WEST VALLEY TRACK & FIELD CLASS RECORDS

 

BOYS 1982-2019

 

100 METERS                              200 METERS

SR. Jeff Billing      10.99      2000   SR. Jeremiah Johnston  22.21     1998

JR. Jimmy LaFevers    11.10      2005   JR. Jimmy LaFevers     22.66     2005

SO. Ayotte/Billing    11.2      88/98   SO. Jeff Billing       23.0      1998

FR. Jimmy LaFevers    11.31      2003   FR. Lambert Salvatierra23.52     2016

 

400 METERS                              800 METERS   

SR. Keir Scoubes      49.1       1989   SR. Zach Baldwin       1:54.08   2016

JR. Josh McOmber      49.76      2006   JR. Zach Baldwin       1:56.79   2015

SO. Austin Clark      51.44      2012   SO. Zach Baldwin       1:57.39   2014

FR. Austin Clark      52.80      2011   FR. Joel Dumore        2:01.92   2006

 

1600 METERS                             3200 METERS  

SR. David Braund      4:21.54    1997   SR. David Braund        9:30.17  1997

JR. Jordan Fairley    4:25.35c   2004   JR. David Braund        9:38.1c  1996

SO. Donald Leedy      4:37.06    2014   SO. Ryan Stockton      10:02.68c 2011

FR. Joel Dumore       4:36.30c   2006   FR. Josh Megill        10:22.0   1989

 

110 HIGH/INT. HURDLES                   300 INT./LOW HURDLES

SR. Josh McOmber      14.13      2007   SR. Josh McOmber       38.15     2007

JR. Nick Putman       14.62      2013   JR. Josh McOmber       38.59     2006

SO. Josh McOmber      14.93 HH   2005   SO. Nick Putman        39.67 36" 2012

    Nick Putman       15.23 IH   2012       Nick Putman        41.34 33" 2012

FR. Nick Putman       16.27 HH   2011       Josh McOmber       40.50 30" 2005

    Nick Putman       15.58 IH   2011   FR. Josh McOmber       41.28 30" 2004

                                            Nick Putman        42.65 33" 2011  

                                            Nick Putman        43.60 36" 2011

POLE VAULT                              LONG JUMP

SR. Tyler Gray        15'6       2000   SR. Jeff Billing       23'10     2000

JR. Florian Gaul      15'2       2008   JR. Jeff Billing       23'1      1999

SO. Gray/Imlach/Ostrom13'6   98/01/06   SO. Jeff Billing       21'4      1998

FR. Deven Hernandez   12'1       2014   FR. James Salvatierra  20'10     2019

 

TRIPLE JUMP                             HIGH JUMP

SR. Marcus Simmons    45'10-1/4  2014   SR. Marley Broeks      6'8       2015

JR. Marcus Simmons    47'4-1/4   2013   JR. Marley Broeks      6'7       2014

SO. Marcus Simmons    43'11-3/4  2012   SO. C.Smith/R.Rogers   6'2      02/04

FR. Lambert Salvatierra41'0      2016   FR. Connor Low         6'3       2010

 

SHOT PUT                                DISCUS

SR. Davlin Hall       55'2-1/2   2005   SR. Jake Fuller        186'3     2007

JR. Zach Miller       50'10-3/4  2009   JR. Jake Fuller        180'4     2006

SO. Brandon Largent   52'5       1992   SO. Jake Fuller        162'5     2005

FR. Austin Simmons    47'6-3/4   1999   FR. Jake Fuller        153'4     2004

 

WEST VALLEY GIRLS CLASS RECORDS

 

1982-2019

 

 

100 METERS                              200 METERS

SR. Nicole Teter      12.2       1991   SR. Nicole Teter       25.0      1991

JR. Julieanna Weiler  12.62      2012   JR. Nicole Teter       25.5      1990

SO. T.Smith/A.Jackson 12.7      87/96   SO. Tiara Anderson     25.96     1997

FR. Tiara Anderson    12.7       1996   FR. Tiara Anderson     26.23     1996

 

400 METERS                              800 METERS

SR. Nicole Teter      56.0       1991   SR. Nicole Teter       2:05.61   1987

JR. Nicole Teter      56.1       1990   JR. Nicole Teter       2:10.27   1990

SO. Nicole Teter      55.49      1989   SO. Nicole Teter       2:11.15   1989

FR. Nicole Teter      57.0       1988   FR. Nicole Teter       2:21.0    1988

 

1600 METERS                             3200 METERS

SR. Michelle Johnson  5:00.25c   2009   SR. Jenna Storms       10:57.04  2015

JR. Michelle Johnson  5:05.31    2008   JR. Michelle Johnson   10:57.00  2008

SO. Michelle Johnson  5:06.03    2007   SO. Michelle Johnson   11:00.34  2007

FR. Michelle Johnson  5:01.15    2006   FR. Hannah Dorman      11:17.40  2010

 

100 HURDLES 30"                         300 HURDLES

SR. Brandi Diffenderfer16.0      1992   SR. Kristina Freitas   44.14     2014

JR. Eva Potter        15.57      1992   JR. Alyssa Christensen 45.39     2006

SO. Eva Potter        15.79      1991   SO. Tiara Anderson     44.62     1997

FR. Nicole Plant      16.81      1997   FR. Tiara Anderson     45.50     1996

 

LONG JUMP                               TRIPLE JUMP

SR. Renee Eckley      17'9-1/4   2002   SR. Terri Pruitt       37'0      1991

JR. Eva Potter        18'7-1/4   1992   JR. Terri Pruitt       36'6-1/4  1990

SO. Tiara Anderson    17'5-1/2   1997   SO. Tiara Anderson     36'11-1/4 1997

FR. Eva Potter        18'3-1/2   1990   FR. Tiara Anderson     36'1      1996

 

HIGH JUMP                               SHOT PUT

SR. Pruitt/Jackson    5'6       91/98   SR. Natalie Rogers     44'6-1/2  2019

JR. April Jackson     5'6-1/2    1997   JR. Natalie Rogers     42'8      2018

SO. Jeni Oxford       5'5        1988   SO. Natalie Rogers     37'9-1/4  2017

FR. Jeni Oxford       5'3        1987   FR. Ashley Turner      37'2-1/2  2005

 

DISCUS                                  100 HIGH HURDLES 33"

SR. Natalie Rogers    146'9      2019   SR. Alyssa Christensen 14.66     2007

JR. Natalie Rogers    138'9      2018   JR. Renee Eckley       15.67     2001

SO. Natalie Rogers    131'1      2017   SO. Tiara Anderson     15.35     1997

FR. Natalie Rogers    127'4      2016   FR. Tiara Anderson     15.59     1996

 

POLE VAULT

SR. Katie Eckley      12'1       2001

JR. Katie Eckley      11'9       2000

SO. Katie Eckley      11'0       1999

FR. Katie Eckley      10'3       1998

 

1