BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

               North Section

   California Interscholastic Federation

              All Time Records

               100 METER DASH

10.55  Eli Penick (Chico)              2013

10.59  Willie Clark (Wheatland)        1990

10.4   Reggie Stewart (Westwood)       1984

10.72w Clinton Spellman (Enterprise)   2017

10.77  Shannon Shird (Las Plumas)      2005

10.80  Darius Ray (Sutter)             2008

10.82  Cole Johnston (Foothill)        2008

10.84  Tyjuan Prince (Sutter)          2015

10.6c  Rick Begley (Anderson)          1968

10.6c  Harvey Adams (Herlong)          1970

10.86  Derick Seward (Wheatland)       2011

10.86  Eli Chapman (Mt.Shasta)         2014

10.88  Michael Guider (Weed)           1992

10.89  Gavin Butler (McCloud)          2002

10.89  Jayden Gordon (Foothill)        2019

10.90  Colton Silveria (Central Valley)2010

10.90  Chris Rosero (Foothill)         2015

10.94  Sean Mcdonald (Enterprise)      2018          10.93  Marcial Lawson (Foothill)       2010

10.7c  Dick Lund (Chico)               1957

10.7c  Howard King (Wheatland)         1968

10.7c  Curtis Parks (McCloud)          1974

10.7c  Dave Ferraluolo (Colusa)        1975

10.7c  Allen Blackmon (Willows)        1975

10.7c  Eddie Carey (Quincy)            1978

10.7c  A.J. Jenkins (Chico)            1980

10.7   Ed Stewart (Oroville)           1988

10.7   Mike Zimmerman (Orland)         1988

10.7   Willie Johnson (Red Bluff)      1999

10.94  Obi Osuji (Red Bluff)           2001

10.94  Mario Valdez (Shasta)           2015

 

               200 METER DASH

21.16  Willie Clark (Wheatland)        1990

21.1c  Dick Lund (Chico)               1957

21.49  Reggie Stewart (Westwood)       1984

21.50  Shannon Shird (Las Plumas)      2005

21.3c  Ed Bonner (Del Oro)             1969

21.4c  Rick Begley (Anderson)          1968

21.66  Clinton Spellman (Enterprise)   2017

21.73  Obi Osuji (Red Bluff)           2001

21.5c  Teddy Watson (Chico)            1931

21.5c  Burt Brady (Gridley)            1936

21.80  Eli Penick (Chico)              2013

21.82  Willie Johnson (Red Bluff)      1999

21.82  Derick Seward (Wheatland)       2011

21.6c  Jack Adee (Chico)               1966

21.6   Fred Lee (Big Valley)           1987

21.6   Ed Stewart (Oroville)           1988

21.7c  Tom Wadsworth (Sutter)          1911

21.7c  John Watson (Pierce)            1961

21.7c  Dennis Berryman (McCloud)       1966

21.7c  Harvey Adams (Herlong)          1970

21.7   Mike Zimmerman (Orland)         1988

21.8c  Don Roulston (Sutter)           1967

21.8c  Gary Jensen (Chico)             1969

21.8c  Mike Hughes (Gridley)           1975

21.8c  Randy Drake (Yreka)             1977

 

               400 METER DASH

47.92  Shannon Shird (Las Plumas)      2005

47.8c  Ed Bonner (Del Oro)             1968

48.04  Obi Osuji (Red Bluff)           2001

48.0   Willie Clark (Wheatland)        1990

48.1c  Mike Porter (Chico)             1968

48.35  Zach Stoner (Yreka)             2008

48.4c  Eddie Carey (Quincy)            1978

48.4   Mike Zimmerman (Orland)         1989

48.62  Darin Higgins (Lassen)          1994

48.6   Tom Sharp (Anderson)            1989

48.7   Quentin Terkildson (Williams)   1987

48.92  Corey Arnold (Durham)           2007

48.9c  Chris Havens (Yreka)            1967

48.9c  Halia Ebba (Anderson)           1970

49.0   Jim Galba (Anderson)            1988

49.1c  Jim Schrock (Red Bluff)         1976

49.1c  Bret Rohrer (Red Bluff)         1977

49.1   Keir Scoubes (West Valley)      1989

49.21  Jayden Gordon (Foothill)        2018     49.2c  Jack Adee (Chico)               1966

49.39  Anthony Rodriquez (Enterprise)  2014

49.3c  Bill Morris (Lassen)            1958

49.3c  Julius Dotson (Herlong)         1964

49.46  Matt Horner (Anderson)          2001

 

               800 METER RUN

1:51.5c  Doug Parker (Chico)           1962  

1:52.35  Kenny Frank (Enterprise)      2003

1:52.5c  Frank Slemp (Wheatland)       1963

1:52.79  Dylan Chamberlen (Paradise)   2012

1:53.54  Garry Martin (Oroville)       1990

1:53.6   David Weathers (Red Bluff)    1988

1:54.08  Zach Baldwin (West Valley)    2016

1:54.09  Domenic D'Acquisto Enterprise 2011

1:54.0   Brian Butterfield (Lassen)    1982

1:54.19  Kevin Jorgensen (Yreka)       2010

1:55.0c  Steve Payne (Chico)           1970

1:55.12  Bobby McNeil (Sutter)         2001

1:55.1c  Jack Adee (Chico)             1967

1:55.2c  John Staples (Chico)          1968

1:55.38  Ben Harper (Trinity)          2016

1:55.3c  Charles Crabtree (Chico)      1964

1:55.3c  Kevin Taft (Westwood)         1977

1:55.3c  Larry Greer (Paradise)        1977  

1:55.49  Robert Handley (Paradise)     2004

1:55.4c  Mark Elwell (Shasta)          1976

1:55.5c  Paul Carrozza (Paradise)      1980

1:55.7c  Seth Roberts (Paradise)       1978

1:55.76  Brian Nichols (Paradise)      1998

 

              1500 METER RUN

3:53.3   Jim Frey (Yreka)              1983

3:55.50  Brian Butterfield (Lassen)    1982

              1600 METER RUN

4:08.82  Jim Frey (Yreka)              1983

4:09.2c  Larry Greer (Paradise)        1977

4:10.54  Domenic D'Acquisto Enterprise 2011

4:12.6c  Ernie Freer (Hayfork)         1984

4:13.09  Aaron Gillen (Yreka)          1996

4:13.82  Brian Hastings (Las Plumas)   2018          4:15.0c  Steve Graf (Wheatland)        1966

4:15.0c  Doug Avrit (Chico)            1977

4:15.29  Chris Morzenti (Mt.Shasta)    2016   

4:15.53  Tim Nelson (Liberty Christian)2003

4:15.9   Kevin Munoz (Lassen)          1987

4:16.38  Daniel Parker (Chico)         2010

4:16.78  Zach Kaylor (Enterprise)      2009

4:17.2c  John Schmidt (Anderson)       1977

4:17.3c  Toni Ruggle (Las Plumas)      1973

4:17.6c  Kent Pease (Chico)            1976

4:17.71  Eric Neill (Yreka)            2012

4:17.8c  Rick Sanders (Enterprise)     1977

4:18.2c  Dean Vanderbush (Lassen)      1980

4:18.8c  Fred Robles (Lassen)          1971

4:19.0c  Brian Butterfield (Lassen)    1982

4:19.16  Steven Springhorn (Cen.Vly.)  2000

4:19.17  Jeremy Redding (Central Vly.) 1990

4:19.84  George Tedford (Las Plumas)   1981  

4:19.85c Kenny Frank (Enterprise)      2003  

 

              3200 METER RUN

8:53.59  Tim Nelson (Liberty Christian)2003

8:59.58  Domenic D'Acquisto Enterprise 2011

9:03.96  Aaron Gillen (Yreka)          1996

9:05.70  John Frank (Central Valley)   1980

9:08.09c Matt Sartor (Enterprise)      2001

9:08.9c  Doug Avrit (Chico)            1977

9:11.46  Brent Handa (Fall River)      2007

9:11.67  Don Merwin (Hayfork)          1982

9:15.1   Mike Wall (Lassen)            1986

9:15.36  Johh Whelan (Etna)            2013

9:16.9   Tom Estes (Lassen)            1986

9:18.6   Ron Ames (Yreka)              1989

9:18.83  Gabe Szody (Foothill)         1995

9:19.13  Zach Kaylor (Enterprise)      2010

9:19.6   Jericho Martin (Oroville)     1986

9:19.77  Austin Fritzke (Mt. Shasta)   2006

9:19.83  Charlie Giannini (Chico)      2019

9:22.00  Jesse McLeod (Lassen)         2000

9:22.09  Chris Dawson (Shasta)         1990

9:23.6c  Jack Forrester (Chico)        1966

9:25.28  Jack Emanuel (Chico)          2017

9:25.51  Andrew Skoy (Shasta)          2016

9:25.4c  Frank Turner (Colfax)         1978

9:25.63  Ben Harper (Trinity)          2016

9:26.14  Clayton Bunn (Yreka)          2014

9:27.1c  Lyle Lough (Lassen)           1971

9:27.4c  Calvin Lantrip (Oroville)     1973

9:27.80  Sergio Gonzales (E. Nicolaus) 1991  

              5000 METER RUN

14:33.80 Tim Nelson (Liberty Christian)2003

15:03.0  Don Merwin (Hayfork)          1982

 

              110 HIGH HURDLES

14.13  Josh McOmber (West Valley)      2007

14.19  Pat Duffy (Shasta)              1983

14.0   Greg Densmore (Pl. Valley)      1972

14.1   Walt Goodman (Pierce)           1956

14.1   Lou Kerby (Lassen)              1970

14.1   Greg Marjama (Paradise)         1977

14.1   Aaron Blakley (McCloud)         1986

14.1   Jason Munoz (Quincy)            1986

14.2   Darrell Jessee (Chico)          1968

14.2   Jerry Gross (Pierce)            1971

14.45  Sam Glusman (Chico)             2006

14.48  David Landingham (Corning)      1997

14.3   James Davis (Chico)             1966

14.62  Nick Putman (West Valley)       2013

14.63  Anthony Williams (Enterprise)   2010

14.4   Gary Lewis (Enterprise)         1968

14.4   Bill Dorvall (Paradise)         1976

14.4   Dan George (Las Plumas)         1979

14.68  Noah Northrup (Foothill)        2019

14.72  Trevor Wright (Winters)         2012

14.72  Brock Fischer (Enterprise)      2018          14.5   Gary Walker (Orland)            1961

14.5   Dave Vculek (Corning)           1969

14.5   Gene Antone (Chico)             1977

14.5   Harley North (Gridley)          1988

            300 LOW HURDLES (disc.)

37.3c  Jamie Starmer (Chico)           1975

37.6c  Greg Marjama (Paradise)         1977

38.0c  Bill Dorvall (Paradise)         1976

38.4   Steve Duarte (Chico)            1980

38.4   Eric Akana (Yreka)              1982

 

          300 INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

38.15  Josh McOmber (West Valley)      2007

38.44  Anthony Williams (Enterprise)   2010

38.46  Jason Munoz (Quincy)            1986

38.4c  Jamie Starmer (Chico)           1975

38.4   Harley North (Gridley)          1988

38.73  Austin Clark (West Valley)      2014

38.76  Josh Fillion (East Nicolaus)    1990

38.77  Michael Reynolds (Chico)        2014

38.7   Brandon Farley (Chico)          1987

38.93  Leslie Cummings (Enterprise)    2017

39.02  David Landingham (Corning)      1997

39.02  Sam Glusman (Chico)             2006

39.05  Andrew Fitzhugh (Enterprise)    2012

39.19  Griffin Teague (Chico)          2016

39.0   Marco  Chin (Oroville)          1988

39.25  Jason Weinrich (Chico)          2011

39.29  Aaron Hathaway (Foothill)       1999

39.29  Cameron Thompson (Oroville)     2007

39.31  Ryan Zimmerman (Paradise)       2001

39.32  Jason Peters (Chico)            1998

39.32  Nick Putman (West Valley)       2013

39.34  Vern Watson (Lassen)            1989  

39.39  Nick Ramos (Winters)            2004

39.1   Scott Gliatto (Yreka)           1990

39.2   Garry Martin (Oroville)         1990

39.3   Derek Parsons (Chico)           1990

39.45  Jon Turner (Corning)            1999

39.50  Corrie Emmons (Chico)           2010

39.61  D. Booth (Pleasant Valley)      2010

39.4   Ron Hatt (Big Valley)           1988

39.63  Luke Dalske (Sutter)            1997

39.64  Dirk Lambert (West Valley)      1992   

 

               400 METER RELAY

42.0c  Herlong                         1970

42.36  Enterprise                      1978

42.4   Wheatland                       1989

42.64  Enterprise                      2017

42.67  Pleasant Valley                 2019

42.67  Foothill                        2019

42.6   Pleasant Valley                 1988

42.82  Red Bluff                       1999

42.7   Anderson                        1988

42.84  Pleasant Valley                 1998

42.87  Foothill                        2011

42.88  West Valley                     2006

42.89  Oroville                        1986

42.91  West Valley                     2005

42.92  Chico                           2005

42.93  Wheatland                       1990

43.03  Lassen                          2000

43.03  Chico                           2014

42.9   Yreka                           1982

42.9   Gridley                         1988

43.09  Foothill                        2008

43.13  Pleasant Valley                 1994

43.13  Central Valley                  2009

43.0   Oroville                        1988

43.0   Chico                           1991

43.14  Enterprise                      2007

 

              1600 METER RELAY

3:19.86 Paradise                       2019

3:20.46 Enterprise                     2017

3:22.6  Wheatland                      1989

3:22.81 Enterprise                     2010

3:23.2c Chico                          1977

3:23.32 Chico                          2010

3:23.3  Anderson                       1988

3:23.4  Oroville                       1988

3:23.65 Red Bluff                      1999

3:23.67 Red Bluff                      2013

3:23.6c Pleasant Valley                1977

3:23.7  Lassen                         1989

3:23.96 Durham                         2010

3:24.0  Pleasant Valley                1988

3:24.1c Las Plumas                     1968

3:24.1  Oroville                       1989

3:24.30 Corning                        1990

3:24.31 Lassen                         1994  

3:24.40 Paradise                       2004

3:24.43 Anderson                       2001

3:24.51 Paradise                       2016

3:24.5c Chico                          1968

3:24.6  Oroville                       1986

3:24.81 Chico                          2005

3:24.85 Enterprise                     2009

3:24.89 Pleasant Valley                2013

3:24.8c Pleasant Valley                1978

3:24.8  Williams                       1987

 

                 HIGH JUMP

7'4-1/4   Teak Wilburn (Chico)         2002

7'1-1/2   Todd Kelly (Big Valley)      1993

7'0-1/4   Michael Wilkens (Red Bluff)  1995

6'll      Eric Johannessen (Cen. Vly.) 1978

6'10-1/2  Kevin Brownlee (Yreka)       1976

6'10      Louie Sbarbaro (Weed)        1975

6'10      Anthony Williams (Enterprise)2010

6'10      Christopher Jaeger (Hamilton)2015

6'9-1/4   Shawn Bentley (Pl. Valley)   1979

6'9       Jerry Hawkins (Fall River)   1978

6'9       Justin May (Corning)         1999

6'8-3/4   Steve Hickey (Mt. Shasta)    1977

6'8-1/2   Mike Pickett (Chico)         1977

6'8       Greg Bullard (Enterprise)    1975

6'8       Gery Foster (Yreka)          1978

6'8       Mike Jones (Pl. Valley)      1978

6'8       Pat Duffy (Shasta)           1983

6'8       Steve Delancey (Paradise)    1984

6'8       Pat Nevens (Enterprise)      1985

6'8       Troy Sisneros (Anderson)     1986

6'8       Kamani Haaziq (Las Plumas)   1989

6'8       David Walker (Durham)        1989

6'8       Aaron Maddiex (Los Molinos)  1989

6'8       Eddie Tindal (Enterprise)    1991

6'8       James Sumner (Colusa)        1995

6'8       Scott Loftus (Yreka)         2000

6'8       Skylar Schneider (Etna)      2007

6'8       Domunique Stewart Enterprise 2014

6'8       Marley Broeks (West Valley)  2015

6'8       Sethan Miller (Pleasant Vly) 2016

                 LONG JUMP

24'7      Carl Nelson (Las Plumas)     1981  

23'11-1/2 Derrek Smith (Wheatland)     1989

23'10     Ed Stewart (Oroville)        1988

23'10     Jeff Billing (West Valley)   2000

23'8-1/4  Mike Welker (Pl. Valley)     1967

23'6      Mort Kaer (Red Bluff)        1923  

23'6      Chancey Rampersant(Wheatland)2004

23'4      Rob Scott (Feather River)    1987

23'4      Peter Slater (Pl. Valley)    1995

23'3-1/4  Tim Gelonek (Enterprise)     1977

23'3      James Brown (Gridley)        1979

23'3      Fred Lee (Big Valley)        1988

23'2-1/4  Harley North (Gridley)       1986

23'2-1/4  David Potter (West Valley)   1993

23'0      Bob Martinez (Pierce)        1969

23'0      Paul Anaya (Quincy)          1987

22'11     Ed Cline (Sutter)            1963

22'10-3/4 Clifton Jackson (Chico)      1995

22'10-1/2 James Williams (Enterprise)  2010

22'10     Marc Anderson (Enterprise)   1997

22'9-1/2  Bill Morris (Lassen)         1958

                 TRIPLE JUMP

50'9-1/2  Peter Slater (Pl. Valley)    1996

50'8-1/4  Jovon Cunningham (Enterprise)2010

48'8      James Williams (Enterprise)  2010

47'6-1/2  Kevin Moore (Oroville)       1970

47'4-1/4  Marcus Simmons (West Valley) 2013

47'0-3/4  Derrek Smith (Wheatland)     1989

46'11-3/4 Randy Vanover (Yreka)        1993

46'10     Roger Murry (Yreka)          1987

46'6-1/2  Keith Tyler (Pl. Valley)     1977

46'6      Steve Vontungien (Weed)      1981

46'5      T.J. McCree (Wheatland)      1989

46'5      Issac Clark (Lassen)         2000

46'4-3/4  Alan Mitchell (Willows)      1981

46'3-3/4  Lawrence Wright (Wheatland)  2002

46'3-1/2  Greg Bullard (Enterprise)    1975

46'2-1/2  Charlie Langston (Corning)   1988

46'1-3/4  James Brown (Gridley)        1978

46'0-3/4  Tyrone Jackson (Red Bluff)   1996

46'0-1/2  Matt Benjamin (Rio Vista)    1995

45'11-1/2 Mike Berliner (Enterprise)   1978

45'10-1/2 K.C. Nelson (Lassen)         1995

45'10     Ed Redamonti (Mercy)         1977

45'9      Aaron Pardini (Chico)        1991

                 POLE VAULT

15'6      Tyler Gray (West Valley)     2000

15'3      Dane Turner (Sutter)         2009

15'3      Deven Hernandez (West Valley)2017

15'2      Ethan Ostrom (West Valley)   2008

15'2      Florian Gaul (West Valley)   2008

15'1-1/2  Jeremy Moore (Yreka)         1989

15'0      Howie Dooley (Anderson)      1987

15'0      Max Richmond (Shasta)        2017  

14'10     Daniel Imlach (West Valley)  2003

14'9      Jason Morcom (West Valley)   1992

14'8-1/2  Dan Steben (Chico)           1967

14'8      Bruce Letner (Modoc)         1979

14'8      Eric Piercy (Enterprise)     1986

14'7      Cary Moore (Shasta)          1975

14'7      Nicholas Small (Las Plumas)  2019

14'6      Shawn Collins (Enterprise)   1985

14'6      Randy Oller (West Valley)    1988

14'6      Nathan Shaffer (West Valley) 1999

14'6      Collin Turk (Rio Vista)      2002

14'6      Josh Clark (West Valley)     2013

14'5-3/4  Jerry Stephens (Los Molinos) 1973

14'3-1/2  Gary Swanson (Central Valley)1977

14'3      Jerry Mulligan (Chico)       1976

14'3      Scott Deihl (West Valley)    1985

14'3      Levi Hengel (Las Plumas)     1992

14'3      Chris Wright (West Valley)   2002

14'3      Deven Hernandez (West Valley)2016 

                 SHOT PUT

68'5-1/2  Steve Montgomery (Lassen)    1976

65'2-1/4  Jeff Stover (Corning)        1976  

62'0      David Nichols (Enterprise)   2003

61'6      Ryan Donnahoe (Gridley)      2012

61'5      Greg Husten (Shasta)         1999

61'2      Josh Robb (Shasta)           1999

61'2      Jason Wacker (Shasta)        2008

59'6-1/4  Roshawn James (Enterprise)   1988

59'4      Dave Voorhees (Tulelake)     1973

58'10-1/4 Wes Gray (Chico)             1962

58'8-1/2  Jake Golenor (Foothill)      2002

58'4      Matt Jarvis (Shasta)         2004

58'2      Ron Kelly (Sutter)           1967

58'2      Todd Cathers (Oroville)      1985

58'1-3/4  Gene Randell (Enterprise)    1971

58'0      John Pride (Shasta)          1967

57'8      Craig Sutfin (Corning)       1981

57'6      Larry Cobler (Oroville)      1970

57'3      Anton Alves (Enterprise)     1998

56'10     Jon Pack (Las Plumas)        2008

56'7-3/4  Kyle Ravera (Central Valley) 2005

56'7-1/2  Rich Sizelove (Pl. Valley)   1968  

                   DISCUS

198'6     Dave Voorhees (Tulelake)     1973  

190'0     David Nichols (Enterprise)   2003

188'5     Steve Montgomery (Lassen)    1976

186'3     Jake Fuller (West Valley)    2007

182'1     Todd Cathers (Oroville)      1985

178'7     Jeff Stover (Corning)        1976

176'2     Greg Husten (Shasta)         1999

173'8     Randy Vanover (Yreka)        1993

172'7     Jarrett Kingston (Anderson)  2018          172'3     Kyle Clemens (Willows)       1987

171'9     Nathan Desomber (Gridley)    1997

171'3     Christopher Delaney (Anderson2014

171'0     Davlin Hall (West Valley)    2005

170'11    Europa Mataia (Anderson)     2010

170'7     Jason Soares (Gridley)       1986

170'3     Mike DeBortoli (Yreka)       1995

170'2     Jake Golenor (Foothill)      2002

170'0     Derek Nichols (Anderson)     2009

169'5     Tyler Lamott (Chico)         2011

169'4     Greg Warwick (Red Bluff)     1975

168'11    Mike McClung (Gridley)       1978

168'10    Aaron Towne (Corning)        1995

168'6     Skip Lohse (Orland)          1971

167'10    Roshawn James (Enterprise)   1988

167'3     Jose Ochoa (West Valley)     1995

167'2     Jim Robinson (Lassen)        1970

167'2     Andy Conner (Yreka)          1987  

              CONVERSION KEY

100 yds. to 100 meters...............Add .9

220 yds. to 200 meters..........Subtract .1

440 yds. to 400 meters..........Subtract .3

880 yds. to 800 meters..........Subtract .7

Mile to 1,600 meters...........Subtract 1.6

Two mile to 3,200 meters.......Subtract 3.4

120 yd. HH to  110 meter HH............Same

330 yd. IH to 300 meter IH......Subtract .2

440 yd. relay to 400 m relay....Subtract .2

Mile relay to 1,600 m relay....Subtract 1.1

Under 400 (FAT) to hand timing.Subtract .24

400/over (FAT) to hand timing..Subtract .14

            GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

                North Section

  California Interscholastic Federation

              All Time Records

               100 METER DASH

11.5   Janet MacFarlane (Gridley)      1967

12.04  Stacy Shols (Chico)             1978

11.9c  Molly Michels (Lassen)          1970

11.9   Mindy Putnam (Orland)           1988

12.13  Kelli Enos (Willows)            2001

12.0   Carol Amaral (Yreka)            1973

12.0c  Peggy Bruggman (Pl. Valley)     1975

12.0c  Tonya Alston (Chico)            1977

12.0c  Cindy Baker (Las Plumas)        1980

12.0   Rosie Williams (East Nicolaus)  1986

12.25  Macklin Harris (Enterprise)     1998

12.1c  Ann Dutton (Anderson)           1977

12.1c  Robin Cromwell (Chico)          1977

12.38  Sofia Evanoff (Winters)         2013

12.2c  Wanda Jackson (Las Plumas)      1980

12.2   Nicole Teter (West Valley)      1991

12.45  Lily Brose (Red Bluff)          2013

12.46  Kennedy Hood (Loyalton)         2016

12.48  Hailey Jackson (Foothill)       2013

12.48  Emely Ramos (Hamilton City)     2015

               200 METER DASH

24.09  Rosie Williams (East Nicolaus)  1987

24.1   Janet MacFarlane (Gridley)      1967

24.86  Kelli Enos (Willows)            2001

24.98  Sofia Evanhoff (Winters)        2013

25.0   Nicole Teter (West Valley)      1991

25.29  Macklin Harris (Enterprise)     1997

25.31  Mindy Putnam (Orland)           1988

25.48  Chantal Vanderbuilt (Willows)   2006

25.48  Savannah Bailey (Sutter)        2018          25.49  Lily Brose (Red Bluff)          2013

25.3c  Peggy Bruggman (Pl. Valley)     1975

25.4   Cindy Baker (Las Plumas)        1982

25.65  Dori Parker (Shasta)            1980

25.65  Kiara Reed (Chico)              2007

25.67  Pat Belvin (Chico)              1980

25.69  Molly Stinson (Red Bluff)       2001

25.71  Lindsay Witteman (Paradise)     2007

25.72  Kennedy Hood (Loyalton)         2016

25.73  Katie Jasmer (Anderson)         1995

25.74  Sharlotte Sheffield (Chico)     2015

25.77  Hailey Jackson (Foothill)       2013

25.81  Miya Wilson (Wheatland)         2011

25.82  Gabrielle Finley (Pleasant Vly) 2011

25.6c  Molly Michels (Lassen)          1968

25.6c  Christine Begley (Anderson)     1970

25.6c  Sonya Saadati (Pl. Valley)      1983

25.92  Tracie Anderson (Yreka)         1991

25.93  Shanara Davis (Weed)            1997

25.7   Jennifer McAvoy (Oroville)      2002

25.96  Tiara Anderson (West Valley)    1997

25.99  April Jackson (West Valley)     1997

25.8c  Julia Fuitz (Wheatland)         1979

25.8   Tracey Smith (West Valley)      1989

26.04  Tracy Turner (West Valley)      1993

               400 METER DASH

55.49  Nicole Teter (West Valley)      1989

55.73  Sofia Evanhoff (Winters)        2013

56.1   Rosie Williams (East Nicolaus)  1987

56.98  Kiara Reed (Chico)              2007

57.29  Kody Atkins (Chico)             2009

57.35  Lauren Harper (Trinity)         2017

57.3   Wendy Gage (Pleasant Valley)    1984

57.48  Destany Cearley (Fall River)    2001

57.64  Adrienne Hinkston (Red Bluff)   2013

57.6   Christine Royal (Chester)       1989

57.79  Molly Stinson (Red Bluff)       1999

57.8c  Carol Music (Lassen)            1971

57.8c  Patty Voss (Lassen)             1977

57.99  Brandi Andrews (Anderson)       1993

57.9   Katie Crabb (Pleasant Valley)   1996

58.00  Kim Micheletti (University Prep)2010

58.1   Donna Martin (Enterprise)       1984

58.1   Missy Rice (Paradise)           1989  

58.19  Nikki Wood (Yreka)              2004 

58.26  Lindsay Kirschman (Enterprise)  2003

58.31  Jessica Carpenter (Wheatland)   2008

58.33  Savannah Bailey (Sutter)        2018          58.37  Alexa Flagg (West Valley)       2014

58.3c  Barbara Davis (Wheatland)       1975

58.49  Kirsten Galwey (West Valley)    2016

58.50  Angelica Cahee (Las Plumas)     2008

58.60  Jenny Jefferies (West Valley)   1999

58.5c  Jannie Cox (Anderson)           1976

58.5   Tiara Anderson (West Valley)    1997  

         800 METER RUN

2:05.61  Nicole Teter (West Valley)    1991

2:08.54  Kody Atkins (Chico)           2012  

2:10.98  Lauren Harper (Trinity)       2019

2:11.71  Lindsey Kirschman (Enterprise)2004

2:12.71  Donna Martin (Enterprise)     1984

2:13.35  Katie Crabb (Pleasant Valley) 1996

2:13.9c  Pam Allen (Lassen)            1975

2:15.17  Alexa Flagg (West Valley)     2014

2:15.53  Erinn Gulbrandsen (Plsnt.Vly) 1999

2:16.11  Jenna Hinkle (West Valley)    2014

2:16.29  Brook Yerman (Paradise)       1994

2:16.4   Karlyn Neel (Etna)            1987

2:16.70  Erynn Rebol (Red Bluff)       2009

2:16.74  Lauren Quinn (Yreka)          2002

2:16.89  Lora James (Shasta)           2011  

2:16.91  Kayla Silva (Chico)           2003

2:16.8   Dawn Vance (Modoc)            1981

2:17.19  Angela Bonomini (Red Bluff)   1985

2:17.2   Gina Blanchard (Yreka)        1995

2:17.40  Lara James (Shasta)           2010

2:17.4c  Patty Voss (Lassen)           1977

2:17.85  Cindy Dawson (Yreka)          2000

2:17.88  Sarah Brandt (Oroville)       2008

2:18.34  Anna Eicholtz (Red Bluff)     2007

2:18.51  Carly Verboom (Providence Chr)2006

2:18.57  Dalanne Bartlett (Enterprise) 2008

2:18.5   Hagen Atkins (Durham)         2006   

               1500 METER RUN

4:40.25  Michelle Johnson (West Valley)2009

               1600 METER RUN

4:50.92c Suzanne Richter (Chico)       1978  

4:52.81  Lindsey Kirschman (Enterprise)2004

4:58.75  Angela Bonomini (Red Bluff)   1985

4:59.1   Pam Allen (Lassen)            1975

4:59.69  Kristen Koppes (Foothill)     1996

5:00.2c  Darcy Burleson (Chico)        1977

5:01.15  Michelle Johnson (West Valley)2006

5:03.54c Jenna Storms (West Valley)    2015

5:03.86  Jenna Hinkle (West Valley)    2014

5:04.25  Lora James (Shasta)           2011

5:04.63  Belle Moran (Redding Christ.) 2014

5:04.99  Gina Blanchard (Yreka)        1995

5:05.08  Kelly Koehnen (Hamilton)      2016

5:05.9   Becky Collens (West Valley)   1987

5:06.2   Krissy Look (Nova)            1989

5:06.9   Natalie Hickman (Pleasant Vly)2006

5:07.09  Lauren Harper (Trinity)       2019

5:07.1   Stephanie Barrett (Pl. Valley)1987

5:07.71  Hannah Dorman (West Valley)   2013

5:07.9c  Jenee Erickson (West Valley)  1997

5:08.1c  Kara Hunn (Central Valley)    1997

5:08.25c Corinne Hinkle (West Valley)  2012

5:08.32c Jamie Herbst (Yreka)          1994

5:08.89  Hannah Dillard (Chico)        2007

5:08.8c  Vicki Monroe (Lassen)         1976

5:09.19  Tina Gorbet (Lassen)          1989

5:09.39  Erinn Gulbrandsen (Pl.Valley) 1999

5:09.3   Christy Oliveira (West Valley)1989

5:09.47c Corissa Storms (West Valley)  2008

5:09.80  Natalie Sojka (Mt.Shasta)     2005 

           3200 METER RUN

10:40.70  Kristen Koppes (Foothill)    1996  

10:51.45  Hannah Hodgkinson (Plsnt Vly)2004

10:54.24  Hana Hall (University Prep)  2018          10:56.0   Krissy Look (Shasta)         1990

10:57.00  Michelle Johnson (West Vly.) 2008

10:57.04  Jenna Storms (West Valley)   2015

10:57.05  Hannah Dillard (Chico)       2007

10:57.91  Liz Camy (Chico)             2001

11:02.2   Tina Gorbet (Lassen)         1989

11:07.01  Alle Porter (Dunsmuir)       2000

11:07.5   Pam Allen (Lassen)           1973

11:08.29  Corissa Storms (West Valley) 2009

11:08.2c  Kara Hunn (Central Valley)   1997

11:08.59  Hannah Dorman (West Valley)  2013

11:09.55  Natalie Ulloa (Enterprise)   2014

11:10.5c  Suzanne Richter (Chico)      1978

11:13.98  Hannah Davis (Shasta)        2013

11:13.9c  Luann Vitellaro (Anderson)   1995

11:14.74  Melanie Hickman (Plsnt Vly)  2013

11:14.99  Kelly Koehnen (Hamilton)     2016

11:15.43  Belle Moran (Redding Christ.)2014

11:15.7   Tammy Moore (Enterprise)     1980

11:19.8   Nichole Oliveira (West Vly.) 1985  

11:20.11  Katie Fritzke (Mt.Shasta)    2005

11:21.12c Julie Shaw (Anderson)        2005

11:21.84  Heather Hollahan (Enterprise)1984

11:22.03  Denae Dunlap (Anderson)      1982   

11:23.8c  Diane Hughes (Red Bluff)     1980

          100 HIGH HURDLES-33"

14.58  Hailey Fune (Chico)             2019

14.66  Alyssa Christensen (West Valley)2007

14.69  Molly Ross (Shasta)             2015

14.75  Chelsea Azevedo (Chico)         2005

14.92  Tiara Anderson (West Valley)    1999

14.97  Stepanie Cardenas (Gridley)     2016 

15.10  Noelle Phares (Paradise)        2003

15.29  Jenavieve Turner (Yreka)        2013

15.1   Ileah Jackson (Modoc)           1999

15.42  Emily Azevedo (Chico)           2001

15.50  Amanda Menschel (Wheatland)     2010

15.51  April Jackson (West Valley)     1998

15.57  Heather Contreras (Sutter)      1999

15.58  Renee Eckley (West Valley)      2002

15.63  Chrissy Duvoisin (Central Vly)  2001  

15.63  Jasmin Wright (Wheatland)       2004 

15.64  LeAsia Jones (Oroville)         2003

15.69  Gigi Charlson (Paradise)        1995

15.79  Cara Scott (Yreka)              1994

15.82  Destany Cearley (Fall River)    2002

15.86  Mariana Gonzalez (Hamilton)     2016

15.89  Alisha Thompson (Enterprise)    2007

15.92  Chrissy Duvoisin (Central Vly)  2000

15.94  Sharlotte Sheffield (Chico)     2013

15.95  Lindsay Quigley (Paradise)      2011

15.95  Ashley Ensminger (Yreka)        2013

15.96  Darci Burton (Corning)          1999

15.97  Michaela Campos (Chico)         2006    

15.98  Eva Potter (West Valley)        1993

15.98  Kristina Freitas (West Valley)  2014

15.99  Taylor Lambert (West Valley)    2010

       100 LOW HURDLES-30" (disc.)

14.1   Tonya Alston (Chico)            1977

14.57  Erin McClung (Fall River)       1992

14.4   Karen Kendall (Colfax)          1977

14.78  Sue Deese (Lassen)              1980

14.7   Sherri Tabler (Enterprise)      1978

            300 METER LOW HURDLES

44.14  Kristina Freitas (West Valley)  2014

44.18  Jenavieve Turner (Yreka)        2014         

44.22  Noelle Phares (Paradise)        2003

44.39  Molly Ross (Shasta)             2016

44.48  Stephanie Cardenas (Gridley)    2016

44.49  Alyssa Christensen (West Valley)2007

44.62  Tiara Anderson (West Valley)    1997

44.78  Gabriella Mace (Chico)          2016

45.17  Chelsea Azevedo (Chico)         2005

45.46  Alicia Mercer (Pleasant Valley) 1991

45.52  Destany Cearley (Fall River)    2002

45.3   Renee Cunningham (Cen. Vly.)    1986 

45.9   Traci Ciaponni (Chico)          1987

45.9   Heather Contreras (Sutter)      1997

46.06  Emily Azevedo (Chico)           2001

46.08  Shaneen Garth (West Valley)     2002

46.15  Susan Phillips (Enterprise)     1991

46.21  Kelli Stanley (Red Bluff)       2008

46.0   Lynn McNames (Yreka)            1982

46.0   Glenda Whipple (Etna)           1988

46.25  Dalanne Bartlett (Enterprise)   2011

46.30  Tracy Turner (West Valley)      1995

46.33  Sarah Nichols (Gridley)         2008

46.37  Heidi Freer (Hayfork)           1984

46.37  Brianna Mendonca (Lassen)       2015

46.38  Erica Wilson (Enterprise)       1992

46.2   Reesa Pitkin (Corning)          1997

46.3   Angela Diezsi (Burney)          1988

46.60  Jeanine Cardenas (Corning)      1991

46.61  Taylor Lambert (West Valley)    2010  

              400 METER RELAY

48.80  Chico                           2015

48.7c  Chico                           1977

49.29  Foothill                        2013

49.2   Orland                          1986

49.3   Orland                          1988

49.47  Red Bluff                       2013

49.49  West Valley                     2007

49.60  Pleasant Valley                 1999

49.60  Shasta                          2015

49.61  Las Plumas                      2007

49.5   Chico                           1980

49.6   Pleasant Valley                 1987

49.74  West Valley                     1997

49.75  Chico                           2014

49.76  West Valley                     1999

49.79  West Valley                     1994

49.82  West Valley                     2009

49.86  West Valley                     1990

49.7   Paradise                        1988

49.90  West Valley                     2008

49.8c  Pleasant Valley                 1975

49.95  Pleasant Valley                 2012  

49.99  Yreka                           2003

50.01  West Valley                     1991

50.02  Modoc                           1993

50.02  West Valley                     2006

49.9c  Lassen                          1969

49.9   Modoc                           1987

49.9   Yreka                           1987

50.06  West Valley                     1998  

              1600 METER RELAY

3:55.42  Red Bluff                     2013

3:57.73  Paradise                      2004

3:57.86  Chico                         2015

3:59.5   West Valley                   1997

4:00.06  Oroville                      2008

4:00.1   West Valley                   1989

4:00.7   West Valley                   1990

4:00.9c  Chico                         1978

4:00.9   Enterprise                    1984

4:01.41  West Valley                   1993

4:01.54  West Valley                   2013  

4:01.64  Enterprise                    2004

4:01.7c  Shasta                        1978

4:01.77  Modoc                         1993

4:01.9c  Chico                         1977  

4:02.08  Enterprise                    2003

4:02.24  Pleasant Valley               1999

4:02.49  West Valley                   1998

4:02.70  West Valley                   2014

4:02.78  West Valley                   1999

4:02.80  Red Bluff                     2014

4:02.82  Red Bluff                     2012

4:02.89  Yreka                         2002

4:03.19  Yreka                         1991

4:03.2   Etna                          1987

4:03.2   Yreka                         1994

4:03.7   West Valley                   1988  

                HIGH JUMP

5'11-1/2  Tonya Alston (Chico)         1978

5'9-1/4   Mary Prince (Paradise)       1988

5'8-1/2   Joy Dana (Colusa)            1980

5'8       Susan Schaap (Yreka)         1997

5'7       Chris Hoover (Paradise)      1984

5'7       Bre Mackie (Central Valley)  2011

5'6-1/2   April Jackson (West Valley)  1997

5'6       Jill Silva (Pleasant Valley) 1980

5'6       Amy Pierce (Lassen)          1986

5'6       Terri Pruitt (West Valley)   1991

5'6       Jessica Salzman (Big Valley) 1995

5'6       Ileah Jackson (Big Valley)   1998

5'6       Becky Rankin (Las Plumas)    2000

5'6       Amy Cleveland (Wheatland)    2000

5'6       Kaylee Shoemaker (Corning)   2015

5'6       Kira Porzio (Foothill)      17/18

5'6       Madison Kremer (University P)2019

5'5-1/4   Kathy Small (Burney)         1976

5'5-1/4   Kristi White (Chico)         1982

5'5       Liv Thorsrud (Shasta)        1978

5'5       Patty Flynn (Mercy)          1982

5'5       Kathy DeGoyer (Yreka)        1982

5'5       Marilyn McCurley (Portola)   1986

5'5       Kathy Long (Red Bluff)       1987

5'5       Jeni Oxford (West Valley)    1988

5'5       Nena Custodio (Anderson)     1998

5'5       Daniela Dumitras (Live Oak)  2010

5'5       Teagan Ford (Etna)           2016

5'5       Lindsay Bryant (Durham)      2017

                LONG JUMP

19'8-3/4  Janet MacFarlane (Gri)(19'3) 1967

19'1-1/2  Brooke Whitburn Pleasant Vly 2013

18'11-1/2 Jessica Valpey (Pleasant Vly)1994

18'11     Becky Rohrer (Red Bluff)     1977

18'8-1/2  Jennifer Haws (Pl. Valley)   1987

18'7-1/2  Macklin Harris (Enterprise)  1997

18'7-1/4  Eva Potter (West Valley)     1992

18'6-1/2  Annie Messina (Modoc)        1989

18'6      Lexi Jones (University Prep) 2019

18'4-1/2  Erin McClung (Fall River)    1991

18'4      Tanya Hudson (Las Plumas)    1980

18'3-3/4  Tracy Hayden (Red Bluff)     1995

18'3      Sarah Iceman (Central Valley)1999

18'3      Ileah Jackson (Modoc)        1999

18'2-1/2  Kami Tarman (Chico)          1987

18'2-1/2  Chava Rivers (Las Plumas)    2017

18'2      Charlene Lundy (Paradise)    1980

18'2      Debbie Allen (Anderson)      1989

18'2      Erica Grotegeer (Wheatland)  2017

17'10-1/2 Heather Contreras (Sutter)   1999

17'10-1/4 Marcia Olsen (Orland)        1986

17'10     Marilyn McCurley (Portola)   1985

17'10     Barbara Lawson (Cen. Vly.)   1986

17'10     Stephanie Coleman (Corning)  1994

17'10     Bell Jung (Pleasant Valley)  1999

17'10     Katie Brandt (Oroville)      2008

                TRIPLE JUMP

40'6      Heather Contreras (Sutter)   1999

38'5      Kami Tarman (Chico)          1987

38'3      Brooke Whitburn Pleasant Vly 2013

37'8      Erin McClung (Fall River)    1992

37'7-1/2  Gigi Charlson (Paradise)     1994

37'6      Roberta Lawson (Cen. Vly.)   1983

37'4-3/4  Sarah Iceman (Central Vly.)  1999

37'3      Jessica Miceli (Trinity)     1997

37'0-1/2  Tracy Hayden (Red Bluff)     1995

37'0      Kathy Long (Red Bluff)       1986

37'0      Terri Pruitt (West Valley)   1991

36'11-1/4 Tiara Anderson (West Valley) 1997

36'10     Joy Jackson (Chico)          1989

36'9-1/2  Lisa Tomlinson (Live Oak)    1987

36'9-1/2  Heather Myrick (Wheatland)   1988

36'9-1/2  Hailey Fune (Chico)          2018          36'9      Jessica Valpey (Pleasant Vly)1994

36'8      Brooke Meredith (West Valley)2000

36'7-1/2  Debbie Allen (Anderson)      1989

36'7-1/2  Stephanie Coleman (Corning)  1993

36'7-1/2  Renee Eckley (West Valley)   2002

36'6-1/2  Jasmin Wright (Wheatland)    2003  

                P0LE VAULT

12'1      Katie Eckley (West Valley)   2001

11'3      Matteya Ruiz (Foothill)      2018          11'0      Traci Garmen (Yreka)         1999

10'9      Kayla Vasquez (West Valley)  2012

10'9      Rebecca Graham (Las Plumas)  2018          10'6      Laura Eckley (West Valley)   1996

10'6      Ali Pollock (Rio Vista)      2000

10'6      Madeleine Moyer (Mt.Shasta) 14/15

10'6      Allaya Magee (Shasta)        2019

10'3      Kelsey Moynahan (Enterprise)10/11

10'3      Jade Permenter-Barnes (Yreka)2015

10'3      Addie Galantine (Corning)    2019

10'0      Ashleigh Rettman (Yreka)     1998

10'0      Katie Ford (Yreka)           2002

10'0      Sabrina Donahoo (Yreka)      2006

10'0      Sarah Loogman (Etna)        08/09

10'0      Kelsey Robberson (Yreka)     2009

10'0      Destiny Saelee (West Valley) 2017

10'0      Katelyn Benner (West Valley) 2017

10'0      Solee Meidus (Shasta)        2017

10'0      Ariana Thompson (Las Plumas) 2017

9'9       Visna Lork (Yreka)           1997

9'9       Kelsey Bradley (Sutter)      2010

9'7       Cassie Young (Foothill)      2016

9'6       Crystal Marks (Central Vly)  1998

9'6       Brenda Shelton (Yreka)       2001

9'6       Gina Davis (Yreka)           2007

9'6       Caitlin Clark (West Valley) 09/10

9'6       Mattie Maloney (Corning)    09/10

9'6       Amber Hall (Enterprise)      2009

9'6       Janelle Jaegel (Mt.Shasta)   2013

9'6       Kristina Fish (Foothill)     2013

                SHOT PUT (4kg)

45'10     Kristin Bryden (Anderson)    1997

44'6-1/2  Natalie Rogers (West Valley) 2019

44'3      Judy Lane (Wheatland)        1974

43'8-1/2  Leslie Deniz (Gridley)       1980

43'5      Marisela Cardenas (Gridley)  2015

43'3      Monica Crawford (Butte Vly.) 1999

43'0      Nancy Wannamaker (Pl. Vly.)  1987

42'6-1/2  Stephanie Smith (Yreka)      1985  

42'2-1/2  Claire Miller (Shasta)       2003

41'11-1/2 Linda Mitchell (Willows)     1982

41'10     Michelle Schoniger (Anderson)1981

41'8-1/2  Abby Meder (Wheatland)       2019

41'4-1/2  Erica Grotegeer (Wheatland)  2017

41'2      Jamie Hawkins (Big Valley)   2002

41'0-1/2  Jazmin Porter (Shasta)       2008

40'11     Karen Stampfli (Lassen)      1977

40'10-3/4 Donna McKinnon (Yreka)       1988

40'8-1/2  Betty Almo (Gridley)         1981

40'8      Susan Weaver (Gridley)       1981

40'5      Jenny Stumph (Esparto)       1981

40'5      Donna Myers (Live Oak)       1982

40'4      Leslie Woolery (West Valley) 1992

40'0-1/2  Megan Rector (Red Bluff)     2012  

               SHOT PUT (8 lb.)

47'10-1/2 Leslie Deniz (Gridley)       1980

45'6      Charlotte Faust (Corning)    1974

45'6      Judy Lane (Wheatland)        1973

44'3      Donna Erickson (Mt. Shasta)  1977

43'7-1/2  Karen Stampfli (Lassen)      1977

42'4-1/2  Tonya Alston (Chico)         1979  

                  DISCUS

183'11  Leslie Deniz (Gridley)         1980

174'9   Erica Grotegeer (Wheatland)    2018  

157'10  Katie Richardson (Yreka)       2003

150'10  Karen Stampfli (Lassen)        1978

149'10  Judy Lane (Wheatland)          1974

149'0   Donna McKinnon (Yreka)         1988

146'9   Natalie Rogers (West Valley)   2019

146'2   Stephanie Smith (Yreka)        1985

145'10  Kristin Bryden (Anderson)      1997

141'7   Abby Meder (Wheatland)         2019

140'2   Leslie Woolery (West Valley)   1992

140'0   Jazmin Porter (Shasta)         2010          

137'7   Michelle Schoniger (Anderson)  1981

135'3   Nicole Santos (Anderson)       1994

135'2   Lacey Oliver (Los Molinos)     2000

134'11  Debbie Frey (Yreka)            1987

134'10  Hanna Person (Shasta)          2011

133'8   Kayla Thayer (Red Bluff)       2014

133'4   Dustie Borchard (Red Bluff)    1998

133'3   Monica Crawford (Butte Valley) 1999  

132'7   Kristin Collins (Chico)        2002

131'7   Caitlin Moore (Enterprise)     2002

130'8   Tonya Alston (Chico)           1978

130'6   Ingrid Sipher (Pleasant Valley)1993

130'4   Sherry Moore (Lassen)          1993

130'3   Stephanie Schlueter (Yreka)    1990

127'10  Becky Unger (West Valley)      2007

 

Note:  Only Fully Automatic Times (FAT)

are listed in hundredths. Times marked  c

have been converted from comparable distance

in yards to meters.  Wind-aided marks may or

may not be included, however, good judgement

is used.  

 

          

11