Miscellaneous Cross Country Results - 2007

 

 Yreka High School                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                NAL Cross Country Championships 2007 - 11/1/2007                 
                                 Greenhorn Park                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Johnson, Michelle            West Valley           19:42.00    1             
  2 Storms, Corissa              West Valley           20:05.00    2             
  3 Heflin, Tiffany              Lassen                20:48.00    3             
  4 Davis, Gina                  Yreka                 21:43.00    4             
  5 Turner, Carrie               Yreka                 22:16.00    5             
  6 Martin, Ami                  Yreka                 22:27.00    6             
  7 Jungwirth, Katie             West Valley           22:30.00    7             
  8 Jensen, Misty                West Valley           23:18.00    8             
  9 Barry, Nichole               West Valley           23:28.00    9             
 10 Hatfield, Danielle           Lassen                24:21.00   10             
 11 Hall, Alana                  Yreka                 24:36.00   11             
 12 Hamilton, Chelsea            Yreka                 24:37.00   12             
 13 Dame, Kira                   West Valley           24:48.00   13             
 14 Silva, Miriam                Corning               25:08.00   14             
 15 Diaz, Amalia                 Corning               25:26.00   15             
 16 Meraz, Isbel                 Corning               25:27.00   16             
 17 Bohm, Christina              Yreka                 25:31.00   17             
 18 Dutra, Jillian               Yreka                 25:38.00   18             
 19 Dedrick, Jessica             Lassen                25:45.00   19             
 20 Torres, Paige                Lassen                26:31.00   20             
 21 Maldonado, Dulce             Corning               27:17.00   21             
 22 Bennett, Cayln               Corning               27:18.00   22             
 23 Swift, Krystal               Central Valley        30:38.00                  
 24 Leckie, Sami                 Lassen                31:00.00   23             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Valley                  27    1    2    7    8    9   13               
      Total Time:  1:49:03.00                                                    
         Average:    21:48.60                                                    
   2 Yreka                        38    4    5    6   11   12   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:55:39.00                                                    
         Average:    23:07.80                                                    
   3 Lassen                       75    3   10   19   20   23                    
      Total Time:  2:08:25.00                                                    
         Average:    25:41.00                                                    
   4 Corning                      88   14   15   16   21   22                    
      Total Time:  2:10:36.00                                                    
         Average:    26:07.20                                                    
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Siperek, Trevor              West Valley           17:37.00    1             
  2 Jorgenson, Kevin             Yreka                 18:07.00    2             
  3 McKee, Aiden                 Yreka                 18:10.00    3             
  4 Fairley, Ryan                West Valley           18:19.00    4             
  5 Carrillo, Freddy             Corning               18:38.00    5             
  6 Rameriz, Eli                 Lassen                18:57.00    6             
  7 Gaulden, Alex                Yreka                 19:04.00    7             
  8 Gaul, Florian                West Valley           19:06.00    8             
  9 Miranda, Herminio            Corning               19:07.00    9             
 10 Lopez, Chris                 Yreka                 19:11.00   10             
 11 Avila, Miguel                Corning               19:21.00   11             
 12 Griggs, Mitchell             Central Valley        19:23.00                  
 13 Knighten, Joey               Central Valley        19:32.00                  
 14 Palmer, Brandon              Yreka                 19:39.00   12             
 15 Newsom, Matt                 Central Valley        19:43.00                  
 16 Medders, Tyler               Lassen                19:44.00   13             
 17 Hayley, Charles              West Valley           19:49.00   14             
 18 Hernandez, Jorge             Corning               20:02.00   15             
 19 Humphrey, Cole               Yreka                 20:05.00   16             
 20 Torres, Jose                 Corning               20:17.00   17             
 21 Memmott, Taft                Lassen                20:23.00   18             
 22 Cain, Chris                  Lassen                20:38.00   19             
 23 Miranda, Miguel              Corning               20:41.00   20             
 24 Christian, Neil              Lassen                21:18.00   21             
 25 Preciado, Miguel             Corning               21:24.00   22             
 26 Reinsel, Lance               Lassen                21:35.00   23             
 27 Wilcox, Willie               West Valley           22:16.00   24             
 28 Berry, Sean                  Yreka                 22:22.00   25             
 29 Reasoner, Garrett            West Valley           23:56.00   26             
 30 Beauchman, Chris             West Valley           24:15.00   27             
 31 Taormino, Kyle               West Valley           25:37.00                  
 32 Maynard, Michael             West Valley           25:38.00                  
 33 Belin, Josh                  Lassen                28:03.00   28             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Yreka                        34    2    3    7   10   12   16   25          
      Total Time:  1:34:11.00                                                    
         Average:    18:50.20                                                    
   2 West Valley                  51    1    4    8   14   24   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:37:07.00                                                    
         Average:    19:25.40                                                    
   3 Corning                      57    5    9   11   15   17   20   22          
      Total Time:  1:37:25.00                                                    
         Average:    19:29.00                                                    
   4 Lassen                       77    6   13   18   19   21   23   28          
      Total Time:  1:41:00.00                                                    
         Average:    20:12.00                                                    
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Feranna, Brooke              Central Valley        18:49.00    1             
  2 DeBonis, Cassie              West Valley           19:19.00                  
  3 Parsons, Breanna             Central Valley        19:20.00    2             
  4 Vierra, Samantha             Central Valley        20:57.00    3             
  5 Lemen, Kaylee                Central Valley        22:08.00    4             
  6 Valdez, Angel                Corning               22:25.00    5             
  7 Dutra, Bethany               Yreka                 22:37.00                  
  8 Ramirez, Cynthia             Corning               22:58.00    6             
  9 Paredes, Carmen              Yreka                 23:20.00                  
 10 Barragan, Azucena            Corning               23:25.00    7             
 11 Barnett, Katrina             Anderson              23:36.00                  
 12 Blay, Amanda                 West Valley           25:07.00                  
 13 Servin, Silvia               Corning               25:14.00    8             
 14 Arreguin, Samira             Corning               25:56.00    9             
 15 Sanchez, Irene               Corning               26:44.00   10             
 16 Holm, Alora                  Corning               27:00.00   11             
 17 Knighten, Corinna            Central Valley        30:41.00   12             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Central Valley               22    1    2    3    4   12                    
      Total Time:  1:51:55.00                                                    
         Average:    22:23.00                                                    
   2 Corning                      35    5    6    7    8    9   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:59:58.00                                                    
         Average:    23:59.60                                                    
Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kume, Yutaro                 Central Valley        16:21.00    1             
  2 Carillo, Eric                Central Valley        16:53.00    2             
  3 Lazurenko, Yuri              Central Valley        16:58.00    3             
  4 Anthony, Kevin               Corning               17:00.00    4             
  5 Perez, Matt                  Central Valley        17:15.00    5             
  6 Locriccio, Anthony           Yreka                 17:34.00    6             
  7 Crooks, Daniel               Corning               17:58.00    7             
  8 Perkins, Josh                Central Valley        18:07.00    8             
  9 Shelvock, Ben                Yreka                 18:09.00    9             
 10 Glover, William              Corning               18:15.00   10             
 11 Wallis, Broc                 Yreka                 18:30.00   11             
 12 Ruiz, Cesar                  Corning               18:34.00   12             
 13 Aceves, Adrian               Corning               18:46.00   13             
 14 Arogast, Austin              Corning               18:54.00   14             
 15 Pass, Andrew                 Lassen                18:56.00                  
 16 Battles, William             West Valley           19:12.00                  
 17 Griego, Alex                 Corning               19:23.00   15             
 18 Garcia, Alberto              Corning               19:28.00                  
 19 Preciado, Juan               Corning               19:29.20                  
 20 Beem, Kyle                   Lassen                19:29.30                  
 21 Hernandez, Oscar             Corning               19:30.10                  
 22 Hall, Michael                Central Valley        19:30.20   16             
 23 Chavez, Steven               Corning               19:31.00                  
 24 Sanders, Rhyan               Yreka                 19:37.00   17             
 25 Mendez, Emanuel              Corning               19:40.00                  
 26 Read, Zach                   West Valley           19:57.00                  
 27 Ruiz, Rafeal                 Corning               20:12.00                  
 28 Minoletti, Justin            Corning               20:56.00                  
 29 Hillenberg, Kyle             Central Valley        21:25.00   18             
 30 Ross, Steven                 Yreka                 21:48.00   19             
 31 Purkis, Cameron              Yreka                 22:13.00   20             
 32 Guibergia, Zachary           Anderson              22:28.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Central Valley               19    1    2    3    5    8   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:25:34.00                                                    
         Average:    17:06.80                                                    
   2 Corning                      46    4    7   10   12   13   14   15          
      Total Time:  1:30:33.00                                                    
         Average:    18:06.60                                                    
   3 Yreka                        62    6    9   11   17   19   20               
      Total Time:  1:35:38.00                                                    
         Average:    19:07.60                                                    

 

Small Schools Invitational @ West Valley High School,  October 31, 2007  3.0 miles

GIRLS

1.         LIZZY GRUBER                         19:17                SR        REDDING ADVENTIST(RA)

2.         *NATALIE SOJKA                      19:50                SR        MT. SHASTA(MS)

3.         *MAGGIE STRONG                   20:55                SO       MS

4.         LAUREN GALLIGAN                  21:03                SO       BISHOP QUINN

5.         *JOANNA BEAM                       21:08                JR        MS

6.         *JILINDA FRANKLIN                   21:43                JR        ETNA(E)

7.         ANDRIA CLAGG                        21:56                FR        UNIVERSITY PREP(UP)

8.         *HANNAH GROVER                  22:05                JR        MS

9.         *CYNTHIA LAIACONA                22:29                JR        MS

10.        *CARY ROGERS                       22:52                JR        MS

11.        LISA SHINOHARA                     22:52                FR        MS

12         LANIE JOHNSON                      23:22                FR        TRINITY(T)

13.        EMILY DEROSS                        23:35                SR        WEED(W)

14.        CARRISA REYNOLDS               23:41                SR        T

15.        MICHELE FUNK                        23:56                JR        MODOC(M)

16.        KAYLA LOPEZ                          24:30                FR        T

17.        ANDREA HILL                           24:35                JR        MS

18.        MCKENZIE HOFFMAN               24:41                FR        UP

19.        MORGAN MORGAN                  24:50                SR        E

20.        KAELI TURK                             25:20                SR        RA

21.        LIAN LANCASTER                     25:34                FR        T

22.        ELLIE DEROSS                         25:50                FR        W

23.        CHELSEA QUIGLEY                  26:00                FR        W

24.        AJIA GOODSON                        26:08                FR        UP

25.        MANUELA LARSEN                  26:24                JR        W

26.        TAYLOR CCARDOZA                 26:39                FR        MS

27.        EMY TKACH                             26:40                FR        T

28         BRITTANY COULTER                 26:51                FR        FALL RIVER

29.        MEGAN ASHWORTH                27:01                SO       MS

30.        ARIEL COOPER                        27:02                JR        MS

31.        KEELIN SHEA                           27:08                SO       MS

32.        BEVERLY LOPEZ                     27:09                JR        T

33.        KEONG HEE LEE                     27:42                JR        RA

34.        HEATHER QUIGLEY                  28:01                JR        W

35.        HANNAH DURBIN                      28:09                JR        W

36.        KACEY MUNSON                      28:13                SR        E

37.        HYUNG SHIN PARK                  29:34                JR        RA

38.        TIANA PEET                             29:45                FR        T

39.        REBECCA HOLVEN                  30:40                SR        T

40.        CLAIRE BRAYSHAW                 33:17                FR        RA

41.        RACHELE BRATTON                 33:18                SO       M

 

BOYS

1.         *BRIAN MAELFEYT                   17:11                SR        T

2.         ERIC GHELFI                            17:16                FR        RA

3.         SCOTT MINOR                          17:35                SO       HAYFORK

4.         *RAMON RUBIO                        17:40                SR        MS

5.         BRANDON HANLEY                  18:02                JR        RA

6.         *NICK KENNEDY                       18:04                SR        MS

7.         *LARS WARN                           18:09                SO       MS

8.         KEVIN PENNINGTON                18:32                JR        RA

9.         *CAIN MADRIGAL                      18:41                SR        M

10.        *JAMES CAHILL                        18:44                SO       T

11.        JEFF MARTZ                             18:54                SR        UP

12.        TOM CHAMBERLAIN                 19:04                SR        RA

13.        JOSE CAMBEROS                    19:12                SR        WILLIAMS(WMS)

14.        JUAN CERVANTES                   19:12                SO       WMS

15.        CESAR CONTRERAS                19:18                SR        WMS

16.        NERI RODRIGUEZ                     19:32                SR        WMS               

17.        *LEVI COOK                             19:39                SR        T

18.        ERIC AULT                                19:44                JR        MS

19.        ANDY BEAM                             19:47                JR        MS

20.        GREG MONDAY                       19:50                SR        E

21.        MIKEY WARD                           19:51                FR        UP

22.        TONY SALCEDO                       20:13                FR        WMS

23.        OCTAVIO CAMBEROS              20:16                JR        WMS

24.        DEVAN STARLING                    20:21                FR        W

25.        CHRISTOPHER ERICH              20:43                JR        RA

26.        CODY BEAM                            20:45                FR        W

27.        BRIAN WINKLEMAN                  20:50                JR        AMERICAN CHRISTIAN

28.        JONATHAN DAVIS                    20:53                SO       MS

29.        JOSE RODRIGUEZ                    20:55                FR        WMS

30.        DEREK REYNOLDS                  21:02                SR        E

31.        TIM JAEGER                             21:20                FR        W

32.        CHRIS WATANABE                   21:22                SO       T

33.        EFRAIM LOPEZ                        21:46                SR        WMS

34.        BRAD MILNE                            21:49                SR        RA

35.        DANIEL BOHLING                     21:55                SO       W

36.        TYLER FISHER                         21:58                SR        UP

37.        TYLER MOSER                         21:59                FR        W

38.        AUSTIN KISER                          22:00                SR        MS

39.        AUSTIN HOY                             22:05                FR        M

40.        JOSE LUQUIN                           22:13                JR        W

41.        ANDREW TAVALERO               22:22                FR        W

42.        LIAM HAGARTY                        22:30                FR        W

43.        STEVEN BERENGUE                22:34                FR        BUTTE VALLEY(BV)

44.        BRANDON BRITTON                  22:34                FR        BV

45.        KEVIN RICHARDSON                23:03                JR        M        

46.        DAVID JOHNSON                      23:03                SR        T

47.        TONY BECK                             23:04                SO       MS

48.        JACOB HOPKO                         23:47                SR        T

49.        BRENT KIM                               24:04                JR        RA

50.        NATE BALL                               24:16                FR        BV

51.        DAVID AUNCHMAN                   24:36                JR        UP

52.        MICHAEL ESPLIN                     24:55                SO       UP

53.        JESUS HERNANDEZ                 25:30                SO       WMS

54.        DUSTIN STEPHENS                  25:30                FR        T

55.        ORRIN GLENN                          26:21                FR        M

*ALL SHASTA CASCADE LEAGUE AWARD

 

Licensed to West Valley High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/2/2006 07:24 PM
                  NAL Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2006                  
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 13:29.00  2005        Michelle Johnson, West Valley            
 Meet Record: % 14:50.00  1996        Sarah Joseph, Foothill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parsons, Breanna          Fr Central Vall          16:37.50     1  
  2 Hamilton, Chelsea         So Yreka                 16:54.20     2  
  3 Bohm, Christina           Fr Yreka                 17:05.70     3  
  4 Cron, Diana               So Lassen                17:07.40  
  5 Vierra, Samantha          Fr Central Vall          17:43.40     4  
  6 Leckie, Sami              Fr Lassen                18:26.10  
  7 Enriquez, Cindy           Sr Yreka                 18:33.10     5  
  8 Crechriou, Cicily         Sr Yreka                 18:34.20     6  
  9 Glenn, Dusty              Fr Corning               18:45.00  
 10 Torres, Paige             So Lassen                19:33.00  
 11 Lutzow, Sami              Fr Lassen                19:43.90  
 12 Lemen, Kaylee             Fr Central Vall          19:52.60     7  
 13 Young, Heidi              Sr Yreka                 19:54.30     8  
 14 Martin, Heather           So Central Vall          21:05.40     9  
 15 Swift, Krystal            So Central Vall          21:29.00    10  
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 17:59.00  1995        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
 Meet Record: % 17:59.00  1995        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         So West Valley           18:57.50     1  
  2 Davis, Gina               Jr Yreka                 20:18.00     2  
  3 Turner, Carrie            So Yreka                 20:32.10     3  
  4 Clark, Caitlin            Fr West Valley           20:47.70     4  
  5 Martin, Ami               So Yreka                 20:48.10     5  
  6 Harris, Miranda           Sr Lassen                21:07.80  
  7 Lucatero, Sonya           Sr Lassen                21:12.40  
  8 Jensen, Misty             Fr West Valley           21:16.60     6  
  9 Barry, Nichole            Jr West Valley           21:20.70     7  
 10 Jungwirth, Katie          So West Valley           21:24.40     8  
 11 Ballue, Tina              Fr Yreka                 21:27.40     9  
 12 Endres, Noel              Sr Anderson              21:39.50  
 13 Yardley, Krista           Sr Yreka                 21:55.20    10  
 14 Robberson, Kelsey         So Yreka                 22:20.90    11  
 15 Dame, Kira                Jr West Valley           22:32.60    12  
 16 Islas, Diana              Fr Corning               23:26.80    13  
 17 Diaz, Amalia              So Corning               23:28.30    14  
 18 Silva, Miriam             So Corning               23:36.40    15  
 19 Weber, Julie              Jr Yreka                 23:47.70    16  
 20 Bennett, Michelle         Sr West Valley           24:09.40    17  
 21 Hall, Alana               Fr Yreka                 24:13.90  
 22 Halfhide, Brianna         Jr Central Vall          24:26.70  
 23 Barron, Jeannette         Sr Corning               24:27.60    18  
 24 Picker, Emma              Jr Central Vall          24:51.60  
 25 Ruelas, Maria             So Corning               24:57.10    19  
 26 Walton, Deanna            Sr West Valley           24:58.40  
 27 Gardner, Katie            Sr Central Vall          25:46.60  
 28 Lucrecio, Lerence         Jr Lassen                25:49.10  
 29 Alward, Stephanie         Sr West Valley           26:13.20  
 30 Alucema, Graciela         Sr Lassen                29:11.30  
 
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 11:44.00  1994        Aaron Harris, Lassen                     
 Meet Record: % 12:11.00  1992        Sherman Moore, Lassen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corison, Anthony           ? Central Vall          13:51.00     1  
  2 Rameriz, Eli              Fr Lassen                13:59.40     2  
  3 Cain, Chris               So Lassen                14:05.50     3  
  4 Reinsel, Lance            So Lassen                14:40.70     4  
  5 Shelvock, Ben             Jr Yreka                 14:47.30     5  
  6 Berry, Sean               Fr Yreka                 14:50.30     6  
  7 Lazurenko, Yurie          Fr Central Vall          14:53.10     7  
  8 Sanson, Lawerence         Fr Lassen                15:04.20     8  
  9 Memmott, Taft             So Lassen                15:10.80     9  
 10 Ross, Matt                Sr Yreka                 15:13.70    10  
 11 Ramos, Jeff               Fr Corning               15:27.40  
 12 Wallis, Broc              Fr Yreka                 15:39.70    11  
 13 Gaulden, Alex             Fr Yreka                 15:40.00    12  
 14 Glover, William           Fr Corning               15:54.50  
 15 Aceves, Adrian            Fr Corning               15:56.30  
 16 Perez, Matt               Fr Central Vall          16:10.30    13  
 17 Galvan, Jimmy             So Central Vall          16:44.80    14  
 18 Steinbach, Brice          So Central Vall          16:49.30    15  
 19 Burns, Adam               So Yreka                 17:07.10    16  
 20 Goode, Robert             So Anderson              17:12.40  
 21 Memmott, Brad             Fr Lassen                17:22.70    17  
 22 Pattison II, Martin       Sr Yreka                 17:25.40    18  
 23 Purkis, Cameron           Jr Yreka                 17:44.20  
 24 Cook, Patrick             Sr Yreka                 18:08.20  
 25 Wallen, Robert            So Corning               18:30.90  
 26 Richards, Ryan            So Anderson              20:47.50  
 27 Belin, Josh               So Lassen                20:54.70    19  
 
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 15:01.00  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian            
 Meet Record: % 15:01.00  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairley, Ryan             Jr West Valley           17:03.90     1  
  2 Siperek, Trevor           Jr West Valley           17:19.30     2  
  3 Syvertson, Garrett        Sr Central Vall          17:24.00     3  
  4 Pulido, Leonel            Sr Corning               17:29.20     4  
  5 Provine, Thomas           Sr Corning               17:33.40     5  
  6 Walbridge, Curtis         Jr Central Vall          17:38.30     6  
  7 Fernandez, Solomon        Sr Yreka                 17:48.10     7  
  8 Brumbaugh, Will           So West Valley           17:56.40     8  
  9 Guess, Denver             Sr Lassen                18:00.00     9  
 10 Hayley, Charles           Jr West Valley           18:08.90    10  
 11 Jorgenson, Kevin          Fr Yreka                 18:19.10    11  
 12 Avila, Miguel             Jr Corning               18:26.80    12  
 13 Knighten, Joey            Jr Central Vall          18:32.00    13  
 14 Barajas, Christopher      Jr Corning               18:32.10    14  
 15 Creasey, John             Sr Yreka                 18:46.60    15  
 16 Quinn, Joel               Sr Yreka                 18:52.00    16  
 17 Palmer, Brandon           Jr Yreka                 18:53.50    17  
 18 Jorgenson, Aaron          Sr Yreka                 18:57.50    18  
 19 Swanson, Clint            Sr Anderson              19:21.90    19  
 20 Carrillo, Freddy          Fr Corning               19:23.90    20  
 21 Griggs, Mitchell          So Central Vall          19:37.00    21  
 22 Massey, Kevin             Sr Lassen                19:48.40    22  
 23 Guerrero, Ian             Jr Lassen                20:08.30    23  
 24 Lipton, Drew              Sr Lassen                20:12.30    24  
 25 Sanchez, Lino             Jr Corning               20:25.00    25  
 26 Purkis, Shawn             Sr Yreka                 20:39.50    26  
 27 Tapia, Leonardo           Fr Corning               21:09.00    27  
 28 Hinton, Chris             Sr Anderson              21:30.50    28  
 29 Davis, Robert             Sr Central Vall          21:44.90    29  
 30 Beauchman, Chris          Jr West Valley           21:48.80    30  
 31 Graciano, Adrian          Sr Corning               21:55.50  
 32 Peterson, Ray             Jr West Valley           22:29.10    31  
 33 Rhett, Tone               Sr Anderson              22:29.60    32  
 34 Neff, Kyle                Jr Anderson              22:38.70    33  
 35 Steensland, Ross          Sr Lassen                24:21.30    34  
 36 Steensland, Garrett       Sr Lassen                25:02.20    35  
 37 Turner, Brandon           Jr Anderson              26:27.10    36  
 38 Fuller, Jake              Sr West Valley           27:04.40    37 

		

2006 SMALL SCHOOL FINALS @ West Valley-BOYS

November 1, 2006

 

1.         *Brent Handa               15:50               Fall River                                  SR

2.         *Cory Coppin              16:34               Mount Shasta(MS)                   SR

3.         *Ramon Rubio             16:56               MS                                          JR

4.         *Bryan Maelfeyt           17:02               Trinity(T)                                  JR

5.         Ryan Ghelfi                   17:07               Redding Adventist(RA) SR

6.         *Kale Coppin               17:10               MS                                          SR

7.         Kevin Penington           17:50               RA                                           SO

8.         *Mitchell Nesheim        17:57               MS                                          SO

9.         Jeff Martz                     18:03               University Prep(UP)                 JR

10.       Brandon Hanley            18:24               RA                                           SO

11.       *Cain Madrigal            18:52               Modoc(M)                               JR

12.       Andy Beem                  18:52               MS                                          SO

13.       Neri Rodriguez             19:09               Williams(W)                             JR

14.       Larz Warn                    19:36               MS                                          FR

15.       Bradley Milne               19:45               RA                                           JR

16.       Winter Fox Frank         19:46               UP                                           JR

17.       James Cahill                 20:22               T                                              FR

18.       Michael Bouchard        20:32               RA                                           SR

19.       Tyler Fisher                  20:34               UP                                           JR

20.       John Velasquez            20:51               W                                            FR

21.       Octavis Camberos        20:58               W                                            SO

22.       Mauricio Galvan           21:02               W                                            SR

23.       Eric Ault                       21:04               MS                                          SO

24.       Jonathan Davis              21:05               MS                                          FR

25.       Robert Spedding          21:12               M                                             SR

26.       Christopher Erich          21:14               RA                                           SO      

27.       Scott Erich                   21:18               RA                                           SR

28.       Ludvig Hafstrom           21:21               MS                                          SR

29.       James Hamlin               21:41               Biggs                                        SR

30.       Cooper Allison             21:48               Burney                                     SR

31.       Robbie Croft                21:49               MS                                          JR

32.       Carlos Velasquez          22:24               W                                            FR

33.       David Johnson              22:27               T                                              JR

34.       Jake Hopko                 22:28               T                                              JR

35.       Noah Malik                  23:44               UP                                           SO

36.       Jesus Hernandez           23:53               W                                            FR

37.       Ryan Stone                   24:20               UP                                           JR

38.       Abraham Leos              25:43               W                                            FR

39.       David Aunchman          25:55               UP                                           SO

40.       Malcolm Hemm            26:05               T                                              JR

41.       Isaac Ramsour              26:19               UP                                           JR

 

*          SHASTA CASCADE ALL LEAGUE 

 

 

2006 SMALL SCHOOL FINALS @ West Valley-GIRLS

November 1, 2006

3 Mile course

 

1.         *Katie Fritzke              18:51#             Mount Shasta(MS)                   SR

2.         Lizzy Gruber                 19:27               Redding Adventist(RA) JR

3          *Cynthia Laiacona        19:40               MS                                          SO

4.         *Joanna Beem              20:32               MS                                          SO

5.         *Maggie Strong            20:34               MS                                          FR

6.         Lauren Galligan             21:07               Bishop Quinn                            FR

7.         *Amy Dietrich              21:20               MS                                          SR

8.         Michel Funk                 21:23               Modoc(M)                               SO

9.         Stacey Main                 22:09               M                                             JR

10.       Heather Nesheim          22:11               MS                                          SR

11.       Mishey Thompson        22:41               MS                                          SR

12.       Kaeli Turk                    23:08               RA                                           JR

13.       Alexis Brown                25:22               University Prep(UP)                 SO

14.       Zuleyma Tinoco            25:26               Biggs(BI)                                  SO

15.       Francesca LaVolsi        25:45               RA                                           FR

16.       Kaylee Redlich             25:46               RA                                           FR

17.       Jamie Adamson            25:55               Liberty Christian                       JR

18.       Ariel Cooper                26:32               MS                                          SO

19.       Katie Clyatt                  26:34               MS                                          SO

20.       Anarose Lindberg         29:06               BI                                            SR

21.       Marielle Nardoni          29:18               M                                             SR

22.       Danielle Grier               29:41               M                                             FR

23.       Heather Henderson       30:03               Burney                                     FR

24.       Alex Dunbar                 30:30               RA                                           FR

25        Rachel Bratton              34:06               M                                             FR

#          New Meet Record

*          Shasta Cascade All League                  

 

Lumberjack Invitational

Clover Creek Preserve, Redding, CA

10/27/2006

 

Varsity boys                                                  2.0 mi.

Pos.  Name              Team                Time   Pace  Pts.

1        Brent Handa           Fall River                 10:15    5:08  

2        Cory Coppin           Mt. Shasta               10:54    5:27   1

3        Ryan Ghelfi            Redding Adventist    10:59    5:30   2

4        Ramon Rubio          Mt. Shasta               11:05    5:33   3

5        Kale Coppin            Mt. Shasta               11:07    5:34   4

6        Bryan Maelfeyt      Trinity                     11:18     5:39  

7        Mitchell Nesheim    Mt. Shasta               11:41     5:51   5

8        Kevin Penington      Redding Adventist    11:44    5:52   6

9        Andy Beem             Mt. Shasta               11:56    5:58   7

10      Brandon Hanley      Redding Adventist    11:58    5:59   8

11       Larz Warn             Mt. Shasta               12:31    6:16   9

12      Brad Milne             Redding Adventist    13:06    6:33   10

13      Scott Erich            Redding Adventist    13:49    6:55   11

14      David Johnson        Trinity                     14:31    7:16

15      Id Thongsondhi       Trinity                     15:14    7:37

16      Jake Hopko           Trinity                     15:18    7:39

 

Team Scores

Mt. Shasta                      1   3   4   5   7   (9)              20

Redding Adventist            2   6   8   10   11                   37

All other teams incomplete

 

 

Varsity girls                                                   2.0 mi.

Pos.  Name              Team                Time   Pace  Pts.

1        Katie Fritzke         Mt. Shasta               12:07    6:04   1

2        Lizzy Gruber         Redding Adventist    12:21    6:11

3        Joanna Beem          Mt. Shasta               12:26    6:13   2

4        Cynthia Laiacona    Mt. Shasta               12:44    6:22   3

5        Maggie Strong       Mt. Shasta               12:52    6:26   4

6        Amy Detrich          Mt. Shasta               13:55    6:58   5

7        Heather Nesheim    Mt. Shasta               13:59    7:00   6

8        Mishey Thompson   Mt. Shasta               14:31    7:16   7

9        Kaeli Turk             Redding Adventist    14:34    7:17

10      Cary Rogers           Mt. Shasta               16:01    8:01

 

Team Scores

Mt. Shasta                      1   2   3   4   5   (6)   (7)       15

All other teams incomplete

 

 

JV boys                                                          2.0 mi.

Pos.  Name              Team                Time   Pace  Pts.

1        James Cahill           Trinity                     12:56    5:58  

2        Eric Ault               Mt. Shasta               13:26    6:43

3        Christopher Erich   Redding Adventist    13:32    6:46

4        Jonathan Davis       Mt. Shasta               13:49    6:55

5        Robbie Croft         Mt. Shasta               14:11     7:06

6        Ludvig Hafstrom     Mt. Shasta               14:12    7:06

 

 

JV girls                                                          2.0 mi.

Pos.  Name              Team                Time   Pace  Pts.

1        Ariel Cooper          Mt. Shasta               15:53    7:57

2        Katie Clyatt           Mt. Shasta               15:58    7:59

3        Francesca LiVolsi   Redding Adventist    16:06    8:03

4        Kaylee Redlich       Redding Adventist    16:20    8:10

5        Alex Dunbar          Redding Adventist    17:07    8:34

 

Mid-Valley League Championships

Enterprise Community Park, Redding

(Enterprise HS Home Course)

10/25/06 

Varsity Boys          5000 m

Pos.  Name              School                     Time         Pace  Pts

1        Ryan Ghelfi            Redding Adventist            17:49           5:45   1

2        Kevin Penington      Redding Adventist            18:08           5:51   2

3        Jeff Martz           University Prep               18:11            5:52   3

4        Brandon Hanley      Redding Adventist            18:56           6:06   4

5        Tom Chamberlain    Redding Adventist            19:31           6:18   5

6        Winterfox Frank    University Prep               19:54           6:25   6

7        Jose Camberos       Williams                          20:09          6:30   7

8        Neri Rodriguez      Williams                          20:14           6:32   8

9        Adan Camberos      Williams                          20:36          6:39   9

10      Brad Milne             Redding Adventist            20:52          6:44   10

11       Mauricio Galvan     Williams                          21:23           6:54   11

12      Tyler Fisher          University Prep               21:31           6:56   12

13      James Hamlin         Biggs                               22:18           7:12

14      Mikey Bouchard     Redding Adventist            22:47          7:21   13

15      Christopher Erich   Redding Adventist            23:03          7:26   14

16      Scott Erich            Redding Adventist            23:04          7:27  

17      Noah Malik            University Prep               24:16           7:50   15

18      Luis Guzman           Williams                          24:57          8:03   16

19      Ryan Stone            University Prep               25:16           8:09   17

20      Dave Aunchman      University Prep               25:25          8:12   18

21      Isaac Ramsour        University Prep               28:52          9:19   19

 

Team Scores

1        Redding Adventist            1   2   4   5   10   (13)   (14)        22

2        Williams                          7   8   9   11   16                        51

3        University Prep               3   6   12   15   17   (18)   (19)    53

 

 

Varsity Girls                   5000 m

Pos.  Name              School                     Time         Pace  Pts

1        Lizzy Gruber         Redding Adventist            19:45           6:22   1

2        Lauren Galligan      Bishop Quinn                   21:39           6:59

3        Kaeli Turk             Redding Adventist            24:08          7:47   2

4        Alexis Brown          University Prep               26:02          8:24

5        Jamie Adamson       Liberty Christian             26:08          8:25

6        Zuleyma Tinoco      Biggs                               26:18           8:29

7        Kaylee Redlich       Redding Adventist            26:20          8:30   3

8        Francesca LiVolsi   Redding Adventist            27:01           8:43   4

9        Alex Dunbar          Redding Adventist            29:09          9:24   5

10      Annarose Lindberg Biggs                               31:58           10:19

 

Team scores

1        Redding Adventist            1   2   3   4   5                           15

All other teams incomplete

 

 

Junior Varsity Boys                   4000 m

Pos.  Name              School                     Time         Pace  Pts

1        John Velazquez      Williams                          16:56           6:46   1

2        Octavio Camberos  Williams                          18:16           7:18   2

3        Carlos Velazquez    Williams                          18:30           7:24   3

4        Jesus Hernandez    Williams                          18:39           7:28   4

5        Abe Leos               Williams                          22:36          9:02   5

 

Team Scores

1        Williams                          1   2   3   4   5                           15

 

 

Junior Varsity Girls                  4000 m

Pos.  Name              School                     Time         Pace  Pts

1        Alisha Gorder        University Prep               18:40           7:28

2        Allie Kovalezuk      Williams                          22:02          8:49

3        Erica Anchante       Williams                          23:29          9:24



YREKA ELK'S INVITATIONAL AT GREENHORN PARK-YREKA, CA 09/09/06

MEN'S Elk's Invitational Frosh

SCORES
1. Crater 56 5. Yreka 120
2. Grants Pass 66 6. South Medford 124
3. Enterprise 110 7. Henley 144
4. Klamath Union 111 8. Eagle Point High School 148

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Charles Warrington (9) Klamath Union 13:54.0 1
2. Zach Kaylor (9) Enterprise 14:02.0 2
3. Josh Elliot (9) Crater 14:24.0 3
4. Cole Watson (9) Rogue River 14:29.0 -
5. Kevin Hoffheins (9) Klamath Union 14:55.0 4
6. Cord Walsh (9) Ashland 15:14.0 -
7. Kevin Jorgenson (9) Yreka 15:16.0 5
8. Jed Tolbert (9) Henley 15:17.0 6
9. Kirby Garlitz (9) Mazama 15:34.0 -
10. Garrett Moore (9) Enterprise 15:47.0 7
11. Matthew Carlson (9) Grants Pass 15:48.0 8
12. Brad Arkens (9) Crater 15:50.0 9
13. Matt Lansing (9) Grants Pass 15:56.0 10
14. Earl Brown (9) Hidden Valley 16:00.0 -
15. James Fimbres (9) Rogue River 16:02.0 -
16. Samuel Mecham (9) Roseburg 16:07.0 -
17. Steven Jones (9) Grants Pass 16:09.0 11
18. Brendan Hurd (9) Phoenix 16:14.0 -
19. Michael Robbins (9) Grants Pass 16:17.0 12
20. Alex Angstedt (9) Hidden Valley 16:31.3 -
21. Greyson Dixson (9) Crater 16:31.6 13
22. Shaun Carter (9) Henley 16:35.0 14
23. Garrett Lacey (9) Crater 16:42.5 15
24. Billy Spencer (9) Crater 16:42.8 16
25. Freddy Carrillo (9) Corning 16:43.0 -
26. Joey Logan (9) Eagle Point High School 16:45.0 17
27. Jake Gallo (9) Eagle Point High School 16:47.0 18
28. John Luetke (9) Yreka 16:49.0 19
29. Wes Miller (9) South Medford 16:51.0 20
30. Tony Barrett (9) Crater 17:06.0 P
31. Dakota de Villeneuve (9) South Medford 17:11.0 22
32. Jeremy Gegenhuber (9) Roseburg 17:15.0 -
33. Broc Wallis (9) Yreka 17:17.0 23
34. Steven Perston (9) Rogue River 17:18.0 -
35. Tyler Millette (9) Hidden Valley 17:20.4 -
36. Brandon Scott (9) South Medford 17:20.8 24
37. James Cahill (9) Trinity 17:21.6 -
38. Andrew Stulz (9) Grants Pass 17:21.9 25
39. Slayter Crump (9) Enterprise 17:25.0 26
40. Sean Crane (9) Grants Pass 17:34.0 P
41. Lou Gambee (9) St Mary's 17:41.0 -
42. David Van Buskirk (9) South Medford 17:43.0 28
43. Reed Phillips (9) Klamath Union 17:53.0 29
44. Dallas Bell (9) South Medford 17:54.0 30
45. Zack Abel (9) Hidden Valley 17:55.0 -
46. Jon Alexander (9) Phoenix 17:58.0 -
47. Cameron Olson (9) Enterprise 18:00.0 31
48. Sean Berry (9) Yreka 18:02.0 32
49. Arron Bellini (9) Henley 18:14.0 33
50. Teron Butler (9) Klamath Union 18:18.0 34
51. Lawerence Sanson (9) Lassen 18:30.0 -
52. Daniel Grupe (9) Mazama 18:38.0 -
53. Anthony Maldonado (9) Roseburg 18:47.0 -
54. Jess Huntley (9) Eagle Point High School 18:50.0 35
55. Erik Henry (9) South Medford 18:52.0 P
56. Filiberto Vargas (9) South Medford 18:55.0 P
57. Cody Warren (9) Eagle Point High School 19:06.0 38
58. Derek Van Horn (9) Crater 19:12.0 P
59. Josh Smith (9) Crater 19:15.0 -
60. Brent Smith (9) Crater 19:18.0 -
61. Zach Smith (9) Crater 19:21.0 -
62. Alex Pinedo (9) Eagle Point High School 19:24.0 40
63. Alex Gaulden (9) Yreka 19:25.0 41
64. Kristopher Renfro (9) Phoenix 19:37.0 -
65. Gerardo Valencia (9) South Medford 19:41.0 -
66. Ryhan Sanders (9) Yreka 20:04.0 P
67. Chris Bates (9) St Mary's 20:10.0 -
68. Clint Gorbett (9) Ashland 20:12.0 -
69. River Holmes (9) Klamath Union 20:18.0 43
70. Jared Pitts (9) Trinity 20:33.0 -
71. Ian Geary (9) Enterprise 20:41.0 44
72. William Glover (9) Corning 20:47.0 -
73. Remington Henderson (9) Henley 21:36.0 45
74. Alex Gentry (9) St Mary's 21:37.0 -
75. Bryson Winner (9) Crater 22:17.0 -
76. Cortwind Henderson (9) Henley 22:42.0 46
77. Cody Barron (9) Roseburg 22:43.0 -
78. Matt Perez (9) Central Valley NF -
79. Sam Fountain (9) Central Valley NF -
80. James Rose (9) Crater NF -
81. Adam Carlson (9) Enterprise NF -
82. Tyler Rock (9) Enterprise NF -
83. Ian Schrumpf (9) Enterprise NF -
84. Steve Peterson (10) Providence Christian NF -
85. Joel Ma (9) Roseburg NF -
86. Tennyson Jones (9) University Prep NF -

MEN'S Elk's Invitational J. V. Division

SCORES
1. Crater 45 5. Klamath Union 115
2. Roseburg 76 6. Lassen 134
3. Shasta 86 7. Yreka 162
4. Rogue River 112 8. Mazama 182

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jerrod Puckett (11) Crater 14:23.0 1
2. Carson Frantz (11) Rogue River 14:55.0 2
3. Michael Rodriguez (10) Roseburg 15:12.0 3
4. Konstantin Axnick (11) South Medford 15:15.0 -
5. Peter Bilden Eagle Point High School 15:30.0 -
6. Kevin Saunders (11) Shasta 15:34.0 4
7. Eli Rameriz (9) Lassen 15:36.0 5
8. Mike Cowell (11) Grants Pass 15:39.0 -
9. Will Brumbaugh (10) West Valley 15:44.0 -
10. Cameron Churchill (12) Crater 15:50.0 6
11. Steven Reed (11) Klamath Union 15:58.5 7
12. Erik Adams (11) Roseburg 15:58.7 8
13. Brice Steinbach (10) Central Valley 16:00.0 -
14. Nolan Barnhart (9) Shasta 16:09.3 9
15. Kyle Clagg (10) Shasta 16:09.7 10
16. Alex Miller (11) Crater 16:12.0 11
17. Joey Brett (10) Rogue River 16:16.0 12
18. Jeff Mayberry Eagle Point High School 16:19.0 -
19. Tyler Winner (11) Crater 16:21.0 13
20. Josh Keith (12) Crater 16:22.2 14
21. Zane Stevens (11) Crater 16:22.8 P
22. Ben Morton (10) Klamath Union 16:23.0 16
23. Chris Cain (10) Lassen 16:26.0 17
24. Tyler Lander (10) Roseburg 16:32.0 18
25. Lance Reinsel (10) Lassen 16:36.0 19
26. Nick Ferris (10) Crater 16:38.0 P
27. Jared Barnett (10) Roseburg 16:41.0 21
28. Brandon McClaflin (10) Yreka 17:01.0 22
29. Adrian Peabody (10) Crater 17:04.0 -
30. Brandon Tharpe (11) Rogue River 17:05.0 23
31. Andrew Reed (10) Klamath Union 17:09.0 24
32. Keith Mujller (11) Henley 17:14.0 -
33. Tony Pinedo Eagle Point High School 17:16.0 -
34. Matt Ross (12) Yreka 17:21.0 25
35. Zach Kennedy (12) Roseburg 17:22.0 26
36. Eric Zubriski (12) Roseburg 17:26.0 P
37. Mitchell Phillips (11) Mazama 17:44.0 28
38. Blake Morene (10) Mazama 17:47.0 29
39. Jeff Ramos (9) Corning 17:48.0 -
40. Miguel Preciado (11) Corning 17:49.0 -
41. Matt Beale (12) Roseburg 17:53.0 P
42. Andres Lopez (12) Shasta 17:56.0 31
43. Unknown Runner Central Valley 18:01.0 -
44. Kevin Krause (10) Shasta 18:02.0 32
45. Andy Tovey (12) Roseburg 18:04.0 -
46. Chris Knight (11) Klamath Union 18:10.0 33
47. Cory Vieira (11) South Medford 18:18.0 -
48. Alex Tarascio (12) Roseburg 18:22.1 -
49. Erick Calvo (12) Grants Pass 18:22.5 -
50. Ben Shelvock (11) Yreka 18:23.0 34
51. Alex Littlefair (10) Hidden Valley 18:28.0 -
52. Rob Vallance (12) Roseburg 18:34.0 -
53. Stephen Maurer (10) Providence Christian 18:38.0 -
54. James Skelton (12) Roseburg 18:41.0 -
55. Jon Loetscher (11) Klamath Union 18:44.1 35
56. Robert Sayler (11) Mazama 18:44.5 36
57. Luke Vegos (11) Rogue River 18:49.0 37
58. Duso Kubicek (12) South Medford 18:52.0 -
59. Kelly White (10) Rogue River 18:56.1 38
60. Carlos Guerrero (12) Klamath Union 18:56.5 P
61. Jasper Erickson (10) Roseburg 18:58.0 -
62. Brad Mabie (10) Roseburg 19:07.0 -
63. Dan Engle (10) Phoenix 19:34.0 -
64. Sean Iverson (10) Hidden Valley 19:43.0 -
65. Ronnie Scott (10) Roseburg 20:08.0 -
66. Ricky Logsdon (11) Roseburg 20:09.0 -
67. Trent Ingraham (10) South Medford 20:21.0 -
68. Curtis Guyer (10) Roseburg 20:23.0 -
69. Tim Grocott (10) Providence Christian 20:26.0 -
70. Martin Pattison II (12) Yreka 20:33.0 40
71. Cameron Purkis (11) Yreka 20:34.0 41
72. Ashton Darland (10) Roseburg 20:43.0 -
73. Austin Carrol (10) Roseburg 20:58.0 -
74. Rogelio Valdez (10) Corning 22:10.0 -
75. Patrick Cook (12) Yreka 22:38.0 P
76. Noah Malik (10) University Prep 22:41.0 -
77. Adam Burns (10) Yreka 22:57.0 P
78. Grant Webber (10) Mazama 23:36.0 44
79. Mason Keller (11) Mazama 23:39.0 45
80. Kevyn Labbe (11) Yreka 25:36.0 -
81. Josh Belin (10) Lassen 27:15.0 46
82. Josh Anderson (10) Lassen 27:17.0 47
83. Jason King (10) Mazama 28:54.0 P
84. Nick Royston (10) Roseburg 29:01.0 -

MEN'S Elk's Invitational Varsity

SCORES
1. Crater 45 8. Roseburg 223
2. Ashland 108 9. Central Valley 240
3. Klamath Union 116 10. Phoenix 245
4. Hidden Valley 140 11. South Medford 252
5. Henley 154 12. St Mary's 270
6. Grants Pass 162 13. Yreka 287
7. Shasta 192 14. Mazama 313

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jakob Keyser (12) Crater 15:45.0 1
2. Chris Reed (12) Klamath Union 16:32.0 2
3. Elliott Jantzer (10) Phoenix 16:37.0 3
4. Ryan Santana (11) Crater 16:39.0 4
5. Matt Miner (11) Ashland 16:53.0 5
6. Eric Malain (12) Enterprise 16:59.0 -
7. Kevin Jantzer (12) Phoenix 16:59.1 6
8. Connor Kasler (10) Hidden Valley 17:04.0 7
9. Darrick Waugh (12) Henley 17:09.0 8
10. Mike Seus (12) St Mary's 17:10.0 9
11. Brad Higgins (12) Grants Pass 17:15.0 10
12. Dusty Parrish (12) Grants Pass 17:15.1 11
13. Curtis Yungen (11) Crater 17:18.0 12
14. Casey Mundel (12) Crater 17:19.0 13
15. Mason Aspera (10) Klamath Union 17:27.0 14
16. Zach Elliot (10) Crater 17:35.0 15
17. James Croft (10) Crater 17:42.0 P
18. David Carruth (10) Henley 17:48.0 17
19. Zeke Bates (12) Shasta 17:50.0 18
20. Joey Nelson (11) South Medford 17:51.0 19
21. Andrew Pebley (12) Shasta 17:54.0 20
22. AJ Riggs (12) Roseburg 17:57.0 21
23. Wyatt Rice-Narusch (11) Crater 17:59.0 P
24. Wilder Schaaf (9) Ashland 18:00.0 23
25. David Butler (12) Henley 18:00.1 24
26. Kevin Cook (12) Ashland 18:01.0 25
27. Jason Arbour (10) Hidden Valley 18:08.0 26
28. Tucker Bacon (11) Ashland 18:08.1 27
29. Paul Schwarzer (9) Ashland 18:10.0 28
30. Nick Wenner (12) Klamath Union 18:11.0 29
31. Nick Anderson (10) Klamath Union 18:14.0 30
32. Thomas Provine (12) Corning 18:25.0 -
33. Curtis Walbridge (11) Central Valley 18:28.0 31
34. Garrett Syvertson (12) Central Valley 18:28.1 32
35. Andrew Watson (10) Hidden Valley 18:30.0 33
36. Denver Guess (12) Lassen 18:32.0 -
37. Trevyn Payne (11) Roseburg 18:33.0 34
38. Josh Baker (12) Ashland 18:35.0 P
39. Dustin Filipek (12) Hidden Valley 18:37.0 36
40. Ryan Fairley (11) West Valley 18:40.0 -
41. Mitchell Lofstedt (11) Roseburg 18:43.0 37
42. Chris Cline (10) Hidden Valley 18:51.0 38
43. Brian Malfeyt (11) Trinity 18:53.0 -
44. Justin Eldred (10) Grants Pass 18:54.0 39
45. Leonel Pulido (12) Corning 18:57.0 -
46. Jeff Martz (11) University Prep 18:58.0 -
47. Alex Stowell (12) Grants Pass 19:01.0 40
48. Austin Goebel (11) Klamath Union 19:09.0 41
49. Matt Lander (12) Shasta 19:09.1 42
50. Chase Estep (11) Hidden Valley 19:20.0 P
51. Andrew Eddy (11) Mazama 19:20.1 44
52. Alan Braithwaite (11) Shasta 19:21.0 45
53. Roger Perkins (12) Central Valley 19:25.0 46
54. Solomon Fernandez (12) Yreka 19:27.0 47
55. John Creasey (12) Yreka 19:28.0 48
56. Landon Hardt (10) Henley 19:32.0 49
57. Marcus Davis Eagle Point High School 19:37.0 -
58. Trevor Siperek (11) West Valley 19:41.0 -
59. Charles Hayley (11) West Valley 19:43.0 -
60. Joey Knighten (11) Central Valley 19:46.0 50
61. Christian Welsh (10) South Medford 19:46.1 51
62. Jacob McDaniel (12) Klamath Union 19:51.0 P
63. Tyler Ketcham (12) Klamath Union 19:52.0 P
64. Joel Quinn (12) Yreka 19:53.0 54
65. Elliot Anderson (11) St Mary's 20:01.0 55
66. Brian Bailey (10) Henley 20:03.0 56
67. Logan Taylor (10) South Medford 20:05.0 57
68. Jeff Kornowski (11) Enterprise 20:14.0 -
69. Taylor Orton (12) Mazama 20:16.0 58
70. Frank Chappel Eagle Point High School 20:18.0 -
71. Jukka Boyd (12) South Medford 20:21.0 59
72. Alex Street (10) St Mary's 20:27.0 60
73. Harold Stephens (11) Roseburg 20:29.0 61
74. Drew Lipton (12) Lassen 20:30.0 -
75. Eric Swan (12) Grants Pass 20:33.0 62
76. Aaron Jorgenson (12) Yreka 20:33.1 63
77. Andy Seck (12) Mazama 20:33.2 64
78. Steve Easts (11) Henley 20:34.0 P
79. Sean Arnold (11) Enterprise 20:41.0 -
80. Steven Lines (10) South Medford 20:49.0 66
81. Ben Goedert (11) Shasta 20:52.0 67
82. Brandon Young (11) Mazama 20:56.0 68
83. Lewis Kerwin (11) St Mary's 21:05.0 69
84. Joshua Schulze (12) Roseburg 21:08.0 70
85. Ben Bennett (12) Illinois Valley 21:08.1 -
86. Casey VanBastelaar (11) Roseburg 21:15.0 P
87. Drew McGowan (11) University Prep 21:20.0 -
88. Clint Swanson (12) Anderson 21:22.0 -
89. David Barone (11) Shasta 21:22.1 P
90. Justin Warren (12) South Medford 21:22.2 P
91. Wade Lorensen (11) Illinois Valley 21:23.0 -
92. Devin Mecham (12) Roseburg 21:41.0 P
93. Sean Purkis (12) Yreka 21:42.0 75
94. Jian Rossi (11) Phoenix 21:43.0 76
95. Matt Wing (11) St Mary's 21:48.0 77
96. Graham Thirkill (10) Phoenix 21:51.0 78
97. Mel Cunningham (11) Mazama 21:52.0 79
98. Rhett Tone (12) Anderson 21:54.0 -
99. Kevin Anthony (11) Corning 22:06.0 -
100. Barrett Shepherd (12) Lassen 22:19.0 -
101. Mario Bobadilla (10) Corning 22:44.0 -
102. Chris Hinton (12) Anderson 23:10.0 -
103. Shawn Phillips (11) South Medford 23:16.0 P
104. Billy Dillard (10) Illinois Valley 23:27.0 -
105. Robert Davis (12) Central Valley 23:40.0 81
106. Jason Sorenson (12) Phoenix 23:48.0 82
107. Mike Hartman (11) Central Valley 23:52.0 P
108. Ryan Ide (11) Shasta 23:59.0 P
109. Levi Cook (11) Trinity 24:06.0 -
110. David Johnson (11) Trinity 24:24.0 -
111. Steven Pearson (12) Etna High School 24:37.0 -
112. Malcolm Hemm (11) Trinity 27:17.0 -
113. Steve Sagert (11) St Mary's 27:47.0 P
114. Isaac Ramsour (11) University Prep 27:54.0 -
115. Andrew Kramer (11) Etna High School 32:15.0 -

WOMEN'S Elk's Invitational Junior Varsity

SCORES
1. Crater 56 6. Hidden Valley 158
2. Ashland 74 7. Grants Pass 162
3. Klamath Union 92 8. Mazama 185
4. Roseburg 120 9. Enterprise 192
5. South Medford 136 10. Yreka 227

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Lauren Galligan (9) Bishop Quinn High School 16:51.0 -
2. Ellie Pohl (9) Klamath Union 17:24.0 1
3. Camelia Mayfield (9) Ashland 17:27.0 2
4. Erika Hultz (11) Ashland 17:37.0 3
5. Misty Jensen (9) West Valley 17:41.0 -
6. Becki Lee (10) Roseburg 17:49.0 4
7. Stephanie Poletti (10) Crater 17:51.0 5
8. Caitlin Clark (9) West Valley 18:00.0 -
9. Bryanna Oelrich (9) Roseburg 18:01.0 6
10. Melissa Mcrae (9) Enterprise 18:05.0 7
11. Tara Stouffer (9) Shasta 18:09.0 -
12. Kara Sheets (12) Crater 18:11.0 8
13. Sophie Distefano (12) Ashland 18:17.0 9
14. Olivia Clark (11) Crater 18:17.1 10
15. Jamie Richardson (10) Hidden Valley 18:18.0 11
16. Courtney Miller (10) Hidden Valley 18:20.0 12
17. Lori Barrett (12) Crater 18:40.0 13
18. Jordan Kling (11) Ashland 18:43.0 14
19. Samantha Abel (12) Hidden Valley 18:44.0 15
20. Kelsey Irish (12) Grants Pass 18:44.1 16
21. Sahmura Gonzales (12) South Medford 18:59.0 17
22. Megan Cummings (9) Klamath Union 19:07.0 18
23. Harley Mulligan (9) Rogue River 19:13.0 -
24. Felisha Gray (9) South Medford 19:20.0 19
25. Alyssa Richardson (12) Crater 19:28.0 20
26. Nicole Klauder (10) Mazama 19:28.1 21
27. Jenny Calvert-Warren (11) Klamath Union 19:31.0 22
28. C. Stephanie Mazama 19:41.0 23
29. Lindsay McDonough (12) Grants Pass 19:46.0 24
30. Audra Luther (10) Klamath Union 19:55.0 25
31. Sadie Parker (10) Klamath Union 19:56.0 26
32. Stephanie Rich (9) Roseburg 19:56.1 27
33. Amanda James (9) Enterprise 20:00.0 28
34. Chelsea Hamilton (10) Yreka 20:00.1 29
35. Amanda Davis (12) Crater 20:04.0 P
36. Pauline Goossens (10) South Medford 20:07.0 31
37. Tatiana Aguirre Grants Pass 20:13.0 32
38. Lucero Castenada (10) Crater 20:18.0 P
39. Alex Enriquez (11) South Medford 20:18.1 34
40. Riley Morgan (9) South Medford 20:19.0 35
41. Sara Potter (9) Roseburg 20:22.0 36
42. Jennah Keith (9) Crater 20:35.0 -
43. Paige Fitzgerald (9) Rogue River 20:36.0 -
44. Cindy Enriquez (12) Yreka 20:41.0 37
45. Alisha Brown (10) South Medford 20:48.0 P
46. Maddie Rokes (12) Klamath Union 20:49.0 P
47. Taelyn Bigelow (12) Grants Pass 20:51.0 40
48. Melly Chudceak (12) South Medford 21:01.0 P
49. Rebecca Christie (10) South Medford 21:01.1 -
50. Tiana Cesena (10) Klamath Union 21:07.0 P
51. Laura Secor (9) South Medford 21:12.0 -
52. Andi Slaughter (11) Shasta 21:14.0 -
53. Diana Cron (10) Lassen 21:19.0 -
54. Christina Bohm (9) Yreka 21:21.0 43
55. Britney Byington (10) Mazama 21:24.0 44
56. Chelsey Davis (11) Enterprise 21:27.0 45
57. Natalie Knight (9) Ashland 21:28.0 46
58. Marci Russel (10) Roseburg 21:28.1 47
59. Sara Nelson (9) Mazama 21:37.0 48
60. Jessica Witt (9) Mazama 21:37.1 49
61. Erika Hageman (11) Grants Pass 21:48.0 50
62. Emily Batdorf (9) Roseburg 21:50.0 P
63. Vicki Chang (12) Klamath Union 21:50.1 -
64. Natalie Ludwig (10) South Medford 21:51.0 -
65. Sierra Phillips (11) Klamath Union 21:51.1 -
66. Noelle Rose (9) Klamath Union 21:52.0 -
67. Kaylee Lemen (9) Central Valley 21:54.0 -
68. Miranda Cruz (9) Grants Pass 22:04.0 P
69. Amelia Rederburg (11) Enterprise 22:08.0 53
70. Kiara Fiegi (12) Klamath Union 22:13.0 -
71. Jessica Fowler (9) Roseburg 22:14.0 P
72. Naselle Turk (11) South Medford 22:15.0 -
73. Ashley Hand (12) Grants Pass 22:20.0 P
74. Rocio Islas (10) Corning 22:30.0 -
75. Paige Torres (10) Lassen 22:31.0 -
76. Holly Gamble (11) Crater 22:38.0 -
77. Breann McIntyre (9) Ashland 22:50.0 P
78. Stephanie Hall (10) Central Valley 22:54.0 -
79. Millicent Wahls (9) Roseburg 23:00.0 -
80. Joelle Alderson (12) Shasta 23:00.1 -
81. Sami Leckie (9) Lassen 23:00.2 -
82. Chelsey Willilams (12) Grants Pass 23:01.0 -
83. Katarina Callahan (9) Hidden Valley 23:09.0 57
84. Cicily Crechriou (12) Yreka 23:22.0 58
85. Kylie Cesena (9) Klamath Union 23:23.0 -
86. Heather Henderson (9) Burney High School 23:27.0 -
87. Heather Martin (10) Central Valley 23:36.0 -
88. Tiffany Butler (10) Klamath Union 23:51.0 -
89. Lauren Tierney (11) Henley 24:09.0 -
90. Stephanie Colson (10) Crater 24:12.0 -
91. Angel Valdez (9) Corning 24:13.0 -
92. Sami Lutzow (9) Lassen 24:14.0 -
93. Angel Bush (12) Enterprise 24:15.0 59
94. Miranda Barrus (11) South Medford 24:17.0 -
95. Heidi Young (12) Yreka 24:34.0 60
96. Tracy-Ann King (12) Mazama 25:17.0 P
97. Amanda Zempel Enterprise 25:25.0 P
98. Jade Snelling (11) Roseburg 25:34.0 -
99. Jessie Kennedy (9) Roseburg 26:18.0 -
100. Heilala Isaacs (9) Corning 26:19.0 -
101. Alyssa Williams (10) Hidden Valley 29:40.0 63

WOMEN'S Elk's Invitational Varsity Division

SCORES
1. Crater 55 8. St Mary's 200
2. Ashland 65 9. West Valley 228
3. Grants Pass 129 10. Phoenix 238
4. Shasta 132 11. Henley 267
5. Yreka 154 12. Lassen 268
6. South Medford 154 13. Roseburg 289
7. Klamath Union 184

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Amanda Barber (12) Enterprise 15:39.0 -
2. Michelle Johnson (10) West Valley 15:40.0 1
3. Ashley Gilkey (11) Hidden Valley 15:44.0 -
4. Leigh-Ann Krantz (11) Shasta 16:02.0 2
5. Morgan Martin (9) St Mary's 16:08.0 3
6. Kristen Haga (12) Crater 16:09.0 4
7. Riley Swanson (11) Crater 16:09.1 5
8. Aria Hemphill (11) Ashland 16:10.0 6
9. Kayleigh Tyerman (10) Crater 16:19.0 7
10. Lorine Cruz (11) Grants Pass 16:21.0 8
11. Bethany Rasmussen (10) American Christian 16:22.0 -
12. Piper Delaney (10) South Medford 16:23.0 9
13. Kori Simpson (10) Shasta 16:29.0 10
14. Haley Beal (10) Ashland 16:30.0 11
15. Katie Waugh (10) Henley 16:44.0 12
16. Lindsay Gasik (12) St Mary's 16:45.0 13
17. Shelby Randall (11) Shasta 16:47.0 14
18. Victoria Mayfield (12) Ashland 16:49.0 15
19. Seena Frantz (10) Ashland 16:50.0 16
20. Alyssa Taylor (12) Ashland 16:55.0 17
21. Silver Seibert (10) Crater 17:02.0 18
22. UNKNOWN RUNNER Unattached 17:05.0 -
23. Laurel Parks (11) Grants Pass 17:08.0 19
24. Jaylin Bliss (11) Klamath Union 17:08.0 20
25. Lindsey Bascom (10) Crater 17:09.0 21
26. Kelsey Bradshaw (9) South Medford 17:16.0 22
27. Ami Martin (10) Yreka 17:16.0 23
28. Taylor Harrington (11) South Medford 17:19.0 24
29. Sonya Lucatero (12) Lassen 17:19.1 25
30. Jordan Hurd (11) Phoenix 17:20.0 26
31. Anne Hagy (11) Phoenix 17:21.0 27
32. Miranda Harris (12) Lassen 17:23.0 28
33. Tina Ballue (9) Yreka 17:28.0 29
34. Ashley Gil (12) Grants Pass 17:32.0 30
35. Jordyn Anderson (11) Grants Pass 17:35.0 31
36. McKenzie Yeoman (10) Illinois Valley 17:36.0 -
37. Krista Yardley (12) Yreka 17:39.0 32
38. Micaela Bishop (11) Ashland 17:41.0 P
39. Gina Davis (11) Yreka 17:46.0 34
40. Breanna Winstead (10) Enterprise 17:56.0 -
41. Samantha Pettibone (10) Roseburg 17:58.0 35
42. Carrie Turner (10) Yreka 17:59.0 36
43. Chelsa McDonnell (10) Klamath Union 18:04.0 37
44. Kayla Heath (10) Phoenix 18:05.0 38
45. Jerry Spence (10) Enterprise 18:07.0 -
46. Cheyenne Walker (10) Klamath Union 18:09.0 39
47. Nichole Barry (11) West Valley 18:12.0 40
48. Maddie Higgins (12) Grants Pass 18:13.0 41
49. Grace Gamble (9) Crater 18:17.0 P
50. Kelsey Pellegrino (12) Klamath Union 18:23.0 43
51. Savannah Julian (11) Ashland 18:24.0 P
52. Mindy Cordle (11) Klamath Union 18:25.0 45
53. Laurie Stoutenburgh (11) Crater 18:28.0 P
54. Megan Weitzal (10) Klamath Union 18:39.0 P
55. Monica Short (12) Shasta 18:43.0 48
56. Aimee Parsons (12) South Medford 19:08.0 49
57. Julia Chelgren (9) South Medford 19:09.0 50
58. Erin McDonough (12) Grants Pass 19:14.0 P
59. Kira Dame (11) West Valley 19:18.0 52
60. Elise Marquart (10) St Mary's 19:22.0 53
61. Kelsey Robberson (10) Yreka 19:28.0 P
62. Alana Hall (9) Yreka 19:28.1 P
63. Megan Cotta (11) Illinois Valley 19:28.2 -
64. Sierra Chiverton (10) Illinois Valley 19:34.0 -
65. Alexandra Walton-Weston (11) Roseburg 19:39.0 56
66. Natalie Huntsberry (9) South Medford 19:47.0 P
67. Kayla Kasser (12) Shasta 19:51.0 58
68. Frankie Wells Eagle Point High School 19:52.0 -
69. Noel Endres (12) Anderson 19:53.0 -
70. Cayla Hill (11) Henley 20:02.0 59
71. Shawna Schuyler (12) Lassen 20:13.0 60
72. Nicole Adkins (11) Henley 20:15.0 61
73. Emily Volk (10) St Mary's 20:19.0 62
74. Talana Morin (12) Roseburg 20:23.0 63
75. Katie Gardner (12) Central Valley 20:43.0 -
76. Jamie Adamson (11) Liberty Christian High School 20:51.0 -
77. Michelle Bennett (12) West Valley 20:55.0 64
78. Debbie Hanussak (12) Roseburg 20:57.0 65
79. Maryann Walker (12) Enterprise 21:06.0 -
80. Carsyn Minugh (11) University Prep 21:20.0 -
81. Brittany Duncan (11) Shasta 21:22.0 P
82. Liesl Henderson (12) Henley 21:23.0 67
83. Kyla Spencer (11) Henley 21:23.1 68
84. Emily Leonard (10) St Mary's 21:28.0 69
85. Wells Jamie Eagle Point High School 21:43.0 -
86. Emma Picker (11) Central Valley 21:48.0 -
87. Christy Peterson (12) Central Valley 21:52.0 -
88. Natalie Rich (11) Roseburg 22:07.0 70
89. Stephanie Alward (12) West Valley 22:25.0 71
90. Connie Todak (9) Phoenix 22:35.0 72
91. Anna McCreedy (10) St Mary's 22:50.0 P
92. Caitlyn Olson (11) Etna High School 22:53.0 -
93. Deanna Walton (12) West Valley 22:54.0 P
94. Katie Elias (12) Phoenix 23:02.0 75
95. Madison Kinney (12) Roseburg 23:57.0 P
96. Lerence Lucrecio (11) Lassen 24:35.0 77
97. Jackie Voltz (12) Trinity 25:37.0 -
98. Becca Fimbrez (11) Lassen 25:42.0 78
99. Nicole Westbrook (10) Etna High School 26:54.0 -

Miscellaneous Cross Country Results - 2005

Eastern Athletic League Cross Country Championships
Bidwell Park - Hooker Oak Recreation Area
Thursday November 3, 2005 2pm
Weather: Overcast, upper 50s, breezy

Boys 3 Mile Run XC Varsity
=======================================================================
plc Name School Finals Pts
=======================================================================
1 Eric Malain Enterprise 15:10* 1
2 Nick Payton Enterprise 15:15 2
3 David Short Shasta 15:21 3
4 Sean Jacobs Foothill 15:33 4
5 Nick Rebol Red Bluff 15:38 5
6 Tyson Teesdale Foothill 15:41 6
7 Ben Nicoara Paradise 15:43
8 Zeke Bates Shasta 15:50 7
9 Steven Heberle Pleasant Valley 15:54 8
10 Richard Hodges Enterprise 15:56 9
11 Tyler Bowman Foothill 15:57 10
12 Tanner Hickman Pleasant Valley 15:58 11
13 Casey Peterson Enterprise 16:00 12
14 Nick Woodward Enterprise 16:01 13
15 Andrew Pebley Shasta 16:05 14
16 Timothy Tapscott Foothill 16:06 15
17 Robert Chaffer-Adams Lassen 16:10 16
18 Tim Richard Enterprise 16:17 17
19 Lance Smith Foothill 16:22 18
20 Travis Deering Lassen 16:23 19
21 Zack Martin Enterprise 16:23 20
22 David Bruhn Pleasant Valley 16:24 21
23 Duncan Green Pleasant Valley 16:28 22
24 Ben Goedert Shasta 16:29 23
25 Eric Bowden Enterprise 16:36
26 Zac Dickens Pleasant Valley 16:38 24
27 Denver Guess Lassen 16:39 25
28 Chad Millard Pleasant Valley 16:41 26
29 Roy Helms Pleasant Valley 16:46 27
30 Jordan Schwarz Pleasant Valley 16:51
31 Forrest Garrison Shasta 16:58 28
32 Stephen Ferguson Red Bluff 16:59 29
33 Brendon Banwell Paradise 17:00
34 Eric Kiser Chico 17:10 30
35 Tyler Beebe Enterprise 17:14
36 Zachary Winstead Pleasant Valley 17:15
37 David Barone Shasta 17:16 31
38 Andres Lopez Shasta 17:16 32
39 David Murphy Foothill 17:18 33
40 Brian Santich Pleasant Valley 17:19
41 Henry Naas Chico 17:20 34
42 Evan Ide Chico 17:23 35
43 Dwight Thompson Chico 17:25 36
44 Ian Guerrero Lassen 17:26 37
45 Ryan Ide Shasta 17:27
46 Brett Larson Shasta 17:31
47 Steve Dodero-Lizotte Red Bluff 17:36 38
48 Mark McKenzie Paradise 17:45
49 Marcus Greif Pleasant Valley 17:58
50 Alan Braithwaite Shasta 18:00
51 Matt Lander Shasta 18:04
52 Jacob Melvin Pleasant Valley 18:04
53 Chris Cleveland Chico 18:08 39
54 Corey O'Brien Lassen 18:15 40
55 Tyler Chapman Shasta 18:18
56 Richard McGoldrick Chico 18:25 41
57 Daniel Nelson Pleasant Valley 18:27
58 Casey Click Pleasant Valley 18:31
59 Eric Brower Red Bluff 18:33 42
60 Chris Erickson Red Bluff 18:34 43
61 Coleby Fisher Foothill 18:35 44
62 Tom Whittenton Chico 18:36 45
63 Eric Adams Foothill 18:37
64 Aaron Jaureguin Pleasant Valley 18:47
65 Micheal Bagget Paradise 18:52
66 Bill Lister Pleasant Valley 19:19
67 James Courtney Shasta 19:20
68 Dan Lund Chico 19:47
69 Harrison Duty Pleasant Valley 19:53
70 Elliot Chan Pleasant Valley 20:47
71 Mike Carter Chico 21:02
72 Alex Nava Chico 21:18
73 Nicholas Standridge Red Bluff 21:42 46
74 Tim Farrell Red Bluff 21:44 47
75 Sam Valdez Pleasant Valley 22:21
76 Stanley Rabut Chico 23:51
77 Aaron Love Red Bluff 26:57

*New Course Record

Varsity Team Scores
=========================================================================
1 Enterprise 37 ( 1- 2- 9-12-13-17-20)
2 Foothill 53 ( 4- 6-10-15-18-33-44)
3 Shasta 75 ( 3- 7-14-23-28-31-32)
4 Pleasant Valley 86 ( 8-11-21-22-24-26-27)
5 Lassen 137 (16-19-25-37-40)
6 Red Bluff 157 ( 5-29-38-42-43-46-47)
7 Chico 174 (30-34-35-36-39-41-45)
8 Paradise inc


Boys 2.47 Mile Run XC Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Plc Name School Finals Pts
=========================================================================
1 Clay Baumgartner Chico 13:55 1
2 Matt Mcrae Enterprise 13:58 2
3 Aaron Maxwell Foothill 14:18 3
4 Jorell Dye Paradise 14:19 4
5 Josh Drummond Enterprise 14:21 5
6 Kenny Conley Foothill 14:31 6
7 Paul Murphy Chico 14:32 7
8 Kevin Stauft Enterprise 14:36 8
9 Cruz Reyna Chico 14:40 9
10 Casey Nunnally Enterprise 14:43 10
11 Nate Hudspeth Enterprise 14:44 11
12 Matt Sloggy Chico 14:47 12
13 Matthew Crisman Pleasant Valley 14:48 13
14 Nick Rossow Foothill 14:50 14
15 Robin Cripe Pleasant Valley 14:52 15
16 Josh Elles Foothill 14:53 16
17 Matt Stansbury Chico 15:01 17
18 Brent Hodges Foothill 15:07 18
19 Garrick Moore Pleasant Valley 15:07 19
20 Eric Garcia Foothill 15:08 20
21 Nathan Bouchard Pleasant Valley 15:09 21
22 Josh McGlothlin Paradise 15:09 22
23 Kevin Valentino Chico 15:13 23
24 Kenny Skillman Paradise 15:15 24
25 Matt MacAbee Shasta 15:15 DQ
26 Tate Montgomery Paradise 15:31 25
27 Neil Maynes Chico 15:32 26
28 Dominic Lisa Chico 15:35
29 Dan Mejia Chico 15:37
30 Allen Nicoara Paradise 15:48 27
31 Dean Lay Pleasant Valley 15:51 28
32 Zach Alexander Foothill 15:52 29
33 Rob Smalley Shasta 15:55
34 Matthew Cripe Pleasant Valley 15:56 30
35 Karl Gilbert Chico 15:56
36 Tyler Spaschak Enterprise 15:57 31
37 Kevin Krause Shasta 15:58
38 Brenden Green Pleasant Valley 15:59 32
39 Grant Reed Paradise 16:03 33
40 Matthew Howland Foothill 16:06
41 Zak Bryant Chico 16:06
42 Vincent Walker Pleasant Valley 16:12
43 Carson Bee Pleasant Valley 16:20
44 Cory Wheeler Pleasant Valley 16:20
45 Alex Christie Foothill 16:26
46 Shawn Moore Pleasant Valley 16:31`
47 Tim McClendon Chico 16:36
48 Brandon Quackenbush Pleasant Valley 16:44
49 Brett Azevedo Pleasant Valley 16:46
50 Vince Rufino Pleasant Valley 16:50
51 Sam Adams Pleasant Valley 16:50
52 Cody Blankenship Enterprise 16:53 34
53 Charlie Austin Chico 16:57
54 Kodi Williams Red Bluff 17:03
55 Logan Halstrom Paradise 17:10 35
56 Danny O'Laughlin Pleasant Valley 17:20
57 Alex Humble Foothill 17:23
58 Alexander Morales Pleasant Valley 17:29
59 Nate Curran Foothill 17:34
60 Lance Reinsel Lassen 17:40
61 Kyle Hunter Chico 17:54
62 Sam Blickle Chico 17:55
63 Chris Daley Foothill 17:59
64 Zach Tippin Foothill 18:02
65 Trathen McCausland Paradise 18:03
66 Jason Judy Pleasant Valley 18:35
67 Cody Frasier Pleasant Valley 18:45
68 Josheph Reed Pleasant Valley 18:52
69 Ryan Webb Red Bluff 19:47
70 Kevin Hutson Red Bluff 22:17

Junior Varsity Team Scores
=========================================================================
1 Enterprise 36 ( 2- 5- 8-10-11-31-34)
2 Chico 46 ( 1- 7- 9-12-17-23-26)
3 Foothill 57 ( 3- 6-14-16-18-20-29)
4 Pleasant Valley 96 (13-15-19-21-28-30-32)
5 Paradise 102 ( 4-22-24-25-27-33-35)
Shasta inc
Red Bluff inc
Lassen inc

*************************************************************************
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Girls 3 Mile Run XC Varsity
=======================================================================
plc Name School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1. HANNAH DILLARD CHICO 16:48** 1
2. ERYNN REBOL RED BLUFF 17:11 2
3. HANNAH HODGKINSON PLEASANT VALLEY 17:14 3
4. LINDSEY KIRSCHMAN ENTERPRISE 17:28 4
5. JOANNA JOHNSON CHICO 17:40 5
6. NATALIE HICKMAN PLEASANT VALLEY 18:12 6
7. MORGAN CAMY CHICO 18:24 7
8. SHELBY RANDALL SHASTA 18:30 8
9. HALEY DAVIS PLEASANT VALLEY 18:33 9
10. BRITTINY RILEY LASSEN 18:34 10
11. LEIGH-ANN KRANTZ SHASTA 18:37 11
12. MICHELLE JOHNSON CHICO 18:41 12
13. KELLY HARRIS CHICO 18:48 13
14. BRITTANY O’REGAN CHICO 18:51 14
15. STEPHANIE FRESCAS ENTERPRISE 18:53 15
16. MONICA SHORT SHASTA 18:54 16
17. LEANNE RILEY LASSEN 19:05 17
18. AMANDA BARBER ENTERPRISE 19:05 18
19. LAUREN TEESDALE FOOTHILL 19:09 --
20. MICHELLE MEDINA ENTERPRISE 19:12 19
21. EMILY OGDEN PLEASANT VALLEY 19:16 20
22. MIRANDA HARRIS LASSEN 19:25 21
23. KATIE JONES CHICO 19:30 22
24. TAYLOR SCHAUER FOOTHILL 19:50 --
25. AMBER DEVER FOOTHILL 19:56 --
26. TAIRA SOOFI PLEASANT VALLEY 20:06 23
27. ELLEN MAYNES CHICO 20:17
28. BREANNA WINSTEAD ENTERPRISE 20:22 24
29. ANNA EICHOLTZ RED BLUFF 20:34 25
30. ELYCIA ZEMPEL ENTERPRISE 20:39 26
31. MELLISSA MELLONI SHASTA 20:43 27
32. STEPHANIE STOKES SHASTA 20:54 28
33. DIANNA MCGLOTHLIN PARADISE 21:00 --
34. COURTNEY JANSEN RED BLUFF 21:08 29
35. KATY MORRIS FOOTHILL 21:20 --
36. KRISTI ARNESS CHICO 21:41
37. SONYA LUCATERO LASSEN 21:51 30
38. KYLIE IRWIN RED BLUFF 21:56 31
39. KYLEE MYERS CHICO 21:59
40. SHAWNA SCHUYLER LASSEN 22:04 32
41. EMILY DAVIS PARADISE 22:08 --
42. SAMANTHA TAYLOR RED BLUFF 22:09 33
43. KATIE MARET RED BLUFF 22:09 34
44. MELISSA SMITH PLEASANT VALLEY 22:14 35
45. MARY ANN GUERRERO LASSEN 22:25 36
46. TIFFANY CHAPMAN SHASTA 22:45 37
47. KAY ATKIN PLEASANT VALLEY 23:09 38
48. LAURA MATZ PLEASANT VALLEY 23:13
49. ANGIE WILLIAMSON PLEASANT VALLEY 23:25
50. ALYSSA O’SULLIVAN PLEASANT VALLEY 23:25
51. TAYLOR LYDON CHICO 23:34
52. ANDRIENNE SIMMERS SHASTA 23:54 39
53. LINDSEY BARRET CHICO 24:31
54. HEATHER EGAN PLEASANT VALLEY 25:10
55. SARAH MEMMOTT PLEASANT VALLEY 27:04
56. DIANA HUNT PARADISE 27:13 --
57. YASHA TRUXTON LASSEN 28:19 40
**COURSE RECORD

INDIVIDUAL CERTIFICATES (2nd team all-League, placers 8-14)
ALL LEAGUE HONORS (1st team, all-League, top seven placers)

VARSITY GIRLS
TEAM SCORES

1. CHICO 38 ( 1- 5- 7-12-13-14-22)
2. PLEASANT VALLEY 61 ( 3- 6- 9-20-23-35-38)
3. ENTERPRISE 80 ( 4-15-18-19-24-26)
4. SHASTA 90 ( 8-11-16-27-28-37-39)
5. LASSEN 110 (10-17-21-30-32-36-40)
6. RED BLUFF 120 ( 2-25-29-31-33-34)
7. FOOTHILL INC
8. PARADISE INC


Girls 2.47 Mile Run XC Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Plc Name School Finals Pts
=========================================================================

1. JULIA DUNBAR PLEASANT VALLEY 16:27 1
2. LEAH ARREGUIN CHICO 16:40 --
3. GRACE BENTLEY FOOTHILL 16:48 --
4. ALICIA SCARBERRY PARADISE 16:55 2
5. STAHELI MEYER PLEASANT VALLEY 17:18 3
6. HAILEY BOWLES PLEASANT VALLEY 17:37 4
7. ANDREA RICE PARADISE 17:40 5
8. MOLLY O’REGAN CHICO 17:45 --
9. LAUREN MAY PARADISE 17:48 6
10. DIANA CRON LASSEN 17:50 --
11. MELISSA ELTON ENTERPRISE 17:52 7
12. RACHEL STEIN FOOTHILL 18:12 --
13. AMELIA REDERBERG ENTERPRISE 18:13 8
14. MARYANN WALKER ENTERPRISE 18:19 9
15. MOLLY MAKEL PLEASANT VALLEY 18:21 10
16. THERESA CARDENAS ENTERPRISE 18:28 11
17. PAIGE PRIOR CHICO 18:31 --
18. JENNIFER GEMMELL PLEASANT VALLEY 18:33 12
19. JULIE WYATT PLEASANT VALLEY 18:50 13
20. DARYA SOOFI PLEASANT VALLEY 19:09 14
21. SIGNE CORNWELL PARADISE 19:11 15
22. TAYLOR DAVIS PLEASANT VALLEY 19:14
23. CAMILLA MALLAND FOOTHILL 19:17 --
24. HALEY BREED PARADISE 19:44 16
25. TAMARA MURPHY FOOTHILL 20:24 --
26. TRISHA FRESCAS ENTERPRISE 20:48 17
27. SURNAR CORNWELL PARADISE 20:56 18
28. YEN LUU PLEASANT VALLEY 21:25
29. BETHANIE FULBRIGHT PARADISE 21:34 19
30. ASHELY PILGRIM PLEASANT VALLEY 22:01
31. CHELSEA DAVIS ENTERPRISE 22:16 20
32. KILEY SORENSEN RED BLUFF 22:44 --
33. MEGAN SMITH PLEASANT VALLEY 24:23
34. LAUREN SANDERS PARADISE 29:13

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
TEAM SCORES

1. PLEASANT VALLEY 30 (1-3- 4-10-12-13-14)
2. PARADISE 44 (2-5- 6-15-16-18-19)
3. ENTERPRISE 52 (7-8- 9-11-17-20) 73
4. CHICO INC
5. RED BLUFF INC
6. LASSEN INC
7. FOOTHILL INC
8. SHASTA INC
 

NAL Championships @ Woodson Bridge (Corning)  3.07 miles

Thursday, November 3, 2005

 

VARSITY BOYS

1.    Cesar Silva                        Corning            15:23

2.    Brice Peters                       Yreka               15:38

3.    Matt Baker                        West Valley      15:44

4.    Jon Hanna                          West Valley      15:48

5.    Cody Higginson                  Corning            15:59

6.    Daniel Collins                     Corning            16:21

7.    Shane Reno                       West Valley      16:34

8.    Justin Barry                        West Valley      16:44

9.    Ryan Fairley                       West Valley      16:46

10.  Zach Schlichting                 Yreka               16:50

11.  Leonel Pulido                     Corning            16:56

12.  Tom Provine                      Corning            16:58

13.  Cameron Churchill             Yreka               17:17

14.  Solomon Fernandez           Yreka               17:35

15.  Sergio Zagal                      Corning             17:44

16.  Heda Solorio                     Corning             17:50

17.  Charles Haley                    West Valley       17:51

18.  Jason Garland                    West Valley       17:58

19.  John Creasey                     Yreka                18:00

20.  Garrett Syvertson               Central Valley    18:16

21.  Will Brumbaugh                 West Valley        18:17

22.  Lucas Larsen                     Las Plumas         18:26

23.  Roger Perkins                    Central Valley    18:31

24.  Joel Quinn                         Yreka                 18:32

25.  Oliver Patton                      Corning             18:38

 

Team Scores:  WV (31), COR (35), YRE (58), CV (136), LP (139)

 

VARSITY GIRLS

1.    Michelle Johnson                West Valley       17:50

2.    Shannon Robertson            Las Plumas        19:23

3.    Ami Martin                        Yreka                 19:35

4.    Brittany Williams                West Valley        19:52

5.    Gina Davis                         Yreka                 19:53

6.    Carrie Turner                     Yreka

7.    Krista Yardley                    Yreka

8.    Julie Weber                        Yreka

9.    Nichole Barry                    West Valley

10.  Franchesca Lacebal            Las Plumas

11.  Rachael Higginson              Corning

12.  Kelsey Robberson              Yreka

13.  Noel Endres                        Anderson

14.  Cessna Johnston                 West Valley

15.  Miriam Silva                        Corning

16.  Nina Holweger                    Las Plumas

17.  Chelsea Hamilton                Yreka

18.  Shannell Keck                    Corning

19.  Lynnae McAndrews            West Valley

20.  Deanna Walton                   West Valley

21.  Katie Gardner                     Central Valley

22.  Rachel Farley                      Central Valley

23.  Nmarelu Thuenelei               Corning

24.  Jeannette Barron                  Corning

 

Team Scores:  YRE (24), WV (38), COR (70)

 

Butte View/Greater Mountain Valley League Championships @ Bidwell Marina (Oroville) 3.06 miles

 

VARSITY BOYS

1.    Jason Walters                    Gridley            18:10

2.    Chris Haines                      Sutter              18:16

3.    Owen Danes                     Wheatland       18:50

4.    Sisk Denko                       Gridley             18:56

5.    Daniel Denton                   Sutter                19:10

6.    Alberto Miranda                Gridley             19:19

7.    Jeff Munzer                       Sutter               19:24

8.    Raj Bains                          Sutter                19:43

9.    C. Flores                           Hamilton City   19:52

10.  Cameron Camp                 Oroville            19:53

11.  John Hayes                        Colusa             20:08

12.  Jose Hernandez                 Gridley             20:12

13.  Shane Hodges                   Sutter               20:21

14.  L. Dominguez                    Hamilton City   20:26

15.  Steven McKeever             Durham            20:33

16.  Ryan Godsil                      Durham            20:41

17.  Justin Duron                      Colusa             20:47

18.  David Woods                   Sutter               20:53

19.  Bently Nunes                    Sutter               20:55

20.  Max Struble                     Durham            20:59

21.  Jason Hubbart                  Sutter               21:07

22.  Casey Foster                    Sutter               21:16

23.  Ayrileo Guzman                Gridley             21:26

24.  Giovanni Fereira               Colusa             21:27

25.  Abel Lopez                      Colusa             21:36

 

Team Scores:  SUT (29), GRI (36), DUR (74), COL (93)

 

VARSITY GIRLS

1.    Hagen Atkins                    Durham            20:02

2.    Amanda Sperling              Oroville            21:25

3.    Kristina Brandt                Oroville             22:01

4.    Sarah Ellis                        Durham            22:35

5.    Julia Grimes                     Sutter               22:57

6.    Katie Brandt                    Oroville            23:06

7.    Kyli Linneman                 Wheatland        23:23

8.    Hailey Taylor                   Sutter               23:39

9.    Annarose Lindberg          Biggs                23:47

10.  Mallory Mumma              Colusa             23:56

11.  Chanelle Lovin                Wheatland        24:12

12.  Allison Jarke                    Sutter               24:18

13.  Amanda Perkins              Sutter               24:28

14.  Annie Prentice                 Durham            24:44

15.  Courtney LaDue              Wheatland       24:44

16.  Erica Keeton                   Sutter               24:49

17.  Kristina Norsworthy        Wheatland       25:04

18.  Ashley Atwell                  Wheatland       25:09

19.  Tessa Brandt                   Sutter              25:38

20.  Marlette Nunez               Oroville            25:53

21.  Lacey Sundseth              Wheatland        26:03

22.  Kelly Johnson                 Wheatland        26:15

23.  Taryn Clay                     Oroville             26:16

24.  LeTricia Wixson             Oroville             27:31

25.  Kayla Triplett                  Sutter               27:46

 

Team Scores:  SUT (37), ORO (40), WHE (47)

 

SMALL SCHOOL’S CROSS COUNTRY INVITE AT WEST VALLEY

                                    NOVEMBER 2, 2005

 

BOYS

1.         AUSTIN FRITZKE*                           15:45               MS

2.         BRENT HANDA*                               15:56               FR

3.         MATT SOJKA*                                  16:59               MS

4.         RYAN GHELFI                                   17:08               RAA

5.         CORY COPPIN*                                17:24               MS

6.         KALE COPPIN*                                17:49               MS

7.         RAMON RUBIO*                              17:57               MS

8.         ANDREW MILNE                              18:01               RAA

9.         TOM CHAMBERLAIN                      19:03               RAA

10.       JEFF MARTZ                                      19:04               UPREP

11.       DERW MCGOWAN                          19:17               UPREP

12.       BRYAN MAELFEYT*                       19:20               TRIN

13.       MITCHELL NESHEIM                       19;21               MS

14.       BRANDON HANLEY                        19:23               RAA

15.       KEVIN PENINGTON                        19:31               RAA

16.       KRIS MITCHELL                               19:44               RAA

17.       JEREMIAH NEWTON                       20:06               BUR

18.       BRAD MILNE                                    20:19               RAA

19.       ANDY BEEM                                     20:20               MS

20.       KEVIN VALENZUELA                      20:28               MS

21.       JORDAN RICE                                   20:28               RAA

22.       CAIN MADRIGAL                             20:35               MODOC

23.       KYLE CLAGG                                    20:39               UPREP

24.       ZACH STOCKTON                           20:53               UPREP

25.       WINTER FOX FRANK                      21:03               UPREP

26.       AUSTIN KISER                                  21:15               MS

27.       ISAAC VALDIVIA                             21:33               BUR

28.       LEVI COOKE                                     21:44               TRIN

29.       JUSTIN KLEIN                                  21:49               BUR

30.       SCOTT ERICH                                   21:50               RAA

31.       BRAD JONES                                     22:12               RAA

32.       NATHAN SNYDER                           22:34               MS

33.       CHRISTOPHER ERICH                     22:38               RAA

34.       ROBBIE CROFT                                23:04               MS

35.       ROBERT SPEDDING                         23:45               MODOC

36.       TIM SULLIVAN                                 24:22               TRIN

37.       DAVE JOHNSON                              24:51               TRIN

38.       JAKE HOPKO                                    25:11               TRIN

39.       BRADY NELSON                              25:13               BUR

40.       PETER LACKEY                                25:46               TRIN

41.       CHRIS HALCOMB                            26:18               TRIN

42.       CHARLEE MCKINSEY                     27:29               BTVLY

* SHASTA CASCADE LEAGUE  ALL LEAGUE AWARDS

 

GIRLS

1.         KATIE FRITZKE*                              19:29               MS

2.         NATALIE SOJKA*                            19:39               MS

3.         JOANNA BEEM*                               21:25               MS

4.         AMY DETRICH*                                22:03               MS

5.         DANIELLE MORIARTY*                  22:21               MODOC

6.         CARY ROGERS*                               22:48               MS

7.         KAELI TURK                                     22:54               RAA

8.         HEATHER NESHIEM*                      23:17               MS

9.         APRIL CHILTON                               23:38               UPREP

10.       ASHLEY BRITTON                           23:50               TRIN

11.       MICHEL FUNK                                 24:02               MODOC

12.       ERYNN SCOTT                                 24:11               UPREP

13.       RACHEL FOX                                    25:35               RAA

14.       SHAWNA TRUAN                             24:44               FR

15.       NATALIE HOY                                  24:56               MODOC

16.       MISHEY THOMPSON                      25:21               MS

17.       ALIN LANCASTER                           25:32               TRIN

18.       MAGGIE WILSON                            25:53               TRIN

19.       LYDIA MCDEMOS                           27:32               FR

20.       ELYSE BRITTON                               29:10               MS

21.       JOHANNA HOYT                              31:10               MS

22.       CARISSA REYNOLDS                      31:17               TRIN  

23.       TIFFANY WHITE                              31:18               TRIN

24.       MANDY REED                                   45:00               MS

25.       MIRANDA MCCANN                       46:00               MS

 

Lumberjack Cross-Country Invitational Results

Clover Creek Preserve, Redding

10/28/2005

Varsity Girls

  1. Katie Fritzke                            Mt. Shasta High School                        11:32   1
  2. Natalie Sojka                           Mt. Shasta High School                        11:40   2
  3. Cynthia Laiacona                      Mt. Shasta High School                        11:55   3
  4. Joanna Beem                            Mt. Shasta High School                        12:39   4
  5. Amber Deever                          Foothill High School                             12:57
  6. Any Detrich                              Mt. Shasta High School                        13:17   5
  7. Katy Mossis                             Foothill High School                             13:27
  8. Cary Rogers                             Mt. Shasta High School                        13:28   6
  9. Kaeli Turk                                Redding Adventist Academy                 13:40
  10. Rachel Fox                               Redding Adventist Academy                 14:17
  11. Taylor Schauer                         Foothill High School                             14:31
  12. Ashley Brition                           Trinity High School                               14:57
  13. Shawna Truan                          Fall River High School                          15:09
  14. Alin Lancaster                          Trinity High School                               15:17
  15. Maggie Wilson                         Trinity High School                               15:24
  16. Charlotte Herzos                      Trinity High School                               16:11

Varsity Boys

  1. Austin Friztke                           Mt. Shasta High School                        9:37     1
  2. Brent Handa                             Fall River High School                          9:41    
  3. Tyson Teesdale                        Foothill High School                             9:55     2
  4. Matt Sojka                               Mt. Shasta High School                        10:07   3
  5. Sean Jacobs                             Foothill High School                             10:14   4
  6. Tyler Bowman                          Foothill High School                             10:23   5
  7. Cory Coppin                            Mt. Shasta High School                        10:25   6
  8. Ryan Ghelfi                               Redding Adventist Academy                 10:33   7
  9. Kale Coppin                             Mt. Shasta High School                        10:37   8
  10. Andrew Milne                          Redding Adventist Academy                 10:38   9
  11. Ramon Rubio                           Mt. Shasta High School                        10:39   10
  12. Tim Tapscott                            Foothill High School                             10:40   11
  13. Lance Smith                             Foothill High School                             10:46   12
  14. Daniel Murphy                         Foothill High School                             11:26   13
  15. Tom Chamberlain                     Redding Adventist Academy                 11:38   14
  16. Kevin Pennington                      Redding Adventist Academy                 11:38   15
  17. Brandon Hanley                        Redding Adventist Academy                 11:40   16
  18. Kris Mitchell                             Redding Adventist Academy                 11:41   17
  19. Mitchell Nesheim                      Mt. Shasta High School                        11:50   18
  20. Kevin Valenzuela                      Mt. Shasta High School                        11:53   19
  21. Coleby Fisher                           Foothill High School                             11:55   20
  22. Tim Sullivan                              Trinity High School                               13:53
  23. Chris Halcomb                         Trinity High School                               14:18

 

Team Scores – Varsity Girls

1    Mt. Shasta High School            15

All other teams incomplete

 

Team Scores – Varsity Boys

1    Mt. Shasta High School            28

2    Foothill High School                 34

3    Redding Adventist Academy     61

All other teams incomplete

JV Girls

  1. Grace Bentley                           Foothill High School                             13.48
  2. Heather Neshiem                      Mt. Shasta High School                        13.59
  3. April Chilton                             University Prep                                     14.10
  4. Mishey Thompson                    Mt. Shasta High School                        14.29
  5. Erynn Scott                              University Prep                                     14.37  
  6. Rachelle Steine                         Foothill High School                             14.38
  7. Mandy Reed                            Mt. Shasta High School                        15.17
  8. Camilla Malland                        Foothill High School                             15.33
  9. Lydia McDemos                       Fall River High School                         15.58
  10. Tamara Murphy                        Foothill High School                             16.17

All JV Girls teams incomplete

JV Boys

  1. Bryan Maelfeyt                         Trinity High School                               11.18
  2. Jeff Martz                                 University Prep                                    11.22   1
  3. Aaron Maxwell                         Foothill High School                             11.30   2
  4. Drew McGowm                       University Prep                                    11.37   3
  5. Kenny Conley                          Foothill High School                             11.47   4
  6. Nick Rossow                           Foothill High School                             11.54   5
  7. Josh Ellis                                  Foothill High School                             11.55   6
  8. Andy Beem                              Mt. Shasta High School                        11.56
  9. Jordan Rice                              Redding Adventist Academy                 12.14   7
  10. Winter Fox Frank                     University Prep                                     12.18  8
  11. Brad Milne                               Redding Adventist Academy                 12.30   9
  12. Levi                                          Trinity High School                               12.33
  13. Matt Howland                          Foothill High School                             12.33   10
  14. Austin Kiser                             Mt. Shasta High School                        12.39
  15. Zach Alexander                        Foothill High School                             12.44   11
  16. Scott Erich                               Redding Adventist Academy                 12.48   12
  17. Alex Christie                             Foothill High School                             12.53   13
  18. Kyle Clagg                               University Prep                                     12.55   14
  19. Zack Stockton                          University Prep                                    13.09   15
  20. Brad Jones                               Redding Adventist Academy                 13.17   16
  21. Brett Hodge                             Foothill High School                             13.23   17
  22. Robbie Croft                            Mt. Shasta High School                        13.25
  23. Christopher Erich                      Redding Adventist Academy                 13.28   18
  24. Eric Garcia                               Foothill High School                             13.44
  25. Alex Humble                            Foothill High School                             13.56
  26. Zach Tippin                              Foothill High School                             14.01
  27. Chris Dalen                              Foothill High School                             14.06
  28. Dave Johnson                           Trinity High  School                              14.12
  29. Ryan Stone                               University Prep                                    14.19   19
  30. Nate Curran                             Foothill High School                             14.21
  31. Jake Hopko                             Trinity High School                               14.22
  32. Dave Aunchman                       University Prep                                     14.39

Team Scores – JV Boys

1          Foothill High School                 36

2          University Prep             41

3          Redding Adventist Academy     62

 

West Valley Cross Country Invite - Elementary Division

October 14, 2005

8th Grade Girls   -   1.8 miles                         4th Grade Boys  -   1.0 miles

Name              School             Time                            Name              School             Time

1. Sisnerso       Sequioa            16:06                           1. Brandon B.   Pacheco           7:19

2. Koeppen      Black Butte      16:23                           2. Deaver         Redd. Christ.    7:20

3. Stouffer        Sequoia            16:57                           3. Panza           Redd. Christ.    7:21

4. Li Volsi        RAA                17:30                           4. Collins          Black Butte      7:24

5. Durror          Faith Christ.      18:08                           5. Chambers     Cottonwood     7:33

6. Redlich         RAA                18:09                           6. Gazzigli         Redd. Christ.    7:40

7. Schneider     Fall River          18:25                           7. Mueller         Grace Bapt.      7:43

8. Frost            Sequoia            18:37                           8. Mehr            Oak Run          8:12

9. Miles            North Woods   18:56                           9. Panza           Cottonwood     8:15

10.Faith            Tiff Christ.        18:58                           10.Nadeker      Grace Bapt.      8:22

            21 total runners                                                 32 total runners

 

8th Grade Boys  -  1.8 miles                                       3rd Grade Girls  -  .5 miles

1. Soto             Shasta Lake     12:26                           1. Nunnelley     Prairie              3:11

2. Kaylor          Parsons            12:38                           2. Storms         Cottonwood     3:13

3. Albertson     Sequoia            12:45                           3. Luzier           Cottonwood     3:13

4. Becket-Baird  Parsons          12:49                           4. Johnson        St. Joseph        3:15

5. Lauritzen      Sequoia            13:01                           5. West            St. Joseph        3:22

6. Cahill            Weaverville      13:13                           6. Bernardino   St. Joseph        3:23

7. James           Buckeye           13:27                           7. Richmond     Bella Vista        3:24

8. Barnhart       Sequoia            13:36                           8. Wall             Country Chr.    3:24

9. Komar         Parsons            13:37                           9. Sawyer         Cottonwood     3:25

10.Norris         Oak Run          13:59                           10.Howard       Cottonwood     3:28

            47 total runners                                                 51 total runners

 

7th Grade Girls   -   1.8 miles                         3rd Grade Boys  -   .5 miles

1. Storms         Cottonwood     13:07                           1. Jordan          Bonnyview       3:04    

2. Maxmell       Bethel               14:15                           2. Fouche         Meadowlane    3:05

3. Rodebaugh   Grace Bapt.      14:16                           3. Miller           Cottonwood     3:08

4. Maron          Sequioa            15:22                           4. Garrison       Redd. Christ.    3:10

5. Kuel             Cottonwood     15:36                           5. Wehunt        Cottonwood     3:15

6. Rodebaugh,V. Grace Bapt.   15:43                           6. Younkers     Redd. Christ.    3:16

7. Woodfill       Grant                16:21                           7. Smith            Redd. Christ.    3:17

8. Peet             Weaverville      17:59                           8. Bentley         Columbia          3:18

9. Rice             RAA                18:00                           9. Hatter           St. Joseph        3:20

10.Williams      Mt. View          18:10                           10.Brown         Cottonwood     3:22

            20 total runners                                                 53 total runners

 

7th Grade Boys   -  1.8 miles                                      2nd Grade Girls  -  .5 miles

1. Jeangerard    Weaverville      12:37                           1. Sanders        Grace Bapt.      3:21

2. Ghelfi           RAA                12:40                           2. Van Meter    Bella Vista        3:34

3. Lamkins       Parsons            12:45                           3. Ruggles        Cottonwood     3:39

4. Bland           Sequoia            12:56                           4. Marroquin    Cottonwood     3:41

5. Dinius           Red. Christ.      13:46                           5. Murphy        Millville            3:47

6. Teesdale       Mt. View          13:59                           6. Larson          Redd. Christ.    3:51

7. Cassinelli      Black Butte      14:04                           7. Stephens      Country Chr.    3:52

8. McClelland   Black Butte      14:07                           8. Moebes        Cottonwood     3:52

9. Hilan            Parsons            14:24                           9. Shedd          Bella Vista        3:53

10.Dickison      U-Prep             14:28                           10.Winstead     Rother              3:54

            27 total runners                                                 52 total runners

 

6th Grade Girls  -  1.0 miles                                       2nd Grade Boys   -   .5 miles

1. Atkins          Durham            6:31                             1. Leedy           Grace Bapt.      2:59

2. Rasmussen   ACA                6:51                             2. Poncia          St. Joseph        3:04

3. Brown          Grace Bapt.      7:24                             3. Beatty          RAA                3:07

4. Henrich        Oak Run          7:29                             4. Cheek          Happy Valley   3:13

5. Keller           St. Joseph        7:35                             5. Battles          Prairie              3:20

6. English          Sequoia            7:38                             6. Elliott            Bella Vista        3:22

7. Serna           Cottonwood     7:44                             7. Marshall       Redd. Christ.    3:24

8. Wright          Sequoia            7:45                             8. Baugh           Happy Valley   3:25

9. Allison          St. Joseph        7:46                             9. Struble         Cottonwood     3:27

10.Matajich      Cottonwood     7:53                             10.Mueller        Grace Bapt.      3:28

            36 total runners                                                 43 total runners

 

6th Grade Boys  -  1.0 miles                                       1st Grade Girls  -  .25 miles

1. Brisson         Black Butte      6:49                             1. Weatherbee  Shasta Lake     1:30

2. Pennington    RAA                6:52                             2. Sullivan         Prairie              1:32

3. Lucero         Cottonwood     6:54                             3. Elliott            Bella Vista        1:35

4. Palmer          Sequoia            7:00                             4. Bradley        Turtle Bay        1:37

5. Lauritzen      Sequoia            7:02                             5. Isheim          Grant                1:38

6. Coats           Parsons            7:06                             6. Sherman       Bella Vista        1:40

7. Fabbri          Black Butte      7:14                             7. Tidd             Prairie              1:43

8. Selby            Parsons            7:19                             8. Mueller         Grace Bapt.      1:44

9. Gaidowsky   Shasta Lake     7:20                             9. Sims            Cottonwood     1:45

10.Stevens       Oak Run          7:26                             10.Engles         Bella Vista        1:45

            30 total runners                                                 40 total runners

 

5th Grade Girls   -   1.0 miles                         1st Grade Boys  -  .25 miles

1. Dorman        Happy Valley   7:10                             1. Sanborn       Redd. Christ.    1:29

2. Long            Cottonwood     7:12                             2. Smith            RAA                1:31

3. Brown          Bella Vista        7:45                             3. Anderson     Oak Run          1:32

4. Miles            North Woods   7:50                             4. Baxter          Grace Bapt.      1:35

5. Weatherbee  Shasta Lake     7:51                             5. Murray         Bella Vista        1:35

6. Morrow       Evergreen         7:52                             6. Harbert        Cottonwood     1:38

7. Whitney        Pacheco           7:52                             7. Hovland       Redd. Christ.    1:39

8. Sarmanto      Sycamore         7:54                             8. Fisher           St. Joseph        1:40

9. Harding        Bella Vista        7:57                             9. Westlake      Cottonwood     1:41

10.Davidson     Manzanita         7:59                             10.Weiss          Cottonwood     1:42

            42 total runners                                                 41 total runners

 

5th Grade Boys   -   1.0 miles                                     Kindergarten Girls  -  .25 miles

1. Wood          Redd. Christ.    6:51                             1. Hembold      Modoc             1:43

2. Armelino      Manzanita         7:00                             2. Nunn            RAA                1:51

3. Michael        Cottonwood     7:08                             3. Kimball        Cottonwood     1:51

4. Langfield      Grant                7:10                             4. Plummer       Cottonwood     1:55

5. Harrison       Black Butte      7:13                             5. Beaver          Turtle Bay        1:56

6. Rizos            Manzanita         7:16                             6. Chavez         Prairie              1:57

7. Elkins           Grant                7:19                             7. Bates            Bella Vista        1:58

8. Noall            N/A                 7:21                             8. Fraizer          Country Chr.    2:03

9. Dinius           Redd. Christ.    7:22                             9. Connolly       St. Joseph        2:03

10.White          Grant                7:26                             10.Nicholson    St. Joseph        2:04

            34 total runners                                                 29 total runners

 

4th Grade Girls   -   1.0 miles                         Kindergarten Boys  -  .25 miles

1. McDaniel     Cottonwood     8:03                             1. Deaver         Redd. Christ.    1:38

2. Willis            Cottonwood     8:33                             2. Gilbert          Evergreen         1:39

3. Voris            Grace Bapt.      8:38                             3. ??

4. Gomar          Oak Run          8:44                             4. Ray              Cottonwood     1:42

5. Sundquist     Oak Run          8:47                             5. Aragon         Redd. Christ.    1:42

6. Perry            Cottonwood     8:48                             6. Dinius           Redd. Christ.    1:43

7. Hoffman       Grant                8:59                             7. Ramirez        Meadow Ln.    1:44

8. Sperou         Cottonwood     9:18                             8. Diaz             Cottonwood     1:45

9. Powers         Cottonwood     9:20                             9. Tuggle          Bella Vista        1:56

10.Masten        Grace Bapt.      9:42                             10.Alexander    Grace Bapt.      1:57

29 runners. Top 9 went wrong way.                                          38 total runners

 

2005 Mt Shasta Invitational:  Boys High School Results  Oct. 7, 2005

pl         name                                       school gr.        2.4 miles        

1.          Austin Fritzke                       MS      12        12:50 *

2.         Brad Doering                         YC       11         13:00

3.         Tyson Teesdale                     F          12        13:22

4.         Sean Jacobs                          F          12        13:34

5.         Matt Sojka                            MS      12        13:41

6.         Cory Coppin                            MS      11         13:45

7.         Ryan Ghelfi                            RAA    11         13:46

8.         Kale Coppin                             MS      11         13:48

9.         Andrew Milne                        RAA    12        14:14

10.       Tim Tapscott                         F          11         14:18

11.        Ramon Rubio                           MS      10        14:18

12.       Tyler Bowman                        F          11         14:26

13.       Lance Smith                           F          12        14:29

14.       Taylor Kaphaldt                     YC       11         14:41

15.       Christian Ibbotson                YC       12        14:45

16.       Cain Madrigal                         MOD   10        14:52

17.       Daniel Murphy                       F          12        14:59

18.       Bryan Maelfeyt                     Trin     12        15:06

19.       Clay Baumgartner                  C          10        15:07

20.       Derek Nuall                           YC       11         15:10

21.       Henry Naas                            C          10        15:10

22.       Paul Murphy                           C          10        15:12

23.       Evan Ide                                 C          11         15:15

24.       D. Goyhenetche                     YC       11         15:18

25.       Eric Adams                             F          12        15:18

26.       Karan  Sandra                        YC       12        15:20

27.       Dwight Thomson                    C          11         15:22

28.       John Norberg                        YC       11         15:24

29.       Tom Chamberlain                   RAA    10        15:34

30.       David Black                            YC       11         15:35

31.       Martin Corns                          MOD   11         15:38

32.       Eric Kiser                               C          12        15:38

33.       Nathan Brick                         YC       10        15:42  

34.       Kris Mitchell                          RAA    12        15:43

35.       Kevin Valenzuela                    MS      12        15:47

36.       Tony Perez                             RV       9          15:49

37.       Kevin Penington                     RAA    9          15:51

38.       Cruz Reyna                             C          9          15:52

39.       Josh Phillon                            RV       9          15:53

40.       Kristoff Kalan                       YC       10        15:54

41.       Evan Dennington                    YC       11         15:59  

42.       Eric Garcia                             F          10        16:03

43.       Mitchell Nesheim                   MS      9          16:04

44.       Lee Thao                                 Val.      10        16:06

45.       Brandon Hanley                     RAA    9          16:11

46.       Jordan Rice                           RAA    9          16:14

47.       Kevin Valentino                      C          10        16:15

48.       Justin Stepter                      Val.      12        16:16

49.       Matt Stansbury                    C          9          16:19

50.       Aaron Maxwell                      F          10        16:22

51.       Matt Sloggy                           C          10        22:87

52.       Tom Whittington                   C          11         16:28

53.       Nick Rossow                          F          9          16:32

54.       Josh Elles                               F          9          16:34

55.       Coleby Fisher                         F          11         16:36

56.       Dom Lisa                                 C          9          16:36

57.       Neil Maynes                           C          9          16:40

58.       Austin Kiser                           MS      10        16:40

59.       Brett Hodge                          F          9          16:46

60.       Zach Stockton                      UP       9          16:49

61.       Kevin Letever                         YC       11         16:50

62.       Dan Lund                                C          11         16:50

63.       Daniel Henke                         YC       11         16:51

64.       Richard McGoldrick              C          11         16:58

65.       Andy Beem                             MS      9          16:59

66.       Daniel Partridge                    YC                   17:01

67.       Luke Van Ruiten                    YC       11         17:07

68.       Joy Vang                                Val.      10        17:09

69.       Kevin Huller                           YC       9          17:10

70.       Zak Bryant                            C          9          17:15

71.       Carl Gilbert                            C          9          17:15

72.       Nathan Snyder                      MS      11         17:17

73.       Kenny Conley                          F          9          17:24

74.       Dan Mejia                               C          9          17:25

75.       Robbie Croft                          MS      10        17:29

76.       Robert Spedding                   MOD   11         17:40

77.       Justin Klein                            B          11         17:40

78.       Levi Cooke                              Trin.                17:40

79.       Kyle Cragg                              UP       9          17:45

80.       Logan Jaks                             RV       9          17:48

81.       Zach Alexander                    F          10        17:49

82.       Xai Thao                                 Val.      11         17:53

83.       Scott Erich                            RAA    11         17:55

84.       Josh Dujudan                        YC       11         18:01

85.       Brad Jones                             RAA    10        18:01

86.       Tim Sullivan                            Trin.                18:03

87.       Alden Silber                           MS      10        18:09

88.       Daryll Miller                           RV       10        18:10

89.       Gee Her                                  Val.      10        18:11

90.       Christopher Erich                  RAA    9          18:13

91.       Imron Hajiahmad                  Val.                  18:14

92.       Xou Khang                              Val.      10        18:20

93.       Zach Tippin                            F          9          18:24

94.       Mike Gonzales                       BV       11         18:25

95.       Charlie Austin                        C          9          18:27

96.       Jimmy Huynh                         Val.      10        18:35

97.       Tim Lancaster                        YC       11         18:46

98.       Alex Humble                          F          10        18:58

99.       Alex Nava                              C          11         19:02

100.     Charllee McKinsey                 BV       10        19:05

101.      Matt Howland                       F          11         19:17

102.     Joey Thao                              RV       10        19:18

103.     Chris Daley                             F          10        19:24

104.     Ryan Stone                             UP       10        19:31

105.     Peter Lackey                         Trin.                19:36

106.     Jake Hopko                           Trin.                19:38

107.     Kyle Hunter                           C          9          19:42

108.     Craig Letever                         YC       9          20:08

109.     Harjit Singh                           YC       9          20:13

110.      Josh Blumm                            F          9          20:33

111.      Cody Cooprider                      RV       9          20:37

112.      Dave Aunchann                      UP       9          21:05

113.      Aaron Baker                          Val.      10        21:09

114.      Michael Griffin                      Val.      10        21:24

115.      Luke Simpkins                        CC        9          21:30

116.      Michael Phon                          RV                   24:29

117.      John Finn                               CC        10        25:00

 

Team Scores:

1.          Mt. Shasta                 31

2.         Foothill                       42

3.         Yuba City                   73

4.         Redding Adventist    107

5.         Chico                           110

6.         Trinity                        205

7.         Valley                          213

8.         River Valley                218

                                   

B - Burney, BV - Butte Valley, C – Chico, CC - Covenant Chapel (Yreka),

F – Foothill, MOD – Modoc, MS – Mt. Shasta, RAA - Redding Adventist,

RV - River Valley (Yuba City), Trin. – Trinity, UP - University Prep

Val.  – Valley (Sac.), YC – Yuba City

 

* New course record, old record: Austin Fritzke, Mt. Shasta, 13:17, 2004

 

2005 Mt. Shasta Invitational:  Girls High School Results

 

pl         name                                       school gr.        2.4 miles 

1.          Hannah Dillard                      C          11         14:41 *

2.         Bethany Rasmussen               AC       9          15:21

3.         Katie Fritzke                         MS      11         15:22

4.         Lauren Lewis                          YC       11         15:23

5.         Cynthia Laiacona                   MS      9          15:33

6.         Natalie Sojka                        MS      10        15:38

7.         Joanna Johnson                    C          12        15:45

8.         Michelle Johnson                   C          10        16:40

9.         Lauren Teesdale                    F          11         16:47

10.       Megan Fullmer                       YC       11         16:56

11.        Joanna Beem                          MS      9          16:57

12.       Amanda Sammut                    YC       10        17:00

13.       Morgan Camy                         C          12        17:03

14.       Brittany O’ Regan                  C          11         17:11

15.       Taylor Schauer                      F          12        17:13

16.       Kelly    Harris                         C          11         17:23

17.       Amy Detrich                          MS      11         17:25

18.       Leah Arrequin                        C          9          17:27

19.       Danielle Moriarity                 MOD   11         17:50

20.       Amber Dever                         F          12        17:57

21.       Erica Bergkamp                     YC       11         18:00

22.       Ellen Maynes                          C          12        18:03

23.       Katie Jones                            C          11         18:16

24.       Michel Funk                           MOD   9          18:20

25.       Molly O’ Regan                       C          9          18:21  

26        Grace Bentley                        F          9          18:43

27.       Heather Nesheim                  MS      11         18:46

28.      Cary Rogers                            MS      9          18:47

29.       April Chilton                           UP       9          19:02

30.       Sarah Stallins                        RV       9          19:03

31.       Kristi   Arness                       C          12        19:12

32.       Rachel Fox                             RAA    12        19:21

33.       Latoya Thomas                      Val.      12        19:22

34.       Taylor Lydon                          C          11         19:22

35.       Tina Jimenez                         YC       12        19:26

36.       Nanei Jackson                       YC       12        19:30

37.       Mishey Thompson                  MS      11         19:41

38.       Hillary Gomez                        C          9          19:42

39.       Paige Prior                              C          9          19:43

40.       Natalie Hoy                           MOD   11         19:47

41.       Erynn Scott                           UP       9          20:12

42.       Lindsey Barett                       C          12        20:13

43.       Stepahanie Monson               Val.      11         20:14

44.       Sarah Stein                            F          10        20:16

45.       Karlee Myers                         C          12        20:25

46.       Emily Chandler                       YC       12        20:27

47.       Rarira Rashid                         Val.      10        20:53

48.       Mandy Reed                           MS      12        21:19

49.       Miranda McCann                   MS      12        21:19

50.       Camille Mallard                      F          10        22:14

51.       Tiffany White                       Trin.                23:00

52.       Safa Rashid                           Val.      12        23:42

53.       Johanna Hoyt                        MS      12        23:55

54.       Tamara Murphy                     F          10        24:50

55.       Valerie Jackson                    Val.      10        27:41

 

Team Scores:

 

1.          Mt. Shasta                 37

2.         Chico                           39

3.         Yuba City                   66

4.         Foothill                       87

5.         Valley                          142

 

AC -  American Christian, C – Chico, F – Foothill, MOD – Modoc, MS – Mt. Shasta,   RAA - Redding Adventist, RV - River Valley (Yuba City),Trin. – Trinity,

UP - University Prep, Val.  – Valley (Sac.), YC – Yuba City

 

* New course record, old record: Katie Fritzke, Mt. Shasta 15:12, 2004

 

2005   Mt. Shasta Invitational:  Boys Junior High School Results

 

pl         name                                       school             grade  1.5 miles

 

1.          Eric Ghelfi                              RAA                7          9:11 *

2.         Kevin Jorgensen                    JS                   8          9:13

3.         Andrew Tavalero                   W                    7          9:39

4.         Tim Jaegel                             W                    7          9:43

5.         Andrew Penington                 RAA                6          9:44

6.         Matt Norton                          DUN                8          9:53

7.         Liam    Hagarty                      W                    7          9:55

8.         Colt Tratier                           BV                   7          10:33

9.         Harlan Pineo                          MOD               6          10:39

10.       David Carter                          SIS                 6          10:40

11.        Christian Wickman                CC                    6          10:41

12.       Cito Delos Santos                  DUN                6          10:42

13.       Devan Starling                       W                    7          10:42

14.       Cory Rider                              JS                   7          11:02

15.       Jake West                             W                    7          11:08

16.       Eric Neill                                JS                   6          11:14

17.       Tyler Moser                           W                    7          11:15

18.       Brandon Ede                          W                                11:20

19.       Alex Gaulden                         JS                   8          11:27

20.       Austin Kische                         CC                                11:32

21.       Dawson Ravenscroft             CC                                11:32

22.       Steven Berengae                   BV                   7          11:40

23.       Daulton Davis                       DUN                7          11:43

24.       Brandon Britton                    BV                   7          11:44

25.       Michael Carter                      SIS                 6          11:52

26.       Austin Tumini                         B                      7          12:05

27.       Chad Wilhite                          JS                   6          12:08

28.       Paul Finn                                 CC                    6          12:16

29.       Matthew Morgan                   W                    5          12:18

30.       Sam Austin                             BV                   8          12:41

31.       Nathan Reimer                       CC                   7          13:05

32.       Josh Maddy                           CC                    6          13:09

33.       Jace Blake                             CC                    6          13:10

34.       Jsoh Aikin                              B                      7          13:32

35.       David Burlew                          MONT.            5          13:33

36.       Chris Sowntag                       JS                   7          13:52

37.       Jacob Greeno                        DUN                7          14:30

38.       Jeff Jaconson                      CC                    8          15:49

39.       Jonathan Muschett              CC                    8          16:02

 

Team Scores:             1.          Weed                          23

                                    2.         Jackson Street         44

                                    3.         Covenant Chapel        65

 

B - Burney, , BV – Butte Valley, CC - Covenant Chapel, DUN – Dunsmuir,

JS – Jackson Street, MOD - Modoc, MONT. - Montague,

RAA - Redding Adventist, SIS – Sisson, W - Weed

 

* New Course Record…Old Record: Pierce Jones, Jackson Street, 9:32, 2004

 

2005 Shasta Invitational:  Girls Junior High School Results

 

pl         name                                       school             grade  1.5 miles

1.          Stephanie Rasmussen            AC                   6          10:13

2.         Shannon Woodfill                  G                      7          10:36

3.         Alana Hall                              JS                   8          10:52

4.         Brooke Engdahl                     CC                    8          11:19

5.         Nastascia Langfield              G                      7          11:29

6.         Calie Schneider                     FR                    8          11:42

7.         McKenzie Hoffman               G                      7          11:52

8.         Kelasia Smith                         JS                   7          12:13

9.         Theresa Borg                         JS                   7          12:15

10.       Mickayla Husa                       SIS                             12:24

11.        Jennifer Rubio                      W                    6          12:32

12.       Jessica Morgan                     W                    8          12:39

13.       Chelsie Maddy                       CC                    8          12:44

14.       Rachel Palmer                        SIS                 8          13:09

15.       Janelle Jaegel                       W                    5          13:15

16.       Chelsea Quigley                     W                    7          13:16

17.       Jessica Dunn                         DUN                5          13:25

18.       Sara Rogers                           SIS                 6          13:42

19.       Natasha Hagge                      DUN                7          13:54

20.       Ali Horner                              SIS                             14:14

21.       Tori Knight                             CC                    6          14:17

22.       Dana Williams                        DUN                6          14:31

23.       Brittany Blake                       CC                    6          14:17

24.       Amanda Fowler                      W                    7          16:09

25.       Chelsea Helms                        DUN                4          16;16

26.       Ashley Mittelman                  DUN                5          16:26

27.       Alex Hagge                            DUN                4          16:28

28.       Cheyenne Gaillard                 MONT.            5          17:48

 

Team Scores:             1.          Weed                                      18

                                    2.         Dunsmuir                                37

 

AC - American Christian, CC - Covenant Chapel, DUN – Dunsmuir, FR - Fall River,

G – Grant, JS – Jackson Street, MONT. – Montague, RAA - Redding Adventist, 

SIS – Sisson, W – Weed

           

[Current Course and Meet Record:   Cynthia Laiacona, Sisson, 9:34, 2004

  

 

2005 FALL RIVER CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL   3.3 MILES

VARSITY BOYS

1.         Brent Handa                             Fall River                                  17:52

2.         Andrew Milne                          Redding Adventist                    19:43

3.         Ryan Ghelfi                               Redding Adventist                    19:52

4.         Javier Arizola                            Butte Valley                              22:06

5.         Tom Chamberlain                     Redding Adventist                    22:32

6.         Jeremiah Newton                      Burney                                     22:35

7.         Brad Milne                               Redding Adventist                    23:00

8.         Nate Brent-Chase                    Redding Adventist                    24:31

9.         Scott Erich                               Redding Adventist                    24:45

10.       Cooper Allison                         Burney                                     25:04

11.       Justin Klein                               Burney                                     25:36

12.       Robert Spedding                      Modoc                                     26:55

13.       Kris Mitchell                             Redding Adventist                    27:23

14.       Mike Gonzalez                         Butte Valley                              28:13

15.       Brady Nelson                           Burney                                     29:19

 

VARSITY GIRLS

1.         Danielle Moriarty                      Modoc                                     25:54

2.         Natalie Hoy                              Modoc                                     27:24

3.         Shawna Truan                          Fall River                                  27:32

4.         Rachel Fox                               Redding Adventist                    28:26

5.         Ashley Britton                           Trinity                                       28:58

6.         Charlotte Herzog                      Trinity                                       32:08

 

2.2 MILE   JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS

1.         Bryan Maelfeyt                         Trinity                                       13:22

2.         Cain Madrigal                           Modoc                                     13:24

3.         Jeff Martz                                 University Prep                        14:03

4.         Jordan Rice                              Redding Adventist                    14:18

5.         Winter Fox Frank                     University Prep                        14:26

6.         Kevin Penington                       Redding Adventist                    14:30

7.         Drew McGowan                      University Prep                         14:47

8.         Zach Stockton                          University Prep                         15:20

9.         Levi Cooke                              Trinity                                       15:50

10.       Kyle Clagg                               University Prep                         16:29

11.       Brad Jones                               Redding Adventist                    16:52

12.       David Johnson                          Trinity                                       16:54

13.       Christopher Erich                      Redding Adventist                    17:02

14.       Ryan Stone                               University Prep                        17:23

15.       Jake Hopko                             Trinity                                       18:45

16.       Charlee McKinsey                    Butte Valley                              20:18

17.       Dave Aunchman                       University Prep                          23:04

 

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS

1.         Kaeli Turk                                Redding Adventist                    16:34

2.         April Chilton                             University Prep                         16:56

3.         Carissa Reynolds                      Trinity                                       17:30

4.         Celeste Ostman                        University Prep                          18:17

5.         Lydia McDemos                       Fall River                                  18:42

6.         Erynn Scott                              University Prep                           20:24

 

1.1  MILES  JUNIOR HIGH BOYS

1.         Mike Dickison                          University Prep                       6:40

2.         Eric Ghelfi                                Redding Adventist                    6:47

3.         Garrett Moore                          University Prep                        6:53

4.         Andy Pennington                      Redding Adventist                    6:58

5.         Jon Dinius                                 Redding Christian                     7:25

6.         Jered Wood                             Redding Christian                     7:43

7.         Austin Careker                         Modoc                                     7:52

8.         David Dinius                             Redding Christian                     8:02

9.         Jesse Haddad                           Redding Adventist                    8:06

10.       Wesley Jackman                       Redding Christian                     8:13

11.       Nate Cordano                          Redding Christian                     8:16

12.       Kyle Hamblin                           University Prep                         8:24

13.       Robert LiVolsi                          Redding Adventist                    8:26

14.       Kyle Juarez                              Redding Adventist                    8:34

15.       Steve Jones                              Burney                                     8:37

16.       Mike Ward                              University Prep                        8:39

17.       Joel Gamson                             Redding Christian                     8:49

18.       Tennyson Jones                        University Prep                        8:52

19.       Harlan Pineo                             Modoc                                     8:59

20.       Ben Martens                             Redding Christian                     9:12

21.       Austin Tumino                          Burney                                     9:45

22.       John Akin                                 Burney                                     9:50

23.       Connor Chamberlain                 University Prep                        9:57

24.       Mason Davis                            Redding Christian                     12:30

 

JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS

1.         Calie Schneider                        Fall River                                  8:15

2.         Francesca LiVolsi                     Redding Adventist                    8:23

3.         Kaylee Redlich                         Redding Adventist                    8:28

4.         Heather Henderson                   Burney                                     8:50

5.         Brittany Coulter                        Fall River                                  9:01

6.         Katelyn Brent-Chase                Redding Adventist                    9:19

7.         Stacy Oldham                           University Prep                       10:56

8.         Heather Nordstrom                  University Prep                        11:21

9.         Kora Loyd                               Redding Christian                     11:46

10.       Rebecca Gasmen                      University Prep                        12:06

11.       Stephanie Haddad                    Redding Adventist                    12:48

12.       Kayla Loyd                              Redding Christian                    

 

Miscellaneous Northern Section Results - 2004

EAL Championships @ Foothill High School, Nov. 4, 2004

Varsity Boys: 3.03 miles

Team Scores:  ENT (50) FHS (69) SHA (72) PV (87) CHI (100) LAS (178) PAR (195) RB (202)

1.    Tyson Teesdale                            Foothill                        15:48

2.    Nick Payton                                 Enterprise                    16:04

3.    David Short                                  Shasta                         16:26

4.    Eric Malain                                   Enterprise                    16:27

5.    Russell Carroll                              Chico                           16:28

6.    Andrew Taylor                             Shasta                          16:30  

7.    Sean Jacobs                                 Foothill                         16:31

8.    Sam Miller                                    Chico                           16:37

9.    Nathan Rebol                               Red Bluff                      16:47

10.  Ben Nicoara                                 Paradise                       16:48

11.  Ryan Matz                                    Pleasant Valley             16:53

12.  Eric Bowden                                 Enterprise                     16:56

13.  Steven Pingree                              Foothill                         16:58

14.  Vladimir Rosenhaus                      Pleasant Valley              17:08

15.  Gabe Bingo                                  Enterprise                      17:13

16.  Tim Tapscott                                Foothill                           17:14

17.  Casey Peterson                            Enterprise                       17:14

18.  Tanner Hickman                           Pleasant Valley               17:20

19.  Zeke Bates                                  Shasta                            17:23

20.  David Bruhn                                Pleasant Valley                17:23

21.  Kelly Minor                                 Shasta                             17:27

22.  Rob Kingori                                Chico                               17:29

23.  Tom Crocker                               Shasta                             17:33

24.  Steven Heberle                            Pleasant Valley                 17:33

25.  Sean Gama                                  Pleasant Valley                 17:35

 

30.  Brandon Courtney                        Chico                              17:46

33.  Eric Adams                                  Foothill                            17:50

39.  Rylan Albright                              Chico                               18:23

 

 

Varsity Girls:  3.03 miles

Team Scores:  ENT (44) PV (53) FHS (84) CHI (86) LAS (95) SHA (120) RB (208)

1.    Hannah Hodgkinson                     Pleasant Valley             18:05

2.    Lindsay Kirschman                       Enterprise                     18:31

3.    Amanda Barber                            Enterprise                     18:31

4.    Stephanie Frescas                         Enterprise                     18:44

5.    Natalie Hickman                           Pleasant Valley              18:51

6.    Hannah Dillard                              Chico                            18:55

7.    Natalie Robertson                         Foothill                          19:13

8.    Dianna McGlothlin                        Paradise                        19:27

9.    Haley Davis                                  Pleasant Valley              19:32

10.  Brittiny Riley                                 Lassen                           19:41

11.  Michelle Medina                           Enterprise                      19:54

12.  Shelby Randall                              Shasta                            20:06

13.  Mandy Camuso                            Foothill                           20:06

14.  Carly Harris                                  Chico                             20:18

15.  Miranda Harris                             Lassen                            20:19

16.  Brittany O'Regan                          Chico                             20:22

17.  Lauren Teesdale                           Foothill                           20:22

18.  Leanne Riley                                Lassen                            20:25

19.  LeighAnn Krantz                          Shasta                            20:27

20.  Sharon Tenorio                            Pleasant Valley               20:31

21.  Emily Ogden                                Pleasant Valley               20:56

22.  Melanie Kuhndoerfer                   Lassen                            21:04

23.  Amber Dever                               Foothill                           21:13

24.  Kelly Harris                                  Chico                            21:13

25.  Tahra Soofi                                  Pleasant Valley              21:18

26.  Elycia Zempel                               Enterprise                     21:30

27.  Monica Short                               Shasta                           21:36

28.  Ashley Whitehorn                         Foothill                          21:46

 

30.  Joanna Johnson                            Chico                            21:50

34.  Heidi Callaway                             Shasta                           22:07

35.  Kristen Ruano                              Shasta                           22:08

36.  Sonya Lucatero                            Lassen                          22:09

NAL Championships @ Shasta College, Nov. 4, 2004 

Varsity Boys: 3.1 miles  Sunny, 70 degrees, slight wind

Team Scores:  WV (36) COR (54) YR (69) CV (83) LP (98)

1.      Cesar Silva                                Corning                        16:00

2.      Jordan Fairley                            West Valley                 16:02

3.      Robert Edsall                             Central Valley              16:17

4.      Brice Peters                               Yreka                          16:21

5.       Cody Higginson                        Corning                        16:31

6.       Pat Crowl                                 West Valley                  16:38

7.       Andy Brown                             Anderson                      16:47

8.      Matt Baker                                West Valley                   16:50

9.      Brady Robertson                        Las Plumas                    16:54

10.    Brandon Hoisington                    Yreka                            16:57

11.    Jon Hanna                                  West Valley                   17:13

12.    Justin Barry                                West Valley                   17:31

13.    Cody Walsh                               Las Plumas                    17:38

14.    Zack Schlichting                         Yreka                            17:45

15.    Juan Rodriquez                           Corning                         17:55

16.    Daniel Collins                             Corning                          18:08

17.    Garrett Syvertson                       Central Valley                 18:16

18.    David Leal                                 Yreka                             18:25

19.    Stephen Brent-Chase                 Central Valley                 18:32

20.    Daniel Skousen                          Corning                           18:40  

 

Varsity Girls: 3.1 miles

Team Scores:  YR (33) LP (52) WV (55) AND (75)

1.    Julie Shaw                                   Anderson                        19:18

2.    Danielle Robberson                     Yreka                              19:29

3.    Gina Davis                                   Yreka                              20:08

4.    Shannon Robertson                      Las Plumas                      20:21

5.    Brittany Williams                          West Valley                     20:25

6.    Tanya Bowers                              Yreka                              20:52

7.    Rachel Higginson                          Corning                            20:55

8.    Krista Yardley                              Yreka                               20:57

9.    Michelle Bennett                           West Valley                      21:04

10.  Franchesca Lacebal                      Las Plumas                       21:13

11.  Cessna Johnston                           West Valley                      21:22

12.  Stephanie Cox                              Las Plumas                       21:38

13.  Hillary Ramone                             Las Plumas                       21:42

14.  Ashley Morgan                             Anderson                         22:07

15.  Adrienne Dulen                             West Valley                     22:14

16.  Hope Weikert                               Yreka                              22:19

17.  Amber Floyd                                 Las Plumas                     22:24

18.  Noel Endres                                  Anderson                        22:27

19.  Nichole Barry                                West Valley                    22:46

20.  Malia Johnson                                West Valley                    23:01 

 

Open Boys: 2.45 miles

Team Scores:  YR (40) COR (63) WV (64) AND (76) LP (103)

1.    Jason Garland                                Anderson                        13:44

2.    Trevor Siperek                               Anderson                        13:55

3.    Leonel Palico                                 Corning                            13:58

4.    Solomon Fernandez                        Yreka                              14:04

5.    Jon VanderPlas                              Yreka                              14:06      

 

Open Girls:  2.45 miles

Team Scores:  WV (20) YR (35)

1.    Rosalina Cisneros                           Las Plumas                      18:15

2.    Kendra Carrie                                Yreka                              18:24

3.    Kira Dame                                      West Valley                    18:31

4.    Jeannette Barron                             Corning                           18:34

5.    Lisa Wheeler                                   West Valley                    18:49

 

BVL Championships @ Durham, Nov. 4, 2004

 

Varsity Boys:  2.9 miles

Team Scores:  GRI (30) WHE (50) COL (77) SUT (89) DUR (99)

1.    Matt Gray                                        Biggs                            16:03

2.    Jason Walters                                  Gridley                          16:09

3.    Joe Ruggirello                                  Gridley                          16:15

4.    Chris Haines                                    Sutter                            16:17

5.    Owen Danes                                    Wheatland                    16:18

 

Varsity Girls:  2.9 miles

Team Scores:  ORO (30) DUR (52) SUT (54) WHE (81)

1.    Hagen Atkins                                    Durham                        17:42

2.    Kristina Brandt                                 Oroville                        18:45

3.    Amanda Sperling                              Oroville                         18:57

4.    Katie Brandt                                     Oroville                         19:07

5.    Annie Prentice                                   Durham                        19:31

       

2004 Small School’s Cross Country Invite @ West Valley, Boys Nov. 3, 2004

 

1.         Austin Fritzke(3)*                     Mt. Shasta                    16:10

2.         Brent Handa(2)*                      Fall River                      16:49

3.         Scott Joyce(4)*                        Modoc                         17:05

4.         Matt Sojka(3)*                        Mt. Shasta                    17:30

5.         Cory Coppin(2)*                      Mt. Shasta                    17:41

6.         Ryan Ghelfi(2)                          Redding Adv.               17:59

7.         Andrew Milne(2)                      Redding Adv.               18:07

8.         Kale Coppin(2)*                      Mt. Shasta                    18:19

9.         Ely Carter(4)                            Redding Adv.               18:38

10.       Brian Maelfeyt(1)*                   Trinity                           19:03

11.       Markus Henkel                        Mt. Shasta                    19:08

12.       Robert VanGrerwen                 ReddingChr.                 19:12

13.       Cain Madrigal                           Modoc                         19:27

14.       Martin Coms                            Modoc                         19:32

15.       Tom Chamberlain                     Redding Adv.               19:38

16.       Jeff Martz                                 UPrep                          19:42

17.       Garrett Boyer                           Burney                         19:48

18.       Clint Nordoni                           Modoc                         19:48

19.       Jeremiah Newton                      Burney                         19:57

20.       Nate Brent-Chase                    Redding Adv.               20:01

21.       Ryan Carrithers                        Modoc                         20:06

22.       Isaac Valdivia                           Burney                         20:18

23.       Travis Wills                              Trinity                           20:28

24.       Cooper Allison                         Burney                         20:56

25.       Christian Mercill                       Redding Adv.               21:05

26.       Brett Joyce                               Modoc                         21:25

27.       Timmy McLaughlin                   Redding Adv.               21:33

28.       Kevin Valenzuela                      Mt. Shasta                    21:34

29.       Robbie Croft                            Mt. Shasta                    21:45

30.       Will Russell                               Mt. Shasta                    21:51

31.       Brad Milne                               Redding Adv.               22:02

32.       Nick Martin                              Redding Chr.                22:23

33.       Levi Cooke                              Trinity                           22:24

34.       Dustin Alexander                      Redding Adv.               22:41

35.       Peter Lackey                            Trinity                           23:08

36.       Justin Klein                               Burney                         23:18

37.       Michael Palazzola                     Redding Chr.                23:23

38.       Nathan Snyder                         Mt. Shasta                    23:42

39.       Winter Fox Frank                     UPrep                          24:15

40.       David Johnson                          Trinity                           24:26

41.       David Keelan                           Mt. Shasta                    24:49

42.       Josh Warren                             Redding Chr.                25:11

43.       Alex Rodtetenieff                      Redding Chr.                25:25

44.       Jace Emory                              Trinity                           25:56

45.       Brady Nelson                           Burney                         26:35

46.       Sam Backes                             Mt Shasta                     27:05              

 

*ALL LEAGUE, SCAL

 

2004 Small School’s Cross Country Invite @ West Valley, Girls

 

1.         Katie Fritske(2)*#                                Mt. Shasta                    18:59

2.         Natalie Sojka(1)*                                 Mt. Shasta                    19:42

3.         Miranda McCann(3)*                           Mt. Shasta                    21:37

4.         Lizzy Gruber(1)                                    Redding Adv.               21:42

5.         Danielle Moriarty(2)*                           Modoc                         21:44

6.         Amy Dietrich(2)*                                  Mt. Shasta                    22:01

7.         Jenny Joyce(3)*                                   Modoc                         22:10

8.         Kaeli Turk(1)                                       Redding Adv.               23:14

9.         Tiffany Cordano(3)                               Redding Chr.                23:58

10.       Maggie Wilson(1)                                 Trinity                           24:04

11.       Rachael Fox                                         Redding Adv.               24:09

12.       Mishey Thompson                                Mt. Shasta                    24:10

13.       Shawna Truan                                      Fall River                      24:30

14.       Kimmy Clay                                         Redding Adv.               24:59

15.       Mishelle Carrell                                    Trinity                           25:26

16.       Mandy Reed                                        Mt. Shasta                    25:27

17.       Daneille Leavell                                    UPrep                          25:52

18.       Elyse Britton                                         Mt. Shasta                    25:53

19.       Alin Lancaster                                      Trinity                           26:11

20.       Brittany Gillihan                                    Trinity                           27:17

21.       Mimi Brown                                         Fall River                      27:34

22.       Alyssa Belarde                                     Modoc                         28:38

23.       Claire Tencher                                      Mt. Shasta                    28:57

24.       Lydia McDemos                                   Fall River                      29:07

25.       Katie Hemeon                                      UPrep                          29:21

26.       Jessey Drewson                                    UPrep                          29:56

27.       Amanda Katz                                       Redding Adv.               33:01

28.       Samantha Ward                                    Modoc                         37:04

 

*ALL LEAGUE, SCAL

#Small School’s Course Record

EAL Duals:  October 20, 2004

Here are the results from Enterprise at Shasta dual at Caldwell Park.
 
Varsity Girls-3.0miles
Enterprise 20
Shasta 35
 
1 Kirschman Ent 18:10
2 Frescas Ent 18:35
3 Barber Ent 18:43
4 Randall Shasta 19:45
5 Medina Ent 19:52
 
Varsity Boys- 3.0 miles
 
1 Payton Ent 15:44
2 Taylor Shasta 16:01
3 Short Shasta 16:14
4 Peterson Ent 16:21
5 Bowden Ent 17:09
6 Woodward Ent 17:09
7 Crocker Shasta 17:09
8 Goedert Shasta 17:22
9 Bates Shasta 17:29
10 Lopez Shasta 17:30

NAL Dual:  October 20, 2004  West Valley vs. Anderson @ West Valley  Cool, wet conditions on the 3.0 mile NSCIF Championship course.

Varsity Boys:  WV (17) AND (Inc.) 1. Fairley (WV) 16:31, 2. Crowl (WV) 16:43, 3. Baker (WV) 17:05, 4. Brown (A) 17:43, 5. Reno (WV) 17:57, 6. Barry (WV) 18:07, 7. Hanna (WV) 19:01, 8. Cheung (A) 23:52, 9. Woolery (A) 24:28

Varsity Girls: WV (23) AND (30) 1. Shaw (A) 19:12, 2. Williams (WV) 21:06, 3. Bennett (WV) 21:23, 4. Andres (A) 21:59, 5. Johnston (WV) 22:17, 6. Barry (WV) 22:28, 7. Dulen (WV) 23:04, 8. Morgan (A) 23:16, 9. Dame (WV) 23:29, 10. Ortiz (A) 24:34

EAL Duals:  October 13, 2004  We had a great dual between Foothill and Shasta on our home course which will be the site of the EAL championships in approximately 3 weeks.  It was a hot day so times tended to be a little slow.  Both boys and girls teams are very evenly matched especially since our number one girl runner was out with back problems.  Here are the final results.

 
Varsity Boys
3.03  course with two large hills
FHS  26   SHS  29
 
1. Tyson Teesdale   FHS  16:42
2. David Short  SHS  17:04
3. Andrew Taylor  SHS  17:08
4. Tim Tapscott  FHS  17:34
5. Sean Jacobs  FHS  17:45
6. Steven Pingree  FHS  17:51
7. Zeke Bates  SHS  18:02
8. Ven Goedert SHS  18:03
9. Kelly Minor  SHS  18:08
10. Tyler Bowman  FHS  18:17
 
Varsity Girls
FHS  25  SHS  31
1. Shelby Randall  SHS  21:03
2. Mandy Camusso  FHS  21:10
3. Jamie Diprima  FHS  21:11
4. Monica Short  SHS  21:48
5. Lauren Teesdale FHS 21:58
6. Lee Ann Krantz  SHS 22:09
7. Amber Dever  FHS  22:35
8. Katy Moriss  FHS  23:17
9. Kristen Ruano  SHS  23:42
10. Taylor Schauer  FHS  23:48
 
This was a very good dual meet on a hot dusty day.  Both teams gave it their all.

 

Here are the results from the EAL League meet at Enterprise Community Park from Wednesday the 13th of October.
 
Enterprise vs. Red Bluff
 
Varsity Girls- 3.1 miles on a 95 degree day.
Enterprise 15
Red Bluff Incomplete
 
1 Kirschman Ent 21:06
2 Frescas ENt 21:34
3 Barber Ent 21:37
4 Medina Ent 21:39
5 Zempel Ent 24:03
6 Irwin Red Bluff 26:06
7 Redfield Red bluff 26:58
8 Cardenas Ent 27:50
9 Sinclair Red bluff 29:37
10 Grygla Red Bluff 29:37
 
This course is typically very slow, with two hills placed at the mile and a quarter mark and the 2.5 mark. It was a very hot, dusty day at the park.
 
Varsity Boys-
Enterprise 18
Red Bluff 40
 
1 Payton Ent 17:48
2 Peterson Ent 17:57
3 Rebol Red Bluff 18:04
4 Bowden Ent 19:03
5 Drummond ENt 19:19
6 Richard Ent 20:07
7 Adams Red Bluff 20:27
8 Lawrence Ent 20:29
9 Parks Red Bluff 20:46
10 Shoop Red Bluff 21:11
 

 

EAL Duals:  October 7, 2004

We had a four way meet at Foothill's 3.03 cross country course.  The results from the meet are below.  The course records were set at last years EAL championship meet.  Varsity girls record held by Kirshman of Enterprise at 18:38, and Martinez from Shasta 15:45.
 
Varsity Boys
FHS 23 vs. CHS 34               FHS 16 vs. PHS 43          SHS 21 vs. CHS 45        SHS 15 vs. PHS 54
1 Tyson Teedale FHS 16:26
2 Andrew Taylor SHS 16:43
3 David Short SHS 16:53
4 Sam Miller CHS 17:05
5 Russel Carol CHS 17:14
6 Sean Jacobs FHS 17:22
7 Steven Pingree FHS 17:35
8 Tim Tapscott FHS 17:41
9 Zeke Bates SHS 17:43
10 Kelly Minor SHS 17:56
 
Varsity Girls
FHS 24 vs. CHS 31            FHS 17 vs. PHS inc.         SHS 29 vs. CHS 27         SHS 17 vs. PHS inc.
1 Natalie Robertson FHS 19:40
2 Hannah Dillard CHS 19:57
3 Shelby Randall SHS 20:32
4 Leigh Ann Krantz SHS 20:33
5 Mandy Camuso FHS 20:53
6 Jaimie Diprima FHS 21:01
7 Monica Short SHS 21:27
8 Dianna McGlothlin PHS 21:45
9 Brittany D'Reagan CHS 21:59
10 Lauren Teesdale FHS 22:01
 
Very good competitive meet.  Fairly warm day.  Good efforts by all teams.
 
 
A four way meet took place at Hooker Oak Park in Chico. 3.1 miles of hot dusty trails on this Wednesday afternoon. Pleasant Valley of Chico (d2) was the host, with Red Bluff (d2), Lassen (d3), and Enterprise (d3) participatiing. As was the case last week, there are double duals going on in the scoring.
 
Varsity Boys:
Enterprise 21 Lassen 36
Pleasant Valley 25 Enterprise 36
PV defeated Red Bluff (no team scores were given??)
 
Varsity Girls:
Enterprise 22 Lassen 34
Pleasant Valley 27 Enterprise 28
PV defeated Red Bluff
 
Boys Results-
1 Casey Peterson Ent 17:47
2 Nick Payton Ent 17:48
3 Ryan Matz PV 18:17
4 Vladimir Rosenhaus PV 18:22
5 Nathan Rebol RB 18:28
6 Tanner Hickman PV 18:39
7 Steven Herbele PV 18:52
8 Sean Gama PV 19:01
9 Aaron Guerro Lassen 19:10
10 Adam Chaford Lassen 19:26
 
Girls Results-
1 Hannah Hodgkinson PV 19:05  **course record
2 Lindsey Kirschman ENT 19:15 (also broke course record)
3 Natalie Hickman PV 20:45
4 Amanda Barber ENT 21:00
5 Stephanie Frescas ENT 21:17
6 Haley Davis PV 21:37
7 Brittany Riley Lassen 21:41
8 Daisy Medina ENT 22:00
9 Miranda Harris Lassen 22:17
10 Sharon Tenorio PV 22:42
 
It was a great race on both sides as the girls locked up in a tough battle. Both squads were going through some illnesses and still managed to put forth a great effort..Congratulations to all the runners.

NAL Duals:  September 29, 2004 @ West Valley  Sunny, 86 degrees 3.0 miles                                           VARSITY BOYS: WV (19) LP (39),  WV (22) YR (33),  YR (22) LP (36)  1. Crowl (WV) 17:17, 2. Fairley (WV) 17:17, 3. Peters (Y) 17:21, 4. Robertson (LP) 17:32, 5. Hanna (WV) 17:35, 6. Baker (WV) 17:52, 7. Hoisington (Y) 18:16, 8. Walsh (LP) 18:26, 9. Leal (Y) 19:19, 10. Fernandez (Y) 19:26

VARSITY GIRLS:  YR (21) WV (34), YR (20) LP (35), LP (26) WV (29) 1. Robberson (Y) 20:47, 2. Davis (Y) 21:57, 3. Yardley (Y) 22:06, 4. Williams (WV) 22:11, 5. Robertson (LP) 22:20, 6. Bennett (WV) 22:26, 7. Bowers (Y) 23:00, 8. Cox (LP) 23:13, 9. Ramone (LP) 23:23, 10. Floyd (LP) 23:20.

 

 

 

MISCELLANEOUS NORTHERN SECTION RESULTS - 2003

 

(Results from the EAL, NAL, WSL, southern small schools, and northern

 

 small schools championships, as well as various invitationals and duals.)

 

EAL 2003 RESULTS @ Foothill High School - Nov. 6, 2003

JV GIRLS

            Team

Overall Scoring

Place    Place            Name                           Grade            School            Time

1          1            Ronda Richardson            10            FH            12:08

2          2            Amanda Dever            10            FH            12:21

3          3            Katy Morriss                        9            FH            12:25

4          4            Becky Louber             9            PV            12:53

5          --            Alicia Baker               9            ENT            12:55

6          5            Taylor Schauer            10            FH            13:01

7          6            Christina Fry                9            C            13:09

8          7            Andrea Runnells            9            PV            13:13

9          8            Christina Bertok            10            PV            13:20

10        9            Lindsay Scholtes            9            PV            13:24

11        10            Melissa Smith                10            PV            13:30

12        11            Kim Clopper                        9            C            13:31

13        --            Theresa Cardenas            10            ENT            13:58

14        12            Celeste Scott                10            C            14:02

15        13            Ashley Vandergeiden            9            C            14:05

16        --            Kylie Irwin                9            RB            14:16

17        --            Rachel Redfield            10            RB            14:18

18        14            Jussie Brunner                        10            PV            14:22

19        15            Sierra Cavallero            10            FH            14:32

20        16            Emily Skinner             9            PV            14:39

21        --            Audrey Arn                  9            PV            14:54

22        --            Stephanie Jun              10            PV            14:57

23        --            Trisha Frescas                        10            ENT            15:02

24        17            Kortnee Stone             9            C            15:53

25        18            Dora Kibbee             10            C            16:09

26        --            Laura Talley               10            PV            16:15

27        19            Kate Ruttenburg            10            C            16:48

28        --            Talena Handley            10            PV            16:56

29        --            Joanna Johnson            10            C            18:00

 

Team Totals:

1            Foothill          1            2            3            5            15            =            26

            Ronda Richardson, Amber Dever, Katy Morriss, Taylor Schauer, Sierra Cavallero

2            Pleasant Valley            4            7            8            9            10            (14)(16)           =     38

Becky Louber, Andrea Runnells, Christina Bertok, Lindsay Scholtes, Melissa Smith, (Jussie Brunner), (Emily Skinner)

3          Chico            6            11            12            13            17            (18)(19)           =            59

Christina Fry, Kim Clopper, Celeste Scott, Ashley Vandergeiden, Kortnee Stone, (Dora Kibbee), (Kate Ruttenburg)

JV BOYS

            Team

Overall Scoring

Place    Place            Name                           Grade            School            Time

1          1            Tyler Bowman            9            FH            10:15   (new course record by 5 sec.)

2          2            Steven Heberle            10            PV            10:22

3          3            Zack Stewart                        10            C            10:28

4          4            Grant Ditzler              9            ENT            10:29

5          5            Trent Menard                        10            ENT            10:36

6          --            Nick Rebol               9            RB            10:41

7          6            Christian DeLancy            10            PV            10:47

8          7            Duncan Green               10            PV            10:48

9          8            Daniel Murphy            10            FH            10:48

10        9            Allan Fleming                        9            PV            10:52

11        10            Jose Zamudio                       10            C            10:52

12        11            Eric Adams             10            FH            10:54

13        12            Matt Rath                 10            C            10:57

14        13            Rylan Albright            10            C            10:57

15        14            Thomas Pickering            9            FH            10:58

16        15            Rob Kingori             9            C            10:59

17        16            Chris Lawrence            9            ENT            11:02

18        17            Josh Drummond            10            ENT            11:04

19        18            Brendan Finn               10            PV            11:05

20        19            Brian Santich             9            PV            11:08

21        20            Dan Mathews                      10            C            11:12

22        21            John Mears              9            SH            11:13

23        22            Alex Janssen             10            ENT            11:19

24        23            Andres Lopez               9            SH            11:26

25        24            Timothy Tapscott            9            FH            11:27

26        25            Avery Spencer                        9            C            11:30

27        26            Brian Burchman            9            ENT            11:31

28        --            Charles Carney 9            C            11:33

29        27            Roy Helms               9            PV            11:34

30        --            Tomas Martinez            9            RB            11:34

31        --            Tom Myers              10            C            11:35

32        28            Brock Fowler             9            ENT            11:36

33        --            Nick Graham                                    PV            11:38

34        --            Kevin Zachary                        10            RB            11:41

35        29            Chris Born                 9            FH            11:51

36        --            Daniel Kirk                 9            C            11:59

37        --            Matt Sylvester                      9            C            12:06

38        --            Tom Whittington            9            C            12:12

39        --            Luke Adams             10            PV            12:14

40        30            Jason Lee                  10            FH            12:16

41        --            Trip Rabut               10            C            12:23

42        --            David Hearn               9            ENT            12:23

43        --            Coleby Fisher               9            FH            12:25

44        --            Stephen Ferguson            9            RB            12:42

45        --            Connor Block               10            PV            12:44

46        --            Mitchell D’Ewart            9            PV            12:54

47        31            Tyler Chapman            10            SH            13:02

48        --            Evan Montz              9            C            13:06

49        --            Stephen Winterburn            9            ENT            13:07

50        32            Sky Scholfield                     10            SH            13:28

51        --            Aaron Waters             9            FH            13:32

52        --            Erik Lara                 10            PV            13:34

53        33            Ellis Moore              9            SH            15:17

54        --            Ashton Khanchandani            10            PV            16:16

55        --            Ed Leadbetter                    9            PV            17:22

 

Team Totals:

1            Pleasant Valley            2            6            7            9            18            (19)(27)   =   42

Steven Heberle, Christian DeLancy, Duncan Green, Allan Fleming, Brendan Finn, (Brian Santich), (Roy Helms)

2          Chico            3            10            12            13            15            (20)(25)

Zack Stewart, Jose Zamudio, Matt Rath, Rylan Albright, Rob Kingori, (Dan Mathews), (Avery Spencer)

3            Foothill          1            8            11            14            24            (29)(30)           =            58

Tyler Bowman, Daniel Murphy, Eric Adams, Thomas Pickering, Timothy Tapscott, (Chris Born), (Jason Lee)

4            Enterprise      4            5            16            17            22            (26)(28)           =            64

Grant Ditzler, Trent Menard, Chris Lawrence, Josh Drummond, Alex Janssen, (Brian Burchman), (Brock Fowler)

5          Shasta            21            23            31            32            33                                            =            140

            John Mears, Andres Lopez, Tyler Chapman, Sky Scholfield, Ellis Moore

 

 

 

VARSITY GIRLS

            Team

Overall Scoring

Place    Place            Name                           Grade            School            Time

1          1            Lindsey Kirschman            10            ENT            18:08   (new course record by 8 sec.)

2          2            Hannah Hodgkinson            9            PV            19:04

3          3            Janessa Hoppe              12            ENT            19:05

4          4            Michelle Shaffer            12            PV            19:05

5          5            Stephanie Frescas            9            ENT            19:07

6          6            Natalie Robertson            11            FH            19:09

7          7            Katie Moravec                      12            PV            19:11

8          8            Trisha Cates               10            EHS            19:20

9          9            Natalie Hickman            10            PV            19:24

10        10            Lauren Teesdale            9            FH            19:51

11        11            Lindsay Nelson 12            PV            19:54

12        12            Amber Kornowski            12            ENT            20:01

13        13            Amanda Barber            9            ENT            20:20

14        14            Carly Harris               11            C            20:23

15        15            Haley Davis                10            PV            20:34

16        16            Ashley Whitehorn            10            FH            20:54

17        17            Sharon Tenorio            11            PV            20:56

18        18            Katherine Gulino            11            C            21:21

19        19            Stephanie Stokes            10            SH            21:23

20        20            Christina Raines            12            SH            21:24

21        21            Elycia Zempel             10            ENT            21:24

22        22            Kris Ruano              10            SH            21:36

23        23            Rosanna Born              11            FH            22:01

24        24            Shelby Schwabauer            12            RB            22:13

25        25            Jordan Anderson            12            SH            22:14

26        26            Vanessa Scholfield            12            SH            22:29

27        27            Heidi Callaway            11            SH            22:38

28        28            Cristy Slaughter            12            SH            22:38

29        29            Kristi Maret               12            RB            22:40

30        30            Katie Canfield                        11            C            23:06

31        31            Michelle Wiggley            11            RB            23:08

32        32            Mackenzie Dowd            11            FH            23:18

33        --            Arie Rederburg            12            ENT            23:27

34        --            Valerie Clack               11            SH            23:45

35        33            Danielle Ellis                  12            RB            24:04

36        --            Allyson Erlendson            11            PV            24:34

37        --            Melissa Brouse 10            SH            24:42

38        34            Cristy Brent                12            RB            24:50

39        35            Tara LaRose                        11            C            25:25

40        36            Catherine Standridge            12            RB            25:33

41        37            Keeley Albright            12            C            27:36

42        --            Megan Glanville            11            PV            28:05

 

Team Totals

1            Enterprise                  1            3            5            8            12            (13)(21)  =       29

Lindsey Kirschman, Janessa Hoppe, Stephanie Frescas, Trisha Cates, Amber Kornowski, (Amanda Barber), (Elycia Zempel)

2            Pleasant Valley            2            4            7            9            11            (15)(17)  =       33

Hannah hodgkinson, Michelle Shaffer, Katie Moravec, Natalie Hickman, Lindsay Nelson, (Haley Davis), (Sharon Tenorio)

3            Foothill                      6            10            16            23            32                       =            87

Natalie Robertson, Lauren Teesdale, Ashley Whitehorn, Rosanna Born, Mackenzie Dowd

4          Shasta                         19            20            22            25            26            (27)(28)   =      112

Stephanie Stokes, Christina Raines, Kris Ruano, Jordan Anderson, Vanessa Scholfield, (Heidi Callaway), (Cristy Slaughter)

5          Chico                          14            18            30            35            37                       =            134

            Carly Harris, Katherine Gulino, Katie Canfield, Tara LaRose, Keeley Albright

6          Red Bluff               24            29            31            33            34            (36)         =          151

Shelby Schwabauer, Kristi Maret, Michelle Wiggley, Danielle Ellis, Cristy Brent, (Catherine Standridge)

 

 

Overall EAL Team Standings

 

                                    Dual            EAL                 Overall

                                    Meet            Finals            Total            EAL

School                          Points            Points            Points            Place

Enterprise                       4    +    5   =     9            Co-Champions

Pleasant Valley     5    +    4   =     9            Co-Champions

Foothill                 3    +    3   =          6          3rd

Shasta                              2    +    2   =      4            4th

Chico                               0    +    1   =      1            5th

Red Bluff                          1    +    0   =      1            5th

 

 

 

VARSITY BOYS

            Team

Overall Scoring

Place    Place            Name                           Grade            School            Time

1          1            Rudy Martinez            12            SH            15:31 (new course record by 33 sec.)

2          2            Russell Carroll              11            C            15:51 (13 sec. under course record)

3          3            Nathan Ogden              12            PV            15:56 (8 sec. under course record)

4          4            Eric Malain                      9            ENT            16:11

5          5            Eric Webster                 12            ENT            16:11

6          6            Tyson Teesdale            10            FH            16:12

7          7            David Short                10            SH            16:31

8          8            Vladimir Rosenhaus      11            PV            16:33

9          9            Ryan Matz                   11            PV            16:38

10        10            Jeremiah Lloyd          12           FH            16:39

11        11            Patrick Plummer            12            PV            16:47

12        12            Richard Hodges            10            ENT            16:50

13        13            Nicholas Payton            10            ENT            16:50

14        14            Gabe Bingo               11            ENT            16:53

15        15            Sean Jacobs              10            FH            16:53

16        16            Casey Peterson            10            ENT            17:04

17        17            Luke Vranna             12            ENT            17:06

18        18            William Decottignies    12            C            17:08

19        19            David Bruhn               10            PV            17:11

20        20            Sean Gama               11            PV            17:12

21        21            Rob Taylor                12            RB            17:18

22        22            Nathan Rebol               11            RB            17:24

23        23            Sam Miller               11            C            17:28

24        24            Jeremy Adams             12            FH            17:43

25        25            Chris Todd                12            C            17:44

26        26            Jon Beatrici             12            SH            17:44

27        27            Tyrel Alaways            12            PV            17:52

28        28            Dylan Roach-Carr      12            FH            17:55

29        29            Dwight Aitkens         10            C            17:59

30        30            Casey Harford           12            C            18:00

31        31            Justin Wilhite              11            RB            18:00

32        32            Steven Pingree             11            FH            18:15

33        33            James Sutherland            11            SH            18:19

34        --            Peter Rystrom                 11            PV            18:30

35        --            Jared DeBock                 11            PV            18:32

36        --            John Perry                        11            PV            18:34

37        --            Leighton Lawrence            11            ENT            18:37

38        --            Trevor Ditzler              11            ENT            18:42

39        --            Devin Wold                11            PV            18:51

40        34            Kelly Minor               11            SH            19:03

41        35            Tristin Myers              12            SH            19:06

42        --            Gavin Forrester            12            PV            19:33

43        36            Billie Whittington            11            C            19:33

44        37            Lenny Marandino            11            SH            19:41

45        --            Matt McLendon            12            C            19:51

46        --            Cameron McKenzie            11            SH            19:57

47        --            Greg Zwald               12            C            20:14

48        38            Jesse Wade               11            FH            20:21

49        --            Irvin Nguyen                        11            PV            20:25

50        --            Will Dawson                        12            C            20:27

51        39            Mike Ferrell              12            RB            20:39

52        --            Matt Olsen               11            ENT            20:41

53        --            Kraig Estrada             12            ENT            20:45

54        --            Daniel Traverso            11            C            20:50

55        --            Nick Walker             11            PV            20:57

56        40            Kris Huckabay            11            RB            21:23

57        --            Mitchell St. John            11            PV            21:33

58        --            Robert Fleming            11            PV            21:46

59        --            Patrick McGinnis            11            PV            21:58

60        --            Keaton Denlay              11            PV            22:11

61        41            Evan Hinton              11            RB            22:22

62        42            Zachary Johnson            11            RB            23:01

63        --            Aaron Skaggs             11            C            23:38

64        --            Andy Wells                11            RB            24:07

65        --            Randy Eitel                  12            PV            28:04

 

 

Team Totals

1            Enterprise                  4            5            12            13            14            (16)(17)   =      48

Eric Malain, Eric Webster, Richard Hodges, Nicholas Payton, Gabe Bingo, (Casey Peterson), (Luke Vranna)

2            Pleasant Valley            3            8            9            11            19            (20)(27)   =      50

Nathan Ogden, Vladimir Rosenhaus, Ryan Matz, Patrick Plummer, David Bruhn, (Sean Gama), (Tyrel Alaways)

3            Foothill                      6            10            15            24            28            (32)(38)   =      83

Tyson Teesdale, Jeremiah Lloyd, Sean Jacobs, Jeremy Adams, Dylan Roach-Carr, (Steven Pingree), (Jesse Wade)

4          Chico                          2            18            23            25            29            (30)(36)   =      97

Russell Carroll, William Decottignies, Sam Miller, Chris Todd, Dwight Aitkens, (Casey Harford), (Billie Whittington)

5          Shasta                         1            7            26            33            34            (35)(37)   =      101

Rudy Martinez, David Short, Jon Beatrice, James Sutherland, Kelly Minor, (Tristin Myers), (Lenny Marandino)

6          Red Bluff               21            22            31            39            40            (41)(42)   =      153

Rob Taylor, Nathan Rebol, Justin Wilhite, Mike Ferrell, Kris Huckabay, (Evan Hinton), (Zachary Johnson)

 

 

Overall Team Standings

 

                                    Dual            EAL                 Overall

                                    Meet            Finals            Total            EAL

School                          Points            Points            Points            Place

Enterprise                         3    +    5    =    8            Co-Champions

Pleasant Valley     4    +    4    =    8          Co-Champions

Shasta                              5    +    1    =    6            3rd

Foothill                 2    +    3    =    5          4th

Chico                               1    +    2    =    3            5th

Red Bluff                          0    +    0    =    0            6th

 

NAL Championships @ Anderson River Park - Nov. 6, 2003  - 3.1 miles

Varsity Boys:

1.    Jordan Fairley        WV         16:23

2.    Mitch McIntyre        CV        16:27

3.    Robert Edsall            CV        16:42

4.    Brice Peters            YR          16:51

5.    Andy Brown            AND      16:55

6.    Pat Crowl                WV        17:22

7.    Brandon Hoisington    YR        17:42

8.    Phillip Moyer            CV        18:08

9.    Matt Baker                WV      18:18

10.  Steven Brent-Chase    CV       18:21

11.  David Leal                 YR        18:27

12.  Grant Thorkelson       WV       18:32

13.  Ben Rodrigues            YR        18:33

14.  Solomon Fernandez    YR        18:39

15.  Brandon Juergens        CV        18:52

16.  JJ. Johnson                  AND    19:17

17.  Kevin Ford                 WV       19:24

18.  Ken Jones                  YR        19:37

19.  John Cadigan             CV         20:19

20.  Garrett Syvertson       CV         21:17

21.  David Tiedgen            CV         21:38

22.  Matthew Hanley         CV         21:47

23.  Sean Tiedgen              CV         21:59

24.  Garth Brubaker           WV        22:16

25.  Ryan Bigler                 YR         22:33

26.  Cyril Durovichr           YR         22:54

 

Varsity Boys' Team Scores:

Central Valley  -  35

West Valley  -  40

Yreka  -  45

 

Varsity Girls:  3.1 miles

1.    Danielle Robberson    YR          20:11

2.    Michelle Bennett         WV        20:19

3.    Julie Shaw                  AND      20:42

4.    Carmen Williams        AND      20:54

5.    Mary Young              YR          21:07

6.    Kianna Norman         YR          21:20

7.    Renee Bell                 AND       21:41

8.    Suezy Altman             YR          21:57

9.    Krista Yardley           YR          21:58

10.  Danielle Elsea             YR         21:59

11.  Renee Messenger       YR         22:10

12.  Krystal McAbee         WV        22:14

13.  Adrienne Dulen          WV         22:22

14.  Kelly Ortiz                  AND      22:23

15.  Rachael Amaral          YR          22:26

16.  Lynnae McAndrews    WV       22:29

17.  Tanya Bowers             YR         22:53

18.  Hope Weikert             YR         23:06

19.  Ashley Morgan            AND     23:24

20.  Jamie Horner               AND     25:37

21.  Maeve Blessing           YR         26:03

22.  Crystal Geron              AND     27:17

Brittany Williams                WV        DQ

 

Varsity Girls' Team Scores:

Yreka  -  25

Anderson  -  34

 

JV Boys:  2.4 miles

1.    Bryan Anondson         WV        14:53

2.    Curtis Morrissey         WV        14:54

3.    Justin Barry                 WV        14:55

4.    Joel Quinn                   YR        15:35

5.    Sineth Eng                    YR        15:46

6.    Nathan Conner            YR        15:53

7.    Brett Woolley              WV        15:56

8.    Jake Swenson              YR         16:13

9.    Chris Crawford            YR         16:26

10.  A.J. Starkey                 WV        17:00

11.  Shawn Purkis               YR         17:18

12.  Thomas O'Brien            WV        17:19

13.  Tony Rhett                    AND     19:14

14.  Trevor Brooke              YR         21:16

 

JV Boys' Team Scores:

West Valley  -  23

Yreka  -  32

 

JV Girls:  2.4 miles

1.    Lynne Lasater                CV        17:50

2.    Noel Endres                   AND    18:03

3.    Lauren Purkis                YR        18:33

4.    Deanna Walton              WV       18:37

5.    Rachel Farley                 CV        18:52

6.    Eva Leen                        CV        18:59

7.    Katie Gardner                CV        19:50

8.    Dayna Cobb                   CV        20:02

9.    Christie Peterson            CV        21:08

10.  Holly Scroggins              AND     22:33

WSL Championships @ Paradise - Nov. 6, 2003

Varsity Boys:

1. Cesar Silva                        COR        16:06

2. Brady Robertson                LP            16:07

3. Robert Carrell                    PAR        16:18

4. Brandon Larson                LAS         16:25

5. Cody Higginson                COR         16:29

6. Ben Nicoara                     PAR           16:32

7. Cody Walsh                     LP              16:44

8. Victor Silva                       COR         17:02

9. Aaron Guerrero                LAS           17:16

10.Juan Rodriquez                COR          17:48

11.Daniel Skousen                COR           17:53

12.Clint Davis                       COR           17:56

13.Daniel Wooten                 PAR            18:12

14.Bradley Turner                PAR             18:19

15.Adam Crowther               LAS            18:33

16.Bleu Hawkley                  PAR            18:39

17.Raymond Cristescu          LP               18:40

18.Ernesto Jimenez                PAR           18:43

19.Erik Ruelas                      COR            18:47

20.Christan Ross                  COR            18:54

31 runners

 

Varsity Boys Team Scores:

Corning - 35

Paradise - 52

Las Plumas - 73

Lassen - 75

 

Varsity Girls:

1. Dianna McGlothlin            PAR            18:46

2. Kristina Brandt                 ORO            18:57

3. Amanda Sperling              ORO            19:12

4. Brittiny Riley                     LAS             19:25

5. Leanne Riley                     LAS             19:35

6. Jenna Lee                         PAR             19:41

7. Miranda Harris                 LAS              19:56

8. Katelynn Giannotti            LAS              20:23

9. Samantha Crenshaw         PAR              20:28

10.Annika Turner                 PAR               20:55

11.Catherine Bolger             PAR                20:58

12.Trina Housewright           LAS               21:20

13.Sonya Lucatero               LAS               21:55

14.Jenn Hill                          ORO              21:58

15.Lauren Franklin               LAS               21:59

16.Emily Davis                     PAR               22:09

17.Katie Fimbrez                 LAS                22:30

18.Crystal Brown                 ORO             24:50

19.Jennifer Salvador             LAS              25:58

20.Katie Keck                      COR             26:09

 

Varsity Girls' Team Scores:

Lassen - 26

Paradise - 29

 

JV Boys:

1. Denver Guess                    LAS            13:46

2. David Stubbs                    COR            14:41

3. Robert Chaffer-Adams     LAS              14:47

4. Travis Deering                  LAS              14:48

5. Willy Pulido                     COR              15:01

 

JV Boys Team Scores:

Lassen - 25

Corning - 39

Las Plumas - 56

 

JV Girls:

1. Amber Floyd                    LP                17:13

2. Rachael Higginson             COR            17:28

3. Kristen Clay                     PAR              17:58

4. Chelsea Odekirk               LP                18:35

5. Shannell Keck                  COR             18:48

 

JV Girls Team Scores:

Las Plumas - 15

2003 Small Schools (SCL) Cross Country Meet @ West Valley - November 5, 2003  3 miles

1.         Andrew Pierce                  11th                 Etna                             16:17

2.         Austin Fritzke                       10th                 Mt. Shasta              16:47

3.         Scott Joyce                          11th                 Modoc                         17:22

4.         Brent Handa                          9th                    Fall River                17:28

5.         Patrick Cahill                       12th                  Trinity                           17:33

6.         Matthew Sojka                       10th                  Mt. Shasta              18:24

7.         Andrew Milne                        10th                  RAA                            19:02

8.         Ryan Ghelfi                           9th                    RAA                            19:15

9.         Ryan Carrithers                     11th                  Modoc                         19:19

10.       Ely Carter                          11th                  RAA                            19:23

11.       Michael Baldi                        12th                  Mt. Shasta              20:00

12.        Jeremiah Newton                   9th                    Burney                         20:20

13.       Philip Glendrange                   9th                    RAA                            20:28

14.       Garrett Boyer                        11th                  Burney                         20:41

15.       Kale Coppin                         9th                    Weed                           20:48

16.       Isaac Valdivia                         10th                  Burney                         20:53

17.       David Yingling                        11th                  Trinity                           21:06

18.       Collin Parker                          10th                  Mt. Shasta              21:09

19.       Cooper Allison                      9th                    Burney                         21:25

20.       Nick Valenzuela                    12th                  Trinity                           21:26

21.       Tory Manchester                  9th                    PCS                             21:40

22.       Kevin Valenzuela                    10th                  Mt. Shasta              21:49

23.       Cory Coppin                         9th                   Weed                           22:13

24.       Kacy Stonesypher                 12th                  Butte Valley               22:34

25.       Danny Wells                            11th                  Trinity                           22:38

26.       Justin Klein                            9th                    Burney                         22:39

27.       Nick Harper                         12th                  Trinity                           22:44

28.       Andrew Holmes                     10th                  RAA                            22:46

29.       Michael Shoemaker                   11th                  Burney                         23:27

30.       Sean Leahy                           9th                    Mt. Shasta              23:31

31.       Travis Wills                             11th                  Trinity                           23:49

32.       Jesse Brookins                        11th                  Trinity                           24:14

33.       Nathan Snyder                         9th                   Mt. Shasta              24:18

34.       Timothy Widmer                     10th                  RAA                            24:52

35.       James Oliver                           9th                   Weed                           25:40

36.       Brady Nelson                         10th                  Burney                         27:34

37.       Patrick Scott                            12th                  Nawa                           27:59

38.       Jace Emory                          11th                  Trinity                           28:00

39.       Peter Katz                             10th                  RAA                            31:01

40.       DJ Olf                                      11th                  Nawa                           NT

 

RAA-Redding Adventist Academy   PCS-Plumas Christian School           

 

2003 Small Schools (SCL) Cross Country Meet-Girls @ West Valley - November 5, 2003  3 miles

 

1.         Katie Fritzke                   9th                    Mt. Shasta              19:51

2.         Miranda McCann            10th                  Mt. Shasta              21:34

3.         Danielle Moriarty           9th                    Modoc                         22:46

4.         Amy Detrich                 9th                    Mt. Shasta              23:15

5.         Vanessa Weekly            12th                  Etna                             23:35

6.         Caitlin Donahue            12th                  Etna                             23:38

7.         Heather Neisheim          9th                    Mt. Shasta              24:13

8.         Mishy Thompson        9th                    Mt. Shasta              24:15

9.         Liza Poehlmann            11th                  Mt. Shasta              24:26

10.       Jennifer Joyce               10th                  Modoc                         24:27

11.       Dustie Jacobs              12th                  RAA                            25:32

12.       Mimi Brown              11th                  Fall River                25:35

13.       Linda Kaljala             11th                  Etna                             27:32

14.       Crystal Cohen              9th                    Modoc                         28:36

15.       Brenda Gonsalez         12th                  Butte Valley               28:43

16.       Bethany Hill                12th                  Trinity                           29:45

 

   

GMVL/BVL/MVL League Championships:  November 5, 2003

Varsity Boys team:

1.  Sutter 22

2.  Durham 43

3.  Colusa 73

 

Varsity Boys Individual:

1.   Brian Nelson                         Sutter                         16:00

2.   Daniel Varela                         Hamilton                         16:11

3.      Nick Nelson                   Sutter                  16:23

4.      Matt Merrit                  Durham                  16:30

5.      Derek Hodges                  Sutter                  16:34

6.      Matt Gray                  Biggs                   16:38

7.      Trevor Morgan                  Durham                  17:09

8.      Chris Hains                  Sutter                  17:36

9.      George Hayes                  Colusa                  17:41

10.  Samuel Garcia                  Colusa                  17:42

11.  Manuel Diaz                  Hamilton                  17:46

12.  Chris Murillo                  Sutter                   17:50

13.  Justin Pingatore                  Durham                  17:58

14.  Alexander Early                  Durham                  18:14

15.  Luis Granados                  Colusa                  18:32

16.  Shane Hodges                  Sutter                  18:33

17.  Jason Schufraft                  Durham                  18:37

18.  Cody Savage                  Sutter                  18:53

19.  Ty Kaye                  Durham                  19:25

20.  AJ Moore                  Durham                  19:32

21.  Ryan Godsil                  Durham                  19:55

22.  Joel Lundberg                  Sutter                  20:52

23.  Troy McKenzie                  Sutter                  21:08

24.  Kevin Salyers                  Sutter                  21:11

25.  Rob Linch                  Colusa                  21:38

26.  Adam Minto                  Durham                  22:13

27.  Brian Adams                  Durham                  22:29

28.  Derek Miranda                  Colusa                  23:49

 

 GMVL/BVL/MVL Girls Results

Varsity Girls Team:

1.      Durham 26

2.      Sutter 29

 

Varsity Girls Individual:

1.  Hagen Atkins                        Durham                        18:44

2.  Jewel Butler                        Biggs                        19:06

3.  Julia Grimes                        Sutter                        19:28

4.  Annie Prentice                        Durham                        20:13

5.  Jessica Baker                        Sutter                        20:31

6.  Lindsay Ward                        Durham                        21:03

7.  Jessica Crouch                        Sutter                        21:54

8.  Jordan Hilbers                        Sutter                        22:11

9.  Amanda Matthews                        Durham                        22:13

10. Lili Trujillo                        Hamilton                        23:11

11.Raequel Hoffman                        Durham                        23:37

12. Lauren Gustafson                        Hamilton                        23:49

13. Elisa Lower                        Hamilton                        24:02

14. Nicole Spencer                        Sutter                        24:35

15. Monica Fleming                        Durham                        25:03

16.  Sami Richards                        Colusa                        25:18

     

 

West Valley/Yreka Dual @ West Valley - 3 mi. 10/29/03                                                                                                 Varsity Boys: WV 26 Yreka 29  1. Fairley (WV) 17:05,  2. Crowl (WV) 17:13,  3. Peters (Y) 17:17,  4. Hoisington (Y) 17:58,  5. Fernadez (Y) 18:26,  6. Baker (WV) 18:36,  7. Thorkelson (WV) 18:39,  8. Leal (Y) 18:43,  9. Rodrigues (Y) 18:49,  10. Dame (WV) 19:22

 

Varsity Girls:  Yreka 26 WV 33  1. Bennett (WV) 21:14,  2. Williams (WV) 21:16,  3. Robberson (Y) 21:50,  4. Young (Y) 21:55,  5. Elsea (Y) 22:30,  6. Norman (Y) 22:33,  7. Dulen (WV) 22:34,  8. Yardley (Y) 22:36,  9. Messenger (Y) 22:51,  10. Altman (Y) 22:51,  11. McAndrews (WV) 22:52,  12. McAbee (WV) 23:07

 

Frosh/Soph Boys:  WV 26 Yreka 29  1. Morrissey (WV) 14:25,  2. Barry (WV) 14:51,  3. Quinn (Y) 14:59,  4. Eng (Y) 15:19,  5. Swenson (Y) 15:20,  6. Woolley (WV) 15:31,  7. Conner (Y) 15:34,  8. Starkey (WV) 15:34,  9. O'Brien (WV) 16:38  10. Crawford (Y) 16:52

Mt. Shasta Invite - 2.4 mi. 10/22/03  Varsity Boys: 1. Fritzke (MS) 14:03,  2. Sojka (MS) 15:03,  3. McGoughey (W) 15:46,  4. Milne (RAA) 15:51,  5. Ghelfi (RAA) 16:03,  6. Glendrange (RAA) 16:15,  7. Baldi (MS) 16:18,  8. Coppin (W) 16:18,  9. Coppin (W) 16:19),  10. Carter (RAA) 16:27  TEAMS:  1. Redding Adventist Academy 27  2. Mt. Shasta 38  3. Burney 57

 

Varsity Girls:  1. Fritzke (MS) 16:22,  2. McCann (MS) 17:26  3. Detrich (MS) 18:24,  4. Poehlmann (MS) 18:49,  5. Blockman (MS) 19:18,  6. Donahue (ET) 19:24,  7. Weekly (ET) 19:25,  8. Brown (FR) 19:54,  9. Nesheim (MS) 19:59,  10. Burnell (MS) 20:39  TEAMS:  1. Mt. Shasta 15

 

Monterey Bay Invite - 3 mi. Salinas 10/18/03                                                                                                                             Varsity Boys:   4. Ogden (PV) 16:24,  5. Fairley (WV) 16:25,  12. Webster (Ent) 16:57,  16. Plummer (PV) 17:12,  17. Bingo (Ent) 17:19,   22. Crowl (WV) 17:29,  23. Matz (PV) 17:30,  27. Hodges (Ent) 17:45,  28. Payton (Ent) 17:45,  34. Gama (PV) 18:02,  36. Thompson (PV) 18:04,  40. Vranna (Ent) 18:23,  44. Baker (WV) 18:45,  45. Dame (WV) 18:45,  47. Rystrom (PV) 19:06,  48. Perry (PV) 19:09

 

Varsity Girls:  1. Kirschman (Ent) 18:10,  4. Hodgkinson (PV) 19:30,  5. Moravec (PV) 19:59,  6. Hickman (PV) 20:01,  7. Frescas (Ent) 20:05,  8. Hoppe (Ent) 20:09,  9. Shaffer (PV) 20:13,  10. Cates (Ent) 20:13,  11. Nelson (PV) 20:35,  14. Barber (Ent) 20:55, 17. Kornowski (Ent) 21:26,  20. Zempel (Ent) 22:03, 23. Tenorio (PV) 22:09

 

Frosh/Soph Girls: 1. Bennett (WV) 21:05,  2. Williams (WV) 21:10,  4. Davis (PV) 21:42,  8. Dulen (WV) 22:09,  10. McAbee (WV) 22:27,  11. Louber (PV) 22:44,  12. McAndrews (WV) 22:53,  14. Scholtes (PV) 23:05,  15. Runnels (PV) 23:12                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

In a EAL thriller the Shasta Wolves and Enterprise Hornets hooked up on the 3.1 mile course at Enterprise Comm. Park. The course is a demanding one with hills placed at pretty good spots and the footing not great in places. The teams locked into a great battle with the #1 ranked Shasta team edging the #3 ranked Hornets. Here's the results from a great day of running.

 

Shasta 27 Enterprise 29

 

1Rudy Martinez Shasta 17:14

2Eric Malain Ent 17:21

3Eric Webster Ent 17:23

4David Short Shasta 17:25

5David Dodd Shasta 17:50

6Andrew Taylor Shasta 17:51

7Nick Payton Ent 17:52

8Luke Vranna Ent 18:10

9Richard Hodges Ent 18:14

10Gabe Bingo Ent 18:16

 

Varisty Girls:

Lindsey Kirschman broke her 5th course record on the season with a 19:21 to lead the Hornets to a convincing win over the Wolves.

 

Enterprise 16 Shasta 47

 

1Lindsey Kirschman Ent 19:21

2Trisha Cates Ent 20:40

3Janessa Hoppe Ent 20:48

4Stephanie Frescas Ent 20:57

5Ashley Rinne Shasta 21:05

6Amanda Barber Ent 21:30

7Amber Kornowski Ent 22:06

8Elycia Zempel Ent 22:32

9Arie Rederburg Ent 22:52

10Kristen Ruano Shasta 23:03

 

Other North Section News:

Foothill boys 27 Chico 28

Foothill girls 24 Chico Inc

West Valley girls 15 Central Valley 50

Central Valley Boys 25 West Valley 30

Anderson Girls 28 Yreka 29

Anderson Boys/yreka Boys ????

 


Here are some results from Wednesday's duals in the North Section. In the EAL the Enterprise Hornets traveled to Bidwell Park/Hooker Oak Park to face the Chico Panthers. The course was 2.95 miles and it was a fast track on a 85 degree day. The course was laid out very nice but a bit dusty. The nice thing about today was there was a junior high meet in the park and also the Shasta/Pleasant Valley meet as well. It was just filled with runners, and we just loved it!!

 

Enterprise Varsity Boys 20 Chico 37

 

1Carroll Chico 15:34

2Webster Ent 15:49

3Malain Ent 16:16

4Bingo Ent 16:32

5Payton Ent 16:33

6Vranna Ent 16:36

7Todd Chico 16:39

8Decottignies Chico 16:53

9Aitkens Chico 17:05

10 Hodges Ent 17:09

 

Enterprise Varsity Girls 17  Chico 49

 

1 Kirschman Ent 17:16 *** Course Record

2Hoppe Ent 19:19

3Frescas Ent 19:29

4Harris Chico 19:43

5Barber Ent 19:49

6Kornowski Ent 19:52

7Cates Ent 20:12

8Zempel Ent 20:58

9Canfield Chico 21:17

10 Rederburg Ent 21:23

 

The Pv/Shasta results are as follows although I don't have complete results-

Shasta Boys 26 Pleasant Valley 30 - This breaks the 4 year unbeaten record for PV. Rudy Martinez won in 16:52  followed by Nate Ogden of Pv about 15 seconds back.

The PV girls won easily over Shasta but again full results not here.

 

Foothill boys and girls beat Red Bluff- no results forwarded

 

 

1 1