Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/31/2019 10:17 PM
                 Northern Section D2 Championships - 5/9/2019                  
                               www.CalTiming.com                               
                              Orland High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McFall, Alisha               Yreka                  12.80      12.61  
  2 Jones, Lexi                  University P           13.06      12.79  
  3 Alvarez, Isabella            West Valley            13.08      12.98  
  4 Odurukwe, Millie             University P           13.73      13.43  
  5 McClintook, Melanie          Orland                 13.53      13.44  
  6 Kurth, Amber                 Orland                 13.63      13.53  
  7 Finnegan, Samantha           West Valley            14.16      13.81  
  8 Beauchamp, Sabrina           Orland                 14.08      13.81  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McFall, Alisha               Yreka                  26.70      26.93  
  2 Jones, Lexi                  University P           26.79      26.97  
  3 Alvarez, Isabella            West Valley            26.84      27.29  
  4 Beauchamp, Sabrina           Orland                 28.22      28.54  
  5 Odurukwe, Millie             University P           29.22      29.30  
  6 Finnegan, Samantha           West Valley            28.97      29.44  
  7 Baeza, Stacey                Wheatland              29.32      29.53  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Bailey                West Valley          1:00.25    1:00.65  
  2 Alvarez, Isabella            West Valley          1:01.53    1:01.86  
  3 Isheim, Sami                 University P         1:03.10    1:02.72  
  4 Bartlett, Adrian             Anderson             1:07.84    1:06.68  
  5 Baeza, Stacey                Wheatland            1:07.30    1:07.31  
  6 Enos, Chelsea                Orland               1:07.08    1:08.01  
  7 Herring, Gabi                Wheatland            1:06.13    1:08.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Bailey                West Valley          2:30.77    2:27.35  
  2 Gaddy, Grace                 University P         2:29.35    2:28.54  
  3 Heacock, Jasee               West Valley          2:36.64    2:35.85  
  4 Goodrich, Kylie              Yreka                2:41.08    2:38.14  
  5 Isheim, Sami                 University P         2:40.58    2:39.02  
  6 Duncan, Kaylee               Sutter               2:45.39    2:39.87  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaddy, Grace                 University P         5:19.78    5:18.31  
  2 Ashby, Mia                   Sutter               5:38.26    5:26.05  
  3 Heacock, Jasee               West Valley          5:30.55    5:32.13  
  4 Gaido, Becca                 University P         5:35.69    5:35.80  
  5 Tate, Serena                 University P         5:32.15    5:36.69  
  6 Cusworth, Hannah             University P         5:49.00    5:41.34  
  7 Schmidt, Dara                Sutter               6:01.96    6:03.40  
  8 Duncan, Kaylee               Sutter               6:06.64    6:22.42  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaido, Becca                 University P        12:33.05   12:19.02  
  2 Cusworth, Hannah             University P        12:38.90   12:23.40  
  3 Tate, Serena                 University P        12:25.71   12:27.53  
  4 Ashby, Mia                   Sutter              12:44.72   12:29.21  
  5 Kostelec, Toni               West Valley         13:18.02   13:32.86  
  6 Schmidt, Dara                Sutter              13:05.17   13:43.77  
  7 Ward, Anjanessa              Orland              13:18.25   13:54.35  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reuss, Audrie                University P           17.23      16.04  
  2 Steele, Maddie               West Valley            17.28      17.26  
  3 Sexton, Makenna              Yreka                  18.01      17.29  
  4 Hamann, Gabby                University P           18.77      18.24  
  5 Anderson, Amber              University P           19.69      18.56  
  6 Turner, Kaylynne             Sutter                 20.25      20.50  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Bianca                West Valley            48.34      48.06  
  2 Steele, Maddie               West Valley            48.71      48.11  
  3 Sexton, Makenna              Yreka                  49.73      50.91  
  4 Anderson, Amber              University P           52.61      52.23  
  5 Bartlett, Adrian             Anderson               53.53      52.24  
  6 Esther, Brooklyn             Orland                 53.50      52.62  
  7 Hamann, Gabby                University P           55.23      53.72  
  8 Fogle, Lena                  Yreka                  54.70    1:01.33  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    50.96      50.56  
     1) Finnegan, Samantha              2) Jones, Bailey                  
     3) Jones, Bianca                   4) Alvarez, Isabella              
  2 University Prep  'A'                                51.33      50.73  
     1) Odurukwe, Millie                2) Kremer, Madison                
     3) Leak, Savannah                  4) Jones, Lexi                    
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          51.16      51.80  
     1) Sexton, Makenna                 2) McFall, Alisha                 
     3) Fogle, Lena                     4) Goodrich, Kylie                
  4 Orland  'A'                                         53.60      52.22  
     1) Foster, Brynna                  2) McClintook, Melanie            
     3) Beauchamp, Sabrina              4) Kurth, Amber                   
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                      54.06      54.74  
     1) Cordero, Benita                 2) Herring, Gabi                  
     3) Baeza, Stacey                   4) Manchester, Morgan             
  6 Anderson  'A'                                       57.70      56.92  
     1) Feusi, Averi                    2) Bartlett, Adrian               
     3) Seguine, Angel                  4) Malecke, Justice               
  7 Gridley  'A'                                      1:00.05      59.89  
     1) Acosta, Laila                   2) Andes, Alyra                   
     3) Bandilla, Ziara                 4) Corona, Samantha               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:09.94    4:12.65  
     1) Finnegan, Samantha              2) Steele, Maddie                 
     3) Heacock, Jasee                  4) Jones, Bailey                  
  2 University Prep  'A'                              4:13.66    4:20.30  
     1) McCoy, Jordan                   2) Gaddy, Grace                   
     3) Leak, Savannah                  4) Isheim, Sami                   
  3 Yreka  'A'                                        4:29.66    4:25.46  
     1) Goodrich, Kylie                 2) McFall, Alisha                 
     3) Sexton, Makenna                 4) Luiz, Dusti                    
  4 Orland  'A'                                       4:39.29    4:39.95  
     1) Beauchamp, Sabrina              2) Esther, Brooklyn               
     3) Enos, Chelsea                   4) McClintook, Melanie            
  5 Sutter  'A'                                       4:39.68    4:41.11  
     1) Ashby, Mia                      2) Patrick, Lily                  
     3) Crother, Hannah                 4) Schmidt, Dara                  
  6 Wheatland  'A'                                    4:49.19    4:53.88  
     1) Baeza, Stacey                   2) Herring, Gabi                  
     3) Manchester, Morgan              4) Kral, Alexandria               
  7 Anderson  'A'                                     4:56.56    4:58.69  
     1) Feusi, Averi                    2) Bartlett, Adrian               
     3) Seguine, Angel                  4) Malecke, Justice               
  8 Central Valley  'A'                               5:38.03    5:20.36  
     1) Fox, Hannah                     2) Flatley, Kaylie                
     3) Burbach, Ashlee                 4) Moxness, Kendall               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kremer, Madison              University P         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley          4-04.00    4-08.00  
  3 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          4-04.00    4-06.00  
  4 Andes, Alyra                 Gridley              4-07.00   J4-06.00  
  5 Esther, Brooklyn             Orland               4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  6 Williams, Cameron            West Valley          4-04.00    4-04.00  
  7 McCoy, Jordan                University P         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kaitlyn            West Valley          8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Valles, Destiny              West Valley          8-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          7-06.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Foster, Brynna               Orland               7-06.00    7-06.00  
  5 Ross, SeaAnna                Orland               7-06.00    7-00.00  
  6 Turner, Kaylynne             Sutter               6-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Lexi                  University P        16-09.50   18-06.00  
  2 Kurth, Amber                 Orland              14-02.00   16-03.00  
  3 Johnston, Kaitlyn            West Valley         14-07.00   14-10.00  
  4 Bandilla, Ziara              Gridley             14-00.50   14-09.00  
  5 Wagner, MacKenna             University P        14-06.25   14-02.50  
  6 Hamann, Gabby                University P        14-03.00   14-01.50  
  7 Valles, Destiny              West Valley         13-07.75   13-03.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Bianca                West Valley         32-05.25   33-02.50  
  2 Steele, Maddie               West Valley         31-08.00   31-10.50  
  3 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley         30-04.50   31-10.00  
  4 Feusi, Averi                 Anderson            30-03.00   31-01.00  
  5 Corona, Samantha             Gridley             29-00.00   30-08.50  
  6 Anderson, Amber              University P        30-04.50   30-05.00  
  7 Wagner, MacKenna             University P        29-01.75   27-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley         42-00.00   44-06.50  
  2 Meder, Abby                  Wheatland           39-05.00   38-07.00  
  3 Odurukwe, Millie             University P        34-02.00   35-03.50  
  4 Adkins, Jenna                West Valley         32-08.00   34-07.00  
  5 Wayne, Hannah                West Valley         35-00.00   33-07.00  
  6 Kremer, Kennedy              University P        33-01.00   32-08.00  
  7 Reuss, Audrie                University P        30-07.00   31-09.00  
  8 Hedges, Ivy                  West Valley         32-11.00   31-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley         33-04.50     138-02  
  2 Meder, Abby                  Wheatland             130-08     109-09  
  3 Wayne, Hannah                West Valley         07-11.50     109-00  
  4 Kremer, Kennedy              University P          103-11     105-08  
  5 Filter, Sara                 Sutter                105-00     104-05  
  6 Kremer, Madison              University P        00-00.50      95-03  
  7 Stott, Audrey                Yreka                 100-06      92-01  
  8 Wetz, Hannah                 Orland                 88-08      82-05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bramante, Haley              University P           13.98      13.84  
  2 Quiroz, America              Orland                 14.34      14.08  
  3 Morfin, Karlie               University P           14.30      14.10  
  4 Bostick, Ruby                Yreka                  14.17      14.25  
  5 Johnson, Lyric               Wheatland              14.49      14.41  
  6 Dollar, Keiran               Lassen                 14.65      14.43  
  7 Doane, Kalie                 West Valley            14.64      14.66  
  8 Anderson, Mackenzie          West Valley            14.90      15.03  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bramante, Haley              University P           28.94      29.66  
  2 Morfin, Karlie               University P           29.36      30.00  
  3 Dollar, Keiran               Lassen                 30.01      30.47  
  4 Quiroz, America              Orland                 30.11      30.65  
  5 Johnson, Lyric               Wheatland              30.91      31.62  
  6 Thomas, Lici                 Central Vall           30.97      31.79  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dollar, Keiran               Lassen               1:07.89    1:08.22  
  2 Lomeli, Marissa              Central Vall         1:10.20    1:09.37  
  3 Carlson, Abigail             West Valley          1:09.33    1:10.64  
  4 Knettel, Chrislynn           Sutter               1:11.40    1:12.82  
  5 Ashby, Lili                  Sutter               1:11.66    1:14.43  
  6 Smith, Madison               Lassen               1:12.73    1:18.29  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Perla              Sutter               2:50.68    2:49.51  
  2 Willison, Haley              Yreka                2:52.77    2:51.22  
  3 Lavine, Kylee                Anderson             3:02.02    3:06.39  
  4 Ashby, Sara                  Sutter               2:57.02    3:16.72  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linsley, Jordan              Yreka                6:04.56    6:04.87  
  2 Cummings, Ceiba              Yreka                6:17.57    6:13.61  
  3 Martinez, Perla              Sutter               6:21.38    6:30.65  
  4 Arias, Susy                  Sutter               6:26.39    6:44.00  
  5 Knettel, Chrislynn           Sutter               6:34.97    6:46.61  
  6 Ashby, Sara                  Sutter               6:37.85    6:50.96  
  7 Espinoza, Gabriela           Gridley              6:57.96    7:05.22  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linsley, Jordan              Yreka               14:41.38   14:06.64  
  2 Martinez, Perla              Sutter              14:09.39   15:04.78  
  3 Ashby, Sara                  Sutter              14:37.56   15:43.23  
  4 Martinez, Amelia             Orland              15:03.42   15:54.25  
  5 Rivera, Melissa              Orland              16:04.64   16:15.16  
  6 Cowee, Leslie                Orland              16:52.00   19:47.81  
 -- Cummings, Ceiba              Yreka               14:04.08        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ali                  Anderson               18.38      18.37  
  2 Brown, Demi                  University P           19.80      19.91  
  3 Nelson, Aubrey               West Valley            20.67      20.21  
  4 Schuler, Carina              Wheatland              20.64      20.39  
  5 Proscher, Lexi               West Valley            19.97      20.46  
  6 Locke, Kaylee                Wheatland              20.71      20.98  
  7 Whipple, Myra                Yreka                  20.45      22.12  
  8 Tucker, Hannah               Sutter                 21.84      22.21  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Locke, Kaylee                Wheatland              57.73      56.10  
  2 Whipple, Myra                Yreka                  57.81      58.23  
  3 Nelson, Aubrey               West Valley          1:01.30      59.71  
  4 Brown, Demi                  University P         1:00.11      59.82  
  5 Tucker, Hannah               Sutter               1:00.01    1:00.07  
  6 Schuler, Carina              Wheatland              58.93    1:02.48  
  7 Taylor, Nicole               Yreka                1:10.36    1:05.87  
  8 Rasmussen, Thea              Yreka                1:06.85    1:07.56  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                                55.14      55.51  
     1) Wayman, Tatum                   2) Walsh, Kylie                   
     3) Morfin, Karlie                  4) Bramante, Haley                
  2 Orland  'A'                                         55.97      56.55  
     1) Quiroz, America                 2) Saucedo, Sahian                
     3) Meredith, Lauryn                4) Burks, Laramie                 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          56.08      56.59  
     1) Johnson, Jenna                  2) Bostick, Ruby                  
     3) Gliatto, Gabriella              4) Lucido, Olivia                 
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    56.48      57.06  
     1) Anderson, Mackenzie             2) Proscher, Lexi                 
     3) Moore, Kaylee                   4) Doane, Kalie                   
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                      56.75      57.47  
     1) Johnson, Lyric                  2) Schuler, Carina                
     3) Nunez, Alexandria               4) Oamil, J-Lenn                  
  6 Central Valley  'A'                                 59.35      59.11  
     1) Tippens, Aryssa                 2) Thomas, Lici                   
     3) Choate, Hailly                  4) Brock-McLane, Jadyn            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                        5:00.28    4:48.76  
     1) Johnson, Jenna                  2) Cummings, Ceiba                
     3) Linsley, Jordan                 4) Willison, Haley                
  2 Sutter  'A'                                       4:51.64    4:51.88  
     1) Tucker, Hannah                  2) Taylor, Hannah                 
     3) Knettel, Chrislynn              4) Ashby, Lili                    
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  4:57.38    4:55.71  
     1) Nelson, Aubrey                  2) Anderson, Mackenzie            
     3) Carlson, Abigail                4) O'Haver, Kayla                 
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                    5:03.42    5:05.68  
     1) Johnson, Lyric                  2) Locke, Kaylee                  
     3) Oamil, J-Lenn                   4) Schuler, Carina                
  5 Central Valley  'A'                               5:22.29    5:10.32  
     1) Lomeli, Marissa                 2) Thomas, Lici                   
     3) Tippens, Aryssa                 4) Haeckel, Savannah              
  6 Orland  'A'                                       5:18.13    5:11.50  
     1) Lopez, Daniela                  2) Fuentes, Hania                 
     3) Martinez, Amelia                4) Saucedo, Sahian                
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ali                  Anderson             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  2 Lomeli, Marissa              Central Vall         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  3 Willison, Haley              Yreka                4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  4 Andrus, Morgan               Yreka                4-04.00    4-04.00  
  4 Lucido, Olivia               Yreka                4-00.00    4-04.00  
  6 Bostick, Ruby                Yreka                4-06.00   J4-04.00  
  7 Proscher, Lexi               West Valley          4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Nelson, Aubrey               West Valley          4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Kaylee                West Valley          6-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linsley, Jordan              Yreka               14-01.00   13-08.50  
  2 Gliatto, Gabriella           Yreka               13-04.00   13-03.25  
  3 Andrus, Morgan               Yreka               13-07.00   13-03.00  
  4 Thompson, Gaige              Lassen              13-04.50   13-01.00  
  5 Nunez, Alexandria            Wheatland           12-06.00   12-06.75  
  6 Lucido, Olivia               Yreka               13-05.00   12-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ali                  Anderson            32-00.50   32-03.00  
  2 Andrus, Morgan               Yreka               30-05.50   30-08.00  
  3 Thompson, Gaige              Lassen              30-02.00   29-08.50  
  4 Rightmier, Jordyn            Yreka               29-02.00   27-05.00  
  5 Gliatto, Gabriella           Yreka               28-00.50   27-04.75  
  6 Proscher, Lexi               West Valley         29-08.00   26-06.00  
  7 Lucido, Olivia               Yreka               26-03.00   26-04.00  
  8 Williams, Destiny            Sutter              26-02.00   23-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Friermood, Kolby             Anderson            30-03.00   30-06.00  
  2 Scott, Danika                Anderson            30-04.00   30-04.00  
  3 Brown, Kendall               West Valley         29-08.00   30-03.00  
  4 Whipple, Myra                Yreka               26-04.00   26-03.50  
  5 Fremd, Abigail               Sutter              25-11.00   25-00.00  
  6 O'Haver, Kayla               West Valley         25-03.50   24-10.50  
  7 Alvarez, Gabriela            Orland              27-10.00   23-11.50  
  8 Magarrell, Allison           Lassen              25-05.00   23-09.50  
 -- Dunn, Abby                   Lassen                        X10-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Danika                Anderson               97-11      92-09  
  2 Bolden, Justine              Wheatland              78-09      91-01  
  3 Walsh, Kylie                 University P           77-04      85-01  
  4 McKinnon, Sophie             University P           85-04      82-11  
  5 Brown, Kendall               West Valley            76-08      80-04  
  6 Fremd, Abigail               Sutter                 79-00      80-01  
  7 Magarrell, Allison           Lassen                 85-07      79-11  
  8 Moreno, Jennifer             Orland                 74-09      69-08  
 -- Dunn, Abby                   Lassen                           X27-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uribe, Damon                 University P           11.55      11.38  
  2 Acosta, Nathan               Lassen                 11.67      11.39  
  3 Goates, Ryan                 University P           11.97      11.59  
  4 Miller, Kayleb               Wheatland              11.85      11.72  
  5 Valdez, Nick                 Lassen                 11.87      11.73  
  6 Gonzalez, Giovanni           Orland                 11.83      11.75  
  7 Heese, Justin                West Valley            12.12      11.97  
  8 Poole, Ethan                 University P           12.08      11.98  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uribe, Damon                 University P           22.78      23.14  
  2 Danner-Bocks, Quinn          University P           23.06      23.23  
  3 Goates, Ryan                 University P           23.68      23.63  
  4 McCane, Travis               Wheatland              23.43      23.84  
  5 Hernandez, Matthew           Orland                 23.39      24.13  
  6 Miller, Kayleb               Wheatland              23.90      24.22  
  7 Dickerson, Daniel            West Valley            23.66      24.58  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danner-Bocks, Quinn          University P           50.25      49.64  
  2 Hernandez, Matthew           Orland                 51.52      50.84  
  3 Sanders, Dagan               West Valley            51.82      51.24  
  4 Duncan, CJ                   Wheatland              52.08      51.42  
  5 McCane, Travis               Wheatland              52.73      52.23  
  6 Salvatierra, James           West Valley            53.77      53.72  
  7 Matties, Jacob               University P           54.54      54.41  
  8 Smith-Porst, Gavin           Anderson               54.69      54.83  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, CJ                   Wheatland            2:05.36    2:03.83  
  2 Francescut, Marcus           West Valley          2:07.61    2:08.62  
  3 Matties, Jacob               University P         2:06.81    2:08.78  
  4 Lane, Christian              University P         2:11.56    2:09.79  
  5 Sobrino, Felipe              West Valley          2:08.57    2:10.86  
  6 Mercado, Jonathan            Orland               2:12.85    2:11.56  
  7 Hamilton, Max                University P         2:10.59    2:11.91  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rockholt, Bailey             Sutter               4:33.28    4:41.09  
  2 Francescut, Marcus           West Valley          4:45.86    4:43.76  
  3 Matties, Justin              University P         4:42.62    4:44.09  
  4 Higelin, Elijah              Yreka                4:51.45    4:45.48  
  5 New, Gideon                  University P         4:48.68    4:48.48  
  6 Tappe, David                 Sutter               4:53.55    4:49.16  
  7 Davainis, Connor             University P         4:55.76    5:00.62  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matties, Justin              University P        10:25.40   10:24.97  
  2 Rockholt, Bailey             Sutter              10:56.17   10:32.14  
  3 Davenport, Deric             Lassen              10:33.24   10:44.60  
  4 New, Gideon                  University P        10:37.54   10:46.06  
  5 Francescut, Marcus           West Valley         10:30.78   10:53.41  
  6 Skousen, Raven               Wheatland           11:00.64   11:12.16  
  7 Higelin, Elijah              Yreka               10:49.47   11:17.54  
  8 Mercado, Jonathan            Orland              11:00.70   11:45.66  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Daniel            West Valley            15.38      15.21  
  2 Overton, Cooper              University P           16.26      16.05  
  3 Galvan, Manny                Wheatland              16.29      16.22  
  4 Friesen, Nate                University P           17.48      16.92  
  5 Thomas, Marco                West Valley            18.47      17.58  
  6 Hursky, Ayden                Sutter                 17.88      17.80  
  7 Higley, Grayson              University P           18.16      18.10  
  8 Topp, Justin                 Yreka                  17.16      18.38  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Overton, Cooper              University P           40.64      41.22  
  2 Dickerson, Daniel            West Valley            40.79      41.51  
  3 Galvan, Manny                Wheatland              43.09      43.20  
  4 Friesen, Nate                University P           43.98      44.34  
  5 Willson, Dustin              Orland                 45.04      45.27  
  6 Thomas, Marco                West Valley            45.80      45.77  
  7 Topp, Justin                 Yreka                  47.36      46.31  
  8 Escalante, Ivan              Gridley                46.48      49.41  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                                44.86      44.37  
     1) Overton, Cooper                 2) Poole, Ethan                   
     3) Uribe, Damon                    4) Danner-Bocks, Quinn            
  2 Orland  'A'                                         45.58      44.82  
     1) Garcia, Jorge                   2) Foster, Hunter                 
     3) Daniels, Rain                   4) Gonzalez, Giovanni             
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    45.44      45.11  
     1) Heese, Justin                   2) Lambert, Cade                  
     3) Salvatierra, Lambert            4) Sanders, Dagan                 
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                      45.89      45.69  
     1) McCane, Travis                  2) Miller, Kayleb                 
     3) Sanchez, Xander                 4) Galvan, Manny                  
  5 Anderson  'A'                                       46.81      46.02  
     1) Pardee, Kolton                  2) Crowell, Marquice              
     3) Smith-Porst, Gavin              4) Galvan, Jacob                  
  6 Yreka  'A'                                          47.71      46.83  
     1) Topp, Justin                    2) Morrison, Greyson              
     3) Singthavilay, Alex              4) Quintana, Anthony              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                              3:28.39    3:29.22  
     1) Matties, Jacob                  2) Uribe, Damon                   
     3) Overton, Cooper                 4) Danner-Bocks, Quinn            
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  3:33.41    3:33.16  
     1) Dickerson, Daniel               2) Salvatierra, James             
     3) Lambert, Cade                   4) Sanders, Dagan                 
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                    3:40.53    3:42.45  
     1) Duncan, CJ                      2) McCane, Travis                 
     3) Sanchez, Xander                 4) Hill, Andrew                   
  4 Anderson  'A'                                     3:45.79    3:47.33  
     1) Pardee, Kolton                  2) Smith-Porst, Gavin             
     3) Galvan, Jacob                   4) Kotera, Jordan                 
  5 Orland  'A'                                       3:41.85    3:50.53  
     1) Owens, Eric                     2) Mercado, Jonathan              
     3) Willson, Dustin                 4) Hernandez, Matthew             
  6 Yreka  'A'                                        3:51.44    3:53.20  
     1) Quintana, Anthony               2) Morrison, Greyson              
     3) Contreras, Colby                4) Higelin, Elijah                
  7 Sutter  'A'                                       4:02.46    4:06.59  
     1) King, Jordan                    2) Hick, Braedyn                  
     3) Tappe, David                    4) Rockholt, Bailey               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gooch, Bennett               West Valley          5-08.00    5-10.00  
  2 Rogers, Anthony              West Valley          5-04.00    5-08.00  
  3 Ovozco, Evven                Orland               5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  4 Kremer, Patrick              University P         6-00.00    5-06.00  
  5 Pewitt, Jacob                University P         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  6 Hursky, Ayden                Sutter               5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Wayne, Connor                West Valley          5-02.00    5-02.00  
  8 Delgado, Ryne                Lassen               5-00.00    4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         12-06.00   13-00.00  
  2 Sanderson, Ricky             Central Vall        11-00.00   12-06.00  
  3 Nehls, Matt                  West Valley         12-06.00   12-00.00  
  4 Van Natta, Joey              Orland              12-00.00   11-00.00  
  5 Morrison, Greyson            Yreka               11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  6 Wilkinson, Jeshua            Central Vall        10-06.00   10-00.00  
  7 Chavez, Jose                 Orland              10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Hahn, Matthew                Wheatland            9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Atwal, Daiven                Sutter              19-10.50   21-05.50  
  2 Salvatierra, James           West Valley         19-05.00   20-10.00  
  3 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley         19-11.50   20-00.00  
  4 Kremer, Patrick              University P        18-09.00   18-05.00  
  5 Gooch, Bennett               West Valley         18-07.50   18-02.50  
  5 Miller, Kayleb               Wheatland           18-06.00   18-02.50  
  7 McFadden, Aiden              University P        18-03.50   17-10.00  
  8 Saiki, Micah                 University P        18-08.00   17-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley         40-11.00   42-09.00  
  2 Atwal, Daiven                Sutter              39-11.50   41-07.00  
  3 Salvatierra, James           West Valley         40-01.50   39-07.75  
  4 Gooch, Bennett               West Valley         39-03.00   39-03.00  
  5 Ovozco, Evven                Orland              38-08.25   38-09.00  
  6 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         37-04.25   36-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sappa, Michael               Wheatland           51-01.00   50-05.50  
  2 Fuller, Payton               West Valley         44-04.00   46-00.00  
  3 Rogers, Anthony              West Valley         46-08.00   45-11.50  
  4 McFadden, Aiden              University P        45-03.00   44-09.25  
  5 Woods, Bradley               Lassen              45-08.00   44-09.00  
  6 Wilson, Jon                  West Valley         42-08.00   42-10.50  
  7 Laustalot, Trayton           University P        41-03.00   38-07.00  
  8 Harlow, Josh                 Lassen              40-05.00   37-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Payton               West Valley           151-08     144-07  
  2 Sappa, Michael               Wheatland             141-01     139-05  
  3 Soderlund, Chris             Wheatland             130-05     133-00  
  4 Harlow, Josh                 Lassen              31-06.50     131-03  
  5 Rogers, Anthony              West Valley           130-02     130-01  
  6 Morales, Elijah              Lassen                122-01     129-07  
  7 Woods, Bradley               Lassen              25-08.50     124-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaolee, Tyler               Central Vall           11.82      11.86  
  2 McFall, Anthony              Yreka                  12.41      12.29  
  3 Siller, Levi                 Sutter                 12.55      12.40  
  4 Goodson, Titus               University P           12.79      12.62  
  5 Whitney, Isaiah              University P           12.93      12.74  
  6 Drumm, Caleb                 University P           12.64      12.78  
  7 Robles, Bobby                Lassen                 13.14      13.00  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaolee, Tyler               Central Vall           23.97      24.98  
  2 Heffley, James               West Valley            24.99      25.40  
  3 Bigelow, Moses               West Valley            25.57      25.99  
  4 Chavez, Brandon              Yreka                  25.92      26.23  
  5 Whitney, Isaiah              University P           26.01      26.27  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heffley, James               West Valley            57.74      55.81  
  2 Bigelow, Moses               West Valley            58.47      56.60  
  3 Stanley, Jadon               Sutter                 56.42      56.62  
  4 Manor, Tyler                 Central Vall         1:01.62      58.44  
  5 Scholfield, Radley           West Valley          1:00.02      58.73  
  6 Smith, Blake                 Orland                 59.42      58.74  
  7 Anderson, Coltin             Yreka                  58.48    1:02.15  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chain, Dominic               West Valley          2:15.87    2:16.17  
  2 Hamilton, Quinn              University P         2:20.37    2:17.42  
  3 Hall, Tobias                 Lassen               2:16.28    2:17.45  
  4 Hauger, Mitchell             West Valley          2:22.47    2:26.11  
  5 Bahen, Grant                 Yreka                2:24.34    2:34.72  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Tobias                 Lassen               4:54.80    4:58.52  
  2 McHaney, Cooper              University P         4:57.98    5:03.40  
  3 Chain, Dominic               West Valley          5:02.42    5:05.08  
  4 Baldez, Raymond              Sutter               5:18.45    5:09.06  
  5 Pitula, Xavier               Sutter               5:09.94    5:12.21  
  6 Johnston, Joseph             University P         5:13.25    5:12.99  
  7 De Los Santos, Jonathan      Yreka                5:19.80    5:23.41  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Jacob               Lassen              11:46.11   11:27.67  
  2 Baldez, Raymond              Sutter              11:16.45   11:45.59  
  3 White, Damion                West Valley         11:47.27   11:46.67  
  4 Myers, Kaleb                 Lassen              12:23.39   11:47.64  
  5 Rodriguez, Elias             Orland              12:01.46   11:55.29  
  6 Anderson, Cameron            Sutter              11:55.66   11:57.01  
  7 Hazlett, Cieler              Orland              11:59.59   12:09.66  
  8 Pitula, Xavier               Sutter              11:15.66   12:20.24  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cintron-Harrison, Camery     Wheatland              18.20      17.79  
  2 Matteoli, Mario              Sutter                 18.54      18.78  
  3 Mueller, Gregory             West Valley            20.21      19.84  
  4 Pitula, Alex                 Sutter                 20.56      20.03  
  5 Serrano, Nico                West Valley            20.15      20.08  
  6 Hopper, Chris                Yreka                  21.57      22.27  
  7 Savage, Christian            West Valley            24.34      24.91  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cintron-Harrison, Camery     Wheatland              47.04      47.11  
  2 Raygoza, Devan               Orland                 50.42      47.88  
  3 Serrano, Nico                West Valley            49.89      50.16  
  4 Mueller, Gregory             West Valley            51.98      50.26  
  5 Pitula, Alex                 Sutter                 51.92      51.59  
  6 Matteoli, Mario              Sutter                 52.10      51.85  
  7 Moroyoqui, Edric             Yreka                  54.39      53.09  
  8 Hopper, Chris                Yreka                  53.71      54.96  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    47.70      47.92  
     1) Mueller, Gregory                2) Heffley, James                 
     3) Bigelow, Moses                  4) Sweeney, Dominic               
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          47.73      48.00  
     1) Anderson, Coltin                2) McFall, Anthony                
     3) Chavez, Brandon                 4) De Los Santos, David           
  3 University Prep  'A'                                48.61      48.44  
     1) Abel, Carter                    2) Whitney, Isaiah                
     3) Drumm, Caleb                    4) Goodson, Titus                 
  4 Central Valley  'A'                                 50.12      48.83  
     1) Manor, Tyler                    2) Chaolee, Tyler                 
     3) Manor, Ayden                    4) Hoehl, Isaiah                  
 -- Orland  'A'                                         49.94         DQ  
     1) Gutierrez, Nicolas              2) Betita, Kyle                   
     3) Householder, Donavin            4) Smith, Blake                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:51.01    3:51.80  
     1) Bigelow, Moses                  2) Chain, Dominic                 
     3) Scholfield, Radley              4) Heffley, James                 
  2 University Prep  'A'                              3:51.37    3:54.21  
     1) McHaney, Cooper                 2) Johnston, Joseph               
     3) Hamilton, Quinn                 4) Kunz, David                    
  3 Sutter  'A'                                       4:00.84    4:01.98  
     1) Stanley, Jadon                  2) Oakley, Graham                 
     3) Perez, Dominic                  4) Pitula, Xavier                 
  4 Yreka  'A'                                        4:13.14    4:06.08  
     1) Anderson, Coltin                2) De Los Santos, Jonathan        
     3) McFall, Anthony                 4) Bahen, Grant                   
  5 Orland  'A'                                       4:24.37    4:13.23  
     1) Raygoza, Devan                  2) Betita, Kyle                   
     3) Rodriguez, Elias                4) Smith, Blake                   
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oakley, Graham               Sutter               5-00.00    5-04.00  
  2 Atondo, Antonio              Yreka                5-00.00    5-02.00  
  3 Scholfield, Radley           West Valley          5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Abel, Carter                 University P         5-04.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Bahen, Dylan                 Yreka                5-00.00    5-00.00  
  6 Hauger, Mitchell             West Valley          5-04.00    4-10.00  
  7 De Los Santos, Jonathan      Yreka                5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Jadon               Sutter               8-06.00    9-00.00  
  2 Mueller, Gregory             West Valley          9-06.00   J9-00.00  
  3 Mungia, Jose                 West Valley          8-00.00    8-00.00  
  4 Reynolds, Owen               West Valley          9-06.00   J8-00.00  
  5 Manor, Ayden                 Central Vall         8-06.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Hahn, Tyler                  Wheatland            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodson, Titus               University P        18-09.00   18-08.50  
  2 Chaolee, Tyler               Central Vall        19-00.50   18-04.75  
  3 Chavez, Brandon              Yreka               17-09.00   17-01.50  
  4 Drumm, Caleb                 University P        17-03.50   17-00.00  
  5 Jaurequi, Josue              Gridley             16-06.50   16-10.00  
  5 Robles, Bobby                Lassen              17-01.50   16-10.00  
  7 Reynolds, Owen               West Valley         16-02.75   16-02.50  
  8 Smith, Blake                 Orland              16-06.00   15-10.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodson, Titus               University P        37-00.50   38-00.00  
  2 Drumm, Caleb                 University P        38-04.25   37-08.00  
  3 Jaurequi, Josue              Gridley             35-02.50   35-04.00  
  4 De Los Santos, David         Yreka               35-10.00   35-00.00  
  5 Oakley, Graham               Sutter              33-07.00   34-05.50  
  6 Atondo, Antonio              Yreka               35-04.00   34-03.25  
  7 Householder, Donavin         Orland              32-10.50   31-11.00  
  8 Krier, Spencer               Lassen              32-03.75   30-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellingan, Adam              University P        39-04.00   42-03.50  
  2 Keokhamdy, Jaxson            West Valley         40-10.00   40-06.50  
  3 Wigham, Wyatt                West Valley         38-05.00   39-06.50  
  4 Ramsey, Bradley              Anderson            36-05.00   36-02.50  
  5 Gutierrez, Nicolas           Orland              35-08.00   35-08.00  
  6 Hernandez, Uriel             Orland              33-04.00   35-00.00  
  7 Phillips, Chris              Wheatland           34-02.00   32-01.00  
  8 Rangel, Jesus                Gridley             33-05.00   31-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Bradley              Anderson              113-00     109-09  
  2 Bellingan, Adam              University P           97-03     107-03  
  3 Keokhamdy, Jaxson            West Valley           105-10     100-00  
  4 Hernandez, Uriel             Orland                 94-07      91-00  
  5 Waddell, Connor              West Valley            82-00      86-10  
  6 Gutierrez, Nicolas           Orland                 95-07      84-09  
  7 Phillips, Chris              Wheatland              82-01      78-06  
  8 Blanco, Sean                 Yreka                  94-11      75-06  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                202        2) University Prep           151   
    3) Yreka                       48        4) Orland                     33   
    5) Sutter                      20        5) Wheatland                  20   
    7) Gridley                     10        7) Anderson                   10   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yreka                      120        2) University Prep            66   
    3) Anderson                    64        4) Sutter                     60   
    5) West Valley                 50        6) Wheatland                  36   
    7) Lassen                      28        8) Orland                     27   
    9) Central Valley              19                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                159.50     2) University Prep           142   
    3) Wheatland                   73.50     4) Sutter                     39   
    5) Orland                      36        6) Lassen                     23   
    7) Central Valley               9        8) Anderson                    6   
    8) Yreka                        6                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                145        2) University Prep            94   
    3) Sutter                      70        4) Yreka                      48   
    5) Central Valley              38        6) Lassen                     31.50
    7) Orland                      21        7) Wheatland                  21   
    9) Anderson                    14       10) Gridley                     7.50

 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2018 08:05 PM
                         D2 Section Finals - 5/18/2018                         
                                 Yuba College                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McFall, Alisha            10 Yreka                  12.59      12.60  -1.2  12.594
  2 Bailey, Savannah          12 Sutter                 13.10      12.60  -1.2  12.600
  3 Alvarez, Isabella          9 West Valley            13.10      13.24  -1.2 
  4 Jones, Lexi               11 University P           13.29      13.53  -1.2 
  5 Odurukwe, Millie          11 University P           13.46      13.56  -1.2 
  6 Kurth, Amber              10 Orland                 13.61      13.57  -1.2 
  7 Kremer, Madison            9 University P           13.51      13.66  -1.2 
  8 McClintook, Melanie       10 Orland                 13.54      13.69  -1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Savannah          12 Sutter                 27.50      26.39  -2.0 
  2 McFall, Alisha            10 Yreka                  26.37      27.49  -2.0 
  3 Alvarez, Isabella          9 West Valley            26.96      27.62  -2.0 
  4 Ireson-Janke, Anya        12 Yreka                  27.05      27.88  -2.0 
  5 Jones, Lexi               11 University P           27.28      28.00  -2.0 
  6 Kremer, Madison            9 University P           27.85      28.66  -2.0 
  7 Bartlett, Adrian          11 Anderson               29.08      28.83  -2.0 
  8 Chin, Eila                11 University P           28.48      29.09  -2.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Savannah          12 Sutter               1:01.89      58.76  
  2 Jones, Bailey             11 West Valley          1:01.33    1:01.80  
  3 Moore-McKelvy, Taila      11 Wheatland            1:04.64    1:03.00  
  4 Isheim, Sami              10 University P         1:04.25    1:04.00  
  5 Garcia, Mia                9 Wheatland            1:07.53    1:05.25  
  6 Little, Shay              10 University P         1:10.47    1:05.57  
  7 Goodrich, Kylie           11 Yreka                1:06.18    1:06.34  
  8 Baeza, Stacey             11 Wheatland            1:06.58    1:07.44  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Bailey             11 West Valley          2:32.40    2:27.98  
  2 Heacock, Jasee             9 West Valley          2:37.61    2:32.17  
  3 Patrick, Lily              9 Sutter               2:48.18    2:33.16  
  4 Page, Kayla               12 Sutter               2:45.29    2:36.39  
  5 Isheim, Sami              10 University P         2:44.65    2:42.40  
  6 Goodrich, Kylie           11 Yreka                2:38.04    2:46.50  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hana                10 University P         5:24.04    5:14.76  
  2 Ashby, Mia                11 Sutter               5:57.93    5:27.32  
  3 Heacock, Jasee             9 West Valley          5:39.38    5:28.98  
  4 Tate, Serena               9 University P         5:42.03    5:30.29  
  5 Cusworth, Hannah           9 University P         5:46.04    5:32.32  
  6 Gregory, Morgan           12 University P         5:55.30    5:38.07  
  7 Aragon, Jasmyne           12 West Valley          6:00.20    5:39.93  
  8 Miranda, Ariana           11 Lassen               5:47.26    5:48.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hana                10 University P        11:31.57   11:27.55  
  2 Cusworth, Hannah           9 University P        12:28.28   12:14.41  
  3 Ashby, Mia                11 Sutter              12:59.22   12:18.75  
  4 Gregory, Morgan           12 University P        12:45.94   12:34.41  
  5 Sundstrum, Jaycie         12 Central Vall        12:40.55   12:50.85  
  6 Tate, Serena               9 University P        12:22.64   12:55.14  
  7 Bahen, Marron             12 Yreka               12:51.13   13:06.84  
  8 Miranda, Ariana           11 Lassen              12:43.02   13:26.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reuss, Audrie             11 University P           17.61      17.44  -2.2 
  2 Gliatto, Sophia           11 Yreka                  17.28      17.48  -2.2 
  3 Sherman, Malia            12 West Valley            17.87      17.90  -2.2 
  4 Smith, Samantha           11 Gridley                18.18      18.55  -2.2 
  5 Head, Julia               12 University P           18.87      19.19  -2.2 
  6 Jimenez, Natalie          12 University P           20.31      20.70  -2.2 
  7 Turner, Kaylynne           9 Sutter                 20.53      21.00  -2.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Bianca              9 West Valley            49.17      49.37  
  2 Fogle, Lena               11 Yreka                  49.50      50.18  
  3 Gliatto, Sophia           11 Yreka                  50.14      50.96  
  4 Reuss, Audrie             11 University P           49.87      51.64  
  5 Head, Julia               12 University P           55.63      57.29  
  6 Turner, Kaylynne           9 Sutter                 58.11    1:00.47  
  7 McClintook, Melanie       10 Orland                 58.03    1:00.62  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          50.64      50.83  
  2 University Prep  'A'                                52.43      51.49  
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                      54.10      51.87  
  4 Orland  'A'                                       1:04.43      53.33  
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    52.11      53.93  
  6 Anderson  'A'                                       56.83      55.62  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:16.45    4:14.62  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        4:13.77    4:24.35  
  3 Sutter  'A'                                       4:25.23    4:24.58  
  4 University Prep  'A'                              4:29.71    4:27.17  
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                    4:29.75    4:31.94  
  6 Anderson  'A'                                     5:13.97    4:46.23  
  7 Orland  'A'                                       4:49.00    4:49.49  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benner, Katelyn           12 West Valley          4-10.00    5-00.00  
  2 Sundstrum, Jaycie         12 Central Vall         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Wheeler, Mollie           11 West Valley          4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 Carroll, Aubree           11 West Valley          4-08.00    4-06.00  
  5 Sherman, Malia            12 West Valley          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  6 Smith, Samantha           11 Gridley              4-06.00    4-02.00  
  7 Acosta, Laila             11 Gridley              4-00.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benner, Katelyn           12 West Valley          9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Sather, Bethany           12 Anderson             7-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Carroll, Aubree           11 West Valley          7-06.00   J7-06.00  
  4 McDonald, Charity         10 West Valley          6-00.00    7-00.00  
  5 Wheeler, Mollie           11 West Valley          6-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Lexi               11 University P        15-02.75   16-05.00   NWI 
  2 Bluford, Kylanna          12 Central Vall        14-11.50   16-04.00   NWI 
  3 Kurth, Amber              10 Orland              15-08.00   15-05.00   NWI 
  4 Bandilla, Ziara           11 Gridley             15-08.25   15-02.25   NWI 
  5 Moore-McKelvy, Taila      11 Wheatland           14-10.00   14-01.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Bianca              9 West Valley         33-05.00   33-07.75   NWI 
  2 Higley, Taryn             12 University P        33-09.00   32-07.25   NWI 
  3 Bluford, Kylanna          12 Central Vall        31-04.00   32-07.00   NWI 
  4 Fogle, Lena               11 Yreka               32-05.75   31-06.50   NWI 
  5 Smith, Samantha           11 Gridley             29-07.00   31-04.75   NWI 
  6 Carroll, Aubree           11 West Valley         30-08.00   31-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Natalie           11 West Valley         39-01.00   42-08.00  
  2 Grotegeer, Erica          12 Wheatland           39-01.00   41-01.25  
  3 Meder, Abby               11 Wheatland           37-02.50   38-00.00  
  4 Wehunt, Marisah           12 Anderson            35-11.00   35-08.50  
  5 Wayne, Hannah              9 West Valley         34-01.50   34-07.00  
  6 King, Emily               12 Anderson            33-04.50   32-09.50  
  7 Gardner, Kaylee           12 Yreka               31-09.50   32-03.50  
  8 Melton, Cynthia           11 Lassen              31-07.50   31-08.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica          12 Wheatland             130-10     146-03  
  2 Rogers, Natalie           11 West Valley           125-03     134-05  
  3 Ante', Sandy              12 Central Vall          112-00     111-08  
  4 Wehunt, Marisah           12 Anderson              111-09     110-11  
  5 Wayne, Hannah              9 West Valley           104-09     102-05  
  6 Gardner, Kaylee           12 Yreka                 101-00     101-11  
  7 King, Emily               12 Anderson               92-01      94-00  
  8 Ochoa, Jazmin             11 Yreka                  94-07      93-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wyrick, Katelynn          10 West Valley            13.56      13.77  -2.0 
  2 Johnston, Kaitlyn          9 West Valley            13.77      13.93  -2.0  13.921
  3 Sexton, Makenna            9 Yreka                  13.87      13.93  -2.0  13.925
  4 Andes, Alyra              10 Gridley                14.08      13.96  -2.0 
  5 Johnson, Lyric             9 Wheatland              14.30      14.15  -2.0 
  6 Bramante, Haley            9 University P           14.07      14.21  -2.0 
  7 Benson, Zoe                9 Yreka                  14.25      14.42  -2.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Andes, Alyra              10 Gridley                30.15      29.56  -3.6 
  2 Wyrick, Katelynn          10 West Valley            28.58      29.57  -3.6 
  3 Bramante, Haley            9 University P           29.47      29.83  -3.6 
  4 Anderson, Mackenzie        9 West Valley            29.89      30.26  -3.6 
  5 Fitch, Anna               10 University P           29.92      30.40  -3.6 
  6 Benson, Zoe                9 Yreka                  30.52      30.71  -3.6 
  7 Buelna, Jamilex           10 Yreka                  30.69      31.11  -3.6 
  8 Valles, Destiny           10 West Valley            30.35      31.26  -3.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitch, Anna               10 University P         1:08.38    1:06.38  
  2 Martinez, Lorena          10 Gridley              1:09.61    1:06.59  
  3 Moxness, Kendall          10 Central Vall         1:10.19    1:10.54  
  4 Patton, Megan              9 West Valley          1:14.92    1:10.89  
  5 Smith, Madison             9 Lassen               1:19.37    1:15.07  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linsley, Jordan            9 Yreka                2:39.83    2:40.03  
  2 Moxness, Kendall          10 Central Vall         2:45.43    2:47.88  
  3 Elizarraras, Gigi         10 University P         2:43.65    2:50.67  
  4 Ward, Anjanessa            9 Orland               2:55.62    2:52.69  
  5 Patton, Megan              9 West Valley          3:03.85    3:07.76  
  6 Thompson, Makayla          9 Wheatland            3:05.40    3:10.26  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linsley, Jordan            9 Yreka                6:00.91    5:48.00  
  2 Ward, Anjanessa            9 Orland               6:12.47    5:57.87  
  3 Moxness, Kendall          10 Central Vall         6:16.54    6:13.47  
  4 Burwell, Nivea             9 University P         6:38.15    6:26.45  
  5 Cummings, Ceiba            9 Yreka                6:24.41    6:34.11  
  6 Thompson, Makayla          9 Wheatland            6:39.36    6:44.58  
  7 Friermood, Kolby           9 Anderson             7:07.74    7:08.78  
  8 Manjarrez, Catalina       10 Orland               7:20.39    7:28.99  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Anjanessa            9 Orland              13:40.46   13:16.09  
  2 Cummings, Ceiba            9 Yreka               14:07.99   14:27.19  
  3 Thompson, Makayla          9 Wheatland           14:31.44   14:45.35  
  4 Gagner, Ivy                9 Wheatland           16:56.28   16:43.65  
  5 Manjarrez, Catalina       10 Orland              17:03.17   17:19.33  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Makenna            9 Yreka                  18.28      18.01  -2.2 
  2 Tena, Rubi                10 Gridley                19.97      18.88  -2.2 
  3 Crosby, Caitlyn           10 Lassen                 19.25      19.38  -2.2 
  4 Nelson, Aubrey             9 West Valley            19.52      19.92  -2.2 
  5 Corona, Julieta            9 Gridley                21.43      20.99  -2.2 
  6 Bettencourt, Molly         9 Lassen                 20.82      21.17  -2.2 
  7 Malecke, Justice           9 Anderson               21.38      24.11  -2.2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Lorena          10 Gridley                54.92      52.39  
  2 Sexton, Makenna            9 Yreka                  50.88      52.45  
  3 Crosby, Caitlyn           10 Lassen               1:03.86      59.97  
  4 Nelson, Aubrey             9 West Valley            59.53      59.97  
  5 Rasmussen, Thea            9 Yreka                1:07.81    1:06.71  
  6 Omura, Xanna              10 University P         1:14.15    1:11.25  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    54.76      54.44  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          55.33      55.30  
  3 Gridley  'A'                                        56.55      55.39  
  4 University Prep  'A'                                54.68      56.19  
  5 Orland  'A'                                         59.82      59.20  
  6 Anderson  'A'                                       59.18      59.57  
  7 Lassen  'A'                                         59.60      59.98  
  8 Central Valley  'A'                               1:01.94    1:01.99  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:52.72    4:49.56  
  2 Gridley  'A'                                      4:54.88    4:51.75  
  3 University Prep  'A'                              5:01.01    4:57.67  
  4 Orland  'A'                                       5:04.29    5:05.28  
  5 Anderson  'A'                                     5:11.19    5:21.12  
  6 Central Valley  'A'                               5:43.63    5:22.09  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andes, Alyra              10 Gridley              4-06.00    4-06.00  
  2 Andrus, Morgan             9 Yreka                4-06.00    4-04.00  
  3 Ji, Jaden                 10 University P         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
  4 Crosby, Caitlyn           10 Lassen               4-02.00    4-02.00  
  5 Nelson, Aubrey             9 West Valley          4-00.00   J4-02.00  
  6 Janda, Abneet             10 Gridley              4-00.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valles, Destiny           10 West Valley          8-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Johnston, Kaitlyn          9 West Valley          7-06.00    7-00.00  
  3 Benson, Zoe                9 Yreka                6-06.00    6-06.00  
  4 Cassingham, McKenzie      10 Central Vall         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kaitlyn          9 West Valley         13-04.50   15-08.00   NWI 
  2 Buelna, Jamilex           10 Yreka               13-05.50   15-01.00   NWI 
  3 Kremer, Kennedy           10 University P        13-11.50   14-08.00   NWI 
  4 Wyrick, Katelynn          10 West Valley         13-03.75   14-06.00   NWI 
  5 Valles, Destiny           10 West Valley         12-06.50   13-08.00   NWI 
  6 Cahoon, Chloe             10 Gridley             14-01.00   13-06.00   NWI 
  7 Souza, Kalani             10 West Valley         12-05.75   12-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Corona, Samantha          10 Gridley             28-04.00   30-08.50   NWI 
  2 Andrus, Morgan             9 Yreka               29-11.50   30-00.75   NWI 
  3 Buelna, Jamilex           10 Yreka               29-07.50   29-08.50   NWI 
  4 Thompson, Gaige            9 Lassen              27-09.00   28-09.50   NWI 
  5 Tena, Rubi                10 Gridley             27-02.00   28-02.00   NWI 
  6 Linsley, Jordan            9 Yreka               27-06.00   27-10.00   NWI 
  7 Lopez, Daniela             9 Orland              24-09.00   25-09.50   NWI 
  8 Tatich, Gracey            10 West Valley         24-09.00   24-08.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hedges, Ivy                9 West Valley         32-05.00   33-10.75  
  2 Kremer, Kennedy           10 University P        30-03.00   33-03.50  
  3 Scott, Danika              9 Anderson            29-06.00   29-06.25  
  4 Friermood, Kolby           9 Anderson            27-10.00   28-01.50  
  5 Stott, Audrey             10 Yreka               25-07.00   25-05.50  
  6 Wetz, Hannah              10 Orland              27-10.50   24-09.50  
  7 Del Pape, Sydney          10 Orland              23-01.00   21-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mabry, Jillian            10 Central Vall           88-01      90-10  
  2 Kremer, Kennedy           10 University P           85-06      90-04  
  3 Stott, Audrey             10 Yreka                  84-04      83-11  
  4 Garcia, Eileen             9 West Valley            77-03      79-06  
  5 Doane, Kalie               9 West Valley            76-04      78-06  
  6 Elizarraras, Gigi         10 University P           84-11     J78-06  
  7 Scott, Danika              9 Anderson               81-10      77-11  
  8 Wetz, Hannah              10 Orland                 86-04      77-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McMillan, Miles           12 University P           11.37      11.52  -1.6 
  2 Uribe, Damon              10 University P           11.44      11.78  -1.6 
  3 Sanchez, Xavier           12 Wheatland              11.81      11.93  -1.6 
  4 Moore, Dylan              12 West Valley            11.74      12.06  -1.6 
  5 Kongkeoviman, Abel        12 West Valley            11.94      12.16  -1.6  12.157
  6 Bettencourt, Derek        11 Lassen                 11.78      12.16  -1.6  12.159
  7 Branton, Trevor           12 University P           11.31      12.35  -1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Heese, Brandon            12 West Valley            23.13      23.48  -2.9 
  2 Uribe, Damon              10 University P           23.37      23.63  -2.9 
  3 Danner-Bocks, Quinn       11 University P           23.21      23.68  -2.9 
  4 McCane, Travis            11 Wheatland              24.01      23.87  -2.9 
  5 Zubia, Jonathan           12 Sutter                 24.21      23.95  -2.9 
  6 O'Dell, Brandon           12 Central Vall           24.12      24.46  -2.9 
  7 Sanders, Dagan            11 West Valley            23.90      24.93  -2.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danner-Bocks, Quinn       11 University P           51.81      50.96  
  2 Zubia, Jonathan           12 Sutter                 53.13      51.48  
  3 McCane, Travis            11 Wheatland              52.68      51.58  
  4 Overton, Cooper           10 University P           53.03      53.46  
  5 Ramirez, Danny            12 West Valley            52.96      53.48  
  6 Sanders, Dagan            11 West Valley            54.71      54.02  
  7 Dollins, Caleb            11 Sutter                 56.19      54.45  
  8 Matties, Jacob            10 University P           56.11      58.06  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, CJ                11 Wheatland            2:07.36    2:00.30  
  2 Iniguez, Diego            12 Orland               2:12.00    2:03.07  
  3 Matties, Jacob            10 University P         2:14.02    2:08.25  
  4 Ward, James               12 Yreka                2:13.80    2:10.20  
  5 Smith-Porst, Gavin        11 Anderson             2:09.87    2:10.45  
  6 Lane, Christian           11 University P         2:14.23    2:14.85  
  7 Wise, Andrew              11 University P         2:13.55    2:15.62  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Isaac          12 Yreka                4:40.18    4:33.55  
  2 Matties, Justin           11 University P         4:44.02    4:35.74  
  3 Morefield, Eric           12 West Valley          4:47.08    4:36.27  
  4 Rockholt, Bailey          11 Sutter               4:51.66    4:45.23  
  5 Ward, James               12 Yreka                4:54.47    4:48.58  
  6 Wise, Andrew              11 University P         4:59.36    4:50.34  
  7 Quintana, Anthony         11 Yreka                5:02.97    5:00.70  
  8 Lane, Christian           11 University P         5:05.63    5:04.42  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chitwood, Blake           12 Yreka               10:09.38    9:52.68  
  2 Matties, Justin           11 University P        10:06.83   10:21.16  
  3 Morefield, Eric           12 West Valley         10:44.38   10:24.49  
  4 Fernandez, Isaac          12 Yreka               10:49.83   10:28.84  
  5 Garcia, Chris             11 Orland              11:17.00   10:53.23  
  6 Davenport, Deric          11 Lassen              10:52.86   10:59.13  
  7 Rockholt, Bailey          11 Sutter              11:07.00   11:25.69  
  8 Mercado, Jonathan         11 Orland              11:38.00   11:38.05  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Branton, Trevor           12 University P           15.47      15.75  -1.9 
  2 Dickerson, Daniel         11 West Valley            15.58      15.84  -1.9 
  3 McMillan, Miles           12 University P           16.07      16.44  -1.9 
  4 Sierra, Andrew            12 University P           16.22      16.50  -1.9 
  5 Overton, Cooper           10 University P           16.48      17.05  -1.9 
  6 Lozoya, Vincent           12 Anderson               17.45      17.63  -1.9 
  7 Cardenas, Daniel          12 Orland                 18.61      17.72  -1.9 
  8 Topp, Justin              11 Yreka                  19.95      17.77  -1.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McMillan, Miles           12 University P           41.36      41.87  
  2 Overton, Cooper           10 University P           42.13      42.18  
  3 Cardenas, Daniel          12 Orland                 44.34      42.66  
  4 Dickerson, Daniel         11 West Valley            42.46      42.98  
  5 Robustellini, Matt        12 Yreka                  43.68      42.99  
  6 Sierra, Andrew            12 University P           43.39      44.12  
  7 Salvatierra, Lambert      11 West Valley            44.41      44.91  
  8 Lozoya, Vincent           12 Anderson               44.40      44.94  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                                45.08      44.78  
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                      46.69      44.82  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    45.56      45.20  
  4 Orland  'A'                                         47.31      46.54  
  5 Anderson  'A'                                       47.53      47.30  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:34.97    3:32.12  
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                    3:40.06    3:32.66  
  3 University Prep  'A'                              3:36.39    3:36.71  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                        4:05.26    3:42.57  
  5 Orland  'A'                                       3:43.66    3:43.99  
  6 Sutter  'A'                                       3:55.81    3:45.26  
  7 Anderson  'A'                                     3:57.76    3:54.26  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Limon, Nathan             11 West Valley          5-08.00    5-10.00  
  2 Low, Devin                11 West Valley          5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Pfrimmer, Riley           12 West Valley          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  4 Gaither, Jarrett          11 Yreka                5-06.00    5-06.00  
  5 Namanny, Westin           11 Yreka                5-08.00    5-04.00  
  6 Gooch, Bennett            11 West Valley          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Chad              11 West Valley         12-00.00   12-06.00  
  2 Sulzer, Bailey            11 West Valley         12-00.00   12-00.00  
  3 Nehls, Matt               10 West Valley         11-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 McHugh, Josh              11 Sutter               9-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Morrison, Greyson         11 Yreka               11-06.00   10-00.00  
  6 Shandybin, Ivan           12 West Valley         10-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Topp, Justin              11 Yreka               10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 League, Brett             11 Central Vall        19-01.75   20-05.50   NWI 
  2 Pfrimmer, Riley           12 West Valley         18-08.00   20-05.25   NWI 
  3 Moore, Dylan              12 West Valley         19-00.75   20-01.00   NWI 
  4 Salvatierra, Lambert      11 West Valley         19-01.00   19-04.00   NWI 
  5 Miller, Kayleb             9 Wheatland           19-01.50   19-00.50   NWI 
  6 Phillips, Parker          11 Anderson            18-04.50   18-09.00   NWI 
  7 Daniels, Rain             11 Orland              18-05.50   17-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 League, Brett             11 Central Vall        43-05.50   43-07.25   NWI 
  2 Low, Devin                11 West Valley         39-06.00   39-04.00   NWI 
  3 Limon, Nathan             11 West Valley         36-05.00   39-02.00   NWI 
  4 Pfrimmer, Riley           12 West Valley         39-01.50   38-11.00   NWI 
  5 Namanny, Westin           11 Yreka               37-02.50   36-07.00   NWI 
  6 Salvatierra, Lambert      11 West Valley         39-06.50   36-06.00   NWI 
  7 Miller, Kayleb             9 Wheatland           35-05.50   36-00.00   NWI 
  8 Kim, Elisha               12 University P        36-01.50   35-10.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Jarrett         12 Anderson            49-10.50   51-01.25  
  2 Gruhler, Dawson           12 University P        46-09.00   49-03.00  
  3 Sappa, Michael            11 Wheatland           45-07.50   46-02.50  
  4 Silva, Rylie              12 Central Vall        46-08.00   45-08.50  
  5 Fuller, Payton            11 West Valley         42-03.00   43-07.25  
  6 Wilson, Jon               11 West Valley         41-02.00   41-09.00  
  7 Mair, Timmy               12 Anderson            38-09.50   41-02.00  
  8 Oliver, Eric              12 University P        40-05.00   39-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Jarrett         12 Anderson              172-07     156-05  
  2 Fuller, Payton            11 West Valley           141-03     145-09  
  3 Mair, Timmy               12 Anderson              130-07     135-06  
  4 Hendrix, Zack             11 University P          118-09     134-06  
  5 Gruhler, Dawson           12 University P          130-06     131-08  
  6 Sappa, Michael            11 Wheatland             118-09     130-04  
  7 Kay, Nick                 12 Central Vall          126-07     126-05  
  8 Alvarado, Enrique         11 Orland                122-09     126-01  
  9 Gaither, Jarrett          11 Yreka                 130-06     123-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Heese, Justin             10 West Valley            11.70      12.00  -2.5 
  2 Goates, Ryan               9 University P           11.97      12.11  -2.5 
  3 Crowell, Marquice         10 Anderson               11.87      12.28  -2.5 
  4 Sanchez, Xander            9 Wheatland              12.31      12.38  -2.5 
  5 Hanes, Alex               10 West Valley            11.85      12.59  -2.5 
  6 Galvan, Jacob             10 Anderson               12.39      12.60  -2.5 
  7 Siller, Levi               9 Sutter                 12.41      12.61  -2.5 
  8 Chaolee, Tyler             9 Central Vall           11.95      12.67  -2.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Stevyn          10 Anderson               23.66      24.32  -3.3 
  2 Goates, Ryan               9 University P           24.23      24.69  -3.3 
  3 Lambert, Cade             10 West Valley            24.28      25.02  -3.3 
  4 Hanes, Alex               10 West Valley            24.67      25.65  -3.3 
  5 Galvan, Jacob             10 Anderson               25.35      26.20  -3.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lambert, Cade             10 West Valley            54.59      53.38  
  2 Martinez, Isaiah           9 Sutter                 56.26      54.70  
  3 Sanchez, Carlos            9 Central Vall           56.59      56.91  
  4 Owens, Eric               10 Orland                 58.79      57.06  
  5 Sager, Skyler             10 Lassen                 59.66      59.07  
  6 Mehr, Ian                  9 University P           59.38    1:00.24  
  7 Anderson, Coltin           9 Yreka                1:00.79    1:02.06  
  8 Hammeke, Devon             9 West Valley          1:00.80    1:02.98  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Growdon, Neil             10 Lassen               2:10.95    2:08.35  
  2 Mallery, Jack             10 Lassen               2:15.64    2:14.29  
  3 Fish, Lucas                9 Lassen               2:14.98    2:15.39  
  4 Hamilton, Max             10 University P         2:18.01    2:16.80  
  5 Sanchez, Carlos            9 Central Vall         2:17.87    2:17.48  
  6 Mehr, Ian                  9 University P         2:19.60    2:19.10  
  7 Owens, Eric               10 Orland               2:19.98    2:19.16  
  8 Francescut, Marcus        10 West Valley          2:16.68    2:23.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mallery, Jack             10 Lassen               4:51.53    4:49.31  
  2 Fish, Lucas                9 Lassen               5:01.63    4:54.43  
  3 Francescut, Marcus        10 West Valley          4:56.97    4:54.47  
  4 Davainis, Connor           9 University P         5:06.62    4:56.06  
  5 Harper, Bryce             10 Sutter               5:14.18    4:58.78  
  6 Higelin, Elijah           10 Yreka                4:58.28    5:00.20  
  7 Hamilton, Max             10 University P         5:07.58    5:07.82  
  8 Wayman, Alex               9 West Valley          5:10.84    5:14.54  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandborg, Garrett         10 Lassen              10:58.26   11:01.78  
  2 Hick, Braedyn             10 Sutter              11:27.53   11:02.94  
  3 Francescut, Marcus        10 West Valley         11:02.03   11:07.71  
  4 Higelin, Elijah           10 Yreka               11:03.81   11:14.87  
  5 Davainis, Connor           9 University P        11:17.21   11:21.03  
  6 Arwood, Travis            10 Yreka               11:22.58   11:25.06  
  7 Morgan, Trenton           10 Lassen              11:13.00   11:33.75  
  8 Daniels, Jacob             9 Lassen              11:20.92   11:36.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Friesen, Nate             10 University P           16.78      17.38  -1.2 
  2 Harlan, Zane              10 Orland                 17.88      17.50  -1.2 
  3 Heese, Justin             10 West Valley            17.88      18.59  -1.2 
  4 Hatcher, Hayden           10 Yreka                  19.27      18.67  -1.2 
  5 Laustalot, Trayton        10 University P           17.80      18.71  -1.2 
  6 Higley, Grayson           10 University P           18.25      18.73  -1.2 
  7 Pewitt, Jacob              9 University P           19.11      19.51  -1.2 
  8 Willson, Dustin           10 Orland                 19.71      19.63  -1.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Friesen, Nate             10 University P           45.95      44.64  
  2 Willson, Dustin           10 Orland                 46.85      44.79  
  3 Harlan, Zane              10 Orland                 47.58      45.59  
  4 Hatcher, Hayden           10 Yreka                  48.38      46.56  
  5 Escalante, Ivan           10 Gridley                49.45      47.75  
  6 Chavez, Jose              10 Orland                 49.41      48.66  
  7 Serrano, Nico              9 West Valley            50.28      49.51  
  8 Laustalot, Trayton        10 University P           49.21      50.09  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson  'A'                                       47.32      46.42  
  2 Gridley  'A'                                        48.79      47.46  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          48.55      48.54  
  4 Orland  'A'                                         50.09      48.92  
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                      50.33      50.10  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson  'A'                                     3:49.77    3:44.64  
  2 Lassen  'A'                                       3:47.43    3:49.42  
  3 Orland  'A'                                       4:01.97    3:58.44  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                  4:06.88    3:58.50  
  5 Sutter  'A'                                       4:17.02    4:06.03  
  6 University Prep  'A'                              4:12.76    4:08.11  
  7 Yreka  'A'                                        4:19.24    4:09.71  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicolson, Max             10 Gridley              5-06.00    5-04.00  
  2 Hahn, Matthew             10 Wheatland            5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  2 Ovozco, Evven              9 Orland               5-03.00   J5-04.00  
  2 Rogers, Anthony            9 West Valley          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  5 Hammeke, Devon             9 West Valley          5-02.00    4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Hayden           10 Yreka                9-00.00    9-06.00  
  2 Chavez, Jose              10 Orland              10-00.00   J9-06.00  
  3 Rogers, Anthony            9 West Valley          8-06.00    9-00.00  
  4 Stanley, Jadon             9 Sutter               9-06.00   J9-00.00  
  5 Hahn, Matthew             10 Wheatland            8-06.00    8-06.00  
  6 Landrum, Dalton           10 Yreka                8-06.00    8-00.00  
  7 Hopper, Chris              9 Yreka                8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8 Manor, Ayden               9 Central Vall         6-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Atwal, Daiven              9 Sutter              19-01.75   18-09.00   NWI 
  2 Ovozco, Evven              9 Orland              17-04.75   17-11.00   NWI 
  3 Quist, Andrew             10 Gridley             17-04.25   17-09.50   NWI 
  4 Parker, Tariq             10 Wheatland           18-01.75   16-10.50   NWI 
  5 Schnablegger, Jesse        9 Wheatland           17-03.75   16-09.50   NWI 
  6 Chaolee, Tyler             9 Central Vall        17-09.00   16-09.00   NWI 
  7 Martinez, Jesus           10 Gridley             17-00.00   16-07.50   NWI 
  8 Smith, Blake               9 Orland              17-01.50   16-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Stevyn          10 Anderson            41-01.00   42-00.00   NWI 
  2 Atwal, Daiven              9 Sutter              37-01.00   40-02.25   NWI 
  3 Hahn, Matthew             10 Wheatland           33-01.50   34-11.00   NWI 
  4 Heese, Justin             10 West Valley         33-10.00   34-02.75   NWI 
  5 Jaurequi, Josue            9 Gridley             31-06.50   32-09.00   NWI 
  6 Hopper, Chris              9 Yreka               31-11.00   32-02.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woods, Bradley            10 Lassen              44-10.00   47-06.50  
  2 Soderlund, Chris          10 Wheatland           44-02.00   42-01.75  
  3 Rogers, Anthony            9 West Valley         41-01.00   41-00.50  
  4 Harlow, Josh              10 Lassen              38-02.00   39-04.75  
  5 Morales, Elijah           10 Lassen              38-06.00   38-10.50  
  6 Driver, Bryce             10 Sutter              39-07.00   38-02.50  
  7 Laustalot, Trayton        10 University P        37-09.00   37-07.50  
  8 Pangelina, Anthony        10 Orland              38-09.00   36-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woods, Bradley            10 Lassen                123-06     129-03  
  2 Growdon, Neil             10 Lassen                112-08     124-07  
  3 Rogers, Anthony            9 West Valley           121-00     116-01  
  4 Harlow, Josh              10 Lassen                102-11     112-04  
  5 Morales, Elijah           10 Lassen                112-02     109-04  
  6 Soderlund, Chris          10 Wheatland             118-05     108-09  
  7 Pangelina, Anthony        10 Orland                 99-04     104-05  
  8 Laustalot, Trayton        10 University P          104-03      99-01  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                149        2) University Prep           105   
    3) Yreka                       68        4) Sutter                     59   
    5) Wheatland                   42        6) Central Valley             30   
    7) Anderson                    19        8) Orland                     11   
    8) Gridley                     11                                           
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                116        2) Yreka                     110   
    3) Gridley                     80        4) University Prep            69   
    5) Central Valley              35        6) Orland                     31   
    7) Lassen                      23        8) Wheatland                  14   
    9) Anderson                    13                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                157        2) University Prep           141   
    3) Wheatland                   51        4) Yreka                      46   
    5) Anderson                    32        6) Central Valley             25   
    7) Orland                      22        8) Sutter                     19   
    9) Lassen                       2                                           
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lassen                     102        2) West Valley                84   
    3) Orland                      59        4) University Prep            52   
    5) Anderson                    49        6) Sutter                     43   
    7) Wheatland                   35        8) Yreka                      32   
    9) Gridley                     28       10) Central Valley              9   

NOTE:  VG 100, VB 200, and FSB 110H were hand-timed.

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2017 09:54 PM
                      2017 DII Championships - 5/19/2017                       
                               Yreka High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 12.39  1998        Macklin Harris, Enterprise                  
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McFall, Alisha               Yreka                  13.56      12.27#  NWI 
  2 Bailey, Savannah             Sutter                 13.00      12.51   NWI 
  3 Grotegeer, Erica             Wheatland              13.12      12.85   NWI 
  4 Odurukwe, Millie             University P           14.03      12.99   NWI 
  5 Henry, Emmy                  University P           14.12      13.13   NWI 
  6 Cabras, Katherine            Wheatland              14.25      13.49   NWI 
  7 Kunkle, Maddie               Sutter                 14.17      13.56   NWI 
  8 Bravo, Lucia                 Orland                 13.85      13.84   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 25.99  1997        April Jackson, West Valley                  
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Savannah             Sutter                 26.87      26.56   NWI 
  2 Ireson-Janke, Anya           Yreka                  28.01      26.69   NWI 
  3 Bartlett, Adrian             Anderson               28.83      27.86   NWI 
  4 Goodrich, Kylie              Yreka                  29.12      28.16   NWI 
  5 Bravo, Lucia                 Orland                 28.61      28.17   NWI 
  6 Baeza, Stacey                Wheatland              28.50      28.19   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 58.60  1993        Brandi Andrews, Anderson                    
     Stadium: % 57.48  2001        Destany Cearley, Fall River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Savannah             Sutter               1:01.99    1:00.15  
  2 Jones, Bailey                West Valley          1:02.78    1:00.23  
  3 Page, Kayla                  Sutter               1:04.77    1:03.63  
  4 Baeza, Stacey                Wheatland            1:04.97    1:04.07  
  5 Little, Shay                 University P         1:05.79    1:04.90  
  6 Fogle, Lena                  Yreka                1:04.68    1:05.15  
  7 Sannar, Whitney              Gridley              1:05.46    1:05.21  
  8 Goodrich, Kylie              Yreka                1:05.95    1:06.65  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:17.6h  1984        Donna Martin, Enterprise                  
     Stadium: % 2:16.48  2006        Lindsay Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krier, Meri                  Yreka                2:38.00    2:24.15  
  2 Jones, Bailey                West Valley          2:31.04    2:29.98  
  3 Page, Kayla                  Sutter               2:34.97    2:31.91  
  4 Little, Shay                 University P         2:34.89    2:41.18  
  5 Waddle, BrookLynn            University P         2:49.18    2:43.62  
  6 Boucher, Alyssa              Sutter               2:51.19    2:51.63  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 5:03.06  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashby, Mia                   Sutter               6:06.14    5:34.68  
  2 Tate, Savannah               University P         5:46.58    5:39.41  
  3 Bahen, Marron                Yreka                5:50.34    5:57.27  
  4 Luiz, Dusti                  Yreka                6:01.93    6:04.14  
  5 Rodriguez, Angelica          West Valley          5:44.96    6:12.13  
  6 Gregory, Morgan              University P         5:54.72    6:13.90  
 -- Sundstrum, Jaycie            Central Vall         5:36.35        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11:00.0h  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tate, Savannah               University P        12:41.18   12:44.66  
  2 Ashby, Mia                   Sutter              13:53.53   12:50.91  
  3 Aragon, Jasmyne              West Valley         12:48.40   13:08.92  
  4 Bahen, Marron                Yreka               12:48.28   13:16.56  
  5 Rodriguez, Angelica          West Valley         12:54.55   13:22.41  
  6 Luiz, Dusti                  Yreka               12:55.58   13:35.38  
  7 McKenzie, Marisa             Sutter              14:17.60   13:40.23  
  8 Gregory, Morgan              University P        12:53.89   13:43.48  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 15.37  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Stephanie          Gridley                15.55      15.33#  NWI 
  2 Gliatto, Sophia              Yreka                  17.23      17.48   NWI 
  3 Jaimes, Pricila              Yreka                  17.74      17.60   NWI 
  4 Harrington, Cameron          University P           18.72      18.43   NWI 
  5 Graham, Brittney             Anderson               19.00      20.48   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 45.44  2013        Jenavieve Turner, Yreka                     
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Stephanie          Gridley                45.94      45.54  
  2 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                  51.55      49.79  
  3 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley            50.32      50.20  
  4 Harrington, Cameron          University P           53.59      51.79  
  5 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley            54.76      52.48  
  6 Gliatto, Sophia              Yreka                  53.60      52.50  
  7 Foster, Sheridan             Anderson               53.61      55.48  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 50.06  1998        West Valley, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          51.06      51.23  
  2 University Prep  'A'                                53.54      52.72  
  3 Sutter  'A'                                         56.58      53.84  
  4 Orland  'A'                                         54.42      54.54  
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                      54.41      55.13  
 -- West Valley  'A'                                    54.01         DQ  
 -- Anderson  'A'                                       53.83         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:01.9h  1984        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Red Bluff                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gridley  'A'                                      4:16.81    4:12.17  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                        4:20.04    4:14.06  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  4:21.28    4:22.19  
  4 Anderson  'A'                                     4:41.65    4:33.31  
  5 University Prep  'A'                              4:38.46    4:33.73  
  6 Wheatland  'A'                                    4:48.80    4:57.12  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  9709        Schaap/Mackie, Yreka/Central Valley         
     Stadium: %  5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Echols, Emily                University P         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  3 Sundstrum, Jaycie            Central Vall         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  4 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  5 Sherman, Malia               West Valley          4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Wilson, Ashley               Wheatland            4-07.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11-00  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley          9-00.00    9-06.00  
  2 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  3 Martin, Sarah                West Valley          7-06.00    7-06.00  
  4 Jaimes, Pricila              Yreka                7-06.00   J7-06.00  
  5 Henson, Margret              Yreka                7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: #    18-11  1977        Becky Rohrer, Red Bluff                  
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica             Wheatland           16-09.00   17-02.75   NWI 
  2 Curry, Michael               Gridley             15-00.00   16-03.00   NWI 
  3 Sherman, Malia               West Valley         16-06.00   15-11.00   NWI 
  4 Scott, Alexis                Anderson            15-09.25   15-01.75   NWI 
  5 Bluford, Kylanna             Central Vall        15-04.50   15-01.50   NWI 
  6 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         14-11.50   14-09.00   NWI 
  7 Passidakis, Angelique        University P        14-11.00   14-04.50   NWI 
  8 Graham, Brittney             Anderson            14-08.00   10-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 37-11.75  1987        Kathy Long, Red Bluff                    
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Curry, Michael               Gridley             31-05.75   35-00.25   NWI 
  2 Logan, Kyla                  Anderson            33-04.50   34-04.25   NWI 
  3 Passidakis, Angelique        University P        32-10.00   32-05.00   NWI 
  4 Higley, Taryn                University P        32-03.75   32-00.00   NWI 
  5 Douglas, Cameron             West Valley         30-10.75   31-02.75   NWI 
  6 Krier, Meri                  Yreka               30-03.75   30-02.25   NWI 
  7 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         30-01.00   30-00.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 44-02.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica             Wheatland           28-03.00   36-04.00  
  2 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley         36-05.00   36-00.00  
  3 Meder, Abby                  Wheatland           34-11.00   34-05.00  
  4 King, Emily                  Anderson            29-03.50   32-00.00  
  5 Flynn, Aileen                Orland              31-05.50   30-08.00  
  6 Plummer, Ally                West Valley         30-02.50   30-03.00  
  7 Wehunt, Marisah              Anderson            34-02.00   29-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 157-10  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica             Wheatland             146-11     154-04% 
  2 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley           121-06     130-07  
  3 Ante', Sandy                 Central Vall          114-08     120-08  
  4 Wehunt, Marisah              Anderson              108-02     114-07  
  5 Tanner, Ariah                Yreka                  93-07     100-01  
  6 Meder, Abby                  Wheatland              98-04      96-10  
  7 Gardner, Kaylee              Yreka                  94-11      96-02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kurth, Amber                 Orland                 13.69      13.45   NWI 
  2 McClintook, Melanie          Orland                 14.61      13.88   NWI 
  3 Gualco, Mateya               Sutter                 14.39      14.07   NWI 
  4 Wagner, MacKenna             University P           15.17      14.08   NWI 
  5 Riggins, Kaitlyn             Yreka                  15.24      14.24   NWI 
  6 Corona, Samantha             Gridley                15.21      14.75   NWI 
  7 Souza, Kalani                West Valley            15.21      14.97   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kurth, Amber                 Orland                 28.71      28.61   NWI 
  2 Gualco, Mateya               Sutter                 29.79      29.28   NWI 
  3 Fitch, Anna                  West Valley            31.22      29.71   NWI 
  4 Valles, Destiny              West Valley            31.13      29.89   NWI 
  5 Wagner, MacKenna             University P           31.30      30.15   NWI 
  6 Riggins, Kaitlyn             Yreka                  32.18      30.96   NWI 
  7 Corona, Samantha             Gridley                32.36      30.98   NWI 
  8 Santillan, Selina            Gridley                32.26      31.93   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isheim, Sami                 University P         1:05.79    1:05.94  
  2 Beauchamp, Sabrina           Orland               1:08.65    1:06.01  
  3 Fitch, Anna                  West Valley          1:07.29    1:07.16  
  4 Morefield, Serenna           West Valley          1:06.48    1:07.95  
  5 Ramirez, Ana Cristina        Gridley              1:11.43    1:12.37  
  6 Vader, Sarah                 University P         1:11.94    1:12.62  
  7 McClintook, Melanie          Orland               1:11.08    1:17.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valencia, Haily              Central Vall         2:39.56    2:41.47  
  2 Miranda, Ariana              Lassen               2:42.36    2:43.50  
  3 Morefield, Serenna           West Valley          2:46.20    2:46.11  
  4 Kostelec, Toni               West Valley          2:57.14    2:48.78  
  5 Isheim, Sami                 University P         2:46.57    2:50.04  
  6 Sannar, Aubrey               Gridley              2:50.70    2:58.19  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Ariana              Lassen               5:46.28    5:42.07  
  2 Kostelec, Toni               West Valley          6:20.07    6:06.59  
  3 Moxness, Kendall             Central Vall         6:30.60    6:21.77  
  4 Lee, Hannah                  Sutter               6:18.32    6:31.17  
  5 Moreno, Jocelin              Orland               6:40.02    6:37.39  
  6 Sannar, Aubrey               Gridley              6:34.89    6:48.09  
  7 Loustalet, Daphne            West Valley          6:49.23    7:02.34  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Ariana              Lassen              13:14.20   13:36.08  
  2 Moxness, Kendall             Central Vall        14:50.01   13:42.31  
  3 Lee, Hannah                  Sutter              14:27.94   14:27.23  
  4 Moreno, Jocelin              Orland              14:59.59   14:43.40  
  5 Loustalet, Daphne            West Valley         15:07.10   15:38.92  
  6 Parke, Alexis                University P        17:22.55   16:32.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Samantha              Gridley                19.03      17.92   NWI 
  2 Martinez, Lorena             Gridley                19.46      19.06   NWI 
  3 Harrington, Kaitlyn          West Valley            19.71      19.16   NWI 
  4 Tena, Rubi                   Gridley                19.40      19.17   NWI 
  5 Crosby, Caitlyn              Lassen                 21.38      20.47   NWI 
  6 Williams, Cameron            West Valley            19.93      20.49   NWI 
  7 Lama, Kirsten                Lassen                 21.66      20.58   NWI 
  8 Cahoon, Chloe                Gridley                20.46      20.74   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Lorena             Gridley                53.79      53.05  
  2 Tena, Rubi                   Gridley                56.35      55.33  
  3 Harrington, Kaitlyn          West Valley            58.24      57.72  
  4 Crosby, Caitlyn              Lassen               1:01.73      59.41  
  5 Cahoon, Chloe                Gridley              1:09.23    1:00.67  
  6 Williams, Cameron            West Valley          1:04.19    1:09.72  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    57.07      55.33  
 -- Gridley  'A'                                        57.73         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:46.56    4:39.09  
  2 University Prep  'A'                              4:55.56    4:49.10  
  3 Gridley  'A'                                      5:02.80    4:53.83  
  4 Central Valley  'A'                               5:05.48    5:02.62  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ghiorso, Elaine              West Valley          4-02.00    4-06.00  
  2 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  3 Smith, Samantha              Gridley              4-04.00    4-04.00  
  4 Rogers, Mahala               Central Vall         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
  5 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley          4-02.00   J4-04.00  
  6 Tena, Rubi                   Gridley              4-02.00    4-02.00  
  7 Santillan, Selina            Gridley              4-00.00    4-00.00  
  8 Kim, Eloise                  University P         4-00.00    3-10.00  
  8 Crosby, Caitlyn              Lassen               4-04.00    3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          7-06.00    7-06.00  
  2 Morefield, Serenna           West Valley          7-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Valencia, Haily              Central Vall         7-00.00    6-06.00  
  4 Wheeler, Mollie              West Valley          6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  5 Valles, Destiny              West Valley          6-06.00    6-00.00  
  6 Carrillo, Andrea             Central Vall         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cahoon, Chloe                Gridley             13-06.00   15-05.00   NWI 
  2 Santillan, Selina            Gridley             14-03.00   14-01.50   NWI 
  3 Valencia, Haily              Central Vall        14-05.50   13-04.50   NWI 
  4 Valles, Destiny              West Valley         14-00.50   12-09.50   NWI 
  4 Kim, Eloise                  University P        12-05.75   12-09.50   NWI 
  6 Sannar, Aubrey               Gridley             12-02.00   12-07.50   NWI 
  7 Davis, Genesy                Lassen              11-03.50   11-05.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tena, Rubi                   Gridley             29-07.50   30-02.00   NWI 
  2 Smith, Samantha              Gridley             27-11.00   30-00.25   NWI 
  3 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley         28-11.50   29-05.75   NWI 
  4 Corona, Samantha             Gridley             28-00.00   28-07.25   NWI 
  5 Rogers, Mahala               Central Vall        26-04.25   28-06.25   NWI 
  6 Souza, Kalani                West Valley         26-03.00   26-10.75   NWI 
  7 Ghiorso, Elaine              West Valley         25-02.00   26-10.00   NWI 
  8 Riggins, Kaitlyn             Yreka               26-06.50   25-10.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puhlman, Sammy               West Valley         27-06.00   28-06.00  
  2 Melton, Cynthia              Lassen              27-11.00   28-04.00  
  3 Humphrey, Micheal            Central Vall        25-01.00   27-04.00  
  4 Friden, Taylor               Yreka               27-00.00  J27-04.00  
  5 Mabry, Jillian               Central Vall        26-03.00   26-10.00  
  6 Wilkins, Emily               Wheatland           26-09.00   25-07.00  
  7 AlfaQeeh, Yasmeen            Gridley             25-02.00   24-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Emily               Wheatland              71-06      89-05  
  2 Friden, Taylor               Yreka                  80-06   88-10.50  
  3 Filter, Sara                 Sutter                 75-08   82-10.50  
  4 Gomes, Lauren                West Valley            71-01      74-10  
  5 Humphrey, Micheal            Central Vall           77-01   72-06.50  
  6 Ramirez, Brianna             Gridley                68-09      71-10  
  7 Stott, Audrey                Yreka                  80-07      67-11  
  8 Harper, Sachiel              Central Vall           74-10      66-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 10.98  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 10.80  2008        Darius Ray, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Adams, Jonathon              Sutter                 11.28      11.25   NWI 
  2 Rice, Jordan                 University P           12.00      11.32   NWI 
  3 Lora-Martinez, Aryam         Wheatland              11.57      11.44   NWI 
  4 Sanchez, Xavier              Wheatland              11.32      11.47   NWI 
  5 Alvarez, Anthony             Wheatland              11.70      11.51   NWI 
  6 Reyes, Cason                 Sutter                 11.59      11.57   NWI 
  7 Facey, Trevor                Sutter                 11.72      11.79   NWI 
  8 Reynolds, Tyler              Sutter                 12.10      11.87   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 22.37  2008        Zach Stoner, Yreka                          
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Adams, Jonathon              Sutter                 23.24      22.48   NWI 
  2 Alcala, Noah                 West Valley            24.08      22.94   NWI 
  3 Sanchez, Xavier              Wheatland              23.85      23.00   NWI 
  4 Reyes, Cason                 Sutter                 23.84      23.16   NWI 
  5 O'Dell, Brandon              Central Vall           24.41      24.00   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 48.97  2008        Zach Stoner, Yreka                          
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCane, Travis               Wheatland              52.20      51.51  
  2 Hayward, Tyler               University P           52.74      52.27  
  3 Zubia, Jonathan              Sutter                 52.96      52.51  
  4 Adams, Michael               Sutter                 53.94      52.95  
  5 Danner-Bocks, Quinn          University P           54.59      53.20  
  6 Ramirez, Danny               West Valley            53.98      54.40  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.8h  1976        Mark Ewell, Shasta                        
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, CJ                   Wheatland            2:06.66    2:01.77  
  2 Lervold, Nathan              University P         2:05.92    2:03.12  
  3 Cramer, Michael              University P         2:06.98    2:03.83  
  4 Stewart, Cole                Lassen               2:07.54    2:05.07  
  5 Fernandez, Isaac             Yreka                2:09.20    2:07.32  
  6 Rogers, Cody                 Sutter               2:09.65    2:07.58  
  7 Meeder, Chris                West Valley          2:11.94    2:12.28  
  8 Valdivia, Emanuel            Orland               2:08.90    2:12.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.0h  1983        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:19.54  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Isaac             Yreka                4:33.77    4:34.42  
  2 Chitwood, Blake              Yreka                4:33.93    4:34.82  
  3 Lervold, Nathan              University P         4:39.86    4:37.07  
  4 Meeder, Chris                West Valley          4:37.55    4:40.64  
  5 Valdivia, Emanuel            Orland               4:47.97    4:40.65  
  6 Morefield, Eric              West Valley          4:49.95    4:42.93  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chitwood, Blake              Yreka               10:17.64   10:09.80  
  2 Meeder, Chris                West Valley         10:19.24   10:19.60  
  3 Moore, Forrest               University P        10:27.47   10:26.47  
  4 Lile, Jared                  Lassen              10:30.51   10:28.14  
  5 Morefield, Eric              West Valley         10:25.63   11:01.98  
  6 Matties, Justin              University P        10:27.02   11:07.15  
  7 Younkers, Derek              University P        11:24.91   11:46.17  
  8 Rockholt, Bailey             Sutter              11:47.37   14:01.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McMillan, Miles              University P           16.59      16.15   NWI 
  2 Sierra, Andrew               University P           17.38      16.37   NWI 
  3 Lozoya, Vincent              Anderson               16.86      16.78   NWI 
  4 Overton, Cooper              University P           18.60      16.98   NWI 
  5 O'Dell, Brandon              Central Vall           17.63      17.05   NWI 
  6 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley            17.67      17.06   NWI 
  7 Williams, Austin             West Valley            17.63      17.60   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 38.5h  1983        Pat Duffy, Shasta                           
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Anthony             Wheatland              43.46      41.57  
  2 McMillan, Miles              University P           44.67      41.72  
  3 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley            43.33      41.85  
  4 Overton, Cooper              University P           45.17      43.50  
  5 Sierra, Andrew               University P           45.09      43.57  
  6 Lozoya, Vincent              Anderson               46.01      45.07  
  7 Watson, Ben                  Lassen                 46.08      45.41  
  8 Cardenas, Daniel             Orland                 46.19      45.98  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 42.7h  1987        Anderson, Anderson                          
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sutter  'A'                                         44.66      44.00  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    45.82      44.36  
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                      44.74      44.73  
  4 University Prep  'A'                                45.51      44.78  
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          47.30      46.85  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:23.3h  1987        Anderson, Anderson                        
     Stadium: % 3:23.65  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                    3:31.37    3:31.40  
  2 University Prep  'A'                              3:33.94    3:32.08  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  3:40.50    3:34.57  
  4 Anderson  'A'                                     3:48.30    3:48.92  
  5 Yreka  'A'                                        3:47.49    3:52.76  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  6-08  1976        Kevin Brownlee, Yreka                       
     Stadium: %  6-09  2000        Teak Wilburn, Chico                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cox, Kyle                    University P         5-10.00    6-02.00  
  2 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley          5-06.00    6-00.00  
  3 Low, Devin                   West Valley          5-06.00    5-10.00  
  4 Limon, Nathan                West Valley          5-06.00   J5-10.00  
  5 Ward, James                  Yreka                5-04.00    5-06.00  
  6 Smith-Porst, Tanner          Anderson             5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Schumann, Nick               University P         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 14-06  8708        Dooley/Ostrom, Anderson/West Valley         
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley         15-03.00   14-00.00  
  2 Sulzer, Bailey               West Valley         12-00.00   12-00.00  
  3 Altamirano, Jonathon         West Valley         11-00.00  J12-00.00  
  4 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         11-06.00   11-06.00  
  5 Graham, Blake                Anderson            11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  6 McHugh, Josh                 Sutter               9-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Johnson, Bailey              Sutter               8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Renteria, Brandon            Wheatland            7-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.50  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                
     Stadium: %    23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Andrew               Yreka               20-01.75   19-10.75   NWI 
  2 Moore, Dylan                 West Valley         19-02.25   19-04.25   NWI 
  3 Hill, Casey                  Yreka               19-08.75   19-02.00   NWI 
  4 Reyes, Cason                 Sutter              19-00.00   18-04.50   NWI 
  5 Pfrimmer, Riley              West Valley         18-10.75   18-03.00   NWI 
  6 Low, Devin                   West Valley         18-00.00   18-02.00   NWI 
  7 Brickey, Antoine             Central Vall        18-02.75   17-07.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 46-03.25  1975        Greg Bullard, Enterprise                 
     Stadium: % 46-06.25  1996        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley         41-00.25   39-11.75   NWI 
  2 Low, Devin                   West Valley         38-00.50   39-01.75   NWI 
  3 Hill, Casey                  Yreka               40-07.00   38-10.00   NWI 
  4 Pierce, Andrew               Yreka               39-07.50   38-01.75   NWI 
  5 Harney, Anthony              Central Vall        37-11.00   37-03.50   NWI 
  6 Heese, Brandon               West Valley         37-06.50   36-06.75   NWI 
  7 Lora-Martinez, Aryam         Wheatland           36-09.00   36-04.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 56-00.75  1987        Roshawn James, Enterprise                
     Stadium: % 60-01.25  1999        Josh Robb, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrell, Payton              Central Vall        48-10.75   49-04.00  
  2 Fuller, Payton               West Valley         43-10.00   45-09.50  
  3 Kingston, Jarrett            Anderson            47-10.00   45-08.00  
  4 Silva, Rylie                 Central Vall        47-02.00   45-05.00  
  5 Gruhler, Dawson              University P        42-10.00   44-00.00  
  6 Kelly, Perry                 Wheatland           42-08.00   43-10.50  
  7 Schubert, Devin              Anderson            39-07.00   39-09.50  
  8 Harrell, Parker              Central Vall        40-08.00   39-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 178-04  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Jarrett            Anderson              148-06     153-07  
  2 Brown, Taylor                West Valley           145-11     150-09  
  3 Harrell, Payton              Central Vall          132-08     147-01  
  4 Fuller, Payton               West Valley           138-08     142-10  
  5 Mair, Timmy                  Anderson              126-07     123-10  
  6 Kay, Nick                    Central Vall          114-01     116-04  
  7 Harrell, Parker              Central Vall          110-02     114-11  
  8 Kelly, Perry                 Wheatland             126-07     109-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaylord, Austin              Wheatland              12.04      11.82   NWI 
  2 Uribe, Damon                 University P           12.40      11.92   NWI 
  3 Gibbons Haas, Myles          West Valley            12.57      12.04   NWI 
  4 Pina, Kona                   Wheatland              12.31      12.25   NWI 
  5 Heese, Justin                West Valley            12.65      12.33   NWI 
  6 Henson, Delbert              Yreka                  12.96      12.71   NWI 
  7 Quist, Andrew                Gridley                12.71      12.74   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Mathew            Orland                 25.00      23.65   NWI 
  2 Gaither, Jarrett             Yreka                  24.64      23.83   NWI 
  3 Uribe, Damon                 University P           25.53      23.84   NWI 
  4 Sanders, Dagan               West Valley            25.13      24.34   NWI 
  5 Gibbons Haas, Myles          West Valley            26.07      24.64   NWI 
  6 Gaylord, Austin              Wheatland              25.47      24.76   NWI 
  7 Lambert, Cade                West Valley            25.52      24.89   NWI 
  8 Pina, Kona                   Wheatland              26.02      27.27   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Mathew            Orland                 54.44      52.70  
  2 Sanders, Dagan               West Valley            54.98      53.08  
  3 Lambert, Cade                West Valley            55.46      55.92  
  4 Wise, Andrew                 University P           58.81      59.06  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith-Porst, Gavin           Anderson             2:15.74    2:11.09  
  2 Mercado, Jonathan            Orland               2:16.28    2:14.14  
  3 Meade, Josiah                West Valley          2:19.58    2:14.31  
  4 Quintana, Anthony            Yreka                2:18.03    2:15.52  
  5 Lane, Christian              University P         2:18.53    2:16.30  
  6 Ownes, Eric                  Orland               2:22.42    2:17.34  
  7 Hamilton, Max                University P         2:19.89    2:18.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higelin, Elijah              Yreka                4:52.33    4:51.58  
  2 Lane, Christian              University P         5:04.31    4:58.48  
  3 Davenport, Deric             Lassen               5:01.68    4:58.59  
  4 Hamilton, Max                University P         5:07.29    4:59.75  
  5 Mercado, Jonathan            Orland               5:15.16    5:07.43  
  6 Quintana, Anthony            Yreka                4:52.27    5:08.75  
  7 Mallery, Jack                Lassen               4:58.08    5:21.45  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higelin, Elijah              Yreka               11:16.96   11:16.34  
  2 Davenport, Deric             Lassen              11:24.29   11:33.53  
  3 Sanderson, Ricky             Central Vall        11:26.54   11:35.90  
  4 Arwood, Travis               Yreka               11:51.31   11:42.08  
  5 Morgan, Trenton              Lassen              11:40.66   11:43.42  
  6 Hick, Braedyn                Sutter              11:48.29   11:43.47  
  7 Matties, Jacob               University P        12:17.46   11:52.40  
  8 Wilder, Jade                 Yreka               11:45.95   12:00.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Daniel            West Valley            18.66      17.39   NWI 
  2 Heese, Justin                West Valley            20.11      18.63   NWI 
  3 Topp, Justin                 Yreka                  18.16      18.77   NWI 
  4 Friesen, Nate                University P           20.80      20.09   NWI 
  5 Hendrix, Kevin               West Valley            21.69      21.13   NWI 
  6 Hatcher, Hayden              Yreka                  21.76      21.28   NWI 
  7 Higley, Grayson              University P           22.12      21.45   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chandler, Sterling           Lassen                 47.53      45.64  
  2 Weekley, Tyler               West Valley            48.30      46.47  
  3 Topp, Justin                 Yreka                  47.54      46.49  
  4 Hendrix, Kevin               West Valley            50.04      47.69  
  5 Friesen, Nate                University P           53.07      51.81  
  6 Pratt, Jared                 Gridley                53.71      55.55  
  7 Higley, Grayson              University P           58.70      59.57  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    46.96      46.65  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          47.94      46.72  
  3 Gridley  'A'                                        50.35      50.81  
 -- Wheatland  'A'                                      48.52         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                        3:55.66    3:44.81  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  3:51.78    3:46.49  
  3 Orland  'A'                                       3:56.62    3:48.40  
  4 University Prep  'A'                              3:57.89    3:55.87  
  5 Lassen  'A'                                       3:57.92    3:58.44  
  6 Gridley  'A'                                      4:31.25    4:01.90  
  7 Wheatland  'A'                                    4:08.62    4:10.67  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaither, Jarrett             Yreka                5-08.00    5-08.00  
  2 Trinidad, Mark               Lassen               5-02.00    5-04.00  
  3 Namanny, Westin              Yreka                5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  4 West, Lucas                  Yreka                4-10.00    5-02.00  
  5 Friesen, Nate                University P         5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  6 Nicolson, Max                Gridley              4-10.00    4-10.00  
  7 Uribe, Damon                 University P         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Alvis, Jordan                Wheatland            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna, Devin               West Valley         10-00.00   11-00.00  
  2 Dickerson, Daniel            West Valley          9-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Morrison, Greyson            Yreka               10-06.00   10-00.00  
  4 West, Lucas                  Yreka                9-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Topp, Justin                 Yreka                9-06.00    9-06.00  
  6 Nehls, Matt                  West Valley          9-00.00   J9-06.00  
  7 Sanderson, Ricky             Central Vall         8-06.00   J9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pina, Kona                   Wheatland           18-01.50   18-03.00   NWI 
  2 Trinidad, Mark               Lassen              18-02.25   18-02.50   NWI 
  3 League, Brett                Central Vall        19-05.50   17-07.00   NWI 
  4 Smith, Tim                   West Valley         17-06.50   16-09.00   NWI 
  5 Quist, Andrew                Gridley             16-10.00   16-08.00   NWI 
  6 Uribe, Damon                 University P        16-07.75   16-02.00   NWI 
  7 Hildago, Sean                Yreka               16-09.00   15-06.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 League, Brett                Central Vall        40-09.50   42-01.00   NWI 
  2 Morrison, Greyson            Yreka               37-07.00   36-06.00   NWI 
  3 Sanchez, Luis                Yreka               35-08.50   35-10.75   NWI 
  4 Smith, Tim                   West Valley         35-08.50   35-04.00   NWI 
  5 Alcala, Hunter               West Valley         35-02.00   33-08.50   NWI 
  6 Wilson, DeMarques            Wheatland           31-02.00   33-02.00   NWI 
  7 Wayne, Connor                West Valley         33-03.50   33-00.50   NWI 
  8 Alvis, Jordan                Wheatland           30-00.00   31-05.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henson, Delbert              Yreka               43-07.00   42-05.00  
  2 Alvarado, Enrique            Orland              43-04.50   42-04.00  
  3 Brummett, Paul               Yreka               42-05.50   42-01.00  
  4 Woods, Bradley               Lassen              41-04.50   39-06.00  
  5 Wilson, Jon                  West Valley         41-04.50   38-04.00  
  6 Soderlund, Chris             Wheatland           39-02.50   35-07.00  
  7 Luschinski, Briston          Central Vall        34-06.00   33-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Enrique            Orland                108-11     119-08  
  2 Woods, Bradley               Lassen                 99-04  111-04.50  
  3 Henson, Delbert              Yreka                 106-02  107-10.50  
  4 Soderlund, Chris             Wheatland              96-09   92-09.50  
  5 Davis, Caleb                 West Valley            90-04      86-05  
  6 Luschinski, Briston          Central Vall           97-01      82-04  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yreka                      102        1) West Valley               102   
    3) University Prep             69        4) Sutter                     65   
    5) Wheatland                   52        6) Gridley                    48   
    7) Anderson                    32        8) Central Valley             14   
    9) Orland                       8                                           
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                142        2) Gridley                   102   
    3) Central Valley              57        4) Lassen                     42   
    4) Orland                      42        6) University Prep            31   
    7) Sutter                      30        8) Yreka                      15   
    9) Wheatland                   11                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                141        2) University Prep           105   
    3) Wheatland                   65        4) Yreka                      62   
    5) Sutter                      51        6) Anderson                   32   
    7) Central Valley              27        8) Lassen                      8   
    9) Orland                       2                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yreka                      138        2) West Valley               116   
    3) Lassen                      56        4) Orland                     55   
    5) University Prep             45        6) Wheatland                  31   
    7) Central Valley              23        8) Anderson                   10   
    8) Gridley                     10       10) Sutter                      1   

 

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/25/2016 10:03 PM
           2016 - NSCIF DII Track and Field Championship - 5/20/2016          
                           Miners Stadium, Yreka, CA
                          
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mendonca, Brianna            Lassen                 12.60      12.62 
  2 Johnson, Brenna              Corning                12.90      12.87 
  3 Cardenas, Stephanie          Gridley                13.42      12.94 
  4 Grotegeer, Erica             Wheatland              13.52      13.17 
  5 Brenner, Sierra              West Valley            13.32      13.44 
  6 Ireson-Janke, Anya           Yreka                  13.25      13.46 
  7 Currie, Callie               Yreka                  14.01      14.30 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brianna            Lassen                 26.35      26.20 
  2 Rivers, Chava                Las Plumas             26.90      26.45 
  3 Bailey, Savannah             Sutter                 27.55      26.77 
  4 Galwey, Kirsten              West Valley            26.46      26.82 
  5 Porter, Laura                Lassen                 28.55      29.08 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Galwey, Kirsten              West Valley            59.94      59.13 
  2 Mendonca, Brenna             Lassen               1:02.06      59.60 
  3 Rivers, Chava                Las Plumas           1:00.64      59.97 
  4 Jones, Bailey                West Valley          1:02.27    1:03.63 
  5 Bailey, Savannah             Sutter               1:02.72    1:04.36 
  6 Fogle, Lena                  Yreka                1:03.84    1:04.43 
  7 Ireson-Janke, Anya           Yreka                1:03.86    1:04.63 
  8 Sturdivant, Willow           Gridley              1:03.40    1:04.64 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ashby, Mia                   Sutter               2:33.21    2:27.51 
  2 Gamboa, Yadira               Orland               2:32.40    2:29.20 
  3 Jones, Bailey                West Valley          2:32.17    2:30.29 
  4 Page, Kayla                  Sutter               2:32.96    2:31.67 
  5 Fogle, Lena                  Yreka                2:33.34    2:33.89 
  6 Krier, Meri                  Yreka                2:34.62    2:39.76 
  7 Nicholaw, Lauren             Las Plumas           2:38.29    2:44.03 
  8 Kimball, Rebekah             Yreka                2:45.38    2:47.80 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Anna                  Central Vall         5:23.53    5:18.98 
  2 Ward, Mallory                Yreka                5:34.14    5:42.73 
  3 Krier, Meri                  Yreka                5:48.60    5:49.73 
  4 Morgado, Kaitlin             Las Plumas           5:52.80    5:53.29 
  5 Miranda, Amarisa             Lassen               5:50.17    5:53.30 
  6 Matteoli, Megan              Sutter               5:50.50    6:09.90 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Anna                  Central Vall        11:53.71   11:55.51 
  2 Ward, Mallory                Yreka               11:57.20   12:06.00 
  3 Morgado, Kaitlin             Las Plumas          12:42.55   12:44.20 
  4 Rodriguez, Angelica          West Valley         13:34.04   13:05.09 
  5 Miranda, Amarisa             Lassen              13:27.37   13:10.67 
  6 Brooks, Arianna              Yreka               13:44.00   13:31.38 
  7 Garcia, Vanessa              Wheatland           14:48.23   14:44.51 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Stephanie          Gridley                15.95      15.49 
  2 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                  17.10      17.04 
  3 Schillig, Selina             Oroville               18.56      17.37 
  4 Shoemaker, Kaylee            Corning                16.83      17.77 
  5 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka                  18.12      18.08 
  6 Smith, Sam                   Gridley                19.43      19.57 
  7 Luquin, Alyssa               Yreka                  19.21      20.20 
  8 Allen, Madisun               Anderson               18.11      20.85 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Stephanie          Gridley                47.49      45.32 
  2 Mendonca, Brenna             Lassen                 48.65      47.49 
  3 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                  49.17      48.82 
  4 Schillig, Selina             Oroville               50.76      50.33 
  5 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley            48.42      51.83 
  6 Havens, Samantha             Las Plumas             51.74      53.06 
  7 Babcock, Macee               Wheatland              54.39      54.73 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    51.41      52.04 
  2 Lassen  'A'                                         51.23      52.05 
  3 Las Plumas  'A'                                     53.52      52.82 
  4 Anderson  'A'                                       53.55      53.09 
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          54.00      53.74 
  6 Wheatland  'A'                                      55.12      54.96 
  7 Oroville  'A'                                       57.63      57.00 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:21.61    4:13.37 
  2 Gridley  'A'                                      4:24.14    4:17.47 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                        4:21.48    4:22.40 
  4 Sutter  'A'                                       4:34.81    4:25.81 
  5 Lassen  'A'                                       4:36.02    4:27.20 
  6 Wheatland  'A'                                    4:47.52    4:27.66 
  7 Oroville  'A'                                     4:49.48    4:43.33 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Kaylee            Corning              5-04.00    5-02.00 
  2 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          4-10.00   J5-02.00 
  3 Willis, Bayley               West Valley          5-00.00    4-10.00 
  4 Williams, Chantel            Las Plumas           4-06.00    4-08.00 
  5 Walker, Rachel               West Valley          4-08.00   J4-08.00 
  6 McCoy, Gracie                Lassen               4-08.00    4-06.00 
  7 Graham, Rebecca              Las Plumas           4-06.00    4-04.00 
  7 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                4-06.00    4-04.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Rebecca              Las Plumas           8-06.00    9-06.00 
  2 Saelee, Destiny              West Valley          9-06.00    9-00.00 
  3 Benner, Katelyn              West Valley          8-06.00    8-06.00 
  4 Thompson, Ariana             Las Plumas           8-00.00   J8-06.00 
  5 Souza, Thalia                Corning              6-06.00    6-06.00 
  6 Martin, Sarah                West Valley          6-00.00    6-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica             Wheatland           17-00.50   16-10.50 
  2 Rivers, Chava                Las Plumas          17-03.00   16-10.00 
  3 Curry, Michael               Gridley             14-10.00   15-08.25 
  4 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka               15-07.00   15-02.75 
  5 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson            15-03.25   14-06.00 
  6 Hayward, Skyler              West Valley         14-11.00   14-02.25 
  7 Williams, Chantel            Las Plumas          14-08.00   14-01.75 
  8 Cabras, Katherine            Wheatland           14-05.50   13-03.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson            34-04.25   34-07.25 
  2 Curry, Michael               Gridley             33-00.75   33-07.50 
  3 Thompson, Ariana             Las Plumas          31-03.25   31-07.50 
  4 Willis, Bayley               West Valley         30-07.00   31-05.00 
  5 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka               30-02.25   31-01.00 
  6 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka               31-02.75   30-09.75 
  7 Currie, Callie               Yreka               30-01.75   30-00.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica             Wheatland           38-05.50   39-00.75 
  2 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley         33-00.00   34-09.00 
  3 Meder, Abby                  Wheatland           33-09.75   34-01.50 
  4 Flynn, Aileen                Orland              30-11.00   30-08.00 
  5 Dumaplin, Simona             Wheatland           30-05.00   30-06.50 
  6 Wehunt, Marisah              Anderson            32-00.00   30-05.50 
  7 Negrete, Jenny               Orland              30-05.50   27-10.00 
  8 Tanner, Ariah                Yreka               28-10.50   26-09.75 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica             Wheatland             144-00     137-02 
  2 Rogers, Natalie              West Valley           118-03     123-03 
  3 Ante', Sandy                 Central Vall          114-06     115-10 
  4 Dumaplin, Simona             Wheatland             110-02     106-11 
  5 Wehunt, Marisah              Anderson              100-02     106-08 
  6 Tanner, Ariah                Yreka                  98-06      93-08 
  7 Rodriguez, Jacklynn          Las Plumas            103-08      90-01 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bluford, Kylanna             Central Vall           13.54      13.59 
  2 Gliatto, Sophia              Yreka                  13.85      13.64 
  3 Smith, Madalee               Orland                 14.22      13.88 
  4 Scott, Alexis                Anderson               13.83      13.93 
  5 Cornelius, Katlyn            West Valley            14.28      14.16 
  6 Donnelly, Trina              Corning                14.16      14.20 
  7 Hopper, Tatelyn              Oroville               14.47      14.43 
  8 Bettendorf, Kelley           West Valley            14.25      14.46 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Madalee               Orland                 29.39      28.65 
  2 Bartlett, Adrian             Anderson               28.58      28.68 
  3 Valencia, Haily              Central Vall           29.35      28.99 
  4 Keesler, Kirsten             Oroville               29.36      29.22 
  5 Whitmore, Maryna             Central Vall           29.43      29.23 
  6 Quirmbach, Courtney          Yreka                  30.05      29.70 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cluck, Madelyn               Lassen               1:04.73    1:04.88 
  2 Keesler, Kirsten             Oroville             1:06.89    1:06.41 
  3 Whitmore, Maryna             Central Vall         1:07.23    1:06.42 
  4 Matthews, Raven              West Valley          1:06.96    1:07.64 
  5 Whipple, Delaney             Yreka                1:08.10    1:08.23 
  6 Hopper, Tatelyn              Oroville             1:06.16    1:08.58 
  7 Alvarado, Hannah             Corning              1:09.05    1:11.99 
  8 Young, Elyssa                Wheatland            1:08.99    1:12.59 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Ariana              Lassen               2:37.19    2:32.30 
  2 Valencia, Haily              Central Vall         2:42.76    2:37.48 
  3 Morefield, Serenna           West Valley          2:44.51    2:39.02 
  4 Barton, Hannah               Central Vall         2:49.56    2:46.29 
  5 Whipple, Delaney             Yreka                2:45.18    2:47.20 
  6 Aragon, Jasmyne              West Valley          2:44.01    2:51.19 
  7 Camburn, Emily               Gridley              3:07.22    2:59.80 
  8 Leonidou, Nikk               Wheatland            3:04.44    3:12.48 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cluck, Madelyn               Lassen               5:38.94    5:39.92 
  2 Miranda, Ariana              Lassen               5:44.68    5:42.45 
  3 Barton, Hannah               Central Vall         5:54.67    5:46.12 
  4 Aragon, Jasmyne              West Valley          5:51.55    5:56.92 
  5 Kostelec, Toni               West Valley          6:05.33    5:57.78 
  6 Cizin, Mary                  Lassen               6:04.20    6:10.07 
  7 Hengel, Emily                Oroville             7:26.53    6:58.39 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Aragon, Jasmyne              West Valley         13:26.12   13:08.64 
  2 Cizin, Mary                  Lassen              13:45.40   13:19.51 
  3 Kostelec, Toni               West Valley         14:50.60   13:28.95 
  4 Shields, Sarah               Central Vall        14:21.97   13:45.29 
  5 Luiz, Dusti                  Yreka               16:36.54   14:28.23 
  6 Loustalet, Daphne            West Valley         15:20.30   15:33.44 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gliatto, Sophia              Yreka                  17.53      17.07 
  2 Castle, Mariah               Corning                17.36      17.43 
  3 Graham, Brittany             Anderson               18.48      17.60 
  4 Tidwell, Chaney              Yreka                  17.54      17.87 
  5 Amaro, Ashley                Corning                17.61      17.90 
  6 Sannar, Whitney              Gridley                18.64      18.35 
  7 Espinoza, Julissa            Gridley                21.88      20.99 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Castle, Mariah               Corning                52.36      52.03 
  2 Sannar, Whitney              Gridley                55.30      52.59 
  3 Keesler, Kirsten             Oroville               53.32      52.60 
  4 Gliatto, Sophia              Yreka                  54.09      52.96 
  5 Amaro, Ashley                Corning                52.44      53.05 
  6 Tidwell, Chaney              Yreka                  54.13      53.66 
  7 Hopper, Tatelyn              Oroville               55.29      55.32 
  8 Jaimes, Pricila              Yreka                  56.03      56.10 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson  'A'                                       54.19      54.33 
  2 Central Valley  'A'                                 54.43      54.67 
  3 Corning  'A'                                        55.76      54.86 
  4 Oroville  'A'                                       59.71      54.90 
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          55.24      54.99 
  6 West Valley  'A'                                    55.96      55.98 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lassen  'A'                                       4:33.58    4:31.47 
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  4:46.91    4:40.60 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                        4:53.90    4:50.84 
  4 Corning  'A'                                      4:58.02    4:54.18 
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                    5:01.82    5:00.29 
  6 Gridley  'A'                                      5:15.43    5:02.44 
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sundstrum, Jaycie            Central Vall         4-08.00    4-08.00 
  2 Avery, Angelic               Yreka                4-04.00    4-06.00 
  3 Rogers, Mahala               Central Vall         4-04.00    4-04.00 
  4 Boyd, Ashlinn                Central Vall         4-04.00   J4-04.00 
  5 Towne, Karly                 Corning              4-02.00    4-02.00 
  6 Whipple, Delaney             Yreka                4-04.00   J4-02.00 
  7 Thao, Sen                    Oroville             4-04.00    4-00.00 
 -- Hengel, Emily                Oroville             4-00.00         NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley          7-00.00    7-06.00 
  2 Morefield, Serenna           West Valley          7-00.00    7-00.00 
  3 King, Rosalynne              Oroville             6-06.00    6-06.00 
  4 Henson, Margret              Yreka                6-06.00   J6-06.00 
  5 Bluford, Kylanna             Central Vall         6-00.00   J6-06.00 
  6 Valencia, Haily              Central Vall         6-06.00    6-00.00 
  7 Semingson, Savana            West Valley          6-00.00    5-06.00 
 -- Graham, Brittany             Anderson             8-00.00         NH 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bluford, Kylanna             Central Vall        14-04.00   15-05.50 
  2 Bartlett, Adrian             Anderson            14-04.00   14-08.75 
  3 Bussey, Akilah               Lassen              14-06.00   14-02.00 
  4 Graham, Brittany             Anderson            13-11.75   13-09.75 
  5 Sannar, Whitney              Gridley             14-03.00   13-09.50 
  6 Boyd, Ashlinn                Central Vall        14-07.00   13-04.00 
  7 Donnelly, Trina              Corning             13-06.50   13-00.00 
  8 Thao, Sen                    Oroville            13-06.00   12-06.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Quirmbach, Courtney          Yreka               32-00.25   29-06.75 
  2 Carroll, Kailyn              West Valley         29-05.25   29-06.25 
  3 Lara, Mariah                 Corning             27-05.00   29-00.50 
  4 Boyd, Ashlinn                Central Vall        28-10.25   28-06.25 
  5 Carroll, Aubree              West Valley         27-08.00   28-03.50 
  6 Tidwell, Chaney              Yreka               28-04.00   28-00.25 
  7 Espinoza, Julissa            Gridley             25-00.00   25-07.00 
  8 Hunter, Leigna               Wheatland           25-10.00   24-11.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Larson, Jamie                Lassen              28-03.00   29-00.00 
  2 Taamai, Hope                 Oroville            30-01.00   28-10.50 
  3 Beckwith, Kara               Corning             28-07.00   27-11.50 
  4 Carman, Charlee              West Valley         25-11.00   27-03.00 
  5 Ochoa, Jazmin                Yreka               27-01.00   25-07.00 
  6 Mitchell, Mackenzie          Oroville            27-01.00   25-05.00 
  7 Papesh, Alex                 West Valley         26-05.00   24-06.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Jazmin                Yreka                  79-00   86-07.50 
  2 Mitchell, Mackenzie          Oroville               79-07      82-04 
  3 Papesh, Alex                 West Valley            85-04   80-10.50 
  4 Melton, Cynthia              Lassen              81-07.50   79-05.50 
  5 Beckwith, Kara               Corning                78-07      78-05 
  6 Harper, Sachiel              Central Vall           80-08      77-01 
  7 Taamai, Hope                 Oroville               85-07      70-00 
  8 Bartlett, Adrian             Anderson               83-11   56-04.50 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Grant              Anderson               11.18      11.04 
  2 Chaolee, Austin              Central Vall           11.30      11.07 
  3 Santana, Angel               Gridley                11.47      11.09 
  4 Selberg, Cole                West Valley            11.43      11.30 
  5 Sanchez, Xavier              Wheatland              11.93      11.40 
  6 Downing, Austin              Las Plumas             11.99      11.44 
  7 Alcala, Noah                 West Valley            11.63      11.48 
  8 Reyes, Jose                  Corning                12.02      12.39 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rivers, Adham                Las Plumas             23.44      22.69 
  2 Chaolee, Austin              Central Vall           22.74      22.89 
  3 Santana, Angel               Gridley                23.50      22.93 
  4 Alcala, Noah                 West Valley            23.54      23.68 
  5 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley            23.52      23.83 
  6 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                  23.84      24.08 
  7 Davila, Alex                 Corning                23.46      24.69 
  8 Lopez, Alfredo               Anderson               24.79      24.78 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rivers, Adham                Las Plumas             51.39      50.70 
  2 Baldwin, Zach                West Valley            51.44      51.88 
  3 Kennen, Hayden               West Valley            51.62      52.55 
  4 Land, Jackson                Central Vall           53.40      53.09 
  5 Young, Garret                Wheatland              52.83      53.51 
  6 Webb, Nate                   Sutter                 55.28      55.25 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Zach                West Valley          2:05.65    1:58.40 
  2 Cheek, Gabe                  West Valley          2:06.08    2:01.45 
  3 Duncan, CJ                   Wheatland            2:04.07    2:01.46 
  4 Land, Jackson                Central Vall         2:06.17    2:07.41 
  5 Stewart, Cole                Lassen               2:11.50    2:08.44 
  6 Valderrama, Elijah           Las Plumas           2:12.83    2:11.60 
  7 Flores, Ricardo              Orland               2:17.74    2:16.06 
  8 Iniguez, Diego               Orland               2:09.85    2:16.71 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Brian              Las Plumas           4:37.70    4:41.89 
  2 Valdivia, Emanuel            Orland               4:44.78    4:43.92 
  3 Meeder, Chris                West Valley          4:43.15    4:44.79 
  4 Lile, Jared                  Lassen               4:47.01    4:45.01 
  5 Iniguez, Diego               Orland               4:47.26    4:54.22 
  6 Kostenko, Dymond             Las Plumas           4:43.32    4:55.46 
  7 Mueller, Ben                 West Valley          4:53.95    4:56.97 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Meeder, Chris                West Valley         10:37.84   10:21.96 
  2 Hastings, Brian              Las Plumas          10:35.60   10:29.93 
  3 Lile, Jared                  Lassen              10:48.68   10:30.92 
  4 Kostenko, Dymond             Las Plumas          10:49.80   10:52.01 
  5 Rodriguez, Esli              Corning             10:39.81   11:09.67 
  6 Ramirez, Alejandro           Orland              10:57.40   11:26.52 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson               15.52      15.33 
  2 Miskin, Taylor               Gridley                16.68      16.13 
  3 Foley, Ryan                  Wheatland              16.90      16.27 
  4 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley            17.27      17.63 
  5 Williams, Austin             West Valley            18.41      18.19 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davila, Alex                 Corning                41.78      40.84 
  2 Miskin, Taylor               Gridley                41.63      41.55 
  3 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley            42.13      42.78 
  4 Harbert, Bryce               West Valley            42.38      42.90 
  5 Alvarez, Anthony             Wheatland              44.70      43.71 
  6 Foley, Ryan                  Wheatland              44.07      44.33 
  7 Hopper, Scott                Yreka                  45.53      45.38 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    44.47      44.44 
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                      45.10      44.66 
  3 Anderson  'A'                                       44.32      44.94 
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          46.11      46.05 
  5 Corning  'A'                                        48.51      47.91 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:40.73    3:30.92 
  2 Las Plumas  'A'                                   3:39.00    3:36.11 
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                    3:38.70    3:39.94 
  4 Yreka  'A'                                        3:53.67    3:45.26 
  5 Gridley  'A'                                      3:58.10    3:47.92 
  6 Corning  'A'                                      4:10.39    3:57.25 
  7 Orland  'A'                                       3:54.90    3:58.53 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson             6-02.00    6-02.00 
  2 Ethridge, Landon             Lassen               5-08.00    6-00.00 
  3 Hopper, Scott                Yreka                5-06.00    5-10.00 
  4 Jennex, Kolby                West Valley          6-00.00    5-08.00 
  5 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                5-08.00   J5-08.00 
  6 Lewis, Pim                   West Valley          5-08.00    5-06.00 
  7 Webb, Nate                   Sutter               5-04.00   J5-06.00 
  8 Campbell, Josh               Sutter               5-02.00    5-04.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McHugh, Phillip              Sutter              12-00.00   13-09.00 
  2 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka               13-00.00   13-06.00 
  3 Hernandez, Deven             West Valley         13-00.00   12-06.00 
  4 Baham, Shawn                 Yreka               12-06.00   11-06.00 
  5 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson            12-00.00   11-00.00 
  6 Goodwin, Jaden               Las Plumas           9-06.00  J11-00.00 
 -- Lantz, Virusur Woody         Yreka               11-00.00         NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zoll, Steven                 West Valley         20-09.50   20-03.50 
  2 Kannely-Robles, Drew         Yreka               20-03.75   20-00.50 
  3 Pierce, Andrew               Yreka               19-10.50   19-09.00 
  4 Selberg, Cole                West Valley         19-07.25   19-07.25 
  5 Foley, Ryan                  Wheatland           19-03.00   19-06.25 
  6 Reyes, Cason                 Sutter              19-08.00   19-03.00 
  7 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley         20-04.75   18-09.00 
  8 Jennex, Kolby                West Valley         19-10.00   18-08.00 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ware, Calvin                 Corning             41-09.75   42-06.50 
  2 Selberg, Cole                West Valley         40-07.50   39-05.00 
  3 Kannely-Robles, Drew         Yreka               39-00.75   39-02.25 
  4 Salvatierra, Lambert         West Valley         38-04.50   38-07.25 
  5 Reyes, Cason                 Sutter              38-10.25   38-01.00 
  6 Zoll, Steven                 West Valley         38-09.75   37-04.75 
  7 Webb, Nate                   Sutter              38-09.25   36-10.50 
  8 Powell, Xyre                 Wheatland           38-10.00   36-09.25 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Grant              Anderson            47-03.00   50-03.00 
  2 Davila, Alex                 Corning             51-09.00   49-04.50 
  3 Parker, Cole                 Corning             45-02.00   46-11.00 
  4 Greer, Austin                Sutter              38-10.25   43-02.25 
  5 Hoskins, Michael             Las Plumas          45-05.00   43-02.00 
  6 Harrell, Payton              Central Vall        42-03.00   43-00.00 
  7 Eaton, Craig                 West Valley         42-01.50   39-06.50 
  8 Crawford, Luke               Lassen              39-07.00   39-02.50 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Grant              Anderson            44-00.50  163-03.50 
  2 Greer, Austin                Sutter                144-01     154-05 
  3 Barker, Logan                Yreka                 151-01  148-08.50 
  4 Parker, Cole                 Corning               144-09     132-00 
  5 Brown, Taylor                West Valley           129-02  129-05.50 
  6 Hoskins, Michael             Las Plumas            139-04  128-04.50 
  7 Henson, Jan                  Yreka                 118-02     125-03 
  8 Harrell, Payton              Central Vall          135-06     124-11 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Acosta, Nate                 Lassen                 11.48      11.54 
  2 O'Dell, Brandon              Central Vall           11.76      11.78 
  3 Limon, Nathan                West Valley            12.23      11.96 
  4 Martinez, Kaleb              Lassen                 12.13      12.03 
  5 Kunkle, Bryce                Sutter                 12.52      12.16 
  6 McHugh, James                Sutter                 12.71      12.32 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Acosta, Nate                 Lassen                 24.25      23.97 
  2 O'Dell, Brandon              Central Vall           24.09      24.06 
  3 Benfer, Hunter               West Valley            24.85      24.20 
  4 McCain, Travis               Wheatland              25.30      24.88 
  5 Reynolds, Tyler              Sutter                 25.76      25.25 
  6 Gothan, Ian                  West Valley            25.56      25.51 
  7 McHugh, James                Sutter                 25.22      25.64 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Danny               West Valley            55.50      54.84 
  2 McCain, Travis               Wheatland              57.64      55.08 
  3 Cardenas, Daniel             Orland                 56.97      55.33 
  4 Benfer, Hunter               West Valley            55.78      55.81 
  5 Zubia, Jonathan              Sutter                 57.05      57.07 
  6 Gibbons Haas, Myles          West Valley            57.55      58.10 
  7 Morrison, Greyson            Yreka                  58.10      58.31 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Isaac             Yreka                2:09.84    2:11.01 
  2 Morefield, Eric              West Valley          2:11.44    2:14.13 
  3 Rios, Cesar                  Corning              2:10.05    2:16.47 
  4 Butler, Luke                 Central Vall         2:15.11    2:17.20 
  5 Montes, Eduardo              Orland               2:20.71    2:21.86 
  6 Swarts, Austyn               West Valley          2:18.21    2:29.15 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Isaac             Yreka                4:52.76    4:43.61 
  2 Chitwood, Blake              Yreka                4:46.28    4:45.48 
  3 Morefield, Eric              West Valley          4:47.87    4:52.82 
  4 DeLong, Caleb                Corning              4:45.72    4:57.42 
  5 Rockholt, Bailey             Sutter               5:00.01    5:03.42 
  6 Simpson, Stuart              Sutter               5:15.30    5:14.28 
  7 Garcia, Chris                Orland               5:12.55    5:16.78 
  8 Quintana, Anthony            Yreka                5:14.24    5:19.93 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chitwood, Blake              Yreka               10:57.04   10:58.39 
  2 Morefield, Eric              West Valley         11:07.75   11:20.77 
  3 Mishoe, Austin               Corning             11:25.46   11:28.83 
  4 Cramer, Landon               West Valley         11:46.52   11:33.73 
  5 Davenport, Deric             Lassen              12:04.39   11:41.73 
  6 Garcia, Chris                Orland              12:22.52   11:59.90 
  7 Quintana, Anthony            Yreka               12:04.27   12:17.08 
  8 Punzo, Aaron                 Orland              12:19.95   12:30.41 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 O'Dell, Brandon              Central Vall           17.74      17.54 
  2 Albers, Tristan              Corning                17.79      17.93 
  3 Lozoya, Vincent              Anderson               17.31      18.21 
  4 Chaney, Jake                 West Valley            18.31      18.44 
  5 Simard, Drew                 Sutter                 18.68      18.64 
  6 Nickell, Drew                Lassen                 19.02      18.70 
  7 Knoefler, Justin             Las Plumas             19.28      19.08 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Albers, Tristan              Corning                45.28      44.14 
  2 Lozoya, Vincent              Anderson               47.27      45.50 
  3 Cardenas, Daniel             Orland                 47.26      45.56 
  4 Nickell, Drew                Lassen                 48.33      47.13 
  5 Collins, Adam                Las Plumas             48.89      47.94 
  6 Robustellini, Matt           Yreka                  49.94      49.48 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sutter  'A'                                         47.31      47.26 
  2 Corning  'A'                                        47.28      48.03 
  3 Anderson  'A'                                       48.54      49.30 
 -- Orland  'A'                                         48.91         DQ 
 -- West Valley  'A'                                    46.14         DQ 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:53.86    3:48.73 
  2 Corning  'A'                                      3:57.86    3:51.85 
  3 Yreka  'A'                                        4:07.10    3:52.36 
  4 Sutter  'A'                                       3:56.45    3:52.92 
  5 Orland  'A'                                       3:56.49    3:54.77 
  6 Lassen  'A'                                       4:06.67    4:10.21 
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Adam                Las Plumas           5-06.00    5-08.00 
  2 Low, Devin                   West Valley          5-06.00    5-06.00 
  3 Busta, Corey                 Corning              5-02.00    5-02.00 
  4 Sanderson, David             Central Vall         5-02.00    5-00.00 
  5 Sanchez, Luis                Yreka                5-00.00    4-10.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sulzer, Bailey               West Valley         10-06.00   11-06.00 
  2 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         10-00.00   10-00.00 
  3 Burwell, Chris               West Valley         10-00.00  J10-00.00 
  4 Morrison, Greyson            Yreka               10-00.00  J10-00.00 
  5 Small, Nick                  Las Plumas           9-00.00    9-06.00 
  6 Gaylor, Brendon              Anderson             9-00.00    9-00.00 
  7 Dickerson, Daniel            West Valley          9-06.00   J9-00.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Curtis                Corning             19-07.50   19-01.75 
  2 Mishoe, Austin               Corning             18-09.50   18-09.75 
  3 Simard, Drew                 Sutter              18-04.00   17-05.00 
  4 Harney, Anthony              Central Vall        16-01.00   17-00.75 
  5 Heese, Brandon               West Valley         16-06.00   16-10.50 
  6 Montero, Raiden              Gridley             16-06.00   16-04.50 
  7 Gonzalez-Preciado, Aldo      Oroville            16-08.00   15-04.75 
 -- Robustellini, Matt           Yreka               16-10.00       FOUL 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lozoya, Vincent              Anderson            36-08.75   36-09.50 
  2 Low, Devin                   West Valley         36-06.25   36-08.50 
  3 Sanderson, David             Central Vall        35-01.25   34-11.00 
  4 Harney, Anthony              Central Vall        34-09.50   34-09.50 
  5 Sullivan, Jeremiah           Corning             35-04.25   34-08.50 
  6 Reynolds, Tyler              Sutter              34-00.25   34-05.25 
  7 Cooper, Chad                 West Valley         35-02.25   34-01.50 
  8 Banes, Reese                 Gridley             33-02.00   32-02.00 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Silva, Rylie                 Central Vall        50-04.50   49-00.75 
  2 Maeder, Noah                 Corning             45-00.50   44-01.00 
  3 Kingston, Jarrett            Anderson            43-06.00   43-09.75 
  4 Fuller, Payton               West Valley         42-00.00   43-00.00 
  5 Schubert, Devin              Anderson            42-09.00   41-09.00 
  6 Rattigan, Carson             Anderson            38-08.50   39-03.50 
  7 Sappa, Michael               Wheatland           35-01.00   33-06.75 
  8 Ingvoldsen, Kace             Sutter              29-09.00   28-02.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Payton               West Valley           120-03  128-04.50 
  2 Kingston, Jarrett            Anderson              116-07  115-05.50 
  3 Mair, Timmy                  Anderson               94-06     111-04 
  4 Maeder, Noah                 Corning               105-08     103-00 
  5 Kay, Nick                    Central Vall          105-08     102-03 
  6 Sanderson, David             Central Vall           96-02   99-01.50 
  7 Sappa, Michael               Wheatland              94-04      94-00 
  8 Santillan, Alberto           Gridley                86-06      92-10 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                104        2) Las Plumas                 63  
    3) Yreka                       58        4) Lassen                     51  
    5) Gridley                     49        6) Wheatland                  46  
    7) Sutter                      27        8) Central Valley             26  
    9) Corning                     24       10) Anderson                   19  
   11) Orland                      12       12) Oroville                   10  
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Valley              93        2) West Valley                82  
    3) Lassen                      77        4) Yreka                      76  
    5) Corning                     49        6) Oroville                   46  
    7) Anderson                    40        8) Orland                     16  
    9) Gridley                     11                                          
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                134        2) Anderson                   58  
    3) Las Plumas                  57        4) Yreka                      55  
    5) Corning                     40        6) Wheatland                  35  
    7) Gridley                     28        8) Sutter                     26  
    9) Central Valley              25       10) Lassen                     20  
   11) Orland                      11                                          
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                125        2) Corning                    88  
    3) Central Valley              61        4) Anderson                   54  
    5) Yreka                       51        6) Sutter                     33  
    7) Lassen                      31        8) Orland                     15  
    9) Las Plumas                  14       10) Wheatland                  12  
   11) Gridley                      1    

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2015 09:38 PM
                 Northern Section Track and Field - 5/22/2015                 
                           Division 2 Championships                           
                            West Valley High School                           
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mendonca, Brianna         11 Lassen                 13.03      12.96   NWI
  2 Grotegeer, Erica           9 Wheatland              13.26      13.21   NWI
  3 Bailey, Savannah           9 Sutter                 13.02      13.25   NWI
  4 Cardenas, Stephanie       10 Gridley                13.13      13.28   NWI
  5 Galwey, Kirsten            9 West Valley            13.40      13.56   NWI
  6 Quiroz, Gelsey            12 Orland                 13.51      13.57   NWI
  7 Brown, Bailey             12 Las Plumas             13.70      13.99   NWI
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brianna         11 Lassen                 27.06      26.89   NWI
  2 Curry, Michael            10 Gridley                27.04      27.47   NWI
  3 Rivers, Chava              9 Las Plumas             27.33      27.56   NWI
  4 Bailey, Savannah           9 Sutter                 27.32      27.92   NWI
  5 Stephens, Sheleah         11 Central Vall           28.44      27.95   NWI
  6 Galwey, Kirsten            9 West Valley            27.46      27.95   NWI
  7 Mendonca, Brenna          11 Lassen                 27.48      28.92   NWI
  8 Porter, Laura             11 Lassen                 29.41      29.69   NWI
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flagg, Alexa              12 West Valley            58.87    1:00.04 
  2 Mendonca, Brenna          11 Lassen               1:01.94    1:02.01 
  3 Stephens, Sheleah         11 Central Vall         1:03.95    1:03.00 
  4 Page, Kayla                9 Sutter               1:05.37    1:03.53 
  5 Porter, Laura             11 Lassen               1:04.51    1:04.00 
  6 Bailey, Savannah           9 Sutter               1:03.93    1:04.57 
  7 Lopez, Mireya             12 Orland               1:03.21    1:06.29 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flagg, Alexa              12 West Valley          2:26.65    2:23.46 
  2 Storms, Jenna             12 West Valley          2:30.46    2:23.78 
  3 Zoellin, Alyson           12 Sutter               2:34.30    2:29.44 
  4 Nicholaw, Lauren           9 Las Plumas           2:44.31    2:40.76 
  5 Huskey, Sabrina           11 Lassen               2:46.78    2:45.05 
  6 Brooks, Arianna           11 Yreka                2:44.28    2:46.14 
  7 Espino, Andrea            10 Orland               2:43.82    2:47.45 
  8 Garcia-Gomez, Natalie     11 Anderson             2:52.89    2:56.05 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna             12 West Valley          5:19.20    5:14.12 
  2 Lewis, Anna               11 Central Vall         5:24.59    5:26.40 
  3 Miranda, Amarisa          11 Lassen               5:46.75    5:46.55 
  4 Zoellin, Alyson           12 Sutter               5:47.48    5:55.84 
  5 Morgado, Kaitlin           9 Las Plumas           5:52.61    5:59.69 
  6 Ford, Taylor              12 Sutter               5:55.59    6:02.27 
  7 Day, Cassie               12 Yreka                5:53.18    6:17.83 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna             12 West Valley         11:37.44   11:32.16 
  2 Lewis, Anna               11 Central Vall        11:45.28   11:47.35 
  3 Miranda, Amarisa          11 Lassen              12:21.98   12:25.58 
  4 Lange, Corina             12 Yreka               12:27.07   12:27.28 
  5 Ford, Taylor              12 Sutter              12:41.35   12:56.98 
  6 Morgado, Kaitlin           9 Las Plumas          13:19.71   13:21.49 
  7 Widell, Ashlyn            12 Wheatland           14:09.96   13:50.75 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Stephanie       10 Gridley                15.89      15.93   NWI
  2 Schillig, Selina           9 Oroville               16.90      16.44   NWI
  3 Chaney, Samantha          12 West Valley            17.00      17.12   NWI
  4 Shoemaker, Kaylee         11 Corning                17.89      17.79   NWI
  5 Hunter, Aajah             12 Wheatland              18.08      18.22   NWI
  6 Allen, Madisun            11 Anderson               18.14      18.23   NWI
  7 Toubes, Clara             11 West Valley            18.45      18.95   NWI
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brianna         11 Lassen                 46.89      46.37 
  2 Cardenas, Stephanie       10 Gridley                46.93      46.42 
  3 Chaney, Samantha          12 West Valley            48.49      48.58 
  4 Schillig, Selina           9 Oroville               49.35      49.19 
  5 Saelee, Destiny           10 West Valley            51.78      51.10 
  6 Mendonca, Brenna          11 Lassen                 50.42      51.33 
  7 Toubes, Clara             11 West Valley            53.49      52.75 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    51.77      50.94 
     1) Chaney, Samantha 12             2) Flagg, Alexa 12               
     3) Saelee, Destiny 10              4) Galwey, Kirsten 9             
  2 Las Plumas  'A'                                     51.79      51.69 
     1) Brown, Bailey 12                2) Havens, Samantha 11           
     3) Rasmussen, Kylee 12             4) Rivers, Chava 9               
  3 Orland  'A'                                         52.78      51.92 
     1) Martinez, Alondra 11            2) Keomounepane, Cindy 12        
     3) Lopez, Mireya 12                4) Quiroz, Gelsey 12             
  4 Sutter  'A'                                         52.39      53.18 
     1) Page, Kayla 9                   2) Bailey, Savannah 9            
     3) Zoellin, Alyson 12              4) Boyd, Ali 12                  
  5 Gridley  'A'                                        54.20      53.89 
     1) Burr, Jamie 12                  2) Kaur, Neena 12                
     3) Solis, Lauren 12                4) Waterbury, Samantha 12        
  6 Anderson  'A'                                       54.09      54.43 
     1) Allen, Madisun 11               2) Sidhu, Anoop 11               
     3) Wehunt, Marisah 9               4) Hannan, Kilee 11              
  7 Yreka  'A'                                          59.46      57.43 
     1) Luquin, Alyssa 11               2) Sanchez, Marina 11            
     3) Strickland, Lauryn 12           4) Kische, Nicole 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  4:18.18    4:09.31 
     1) Hayward, Skyler 10              2) Galwey, Kirsten 9             
     3) Saelee, Destiny 10              4) Storms, Jenna 12              
  2 Lassen  'A'                                       4:30.04    4:19.61 
     1) Chittock, Hailey 11             2) Huskey, Sabrina 11            
     3) Porter, Laura 11                4) Lopez, Francis 12             
  3 Las Plumas  'A'                                   4:23.90    4:20.04 
     1) Brown, Bailey 12                2) Havens, Samantha 11           
     3) Rivers, Chava 9                 4) Rasmussen, Kylee 12           
  4 Gridley  'A'                                      4:51.99    4:21.63 
     1) Burr, Jamie 12                  2) Osbourn, Elizabeth 12         
     3) Ruis, Ida 12                    4) Tena, Brenda 11               
  5 Yreka  'A'                                        4:59.94    4:52.70 
     1) Lange, Corina 12                2) Ogren, Bobbi 11               
     3) Krier, Lili 11                  4) Foster, Samatha 12            
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Kaylee         11 Corning              5-04.00    5-02.00 
  2 Hayward, Skyler           10 West Valley          4-10.00    4-10.00 
  2 Taylor, Cassandra         12 Las Plumas           4-08.00    4-10.00 
  4 Willis, Bayley            11 West Valley          5-00.00   J4-10.00 
  4 Walker, Rachel            11 West Valley          5-00.00   J4-10.00 
  6 Mora, Grace               12 Corning              4-08.00    4-08.00 
  7 Benner, Katelyn            9 West Valley          4-08.00   J4-08.00 
  7 Thompson, Ariana          10 Las Plumas           4-06.00   J4-08.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Permenter-Barnes, Jade    12 Yreka               10-00.00    9-06.00 
  2 Foster, Samatha           12 Yreka                8-00.00    9-00.00 
  3 Saelee, Destiny           10 West Valley          8-00.00   J9-00.00 
  4 Graham, Rebecca            9 Las Plumas           8-00.00   J9-00.00 
  5 Benner, Katelyn            9 West Valley          8-06.00    8-06.00 
  6 Mora, Grace               12 Corning              9-00.00   J8-06.00 
  7 Carrillo, Daisy           12 Corning              7-00.00    8-00.00 
  8 Bettcher, Courtney        12 Wheatland            7-06.00    7-06.00 
  9 Souza, Thalia             11 Corning              7-00.00    7-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica           9 Wheatland           16-08.00   17-01.00   NWI
  2 Rivers, Chava              9 Las Plumas          16-05.50   16-09.25   NWI
  3 Curry, Michael            10 Gridley             16-05.00   16-05.50   NWI
  4 Hayward, Skyler           10 West Valley         16-04.00   16-03.25   NWI
  5 Chittock, Hailey          11 Lassen              15-08.50   16-00.50   NWI
  6 Solis, Lauren             12 Gridley             15-08.00   15-11.50   NWI
  7 Willis, Bayley            11 West Valley         15-00.00   14-06.50   NWI
  8 Sidhu, Anoop              11 Anderson            15-00.50   13-08.00   NWI
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Curry, Michael            10 Gridley             33-10.25   34-07.00   NWI
  2 Hannan, Kilee             11 Anderson            34-02.25   34-02.50   NWI
  3 Solis, Lauren             12 Gridley             32-07.50   33-03.50   NWI
  4 Hayward, Skyler           10 West Valley         31-04.00   32-11.50   NWI
  5 Chaney, Samantha          12 West Valley         31-09.50   32-03.75   NWI
  6 Hunter, Aajah             12 Wheatland           31-09.75   31-09.75   NWI
  7 Benner, Katelyn            9 West Valley         31-06.50   30-08.00   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Marisela        12 Gridley             42-08.00   43-01.50 
  2 Stephens, Sheleah         11 Central Vall        33-09.00   35-02.75 
  3 Shaw, Hannah              12 Wheatland           35-03.00   34-09.50 
  4 Sailsbery, Tessa          11 Orland              35-00.00   33-11.25 
  5 Spears, Marin             12 Gridley             34-01.00   33-09.00 
  6 Noble, Brandi             12 Anderson            33-03.00   32-03.25 
  7 Riggins, Michaela         12 Yreka               31-03.00   30-11.00 
  8 Camblin, Alyssa           12 West Valley         30-02.00   30-04.50 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grotegeer, Erica           9 Wheatland             112-10     128-08 
  2 Cardenas, Marisela        12 Gridley               109-08     115-01 
  3 Dumaplin, Simona          11 Wheatland             101-07     113-01 
  4 Shaw, Hannah              12 Wheatland             108-10     112-05 
  5 Camblin, Alyssa           12 West Valley           107-11     110-02 
  6 Spears, Marin             12 Gridley                97-03     106-05 
  7 Permenter-Barnes, Jade    12 Yreka                  98-05     102-00 
  8 Wehunt, Marisah            9 Anderson              103-03     101-07 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ireson-Janke, Anya         9 Yreka                  13.62      13.47   NWI
  2 Bettendorf, Kelley         9 West Valley            14.13      14.03   NWI
  3 Zubillaga, Erin           10 Lassen                 13.83      14.09   NWI
  4 Castle, Mariah             9 Corning                14.13      14.28   NWI
  5 Hauberg, Charity           9 West Valley            14.31      14.56   NWI
  6 Swanner, Alissa           10 Wheatland              15.03      15.05   NWI
  7 Hamilton, Savannah        10 Sutter                 15.43      15.76   NWI
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ireson-Janke, Anya         9 Yreka                  27.68      28.19   NWI
  2 Zubillaga, Erin           10 Lassen                 29.17      29.33   NWI
  3 Bettendorf, Kelley         9 West Valley            30.03      29.35   NWI
  4 Livingston, Nina          10 Central Vall           30.40      30.72   NWI
  5 Huff, Cheyanne            10 Sutter                 30.86      30.81   NWI
  6 Lockhart, Gina            10 Gridley                30.37      31.33   NWI
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ireson-Janke, Anya         9 Yreka                1:06.28    1:05.63 
  2 Cahill, Natalie            9 Wheatland            1:07.13    1:06.52 
  3 Avery, Angelic             9 Yreka                1:08.41    1:07.79 
  4 Huff, Cheyanne            10 Sutter               1:10.48    1:09.39 
  5 Spears, Elle              10 Gridley              1:12.36    1:12.19 
  6 Wedan, Virginia            9 Anderson             1:11.26    1:13.76 
  7 Young, Aliyah              9 Wheatland            1:12.60    1:14.79 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Krier, Meri               10 Yreka                2:34.46    2:35.47 
  2 Barton, Hannah             9 Central Vall         2:38.72    2:40.57 
  3 Haeckel, Issy             10 Central Vall         2:41.31    2:43.79 
  4 Aragon, Jasmyne            9 West Valley          2:48.47    2:45.16 
  5 Avery, Angelic             9 Yreka                2:45.37    2:47.78 
  6 Gibson, Cassie            10 Gridley              2:48.41    2:49.18 
  7 Sannar, Whitney            9 Gridley              2:56.37    2:56.29 
  8 Young, Aliyah              9 Wheatland            2:56.77    2:57.67 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Krier, Meri               10 Yreka                5:32.05    5:41.29 
  2 Jackson, Lacey            10 Yreka                5:50.12    5:51.82 
  3 Cluck, Madelyn             9 Lassen               5:53.59    5:52.02 
  4 Aragon, Jasmyne            9 West Valley          5:55.66    5:59.25 
  5 Haeckel, Issy             10 Central Vall         6:10.24    6:08.49 
  6 Sannar, Whitney            9 Gridley              6:14.15    6:08.66 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Krier, Meri               10 Yreka               13:22.00   13:00.71 
  2 Aragon, Jasmyne            9 West Valley         13:45.92   13:12.87 
  3 Sannar, Whitney            9 Gridley             13:56.82   14:01.34 
  4 Rodriguez, Angelica       10 West Valley         14:04.23   14:04.83 
  5 Sturtz, Lindsey            9 West Valley         14:02.78   14:33.15 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lacey            10 Yreka                  18.22      17.82   NWI
  2 Castle, Mariah             9 Corning                17.77      17.96   NWI
  3 Tidwell, Kaycie           10 Yreka                  18.14      18.19   NWI
  4 Spears, Elle              10 Gridley                19.21      19.32   NWI
  5 Tomas, Haley               9 Corning                19.95      19.77   NWI
  6 Velazquez, Andrea          9 Corning                19.67      19.94   NWI
  7 Happel, Britta            10 Wheatland              20.44      20.16   NWI
  8 Haydon, Samantha           9 Corning                20.16      20.19   NWI
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lacey            10 Yreka                  49.96      51.29 
  2 Castle, Mariah             9 Corning                51.37      51.72 
  3 Tidwell, Kaycie           10 Yreka                  51.62      53.10 
  4 Foster, Sheridan          10 Anderson               54.30      55.40 
  5 Spears, Elle              10 Gridley                58.56      56.86 
  6 Velazquez, Andrea          9 Corning                59.75      58.55 
  7 Monahan, Jenna             9 Lassen                 56.96      59.18 
  8 Happel, Britta            10 Wheatland            1:03.12    1:00.14 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    55.77      55.65 
     1) Bettendorf, Kelley 9            2) Ransford, Cierra 9            
     3) Hauberg, Charity 9              4) Carroll, Kailyn 9             
  2 Lassen  'A'                                         54.92      55.90 
     1) Geoia, Gabriella 10             2) McCoy, Gracie 10              
     3) Monahan, Jenna 9                4) Zubillaga, Erin 10            
  3 Anderson  'A'                                       58.02      58.59 
     1) Eide, Teagan 10                 2) Foster, Sheridan 10           
     3) Garcia-Gomez, Lauren 10         4) Andrade, Maricella 10         
  4 Gridley  'A'                                        57.97      58.84 
     1) Lockhart, Gina 10               2) Paredes, Lupita 9             
     3) Ramos, Katherine 10             4) Sanchez, Kathryn 9            
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                      59.75      59.78 
     1) Cahill, Natalie 9               2) Swanner, Alissa 10            
     3) McManis, Marinn 9               4) Gonzalez, Leslie 10           
  6 Sutter  'A'                                       1:00.49      59.82 
     1) Hamilton, Savannah 10           2) Huff, Cheyanne 10             
     3) Harrison, Liv 10                4) Robledo, Ciarra 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                        4:55.34    4:24.77 
     1) Krier, Meri 10                  2) Jackson, Kamryn 10            
     3) Price, Emilie 10                4) Gardner, Kaylee 9             
  2 Lassen  'A'                                       4:38.89    4:30.90 
     1) Bussey, Akilah 9                2) Cluck, Madelyn 9              
     3) McCoy, Gracie 10                4) Zubillaga, Erin 10            
  3 West Valley  'A'                                  4:59.52    4:55.89 
     1) Aragon, Jasmyne 9               2) Rodriguez, Angelica 10        
     3) Sturtz, Lindsey 9               4) Hauberg, Charity 9            
  4 Corning  'A'                                      5:13.04    4:58.19 
     1) Montgomery, Sydney 9            2) Tomas, Haley 9                
     3) Haydon, Samantha 9              4) Towne, Karly 9                
  5 Anderson  'A'                                     4:51.40    5:00.16 
     1) Wedan, Virginia 9               2) Altamirano, Maryfer 10        
     3) Foster, Sheridan 10             4) Eide, Teagan 10               
  6 Wheatland  'A'                                    5:10.36    5:05.12 
     1) Young, Aliyah 9                 2) Gonzalez, Leslie 10           
     3) McManis, Marinn 9               4) Cahill, Natalie 9             
 -- Central Valley  'A'                               4:49.70         DQ 
     1) Barton, Hannah 9                2) Ante', Sandy 9                
     3) Livingston, Nina 10             4) Haeckel, Issy 10              
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Avery, Angelic             9 Yreka                4-06.00    4-06.00 
  2 Jackson, Kamryn           10 Yreka                4-04.00    4-04.00 
  3 Haydon, Samantha           9 Corning              4-02.00    4-02.00 
  4 Saucedo, Camille          10 Wheatland            4-06.00   J4-02.00 
  5 Towne, Karly               9 Corning              4-04.00   J4-02.00 
  6 Lockhart, Gina            10 Gridley              4-02.00    4-00.00 
  7 Ramos, Katherine          10 Gridley              4-02.00   J4-00.00 
 -- Brindley, Maddy           10 West Valley          4-02.00         NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Novello, Kaleigh          10 Yreka                7-00.00    7-00.00 
  2 Brindley, Maddy           10 West Valley          6-06.00    6-06.00 
  3 McManis, Marinn            9 Wheatland            5-06.00    6-00.00 
  4 Happel, Britta            10 Wheatland            6-00.00   J6-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Trina            9 Corning             14-05.00   15-01.00   NWI
  2 Jackson, Kamryn           10 Yreka               14-04.50   14-11.75   NWI
  3 Avery, Angelic             9 Yreka               13-10.50   13-11.00   NWI
  4 Bussey, Akilah             9 Lassen              13-06.75   13-10.25   NWI
  5 Huskey, Savannah           9 Lassen              13-02.50   13-02.50   NWI
  6 Geoia, Gabriella          10 Lassen              13-05.75   12-11.25   NWI
  7 Hamilton, Savannah        10 Sutter              12-03.00   11-11.00   NWI
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Kaycie           10 Yreka               32-10.50   31-11.50   NWI
  2 Geoia, Gabriella          10 Lassen              29-01.00   29-06.50   NWI
  3 Bussey, Akilah             9 Lassen              28-07.25   29-04.00   NWI
  4 Cahill, Natalie            9 Wheatland           28-11.50   27-11.50   NWI
  5 Brindley, Maddy           10 West Valley         26-09.50   26-07.50   NWI
  6 Carroll, Kailyn            9 West Valley         26-04.25   25-10.50   NWI
  7 Dennett, Marlena           9 West Valley         26-00.00   25-06.00   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Plummer, Ally              9 West Valley         30-03.00   30-02.75 
  2 Flynn, Aileen             10 Orland              31-05.00   29-03.25 
  3 Scampini, Alex            10 West Valley         30-07.00   29-00.00 
  4 Sondergard, Katelyn       10 Corning             28-11.00   28-10.50 
  5 Gardner, Kaylee            9 Yreka               28-10.00   27-05.50 
  6 Carman, Charlee            9 West Valley         29-07.00   27-04.50 
  7 Montgomery, Sydney         9 Corning             28-00.00   26-00.75 
  8 Negrete, Jenny            10 Orland              28-07.50   25-11.25 
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ante', Sandy               9 Central Vall          105-07     101-04 
  2 Scampini, Alex            10 West Valley           102-07      95-01 
  3 Winton, Graycee           10 West Valley            93-05      90-03 
  4 Sondergard, Katelyn       10 Corning                88-03      85-03 
  5 Gardner, Kaylee            9 Yreka                  87-01      78-06 
  6 Flynn, Aileen             10 Orland                 79-04      72-01 
  7 Lockhart, Gina            10 Gridley                75-01      69-01 
  8 Carman, Charlee            9 West Valley            81-09      64-10 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Prince, Tyjuan            12 Sutter                 11.03      11.11   NWI
  2 Santana, Angel            11 Gridley                11.35      11.29   NWI
  3 Bennett, Case             12 Lassen                 11.49      11.49   NWI
  4 Kingston, Grant           11 Anderson               11.41      11.55   NWI
  5 Chaolee, Austin           11 Central Vall           11.65      11.78   NWI
  6 Payne, Dakota             11 Anderson               11.56      11.89   NWI
  7 Randolph, Carlos          12 West Valley            11.76      11.95   NWI
  8 Chambers, Tyler           12 Sutter                 11.75      12.15   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Santana, Angel            11 Gridley                23.21      23.11   NWI
  2 Bennett, Case             12 Lassen                 23.76      23.59   NWI
  3 Rivers, Adham             11 Las Plumas             23.59      23.81   NWI
  4 Payne, Dakota             11 Anderson               23.47      24.16   NWI
  5 Chambers, Tyler           12 Sutter                 23.98      24.28   NWI
  6 Chaolee, Austin           11 Central Vall           23.81      24.36   NWI
  7 Kennen, Hayden            11 West Valley            23.91      24.70   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rivers, Adham             11 Las Plumas             52.45      52.03 
  1 Zimmerman, Trevor         11 Orland                 51.83      52.03 
  3 Kennen, Hayden            11 West Valley            52.11      53.08 
  4 Wehunt, Eryk              12 Anderson               54.00      54.25 
  5 Hopper, Scott             11 Yreka                  54.14      54.80 
  6 Aragon, Kendrick          12 Central Vall           52.58      56.20 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Zach             11 West Valley          2:03.93    2:00.84 
  2 Cheek, Gabe               11 West Valley          2:06.53    2:05.07 
  3 Valderrama, Elijah        10 Las Plumas           2:09.50    2:08.23 
  4 Iniguez, Diego             9 Orland               2:12.09    2:12.38 
  5 Kelly, Jason              11 Yreka                2:15.63    2:13.44 
  6 Perkins, Kaden            12 Wheatland            2:13.60    2:14.00 
  7 Lara, Brandon              9 Gridley              2:08.20    2:17.78 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Brian            9 Las Plumas           4:37.62    4:36.96 
  2 Valdivia, Manny           10 Orland               4:38.50    4:37.17 
  3 Leedy, Donald             11 West Valley          4:35.10    4:38.10 
  4 Jochim, Matt              12 Yreka                4:35.40    4:39.32 
  5 Meeder, Chris             10 West Valley          4:43.21    4:39.61 
  6 Ward, Matt                12 Yreka                4:45.85    4:47.27 
  7 Lara, Brandon              9 Gridley              4:44.71    4:47.30 
  8 Iniguez, Diego             9 Orland               4:46.81    5:01.21 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leedy, Donald             11 West Valley         10:11.79   10:17.41 
  2 Hastings, Brian            9 Las Plumas          10:49.95   10:19.54 
  3 Berry, Brenden            12 Yreka               10:42.03   10:22.34 
  4 Meeder, Chris             10 West Valley         10:17.49   10:24.02 
  5 Kostenko, Dymond           9 Las Plumas          10:53.68   10:37.58 
  6 Bell, Alec                12 Sutter              11:09.39   10:39.04 
  7 Jochim, Matt              12 Yreka               10:25.71   10:47.34 
  8 Lupacchino, Nico          11 Yreka               10:55.73   11:17.64 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brandon          12 Sutter                 15.85      15.48   NWI
  2 Collins, Payson           11 Yreka                  16.12      16.31   NWI
  3 Dubie, Tanner             12 Oroville               16.20      16.32   NWI
  4 Broeks, Marley            12 West Valley            16.60      16.84   NWI
  5 Miskin, Taylor            11 Gridley                16.30      17.10   NWI
  6 Heuvelhorst, Ben          10 Sutter                 17.45      17.67   NWI
  7 Schillig, Kevin           11 Oroville               17.37      17.78   NWI
 -- Murphy, Brandon           11 Anderson               15.90         DQ   NWI
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davila, Alex              11 Corning                40.58      39.90 
  2 Miskin, Taylor            11 Gridley                41.23      41.03 
  3 Dubie, Tanner             12 Oroville               41.28      42.37 
  4 Wehunt, Eryk              12 Anderson               43.49      43.30 
  5 Schillig, Kevin           11 Oroville               43.87      43.54 
  6 Diaz, J.J.                12 Las Plumas             43.45      44.07 
  7 Collins, Payson           11 Yreka                  41.86      44.35 
  8 Manchester, Wyatt         12 Yreka                  44.32      46.49 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sutter  'A'                                         44.13      43.81 
     1) Chambers, Tyler 12              2) Jackson, Brandon 12           
     3) Prince, Tyjuan 12               4) Dean, Elijah 12               
  2 Oroville  'A'                                       44.75      44.67 
     1) Shoemaker, Dylan 12             2) Dubie, Tanner 12              
     3) Miller, Kurtis 12               4) Thammavong, Anthony 11        
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    44.92      44.71 
     1) Broeks, Marley 12               2) Kennen, Hayden 11             
     3) Burson, Tyler 12                4) Randolph, Carlos 12           
  4 Gridley  'A'                                        44.96      44.91 
     1) Derder, Jonah 12                2) Neverro, Rodrigo 12           
     3) Santana, Angel 11               4) Caleb, Brothers 11            
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                      45.25      45.07 
     1) Lara, Devin 12                  2) Foley, Ryan 11                
     3) Sanchez, Xavier 9               4) Young, Garret 11              
  6 Yreka  'A'                                          46.70      47.61 
     1) Kannely-Robles, Drew 11         2) Hopper, Scott 11              
     3) Lantz, Hayz 10                  4) Colla, Thomas 12              
 -- Las Plumas  'A'                                     46.03        DNF 
     1) Diaz, J.J. 12                   2) Collins, Tyler 12             
     3) Daley, Robert 12                4) Rivers, Adham 11              
 -- Anderson  'A'                                       44.32        DNF 
     1) Murphy, Brandon 11              2) Wehunt, Eryk 12               
     3) Kingston, Grant 11              4) Payne, Dakota 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:40.60    3:36.36 
     1) Cheek, Gabe 11                  2) Hernandez, Deven 10           
     3) Kennen, Hayden 11               4) Leedy, Donald 11              
  2 Oroville  'A'                                     3:38.97    3:37.22 
     1) Shoemaker, Dylan 12             2) Dubie, Tanner 12              
     3) Miller, Kurtis 12               4) Wyatt, Khaliel 12             
  3 Las Plumas  'A'                                   3:37.74    3:37.61 
     1) Rivers, Adham 11                2) Diaz, J.J. 12                 
     3) Davis, Devyn 12                 4) Collins, Tyler 12             
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                    3:40.26    3:40.43 
     1) Peterson, Henrik 12             2) Leonidou, Tino 10             
     3) Foley, Ryan 11                  4) Young, Garret 11              
  5 Yreka  'A'                                        3:44.61    3:41.94 
     1) Hopper, Scott 11                2) Jochim, Matt 12               
     3) Kelly, Jason 11                 4) Wallace, William 11           
  6 Orland  'A'                                       3:40.88    3:43.78 
     1) Gonzalez, Alex 11               2) Zimmerman, Trevor 11          
     3) Valdivia, Manny 10              4) Iniguez, Diego 9              
  7 Corning  'A'                                      3:57.40    4:00.57 
     1) Lince, Cristian 11              2) Fierce, Andrew 11             
     3) Malfavon, Chris 12              4) Reyes, Jose 11                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Broeks, Marley            12 West Valley          6-04.00    6-04.00 
  2 Burson, Tyler             12 West Valley          6-06.00   J6-04.00 
  3 Murphy, Brandon           11 Anderson             6-02.00   J6-04.00 
  4 Jackson, Brandon          12 Sutter               6-02.00    6-02.00 
  5 Bigelow, Patrick          11 Yreka                5-08.00    5-08.00 
  6 Lince, Cristian           11 Corning              5-06.00    5-06.00 
  7 Hopper, Scott             11 Yreka                5-06.00    5-04.00 
  7 Tamaai, Jacob             12 Oroville             5-04.00    5-04.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Burson, Tyler             12 West Valley         12-06.00   13-00.00 
  2 Horario, Noah             12 Wheatland           12-06.00   12-06.00 
  3 McHugh, Phillip           11 Sutter              12-00.00  J12-06.00 
  4 Bigelow, Patrick          11 Yreka               11-00.00   12-00.00 
  5 Rowland, Roger            12 West Valley         11-00.00   11-00.00 
 -- Hernandez, Deven          10 West Valley         13-00.00         NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burson, Tyler             12 West Valley         20-02.75   21-02.50   NWI
  2 Dean, Elijah              12 Sutter              20-01.00   20-08.25   NWI
  3 Shoemaker, Dylan          12 Oroville            19-09.50   19-11.50   NWI
  4 Zoll, Steven              11 West Valley         20-02.00   19-11.25   NWI
  5 Jackson, Brandon          12 Sutter              20-04.25   19-07.50   NWI
  6 Lara, Devin               12 Wheatland           19-09.50   18-10.00   NWI
  7 Lantz, Hayz               10 Yreka               19-04.75   18-07.25   NWI
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Broeks, Marley            12 West Valley         40-07.50   42-10.50   NWI
  2 Dean, Elijah              12 Sutter              44-01.00   41-09.00   NWI
  3 Wyatt, Khaliel            12 Oroville            42-01.00   40-07.00   NWI
  4 Chambers, Tyler           12 Sutter              41-00.50   40-02.00   NWI
  5 Zoll, Steven              11 West Valley         39-09.50   39-05.00   NWI
  6 Ware, Calvin              11 Corning             40-05.00   37-10.00   NWI
  7 Shoemaker, Dylan          12 Oroville            40-00.50   37-08.00   NWI
  8 Lince, Cristian           11 Corning             38-04.50   37-02.50   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Grant           11 Anderson            46-09.00   47-10.75 
  2 Davila, Alex              11 Corning             46-02.50   45-08.50 
  3 Phillips, Mark            12 Lassen              46-00.00   45-04.75 
  4 Williams, Ricky           12 Sutter              43-01.00   44-04.50 
  5 Jackson, Andrew           12 Corning             44-00.00   44-01.50 
  6 Barker, Logan             11 Yreka               44-05.00   43-10.75 
  7 Venegas, Ferdinando       12 Orland              42-08.00   43-08.50 
  8 Hoskins, Michael          11 Las Plumas          42-06.50   42-04.50 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kingston, Grant           11 Anderson              165-10     156-07 
  2 Jackson, Andrew           12 Corning             27-00.50     136-10 
  3 Barker, Logan             11 Yreka               45-03.50     136-06 
  4 Daley, Robert             12 Las Plumas            132-06     125-09 
  5 Smith, Marc               11 West Valley         26-06.50     122-01 
  6 Greer, Austin             11 Sutter                127-08     117-03 
  7 Williams, Ricky           12 Sutter                124-06     112-07 
  8 Hoskins, Michael          11 Las Plumas            117-04      91-03 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alcala, Noah              10 West Valley            11.81      11.88   NWI
  2 Downing, Austin            9 Las Plumas             12.07      11.94   NWI
  3 Reyes, Cason              10 Sutter                 11.95      12.18   NWI
  4 Hanes, Jason              10 West Valley            12.19      12.32   NWI
  5 Alvarez, Roberto          10 Orland                 12.22      12.38   NWI
  6 Rath, Isaiah              10 Yreka                  12.51      12.59   NWI
  7 Ruiz, David               10 Yreka                  12.41      12.77   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Cason              10 Sutter                 24.40      24.70   NWI
  2 Mendoza, Moises           10 Corning                24.48      24.75   NWI
  3 Lora-Martinez, Aryam      10 Wheatland              25.09      24.92   NWI
  4 Downing, Austin            9 Las Plumas             24.51      24.95   NWI
  5 Sanchez, Andres           10 Orland                 24.74      25.19   NWI
  6 Hrab, Sean                10 Anderson               25.06      25.76   NWI
  7 Shepard, Blake             9 Yreka                  26.03      26.48   NWI
  8 Rath, Isaiah              10 Yreka                  26.56      26.56   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Moises           10 Corning                54.11      55.12 
  2 Kunkle, Bryce              9 Sutter                 55.56      56.30 
  3 Fabian, Jonathan          10 Yreka                  57.33      56.55 
  4 Sanchez, Andres           10 Orland                 55.61      56.93 
  5 Eaton, Craig              10 West Valley            56.18      56.94 
  6 Cooley, Josh              10 Las Plumas             57.64      58.80 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rios, Cesar                9 Corning              2:11.66    2:10.06 
  2 Stewart, Cole             10 Lassen               2:13.54    2:13.65 
  3 Morris, Gage               9 Wheatland            2:16.53    2:15.75 
  4 Meredith, Nathaniel       10 Wheatland            2:19.24    2:19.27 
  5 Morefield, Eric            9 West Valley          2:18.12    2:19.80 
  6 Flores, Ricardo           10 Orland               2:24.31    2:19.81 
  7 Diera, Alejandro           9 Corning              2:24.95    2:23.02 
  8 Zubia, Jonathan            9 Sutter               2:20.59    2:28.38 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Isaac           9 Yreka                4:46.56    4:49.36 
  2 Lile, Jared               10 Lassen               4:48.01    4:50.87 
  3 Morefield, Eric            9 West Valley          4:51.11    4:52.82 
  4 Morris, Gage               9 Wheatland            4:55.46    4:56.09 
  5 Chitwood, Blake            9 Yreka                4:56.71    4:59.59 
  6 Distefano, Dakota         10 Sutter               5:07.68    5:14.67 
  7 Stewart, Cole             10 Lassen               5:08.83    5:18.26 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lile, Jared               10 Lassen              10:50.62   10:46.15 
  2 Chitwood, Blake            9 Yreka               10:50.76   10:52.51 
  3 Morefield, Eric            9 West Valley         11:06.55   10:53.15 
  4 Fernandez, Isaac           9 Yreka               11:20.92   10:54.10 
  5 Punzo, Aaron               9 Orland              11:39.53   11:11.41 
  6 Distefano, Dakota         10 Sutter              11:29.25   11:23.21 
  7 Hein, Wyatt                9 West Valley         12:06.28   11:39.79 
  8 Martin, Joey              10 Sutter              11:54.90   12:07.08 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Albers, Tristan            9 Corning                18.70      17.87   NWI
  2 Lozoya, Vincent            9 Anderson               18.12      17.89   NWI
  3 Manchester, Kyle           9 Yreka                  19.06      18.41   NWI
  4 Harbert, Bryce            10 West Valley            18.45      18.47   NWI
  5 Brownfield, Branden        9 Oroville               19.00      19.10   NWI
  6 Williams, Austin          10 West Valley            17.97      20.05   NWI
  7 Santos, Ruben              9 Sutter                 20.38      20.67   NWI
  8 Simard, Drew               9 Sutter                 18.13      21.45   NWI
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harbert, Bryce            10 West Valley            44.53      44.46 
  2 Albers, Tristan            9 Corning                45.88      44.85 
  3 Manchester, Kyle           9 Yreka                  47.60      45.76 
  4 Cardenas, Daniel           9 Orland                 47.64      46.11 
  5 Lewis, Pim                10 West Valley            49.24      46.83 
  6 Lozoya, Vincent            9 Anderson               46.39      47.95 
  7 Brownfield, Branden        9 Oroville               48.85      48.83 
  8 Ruiz, David               10 Yreka                  48.44      49.82 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    46.73      46.29 
     1) Alcala, Noah 10                 2) Eaton, Craig 10               
     3) Hanes, Jason 10                 4) Ortiz, Alex 10                
  2 Sutter  'A'                                         47.50      46.52 
     1) Kunkle, Bryce 9                 2) Reynolds, Tyler 9             
     3) Reyes, Cason 10                 4) McHugh, James 9               
  3 Corning  'A'                                        48.35      47.55 
     1) Albers, Tristan 9               2) McCoy, Curtis 9               
     3) Mendoza, Moises 10              4) Menefee, Wyatt 9              
  4 Anderson  'A'                                       49.46      48.49 
     1) Hrab, Sean 10                   2) Palos-Villalobos, Fernando 9  
     3) Mair, Timmy 9                   4) Lozoya, Vincent 9             
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          48.14      48.97 
     1) Rath, Isaiah 10                 2) Hensen, Jan 10                
     3) Ruiz, David 10                  4) Shepard, Blake 9              
  6 Las Plumas  'A'                                     49.16      50.44 
     1) Greer, Nick 9                   2) Downing, Austin 9             
     3) Brown, Tyler 9                  4) Cooley, Josh 10               
 -- Oroville  'B'                                       50.01         DQ 
     1) Hunt, Jonathen 10               2) Brownfield, Branden 9         
     3) Yang, Rich 10                   4) Kroeger, Kyle 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                  3:51.03    3:48.60 
     1) Alcala, Noah 10                 2) Harbert, Bryce 10             
     3) Eaton, Craig 10                 4) Ortiz, Alex 10                
  2 Corning  'A'                                      3:53.42    3:51.11 
     1) Albers, Tristan 9               2) Rios, Cesar 9                 
     3) Mendoza, Moises 10              4) Menefee, Wyatt 9              
  3 Sutter  'A'                                       4:01.05    3:51.17 
     1) Baroni, Collin 10               2) Hick, Addison 10              
     3) Zubia, Jonathan 9               4) Thompson, Desmond 10          
  4 Anderson  'A'                                     3:59.37    3:56.62 
     1) Hrab, Sean 10                   2) Lozoya, Vincent 9             
     3) Palos-Villalobos, Fernando 9    4) Mair, Timmy 9                 
  5 Las Plumas  'A'                                   4:03.34    4:01.14 
     1) Downing, Austin 9               2) Hayes, Chase 9                
     3) Cooley, Josh 10                 4) Greer, Nick 9                 
  6 Lassen  'A'                                       4:09.12    4:02.07 
     1) Martinez, Kaleb 9               2) Vice, Alex 10                 
     3) Spalding, Wyatt 9               4) Stewart, Cole 10              
  7 Yreka  'A'                                        4:03.97    4:03.62 
     1) Fabian, Jonathan 10             2) Fernandez, Isaac 9            
     3) Chitwood, Blake 9               4) Robustellini, Matt 9          
  8 Wheatland  'A'                                    4:07.03    4:10.23 
     1) Meredith, Nathaniel 10          2) Morris, Gage 9                
     3) Lee, Jackson 9                  4) Lora-Martinez, Aryam 10       
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Pim                10 West Valley          5-02.00    5-07.00 
  2 Nail, Andrew              10 West Valley          5-06.00    5-06.00 
  3 Ethridge, Landon          10 Lassen               5-10.00    5-04.00 
  4 Williams, Austin          10 West Valley          5-00.00   J5-04.00 
  5 Hensen, Jan               10 Yreka                5-00.00    5-02.00 
  6 Collins, Adam              9 Las Plumas           5-04.00    5-00.00 
  7 Benfer, Hunter             9 West Valley          5-02.00   J5-00.00 
  8 Greer, Nick                9 Las Plumas           5-00.00   J5-00.00 
  9 Baham, Shawn              10 Yreka                5-02.00    4-10.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baham, Shawn              10 Yreka               11-00.00   11-00.00 
  2 Lantz, Virusur Woody      10 Yreka               10-00.00   10-00.00 
  3 Reyes, Cason              10 Sutter               9-06.00    9-06.00 
  4 Burwell, Chris             9 West Valley          9-00.00   J9-06.00 
  5 Fabian, Jonathan          10 Yreka                9-00.00    9-00.00 
  6 Riggins, Trenton          10 Yreka                8-06.00    8-06.00 
  7 Cooley, Josh              10 Las Plumas           8-00.00    7-06.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ethridge, Landon          10 Lassen              18-06.50   18-07.75   NWI
  2 Mishoe, Austin             9 Corning             18-00.75   18-03.00   NWI
  3 Hanes, Jason              10 West Valley         17-07.75   18-01.50   NWI
  4 McCoy, Curtis              9 Corning             17-10.25   18-00.75   NWI
  5 Lora-Martinez, Aryam      10 Wheatland           17-01.50   17-02.00   NWI
  6 Hensen, Jan               10 Yreka               17-06.50   17-01.75   NWI
  7 Heese, Brandon             9 West Valley         16-04.25   16-11.00   NWI
  8 Sanchez, Jorge            10 Orland              17-01.00   15-10.25   NWI
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ethridge, Landon          10 Lassen              37-04.00   37-00.00   NWI
  2 Hensen, Jan               10 Yreka               36-00.00   36-05.50   NWI
  3 Ortiz, Alex               10 West Valley         36-08.50   36-02.75   NWI
  4 Mishoe, Austin             9 Corning             36-11.75   36-01.00   NWI
  5 Reynolds, Tyler            9 Sutter              35-03.75   34-05.50   NWI
  6 Santos, Ruben              9 Sutter              34-06.50   31-05.00   NWI
  7 Sullivan, Jeremiah         9 Corning             31-06.50   30-08.00   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Cole              10 Corning             48-08.00   47-07.25 
  2 Turner, Max               10 Anderson            45-06.00   45-06.00 
  3 Maeder, Noah               9 Corning             43-08.00   44-04.00 
  4 Harrell, Payton           10 Central Vall        42-10.00   42-09.50 
  5 Edwards, Steven           10 Gridley             42-02.50   39-09.00 
  6 Delgado, Gerson           10 Orland              39-07.50   38-05.25 
  7 Goni, Matthew             10 Lassen              38-10.00   37-00.25 
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Cole              10 Corning               134-09     142-09 
  2 Brown, Taylor             10 West Valley           123-11     124-09 
  3 Turner, Max               10 Anderson              110-01     121-02 
  4 Harrell, Payton           10 Central Vall          112-04     115-04 
  5 Edwards, Steven           10 Gridley               102-02     109-06 
  6 Hubbard, Devante          10 Sutter                111-06     102-09 
  7 Mair, Timmy                9 Anderson            98-01.50      92-03 
  8 Maeder, Noah               9 Corning                97-11      90-07 

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2014 08:56 PM
                     Division 2 Championships - 5/23/2014                      
                              Orland High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Evanoff, Sofia               Winters                12.98      12.55  
  2 Munoz, Yanette               Orland                 13.28      12.77  
  3 Quiroz, Gelsey               Orland                 13.58      13.31  
  4 Beckley, Jessica             Corning                13.32      13.31  
  5 Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka                  13.18      13.40  
  6 Lopez, Mireya                Orland                 13.61      13.51  
  7 Land, Alyssa                 Central Vall           13.99      13.82  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia               Winters                26.20      25.45  
  2 Munoz, Yanette               Orland                 27.06      26.45  
  3 Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka                  27.30      27.41  
  4 Beckley, Jessica             Corning                27.86      27.45  
  5 Zoellin, Alyson              Sutter                 28.37      27.67  
  6 Quiroz, Gelsey               Orland                 28.26      27.79  
  7 Land, Alyssa                 Central Vall           28.61      29.10  
  8 Sihvonen, Jessika            Lassen                 29.15      29.54  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia               Winters                58.47      58.01  
  2 Sihvonen, Jessika            Lassen               1:05.90    1:06.03  
  3 Rice, Courtlyn               Yreka                1:09.53    1:08.15  
  4 Slye, Annber                 Corning              1:13.90    1:13.75  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Anna                  Central Vall         2:32.28    2:32.50  
  2 Payne, Brennah               Gridley              2:41.67    2:35.65  
  3 Lange, Corina                Yreka                2:39.94    2:40.41  
  4 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka                2:51.58    2:45.58  
  5 Espino, Andrea               Orland               2:55.28    2:47.49  
  6 Kimes, Hannah                Winters              3:05.01    2:55.17  
  7 Day, Cassie                  Yreka                2:53.04    2:57.29  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krier, Meri                  Yreka                5:23.00    5:29.76  
  2 Lewis, Anna                  Central Vall         5:29.86    5:35.50  
  3 Payne, Brennah               Gridley              5:51.03    5:50.42  
  4 Day, Cassie                  Yreka                6:00.08    5:54.12  
  5 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka                6:00.72    5:54.77  
  6 Macedonio, Cynthia           Orland               5:47.53    6:00.11  
  7 Espino, Andrea               Orland               6:20.76    6:23.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Anna                  Central Vall        12:48.93   12:24.76  
  2 Krier, Meri                  Yreka               12:43.09   12:53.13  
  3 Macedonio, Cynthia           Orland              13:12.66   13:06.79  
  4 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka               14:06.60   14:08.97  
  5 Brooks, Arianna              Yreka               14:06.75   14:59.22  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                  15.43      15.90  
  2 Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka                  16.30      16.30  
  3 Frields, Melissa             Anderson               16.94      16.98  
  4 Burr, Jamie                  Gridley                18.50      17.96  
  5 Mora, Grace                  Corning                20.17      20.02  
  6 Snow, Truth                  Sutter                 25.19      22.53  
  7 Andreini, Michel             Wheatland              22.89      23.95  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                  45.98      44.75  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                         51.20      50.84  
  2 Anderson  'A'                                       53.14      52.39  
  3 Sutter  'A'                                         53.38      52.71  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          55.45      55.61  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                        4:40.71    4:25.61  
  2 Winters  'A'                                      4:26.72    4:27.21  
  3 Anderson  'A'                                     4:33.54    4:28.21  
  4 Gridley  'B'                                      5:07.75    4:58.79  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                4-11.00    5-03.00  
  2 Land, Alyssa                 Central Vall         4-09.00    5-00.00  
  3 Mora, Grace                  Corning              4-07.00    4-06.00  
  4 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                4-03.00    4-02.00  
  5 Snow, Truth                  Sutter               4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Rico, Addisen                Wheatland            3-10.00         NH  
 -- Balasek, Rebecca             Winters              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Rippee, Baylee               Winters              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                9-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Graves, Sierra               Anderson             8-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Mora, Grace                  Corning              8-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                7-06.00   J7-00.00  
  5 Eggert, Kayla                Wheatland            6-06.00   J7-00.00  
  6 Foster, Samatha              Yreka                6-06.00    6-06.00  
  7 Carrillo, Daisy              Corning              6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson            15-10.75   16-10.50  
  2 Solis, Lauren                Gridley             15-04.00   16-02.25  
  3 Lopez, Mireya                Orland              15-09.50  J16-02.25  
  4 Beckley, Jessica             Corning             14-03.50   15-00.25  
  5 Jackson, Kara                Yreka               13-11.25   14-09.50  
  6 Jackson, Kamryn              Yreka               14-10.50   14-06.50  
  7 Arellano, Vanessa            Winters             14-01.00   14-02.50  
 -- Boyd, Ali                    Sutter              13-09.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannan, Kilee                Anderson            34-03.25   35-00.00  
  2 Solis, Lauren                Gridley             31-05.00   34-11.50  
  3 Ramirez, Becky               Orland              33-04.00   33-05.00  
  4 Boyd, Ali                    Sutter              31-06.00   30-08.50  
  5 Rico, Addisen                Wheatland           29-00.00   30-06.50  
  6 Arellano, Vanessa            Winters             31-02.00   29-11.00  
  7 Huntley, Kaitlyn             Corning             26-05.00   25-03.00  
 -- Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka               28-07.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Marisela           Gridley             34-05.00   36-09.50  
  2 Spears, Marin                Gridley             33-00.50   32-03.50  
  3 Woods, Kayla                 Yreka               31-07.00   31-07.00  
  4 Riggins, Michaela            Yreka               31-08.50   31-03.75  
  5 Noraas, Kendall              Sutter              31-10.25   30-01.50  
  6 Noble, Brandi                Anderson            29-07.50   29-09.75  
  7 Hogan, Heather               Corning             30-03.50   29-01.50  
  8 Sappa, Kiki                  Wheatland           29-06.50   26-10.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sappa, Kiki                  Wheatland             110-00     109-09  
  2 Noraas, Kendall              Sutter                 96-00     106-04  
  3 Cardenas, Marisela           Gridley               107-10  101-03.50  
  4 Spears, Marin                Gridley               103-05      98-00  
  5 Permenter-Barnes, Jade       Yreka                  87-01      91-11  
  6 Bell, Jaime                  Anderson               93-05      90-02  
  7 Day, Kaitlin                 Central Vall           88-03      83-04  
 -- Angel, Isabel                Winters                86-10         ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brianna            Lassen                 13.25      13.25  
  2 Cardenas, Stephanie          Gridley                13.74      13.38  
  3 Johnson, Brenna              Corning                13.38      13.52  
  4 Chittock, Hailey             Lassen                 13.81      13.85  
  5 Humphreys, Brooke            Wheatland              14.36      13.94  
  6 Johnsen, Christina           Orland                 14.13      14.08  
  7 Fountain, Tori               Orland                 14.36      14.10  
  8 Valles, Hope                 Central Vall           14.02      14.11  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brenna             Lassen                 28.13      27.00  
  2 Curry, Michael               Gridley                28.63      27.45  
  3 Ranney, Tayah                Central Vall           28.65      28.17  
  4 Fountain, Tori               Orland                 29.19      28.63  
  5 Humphreys, Brooke            Wheatland              29.83      29.08  
  6 Porter, Laura                Lassen                 29.73      29.55  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brenna             Lassen               1:02.22    1:01.64  
  2 Ranney, Tayah                Central Vall         1:03.61    1:03.71  
  3 Porter, Laura                Lassen               1:08.09    1:07.67  
  4 Valles, Hope                 Central Vall         1:11.32    1:11.04  
  5 Hammond, Ronnie              Corning              1:13.73    1:13.21  
  6 Magona, Lexy                 Wheatland            1:13.59    1:18.59  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimball, Rebekah             Yreka                2:42.65    2:39.03  
  2 Huskey, Sabrina              Lassen               2:45.12    2:44.51  
  3 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                2:52.22    2:50.73  
  4 Spears, Elle                 Gridley              2:54.29    2:51.11  
  5 Haeckel, Issy                Central Vall         3:03.89    2:54.75  
  6 Quirmbach, Alethia           Yreka                2:52.44    3:20.33  
  7 Kaur, Karandeep              Orland               3:23.95    3:42.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Amarisa             Lassen               5:52.31    5:51.13  
  2 Huskey, Sabrina              Lassen               6:03.12    6:07.78  
  3 Kimball, Rebekah             Yreka                6:23.76    6:13.22  
  4 Jackson, Lacey               Yreka                6:14.21    6:15.06  
  5 Gibson, Cassie               Gridley              6:27.00    6:15.89  
  6 Spears, Elle                 Gridley              6:26.06    6:25.51  
  7 Quirmbach, Alethia           Yreka                6:33.15    6:25.63  
  8 Langenhorst, Kaylee          Lassen               6:08.98    6:35.03  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Amarisa             Lassen              13:23.99   13:27.25  
  2 Gibson, Cassie               Gridley             14:41.72   14:07.59  
  3 Langenhorst, Kaylee          Lassen              14:09.35   15:23.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Stephanie          Gridley                16.70      16.37  
  2 Shoemaker, Kaylee            Corning                16.72      16.94  
  3 Stother, Dejah               Anderson               18.05      18.01  
  4 Grine, Sarah                 Corning                18.47      18.33  
  5 Larue, Aleycia               Yreka                  20.09      20.46  
  6 Poutre, Ashley               Yreka                  20.65      20.90  
  7 Guzman, Lisbet               Wheatland              22.82      22.55  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brenna             Lassen                 52.32      49.20  
  2 Mendonca, Brianna            Lassen                 49.93      49.21  
  3 Cardenas, Stephanie          Gridley                50.63      50.72  
  4 Stother, Dejah               Anderson               54.44      52.86  
  5 Flynn, Aileen                Orland                 53.61      53.81  
  6 Grine, Sarah                 Corning                58.13      56.94  
  7 Larue, Aleycia               Yreka                1:01.44    1:03.17  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lassen  'A'                                         52.95      53.46  
  2 Corning  'A'                                        54.70      54.53  
  3 Anderson  'A'                                     1:00.11      59.02  
  4 Gridley  'A'                                        59.12      59.60  
 -- Yreka  'A'                                          58.01         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                       4:30.60    4:33.92  
  2 Lassen  'A'                                       4:41.52    4:37.77  
  3 Gridley  'A'                                      4:37.15    4:43.77  
  4 Central Valley  'A'                               4:52.90    4:51.40  
  5 Yreka  'A'                                        4:57.85    4:53.39  
  6 Anderson  'A'                                     5:31.16    5:04.53  
  7 Corning  'A'                                      5:13.03    5:06.45  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chittock, Hailey             Lassen               5-00.00    5-02.00  
  2 Shoemaker, Kaylee            Corning              4-10.00    5-00.00  
  3 Mendonca, Brianna            Lassen               4-06.00    4-08.00  
  4 Burreson, Mikayla            Corning              4-06.00    4-06.00  
  5 Ramos, Katherine             Gridley              3-10.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Souza, Thalia                Corning              6-06.00    6-00.00  
  2 Larue, Aleycia               Yreka                6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chittock, Hailey             Lassen              15-05.00   15-09.50  
  2 Curry, Michael               Gridley             15-11.00  J15-09.50  
  3 Hunt, Taylor                 Orland              13-10.50   15-04.50  
  4 Tena, Brenda                 Gridley             13-11.50   14-03.00  
  5 Sidhu, Anoop                 Anderson            13-05.50   14-01.25  
  6 Hammond, Ronnie              Corning             14-02.00   13-09.50  
  7 Shoemaker, Kaylee            Corning             14-05.75   13-09.00  
  8 Tripp, Gillian               Sutter              13-06.00   13-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curry, Michael               Gridley             33-04.50   36-00.50  
  2 Tripp, Gillian               Sutter              30-04.75   32-03.00  
  3 Hunt, Taylor                 Orland              29-00.00   30-04.00  
  4 Sidhu, Anoop                 Anderson            29-01.50   29-10.50  
  5 Sanchez, Marina              Yreka               28-08.75   29-06.00  
  6 Yellowhorse, Kaia            Yreka               29-07.50   28-10.50  
  7 Doherty, Kristina            Anderson            26-09.50   28-03.00  
 -- Mclaughlin, Rebecca          Sutter              27-11.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salisbury, Tessa             Orland              30-02.50   29-04.50  
  2 Alston, Daisy                Corning             26-11.00   29-00.50  
  3 Doherty, Kristina            Anderson            27-01.50   27-10.00  
  4 Ramos, Katherine             Gridley             27-07.50   26-10.25  
  5 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka               22-10.00   24-02.75  
  6 Brummett, Taylor             Yreka               26-05.50   24-01.00  
  7 Campos, Olivia               Anderson            24-10.00   22-06.75  
  8 Paredes, Alexa               Winters             22-02.75   22-06.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doherty, Kristina            Anderson               83-02      87-07  
  2 Campos, Olivia               Anderson               87-01      87-04  
  3 Alston, Daisy                Corning                78-08      83-07  
  4 Salisbury, Tessa             Orland              79-07.50      83-02  
  5 Andrus, Sara                 Yreka                  80-07      82-00  
  6 Brummett, Taylor             Yreka                  76-05      72-11  
 -- Lockhart, Gina               Gridley                75-06         ND  
 -- Zambrano, Mercedes           Orland                 76-03         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prince, Tyjuan               Sutter                 11.25      10.99  
  2 Alvarado, Ivan               Corning                11.38      11.30  
  3 Ram, Kavi                    Orland                 11.72      11.53  
  4 Kays, Chris                  Winters                11.72      11.55  
  5 Bennett, Case                Lassen                 11.78      11.81  
  6 Payne, Dakota                Anderson               11.87      11.88  
  7 Freeze, Aaron                Yreka                  12.10      12.15  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Ivan               Corning                22.97      22.77  
  2 Kays, Chris                  Winters                23.54      23.05  
  3 Patton, Chris                Lassen                 23.91      23.59  
  4 King, Cassady                Sutter                 24.82      23.66  
  5 Bennett, Case                Lassen                 24.19      23.98  
  6 Dean, Elijah                 Sutter                 24.69      24.53  
  7 Freeze, Aaron                Yreka                  24.45      24.69  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Trevor            Orland                 53.72      52.74  
  2 Patton, Chris                Lassen                 53.47      53.12  
  3 Culp, Kaden                  Yreka                  55.19      54.43  
  4 Harrison, Julian             Wheatland              54.55      54.83  
  5 Young, Garrett               Wheatland              54.79      54.84  
  6 King, Cassady                Sutter                 55.94      55.11  
  7 Wehunt, Eryk                 Anderson               56.01      56.52  
  8 Rodriguez, Alan              Corning                56.46      58.22  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neill, David                 Yreka                2:01.01    2:03.57  
  2 Aragon, Kendrick             Central Vall         2:04.17    2:03.65  
  3 King, Ryan                   Gridley              2:11.76    2:08.24  
  4 Rios, Miguel                 Corning              2:10.07    2:08.45  
  5 Valdivia, Manny              Orland               2:08.94    2:09.50  
  6 Bell, Alec                   Sutter               2:09.25    2:11.83  
  7 Layne, Brad                  Orland               2:14.30    2:12.35  
  8 Griffith, Cody               Yreka                2:14.78    2:22.58  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bunn, Clayton                Yreka                4:39.47    4:32.42  
  2 Valdivia, Manny              Orland               4:45.42    4:37.06  
  3 Bell, Alec                   Sutter               4:46.81    4:39.74  
  4 Murch, Austin                Central Vall         4:44.85    4:42.34  
  5 Griffith, Cody               Yreka                4:53.89    4:45.20  
  6 Jochim, Matt                 Yreka                4:46.52    4:50.63  
  7 King, Ryan                   Gridley              4:55.83    4:52.29  
  8 Hill, Jacob                  Yreka                4:47.91    4:57.47  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murch, Austin                Central Vall        10:14.15   10:09.20  
  2 Bunn, Clayton                Yreka               10:24.41   10:29.20  
  3 Jochim, Matt                 Yreka               10:46.11   10:46.97  
  4 Hill, Jacob                  Yreka               10:51.24   10:52.85  
  5 Eck, Tyler                   Sutter              11:21.18   11:00.83  
  6 Ward, Matt                   Yreka               11:16.97   11:29.74  
  7 Contreas, Ulyses             Corning             11:35.23   11:31.35  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Payson              Yreka                  19.63      16.06  
  2 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson               15.95      16.25  
  3 Brandin, Jackson             Sutter                 16.82      16.42  
  4 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka                  17.26      17.46  
  5 Manchester, Wyatt            Yreka                  18.56      18.54  
  6 Miskin, Taylor               Gridley                18.07      19.75  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Payson              Yreka                  42.71      41.71  
  2 Miskin, Taylor               Gridley                43.10      43.13  
  3 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka                  43.97      43.93  
  4 Baker, Lain                  Anderson               44.83      44.21  
  5 Manchester, Wyatt            Yreka                  46.43      45.98  
  6 Davenport, Ethan             Lassen                 47.19      46.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                         45.73      44.97  
  2 Anderson  'A'                                       45.42      45.07  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          48.08      47.13  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                        3:44.83    3:40.17  
  2 Orland  'A'                                       3:46.25    3:42.35  
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                    3:39.81    3:44.69  
  4 Anderson  'A'                                     3:45.93    3:46.95  
  5 Corning  'A'                                      4:03.18    3:56.47  
  6 Sutter  'A'                                       4:11.43    4:04.55  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson             6-02.00    6-00.00  
  2 Brandin, Jackson             Sutter               5-08.00    5-10.00  
  3 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka                5-08.00    5-08.00  
  4 Kays, Chris                  Winters              5-10.00    5-04.00  
  5 Layne, Brad                  Orland               5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Ocker, Noah                  Wheatland            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Caleb, Brothers              Gridley              5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka               11-00.00   12-09.00  
  2 Pipkin, Will                 Yreka               12-06.00   12-06.00  
  3 Slimick, Matthew             Corning             12-00.00   12-00.00  
  4 Slimick, Justin              Corning             11-06.00  J12-00.00  
  5 Horario, Noah                Wheatland           11-06.00  J12-00.00  
  6 Payne, Dakota                Anderson            11-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Lake, Spencer                Wheatland           11-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 Schack, Miles                Yreka               11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ram, Kavi                    Orland              19-11.00   21-08.25  
  2 Johnson, Christoper          Central Vall        20-09.50   21-03.25  
  3 Alvarado, Ivan               Corning             21-08.50   21-01.00  
  4 Prince, Tyjuan               Sutter              20-06.00   20-09.00  
  5 Lara, Devin                  Wheatland           20-01.50   20-00.50  
  6 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka               19-10.25   19-01.50  
  7 Barbaccia, Michael           Sutter              18-07.50   18-05.25  
  8 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka               18-10.50   18-03.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christoper          Central Vall        41-11.00   44-00.50  
  2 Dean, Elijah                 Sutter              40-10.00   42-02.50  
  3 Miskin, Taylor               Gridley             39-03.50   41-03.00  
  4 Murphy, Brandon              Anderson            36-11.50   38-09.00  
  5 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka               38-08.25   38-06.00  
  6 Hiller, Cody                 Corning             38-04.75   38-02.00  
 -- Burke, Damon                 Winters             38-03.00         ND  
 -- Lara, Devin                  Wheatland           36-03.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lowe, Thomas                 Corning             48-08.00   50-06.75  
  2 Holt, Trevor                 Sutter              47-10.50   48-06.75  
  3 Peter, Anthony               Corning             48-10.50   46-04.00  
  4 Delaney, Christopher         Anderson            50-03.50   45-01.00  
  5 Teas, Max                    Anderson            41-09.00   40-10.50  
  6 Venegas, Ferdinando          Orland              40-10.00   40-02.50  
  7 McCown, Cole                 Lassen              42-06.50   39-04.50  
  8 Phillips, Mark               Lassen              40-05.00   38-02.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delaney, Christopher         Anderson              142-00     152-08  
  2 Holt, Trevor                 Sutter              34-07.50     134-09  
  3 McCown, Cole                 Lassen                124-06     124-11  
  4 Jackson, Andrew              Corning             25-06.50     119-07  
  5 Phillips, Mark               Lassen                125-11     119-04  
  6 Venegas, Ferdinando          Orland                125-00     117-08  
 -- Crain, Trenton               Wheatland             118-02         ND  
 -- Sears, Robbie                Lassen                122-05         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santana, Angel               Gridley                11.80      11.62  
  2 Chaolee, Austin              Central Vall           11.66      11.72  
  3 Harris, Colby                Lassen                 11.91      12.10  
  4 Downing, Connor              Lassen                 12.30      12.42  
  5 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                  12.44      12.58  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaolee, Austin              Central Vall           23.99      23.58  
  2 Santana, Angel               Gridley                24.10      23.62  
  3 Aguilar, Efrain              Gridley                25.29      24.70  
  4 Yonan, Sam                   Lassen                 25.47      24.98  
  5 Leonidou, Tino               Wheatland              25.58      25.17  
  6 Reyes, Cason                 Sutter                 25.85      25.21  
  7 Harris, Colby                Lassen                 25.91      25.52  
  8 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka                  25.87      25.72  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davila, Alex                 Corning                55.37      54.86  
  2 Gonzalez, Alexjandro         Orland                 56.55      56.84  
  3 Kelly, Jason                 Yreka                  55.92      57.18  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jason                 Yreka                2:12.62    2:13.90  
  2 Stewart, Cole                Lassen               2:13.88    2:15.21  
  3 Lince, Cristian              Corning              2:20.69    2:17.29  
  4 Elliott, James               Yreka                2:23.00    2:17.95  
  5 Badilla, Andy                Anderson             2:25.92    2:18.24  
  6 Terry, Marquise              Sutter               2:25.17    2:24.38  
  7 Hill, Casey                  Yreka                2:26.54    2:27.37  
  8 Sannar, Benjamin             Gridley              2:30.65    2:30.13  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blancas, Eduardo             Corning              4:57.01    4:53.92  
  2 Aguilar, Joel                Corning              4:57.74    4:55.55  
  3 Lupacchino, Nico             Yreka                5:11.69    4:58.16  
  4 Lile, Jared                  Lassen               4:57.00    5:01.05  
  5 Williams, Christian          Central Vall         5:00.21    5:04.50  
  6 Stewart, Cole                Lassen               5:06.79    5:07.18  
  7 Mccullough, Ryan             Wheatland            5:08.08    5:12.17  
  8 Sannar, Benjamin             Gridley              5:09.44    5:18.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blancas, Eduardo             Corning             11:16.61   11:01.81  
  2 Williams, Christian          Central Vall        11:25.55   11:16.74  
  3 Lile, Jared                  Lassen              11:39.72   11:18.56  
  4 Aguilar, Joel                Corning             11:39.50   11:18.80  
  5 Mccullough, Ryan             Wheatland           12:06.71   12:01.72  
  6 Flores, Ricardo              Orland              12:59.32   12:59.31  
  7 Lupacchino, Nico             Yreka               12:23.00   13:28.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Travis             Orland                 18.05      17.63  
  2 Foley, Ryan                  Wheatland              19.57      19.21  
  3 Clark, Bryan                 Central Vall           19.64      19.65  
  4 Danielson, Seth              Corning                19.24      19.75  
  5 Bell, Jackson                Lassen                 19.17      20.22  
  6 Churchill, Chase             Yreka                  20.40      20.75  
  7 Yun, Seong                   Central Vall           20.30      20.80  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foley, Ryan                  Wheatland              45.56      45.72  
  2 Tompkins, Travis             Orland                 46.94      46.47  
  3 Bell, Jackson                Lassen                 48.33      48.28  
  4 Novello, Matt                Yreka                  50.02      49.34  
  5 Danielson, Seth              Corning                53.38      51.26  
  6 Churchill, Chase             Yreka                  53.25      54.12  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sutter  'A'                                         46.66      46.27  
  2 Lassen  'A'                                         47.63      47.62  
  3 Orland  'A'                                         48.64      48.66  
 -- Corning  'A'                                        49.47        DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                       3:56.93    3:56.18  
  2 Corning  'A'                                      3:59.49    4:02.54  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                        3:59.92    4:07.04  
  4 Sutter  'A'                                       4:10.54    4:08.54  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ethridge, Landon             Lassen               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  2 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka                5-06.00    5-04.00  
  3 Lince, Cristian              Corning              5-06.00    5-02.00  
  4 Yovich, Hayden               Corning              5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Baham, Shawn                 Yreka                5-00.00    4-10.00  
  6 Clark, Bryan                 Central Vall         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  6 Traylor, Jacob               Corning              5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Rotenkolber, Kevin           Winters              4-06.00    4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bigelow, Patrick             Yreka               10-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 Baham, Shawn                 Yreka                8-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 Jones, Jacob                 Yreka                8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Campbell, Josh               Sutter               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Baroni, Tanner               Sutter               8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foley, Ryan                  Wheatland           17-08.00   18-11.00  
  2 Ethridge, Landon             Lassen              17-11.75   18-05.50  
  3 Lantz, Hayz                  Yreka               16-08.00   18-02.25  
  4 Chaolee, Austin              Central Vall        17-09.00   17-02.00  
  5 Davila, Alex                 Corning             17-05.50   17-00.25  
  6 Campbell, Josh               Sutter              16-09.00   16-08.00  
 -- Lucero, Geno                 Winters             17-02.00         ND  
 -- Carter, Clay                 Sutter              16-08.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santana, Angel               Gridley             37-06.00   39-06.50  
  2 Ethridge, Landon             Lassen              37-01.00   38-11.00  
  3 Jones, Jacob                 Yreka               36-04.50   38-03.00  
  4 Ware, Calvin                 Corning             36-05.00  J38-03.00  
  5 McHugh, Phillip              Sutter              35-02.00   37-08.00  
  6 Novello, Matt                Yreka               34-03.50   35-09.00  
  7 Hill, Casey                  Yreka               36-01.75   35-06.50  
  8 Ruelas, James                Yreka               35-03.50   35-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Varela, Max                  Anderson            43-10.00   45-10.00  
  2 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka               44-03.00   44-04.75  
  3 Terry, Micheal               Gridley             42-00.50   43-04.75  
  4 Sanchez, Vincent             Gridley             41-01.50   42-11.50  
  5 Cluck, John                  Lassen              39-01.50   40-08.50  
  6 Barker, Logan                Yreka               41-05.00   40-05.00  
  7 Goni, Matthew                Lassen              39-01.50   39-03.25  
  8 Baroni, Tanner               Sutter              38-11.00   39-01.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Cole                 Corning               108-04     124-08  
  2 Smith, Tyler                 Yreka               14-08.50     119-08  
  3 Barker, Logan                Yreka                 109-01     115-08  
  4 Cluck, John                  Lassen                107-05     114-06  
  5 Sanchez, Vincent             Gridley               122-06     108-08  
  6 Vance-Gydesen, Riley         Yreka                 104-04     105-05  
  7 Delgado, Gerson              Orland                100-00      98-04  
  8 Jones, Jacob                 Yreka               94-09.50      93-00  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 02:37 PM
             North Section D2 Track Championships Meet - 5/17/2013             
                                   5/17/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evanoff, Sofia            10 Winters                  12.61   NWI  10   
  2 Munoz, Yanette            11 Orland                   12.91   NWI   8   
  3 Quiroz, Gelsey            10 Orland                   13.37   NWI   6   
  4 Ensminger, Ashley         11 Yreka                    13.38   NWI   4   
  5 Beckley, Jessica          11 Corning                  13.43   NWI   2   
  6 Cox, Kristin              12 Corning                  13.85   NWI   1   
  7 Lopez, Mireya             10 Orland                   14.12   NWI 
  8 Land, Alyssa              11 Central Vall             14.55   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia            10 Winters                  25.23   NWI  10   
  2 Beckley, Jessica          11 Corning                  27.22   NWI   8   
  3 Munoz, Yanette            11 Orland                   27.61   NWI   6   
  4 Ensminger, Ashley         11 Yreka                    27.96   NWI   4   
  5 Land, Alyssa              11 Central Vall             29.70   NWI   2   
  6 Emershy, Keziah           12 Anderson                 30.49   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia            10 Winters                  56.74   10   
  2 Turner, Jenavieve         11 Yreka                  1:01.16    8   
  3 Hunrath, Brenna           11 Lassen                 1:05.70    6   
  4 Bilich, Sarah             12 Orland                 1:06.45    4   
  5 Garcia, Sariah            10 Wheatland              1:07.92    2   
  6 Banuelos, Adriana         10 Winters                1:09.28    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arellano, Angelica        11 Winters                2:32.49   10   
  2 Cota, Justine             11 Yreka                  2:39.38    8   
  3 Day, Cassie               10 Yreka                  2:46.40    6   
  4 Kreun, Ellie              11 Winters                3:11.95    4   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Averie           12 Gridley                5:36.75   10   
  2 Lewis, Anna                9 Central Vall           5:37.90    8   
  3 Payne, Brennah            10 Gridley                5:44.36    6   
  4 Cota, Justine             11 Yreka                  5:55.19    4   
  5 Hunrath, Brenna           11 Lassen                 6:02.96    2   
  6 Short, Chrystal           11 Corning                6:04.02    1   
  7 Day, Cassie               10 Yreka                  6:06.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Averie           12 Gridley               12:39.82   10   
  2 Payne, Brennah            10 Gridley               12:48.40    8   
  3 Lewis, Anna                9 Central Vall          13:11.09    6   
  4 Forrest, Samantha         12 Gridley               15:47.28    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve         11 Yreka                    16.37   NWI  10   
  2 Ensminger, Ashley         11 Yreka                    16.74   NWI   8   
  3 McCoy, Caitlin            12 Corning                  17.24   NWI   6   
  4 Frields, Melissa          11 Anderson                 17.30   NWI   4   
  5 Wright, Paige             12 Winters                  18.34   NWI   2   
  6 Polines, Chelby           12 Wheatland                18.52   NWI   1   
  7 Macfarlane, Ashtyn        12 Gridley                  18.73   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve         11 Yreka                    45.31   10   
  2 Ensminger, Ashley         11 Yreka                    48.40    8   
  3 McCoy, Caitlin            12 Corning                  49.74    6   
  4 Frields, Melissa          11 Anderson                 53.88    4   
  5 Vazquez, Lilia            12 Corning                  54.26    2   
  6 Polines, Chelby           12 Wheatland                55.64    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                           51.09   10   
     1) Munoz, Yanette 11               2) Quiroz, Gelsey 10              
     3) Keomounepane, Cindy 10          4) Lopez, Mireya 10               
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                        52.73    8   
     1) Meyer, Makenzie 11              2) Harrison, Sophia 11            
     3) Howard, Haley 12                4) Mullen, Marissa 11             
  3 Corning  'A'                                          53.37    6   
     1) Beckley, Jessica 11             2) McCoy, Caitlin 12              
     3) Calderon, Angelina 12           4) Slye, Annber 11                
  4 Anderson  'A'                                         54.75    4   
     1) Emershy, Keziah 12              2) Frields, Melissa 11            
     3) Swaggerty, Christina 12         4) Graves, Sierra 11              
  5 Yreka  'A'                                            55.12    2   
     1) Andrus, Emily 12                2) Jackson, Kara 10               
     3) Henson, Angela 12               4) Permenter-Barnes, Jade 10      
  6 Winters  'A'                                          55.15  
     1) Garcia, Marlaina 12             2) Orosco, Olivia 11              
     3) Nitzkowski, Melissa 10          4) Banuelos, Adriana 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters  'A'                                        4:21.62   10   
     1) Angel, Isabel 10                2) Evanoff, Sofia 10              
     3) Banuelos, Adriana 10            4) Murphy, Meghan 9               
  2 Orland  'A'                                         4:32.96    8   
     1) Munoz, Yanette 11               2) Bilich, Sarah 12               
     3) Walker, Sierra 12               4) Quiroz, Gelsey 10              
  3 Corning  'A'                                        4:39.45    6   
     1) Davis, Monique 11               2) Davis, Elle 11                 
     3) Lira, Karly 12                  4) Diaz, Maria 11                 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrus, Emily             12 Yreka                  4-08.00   10   
  2 Land, Alyssa              11 Central Vall           4-06.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Kara             10 Yreka                 J4-06.00    6   
  4 Cannon, Candace           11 Central Vall          J4-06.00    4   
  5 Vazquez, Lilia            12 Corning                4-02.00    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henson, Angela            12 Yreka                  9-00.00   10   
  2 Permenter-Barnes, Jade    10 Yreka                  8-00.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Kara             10 Yreka                  7-06.00    6   
  4 Graves, Sierra            11 Anderson              J7-06.00    4   
  5 Frields, Melissa          11 Anderson               7-00.00    2   
  6 Mischel, Savannah         10 Wheatland             J7-00.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve         11 Yreka                 15-07.50   NWI  10   
  2 Murphy, Meghan             9 Winters               14-11.50   NWI   8   
  3 McCoy, Caitlin            12 Corning               14-09.50   NWI   6   
  4 Henson, Angela            12 Yreka                 14-05.75   NWI   4   
  5 Jackson, Kara             10 Yreka                 14-00.50   NWI   2   
  6 Orosco, Olivia            11 Winters               14-00.00   NWI   1   
  7 Macfarlane, Ashtyn        12 Gridley               12-06.50   NWI 
  8 Vazquez, Lilia            12 Corning               12-02.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Andrus, Emily             12 Yreka                 32-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Murphy, Meghan             9 Winters               31-01.50   NWI   8   
  3 Orosco, Olivia            11 Winters               30-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Garcia, Alexa             12 Gridley               29-07.50   NWI   4   
  5 Walker, Sierra            12 Orland                27-11.00   NWI   2   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Marisela        10 Gridley               41-03.50   10   
  2 Brummett, Katie           12 Yreka                 35-11.00    8   
  3 Parker, Morgan            12 Corning               35-01.00    6   
  4 Jarrett, Katheryn         12 Lassen                34-05.00    4   
  5 Noraas, Kendall           10 Sutter                32-00.50    2   
  6 Sinnett, Destiny          11 Yreka                 30-06.00    1   
  7 Sappa, Kiki               11 Wheatland             29-04.00  
  8 Pen, Natalie              11 Wheatland             27-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Morgan            12 Corning                 124-03   10   
  2 Sappa, Kiki               11 Wheatland               113-11    8   
  3 Lopez, Yessica            12 Central Vall            112-10    6   
  4 Jarrett, Katheryn         12 Lassen                  109-08    4   
  5 Brummett, Katie           12 Yreka                   101-11    2   
  6 Noraas, Kendall           10 Sutter                  100-03    1   
  7 Cardenas, Marisela        10 Gridley                  98-10  
  8 Bell, Jaime               11 Anderson                 88-04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zoellin, Alyson           10 Sutter                   13.32   NWI  10   
  2 Mendonca, Brianna          9 Lassen                   13.62   NWI   8   
  3 Burris, Rylie             10 Anderson                 14.09   NWI   6   
  4 Chittock, Hailey           9 Lassen                   14.10   NWI   4   
  5 Torrison, Darien           9 Sutter                   14.46   NWI   2   
  6 Munoz, Anissa              9 Corning                  14.53   NWI   1   
  7 Fisher, Bailey             9 Yreka                    14.54   NWI 
  8 Duran, Claudia             9 Yreka                    14.61   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zoellin, Alyson           10 Sutter                   27.54   NWI  10   
  2 Hannan, Kilee              9 Anderson                 27.95   NWI   8   
  3 Solis, Lauren             10 Gridley                  28.45   NWI   6   
  4 Lopez, Frances            10 Lassen                   29.23   NWI   4   
  5 Kreun, Logan               9 Winters                  29.83   NWI   2   
  6 Munoz, Anissa              9 Corning                  30.25   NWI   1   
  7 Lightsey, Katrece         10 Lassen                   30.37   NWI 
  8 Burris, Rylie             10 Anderson                 33.12   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brenna           9 Lassen                 1:03.78   10   
  2 Kreun, Logan               9 Winters                1:06.94    8   
  3 Lopez, Frances            10 Lassen                 1:07.45    6   
  4 Munoz, Anissa              9 Corning                1:09.44    4   
  5 Fisher, Bailey             9 Yreka                  1:09.84    2   
  6 Johnson, Lily              9 Sutter                 1:10.19    1   
  7 Leon, Selena              10 Winters                1:12.16  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lange, Corina             10 Yreka                  2:39.26   10   
  2 Taylor, Jessica            9 Wheatland              2:46.20    8   
  3 Huskey, Sabrina            9 Lassen                 2:47.81    6   
  4 Patrick, Hannah           10 Sutter                 2:53.13    4   
  5 Schwab, Claira             9 Lassen                 2:54.41    2   
  6 Ocampo, Maricruz          10 Corning                3:02.95    1   
  7 Rodriguez, Tiffany        10 Corning                3:10.46  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huskey, Sabrina            9 Lassen                 6:00.10   10   
  2 Mishoe, Ashlee            10 Corning                6:11.03    8   
  3 Brooks, Arianna            9 Yreka                  6:29.61    6   
  4 Widell, Ashlyn            10 Wheatland              6:37.32    4   
  5 Ocampo, Maricruz          10 Corning                7:24.29    2   
  6 Compton, Sarah            10 Gridley                7:25.38    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Widell, Ashlyn            10 Wheatland             14:10.57   10   
  2 Brooks, Arianna            9 Yreka                 14:27.76    8   
  3 Johnson-Ries, Jennifer     9 Winters               14:44.47    6   
  4 Compton, Sarah            10 Gridley               17:11.17    4   
 -- Mishoe, Ashlee            10 Corning                    DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Burr, Jamie               10 Gridley                  17.38   NWI  10   
  2 Mendonca, Brenna           9 Lassen                   17.38   NWI   8   
  3 Allen, Madisun             9 Anderson                 18.25   NWI   6   
  4 Sanchez, Joanna           10 Gridley                  18.37   NWI   4   
  5 Shoemaker, Kaylee          9 Corning                  18.44   NWI   2   
  6 Mora, Grace               10 Corning                  18.71   NWI   1   
  7 Luquin, Alyssa             9 Yreka                    19.07   NWI 
  8 Sanchez, Jacqui           10 Orland                   19.70   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brenna           9 Lassen                   48.75   10   
  2 Mendonca, Brianna          9 Lassen                   49.50    8   
  3 Burr, Jamie               10 Gridley                  54.74    6   
  4 Garcia, Dominique         10 Orland                   55.62    4   
  5 Sanchez, Jacqui           10 Orland                   55.71    2   
  6 Luquin, Alyssa             9 Yreka                    55.73    1   
  7 Sanchez, Joanna           10 Gridley                  57.11  
  8 Mora, Grace               10 Corning                  57.83  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lassen  'A'                                           53.56   10   
     1) Chittock, Hailey 9              2) Lightsey, Katrece 10           
     3) Lopez, Frances 10               4) Mendonca, Brianna 9            
  2 Anderson  'A'                                         55.49    8   
     1) Allen, Madisun 9                2) Hannan, Kilee 9                
     3) Sidhu, Anoop 9                  4) Burris, Rylie 10               
  3 Sutter  'A'                                           55.62    6   
     1) Zoellin, Alyson 10              2) Torrison, Darien 9             
     3) Johnson, Lily 9                 4) Boyd, Ali 10                   
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                        59.11    4   
     1) Etienne, Asijana 10             2) Cano, Claudia 9                
     3) Bettcher, Courtney 10           4) Stinson, Alexis 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lassen  'A'                                         4:35.40   10   
     1) Lightsey, Katrece 10            2) Mendonca, Brenna 9             
     3) Huskey, Sabrina 9               4) Miranda, Amarisa 9             
  2 Anderson  'A'                                       4:43.09    8   
     1) Osborn, Emma 9                  2) Allen, Madisun 9               
     3) Burris, Rylie 10                4) Hannan, Kilee 9                
  3 Sutter  'A'                                         4:48.63    6   
     1) Boyd, Ali 10                    2) Whitsett, Julia 9              
     3) Johnson, Lily 9                 4) Patrick, Hannah 10             
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                      5:01.07    4   
     1) Widell, Ashlyn 10               2) Mischel, Savannah 10           
     3) Taylor, Jessica 9               4)                                
  5 Corning  'A'                                        5:09.62    2   
     1) Ocampo, Maricruz 10             2) Ocampo, Mirella 10             
     3) Espinoza, Monica 9              4) Hammond, Ronnie 9              
 
Girls High Jump Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendonca, Brianna          9 Lassen                 4-08.00   10   
  2 Chittock, Hailey           9 Lassen                 4-06.00    7   
  2 Mora, Grace               10 Corning                4-06.00    7   
  4 Osbourn, Elizabeth        10 Gridley               J4-06.00    4   
  5 Paredes, Katie            10 Gridley               J4-06.00    2   
  6 Moser, Mariah             10 Yreka                  4-04.00    1   
  7 Larue, Aleycia             9 Yreka                  4-02.00  
  8 Duran, Claudia             9 Yreka                  4-00.00  
 -- Solis, Lauren             10 Gridley                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erickson, Alyssa           9 Yreka                  8-00.00   10   
  2 Frields, Elizabeth        10 Anderson               7-06.00    7   
  2 Duran, Claudia             9 Yreka                  7-06.00    7   
  4 Stinson, Alexis           10 Wheatland             J7-06.00    4   
  5 Mora, Grace               10 Corning                7-00.00    2   
  6 Bettcher, Courtney        10 Wheatland              6-00.00    1   
  7 Flores, Beatrix            9 Wheatland             J6-00.00  
  8 Luquin, Alyssa             9 Yreka                  5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Solis, Lauren             10 Gridley               15-02.25   NWI  10   
  2 Hannan, Kilee              9 Anderson              14-10.75   NWI   8   
  3 Chittock, Hailey           9 Lassen                14-08.75   NWI   6   
  4 Zoellin, Alyson           10 Sutter                14-04.00   NWI   4   
  5 Shoemaker, Kaylee          9 Corning               14-03.00   NWI   2   
  6 Hammond, Ronnie            9 Corning               13-01.25   NWI   1   
  7 Addison, Rico                Wheatland             12-02.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Ali                 10 Sutter                30-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Osbourn, Elizabeth        10 Gridley               29-03.00   NWI   8   
  3 Shoemaker, Kaylee          9 Corning               28-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Yellowhorse, Kaia          9 Yreka                 27-07.50   NWI   4   
  5 Sidhu, Anoop               9 Anderson              27-06.50   NWI   2   
  6 Hunt, Taylor               9 Orland                27-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Frields, Elizabeth        10 Anderson              26-11.00   NWI 
  8 Rico, Addison             10 Wheatland             26-07.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spears, Marin             10 Gridley               32-00.00    9   
  2 Shaw, Hannah              10 Wheatland            J32-00.00    9   
  3 Woods, Kayla              10 Yreka                 27-08.50    6   
  4 Savocchio, Sara           10 Corning               27-03.00    4   
  5 Houston, Annie             9 Sutter                27-00.50    2   
  6 Sexton, Taylor            10 Yreka                 23-10.00    1   
  7 Borovac, Quinn            10 Yreka                 23-08.50  
  8 Day, Kaitlin              10 Central Vall          23-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spears, Marin             10 Gridley                  98-02   10   
  2 Shaw, Hannah              10 Wheatland                94-01    8   
  3 Frields, Elizabeth        10 Anderson                 91-08    6   
  4 Sexton, Taylor            10 Yreka                    91-02    4   
  5 Campos, Olivia             9 Anderson                 83-09    2   
  6 Storz, Ember              10 Central Vall             82-04    1   
  7 Houston, Annie             9 Sutter                   78-06  
  8 Day, Kaitlin              10 Central Vall             59-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emershy, Jeremiah         12 Anderson                 11.23   NWI  10   
  2 Alvarado, Ivan            11 Corning                  11.48   NWI   8   
  3 Delaney, Christopher      11 Anderson                 11.65   NWI   6   
  4 Cooper, Austin            11 Wheatland                11.81   NWI   4   
  5 Campos, Mark              12 Wheatland                11.82   NWI   2   
  6 Ram, Kavi                 11 Orland                   11.85   NWI   1   
  7 Alsenz, Lawrence          12 Anderson                 11.86   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emershy, Jeremiah         12 Anderson                 22.68   NWI  10   
  2 Alvarado, Ivan            11 Corning                  23.06   NWI   8   
  3 McCone, Connor            12 Anderson                 23.27   NWI   6   
  4 Cooper, Austin            11 Wheatland                23.39   NWI   4   
  5 Ram, Kavi                 11 Orland                   23.81   NWI   2   
  6 Esparza, Martin           11 Yreka                    24.14   NWI   1   
  7 Campos, Mark              12 Wheatland                24.26   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaake, Bryan            12 Lassen                   51.78   10   
  2 Regnier, Benny            12 Yreka                    53.48    8   
  3 Lit, Andrew               12 Wheatland                54.43    6   
  4 Perinchief, Kenneth       11 Wheatland                55.03    4   
  5 Larsen, Tyler             11 Yreka                    55.63    2   
  6 Young, Donovan            11 Wheatland                56.80    1   
  7 Wehunt, Eryk              10 Anderson                 58.52  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diera, Jesus              12 Corning                2:01.96   10   
  2 Schaake, Bryan            12 Lassen                 2:02.09    8   
  3 Chase, Parker             12 Central Vall           2:06.49    6   
  4 King, Ryan                11 Gridley                2:12.75    4   
  5 Young, Donovan            11 Wheatland              2:19.27    2   
  6 Hunter, Tom               11 Gridley                2:30.15    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diera, Jesus              12 Corning                4:34.40   10   
  2 Silva, Rogelio            11 Corning                4:43.01    8   
  3 Jochim, Matt              10 Yreka                  4:44.70    6   
  4 King, Ryan                11 Gridley                4:56.35    4   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nitzkowski, Justin        12 Winters                9:53.97   10   
  2 Murch, Austin             11 Central Vall          10:00.46    8   
  3 Silva, Rogelio            11 Corning               10:10.43    6   
  4 Jochim, Matt              10 Yreka                 10:22.78    4   
  5 Koski, Spencer            12 Wheatland             11:00.00    2   
  6 Montes, Diego             11 Sutter                11:27.82    1   
  7 Pimley, Ray               11 Sutter                11:38.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tenner, Damane            12 Wheatland                16.34   NWI  10   
  2 Collins, Payson            9 Yreka                    17.27   NWI   8   
  3 Johnson, Joaquin          12 Gridley                  18.29   NWI   6   
  4 Gernertt, Miles           11 Central Vall             18.42   NWI   4   
  5 Baker, Lain               10 Anderson                 18.88   NWI   2   
  6 MacCormick, Marvin        12 Wheatland                19.34   NWI   1   
  7 Ford, Chaska              11 Anderson                 21.09   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Anthony         11 Yreka                    43.55   10   
  2 Gernertt, Miles           11 Central Vall             43.71    8   
  3 Tenner, Damane            12 Wheatland                44.72    6   
  4 Johnson, Joaquin          12 Gridley                  46.37    4   
  5 Baker, Lain               10 Anderson                 46.66    2   
  6 Collins, Payson            9 Yreka                    48.00    1   
  7 MacCormick, Marvin        12 Wheatland                48.42  
  8 Aragon, Kylan             12 Central Vall             49.18  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                        44.52   10   
     1) Cooper, Austin 11               2) Campos, Mark 12                
     3) Lit, Andrew 12                  4) Tenner, Damane 12              
  2 Central Valley  'A'                                   46.65    8   
     1) Silveria, Conner 11             2) Johnson, Christoper 11         
     3) Lovett, Razi 11                 4)                                
  3 Corning  'A'                                          47.04    6   
     1) Connoly, Colton 12              2) Haydon, Justin 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Alan 11              4) Alvarado, Ivan 11              
  4 Yreka  'A'                                            47.05    4   
     1) Esparza, Martin 11              2) Whitaker, Anthony 11           
     3) Regnier, Benny 12               4) Culp, Kaden 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson  'A'                                       3:42.80   10   
     1) McCone, Connor 12               2) Wehunt, Eryk 10                
     3) Brown, Thomas 12                4) Alsenz, Lawrence 12            
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                      3:44.21    8   
     1) Lit, Andrew 12                  2) White, Garrett 12              
     3) Perinchief, Kenneth 11          4) Raymond, Makism 11             
  3 Central Valley  'A'                                 3:55.52    6   
     1) Chase, Parker 12                2) Murch, Austin 11               
     3) Froggatt, Dalton 11             4) Aragon, Kylan 12               
  4 Gridley  'A'                                        4:25.70    4   
     1) Johnson, Joaquin 12             2) Brown, Chad 11                 
     3) King, Ryan 11                   4) Hunter, Tom 11                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abrego, Tyler             12 Gridley                6-00.00   10   
  2 Sampson, Brian            12 Yreka                  5-08.00    8   
  3 Culp, Kaden               11 Yreka                 J5-08.00    6   
  4 Larsen, Tyler             11 Yreka                  5-04.00    4   
  5 Haydon, Justin            12 Corning                5-02.00    1.50
  5 Williams, Layne           11 Orland                 5-02.00    1.50
  7 Gernertt, Miles           11 Central Vall          J5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Anthony         11 Yreka                 12-00.00   10   
  2 Bigelow, Thomas           11 Yreka                 11-00.00    8   
  3 Pipkin, Will              11 Yreka                J11-00.00    6   
  4 Neal, Anthony             11 Anderson              10-00.00    4   
  5 Ries, David               10 Wheatland              9-00.00    2   
  6 Lara, Devin               10 Wheatland              8-06.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ram, Kavi                 11 Orland                20-07.75   NWI  10   
  2 Alvarado, Ivan            11 Corning               20-06.75   NWI   8   
  3 Johnson, Christoper       11 Central Vall          20-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Wurm, Ben                 12 Winters               19-09.75   NWI   4   
  5 Alsenz, Lawrence          12 Anderson              19-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Larsen, Tyler             11 Yreka                 19-01.50   NWI   1   
  7 Lara, Devin               10 Wheatland             18-04.75   NWI 
  8 Culp, Kaden               11 Yreka                 17-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Culp, Kaden               11 Yreka                 40-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Sampson, Brian            12 Yreka                 39-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Johnson, Christoper       11 Central Vall          39-04.50   NWI   6   
  4 Wurm, Ben                 12 Winters               38-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Ram, Kavi                 11 Orland               J38-10.00   NWI   2   
  6 Lara, Devin               10 Wheatland             35-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Baker, Lain               10 Anderson              35-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sellens III, David        12 Yreka                 49-09.00   10   
  2 Landis, Nick              12 Winters               46-06.00    8   
  3 Villegas, Arturo          12 Yreka                 46-00.50    6   
  4 Holt, Trevor              11 Sutter                44-11.50    4   
  5 Lowe, Thomas              11 Corning               44-03.00    2   
  6 Eubanks, Nick             11 Central Vall          43-01.00    1   
  7 Delaney, Christopher      11 Anderson              42-07.00  
  8 Teas, Max                 11 Anderson              41-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sellens III, David        12 Yreka                   156-02   10   
  2 Villegas, Arturo          12 Yreka                   147-02    8   
  3 Delaney, Christopher      11 Anderson                143-07    6   
  4 Holt, Trevor              11 Sutter                  138-03    4   
  5 Lowery, Zach              12 Central Vall            131-06    2   
  6 Hayes, Tyler              11 Wheatland               123-04    1   
  7 Lowe, Thomas              11 Corning                 110-11  
  8 Donenfeld, Tyler          12 Sutter                  104-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 King, Cassady             10 Sutter                   11.61   NWI  10   
  2 Santana, Angel             9 Gridley                  11.74   NWI   8   
  3 Flynn, Arthur             10 Orland                   11.81   NWI   6   
  4 Chaolee, Austin            9 Central Vall             12.06   NWI   4   
  5 Bennett, Case             10 Lassen                   12.08   NWI   2   
  6 Alvarado, Vicente         10 Corning                  12.19   NWI   1   
  7 Hankins, Cody             10 Yreka                    12.48   NWI 
  8 Payne, Dakota              9 Anderson                 12.52   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 King, Cassady             10 Sutter                   23.65   NWI  10   
  2 Alvarado, Vicente         10 Corning                  23.79   NWI   8   
  3 Flynn, Arthur             10 Orland                   23.80   NWI   6   
  4 Lee, David                 9 Lassen                   24.12   NWI   4   
  5 Santana, Angel             9 Gridley                  24.18   NWI   2   
  6 Chaolee, Austin            9 Central Vall             24.30   NWI   1   
  7 Kays, Chris               10 Winters                  24.45   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Cassady             10 Sutter                   53.53   10   
  2 Aragon, Kendrick          10 Central Vall             54.38    8   
  3 Young, Garrett             9 Wheatland                55.73    6   
  4 Cota, Juan                 9 Yreka                    55.74    4   
  5 Kelly, Jason               9 Yreka                    56.08    2   
  6 Grimaldi, Armando         10 Wheatland                57.34    1   
  7 Land, Jackson              9 Central Vall             57.42  
  8 Harrison, Julian          10 Wheatland                57.75  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aragon, Kendrick          10 Central Vall           2:06.65   10   
  2 Bell, Alec                10 Sutter                 2:09.39    8   
  3 Kelly, Jason               9 Yreka                  2:13.24    6   
  4 Land, Jackson              9 Central Vall           2:14.11    4   
  5 Sannar, Benjamin           9 Gridley                2:18.70    2   
  6 Fazel, Muhammad           10 Winters                2:20.38    1   
  7 Blancas, Eduardo           9 Corning                2:23.21  
  8 Gonzalez, Alexjandro       9 Orland                 2:27.42  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Alec                10 Sutter                 4:50.57   10   
  2 Hill, Jacob               10 Yreka                  4:55.43    8   
  3 Sannar, Benjamin           9 Gridley                5:02.07    6   
  4 Ward, Matt                10 Yreka                  5:05.73    4   
  5 Blancas, Eduardo           9 Corning                5:06.01    2   
  6 Rios, Erik                10 Corning                5:12.24    1   
  7 Aguilar, Joel              9 Corning                5:21.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Jacob               10 Yreka                 10:57.58   10   
  2 Eck, Tyler                10 Sutter                11:20.92    8   
  3 Rios, Erik                10 Corning               11:31.56    6   
  4 Williams, Kevin           10 Yreka                 11:55.39    4   
  5 Foley, Ryan                9 Wheatland             11:56.85    2   
  6 Fierce, Andrew             9 Corning               12:27.97    1   
  7 Rotenkolber, Kevin         9 Winters               13:09.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nye, Aiden                10 Corning                  17.04   NWI  10   
  2 Miskin, Taylor             9 Gridley                  17.18   NWI   8   
  3 Johnson, Keysean          10 Gridley                  17.53   NWI   6   
  4 Tompkins, Travis           9 Orland                   18.10   NWI   4   
  5 Manchester, Wyatt         10 Yreka                    18.11   NWI   2   
  6 Derder, Jonah             10 Gridley                  18.41   NWI   1   
  7 Shults, Josh              10 Corning                  19.74   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miskin, Taylor             9 Gridley                  43.04   10   
  2 Manchester, Wyatt         10 Yreka                    45.65    8   
  3 Payne, Dakota              9 Anderson                 45.68    6   
  4 Shults, Josh              10 Corning                  46.13    4   
  5 Tompkins, Travis           9 Orland                   48.94    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                           46.63   10   
     1) Flynn, Arthur 10                2) Mendoza, Chris 10              
     3) Zimmerman, Trevor 9             4) Maldonado, Junior 9            
  2 Gridley  'A'                                          46.81    8   
     1) Santana, Angel 9                2) Ramsey, Tanner 9               
     3) Derder, Jonah 10                4) Johnson, Keysean 10            
  3 Sutter  'A'                                           46.98    6   
     1) Carter, Clay 9                  2) McHugh, Phillip 9              
     3) King, Cassady 10                4) Barbaccia, Michael 10          
  4 Lassen  'A'                                           47.69    4   
     1) Bennett, Case 10                2) Kelly, Kenny 10                
     3) Lee, David 9                    4) Yonan, Sam 9                   
  5 Yreka  'A'                                            48.49    2   
     1) Cota, Juan 9                    2) Hankins, Cody 10               
     3) Walker, Corey 10                4) Manchester, Wyatt 10           
  6 Corning  'A'                                          49.99  
     1) Mendoza, Jorge 10               2) Reyes, Jose 9                  
     3) Traylor, Jacob 10               4) Shults, Josh 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gridley  'A'                                        3:47.62   10   
     1) Derder, Jonah 10                2) Sannar, Benjamin 9             
     3) Santana, Angel 9                4) Ruiz, Carlos 9                 
  2 Orland  'A'                                         3:48.44    8   
     1) Fleming, Micah 9                2) Maldonado, Junior 9            
     3) Zimmerman, Trevor 9             4) Gonzalez, Jesse 10             
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                      3:51.55    6   
     1) Harrison, Julian 10             2) Grimaldi, Armando 10           
     3) Foley, Ryan 9                   4) Young, Garrett 9               
  4 Sutter  'A'                                         3:57.44    4   
     1) Baroni, Tanner 9                2) Roberts, Scott 10              
     3) Barbaccia, Michael 10           4) Bell, Alec 10                  
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          4:02.96    2   
     1) Cota, Juan 9                    2) Wallace, Scott 10              
     3) Kelly, Jason 9                  4) Williams, Kevin 10             
  6 Corning  'A'                                        4:09.27  
     1) Lince, Cristian 9               2) Rios, Erik 10                  
     3) Aguilar, Joel 9                 4) Contreas, Ulyses 10            
 
Boys High Jump Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brandon            9 Anderson               5-04.00   10   
  2 Traylor, Jacob            10 Corning               J5-04.00    8   
  3 Escalanta, Luis            9 Gridley                5-02.00    5   
  3 Bigelow, Patrick           9 Yreka                  5-02.00    5   
  5 Kays, Chris               10 Winters               J5-02.00    2   
  6 Joling, Dylan             10 Yreka                  5-00.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horario, Noah             10 Wheatland             11-06.00   10   
  2 Walker, Corey             10 Yreka                 10-06.00    8   
  3 Nye, Aiden                10 Corning               10-00.00    5   
  3 Slimick, Justin           10 Corning               10-00.00    5   
  5 Bigelow, Patrick           9 Yreka                J10-00.00    2   
  6 Slimick, Matthew          10 Corning              J10-00.00    1   
  7 Schack, Miles             10 Yreka                  9-06.00  
  8 McHugh, Phillip            9 Sutter                 8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Aaron             10 Anderson              19-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Nye, Aiden                10 Corning               19-03.75   NWI   8   
  3 Alvarado, Vicente         10 Corning               18-03.50   NWI   6   
  4 Kays, Chris               10 Winters               17-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Murphy, Brandon            9 Anderson              17-01.50   NWI   2   
  6 Traylor, Jacob            10 Corning               17-00.25   NWI   1   
  7 Zimmerman, Trevor          9 Orland                16-04.50   NWI 
  8 Fazel, Muhammad           10 Winters               15-00.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Vicente         10 Corning               38-06.50   NWI  10   
  2 Flynn, Arthur             10 Orland                37-08.50   NWI   8   
  3 Joling, Dylan             10 Yreka                 36-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 Murphy, Brandon            9 Anderson              36-04.00   NWI   4   
  5 Derder, Jonah             10 Gridley               34-08.00   NWI   2   
  6 Escalanta, Luis            9 Gridley               34-01.00   NWI   1   
 
Boys Shot Put Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Venegas, Ferdinando       10 Orland                44-07.00   10   
  2 Jackson, Andrew           10 Corning               43-04.50    8   
  3 Harrell, Gavin            10 Central Vall          42-02.50    6   
  4 Phillips, Mark            10 Lassen                42-00.50    4   
  5 Bernard, Adam             10 Lassen                39-05.00    2   
  6 Vazquez, Jose              9 Gridley               39-00.00    1   
  7 Varela, Max                9 Anderson              38-08.00  
  8 Mangum, Trevor            10 Orland                34-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Andrew           10 Corning                 121-09   10   
  2 Harrell, Gavin            10 Central Vall            118-02    8   
  3 Smith, Tyler               9 Yreka                   109-01    6   
  4 Phillips, Mark            10 Lassen                  105-11    4   
  5 Bernard, Adam             10 Lassen                  100-01    2   
  6 Sanchez, Vincent           9 Gridley                  95-06    1   
  7 Venegas, Ferdinando       10 Orland                   93-10  
  8 Reed, Matt                10 Orland                   84-07  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/19/2012 09:39 PM
                  NSCIF Division II Championships - 5/18/2012                  
                      Yreka High School - Miners Stadium                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evanoff, Sofia               Winters                  12.63  
  2 Munoz, Yanet                 Orland                   12.90  
  3 Weiler, Julieanna            West Valley              12.93  
  4 Crossdale, Daniela           Wheatland                13.10  
  5 Serota, Autumn               West Valley              13.35  
  6 Salinas, Iovanna             Orland                   13.54  
  7 Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka                    13.60  
  8 Vasquez, Kayla               West Valley              13.89  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   26.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia               Winters                  25.42  
  2 Hayward, Dani                West Valley              26.45  
  3 Munoz, Yanet                 Orland                   26.92  
  4 Crossdale, Daniela           Wheatland                27.49  
  5 Serota, Autumn               West Valley              27.75  
  6 Ensminger, Ashley            Yreka                    28.05  
  7 Walker, Sierra               Orland                   29.09  
  8 Canavan, Megan               West Valley              29.49  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia               Winters                  57.73  
  2 Hinkle, Jenna                West Valley              60.56  
  3 Walker, Sierra               Orland                   64.23  
  4 Stonier, Kelsey              Yreka                    65.67  
  5 Bilich, Sarah                Orland                   68.54  
  6 Vazquez, Barbara             Corning                  76.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jenna                West Valley            2:21.19  
  2 Hinkle, Corinne              West Valley            2:22.46  
  3 James, Megan                 West Valley            2:27.03  
  4 Bilich, Sarah                Orland                 2:40.71  
  5 Diera, Mayra                 Corning                2:45.18  
  6 Luckey, Miranda              Yreka                  2:55.46  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Corinne              West Valley            5:25.25  
  2 Dorman, Hannah               West Valley            5:28.36  
  3 Storms, Jenna                West Valley            5:29.67  
  4 Payne, Brennah               Gridley                5:43.69  
  5 Diera, Mayra                 Corning                5:54.39  
  6 Dupee, Hunter                Orland                 6:17.41  
  7 Justice, Michaela            Yreka                  6:17.98  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   11:11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna                West Valley           11:42.56  
  2 Dorman, Hannah               West Valley           11:45.13  
  3 Payne, Brennah               Gridley               12:49.12  
  4 Diaz, Silvia                 Corning               13:27.83  
  5 Smith, Angelina              West Valley           13:52.22  
  6 Justice, Michaela            Yreka                 14:19.95  
  7 Forrest, Samantha            Gridley               16:56.34  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                    16.44  
  2 Weiler, Julieanna            West Valley              17.01  
  3 McCoy, Caitlin               Corning                  17.07  
  4 Moss, Bailey                 Orland                   17.08  
  5 Henson, Angela               Yreka                    18.17  
  6 Stonier, Kelsey              Yreka                    18.27  
  7 Wright, Paige                Winters                  18.28  
  8 Polines, Chelby              Wheatland                19.41  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                    45.69  
  2 Moss, Bailey                 Orland                   47.10  
  3 Freitas, Kristina            West Valley              47.62  
  4 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley              48.78  
  5 McCoy, Caitlin               Corning                  49.26  
  6 Andrus, Emily                Yreka                    49.27  
  7 Warren, Codie                Gridley                  53.74  
  8 Wright, Paige                Winters                  54.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley                                           50.30  
  2 Orland                                                50.63  
  3 Yreka                                                 52.65  
  4 Corning                                               56.78  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   4:02.22                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley                                         4:10.77  
  2 Yreka                                               4:19.35  
  3 Orland                                              4:30.76  
  4 Corning                                             4:39.83  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:    5-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Courtney              Anderson               5-02.00  
  2 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley            5-00.00  
  3 Greene, Amanda               Anderson               4-08.00  
  4 Cole, Jill                   Orland                 4-06.00  
  5 Gutierrez, Marissa           Orland                 4-02.00  
  6 Balasek, Alex                Winters               J4-02.00  
 -- Turner, Jenavieve            Yreka                       NH  
 -- Henderson, Justine           West Valley                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Kayla               West Valley            9-00.00  
  2 Henson, Angela               Yreka                  8-06.00  
  3 Willard, Emma                Wheatland             J8-06.00  
  4 Ostrom, Marleigh             West Valley           J8-06.00  
  5 Gibson, McKenzie             West Valley            8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   17-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weiler, Julieanna            West Valley           15-08.75  
  2 Mendonca, Aubrey             West Valley           15-03.50  
  3 Henson, Angela               Yreka                 14-04.25  
  4 Sweeney, Shannon             Sutter                14-03.50  
  5 Willard, Emma                Wheatland             14-03.25  
  5 Ramirez, Becky               Orland                14-03.25  
  7 Tiffany, Alec                Wheatland             13-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   36-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrus, Emily                Yreka                 32-08.00  
  2 Hayward, Dani                West Valley           32-00.00  
  3 Moss, Bailey                 Orland                31-04.00  
  4 Tiffany, Alec                Wheatland             31-01.00  
  5 Ramirez, Becky               Orland                30-08.00  
  6 Ford, Addie                  Corning               30-07.25  
  7 Willard, Emma                Wheatland             30-00.00  
  8 Mendonca, Aubrey             West Valley           29-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   48-08.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Marisela           Gridley               34-09.50  
  2 Brummett, Katie              Yreka                 34-06.50  
  3 Heintz, Eva                  Yreka                 33-11.00  
  4 Parker, Morgan               Corning               30-10.75  
  5 Hofstrand, Taylor            Winters               28-01.50  
  6 Selby, Sarah                 Winters               27-06.75  
  7 Hulett, Kaleigh              Wheatland             27-05.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   134-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brummett, Katie              Yreka                   107-10  
  2 Heintz, Eva                  Yreka                103-03.50  
  3 Parker, Morgan               Corning              102-10.50  
  4 Keys, Kristen                Wheatland             97-10.50  
  5 Cardenas, Marisela           Gridley                  89-03  
  6 Hofstrand, Taylor            Winters                  84-04  
  7 Jones, Abigail               West Valley           81-06.50  
  8 Hulett, Kaleigh              Wheatland             80-10.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medlin, Katie                Sutter                   13.20  
  2 Wilson, Daya                 Wheatland                13.24  
  3 Beckley, Jessica             Corning                  13.47  
  4 Waterbury, Samantha          Gridley                  13.85  
  5 Chaney, Samantha             West Valley              13.86  
  6 Peters, Savanna              Yreka                    13.91  
  7 Ramirez, Vanessa             Gridley                  14.02  
  8 Sperou, Emily                West Valley              14.19  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   26.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Daya                 Wheatland                27.50  
  2 Baldwin, Ande                West Valley              28.27  
  3 Solis, Lauren                Gridley                  28.35  
  4 Peters, Savanna              Yreka                    28.87  
  5 Sperou, Emily                West Valley              29.20  
  6 Malone, Sydney               Wheatland                29.21  
  7 Rezendes, Kobye              Corning                  31.26  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Ande                West Valley              62.82  
  2 Harris, Kelsey               Wheatland                65.32  
  3 Arellano, Vanessa            Winters                  66.99  
  4 Ochoa, Judith                Orland                   68.52  
  5 Rezendes, Kobye              Corning                  70.59  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flagg, Alexa                 West Valley            2:30.06  
  2 Faggard, Delaney             West Valley            2:33.27  
  3 Woodward, Katie              Sutter                 2:40.44  
  4 Ochoa, Judith                Orland                 2:42.04  
  5 Diaz, Maria                  Corning                2:44.91  
  6 Rodriquez, Jesica            West Valley            2:45.91  
 -- Barker, Bailey               Yreka                      DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flagg, Alexa                 West Valley            5:34.83  
  2 Faggard, Delaney             West Valley            5:38.95  
  3 Barker, Bailey               Yreka                  5:42.42  
  4 Arellano, Angelica           Winters                5:52.67  
  5 Cash, Dakota                 Yreka                  6:15.20  
  6 Day, Cassie                  Yreka                  6:28.48  
  7 Garcia, Sariah               Wheatland              6:32.82  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arellano, Angelica           Winters               13:04.44  
  2 Perry, Teagan                West Valley           13:36.68  
  3 Lange, Corina                Yreka                 13:55.60  
  4 Carillo, Ana                 Corning               14:11.04  
  5 Day, Cassie                  Yreka                 14:24.59  
  6 Widell, Ashlyn               Wheatland             15:16.17  
  7 Napenas, Jasmine             Wheatland             15:21.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaney, Samantha             West Valley              17.87  
  2 McDaniel, Hailey             West Valley              18.27  
  3 Nielsen, Kendall             Yreka                    18.47  
  4 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley              18.87  
  5 Sanchez, Joanna              Gridley                  19.37  
  6 Land, Alyssa                 Central Vall             20.32  
  7 Grotegeer, Jasmine           Wheatland                23.41  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   48.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kendall             Yreka                    50.58  
  2 Chaney, Samantha             West Valley              52.35  
  3 Frields, Melissa             Anderson                 53.59  
  4 Grotegeer, Jasmine           Wheatland                55.15  
  5 Sanchez, Joanna              Gridley                  57.19  
  6 Nitzkowski, Melissa          Winters                  57.32  
  7 Knott, Katelynn              West Valley              58.02  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland                                             53.24  
  2 Gridley                                               54.11  
  3 Yreka                                                 54.53  
  4 Sutter                                                54.62  
  5 Corning                                               55.88  
  6 Winters                                               56.44  
  7 Central Valley                                        58.92  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   4:23.49                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley                                         4:30.82  
  2 Wheatland                                           4:45.05  
  3 Winters                                             4:46.96  
  4 Gridley                                             4:50.46  
  5 Corning                                             5:01.60  
  6 Yreka                                               5:07.21  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:    5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                  4-06.00  
  2 Mora, Grace                  Corning                4-04.00  
  3 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley           J4-04.00  
  4 Dawson, Katherine            West Valley            4-02.00  
  5 McDaniel, Hailey             West Valley           J4-02.00  
  6 Paredes, Katie               Gridley                4-00.00  
 -- Noras, Kendall               Sutter                      NH  
 -- Osbourn, Elizabeth           Gridley                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:    8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennett, Morgan              West Valley            7-06.00  
  2 Mora, Grace                  Corning               J7-06.00  
  3 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                  7-00.00  
  4 Moreland, Julia              West Valley           J7-00.00  
  5 Mischel, Savannah            Wheatland              6-06.00  
  6 Howard, Brooke               West Valley            6-00.00  
  7 Stinson, Alexis              Wheatland             J6-00.00  
  8 Harris, Kelsey               Wheatland              5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   16-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kara                Yreka                 14-11.00  
  2 Peters, Savanna              Yreka                 14-04.50  
  3 Orosco, Olivia               Winters               14-00.75  
  4 Solis, Lauren                Gridley               13-11.00  
  5 Howard, Brooke               West Valley           13-05.50  
  6 Farr, Kirsten                Gridley               13-03.75  
  7 Burr, Jamie                  Gridley               13-01.50  
  8 Bertolucci, Shea             West Valley           12-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   33-10.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orosco, Olivia               Winters               32-04.25  
  2 Ramirez, Vanessa             Gridley               31-00.00  
  3 Nielsen, Kendall             Yreka                 30-10.00  
  4 Nicholas, Madison            Winters               30-08.50  
  5 Arellano, Vanessa            Winters               29-01.00  
  6 Bertolucci, Dreux            West Valley           28-09.00  
  7 Bertolucci, Shea             West Valley           28-00.00  
  8 Rodriguez, Rosa              Yreka                 26-11.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   35-02.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lobsinger, Alexis            West Valley           28-11.50  
  2 Spears, Marin                Gridley               28-10.25  
  3 Noras, Kendall               Sutter                28-10.00  
  4 Spratt, Kayla                West Valley           28-09.00  
  5 Shaw, Hannah                 Wheatland             27-06.75  
  6 Noble, Brandi                Anderson              26-10.25  
  7 Bucher, Ashley               Yreka                 24-03.25  
  8 Rodriguez, Rosa              Yreka                 24-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   122-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noras, Kendall               Sutter                  100-01  
  2 Spears, Marin                Gridley               87-02.50  
  3 Camblin, Alyssa              West Valley              87-00  
  4 Shaw, Hannah                 Wheatland                80-04  
  5 Noble, Brandi                Anderson                 74-10  
  6 Mullen, Marissa              Wheatland                74-04  
  7 Lobsinger, Alexis            West Valley           72-10.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaidowsky, Kawan             Central Vall             11.15  
  2 Butterfield, Jordan          Orland                   11.18  
  3 Hutchens, Andrew             Orland                   11.25  
  4 Bradford, Javone             Orland                   11.33  
  5 Larcom, Tyler                Wheatland                11.52  
  6 Ferris, Scott                West Valley              11.57  
  7 Holland, Ryan                Corning                  11.62  
  8 Silva, Cory                  Anderson                 11.63  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   22.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaidowsky, Kawan             Central Vall             22.65  
  2 Butterfield, Jordan          Orland                   22.74  
  3 McCone, Connor               Anderson                 23.22  
  4 Larcom, Tyler                Wheatland                23.45  
  5 Clark, Austin                West Valley              23.48  
  6 Christensen, Clayton         West Valley              23.84  
  7 Fenn, Mike                   Gridley                  23.94  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Austin                West Valley              51.44  
  2 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                    52.01  
  3 Fenn, Mike                   Gridley                  52.18  
  4 Neill, David                 Yreka                    52.98  
  5 White, Garrett               Wheatland                54.35  
  6 Young, Gunner                Central Vall             55.08  
  7 Cox, Jeremy                  Yreka                    57.25  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   1:55.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wichmann, Christian          Yreka                  2:00.75  
  2 Williams, Timmy              Yreka                  2:01.08  
  3 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                  2:01.85  
  4 Neill, David                 Yreka                  2:02.42  
  5 Navarette, Daniel            Winters                2:04.07  
  6 Hale, Justin                 West Valley            2:07.59  
  7 Tice, D.J.                   Winters                2:10.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Timmy              Yreka                  4:31.98  
  2 Bunn, Clayton                Yreka                  4:32.11  
  3 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                  4:32.34  
  4 Wichmann, Christian          Yreka                  4:35.61  
  5 Diera, Jesus                 Corning                4:40.45  
  6 Smith, Justin                Orland                 5:06.18  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   9:22.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neill, Eric                  Yreka                 10:02.32  
  2 Bunn, Clayton                Yreka                 10:02.34  
  3 Williams, Timmy              Yreka                 10:02.35  
  4 Lucero, Jacob                West Valley           10:15.17  
  5 Nitzkowski, Justin           Winters               10:32.65  
  6 Murch, Austin                Central Vall          10:37.89  
  7 Cuin, Arnulfo                Orland                11:44.35  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Trevor               Winters                  14.72  
  2 Wright, Luke                 West Valley              15.88  
  3 Fountain, Cade               Orland                   16.93  
  4 Clark, Josh                  West Valley              17.00  
  5 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka                    17.36  
  6 Enriquez, George             Orland                   18.47  
 -- Putman, Nick                 West Valley                 DQ  
 -- Tenner, Damane               Wheatland                   DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   40.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Luke                 West Valley              40.15  
  2 Putman, Nick                 West Valley              41.02  
  3 Tenner, Damane               Wheatland                42.41  
  4 Wright, Trevor               Winters                  42.61  
  5 Young, Gunner                Central Vall             42.97  
  6 Enriquez, George             Orland                   44.58  
  7 Clark, Josh                  West Valley              47.21  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orland                                                43.88  
  2 West Valley                                           44.24  
  3 Wheatland                                             44.57  
  4 Central Valley                                        45.07  
  5 Anderson                                              45.30  
  6 Yreka                                                 46.23  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   3:30.10                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley                                         3:30.31  
  2 Yreka                                               3:31.24  
  3 Central Valley                                      3:41.19  
  4 Orland                                              3:45.69  
  4 Winters                                             3:45.69  
  6 Corning                                             3:47.63  
  7 Wheatland                                           3:53.90  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:    6-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Culp, Kaden                  Yreka                  6-02.00  
  2 Ferris, Scott                West Valley           J6-02.00  
  3 Low, Connor                  West Valley            5-10.00  
  4 Sampson, Brian               Yreka                  5-06.00  
  4 Carter, Dakota               West Valley            5-06.00  
  6 Youstra, Taylor              Wheatland             J5-06.00  
  7 Dumas, Brockaull             Wheatland              5-04.00  
 -- Limon, Marcus                Wheatland                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Josh                  West Valley           13-06.00  
  2 Sanders, Colton              Wheatland             13-00.00  
  3 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka                 12-00.00  
  4 Castrejon, Favian            Corning               11-06.00  
  5 Steele, Austin               West Valley           10-06.00  
  6 Dumas, Brockaull             Wheatland              8-06.00  
 -- Bigelow, Thomas              Yreka                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   22-09.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferris, Scott                West Valley           22-00.00  
  2 Holland, Ryan                Corning               20-09.00  
  3 Bradford, Javone             Orland                20-02.75  
  4 Fenn, Mike                   Gridley               20-00.75  
  5 Cox, Jeremy                  Yreka                 20-00.00  
  6 Simmons, Marcus              West Valley           19-11.50  
  7 Hutchens, Andrew             Orland                19-03.75  
  8 Whitaker, Anthony            Yreka                 18-11.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   46-00.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marcus              West Valley           43-01.25  
  2 Culp, Kaden                  Yreka                 42-10.75  
  3 Holland, Ryan                Corning               42-07.25  
  4 Bradford, Javone             Orland                42-02.75  
  5 Cox, Jeremy                  Yreka                 41-02.00  
  6 Greenhaw, Garrett            Anderson              40-00.50  
  7 Youstra, Taylor              Wheatland             38-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   59-06.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donnahoe, Ryan               Gridley               59-01.50  
  2 Kennedy, Ryan                Yreka                 48-07.50  
  3 Scribner, Erik               Central Vall          48-04.75  
  4 Roberts, Colt                West Valley           47-02.50  
  5 Lobsinger, Austin            West Valley           44-02.25  
  6 Brown, Robert                West Valley           44-01.00  
  7 Donenfeld, Tyler             Sutter                41-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   172-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Ryan                Yreka                   150-11  
  2 Sellens III, David           Yreka                   146-05  
  3 Scribner, Erik               Central Vall            140-07  
  4 Donnahoe, Ryan               Gridley                 138-07  
  5 Janulewicz, Dylan            Central Vall            132-02  
  6 Lobsinger, Austin            West Valley             126-03  
  7 Donenfeld, Tyler             Sutter                  104-07  
  8 Malagon, Miguel              Orland                   98-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Ivan               Corning                  11.51  
  2 Savage, Chace                West Valley              11.88  
  3 Randolph, Carlos             West Valley              12.04  
  4 Alvarado, Vicente            Corning                  12.05  
  5 Perinchief, Kenneth          Wheatland                12.38  
  6 Flynn, Arthur                Orland                   12.64  
  7 Barbaccia, Michael           Sutter                   12.70  
  8 Samson, Jordan               Wheatland                12.81  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   23.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Ivan               Corning                  23.68  
  2 Savage, Chace                West Valley              24.08  
  3 Perinchief, Kenneth          Wheatland                24.74  
  4 Alvarado, Vicente            Corning                  24.85  
  5 Walker, Corey                Yreka                    25.25  
  6 Tennis, Nick                 Sutter                   25.85  
  7 McKenna, Nick                Winters                  25.88  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tapal, Ethan                 West Valley              54.95  
  2 Davaris, Joshua              West Valley              55.16  
  3 Walker, Corey                Yreka                    56.02  
  4 King, Cassady                Sutter                   56.72  
  5 Rodriguez, Alan              Corning                  57.28  
  6 Delgado, Emilio              Corning                  58.65  
  7 Grimaldi, Armando            Wheatland                61.99  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aragon, Kendrick             Central Vall           2:09.07  
  2 Griffith, Cody               Yreka                  2:11.67  
  3 Larsen, Tyler                Yreka                  2:13.41  
  4 McCaslin, Nick               West Valley            2:15.84  
  5 Bell, Alec                   Sutter                 2:16.21  
  6 Ward, Matt                   Yreka                  2:17.71  
  7 King, Ryan                   Gridley                2:20.41  
  8 Willis, Cobe                 Sutter                 2:25.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffith, Cody               Yreka                  4:47.96  
  2 Silva, Rogelio               Corning                4:53.10  
  3 Jochim, Matt                 Yreka                  4:54.25  
  4 Foreman, Jeff                West Valley            4:58.37  
  5 King, Ryan                   Gridley                5:02.60  
  6 Hill, Jacob                  Yreka                  5:02.61  
  7 Pimley, Ray                  Sutter                 5:30.73  
  8 Gruenthal, Quentin           Sutter                 5:34.22  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   10:01.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jochim, Matt                 Yreka                 10:41.46  
  2 Silva, Rogelio               Corning               10:52.42  
  3 Hill, Jacob                  Yreka                 10:59.36  
  4 Berry, Brenden               Yreka                 11:30.11  
  5 Foreman, Jeff                West Valley           11:37.25  
  6 Gruenthal, Quentin           Sutter                11:45.80  
  7 Pimley, Ray                  Sutter                12:20.25  
  8 Layne, Brad                  Orland                12:39.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strickland, Kasen            West Valley              16.73  
  2 Johnson, Keysean             Gridley                  17.60  
  3 Nye, Aiden                   Corning                  18.13  
  4 Gusaas, Casey                Yreka                    18.27  
  5 Meade, Joshua                West Valley              18.63  
  6 Olney, Reggie                Orland                   18.83  
  7 Tapal, Ethan                 West Valley              19.20  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   40.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strickland, Kasen            West Valley              42.83  
  2 Baker, Lain                  Anderson                 44.97  
  3 Gernertt, Miles              Central Vall             45.23  
  4 Olney, Reggie                Orland                   45.86  
  5 Randolph, Carlos             West Valley              47.23  
  6 Blanchard, Quaid             Yreka                    48.57  
  7 Fazel, Muhammad              Winters                  53.92  
 -- Johnson, Keysean             Gridley                    DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley                                           46.11  
  2 Corning                                               46.59  
  3 Yreka                                                 48.12  
  4 Wheatland                                             48.53  
  5 Sutter                                                48.72  
  6 Winters                                               49.35  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   3:44.27                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley                                         3:50.96  
  2 Wheatland                                           4:04.44  
  3 Winters                                             4:05.74  
  4 Corning                                             4:06.01  
  5 Yreka                                               4:06.97  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:    6-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Aaron                Anderson               5-06.00  
  2 Ocker, Noah                  Wheatland              5-02.00  
  3 Quinn, James                 Central Vall           5-00.00  
  4 Gernertt, Miles              Central Vall          J5-00.00  
  5 Jordan, Sean                 West Valley           J5-00.00  
  6 Johnson, Keysean             Gridley                4-08.00  
 -- Newnam, Gabe                 Central Vall                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nye, Aiden                   Corning               10-06.00  
  2 Pipkin, Will                 Yreka                 10-00.00  
  2 Burson, Tyler                West Valley           10-00.00  
  4 Whitehouse, Braden           Yreka                  9-00.00  
  5 Schack, Miles                Yreka                  8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   21-02.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Ivan               Corning               20-01.75  
  2 Alvarado, Vicente            Corning               18-10.50  
  3 Nye, Aiden                   Corning               18-08.75  
  4 Hollibaugh, Austin           West Valley           18-07.50  
  5 Miller, Aaron                Anderson              18-03.25  
  6 King, Cassady                Sutter                17-06.00  
  7 Tolley, Loren                Winters               17-01.25  
  8 Willis, Cobe                 Sutter                16-04.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   43-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willis, Cobe                 Sutter                36-07.50  
  2 Joling, Dylan                Yreka                 36-00.00  
  3 King, Cassady                Sutter                35-03.00  
  4 Tolley, Loren                Winters               35-02.00  
  5 Jones, Brandon               West Valley           34-09.50  
  6 Burson, Tyler                West Valley           34-09.00  
  7 Williams, Jeremy             West Valley           34-02.25  
  8 Flynn, Arthur                Orland                33-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   53-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esget, Hunter                West Valley           49-06.25  
  2 Hayes, Tyler                 Wheatland             45-03.75  
  3 Bogert, Danny                Sutter                44-03.00  
  4 Eubanks, Nick                Central Vall          43-05.50  
  5 Holt, Trevor                 Sutter                43-02.25  
  6 Lowe, Thomas                 Corning               42-06.50  
  7 Jackson, Andrew              Corning               41-03.00  
  8 Matlock, Robert              Yreka                 41-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet:   144-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Hunter              West Valley             122-06  
  2 Torres, Anton                Corning                 113-03  
  3 Matlock, Robert              Yreka                   110-10  
  4 Hayes, Tyler                 Wheatland               110-00  
  5 Holt, Trevor                 Sutter                  105-05  
  6 Bogert, Danny                Sutter                  103-03  
  7 Hyatt, Jordan                West Valley             102-01  
  8 Alvarez, Ernesto             Central Vall             91-08  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                182        2) Yreka                     101   
    3) Orland                      69.50     4) Corning                    36   
    5) Winters                     35        6) Wheatland                  23.50
    7) Gridley                     22        8) Anderson                   16   
    9) Sutter                       4                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                157        2) Yreka                      85   
    3) Wheatland                   59        4) Gridley                    56   
    5) Winters                     50        6) Sutter                     36   
    7) Corning                     34        8) Anderson                    9   
    9) Orland                       8       10) Central Valley              1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yreka                      160        2) West Valley               125   
    3) Orland                      58        4) Central Valley             48   
    5) Wheatland                   30        6) Gridley                    24   
    7) Winters                     21        7) Corning                    21   
    9) Anderson                     9                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                130        2) Corning                   108   
    3) Yreka                      100        4) Wheatland                  40   
    5) Sutter                      38        6) Central Valley             30   
    7) Anderson                    20        8) Gridley                    11   
    8) Winters                     11       10) Orland                      6   
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 11:12 PM
              NSCIF Division II Track and Field Meet - 5/20/2011               
                          Central Valley High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 13.04  2002        Teikeira, Paradise                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    49 Wilson, Miya        12 Wheatland                12.93#  NWI 
  2    41 Munoz, Yanet         9 Orland                   13.04#  NWI 
  3   205 Bullington, Victor  12 West Valley              13.20   NWI 
  4   206 Serota, Autumn      11 West Valley              13.24   NWI 
  5   209 Ensminger, Ashley    9 Yreka                    13.34   NWI 
  6   208 Mendonca, Aubrey     9 West Valley              13.57   NWI 
  7   280 Vasquez, Kayla      11 West Valley              13.77   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    49 Wilson, Miya        12 Wheatland                26.50   NWI 
  2   209 Ensminger, Ashley    9 Yreka                    27.27   NWI 
  3   206 Serota, Autumn      11 West Valley              27.81   NWI 
  4   207 Hayward, Dani       10 West Valley              28.04   NWI 
  5   269 Earwood, Cheyanne   11 Central Vall             29.45   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   266 Hinkle, Jenna        9 West Valley            1:00.44  
  2   267 Hinkle, Corinne     11 West Valley            1:02.27  
  3   268 Baldwin, Ande        9 West Valley            1:03.04  
  4    42 Walker, Sierra      10 Orland                 1:03.98  
  5   269 Earwood, Cheyanne   11 Central Vall           1:04.34  
  6    96 Graf, Chloe         11 Winters                1:05.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:16.10  2003        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   267 Hinkle, Corinne     11 West Valley            2:23.70  
  2   266 Hinkle, Jenna        9 West Valley            2:24.80  
  3   232 Feranna, Brooke     12 Central Vall           2:33.98  
  4    68 Bilich, Sarah       10 Orland                 2:35.24  
  5   269 Earwood, Cheyanne   11 Central Vall           2:35.64  
 --    96 Graf, Chloe         11 Winters                     DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   231 Dorman, Hannah      10 West Valley            5:32.37  
  2   230 Storms, Corissa     12 West Valley            5:36.74  
  3   232 Feranna, Brooke     12 Central Vall           5:41.91  
  4   233 Diera, Mayra        11 Corning                5:48.48  
  5   234 Justice, Michaela   11 Yreka                  5:54.29  
  6    69 Kraemer, Stephanie  12 Orland                 5:57.03  
  7    67 Roberts, Averie     10 Gridley                6:01.00  
  8    68 Bilich, Sarah       10 Orland                 6:02.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   230 Storms, Corissa     12 West Valley           12:45.30  
  2   231 Dorman, Hannah      10 West Valley           12:45.40  
  3    69 Kraemer, Stephanie  12 Orland                13:32.41  
  4   300 Diaz, Silvia        11 Corning               13:33.51  
  5   234 Justice, Michaela   11 Yreka                 13:36.30  
  6   235 Munoz, Jessany      12 Yreka                 14:20.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   246 Mackie, Bre         12 Central Vall             16.49   NWI 
  2   210 Turner, Jenna        9 Yreka                    16.50   NWI 
  3    79 Sanner, Lawna       12 Gridley                  17.42   NWI 
  4   211 Stonier, Kelsey     11 Yreka                    17.59   NWI 
  5   247 Pfrimmer, Taryn     11 West Valley              17.90   NWI 
  6    80 Warren, Carolann    12 Gridley                  18.06   NWI 
  7    81 Beymer, Ciarra      10 Sutter                   19.49   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   210 Turner, Jenna        9 Yreka                    46.89  
  2    44 Moss, Bailey        11 Orland                   48.59  
  3   294 Ostrom, Marleigh    11 West Valley              49.89  
  4    80 Warren, Carolann    12 Gridley                  50.86  
  5   293 Freitas, Kristina    9 West Valley              51.32  
  6   248 Tenney, Janae       11 West Valley              51.83  
  7   296 Moebes, Ashley      12 West Valley              59.93  
 --    81 Beymer, Ciarra      10 Sutter                      DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      50.84  
  2 Orland  'A'                                           51.40  
  3 Yreka  'A'                                            51.43  
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                        52.28  
  5 Sutter  'A'                                           53.14  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:13.20  
  2 Orland  'A'                                         4:18.49  
  3 Gridley  'A'                                        4:37.91  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          4:51.35  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   246 Mackie, Bre         12 Central Vall           5-00.00  
  2   329 Gabrielle, Yui      12 Anderson               4-11.00  
  3   210 Turner, Jenna        9 Yreka                 J4-11.00  
  4   213 Henson, Angela      10 Yreka                  4-06.00  
  5   359 Greene, Amanda      11 Anderson              J4-06.00  
 --   165 Linch, Erika        10 Sutter                      NH  
 --   149 Ealy, Laeyla        11 Orland                      NH  
 --   164 Andersen, Ashley    12 Winters                     NH  
 --   113 Edwards, Marissa    11 Gridley                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   280 Vasquez, Kayla      11 West Valley           10-00.00  
  2    95 Willard, Emma       11 Wheatland              8-06.00  
  3   294 Ostrom, Marleigh    11 West Valley           J8-06.00  
  4   321 Mason, Nicole       11 Corning               J8-06.00  
  5   213 Henson, Angela      10 Yreka                  7-06.00  
  6   165 Linch, Erika        10 Sutter                 7-00.00  
 --    45 Lewis, Jenna        10 Sutter                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   212 Yaple, Alexis       11 Yreka                 15-11.00   NWI 
  2   320 Adkins, Paige       12 West Valley           15-10.25   NWI 
  3    43 Bradford, Michelle  12 Orland                15-04.50   NWI 
  4   208 Mendonca, Aubrey     9 West Valley           15-02.00   NWI 
  5   209 Ensminger, Ashley    9 Yreka                 15-00.75   NWI 
  6   133 Olson, Katie        11 Gridley               14-08.50   NWI 
  7   280 Vasquez, Kayla      11 West Valley           14-04.75   NWI 
  8   134 Heflin, Tammi       10 Sutter                14-00.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    43 Bradford, Michelle  12 Orland                32-09.00   NWI 
  2   212 Yaple, Alexis       11 Yreka                 32-03.25   NWI 
  3   329 Gabrielle, Yui      12 Anderson              31-11.00   NWI 
  4   207 Hayward, Dani       10 West Valley           31-07.25   NWI 
  5   295 Andrus, Emily       10 Yreka                 31-06.50   NWI 
  6    79 Sanner, Lawna       12 Gridley               31-03.00   NWI 
  7   208 Mendonca, Aubrey     9 West Valley           30-09.00   NWI 
  8   123 Ramirez, Becky       9 Orland                28-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   320 Adkins, Paige       12 West Valley           37-06.50  
  2   149 Ealy, Laeyla        11 Orland                34-10.50  
  3   341 Scott, Carrie       12 Yreka                 33-10.00  
  4   150 Garza, Mariah       12 Gridley               30-02.50  
  5   151 Hofstrand, Taylor   11 Winters               27-11.00  
  6   345 Price, Melissa      12 Anderson              27-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   320 Adkins, Paige       12 West Valley             117-07  
  2   149 Ealy, Laeyla        11 Orland                  104-07  
  3   341 Scott, Carrie       12 Yreka                   101-07  
  4   354 Heintz, Eva         11 Yreka                   100-10  
  5   160 Ford, Miranda       12 Gridley               96-02.50  
  6    50 Keys, Kristen       11 Wheatland                96-00  
  7   355 Nooner, Kelcey      12 Corning                  92-05  
  8   356 Vader, Bethany      12 Corning                  80-08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   188 Weiler, Julieanna   10 West Valley              13.30   NWI 
  2    12 Garcia, Alexa       10 Gridley                  13.57   NWI 
  3   183 Beckley, Jessica     9 Corning                  13.58   NWI 
  4    14 Ramirez, Vanessa     9 Gridley                  14.00   NWI 
  5    13 Farr, Kirsten        9 Gridley                  14.18   NWI 
  6    15 Torres, Meranda      9 Gridley                  14.40   NWI 
  7   189 Ross, Taylor        10 West Valley              14.44   NWI 
  8   190 Sperou, Emily        9 West Valley              14.52   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   188 Weiler, Julieanna   10 West Valley              28.11   NWI 
  2    12 Garcia, Alexa       10 Gridley                  28.13   NWI 
  3    14 Ramirez, Vanessa     9 Gridley                  28.90   NWI 
  4   259 Canavan, Megan      10 West Valley              29.57   NWI 
  5   190 Sperou, Emily        9 West Valley              30.23   NWI 
  6    13 Farr, Kirsten        9 Gridley                  30.66   NWI 
  7    88 Morales, Marissa    10 Gridley                  30.80   NWI 
  8   187 Lira, Karly         10 Corning                  31.27   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 McCoy, Caitlin      10 Corning                1:03.80  
  2   258 Hollmer, Jackie     10 West Valley            1:05.90  
  3    11 Camburn, Ashley     10 Gridley                1:06.13  
  4   259 Canavan, Megan      10 West Valley            1:07.66  
  5    88 Morales, Marissa    10 Gridley                1:10.20  
  6   260 Perry, Teagan        9 West Valley            1:10.33  
  7    89 Gonzalez, Gloria     9 Wheatland              1:16.48  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 McCoy, Caitlin      10 Corning                2:36.62  
  2   171 Faggard, Delaney     9 West Valley            2:40.31  
  3    11 Camburn, Ashley     10 Gridley                2:41.72  
  4   284 Rodriquez, Jesica    9 West Valley            2:46.01  
  5   173 Luckey, Miranda      9 Yreka                  2:47.08  
  6     1 Arellano, Angellic   9 Winters                2:48.49  
  7   107 Uppal, Christinah   10 Sutter                 2:55.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   176 Cash, Dakota         9 Yreka                  5:57.80  
  2   171 Faggard, Delaney     9 West Valley            6:01.84  
  3     1 Arellano, Angellic   9 Winters                6:03.40  
  4   173 Luckey, Miranda      9 Yreka                  6:18.85  
  5   172 Smith, Angelina     10 West Valley            6:19.19  
  6     2 Chavez, Tanesha     10 Orland                 6:56.12  
  7     3 Karr, Bailey         9 Orland                 6:56.89  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   176 Cash, Dakota         9 Yreka                 13:49.95  
  2   172 Smith, Angelina     10 West Valley           14:18.78  
  3   274 Carillo, Ana         9 Corning               14:28.46  
  4   275 Wiley, Rachel        9 Yreka                 14:51.97  
  5     5 Forrest, Samantha   10 Gridley               15:54.54  
  6   101 Wright, Raina       10 Gridley               16:52.86  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   184 McCoy, Caitlin      10 Corning                  17.12   NWI 
  2   191 McDaniel, Hailey     9 West Valley              17.69   NWI 
  3    78 Wright, Paige       10 Winters                  17.96   NWI 
  4    77 Macfarlane, Ashtyn  10 Gridley                  17.99   NWI 
  5   243 Henderson, Justine  10 West Valley              18.56   NWI 
  6    19 Polines, Chelby     10 Wheatland                18.77   NWI 
  7   245 Vazquez, Lilia      10 Corning                  18.89   NWI 
  8   244 Sea, Karlee          9 West Valley              19.83   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   258 Hollmer, Jackie     10 West Valley              51.89  
  2    16 Capps, Hannah       10 Wheatland                55.43  
  3    78 Wright, Paige       10 Winters                  56.17  
  4    77 Macfarlane, Ashtyn  10 Gridley                  56.43  
  5   260 Perry, Teagan        9 West Valley              56.63  
  6   191 McDaniel, Hailey     9 West Valley              57.24  
  7   110 Ruggiero, Angela     9 Gridley                1:01.77  
  8   291 Solano, Elizabeth    9 Corning                1:03.24  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      55.06  
  2 Corning  'A'                                          55.43  
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                        57.19  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                            57.70  
  5 Winters  'A'                                          58.36  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          4:44.72  
  2 Gridley  'A'                                        4:46.02  
  3 Corning  'A'                                        4:48.62  
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                      4:51.66  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 McDaniel, Hailey     9 West Valley            4-08.00  
  2   243 Henderson, Justine  10 West Valley            4-05.00  
  3   332 Parker, Morgan      10 Corning                4-04.00  
  4   194 Joling, Shelby      10 Yreka                  4-02.00  
  5   371 Guttierez, Marrisa     Orland                 4-00.00  
  6   163 Stevens, Broklin    10 Wheatland             J4-00.00  
 --   118 Severson, Heather   10 Wheatland                   NH  
 --   117 Edwards, Salina      9 Gridley                     NH  
 --     5 Forrest, Samantha   10 Gridley                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   361 Gibson, McKenzie     9 West Valley            8-06.00  
  2   362 Fish, Kristina       9 West Valley           J8-06.00  
  3   363 Doyle, Anna         10 West Valley            8-00.00  
  4   291 Solano, Elizabeth    9 Corning                5-00.00  
 --   130 Brown, Lacey        10 Sutter                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   188 Weiler, Julieanna   10 West Valley           15-02.25   NWI 
  2   129 Robertson, Christy  10 Sutter                14-05.50   NWI 
  3    23 Concepcion, Anelle  10 Winters               13-09.75   NWI 
  4   245 Vazquez, Lilia      10 Corning               13-09.00   NWI 
  5   192 Currie, Jordan       9 Yreka                 13-08.25   NWI 
  6    13 Farr, Kirsten        9 Gridley               13-05.00   NWI 
  7   316 Olson, Karlee       10 West Valley           12-02.50   NWI 
  8   107 Uppal, Christinah   10 Sutter                12-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   129 Robertson, Christy  10 Sutter                29-09.00   NWI 
  2   192 Currie, Jordan       9 Yreka                 29-05.50   NWI 
  3   195 Murieen, McKenzie    9 Yreka                 29-04.00   NWI 
  4    14 Ramirez, Vanessa     9 Gridley               29-02.50   NWI 
  5    22 Cliche, Sarena      10 Winters               28-11.00   NWI 
  6    23 Concepcion, Anelle  10 Winters               27-09.50   NWI 
  7   326 Pittore, Taylor      9 West Valley          J27-09.50   NWI 
  8   243 Henderson, Justine  10 West Valley           27-01.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   332 Parker, Morgan      10 Corning               30-07.50  
  2   325 Wazny, Jordin       10 Corning               28-09.00  
  3   317 Bentz, Rachel       10 Corning               28-08.50  
  4   333 Lopez, Yessica      10 Central Vall          28-00.00  
  5   139 Garza, Marlayna      9 Gridley               27-06.50  
  6   140 Sappa, Kiki          9 Wheatland             26-09.00  
  7   141 Granados, Carlena   10 Wheatland             26-00.00  
  8   334 Hartman, Paige      10 Central Vall          25-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   332 Parker, Morgan      10 Corning                 100-01  
  2   325 Wazny, Jordin       10 Corning               84-11.50  
  3   334 Hartman, Paige      10 Central Vall          83-07.50  
  4   140 Sappa, Kiki          9 Wheatland                83-00  
  5   139 Garza, Marlayna      9 Gridley                  82-10  
  6   141 Granados, Carlena   10 Wheatland                79-08  
  7   142 Pen, Natalie         9 Wheatland             77-09.50  
  8   317 Bentz, Rachel       10 Corning                  70-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    64 Seward, Derick      12 Wheatland                10.91   NWI 
  2   223 Eng, Sarome         12 Yreka                    11.16   NWI 
  3    60 Butterfield, Jorda  11 Orland                   11.22   NWI 
  4    58 Bradford, Javone    11 Orland                   11.46   NWI 
  5   281 Stacey, Harold      12 West Valley              11.56   NWI 
  6   222 Buckner, Samuel     12 Yreka                    11.66   NWI 
  7   225 Kleier, Adam        12 Yreka                    11.99   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    64 Seward, Derick      12 Wheatland                22.42   NWI 
  2    60 Butterfield, Jorda  11 Orland                   22.66   NWI 
  3   226 Dow, Dillon         12 Yreka                    22.89   NWI 
  4   223 Eng, Sarome         12 Yreka                    23.23   NWI 
  5   222 Buckner, Samuel     12 Yreka                    23.76   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Dow, Dillon         12 Yreka                    50.91  
  2    63 McCoy, Dalton       12 Wheatland                52.20  
  3    98 Evanoff, Alex       12 Winters                  52.58  
  4   273 Clark, Austin        9 West Valley              52.98  
  5   272 Peltier, Peyton     12 West Valley              53.27  
  6   229 Arnett, Jason       12 Yreka                    53.90  
  7    99 Fenn, Mike          11 Gridley                  57.55  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   236 Williams, Timmy     11 Yreka                  2:01.95  
  2   237 Neill, Eric         11 Yreka                  2:02.32  
  3   288 Brekelmans, Christ  12 West Valley            2:05.42  
  4   239 Neill, David         9 Yreka                  2:06.03  
  5   289 Hale, Justin        11 West Valley            2:06.86  
  6    76 Navarette, Daniel   11 Winters                2:11.84  
  7   108 Martinez, Victor    12 Orland                 2:21.67  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.57  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   236 Williams, Timmy     11 Yreka                  4:34.64  
  2   237 Neill, Eric         11 Yreka                  4:44.09  
  3   239 Neill, David         9 Yreka                  4:51.72  
  4   240 Torres, Enrique     11 Corning                4:52.00  
  5   238 Bunn, Clayton        9 Yreka                  4:58.57  
  6    74 Koski, Spencer      10 Wheatland              5:03.64  
  7    76 Navarette, Daniel   11 Winters                5:06.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   236 Williams, Timmy     11 Yreka                 10:35.87  
  2   301 Lucero, Jacob       11 West Valley           10:51.78  
  3    74 Koski, Spencer      10 Wheatland             11:02.40  
  4    75 Silva, Joel         11 Orland                11:02.69  
  5   288 Brekelmans, Christ  12 West Valley           11:23.58  
  6   302 Dethero, Jacob      11 West Valley           11:57.39  
  7   114 Merriman, Shane     11 Wheatland             12:14.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.70  1983        Pat Duffy, Shasta                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    65 Nicolas, Chris      12 Wheatland                15.22   NWI 
  2   254 Wright, Luke        11 West Valley              15.29   NWI 
  3    84 Wright, Trevor      11 Winters                  15.90   NWI 
  4    85 MacFarlane, Jessep  12 Gridley                  16.26   NWI 
  5   255 Emry, Matt          12 Central Vall             16.61   NWI 
  6   256 Porter, Travis      12 West Valley              16.66   NWI 
  7   216 Whited, JD          11 Corning                  16.97   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    65 Nicolas, Chris      12 Wheatland                41.15  
  2   254 Wright, Luke        11 West Valley              41.79  
  3   256 Porter, Travis      12 West Valley              42.92  
  4   228 Matson, Nathan      11 Yreka                    43.61  
  5   229 Arnett, Jason       12 Yreka                    43.82  
  6    61 Smith, Brandon      12 Orland                   46.26  
  7   111 Gonzalez, Enrique   11 Orland                   47.16  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 43.09  1998        Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                        43.59  
  2 Orland  'A'                                           43.99  
  3 Central Valley  'A'                                   48.05  
  4 Gridley  'A'                                          48.29  
 -- Yreka  'A'                                              DNF  
 -- Corning  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          3:31.79  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    3:31.84  
  3 Winters  'A'                                        3:42.12  
  4 Gridley  'A'                                        3:45.12  
  5 Corning  'A'                                        3:45.91  
  6 Orland  'A'                                         3:59.60  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   281 Stacey, Harold      12 West Valley            6-02.00  
  2    99 Fenn, Mike          11 Gridley                5-10.00  
  3   322 Cox, Jeremy         11 Yreka                 J5-10.00  
  4   360 Dyche, Hunter       11 West Valley            5-08.00  
  5   331 Culp, Kaden          9 Yreka                 J5-08.00  
  6    59 Hutchens, Andrew    11 Orland                 5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   168 Gildemeister, Just  12 Sutter                13-00.00  
  2   369 Hernandez, Kyler    11 West Valley          J13-00.00  
  3   226 Dow, Dillon         12 Yreka                 12-06.00  
  4   367 Warren, Jayson      11 West Valley           12-00.00  
  4   169 Sanders, Colton     11 Wheatland             12-00.00  
  6   224 McClaflin, Devon    12 Yreka                J12-00.00  
 --   368 Hollmer, John       11 West Valley                 NH  
 --   170 Padilla, Benny      12 Sutter                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   223 Eng, Sarome         12 Yreka                 20-10.25   NWI 
  2   281 Stacey, Harold      12 West Valley           20-02.25   NWI 
  3    85 MacFarlane, Jessep  12 Gridley               20-02.00   NWI 
  4    59 Hutchens, Andrew    11 Orland                20-00.00   NWI 
  5   322 Cox, Jeremy         11 Yreka                 19-10.50   NWI 
  6    58 Bradford, Javone    11 Orland                19-03.00   NWI 
  7   216 Whited, JD          11 Corning               18-05.50   NWI 
  8   324 Fonseca, Travis     12 Yreka                 18-04.75   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   223 Eng, Sarome         12 Yreka                 41-11.00   NWI 
  2    58 Bradford, Javone    11 Orland                41-00.00   NWI 
  3   281 Stacey, Harold      12 West Valley           39-07.00   NWI 
  4   216 Whited, JD          11 Corning               39-03.00   NWI 
  5   322 Cox, Jeremy         11 Yreka                 39-02.50   NWI 
  6   137 Roitto, Ville       12 Sutter                38-02.00   NWI 
  7   255 Emry, Matt          12 Central Vall          38-00.50   NWI 
  8   138 Abernathy, DeVonte  11 Wheatland             36-10.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 59-05  2003        David Nichols, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   346 Wolf, Tyler         12 Yreka                 52-09.75  
  2   154 Donnahoe, Ryan      11 Gridley               49-04.00  
  3   347 Harper, Kobbie      12 West Valley           48-10.50  
  4   348 Kennedy, Ryan       11 Yreka                 46-08.00  
  5   349 Scribner, Erik      11 Central Vall          46-02.00  
  6   350 Wilfong, Josh       12 West Valley           44-11.50  
  7   155 Crain, Trevor       12 Wheatland             42-06.50  
  8   157 Callison, Keli      11 Winters               40-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   346 Wolf, Tyler         12 Yreka                   149-10  
  2   155 Crain, Trevor       12 Wheatland               144-02  
  3   154 Donnahoe, Ryan      11 Gridley              130-03.50  
  4   348 Kennedy, Ryan       11 Yreka                   127-09  
  5   158 Nunez, D.J          11 Gridley                 127-04  
  6   349 Scribner, Erik      11 Central Vall            126-08  
  7   161 Wilcox, Kyle        12 Sutter                  122-09  
  8   351 Janulewicz, Dylan   11 Central Vall             94-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.47  1998        Nick Osborn, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   198 Christensen, Clayt  10 West Valley              11.73   NWI 
  2   278 Emershy, Jeremiah   10 Anderson                 11.77   NWI 
  3   279 McCone, Connor      10 Anderson                 11.96   NWI 
  4    32 Murtha, Trace        9 Sutter                   12.03   NWI 
  5   197 Casselman, Brady     9 West Valley              12.07   NWI 
  6    35 Cooper, Austin       9 Wheatland                12.20   NWI 
  7    37 Perkins, Cameron    10 Wheatland                12.29   NWI 
  8   203 Maphet, Jacob        9 Yreka                    12.83   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23.30  1988        Derrick Parsons, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   279 McCone, Connor      10 Anderson                 23.99   NWI 
  2   261 Livingston, Hunter  10 Central Vall             24.22   NWI 
  3   198 Christensen, Clayt  10 West Valley              24.41   NWI 
  4   278 Emershy, Jeremiah   10 Anderson                 24.48   NWI 
  5    35 Cooper, Austin       9 Wheatland                24.95   NWI 
  6    37 Perkins, Cameron    10 Wheatland                25.15   NWI 
  7    92 Lit, Andrew         10 Wheatland                25.61   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   261 Livingston, Hunter  10 Central Vall             53.79  
  2   262 Evans, Logan        10 Central Vall             54.54  
  3    92 Lit, Andrew         10 Wheatland                57.15  
  4   201 Regnier, Benny      10 Yreka                    57.34  
  5   264 Horton, Tanner       9 Yreka                    57.63  
  6    91 Vonbargen, Bailey   10 Orland                   57.64  
  7   263 Espinoza, Luis       9 Corning                  59.90  
  8    93 Littlefield, Thoma   9 Gridley                1:01.07  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   287 Winders, Domenic     9 West Valley            2:11.95  
  2   178 Chase, Parker       10 Central Vall           2:12.38  
  3   251 Young, Gunner        9 Central Vall           2:12.39  
  4   180 Diera, Jesus        10 Corning                2:12.45  
  5   285 Smith, Austin       10 West Valley            2:16.75  
  6     8 Trinidad, Oswaldo   10 Gridley                2:21.62  
  7     6 Smith, Justin       10 Orland                 2:22.62  
  8    10 Nitzkowski, Justin  10 Winters                2:25.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   177 Stockton, Ryan      10 West Valley            4:45.63  
  2   178 Chase, Parker       10 Central Vall           4:45.83  
  3   179 Murch, Austin        9 Central Vall           4:48.06  
  4   180 Diera, Jesus        10 Corning                4:54.39  
  5   181 Silva, Rogelio       9 Corning                5:03.08  
  6    10 Nitzkowski, Justin  10 Winters                5:05.75  
  7     8 Trinidad, Oswaldo   10 Gridley                5:15.46  
  8     7 Macedonio, Jonatho  10 Orland                 5:19.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   179 Murch, Austin        9 Central Vall          10:38.88  
  2   181 Silva, Rogelio       9 Corning               10:54.36  
  3   177 Stockton, Ryan      10 West Valley           11:03.61  
  4   182 Wood, Matt          10 Yreka                 11:09.08  
  5     6 Smith, Justin       10 Orland                11:17.62  
  6    10 Nitzkowski, Justin  10 Winters               11:19.76  
  7   276 Larsen, Tyler        9 Yreka                 11:43.11  
  8     8 Trinidad, Oswaldo   10 Gridley               12:34.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.74  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   249 Putman, Nick         9 West Valley              15.84   NWI 
  2   250 Clark, Josh         10 West Valley              16.61   NWI 
  3    36 Dykstra, Davis       9 Wheatland                16.94   NWI 
  4    25 Fountain, Cade       9 Orland                   17.08   NWI 
  5    38 Fox, Logan          10 Winters                  17.64   NWI 
  6   204 Whitaker, Anthony    9 Yreka                    17.70   NWI 
  7   251 Young, Gunner        9 Central Vall             18.47   NWI 
  8   252 Gusaas, Casey        9 Yreka                    19.20   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   249 Putman, Nick         9 West Valley              42.89  
  2    27 Royce, Kody         10 Orland                   45.39  
  3   204 Whitaker, Anthony    9 Yreka                    46.39  
  4   200 Blanchard, Quaid     9 Yreka                    48.66  
  5   292 McComas, Sean        9 West Valley              50.16  
  6    93 Littlefield, Thoma   9 Gridley                  50.20  
  7    36 Dykstra, Davis       9 Wheatland                50.36  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.18  2003        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      46.39  
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                        47.88  
  3 Sutter  'A'                                           48.96  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                            49.45  
  5 Orland  'A'                                           50.16  
 -- Winters  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.90  1982        Chico, Chico                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Valley  'A'                                 3:42.76  
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                      3:47.60  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    3:49.14  
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          3:50.34  
  5 Orland  'A'                                         3:52.90  
  6 Gridley  'A'                                        4:07.66  
  7 Corning  'A'                                        4:38.39  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   328 Sampson, Brian      10 Yreka                  5-08.00  
  2   327 Low, Connor         10 West Valley            5-06.00  
  3    40 Mayes, Chris        10 Winters                5-04.00  
  4   318 Vitellaro, Tre      10 West Valley            5-02.00  
  5   358 Maaele, Franky      10 Corning               J5-02.00  
  6    29 Ram, Kavi            9 Orland                 4-10.00  
  7   119 Brown, Chad          9 Gridley               J4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   250 Clark, Josh         10 West Valley           12-00.00  
  2   253 Albion, Stephen     10 West Valley           11-00.00  
  3   364 Bigelow, Thomas      9 Yreka                  9-00.00  
  4   204 Whitaker, Anthony    9 Yreka                  8-06.00  
  4   365 Evans, Matt         10 Yreka                  8-06.00  
  6    30 Miller, Jared       10 Sutter                J8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   318 Vitellaro, Tre      10 West Valley           18-04.00   NWI 
  2   262 Evans, Logan        10 Central Vall          18-02.75   NWI 
  3   204 Whitaker, Anthony    9 Yreka                 18-00.25   NWI 
  4   278 Emershy, Jeremiah   10 Anderson              17-10.50   NWI 
  5   250 Clark, Josh         10 West Valley           17-05.50   NWI 
  6   119 Brown, Chad          9 Gridley               16-02.75   NWI 
  7   131 McClough, Mitchell  10 Orland                16-00.25   NWI 
  8   120 Montgomery, Colten   9 Winters               15-06.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   318 Vitellaro, Tre      10 West Valley           38-04.00   NWI 
  2   328 Sampson, Brian      10 Yreka                 38-03.50   NWI 
  3   327 Low, Connor         10 West Valley           38-01.00   NWI 
  4   262 Evans, Logan        10 Central Vall          36-05.00   NWI 
  5   250 Clark, Josh         10 West Valley           35-07.25   NWI 
  6    39 Ivory, Jacob         9 Winters               35-00.00   NWI 
  7   131 McClough, Mitchell  10 Orland                34-00.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   335 Roberts, Colt       10 West Valley           45-00.50  
  2   336 Esget, Hunter        9 West Valley           44-06.50  
  3   337 Villegas, Arturo    10 Yreka                 42-01.00  
  4   340 Lowery, Zach        10 Central Vall          41-00.00  
  5   147 Hayes, Tyler         9 Wheatland             40-04.50  
  6   144 Garcia, Benito      10 Orland                40-02.50  
  7   339 Tighe, Jacob        10 Central Vall          39-02.50  
  8   338 Allinger, Ryan      10 Central Vall          33-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   338 Allinger, Ryan      10 Central Vall            114-04  
  2   352 Woolery, Wyatt      10 West Valley             113-09  
  3   340 Lowery, Zach        10 Central Vall            110-04  
  4   147 Hayes, Tyler         9 Wheatland               102-06  
  5    27 Royce, Kody         10 Orland                  101-07  
  5   337 Villegas, Arturo    10 Yreka                   101-07  
  7   339 Tighe, Jacob        10 Central Vall             90-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                182        2) Yreka                      97   
    3) Orland                      79        4) Central Valley             38   
    5) Wheatland                   33        6) Gridley                    25   
    7) Anderson                    17        8) Corning                    12   
    9) Sutter                       3        9) Winters                     3   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                154        2) Corning                   112   
    3) Gridley                     72        4) Yreka                      64   
    5) Winters                     30        6) Wheatland                  26   
    7) Sutter                      18        8) Central Valley             10   
    9) Orland                       3                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yreka                      173        2) West Valley               104   
    3) Wheatland                   76        4) Orland                     46   
    5) Gridley                     42        6) Winters                    19   
    7) Central Valley              11        7) Sutter                     11   
    9) Corning                     10                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                178        2) Central Valley            106   
    3) Yreka                       72.50     4) Wheatland                  38   
    5) Anderson                    32        6) Orland                     22.50
    7) Corning                     20        8) Winters                    11   
    8) Sutter                      11       10) Gridley                     4   
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2010 10:05 PM
              NSCIF Division II Track and Field Meet - 5/22/2010               
                             Wheatland High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 13.04  2002        Teikeira, Paradise                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Wilson, Miya        11 Wheatland                13.10  -2.3 
  2    35 Meyers, Caroline    11 Colusa                   13.41  -2.3 
  3   194 Mathews, Teryn      12 Gridley                  13.50  -2.3 
  4   196 Bradford, Michelle  11 Orland                   13.68  -2.3 
  5   265 Allard, Carissa     12 Sutter                   14.07  -2.3 
  6    34 Charter, Lauren     11 Colusa                   14.08  -2.3 
  7    88 Clark, Amyah        10 Live Oak                 14.09  -2.3 
  8   266 Walker, Keva        11 Wheatland                14.30  -2.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   200 Wilson, Miya        11 Wheatland                27.09  -3.4 
  2    35 Meyers, Caroline    11 Colusa                   28.28  -3.4 
  3   194 Mathews, Teryn      12 Gridley                  28.64  -3.4 
  4    88 Clark, Amyah        10 Live Oak                 29.09  -3.4 
  5   265 Allard, Carissa     12 Sutter                   29.09  -3.4 
  6    37 Fleming, Olivia     12 Willows                  29.75  -3.4 
  7   198 Walker, Sierra       9 Orland                   30.00  -3.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    37 Fleming, Olivia     12 Willows                1:03.12  
  2   253 Graf, Chloe         10 Winters                1:04.57  
  3   212 Bilich, Sarah        9 Orland                 1:04.85  
  4    76 Dennis, Rebecca     12 Durham                 1:05.01  
  5   254 Tice, Maya          12 Winters                1:06.11  
  6   197 Moss, Bailey        10 Orland                 1:06.47  
  7   198 Walker, Sierra       9 Orland                 1:06.73  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:16.10  2003        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    49 Schell, Morgan      11 Durham                 2:28.41  
  2   253 Graf, Chloe         10 Winters                2:36.32  
  3    48 Rinzler, Mimi       11 Colusa                 2:37.59  
  4   212 Bilich, Sarah        9 Orland                 2:41.72  
  5   215 Homen, Haylie       11 Wheatland              2:44.89  
  6   216 Stone, Michelle     11 Wheatland              2:48.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    49 Schell, Morgan      11 Durham                 5:35.20  
  2    48 Rinzler, Mimi       11 Colusa                 5:46.70  
  3   212 Bilich, Sarah        9 Orland                 5:48.85  
  4   215 Homen, Haylie       11 Wheatland              5:53.22  
  5   211 Roberts, Averie      9 Gridley                5:56.85  
  6   214 Chavez, Tanesha      9 Orland                 6:06.89  
  7   213 Kraemer, Stephanie  11 Orland                 6:11.16  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    50 Miller, Kayla       10 Durham                12:44.03  
  2   211 Roberts, Averie      9 Gridley               13:27.12  
  3   213 Kraemer, Stephanie  11 Orland                13:50.46  
  4   214 Chavez, Tanesha      9 Orland                14:38.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   202 Menschel, Amanda    12 Wheatland                16.54   0.3 
  2   191 Warren, Carolann    11 Gridley                  17.55   0.3 
  3   231 Munzer, Vivienne    12 Sutter                   17.73   0.3 
  4   232 Ruggirello, Sheena  12 Gridley                  17.77   0.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Warren, Carolann    11 Gridley                  49.42  
  2    37 Fleming, Olivia     12 Willows                  49.78  
  3   232 Ruggirello, Sheena  12 Gridley                  50.11  
  4   283 Bradley, Kelsey     12 Sutter                   52.43  
  5   233 Freeburg, Morgan    10 Wheatland              1:00.80  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                        52.11  
     1) 199 Keys, Kristen 10            2) 200 Wilson, Miya 11            
     3) 201 Menschel, Melissa 10        4) 202 Menschel, Amanda 12        
  2 Gridley  'A'                                          53.57  
     1) 191 Warren, Carolann 11         2) 192 Sanner, Lawna 11           
     3) 193 Cox, Mckenna 12             4) 194 Mathews, Teryn 12          
  3 Orland  'A'                                           54.04  
     1) 195 Ealy, Kayla 11              2) 196 Bradford, Michelle 11      
     3) 197 Moss, Bailey 10             4) 198 Walker, Sierra 9           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                      4:28.93  
     1) 215 Homen, Haylie 11            2) 216 Stone, Michelle 11         
     3) 202 Menschel, Amanda 12         4) 255 Willard, Emma 10           
  2 Gridley  'A'                                        4:29.89  
     1) 232 Ruggirello, Sheena 12       2) 296 Mattu, Sumanpreet 12       
     3) 193 Cox, Mckenna 12             4) 211 Roberts, Averie 9          
  3 Durham  'A'                                         4:30.91  
     1) 50 Miller, Kayla 10             2) 49 Schell, Morgan 11           
     3) 76 Dennis, Rebecca 12           4) 108 McHargue, Casey 12         
  4 Orland  'A'                                         4:31.10  
     1) 212 Bilich, Sarah 9             2) 198 Walker, Sierra 9           
     3) 214 Chavez, Tanesha 9           4) 197 Moss, Bailey 10            
  5 Winters  'A'                                        4:46.61  
     1) 253 Graf, Chloe 10              2) 297 Wright, Morgan 12          
     3) 286 Long, Hannah 12             4) 254 Tice, Maya 12              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Dumitras, Daniela   12 Live Oak               5-04.00  
  2   306 Soudan, Kat         12 Las Plumas             4-10.00  
  3   357 Hickman, Hailey     11 Las Plumas            J4-10.00  
  4   112 Morris, Kayla       11 Live Oak               4-04.00  
  5   358 Cole, Jill          10 Orland                J4-04.00  
  6   231 Munzer, Vivienne    12 Sutter                J4-04.00  
  7    34 Charter, Lauren     11 Colusa                 4-02.00  
  8   111 Saefong, Lisa       11 Live Oak               4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   283 Bradley, Kelsey     12 Sutter                 9-09.00  
  2   255 Willard, Emma       10 Wheatland              7-06.00  
  3   233 Freeburg, Morgan    10 Wheatland             J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   283 Bradley, Kelsey     12 Sutter                16-03.50   NWI 
  2   196 Bradford, Michelle  11 Orland                16-02.50   NWI 
  3    35 Meyers, Caroline    11 Colusa                15-06.00   NWI 
  4   113 Dumitras, Daniela   12 Live Oak              13-03.50   NWI 
  5   254 Tice, Maya          12 Winters               13-03.00   NWI 
  6   286 Long, Hannah        12 Winters               12-10.50   NWI 
  7   297 Wright, Morgan      12 Winters               12-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   283 Bradley, Kelsey     12 Sutter                33-08.00   NWI 
  2   196 Bradford, Michelle  11 Orland                32-09.00   NWI 
  3   194 Mathews, Teryn      12 Gridley               32-07.00   NWI 
  4   195 Ealy, Kayla         11 Orland                28-08.00   NWI 
  5   297 Wright, Morgan      12 Winters               28-06.00   NWI 
  6   112 Morris, Kayla       11 Live Oak              28-00.00   NWI 
  7   254 Tice, Maya          12 Winters               27-08.00   NWI 
  8   286 Long, Hannah        12 Winters               25-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   338 Ealy, Layla         10 Orland                34-02.75  
  2   193 Cox, Mckenna        12 Gridley               33-02.75  
  3   336 Garza, Mariah       11 Gridley               32-02.25  
  4   108 McHargue, Casey     12 Durham                29-05.50  
  5   337 Lohse, Kelsey       12 Orland                28-03.75  
  6   125 Tauscher, Tenille   11 Colusa                26-05.50  
  7    39 LaSorella, Morgan   12 Willows               25-09.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   338 Ealy, Layla         10 Orland               104-02.50  
  2   351 Ford, Miranda       11 Gridley              100-02.75  
  3   199 Keys, Kristen       10 Wheatland             98-09.75  
  4   337 Lohse, Kelsey       12 Orland                93-05.50  
  5   108 McHargue, Casey     12 Durham                84-00.75  
  6   193 Cox, Mckenna        12 Gridley               81-09.50  
  7   336 Garza, Mariah       11 Gridley               75-10.75  
  8   125 Tauscher, Tenille   11 Colusa                72-03.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   262 Carey, Angie        10 Las Plumas               14.26  -1.5 
  2   162 Olson, Katie        10 Gridley                  14.42  -1.5 
  3   168 Robertson, Christy   9 Sutter                   14.44  -1.5 
  4   165 Garcia, Alexa        9 Gridley                  14.47  -1.5 
  5   103 Karolyi, McKynna     9 Durham                   14.92  -1.5 
  6   101 Kuhn, Nicole        10 Durham                   15.08  -1.5 
  7   102 Clark, Anijah        9 Live Oak                 15.24  -1.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   161 Edwards, Marissa    10 Gridley                  29.03  -4.2 
  2   271 Lewis, Jenna         9 Sutter                   29.83  -4.2 
  3   165 Garcia, Alexa        9 Gridley                  29.84  -4.2 
  4   262 Carey, Angie        10 Las Plumas               30.63  -4.2 
  5   101 Kuhn, Nicole        10 Durham                   31.07  -4.2 
  6   103 Karolyi, McKynna     9 Durham                   31.40  -4.2 
  7   102 Clark, Anijah        9 Live Oak                 31.53  -4.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   148 Linch, Erika         9 Sutter                 1:03.57  
  2   161 Edwards, Marissa    10 Gridley                1:04.99  
  3   245 Camburn, Ashley      9 Gridley                1:07.75  
  4    71 Masuda, Emily        9 Durham                 1:08.02  
  5   169 VanOosterhout, Tri   9 Sutter                 1:13.61  
  6   246 Andrade, Samantha   10 Winters                1:13.73  
  7     1 Munguia, Stephanie   9 Colusa                 1:21.17  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   245 Camburn, Ashley      9 Gridley                2:44.11  
  2   150 Carrillo, Janis     10 Las Plumas             2:54.31  
  3   271 Lewis, Jenna         9 Sutter                 2:56.04  
  4   272 Graham, Kelsey       9 Sutter                 2:56.33  
  5   152 Garcia, Courtney    10 Wheatland              2:57.95  
  6   149 Tichy, Sarah        10 Gridley                3:00.14  
  7     4 Wilson, Kelsey      10 Durham                 3:09.15  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   148 Linch, Erika         9 Sutter                 5:59.97  
  2   149 Tichy, Sarah        10 Gridley                6:20.35  
  3     1 Munguia, Stephanie   9 Colusa                 6:27.16  
  4     2 Palacios-Sanchez,   10 Durham                 6:32.03  
  5   152 Garcia, Courtney    10 Wheatland              6:39.83  
  6     3 Herring, Naomi      10 Durham                 6:43.39  
  7   150 Carrillo, Janis     10 Las Plumas             6:45.59  
  8     5 Rodriguez, Crystal   9 Live Oak               6:54.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     3 Herring, Naomi      10 Durham                15:16.87  
  2   151 Forrest, Samantha    9 Gridley               15:28.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   226 Miller, Kayla       10 Sutter                   18.36  -1.7 
  2    56 Wilson, Kaylen      10 Willows                  18.49  -1.7 
  3   227 Nickelson, Molly    10 Winters                  18.55  -1.7 
  4    57 Khan, Saman         10 Live Oak                 18.91  -1.7 
  5   166 Beymer, Ciarra       9 Sutter                   19.34  -1.7 
  6   229 Polines, Chelby      9 Wheatland                19.78  -1.7 
  7   228 Wright, Paige        9 Winters                  22.90  -1.7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   227 Nickelson, Molly    10 Winters                  53.50  
  2   281 Macfarlane, Ashtyn   9 Gridley                  54.72  
  3    57 Khan, Saman         10 Live Oak                 54.90  
  4   228 Wright, Paige        9 Winters                  56.20  
  5    61 Kingston, Shelby     9 Quincy                   59.19  
  6     2 Palacios-Sanchez,   10 Durham                 1:03.05  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gridley  'A'                                          54.26  
     1) 161 Edwards, Marissa 10         2) 162 Olson, Katie 10            
     3) 163 Palafox, Daisy 9            4) 164 Morales, Marissa 9         
  2 Sutter  'A'                                           56.62  
     1) 166 Beymer, Ciarra 9            2) 167 Koch, Jackie 10            
     3) 168 Robertson, Christy 9        4) 169 VanOosterhout, Trinity 9   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutter  'A'                                         4:41.01  
     1) 271 Lewis, Jenna 9              2) 148 Linch, Erika 9             
     3) 167 Koch, Jackie 10             4) 166 Beymer, Ciarra 9           
  2 Durham  'A'                                         4:48.93  
     1) 3 Herring, Naomi 10             2) 71 Masuda, Emily 9             
     3) 2 Palacios-Sanchez, Daniela 10  4) 101 Kuhn, Nicole 10            
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   148 Linch, Erika         9 Sutter                 4-04.00  
  2   151 Forrest, Samantha    9 Gridley                4-02.00  
  3   272 Graham, Kelsey       9 Sutter                 4-00.00  
  4   271 Lewis, Jenna         9 Sutter                J4-00.00  
  5   248 Whitsett, Anna      10 Sutter                 3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   141 Brown, Lacey         9 Sutter                 7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   161 Edwards, Marissa    10 Gridley               14-03.00   NWI 
  2   162 Olson, Katie        10 Gridley               14-01.50   NWI 
  3    18 Townzen, Paige       9 Colusa                13-06.00   NWI 
  4   303 Sweeney, Shannon     9 Sutter                13-05.00   NWI 
  5   167 Koch, Jackie        10 Sutter                12-10.00   NWI 
  6    58 Kelly, Marinda       9 Quincy                12-01.00   NWI 
  7    17 Bowerman, Morgan     - Colusa                11-09.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   168 Robertson, Christy   9 Sutter                28-02.00   NWI 
  2   313 Cliche, Sarena       9 Winters               28-00.00   NWI 
  3    57 Khan, Saman         10 Live Oak              27-09.00   NWI 
  4   285 Concepcion, Anelle   9 Winters               27-07.00   NWI 
  5   302 Stevens, Broklin     9 Wheatland             27-06.00   NWI 
  6    18 Townzen, Paige       9 Colusa                27-00.00   NWI 
  7    58 Kelly, Marinda       9 Quincy                25-11.00   NWI 
  8   229 Polines, Chelby      9 Wheatland                 2.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Bedolla, Andrea      - Colusa                25-05.50  
  2   104 Martinez, Mariana    - Colusa                25-04.50  
  3   138 Harmon, Kimberlee    - Colusa                25-02.00  
  4   326 Hofstrand, Taylor   10 Winters               24-01.50  
  5   321 Espitia, Jazzmine    9 Gridley               23-11.75  
  6   139 Coker, Callie       10 Durham                23-08.50  
  7   324 Tarke, Jennifer     10 Sutter                23-04.50  
  8   323 Nethington, Savann  11 Orland                22-07.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   326 Hofstrand, Taylor   10 Winters                  74-08  
  2   324 Tarke, Jennifer     10 Sutter                71-04.50  
  3    56 Wilson, Kaylen      10 Willows               71-02.25  
  4    62 Biggs, Michaela      9 Willows               70-11.25  
  5   101 Kuhn, Nicole        10 Durham                   69-09  
  6   139 Coker, Callie       10 Durham                66-05.75  
  7   348 Casner, Noel        10 Gridley                  62-08  
  8   323 Nethington, Savann  11 Orland                   55-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   208 Seward, Derick      11 Wheatland                11.26  -1.6 
  2    90 Allen, Kaleb        11 Live Oak                 11.73  -1.6 
  3    80 Patheal, Brett      12 Durham                   11.77  -1.6 
  4   209 Nichols, Chris      11 Wheatland                11.80  -1.6 
  5   206 Butterfield, Jorda  10 Orland                   12.09  -1.6 
  6    45 Hampel, Zach        11 Willows                  12.13  -1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   208 Seward, Derick      11 Wheatland                22.53  -3.5 
  2    78 Hodge, Daniel       11 Durham                   22.84  -3.5 
  3    90 Allen, Kaleb        11 Live Oak                 23.02  -3.5 
  4   206 Butterfield, Jorda  10 Orland                   24.08  -3.5 
  5   205 Diaz, Eduardo       12 Orland                   24.23  -3.5 
  6   268 Jenkins, Leighton   11 Las Plumas               24.27  -3.5 
  7   207 Moore, LaCarlis     11 Wheatland                24.35  -3.5 
  8    80 Patheal, Brett      12 Durham                   24.79  -3.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    78 Hodge, Daniel       11 Durham                   49.87  
  2    79 Fales, Kyle         12 Durham                   50.14  
  3    80 Patheal, Brett      12 Durham                   51.48  
  4   257 Evanoff, Alex       11 Winters                  52.44  
  5   204 Huerta, Jose        11 Orland                   53.73  
  6   145 Gomez, Mario        12 Wheatland                54.80  
  7   223 Sohrakoff, Zak      11 Wheatland                55.69  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    79 Fales, Kyle         12 Durham                 2:02.50  
  2   257 Evanoff, Alex       11 Winters                2:06.11  
  3    81 Gibson, Jarrett     11 Quincy                 2:06.17  
  4    51 Hanna, Josh         10 Quincy                 2:07.21  
  5   277 Fenn, Mike          10 Gridley                2:08.43  
  6   260 Hernandez, Luis     12 Orland                 2:10.96  
  7    40 Chavez, Mark        12 Durham                 2:12.06  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.57  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   221 Rubio, Jesus        12 Las Plumas             4:40.71  
  2    51 Hanna, Josh         10 Quincy                 4:43.74  
  3   220 Garcia, Daniel      10 Orland                 4:45.30  
  4   219 Roberts, Wyatt      12 Gridley                4:47.86  
  5   223 Sohrakoff, Zak      11 Wheatland              4:59.02  
  6    52 Glover, Tony        12 Durham                 5:07.32  
  7   224 Martinez, Victor    11 Orland                 5:11.17  
  8   222 Tovar, Juan         11 Winters                5:14.54  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   221 Rubio, Jesus        12 Las Plumas            10:48.46  
  2   219 Roberts, Wyatt      12 Gridley               10:51.80  
  3   220 Garcia, Daniel      10 Orland                10:53.76  
  4   278 Howe, Zack          11 Orland                11:36.88  
  5   144 Sanders, Colton     10 Wheatland             11:57.74  
  6    51 Hanna, Josh         10 Quincy                12:01.71  
  7    53 Snyder, Mitchell    11 Durham                12:04.88  
  8    54 Prewitt, Zach       12 Quincy                12:05.77  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.70  1983        Pat Duffy, Shasta                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   209 Nichols, Chris      11 Wheatland                15.21  -1.7 
  2   239 MacFarlane, Jessep  11 Gridley                  15.95  -1.7 
  3    44 Caves, Brandon      12 Willows                  16.53  -1.7 
  4    67 Bekker, Jonathan    11 Durham                   16.59  -1.7 
  5   242 Sorvari, Nik        11 Winters                  16.65  -1.7 
  6   240 Wright, Morgan      12 Gridley                  16.95  -1.7 
  7   241 Sisk, Dakota        12 Gridley                  17.19  -1.7 
  8   243 Newman, Sam         11 Winters                  18.21  -1.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   209 Nichols, Chris      11 Wheatland                41.54  
  2   203 Allen, Vincent      10 Orland                   41.96  
  3   239 MacFarlane, Jessep  11 Gridley                  42.49  
  4    46 Wehmeyer, Frank     12 Willows                  42.52  
  5   243 Newman, Sam         11 Winters                  42.53  
  6    67 Bekker, Jonathan    11 Durham                   43.21  
  7   241 Sisk, Dakota        12 Gridley                  45.67  
  8   242 Sorvari, Nik        11 Winters                  49.23  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 43.09  1998        Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                        43.85  
     1) 207 Moore, LaCarlis 11          2) 208 Seward, Derick 11          
     3) 209 Nichols, Chris 11           4) 210 Quezada, David 10          
  2 Orland  'A'                                           44.85  
     1) 203 Allen, Vincent 10           2) 204 Huerta, Jose 11            
     3) 205 Diaz, Eduardo 12            4) 206 Butterfield, Jordan 10     
  3 Willows  'A'                                          45.64  
     1) 44 Caves, Brandon 12            2) 45 Hampel, Zach 11             
     3) 46 Wehmeyer, Frank 12           4) 47 Bradley, Michael 12         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durham  'A'                                         3:29.46  
     1) 43 Patheal, Aaron 12            2) 80 Patheal, Brett 12           
     3) 40 Chavez, Mark 12              4) 79 Fales, Kyle 12              
  2 Orland  'A'                                         3:36.90  
     1) 206 Butterfield, Jordan 10      2) 204 Huerta, Jose 11            
     3) 205 Diaz, Eduardo 12            4) 260 Hernandez, Luis 12         
  3 Winters  'A'                                        3:39.78  
     1) 222 Tovar, Juan 11              2) 243 Newman, Sam 11             
     3) 284 Lucero, Riki 12             4) 257 Evanoff, Alex 11           
  4 Wheatland  'A'                                      3:40.91  
     1) 223 Sohrakoff, Zak 11           2) 207 Moore, LaCarlis 11         
     3) 301 Maldonado, Will 11          4) 145 Gomez, Mario 12            
  5 Gridley  'A'                                        3:46.13  
     1) 225 Caratachea, Anthony 12      2) 259 Aldredge, Chase 12         
     3) 258 Dirks, Kristofer 12         4) 240 Wright, Morgan 12          
  6 Willows  'A'                                        3:49.47  
     1) 44 Caves, Brandon 12            2) 93 Dimery, Devontay 11         
     3) 47 Bradley, Michael 12          4) 97 Chappell, Stephen 12        
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    43 Patheal, Aaron      12 Durham                 6-02.00  
  2   240 Wright, Morgan      12 Gridley                5-10.00  
  3   142 Whitsett, Dillon    12 Sutter                 5-08.00  
  4   277 Fenn, Mike          10 Gridley                5-06.00  
  5   360 Damey, David        11 Winters                5-04.00  
  6   100 Vaughn, Zack        11 Quincy                 5-02.00  
  6   143 Gildemeister, Just  11 Sutter                 5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   145 Gomez, Mario        12 Wheatland             12-09.00  
  2   143 Gildemeister, Just  11 Sutter                12-03.00  
  3   144 Sanders, Colton     10 Wheatland             11-06.00  
  4   146 McCoy, Dalton       11 Wheatland             10-06.00  
  5   142 Whitsett, Dillon    12 Sutter                10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    43 Patheal, Aaron      12 Durham                20-11.00   NWI 
  2   309 Warren, Steven      12 Winters               19-09.75   NWI 
  3   239 MacFarlane, Jessep  11 Gridley               19-09.25   NWI 
  4   310 Bradford, Javone    10 Orland                19-05.00   NWI 
  5    41 Gibson, Zach        12 Durham                18-09.00   NWI 
  6   308 Gallimore, Brian    12 Wheatland             18-03.50   NWI 
  7   203 Allen, Vincent      10 Orland                16-08.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   310 Bradford, Javone    10 Orland                40-06.00   NWI 
  2   318 Wright, Nick        12 Sutter                40-01.00   NWI 
  3   308 Gallimore, Brian    12 Wheatland             39-09.00   NWI 
  4   309 Warren, Steven      12 Winters               39-01.00   NWI 
  5   317 Shirley, Jamal      12 Wheatland             36-02.00   NWI 
  6    97 Chappell, Stephen   12 Willows               35-09.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 59-05  2003        David Nichols, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   344 Miccio, Josh        12 Orland                44-02.50  
  2   120 Stark, Eric         12 Durham                43-08.75  
  3   119 Raigoza, Javier     12 Willows               43-08.50  
  4   345 Romero, George      11 Las Plumas            42-02.00  
  5   118 Deluca, Frank       12 Durham                39-03.50  
  6   343 Crain, Trevor       11 Wheatland             38-02.50  
  7   116 Hughes, Justin      12 Live Oak              37-01.75  
  8   298 Cassidy, Shane      12 Gridley               35-09.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   343 Crain, Trevor       11 Wheatland            144-09.50  
  2   119 Raigoza, Javier     12 Willows                 124-08  
  3   355 Awa, Noah           11 Las Plumas              120-01  
  4   116 Hughes, Justin      12 Live Oak             117-03.50  
  5   120 Stark, Eric         12 Durham               114-11.25  
  6   354 Herrera, Elliott    11 Winters              111-07.50  
  7   118 Deluca, Frank       12 Durham               111-01.75  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.47  1998        Nick Osborn, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   171 Jones, Thomas       10 Las Plumas               12.26  -2.3 
  2   186 Campos, Mark         9 Wheatland                12.34  -2.3 
  3   175 Maxfield, Brad       9 Orland                   12.68  -2.3 
  4    29 Johnson, Steven      9 Willows                  12.69  -2.3 
  5   188 Weissman, Brentley  10 Winters                  12.72  -2.3 
  6    30 Candeleria, Trevor   9 Willows                  12.74  -2.3 
  7   181 Wallace, Garrett     9 Sutter                   12.85  -2.3 
  8    24 Tran, Viet          10 Quincy                   13.46  -2.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23.30  1988        Derrick Parsons, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   171 Jones, Thomas       10 Las Plumas               25.01  -2.9 
  2   188 Weissman, Brentley  10 Winters                  25.87  -2.9 
  3    29 Johnson, Steven      9 Willows                  25.88  -2.9 
  4   264 Ruiz, Ed            10 Gridley                  25.96  -2.9 
  5    65 Dillingham, Henery  10 Quincy                   26.09  -2.9 
  6   180 Koranda, Jake        9 Sutter                   26.13  -2.9 
  7   190 Ethington, Steven   10 Winters                  27.49  -2.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    73 Skemp, Ethan        10 Quincy                   55.28  
  2   184 White, Garrett       9 Wheatland                56.42  
  3   183 Lit, Andrew          9 Wheatland                57.23  
  4    65 Dillingham, Henery  10 Quincy                   58.36  
  5   153 Navarette, Daniel   10 Winters                  58.46  
  6    72 Windsor, AJ          9 Colusa                 1:06.26  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Navarette, Daniel   10 Winters                2:21.47  
  2    29 Johnson, Steven      9 Willows                2:22.07  
  3   156 Nitzkowski, Justin   9 Winters                2:23.18  
  4    11 Allen, Dillion      10 Durham                 2:23.91  
  5    22 Pisenti, Ryder       9 Durham                 2:32.44  
  6    74 Radler, Seth        10 Durham                 2:36.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   153 Navarette, Daniel   10 Winters                5:10.61  
  2     8 Soeth, Derek        10 Willows                5:11.98  
  3   157 Koski, Spencer       9 Wheatland              5:12.29  
  4   156 Nitzkowski, Justin   9 Winters                5:12.95  
  5     9 Blake, Nick         10 Durham                 5:21.76  
  6   154 Kinnamont, Miles    10 Las Plumas             5:38.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Crete, Teddy         9 Durham                11:18.76  
  2    13 Davis, Nathan       10 Durham                11:28.85  
  3     8 Soeth, Derek        10 Willows               11:33.16  
  4   158 Duenas, Andre       10 Sutter                11:39.45  
  5   157 Koski, Spencer       9 Wheatland             11:40.74  
  6   160 Ornelas, Arturo      9 Orland                12:24.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.74  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   234 Wright, Trevor      10 Winters                  16.14  -1.8 
  2   185 Tenner, Damane       9 Wheatland                16.78  -1.8 
  3    20 Sears, Dustin       10 Durham                   17.80  -1.8 
  4   235 Royce, Kody          9 Orland                   17.98  -1.8 
  5   237 Fox, Logan           9 Winters                  18.69  -1.8 
  6    65 Dillingham, Henery  10 Quincy                   18.81  -1.8 
  7    66 Hofer, Braden        9 Durham                   20.35  -1.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   234 Wright, Trevor      10 Winters                  44.56  
  2   185 Tenner, Damane       9 Wheatland                45.55  
  3   235 Royce, Kody          9 Orland                   46.03  
  4    20 Sears, Dustin       10 Durham                   47.20  
  5   236 Sullivan, Micheal    9 Orland                   47.54  
  6     9 Blake, Nick         10 Durham                   47.80  
  7    73 Skemp, Ethan        10 Quincy                   48.93  
  8   177 Garzoli, Zach        9 Orland                   49.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.18  2003        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                        46.89  
     1) 183 Lit, Andrew 9               2) 184 White, Garrett 9           
     3) 185 Tenner, Damane 9            4) 186 Campos, Mark 9             
  2 Winters  'A'                                          48.78  
     1) 187 Geerts, Skyler 10           2) 188 Weissman, Brentley 10      
     3) 189 Pfanner, Will 9             4) 190 Ethington, Steven 10       
  3 Sutter  'A'                                           48.99  
     1) 179 Miller, Jared 9             2) 180 Koranda, Jake 9            
     3) 181 Wallace, Garrett 9          4) 182 Sanborn, David 9           
  4 Orland  'A'                                           50.34  
     1) 175 Maxfield, Brad 9            2) 176 Garcia, Benito 9           
     3) 177 Garzoli, Zach 9             4) 178 Pio, Robin 9               
  5 Willows  'A'                                          54.29  
     1) 8 Soeth, Derek 10               2) 29 Johnson, Steven 9           
     3) 30 Candeleria, Trevor 9         4) 31 Mercado, Adrian 10          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.90  1982        Chico, Chico                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Las Plumas  'A'                                     3:55.43  
     1) 290 Collins, Jordan 9           2) 291 Yang, Bill 9               
     3) 172 Saeteurn, Lu 10             4) 170 Hatch, Ben 10              
  2 Quincy  'A'                                         3:55.64  
     1) 65 Dillingham, Henery 10        2) 87 Oglesby, Jerry 9            
     3) 7 Lusk, Justin 10               4) 73 Skemp, Ethan 10             
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                      3:55.77  
     1) 183 Lit, Andrew 9               2) 294 Merriman, Shane 10         
     3) 185 Tenner, Damane 9            4) 184 White, Garrett 9           
  4 Winters  'A'                                        4:04.66  
     1) 187 Geerts, Skyler 10           2) 295 Mariani, Nick 10           
     3) 190 Ethington, Steven 10        4) 189 Pfanner, Will 9            
  5 Gridley  'A'                                        4:13.25  
     1) 282 Littlefield, Frederick 9    2) 288 Garibay, Colby 9           
     3) 289 Rutter, Kyle 9              4) 238 Johnson, Joaquin 9         
  6 Durham  'A'                                         4:14.62  
     1) 15 Combs, Casey 10              2) 11 Allen, Dillion 10           
     3) 20 Sears, Dustin 10             4) 9 Blake, Nick 10               
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   295 Mariani, Nick       10 Winters                5-10.00  
  2   175 Maxfield, Brad       9 Orland                 5-08.00  
  3    73 Skemp, Ethan        10 Quincy                 5-06.00  
  4    87 Oglesby, Jerry       9 Quincy                 5-04.00  
  5   187 Geerts, Skyler      10 Winters                5-02.00  
  6   315 Banga, Ajay          9 Sutter                 5-00.00  
  7   114 Knight, Dakota       9 Colusa                 4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   179 Miller, Jared        9 Sutter                 8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    86 Grzanich, Mark      10 Durham                18-08.00   NWI 
  2   234 Wright, Trevor      10 Winters               18-06.00   NWI 
  3   181 Wallace, Garrett     9 Sutter                18-01.75   NWI 
  4   305 Aiona, Thomas       10 Wheatland             17-08.00   NWI 
  5   171 Jones, Thomas       10 Las Plumas            17-06.50   NWI 
  6    24 Tran, Viet          10 Quincy                16-05.50   NWI 
  7    87 Oglesby, Jerry       9 Quincy                15-06.50   NWI 
  8   293 Cervantes, Anthony  10 Sutter                15-05.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   234 Wright, Trevor      10 Winters               38-06.00   NWI 
  2    86 Grzanich, Mark      10 Durham                36-07.00   NWI 
  3   305 Aiona, Thomas       10 Wheatland             35-10.00   NWI 
  4   153 Navarette, Daniel   10 Winters               35-01.00   NWI 
  5   186 Campos, Mark         9 Wheatland             34-02.00   NWI 
  6   304 Swager, Jon         10 Wheatland             33-04.00   NWI 
  7    26 Knowles, Dante      10 Quincy                29-06.00   NWI 
  8    99 Cervantes, Lane      9 Colusa                28-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   330 Callison, Keli      10 Winters               43-03.50  
  2    30 Candeleria, Trevor   9 Willows               42-05.00  
  3   329 Donnahoe, Ryan      10 Gridley               39-10.00  
  4   331 Nunez, D.J.         10 Gridley               38-08.25  
  5   328 Green, Tyler        10 Wheatland             38-05.00  
  6   133 Sterns, Jordan      10 Durham                35-10.50  
  7   131 Montejano, Christi  10 Colusa                35-05.00  
  8    84 Sanchez, Luis       10 Colusa               J35-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   329 Donnahoe, Ryan      10 Gridley              120-00.50  
  2    30 Candeleria, Trevor   9 Willows              115-10.50  
  3   331 Nunez, D.J.         10 Gridley              110-11.50  
  4   328 Green, Tyler        10 Wheatland            110-08.50  
  5   235 Royce, Kody          9 Orland               107-06.75  
  6   133 Sterns, Jordan      10 Durham               105-03.25  
  7    84 Sanchez, Luis       10 Colusa                95-07.75  
  8   327 Jordan, Jonathan    10 Winters                  94-06  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gridley                     95        2) Orland                     90   
    3) Wheatland                   79        4) Durham                     46   
    5) Sutter                      45        6) Colusa                     38   
    7) Winters                     25        8) Live Oak                   23   
    9) Willows                     19       10) Las Plumas                 14   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutter                     132        2) Gridley                   115   
    3) Winters                     47        4) Durham                     38   
    5) Colusa                      37        6) Las Plumas                 22   
    7) Willows                     18        8) Live Oak                   16   
    9) Wheatland                    7       10) Quincy                      3   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheatland                  103        2) Durham                     98   
    3) Orland                      75        4) Gridley                    49   
    5) Winters                     37        6) Willows                    33   
    7) Las Plumas                  31        8) Sutter                     24.50
    9) Quincy                      19.50    10) Live Oak                   18   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winters                    120        2) Wheatland                  81   
    3) Durham                      59        4) Willows                    51   
    5) Quincy                      36        6) Orland                     33   
    6) Las Plumas                  33        8) Gridley                    32   
    9) Sutter                      28       10) Colusa                      1   
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/21/2009 11:11 PM
              NSCIF Division II Track and Field Meet - 5/22/2009               
                             Wheatland High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tichy, Sarah               9 Gridley                6:19.77  
  2 Heines, Luci              10 Winters                6:33.84  
  3 Atilano, Ciara            10 Gridley                6:41.23  
  4 Long, Andrea               9 Live Oak               6:54.75  
  5 Palacios-Sanchez, Daniel   9 Durham                 7:19.41  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanna, Josh                9 Quincy                 4:59.13  
  2 Lusk, Justin               9 Quincy                 5:05.96  
  3 Howe, Zack                10 Orland                 5:10.15  
  4 Soeth, Derek               9 Willows                5:10.17  
  5 Zunino, Dustin             9 Gridley                5:20.09  
  6 Kennedy, Corwin           10 Live Oak               5:29.76  
  7 Kinnamont, Miles           9 Las Plumas             5:31.26  
  8 Kennedy, Christian         9 Live Oak               5:53.06  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gridley  'A'                                          54.03  
     1) Olson, Katie 9                  2) Pa, Thao 9                     
     3) Sanner, Lawna 10                4) Edwards, Marissa 9             
  2 Las Plumas  'A'                                       56.86  
     1) Francis, Caitlyn 9              2) Koehler, Mckenzie 10           
     3) Carey, Angie 9                  4) Bradford, Meisha 9             
  3 Live Oak  'A'                                         59.28  
     1) Chavez, Fermina 10              2) Breining, Angela 10            
     3) Khan, Saman 9                   4) Morris, Kayla 10               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.18  2003        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Las Plumas  'A'                                       45.71  
     1) Jones, Thomas 9                 2) Brown, Isaac 10                
     3) Kreamer, Will 10                4) Hatch, Ben 9                   
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                        45.96  
     1) McCoy, Dalton 10                2) Quezada, David 9               
     3) Millington, John 10             4) Fields, Jaylan 10              
  3 Quincy  'A'                                           48.35  
     1) Easley, Alex 10                 2) Skemp, Ethan 9                 
     3) Tran, Viet 9                    4) Davis, Brandon 10              
  4 Winters  'A'                                          48.48  
     1) Weissman, Brentley 9            2) Wright, Trevor 9               
     3) Drumright, LaAkea 10            4) Ethington, Steven 9            
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                        50.65  
     1) Keys, Brittany 11               2) Wilson, Miya 10                
     3) Menschel, Amanda 11             4) Keys, Kristen 9                
  2 Las Plumas  'A'                                       51.77  
     1) Cahee, Arin 10                  2) Cahee, Angelica 12             
     3) Soudan, Kat 11                  4) Outley, Brittinie 11           
  3 Sutter  'A'                                           52.75  
     1) Allard, Carissa 11              2) Graham, Morgan 11              
     3) O'Neill, Brooke 11              4) Moore, Lindsey 10              
  4 Colusa  'A'                                           54.10  
     1) Bailey, Cally 11                2) Meyers, Caroline 10            
     3) Knight, Katie 11                4) Charter, Lauren 10             
  5 Winters  'A'                                          57.58  
     1) Tice, Maya 11                   2) Anstead, Katie 12              
     3) Sais, Karissa 12                4) Hasbrook, Catherine 12         
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 43.09  1998        Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                        44.63  
     1) Nichols, Chris 10               2) Vetrone, Vincent 11            
     3) Gomez, Mario 11                 4) Seward, Derick 10              
  2 Winters  'A'                                          45.31  
     1) Del Rio, Miguel 12              2) Lucero, Riki 11                
     3) Garcia, Logan 12                4)                                
  3 Sutter  'A'                                           45.49  
     1) Campbell, Grant 11              2) Turner, Dane 12                
     3) Gildemeister, Justin 10         4) Garcia, Jon 12                 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schell, Morgan            10 Durham                 5:27.54  
  2 Carpenter, Jessica        10 Wheatland              5:38.37  
  3 Rinzler, Mimi             10 Colusa                 5:50.20  
  4 Mendez, Vanessa           10 Colusa                 6:19.67  
  5 Walsh, Amber               9 Sutter                 7:11.51  
  6 Tanonglek, Brittney       11 Sutter                 7:34.66  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.57  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nunes, Bentley            12 Sutter                 4:54.97  
  2 Nichols, Kyle              9 Winters                4:56.51  
  3 Rubio, Jesus              11 Las Plumas             5:01.73  
  4 Roberts, Wyatt            11 Gridley                5:06.76  
  5 Perez, Tony               12 Sutter                 5:08.86  
  6 Wangberg, Frank           12 Durham                 5:12.48  
  7 Hodge, David              11 Durham                 5:20.77  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Warren, Carolann          10 Gridley                  16.97   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Kaylen             9 Willows                  18.39   NWI 
  3 Nickelson, Molly           9 Winters                  18.64   NWI 
  4 Breining, Angela          10 Live Oak                 20.07   NWI 
  5 Tica, Natasha              9 Live Oak                 20.21   NWI 
  6 Koehler, Mckenzie         10 Las Plumas               20.72   NWI 
  7 Sanner, Lawna             10 Gridley                  25.89   NWI 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Menschel, Amanda          11 Wheatland                16.43   NWI 
  2 Blenn, KC                 11 Gridley                  16.55   NWI 
  3 Ruggirello, Sheena        11 Gridley                  17.68   NWI 
  4 Fleming, Olivia           11 Willows                  17.94   NWI 
  5 Godsil, Megan             12 Durham                   18.10   NWI 
  6 Bailey, Cally             11 Colusa                   18.86   NWI 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.74  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sorvari, Nik              10 Winters                  16.57   NWI 
  2 Thao, Nathan              10 Willows                  16.69   NWI 
  3 Wright, Trevor             9 Winters                  17.07   NWI 
  4 Smith, DeVonte            10 Quincy                   17.59   NWI 
  5 Southwick, Jared           9 Quincy                   17.87   NWI 
  6 Land, Stephen              9 Willows                  18.77   NWI 
  7 Burns, Ren                10 Wheatland                18.83   NWI 
  8 Saeteurn, Lu               9 Las Plumas               19.33   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.70  1983        Pat Duffy, Shasta                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ratajczak, Leszek         11 Sutter                   15.81   NWI 
  2 Shafer, Cody              12 Winters                  15.89   NWI 
  3 Hofstrand, Ryan           12 Winters                  16.00   NWI 
  4 MacFarlane, Jessep        10 Gridley                  16.75   NWI 
  5 Bekker, Jonathan          10 Durham                   16.99   NWI 
  6 Sasek, Robert             11 Las Plumas               17.79   NWI 
  7 Wehmeyer, Frank           11 Willows                  18.26   NWI 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graf, Chloe                9 Winters                1:06.11  
  2 Hodges, Kellie             9 Colusa                 1:18.94  
 -- Edwards, Marissa           9 Gridley                     FS  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Alex             10 Winters                  52.92  
  2 Belton, Jack              10 Durham                   54.10  
  3 Roberts, Orson            10 Durham                   55.29  
  4 Gibson, Jarrett           10 Quincy                   56.19  
  5 Davis, Brandon            10 Quincy                   58.18  
  6 Lopez, Xavier             10 Live Oak                 59.11  
  7 Saeteurn, Lu               9 Las Plumas               59.30  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cahee, Angelica           12 Las Plumas             1:01.51  
  2 Carpenter, Jessica        10 Wheatland              1:02.57  
  3 Prentice, Janae           12 Durham                 1:02.57  
  4 Dennis, Rebecca           11 Durham                 1:06.11  
  5 Tice, Maya                11 Winters                1:06.78  
  6 Hale, Alyssa              12 Las Plumas             1:08.00  
  7 Willard, Emma              9 Wheatland              1:08.04  
  8 Mendez, Vanessa           10 Colusa                 1:15.65  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Daniel             10 Durham                   51.22  
  2 Patheal, Brett            11 Durham                   52.07  
  3 Dirks, Kristofer          11 Gridley                  52.86  
  4 Tica, Aleks               12 Live Oak                 53.33  
  5 Chavez, Mark              11 Durham                   54.31  
  6 Gibson-LP, Zach           11 Las Plumas               54.64  
  7 Moore, LaCarlis           10 Wheatland                55.11  
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heines, Luci              10 Winters               15:28.59  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanna, Josh                9 Quincy                11:22.24  
  2 Soeth, Derek               9 Willows               11:43.03  
  3 Sears, Dustin              9 Durham                11:58.97  
  4 Rubalcava-Cunan, Luis      9 Quincy                12:16.10  
  5 Kennedy, Christian         9 Live Oak              13:01.97  
  6 Kinnamont, Miles           9 Las Plumas            13:17.54  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwards, Marissa           9 Gridley                  13.72   NWI 
  2 Carey, Angie               9 Las Plumas               13.94   NWI 
  3 Olson, Katie               9 Gridley                  14.14   NWI 
  4 Ealy, Kayla               10 Orland                   14.43   NWI 
  5 Nickelson, Molly           9 Winters                  14.44   NWI 
  6 Hodges, Kellie             9 Colusa                   16.75   NWI 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.47  1998        Nick Osborn, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Jordan        9 Orland                   11.96   NWI 
  2 Easley, Alex              10 Quincy                   12.01   NWI 
  3 Evanoff, Alex             10 Winters                  12.12   NWI 
  4 Quezada, David             9 Wheatland                12.18   NWI 
  5 Hampel, Zach              10 Willows                  12.32   NWI 
  6 McCoy, Dalton             10 Wheatland                12.43   NWI 
  7 Millington, John          10 Wheatland                12.50   NWI 
  8 Tran, Viet                 9 Quincy                   13.02   NWI 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 13.04  2002        Teikeira, Paradise                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Miya              10 Wheatland                13.09   NWI 
  2 Mathews, Teryn            11 Gridley                  13.34   NWI 
  3 Soudan, Kat               11 Las Plumas               13.70   NWI 
  4 Meyers, Caroline          10 Colusa                   13.75   NWI 
  5 Allard, Carissa           11 Sutter                   13.97   NWI 
  6 Wheeler, Jessi            10 Durham                   14.26   NWI 
  7 Charter, Lauren           10 Colusa                   14.32   NWI 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Seward, Derick            10 Wheatland                11.50   NWI 
  2 Turner, Dane              12 Sutter                   11.52   NWI 
  3 Dirks, Kristofer          11 Gridley                  11.68   NWI 
  4 Gutierrez, Carlos         11 Colusa                   11.83   NWI 
  5 Gibson-Durham, Zach       11 Durham                   12.04   NWI 
  6 Mariani, Max              12 Winters                  12.07   NWI 
  7 Clark, Kevin              11 Live Oak                 13.03   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graf, Chloe                9 Winters                2:35.19  
  2 Tichy, Sarah               9 Gridley                2:55.87  
  3 Palacios-Sanchez, Daniel   9 Durham                 3:10.70  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jarrett           10 Quincy                 2:12.08  
  2 Hanna, Josh                9 Quincy                 2:13.88  
  3 Fenn, Mike                 9 Gridley                2:16.55  
  4 Lusk, Justin               9 Quincy                 2:17.61  
  5 Davis, Brandon            10 Quincy                 2:22.31  
  6 Kennedy, Corwin           10 Live Oak               2:34.34  
 -- Zunino, Dustin             9 Gridley                    DNF  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:16.10  2003        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Jessica        10 Wheatland              2:26.07  
  2 Schell, Morgan            10 Durham                 2:32.85  
  3 Marengo, Carli            11 Colusa                 2:36.51  
  4 Hale, Alyssa              12 Las Plumas             2:40.79  
  5 Tanonglek, Brittney       11 Sutter                 2:54.58  
  6 Koch, Michelle            10 Sutter                 3:02.41  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fales, Kyle               11 Durham                 2:03.17  
  2 Lucero, Riki              11 Winters                2:06.21  
  3 Hernandez, Luis           11 Orland                 2:08.17  
  4 Nunes, Bentley            12 Sutter                 2:08.93  
  5 DeWoody, Sean             12 Sutter                 2:11.20  
  6 Glover, Tony              11 Durham                 2:13.19  
  7 Wangberg, Frank           12 Durham                 2:13.47  
  8 Rubio, Jesus              11 Las Plumas             2:14.83  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren, Carolann          10 Gridley                  51.88  
  2 Sanner, Lawna             10 Gridley                  54.16  
  3 Nickelson, Molly           9 Winters                  55.27  
  4 Wilson, Kaylen             9 Willows                  55.94  
  5 Khan, Saman                9 Live Oak                 58.22  
  6 Koehler, Mckenzie         10 Las Plumas               58.73  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thao, Nathan              10 Willows                  43.89  
  2 Southwick, Jared           9 Quincy                   45.98  
  3 Jackson, Kamare            9 Orland                   46.08  
  4 Newman, Sam               10 Winters                  46.10  
  5 Burns, Ren                10 Wheatland                47.91  
  6 Johnson, Keshawn           9 Quincy                   50.55  
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waldorf, Heather          10 Durham                   48.14  
  2 Fleming, Olivia           11 Willows                  50.00  
  3 Ruggirello, Sheena        11 Gridley                  50.14  
  4 Condrey, Whitnee          11 Sutter                   54.03  
  5 Carter, Hannah             9 Colusa                   54.34  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shafer, Cody              12 Winters                  40.60  
  2 Ratajczak, Leszek         11 Sutter                   41.43  
  3 MacFarlane, Jessep        10 Gridley                  43.04  
  4 Galvin, Richard           12 Durham                   43.25  
  5 Bekker, Jonathan          10 Durham                   44.41  
  6 Wehmeyer, Frank           11 Willows                  46.57  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwards, Marissa           9 Gridley                  28.51   NWI 
  2 Graf, Chloe                9 Winters                  29.74   NWI 
  3 Guenther, Lily            10 Las Plumas               30.46   NWI 
  4 Gammon, Kylie              9 Willows                  31.47   NWI 
  5 Breining, Angela          10 Live Oak                 31.74   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23.30  1988        Derrick Parsons, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sumlin, Kevin             10 Las Plumas               23.79   NWI 
  2 Evanoff, Alex             10 Winters                  24.31   NWI 
  3 Easley, Alex              10 Quincy                   24.54   NWI 
  4 Hampel, Zach              10 Willows                  24.92   NWI 
  5 Belton, Jack              10 Durham                   24.99   NWI 
  6 Millington, John          10 Wheatland                25.10   NWI 
  7 Roberts, Orson            10 Durham                   25.11   NWI 
  8 Quezada, David             9 Wheatland                25.24   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Menschel, Amanda          11 Wheatland                26.78   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Miya              10 Wheatland                27.01   NWI 
  3 Cahee, Arin               10 Las Plumas               28.68   NWI 
  4 Meyers, Caroline          10 Colusa                   29.82   NWI 
  5 Wheeler, Jessi            10 Durham                   30.30   NWI 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hodge, Daniel             10 Durham                   22.81   NWI 
  2 Seward, Derick            10 Wheatland                22.81   NWI 
  3 Dirks, Kristofer          11 Gridley                  23.61   NWI 
  4 Patheal, Brett            11 Durham                   23.88   NWI 
  5 Gibson-Durham, Zach       11 Durham                   24.25   NWI 
  6 Garcia, Jon               12 Sutter                   24.57   NWI 
  7 Gutierrez, Carlos         11 Colusa                   25.01   NWI 
  8 Chavez, Mark              11 Durham                   25.12   NWI 
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Kayla              9 Durham                12:44.46  
  2 Wood, Michelle            11 Durham                12:57.79  
  3 Rinzler, Mimi             10 Colusa                13:11.97  
  4 Acuna, Jessica            11 Las Plumas            14:06.42  
  5 Lopez, Leslie             11 Colusa                15:02.69  
  6 Walsh, Amber               9 Sutter                15:32.16  
  7 Carreras, Kelsey          11 Wheatland             17:26.82  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Tony               12 Sutter                10:37.88  
  2 Nichols, Kyle              9 Winters               10:39.38  
  3 Faires, Eric              12 Wheatland             10:43.60  
  4 Nunes, Bentley            12 Sutter                10:54.96  
  5 Avrit, Derek              12 Durham                10:59.62  
  6 Roberts, Wyatt            11 Gridley               12:00.52  
  7 Oakley, Brittan           11 Live Oak              12:12.14  
  8 Snyder, Mitchell          11 Durham                12:45.44  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Las Plumas  'A'                                     5:10.18  
     1) Francis, Caitlyn 9              2) Koehler, Mckenzie 10           
     3) Vang, Ka 10                     4) Carey, Angie 9                 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.90  1982        Chico, Chico                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Las Plumas  'A'                                     3:45.12  
     1) Hatch, Ben 9                    2) Awa, Noah 10                   
     3) Kreamer, Will 10                4) Jones, Thomas 9                
  2 Quincy  'A'                                         3:55.56  
     1) Easley, Alex 10                 2) Lusk, Justin 9                 
     3) Skemp, Ethan 9                  4) Davis, Brandon 10              
  3 Winters  'A'                                        3:58.24  
     1) Damey, Jules 12                 2) Ethington, Steven 9            
     3) Tovar, Juan 10                  4) Weissman, Brentley 9           
  4 Gridley  'A'                                        4:01.81  
     1) Zunino, Dustin 9                2) Espinoza, Adrian 10            
     3) Medina, Aaron 9                 4) Fenn, Mike 9                   
  5 Durham  'A'                                         4:14.64  
     1) Roberts, Orson 10               2) Belton, Jack 10                
     3) Pisenti, Tanner 10              4) Sears, Dustin 9                
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                      4:10.43  
     1) Wilson, Miya 10                 2) Menschel, Amanda 11            
     3) Carpenter, Jessica 10           4) Tiffany, Alec 9                
  2 Durham  'A'                                         4:15.48  
     1) Schell, Morgan 10               2) Prentice, Janae 12             
     3) Dennis, Rebecca 11              4) Waldorf, Heather 10            
  3 Colusa  'A'                                         4:43.96  
     1) Mendez, Vanessa 10              2) Whitam, Carly 11               
     3) Imhoff, Talyn 11                4) Marengo, Carli 11              
  4 Winters  'A'                                        4:44.75  
     1) Sais, Karissa 12                2) Hasbrook, Catherine 12         
     3) Long, Hannah 11                 4) Tice, Maya 11                  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durham  'A'                                         3:32.30  
     1) Patheal, Brett 11               2) Hodge, Daniel 10               
     3) Fales, Kyle 11                  4) Chavez, Mark 11                
  2 Winters  'A'                                        3:35.00  
     1) Garcia, Logan 12                2) Jaramillo, Oscar 11            
     3) Hofstrand, Ryan 12              4) Shafer, Cody 12                
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                      3:43.18  
     1) Faires, Eric 12                 2) Gomez, Mario 11                
     3) Moore, LaCarlis 10              4) Pena, Juan 11                  
  4 Sutter  'A'                                         3:50.94  
     1) VanOosterhaut, Darin 11         2) Chesney, Myles 12              
     3) Ratajczak, Leszek 11            4) Brown, Cameron 10              
  5 Live Oak  'A'                                       4:02.21  
     1) Tica, Aleks 12                  2) Clark, Kevin 11                
     3) Kennedy, Corwin 10              4) Lopez, Xavier 10               
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanner, Lawna             10 Gridley               13-06.00   NWI 
  2 Breining, Angela          10 Live Oak              13-04.50   NWI 
  3 Olson, Katie               9 Gridley               13-03.00   NWI 
  4 Tica, Natasha              9 Live Oak              12-04.00   NWI 
  5 Morris, Kayla             10 Live Oak              11-11.00   NWI 
  6 Chavez, Fermina           10 Live Oak              11-05.50   NWI 
  7 Pa, Thao                   9 Gridley               11-01.50   NWI 
 -- Bradford, Meisha           9 Las Plumas                  ND   NWI 
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, DeVonte            10 Quincy                18-09.50   NWI 
  2 Hutchens, Andrew           9 Orland                18-08.50   NWI 
  3 Bradford, Javone           9 Orland                18-02.50   NWI 
  4 Lopez, Xavier             10 Live Oak              17-03.50   NWI 
  5 Kreamer, Will             10 Las Plumas            17-02.00   NWI 
  6 Jackson, Kamare            9 Orland                16-10.50   NWI 
  7 Tran, Viet                 9 Quincy                15-06.50   NWI 
 -- Jones, Thomas              9 Las Plumas                  ND   NWI 
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cahee, Angelica           12 Las Plumas            16-09.00   NWI 
  2 Mathews, Teryn            11 Gridley               15-11.00   NWI 
  3 Keys, Brittany            11 Wheatland             15-07.00   NWI 
  4 Bradley, Kelsey           11 Sutter                15-06.25   NWI 
  5 Soudan, Kat               11 Las Plumas            15-04.00   NWI 
  6 Meyers, Caroline          10 Colusa                15-02.00   NWI 
  7 Marengo, Carli            11 Colusa                13-11.00   NWI 
  8 Godsil, Megan             12 Durham                13-08.00   NWI 
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nichols, Ty               11 Gridley               19-09.75   NWI 
  2 Mariani, Max              12 Winters               18-11.25   NWI 
  3 Smith, Darren             11 Colusa                18-09.75   NWI 
  4 Chesney, Myles            12 Sutter                18-06.25   NWI 
  5 Emmitt, Kennen            12 Gridley               18-05.00   NWI 
  6 Gibson-Durham, Zach       11 Durham                18-01.25   NWI 
  7 Grzanich, Mark             9 Durham                17-06.00   NWI 
  8 Taylor, Aaron             10 Wheatland             17-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 45  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morris, Kayla             10 Live Oak              26-01.25   NWI 
  2 Khan, Saman                9 Live Oak              25-11.50   NWI 
  3 Chavez, Fermina           10 Live Oak              25-03.50   NWI 
  4 Pa, Thao                   9 Gridley               24-07.50   NWI 
  5 Tichy, Sarah               9 Gridley               23-07.50   NWI 
  6 Long, Andrea               9 Live Oak              23-03.75   NWI 
 
Event 46  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, DeVonte            10 Quincy                38-06.75   NWI 
  2 Bradford, Javone           9 Orland                38-04.25   NWI 
  3 Fenn, Mike                 9 Gridley               36-07.75   NWI 
  4 Southwick, Jared           9 Quincy                35-11.50   NWI 
  5 Thao, Nathan              10 Willows               34-03.50   NWI 
  6 Medina, Aaron              9 Gridley               33-07.50   NWI 
  7 Johnson, Keshawn           9 Quincy                32-08.50   NWI 
  8 Damey, David              10 Winters               32-05.50   NWI 
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cahee, Arin               10 Las Plumas            32-10.25   NWI 
  2 Mathews, Teryn            11 Gridley               32-10.00   NWI 
  3 O'Neill, Brooke           11 Sutter                32-09.25   NWI 
  4 Bradley, Kelsey           11 Sutter                32-02.50   NWI 
  5 Keys, Brittany            11 Wheatland             31-01.75   NWI 
  6 Godsil, Megan             12 Durham                28-09.75   NWI 
  7 Dumitras, Daniela         11 Live Oak              28-06.75   NWI 
  8 Bailey, Cally             11 Colusa                28-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lucero, Riki              11 Winters               40-04.00   NWI 
  2 Smith, Darren             11 Colusa                40-03.00   NWI 
  3 Nichols, Ty               11 Gridley               40-02.25   NWI 
  4 Gallimore, Brian          11 Wheatland             37-08.50   NWI 
  5 Wright, Nick              11 Sutter                37-07.50   NWI 
  6 Sasek, Robert             11 Las Plumas            36-10.50   NWI 
  7 Patheal, Aaron            11 Durham                36-05.50   NWI 
  8 Grzanich, Mark             9 Durham                36-00.00   NWI 
 
Event 49  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garza, Mariah             10 Gridley               27-06.00  
  2 Greenwade, Shanique       10 Orland                27-00.25  
  3 Hofstrand, Taylor          9 Winters               25-01.75  
  4 Lorzano, Brenda            9 Gridley               23-05.00  
  5 Ford, Miranda             10 Gridley               22-07.50  
  6 Gately, Kara              10 Quincy                22-04.50  
  7 Wilcox, Brittany          10 Quincy                21-10.00  
  8 McWilliams, Casey          9 Orland                20-10.50  
 
Event 50  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kreamer, Will             10 Las Plumas            39-03.50  
  2 Thorton, Treymane         10 Wheatland             39-00.50  
  3 Ramirez, Emanuel          10 Colusa                39-00.25  
  4 Pisenti, Tanner           10 Durham                38-00.50  
  5 Quile, Jonny              10 Las Plumas            37-07.75  
  6 Nunez, D.J.                9 Gridley               36-04.00  
  7 Montes, Roberto           10 Gridley               35-05.25  
  8 Stearns, Jordan            9 Durham                34-04.00  
 
Event 51  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anstead, Katie            12 Winters               32-01.25  
  2 Cox, Mckenna              11 Gridley               30-07.75  
  3 Robles, Brenda            12 Live Oak              30-06.50  
  4 McHargue, Casey           11 Durham                29-09.50  
  5 Magneson, Samantha        10 Las Plumas            29-05.50  
  6 Makarizadeh, Hasti        12 Wheatland             28-00.00  
  7 Soneouthay, Tina          12 Willows               26-11.50  
  8 Sutcliff, Alora           11 Live Oak              24-07.50  
 
Event 52  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 59-05  2003        David Nichols, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romero, George            10 Las Plumas            46-05.50  
  2 Pittman, Nick             11 Sutter                42-06.50  
  3 Cargill, Ryan             11 Sutter                42-00.00  
  4 Stark, Erik               11 Durham                39-05.75  
  5 DeWitt, Devin             12 Sutter                38-10.25  
  6 Hughes, Justin            11 Live Oak              38-03.75  
  7 Davis, Mike               11 Wheatland             37-08.00  
  8 Deluca, Frank             11 Durham                35-04.00  
 
Event 53  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hofstrand, Taylor          9 Winters                  82-07  
  2 Ford, Miranda             10 Gridley                  81-02  
  3 Garza, Mariah             10 Gridley               72-02.50  
  4 Morford, Kaleigh          10 Wheatland             67-02.50  
  5 Wilcox, Brittany          10 Quincy                   67-00  
  6 Gately, Kara              10 Quincy                   59-02  
  7 Greenwade, Shanique       10 Orland                56-02.50  
  8 Ramirez, Alexis            9 Colusa                50-08.50  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorton, Treymane         10 Wheatland               108-09  
  2 Awa, Noah                 10 Las Plumas              100-10  
  3 Jones, Dillon             10 Orland                98-02.50  
  4 Stearns, Jordan            9 Durham                   97-02  
  5 Quile, Jonny              10 Las Plumas            95-05.50  
  6 Montes, Roberto           10 Gridley                  92-00  
  7 Brueck, Tyler              9 Durham                87-11.50  
  8 Nieman, Chase             10 Quincy                84-07.50  
 
Event 55  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magneson, Samantha        10 Las Plumas           101-05.50  
  2 Anstead, Katie            12 Winters                  93-03  
  3 Luke-Herenna, Kylee       12 Wheatland                91-09  
  4 Robles, Brenda            12 Live Oak              90-02.50  
  5 Scarberry, Heather        11 Live Oak              85-01.50  
  6 Makarizadeh, Hasti        12 Wheatland             83-06.50  
  7 McHargue, Casey           11 Durham                   76-03  
 -- Eaker, Tanesha             9 Las Plumas                  ND  
 
Event 56  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deluca, Frank             11 Durham                  122-03  
  2 Pittman, Nick             11 Sutter                  120-07  
  3 Gibson-LP, Zach           11 Las Plumas              115-04  
  4 Davis, Mike               11 Wheatland               110-06  
  5 Crain, Trevor             10 Wheatland               109-00  
  6 Duffy, Jacob              11 Sutter                  107-07  
  7 Hughes, Justin            11 Live Oak                100-04  
  8 Williams, Sam             11 Quincy                99-09.50  
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Caitlyn           9 Las Plumas             4-04.00  
  2 Morris, Kayla             10 Live Oak               4-02.00  
  3 Wilson, Kaylen             9 Willows               J4-02.00  
  4 Wilcox, Brittany          10 Quincy                 3-10.00  
 -- Harris, Brooke             9 Colusa                      NH  
 -- Bradford, Meisha           9 Las Plumas                  NH  
 -- Forney, Madison            9 Colusa                      NH  
 
Event 58  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchens, Andrew           9 Orland                 5-04.00  
  2 Sorvari, Nik              10 Winters               J5-04.00  
  3 Botro, John                9 Winters               J5-04.00  
  4 Hampel, Zach              10 Willows                5-02.00  
  5 Damey, David              10 Winters               J5-02.00  
  6 Skemp, Ethan               9 Quincy                 5-00.00  
  6 Smith, DeVonte            10 Quincy                 5-00.00  
  7 Geerts, Skyler             9 Winters               J4-10.00  
 
Event 59  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cahee, Angelica           12 Las Plumas             5-00.00  
  2 Dumitras, Daniela         11 Live Oak               4-10.00  
  3 Biersteker, Cori          11 Sutter                J4-10.00  
  4 Marengo, Carli            11 Colusa                 4-08.00  
  5 Menschel, Melissa          9 Wheatland              4-06.00  
  5 Blenn, KC                 11 Gridley                4-06.00  
 -- Murphy, Danielle          12 Winters                     NH  
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Ty               11 Gridley                6-00.00  
  2 Whitsett, Dillon          11 Sutter                 5-08.00  
  3 Gibson-LP, Zach           11 Las Plumas            J5-08.00  
  4 Brown, Cameron            10 Sutter                J5-08.00  
  5 Smith, Darren             11 Colusa                 5-06.00  
  6 Ratajczak, Leszek         11 Sutter                 5-04.00  
 -- Patheal, Aaron            11 Durham                      NH  
 -- Compton, Jimmy            11 Quincy                      NH  
 
Event 62  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCoy, Dalton             10 Wheatland             10-00.00  
  2 Sanders, Colton            9 Wheatland              9-00.00  
 
Event 63  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calvert, Kayla            11 Wheatland              8-06.00  
  2 Bradley, Kelsey           11 Sutter                 8-00.00  
  3 O'Neill, Brooke           11 Sutter                 7-00.00  
  4 Howard, Emily             10 Wheatland              6-00.00  
  5 Freeburg, Morgan           9 Wheatland             J6-00.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Dane              12 Sutter                14-00.00  
  2 Gomez, Mario              11 Wheatland             11-06.00  
  3 Whitsett, Dillon          11 Sutter                11-00.00  
  4 Richardson, Tyler         11 Sutter                10-00.00  
 -- Gildemeister, Justin      10 Sutter                      NH  
 -- Hugi, Tim                 12 Wheatland                   NH  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheatland                  117.50     2) Las Plumas                 83   
    3) Durham                      74        4) Gridley                    53.50
    5) Sutter                      53        6) Colusa                     50   
    7) Winters                     26        8) Live Oak                   20   
    9) Willows                     12                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gridley                    140        2) Winters                    76   
    3) Live Oak                    68        4) Las Plumas                 44   
    5) Willows                     22        6) Orland                     12   
    7) Colusa                       9        8) Quincy                      8   
    8) Durham                       8       10) Wheatland                   4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutter                     133        2) Durham                     85   
    3) Winters                     83        4) Gridley                    61   
    5) Wheatland                   58        6) Las Plumas                 31   
    7) Colusa                      20        8) Live Oak                    7   
    9) Orland                       6       10) Willows                     1   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quincy                     130        2) Winters                    70   
    3) Orland                      61        4) Las Plumas                 55   
    5) Wheatland                   52        6) Willows                    43   
    7) Durham                      32        8) Gridley                    21   
    9) Live Oak                     9       10) Colusa                      6   
Licensed to West Valley High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 10:51 PM
                        DIV 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/16/2008                        
                                   WHEATLAND                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon-Word, Alyssa           Las Plumas               13.30  
  2 Soudan, Kat                  Las Plumas               13.48  
  3 Savage, Tawnie               Sutter                   13.55  
  4 Wilson, Miya                 Wheatland                13.63  
  5 Vanderbilt, Chantal          Willows                  13.75  
  6 Wheeler, Jessi               Durham                   14.17  
  7 Cahee, Arin                  Las Plumas               14.40  
  8 Sizemore, Tera               Live Oak                 14.80  
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cahee, Angelica              Las Plumas               26.68  
  2 Menschel, Amanda             Wheatland                26.98  
  3 Soudan, Kat                  Las Plumas               28.50  
  4 Nichols, Sarah               Gridley                  28.51  
  5 Prentice, Janae              Durham                   29.08  
  6 Wheeler, Jessi               Durham                   29.91  
  7 Smith, Chelsie               Durham                   29.98  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cahee, Angelica              Las Plumas               58.50  
  2 Carpenter, Jessica           Wheatland                58.57  
  3 Prentice, Janae              Durham                 1:03.34  
  4 Tanonglek, Brittney          Sutter                 1:08.28  
  5 Molin, Kendall               Durham                 1:09.29  
  6 Joyce, Amanda                Wheatland              1:09.99  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Jessica           Wheatland              2:28.11  
  2 Schell, Morgan               Durham                 2:34.51  
  3 Martinsen, Helene            Winters                2:38.14  
  4 Hill, Jaymi                  Sutter                 2:39.49  
  5 Hale, Alyssa                 Las Plumas             2:40.81  
  6 Wood, Michelle               Durham                 2:42.16  
  7 Acuna, Jessica               Las Plumas             2:42.71  
  8 McHargue, Casey              Durham                 2:45.33  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Jessica               Winters                5:28.07  
  2 Schell, Morgan               Durham                 5:29.89  
  3 Welsh, Karlee                Willows                5:38.19  
  4 Acuna, Jessica               Las Plumas             5:39.77  
  5 Waldorf, Heather             Durham                 5:50.86  
  6 Hill, Jaymi                  Sutter                 5:54.17  
  7 Blandin, Krista              Winters                6:00.74  
  8 Venegas, Cristina            Gridley                6:24.90  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Jessica               Winters               12:32.78  
  2 Welsh, Karlee                Willows               12:59.52  
  3 Blandin, Krista              Winters               14:04.28  
  4 Morales, Amelia              Gridley               14:55.22  
  5 Ahrens, Liza                 Durham                15:35.03  
  6 Wheeler, Anna                Durham                16:23.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Sarah               Gridley                  16.01  
  2 Kinnamont, Cynthia           Las Plumas               16.68  
  3 Menschel, Amanda             Wheatland                16.81  
  4 Keys, Brittany               Wheatland                17.96  
  5 Godsil, Megan                Durham                   18.56  
  6 Ward, Jilleen                Sutter                   18.98  
  7 Melchor, Gabby               Live Oak                 20.13  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Sarah               Gridley                  46.33  
  2 Kinnamont, Cynthia           Las Plumas               46.96  
  3 Waldorf, Heather             Durham                   49.78  
  4 Murphy, Danielle             Winters                  51.20  
  5 Godsil, Megan                Durham                   55.20  
  6 Joyce, Amanda                Wheatland                57.47  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Las Plumas  'A'                                       50.30  
     1) Soudan, Kat                     2) Kinnamont, Cynthia             
     3) Cahee, Angelica                 4) Dixon-Word, Alyssa             
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                        51.35  
     1) Sayles, Desiree                 2) Keys, Brittany                 
     3) Carpenter, Jessica              4) Menschel, Amanda               
  3 Sutter  'A'                                           53.67  
     1) Savage, Tawnie                  2) Allard, Carissa                
     3) Durfor, Audrey                  4) Munzer, Vivienne               
  4 Winters  'A'                                          56.16  
     1) Martinsen, Helene               2) Murphy, Danielle               
     3) Anstead, Katie                  4) Sais, Karissa                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Las Plumas  'A'                                     4:10.38  
     1) Cahee, Arin                     2) Dixon-Word, Alyssa             
     3) Hale, Alyssa                    4) Cahee, Angelica                
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                      4:15.94  
     1) Menschel, Amanda                2) Carpenter, Jessica             
     3) Keys, Brittany                  4) Calvert, Kayla                 
  3 Durham  'A'                                         4:23.31  
     1) Smith, Chelsie                  2) Waldorf, Heather               
     3) Schell, Morgan                  4) Prentice, Janae                
  4 Sutter  'A'                                         4:41.96  
     1) Bradley, Kelsay                 2) Hill, Jaymi                    
     3) Durfor, Audrey                  4) Tanonglek, Brittney            
  5 Winters  'A'                                        4:43.19  
     1) Anstead, Katie                  2) Murphy, Danielle               
     3) Martinsen, Helene               4) Sharp, Jessica                 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soudan, Kat                  Las Plumas             4-08.00  
  2 Ohland, Angela               Sutter                J4-08.00  
  3 Tucker, Chrissy              Las Plumas            J4-08.00  
  4 Keys, Brittany               Wheatland              4-06.00  
  5 Wood, Michelle               Durham                 4-04.00  
  6 Ward, Jilleen                Sutter                J4-04.00  
  7 Valenzuela, Diana            Live Oak               4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvert, Kayla               Wheatland              6-04.00  
  2 Howard, Emily                Wheatland             J6-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Sarah               Gridley               16-11.00  
  2 Bradley, Kelsay              Sutter                15-04.00  
  3 Cahee, Arin                  Las Plumas            14-05.00  
  4 O'Neil, Brooke               Sutter                13-11.00  
  5 Sizemore, Tera               Live Oak             J13-11.00  
  6 Wilson, Miya                 Wheatland             13-06.75  
  7 Molin, Kendall               Durham                12-01.00  
  8 Godsil, Megan                Durham                11-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Brooke               Sutter                31-05.50  
  2 Ohland, Angela               Sutter                31-05.00  
  3 Savage, Tawnie               Sutter                31-03.00  
  4 Cahee, Arin                  Las Plumas            30-11.50  
  5 Sayles, Desiree              Wheatland             29-10.00  
  6 Godsil, Megan                Durham                27-09.00  
  7 Melchor, Gabby               Live Oak              26-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anstead, Katie               Winters               31-10.00  
  2 Magneson, Samantha           Las Plumas            30-01.00  
  3 Robles, Brenda               Live Oak              29-06.50  
  4 Potter, Stephanie            Wheatland             28-08.50  
  5 Strouth, Michelle            Wheatland             28-05.00  
  6 McHargue, Casey              Durham                28-01.00  
  7 Kossow, LeeAnna              Gridley               27-02.50  
  8 Melchor, Gabby               Live Oak              21-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anstead, Katie               Winters                  96-08  
  2 Potter, Stephanie            Wheatland                92-00  
  3 Kossow, LeeAnna              Gridley                  85-01  
  4 McHargue, Casey              Durham                83-04.50  
  5 Robles, Brenda               Live Oak              81-06.50  
  6 Strouth, Michelle            Wheatland                80-01  
  7 Magneson, Samantha           Las Plumas               79-08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathews, Teryn               Gridley                  13.42  
  2 Meyers, Caroline             Colusa                   13.43  
  3 Hamilton, Taylor             Winters                  14.77  
  4 Dickens, Lynda               Durham                   14.86  
  5 Outley, Brittinie            Las Plumas               15.11  
  6 Guenther, Lilly              Las Plumas               15.43  
  7 Acosta, Connie               Las Plumas               15.69  
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyers, Caroline             Colusa                   27.55  
  2 Mathews, Teryn               Gridley                  28.24  
  3 Charter, Lauren              Colusa                   30.34  
  4 Long, Hannah                 Winters                  30.72  
  5 Dickens, Lynda               Durham                   30.82  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleming, Olivia              Willows                1:04.36  
  2 Tice, Maya                   Winters                1:06.26  
  3 Marengo, Carli               Colusa                 1:08.78  
  4 Dennis, Rebecca              Durham                 1:11.35  
  5 Hodges, Carly                Colusa                 1:16.46  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marengo, Carli               Colusa                 2:39.16  
  2 Hodges, Carly                Colusa                 2:52.14  
  3 Mattu, Sumanpreet            Gridley                2:52.63  
  4 Koch, Michelle               Sutter                 3:03.24  
  5 Singh, Destiny               Sutter                 3:09.17  
  6 Ornstead, Carissa            Sutter                 3:12.98  
  7 Compton, Miriam              Gridley                3:20.95  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atilano, Ciara               Gridley                6:24.68  
  2 Hodges, Carly                Colusa                 6:25.66  
  3 Wood, Rachel                 Durham                 6:29.22  
  4 Mattu, Sumanpreet            Gridley                6:33.89  
  5 Shore, Rachel                Live Oak               6:35.94  
  6 Singh, Destiny               Sutter                 6:42.88  
  7 Koch, Michelle               Sutter                 6:51.40  
  8 Ornstead, Carissa            Sutter                 7:05.27  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shore, Rachel                Live Oak              15:02.02  
  2 Atilano, Ciara               Gridley               15:09.67  
  3 Lopez, Leslie                Colusa                15:22.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blenn, KC                    Gridley                  17.38  
  2 Ruggirello, Sheena           Gridley                  17.41  
  3 Sanner, Lawna                Gridley                  17.43  
  4 Dickens, Lynda               Durham                   18.16  
  5 Warren, Carolann             Gridley                  18.51  
  6 Knight, Katie                Colusa                   18.88  
  7 Bailey, Cally                Colusa                   20.18  
  8 Rominger, Sarah              Winters                  20.40  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruggirello, Sheena           Gridley                  50.56  
  2 Fleming, Olivia              Willows                  51.12  
  3 Warren, Carolann             Gridley                  53.01  
  4 Sanner, Lawna                Gridley                  55.71  
  5 Rominger, Sarah              Winters                  59.13  
  6 Charter, Lauren              Colusa                 1:00.33  
  7 Knight, Katie                Colusa                 1:00.78  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colusa  'A'                                           55.82  
     1) Charter, Lauren                 2) Meyers, Caroline               
     3) Padilla, Noemi                  4) Bailey, Cally                  
  2 Winters  'A'                                          56.57  
     1) Rominger, Sarah                 2) Tice, Maya                     
     3) Long, Hannah                    4) Hamilton, Taylor               
  3 Las Plumas  'A'                                       58.44  
     1) Stone, Sunnie                   2) Guenther, Lilly                
     3) Acosta, Connie                  4) Koehler, Mckenzie              
  4 Gridley  'A'                                        1:00.29  
     1) Ford, Miranda                   2) Mattu, Sumanpreet              
     3) Morales, Celina                 4) Blenn, KC                      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters  'A'                                        4:46.67  
     1) Tice, Maya                      2) Rominger, Sarah                
     3) Hamilton, Taylor                4) Long, Hannah                   
  2 Las Plumas  'A'                                     4:59.92  
     1) Koehler, Mckenzie               2) Acosta, Connie                 
     3) Guenther, Lilly                 4) Hickman, Hailey                
 -- Gridley  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Montero, Carmen                 2) Sanner, Lawna                  
     3) Ruggirello, Sheena              4) Warren, Carolann               
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruggirello, Sheena           Gridley                4-10.00  
  2 Hickman, Hailey              Las Plumas             4-08.00  
  2 Blenn, KC                    Gridley                4-08.00  
  4 Marengo, Carli               Colusa                 4-06.00  
  5 Dennis, Rebecca              Durham                 4-02.00  
  6 Sanner, Lawna                Gridley                4-00.00  
  7 Knight, Katie                Colusa                J4-00.00  
  8 Morris, Kayla                Live Oak               3-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyers, Caroline             Colusa                15-01.00  
  2 Mathews, Teryn               Gridley               15-00.00  
  3 Marengo, Carli               Colusa                13-07.00  
  4 Bailey, Cally                Colusa                13-02.00  
  5 Dennis, Rebecca              Durham                13-00.00  
  6 Long, Hannah                 Winters               12-09.00  
  7 Compton, Miriam              Gridley               12-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathews, Teryn               Gridley               33-06.00  
  2 Compton, Miriam              Gridley               27-02.75  
  3 Tice, Maya                   Winters               27-00.50  
  4 Bailey, Cally                Colusa                26-08.50  
  5 Gidel, Shaila                Sutter                26-06.50  
  6 Padilla, Noemi               Colusa                22-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tauscher, Tenille            Colusa                26-05.00  
  2 LaSorella, Morgan            Willows               25-08.00  
  3 Cullum, Laura                Las Plumas            25-03.00  
  4 Garza, Mariah                Gridley               24-08.50  
  5 Shore, Rachel                Live Oak              24-04.50  
  6 Kreun, Sierra                Winters               22-11.00  
  7 Roll, Mary                   Las Plumas            21-02.00  
  8 Ford, Miranda                Gridley               21-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ford, Miranda                Gridley                  78-04  
  2 Tauscher, Tenille            Colusa                   70-06  
  3 Stone, Sunnie                Las Plumas            66-10.50  
  4 LaSorella, Morgan            Willows                  66-02  
  5 Roll, Mary                   Las Plumas            61-09.50  
  6 Cullum, Laura                Las Plumas            60-06.50  
  7 Garza, Mariah                Gridley                  59-01  
  8 Oakley, Kayla                Durham                   58-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  Sutter                   11.21  
  2 Warren, Steven               Winters                  11.74  
  3 Turner, Dane                 Sutter                   11.81  
  4 Mariani, Max                 Winters                  12.24  
  5 Russell, Aaron               Las Plumas               12.32  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius                  Sutter                   22.73  
  2 Austin, Ja'Wan               Wheatland                24.05  
  3 Warren, Steven               Winters                  24.14  
  4 Peacock, Kyle                Wheatland                24.34  
  5 Tica, Aleks                  Live Oak                 25.54  
  6 Chavez, Mark                 Durham                   25.84  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKeever, Steven             Durham                  J51.34  
  2 Storey, Richie               Las Plumas              J51.31  
  3 Luchessi, Calyn              Sutter                  J53.55  
  4 Tica, Aleks                  Live Oak                J54.10  
  5 Hubbert, Jason               Sutter                  J54.48  
  6 Austin, Ja'Wan               Wheatland               J51.34  
  7 Chavez, Mark                 Durham                   56.32  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Terrence            Winters                2:05.55  
  2 McKeever, Steven             Durham                 2:05.66  
  3 Lucero, Riki                 Winters                2:05.71  
  4 Svozil, Cody                 Winters                2:10.28  
  5 Rodriquez, Martin            Wheatland              2:15.27  
  6 Galvin, Richard              Durham                 2:16.65  
  7 Wangberg, Frank              Durham                 2:18.43  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriquez, Martin            Wheatland              4:36.78  
  2 Figueroa, Carlos             Winters                4:36.90  
  3 Lucero, Riki                 Winters                4:43.91  
  4 Egge, Brian                  Las Plumas             4:45.71  
  5 Galvin, Richard              Durham                 4:49.41  
  6 Potts, Tyler                 Las Plumas             5:03.89  
  7 Pisenti, Brecken             Durham                 5:10.57  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Carlos             Winters               10:43.81  
  2 Nunes, Bentley               Sutter                10:47.10  
  3 Perez, Tony                  Sutter                11:04.10  
  4 Avrit, Derek                 Durham                12:01.32  
  5 Faires, Eric                 Wheatland             12:13.30  
  6 Radler, Tyler                Durham                12:15.21  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacFarlane, Jacob            Gridley                  16.08  
  2 Hofstrand, Ryan              Winters                  16.10  
  3 Ratajczak, Leszek            Sutter                   16.95  
  4 Taylor, William              Wheatland                16.98  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shafer, Cody                 Winters                  41.62  
  2 Pastorino, Cody              Willows                  41.85  
  3 Hofstrand, Ryan              Winters                  43.18  
  4 Taylor, William              Wheatland                43.77  
  5 Pierson, Josh                Las Plumas               45.35  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutter  'A'                                           44.45  
     1) Ray, Darius                     2) Turner, Dane                   
     3) Luchessi, Calyn                 4) Chesney, Myles                 
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                        45.13  
     1) Peacock, Kyle                   2) Austin, Ja'Wan                 
     3) Webb, Malcom                    4) Canalin, Mike                  
  3 Winters  'A'                                          45.33  
     1) Del Rio, Miguel                 2) Mariani, Max                   
     3) Warren, Steven                  4) Garcia, Jayson                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters  'A'                                        3:41.45  
     1) Johnson, Terrence               2) Hofstrand, Ryan                
     3) Shafer, Cody                    4) Garcia, Logan                  
  2 Durham  'A'                                         3:46.08  
     1) Chavez, Mark                    2) Wangberg, Frank                
     3) McKeever, Steven                4) Pisenti, Brecken               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradford, Marcus             Las Plumas             6-03.00  
  2 Carmen, Andrew               Willows                5-10.00  
  3 Ratajczak, Leszek            Sutter                 5-08.00  
  4 Danner, Eric                 Las Plumas            J5-08.00  
  5 Peacock, Kyle                Wheatland             J5-08.00  
  6 Shafer, Cody                 Winters                5-06.00  
  7 Beavers, Joseph              Live Oak               5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Dane                 Sutter                13-06.00  
  2 Hugi, Tim                    Wheatland            J13-06.00  
  3 Rasmussen, Matt              Wheatland              9-04.00  
  3 Lathum, Ian                  Wheatland              9-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canalin, Mike                Wheatland             20-08.00  
  2 Pedraza, Bernardo            Colusa                19-09.00  
  3 Lucero, Riki                 Winters               18-07.75  
  4 Danner, Eric                 Las Plumas            18-06.00  
  5 Mariani, Max                 Winters               18-05.75  
  6 Garcia, Logan                Winters               18-03.75  
  7 Beavers, Joseph              Live Oak              16-10.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canalin, Mike                Wheatland             42-02.00  
  2 Pastorino, Cody              Willows               40-10.00  
  3 Lucero, Riki                 Winters               39-03.75  
  4 Bradford, Marcus             Las Plumas            38-07.50  
  5 Chesney, Myles               Sutter                37-03.00  
  6 Garcia, Logan                Winters               37-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pack, Jon                    Las Plumas            54-05.00  
  2 Lambert, Nathan              Las Plumas            49-08.00  
  3 Pittman, Nick                Sutter                41-08.00  
  4 Stark, Erik                  Durham                40-07.00  
  5 Hugi, Tim                    Wheatland             40-01.00  
  6 Mills, Zach                  Live Oak              39-07.00  
  7 Pedraza, Bernardo            Colusa                37-02.00  
  8 Adams, Don                   Winters               36-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pack, Jon                    Las Plumas              155-02  
  2 Lambert, Nathan              Las Plumas           129-01.50  
  3 Gibson, Zach                 Las Plumas           119-02.50  
  4 Sisk, Deniko                 Gridley                 117-11  
  5 Hugi, Tim                    Wheatland               108-03  
  6 Deluca, Frank                Durham                  107-00  
  7 DeWitt, Devin                Sutter               103-06.50  
  8 Stark, Erik                  Durham                   98-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Carlos            Colusa                   11.86  
  2 Hodge, Daniel                Durham                   11.88  
  3 Dirks, Kristofer             Gridley                  12.21  
  4 Jenkins, Leighton            Las Plumas               12.23  
  5 Schuller, Jesse              Willows                  12.33  
  6 Yang, Jeno                   Willows                  12.40  
  7 Vetrone, Vincent             Wheatland                12.48  
  8 Hampel, Zach                 Willows                  12.55  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hodge, Daniel                Durham                   24.06  
  2 Gutierrez, Carlos            Colusa                   24.10  
  3 Gibson, Zach                 Durham                   24.50  
  4 Dirks, Kristofer             Gridley                  24.53  
  5 Jenkins, Leighton            Las Plumas               25.10  
  6 Brever, Anthony              Winters                  25.27  
  7 Rodriquez, Emanuel           Las Plumas               25.45  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hodge, Daniel                Durham                   52.76  
  2 Dirks, Kristofer             Gridley                  53.10  
  3 Evanoff, Alex                Winters                  55.23  
  4 Roberts, Orson               Durham                   56.13  
  5 Aldredge, Chase              Gridley                  56.15  
  6 Hernandez, Luis              Orland                   56.28  
  7 Hodge, David                 Durham                   58.55  
  8 Millington, John             Wheatland                58.65  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pio, Blas                    Orland                 2:13.50  
  2 Glover, Tony                 Durham                 2:18.20  
  3 Navaro, John Paul            Gridley                2:21.48  
  4 Hodge, David                 Durham                 2:24.54  
  5 Caratachea, Anthony          Gridley                2:27.24  
  6 Roberts, Wyatt               Gridley                2:30.42  
  7 Dennison, Josh               Live Oak               2:50.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Wyatt               Gridley                5:02.41  
  2 Gomes, Chris                 Willows                5:02.45  
  3 Glover, Tony                 Durham                 5:06.18  
  4 Caratachea, Anthony          Gridley                5:14.40  
  5 Navaro, John Paul            Gridley                5:20.81  
  6 Howe, Zack                   Orland                 5:22.73  
  7 Larsen, Marcus               Las Plumas             5:23.30  
  8 Kennedy, Corwin              Live Oak               5:48.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Wyatt               Gridley               11:33.19  
  2 Gomes, Chris                 Willows               11:49.51  
  3 Caratachea, Anthony          Gridley               12:07.29  
  4 Faires, Philip               Wheatland             12:15.78  
  5 Garcia, Isidro               Colusa                12:56.49  
  6 Lundberg, Regan              Durham                12:59.98  
  7 Rodriquez, Greg              Las Plumas            13:09.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacFarlane, Jessep           Gridley                  16.91  
  2 Chopan, Mansour              Las Plumas               17.27  
  3 Schuller, Jesse              Willows                  17.37  
  4 Sorvari, Nik                 Winters                  17.73  
  5 Sandoval, David              Gridley                  17.82  
  6 Carrasco, Marcus             Winters                  17.83  
  7 Bekker, Jonathan             Durham                   18.35  
  8 Caves, Brandon               Willows                  18.60  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacFarlane, Jessep           Gridley                  43.97  
  2 Sumlin, Kevin                Las Plumas               45.61  
  3 Carrasco, Marcus             Winters                  45.84  
  4 Bekker, Jonathan             Durham                   46.21  
  5 Chopan, Mansour              Las Plumas               46.38  
  6 Caves, Brandon               Willows                  46.73  
  7 Sandoval, David              Gridley                  46.86  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gridley  'A'                                          46.23  
     1) Agapiades, Alexander            2) Aldredge, Chase                
     3) Dirks, Kristofer                4) Flores, Octavio                
  2 Durham  'A'                                           46.61  
     1) Singh, Amarvir                  2) Johnston, Jimmy                
     3) Gibson, Zach                    4) Hodge, Daniel                  
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                        46.93  
     1) Gomez, Daniel                   2) Vetrone, Vincent               
     3) Nichols, Chris                  4) Fields, Jaylan                 
  4 Las Plumas  'A'                                       46.96  
     1) Rodriquez, Emanuel              2) Jenkins, Leighton              
     3) Sumlin, Kevin                   4) Awa, Noah                      
  5 Willows  'A'                                          47.31  
     1) Schuller, Jesse                 2) Yang, Jeno                     
     3) Hampel, Zach                    4) Thao, Nathan                   
  6 Winters  'A'                                          49.03  
     1) Evanoff, Alex                   2) Damey, David                   
     3) Rotenkolber, Billy              4) Brever, Anthony                
  7 Colusa  'A'                                           49.23  
     1) Gutierrez, Carlos               2) Smith, Darren                  
     3) Mehr, Zach                      4) Ramirez, Emanuel               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durham  'A'                                         3:44.80  
     1) Singh, Amarvir                  2) Roberts, Orson                 
     3) Glover, Tony                    4) Montgomery, Wiliam             
  2 Winters  'A'                                        3:47.52  
     1) Evanoff, Alex                   2) Torres, Jose                   
     3) Carrasco, Marcus                4)                                
  3 Las Plumas  'A'                                     3:54.16  
     1) Rodriquez, Emanuel              2) Jenkins, Leighton              
     3) Sumlin, Kevin                   4) Awa, Noah                      
  4 Gridley  'A'                                        4:00.75  
     1) Aldredge, Chase                 2) McCormick, Aaron               
     3) Dalton, Christian               4)                                
  5 Wheatland  'A'                                      4:16.00  
     1) Millington, John                2) Faires, Philip                 
     3) Shiverly, Zack                  4) Burns, Ren                     
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Ty                  Gridley                5-08.00  
  2 Chopan, Mansour              Las Plumas            J5-08.00  
  3 Vetrone, Vincent             Wheatland             J5-08.00  
  4 Brendle, Mike                Gridley                5-04.00  
  5 Hampel, Zach                 Willows                5-00.00  
  6 Garcia, Isidro               Colusa                 4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Mario                 Wheatland             10-00.00  
  2 Richardson, Tyler            Sutter                 8-10.00  
  3 Rutter, Brent                Wheatland             J8-10.00  
  4 Scharawath, Kevin            Wheatland              8-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Darren                Colusa                19-10.75  
  2 Nichols, Ty                  Gridley               18-11.00  
  3 Taylor, Aaron                Wheatland             18-06.75  
  4 Gutierrez, Carlos            Colusa                18-03.00  
  5 Singh, Amarvir               Durham                17-08.00  
  6 Gibson, Zach                 Durham                17-05.00  
  7 Lambert, Clayton             Las Plumas            17-01.50  
  8 Johnston, Jimmy              Durham                15-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Ty                  Gridley               41-02.00  
  2 Smith, Darren                Colusa                40-10.50  
  3 Thao, Nathan                 Willows               35-03.50  
  4 Damey, David                 Winters               33-06.00  
  5 Carrasco, Marcus             Winters               32-08.00  
  6 Gomez, Daniel                Wheatland             32-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambert, Clayton             Las Plumas            49-05.00  
  2 Duron, Hayden                Colusa                43-11.50  
  3 Cherry, Brandon              Las Plumas            43-06.00  
  4 Garibaldi, Leo               Las Plumas            43-04.00  
  5 Romero, George               Las Plumas            41-07.50  
  6 Flores, Octavio              Gridley               40-02.00  
  7 Hughes, Justin               Live Oak              39-05.50  
  8 Sohnrey, Alex                Durham                33-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duron, Hayden                Colusa                  112-09  
  2 Wright, Chris                Las Plumas              103-04  
  3 Cliche, Dylan                Winters              101-08.50  
  4 Herrera, Elliott             Winters                 100-06  
  5 Romero, George               Las Plumas               91-01  
  6 Damon, Thomas                Winters               89-02.50  
  7 Sohnrey, Alex                Durham                   85-05  
  8 Bressler, Morgan             Colusa                   55-10