WEST VALLEY/CHICO INVITATIONAL

             BOYS TOP TEN

 

            4 X 100 RELAY

41.3    Grant                      1995

42.03   Laguna Creek               2010

42.13   Franklin                   2006

42.0    Valley                     1995

42.1    Valley                     1990

42.42   McQueen                    2012

42.61   Will C. Wood               1999

42.4    Fairfield                  1990

42.6    Grant                      1991

42.76   Fairfield                  2001  

 

             4 X 400 RELAY

3:19.8  Valley                     1994

3:20.5  Valley                     1991

3:20.8  Valley                     1990

3:21.9  Woodland                   1994

3:22.6  Fairfield                  1989

3:22.85 McQueen                    2012

3:23.18 McQueen                    2011

3:23.1  Roseville                  1992

3:23.3  Valley                     1992

3:23.6  Grant                      1990

3:23.6+ Fairfield                  1990  

 

            100 METER DASH

10.57   DionDre Batson (Laguna Crk)2010

10.4    James Hinex (Grant)        1995

10.67   Eli Penick (Chico)         2013

10.77   Shannon Shird (Las Plumas) 2005

10.81   Jalen Saunders(Plsnt.Grove)2010

10.6c   Gerald King (Marysville)   1969

10.6    Willie Clark (Wheatland)   89/90

10.6    Rae Carruth (Valley)       1992

10.6+   James Kidd (Elk Grove)     1992  

10.6    Marcus Bishop (Florin)     2003

10.90   Khaek Khongsaengdao (Eureka)2000

 

            200 METER DASH

21.45   DionDre Batson (Laguna Crk)2010

21.50   Shannon Shird (Las Plumas) 2005

21.55   Ric Cottengim (Elk Grove)  1998

21.4c   Ed Bonner (Del Oro)        1969

21.4    James Hinex (Grant)        1995

21.73   Alexis Robinson (Eureka)   2013

21.5c   Gerald King (Marysville)   1969

21.5    Rae Carruth (Valley)       1992

21.76   Kajari Burns (Hogan)       2000

21.78   Robert Colvin (Franklin)   2006

21.90   Eli Penick (Chico)         2013

21.7    Montrell Williams (Lindhurst)1991

21.8c   Rick Begley (Anderson)     1968

21.8    Shaun Redmond (Grant)      1995

 

       220 YARD DASH (STRAIGHTAWAY)

21.6    Dick Lund (Chico)          1958

22.0    Ric Carlos (Marysville)    1965

22.2    Winchell (Lassen)          1960

22.3    Bob Wallace (Orland)       1964

        (220 yard curve began in 1967)

 

       400 METER DASH

47.91   Arnold Carrillo (McQueen)  2012

47.9c   Ed Bonner (Del Oro)        1969

48.32   Obi Osuji (Red Bluff)      2001

48.2    Willie Clark (Wheatland)   1990

48.37   Dennis Bishop (Fairfield)  2001

48.3    Greg Turner (Valley)       1990

48.3    Kenny Gowan (Oakmont)      1994

48.4    Aaron Retterer (Sparks)    1986

48.67   Latrell Kidd (Elk Grove)   2002

48.77   Robert Colvin (Franklin)   2006

 

            800 METER RUN

1:52.09 Marlon Patterson (Franklin)2006

1:52.13 Mike Perez (Lower Lake)    2006

1:52.8  Michael Katri (Fortuna)    1992

1:52.95 Dylan Chamberlen (Paradise)2012  

1:53.4  Kenny Frank (Enterprise)   2003

1:54.2c Doug Parker (Chico)        1962

1:54.4  James Worhover (Fairfield) 1989

1:54.6c Dan Aldridge (Petaluma)    1975

1:54.8  Josh Quintal (Fortuna)     1994

1:55.1c Jay Quade (Wooster)        1974  

 

           1600 METER RUN

4:14.47 Domenic D'Acquisto (Enter) 2011

4:15.1c Dan Aldridge (Petaluma)    1975

4:15.9  Kevin Munoz (Lassen)       1987

4:16.3  Chris Bray (Nevada Union)  1987

4:16.5c Jon Sisler (Petaluma)      1974

4:16.9c Ron Hyatt (Placer)         1972

4:17.3c Toni Ruggle (Las Plumas)   1973  

4:17.3  Tim Nelson (Liberty Christ)2003

4:17.49 Daniel Parker (Chico)      2010

4:17.9c De Jung (Wooster)          1975

4:18.48 Garrett Gough(Nevada Union)2019

4:18.50 Wyatt Landrum (Liberty)    2009   

 

           3200 METER RUN

9:12.6c Roy Kissin (San Ramon)     1975

9:13.2  Tim Nelson (Liberty Christ)2003

9:19.2  Cameron Mitchell (Nev.Union)1986

9:19.2  Ron Ames (Yreka)           1989

9:19.64 Corey Creasy (Nevada Union)1997

9:20.15 Domenic D'Acquisto (Enter) 2011

9:22.00 Jesse McCleod (Lassen)     2000

9:22.35 Justin Willingham (E.Union)1998

9:23.2  Reggie Williams (River City) 1988

9:24.27 Philip Hassan (Nev.Union)  1997

 

       110m HIGH HURDLES (39")

14.27   Josh McOmber (West Valley) 2007

14.1    Jason Munoz (Quincy)       1986

14.38   Greg Ross (Sheldon)        2000

14.2    Albert Pride (Grant)       1987

14.48   Sam Glusman (Chico)        2006

14.3    Smith (La Sierra)          1975

14.3    Ray Johnson (Vacaville)    1989

14.57   Chase Dixon (Nevada Union) 2008

14.4    Darrell Jessee (Chico)     1968

14.71   Alex Wilright (Franklin)   2006

(14.2w) Gregg Densmore (Pleas. Vly.)1972

 

    300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES (36")

37.34   Alex Wilright (Franklin)   2006

38.44   Trae Graulman (Sheldon)    2001

38.44   Anthony Williams(Enterprise)2010

38.54   Sullivan Stevens (Span.Spr)2010

38.4c   Jamie Starmer (Chico)      1975

38.5    Albert Pride (Grant)       1987

38.5    R. Gayle (Roseville)       1992

38.86   Josh McOmber (West Valley) 2007

38.89   Joe Augustine (Yuba City)  1997

38.8    Glen Gambles (Fairfield)   1991     

 

       180 YARD LOW HURDLES (30")

19.4    Lou Kerby (Lassen)         1970

19.8    Darrell Jessee (Chico)     1968

19.9    Jim Davis (Chico)          1966

20.0    Doug Parker (Chico)        1962

 

            880 YARD RELAY

1:30.9  Chico (B.Turner,J.Davis,V.Porter,J.Adee)1966

1:31.8  Chico                      1962

1:32.1  Chico                      1958

 

               HIGH JUMP

7'0     Teak Wilburn (Chico)       2002

6'10    Kevin Williams (Yuba City) 1992

6'9     Jacob Moon (Del Norte)     2004

6'8.5   Clark Beedle (La Sierra)   1974

6'8     Brett Miller (Fairfield)   1989

6'8     Kamani Haazig (Las Plumas) 1989

6'8     Todd Kelly (Big Valley)    1993

6'8     Michael Wilkins (Red Bluff)1995

6'8     Kevin Weaver (McKinleyville)1999

6'8     Scott Loftus (Yreka)       2000

 

               LONG JUMP

23'7.5  Jeff Billing (West Valley) 2000

23'6.75 Larry Stallworth (Grant)   1991

23'4.5  Derrick Smith (Wheatland)  1989

23'4    Alex Suponch (Wooster)     2010

23'2.25 Harley North (Gridley)     1986

23'0.75 John Garcia (Roseville)    1966

23'0.75 Diatori Gildersleeve (Grant)1987

23'0.25 Vasquez (Mills)            1975

23'0    Skip Peterson (Sparks)     1974

23'0    Joe Augustine (Yuba City)  1997  

 

             TRIPLE JUMP

48'11   Zuheir Sharif (Franklin)   2006

48'9    Peter Slater (Pleasant Vly)1996

48'7.25 Jovon Cunningham (Enter.)  2011

47'5    James Williams (Enterprise)2010

47'0.75 Derrick Smith (Wheatland)  1989

46'9.75 Jeff Riggs (Henley,OR)     1995

46'6.5  Fredrick Jones (Lindhurst) 2007

46'5    T.J. McCree (Wheatland)    1989

46'4.5  Raymond Carraway (Fairfield) 1992

45'10.75Diatori Gildersleeve (Grant)1987   

 

              POLE VAULT

16'0    Robbie Simmons (Rocklin)   2009

15'7    Tony Fritsche (Galena)     2006

15'6    Matt McCauley (Nevada Union)1991

15'6    Chris Chappell (Douglas)   2000

15'6    Derrick Hinch (Placer)     2009

15'0    P.J. Chadwick (Woodland)   1991

15'0    Tyler Gray (West Valley)   2000

15'0    Scott Roth (Granite Bay)   2005

15'0    Cameron Kroll (Reno)       2007

15'0    Florian Gaul (West Valley) 2008

15'0    Cale Simmons (Rocklin)     2009

14'10   Bill Tanner (Oakmont)      1990

14'9    Jeremy Moore (Yreka)       1989

14'8.5  Howie Dooley (Anderson)    1987  

 

                SHOT PUT

61'5    Greg Husten (Shasta)       1999

60'8.75 Mark Cheu (Wooster)        1974  

59'8    Aaron Tombleson (Woodland) 2004

59'6    Steve Arch (Reno)          1960

59'0.5  Joey Baer (Woodland)       2005

58'6    Steve Montgomery (Lassen)  1975

58'5.5  Wes Gray (Chico)           1962

57'9.25 Narramore (Mira Loma)      1975

57'9    Ron Kelly (Sutter)         1967

57'8.25 Ryan Donnahoe (Gridley)    2012

57'6    Joe Borges (Elk Grove)     1995

57'6    Josh Robb (Shasta)         1999

 

                DISCUS

179'8   Jake Fuller (West Valley)  2007

178'6   Mark Cheu (Wooster)        1974 

176'7   Aaron Tombleson (Woodland) 2004

175'7   John Sande (Reno)          1967  

175'0   Lonny Whitlow (South Fork) 2003

173'1   Dustin Lawrenson (Elk Grove)2001  

173'0   David Nichols (Enterprise) 2003

171'3   Ed Wangler (Woodland)      1998

169'4   Greg Warwick (Red Bluff)   1975

168'10  Aaron Towne (Corning)      1995

 

     WEST VALLEY/CHICO INVITATIONAL

             GIRLS TOP TEN

 

             4 X 100 RELAY

47.77   Sheldon                    2004

47.9    Valley                     1995

48.16   Valley                     1997

48.4    Valley                     1994

48.93   Florin                     2002

48.8    Cordova                    1990

49.1    Cordova                    1991

49.37   Pleasant Grove             2010

49.39   Valley                     1998

49.40   Monterey Trail             2009

49.42   Laguna Creek               2006   

 

             4 X 400 RELAY

3:56.03 Sheldon                    2004

3:58.71 Valley                     1997

3:59.50 Sheldon                    2002

4:01.89 Florin                     2002

4:02.25 West Valley                1997

4:02.30 Davis                      2004  

4:02.8  Nevada Union               2003

4:03.8  Valley                     1994

4:04.14 Maria Carrillo             2000

4:04.46 West Valley                2019

4:04.4  Valley                     1992

 

             100 METER DASH

11.4c   Evelyn Ashford (Roseville) 1975

11.97   Kashae Knox(Pleasant Grove)2010

12.15   Zhauntel Holman (Valley)   1997

12.0c   Bruggman (Pleasant Valley) 1975

12.1    Sharon Polley (El Molino)  1986

12.1    Kwani Stewart (Yuba City)  1990  

12.1    Megan Mathis (Florin)      2003

12.40   Kelli Enos (Willows)       2000

12.43   Jenna Lowder (Maria Carril)2006

12.2    Jamara Stallworth (Grant)  1995

12.2+   Rasheeda Hardaway (Reed)   1995

12.45   Kayla Sanchez (Carson)     2007  

 

             200 METER DASH

24.21   Deonna Lawrence (Sheldon)  2004

24.43   Kashae Knox(Pleasant Grove)2010

24.7    Rosie Williams(East Nicolaus)1987

25.08   Jenna Lowder (Maria Carrillo)2006

25.30   Zhauntel Holman (Valley)   1997

25.44   Tiffany Sells (Laguna Crk) 2006

25.46   Brianna Tate (McQueen)     2011

25.47   Kelli Enos (Willows)       2000

25.48   Chantal Vanderbilt(Willows)2006

25.4    Sharon Polley (El Molino)  1987

25.5    Mindy Putnam (Orland)      1988

25.5    Nicole Teter (West Valley) 1991  

 

             400 METER DASH

55.97   Deonna Lawrence (Sheldon)  2004

56.06   Brianna Tate (McQueen)     2011

56.2    Nicole Teter (West Valley) 1989

56.2    Africa Williams (Valley)   1994

56.98   Kiara Reed (Chico)         2007 

56.9    Amy Stafford (Florin)      2003

57.61   Kym Crosby (River Valley)  2010

57.6    Rosie Williams (East Nicolaus)1987

57.78   Molly Stinson (Red Bluff)  2001

58.0    Nadine Donaldson (Valley)  1995

58.00   Adrienne Hinkston (Red Bluff2013

58.06   Kody Atkins (Chico)        2010    

             800 METER RUN

2:12.75 Marie Lawrence (Reno)      2005

2:12.98 Kody Atkins (Chico)        2011

2:14.65 Lindsey Kirschman (Enterprise) 2006

2:14.93 Katie Scarlett (Woodland)  2000

2:15.64 Jenny Aldridge (Maria Carrillo)2000

2:15.64 Jenny Drady (Maria Carrillo) 2000

2:16.17 Laurynne Chetelat (Davis)  2007

2:16.19 Kristen Sanzari (Maria Carrillo)2006

2:16.6  Nicole Teter (West Valley) 1990  

2:16.9  Kayla Silva (Chico)        2003

2:17.0  Trina Bindel (Eureka)      1990

2:17.0  Vicky Fleschner (Fortuna)  1993  

 

            1600 METER RUN

4:50.01 Marie Lawrence (Reno)      2006

4:56.92 Laurynne Chetelat (Davis)  2007

4:58.12 Gabrielle Rinne (Truckee)  2014

4:59.17 Skyler Flora (Truckee)     2014

5:01.22 Lindsey Kirschman (Enterprise)2006

5:04.55 Liz Brandon (Eagle)        2009

5:04.71 Heather Miller (Henley)    1996

5:05.05 Michelle Johnson (West Valley)2006

5:05.46 Jenna Hinkle (West Valley) 2014

5:05.4  Allison Lambert (Northgate)1995  

5:05.9  Collier Lawrence (Reno)    2003

5:06.8  Karen Dewartini (Reno)     2003

5:08.1c Pam Allen (Lassen)         1975

5:08.39 Demerey Kirsh (Reno)       2007

5:08.91 Caitlin Chock (Granite Bay)2001  

 

            3200 METER RUN

10:34.57Marie Lawrence (Reno)      2006

10:52.17Hannah Hodgkinson(Plsnt Vly)2004

10:57.38Liz Brandon (Eagle)        2009

10:57.7 Collier Lawrence (Reno)    2003

10:57.91Liz Camy (Chico)           2001

10:59.01Amber Trotter (Ukiah)      2000

11:02.2 Tina Gorbet (Lassen)       1989

11:03.98Caitlin Chock (Granite Bay)2001

11:03.9 Sarah Dickerman (Del Campo)1994

11:04.0 Krissy Look (Shasta)       1989

11:04.6 Shelby Leland (Ukiah)      2003  

 

       100m HIGH HURDLES (33")

14.69   Hailey Fune (Chico)        2019       14.84   Ashleigh McGrew (Sheldon)  2004

14.7    Deaweh Totimeh (Valley)    1995

14.95   T'Keyah Birkley (Foothill) 2009  

14.98   Chelsea Azevedo (Chico)    2005

14.98   Tenise Brewer (Florin)     2008 

14.8    Chidera Madu (Valley)     93/94

14.9    Sarah Prout (Nevada Union) 2003

15.29   Andrea Keirstead (Carson)  2007

15.32   Alyssa Christensen West Vly2007

15.35   Katy Hufford (McQueen)     2012

15.1    Mary Shibata (Ukiah)       2003

15.43   Noelle Phares (Paradise)   2004

15.50   Tiara Anderson (West Valley)1997  

       100m LOW HURDLES (30")

14.1    Kwani Stewart (Yuba City)  1989

14.1    Tanya Smith (Cordova)      1991

14.3    Nicole Redmon (Hogan)      1989

14.4    Kim Lassair (Northgate)    1987

14.6    Sharon Polley (El Molino)  1988

14.6    Erin McClung (Fall River)  1992

 

       300m LOW HURDLES (30")

43.0    Kwani Stewart (Yuba City)  1990

43.1    Tanya Smith (Cordova)      1990

44.23   Kayla Sanchez (Carson)     2007

44.58   Sarah Brown (Woodland)     1997

44.62   Tiara Anderson (West Valley) 1997

44.69   T'Keyah Birkley (Foothill) 2009

44.97   Noelle Phares (Paradise)   2004  

45.1    Sarah Prout (Nevada Union) 2003

45.4    LeGretta Hinds (Cordova)   1991

45.6    Renee Cunningham (Central Vly)1986

45.6    Sara Garcia (Woodland)     1993

   

              LONG JUMP

19'6.5  Amey Mitchell (Rancho Cotate)1990

19'1.5  Brooke Whitburn (Pleas.Vly)2013

18'7.25 Macklin Harris (Enterprise)  1998

18'6.5  Katy Hufford (McQueen)     2012

18'5.5  Julie Tinker (Valley)      1995

18'5    Katy Hufford (McQueen)     2011

18'4.5  Angie Scott (Cordova)      1990

18'3.5  Jennifer Haws (Pleasant Val)1987

18'3    Jessica Valpey (Pleasant Vly)1995

18'2.5  Kami Tarman (Chico)        1987

18'2    Debbie Allen (Anderson)    1989  

 

              TRIPLE JUMP

38'1.25 Kim Lassair (Northgate)    1987

37'10   Kami Tarman (Chico)        1987

37'9.5  Brooke Whitburn (Pleas.Vly)2013

37'8    Tenise Brewer (Florin)     2008

37'6.5  Heather Contreras (Sutter) 1999

37'5    Lizen Negriff (Granite Bay)2001

37'4.75 Sarah Iceman (Central Valley)1999

37'4.25 Shannon Forman (Reno)      2011

37'3    Julie Tinker (Valley)      1995

37'1.5  Gilleon Smith (Mt.Eden)    2000

37'0    Kristy Forman (Reed)       1995

36'10   Gigi Charlson (Paradise)   1995

36'9.75 Tiara Anderson (West Valley) 1997

 

               HIGH JUMP

5'10    J.C. Broughton (Woodland)  1989

5'7     Durelle Schimek (Nevada Union)1986

5'7     Bre Mackie (Central Valley)2011

5'6     Kris Huhn (Elk Grove)      1986

5'6     Mary Prince (Paradise)     1987

5'6     Tanya Smith (Cordova)      1990

5'6     Trina Bindel (Eureka)      1991

5'6     Jessica Salzman (Big Valley) 1995

5'6     April Jackson (West Valley) 1998

5'6     Nicole Williams (Laguna Crk)2006

 

               POLE VAULT

12'10   Madison Mills (Manogue)    2012

12'7    Kelsy Hintz (Del Norte)    2008

12'6    Rachel Simmons (Rocklin)   2005

11'6    Tawny Lambuth (Placer)     2007

11'6    Natasha Black (McQueen)    2012

11'6    Alexis Romero (Wooster)    2012/13

11'0    Christie Chatterley Granite Bay1999

11'0    Ali Fisher (Woodland)      2001

11'0    Gale Etter (Galena)        2013

11'0    Megan Farrell (Galena)     2013

11'0    Camrin Dolcini (Fortuna)   2019       10'6    Katie Eckley (West Valley) 1999

10'6    Lizen Negriff (Granite Bay)2001  

10'6    Kaitlyn Brown (Reed)       2004

10'6    Casey Gray (Reno)          2007

10'6    Ashley Reno (Liberty)     07/08  

 

               SHOT PUT

48'11.5 Jill Camarena (Woodland)   1999

45'10   Kristin Bryden (Anderson)  1997

45'3.25 Katie McKeever (Woodland)  2000

43'3    Monica Crawford (Butte Valley)1999

43'3    Sara Clinkenbeard (Rocklin)2002

43'1.75 Coreen de los Santos (Ukiah) 1993

43'0    Nancy Wannamaker (Pleasant Vly)1987

43'0    Bell Jordan (Lincoln)      1998

42'9    Anamanu Folau (Florin)     2010

42'0    Marisela Cardenas (Gridley)2013

41'4.5  Natalie Rogers(West Valley)2019

 

                DISCUS

162'3   Katie McKeever (Woodland)  2001

155'5   Jill Camarena (Woodland)   2000

140'3   Sara Clinkenbeard (Rocklin)2002

137'6   Kristin Bryden (Anderson)  1997  

137'1   Jennifer Onyeabako (Reed)  2003

135'9   Melissa Griffith (Nevada Union)1999  

135'6   Natalie Rogers(West Valley)2019       133'9   Tai Battle (Will C. Wood)  2004

132'6   Jazmin Porter (Shasta)     2010

131'5   Donna McKinnon (Yreka)     1987  

11