Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2019 07:56 PM
                       Eagle Classic Relays - 3/23/2018                        
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 50.86  2015        CHICO                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shasta  'A'                                         55.30      51.76   2 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    52.84      52.09   2 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                                     54.35   2 
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     56.00      55.72   2 
  5 Orland  'A'                                         55.09    1:00.72   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.34  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:52.20    1:53.81  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:56.53  
  3 Orland  'A'                                                  2:00.69  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       2:04.00    2:03.71  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:12.10  1997        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:16.80    4:23.57   2 
  2 Orland  'A'                                       4:55.00    4:41.96   2 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                                   4:50.06   2 
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                              4:52.91   2 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       4:55.00    4:59.04   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:55.94  1996        PLEASANT VALLEY                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                      10:56.00   11:49.54  
  2 Orland  'A'                                                 12:40.78  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.43  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:55.20    1:59.84   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:05.03   2 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                       2:05.00    2:08.70   2 
  4 Orland  'A'                                                  2:13.50   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 13:02.98  2011        WEST VALLEY                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                      14:16.00   14:39.50  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                                  15:23.26  
  3 Orland  'A'                                                 15:57.31  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:10.09  2007        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                             1:16.35  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:29.03  
 
Girls High Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 15-04  2004        SOMOMA VALLEY                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron            West Valley                     4-06.00  
  1 Proscher, Lexi               West Valley                     4-06.00  
  1 Esther, Brooklyn             Orland               4-06.00    4-06.00  
  1 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley          4-06.00    4-06.00  
  5 Weaver, Lauren               Shasta                          4-03.00  
  5 Garcia, Arlene               Shasta                          4-03.00  
  7 Spencer, Maddi               Shasta                          4-00.00  
 -- Nail, Emily                  West Valley                          NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 26-00  2000        SOUTH FORK                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          7-06.00    8-00.00  
  2 Johnston, Kaitlyn            West Valley          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Bowen, Maya                  Shasta                          7-00.00  
  3 Magee, Allaya                Shasta                          7-00.00  
  3 Valles, Destiny              West Valley          8-00.00    7-00.00  
  6 Hurst, Rheanna               Shasta                          6-06.00  
  7 McDonald, Charity            West Valley          6-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 48-03.25  1995        PLEASANT VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kaitlyn            West Valley         13-10.50   14-02.50  
  2 Valles, Destiny              West Valley         13-03.00   13-05.00  
  3 Weaver, Lauren               Shasta                         13-00.50  
  4 Sager, Tayah                 Shasta                         13-00.00  
  5 Warren, Shay                 Shasta                         12-10.00  
  6 Wyrick, Katelynn             West Valley         12-00.50   10-04.50  
  7 Moreno, Jocelin              Orland              10-00.00   10-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 100-05.50  2008        SONOMA VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley         30-00.50   30-06.00  
  2 Steele, Maddie               West Valley         30-05.00   30-05.00  
  3 Warren, Shay                 Shasta                         29-00.25  
  4 Proscher, Lexi               West Valley         29-05.50   28-06.50  
  5 Nail, Emily                  West Valley         27-06.00   28-02.00  
  6 Scallon, Sonja               Shasta                         28-00.50  
  7 Cox, Kaitlynn                Shasta                         27-08.50  
  8 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley         26-03.00   26-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 108-06  1995        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley         40-05.00   41-05.50  
  2 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff           34-11.00   32-11.50  
  3 Wayne, Hannah                West Valley         35-04.00   32-10.00  
  4 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise          29-11.00   31-10.00  
  5 Kremer, Kennedy              University P        30-00.00   30-11.00  
  6 Adkins, Jenna                West Valley         30-02.75   29-01.50  
  7 Stott, Audrey                Yreka                          28-06.00  
  8 MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta              29-06.00   28-02.50  
  9 Clark, Ayla                  University P        26-00.00   25-06.50  
 10 Wetz, Hannah                 Orland              25-00.00   25-05.00  
 11 Pusteri, Sophia              Enterprise          24-09.25   24-09.50  
 12 Mattingly, Grace             Shasta              25-05.00   23-11.50  
 13 Romero, Mariah               Shasta              25-00.00   23-00.00  
 14 Brannon-Vasquez, Aurora      Enterprise          28-00.00   22-07.00  
 15 Thompson, Megan              Red Bluff                      21-06.00  
 16 Martinez, Gabriela           Orland              21-00.00   21-05.00  
 17 Odurukwe, Millie             University P        28-00.00   21-02.50  
 18 Juardo, Jacky                Orland              18-00.00   20-08.00  
 19 Randolph, Rebeca             Yreka                          17-09.50  
 20 Whitchurch, Liberty          Red Bluff                      15-06.00  
 -- Dowdy, Kathryn               Hamilton Cit        33-07.00         ND  
 -- Taylor, Riley                Trinity                              ND  
 -- Turner, Megan                Chico               19-09.00         ND  
 -- Fornaciari, Hannah           Trinity                              ND  
 -- Kees, Isis                   Trinity                              ND  
 -- Lizama, Jaz                  Orland              25-09.00         ND  
 -- Melton, Cynthia              Lassen              32-00.00         ND  
 -- Ruiz, Lucy                   Hamilton Cit        27-02.00         ND  
 -- Geoia, Isabella              Lassen              27-00.00         ND  
 -- Lo, Chee                     Chico               21-05.00         ND  
 -- Nuchols, Bailey              Lassen              21-00.00         ND  
 -- Flores, Julianna             Shasta              33-02.00         ND  
 -- Chan, Lienna                 Chico               24-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 319-01  1995        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley           135-01     136-08  
  2 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise             91-05     103-02  
  3 Kremer, Kennedy              University P           90-00      96-11  
  4 Wayne, Hannah                West Valley            97-03      94-09  
  5 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff              93-08      94-06  
  6 MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta                101-08      92-02  
  7 Kremer, Madison              University P           90-00      84-10  
  8 Stott, Audrey                Yreka                             78-03  
  9 Romero, Mariah               Shasta                 90-00      77-03  
 10 Mattingly, Grace             Shasta                 88-00      76-01  
 11 Flores, Julianna             Shasta                 80-00      71-08  
 12 Pusteri, Sophia              Enterprise             83-01      69-10  
 13 Brannon-Vasquez, Aurora      Enterprise             80-08      67-04  
 14 Wetz, Hannah                 Orland                 77-06      66-04  
 15 Medina, Veronica             University P           72-00      63-07  
 16 Adkins, Jenna                West Valley                       60-04  
 17 Martinez, Gabriela           Orland                 46-06      54-10  
 18 Juardo, Jacky                Orland                 51-10      46-09  
 -- Lizama, Jaz                  Orland              50-10.50         ND  
 -- Hyder, Melissa               Chico                  40-00         ND  
 -- Dowdy, Kathryn               Hamilton Cit           93-11         ND  
 -- Turner, Megan                Chico                  45-03         ND  
 -- Williamson, Aleirah          Chico                  73-01         ND  
 -- Geoia, Isabella              Lassen                 70-00         ND  
 -- Melton, Cynthia              Lassen                 83-00         ND  
 -- Stewart, Ellie               Lassen                 53-00         ND  
 -- Ruiz, Lucy                   Hamilton Cit        57-02.50         ND  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 51.25  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                         56.00      54.78   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     57.00      57.59   2 
  3 Orland  'A'                                         55.09      58.24   2 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      59.00      58.71   2 
  5 Red Bluff  'B'                                              x1:04.07   1 
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                        DQ   1 
 -- West Valley  'A'                                  1:00.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.26  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                       2:07.00    1:58.04   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:06.84   2 
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  1:52.20    2:08.59   2 
  4 Yreka  'A'                                                   2:13.19   2 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                    2:08.70    2:14.23   2 
 -- Orland  'A'                                                       NT   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.98  2000        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                       4:55.00    4:40.64  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    5:15.00    5:00.27  
  3 Orland  'A'                                       4:55.00    5:19.02  
  4 Red Bluff  'B'                                              x5:32.51  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:38.50  2012        ARCATA                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                  11:45.00   11:31.80  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                      11:50.00   11:32.77  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                   13:00.00   12:32.76  
  4 Orland  'A'                                                 14:10.51  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:59.39  2007        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                       2:12.00    2:14.87   2 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  1:55.70    2:15.76   2 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   2:15.00    2:16.11   2 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                    2:16.00    2:16.35   2 
  5 Orland  'A'                                                  2:18.11   2 
  6 Yreka  'A'                                                   2:19.76   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 13:47.48  2013        ARCATA                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                             15:19.45  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                                 16:01.15  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                   19:00.00   16:36.44  
  4 Orland  'A'                                                 18:45.69  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.21  2007        CHICO                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:28.37  
 
Girls High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 14-01  2001        CHICO                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucido, Olivia               Yreka                           4-06.00  
  1 Bostick, Ruby                Yreka                           4-06.00  
  3 James, Caitlyn               Shasta                          4-03.00  
  3 White, Macy                  Shasta                          4-03.00  
  3 Moore, Kaylee                West Valley                     4-03.00  
  3 Nelson, Aubrey               West Valley          4-04.00    4-03.00  
  7 Fox, Allie                   Red Bluff            4-00.00    4-00.00  
  7 Gliatto, Gabriella           Yreka                           4-00.00  
  7 Galos, Freyzia               Red Bluff            4-00.00    4-00.00  
 10 Parks, Sofie                 Red Bluff                       3-06.00  
 -- Effa, Ashlyn                 Shasta                               NH  
 -- Heym, Meya                   Chico                4-00.00         NH  
 -- Sammut, Maya                 University P                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 21-06  2004        WEST VALLEY                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ross, SeaAnna                Orland                          6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 48-10.50  1996        YREKA                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucido, Olivia               Yreka                          13-11.00  
  2 James, Caitlyn               Shasta                         13-07.00  
  3 Muckel, Miya                 Shasta                         13-00.00  
  4 Hale, Emma                   Red Bluff                      12-07.00  
  4 Gliatto, Gabriella           Yreka                          12-07.00  
  6 Bostick, Ruby                Yreka                          12-01.00  
  7 Sides, Aspyn                 Red Bluff                      11-11.50  
  8 Carlson, Abigail             West Valley         11-11.00   11-03.00  
  9 Torres, Alex                 Red Bluff           12-09.00   11-02.50  
 10 Carrier, Terrina             Shasta                         10-05.00  
 11 Bern, Alana                  West Valley          8-02.50    9-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 89-11.50  1997        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lovett, Madyson              Enterprise          28-00.00   28-09.00  
  2 Lucido, Olivia               Yreka                          27-06.00  
  3 Rightmier, Jordyn            Yreka                          27-04.00  
  4 Trousdale, Grace             Shasta                         27-03.00  
  5 Effa, Ashlyn                 Shasta                         27-00.00  
  6 Carlson, Abigail             West Valley         25-04.00   26-01.00  
  7 Powell, Emma                 Shasta                         25-05.00  
  8 Gliatto, Gabriella           Yreka                          25-02.00  
  8 Ross, SeaAnna                Orland              25-01.50   25-02.00  
 10 Martinez, Natalie            Orland              25-01.00   24-04.00  
 11 Lopez, Daniela               Orland              24-08.00   22-02.00  
 -- Creppell, Zoey               Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Rose, Onnalisa               Yreka                                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 90-01  1999        ANDERSON                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hedges, Ivy                  West Valley         33-08.00   35-11.00  
  2 Brown, Kendall               West Valley         27-06.00   28-09.00  
  3 Johnson, Elle                Red Bluff           27-01.00   28-07.00  
  4 Oliver, Kianna               Red Bluff           26-02.00   26-08.00  
  5 Woods, Emma                  Shasta              29-00.00   25-11.00  
  6 Sulzer, Anna                 West Valley         24-02.00   25-09.50  
  7 Kees, Isis                   Trinity                        25-07.00  
  8 Whetstone, Jacey             Enterprise          22-00.75   22-10.00  
  8 Medina, Isabel               Orland                         22-10.00  
 10 Yassin, Lamis                University P        20-00.00   22-09.00  
 11 Nickel, Kimberly             Enterprise          22-07.50   22-07.50  
 12 Saucedo, Sahian              Orland              23-06.50   22-04.00  
 12 Rasmussen, Thea              Yreka                          22-04.00  
 12 Dunn, Abby                   Lassen                         22-04.00  
 15 Alvarez, Gabriela            Orland                         22-02.00  
 16 James, Alexis                Shasta              20-10.00   22-00.50  
 17 Moreno, Jennifer             Orland              23-03.50   21-09.00  
 18 O'Haver, Kayla               West Valley         22-11.50   21-08.00  
 19 Medina, Vianna               University P        21-00.00   21-03.00  
 20 Barnett, Cameron             Shasta              29-00.00   21-02.00  
 20 Rose, Onnalisa               Yreka                          21-02.00  
 22 Johnson, Alexandria          Shasta              20-00.00   19-11.00  
 23 Walsh, Kylie                 University P        20-00.00   19-10.00  
 24 Meredith, Lauryn             Orland              21-02.00   19-00.50  
 25 Garcia, Renee                Red Bluff                      16-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 269-07  1996        CORNING                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Gabriela            Orland                            84-11  
  2 Nickel, Kimberly             Enterprise             82-01      80-06  
  3 Oliver, Kianna               Red Bluff              76-02      76-00  
  4 Johnson, Elle                Red Bluff              66-03      74-04  
  5 O'Haver, Kayla               West Valley            65-09      70-08  
  6 Shaughnessy, Meaghan         Enterprise             63-01      70-00  
  7 Kees, Isis                   Trinity                           68-07  
  8 Saucedo, Sahian              Orland                 71-06      67-10  
  9 Doane, Kalie                 West Valley            70-11      67-05  
  9 Sulzer, Anna                 West Valley            63-10      67-05  
 11 Moreno, Jennifer             Orland                 72-00      64-04  
 12 Brown, Kendall               West Valley            66-08      64-03  
 13 Hedges, Ivy                  West Valley                       62-04  
 14 Medina, Isabel               Orland                            59-07  
 15 Walsh, Kylie                 University P           53-00      57-09  
 16 Yassin, Lamis                University P           60-00      57-08  
 16 James, Alexis                Shasta                 68-00      57-08  
 18 Rightmier, Jordyn            Yreka                             54-08  
 19 Rasmussen, Thea              Yreka                             54-04  
 20 Ramirez, Naylea              Orland                            53-01  
 21 Laustalot, Jenner            University P           50-00      52-10  
 22 Whetstone, Jacey             Enterprise             54-08      52-06  
 23 Meredith, Lauryn             Orland                 51-10      50-00  
 24 Johnson, Jenna               Yreka                             49-09  
 25 Johnson, Alexandria          Shasta                 65-00      49-00  
 26 Randolph, Rebeca             Yreka                             47-08  
 27 Barnett, Cameron             Shasta                 70-00      43-08  
 -- Geoia, Arianna               Lassen                 49-00         ND  
 -- DeLuca, Tori (Victoria)      Chico                                ND  
 -- McPhentridge, Madison        Lassen                 53-00         ND  
 -- Dunn, Abby                   Lassen                               ND  
 -- Dalling, Danny               Chico                                ND  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 44.08  2011        FOOTHILL                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    46.70      46.29   2 
  2 Orland  'B'                                                   x46.69   2 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     46.00      47.96   2 
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          50.50      50.53   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.69  2001        EAST UNION                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:39.10    1:37.40   2 
  2 Orland  'A'                                                  1:40.21   2 
  3 Trinity  'A'                                                 1:41.30   2 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:46.00    1:44.41   2 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:47.41   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.40  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:42.30    3:42.44   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:44.02   2 
  3 Trinity  'A'                                                 3:54.27   2 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       3:46.00    4:05.45   2 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:59.00    4:09.35   2 
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                       DNF   2 
 -- Orland  'A'                                       3:52.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:11.29  3/25/2016   West Valley, West Valley                  
                         G Cheek, Z Baldwin, D Leedy, C Meeder             
        Meet: * 8:11.29  2016        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   9:00.00    8:51.40  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       9:47.00    9:09.13  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  9:41.00    9:13.50  
  4 Orland  'A'                                                  9:14.32  
  5 Yreka  'A'                                        9:48.00    9:24.60  
  6 Trinity  'A'                                                 9:30.35  
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                   10:14.00    9:58.54  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:37.75  2008        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:42.50    1:41.71   2 
  2 Orland  'A'                                                  1:42.39   2 
  3 Trinity  'A'                                                 1:44.27   2 
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:46.76   2 
  5 Orland  'B'                                                 x1:50.78   2 
  6 Shasta  'A'                                       1:46.40    1:53.77   2 
  7 Yreka  'A'                                        1:49.00    1:58.47   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.64  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                  12:30.00   11:19.62  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                      11:56.00   12:02.01  
  3 Orland  'A'                                                 12:13.60  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                                  12:22.10  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                 12:30.00   12:26.14  
  6 Trinity  'A'                                                12:34.99  
  7 Orland  'B'                                                x12:48.43  
  8 Red Bluff  'A'                                   13:00.00   13:32.18  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:03.42  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                             1:11.15   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:15.31   2 
  3 Orland  'A'                                                  1:22.86   2 
 
Boys High Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 18-02  1997        ENTERPRISE                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise                      6-02.00  
  2 Rogers, Anthony              West Valley          5-10.00    6-00.00  
  3 Gooch, Bennett               West Valley          5-10.00    5-10.00  
  4 Lindsay, Nick                Shasta                          5-08.00  
  5 Ovozco, Evven                Orland               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  6 Gomes, Aiden                 Shasta                          5-00.00  
  6 Martinez, Benicio            Orland               5-04.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 39-00  9608        YREKA/WEST VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nehls, Matt                  West Valley         10-06.00   11-00.00  
  1 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         12-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Van Natta, Joey              Orland               9-06.00   10-06.00  
  4 Topp, Justin                 Yreka                          10-00.00  
  5 Vazquez, Finn                West Valley                     9-06.00  
  6 Chavez, Jose                 Orland                          9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 61-11.50  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scribner, Shawn              Trinity             19-10.50   21-07.00  
  2 Ovozco, Evven                Orland              18-08.00   18-05.00  
  3 Bemis, Christian             Trinity                        17-08.00  
  3 Van Natta, Joey              Orland              17-01.00   17-08.00  
  5 Daniels, Rain                Orland              17-05.00   17-06.00  
  6 Saelee, Macksimus            West Valley                    17-05.00  
  7 Singthavilay, Alex           Yreka                          16-09.00  
  8 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         17-00.00   16-08.00  
  9 Thomas, Marco                West Valley         17-05.00   16-03.00  
 10 Smith, Tim                   West Valley         15-02.50   15-06.00  
 11 Pixton, Robert               Enterprise          15-02.00   15-05.00  
 12 Bornman, Eric                West Valley                    14-10.00  
 13 Goodman, Joshua              Trinity                        13-07.00  
 -- Martinez, Miguel             Lassen                               ND  
 -- Akana, Josh                  Shasta                               ND  
 -- Lindsay, Nick                Shasta                               ND  
 -- Gooch, Bennett               West Valley                          ND  
 -- Saiki, Micah                 University P                         ND  
 -- Arwood, Travis               Yreka                                ND  
 -- McFadden, Aiden              University P                         ND  
 -- Goates, Ryan                 University P                         ND  
 -- Morse, John                  Anderson            15-07.00         ND  
 -- Huber, Landon                Enterprise          16-00.50         ND  
 -- Zaragosa, Zach               Orland              15-01.00         ND  
 -- Erickson, Jake               Chico               15-01.00         ND  
 -- De La Torre, Marco           Orland              17-02.00         ND  
 -- Guymon, Andrew               Chico               17-03.50         ND  
 -- Brown, Andrew                Anderson            16-04.50         ND  
 -- Merkle, William              Lassen                               ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Alejandro          Hamilton Cit                         ND  
 -- Giessner, Chase              Lassen                               ND  
 -- Strong, Jacob                Hamilton Cit                         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Raul              Orland              14-10.00         ND  
 -- Clements, Khristain          Enterprise                           ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 131-01  2010        ENTERPRISE                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley         38-06.00   38-03.00  
  2 Ovozco, Evven                Orland              37-09.00   35-07.00  
  2 Van Natta, Joey              Orland              33-06.00   35-07.00  
  4 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         34-10.00   34-07.00  
  5 Tupp, Justin                 Yreka                          34-01.00  
  6 Huber, Landon                Enterprise          35-02.00   33-09.00  
  7 Smith, Tim                   West Valley                    33-07.00  
  8 Pixton, Robert               Enterprise          29-01.00   31-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 150-05.50  1999        SHASTA                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swartz, William              Red Bluff           46-04.00   47-06.00  
  2 McFadden, Aiden              University P        41-00.00   44-03.00  
  3 Fuller, Payton               West Valley         44-02.00   43-02.00  
  4 Wilson, Jon                  West Valley         40-09.00   42-06.50  
  5 Rogers, Anthony              West Valley         43-00.00   42-01.00  
  6 Campbell, Jayden             Enterprise          43-02.00   41-04.00  
  7 Van Dine, Jack               Trinity             41-10.00   40-03.00  
  8 Kealiinohomoku, Kupono       Shasta              42-00.00   38-07.00  
  9 Rosero, Kai                  Enterprise          38-09.50   38-02.00  
 10 Porter, Brandon              Enterprise          38-11.00   37-08.00  
 11 Laustalot, Trayton           University P        36-00.00   36-09.00  
 12 Ziegler, James               Enterprise                     36-05.50  
 13 Anderson, Jacob              Enterprise          37-02.00   36-00.00  
 14 McIntosh, Fritz              Trinity                        35-11.50  
 15 Ramage, Wyatt                Shasta              40-00.00   35-08.00  
 16 Rudolph, Jared               University P        35-00.00   34-01.00  
 17 Shandybin, Misha             West Valley         34-01.00   33-01.50  
 18 Hedrick-Moore, Jasper        Trinity                        31-08.50  
 19 Schuette, Eric               Shasta              29-00.00   31-01.00  
 20 Salazar, Estevan             Orland              31-02.00   30-01.50  
 21 DiMaggio, Adam               Red Bluff           31-00.50   28-07.00  
 22 Nicholson, Zach              West Valley         27-06.75   28-04.00  
 23 Wayne, Connor                West Valley                    28-00.50  
 24 Kincade, John                Yreka                          21-06.00  
 -- Ramsey, Bradley              Anderson                             ND  
 -- Riggins, Jesse               Anderson                             ND  
 -- Capucion, Winston            Chico               39-05.00         ND  
 -- Woods, Bradley               Lassen              47-00.00         ND  
 -- De La Torre, Marco           Orland              38-03.00         ND  
 -- Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico               45-02.50         ND  
 -- Tamagni, Mason               Chico               37-07.00         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Xavier            Hamilton Cit        34-10.00         ND  
 -- Russell, Dylan               Anderson            28-01.00         ND  
 -- Mercado, Julian              Orland                               ND  
 -- Morales, Elijah              Lassen              38-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 450-00  2005        WEST VALLEY                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Payton               West Valley           134-10     143-06  
  2 Rogers, Anthony              West Valley           124-05     130-07  
  3 Swartz, William              Red Bluff             141-04     129-07  
  4 Ziegler, James               Enterprise            115-08     114-03  
  5 Kealiinohomoku, Kupono       Shasta                118-00     113-00  
  6 Van Dine, Jack               Trinity                          111-09  
  7 Ramage, Wyatt                Shasta                120-00     109-10  
  8 Campbell, Jayden             Enterprise             86-10     108-05  
  9 Wayne, Connor                West Valley           115-11     104-08  
 10 Laustalot, Trayton           University P           95-00     103-01  
 11 Wilson, Jon                  West Valley           108-09     102-04  
 12 Miles, Dylan                 University P          102-00      96-00  
 13 Rosero, Kai                  Enterprise             95-09      95-04  
 14 McFadden, Aiden              University P           97-00      91-03  
 15 McIntosh, Fritz              Trinity                           90-00  
 16 Porter, Brandon              Enterprise             96-11      89-01  
 17 Salazar, Estevan             Orland                 79-10      81-05  
 18 DiMaggio, Adam               Red Bluff              74-00      80-09  
 19 Schuette, Eric               Shasta                 92-00      80-08  
 20 Hedrick-Moore, Jasper        Trinity                           76-05  
 21 Anderson, Jacob              Enterprise             89-03      67-05  
 22 Kincade, John                Yreka                             51-01  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 46.06  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    47.04      47.15   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     48.00      47.32   2 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         49.44      48.69   2 
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          53.50      49.93   2 
  5 Orland  'A'                                         46.30      50.12   2 
  6 Red Bluff  'B'                                      49.50     x50.55   2 
 -- Red Bluff  'A'                                      48.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:36.94  1996        CHICO                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:40.20    1:41.04   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:59.00    1:43.55   2 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                        1:48.00    1:47.20   2 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       1:44.00    1:47.85   2 
  5 Orland  'A'                                                  1:49.50   1 
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:47.50    1:50.03   2 
  7 Orland  'B'                                                 x1:54.90   1 
  8 Red Bluff  'B'                                    1:53.00   x1:55.64   2 
  9 Trinity  'A'                                                 2:03.96   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:41.57  1997        RED BLUFF                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:05.00    3:55.92  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:48.00    3:59.60  
  3 Shasta  'A'                                       4:10.00    4:12.07  
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:16.73  
  5 Trinity  'A'                                                 4:17.43  
  6 Orland  'A'                                       3:52.00    4:25.42  
  7 Red Bluff  'B'                                    4:10.00   x4:31.11  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:48.10  2012        YREKA                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  9:59.90    9:25.31  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                  10:00.00    9:25.52  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                       10:10.00   10:08.11  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                      10:04.00   10:17.14  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                   10:49.00   10:49.74  
  6 Orland  'A'                                                 10:56.85  
  7 West Valley  'B'                                           x11:01.04  
  8 Trinity  'A'                                                11:21.62  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:42.42  2009        YREKA                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:42.77   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:48.01   1 
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:51.50    1:49.28   2 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       1:51.50    1:51.23   2 
  5 Red Bluff  'B'                                    2:00.00   x1:57.05   2 
  6 Orland  'A'                                                  1:58.82   1 
  7 Yreka  'A'                                        1:52.40    2:00.53   2 
  8 Orland  'B'                                                 x2:01.16   1 
  9 Trinity  'A'                                                 2:06.34   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 11:17.03  1998        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                  13:25.00   12:46.36  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                      12:58.00   12:56.24  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                 13:14.00   13:02.47  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                                  13:46.59  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                   14:30.00   14:02.01  
  6 Orland  'A'                                                 14:07.88  
  7 West Valley  'B'                                           x15:25.28  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.03  2005        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                                 1:18.21  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                             1:28.72  
 
Boys High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 17-02              PARADISE/RB                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oliver, William              Shasta                          5-03.00  
  2 Shaver, Clyde                Red Bluff            5-02.00    5-00.00  
  2 Scholfield, Radley           West Valley          5-02.00    5-00.00  
  2 Hauger, Mitchell             West Valley          5-04.00    5-00.00  
  5 Hall, Preston                Red Bluff            5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Dean, Lachlan                Red Bluff            5-00.00    4-10.00  
  7 Merill, Jacob                Shasta                          4-06.00  
  7 Moroyoqui, Edric             Yreka                           4-06.00  
  7 Mangles, Ethan               Shasta                          4-06.00  
  7 West, Trenton                Yreka                           4-06.00  
  7 Atondo, Antonio              Yreka                           4-06.00  
 -- De Los Santos, Jonathan      Yreka                                NH  
 -- Duncan, Jack                 Lassen                               NH  
 -- Wildauer, Nathan             University P                         NH  
 -- Garcia, Jorge                Orland               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Bigelow, Moses               West Valley          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Pewitt, Jacob                University P                         NH  
 -- Abel, Carter                 University P                         NH  
 -- Vlach, Ethan                 Orland                               NH  
 -- Whitney, Isaiah              University P                         NH  
 -- Kremer, Patrick              University P                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 30-06  1997        WEST VALLEY                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mueller, Gregory             West Valley          8-06.00    9-00.00  
  2 Garcia, Jorge                Orland               7-06.00    7-06.00  
  2 Reynolds, Owen               West Valley          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  4 Mungia, Jose                 West Valley                     6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 58-01.25  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Preston                Red Bluff           17-10.50   17-09.00  
  2 Shaver, Clyde                Red Bluff           18-00.00   17-07.00  
  3 Ewen, Baden                  Shasta                         17-03.00  
  4 Robinson, Braden             Red Bluff           17-06.00   16-07.00  
  5 West, Trenton                Yreka                          15-09.00  
  6 Chavez, Brandon              Yreka                          15-01.00  
  6 Flores, Breayden             Enterprise                     15-01.00  
  8 Richey, Brandon              Enterprise                     14-10.00  
  9 Wakefield, Mason             Shasta                         14-09.00  
 10 Wetz, Johnny                 Orland                         14-08.50  
 11 Rider, Chris                 West Valley                    14-08.00  
 12 Doyle, Kelvin                Enterprise                     14-06.00  
 13 Valdez, Lukas                Enterprise          12-05.00   14-01.00  
 14 Hopper, Chris                Yreka                          13-11.00  
 15 Appleby, Frederick           Orland              13-01.00   13-09.00  
 16 Saetern, Jacob               Enterprise                     13-06.50  
 17 Spangler, Luke               Orland              13-10.00   13-06.00  
 -- Goodson, Titus               University P                         ND  
 -- De Los Santos, David         Yreka                                ND  
 -- Kremer, Patrick              University P                         ND  
 -- Ayala, Bryan                 Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Robles, Bobby                Lassen                               ND  
 -- Householder, Donavin         Orland              15-00.00         ND  
 -- Vlach, Ethan                 Orland                               ND  
 -- Reindel, Jack                Shasta                               ND  
 -- Wheeler, Elijah              Lassen                               ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 118-00.25  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Braden             Red Bluff                      32-06.50  
  2 Dean, Lachlan                Red Bluff           31-01.00   30-04.00  
  3 Humphrey, Jaden              Red Bluff           29-01.00   29-06.50  
  4 Reynolds, Owen               West Valley         29-07.00   29-06.00  
  5 Hopper, Chris                Yreka                          29-05.00  
  6 Freeman, Abram               Shasta                         28-08.00  
  7 Thompson, Nathaniel          Shasta                         28-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 136-01.25  2000        PARADISE                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zapien, Betol                Enterprise          32-01.50   37-07.00  
  2 Keokhamdy, Jaxson            West Valley         37-08.00   37-05.50  
  3 Wigham, Wyatt                West Valley         39-03.00   36-09.00  
  4 Bellingan, Adam              University P        34-00.00   36-02.00  
  5 Blanco, Sean                 Yreka                          34-09.50  
  6 Hermann, Jacob               Shasta              33-06.00   33-04.00  
  7 Perez, Tony                  Shasta              32-00.00   33-03.00  
  8 Santos, Jack                 Shasta              31-00.00   32-08.00  
  9 Ackley, D'Angelo             Red Bluff           33-09.00   31-10.50  
 10 Patterson, Chris             Red Bluff           31-04.25   31-10.00  
 11 Saephan, Nick                Enterprise          29-01.00   31-09.50  
 12 Waddell, Connor              West Valley         34-02.50   31-08.00  
 13 Kersey, Gabriel              Enterprise          26-09.75   30-04.00  
 14 Miller, Evan                 Red Bluff           39-00.00   29-07.00  
 15 Hernandez, Uriel             Orland                         29-06.00  
 16 Ward, Thomas                 Yreka                          28-03.00  
 17 Chaney, Hunter               Orland              27-08.50   26-10.00  
 18 Whittington, Logan           Shasta              32-00.00   26-08.00  
 19 Shelton, Andreas             University P        23-00.00   26-07.00  
 20 Evans, Dalton                Yreka                          26-01.50  
 21 Miles, Wyatt                 University P        23-00.00   25-04.00  
 22 Masters, Thomas              Orland              29-07.00    3-06.00  
 -- Johnson, Dallas              Enterprise          26-03.50         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 331-07  2004        ENTERPRISE                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellingan, Adam              University P           90-00     101-00  
  2 Keokhamdy, Jaxson            West Valley                       97-04  
  3 Santos, Jack                 Shasta                 75-00      91-07  
  4 Zapien, Betol                Enterprise             47-07      89-00  
  5 Wigham, Wyatt                West Valley            85-07      88-00  
  6 Patterson, Chris             Red Bluff              72-02      76-07  
  7 Masters, Thomas              Orland                 70-11      75-02  
  8 Saephan, Nick                Enterprise             72-05      74-07  
  9 Hernandez, Uriel             Orland                 65-06      73-10  
  9 Blanco, Sean                 Yreka                             73-10  
 11 Walker, Austin               Red Bluff                         73-04  
 12 Reynolds, Owen               West Valley            70-10      71-11  
 13 Waddell, Connor              West Valley            77-09      71-08  
 14 Cooper, Colin                Shasta                 70-00      64-00  
 15 Callison, Zane               Yreka                             62-08  
 16 Evans, Dalton                Yreka                             59-10  
 17 Kersey, Gabriel              Enterprise             60-11      57-07  
 18 Chaney, Hunter               Orland                 57-11      56-08  
 19 Schoonover, Ryan             University P           58-00      56-07  
 20 Miles, Wyatt                 University P           56-00      56-02  
 21 Dean, Lachlan                Red Bluff              72-08      52-08  
 22 Perez, Tony                  Shasta                 64-00      51-11  
 
              Women - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                106        2) Shasta                     88   
    3) Orland                      49        4) Yreka                      36   
    5) Enterprise                  28        6) University Prep            12   
    7) Red Bluff                    3                                           
 
             Women - FROSH/SOPH - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shasta                      83.50     2) Enterprise                 63   
    3) Red Bluff                   52.33     4) Orland                     52   
    5) West Valley                 43        6) Yreka                      37   
    7) University Prep              6                                           
 
                Men - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                114        2) Enterprise                 76   
    3) Orland                      64        4) Shasta                     40   
    5) Trinity                     34        6) Yreka                      27   
    7) University Prep             10        8) Red Bluff                   8   
 
              Men - FROSH/SOPH - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                105        2) Enterprise                 72   
    3) Shasta                      60        4) Red Bluff                  50   
    5) Yreka                       41        6) Orland                     23   
    7) Trinity                     12        8) University Prep             7   

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/30/2018 04:40 PM
                       Eagle Classic Relays - 3/23/2018                        
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.86  2015        CHICO                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          52.80      52.56  
  2 University Prep  'A'                                52.70      53.30  
  3 Chico  'A'                                          54.00      55.52  
  4 Trinity  'A'                                        56.00      55.56  
  5 Orland  'A'                                                    57.23  
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     55.00      57.50  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.34  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:57.90    1:54.82  
  2 University Prep  'A'                              1:45.00    1:55.42  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:58.14  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:56.00    1:59.40  
  5 Trinity  'A'                                      2:12.00    1:59.99  
  6 Chico  'A'                                        2:05.00    2:07.89  
  7 Orland  'A'                                                  2:09.32  
 -- Chico  'B'                                        2:15.00         NT  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:12.10  1997        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:04.00    4:24.79   2 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:29.13   2 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                        4:06.00   x4:31.70   2 
  4 University Prep  'A'                              4:33.00    4:33.95   2 
  5 Trinity  'A'                                      4:42.00    4:39.34   1 
  6 Chico  'A'                                        4:35.00    4:40.45   2 
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:48.75   2 
  8 Orland  'A'                                       4:52.00    5:04.37   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:55.94  1996        PLEASANT VALLEY                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                             10:50.00   10:35.78  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       11:35.00   10:36.12  
  3 Shasta  'A'                                      12:00.00   10:37.15  
  4 Chico  'A'                                       10:40.00   10:56.64  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                 10:50.00   11:08.65  
  6 Orland  'A'                                      11:53.80   11:49.03  
  7 Chico  'B'                                       11:00.00  x11:49.55  
  8 Orland  'B'                                                x13:37.36  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.43  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:58.00    2:01.03  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   2:05.00    2:02.24  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:05.00    2:03.99  
  4 University Prep  'A'                                         2:05.18  
  5 Trinity  'A'                                      2:02.00    2:07.98  
  6 Orland  'A'                                                  2:08.18  
 -- Chico  'A'                                                        DQ  
 
Girls Distance Medley VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 13:02.98  2011        WEST VALLEY                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                             13:52.00   14:01.16  
  2 Chico  'A'                                       14:30.00   14:02.61  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       13:28.00   14:03.47  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                                 14:12.78  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                 14:25.00   14:16.02  
  6 Trinity  'A'                                     15:00.00   15:05.27  
  7 Chico  'B'                                       15:00.00  x15:23.63  
  8 Orland  'A'                                      15:27.50   15:42.30  
 -- University Prep  'B'                                              NT  
 -- Orland  'B'                                                       NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:10.09  2007        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        1:11.00    1:14.44   2 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:09.00    1:15.26   2 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                        1:13.00   x1:18.34   2 
  4 University Prep  'A'                                         1:19.75   1 
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  1:17.00    1:20.18   2 
  6 Orland  'A'                                                  1:31.59   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 15-04  2004        SOMOMA VALLEY                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa         5-06.00    5-00.00  
  2 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise           5-02.00    4-09.00  
  2 Sundstrum, Jaycie            Central Vall         4-10.00    4-09.00  
  2 Woods, Grace                 Shasta                          4-09.00  
  5 Rhyne, Jennifer              Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    4-06.00  
  5 Palumbo, Grace               Foothill (Pa         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  5 Rogers, Mahala               Central Vall                    4-06.00  
  8 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          4-06.00    4-03.00  
  8 Garcia, Gabriela             Orland               4-06.00    4-03.00  
  8 McCandless, Amanda           Shasta                          4-03.00  
  8 Vergani, Gloria              Chico                           4-03.00  
  8 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          4-10.00    4-03.00  
  8 Fune, Hailey                 Chico                5-00.00    4-03.00  
 14 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley          4-04.00    4-00.50  
 15 Ghiorso, Elaine              West Valley          4-04.00    4-00.00  
 15 Ertle, Gillian               Chico                           4-00.00  
 15 Hernandez, Alexis            Chico                3-10.00    4-00.00  
 -- Forseth, Caroline            Enterprise                         FAIL  
 -- Lawley, Brittany             Red Bluff                          FAIL  
 -- mcintyre, andrea             Enterprise                         FAIL  
 -- Sherman, Malia               West Valley          4-08.00       FAIL  
 -- McKerras, Taylor             Red Bluff                          FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 26-00  2000        SOUTH FORK                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        10-06.00    8-00.00  
  2 Dudley, Grace                Foothill (Pa         8-06.00    8-00.00  
  4 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          7-00.00    7-06.00  
  5 Noble, Hope                  Foothill (Pa         7-06.00    6-06.00  
  6 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley          6-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 48-03.25  1995        PLEASANT VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         14-02.00   15-05.00  
  2 Jones, Bianca                West Valley                    15-04.00  
  3 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise          16-04.50   15-03.00  
  4 Sherman, Malia               West Valley         15-00.50   15-00.00  
  5 Dudley, Grace                Foothill (Pa        15-00.00   14-10.00  
  6 Woods, Grace                 Shasta                         14-06.00  
  7 Kingsbury, Keegan            Shasta                         14-01.50  
  8 Johnston, Kaitlyn            West Valley         14-05.00   13-10.50  
  8 Jones, Lexi                  University P                   13-10.50  
 10 Hanf, Sophie                 Chico               15-01.50   13-10.00  
 11 Kurth, Amber                 Orland              13-01.00   13-08.00  
 12 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        14-09.00   13-07.00  
 13 Warren, Shay                 Shasta                         13-01.00  
 14 Higley, Taryn                University P                   12-11.50  
 15 Stuart, Madi                 Chico                          12-08.00  
 16 Kim, Eloise                  University P                   12-03.00  
 17 Denney, Madalyn              University P                   11-07.00  
 18 mcintyre, andrea             Enterprise                     11-04.00  
 19 Camarena, Leeci              Orland              10-10.00   10-10.00  
 20 Lee, Chloe                   Enterprise                     10-07.50  
 21 Hernandez, Alexis            Chico               10-06.50   10-00.00  
 22 Pham, Cindy                  Enterprise                      9-06.00  
 23 Moreno, Jocelin              Orland              10-00.00    8-08.00  
 24 Hayton, Jessica              Orland               9-05.50    8-07.00  
 -- Crowell, Baylee              Central Vall        13-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Boyd, Ashlinn                Central Vall        11-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Bishop, Zoey                 Foothill (Pa        14-06.00       FOUL  
 -- St. Cin, Mazie               Chico                              FOUL  
 -- Bluford, Kylanna             Central Vall                       FOUL  
 -- Ransford, Cierra             West Valley         11-05.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 100-05.50  2008        SONOMA VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise          34-11.75   32-06.00  
  1 Fune, Hailey                 Chico               31-09.75   32-06.00  
  3 Higley, Taryn                University P                   31-05.50  
  4 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        31-07.00   30-05.00  
  5 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         30-00.25   29-08.00  
  6 Hanf, Sophie                 Chico               30-03.00   29-07.50  
  7 Woods, Grace                 Shasta                         29-05.50  
  8 Warren, Shay                 Shasta                         28-07.50  
  9 Kingsbury, Keegan            Shasta                         28-01.00  
 10 Cobb, Shalene                Foothill (Pa        31-01.00   27-07.00  
 11 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley                    27-06.50  
 12 Barnetche, Breanna           West Valley         27-04.75   27-00.00  
 13 Noble, Hope                  Foothill (Pa        30-10.00   26-11.50  
 14 Dennett, Marlena             West Valley         26-09.00   26-11.00  
 15 Kay, Daisy                   Southern Tri        27-10.25   25-02.00  
 16 Ghiorso, Elaine              West Valley         24-11.25   24-10.00  
 -- Hernandez, Dulce             Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- St. Cin, Mazie               Chico               30-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Pham, Cindy                  Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Emmons, Morgan               Enterprise                         FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 108-06  1995        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley         35-01.50   35-05.00  
  2 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff           34-04.50   32-08.00  
  3 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill (Pa        35-03.00   31-08.00  
  4 Walton, Kate                 Shasta              32-07.00   31-06.00  
  5 Wayne, Hannah                West Valley         31-06.00   30-00.00  
  6 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise          29-02.50   29-00.00  
  7 Humphrey, Micheal            Central Vall        27-05.00   27-10.00  
  8 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill (Pa        32-05.50   27-03.00  
  9 MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta              27-10.00   26-04.00  
 10 Wilson, Amber                West Valley         20-06.00   26-03.00  
 11 Martinez, Valeria            Shasta              29-01.00   25-09.00  
 12 Martinez, Britnie            Orland              23-07.00   25-02.00  
 13 Clark, Ayla                  University P        20-00.00   25-00.00  
 13 Ante', Sandy                 Central Vall        25-03.00   25-00.00  
 15 Henson, Katelyn              West Valley         19-11.00   23-09.00  
 16 Brannon-Vasquez, Aurora      Enterprise          23-05.00   23-08.00  
 17 Whetstone, Sydney            Enterprise                     23-06.00  
 17 Jones, Daysha                Southern Tri                   23-06.00  
 19 Neihues, Jenifer             Orland              22-06.00   23-04.00  
 20 Elizarraras, Gigi            University P        24-00.00   23-00.00  
 20 Chan, Lienna                 Chico               23-05.00   23-00.00  
 22 Brodmerkle, Olivia           Central Vall        24-02.00   22-11.00  
 23 Sherman, Malia               West Valley                    22-09.00  
 24 Romero, Mariah               Shasta              24-07.00   22-02.00  
 25 Thompson, Madelyn            Foothill (Pa        25-03.00   21-09.00  
 26 Puckett, Ally                Shasta              26-00.00   21-07.00  
 26 Beckworth, Haley             Enterprise          22-04.50   21-07.00  
 28 Dobbs, Jahnelle              Orland              19-09.00   21-03.00  
 29 Toetuu, Makelesi             Orland              20-08.00   21-02.00  
 30 Harper, Sachiel              Central Vall        22-08.00   20-06.00  
 30 Reece, Mikey                 Shasta              22-02.00   20-06.00  
 30 Arteberry, Karrah            West Valley         20-00.00   20-06.00  
 33 Miller, Veronica             West Valley         19-02.25   19-08.00  
 34 Kellerman, Lilly             Chico               18-07.00   18-11.00  
 35 Reuss, Audrie                University P        28-00.00   18-09.00  
 36 Souza, Kalani                West Valley                    18-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 319-01  1995        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley           124-05     117-08  
  2 Ante', Sandy                 Central Vall          101-03     105-05  
  3 Wayne, Hannah                West Valley            97-02      98-10  
  4 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff              96-11      95-03  
  5 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise             67-04      84-09  
  6 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill (Pa           80-05      82-05  
  7 Walton, Kate                 Shasta                 83-11      82-04  
  8 Jones, Daysha                Southern Tri           58-00      78-04  
  9 Brannon-Vasquez, Aurora      Enterprise             79-05      75-06  
 10 Elizarraras, Gigi            University P           80-00      73-04  
 11 Harper, Sachiel              Central Vall           72-01      73-03  
 12 Romero, Mariah               Shasta                 70-04      71-11  
 13 Medina, Veronica             University P           60-00      69-05  
 14 Smith, Mary                  Shasta                 69-05      68-09  
 15 Neihues, Jenifer             Orland                 53-02      68-06  
 16 Brodmerkle, Olivia           Central Vall           64-09      64-08  
 17 Henson, Katelyn              West Valley            70-07      63-03  
 18 Whetstone, Sydney            Enterprise                        62-05  
 19 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill (Pa           82-01      61-09  
 20 Humphrey, Micheal            Central Vall           59-11      59-05  
 21 Wilson, Amber                West Valley                       59-01  
 22 Beckworth, Haley             Enterprise             69-07      58-11  
 23 Chan, Lienna                 Chico                  49-10      58-07  
 24 Stevens, Bria                West Valley            62-09      58-05  
 25 Martinez, Britnie            Orland                 57-01      57-08  
 26 Hyatt, Emily                 Foothill (Pa           70-00      56-09  
 27 Toetuu, Makelesi             Orland                 66-02      56-06  
 28 Knepper, Trinity             University P           50-00      55-11  
 29 Miller, Veronica             West Valley            56-06      55-07  
 30 Reece, Mikey                 Shasta                 55-10      55-04  
 31 Rooney, Sofia                Shasta                 60-07      55-02  
 32 Kellerman, Lilly             Chico                  50-11      51-04  
 33 Dobbs, Jahnelle              Orland                 52-08      49-07  
 -- MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta                 91-05       FOUL  
 -- Carson, Lizzy                Red Bluff                          FOUL  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 51.25  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'B'                                     58.00     x55.67   2 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          56.30      55.83   2 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         56.25      55.95   2 
  4 University Prep  'A'                                           56.71   1 
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                     55.00      58.32   2 
  6 Shasta  'B'                                         56.40     x58.35   2 
  7 West Valley  'A'                                    57.60      59.39   2 
  8 Red Bluff  'A'                                      59.50      59.89   1 
  9 Orland  'A'                                                  1:01.98   1 
 -- Chico  'A'                                          55.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.26  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                                         2:01.34  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  2:07.00    2:04.78  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:58.00    2:06.49  
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                   2:02.00    2:07.25  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                               2:08.27  
  6 Chico  'A'                                        2:20.00    2:14.90  
  7 Orland  'A'                                                  2:17.34  
 -- Enterprise  'B'                                   2:10.00         NT  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.98  2000        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        4:40.00    4:36.29  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:20.00    4:44.35  
  3 University Prep  'A'                                         4:56.80  
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:57.53  
  5 Shasta  'A'                                                  5:01.97  
  6 West Valley  'A'                                  5:04.00    5:14.53  
  7 Orland  'A'                                                  5:16.27  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:38.50  2012        ARCATA                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       11:29.00   11:01.87  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                                 11:48.23  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                  12:20.00   11:59.65  
  4 Chico  'A'                                       12:01.00   12:03.34  
  5 Orland  'A'                                                 12:54.87  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:59.39  2007        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:23.00    2:07.38  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   2:04.00    2:09.56  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                    2:10.00    2:10.07  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                                  2:11.93  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  2:13.00    2:17.22  
  6 Shasta  'B'                                                 x2:21.05  
  7 Orland  'A'                                                  2:23.15  
  8 Chico  'A'                                                   2:25.45  
 
Girls Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 13:47.48  2013        ARCATA                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       14:11.00   14:49.23  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                  15:00.00   15:43.68  
  3 Chico  'A'                                       15:54.00   16:01.27  
  4 Orland  'A'                                                 17:56.74  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.21  2007        CHICO                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:10.00    1:16.92   2 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:17.00    1:18.90   2 
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  1:25.00    1:21.86   1 
  4 Chico  'A'                                        1:18.00    1:22.26   2 
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                        1:22.00   x1:23.26   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 14-01  2001        CHICO                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ali                  Foothill (Pa         4-06.00    4-09.00  
  2 Payton, Mallarie             Chico                4-00.00    4-05.00  
  2 Halverson, Abigail           Foothill (Pa         4-06.00    4-05.00  
  2 Hamilton, Presley            Foothill (Pa         4-06.00    4-05.00  
  5 Lockard, Heather             Chico                4-00.00    4-03.00  
  5 Bloxham, Alyssa              Chico                4-02.00    4-03.00  
  5 Miller, Sophia               Shasta                          4-03.00  
  8 Shaughnessy, Meaghan         Enterprise                      4-00.00  
  8 Ji, Jaden                    University P                    4-00.00  
  8 Williams, Cameron            West Valley          4-02.00    4-00.00  
  8 Nelson, Aubrey               West Valley          4-02.00    4-00.00  
 12 Nickel, Kimberly             Enterprise                      3-09.00  
 12 Torres, Alex                 Red Bluff                       3-09.00  
 12 Thompson, Alexis             Enterprise                      3-09.00  
 12 Raudman, Karlee              West Valley          4-00.00    3-09.00  
 12 Tatich, Gracey               West Valley          4-02.00    3-09.00  
 -- Kirkman, Rayni               Shasta                               NH  
 -- Cauthon, Regan               Orland               4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 21-06  2004        WEST VALLEY                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feamster, Sydney             Foothill (Pa         6-06.00    6-06.00  
  1 Williams, Cameron            West Valley          6-00.00    6-06.00  
  1 Valles, Destiny              West Valley          7-00.00    6-06.00  
  4 Toal, Lacy                   Foothill (Pa         6-00.00    5-06.00  
  4 Wyrick, Katelynn             West Valley                     5-06.00  
  4 Murphy, Ali                  Foothill (Pa         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 -- Phrampus, Skye               West Valley                        FAIL  
 -- James, Sasha                 West Valley                        FAIL  
 -- Luker, Charlotte             Shasta                             FAIL  
 -- Nelson, Aubrey               West Valley                        FAIL  
 -- James, Autumn                West Valley                        FAIL  
 -- Ramirez, Miki                West Valley          5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- McDonald, Charity            West Valley          5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Bowen, Maya                  Shasta                             FAIL  
 -- Magee, Allaya                Shasta                             FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 48-10.50  1996        YREKA                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ali                  Foothill (Pa        14-00.00   15-01.00  
  2 Halverson, Abigail           Foothill (Pa        14-00.00   14-09.00  
  3 Little, Shay                 University P                   13-11.00  
  4 Halverson, Emily             Foothill (Pa        13-10.00   12-08.00  
  5 Fitch, Anna                  University P                   12-06.00  
  6 Kremer, Kennedy              University P                   12-01.50  
  7 Torres, Alex                 Red Bluff           12-03.25   12-00.00  
  7 Souza, Kalani                West Valley         12-06.00   12-00.00  
  9 Valles, Destiny              West Valley         12-10.50   11-10.50  
 10 Hale, Emma                   Red Bluff           13-01.00   11-07.50  
 11 Trousdale, Grace             Shasta                         11-05.00  
 12 Bodenmuller, Laurel          West Valley                    10-10.50  
 13 Powell, Emma                 Shasta                         10-09.00  
 14 Argueta, Savannah            Orland               9-06.50   10-00.00  
 15 Thompson, Alexis             Enterprise          11-06.00    9-07.00  
 16 Szymanski, Alyssa            Shasta                          9-02.00  
 -- Wagner, MacKenna             University P                       FOUL  
 -- Lee, Chloe                   Enterprise          11-00.50       FOUL  
 -- Malner, Lauren               West Valley         10-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Rivera, Yesenia              Enterprise          12-08.50       FOUL  
 -- Herron-Kuns, Novalee         Red Bluff                          FOUL  
 -- Cauthon, Regan               Orland              10-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 89-11.50  1997        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ali                  Foothill (Pa        23-00.00   30-02.00  
  2 Trousdale, Grace             Shasta                         27-02.00  
  3 Gilliam, Alexis              West Valley         27-05.00   26-00.00  
  4 Powell, Emma                 Shasta                         24-06.00  
  5 Souza, Kalani                West Valley                    23-06.00  
  6 Tatich, Gracey               West Valley                    21-10.00  
  7 Quiroz, America              Orland              22-08.75   21-02.00  
  7 Lopez, Daniela               Orland              20-01.00   21-02.00  
  9 Malner, Lauren               West Valley                    20-09.00  
 10 Szymanski, Alyssa            Shasta                         20-08.00  
 -- Jackson, Kate                Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Feamster, Sydney             Foothill (Pa        24-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Rowe, Karlee                 Foothill (Pa        22-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Argueta, Savannah            Orland              21-05.50       FOUL  
 -- Hale, Nevaeh                 Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Thompson, Alexis             Enterprise                         FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 90-01  1999        ANDERSON                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hedges, Ivie                 West Valley         25-07.00   31-04.00  
  2 Flores, Julianna             Shasta              28-05.00   28-07.00  
  3 Brown, Kendall               West Valley         24-09.50   26-11.00  
  4 Garcia, Eileen               West Valley                    26-01.00  
  5 Kremer, Kennedy              University P        24-00.00   24-09.00  
  6 Williams, Cameron            West Valley         22-10.50   24-02.00  
  6 Oliver, Kianna               Red Bluff                      24-02.00  
  8 Wetz, Hannah                 Orland                         24-01.00  
  9 Harlow, Alexandria           Foothill (Pa        25-00.00   23-09.00  
 10 Mizuta, Kaleia               Enterprise          20-07.75   23-08.00  
 10 Badal, Alexa                 Southern Tri                   23-08.00  
 12 Pusteri, Sophia              Enterprise          21-01.00   23-06.00  
 13 Spangle, Jenevra             Red Bluff                      23-05.00  
 14 Nelson-Calvert, Kimberly     Foothill (Pa        26-00.00   23-00.00  
 15 Fultz, Allene                Shasta              23-01.00   22-10.00  
 16 Whetstone, Jacey             Enterprise          24-01.75   22-07.00  
 17 Willis, Raya                 West Valley                    22-06.00  
 18 Woods, Emma                  Shasta              22-07.00   22-04.00  
 18 Emerson, Kiana               Foothill (Pa        30-00.00   22-04.00  
 20 Patel, Sonja                 Shasta              20-08.00   21-09.00  
 21 Omura, Xanna                 University P        20-00.00   21-06.00  
 22 Henson, Cara                 Shasta              22-07.00   21-05.00  
 23 Doane, Kalie                 West Valley         21-00.50   21-04.00  
 24 Mattingly, Grace             Shasta              19-11.00   21-03.00  
 25 Franco, Montanna             Red Bluff           21-07.00   19-10.00  
 26 Hayes, Katie                 University P        20-00.00   19-03.00  
 27 Del Pape, Sydney             Orland              22-08.50   19-02.00  
 28 Garcia, Renee                Red Bluff                      18-10.00  
 -- Saetern, Natayah             Enterprise          21-04.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 269-07  1996        CORNING                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emerson, Kiana               Foothill (Pa          110-00     109-03  
  2 Kremer, Madison              University P           60-00      87-02  
  3 Kremer, Kennedy              University P           80-00      75-06  
  4 Oliver, Kianna               Red Bluff              76-00      71-08  
  5 Mizuta, Kaleia               Enterprise             62-03      71-04  
  6 Woods, Emma                  Shasta                 49-06      70-05  
  7 Saucedo, Sahian              Orland                 69-10      69-05  
  8 Nelson-Calvert, Kimberly     Foothill (Pa           85-00      67-05  
  9 Nickel, Kimberly             Enterprise             68-06      66-05  
 10 Spangle, Jenevra             Red Bluff              63-00      66-01  
 11 Whetstone, Jacey             Enterprise                        66-00  
 12 Wetz, Hannah                 Orland                            65-10  
 13 Pusteri, Sophia              Enterprise             63-09      63-03  
 14 Flores, Julianna             Shasta                 55-03      62-02  
 15 Hedges, Ivie                 West Valley            38-09      61-07  
 16 Garcia, Eileen               West Valley                       56-05  
 17 Patel, Sonja                 Shasta                 51-11      55-00  
 18 Mattingly, Grace             Shasta                 56-05      54-07  
 19 Braden, Bryleemae            Foothill (Pa           70-00      53-03  
 20 Brown, Kendall               West Valley            54-11      52-00  
 20 Doane, Kalie                 West Valley            52-10      52-00  
 22 Henson, Cara                 Shasta                 51-03      50-06  
 23 Morris, Melissa              Shasta                 49-09      50-04  
 24 Franco, Montanna             Red Bluff           40-04.50      50-01  
 25 De Los Santos, Becca         University P           45-00      49-07  
 26 Del Pape, Sydney             Orland                 45-05      44-09  
 27 Badal, Alexa                 Southern Tri           43-11      44-06  
 28 Garcia, Renee                Red Bluff           31-04.50      37-03  
 -- Shaughnessy, Meaghan         Enterprise             62-09       FOUL  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 44.08  2011        FOOTHILL                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          43.20      44.30   2 
  2 University Prep  'A'                                44.80      44.87   2 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     44.00      45.17   2 
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    45.00      45.42   2 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      46.50      45.85   2 
  6 West Valley  'B'                                    45.90     x46.17   2 
  7 Shasta  'A'                                         46.30      47.20   2 
  8 Orland  'A'                                         48.12      49.38   1 
  9 Central Valley  'A'                                            50.18   1 
 10 Orland  'B'                                                   x51.84   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.69  2001        EAST UNION                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:36.11  
  2 University Prep  'A'                              1:29.00    1:36.77  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:42.50    1:42.18  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:30.00    1:43.12  
  5 Orland  'A'                                       1:47.60    1:46.77  
 -- Central Valley  'A'                                               NT  
 -- West Valley  'A'                                  1:38.00         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.40  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:33.00    3:39.23  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:32.00    3:40.68  
  3 University Prep  'A'                              3:33.00    3:46.80  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:49.51  
  5 Orland  'A'                                       3:52.50    3:53.16  
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                        3:43.00         NT  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:11.29  3/25/2016   West Valley, West Valley                  
                         G Cheek, Z Baldwin, D Leedy, C Meeder             
        Meet: * 8:11.29  2016        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        8:45.00    8:39.10  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   8:35.00    8:50.92  
  3 University Prep  'A'                              9:10.00    8:57.87  
  4 Chico  'B'                                        9:10.00   x9:34.25  
  5 Orland  'A'                                                  9:39.66  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        9:49.00    9:47.38  
  7 West Valley  'A'                                  9:41.00    9:48.41  
  8 Orland  'B'                                                x10:11.31  
  9 Red Bluff  'A'                                              11:18.59  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:37.75  2008        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:40.40    1:41.37  
  2 University Prep  'A'                                         1:41.48  
  3 Orland  'A'                                                  1:46.10  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                                  1:46.54  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:43.00    1:47.99  
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:48.00  
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:41.00        DNF  
 
Boys Distance Medley VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.64  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                       11:20.00   11:24.50  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                  11:40.00   11:39.27  
  3 Chico  'B'                                       11:50.00  x11:52.95  
  4 University Prep  'A'                             11:31.00   11:56.46  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                 12:17.00   12:38.44  
  6 Orland  'A'                                                 12:52.34  
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       12:18.00   13:05.79  
  8 Orland  'B'                                                x13:39.26  
  9 Red Bluff  'A'                                              14:35.05  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:03.42  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:07.00    1:07.08   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:00.00    1:07.31   2 
  3 University Prep  'A'                                         1:08.14   1 
  4 Orland  'A'                                                  1:23.29   1 
 -- West Valley  'A'                                  1:15.00         NT   2 
 
Boys High Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 18-02  1997        ENTERPRISE                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scribner, Shawn              Trinity              5-02.00    6-00.00  
  1 Harper, Brian                Trinity              5-06.00    6-00.00  
  3 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise           5-08.00    5-08.00  
  4 Clements, Khristain          Enterprise                      5-06.00  
  4 Pfrimmer, Riley              West Valley                     5-06.00  
  4 Low, Devin                   West Valley          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise           5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Schumann, Nick               University P                    5-04.00  
  9 Cody, Jason                  Trinity              5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Dickerson, Daniel            West Valley          5-01.00    5-00.00  
 10 Iniguez, Diego               Orland               5-01.00    5-00.00  
 -- Lousiale, Roy                Red Bluff                          FAIL  
 -- Zaleshy, Isaac               Shasta                             FAIL  
 -- Kitchen, Josh                Orland                             FAIL  
 -- Baten, Blake                 Chico                5-07.00       FAIL  
 -- Limon, Nathan                West Valley          5-10.00       FAIL  
 -- Gamble, Matt                 Foothill (Pa         6-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Quintana, Levi               Shasta                             FAIL  
 -- Murray, Bradley              Foothill (Pa         5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Kongkeoviman, Abel           West Valley          5-01.00       FAIL  
 -- Sanchez, Carlos              Central Vall         5-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa         5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Brickey, Antoine             Central Vall         4-10.00       FAIL  
 -- Forbes, Maxx                 Orland               4-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Moreno, Jonathan             Orland               4-11.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 39-00  9608        YREKA/WEST VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Millward, Cole               Foothill (Pa        12-06.00   13-00.00  
  2 Harper, Brian                Trinity             10-00.00   11-06.00  
  3 Cody, Jason                  Trinity             10-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         11-06.00   11-00.00  
  5 Sulzer, Bailey               West Valley         11-06.00   10-06.00  
  6 Shandybin, Ivan              West Valley          9-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Sanderson, Ricky             Central Vall        10-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Pappalardo, Danny            Foothill (Pa         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Wilkinson, Jeshua            Central Vall                         NH  
 -- Hakmiller, Arshaad           Foothill (Pa         9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 61-11.50  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scribner, Shawn              Trinity             18-00.00   21-06.00  
  2 Gordon, Jayden               Foothill (Pa        18-06.00   19-06.00  
  3 Mcdonald, Sean               Enterprise                     19-04.25  
  4 Moore, Dylan                 West Valley         20-07.00   19-01.00  
  5 Pfrimmer, Riley              West Valley         19-00.00   18-09.75  
  6 Park, Seth                   Shasta                         18-06.25  
  7 Heese, Brandon               West Valley         18-02.50   18-04.00  
  8 Brose, Marshal               Red Bluff           20-01.50   18-03.00  
  9 Puckett, Ryan                Shasta              19-00.00   18-02.50  
 10 Zaleshy, Isaac               Shasta              18-06.00   17-11.00  
 11 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa        18-06.00   17-10.00  
 12 Jorgensen, Jared             Chico               17-09.00   17-08.75  
 13 Kim, Elisha                  University P                   17-07.75  
 14 Davis, Tyler                 Enterprise                     17-01.50  
 15 Lawrimore, Andrew            University P                   16-11.75  
 16 Kongkeoviman, Abel           West Valley                    16-10.00  
 17 Chapin, Tucker               Chico                          16-09.00  
 18 Cody, Jason                  Trinity             17-00.00   16-08.00  
 19 Thomas, Marco                West Valley         17-07.00   16-02.00  
 20 Denton, Daniel               Chico               16-02.00   16-01.75  
 21 Boren, Sean                  University P                   15-10.50  
 22 Huber, Landon                Enterprise                     15-08.50  
 23 Harmon, Michael              University P                   15-06.00  
 24 Gooch, Bennett               West Valley                    15-04.25  
 25 Van Natta, Joey              Orland              16-01.00   15-03.50  
 26 Brinton, Brendan             Trinity             15-06.00   14-08.75  
 27 Saelee, Macksimus            West Valley                    14-04.00  
 28 Dunn, Austin                 West Valley                    13-05.25  
 -- Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa        18-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Alcala, Hunter               West Valley                        FOUL  
 -- Adams, Derek                 West Valley         14-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Hernandez, Matthew           Orland                             FOUL  
 -- Smith, Tim                   West Valley         15-09.50       FOUL  
 -- Huber, Logan                 Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Amasaki, Matthew             Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Robertson, Logan             Red Bluff                          FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 131-01  2010        ENTERPRISE                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cody, Jason                  Trinity             38-00.00   41-09.00  
  2 Scribner, Shawn              Trinity             38-00.00   41-00.50  
  3 Harper, Brian                Trinity             36-00.00   40-07.50  
  4 Brose, Marshal               Red Bluff           37-07.75   39-02.00  
  5 Carter, Sidney               Foothill (Pa                   38-07.00  
  6 Kim, Elisha                  University P                   36-04.00  
  7 Jorgensen, Jared             Chico               37-10.00   36-03.50  
  8 Puckett, Ryan                Shasta              37-06.00   35-08.50  
  9 Harmon, Michael              University P                   35-04.00  
 10 Davis, Tyler                 Enterprise                     34-04.00  
 11 Estrada-Cooke, Joey          Red Bluff                      34-01.00  
 12 Wayne, Connor                West Valley         36-11.00   33-09.00  
 13 Chapin, Tucker               Chico                          33-07.00  
 14 Boren, Sean                  University P                   33-03.00  
 15 Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa        36-00.00   33-01.00  
 16 Saelee, Macksimus            West Valley         30-11.50   32-01.50  
 17 Baten, Blake                 Chico               37-11.75   31-01.50  
 18 Gooch, Bennett               West Valley                    30-08.00  
 -- Vericker, Joey               Shasta                             FOUL  
 -- Pfrimmer, Riley              West Valley                        FOUL  
 -- Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa        37-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Heese, Brandon               West Valley         36-11.50       FOUL  
 -- Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley         40-05.50       FOUL  
 -- Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa        37-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Huber, Landon                Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Clements, Khristain          Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- McKenzie, Conner             Red Bluff           40-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Espeland, Jacob              Orland              28-07.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 150-05.50  1999        SHASTA                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta              46-07.00   44-08.00  
  2 Swartz, William              Red Bluff           40-05.00   44-00.00  
  2 Gruhler, Dawson              University P        46-00.00   44-00.00  
  4 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico               38-00.00   43-03.00  
  5 Silva, Rylie                 Central Vall        42-04.00   41-10.00  
  6 Fuller, Payton               West Valley         42-07.00   40-06.00  
  7 Hernandez, Eriberto          Chico               36-08.00   40-04.00  
  8 Hendrix, Zack                University P        40-00.00   40-03.00  
  9 Wilson, Jon                  West Valley         39-03.00   39-07.00  
 10 Torress, Juaqin              Shasta              42-06.00   38-09.00  
 11 Alvarado, Enrique            Orland              38-00.00   38-07.00  
 12 Woods, Jahmill               Shasta              37-00.00   38-06.00  
 13 Camara, Steven               Trinity             37-00.00   37-06.00  
 13 Kerr, Dean                   West Valley         37-05.00   37-06.00  
 15 Van Dine, Jack               Trinity             37-00.00   37-00.00  
 16 Rosero, Kai                  Enterprise                     36-07.00  
 17 Campbell, Jayden             Enterprise          36-00.00   36-05.00  
 18 Irwin, Logan                 Foothill (Pa        36-11.50   36-04.50  
 19 Oliver, Quentin              Red Bluff           34-02.50   36-00.00  
 20 Brinton, Brendan             Trinity             37-00.00   35-10.00  
 21 Porter, Brandon              Enterprise          35-01.50   35-05.00  
 22 Hunter, Keriyan              Central Vall                   35-04.00  
 23 Doe, Tyler                   Foothill (Pa        35-05.50   34-08.00  
 24 McFadden, Aiden              University P        30-00.00   34-05.00  
 25 Ziegler, James               Enterprise          34-02.50   34-01.00  
 26 Kay, Nick                    Central Vall        33-07.00   33-09.00  
 26 Flagg, Chris                 Foothill (Pa        36-08.50   33-09.00  
 28 Meyer, Nicholas              Enterprise          34-06.00   33-07.00  
 29 Tompkins, Joseph             West Valley         33-10.00   33-05.00  
 30 Burnham, Brayden             Red Bluff                      33-02.00  
 31 Barber, Thomas               Chico               32-07.00   32-04.00  
 32 Zimke, Cameron               West Valley         32-02.50   31-07.00  
 33 Eatman, John                 Shasta              34-08.00   31-06.00  
 34 Davis, Caleb                 West Valley                    31-05.00  
 35 Kitchen, Josh                Orland              30-10.50   30-05.00  
 36 De La Torre, Marco           Orland              31-07.00   29-11.00  
 37 Palmer, Gabe                 Shasta              29-04.00   29-08.00  
 38 Jorgensen, Jared             Chico               31-06.00   28-06.00  
 39 Salazar, Estevan             Orland              29-10.00   28-02.00  
 40 Quiroz, Benny                Shasta                         24-02.00  
 -- Wayne, Connor                West Valley                        FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 450-00  2005        WEST VALLEY                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Payton               West Valley           146-05     141-01  
  2 Swartz, William              Red Bluff             130-09     133-10  
  3 Camara, Steven               Trinity               115-00     129-05  
  4 Kay, Nick                    Central Vall          124-09     125-00  
  5 Van Dine, Jack               Trinity               100-00     120-02  
  6 Kerr, Dean                   West Valley           108-05     117-03  
  7 Gruhler, Dawson              University P          120-00     114-11  
  8 Ceja-Manzo, Joseph           Shasta                114-11     113-04  
  9 Ziegler, James               Enterprise            114-08     110-08  
 10 Torress, Juaqin              Shasta                130-07     110-06  
 11 Oliver, Quentin              Red Bluff             104-02     110-04  
 12 Hendrix, Zack                University P          120-00     109-09  
 13 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico                 114-08     109-04  
 14 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta                120-07     105-08  
 15 Alvarado, Enrique            Orland                110-05     102-06  
 16 Hernandez, Eriberto          Chico                  97-03     102-00  
 17 Minges, Bri                  Red Bluff              89-08     100-05  
 18 Doe, Tyler                   Foothill (Pa           94-11     100-00  
 19 Eatman, John                 Shasta                 83-07      96-07  
 20 Wilson, Jon                  West Valley            98-10      96-06  
 21 Wayne, Connor                West Valley           104-09      94-09  
 22 Silva, Rylie                 Central Vall           82-06      94-06  
 22 Hays, Isaiah                 Foothill (Pa          102-05      94-06  
 24 Brinton, Brendan             Trinity               110-00      93-09  
 25 Hunter, Keriyan              Central Vall                      91-06  
 26 Tompkins, Joseph             West Valley            86-04      91-00  
 27 Davis, Caleb                 West Valley            83-01      89-01  
 28 McFadden, Aiden              University P           80-00      86-01  
 29 Palmer, Gabe                 Shasta                 79-07      85-06  
 30 Porter, Brandon              Enterprise             83-05      84-06  
 31 Jorgensen, Jared             Chico                  63-06      83-07  
 32 Kitchen, Josh                Orland              89-08.50      82-11  
 33 Chaney, Grant                Orland                 71-09      81-09  
 34 Irwin, Logan                 Foothill (Pa           93-02      81-00  
 35 Barber, Thomas               Chico                  69-02      80-06  
 36 Salazar, Estevan             Orland                 81-05      80-00  
 37 Thomas, Marco                West Valley            81-01      77-07  
 38 Meyer, Nicholas              Enterprise             82-06      76-05  
 -- Quiroz, Benny                Shasta                 83-04       FOUL  
 -- Mayer, Christian             Central Vall                       FOUL  
 -- Rosero, Kai                  Enterprise             68-06       FOUL  
 -- Luschinski, Briston          Central Vall                       FOUL  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 46.06  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      47.50      47.11   2 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          45.50      47.49   2 
  3 University Prep  'A'                                           48.30   1 
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     48.00      49.26   2 
  5 Shasta  'B'                                         49.01     x49.44   2 
  6 West Valley  'A'                                    47.30      49.61   2 
  7 Orland  'A'                                         49.80      50.04   1 
  8 Red Bluff  'B'                                      49.50     x52.12   2 
  9 Shasta  'A'                                         49.10      52.81   2 
 10 Orland  'B'                                                   x52.91   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:36.94  1996        CHICO                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:42.00    1:42.49  
  2 Orland  'A'                                       1:43.80    1:43.74  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:43.50    1:44.22  
  4 University Prep  'A'                                         1:45.53  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:35.00    1:48.72  
 -- Enterprise  'A'                                   1:50.00         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:41.57  1997        RED BLUFF                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:34.00    3:51.68  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:04.61  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  3:56.00    4:16.89  
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:17.77  
  5 Red Bluff  'B'                                    4:00.00   x4:22.70  
  6 University Prep  'A'                                         4:26.22  
  7 Orland  'A'                                                  4:39.74  
 -- Shasta  'A'                                       4:00.00         NT  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:48.10  2012        YREKA                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        9:45.00    9:20.10  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                      11:00.00    9:49.44  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                               9:52.78  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:09.46  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                       10:35.00  x10:20.93  
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                  11:30.00   10:28.91  
  7 Orland  'A'                                                 10:44.95  
 -- West Valley  'B'                                                  NT  
 -- Chico  'A'                                        9:33.00         NT  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:42.42  2009        YREKA                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:49.03   2 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                                  1:51.03   2 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   2:40.00    1:51.11   2 
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:44.00    1:51.86   2 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:46.50    1:51.91   2 
  6 University Prep  'A'                                         1:52.12   1 
  7 Shasta  'B'                                                 x1:56.34   2 
  8 Orland  'A'                                                  1:57.55   1 
  9 Orland  'B'                                                 x2:01.46   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 11:17.03  1998        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       13:02.00   12:27.39  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                                 12:43.25  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                              12:51.20  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                            13:39.52  
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                  15:00.00   13:41.98  
  6 Orland  'A'                                                 13:43.10  
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                       13:40.00  x14:31.74  
  8 West Valley  'B'                                           x14:57.38  
 -- Chico  'A'                                       12:20.00         NT  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.03  2005        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                                         1:16.80   1 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:09.00    1:17.07   2 
  3 Orland  'A'                                                  1:22.65   1 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                               1:22.78   1 
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:20.00    1:23.21   2 
 -- West Valley  'A'                                                  NT   2 
 
Boys High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 17-02              PARADISE/RB                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palumbo, Josiah              Foothill (Pa         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  2 Rogers, Anthony              West Valley          5-02.00    5-03.00  
  3 Paloutzian, Layton           Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Ortega, Caleb                Red Bluff                       5-00.00  
  3 Friesen, Nate                University P                    5-00.00  
  3 Wilford, Joshua              Foothill (Pa         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  7 Hammeke, Devon               West Valley          4-10.00    4-09.00  
  7 Ortega, Brendon              Red Bluff            4-08.00    4-09.00  
  7 Shaver, Clyde                Red Bluff            5-01.00    4-09.00  
 10 Dean, Lachlan                Red Bluff                       4-06.00  
 -- Dubose, Thomas               West Valley                        FAIL  
 -- Moore, Jeremy                Enterprise                         FAIL  
 -- Ulloa, Ryan                  Enterprise                         FAIL  
 -- Carter, Kye                  Enterprise                         FAIL  
 -- Ovozco, Evven                Orland               4-11.00       FAIL  
 -- Appleby, Frederick           Orland                             FAIL  
 -- Chapin, Tucker               Chico                5-03.00       FAIL  
 -- Householder, Donavin         Orland                             FAIL  
 -- Chavez, Jose                 Orland                             FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 30-06  1997        WEST VALLEY                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paloutzian, Layton           Foothill (Pa        10-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 Humphrey, Henry              Foothill (Pa         9-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Nehls, Matt                  West Valley                     9-06.00  
  4 Vazquez, Finn                West Valley                     9-00.00  
 -- Claycamp, Cody               Foothill (Pa         9-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Harrington, Dominick         Shasta                             FAIL  
 -- Hernandez, Maximus           West Valley                        FAIL  
 -- Stark, Cody                  Shasta                             FAIL  
 -- Rogers, Anthony              West Valley          8-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Barnett, Christian           Shasta                             FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 58-01.25  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boontjer, Spencer            Foothill (Pa        18-00.00   19-00.00  
  2 Greene, Dawson               Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   17-08.00  
  3 Fagan, Tate                  Shasta                         17-04.75  
  4 Perez, Chris                 Red Bluff           17-04.00   16-08.00  
  5 Hanes, Alex                  West Valley         16-03.50   16-07.50  
  6 Eberhart, Wyatt              Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   16-06.00  
  7 Shaver, Clyde                Red Bluff           16-07.00   16-05.50  
  8 Ovozco, Evven                Orland              16-07.50   16-05.00  
  9 Saiki, Micha                 University P                   16-02.00  
 10 Phan, Khayden                Shasta                         16-01.00  
 11 Goodson, Titus               University P                   15-10.75  
 12 Ramirez, Isaac               West Valley                    14-10.00  
 13 Smith, Blake                 Orland              14-11.00   14-04.75  
 14 Kozloff, Nathan              West Valley                    14-03.75  
 15 Goates, Ryan                 University P                   14-02.75  
 16 Vazquez, Finn                West Valley                    13-09.50  
 17 Householder, Donavin         Orland              13-02.50   12-08.00  
 18 Hazlett, Cieler              Orland              13-08.00   12-02.00  
 19 Wetz, Johnny                 Orland                         11-10.50  
 20 Drumm, Caleb                 University P                   11-10.00  
 21 Valera, Mario                Shasta                         11-05.00  
 -- Ramos, Caleb                 Red Bluff           16-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Gomez, Damien                Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Chapin, Tucker               Chico               17-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Nystrom, Ethan               Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Zander, Tyson                Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Cortinas, Eli                Enterprise                         FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 118-00.25  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valera, Mario                Shasta                         35-09.00  
  2 Boontjer, Spencer            Foothill (Pa        36-00.00   33-10.00  
  3 Fagan, Tate                  Shasta                         33-09.00  
  4 Ortega, Brendon              Red Bluff                      33-07.00  
  5 Phan, Khayden                Shasta                         33-00.00  
  5 Stedman, Dehayden            Foothill (Pa        34-00.00   33-00.00  
  7 Shaver, Clyde                Red Bluff           35-02.25   31-05.00  
  8 Greene, Dawson               Foothill (Pa        34-00.00   30-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 136-01.25  2000        PARADISE                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keallinghomoku, Kupono       Shasta              39-08.00   41-10.00  
  2 Jacob, Santala               Shasta              36-09.00   39-03.00  
  3 Arnold, Jayden               Foothill (Pa        38-05.00   38-01.00  
  4 Fieseler, Trevor             Foothill (Pa                   37-09.00  
  4 Rogers, Anthony              West Valley         38-04.50   37-09.00  
  6 Ables, Austin                Red Bluff                      35-08.00  
  7 Pangelina, Anthony           Orland                         35-07.00  
  7 Price, Quinn                 Foothill (Pa        38-00.00   35-07.00  
  9 Tamagni, Mason               Chico                          34-08.00  
 10 Anderson, Jacob              Enterprise          33-08.25   34-07.00  
 11 Crouch, Chris                Orland                         34-02.00  
 12 Ramage, Wyatt                Shasta              35-02.00   33-09.00  
 13 Whitney, Chris               West Valley         30-03.50   33-04.00  
 14 Bowman, David                West Valley         32-10.25   33-01.00  
 15 Bellingan, Adam              University P        30-00.00   32-10.00  
 16 Laustalot, Trayton           University P        30-00.00   32-03.00  
 17 Gomez, Damien                Enterprise          27-10.50   30-08.00  
 17 Miller, Bryan                West Valley         33-03.75   30-08.00  
 19 Cuevas, Dylan                Enterprise          26-10.75   29-09.00  
 19 Dockendorf, Camden           Chico                          29-09.00  
 21 Schrotch, Brady              Shasta              26-08.00   29-07.00  
 22 Hermann, Jacob               Enterprise          31-01.50   29-04.00  
 23 Miller, Joel                 West Valley         28-00.00   29-03.00  
 24 Mercado, Julian              Orland                         29-00.00  
 25 Nicholson, Zach              West Valley         29-00.00   27-07.00  
 26 Clark, Devin                 Red Bluff                      27-00.00  
 27 Smith, Kenta                 University P        30-00.00   26-05.00  
 28 Royse, Beau                  Shasta              27-08.00   26-04.00  
 29 Castillo, Armando            West Valley         27-01.00   25-10.00  
 30 Powers, Jacob                Orland                         24-05.00  
 -- Miller, Evan                 Red Bluff                          FOUL  
 -- Zalesny, Elijiah             Shasta              22-10.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 331-07  2004        ENTERPRISE                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keallinghomoku, Kupono       Shasta                102-10     118-08  
  2 Rogers, Anthony              West Valley           113-00     103-08  
  3 Arnold, Jayden               Foothill (Pa                     100-10  
  4 Ramage, Wyatt                Shasta                 95-03      91-06  
  5 Pangelina, Anthony           Orland                 80-06      88-09  
  6 Jacob, Santala               Shasta                 80-08      85-08  
  7 Tamagni, Mason               Chico                  81-00      82-09  
  8 Bowman, David                West Valley            73-07      73-04  
  9 Laustalot, Trayton           University P           80-00      72-10  
 10 Schrotch, Brady              Shasta                 68-06      72-09  
 11 Anderson, Jacob              Enterprise             80-05      72-06  
 12 Smith, Kenta                 University P           80-00      71-09  
 13 Bellingan, Adam              University P           80-00      69-07  
 14 Crouch, Chris                Orland                 70-03      67-09  
 15 Hermann, Jacob               Enterprise             59-04      67-08  
 16 Miller, Bryan                West Valley            73-05      64-09  
 17 Whitney, Chris               West Valley            83-06      64-08  
 18 Appleby, Frederick           Orland                 59-02      64-01  
 19 Nicholson, Zach              West Valley            62-03      61-10  
 20 Price, Quinn                 Foothill (Pa           80-00      60-03  
 21 Cuevas, Dylan                Enterprise             61-00      59-08  
 22 Fieseler, Trevor             Foothill (Pa                      59-06  
 23 Dockendorf, Camden           Chico                             59-00  
 24 Royse, Beau                  Shasta                 61-09      53-07  
 25 Mercado, Julian              Orland                 54-01      52-11  
 26 Householder, Donavin         Orland                 42-02      52-09  
 27 Gomez, Damien                Enterprise             65-10      52-00  
 -- Zalesny, Elijiah             Shasta                 56-03       FOUL  
 -- Ables, Austin                Red Bluff                          FOUL  
 
              Women - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                 88        1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      88   
    3) University Prep             60        4) Shasta                     44   
    5) Chico                       43        6) Enterprise                 31   
    7) Central Valley              14        8) Trinity                    13   
    9) Orland                       8                                           
 
             Women - FROSH/SOPH - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      108        2) Enterprise                 60   
    3) West Valley                 59        4) Shasta                     48   
    5) University Prep             40        6) Chico                      33   
    7) Red Bluff                   17        8) Orland                     15   
 
                Men - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University Prep             70        2) West Valley                69   
    3) Enterprise                  63        4) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      42   
    5) Trinity                     40        6) Chico                      32   
    7) Shasta                      27        8) Orland                     22   
    8) Red Bluff                   22       10) Central Valley              7   
 
              Men - FROSH/SOPH - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      103        2) West Valley                70   
    3) Shasta                      58        4) Red Bluff                  57   
    5) University Prep             38        6) Orland                     29   
    7) Enterprise                  23                                           

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2017 09:52 PM
                       Eagle Classic Relays - 3/23/2017                        
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 50.86  2015        CHICO                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          50.70      51.70   2 
  2 Fortuna  'A'                                        54.54      53.10   2 
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    53.10      53.20   2 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                         55.00      53.80   2 
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          52.00      53.90   2 
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     54.34      54.10   2 
  7 Hamilton City  'A'                                             54.50   1 
  8 Chico  'A'                                          55.00      54.90   1 
  8 Red Bluff  'A'                                      55.00      54.90   2 
 10 Fortuna  'B'                                        56.35     x55.60   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.34  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                        1:53.50    1:54.01   2 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       1:58.00    1:57.50   2 
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:57.89   2 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                    2:00.00    1:59.15   2 
  5 Chico  'A'                                                   2:01.36   2 
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:03.00    2:01.78   2 
  7 Fortuna  'A'                                                 2:02.97   1 
  8 Hamilton City  'A'                                           2:08.06   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:12.10  1997        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                        4:25.00    4:25.73   2 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:22.00    4:27.57   2 
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  4:26.00    4:30.13   2 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:33.58   2 
  5 Chico  'A'                                        4:25.00    4:36.24   2 
  6 Hamilton City  'A'                                           4:37.85   1 
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:48.76   1 
  8 Fortuna  'A'                                                 4:49.71   1 
  9 Shasta  'A'                                       4:35.00    4:52.30   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:55.94  1996        PLEASANT VALLEY                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                      11:00.00   10:33.46  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                 11:05.00   10:55.35  
  3 Chico  'B'                                                 x11:02.59  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       11:50.00   11:14.30  
  5 Yreka  'A'                                       11:22.00   11:17.11  
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                              12:01.70  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.43  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                        1:58.50    1:58.37   2 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:04.00    1:58.98   2 
  3 Trinity  'A'                                                 1:59.83   1 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       1:58.00    2:03.10   2 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                    2:05.00    2:03.97   2 
  6 Hamilton City  'A'                                           2:05.39   2 
  7 Chico  'A'                                                   2:05.95   1 
  8 Eureka  'A'                                                  2:06.91   2 
  9 Fortuna  'A'                                                 2:11.45   1 
 10 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:15.09   2 
 11 Chico  'B'                                                  x2:15.28   1 
 -- West Valley  'A'                                  1:55.80        DNF   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 13:02.98  2011        WEST VALLEY                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                     13:20.00   13:25.94  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                      14:00.00   13:52.72  
  3 Hamilton City  'A'                                          14:04.07  
  4 Chico  'A'                                       14:00.00   14:08.39  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                 14:40.00   14:36.34  
  6 Yreka  'A'                                       14:28.00   15:03.05  
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                   14:55.00   15:33.51  
  8 Eureka  'A'                                      14:00.00   16:23.24  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:10.09  2007        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:11.55    1:11.92   2 
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        1:12.70    1:16.33   2 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:13.00    1:16.98   2 
  4 Eureka  'A'                                                  1:20.87   1 
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  1:20.00    1:22.69   2 
  6 Chico  'A'                                                   1:23.35   1 
  7 Shasta  'A'                                                  1:30.25   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 15-04  2004        SOMOMA VALLEY                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa         5-02.00    5-05.00  
  2 Hurst, Katie                 Fortuna              5-06.00    5-02.00  
  3 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise           4-10.00    5-00.00  
  4 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          5-01.00    4-10.00  
  5 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley          4-08.00    4-08.00  
  6 Dolcini, Camrin              Fortuna                         4-06.00  
  6 Pecor, Camryn                Enterprise           4-04.00    4-06.00  
  6 Pitts, Zoey                  Enterprise           4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Dillard, Olivia              Fortuna                         4-04.00  
  9 Cobb, Shalene                Foothill (Pa         4-02.00    4-04.00  
  9 Woods, Grace                 Shasta                          4-04.00  
  9 Sherman, Malia               West Valley          4-08.00    4-04.00  
  9 Forcher, Anna                Foothill (Pa         4-08.00    4-04.00  
  9 Mundo, Salma                 Hamilton Cit         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 15 McCandless, Amanda           Shasta                          4-02.00  
 15 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley                     4-02.00  
 17 Penick, Julia                Shasta                          4-00.00  
 -- Karlsgaard, Sara             Yreka                4-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Peterson, Cassie             Fortuna                            FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 26-00  2000        SOUTH FORK                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dolcini, Camrin              Fortuna              9-06.00    9-00.00  
  2 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Meidus, Solee                Shasta               8-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley                     8-06.00  
  5 Forcher, Anna                Foothill (Pa         9-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        10-00.00    8-00.00  
  7 Martinez, Valeria            Shasta               8-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Noble, Hope                  Foothill (Pa         7-06.00    6-06.00  
  9 Martin, Sarah                West Valley          6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Bowen, Riley                 Shasta                             FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 48-03.25  1995        PLEASANT VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hurst, Katie                 Fortuna             16-10.00   17-08.50  
  2 Sherman, Malia               West Valley         13-08.00   15-02.00  
  3 Osborne, Payton              Foothill (Pa        13-03.00   14-10.50  
  4 Woods, Grace                 Shasta                         14-04.00  
  5 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise          13-05.00   14-01.50  
  6 Cowee, Megan                 Shasta                         13-08.50  
  6 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         13-03.50   13-08.50  
  8 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley         14-05.00   13-06.00  
  9 Karlsgaard, Sara             Yreka                          12-10.50  
 10 Murillo, Mariana             Hamilton Cit        12-09.00   12-10.00  
 10 Ransford, Cierra             West Valley         11-10.00   12-10.00  
 10 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        13-05.00   12-10.00  
 13 Alvarado, Azucena            Hamilton Cit        13-09.00   12-07.50  
 14 Pippin, Savanna              Enterprise                     12-03.00  
 15 Stacy, Maggie                Fortuna                        12-01.50  
 15 McCandless, Amanda           Shasta                         12-01.50  
 17 Currie, Callie               Yreka                          11-06.50  
 18 Cox, Madeline                Fortuna                        11-03.50  
 19 Harper, Hannah               West Valley                    11-03.00  
 19 Henson, Katelyn              West Valley         10-11.00   11-03.00  
 21 Diaz, Izabel                 Hamilton Cit        11-00.00    8-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 100-05.50  2008        SONOMA VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hurst, Katie                 Fortuna             34-06.25   34-04.00  
  2 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise          33-05.00   33-02.50  
  3 Woods, Grace                 Shasta                         29-10.00  
  4 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley         29-00.75   29-06.50  
  5 Krier, Meri                  Yreka               30-11.50   29-05.50  
  6 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        38-08.25   29-01.00  
  7 Cobb, Shalene                Foothill (Pa        29-09.50   28-10.00  
  8 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley         29-00.00   28-09.50  
  9 Cowee, Megan                 Shasta                         28-09.00  
  9 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise          29-09.00   28-09.00  
 11 Douglas, Cameron             West Valley         27-11.00   28-01.00  
 11 Noble, Hope                  Foothill (Pa        25-03.00   28-01.00  
 13 Currie, Callie               Yreka               28-03.00   27-09.00  
 14 Murillo, Mariana             Hamilton Cit        27-11.00   27-08.00  
 15 Cahill, Annie                Shasta                         27-05.50  
 16 Karlsgaard, Sara             Yreka               25-06.00   27-01.00  
 17 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         28-02.00   26-11.00  
 18 Alvarado, Azucena            Hamilton Cit        26-10.00   26-02.00  
 19 Barnetche, Breanna           West Valley         26-04.50   25-10.00  
 20 Cox, Madeline                Fortuna                        25-05.00  
 21 Tindall, Lauren              Fortuna                        25-00.00  
 -- Pippin, Savanna              Enterprise          25-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 108-06  1995        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley         35-02.00   34-04.50  
  2 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill (Pa        30-00.00   31-10.00  
  3 Plummer, Ally                West Valley         27-09.50   29-01.00  
  4 Duey, Haylee                 Fortuna             27-09.00   28-05.00  
  5 Carrol, Kate                 Fortuna             28-07.00   28-03.50  
  6 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise          31-05.50   27-10.75  
  7 Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff           26-08.00   27-09.50  
  8 Gardner, Kaylee              Yreka               26-03.00   27-03.00  
  9 Gutierrez, Beatrice          Red Bluff           27-05.50   27-01.00  
 10 Tanner, Ariah                Yreka               28-06.50   26-11.50  
 11 Dowdy, Kathryn               Hamilton Cit        29-09.50   26-01.00  
 12 Scampini, Alex               West Valley         27-07.50   25-06.50  
 13 Mundo, Salma                 Hamilton Cit        25-02.00   24-10.00  
 14 Martinez, Valeria            Shasta              23-03.00   24-02.00  
 14 Ferea, Serena                Chico                          24-02.00  
 16 Wiedeman, Haley              Hamilton Cit        24-07.00   24-00.00  
 16 MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta              25-01.00   24-00.00  
 18 Armstrong, Karley            Enterprise          21-09.50   23-06.00  
 19 Dillard, Olivia              Fortuna             21-02.00   22-06.00  
 20 Brummett, Taylor             Yreka               24-05.50   22-01.00  
 21 Jackson, Nicole              Enterprise          22-06.50   21-09.00  
 22 Thayer, Morgan               Red Bluff                      21-05.50  
 23 Mussman, Kaitlyn             West Valley         23-00.50   21-01.00  
 24 Koetting, Priscilla          Foothill (Pa        20-06.00   20-09.50  
 25 Gallegos, Herminia           Chico                          20-09.00  
 26 West, Hannah                 Foothill (Pa                   20-01.00  
 27 Gomez, America               Chico                          19-07.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 319-01  1995        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley           126-01     116-05  
  2 Tanner, Ariah                Yreka                  97-07      95-01  
  3 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise             86-10      89-00  
  4 Mundo, Salma                 Hamilton Cit        97-01.50   88-06.50  
  5 Scampini, Alex               West Valley            95-04      87-11  
  6 Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff              86-01   87-06.50  
  7 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise             80-00      83-06  
  8 Gardner, Kaylee              Yreka                  78-10      78-09  
  9 Somers, Ellie                Foothill (Pa           75-00      78-05  
 10 Gutierrez, Beatrice          Red Bluff           79-07.50      78-02  
 11 Dillard, Olivia              Fortuna                76-10      75-07  
 12 Jackson, Nicole              Enterprise             71-08      74-09  
 13 Ferea, Serena                Chico                             73-03  
 14 Mussman, Kaitlyn             West Valley            71-07      70-04  
 15 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill (Pa           70-00      69-06  
 16 Gallegos, Herminia           Chico                             69-04  
 17 Duey, Haylee                 Fortuna                61-00      69-00  
 18 MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta                 70-08      67-11  
 19 Dowdy, Kathryn               Hamilton Cit           71-04      67-04  
 20 Thayer, Morgan               Red Bluff                         64-00  
 21 Plummer, Ally                West Valley            68-00      63-07  
 22 Carrol, Kate                 Fortuna                73-08      61-11  
 23 Brummett, Taylor             Yreka                  64-09      61-04  
 24 Gomez, America               Chico                             61-02  
 25 Henson, Katelyn              West Valley                       59-09  
 26 Romero, Mariah               Shasta                 57-06      59-01  
 27 Miller, Veronica             West Valley            49-02      57-10  
 27 Wiedeman, Haley              Hamilton Cit           54-01      57-10  
 29 Armstrong, Karley            Enterprise             58-00      57-08  
 30 Smith, Mary                  Shasta                 61-08      51-10  
 31 Koetting, Priscilla          Foothill (Pa           50-00      43-00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 51.25  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          55.00      54.05   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     56.40      55.29   2 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         57.00      56.25   2 
  4 Chico  'B'                                          56.00     x57.03   2 
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    56.80      57.42   2 
  6 Eureka  'A'                                                    57.90   1 
  7 Yreka  'A'                                          57.90      58.45   1 
  8 Chico  'C'                                          58.00     x58.66   1 
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          55.30         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.26  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                                  2:01.92   1 
  2 Chico  'A'                                        2:00.00    2:02.62   2 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:03.29   2 
  4 Chico  'B'                                        2:06.00   x2:03.64   2 
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  2:06.00    2:05.03   2 
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:57.00    2:05.08   2 
 -- Shasta  'A'                                       2:04.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.98  2000        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        4:35.00    4:39.99  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:41.00    4:42.63  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:47.00    4:43.61  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       4:55.00    4:53.21  
  5 Chico  'B'                                        4:38.00   x5:00.90  
  6 West Valley  'A'                                  4:50.00    5:03.79  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:38.50  2012        ARCATA                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       11:55.00   11:16.67  
  2 Chico  'A'                                                  11:33.40  
  3 Shasta  'A'                                                 11:34.76  
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                  12:00.00   12:07.82  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                 12:20.00   12:16.66  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:59.39  2007        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   2:01.00    2:01.14   2 
  2 Chico  'A'                                                   2:04.28   2 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                       2:10.00    2:07.66   2 
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:20.00    2:09.70   2 
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  2:10.00    2:10.70   2 
  6 Yreka  'A'                                        2:11.50    2:11.38   2 
  7 Chico  'B'                                                  x2:11.61   2 
  8 Hamilton City  'A'                                           2:33.45   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 13:47.48  2013        ARCATA                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                             14:59.92  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       16:00.00   15:37.51  
  3 Shasta  'A'                                      15:00.00   15:46.76  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                            15:56.26  
  5 Chico  'A'                                                  16:15.98  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.21  2007        CHICO                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                                   1:12.81  
  2 Chico  'B'                                                  x1:19.52  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                                  x1:25.16  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                             1:26.66  
 
Girls High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 14-01  2001        CHICO                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fune, Hailey                 Chico                           4-06.00  
  2 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          4-04.00    4-04.00  
  3 Hanf, Sophie                 Chico                           4-02.00  
  3 Walker, Lauren               Foothill (Pa         4-02.00    4-02.00  
  3 Spencer, Maddi               Shasta                          4-02.00  
  3 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley          4-06.00    4-02.00  
  7 Williams, Cameron            West Valley          4-04.00    4-00.00  
  7 Ghiorso, Elaine              West Valley          4-04.00    4-00.00  
  7 Feamster, Sydney             Foothill (Pa         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 10 Nail, Allie                  West Valley                     3-09.00  
 -- Willis, Raya                 West Valley                        FAIL  
 -- Rios, Nathalie               Hamilton Cit         3-08.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 21-06  2004        WEST VALLEY                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gabrielle           Shasta               7-00.00    7-06.00  
  2 Henson, Margret              Yreka                6-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          7-00.00    6-06.00  
  4 Shahbon, Teya                Foothill (Pa         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Bass, Lindsey                Shasta               7-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Rheanna, Hurst               Shasta                          6-00.00  
  7 Valles, Destiny              West Valley          6-00.00    5-06.00  
  7 Jaimes, Pricila              Yreka                5-06.75    5-06.00  
  7 Morefield, Serenna           West Valley                     5-06.00  
  7 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley          6-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Goodrich, Kylie              Yreka                5-06.50    5-06.00  
 12 Fowler, Tenyson              Foothill (Pa         6-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Feamster, Sydney             Foothill (Pa         6-00.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 48-10.50  1996        YREKA                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanf, Sophie                 Chico                          14-02.00  
  2 Fune, Hailey                 Chico                          14-01.00  
  3 Elwood, Serena               Shasta                         13-03.50  
  4 Riggins, Kaitlyn             Yreka                          12-05.00  
  5 Keyser, Mikaela              West Valley         12-02.00   12-04.50  
  6 Souza, Kalani                West Valley         11-08.00   12-03.00  
  7 Bishop, Zoey                 Foothill (Pa        12-09.00   12-01.75  
  8 Henson, Margret              Yreka               12-07.00   12-00.50  
  9 Warren, Shay                 Shasta                         11-11.75  
 10 Feamster, Sydney             Foothill (Pa        12-00.00   11-11.00  
 11 Baas, Ashlyn                 Foothill (Pa        12-00.00   11-10.00  
 12 Thompson, Alexis             Enterprise           9-03.00   11-08.50  
 13 Valles, Destiny              West Valley         12-04.00   11-00.00  
 14 Nail, Allie                  West Valley         11-02.00   10-08.75  
 15 Pham, Cindy                  Enterprise           9-09.00    9-10.75  
 16 Brandt, Isabella             Yreka                           9-03.00  
 -- Lee, Chloe                   Enterprise           9-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Malner, Lauren               West Valley         10-04.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 89-11.50  1997        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley         27-00.25   28-02.25  
  2 Knosp, Hannah                Foothill (Pa        24-00.00   26-04.00  
  3 Kikut, Caroline              Shasta                         25-05.75  
  4 Neilson, Maiti               Foothill (Pa        26-07.25   24-03.00  
  5 Ghiorso, Elaine              West Valley                    24-00.50  
  6 Elwood, Serena               Shasta                         23-08.50  
  7 Thompson, Emily              Foothill (Pa        25-00.00   23-05.00  
 -- Warren, Shay                 Shasta                             FOUL  
 -- Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley                        FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 90-01  1999        ANDERSON                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff                      31-09.50  
  2 Ochoa, Jazmin                Yreka                          27-07.50  
  3 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill (Pa        28-00.00   26-07.00  
  4 Friden, Taylor               Yreka               25-05.00   24-08.75  
  5 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise          25-03.00   24-07.75  
  6 Johnson, Ryana               West Valley         22-05.50   24-06.50  
  7 Brannon-Vasquez, Aurora      Enterprise          21-04.50   23-08.00  
  8 Chan, Lienna                 Chico                          23-07.50  
  9 Parham, Olivia               Foothill (Pa                   23-05.00  
 10 Williams, Cameron            West Valley         22-01.00   21-03.00  
 11 Gomes, Lauren                West Valley         18-09.00   20-07.00  
 12 Zotea, Brianna               Red Bluff                      20-01.50  
 12 Thompson, Madelyn            Foothill (Pa        20-00.00   20-01.50  
 14 Hoffman, Juliet              Chico                          19-09.00  
 15 Stott, Audrey                Yreka               21-05.50   18-09.50  
 16 Beckworth, Haley             Enterprise          19-02.00   18-01.50  
 17 Reece, Mikey                 Shasta                         18-00.50  
 18 Corron, Kayli                Chico                          17-03.00  
 19 Rubio, Paulina               West Valley                    17-02.50  
 20 Franco, Montanna             Red Bluff                      16-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 269-07  1996        CORNING                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Jazmin                Yreka                             92-07  
  2 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill (Pa           65-00      74-03  
  3 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff                         74-02  
  4 Puhlman, Sammy               West Valley            78-10      71-07  
  5 Vasquez, Aurora              Enterprise                        71-03  
  6 Stott, Audrey                Yreka                  66-02      67-02  
  7 Neilson, Maiti               Foothill (Pa                      64-02  
  8 Gomes, Lauren                West Valley            61-08      63-11  
  9 Stevens, Bria                West Valley                       61-08  
 10 Zotea, Brianna               Red Bluff                         59-05  
 11 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise             52-00      59-04  
 12 Johnson, Ryana               West Valley            51-10      56-05  
 13 Franco, Montanna             Red Bluff                         51-06  
 14 Hoffman, Juliet              Chico                             50-01  
 15 Corron, Kayli                Chico                             49-08  
 16 Thompson, Madelyn            Foothill (Pa           50-00      49-02  
 17 Friden, Taylor               Yreka                  54-04      49-01  
 18 Chan, Lienna                 Chico                             47-08  
 19 Rubio, Paulina               West Valley            51-00      46-10  
 20 Kellerman, Lilly             Chico                             45-00  
 21 Beckworth, Haley             Enterprise             41-10      43-00  
 22 Reece, Mikey                 Shasta                            42-10  
 23 Baker, Kyra                  Enterprise             39-00      40-11  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 44.08  2011        FOOTHILL                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                         45.80      45.06   2 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    45.50      45.40   2 
  3 Chico  'A'                                                     45.60   1 
  4 Eureka  'A'                                                    46.20   1 
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                     46.00      46.34   2 
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                      46.50      46.68   2 
  7 Fortuna  'A'                                        46.02      46.76   2 
  8 Trinity  'A'                                        46.76      47.36   2 
  9 Yreka  'A'                                          47.80      48.50   1 
 10 Hamilton City  'A'                                             49.10   1 
 11 Eureka  'B'                                                   x52.20   1 
 12 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          45.42      56.96   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.69  2001        EAST UNION                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:35.80    1:36.97   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:39.01   2 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                       1:42.00    1:39.02   2 
  4 Eureka  'A'                                                  1:40.46   1 
  5 Fortuna  'A'                                                 1:41.04   1 
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:42.00    1:41.40   2 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:39.50    1:43.71   2 
  8 Yreka  'A'                                        1:42.50    1:44.49   2 
  9 Chico  'A'                                                   1:44.73   1 
 10 Eureka  'B'                                                 x1:45.43   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.40  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:41.75   2 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       3:42.00    3:42.48   2 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:40.00    3:44.94   2 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:46.50    3:51.54   2 
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                        3:45.00   x3:51.61   2 
  6 Yreka  'A'                                        3:51.60    3:52.77   2 
  7 Chico  'A'                                                   4:18.38   1 
  8 Hamilton City  'A'                                           4:30.25   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:11.29  3/25/2016   West Valley, West Valley                  
                         G Cheek, Z Baldwin, D Leedy, C Meeder             
        Meet: * 8:11.29  2016        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        8:15.20    8:37.00  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        9:30.05    8:46.85  
  3 Shasta  'A'                                       8:30.00    8:48.16  
  4 Chico  'B'                                        8:22.00   x8:59.99  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  9:18.00    9:13.55  
  6 Fortuna  'A'                                                 9:16.88  
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                              9:24.99  
  8 Red Bluff  'A'                                               9:43.50  
  9 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        8:43.00    9:44.40  
 10 Eureka  'A'                                       9:40.00    9:46.25  
 11 Hamilton City  'A'                                          10:30.02  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:37.75  2008        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:40.50    1:41.43   2 
  2 Eureka  'A'                                                  1:42.23   1 
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:41.50    1:42.42   2 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:42.60   2 
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:40.00    1:43.20   2 
  6 Chico  'A'                                                   1:43.58   1 
  7 Fortuna  'A'                                                 1:48.06   2 
  8 Yreka  'A'                                        1:49.20    1:49.30   2 
  9 Hamilton City  'A'                                           1:53.47   1 
 10 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:05.70   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.64  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                       11:10.00   11:13.87  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                       11:55.00   11:42.63  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                 11:50.00   11:45.11  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                      11:30.00   11:45.92  
  5 Chico  'B'                                       11:40.00  x11:57.27  
  6 Fortuna  'A'                                                12:01.98  
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                             12:35.33  
  8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       12:20.00   12:45.99  
  9 Hamilton City  'A'                                          12:57.04  
 10 Eureka  'A'                                      13:00.00   13:07.45  
 11 Red Bluff  'A'                                              13:49.42  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:03.42  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:05.00    1:07.98   2 
  2 Chico  'A'                                        1:13.00    1:12.59   1 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:12.00    1:16.02   2 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                                  1:17.90   1 
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  1:10.70    1:19.02   2 
  6 Yreka  'A'                                        1:22.50    1:25.62   1 
 
Boys High Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 18-02  1997        ENTERPRISE                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kitchen, Jevin               Fortuna              6-06.00    6-04.00  
  2 Harper, Brian                Trinity              5-08.00    6-00.00  
  3 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley          5-08.00    5-10.00  
  3 Low, Devin                   West Valley          5-08.00    5-10.00  
  5 Gamble, Matt                 Foothill (Pa         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  5 Cody, Jason                  Trinity                         5-08.00  
  5 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise           5-08.00    5-08.00  
  8 Muckle, Corbin               Shasta                          5-06.00  
  8 Baten, Blake                 Chico                           5-06.00  
  8 Turner, Hunter               Fortuna                         5-06.00  
  8 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 12 Malone, Anthony              Chico                           5-03.00  
 12 Robertson, Logan             Red Bluff                       5-03.00  
 12 Murray, Bradley              Foothill (Pa         5-07.00    5-03.00  
 12 Scribner, Shawn              Trinity                         5-03.00  
 12 Kongkeoviman, Abel           West Valley                     5-03.00  
 17 Ward, James                  Yreka                           5-00.00  
 17 Vilches, Eric                Fortuna                         5-00.00  
 17 Brown, Taylor                West Valley          5-02.00    5-00.00  
 17 Kotur, Jordan                Foothill (Pa         5-05.00    5-00.00  
 -- Williams, Austin             West Valley                        FAIL  
 -- Chitwood, Blake              Yreka                5-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Riley, Kenyon                Shasta                             FAIL  
 -- Traylor, Lane                Red Bluff                          FAIL  
 -- Dunn, Brayden                Shasta                             FAIL  
 -- Denton, Daniel               Chico                              FAIL  
 -- Hanes, Jason                 West Valley          5-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Foard, Jaden                 Hamilton Cit         4-10.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 39-00  9608        YREKA/WEST VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley         12-06.00   13-06.00  
  2 Millward, Cole               Foothill (Pa        11-00.00   12-00.00  
  2 Richmond, Max                Shasta              13-00.00   12-00.00  
  4 Altamirano, Jonathon         West Valley                    11-00.00  
  4 Harper, Brian                Trinity             10-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Wright, Mason                Shasta              12-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Jones, Seth                  Shasta              12-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 Sulzer, Bailey               West Valley         12-00.00   10-06.00  
  9 Lee, Jason                   Foothill (Pa        11-06.00   10-00.00  
 -- Scribner, Shawn              Trinity                            FAIL  
 -- Cody, Jason                  Trinity              9-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Hakmiller, Arshaad           Foothill (Pa         9-00.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 61-11.50  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta                         20-08.00  
  2 Scribner, Shawn              Trinity             20-04.00   20-03.00  
  3 Marx, Carson                 Foothill (Pa        20-00.00   20-02.50  
  4 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise          18-06.50   19-10.50  
  5 Magrini, Gideon              Shasta                         19-07.50  
  6 Cummings, Leslie             Enterprise          19-03.50   19-03.00  
  7 Gordon, Jayden               Foothill (Pa        17-10.00   18-10.00  
  8 Davies, Damareea             Enterprise                     18-09.50  
  9 Brose, Marshal               Red Bluff           18-04.00   18-07.50  
  9 Stedman, Creed               Foothill (Pa        18-00.00   18-07.50  
 11 Turner, Hunter               Fortuna             19-00.00   18-07.00  
 12 Heese, Brandon               West Valley         17-03.50   18-02.50  
 13 Puckett, Ryan                Shasta                         17-11.50  
 14 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley         19-00.50   17-10.50  
 15 Pierce, Andrew               Yreka               18-11.00   17-08.00  
 16 Hamlin, David                Enterprise          16-09.75   17-07.00  
 17 Tan, Meyrick                 Chico                          17-04.50  
 18 Boyd, Draven                 Fortuna             18-06.00   16-11.50  
 19 Malone, Anthony              Chico                          16-11.00  
 20 Hill, Casey                  Yreka               18-00.50   16-10.50  
 21 Gantenbein, Tanner           Red Bluff           18-07.50   16-10.00  
 22 Shaw, Conner                 Fortuna             17-07.00   16-08.50  
 23 Hanes, Jason                 West Valley         15-11.25   16-08.00  
 24 Denton, Daniel               Chico                          15-06.00  
 25 Brown, Taylor                West Valley         16-02.25   15-05.50  
 26 Her, Tshue                   Eureka                         15-03.50  
 27 Hamilton, Justin             Trinity                        15-03.00  
 28 Giannini, Robert             Yreka               15-02.00   14-06.00  
 29 Penaloza, Daniel             West Valley                    14-03.50  
 30 Chibana, Yuuki               Eureka                         14-03.00  
 31 Rizzo, Maceo                 Eureka                         14-00.00  
 32 Barrera, Tate                Eureka                         13-07.50  
 -- McKenzie, Conner             Red Bluff           20-04.50       FOUL  
 -- Cody, Jason                  Trinity                            FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 131-01  2010        ENTERPRISE                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta                         42-11.50  
  2 Low, Devin                   West Valley         38-04.25   38-11.00  
  3 Stedman, Creed               Foothill (Pa        36-00.00   38-04.00  
  4 Carter, Sydney               Foothill (Pa        35-00.00   38-00.00  
  5 Magrini, Gideon              Shasta                         37-10.00  
  6 Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa        32-00.00   37-08.00  
  7 Kitchen, Jevin               Fortuna                        37-06.00  
  8 Heese, Brandon               West Valley                    37-03.50  
  9 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley         39-06.00   36-08.00  
  9 Baten, Blake                 Chico                          36-08.00  
 11 Turner, Hunter               Fortuna                        36-01.00  
 12 Hill, Casey                  Yreka               37-06.50   35-09.50  
 12 Pierce, Andrew               Yreka               35-10.50   35-09.50  
 14 Puckett, Ryan                Shasta                         35-04.00  
 15 Shaw, Conner                 Fortuna                        35-03.00  
 16 M, Meyrich                   Chico                          34-11.00  
 17 Amasaki, Matthew             Enterprise                     34-04.50  
 18 Dodson, Darek                Red Bluff                      33-07.00  
 19 Traylor, Lane                Red Bluff                      32-08.00  
 20 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise                     31-11.00  
 21 Ralston, Thomas              Yreka               32-05.00   31-07.00  
 22 Malone, Anthony              Chico                          31-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 150-05.50  1999        SHASTA                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kutch, Kari                  Shasta              51-02.00   47-09.25  
  2 Hernandez, Luis              Hamilton Cit        45-04.50   43-06.00  
  3 Richards, Kegan              Red Bluff           44-07.75   42-07.00  
  4 Brown, Taylor                West Valley         42-02.25   42-05.25  
  5 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta              41-05.00   42-01.00  
  6 Fuller, Payton               West Valley         39-00.00   41-05.25  
  7 Hernandez, Eriberto          Chico                          38-04.00  
  8 Desalenge, Gabe              Chico                          36-09.75  
  9 Touros, Jr., James           Red Bluff           37-05.00   36-06.75  
 10 Matthews, Moses              Enterprise          37-02.50   36-06.50  
 11 Torress, Juaqin              Shasta              38-00.00   35-10.00  
 12 Corbin, Caden                Yreka                          34-10.50  
 13 Bejarano, Miguel             Hamilton Cit        33-06.50   34-05.25  
 14 Fuentes-Ordaz, Jesus         Hamilton Cit        36-09.00   33-10.00  
 15 Lyons, Jacob                 Eureka                         33-04.50  
 16 Bundy, Axel                  West Valley         34-02.50   33-01.00  
 17 Russell-Yount, Forest        Eureka                         32-11.50  
 18 McCullough, Jacob            Enterprise          31-00.00   32-03.00  
 19 Ellquist, Colby              Enterprise          33-04.00   32-00.50  
 20 Goode, Joseph                Foothill (Pa        32-01.00   32-00.00  
 21 Montes, Gerardo              Chico                          31-10.50  
 22 Hays, Isaiah                 Foothill (Pa        30-06.00   31-06.00  
 23 McNairn, Spencer             Chico                          31-02.00  
 24 Zhang, Raymond               Eureka                         30-06.50  
 25 Giannini, Robert             Yreka                          30-03.50  
 26 Riggins, Trent               Yreka                          30-02.50  
 27 Reed, Austin                 Foothill (Pa        28-06.00   29-10.00  
 28 Blackford, William           Red Bluff           27-08.00   28-11.50  
 29 Lourenco, Cameron            Eureka                         28-06.50  
 30 Hebert, Jaegher              Enterprise                     27-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 450-00  2005        WEST VALLEY                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Taylor                West Valley           142-03     151-01  
  2 Fuller, Payton               West Valley           139-08     139-04  
  3 Kutch, Kari                  Shasta                136-04     138-01  
  4 Richards, Kegan              Red Bluff             132-03     126-11  
  5 McNairn, Spencer             Chico                            110-00  
  6 Desalenge, Gabe              Chico                            108-08  
  7 Hernandez, Eriberto          Chico                            106-00  
  8 Montes, Gerardo              Chico                            105-02  
  9 Torress, Juaqin              Shasta                104-05     104-01  
  9 Corbin, Caden                Yreka                            104-01  
 11 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta                105-00     102-02  
 12 Lourenco, Cameron            Eureka                 80-01      97-11  
 13 Bundy, Axel                  West Valley            90-08      94-05  
 14 Fuentes-Ordaz, Jesus         Hamilton Cit           85-06      90-08  
 15 Blackford, William           Red Bluff           90-05.50      89-04  
 16 Bindel-Reiher, Markus        Eureka                 77-09      89-03  
 17 Hernandez, Luis              Hamilton Cit          109-02      88-00  
 18 Ellquist, Colby              Enterprise             88-06      87-03  
 19 Salas, Jose                  Eureka                 79-06      85-07  
 19 Touros, Jr., James           Red Bluff              84-00      85-07  
 21 Hays, Isaiah                 Foothill (Pa           85-00      84-01  
 22 Zhang, Raymond               Eureka                 94-02      82-03  
 23 McCullough, Jacob            Enterprise             92-06      81-06  
 24 Ward, James                  Yreka                             73-05  
 25 Berg, Ethan                  Enterprise                        66-09  
 26 Goode, Joseph                Foothill (Pa           80-00      66-05  
 27 Reed, Austin                 Foothill (Pa           65-00      61-06  
 -- Riggins, Trent               Yreka                              FOUL  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 46.06  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    46.40      47.02   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     47.00      48.96   2 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          49.10      49.04   2 
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          47.52      49.26   2 
  5 West Valley  'B'                                              x49.26   2 
  6 Chico  'A'                                                     49.27   1 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                                 49.43   2 
  8 Shasta  'A'                                         48.00      49.76   2 
  9 Eureka  'A'                                                    51.33   1 
 10 Yreka  'B'                                          52.80     x53.61   2 
 11 Hamilton City  'A'                                             54.10   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:36.94  1996        CHICO                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:40.60    1:39.55   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:43.48   2 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                       1:48.00    1:45.25   2 
  4 Chico  'A'                                                   1:47.34   1 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:41.00    1:47.75   2 
  6 Eureka  'A'                                                  1:49.78   1 
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                        1:50.00   x1:54.75   2 
  8 Hamilton City  'A'                                           1:55.93   1 
  9 Yreka  'B'                                        1:48.00   x1:56.20   2 
 10 Eureka  'B'                                                 x2:04.71   1 
 -- Yreka  'A'                                        1:46.00         DQ   2 
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:47.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:41.57  1997        RED BLUFF                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:53.40    3:48.44  
  2 Chico  'A'                                                   3:54.40  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:52.00    3:59.66  
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:55.00    4:02.26  
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:45.00    4:02.61  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                        3:59.00   x4:05.75  
  7 Shasta  'A'                                       3:58.00    4:12.78  
  8 Yreka  'A'                                        4:04.00    4:23.34  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:48.10  2012        YREKA                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   9:31.00    9:14.36  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       10:07.00    9:26.18  
  3 Chico  'A'                                        8:59.10    9:27.85  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       9:54.00    9:41.79  
  5 Eureka  'A'                                      10:00.00    9:45.85  
  6 Yreka  'A'                                       10:24.90    9:46.81  
  7 Chico  'C'                                                 x10:02.57  
  8 Red Bluff  'A'                                    9:50.00   10:03.32  
  9 West Valley  'A'                                 10:13.30   10:15.20  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:42.42  2009        YREKA                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:41.90    1:43.64   2 
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        1:50.44    1:46.86   2 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:50.00    1:49.70   2 
  4 Chico  'A'                                                   1:50.03   2 
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:42.00    1:50.32   2 
  6 Shasta  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:51.05   2 
  7 Eureka  'B'                                                 x1:53.35   1 
  8 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:45.50    1:56.61   2 
  9 Eureka  'A'                                                  1:59.40   1 
 10 Hamilton City  'A'                                           2:00.47   1 
 11 Eureka  'C'                                                 x2:01.99   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 11:17.03  1998        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                             12:06.91  
  2 Chico  'A'                                       12:00.00   12:42.88  
  3 Shasta  'A'                                      12:00.00   12:44.34  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                       13:04.00   12:44.54  
  5 Chico  'B'                                                 x12:50.56  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       13:19.00   12:54.74  
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                   13:25.50   12:59.07  
  8 West Valley  'A'                                 13:10.00   13:56.38  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.03  2005        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        1:16.00    1:13.14   2 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:18.00    1:13.75   2 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:22.00    1:21.09   1 
  4 West Valley  'A'                                  1:18.00    1:22.89   2 
  5 Yreka  'A'                                        1:38.50    1:29.50   1 
 
Boys High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 17-02              PARADISE/RB                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cook, Garrett                Foothill (Pa         5-04.00    5-06.00  
  2 Gaither, Jarrett             Yreka                4-10.00    5-04.00  
  2 Limon, Nathan                West Valley          5-04.00    5-04.00  
  4 Namanny, Westin              Yreka                4-10.00    5-02.00  
  4 Gooch, Bennett               West Valley                     5-02.00  
  4 Clements, Kristain           Enterprise           5-02.00    5-02.00  
  7 Best, Jacob                  West Valley                     5-00.00  
  7 Andrew, Guyman               Chico                           5-00.00  
  7 Brees, Steven                Foothill (Pa         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Estrada-Cooke, Joey          Red Bluff                          FAIL  
 -- Martin, Tyler                West Valley                        FAIL  
 -- Ortega, Brendon              Red Bluff                          FAIL  
 -- Birch, Tycen                 Yreka                4-08.00       FAIL  
 -- Stefanakis, Dimitri          Eureka               4-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Carter, Kye                  Enterprise           5-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Hitchcock, Kyle              Red Bluff                          FAIL  
 -- Quigley, Brandon             Yreka                              FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 30-06  1997        WEST VALLEY                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         11-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 Morrison, Greyson            Yreka               10-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Nehls, Matt                  West Valley          8-00.00    9-00.00  
  3 West, Lucas                  Yreka                8-00.00    9-00.00  
  5 McKenna, Devin               West Valley          7-06.00    8-06.00  
  5 Topp, Justin                 Yreka                7-06.00    8-06.00  
  7 Steppat, Tyler               Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Paloutzian, Layton           Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Humphrey, Henry              Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Ciaramella, Camren           Shasta                          7-00.00  
 10 Patel, Jacob                 Shasta                          7-00.00  
 10 Baldree, Gabe                West Valley                     7-00.00  
 10 Stark, Cody                  Shasta                          7-00.00  
 10 Johnston, Jacob              West Valley          7-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Jones, Tyler                 Yreka                7-06.00    7-00.00  
 16 Burwell, Amos                West Valley          6-00.00    6-06.00  
 17 Spalti, Hudson               West Valley          6-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 58-01.25  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   18-08.50  
  2 Boontjer, Spencer            Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   18-00.00  
  3 Ye, Danny                    Eureka                         17-00.00  
  4 Huber, Landon                Enterprise          16-01.00   16-10.00  
  5 Jorgensen, Jered             Chico                          16-05.00  
  5 Gooch, Bennett               West Valley         15-04.50   16-05.00  
  7 Galvan, Jacob                Shasta                         16-04.00  
  8 Coleman, Brandon             Red Bluff           16-01.00   16-02.50  
  9 Brigmon, Cory                West Valley         14-08.00   16-01.00  
 10 Garrett, Lane                Red Bluff                      16-00.00  
 11 Andrew, Guyman               Chico                          15-11.00  
 12 McCann, Anthony              Shasta                         15-07.50  
 13 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         15-04.00   15-04.00  
 14 Wayne, Connor                West Valley         15-08.75   15-03.00  
 15 Hanes, Alex                  West Valley         14-07.00   15-00.00  
 16 Kozloff, Shane               West Valley                    14-10.50  
 17 Ortega, Brendon              Red Bluff           16-07.50   14-08.00  
 18 Saelee, Macksimus            West Valley                    14-06.50  
 19 Hernandez, Noah              Enterprise                     14-05.00  
 20 Bracamontes, Kaleb           Chico                          12-09.50  
 21 Bornman, Eric                West Valley         14-01.25   12-02.50  
 22 Kelley, Bryan                West Valley                     5-09.00  
 -- Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa        18-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 118-00.25  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa        37-00.00   38-05.00  
  2 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa        35-06.00   37-10.00  
  3 Boontjer, Spencer            Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   36-01.00  
  4 Wayne, Connor                West Valley         31-07.50   35-00.50  
  5 Gooch, Bennett               West Valley         32-00.50   34-07.00  
  6 Alcala, Hunter               West Valley                    34-00.00  
  7 Gaither, Jarrett             Yreka               33-09.50   33-10.00  
  8 Ortega, Brendon              Red Bluff                      32-06.00  
  9 Andrew, Guyman               Chico                          32-05.00  
 10 Huber, Logan                 Enterprise                     32-01.00  
 11 Hernandez, Noah              Enterprise                     31-10.00  
 12 Jorgensen, Jered             Chico                          31-08.00  
 13 Wehbey, Eli                  Red Bluff                      31-01.00  
 14 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         31-04.00   30-04.00  
 15 Saelee, Macksimus            West Valley                    29-01.00  
 16 Hitchcock, Kyle              Red Bluff                      28-10.00  
 17 Bracamontes, Kaleb           Chico                          27-02.00  
 18 Revuelta, Norberto           Enterprise                     27-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 136-01.25  2000        PARADISE                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swartz, William              Red Bluff           45-01.00   42-05.50  
  2 Sulzer, Mark                 Red Bluff                      40-11.00  
  3 Wilson, Jon                  West Valley         40-11.50   40-02.25  
  4 Irwin, Logan                 Foothill (Pa        31-10.00   37-07.50  
  5 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico                          37-06.75  
  6 Keallinghomoku, Kupono       Shasta              37-08.00   37-03.00  
  7 Langford, Ian                Chico                          35-10.00  
  8 Ziegler, James               Enterprise                     34-08.00  
  9 Wacker, Tyson                West Valley         35-02.00   34-03.00  
 10 Capucion, Winston            Chico                          34-02.50  
 11 Martin, Tyler                West Valley                    34-02.00  
 12 Raschein, Russell            West Valley         28-03.50   34-00.00  
 13 Porter, Brandon              Enterprise                     33-01.00  
 14 Eatman, John                 Shasta              30-03.00   32-11.50  
 15 Miller, Andrew               Red Bluff           35-07.75   32-10.00  
 16 Doe, Tyler                   Foothill (Pa        30-06.00   32-02.25  
 17 Clarke, Jacob                Foothill (Pa        31-06.00   31-10.00  
 18 Jordan, Bradley              West Valley                    31-03.00  
 19 Tompkins, Joseph             West Valley                    31-01.25  
 20 Navarre, Jacob               Enterprise                     31-01.00  
 21 Sanchez, Luis                Yreka                          30-07.00  
 22 Miller, Bryan                West Valley         27-07.50   30-04.50  
 23 Gabellas, Skyler             West Valley                    30-03.75  
 24 McAuliffe, Jackson           Yreka                          30-01.75  
 25 Miller, Joel                 West Valley                    30-01.00  
 26 Flores, Jose                 West Valley         27-10.50   29-09.25  
 27 Quigley, Brandon             Yreka                          29-03.50  
 28 Ramage, Wyatt                Shasta              30-02.00   28-10.00  
 29 Thomas, Marco                West Valley         26-06.00   27-09.50  
 30 Phillips, Brandon            West Valley         27-07.50   27-08.00  
 31 Davis, Caleb                 West Valley         26-02.00   26-05.00  
 32 Nicholson, Zach              West Valley                    26-01.75  
 33 Baker, Landon                West Valley         27-00.25   22-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 331-07  2004        ENTERPRISE                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swartz, William              Red Bluff           21-09.50     117-11  
  2 Sulzer, Mark                 Red Bluff                         99-00  
  3 Miller, Andrew               Red Bluff              88-08      96-11  
  4 Irwin, Logan                 Foothill (Pa           95-00      91-11  
  5 Capucion, Winston            Chico                             90-03  
  6 Eatman, John                 Shasta                 77-03      89-07  
  7 Wacker, Tyson                West Valley            86-02      87-09  
  8 Keallinghomoku, Kupono       Shasta                 86-10      87-07  
  9 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico                             87-03  
 10 Raschein, Russell            West Valley            81-03      86-06  
 11 Porter, Brandon              Enterprise             88-11      86-03  
 12 Ichida, Kain                 Enterprise             77-04      84-02  
 13 Wilson, Jon                  West Valley            82-08      80-02  
 14 Sinyard, Isaac               Foothill (Pa           70-00      79-06  
 15 Sanchez, Luis                Yreka                  74-06      79-03  
 16 Doe, Tyler                   Foothill (Pa           80-00      79-01  
 17 Thomas, Marco                West Valley                       78-02  
 18 Ziegler, James               Enterprise             83-02      77-08  
 19 Tompkins, Joseph             West Valley                       77-02  
 20 Langford, Ian                Chico                             76-05  
 21 Davis, Caleb                 West Valley                       75-06  
 22 Miller, Bryan                West Valley            67-05      70-09  
 23 Quigley, Brandon             Yreka                  77-00      67-10  
 24 Phillips, Brandon            West Valley                       67-06  
 25 McAuliffe, Jackson           Yreka                  63-04      65-01  
 26 Soto, Brayan                 Hamilton Cit           59-02      63-00  
 27 Johnson, Bryce               Shasta                 67-03      62-03  
 28 Miller, Joel                 West Valley                       61-04  
 29 Nicholson, Zach              West Valley            51-06      55-09  
 
              Women - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                 84        2) Yreka                      65   
    3) Foothill (Palo Cedro)       57        4) Shasta                     56   
    5) Fortuna                     40        6) Enterprise                 29   
    7) Red Bluff                   22        8) Hamilton City              17   
    9) Trinity                     16       10) Chico                       9   
   11) Eureka                       4                                           
 
             Women - FROSH/SOPH - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)       74        2) Chico                      70   
    3) West Valley                 68        4) Enterprise                 53   
    5) Shasta                      50        6) Yreka                      36   
    7) Eureka                      12        8) Red Bluff                  10   
 
                Men - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                 97        2) Shasta                     88   
    3) Chico                       47        4) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      39   
    5) Enterprise                  34        6) Yreka                      21   
    7) Red Bluff                   19        8) Eureka                     18   
    8) Fortuna                     18       10) Trinity                    13   
   11) Hamilton City                6                                           
 
              Men - FROSH/SOPH - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                 98        2) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      69   
    3) Chico                       66        4) Enterprise                 56   
    5) Red Bluff                   42        6) Yreka                      37   
    7) Shasta                      27        8) Eureka                      3   

 

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2016 09:16 PM
                       Eagle Classic Relays - 3/25/2016
                       
                            West Valley High School                           
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      51.96   2
  2 Shasta  'A'                                           51.97   1
  3 Eureka  'A'                                           52.74   2
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            53.93   2
  5 Fortuna  'A'                                          54.11   2
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                        54.64   1
  7 Chico  'A'                                            54.90   2
  8 Enterprise  'A'                                       54.97   2
  9 Chico  'C'                                           x55.43   2
 10 Yreka  'A'                                            56.92   1
 11 Colusa  'A'                                           59.83   1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:51.33   2
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         1:52.95   1
  3 Eureka  'A'                                         1:56.12   2
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:58.17   1
  5 Chico  'A'                                          2:01.14   2
  6 Chico  'D'                                         x2:02.58   2
  7 Yreka  'A'                                          2:04.64   1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:20.48   2
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:23.49   2
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:30.50   2
  4 Fortuna  'B'                                       x4:45.14   2
  5 Chico  'B'                                         x5:06.01   2
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                         10:45.64 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                        11:00.83 
  3 Chico  'A'                                         11:39.43 
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         11:44.72 
  5 Eureka  'A'                                        12:56.80 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:54.07   2
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         1:55.00   2
  3 Chico  'A'                                          1:58.43   2
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      2:04.12   1
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                     2:04.67   2
  6 Fortuna  'A'                                        2:04.89   1
  7 Yreka  'A'                                          2:10.18   2
  8 Chico  'D'                                         x2:17.63   2
  9 Colusa  'A'                                         2:32.93   1
 
Girls Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                         14:05.13 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                        14:19.91 
  3 Chico  'A'                                         14:28.07 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          1:12.97 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:13.88 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:15.10 
 
Girls High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rhyne, Jennifer              Foothill (Pa           5-02.00 
  2 Hurst, Katy                  Fortuna                5-00.00 
  3 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise             4-10.00 
  3 Young, Cassie                Foothill (Pa           4-10.00 
  5 Walker, Rachel               West Valley            4-08.00 
  6 Willis, Bayley               West Valley            4-06.00 
  6 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                  4-06.00 
  6 Pitts, Zoey                  Enterprise             4-06.00 
  6 Forcher, Anna                Foothill (Pa           4-06.00 
 10 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley            4-04.00 
 10 Dillard, Olivia              Fortuna                4-04.00 
 12 Jackson, Nicole              Enterprise             4-00.00 
 -- Borges, Jillian              Fortuna                     NH 
 -- Johns, Katelyn               Yreka                       NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Young, Cassie                Foothill (Pa           9-00.00 
  2 Dolcini, Camrin              Fortuna                8-06.00 
  3 Meidus, Solee                Shasta                 8-00.00 
  4 Del Rosario, Noelani         Shasta                 7-06.00 
  4 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley            7-06.00 
  6 Hall, Ashley                 Shasta                J7-06.00 
  7 Forcher, Anna                Foothill (Pa          J7-06.00 
  8 Murray, Audrey               Foothill (Pa           7-00.00 
  9 Novello, Kaleigh             Yreka                  6-06.00 
 -- Martin, Sarah                West Valley               FAIL 
 
Girls Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Purify, Bobbie               Eureka                16-10.00 
  2 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise            15-01.00 
  3 Young, Cassie                Foothill (Pa          14-09.00 
  4 Borges, Chantelle            Enterprise            14-07.50 
  5 McGrady, Rickiyah            Fortuna               14-05.00 
  6 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley           14-04.50 
  7 Toombs, Jessica              Shasta                13-03.00 
  8 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka                 13-01.00 
  8 Dolcini, Camrin              Fortuna               13-01.00 
 10 Wather, Rachael              West Valley           12-10.00 
 11 Trnka, Zoe                   Enterprise            12-08.00 
 12 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley           12-06.50 
 13 Blackmon, Lexi               Shasta                12-06.00 
 14 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka                 12-05.50 
 15 Willis, Bayley               West Valley           11-09.50 
 16 Savage, Jordan               Colusa                11-05.00 
 17 Nelson, Savana               Foothill (Pa          11-01.50 
 18 Michael, Faith               West Valley           10-09.00 
 19 Martinez Miramontes, Van     Colusa                 9-07.00 
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise            33-06.50 
  2 Borges, Chantelle            Enterprise            32-03.00 
  3 Cobb, Shalene                Foothill (Pa          30-05.00 
  3 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley           30-05.00 
  5 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka                 29-08.50 
  6 Willis, Bayley               West Valley           28-11.00 
  7 Walker, Rachel               West Valley           28-10.00 
  8 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka                 28-03.00 
  9 Trnka, Zoe                   Enterprise            28-01.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Walton, Claire               Shasta                33-02.50 
  2 Damian, Sonia                Chico                 33-00.00 
  3 Phillips, Taylor             Red Bluff             32-04.00 
  4 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley           31-06.00 
  5 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill (Pa          29-10.00 
  6 Castro, Nicole               Enterprise            29-05.00 
  7 Parker, Serena               Enterprise            29-00.00 
  8 Carrol, Kate                 Fortuna               28-02.00 
  9 Gutierrez, Beatrice          Red Bluff             27-10.00 
 10 Scampini, Alex               West Valley           27-07.00 
 11 Grandell, Kaylie             West Valley           27-03.00 
 12 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise            26-10.00 
 13 Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff             25-08.50 
 14 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka                 25-03.00 
 15 Smith, Sarah                 Yreka                 23-09.00 
 16 Zuidema, Alyson              Enterprise            23-06.00 
 17 Miller, Aubrey               Colusa                22-09.00 
 18 McGrady, Rickiyah            Fortuna               21-08.00 
 19 Lamb, Hailey                 Eureka                20-07.00 
 19 Whitmer, Micayla             Foothill (Pa          20-07.00 
 21 Dye, Lilly                   Colusa                20-05.00 
 22 Hyatt, Emily                 Foothill (Pa          20-01.00 
 23 Dillard, Olivia              Fortuna               19-05.00 
 24 Ramirez, Maria               Colusa                18-08.00 
 25 Magana, Keikilani            Chico                 18-04.00 
 26 Gallegos, Herminia           Chico                 17-07.00 
 27 Kopke, Johanna               Yreka                 16-04.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley             108-10 
  2 Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff                98-11 
  3 Damian, Sonia                Chico                    94-05 
  4 Scampini, Alex               West Valley              93-06 
  5 Purify, Bobbie               Eureka                   92-03 
  6 Cannaday, Anissa             Red Bluff                91-09 
  7 Parker, Serena               Enterprise               91-07 
  8 Walton, Claire               Shasta                   84-09 
  9 Phillips, Taylor             Red Bluff                83-10 
 10 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill (Pa             74-02 
 11 Magana, Keikilani            Chico                    73-10 
 11 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise               73-10 
 13 Zuidema, Alyson              Enterprise               73-02 
 14 Miller, Aubrey               Colusa                   73-00 
 15 Dillard, Olivia              Fortuna                  70-01 
 16 Somers, Ellie                Foothill (Pa             66-02 
 17 Smith, Sarah                 Yreka                    65-03 
 18 Grandell, Kaylie             West Valley              64-00 
 19 Lamb, Hailey                 Eureka                   61-09 
 20 Mussman, Kaitlyn             West Valley              61-07 
 21 Carrol, Kate                 Fortuna                  60-07 
 22 Brummett, Taylor             Yreka                    56-01 
 23 Ramirez, Maria               Colusa                   54-01 
 24 Whitmer, Micayla             Foothill (Pa             53-11 
 25 Castro, Nicole               Enterprise               46-07 
 26 Martins, Vivian              Chico                    45-09 
 27 Padilla, Julie               Colusa                   44-08 
 28 Kopke, Johanna               Yreka                    35-06 
 29 Coppini, Melissa             Fortuna                  34-07 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                            54.62   2
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                       55.31   2
  3 Eureka  'A'                                           55.45   2
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            56.45   2
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                        56.64   1
  6 West Valley  'A'                                      56.94   2
  7 Shasta  'A'                                           57.22   1
  8 West Valley  'B'                                     x58.61   2
  9 Chico  'A'                                          1:02.19   2
 10 Chico  'B'                                         x1:05.76   1
 -- Chico  'D'                                               DQ   1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                         2:00.09   2
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          2:00.26   2
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    2:03.05   2
  4 Shasta  'A'                                         2:04.32   1
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          2:08.99   2
  6 Chico  'D'                                         x2:10.59   2
  7 Chico  'B'                                         x2:13.57   2
  8 Colusa  'A'                                         2:19.54   1
  9 Chico  'C'                                         x2:21.28   2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:46.61   2
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    4:49.46   2
  3 Chico  'A'                                          4:56.40   2
  4 West Valley  'B'                                   x5:14.89   2
  5 Chico  'B'                                         x5:22.67   2
  6 Shasta  'B'                                        x5:27.57   2
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                         11:36.55 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                   11:45.94 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         11:49.00 
  4 Chico  'A'                                         11:58.42 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                     11:58.61 
  6 Shasta  'A'                                        12:49.75 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                         2:04.19   2
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          2:04.66   2
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         2:10.46   1
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    2:12.43   2
  5 Chico  'A'                                          2:12.84   2
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                      2:14.92   1
  7 Chico  'B'                                         x2:18.58   2
  8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          2:27.02   1
  9 Enterprise  'A'                                     2:27.10   2
 10 Chico  'C'                                         x2:28.83   2
 
Girls Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                   15:13.90 
  2 Yreka  'A'                                         15:33.65 
  3 Chico  'A'                                         15:50.17 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                        15:53.64 
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         15:54.45 
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                     16:37.50 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          1:19.00   2
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:21.00   2
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:27.00   2
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    1:31.94   1
  5 Chico  'C'                                         x1:33.25   1
 
Girls High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Avery, Angelic               Yreka                  4-06.00 
  2 McCandless, Amanda           Shasta                 4-04.00 
  3 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa           4-02.00 
  3 Whipple, Delaney             Yreka                  4-02.00 
  3 Fogle, Lena                  Yreka                  4-02.00 
  3 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley            4-02.00 
  3 Armstrong, Kira              Foothill (Pa           4-02.00 
  3 Kingstrom, Hannah            Eureka                 4-02.00 
  9 Ghiorso, Elaine              West Valley            4-00.00 
  9 Woods, Grace                 Shasta                 4-00.00 
  9 Martinez, Valeria            Shasta                 4-00.00 
 12 Kostelec, Toni               West Valley            3-09.00 
 12 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley            3-09.00 
 12 Thompson, Madelyn            Foothill (Pa           3-09.00 
 12 Powell, Gabby                Shasta                 3-09.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley            7-00.00 
  1 Morefield, Serenna           West Valley            7-00.00 
  3 Martinez, Valeria            Shasta                 6-06.00 
  3 Noble, Hope                  Foothill (Pa           6-06.00 
  3 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise             6-06.00 
  3 Murr, Ruby                   Foothill (Pa           6-06.00 
  7 Price, Aubrey                Yreka                  6-00.00 
  7 Barkley, Brook               Shasta                 6-00.00 
  7 Ghiorso, Elaine              West Valley            6-00.00 
  7 Hurst, Rheanna               Shasta                 6-00.00 
 11 Goodrich, Kylie              Yreka                  5-06.00 
 11 Semingson, Savana            West Valley            5-06.00 
 11 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley            5-06.00 
 14 Lewis, Azra                  West Valley            5-00.00 
 -- Galvan, Jessenia             West Valley                 NH 
 -- Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa                NH 
 -- Truitman, Jaci               Yreka                       NH 
 
Girls Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kingstrom, Hannah            Eureka                14-04.00 
  2 Dunphy, Alana                Eureka                14-03.00 
  3 Jaimes, Pricila              Yreka                 13-03.00 
  4 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley           13-02.00 
  5 Lanzi, Ashley                Foothill (Pa          13-01.00 
  5 Avery, Angelic               Yreka                 13-01.00 
  7 Verville, Raven              Foothill (Pa          12-09.50 
  8 Wesson, Dorshaela            Eureka                12-05.00 
  9 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa          12-02.50 
 10 Matthews, Raven              West Valley           12-01.50 
 11 Tauscher, Sage               West Valley           11-10.00 
 12 Wilson, Bailey               Colusa                11-04.50 
 13 Henson, Katelyn              West Valley           11-02.00 
 14 Schnyder, Alexis             Colusa                10-08.00 
 15 Lara, Maggie                 Colusa                10-02.00 
 16 Fuerte, Alejandra            Colusa                 9-01.00 
 17 Jordan, Taylor               Enterprise             8-09.00 
 -- Ransford, Cierra             West Valley               FOUL 
 -- Currie, Callie               Yreka                     FOUL 
 -- Trumbull, Tayler             West Valley               FOUL 
 -- Lester, Amanda               West Valley               FOUL 
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Cassidy            Foothill (Pa          30-10.50 
  2 Tidwell, Chaney              Yreka                 29-05.00 
  3 Fogle, Lena                  Yreka                 28-08.50 
  4 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley           28-01.00 
  5 Currie, Callie               Yreka                 27-06.50 
  6 Murr, Ruby                   Foothill (Pa          27-00.50 
  7 Thompson, Emily              Foothill (Pa          24-06.50 
  8 Barnetche, Breanna           West Valley           23-06.00 
  9 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley           23-02.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff             30-07.00 
  2 Santos-Tomasin, Mikaela      Enterprise            27-10.00 
  3 Carman, Charlee              West Valley           27-04.00 
  4 Alvarez, Raina               Colusa                27-00.00 
  5 Clifford, Caitlin            Eureka                25-03.00 
  6 Papesh, Alex                 West Valley           25-02.50 
  7 Friden, Taylor               Yreka                 24-08.00 
  8 Ferea, Serena                Chico                 23-02.00 
  9 Koetting, Priscilla          Foothill (Pa          22-01.00 
 10 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill (Pa          21-07.00 
 11 Zotea, Brianna               Red Bluff             21-05.00 
 12 Bellmo, Emily                Shasta                20-10.00 
 13 Ochoa, Jazmin                Yreka                 20-03.00 
 14 Chan, Lienna                 Chico                 20-00.00 
 15 Wagner, Kacie                Enterprise            19-09.00 
 15 Hall, Zory                   Chico                 19-09.00 
 17 Keller, Gabby                West Valley           19-08.50 
 18 Williams, Cassidy            Foothill (Pa          18-06.00 
 19 Bugnacki, Sariah             Eureka                17-11.00 
 20 Riggins, Kaitlyn             Yreka                 17-07.00 
 21 Watson, Ayana                Eureka                17-06.00 
 22 Bugnacki, Grace              Eureka                17-04.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise               79-05 
  2 Papesh, Alex                 West Valley           71-11.50 
  3 Suchanek, Payton             Eureka                   71-08 
  4 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff                71-00 
  5 Santos-Tomasin, Mikaela      Enterprise            70-02.50 
  6 Ferea, Serena                Chico                    68-02 
  7 Clifford, Caitlin            Eureka                   66-01 
  8 Ochoa, Jazmin                Yreka                    65-06 
  9 Carman, Charlee              West Valley              63-10 
 10 Alvarez, Raina               Colusa                   62-07 
 11 Stevens, Bria                West Valley              58-09 
 12 Miller, Veronica             West Valley              58-08 
 13 Bugnacki, Grace              Eureka                   58-05 
 14 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill (Pa             57-06 
 15 Gallaty, Tommie              West Valley           56-02.50 
 16 Dunphy, Alana                Eureka                   53-06 
 17 Bellmo, Emily                Shasta                   53-03 
 18 Friden, Taylor               Yreka                    50-00 
 19 Hall, Zory                   Chico                    49-10 
 20 Bugnacki, Sariah             Eureka                   47-07 
 21 Wagner, Kacie                Enterprise               47-06 
 22 Chan, Lienna                 Chico                    46-00 
 23 Riggins, Kaitlyn             Yreka                    45-08 
 24 Keller, Gabby                West Valley              41-03 
 25 Koetting, Priscilla          Foothill (Pa             38-00 
 26 Crosetti, Anabella           Foothill (Pa             36-00 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      45.39   2
  2 Fortuna  'A'                                          45.44   2
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                        45.66   1
  4 Shasta  'A'                                           45.80   1
  5 Red Bluff  'B'                                       x47.65   2
  6 Eureka  'A'                                           47.65   2
  7 Yreka  'A'                                            48.36   2
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                              DNF   2
 -- Enterprise  'A'                                         DNF   2
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:34.65   2
  2 Fortuna  'A'                                        1:39.18   1
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          1:39.80   2
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:40.19   2
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:42.14   1
  6 Eureka  'A'                                         1:42.44   2
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:42.57   2
  8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                         x1:45.01   2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    3:35.78   2
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:41.52   2
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         3:42.16   1
  4 Colusa  'A'                                         3:42.57   1
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          3:42.65   1
  6 Fortuna  'B'                                       x3:46.53   2
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                         x3:47.07   2
  8 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:48.28   2
  9 West Valley  'B'                                   x3:51.23   3
 10 Yreka  'B'                                         x3:53.22   3
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    8:11.29 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         8:26.62 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          8:44.04 
  4 Chico  'A'                                          8:49.73 
  5 Eureka  'A'                                         9:11.59 
  6 Yreka  'A'                                          9:23.17 
  7 Chico  'B'                                         x9:29.06 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:39.85   2
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:41.28   2
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         1:43.93   2
  4 Fortuna  'A'                                        1:45.56   1
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          1:49.23   2
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:51.52   2
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                               DQ   2
 
Boys Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                        10:57.67 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                   11:01.56 
  3 Chico  'A'                                         11:29.69 
  4 Yreka  'A'                                         12:13.28 
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                    12:24.32 
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         12:29.16 
  7 Chico  'B'                                        x12:32.41 
  8 Fortuna  'A'                                       13:28.79 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fortuna  'A'                                        1:09.22   1
  2 Chico  'A'                                          1:10.46   2
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:12.05   1
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    1:12.66   2
 
Boys High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kitchen, Jevin               Fortuna                6-06.00 
  2 Griffin, T                   Chico                  5-09.00 
  2 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley            5-09.00 
  2 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa           5-09.00 
  5 Wyhlidko, Karl               Foothill (Pa           5-06.00 
  5 Selberg, Cole                West Valley            5-06.00 
  5 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                  5-06.00 
  8 Cook, Garrett                Foothill (Pa           5-03.00 
  8 Tulmau, Israel               Eureka                 5-03.00 
  8 Hopper, Scott                Yreka                  5-03.00 
 11 Baten, Blake                 Chico                  5-00.00 
 11 Carrilo, Oscar               Chico                  5-00.00 
 11 Williams, Austin             West Valley            5-00.00 
 11 Henson, Jan                  Yreka                  5-00.00 
 11 Malone, Anthony              Chico                  5-00.00 
 -- Esqueda, Nate                Chico                       NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McCann, Brandon              Foothill (Pa          13-00.00 
  2 Richmond, Max                Shasta                12-00.00 
  2 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley           12-00.00 
  4 Baham, Shawn                 Yreka                 11-06.00 
  4 Wright, Mason                Shasta                11-06.00 
  4 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                 11-06.00 
  4 Boontjer, Colton             Foothill (Pa          11-06.00 
  8 Valdez, Erik                 Shasta                11-00.00 
  8 Lantz, Virusur Woody         Yreka                 11-00.00 
 10 Turner, Max                  Shasta                10-06.00 
 10 Williams, Joe                Foothill (Pa          10-06.00 
 12 Jones, Seth                  Shasta                10-00.00 
 13 Altamirano, Jonathon         West Valley            9-06.00 
 13 Ross, Kale                   Fortuna                9-06.00 
 15 Mercado, Sebastian           West Valley            9-00.00 
 16 Ortiz, Alex                  West Valley            7-06.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Conner             Red Bluff             20-09.00 
  2 Miranda, Silas               Foothill (Pa          20-07.50 
  3 Griffin, T                   Chico                 20-06.50 
  4 Zoll, Steven                 West Valley           20-00.50 
  5 Selberg, Cole                West Valley           19-11.00 
  6 Sotomayor, Lane              Fortuna               19-09.75 
  7 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                 19-09.50 
  8 Hunter, Dalton               Shasta                19-03.50 
  9 Wiegman, Ryan                Fortuna               19-02.50 
 10 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley           19-01.50 
 11 Magrini, Gideon              Shasta                18-11.00 
 12 Tulmau, Israel               Eureka                18-04.50 
 13 Graham, Dustin               Red Bluff             18-02.00 
 14 Hanes, Jason                 West Valley           18-01.00 
 15 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa          17-10.25 
 16 Ross, Kale                   Fortuna               17-09.00 
 16 Brose, Marshal               Red Bluff             17-09.00 
 18 Arce, Josh                   Colusa                17-04.00 
 19 Pierce, Andrew               Yreka                 17-02.00 
 20 Tan, Meyrick                 Chico                 16-11.50 
 21 Saelee, Tommy                Enterprise            16-09.75 
 22 Boontjer, Colton             Foothill (Pa          16-09.50 
 23 Hill, Brandon                Colusa                16-08.50 
 24 Malone, Anthony              Chico                 16-03.50 
 25 Barrera, Tate                Eureka                15-07.00 
 26 Jepsen, Talon                Enterprise            15-03.50 
 27 Hibben, Clayton              West Valley           15-03.00 
 28 Baten, Blake                 Chico                 14-10.25 
 29 Penaloza, Daniel             West Valley           14-09.75 
 30 Turnquist, Wesley            West Valley           13-00.00 
 -- Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta                    FOUL 
 -- Russell-Yount, Forest        Eureka                    FOUL 
 -- Esqueda, Nate                Chico                     FOUL 
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta                45-00.50 
  2 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley           40-00.50 
  3 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa          39-06.00 
  4 Sotomayor, Lane              Fortuna               38-09.00 
  5 Selberg, Cole                West Valley           38-04.00 
  6 De la Santos, Victor         Fortuna               37-10.50 
  7 Hunter, Dalton               Shasta                37-00.00 
  7 Magrini, Gideon              Shasta                37-00.00 
  9 Smith, Jason                 Foothill (Pa          36-10.50 
 10 Pierce, Andrew               Yreka                 35-05.00 
 11 Jepsen, Talon                Enterprise            34-06.50 
 12 Baten, Blake                 Chico                 34-03.00 
 13 Henson, Jan                  Yreka                 34-01.75 
 14 Ross, Kale                   Fortuna               33-07.50 
 15 Tan, Meyrick                 Chico                 33-06.00 
 16 Ortiz, Alex                  West Valley           32-10.50 
 17 Malone, Anthony              Chico                 32-04.50 
 
Boys Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff             46-04.00 
  2 Kutch, Kari                  Shasta                45-04.00 
  2 Barker, Logan                Yreka                 45-04.00 
  4 Eaton, Craig                 West Valley           41-08.50 
  5 Young, Bryndon               West Valley           39-10.50 
  6 Brown, Taylor                West Valley           38-03.50 
  7 Norrington, Casey            Enterprise            37-11.00 
  8 Rogers, Caleb                West Valley           37-09.50 
  9 Desalenge, Gabe              Chico                 37-04.50 
 10 Hudson, Danny                West Valley           36-00.00 
 11 Amador, Angel                Colusa                35-11.00 
 12 Reed, David                  Fortuna               35-10.50 
 13 Wells, Devin                 Yreka                 35-07.50 
 14 Angstadt, Jacob              Foothill (Pa          35-04.50 
 15 Hernandez, Jorge             Colusa                35-01.00 
 16 Aguilar, Miguel              Red Bluff             33-10.50 
 17 Lyons, Jacob                 Eureka                33-06.00 
 18 Montez, Gerry                Chico                 33-04.50 
 19 Rincon, Marco                West Valley           33-04.00 
 20 Guanzon, Nate                Chico                 32-11.50 
 21 Carrasco, Desi               Shasta                32-02.50 
 22 Ellquist, Colby              Enterprise            31-05.50 
 23 Hunter, Kyle                 Foothill (Pa          31-05.00 
 24 McCullough, Jacob            Enterprise            29-10.00 
 25 Lourenco, Cameron            Eureka                29-02.50 
 26 Blackford, William           Red Bluff             29-00.00 
 27 Swift, Dylan                 Colusa                28-11.00 
 28 Ramirez, Jacob               Shasta                28-07.50 
 29 Zhang, Raymond               Eureka                28-03.00 
 30 Medlin, Isaac                Yreka                 26-10.50 
 31 Fowler, Randall              Foothill (Pa          26-10.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Barker, Logan                Yreka                   138-03 
  2 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff               126-02 
  3 Brown, Taylor                West Valley             120-03 
  4 Smith, Marc                  West Valley             118-03 
  5 Kutch, Kari                  Shasta                  109-03 
  5 Norrington, Casey            Enterprise              109-03 
  7 Desalenge, Gabe              Chico                   105-03 
  8 Rincon, Marco                West Valley             100-08 
  9 Rogers, Caleb                West Valley          100-07.50 
 10 Angstadt, Jacob              Foothill (Pa             99-01 
 11 Wells, Devin                 Yreka                    99-00 
 12 Lourenco, Cameron            Eureka                   96-05 
 13 Young, Bryndon               West Valley              94-05 
 14 Montez, Gerry                Chico                    94-04 
 15 Chandley, Troy               Enterprise               89-09 
 16 Mills, Christian             Shasta                   87-10 
 17 Reed, David                  Fortuna               87-09.50 
 18 Swift, Dylan                 Colusa                   87-02 
 19 McNairn, Spencer             Chico                 82-02.50 
 20 Bindel-Reiher, Markus        Eureka                   81-08 
 21 Wion, Anthony                Shasta                   79-07 
 22 Perrine/Penn Nash, Victo     Enterprise               79-00 
 23 Medlin, Isaac                Yreka                    75-04 
 24 McCullough, Jacob            Enterprise            74-08.50 
 25 Hunter, Kyle                 Foothill (Pa          74-03.50 
 26 Hudson, Danny                West Valley              73-09 
 27 Hernandez, Jorge             Colusa                   73-07 
 28 Amador, Angel                Colusa                   72-06 
 29 Aguilar, Miguel              Red Bluff                70-03 
 30 Blackford, William           Red Bluff                66-05 
 31 Cipparrone, Josh             Foothill (Pa             63-05 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      46.98   2
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                       47.07   2
  3 Fortuna  'A'                                          47.32   2
  4 West Valley  'B'                                     x47.53   2
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            48.25   2
  6 West Valley  'C'                                     x49.10   1
  7 Shasta  'A'                                           49.61   1
  8 Eureka  'A'                                           50.06   1
  9 Yreka  'A'                                            50.15   2
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:38.44 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         1:40.72 
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    1:40.72 
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:48.65 
  5 Chico  'A'                                          1:49.58 
  6 Eureka  'A'                                         1:51.20 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:47.06   2
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    3:47.41   2
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:53.80   2
  4 West Valley  'B'                                   x3:58.42   2
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                         x3:58.88   2
  6 Fortuna  'A'                                        4:00.03   2
  7 Chico  'B'                                         x4:08.05   2
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          9:09.89 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    9:21.45 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     9:23.79 
  4 Fortuna  'A'                                        9:43.04 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                         9:54.39 
  6 West Valley  'B'                                  x10:04.43 
  7 Chico  'B'                                        x10:05.82 
  8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         10:08.77 
  9 West Valley  'C'                                  x10:22.16 
 10 Eureka  'A'                                        10:48.73 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fortuna  'A'                                        1:44.73   1
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:45.24   2
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    1:47.06   2
  4 West Valley  'B'                                   x1:52.01   2
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          1:52.29   2
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                               DQ   2
 -- Shasta  'A'                                              DQ   1
 
Boys Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                         12:05.66 
  2 Chico  'B'                                        x12:07.50 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                    12:24.32 
  4 West Valley  'A'                                   12:24.43 
  5 West Valley  'B'                                  x12:45.18 
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         13:20.49 
  7 Eureka  'A'                                        13:27.66 
  8 Fortuna  'A'                                       13:28.79 
  9 Colusa  'A'                                        14:31.23 
 -- Shasta  'A'                                              DQ 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:13.64 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:16.38 
  3 Chico  'A'                                          1:21.48 
 
Boys High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise             5-08.00 
  2 Braden, Matthew              Foothill (Pa           5-06.00 
  3 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise             5-03.00 
  3 Zander, Bradley              Shasta                 5-03.00 
  3 Low, Devin                   West Valley            5-03.00 
  3 Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa           5-03.00 
  7 Puckett, Ryan                Shasta                 5-00.00 
  7 Murray, Bradley              Foothill (Pa           5-00.00 
  7 Johnson, Blake               West Valley            5-00.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Meidus, John                 Shasta                 9-06.00 
  1 Shaughnessy, Ian             Enterprise             9-06.00 
  1 Burwell, Chris               West Valley            9-06.00 
  4 Baldree, Jarrid              West Valley            8-06.00 
  4 Rehman, Seth                 Shasta                 8-06.00 
  4 Sultzer, Bailey              West Valley            8-06.00 
  4 Millward, Cole               Foothill (Pa           8-06.00 
  8 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley            8-00.00 
  9 Dickerson, Daniel            West Valley            7-06.00 
 10 Luna, Alexander              Foothill (Pa           7-00.00 
 10 Hakmiller, Arshaad           Foothill (Pa           7-00.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sederburg, Scott             Fortuna               17-11.00 
  2 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa          17-10.75 
  3 Olea, Eric                   Fortuna               17-08.75 
  4 Moore, Dylan                 West Valley           17-08.50 
  5 Turner, Hunter               Fortuna               17-08.25 
  6 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise            17-06.50 
  7 Murray, Bradley              Foothill (Pa          17-04.75 
  8 Johnson, Blake               West Valley           17-04.50 
  9 Hughes, Gabe                 Yreka                 17-03.00 
 10 Davis, Tyler                 Enterprise            17-02.50 
 11 Heese, Brandon               West Valley           16-11.25 
 12 Sanders, Dagan               West Valley           16-11.00 
 13 Snow, Ethan                  Enterprise            16-09.50 
 14 Low, Devin                   West Valley           16-08.00 
 15 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley           16-04.25 
 16 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa          16-04.00 
 17 Smith, Tim                   West Valley           15-10.75 
 18 Tulmau, Isley                Eureka                15-08.75 
 19 Her, Tshue                   Eureka                15-08.50 
 20 Saelee, Macksimus            West Valley           14-02.50 
 20 Moeller, Anthony             West Valley           14-02.50 
 22 Wayne, Connor                West Valley           14-00.25 
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa          37-05.00 
  2 Johnson, Blake               West Valley           36-05.50 
  3 Low, Devin                   West Valley           35-05.00 
  4 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa          35-03.75 
  5 Caudle, Casen                West Valley           32-03.00 
  6 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley           32-02.50 
  7 Smith, Tim                   West Valley           32-00.50 
  8 Wayne, Connor                West Valley           29-03.00 
  9 Irwin, Logan                 Foothill (Pa          29-02.75 
 10 Saelee, Macksimus            West Valley           26-09.25 
 
Boys Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Payton               West Valley           41-05.00 
  2 Black, Nathan                Yreka                 39-11.50 
  3 Meyer, Nicholas              Enterprise            38-03.00 
  4 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta                37-06.00 
  4 Sulzer, Mark                 Red Bluff             37-06.00 
  6 Swartz, William              Red Bluff             35-06.00 
  7 Culcasi, Brandon             Foothill (Pa          35-03.00 
  8 Rodriguez, Gabe              Yreka                 35-01.00 
  9 Kerr, Dean                   West Valley           34-10.00 
 10 Scolari, Dawson              Eureka                34-00.00 
 11 Guevara, Brandon             Colusa                33-10.00 
 12 Charlesworth, Payton         Yreka                 33-09.00 
 12 Torress, Juaqin              Shasta                33-09.00 
 14 Miller, Andrew               Red Bluff             33-07.00 
 15 Zambrana, Nathaniel          West Valley           33-02.00 
 16 Hernandez, Eriberto          Chico                 33-00.00 
 17 Culp, Ben                    Chico                 32-06.00 
 18 O'Horan, Jeovany             Chico                 32-02.00 
 19 Mendenhall, Connor           West Valley           31-10.00 
 19 Inthapanga, Alexander        Shasta                31-10.00 
 21 Porter, Brandon              Enterprise            31-00.00 
 22 Ziegler, James               Enterprise            30-11.00 
 23 Garcia, Brendan              Colusa                30-09.00 
 23 Spiva, Jon                   West Valley           30-09.00 
 25 Neuser, Evan                 Foothill (Pa          30-08.00 
 26 Booth, Owen                  West Valley           30-06.00 
 27 Hays, Isaiah                 Foothill (Pa          30-00.50 
 28 Flores, Jose                 West Valley           28-10.00 
 29 Raschein, Russell            West Valley           28-03.00 
 30 Ziglar, Michael              Colusa                26-00.00 
 31 Wyrick, Graham               West Valley           20-00.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Payton               West Valley             124-09 
  2 Kerr, Dean                   West Valley             104-08 
  3 Guevara, Brandon             Colusa                  101-00 
  4 Culcasi, Brandon             Foothill (Pa             93-06 
  5 Zambrana, Nathaniel          West Valley              91-04 
  6 Scolari, Dawson              Eureka                   89-04 
  7 Booth, Owen                  West Valley              88-08 
  8 Rodriguez, Gabe              Yreka                    87-02 
  9 Swartz, William              Red Bluff                86-10 
 10 Hernandez, Eriberto          Chico                    79-00 
 11 Capucion, Winston            Chico                    78-10 
 12 Salas, Jose                  Eureka                   78-08 
 13 Charlesworth, Payton         Yreka                    78-06 
 14 Black, Nathan                Yreka                    78-05 
 15 Hays, Isaiah                 Foothill (Pa             78-00 
 16 Raschein, Russell            West Valley              76-00 
 17 Miller, Andrew               Red Bluff                75-08 
 18 Ziegler, James               Enterprise               73-10 
 19 Garcia, Brendan              Colusa                   73-08 
 20 Torress, Juaqin              Shasta                   73-01 
 21 Zhang, Raymond               Eureka                   69-07 
 22 Spiva, Jon                   West Valley              68-08 
 23 Porter, Brandon              Enterprise               66-08 
 24 Meyer, Nicholas              Enterprise               66-04 
 25 Ziglar, Michael              Colusa                   65-09 
 26 Sulzer, Mark                 Red Bluff                63-09 
 27 Culp, Ben                    Chico                    63-08 
 27 Whitmer, Eric                Foothill (Pa             63-08 
 27 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta                   63-08 
 30 Wyrick, Graham               West Valley              45-04
 

Licensed to West Valley High School             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2016
                       Eagle Classic Relays - 3/25/2016
                       
                            West Valley High School                           
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 52                       
 
                   Female Team Scores -  1 VARSITY Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 West Valley                        WEVA             86 
                2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)              FOHL             56 
                3 Enterprise                         ENTE             54 
                4 Shasta                             SHAS             50 
                5 Chico                              CHIC             35 
                6 Yreka                              YREK             32 
                7 Red Bluff                          REBL             27 
                8 Fortuna                            FORT             21 
                9 Eureka                             EURE             14 
               10 Colusa                             COLU              1 
 
                    Male Team Scores -  1 VARSITY Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 West Valley                        WEVA            112 
                2 Shasta                             SHAS             59 
                2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)              FOHL             59 
                4 Fortuna                            FORT             48 
                5 Yreka                              YREK             42 
                6 Chico                              CHIC             37 
                7 Red Bluff                          REBL             24 
                8 Enterprise                         ENTE              7 
                9 Eureka                             EURE              6 
               10 Colusa                             COLU              5 
 
                  Female Team Scores -  3 FROSH/SOPH Division                 
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 West Valley                        WEVA             83 
                2 Yreka                              YREK             78 
                3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)              FOHL             65 
                4 Eureka                             EURE             48 
                5 Chico                              CHIC             40 
                6 Shasta                             SHAS             31 
                7 Enterprise                         ENTE             27 
                8 Red Bluff                          REBL              7 
                9 Colusa                             COLU              5 
 
                   Male Team Scores -  3 FROSH/SOPH Division                  
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 West Valley                        WEVA             97 
                2 Enterprise                         ENTE             78 
                3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)              FOHL             61 
                4 Fortuna                            FORT             35 
                5 Chico                              CHIC             29 
                6 Shasta                             SHAS             27 
                7 Yreka                              YREK             21 
                8 Eureka                             EURE             10 
                9 Red Bluff                          REBL              7 
               10 Colusa                             COLU              6 


Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 12:51 PM

                       Eagle Classic Relays - 3/27/2015                       
                            West Valley High School                           
                                    Results
                                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 51.14  1997        WEST VALLEY                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Chico  'A'                                            50.86*  2
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                       51.77   2
  3 Shasta  'A'                                           51.95   2
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            53.40   2
  5 Lassen  'A'                                           53.44   2
  6 Eureka  'A'                                           53.52   2
  7 West Valley  'A'                                      53.56   2
  8 Yreka  'A'                                            54.15   1
  9 Oroville  'A'                                         57.77   1
 -- Arcata  'A'                                             DNF   2
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.34  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          1:51.28   2
  2 Lassen  'A'                                         1:53.40   2
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:55.10   2
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    1:55.97   2
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:58.60   2
  6 Arcata  'A'                                         2:00.21   2
  7 Yreka  'A'                                          2:02.18   1
  8 Shasta  'A'                                         2:04.51   2
  9 Eureka  'A'                                         2:05.47   2
 10 Oroville  'A'                                       2:10.29   1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:12.10  1997        WEST VALLEY                              
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:17.01 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         4:20.18 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:22.92 
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    4:24.17 
  5 Arcata  'A'                                         4:24.35 
  6 Lassen  'A'                                         4:48.94 
  7 Oroville  'A'                                       5:14.48 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:55.94  1996        PLEASANT VALLEY                          
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                    10:07.10 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                        10:18.85 
  3 West Valley  'A'                                   10:21.68 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                     10:24.59 
  5 Arcata  'A'                                        10:28.37 
  6 Chico  'A'                                         10:59.89 
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         11:27.57 
  8 Yreka  'A'                                         11:29.83 
  9 Pleasant Valley  'A'                               11:44.06 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.43  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          1:55.80   2
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    1:57.58   2
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:58.56   1
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          2:00.71   2
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          2:04.94   1
  6 Fortuna  'A'                                        2:05.90   1
  7 Arcata  'A'                                         2:07.73   2
  8 Oroville  'A'                                       2:09.36   1
  9 Lassen  'A'                                         2:10.23   2
 10 Shasta  'A'                                         2:15.03   2
 
Girls Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 13:02.98  2011        WEST VALLEY                             
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                    13:06.90 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                   13:20.60 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                        13:31.67 
  4 Arcata  'A'                                        13:41.87 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                     14:08.13 
  6 Fortuna  'A'                                       14:20.22 
  7 Chico  'A'                                         14:26.45 
  8 Yreka  'A'                                         14:57.92 
  9 Lassen  'A'                                        15:10.22 
 10 Pleasant Valley  'A'                               15:30.00 
 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         16:02.05 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:10.09  2007        WEST VALLEY                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          1:09.79*  2
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    1:13.39   1
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          1:23.65   1
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:27.85   1
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:34.54   2
 
Girls High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 15-04  2004        SOMOMA VALLEY                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise             5-04.00 
  2 Earle-Rouse, Ellie           Arcata                 5-00.00 
  3 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley            4-09.00 
  3 Walker, Rachel               West Valley            4-09.00 
  3 Pitts, Zoey                  Enterprise             4-09.00 
  3 Justine, Lily                Pleasant Val           4-09.00 
  3 Young, Cassie                Foothill (Pa           4-09.00 
  3 Willis, Bayley               West Valley            4-09.00 
  9 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                  4-06.00 
  9 Avery, Angelic               Yreka                  4-06.00 
  9 Bishop, Greta                Arcata                 4-06.00 
  9 Carr, Marie                  Enterprise             4-06.00 
  9 Bertsch, Skyla               Arcata                 4-06.00 
  9 Tackett, Alyssa              Foothill (Pa           4-06.00 
 15 Baas, Katelyn                Foothill (Pa           4-03.00 
 16 Woodward, Sydney             Chico                  4-00.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 26-00  2000        SOUTH FORK                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                  9-00.00 
  2 Clements, Skyler             Enterprise             7-06.00 
  2 Del Rosario, Noelani         Shasta                 7-06.00 
  2 Meidus, Solee                Shasta                 7-06.00 
  2 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley            7-06.00 
  2 Young, Cassie                Foothill (Pa           7-06.00 
  2 Davis, Micaela               Enterprise             7-06.00 
  8 Bowen, Riley                 Shasta                 7-00.00 
  8 Regelin, Kayli               West Valley            7-00.00 
  8 Olson, Kira                  Foothill (Pa           7-00.00 
  8 Foster, Samatha              Yreka                  7-00.00 
 12 Toubes, Clara                West Valley            6-06.00 
 13 Fogle, Emilee                Foothill (Pa           6-00.00 
 13 O'Ravez, Keagan              Enterprise             6-00.00 
 15 Duran, Claudia               Yreka                  5-06.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 48-03.25  1995        PLEASANT VALLEY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Ariana             Chico                 15-09.00 
  1 Purify, Bobbie               Eureka                15-09.00 
  3 Toombs, Jessica              Shasta                15-08.00 
  4 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise            15-07.50 
  5 Matthews, Madison            Enterprise            15-01.50 
  6 Borges, Chantelle            Enterprise            14-11.50 
  7 Stevens, Madison             Chico                 14-07.00 
  8 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley           14-06.00 
  9 Lowden, Natalie              Pleasant Val          14-04.00 
 10 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka                 14-02.00 
 10 Young, Cassie                Foothill (Pa          14-02.00 
 12 Seely, Marie                 Eureka                14-01.50 
 13 Willis, Bayley               West Valley           14-00.50 
 14 Hamman, Haley                Chico                 14-00.00 
 15 Bond, Sarah                  Pleasant Val          13-10.50 
 16 Ireson-Janke, Anya           Yreka                 13-05.00 
 17 Blackmon, Lexi               Shasta                13-03.00 
 18 Dunlap, Madie                Pleasant Val          13-02.75 
 18 Lewis, Milea                 Eureka                13-02.75 
 20 Rosenthal, Zoey              Foothill (Pa          12-11.75 
 21 Buchanan, Gracie             Chico                 12-10.75 
 22 Boyd, Ali                    Sutter                12-10.50 
 23 Trnka, Zoe                   Enterprise            12-10.00 
 23 Rouse, Sabrina               Foothill (Pa          12-10.00 
 25 Hardesty, Alyssa             Chico                 12-06.00 
 26 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka                 12-05.75 
 27 Osterday, Sydney             Shasta                12-00.50 
 28 Roman, Ashley                Colusa                11-09.00 
 29 Walker, Rachel               West Valley           11-08.00 
 30 Fear, Haley                  Sutter                11-03.00 
 31 Woodward, Sydney             Chico                 10-09.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 100-05.50  2008        SONOMA VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Boyle, Rebakah               Shasta                32-03.00 
  2 Borges, Chantelle            Enterprise            32-01.75 
  3 Stevens, Madison             Chico                 32-00.50 
  4 Olson, Kira                  Foothill (Pa          31-06.50 
  5 Chaney, Samantha             West Valley           31-05.50 
  6 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley           30-01.00 
  7 Lowden, Natalie              Pleasant Val          29-07.50 
  8 Tidwell, Kaycie              Yreka                 29-03.00 
  9 Buchanan, Gracie             Chico                 28-09.00 
 10 Boyd, Ali                    Sutter                28-08.00 
 11 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka                 28-07.75 
 12 Bond, Sarah                  Pleasant Val          28-07.00 
 13 Dunlap, Madie                Pleasant Val          28-05.00 
 14 Walker, Rachel               West Valley           28-04.75 
 15 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka                 28-01.00 
 16 Osterday, Sydney             Shasta                27-09.50 
 17 Woodward, Sydney             Chico                 26-02.75 
 18 Turner, Chelsea              Eureka                26-01.75 
 19 Bezayiff, Sierra             Foothill (Pa          25-01.25 
 20 Tackett, Alyssa              Foothill (Pa          23-09.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 108-06  1995        ANDERSON                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Seuga, Mickie                Eureka                36-09.50 
  2 Marlett, Rochelle            Chico                 34-04.00 
  3 Walton, Claire               Shasta                32-07.00 
  4 Barnes, Makenzie             Pleasant Val          31-07.00 
  5 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley           31-02.50 
  6 Noraas, Kendall              Sutter                31-01.00 
  7 Riggins, Michaela            Yreka                 30-10.00 
  8 Castro, Nicole               Enterprise            30-02.00 
  9 Rehmann, Dani                Shasta                30-00.00 
 10 Scampini, Alex               West Valley           29-09.00 
 11 Najera, Olivia               Pleasant Val          29-05.50 
 12 Parker, Serena               Enterprise            29-04.00 
 13 Snelling, Adrianna           Chico                 28-04.50 
 14 Harrington, Bailey           Lassen                28-01.00 
 15 Potts, Destiny               Sutter                27-08.00 
 16 Ryan, Abbey                  Sutter                27-07.00 
 17 Laine, Sami                  Pleasant Val          27-06.50 
 18 Hoff, Alli                   Shasta                27-02.00 
 19 Zumalt, Olivia               Red Bluff             26-04.50 
 20 On, Mikayla                  Chico                 25-11.00 
 21 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka                 25-02.50 
 22 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise            24-06.50 
 23 Lindsey, Emmy                West Valley           24-01.50 
 24 Gordon, Melissa              Foothill (Pa          24-00.00 
 25 Bordsen, Ali                 Enterprise            23-09.00 
 26 Turner, Chelsea              Eureka                23-02.00 
 27 Smith, Sarah                 Yreka                 22-11.50 
 28 Dickson, Rachael             Foothill (Pa          22-09.00 
 29 Novelli, Morgan              Foothill (Pa          22-08.00 
 29 Crowhurst, Shania            Lassen                22-08.00 
 31 Lindauer, Emma               Enterprise            22-06.00 
 32 Dion, Olivia                 Chico                 21-11.50 
 33 Thayer, Morgan               Red Bluff             21-00.50 
 34 Hearn, Claire                Enterprise            20-05.00 
 35 Gabriel, Denise              Enterprise            20-03.50 
 36 Perez, Brianna               Lassen                19-10.00 
 37 Rodriguez, Rosa              Chico                 18-00.50 
 38 Saucedo, Marlene             Chico                 17-10.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 319-01  1995        ANDERSON                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Makenzie             Pleasant Val            109-09 
  2 Noraas, Kendall              Sutter                  109-05 
  3 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley             104-02 
  4 Potts, Destiny               Sutter                  100-07 
  5 Seuga, Mickie                Eureka                  100-02 
  6 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                    94-08 
  7 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise               90-04 
  8 Marlett, Rochelle            Chico                    86-10 
  9 Rehmann, Dani                Shasta                   86-01 
 10 Scampini, Alex               West Valley              84-00 
 11 Brown, Bailey                Sutter                   81-08 
 12 Zumalt, Olivia               Red Bluff                81-03 
 13 Laine, Sami                  Pleasant Val             80-08 
 14 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka                    79-01 
 14 Snelling, Adrianna           Chico                    79-01 
 16 Harrington, Bailey           Lassen                   77-11 
 17 Walton, Claire               Shasta                   77-02 
 18 Dion, Olivia                 Chico                    75-03 
 19 Woodward, Sydney             Chico                    73-06 
 19 Bordsen, Ali                 Enterprise               73-06 
 21 Hoff, Alli                   Shasta                   72-01 
 22 Lindsey, Emmy                West Valley              71-11 
 23 Rodriguez, Rosa              Chico                    69-04 
 24 Riggins, Michaela            Yreka                    69-01 
 25 Lindauer, Emma               Enterprise               67-01 
 26 Dickson, Rachael             Foothill (Pa             66-09 
 27 Castro, Nicole               Enterprise               62-11 
 28 On, Mikayla                  Chico                    60-09 
 29 Crowhurst, Shania            Lassen                   58-02 
 30 Green, Lindsey               Foothill (Pa             55-09 
 31 Thayer, Morgan               Red Bluff                53-11 
 32 Hearn, Claire                Enterprise               52-11 
 33 Perez, Brianna               Lassen                   52-07 
 34 Hilsee, Iyleana              Red Bluff                52-01 
 35 Najera, Olivia               Pleasant Val             49-08 
 35 Novelli, Morgan              Foothill (Pa             49-08 
 37 Gabriel, Denise              Enterprise               47-03 
 38 Snyder, Monica               Enterprise               45-06 
 -- Parker, Serena               Enterprise                FOUL 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 51.25  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                            53.05   2
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  53.09   2
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                        54.28   1
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                       55.08   1
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           55.81   2
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            56.06   2
  7 Sutter  'A'                                           56.59   1
  8 West Valley  'A'                                      58.01   2
  9 Red Bluff  'B'                                       x58.24   1
 10 Lassen  'A'                                           58.63   2
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.26  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:58.14   1
  2 Chico  'A'                                          1:58.17   2
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         2:01.55   2
  4 Sutter  'A'                                         2:03.32   2
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                     2:03.92   1
  6 Lassen  'A'                                         2:04.73   2
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                         x2:05.36   2
  8 Fortuna  'A'                                        2:07.51   1
 -- Pleasant Valley  'A'                                     DQ   2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.98  2000        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:45.02 
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:51.08 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     5:02.30 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                         5:03.46 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:38.50  2012        ARCATA                                  
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Arcata  'A'                                        11:37.38 
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                               11:40.63 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                        11:42.72 
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         12:14.64 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                     12:15.10 
  6 Chico  'A'                                         13:25.01 
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:59.39  2007        WEST VALLEY                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          2:00.19   2
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                2:04.42   2
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         2:06.73   2
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     2:08.86   1
  5 Lassen  'A'                                         2:08.99   2
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          2:10.31   2
  7 Sutter  'A'                                         2:10.34   1
  8 Arcata  'A'                                         2:16.33   1
  9 Colusa  'A'                                         2:23.68   2
 10 Red Bluff  'A'                                      2:26.85   2
 
Girls Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 13:47.48  2013        ARCATA                                  
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                        15:11.60 
  2 Arcata  'A'                                        15:12.70 
  3 Lassen  'A'                                        15:42.91 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                     15:44.01 
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                               16:10.64 
  6 Chico  'A'                                         16:25.62 
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         16:41.60 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.21  2007        CHICO                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:17.14   1
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:17.78   1
  3 Chico  'A'                                          1:17.85   2
  4 Chico  'B'                                         x1:21.84   2
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:23.33   1
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:24.61   2
  7 Shasta  'A'                                         1:26.87   1
  8 Chico  'C'                                         x1:32.80   2
 
Girls High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-01  2001        CHICO                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Weightman, Jenny             Red Bluff              5-00.00 
  2 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff              4-08.00 
  2 Dill, Emily                  Fortuna                4-08.00 
  4 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley            4-06.00 
  5 McCandless, Amanda           Shasta                 4-03.00 
  5 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley            4-03.00 
  5 Forcher, Anna                Foothill (Pa           4-03.00 
  5 Kyelem, Ashley               Shasta                 4-03.00 
  5 Tarabochia, Carson           Foothill (Pa           4-03.00 
 10 Munez, Natalie               Fortuna                4-00.00 
 10 Renelle, Kendall             Foothill (Pa           4-00.00 
 10 Dillard, Olivia              Fortuna                4-00.00 
 13 Pierce, Maya                 Chico                  3-09.00 
 -- Harris, McKenzie             Chico                       NH 
 -- Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley                 NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 21-06  2004        WEST VALLEY                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley            7-00.00 
  2 Noble, Hope                  Foothill (Pa           6-06.00 
  2 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley            6-06.00 
  2 Forcher, Anna                Foothill (Pa           6-06.00 
  5 Graham, Tia                  Fortuna                6-00.00 
  5 Chandramouli, Anagha         Shasta                 6-00.00 
  7 Murr, Ruby                   Foothill (Pa           5-06.00 
  8 Oilar, Jaycee                West Valley            5-00.00 
 -- Sinderson, Nicole            Shasta                      NH 
 -- Dillard, Olivia              Fortuna                     NH 
 -- Vonglakhone, Isabella        Fortuna                     NH 
 
Girls Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 48-10.50  1996        YREKA                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Weightman, Jenny             Red Bluff             15-09.00 
  2 Tignor, Ashley               Red Bluff             14-06.00 
  3 Bosschart, Saria             Chico                 13-09.00 
  4 Zumalt, Julia                Red Bluff             13-07.50 
  5 Verville, Raven              Foothill (Pa          13-07.00 
  6 St. Cin, Mazie               Chico                 12-10.00 
  7 Thurman, Naomi               Foothill (Pa          12-07.00 
  7 Restivo, Hannah              Foothill (Pa          12-07.00 
  9 Geoia, Gabriella             Lassen                12-04.00 
 10 Tripp, Gillian               Sutter                12-01.00 
 11 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley           11-09.00 
 11 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley           11-09.00 
 13 Bussey, Akilah               Lassen                11-08.00 
 14 Huff, Cheyanne               Sutter                11-06.00 
 15 Dennett, Marlena             West Valley           11-04.50 
 16 Hamilton, Savannah           Sutter                11-03.00 
 17 Baldwin, Mikayla             Enterprise            11-02.00 
 18 Baldwin, Ashlynn             Enterprise            11-00.00 
 19 Evans, Vanessa               Chico                 10-05.00 
 20 Stamback, Devyn              Lassen                 8-03.00 
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 89-11.50  1997        CENTRAL VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff             31-06.50 
  2 Tripp, Gillian               Sutter                28-00.50 
  3 Cobb, Shalene                Foothill (Pa          27-05.50 
  4 Restivo, Hannah              Foothill (Pa          27-01.00 
  5 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley           26-03.50 
  6 Weightman, Jenny             Red Bluff             25-06.25 
  7 Murr, Ruby                   Foothill (Pa          25-01.50 
  8 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley           25-01.00 
  9 Dennett, Marlena             West Valley           24-11.00 
 10 Camblin, Trista              West Valley           24-04.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 90-01  1999        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Carman, Charlee              West Valley           29-09.00 
  2 Wood, Sophie                 Shasta                28-09.50 
  3 Plummer, Ally                West Valley           28-00.50 
  4 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise            27-05.00 
  4 Duey, Haylee                 Fortuna               27-05.00 
  6 Santos-Tomasin, Mikaela      Enterprise            26-08.50 
  7 Walton, Cate                 Shasta                26-05.50 
  8 Matney, Jenae                Foothill (Pa          26-03.25 
  9 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill (Pa          25-08.25 
 10 Zuldema, Alyson              Enterprise            25-08.00 
 11 Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff             25-06.50 
 12 Winton, Graycee              West Valley           25-03.25 
 13 McMurtrey, Dana              Shasta                24-11.00 
 14 Cannaday, Anissa             Red Bluff             24-07.50 
 15 Glen, Misty                  Lassen                24-04.50 
 16 Brawley, Abygail             Lassen                22-07.00 
 16 Papesh, Alex                 West Valley           22-07.00 
 18 Clark, Camryn                Enterprise            22-01.00 
 19 Mussmann, Sayla              West Valley           22-00.50 
 20 Gallegos, Herminia           Chico                 21-07.00 
 21 Lucas, Tylee                 Red Bluff             21-01.50 
 22 Koetting, Priscilla          Foothill (Pa          20-11.00 
 23 Mussman, Kaitlyn             West Valley           20-04.25 
 24 Eckelberger, Rebecca         Lassen                20-01.50 
 25 Dillard, Olivia              Fortuna               19-09.00 
 26 Carman, Kaylee               West Valley           19-00.00 
 27 Trejo, Mayaoel               Chico                 17-03.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 269-07  1996        CORNING                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Winton, Graycee              West Valley              88-00 
  2 Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff                87-00 
  3 Hess, Camille                Red Bluff                78-10 
  4 Cannaday, Anissa             Red Bluff                78-09 
  5 Plummer, Ally                West Valley              78-03 
  6 Santos-Tomasin, Mikaela      Enterprise               74-11 
  7 Walton, Cate                 Shasta                   72-10 
  8 Carman, Charlee              West Valley              72-07 
  9 Oilar, Jaycee                West Valley              67-11 
 10 Dillard, Olivia              Fortuna                  65-08 
 11 Papesh, Alex                 West Valley              65-06 
 12 McMurtrey, Dana              Shasta                   65-02 
 13 Glen, Misty                  Lassen                   64-11 
 14 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill (Pa             64-03 
 15 Brawley, Abygail             Lassen                   63-05 
 16 Miller, Aubrey               Colusa                   63-01 
 17 Wood, Sophie                 Shasta                   60-03 
 18 Mussman, Kaitlyn             West Valley              59-11 
 19 Matney, Jenae                Foothill (Pa             56-11 
 20 Gallegos, Herminia           Chico                    56-05 
 21 Trejo, Mayaoel               Chico                    56-03 
 22 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise               56-00 
 23 Miller, Veronica             West Valley              55-10 
 24 Zuldema, Alyson              Enterprise               55-02 
 25 Somers, Ellie                Foothill (Pa             54-09 
 26 Dye, Lilly                   Colusa                   48-05 
 27 Clark, Camryn                Enterprise               47-08 
 28 Duey, Haylee                 Fortuna                  47-04 
 29 O'Sullivan, Maureen          Colusa                   44-09 
 30 Eckelberger, Rebecca         Lassen                   41-01 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 44.08  2011        FOOTHILL                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            44.99   2
  2 Shasta  'A'                                           45.04   2
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  45.25   2
  4 Oroville  'A'                                         45.53   1
  5 Fortuna  'A'                                          45.72   2
  6 Arcata  'A'                                           45.74   1
  7 West Valley  'A'                                      45.82   2
  8 Enterprise  'A'                                       45.93   1
  9 Eureka  'A'                                           47.43   1
 10 Yreka  'A'                                            47.81   2
 11 Lassen  'A'                                           48.21   2
 -- Red Bluff  'A'                                           DQ   2
 -- Sutter  'A'                                              DQ   1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.69  2001        EAST UNION                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arcata  'A'                                         1:37.40   1
  2 Oroville  'A'                                       1:37.65   1
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:37.68   2
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    1:37.69   2
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:38.04   2
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:39.47   1
  7 Eureka  'A'                                         1:39.70   2
  8 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:39.87   2
  9 Lassen  'A'                                         1:42.07   2
 10 Fortuna  'A'                                        1:42.37   1
 11 Yreka  'B'                                         x1:43.95   1
 12 Sutter  'A'                                         1:44.27   1
 13 Yreka  'A'                                          1:44.64   2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.40  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                         3:36.05   2
  2 Fortuna  'A'                                        3:42.16   1
  3 Arcata  'A'                                         3:42.57   1
  4 Oroville  'A'                                       3:42.65   1
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    3:44.02   2
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:45.93   2
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:46.52   2
  8 Yreka  'B'                                         x3:57.46   2
  9 Yreka  'A'                                          4:02.05   2
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:12.12  2011        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    8:29.58 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         8:33.93 
  3 Arcata  'A'                                         8:34.28 
  4 Chico  'A'                                          8:56.34 
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                8:59.20 
  6 Yreka  'A'                                          9:00.41 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                      9:33.16 
  8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          9:44.59 
  9 Enterprise  'A'                                     9:46.85 
 10 Arcata  'B'                                       x10:02.92 
 11 Yreka  'B'                                        x10:05.01 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:37.75  2008        WEST VALLEY                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:40.42   2
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    1:40.57   2
  3 Eureka  'A'                                         1:41.33   2
  4 Arcata  'A'                                         1:41.57   1
  5 Oroville  'A'                                       1:41.72   1
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:41.73   1
  7 Shasta  'A'                                         1:42.85   2
  8 Lassen  'A'                                         1:43.65   2
  9 Yreka  'A'                                          1:45.65   2
 10 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:45.83   2
 11 Yreka  'B'                                         x1:47.91   1
 12 West Valley  'B'                                   x1:48.27   1
 13 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:51.77   2
 
Boys Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.64  2010        ENTERPRISE                              
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Arcata  'A'                                        11:11.00 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                        11:15.00 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                         11:38.00 
  4 West Valley  'A'                                   11:46.67 
  5 Chico  'A'                                         11:53.00 
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                               12:15.00 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                     12:34.00 
  8 Arcata  'B'                                       x12:40.00 
  9 Lassen  'A'                                        12:50.00 
 10 Yreka  'B'                                        x13:00.00 
 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         13:13.00 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:03.42  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:01.58*
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:02.37*
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:05.71 
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          1:09.23 
 
Boys High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 18-02  1997        ENTERPRISE                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Broeks, Marley               West Valley            6-02.00 
  1 Morton, Zayd                 Enterprise             6-02.00 
  3 Wiegman, Ryan                Fortuna                6-00.00 
  3 Burson, Tyler                West Valley            6-00.00 
  5 Kitchen, Jevin               Fortuna                5-09.00 
  5 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa           5-09.00 
  5 Teague, Griffin              Chico                  5-09.00 
  5 Merkel, Joe                  Enterprise             5-09.00 
  9 Steadman, Sam                Pleasant Val           5-06.00 
  9 Stidham, Jesse               Chico                  5-06.00 
 11 Campbell, Josh               Sutter                 5-03.00 
 11 Halley, Cole                 Fortuna                5-03.00 
 11 Jones, Jacob                 Yreka                  5-03.00 
 11 Gildea, Jake                 Pleasant Val           5-03.00 
 11 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa           5-03.00 
 11 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                  5-03.00 
 11 Mussmann, William            West Valley            5-03.00 
 -- Espitia, Chava               West Valley                 NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 39-00  9608        YREKA/WEST VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Burson, Tyler                West Valley           12-06.00 
  1 Espitia, Chava               West Valley           12-06.00 
  3 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                 11-00.00 
  3 Richmond, Max                Shasta                11-00.00 
  5 McCann, Brandon              Foothill (Pa          10-06.00 
  5 McHugh, Phillip              Sutter                10-06.00 
  5 Larson, Augustine            Arcata                10-06.00 
  8 Mendoza, Alex                Enterprise            10-00.00 
  8 Jones, Jacob                 Yreka                 10-00.00 
 10 Rowland, Roger               West Valley            9-06.00 
 10 Ross, Kale                   Fortuna                9-06.00 
 12 Wright, Mason                Shasta                 9-00.00 
 13 Warner, Alex                 West Valley            8-06.00 
 13 Jackson, Forrest             West Valley            8-06.00 
 13 Moell, John                  Shasta                 8-06.00 
 13 Wallace, Scott               Yreka                  8-06.00 
 17 Shaughnessy, Ian             Enterprise             8-00.00 
 -- McHaney, Westin              Arcata                      NH 
 -- Boontjer, Colton             Foothill (Pa                NH 
 -- Akimoff, Gabe                Enterprise                  NH 
 -- Williams, Joe                Foothill (Pa                NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 61-11.50  2010        ENTERPRISE                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rosero, Chris                Foothill (Pa          20-05.00 
  2 Sotomayor, Lane              Fortuna               19-09.00 
  3 Burson, Tyler                West Valley           19-06.50 
  4 Miranda, Silas               Foothill (Pa          19-06.00 
  5 Wiegman, Ryan                Fortuna               19-05.50 
  6 Dalton, Hunter               Shasta                19-02.00 
  7 Teague, Griffin              Chico                 19-01.00 
  8 Merkel, Joe                  Enterprise            19-00.00 
  8 Ross, Kale                   Fortuna               19-00.00 
 10 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta                18-10.00 
 11 Chambers, Tyler              Sutter                18-08.50 
 12 Collins, Payson              Yreka                 18-07.50 
 13 Magrini, Canaan              Shasta                18-07.00 
 13 Shoemaker, Dylan             Oroville              18-07.00 
 15 Zoll, Steven                 West Valley           18-06.50 
 16 Cunningham, Kevon            Pleasant Val          18-06.00 
 17 Broeks, Marley               West Valley           18-04.00 
 18 Manns, James                 West Valley           18-02.00 
 19 Morton, Zayd                 Enterprise            18-01.50 
 20 Martin, Ryan                 Pleasant Val          17-11.00 
 21 Kannely-Robles, Drew         Yreka                 17-06.50 
 22 Barbaccia, Michael           Sutter                17-04.00 
 23 Romo, Lucas                  Sutter                17-03.00 
 24 Trevino, Angelo              Red Bluff             17-02.00 
 25 Skaggs, Joey                 Red Bluff             17-01.50 
 26 Wallace, William             Yreka                 16-10.00 
 27 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa          16-08.00 
 28 Hartman, Jordan              West Valley           16-05.00 
 29 Fischer, Austin              Enterprise            15-02.00 
 30 Benner, Brady                West Valley           14-10.00 
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 131-01  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Broeks, Marley               West Valley           41-00.00 
  2 Chambers, Tyler              Sutter                40-03.50 
  3 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta                40-01.00 
  4 Collins, Payson              Yreka                 39-09.00 
  5 Sotomayor, Lane              Fortuna               39-07.00 
  6 Manns, James                 West Valley           39-05.50 
  7 Merkel, Joe                  Enterprise            38-06.00 
  8 Mussmann, William            West Valley           37-10.50 
  9 Hunter, Dalton               Shasta                37-09.50 
 10 Kitchen, Jevin               Fortuna               37-07.50 
 10 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa          37-07.50 
 12 Magrini, Canaan              Shasta                37-05.50 
 13 Voorhees, Keaton             Enterprise            37-05.00 
 14 Morton, Zayd                 Enterprise            37-00.50 
 15 Todd, CJ                     Sutter                36-08.00 
 16 Espitia, Chava               West Valley           36-05.00 
 17 Zoll, Steven                 West Valley           36-04.00 
 18 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa          35-06.00 
 19 Ruelas, James                Yreka                 35-03.00 
 20 Romo, Lucas                  Sutter                34-08.50 
 21 Trevino, Angelo              Red Bluff             34-05.00 
 22 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                 33-06.50 
 23 Lammers, Nathan              Foothill (Pa          32-02.00 
 24 Loyd, Dusty                  Red Bluff             31-01.00 
 25 Benbow, Blake                Fortuna               30-07.50 
 
Boys Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 150-05.50  1999        SHASTA                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Isaiah             Enterprise            48-08.00 
  2 McClurg, Michael             Eureka                48-02.00 
  3 Williams, Ricky              Sutter                44-03.00 
  4 Ariagno, Nick                Shasta                42-05.00 
  5 Phillips, Mark               Lassen                42-02.00 
  6 Buenrostro, Cesar            Colusa                41-04.00 
  6 Barker, Logan                Yreka                 41-04.00 
  8 Pagnano, Brice               West Valley           40-10.00 
  9 Murrison, Colton             Shasta                40-06.00 
 10 Kadle, Russel                Fortuna               39-09.00 
 11 Villavalzo, Daniel           Fortuna               39-00.00 
 12 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka                 38-11.00 
 13 Councilman, Brandon          Enterprise            38-03.00 
 14 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff             38-01.00 
 15 Starr, Aaren                 Pleasant Val          38-00.00 
 16 Fisher, Andrew               Enterprise            37-09.00 
 17 Brown, Dalton                Enterprise            37-07.00 
 18 Ortiz, Juan                  Chico                 37-01.00 
 19 Long, Scott                  Foothill (Pa          36-09.00 
 20 Lindley, Alex                Fortuna               36-07.00 
 21 Robinson, Marques            Foothill (Pa          36-02.00 
 21 Cluck, John                  Lassen                36-02.00 
 23 Melton, Willis               Lassen                36-01.00 
 24 Amador, Angel                Colusa                35-05.00 
 25 Gallegos, Elijio             Chico                 35-00.00 
 26 Rogers, Caleb                West Valley           34-04.00 
 27 Darden, Christian            Pleasant Val          34-01.00 
 28 Greer, Austin                Sutter                34-00.00 
 29 Huschle, Adam                Arcata                33-08.00 
 30 Zepeda, Brandon              Chico                 33-02.00 
 31 Anderson, Malachi            Enterprise            32-11.00 
 32 Ottsman, Kyle                Red Bluff             32-09.00 
 33 Lack, Jeremiah               Foothill (Pa          32-03.00 
 33 Wion, Anthony                Shasta                32-03.00 
 35 Rodriguez, Andres            Colusa                32-01.00 
 36 Vance-Gydesen, Riley         Yreka                 31-09.00 
 37 Lourenco, John               Eureka                31-07.00 
 38 Lopez, Anthony               Eureka                30-03.00 
 39 Reynolds, Steven             Red Bluff             29-08.00 
 40 Ortiz, Jesus                 Enterprise            26-07.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 450-00  2005        WEST VALLEY                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Isaiah             Enterprise              141-01 
  2 Lindley, Alex                Fortuna                 129-04 
  3 Murrison, Colton             Shasta                  123-11 
  4 Starr, Aaren                 Pleasant Val            122-08 
  5 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka                   116-04 
  6 Phillips, Mark               Lassen                  114-07 
  7 Barron, Austin               Chico                   112-08 
  8 Ariagno, Nick                Shasta                  111-10 
  9 Darden, Christian            Pleasant Val            110-06 
 10 Kadle, Russel                Fortuna                 107-05 
 11 Villavalzo, Daniel           Fortuna                 103-06 
 12 Cluck, John                  Lassen                  102-03 
 13 Robinson, Marques            Foothill (Pa            101-11 
 14 Brown, Dalton                Enterprise               99-01 
 15 Fisher, Andrew               Enterprise               97-10 
 16 Councilman, Brandon          Enterprise               97-05 
 17 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff                97-04 
 18 Vance-Gydesen, Riley         Yreka                    95-09 
 19 Williams, Ricky              Sutter                   94-04 
 20 Rogers, Caleb                West Valley              93-05 
 21 Pagnano, Brice               West Valley              88-01 
 21 Ortiz, Juan                  Chico                    88-01 
 23 Long, Scott                  Foothill (Pa             87-06 
 24 Gallegos, Elijio             Chico                    86-05 
 24 Melton, Willis               Lassen                   86-05 
 26 Severin, Scott               Shasta                   84-04 
 27 Huschle, Adam                Arcata                   83-09 
 28 Lack, Jeremiah               Foothill (Pa             80-03 
 29 Anderson, Malachi            Enterprise               75-09 
 30 Ottsman, Kyle                Red Bluff                75-00 
 31 Greer, Austin                Sutter                   74-04 
 32 Rowland, Roger               West Valley              70-05 
 33 Ortiz, Jesus                 Enterprise               68-01 
 34 Reynolds, Steven             Red Bluff                54-00 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 46.06  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      46.80   2
  2 Shasta  'A'                                           46.85   2
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                        46.94   1
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  47.70   1
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            48.20   2
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                       48.78   1
  7 Eureka  'A'                                           49.08   2
  8 Lassen  'A'                                           49.17   2
  9 Yreka  'A'                                            49.56   2
 10 West Valley  'B'                                     x49.90   2
 11 Colusa  'A'                                           51.73   2
 -- Sutter  'A'                                             DNF   1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:36.94  1996        CHICO                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:38.75   2
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         1:41.21   2
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:41.41   2
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:41.78   2
  5 Sutter  'A'                                         1:44.47   1
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:44.75   1
  7 Eureka  'A'                                         1:45.61   2
  8 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:45.89   2
  9 Lassen  'A'                                         1:48.15   2
 10 Yreka  'B'                                         x1:52.25   1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:41.57  1997        RED BLUFF                                
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    3:47.71 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         3:48.94 
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:51.40 
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:56.14 
  5 Chico  'A'                                          4:05.00 
  6 Yreka  'A'                                          4:07.44 
  7 Lassen  'A'                                         4:07.71 
  8 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:08.44 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:48.10  2012        YREKA                                    
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shasta  'C'                                        x8:57.61 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         9:30.66 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          9:36.40 
  4 Chico  'A'                                          9:36.58 
  5 West Valley  'A'                                   10:04.45 
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                               10:09.23 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                     10:19.39 
  8 Yreka  'A'                                         10:26.88 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:42.42  2009        YREKA                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:46.12   2
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:46.86   2
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         1:46.93   2
  4 Sutter  'A'                                         1:50.13   1
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:50.80   1
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:51.28   2
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:51.35   1
  8 Yreka  'A'                                          1:51.93   2
  9 Yreka  'B'                                         x1:59.52   1
 10 Lassen  'A'                                         2:00.78   2
 -- Colusa  'A'                                              DQ   2
 
Boys Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 11:17.03  1998        CENTRAL VALLEY                          
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                        11:57.78 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         12:20.90 
  3 Lassen  'A'                                        12:36.45 
  4 Shasta  'B'                                       x12:43.87 
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                               13:06.15 
  6 West Valley  'A'                                   13:26.58 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                     13:28.65 
  8 Yreka  'A'                                         13:31.54 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.03  2005        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:08.87*  2
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:10.96*  2
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:10.97*  1
  4 Sutter  'A'                                         1:14.81   1
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                1:15.23   2
  6 West Valley  'B'                                   x1:17.55   1
 
Boys High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 17-02              PARADISE/RB                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley            5-06.00 
  2 Williams, Austin             West Valley            5-03.00 
  2 Ethridge, Landon             Lassen                 5-03.00 
  2 Mckenzie, Conner             Red Bluff              5-03.00 
  2 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise             5-03.00 
  2 Bowen, Trevor                Enterprise             5-03.00 
  7 Magrini, Canaan              Shasta                 5-00.00 
  7 Heuvelhorst, Ben             Sutter                 5-00.00 
  9 Murray, Chris                Foothill (Pa           4-09.00 
  9 Murray, Bradley              Foothill (Pa           4-09.00 
  9 Dotson, Nero                 Red Bluff              4-09.00 
  9 Baden, Chris                 Chico                  4-09.00 
  9 Carrillo, Marino             Shasta                 4-09.00 
  9 Bindel, Markus               Eureka                 4-09.00 
  9 Nickell, Drew                Lassen                 4-09.00 
  9 Jepsen, Talon                Enterprise             4-09.00 
  9 Goodman, Stefan              Shasta                 4-09.00 
 18 Trinca, Landon               Foothill (Pa           4-06.00 
 18 Hanes, Jason                 West Valley            4-06.00 
 18 Soza, Diego                  Chico                  4-06.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 30-06  1997        WEST VALLEY                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley           11-00.00 
  2 Valdez, Erik                 Shasta                 9-06.00 
  3 Reyes, Cason                 Sutter                 9-00.00 
  4 Turner, Max                  Shasta                 8-06.00 
  5 Head, Matt                   Sutter                 8-00.00 
  5 Dunton, Derrick              West Valley            8-00.00 
  5 Fabian, Jonathan             Yreka                  8-00.00 
  5 Meidus, John                 Shasta                 8-00.00 
  5 Lantz, Virusur Woody         Yreka                  8-00.00 
 10 Lee, Jason                   Foothill (Pa           7-06.00 
 10 Paoli, Calvin                Foothill (Pa           7-06.00 
 10 Burwell, Chris               West Valley            7-06.00 
 13 Ruiz, David                  Yreka                  7-00.00 
 13 Hakmiller, Arshaad           Foothill (Pa           7-00.00 
 13 Tippings, Dylan              Enterprise             7-00.00 
 13 McHugh, James                Sutter                 7-00.00 
 17 Riddle, Cameron              Enterprise             6-06.00 
 18 Snow, Ethan                  Enterprise             6-00.00 
 -- Reynolds, Tyler              Sutter                      NH 
 -- Bowen, Trevor                Enterprise                  NH 
 -- Brown, Taylor                West Valley                 NH 
 -- Shaughnessy, Ian             Enterprise                  NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 58-01.25  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Conner             Red Bluff             19-07.00 
  2 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                 19-03.00 
  3 Ethridge, Landon             Lassen                17-08.00 
  3 Hanes, Jason                 West Valley           17-08.00 
  5 Matthews, Rahtavian          Shasta                17-06.00 
  5 Truett, Nick                 West Valley           17-06.00 
  7 Magrini, Gideon              Shasta                17-02.00 
  7 Ortega, Cameron              Red Bluff             17-02.00 
  9 Hinton - Williams, Cody      Foothill (Pa          17-00.00 
 10 Schantz, Alec                Colusa                16-09.00 
 11 Tan, Meyrick                 Chico                 16-06.50 
 12 Goodman, Stefan              Shasta                16-06.00 
 13 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise            16-03.00 
 14 McIntire, Josh               West Valley           15-09.50 
 15 O'Brien, Jace                West Valley           15-09.00 
 15 Santos, Ruben                Sutter                15-09.00 
 17 Shepard, Blake               Yreka                 15-07.00 
 17 Saelee, Tommy                Enterprise            15-07.00 
 19 Dunton, Derrick              West Valley           15-05.50 
 20 Bush, Tyraye                 Yreka                 15-05.00 
 21 Jewett, Jeffrey              Foothill (Pa          15-04.00 
 22 Baten, Blake                 Chico                 15-03.00 
 22 Lee, Jason                   Foothill (Pa          15-03.00 
 24 Scott, Wesley                Arcata                14-11.00 
 25 Simard, Drew                 Sutter                14-10.00 
 26 Hannon, Edward               Lassen                14-09.00 
 27 Hightower, Anthony           Chico                 14-08.00 
 27 Thomas, Daniel               Enterprise            14-08.00 
 27 Jepsen, Talon                Enterprise            14-08.00 
 27 Sain, Andrew                 Enterprise            14-08.00 
 31 Jackson, Isaac               Red Bluff             14-07.50 
 32 Soza, Diego                  Chico                 13-06.00 
 33 Lucero, Colton               West Valley           13-03.00 
 34 Gonzalez, Joe                West Valley           13-02.00 
 34 Deaver, Jason                Enterprise            13-02.00 
 34 Torres, Saulo                Colusa                13-02.00 
 37 Stocks, Spencer              Colusa                12-10.00 
 38 Matajcich, Dylan             West Valley           12-09.00 
 39 Moeller, Anthony             West Valley           12-05.00 
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 118-00.25  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ethridge, Landon             Lassen                37-02.50 
  2 Jepsen, Talon                Enterprise            34-11.00 
  2 Truett, Nick                 West Valley           34-11.00 
  4 Matthews, Rahtavian          Shasta                34-04.00 
  5 Ortiz, Alex                  West Valley           34-01.00 
  6 Murray, Chris                Foothill (Pa          33-09.00 
  7 Thomas, Daniel               Enterprise            33-01.00 
  8 Deaver, Jason                Enterprise            32-07.00 
  9 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley           32-06.50 
 10 Reynolds, Tyler              Sutter                32-06.00 
 11 Baten, Blake                 Chico                 31-07.00 
 11 Thompson, Jesse              Foothill (Pa          31-07.00 
 13 McIntire, Josh               West Valley           31-06.00 
 14 Jot Singh, Simmer            Enterprise            31-00.00 
 15 Heller, Trentyn              Enterprise            29-03.50 
 16 El Chaaben, Hassan           Shasta                29-02.00 
 17 Tan, Meyrick                 Chico                 28-10.00 
 
Boys Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 136-01.25  2000        PARADISE                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kutch, Kari                  Shasta                43-09.00 
  2 Perrine/Penn Nash, Victo     Enterprise            41-07.00 
  3 Escobar, Boni                West Valley           41-05.25 
  4 Norrington, Casey            Enterprise            39-09.00 
  5 Brown, Taylor                West Valley           38-11.50 
  6 Goni, Matthew                Lassen                38-02.00 
  7 Harbor, Dutch                Enterprise            37-06.00 
  8 Bartolomei, Henry            Red Bluff             37-01.00 
  9 Drake, Korbin                Lassen                35-09.50 
 10 Rincon, Marco                West Valley           35-07.50 
 11 Hubbard, Devante             Sutter                35-06.00 
 12 Desalenge, Gabe              Chico                 35-03.50 
 13 Trinca, Landon               Foothill (Pa          35-00.00 
 14 Carrasco, Desi               Shasta                34-08.00 
 15 Touros, James                Red Bluff             34-01.50 
 16 Lyons, Jacob                 Eureka                33-10.50 
 17 Gutierrez, Jacob             Chico                 31-11.50 
 18 Whipple, Jessie              Shasta                31-11.00 
 19 Chandley, Troy               Enterprise            30-08.00 
 20 McNairn, Spencer             Chico                 30-04.00 
 21 Lester, Tyler                Sutter                30-00.00 
 22 Tapal, Garrett               West Valley           29-05.50 
 23 Corbin, Caden                Yreka                 28-09.50 
 24 Shellner, Jaron              Yreka                 28-06.00 
 25 Parker, Zion                 Yreka                 28-01.50 
 26 Velazquez, Jaime             Colusa                28-00.00 
 27 Russell-Yount, Forest        Eureka                26-08.50 
 28 Lourenco, Cameron            Eureka                26-06.00 
 29 Fowler, Randall              Foothill (Pa          25-03.00 
 30 Kitchen, Sam                 West Valley           24-04.00 
 31 Reidel, John                 Lassen                23-09.50 
 32 Cipparrone, Josh             Foothill (Pa          23-02.00 
 33 Wyrick, Graham               West Valley           13-07.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 331-07  2004        ENTERPRISE                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Taylor                West Valley             112-04 
  2 Desalenge, Gabe              Chico                   104-01 
  3 Escobar, Boni                West Valley              96-05 
  4 Kutch, Kari                  Shasta                   95-04 
  5 Goni, Matthew                Lassen                   92-08 
  6 Chandley, Troy               Enterprise               92-01 
  7 Anderson, Malachi            Enterprise               91-03 
  8 Shellner, Jaron              Yreka                    85-05 
  9 Whipple, Jessie              Shasta                   84-04 
 10 Lester, Tyler                Sutter                   83-03 
 11 Trinca, Landon               Foothill (Pa             81-01 
 12 Tapal, Garrett               West Valley              74-00 
 13 Corbin, Caden                Yreka                    72-10 
 14 Bartolomei, Henry            Red Bluff                71-07 
 15 Staples, Seth                Chico                    70-07 
 15 Cipparrone, Josh             Foothill (Pa             70-07 
 17 Gutierrez, Jacob             Chico                    70-03 
 18 Carrasco, Desi               Shasta                   69-10 
 19 Russell-Yount, Forest        Eureka                   69-06 
 20 Hubbard, Devante             Sutter                   68-08 
 21 Parker, Zion                 Yreka                    68-06 
 22 Touros, James                Red Bluff                65-01 
 23 Spalding, Wyatt              Lassen                   63-02 
 24 Kitchen, Sam                 West Valley              62-10 
 25 Lourenco, Cameron            Eureka                   59-08 
 26 Reidel, John                 Lassen                   55-04 
 27 Fowler, Randall              Foothill (Pa             51-11 
 28 Wyrick, Graham               West Valley              28-00 
 
              Women - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                  80        2) West Valley                72  
    3) Chico                       69        4) Shasta                     52  
    5) Yreka                       28        6) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      22  
    7) Pleasant Valley             21        8) Arcata                     15  
    9) Sutter                      14       10) Lassen                     11  
   11) Red Bluff                    8       12) Eureka                      7  
   13) Fortuna                      2                                          
 
             Women - FROSH/SOPH - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Red Bluff                   72        2) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      67  
    3) Shasta                      56        4) Chico                      43  
    5) West Valley                 43        6) Enterprise                 30  
    7) Pleasant Valley             28        8) Arcata                     18  
    9) Fortuna                     15       10) Lassen                     12  
   11) Sutter                      10                                          
 
                Men - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shasta                      67        2) West Valley                62  
    3) Fortuna                     47        4) Enterprise                 46  
    5) Arcata                      38        6) Pleasant Valley            32  
    7) Foothill (Palo Cedro)       32        8) Yreka                      24  
    9) Oroville                    18       10) Chico                      12  
   11) Lassen                       8       12) Eureka                      7  
   12) Sutter                       7                                          
 
              Men - FROSH/SOPH - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                109        2) Shasta                     90  
    3) Foothill (Palo Cedro)       57        4) Enterprise                 37  
    5) Red Bluff                   26.50     6) Pleasant Valley            20  
    7) Chico                       18        8) Sutter                     16  
    9) Lassen                      14.50    10) Yreka                      13  
   11) Eureka                       1      

=========================================================================

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2014 08:55 PM
                       Eagle Classic Relays - 3/28/2014                        
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chico  'A'                                          53.94      52.83   10   
     1) Disano, Francesca               2) Hidahl, Libby                  
     3) Gonzales, Ariana                4) Abrams, Mykisha                
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      51.64      53.27    8   
     1) Brose, Daisy                    2) Gibson, Kaylynn                
     3) Winning, Allison                4) Hinkston, Adrienne             
  3 Shasta  'B'                                                   x54.39  
     1) Torculas, Nayomi                2)                                
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          53.94      54.55    6   
     1) Nelson, Gina                    2) Rhyne, Christine               
     3) Albert, Amanda                  4) Stephens, Sheleah              
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                                55.81    4   
     1) Todd, Arieanna                  2) Fernandez, Samarra             
     3) Dionicio, Patricia              4) Allen, Victoria                
  6 Eureka  'A'                                         59.14      57.76    2   
     1) Kirste, Sarah                   2) Bruno, Megan                   
     3) Seuga, Mickie                   4) Nyborg, Kya                    
  7 Chico  'B'                                          55.84     x59.91  
     1) Pepper, Sydney                  2) Nylend, Emilie                 
     3) Fuglestad, Kristine             4) Berge, Lotte                   
 -- Chico  'C'                                          57.64         DQ  
     1) Bridge, Sadie                   2) Page, Jordan                   
     3) Hall, Alize                     4) Peterson, Allison              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:54.79   10   
     1) Brose, Daisy                    2) Gibson, Kaylynn                
     3) Winning, Allison                4) Hinkston, Adrienne             
  2 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:56.02    8   
     1) Ensminger, Ashley               2)                                
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:57.16    6   
     1) Chaney, Samantha                2) Freitas, Kristina              
     3) Hinkle, Jenna                   4) Murphy, Scotti                 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:58.30    4   
     1) Boyle, Rebakah                  2) Ross, Molly                    
     3) Torculas, Jazmyne               4) Torculas, Alonnah              
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:52.00    2:01.41    2   
     1) Rhyne, Christine                2) Nelson, Gina                   
     3) Albert, Amanda                  4) Stephens, Sheleah              
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:01.84    1   
     1) Fernandez, Samarra              2) Robinson, Talisha              
     3) Dionicio, Patricia              4) Allen, Victoria                
  7 Eureka  'A'                                       2:00.00    2:09.25  
     1) Bruno, Megan                    2) Kirste, Sarah                  
     3) Clower, Crystal                 4) Nyborg, Kya                    
  8 Chico  'A'                                        2:03.00    2:19.35  
     1) Hall, Alize                     2) Page, Jordan                   
     3) Peterson, Allison               4) Disano, Francesca              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:17.00    4:19.89   10   
     1) Flagg, Alexa                    2) Storms, Jenna                  
     3) Freitas, Kristina               4) Hinkle, Jenna                  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                              4:24.59    8   
     1) Borges, Chantelle               2) Ulloa, Natalie                 
     3) Pruett, Sydney                  4) Dionicio, Patricia             
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:19.00    4:32.49    6   
     1) Nelson, Gina                    2) Olson, Kira                    
     3) Albert, Amanda                  4) Stephens, Sheleah              
  4 Shasta  'A'                                                  4:37.22    4   
     1) Avalos, Miranda                 2)                                
  5 Chico  'A'                                        4:30.00    4:47.24    2   
     1) Miranda, Jessica                2) Hidahl, Libby                  
     3) Jolliff, Annie                  4) Peterson, Allison              
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                        NT  
     1) Day, Cassie                     2)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                 10:06.00    9:56.96   10   
     1) Flagg, Alexa                    2) Storms, Jenna                  
     3) Hinkle, Jenna                   4) Faggard, Delaney               
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                             10:24.30    8   
     1) Humphrey, Zoe                   2) Borges, Chantelle              
     3) Ulloa, Natalie                  4) Pruett, Sydney                 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                      11:15.00   10:55.82    6   
     1) Davis, Hannah                   2) Avalos, Miranda                
     3) Talbot, Elise                   4) Jensen, Amber                  
  4 Chico  'A'                                       10:48.00   11:13.92    4   
     1) Nather, Kaytlyn                 2) Wilson, Celeste                
     3) Harter, Hannah                  4) Quinn, Georgina                
  5 Yreka  'A'                                                  11:21.99    2   
     1) Day, Cassie                     2) Restine, Zoe                   
     3) Brooks, Arianna                 4) Lange, Corina                  
  6 Chico  'B'                                                 x11:29.37  
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       13:20.00   12:07.67    1   
     1) Sabourin, Annie                 2) Morrow, Chelsea                
     3) West, Haley                     4) Bader, Andrea                  
  8 Eureka  'A'                                      13:30.00   13:23.46  
     1) Ethridge, Cyndal                2) Isaacson, Molly                
     3) Johnson, Teresa                 4) Retzloff, Cynthia              
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:56.11   10   
     1) Brose, Daisy                    2) Winning, Allison               
     3) Gibson, Kaylynn                 4) Hinkston, Adrienne             
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  1:57.00    1:58.57    8   
     1) Freitas, Kristina               2) Chaney, Samantha               
     3) Flagg, Alexa                    4) Murphy, Scotti                 
  3 Chico  'A'                                        2:04.00    2:03.99    6   
     1) Gonzales, Ariana                2) Abrams, Mykisha                
     3) Peterson, Allison               4) Disano, Francesca              
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:04.69    4   
     1) Dionicio, Patricia              2) Allen, Victoria                
     3) Stauffer, Sarah                 4) Todd, Arieanna                 
  5 Yreka  'A'                                                   2:05.69    2   
     1) Permenter-Barnes, Jade          2) Lange, Corina                  
     3) Turner, Jenavieve               4) Ensminger, Ashley              
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:14.00    2:14.50    1   
     1) Main, Kelcie                    2) Olson, Kira                    
     3) Weaver, Julie                   4) McKinney, Allison              
  7 Eureka  'A'                                       2:07.00    2:17.62  
     1) Clower, Crystal                 2) Bruno, Megan                   
     3) Kirste, Sarah                   4) Nyborg, Kya                    
 -- Shasta  'A'                                       1:58.20        DNF  
     1) Boyle, Rebakah                  2) Ross, Molly                    
     3) Torculas, Jazmyne               4) Torculas, Alonnah              
 
Girls Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                 13:08.70   13:20.82   10   
     1) Storms, Jenna                   2) Flagg, Alexa                   
     3) Hinkle, Jenna                   4) Faggard, Delaney               
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                             13:41.39    8   
     1) Pruett, Sydney                  2) Humphrey, Zoe                  
     3) Borges, Chantelle               4) Ulloa, Natalie                 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                                 14:04.43    6   
     1) Avalos, Miranda                 2) Talbot, Elise                  
     3) Jensen, Amber                   4) Davis, Hannah                  
  4 Chico  'A'                                       13:08.00   14:44.14    4   
     1) Wilson, Celeste                 2) Lacko, Alyson                  
     3) Quinn, Georgina                 4) Perkins, Kasey                 
  5 Yreka  'A'                                                  15:11.29    2   
     1) Brooks, Arianna                 2) Day, Cassie                    
     3) Restine, Zoe                    4) Lange, Corina                  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       16:35.00   15:23.48    1   
     1) Sabourin, Annie                 2) Morrow, Chelsea                
     3) West, Haley                     4) Bader, Andrea                  
  7 Eureka  'A'                                      15:56.00   16:33.90  
     1) Johnson, Teresa                 2) Ethridge, Cyndal               
     3) Isaacson, Molly                 4) Retzloff, Cynthia              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:14.00    1:13.54   2  10   
     1) Chaney, Samantha                2) McDaniel, Hailey               
     3) Freitas, Kristina               4) Murphy, Scotti                 
  2 Chico  'A'                                        1:15.00    1:15.55   2   8   
     1) Disano, Francesca               2) Gonzales, Ariana               
     3) Fuglestad, Kristine             4) Berge, Lotte                   
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:16.00    1:18.44   2   6   
     1) Young, Cassie                   2) Albert, Amanda                 
     3) Fish, Kristina                  4) Banner, Mallory                
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:21.55   1   4   
     1) March, Paige                    2) Keener, Taylor                 
     3) Fernandez, Samarra              4) Todd, Arieanna                 
  5 Chico  'B'                                        1:25.00   x1:27.45   1 
     1) Pepper, Sydney                  2) Nylend, Emilie                 
     3) Kiem, Lena                      4)                                
 
Girls High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                           5-02.00    4   
  2 Young, Cassie                Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    4-09.00    3   
  2 McDaniel, Hailey             West Valley          4-11.00    4-09.00    3.33
  2 Keener, Taylor               Enterprise           5-00.00    4-09.00    1   
  5 Burroughs, Meagan            Chico                4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Woodward, Sydney             Chico                4-02.00    4-03.00    2   
  6 Eigenman, Julia              Shasta               3-10.00    4-03.00    1   
  6 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley          4-03.00    4-03.00    3.33
  6 Webb, Maddie                 Shasta               4-00.00    4-03.00    1   
  6 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                4-00.00    4-03.00    4   
  6 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley                     4-03.00    3.33
  6 Main, Kelcie                 Foothill (Pa                    4-03.00    3   
 13 Heyse, Alexis                West Valley          3-11.00    4-00.00  
 -- Prather, Arianna             West Valley                          NH  
 -- Stephens, Sheleah            Foothill (Pa         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Boyle, Rebakah               Shasta                               NH  
 -- March, Paige                 Enterprise           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Stauffer, Sarah              Enterprise           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Rachel               West Valley          4-11.00         NH  
 -- Reineman, Hailey             Red Bluff            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Brownell, Hannah             Chico                4-00.00         NH  
 -- Tackett, Alyssa              Foothill (Pa         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Megan                 West Valley          4-02.00         NH  
 -- Schafer, Emily               Yreka                4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fish, Kristina               Foothill (Pa         8-06.00    8-06.00    3.33
  2 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                8-00.00    7-06.00    2.66
  3 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                7-06.00    7-00.00    2.66
  4 McKinney, Allison            Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    6-06.00    3.33
  4 Frields, Melissa             Anderson             6-06.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Olson, Kira                  Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    6-06.00    3.33
  7 Kische, Nicole               Yreka                           6-00.00    2.66
  7 Davis, Sarah                 West Valley          7-00.00    6-00.00    4   
 -- Morris, Allison              Shasta                               NH  
 -- Milestone, Sage              Shasta                               NH  
 -- Tauscher, Vanessa            West Valley                          NH  
 -- Papesh, Kayla                West Valley                          NH  
 -- Croup, Annalese              West Valley          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Micaela               Enterprise           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Moell, Emily                 Shasta                               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abrams, Mykisha              Chico               14-06.00   16-07.50    3.33
  2 Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                          15-05.00    2.66
  3 Nelson, Gina                 Foothill (Pa        14-03.00   14-08.00    2   
  4 Rhyne, Christine             Foothill (Pa        14-09.00   14-05.50    2   
  5 Stevens, Madison             Chico               14-09.00   14-02.00    3.33
  6 Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka               14-04.00   13-09.25    2.66
  7 Vasquez, Jordan              Red Bluff                      13-05.75    1.33
  8 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                          13-04.00    2.66
  9 O'Sullivan, Sosie            Red Bluff                      12-11.50    1.33
 10 Fish, Kristina               Foothill (Pa                   12-11.00    2   
 10 Hall, Alize                  Chico                          12-11.00    3.33
 12 Stauffer, Sarah              Enterprise                     12-06.50    0.66
 13 Davis, Sarah                 West Valley                    12-01.00    0.33
 14 Reineman, Hailey             Red Bluff           13-10.00   11-11.00    1.33
 15 March, Paige                 Enterprise          12-06.00   11-04.75    0.66
 16 Heyse, Alexis                West Valley         10-05.00   10-08.00    0.33
 17 Wagner, Sadie                Enterprise                     10-01.50    0.66
 18 Brown, Megan                 West Valley                     9-10.50    0.33
 -- Eigenman, Julia              Shasta              12-03.75         ND  
 -- Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka               11-10.50         ND  
 -- Baumgartner, Maddie          Shasta                               ND  
 -- Croup, Annalese              West Valley                          ND  
 -- Tauscher, Vanessa            West Valley                          ND  
 -- Beaudette, Blaire            Shasta                               ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borges, Chantelle            Enterprise                     32-03.00    2.66
  2 Stevens, Madison             Chico               31-04.00   31-03.00    3   
  2 Rhyne, Christine             Foothill (Pa        30-09.00   31-03.00    3.33
  4 Olson, Kira                  Foothill (Pa        29-00.00   29-04.50    3.33
  5 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley                    29-00.00    2   
  6 Main, Kelcie                 Foothill (Pa        29-00.00   28-07.00    3.33
  7 Bruno, Megan                 Eureka              29-03.00   28-04.00    1   
  8 March, Paige                 Enterprise          30-00.00   27-09.25    2.66
  9 O'Sullivan, Sosie            Red Bluff                      27-01.00    1   
 10 Chaney, Samantha             West Valley         30-03.00   27-00.00    2   
 11 Reineman, Hailey             Red Bluff           30-05.25   26-10.25    1   
 12 Page, Jordan                 Chico               24-10.75   24-11.50    3   
 13 White, Deana                 Enterprise                     20-02.00    2.66
 -- Vasquez, Jordan              Red Bluff                            ND  
 -- Jones, Stacey                Chico               29-06.00         ND  
 -- Bertolucci, Shea             West Valley                          ND  
 -- Hall, Alize                  Chico               26-03.00         ND  
 -- Burroughs, Meagan            Chico               28-05.50         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla                Red Bluff           35-00.25   35-00.50    3.33
  2 Felt, MacKenzie              Southern Tri        35-07.00   34-10.50  
  3 Damian, Sonia                Chico               31-07.50   32-04.00    0.66
  4 Walton, Claire               Shasta              28-00.00   31-09.50    2   
  5 Noble, Brandi                Anderson            29-01.00   30-03.00    2.66
  6 LeVitt, Mika                 Red Bluff           31-07.50   30-00.50    3.33
  7 Roberts, McKenna             Anderson            28-01.00   29-11.00    2.66
  8 Woods, Kayla                 Yreka               31-04.50   29-09.00    0.33
  9 Seuga, Mickie                Eureka              27-10.75   29-04.00  
 10 Nix, Victoria                Anderson            29-03.50   29-01.00    2.66
 11 Garcia, Angelina             Foothill (Pa        27-00.00   28-00.50  
 12 Snelling, Adrianna           Chico               28-10.50   27-08.00    0.66
 13 Riggins, Michaela            Yreka               28-00.50   27-05.00    0.33
 14 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley         25-10.00   27-02.00    1.33
 15 Seeley, Courtney             Enterprise          30-00.00   26-04.50  
 15 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise          29-00.00   26-04.50  
 17 Scampini, Alex               West Valley         25-03.50   26-01.00    1.33
 18 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley         26-00.00   25-11.00    1.33
 19 Bell, Jaime                  Anderson                       25-10.50  
 20 Buckley, Syaira              Shasta              27-06.00   25-04.00    2   
 21 Urricelqui, Valley           Foothill (Pa        75-00.00   24-09.00  
 22 Zumalt, Olivia               Red Bluff           27-02.50   24-08.00    3.33
 23 Hermann, Kelsey              Enterprise          30-00.00   24-05.00  
 24 Borden, Ali                  Enterprise                     24-03.50  
 25 Brodeur, Micheala            Shasta              22-01.00   22-07.00    2   
 26 Gordon, Melissa              Foothill (Pa        26-00.00   22-00.50  
 27 Sinnett, Destiny             Yreka               28-08.00   21-05.00    0.33
 28 Barriga, Monserrat           Chico               20-03.00   18-11.00    0.66
 29 Gabriel, Denise              Enterprise                     18-06.50  
 30 Eber, Tristin                Chico               24-05.00   18-05.00  
 31 Saucedo, Marlene             Chico               18-06.50   18-03.00  
 32 Snyder, Monica               Enterprise                     17-09.50  
 -- Barnes, Makenzie             Pleasant Val        29-07.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Nichole               Chico               17-10.00         ND  
 -- Dion, Olivia                 Chico               24-08.75         ND  
 -- Marlett, Rochelle            Chico               30-08.50         ND  
 -- Woodward, Sydney             Chico               24-01.50         ND  
 -- Kocotis, Alexandria          Chico               19-04.00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Rosa              Chico               19-08.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla                Red Bluff             109-01     103-06    3.33
  2 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley           101-10      93-00    0.66
  3 LeVitt, Mika                 Red Bluff              89-00      91-03    3.33
  4 Woods, Kayla                 Yreka                  77-06      89-04    0.33
  5 Seeley, Courtney             Enterprise             95-00      84-02    2.66
  6 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise             95-00      83-02    2.66
  7 Noble, Brandi                Anderson               89-01      81-07    2   
  8 Dion, Olivia                 Chico                  88-00      81-00    1.33
  9 Felt, MacKenzie              Southern Tri           86-10      80-08  
 10 Roberts, McKenna             Anderson               61-07      80-04    2   
 11 Damian, Sonia                Chico                  96-00      78-05    1.33
 12 Snelling, Adrianna           Chico                  81-03      78-00    1.33
 13 Bell, Jaime                  Anderson               96-01      76-10    2   
 14 Woodward, Sydney             Chico                  76-04      75-10  
 15 Hermann, Kelsey              Enterprise             90-00      75-00    2.66
 16 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                  79-03      74-04    0.33
 17 Urricelqui, Valley           Foothill (Pa           75-00      72-02  
 18 Walton, Claire               Shasta                 50-01      71-08  
 19 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley            65-00      70-08    0.66
 20 Titus, Kaycee                Foothill (Pa           75-00      70-05  
 21 Nix, Victoria                Anderson               86-02      69-06  
 22 Scampini, Alex               West Valley            78-03      66-10    0.66
 23 Beebe, Grace                 Shasta                 53-04      66-07  
 24 Oliver, Jordi                Shasta                 57-01      66-03  
 25 Borden, Ali                  Enterprise                        63-10  
 26 Troxclair, Jessica           Foothill (Pa           76-00      63-02  
 26 Riggins, Michaela            Yreka                  79-09      63-02    0.33
 28 Rosser, Haley                Red Bluff                         60-07    3.33
 29 Saucedo, Marlene             Chico                  65-01      60-00  
 30 Barriga, Monserrat           Chico                  59-03      56-07  
 31 Eber, Tristin                Chico                  62-05      51-05  
 32 Kische, Nicole               Yreka                             49-08  
 33 Snyder, Monica               Enterprise                        38-09  
 34 Gabriel, Denise              Enterprise                        35-04  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                         55.14      54.32   2  10   
     1) Seely, Marie                    2) Jones, Aaliyah                 
     3) Roland, Nakia                   4) Purify, Bobbie                 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          55.84      56.60   2   8   
     1) Neel, Emily                     2) Shaw, Lauren                   
     3) Rouse, Sabrina                  4) McCay, Mariah                  
  3 Chico  'E'                                                    x56.62   1 
     1) Anderson, Abby                  2) Trites, Madeline               
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      56.14      56.78   2   6   
     1) Killam, Judith                  2) Boone, Megan                   
     3) Scott, Haley                    4) Weightman, Jenny               
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                                57.44   1   4   
     1) Tranka, Zoe                     2) Nguyen, Lynn                   
     3) Chao, Mey                       4) Wilson, Isabelle               
  6 Shasta  'A'                                                    57.50   1   2   
     1) Torculas, Jazmyne               2) Torculas, Alonnah              
  7 Chico  'A'                                          55.94      58.21   2   1   
     1) See, Maddie                     2) Jenkins, Arin                  
     3) Cornell, Jacey                  4) Richardson, Olivia             
  8 West Valley  'A'                                    56.94    1:01.00   2 
     1) Tomasello, Nicole               2) Hayward, Skyler                
     3) Regelin, Kayli                  4) Saelee, Destiny                
  9 Chico  'B'                                          57.64   x1:02.22   2 
     1) Miranda, Paloma                 2) Hazel, McKenna                 
     3) Akers, Georgia                  4) Thomas, Rosali                 
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                        DQ   1 
     1) Fisher, Bailey                  2)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                       2:00.00    2:01.19   2  10   
     1) Seely, Marie                    2) Jones, Aaliyah                 
     3) Roland, Nakia                   4) Purify, Bobbie                 
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                               2:01.84   2   8   
     1) Boone, Megan                    2) Scott, Haley                   
     3) Silvera, Jennifer               4) Weightman, Jenny               
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:07.00    2:03.14   2   6   
     1) Rouse, Sabrina                  2) Neel, Emily                    
     3) West, Madelynne                 4) McCay, Mariah                  
  4 Anderson  'A'                                                2:06.57   1   4   
     1) Stother, Dejah                  2) Hannan, Kilee                  
     3) Sidhu, Anoop                    4) Osborn, Emma                   
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:06.62   2   2   
     1) Blanc, Courtney                 2) Sullivan, Allie                
     3) Jackson, Nicole                 4) Pitts, Zoey                    
  6 Chico  'A'                                        2:04.00    2:08.40   2   1   
     1) Hazel, McKenna                  2) Miranda, Paloma                
     3) Ventura, Martha                 4) Jenkins, Arin                  
  7 Chico  'C'                                                  x2:09.12   1 
     1) Thomas, Macy                    2)                                
  8 West Valley  'A'                                  2:00.00    2:11.31   2 
     1) Hayward, Skyler                 2) Regelin, Kayli                 
     3) Saelee, Destiny                 4) Tomasello, Nicole              
  9 Yreka  'A'                                                   2:14.60   1 
     1) Fisher, Bailey                  2)                                
 10 Chico  'B'                                        2:06.00   x2:19.04   2 
     1) King, Shannon                   2) Stiewsma, Alexis               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                               4:48.55   10   
     1) Pritchard, Lexi                 2) Hutten, Reyn                   
     3) Renfroe, Naomi                  4) Renfroe, Nicole                
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                              4:52.83    8   
     1) Hardy, Jacquelyn                2) Becker, Aerinelle              
     3) Pitts, Zoey                     4) Clements, Skyler               
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:48.00    4:54.46    6   
     1) Flack, Kia                      2) Wittmer, Mariah                
     3) McCay, Mariah                   4) Durbin, Laurel                 
  4 Anderson  'A'                                                5:16.83    4   
     1) James, Kyarra                   2) Stother, Dejah                 
     3) Osborn, Emma                    4) Doherty, Kristina              
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                        NT  
     1) Jackson, Lacey                  2)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                                  11:12.97   10   
     1) Jackson, Kamryn                 2) Jackson, Lacey                 
     3) Kimball, Rebekah                4) Krier, Meri                    
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                   12:10.00   11:23.61    8   
     1) Renfroe, Naomi                  2) Hutten, Reyn                   
     3) Gonzalez, Cynthia               4) Renfroe, Nicole                
  3 Shasta  'A'                                      12:00.00   11:39.96    6   
     1) Davis, Courtney                 2) Williams, Isabelle             
     3) Osborn, Alexis                  4) Snell, Sunny                   
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       13:47.00   11:58.65    4   
     1) Durbin, Laurel                  2) Corless, Michelle              
     3) Hoodenpyle, Tiffany             4) Flack, Kia                     
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                             12:03.41    2   
     1) O'Ravez, Keagan                 2) Bickford, Kayla                
     3) Knapp, Katrina                  4) Hardy, Jacquelyn               
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                       2:03.00    2:06.87   10   
     1) Roland, Nakia                   2) Seely, Marie                   
     3) Jones, Aaliyah                  4) Purify, Bobbie                 
  2 Anderson  'A'                                                2:11.02    8   
     1) Stother, Dejah                  2) Hannan, Kilee                  
     3) Sidhu, Anoop                    4) Osborn, Emma                   
  3 Chico  'B'                                        2:06.60   x2:11.47  
     1) See, Maddie                     2) Jenkins, Arin                  
     3) Cornell, Jacey                  4) Richardson, Olivia             
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                               2:12.11    6   
     1) Hutten, Reyn                    2) Scott, Haley                   
     3) Silvera, Jennifer               4) Killam, Judith                 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       2:02.00    2:13.36    4   
     1) Del Rosario, Noelani            2) Torculas, Nayomi               
     3) Pulice, Madison                 4) Hannah, Serena                 
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:17.45    2   
     1) Sullivan, Allie                 2) Pitts, Zoey                    
     3) Becker, Aerinelle               4) Wilson, Isabelle               
  7 West Valley  'A'                                             2:19.97    1   
     1) Tomasello, Nicole               2) Rodriguez, Angelica            
     3) Dobney, Noel                    4) Pellow, Tatiana                
 
Girls Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                                  14:40.58   10   
     1) Jackson, Kamryn                 2) Jackson, Lacey                 
     3) Kimball, Rebekah                4) Krier, Meri                    
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                   14:45.00   14:53.63    8   
     1) Renfroe, Naomi                  2) Hutten, Reyn                   
     3) Gonzalez, Cynthia               4) Renfroe, Nicole                
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       17:04.00   15:19.78    6   
     1) Durbin, Laurel                  2) Altemus, Sophia                
     3) Corless, Michelle               4) Elliott, Maddison              
  4 Shasta  'A'                                                 15:22.14    4   
     1) Snell, Sunny                    2) Johnson, Ally                  
     3) Drake, Daria                    4) Williams, Isabelle             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                                   1:17.82   1  10   
     1) Hamman, Haley                   2)                                
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:17.00    1:22.27   2   8   
     1) Rouse, Sabrina                  2) Shaw, Lauren                   
     3) Wittmer, Mariah                 4) Restivo, Hannah                
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:24.17   1   6   
     1) Blanc, Courtney                 2) Sullivan, Allie                
     3) Pitts, Zoey                     4) Becker, Aerinelle              
  4 Chico  'B'                                        1:16.00   x1:25.34   2 
     1) Sites, Rachel                   2) See, Maddie                    
     3) Mace, Gabriella                 4) Oates, Monique                 
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  1:25.00    1:29.10   2   4   
     1) Brindley, Maddy                 2) Regelin, Kayli                 
     3) Saelee, Destiny                 4) Willis, Bayley                 
  6 Enterprise  'B'                                             x1:31.90   1 
     1) Worrall, Erica                  2) Loader, Erin                   
     3) O'Ravez, Keagan                 4) Potillor, Chayse               
 
Girls High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weightman, Jenny             Red Bluff            5-00.00    4-10.00    3.33
  2 Pritchard, Lexi              Red Bluff                       4-08.00    3.33
  3 Walker, Rachel               West Valley                     4-06.00    2.66
  3 Willis, Bayley               West Valley                     4-06.00    2.66
  5 Nunes, Brenna                Shasta                          4-03.00    2   
  5 Scott, Haley                 Red Bluff            4-02.00    4-03.00    3.33
  5 McCracken, Danielle          Foothill (Pa         4-04.00    4-03.00    2   
  5 Altemus, Sophia              Foothill (Pa                    4-03.00    2   
  5 Johnson, Kylie               Chico                4-02.00    4-03.00    2   
 10 Hamren, Sydney               West Valley          3-11.00    4-00.00    2.66
 10 Neel, Emily                  Foothill (Pa         4-02.00    4-00.00    2   
 10 Maxwell, Grace               West Valley          4-01.00    4-00.00  
 13 Vance, Samantha              Chico                           3-09.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purify, Bobbie               Eureka              15-05.00   15-00.00    1   
  1 Weightman, Jenny             Red Bluff           16-00.50   15-00.00    3.33
  3 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson            15-08.25   13-11.00    2.66
  4 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff           13-07.50   13-05.00    3.33
  5 Seely, Marie                 Eureka              13-09.00   13-03.00    1   
  6 McCay, Mariah                Foothill (Pa        12-09.00   13-00.00    0.50
  7 Pritchard, Lexi              Red Bluff           13-07.50   12-10.00    3.33
  8 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka               12-00.00   12-09.00  
  9 McKenna, Hazel               Chico               12-00.00   12-08.00  
 10 Del Rosario, Noelani         Shasta              14-06.50   12-07.00    2   
 11 Tranka, Zoe                  Enterprise                     12-06.00    1.33
 12 Restivo, Hannah              Foothill (Pa        12-09.00   12-04.00    0.50
 13 Winstead, Rebekah            Shasta              12-01.25   12-00.00    2   
 14 Sidhu, Anoop                 Anderson            14-04.75   11-11.00    2.66
 15 O'Ravez, Keagan              Enterprise          12-06.00   11-08.00    1.33
 16 Lindauer, Emma               Enterprise                     11-04.00    1.33
 17 Walsh, Elsa                  Chico                          11-02.00  
 18 Pulice, Madison              Shasta                         11-01.00    2   
 18 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka               12-02.50   11-01.00  
 20 Stother, Dejah               Anderson            11-01.75   10-05.00    2.66
 20 Hardy, Jacquelyn             Enterprise          12-01.00   10-05.00  
 22 Pellow, Tatiana              West Valley                    10-03.00  
 -- Hamren, Sydney               West Valley          8-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Kylie               Chico               11-06.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson            32-02.50   30-06.00    1.33
  2 Del Rosario, Noelani         Shasta                         28-06.00    2   
  3 Killam, Judith               Red Bluff                      28-04.00    3.33
  4 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff           29-08.00   28-01.25    3.33
  5 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley         27-06.00   27-10.50    2.66
  6 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka               28-06.00   27-09.50    0.50
  7 Restivo, Hannah              Foothill (Pa        25-00.00   26-01.00  
  8 Pulice, Madison              Shasta              27-00.00   26-00.00    2   
  8 Buchanan, Gracie             Chico                          26-00.00    0.66
 10 Willis, Bayley               West Valley         25-05.00   25-08.50    2.66
 11 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka               27-10.00   25-03.50    0.50
 12 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley         28-11.50   24-11.25    2.66
 13 Pritchard, Lexi              Red Bluff           28-02.00   24-09.00    3.33
 14 Walsh, Elsa                  Chico                          24-07.00    0.66
 15 Sidhu, Anoop                 Anderson            26-05.00   24-00.00    1.33
 16 Bradley, Maite               Shasta              24-00.00   23-00.00    2   
 17 Young, Maia                  Chico                          22-10.00    0.66
 18 Campos, Olivia               Anderson            24-03.00   22-03.25    1.33
 -- Rodriguez, Danielle          Foothill (Pa        24-00.00         ND  
 -- Schafer, Emily               Yreka                                ND  
 -- Bezayiff, Sierra             Foothill (Pa        23-00.00         ND  
 -- Winstead, Rebekah            Shasta              26-00.00         ND  
 -- Fernandez, Samarra           Enterprise          28-00.00         ND  
 -- Becker, Aerinelle            Enterprise          25-00.00         ND  
 -- Worrall, Erica               Enterprise          25-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Taylor             Red Bluff           25-04.00   28-01.50    3.33
  2 Parker, Serena               Enterprise          30-00.00   27-02.50    2.66
  3 Servin, Ana                  Red Bluff           28-09.50   27-02.00    3.33
  4 Doherty, Kristina            Anderson            25-11.00   25-07.50    0.66
  4 Dobney, Noel                 West Valley         25-05.00   25-07.50    1.66
  4 Paredes, Zurizadai           Chico                          25-07.50    1.66
  7 Rivera, CeCe                 Shasta              28-01.00   25-05.50    0.33
  8 On, Mikayla                  Chico               27-05.00   24-08.50    1.66
  9 Winton, Graycee              West Valley         24-03.00   24-08.00    1.66
  9 Hermann, Kayla               Enterprise                     24-08.00    2.66
 11 Baker, Jessica               Anderson            23-08.50   24-05.00    0.66
 12 Gutierrez, Beatrice          Red Bluff           24-00.50   24-03.00    3.33
 13 Lindsey, Emmy                West Valley         24-03.00   23-04.50    1.66
 14 Cannaday, Olivia             Chico               22-07.50   23-04.00    1.66
 15 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise                     23-01.00    2.66
 16 McMurtrey, Dana              Shasta              20-05.50   22-05.00    0.33
 17 Delaloza, Melina             West Valley         22-03.00   22-04.50  
 18 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka               23-10.00   22-04.00  
 19 Tapulaaia, Malae             Eureka              21-06.25   22-03.50  
 20 Campos, Olivia               Anderson            23-02.00   22-02.00    0.66
 21 Laughlin, Faith              West Valley         23-08.00   21-08.50  
 22 Lindauer, Emma               Enterprise                     21-05.00  
 23 Ray, Julianne                Chico               21-11.50   20-11.00  
 24 Mussman, Kaitlyn             West Valley         20-10.50   20-10.00  
 24 Brummett, Taylor             Yreka               22-05.50   20-10.00  
 26 Hutchinson, Mikayla          Foothill (Pa        25-00.00   20-08.50  
 27 Hollbrooks, Bethany          Anderson            20-07.00   20-03.50  
 27 Sully, Raven                 Shasta              22-05.00   20-03.50    0.33
 29 Smith, Sarah                 Yreka               20-09.50   20-00.00  
 30 Brown, Ashley                Anderson            22-07.50   19-11.00  
 31 Lawhorn, Zana                West Valley         19-09.00   19-06.50  
 32 Kellar, Abigail              Foothill (Pa        22-00.00   19-06.00  
 33 Larsen, Zariah               Eureka              15-09.00   19-03.50  
 34 Ospina, Gennesis             Chico               19-08.00   19-01.00  
 35 Magana, Keikilani            Chico               18-07.00   18-08.00  
 36 McCall, Tatum                Enterprise          25-00.00   18-07.50  
 37 Aldrich, Hannah              Foothill (Pa        20-00.00   18-06.00  
 38 Mata, Emily                  Enterprise          25-00.00   18-02.00  
 39 Burnett, Virginia            Southern Tri        14-07.00   17-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hess, Camille                Red Bluff              85-09      85-03  
  2 Servin, Ana                  Red Bluff              74-04      81-05  
  3 Tapulaaia, Malae             Eureka                 74-00      79-05  
  4 Doherty, Kristina            Anderson               77-01      78-03    3.33
  5 Campos, Olivia               Anderson               83-06      75-08    3.33
  6 Lindsey, Emmy                West Valley            67-10      69-06    2.66
  7 Ray, Julianne                Chico                  63-11      69-04    2   
  8 Parker, Serena               Enterprise                        68-07    1.33
  9 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise                        68-06    1.33
 10 Laughlin, Faith              West Valley            52-06      67-09    2.66
 11 Rivera, CeCe                 Shasta                 75-07      67-04    0.66
 12 Winton, Graycee              West Valley            65-05      67-00    2.66
 13 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka                  74-08      66-09  
 14 Dobney, Noel                 West Valley            55-09      66-02  
 15 Kellar, Abigail              Foothill (Pa           65-00      65-10    0.33
 16 Brenk, Matty                 West Valley                       62-04  
 17 Magana, Keikilani            Chico                  55-09      61-07    2   
 17 Brummett, Taylor             Yreka                  57-05      61-07  
 19 McMurtrey, Dana              Shasta                 54-08      59-05    0.66
 20 Cannaday, Olivia             Chico                  62-07      59-03    2   
 21 Hutchinson, Mikayla          Foothill (Pa           60-00      58-04    0.33
 22 Aldrich, Hannah              Foothill (Pa           50-00      53-02    0.33
 23 Sully, Raven                 Shasta                 63-10      53-01    0.66
 24 Hollbrooks, Bethany          Anderson            53-03.50      52-03    3.33
 25 Paredes, Zurizadai           Chico                             52-02  
 26 Marshman, Andrea             Enterprise                        51-07    1.33
 27 McCall, Tatum                Enterprise                        51-04  
 28 On, Mikayla                  Chico                  48-03      49-09  
 29 Ospina, Gennesis             Chico                  61-01      49-05  
 30 Mussman, Kaitlyn             West Valley                       48-06  
 31 Smith, Sarah                 Yreka                  50-06      48-00  
 32 Brown, Ashley                Anderson               46-04      45-10  
 33 Larsen, Zariah               Eureka                 45-06      44-08  
 34 Hamren, Sydney               West Valley            59-03      44-07  
 35 Lawhorn, Zana                West Valley                       43-06  
 36 Mata, Emily                  Enterprise                        43-04  
 37 Delaloza, Melina             West Valley            48-00      42-11  
 38 Burnett, Virginia            Southern Tri           31-06      40-00  
 39 Logan, Alexandria            Enterprise             60-00      36-10  
 -- Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff              74-05         ND  
 -- Ethridge, Cyndal             Eureka                 48-04         ND  
 -- Debond, Courtney             Shasta                 54-11         ND  
 -- Brindley, Maddy              West Valley            59-08         ND  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                                     45.25   1  10   
     1) Trevino, Efren                  2) Reynolds, Michael              
     3) Hassett, Kody                   4) Dean, Stephen                  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    45.04      45.45   2   8   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Putman, Nick                   
     3) Simmons, Marcus                 4) Randolph, Carlos               
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         46.24      47.01   2   6   
     1) Lewis, Tre-Von                  2) Maldonado, Isiah               
     3) Pistorius, David                4) Schneider, Alec                
  4 Anderson  'A'                                                  48.22   1   4   
     1) Wehunt, Eryk                    2) Delaney, Christopher           
     3) Neal, Anthony                   4) Bravo, Javier                  
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          46.94      48.29   1   2   
     1) Whitaker, Anthony               2) Hankins, Cody                  
     3) Bigelow, Thomas                 4) Freeze, Aaron                  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          45.84      48.32   2   1   
     1) Cook, Wyatt                     2) Rosero, Chris                  
     3) Horn, Andrew                    4) Miranda, Silas                 
  7 West Valley  'B'                                    46.04     x48.94   2 
     1) Hollibaugh, Austin              2) Whisenhunt, Aron               
     3) Savage, Chace                   4) Jones, Brandon                 
 -- Enterprise  'A'                                     43.64        DNF   2 
     1) Abney, Justin                   2) Talladino, Alex                
     3) Gallino, Anthony                4) Rodriguez, Anthony             
 -- Red Bluff  'A'                                      44.64        DNF   2 
     1) Stone, Michael                  2) Garner, Wyatt                  
     3) Torres, Austin                  4) Hinkston, KJ                   
 -- Eureka  'A'                                         46.34        DNF   2 
     1) Carson, Oscar                   2) Smith, Henry                   
     3) Gallegos, Kjellen               4) McClurg, Michael               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:36.29   2  10   
     1) Gallino, Anthony                2) Garrett, Dustin                
     3) Talladino, Alex                 4) Rodriguez, Anthony             
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:36.38   2   8   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Putman, Nick                   
     3) Jones, Brandon                  4) Randolph, Carlos               
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:36.86   2   6   
     1) Koenig, Daniel                  2) Garner, Wyatt                  
     3) Hinkston, KJ                    4) Torres, Austin                 
  4 Chico  'A'                                                   1:38.16   1   4   
     1) Porter, Tim                     2) Trevino, Efren                 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       1:36.00    1:41.71   2   2   
     1) Lewis, Tre-Von                  2) Pistorius, David               
     3) Schneider, Alec                 4) Maldonado, Isiah               
  6 Eureka  'A'                                       1:36.90    1:42.12   2   1   
     1) McClurg, Michael                2) Gallegos, Kjellen              
     3) Smith, Henry                    4) Carson, Oscar                  
  7 Anderson  'A'                                                1:43.03   1 
     1) Wehunt, Eryk                    2) Baker, Lain                    
     3) Hearn, Tyler                    4) Bravo, Javier                  
  8 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:46.42   1 
     1) Hankins, Cody                   2) Freeze, Aaron                  
     3) Culp, Kaden                     4)                                
  9 Yreka  'B'                                                  x1:49.76   2 
     1) Bigelow, Thomas                 2) Wallace, Scott                 
     3) Allen, Zane                     4) Manchester, Wyatt              
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:36.00         NT   2 
     1) Horn, Andrew                    2) Cook, Wyatt                    
     3) Miranda, Silas                  4) Rosero, Chris                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:41.53   10   
     1) Rodriguez, Anthony              2) Talladino, Alex                
     3) Abney, Justin                   4) Gallino, Anthony               
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:43.04    8   
     1) Johnson, Jordan                 2) Stone, Michael                 
     3) Hinkston, KJ                    4) Torres, Austin                 
  3 Chico  'A'                                                   3:50.01    6   
     1) Googins, Brock                  2) Reynolds, Michael              
     3) Scott, Robert                   4) Graber, Jacob                  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                                  3:53.67    4   
     1) Bland, Josh                     2) Woollard, Landon               
     3) Schillen, Nathan                4) Nakhil, Davuluri               
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:47.00    3:56.43    2   
     1) Strickler, Louis                2) Joiner, Gabriel                
     3) Gray, Travis                    4) Fry, Jace                      
  6 West Valley  'A'                                  3:48.00    4:06.34    1   
     1) Randolph, Carlos                2) Arnerich, Daniel               
     3) Foreman, Jeff                   4) Nunnelley, Toby                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        8:28.00    8:39.90   10   
     1) Graber, Jacob                   2) Molina, Andris                 
     3) Hays, Liam                      4) Gomez-Mora, Adrian             
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       8:32.00    8:44.21    8   
     1) Bland, Josh                     2) Woollard, Landon               
     3) Nakhil, Davuluri                4) Davis, Riley                   
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       10:20.00    8:46.93    6   
     1) Corless, Ryan                   2) Hunt, Austin                   
     3) Bucher, Erich                   4) Garrison, Seth                 
  4 Yreka  'A'                                                   8:51.08    4   
     1) Griffith, Cody                  2) Jochim, Matt                   
     3) Hill, Jacob                     4) Bunn, Clayton                  
  5 Enterprise  'B'                                             x9:03.07  
     1) Jones, Dalen                    2) Tejeda, Omar                   
     3) Salas-Torres, Fabian            4) Keating, Cameron               
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                    9:50.00    9:32.64    2   
     1) White, Sean                     2) Hernandez, Martin              
     3) Borchard, Ian                   4) Johnson, Jordan                
  7 Eureka  'A'                                       9:00.00    9:40.33    1   
     1) Basham-Clair, Owen              2) Morris, Liam                   
     3) Tierney, Jake                   4) Wahlund, Jason                 
  8 West Valley  'A'                                  9:30.00    9:44.76  
     1) Foreman, Jeff                   2) Lindsey, Jake                  
     3) Silva, Jayden                   4) Nunnelley, Toby                
  9 Yreka  'B'                                                  x9:53.76  
     1) Williams, Kevin                 2) Larsen, Tyler                  
     3) Ward, Matt                      4) Bakes, Max                     
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:39.22   2  10   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Putman, Nick                   
     3) Simmons, Marcus                 4) Randolph, Carlos               
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:41.02   2   8   
     1) Hinkston, KJ                    2) Koenig, Daniel                 
     3) Stone, Michael                  4) Torres, Austin                 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:41.22   2   6   
     1) Rodriguez, Anthony              2) Morton, Zayd                   
     3) Gallino, Anthony                4) Garrett, Dustin                
  4 Eureka  'A'                                       2:10.20    1:43.36   2   4   
     1) Smith, Henry                    2) Gallegos, Kjellen              
     3) McClurg, Michael                4) Carson, Oscar                  
  5 Chico  'B'                                                  x1:44.27   1 
     1) Scott, Robert                   2) Porter, Tim                    
     3) Jackson, Rick                   4)                                
  6 Anderson  'A'                                                1:50.73   1   2   
     1) Wehunt, Eryk                    2) Baker, Lain                    
     3) Bravo, Javier                   4) Neal, Anthony                  
  7 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:52.39   2   1   
     1) Hankins, Cody                   2) Freeze, Aaron                  
     3) Whitaker, Anthony               4) Culp, Kaden                    
  8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:48.00    1:52.78   2 
     1) Cook, Wyatt                     2) Kozlowski, Jordan              
     3) Baldwin, Riley                  4) Hines, Clay                    
  9 Yreka  'B'                                                  x1:53.01   1 
     1) Bigelow, Thomas                 2) Pipkin, Will                   
     3) Allen, Zane                     4) Manchester, Wyatt              
 -- Shasta  'A'                                       1:41.60        DNF   2 
     1) Lewis, Tre-Von                  2) Maldonado, Isiah               
     3) Pistorius, David                4) Schneider, Alec                
 
Boys Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                                  11:25.15   10   
     1) Jochim, Matt                    2) Larsen, Tyler                  
     3) Griffith, Cody                  4) Bunn, Clayton                  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                      11:15.00   11:31.66    8   
     1) Bland, Josh                     2) Davis, Riley                   
     3) Woollard, Landon                4) Nakhil, Davuluri               
  3 Chico  'A'                                       11:30.00   11:40.00    6   
     1) Watkins, David                  2) Molina, Andris                 
     3) Gomez-Mora, Adrian              4) Graber, Jacob                  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                                  11:56.78    4   
     1) Corless, Ryan                   2) Garrison, Seth                 
     3) Bucher, Erich                   4) Hunt, Austin                   
  5 West Valley  'A'                                 12:45.00   12:34.53    2   
     1) Foreman, Jeff                   2) Glitza, David                  
     3) Nunnelley, Toby                 4) Silva, Jayden                  
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                   13:20.00   12:41.23    1   
     1) Hernandez, Martin               2) Jackson, Joshua                
     3) Johnson, Jordan                 4) White, Sean                    
  7 Eureka  'A'                                      12:18.20   13:06.23  
     1) Ross, Zach                      2) Wahlund, Jason                 
     3) Morris, Liam                    4) Tierney, Jake                  
  8 Yreka  'B'                                                 x13:26.18  
     1) Williams, Kevin                 2) Bakes, Max                     
     3) Ward, Matt                      4) Hill, Jacob                    
  9 Enterprise  'A'                                  11:45.00   13:36.86  
     1) Casteltine, Tyler               2) Deaver, Colton                 
     3) Prielipp, Chris                 4) Keating, Cameron               
 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                       15:10.00  x13:39.14  
     1) Jones, Harrison                 2) Norris, Hunter                 
     3) Rollins, Hayden                 4) McFall, Jason                  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:04.00    1:07.51   10   
     1) Abney, Justin                   2) Morton, Zayd                   
     3) Stewart, Domunique              4) Baker, Robert                  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  1:06.00    1:08.50    8   
     1) Putman, Nick                    2) Clark, Austin                  
     3) Meade, Joshua                   4) Broeks, Marley                 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:08.00    1:17.88    6   
     1) Smedley, Blake                  2) Gray, Travis                   
     3) Joiner, Gabriel                 4) Lain, Tyler                    
 
Boys High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broeks, Marley               West Valley          6-02.00    6-05.00    2.66
  2 Morton, Zayd                 Enterprise           5-10.00    6-00.00    3.33
  2 Stewart, Domunique           Enterprise           6-02.00    6-00.00    3.33
  4 Baker, Robert                Enterprise           5-08.00    5-06.00    3.33
  4 Burson, Tyler                West Valley          5-07.00    5-06.00    2.66
  4 Simmons, Marcus              West Valley          6-01.00    5-06.00    2.66
  7 Espitia, Chava               West Valley                     5-03.00  
  7 Roe, Chandler                Foothill (Pa         5-06.00    5-03.00    6   
  9 Arnerich, Daniel             West Valley          5-05.00    5-00.00  
  9 Pallotto, Ryan               Shasta               5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
 -- Robey-Cocco, Cameron         Chico                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Carnevale, Giovanni          Chico                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Tucker, Michael              Shasta               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Googins, Brock               Chico                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Gray, Travis                 Foothill (Pa         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Larsen, Tyler                Yreka                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Graves, Calvin               Shasta               5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whisenhunt, Aron             West Valley         12-06.00   11-06.00    3.33
  2 Steele, Austin               West Valley         11-00.00   10-06.00    3.33
  3 Pipkin, Will                 Yreka               11-00.00    9-06.00    2.66
  3 Burson, Tyler                West Valley         10-00.00    9-06.00    3.33
  3 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                           9-06.00    2.66
  6 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa         9-06.00    9-00.00    1.66
  6 Schack, Miles                Yreka                9-00.00    9-00.00    2.66
  6 Ulleseit, Ahron              Shasta               8-00.00    9-00.00    1.66
  9 Minor, Brandon               West Valley          9-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Gray, Travis                 Foothill (Pa         9-00.00    8-00.00    1.66
  9 Morton, Dylan                Shasta               7-00.00    8-00.00    1.66
 12 Baldree, Wyatt               West Valley          7-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Espitia, Chava               West Valley          8-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Stotter, Nick                Shasta               9-06.00    7-06.00    1.66
 12 Adams, Dustin                Foothill (Pa         9-06.00    7-06.00    1.66
 -- Laflamme, Avery              Enterprise                           NH  
 -- Baker, Robert                Enterprise                           NH  
 -- Akimoff, Gabe                Enterprise                           NH  
 -- Neal, Anthony                Anderson            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Forrest             West Valley          8-06.00         NH  
 -- Warner, Alex                 West Valley          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka               12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Talladino, Alex              Enterprise          20-06.00   19-08.00    3.33
  2 Abney, Justin                Enterprise          20-06.00   19-05.00    3.33
  3 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka               18-03.00   18-09.00    1.33
  4 Garner, Wyatt                Red Bluff           19-02.50   18-08.00    2.66
  5 Wilson, Malakki              Red Bluff           18-00.00   18-07.00    2.66
  5 Burson, Tyler                West Valley         17-10.50   18-07.00    2   
  7 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka               19-05.50   18-04.00    1.33
  8 Hollibaugh, Austin           West Valley         17-10.00   18-01.00    2   
  9 Puckett, Tanner              Red Bluff           17-07.00   17-11.00    2.66
 10 Baker, Lain                  Anderson                       17-08.00  
 10 Jones, Brandon               West Valley                    17-08.00    2   
 12 Espitia, Chava               West Valley         17-08.50   17-06.00  
 12 Graves, Calvin               Shasta              17-06.00   17-06.00    0.66
 14 Mussmann, William            West Valley                    17-05.00  
 14 Lewis, Tre-Von               Shasta              16-06.50   17-05.00    0.66
 14 Stewart, Domunique           Enterprise          20-06.00   17-05.00    3.33
 14 Miranda, Silas               Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   17-05.00    0.33
 18 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa                   16-03.00    0.33
 19 Bravo, Javier                Anderson                       16-02.00  
 20 Schmeck, Simon               Shasta              16-02.00   16-01.00    0.66
 21 Allen, Zane                  Yreka               15-04.50   15-05.00    1.33
 22 Lammers, Nathan              Foothill (Pa                   14-05.00    0.33
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marcus              West Valley         45-08.00   45-00.00    3.33
  2 Baker, Robert                Enterprise          40-06.00   39-04.00    2.66
  3 Broeks, Marley               West Valley         40-03.75   38-07.50    3.33
  4 Mussmann, William            West Valley         37-03.00   38-04.00    3.33
  5 Deaver, Colton               Enterprise          39-00.00   38-01.00    2.66
  6 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka               38-11.50   37-04.00    1   
  7 Graves, Calvin               Shasta              37-06.00   37-01.50    2   
  8 Wilson, Malakki              Red Bluff           37-01.75   36-10.00    2   
  9 Jones, Dalen                 Enterprise          38-00.00   36-02.00    2.66
 10 Kealiinohomoku, John         Shasta              35-02.00   35-06.00    2   
 11 Miller, Seth                 Shasta              34-08.00   34-11.50    2   
 12 Garner, Wyatt                Red Bluff                      34-07.00    2   
 13 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa        34-00.00   33-07.50    0.50
 14 Lammers, Nathan              Foothill (Pa        32-00.00   31-07.00    0.50
 15 Schack, Miles                Yreka               33-06.50   30-06.00    1   
 -- Jones, Brandon               West Valley                          ND  
 -- Simenc, John                 Chico                                ND  
 -- Gilroy, Thomas               West Valley         24-07.00         ND  
 -- Puckett, Tanner              Red Bluff                            ND  
 -- Carnevale, Giovanni          Chico                                ND  
 -- Allen, Zane                  Yreka               34-11.00         ND  
 -- Robey-Cocco, Cameron         Chico               37-07.00         ND  
 -- Salas, Rayman                Chico               37-11.00         ND  
 -- Lee, Jaylon                  West Valley         34-11.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ventimiglia, Zane            Shasta              52-11.00   52-10.00    2.66
  2 Ferguson, Skylor             Enterprise          51-01.00   49-00.00    3.33
  3 Matthews, Isaiah             Enterprise          49-10.00   46-07.00    3.33
  4 Gunter, Casey                Enterprise          49-00.00   44-05.00    3.33
  5 Kealiinohomoku, John         Shasta              39-07.00   42-07.00    2.66
  6 Tomasin, Nick                Enterprise          48-00.00   42-02.00  
  7 Delaney, Christopher         Anderson            42-10.00   42-00.50    2   
  8 Varela, Max                  Anderson                       41-10.00    2   
  9 Nunez, Justin                Red Bluff           42-04.00   41-02.00    0.66
 10 McClurg, Michael             Eureka              39-06.00   40-07.00  
 11 Teas, Max                    Anderson            41-04.00   39-09.00    2   
 12 Ariagno, Nick                Shasta              39-02.00   39-03.00    2.66
 13 Young, Tristan               West Valley         36-04.50   38-03.00    1.33
 14 Mendoza, Sergio              Pleasant Val        38-10.00   37-10.50    0.33
 15 Jackson, Hunter              West Valley         34-00.00   37-10.00    1.33
 16 Rodriguez, Isaac             Yreka               37-07.00   37-01.00  
 17 Ward, Tyler                  West Valley         38-04.00   36-04.50    1.33
 18 Peterson, Nathaniel          Enterprise          42-00.00   36-03.00  
 19 Starr, Aaron                 Pleasant Val                   35-10.00    0.33
 20 Darden, Christian            Pleasant Val                   35-06.00    0.33
 21 Robinson, Marques            Foothill (Pa        38-00.00   34-04.00  
 22 Garner, Wyatt                Red Bluff                      34-02.00    0.66
 23 Skaggs, Joey                 Red Bluff                      33-11.00    0.66
 24 Kozlowski, Jordan            Foothill (Pa        36-00.00   32-06.50  
 25 Long, Scott                  Foothill (Pa        35-00.00   29-10.00  
 26 Bruch, Mitchell              Yreka               29-10.00   29-05.00  
 27 Rivas, Nathan                West Valley         30-04.00   29-02.50  
 28 Lourenco, John               Eureka                         29-02.00  
 29 Biggs, Corey                 Yreka               31-00.00   28-06.00  
 30 Gallegos, Kjellen            Eureka              29-03.00   28-05.00  
 -- Fitzgerald, Jessie           Chico                                ND  
 -- Binsfeld, Spencer            Chico                                ND  
 -- Urqhuart, Justice            Enterprise          45-00.00         ND  
 -- Katz, Nick                   Chico                                ND  
 -- Zambrana, Zach               West Valley         32-08.50         ND  
 -- Johnson, Eddie               West Valley         29-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delaney, Christopher         Anderson              148-00     159-03    2.66
  2 Ferguson, Skylor             Enterprise            130-00     153-00    3.33
  3 Gunter, Casey                Enterprise            138-00     142-06    3.33
  4 Peterson, Nathaniel          Enterprise            120-00     125-07    3.33
  5 Debon, Cameron               Pleasant Val                     125-00    1.33
  6 Kealiinohomoku, John         Shasta                104-10     121-00    2   
  6 Tomasin, Nick                Enterprise            130-00     121-00  
  8 Ariagno, Nick                Shasta                102-06     119-04    2   
  9 Ventimiglia, Zane            Shasta                135-05     113-04    2   
 10 Teas, Max                    Anderson              109-02     112-05    2.66
 11 Nunez, Justin                Red Bluff             110-05     109-08    0.66
 12 Starr, Aaron                 Pleasant Val          117-07     108-06    1.33
 13 Skaggs, Joey                 Red Bluff             111-04     108-00    0.66
 14 Lawrence, Ryan               Pleasant Val          116-11     106-06    1.33
 15 Jackson, Hunter              West Valley           110-05     101-11  
 16 Rodriguez, Isaac             Yreka                 103-09      97-07  
 17 Hearn, Tyler                 Anderson               87-01      92-03    2.66
 18 Robinson, Marques            Foothill (Pa          100-00      89-06    0.33
 19 Kozlowski, Jordan            Foothill (Pa           85-00      87-09    0.33
 20 Wilson, Malakki              Red Bluff                         74-00    0.66
 21 Thurston, Luke               Foothill (Pa           90-00      73-08    0.33
 22 Biggs, Corey                 Yreka                  69-10      72-04  
 23 Shortridge, Dalton           West Valley            80-01      65-01  
 -- Breault, Jack                Chico                  79-09         ND  
 -- Steele, Austin               West Valley           125-09         ND  
 -- Binsfeld, Spencer            Chico                  72-10         ND  
 -- Fitzgerald, Jessie           Chico                  87-03         ND  
 -- Urqhuart, Justice            Enterprise            125-00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Eddie               West Valley            96-07         ND  
 -- Matthews, Isaiah             Enterprise            130-00         ND  
 -- Zambrana, Zach               West Valley            84-09         ND  
 -- Bruch, Mitchell              Yreka                  86-11         ND  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                         46.94      47.83   2  10   
     1) Muckel, Kyale                   2) Magrini, Canaan                
     3) Schillen, Jacob                 4) Ramirez, Bailey                
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          47.04      48.21   2   8   
     1) Smith, Trevor                   2) Williams, Cody                 
     3) Orchard, Zach                   4) Walton, Mac                    
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    48.14      48.42   2   6   
     1) Ortiz, Alex                     2) Eaton, Craig                   
     3) Hanes, Jason                    4) Castro, Nakana                 
  4 Anderson  'A'                                                  49.40   1   4   
     1) Murphy, Brandon                 2) Payne, Dakota                  
     3) Stedman, Creed                  4) Brooks, Dillon                 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                                 50.03   1   2   
     1) Dagen, Joey                     2) Ortega, Cameron                
     3) Pearce, Kaden                   4) Trevino, Angelo                
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     46.14      50.31   2   1   
     1) Asnicar, Will                   2) Merkel, Joe                    
     3) Ostendorf, Max                  4) Mendoza, Alex                  
  7 Shasta  'B'                                         49.24     x50.77   2 
     1) Loh, Kacey                      2) Hunter, Dalton                 
     3) Zaniroli, Zane                  4) Akana, Jacob                   
  8 Eureka  'A'                                         49.14      50.82   2 
     1) Punch, Zackary                  2) Clark, Jordan                  
     3) Snowton JR, Donald              4) Lyons, Jacob                   
  9 West Valley  'B'                                    49.14     x51.98   2 
     1) Faeth, Averick                  2) Harbert, Bryce                 
     3) Nail, Andrew                    4) Rincon, Marco                  
 -- Yreka  'A'                                          47.24        DNF   2 
     1) Collins, Payson                 2) Hansen, Josh                   
     3) Cota, Juan                      4) Lantz, Hayz                    
 -- Red Bluff  'B'                                                    DQ   1 
     1) Walden, Devon                   2) Hale, Chris                    
     3) Loyd, Dusty                     4) Henderson, Ryan                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:42.00    1:41.94   10   
     1) Eaton, Craig                    2) Ortiz, Alex                    
     3) Kennen, Hayden                  4) Castro, Nakana                 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       1:44.00    1:43.59    8   
     1) Magrini, Canaan                 2) Muckel, Kyale                  
     3) Schillen, Jacob                 4) Zaniroli, Zane                 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:48.00    1:46.41    6   
     1) Smith, Trevor                   2) Williams, Cody                 
     3) Orchard, Zach                   4) Walton, Mac                    
  4 Shasta  'B'                                       1:45.00   x1:52.70  
     1) Akana, Jacob                    2) Hunter, Dalton                 
     3) Loh, Kacey                      4) Ramirez, Bailey                
  5 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:53.78    4   
     1) Ruelas, James                   2) Cota, Juan                     
     3) Martinez, Christian             4) Slack, Ronald                  
  6 Red Bluff  'B'                                              x1:54.50  
     1) Walden, Devon                   2) Henderson, Ryan                
     3) Cardillo, Kai                   4) Fennel, Connor                 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                               1:55.89    2   
     1) Baumgarter, Robert              2) Pearce, Kaden                  
     3) Dotson, Nero                    4) Trevino, Angelo                
 -- Eureka  'A'                                       1:44.80        DNF  
     1) Punch, Zackary                  2) Snowton JR, Donald             
     3) Lourenco, John                  4) Lyons, Jacob                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:56.16   10   
     1) Kennen, Hayden                  2) Leedy, Donald                  
     3) Cheek, Gabe                     4) Eaton, Craig                   
  2 Shasta  'A'                                                  4:05.84    8   
     1) Elkins, Colton                  2) Manzo, Carlos                  
     3) Manzo, Oscar                    4) Von Achen, Bernard             
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:48.00    4:06.67    6   
     1) Mitchell, Logan                 2) Walton, Mac                    
     3) Orchard, Zach                   4) Elliott, Noah                  
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                              4:15.56    4   
     1) Thomas, Daniel                  2) Vaughn, Kaydon                 
     3) Voorhees, Keaton                4) Tejeda, Omar                   
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                               4:20.11    2   
     1) Montoya, Jose                   2) Dotson, Nero                   
     3) Fennel, Connor                  4) Loyd, Dusty                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                      10:00.00      41.88   10   
     1) Basham-Clair, Isaac             2) Davey, Skylar                  
     3) Jensen, Nathan                  4) Punch, Dustyn                  
  2 Eureka  'B'                                      10:30.00     x48.90  
     1) Mellen, Andrew                  2) Piazza, Basil                  
     3) Salas, Jose                     4) Blandford, Hezekiah            
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:05.80    8   
     1) Baldwin, Zach                   2) Cheek, Gabe                    
     3) Leedy, Donald                   4) Meeder, Chris                  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       9:00.00    9:22.80    6   
     1) Skoy, Andrew                    2) Manzo, Carlos                  
     3) Manzo, Oscar                    4) Bland, Noah                    
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                              9:59.10    4   
     1) Beebe, Bradley                  2) McKenzie, Jordan               
     3) Montini, Caden                  4) Carsner, Tristan               
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                   11:10.00   10:20.10    2   
     1) Bergan, John                    2) Fergoso, Gabe                  
     3) Montoya, Jose                   4) Ramirez, Danny                 
  7 West Valley  'B'                                           x10:32.00  
     1) Lewis, Pim                      2) Paul, Brandon                  
     3) Reese, Daniel                   4) Hambelton, Nathaniel           
 -- Eureka  'C'                                      10:30.00         NT  
     1) Kinear, Aiden                   2) Tillitt, Cody                  
     3) Wotherspoon, Henry              4) Fridley, Alex                  
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                        NT  
     1) Kelly, Jason                    2) Hill, Casey                    
     3) Elliott, James                  4) Lupacchino, Nico               
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       11:03.00         NT  
     1) Welsh, David                    2) Thompson, Jesse                
     3) Guggenbickler, Caleb            4) Knecht, Jonathon               
 -- Shasta  'B'                                       9:20.00         NT  
     1) Kunz, Chris                     2) Von Achen, Bernard             
     3) Manji, Ryan                     4) Thomas, Cooper                 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:48.00    1:47.87   2  10   
     1) Castro, Nakana                  2) Kennen, Hayden                 
     3) Hanes, Jason                    4) Ortiz, Alex                    
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:49.89   2   8   
     1) Muckel, Kyale                   2) Magrini, Canaan                
     3) Schillen, Nathan                4) Zaniroli, Zane                 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:50.00    1:52.46   2   6   
     1) Smith, Trevor                   2) Tippin, Riley                  
     3) Harris, Blaine                  4) Mitchell, Logan                
  4 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:54.64   2   4   
     1) Cota, Juan                      2) Martinez, Christian            
     3) Hansen, Josh                    4) Ruelas, James                  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                               1:55.94   1   2   
     1) Dagen, Joey                     2) Dotson, Nero                   
     3) Loyd, Dusty                     4) Ortega, Cameron                
  6 Anderson  'A'                                                1:57.24   1   1   
     1) Payne, Dakota                   2) Hrab, Sean                     
     3) Stedman, Creed                  4) Badilla, Andy                  
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:52.00    1:58.25   2 
     1) Vaughn, Kaydon                  2) Ostendorf, Max                 
     3) Hocker, Keaiah                  4) McKenzie, Jordan               
  8 Red Bluff  'B'                                              x1:59.56   1 
     1) Trevino, Angelo                 2) Fennel, Connor                 
     3) Hale, Chris                     4) Walden, Devon                  
 -- Eureka  'A'                                       2:22.50         DQ   2 
     1) Punch, Zackary                  2) Snowton JR, Donald             
     3) Clark, Jordan                   4) Lyons, Jacob                   
 
Boys Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                 12:30.00   12:05.46   10   
     1) Baldwin, Zach                   2) Leedy, Donald                  
     3) Cheek, Gabe                     4) Meeder, Chris                  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                      11:50.00   12:41.38    8   
     1) Bland, Noah                     2) Skoy, Andrew                   
     3) Kunz, Chris                     4) Manzo, Carlos                  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                                  13:00.09    6   
     1) Hill, Casey                     2) Cota, Juan                     
     3) Kelly, Jason                    4) Lupacchino, Nico               
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                   14:30.00   13:25.39    4   
     1) Fergoso, Gabe                   2) Ramirez, Danny                 
     3) Bergan, John                    4) Montoya, Jose                  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                                  13:28.13    2   
     1) Goschke, Devin                  2) Alexander, Sam                 
     3) Dooley, Creo                    4) Penick, Sterling               
  6 Shasta  'B'                                      12:05.00  x13:45.12  
     1) Bradley, Joaquin                2) Thomas, Cooper                 
     3) Von Achen, Bernard              4) Collins, Chance                
  7 Eureka  'A'                                      14:46.60   13:49.32    1   
     1) Jensen, Nathan                  2) Clower, Dane                   
     3) Davey, Skylar                   4) Basham-Clair, Isaac            
  8 Eureka  'B'                                      15:00.00  x15:30.92  
     1) Vasilevich, Alex                2) Lal, Thomas                    
     3) Fridley, Alex                   4) Blandford, Hezekiah            
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:09.00    1:14.99   2  10   
     1) Jarrett, Nathan                 2) Elliott, Noah                  
     3) Orchard, Zach                   4) Walton, Mac                    
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:08.00    1:15.60   2   8   
     1) Mendoza, Alex                   2) Voorhees, Keaton               
     3) Merkel, Joe                     4) Thomas, Daniel                 
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                               1:20.15   1   6   
     1) Baumgarter, Robert              2) Cardillo, Kai                  
     3) Pritchard, Reed                 4) Trevino, Angelo                
  4 West Valley  'A'                                  1:26.00    1:21.97   2   4   
     1) Harbert, Bryce                  2) Hernandez, Deven               
     3) Williams, Austin                4) Heitman, Caleb                 
  5 Enterprise  'B'                                             x1:25.06   1 
     1) Tierney, Jared                  2) Ramirez, Caden                 
     3) Carsner, Tristan                4) Hocker, Keaiah                 
 
Boys High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson             6-00.00    6-01.00    3   
  2 Merkel, Joe                  Enterprise                      5-02.00    2   
  3 Payne, Dakota                Anderson             5-00.00    5-00.00    3   
  3 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta               5-02.00    5-00.00    3.33
  5 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley          5-00.00    4-08.00    2.66
  5 Mitchell, Logan              Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
  5 Hanes, Jason                 West Valley          4-10.00    4-08.00    2.66
  5 Williams, Austin             West Valley                     4-08.00    2.66
  5 Pistorius, Kevin             Shasta               4-10.00    4-08.00    3.33
  5 Muckel, Kyale                Shasta               5-04.00    4-08.00    3.33
  5 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa         5-02.00    4-08.00    2   
 -- Esqueda, Nate                Chico                4-04.00         NH  
 -- Cota, Juan                   Yreka                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Carrilo, Oscar               Chico                                NH  
 -- Moldenbauer, Isaac           Red Bluff            4-09.00         NH  
 -- Vaughn, Kaydon               Enterprise           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kovacs, Jacob                Chico                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ramirez, Caden               Enterprise           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brooks, Dillon               Anderson                             NH  
 -- Hunt, Josh                   West Valley                          NH  
 -- Boontjer, Colton             Foothill (Pa         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                5-02.00         NH  
 -- Sprague, Rory                Chico                5-02.00         NH  
 -- Kennen, Hayden               West Valley          4-11.00         NH  
 -- Thomas, Daniel               Enterprise           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Fryer, Ricky                 Red Bluff            4-11.00         NH  
 -- Baumgarter, Robert           Red Bluff            4-11.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearce, Kaden                Red Bluff                      18-03.50    3.33
  2 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka               17-03.00   17-02.00  
  3 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson            17-11.50   17-01.00    2   
  4 Hunter, Dalton               Shasta              16-11.00   17-00.00    2.66
  5 Ostendorf, Max               Enterprise          18-08.00   16-05.00    1.33
  6 Dagen, Joey                  Red Bluff                      16-03.50    3.33
  7 Ortega, Cameron              Red Bluff                      16-02.00    3.33
  7 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   16-02.00    0.50
  9 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta              16-04.50   16-01.00    2.66
 10 Duclos, Tyler                Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   16-00.00    0.50
 10 Stedman, Creed               Anderson                       16-00.00    2   
 12 Akana, Jacob                 Shasta              17-09.00   15-11.00    2.66
 13 Mendoza, Alex                Enterprise                     15-05.00    1.33
 14 Brooks, Dillon               Anderson            15-09.00   15-03.00    2   
 15 Harbert, Bryce               West Valley         15-05.50   14-10.00    0.66
 15 Hanes, Jason                 West Valley         16-00.00   14-10.00    0.66
 17 Ruelas, James                Yreka                          14-07.00  
 18 Ramirez, Caden               Enterprise          17-00.00   13-11.00    1.33
 19 Swanson, Jon                 West Valley         11-11.50   13-10.00    0.66
 20 Calandrelli, Vincent         Enterprise                     13-08.00  
 21 Armstrong, Alex              Enterprise                     13-03.00  
 22 Ludwick, Johnathan           West Valley         11-11.00   12-11.00  
 23 Benner, Brady                West Valley         13-06.00   12-05.00  
 -- Merkel, Joe                  Enterprise          18-09.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Cody               Foothill (Pa        17-00.00         ND  
 -- Martinez, Christian          Yreka               16-03.00         ND  
 -- Kovacs, Jacob                Chico               17-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta                         36-11.00    3.33
  2 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson            36-06.50   35-06.00    2.66
  3 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa        35-02.00   34-06.00    2   
  4 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                          33-01.00    1   
  4 Hunter, Dalton               Shasta              33-11.00   33-01.00    3.33
  6 Ortega, Cameron              Red Bluff                      32-10.00    0.50
  7 Hoxie, William               Foothill (Pa        29-00.00   32-01.00    2   
  8 Ruelas, James                Yreka               35-00.50   31-10.00    1   
  9 Akana, Jacob                 Shasta                         31-08.00    3.33
 10 Brooks, Dillon               Anderson                       31-02.00    2.66
 11 Harbert, Bryce               West Valley                    30-07.00    2   
 12 Loyd, Dusty                  Red Bluff           31-02.00   30-05.00    0.50
 13 Stedman, Creed               Anderson                       29-08.00    2.66
 14 Ludwick, Johnathan           West Valley                    28-02.00    2   
 15 Swanson, Jon                 West Valley                    24-02.00    2   
 16 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley                    24-00.00  
 -- Hansen, Josh                 Yreka                                ND  
 -- Walker, Cole                 Chico                                ND  
 -- Merkel, Joe                  Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Sprague, Rory                Chico                                ND  
 -- McKenzie, Jordan             Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Moldenbauer, Isaac           Red Bluff                            ND  
 -- Hernandez, Deven             West Valley                          ND  
 -- Jepsen, Talon                Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Thompson, Jesse              Foothill (Pa        31-09.00         ND  
 -- Snider, David                Chico                                ND  
 -- Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka               34-06.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka               41-07.50   41-02.00    3.33
  2 Escobar, Boni                West Valley         37-10.00   39-04.00    1.33
  3 Ramiez, `zachary             Shasta              35-01.00   38-09.00    2.66
  4 Siaz, Elijah                 Shasta              35-09.50   37-10.00    2.66
  5 Barker, Logan                Yreka               38-05.50   37-08.50    3.33
  6 Duclos, Tyler                Foothill (Pa        42-00.00   37-02.50    0.66
  7 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff           35-09.00   36-09.00    0.50
  8 Bartolomei, Henry            Red Bluff           36-05.50   36-04.00    0.50
  9 Tuitele, Syrus               Pleasant Val                   36-00.00  
 10 Brown, Dalton                Enterprise                     34-11.00    2   
 11 Hernandez, Oscar             Anderson                       33-11.00  
 12 Fay, Greg                    Enterprise                     33-09.50    2   
 13 Gama, Curtis                 Shasta              33-04.00   33-09.00    2.66
 14 Vance-Gydesen, Riley         Yreka               36-01.00   33-06.50    3.33
 15 Kelly, Jordan                Enterprise                     33-01.00    2   
 16 Brown, Taylor                West Valley                    31-01.00    1.33
 17 Angstadt, Jacob              Foothill (Pa        33-00.00   30-10.00    0.66
 18 Rincon, Marco                West Valley                    30-07.50    1.33
 19 French, Sam                  Southern Tri                   29-08.50  
 20 Hoxie, William               Foothill (Pa        33-00.00   28-00.50    0.66
 21 Ellquist, Colby              Enterprise                     26-08.00  
 22 Hight, Max                   West Valley                    23-11.00  
 -- Oleari, Zane                 Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Armstrong, Alex              Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Varela, Max                  Anderson            41-10.50         ND  
 -- Kittle, Zane                 Red Bluff           36-10.00         ND  
 -- Wurlitzer, Caleb             Chico               31-03.00         ND  
 -- Barron, Austin               Chico                                ND  
 -- Lourenco, John               Eureka              27-08.00         ND  
 -- Hunt, Austin                 Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Nix, Tristan                 Anderson            25-07.50         ND  
 -- Beebe, Bradley               Enterprise                           ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Marc                  Foothill (Pa          115-00     126-03    2   
  2 Escobar, Boni                West Valley            76-08     121-08    3.33
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka                 120-09     105-06    2.66
  4 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff              75-00     104-03    0.50
  5 Brown, Taylor                West Valley            99-03     103-06    3.33
  6 Jones, Jacob                 Yreka                  91-00      96-09    2.66
  7 Urittie, Michael             Shasta                 85-07      95-03    1.33
  8 Angstadt, Jacob              Foothill (Pa           85-00      90-04    2   
  9 Schillen, Jacob              Shasta                 72-05      89-03    1.33
 10 Loh, Kacey                   Shasta                 87-03      89-02    1.33
 11 Barker, Logan                Yreka                  93-04      87-08    2.66
 12 Vance-Gydesen, Riley         Yreka                  89-05      87-06  
 13 Hight, Max                   West Valley            70-08      85-04    3.33
 14 Fay, Greg                    Enterprise            100-00      83-06    0.66
 15 Ellquist, Colby              Enterprise             85-00      72-06    0.66
 16 Brown, Dalton                Enterprise             85-00      71-05    0.66
 17 Bartolomei, Henry            Red Bluff              62-04      71-02    0.50
 18 French, Sam                  Southern Tri           64-07      70-02  
 19 Duclos, Tyler                Foothill (Pa           85-00      69-00    2   
 20 Hernandez, Oscar             Anderson               67-00      65-04  
 21 Martin, Angel                West Valley            46-01      38-07  

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2014 01:15 PM
                       Eagle Classic Relays - 3/28/2014                        
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chico  'A'                                          53.94      52.83   10   
     1) Disano, Francesca               2) Hidahl, Libby                  
     3) Gonzales, Ariana                4) Abrams, Mykisha                
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      51.64      53.27    8   
     1) Brose, Daisy                    2) Gibson, Kaylynn                
     3) Winning, Allison                4) Hinkston, Adrienne             
  3 Shasta  'B'                                                   x54.39  
     1) Torculas, Nayomi                2)                                
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          53.94      54.55    6   
     1) Nelson, Gina                    2) Rhyne, Christine               
     3) Albert, Amanda                  4) Stephens, Sheleah              
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                                55.81    4   
     1) Todd, Arieanna                  2) Fernandez, Samarra             
     3) Dionicio, Patricia              4) Allen, Victoria                
  6 Eureka  'A'                                         59.14      57.76    2   
     1) Kirste, Sarah                   2) Bruno, Megan                   
     3) Seuga, Mickie                   4) Nyborg, Kya                    
  7 Chico  'B'                                          55.84     x59.91  
     1) Pepper, Sydney                  2) Nylend, Emilie                 
     3) Fuglestad, Kristine             4) Berge, Lotte                   
 -- Chico  'C'                                          57.64         DQ  
     1) Bridge, Sadie                   2) Page, Jordan                   
     3) Hall, Alize                     4) Peterson, Allison              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:54.79   10   
     1) Brose, Daisy                    2) Gibson, Kaylynn                
     3) Winning, Allison                4) Hinkston, Adrienne             
  2 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:56.02    8   
     1) Ensminger, Ashley               2)                                
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:57.16    6   
     1) Chaney, Samantha                2) Freitas, Kristina              
     3) Hinkle, Jenna                   4) Murphy, Scotti                 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:58.30    4   
     1) Boyle, Rebakah                  2) Ross, Molly                    
     3) Torculas, Jazmyne               4) Torculas, Alonnah              
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:52.00    2:01.41    2   
     1) Rhyne, Christine                2) Nelson, Gina                   
     3) Albert, Amanda                  4) Stephens, Sheleah              
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:01.84    1   
     1) Fernandez, Samarra              2) Robinson, Talisha              
     3) Dionicio, Patricia              4) Allen, Victoria                
  7 Eureka  'A'                                       2:00.00    2:09.25  
     1) Bruno, Megan                    2) Kirste, Sarah                  
     3) Clower, Crystal                 4) Nyborg, Kya                    
  8 Chico  'A'                                        2:03.00    2:19.35  
     1) Hall, Alize                     2) Page, Jordan                   
     3) Peterson, Allison               4) Disano, Francesca              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:17.00    4:19.89   10   
     1) Flagg, Alexa                    2) Storms, Jenna                  
     3) Freitas, Kristina               4) Hinkle, Jenna                  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                              4:24.59    8   
     1) Borges, Chantelle               2) Ulloa, Natalie                 
     3) Pruett, Sydney                  4) Dionicio, Patricia             
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:19.00    4:32.49    6   
     1) Nelson, Gina                    2) Olson, Kira                    
     3) Albert, Amanda                  4) Stephens, Sheleah              
  4 Shasta  'A'                                                  4:37.22    4   
     1) Avalos, Miranda                 2)                                
  5 Chico  'A'                                        4:30.00    4:47.24    2   
     1) Miranda, Jessica                2) Hidahl, Libby                  
     3) Jolliff, Annie                  4) Peterson, Allison              
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                        NT  
     1) Day, Cassie                     2)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                 10:06.00    9:56.96   10   
     1) Flagg, Alexa                    2) Storms, Jenna                  
     3) Hinkle, Jenna                   4) Faggard, Delaney               
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                             10:24.30    8   
     1) Humphrey, Zoe                   2) Borges, Chantelle              
     3) Ulloa, Natalie                  4) Pruett, Sydney                 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                      11:15.00   10:55.82    6   
     1) Davis, Hannah                   2) Avalos, Miranda                
     3) Talbot, Elise                   4) Jensen, Amber                  
  4 Chico  'A'                                       10:48.00   11:13.92    4   
     1) Nather, Kaytlyn                 2) Wilson, Celeste                
     3) Harter, Hannah                  4) Quinn, Georgina                
  5 Yreka  'A'                                                  11:21.99    2   
     1) Day, Cassie                     2) Restine, Zoe                   
     3) Brooks, Arianna                 4) Lange, Corina                  
  6 Chico  'B'                                                 x11:29.37  
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       13:20.00   12:07.67    1   
     1) Sabourin, Annie                 2) Morrow, Chelsea                
     3) West, Haley                     4) Bader, Andrea                  
  8 Eureka  'A'                                      13:30.00   13:23.46  
     1) Ethridge, Cyndal                2) Isaacson, Molly                
     3) Johnson, Teresa                 4) Retzloff, Cynthia              
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:56.11   10   
     1) Brose, Daisy                    2) Winning, Allison               
     3) Gibson, Kaylynn                 4) Hinkston, Adrienne             
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  1:57.00    1:58.57    8   
     1) Freitas, Kristina               2) Chaney, Samantha               
     3) Flagg, Alexa                    4) Murphy, Scotti                 
  3 Chico  'A'                                        2:04.00    2:03.99    6   
     1) Gonzales, Ariana                2) Abrams, Mykisha                
     3) Peterson, Allison               4) Disano, Francesca              
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:04.69    4   
     1) Dionicio, Patricia              2) Allen, Victoria                
     3) Stauffer, Sarah                 4) Todd, Arieanna                 
  5 Yreka  'A'                                                   2:05.69    2   
     1) Permenter-Barnes, Jade          2) Lange, Corina                  
     3) Turner, Jenavieve               4) Ensminger, Ashley              
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:14.00    2:14.50    1   
     1) Main, Kelcie                    2) Olson, Kira                    
     3) Weaver, Julie                   4) McKinney, Allison              
  7 Eureka  'A'                                       2:07.00    2:17.62  
     1) Clower, Crystal                 2) Bruno, Megan                   
     3) Kirste, Sarah                   4) Nyborg, Kya                    
 -- Shasta  'A'                                       1:58.20        DNF  
     1) Boyle, Rebakah                  2) Ross, Molly                    
     3) Torculas, Jazmyne               4) Torculas, Alonnah              
 
Girls Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                 13:08.70   13:20.82   10   
     1) Storms, Jenna                   2) Flagg, Alexa                   
     3) Hinkle, Jenna                   4) Faggard, Delaney               
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                             13:41.39    8   
     1) Pruett, Sydney                  2) Humphrey, Zoe                  
     3) Borges, Chantelle               4) Ulloa, Natalie                 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                                 14:04.43    6   
     1) Avalos, Miranda                 2) Talbot, Elise                  
     3) Jensen, Amber                   4) Davis, Hannah                  
  4 Chico  'A'                                       13:08.00   14:44.14    4   
     1) Wilson, Celeste                 2) Lacko, Alyson                  
     3) Quinn, Georgina                 4) Perkins, Kasey                 
  5 Yreka  'A'                                                  15:11.29    2   
     1) Brooks, Arianna                 2) Day, Cassie                    
     3) Restine, Zoe                    4) Lange, Corina                  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       16:35.00   15:23.48    1   
     1) Sabourin, Annie                 2) Morrow, Chelsea                
     3) West, Haley                     4) Bader, Andrea                  
  7 Eureka  'A'                                      15:56.00   16:33.90  
     1) Johnson, Teresa                 2) Ethridge, Cyndal               
     3) Isaacson, Molly                 4) Retzloff, Cynthia              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:14.00    1:13.54   2  10   
     1) Chaney, Samantha                2) McDaniel, Hailey               
     3) Freitas, Kristina               4) Murphy, Scotti                 
  2 Chico  'A'                                        1:15.00    1:15.55   2   8   
     1) Disano, Francesca               2) Gonzales, Ariana               
     3) Fuglestad, Kristine             4) Berge, Lotte                   
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:16.00    1:18.44   2   6   
     1) Young, Cassie                   2) Albert, Amanda                 
     3) Fish, Kristina                  4) Banner, Mallory                
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:21.55   1   4   
     1) March, Paige                    2) Keener, Taylor                 
     3) Fernandez, Samarra              4) Todd, Arieanna                 
  5 Chico  'B'                                        1:25.00   x1:27.45   1 
     1) Pepper, Sydney                  2) Nylend, Emilie                 
     3) Kiem, Lena                      4)                                
 
Girls High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                           5-02.00    3   
  2 Young, Cassie                Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    4-09.00    2   
  2 McDaniel, Hailey             West Valley          4-11.00    4-09.00    3.33
  2 Keener, Taylor               Enterprise           5-00.00    4-09.00    1   
  5 Reineman, Hailey             Red Bluff            4-10.00    4-06.00  
  5 Burroughs, Meagan            Chico                4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Eigenman, Julia              Shasta               3-10.00    4-03.00    2.66
  7 Boyle, Rebakah               Shasta                          4-03.00    2.66
  7 Webb, Maddie                 Shasta               4-00.00    4-03.00    2.66
  7 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                4-00.00    4-03.00    3   
  7 Main, Kelcie                 Foothill (Pa                    4-03.00    2   
  7 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley                     4-03.00    3.33
  7 Woodward, Sydney             Chico                4-02.00    4-03.00    1   
  7 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley          4-03.00    4-03.00    3.33
 15 Heyse, Alexis                West Valley          3-11.00    4-00.00  
 -- Stephens, Sheleah            Foothill (Pa         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Stauffer, Sarah              Enterprise           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Megan                 West Valley          4-02.00         NH  
 -- March, Paige                 Enterprise           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Brownell, Hannah             Chico                4-00.00         NH  
 -- Tackett, Alyssa              Foothill (Pa         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Schafer, Emily               Yreka                4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fish, Kristina               Foothill (Pa         8-06.00    8-06.00    3.33
  2 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                8-00.00    7-06.00    2.66
  3 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                7-06.00    7-00.00    2.66
  4 McKinney, Allison            Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    6-06.00    3.33
  4 Frields, Melissa             Anderson             6-06.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Olson, Kira                  Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    6-06.00    3.33
  7 Kische, Nicole               Yreka                           6-00.00    2.66
  7 Davis, Sarah                 West Valley          7-00.00    6-00.00    4   
 -- Morris, Allison              Shasta                               NH  
 -- Milestone, Sage              Shasta                               NH  
 -- Tauscher, Vanessa            West Valley                          NH  
 -- Papesh, Kayla                West Valley                          NH  
 -- Croup, Annalese              West Valley          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Micaela               Enterprise           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Moell, Emily                 Shasta                               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abrams, Mykisha              Chico               14-06.00   16-07.50    3.33
  2 Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                          15-05.00    2.66
  3 Nelson, Gina                 Foothill (Pa        14-03.00   14-08.00    2   
  4 Rhyne, Christine             Foothill (Pa        14-09.00   14-05.50    2   
  5 Stevens, Madison             Chico               14-09.00   14-02.00    3.33
  6 Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka               14-04.00   13-09.25    2.66
  7 Vasquez, Jordan              Red Bluff                      13-05.75    1.33
  8 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                          13-04.00    2.66
  9 O'Sullivan, Sosie            Red Bluff                      12-11.50    1.33
 10 Fish, Kristina               Foothill (Pa                   12-11.00    2   
 10 Hall, Alize                  Chico                          12-11.00    3.33
 12 Stauffer, Sarah              Enterprise                     12-06.50    0.66
 13 Davis, Sarah                 West Valley                    12-01.00    0.33
 14 Reineman, Hailey             Red Bluff           13-10.00   11-11.00    1.33
 15 March, Paige                 Enterprise          12-06.00   11-04.75    0.66
 16 Heyse, Alexis                West Valley         10-05.00   10-08.00    0.33
 17 Wagner, Sadie                Enterprise                     10-01.50    0.66
 18 Brown, Megan                 West Valley                     9-10.50    0.33
 -- Eigenman, Julia              Shasta              12-03.75         ND  
 -- Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka               11-10.50         ND  
 -- Baumgartner, Maddie          Shasta                               ND  
 -- Croup, Annalese              West Valley                          ND  
 -- Tauscher, Vanessa            West Valley                          ND  
 -- Beaudette, Blaire            Shasta                               ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borges, Chantelle            Enterprise                     32-03.00    2.66
  2 Stevens, Madison             Chico               31-04.00   31-03.00    2   
  2 Rhyne, Christine             Foothill (Pa        30-09.00   31-03.00    3.33
  4 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley                    29-09.00    3   
  5 Olson, Kira                  Foothill (Pa        29-00.00   29-04.50    3.33
  6 Main, Kelcie                 Foothill (Pa        29-00.00   28-07.00    3.33
  7 Bruno, Megan                 Eureka              29-03.00   28-04.00    1   
  8 March, Paige                 Enterprise          30-00.00   27-09.25    2.66
  9 O'Sullivan, Sosie            Red Bluff                      27-01.00    1   
 10 Chaney, Samantha             West Valley         30-03.00   27-00.00    3   
 11 Reineman, Hailey             Red Bluff           30-05.25   26-10.25    1   
 12 Page, Jordan                 Chico               24-10.75   24-11.50    2   
 13 White, Deana                 Enterprise                     20-02.00    2.66
 
Girls Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla                Red Bluff           35-00.25   35-00.50    3.33
  2 Felt, MacKenzie              Southern Tri        35-07.00   34-10.50  
  3 Damian, Sonia                Chico               31-07.50   32-04.00    0.66
  4 Walton, Claire               Shasta              28-00.00   31-09.50    2   
  5 Noble, Brandi                Anderson            29-01.00   30-03.00    2.66
  6 LeVitt, Mika                 Red Bluff           31-07.50   30-00.50    3.33
  7 Roberts, McKenna             Anderson            28-01.00   29-11.00    2.66
  8 Woods, Kayla                 Yreka               31-04.50   29-09.00    0.33
  9 Seuga, Mickie                Eureka              27-10.75   29-04.00  
 10 Nix, Victoria                Anderson            29-03.50   29-01.00    2.66
 11 Garcia, Angelina             Foothill (Pa        27-00.00   28-00.50  
 12 Snelling, Adrianna           Chico               28-10.50   27-08.00    0.66
 13 Riggins, Michaela            Yreka               28-00.50   27-05.00    0.33
 14 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley         25-10.00   27-02.00    1.33
 15 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise          29-00.00   26-04.50  
 15 Seeley, Courtney             Enterprise          30-00.00   26-04.50  
 17 Scampini, Alex               West Valley         25-03.50   26-01.00    1.33
 18 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley         26-00.00   25-11.00    1.33
 19 Bell, Jaime                  Anderson                       25-10.50  
 20 Buckley, Syaira              Shasta              27-06.00   25-04.00    2   
 21 Urricelqui, Valley           Foothill (Pa        75-00.00   24-09.00  
 22 Rosser, Haley                Red Bluff                      24-08.00    3.33
 23 Hermann, Kelsey              Enterprise          30-00.00   24-05.00  
 24 Borden, Ali                  Enterprise                     24-03.50  
 25 Brodeur, Micheala            Shasta              22-01.00   22-07.00    2   
 26 Gordon, Melissa              Foothill (Pa        26-00.00   22-00.50  
 27 Kische, Nicole               Yreka                          21-05.00    0.33
 28 Barriga, Monserrat           Chico               20-03.00   18-11.00    0.66
 29 Gabriel, Denise              Enterprise                     18-06.50  
 30 Saucedo, Marlene             Chico               18-06.50   18-03.00  
 31 Eber, Tristin                Chico               24-05.00   18-00.50  
 32 Snyder, Monica               Enterprise                     17-09.50  
 -- Kocotis, Alexandria          Chico               19-04.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Nichole               Chico               17-10.00         ND  
 -- Marlett, Rochelle            Chico               30-08.50         ND  
 -- Dion, Olivia                 Chico               24-08.75         ND  
 -- Barnes, Makenzie             Pleasant Val        29-07.00         ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Rosa              Chico               19-08.00         ND  
 -- Woodward, Sydney             Chico               24-01.50         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla                Red Bluff             109-01     103-06    3.33
  2 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley           101-10      93-00    0.66
  3 LeVitt, Mika                 Red Bluff              89-00      91-03    3.33
  4 Woods, Kayla                 Yreka                  77-06      89-04    0.33
  5 Seeley, Courtney             Enterprise             95-00      84-02    2.66
  6 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise             95-00      83-02    2.66
  7 Dion, Olivia                 Chico                  88-00      81-11    1.33
  8 Noble, Brandi                Anderson               89-01      81-07    2   
  9 Felt, MacKenzie              Southern Tri           86-10      80-08  
 10 Roberts, McKenna             Anderson               61-07      80-04    2   
 11 Damian, Sonia                Chico                  96-00      78-05    1.33
 12 Snelling, Adrianna           Chico                  81-03      78-00    1.33
 13 Bell, Jaime                  Anderson               96-01      76-10    2   
 14 Woodward, Sydney             Chico                  76-04      75-10  
 15 Hermann, Kelsey              Enterprise             90-00      75-00    2.66
 16 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                  79-03      74-04    0.33
 17 Urricelqui, Valley           Foothill (Pa           75-00      72-02  
 18 Walton, Claire               Shasta                 50-01      71-08  
 19 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley            65-00      70-08    0.66
 20 Titus, Kaycee                Foothill (Pa           75-00      70-05  
 21 Nix, Victoria                Anderson               86-02      69-06  
 22 Scampini, Alex               West Valley            78-03      66-10    0.66
 23 Beebe, Grace                 Shasta                 53-04      66-07  
 24 Oliver, Jordi                Shasta                 57-01      66-03  
 25 Borden, Ali                  Enterprise                        63-10  
 26 Troxclair, Jessica           Foothill (Pa           76-00      63-02  
 26 Riggins, Michaela            Yreka                  79-09      63-02    0.33
 28 Rosser, Haley                Red Bluff                         60-07    3.33
 29 Saucedo, Marlene             Chico                  65-01      60-00  
 30 Barriga, Monserrat           Chico                  59-03      56-07  
 31 Eber, Tristin                Chico                  62-05      51-05  
 32 Kische, Nicole               Yreka                             49-08  
 33 Snyder, Monica               Enterprise                        38-09  
 34 Gabriel, Denise              Enterprise                        35-04  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                         55.14      54.32   2  10   
     1) Seely, Marie                    2) Jones, Aaliyah                 
     3) Roland, Nakia                   4) Purify, Bobbie                 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          55.84      56.60   2   8   
     1) Neel, Emily                     2) Shaw, Lauren                   
     3) Rouse, Sabrina                  4) McCay, Mariah                  
  3 Chico  'E'                                                    x56.62   1 
     1) Anderson, Abby                  2) Trites, Madeline               
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      56.14      56.78   2   6   
     1) Killam, Judith                  2) Boone, Megan                   
     3) Scott, Haley                    4) Weightman, Jenny               
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                                57.44   1   4   
     1) Tranka, Zoe                     2) Nguyen, Lynn                   
     3) Chao, Mey                       4) Wilson, Isabelle               
  6 Shasta  'A'                                                    57.50   1   2   
     1) Torculas, Jazmyne               2) Torculas, Alonnah              
  7 Chico  'A'                                          55.94      58.21   2   1   
     1) See, Maddie                     2) Jenkins, Arin                  
     3) Cornell, Jacey                  4) Richardson, Olivia             
  8 West Valley  'A'                                    56.94    1:01.00   2 
     1) Tomasello, Nicole               2) Hayward, Skyler                
     3) Regelin, Kayli                  4) Saelee, Destiny                
  9 Chico  'B'                                          57.64   x1:02.22   2 
     1) Miranda, Paloma                 2) Hazel, McKenna                 
     3) Akers, Georgia                  4) Thomas, Rosali                 
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                        DQ   1 
     1) Fisher, Bailey                  2)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                       2:00.00    2:01.19   2  10   
     1) Seely, Marie                    2) Jones, Aaliyah                 
     3) Roland, Nakia                   4) Purify, Bobbie                 
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                               2:01.84   2   8   
     1) Boone, Megan                    2) Scott, Haley                   
     3) Silvera, Jennifer               4) Weightman, Jenny               
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:07.00    2:03.14   2   6   
     1) Rouse, Sabrina                  2) Neel, Emily                    
     3) West, Madelynne                 4) McCay, Mariah                  
  4 Anderson  'A'                                                2:06.57   1   4   
     1) Stother, Dejah                  2) Hannan, Kilee                  
     3) Sidhu, Anoop                    4) Osborn, Emma                   
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:06.62   2   2   
     1) Blanc, Courtney                 2) Sullivan, Allie                
     3) Jackson, Nicole                 4) Pitts, Zoey                    
  6 Chico  'A'                                        2:04.00    2:08.40   2   1   
     1) Hazel, McKenna                  2) Miranda, Paloma                
     3) Ventura, Martha                 4) Jenkins, Arin                  
  7 Chico  'C'                                                  x2:09.12   1 
     1) Thomas, Macy                    2)                                
  8 West Valley  'A'                                  2:00.00    2:11.31   2 
     1) Hayward, Skyler                 2) Regelin, Kayli                 
     3) Saelee, Destiny                 4) Tomasello, Nicole              
  9 Yreka  'A'                                                   2:14.60   1 
     1) Fisher, Bailey                  2)                                
 10 Chico  'B'                                        2:06.00   x2:19.04   2 
     1) King, Shannon                   2) Stiewsma, Alexis               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                               4:48.55   10   
     1) Pritchard, Lexi                 2) Hutten, Reyn                   
     3) Renfroe, Naomi                  4) Renfroe, Nicole                
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                              4:52.83    8   
     1) Hardy, Jacquelyn                2) Becker, Aerinelle              
     3) Pitts, Zoey                     4) Clements, Skyler               
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:48.00    4:54.46    6   
     1) Flack, Kia                      2) Wittmer, Mariah                
     3) McCay, Mariah                   4) Durbin, Laurel                 
  4 Anderson  'A'                                                5:16.83    4   
     1) James, Kyarra                   2) Stother, Dejah                 
     3) Osborn, Emma                    4) Doherty, Kristina              
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                        NT  
     1) Jackson, Lacey                  2)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                                  11:12.97   10   
     1) Jackson, Kamryn                 2) Jackson, Lacey                 
     3) Kimball, Rebekah                4) Krier, Meri                    
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                   12:10.00   11:23.61    8   
     1) Renfroe, Naomi                  2) Hutten, Reyn                   
     3) Gonzalez, Cynthia               4) Renfroe, Nicole                
  3 Shasta  'A'                                      12:00.00   11:39.96    6   
     1) Davis, Courtney                 2) Williams, Isabelle             
     3) Osborn, Alexis                  4) Snell, Sunny                   
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       13:47.00   11:58.65    4   
     1) Durbin, Laurel                  2) Corless, Michelle              
     3) Hoodenpyle, Tiffany             4) Flack, Kia                     
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                             12:03.41    2   
     1) O'Ravez, Keagan                 2) Bickford, Kayla                
     3) Knapp, Katrina                  4) Hardy, Jacquelyn               
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                       2:03.00    2:06.87   10   
     1) Roland, Nakia                   2) Seely, Marie                   
     3) Jones, Aaliyah                  4) Purify, Bobbie                 
  2 Anderson  'A'                                                2:11.02    8   
     1) Stother, Dejah                  2) Hannan, Kilee                  
     3) Sidhu, Anoop                    4) Osborn, Emma                   
  3 Chico  'A'                                                   2:11.47    6   
     1) Hidahl, Libby                   2)                                
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                               2:12.11    4   
     1) Hutten, Reyn                    2) Scott, Haley                   
     3) Silvera, Jennifer               4) Killam, Judith                 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       2:02.00    2:13.36    2   
     1) Del Rosario, Noelani            2) Torculas, Nayomi               
     3) Pulice, Madison                 4) Hannah, Serena                 
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:17.45    1   
     1) Sullivan, Allie                 2) Pitts, Zoey                    
     3) Becker, Aerinelle               4) Wilson, Isabelle               
  7 West Valley  'A'                                             2:19.97  
     1) Tomasello, Nicole               2) Rodriguez, Angelica            
     3) Dobney, Noel                    4) Pellow, Tatiana                
 
Girls Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                                  14:40.58   10   
     1) Jackson, Kamryn                 2) Jackson, Lacey                 
     3) Kimball, Rebekah                4) Krier, Meri                    
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                   14:45.00   14:53.63    8   
     1) Renfroe, Naomi                  2) Hutten, Reyn                   
     3) Gonzalez, Cynthia               4) Renfroe, Nicole                
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       17:04.00   15:19.78    6   
     1) Durbin, Laurel                  2) Altemus, Sophia                
     3) Corless, Michelle               4) Elliott, Maddison              
  4 Shasta  'A'                                                 15:22.14    4   
     1) Snell, Sunny                    2) Johnson, Ally                  
     3) Drake, Daria                    4) Williams, Isabelle             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                                   1:17.82   1  10   
     1) Hamman, Haley                   2)                                
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:17.00    1:22.27   2   8   
     1) Rouse, Sabrina                  2) Shaw, Lauren                   
     3) Wittmer, Mariah                 4) Restivo, Hannah                
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:24.17   1   6   
     1) Blanc, Courtney                 2) Sullivan, Allie                
     3) Pitts, Zoey                     4) Becker, Aerinelle              
  4 Chico  'B'                                        1:16.00   x1:25.34   2 
     1) Sites, Rachel                   2) See, Maddie                    
     3) Mace, Gabriella                 4) Oates, Monique                 
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  1:25.00    1:29.10   2   4   
     1) Brindley, Maddy                 2) Regelin, Kayli                 
     3) Saelee, Destiny                 4) Willis, Bayley                 
  6 Enterprise  'B'                                             x1:31.90   1 
     1) Worrall, Erica                  2) Loader, Erin                   
     3) O'Ravez, Keagan                 4) Potillor, Chayse               
 
Girls High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weightman, Jenny             Red Bluff            5-00.00    4-10.00    3.33
  2 Pritchard, Lexi              Red Bluff                       4-08.00    3.33
  3 Walker, Rachel               West Valley                     4-06.00    2.66
  3 Willis, Bayley               West Valley                     4-06.00    2.66
  5 Nunes, Brenna                Shasta                          4-03.00    2   
  5 Scott, Haley                 Red Bluff            4-02.00    4-03.00    3.33
  5 McCracken, Danielle          Foothill (Pa         4-04.00    4-03.00    2   
  5 Altemus, Sophia              Foothill (Pa                    4-03.00    2   
  5 Johnson, Kylie               Chico                4-02.00    4-03.00    2   
 10 Hamren, Sydney               West Valley          3-11.00    4-00.00    2.66
 10 Neel, Emily                  Foothill (Pa         4-02.00    4-00.00    2   
 10 Maxwell, Grace               West Valley          4-01.00    4-00.00  
 13 Vance, Samantha              Chico                           3-09.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purify, Bobbie               Eureka              15-05.00   15-00.00    1   
  1 Weightman, Jenny             Red Bluff           16-00.50   15-00.00    3.33
  3 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson            15-08.25   13-11.00    2.66
  4 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff           13-07.50   13-05.00    3.33
  5 Seely, Marie                 Eureka              13-09.00   13-03.00    1   
  6 McCay, Mariah                Foothill (Pa        12-09.00   13-00.00    0.50
  7 Pritchard, Lexi              Red Bluff           13-07.50   12-10.00    3.33
  8 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka               12-00.00   12-09.00  
  9 McKenna, Hazel               Chico               12-00.00   12-08.00  
 10 Del Rosario, Noelani         Shasta              14-06.50   12-07.00    2   
 11 Tranka, Zoe                  Enterprise                     12-06.00    1.33
 12 Restivo, Hannah              Foothill (Pa        12-09.00   12-04.00    0.50
 13 Winstead, Rebekah            Shasta              12-01.25   12-00.00    2   
 14 Sidhu, Anoop                 Anderson            14-04.75   11-11.00    2.66
 15 O'Ravez, Keagan              Enterprise          12-06.00   11-08.00    1.33
 16 Lindauer, Emma               Enterprise                     11-04.00    1.33
 17 Walsh, Elsa                  Chico                          11-02.00  
 18 Pulice, Madison              Shasta                         11-01.00    2   
 18 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka               12-02.50   11-01.00  
 20 Stother, Dejah               Anderson            11-01.75   10-05.00    2.66
 20 Hardy, Jacquelyn             Enterprise          12-01.00   10-05.00  
 22 Pellow, Tatiana              West Valley                    10-03.00  
 -- Hamren, Sydney               West Valley          8-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Kylie               Chico               11-06.50       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson            32-02.50   30-06.00    2   
  2 Del Rosario, Noelani         Shasta                         28-06.00    1.33
  3 Killam, Judith               Red Bluff                      28-04.00    3.33
  4 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff           29-08.00   28-01.25    3.33
  5 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley         27-06.00   27-10.50    2.66
  6 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka               28-06.00   27-09.50    0.50
  7 Restivo, Hannah              Foothill (Pa        25-00.00   26-01.00  
  8 Pulice, Madison              Shasta              27-00.00   26-00.00    1.33
  8 Buchanan, Gracie             Chico                          26-00.00    0.66
 10 Willis, Bayley               West Valley         25-05.00   25-08.50    2.66
 11 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka               27-10.00   25-03.50    0.50
 12 Walker, Rachel               West Valley                    24-11.25    2.66
 13 Sidhu, Anoop                 Anderson            26-05.00   24-11.00    2   
 14 Pritchard, Lexi              Red Bluff           28-02.00   24-09.00    3.33
 15 Walsh, Elsa                  Chico                          24-07.00    0.66
 16 McMurtrey, Dana              Shasta                         23-00.00    1.33
 17 Young, Maia                  Chico                          22-10.00    0.66
 18 Campos, Olivia               Anderson            24-03.00   22-03.25    2   
 -- Rodriguez, Danielle          Foothill (Pa        24-00.00         ND  
 -- Schafer, Emily               Yreka                                ND  
 -- Bezayiff, Sierra             Foothill (Pa        23-00.00         ND  
 -- Winstead, Rebekah            Shasta              26-00.00         ND  
 -- Fernandez, Samarra           Enterprise          28-00.00         ND  
 -- Becker, Aerinelle            Enterprise          25-00.00         ND  
 -- Worrall, Erica               Enterprise          25-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Taylor             Red Bluff           25-04.00   28-01.50    3.33
  2 Parker, Serena               Enterprise          30-00.00   27-02.50    2.66
  3 Servin, Ana                  Red Bluff           28-09.50   27-02.00    3.33
  4 Doherty, Kristina            Anderson            25-11.00   25-07.50    0.66
  4 Dobney, Noel                 West Valley         25-05.00   25-07.50    1.66
  4 Paredes, Zurizadai           Chico                          25-07.50    1.66
  7 Rivera, CeCe                 Shasta              28-01.00   25-05.50    0.33
  8 On, Mikayla                  Chico               27-05.00   24-08.50    1.66
  9 Winton, Graycee              West Valley         24-03.00   24-08.00    1.66
  9 Hermann, Kayla               Enterprise                     24-08.00    2.66
 11 Baker, Jessica               Anderson            23-08.50   24-05.00    0.66
 12 Gutierrez, Beatrice          Red Bluff           24-00.50   24-03.00    3.33
 13 Lindsey, Emmy                West Valley         24-03.00   23-04.50    1.66
 14 Cannaday, Olivia             Chico               22-07.50   23-04.00    1.66
 15 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise                     23-01.00    2.66
 16 McMurtrey, Dana              Shasta              20-05.50   22-05.00    0.33
 17 Delaloza, Melina             West Valley         22-03.00   22-04.50  
 18 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka               23-10.00   22-04.00  
 19 Tapulaaia, Malae             Eureka              21-06.25   22-03.50  
 20 Campos, Olivia               Anderson            23-02.00   22-02.00    0.66
 21 Laughlin, Faith              West Valley         23-08.00   21-08.50  
 22 Lindauer, Emma               Enterprise                     21-05.00  
 23 Ray, Julianne                Chico               21-11.50   20-11.00  
 24 Mussman, Kaitlyn             West Valley         20-10.50   20-10.00  
 24 Brummett, Taylor             Yreka               22-05.50   20-10.00  
 26 Hutchinson, Mikayla          Foothill (Pa        25-00.00   20-08.50  
 27 Hollbrooks, Bethany          Anderson            20-07.00   20-03.50  
 27 Sully, Raven                 Shasta              22-05.00   20-03.50    0.33
 29 Smith, Sarah                 Yreka               20-09.50   20-00.00  
 30 Brown, Ashley                Anderson            22-07.50   19-11.00  
 31 Lawhorn, Zana                West Valley         19-09.00   19-06.50  
 32 Kellar, Abigail              Foothill (Pa        22-00.00   19-06.00  
 33 Larsen, Zariah               Eureka              15-09.00   19-03.50  
 34 Ospina, Gennesis             Chico               19-08.00   19-01.00  
 35 Magana, Keikilani            Chico               18-07.00   18-08.00  
 36 McCall, Tatum                Enterprise          25-00.00   18-07.50  
 37 Aldrich, Hannah              Foothill (Pa        20-00.00   18-06.00  
 38 Mata, Emily                  Enterprise          25-00.00   18-02.00  
 39 Burnett, Virginia            Southern Tri        14-07.00   17-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hess, Camille                Red Bluff              85-09      85-03  
  2 Servin, Ana                  Red Bluff              74-04      81-05  
  3 Tapulaaia, Malae             Eureka                 74-00      79-05  
  4 Doherty, Kristina            Anderson               77-01      78-03    3.33
  5 Campos, Olivia               Anderson               83-06      75-08    3.33
  6 Lindsey, Emmy                West Valley            67-10      69-06    2.66
  7 Ray, Julianne                Chico                  63-11      69-04    2   
  8 Parker, Serena               Enterprise                        68-07    1.33
  9 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise                        68-06    1.33
 10 Laughlin, Faith              West Valley            52-06      67-09    2.66
 11 Rivera, CeCe                 Shasta                 75-07      67-04    0.66
 12 Winton, Graycee              West Valley            65-05      67-00    2.66
 13 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka                  74-08      66-09  
 14 Dobney, Noel                 West Valley            55-09      66-02  
 15 Kellar, Abigail              Foothill (Pa           65-00      65-10    0.33
 16 Brindley, Maddy              West Valley            59-08      62-04  
 17 Magana, Keikilani            Chico                  55-09      61-07    2   
 18 McMurtrey, Dana              Shasta                 54-08      59-05    0.66
 19 Cannaday, Olivia             Chico                  62-07      59-03    2   
 20 Brummett, Taylor             Yreka                  57-05      58-09  
 21 Hutchinson, Mikayla          Foothill (Pa           60-00      58-04    0.33
 22 Aldrich, Hannah              Foothill (Pa           50-00      53-02    0.33
 23 Sully, Raven                 Shasta                 63-10      53-01    0.66
 24 Hollbrooks, Bethany          Anderson            53-03.50      52-03    3.33
 25 Paredes, Zurizadai           Chico                             52-02  
 26 Marshman, Andrea             Enterprise                        51-07    1.33
 27 McCall, Tatum                Enterprise                        51-04  
 28 On, Mikayla                  Chico                  48-03      49-09  
 29 Ospina, Gennesis             Chico                  61-01      49-07  
 30 Mussman, Kaitlyn             West Valley                       48-06  
 31 Smith, Sarah                 Yreka                  50-06      48-00  
 32 Brown, Ashley                Anderson               46-04      45-10  
 33 Larsen, Zariah               Eureka                 45-06      44-08  
 34 Hamren, Sydney               West Valley            59-03      44-07  
 35 Lawhorn, Zana                West Valley                       43-06  
 36 Mata, Emily                  Enterprise                        43-04  
 37 Delaloza, Melina             West Valley            48-00      42-11  
 38 Burnett, Virginia            Southern Tri           31-06      40-00  
 39 Logan, Alexandria            Enterprise             60-00      36-10  
 -- Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff              74-05         ND  
 -- Debond, Courtney             Shasta                 54-11         ND  
 -- Ethridge, Cyndal             Eureka                 48-04         ND  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                                     45.25   1  10   
     1) Trevino, Efren                  2) Reynolds, Michael              
     3) Hassett, Kody                   4) Dean, Stephen                  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    45.04      45.45   2   8   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Putman, Nick                   
     3) Simmons, Marcus                 4) Randolph, Carlos               
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         46.24      47.01   2   6   
     1) Lewis, Tre-Von                  2) Maldonado, Isiah               
     3) Pistorius, David                4) Schneider, Alec                
  4 Anderson  'A'                                                  48.22   1   4   
     1) Wehunt, Eryk                    2) Delaney, Christopher           
     3) Neal, Anthony                   4) Bravo, Javier                  
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          46.94      48.29   1   2   
     1) Whitaker, Anthony               2) Hankins, Cody                  
     3) Bigelow, Thomas                 4) Freeze, Aaron                  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          45.84      48.32   2   1   
     1) Cook, Wyatt                     2) Rosero, Chris                  
     3) Horn, Andrew                    4) Miranda, Silas                 
  7 West Valley  'B'                                    46.04     x48.94   2 
     1) Hollibaugh, Austin              2) Whisenhunt, Aron               
     3) Savage, Chace                   4) Jones, Brandon                 
 -- Enterprise  'A'                                     43.64        DNF   2 
     1) Abney, Justin                   2) Talladino, Alex                
     3) Gallino, Anthony                4) Rodriguez, Anthony             
 -- Red Bluff  'A'                                      44.64        DNF   2 
     1) Stone, Michael                  2) Garner, Wyatt                  
     3) Torres, Austin                  4) Hinkston, KJ                   
 -- Eureka  'A'                                         46.34        DNF   2 
     1) Carson, Oscar                   2) Smith, Henry                   
     3) Gallegos, Kjellen               4) McClurg, Michael               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:36.29   2  10   
     1) Gallino, Anthony                2) Garrett, Dustin                
     3) Talladino, Alex                 4) Rodriguez, Anthony             
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:36.38   2   8   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Putman, Nick                   
     3) Jones, Brandon                  4) Randolph, Carlos               
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:36.86   2   6   
     1) Koenig, Daniel                  2) Garner, Wyatt                  
     3) Hinkston, KJ                    4) Torres, Austin                 
  4 Chico  'A'                                                   1:38.16   1   4   
     1) Porter, Tim                     2) Trevino, Efren                 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       1:36.00    1:41.71   2   2   
     1) Lewis, Tre-Von                  2) Pistorius, David               
     3) Schneider, Alec                 4) Maldonado, Isiah               
  6 Eureka  'A'                                       1:36.90    1:42.12   2   1   
     1) McClurg, Michael                2) Gallegos, Kjellen              
     3) Smith, Henry                    4) Carson, Oscar                  
  7 Anderson  'A'                                                1:43.03   1 
     1) Wehunt, Eryk                    2) Baker, Lain                    
     3) Hearn, Tyler                    4) Bravo, Javier                  
  8 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:46.42   1 
     1) Hankins, Cody                   2) Freeze, Aaron                  
     3) Culp, Kaden                     4)                                
  9 Yreka  'B'                                                  x1:49.76   2 
     1) Bigelow, Thomas                 2) Wallace, Scott                 
     3) Allen, Zane                     4) Manchester, Wyatt              
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:36.00         NT   2 
     1) Horn, Andrew                    2) Cook, Wyatt                    
     3) Miranda, Silas                  4) Rosero, Chris                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:41.53   10   
     1) Rodriguez, Anthony              2) Talladino, Alex                
     3) Abney, Justin                   4) Gallino, Anthony               
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:43.04    8   
     1) Johnson, Jordan                 2) Stone, Michael                 
     3) Hinkston, KJ                    4) Torres, Austin                 
  3 Chico  'A'                                                   3:50.01    6   
     1) Googins, Brock                  2) Reynolds, Michael              
     3) Scott, Robert                   4) Graber, Jacob                  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                                  3:53.67    4   
     1) Bland, Josh                     2) Woollard, Landon               
     3) Schillen, Nathan                4) Nakhil, Davuluri               
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:47.00    3:56.43    2   
     1) Strickler, Louis                2) Joiner, Gabriel                
     3) Gray, Travis                    4) Fry, Jace                      
  6 West Valley  'A'                                  3:48.00    4:06.34    1   
     1) Randolph, Carlos                2) Arnerich, Daniel               
     3) Foreman, Jeff                   4) Nunnelley, Toby                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        8:28.00    8:39.90   10   
     1) Graber, Jacob                   2) Molina, Andris                 
     3) Hays, Liam                      4) Gomez-Mora, Adrian             
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       8:32.00    8:44.21    8   
     1) Bland, Josh                     2) Woollard, Landon               
     3) Nakhil, Davuluri                4) Davis, Riley                   
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       10:20.00    8:46.93    6   
     1) Corless, Ryan                   2) Hunt, Austin                   
     3) Bucher, Erich                   4) Garrison, Seth                 
  4 Yreka  'A'                                                   8:51.08    4   
     1) Griffith, Cody                  2) Jochim, Matt                   
     3) Hill, Jacob                     4) Bunn, Clayton                  
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                   8:35.00    9:03.07    2   
     1) Casteltine, Tyler               2) Deaver, Colton                 
     3) Prielipp, Chris                 4) Fisher, Jon                    
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                    9:50.00    9:32.64    1   
     1) White, Sean                     2) Hernandez, Martin              
     3) Borchard, Ian                   4) Johnson, Jordan                
  7 Eureka  'A'                                       9:00.00    9:40.33  
     1) Basham-Clair, Owen              2) Morris, Liam                   
     3) Tierney, Jake                   4) Wahlund, Jason                 
  8 West Valley  'A'                                  9:30.00    9:44.76  
     1) Foreman, Jeff                   2) Lindsey, Jake                  
     3) Silva, Jayden                   4) Nunnelley, Toby                
  9 Yreka  'B'                                                  x9:53.76  
     1) Williams, Kevin                 2) Larsen, Tyler                  
     3) Ward, Matt                      4) Bakes, Max                     
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:39.22   2  10   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Putman, Nick                   
     3) Simmons, Marcus                 4) Randolph, Carlos               
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:41.02   2   8   
     1) Hinkston, KJ                    2) Koenig, Daniel                 
     3) Stone, Michael                  4) Torres, Austin                 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:41.22   2   6   
     1) Rodriguez, Anthony              2) Morton, Zayd                   
     3) Gallino, Anthony                4) Garrett, Dustin                
  4 Eureka  'A'                                       2:10.20    1:43.36   2   4   
     1) Smith, Henry                    2) Gallegos, Kjellen              
     3) McClurg, Michael                4) Carson, Oscar                  
  5 Chico  'A'                                                   1:44.27   1   2   
     1) Reynolds, Michael               2) Trevino, Efren                 
     3) Hassett, Kody                   4) Graber, Jacob                  
  6 Anderson  'A'                                                1:50.73   1   1   
     1) Wehunt, Eryk                    2) Baker, Lain                    
     3) Bravo, Javier                   4) Neal, Anthony                  
  7 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:52.39   2 
     1) Hankins, Cody                   2) Freeze, Aaron                  
     3) Whitaker, Anthony               4) Culp, Kaden                    
  8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:48.00    1:52.78   2 
     1) Cook, Wyatt                     2) Kozlowski, Jordan              
     3) Baldwin, Riley                  4) Hines, Clay                    
  9 Yreka  'B'                                                  x1:53.01   1 
     1) Bigelow, Thomas                 2) Pipkin, Will                   
     3) Allen, Zane                     4) Manchester, Wyatt              
 -- Shasta  'A'                                       1:41.60        DNF   2 
     1) Lewis, Tre-Von                  2) Maldonado, Isiah               
     3) Pistorius, David                4) Schneider, Alec                
 
Boys Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                                  11:25.15   10   
     1) Jochim, Matt                    2) Larsen, Tyler                  
     3) Griffith, Cody                  4) Bunn, Clayton                  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                      11:15.00   11:31.66    8   
     1) Bland, Josh                     2) Davis, Riley                   
     3) Woollard, Landon                4) Nakhil, Davuluri               
  3 Chico  'A'                                       11:30.00   11:40.00    6   
     1) Watkins, David                  2) Molina, Andris                 
     3) Gomez-Mora, Adrian              4) Graber, Jacob                  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                                  11:56.78    4   
     1) Corless, Ryan                   2) Garrison, Seth                 
     3) Bucher, Erich                   4) Hunt, Austin                   
  5 West Valley  'A'                                 12:45.00   12:34.53    2   
     1) Foreman, Jeff                   2) Glitza, David                  
     3) Nunnelley, Toby                 4) Silva, Jayden                  
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                   13:20.00   12:41.23    1   
     1) Hernandez, Martin               2) Jackson, Joshua                
     3) Johnson, Jordan                 4) White, Sean                    
  7 Eureka  'A'                                      12:18.20   13:06.23  
     1) Ross, Zach                      2) Wahlund, Jason                 
     3) Morris, Liam                    4) Tierney, Jake                  
  8 Yreka  'B'                                                 x13:26.18  
     1) Williams, Kevin                 2) Bakes, Max                     
     3) Ward, Matt                      4) Hill, Jacob                    
  9 Enterprise  'A'                                  11:45.00   13:36.86  
     1) Casteltine, Tyler               2) Deaver, Colton                 
     3) Prielipp, Chris                 4) Keating, Cameron               
 10 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'B'                       15:10.00  x13:39.14  
     1) Jones, Harrison                 2) Norris, Hunter                 
     3) Rollins, Hayden                 4) McFall, Jason                  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:04.00    1:07.51   10   
     1) Abney, Justin                   2) Morton, Zayd                   
     3) Stewart, Domunique              4) Baker, Robert                  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  1:06.00    1:08.50    8   
     1) Putman, Nick                    2) Clark, Austin                  
     3) Meade, Joshua                   4) Broeks, Marley                 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:08.00    1:17.88    6   
     1) Smedley, Blake                  2) Gray, Travis                   
     3) Joiner, Gabriel                 4) Lain, Tyler                    
 
Boys High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broeks, Marley               West Valley          6-02.00    6-04.00    2.66
  2 Stewart, Domunique           Enterprise           6-02.00    6-00.00    3.33
  2 Morton, Zayd                 Enterprise           5-10.00    6-00.00    3.33
  2 Abney, Justin                Enterprise                      6-00.00    3.33
  5 Burson, Tyler                West Valley          5-07.00    5-06.00    2.66
  5 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa         5-10.00    5-06.00    3   
  5 Simmons, Marcus              West Valley          6-01.00    5-06.00    2.66
  8 Espitia, Chava               West Valley                     5-03.00  
  8 Roe, Chandler                Foothill (Pa         5-06.00    5-03.00    3   
 10 Arnerich, Daniel             West Valley          5-05.00    5-00.00  
 10 Pallotto, Ryan               Shasta               5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
 -- Robey-Cocco, Cameron         Chico                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Tucker, Michael              Shasta               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Carnevale, Giovanni          Chico                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Gray, Travis                 Foothill (Pa         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Googins, Brock               Chico                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Larsen, Tyler                Yreka                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Graves, Calvin               Shasta               5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whisenhunt, Aron             West Valley         12-06.00   11-06.00    3.33
  2 Steele, Austin               West Valley         11-00.00   10-06.00    3.33
  3 Pipkin, Will                 Yreka               11-00.00    9-06.00    2.66
  3 Burson, Tyler                West Valley         10-00.00    9-06.00    3.33
  3 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                           9-06.00    2.66
  6 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa         9-06.00    9-00.00    1.66
  6 Schack, Miles                Yreka                9-00.00    9-00.00    2.66
  6 Ulleseit, Ahron              Shasta               8-00.00    9-00.00    1.66
  9 Minor, Brandon               West Valley          9-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Gray, Travis                 Foothill (Pa         9-00.00    8-00.00    1.66
  9 Morton, Dylan                Shasta               7-00.00    8-00.00    1.66
 12 Baldree, Wyatt               West Valley          7-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Espitia, Chava               West Valley          8-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Stotter, Nick                Shasta               9-06.00    7-06.00    1.66
 12 Adams, Dustin                Foothill (Pa         9-06.00    7-06.00    1.66
 -- Laflamme, Avery              Enterprise                           NH  
 -- Baker, Robert                Enterprise                           NH  
 -- Akimoff, Gabe                Enterprise                           NH  
 -- Neal, Anthony                Anderson            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Forrest             West Valley          8-06.00         NH  
 -- Warner, Alex                 West Valley          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka               12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Talladino, Alex              Enterprise          20-06.00   19-08.00    3.33
  2 Abney, Justin                Enterprise          20-06.00   19-05.00    3.33
  3 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka               18-03.00   18-09.00    1.33
  4 Garner, Wyatt                Red Bluff           19-02.50   18-08.00    2.66
  5 Wilson, Malakki              Red Bluff           18-00.00   18-07.00    2.66
  5 Burson, Tyler                West Valley         17-10.50   18-07.00    2   
  7 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka               19-05.50   18-04.00    1.33
  8 Hollibaugh, Austin           West Valley         17-10.00   18-01.00    2   
  9 Puckett, Tanner              Red Bluff           17-07.00   17-11.00    2.66
 10 Baker, Lain                  Anderson                       17-08.00  
 10 Jones, Brandon               West Valley                    17-08.00    2   
 12 Espitia, Chava               West Valley         17-08.50   17-06.00  
 12 Graves, Calvin               Shasta              17-06.00   17-06.00    0.66
 14 Mussmann, William            West Valley                    17-05.00  
 14 Lewis, Tre-Von               Shasta              16-06.50   17-05.00    0.66
 14 Stewart, Domunique           Enterprise          20-06.00   17-05.00    3.33
 14 Miranda, Silas               Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   17-05.00    0.33
 18 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa                   16-03.00    0.33
 19 Bravo, Javier                Anderson                       16-02.00  
 20 Schmeck, Simon               Shasta              16-02.00   16-01.00    0.66
 21 Allen, Zane                  Yreka               15-04.50   15-05.00    1.33
 22 Lammers, Nathan              Foothill (Pa                   14-05.00    0.33
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marcus              West Valley         45-08.00   45-00.00    3.33
  2 Baker, Robert                Enterprise          40-06.00   39-04.00    2.66
  3 Broeks, Marley               West Valley         40-03.75   38-07.50    3.33
  4 Mussmann, William            West Valley         37-03.00   38-04.00    3.33
  5 Deaver, Colton               Enterprise          39-00.00   38-01.00    2.66
  6 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka               38-11.50   37-04.00    1   
  7 Graves, Calvin               Shasta              37-06.00   37-01.50    2   
  8 Wilson, Malakki              Red Bluff           37-01.75   36-10.00    2   
  9 Jones, Dalen                 Enterprise          38-00.00   36-02.00    2.66
 10 Kealiinohomoku, John         Shasta              35-02.00   35-06.00    2   
 11 Miller, Seth                 Shasta              34-08.00   34-11.50    2   
 12 Garner, Wyatt                Red Bluff                      34-07.00    2   
 13 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa        34-00.00   33-07.50    0.50
 14 Lammers, Nathan              Foothill (Pa        32-00.00   31-07.00    0.50
 15 Schack, Miles                Yreka               33-06.50   30-06.00    1   
 -- Jones, Brandon               West Valley                          ND  
 -- Simenc, John                 Chico                                ND  
 -- Gilroy, Thomas               West Valley         24-07.00         ND  
 -- Puckett, Tanner              Red Bluff                            ND  
 -- Carnevale, Giovanni          Chico                                ND  
 -- Allen, Zane                  Yreka               34-11.00         ND  
 -- Robey-Cocco, Cameron         Chico               37-07.00         ND  
 -- Salas, Rayman                Chico               37-11.00         ND  
 -- Lee, Jaylon                  West Valley         34-11.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ventimiglia, Zane            Shasta              52-11.00   52-10.00    2.66
  2 Ferguson, Skylor             Enterprise          51-01.00   49-00.00    3.33
  3 Matthews, Isaiah             Enterprise          49-10.00   46-07.00    3.33
  4 Gunter, Casey                Enterprise          49-00.00   44-05.00    3.33
  5 Kealiinohomoku, John         Shasta              39-07.00   42-07.00    2.66
  6 Tomasin, Nick                Enterprise          48-00.00   42-02.00  
  7 Delaney, Christopher         Anderson            42-10.00   42-00.50    2   
  8 Varela, Max                  Anderson                       41-10.00    2   
  9 Nunez, Justin                Red Bluff           42-04.00   41-02.00    0.66
 10 McClurg, Michael             Eureka              39-06.00   40-07.00  
 11 Teas, Max                    Anderson            41-04.00   39-09.00    2   
 12 Ariagno, Nick                Shasta              39-02.00   39-03.00    2.66
 13 Young, Tristan               West Valley         36-04.50   38-03.00    1.33
 14 Mendoza, Sergio              Pleasant Val        38-10.00   37-10.50    0.33
 15 Jackson, Hunter              West Valley         34-00.00   37-10.00    1.33
 16 Rodriguez, Isaac             Yreka               37-07.00   37-01.00  
 17 Ward, Tyler                  West Valley         38-04.00   36-04.50    1.33
 18 Peterson, Nathaniel          Enterprise          42-00.00   36-03.00  
 19 Starr, Aaron                 Pleasant Val                   35-10.00    0.33
 20 Darden, Christian            Pleasant Val                   35-06.00    0.33
 21 Robinson, Marques            Foothill (Pa        38-00.00   34-04.00  
 22 Garner, Wyatt                Red Bluff                      34-02.00    0.66
 23 Skaggs, Joey                 Red Bluff                      33-11.00    0.66
 24 Kozlowski, Jordan            Foothill (Pa        36-00.00   32-06.50  
 25 Long, Scott                  Foothill (Pa        35-00.00   29-10.00  
 26 Bruch, Mitchell              Yreka               29-10.00   29-05.00  
 27 Rivas, Nathan                West Valley         30-04.00   29-02.50  
 28 Lourenco, John               Eureka                         29-02.00  
 29 Biggs, Corey                 Yreka               31-00.00   28-06.00  
 30 Gallegos, Kjellen            Eureka              29-03.00   28-05.00  
 -- Fitzgerald, Jessie           Chico                                ND  
 -- Binsfeld, Spencer            Chico                                ND  
 -- Urqhuart, Justice            Enterprise          45-00.00         ND  
 -- Katz, Nick                   Chico                                ND  
 -- Zambrana, Zach               West Valley         32-08.50         ND  
 -- Johnson, Eddie               West Valley         29-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delaney, Christopher         Anderson              148-00     159-03    2.66
  2 Ferguson, Skylor             Enterprise            130-00     153-00    3.33
  3 Gunter, Casey                Enterprise            138-00     142-06    3.33
  4 Peterson, Nathaniel          Enterprise            120-00     125-07    3.33
  5 Debon, Cameron               Pleasant Val                     125-00    1.33
  6 Kealiinohomoku, John         Shasta                104-10     121-00    2   
  6 Tomasin, Nick                Enterprise            130-00     121-00  
  8 Ariagno, Nick                Shasta                102-06     119-04    2   
  9 Lawrence, Ryan               Pleasant Val          116-11     116-06    1.33
 10 Ventimiglia, Zane            Shasta                135-05     113-04    2   
 11 Teas, Max                    Anderson              109-02     112-05    2.66
 12 Nunez, Justin                Red Bluff             110-05     109-08    0.66
 13 Starr, Aaron                 Pleasant Val          117-07     108-06    1.33
 14 Skaggs, Joey                 Red Bluff             111-04     108-00    0.66
 15 Jackson, Hunter              West Valley           110-05     101-11  
 16 Rodriguez, Isaac             Yreka                 103-09      97-07    0.33
 17 Hearn, Tyler                 Anderson               87-01      92-03    2.66
 18 Robinson, Marques            Foothill (Pa          100-00      89-06  
 19 Kozlowski, Jordan            Foothill (Pa           85-00      87-09  
 20 Bruch, Mitchell              Yreka                  86-11      81-07    0.33
 21 Wilson, Malakki              Red Bluff                         74-00    0.66
 22 Thurston, Luke               Foothill (Pa           90-00      73-08  
 23 Biggs, Corey                 Yreka                  69-10      72-04    0.33
 24 Rivas, Nathan                West Valley                       65-01  
 -- Binsfeld, Spencer            Chico                  72-10         ND  
 -- Breault, Jack                Chico                  79-09         ND  
 -- Urqhuart, Justice            Enterprise            125-00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Eddie               West Valley            96-07         ND  
 -- Matthews, Isaiah             Enterprise            130-00         ND  
 -- Fitzgerald, Jessie           Chico                  87-03         ND  
 -- Zambrana, Zach               West Valley            84-09         ND  
 -- Steele, Austin               West Valley           125-09         ND  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                         46.94      47.83   2  10   
     1) Muckel, Kyale                   2) Magrini, Canaan                
     3) Schillen, Jacob                 4) Ramirez, Bailey                
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          47.04      48.21   2   8   
     1) Smith, Trevor                   2) Williams, Cody                 
     3) Orchard, Zach                   4) Walton, Mac                    
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    48.14      48.42   2   6   
     1) Ortiz, Alex                     2) Eaton, Craig                   
     3) Hanes, Jason                    4) Castro, Nakana                 
  4 Anderson  'A'                                                  49.40   1   4   
     1) Murphy, Brandon                 2) Payne, Dakota                  
     3) Stedman, Creed                  4) Brooks, Dillon                 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                                 50.03   1   2   
     1) Dagen, Joey                     2) Ortega, Cameron                
     3) Pearce, Kaden                   4) Trevino, Angelo                
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     46.14      50.31   2   1   
     1) Asnicar, Will                   2) Merkel, Joe                    
     3) Ostendorf, Max                  4) Mendoza, Alex                  
  7 Shasta  'B'                                         49.24     x50.77   2 
     1) Loh, Kacey                      2) Hunter, Dalton                 
     3) Zaniroli, Zane                  4) Akana, Jacob                   
  8 Eureka  'A'                                         49.14      50.82   2 
     1) Punch, Zackary                  2) Clark, Jordan                  
     3) Snowton JR, Donald              4) Lyons, Jacob                   
  9 West Valley  'B'                                    49.14     x51.98   2 
     1) Faeth, Averick                  2) Harbert, Bryce                 
     3) Nail, Andrew                    4) Rincon, Marco                  
 -- Yreka  'A'                                          47.24        DNF   2 
     1) Collins, Payson                 2) Hansen, Josh                   
     3) Cota, Juan                      4) Lantz, Hayz                    
 -- Red Bluff  'B'                                                    DQ   1 
     1) Walden, Devon                   2) Hale, Chris                    
     3) Loyd, Dusty                     4) Henderson, Ryan                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:42.00    1:41.94   10   
     1) Eaton, Craig                    2) Ortiz, Alex                    
     3) Kennen, Hayden                  4) Castro, Nakana                 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       1:44.00    1:43.59    8   
     1) Magrini, Canaan                 2) Muckel, Kyale                  
     3) Schillen, Jacob                 4) Zaniroli, Zane                 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:48.00    1:46.41    6   
     1) Smith, Trevor                   2) Williams, Cody                 
     3) Orchard, Zach                   4) Walton, Mac                    
  4 Shasta  'B'                                       1:45.00   x1:52.70  
     1) Akana, Jacob                    2) Hunter, Dalton                 
     3) Loh, Kacey                      4) Ramirez, Bailey                
  5 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:53.78    4   
     1) Ruelas, James                   2) Cota, Juan                     
     3) Martinez, Christian             4) Slack, Ronald                  
  6 Red Bluff  'B'                                              x1:54.50  
     1) Walden, Devon                   2) Henderson, Ryan                
     3) Cardillo, Kai                   4) Fennel, Connor                 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                               1:55.89    2   
     1) Baumgarter, Robert              2) Pearce, Kaden                  
     3) Dotson, Nero                    4) Trevino, Angelo                
 -- Eureka  'A'                                       1:44.80        DNF  
     1) Punch, Zackary                  2) Snowton JR, Donald             
     3) Lourenco, John                  4) Lyons, Jacob                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:56.16   10   
     1) Kennen, Hayden                  2) Leedy, Donald                  
     3) Cheek, Gabe                     4) Eaton, Craig                   
  2 Shasta  'A'                                                  4:05.84    8   
     1) Elkins, Colton                  2) Manzo, Carlos                  
     3) Manzo, Oscar                    4) Von Achen, Bernard             
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:48.00    4:06.67    6   
     1) Mitchell, Logan                 2) Walton, Mac                    
     3) Orchard, Zach                   4) Elliott, Noah                  
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                              4:15.56    4   
     1) Thomas, Daniel                  2) Vaughn, Kaydon                 
     3) Voorhees, Keaton                4) Tejeda, Omar                   
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                               4:20.11    2   
     1) Montoya, Jose                   2) Dotson, Nero                   
     3) Fennel, Connor                  4) Loyd, Dusty                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:05.80   10   
     1) Baldwin, Zach                   2) Cheek, Gabe                    
     3) Leedy, Donald                   4) Meeder, Chris                  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       9:00.00    9:22.80    8   
     1) Skoy, Andrew                    2) Manzo, Carlos                  
     3) Manzo, Oscar                    4) Bland, Noah                    
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                              9:59.10    6   
     1) Beebe, Bradley                  2) McKenzie, Jordan               
     3) Montini, Caden                  4) Carsner, Tristan               
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                   11:10.00   10:20.10    4   
     1) Bergan, John                    2) Fergoso, Gabe                  
     3) Montoya, Jose                   4) Ramirez, Danny                 
  5 West Valley  'B'                                           x10:32.00  
     1) Lewis, Pim                      2) Paul, Brandon                  
     3) Reese, Daniel                   4) Hambelton, Nathaniel           
 -- Eureka  'A'                                      10:00.00         NT  
     1) Basham-Clair, Isaac             2) Davey, Skylar                  
     3) Jensen, Nathan                  4) Punch, Dustyn                  
 -- Shasta  'B'                                       9:20.00         NT  
     1) Kunz, Chris                     2) Von Achen, Bernard             
     3) Manji, Ryan                     4) Thomas, Cooper                 
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                        NT  
     1) Kelly, Jason                    2) Hill, Casey                    
     3) Elliott, James                  4) Lupacchino, Nico               
 -- Eureka  'C'                                      10:30.00         NT  
     1) Kinear, Aiden                   2) Tillitt, Cody                  
     3) Wotherspoon, Henry              4) Fridley, Alex                  
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       11:03.00         NT  
     1) Welsh, David                    2) Thompson, Jesse                
     3) Guggenbickler, Caleb            4) Knecht, Jonathon               
 -- Eureka  'B'                                      10:30.00         NT  
     1) Mellen, Andrew                  2) Piazza, Basil                  
     3) Salas, Jose                     4) Blandford, Hezekiah            
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:48.00    1:47.87   2  10   
     1) Castro, Nakana                  2) Kennen, Hayden                 
     3) Hanes, Jason                    4) Ortiz, Alex                    
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:49.89   2   8   
     1) Muckel, Kyale                   2) Magrini, Canaan                
     3) Schillen, Nathan                4) Zaniroli, Zane                 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:50.00    1:52.46   2   6   
     1) Smith, Trevor                   2) Tippin, Riley                  
     3) Harris, Blaine                  4) Mitchell, Logan                
  4 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:54.64   2   4   
     1) Cota, Juan                      2) Martinez, Christian            
     3) Hansen, Josh                    4) Ruelas, James                  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                               1:55.94   1   2   
     1) Dagen, Joey                     2) Dotson, Nero                   
     3) Loyd, Dusty                     4) Ortega, Cameron                
  6 Anderson  'A'                                                1:57.24   1   1   
     1) Payne, Dakota                   2) Hrab, Sean                     
     3) Stedman, Creed                  4) Badilla, Andy                  
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:52.00    1:58.25   2 
     1) Vaughn, Kaydon                  2) Ostendorf, Max                 
     3) Hocker, Keaiah                  4) McKenzie, Jordan               
  8 Red Bluff  'B'                                              x1:59.56   1 
     1) Trevino, Angelo                 2) Fennel, Connor                 
     3) Hale, Chris                     4) Walden, Devon                  
 -- Eureka  'A'                                       2:22.50         DQ   2 
     1) Punch, Zackary                  2) Snowton JR, Donald             
     3) Clark, Jordan                   4) Lyons, Jacob                   
 
Boys Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                 12:30.00   12:05.46   10   
     1) Baldwin, Zach                   2) Leedy, Donald                  
     3) Cheek, Gabe                     4) Meeder, Chris                  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                      11:50.00   12:41.38    8   
     1) Bland, Noah                     2) Skoy, Andrew                   
     3) Kunz, Chris                     4) Manzo, Carlos                  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                                  13:00.09    6   
     1) Hill, Casey                     2) Cota, Juan                     
     3) Kelly, Jason                    4) Lupacchino, Nico               
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                   14:30.00   13:25.39    4   
     1) Fergoso, Gabe                   2) Ramirez, Danny                 
     3) Bergan, John                    4) Montoya, Jose                  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                                  13:28.13    2   
     1) Goschke, Devin                  2) Alexander, Sam                 
     3) Dooley, Creo                    4) Penick, Sterling               
  6 Shasta  'B'                                      12:05.00  x13:45.12  
     1) Bradley, Joaquin                2) Thomas, Cooper                 
     3) Von Achen, Bernard              4) Collins, Chance                
  7 Eureka  'A'                                      14:46.60   13:49.32    1   
     1) Jensen, Nathan                  2) Clower, Dane                   
     3) Davey, Skylar                   4) Basham-Clair, Isaac            
  8 Eureka  'B'                                      15:00.00  x15:30.92  
     1) Vasilevich, Alex                2) Lal, Thomas                    
     3) Fridley, Alex                   4) Blandford, Hezekiah            
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:09.00    1:14.99   2  10   
     1) Jarrett, Nathan                 2) Elliott, Noah                  
     3) Orchard, Zach                   4) Walton, Mac                    
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:08.00    1:15.60   2   8   
     1) Mendoza, Alex                   2) Voorhees, Keaton               
     3) Merkel, Joe                     4) Thomas, Daniel                 
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                               1:20.15   1   6   
     1) Baumgarter, Robert              2) Cardillo, Kai                  
     3) Pritchard, Reed                 4) Trevino, Angelo                
  4 West Valley  'A'                                  1:26.00    1:21.97   2   4   
     1) Harbert, Bryce                  2) Hernandez, Deven               
     3) Williams, Austin                4) Heitman, Caleb                 
  5 Enterprise  'B'                                             x1:25.06   1 
     1) Tierney, Jared                  2) Ramirez, Caden                 
     3) Carsner, Tristan                4) Hocker, Keaiah                 
 
Boys High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson             6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
  2 Merkel, Joe                  Enterprise                      5-02.00    2   
  3 Boontjer, Colton             Foothill (Pa         5-04.00    5-00.00    3   
  3 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta               5-02.00    5-00.00    3   
  5 Baumgarter, Robert           Red Bluff            4-11.00    4-08.00    1   
  5 Mitchell, Logan              Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley          5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
  5 Hanes, Jason                 West Valley          4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
  5 Williams, Austin             West Valley                     4-08.00    2   
  5 Pistorius, Kevin             Shasta               4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa         5-02.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Muckel, Kyale                Shasta               5-04.00    4-08.00    3   
 -- Moldenbauer, Isaac           Red Bluff            4-09.00         NH  
 -- Carrilo, Oscar               Chico                                NH  
 -- Cota, Juan                   Yreka                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Esqueda, Nate                Chico                4-04.00         NH  
 -- Kovacs, Jacob                Chico                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ramirez, Caden               Enterprise           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brooks, Dillon               Anderson                             NH  
 -- Hunt, Josh                   West Valley                          NH  
 -- Sprague, Rory                Chico                5-02.00         NH  
 -- Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                5-02.00         NH  
 -- Payne, Dakota                Anderson             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Thomas, Daniel               Enterprise           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Vaughn, Kaydon               Enterprise           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Fryer, Ricky                 Red Bluff            4-11.00         NH  
 -- Kennen, Hayden               West Valley          4-11.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearce, Kaden                Red Bluff                      18-03.50    3.33
  2 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka               17-03.00   17-02.00  
  3 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson            17-11.50   17-01.00    2   
  4 Hunter, Dalton               Shasta              16-11.00   17-00.00    2.66
  5 Ostendorf, Max               Enterprise          18-08.00   16-05.00    1.33
  6 Dagen, Joey                  Red Bluff                      16-03.50    3.33
  7 Merkel, Joe                  Enterprise          18-09.00   16-03.00    1.33
  8 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   16-02.00    0.50
  8 Ortega, Cameron              Red Bluff                      16-02.00    3.33
 10 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta              16-04.50   16-01.00    2.66
 11 Stedman, Creed               Anderson                       16-00.00    2   
 11 Duclos, Tyler                Foothill (Pa        17-00.00   16-00.00    0.50
 13 Akana, Jacob                 Shasta              17-09.00   15-11.00    2.66
 14 Mendoza, Alex                Enterprise                     15-05.00    1.33
 15 Brooks, Dillon               Anderson            15-09.00   15-03.00    2   
 16 Hanes, Jason                 West Valley         16-00.00   14-10.50    0.66
 17 Harbert, Bryce               West Valley         15-05.50   14-10.00    0.66
 18 Ruelas, James                Yreka                          14-07.00  
 19 Ramirez, Caden               Enterprise          17-00.00   13-11.00  
 20 Swanson, Jon                 West Valley         11-11.50   13-10.00    0.66
 21 Calandrelli, Vincent         Enterprise                     13-08.00  
 22 Armstrong, Alex              Enterprise                     13-03.00  
 23 Ludwick, Johnathan           West Valley         11-11.00   12-11.00  
 24 Benner, Brady                West Valley         13-06.00   12-05.00  
 -- Kovacs, Jacob                Chico               17-07.00         ND  
 -- Martinez, Christian          Yreka               16-03.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Cody               Foothill (Pa        17-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta                         36-11.00    3.33
  2 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson            36-06.50   35-06.00    2.66
  3 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa        35-02.00   34-06.00    2   
  4 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                          33-01.00    1   
  4 Hunter, Dalton               Shasta              33-11.00   33-01.00    3.33
  6 Ortega, Cameron              Red Bluff                      32-10.00    0.50
  7 Hoxie, William               Foothill (Pa        29-00.00   32-01.00    2   
  8 Ruelas, James                Yreka               35-00.50   31-10.00    1   
  9 Akana, Jacob                 Shasta                         31-08.00    3.33
 10 Brooks, Dillon               Anderson                       31-02.00    2.66
 11 Harbert, Bryce               West Valley                    30-07.00    2   
 12 Loyd, Dusty                  Red Bluff           31-02.00   30-05.00    0.50
 13 Stedman, Creed               Anderson                       29-08.00    2.66
 14 Ludwick, Johnathan           West Valley                    28-02.00    2   
 15 Swanson, Jon                 West Valley                    24-02.00    2   
 16 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley                    24-00.00  
 -- Hansen, Josh                 Yreka                                ND  
 -- Walker, Cole                 Chico                                ND  
 -- Merkel, Joe                  Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Sprague, Rory                Chico                                ND  
 -- McKenzie, Jordan             Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Moldenbauer, Isaac           Red Bluff                            ND  
 -- Hernandez, Deven             West Valley                          ND  
 -- Jepsen, Talon                Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Thompson, Jesse              Foothill (Pa        31-09.00         ND  
 -- Snider, David                Chico                                ND  
 -- Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka               34-06.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka               41-07.50   41-02.00    3.33
  2 Escobar, Boni                West Valley         37-10.00   39-04.00    1.33
  3 Ramiez, `zachary             Shasta              35-01.00   38-09.00    2.66
  4 Siaz, Elijah                 Shasta              35-09.50   37-10.00    2.66
  5 Barker, Logan                Yreka               38-05.50   37-08.50    3.33
  6 Duclos, Tyler                Foothill (Pa        42-00.00   37-02.50    0.66
  7 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff           35-09.00   36-09.00    0.50
  8 Bartolomei, Henry            Red Bluff           36-05.50   36-04.00    0.50
  9 Tuitele, Syrus               Pleasant Val                   36-00.00  
 10 Brown, Dalton                Enterprise                     34-11.00    2   
 11 Hernandez, Oscar             Anderson                       33-11.00  
 12 Fay, Greg                    Enterprise                     33-09.50    2   
 13 Gama, Curtis                 Shasta              33-04.00   33-09.00    2.66
 14 Vance-Gydesen, Riley         Yreka               36-01.00   33-06.50    3.33
 15 Kelly, Jordan                Enterprise                     33-01.00    2   
 16 Brown, Taylor                West Valley                    31-01.50    1.33
 17 Angstadt, Jacob              Foothill (Pa        33-00.00   30-10.00    0.66
 18 Rincon, Marco                West Valley                    30-07.50    1.33
 19 French, Sam                  Southern Tri                   29-08.50  
 20 Hoxie, William               Foothill (Pa        33-00.00   28-00.50    0.66
 21 Ellquist, Colby              Enterprise                     26-08.00  
 22 Hight, Max                   West Valley                    23-11.00  
 -- Oleari, Zane                 Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Armstrong, Alex              Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Varela, Max                  Anderson            41-10.50         ND  
 -- Kittle, Zane                 Red Bluff           36-10.00         ND  
 -- Wurlitzer, Caleb             Chico               31-03.00         ND  
 -- Barron, Austin               Chico                                ND  
 -- Lourenco, John               Eureka              27-08.00         ND  
 -- Hunt, Austin                 Enterprise                           ND  
 -- Nix, Tristan                 Anderson            25-07.50         ND  
 -- Beebe, Bradley               Enterprise                           ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Marc                  Foothill (Pa          115-00     126-03    2   
  2 Escobar, Boni                West Valley            76-08     121-08    3.33
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka                 120-09     105-06    2.66
  4 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff              75-00     104-03    0.50
  5 Brown, Taylor                West Valley            99-03     103-06    3.33
  6 Jones, Jacob                 Yreka                  91-00      96-09    2.66
  7 Urittie, Michael             Shasta                 85-07      95-03    1.33
  8 Angstadt, Jacob              Foothill (Pa           85-00      90-04    2   
  9 Schillen, Jacob              Shasta                 72-05      89-03    1.33
 10 Loh, Kacey                   Shasta                 87-03      89-02    1.33
 11 Barker, Logan                Yreka                  93-04      87-08    2.66
 12 Vance-Gydesen, Riley         Yreka                  89-05      87-06  
 13 Hight, Max                   West Valley            70-08      85-04    3.33
 14 Fay, Greg                    Enterprise            100-00      83-06    0.66
 15 Ellquist, Colby              Enterprise             85-00      72-06    0.66
 16 Brown, Dalton                Enterprise             85-00      71-05    0.66
 17 Bartolomei, Henry            Red Bluff              62-04      71-02    0.50
 18 French, Sam                  Southern Tri           64-07      70-02  
 19 Duclos, Tyler                Foothill (Pa           85-00      69-00    2   
 20 Hernandez, Oscar             Anderson               67-00      65-04  
 21 Martin, Angel                West Valley            46-01      38-07  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 09:56 PM
                       Eagle Classic Relays - 3/22/2013                        
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 51.14  1997        WEST VALLEY                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          53.14      51.56   2  10   
     1) Gaddy, Brook                    2) Jackson, Hailey                
     3) Wahl, Amy                       4) Nelson, Gina                   
  2 Orland  'A'                                         51.64      52.02   2   8   
     1) Keomounepane, Cindy             2) Quiroz, Gelsey                 
     3) Lopez, Mariah                   4) Munoz, Yanet                   
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      51.14      52.33   2   6   
     1) Smith Conrad, Joanna            2) Brose, Lily                    
     3) Winning, Allison                4) Hinkston, Adrienne             
  4 Arcata  'A'                                         56.74      52.52   1   4   
     1) Coelho, Brooke                  2) Rocker-Heppe, Kat              
     3) Cunha, Elaine                   4) McCoy, Lauren                  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    53.94      53.82   2   2   
     1) Hayward, Dani                   2) Sperou, Emily                  
     3) Chaney, Samantha                4) Miramontes, Aimee              
  6 Cascade Christian  'A'                              53.94      54.00   2   1   
     1) Torano, Alex                    2) Brown, Brittany                
     3) Mann, Mallory                   4) Bevan, Gracie                  
  7 Red Bluff  'B'                                      54.14     x56.51   2 
     1) Reineman, Catherine             2) Rivera Sanchez, Bernice        
     3) Woodall, Hannah                 4) Thurman, Gabriella             
  8 Enterprise  'A'                                     52.14      57.43   2 
     1) Dionicio, Patricia              2) Martin, Rachel                 
     3) Thompson, Haley                 4) Keener, Taylor                 
  9 Anderson  'A'                                                  58.03   1 
     1) Emershy, Keziah                 2) Frields, Melissa               
     3) Graves, Sierra                  4) Swaggerty, Christina           
 10 Cascade Christian  'B'                              57.14     x58.54   1 
     1) Brown, Alyssa                   2) Polan, Makenna                 
     3) Kinney, Michelle                4) Auchard, Cheyenne              
 -- Eureka  'A'                                         54.64        DNF   2 
     1) Bills, Matty                    2) Asbille, Camille               
     3) Allen, Elle                     4) Nyborg, Kya                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.34  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:49.90    1:48.77   10   
     1) Brose, Lily                     2) Winning, Allison               
     3) Smith Conrad, Joanna            4) Hinkston, Adrienne             
  2 Arcata  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:49.10    8   
     1) McCoy, Lauren                   2) Cunha, Elaine                  
     3) Coelho, Brooke                  4) Bareilles, Jesse               
  3 Orland  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:52.99    6   
     1) Keomounepane, Cindy             2) Quiroz, Gelsey                 
     3) Lopez, Mariah                   4) Munoz, Yanet                   
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:53.00    1:53.86    4   
     1) Main, Kelcie                    2) Rhyne, Christine               
     3) Jackson, Hailey                 4) Nelson, Gina                   
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  1:54.00    1:55.67    2   
     1) Hayward, Dani                   2) Freitas, Kristina              
     3) Hinkle, Jenna                   4) Chaney, Samantha               
  6 Cascade Christian  'A'                                       1:58.71    1   
     1) Mann, Mallory                   2) Brown, Brittany                
     3) Torano, Alex                    4) Stephens, Katelyn              
  7 Eureka  'A'                                       1:53.00    2:04.79  
     1) Bills, Matty                    2) Allen, Elle                    
     3) Thayer, Rian                    4) Nyborg, Kya                    
  8 Anderson  'A'                                                2:04.82  
     1) Emershy, Keziah                 2) Swaggerty, Christina           
     3) Frields, Melissa                4) Graves, Sierra                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:12.10  1997        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:12.99   2  10   
     1) Brose, Lily                     2) Winning, Allison               
     3) Smith Conrad, Joanna            4) Hinkston, Adrienne             
  2 Arcata  'A'                                       4:23.00    4:15.96   2   8   
     1) Bareilles, Jesse                2) Rocker-Heppe, Kat              
     3) Coelho, Brooke                  4) McCoy, Lauren                  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  4:17.00    4:17.77   2   6   
     1) Hinkle, Jenna                   2) Freitas, Kristina              
     3) Storms, Jenna                   4) Hayward, Dani                  
  4 Orland  'A'                                       4:31.00    4:35.48   2   4   
     1) Bilich, Sarah                   2) Walker, Sierra                 
     3) Quiroz, Gelsey                  4) Keomounepane, Cindy            
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:40.07   2   2   
     1) Stauffer, Sarah                 2) Kramm, Tammey                  
     3) Martin, Rachel                  4) Dionicio, Patricia             
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:23.00    4:42.56   2   1   
     1) Gaddy, Brook                    2) Wahl, Amy                      
     3) Duval, Lauren                   4) Jackson, Hailey                
  7 Shasta  'A'                                                  4:44.50   1 
     1) Goodman, Alexandra              2) Linde, Julia                   
     3) Lobinger, Noelle                4) Stec, Taylor                   
  8 Eureka  'A'                                       4:45.00    5:07.27   1 
     1) Asbille, Camille                2) Etheridge, Breanna             
     3) Nyborg, Kya                     4) Thayer, Rian                   
  9 Anderson  'A'                                                5:08.01   1 
     1) Swaggerty, Christina            2) Emershy, Keziah                
     3) Frields, Melissa                4) Graves, Sierra                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:55.94  1996        PLEASANT VALLEY                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  9:58.00   10:11.46   10   
     1) Dorman, Hannah                  2) Hinkle, Jenna                  
     3) Faggard, Delaney                4) Storms, Jenna                  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                      10:48.20   10:47.16    8   
     1) Arnold, Jessie                  2) Avalos, Nathalie               
     3) Dyson, Michaela                 4) Davis, Hannah                  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                   10:30.00   11:13.60    6   
     1) Shoop, Laurel                   2) Renfroe, Nicole                
     3) Flaherty, Elizabeth             4) Renfroe, Natalie               
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       10:40.00   11:42.31    4   
     1) West, Bethany                   2) Sabourin, Annie                
     3) Gaddy, Brook                    4) Defillipo, Kelsey              
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                             12:44.10    2   
     1) Stauffer, Sarah                 2) Sparling, Tiffani              
     3) Kramm, Tammey                   4)                                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.43  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:56.00    1:58.02   10   
     1) Hinkle, Jenna                   2) Hayward, Dani                  
     3) Chaney, Samantha                4) Miramontes, Aimee              
  2 Cascade Christian  'A'                                       2:02.38    8   
     1) Mann, Mallory                   2) Kelton, Mackenzie              
     3) Brown, Brittany                 4) Croy, Stephanie                
  3 Eureka  'A'                                       2:03.00    2:02.48    6   
     1) Bills, Matty                    2) Allen, Elle                    
     3) Nyborg, Kya                     4) Thayer, Rian                   
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                              2:03.17    4   
     1) Martin, Rachel                  2) Dionicio, Patricia             
     3) Wilcox, Samantha                4) White, Deanna                  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:58.00    2:07.50    2   
     1) Woodall, Hannah                 2) Reineman, Catherine            
     3) Thurman, Gabriella              4) Wood, Taylor                   
  6 Anderson  'A'                                                2:08.15    1   
     1) Edwards, Miranda                2) Emershy, Keziah                
     3) Graves, Sierra                  4) Frields, Melissa               
  7 Arcata  'A'                                       2:05.00    2:08.15  
     1) Cunha, Elaine                   2) Coelho, Brooke                 
     3) Bareilles, Jesse                4) Robins, Day                    
 
Girls Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 13:02.98  2011        WEST VALLEY                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                 13:05.00   13:15.73   10   
     1) Dorman, Hannah                  2) Faggard, Delaney               
     3) Storms, Jenna                   4) Rodriquez, Jesica              
  2 Arcata  'A'                                      13:33.00   13:31.10    8   
     1) Rocker-Heppe, Kat               2) Robins, Day                    
     3) Buchanon, Zoe                   4) Heidman, Vera                  
  3 Shasta  'A'                                                 13:56.81    6   
     1) Dyson, Michaela                 2) Arnold, Jessie                 
     3) Goodman, Alexandra              4) Davis, Hannah                  
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                   14:20.00   14:23.29    4   
     1) Renfroe, Nicole                 2) Wood, Taylor                   
     3) Shoop, Laurel                   4) Renfroe, Natalie               
  5 Cascade Christian  'A'                                      14:26.86    2   
     1) Brown, Brittany                 2) Hickman, Makenzie              
     3) Stephens, Katelyn               4) Croy, Stephanie                
  6 Chico  'A'                                       14:31.10   14:32.70    1   
     1) Barron, Taylor                  2) Perkins, Kasey                 
     3) Lacko, Alyson                   4) Smith, Delaney                 
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       15:00.00   15:41.73  
     1) Sabourin, Annie                 2) Banner, Mallory                
     3) Defillipo, Kelsey               4) West, Bethany                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:10.09  2007        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:16.00    1:13.39   10   
     1) Cibert, Paige                   2) Duval, Lauren                  
     3) Wahl, Amy                       4) Zanotelli, Alexis              
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  1:17.00    1:14.27    8   
     1) Chaney, Samantha                2) Freitas, Kristina              
     3) McDaniel, Hailey                4) Weiler, Julieanna              
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:18.00    1:18.25    6   
     1) Rivera Sanchez, Bernice         2) Polanco, Marisol               
     3) Novoa, Janet                    4) Thurman, Gabriella             
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:20.08    4   
     1) Martin, Rachel                  2) March, Paige                   
     3) Thompson, Haley                 4) Keener, Taylor                 
 
Girls High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 15-04  2004        SOMOMA VALLEY                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Earle-Rouse, Ellie           Arcata               5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
  2 Miranda, Julia               Foothill (Pa         4-04.00    4-06.00    3.33
  2 Shoop, Laurel                Red Bluff            4-06.00    4-06.00    2.66
  2 Duval, Lauren                Foothill (Pa         4-04.00    4-06.00    3.33
  5 Stec, Taylor                 Shasta               4-06.00    4-03.00    1.50
  5 Thomas, Shelby               Red Bluff            4-06.00    4-03.00    2.66
  5 Miramontes, Aimee            West Valley          4-02.00    4-03.00    3   
  5 Woodall, Hannah              Red Bluff            4-02.00    4-03.00    2.66
  5 Zimmerman, Torry             Foothill (Pa         4-04.00    4-03.00    3.33
  5 Thayer, Rian                 Eureka               4-06.00    4-03.00    1.50
 11 Brown, Megan                 West Valley                     4-00.00    3   
 -- Simpson, Geneva              West Valley          4-02.00         NH  
 -- McDaniel, Hailey             West Valley          4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 26-00  2000        SOUTH FORK                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fish, Kristina               Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    8-06.00    3.33
  2 Dennett, Morgan              West Valley          8-01.00    8-00.00    2.66
  3 Zanotelli, Alexis            Foothill (Pa         7-06.00    7-06.00    3.33
  4 Davis, Sarah                 West Valley          7-00.00    7-00.00    2.66
  5 Moreland, Julia              West Valley          7-00.00    6-06.00    2.66
  5 Heinz, Courtney              Foothill (Pa         7-06.00    6-06.00    3.33
 -- Hahn, Julia                  West Valley                          NH  
 -- Phrampus, Kendal             West Valley                          NH  
 -- Letz, Larissa                West Valley                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 48-03.25  1995        PLEASANT VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Lauren                Arcata              15-11.00   16-01.00    3.33
  2 Cunha, Elaine                Arcata              15-02.00   15-06.00    3.33
  3 Robins, Day                  Arcata              15-06.00   15-03.50    3.33
  4 Rhyne, Christine             Foothill (Pa        13-06.00   15-02.00    2.66
  5 Wahl, Amy                    Foothill (Pa                   14-01.50    2.66
  6 Main, Kelcie                 Foothill (Pa        13-06.00   14-01.00    2.66
  7 Linde, Julia                 Shasta              14-03.00   13-08.00    1   
  8 Painter, Joanna              Shasta              13-06.00   13-05.00    1   
  9 Mann, Mallory                Cascade Chri                   13-00.00    2   
 10 Weiler, Julieanna            West Valley         13-09.25   12-10.00    1.33
 11 Kelton, Mackenzie            Cascade Chri        13-05.50   12-08.00    2   
 12 Bevan, Gracie                Cascade Chri        13-06.00   12-07.00    2   
 13 Woodall, Hannah              Red Bluff           13-00.00   12-05.00    0.50
 14 Simpson, Geneva              West Valley         13-03.75   12-02.00    1.33
 15 Thomas, Shelby               Red Bluff                      11-11.00    0.50
 15 Davis, Sarah                 West Valley         12-01.00   11-11.00    1.33
 17 Talarova, Ivana              West Valley         11-11.50   11-08.00  
 18 Sparling, Tiffani            Enterprise                     11-03.00  
 19 March, Paige                 Enterprise                     10-10.00  
 20 Phrampus, Kendal             West Valley         12-00.00   10-05.00  
 21 Letz, Larissa                West Valley         10-04.50   10-03.00  
 22 Petterson, Shelby            West Valley          9-10.00   10-02.00  
 -- Brown, Megan                 West Valley         11-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Thompson, Haley              Enterprise                         FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 100-05.50  2008        SONOMA VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhyne, Christine             Foothill (Pa        30-02.00   34-01.00    3.33
  2 Miranda, Julia               Foothill (Pa        30-02.00   30-07.00    3.33
  3 Painter, Joanna              Shasta                         28-05.00    3   
  4 Main, Kelcie                 Foothill (Pa        30-02.00   27-09.00    3.33
  5 Thomas, Shelby               Red Bluff           27-09.00   27-04.00    2.66
  5 Woodall, Hannah              Red Bluff           28-08.00   27-04.00    2.66
  7 Samay, Claire                Red Bluff           28-08.00   26-03.00    2.66
  8 Kross, Maia                  Shasta                         25-01.00    3   
  9 Weiler, Julieanna            West Valley                    24-10.00    2   
 10 March, Paige                 Enterprise                     24-06.00    2   
 11 Letz, Larissa                West Valley                    23-05.00    2   
 -- Stauffer, Sarah              Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Kramm, Tammey                Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Prather, Arianna             West Valley         19-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 108-06  1995        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brummett, Katie              Yreka               36-01.50   36-07.00    3.33
  2 Thayer, Kayla                Red Bluff           36-01.00   35-03.25    2.66
  3 Timmons, Sierra              Eureka              34-02.00   32-03.00  
  4 Lobsinger, Alexis            West Valley         28-03.50   30-03.25    0.33
  5 Kinney, Michelle             Cascade Chri        27-01.00   28-07.50  
  6 Hermann, Kelsey              Enterprise                     28-03.00    2   
  7 Bodkin, Chaunice             Arcata              25-00.00   27-11.50    0.66
  8 Gardner, Faith               Foothill (Pa        29-01.00   27-11.00    1.33
  9 Seeley, Courtney             Enterprise                     27-09.25    2   
 10 Miranda, Julia               Foothill (Pa        29-01.00   27-03.00    1.33
 11 Bell, Jaime                  Anderson            23-11.00   27-01.00  
 12 Sinnett, Destiny             Yreka               28-02.50   26-09.25    3.33
 13 Bucher, Ashley               Yreka               25-05.00   26-05.50    3.33
 14 LeVitt, Mika                 Red Bluff                      25-08.25    2.66
 15 Chandler, Natalee            Red Bluff           25-00.00   25-06.75    2.66
 16 Auchard, Cheyenne            Cascade Chri        26-08.50   25-03.25  
 17 Blake, Lauren                Arcata              24-07.00   25-03.00    0.66
 18 Baumgartner, Maddie          Shasta              23-00.00   24-05.00  
 19 Von Saggern, Kayle           Chico               25-02.00   24-03.50  
 20 Bunnsgaard, Josephine        Arcata                         24-03.00    0.66
 21 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley         23-11.50   23-11.50    0.33
 22 West, Bethany                Foothill (Pa        29-01.00   23-09.50    1.33
 22 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise                     23-09.50    2   
 24 Buckley, Syaira              Shasta              22-00.00   23-07.00  
 25 Flesuras, Sierra             Anderson            23-09.00   23-03.00  
 26 Sanderson, Giovanna          Anderson            22-11.00   22-05.50  
 27 Porras, Magdelena            Chico               20-07.00   21-00.50  
 28 Mullins, Lauren              Chico                          20-05.00  
 29 Micalizio, Rachel            Chico               20-11.50   20-00.25  
 30 French, Janelle              Shasta              21-00.00   20-00.00  
 31 Simpson, Geneva              West Valley         24-00.00   19-03.50    0.33
 32 Burns, Taylee                Cascade Chri        16-07.50   18-08.25  
 33 Thomas, Macy                 Chico               16-07.25   16-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 319-01  1995        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timmons, Sierra              Eureka                108-01     116-04  
  2 Thayer, Kayla                Red Bluff             119-01     113-04    3.33
  3 Kinney, Michelle             Cascade Chri          105-07     113-02    2.66
  4 Brummett, Katie              Yreka                 100-08      94-06    1.33
  5 Hermann, Kelsey              Enterprise                        85-07    2   
  6 LeVitt, Mika                 Red Bluff                         85-02    3.33
  7 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley            94-01      82-00    0.66
  8 Auchard, Cheyenne            Cascade Chri           78-09      78-07    2.66
  9 Seeley, Courtney             Enterprise                        76-08    2   
 10 Chandler, Natalee            Red Bluff              71-04      75-05    3.33
 11 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise                        75-03    2   
 12 Sinnett, Destiny             Yreka                  71-05      72-00    1.33
 13 Micalizio, Rachel            Chico                  79-03      71-10    0.33
 14 Bell, Jaime                  Anderson               65-08      69-05  
 15 Heinz, Courtney              Foothill (Pa           56-00      67-07  
 16 Bodkin, Chaunice             Arcata                 60-00      66-09  
 17 Porras, Magdelena            Chico                  66-11      66-02    0.33
 18 Sperou, Emily                West Valley                       65-02    0.66
 19 Mullins, Lauren              Chico                  66-11      64-06    0.33
 20 Lobsinger, Alexis            West Valley            72-01      63-03    0.66
 21 Talarova, Ivana              West Valley            59-07      62-03  
 22 Bucher, Ashley               Yreka                             59-11    1.33
 23 Flesuras, Sierra             Anderson               59-06      59-04  
 24 Asbille, Camille             Eureka                 75-00      58-09  
 25 Burns, Taylee                Cascade Chri           53-10      57-04    2.66
 26 Baumgartner, Maddie          Shasta                 65-03      56-04  
 27 Buckley, Syaira              Shasta                 55-00      54-03  
 28 Thomas, Macy                 Chico                  52-02      52-08  
 29 West, Bethany                Foothill (Pa           56-00      52-01  
 30 Sanderson, Giovanna          Anderson                          51-06  
 31 Blake, Lauren                Arcata                 55-10      50-07  
 31 French, Janelle              Shasta                 54-00      50-07  
 33 Gardner, Faith               Foothill (Pa           56-00      49-10  
 34 Ponce-Sanchez, Katya         Chico                  36-06      47-05  
 35 Von Saggern, Kayle           Chico                  52-04      47-04  
 36 Brunsgaard, Josephine        Arcata                            45-07  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 51.25  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                                    54.00   1  10   
     1) Eboigbodin, Brittany            2) Ross, Molly                    
     3) Toombs, Jessica                 4) Sumit, Kailey                  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      54.14      55.61   2   8   
     1) Barrow, Regan                   2) Brose, Daisy                   
     3) Ryan, Emily                     4) Gibson, Kaylynn                
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     54.14      55.98   2   6   
     1) Clements, Skyler                2) Sanders, Kamira                
     3) Jepsen, Tesa                    4) Gray, Janae                    
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          56.14      56.01   2   4   
     1) Young, Cassie                   2) Rouse, Sabrina                 
     3) Albert, Amanda                  4) Olson, Kira                    
  5 Arcata  'B'                                         57.14     x56.39   2 
     1) Ricca, Ivy                      2) Obrien, Maya                   
     3) Rice, Delaney                   4) Buchanon, Zoe                  
  6 West Valley  'A'                                    56.64      58.22   2   2   
     1) Brenner, Sierra                 2) Dumore, Daneika                
     3) McAuliffe, Kylee                4) Willis, Sammee                 
  7 Eureka  'A'                                         56.94    1:00.28   2   1   
     1) Bruno, Megan                    2) Clower, Crystal                
     3) Seuga, Mickie                   4) Purify, Bobbie                 
  8 Anderson  'B'                                               x1:00.58   1 
     1) Burris, Rylie                   2) Hannan, Kilee                  
     3) Frields, Elizabeth              4) Allen, Madisun                 
 -- Yreka  'A'                                                       DNF   1 
     1) Duran, Claudia                  2) Fisher, Bailey                 
     3) Moser, Mariah                   4) Permenter, Jade                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.26  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                                  1:55.72   10   
     1) Sinderson, Emily                2) Eboigbodin, Brittany           
     3) Toombs, Jessica                 4) Ross, Molly                    
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:58.50    1:59.84    8   
     1) Gibson, Kaylynn                 2) Barrow, Regan                  
     3) Hoover, Leirin                  4) Brose, Daisy                   
  3 Arcata  'B'                                       2:04.00   x2:02.10  
     1) Ricca, Ivy                      2) Rice, Delaney                  
     3) Buchanon, Zoe                   4) Obrien, Maya                   
  4 Yreka  'A'                                                   2:13.52    6   
     1) Jackson, Casey                  2) Yellowhorse, Kaia              
     3) Sanchez, Marina                 4)                                
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  2:06.00    2:17.21    4   
     1) Dobney, Noel                    2) Davis, Alexa                   
     3) Gothan, Amelia                  4) Stinger, Sydney                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.98  2000        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:29.11   10   
     1) Pruett, Sydney                  2) Jepsen, Tesa                   
     3) Fullerton, Shalynn              4) Gardner, Taylor                
  2 Arcata  'B'                                       4:40.00   x4:35.89  
     1) Zeigler, Zoe                    2) Ricca, Ivy                     
     3) Rice, Delaney                   4) Keil, Ellen                    
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:18.00    4:36.32    8   
     1) Gibson, Kaylynn                 2) Barrow, Regan                  
     3) Hoover, Leirin                  4) Brose, Daisy                   
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:26.00    4:52.88    6   
     1) Young, Cassie                   2) Albert, Amanda                 
     3) Olson, Kira                     4) Duval, Adele                   
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:53.80    4   
     1) Dumore, Daneika                 2) Pellow, Tatiana                
     3) James, Megan                    4) Matheson, Rayleen              
  6 Anderson  'A'                                                4:56.74    2   
     1) Hannan, Kilee                   2) Osborn, Emma                   
     3) Burris, Rylie                   4) Allen, Madisun                 
  7 Eureka  'A'                                       5:00.00    5:29.07    1   
     1) Clower, Crystal                 2) Etheridge, Cyndal              
     3) Isaacson, Molly                 4) Retzloff, Cynthia              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10:38.50  2012        ARCATA                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arcata  'A'                                      11:47.00   10:39.86   10   
     1) Keil, Ellen                     2) Zeigler, Zoe                   
     3) Ford, Elise                     4) Davis, Sara                    
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                             11:20.75    8   
     1) Fullerton, Shalynn              2) Gardner, Taylor                
     3) Balkow, Tessa                   4) Pruett, Sydney                 
  3 Fortuna  'A'                                                11:28.79    6   
     1) Palecki, Lynnea                 2) Barros, Michaela               
     3) Coppini, Melissa                4) Hawkins, Jordan                
  4 West Valley  'A'                                 11:10.00   11:39.21    4   
     1) James, Megan                    2) Pellow, Tatiana                
     3) Heyse, Alexis                   4) Matheson, Rayleen              
  5 Shasta  'A'                                                 12:00.00    2   
     1) Molyneux, Caylea                2) Bradley, Maite                 
     3) Osborn, Alexis                  4) Jensen, Amber                  
  6 Yreka  'A'                                                  12:06.08    1   
  7 Eureka  'A'                                                 12:46.88  
     1) Etheridge, Cyndal               2) Isaacson, Molly                
     3) Retzloff, Cynthia               4)                                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:59.39  2007        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                                  1:58.17*  10   
     1) Sumit, Kailey                   2) Ross, Molly                    
     3) Toombs, Jessica                 4) Eboigbodin, Brittany           
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   2:02.00    2:02.19    8   
     1) Jepsen, Tesa                    2) Gray, Janae                    
     3) Thompson, Haley                 4) Sanders, Kamira                
  3 Arcata  'B'                                       2:12.00   x2:05.36  
     1) Ricca, Ivy                      2) Obrien, Maya                   
     3) Buchanon, Zoe                   4) Rice, Delaney                  
  4 Eureka  'A'                                       2:05.00    2:08.89    6   
     1) Bruno, Megan                    2) Clower, Crystal                
     3) Purify, Bobbie                  4) Retzloff, Cynthia              
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  2:04.00    2:11.28    4   
     1) Dumore, Daneika                 2) Brenner, Sierra                
     3) McAuliffe, Kylee                4) Willis, Sammee                 
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                    2:02.00    2:12.29    2   
     1) Reineman, Hailey                2) Ryan, Emily                    
     3) Hiemstra, Kloie                 4) Eicholtz, Madeleine            
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        2:10.00    2:19.51    1   
     1) Weaver, Julie                   2) McKinney, Allison              
     3) Thompson, Erika                 4) Bezayiff, Sierra               
 -- Cascade Christian  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Torano, Alex                    2) Rivas, Jolee                   
     3) Crowl, Maleah                   4) Hickman, Makenzie              
 
Girls Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 13:49.44  2000        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arcata  'B'                                      13:35.00  x13:47.48* 
     1) Zeigler, Zoe                    2) Keil, Ellen                    
     3) Ford, Elise                     4) Davis, Sara                    
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                             14:27.00   10   
     1) Humphrey, Zoe                   2) Pruett, Sydney                 
     3) Gardner, Taylor                 4) Fullerton, Shalynn             
  3 Fortuna  'A'                                                14:35.00    8   
     1) Coppini, Melissa                2) Hawkins, Jordan                
     3) Palecki, Lynnea                 4) Barros, Michaela               
  4 West Valley  'A'                                 14:40.00   14:56.00    6   
     1) James, Megan                    2) Pellow, Tatiana                
     3) McDonald, Amanda                4) Matheson, Rayleen              
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       15:10.00   15:21.00    4   
     1) Rouse, Sabrina                  2) Meredith, Lyndsey              
     3) Flack, Kia                      4) Ross, Taylor                   
  6 Yreka  'A'                                                  15:35.00    2   
  7 Shasta  'A'                                                 16:02.00    1   
     1) Bradley, Maite                  2) Molyneux, Caylea               
     3) Osborn, Alexis                  4) Jensen, Amber                  
  8 Eureka  'A'                                                 18:09.20  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.21  2007        CHICO                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                                  1:14.50   1  10   
     1) Zufall, Kristi                  2) Eboigbodin, Brittany           
     3) Ross, Molly                     4) Sumit, Kailey                  
  2 Anderson  'A'                                                1:22.50   1   8   
     1) Winters, Malorrie               2) Allen, Madisun                 
     3) Baker, Jessica                  4) Burris, Rylie                  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:21.00    1:22.89   2   6   
     1) Young, Cassie                   2) Albert, Amanda                 
     3) Rouse, Sabrina                  4) Duval, Adele                   
  4 West Valley  'A'                                  1:24.00    1:29.89   2   4   
     1) Brown, McKenzie                 2) Willis, Bayley                 
     3) Biscos, Dayzjanay               4) Willis, Sammee                 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                               1:32.31   2   2   
 
Girls High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 14-01  2001        CHICO                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Balasek, Maddy               Chico                4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  2 Reineman, Hailey             Red Bluff            4-08.00    4-06.00    3.33
  2 Flaherty, Elizabeth          Red Bluff                       4-06.00    3.33
  4 Duran, Claudia               Yreka                4-02.00    4-03.00    2.66
  4 Gordon, Melissa              Foothill (Pa                    4-03.00    1   
  4 Woodward, Sydney             Chico                4-02.00    4-03.00    2   
  4 Killam, Judith               Red Bluff            4-02.00    4-03.00    3.33
  8 Moser, Mariah                Yreka                4-00.00    4-00.00    2.66
  8 Rucklos, Clarice             Foothill (Pa         4-00.00    4-00.00    1   
  8 Larue, Aleycia               Yreka                4-00.00    4-00.00    2.66
 11 Heyse, Alexis                West Valley          3-10.00    3-09.00    2   
 11 Skelton, Lilly               West Valley          3-11.00    3-09.00    2   
 11 Maxwell, Grace               West Valley          3-10.00    3-09.00    2   
 -- Snelling, Audriana           Chico                                NH  
 -- Dethero, Rebecca             West Valley          3-08.00         NH  
 -- Willis, Bayley               West Valley          3-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 21-06  2004        WEST VALLEY                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                           7-06.00    3.33
  2 Olson, Kira                  Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    7-00.00    2.66
  3 McKinney, Allison            Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    6-06.00    2.66
  3 Permenter, Jade              Yreka                6-00.00    6-06.00    3.33
  5 Duran, Claudia               Yreka                6-06.00    6-00.00    3.33
  6 Weaver, Julie                Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    5-06.00    2.66
 -- Long, Callie                 Enterprise                           NH  
 -- Croup, Annalese              West Valley          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Clements, Skyler             Enterprise                           NH  
 -- McAuliffe, Kylee             West Valley          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Balkow, Tessa                Enterprise                           NH  
 -- Hamren, Sydney               West Valley                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 48-10.50  1996        YREKA                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purify, Bobbie               Eureka              15-03.00   15-02.50    1   
  2 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson            14-08.50   15-00.00    2.66
  3 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                          14-04.00    1.33
  4 Bareilles, Jesse             Arcata              13-11.00   14-02.00  
  5 Reineman, Hailey             Red Bluff           13-09.00   13-10.00    3.33
  6 Zumalt, Christina            Red Bluff           13-05.00   13-09.00    3.33
  7 Boutte, Amanda               Foothill (Pa        13-06.00   13-06.00    2   
  8 Killam, Judith               Red Bluff           12-04.50   13-01.50    3.33
  9 Skelton, Lilly               West Valley         11-05.00   12-07.50    0.66
 10 Duval, Adele                 Foothill (Pa        13-06.00   12-05.00    2   
 11 Stinger, Sydney              West Valley         11-04.00   12-01.00    0.66
 12 Campos, Olivia               Anderson                       11-09.50    2.66
 13 Dobney, Noel                 West Valley         11-01.25   11-08.00    0.66
 14 Sidhu, Anoop                 Anderson                       11-07.50    2.66
 15 Dethero, Rebecca             West Valley         11-04.00   11-06.50  
 16 Ludwig, Kathrin              West Valley                    11-06.00  
 17 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka               11-11.50   11-05.00    1.33
 18 Davis, Alexa                 West Valley         11-01.00   11-04.00  
 19 Bezayiff, Sierra             Foothill (Pa                   11-03.00    2   
 19 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka               10-06.00   11-03.00    1.33
 21 Hong, Jinmyoung              West Valley          8-10.00   10-03.00  
 22 Phrampus, Tapaynga           West Valley                     9-09.00  
 23 Hamren, Sydney               West Valley                     9-04.50  
 24 Rios, Franchesca             West Valley                     8-07.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 89-11.50  1997        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olson, Kira                  Foothill (Pa        26-05.00   30-00.00    3.33
  2 Bruno, Megan                 Eureka              31-03.00   28-11.50  
  3 Zumalt, Christina            Red Bluff           28-05.00   26-01.50    2   
  4 Weaver, Julie                Foothill (Pa        26-05.00   26-00.00    3.33
  4 Skelton, Lilly               West Valley         25-02.00   26-00.00    2.66
  6 Reineman, Hailey             Red Bluff           28-00.50   25-06.50    2   
  7 Stinger, Sydney              West Valley                    25-04.00    2.66
  8 Borges, Chantelle            Enterprise                     25-01.00    0.50
  9 Rucklos, Clarice             Foothill (Pa        26-05.00   24-11.00    3.33
  9 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka               25-10.25   24-11.00    1   
 11 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka               26-00.00   24-05.00    1   
 12 Sidhu, Anoop                 Anderson                       23-06.00    1.33
 13 Hong, Jinmyoung              West Valley                    23-04.00    2.66
 14 Ludwig, Kathrin              West Valley                    21-11.00  
 15 Woolbert, Michelle           Red Bluff           27-00.00   21-09.00    2   
 16 Campos, Olivia               Anderson                       21-07.00    1.33
 17 Lindauer, Emma               Enterprise                     21-00.00    0.50
 18 Holcombe, Emily              Anderson                       19-10.00    1.33
 19 Harrington, Jasmine          West Valley                    18-04.00  
 -- Wellwood, Leija              Enterprise                         FOUL  
 -- Rios, Franchesca             West Valley                        FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 90-01  1999        ANDERSON                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Servin, Ana                  Red Bluff           28-07.00   27-11.00    3.33
  2 Parker, Serena               Enterprise                     27-05.00    0.66
  3 Snelling, Audriana           Chico               26-04.25   27-01.50    2   
  4 Seuga, Mickie                Eureka              25-00.00   26-03.25  
  5 Damian, Sonia                Chico               24-02.00   26-00.00    2   
  6 McLamore, Alyssa             Shasta              24-06.00   25-10.00    2.66
  7 Woolbert, Michelle           Red Bluff                      25-04.50    3.33
  8 Lang, Amanda                 Fortuna                        24-10.50  
  9 McCoy, Meaghan               Yreka               23-07.50   24-00.00    0.33
 10 Dobney, Noel                 West Valley         22-07.50   23-09.00  
 11 Rivera, CeCe                 Shasta              25-03.00   23-07.50    2.66
 12 Brown, Alyssa                Cascade Chri        21-07.50   23-06.75    1.33
 13 Polan, Makenna               Cascade Chri        22-07.50   23-05.75    1.33
 14 Tafisi-Uluga'ono, Makenn     Shasta              25-03.00   23-05.00    2.66
 15 Campos, Olivia               Anderson            18-06.00   22-09.75  
 16 Burns, Trudy                 Cascade Chri        22-10.50   21-08.25    1.33
 17 Lindauer, Emma               Enterprise                     21-06.00    0.66
 18 Fouts, Lucea                 Red Bluff                      21-03.75    3.33
 19 Sexton, Taylor               Yreka               19-04.00   20-05.00    0.33
 20 Dickson, Rachael             Foothill (Pa        24-03.00   20-04.25  
 21 Holmes, Justis               Foothill (Pa        24-03.00   20-03.75  
 22 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka               19-11.00   20-03.00    0.33
 23 Lindsey, Emmy                West Valley         20-05.00   19-04.25  
 24 Lao, Mandy                   Chico               15-01.00   19-01.50    2   
 25 Brighton, Emily              Enterprise                     18-10.50    0.66
 26 Sheppard, Jacqueline         Foothill (Pa                   18-08.75  
 27 Ospina, Gennesis             Chico                          17-01.00  
 28 Gomez, Yarely                Anderson            13-09.50   13-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 269-07  1996        CORNING                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seuga, Mickie                Eureka                 70-00      80-00  
  2 Permenter, Jade              Yreka                  72-04      78-07    3.33
  3 Sexton, Taylor               Yreka                  67-10      77-11    3.33
  4 Frields, Elizabeth           Anderson                          76-01    1.33
  5 Lang, Amanda                 Fortuna                           73-07  
  6 Campos, Olivia               Anderson               62-06      73-03    1.33
  7 Rivera, CeCe                 Shasta                 63-00      72-04    2.66
  8 Polan, Makenna               Cascade Chri           68-11      71-01    2   
  9 Burns, Trudy                 Cascade Chri           74-05      71-00    2   
 10 Severin, Maddison            Shasta                 58-00      69-00    2.66
 11 McCoy, Meaghan               Yreka                  51-01      66-04    3.33
 12 Parker, Serena               Enterprise                        62-10    0.33
 13 Dobney, Noel                 West Valley                       61-08  
 14 Snelling, Audriana           Chico                  66-03      60-00    0.66
 15 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka                  62-00      59-10  
 16 Rose, Lauren                 Chico                  53-06      59-06    0.66
 17 Servin, Ana                  Red Bluff                         59-02  
 18 Holmes, Justis               Foothill (Pa           64-00      57-04  
 19 Woolbert, Michelle           Red Bluff                         54-04  
 20 Bernardino, MaKenna          Shasta                 55-00      52-09    2.66
 21 Damian, Sonia                Chico                  69-05      52-07    0.66
 22 Crowell, Jaina               Enterprise                        52-02    0.33
 23 Lindsey, Emmy                West Valley            59-05      51-07  
 24 Sheppard, Jacqueline         Foothill (Pa           64-00      50-05  
 24 Brown, Alyssa                Cascade Chri           61-02      50-05    2   
 26 Gordon, Melissa              Foothill (Pa           64-06      46-07  
 27 Lao, Mandy                   Chico                  39-06      45-03  
 28 Brighton, Emily              Enterprise                        44-10    0.33
 29 Ospina, Gennesis             Chico                  41-06      41-00  
 30 Hamren, Sydney               West Valley            43-11      40-11  
 31 Gomez, Yarely                Anderson               38-01      39-06    1.33
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 44.08  2011        FOOTHILL                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cascade Christian  'A'                              44.93      44.50   2  10   
     1) Williams, Brandon               2) Parker, Cody                   
     3) Girardot, Levi                  4) Alcantara, Aric                
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    44.28      44.80   2   8   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Putman, Nick                   
     3) Savage, Chace                   4) Waterman, Cody                 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     45.14      45.21   2   6   
     1) Woods, Brad                     2) Fitzhugh, Andrew               
     3) Laflamme, Avery                 4) Gallino, Anthony               
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      44.64      45.30   2   4   
     1) Schaible, Dylan                 2) Stone, Michael                 
     3) Villa, Blake                    4) Hackstaff, Stephen             
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          45.64      45.38   2   2   
     1) Hester, Branden                 2) Kepon, Davis                   
     3) Halverson, Cole                 4) Januschevskis, Cooper          
  6 Anderson  'A'                                       46.03      45.49   2   1   
     1) Emershy, Jeremiah               2) McCone, Connor                 
     3) Delaney, Christopher            4) Alsenz, Lawrence               
  7 Fortuna  'A'                                                   45.59   1 
     1) Wiegman, Kyle                   2) Ross, Colton                   
     3) Jorgensen, Josh                 4) Daly, Patrick                  
  8 Shasta  'A'                                         45.34      46.02   2 
     1) Cardoza Valdez, Mariano         2) Scrima, Drew                   
     3) Archuleta, Anthony              4) Rubidoux, Joshua               
  9 Yreka  'A'                                                     47.22   1 
     1) Bolkcom, Garritt                2) Burlew, David                  
     3) Esparza, Martin                 4) Maphet, Jacob                  
 10 Cascade Christian  'B'                              46.64     x47.36   1 
     1) Robbins, Treyson                2) Cummings, Alex                 
     3) Brown, Jake                     4) Shipley, John                  
 11 Shasta  'B'                                                   x49.41   1 
     1) Peddicord, Austyn               2) Schmidt, Conner                
     3) Stotter, Nick                   4) Niver, Phillip                 
 12 Eureka  'A'                                         50.04      51.66   1 
     1) Gibbons, Charley                2) Emerson, Logan                 
     3) Tanuma, Kyle                    4) Hanson, Josh                   
 -- Orland  'A'                                         45.94        DNF   2 
     1) Flynn, Arthur                   2) Pio, Robyn                     
     3) Ram, Kavi                       4) Batchelder, Tyler              
 -- Arcata  'A'                                                       DQ   1 
     1) Taylor, Russ                    2) Wrigley, Skyler                
     3) Yeoman, Alex                    4)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.69  2001        EAST UNION                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:32.50    1:33.58   2  10   
     1) Torres, Austin                  2) Hackstaff, Stephen             
     3) Freeny, Sean                    4) Stone, Michael                 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:34.82   2   8   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Putman, Nick                   
     3) Waterman, Cody                  4) Savage, Chace                  
  3 Eureka  'A'                                       1:35.80    1:35.73   2   6   
     1) Gibbons, Charley                2) Smith, Henry                   
     3) Carson, Oscar                   4) Robinson, Alexis               
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       1:37.50    1:36.03   2   4   
     1) Archuleta, Anthony              2) Cardoza Valdez, Mariano        
     3) Rubidoux, Joshua                4) Scrima, Drew                   
  5 Anderson  'A'                                                1:37.26   1   2   
     1) McCone, Connor                  2) Emershy, Jeremiah              
     3) Alsenz, Lawrence                4) Aguirre, Oscar                 
  6 Cascade Christian  'A'                                       1:37.36   1   1   
     1) Alcantara, Aric                 2) Robbins, Treyson               
     3) Williams, Brandon               4) Brown, Jake                    
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:38.42   1 
     1) Aytes, Tyler                    2) Kraft, Tyler                   
     3) Stevenson, DeShawn              4) Grandberry, Riley              
  8 Fortuna  'A'                                                 1:39.69   1 
     1) Jorgensen, Josh                 2) Hughes, Josiah                 
     3) Valasquez, Estaban              4) Daly, Patrick                  
  9 Orland  'A'                                       1:37.00    1:40.03   2 
     1) Batchelder, Tyler               2) Ram, Kavi                      
     3) Pio, Robyn                      4) Flynn, Arthur                  
 10 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:45.74   1 
     1) Bolkcom, Garritt                2) Maphet, Jacob                  
     3) Esparza, Martin                 4) Burlew, David                  
 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:37.00    1:45.83   2 
     1) Strickler, Louis                2) Sherman, Taylor                
     3) Shedd, Thomas                   4) Horn, Andrew                   
 12 Chico  'A'                                                   1:46.15   1 
     1) Teague, Griffin                 2) Thorpe, John                   
     3) Pfeifer, Siegfried              4) Townsend, Kevin                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.40  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:34.44   1  10   
     1) Dufour, Greg                    2) Torres, Austin                 
     3) Stone, Michael                  4) Freeny, Sean                   
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:35.14   1   8   
     1) Stewart, Domunique              2) Fitzhugh, Andrew               
     3) Rodriguez, Anthony              4) Gallino, Anthony               
  3 Arcata  'A'                                       3:37.00    3:40.83   1   6   
     1) Lopez, Jose                     2) Yeoman, Alex                   
     3) Wrigley, Skyler                 4) Taylor, Russ                   
  4 West Valley  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:45.16   1   4   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Stockton, Ryan                 
     3) Strickland, Kasen               4) Waterman, J.J.                 
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:37.00    3:47.87   1   2   
     1) Hester, Branden                 2) Faris, Ryan                    
     3) Sherman, Taylor                 4) Troncale, Brian                
  6 Yreka  'A'                                                   3:50.19   2   1   
     1) Bunn, Clayton                   2) Griffith, Cody                 
     3) Neill, David                    4) Regnier, Benny                 
  7 Shasta  'A'                                                  3:58.12   2 
     1) Russell, Tevor                  2) Schneringer, Jonathon          
     3) Zufall, Blake                   4) Schillen, Nathan               
  8 Anderson  'A'                                                4:06.34   2 
     1) McCone, Connor                  2) Brown, Thomas                  
     3) Amador, Armando                 4) Wilson, Louis                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 8:12.12  2011        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                       8:32.90    8:32.15   10   
     1) Bland, Joshua                   2) Jensen, Hunter                 
     3) Woollard, Landon                4) Zufall, Blake                  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                                   8:44.24    8   
     1) Neill, David                    2) Griffith, Cody                 
     3) Bunn, Clayton                   4) Best, Gabe                     
  3 Chico  'B'                                        8:45.00   x8:45.82  
     1) Newman, Anthony                 2) Phelan, Danny                  
     3) Camarena, Omar                  4)                                
  4 West Valley  'A'                                  9:05.00    9:33.51    6   
     1) Stockton, Ryan                  2) Smith, Austin                  
     3) Winders, Domenic                4) Foreman, Jeff                  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        9:18.00    9:41.03    4   
     1) Glass, Jacob                    2) Bucher, Erich                  
     3) Meredith, Justin                4) Trent, Blake                   
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                    9:50.00    9:44.30    2   
     1) Borchard, Ian                   2) Jackson, Joshua                
     3) Grotke, Grey                    4) McManus, Jordan                
  7 Chico  'A'                                        8:31.70    9:46.27    1   
     1) Molina, Andris                  2) Watkins, David                 
     3) Farmer, Daniel                  4) Dean, Stephen                  
  8 Shasta  'B'                                                 x9:50.85  
     1) Schneringer, Jonathon           2) Schillen, Nathan               
     3) Whipple, Michael                4) Gifford, Zach                  
  9 Cascade Christian  'A'                                       9:54.71  
     1) Cummings, Alex                  2) Mein, Steven                   
     3) Shipley, John                   4) McPherson, Tim                 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:37.75  2008        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eureka  'A'                                       1:38.80    1:38.25   2  10   
     1) Gibbons, Charley                2) Hanson, Josh                   
     3) Carson, Oscar                   4) Robinson, Alexis               
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:37.00    1:40.10   2   8   
     1) Woods, Brad                     2) Fitzhugh, Andrew               
     3) Gallino, Anthony                4) Grandberry, Riley              
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:40.84   2   6   
     1) Clark, Austin                   2) Putman, Nick                   
     3) Waterman, Cody                  4) Savage, Chace                  
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:41.22   2   4   
     1) Dufour, Greg                    2) Schaible, Dylan                
     3) Villa, Blake                    4) Hackstaff, Stephen             
  5 Arcata  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:41.44   2   2   
     1) Yeoman, Alex                    2) Taylor, Russ                   
     3) Wrigley, Skyler                 4) Lopez, Jose                    
  6 Shasta  'A'                                       1:43.10    1:41.55   2   1   
     1) Archuleta, Anthony              2) Rubidoux, Joshua               
     3) Cardoza Valdez, Mariano         4) Scrima, Drew                   
  7 Anderson  'A'                                                1:43.19   1 
     1) McCone, Connor                  2) Emershy, Jeremiah              
     3) Delaney, Christopher            4) Alsenz, Lawrence               
  8 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:43.71   1 
     1) Whitaker, Anthony               2) Esparza, Martin                
     3) Burlew, David                   4) Regnier, Benny                 
  9 Fortuna  'A'                                                 1:44.75   1 
     1) Daly, Patrick                   2) Valasquez, Estaban             
     3) Hughes, Josiah                  4) Leiterman, Forrest             
 10 Chico  'A'                                                   1:51.10   1 
     1) Teague, Griffin                 2) McMillan, Cymone               
     3) Salas, Rayman                   4) Scott, Robert                  
 
Boys Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.64  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                      11:15.40   11:10.03   10   
     1) Bland, Joshua                   2) Zufall, Blake                  
     3) Woollard, Landon                4) Jensen, Hunter                 
  2 Yreka  'A'                                                  11:23.28    8   
     1) Regnier, Benny                  2) Bunn, Clayton                  
     3) Griffith, Cody                  4) Neill, David                   
  3 Chico  'A'                                       12:30.00   11:31.54    6   
     1) Farmer, Daniel                  2) Watkins, David                 
     3) Molina, Andris                  4) Midkiff, Chris                 
  4 Eureka  'A'                                      11:35.70   11:47.95    4   
     1) Ownby, Zach                     2) Robinson, Alexis               
     3) Carson, Oscar                   4) Morris, Liam                   
  5 West Valley  'A'                                 12:00.00   12:16.16    2   
     1) Stockton, Ryan                  2) Smith, Austin                  
     3) Foreman, Jeff                   4) Winders, Domenic               
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       12:00.00   12:22.34    1   
     1) Baldwin, Riley                  2) Hunt, Austin                   
     3) Meredith, Justin                4) Bucher, Erich                  
  7 Cascade Christian  'A'                                      12:29.51  
     1) Cummings, Alex                  2) Brown, Jake                    
     3) Mein, Steven                    4) McPherson, Tim                 
  8 Shasta  'B'                                                x12:38.47  
     1) Schneringer, Jonathon           2) Schillen, Nathan               
     3) Gifford, Zach                   4) Whipple, Michael               
  9 Red Bluff  'A'                                   13:10.00   13:00.40  
     1) Grotke, Grey                    2) Borchard, Ian                  
     3) Jackson, Joshua                 4) McManus, Jordan                
 10 Chico  'B'                                       12:59.60  x13:13.25  
     1) Camarena, Omar                  2) Rangel, Jesus                  
     3) Phelan, Danny                   4) Newman, Anthony                
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:03.42  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:08.00    1:03.76   2  10   
     1) Boontjer, Jake                  2) Hester, Branden                
     3) Kepon, Davis                    4) Halverson, Cole                
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:06.00    1:04.75   2   8   
     1) Fitzhugh, Andrew                2) Baker, Robert                  
     3) Stewart, Domunique              4) Hall, Travis                   
  3 Chico  'A'                                                   1:06.97   1   6   
     1) Grundy, Josef                   2) Reynolds, Michael              
     3) Hassett, Kody                   4) Wilson, Tomario                
  4 Fortuna  'A'                                                 1:08.56   1   4   
     1) Lewis, Gavin                    2) Ross, Colton                   
     3) Wiegman, Kyle                   4) Wiegman, Ryan                  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  1:08.00    1:09.44   2   2   
     1) Putman, Nick                    2) Clark, Josh                    
     3) Strickland, Kasen               4) Meade, Joshua                  
 
Boys High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 18-02  1997        ENTERPRISE                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kepon, Davis                 Foothill (Pa         6-02.00    6-03.00    3.33
  2 Fitzhugh, Andrew             Enterprise           6-00.00    5-09.00    2.66
  2 Torres, Austin               Red Bluff            6-02.00    5-09.00  
  2 Stewart, Domunique           Enterprise           6-00.00    5-09.00    2.66
  2 Lengel, Scott                Arcata               5-06.00    5-09.00  
  2 Googins, Brock               Chico                           5-09.00    1   
  2 Sampson, Brian               Yreka                6-00.00    5-09.00    2.50
  2 Halverson, Cole              Foothill (Pa         6-02.00    5-09.00    3.33
  9 Wiegman, Kyle                Fortuna                         5-06.00    2.50
  9 Aytes, Tyler                 Enterprise                      5-06.00    2.66
  9 Ross, Colton                 Fortuna                         5-06.00    2.50
  9 Holloway, Jessie             Shasta                          5-06.00  
  9 Troncale, Brian              Foothill (Pa         6-02.00    5-06.00    3.33
 14 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka                5-06.00    5-03.00    2.50
 15 Robbins, Treyson             Cascade Chri         5-02.00    5-00.00    0.50
 15 Reynolds, Michael            Chico                           5-00.00    1   
 15 Brown, Jake                  Cascade Chri         5-06.00    5-00.00    0.50
 -- Culp, Kaden                  Yreka                6-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 39-00  9608        YREKA/WEST VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Colton                 Fortuna                        13-00.00    3.33
  2 Clark, Josh                  West Valley         12-06.00   12-06.00    1.33
  2 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka               11-06.00   12-06.00    2.66
  4 Early, Spencer               Enterprise                     11-06.00    2   
  4 Boontjer, Jake               Foothill (Pa         9-06.00   11-06.00    2   
  6 Ritenoour, Brian             Enterprise                     11-00.00    2   
  6 Wiegman, Kyle                Fortuna                        11-00.00    3.33
  8 Pipkin, Will                 Yreka               10-00.00   10-06.00    2.66
  9 Laflamme, Avery              Enterprise                     10-00.50    2   
 10 Bigelow, Thomas              Yreka               11-00.00   10-00.00    2.66
 10 Whisenhunt, Aron             West Valley          8-00.00   10-00.00    1.33
 10 McPeek, Taylor               West Valley          8-00.00   10-00.00    1.33
 13 Lewis, Gavin                 Fortuna                         9-00.50    3.33
 14 Miller, Jacob                West Valley          7-00.00    8-06.00  
 15 Bowen, Brody                 Enterprise                      8-00.00  
 15 Minor, Brandon               West Valley          7-06.00    8-00.00  
 15 Akimoff, Andrew              Enterprise                      8-00.00  
 -- McMaster, Logan              West Valley          6-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 61-11.50  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Januschevskis, Cooper        Foothill (Pa        19-02.00   20-05.00    3.33
  2 Hall, Travis                 Enterprise                     19-09.00    1.33
  3 Culp, Kaden                  Yreka               19-09.00   19-07.00    2.66
  4 Waterman, J.J.               West Valley         18-04.00   19-03.00    2   
  5 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka               19-01.00   18-11.00    2.66
  5 Boontjer, Jake               Foothill (Pa        19-02.00   18-11.00    3.33
  7 Jorgensen, Josh              Fortuna                        18-10.00    0.33
  8 Girardot, Levi               Cascade Chri        20-03.00   18-09.00    0.66
  9 Schaible, Dylan              Red Bluff           19-00.00   18-07.00  
 10 Vitellaro, Tre               West Valley         18-06.25   18-05.00    2   
 11 Aytes, Tyler                 Enterprise                     18-04.00    1.33
 11 Villa, Blake                 Red Bluff                      18-04.00  
 13 Alcantara, Aric              Cascade Chri                   18-00.00    0.66
 14 Troncale, Brian              Foothill (Pa        19-02.00   17-10.00    3.33
 15 Russell, Tevor               Shasta                         17-09.00  
 15 Alsenz, Lawrence             Anderson            18-08.00   17-09.00  
 17 Holloway, Jessie             Shasta                         17-08.00  
 17 Scoville, Brad               West Valley                    17-08.00    2   
 19 Emershy, Jeremiah            Anderson            19-01.00   17-05.00  
 20 Grissom, Daniel              Cascade Chri                   17-04.00    0.66
 21 Leiterman, Forrest           Fortuna                        17-02.00    0.33
 22 Sampson, Brian               Yreka               17-03.00   16-11.00    2.66
 23 Clark, Josh                  West Valley         19-03.00   16-07.00  
 24 Kraft, Tyler                 Enterprise                     16-04.00    1.33
 25 Lewis, Gavin                 Fortuna                        15-09.00    0.33
 26 Ramirez, David               West Valley         16-01.25   15-07.00  
 27 Niver, Phillip               Shasta                         14-09.00  
 27 Miller, Jacob                West Valley         15-03.25   14-09.00  
 29 Hughes, Josiah               Fortuna                        14-02.00  
 30 Ford, Chaska                 Anderson                       12-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 131-01  2010        ENTERPRISE                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Travis                 Enterprise          41-00.00   42-05.00    2.66
  2 Girardot, Levi               Cascade Chri        40-01.00   41-10.00    3.33
  3 Torres, Austin               Red Bluff           42-01.00   41-09.00    1.33
  4 Parker, Cody                 Cascade Chri                   41-01.00    3.33
  5 Baker, Robert                Enterprise          40-00.00   40-08.00    2.66
  6 Culp, Kaden                  Yreka               40-09.00   40-01.00    2   
  6 Boontjer, Jake               Foothill (Pa        38-02.00   40-01.00    0.66
  8 Waterman, J.J.               West Valley         37-00.00   39-06.00  
  9 Alcantara, Aric              Cascade Chri        35-07.00   39-01.00    3.33
 10 Vitellaro, Tre               West Valley         39-09.00   39-00.00  
 11 Deaver, Colton               Enterprise          39-00.00   38-06.00    2.66
 12 Sampson, Brian               Yreka               37-11.50   38-05.00    2   
 13 Freeny, Sean                 Red Bluff           39-00.00   38-01.00    1.33
 14 Troncale, Brian              Foothill (Pa        38-02.00   37-03.00    0.66
 15 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka                          37-01.00    2   
 16 Rosas, Aldrick               Orland              36-08.00   37-00.00  
 17 Jorgensen, Josh              Fortuna                        36-04.00    0.33
 18 Russell, Tevor               Shasta                         36-02.00  
 19 Valasquez, Estaban           Fortuna                        35-09.00    0.33
 19 Leiterman, Forrest           Fortuna                        35-09.00    0.33
 21 Flynn, Arthur                Orland                         35-05.00  
 22 Nichols, Mike                Red Bluff           31-10.00   34-02.00    1.33
 23 Strickler, Louis             Foothill (Pa                   33-05.00    0.66
 24 Willson, Drake               Shasta                         31-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 150-05.50  1999        SHASTA                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ventimiglia, Zane            Shasta              41-00.00   49-05.00    2   
  2 Collins, Dallas              Enterprise          48-00.00   49-01.25    3.33
  3 Cesaro, Aaron                Cascade Chri        45-08.00   47-04.50    1.33
  4 Roberts, Colt                West Valley         44-09.25   46-04.00    2.66
  5 Delaney, Christopher         Anderson            43-09.00   46-02.50    0.33
  6 Sellens III, David           Yreka               43-10.00   45-00.50    0.66
  7 Cook, Jonathan               Foothill (Pa        43-01.00   44-09.75  
  8 Ferguson, Skylor             Enterprise          47-00.00   43-00.00    3.33
  9 Villegas, Arturo             Yreka               43-04.25   42-10.00    0.66
 10 Gunter, Casey                Enterprise          47-00.00   41-11.75    3.33
 11 Brown, Robert                West Valley         43-01.00   41-10.00    2.66
 12 McLemore, Tanner             Shasta              36-00.00   41-00.25    2   
 13 Rodriguez, Anthony           Chico                          40-07.75  
 14 Grissom, Daniel              Cascade Chri        42-07.00   40-07.50    1.33
 15 Vitellaro, Tre               West Valley                    39-11.00    2.66
 16 Reinhardt, Nick              Red Bluff           41-04.00   39-05.00  
 17 Wright, John                 West Valley         37-05.25   38-10.75  
 18 Mitchell, Willie             Foothill (Pa        43-01.00   38-06.50  
 19 Woolery, Wyatt               West Valley         36-04.25   38-03.25  
 20 Urqhuart, Justice            Enterprise          40-00.00   38-03.00  
 21 Simmons, Josh                Fortuna                        37-11.50  
 22 Miners-Webb, James           Chico                          37-09.00  
 23 Evers, Brandon               Enterprise                     37-07.00  
 24 Hanson, Josh                 Eureka              36-01.00   37-05.50  
 25 Severin, Nicholas            Shasta              37-00.00   37-05.25    2   
 26 Teas, Max                    Anderson            40-11.50   36-11.75    0.33
 27 Jackson, Hunter              West Valley         38-01.25   36-09.75  
 28 Clawson, Andrew              Red Bluff           37-05.00   35-10.75  
 29 Roberts, Thomas              Fortuna                        35-00.50  
 30 Mair, Tyler                  Anderson            34-10.25   34-11.00    0.33
 31 Alvarez, TJ                  Cascade Chri        35-05.00   34-09.75    1.33
 32 Rodriguez, Issac             Yreka               36-10.50   34-01.50    0.66
 33 Crowell, Shane               Enterprise                     33-10.25  
 34 Robertson, Uriah             Foothill (Pa        43-01.00   32-09.75  
 35 Lindley, Alex                Fortuna                        32-08.50  
 36 Clinger, Cody                Red Bluff           34-09.25   30-10.50  
 37 Payton, Patrick              Arcata              31-10.00   30-05.25  
 38 Hearn, Tyler                 Anderson            29-11.25   29-10.50  
 39 Luna, Xavier                 Anderson            28-10.00   29-06.25  
 40 Baker, Kenneth               Anderson            30-07.00   28-07.50  
 41 Tanuma, Kyle                 Eureka              30-00.00   22-07.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================================
        Meet: * 450-00  2005        WEST VALLEY                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sellens III, David           Yreka                 129-06     141-04    2.66
  2 Woolery, Wyatt               West Valley           128-09     139-09    3.33
  3 Cesaro, Aaron                Cascade Chri          118-03     138-10    0.66
  4 Ventimiglia, Zane            Shasta                105-00     132-11    1.33
  5 Cook, Jonathan               Foothill (Pa          104-06     124-07  
  6 Collins, Dallas              Enterprise            120-00     122-10    2   
  7 Ferguson, Skylor             Enterprise            120-00     120-10    2   
  8 Gunter, Casey                Enterprise            120-00     120-08    2   
  9 Villegas, Arturo             Yreka                 117-06     119-01    2.66
 10 Reinhardt, Nick              Red Bluff           10-05.50     118-08    0.33
 11 Crowell, Shane               Enterprise            100-00     117-00  
 12 Jackson, Hunter              West Valley           121-04     116-09    3.33
 13 Rodriguez, Anthony           Chico                            116-03  
 14 Severin, Nicholas            Shasta                108-00     113-07    1.33
 15 Delaney, Christopher         Anderson              117-09     113-06  
 16 Simmons, Josh                Fortuna                          109-00  
 17 Grissom, Daniel              Cascade Chri          102-07     108-10    0.66
 18 Cuautle, Eduardo             West Valley           111-02     108-07    3.33
 19 Roberts, Thomas              Fortuna                          108-00  
 20 Rodriguez, Issac             Yreka               98-07.25     104-03    2.66
 21 Clinger, Cody                Red Bluff              93-09     102-01    0.33
 22 Urqhuart, Justice            Enterprise            100-00     101-10  
 23 Robertson, Uriah             Foothill (Pa          104-06     101-07  
 24 Mair, Tyler                  Anderson              101-07      99-03  
 25 Leyva, Miles                 Red Bluff                         95-04    0.33
 26 Teas, Max                    Anderson              102-04      92-11  
 27 Holloway, Jessie             Shasta                112-00      92-02    1.33
 28 Lindley, Alex                Fortuna                           92-01  
 29 Payton, Patrick              Arcata                 95-00      89-01  
 30 Alvarez, TJ                  Cascade Chri           73-07      87-06    0.66
 31 Wright, John                 West Valley            90-07      80-11  
 32 Hearn, Tyler                 Anderson               86-07      79-11  
 33 Baker, Kenneth               Anderson               77-00      76-02  
 34 Luna, Xavier                 Anderson               88-04      75-05  
 35 Miners-Webb, James           Chico                             74-04  
 36 Evers, Brandon               Enterprise                        69-09  
 37 Crandell, Russell            Foothill (Pa                      58-06  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 46.06  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    46.45      47.29   2  10   
     1) Jones, Brandon                  2) Randolph, Carlos               
     3) Williams, Jeremy                4) Ramirez, Christian             
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     45.14      47.33   2   8   
     1) Tomasin, Nick                   2) Talledino, Alex                
     3) Garrett, Dustin                 4) Matthews, Isaiah               
  3 Yreka  'A'                                                     48.19   1   6   
     1) Freeze, Aaron                   2) McDonald, Chase                
     3) Hankins, Cody                   4) Walker, Corey                  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          47.04      48.76   2   4   
     1) Orchard, Zach                   2) Rosero, Christopher            
     3) Kozlowski, Jordan               4) Elliott, Noah                  
  5 Anderson  'A'                                                  48.94   1   2   
  6 Shasta  'A'                                                    48.96   1   1   
     1) Murrison, Colton                2) Zaniroli, Zane                 
     3) Schneider, Alec                 4) Ramirez, Bailey                
  7 Fortuna  'A'                                                   49.25   1 
     1) Timbol, Atilano                 2) Benbow, Blake                  
     3) Wiegman, Ryan                   4) Halley, Cole                   
  8 Red Bluff  'A'                                      49.74      50.18   2 
     1) Koenig, Daniel                  2) Foux, Justin                   
     3) Trevino, Angelo                 4) Hinkston, KJ                   
  9 Shasta  'B'                                                   x50.68   2 
     1) Pallotto, Ryan                  2) Pistorius, Kevin               
     3) Manning, Doug                   4) Hunter, Dalton                 
 10 West Valley  'B'                                    49.34     x50.76   2 
     1) Biscos, Matthew                 2) LaDelle, Wyatt                 
     3) Littell, Jace                   4) Duff, Elijah                   
 11 Arcata  'B'                                                   x50.96   2 
     1) Reinman, Solomon                2) Wrigley, Max                   
     3) Trapkus, Turner                 4)                                
 -- Chico  'A'                                                       DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:36.94  1996        CHICO                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  1:41.00    1:40.64   2  10   
     1) Randolph, Carlos                2) Johnston, Levi                 
     3) Williams, Jeremy                4) Popp, Brandon                  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:43.86   2   8   
     1) Foux, Justin                    2) Koenig, Daniel                 
     3) Trevino, Angelo                 4) Hinkston, KJ                   
  3 Shasta  'A'                                                  1:44.28   1   6   
     1) Ramirez, Bailey                 2) Schneider, Alec                
     3) Zaniroli, Zane                  4) Murrison, Colton               
  4 Fortuna  'A'                                                 1:45.68   1   4   
     1) Timbol, Atilano                 2) Benbow, Blake                  
     3) Halley, Cole                    4) Wiegman, Ryan                  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:45.00    1:45.73   2   2   
     1) Kozlowski, Jordan               2) Boontjer, Colton               
     3) Gray, Travis                    4) Howell, Andrew                 
  6 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:45.75   1   1   
     1) Freeze, Aaron                   2) Hankins, Cody                  
     3) Cota, Juan                      4) McDonald, Chase                
  7 Chico  'A'                                                   1:46.55   1 
  8 Enterprise  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:47.49   2 
     1) Talledino, Alex                 2) Ostendorf, Max                 
     3) Garrett, Dustin                 4) Morton, Zayd                   
  9 Arcata  'B'                                       1:52.00   x1:48.39   2 
     1) Garrett, Wyatt                  2) Reinman, Solomon               
     3) Trapkus, Turner                 4) Wrigley, Max                   
 10 Eureka  'A'                                       1:46.60    1:53.90   2 
     1) Lourenco, John                  2) Crassweller, Brennan           
     3) Savage, Ethan                   4) McClurg, Michael               
 11 Cascade Christian  'A'                                       2:02.52   1 
     1) Osbourn, Daniel                 2) George, Andrew                 
     3) Shipley, John                   4) Darby, Cole                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:41.57  1997        RED BLUFF                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:57.74   2  10   
     1) Foux, Justin                    2) Koenig, Daniel                 
     3) Trevino, Angelo                 4) Hinkston, KJ                   
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:49.00    4:04.71   2   8   
     1) Walton, Mac                     2) Orchard, Zach                  
     3) Elliott, Noah                   4) Joiner, Gabriel                
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  3:55.00    4:04.80   2   6   
     1) Tapal, Ethan                    2) Popp, Brandon                  
     3) Williams, Isaiah                4) Jones, Brandon                 
  4 Arcata  'B'                                       3:52.00   x4:05.71   2 
     1) Garrett, Wyatt                  2) Morin, Caleb                   
     3) Reinman, Solomon                4) Trapkus, Turner                
  5 Yreka  'A'                                                   4:05.88   1   4   
     1) Walker, Corey                   2) Ward, Matt                     
     3) Cota, Juan                      4) Collins, Payson                
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                              4:06.13   1   2   
     1) Talledino, Alex                 2) Vaughn, Kaydon                 
     3) Voorhees, Keaton                4) Morton, Zayd                   
  7 Eureka  'A'                                       3:57.00    4:09.72   2   1   
     1) Morris, Liam                    2) Punch, Brandon                 
     3) Wahlund, Jason                  4) Smith, Henry                   
  8 Anderson  'B'                                               x4:19.37   1 
     1) Murphy, Brandon                 2) Miller, Aaron                  
     3) Payne, Dakota                   4) Wehunt, Eryk                   
  9 Cascade Christian  'A'                                       4:40.35   1 
     1) Williams, Jackson               2) Osbourn, Daniel                
     3) Darby, Cole                     4) Croy, Wyatt                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 8:48.10  2012        YREKA                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                                   9:11.00   10   
     1) Hays, Liam                      2)                                
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       9:20.00    9:12.32    8   
     1) Bade, Spencer                   2) Bade, Ryan                     
     3) Nakhil, Davuluri                4) Davis, Riley                   
  3 Yreka  'A'                                                   9:13.68    6   
     1) Ward, Matt                      2) Jochim, Matt                   
     3) Berry, Brenden                  4) Kelly, Jason                   
  4 Eureka  'A'                                      10:10.00    9:22.51    4   
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  9:10.00    9:30.14    2   
     1) Cheek, Gabe                     2) Hunter, Brent                  
     3) Leedy, Donald                   4) Nunnelley, Toby                
  6 Arcata  'A'                                      10:49.90    9:45.02    1   
     1) Morin, Caleb                    2) Kelsey, Brandon                
     3) Lennox, Zephir                  4) Rawal, Kush                    
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                              9:54.94  
     1) Goodwin, Cliff                  2) Jones, Dalen                   
     3) Prielipp, Chris                 4) Fisher, Jon                    
  8 Shasta  'B'                                                x10:02.76  
     1) Maderes, Michael                2) Bradley, Joaquin               
     3) Daniels, Jordan                 4) Bezayiff, Darrian              
  9 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        9:25.00   10:04.01  
     1) Willis, Stephen                 2) Norris, Hunter                 
     3) Eoff, Austin                    4) Knecht, Jonathon               
 10 Cascade Christian  'A'                                      10:26.70  
     1) Williams, Jackson               2) George, Andrew                 
     3) Armas, Jacob                    4) Croy, Wyatt                    
 11 Fortuna  'A'                                                10:53.78  
     1) Reed, David                     2) Sanborn, Trevyn                
     3) Fairbanks, Kyle                 4) Vonclochone, TJ                
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:42.42  2009        YREKA                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:47.81   1  10   
     1) Talledino, Alex                 2) Bowen, Brody                   
     3) Garrett, Dustin                 4) Abney, Justin                  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  1:45.00    1:48.84   2   8   
     1) Randolph, Carlos                2) Johnston, Levi                 
     3) Popp, Brandon                   4) Ramirez, Christian             
  3 Yreka  'A'                                                   1:49.06   1   6   
     1) Walker, Corey                   2) Hankins, Cody                  
     3) Freeze, Aaron                   4) Kelly, Jason                   
  4 Chico  'A'                                                   1:50.07   2   4   
  5 Eureka  'A'                                       1:48.10    1:50.10   2   2   
     1) Lourenco, John                  2) Savage, Ethan                  
     3) McClurg, Michael                4) Smith, Henry                   
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:50.00    1:50.33   2   1   
     1) Lammers, Nathan                 2) Duclos, Tyler                  
     3) Lain, Tyler                     4) Adams, Dustin                  
  7 Shasta  'A'                                                  1:52.68   1 
     1) Daniels, Jordan                 2) Zaniroli, Zane                 
     3) Ramirez, Bailey                 4) Schmidt, Connor                
  8 Arcata  'B'                                       1:58.00   x1:53.00   2 
     1) Garrett, Wyatt                  2) Reinman, Solomon               
     3) Wrigley, Max                    4) Trapkus, Turner                
  9 Fortuna  'A'                                                 1:53.19   1 
     1) Benbow, Blake                   2) Timbol, Atilano                
     3) Halley, Cole                    4) Reed, David                    
 10 Red Bluff  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:56.06   2 
     1) Hernandez, Roberto              2) Trevino, Angelo                
     3) Kittle, Zane                    4) Criss, Mark                    
 11 Cascade Christian  'A'                                       2:02.91   1 
     1) Williams, Jackson               2) Osbourn, Daniel                
     3) Armas, Jacob                    4) McPherson, Tim                 
 
Boys Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 11:17.03  1998        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                      12:00.00   11:47.35   10   
     1) Bade, Spencer                   2) Bade, Ryan                     
     3) Davis, Riley                    4) Maderes, Michael               
  2 Chico  'A'                                       12:56.90   11:49.81    8   
     1) Graber, Jacob                   2) Hays, Liam                     
     3) Miller, Benton                  4) Radey, Owen                    
  3 Yreka  'A'                                                  11:55.58    6   
     1) Hill, Jacob                     2) Jochim, Matt                   
     3) Ward, Matt                      4) Kelly, Jason                   
  4 West Valley  'A'                                 12:00.00   12:31.48    4   
     1) Leedy, Donald                   2) Hunter, Brent                  
     3) Cheek, Gabe                     4) Nunnelley, Toby                
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                             12:50.49    2   
     1) Goodwin, Cliff                  2) Fisher, Jon                    
     3) Prielipp, Chris                 4) Jones, Dalen                   
  6 Arcata  'A'                                      13:15.00   12:54.19    1   
     1) Rawal, Kush                     2) Wrigley, Max                   
     3) Lennox, Zephir                  4) Kelsey, Brandon                
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                       12:09.00   13:13.77  
     1) Sperou, Nick                    2) Harris, Blaine                 
     3) Holden, David                   4) Corless, Ryan                  
  8 Shasta  'B'                                                x13:19.97  
     1) Bezayiff, Darrian               2) Daniels, Jordan                
     3) Bradley, Joaquin                4) Slane, Marcus                  
  9 Fortuna  'A'                                                13:41.35  
     1) Vonclochone, TJ                 2) Fairbanks, Kyle                
     3) Sanborn, Trevyn                 4) Reed, David                    
 10 Cascade Christian  'A'                                      14:00.59  
     1) Armas, Jacob                    2) George, Andrew                 
     3) Williams, Jackson               4) Croy, Wyatt                    
 11 West Valley  'B'                                           x14:24.52  
     1) Ludwick, Johnathan              2) Hambelton, Nathaniel           
     3) Turnquist, Wesley               4) Lindsey, Jake                  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.03  2005        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                              1:13.67   10   
     1) Voorhees, Keaton                2) Vaughn, Kaydon                 
     3) Morton, Zayd                    4) Mendoza, Alex                  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        1:09.00    1:15.38    8   
     1) Boontjer, Colton                2) Joiner, Gabriel                
     3) Walton, Mac                     4) Orchard, Zach                  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  1:20.00    1:25.49    6   
     1) Johnston, Levi                  2) Broeks, Marley                 
     3) Williams, Isaiah                4) Ramirez, Christian             
 
Boys High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 17-02              PARADISE/RB                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broeks, Marley               West Valley          6-00.00    5-08.00    3.33
  1 Morton, Zayd                 Enterprise           5-10.00    5-08.00    2.66
  1 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa         5-04.00    5-08.00    2   
  1 Miller, Aaron                Anderson             5-06.00    5-08.00    2   
  1 Abney, Justin                Enterprise           5-10.00    5-08.00    2.66
  6 Burson, Tyler                West Valley          5-04.00    5-06.00    3.33
  7 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson             5-04.00    5-03.00    2   
  7 Jordan, Sean                 West Valley          5-02.00    5-03.00    3.33
  7 Foux, Justin                 Red Bluff            4-10.00    5-03.00    1   
 10 Payne, Dakota                Anderson             5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
 10 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                5-00.00    5-00.00    0.50
 10 Hinkston, KJ                 Red Bluff            5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
 10 Popp, Brandon                West Valley                     5-00.00  
 10 Matthews, Isaiah             Enterprise                      5-00.00    2.66
 10 Joling, Dylan                Yreka                           5-00.00    0.50
 16 Adams, Dustin                Foothill (Pa         5-04.00    4-09.00    2   
 16 Hunt, Josh                   West Valley                     4-09.00  
 16 Ariagno, Nick                Shasta                          4-09.00  
 19 Pistorius, Kevin             Shasta                          4-06.00  
 -- Walker, Corey                Yreka                5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 30-06  1997        WEST VALLEY                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burson, Tyler                West Valley         10-06.00   10-06.00    3.33
  2 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                8-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  3 Boontjer, Colton             Foothill (Pa                    8-00.00    2.66
  3 Akimoff, Gabe                Enterprise                      8-00.00    2   
  3 Adams, Dustin                Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    8-00.00    2.66
  3 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    8-00.00    2.66
  7 Ourjanian, George            Yreka                7-00.00    7-06.00    3   
  7 Mendoza, Alex                Enterprise                      7-06.00    2   
  7 Jackson, Forrest             West Valley          9-06.00    7-06.00    3.33
 10 Serna, Travis                West Valley                     6-06.00  
 10 Baldree, Wyatt               West Valley          8-06.00    6-06.00  
 10 Ornelas, Justin              West Valley                     6-06.00    3.33
 -- Schack, Miles                Yreka                8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 58-01.25  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Aaron                Anderson            19-09.00   19-09.50    2.66
  2 Abney, Justin                Enterprise                     18-05.00    1.33
  3 Burson, Tyler                West Valley         18-07.00   18-02.50    3.33
  4 Freeze, Aaron                Yreka               17-04.50   18-00.50    2   
  5 Teague, Griffin              Chico               18-03.00   17-07.00    0.66
  6 Boontjer, Colton             Foothill (Pa        17-01.00   17-06.00  
  7 Miller, Austin               West Valley                    17-05.25    3.33
  8 Jones, Brandon               West Valley         18-00.00   17-03.00    3.33
  9 Johnston, Levi               West Valley         17-09.00   17-01.00  
 10 Morton, Zayd                 Enterprise                     17-00.00    1.33
 11 Joling, Dylan                Yreka                          16-08.00    2   
 12 Kennen, Hayden               West Valley         15-08.50   16-03.50  
 13 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson                       16-02.50    2.66
 14 Halley, Cole                 Fortuna                        16-02.00    0.33
 15 Mussmann, William            West Valley         14-11.00   15-09.00  
 16 Adams, Dustin                Foothill (Pa        17-01.00   15-07.00  
 17 Savage, Ethan                Eureka              16-07.00   15-06.00  
 18 Ross, Kale                   Fortuna                        15-02.25    0.33
 19 Clinton, Shane               Red Bluff           14-11.50   15-01.00  
 20 Dean, Stephen                Chico                          14-11.00    0.66
 20 Schmeck, Simon               Shasta                         14-11.00  
 22 Payne, Dakota                Anderson                       14-08.00    2.66
 23 Lee, Jaylon                  West Valley         14-08.00   14-07.50  
 24 Fryer, Ricky                 Red Bluff           12-00.50   14-00.00  
 25 Lengel, Scott                Arcata              14-00.00   13-09.50  
 26 Colla, Thomas                Yreka                          13-08.00    2   
 27 Benbow, Blake                Fortuna                        13-06.00    0.33
 27 Miranda, Jonathan            West Valley                    13-06.00  
 29 Wise, Zach                   Chico                          13-01.00    0.66
 30 Abney, Cody                  Enterprise                     12-08.00    1.33
 31 Tanuma, Kyle                 Eureka              15-09.00   11-09.00  
 32 Rosero, Christopher          Foothill (Pa        17-01.00   11-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 118-00.25  2001        PLEASANT VALLEY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Dalen                 Enterprise          35-00.00   37-04.50    2   
  2 Collins, Payson              Yreka               36-02.00   36-10.50    3   
  3 Broeks, Marley               West Valley         38-01.00   36-09.00    3.33
  4 Jones, Brandon               West Valley         35-08.00   34-04.00    3.33
  5 Graves, Calvin               Shasta                         34-00.00    2   
  6 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka               34-02.00   33-11.50    3   
  7 Putnam, Jeremiah             Foothill (Pa        33-03.00   33-05.00    2.66
  8 Burson, Tyler                West Valley         37-08.00   33-04.50    3.33
  9 Lammers, Nathan              Foothill (Pa        33-03.00   33-04.00    2.66
 10 Harris, Blaine               Foothill (Pa        33-03.00   29-03.00    2.66
 11 Farrar, Kistofer             Shasta                         26-00.00    2   
 
Boys Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 136-01.25  2000        PARADISE                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Isaiah             Enterprise          47-00.00   46-10.75    3.33
  2 Tomasin, Nick                Enterprise          45-00.00   41-10.00    3.33
  3 Ariagno, Nick                Shasta              40-03.00   41-01.00    2.66
  4 Renteria, Miguel             Shasta              42-05.00   40-08.00    2.66
  5 Vaenuku, Devon               West Valley         37-02.00   38-08.25    2   
  6 Murrison, Colton             Shasta              41-06.00   38-02.00    2.66
  7 McClurg, Michael             Eureka              35-08.00   36-08.50  
  8 Merhoff, K.J.                West Valley         38-04.00   36-06.00    2   
  9 Skaggs, Joey                 Red Bluff           42-05.50   36-02.50    1.33
 10 Dewell, Wesley               West Valley         33-07.00   35-07.75    2   
 11 Varela, Max                  Anderson                       35-05.25  
 12 Crandell, Hunter             Foothill (Pa        38-02.00   35-04.25    0.66
 13 Villavazo, Daniel            Fortuna                        35-02.50    0.33
 14 Kittle, Zane                 Red Bluff           35-08.00   34-02.50    1.33
 15 Peterson, Nathaniel          Enterprise          40-00.00   34-02.25    3.33
 16 Robinson, Marques            Foothill (Pa        38-02.00   33-08.00    0.66
 17 Kadle, Russel                Fortuna                        32-08.50    0.33
 18 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka               33-07.00   32-01.50  
 19 Bruch, Mitchell              Yreka               26-11.50   31-03.50  
 20 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff                      30-05.50    1.33
 21 Barker, Logan                Yreka               28-01.00   29-10.75  
 22 Vance, Riley                 Yreka                          29-09.50  
 23 Anderson, Malachi            Enterprise          35-00.00   28-09.00  
 24 Timmons, Dakota              Eureka              32-02.00   26-10.50  
 25 Ross, Kale                   Fortuna                        25-06.25    0.33
 26 Angstadt, Jacob              Foothill (Pa                   25-03.50    0.66
 27 Johnson, Eddie               West Valley                    23-01.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================================
        Meet: * 331-07  2004        ENTERPRISE                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Isaiah             Enterprise            122-11     114-07    3.33
  2 Tomasin, Nick                Enterprise            115-00     109-07    3.33
  3 Murrison, Colton             Shasta                100-00     107-11    2.66
  4 Freyne, Anthony              Enterprise             85-00      98-06    3.33
  5 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka                  99-08      94-06    0.66
  6 Dewell, Wesley               West Valley                       92-07    2   
  7 Ariagno, Nick                Shasta                 85-00      91-08    2.66
  8 Skaggs, Joey                 Red Bluff                         89-05    1.33
  9 Johnson, Eddie               West Valley                       83-10    2   
 10 Renteria, Miguel             Shasta                 85-00      83-07    2.66
 11 Kittle, Zane                 Red Bluff                         82-09    1.33
 12 Robinson, Marques            Foothill (Pa           70-02      77-01    0.33
 13 Villavazo, Daniel            Fortuna                           72-11  
 14 Bruch, Mitchell              Yreka                  65-00      71-05    0.66
 15 Crandell, Hunter             Foothill (Pa           70-02      70-11    0.33
 16 Merhoff, K.J.                West Valley            70-11      70-04    2   
 17 MacKay, Zach                 Foothill (Pa           70-02      68-03    0.33
 18 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff                         68-01    1.33
 19 Crassweller, Brennan         Eureka                 60-00      67-09  
 20 Fay, Greg                    Enterprise                        67-08  
 21 Vaenuku, Devon               West Valley                       65-08  
 22 Turnquist, Wesley            West Valley            61-05      65-04  
 23 Vance, Riley                 Yreka                             64-00    0.66
 24 Kadle, Russel                Fortuna                           63-00  
 25 Wells, Devin                 Yreka                  63-09      62-10  
 26 Timmons, Dakota              Eureka                 60-00      60-02  
 27 Anderson, Malachi            Enterprise             85-00      58-06  
 28 Ross, Kale                   Fortuna                           57-05  
 29 Barker, Logan                Yreka                  54-06      56-04  
 30 Boyd, Danner                 West Valley            59-07      52-03  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 11:23 AM
                       Eagle Classic Relays - 3/23/2012                        
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 51.14  1997        WEST VALLEY                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  51.85   2 
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        52.82   2 
  3 West Valley  'A'                                      53.13   2 
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            53.93   2 
  5 Lassen  'A'                                           53.99   1 
  6 Yreka  'A'                                            54.34   1 
  7 Fortuna  'A'                                          54.83   2 
  8 Chico  'A'                                            55.00   2 
 -- Arcata  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:43.34  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcata  'A'                                         1:51.88  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    1:53.34  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:55.28  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          1:59.29  
  5 Chico  'A'                                          1:59.99  
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                      2:05.10  
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                     2:05.70  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:12.10  1997        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:18.85  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:19.04  
  3 Arcata  'A'                                         4:20.42  
  4 Fortuna  'A'                                        4:31.78  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:43.80  
  6 Shasta  'A'                                         4:52.01  
  7 Lassen  'A'                                         5:13.50  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:55.94  1996        PLEASANT VALLEY                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    9:58.78  
  2 Arcata  'A'                                        10:30.98  
  3 Fortuna  'A'                                       10:50.56  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                        11:12.22  
  5 Chico  'A'                                         11:19.42  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         11:25.31  
  7 Yreka  'A'                                         11:26.56  
  8 Lassen  'A'                                        11:39.57  
  9 Red Bluff  'A'                                     12:24.35  
 10 West Valley  'B'                                  x12:55.80  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.43  2008        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:55.25  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:57.46  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          2:01.92  
  4 Chico  'A'                                          2:03.45  
  5 Lassen  'A'                                         2:06.99  
 
Girls Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 13:05.16  2006        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                   13:17.19  
  2 Arcata  'A'                                        13:56.34  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         14:37.53  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                         15:11.78  
  5 Chico  'A'                                         15:27.29  
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                     15:45.62  
  7 West Valley  'B'                                  x17:08.55  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:10.09  2007        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          1:14.17   2 
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          1:14.41   1 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:19.33   2 
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    1:20.29   2 
  5 Fortuna  'A'                                        1:21.69   1 
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:21.71   2 
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:22.56   1 
  8 Shasta  'A'                                         1:37.19   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 15-04  2004        SOMOMA VALLEY                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                  4-10.00  
  1 Jones, Courtney              Anderson               4-10.00  
  3 Duval, Lauren                Foothill (Pa           4-08.00  
  3 Greene, Amanda               Anderson               4-08.00  
  3 Andrus, Emily                Yreka                  4-08.00  
  3 Miranda, Julia               Foothill (Pa           4-08.00  
  3 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie       Chico                  4-08.00  
  8 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley            4-06.00  
  8 Henderson, Justine           West Valley            4-06.00  
  8 Bilodeaux, Jill              Foothill (Pa           4-06.00  
  8 Lehfeldt, Erin               Chico                  4-06.00  
 12 Miramontes, Aimee            West Valley            4-04.00  
 12 Hagquist, Rachel             Fortuna                4-04.00  
 12 Hess, Rachel                 Fortuna                4-04.00  
 12 Thomas, Shelby               Red Bluff              4-04.00  
 16 Scheinuck, Sierra            Fortuna                4-02.00  
 17 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                  4-00.00  
 18 Brown, Caroline              Chico                  3-09.00  
 18 Jones, Abigail               West Valley            3-09.00  
 18 Coats, Hailee                West Valley            3-09.00  
 18 Stalter, Elizabeth           Lassen                 3-09.00  
 -- Rulofson, Lauren             West Valley                DNF  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 26-00  2000        SOUTH FORK                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Kayla               West Valley           10-06.00  
  2 Henson, Angela               Yreka                  8-06.00  
  3 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley            7-06.00  
  4 Gibson, McKenzie             West Valley            7-00.00  
  5 Brightman, Maria             Fortuna                6-06.00  
  5 Cahill, Katrina              Fortuna                6-06.00  
  5 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                  6-06.00  
  8 Scheinuck, Sierra            Fortuna                6-00.00  
 -- Zanotelli, Alexis            Foothill (Pa               DNF  
 -- Eoff, Tessa                  Foothill (Pa               DNF  
 -- Duval, Lauren                Foothill (Pa               DNF  
 -- Nielsen, Anne                Yreka                      DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 48-03.25  1995        PLEASANT VALLEY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke             Pleasant Val          16-10.25  
  2 Finley, Gabrielle            Pleasant Val          16-07.00  
  3 Weiler, Julieanna            West Valley           15-01.00  
  4 Rice, Kenzie                 Fortuna               14-10.00  
  5 Vasquez, Kayla               West Valley           14-08.00  
  6 Mendonca, Aubrey             West Valley           14-05.25  
  7 Jeffers, Ellen               Chico                 14-03.50  
  8 Guilbault, Michelle          Pleasant Val          14-03.25  
  9 Robins, Day                  Arcata                14-02.50  
 10 Rhyne, Christine             Foothill (Pa          14-02.25  
 11 Martin, Portia               Lassen                14-01.50  
 12 Cahill, Katrina              Fortuna               14-01.00  
 13 Andrus, Emily                Yreka                 13-08.00  
 14 Geiger, Ashley               Pleasant Val          13-07.00  
 15 Henson, Angela               Yreka                 13-06.25  
 16 Collins, Katelin             Red Bluff             13-05.00  
 17 Leffler, Alyssa              Foothill (Pa          13-03.50  
 18 Siska, Alison                Fortuna               13-03.25  
 19 Hinkston, Alana              Red Bluff             13-03.00  
 20 Peters, Savanna              Yreka                 12-10.00  
 21 Canavan, Megan               West Valley           12-05.25  
 22 Lehfeldt, Erin               Chico                 12-04.50  
 23 Riley, Savanna               Enterprise            12-03.50  
 24 Porfiri, Greta               Lassen                12-03.00  
 25 Wilcox, Samantha             Enterprise            12-02.25  
 26 Gallardo, Tristanne          Enterprise            12-02.00  
 27 Emerson, Brittany            West Valley           11-10.50  
 28 Olsvold, Rebecca             Foothill (Pa          11-08.50  
 29 Moebes, Taylor               West Valley           11-04.00  
 30 Evenhoe, Tressa              Anderson              11-03.00  
 31 Petersen, Charlene           Lassen                10-11.50  
 32 Brown, Caroline              Chico                 10-09.00  
 33 Coconis, Megan               Red Bluff             10-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 100-05.50  2008        SONOMA VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke             Pleasant Val          35-05.00  
  2 Hayward, Dani                West Valley           31-06.00  
  3 Andrus, Emily                Yreka                 31-00.50  
  4 Mendonca, Aubrey             West Valley           30-00.25  
  5 Guilbault, Michelle          Pleasant Val          29-11.25  
  6 Leffler, Alyssa              Foothill (Pa          29-00.00  
  7 Jones, Courtney              Anderson              28-11.50  
  8 Nielsen, Kendall             Yreka                 28-09.50  
  9 Martin, Portia               Lassen                28-06.00  
 10 Hinkston, Alana              Red Bluff             28-05.00  
 10 Jeffers, Ellen               Chico                 28-05.00  
 12 Lehfeldt, Erin               Chico                 28-02.25  
 13 Geiger, Ashley               Pleasant Val          28-00.00  
 14 Collins, Katelin             Red Bluff             27-10.00  
 14 Miranda, Julia               Foothill (Pa          27-10.00  
 16 Thomas, Shelby               Red Bluff             27-06.00  
 17 Bertolucci, Dreux            West Valley           27-04.50  
 18 Olsvold, Rebecca             Foothill (Pa          26-06.50  
 19 Henderson, Justine           West Valley           26-03.50  
 20 Rodriguez, Rosa              Yreka                 26-03.00  
 21 Brown, Caroline              Chico                 25-05.00  
 22 Evenhoe, Tressa              Anderson              25-01.75  
 23 Petersen, Charlene           Lassen                24-05.25  
 24 Polonus, Hailey              West Valley           24-04.00  
 -- Lopez, Claudia               Lassen                    FOUL  
 -- Olson, Karlee                West Valley               FOUL  
 -- Greene, Amanda               Anderson                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 108-06  1995        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Megan                Red Bluff             37-09.50  
  2 Brummett, Katie              Yreka                 33-05.25  
  3 Thayer, Kayla                Red Bluff             33-03.50  
  4 Jarrett, Katheryn            Lassen                31-05.50  
  5 Buckingham, Taryn            Enterprise            28-01.00  
  6 Rose, Jessi                  Southern Tri          27-06.00  
  7 Abbott, Marissa              Shasta                26-08.50  
  8 Dean, Caitlyn                Red Bluff             26-07.25  
  9 Bertellotti, Kelsey          Foothill (Pa          26-00.50  
 10 Felt, MacKenzie              Southern Tri          26-00.25  
 11 Benner, Lindsey              Lassen                25-03.00  
 12 Bucher, Ashliegh             Yreka                 24-07.50  
 13 Spear, Jen                   Foothill (Pa          24-04.50  
 14 Bradbury, Sarah              Arcata                24-04.00  
 15 Gumm, Maci                   Shasta                22-07.00  
 16 Wing, Jaydlynne              Yreka                 21-03.00  
 17 Porras, Magdalena            Chico                 20-09.75  
 18 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise            20-09.25  
 19 Godinez, Claudia             Chico                 19-11.25  
 20 Pelletier, Holly             Shasta                19-02.25  
 21 Miguel, Carmen               Chico                 19-00.00  
 22 Sutton, Renee                Southern Tri          17-04.00  
 23 Simmerson, Katelynn          Lassen                17-00.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 319-01  1995        ANDERSON                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla                Red Bluff               111-10  
  2 Rector, Megan                Red Bluff               100-02  
  3 Brummett, Katie              Yreka                    92-06  
  4 Jarrett, Katheryn            Lassen                   84-00  
  5 Jones, Abigail               West Valley              83-07  
  6 Bertellotti, Kelsey          Foothill (Pa             76-05  
  7 Abbott, Marissa              Shasta                   75-00  
  8 Buckingham, Taryn            Enterprise               69-07  
  9 Mendendez, Dina              Red Bluff                67-10  
 10 Price, Abigail               Fortuna                  66-05  
 11 Spear, Jen                   Foothill (Pa             65-00  
 12 Lang, Amanda                 Fortuna                  64-06  
 13 Wing, Jaydlynne              Yreka                    64-02  
 14 Gumm, Maci                   Shasta                   62-00  
 15 Permenter, Jade              Yreka                    61-06  
 16 Olson, Karlee                West Valley              57-02  
 17 Godinez, Claudia             Chico                    56-08  
 18 Shafer, Mackenzie            Lassen                   56-05  
 19 Bradbury, Sarah              Arcata                   52-08  
 20 Pacheco, Kayla               Lassen                   51-00  
 21 Pelletier, Holly             Shasta                   50-07  
 22 Miguel, Carmen               Chico                    49-10  
 23 Porras, Magdalena            Chico                    47-09  
 24 Rose, Jessi                  Southern Tri             44-05  
 25 James, Katie                 Foothill (Pa             43-11  
 26 Line, Savanna                Southern Tri             40-03  
 27 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise               37-01  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 51.25  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                        56.37   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                       56.38   2 
  3 Arcata  'A'                                           56.75   2 
  4 West Valley  'A'                                      56.91   2 
  5 Fortuna  'A'                                          57.27   2 
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            58.48   2 
  7 Chico  'A'                                            59.52   2 
  8 West Valley  'B'                                     x59.93   1 
  9 Shasta  'B'                                        x1:00.11   1 
 10 Lassen  'B'                                        x1:01.20   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.26  2006        MONTEREY TRAIL                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:59.56  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    2:00.05  
  3 Arcata  'A'                                         2:03.80  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          2:07.75  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      2:08.97  
  6 Chico  'A'                                          2:12.31  
 -- Shasta  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.98  2000        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:32.57   1 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:40.52   1 
  3 Arcata  'A'                                         4:47.86   1 
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:50.99   2 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:58.53   1 
  6 West Valley  'B'                                   x4:59.75   1 
  7 Lassen  'A'                                         5:04.69   1 
  8 Shasta  'B'                                        x5:05.88   1 
  9 Chico  'A'                                          5:11.17   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:48.53  1997        FOOTHILL                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcata  'A'                                        10:39.50* 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                   10:48.18* 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         11:33.76  
  4 Fortuna  'A'                                       11:56.08  
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                    12:11.48  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:59.39  2007        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     2:03.59   2 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    2:05.32   2 
  3 Arcata  'A'                                         2:09.04   2 
  4 Fortuna  'A'                                        2:12.73   1 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      2:15.37   2 
  6 Lassen  'A'                                         2:16.39   1 
  7 Southern Trinity  'C'                              x2:16.75   2 
  8 Chico  'A'                                          2:19.56   1 
  9 Shasta  'B'                                        x2:22.37   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 13:49.44  2000        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcata  'A'                                        13:58.14  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                   14:29.77  
  3 Fortuna  'A'                                       14:47.47  
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                    14:47.81  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         15:14.11  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FROSH/SOPH
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:12.21  2007        CHICO                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:15.78   2 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:24.54   1 
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:28.55   2 
  4 Lassen  'A'                                         1:30.87   1 
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:30.97   2 
  6 West Valley  'B'                                   x1:38.17   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-01  2001        CHICO                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kunts, Marrisa               Shasta                 4-10.00  
  1 Keener, Taylor               Enterprise             4-10.00  
  3 West, Haley                  Foothill (Pa           4-06.00  
  4 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley            4-03.00  
  4 Burnett, Hannah              Arcata                 4-03.00  
  4 Stec, Taylor                 Shasta                 4-03.00  
  4 Dawson, Katherine            West Valley            4-03.00  
  8 Gordon, Melissa              Foothill (Pa           4-00.00  
  8 Ross, Victoria               Foothill (Pa           4-00.00  
 10 Depaoli, Kristin             Enterprise             3-09.00  
 10 Bell, Sara                   Lassen                 3-09.00  
 -- McDaniel, Hailey             West Valley                 NH  
 -- Phrampus, Kendal             West Valley                 NH  
 -- Martin, Rachel               Enterprise                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 21-06  2004        WEST VALLEY                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fish, Kristina               Foothill (Pa           7-00.00  
  1 Dennett, Morgan              West Valley            7-00.00  
  3 Olson, Kira                  Foothill (Pa           6-06.00  
  4 Murray, Margaret             Foothill (Pa           6-00.00  
  5 Howard, Brooke               West Valley            5-06.00  
  5 Dawson, Katherine            West Valley            5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 48-10.50  1996        YREKA                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Alize                  Chico                 13-02.00  
  2 Kunts, Marrisa               Shasta                13-00.00  
  3 Painter, Joanna              Shasta                12-09.50  
  4 Skelton, Lilly               West Valley           12-08.00  
  5 Main, Kelcie                 Foothill (Pa          12-06.00  
  6 Ayres, Kristen               Foothill (Pa          12-05.00  
  7 Thurman, Gabriella           Red Bluff             12-04.00  
  7 Peace, Sierra                Southern Tri          12-04.00  
  9 Willis, Sammee               West Valley           12-03.00  
  9 Howard, Brooke               West Valley           12-03.00  
 11 Mullen, Taryn                Chico                 12-02.50  
 12 Samay, Claire                Red Bluff             11-10.00  
 13 Bertolucci, Shea             West Valley           11-09.00  
 14 Penfold, Joelle              Foothill (Pa          11-08.00  
 15 Morrison, Carissa            Red Bluff             11-05.00  
 16 Zufall, Kristi               Shasta                11-02.00  
 17 Perkins, Kasey               Chico                 10-10.50  
 18 Sullivan, Lucy               Chico                 10-04.00  
 19 Felt, MacKenzie              Southern Tri           9-05.00  
 20 Williams, Kenna              West Valley            5-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 89-11.50  1997        CENTRAL VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Deanna                Enterprise            29-08.00  
  2 Bertolucci, Shea             West Valley           29-02.00  
  3 Main, Kelcie                 Foothill (Pa          28-08.00  
  4 Depaoli, Kristin             Enterprise            28-07.00  
  5 Kunts, Marrisa               Shasta                27-07.00  
  6 Painter, Joanna              Shasta                26-10.50  
  7 Mullen, Taryn                Chico                 26-09.00  
  8 Skelton, Lilly               West Valley           26-01.00  
  9 Sullivan, Lucy               Chico                 25-05.50  
 10 Martin, Rachel               Enterprise            25-04.75  
 11 Peace, Sierra                Southern Tri          25-01.50  
 12 Felt, MacKenzie              Southern Tri          24-07.50  
 13 Samay, Claire                Red Bluff             23-03.00  
 14 Morrison, Carissa            Red Bluff             23-01.50  
 -- Gordon, Melissa              Foothill (Pa              FOUL  
 -- Chaney, Samantha             West Valley               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 90-01  1999        ANDERSON                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dyemond, Mitchell            Enterprise            30-05.00  
  2 Hermann, Kelsey              Enterprise            28-01.00  
  3 Lobsinger, Alexis            West Valley           27-09.75  
  4 Godoy, Jade                  Red Bluff             27-04.50  
  5 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley           24-10.00  
  6 Seeley, Courtney             Enterprise            24-06.50  
  7 Zumalt, Olivia               Red Bluff             24-03.50  
  8 Painter, Joanna              Shasta                24-02.50  
  9 Gardner, Faith               Foothill (Pa          23-10.00  
 10 Lang, Amanda                 Fortuna               23-08.50  
 11 Lobinger, Noelle             Shasta                23-02.50  
 12 Chandler, Natalee            Red Bluff             22-11.00  
 13 Shammo, Ri                   West Valley           22-09.50  
 14 Goble, Savannah              Shasta                22-04.50  
 15 Copeland, Shaylyn            West Valley           22-03.50  
 16 Hendrickson, Kaela           Foothill (Pa          22-03.25  
 17 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley           21-03.00  
 18 Huff, Amanda                 Foothill (Pa          20-11.50  
 19 Smith, Nicole                West Valley           20-11.00  
 20 DuLong, Haley                West Valley           20-02.00  
 21 Wade, Kayla                  West Valley           19-08.75  
 22 Romero, Nancy                West Valley           16-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay FROSH/SOPH
================================================================
        Meet: * 269-07  1996        CORNING                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hermann, Kelsey              Enterprise               79-04  
  2 Dyemond, Mitchell            Enterprise               74-11  
  3 Seeley, Courtney             Enterprise               70-03  
  4 Chandler, Natalee            Red Bluff                69-06  
  5 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley              68-11  
  6 Bucher, Ashliegh             Yreka                    68-05  
  7 Ross, Victoria               Foothill (Pa             67-06  
  7 Painter, Joanna              Shasta                   67-06  
  9 Shammo, Ri                   West Valley              66-10  
 10 Lobsinger, Alexis            West Valley              66-03  
 11 Penrod, Jade                 West Valley              64-01  
 12 Sperou, Emily                West Valley              63-01  
 13 Hendrickson, Kaela           Foothill (Pa             61-08  
 14 Godoy, Jade                  Red Bluff                60-06  
 15 Murray, Margaret             Foothill (Pa             60-04  
 16 Lobinger, Noelle             Shasta                   59-09  
 17 Smith, Savannah              Lassen                   59-01  
 18 Zumalt, Olivia               Red Bluff                56-11  
 19 Goble, Savannah              Shasta                   55-06  
 20 Greenman, Cora               Lassen                   53-00  
 21 Bell, Sara                   Lassen                   50-10  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 44.33  1997        ENTERPRISE                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            44.21*  2 
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        46.04   2 
  3 Shasta  'A'                                           46.10   1 
  4 West Valley  'A'                                      46.19   2 
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                       47.21   2 
  6 Fortuna  'A'                                          47.50   2 
  7 Yreka  'A'                                            47.51   1 
  8 Chico  'A'                                            48.81   2 
  9 Lassen  'A'                                           49.10   1 
 10 Arcata  'A'                                           49.21   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.69  2001        EAST UNION                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:34.72   2 
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:36.22   2 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:36.69   2 
  4 Fortuna  'A'                                        1:40.33   1 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                         1:40.87   1 
  6 Yreka  'A'                                          1:41.84   1 
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:41.89   2 
  8 West Valley  'B'                                   x1:42.59   2 
  9 Chico  'A'                                          1:45.30   2 
 10 Lassen  'A'                                         1:45.82   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.40  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:35.54  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          3:36.42  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    3:40.87  
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:46.46  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:48.52  
  6 Shasta  'A'                                         3:50.51  
  7 Arcata  'A'                                         3:50.52  
  8 Lassen  'A'                                         4:28.25  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.64  1996        NEVADA UNION                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          8:17.59  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         8:25.98  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    8:50.51  
  4 Lassen  'A'                                         8:51.75  
  5 Chico  'A'                                          9:01.39  
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                      9:13.81  
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          9:14.55  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:37.75  2008        WEST VALLEY                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:40.85  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:41.33  
  3 Arcata  'A'                                         1:43.73  
  4 Lassen  'A'                                         1:43.74  
  5 Shasta  'A'                                         1:44.39  
  6 Chico  'A'                                          1:46.53  
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                               DQ  
 -- Red Bluff  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Boys Distance Medley VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.64  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                         11:10.04  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                        11:32.14  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                   11:40.75  
  4 Arcata  'A'                                        11:41.95  
  5 Chico  'A'                                         11:47.65  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                         11:48.00  
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                     11:58.64  
  8 Lassen  'A'                                        12:22.74  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle VARSITY
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:03.42  2010        ENTERPRISE                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    1:06.69   2 
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          1:08.91   2 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     1:09.56   1 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      1:14.49   2 
  5 Chico  'A'                                          1:14.56   1 
  6 Lassen  'A'                                         1:19.21   1 
 
Boys High Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 18-02  1997        ENTERPRISE                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kepon, Davis                 Foothill (Pa           6-00.00  
  1 Low, Connor                  West Valley            6-00.00  
  3 Ferris, Scott                West Valley            5-09.00  
  3 McInnis, Jonah               Red Bluff              5-09.00  
  3 Emmert, Marcus               Lassen                 5-09.00  
  3 Hall, Travis                 Enterprise             5-09.00  
  7 Fitzhugh, Andrew             Enterprise             5-06.00  
  7 Culp, Kaden                  Yreka                  5-06.00  
  7 Wiegman, Kyle                Fortuna                5-06.00  
  7 Simmons, Marcus              West Valley            5-06.00  
  7 Carter, Dakota               West Valley            5-06.00  
 12 Ross, Colton                 Fortuna                5-03.00  
 12 Case, Cody                   Red Bluff              5-03.00  
 12 Friedline, Skyler            Lassen                 5-03.00  
 15 Vitellaro, Tre               West Valley            5-00.00  
 15 Horton, Dylan                Red Bluff              5-00.00  
 -- Chamberlain, Tyrol           Fortuna                     NH  
 -- Fabbri, Sterling             Foothill (Pa                NH  
 -- Kennedy, Ryan                Yreka                       NH  
 -- Halverson, Cole              Foothill (Pa                NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Anthony           Enterprise                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 39-00  9608        YREKA/WEST VALLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Josh                  West Valley           12-00.00  
  2 Ritenoour, Brian             Enterprise            11-06.00  
  3 Ross, Colton                 Fortuna               11-00.00  
  4 Early, Spencer               Enterprise            10-06.00  
  5 Coats, Cameron               Enterprise            10-00.00  
  5 Steele, Austin               West Valley           10-00.00  
  7 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka                  9-06.00  
  8 Bigelow, Thomas              Yreka                  8-06.00  
  8 Johnston, Levi               West Valley            8-06.00  
 10 Pritchard, Chase             Foothill (Pa           8-00.00  
 11 Pipkin, Will                 Yreka                  7-06.00  
 11 Boontjer, Tye                Foothill (Pa           7-06.00  
 -- Kepon, Davis                 Foothill (Pa                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 61-11.50  2010        ENTERPRISE                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halverson, Tyler             Foothill (Pa          20-07.00  
  2 Ferris, Scott                West Valley           20-05.00  
  3 Hall, Travis                 Enterprise            19-06.50  
  4 Simmons, Marcus              West Valley           19-03.50  
  5 Collins, Chris               Shasta                18-10.00  
  5 Slaton, Tevin                Foothill (Pa          18-10.00  
  7 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka                 18-07.00  
  8 Low, Connor                  West Valley           18-06.50  
  9 Culp, Kaden                  Yreka                 18-03.50  
 10 Saelee, Sen                  Enterprise            18-03.25  
 11 Vitellaro, Tre               West Valley           18-00.25  
 12 Schaake, Bryan               Lassen                17-11.50  
 13 Maphet, Jacob                Yreka                 17-11.00  
 14 Case, Cody                   Red Bluff             17-07.00  
 15 Voorhees, Shane              Foothill (Pa          17-03.00  
 16 Freeny, Sean                 Red Bluff             17-02.50  
 17 Chamberlain, Tyrol           Fortuna               17-00.00  
 17 Jarrell, David               Lassen                17-00.00  
 19 Domondon, Sean               Lassen                16-07.50  
 20 Weiler, John                 West Valley           15-05.00  
 21 Willison, Michael            Southern Tri          14-07.50  
 22 Grandberry, Riley            Enterprise            14-02.00  
 23 Vance, Christopher           Southern Tri          13-07.00  
 -- Smith, Ty                    Red Bluff                 FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay VARSITY
================================================================
        Meet: * 131-01  2010        ENTERPRISE                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McInnis, Jonah               Red Bluff             42-03.00  
  2 Collins, Chris               Shasta                42-00.00  
  3 Culp, Kaden                  Yreka                 40-08.00  
  4 Hall, Travis                 Enterprise            39-05.00  
  5 Simmons, Marcus              West Valley           39-00.50  
  6 Saelee, Sen                  Enterprise            38-05.00  
  7 Low, Connor                  West Valley           37-05.50  
  8 Chamberlain, Tyrol           Fortuna               37-00.00  
  8 Ayres, Stephen               Foothill (Pa          37-00.00  
 10 Case, Cody                   Red Bluff             36-11.00  
 11 Bolkcom, Garritt             Yreka                 36-05.00  
 12 Jarrell, David               Lassen                36-03.00  
 13 Vitellaro, Tre               West Valley           36-02.00  
 14 Sutter, Tristan              Foothill (Pa          35-07.00  
 15 Ritenoour, Brian             Enterprise            35-00.00  
 16 Smith, Ty                    Red Bluff             34-08.00  
 17 Vance, Christopher           Southern Tri          31-05.50  
 18 Willison, Michael