Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/31/2019 10:13 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/17/2019            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McFall, Alisha            11 Yreka                  12.61      12.72   0.4 
  2 Jones, Lexi               12 University P           12.79      12.92   0.4 
  3 Wu, Melody                11 Foothill (Pa           12.98      13.08   0.4 
  4 Dennis, Ajha               9 Mt Shasta              13.01      13.13   0.4 
  5 Whitmire, Chloe           10 Shasta                 12.98      13.19   0.4 
  6 Garcia, Arlene            11 Shasta                 12.82      13.21   0.4 
  7 Wiley, Elizabeth          12 Core Butte             13.22      13.53   0.4 
  8 Alvarez, Isabella         10 West Valley            12.98      14.03   0.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Zoey              11 Foothill (Pa           26.72      26.07   0.7 
  2 Jones, Lexi               12 University P           26.97      26.12   0.7 
  3 Harper, Lauren            12 Trinity                26.78      26.21   0.7 
  4 Wu, Melody                11 Foothill (Pa           26.53      26.44   0.7 
  5 McFall, Alisha            11 Yreka                  26.93      26.82   0.7 
  6 Whitmire, Chloe           10 Shasta                 26.91      26.83   0.7 
  7 Nunez-Bauer, Zoe          10 Pleasant Val           27.08      27.23   0.7 
  8 Becker, Zoe               12 Mt Shasta              27.24      27.39   0.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 56.53  2013        Sofia Evanoff, Winters                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Zoey              11 Foothill (Pa         1:00.22      59.16  
  2 Jones, Bailey             12 West Valley          1:00.65    1:00.22  
  3 Alvarez, Isabella         10 West Valley          1:01.86    1:00.37  
  4 Isheim, Sami              11 University P         1:02.72    1:01.46  
  5 Singler, Caitlyn           9 Paradise             1:03.81    1:02.53  
  6 Blaugh, Mary              11 Chico                1:00.74    1:02.83  
  7 Murasko, Mikaela           9 Durham               1:03.79    1:04.01  
  8 Dudley, Grace             11 Foothill (Pa         1:02.21    1:04.35  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
     Stadium: % 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            12 Trinity              2:26.07    2:18.16  
  2 Clements, Nahkia          11 Chico                2:28.60    2:20.31  
  3 Gaddy, Grace              10 University P         2:28.54    2:25.23  
  4 Forseth, Caroline         12 Enterprise           2:29.51    2:26.23  
  5 Durbin, Claire            11 Foothill (Pa         2:38.94    2:28.34  
  6 Gomes, Harli               9 Etna                 2:34.54    2:29.35  
  7 Berkowitz, Faylinn         9 Pleasant Val         2:30.09    2:29.50  
  8 Dockendorf, Cailin        12 Chico                2:36.13    2:30.49  
  9 Ruiz, Jennifer            11 Modoc                2:37.83    2:32.59  
 10 Goodrich, Kylie           12 Yreka                2:38.14    2:34.38  
 11 Weber, Kristen            12 Paradise             2:37.36    2:35.98  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            12 Trinity              5:22.62    5:07.09  
  2 Gaddy, Grace              10 University P         5:18.31    5:12.31  
  3 Murillo, Alicia           12 Hamilton Cit         5:39.52    5:13.80  
  4 Sims, Sophie               9 Chico                5:39.40    5:13.95  
  5 Oliveira, Rize            11 Foothill (Pa         5:41.53    5:24.25  
  6 Heacock, Jasee            10 West Valley          5:32.13    5:24.30  
  7 Ruiz, Jennifer            11 Modoc                5:37.86    5:28.48  
  8 Gomes, Harli               9 Etna                 5:34.83    5:32.09  
  9 Gaido, Becca               9 University P         5:35.80    5:34.42  
 10 Bronson, Liberty           9 Chico                5:49.48    5:34.58  
 11 Cusworth, Hannah          10 University P         5:41.34    5:48.96  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murillo, Alicia           12 Hamilton Cit        12:35.43   11:35.32  
  2 Bundy, Britta             12 Chico               12:27.41   11:46.19  
  3 Ashby, Mia                12 Sutter              12:29.21   11:50.32  
  4 Osborne, Payton           12 Foothill (Pa        12:28.15   11:53.85  
  5 Tate, Serena              10 University P        12:27.53   11:55.34  
  6 Larson, Lindie            11 Shasta              12:41.76   12:00.63  
  7 Gaido, Becca               9 University P        12:19.02   12:02.32  
  8 Ruiz, Jennifer            11 Modoc               13:00.55   12:07.21  
  9 Flynn, Emma               11 Foothill (Pa        13:15.57   12:08.53  
 10 Edwards, Abigail          12 Chico               12:33.05   12:25.65  
 11 Cusworth, Hannah          10 University P        12:23.40   12:44.66  
 12 Downey, Sami              10 Etna                13:20.74   12:54.36  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fune, Hailey              11 Chico                  14.62      15.21  -0.5 
  2 Vann, Sarah               12 Pierce                 16.56      16.38  -0.5 
  3 Reuss, Audrie             12 University P           16.04      16.55  -0.5 
  4 Porzio, Kira              12 Foothill (Pa           17.04      16.84  -0.5 
  5 Wiley, Elizabeth          12 Core Butte             17.14      16.99  -0.5 
  6 Steele, Maddie            11 West Valley            17.26      17.08  -0.5 
  7 Hamilton, Presley         10 Foothill (Pa           17.05      17.13  -0.5 
  8 Thompson, Skylar          10 Modoc                  17.21      17.35  -0.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, West Valley               
     Stadium: % 44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steele, Maddie            11 West Valley            48.11      46.70  
  2 Galantine, Addie          11 Corning                48.51      46.96  
  3 Dutton, Savana             9 Foothill (Pa           49.64      47.73  
  4 Wiley, Elizabeth          12 Core Butte             49.82      47.81  
  5 Bryant, Karena            10 Durham                 49.94      48.28  
  6 Porzio, Kira              12 Foothill (Pa           50.30      48.82  
  7 Dabill, Ashley            11 Modoc                  49.97      50.31  
  8 Camara, Aisha             10 Chico                  49.29      50.66  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 48.80  2015        Chico, Foothill                             
     Stadium: % 48.80  2015        Chico, Chico                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          50.64      50.30  
     1) Porzio, Sophia 10               2) Bishop, Zoey 11                
     3) Richards, Teagan 10             4) Wu, Melody 11                  
  2 Chico  'A'                                          50.65      50.87  
     1) Blaugh, Mary 11                 2) Hanf, Sophie 11                
     3) Fune, Hailey 11                 4) Camara, Aisha 10               
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    50.56      50.98  
     1) Finnegan, Samantha 9            2) Jones, Bailey 12               
     3) Jones, Bianca 10                4) Alvarez, Isabella 10           
  4 University Prep  'A'                                50.73      51.21  
     1) Odurukwe, Millie 12             2) Kremer, Madison 10             
     3) Leak, Savannah 11               4) Jones, Lexi 12                 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                         51.30      51.39  
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                51.29      51.41  
     1) Mayer, Chloe 12                 2) Nunez-Bauer, Zoe 10            
     3) Letcher, Mariah 9               4) Winter, Kate 9                 
  7 Durham  'A'                                         52.17      51.96  
     1) Kowalkowski, Naiya 11           2) Bryant, Karena 10              
     3) Patterson, Claire 10            4) Parker, Jenna 12               
  8 Fall River  'A'                                     54.05      53.89  
     1) Gallion, Myah 11                2) Mayer, Jessica 11              
     3) Robbins, Lexi 10                4) Bucher, Jeanna 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
     Stadium: % 3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:08.54    4:06.50  
     1) Dutton, Savana 9                2) Dudley, Grace 11               
     3) Wu, Melody 11                   4) Bishop, Zoey 11                
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  4:12.65    4:06.62  
     1) Jones, Bianca 10                2) Heacock, Jasee 10              
     3) Alvarez, Isabella 10            4) Jones, Bailey 12               
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              4:18.14    4:15.70  
     1) Isherwood, Anna 9               2) Berkowitz, Faylinn 9           
     3) Letcher, Mariah 9               4) Nunez-Bauer, Zoe 10            
  4 Durham  'A'                                       4:28.18    4:17.86  
     1) Kowalkowski, Naiya 11           2) Knowles, Zoey 9                
     3) Murasko, Mikaela 9              4) Bryant, Karena 10              
  5 Paradise  'A'                                     4:20.42    4:19.84  
     1) Weber, Kristen 12               2) Settles, Carly 10              
     3) Singler, Caitlyn 9              4) Attaway, Nyah 10               
  6 University Prep  'A'                              4:20.30    4:28.00  
     1) Leak, Savannah 11               2) Isheim, Sami 11                
     3) Fitch, Anna 11                  4) Gaddy, Grace 10                
  7 Etna  'A'                                         4:33.05    4:42.00  
     1) Brandon, Nova 11                2) Smiley, Brooke 11              
     3) Gilmore, Cassidy 12             4) Gomes, Harli 9                 
 -- Chico  'A'                                        4:09.70         DQ  
     1) Camara, Aisha 10                2) Clements, Nahkia 11            
     3) Fune, Hailey 11                 4) Blaugh, Mary 11                
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porzio, Kira              12 Foothill (Pa         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2 Ford, Teagan              12 Etna                 5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  3 Hang, Giang               12 Core Butte           5-00.00    5-02.00  
  4 Rhyne, Jennifer           12 Foothill (Pa         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Lee, Ella                  9 Foothill (Pa         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  6 Kline, Alysha             10 Las Plumas           5-00.00    5-00.00  
  7 Kremer, Madison           10 University P         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Wyhlidko, Rachel          11 Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galantine, Addie          11 Corning              9-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 Magee, Allaya             11 Shasta               9-06.00  J10-00.00  
  3 Ruiz, Matteya             12 Foothill (Pa        10-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Dudley, Grace             11 Foothill (Pa         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  5 Patterson, Claire         10 Durham               9-00.00    9-00.00  
  6 Alvarado, Hannah          12 Corning              8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  7 Johnston, Kaitlyn         10 West Valley          8-06.00    8-06.00  
  8 Weston-Porcayo, Trinity   11 Corning              8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  9 Valles, Destiny           11 West Valley          8-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Denson, Sierra            10 Modoc                7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley         
     Stadium: % 18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Lexi               12 University P        18-06.00   17-07.25   1.4 
  2 Parker, Jenna             12 Durham              15-05.75   16-06.75  +0.0 
  3 Hang, Giang               12 Core Butte          16-04.00   16-03.25   0.2 
  4 Dudley, Grace             11 Foothill (Pa        15-08.75   16-00.25   0.6 
  5 Porzio, Sophia            10 Foothill (Pa        15-08.75   15-08.50   1.3 
  6 Porzio, Kira              12 Foothill (Pa        15-09.00   15-06.50   0.9 
  7 Kurth, Amber              11 Orland              16-03.00   15-06.25  +0.0 
  8 Thompson, Skylar          10 Modoc               15-11.00   15-02.50   1.3 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fune, Hailey              11 Chico               34-00.75   35-03.00   1.7 
  2 Hang, Giang               12 Core Butte          34-09.00   34-06.75   1.0 
  3 Parker, Jenna             12 Durham              33-09.50   34-00.25   0.8 
  4 Lee, Ella                  9 Foothill (Pa        32-06.25   32-09.50   1.7 
  5 Ruiz, Matteya             12 Foothill (Pa        32-02.50   32-00.50   1.1 
  6 Muse, Natalie             10 Shasta              32-11.00   31-10.50   1.8 
  7 Norman, Julia             10 Trinity             32-02.50   31-02.00   2.1 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie           12 West Valley         44-06.50   40-10.00  
  2 Meder, Abby               12 Wheatland           38-07.00   40-07.50  
  3 Odurukwe, Millie          12 University P        35-03.50   35-06.75  
  4 Tuitele, Subrina          11 Pleasant Val        36-04.50   34-10.00  
  5 Dowdy, Kathryn            12 Hamilton Cit        33-00.00   33-10.00  
  6 Adkins, Jenna             12 West Valley         34-07.00   33-06.50  
  7 Flores, Julianna          11 Shasta              34-04.00   32-05.00  
  8 Gregory, Ciena            10 Fall River          32-07.25   31-05.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 162-09  2018        Erica Grotegeer, Wheatland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie           12 West Valley           138-02     146-09  
  2 Meder, Abby               12 Wheatland             109-09     129-04  
  3 Emerson, Kiana            10 Foothill (Pa          124-07     116-04  
  4 Wayne, Hannah             10 West Valley           109-00     110-01  
  5 Gregory, Ciena            10 Fall River          96-03.50     108-07  
  6 Kremer, Kennedy           11 University P          105-08     104-05  
  7 MacMillan, Lilly          12 Shasta              08-05.50     101-05  
  8 Rivera, Jackie            11 Williams               96-02      95-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.65  2013        Eli Penick, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dante            11 Pleasant Val           10.97      11.20  -0.6 
  2 Havens, Jeramiah          12 Las Plumas             11.27      11.33  -0.6 
  3 Uribe, Damon              11 University P           11.38      11.39  -0.6 
  4 Cooley, Caleb             12 Pleasant Val           11.14      11.42  -0.6 
  5 Doyle, Riley              11 Foothill (Pa           11.21      11.43  -0.6 
  6 Acosta, Nathan            12 Lassen                 11.39      11.47  -0.6 
  7 Bains, Jagger             12 Live Oak               11.51      11.60  -0.6 
  8 Walker, Dalton            12 Pleasant Val           11.46      11.79  -0.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dante            11 Pleasant Val           22.50      22.37   0.4 
  2 Uribe, Damon              11 University P           23.14      22.55   0.4 
  3 Danner-Bocks, Quinn       12 University P           23.23      22.89   0.4 
  4 Goates, Ryan              10 University P           23.63      23.26   0.4 
  5 Cooley, Caleb             12 Pleasant Val           22.95      23.40   0.4 
  6 Akana, Josh               11 Shasta                 23.29      23.74   0.4 
  7 Ratkoviak, Riley          10 Etna                   24.18      24.10   0.4 
  8 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 Hamilton Cit           23.63      24.13   0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danner-Bocks, Quinn       12 University P           49.64      49.85  
  2 Gordon, Jayden            12 Foothill (Pa           52.52      49.98  
  3 Mackay, Jared             12 Paradise               51.23      51.02  
  4 Hernandez, Matthew        12 Orland                 50.84      51.42  
  5 Sanders, Dagan            12 West Valley            51.24      51.86  
  6 McCane, Travis            12 Wheatland              52.23      52.52  
  7 Parrott, Liam             10 Durham                 53.75      52.71  
  8 Morrow, Javin             12 Core Butte             52.76      53.77  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, CJ                12 Wheatland            2:03.83    1:58.52  
  2 Roehling, Patrick         11 Paradise             2:00.28    1:58.68  
  3 Farrell, Riley            12 Chico                2:00.50    1:58.83  
  4 Garrett, Jacob            12 Enterprise           2:01.30    1:59.00  
  5 Tindell, Dylan            11 Foothill (Pa         2:02.53    2:02.11  
  6 Moore, Dixon              12 Enterprise           2:04.34    2:02.62  
  7 Taylor, Branden           10 Fall River           2:06.80    2:03.39  
  8 Campanero, Victor         12 Chico                2:05.04    2:04.74  
  9 Francescut, Marcus        11 West Valley          2:08.62    2:07.72  
 10 Lane, Christian           12 University P         2:09.79    2:07.79  
 11 Hering, Drew               9 Mt Shasta            2:07.57    2:08.03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Torres, Nick              11 Enterprise           4:33.71    4:28.84  
  2 Johnson, Kyle             12 Pleasant Val         4:40.07    4:32.62  
  3 Ramirez, Alexis           11 Mt Shasta            4:38.08    4:34.24  
  4 Rockholt, Bailey          12 Sutter               4:41.09    4:36.93  
  5 Hering, Drew               9 Mt Shasta            4:41.40    4:38.35  
  6 Nava, Alan                11 Chico                4:47.75    4:40.73  
  7 Francescut, Marcus        11 West Valley          4:43.76    4:43.83  
  8 Mota, Andre               11 Chico                4:42.07    4:44.62  
  9 Navarro, Holden           10 Trinity              4:47.25    4:45.05  
 10 Matties, Justin           12 University P         4:44.09    4:45.22  
 11 Taylor, Branden           10 Fall River           4:45.80    4:48.15  
 12 Higelin, Elijah           11 Yreka                4:45.48    4:55.46  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giannini, Charlie         12 Chico               10:01.05    9:34.71  
  2 Giannini, Mario            9 Chico               10:03.64    9:46.79  
  3 Torres, Nick              11 Enterprise          10:31.46    9:54.19  
  4 Bland, Luke               11 Shasta              10:09.97    9:56.08  
  5 Traficante, Kaleb         12 Chico               10:17.59    9:56.75  
  6 Rockholt, Bailey          12 Sutter              10:32.14   10:03.74  
  7 Leduc, Jaxon              12 Chico               10:01.90   10:04.58  
  8 Ramirez, Alexis           11 Mt Shasta           10:15.21   10:08.44  
  9 New, Gideon               10 University P        10:46.06   10:21.31  
 10 Davenport, Deric          12 Lassen              10:44.60   10:27.54  
 11 VanSickle, Logan          12 Modoc               10:50.02   10:29.69  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Northrup, Dylan           12 Foothill (Pa           14.83      15.03  -0.8 
  2 Dickerson, Daniel         12 West Valley            15.21      15.33  -0.8 
  3 Wright, Lucas             12 Enterprise             15.74      15.40  -0.8 
  4 Gawthrop, Matthew         12 Core Butte             16.56      16.07  -0.8 
  5 Galvan, Manny             10 Wheatland              16.22      16.23  -0.8 
  6 Saso, Conner              12 Colusa                 16.08      16.81  -0.8 
  7 Mast, Dustin              10 Foothill (Pa           16.75      17.30  -0.8 
  8 Trento, Noah              12 Chico                  15.32      21.61  -0.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northrup, Dylan           12 Foothill (Pa           40.01      39.75  
  2 Wright, Lucas             12 Enterprise             41.16      40.16  
  3 Dickerson, Daniel         12 West Valley            41.51      40.84  
  4 Trento, Noah              12 Chico                  42.53      42.00  
  5 Murasko, Cory             12 Durham                 43.04      42.32  
  6 Carter, Kye               11 Enterprise             43.08      43.09  
  7 Daugherty, Jordan         12 Core Butte             44.09      43.15  
  8 Saso, Conner              12 Colusa                 42.07      43.24  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          42.67      42.76% 
     1) Carey, Tyler                    2) Putnam, Isaiah 12              
     3) Doyle, Riley 11                 4) Gordon, Jayden 12              
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                42.67      42.99  
     1) Cooley, Caleb 12                2) Pollock, Max 12                
     3) Walker, Dalton 12               4) Jackson, Dante 11              
  3 University Prep  'A'                                44.37      44.58  
     1) Overton, Cooper 11              2) Poole, Ethan 11                
     3) Uribe, Damon 11                 4) Danner-Bocks, Quinn 12         
  4 Las Plumas  'A'                                     45.22      44.95  
     1) Garcia, Max 12                  2) Brown, Kevin 11                
     3) Valdez Salazar, Edwing 12       4) Borja Garcia, Adrian 12        
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    45.11      45.77  
     1) Heese, Justin 11                2) Lambert, Cade 11               
     3) Salvatierra, Lambert 12         4) Sanders, Dagan 12              
  6 Orland  'A'                                         44.82      46.07  
     1) Garcia, Jorge 10                2) Foster, Hunter 11              
     3) Daniels, Rain 12                4) Gonzalez, Giovanni 11          
  7 Winters  'A'                                        45.58      46.50  
     1) Andersen, Ryan 12               2) Ramos, Albert 12               
     3) Garcia, JuanPablo 11            4) Jimenez, Anthony 12            
 -- Core Butte  'A'                                     46.66         DQ  
     1) Daugherty, Jordan 12            2) Morrow, Javin 12               
     3) Gawthrop, Matthew 12            4) Pulsifer, Justin 11            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paradise  'A'                                     3:22.50    3:19.86@ 
     1) Mackay, Jared 12                2) Roehling, Patrick 11           
     3) Price, Gabriel 12               4) Weldon, Jacob 12               
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:28.31    3:25.15  
     1) Palumbo, Josiah 11              2) Putnam, Isaiah 12              
     3) Carey, Tyler                    4) Gordon, Jayden 12              
  3 University Prep  'A'                              3:29.22    3:29.04  
     1) Uribe, Damon 11                 2) Matties, Jacob 11              
     3) Overton, Cooper 11              4) Danner-Bocks, Quinn 12         
  4 West Valley  'A'                                  3:33.16    3:30.23  
     1) Dickerson, Daniel 12            2) Salvatierra, James 9           
     3) Lambert, Cade 11                4) Sanders, Dagan 12              
  5 Chico  'A'                                        3:35.21    3:30.33  
     1) Hand, Mitchell 12               2) Joyner, Grant 11               
     3) Moretti, Marco 11               4) Farrell, Riley 12              
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:34.85    3:35.32  
     1) Clements, Khristain 12          2) Garrett, Jacob 12              
     3) Moore, Dixon 12                 4) Torres, Nick 11                
  7 Trinity  'A'                                      3:43.91    3:39.75  
     1) Albers, Lance 11                2) Cloud, Connor 11               
     3) Martin, Kevin 11                4) Navarro, Holden 10             
  8 Core Butte  'A'                                   3:43.69    3:44.80  
     1) Bishop, Jacob 11                2) Daugherty, Jordan 12           
     3) Long, Jacob 12                  4) Morrow, Javin 12               
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Lucas             12 Enterprise           6-04.00    6-05.00  
  2 Bishop, Jacob             11 Core Butte           5-08.00    6-00.00  
  2 Medina, Daniel            11 Pierce               5-10.00    6-00.00  
  4 Nolen, Cameron            11 Pleasant Val         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Saso, Conner              12 Colusa               6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 Greene, Dawson            11 Foothill (Pa         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Gooch, Bennett            12 West Valley          5-10.00    5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-03  2017        Deven Hernandez, West Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Small, Nicholas           12 Las Plumas          14-06.00   14-07.00  
  2 Bryan, Malachy            11 Mt Shasta           13-07.00   12-06.00  
  3 Patrick, Christian        11 Oroville            12-00.00  J12-06.00  
  4 Sanderson, Ricky          12 Central Vall        12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  5 Nehls, Matt               11 West Valley         12-00.00  J12-06.00  
  6 Paloutzian, Layton        11 Foothill (Pa        14-00.00   12-00.00  
  7 Cooper, Chad              12 West Valley         13-00.00  J12-00.00  
  8 Schmitt, Garrett          12 Big Valley           8-00.00    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pulsifer, Justin          11 Core Butte          20-06.00   21-02.00   1.5 
  2 Atwal, Daiven             10 Sutter              21-05.50   20-07.25   0.7 
  3 Scribner, Shawn           12 Trinity             20-04.25   20-02.75   1.6 
  4 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 Hamilton Cit        19-06.25   20-00.25   4.0 
  5 Salvatierra, Lambert      12 West Valley         20-00.00   19-09.25   1.4 
  6 Salvatierra, James         9 West Valley         20-10.00   19-08.00   1.7 
  7 Gawthrop, Matthew         12 Core Butte          19-09.50   19-05.50   3.6 
  8 Thurman, Trevor           12 Paradise            19-04.25   19-04.50   3.2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
     Stadium: % 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Havens, Jeramiah          12 Las Plumas          42-03.00   43-11.00   0.9 
  2 Rowe, Caleb               12 Foothill (Pa        42-09.00   43-06.00   0.6 
  3 Salvatierra, Lambert      12 West Valley         42-09.00   43-03.50   2.1 
  4 Ramos, Albert             12 Winters             42-02.50   42-09.75  +0.0 
  5 Wright, Lucas             12 Enterprise          42-04.00   41-09.25   3.6 
  6 Atwal, Daiven             10 Sutter              41-07.00   41-01.50   1.7 
  7 Salvatierra, James         9 West Valley         39-07.75   40-07.75   0.6 
  8 Mak, Peter                11 Redding Chri        39-07.50   39-08.00   1.7 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-08.75  2012        Ryan Donnahoe, Gridley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sappa, Michael            12 Wheatland           50-05.50   48-08.25  
  2 Dahle, Reagan             12 Big Valley          48-02.75   48-03.50  
  3 Rogers, Anthony           10 West Valley         46-02.00   47-03.00  
  4 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin    12 Chico               46-08.00   46-09.50  
  5 Widener, Jonathan         11 Live Oak            46-08.00   45-07.50  
  6 Fuller, Payton            12 West Valley         46-00.00   45-05.50  
  7 Novak, Ian                12 East Nicolau        45-01.00   41-08.50  
  8 Coleman-Tucker, Avondre   12 Winters             46-01.50   41-05.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Payton            12 West Valley           144-07     154-03  
  2 Sappa, Michael            12 Wheatland             139-05     149-07  
  3 Swartz, William           12 Red Bluff           35-07.50     147-08  
  4 Soderlund, Chris          11 Wheatland             133-00     142-11  
  5 Knoefler, Jordan          10 Las Plumas            138-09     142-01  
  6 Barker, Mitch             11 East Nicolau          143-08     133-03  
  7 Van Dine, Jack            12 Trinity               131-03     126-03  
  8 Pineda, Alexis            11 Williams              132-00     119-07  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mince, Jimme               M Trinity                           17.61   0.9 
  2 Traylor, Miracle           W Pleasant Val                      18.54   0.9 
 
Mixed Shot Put Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mince, Jimme               M Trinity                        19-06.50  
  2 Traylor, Miracle           W Pleasant Val                   18-08.50  
  3 Barton, Katie              W Mt Shasta                      12-02.75  
  4 Dunn, Abby                 W Lassen                         10-08.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      114        2) West Valley                65   
    3) University Prep             64        4) Chico                      49   
    5) Trinity                     26        5) CORE Butte                 26   
    7) Durham                      22        8) Corning                    19   
    9) Hamilton City               18       10) Shasta                     16   
   10) Wheatland                   16       12) Yreka                      12   
   13) Pleasant Valley             11       14) Etna                        9   
   15) Pierce                       8       16) Sutter                      6   
   17) Mt Shasta                    4       17) Enterprise                  4   
   17) Paradise                     4       20) Fall River                  2   
   21) Las Plumas                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)       60        2) West Valley                50   
    3) Enterprise                  49        4) University Prep            46   
    4) Pleasant Valley             46        6) Chico                      37   
    7) Wheatland                   35        8) Las Plumas                 34   
    9) Paradise                    24       10) CORE Butte                 21   
   11) Mt Shasta                   16       12) Sutter                     14   
   13) Big Valley                   8       14) Pierce                      7   
   15) Oroville                     6       15) Red Bluff                   6   
   15) Trinity                      6       18) Shasta                      5   
   18) Orland                       5       20) Winters                     4   
   20) Central Valley               4       20) Hamilton City               4   
   23) Colusa                       3       24) Durham                      2   
   24) Live Oak                     2       26) East Nicolaus               1   
   26) Lassen                       1                                           

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2018 09:29 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/25/2018            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McFall, Alisha            10 Yreka                  12.59      12.68  +0.0 
  2 Bailey, Savannah          12 Sutter                 12.60      12.75  +0.0 
  3 Alvarez, Isabella          9 West Valley            13.24      13.12  +0.0 
  4 Garcia, Arlene            10 Shasta                 12.95      13.22  +0.0 
  5 Paul, Kaitlin             10 Oroville               12.93      13.33  +0.0 
  6 Jiminez, Jules            12 Winters                13.37      13.49  +0.0 
  7 Macken, Marrisa           12 Tulelake               13.49      13.81  +0.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Savannah          12 Sutter                 26.39      25.97   0.6 
  2 McFall, Alisha            10 Yreka                  27.49      27.10   0.6 
  3 Alvarez, Isabella          9 West Valley            27.62      27.32   0.6 
  4 Wu, Melody                10 Foothill (Pa           27.09      27.32   0.6 
  5 Paul, Kaitlin             10 Oroville               26.59      27.55   0.6 
  6 Brott, Allison            11 Paradise               27.69      27.96   0.6 
  7 Battenfield, Amy          12 Core Butte             28.16      28.07   0.6 
  8 Richards, Teagan           9 Foothill (Pa           27.77      28.49   0.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 56.53  2013        Sofia Evanoff, Winters                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Savannah          12 Sutter                 58.76      58.33  
  2 Bishop, Zoey              10 Foothill (Pa         1:01.44    1:01.69  
  3 Kowalkowski, Naiya        10 Durham               1:03.47    1:02.14  
  4 Battenfield, Amy          12 Core Butte           1:04.47    1:02.60  
  5 Isheim, Sami              10 University P         1:04.00    1:02.98  
  6 Bright, Elter             12 Corning              1:03.89    1:03.51  
  7 Osborne, Payton           11 Foothill (Pa         1:04.08    1:06.75  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
     Stadium: % 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            11 Trinity              2:33.80    2:23.78  
  2 Jones, Bailey             11 West Valley          2:27.98    2:26.41  
  3 Murillo, Alicia           11 Hamilton Cit         2:37.08    2:26.71  
  4 Forseth, Caroline         11 Enterprise           2:28.93    2:27.30  
  5 Oliveira, Rize            10 Foothill (Pa         2:29.67    2:28.12  
  6 Coffee, Tessa             10 Chico                2:31.06    2:34.82  
  7 Dockendorf, Cailin        11 Chico                2:33.14    2:35.20  
  8 Page, Kayla               12 Sutter               2:36.39    2:35.58  
  9 Weber, Kristen            11 Paradise             2:36.31    2:36.15  
 10 Patrick, Lily              9 Sutter               2:33.16    2:37.33  
 11 Voss, Meadow               9 Foothill (Pa         2:36.19    2:42.25  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            11 Trinity              5:14.12    5:22.65  
  2 Heacock, Jasee             9 West Valley          5:28.98    5:25.44  
  3 Ashby, Mia                11 Sutter               5:27.32    5:25.55  
  4 Tate, Serena               9 University P         5:30.29    5:28.11  
  5 Murillo, Alicia           11 Hamilton Cit         5:20.65    5:29.30  
  6 Aragon, Jasmyne           12 West Valley          5:39.93    5:33.41  
  7 Cusworth, Hannah           9 University P         5:32.32    5:35.33  
  8 Gregory, Morgan           12 University P         5:38.07    5:39.48  
  9 Morgado, Kaitlin          12 Las Plumas           5:37.50    5:40.74  
 10 Baseley, Mason            11 Foothill (Pa         5:43.01    5:44.55  
 11 Dodgen, Hope              12 Big Valley           5:44.28    5:47.10  
 -- Askew, Hailey             11 Pleasant Val         5:40.03        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hana                10 University P        11:27.55   11:09.65  
  2 Bundy, Britta             11 Chico               12:06.35   11:22.07  
  3 Duhra, Rajvir             11 Live Oak            12:19.89   11:56.14  
  4 Ashby, Mia                11 Sutter              12:18.75   11:56.89  
  5 Cusworth, Hannah           9 University P        12:14.41   12:05.25  
  6 Caldera, Mia               9 Chico               12:33.96   12:15.30  
  7 Gregory, Morgan           12 University P        12:34.41   12:15.57  
  8 Larson, Linde             10 Shasta              12:29.09   12:20.52  
  9 Putnam, Leah               9 Redding Chri        13:24.39   12:28.14  
 10 Edwards, Abigail          11 Chico               12:41.63   12:30.55  
 11 Baseley, Morgan           11 Foothill (Pa        12:19.38   12:31.67  
 12 Morgado, Kaitlin          12 Las Plumas          12:12.30   12:40.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fune, Hailey              10 Chico                  15.52      15.58   0.4 
  2 Schillig, Selina          12 Oroville               16.47      16.17   0.4 
  3 Sager, Alia               12 Shasta                 17.05      16.82   0.4 
  4 Wiley, Elizabeth          11 Core Butte             16.96      16.87   0.4 
  5 Rogers, Kelli             12 Trinity                17.18      17.03   0.4 
  6 Parrott, Abria            12 Paradise               16.99      17.04   0.4 
  7 Reuss, Audrie             11 University P           17.44      17.19   0.4 
  8 Hanf, Sophie              10 Chico                  17.56      17.25   0.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, West Valley               
     Stadium: % 44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, Paradise                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schillig, Selina          12 Oroville               48.35      48.09  
  2 Wiley, Elizabeth          11 Core Butte             49.58      48.72  
  3 Hanf, Sophie              10 Chico                  48.42      49.30  
  4 Fune, Hailey              10 Chico                  47.85      49.49  
  5 Fogle, Lena               11 Yreka                  50.18      50.25  
  6 Gaeuman, Dara             12 Trinity                50.48      51.09  
  7 Bryant, Karena             9 Durham                 49.88      51.46  
  8 Parrott, Abria            12 Paradise               50.21      51.72  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 48.80  2015        Chico, Foothill                             
     Stadium: % 48.80  2015        Chico, Chico                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          50.83      50.10  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          52.26      50.88  
  3 Chico  'A'                                          51.71      51.40  
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                      51.87      52.31  
  5 Oroville  'A'                                       52.29      52.65  
  6 Durham  'A'                                         52.24      52.68  
  7 Fall River  'A'                                     54.84      56.30  
  8 University Prep  'A'                                51.49    1:01.61  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
     Stadium: % 3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:14.62    4:07.69  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:15.18    4:12.04  
  3 Durham  'A'                                       4:16.42    4:14.22  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                        4:24.35    4:17.40  
  5 University Prep  'A'                              4:27.17    4:19.04  
  6 Sutter  'A'                                       4:24.58    4:20.90  
  7 Shasta  'A'                                       4:24.03    4:22.36  
  8 Etna  'A'                                         4:38.39    4:32.92  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porzio, Kira              11 Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    5-02.00  
  2 Ford, Teagan              11 Etna                 5-02.00    5-01.00  
  3 Bryant, Lindsey           12 Durham               5-02.00   J5-01.00  
  4 Woods, Grace              12 Shasta               4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4 Benner, Katelyn           12 West Valley          5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Rhyne, Jennifer           11 Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Kline, Alysha              9 Las Plumas           5-02.00    4-10.00  
  8 Palumbo, Grace            11 Foothill (Pa         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Sundstrum, Jaycie         12 Central Vall         4-10.00       FAIL  
 -- Hitchko, Alexa            11 Pleasant Val         4-10.00       FAIL  
 -- Acheson, Bianca           11 Pleasant Val         4-08.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Matteya             11 Foothill (Pa        10-00.00   10-03.00  
  2 Graham, Rebecca           12 Las Plumas          10-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Galantine, Addie          10 Corning             10-00.00    9-06.00  
  4 Magee, Allaya             10 Shasta               8-06.00    9-00.00  
  5 Alvarado, Hannah          11 Corning              8-00.00    8-06.00  
  6 Voss, Meadow               9 Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  6 Dudley, Grace             10 Foothill (Pa         9-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Denson, Sierra             9 Modoc                7-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Benner, Katelyn           12 West Valley          9-00.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley         
     Stadium: % 18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Lexi               11 University P        16-05.00   16-04.25   0.9 
  2 Bluford, Kylanna          12 Central Vall        16-04.00   15-10.50   1.1 
  3 Burke, Alyssa             12 Enterprise          16-05.75   15-09.75   1.3 
  4 Parker, Jenna             11 Durham              15-06.50   15-09.50   1.4 
  5 Bishop, Zoey              10 Foothill (Pa        15-08.50   15-08.00   1.5 
  6 Norman, Julia              9 Trinity             15-09.25   15-03.25   0.8 
  7 Dudley, Grace             10 Foothill (Pa        16-01.00   15-01.75   1.5 
  8 Wiley, Elizabeth          11 Core Butte          16-01.00   14-10.50   1.3 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burke, Alyssa             12 Enterprise          36-01.75   36-07.00   1.3 
  2 Fune, Hailey              10 Chico               36-09.50   35-11.50   1.4 
  3 Paul, Kaitlin             10 Oroville            34-09.50   34-04.00   1.1 
  4 Hitchko, Alexa            11 Pleasant Val        33-05.50   33-09.50   1.0 
  5 Jones, Bianca              9 West Valley         33-07.75   32-11.00   1.5 
  6 Higley, Taryn             12 University P        32-07.25   31-11.50   1.4 
  7 Cook, Elyssa              12 Fall River          30-11.00   29-09.50   1.8 
  8 Murillo, Mariana          12 Hamilton Cit        31-11.00   29-09.00   1.1 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie           11 West Valley         42-08.00   39-08.00  
  2 Grotegeer, Erica          12 Wheatland           41-01.25   38-07.00  
  3 Meder, Abby               11 Wheatland           38-00.00   35-05.50  
  4 Evans, Kathryn            11 Pleasant Val        36-05.50   34-02.50  
  5 Tuitele, Subrina          10 Pleasant Val        36-03.50   33-05.25  
  6 Wehunt, Marisah           12 Anderson            35-08.50   33-04.50  
  7 Dowdy, Kathryn            11 Hamilton Cit        34-01.00   33-02.50  
  8 Bennett, Caitlin          12 Etna                32-10.00   31-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica          12 Wheatland             146-03     162-09% 
  2 Rogers, Natalie           11 West Valley           134-05     136-05  
  3 Wehunt, Marisah           12 Anderson              110-11     119-07  
  4 Emerson, Kiana             9 Foothill (Pa          109-05     115-06  
  5 Ante', Sandy              12 Central Vall          111-08     108-08  
  6 Tuitele, Subrina          10 Pleasant Val          122-02     103-02  
  7 Bennett, Caitlin          12 Etna                  102-04      97-02  
  8 Faupula, Alilia           10 East Nicolau          104-07      96-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.65  2013        Eli Penick, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blair, Logan              11 Willows                11.26      11.17  +0.0 
  2 Jackson, Dante            10 Pleasant Val           11.15      11.33  +0.0 
  3 Bains, Jagger             11 Live Oak               11.43      11.46  +0.0 
  4 McMillan, Miles           12 University P           11.52      11.67  +0.0 
  5 Summers, Joseph           11 Mt Shasta              11.63      11.68  +0.0 
  6 LaCombe, Kevin            12 Willows                11.76      11.73  +0.0 
  7 Cooley, Caleb             11 Pleasant Val           11.56      11.84  +0.0 
  8 Uribe, Damon              10 University P           11.78      11.93  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dante            10 Pleasant Val           22.43      22.49   0.6 
  2 Blair, Logan              11 Willows                22.86      22.63   0.6 
  3 Riley, Kenyon             12 Shasta                 22.39      22.65   0.6 
  4 Velazquez, Daniel         12 Biggs                  22.96      23.39   0.6 
  5 Bains, Jagger             11 Live Oak               23.58      23.41   0.6 
  6 Heese, Brandon            12 West Valley            23.48      23.73   0.6 
  7 Jimenez, Favian           12 Burney                 23.43      23.81   0.6 
  8 Summers, Joseph           11 Mt Shasta              23.34      24.17   0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jayden            11 Foothill (Pa           50.11      50.08  
  2 Velazquez, Daniel         12 Biggs                  50.63      50.58  
  3 Butts, Kohner             12 Winters                49.51      50.77  
  4 Danner-Bocks, Quinn       11 University P           50.96      51.71  
  5 Zubia, Jonathan           12 Sutter                 51.48      51.79  
  6 Mackay, Jared             11 Paradise               50.40      51.93  
  7 Toth, Devin               10 Corning                52.88      53.41  
  8 Contreras, Cameron        12 Live Oak               52.95      54.55  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Sutter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, CJ                11 Wheatland            2:00.30    1:57.68  
  2 Johnson, Kyle             11 Pleasant Val         1:59.98    1:57.94  
  3 Price, Gabriel            11 Paradise             1:58.39    1:59.18  
  4 Farrell, Riley            11 Chico                1:59.49    1:59.71  
  5 Garrett, Jacob            11 Enterprise           2:02.29    2:00.00  
  6 Roehling, Patrick         10 Paradise             1:59.59    2:02.01  
  7 Monninger, Rory           11 Chico                2:03.54    2:02.48  
  8 Iniguez, Diego            12 Orland               2:03.07    2:04.08  
  9 Butts, Kohner             12 Winters              2:05.64    2:05.14  
 10 Matties, Jacob            10 University P         2:08.25    2:05.53  
 11 Reese, James              12 Providence C         2:07.35    2:05.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Brian           12 Las Plumas           4:19.68    4:24.83  
  2 Farrell, Bretten          11 Chico                4:27.04    4:30.20  
  3 Matties, Justin           11 University P         4:35.74    4:30.36  
  4 Moore, Dixon              11 Enterprise           4:38.84    4:37.24  
  5 Fernandez, Isaac          12 Yreka                4:33.55    4:37.54  
  6 Torres, Nick              10 Enterprise           4:39.25    4:41.70  
  7 Rockholt, Bailey          11 Sutter               4:45.23    4:44.05  
  8 Ward, James               12 Yreka                4:48.58    4:48.12  
  9 Van Denend, Isaiah        11 Redding Chri         4:43.57    4:49.87  
 10 Taylor, Branden            9 Fall River           4:48.96    4:49.99  
 11 Aguirre, Asher             9 Mt Shasta            4:59.70    4:59.01  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giannini, Charlie         11 Chico                9:47.38    9:35.08  
  2 Grady, Avery              12 Enterprise           9:52.92    9:45.76  
  3 Chitwood, Blake           12 Yreka                9:52.68    9:49.19  
  4 LeDuc, Jaxon              11 Chico               10:00.90    9:54.01  
  5 Matties, Justin           11 University P        10:21.16    9:58.48  
  6 Morefield, Eric           12 West Valley         10:24.49   10:02.78  
  7 Ramirez, Alexis           10 Mt Shasta           11:01.47   10:05.73  
  8 Torres, Nick              10 Enterprise          10:08.76   10:06.89  
  9 Kostenko, Dymond          12 Las Plumas          10:25.39   10:10.59  
 10 Freer, Donovan            11 Pleasant Val        10:20.01   10:10.99  
 11 Traficante, Kaleb         11 Chico               10:21.44   10:31.56  
 12 Van Denend, Isaiah        11 Redding Chri        11:31.83   10:58.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Brock            12 Enterprise             15.05      14.96  +0.0 
  2 Northrup, Dylan           11 Foothill (Pa           15.28      15.36  +0.0 
  3 Branton, Trevor           12 University P           15.75      15.47  +0.0 
  4 Dickerson, Daniel         11 West Valley            15.84      15.85  +0.0 
  5 Braden, Matthew           12 Foothill (Pa           16.30      15.90  +0.0 
  6 Barton, Johnny            12 Mt Shasta              15.62      16.08  +0.0 
  7 Wright, Lucas             11 Enterprise             16.08      16.22  +0.0 
  8 Gawthrop, Matthew         11 Core Butte             16.24      16.28  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fischer, Brock            12 Enterprise             40.34      40.04  
  2 Northrup, Dylan           11 Foothill (Pa           40.43      40.99  
  3 McMillan, Miles           12 University P           41.87      41.94  
  4 Overton, Cooper           10 University P           42.18      42.24  
  5 Trento, Noah              11 Chico                  41.23      42.47  
  6 Cardenas, Daniel          12 Orland                 42.66      43.26  
  7 Scott, Bryce              12 Biggs                  44.46      44.83  
  8 Barton, Johnny            12 Mt Shasta              42.07      46.41  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                43.43      43.46  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          43.68      44.23  
  3 University Prep  'A'                                44.78      44.67  
  4 Paradise  'A'                                       44.25      44.92  
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                      44.82      45.41  
  6 Burney  'A'                                         46.29      45.79  
  7 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      44.78      46.43  
 -- Las Plumas  'A'                                     44.59        DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:24.86    3:26.73  
  2 Paradise  'A'                                     3:25.09    3:27.14  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  3:32.12    3:29.20  
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                    3:32.66    3:33.47  
  5 Winters  'A'                                      3:33.06    3:40.03  
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:35.64    3:41.89  
  7 Fall River  'A'                                   3:47.69    3:42.01  
  8 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    3:33.73    3:51.13  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gamble, Matt              12 Foothill (Pa         6-02.00    6-02.00  
  2 Bidwell, Tanner           12 Big Valley           6-03.00   J6-02.00  
  3 Mishoe, Austin            12 Corning              5-10.00    5-10.00  
  4 Wright, Lucas             11 Enterprise           6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  5 Baten, Blake              12 Chico                5-10.00    5-08.00  
  6 Matheson, Alec            12 Winters              6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  6 Scott, Bryce              12 Biggs                6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Schafer, Jeremy           11 Durham               5-10.00       FAIL  
 -- Limon, Nathan             11 West Valley          5-10.00       FAIL  
 -- Putnam, Isaiah            11 Foothill (Pa         6-00.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-03  2017        Deven Hernandez, West Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Small, Nick               11 Las Plumas          12-09.00   13-03.00  
  2 Harper, Brian             12 Trinity             13-06.00  J13-03.00  
  3 Millward, Cole            12 Foothill (Pa        12-06.00   13-00.00  
  4 Sulzer, Bailey            11 West Valley         12-00.00   12-06.00  
  5 Paloutzian, Layton        10 Foothill (Pa        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  6 Bryan, Malachy            10 Mt Shasta           11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  7 Cooper, Chad              11 West Valley         12-06.00  J11-06.00  
  8 Lawless, Jacob            12 Corning             10-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Nehls, Matt               10 West Valley         11-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Summers, Mawolin          10 Mt Shasta           11-00.00   10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Conner          12 Red Bluff           21-03.25   22-00.50   2.3 
  2 Scribner, Shawn           11 Trinity             21-04.75   21-06.75   0.5 
  3 Valles, Christian         12 Chico               20-03.25   20-07.50   1.2 
  4 League, Brett             11 Central Vall        20-05.50   20-04.75   1.4 
  5 Small, Bailey             11 Fall River          19-10.00   20-01.75   1.0 
  6 Schafer, Jeremy           11 Durham              20-03.75   19-11.50   1.2 
  7 Pfrimmer, Riley           12 West Valley         20-05.25   19-10.00   0.9 
  8 Moore, Dylan              12 West Valley         20-01.00   19-03.75   2.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
     Stadium: % 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Valles, Christian         12 Chico               44-02.50   43-00.00  +0.0 
  2 League, Brett             11 Central Vall        43-07.25   42-02.50   0.1 
  3 Putnam, Isaiah            11 Foothill (Pa        42-00.75   42-01.50  +0.0 
  4 Rowe, Caleb               11 Foothill (Pa        40-08.75   41-11.00   0.5 
  5 Havens, Jeremiah          11 Las Plumas          41-09.50   40-11.00   0.3 
  6 Scribner, Shawn           11 Trinity             42-01.00   40-09.50   0.8 
  7 Ramos, Albert             11 Winters             40-07.50   39-09.00   0.9 
  8 Bidwell, Tanner           12 Big Valley          40-06.50   39-03.50  +0.0 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-08.75  2012        Ryan Donnahoe, Gridley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Jarrett         12 Anderson            51-01.25   49-04.00  
  2 Mogen, Jim                12 Shasta              48-01.00   48-01.25  
  3 Silva, Rylie              12 Central Vall        45-08.50   46-09.00  
  4 Gruhler, Dawson           12 University P        49-03.00   43-06.00  
  5 Sappa, Michael            11 Wheatland           46-02.50   43-02.00  
  6 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin    11 Chico               47-10.00   42-08.00  
  7 McLaughlin, Cole          12 East Nicolau        44-10.00   41-03.75  
  8 Baro, Chase               12 Loyalton            41-07.50   40-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Jarrett         12 Anderson              156-05     153-08  
  2 Fuller, Payton            11 West Valley           145-09     147-09  
  3 Swartz, William           11 Red Bluff             140-09    J147-09  
  4 Camara, Steven            12 Trinity               133-01     141-00  
  5 Gruhler, Dawson           12 University P          131-08     138-04  
  6 Mair, Timmy               12 Anderson              135-06     128-01  
  7 Hendrix, Zack             11 University P          134-06     119-07  
  8 Boese, Weston             12 Tulelake            04-10.50     100-04  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Grant, Matt                M Enterprise                        17.65   NWI 
  2 Traylor, Miracle           W Pleasant Val                      20.22   NWI 
  3 Mince, Jimme               M Trinity                           26.89   NWI 
 -- Honan, Chloe               W Biggs                               DNF   NWI 
 
Mixed Shot Put Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarolin, Addison           W Pleasant Val                   33-03.00  
  2 Traylor, Miracle           W Pleasant Val                   20-06.75  
  3 Mince, Jimme               M Trinity                        18-04.00  
  4 Grant, Matt                M Enterprise                     17-10.00  
  5 Harrell, Maddie            W Central Vall                   14-07.50  
  6 Dunn, Abby                 W Lassen                          8-05.00  

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2017 09:50 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/26/2017            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kermen, Courtney          12 Pleasant Val           12.97      12.69   1.2 
  2 Bailey, Savannah          11 Sutter                 12.94      12.95   1.2 
  3 Grotegeer, Erica          11 Wheatland              13.24      12.98   1.2 
  4 McFall, Alisha             9 Yreka                  12.84      13.01   1.2 
  5 Hernandez, Isabel         11 Live Oak               13.03      13.30   1.2 
  6 Hernandez, Lizbeth        11 Williams               13.22      13.41   1.2 
  7 Glaspie, Janna            12 Core Butte             13.27      13.53   1.2 
  8 Fornaciari, Nicole        11 Trinity                13.32      13.63   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kermen, Courtney          12 Pleasant Val           26.67      26.02   0.8 
  2 Bailey, Savannah          11 Sutter                 26.56      26.17   0.8 
  3 Harper, Lauren            10 Trinity                26.68      26.50   0.8 
  4 Blaugh, Mary               9 Chico                  27.72      27.07   0.8 
  5 Hernandez, Isabel         11 Live Oak               27.07      27.38   0.8 
  6 Andrus, Emily             12 Mt Shasta              27.37      27.46   0.8 
  7 Hernandez, Lizbeth        11 Williams               27.35      27.49   0.8 
  8 Flores, Gisselle          11 Hamilton Cit           27.61      27.76   0.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 56.53  2013        Sofia Evanoff, Winters                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            10 Trinity                59.67      57.35  
  2 Bailey, Savannah          11 Sutter               1:00.15      59.45  
  3 McEntire, Jamie           10 Biggs                1:02.02      59.91  
  4 Jones, Bailey             10 West Valley          1:00.23    1:00.56  
  5 Minderhoud, Kate          10 Paradise             1:02.69    1:01.41  
  6 Bundy, Britta             10 Chico                1:03.46    1:02.55  
  7 Fornaciari, Nicole        11 Trinity              1:03.69    1:03.00  
  8 Little, Shay               9 University P         1:04.90    1:03.71  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
     Stadium: % 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            12 Hamilton Cit         2:26.69    2:19.15  
  2 Krier, Meri               12 Yreka                2:24.15    2:21.74  
  3 McEntire, Jamie           10 Biggs                2:33.19    2:22.32  
  4 Clements, Nahkia           9 Chico                2:30.74    2:24.35  
  5 Page, Kayla               11 Sutter               2:31.91    2:26.91  
  6 Forseth, Caroline         10 Enterprise           2:31.46    2:29.84  
  7 Bundy, Britta             10 Chico                2:35.19    2:31.56  
  8 Osborne, Payton           10 Foothill (Pa         2:31.11    2:32.33  
  9 Dockendorf, Cailin        10 Chico                2:36.41    2:36.04  
 10 Little, Shay               9 University P         2:41.18    2:41.34  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            12 Hamilton Cit         5:33.55    5:07.74  
  2 Clements, Nahkia           9 Chico                5:33.50    5:17.48  
  3 Renfroe, Naomi            12 Red Bluff            5:20.17    5:21.02  
  4 Murillo, Alicia           10 Hamilton Cit         5:41.64    5:22.86  
  5 Askew, Hailey             10 Pleasant Val         5:28.64    5:25.93  
  6 Ashby, Mia                10 Sutter               5:34.68    5:29.67  
  7 Dudley, Grace              9 Foothill (Pa         5:18.87    5:34.65  
  8 Morgado, Kaitlin          11 Las Plumas           5:39.19    5:36.64  
  9 Tate, Savannah            12 University P         5:39.41    5:40.06  
 10 White, Kylee              12 Trinity              5:50.08    5:43.10  
 11 Avalos, Miranda           12 Shasta               5:54.30    5:43.88  
 12 Bonivert, Marissa         10 Mt Shasta            5:55.57    5:50.71  
 13 Dodgen, Hope              11 Big Valley           5:56.27    6:01.43  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            12 Hamilton Cit        12:40.87   11:11.35  
  2 Hall, Hanna                9 Shasta              11:41.31   11:23.52  
  3 Renfroe, Naomi            12 Red Bluff           12:04.34   11:31.24  
  4 Ayars, Jessalyn           12 Chico               12:09.00   12:03.93  
  5 Askew, Hailey             10 Pleasant Val        12:57.33   12:14.60  
  6 Ashby, Mia                10 Sutter              12:50.91   12:23.83  
  7 Tate, Savannah            12 University P        12:44.66   12:33.67  
  8 Bahen, Marron             11 Yreka               13:16.56   12:35.10  
  9 Baseley, Morgan           10 Foothill (Pa        13:11.86   12:37.86  
 10 Aragon, Jasmyne           11 West Valley         13:08.92   13:02.42  
 11 White, Kylee              12 Trinity             13:17.87   13:05.37  
 12 Parker, Adda              11 Providence C        13:37.74   13:08.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Stephanie       12 Gridley                15.33      15.18   1.8 
  2 Fune, Hailey               9 Chico                  16.29      15.65   1.8 
  3 Boone, Megan              12 Red Bluff              16.90      15.94   1.8 
  4 Schillig, Selina          11 Oroville               16.60      16.03   1.8 
  5 Glaspie, Janna            12 Core Butte             16.46      16.66   1.8 
  6 Parrott, Abria            11 Paradise               17.13      17.15   1.8 
  7 Wittmer, Mariah           12 Foothill (Pa           16.88      22.76   1.8 
 -- Rogers, Kelli             11 Trinity                17.17         DQ   1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, West Valley               
     Stadium: % 44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, Paradise                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Stephanie       12 Gridley                45.54      45.00  
  2 Bryant, Lindsey           11 Durham                 51.59      46.83  
  3 Glaspie, Janna            12 Core Butte             47.87      46.94  
  4 Boone, Megan              12 Red Bluff              47.19      46.99  
  5 Schillig, Selina          11 Oroville               48.78      47.86  
  6 Pitts, Zoey               12 Enterprise             47.63      48.39  
  7 Acheson, Bianca           10 Pleasant Val           51.61      49.56  
  8 Jackson, Lacey            12 Yreka                  49.79      50.49  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 48.80  2015        Chico, Foothill                             
     Stadium: % 48.80  2015        Chico, Chico                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                50.92      50.06  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          51.23      50.54  
  3 Paradise  'A'                                       51.97      51.17  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                         51.42      51.22  
  5 Hamilton City  'A'                                  52.21      51.44  
  6 Chico  'A'                                          51.59      51.64  
  7 Durham  'A'                                         52.54      52.12  
  8 University Prep  'A'                                52.72      53.65  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
     Stadium: % 3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gridley  'A'                                      4:12.17    4:09.22  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        4:14.06    4:12.89  
  3 Oroville  'A'                                     4:19.67    4:14.84  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       4:14.83    4:17.83  
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              4:20.54    4:19.17  
  6 Chico  'A'                                        4:17.30    4:19.71  
  7 Hamilton City  'A'                                4:23.69    4:21.64  
  8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:15.10    4:24.03  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porzio, Kira              10 Foothill (Pa         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  2 Bryant, Lindsey           11 Durham               5-00.00   J5-04.00  
  3 Ford, Teagan              10 Etna                 5-03.00    5-02.00  
  4 Fune, Hailey               9 Chico                5-00.00    5-00.00  
  5 Ristuccia, Caroline       12 Golden Eagle         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Pitts, Zoey               12 Enterprise           4-08.00    4-10.00  
  5 Benner, Katelyn           11 West Valley          5-00.00    4-10.00  
  8 Hang, Giang               10 Core Butte           4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Cherry, Cora              12 Pierce               4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Sherman, Malia            11 West Valley          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 -- Thompson, Ariana          12 Las Plumas           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Echols, Emily             12 University P         4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Matteya             10 Foothill (Pa        10-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Benner, Katelyn           11 West Valley          9-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Meidus, Solee             12 Shasta               9-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Saelee, Destiny           12 West Valley          9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  5 Graham, Rebecca           11 Las Plumas           9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  6 Forcher, Anna             12 Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Lujan, Kristine           12 Mt Shasta            8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Dudley, Grace              9 Foothill (Pa         8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley         
     Stadium: % 18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica          11 Wheatland           17-02.75   17-06.50   1.0 
  2 Burke, Alyssa             11 Enterprise          15-07.00   16-00.25   0.4 
  3 Curry, Michael            12 Gridley             16-03.00   15-10.50   1.6 
  4 Sherman, Malia            11 West Valley         15-11.00  J15-10.50   1.1 
  5 Boone, Megan              12 Red Bluff           16-02.00   15-05.00   0.9 
  6 Bryant, Lindsey           11 Durham              15-10.50   15-01.25   1.3 
  7 Wiley, Elizabeth          10 Core Butte          16-00.00   14-09.50   1.1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burke, Alyssa             11 Enterprise          35-00.50   35-01.75  -1.8 
  2 Curry, Michael            12 Gridley             35-00.25   34-09.50   2.5 
  3 Fune, Hailey               9 Chico               33-03.00   34-05.75   0.3 
  4 Logan, Kyla               12 Anderson            34-04.25   34-05.50   1.4 
  5 Passidakis, Angelique     12 University P        32-05.00   33-03.25  +0.0 
  6 Thompson, Ariana          12 Las Plumas          32-05.00   32-08.00   1.7 
  7 Cherry, Cora              12 Pierce              32-02.00   32-02.50  -1.9 
  8 Groteguth, Mikayla        12 Providence C        31-02.50   31-08.00   1.5 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie           10 West Valley         36-00.00   37-09.25  
  2 Jarrett, Kaitlyn          11 Foothill (Pa        35-00.50   34-03.25  
  3 Flint, Michelle           12 Pleasant Val        33-09.00   33-10.50  
  4 Barragan, Valerie         10 Red Bluff           33-07.00   32-11.75  
  5 Meder, Abby               10 Wheatland           34-05.00   32-07.75  
  6 Dowdy, Kathryn            10 Hamilton Cit        32-05.00   30-04.25  
  7 Bennett, Caitlin          11 Etna                31-11.50   29-11.50  
 -- Grotegeer, Erica          11 Wheatland           36-04.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica          11 Wheatland             154-04     147-06  
  2 Rogers, Natalie           10 West Valley           130-07     131-01  
  3 Wehunt, Marisah           11 Anderson              114-07     117-07  
  4 Ante', Sandy              11 Central Vall          120-08     116-08  
  5 Flint, Michelle           12 Pleasant Val          102-09     112-00  
  6 Bennett, Caitlin          11 Etna                   86-06     101-09  
  7 Rodriguez, Jacklynn       12 Las Plumas            101-01     101-00  
  8 Benedict, Samantha        12 Mt Shasta              91-06      87-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.65  2013        Eli Penick, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Spellman, Clinton         12 Enterprise             11.01      10.95   0.8 
  2 Castellanos, Jaden        10 Chico                  11.21      11.11   0.8 
  3 Adams, Jonathon           12 Sutter                 11.25      11.30   0.8 
  4 Rice, Jordan              11 University P           11.32      11.54   0.8 
  5 Blair, Logan              10 Willows                11.40      11.55   0.8 
  6 Lora-Martinez, Aryam      12 Wheatland              11.44      11.63   0.8 
  7 Bains, Jagger             10 Live Oak               11.46      11.68   0.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Spellman, Clinton         12 Enterprise             22.08      21.85   0.7 
  2 Castellanos, Jaden        10 Chico                  22.40      22.23   0.7 
  3 Adams, Jonathon           12 Sutter                 22.74      22.70   0.7 
  4 Blair, Logan              10 Willows                22.72      23.08   0.7 
  5 Alcala, Noah              12 West Valley            23.24      23.24   0.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spellman, Calvin          12 Enterprise             50.37      49.36  
  2 Potthast, Riley           12 Paradise               50.66      49.68  
  3 Butts, Kohner             11 Winters                51.25      51.17  
  4 Riley, Kenyon             11 Shasta                 51.61      51.64  
  5 Layton, Devonn            11 Etna                   50.98      51.71  
  6 McCane, Travis            10 Wheatland              51.51      51.72  
  7 Mackay, Jared             10 Paradise               51.08      51.92  
  8 Zubia, Jonathan           11 Sutter                 52.51      53.50  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Sutter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knowles, Thurman          11 Foothill (Pa         1:58.16    1:57.11  
  2 Duncan, CJ                10 Wheatland            2:01.77    1:57.63  
  3 Price, Gabe               10 Paradise             1:58.69    1:58.59  
  4 Rochling, Patrick          9 Paradise             2:00.46    2:00.90  
  5 Farrell, Riley            10 Chico                1:59.89    2:01.52  
  6 Farrell, Bretten          10 Chico                2:01.99    2:03.01  
  7 Johnson, Kyle             10 Pleasant Val         2:02.43    2:03.96  
  8 Velazquez, Daniel         11 Biggs                2:05.56    2:04.22  
  9 Hering, Ryan              12 Mt Shasta            2:06.30    2:05.42  
 10 Stewart, Cole             12 Lassen               2:05.07    2:07.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Brian           11 Las Plumas           4:22.05    4:21.61  
  2 Anderson, Jaden           12 Mt Shasta            4:44.10    4:29.17  
  3 Johnson, Kyle             10 Pleasant Val         4:39.57    4:29.87  
  4 Fernandez, Isaac          11 Yreka                4:34.42    4:31.73  
  5 Lervold, Nathan           12 University P         4:37.07    4:34.63  
  6 Freer, Donovan            10 Pleasant Val         4:35.73    4:37.58  
  7 Garrett, Jacob            10 Enterprise           4:43.27    4:39.45  
  8 Sides, Michael            12 Willows              4:48.43    4:39.66  
  9 Morefield, Eric           11 West Valley          4:42.93    4:46.48  
 10 Martin, Michael           12 Etna                 4:57.40    4:56.88  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Jack             12 Chico                9:46.82    9:28.13  
  2 Skoy, Andrew              12 Shasta               9:56.08    9:28.81  
  3 Giannini, Charlie         10 Chico               10:00.87    9:38.74  
  4 Chitwood, Blake           11 Yreka               10:09.80    9:49.49  
  5 Meeder, Chris             12 West Valley         10:19.60    9:55.37  
  6 Kostenko, Dymond          11 Las Plumas          10:25.16   10:03.39  
  7 Moore, Forrest            12 University P        10:26.47   10:12.63  
  8 Lile, Jared               12 Lassen              10:28.14   10:14.03  
  9 Ramirez, Alexis            9 Mt Shasta           11:17.87   10:14.63  
 10 Cordorva, Jafet           12 Pleasant Val        10:13.94   10:15.52  
 11 Thompson, Ty              11 Chico               10:20.27   10:25.11  
 12 Van Denend, Isaiah        10 Redding Chri        11:17.71   10:47.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abrams, Jamarquez         12 Pleasant Val           15.33      15.25   1.5 
  2 Fischer, Brock            11 Enterprise             15.73      15.37   1.5 
  3 Trento, Trevor            11 Chico                  15.86      15.56   1.5 
  4 Northrup, Dylan           10 Foothill (Pa           16.13      15.78   1.5 
  5 McMillan, Miles           11 University P           16.15      16.08   1.5 
  6 Hunter, Alan              11 Willows                15.93      16.33   1.5 
  7 Sierra, Andrew            11 University P           16.37      16.38   1.5 
  8 Osborne, Chazz            10 Biggs                  18.45      18.16   1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Leslie          10 Enterprise             39.36      38.93  
  2 Barton, Johnny            11 Mt Shasta              41.28      40.60  
  3 Hunter, Alan              11 Willows                41.29      40.91  
  4 Alvarez, Anthony          10 Wheatland              41.57      41.40  
  5 McMillan, Miles           11 University P           41.72      41.89  
  6 Trento, Trevor            11 Chico                  40.98      41.90  
  7 Amasaki, Matthew          10 Enterprise             42.88      42.65  
  8 Edmondson, Luke           12 Providence C           44.69      42.70  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     43.19      42.75% 
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                43.56      43.25  
  3 Sutter  'A'                                         44.00      43.85  
  4 Paradise  'A'                                       43.97      44.00  
  5 Shasta  'A'                                         44.29      44.67  
  6 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      45.01      45.51  
  7 Burney  'A'                                         46.25      45.53  
 -- West Valley  'A'                                    44.36        DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:26.14    3:23.79  
  2 Paradise  'A'                                     3:26.25    3:27.69  
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              3:33.83    3:29.72  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:33.90    3:30.82  
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                    3:31.40    3:31.40  
  6 University Prep  'A'                              3:32.08    3:31.94  
  7 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    3:37.18    3:35.90  
  8 Biggs  'A'                                        3:56.42    3:46.51  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gentles, Brandon          12 Foothill (Pa         6-06.00    6-04.00  
  2 Cox, Kyle                 12 University P         6-02.00    6-02.00  
  3 Halderman, Jacob          12 Hayfork              6-06.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Miller, Sethan            12 Pleasant Val         6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Warren, Jacob             12 Paradise             6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  5 Gamble, Matt              11 Foothill (Pa         6-00.00   J6-02.00  
  7 Bidwell, Tanner           11 Big Valley           6-02.00    6-00.00  
 -- Lewis, Pim                12 West Valley          6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-03  2017        Deven Hernandez, West Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richmond, Max             12 Shasta              14-00.00   15-00.00  
  2 Hernandez, Deven          12 West Valley         14-00.00   14-09.00  
  3 Poblano, Noah             12 Durham              14-00.00   14-00.00  
  4 Small, Nick               10 Las Plumas          12-06.00   13-06.00  
  4 Baham, Shawn                 Weed                13-00.00   13-06.00  
  6 Valdez, Erik              12 Shasta              13-06.00   12-06.00  
  7 Millward, Cole            11 Foothill (Pa        12-06.00   12-00.00  
  7 Wright, Mason             12 Shasta              12-06.00   12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Presleigh, Wilson         12 Shasta              20-05.00   21-10.00   1.7 
  2 Trunkey, Damien           12 Trinity             21-04.00   21-09.00   0.4 
  3 Keables, Ryan             12 Pleasant Val        21-05.50   21-07.75  -2.3 
  4 McKenzie, Conner          11 Red Bluff           21-00.00   21-05.50   0.7 
  5 Abrams, Jamarquez         12 Pleasant Val        21-03.00   21-05.00  -1.2 
  6 Scribner, Shawn           10 Trinity             20-03.00   20-11.50   0.9 
  7 Iniguez, Jonathan         12 Fall River          20-05.00   20-03.00   0.1 
  8 Pierce, Andrew            12 Yreka               19-10.75   19-07.50  -1.5 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
     Stadium: % 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Keables, Ryan             12 Pleasant Val        45-04.00   44-05.00   1.4 
  2 Presleigh, Wilson         12 Shasta              44-09.00   43-06.75   0.1 
  3 Valles, Christian         11 Chico               41-11.50   42-07.50  +0.0 
  4 Trunkey, Damien           12 Trinity             41-10.00   42-03.50  +0.0 
  5 Scribner, Shawn           10 Trinity             41-00.50   42-02.50   1.3 
  6 Salvatierra, Lambert      10 West Valley         39-11.75   42-01.00   0.9 
  7 McKenzie, Conner          11 Red Bluff           41-10.50   41-10.75   1.2 
  8 Iniguez, Jonathan         12 Fall River          39-09.25   38-08.50   0.7 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-08.75  2012        Ryan Donnahoe, Gridley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kutch, Kari               11 Shasta              52-09.00   50-05.00  
  2 Coffey, Brenden           12 Paradise            48-06.00   50-01.50  
  3 Richards, Kegan           12 Red Bluff           48-10.00   47-10.25  
  4 Harrell, Payton           12 Central Vall        49-04.00   46-06.00  
  5 Parker, Cole              12 Corning             46-08.00   46-01.50  
  6 Fuller, Payton            10 West Valley         45-09.50   43-07.00  
  7 Hernandez, Luis           11 Hamilton Cit        44-06.00   43-04.00  
  8 Dahle, Reagan             10 Big Valley          42-11.50   41-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Jarrett         11 Anderson              153-07     156-01  
  2 Kutch, Kari               11 Shasta                141-11     149-09  
  3 Parker, Cole              12 Corning               144-02     147-04  
  4 Brown, Taylor             12 West Valley           150-09     143-09  
  5 Fuller, Payton            10 West Valley           142-10     143-05  
  6 Harrell, Payton           12 Central Vall          147-01     141-07  
  7 Norrington, Casey         12 Enterprise            136-00     132-05  
  8 Camara, Steven            11 Trinity               130-00     131-01  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Grant, Matt                M Enterprise                        17.26   0.6 
  2 Traylor, Miracle           W Pleasant Val                      18.18   0.6 
  3 Honan, Chloe             W10 Biggs                             18.98   0.6 
 
Mixed Shot Put Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Traylor, Miracle           W Pleasant Val                   22-04.00  
  2 Grant, Matt                M Enterprise                     17-06.00  
  3 Harrell, Maddie          W11 Central Vall                   16-01.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pleasant Valley             44        1) Gridley                    44   
    3) Chico                       41        4) West Valley                39   
    5) Hamilton City               37        6) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      29   
    7) Wheatland                   28        7) Yreka                      28   
    7) Red Bluff                   28        7) Sutter                     28   
   11) Shasta                      22       12) Enterprise                 21   
   13) Durham                      17       14) Trinity                    16   
   15) Oroville                    12       15) Biggs                      12   
   17) Anderson                    10       18) Paradise                    9   
   19) CORE Butte                   8       20) Etna                        7   
   21) Live Oak                     4       21) Central Valley              4   
   23) Las Plumas                   3       24) University Prep             2   
   25) Golden Eagle Charter         1       25) Mt Shasta                   1   
   25) Williams                     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                  68        2) Shasta                     61   
    3) Pleasant Valley             52        4) Chico                      48   
    5) Paradise                    41        6) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      29   
    7) West Valley                 20        8) University Prep            19   
    9) Sutter                      18       10) Mt Shasta                  17   
   11) Wheatland                   16       12) Trinity                    15   
   13) Las Plumas                  14       14) Willows                    13   
   15) Anderson                    10       15) Red Bluff                  10   
   17) Corning                      8       17) Yreka                       8   
   19) Winters                      6       19) Durham                      6   
   19) Hayfork                      6       22) Central Valley              5   
   23) Weed                         3       24) Etna                        2   
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/25/2016 09:50 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/27/2016            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hood, Kennedy             12 Loyalton                 12.48   0.5 
  2 Mendonca, Brianna         12 Lassen                   12.72   0.5 
  3 Grotegeer, Erica          10 Wheatland                12.89   0.5 
  4 Gonzalez, Mariana         11 Hamilton                 12.99   0.5 
  5 Toombs, Jessica           12 Shasta                   13.12   0.5 
  6 Powers, Ashley            11 Providence C             13.27   0.5 
  7 Henry, Emmy                9 University P             13.46   0.5 
 -- Johnson, Brenna           12 Corning                     DQ   0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hood, Kennedy             12 Loyalton                 25.72  +0.0 
  2 Mendonca, Brianna         12 Lassen                   26.18  +0.0 
  3 Rivers, Chava             10 Las Plumas               26.34  +0.0 
  4 Bailey, Savannah          10 Sutter                   26.53  +0.0 
  5 Kermen, Courtney          11 Pleasant Valley          26.96  +0.0 
  6 Powers, Ashley            11 Providence C             27.71  +0.0 
  7 Andrus, Emily             11 Mt Shasta                27.92  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 56.53  2013        Sofia Evanoff, Winters                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galwey, Kirsten           10 West Valley              58.49  
  2 Mendonca, Brenna          12 Lassen                   58.99  
  3 Kermen, Courtney          11 Pleasant Valley          59.07  
  4 Rivers, Chava             10 Las Plumas               59.39  
  5 Harper, Lauren             9 Trinity                1:00.97  
  6 Bryant, Lindsay           10 Durham                 1:02.18  
  7 Settles, Leah             12 Paradise               1:03.65  
  8 McEntire, Jamie            9 Biggs                  1:04.23  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
     Stadium: % 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            11 Hamilton               2:19.77  
  2 Moran, Belle              12 Foothill               2:23.97  
  3 Jones, Bailey              9 West Valley            2:25.24  
  4 Adams, Emily              12 Tulelake               2:25.79  
  5 Ashby, Mia                 9 Sutter                 2:27.16  
  6 Harper, Lauren             9 Trinity                2:28.80  
  7 Forseth, Caroline          9 Enterprise             2:29.14  
  8 Acheson, Bianca            9 Pleasant Valley        2:29.96  
  9 Fogle, Lena                9 Yreka                  2:30.57  
 10 Page, Kayla               10 Sutter                 2:31.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            11 Hamilton               5:10.70  
  2 Moran, Belle              12 Foothill               5:17.39  
  3 Lewis, Anna               12 Central Vall           5:24.12  
  4 Askew, Hailey              9 Pleasant Valley        5:32.20  
  5 Swangler, Talia           12 Paradise               5:33.98  
  6 Avalos, Miranda           11 Shasta                 5:36.53  
  7 Murillo, Alicia            9 Hamilton               5:37.32  
  8 Bonivert, Marissa          9 Mt Shasta              5:41.06  
  9 Tate, Savannah            11 University P           5:45.01  
 10 Krier, Meri               11 Yreka                  5:46.64  
 11 Kaur, Rajveer              9 Live Oak               5:48.21  
 12 Cohen, Cindy              12 Modoc                  6:11.09  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            11 Hamilton              11:23.76  
  2 Wilson, Celeste           12 Chico                 11:29.50  
  3 Renfroe, Naomi            11 Red Bluff             11:38.39  
  4 Ward, Mallory             12 Yreka                 11:44.45  
  5 Ayars, Jessalyn           11 Chico                 11:51.35  
  6 Swangler, Talia           12 Paradise              11:58.49  
  7 Bonivert, Marissa          9 Mt Shasta             12:05.00  
  8 Lewis, Anna               12 Central Vall          12:12.00  
  9 Cohen, Cindy              12 Modoc                 12:46.12  
 10 Tate, Savannah            11 University P          12:58.47  
 11 Rodriguez, Angelica       11 West Valley           13:05.48  
 12 Bringolf, Carolyn         12 Pleasant Valley       13:09.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ross, Molly               12 Shasta                   14.71   0.6 
  2 Cardenas, Stephanie       11 Gridley                  14.97   0.6 
  3 Gonzalez, Mariana         11 Hamilton                 15.86   0.6 
  4 Mace, Gabriella           12 Chico                    16.43   0.6 
  5 Burke, Alyssa             10 Enterprise               16.99   0.6 
  6 Schillig, Selina          10 Oroville                 17.03   0.6 
  7 Glaspie, Janna            11 Core Butte               17.32   0.6 
  8 Jackson, Lacey            11 Yreka                    17.33   0.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, West Valley               
     Stadium: % 44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, Paradise                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Molly               12 Shasta                   44.39  
  2 Cardenas, Stephanie       11 Gridley                  44.48  
  3 Mace, Gabriella           12 Chico                    44.78  
  4 Boone, Megan              11 Red Bluff                47.87  
  5 Jackson, Lacey            11 Yreka                    48.48  
  6 Schillig, Selina          10 Oroville                 49.83  
  7 Fox, Lexi                 11 Hamilton                 51.93  
  8 Glaspie, Janna            11 Core Butte               52.09  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 48.80  2015        Chico, Foothill                             
     Stadium: % 48.80  2015        Chico, Chico                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  50.68  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      50.80  
  3 Hamilton High School  'A'                             51.20  
  4 Lassen  'A'                                           51.23  
  5 Las Plumas  'A'                                       52.53  
  6 Chico  'A'                                            52.89  
  7 Biggs  'A'                                            55.70  
 -- Anderson  'A'                                           DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
     Stadium: % 3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:07.43  
  2 Gridley  'A'                                        4:09.82  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          4:13.74  
  4 Foothill  'A'                                       4:15.39  
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:16.39  
  6 Chico  'A'                                          4:19.11  
  7 Hamilton High School  'A'                           4:24.13  
 -- Tulelake  'A'                                      X4:25.15  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Kaylee         12 Corning                5-04.00  
  2 Porzio, Kira               9 Foothill               5-02.00  
  3 Young, Cassie             12 Foothill              J5-02.00  
  3 Ford, Teagan               9 Etna                  J5-02.00  
  5 Rhyne, Jennifer            9 Foothill               5-00.00  
  6 Ristuccia, Caroline       11 Golden Eagle          J5-00.00  
  6 Willis, Bayley            12 West Valley           J5-00.00  
  7 Burke, Alyssa             10 Enterprise            J5-00.00  
  8 Bryant, Lindsay           10 Durham                J4-10.00  
  8 Justine, Lilly            12 Pleasant Valley       J4-10.00  
  9 Benner, Katelyn           10 West Valley           J4-08.00  
 -- Echols, Emily             11 University P              FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Matteya              9 Foothill              10-00.00  
  2 Young, Cassie             12 Foothill               9-06.00  
  2 Graham, Rebecca           10 Las Plumas             9-06.00  
  4 Saelee, Destiny           11 West Valley           J9-06.00  
  5 Benner, Katelyn           10 West Valley            9-00.00  
  6 Johnson, Gabrielle         9 Shasta                 8-06.00  
  7 Meidus, Solee             11 Shasta                J8-06.00  
  8 Lujan, Kristine           11 Mt Shasta              7-06.00  
  9 Turner, Jill               9 Weed                  J7-06.00  
  9 Bray, Sarina              10 Mt Shasta             J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley         
     Stadium: % 18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rivers, Chava             10 Las Plumas            17-04.25   NWI 
  2 Grotegeer, Erica          10 Wheatland             17-04.00   NWI 
  3 Gonzales, Ariana          12 Chico                 16-09.00   NWI 
  4 Justine, Lilly            12 Pleasant Valley       16-01.25   NWI 
  5 Cook, Elyssa              10 Fall River            15-02.50   NWI 
  6 Curry, Michael            11 Gridley               15-00.00   NWI 
  7 Fuentes, Lucy             12 Hamilton              14-08.00   NWI 
  8 Powers, Ashley            11 Providence C         J14-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannan, Kilee             12 Anderson              36-04.00   NWI 
  2 Burke, Alyssa             10 Enterprise            35-02.00   NWI 
  3 Curry, Michael            11 Gridley               34-05.50   NWI 
  4 Hood, Kennedy             12 Loyalton              33-04.00   NWI 
  5 Borges, Chantelle         12 Enterprise            32-08.50   NWI 
  6 Thompson, Ariana          11 Las Plumas            32-02.00   NWI 
  7 Passidakis, Angelique     11 University P          31-04.00   NWI 
  8 Fuentes, Lucy             12 Hamilton              30-11.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica          10 Wheatland             39-03.50  
  2 Walton, Claire            12 Shasta                36-09.00  
  3 Meder, Abby                9 Wheatland             34-11.00  
  4 Rogers, Natalie            9 West Valley           34-09.75  
  5 Flint, Michelle           11 Pleasant Valley       33-02.50  
  6 Damian, Sonia                Chico                 33-00.50  
  7 Bennett, Caitlin          10 Etna                  31-04.50  
  8 Dowdy, Kathryn             9 Hamilton              30-09.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica          10 Wheatland               149-01  
  2 Rogers, Natalie            9 West Valley             117-00  
  3 Ante', Sandy              10 Central Vall            115-09  
  4 Wehunt, Marisah           10 Anderson                107-07  
  5 Damian, Sonia                Chico                   106-03  
  6 McKnight, Tyyler          11 Mt Shasta               104-09  
  7 Bennett, Caitlin          10 Etna                     98-09  
  8 Walton, Claire            12 Shasta                   95-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.65  2013        Eli Penick, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kingston, Grant           12 Anderson                 11.03   0.5 
  2 Martinez, Adrian          11 Live Oak                 11.17   0.5 
  3 Chaolee, Austin           12 Central Vall             11.23   0.5 
  4 Santana, Angel            12 Gridley                  11.27   0.5 
  5 Park, Seth                10 Shasta                   11.29   0.5 
  6 Sanchez, Xavier           10 Wheatland                11.41   0.5 
  7 Thatcher, Noah            11 Pleasant Valley          11.43   0.5 
  8 Downing, Austin           10 Las Plumas               11.68   0.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rivers, Adham             12 Las Plumas               22.63   0.5 
  2 Chaolee, Austin           12 Central Vall             22.79   0.5 
  3 Santana, Angel            12 Gridley                  22.98   0.5 
  4 Schwartz, Nick            11 Mt Shasta                23.13   0.5 
  5 Jackson, Donovan          11 Pleasant Valley          23.14   0.5 
  6 Thatcher, Noah            11 Pleasant Valley          23.42   0.5 
  7 Miller, Rylie             12 University P             23.69   0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivers, Adham             12 Las Plumas               51.02  
  2 Jackson, Donovan          11 Pleasant Valley          51.39  
  3 Layton, Devonn            10 Etna                     52.98  
  4 Dodgen, Thomas            12 Big Valley               53.18  
  5 Miller, Drew              12 Mt Shasta                53.21  
  6 Flores, Fernando          12 Hamilton                 53.58  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Sutter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Zach             12 West Valley            1:55.03  
  2 Knowles, Thurman          10 Foothill               1:57.06  
  3 Cheek, Gabe               12 West Valley            1:59.15  
  4 Hering, Ryan              11 Mt Shasta              1:59.61  
  5 Hoe, Jacob                11 Pleasant Valley        2:00.11  
  6 Sprague, Rory             12 Chico                  2:01.23  
  7 Duncan, CJ                 9 Wheatland              2:02.23  
  8 Clements, Luke            12 University P           2:02.40  
  9 Miller, Taran             11 Weed                   2:07.93  
 10 Sides, Michael            11 Willows                2:10.39  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morzenti, Chris           12 Mt Shasta              4:24.67  
  2 Skoy, Andrew              11 Shasta                 4:25.97  
  3 Hastings, Brian           10 Las Plumas             4:29.54  
  4 Anderson, Jaden           11 Mt Shasta              4:33.30  
  5 Johnson, Kyle              9 Pleasant Valley        4:37.06  
  6 Grafe, Samuel             12 Shasta                 4:43.31  
  7 Freer, Donovan             9 Pleasant Valley        4:44.16  
  8 Parker, Butch             12 Providence C           4:45.07  
  9 Valdivia, Emanuel         11 Orland                 4:45.93  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skoy, Andrew              11 Shasta                 9:41.02  
  2 Harper, Ben               12 Trinity                9:42.51  
  3 Emanuel, Jack             11 Chico                 10:00.35  
  4 Meeder, Chris             11 West Valley           10:04.27  
  5 Hunter, Brent             12 Shasta                10:09.07  
  6 Morrissey, Shayne         12 Pleasant Valley       10:15.37  
  7 Freer, Donovan             9 Pleasant Valley       10:19.08  
  8 Kostenko, Dymond          10 Las Plumas            10:19.81  
  9 Lile, Jared               11 Lassen                10:22.16  
 10 Moore, Forrest            11 University P          10:28.52  
 11 Kampfen, Scott            11 Pleasant Valley       10:55.26  
 12 Pruitt, Ryan              11 Burney                10:55.55  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brandon           12 Anderson                 15.15  +0.0 
  2 Voorhees, Keaton          12 Enterprise               15.59  +0.0 
  3 Branton, Trevor           10 University P             15.83  +0.0 
  4 Herbertson, Crowe         11 Quincy                   15.92  +0.0 
  5 Martinez, Adrian          11 Live Oak                 15.99  +0.0 
  6 Miskin, Taylor            12 Gridley                  16.27  +0.0 
  7 Gonzalez, Luis            11 Biggs                    16.86  +0.0 
  8 Foley, Ryan               12 Wheatland                18.46  +0.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teauge, Griffin           12 Chico                    39.19  
  2 Miskin, Taylor            12 Gridley                  40.33  
  3 Martinez, Adrian          11 Live Oak                 40.85  
  4 Baumgartner, Robert       12 Red Bluff                40.88  
  5 Cummings, Leslie           9 Enterprise               40.93  
  6 Davila, Alex              12 Corning                  41.08  
  7 Carr, Brendan             12 University P             41.60  
  8 Dodgen, Thomas            12 Big Valley               44.43  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      43.54  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                           43.69  
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  44.22  
  4 Anderson  'A'                                         44.29  
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                        44.48  
  6 University Prep  'A'                                  44.65  
  7 Biggs  'A'                                            46.13  
 -- Mt Shasta  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paradise  'A'                                       3:24.51  
  2 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      3:28.33  
  3 Chico  'A'                                          3:28.92  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    3:31.37  
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:31.53  
  6 Las Plumas  'A'                                     3:33.29  
  7 University Prep  'A'                                3:38.10  
  8 Hamilton High School  'A'                           3:43.20  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Sethan            11 Pleasant Valley        6-07.00  
  2 Cox, Kyle                 11 University P           6-06.00  
  3 Warren, Jacob             11 Paradise               6-02.00  
  4 Keables, Ryan             11 Pleasant Valley       J6-02.00  
  5 Gerig, Kellen             12 Big Valley            J6-02.00  
  6 Halderman, Jacob          11 Hayfork                5-10.00  
  7 Ethridge, Landon          11 Lassen                J5-10.00  
  8 Harper, Brian             10 Trinity               J5-10.00  
  8 Hopper, Scott             12 Yreka                 J5-10.00  
 -- Murphy, Brandon           12 Anderson                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Deven          11 West Valley           14-03.00  
  2 McHugh, Phillip           12 Sutter                14-00.00  
  3 McCann, Brandon           12 Foothill              13-06.00  
  4 Bigelow, Patrick          12 Yreka                 13-00.00  
  5 Richmond, Max             11 Shasta               J13-00.00  
  6 Poblano, Noah             11 Durham               J13-00.00  
  7 Valdez, Erik              11 Shasta                11-06.00  
 -- Williams, Cameron         12 Tulelake                    NH  
 -- Harper, Brian             10 Trinity                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Presleigh, Wilson         11 Shasta                21-03.25   NWI 
  2 Dowdy, Derek              12 Hamilton              21-01.25   NWI 
  3 Zoll, Steven              12 West Valley           20-11.25   NWI 
  4 Gerig, Kellen             12 Big Valley            20-05.75   NWI 
  5 Mckenzie, Connor          10 Red Bluff             19-11.25   NWI 
  6 Kannely-Robles, Drew      12 Yreka                 19-11.00   NWI 
  7 Pierce, Andrew            11 Yreka                 19-09.25   NWI 
 -- Keables, Ryan             11 Pleasant Valley           FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
     Stadium: % 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Presleigh, Wilson         11 Shasta                44-00.50   NWI 
  2 Collier, Jonas            12 Modoc                 42-09.50   NWI 
  3 Dowdy, Derek              12 Hamilton              41-06.25   NWI 
  4 Ware, Calvin              12 Corning               41-05.50   NWI 
  5 Gerig, Kellen             12 Big Valley            41-01.00   NWI 
  6 Stedman, Creed            11 Foothill              40-00.75   NWI 
  7 White, David              11 Enterprise            40-00.00   NWI 
  8 Selberg, Cole             12 West Valley           39-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-08.75  2012        Ryan Donnahoe, Gridley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuelson, Jacob          12 Red Bluff             50-10.25  
  2 Davila, Alex              12 Corning               49-11.25  
  3 Kingston, Grant           12 Anderson              46-05.50  
  4 Coffey, Brenden           11 Paradise              45-05.75  
  5 Parker, Cole              11 Corning               45-04.75  
  6 Kutch, Kari               10 Shasta                45-03.50  
  7 Hernandez, Luis           10 Hamilton              42-06.75  
  8 Wilson, Parker            12 Loyalton              39-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Switalski, Donavan        12 East Nicolaus           166-01  
  2 Kingston, Grant           12 Anderson                165-06  
  3 Greer, Austin             12 Sutter                  157-11  
  4 Barker, Logan             12 Yreka                   152-10  
  5 Reugebrink, Winston       12 Loyalton                132-07  
  6 Barron, Austin            12 Chico                   130-09  
  7 Samuelson, Jacob          12 Red Bluff               127-07  
  8 Kutch, Kari               10 Shasta                  123-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                 52.50     2) Foothill                   52   
    3) Hamilton High School        46        4) Wheatland                  40   
    5) Shasta                      32        6) Chico                      31   
    6) Gridley                     31        8) Las Plumas                 30   
    8) Pleasant Valley             30       10) Lassen                     28   
   11) Loyalton                    24       12) Anderson                   14   
   13) Yreka                       12       13) Central Valley             12   
   13) Enterprise                  12       16) Corning                    10   
   16) Red Bluff                   10       18) Sutter                      6   
   19) Etna                         5       20) Tulelake                    4   
   21) Trinity                      3       21) Paradise                    3   
   23) Providence Christian         2       23) Fall River                  2   
   23) Oroville                     2       26) Mt Shasta                   1   
   26) Durham High School           1       28) Golden Eagle Charter        0.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shasta                      54        2) West Valley                50   
    3) Pleasant Valley             38        3) Anderson                   38   
    5) Mt Shasta                   32        6) Las Plumas                 27   
    7) Chico                       24        8) Paradise                   20   
    9) Gridley                     19       10) Red Bluff                  16   
   10) Live Oak                    16       12) Corning                    15   
   12) University Prep             15       12) Foothill                   15   
   12) Hamilton High School        15       16) Sutter                     14   
   16) Central Valley              14       18) Big Valley                 12   
   19) Enterprise                  10       19) East Nicolaus High School  10   
   21) Yreka                        9       22) Modoc                       8   
   22) Trinity                      8       24) Etna                        6   
   25) Quincy                       4       26) Wheatland                   3   
   27) Loyalton                     2       28) Durham High School          1   
   28) Hayfork             
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2015 12:14 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/29/2015            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mendonca, Brianna         11 Lassen                 12.96      12.58   2.0 
  2 Hood, Kennedy             11 Loyalton               13.07      12.66   2.0 
  3 Kermen, Courtney          10 Pleasant Val           13.10      12.82   2.0 
  4 Ramos, Emely              11 Hamilton Cit           13.00      12.83   2.0 
  5 Grotegeer, Erica           9 Wheatland              13.21      12.88   2.0 
  6 Gonzalez, Mariana         10 Hamilton Cit           13.16      12.88   2.0 
  7 Boyle, Rebakah            11 Shasta                 13.20      12.95   2.0 
  8 Astin, Elaina             11 Shasta                 13.25      13.01   2.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia            12 Winters                26.68      25.35   1.5 
  2 Sheffield, Sharlotte      11 Chico                  26.75      25.74   1.5 
  3 Kermen, Courtney          10 Pleasant Val           26.55      26.25   1.5 
  4 Ramos, Emely              11 Hamilton Cit           26.79      26.48   1.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 56.53  2013        Sofia Evanoff, Winters                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia            12 Winters                58.40      56.72  
  2 Mendonca, Brenna          11 Lassen               1:02.01      59.33  
  3 Wolfe, Keeley             11 Paradise               59.90    1:00.50  
  4 Adams, Emily              11 Tulelake             1:02.32    1:02.98  
  5 Matthews, Madison         10 Enterprise           1:01.15    1:04.66  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
     Stadium: % 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flagg, Alexa              12 West Valley          2:23.46    2:20.03  
  2 Koehnen, Kelly            10 Hamilton Cit         2:32.48    2:25.05  
  3 Brose, Daisy              12 Red Bluff            2:25.69    2:26.14  
  4 Morgan, Lydia              9 Quincy               2:28.38    2:27.59  
  5 Zoellin, Alyson           12 Sutter               2:29.44    2:27.61  
  6 Avalos, Miranda           10 Shasta               2:33.58    2:37.72  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Hannah             12 Shasta               5:17.35    5:17.50  
  2 Lewis, Anna               11 Central Vall         5:26.40    5:19.14  
  3 Wilson, Celeste           12 Chico                5:27.56    5:24.91  
  4 Fullerton, Shalynn        12 Enterprise           5:25.26    5:29.01  
  5 Koehnen, Kelly            10 Hamilton Cit         5:29.52    5:32.49  
  6 Renfroe, Naomi            10 Red Bluff            5:49.72    5:33.74  
  7 Avalos, Miranda           10 Shasta               5:37.74    5:34.04  
  8 Miranda, Amarisa          11 Lassen               5:46.55    5:44.16  
  9 Moran, Belle              11 Foothill (Pa         5:31.25    5:48.64  
 10 Coffee, Ellie             10 Durham               5:57.21    6:02.15  
 11 Bahen, Marron              9 Etna                 5:58.81    6:11.55  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna             12 West Valley         11:32.16   11:34.87  
  2 Lewis, Anna               11 Central Vall        11:47.35   11:54.14  
  3 Renfroe, Naomi            10 Red Bluff           12:13.95   11:57.46  
  4 Ayars, Jessalyn           10 Chico               12:00.47   11:57.80  
  5 Swangler, Talia           11 Paradise            11:53.59   12:01.79  
  6 Koehnen, Kelly            10 Hamilton Cit        12:48.61   12:18.30  
  7 Lange, Corina             12 Yreka               12:27.28   12:19.67  
  8 Miranda, Amarisa          11 Lassen              12:25.58   12:30.14  
  9 Dully, Nicole             11 Pleasant Val        12:40.46   12:38.60  
 10 Gregory, Morgan            9 Redding Chri        13:24.14   12:44.66  
 11 Ford, Taylor              12 Sutter              12:56.98   12:56.70  
 -- Ulloa, Natalie            10 Enterprise          11:26.10        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ross, Molly               11 Shasta                 15.06      14.69   1.5 
  2 Cardenas, Stephanie       10 Gridley                15.93      15.78   1.5 
  3 Chaney, Samantha          12 West Valley            17.12      16.28   1.5 
  4 Schillig, Selina           9 Oroville               16.44      16.38   1.5 
  5 Gonzalez, Mariana         10 Hamilton Cit           16.20      16.41   1.5 
  6 Burke, Alyssa              9 Enterprise             17.35      17.38   1.5 
  7 Glaspie, Janna            10 Core Butte             17.58      17.40   1.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, West Valley               
     Stadium: % 44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, Paradise                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ross, Molly               11 Shasta                 46.19      45.77  
  2 Mendonca, Brianna         11 Lassen                 46.37      46.85  
  3 Cardenas, Stephanie       10 Gridley                46.42      47.33  
  4 Mace, Gabriella           11 Chico                  47.67      47.44  
  5 Schillig, Selina           9 Oroville               49.19      48.86  
  6 Pitts, Zoey               10 Enterprise             50.09      50.95  
  7 Riddell, Hannah           12 Burney                 52.88      52.97  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.29  2013        Foothill, Foothill                          
     Stadium: % 49.29  2013        Foothill, West Valley                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          49.54      48.80@ 
     1) Jenkins, Arin 10                2) Nixon, Nashaia 10              
     3) Peterson, Allison 11            4) Sheffield, Sharlotte 11        
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         49.82      49.60  
     1) Ross, Molly 11                  2) Toombs, Jessica 11             
     3) Boyle, Rebakah 11               4) Maze, Hannah 11                
  3 Hamilton City  'A'                                  51.50      50.35  
     1) Gallego, Ella 12                2) Garcia, Lynette 11             
     3) Gonzalez, Mariana 10            4) Ramos, Emely 11                
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    50.94      50.89  
     1) Saelee, Destiny 10              2) Galwey, Kirsten 9              
     3) Chaney, Samantha 12             4) Flagg, Alexa 12                
  5 Las Plumas  'A'                                     51.69      51.43  
     1) Brown, Bailey 12                2) Havens, Samantha 11            
     3) Rasmussen, Kylee 12             4) Rivers, Chava 9                
  6 Orland  'A'                                         51.92      51.67  
     1) Martinez, Alondra 11            2) Keomounepane, Cindy 12         
     3) Lopez, Mireya 12                4) Quiroz, Gelsey 12              
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                     52.79      52.54  
     1) Jackson, Nicole 10              2) Brown, Hasanya 9               
     3) Sanders, Kamira 11              4) Gray, Janae 12                 
  8 Tulelake  'A'                                       54.18      54.45  
     1) Alcala, Darlene 9               2) Scanlan, Mary 10               
     3) Alcala, Lizeth 10               4) Adams, Emily 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
     Stadium: % 3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        4:10.60    4:02.25  
     1) Jenkins, Arin 10                2) Mace, Gabriella 11             
     3) Nixon, Nashaia 10               4) Sheffield, Sharlotte 11        
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  4:09.31    4:04.30  
     1) Storms, Jenna 12                2) Galwey, Kirsten 9              
     3) Chaney, Samantha 12             4) Flagg, Alexa 12                
  3 Lassen  'A'                                       4:19.61    4:14.62  
     1) Chittock, Hailey 11             2) Huskey, Sabrina 11             
     3) Porter, Laura 11                4) Lopez, Francis 12              
  4 Paradise  'A'                                     4:19.41    4:14.66  
     1) Foster, Camille 12              2) White, Sarah 11                
     3) Wolfe, Keeley 11                4) Waller, Brittney 9             
  5 Las Plumas  'A'                                   4:20.04    4:19.43  
     1) Brown, Bailey 12                2) Havens, Samantha 11            
     3) Rivers, Chava 9                 4) Rasmussen, Kylee 12            
  6 Tulelake  'A'                                     4:29.23    4:21.75  
     1) Adams, Emily 11                 2) Gonzalez, Alejandra 11         
     3) Baley, Allie 11                 4) Alcala, Darlene 9              
  7 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    4:28.50    4:27.05  
     1) Manley, Abby 11                 2) Andrus, Emily 10               
     3) Hough, Peyton 10                4) Lujan, Kristine 10             
  8 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:12.60    4:29.54  
     1) Matthews, Madison 10            2) Brown, Hasanya 9               
     3) Pruett, Sydney 12               4) Humphrey, Zoe 11               
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Kaylee         11 Corning              5-02.00    5-03.00  
  2 Ristuccia, Caroline       10 Golden Eagle         4-10.00    5-01.00  
  3 Burke, Alyssa              9 Enterprise           4-11.00   J5-01.00  
  4 Hayward, Skyler           10 West Valley          4-10.00    4-11.00  
  4 Willis, Bayley            11 West Valley          4-10.00    4-11.00  
  6 Pitts, Zoey               10 Enterprise           4-11.00   J4-11.00  
  6 Young, Cassie             11 Foothill (Pa         5-01.00   J4-11.00  
  8 Taylor, Cassandra         12 Las Plumas           4-10.00    4-09.00  
  8 Walker, Rachel            11 West Valley          4-10.00    4-09.00  
 -- Roman, Ashley             12 Colusa               4-09.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moyer, Madeleine          12 Mt Shasta            9-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Permenter-Barnes, Jade    12 Yreka                9-06.00   10-03.00  
  3 Foster, Samatha           12 Yreka                9-00.00    9-00.00  
  4 Young, Cassie             11 Foothill (Pa         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  5 Mora, Grace               12 Corning              8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  5 Saelee, Destiny           10 West Valley          9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  7 Graham, Rebecca            9 Las Plumas           9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Lucena, Carmen            11 Durham               8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Benner, Katelyn            9 West Valley          8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 10 Meidus, Solee             10 Shasta               8-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Gonzalez, Alejandra       11 Tulelake             6-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley         
     Stadium: % 18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Toombs, Jessica           11 Shasta              17-04.00   17-01.50  -1.9 
  2 Rivers, Chava              9 Las Plumas          16-09.25   16-02.00  -1.0 
  3 Grotegeer, Erica           9 Wheatland           17-01.00   16-00.50  -2.3 
  4 Burke, Alyssa              9 Enterprise          16-08.50   15-10.50  -0.8 
  5 Hayward, Skyler           10 West Valley         16-03.25   15-09.50  -2.3 
  6 Pappas, Mallory           12 Weed                16-10.25   15-09.00  -0.7 
  7 Morgan, Lydia              9 Quincy              15-11.50  J15-09.00  -3.6 
  8 Curry, Michael            10 Gridley             16-05.50   15-06.00  -2.6 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burke, Alyssa              9 Enterprise          34-08.50   35-07.75  +0.0 
  2 Hannan, Kilee             11 Anderson            34-02.50   34-10.00   1.0 
  3 Curry, Michael            10 Gridley             34-07.00   34-06.50   0.9 
  4 Boyle, Rebakah            11 Shasta              33-09.00   34-03.25  +0.0 
  5 Olson, Kira               12 Foothill (Pa        33-09.25   33-10.50   1.1 
  6 Pappas, Mallory           12 Weed                33-09.25   33-09.00   1.4 
  7 Morgan, Lydia              9 Quincy              34-01.00   33-08.50   1.4 
  8 Stevens, Madison          11 Chico               33-07.75   32-09.00   2.4 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Marisela        12 Gridley             43-01.50   42-04.00  
  2 Walton, Claire            11 Shasta              34-07.75   35-01.25  
  3 Barnes, Makenzie          11 Pleasant Val        35-11.50   34-04.00  
  4 Stephens, Sheleah         11 Central Vall        35-02.75   33-00.25  
  5 Shaw, Hannah              12 Wheatland           34-09.50   32-10.00  
  6 Parker, Serena            11 Enterprise          34-02.25   32-00.00  
  7 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia     12 Mt Shasta           31-07.00   31-07.25  
  8 Hedrick, Rachael          12 Biggs               30-09.00   30-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica           9 Wheatland             128-08     128-11  
  2 Cardenas, Marisela        12 Gridley               115-01     117-01  
  3 Barnes, Makenzie          11 Pleasant Val          124-07     116-01  
  4 Camblin, Alyssa           12 West Valley           110-02     112-07  
  5 Shaw, Hannah              12 Wheatland             112-05     112-00  
  6 Dumaplin, Simona          11 Wheatland             113-01     107-01  
  7 Spears, Marin             12 Gridley               106-05     101-04  
  8 Enright, Tyyler           10 Mt Shasta             106-00      85-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.65  2013        Eli Penick, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Prince, Tyjuan            12 Sutter                 11.11      10.84   1.1 
  2 Rosero, Chris             11 Foothill (Pa           11.39      11.07   1.1 
  3 Santana, Angel            11 Gridley                11.29      11.19   1.1 
  4 Cunningham, Kevon         11 Pleasant Val           11.26      11.20   1.1 
  5 Kays, Chris               12 Winters                11.44      11.23   1.1 
  6 Ibrahim, Denzel           12 Willows                11.24      11.28   1.1 
  7 Miller, Rylie             11 University P           11.44      11.33   1.1 
  8 Schumacher, Will          11 Redding Chri           11.55      11.47   1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rosero, Chris             11 Foothill (Pa           23.11      22.38   0.6 
  2 Santana, Angel            11 Gridley                23.11      22.72   0.6 
  3 Pistorius, David          11 Shasta                 23.14      22.82   0.6 
  4 Dominguez, Luis           12 Willows                23.04      22.99   0.6 
  5 Kays, Chris               12 Winters                23.44      23.09   0.6 
  6 Cunningham, Kevon         11 Pleasant Val           22.96      23.14   0.6 
  7 Miller, Rylie             11 University P           23.34      23.25   0.6 
  8 Glazzard, Nathan          12 Burney                 23.78      23.28   0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garrison, Seth            12 Foothill (Pa           51.84      50.89  
  2 Silva, Adrian             12 Live Oak               51.98      51.42  
  3 Rivers, Adham             11 Las Plumas             52.03      51.43  
  4 Rubalcava-Cunan, Che      12 Quincy                 52.64      52.02  
  5 Teague, Griffin           11 Chico                  52.82      52.37  
  6 Broomfield, Rashan        12 Weed                   53.90      52.37  
  7 Zimmerman, Trevor         11 Orland                 52.03      52.58  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Sutter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Zach             11 West Valley          2:00.84    2:01.69  
  2 Manzo, Carlos             11 Shasta               2:01.98    2:02.42  
  3 Lervold, Nathan           10 University P         2:05.74    2:05.88  
  4 Cheek, Gabe               11 West Valley          2:05.07    2:06.89  
  5 Hering, Ryan              10 Mt Shasta            2:07.03    2:07.26  
  6 Hernandez, Martin         12 Red Bluff            2:05.73    2:08.88  
  7 Miller, Taran             10 Weed                 2:10.22    2:09.07  
  8 Graber, Jacob             12 Chico                2:00.21    2:10.61  
  9 Sprague, Rory             11 Chico                2:06.60    2:10.92  
 10 Knowles, Thurman           9 Foothill (Pa         2:03.75    2:14.57  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morzenti, Chris           11 Mt Shasta            4:29.67    4:32.13  
  2 Harper, Ben               11 Trinity              4:30.16    4:33.14  
  3 Graber, Jacob             12 Chico                4:36.78    4:34.05  
  4 Hastings, Brian            9 Las Plumas           4:36.96    4:37.51  
  5 Valdivia, Manny           10 Orland               4:37.17    4:41.51  
  6 Emanuel, Jack             10 Chico                4:40.81    4:42.58  
  7 Davis, Riley              12 Shasta               4:39.91    4:43.72  
  8 Leedy, Donald             11 West Valley          4:38.10    4:44.67  
  9 Grafe, Samuel             11 Shasta               4:51.96    4:47.93  
 10 Jochim, Matt              12 Yreka                4:39.32    4:52.65  
 11 Ward, Matt                12 Yreka                4:47.27    5:01.28  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Ben               11 Trinity              9:55.32    9:49.20  
  2 Younkers, Tyler           12 University P        10:26.23    9:51.90  
  3 Prielipp, Chris           12 Enterprise          10:10.95    9:59.89  
  4 Leedy, Donald             11 West Valley         10:17.41   10:00.32  
  5 Meeder, Chris             10 West Valley         10:24.02   10:10.39  
  6 Hunter, Brent             11 Shasta              10:16.74   10:16.38  
  7 Miller, Benton            12 Chico               10:20.16   10:17.18  
  8 Morrissey, Shayne         11 Pleasant Val        10:14.32   10:19.55  
  9 Berry, Brenden            12 Yreka               10:22.34   10:33.40  
 10 Pruitt, Ryan              10 Burney              11:10.41   11:35.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brandon          12 Sutter                 15.48      15.28   1.8 
  2 Morton, Zayd              12 Enterprise             15.97      15.61   1.8 
  3 Voorhees, Keaton          11 Enterprise             15.78      15.74   1.8 
  4 Seiler, Brycen            12 Pleasant Val           16.10      15.87   1.8 
  5 Stier, Wyatt              12 Burney                 16.57      16.04   1.8 
  6 Collins, Payson           11 Yreka                  16.31      16.07   1.8 
  7 Dubie, Tanner             12 Oroville               16.32      16.09   1.8 
  8 Martinez, Adrian          10 Live Oak               16.83      16.79   1.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davila, Alex              11 Corning                39.90      39.46  
  2 Miskin, Taylor            11 Gridley                41.03      40.72  
  3 Ibrahim, Denzel           12 Willows                42.47      40.74  
  4 Voorhees, Keaton          11 Enterprise             41.28      41.37  
  5 Carr, Brendan             11 University P           43.08      42.06  
  6 Baumgartner, Robert       11 Red Bluff              42.63      42.49  
  7 Dubie, Tanner             12 Oroville               42.37      42.76  
  8 Stier, Wyatt              12 Burney                 44.50      43.72  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sutter  'A'                                         43.81      43.36  
     1) Chambers, Tyler 12              2) Jackson, Brandon 12            
     3) Prince, Tyjuan 12               4) Dean, Elijah 12                
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                43.81      43.49  
     1) Richter, Kevin 12               2) Gildea, Jake 12                
     3) Cunningham, Kevon 11            4) Williams, Aman 12              
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         44.11      43.51  
     1) Pistorius, David 11             2) Muckel, Kyale 10               
     3) Catanese, Kyle 11               4) Cardoza Valdez, Mariano 12     
  4 Burney  'A'                                         44.66      43.88  
     1) Glazzard, Nathan 12             2) Gustavo, Villarruel 12         
     3) Magnia, Sebastian 12            4) Madera, Alex 11                
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          44.68      44.58  
     1) Smith, Jason 11                 2) Rosero, Chris 11               
     3) Garrison, Seth 12               4) Miranda, Silas 11              
  6 West Valley  'A'                                    44.71      44.80  
     1) Burson, Tyler 12                2) Randolph, Carlos 12            
     3) Kennen, Hayden 11               4) Broeks, Marley 12              
  7 Hamilton City  'A'                                  45.61      45.48  
     1) Dowdy, Derek 11                 2) Mundo, Cristoval 10            
     3) Lopez, Ruben 12                 4) Robinson, Qaday 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paradise  'A'                                     3:32.81    3:27.86  
     1) Benjamin, Jeremy 12             2) Hunter, Brett 12               
     3) Jensen, Mason 11                4) Warren, Ben 11                 
  2 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    3:41.14    3:27.96  
     1) Morzenti, Chris 11              2) Miller, Drew 11                
     3) Bryan, Garrett 11               4) Hering, Ryan 10                
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  3:36.36    3:27.97  
     1) Kennen, Hayden 11               2) Broeks, Marley 12              
     3) Cheek, Gabe 11                  4) Baldwin, Zach 11               
  4 Chico  'A'                                        3:32.56    3:31.90  
     1) Emanuel, Jack 10                2) Graber, Jacob 12               
     3) Scott, Robert 12                4) Teague, Griffin 11             
  5 Etna  'A'                                         3:40.36    3:32.05  
     1) Hansen, Zac 12                  2) Forrester, Thane 11            
     3) Martin, Michael 10              4) Pitts, Marquis 12              
  6 Oroville  'A'                                     3:37.22    3:32.96  
     1) Shoemaker, Dylan 12             2) Dubie, Tanner 12               
     3) Miller, Kurtis 12               4) Wyatt, Khaliel 12              
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:36.22    3:38.84  
     1) Smith, Jason 11                 2) Hoxie, William 11              
     3) Walton, Mac 11                  4) Garrison, Seth 12              
  8 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:35.13    3:43.78  
     1) Voorhees, Keaton 11             2) Mendoza, Alex 11               
     3) Prielipp, Chris 12              4) Gallino, Anthony 12            
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Christopher       12 Hamilton Cit         6-08.00    6-07.00  
  2 Broeks, Marley            12 West Valley          6-04.00    6-03.00  
  3 Jackson, Brandon          12 Sutter               6-02.00   J6-03.00  
  4 Burson, Tyler             12 West Valley          6-04.00   J6-03.00  
  5 Putnam, Jeremiah          12 Foothill (Pa         6-01.00   J6-03.00  
  6 Murphy, Brandon           11 Anderson             6-04.00    6-01.00  
  7 Dodgen, Thomas            11 Big Valley           5-10.00    5-11.00  
  8 Harris, Blaine            11 Foothill (Pa         5-07.00    5-09.00  
  9 Rhodes, Nick              12 Big Valley           6-00.00   J5-09.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boontjer, Colton          11 Foothill (Pa        12-00.00   13-06.00  
  2 Burson, Tyler             12 West Valley         13-00.00   13-03.00  
  3 Richmond, Max             10 Shasta              12-06.00   13-00.00  
  4 McHugh, Phillip           11 Sutter              12-06.00   12-06.00  
  5 Cunningham, Bobby         12 Trinity             12-00.00  J12-06.00  
  6 Michelon, Max             12 Weed                11-06.00   12-00.00  
  7 Bigelow, Patrick          11 Yreka               12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 -- McCann, Brandon           11 Foothill (Pa        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Bryan, Garrett            11 Mt Shasta           12-06.00         NH  
 -- Horario, Noah             12 Wheatland           12-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rosero, Chris             11 Foothill (Pa        20-01.00   21-06.00  +0.0 
  2 Burson, Tyler             12 West Valley         21-02.50   20-10.00   2.0 
  3 Cunningham, Kevon         11 Pleasant Val        20-02.00   20-06.00   1.2 
  4 Garrett, Dustin           12 Enterprise          20-06.00   20-04.00  -2.8 
  5 Dowdy, Derek              11 Hamilton Cit        19-11.50   20-00.25  -0.7 
  6 Switalski, Donovan        11 East Nicolau        20-02.50   20-00.00  -0.8 
  7 Keables, Ryan             10 Pleasant Val        20-09.50   19-11.50  -1.6 
  8 Magnia, Sebastian         12 Burney              20-04.50   19-08.00  -0.3 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
        Meet: @ 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
     Stadium: % 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dean, Elijah              12 Sutter              41-09.00   44-05.00   0.6 
  2 Broeks, Marley            12 West Valley         42-10.50   43-04.75   2.0 
  3 Presleigh, Wilson         10 Shasta              42-05.00   42-10.00   1.7 
  4 Dowdy, Derek              11 Hamilton Cit        41-02.50   41-00.00   0.8 
  5 White, David              10 Enterprise          39-11.00   40-11.50   1.6 
  6 Chambers, Tyler           12 Sutter              40-02.00   40-03.00   0.6 
  7 Gerig, Kellen             11 Big Valley          39-10.50   38-00.50   1.6 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-08.75  2012        Ryan Donnahoe, Gridley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murrison, Colton          12 Shasta              49-03.00   49-08.00  
  2 Kingston, Grant           11 Anderson            47-10.75   49-02.00  
  3 Matthews, Isaiah          12 Enterprise          49-09.50   48-11.50  
  4 Davila, Alex              11 Corning             45-08.50   44-10.00  
  5 Williams, Ricky           12 Sutter              44-04.50  J44-10.00  
  6 Phillips, Mark            12 Lassen              45-04.75   44-09.00  
  7 Bravo, Javier             11 Hamilton Cit        39-09.00   39-00.00  
  8 Culp, Troy                11 Modoc               41-01.00   38-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Grant           11 Anderson              156-07     155-00  
  2 Switalski, Donovan        11 East Nicolau          133-05     151-07  
  3 Barker, Logan             11 Yreka                 136-06     149-04  
  4 Murrison, Colton          12 Shasta                136-10     147-05  
  5 Starr, Aaren              12 Pleasant Val          137-01     135-08  
  6 Jackson, Andrew           12 Corning               136-10     135-07  
  7 Matthews, Isaiah          12 Enterprise            144-04     131-07  
  8 Reugebrink, Winston       11 Loyalton              114-07     122-11  
Licensed to West Valley High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2014 04:30 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/30/2014            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Munoz, Yanette            12 Orland                 12.77      12.62   1.4 
  2 Abrams, Mykisha           11 Chico                  12.92      12.75   1.4 
  3 Hood, Kennedy             10 Loyalton               12.61      12.75   1.4 
  4 Nelson, Gina              11 Foothill               12.98      12.80   1.4 
  5 May, Autumn               12 American Chr           12.86      12.94   1.4 
  6 Chavolla, Jara            11 Tulelake               13.08      13.19   1.4 
  7 Gonzales, Mariana          9 Hamilton Cit           13.21      13.30   1.4 
  8 Evanoff, Sofia            11 Winters                12.55      13.31   1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia            11 Winters                25.45      25.92   0.1 
  2 Munoz, Yanette            12 Orland                 26.45      26.15   0.1 
  3 Nelson, Gina              11 Foothill               26.64      26.36   0.1 
  4 Brose, Daisy              11 Red Bluff              26.92      26.61   0.1 
  5 Ramos, Emely              10 Hamilton Cit           27.62      27.33   0.1 
  6 Lee, Ashley               12 Tulelake               27.76      27.66   0.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia            11 Winters                58.01      57.59  
  2 Hinkston, Adrienne        12 Red Bluff              58.04      59.20  
  3 Dionicio, Patricia        12 Enterprise           1:00.98    1:01.30  
  4 Wolfe, Keeley             10 Paradise             1:01.42    1:01.55  
  5 Sihvonen, Jessika         12 Lassen               1:06.03    1:08.44  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flagg, Alexa              11 West Valley          2:24.13    2:17.17  
  2 Hinkle, Jenna             12 West Valley          2:19.97    2:21.71  
  3 Lewis, Anna               10 Central Vall         2:32.50    2:27.40  
  4 Pruett, Sydney            11 Enterprise           2:29.60    2:29.96  
  5 Wilson, Celeste           10 Chico                2:31.42    2:34.28  
  6 Adams, Emily              10 Tulelake             2:36.40    2:35.53  
  7 Harter, Hannah            12 Chico                2:38.06    2:37.24  
  8 Lange, Corina             11 Yreka                2:40.41    2:41.03  
  9 Payne, Brennah            11 Gridley              2:35.65    2:42.60  
 10 Gouveia, Stephanie        11 Modoc                2:38.94    2:44.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jenna             12 West Valley          5:13.81    5:03.86  
  2 Moran, Belle              10 Redding Chri         5:14.29    5:08.61  
  3 Krier, Meri                9 Yreka                5:29.76    5:27.51  
  4 Davis, Hannah             11 Shasta               5:22.35    5:27.62  
  5 Wilson, Celeste           10 Chico                5:36.89    5:34.09  
  6 Avalos, Miranda            9 Shasta               5:46.50    5:37.94  
  7 Payne, Brennah            11 Gridley              5:50.42    5:46.97  
  8 Quinn, Georgina           10 Chico                5:49.00    5:52.42  
  9 Day, Cassie               11 Yreka                5:54.12    5:59.71  
 10 Perkins, Kasey            11 Chico                5:50.90    6:07.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moran, Belle              10 Redding Chri        11:59.74   11:15.43  
  2 Storms, Jenna             11 West Valley         11:45.30   11:15.45  
  3 Gutermuth, Karly           9 Trinity             11:43.44   11:25.15  
  4 Mino Faukner, Helen       12 University P        11:48.01   11:42.73  
  5 Lewis, Anna               10 Central Vall        12:24.76   12:08.71  
  6 Coffee, Ellie              9 Durham              13:06.90   12:27.20  
  7 Sabourin, Annie           12 Foothill            13:44.22   12:30.24  
  8 Jackson, Kamryn            9 Yreka               14:08.97   12:32.06  
  9 Macedonio, Cynthia        12 Orland              13:06.79   12:40.89  
 10 Babcock, Logan            10 University P        14:05.39   13:34.21  
 11 Rodriquez, Jesica         12 West Valley         14:41.36   14:08.89  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve         12 Yreka                  15.90      15.41   0.6 
  2 Freitas, Kristina         12 West Valley            16.27      15.98   0.6 
  3 Ensminger, Ashley         12 Yreka                  16.30      16.02   0.6 
  4 Frields, Melissa          12 Anderson               16.98      16.24   0.6 
  5 Disano, Francesca         10 Chico                  16.49      16.32   0.6 
  6 Chaney, Samantha          11 West Valley            16.82      16.45   0.6 
  7 Moyer, Madeleine          11 Mt Shasta              17.21      17.27   0.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freitas, Kristina         12 West Valley            45.06      44.14  
  2 Turner, Jenavieve         12 Yreka                  44.75      44.18  
  3 Ross, Molly               10 Shasta                 46.22      44.75  
  4 Hood, Kennedy             10 Loyalton               51.15      47.52  
  5 Huff, Jordan              11 Paradise               49.23      48.59  
  6 Hanna, Rachel             10 Quincy                 50.75      50.04  
  7 Martin, Rachel            12 Enterprise             49.87      50.62  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          50.27      49.75  
     1) Disano, Francesca 10            2) Hidahl, Libby 10               
     3) Gonzales, Ariana 10             4) Abrams, Mykisha 11             
  2 Orland  'A'                                         50.84      50.05  
     1) Ramirez, Becky 12               2) Lopez, Mireya 11               
     3) Munoz, Yanette 12               4) Quiroz, Gelsey 11              
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      50.45      50.05  
     1) Brose, Daisy 11                 2) Hinkston, Adrienne 12          
     3) Winning, Allison 11             4) Gibson, Kaylynn 10             
  4 Shasta  'A'                                         51.47      50.73  
     1) Boyle, Rebakah 10               2) Ross, Molly 10                 
     3) Toombs, Jessica 10              4) Torculas, Jazmyne 12           
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                     51.82      51.57  
     1) Todd, Arieanna 9                2) Gray, Janae 11                 
     3) Martin, Rachel 12               4) White, Deana 12                
  6 Hamilton City  'A'                                  51.76      51.73  
     1) Gallego, Ella 11                2) Garcia, Lynette 10             
     3) Gonzales, Mariana 9             4) Ramos, Emely 10                
  7 Anderson  'A'                                       52.39      51.84  
     1) Hannan, Kilee 10                2) Frields, Melissa 12            
     3) Allen, Madisun 10               4) Graves, Sierra 12              
  8 Tulelake  'A'                                       53.04      52.43  
     1) Scanlan, Mary 9                 2) Adams, Emily 10                
     3) Lee, Ashley 12                  4) Chavolla, Jara 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:04.68    4:03.16  
     1) Flagg, Alexa 11                 2) Freitas, Kristina 12           
     3) Chaney, Samantha 11             4) Hinkle, Jenna 12               
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:02.80    4:04.37  
     1) Vazquez, Jordan 11              2) Gibson, Kaylynn 10             
     3) Hinkston, Adrienne 12           4) Brose, Daisy 11                
  3 Yreka  'A'                                        4:25.61    4:13.56  
     1) Rice, Courtlyn 9                2) Fisher, Bailey 10              
     3) Krier, Meri 9                   4) Brooks, Arianna 10             
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:10.35    4:14.06  
     1) Pitts, Zoey 9                   2) Borges, Chantelle 10           
     3) Dionicio, Patricia 12           4) Pruett, Sydney 11              
  5 Paradise  'A'                                     4:13.71    4:16.98  
     1) White, Sarah 10                 2) Huff, Jordan 11                
     3) Wolfe, Keeley 10                4) Foster, Camille 11             
  6 Winters  'A'                                      4:27.21    4:34.09  
     1) Banuelos, Adriana 11            2) Arellano, Vanessa 11           
     3) Evanoff, Sofia 11               4) Kreun, Logan 10                
  7 University Prep  'A'                              4:36.17    4:34.12  
     1) Ziola, Lizzy 9                  2) Astin, Elaina 10               
     3) Kostielney, Brianna 11          4) Chin, Karly 10                 
  8 Tulelake  'A'                                     4:39.94    4:34.38  
     1) Baley, Allie 10                 2) Gonzalez, Alejandra 10         
     3) Lee, Ashley 12                  4) Chavolla, Jara 11              
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve         12 Yreka                5-03.00    4-11.00  
  2 Keener, Taylor            12 Enterprise           5-00.00    4-10.00  
  3 Land, Alyssa              12 Central Vall         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  3 Ristuccia, Caroline        9 Golden Eagle         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  3 Weightman, Jenny           9 Red Bluff            5-02.00    4-08.00  
  6 Walker, Rachel            10 West Valley          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Hayward, Skyler            9 West Valley          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Justine, Lily             10 Pleasant Val         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Roman, Ashley             11 Colusa               4-08.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moyer, Madeleine          11 Mt Shasta           10-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Milestone, Sage           12 Shasta               8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Permenter-Barnes, Jade    11 Yreka                8-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Graves, Sierra            12 Anderson             8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  5 Lucena, Carmen            10 Durham               8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  6 Saelee, Destiny            9 West Valley          7-06.00    8-00.00  
  7 Ebrahimy, Elizabeth       11 Weed                 8-06.00   J8-00.00  
  7 Stenmark, Giordan         11 Weed                 7-06.00   J8-00.00  
  9 Torculas, Jazmyne         12 Shasta               8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Olson, Kira               11 Foothill             7-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abrams, Mykisha           11 Chico               16-02.25   16-06.75   2.5 
  2 Gonzales, Ariana          10 Chico               15-09.25   16-02.25   1.3 
  3 Pappas, Mallory           11 Weed                16-00.50   16-02.00   1.3 
  4 Hannan, Kilee             10 Anderson            16-10.50   15-10.50   1.6 
  5 Hayward, Skyler            9 West Valley         15-08.50   15-10.00   1.4 
  6 Weightman, Jenny           9 Red Bluff           15-10.25   15-08.25  +0.0 
  7 Lopez, Mireya             11 Orland              16-02.25   15-04.50   1.5 
  8 Solis, Lauren             11 Gridley             16-02.25   15-03.50   0.5 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hannan, Kilee             10 Anderson            35-00.00   34-11.50  -0.8 
  2 Borges, Chantelle         10 Enterprise          34-10.00   33-10.50  -0.9 
  3 Olson, Kira               11 Foothill            33-10.75   33-05.25  -2.6 
  4 Rhyne, Christine          12 Foothill            33-09.25   33-03.00  -1.2 
  5 Solis, Lauren             11 Gridley             34-11.50   32-09.00   0.7 
  6 Ramirez, Becky            12 Orland              33-05.00   32-01.00  +0.0 
  7 Gressel, Danica           12 Loyalton            32-06.00   31-10.00  -0.5 
  8 Frost, Lauren             10 Mt Shasta           31-02.50   30-00.50  +0.0 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla             12 Red Bluff           34-11.50   37-03.00  
  2 Cardenas, Marisela        11 Gridley             36-09.50   37-00.75  
  3 Kimbrough, Jordan         12 Enterprise          33-05.75   33-04.00  
  4 Spears, Marin             11 Gridley             32-03.50   32-02.75  
  5 Damian, Sonia             10 Chico               32-06.75   32-00.00  
  6 Marlett, Rochelle         11 Chico               32-05.50   31-06.00  
  7 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia     11 Mt Shasta           33-03.00   30-09.50  
  8 Hedrick, Rachael          11 Biggs               30-05.25   27-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla             12 Red Bluff             126-03     122-08  
  2 Sappa, Kiki               12 Wheatland             109-09     115-06  
  3 Barnes, Makenzie          10 Pleasant Val          110-07     111-05  
  4 Maumasi, Leah             12 Mt Shasta             101-08     109-03  
  5 Noraas, Kendall           11 Sutter                106-04     108-05  
  6 Camblin, Alyssa           11 West Valley           108-05     105-11  
  7 Cardenas, Marisela        11 Gridley             01-03.50      99-00  
  8 Gressel, Danica           12 Loyalton               92-04      74-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Eli              12 Mt Shasta              10.86      10.93   0.4 
  2 Prince, Tyjuan            11 Sutter                 10.99      10.97   0.4 
  3 Trevino, Efren            12 Chico                  11.08      11.15   0.4 
  4 Valdez, Mario             11 Shasta                 11.15      11.28   0.4 
  5 Westlund, Michael         12 Fall River             11.19      11.31   0.4 
  6 Alvarado, Ivan            12 Corning                11.30      11.37   0.4 
  7 Dean, Stephen             10 Chico                  11.26      11.47   0.4 
  8 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Enterprise             11.13      11.80   0.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Eli              12 Mt Shasta              22.02      21.96   0.3 
  2 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Enterprise             22.19      22.29   0.3 
  3 Alvarado, Ivan            12 Corning                22.77      22.81   0.3 
  4 Kays, Chris               11 Winters                23.05      22.82   0.3 
  5 Valdez, Mario             11 Shasta                 22.89      23.03   0.3 
  6 Trevino, Efren            12 Chico                  22.80      23.21   0.3 
  7 Magnia, Sebastian         11 Burney                 23.27      23.33   0.3 
  8 Dominguez, Luis           11 Willows                23.26      23.66   0.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Enterprise             49.83      49.75  
  2 Gallino, Anthony          11 Enterprise             51.21      51.04  
  3 Ingram, Cairo             12 Trinity                52.27      52.21  
  4 Zimmerman, Trevor         10 Orland                 52.74      52.62  
  5 Hunter, Brett             11 Paradise               52.29      52.71  
  6 Patton, Chris             12 Lassen                 53.12      54.03  
 -- Greene, Tim               12 Etna                   54.34        DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Zach             10 West Valley          1:59.58    1:57.39  
  2 Neill, David              12 Yreka                2:03.57    1:59.54  
  3 Graber, Jacob             11 Chico                2:00.44    2:00.46  
  4 Manzo, Carlos             10 Shasta               2:02.87    2:02.85  
  5 Gomez-Mora, Adrian        12 Chico                2:04.22    2:04.21  
  6 Bucher, Erich             12 Foothill             2:04.70    2:04.23  
  7 Schillen, Nathan          12 Shasta               2:05.89    2:05.24  
  8 Hernandez, Ansoni         12 Tulelake             2:05.32    2:05.75  
  9 Aragon, Kendrick          11 Central Vall         2:03.65    2:08.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woollard, Landon          12 Shasta               4:34.44    4:30.02  
  2 Morzenti, Chris           10 Mt Shasta            4:31.66    4:30.85  
  3 Hunt, Austin              12 Foothill             4:36.35    4:33.26  
  4 Schillen, Nathan          12 Shasta               4:39.23    4:35.40  
  5 Leedy, Donald             10 West Valley          4:43.59    4:38.75  
  6 Valdivia, Manny            9 Orland               4:37.06    4:42.09  
  7 Cramer, Michael            9 University P         4:44.44    4:42.14  
  8 Bell, Alec                11 Sutter               4:39.74    4:46.04  
  9 Griffith, Cody            12 Yreka                4:45.20    4:51.59  
 10 Martin, Michael            9 Etna                 5:01.99    5:01.76  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bunn, Clayton             12 Yreka               10:29.20    9:38.03  
  2 McGlone, Justin           12 Paradise            10:04.80    9:38.45  
  3 Harper, Ben               10 Trinity             10:11.54    9:51.44  
  4 Younkers, Tyler           11 University P        10:13.24    9:59.31  
  5 Murch, Austin             12 Central Vall        10:09.20   10:08.09  
  6 Woollard, Landon          12 Shasta              10:20.08   10:14.93  
  7 Davis, Riley              11 Shasta              10:21.55   10:15.52  
  8 Foreman, Jeff             12 West Valley         10:11.34   10:20.28  
  9 Monninger, Liam           10 Chico               10:27.20   10:21.39  
 10 Clements, Luke            10 University P        10:48.89   10:43.52  
 11 Martin, Michael            9 Etna                11:29.07   11:37.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michael         12 Chico                  14.95      15.12   1.1 
  2 Clark, Austin             12 West Valley            15.74      15.62   1.1 
  3 Collins, Payson           10 Yreka                  16.06      16.00   1.1 
  4 Huegal, Tristan           12 University P           16.09      16.10   1.1 
  5 Lain, Tyler               11 Foothill               16.94      17.84   1.1 
  6 Glaspie, Jesse            11 Core Butte             18.14      18.19   1.1 
 -- Stewart, Domunique        12 Enterprise             15.22        DNF   1.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Austin             12 West Valley            39.57      38.73  
  2 Reynolds, Michael         12 Chico                  38.77      39.31  
  3 Hassett, Kody             12 Chico                  39.98      39.72  
  4 Ibrahim, Denzel           11 Willows                42.25      42.10  
  5 Collins, Payson           10 Yreka                  41.71      42.16  
  6 Miskin, Taylor            10 Gridley                43.13      42.87  
  7 Jacobs, Cody              12 Herlong                45.46      45.35  
 -- Stewart, Domunique        12 Enterprise             40.11         DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          43.31      43.03  
     1) Reynolds, Michael 12            2) Hassett, Kody 12               
     3) Dean, Stephen 10                4) Trevino, Efren 12              
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      44.16      43.68  
     1) Chavarria, Rafael 11            2) Stone, Michael 12              
     3) Hinkston, KJ 11                 4) Torres, Austin 12              
  3 Paradise  'A'                                       44.25      43.87  
     1) Hanson, Baylee 11               2) Machado, Andrew 11             
     3) Murray, Gavin 12                4) Norton, Dennis 11              
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                44.65      44.66  
  5 Orland  'A'                                         44.97      45.60  
     1) Ram, Kavi 12                    2) Zimmerman, Trevor 10           
     3) Flynn, Arthur 11                4) Gonzalez, Jesse 11             
  6 Anderson  'A'                                       45.07      46.53  
     1) Murphy, Brandon 10              2) Payne, Dakota 10               
     3) Delaney, Christopher 12         4) Wehunt, Eryk 11                
 -- Fall River  'A'                                     44.91        DNF  
     1) Westlund, John 11               2) Gallion, Tanner 11             
     3) Gilligan, Brennan 12            4) Westlund, Michael 12           
 -- Mt Shasta  'A'                                      44.77         DQ  
     1) Benham, Daniel 11               2) Chapman, Eli 12                
     3) Blakely, Daylon 12              4) Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod 10    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:27.00    3:26.01  
     1) Gallino, Anthony 11             2) Deaver, Colton 12              
     3) Casteltine, Tyler 12            4) Stewart, Domunique 12          
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:28.90    3:26.61  
     1) Johnson, Jordan 12              2) Torres, Austin 12              
     3) Hinkston, KJ 11                 4) Stone, Michael 12              
  3 Chico  'A'                                        3:33.70    3:33.15  
     1) Reynolds, Michael 12            2) Damian-Siordia, Hector 11      
     3) Hassett, Kody 12                4) Graber, Jacob 11               
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       3:31.05    3:33.78  
     1) Cardoza Valdez, Mariano 11      2) Manzo, Carlos 10               
     3) Meline, Andrew 11               4) Richmond, Joe 11               
  5 Yreka  'A'                                        3:40.17    3:36.93  
     1) Bunn, Clayton 12                2) Griffith, Cody 12              
     3) Larsen, Tyler 12                4) Neill, David 12                
  6 West Valley  'A'                                  3:39.10    3:39.88  
     1) Kennen, Hayden 10               2) Foreman, Jeff 12               
     3) Leedy, Donald 10                4) Baldwin, Zach 10               
  7 Etna  'A'                                         3:44.86    3:40.05  
     1) Pitts, Marquis 11               2) Hansen, Zac 11                 
     3) Wessell, Mac 10                 4) Jaime, Ruben 11                
  8 University Prep  'A'                              3:40.41    3:50.72  
     1) Hartmann, Wes 12                2) Goodson, Salem 11              
     3) Nadeker, Matt 12                4) McGhee, Zach 12                
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Domunique        12 Enterprise           6-04.00    6-08.00  
  2 Jaeger, Christopher       11 Hamilton Cit         6-04.00    6-07.00  
  3 Broeks, Marley            11 West Valley          6-06.00    6-05.00  
  4 Morton, Zayd              11 Enterprise           6-02.00    6-03.00  
  5 Putnam, Jeremiah          11 Foothill             5-10.00    5-11.00  
  6 Murphy, Brandon           10 Anderson             6-00.00    5-09.00  
  6 Robey-Cocco, Cameron      11 Chico                5-10.00    5-09.00  
  7 Brandin, Jackson          11 Sutter               5-10.00   J5-09.00  
  8 Burson, Tyler             11 West Valley          5-10.00   J5-09.00  
  9 Demague, Anthony          11 Herlong              5-08.00   J5-09.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whisenhunt, Aron          12 West Valley         13-06.00   13-06.00  
  2 Steele, Austin            12 West Valley         13-00.00   12-06.00  
  3 Pipkin, Will              12 Yreka               12-06.00   12-00.00  
  4 Bryan, Garrett            10 Mt Shasta           12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  5 Blakely, Preston          10 Mt Shasta           12-00.00   11-06.00  
  5 Hernandez, Deven           9 West Valley         12-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Burson, Tyler             11 West Valley         12-06.00  J11-06.00  
  8 Slimick, Matthew          11 Corning             12-00.00  J11-06.00  
  9 Michelon, Max             11 Weed                11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Whitaker, Anthony         12 Yreka               12-09.00   11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marcus           12 West Valley         21-04.25   21-09.50   2.4 
  2 Westlund, Michael         12 Fall River          21-01.50   21-08.50  +0.0 
  3 Alvarado, Ivan            12 Corning             21-01.00  J21-08.50   1.1 
  4 Johnson, Christoper       12 Central Vall        21-03.25   20-10.50   2.0 
  5 Ram, Kavi                 12 Orland              21-08.25   20-09.00   1.3 
  6 Greene, Tim               12 Etna                20-06.00   20-05.00   1.1 
  7 Cahee, A.J.               12 Las Plumas          19-10.00   20-02.00   2.6 
  8 Silva, Adrian             11 Live Oak            20-01.75   18-07.25   0.5 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marcus           12 West Valley         44-02.50   44-10.50  -0.6 
  2 Johnson, Christoper       12 Central Vall        44-00.50   44-01.25  -0.9 
  3 Cahee, A.J.               12 Las Plumas          43-04.25   43-05.50  -3.0 
  4 Dean, Elijah              11 Sutter              42-02.50   41-08.00  -0.4 
  5 Lovotti, Lino             12 University P        41-10.00   41-05.25  -0.7 
  6 Magnia, Sebastian         11 Burney              41-03.00   41-00.00  -1.6 
  7 Bryan, Garrett            10 Mt Shasta           41-05.00   39-10.50   0.3 
  8 Baker, Robert             12 Enterprise          42-05.25   39-08.50  -0.3 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ventimiglia, Zane         12 Shasta              56-06.50   55-00.50  
  2 Gunter, Casey             12 Enterprise          51-05.00   51-01.50  
  3 Kealiinohomoku, John      12 Shasta              49-00.50   49-02.00  
  4 Matthews, Isaiah          11 Enterprise          50-07.00   48-10.25  
  5 Lowe, Thomas              12 Corning             50-06.75   48-00.00  
  6 Buenrostro, Cesar         11 Colusa              45-11.00   47-02.00  
  7 Holt, Trevor              12 Sutter              48-06.75   45-09.00  
  8 Clark, Allen              11 Modoc               39-01.00   38-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaney, Christopher      12 Anderson              152-08     164-10  
  2 Hughes, Shawn             12 Quincy                148-07     154-00  
  3 Gunter, Casey             12 Enterprise          35-00.50     147-08  
  4 Matthews, Isaiah          11 Enterprise            138-03     143-04  
  5 Holt, Trevor              12 Sutter                134-09     138-05  
  6 Daley, Robert             11 Las Plumas            132-10     127-05  
  7 Towne, Scott              12 Etna                  109-08      86-01  

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2013 11:13 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/24/2013            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brose, Lily               12 Red Bluff                12.48   1.2  10   
  2 Jackson, Hailey           12 Foothill (Pa             12.48   1.2   8   
  3 Munoz, Yanette            11 Orland                   12.66   1.2   6   
  4 Whitburn, Brooke          12 Pleasant Val             12.71   1.2   4   
  5 Astin, Elaina              9 University P             12.92   1.2   2   
  6 Hood, Kennedy              9 Loyalton                 12.93   1.2   1   
  7 Quiroz, Gelsey            10 Orland                   13.01   1.2 
  8 Fuentes, Lucy              9 Hamilton Cit             13.20   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia            10 Winters                  24.98   0.7  10   
  2 Brose, Lily               12 Red Bluff                25.49   0.7   8   
  3 Jackson, Hailey           12 Foothill (Pa             25.77   0.7   6   
  4 Astin, Elaina              9 University P             26.83   0.7   4   
  5 Beckley, Jessica          11 Corning                  27.04   0.7   2   
  6 Fuentes, Lucy              9 Hamilton Cit             27.48   0.7   1   
  7 Lee, Ashley               11 Tulelake                 27.85   0.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 57.25  2007        Kiara Reed, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia            10 Winters                  56.53%  10   
  2 Hinkston, Adrienne        11 Red Bluff                58.18    8   
  3 Dionicio, Patricia        11 Enterprise             1:01.17    6   
  4 Hernandez, Grace          12 Pleasant Val           1:01.51    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
     Stadium: % 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flagg, Alexa              10 West Valley            2:18.57   10   
  2 Hinkle, Jenna             11 West Valley            2:19.48    8   
  3 Johnson, Keely            10 Pleasant Val           2:23.16    6   
  4 Baley, Kylee              11 Tulelake               2:24.29    4   
  5 Cota, Justine             11 Yreka                  2:27.53    2   
  6 Chin, Maia                12 University P           2:30.74    1   
  7 Adams, Emily               9 Tulelake               2:32.26  
  8 Arellano, Angelica        11 Winters                2:32.65  
  9 Schell, Madison           11 Durham                 2:35.53  
 10 Sampson, Ellen            12 Mt Shasta              2:35.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna             10 West Valley            5:12.79   10   
  2 Davis, Hannah             10 Shasta                 5:16.52    8   
  3 Moran, Belle               9 Redding Chri           5:18.78    6   
  4 Dorman, Hannah            12 West Valley            5:18.88    4   
  5 Schell, Madison           11 Durham                 5:29.61    2   
  6 Bettner, Alexandra        12 Pleasant Val           5:32.17    1   
  7 Faggard, Delaney          11 West Valley            5:37.87  
  8 Lewis, Anna                9 Central Vall           5:41.71  
  9 Roberts, Averie           12 Gridley                5:43.85  
 10 Payne, Brennah            10 Gridley                5:44.94  
 11 Reyes, Rosaura            12 Oroville               5:46.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorman, Hannah            12 West Valley           11:08.59   10   
  2 Davis, Hannah             10 Shasta                11:13.98    8   
  3 Hickman, Melanie          12 Pleasant Val          11:14.74    6   
  4 Storms, Jenna             10 West Valley           11:26.40    4   
  5 Moran, Belle               9 Redding Chri          11:26.46    2   
  6 Mino Faukner, Helen       11 University P          11:41.15    1   
  7 Roberts, Averie           12 Gridley               12:11.69  
  8 Lewis, Anna                9 Central Vall          12:28.29  
  9 Lacko, Alyson             10 Chico                 12:31.83  
 10 Faggard, Delaney          11 West Valley           12:35.66  
 11 Payne, Brennah            10 Gridley               12:37.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve         11 Yreka                    15.29  +0.0  10   
  2 Shelffield, Sharlotte      9 Chico                    15.94  +0.0   8   
  3 Ensminger, Ashley         11 Yreka                    15.95  +0.0   6   
  4 Martin, Rachel            11 Enterprise               16.52  +0.0   4   
  5 Freitas, Kristina         11 West Valley              16.61  +0.0   2   
  6 Fairchild, Megan          12 Big Valley               17.06  +0.0   1   
  7 Corona, Lorena            12 Hamilton Cit             17.06  +0.0 
 -- Gonzales, Ariana           9 Chico                      DNF  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve         11 Yreka                    44.76   10   
  2 Freitas, Kristina         11 West Valley              46.24    8   
  3 Ross, Molly                9 Shasta                   47.40    6   
  4 Chaney, Samantha          10 West Valley              47.55    4   
  5 Ensminger, Ashley         11 Yreka                    47.71    2   
  6 Shelffield, Sharlotte      9 Chico                    48.97    1   
  7 Hood, Kennedy              9 Loyalton                 50.57  
  8 Corona, Lorena            12 Hamilton Cit             52.11  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.2h  1986        Orland, Pleasant Valley                     
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            49.29%  10   
     1) Jackson, Hailey 12              2) Wahl, Amy 12                   
     3) Gaddy, Brook 12                 4) Nelson, Gina 10                
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        50.17    8   
     1) Smith Conrad, Joanna 12         2) Brose, Lily 12                 
     3) Gibson, Kaylynn 9               4) Hinkston, Adrienne 11          
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  50.39    6   
     1) Makel, Natalie 11               2) Nelson, Delaney 12             
     3) Hernandez, Grace 12             4) Whitburn, Brooke 12            
  4 Chico  'A'                                            50.48    4   
     1) Abrams, Mykisha 10              2) Gonzales, Ariana 9             
     3) Seibert, Cia 10                 4) Hiler, Shelby 11               
  5 Orland  'A'                                           50.78    2   
     1) Munoz, Yanette 11               2) Quiroz, Gelsey 10              
     3) Keomounepane, Cindy 10          4) Lopez, Mireya 10               
  6 Hamilton City  'A'                                    53.06    1   
     1) Gallego, Ella 10                2) Corona, Lorena 12              
     3) Ramos, Emely 9                  4) Fuentes, Lucy 9                
  7 Etna  'A'                                             54.89  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:58.42%  10   
     1) Brose, Lily 12                  2) Gibson, Kaylynn 9              
     3) Brose, Daisy 10                 4) Hinkston, Adrienne 11          
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    4:01.54    8   
     1) Hayward, Dani 12                2) Freitas, Kristina 11           
     3) Hinkle, Jenna 11                4) Flagg, Alexa 10                
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:09.51    6   
     1) Jackson, Hailey 12              2) Gaddy, Brook 12                
     3) Wahl, Amy 12                    4) Olson, Kira 10                 
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:10.50    4   
     1) Hernandez, Grace 12             2) Lowden, Natalie 10             
     3) Nelson, Delaney 12              4) Souza, Brianna 9               
  5 Winters  'A'                                        4:13.61    2   
     1) Angel, Isabel 10                2) Evanoff, Sofia 10              
     3) Banuelos, Adriana 10            4) Murphy, Meghan 9               
  6 Orland  'A'                                         4:21.89    1   
     1) Munoz, Yanette 11               2) Bilich, Sarah 12               
     3) Walker, Sierra 12               4) Quiroz, Gelsey 10              
  7 University Prep  'A'                                4:22.08  
     1) Matagulay, Samantha 10          2) Astin, Elaina 9                
     3) Welch, Hannah 10                4) Chin, Maia 12                  
  8 Tulelake  'A'                                       4:23.92  
     1) Lee, Ashley 11                  2) Baley, Allie 9                 
     3) Adams, Emily 9                  4) Baley, Kylee 11                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duval, Lauren             12 Foothill (Pa           5-00.00    9   
  2 Land, Alyssa              11 Central Vall          J5-00.00    9   
  3 Keener, Taylor            11 Enterprise             4-10.00    5   
  4 McDaniel, Hailey          11 West Valley           J4-10.00    5   
  5 Pelayo, Elida             11 Etna                   4-08.00    1.50
  6 Lee, Ashley               11 Tulelake              J4-08.00  
  7 Justine, Lily              9 Pleasant Val          J4-08.00    1.50
  8 Andrus, Emily             12 Yreka                  4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaegel, Janelle           12 Mt Shasta              9-03.00   10   
  2 Henson, Angela            12 Yreka                  9-00.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Kara             10 Yreka                  8-06.00    6   
  4 Miramontes, Aimee         12 West Valley            8-00.00    3   
  4 Ebrahimy, Elizabeth       10 Weed                   8-00.00    3   
  6 Graves, Sierra            11 Anderson               7-06.00    0.50
  6 Cameron-Locker, Trinity   10 Mt Shasta              7-06.00    0.50
 -- Lucena, Carmen             9 Durham                     DNF  
 -- McKinney, Allison         10 Foothill (Pa               DNF  
 -- Fish, Kristina            11 Foothill (Pa               DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: @    18-08  1987        Jennifer Haws, Pleasant Valley           
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          12 Pleasant Val          18-09.50@  NWI  10   
  2 Eboigbodin, Brittany       9 Shasta                17-00.00   NWI   8   
  3 Turner, Jenavieve         11 Yreka                 16-03.50   NWI   6   
  4 Murphy, Meghan             9 Winters               15-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Fuentes, Lucy              9 Hamilton Cit          15-06.50   NWI   2   
  6 Rhyne, Christine          11 Foothill (Pa          15-05.50   NWI   1   
  7 Pappas, Mallory           10 Weed                  15-03.25   NWI 
  8 Woodall, Hannah           11 Red Bluff             14-10.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          12 Pleasant Val          37-04.25   NWI  10   
  2 Olson, Kira               10 Foothill (Pa          32-03.50   NWI   8   
  3 Jones, Stacey             11 Chico                 31-10.75   NWI   6   
  4 Andrus, Emily             12 Yreka                 31-06.50   NWI   4   
  5 Hanna, Rachel              9 Quincy                31-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Pappas, Mallory           10 Weed                  30-11.00   NWI   1   
  7 Orosco, Olivia            11 Winters               30-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Marisela        10 Gridley               40-00.50   10   
  2 Jarrett, Katheryn         12 Lassen                37-06.50    8   
  3 Brummett, Katie           12 Yreka                 37-02.25    6   
  4 Thayer, Kayla             11 Red Bluff             35-06.00    4   
  5 Parker, Morgan            12 Corning               33-05.75    2   
  6 Mundt, Michaela           12 Paradise              30-01.00    1   
  7 Gribble, Sabrina          11 Tulelake              29-05.75  
  8 Dunlap, Carlie             9 Mt Shasta             29-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sappa, Kiki               11 Wheatland               121-11   10   
  2 Thayer, Kayla             11 Red Bluff               117-00    8   
  3 Parker, Morgan            12 Corning                 115-05    6   
  4 Lopez, Yessica            12 Central Vall            109-02    4   
  5 Jarrett, Katheryn         12 Lassen                  105-00    2   
  6 Camblin, Alyssa           10 West Valley             100-02    1   
  7 Maumasi, Leah             11 Mt Shasta                94-10  
  8 Serrano, Claudia          11 Modoc                    82-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.80  2008        Darius Ray, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Penick, Eli               12 Chico                    10.65%  0.8  10   
  2 Emershy, Jeremiah         12 Anderson                 10.95   0.8   8   
  3 Chapman, Eli              11 Mt Shasta                11.04   0.8   6   
  4 Abele, Ryan               11 Colusa                   11.23   0.8   4   
  5 Alvarado, Ivan            11 Corning                  11.31   0.8   2   
  6 Hackstaff, Stephen        12 Red Bluff                11.34   0.8   1   
  7 Marks, Zack               11 Durham                   11.54   0.8 
  8 Westlund, John            10 Fall River               11.65   0.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Penick, Eli               12 Chico                    21.80   1.3  10   
  2 Emershy, Jeremiah         12 Anderson                 22.21   1.3   8   
  3 Chapman, Eli              11 Mt Shasta                22.63   1.3   6   
  4 Alvarado, Ivan            11 Corning                  22.80   1.3   4   
  5 Hackstaff, Stephen        12 Red Bluff                22.82   1.3   2   
  6 McCone, Connor            12 Anderson                 23.13   1.3   1   
  7 Peters, Michael           12 Fall River               23.37   1.3 
  8 Cooper, Austin            11 Wheatland                24.08   1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Brad                 12 Pleasant Val             50.24   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Anthony        11 Enterprise               50.72    8   
  3 Clark, Austin             11 West Valley              50.82    6   
  4 Celis, Daniel             11 Pleasant Val             51.46    4   
  5 Ingram, Cairo             11 Trinity                  52.07    2   
  6 Silva, Adrian             10 Live Oak                 52.21    1   
  7 Peters, Michael           12 Fall River               52.70  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Sutter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Hunter            12 Shasta                 2:00.14   10   
  2 Graber, Jacob             10 Chico                  2:01.23    8   
  3 Morzenti, Chris            9 Mt Shasta              2:02.13    6   
  4 Schaake, Bryan            12 Lassen                 2:02.33    4   
  5 Herman, Logan             12 Tulelake               2:02.56    2   
  6 Gomez-Mora, Adrian        11 Chico                  2:06.52    1   
  7 Glenstrup, Jeppe          12 Trinity                2:07.13  
  8 Diera, Jesus              12 Corning                2:07.15  
  9 Hernandez, Ansoni         11 Tulelake               2:11.28  
 10 Chase, Parker             12 Central Vall           2:13.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Midkiff, Chris            12 Chico                  4:31.28   10   
  2 Zufall, Blake             12 Shasta                 4:32.33    8   
  3 Diera, Jesus              12 Corning                4:43.17    6   
  4 Jochim, Matt              10 Yreka                  4:44.51    4   
  5 Garcia, Justin            12 Las Plumas             4:46.06    2   
  6 Bland, Joshua             11 Shasta                 4:50.16    1   
  7 Hunt, Austin              11 Foothill (Pa           4:51.94  
  8 King, Ryan                11 Gridley                4:54.27  
  9 Grafe, Samuel              9 Redding Chri           4:54.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whelan, John              12 Etna                   9:27.87   10   
  2 Zufall, Blake             12 Shasta                 9:48.10    8   
  3 Nitzkowski, Justin        12 Winters                9:54.74    6   
  4 Silva, Rogelio            11 Corning                9:57.46    4   
  5 Murch, Austin             11 Central Vall           9:59.31    2   
  6 Hinz, Malcom              12 Chico                 10:01.12    1   
  7 McManus, Jordan           12 Red Bluff             10:12.11  
  8 McGlone, Justin           11 Paradise              10:15.54  
  9 Molina, Andris            11 Chico                 10:16.45  
 10 Bland, Joshua             11 Shasta                10:19.33  
 11 Younkers, Tyler           10 University P          10:20.97  
 12 Jochim, Matt              10 Yreka                 11:05.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Putman, Nick              11 West Valley              14.62   0.7  10   
  2 Reynolds, Michael         11 Chico                    15.30   0.7   8   
  3 Stewart, Domunique        11 Enterprise               15.94   0.7   6   
  4 Hester, Branden           12 Foothill (Pa             16.23   0.7   4   
  5 Grundy, Josef             12 Chico                    16.31   0.7   2   
  6 Reugebrink, Preston       12 Loyalton                 16.56   0.7   1   
  7 Collins, Payson            9 Yreka                    17.16   0.7 
  8 Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod   9 Mt Shasta                17.32   0.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putman, Nick              11 West Valley              39.36   10   
  2 Reynolds, Michael         11 Chico                    39.70    8   
  3 Grundy, Josef             12 Chico                    39.76    6   
  4 Clark, Austin             11 West Valley              40.72    4   
  5 Mendez, Andres            11 Pierce                   40.83    2   
  6 Gernertt, Miles           11 Central Vall             43.41    1   
  7 Jacobs, Cody              11 Herlong                  43.98  
  8 Whitaker, Anthony         11 Yreka                    44.14  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                        43.67   10   
     1) Schaible, Dylan 11              2) Stone, Michael 11              
     3) Torres, Austin 11               4) Hackstaff, Stephen 12          
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  43.73    8   
     1) Cox, Brad 12                    2) Gildea, Jake 10                
     3) Roberts, Koll 12                4) Richardson, Mathew 12          
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                        44.56    6   
     1) Cooper, Austin 11               2) Campos, Mark 12                
     3) Lit, Andrew 12                  4) Tenner, Damane 12              
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            45.07    4   
     1) Kepon, Davis 12                 2) Hester, Branden 12             
     3) Halverson, Cole 12              4) Janusevskis, Cooper 12         
  5 Mt Shasta  'A'                                        45.14    2   
     1) Chapman, Eli 11                 2) Mohamed, Hamedo 11             
     3) Benham, Daniel 10               4) Hernandez, Raul 11             
  6 Central Valley  'A'                                   47.22    1   
     1) Silveria, Conner 11             2) Johnson, Christoper 11         
     3) Lovett, Razi 11                 4)                                
  7 Dunsmuir  'A'                                         48.44  
     1) DeClusin, Justin 12             2) Greeno, Jacob 12               
     3) Mekeel, Mason 12                4) Hix, Randy 11                  
 -- Chico  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) Reynolds, Michael 11            2) Keane, Kyle 12                 
     3) Sanchez, Donovan 12             4) Dean, Stephen 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:23.67   10   
     1) Freeny, Sean 11                 2) Torres, Austin 11              
     3) Stone, Michael 11               4) Hackstaff, Stephen 12          
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:24.89    8   
     1) Celis, Daniel 11                2) Cox, Brad 12                   
     3) Troudy, Ryan 12                 4) Roberts, Koll 12               
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    3:30.34    6   
     1) Strickland, Kasen 11            2) Putman, Nick 11                
     3) Simmons, Marcus 11              4) Clark, Austin 11               
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:31.77    4   
     1) Rodriguez, Anthony 11           2) Stewart, Domunique 11          
     3) Fitzhugh, Andrew 12             4) Gallino, Anthony 10            
  5 Tulelake  'A'                                       3:34.36    2   
     1) Miller, Dylan 12                2) Hernandez, Ansoni 11           
     3) Idrogo, Junior 12               4) Herman, Logan 12               
  6 Trinity  'A'                                        3:36.58    1   
     1) Loomis, Josh 11                 2) Ingram, Cairo 11               
     3) Harris, Tyler 11                4) Steele, Izak 11                
  7 Wheatland  'A'                                      3:42.22  
     1) Lit, Andrew 12                  2) White, Garrett 12              
     3) Perinchief, Kenneth 11          4) Raymond, Makism 11             
  8 Anderson  'A'                                       3:43.21  
     1) McCone, Connor 12               2) Wehunt, Eryk 10                
     3) Brown, Thomas 12                4) Alsenz, Lawrence 12            
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Christopher       10 Hamilton Cit           6-06.00   10   
  2 Kepon, Davis              12 Foothill (Pa           6-05.00    8   
  3 Torres, Austin            11 Red Bluff              6-02.00    6   
  4 McCree, Orion             12 Dunsmuir               5-10.00    4   
  5 Abrego, Tyler             12 Gridley               J5-10.00    2   
  6 Loomis, Josh              11 Trinity                5-08.00    1   
  7 Stewart, Domunique        11 Enterprise            J5-08.00  
  8 Sampson, Brian            12 Yreka                 J5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Josh               12 West Valley           13-06.00   10   
  2 Bryan, Garrett             9 Mt Shasta             13-00.00    8   
  3 Whitaker, Anthony         11 Yreka                 12-09.00    6   
  4 Bigelow, Thomas           11 Yreka                 11-06.00    4   
  5 Michelon, Max             10 Weed                  10-06.00    2   
 -- Whisenhunt, Aron          11 West Valley                DNF  
 -- Boontjer, Jake            11 Foothill (Pa               DNF  
 -- Arendt, TJ                12 Burney                     DNF  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marcus           11 West Valley           21-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 York, Justin              12 Oroville              21-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Johnson, Christoper       11 Central Vall          20-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Alvarado, Ivan            11 Corning               20-04.50   NWI   4   
  5 Ram, Kavi                 11 Orland                19-11.00   NWI   2   
  6 Simenc, John              11 Chico                 19-09.50   NWI   1   
  7 Levesque, John               Butte Valley          19-02.00   NWI 
  8 Silva, Adrian             10 Live Oak              18-08.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: @ 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
     Stadium: % 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marcus           11 West Valley           44-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Levesque, John               Butte Valley          42-05.25   NWI   8   
  3 Marchant, Blake           12 Pleasant Val          42-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Culp, Kaden               11 Yreka                 41-03.50   NWI   4   
  5 Simenc, John              11 Chico                 41-02.75   NWI   2   
  6 Lovotti, Lino             11 University P          40-01.00   NWI   1   
  7 Sampson, Brian            12 Yreka                 40-00.25   NWI 
  8 Bryan, Garrett             9 Mt Shasta             39-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-08.75  2012        Ryan Donnahoe, Gridley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sellens III, David        12 Yreka                 49-08.75   10   
  2 Rhoades, Jeff             12 Dunsmuir              49-01.25    8   
  3 Gunter, Casey             11 Enterprise            47-00.25    6   
  4 Roberts, Colt             12 West Valley           46-08.50    4   
  5 Ferguson, Skylor          11 Enterprise            45-10.25    2   
  6 Landis, Nick              12 Winters               44-08.75    1   
  7 Candelaria, Jacob         11 Willows               44-08.00  
  8 Collins, Dallas           12 Enterprise            44-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaney, Christopher      11 Anderson                155-07   10   
  2 Hughes, Shawn             11 Quincy                  150-01    8   
  3 Sellens III, David        12 Yreka                   148-07    6   
  4 Woolery, Wyatt            12 West Valley             144-00    4   
  5 Villegas, Arturo          12 Yreka                   141-00    2   
  6 Candelaria, Trevor        12 Willows                 134-11    1   
  7 Cook, Jonathan            12 Foothill (Pa            128-10  
  8 Bradford, Ty              12 Etna                    114-02  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2012 10:52 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/25/2012            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brose, Lily               11 Red Bluff                12.55   1.7 
  2 Finley-Vaquera, Gabriell  12 Pleasant Val             12.59   1.7 
  3 Stone, Anna               12 Foothill (Pa             12.81   1.7 
  4 Munoz, Yanet              10 Orland                   12.88   1.7 
  5 Whitburn, Brooke          11 Pleasant Val             13.01   1.7 
  6 Weiler, Julieanna         11 West Valley              13.18   1.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brose, Lily               11 Red Bluff                25.93   1.0 
  2 Evanoff, Sofia             9 Winters                  26.41   1.0 
  3 Jackson, Hailey           11 Foothill (Pa             26.93   1.0 
  4 Hayward, Dani             11 West Valley              27.11   1.0 
  5 Bostick, Marisa           11 Etna                     27.62   1.0 
  6 Sumner, Taylore           12 Trinity                  29.25   1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 57.25  2007        Kiara Reed, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia             9 Winters                  58.99  
  2 Hinkston, Adrienne        10 Red Bluff                59.50  
  3 Jackson, Hailey           11 Foothill (Pa           1:00.53  
  4 Ahiligwo, Jonelle         12 Chico                  1:02.73  
  5 Schell, Madison           10 Durham                 1:04.45  
  6 Walker, Sierra            11 Orland                 1:05.36  
  7 Fairchild, Megan          11 Big Valley             1:05.53  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
     Stadium: % 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody              12 Chico                  2:16.43  
  2 Hinkle, Jenna             10 West Valley            2:21.44  
  3 Hinkle, Corinne           12 West Valley            2:26.41  
  4 Grant, Azure              11 Chico                  2:27.77  
  5 James, Megan               9 West Valley            2:30.47  
  6 Hatter, Adrienne          12 University P           2:31.21  
  7 Reyes, Rosaura            11 Oroville               2:33.61  
  8 Baley, Kylee              10 Tulelake               2:40.59  
  9 Jostock, Lisa             11 Enterprise             2:50.54  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Corinne           12 West Valley            5:22.18  
  2 Storms, Jenna              9 West Valley            5:27.22  
  3 Costa, Amanda             12 Chico                  5:41.27  
  4 Payne, Brennah             9 Gridley                5:44.95  
  5 Diera, Mayra              12 Corning                5:49.01  
  6 Travis, Becky             10 Etna                   6:13.33  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorman, Hannah            11 West Valley           11:21.38  
  2 Finn, Julie               12 Oroville              11:33.42  
  3 Storms, Jenna              9 West Valley           11:37.84  
  4 Hickman, Melanie          11 Pleasant Val          11:47.12  
  5 Mino Faukner, Helen       10 University P          11:53.52  
  6 May, Autumn               10 American Chr          12:04.24  
  7 Vecere, Francesca         10 Pleasant Val          12:06.02  
  8 Payne, Brennah             9 Gridley               12:21.48  
  9 Reed, Lorena              12 Chico                 12:22.58  
 10 Arnold, Jessie            11 Shasta                12:22.65  
 11 Diaz, Silvia              12 Corning               13:19.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve         10 Yreka                    16.10   1.5 
  2 Zanotelli, Alexis         11 Foothill (Pa             16.51   1.5 
  3 Weiler, Julieanna         11 West Valley              16.67   1.5 
  4 Steele, Taylor            12 Trinity                  16.78   1.5 
  5 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie    12 Chico                    17.12   1.5 
  6 Duval, Lauren             11 Foothill (Pa             17.45   1.5 
  7 Fairchild, Megan          11 Big Valley               17.72   1.5 
  8 McCoy, Caitlin            11 Corning                  21.09   1.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moss, Bailey              12 Orland                   46.97  
  2 Turner, Jenavieve         10 Yreka                    47.05  
  3 Freitas, Kristina         10 West Valley              48.40  
  4 Lundberg, Lindsey         10 Pleasant Val             48.82  
  5 Cinquini, Whitney         12 Chico                    49.21  
  6 Ostrom, Marleigh          12 West Valley              49.84  
  7 Fairchild, Megan          11 Big Valley               50.99  
  8 Sumner, Taylore           12 Trinity                  51.04  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.2h  1986        Orland, Pleasant Valley                     
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  50.49  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        50.62  
  3 Orland  'A'                                           51.13  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                      51.37  
  5 Yreka  'A'                                            53.67  
  6 Trinity  'A'                                          54.59  
  7 Etna  'A'                                             54.66  
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                              DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:06.29  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    4:07.87  
  3 Chico  'A'                                          4:09.97  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:16.78  
  5 Orland  'A'                                         4:24.21  
  6 Etna  'A'                                           4:29.28  
  7 Durham  'A'                                         4:31.71  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Courtney           12 Anderson               5-01.00  
  2 Miranda, Julia            11 Foothill (Pa          J5-01.00  
  3 Ostrom, Marleigh          12 West Valley            5-00.00  
  4 Francis, Caitlin          12 Las Plumas             4-10.00  
  5 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie    12 Chico                 J4-10.00  
  6 Moody, Mariah             11 Live Oak               4-08.00  
  6 Lee, Ashley               10 Tulelake               4-08.00  
  6 Greene, Amanda            12 Anderson               4-08.00  
  9 Bilodeaux, Jill           11 Foothill (Pa           4-06.00  
  9 Duval, Lauren             11 Foothill (Pa           4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Kayla            12 West Valley           10-06.00  
  2 Henson, Angela            11 Yreka                  9-00.00  
  2 Jaegel, Janelle           11 Mt Shasta              9-00.00  
  2 Fish, Kristina            10 Foothill (Pa           9-00.00  
  5 Willard, Emma             12 Wheatland             J9-00.00  
  6 Nova, Alexis              10 Weed                   8-06.00  
  6 Ostrom, Marleigh          12 West Valley            8-06.00  
  8 Cerami, Sarah             12 Foothill (Pa           8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @    18-08  1987        Jennifer Haws, Pleasant Valley           
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          11 Pleasant Val          18-00.00   NWI 
  2 Finley-Vaquera, Gabriell  12 Pleasant Val          16-09.50   NWI 
  3 Stone, Anna               12 Foothill (Pa          16-09.00   NWI 
  4 Weiler, Julieanna         11 West Valley           15-08.25   NWI 
  5 Jeffers, Ellen            12 Chico                 15-03.00   NWI 
  6 Bostick, Marisa           11 Etna                  15-00.00   NWI 
  7 Mendonca, Aubrey          10 West Valley           14-08.25   NWI 
  8 Cox, Macey                11 Pierce                14-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          11 Pleasant Val          36-09.00  +0.0 
  2 Brown, Lyndsey            12 University P          33-07.50   0.1 
  2 Rhyne, Christine          10 Foothill (Pa          33-07.50   0.7 
  4 Hayward, Dani             11 West Valley           33-00.00   0.2 
  5 Andrus, Emily             11 Yreka                 32-08.50   1.4 
  6 Guilbault, Michelle       12 Pleasant Val          31-07.50   3.5 
  7 Gressel, Meghan           12 Loyalton              31-04.00   1.3 
  8 Lehfeldt, Erin            11 Chico                 31-00.00  -1.4 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Megan             12 Red Bluff             38-11.75  
  2 Mitchell, Dyemond          9 Enterprise            36-11.50  
  3 Cardenas, Marisela         9 Gridley               36-08.50  
  4 Brummett, Katie           11 Yreka                 35-11.75  
  5 Jarrett, Katheryn         11 Lassen                35-01.00  
  6 Heintz, Eva               12 Yreka                 33-04.00  
  7 Thayer, Kayla             10 Red Bluff             32-04.75  
  8 Steele, Taylor            12 Trinity               31-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Megan             12 Red Bluff               111-09  
  2 Heintz, Eva               12 Yreka                   106-08  
  3 Brummett, Katie           11 Yreka                   105-01  
  4 Parker, Morgan            11 Corning                 104-09  
  5 Thayer, Kayla             10 Red Bluff                96-04  
  6 Mitchell, Dyemond          9 Enterprise               95-01  
  7 Zimmer, Kelsey            12 Champion Chr             91-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.80  2008        Darius Ray, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Jordan       12 Orland                   11.12   2.0 
  2 Gaidowsky, Kawan          12 Central Vall             11.13   2.0 
  3 Chapman, Eli              10 Mt Shasta                11.16   2.0 
  4 Slaton, Tevin             12 Foothill (Pa             11.17   2.0 
  5 Halverson, Tyler          12 Foothill (Pa             11.19   2.0 
  6 Hutchens, Andrew          12 Orland                   11.26   2.0 
  7 Bradford, Javone          12 Orland                   11.40   2.0 
  8 Ceja, Dominique           12 Los Molinos              11.70   2.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Halverson, Tyler          12 Foothill (Pa             22.67  +0.0 
  2 Butterfield, Jordan       12 Orland                   22.78  +0.0 
  3 Chapman, Eli              10 Mt Shasta                22.90  +0.0 
  4 Abele, Ryan               10 Colusa                   23.41  +0.0 
  5 Gaidowsky, Kawan          12 Central Vall             23.42  +0.0 
  6 McCone, Connor            11 Anderson                 23.46  +0.0 
  7 Gallino, Anthony           9 Enterprise               23.80  +0.0 
  8 Ceja, Dominique           12 Los Molinos              23.91  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Brad                 11 Pleasant Val             50.46  
  2 Hanna, Josh               12 Quincy                   50.81  
  3 Iverson, Zach             12 Red Bluff                50.82  
  4 Celis, Daniel             10 Pleasant Val             51.52  
  5 Skemp, Ethan              12 Quincy                   52.03  
  6 Clark, Austin             10 West Valley              52.76  
  7 Fenn, Mike                12 Gridley                  53.83  
  8 Langston, David           12 Weed                     53.97  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Sutter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlen, Dylan         12 Paradise               1:56.04  
  2 Buroz, Nimai              11 Chico                  2:00.80  
  3 Wichmann, Christian       12 Yreka                  2:01.73  
  4 Neill, David              10 Yreka                  2:02.18  
  5 Schaake, Bryan            11 Lassen                 2:02.73  
  6 Thorpe, Dallas            12 Chico                  2:03.16  
  7 Jensen, Hunter            11 Shasta                 2:04.39  
  8 Herman, Logan             11 Tulelake               2:09.80  
  9 Lopez, Edward             11 Live Oak               2:17.85  
 10 Hanna, Josh               12 Quincy                 2:33.59  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neill, Eric               12 Yreka                  4:21.05  
  2 Williams, Timmy           12 Yreka                  4:25.82  
  3 Buroz, Nimai              11 Chico                  4:28.93  
  4 Bunn, Clayton             10 Yreka                  4:33.84  
  5 Jensen, Hunter            11 Shasta                 4:36.47  
  6 Lopez, Andrew             10 Live Oak               4:36.49  
  7 Espinosa, Eric            12 Red Bluff              4:36.60  
  8 Hoffman, Tucker           11 Providence C           4:38.47  
  9 Wilding, Jared            12 Shasta                 4:40.64  
 10 Diera, Jesus              11 Corning                4:42.39  
 11 Woollard, Landon          10 Shasta                 4:45.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith, Tony            12 Foothill (Pa           9:27.47  
  2 Whelan, John              11 Etna                   9:28.20  
  3 Bunn, Clayton             10 Yreka                  9:58.12  
  4 Lopez, Andrew             10 Live Oak              10:00.72  
  5 Lucero, Jacob             12 West Valley           10:06.68  
  6 Molina, Andris            10 Chico                 10:11.29  
  7 Zufall, Blake             11 Shasta                10:15.44  
  8 Hoffman, Tucker           11 Providence C          10:16.20  
  9 Thomas, Sean              10 Pleasant Val          10:28.11  
 10 Swangler, Kerrick         12 Paradise              10:34.56  
 11 Collins, John             12 Enterprise            10:35.14  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wright, Luke              12 West Valley              15.08   1.2 
  2 Fitzhugh, Andrew          11 Enterprise               15.16   1.2 
  3 Lehman, Cody              12 Red Bluff                15.67   1.2 
  4 Hall, Travis              11 Enterprise               15.95   1.2 
  5 Borene, Cody              11 Oroville                 16.09   1.2 
  6 Mielke, Raphael           11 Quincy                   16.20   1.2 
  7 Fountain, Cade            10 Orland                   16.48   1.2 
  8 Emerson, Justin           11 Los Molinos              17.30   1.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzhugh, Andrew          11 Enterprise               39.25  
  2 Putman, Nick              10 West Valley              39.67  
  3 Wright, Luke              12 West Valley              41.70  
  4 Dillingham, Henry         12 Quincy                   42.26  
  5 Emerson, Justin           11 Los Molinos              43.09  
  6 Stewart, Domunique        10 Enterprise               43.11  
  7 Mackall, Eoin             11 Chico                    43.21  
  8 Grundy, Josef             11 Chico                    45.09  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                           43.18  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            43.72  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                      44.07  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                           44.53  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                        44.54  
  6 Quincy  'A'                                           44.91  
  7 Central Valley  'A'                                   45.68  
  8 Redding Christian  'A'                                49.56  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:27.97  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          3:28.27  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:29.41  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    3:32.19  
  5 Quincy  'A'                                         3:32.26  
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:33.67  
  7 Chico  'A'                                          3:36.29  
  8 Los Molinos  'A'                                    3:43.16  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Culp, Kaden               10 Yreka                  6-05.00  
  2 Ferris, Scott             12 West Valley            6-02.00  
  3 Nadig, Andy               12 Etna                   6-00.00  
  3 Stewart, Domunique        10 Enterprise             6-00.00  
  3 Torrres, Michael          12 Biggs                  6-00.00  
  3 Torres, Austin            10 Red Bluff              6-00.00  
  3 Kepon, Davis              11 Foothill (Pa           6-00.00  
  8 Emmert, Marcus            12 Lassen                 5-10.00  
  8 Ray, Matthew              12 University P           5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadig, Andy               12 Etna                  13-09.00  
  2 Clark, Josh               11 West Valley           13-00.00  
  2 Coats, Cameron            12 Enterprise            13-00.00  
  4 Sanders, Colton           12 Wheatland             12-06.00  
  4 Whitaker, Anthony         10 Yreka                 12-06.00  
  6 Cazneaux, Chris           11 Mt Shasta             11-06.00  
  6 Boontjer, Jake            10 Foothill (Pa          11-06.00  
  6 Castrejon, Favian         12 Corning               11-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Halverson, Tyler          12 Foothill (Pa          22-01.50   0.9 
  2 Collins, Chris            12 Shasta                21-05.00   1.5 
  2 Emmert, Marcus            12 Lassen                21-05.00   0.5 
  4 Saelee, Sen               12 Enterprise            20-10.25   1.1 
  5 Nadig, Andy               12 Etna                  20-10.00  +0.0 
  6 Holland, Ryan             12 Corning               20-09.00   0.5 
  7 Ferris, Scott             12 West Valley           20-04.50   0.5 
  8 Mielke, Raphael           11 Quincy                20-01.00   0.4 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
     Stadium: % 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, Chris            12 Shasta                43-05.50   NWI 
  2 Simmons, Marcus           10 West Valley           43-05.25   NWI 
  3 Bradford, Javone          12 Orland                43-02.00   NWI 
  4 Holland, Ryan             12 Corning               42-04.50   NWI 
  5 Culp, Kaden               10 Yreka                 41-00.00   NWI 
  6 Hall, Travis              11 Enterprise            40-04.75   NWI 
  7 Torrres, Michael          12 Biggs                 40-00.00   NWI 
  8 Ray, Matthew              12 University P          38-00.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-01.25  1999        Josh Robb, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donnahoe, Ryan            12 Gridley               60-08.75% 
  2 Henderson, Alex           12 Enterprise            49-11.75  
  3 Scribner, Erik            12 Central Vall          49-06.25  
  4 Candelaria, Trevor        11 Willows               47-04.75  
  5 Roberts, Colt             11 West Valley           45-11.00  
  6 Ventimiglia, Zane         10 Shasta                45-10.00  
  7 Kennedy, Ryan             12 Yreka                 45-06.75  
  8 Rhoades, Jeff             11 Dunsmuir              43-01.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Ryan             12 Yreka                   154-08  
  2 Donnahoe, Ryan            12 Gridley                 153-09  
  3 Sellens III, David        11 Yreka                   145-07  
  4 Lightfoot, Dominic        12 Red Bluff               144-03  
  5 Scribner, Erik            12 Central Vall            143-04  
  6 Castillo, Sam             12 Pleasant Val            138-02  
  7 Hughes, Shawn             10 Quincy                  124-03  
  8 Brandsted, Jeremy         12 Modoc                   123-04   
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 12:40 AM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/27/2011            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Finley, Gabrielle         11 Pleasant Val           12.80      12.64   1.5  10   
  2 Wilson, Miya              12 Wheatland              12.93      12.69   1.5   8   
  3 Bartlett, Dalanne         12 Enterprise             13.21      12.77   1.5   6   
  4 Munoz, Yanet               9 Orland                 13.04      13.16   1.5   4   
  5 Bullington, Victoria      12 West Valley            13.20      13.26   1.5   2   
  6 Edmondson, Mandy           9 Providence C           13.30      13.27   1.5   1   
  7 Meyers, Caroline          12 Colusa                 13.42      13.32   1.5 
  8 Serota, Autumn            11 West Valley            13.24      13.34   1.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Miya              12 Wheatland              26.50      25.81   0.2  10   
  2 Finley, Gabrielle         11 Pleasant Val           25.99      25.82   0.2   8   
  3 Bartlett, Dalanne         12 Enterprise             26.66      26.71   0.2   6   
  4 Jackson, Hailey           10 Foothill (Pa           27.17      26.91   0.2   4   
  5 Ensminger, Ashley          9 Yreka                  27.27      27.14   0.2   2   
  6 Serota, Autumn            11 West Valley            27.81      27.54   0.2   1   
  7 Edmondson, Mandy           9 Providence C           27.62      27.55   0.2 
  8 Clark, Amyah              11 Live Oak               27.57      27.74   0.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 57.25  2007        Kiara Reed, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkston, Adrienne         9 Red Bluff              59.84      59.45   10   
  2 Hinkle, Jenna              9 West Valley          1:00.44      59.61    8   
  3 Osuna, Michelle           12 Shasta               1:00.34    1:00.93    6   
  4 Sampson, Ellen            10 Mt Shasta            1:03.92    1:03.90    4   
  5 Fairchild, Megan          10 Big Valley           1:02.78    1:04.76    2   
  6 Schell, Madison            9 Durham               1:03.33    1:05.47    1   
  7 Weld, Clara               11 Dunsmuir             1:04.53    1:07.51  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
     Stadium: % 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody              11 Chico                2:19.62    2:13.50%  10   
  2 James, Lora               12 Shasta               2:20.22    2:20.26    8   
  3 Eicholtz, Erin            12 Red Bluff            2:24.00    2:20.95    6   
  4 Hinkle, Corinne           11 West Valley          2:23.70    2:21.75    4   
  5 Schell, Morgan            12 Durham               2:30.23    2:24.77    2   
  6 Brandt, Sarah             12 Oroville             2:23.15    2:25.04    1   
  7 Hoy, Ashley               10 Modoc                2:39.53    2:27.70  
  8 Feranna, Brooke           12 Central Vall         2:33.98    2:34.17  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Lora               12 Shasta               5:14.60    5:10.92   10   
  2 Brandt, Sarah             12 Oroville             5:24.21    5:12.92    8   
  3 Heflin, Tiffany           12 Lassen               5:15.76    5:19.42    6   
  4 Rasmussen, Stephanie      11 American Chr         5:35.20    5:20.02    4   
  5 Dorman, Hannah            10 West Valley          5:32.37    5:26.60    2   
  6 Costa, Amanda             11 Chico                5:26.21    5:28.93    1   
  7 Reyes, Rosaura            10 Oroville             5:40.17    5:30.58  
  8 Feranna, Brooke           12 Central Vall         5:41.91    5:40.52  
  9 Stratton, Annie           10 Paradise             5:40.10    5:42.11  
 10 Vincelli, Kim             11 University P         5:41.79    5:42.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Storms, Corissa           12 West Valley         12:45.30   11:36.74   10   
  2 May, Autumn                9 American Chr        12:06.80   11:37.03    8   
  3 Hickman, Melanie          10 Pleasant Val        11:48.45   11:39.50    6   
  4 Rasmussen, Stephanie      11 American Chr        12:17.61   11:49.92    4   
  5 Dorman, Hannah            10 West Valley         12:45.40   11:50.60    2   
  6 Ducazau, Megan            12 Foothill (Pa        12:06.27   11:56.27    1   
  7 Heflin, Tiffany           12 Lassen              11:31.79   11:57.90  
  8 Grant, Azure              10 Chico               12:23.60   12:20.74  
  9 Mino Faukner, Helen        9 University P        13:04.66   12:32.85  
 10 Taylor, Jessica           11 Red Bluff           13:00.87   12:40.71  
 11 Tognolini, Danielle       11 Mt Shasta           13:39.43   14:03.83  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Quigley, Lindsay          12 Paradise               16.31      15.95   1.3  10   
  2 Loogman, Emily            12 Etna                   16.52      16.34   1.3   8   
  3 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie    11 Chico                  17.01      16.47   1.3   6   
  4 Turner, Jenna              9 Yreka                  16.50      16.77   1.3   4   
  5 Mackie, Bre               12 Central Vall           16.49      17.07   1.3   2   
  6 Stonier, Kelsey           11 Yreka                  17.59      17.17   1.3   1   
  7 Steele, Taylor            11 Trinity                18.05      18.00   1.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenna              9 Yreka                  46.89      46.38   10   
  2 Loogman, Emily            12 Etna                   47.72      46.80    8   
  3 Bartlett, Dalanne         12 Enterprise             48.13      47.57    6   
  4 Moss, Bailey              11 Orland                 48.59      49.52    4   
  5 Ostrom, Marleigh          11 West Valley            49.89      49.59    2   
  6 Fairchild, Megan          10 Big Valley             50.34      50.70    1   
  7 Lorenzini, Kaitlyn        11 Colusa                 53.73      53.22  
 -- Ross, Maddy               11 Shasta                 50.38        DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.2h  1986        Orland, Pleasant Valley                     
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                50.81      50.48   10   
     1) Guilbault, Michelle 11          2) Finley, Gabrielle 11           
     3) Whitburn, Brooke 10             4) Makel, Natalie 9               
  2 Orland  'A'                                         51.40      50.76    8   
     1) Munoz, Yanet 9                  2) Walker, Sierra 10              
     3) Bradford, Michelle 12           4) Moss, Bailey 11                
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          51.43      50.91    6   
     1) Ensminger, Ashley 9             2) Turner, Jenna 9                
     3) Stonier, Kelsey 11              4) Yaple, Alexis 11               
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          51.63      51.24    4   
     1) Gaddy, Janelle 12               2) Cummings, Kathryn 12           
     3) Jackson, Hailey 10              4) Stone, Anna 11                 
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    50.84      51.38    2   
     1) Mendonca, Aubrey 9              2) Vasquez, Kayla 11              
     3) Hayward, Dani 10                4) Bullington, Victoria 12        
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                      51.60      51.49    1   
     1) Smith Conrad, Joanna 10         2) Luppino, Roxanne 12            
     3) Slade, Jessie 11                4) Hinkston, Adrienne 9           
  7 Live Oak  'A'                                       54.22      54.46  
     1) Clark, Anijah 10                2) Moody, Mariah 10               
     3) Alejo, Nayeli 9                 4) Clark, Amyah 11                
  8 Providence Christian  'A'                           52.29      56.31  
     1) Cleek, Hannah 12                2) Grocott, Kimberly 12           
     3) Edmondson, Mandy 9              4) Edmondson, Alexis 12           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                       4:06.83    4:03.99   10   
     1) Osuna, Michelle 12              2) Ross, Maddy 11                 
     3) Norton, Courtnee 10             4) James, Lora 12                 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  4:13.20    4:04.90    8   
     1) Baldwin, Ande 9                 2) Hinkle, Jenna 9                
     3) Hayward, Dani 10                4) Hinkle, Corinne 11             
  3 Chico  'A'                                        4:08.33    4:06.82    6   
     1) Cinquini, Whitney 11            2) Atkins, Kody 11                
     3) Costa, Amanda 11                4) Ahiligwo, Jonelle 11           
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:08.45    4:07.62    4   
     1) Luppino, Roxanne 12             2) Slade, Jessie 11               
     3) Smith Conrad, Joanna 10         4) Eicholtz, Erin 12              
  5 Orland  'A'                                       4:18.49    4:22.20    2   
     1) Ramirez, Becky 9                2) Moss, Bailey 11                
     3) Bilich, Sarah 10                4) Bradford, Michelle 12          
  6 Etna  'A'                                         4:49.17    4:23.71    1   
     1) Gutleben, Marina 11             2) Morrill, Cami 11               
     3) Travis, Becky 9                 4) Menne, Kelly 11                
  7 Durham  'A'                                       4:27.17    4:30.94  
     1) Kuhn, Nicole 11                 2) Schell, Madison 9              
     3) Schell, Morgan 12               4) Miller, Kayla 11               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackie, Bre               12 Central Vall         5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Keener, Taylor             9 Enterprise           4-10.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Cochran, Meagan           12 Chico                5-00.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Turner, Jenna              9 Yreka                4-11.00   J4-10.00    4   
  5 Bisson, Alexis            12 Las Plumas           4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Gabrielle, Yui            12 Anderson             4-11.00   J4-08.00    0.50
  6 Hickman, Hailey           12 Las Plumas           5-00.00   J4-08.00    0.50
  8 Rupert, Michelle          12 Tulelake             4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Kittle, Riley             11 Red Bluff            4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Rice, Kelcie              12 Redding Adve         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 11 Moody, Mariah             10 Live Oak             4-04.00    4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moynahan, Kelsey          12 Enterprise           9-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Vasquez, Kayla            11 West Valley         10-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Cleek, Hannah             12 Providence C         9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Ostrom, Marleigh          11 West Valley          8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  5 Jaegel, Janelle           10 Mt Shasta            8-03.00    8-00.00    1.50
  5 Willard, Emma             11 Wheatland            8-06.00    8-00.00    1.50
  7 Mason, Nicole             11 Corning              8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: @    18-08  1987        Jennifer Haws, Pleasant Valley           
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          10 Pleasant Val        17-01.50   17-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Meyers, Caroline          12 Colusa              15-01.50   16-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Yaple, Alexis             11 Yreka               15-11.00   16-06.50   NWI   6   
  4 Bradford, Michelle        12 Orland              15-04.50   16-02.50   NWI   4   
  5 Adkins, Paige             12 West Valley         15-10.25   15-10.25   NWI   2   
  6 Stone, Anna               11 Foothill (Pa        15-05.00   15-08.25   NWI   1   
  7 Ross, Maddy               11 Shasta              16-03.50   15-05.25   NWI 
  8 McIntyre, Katie           12 Dunsmuir            14-11.00   15-01.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          10 Pleasant Val        37-00.50   37-02.50   1.4  10   
  2 Bradford, Michelle        12 Orland              32-09.00   34-00.50  -2.9   8   
  3 Hall, Samantha            12 Chico               32-10.50   33-07.00  -1.3   6   
  4 Blanco, Belen             12 Chico               34-05.50   33-03.50  -3.8   4   
  5 Yaple, Alexis             11 Yreka               32-03.25   32-08.50  -3.8   2   
  6 McIntyre, Katie           12 Dunsmuir            30-06.50   32-08.00   2.9   1   
  7 Hayward, Dani             10 West Valley         31-07.25   31-04.00  -2.3 
  8 Gabrielle, Yui            12 Anderson            31-11.00   31-01.50  -1.7 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rector, Meaggan           11 Red Bluff           37-11.50   38-04.50   10   
  2 Adkins, Paige             12 West Valley         37-06.50   37-11.50    8   
  3 McKay, Jasmine            12 Paradise            34-02.25   34-08.00    6   
  4 Scott, Carrie             12 Yreka               33-10.00   34-07.50    4   
  5 Ealy, Laeyla              11 Orland              34-10.50   34-01.00    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Rachelle       11 Burney              31-08.00   33-09.50    1   
  7 Tice, Rachael             12 Pleasant Val        34-11.50   33-05.00  
  8 Coker, Callie             11 Durham              28-10.00   26-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Person, Hanna             12 Shasta                134-10     127-03   10   
  2 Adkins, Paige             12 West Valley           117-07     121-11    8   
  3 Hoy, Ashley               10 Modoc                 105-00     111-05    6   
  4 Horan, Grace              12 Foothill (Pa          108-00     101-06    4   
  5 Ealy, Laeyla              11 Orland                104-07     100-01    2   
  6 Rector, Meaggan           11 Red Bluff             106-07      95-06    1   
  7 McKay, Jasmine            12 Paradise              105-09      94-02  
  8 Evans, Courtney           12 Mt Shasta              88-07      89-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.80  2008        Darius Ray, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Seward, Derick            12 Wheatland              10.91      11.00   1.7  10   
  2 Dahlberg, Colin           12 Red Bluff              11.11      11.18   1.7   8   
  3 Eng, Sarome               12 Yreka                  11.16      11.29   1.7   6   
  4 Butterfield, Jordan       11 Orland                 11.22      11.41   1.7   4   
  5 Halverson, Tyler          11 Foothill (Pa           11.53      11.44   1.7   2   
  6 Martin, Tyrel             12 Big Valley             11.58      11.50   1.7   1   
  7 Whaley, Cole              12 Trinity                11.47      11.54   1.7 
  8 Bradford, Javone          11 Orland                 11.46      11.69   1.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Seward, Derick            12 Wheatland              22.42      21.82  -0.5  10   
  2 Allen, Kaleb              12 Live Oak               22.25      22.03  -0.5   8   
  3 Butterfield, Jordan       11 Orland                 22.66      22.92  -0.5   6   
  4 Lunsford, Cody            11 Shasta                 23.15      23.11  -0.5   4   
  5 Fourney, Jonny            12 Fall River             23.84      23.65  -0.5   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamkin, Austin            12 Enterprise             50.29      49.57   10   
  2 Dow, Dillon               12 Yreka                  50.91      50.27    8   
  3 Allen, Kaleb              12 Live Oak               51.39      50.76    6   
  4 Sumlin, Kevin             12 Las Plumas             51.61      51.07    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Anthony         9 Enterprise             51.91      51.19    2   
  6 Iverson, Zach             11 Red Bluff              51.31      51.54    1   
  7 Skemp, Ethan              11 Quincy                 52.10      53.84  
  8 Berengue, Steven          12 Butte Valley           52.88      55.14  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Sutter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chamberlen, Dylan         11 Paradise             1:54.69    1:56.35   10   
  2 Williams, Timmy           11 Yreka                2:01.95    1:58.47    8   
  3 Neill, Eric               11 Yreka                2:02.32    1:58.75    6   
  4 Jensen, Hunter            10 Shasta               2:01.06    2:00.01    4   
  5 Hanna, Josh               11 Quincy               2:00.81    2:05.23    2   
  6 Brekelmans, Christiaan    12 West Valley          2:05.42    2:07.59    1   
  7 Reese, Joshua             12 Providence C         2:09.07    2:09.62  
  8 O'Toole, Ryan             12 University P         2:00.85    2:16.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Acquisto, Domenic       12 Enterprise           4:18.11    4:18.29   10   
  2 Buroz, Nimai              10 Chico                4:33.71    4:30.15    8   
  3 O'Toole, Ryan             12 University P         4:48.10    4:30.38    6   
  4 Thomas, Alexander         12 Chico                4:41.69    4:36.44    4   
  5 Brandt, Russell           12 Oroville             4:32.31    4:41.91    2   
  6 Herman, Logan             10 Tulelake             4:44.66    4:42.45    1   
  7 Inkman, Nate              12 Oroville             4:38.76    4:43.46  
  8 Hoffman, Tucker           10 Providence C         4:45.38    4:43.63  
  9 Lopez, Andrew              9 Live Oak             4:50.70    4:43.64  
 10 Wilding, Jared            11 Shasta               4:43.86    4:44.89  
 11 Neill, David               9 Yreka                4:51.72    4:45.57  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Acquisto, Domenic       12 Enterprise           9:35.34    9:24.88   10   
  2 Whelan, John              10 Etna                10:06.55    9:37.26    8   
  3 Ghelfi, Eric              12 Redding Adve         9:57.00    9:40.55    6   
  4 Meredith, Tony            11 Foothill (Pa         9:54.94    9:42.80    4   
  5 Stillman, Eli             12 Paradise            10:00.24    9:55.81    2   
  6 Bransky, Samuel              Chico               10:03.02   10:08.85    1   
  7 Collins, John             11 Enterprise          10:17.32   10:11.16  
  8 Lucero, Jacob             11 West Valley         10:51.78   10:19.59  
  9 Boles, Isaiah             12 Enterprise          10:16.84   10:22.49  
 10 Hoffman, Tucker           10 Providence C        10:33.15   10:35.99  
 11 Jacobs-Dion, Mason        11 University P        11:23.74   11:25.95  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicolas, Chris            12 Wheatland              15.22      14.98   1.7  10   
  2 Weinrich, Jason           12 Chico                  15.65      15.36   1.7   8   
  3 Wright, Trevor            11 Winters                15.90      15.55   1.7   6   
  4 Wright, Luke              11 West Valley            15.29      15.66   1.7   4   
  5 Bekker, Jonathan          12 Durham                 16.43      15.98   1.7   2   
  6 Fourney, Jonny            12 Fall River             16.46      16.02   1.7   1   
  7 Fitzhugh, Andrew          10 Enterprise             16.16      16.36   1.7 
  8 MacFarlane, Jessep        12 Gridley                16.26      16.40   1.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weinrich, Jason           12 Chico                  39.55      39.25   10   
  2 Fitzhugh, Andrew          10 Enterprise             41.76      41.23    8   
  3 Wright, Luke              11 West Valley            41.79      41.56    6   
  4 Dillingham, Henry         11 Quincy                 44.25      41.67    4   
  5 Hatch, Ben                11 Las Plumas             41.40      41.99    2   
  6 Skelton, Caleb            12 Providence C           43.75      42.15    1   
  7 Williamson, Zackery       11 Pleasant Val           42.45      42.53  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                      43.59      43.35   10   
     1) McCoy, Dalton 12                2) Seward, Derick 12              
     3) Nicolas, Chris 12               4) White, Garrett 10              
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         43.71      43.82    8   
     1) Collins, Chris 11               2) Mello, Austin 12               
     3) Stephens, Nate 12               4) Lunsford, Cody 11              
  3 Las Plumas  'A'                                     43.95      43.84    6   
     1) Jenkins, Leighton 12            2) Sumlin, Kevin 12               
     3) Jones, Thomas 11                4) Hatch, Ben 11                  
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                44.37      44.62    4   
     1) Engstrom, Ross 12               2) Sabo, Sean 11                  
     3) Williamson, Zackery 11          4) Hemmingsen, Gary 12            
  5 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      44.81      45.28    2   
     1) Crossen, Clayton 11             2) Holst, John 12                 
     3) Hickey, Brendan 12              4) Jaegel, Tim 12                 
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                      44.84      45.43    1   
     1) Foster, Jeff 12                 2) Dahlberg, Colin 12             
     3) Iverson, Zach 11                4) Stone, Michael 9               
 -- Weed  'A'                                           45.26        DNF  
     1) Beam, Cody 12                   2) Horner, Doug 11                
     3) Vancil, Chris 10                4) Williams, Brandon 12           
 -- Orland  'A'                                         43.99         DQ  
     1) Bradford, Javone 11             2) Hutchens, Andrew 11            
     3) Butterfield, Jordan 11          4) Smith, Brandon 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:26.96    3:26.53   10   
     1) Foster, Jeff 12                 2) McInnis, Jonah 11              
     3) Dahlberg, Colin 12              4) Iverson, Zach 11               
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:27.87    3:27.92    8   
     1) Lamkin, Austin 12               2) Fitzhugh, Andrew 10            
     3) Woods, Brad 10                  4) Rodriguez, Anthony 9           
  3 Yreka  'A'                                        3:31.79    3:30.93    6   
     1) Arnett, Jason 12                2) Williams, Timmy 11             
     3) Matson, Nathan 11               4) Erhard, Josh 12                
  4 Chico  'A'                                        3:28.55    3:32.44    4   
     1) Sadvak, Patrick 12              2) Buroz, Nimai 10                
     3) Cherrington, Christopher 10     4) Weinrich, Jason 12             
  5 Las Plumas  'A'                                   3:28.82    3:33.89    2   
     1) Hatch, Ben 11                   2) Jones, Thomas 11               
     3) Sumlin, Kevin 12                4) Jenkins, Leighton 12           
  6 Quincy  'A'                                       3:38.89    3:42.09    1   
  7 Butte Valley  'A'                                 3:49.56    3:47.40  
     1) Britton, Brandon 12             2) Beecken, Gino 11               
     3) Britton, Robert 10              4) Coltrin, Tyler 11              
 -- West Valley  'A'                                  3:31.84         DQ  
     1) Clark, Austin 9                 2) Wright, Luke 11                
     3) Wilcox, Willy 12                4) Hale, Justin 11                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weinrich, Jason           12 Chico                6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Torrres, Michael          11 Biggs                6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Nadig, Andy               11 Etna                 6-00.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Stacey, Harold            12 West Valley          6-02.00    5-10.00    4   
  5 Herrick, Austin           12 Mt Shasta            6-00.00   J5-10.00    2   
  6 Skemp, Ethan              11 Quincy               5-08.00    5-08.00    0.25
  6 Weisfield, Stephen        12 Enterprise           6-00.00    5-08.00    0.25
  6 Emmert, Marcus            11 Lassen               6-00.00    5-08.00    0.25
  6 Fenn, Mike                11 Gridley              5-10.00    5-08.00    0.25
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gildemeister, Justin      12 Sutter              13-00.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Dow, Dillon               12 Yreka               12-06.00   13-03.00    8   
  3 Holst, John               12 Mt Shasta           10-06.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Sanders, Colton           11 Wheatland           12-00.00  J12-06.00    4   
  5 Nadig, Andy               11 Etna                12-00.00  J12-06.00    2   
  6 McClaflin, Devon          12 Yreka               12-00.00  J12-06.00    1   
  7 Hernandez, Kyler          11 West Valley         13-00.00   12-00.00  
  8 Coats, Cameron            11 Enterprise          11-06.00   11-06.00  
  8 Ritenoour, Brian          10 Enterprise          11-00.00   11-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Colin           12 Red Bluff           22-06.00   22-08.50   NWI  10   
  2 Goulden, Zach             11 Modoc               21-03.00   21-01.50   NWI   8   
  3 Eng, Sarome               12 Yreka               20-10.25   21-01.00   NWI   5   
  3 Herrick, Austin           12 Mt Shasta           20-06.25   21-01.00   NWI   5   
  5 Halverson, Tyler          11 Foothill (Pa        21-03.25   20-11.25   NWI   2   
  6 Ray, Matthew              11 University P        20-03.50   20-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 Whaley, Cole              12 Trinity             20-07.25   20-05.75   NWI 
  8 Stacey, Harold            12 West Valley         20-02.25   20-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: @ 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
     Stadium: % 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jovon         12 Enterprise          45-08.75   43-11.00  -0.7  10   
  2 Eng, Sarome               12 Yreka               41-11.00   43-06.00   0.2   8   
  3 August, Todd              12 Enterprise          42-09.00   42-10.50  -0.1   6   
  4 Torrres, Michael          11 Biggs               41-02.00   41-07.00  -1.3   4   
  5 Bradford, Javone          11 Orland              41-00.00   41-05.00  -0.5   2   
  6 McInnis, Jonah            11 Red Bluff           41-08.50   40-10.50  -1.6   1   
  7 Hickey, Brendan           12 Mt Shasta           41-07.00   40-10.00  -2.3 
  8 Collins, Chris            11 Shasta              42-11.00   40-08.50  -0.4 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-01.25  1999        Josh Robb, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Tyler               12 Yreka               52-09.75   53-00.50   10   
  2 Ramage, Cody              12 Shasta              50-04.25   51-04.50    8   
  3 Donnahoe, Ryan            11 Gridley             49-04.00   50-05.00    6   
  4 Harper, Kobbie            12 West Valley         48-10.50   50-01.50    4   
  5 Ashurst Fagan, Tyler      12 Shasta              49-08.00   48-00.00    2   
  6 Lamott, Tyler             12 Chico               48-07.00   46-03.00    1   
  7 Whaley, Cole              12 Trinity             48-00.00   45-02.50  
  8 Hernandez, Bazelio        11 Modoc               43-10.50   44-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamott, Tyler             12 Chico                 160-05     169-05   10   
  2 Ramage, Cody              12 Shasta                156-01     152-09    8   
  3 Wolf, Tyler               12 Yreka                 149-10     149-09    6   
  4 Stroing, Zak              12 Red Bluff             154-11     147-09    4   
  5 Rowe, John                12 Foothill (Pa          148-08     146-04    2   
  6 Crain, Trevor             12 Wheatland             144-02     144-06    1   
  7 Garnica, Kevin            12 Los Molinos           136-10     142-07  
  8 Lema, Derrick             12 Portola               139-10     122-07  
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2010 09:57 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/28/2010            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    11 Barnett, Kasey      12 Chico                    12.96   0.8 
  2   202 Wilson, Miya        11 Wheatland                13.00   0.8 
  3    21 Finley, Gabrielle   10 Pleasant Val             13.06   0.8 
  4   196 Mathews, Teryn      12 Gridley                  13.16   0.8 
  5     6 Bruyette, Taylor    12 Yreka                    13.34   0.8 
  6   435 McIntyre, Katie     11 Dunsmuir                 13.34   0.8 
  7    22 Whitburn, Brooke     9 Pleasant Val             13.35   0.8 
  8   331 Drake, Kaitlyn      11 Trinity                  13.42   0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   202 Wilson, Miya        11 Wheatland                26.22  +0.0 
  2    21 Finley, Gabrielle   10 Pleasant Val             26.82  +0.0 
  3     1 DeBonis, Cassie     12 West Valley              26.91  +0.0 
  4   241 Meyers, Caroline    11 Colusa                   27.48  +0.0 
  5    26 Luppino, Roxanne    11 Red Bluff                27.88  +0.0 
  6   331 Drake, Kaitlyn      11 Trinity                  27.95  +0.0 
  7   105 James, Lora         11 Shasta                   28.09  +0.0 
  8   435 McIntyre, Katie     11 Dunsmuir                 28.16  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 57.25  2007        Kiara Reed, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    93 Atkins, Kody        10 Chico                    58.03  
  2   384 Micheletti, Kim     12 University P             58.58  
  3    94 Osuna, Michelle     11 Shasta                 1:01.96  
  4    95 Roi, Jessica        12 Foothill               1:02.79  
  5    97 Cinquini, Whitney   10 Chico                  1:04.29  
  6   232 Graf, Chloe         10 Winters                1:06.96  
  7   325 Neel, Nicolette     12 Weed                   1:08.61  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
     Stadium: % 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    93 Atkins, Kody        10 Chico                  2:16.51  
  2    71 Brandt, Sarah       11 Oroville               2:18.02  
  3   105 James, Lora         11 Shasta                 2:22.27  
  4   419 Galligan, Lauren    12 University P           2:23.05  
  5   106 Costa, Amanda       10 Chico                  2:30.89  
  6   218 Schell, Morgan      11 Durham                 2:38.14  
  7   311 Shinohara, Lisa     11 Mt Shasta              2:45.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    70 Canchola, Jessica   10 Pleasant Val           5:16.40  
  2    72 Stratton, Annie      9 Paradise               5:17.60  
  3    66 Heflin, Tiffany     11 Lassen                 5:19.50  
  4   418 Rasmussen, Stephan  10 American Chr           5:23.40  
  5   218 Schell, Morgan      11 Durham                 5:33.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    67 Storms, Corissa     11 West Valley           11:17.11  
  2    68 Dorman, Hannah       9 West Valley           11:17.40  
  3    66 Heflin, Tiffany     11 Lassen                11:48.04  
  4   420 Maron, Sarah        11 University P          11:55.59  
  5   120 Grant, Azure         9 Chico                 12:06.94  
  6   249 Miller, Kayla       10 Durham                12:31.30  
  7   121 Reed, Lorena        10 Chico                 12:39.35  
  8   347 March, Brit         12 Etna                  13:00.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   204 Menschel, Amanda    12 Wheatland                15.84  +0.0 
  2     3 Lambert, Taylor     12 West Valley              15.99  +0.0 
  3    82 Quigley, Lindsay    11 Paradise                 16.33  +0.0 
  4   318 Loogman, Emily      11 Etna                     16.55  +0.0 
  5    12 Kurnizki, Carolyn   12 Chico                    16.90  +0.0 
  6    83 Sullivan-Hames, Ma  10 Chico                    16.91  +0.0 
  7   193 Warren, Carolann    11 Gridley                  17.99  +0.0 
  8   426 Salazar, Carolyna   12 Los Molinos              18.90  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     3 Lambert, Taylor     12 West Valley              46.61  
  2   318 Loogman, Emily      11 Etna                     47.34  
  3   114 Waldorf, Heather    11 Chico                    48.37  
  4   193 Warren, Carolann    11 Gridley                  48.84  
  5   112 Ostrom, Marleigh    10 West Valley              48.90  
  6   228 Ruggirello, Sheena  12 Gridley                  49.05  
  7   381 James, Leah         12 Providence C             51.67  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.2h  1986        Orland, Pleasant Valley                     
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      50.65  
     1) 1 DeBonis, Cassie 12            2) 91 Hayward, Dani 9             
     3) 3 Lambert, Taylor 12            4) 4 Bullington, Victoria 11      
  2 Foothill  'A'                                         50.70  
     1) 15 Cummings, Kathryn 11         2) 16 Williams, Dominique 9       
     3) 17 Jackson, Hailey 9            4) 18 Stone, Anna 10              
  3 Chico  'A'                                            51.07  
     1) 11 Barnett, Kasey 12            2) 12 Kurnizki, Carolyn 12        
     3) 13 Chu, Tiffany 11              4) 14 Buck, Katie 11              
  4 University Prep  'A'                                  52.03  
     1) 384 Micheletti, Kim 12          2) 385 Hatter, Adrienne 10        
     3) 386 O'Leary, Brianna 12         4) 387 Shaidell, Jorden 12        
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           52.59  
     1) 27 Ross, Maddy 10               2) 28 Wright, Madison 10          
     3) 29 Fitzhugh, Karle 12           4) 30 Steinbergs, Korina 12       
  6 Yreka  'A'                                            52.95  
     1) 5 Ballue, Tina 12               2) 6 Bruyette, Taylor 12          
     3) 7 Stonier, Kelsey 10            4) 8 Leskowitz, Shannon 12        
  7 Mt Shasta  'A'                                        54.27  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          4:06.93  
     1) 96 Ahiligwo, Jonelle 10         2) 114 Waldorf, Heather 11        
     3) 97 Cinquini, Whitney 10         4) 93 Atkins, Kody 10             
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    4:09.20  
     1) 3 Lambert, Taylor 12            2) 92 Hinkle, Corinne 10          
     3) 112 Ostrom, Marleigh 10         4) 91 Hayward, Dani 9             
  3 University Prep  'A'                                4:12.91  
     1) 419 Galligan, Lauren 12         2) 385 Hatter, Adrienne 10        
     3) 386 O'Leary, Brianna 12         4) 384 Micheletti, Kim 12         
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:17.54  
     1) 23 Carlon, Hailey 9             2) 24 Carrillo, Savannah 9        
     3) 134 Eicholtz, Erin 11           4) 26 Luppino, Roxanne 11         
  5 Shasta  'A'                                         4:20.40  
     1) 135 Annis, Julie 12             2) 105 James, Lora 11             
     3) 28 Wright, Madison 10           4) 94 Osuna, Michelle 11          
  6 Paradise  'A'                                       4:24.62  
     1) 132 Peregoy, Cassandra 11       2) 72 Stratton, Annie 9           
     3) 82 Quigley, Lindsay 11          4) 133 Roberts, Hannah 11         
  7 Wheatland  'A'                                      4:28.06  
     1) 221 Homen, Haylie 11            2) 256 Stone, Michelle 11         
     3) 204 Menschel, Amanda 12         4) 257 Willard, Emma 10           
  8 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      4:34.90  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   274 Dumitras, Daniela   12 Live Oak               5-04.00  
  2   433 Gressel, Kayla      12 Loyalton               5-02.00  
  3    81 Mackie, Bre         11 Central Vall          J5-02.00  
  4    83 Sullivan-Hames, Ma  10 Chico                  5-00.00  
  5     1 DeBonis, Cassie     12 West Valley           J5-00.00  
  5   153 Reyna, Abbrieanna   12 Foothill              J5-00.00  
  6   294 Soudan, Kat         12 Las Plumas            J5-00.00  
  6   184 Cochran, Meagan     11 Chico                 J5-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    85 Moynahan, Kelsey    11 Enterprise             9-09.00  
  2   186 Maloney, Mattie     12 Corning                9-06.00  
  2   245 Bradley, Kelsey     12 Sutter                 9-06.00  
  4   113 Jensen, Misty       12 West Valley            9-00.00  
  5   185 Clark, Caitlin      12 West Valley           J9-00.00  
  6   383 Cleek, Hannah       11 Providence C           8-06.00  
  6     2 Vasquez, Kayla      10 West Valley            8-06.00  
  8   343 Jaegel, Janelle      9 Mt Shasta              7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @    18-08  1987        Jennifer Haws, Pleasant Valley           
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    11 Barnett, Kasey      12 Chico                 16-06.75   NWI 
  2    22 Whitburn, Brooke     9 Pleasant Val          16-05.75   NWI 
  3   245 Bradley, Kelsey     12 Sutter                15-11.50   NWI 
  4   198 Bradford, Michelle  11 Orland                15-11.00   NWI 
  5     5 Ballue, Tina        12 Yreka                 15-09.25   NWI 
  6    15 Cummings, Kathryn   11 Foothill              15-04.25   NWI 
  7   435 McIntyre, Katie     11 Dunsmuir              15-01.00   NWI 
  8   360 Small, Rian         11 Fall River            14-09.75   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    11 Barnett, Kasey      12 Chico                 36-01.75   NWI 
  2   245 Bradley, Kelsey     12 Sutter                33-07.50   NWI 
  3   198 Bradford, Michelle  11 Orland                33-03.00   NWI 
  4   196 Mathews, Teryn      12 Gridley               33-02.75   NWI 
  5   154 Hall, Samantha      11 Chico                 31-07.25   NWI 
  6   153 Reyna, Abbrieanna   12 Foothill              30-11.50   NWI 
  7   342 Lancaster, Lian     11 Trinity               29-08.25   NWI 
  8   426 Salazar, Carolyna   12 Los Molinos           29-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   165 Porter, Jazmin      12 Shasta                39-10.75  
  2   148 Adkins, Paige       11 West Valley           36-04.00  
  3   161 Scott, Carrie       11 Yreka                 34-02.50  
  4   152 Lawson, Ravien      12 Enterprise            32-06.75  
  5   195 Cox, Mckenna        12 Gridley               31-10.00  
  6   464 Porterfield, Kady   11 Butte Valley          31-08.50  
  7   283 Ealy, Layla         10 Orland                31-03.50  
  8   319 Steele, Taylor      10 Trinity               30-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   165 Porter, Jazmin      12 Shasta                  140-00  
  2   283 Ealy, Layla         10 Orland                   98-03  
  3   177 Belser, Alyssa      12 Oroville                 97-11  
  4   176 Person, Hanna       11 Shasta                   97-09  
  5   321 Woodglass, Kendra   12 Mt Shasta                94-06  
  6   289 Ford, Miranda       11 Gridley                  93-08  
  7   175 Clemens, Kaela      12 Anderson                 93-01  
  8   426 Salazar, Carolyna   12 Los Molinos              84-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.93  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    34 Silveria, Colton    12 Central Vall             10.90% +0.0 
  2    55 Lawson, Marcial     12 Foothill                 11.01  +0.0 
  3   214 Seward, Derick      11 Wheatland                11.02  +0.0 
  4    64 Foster, Jeffrey     11 Red Bluff                11.26  +0.0 
  5    38 Thomas, Benjamin    12 Lassen                   11.34  +0.0 
  6   334 Herrick, Austin     11 Mt Shasta                11.36  +0.0 
  7    47 Sloggy, Nick        12 Chico                    11.44  +0.0 
  8   438 Martin, Tyrel       11 Big Valley               11.81  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    55 Lawson, Marcial     12 Foothill                 22.09   0.6 
  2   214 Seward, Derick      11 Wheatland                22.29   0.6 
  3    34 Silveria, Colton    12 Central Vall             22.51   0.6 
  4   242 Allen, Kaleb        11 Live Oak                 22.67   0.6 
  5    35 Dressel, Ben        12 Central Vall             22.90   0.6 
  6   334 Herrick, Austin     11 Mt Shasta                23.09   0.6 
  7    64 Foster, Jeffrey     11 Red Bluff                23.10   0.6 
  8   212 Butterfield, Jorda  10 Orland                   23.41   0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   237 Hodge, Daniel       11 Durham                   49.62  
  2   238 Fales, Kyle         12 Durham                   50.04  
  3   102 Lamkin, Austin      11 Enterprise               50.95  
  4    98 Dow, Dillon         11 Yreka                    51.17  
  5   434 Hunsaker, Shane     12 Big Valley               51.36  
  6   236 Evanoff, Alex       11 Winters                  51.68  
  7    62 Blaser, Grant       12 Red Bluff                52.23  
  8   328 Ferguson, Dylan     11 Burney                   52.91  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Sutter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Jorgensen, Kevin    12 Yreka                  1:57.04  
  2   110 Shoop, Devin        12 Red Bluff              2:00.80  
  3   111 Burton, Chas        12 Chico                  2:01.70  
  4   330 Patterson, Josh     11 Rio Vista              2:01.83  
  5   423 O'Toole, Ryan       11 University P           2:02.38  
  6   440 Deckert, Zech       10 University P           2:12.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:19.54  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Parker, Daniel      12 Chico                  4:16.38% 
  2    78 D'Acquisto, Domeni  11 Enterprise             4:17.94% 
  3    79 Brandt, Russel      11 Oroville               4:30.41  
  4   422 Minor, Scott        12 Hayfork                4:33.49  
  5    80 Teesdale, Ryan      11 Foothill               4:37.59  
  6   314 Cahill, James       12 Trinity                4:47.62  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    77 Kaylor, Zach        12 Enterprise             9:36.82  
  2   126 Dowdin, Tom         12 Chico                  9:45.88  
  3   422 Minor, Scott        12 Hayfork                9:56.21  
  4   127 Moore, Anthony      12 Shasta                 9:58.38  
  5    74 McBride, Forrest    12 West Valley           10:01.19  
  6   350 Whelan, John         9 Etna                  10:13.10  
  7    80 Teesdale, Ryan      11 Foothill              10:34.72  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    89 Williams, Anthony   12 Enterprise               14.63   1.2 
  2    90 Emmons, Corrie      12 Chico                    15.14   1.2 
  3    49 Potillor, Bryston   11 Enterprise               15.22   1.2 
  4   303 Shirley, Chase      12 Portola                  15.53   1.2 
  5    65 Hickson, Taylor     12 Red Bluff                15.62   1.2 
  6    87 Memmott, Brad       12 Lassen                   15.85   1.2 
  7   429 Skelton, Caleb      11 Providence C             17.20   1.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    89 Williams, Anthony   12 Enterprise               38.80  
  2   101 Booth, D            10 Pleasant Val             39.61  
  3    90 Emmons, Corrie      12 Chico                    39.76  
  4   118 Weinrich, Jason     11 Chico                    40.38  
  5   303 Shirley, Chase      12 Portola                  41.42  
  6   215 Nichols, Chris      11 Wheatland                41.76  
  7   209 Allen, Vincent      10 Orland                   43.03  
  8   424 Reese, Joshua       11 Providence C             48.96  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                         43.66  
     1) 54 Taylor, Robby 11             2) 55 Lawson, Marcial 12          
     3) 56 Halverson, Tyler 10          4) 57 Rothwell, Mark 12           
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                        43.87  
     1) 213 Moore, LaCarlis 11          2) 214 Seward, Derick 11          
     3) 215 Nichols, Chris 11           4) 216 Quezada, David 10          
  3 Chico  'A'                                            44.14  
     1) 45 Dobbins, Christian 10        2) 46 Hanna, CJ 11                
     3) 47 Sloggy, Nick 12              4) 48 Penick, Eli 9               
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                        44.39  
     1) 62 Blaser, Grant 12             2) 63 Dahlberg, Colin 11          
     3) 64 Foster, Jeffrey 11           4) 65 Hickson, Taylor 12          
  5 Orland  'A'                                           44.59  
     1) 209 Allen, Vincent 10           2) 210 Huerta, Jose 11            
     3) 211 Diaz, Eduardo 12            4) 212 Butterfield, Jordan 10     
  6 Burney  'A'                                           45.69  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:23.65  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:22.81% 
     1) 102 Lamkin, Austin 11           2) 53 Tofflemire, Brian 12        
     3) 52 Williams, James 12           4) 51 Williams, Ian 12            
  2 Chico  'A'                                          3:23.32% 
     1) 143 Cherrington, Joshue 12      2) 90 Emmons, Corrie 12           
     3) 47 Sloggy, Nick 12              4) 76 Parker, Daniel 12           
  3 Durham  'A'                                         3:23.96  
     1) 260 Patheal, Aaron 12           2) 239 Patheal, Brett 12          
     3) 261 Chavez, Mark 12             4) 238 Fales, Kyle 12             
  4 Foothill  'A'                                       3:30.97  
     1) 144 Dalton, Jordan 12           2) 145 Putman, Dan 11             
     3) 54 Taylor, Robby 11             4) 146 Cloney, Garrett 11         
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:31.01  
     1) 62 Blaser, Grant 12             2) 64 Foster, Jeffrey 11          
     3) 110 Shoop, Devin 12             4) 104 Rodriguez, Marco 12        
  6 Orland  'A'                                         3:36.73  
     1) 212 Butterfield, Jordan 10      2) 210 Huerta, Jose 11            
     3) 211 Diaz, Eduardo 12            4) 269 Hernandez, Luis 12         
  7 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      3:38.84  
  8 University Prep  'A'                                3:44.89  
     1) 408 Hosler, Christian 12        2) 407 Le, John 10                
     3) 406 Smith, Jeremy 12            4) 423 O'Toole, Ryan 11           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-09  2000        Teak Wilburn, Chico                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    89 Williams, Anthony   12 Enterprise             6-10.00% 
  2   151 Cunningham, Jovon   11 Enterprise             6-03.00  
  3   260 Patheal, Aaron      12 Durham                 6-00.00  
  3   459 Harrison, Scott     12 Hayfork                6-00.00  
  3    65 Hickson, Taylor     12 Red Bluff              6-00.00  
  6   362 Hicks, Ryan         12 Etna                  J6-00.00  
  7   302 Adams, Cole         12 Portola               J6-00.00  
  8   118 Weinrich, Jason     11 Chico                  5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   340 Watanabe, Chris     12 Trinity               13-00.00  
  2   299 Gildemeister, Just  11 Sutter                12-06.00  
  2   341 Hymas, Jacob        12 Trinity               12-06.00  
  4    44 Weddle, Dylan       12 Yreka                J12-06.00  
  5    98 Dow, Dillon         11 Yreka                 12-00.00  
  6   192 Wilkins, Tyler      12 Shasta                 9-06.00  
  7   438 Martin, Tyrel       11 Big Valley             9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    52 Williams, James     12 Enterprise            22-01.25   NWI 
  2   151 Cunningham, Jovon   11 Enterprise            22-00.00   NWI 
  3    47 Sloggy, Nick        12 Chico                 20-09.00   NWI 
  4    65 Hickson, Taylor     12 Red Bluff             20-06.75   NWI 
  5   276 Warren, Steven      12 Winters               20-02.00   NWI 
  6   334 Herrick, Austin     11 Mt Shasta             20-01.00   NWI 
  7   403 Ray, Matthew        10 University P          19-05.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 47-02.50  1995        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
     Stadium: % 46-06.25  1996        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    52 Williams, James     12 Enterprise            48-04.50@  NWI 
  2   151 Cunningham, Jovon   11 Enterprise            47-11.25@  NWI 
  3    49 Potillor, Bryston   11 Enterprise            43-02.00   NWI 
  4   159 August, Todd        11 Enterprise            42-07.00   NWI 
  5   277 Bradford, Javone    10 Orland                40-10.75   NWI 
  6   280 Wright, Nick        12 Sutter                39-05.25   NWI 
  7   460 Torrres, Michael    10 Biggs                 38-11.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-01.25  1999        Josh Robb, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   169 Wilson, Dallas      12 Central Vall          50-05.00  
  2   166 Harper, Kobbie      11 West Valley           49-00.50  
  3   173 Ashurst Fagan, Tyl  11 Shasta                48-11.25  
  4   168 Miller, Zach        12 West Valley           48-08.75  
  5   335 Whaley, Cole        11 Trinity               48-00.50  
  6   287 Miccio, Josh        12 Orland                45-09.50  
  7   172 Thompson, Alex      11 Oroville              44-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   178 Mataia, Europa      12 Anderson                170-09  
  2   169 Wilson, Dallas      12 Central Vall            155-05  
  3   181 Ramage, Cody        11 Shasta                  150-01  
  4   182 Lamott, Tyler       11 Chico                   148-06  
  5   292 Crain, Trevor       11 Wheatland               144-09  
  6   179 Jenkins, Kevin      12 Oroville                141-05  
  7   335 Whaley, Cole        11 Trinity                 137-08  
  8   466 Garnica, Kevin      11 Los Molinos             133-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                       87        2) West Valley                78   
    3) Shasta                      40        4) Pleasant Valley            32   
    5) Wheatland                   28        6) University Prep            26   
    7) Sutter                      21        8) Orland                     18   
    9) Gridley                     16       10) Foothill                   15.50
   11) Paradise                    15       12) Oroville                   14   
   12) Enterprise                  14       14) Etna                       12   
   14) Lassen                      12       16) Yreka                      11   
   17) Live Oak                    10       18) Loyalton                    8   
   19) Corning                      7       20) Central Valley              6   
   20) Red Bluff                    6       22) American Christian          4   
   22) Colusa                       4       22) Durham                      4   
   25) Mt Shasta                    2       26) Butte Valley                1   
   26) Trinity                      1       26) Winters                     1   
   26) Dunsmuir                     1       30) Providence Christian        0.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 124        2) Chico                      66   
    3) Central Valley              36        4) Foothill                   34   
    5) Red Bluff                   28        5) Durham                     28   
    7) Wheatland                   25        8) Trinity                    20   
    8) Yreka                       20       10) Shasta                     17   
   11) West Valley                 14       11) Hayfork                    14   
   13) Anderson                    10       14) Pleasant Valley             8   
   14) Sutter                       8       16) Oroville                    7   
   17) Orland                       6       17) Portola                     6   
   19) Live Oak                     4       19) Rio Vista                   4   
   21) University Prep              3       21) Mt Shasta                   3   
   21) Lassen                       3       21) Winters                     3   
   25) Etna                         2       25) Big Valley                  2   
   27) Burney                       1                                           
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2009 11:55 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/29/2009            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackie, Bre               10 Central Vall           5-04.00  
  2 DeBonis, Cassie           11 West Valley            5-02.00  
  3 Cochran, Meagan           10 Chico                  5-00.00  
  4 Gressel, Kayla            11 Loyalton               4-10.00  
  5 Cahee, Angelica           12 Las Plumas            J4-10.00  
  6 Dumitras, Daniela         11 Live Oak              J4-10.00  
  7 Fitzhugh, Karle           11 Shasta                J4-10.00  
  8 Appler, Trina             11 Etna                   4-08.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            11 Shasta                37-07.50  
  2 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise            35-04.75  
  3 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley           33-11.25  
  4 Marcum, Catrena           11 Oroville              32-06.00  
  5 Nadig, Annaleisa          11 Etna                  31-04.25  
  6 Anstead, Katie            12 Winters               31-03.75  
  7 Dodson, Jennifer          12 Corning               29-11.75  
  8 Price, Christine          11 Surprise Val          28-05.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Derek            12 Anderson                170-00  
  2 Lamott, Taylor            10 Chico                   143-03  
  3 Gates, Ryan               12 Paradise                142-02  
  4 Wilson, Dallas            11 Central Vall            137-05  
  5 Lotakoon, Mark            12 Red Bluff               135-08  
  6 Flores, Alfonso           11 Pierce                  125-00  
  7 Hampton, Michael          10 University P            118-08  
  8 Deluca, Frank             11 Durham                  116-03  
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnett, Kasey            11 Chico                 35-10.25   0.1 
  2 Turner, Carrie            12 Yreka                 33-08.75   1.1 
  3 Cahee, Arin               10 Las Plumas            33-00.75   0.1 
  4 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise            33-00.25   0.5 
  5 Mathews, Teryn            11 Gridley               32-07.75   1.1 
  6 Dougherty, Megan          12 Burney                32-04.00   0.1 
  7 Azevedo, Geneva           12 Chico                 31-05.50   0.4 
  8 Gressel, Kayla            11 Loyalton              31-03.00   0.8 
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lee, Darren               11 Lassen                22-03.00   1.8 
  2 Williams, James           11 Enterprise            21-09.00  +0.0 
  3 Hedden, Colter            12 Red Bluff             21-05.75  +0.0 
  4 Greenbank, Spencer        12 Tulelake              20-09.25  +0.0 
  5 Roman, Peter              12 Shasta                20-08.25   1.2 
  6 Nichols, Ty               11 Gridley               20-01.25   0.7 
  7 Herrick, Austin           10 Mt Shasta             19-11.25   1.8 
 -- Cunningham, Jovon         10 Enterprise                FOUL       
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Dane              12 Sutter                14-00.00  
  2 Gomez, Mario              11 Wheatland             12-03.00  
  3 Bigelow, David            12 Yreka                J12-03.00  
  4 Hymas, Jacob              11 Trinity               11-03.00  
  5 Watanabe, Chris           11 Trinity              J11-03.00  
  6 Engrasser, Mitchell       11 Enterprise            10-09.00  
  7 Barragan, Manny           12 Yreka                J10-09.00  
  8 Baley, Kale                9 Tulelake               8-03.00  
 
Event 7  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-09  2000        Teak Wilburn, Chico                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rabut, Russell            12 Chico                  6-06.00  
  2 Copsey, Eli               12 Foothill              J6-06.00  
  3 Schatz, Robert            11 Red Bluff              6-00.00  
  4 Hicks, Ryan               11 Etna                   5-10.00  
 -- Harrison, Scott           11 Hayfork                   FAIL  
 -- Nichols, Ty               11 Gridley                   FAIL  
 
Event 8  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            11 Shasta                  114-10  
  2 Carlton, Ashley           12 Burney                  105-02  
  3 Magneson, Samantha        10 Las Plumas              100-08  
  4 Bartel, Chloe             12 Chico                    98-08  
  5 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley              96-09  
  6 Kessler, Theresa          11 Dunsmuir                 93-05  
  7 Woodglass, Kendra         11 Mt Shasta                91-11  
 -- Person, Hanna             10 Shasta                    FOUL  
 
Event 9  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-01.25  1999        Josh Robb, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hassel, Justin            12 Red Bluff             52-00.00  
  2 Wilson, Dallas            11 Central Vall          49-03.75  
  3 Taylor, Chase             12 Enterprise            48-06.50  
  4 Lakey, Nick               12 Fall River            47-09.50  
  5 Miller, Zach              11 West Valley           47-05.50  
  6 Romero, George            10 Las Plumas            47-04.00  
  7 Harlow, Doug              11 Enterprise            45-09.00  
 -- Williamson, Jeff          10 University P              FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 47-02.50  1995        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
     Stadium: % 46-06.25  1996        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, James           11 Enterprise            46-04.00   3.5 
  2 McDaniel, Jordan          11 Chico                 42-11.25   3.5 
  3 Cunningham, Jovon         10 Enterprise            42-08.00   1.3 
  4 Carter, Jeremy            11 Pleasant Val          42-04.00   3.2 
  5 Low, Tyler                10 West Valley           41-06.75   2.6 
  6 Lucero, Riki              11 Winters               40-06.75   3.9 
  7 Torrres, Michael           9 Biggs                 38-06.75   2.2 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @    18-08  1987        Jennifer Haws, Pleasant Valley           
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnett, Kasey            11 Chico                 17-03.00   0.5 
  2 Turner, Carrie            12 Yreka                 16-05.00   1.2 
  3 Cahee, Angelica           12 Las Plumas            16-04.50   2.4 
  4 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley           15-11.50   0.6 
  5 Owen, Andrea              12 Herlong               15-08.75   1.0 
  6 Dougherty, Megan          12 Burney                15-04.00   0.3 
  7 Mathews, Teryn            11 Gridley               15-03.50   1.7 
  8 Carton, Hayley            11 Chico                 15-00.50   2.8 
 
Event 12  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loogman, Sarah            12 Etna                  10-00.00  
  2 Moynahan, Kelsey          10 Enterprise             9-06.00  
  3 Robberson, Kelsey         12 Yreka                 J9-06.00  
  4 Clark, Caitlin            11 West Valley           J9-06.00  
  5 Maloney, Mattie           11 Corning               J9-06.00  
  6 Calvert, Kayla            11 Wheatland              9-00.00  
  7 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise             8-06.00  
  8 Plass, Laura              11 Tulelake               7-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.2h  1986        Orland, Pleasant Valley                     
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      49.82  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie 11              2) Lambert, Taylor 11             
     3) Oliva, Amanda 12                4) Stacey, Maggie 11              
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                        50.54  
     1) Keys, Brittany 11               2) Wilson, Miya 10                
     3) Menschel, Amanda 11             4) Keys, Kristen 9                
  3 Chico  'A'                                            51.18  
     1) Cinquini, Whitney 9             2) Vernau, Nalani 11              
     3) Azevedo, Geneva 12              4) Kurnizki, Carolyn 11           
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  51.52  
     1) Dunbar, Julia 12                2) Wolfe, Marion 12               
     3) Guilbalt, Michelle 9            4) Finley, Gabrielle 9            
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           51.94  
     1) Wright, Madison 9               2) Moss, Shana 12                 
     3) Fitzhugh, Karle 11              4) Sisneros, Carley 11            
  6 Dunsmuir  'A'                                         58.21  
     1) Van Ert, Anna 11                2) Schroeder, Samantha 11         
     3) McIntyre, Katie 10              4) MacGinniss, Chelsea 11         
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Valley  'A'                                   43.13  
     1) Beaudette, Michael 11           2) Prazenica, Mike 11             
     3) Dressel, Ben 11                 4) Silveria, Colton 11            
  2 Shasta  'A'                                           43.52  
     1) Beaudette, Brooks 12            2) Tucker, Jordan 12              
     3) Roman, Peter 12                 4) Lahorgue, Brett 11             
  3 West Valley  'A'                                      43.88  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben 12                2) Morales, Jake 11               
     3) Serna, Derek 11                 4) Dumore, Joel 12                
  4 Chico  'A'                                            44.00  
     1) Cherrington, Joshue 11          2) Rabut, Russell 12              
     3) Karatekeli, Kayhan 12           4) Sloggy, Nick 11                
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                        44.44  
     1) Nichols, Chris 10               2) Vetrone, Vincent 11            
     3) Gomez, Mario 11                 4) Seward, Derick 10              
  6 Foothill  'A'                                         44.64  
     1) Lawson, Marcial 11              2) Faris, Michael 11              
     3) Edwards, Brett 12               4) Grimes, Logan 12               
  7 Fall River  'A'                                       45.89  
  8 Tulelake  'A'                                         46.25  
     1) Navarro, Miguel 11              2) Hernandez, Miguel 12           
     3) Boyd, Zack 12                   4) Greenbank, Spencer 12          
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         12 West Valley            5:13.02  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany           10 Lassen                 5:18.50  
  3 Schell, Morgan            10 Durham                 5:33.48  
  4 Rasmussen, Stephanie       9 American Chr           5:36.98  
  5 Maron, Sarah              10 University P           5:42.50  
  6 Bree, Kerstin             11 Mt Shasta              5:57.32  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:19.54  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylor, Zack              11 Enterprise             4:24.69  
  2 Jorgensen, Kevin          11 Yreka                  4:28.94  
  3 Shoop, Devin              11 Red Bluff              4:36.02  
  4 Nichols, Kyle              9 Winters                4:41.77  
  5 Steiner, Marc             11 Pleasant Val           4:43.01  
  6 Cahill, James             11 Trinity                4:46.62  
  7 Nunes, Bentley            12 Sutter                 4:49.42  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Menschel, Amanda          11 Wheatland                16.21  -2.8 
  2 Lambert, Taylor           11 West Valley              16.26  -2.8 
  3 Loogman, Emily            10 Etna                     16.81  -2.8 
  4 Kurnizki, Carolyn         11 Chico                    17.18  -2.8 
  5 Ruggirello, Sheena        11 Gridley                  17.92  -2.8 
  6 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise               17.95  -2.8 
  7 King, Tasha               11 Tulelake                 19.11  -2.8 
  8 Blenn, KC                 11 Gridley                  22.76  -2.8 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel              12 West Valley              15.09  -1.4 
  2 Boyd, Zack                12 Tulelake                 15.45  -1.4 
  3 Emmons, Corrie            11 Chico                    15.68  -1.4 
  4 Karatekeli, Kayhan        12 Chico                    15.80  -1.4 
  5 Copsey, Eli               12 Foothill                 15.82  -1.4 
  6 Hofstrand, Ryan           12 Winters                  16.11  -1.4 
  7 Shafer, Cody              12 Winters                  16.22  -1.4 
  8 Shirley, Chase            11 Portola                  16.92  -1.4 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 57.25  2007        Kiara Reed, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody               9 Chico                    57.70  
  2 DeBonis, Cassie           11 West Valley            1:00.89  
  3 Cahee, Angelica           12 Las Plumas             1:01.89  
  4 Hinkle, Corinne            9 West Valley            1:02.51  
  5 Prentice, Janae           12 Durham                 1:03.01  
  6 Gressel, Kayla            11 Loyalton               1:04.70  
  7 Toews, Callie              9 Mt Shasta              1:05.19  
  8 Dennis, Rebecca           11 Durham                 1:06.22  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pullen, Tim               12 Paradise                 49.97  
  2 Hodge, Daniel             10 Durham                   50.33  
  3 Hedden, Colter            12 Red Bluff                51.00  
  4 Dressel, Ben              11 Central Vall             51.70  
  5 Morales, Jake             11 West Valley              52.04  
  6 Hunsaker, Shane           11 Big Valley               52.40  
  7 Ferguson, Dylan           10 Burney                   55.07  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oliva, Amanda             12 West Valley              12.79  -0.9 
  2 Finley, Gabrielle          9 Pleasant Val             12.99  -0.9 
  3 Bartlett, Dalanne         10 Enterprise               13.00  -0.9 
  4 Wilson, Miya              10 Wheatland                13.08  -0.9 
  5 Mathews, Teryn            11 Gridley                  13.43  -0.9 
  6 Conner, Jordan            11 Central Vall             13.53  -0.9 
  7 Sullivan, Dominique       11 Rio Vista                13.67  -0.9 
  8 Owen, Andrea              12 Herlong                  13.73  -0.9 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.93  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Silveria, Colton          11 Central Vall             11.02  -1.3 
  2 Lawson, Marcial           11 Foothill                 11.05  -1.3 
  3 Roman, Peter              12 Shasta                   11.39  -1.3 
  4 Sloggy, Nick              11 Chico                    11.48  -1.3 
  5 Seward, Derick            10 Wheatland                11.51  -1.3 
  6 Greenbank, Spencer        12 Tulelake                 11.68  -1.3 
  7 Mayes, Matt               11 Modoc                    12.04  -1.3 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
     Stadium: % 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody               9 Chico                  2:18.37  
  2 Rebol, Erynn              12 Red Bluff              2:19.43  
  3 Brandt, Sarah             10 Oroville               2:22.86  
  4 Carpenter, Jessica        10 Wheatland              2:25.42  
  5 Galligan, Lauren          11 University P           2:26.69  
  6 Loogman, Emily            10 Etna                   2:28.19  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Sutter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Daniel            11 Chico                  1:56.90  
  2 Jorgensen, Kevin          11 Yreka                  1:59.85  
  3 Wright, Jordan            10 Oroville               2:01.91  
  4 Fales, Kyle               11 Durham                 2:02.55  
  5 Torres, Jose              11 Corning                2:03.65  
  6 Graber, Phillip           12 Chico                  2:04.86  
  7 O'Toole, Ryan             10 University P           2:07.34  
  8 Warn, Lars                11 Mt Shasta              2:07.64  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor           11 West Valley              46.82  
  2 Waldorf, Heather          10 Durham                   48.12  
  3 Fleming, Olivia           11 Willows                  49.28  
  4 Ruggirello, Sheena        11 Gridley                  49.79  
  5 Schaller, Nicole          12 Foothill                 49.98  
  6 Szczepanek, Teri          11 Etna                     51.09  
  7 Woodglass, Kendra         11 Mt Shasta                51.45  
  8 Shaidell, Jorden          11 University P             56.11  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel              12 West Valley              39.71  
  2 Emmons, Corrie            11 Chico                    39.88  
  3 Williams, Anthony         11 Enterprise               39.95  
  4 Boyd, Zack                12 Tulelake                 40.41  
  5 Shafer, Cody              12 Winters                  40.98  
  6 Copsey, Eli               12 Foothill                 41.38  
  7 Shirley, Chase            11 Portola                  41.57  
  8 Hickson, Taylor           11 Red Bluff                42.07  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Dalanne         10 Enterprise               26.27  -0.4 
  2 Oliva, Amanda             12 West Valley              26.34  -0.4 
  3 Menschel, Amanda          11 Wheatland                26.73  -0.4 
  4 Finley, Gabrielle          9 Pleasant Val             26.98  -0.4 
  5 Korcek, Christina         12 Yreka                    27.38  -0.4 
  6 Sullivan, Dominique       11 Rio Vista                28.34  -0.4 
  7 Owen, Andrea              12 Herlong                  28.43  -0.4 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Silveria, Colton          11 Central Vall             22.46  -0.7 
  2 Seward, Derick            10 Wheatland                22.65  -0.7 
  3 Hodge, Daniel             10 Durham                   22.98  -0.7 
  4 Roman, Peter              12 Shasta                   22.99  -0.7 
  5 Dressel, Ben              11 Central Vall             23.05  -0.7 
  6 Timmons, Victor           12 Anderson                 23.20  -0.7 
  7 Herrick, Austin           10 Mt Shasta                23.87  -0.7 
  8 Navarro, Miguel           11 Tulelake                 24.50  -0.7 
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Storms, Corissa           10 West Valley           11:32.03  
  2 Johnson, Michelle         12 West Valley           11:43.69  
  3 Walker, Julia             12 Foothill              11:44.50  
  4 Heflin, Tiffany           10 Lassen                11:46.40  
  5 Arreguin, Leah            12 Chico                 12:04.72  
  6 Franklin, Jilinda         12 Etna                  12:35.62  
  7 Rasmussen, Bethany        12 American Chr          12:49.52  
  8 Miller, Kayla              9 Durham                13:05.01  
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylor, Zack              11 Enterprise             9:53.46  
  2 Gibbs, Dustin             11 Pleasant Val          10:00.70  
  3 Reed, Grant               12 Paradise              10:01.78  
  4 Johnson, Daniel            9 University P          10:13.62  
  5 Carillo, Fredy            11 Corning               10:15.62  
  6 Teesdale, Ryan            10 Foothill              10:21.29  
  7 Perez, Tony               12 Sutter                10:45.48  
  8 Nesheim, Mitchell         12 Mt Shasta             10:53.87  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:06.58  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie 11              2) Johnson, Michelle 12           
     3) Lambert, Taylor 11              4) Hinkle, Corinne 9              
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:10.05  
     1) Coghlan, Kayla Ann 12           2) Rebol, Erynn 12                
     3) Slade, Jessie 9                 4) Eicholtz, Erin 10              
  3 Chico  'A'                                          4:13.45  
     1) Cinquini, Whitney 9             2) Vernau, Nalani 11              
     3) Atkins, Kody 9                  4) Courtney, Jocelyn 12           
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                      4:14.93  
     1) Wilson, Miya 10                 2) Menschel, Amanda 11            
     3) Carpenter, Jessica 10           4) Tiffany, Alec 9                
  5 Durham  'A'                                         4:17.28  
     1) Schell, Morgan 10               2) Prentice, Janae 12             
     3) Dennis, Rebecca 11              4) Waldorf, Heather 10            
  6 University Prep  'A'                                4:20.28  
     1) Gasman, Rebecca 10              2) Ostman, Celeste 12             
     3) Shaidell, Jorden 11             4) Hatter, Adrienne 9             
  7 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:21.16  
     1) Dunbar, Julia 12                2) Zepeda, Celina 10              
     3) Francis, Lauren 11              4) Finley, Gabrielle 9            
  8 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      4:35.43  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:23.65  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:24.85  
     1) Williams, Ian 11                2) Kaylor, Zack 11                
     3) Parsons, Eric 11                4) Laskowsky, Will 11             
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    3:25.47  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben 12                2) Dumore, Joel 12                
     3) Morales, Jake 11                4) Hampton, Ronny 11              
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:27.44  
     1) Blaser, Grant 11                2) Trevino, Jourdan 11            
     3) Hedden, Colter 12               4) Schwabauer, Zack 11            
  4 Durham  'A'                                         3:28.36  
     1) Patheal, Brett 11               2) Hodge, Daniel 10               
     3) Fales, Kyle 11                  4) Chavez, Mark 11                
  5 Chico  'A'                                          3:28.42  
     1) Parker, Daniel 11               2) Sloggy, Nick 11                
     3) Burton, Chas 11                 4) Graber, Phillip 12             
  6 Paradise  'A'                                       3:32.67  
     1) Dixon, Sam 11                   2) McCarten, Casey 11             
     3) Stringer, Riley 11              4) Pullen, Tim 12                 
  7 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      3:37.46  
  8 Tulelake  'A'                                       3:39.39  
     1) Navarro, Miguel 11              2) Hernandez, Miguel 12           
     3) Weaver, Jalin 10                4) Boyd, Zack 12