoz, Jessany               Yreka               15:01.06   14:57.39    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.37  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenna                Yreka                  16.55      16.50  +0.0  2  10   
  2 Mackie, Bre                  Central Vall           17.10      17.12  +0.0  2   8   
  3 Stonier, Kelsey              Yreka                  17.56      17.39  +0.0  2   6   
  4 Henson, Angela               Yreka                  18.42      18.15  +0.0  2   4   
  5 Pfrimmer, Taryn              West Valley            18.65      18.45  +0.0  2   2   
  6 Tenney, Janae                West Valley            18.66      18.64  +0.0  2   1   
  7 Warner, Brittney             West Valley            19.40      18.67   1.7  1 
  8 Andrus, Emily                Yreka                  18.77      18.89   1.7  1 
  9 Duby, Lexus                  Corning                20.14      20.18   1.7  1 
 10 Marquez, Sabrina             Central Vall           20.74      20.96   1.7  1 
 11 Vazquez, Barbara             Corning                19.34      23.28   1.7  1 
 -- Healey, Tara                 Corning                19.14         DQ  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 45.56  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenna                Yreka                  47.80      47.54   10   
  2 Freitas, Kristina            West Valley            48.96      48.48    8   
  3 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley            50.39      50.72    6   
  4 Tenney, Janae                West Valley            53.51      52.45    4   
  5 Moebes, Ashley               West Valley            54.01      53.67    2   
  6 Andrus, Emily                Yreka                  53.52      54.25    1   
  7 Healey, Tara                 Corning                57.16      57.06  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 50.06  1998        West Valley, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    51.76      51.15   10   
     1) Bullington, Victoria            2) Serota, Autumn                 
     3) Hayward, Dani                   4) Mendonca, Aubrey               
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          52.29      51.37    8   
     1) Ensminger, Ashley               2) Turner, Jenna                  
     3) Stonier, Kelsey                 4) Yaple, Alexis                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:01.9h  1984        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Red Bluff                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:11.69    4:20.27   10   
     1) Hayward, Dani                   2) Hinkle, Jenna                  
     3) Baldwin, Ande                   4) Freitas, Kristina              
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        4:31.13    5:29.86    8   
     1) Andrus, Emily                   2) Henson, Angela                 
     3) Yaple, Alexis                   4) Stonier, Kelsey                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  9709        Schaap/Mackie, Yreka/Central Valley         
     Stadium: %  5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackie, Bre                  Central Vall         5-07.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Turner, Jenna                Yreka                5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Henson, Angela               Yreka                4-06.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Greene, Amanda               Anderson             4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Gabrielle, Yui               Anderson             5-00.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Andrus, Emily                Yreka                4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.50
  6 Jones, Courtney              Anderson             4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.50
  7 Adkins, Paige                West Valley          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Bell, Sherry                 Corning              4-02.00    4-02.00  
 11 Kilmer, Angelina             Corning              4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Marquez, Sabrina             Central Vall         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 11-00  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Kayla               West Valley          9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Mason, Nicole                Corning              8-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Henson, Angela               Yreka                8-00.00   J8-00.00    6   
  4 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley          8-00.00    7-06.00    4   
 -- Dennett, Morgan              West Valley          6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: #    18-11  1977        Becky Rohrer, Red Bluff                  
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adkins, Paige                West Valley         16-04.00   16-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Yaple, Alexis                Yreka               15-11.00   15-02.50   NWI   8   
  3 Mendonca, Aubrey             West Valley         16-08.75   15-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka               15-05.50   15-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 Vasquez, Kayla               West Valley         15-08.00   14-10.50   NWI   2   
  6 Mason, Nicole                Corning             14-02.00   13-11.00   NWI   1   
  7 Gabrielle, Yui               Anderson            15-06.00   13-07.75   NWI 
  8 Price, Melissa               Anderson            13-04.00   13-00.75   NWI 
  9 Evenhoe, Tressa              Anderson            14-03.00   12-07.00   NWI 
 10 Bell, Sherry                 Corning             13-02.50   12-00.25   NWI 
 11 Ventura, Ariana              Corning             12-01.00   10-05.00   NWI 
 -- Rhea, Alexis                 Central Vall        11-01.75       FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 37-11.75  1987        Kathy Long, Red Bluff                    
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Andrus, Emily                Yreka               31-09.00   31-07.25   NWI  10   
  2 Yaple, Alexis                Yreka               32-02.75   31-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Hayward, Dani                West Valley         33-00.00   31-01.75   NWI   6   
  4 Mendonca, Aubrey             West Valley         33-03.25   30-10.25   NWI   4   
  5 Gabrielle, Yui               Anderson            29-01.00   30-06.25   NWI   2   
  6 Jones, Courtney              Anderson            28-06.00   28-01.25   NWI   1   
  7 Bell, Sherry                 Corning             24-10.50   26-04.25   NWI 
  8 Evenhoe, Tressa              Anderson            25-07.00   25-07.00   NWI 
  9 Regelin, Taylor              Anderson                       24-09.50   NWI 
 10 Marquez, Sabrina             Central Vall        24-07.25   24-02.50   NWI 
 11 Polonus, Hailey              West Valley         27-01.00   23-06.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 44-02.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkins, Paige                West Valley         37-05.50   36-08.50   10   
  2 Scott, Carrie                Yreka               36-09.00   33-07.00    8   
  3 Hurlbert, Crystal            West Valley         31-11.00   29-03.00    6   
  4 English, Emily               Anderson            29-10.00   27-10.00    4   
  5 Price, Melissa               Anderson            26-08.50   27-06.00    2   
  6 Dickens, Victoria            West Valley         28-05.50   26-10.00    1   
  7 Vader, Bethany               Corning             27-07.50   26-04.00  
  8 Nooner, Kelcey               Corning             26-07.50   25-00.00  
  9 Schack, Whitney              Yreka               24-06.00   24-03.00  
 10 Ballew, Melanie              Anderson            26-02.00   23-05.00  
 11 Moore, Cassie                Central Vall        25-05.00   22-03.75  
 12 Hofman, Alexandra            Corning             24-06.75   22-00.00  
 13 Bachman, Angelica            Central Vall        22-04.00   20-10.00  
 -- Heintz, Eva                  Yreka               36-05.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 157-10  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkins, Paige                West Valley           112-01     108-07   10   
  2 Heintz, Eva                  Yreka                 120-08     106-07    8   
  3 Scott, Carrie                Yreka                 113-08     105-09    6   
  4 Nooner, Kelcey               Corning               100-01      93-00    4   
  5 Vader, Bethany               Corning                87-09      90-07    2   
  6 English, Emily               Anderson               88-02      90-02    1   
  7 Jones, Abigail               West Valley            86-05      85-08  
  8 Scott, Casey                 Yreka                  74-01   78-09.50  
  9 Sidhu, Bindu                 Anderson               72-07      69-04  
 10 Bachman, Angelica            Central Vall           61-04      64-00  
 11 Ballew, Melanie              Anderson            65-07.50      61-00  
 12 Moore, Cassie                Central Vall           60-05      55-03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.8h              Tammy Bonnici, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Weiler, Julieanna            West Valley            13.63      13.46   0.5  10   
  2 Beckley, Jessica             Corning                14.07      13.89   0.5   8   
  3 Sperou, Emily                West Valley            14.44      14.47   0.5   6   
  4 Ross, Taylor                 West Valley            14.19      14.58   0.5   4   
  5 Lira, Karly                  Corning                13.93      14.81   0.5   2   
  6 Valencia, Marisol            Corning                14.53      15.24   0.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 26.99  2006        Angelica Cahee, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Weiler, Julieanna            West Valley            28.23      27.86   0.7  10   
  2 Canavan, Megan               West Valley            30.25      29.67   0.7   8   
  3 Sperou, Emily                West Valley            29.98      30.15   0.7   6   
  4 Lira, Karly                  Corning                31.24      31.61   0.7   4   
  5 Miron, Guadalupe             Corning                33.95      35.29   0.7   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:01.02  2006        Angelica Cahee, Las Plumas                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Caitlin               Corning              1:04.27    1:03.97   10   
  2 Hollmer, Jackie              West Valley          1:08.32    1:05.72    8   
  3 Murieen, McKenzie            Yreka                1:08.84    1:09.09    6   
  4 Perry, Teagan                West Valley          1:11.27    1:09.24    4   
  5 Canavan, Megan               West Valley          1:08.93    1:09.27    2   
  6 Currie, Jordan               Yreka                1:10.30    1:12.14    1   
  7 Miron, Guadalupe             Corning              1:15.37    1:15.78  
  8 Keller, Angelica             Central Vall         1:17.76    1:23.25  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:28.13  1997        Aleah Howington, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Caitlin               Corning              2:32.20    2:33.96   10   
  2 Faggard, Delaney             West Valley          2:34.29    2:46.30    8   
  3 Edwards, Miranda             Anderson             3:12.00    2:52.52    6   
  4 Rodriquez, Jesica            West Valley          2:50.77    2:53.60    4   
  5 Luckey, Miranda              Yreka                2:57.08    2:56.17    2   
  6 Smith, Angelina              West Valley          2:41.16    2:58.08    1   
  7 Kapanoske, Kayla             Central Vall         3:00.00    3:00.23  
  8 Gialdini, Chonondra          Central Vall         3:00.81    3:01.72  
  9 Diaz, Maria                  Corning              2:51.30    3:22.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:33.22  1997        Sarah Joseph, Foothill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cash, Dakota                 Yreka                           6:02.76   10   
  2 Faggard, Delaney             West Valley          6:07.73    6:13.81    8   
  3 Edwards, Miranda             Anderson             6:41.00    6:14.80    6   
  4 Smith, Angelina              West Valley          6:10.65    6:15.79    4   
  5 Luckey, Miranda              Yreka                6:21.27    6:15.85    2   
  6 Kapanoske, Kayla             Central Vall         6:37.49    6:41.26    1   
  7 Gialdini, Chonondra          Central Vall         6:41.53    6:51.23  
  8 Carillo, Ana                 Corning              6:45.70    7:40.19  
  9 Diaz, Maria                  Corning              6:25.00    7:40.20  
 10 Rodriguez-Hernandez, Dia     West Valley          7:20.19    7:48.85  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12:16.20  2000        Crystal Whitlow, Yreka                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cash, Dakota                 Yreka               13:14.00   13:31.11   10   
  2 Carillo, Ana                 Corning             14:44.31   14:30.44    8   
  3 Smith, Angelina              West Valley         15:03.38   14:40.97    6   
  4 Wiley, Rachel                Yreka               14:53.00   15:01.85    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 16.81  1997        Nicole Plant, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Caitlin               Corning                18.04      17.52   1.6  10   
  2 McDaniel, Hailey             West Valley            18.00      17.57   1.6   8   
  3 Harris, Savannah             West Valley            17.84      18.49   1.6   6   
  4 Henderson, Justine           West Valley            19.24      18.59   1.6   4   
  5 Vazquez, Lilia               Corning                20.92      19.24   1.6   2   
  6 Sea, Karlee                  West Valley            19.94      19.76   1.6   1   
  7 Vonk, Jaime                  Anderson               22.44      21.63   1.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 49.67  1995        S. Kelly, Red Bluff                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hollmer, Jackie              West Valley            52.34      53.64   10   
  2 McDaniel, Hailey             West Valley            56.95      55.23    8   
  3 Perry, Teagan                West Valley            55.91      55.30    6   
  4 Solano, Elizabeth            Corning              1:01.36    1:03.80    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 52.74  2010        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    53.92      54.48   10   
     1) Weiler, Julieanna               2) Ross, Taylor                   
     3) Sperou, Emily                   4) McDaniel, Hailey               
  2 Corning  'A'                                        55.94      56.51    8   
     1) Beckley, Jessica                2) McCoy, Caitlin                 
     3) Valencia, Marisol               4) Calderon, Angelina             
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          58.43      58.47    6   
     1) Currie, Jordan                  2) Cowley, Nicole                 
     3) Joling, Shelby                  4) Murieen, McKenzie              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:19.99  1997        Foothill, Foothill                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corning  'A'                                      5:00.40    4:55.81   10   
     1) Valencia, Marisol               2) Vazquez, Lilia                 
     3) Miron, Guadalupe                4) Lira, Karly                    
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        4:43.83    4:59.12    8   
     1) Luckey, Miranda                 2) Cowley, Nicole                 
     3) Wiley, Rachel                   4) Cash, Dakota                   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-05              Kathy DeGoyer, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Hailey             West Valley          4-08.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Harris, Savannah             West Valley          4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Parker, Morgan               Corning              4-04.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Vazquez, Lilia               Corning              4-04.00    4-04.00    4   
  5 Joling, Shelby               Yreka                4-06.00   J4-04.00    2   
  6 Henderson, Justine           West Valley          4-06.00    4-02.00    1   
 -- Miron, Guadalupe             Corning              3-08.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  9-06  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fish, Kristina               West Valley          9-00.00       8.00   10   
  2 Gibson, McKenzie             West Valley          9-06.00      J8.00    8   
  3 Doyle, Anna                  West Valley          6-06.00       7.00    6   
  4 Solano, Elizabeth            Corning              5-06.00       5.00    4   
 -- Danielson, Kaitlin           Corning              5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-01.50  2006        Carrie Turner, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Weiler, Julieanna            West Valley         15-00.50   16-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Vazquez, Lilia               Corning             13-11.50   13-07.50   NWI   8   
  3 Currie, Jordan               Yreka               13-00.00   13-06.50   NWI   6   
  4 Olson, Karlee                West Valley         12-09.00   12-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Murieen, McKenzie            Yreka               12-09.50   12-06.00   NWI   2   
  6 Bentz, Rachel                Corning             12-03.75   12-00.00   NWI   1   
  7 Danielson, Kaitlin           Corning             11-09.00   11-06.00   NWI 
  8 Smalley, Germany             Central Vall        12-02.25   11-03.75   NWI 
  9 Harris, Savannah             West Valley         12-09.75    9-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 34-10.50  1997        Sarah Iceman, Central Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Currie, Jordan               Yreka               28-07.50   29-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Murieen, McKenzie            Yreka               29-00.00   28-09.25   NWI   8   
  3 Henderson, Justine           West Valley         28-00.00   27-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Pittore, Taylor              West Valley         27-07.50   27-05.75   NWI   4   
  5 Wazny, Jordin                Corning             28-02.00   26-10.25   NWI   2   
  6 Harris, Savannah             West Valley         28-07.50   26-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Danielson, Kaitlin           Corning             26-04.50   23-11.25   NWI 
  8 Smalley, Germany             Central Vall        24-06.00   23-05.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 35-01.50              April Gomez, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Morgan               Corning             33-00.25   31-07.00   10   
  2 Lopez, Yessica               Central Vall        29-03.00   29-04.00    8   
  3 Wazny, Jordin                Corning             31-05.00   27-09.50    6   
  4 Bentz, Rachel                Corning             29-10.50   27-06.00    4   
  5 Hartman, Paige               Central Vall        27-11.00   27-02.00    2   
  6 Ross, Taylor                 West Valley         26-03.50   25-01.00    1   
  7 Lywandowsky, Kelsie          West Valley         25-01.00   23-06.00  
  8 Hernandez, Allison           West Valley         25-09.00   23-04.00  
  9 Joling, Shelby               Yreka               23-02.00   22-11.00  
 10 Cowley, Nicole               Yreka               23-11.50   21-06.00  
 11 Amens, Taryn                 Yreka               23-00.50   19-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 109-10  2009        Carrie Scott, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Morgan               Corning                94-00      93-03   10   
  2 Hartman, Paige               Central Vall           88-06      88-00    8   
  3 Wazny, Jordin                Corning                95-03      86-01    6   
  4 Bentz, Rachel                Corning                65-00      75-07    4   
  5 Lopez, Yessica               Central Vall           82-04      73-04    2   
  6 Cowley, Nicole               Yreka                  68-01      71-07    1   
  7 Miller, Sydney               West Valley            72-01      67-01  
  8 Joling, Shelby               Yreka                  63-01      60-10  
  9 Amens, Taryn                 Yreka                  62-09      55-09  
 10 Hernandez, Allison           West Valley            66-10      51-11  
 11 Pencak, Rebecca              West Valley            66-05      50-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.98  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 10.80  2008        Darius Ray, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka                  11.09      11.24  -1.4  10   
  2 Stacey, Harold               West Valley            11.84      11.82  -1.4   8   
  3 Buckner, Samuel              Yreka                  11.91      11.87  -1.4   6   
  4 Kleier, Adam                 Yreka                  11.91      12.24  -1.4   4   
  5 Strickland, Colton           West Valley            11.94      12.30  -1.4   2   
  6 Bocker, Joshua               West Valley            12.31      12.61  -1.4   1   
  7 Castrejon, Favian            Corning                12.44      12.85  -1.4 
  8 Swaggerty, Bryan             Anderson               12.89      13.07  -1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 22.37  2008        Zach Stoner, Yreka                          
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka                  22.87      22.60   1.3  10   
  2 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka                  23.39      22.66   1.3   8   
  3 Buckner, Samuel              Yreka                  23.65      23.35   1.3   6   
  4 Clark, Austin                West Valley            23.84      23.55   1.3   4   
  5 Strickland, Colton           West Valley            24.62      24.74   1.3   2   
  6 Bocker, Joshua               West Valley            25.42      25.70   1.3   1   
  7 Juels, John                  Corning                25.74      26.08   1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 48.97  2008        Zach Stoner, Yreka                          
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka                  50.24      51.29   1  10   
  2 Peltier, Peyton              West Valley            52.33      52.28   1   8   
  3 Clark, Austin                West Valley            52.85      52.80   1   6   
  4 Arnett, Jason                Yreka                  53.45      53.40   1   4   
  5 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                  53.28      53.82   1   2   
  6 Radcliffe, Michael           Corning                55.24      54.61   2   1   
  7 Wilcox, Willy                West Valley            54.44      55.05   1 
  8 Crooks, Daniel               Corning                55.46      55.68   1 
  9 Juels, John                  Corning                58.54    1:00.13   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.8h  1976        Mark Ewell, Shasta                        
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                2:00.15    2:03.05   10   
  2 Williams, Timmy              Yreka                2:00.18    2:03.61    8   
  3 McDonald, Cody               Yreka                2:09.21    2:06.26    6   
  4 Hale, Justin                 West Valley          2:09.05    2:06.50    4   
  5 Neill, David                 Yreka                2:10.66    2:08.76    2   
  6 Brekelmans, Christiaan       West Valley          2:06.49    2:10.80    1   
  7 Chaolee, Brandon             Central Vall         2:17.37    2:13.77  
  8 Torres, Enrique              Corning              2:16.20    2:16.69  
  9 Ramos, Pedro                 Corning              2:15.90    2:17.38  
 10 Contreras, Diego             Corning              2:16.60    2:18.60  
 11 Wyman, Derrick               West Valley          2:14.59    2:23.14  
 12 Flom, Dustan                 Central Vall         2:23.46    2:23.61  
 13 Raya, Jose                   Anderson             2:18.00    2:39.72  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.0h  1983        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Timmy              Yreka                4:25.00    4:54.46   10   
  2 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                4:28.58    4:56.78    8   
  3 Neill, David                 Yreka                4:52.99    4:59.56    6   
  4 Torres, Enrique              Corning              5:04.71    5:01.67    4   
  5 Bunn, Clayton                Yreka                4:50.45    5:01.93    2   
  6 Pahua, Luis                  Corning              5:13.70    5:15.82    1   
  7 Dethero, Jacob               West Valley          5:31.17    5:30.49  
  8 Garcia, Antonio              Corning              5:45.14    6:18.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Timmy              Yreka                9:51.80   10:28.69   10   
  2 Neill, Eric                  Yreka               10:34.00   10:46.23    8   
  3 Lucero, Jacob                West Valley         10:46.71   10:49.19    6   
  4 McDonald, Cody               Yreka               10:54.74   11:20.57    4   
  5 Brekelmans, Christiaan       West Valley         11:21.90   11:49.91    2   
  6 Dethero, Jacob               West Valley                    12:15.99    1   
  7 Shaver, Matthew              Anderson            12:10.00   12:44.74  
  8 Schromm, Brendon             Corning             13:14.04   13:38.89  
  9 Garcia, Antonio              Corning             13:15.98   14:08.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Luke                 West Valley            15.34      15.78   NWI  2  10   
  2 Emry, Matt                   Central Vall           16.48      16.85   NWI  2   8   
  3 Porter, Travis               West Valley            17.27      17.09   NWI  2   6   
  4 Whited, JD                   Corning                17.45      17.32   NWI  2   4   
  5 Matson, Nathan               Yreka                  17.17      17.76   NWI  2   2   
  6 Robbins, Jesse               West Valley            17.60      18.09   NWI  1   1   
  7 Land, Stephan                Central Vall           17.72      18.29   NWI  1 
  8 Bouma, Cody                  Corning                19.35      18.68   NWI  1 
  9 Copeland, Ryan               West Valley            17.15      20.98   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 38.5h  1983        Pat Duffy, Shasta                           
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Luke                 West Valley            42.68      41.77   10   
  2 Matson, Nathan               Yreka                  44.04      43.30    8   
  3 Porter, Travis               West Valley            43.83      43.82    6   
  4 Robbins, Jesse               West Valley            42.59      45.09    4   
  5 Maphet, Tim                  Yreka                  46.46      46.75    2   
  6 Arnett, Jason                Yreka                  44.15      47.39    1   
  7 Bouma, Cody                  Corning                49.28      48.68  
  8 Land, Stephan                Central Vall           49.07      51.17  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 42.7h  1987        Anderson, Anderson                          
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          44.52      45.59   10   
     1) Buckner, Samuel                 2) Eng, Sarome                    
     3) McClaflin, Devon                4) Kleier, Adam                   
  2 Corning  'A'                                        49.14      47.72    8   
     1) Radcliffe, Michael              2) Castrejon, Favian              
     3) Whited, JD                      4) Gonzalez, Fernando             
  3 Central Valley  'A'                                 49.04      48.94    6   
     1) Dressel, Jerad                  2) Land, Stephan                  
     3) Ostrander, Jacob                4) Gaidowsky, Kawan               
 -- West Valley  'A'                                    45.62         DQ  
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Hollmer, John                  
     3) Strickland, Colton              4) Wright, Luke                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:23.3h  1987        Anderson, Anderson                        
     Stadium: % 3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:36.50    3:36.16   10   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Hale, Justin                   
     3) Wilcox, Willy                   4) Peltier, Peyton                
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        3:36.51    3:39.41    8   
     1) Arnett, Jason                   2) Williams, Timmy                
     3) Matson, Nathan                  4) Erhard, Josh                   
  3 Corning  'A'                                      3:55.20    3:48.37    6   
     1) Crooks, Daniel                  2) Torres, Enrique                
     3) Juels, John                     4) Radcliffe, Michael             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-08  1976        Kevin Brownlee, Yreka                       
     Stadium: %  6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Culp, Kaden                  Yreka                5-08.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Stacey, Harold               West Valley          6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Cox, Jeremy                  Yreka                5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Dyche, Hunter                West Valley          6-00.00   J5-08.00    4   
  5 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka                6-00.00    5-06.00    2   
  6 Ostrander, Jacob             Central Vall         5-06.00   J5-06.00    1   
  7 Keck, Doug                   Yreka                5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Emry, Matt                   Central Vall         5-10.00    5-04.00  
  9 Bouma, Cody                  Corning              5-04.00    4-10.00  
 -- Copeland, Ryan               West Valley          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Shaver, Matthew              Anderson             5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 14-06  8708        Dooley/Ostrom, Anderson/West Valley         
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka               13-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Hernandez, Kyler             West Valley         13-00.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Hollmer, John                West Valley         13-00.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Warren, Jayson               West Valley         13-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  5 McClaflin, Devon             Yreka               11-06.00   11-06.00    2   
  6 Read, Elijah                 West Valley         12-06.00  J11-06.00    1   
  7 Fonseca, Travis              Yreka               10-06.00   10-06.00  
  7 Castrejon, Favian            Corning             10-06.00   10-06.00  
  9 Cochran, Matt                Corning              9-06.00    9-00.00  
  9 Stine, Zac                   Central Vall         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  9 Contreras, Diego             Corning              9-06.00    9-00.00  
 12 Maxey, Chad                  Central Vall         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.50  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                
     Stadium: %    23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka               21-07.00   20-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Stacey, Harold               West Valley         20-10.25   19-08.75   NWI   8   
  3 Cox, Jeremy                  Yreka               19-10.00   19-04.50   NWI   6   
  4 Whited, JD                   Corning             19-07.00   18-05.75   NWI   4   
  5 Fonseca, Travis              Yreka               18-05.00   18-04.75   NWI   2   
  6 Copeland, Ryan               West Valley         18-10.00   17-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Emry, Matt                   Central Vall        19-05.00   17-07.00   NWI 
  8 Radcliffe, Michael           Corning             17-09.00   17-04.50   NWI 
  9 Bouma, Cody                  Corning             17-05.00   16-08.25   NWI 
 10 Loman, Charles               Central Vall        16-06.00   16-08.00   NWI 
 11 Gaidowsky, Kawan             Central Vall        17-04.00   15-08.00   NWI 
 -- Foster, Joe                  Anderson            20-03.00       FOUL       
 -- Burke, Justice               Anderson            18-09.50       FOUL       
 -- Dyche, Hunter                West Valley         18-04.50       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 46-03.25  1975        Greg Bullard, Enterprise                 
     Stadium: % 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka               44-02.00   42-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Cox, Jeremy                  Yreka               39-03.50   40-07.50   NWI   8   
  3 Emry, Matt                   Central Vall        39-11.50   40-02.25   NWI   6   
  4 Stacey, Harold               West Valley         41-11.00   39-11.50   NWI   4   
  5 Whited, JD                   Corning             41-06.50   39-06.75   NWI   2   
  6 Culp, Kaden                  Yreka               39-09.00   37-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 Copeland, Ryan               West Valley         40-06.50   36-08.50   NWI 
  8 Gaidowsky, Kawan             Central Vall        35-04.25   33-10.00   NWI 
  9 Loman, Charles               Central Vall        34-10.50   32-10.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 56-00.75  1987        Roshawn James, Enterprise                
     Stadium: % 60-01.25  1999        Josh Robb, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tyler                  Yreka               52-02.00   52-00.00   10   
  2 Harper, Kobbie               West Valley         51-03.00   50-01.00    8   
  3 Scribner, Erik               Central Vall        45-11.50   46-03.25    6   
  4 Kennedy, Ryan                Yreka               47-00.00   44-11.00    4   
  5 Wilfong, Josh                West Valley         44-10.00   43-04.00    2   
  6 Janulewicz, Dylan            Central Vall        40-06.25   41-00.00    1   
  7 Rangel, Ben                  Yreka                          40-04.00  
  8 Thompson, James              West Valley         38-05.00   36-02.00  
  9 Keys, Evan                   Anderson            35-10.00   32-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 178-04  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tyler                  Yreka                 146-06     150-01   10   
  2 Kennedy, Ryan                Yreka                 131-06     141-05    8   
  3 Scribner, Erik               Central Vall          140-01     128-01    6   
  4 Janulewicz, Dylan            Central Vall          132-05     125-05    4   
  5 Sellens, David               Yreka                 132-02     124-00    2   
  6 Wilfong, Josh                West Valley           141-00     123-08    1   
  7 Rangel, Ben                  Yreka                 125-03     116-02  
  8 DeRosia, Cody                West Valley           105-03     110-01  
  9 Shaver, Matthew              Anderson              104-11      99-05  
 10 Keys, Evan                   Anderson              104-02      99-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
        Meet: # 11.2h  1970        Rick Minoletti, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Emershy, Jeremiah            Anderson               11.57      11.64   1.0  2  10   
  2 Bennett, Tyler               West Valley            11.94      11.82   1.0  2   8   
  3 Christensen, Clayton         West Valley            11.84      11.94   1.0  2   6   
  4 Casselman, Brady             West Valley            11.96      12.01   1.0  2   4   
  5 McCone, Connor               Anderson               11.84      12.14   1.0  2   2   
  6 Maphet, Jacob                Yreka                  12.71      12.60   0.7  1   1   
  7 Burlew, David                Yreka                  12.44      12.65   0.7  1 
  8 Alsenz, Lawrence             Anderson               12.00      12.80   1.0  2 
  9 Lowe, Thomas                 Corning                13.32      13.05   0.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
        Meet: # 23.29  2003        J.D. Lane, West Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 McCone, Connor               Anderson               23.53      23.43   1.3  2  10   
  2 Livingston, Hunter           Central Vall           23.74      23.54   1.3  2   8   
  3 Emershy, Jeremiah            Anderson               24.61      24.08   1.3  2   6   
  4 Christensen, Clayton         West Valley            24.07      24.64   1.3  2   4   
  5 Regnier, Benny               Yreka                  25.78      25.50   1.2  1   2   
  6 Wright, John                 West Valley            25.67      25.53   1.2  1   1   
  7 Alsenz, Lawrence             Anderson               24.30      25.59   1.3  2 
  8 Bennett, Tyler               West Valley            23.97      25.96   1.3  2 
  9 Burlew, David                Yreka                  25.51      26.12   1.3  2 
 10 Espinoza, Luis               Corning                25.24      26.17   1.2  1 
 11 Linnet, Wyatt                Corning                30.11      30.80   1.2  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 51.1h              John Bryant, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Hunter           Central Vall           53.57      53.45   10   
  2 Evans, Logan                 Central Vall           54.10      53.94    8   
  3 Regnier, Benny               Yreka                  57.35      57.52    6   
  4 Espinoza, Luis               Corning                58.28      58.38    4   
  5 Horton, Tanner               Yreka                  58.35      58.66    2   
  6 Wright, John                 West Valley            59.25      59.04    1   
  7 Lucero, Nathan               West Valley            59.44      59.79  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.8h              Pierce, Yreka                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, Parker                Central Vall         2:12.46    2:14.95   10   
  2 Diera, Jesus                 Corning              2:13.50    2:15.12    8   
  3 Young, Gunner                Central Vall         2:11.67    2:15.47    6   
  4 Winders, Domenic             West Valley                     2:17.47    4   
  5 Smith, Austin                West Valley          2:18.41    2:22.95    2   
  6 Keck, Ryan                   Yreka                2:21.78    2:24.41    1   
  7 Ogren, Chris                 Yreka                2:24.99    2:28.55  
  8 Johnson, Mitchell            Yreka                2:25.85    2:28.88  
  9 Smith, Trevor                Corning              2:33.84    2:58.06  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:35.6h              Darren Phillips, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stockton, Ryan               West Valley          4:44.46    4:49.23   10   
  2 Chase, Parker                Central Vall         4:50.40    4:50.60    8   
  3 Murch, Austin                Central Vall         4:54.43    4:52.97    6   
  4 Diera, Jesus                 Corning              5:02.34    4:55.47    4   
  5 Silva, Rogelio               Corning              5:06.39    5:09.54    2   
  6 Wood, Matt                   Yreka                5:17.31    5:11.95    1   
  7 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka                5:13.00    5:16.44  
  8 Keck, Ryan                   Yreka                5:20.15    5:18.62  
  9 Foreman, Jeff                West Valley          5:37.50    5:41.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:59.4h  1978        Carey Davis, Central Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stockton, Ryan               West Valley         10:27.34   10:46.55   10   
  2 Murch, Austin                Central Vall        10:31.41   10:55.88    8   
  3 Silva, Rogelio               Corning             11:26.20   11:22.81    6   
  4 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka               11:12.45   11:36.47    4   
  5 Wood, Matt                   Yreka               11:15.41   12:06.86    2   
  6 Sams, Emmett                 Yreka               12:33.51   12:20.87    1   
  7 Foreman, Jeff                West Valley         13:26.84   13:07.28  
  8 Cunningham-Dickens, Kyle     Corning             13:37.67   13:56.74  
  9 Smith, Trevor                Corning             12:14.97   14:03.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.73  2008        Michael Beaudette, Central Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Putman, Nick                 West Valley            16.27      15.58#  NWI  10   
  2 Clark, Josh                  West Valley            17.36      16.65   NWI   8   
  3 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka                  18.79      18.04   NWI   6   
  4 Young, Gunner                Central Vall           18.81      18.97   NWI   4   
  5 Gusaas, Casey                Yreka                  19.44      19.19   NWI   2   
  6 Albion, Stephen              West Valley            19.58      19.38   NWI   1   
  7 Hernandez, Omar              Corning                20.84      19.93   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 43.08  2008        Brad Memmott, Lassen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Putman, Nick                 West Valley            43.60      42.65#  10   
  2 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka                  47.44      47.60    8   
  3 Blanchard, Quaid             Yreka                  46.87      48.68    6   
  4 McComas, Sean                West Valley            50.33      50.37    4   
  5 Gusaas, Casey                Yreka                  51.61      50.79    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 45.1h              Shasta, Shasta                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    45.34      46.08   10   
     1) Bennett, Tyler                  2) Casselman, Brady               
     3) Christensen, Clayton            4) Simmons, Marcus                
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          48.40      49.21    8   
     1) Blanchard, Quaid                2) Regnier, Benny                 
     3) Burlew, David                   4) Maphet, Jacob                  
 -- Corning  'A'                                        51.94         DQ  
     1) Espinoza, Luis                  2) Lowe, Thomas                   
     3) Mejia, Michael                  4) Uriostegui, Jayve              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:40.0h  1995        Yreka, Yreka                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Valley  'A'                               3:53.60    3:48.37   10   
     1) Chase, Parker                   2) Evans, Logan                   
     3) Young, Gunner                   4) Livingston, Hunter             
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  4:01.44    3:58.36    8   
     1) Putman, Nick                    2) Panza, Josh                    
     3) Stockton, Ryan                  4) Bennett, Tyler                 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                        3:45.21    4:01.57    6   
     1) Burlew, David                   2) Regnier, Benny                 
     3) Esparza, Martin                 4) Horton, Tanner                 
  4 Corning  'A'                                      4:40.80    4:40.39    4   
     1) Cunningham-Dickens, Kyle        2) Libbee, Dan                    
     3) Linnet, Wyatt                   4) Mesa, Timothy                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-04              Mike Huber, Enterprise                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Low, Connor                  West Valley          6-00.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Vitellaro, Tre               West Valley          5-04.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Sampson, Brian               Yreka                5-09.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Maaele, Franky               Corning              5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
 -- Anker, Dylan                 Corning              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Horton, Tanner               Yreka                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Larsen, Tyler                Yreka                5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12-07  1995        Nick DeWitt, Yreka                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Josh                  West Valley         12-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka                9-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Bigelow, Thomas              Yreka                9-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Albion, Stephen              West Valley         10-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Evans, Matt                  Yreka                8-06.00    8-06.00    2   
  6 Pipkin, Will                 Yreka                8-06.00    8-00.00    1   
  7 Steele, Austin               West Valley         10-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8 Allen, Dakota                Central Vall                    7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 20-05              Curt Rhyne, Enterprise                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Evans, Logan                 Central Vall        19-03.00   19-04.75   NWI  10   
  2 Vitellaro, Tre               West Valley         19-02.50   19-02.50   NWI   8   
  3 Clark, Josh                  West Valley         18-09.25   18-09.50   NWI   6   
  4 Emershy, Jeremiah            Anderson            18-09.00   18-05.75   NWI   4   
  5 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka               17-09.50   17-07.75   NWI   2   
  6 Alsenz, Lawrence             Anderson            17-11.00   17-05.50   NWI   1   
  7 Maphet, Jacob                Yreka               18-03.00   17-05.00   NWI 
  8 Sampson, Brian               Yreka               18-03.00   16-10.50   NWI 
  9 Putman, Nick                 West Valley         18-05.00   16-08.50   NWI 
 10 Lowe, Thomas                 Corning             16-05.00   15-05.50   NWI 
 11 Anker, Dylan                 Corning             16-00.00   15-04.00   NWI 
 12 Hernandez, Omar              Corning             15-08.00   14-02.50   NWI 
 -- Lovett, Raycial              Central Vall        18-02.00       FOUL       
 -- Saber, Cavin                 Central Vall        17-09.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
        Meet: # 43-06.50              Darren Hall, Enterprise                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Vitellaro, Tre               West Valley         40-06.50   39-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Evans, Logan                 Central Vall        37-02.00   38-03.75   NWI   8   
  3 Low, Connor                  West Valley         40-05.50   38-02.50   NWI   6   
  4 Clark, Josh                  West Valley         37-10.00   37-11.75   NWI   4   
  5 Sampson, Brian               Yreka               39-01.50   37-10.50   NWI   2   
  6 Maphet, Jacob                Yreka               37-08.50   36-02.00   NWI   1   
  7 Horton, Tanner               Yreka               35-01.50   33-11.75   NWI 
  8 Anker, Dylan                 Corning             31-07.00   33-07.25   NWI 
 -- Saber, Cavin                 Central Vall        37-10.75       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 55-03.75  1965        John Pride, Shasta                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Colt                West Valley         44-05.25   44-02.50   10   
  2 Tighe, Jacob                 Central Vall        38-02.00   43-05.50    8   
  3 Allinger, Ryan               Central Vall        38-08.00   43-03.00    6   
  4 Villegas, Arturo             Yreka               40-09.00   42-11.00    4   
  5 Lowery, Zach                 Central Vall        36-07.25   42-08.50    2   
  6 Esget, Hunter                West Valley         43-06.50   42-08.00    1   
  7 Brown, Robert                West Valley         44-04.00   41-11.00  
  8 East, Dillan                 Corning             40-03.00   37-10.00  
  9 Rodriguez, Issac             Yreka               33-04.00   35-08.00  
 10 Hernandez, Omar              Corning             33-05.50   29-03.00  
 -- Matlock, Robert              Yreka               35-07.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
        Meet: # 141-00  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allinger, Ryan               Central Vall          115-00  120-05.50   10   
  2 Woolery, Wyatt               West Valley           122-02     120-01    8   
  3 Villegas, Arturo             Yreka                 117-01     109-03    6   
  4 Lowery, Zach                 Central Vall          106-00  103-06.50    4   
  5 Lowe, Thomas                 Corning               102-10     102-03    2   
  6 Tighe, Jacob                 Central Vall           96-05     101-03    1   
  7 Matlock, Robert              Yreka                 103-00   94-10.25  
  8 Jackson, Hunter              West Valley            96-05      91-02  
  9 East, Dillan                 Corning                97-00      90-03  
 10 Steele, Austin               West Valley            97-10      87-04  
 11 Pitts, Reno                  Yreka                  92-07      84-07  
 12 Hernandez, Omar              Corning                83-02      83-07  
 13 McCone, Connor               Anderson               98-03      80-08  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2010 10:32 PM
                         NAL Championships - 5/14/2010                         
                             Anderson High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 12.39  1998        Macklin Harris, Enterprise                  
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Bruyette, Taylor       Yreka                    13.63  -2.4  2 
  2       Leskowitz, Shannon     Yreka                    13.85  -2.4  2 
  3       Bullington, Victor     West Valley              14.01  -2.4  2 
  4       Vasquez, Kayla         West Valley              14.24  -2.4  2 
  5       Kinkle, Catherine      Corning                  14.57  -2.4  2 
  6       Bracket, Hannah        Anderson                 14.77  -2.4  2 
  7       Sisk, Megan            Yreka                    14.85  -2.4  2 
  8       Rodriques, Miraya      Lassen                   15.33  -1.5  1 
  9       Wise, Sarah            Lassen                   15.34  -1.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 25.99  1997        April Jackson, West Valley                  
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       DeBonis, Cassie        West Valley              27.66  -1.6 
  2       Hayward, Dani          West Valley              27.83  -1.6 
  3       Bruyette, Taylor       Yreka                    28.12  -1.6 
  4       Bullington, Victor     West Valley              28.70  -1.6 
  5       Leskowitz, Shannon     Yreka                    29.31  -1.6 
  6       Bracket, Hannah        Anderson                 30.83  -1.6 
  7       Wise, Sarah            Lassen                   32.59  -1.6 
  8       Feige, Ariel           Lassen                   33.19  -1.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 58.60  1993        Brandi Andrews, Anderson                    
     Stadium: % 57.48  2001        Destany Cearley, Fall River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       DeBonis, Cassie        West Valley            1:02.33   1 
  2       Hayward, Dani          West Valley            1:02.45   1 
  3       Hinkle, Corinne        West Valley            1:04.28   1 
  4       Ballue, Tina           Yreka                  1:04.38   1 
  5       Stonier, Kelsey        Yreka                  1:05.19   1 
  6       Beckwith, Michelle     Lassen                 1:05.67   1 
  7       Pyles, Kaeli           Yreka                  1:10.48   2 
  8       Feige, Ariel           Lassen                 1:14.97   2 
  9       Kairuz, Maria          Central Vall           1:30.17   2 
 --       Lopez, Megan           Lassen                      DQ   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:17.6h  1984        Donna Martin, Enterprise                  
     Stadium: % 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hinkle, Corinne        West Valley            2:29.65  
  2       Dorman, Hannah         West Valley            2:30.77  
  3       Feranna, Brooke        Central Vall           2:33.57  
  4       Torres, Karen          Corning                2:37.66  
  5       Pyles, Kaeli           Yreka                  2:44.73  
  6       Munoz, Jessany         Yreka                  2:47.57  
  7       Borg, Theresa          Yreka                  2:51.08  
  8       Torres, Angela         Corning                2:58.24  
  9       Vargas, Adriana        Corning                3:04.51  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:03.06  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Heflin, Tiffany        Lassen                 5:16.48  
  2       Dorman, Hannah         West Valley            5:22.72  
  3       Storms, Corissa        West Valley            5:29.91  
  4       Feranna, Brooke        Central Vall           5:42.76  
  5       Schaake, Megan         Lassen                 5:55.72  
  6       Munoz, Jessany         Yreka                  6:00.26  
  7       Anderson, Katie        Lassen                 6:02.04  
  8       Bohm, Christina        Yreka                  6:20.91  
  9       Ramos, Mirelda         Yreka                  6:54.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11:00.0h  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Heflin, Tiffany        Lassen                11:33.12  
  2       Dorman, Hannah         West Valley           11:50.07  
  3       Storms, Corissa        West Valley           11:55.10  
  4       Feranna, Brooke        Central Vall          12:51.12  
  5       Torres, Karen          Corning               12:58.54  
  6       Schaake, Megan         Lassen                13:06.48  
  7       Bohm, Christina        Yreka                 13:53.64  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.37  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Lambert, Taylor        West Valley              16.87  -1.0 
  2       Mackie, Bre            Central Vall             17.09  -1.0 
  3       Yaple, Alexis          Yreka                    18.25  -1.0 
  4       Stonier, Kelsey        Yreka                    18.29  -1.0 
  5       Furio, Frances         West Valley              21.22  -1.0 
  6       Van Noy, Joann         West Valley              22.04  -1.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.56  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lambert, Taylor        West Valley              49.01  
  2       Ostrom, Marleigh       West Valley              51.23  
  3       Jensen, Misty          West Valley              51.82  
  4       Stonier, Kelsey        Yreka                    52.13  
  5       Albee, Regan           Corning                  58.18  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.06  1998        West Valley, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      51.69  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie                 2) Vasquez, Kayla                 
     3) Lambert, Taylor                 4) Bullington, Victoria           
  2 Yreka  'A'                                            52.28  
     1) Ballue, Tina                    2) Bruyette, Taylor               
     3) Stonier, Kelsey                 4) Leskowitz, Shannon             
  3 Corning  'A'                                          55.63  
     1) Albee, Regan                    2) Kinkle, Catherine              
     3) Maloney, Mattie                 4) DuBois, Jessica                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:01.9h  1984        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Red Bluff                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:22.09  
     1) Lambert, Taylor                 2) Hinkle, Corinne                
     3) Ostrom, Marleigh                4) Hayward, Dani                  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          4:29.42  
     1) Ballue, Tina                    2) Pyles, Kaeli                   
     3) Borg, Theresa                   4) Bruyette, Taylor               
  3 Corning  'A'                                        5:07.22  
     1) Bell, Sherry                    2) Torres, Karen                  
     3) Torres, Angela                  4) Montes, Jannel                 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  9709        Schaap/Mackie, Yreka/Central Valley         
     Stadium: %  5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mackie, Bre            Central Vall           5-02.00  
  2       DeBonis, Cassie        West Valley            5-00.00  
  3       Gabriele, Yui          Anderson               4-10.00  
  4       Ostrom, Marleigh       West Valley           J4-10.00  
  5       Andreas, Ali           Yreka                  4-04.00  
  6       Jensen, Misty          West Valley            4-02.00  
 --       Bracket, Hannah        Anderson                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-00  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Maloney, Mattie        Corning                9-06.00  
  2       Jensen, Misty          West Valley            9-00.00  
  2       Clark, Caitlin         West Valley            9-00.00  
  4       Vasquez, Kayla         West Valley            8-06.00  
  5       Freedman, Kaylee       Yreka                  8-00.00  
  6       Sisk, Megan            Yreka                  7-06.00  
  6       Ramos, Mirelda         Yreka                  7-06.00  
 --       Ostrom, Marleigh       West Valley                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: #    18-11  1977        Becky Rohrer, Red Bluff                  
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Adkins, Paige          West Valley           17-01.00   NWI 
  2       Ballue, Tina           Yreka                 16-05.75   NWI 
  3       Yaple, Alexis          Yreka                 16-04.00   NWI 
  4       Vasquez, Kayla         West Valley           15-04.25   NWI 
  5       Gabriele, Yui          Anderson              15-01.50   NWI 
  6       Bracket, Hannah        Anderson              13-06.50   NWI 
  7       Rhea, Alexis           Central Vall          12-00.25   NWI 
  8       Jincharadze, Tamar     Anderson               9-08.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 37-11.75  1987        Kathy Long, Red Bluff                    
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Yaple, Alexis          Yreka                 32-04.00   NWI 
  2       Adkins, Paige          West Valley           31-07.25   NWI 
  3       Hayward, Dani          West Valley           30-07.50   NWI 
  4       Freeze, Krista         Yreka                 29-10.50   NWI 
  5       Andreas, Ali           Yreka                 27-11.00   NWI 
  6       Rhea, Alexis           Central Vall          24-08.50   NWI 
  7       Jincharadze, Tamar     Anderson              23-01.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-02.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Adkins, Paige          West Valley           36-05.50  
  2       Scott, Carrie          Yreka                 32-11.50  
  3       Bigelow, Emily         Yreka                 31-07.75  
  4       Clemens, Kaela         Anderson              30-07.00  
  5       Bell, Lauren           Anderson              28-09.25  
  6       Joaquin, Brianna       West Valley           27-00.50  
  7       Huntley, Tristen       Corning               26-11.00  
  8       Ochoa, Elizabeth       Corning               26-09.75  
  9       Bocker, Katie          West Valley           26-00.50  
 10       Andreas, Ali           Yreka                 25-10.75  
 11       Cantrell, Heather      Corning               25-06.75  
 12       Mareno, Sandy          Anderson              24-03.25  
 13       Shafer, Mackenzie      Lassen                22-00.50  
 14       Hemphill, Kendra       Lassen                19-10.75  
 15       Wallace, Stephany      Central Vall          19-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 157-10  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Scott, Carrie          Yreka                   113-11  
  2       Nooner, Kelcey         Corning                  98-11  
  3       Clemens, Kaela         Anderson                 98-10  
  4       Adkins, Paige          West Valley              96-01  
  5       Jensen, Merisa         West Valley              81-08  
  6       Vader, Bethany         Corning                  79-09  
  7       Bigelow, Emily         Yreka                    73-04  
  8       Mareno, Sandy          Anderson                 71-01  
  9       Joaquin, Brianna       West Valley              71-00  
 10       Shafer, Mackenzie      Lassen                   64-02  
 11       Stalioraitis, Chel     Anderson                 63-00  
 12       Lopez, Megan           Lassen                   61-06  
 13       Hemphill, Kendra       Lassen                   56-10  
 14       Borg, Theresa          Yreka                    53-04  
 15       Wallace, Stephany      Central Vall             52-09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 12.8h              Tammy Bonnici, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Serota, Autumn         West Valley              13.79  -1.4  2 
  2       Simpson, Geneva        West Valley              13.85  -1.4  2 
  3       Martin, Portia         Lassen                   14.04  -1.4  2 
  4       Regelin, Taylor        Anderson                 14.12  -1.4  2 
  5       Calderon, Angelina     Corning                  14.12  -1.4  2 
  6       Sims, Laken            West Valley              14.26  -1.4  2 
  7       Mason, Nicole          Corning                  14.48  -1.4  2 
  8       Porfiri, Greta         Lassen                   14.49  -1.4  2 
  9       Swaggerty, Christi     Anderson                 14.92  -2.1  1 
 10       Emershy, Keziah        Anderson                 14.93  -2.1  1 
 11       Gusaas, Ashley         Yreka                    15.14  -2.1  1 
 12       Smith, Tawni           Central Vall             15.25  -2.1  1 
 13       Amens, Taryn           Yreka                    16.14  -2.1  1 
 14       Covarrubias, Bri       Yreka                    16.17  -2.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 26.99  2006        Angelica Cahee, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Weiler, Julieanna      West Valley              28.91  -0.8  2 
  2       Porfiri, Greta         Lassen                   29.22  -0.8  2 
  3       Martin, Portia         Lassen                   29.37  -0.8  2 
  4       Calderon, Angelina     Corning                  29.44  -0.8  2 
  5       Sims, Laken            West Valley              29.65  -0.8  2 
  6       McCoy, Caitlin         Corning                  29.93  -0.8  2 
  7       Swaggerty, Christi     Anderson                 30.57  -1.2  1 
  8       Joyce, Charissa        Lassen                   30.67  -1.2  1 
  9       Emershy, Keziah        Anderson                 30.69  -1.2  1 
 10       Justice, Michaela      Yreka                    30.73  -1.2  1 
 11       Schali, Corinne        West Valley              31.20  -0.8  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:01.02  2006        Angelica Cahee, Las Plumas                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Serota, Autumn         West Valley            1:03.90   1 
  2       Hollmer, Jackie        West Valley            1:04.17   1 
  3       McCoy, Caitlin         Corning                1:05.30   1 
  4       Canavan, Megan         West Valley            1:08.69   1 
  5       Pass, Aurora           Lassen                 1:09.65   1 
  6       Miche, Melanie         Anderson               1:09.93   2 
  7       Harris, Cierra         Anderson               1:12.47   1 
  8       Lopez, Claudia         Lassen                 1:12.48   1 
  9       Edwards, Miranda       Anderson               1:12.74   2 
 10       Vazquez, Lilia         Corning                1:13.88   2 
 11       Cain, Annelyce         Lassen                 1:42.36   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:28.13  1997        Aleah Howington, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Phelps, Morgan         West Valley            2:47.61  
  2       Diera, Mayra           Corning                2:51.93  
  3       Edwards, Miranda       Anderson               2:58.21  
  4       Miche, Melanie         Anderson               2:59.97  
  5       Panza, Jessamyn        West Valley            3:00.29  
  6       Stone, Jamie           Yreka                  3:00.84  
  7       Torres, Noemi          Corning                3:06.29  
  8       Larson, Amanda         Central Vall           3:13.86  
  9       Bicego, Katie          Yreka                  3:21.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:33.22  1997        Sarah Joseph, Foothill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kimball, Tyleen        Lassen                 6:00.17  
  2       Sjoberg, Kate          West Valley            6:09.91  
  3       Parsons, Miranda       Yreka                  6:12.22  
  4       Diera, Mayra           Corning                6:19.45  
  5       White, Chelsea         Yreka                  6:31.97  
  6       Torres, Noemi          Corning                6:54.31  
  7       Larson, Amanda         Central Vall           6:57.55  
  8       Polonus, Hailey        West Valley            7:16.98  
  9       Panza, Jessamyn        West Valley            7:22.96  
 10       Pahua, Mireya          Corning                7:26.65  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:16.20  2000        Crystal Whitlow, Yreka                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Parsons, Miranda       Yreka                 13:43.61  
  2       Diaz, Silvia           Corning               14:07.61  
  3       Sjoberg, Kate          West Valley           14:13.56  
  4       Kimball, Tyleen        Lassen                14:37.76  
  5       White, Chelsea         Yreka                 14:51.26  
  6       Stone, Jamie           Yreka                 14:51.88  
  7       Bicego, Katie          Yreka                 15:19.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 16.81  1997        Nicole Plant, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Pfrimmer, Taryn        West Valley              18.03  -2.2  2 
  2       Riley, Savanna         West Valley              18.09  -2.2  2 
  3       Henson, Angela         Yreka                    18.61  -2.2  2 
  4       Andrus, Emily          Yreka                    18.73  -2.2  2 
  5       Warner, Brittney       West Valley              18.75  -2.2  2 
  6       Buckley, Kelsey        Anderson                 20.23  -2.1  1 
  7       Duby, Lexus            Corning                  20.85  -2.2  2 
  8       Lopez, Claudia         Lassen                   20.99  -2.1  1 
  8       Conard-Manuel, Kat     Anderson                 20.99  -2.2  2 
 10       Hamren, Hunter         West Valley              21.51  -2.2  2 
 11       Adams, Marly           Corning                  21.98  -2.1  1 
 12       Vazquez, Barbara       Corning                  23.01  -2.1  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.67  1995        S. Kelly, Red Bluff                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hollmer, Jackie        West Valley              51.97  
  2       Pfrimmer, Taryn        West Valley              54.35  
  3       Riley, Savanna         West Valley              55.15  
  4       Andrus, Emily          Yreka                    55.88  
  5       Warner, Brittney       West Valley              58.94  
  6       Vonk, Jaime            Anderson               1:05.12  
  7       Vazquez, Barbara       Corning                1:06.65  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.74  2010        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      52.74# 
     1) Serota, Autumn                  2) Weiler, Julieanna              
     3) Simpson, Geneva                 4) Sims, Laken                    
  2 Corning  'A'                                          54.46  
     1) Adams, Marly                    2) Calderon, Angelina             
     3) Mason, Nicole                   4) McCoy, Caitlin                 
  3 Anderson  'A'                                         55.81  
     1) Evenhoe, Tressa                 2) Conard-Manuel, Katherine       
     3) Regelin, Taylor                 4) Swaggerty, Christina           
  4 Lassen  'A'                                           56.64  
     1) Zumpano, Megan                  2) Joyce, Charissa                
     3) Martin, Portia                  4) Porfiri, Greta                 
  5 Central Valley  'A'                                   57.49  
     1) Hartman, Paige                  2) Buelow, Lannai                 
     3) Miles, Kaitlyn                  4) Smith, Tawni                   
  6 Yreka  'A'                                            57.62  
     1) Henson, Angela                  2) Amens, Taryn                   
     3) Andrus, Emily                   4) Joling, Shelby                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:19.99  1997        Foothill, Foothill                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:38.12  
     1) Hollmer, Jackie                 2) Canavan, Megan                 
     3) Serota, Autumn                  4) Weiler, Julieanna              
  2 Corning  'A'                                        4:44.47  
     1) McCoy, Caitlin                  2) Vazquez, Lilia                 
     3) Torres, Noemi                   4) Miranda, Miriam                
  3 Anderson  'A'                                       4:50.69  
     1) Edwards, Miranda                2) Marshall, Katie                
     3) Miche, Melanie                  4) Swaggerty, Christina           
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          4:57.80  
     1) White, Chelsea                  2) Stone, Jamie                   
     3) Parsons, Miranda                4) Henson, Angela                 
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-05              Kathy DeGoyer, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Greene, Amanda         Anderson               4-06.00  
  2       Harris, Savannah       West Valley           J4-06.00  
  3       Simpson, Geneva        West Valley           J4-06.00  
  4       Joling, Shelby         Yreka                 J4-06.00  
  5       Henderson, Justine     West Valley            4-04.00  
  6       Andrus, Emily          Yreka                  4-02.00  
  6       Henson, Angela         Yreka                  4-02.00  
  8       Joyce, Charissa        Lassen                 4-00.00  
  8       Potterton, Kayla       West Valley            4-00.00  
 10       Gorman, Dallas         Anderson               3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-06  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sjoberg, Kate          West Valley            8-00.00  
  2       Gusaas, Ashley         Yreka                  7-06.00  
  3       Henson, Angela         Yreka                 J7-06.00  
  4       Weiler, Julieanna      West Valley            7-00.00  
  5       Hollmer, Jackie        West Valley           J7-00.00  
  6       Mason, Nicole          Corning               J7-00.00  
  7       Pfrimmer, Taryn        West Valley            6-06.00  
  7       Ward, Mikkaila         Corning                6-06.00  
  9       Njaa, Kasey            Yreka                  6-00.00  
  9       Covarrubias, Bri       Yreka                  6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-01.50  2006        Carrie Turner, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Simpson, Geneva        West Valley           15-02.25   NWI 
  2       Mason, Nicole          Corning               15-01.75   NWI 
  3       Henson, Angela         Yreka                 15-01.50   NWI 
  4       Porfiri, Greta         Lassen                14-11.00   NWI 
  5       Weiler, Julieanna      West Valley           14-06.25   NWI 
  6       Gusaas, Ashley         Yreka                 14-04.00   NWI 
  7       Kincaid, Lexi          West Valley           13-07.25   NWI 
  8       Vazquez, Lilia         Corning               13-06.00   NWI 
  9       Olson, Karlee          West Valley           13-03.50   NWI 
 10       Duby, Lexus            Corning               12-08.25   NWI 
 11       Buckley, Kelsey        Anderson              12-07.25   NWI 
 12       Steinbeck, Brooke      Lassen                12-07.00   NWI 
 13       Buelow, Lannai         Central Vall          12-03.00   NWI 
 14       Amens, Taryn           Yreka                 11-09.00   NWI 
 15       Evenhoe, Tressa        Anderson              11-08.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-10.50  1997        Sarah Iceman, Central Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Andrus, Emily          Yreka                 30-02.00   NWI 
  2       Kincaid, Lexi          West Valley           29-03.50   NWI 
  3       Lopez, Claudia         Lassen                28-10.00   NWI 
  4       Martin, Portia         Lassen                28-04.00   NWI 
  5       Calderon, Angelina     Corning               27-10.50   NWI 
  6       Polonus, Hailey        West Valley           27-03.00   NWI 
  7       Buelow, Lannai         Central Vall          26-06.00   NWI 
  8       Buckley, Kelsey        Anderson              25-08.75   NWI 
  9       Greene, Amanda         Anderson              25-02.25   NWI 
 10       Cox, Hannah            West Valley           22-07.75   NWI 
 11       Danielson, Kaitlin     Corning               22-05.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 35-01.50              April Gomez, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Heintz, Eva            Yreka                 31-08.00  
  2       Hartman, Paige         Central Vall          29-02.25  
  3       Dickens, Victoria      West Valley           27-09.00  
  4       Jarrett, Katheryn      Lassen                27-01.00  
  5       Wilson, Bridget        Central Vall          26-11.25  
  6       Benner, Lindsey        Lassen                26-10.00  
  7       Lozano, Lena           Lassen                25-03.50  
  8       Lywandowsky, Kelsi     West Valley           25-02.00  
  9       Gorman, Dallas         Anderson              23-11.25  
 10       Hurlbert, Crystal      West Valley           23-10.50  
 11       Schack, Whitney        Yreka                 22-02.00  
 12       Bachman, Angelica      Central Vall          21-10.50  
 13       Ballew, Melanie        Anderson              21-09.75  
 14       Amens, Taryn           Yreka                 20-08.50  
 15       Gaubatz, Katie         Corning               20-06.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 109-10  2009        Carrie Scott, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hartman, Paige         Central Vall             90-04  
  2       Heintz, Eva            Yreka                    88-03  
  3       Jarrett, Katheryn      Lassen                   78-07  
  4       Benner, Lindsey        Lassen                   77-11  
  5       Gaubatz, Katie         Corning                  72-00  
  6       Wilson, Bridget        Central Vall             70-03  
  7       Lywandowsky, Kelsi     West Valley              66-06  
  8       Gray, Morgan           West Valley              63-09  
  9       Miller, Kambry         Lassen                   61-03  
 10       Schack, Whitney        Yreka                    61-01  
 11       Bachman, Angelica      Central Vall             60-06  
 12       Jones, Abigail         West Valley              59-01  
 13       Gorman, Dallas         Anderson                 55-10  
 14       Ballew, Melanie        Anderson                 54-00  
 15       Joling, Shelby         Yreka                    50-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 10.98  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 10.80  2008        Darius Ray, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Silveria, Colton       Central Vall             11.09  -2.0  2 
  2       Thomas, Benjamin       Lassen                   11.59  -2.0  2 
  3       Eng, Sarome            Yreka                    11.60  -2.0  2 
  4       Morales, Jake          West Valley              11.80  -2.0  2 
  5       Landavazo, Kevin       Corning                  11.94  -2.1  1 
  6       Kleier, Adam           Yreka                    12.01  -2.0  2 
  7       Jones, Parker          Central Vall             12.20  -2.1  1 
  8       Prazenica, Mike        Central Vall             12.31  -2.0  2 
  9       Allegretto, Joe        Anderson                 12.41  -2.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 22.37  2008        Zach Stoner, Yreka                          
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Silveria, Colton       Central Vall             22.56  -1.2  2 
  2       Dressel, Ben           Central Vall             23.21  -1.2  2 
  3       Dow, Dillon            Yreka                    23.40  -1.2  2 
  4       Passwaters, Joseph     Lassen                   23.60  -1.2  2 
  5       Morales, Jake          West Valley              23.63  -1.2  2 
  6       Eng, Sarome            Yreka                    23.64  -1.2  2 
  7       Thomas, Benjamin       Lassen                   24.01  -1.2  2 
  8       Kleier, Adam           Yreka                    24.51  -1.2  2 
  9       Jones, Parker          Central Vall             24.72  -1.8  1 
 10       Allegretto, Joe        Anderson                 25.88  -1.8  1 
 11       Harris, Kyler          Lassen                   29.72  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 48.97  2008        Zach Stoner, Yreka                          
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Dressel, Ben           Central Vall             51.36   1 
  2       Dow, Dillon            Yreka                    51.70   1 
  3       Jorgensen, Kevin       Yreka                    52.09   1 
  4       Morales, Jake          West Valley              52.52   1 
  5       Salem, David           Lassen                   54.27   1 
  6       Cox, Jeremy            Yreka                    55.06   2 
  7       Chaolee, Brandon       Central Vall             55.19   2 
  8       Wilcox, Willy          West Valley              55.49   1 
  9       Hall, Michael          Central Vall             58.75   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.8h  1976        Mark Ewell, Shasta                        
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jorgensen, Kevin       Yreka                  1:59.74  
  2       Torres, Jose           Corning                2:01.35  
  3       Neill, Eric            Yreka                  2:02.37  
  4       McBride, Forrest       West Valley            2:02.52  
  5       Williams, Timmy        Yreka                  2:07.32  
  6       Hale, Justin           West Valley            2:07.47  
  7       Meyer, Eddie           Central Vall           2:12.40  
  8       Wilcox, Willy          West Valley            2:18.67  
  9       Chaolee, Brandon       Central Vall           2:21.12  
 10       Tavolazzi, Luigi       Central Vall           2:37.34  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.0h  1983        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:19.54  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jorgensen, Kevin       Yreka                  4:33.73  
  2       McBride, Forrest       West Valley            4:35.31  
  3       Torres, Jose           Corning                4:36.16  
  4       Neill, Eric            Yreka                  4:38.20  
  5       Hale, Justin           West Valley            4:44.55  
  6       Williams, Timmy        Yreka                  4:51.69  
  7       Miranda, Herminio      Corning                4:57.21  
  8       McIntosh, Charles      West Valley            5:01.18  
  9       Dye, Josh              Central Vall           5:05.01  
 10       Locricchio, Anthon     Yreka                  5:11.96  
 11       Chaolee, Brandon       Central Vall           5:29.52  
 12       Pass, Andrew           Lassen                 5:32.89  
 13       Ramirez, Josh          Lassen                 5:38.80  
 14       Tavolazzi, Luigi       Central Vall           5:46.73  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jorgensen, Kevin       Yreka                 10:12.67  
  2       McBride, Forrest       West Valley           10:18.80  
  3       Williams, Timmy        Yreka                 10:33.30  
  4       Miranda, Herminio      Corning               10:42.88  
  5       Neill, Eric            Yreka                 10:48.95  
  6       McIntosh, Charles      West Valley           10:58.34  
  7       Dye, Josh              Central Vall          11:16.93  
  8       Miranda, Anthony       Corning               11:47.72  
  9       Berry, Sean            Yreka                 12:20.93  
 10       Pass, Andrew           Lassen                12:33.13  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Memmott, Brad          Lassen                   16.03   NWI  1 
  2       Wright, Luke           West Valley              16.53   NWI  1 
  3       Schanuth, Wes          West Valley              16.79   NWI  1 
  4       Emry, Matt             Central Vall             17.25   NWI  1 
  5       Porter, Travis         West Valley              17.37   NWI  2 
  6       Low, Tyler             West Valley              17.91   NWI  1 
  7       Beaudette, Michael     Central Vall             18.40   NWI  1 
  8       Hedin, Dalton          Yreka                    19.07   NWI  2 
  9       Ostrander, Jacob       Central Vall             19.99   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 38.5h  1983        Pat Duffy, Shasta                           
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Memmott, Brad          Lassen                   41.77   2 
  2       Schanuth, Wes          West Valley              43.05   2 
  3       Porter, Travis         West Valley              43.44   2 
  4       Wright, Luke           West Valley              44.02   2 
  5       Davis, Zack            Lassen                   44.16   2 
  6       Arnett, Jason          Yreka                    47.94   2 
  7       Hall, Michael          Central Vall             48.25   1 
  8       Hedin, Dalton          Yreka                    49.11   1 
  9       Buckner, Samuel        Yreka                    53.75   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 42.7h  1987        Anderson, Anderson                          
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Valley  'A'                                   44.05  
     1) Beaudette, Michael              2) Prazenica, Mike                
     3) Jones, Parker                   4) Silveria, Colton               
  2 Lassen  'A'                                           45.01  
     1) Davis, Zack                     2) Thomas, Benjamin               
     3) Park, Tyler                     4) Passwaters, Joseph             
  3 Yreka  'A'                                            46.50  
     1) Kleier, Adam                    2) Erhard, Josh                   
     3) Arnett, Jason                   4) Weddle, Dylan                  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                      47.87  
     1) Schanuth, Wes                   2) Wright, Luke                   
     3) Miller, Zach                    4) Morales, Jake                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:23.3h  1987        Anderson, Anderson                        
     Stadium: % 3:23.65  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lassen  'A'                                         3:35.13  
     1) Davis, Zack                     2) Passwaters, Joseph             
     3) Salem, David                    4) Vice, Patrick                  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    3:36.23  
     1) Morales, Jake                   2) McBride, Forrest               
     3) Schali, Zack                    4) Peltier, Peyton                
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          3:37.70  
     1) Arnett, Jason                   2) Erhard, Josh                   
     3) Cox, Jeremy                     4) Neill, Eric                    
  4 Central Valley  'A'                                 3:54.94  
     1) Meyer, Eddie                    2) Prazenica, Mike                
     3) Beaudette, Michael              4) Hall, Michael                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-08  1976        Kevin Brownlee, Yreka                       
     Stadium: %  6-09  2000        Teak Wilburn, Chico                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Stevenson, Tyler       West Valley            6-01.00  
  2       Glover, Blaine         Corning                5-08.00  
  3       Cox, Jeremy            Yreka                  5-06.00  
  4       Low, Tyler             West Valley           J5-06.00  
  5       Dow, Dillon            Yreka                 J5-06.00  
  6       Ostrander, Jacob       Central Vall          J5-06.00  
  7       Bouma, Cody            Corning                5-02.00  
 --       Salem, David           Lassen                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 14-06  8708        Dooley/Ostrom, Anderson/West Valley         
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Warren, Jayson         West Valley           12-06.00  
  2       Dow, Dillon            Yreka                 12-00.00  
  3       McClaflin, Devon       Yreka                J12-00.00  
  4       Weddle, Dylan          Yreka                J12-00.00  
  5       Hollmer, John          West Valley           11-06.00  
  6       Gibbins, Jake          West Valley           11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.50  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                
     Stadium: %    23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Eng, Sarome            Yreka                 20-10.00   NWI 
  2       Glover, Blaine         Corning               20-09.25   NWI 
  3       Emry, Matt             Central Vall          20-09.00   NWI 
  4       Schanuth, Wes          West Valley           20-01.50   NWI 
  5       Low, Tyler             West Valley           19-07.75   NWI 
  6       Weddle, Dylan          Yreka                 18-08.50   NWI 
  7       Thomas, Benjamin       Lassen                17-10.25   NWI 
  8       Buckner, Samuel        Yreka                 17-03.00   NWI 
  9       DeGraw, Zeke           West Valley           17-01.00   NWI 
 10       Landavazo, Kevin       Corning               16-11.00   NWI 
 11       Burke, Justice         Anderson              16-06.75   NWI 
 12       Domondon, Sean         Lassen                13-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-03.25  1975        Greg Bullard, Enterprise                 
     Stadium: % 46-06.25  1996        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Eng, Sarome            Yreka                 41-04.00   NWI 
  2       Stevenson, Tyler       West Valley           40-04.00   NWI 
  3       Low, Tyler             West Valley           39-09.00   NWI 
  4       Glover, Blaine         Corning               39-07.25   NWI 
  5       Beaudette, Michael     Central Vall          37-09.50   NWI 
  6       Park, Tyler            Lassen                37-06.50   NWI 
  7       Memmott, Brad          Lassen                37-04.75   NWI 
  8       Wolfe, Jake            Lassen                36-05.00   NWI 
  9       Weddle, Dylan          Yreka                 34-07.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 56-00.75  1987        Roshawn James, Enterprise                
     Stadium: % 60-01.25  1999        Josh Robb, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wilson, Dallas         Central Vall          51-09.50  
  2       Miller, Zach           West Valley           50-10.75  
  3       Wolf, Tyler            Yreka                 47-10.00  
  4       Harper, Kobbie         West Valley           46-09.25  
  5       Stevenson, Tyler       West Valley           46-05.00  
  6       Piseno, Luis           Corning               46-04.25  
  7       Wilfong, Josh          West Valley           46-02.50  
  8       Landavazo, Kevin       Corning               45-00.50  
  9       Hillenburg, Kyle       Central Vall          44-06.00  
 10       Mataia, Europa         Anderson              43-07.00  
 11       McCown, Drew           Lassen                42-07.00  
 12       Pitts, Sonny           Yreka                 39-11.75  
 13       Henderson, Ryan        Corning               37-00.75  
 14       Edwards, Tyler         Anderson              36-02.00  
 15       Allegretto, Joe        Anderson              35-05.25  
 16       Jackson, Cole          Yreka                 34-10.00  
 17       Brazil, Brian          Lassen                32-11.50  
 18       Davis, Trever          Lassen                32-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 178-04  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mataia, Europa         Anderson                170-11  
  2       Wilson, Dallas         Central Vall            164-07  
  3       Miller, Zach           West Valley             144-09  
  4       Hillenburg, Kyle       Central Vall            132-01  
  5       Stevenson, Tyler       West Valley             130-00  
  6       Wolf, Tyler            Yreka                   116-03  
  7       Henderson, Ryan        Corning                 113-01  
  8       Groff, Gabe            West Valley             112-06  
  9       McCown, Drew           Lassen                  110-10  
 10       Hall, Michael          Central Vall            110-09  
 11       Piseno, Luis           Corning                 109-11  
 12       Rangel, Ben            Yreka                   106-03  
 13       Jackson, Cole          Yreka                    94-07  
 14       Brazil, Brian          Lassen                   83-00  
 15       Davis, Trever          Lassen                   70-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 11.2h  1970        Rick Minoletti, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Christensen, Clayt     West Valley              11.81  -1.1  2 
  2       Dressel, Jerad         Central Vall             11.97  -1.1  2 
  3       Strickland, Colton     West Valley              12.12  -1.1  2 
  4       Medico, Cameron        Lassen                   12.28  -1.1  2 
  5       Bennett, Tyler         West Valley              12.37  -1.1  2 
  6       Arnold, Trever         Lassen                   12.38  -1.1  2 
  7       Bocker, Joshua         West Valley              12.50  -1.1  2 
  8       Bachman, Christian     Anderson                 12.57  -1.4  1 
  9       Swaggerty, Bryon       Anderson                 12.78  -1.4  1 
 10       Burlew, David          Yreka                    12.96  -1.4  1 
 11       Saber, Cavin           Central Vall             13.09  -1.1  2 
 12       Lovett, Raycial        Central Vall             13.26  -1.4  1 
 13       Bridwell, Dayton       Yreka                    13.29  -1.4  1 
 14       Garcia, Antonio        Corning                  13.49  -1.4  1 
 15       Miller, Alec           Anderson                 13.59  -1.4  1 
 16       Lozano, Nick           Lassen                   13.93  -1.4  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 23.29  2003        J.D. Lane, West Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Christensen, Clayt     West Valley              23.77  -1.5  2 
  2       McCone, Conner         Anderson                 24.40  -1.5  2 
  3       Dressel, Jerad         Central Vall             24.71  -1.5  2 
  4       Strickland, Colton     West Valley              24.98  -1.5  2 
  5       Medico, Cameron        Lassen                   25.42  -1.5  2 
  6       Bennett, Tyler         West Valley              25.43  -1.5  2 
  7       Emershy, Jeremiah      Anderson                 25.67  -1.8  1 
  8       Fink, Joey             Central Vall             26.00  -1.5  2 
  9       Wright, John           West Valley              26.02  -1.5  2 
 10       Burlew, David          Yreka                    26.27  -1.8  1 
 11       Curley, Jai            Lassen                   26.39  -1.8  1 
 12       Castrejon, Favian      Corning                  26.57  -1.8  1 
 13       Juels, John            Corning                  27.24  -1.8  1 
 14       Bridwell, Dayton       Yreka                    27.70  -1.8  1 
 15       Garcia, Antonio        Corning                  28.09  -1.8  1 
 16       Carson, Tyler          Central Vall             28.40  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 51.1h              John Bryant, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Schaake, Bryan         Lassen                   55.20   1 
  2       Emershy, Jeremiah      Anderson                 55.85   1 
  3       Bachman, Christian     Anderson                 55.94   2 
  4       Gonzalez, Fernando     Corning                  56.41   1 
  5       Dyche, Hunter          West Valley              56.63   1 
  6       Toland, Jesse          Lassen                 1:00.57   1 
  7       Albion, Stephen        West Valley            1:00.62   2 
  8       Evans, Logan           Central Vall           1:00.77   1 
  9       Juels, John            Corning                1:01.70   1 
 10       Chase, Parker          Central Vall           1:02.46   1 
 11       Bridwell, Dayton       Yreka                  1:03.63   2 
 12       O'Dell, Luke           Anderson               1:05.46   2 
 13       Allen, Dakota          Central Vall           1:11.86   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.8h              Pierce, Yreka                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Stockton, Ryan         West Valley            2:13.44  
  2       Perez, Israel          Lassen                 2:13.89  
  3       Raya, Jose             Anderson               2:15.25  
  4       Pahua, Luis            Corning                2:16.06  
  5       Silva, Cory            Anderson               2:18.93  
  6       Chase, Parker          Central Vall           2:19.35  
  7       Contreras, Diego       Corning                2:21.15  
  8       Smith, Austin          West Valley            2:25.57  
  9       Wood, Matt             Yreka                  2:29.90  
 10       Cowley, Grant          Yreka                  2:32.24  
 11       O'Dell, Luke           Anderson               2:36.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:35.6h              Darren Phillips, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Schaake, Bryan         Lassen                 4:49.85  
  2       Lucero, Jacob          West Valley            4:53.33  
  3       Stockton, Ryan         West Valley            4:57.47  
  4       Raya, Jose             Anderson               5:01.66  
  5       McCullough, Michae     Lassen                 5:04.53  
  6       McConnell, Alex        Lassen                 5:08.72  
  7       Diera, Jesus           Corning                5:15.75  
  8       Noble, Kevin           Central Vall           5:23.26  
  9       Smith, Austin          West Valley            5:25.70  
 10       Best, Gabe             Yreka                  5:26.27  
 11       Wood, Matt             Yreka                  5:37.35  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:59.4h  1978        Carey Davis, Central Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McCullough, Michae     Lassen                11:18.17  
  2       McConnell, Alex        Lassen                11:29.07  
  3       Noble, Kevin           Central Vall          11:38.11  
  4       Diera, Jesus           Corning               12:06.90  
  5       Best, Gabe             Yreka                 12:15.55  
  6       Raya, Jose             Anderson              12:38.49  
  7       Friedline, Skyler      Lassen                12:45.93  
  8       Solano, Martin         Corning               13:06.07  
  9       Lucero, Jacob          West Valley           13:07.18  
 10       Ray, Jeremy            Corning               13:30.99  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 15.73  2008        Michael Beaudette, Central Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Robbins, Jesse         West Valley              17.26   NWI  1 
  2       Whited, JD             Corning                  17.34   NWI  1 
  3       Bocker, Joshua         West Valley              18.27   NWI  1 
  4       Land, Stephan          Central Vall             18.47   NWI  1 
  5       Memmott, Brigham       Lassen                   19.93   NWI  1 
  6       Pitoniak, Kyle         Lassen                   21.04   NWI  2 
  7       Lee, Daniel            Lassen                   22.33   NWI  2 
  8       Mason, William         Central Vall             24.68   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 43.08  2008        Brad Memmott, Lassen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Robbins, Jesse         West Valley              43.35   2 
  2       Matson, Nathan         Yreka                    44.34   2 
  3       Maphet, Tim            Yreka                    45.96   1 
  4       Gonzalez, Fernando     Corning                  46.83   2 
  5       Pitoniak, Kyle         Lassen                   48.07   2 
  6       Bocker, Joshua         West Valley              48.72   2 
  7       Hernandez, Kyler       West Valley              49.66   1 
  8       Land, Stephan          Central Vall             50.92   2 
  9       Miller, Alec           Anderson                 51.06   1 
 10       Memmott, Brigham       Lassen                   52.75   2 
 11       Dunkin, Zack           Lassen                   58.04   1 
 12       Mason, William         Central Vall           1:01.29   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.1h              Shasta, Shasta                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      46.09  
     1) Bennett, Tyler                  2) Christensen, Clayton           
     3) Bocker, Joshua                  4) Strickland, Colton             
  2 Anderson  'A'                                         46.65  
     1) Emershy, Jeremiah               2) Mogni, Anthony                 
     3) Bachman, Christian              4) McCone, Conner                 
  3 Lassen  'A'                                           47.87  
     1) Medico, Cameron                 2) Park, Brandon                  
     3) Curley, Jai                     4) Arnold, Trever                 
  4 Central Valley  'A'                                   48.82  
     1) Land, Stephan                   2) Carson, Tyler                  
     3) Saber, Cavin                    4) Fink, Joey                     
  5 Yreka  'A'                                            49.38  
     1) Maphet, Tim                     2) Burlew, David                  
     3) Phillips, Dustin                4) Schafer, Dean                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:40.0h  1995        Yreka, Yreka                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    3:51.69  
     1) Robbins, Jesse                  2) Dyche, Hunter                  
     3) Furio, Dennis                   4) Bennett, Tyler                 
  2 Anderson  'A'                                       3:54.81  
     1) McCone, Conner                  2) Bachman, Christian             
     3) Emershy, Jeremiah               4) Silva, Cory                    
  3 Lassen  'A'                                         3:56.31  
     1) Campball, Trever                2) Ostmeyer, Jake                 
     3) Toland, Jesse                   4) Schaake, Bryan                 
  4 Corning  'A'                                        4:01.96  
     1) Contreras, Diego                2) Torres, Enrique                
     3) Gonzalez, Fernando              4) Juels, John                    
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          4:03.95  
     1) Schafer, Dean                   2) Matson, Nathan                 
  6 Central Valley  'A'                                 4:12.77  
     1) Dressel, Jerad                  2) Carson, Tyler                  
     3) Evans, Logan                    4) Land, Stephan                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-04              Mike Huber, Enterprise                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Low, Connor            West Valley            5-10.00  
  2       Dyche, Hunter          West Valley            5-08.00  
  3       Sampson, Brian         Yreka                  5-04.00  
  4       Ostmeyer, Jake         Lassen                J5-04.00  
  5       Whited, JD             Corning                5-02.00  
  5       Maxwell, Josh          West Valley            5-02.00  
  7       Phillips, Dustin       Yreka                 J5-02.00  
  8       Friedline, Skyler      Lassen                J5-02.00  
  9       Mogni, Anthony         Anderson               5-00.00  
  9       Miller, Alec           Anderson               5-00.00  
 11       Paez, Andrew           Lassen                 4-08.00  
 --       Campball, Trever       Lassen                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12-07  1995        Nick DeWitt, Yreka                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hernandez, Kyler       West Valley           11-06.00  
  2       Christensen, Clayt     West Valley           10-00.00  
  2       Read, Elijah           West Valley           10-00.00  
  4       Schafer, Dean          Yreka                  9-06.00  
  5       Phillips, Dustin       Yreka                  9-00.00  
  5       Lawrence, Logan        West Valley            9-00.00  
  7       Castrejon, Favian      Corning                8-06.00  
  7       Matson, Nathan         Yreka                  8-06.00  
  9       Contreras, Diego       Corning                7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-05              Curt Rhyne, Enterprise                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Whited, JD             Corning               18-09.75   NWI 
  2       Low, Connor            West Valley           18-03.75   NWI 
  3       Schaake, Bryan         Lassen                18-02.25   NWI 
  4       Maphet, Tim            Yreka                 18-02.00   NWI 
  5       Dyche, Hunter          West Valley           17-09.00   NWI 
  6       Clark, Josh            West Valley           17-08.00   NWI 
  7       Sampson, Brian         Yreka                 17-06.75   NWI 
  8       Park, Brandon          Lassen                17-03.00   NWI 
  9       Swaggerty, Bryon       Anderson              17-02.50   NWI 
 10       Phillips, Dustin       Yreka                 17-01.50   NWI 
 11       Ostmeyer, Jake         Lassen                16-08.25   NWI 
 12       Saber, Cavin           Central Vall          16-02.00   NWI 
 13       Carson, Tyler          Central Vall          15-04.00   NWI 
 14       Garcia, Antonio        Corning               14-07.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-06.50              Darren Hall, Enterprise                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Whited, JD             Corning               38-11.00   NWI 
  2       Low, Connor            West Valley           38-00.50   NWI 
  3       Sampson, Brian         Yreka                 37-10.50   NWI 
  4       Read, Elijah           West Valley           36-04.00   NWI 
  5       Kennedy, Ryan          Yreka                 35-06.50   NWI 
  6       Clark, Josh            West Valley           35-06.25   NWI 
  7       Maphet, Tim            Yreka                 34-04.75   NWI 
  8       Park, Brandon          Lassen                32-01.50   NWI 
  9       Mogni, Anthony         Anderson              31-11.75   NWI 
 10       Park, Nicholas         Lassen                31-05.50   NWI 
 11       Lee, Daniel            Lassen                30-10.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-03.75  1965        John Pride, Shasta                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Ryan          Yreka                 50-01.25  
  2       Jarrett, Mitchell      Lassen                46-04.00  
  3       Kuzmack, Peter         Lassen                45-07.00  
  4       Scribner, Erik         Central Vall          44-04.00  
  5       Gasler, Travis         Corning               44-02.25  
  6       Tripp, Jonathon        Lassen                40-06.75  
  7       Janulewicz, Dylan      Central Vall          40-05.25  
  8       Sellens, David         Yreka                 37-08.50  
  9       Silva, Cory            Anderson              37-04.75  
 10       Tighe, Jacob           Central Vall          36-11.25  
 11       Lawrence, Logan        West Valley           36-05.50  
 12       Schromm, Brendon       Corning               35-05.50  
 13       McConnell, Keaton      Yreka                 35-02.50  
 14       Swaggerty, Bryon       Anderson              32-01.00  
 15       Bertain, Brian         Anderson              31-01.75  
 16       Gutierrez, German      Corning               27-00.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 141-00  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Janulewicz, Dylan      Central Vall            123-11  
  2       Jarrett, Mitchell      Lassen                  121-03  
  3       Kuzmack, Peter         Lassen                  114-10  
  4       Sellens, David         Yreka                   111-07  
  5       Kennedy, Ryan          Yreka                   111-02  
  6       Campball, Trever       Lassen                  105-10  
  7       Gasler, Travis         Corning                 102-07  
  8       McConnell, Keaton      Yreka                    92-09  
  9       Scribner, Erik         Central Vall             90-10  
 10       Heim, Chris            West Valley              90-09  
 11       Tripp, Jonathon        Lassen                   89-02  
 12       Mogni, Anthony         Anderson                 87-08  
 13       McCone, Conner         Anderson                 85-06  
 14       Karr, Jeff             West Valley              84-08  
 15       Schromm, Brendon       Corning                  83-03  
 16       Silva, Cory            Anderson                 82-01  
 17       Tighe, Jacob           Central Vall             72-04  
 18       Gutierrez, German      Corning                  61-00  
 19       Bertain, Brian         Anderson                 59-04  
 --       Woolery, Wyatt         West Valley               FOUL  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                235        2) Yreka                     125   
    3) Corning                     41        4) Central Valley             33   
    5) Lassen                      24        6) Anderson                   23   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                204        2) Yreka                      94   
    3) Lassen                      69        4) Corning                    63   
    5) Anderson                    39        6) Central Valley             23   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                150        2) Yreka                     147   
    3) Central Valley              87        4) Lassen                     55   
    5) Corning                     41        6) Anderson                   10   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                175        2) Lassen                    114   
    3) Yreka                       59.50     4) Corning                    51.50
    5) Anderson                    51        6) Central Valley             43   
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2009 11:52 PM
                         NAL Championships - 5/15/2009                         
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 12.39  1998        Macklin Harris, Enterprise                  
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliva, Amanda                West Valley              12.75  -1.3  2 
  2 Conner, Jordan               Central Vall             13.34  -1.3  2 
  3 Scroggins, Savana            West Valley              13.51  -1.3  2 
  4 English, Emily               Anderson                 13.60  -1.3  2 
  5 Stacey, Maggie               West Valley              13.68  -1.3  2 
  6 Keeton, Amanda               Lassen                   13.86  -1.3  2 
  7 Leskowitz, Shannon           Yreka                    13.92  -1.3  2 
  8 Trotter, Jaylynn             Anderson                 14.25  -1.3  2 
  9 Beckwith, Michelle           Lassen                   14.30  -0.8  1 
 10 McFarland, Corrie            Lassen                   14.59  -0.8  1 
 11 Ward, Cassidy                Corning                  15.19  -0.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 25.99  1997        April Jackson, West Valley                  
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Oliva, Amanda                West Valley              26.87  -0.6  2 
  2 Korcek, Christina            Yreka                    27.30  -0.6  2 
  3 DeBonis, Cassie              West Valley              27.63  -0.6  2 
  4 Conner, Jordan               Central Vall             27.81  -0.6  2 
  5 Scroggins, Savana            West Valley              28.61  -0.6  2 
  6 English, Emily               Anderson                 28.91  -0.6  2 
  7 Stacey, Maggie               West Valley              29.03  -0.6  2 
  8 Leskowitz, Shannon           Yreka                    29.13  +0.0  1 
  9 Bruyette, Taylor             Yreka                    30.32  +0.0  1 
 10 Albee, Regan                 Corning                  30.34  +0.0  1 
 11 Ward, Cassidy                Corning                  33.03  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 58.60  1993        Brandi Andrews, Anderson                    
     Stadium: % 57.48  2001        Destany Cearley, Fall River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeBonis, Cassie              West Valley            1:01.05   1 
  2 Hinkle, Corinne              West Valley            1:02.70   1 
  3 Ballue, Tina                 Yreka                  1:05.16   1 
  4 Keeton, Amanda               Lassen                 1:05.81   2 
  5 Littlejohn, Jenna            Central Vall           1:06.34   1 
  6 Clark, Caitlin               West Valley            1:07.16   1 
  7 West, Molly                  Lassen                 1:08.00   1 
  8 Albee, Regan                 Corning                1:08.15   2 
  9 McFarland, Corrie            Lassen                 1:08.89   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:17.6h  1984        Donna Martin, Enterprise                  
     Stadium: % 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            West Valley            2:22.53  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany              Lassen                 2:27.16  
  3 Hinkle, Corinne              West Valley            2:30.39  
  4 Martin, Ami                  Yreka                  2:39.00  
  5 Anderson, Katie              Lassen                 2:46.09  
  6 Bohm, Christina              Yreka                  2:47.80  
  7 York, Michelle               Yreka                  3:15.55  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:03.06  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            West Valley            5:08.78  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany              Lassen                 5:18.57  
  3 Storms, Corissa              West Valley            5:25.19  
  4 Martin, Ami                  Yreka                  6:07.03  
  5 Bohm, Christina              Yreka                  6:16.09  
  6 Anderson, Katie              Lassen                 6:21.70  
  7 Torres, Paige                Lassen                 7:08.11  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11:00.0h  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            West Valley           12:12.51  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany              Lassen                12:13.11  
  3 Storms, Corissa              West Valley           12:14.40  
  4 Anderson, Katie              Lassen                13:32.27  
  5 Torres, Paige                Lassen                15:45.76  
  6 York, Michelle               Yreka                 16:49.02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 15.37  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor              West Valley              16.66   0.7  1 
  2 Mackie, Bre                  Central Vall             17.62   0.7  1 
  3 Doty, Kelsie                 West Valley              17.89   0.7  1 
  4 Dedrick, Kate                Lassen                   18.28   0.7  1 
  5 Bruyette, Taylor             Yreka                    18.59   1.6  2 
  6 Patton, Arielle              Corning                  19.89   0.7  1 
  7 Peden, Tanisha               West Valley              20.36   0.7  1 
  8 Beckwith, Michelle           Lassen                   20.50   1.6  2 
  9 Dedrick, Jess                Lassen                   21.59   1.6  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.56  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor              West Valley              49.13  
  2 Jungwirth, Katie             West Valley              51.48  
  3 Doty, Kelsie                 West Valley              53.03  
  4 Dedrick, Kate                Lassen                   53.91  
  5 Beckwith, Michelle           Lassen                   54.83  
  6 Peden, Tanisha               West Valley              56.00  
  7 Dedrick, Jess                Lassen                   59.19  
  8 Pankowski, Tara              Corning                1:01.49  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.06  1998        West Valley, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      51.14  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie                 2) Lambert, Taylor                
     3) Oliva, Amanda                   4) Stacey, Maggie                 
  2 Yreka  'A'                                            52.24  
     1) Robberson, Kelsey               2) Turner, Carrie                 
     3) Ballue, Tina                    4) Korcek, Christina              
  3 Anderson  'A'                                         55.14  
     1) Gabriele, Yui                   2) Risling, Mallory               
     3) English, Emily                  4) Trotter, Jaylynn               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:01.9h  1984        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Red Bluff                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:13.89  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie                 2) Johnson, Michelle              
     3) Lambert, Taylor                 4) Hinkle, Corinne                
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          4:14.97  
     1) Leskowitz, Shannon              2) Turner, Carrie                 
     3) Ballue, Tina                    4) Korcek, Christina              
  3 Lassen  'A'                                         4:31.74  
     1) Keeton, Amanda                  2) McFarland, Corrie              
     3) Garringer, Janie                4) West, Molly                    
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  1997        Susan Schaap, Yreka                         
     Stadium: %  5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackie, Bre                  Central Vall           5-06.00# 
  2 DeBonis, Cassie              West Valley            5-02.00  
  3 Korcek, Christina            Yreka                  4-10.00  
  4 Andreas, Ali                 Yreka                  4-08.00  
  5 Gabriele, Yui                Anderson              J4-08.00  
  6 Jungwirth, Katie             West Valley           J4-08.00  
  7 Ward, Cassidy                Corning                4-04.00  
  8 Scroggins, Savana            West Valley           J4-04.00  
  9 Peery, Scarlett              Lassen                 4-00.00  
 10 Pankowski, Tara              Corning               J4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-00  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robberson, Kelsey            Yreka                 10-00.00  
  2 Maloney, Mattie              Corning                9-06.00  
  3 Clark, Caitlin               West Valley            9-00.00  
  4 Lawson, Rachel               Yreka                  8-00.00  
  5 Freedman, Kaylee             Yreka                  7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: #    18-11  1977        Becky Rohrer, Red Bluff                  
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Carrie               Yreka                 16-09.00   NWI 
  2 Adkins, Paige                West Valley           15-07.00   NWI 
  3 Ballue, Tina                 Yreka                 15-02.00   NWI 
  4 Basinger, Victoria           West Valley          J15-02.00   NWI 
  5 Trotter, Jaylynn             Anderson              14-11.00   NWI 
  6 Littlejohn, Jenna            Central Vall          14-02.00   NWI 
  7 Gabriele, Yui                Anderson              13-09.00   NWI 
  8 West, Molly                  Lassen                12-11.50   NWI 
  9 Patton, Arielle              Corning               12-09.50   NWI 
 10 Keeling, Miriah              Corning               12-06.50   NWI 
 11 Garringer, Janie             Lassen                11-05.00   NWI 
 12 Wise, Sarah                  Lassen                 8-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 37-11.75  1987        Kathy Long, Red Bluff                    
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Carrie               Yreka                 33-10.00   NWI 
  2 Adkins, Paige                West Valley           31-00.00   NWI 
  3 Basinger, Victoria           West Valley           29-09.00   NWI 
  4 Littlejohn, Jenna            Central Vall          28-07.50   NWI 
  5 Lawson, Rachel               Yreka                 28-00.00   NWI 
  6 Doty, Kelsie                 West Valley           26-03.00   NWI 
  7 Freedman, Kaylee             Yreka                 26-00.00   NWI 
  8 Andreas, Ali                 Yreka                 25-09.50   NWI 
  9 Garringer, Janie             Lassen                24-03.00   NWI 
 10 Keeling, Miriah              Corning               23-08.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-02.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adkins, Paige                West Valley           34-07.50  
  2 McCarley, Morgan             West Valley           32-11.00  
  3 Dodson, Jennifer             Corning               31-04.00  
  4 Deines, Ashley               Corning               29-04.50  
  5 Jennings, Diana              Yreka                 26-11.00  
  6 Clemens, Kaila               Anderson              25-10.50  
  7 Allen, Catie                 Yreka                 25-04.00  
  8 Rutledge, Karissa            Corning               24-00.00  
  9 Vincent, Ashley              Yreka                 22-04.00  
 10 Dedrick, Kate                Lassen                21-05.00  
 11 Brewen, Cerena               Lassen                19-06.00  
 12 Lopez, Megan                 Lassen                18-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 157-10  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adkins, Paige                West Valley             102-06  
  2 Allen, Catie                 Yreka                    88-02  
  3 Jennings, Diana              Yreka                    86-04  
  4 Booth, Molly                 West Valley              85-10  
  5 Statton, Katelyn             Corning                  82-00  
  6 Dodson, Jennifer             Corning                  81-09  
  7 English, Emily               Anderson                 78-08  
  8 McCarley, Morgan             West Valley              77-04  
  9 Clemens, Kaila               Anderson                 76-10  
 10 Dedrick, Kate                Lassen                   72-01  
 11 Vincent, Ashley              Yreka                    69-10  
 12 Deines, Ashley               Corning                  69-09  
 13 Lopez, Megan                 Lassen                   56-09  
 14 Peery, Scarlett              Lassen                   52-04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 12.8h              Tammy Bonnici, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yaple, Alexis                Yreka                    13.53  -1.2  2 
  2 Bullington, Victoria         West Valley              13.56  -1.2  2 
  3 Serota, Autumn               West Valley              13.81  -1.2  2 
  4 Vasquez, Kayla               West Valley              14.14  -1.2  2 
  5 Kong, Alana                  West Valley              14.41  -1.2  2 
  6 Sisk, Megan                  Yreka                    14.71  -1.2  2 
  7 Mason, Nicole                Corning                  14.78  -1.2  2 
  8 Duncan, Olivia               Yreka                    15.00  -1.2  2 
  9 Dill, Marianna               Lassen                   15.03  -2.3  1 
 10 Wood, Susan                  Corning                  15.29  -2.3  1 
 11 Rodriguez, Miraya            Lassen                   15.74  -2.3  1 
 12 Rhea, Alexis                 Central Vall             16.24  -2.3  1 
 13 Schlie, Ashley               Central Vall             18.43  -2.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 26.99  2006        Angelica Cahee, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yaple, Alexis                Yreka                    28.20  +0.0  2 
  2 Bullington, Victoria         West Valley              28.23  +0.0  2 
  3 Kong, Alana                  West Valley              29.96  +0.0  2 
  4 Kong, Shana                  West Valley              30.35  +0.0  2 
  5 Mason, Nicole                Corning                  30.83  +0.0  2 
  6 Sisk, Megan                  Yreka                    30.85  +0.0  2 
  7 Berry, Theresa               Corning                  31.21  +0.0  1 
  8 Dill, Marianna               Lassen                   32.38  +0.0  2 
  9 Wood, Susan                  Corning                  32.58  +0.0  1 
 10 Schlie, Ashley               Central Vall             38.38  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:01.02  2006        Angelica Cahee, Las Plumas                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Serota, Autumn               West Valley            1:05.73   1 
  2 Stonier, Kelsey              Yreka                  1:06.48   1 
  3 Moebes, Ashley               West Valley            1:07.76   1 
  4 Dutra, Jillian               Yreka                  1:08.65   1 
  5 Freeze, Krista               Yreka                  1:09.49   1 
  6 Borg, Theresa                Yreka                  1:12.69   1 
  7 Bell, Sherry                 Corning                1:15.31   2 
  8 Acevedo, Darlene             Corning                1:18.61   1 
  9 Kilmer, Angelina             Corning                1:22.46   2 
 10 Dooley, Britany              Central Vall           1:26.21   2 
 11 Dooley, Laura                Central Vall           1:31.66   2 
 12 Schlie, Ashley               Central Vall           1:35.33   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 2:28.13  1997        Aleah Howington, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moebes, Ashley               West Valley            2:42.15   1 
  2 Schaake, Megan               Lassen                 2:44.05   1 
  3 Forrest-Cawker, Lala         Central Vall           2:45.56   1 
  4 Buresh, Angie                West Valley            2:45.83   1 
  5 Feranna, Brooke              Central Vall           2:46.85   1 
  6 Borg, Theresa                Yreka                  2:56.42   1 
  7 Kimball, Tyleen              Lassen                 3:00.95   1 
  8 Parsons, Miranda             Yreka                  3:02.61   1 
  9 Dooley, Laura                Central Vall           3:13.15   2 
 10 White, Chelsea               Yreka                  3:16.03   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:33.22  1997        Sarah Joseph, Foohill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaake, Megan               Lassen                 6:01.49  
  2 Feranna, Brooke              Central Vall           6:10.89  
  3 Kimball, Tyleen              Lassen                 6:14.21  
  4 Buresh, Angie                West Valley            6:22.40  
  5 Parsons, Miranda             Yreka                  6:30.14  
  6 Forrest-Cawker, Lala         Central Vall           6:35.37  
  7 White, Chelsea               Yreka                  6:48.39  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:16.20  2000        Crystal Whitlow, Yreka                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schaake, Megan               Lassen                13:57.03  
  2 Parsons, Miranda             Yreka                 14:33.89  
  3 White, Chelsea               Yreka                 15:03.01  
  4 Buresh, Angie                West Valley           15:12.29  
  5 Kimball, Tyleen              Lassen                16:09.76  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.81  1997        Nicole Plant, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yaple, Alexis                Yreka                    16.84  -1.3 
  2 Riley, Savanna               West Valley              17.93  -1.3 
  3 Stonier, Kelsey              Yreka                    18.41  -1.3 
  4 Munoz, Jessany               Yreka                    18.51  -1.3 
  5 Pfrimmer, Taryn              West Valley              19.21  -1.3 
  6 Jeffries, Christyn           Lassen                   20.07  -1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.67  1995        S. Kelly, Red Bluff                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley              52.78  
  2 Stonier, Kelsey              Yreka                    52.83  
  3 Munoz, Jessany               Yreka                    55.23  
  4 Pfrimmer, Taryn              West Valley              57.39  
  5 Riley, Savanna               West Valley              58.35  
  6 Jeffries, Christyn           Lassen                   59.73  
  7 Deegan, Danielle             Yreka                    59.85  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.79  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      53.91  
     1) Bullington, Victoria            2) Kong, Alana                    
     3) Vasquez, Kayla                  4) Serota, Autumn                 
  2 Yreka  'A'                                            56.31  
     1) Munoz, Jessany                  2) Duncan, Olivia                 
     3) Freeze, Krista                  4) Sisk, Megan                    
  3 Corning  'A'                                          57.57  
     1) Bell, Sherry                    2) DuBois, Jessica                
     3) Wood, Susan                     4) Mason, Nicole                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:19.99  1997        Foothill, Foothill                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:33.78  
     1) Serota, Autumn                  2) Ostrom, Marleigh               
     3) Lingenfelter, Tayler            4) Moebes, Ashley                 
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          4:39.81  
     1) Munoz, Jessany                  2) Freeze, Krista                 
     3) Deegan, Danielle                4) Stonier, Kelsey                
  3 Corning  'A'                                        5:04.07  
     1) Acevedo, Darlene                2) Berry, Theresa                 
     3) Kilmer, Angelina                4) Bell, Sherry                   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-05              Kathy DeGoyer, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley            4-08.00  
  2 Deegan, Danielle             Yreka                  4-06.00  
  3 Cossa, Sally                 West Valley            4-04.00  
  4 Dutra, Jillian               Yreka                  4-02.00  
  4 Sawyer, Ariele               West Valley            4-02.00  
  6 Kimball, Tyleen              Lassen                J4-02.00  
 -- Rodriguez, Miraya            Lassen                      NH  
 -- Bigelow, Emily               Yreka                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-06  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley            8-06.00  
  2 Vasquez, Kayla               West Valley            8-00.00  
  3 Sisk, Megan                  Yreka                  7-00.00  
  4 Ramos, Mirelda               Yreka                 J7-00.00  
  5 Hanes, Alli                  West Valley            6-00.00  
  6 Clymer, Kendall              Yreka                 J6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-01.50  2006        Carrie Turner, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Kayla               West Valley           15-03.50   NWI 
  2 Yaple, Alexis                Yreka                 14-11.50   NWI 
  3 Dutra, Jillian               Yreka                 14-04.00   NWI 
  4 Kilmer, Angelina             Corning               13-05.00   NWI 
  5 Freeze, Krista               Yreka                 13-03.50   NWI 
  6 Kincaid, Lexi                West Valley           13-01.00   NWI 
  7 Riley, Savanna               West Valley           12-11.50   NWI 
  8 Dill, Marianna               Lassen                12-06.00   NWI 
  9 Mason, Nicole                Corning               11-05.00   NWI 
 10 Rhea, Alexis                 Central Vall          11-01.00   NWI 
 11 Ventura, Ariana              Corning                9-11.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-10.50  1997        Sarah Iceman, Central Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dutra, Jillian               Yreka                 30-09.50   NWI 
  2 Kincaid, Lexi                West Valley           28-02.50   NWI 
  3 Polonus, Hailey              West Valley           26-02.00   NWI 
  4 Duncan, Olivia               Yreka                 24-09.00   NWI 
  5 Cossa, Sally                 West Valley           24-02.75   NWI 
  6 Deegan, Danielle             Yreka                 23-05.50   NWI 
  7 Rhea, Alexis                 Central Vall          23-02.50   NWI 
  8 Vader, Bethany               Corning               22-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 35-01.50              April Gomez, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Carrie                Yreka                 32-05.00  
  2 Heintz, Eva                  Yreka                 29-08.00  
  3 Bigelow, Emily               Yreka                 28-09.00  
  4 Moore, Cassie                Central Vall          25-11.00  
  5 Dickens, Victoria            West Valley           25-09.00  
  6 Andrighetto, Karlee          Yreka                 23-11.50  
  7 Kong, Shana                  West Valley           23-05.00  
  8 Nooner, Kelcey               Corning               23-01.25  
  9 Stalioraitis, Chelsi         Anderson              22-09.50  
 10 Kong, Alana                  West Valley           22-08.00  
 11 Vader, Bethany               Corning               22-02.00  
 12 Barnes, Sierra               Central Vall          21-10.00  
 13 Wilson, Bridget              Central Vall          19-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 107-06  1996        Dusty Borchard, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Carrie                Yreka                   109-10# 
  2 Heintz, Eva                  Yreka                    90-05  
  3 Bigelow, Emily               Yreka                    85-03  
  4 Nooner, Kelcey               Corning                  77-00  
  5 Barnes, Sierra               Central Vall             74-06  
  6 Scott, Casey                 Yreka                    63-09  
  7 Stalioraitis, Chelsi         Anderson                 62-11  
  8 Vader, Bethany               Corning                  58-05  
  9 Wilson, Bridget              Central Vall             52-00  
 10 Dickens, Victoria            West Valley              46-07  
 11 Bachman, Angelica            Central Vall             45-01  
 -- Finch, Courtney              Corning                     DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 10.98  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 10.80  2008        Darius Ray, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Silveria, Colton             Central Vall             11.02  -0.8  2 
  2 Timmons, Victor              Anderson                 11.24  -0.8  2 
  3 Prazenica, Mike              Central Vall             11.41  -0.8  2 
  4 Dressel, Ben                 Central Vall             11.58  -0.8  2 
  5 Schanuth, Wes                West Valley              11.87  -0.8  2 
  6 Serna, Derek                 West Valley              11.93  -0.8  2 
  7 Marquez, Andres              Corning                  12.06  -1.0  1 
  8 Passwaters, Joseph           Lassen                   12.07  -0.8  2 
  9 Weddle, Dylan                Yreka                    12.21  -1.0  1 
 10 Bigelow, David               Yreka                    12.50  -1.0  1 
 11 Phillips, Spencer            Corning                  12.66  -1.0  1 
 12 Massey, Damien               Corning                  12.72  -1.0  1 
 13 Alby, Garrett                Lassen                   12.90  -1.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 22.37  2008        Zach Stoner, Yreka                          
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Silveria, Colton             Central Vall             22.78  -0.5  2 
  2 Dressel, Ben                 Central Vall             22.97  -0.5  2 
  3 Timmons, Victor              Anderson                 23.24  -0.5  2 
  4 Prazenica, Mike              Central Vall             23.56  -0.5  2 
  5 Morales, Jake                West Valley              23.94  -0.5  2 
  6 Cain, Chris                  Lassen                   24.42  -0.5  2 
  7 Clark, Ethan                 West Valley              24.54  -0.5  2 
  8 Massey, Damien               Corning                  26.00  +0.0  1 
  9 Patel, Amar                  Yreka                    27.00  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 48.97  2008        Zach Stoner, Yreka                          
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel                 West Valley              50.98   1 
  2 Dressel, Ben                 Central Vall             51.73   1 
  3 Morales, Jake                West Valley              52.88   1 
  4 Cain, Chris                  Lassen                   53.52   1 
  5 Bradshaw, Ben                West Valley              54.11   1 
  6 Hampton, Ronny               West Valley              54.67   1 
  7 Kauffman, Tyler              Central Vall             54.86   1 
  8 Ramos, Jeff                  Corning                  55.26   1 
  9 Parker, Cody                 Lassen                   57.84   2 
 10 Lang, Josh                   Central Vall             59.16   2 
 11 Patel, Amar                  Yreka                  1:00.53   2 
 12 Wallis, Broc                 Yreka                  1:01.19   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.8h  1976        Mark Ewell, Shasta                        
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Kevin             Yreka                  1:58.87  
  2 Torres, Jose                 Corning                1:59.83  
  3 Bradshaw, Ben                West Valley            2:04.15  
  4 Kauffman, Tyler              Central Vall           2:06.61  
  5 McBride, Forrest             West Valley            2:11.08  
  6 Miranda, Herminio            Corning                2:14.39  
  7 Reinsel, Lance               Lassen                 2:15.43  
  8 Wallis, Broc                 Yreka                  2:22.06  
  9 Lang, Josh                   Central Vall           2:26.37  
 10 Berry, Sean                  Yreka                  2:37.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.0h  1983        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:19.54  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Kevin             Yreka                  4:39.13  
  2 Torres, Jose                 Corning                4:43.31  
  3 McBride, Forrest             West Valley            4:50.33  
  4 Carillo, Fredy               Corning                4:51.39  
  5 Ramirez, Eli                 Lassen                 5:00.58  
  6 Singh, Raj                   Yreka                  5:06.29  
  7 Reinsel, Lance               Lassen                 5:07.14  
  8 Locricchio, Anthony          Yreka                  5:39.07  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carillo, Fredy               Corning               10:09.64  
  2 Jorgensen, Kevin             Yreka                 10:39.89  
  3 Ramirez, Eli                 Lassen                10:40.09  
  4 Singh, Raj                   Yreka                 10:57.59  
  5 Reinsel, Lance               Lassen                11:27.09  
  6 McBride, Forrest             West Valley           11:43.16  
  7 Locricchio, Anthony          Yreka                 12:06.76  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel                 West Valley              15.28  -0.6 
  2 Low, Tyler                   West Valley              16.29  -0.6 
  3 Beaudette, Michael           Central Vall             16.39  -0.6 
  4 Moravec, Tim                 West Valley              18.64  -0.6 
  5 Akers, Todd                  Corning                  19.12  -0.6 
  6 Alby, Garrett                Lassen                   19.69  -0.6 
  7 Parker, Cody                 Lassen                   20.57  -0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 38.5h  1983        Pat Duffy, Shasta                           
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel                 West Valley              42.36   2 
  2 Schanuth, Wes                West Valley              43.86   2 
  3 Low, Tyler                   West Valley              45.23   2 
  4 Moravec, Tim                 West Valley              47.64   2 
  5 Parker, Cody                 Lassen                   47.81   1 
  6 Akers, Todd                  Corning                  49.38   2 
  7 Alby, Garrett                Lassen                   50.06   2 
  8 Walker, Skyler               Anderson                 59.07   1 
  9 Frisbee, Tanner              Anderson                 59.08   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 42.7h  1987        Anderson, Anderson                          
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Valley  'A'                                   44.11  
     1) Beaudette, Michael              2) Prazenica, Mike                
     3) Dressel, Ben                    4) Silveria, Colton               
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      44.80  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben                   2) Morales, Jake                  
     3) Serna, Derek                    4) Schanuth, Wes                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:23.3h  1987        Anderson, Anderson                        
     Stadium: % 3:23.65  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    3:32.92  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben                   2) Dumore, Joel                   
     3) Morales, Jake                   4) Hampton, Ronny                 
  2 Corning  'A'                                        3:39.53  
     1) Ramos, Jeff                     2) Miranda, Herminio              
     3) McFadden, Sean                  4) Torres, Jose                   
  3 Lassen  'A'                                         3:42.49  
     1) Reinsel, Lance                  2) Vice, Patrick                  
     3) Parker, Cody                    4) Cain, Chris                    
 -- Central Valley  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Dressel, Ben                    2) Lang, Josh                     
     3) Silveria, Colton                4) Prazenica, Mike                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-08  1976        Kevin Brownlee, Yreka                       
     Stadium: %  6-09  2000        Teak Wilburn, Chico                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kauffman, Tyler              Central Vall           5-10.00  
  2 Deering, Tyler               Lassen                 5-08.00  
  3 Stevenson, Tyler             West Valley           J5-08.00  
  4 Glover, Blaine               Corning                5-06.00  
  5 Akers, Todd                  Corning                5-02.00  
  6 Frisbee, Tanner              Anderson              J5-02.00  
  7 Walker, Skyler               Anderson              J5-02.00  
  8 Ralph, Brandon               West Valley            4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 14-06  8708        Dooley/Ostrom, Anderson/West Valley         
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barragan, Manny              Yreka                 12-06.00  
  2 Bigelow, David               Yreka                 12-00.00  
  3 Weddle, Dylan                Yreka                J12-00.00  
  4 Brown, Dakota                Corning               11-06.00  
  5 Gibbins, Jake                West Valley           11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.50  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                
     Stadium: %    23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lee, Darren                  Lassen                21-01.75   NWI 
  2 Hampton, Ronny               West Valley           20-11.50   NWI 
  3 Starkey, Eric                Anderson              19-06.50   NWI 
  4 Low, Tyler                   West Valley           19-05.50   NWI 
  5 Weddle, Dylan                Yreka                 18-06.50   NWI 
  6 Barragan, Manny              Yreka                 18-02.00   NWI 
  7 Passwaters, Joseph           Lassen                17-00.00   NWI 
  8 Glover, Blaine               Corning               16-06.50   NWI 
  9 Akers, Todd                  Corning               16-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-03.25  1975        Greg Bullard, Enterprise                 
     Stadium: % 46-06.25  1996        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lee, Darren                  Lassen                42-07.00   NWI 
  2 Low, Tyler                   West Valley           42-04.00   NWI 
  3 Stevenson, Tyler             West Valley           38-10.00   NWI 
  4 Beaudette, Michael           Central Vall          38-05.00   NWI 
  5 Weddle, Dylan                Yreka                 38-03.50   NWI 
  6 Walker, Skyler               Anderson              37-02.00   NWI 
  7 Glover, Blaine               Corning               36-05.50   NWI 
  8 Massey, Damien               Corning               25-08.00   NWI 
  9 Alby, Garrett                Lassen                25-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 56-00.75  1987        Roshawn James, Enterprise                
     Stadium: % 60-01.25  1999        Josh Robb, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dallas               Central Vall          50-05.50  
  2 Miller, Zach                 West Valley           48-07.00  
  3 Starkey, Eric                Anderson              48-01.00  
  4 Piseno, Javier               Corning               46-03.50  
  5 Nichols, Derek               Anderson              46-01.00  
  6 Piseno, Luis                 Corning               44-08.50  
  7 Stevenson, Tyler             West Valley           44-00.00  
  8 Mataia, Europa               Anderson              40-06.00  
  9 Tuttle, Alex                 Yreka                 39-10.50  
 10 Bankston, Andrew             Central Vall          39-00.50  
 11 Deering, Tyler               Lassen                36-05.00  
 12 Hillenburg, Kyle             Central Vall          35-00.50  
 13 Aston, Jake                  Lassen                33-08.50  
 14 Setzer, Cody                 Yreka                 32-08.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 178-04  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Derek               Anderson                166-05  
  2 Wilson, Dallas               Central Vall            145-11  
  3 Mataia, Europa               Anderson                144-01  
  4 Frisbee, Tanner              Anderson                137-02  
  5 Miller, Zach                 West Valley             135-03  
  6 Piseno, Luis                 Corning                 133-10  
  7 Deering, Tyler               Lassen                  126-04  
  8 Stevenson, Tyler             West Valley             111-07  
  9 Brown, Dakota                Corning                  99-05  
 10 Hillenburg, Kyle             Central Vall             97-09  
 11 Bankston, Andrew             Central Vall             97-08  
 12 Tuttle, Alex                 Yreka                    96-05  
 13 Bronaugh, Dylan              Lassen                   90-07  
 14 Ralph, Brandon               West Valley              85-03  
 15 Setzer, Cody                 Yreka                    79-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 11.2h  1970        Rick Minoletti, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka                    11.52  -0.9  2 
  2 Schali, Zack                 West Valley              12.05  -0.9  2 
  3 Dressel, Jerad               Central Vall             12.19  -0.9  2 
  4 Burroughs, Robert            West Valley              12.29  -0.9  2 
  5 Obrien, Connor               Corning                  12.39  -0.9  2 
  6 Medico, Cameron              Lassen                   12.39  -0.9  2 
  7 Crooks, Daniel               Corning                  12.58  -0.9  2 
  8 North, Michael               Yreka                    12.68  -1.6  1 
  9 Bocker, Joshua               West Valley              12.77  -1.6  1 
 10 Kale, Alex                   Central Vall             12.86  -1.6  1 
 11 Swaggerty, Bryon             Anderson                 13.46  -1.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 23.29  2003        J.D. Lane, West Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka                    23.61  +0.0  2 
  2 Kleier, Adam                 Yreka                    24.26  +0.0  2 
  3 Schali, Zack                 West Valley              24.53  +0.0  2 
  4 Davis, Zachary               Lassen                   25.21  +0.0  1 
  5 Salem, David                 Lassen                   25.28  +0.0  2 
  6 Dressel, Jerad               Central Vall             25.34  +0.0  2 
  7 Medico, Cameron              Lassen                   25.40  +0.0  2 
  8 Obrien, Connor               Corning                  25.77  +0.0  2 
  9 Nye, Cameron                 Corning                  26.11  +0.0  1 
 10 Kale, Alex                   Central Vall             26.19  +0.0  1 
 11 Burroughs, Robert            West Valley              26.22  +0.0  2 
 12 Bridwell, Dayton             Yreka                    26.57  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 51.1h              John Bryant, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peltier, Peyton              West Valley              53.51   1 
  2 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka                    54.47   1 
  3 Davis, Zachary               Lassen                   54.57   1 
  4 Salem, David                 Lassen                   55.22   1 
  5 Arnett, Jason                Yreka                    55.29   1 
  6 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                    56.33   1 
  7 Hollmer, John                West Valley              57.37   1 
  8 Buckner, Samuel              Yreka                    57.44   1 
  9 Wolfe, Jake                  Lassen                 1:00.91   2 
 10 Hall, Michael                Central Vall           1:01.07   2 
 11 Throop, Darythe              Central Vall           1:01.98   2 
 12 Pahua, Luis                  Corning                1:03.60   2 
 13 Contreras, Diego             Corning                1:06.58   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.8h              Pierce, Yreka                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peltier, Peyton              West Valley            2:08.88  
  2 Humphrey, Cole               Yreka                  2:09.70  
  3 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                  2:10.67  
  4 Emmert, Marcus               Lassen                 2:14.85  
  5 Wilcox, Willy                West Valley            2:15.11  
  6 Buckner, Samuel              Yreka                  2:19.75  
  7 Tavolazzi, Luigi             Central Vall           2:19.87  
  8 Hale, Justin                 West Valley            2:23.95  
  9 Medders, Tyler               Lassen                 2:25.01  
 10 Castrejon, Favian            Corning                2:27.20  
 11 Guess, Jordan                Lassen                 2:28.46  
 12 Redinger, Sean               Anderson               2:29.10  
 13 Torres, Enrique              Corning                2:33.60  
 14 Contreras, Diego             Corning                2:33.80  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:35.6h              Darren Phillips, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                  5:01.06  
  2 Hale, Justin                 West Valley            5:04.73  
  3 McIntosh, Charles            West Valley            5:05.72  
  4 Humphrey, Cole               Yreka                  5:07.60  
  5 Emmert, Marcus               Lassen                 5:09.07  
  6 Medders, Tyler               Lassen                 5:14.01  
  7 Raya, Jose                   Anderson               5:14.60  
  8 Williams, Timmy              Yreka                  5:16.27  
  9 Lucero, Jacob                West Valley            5:17.14  
 10 Pahua, Luis                  Corning                5:24.56  
 11 Friedline, Skyler            Lassen                 6:06.75  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:59.4h  1978        Carey Davis, Central Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Charles            West Valley           11:10.43  
  2 Perkins, Josh                Central Vall          11:20.60  
  3 Williams, Timmy              Yreka                 11:57.40  
  4 Howard, Jaime                Central Vall          12:14.03  
  5 Lucero, Jacob                West Valley           12:17.52  
  6 Medders, Tyler               Lassen                12:51.03  
  7 Pahua, Luis                  Corning               12:59.61  
  8 McDonald, Cody               Yreka                 13:06.83  
  9 Ramirez, Josh                Lassen                13:57.23  
 10 Ray, Jeremy                  Corning               14:17.82  
 11 Battles, William             West Valley           15:21.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 15.73  2008        Michael Beaudette, Central Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emry, Matt                   Central Vall             17.22   1.3  1 
  2 Porter, Travis               West Valley              17.88   1.3  1 
  3 Smith, Ty                    Corning                  18.06   1.3  1 
  4 Arnett, Jason                Yreka                    18.18   1.3  1 
  5 Hedin, Dalton                Yreka                    18.94   1.3  1 
  6 Brown, Chase                 Yreka                    19.40   1.3  1 
  7 Medico, Cameron              Lassen                   19.68   1.3  1 
  8 Bocker, Joshua               West Valley              19.85  -0.5  2 
  9 Hartman, Nicholas            Corning                  19.98  -0.5  2 
 10 Montague, Justin             Yreka                    19.98   1.3  1 
 11 Guess, Jordan                Lassen                   20.69  -0.5  2 
 12 Williams, Scott              West Valley              21.54  -0.5  2 
 13 Pitoniak, Kyle               Lassen                   22.65  -0.5  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 43.08  2008        Brad Memmott, Lassen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Zachary               Lassen                   44.07   2 
  2 Arnett, Jason                Yreka                    45.40   2 
  3 Porter, Travis               West Valley              45.45   2 
  4 Smith, Ty                    Corning                  45.90   2 
  5 Montague, Justin             Yreka                    48.10   2 
  6 Maphet, Tim                  Yreka                    49.11   2 
  7 Hedin, Dalton                Yreka                    49.41   2 
  8 Hall, Michael                Central Vall             50.18   1 
  9 Friedline, Skyler            Lassen                   53.04   1 
  9 DeGraw, Zeke                 West Valley              53.04   1 
 11 Williams, Scott              West Valley              54.55   1 
 12 Pitoniak, Kyle               Lassen                   59.40   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.1h              Shasta, Shasta                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      47.22  
     1) Burroughs, Robert               2) Porter, Travis                 
     3) Schali, Zack                    4) Peltier, Peyton                
  2 Yreka  'A'                                            47.50  
     1) Fonseca, Travis                 2) Kleier, Adam                   
     3) Arnett, Jason                   4) North, Michael                 
  3 Central Valley  'A'                                   48.28  
     1) Dressel, Jerad                  2) Kale, Alex                     
     3) Scribner, Erik                  4) King, Derrick                  
  4 Corning  'A'                                          50.07  
     1) Crooks, Daniel                  2) Obrien, Connor                 
     3) Nye, Cameron                    4) Torres, Enrique                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:40.0h  1995        Yreka, Yreka                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    3:49.41  
     1) Burroughs, Robert               2) Schali, Zack                   
     3) Peltier, Peyton                 4) Hale, Justin                   
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          3:59.42  
     1) Fonseca, Travis                 2) Buckner, Samuel                
     3) Montague, Justin                4) Humphrey, Cole                 
  3 Central Valley  'A'                                 4:16.08  
     1) Flom, Dustan                    2) Kale, Alex                     
     3) Throop, Darythe                 4) Hall, Michael                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-04              Mike Huber, Enterprise                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka                  5-08.00  
  2 Emry, Matt                   Central Vall           5-06.00  
  3 Emmert, Marcus               Lassen                J5-06.00  
  4 Ostrander, Jacob             Central Vall           5-02.00  
  5 Smith, Ty                    Corning                5-00.00  
  6 Cox, Jeremy                  Yreka                 J5-00.00  
  7 Salem, David                 Lassen                J5-00.00  
  8 Read, Elijah                 West Valley            4-10.00  
  8 Strickland, Colton           West Valley            4-10.00  
 10 Guess, Jordan                Lassen                 4-08.00  
 10 Hartman, Nicholas            Corning                4-08.00  
 -- Celaya, Kreg                 Yreka                       NH  
 -- Ray, Jeremy                  Corning                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12-07  1995        Nick DeWitt, Yreka                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollmer, John                West Valley           11-06.00  
  2 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka                 11-00.00  
  3 Hernandez, Kyler             West Valley           10-06.00  
  4 McClaflin, Devon             Yreka                J10-06.00  
  5 Warren, Jayson               West Valley          J10-06.00  
  6 Montague, Justin             Yreka                 10-00.00  
  7 Fonseca, Travis              Yreka                J10-00.00  
  8 Lobsinger, Austin            West Valley            9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-05              Curt Rhyne, Enterprise                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka                 20-01.00   NWI 
  2 Emry, Matt                   Central Vall          19-10.00   NWI 
  3 Turek, Johnathon             Lassen                18-08.50   NWI 
  4 Wolfe, Jake                  Lassen                18-01.50   NWI 
  5 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka                 17-10.00   NWI 
  6 Davis, Zachary               Lassen                17-06.00   NWI 
  7 Strickland, Colton           West Valley           17-01.00   NWI 
  8 Read, Elijah                 West Valley           16-10.00   NWI 
  9 Smith, Ty                    Corning               16-05.00   NWI 
 10 DeGraw, Zeke                 West Valley           15-06.00   NWI 
 11 Hartman, Nicholas            Corning               14-07.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-06.50              Darren Hall, Enterprise                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka                 39-11.00   NWI 
  2 Wolfe, Jake                  Lassen                37-01.50   NWI 
  3 Humphrey, Cole               Yreka                 35-11.00   NWI 
  4 Turek, Johnathon             Lassen                35-10.50   NWI 
  5 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                 35-01.00   NWI 
  6 Nye, Cameron                 Corning               34-08.00   NWI 
  7 DeGraw, Zeke                 West Valley           33-04.00   NWI 
  8 Read, Elijah                 West Valley           33-02.50   NWI 
  9 Medico, Cameron              Lassen                33-00.00   NWI 
 10 Loucks, Steven               Central Vall          31-03.50   NWI 
 11 Warren, Jayson               West Valley           30-09.50   NWI 
 12 Ostrander, Jacob             Central Vall          27-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-03.75  1965        John Pride, Shasta                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tyler                  Yreka                 47-04.00  
  2 McCown, Drew                 Lassen                47-02.00  
  3 Harper, Kobbie               West Valley           45-11.00  
  4 Wilfong, Josh                West Valley           45-02.50  
  5 Harmon, Darrel               Lassen                42-03.00  
  6 Kuzmack, Peter               Lassen                41-00.00  
  7 Villegas, Oscar              Yreka                 40-06.00  
  8 Pipkin, Wyatt                Yreka                 39-09.00  
  9 Jarrett, Mitchell            Lassen                38-03.00  
 10 Scribner, Erik               Central Vall          37-07.00  
 11 Brownfield, Carl             Corning               36-06.00  
 12 Henderson, Ryan              Corning               35-01.00  
 13 Lobsinger, Austin            West Valley           34-03.00  
 14 McBroom, Robert              Central Vall          34-02.00  
 15 Swaggerty, Bryon             Anderson              32-04.00  
 16 Smith, Nick                  Central Vall          29-03.00  
 17 Toth, David                  Corning               26-11.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 141-00  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harmon, Darrel               Lassen                  118-03  
  2 Wolf, Tyler                  Yreka                   112-10  
  3 Villegas, Oscar              Yreka                  J112-10  
  4 Strickland, Colton           West Valley             112-07  
  5 Jarrett, Mitchell            Lassen                  111-02  
  6 Lobsinger, Austin            West Valley             107-01  
  7 Henderson, Ryan              Corning                 105-03  
  8 McCown, Drew                 Lassen                   99-05  
  9 Pipkin, Wyatt                Yreka                    98-03  
 10 Wilfong, Josh                West Valley              97-04  
 11 McBroom, Robert              Central Vall             96-09  
 12 Kuzmack, Peter               Lassen                   95-09  
 13 Brownfield, Carl             Corning                  93-01  
 14 Kennedy, Ryan                Yreka                    92-01  
 15 Toth, David                  Corning                  70-03  
 16 Loucks, Steven               Central Vall             67-10  
 17 Crocker, Jeremiah            Central Vall             55-02  
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2008 11:27 PM
                             NAL FINALS - 5/9/2008                             
                                   5/9/2008                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oliva, Amanda                West Valley              12.96   2 
  2 Beardsley, Danielle          Corning                  13.06   2 
  3 Samuels, Taylor              West Valley              13.26   2 
  4 Scroggins, Savana            West Valley              13.46   2 
  5 Spraggins, Sydney            Anderson                 15.06   2 
  6 Scalera, Katie               Yreka                    15.33   2 
  7 Avery, Dayna                 Yreka                    15.63   2 
 -- Massey, Kim                  Lassen                      NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beardsley, Danielle          Corning                  26.96  
  2 Oliva, Amanda                West Valley              27.23  
  3 Scroggins, Savana            West Valley              28.47  
  4 Scalera, Katie               Yreka                    32.10  
  5 Avery, Dayna                 Yreka                    35.11  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeBonis, Cassie              West Valley            1:00.88  
  2 Turner, Carrie               Yreka                  1:03.75  
  3 Jungwirth, Katie             West Valley            1:05.15  
  4 Massey, Kim                  Lassen                 1:07.98  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            West Valley            2:22.24  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany              Lassen                 2:25.09  
  3 Jungwirth, Katie             West Valley            2:28.02  
  4 Turner, Carrie               Yreka                  2:37.37  
  5 Pankowski, Tara              Corning                2:57.12  
  6 Sampson, Jessica             Yreka                  3:02.83  
  7 Torres, Paige                Lassen                 3:03.63  
  8 Dutra, Bethany               Yreka                  3:20.41  
  9 Swift, Krystal               Central Vall           3:28.32  
 -- Mackie, Bre                  Central Vall                NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            West Valley            5:13.12  
  2 Storms, Corissa              West Valley            5:18.26  
  3 Heflin, Tiffany              Lassen                 5:19.46  
  4 Martin, Ami                  Yreka                  5:59.83  
  5 Sampson, Jessica             Yreka                  6:34.34  
  6 Sandahl, Sarah               Yreka                  6:35.87  
  7 Torres, Paige                Lassen                 6:58.16  
  8 Swift, Krystal               Central Vall           8:12.73  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            West Valley           11:31.17  
  2 Storms, Corissa              West Valley           11:40.88  
  3 Heflin, Tiffany              Lassen                12:05.13  
  4 Martin, Ami                  Yreka                 13:01.29  
  5 Sandahl, Sarah               Yreka                 14:49.57  
  6 Dutra, Bethany               Yreka                 15:37.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Nichole               West Valley              17.48  
  2 Mackie, Bre                  Central Vall             17.75  
  3 Patton, Arielle              Corning                  17.78  
  4 Jensen, Misty                West Valley              18.68  
 -- Martin, Heather              Central Vall                NT  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Nichole               West Valley              49.00  
  2 Jensen, Misty                West Valley              50.87  
  3 Patton, Arielle              Corning                  55.61  
  4 Jungwirth, Katie             West Valley              56.57  
 -- Davis, Gina                  Yreka                       NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      51.19  
     1) Samuels, Taylor                 2) Oliva, Amanda                  
     3) Scroggins, Savana               4) DeBonis, Cassie                
  2 Corning  'A'                                          54.09  
     1) Beardsley, Danielle             2) Patton, Arielle                
     3) Umpenhour, Lauren               4) Vader, Mallory                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:19.65  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie                 2) Johnson, Michelle              
     3) Jensen, Misty                   4) Jungwirth, Katie               
  2 Corning  'A'                                        5:07.52  
     1) Pankowski, Tara                 2) Vader, Mallory                 
     3) Umpenhour, Lauren               4) Katelyn, Statton               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackie, Bre                  Central Vall           5-00.00  
  2 Barry, Nichole               West Valley            4-10.00  
  3 DeBonis, Cassie              West Valley            4-08.00  
  4 Mally, Jasmine               West Valley            4-04.00  
  5 Pankowski, Tara              Corning                4-00.00  
  6 Glover, Stephanie            Corning                3-10.00  
  7 Katelyn, Statton             Corning                3-08.00  
 -- Davis, Gina                  Yreka                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Gina                  Yreka                  8-06.00  
  2 Jensen, Misty                West Valley            8-00.00  
  3 Gibbins, Jessica             West Valley            7-06.00  
  3 Vader, Mallory               Corning                7-06.00  
  4 Ross, Taylor                 Yreka                 J7-06.00  
  5 Patton, Arielle              Corning               J7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuels, Taylor              West Valley           15-06.25  
  2 Basinger, Victoria           West Valley           14-11.50  
  3 Dunlap, Bethany              Anderson              14-06.75  
  4 Turner, Carrie               Yreka                 13-08.50  
  5 Massey, Kim                  Lassen                12-05.50  
  6 Spraggins, Sydney            Anderson              12-02.00  
  7 Glover, Stephanie            Corning               11-03.75  
  8 Silva, Amanda                Anderson              10-05.00  
  9 Avery, Dayna                 Yreka                 10-02.00  
 -- Wilburn, Missy               Lassen                      ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuels, Taylor              West Valley           33-06.25  
  2 Turner, Carrie               Yreka                 32-07.25  
  3 Basinger, Victoria           West Valley           31-04.50  
  4 Beardsley, Danielle          Corning               29-00.25  
  5 Glover, Stephanie            Corning               23-06.25  
 -- Davis, Gina                  Yreka                       ND  
 -- Katelyn, Statton             Corning                     ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Ashley               West Valley           34-07.25  
  2 Mally, Jasmine               West Valley           33-09.00  
  3 Carr, Arianna                Central Vall          31-03.50  
  4 Scott, Lindsay               Yreka                 28-08.75  
  5 VanEperen, Halie             Anderson              27-01.00  
  6 Jennings, Diana              Yreka                 24-10.00  
  7 Allen, Catie                 Yreka                 24-09.00  
  8 Dean, Heather                Lassen                22-00.50  
 -- Ball, Megan                  Anderson                    ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Ashley               West Valley             115-07  
  2 Scott, Lindsay               Yreka                   100-10  
  3 Jennings, Diana              Yreka                    94-10  
  4 Carr, Arianna                Central Vall             94-05  
  5 Ball, Megan                  Anderson                 91-09  
  6 Allen, Catie                 Yreka                    85-04  
  7 Mally, Jasmine               West Valley              80-00  
  8 VanEperen, Halie             Anderson                 77-09  
  9 Umpenhour, Lauren            Corning                  75-05  
 10 Katelyn, Statton             Corning                  65-08  
 11 Dean, Heather                Lassen                   59-02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Charly             Central Vall             13.44   2 
  2 Bullington, Victoria         West Valley              13.46   2 
  3 DuVarney, Becca              Lassen                   13.57   2 
  4 Beckwith, Michelle           Lassen                   13.90   2 
  5 Keeton, Amanda               Lassen                   14.17   2 
  6 Maloney, Mattie              Corning                  14.24   2 
  7 Kong, Alana                  West Valley              14.27   2 
  8 Browand, Brittany            West Valley              14.30   2 
  9 Sisk, Megan                  Yreka                    14.46   1 
 10 Schneider, Mickey            Yreka                    15.39   1 
 11 Acosta, Christina            Corning                  15.99   1 
 -- Keeling, Miriah              Corning                     NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Charly             Central Vall             28.02   2 
  2 DuVarney, Becca              Lassen                   28.05   2 
  3 Bullington, Victoria         West Valley              28.99   2 
  4 Beckwith, Michelle           Lassen                   29.12   2 
  5 Keeton, Amanda               Lassen                   29.56   2 
  6 Kong, Alana                  West Valley              29.69   2 
  7 Sisk, Megan                  Yreka                    29.82   2 
  8 Browand, Brittany            West Valley              30.16   2 
  9 Acosta, Christina            Corning                  35.22   1 
 10 Wood, Susan                  Corning                  35.52   1 
 11 Rangel, Isabella             Yreka                    38.74   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Caitlin               West Valley            1:04.23   2 
  2 Dutra, Jillian               Yreka                  1:06.09   2 
  3 Keeton, Amanda               Lassen                 1:06.73   2 
  4 Ballue, Tina                 Yreka                  1:07.76   2 
  5 Chatin, Chelsea              Anderson               1:10.06   2 
  6 Valceschini, Molly           Lassen                 1:13.62   1 
  7 McCarley, Madi               West Valley            1:16.12   1 
  8 Wood, Susan                  Corning                1:16.52   1 
  9 Dooley, Britany              Central Vall           1:21.16   1 
 -- Pearson, Bethany             Central Vall                NT   1 
 -- Borg, Theresa                Yreka                       NT   2 
 -- Adkins, Paige                West Valley                 NT   2 
 -- Anderson, Katie              Lassen                      NT   2 
 -- Albee, Regan                 Corning                     NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Caitlin               West Valley            2:35.86  
  2 Feranna, Brooke              Central Vall           2:37.93  
  3 Dedrick, Jess                Lassen                 2:40.17  
  4 Peery, Scarlett              Lassen                 2:44.24  
  5 Borg, Theresa                Yreka                  2:44.26  
  6 Bobadilla, Samantha          Corning                2:45.72  
  7 Schaake, Megan               Lassen                 2:46.60  
  8 Moebes, Ashley               West Valley            2:51.51  
  9 Parsons, Breanna             Central Vall           2:53.48  
 10 Pyles, Kaeli                 Yreka                  2:55.22  
 11 Bigelow, Emily               Yreka                  2:58.85  
 12 McCarley, Madi               West Valley            3:04.69  
 -- Dooley, Britany              Central Vall                NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feranna, Brooke              Central Vall           5:47.74  
  2 Schaake, Megan               Lassen                 5:54.24  
  3 Albee, Regan                 Corning                6:01.22  
  4 Anderson, Katie              Lassen                 6:07.93  
  5 Peery, Scarlett              Lassen                 6:10.19  
  6 Bohm, Christina              Yreka                  6:10.29  
  7 Copeland-Perez, Nicole       West Valley            6:47.20  
  8 Maldonado, Dulce             Corning                6:47.30  
  9 Bobadilla, Samantha          Corning                7:04.01  
 10 Barnett, Katrina             Anderson               7:13.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaake, Megan               Lassen                13:33.10  
  2 Anderson, Katie              Lassen                13:38.44  
  3 Bohm, Christina              Yreka                 13:59.09  
  4 Parsons, Breanna             Central Vall          14:26.12  
  5 Bobadilla, Samantha          Corning               14:51.31  
  6 Maldonado, Dulce             Corning               15:21.41  
  7 Copeland-Perez, Nicole       West Valley           15:41.23  
 -- Feranna, Brooke              Central Vall                NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor              West Valley              17.19  
  2 Doty, Kelsie                 West Valley              17.52  
  3 Dedrick, Kate                Lassen                   18.56  
  4 Waterman, Cassie             West Valley              19.56  
  5 Munoz, Jessany               Yreka                    20.46  
  6 Dedrick, Jess                Lassen                   20.76  
  7 Schneider, Mickey            Yreka                    21.06  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor              West Valley              50.43  
  2 Doty, Kelsie                 West Valley              52.57  
  3 Dedrick, Kate                Lassen                   53.47  
  4 Waterman, Cassie             West Valley              59.71  
  5 Munoz, Jessany               Yreka                    59.88  
  6 Dedrick, Jess                Lassen                 1:02.94  
  7 Schneider, Mickey            Yreka                  1:04.48  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      54.02  
     1) Browand, Brittany               2) Bullington, Victoria           
     3) Kong, Alana                     4) Kong, Shana                    
  2 Lassen  'A'                                           55.23  
     1) Keeton, Amanda                  2) DuVarney, Becca                
     3) Russ, Nikki                     4) Beckwith, Michelle             
  3 Yreka  'A'                                            55.65  
     1) Ballue, Tina                    2) Wisler, Kayla                  
     3) Dutra, Jillian                  4) Sisk, Megan                    
  4 Corning  'A'                                          59.09  
     1) Acosta, Christina               2) Keeling, Miriah                
     3) Albee, Regan                    4) Maloney, Mattie                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:26.62  
     1) Clark, Caitlin                  2) Lambert, Taylor                
     3) Doty, Kelsie                    4) Kong, Alana                    
  2 Yreka  'A'                                         J4:26.62  
     1) Ballue, Tina                    2) Dutra, Jillian                 
     3) Wisler, Kayla                   4) Borg, Theresa                  
  3 Lassen  'A'                                         4:49.26  
     1) Anderson, Katie                 2) Peery, Scarlett                
     3) Forbes, Keagan                  4) Valceschini, Molly             
  4 Corning  'A'                                        4:51.54  
     1) Wood, Susan                     2) Bobadilla, Samantha            
     3) Albee, Regan                    4) Maldonado, Dulce               
 -- Central Valley  'A'                                      NT  
     1) Feranna, Brooke                 2) Dooley, Britany                
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriele, Yui                Anderson               5-00.00  
  2 Waterman, Cassie             West Valley            4-04.00  
  3 Andreas, Ali                 Yreka                  4-02.00  
  4 Bigelow, Emily               Yreka                 J4-02.00  
  5 Peery, Scarlett              Lassen                 4-00.00  
  6 Borg, Theresa                Yreka                 J4-00.00  
  7 Keeling, Miriah              Corning               J4-00.00  
  8 McCarley, Madi               West Valley           J4-00.00  
  9 Glenn, Dusty                 Corning                3-10.00  
 10 Benner, Lacey                Lassen                J3-10.00  
 11 Valceschini, Molly           Lassen                J3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloney, Mattie              Corning                8-06.00  
  2 Clark, Caitlin               West Valley            8-00.00  
  3 Proulx, Jesi                 West Valley            7-06.00  
  3 Lawson, Rachel               Yreka                  7-06.00  
  3 Wisler, Kayla                Yreka                  7-06.00  
  6 Freedman, Kaylee             Yreka                  7-00.00  
  7 Vader, Bethany               Corning                5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballue, Tina                 Yreka                 14-06.75  
  2 Gabriele, Yui                Anderson              14-03.00  
  3 Lambert, Taylor              West Valley           13-11.00  
  4 Kong, Shana                  West Valley           13-07.50  
  5 Adkins, Paige                West Valley           13-02.50  
  6 Andreas, Ali                 Yreka                 11-09.75  
  7 Dedrick, Jess                Lassen                11-05.00  
  8 Keeling, Miriah              Corning               10-05.00  
  9 Lopez, Megan                 Lassen                 9-07.75  
 10 Dill, Marianna               Lassen                 9-04.75  
 11 Glenn, Dusty                 Corning                9-03.75  
 -- Martin, Heather              Central Vall                ND  
 -- Person, Hanna                Central Vall                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adkins, Paige                West Valley           31-03.50  
  2 Dutra, Jillian               Yreka                 30-01.00  
  3 Waterman, Cassie             West Valley           28-09.00  
  4 Maloney, Mattie              Corning               28-07.00  
  5 Lawson, Rachel               Yreka                 27-08.00  
  6 Andreas, Ali                 Yreka                 27-06.00  
  7 Tarnowski, Nicole            West Valley           27-04.00  
  8 Russ, Nikki                  Lassen                25-06.00  
  9 Freedman, Kaylee             Yreka                 24-05.75  
 10 Valceschini, Molly           Lassen                22-10.00  
 11 Wise, Sarah                  Lassen                20-10.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Charly             Central Vall          32-10.00  
  2 Adkins, Paige                West Valley           31-01.00  
  3 Scott, Carrie                Yreka                 29-00.50  
  4 Person, Hanna                Central Vall          26-10.00  
  5 Bigelow, Emily               Yreka                 26-00.00  
  6 Tarnowski, Nicole            West Valley           24-05.00  
  7 DuVarney, Becca              Lassen                22-10.25  
  8 Nooner, Kelcey               Corning               22-05.00  
  9 Forbes, Keagan               Lassen                21-05.75  
 10 Dedrick, Kate                Lassen                21-03.00  
 11 Servin, Silvia               Corning               20-07.25  
 12 Vader, Bethany               Corning               20-05.50  
 13 Scott, Casey                 Yreka                 17-05.00  
 14 Wise, Sarah                  Lassen                13-03.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Person, Hanna                Central Vall            100-00  
  2 Scott, Carrie                Yreka                    99-02  
  3 McKenzie, Charly             Central Vall             90-00  
  4 McCarley, Madi               West Valley              83-00  
  5 Dedrick, Kate                Lassen                   74-11  
  6 Bigelow, Emily               Yreka                    71-08  
  7 Scott, Casey                 Yreka                    71-02  
  8 Nooner, Kelcey               Corning                  63-08  
  9 Servin, Silvia               Corning                  58-00  
 10 Vader, Bethany               Corning                  56-03  
 11 Lopez, Megan                 Lassen                   51-00  
 12 Forbes, Keagan               Lassen                   40-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silveria, Colton             Central Vall             11.24  
  2 Timmons, Victor              Anderson                 11.27  
  3 Cochran, Billy               Central Vall             11.34  
  4 Dressel, Ben                 Central Vall             11.54  
  5 McDowell, Tim                Lassen                   11.57  
  6 Ingersoll, Ben               Central Vall             11.67  
  7 Ransom, Brandt               Anderson                 11.81  
  8 Russell, Ryan                West Valley              11.97  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoner, Zach                 Yreka                    22.37   2 
  2 Dressel, Ben                 Central Vall             23.10   2 
  3 Silveria, Colton             Central Vall             23.17   2 
  4 Ostrom, Ethan                West Valley              23.57   1 
  4 Barragan, Manny              Yreka                    23.57   2 
  6 McDowell, Tim                Lassen                   23.64   2 
  7 Bradshaw, Ben                West Valley              23.97   2 
  8 Russell, Ryan                West Valley              24.24   2 
  9 Fernandez, Miguel            Corning                  24.81   1 
 -- Pyles, Ryan                  Yreka                       NT   1 
 -- Cochran, Billy               Central Vall                NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoner, Zach                 Yreka                    48.97   2 
  2 Dumore, Joel                 West Valley              53.00   2 
  3 Wilson, Shane                Central Vall             53.34   2 
  4 Fernandez, Miguel            Corning                  54.01   2 
  5 Cain, Chris                  Lassen                   55.14   2 
  6 Hayley, Charles              West Valley              55.67   2 
  7 Frasher, Jacob               West Valley              56.61   2 
  8 Hill, Cody                   Central Vall             59.48   1 
  9 Preciado, Miguel             Corning                  59.98   1 
 -- Pyles, Ryan                  Yreka                       NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Ben                West Valley            2:08.81  
  2 McFadden, Sean               Corning                2:14.02  
  3 Knighten, Joey               Central Vall           2:14.48  
  4 Anthony, Kevin               Corning                2:14.52  
  5 Palmer, Brandon              Yreka                  2:21.62  
  6 Preciado, Miguel             Corning                2:27.86  
 -- Fairley, Ryan                West Valley                 NT  
 -- Sell, Brandon                Lassen                      NT  
 -- Siperek, Trevor              West Valley                 NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siperek, Trevor              West Valley            4:40.24  
  2 Fairley, Ryan                West Valley            4:51.85  
  3 Walbridge, Curtis            Central Vall           4:58.26  
  4 Cain, Chris                  Lassen                 4:58.46  
  5 Anthony, Kevin               Corning                5:15.31  
  6 Griggs, Mitch                Central Vall           5:16.14  
  7 Palmer, Brandon              Yreka                  5:17.04  
  8 Preciado, Juan               Corning                5:51.01  
  9 Smith, Roy                   West Valley            6:52.84  
 -- Sell, Brandon                Lassen                      NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siperek, Trevor              West Valley           10:27.61  
  2 Fairley, Ryan                West Valley           11:02.85  
  3 Cain, Chris                  Lassen                11:22.87  
  4 Griggs, Mitch                Central Vall          11:32.11  
  5 Walbridge, Curtis            Central Vall          11:46.59  
  6 Palmer, Brandon              Yreka                 12:15.42  
  7 Smith, Roy                   West Valley           15:28.48  
 -- Knighten, Joey               Central Vall                NT  
 -- Preciado, Juan               Corning                     NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cary, Eric                   Central Vall             15.46  
  2 Dumore, Joel                 West Valley              15.62  
  3 Brannon, Jacob               Corning                  15.99  
  4 Gaul, Florian                West Valley              16.06  
  5 Walton, Kyle                 Yreka                    17.99  
  6 Moravec, Tim                 West Valley              18.09  
  7 Akers, Todd                  Corning                  18.93  
 -- Minto, JT                    Corning                     NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel                 West Valley              40.25  
  2 Wilson, Shane                Central Vall             42.42  
  3 Brannon, Jacob               Corning                  43.16  
  4 Moravec, Tim                 West Valley              45.49  
  5 Walton, Kyle                 Yreka                    46.83  
  6 Brown, Dakota                Corning                  47.39  
 -- Bradshaw, Ben                West Valley                 NT  
 -- Minto, JT                    Corning                     NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Valley  'A'                                   43.96  
     1) Cochran, Billy                  2) Ingersoll, Ben                 
     3) Dressel, Ben                    4) Silveria, Colton               
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      45.19  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben                   2) Russell, Ryan                  
     3) Dumore, Joel                    4) Hayley, Charles                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          3:35.79  
     1) Barragan, Manny                 2) Pyles, Ryan                    
     3) Culp, Kyson                     4) Stoner, Zach                   
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    3:40.36  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben                   2) Russell, Ryan                  
     3) Frasher, Jacob                  4) Hayley, Charles                
  3 Central Valley  'A'                                 3:51.90  
     1) Cary, Eric                      2)                                
  4 Corning  'A'                                        3:51.97  
     1) Fernandez, Miguel               2) Piseno, Javier                 
     3) Anthony, Kevin                  4) Brown, Dakota                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cary, Eric                   Central Vall           6-06.00  
  2 Hatcher, Jesse               West Valley            5-10.00  
  3 Fesler, Jared                West Valley            5-08.00  
  4 Ostrom, Ethan                West Valley            5-06.00  
  5 Barr, Matt                   Corning                5-04.00  
  6 Akers, Todd                  Corning               J5-04.00  
  7 Anthony, Kevin               Corning               J5-04.00  
 -- Johnson, Blain               Anderson                    NH  
 -- Wilson, Shane                Central Vall                NH  
 -- Deering, Tyler               Lassen                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Ethan                West Valley           14-06.00  
  2 Brannon, Jacob               Corning               13-00.00  
  3 Gaul, Florian                West Valley          J13-00.00  
  4 Hayley, Charles              West Valley           12-06.00  
  5 Pyles, Ryan                  Yreka                J12-06.00  
  6 Loomis, Brad                 Anderson              11-06.00  
  7 Bigelow, David               Yreka                J11-06.00  
  8 Brown, Dakota                Corning               10-06.00  
  9 Boone, Roy                   Corning                9-06.00  
 -- Purkis, Cameron              Yreka                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cary, Eric                   Central Vall          20-09.75  
  2 Culp, Kyson                  Yreka                 20-08.75  
  3 Ostrom, Ethan                West Valley           20-03.50  
  4 Gaul, Florian                West Valley           20-00.25  
  5 Starkey, Eric                Anderson              19-00.00  
  6 McDowell, Tim                Lassen                18-03.25  
  7 Minto, JT                    Corning               17-11.75  
  8 Fesler, Jared                West Valley           17-06.50  
  9 Bigelow, David               Yreka                 16-02.75  
 10 Brown, Dakota                Corning               14-04.00  
 -- Boone, Roy                   Corning                     ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Culp, Kyson                  Yreka                 42-04.75  
  2 Cary, Eric                   Central Vall          42-02.50  
  3 Wilson, Shane                Central Vall          39-11.50  
  4 Gaul, Florian                West Valley           38-10.75  
  5 Brannon, Jacob               Corning               38-07.50  
  6 Hatcher, Jesse               West Valley           38-07.00  
  7 Fesler, Jared                West Valley           38-06.50  
  8 Minto, JT                    Corning               36-04.50  
  8 Walker, Skyler               Anderson              36-04.50  
 10 Akers, Todd                  Corning               34-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Andy                 West Valley           47-05.50  
  2 Piseno, Javier               Corning               44-11.50  
  3 Starkey, Eric                Anderson              44-02.50  
  4 Jones, Steven                West Valley           43-10.50  
  5 Nichols, Derek               Anderson              43-08.50  
  6 Avila, Anthony               Lassen                41-03.25  
  7 Tripp, Brian                 Lassen                40-10.50  
  8 Osburn, Ben                  Corning               40-06.25  
  9 Pipes, Nick                  Lassen                39-06.50  
 10 Tuttle, Alex                 Yreka                 36-11.25  
 11 Walker, Skyler               Anderson              36-03.25  
 12 Kurland, Nick                West Valley           35-03.50  
 13 Daniels, Charlie             Central Vall          33-11.75  
 14 Gadberry, Seth               Corning               33-08.00  
 15 Moore, Eric                  Central Vall          33-07.50  
 16 Knapp, Aaron                 Yreka                 33-06.00  
 17 Kuyper, Trevor               Central Vall          32-09.00  
 18 Sandahl, Bryan               Yreka                 32-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Andy                 West Valley             143-01  
  2 Nichols, Derek               Anderson                142-09  
  3 Mataia, Europa               Anderson                132-08  
  4 Jones, Steven                West Valley             129-05  
  5 Pipes, Nick                  Lassen                  127-10  
  6 Osburn, Ben                  Corning                 122-07  
  7 Tuttle, Alex                 Yreka                   122-05  
  8 Frisbee, Tanner              Anderson                122-00  
  9 Knapp, Aaron                 Yreka                   116-09  
 10 Cooper, Lester               Lassen                  116-00  
 11 Myers, Tyler                 Anderson                113-05  
 12 Daniels, Charlie             Central Vall            106-08  
 13 Moore, Eric                  Central Vall            105-03  
 14 Kuyper, Trevor               Central Vall            102-04  
 15 Morgan, Nick                 West Valley             100-06  
 16 Sisk, Morgan                 Yreka                    98-09  
 17 Piseno, Javier               Corning                  97-02  
 -- Coleman, Tyler               Corning                     ND  
 -- Deering, Tyler               Lassen                      ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Darren                  Lassen                   11.61   2 
  2 Morales, Jake                West Valley              11.77   2 
  3 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka                    11.87   2 
  4 Serna, Derek                 West Valley             J11.87   2 
  5 Passwaters, Joseph           Lassen                   11.97   2 
  6 Allegretto, Joe              Anderson                 12.04   2 
  7 Landavazo, Kevin             Corning                  12.37   2 
  8 Jones, Parker                Central Vall             12.41   2 
  9 Schali, Zack                 West Valley             J12.41   1 
 10 Park, Tyler                  Lassen                   12.87   1 
 11 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka                    12.94   1 
 -- Kleier, Adam                 Yreka                       NT   1 
 -- Beaudette, Michael           Central Vall                NT   1 
 -- O'Nions, Ryan                Corning                     NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Darren                  Lassen                   23.44   2 
  2 Morales, Jake                West Valley              24.24   2 
  3 Serna, Derek                 West Valley              24.38   2 
  4 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka                    24.54   2 
  5 Davila, Jamie                Corning                  24.88   2 
  6 Passwaters, Joseph           Lassen                   25.01   2 
  7 Schali, Zack                 West Valley              25.04   2 
  8 Jones, Parker                Central Vall             25.53   1 
  9 Erhard, Josh                 Yreka                    26.09   1 
 10 Ramos, Jeff                  Corning                  26.19   1 
 11 Park, Tyler                  Lassen                   26.35   1 
 12 Buckner, Samuel              Yreka                    26.56   1 
 -- Prazenica, Mike              Central Vall                NT   2 
 -- Hillenburg, Kyle             Central Vall                NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morales, Jake                West Valley              54.12   2 
  2 Davila, Jamie                Corning                  56.05   2 
  3 Ramos, Jeff                  Corning                  56.30   1 
  4 Prazenica, Mike              Central Vall             56.82   2 
  5 Buckner, Samuel              Yreka                    57.34   1 
  6 Salem, David                 Lassen                   58.12   2 
  7 Passwaters, Joseph           Lassen                   58.52   2 
  8 Wilcox, Willy                West Valley              58.57   1 
  9 Hatcher, Dylan               Lassen                   58.62   2 
 10 Wallis, Broc                 Yreka                  1:00.64   1 
 11 Bliss, Justin                Yreka                  1:02.68   1 
 -- Burroughs, Robert            West Valley                 NT   2 
 -- Miranda, Herminio            Corning                     NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Jose                 Corning                2:11.01  
  2 McBride, Forrest             West Valley            2:12.78  
  3 Humphrey, Cole               Yreka                  2:13.18  
  4 Burroughs, Robert            West Valley            2:18.55  
  5 Alexander, Adam              Lassen                 2:21.99  
  6 Medders, Tyler               Lassen                 2:22.92  
  7 Wilcox, Willy                West Valley            2:23.79  
  8 Ramirez, Eli                 Lassen                 2:23.83  
  9 Carillo, Fredy               Corning                2:24.99  
 10 Locricchio, Anthony          Yreka                 J2:24.99  
 11 Villa, Federico              Corning                2:36.50  
 12 Darrow, Darian               Yreka                  2:48.22  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Kevin             Yreka                  4:44.09  
  2 Ramirez, Eli                 Lassen                 4:47.69  
  3 McBride, Forrest             West Valley            4:55.54  
  4 Gaulden, Alexander           Yreka                  5:01.97  
  5 Carillo, Fredy               Corning                5:02.41  
  6 Medders, Tyler               Lassen                 5:02.84  
  7 Humphrey, Cole               Yreka                  5:06.95  
  8 Villa, Federico              Corning                5:12.45  
  9 Wilcox, Willy                West Valley            5:23.16  
 10 McIntosh, Charles            West Valley            5:27.90  
 11 Crooks, Daniel               Corning                5:38.08  
 12 Suarez, Zane                 Lassen                 5:55.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carillo, Fredy               Corning               10:41.84  
  2 Jorgensen, Kevin             Yreka                 10:56.82  
  3 McBride, Forrest             West Valley           11:04.06  
  4 Gaulden, Alexander           Yreka                 11:20.95  
  5 Villa, Federico              Corning               11:39.17  
  6 Ramirez, Eli                 Lassen                11:55.25  
  7 Espino, Nate                 West Valley           12:00.85  
  8 Medders, Tyler               Lassen                12:11.30  
  9 McIntosh, Charles            West Valley           12:14.83  
 10 Pass, Andrew                 Lassen                12:50.60  
 11 Berry, Sean                  Yreka                 12:58.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beaudette, Michael           Central Vall             15.73   2 
  2 Low, Tyler                   West Valley             J15.73   2 
  3 Memmott, Brad                Lassen                   16.03   2 
  4 Porter, Travis               West Valley              17.77   2 
  5 Monroe, Anthony              Corning                  18.17   2 
  6 Hedin, Dalton                Yreka                    19.63   2 
  7 Brown, Chase                 Yreka                    21.10   1 
  8 Hatcher, Dylan               Lassen                   21.30   2 
  9 Vice, Patrick                Lassen                   21.44   2 
 -- O'Nions, Ryan                Corning                     NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Memmott, Brad                Lassen                   43.08   2 
  2 Low, Tyler                   West Valley              43.31   2 
  3 Beaudette, Michael           Central Vall             43.48   2 
  4 Porter, Travis               West Valley              46.58   2 
  5 Wolfe, Jake                  Lassen                   50.03   1 
  6 Monroe, Anthony              Corning                  50.42   2 
  7 Hedin, Dalton                Yreka                    51.36   2 
  8 Brown, Chase                 Yreka                    52.12   2 
  9 Vice, Patrick                Lassen                   53.26   2 
 -- O'Nions, Ryan                Corning                     NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      45.79  
     1) Miller, Zach                    2) Morales, Jake                  
     3) Serna, Derek                    4) Stevenson, Tyler               
  2 Yreka  'A'                                            47.26  
     1) Eng, Sarome                     2) Kleier, Adam                   
     3)                                 4) Weddle, Dylan                  
  3 Corning  'A'                                          48.16  
     1) Landavazo, Kevin                2) Miranda, Herminio              
     3) Crooks, Daniel                  4) Davila, Jamie                  
  4 Central Valley  'A'                                   48.39  
     1) Beaudette, Michael              2) Wilson, Dallas                 
     3) Prazenica, Mike                 4) Jones, Parker                  
  5 Lassen  'A'                                           52.33  
     1) Babb, Winston                   2) Henry, Jace                    
     3) Wolfe, Jake                     4) Dorsett, Nick                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    3:46.82  
     1) McBride, Forrest                2) Serna, Derek                   
     3) Peltier, Peyton                 4) Schali, Zack                   
  2 Corning  'A'                                        3:50.96  
     1) Davila, Jamie                   2) Glover, Blaine                 
     3) Miranda, Herminio               4) Torres, Jose                   
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          3:58.20  
     1) Jorgensen, Kevin                2) Buckner, Samuel                
     3) Erhard, Josh                    4) Humphrey, Cole                 
  4 Lassen  'A'                                         4:06.47  
     1) Hatcher, Dylan                  2) Wolfe, Jake                    
     3) Salem, David                    4) Vial, Jayson                   
 -- Central Valley  'A'                                      NT  
     1) Jones, Parker                   2) Howard, Jaime                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Passwaters, Joseph           Lassen                 5-05.00  
  2 Stevenson, Tyler             West Valley            5-04.00  
  3 Glover, Blaine               Corning                5-02.00  
  4 Burson, Brandon              West Valley           J5-02.00  
  5 Henry, Jace                  Lassen                 5-00.00  
  5 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka                  5-00.00  
  7 Hatcher, Dylan               Lassen                J5-00.00  
 -- Vial, Jayson                 Lassen                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weddle, Dylan                Yreka                 10-06.00  
  2 McClaflin, Devon             Yreka                 10-00.00  
  3 Gibbins, Jake                West Valley            9-06.00  
  4 Dow, Dillon                  Yreka                  8-06.00  
  5 Gaulden, Alexander           Yreka                 J8-06.00  
  6 Morales, Sammy               West Valley            6-06.00  
 -- O'Nions, Ryan                Corning                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Memmott, Brad                Lassen                19-06.25  
  2 Lee, Darren                  Lassen                19-05.75  
  3 Low, Tyler                   West Valley           19-01.50  
  4 Landavazo, Kevin             Corning               18-03.50  
  5 Eng, Sarome                  Yreka                J18-03.50  
  6 Weddle, Dylan                Yreka                 18-01.25  
  7 Park, Tyler                  Lassen                17-11.50  
  8 Villegas, Oscar              Yreka                 16-07.25  
  9 Glover, Blaine               Corning              J16-07.25  
 10 Hillenburg, Kyle             Central Vall          16-00.25  
 11 Erhard, Josh                 Yreka                 15-07.00  
 12 East, Lucas                  Corning               15-01.25  
 13 Shepard, Brannon             West Valley           14-00.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Darren                  Lassen                42-05.75  
  2 Beaudette, Michael           Central Vall          39-03.50  
  3 Low, Tyler                   West Valley           38-08.00  
  4 Landavazo, Kevin             Corning               38-02.00  
  5 Memmott, Brad                Lassen                37-05.75  
  6 Park, Tyler                  Lassen                35-05.00  
  7 Glover, Blaine               Corning               35-04.50  
  8 Brown, Chase                 Yreka                 31-10.50  
  9 East, Lucas                  Corning               30-08.50  
 10 Stoltenburg, Cody            Yreka                 28-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach                 West Valley           49-01.50  
  2 Piseno, Luis                 Corning               47-00.25  
  3 Wilson, Dallas               Central Vall          46-07.75  
  4 Stevenson, Tyler             West Valley           40-08.00  
  5 McCown, Drew                 Lassen                39-11.00  
  6 Weddle, Dylan                Yreka                 37-11.50  
  7 Ramirez, Jake                West Valley           36-06.00  
  8 Monroe, Anthony              Corning               36-05.25  
  9 Hillenburg, Kyle             Central Vall          35-08.50  
 10 Harmon, Darrel               Lassen                35-00.00  
 11 Villegas, Oscar              Yreka                 34-07.50  
 12 Cartee, Robert               Anderson              34-06.00  
 13 Sheppard, Tanner             Lassen                33-09.50  
 14 Howard, Jaime                Central Vall          29-06.75  
 15 Rangel, Ben                  Yreka                 28-10.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach                 West Valley             125-08  
  2 Piseno, Luis                 Corning                 118-00  
  3 Villegas, Oscar              Yreka                   103-02  
  4 Harmon, Darrel               Lassen                 J103-02  
  5 Sheppard, Tanner             Lassen                  102-08  
  6 Hillenburg, Kyle             Central Vall             96-06  
  7 Wilson, Dallas               Central Vall             95-05  
  8 Porter, Travis               West Valley              89-08  
  9 Howard, Jaime                Central Vall             87-11  
 10 Monroe, Anthony              Corning                  86-09  
 11 Rangel, Ben                  Yreka                    78-01  
 12 Bronaugh, Dylan              Lassen                   76-08  
 13 Cartee, Robert               Anderson                 74-02  
 -- Saelee, San                  West Valley                 ND