Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/31/2019 10:18 PM
                  2019 Division III Championships - 5/10/2019                  
                                 Yuba College                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis, Ajha               9 Mt Shasta              13.53      13.01  -0.5 
  2 Patterson, Claire         10 Durham                 13.61      13.52  -0.5 
  3 Vann, Sarah               12 Pierce                 13.43      13.57  -0.5 
  4 Montano, America          10 Colusa                 13.60      13.60  -0.5 
  5 Ponke, Ally               11 Hamilton Cit           13.55      13.63  -0.5 
  6 Wilson, Jordan            12 East Nicolau           13.51      13.64  -0.5 
  7 Ambriz, Monstserrat       12 Pierce                 13.80      13.68  -0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            12 Trinity                27.47      26.78  +0.0 
  2 Becker, Zoe               12 Mt Shasta              27.73      27.24  +0.0 
  3 Dennis, Ajha               9 Mt Shasta              28.71      27.51  +0.0 
  4 Montano, America          10 Colusa                 29.24      29.29  +0.0 
  5 Ambriz, Monstserrat       12 Pierce                 29.46      29.47  +0.0 
  6 Ponke, Ally               11 Hamilton Cit           28.82      29.75  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murasko, Mikaela           9 Durham               1:03.97    1:03.79  
  2 Knowles, Zoey              9 Durham               1:05.74    1:04.83  
  3 Norman, Julia             10 Trinity              1:05.83    1:06.53  
  4 Banuelos, Victoria        10 Winters              1:06.78    1:07.83  
  5 Myers, Betsy              10 Pierce               1:07.44    1:08.15  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            12 Trinity              2:35.53    2:26.07  
  2 Murillo, Alicia           12 Hamilton Cit         2:36.53    2:34.10  
  3 Sanchez, Ariathna         11 Pierce               2:52.54    2:52.49  
  4 Navarro, Linette          11 Pierce               2:53.28    2:53.35  
  5 Young, Brooke             12 Durham               2:59.80    3:00.17  
  6 Aceves, Gissell           10 Pierce               2:55.08    3:03.05  
  7 Zamora, Natalia           12 Live Oak             2:56.94    3:03.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            12 Trinity              5:38.43    5:22.62  
  2 Murillo, Alicia           12 Hamilton Cit         5:39.87    5:39.52  
  3 Bonivert, Marissa         12 Mt Shasta            6:16.05    6:07.47  
  4 Linotte, Lucie            12 Durham               6:31.02    6:24.99  
  5 Sanchez, Ariathna         11 Pierce               6:30.13    6:37.65  
  6 Zamora, Natalia           12 Live Oak             6:37.66    6:38.89  
  7 Aceves, Gissell           10 Pierce               6:35.97    6:44.10  
  8 Young, Brooke             12 Durham               6:35.39    6:50.38  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murillo, Alicia           12 Hamilton Cit        13:50.96   12:35.43  
  2 Bonivert, Marissa         12 Mt Shasta           14:40.06   13:44.89  
  3 Linotte, Lucie            12 Durham              15:42.00   14:47.52  
  4 Mills, Mary               10 Durham              16:01.96   15:02.55  
  5 Garcia, Carolina          10 Pierce              15:53.90   15:47.65  
  6 Taylor, Riley             11 Trinity             16:27.35   16:34.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Vann, Sarah               12 Pierce                 15.22      16.56   1.6 
  2 Eller, Meliah             12 Live Oak               15.50      17.25   1.6 
  3 Wooldridge, Ashlyn        10 Pierce                 17.71      18.65   1.6 
  4 Betancourt, Alejandra     11 Live Oak               18.03      18.71   1.6 
  5 Montano, America          10 Colusa                 17.07      19.05   1.6 
  6 Jansen, Ryelin            10 Live Oak               19.33      20.10   1.6 
  7 Butler, Natalie           12 East Nicolau           19.87      20.26   1.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Karena            10 Durham                 50.23      49.94  
  2 Eller, Meliah             12 Live Oak               51.88      51.18  
  3 Brookins, Belinda         11 Trinity                57.98      54.91  
  4 Butler, Natalie           12 East Nicolau           55.82      56.82  
  5 Sanchez, Ariathna         11 Pierce                 55.08      57.16  
  6 Hewitt, Preslie           12 East Nicolau         1:01.62    1:00.55  
  7 Arvonen, Daisy            11 Durham               1:01.63    1:00.59  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham                                              51.65      52.17  
     1) Kowalkowski, Naiya 11           2) Bryant, Karena 10              
     3) Patterson, Claire 10            4) Parker, Jenna 12               
  2 Pierce                                              52.89      52.77  
     1) Ambriz, Monstserrat 12          2) Rivera, Maria 10               
     3) Myers, Betsy 10                 4) Vann, Sarah 12                 
  3 Mt Shasta                                           53.42      53.24  
     1) Becker, Zoe 12                  2) Dennis, Ajha 9                 
     3) Freeman, Trinity 11             4) Hering, Ialee 12               
  4 Winters                                             55.33      55.04  
     1) Banuelos, Victoria 10           2) Angel, Stephanie 10            
     3) Moore, Molly 11                 4) Layne, Mallory 10              
  5 East Nicolaus                                       55.63      55.08  
     1) Born, Ciley 11                  2) Roccucci, Taylor 10            
     3) Wilson, Jordan 12               4) Smith, Jill 11                 
  6 Trinity                                           1:03.28      56.42  
     1) Hansen, Natalia 9               2)                                
     3) Taylor, Riley 11                4) Fornaciari, Hannah 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham                                            4:25.30    4:28.18  
     1) Kowalkowski, Naiya 11           2) Knowles, Zoey 9                
     3) Murasko, Mikaela 9              4) Bryant, Karena 10              
  2 Mt Shasta                                         4:52.79    4:41.03  
     1) Becker, Zoe 12                  2) Dennis, Ajha 9                 
     3) Hering, Ialee 12                4) Freeman, Trinity 11            
  3 Pierce                                            5:01.01    4:54.28  
     1) Sanchez, Ariathna 11            2) Navarro, Linette 11            
     3) Ambriz, Monstserrat 12          4) Aceves, Gissell 10             
  4 Live Oak                                          5:17.39    5:02.28  
     1) Cantolan, Anahi 11              2) Zamora, Natalia 12             
     3) Corona, Monica 11               4) Joseline, Rangel 11            
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Papleux, Clara            12 Mt Shasta            4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Vann, Sarah               12 Pierce               4-06.00    4-08.00  
  2 Corona, Hailey            10 Durham               4-06.00    4-08.00  
  4 Ponke, Ally               11 Hamilton Cit         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  5 Wooldridge, Ashlyn        10 Pierce               4-02.00    4-06.00  
  6 Juarez, Angelina          12 Willows              4-00.00    4-04.00  
  7 Brookins, Josephine        9 Trinity              4-00.00    4-02.00  
  7 Freeman, Trinity          11 Mt Shasta            4-02.00    4-02.00  
  9 Jansen, Ryelin            10 Live Oak             4-00.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Claire         10 Durham               8-06.00    9-00.00  
  2 Luce, Nicole              11 Durham               7-06.00    7-06.00  
  3 Hansen, Natalia            9 Trinity              7-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Papleux, Clara            12 Mt Shasta            6-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Parker, Jenna             12 Durham              16-08.50   15-05.75   NWI 
  2 Eller, Meliah             12 Live Oak            14-10.50   14-06.50   NWI 
  3 Smith, Alison             11 Durham              15-02.00   14-04.00   NWI 
  4 Norman, Julia             10 Trinity             15-06.50   14-00.50   NWI 
  5 Juarez, Angelina          12 Willows             14-04.50   13-10.75   NWI 
  6 Myers, Betsy              10 Pierce              14-03.00   13-03.50   NWI 
  7 Brookins, Belinda         11 Trinity             14-08.25   12-02.50   NWI 
 -- Ponke, Ally               11 Hamilton Cit        15-00.25       FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Parker, Jenna             12 Durham              34-04.00   33-09.50   NWI 
  2 Norman, Julia             10 Trinity             31-04.50   32-02.50   NWI 
  3 Smith, Alison             11 Durham              32-01.00   31-10.50   NWI 
  4 Barajas, Chantal          11 Willows             31-03.50   31-00.25   NWI 
  5 Myers, Betsy              10 Pierce              30-06.00   29-11.00   NWI 
  6 Wooldridge, Ashlyn        10 Pierce              30-07.50   29-05.00   NWI 
  7 Rivera, Maria             10 Pierce              30-09.00   28-04.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Kathryn            12 Hamilton Cit        33-00.00   33-00.00  
  2 Faupula, Alilia           11 East Nicolau        32-00.50   32-03.50  
  3 Villanueva, Anahi         12 Pierce              31-02.00   31-05.50  
  4 Aguilera, Aide            11 Winters             29-09.00   28-10.00  
  5 Ruiz, Lucy                12 Hamilton Cit        30-06.00   28-09.00  
  6 Hering, Ialee             12 Mt Shasta           27-06.00   27-02.00  
  7 Rivera, Jackie            11 Williams            28-07.00   26-07.00  
  8 Jauregui, Liliana         12 Willows             27-05.00   26-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Jackie            11 Williams               88-02      96-02  
  2 Faupula, Alilia           11 East Nicolau           94-01      93-08  
  3 Dowdy, Kathryn            12 Hamilton Cit        00-10.25      89-02  
  4 Stocks, Sophie            12 Colusa                 88-01      87-04  
  5 Jauregui, Liliana         12 Willows                76-05      85-07  
  6 Villanueva, Anahi         12 Pierce                 84-02      81-04  
  7 Gonzalez, Odales          12 Winters                79-07      73-00  
  8 Kaur, Gurbakhash          11 East Nicolau        65-05.50      68-01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zepeda, Leslie            10 Willows                13.53      13.66   1.9 
  2 Robinson, Qua Loni         9 Hamilton Cit           13.62      13.86   1.9 
  3 Sanchez, Kendra           10 Willows                14.08      14.08   1.9 
  4 Hewitt, Remmington         9 East Nicolau           14.67      14.43   1.9 
  5 Hight, Laurel              9 Mt Shasta              14.29      14.45   1.9 
  6 Martin, Grace              9 Durham                 15.09      14.89   1.9 
  7 Junez, Alejandra          10 Winters                15.05      15.13   1.9 
  8 Emery, Madison            10 Durham                 15.30      15.27   1.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zepeda, Leslie            10 Willows                29.61      29.16  +0.0 
  2 Stamy, Nyla               10 Durham                 30.25      29.62  +0.0 
  3 Sanchez, Kendra           10 Willows                30.37      29.76  +0.0 
  4 Martin, Grace              9 Durham                 31.29      30.62  +0.0 
  5 Junez, Alejandra          10 Winters                32.21      31.85  +0.0 
  6 Haslem, Hunter             9 Durham                 32.88      32.73  +0.0 
  7 Curiel, Katie              9 Live Oak               33.38      33.46  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perez, Lupita              9 Colusa               1:12.31    1:12.66  
  2 Haslem, Hunter             9 Durham               1:11.98    1:13.10  
  3 Cardona, Vanessa           9 Colusa               1:14.72    1:18.96  
  4 Villalobos Huerta, Kitzi   9 Hamilton Cit         1:18.77    1:21.45  
  5 Valdez, Lisa               9 Colusa               1:18.75    1:25.19  
  6 Wrysinski, Renee           9 Colusa               1:31.10    1:34.06  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perez, Lupita              9 Colusa               3:02.19    3:03.42  
  2 Chavez, Sofia              9 Winters              3:13.07    3:12.73  
  3 Cardona, Vanessa           9 Colusa               3:25.21    3:20.88  
  4 Borone, Isabella           9 Hamilton Cit         3:48.08    3:55.55  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jasmine          9 Willows              6:23.99    6:28.99  
  2 Perez, Lupita              9 Colusa               6:25.31    6:32.30  
  3 Huerta, Diana              9 Pierce               7:48.12    7:50.61  
  4 Borone, Isabella           9 Hamilton Cit         7:53.58    8:00.24  
  5 Cardona, Vanessa           9 Colusa               6:52.71    8:10.03  
  6 Eccles, Paige              9 Live Oak             8:15.12    8:10.34  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zaring, Josie              9 Durham                 18.91      17.03   1.9 
  2 Butler, Elizabeth          9 East Nicolau           21.98      17.49   1.9 
  3 Ramirez, Isaura           10 Live Oak               18.82      19.76   1.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zaring, Josie              9 Durham                 56.88      56.47  
  2 Butler, Elizabeth          9 East Nicolau         1:01.19      58.54  
  3 Cobb, Trinity              9 Willows              1:02.12    1:00.87  
  4 Ramirez, Isaura           10 Live Oak             1:05.32    1:07.69  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham                                              57.45      59.73  
     1) Martin, Grace 9                 2) Haslem, Hunter 9               
     3) Boeger, Grace 9                 4) Rhodes, Holly 9                
  2 Colusa                                            1:04.06    1:04.60  
     1) Cervantes, Estefania 9          2) Santana, Josselyn 9            
     3) Sanapaw, Kiana 9                4) Dunn, Audrey 10                
  3 Live Oak                                          1:09.47    1:07.84  
     1) Rangel, Maria 10                2) Salcedo, Yesenia 9             
     3) Curiel, Katie 9                 4) Perla, Araujo 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham                                            5:14.01    4:59.61  
     1) Boeger, Grace 9                 2) Rhodes, Holly 9                
     3) Emery, Madison 10               4) Stamy, Nyla 10                 
  2 Hamilton City                                     5:32.52    5:25.82  
     1) Villalobos Huerta, Kitzia 9     2) Borone, Isabella 9             
     3) Miller, Hailey 9                4) Robinson, Qua Loni 9           
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jasmine          9 Willows              4-02.00    4-02.00  
  2 Robinson, Qua Loni         9 Hamilton Cit         4-02.00    4-02.00  
  3 Cobb, Trinity              9 Willows              4-02.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boeger, Grace              9 Durham               5-06.00    5-03.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Miller, Hailey             9 Hamilton Cit        14-08.75   14-02.50   NWI 
  2 Zepeda, Leslie            10 Willows             14-01.00   13-03.50   NWI 
  3 Hight, Laurel              9 Mt Shasta           13-10.25   12-10.75   NWI 
  4 Robinson, Qua Loni         9 Hamilton Cit        13-11.00   12-09.75   NWI 
  5 Owens, Lily               10 Willows             12-04.00   12-02.50   NWI 
  6 Rhodes, Holly              9 Durham              12-07.75   11-02.75   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Miller, Hailey             9 Hamilton Cit        28-05.25   28-09.75   NWI 
  2 McCabe, Bridget           10 Durham              27-10.00   28-05.00   NWI 
  3 Tirado, Gracie            10 Colusa              23-06.50   24-11.00   NWI 
  4 Wrysinski, Renee           9 Colusa              24-01.50   24-08.00   NWI 
  5 Valdez, Lisa               9 Colusa              23-09.00   23-05.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jauregui, Araceli          9 Willows             26-08.00   24-01.00  
  2 Garcia, Celeste            9 Winters             22-01.00   22-10.50  
  3 Meyer, Alice               9 Colusa              19-06.00   20-09.00  
  4 Valdez, Emely              9 Colusa              19-04.50   20-00.00  
  5 Wilkerson, Kiley           9 Pierce              20-01.00   19-07.00  
  6 Duenas, Yasmine            9 Live Oak            19-02.50   18-06.00  
  7 Cuellar, Anayeli          10 Live Oak            20-08.00   18-05.50  
  8 Gill, Komal               10 Live Oak            19-06.50   18-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jauregui, Araceli          9 Willows                79-08      73-02  
  2 Lopez, Alejandra          10 Colusa                 58-10      68-07  
  3 Meyer, Alice               9 Colusa                 61-08      64-07  
  4 Dias, Amanda              10 Durham              50-11.75      62-10  
  5 Rodriguez, Itzel          10 Winters                63-00      59-02  
  6 Garcia, Celeste            9 Winters                52-02      58-02  
  7 Ramirez, Isaura           10 Live Oak               48-09      44-05  
 -- Cuellar, Anayeli          10 Live Oak               60-01       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bains, Jagger             12 Live Oak               11.38      11.51   0.5 
  2 Alestra, Aaron            11 East Nicolau           11.56      11.58   0.5 
  3 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 Hamilton Cit           11.70      11.70   0.5 
  4 Jimenez, Anthony          12 Winters                11.60      11.76   0.5 
  5 Moody, Odin               10 Live Oak               11.89      11.93   0.5 
  6 Bains, Rajun              11 Live Oak               11.92      12.00   0.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blair, Logan              12 Willows                24.66      22.80  +0.0 
  2 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 Hamilton Cit           24.29      23.63  +0.0 
  3 Alestra, Aaron            11 East Nicolau           24.53      24.15  +0.0 
  4 Wilson, Jadyn             11 Trinity                24.00      24.26  +0.0 
  5 Garin, Lucas              11 Colusa                 24.89      24.53  +0.0 
  6 Bemis, Christian          11 Trinity                25.05      24.61  +0.0 
  7 Scoggins, Zackary         11 East Nicolau           25.39      24.93  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parrott, Liam             10 Durham                 52.55      53.75  
  2 Rupp, Scott               10 Trinity                54.67      54.19  
  3 Garin, Lucas              11 Colusa                 55.11      54.89  
  4 Owen, Gabe                11 Durham                 54.16      55.14  
  5 Ramos, Albert             12 Winters                54.79      55.48  
  6 Garrett, Caden            10 Durham                 55.92      56.25  
  7 Gaeuman, Ari              11 Trinity                56.29      57.69  
  8 Wilson, Jadyn             11 Trinity                56.22      59.40  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hering, Drew               9 Mt Shasta            2:08.66    2:07.57  
  2 Pan, Yi-Chen              12 Trinity              2:14.29    2:13.45  
  3 Rupp, Scott               10 Trinity              2:27.67    2:14.83  
  4 Kowalkowski, Zane         11 Durham               2:13.43    2:15.78  
  5 Gaeuman, Ari              11 Trinity              2:19.90    2:18.17  
  6 Davis, Jaxson             11 Winters              2:19.61    2:19.56  
  7 Muniz, Johathon           12 Colusa               2:24.81    2:36.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Alexis           11 Mt Shasta            4:41.49    4:38.08  
  2 Hering, Drew               9 Mt Shasta            4:44.00    4:41.40  
  3 Navarro, Holden           10 Trinity              4:44.49    4:47.25  
  4 Dominguez, Erik           12 Willows              4:59.91    4:55.39  
  5 Kowalkowski, Zane         11 Durham               4:57.24    4:58.08  
  6 David Gonzalez, Ayala     12 Willows              5:03.68    5:03.22  
  7 Colter, Brandon           10 Winters              5:10.50    5:06.64  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Alexis           11 Mt Shasta           10:27.50   10:15.21  
  2 David Gonzalez, Ayala     12 Willows             10:55.51   10:54.11  
  3 Dominguez, Erik           12 Willows             11:10.02   10:56.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Saso, Conner              12 Colusa                 17.40      16.08   2.9 
  2 Murasko, Cory             12 Durham                 17.27      17.20   2.9 
  3 Bemis, Christian          11 Trinity                17.61      17.41   2.9 
  4 Hernandez, Brian          12 Hamilton Cit           18.06      18.61   2.9 
  5 Andersen, Ryan            12 Winters                18.41      18.71   2.9 
  6 Eccles, Kael              12 Live Oak               18.97      18.87   2.9 
  7 Garcia, Jesus             11 Willows                18.71      19.70   2.9 
  8 Graybill, William         11 Colusa                 22.20      19.74   2.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saso, Conner              12 Colusa                 44.04      42.07  
  2 Murasko, Cory             12 Durham                 44.51      43.04  
  3 Gaeuman, Ari              11 Trinity                46.85      46.57  
  4 Hernandez, Brian          12 Hamilton Cit           46.35      46.72  
  5 Eccles, Kael              12 Live Oak               48.21      48.41  
  6 McIntosh, Alex            10 Trinity                50.82      49.30  
  7 Gonzalez, Christian       10 Winters                50.43      49.79  
  8 Blanco, Juan              11 Winters                52.09      51.73  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winters                                             46.36      45.58  
     1) Andersen, Ryan 12               2) Ramos, Albert 12               
     3) Garcia, JuanPablo 11            4) Jimenez, Anthony 12            
  2 Live Oak                                            46.21      45.86  
     1) Moody, Odin 10                  2) Zamora, Fabian 11              
     3) Bains, Rajun 11                 4) Bains, Jagger 12               
  3 Durham                                              45.96      46.09  
     1) Owen, Gabe 11                   2) Murasko, Cory 12               
     3) Parrott, Liam 10                4) Garrett, Caden 10              
  4 East Nicolaus                                       46.43      46.28  
     1) Alestra, Aaron 11               2) Martinez-Del Toro, Isidro 12   
     3) Robinson, Devarius 11           4) Scoggins, Zackary 11           
  5 Trinity                                             51.76      46.48  
     1) McIntosh, Fritz 12              2) Wilson, Jadyn 11               
     3) Wetterstrom, Forrest 10         4) Hubbard, Levi 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham                                            3:44.94    3:43.12  
     1) Owen, Gabe 11                   2) Murasko, Cory 12               
     3) Parrott, Liam 10                4) Kowalkowski, Zane 11           
  2 Trinity                                           4:45.90    3:43.91  
     1) Albers, Lance 11                2) Cloud, Connor 11               
     3) Martin, Kevin 11                4) Navarro, Holden 10             
  3 Colusa                                            4:06.12    3:49.61  
     1) Rodriguez, Damien 11            2) Price, Jonathan 11             
     3) Bolley, Brady 11                4) Morales, Manuel 11             
  4 Winters                                           3:59.87    3:50.38  
     1) Jimenez, Anthony 12             2) Ramos, Albert 12               
     3) Garcia, JuanPablo 11            4) Alberg, Jeremy 11              
  5 Live Oak                                          4:10.66    3:58.51  
     1) Eccles, Kael 12                 2) Iniguez, Jose 11               
     3) Roles, Jacob 12                 4) Tolentino, Haziel 10           
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saso, Conner              12 Colusa               5-10.00    6-00.00  
  2 Medina, Daniel            11 Pierce               5-08.00    5-10.00  
  3 Schafer, Jeremy           12 Durham               5-10.00    5-10.00  
  4 Mattheson, Garrett        10 Winters              5-06.00    5-08.00  
  5 Graybill, William         11 Colusa               5-04.00    5-06.00  
  6 Rodriguez, Jesus          11 Colusa               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  6 Andersen, Ryan            12 Winters              5-04.00    5-06.00  
 -- Brennan, Matthew           9 Trinity              4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan, Malachy            11 Mt Shasta           12-06.00   13-07.00  
  2 McIntosh, Alex            10 Trinity              8-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 Martin, Kevin             11 Trinity              8-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Hamann, Griffin           12 Mt Shasta            7-06.00    8-00.00  
  5 Albers, Lance             11 Trinity              6-06.00    7-06.00  
  6 Brennan, Matthew           9 Trinity              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scribner, Shawn           12 Trinity             22-05.75   20-04.25   NWI 
  2 Schafer, Jeremy           12 Durham              20-03.50   20-01.75   NWI 
  3 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 Hamilton Cit        19-08.50   19-06.25   NWI 
  4 Bains, Jagger             12 Live Oak            19-08.00   18-11.50   NWI 
  5 Jimenez, Anthony          12 Winters             19-06.50   18-09.75   NWI 
  6 Bemis, Christian          11 Trinity             18-06.00   17-05.25   NWI 
  7 Neilsen, Tyler            11 Hamilton Cit        19-03.00   17-05.00   NWI 
  8 Bains, Rajun              11 Live Oak            17-11.50   16-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ramos, Albert             12 Winters             41-07.00   42-02.50   NWI 
  2 Schafer, Jeremy           12 Durham              40-11.00   41-03.50   NWI 
  3 Garcia, JuanPablo         11 Winters             40-00.00   37-09.50   NWI 
  4 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 Hamilton Cit        39-02.50   37-07.50   NWI 
  5 Garcia, Jesus             11 Willows             36-06.50   36-03.00   NWI 
  6 Neilsen, Tyler            11 Hamilton Cit        34-10.50   36-01.50   NWI 
  7 Cloud, Connor             11 Trinity             33-07.50   35-06.25   NWI 
  8 Singh, Onkar              11 Live Oak            34-02.00   35-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Widener, Jonathan         11 Live Oak            42-06.00   46-08.00  
  2 Coleman-Tucker, Avondre   12 Winters             44-05.50   46-01.50  
  3 Novak, Ian                12 East Nicolau        42-06.50   45-01.00  
  4 Van Dine, Jack            12 Trinity             43-00.50   43-08.50  
  5 Barker, Mitch             11 East Nicolau        42-07.50   43-08.00  
  6 McIntosh, Fritz           12 Trinity             37-05.00   40-05.50  
  7 Pineda, Alexis            11 Williams            37-07.50   37-03.00  
  8 Hernandez, Xavier         12 Hamilton Cit        36-08.00   32-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barker, Mitch             11 East Nicolau          130-07     143-08  
  2 Pineda, Alexis            11 Williams            18-10.50     132-00  
  3 Van Dine, Jack            12 Trinity               126-06     131-03  
  4 Coleman-Tucker, Avondre   12 Winters               129-11     129-07  
  5 Widener, Jonathan         11 Live Oak              119-05     123-08  
  6 Johnson, Spencer          11 Durham              94-08.50      98-05  
  7 Price, Jonathan           11 Colusa                 97-04      90-00  
  8 Hernandez, Xavier         12 Hamilton Cit        01-11.75      88-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walton, Michael           10 Willows                12.19      12.05  -0.5 
  2 Ambriz, Eduardo           10 Pierce                 12.15      12.10  -0.5 
  3 Faupula, Takeshi          10 East Nicolau           12.28      12.20  -0.5 
  4 Paiz, Eduardo             10 Pierce                 12.01      12.37  -0.5 
  5 Gonzales, Daniel           9 Pierce                 12.58      12.59  -0.5 
  6 Valencia, Fernando         9 Pierce                 12.63      12.78  -0.5 
  7 Coombs, Austin            10 East Nicolau           12.64      12.89  -0.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walton, Michael           10 Willows                25.15      24.65  +0.0 
  2 Paiz, Eduardo             10 Pierce                 24.81      25.03  +0.0 
  3 Ambriz, Eduardo           10 Pierce                 24.80      25.09  +0.0 
  4 Barriga-Solorio, Anival    9 Pierce                 25.50      25.43  +0.0 
  5 Valencia, Fernando         9 Pierce                 26.30      25.65  +0.0 
  6 Lievanos, Jonathan         9 Williams               26.38      26.00  +0.0 
  7 Garcia, Dominic           10 Colusa                 28.47      28.28  +0.0 
  8 Reading, Todd             10 Colusa                 28.66      28.87  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barriga-Solorio, Anival    9 Pierce               1:07.03      57.03  
  2 Coombs, Austin            10 East Nicolau           59.66      58.77  
  3 Hintz, Matthew            10 East Nicolau         1:00.62      58.88  
  4 Thomas, Bryan              9 Trinity              1:06.22    1:02.29  
  5 Shaw, Dalton              10 Winters              1:03.17    1:02.30  
  6 Rodriguez, Xavier            East Nicolau         1:04.78    1:02.57  
  7 Ramirez, Armando           9 Pierce               1:03.25    1:02.67  
  8 Diaz, Daniel               9 Colusa               1:03.68    1:04.65  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palomares, Alexis          9 Pierce               2:33.41    2:25.80  
  2 Thompson, Ben             10 Durham               3:13.10    2:36.59  
  3 Wilderman, Andrew          9 Pierce               2:44.82    2:58.62  
  4 Hernandez, Jose           10 Colusa               2:51.04    3:19.75  
  5 Manning, Colten            9 Trinity              3:33.80    3:25.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Matthew           10 Willows              5:09.34    5:02.58  
  2 Garcia, Adolfo            10 Willows              5:09.97    5:11.72  
  3 Palomares, Alexis          9 Pierce               5:43.02    5:26.78  
  4 Rodriguez, Xavier            East Nicolau         5:48.38    5:32.09  
  5 Thompson, Ben             10 Durham               5:29.07    5:38.69  
  6 Hernandez, Gianluca       10 Colusa               5:44.40    5:58.91  
  7 Wilderman, Andrew          9 Pierce               5:55.18    6:01.59  
  8 Hernandez, Jose           10 Colusa               6:19.65    6:13.39  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Matthew           10 Willows             11:14.19   10:56.29  
  2 Hernandez, Gianluca       10 Colusa              13:18.84   12:59.27  
  3 Wilderman, Andrew          9 Pierce              13:35.46   14:02.65  
  4 Wilkerson, Gabriel         9 Pierce              17:09.87   15:01.05  
  5 Hernandez, Jose           10 Colusa              14:17.04   15:08.72  
  6 Valdes, Mauro             10 Colusa              15:12.96   15:18.76  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walton, Michael           10 Willows                16.84      16.24   NWI 
  2 Addison, Mason            10 Durham                 18.42      17.84   NWI 
  3 Hernandez, Arian          10 Pierce                 20.76      20.27   NWI 
  4 Thomas, Bryan              9 Trinity                21.10      20.66   NWI 
  5 Diaz, Daniel               9 Colusa                 21.35      20.76   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coombs, Austin            10 East Nicolau           48.24      47.76  
  2 Paiz, Eduardo             10 Pierce                 50.23      49.50  
  3 Shaw, Dalton              10 Winters                52.98      52.52  
  4 Hernandez, Arian          10 Pierce                 54.46      53.18  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham                                              50.07      50.86  
     1) Vanella, Carson 9               2) Leininger, Logan 10            
     3) Bidia, Mario 9                  4) Addison, Mason 10              
  2 Colusa                                              58.78      52.91  
     1) Garcia, Dominic 10              2) Morales, Nathael 10            
     3) Castellon, Carlos 10            4) Hernandez, Gianluca 10         
 -- Pierce                                              47.59         DQ  
     1) Ambriz, Eduardo 10              2) Gonzales, Daniel 9             
     3) Barriga-Solorio, Anival 9       4) Paiz, Eduardo 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce                                            4:35.04    4:01.47  
     1) Valencia, Fernando 9            2) Ambriz, Eduardo 10             
     3) Ramirez, Armando 9              4) Barriga-Solorio, Anival 9      
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Addison, Mason            10 Durham               5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2 Ehrke, Jack                9 Pierce               4-07.00    4-10.00  
  3 Clark-Russel, River        9 Durham               4-08.00    4-08.00  
  4 Ramirez, Armando           9 Pierce               4-06.00    4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Dine, Kyle             9 Trinity              5-00.00    5-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jose            9 Williams            17-07.00   17-02.50   NWI 
  2 Koregelos, Cody            9 Colusa              17-03.00   16-04.75   NWI 
  3 Gonzales, Daniel           9 Pierce              14-06.00   16-01.25   NWI 
  4 Palomares, Alexis          9 Pierce              16-03.00   15-11.25   NWI 
  5 Rollo, John               10 Durham              15-06.75   15-01.75   NWI 
  6 Vanella, Carson            9 Durham              16-03.00   14-08.50   NWI 
  7 Clark-Russel, River        9 Durham              14-07.00   12-05.75   NWI 
 -- Earhart, Kent              9 East Nicolau        15-04.50       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Earhart, Kent              9 East Nicolau        34-11.50   34-08.50   NWI 
  2 Koregelos, Cody            9 Colusa              34-04.50   34-03.00   NWI 
  3 Reading, Todd             10 Colusa              30-10.50   32-04.00   NWI 
  4 Hernandez, Arian          10 Pierce              30-11.50   31-05.00   NWI 
  5 Ehrke, Jack                9 Pierce              30-05.00   30-01.25   NWI 
  6 Ramirez, Armando           9 Pierce              27-05.00   25-09.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Devin            10 East Nicolau        46-02.00   45-01.50  
  2 Faupula, Takeshi          10 East Nicolau        43-00.50   42-04.00  
  3 Espinoza, Alexis          10 Colusa              38-06.00   39-02.00  
  4 Hicks, Caleb              10 East Nicolau        38-02.00   37-10.50  
  5 Hedrick-Moore, Jasper     10 Trinity             35-01.00   34-10.50  
  6 Talley, Joshua             9 Live Oak            37-00.00   32-06.00  
  7 Leininger, Ethan          10 Durham              30-05.00   31-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Faupula, Takeshi          10 East Nicolau        04-03.75     120-06  
  2 Hatcher, Devin            10 East Nicolau          100-05     100-02  
  3 Espinoza, Alexis          10 Colusa                 83-10      97-06  
  4 Garcia, Jose               9 Colusa                 83-01   90-03.50  
  5 Hedrick-Moore, Jasper     10 Trinity             87-11.25      88-04  
  6 Leininger, Ethan          10 Durham                 80-08   83-05.50  
  7 Ruiz, Jesus               10 Pierce                 79-07      83-02  
  8 Lievanos, Jonathan         9 Williams               91-04      80-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Durham                     129        2) Pierce                     77   
    3) Mt Shasta                   67        4) Trinity                    62   
    5) Hamilton City               51        6) Live Oak                   34   
    7) East Nicolaus               24        8) Colusa                     14   
    9) Winters                     12       10) Williams                   10   
   11) Willows                      9                                           
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willows                     94        2) Colusa                     89   
    3) Durham                      85        4) Hamilton City              60   
    5) Winters                     21        6) East Nicolaus              20   
    7) Live Oak                    18        8) Mt Shasta                   8   
    8) Pierce                       8                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity                     97        2) Durham                     76   
    3) Winters                     57.50     4) Mt Shasta                  52   
    5) Colusa                      46.50     6) Live Oak                   42   
    7) East Nicolaus               36        8) Hamilton City              33   
    9) Willows                     31       10) Pierce                      8   
   10) Williams                     8                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pierce                     134        2) East Nicolaus              85   
    3) Colusa                      64        4) Willows                    58   
    5) Durham                      48        6) Trinity                    24   
    7) Williams                    11        8) Winters                     8   
    9) Live Oak                     1                                           

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/31/2019 10:18 PM
                           Division IV Championship                            
                             Hosted by Los Molinos                             
                     West Valley High School   - 5/9/2019                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelton, Megan               Biggs                  13.13      13.10  
  2 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte             13.33      13.22  
  3 Thompson, Skylar             Modoc                  13.68      13.50  
  4 Gallion, Myah                Fall River             13.87      13.63  
  5 Rizzardo, Cailey             Etna                   13.93      13.88  
  6 Palmer, Alenah               Mercy                  14.10      13.92  
  7 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton               14.25      14.07  
  8 Royal, Jazmine               Fall River             14.09      14.15  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shelton, Megan               Biggs                  28.47      28.19  
  2 Palmer, Alenah               Mercy                  29.67      28.72  
  3 Rizzardo, Cailey             Etna                   29.03      29.11  
  4 Chester, Autumn              Core Butte             29.47      29.44  
  5 Summers, Elizabeth           Golden Eagle           29.42      29.79  
  6 Dabill, Ashley               Modoc                  28.79      29.89  
  7 Gallion, Myah                Fall River             29.94      30.07  
  8 Royal, Jazmine               Fall River             30.40      30.56  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shelton, Megan               Biggs                1:06.34    1:04.64  
  2 Ford, Teagan                 Etna                 1:05.58    1:04.94  
  3 Jones, Courtney              Redding Chri         1:05.78    1:05.14  
  4 VanSickle, Jaclyn            Modoc                1:09.72    1:07.26  
  5 Palmer, Alenah               Mercy                1:07.26    1:07.35  
  6 Lester, Emilia               Redding Chri         1:10.46    1:08.91  
  7 Ferguson, Francie            Burney               1:07.85    1:08.96  
  8 Kramer, Emily                Big Valley           1:10.86    1:11.68  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gomes, Harli                 Etna                 2:30.75    2:34.54  
  2 Ruiz, Jennifer               Modoc                2:31.88    2:37.83  
  3 Ferguson, Francie            Burney               2:48.31    2:45.12  
  4 Smiley, Brooke               Etna                 2:46.63    2:46.05  
  5 Lester, Emilia               Redding Chri         2:50.23    2:47.47  
  6 Treat, Cheyenne              Modoc                2:54.39    3:04.07  
  7 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs                2:42.34    3:08.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gomes, Harli                 Etna                 5:31.14    5:34.83  
  2 Ruiz, Jennifer               Modoc                5:31.99    5:37.86  
  3 Downey, Sami                 Etna                 6:19.10    6:04.04  
  4 Hopkins, Hailey              Modoc                6:35.07    6:29.20  
  5 Ryan, Katelyn                Biggs                6:47.96    6:39.23  
  6 Hinton, Olivia               Golden Eagle         6:26.72    6:48.22  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Jennifer               Modoc               13:21.75   13:00.55  
  2 Downey, Sami                 Etna                14:01.86   13:20.74  
  3 Putnam, Leah                 Redding Chri        14:34.32   13:47.45  
  4 Farber, Lauren               Big Valley          15:48.29   14:16.46  
  5 Treat, Cheyenne              Modoc               14:41.05   14:54.83  
  6 Criner, Shelby               Modoc               15:44.86   15:17.66  
  7 Ramos, Grace                 Biggs               15:31.63   16:03.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hang, Giang                  Core Butte             16.72      16.64  
  2 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte             16.77      17.14  
  3 Thompson, Skylar             Modoc                  17.57      17.21  
  4 Dabill, Ashley               Modoc                  17.70      18.09  
  5 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton               18.55      18.46  
  6 Mayer, Jessica               Fall River             19.70      19.64  
  7 Stiles, Stephanie            Core Butte             19.68      20.08  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte             50.86      49.82  
  2 Dabill, Ashley               Modoc                  50.84      49.97  
  3 Thompson, Skylar             Modoc                  51.46      52.02  
  4 Jones, Courtney              Redding Chri           53.04      52.97  
  5 Sloan, Kylee                 Redding Chri           56.15      54.96  
  6 Linker, Miranda              Modoc                  58.05      55.54  
  7 Resendez, Lilly              Biggs                  59.10      56.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fall River                                          54.43      54.05  
     1) Gallion, Myah                   2) Bucher, Jeanna                 
     3) Westlund, Cayten                4) Robbins, Lexi                  
  2 Etna                                                54.51      55.21  
     1) Brandon, Nova                   2) Ford, Teagan                   
     3) Smiley, Brooke                  4) Rizzardo, Cailey               
  3 Biggs                                             1:05.71      55.54  
     1) Silvia, Katia                   2) Vera, Elanie                   
     3) Johnson, Tiarra                 4) Gonzalez, Jackie               
  4 Core Butte                                          58.29      58.29  
     1) Perez, Clara                    2) Sitter, Abigail                
     3) Robison, Chloe                  4) Chester, Autumn                
  5 Redding Christian                                   58.69      59.46  
     1) Jones, Courtney                 2) Montague, Grace                
     3) Sladek, Liv                     4) Wunner, Sammie                 
 -- Modoc                                             1:00.36         DQ  
     1) Linker, Miranda                 2) Denson, Sierra                 
     3) Hopkins, Hailey                 4) VanSickle, Jaclyn              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Etna                                              4:45.87    4:33.05  
     1) Brandon, Nova                   2) Smiley, Brooke                 
     3) Gilmore, Cassidy                4) Gomes, Harli                   
  2 Redding Christian                                 4:57.98    4:40.64  
     1) Jones, Courtney                 2) Lester, Emilia                 
     3) Wunner, Sammie                  4) Flores, Angel                  
  3 Modoc                                             4:40.16    4:40.96  
     1) Hopkins, Hailey                 2) Linker, Miranda                
     3) Ruiz, Jennifer                  4) VanSickle, Jaclyn              
  4 Fall River                                        5:32.54    4:55.44  
     1) Bucher, Jeanna                  2) Reynier, Risa                  
     3) Robbins, Lexi                   4) Coe, Katie                     
  5 Core Butte                                        5:15.55    5:06.49  
     1) Perez, Clara                    2) Knoch, Sarah                   
     3) Robison, Chloe                  4) Smith, Breanna                 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ford, Teagan                 Etna                 5-03.00    5-02.00  
  2 Hang, Giang                  Core Butte           4-10.00    5-00.00  
  3 Montague, Emma               Redding Chri         4-04.00    4-06.00  
  4 Roles, Molly                 Biggs                4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  4 DeLeon, Julia                Etna                 4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  6 Royal, Jazmine               Fall River           4-06.00    4-04.00  
  6 Summers, Elizabeth           Golden Eagle         4-09.00    4-04.00  
  8 Beck, Brianna                Fall River           4-08.00   J4-04.00  
  9 Maier, Kristen               Fall River           4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denson, Sierra               Modoc                6-06.00    7-00.00  
  2 Ristuccia, Maya              Weed                 6-06.00    6-06.00  
  3 Dodgen, Samantha             Big Valley           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hang, Giang                  Core Butte          17-05.00   16-04.00  
  2 Thompson, Skylar             Modoc               15-06.50   15-11.00  
  3 Mayer, Jessica               Fall River          14-01.00   15-04.50  
  4 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte          16-11.00   15-03.00  
  5 Summers, Elizabeth           Golden Eagle        14-07.00   14-11.00  
  6 Montague, Grace              Redding Chri        14-02.00   14-02.00  
  7 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton            14-02.75   13-11.00  
  8 Perez, Clara                 Core Butte          14-05.50   13-05.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hang, Giang                  Core Butte          33-08.00   34-09.00  
  2 Ford, Teagan                 Etna                32-09.25   32-00.50  
  3 Bowles, Baylee               Biggs               31-03.00   31-10.00  
  4 Maier, Kristen               Fall River          30-07.00   30-10.00  
  5 Summers, Elizabeth           Golden Eagle        30-05.50   29-04.25  
  6 Robbins, Lexi                Fall River          29-11.75   29-02.50  
  7 Smiley, Brooke               Etna                29-00.75   28-01.00  
  8 Montague, Grace              Redding Chri        30-04.00   27-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Ciena               Fall River          31-01.50   32-07.25  
  2 Bennett, Megan               Etna                30-02.50   31-07.75  
  3 Sparks, Daniela              Modoc               30-09.00   31-01.50  
  4 Dombroski, Kylee             Fall River          29-07.50   30-05.00  
  5 Jones, Kaylee                Redding Chri        30-09.50   30-02.50  
  6 Baker, Lilly                 Biggs               26-04.50   28-02.25  
  7 Perez, Cristal               Butte Valley        26-09.00   27-00.00  
  8 Winkle, Kylie                Butte Valley        24-09.00   24-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Ciena               Fall River             92-01   96-03.50  
  2 Baker, Lilly                 Biggs                  94-03   90-07.75  
  3 Bennett, Megan               Etna                   91-10      89-08  
  4 Jones, Kaylee                Redding Chri           81-04   79-06.50  
  5 Perez, Cristal               Butte Valley           78-01   77-10.50  
  6 Sparks, Daniela              Modoc                  71-08   70-07.75  
  7 Cook, Heather                Fall River             74-05   70-06.50  
  8 Wilson, Maia                 Dunsmuir            69-00.50   66-07.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Rachelle              Loyalton               14.87      14.89  
  2 Souphavong, Windtell         Mercy                  16.61      16.27  
  3 Fatheree, Rachael            Loyalton               16.20      16.72  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Rachelle              Loyalton               32.41      33.50  
  2 Fatheree, Rachael            Loyalton               34.87      35.40  
  3 Souphavong, Windtell         Mercy                  37.77      35.64  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spence, Bethan               Providence C         1:16.48    1:12.37  
  2 Schlefstein, Miranda         Loyalton             1:20.73    1:22.36  
  3 Hubbard, Jacquelyn           Providence C         1:32.16    1:32.17  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schlefstein, Miranda         Loyalton             3:14.47    3:13.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spence, Bethan               Providence C         6:35.29    6:38.10  
  2 Schlefstein, Miranda         Loyalton             7:11.93    7:05.74  
  3 Hubbard, Jacquelyn           Providence C         8:07.55    7:54.71  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Jacquelyn           Providence C        19:41.69   20:13.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sisson, Emily                Dunsmuir               22.22      21.57  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spence, Bethan               Providence C           58.43      58.71  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fatheree, Rachael            Loyalton             4-02.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sisson, Emily                Dunsmuir            13-02.00   12-11.00  
  2 Smith, Rachelle              Loyalton            11-08.00   12-00.00  
  3 Luaces, Rylee                Redding Chri        12-06.00   11-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spence, Bethan               Providence C        30-03.00   30-07.00  
  2 Ramirez, Adriana             Butte Valley        24-04.50   23-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Biggers, Joy                 Providence C        23-08.00   24-01.50  
  2 Mozqueda, Destiny            Butte Valley        22-04.00   23-11.75  
  3 Fatheree, Rachael            Loyalton            21-01.00   20-03.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macias, Diana                Butte Valley           59-04   69-02.25  
  2 Luaces, Rylee                Redding Chri           63-00   66-07.50  
  3 Biggers, Joy                 Providence C           64-04      63-05  
  4 Mozqueda, Destiny            Butte Valley        51-03.25   57-04.25  
  5 Hodges, Ashanti              Dunsmuir            43-02.50   55-02.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pulsifer, Justin             Core Butte             12.03      11.91  
  2 Jimenez, Ricardo             Burney                 11.34      12.02  
  3 Summers, Mawolin             McCloud High           11.98      12.06  
  4 George, Samson               Burney                 11.95      12.46  
  5 Iverson, Elijah              Redding Chri           12.60      12.48  
  6 Nicholas, Angel              Weed                   11.82      12.63  
  7 Woodward, Brennan            Fall River             12.05      12.86  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ratkoviak, Riley             Etna                   24.51      24.18  
  2 Summers, Mawolin             McCloud High           24.76      24.53  
  3 Morrow, Javin                Core Butte             24.88      24.86  
  4 Jimenez, Ricardo             Burney                 25.14      24.96  
  5 Chiu, Samuel                 Redding Chri           25.53      25.00  
  6 Gawthrop, Matthew            Core Butte             25.37      25.15  
  7 Moya, Argenis                Big Valley             25.96      27.72  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrow, Javin                Core Butte             53.61      52.76  
  2 Summers, Mawolin             McCloud High           56.40      54.01  
  3 Herrera, Franky              Biggs                  56.13      55.89  
  4 Mini, Lawrence               Mercy                  57.21      56.48  
  5 Ratkoviak, Riley             Etna                   55.78      56.61  
  6 Ramirez, Enrique             Providence C           56.71      57.40  
  7 Keys, Wyatt                  Fall River           1:00.18      58.16  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Branden              Fall River           2:11.60    2:06.80  
  2 Long, Jacob                  Core Butte           2:14.24    2:14.24  
  3 Herrera, Franky              Biggs                2:13.03    2:15.36  
  4 Duran, Sebastian             Modoc                2:15.54    2:15.92  
  5 Eades, Arlo                  Fall River           2:16.41    2:16.92  
  6 Van Denend, Isaiah           Redding Chri         2:13.27    2:17.79  
  7 Canavesio, Austin            Hayfork              2:27.98    2:28.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Branden              Fall River           4:41.14    4:45.80  
  2 Donnelly, Damion             Loyalton             5:02.08    4:56.19  
  3 Long, Jacob                  Core Butte           5:05.02    5:00.88  
  4 Barnett, Sam                 Hayfork              5:00.00    5:09.67  
  5 Duran, Sebastian             Modoc                5:14.03    5:14.01  
  6 Spencer, Caleb               Core Butte           5:07.11    5:22.42  
  7 Dore, Trevor                 Redding Chri         5:38.29    5:40.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanSickle, Logan             Modoc               10:57.67   10:50.02  
  2 Mitchell, Ryan               Weed                10:59.22   10:50.55  
  3 Barnett, Sam                 Hayfork             11:29.35   11:46.99  
  4 Davis, Reno                  Etna                12:08.65   11:57.52  
  5 Duran, Sebastian             Modoc               12:12.82   12:42.15  
  6 Paredes, Juan                Biggs               12:33.48   13:01.70  
  7 Lancaster, Tristan           Biggs               12:34.57   13:44.56  
  8 Schlefstein, Cody            Loyalton            14:56.45   13:49.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gawthrop, Matthew            Core Butte             16.37      16.56  
  2 Daugherty, Jordan            Core Butte             17.12      17.01  
  3 Spencer, Nathan              Core Butte             18.19      17.68  
  4 Ramirez, Enrique             Providence C           18.76      17.69  
  5 Tate, Langston               Burney                 19.42      19.71  
  6 Nonthavong, Alex             Weed                   19.64      19.78  
  7 Mathes, Byron                Weed                   20.08      20.93  
  8 Ambris, Gabriel              Golden Eagle           21.55      21.28  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Jordan            Core Butte             44.42      44.09  
  2 Ramirez, Enrique             Providence C           46.33      45.85  
  3 Spencer, Nathan              Core Butte             47.46      46.27  
  4 Thomas, Seth                 Fall River             47.35      48.57  
  5 Tate, Langston               Burney                 50.22      48.92  
  6 Mathes, Byron                Weed                   50.57      51.33  
  7 Spencer, Caleb               Core Butte             48.55      51.34  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Core Butte                                          46.83      46.66  
     1) Daugherty, Jordan               2) Morrow, Javin                  
     3) Gawthrop, Matthew               4) Pulsifer, Justin               
  2 Burney                                              48.57      47.81  
     1) Gray, Kanon                     2) Jimenez, Ricardo               
     3) George, Samson                  4) Tate, Langston                 
  3 Redding Christian                                   48.25      48.22  
     1) Chiu, Samuel                    2) Iverson, Elijah                
     3) Snider, William                 4) White, Lucas                   
  4 Etna                                                48.99      49.09  
     1) Ratkoviak, Riley                2) Del Carlo, Joey                
     3) Cruz, Tony                      4) Stewart, Garrett               
  5 Weed                                                48.84      49.29  
     1) Mitchell, Ryan                  2) Mathes, Byron                  
     3) Nonthavong, Alex                4) Nicholas, Angel                
  6 Big Valley                                          53.85      51.53  
     1) Albaugh, Cooper                 2) Gerig, Kendell                 
     3) Starr, Indigo                   4) Schmitt, Garrett               
 -- Fall River                                          49.53         DQ  
     1) Keys, Wyatt                     2) Knoch, Royce                   
     3) Mason, Kris                     4) Woodward, Brennan              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Core Butte                                        3:44.22    3:43.69  
     1) Bishop, Jacob                   2) Daugherty, Jordan              
     3) Long, Jacob                     4) Morrow, Javin                  
  2 Redding Christian                                 3:46.63    3:46.24  
     1) Chiu, Samuel                    2) Snider, William                
     3) Van Denend, Isaiah              4) White, Lucas                   
  3 Fall River                                        3:54.83    3:51.13  
     1) Eades, Arlo                     2) Taylor, Branden                
     3) Woodward, Brennan               4) Killingsworth, Thomas          
  4 Modoc                                             4:12.27    4:09.82  
     1) Thompson, Judge                 2) Guyer, Caden                   
     3) Duran, Sebastian                4) VanSickle, Logan               
  5 Big Valley                                        4:48.64    4:12.20  
     1) Albaugh, Cooper                 2) Rodriguez, Vladimir            
     3) Gerig, Kendell                  4) Starr, Indigo                  
  6 Etna                                              4:18.78    4:24.48  
     1) Ratkoviak, Riley                2) Eaton, Tiller                  
     3) Brownell, Frank                 4) Davis, Reno                    
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jacob                Core Butte           5-08.00    5-08.00  
  2 Pulsifer, Justin             Core Butte           5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3 Maddox, Kaleb                Modoc                5-02.00    5-04.00  
  4 Thomas, Seth                 Fall River           5-02.00    5-02.00  
  4 Schmitt, Garrett             Big Valley           5-02.00    5-02.00  
  4 Walker, Cobi                 Etna                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Stewart, Garrett             Etna                 5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 -- Mak, Peter                   Redding Chri         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Garrett             Big Valley           7-06.00    8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pulsifer, Justin             Core Butte          20-00.50   20-06.00  
  2 Gawthrop, Matthew            Core Butte          18-11.00   19-09.50  
  3 Summers, Mawolin             McCloud High        18-07.50   19-06.00  
  4 Jimenez, Ricardo             Burney              18-03.25   18-03.50  
  5 Mak, Peter                   Redding Chri        18-01.00   18-01.00  
  6 Nicholas, Angel              Weed                17-01.00   17-07.50  
  7 Iverson, Elijah              Redding Chri        18-01.00   17-05.00  
  8 Meza, Marcos                 Core Butte          17-07.00   17-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mak, Peter                   Redding Chri        37-10.00   39-07.50  
  2 Spencer, Nathan              Core Butte          36-00.00   37-11.50  
  3 Robertson, Levi              Butte Valley        37-11.00   37-08.00  
  4 Bishop, Jacob                Core Butte          37-10.00   37-05.00  
  5 Thomas, Seth                 Fall River          35-11.75   35-05.25  
  6 Van Denend, Josiah           Redding Chri        36-01.00   35-02.25  
  7 Walker, Cobi                 Etna                34-05.00   33-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dahle, Reagan                Big Valley          45-08.00   48-02.75  
  2 O'Brien, Andrew              Dunsmuir            36-06.50   37-02.50  
  3 Wolfe, David                 McCloud High        37-04.50   36-11.00  
  4 Killingsworth, Thomas        Fall River          35-11.00   36-04.50  
  5 Mason, Kris                  Fall River          36-04.50   36-03.50  
  6 Mathes, Byron                Weed                34-09.50   35-10.00  
  7 Santillan, Danial            Biggs               36-04.00   35-03.50  
  8 Edie, Joey                   Hayfork             35-09.50   35-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dahle, Reagan                Big Valley          98-10.50  109-01.50  
  2 Mason, Kris                  Fall River            115-08     104-10  
  3 Santillan, Danial            Biggs                  97-01     104-04  
  4 George, Samson               Burney                102-07     103-06  
  5 Neher, Jesse                 Core Butte            108-08     100-09  
  6 Van Denend, Isaiah           Redding Chri          103-01   96-09.75  
  7 Wolfe, David                 McCloud High          102-02   94-07.50  
  8 Meza, Marcos                 Core Butte            102-09   66-08.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jordan            Redding Chri           12.86      12.64  
  2 Reyna, Michael               Core Butte             12.92      12.77  
  3 Ross, Hazen                  Butte Valley           13.57      13.14  
  4 Morrison, Johnny             Loyalton               13.82      13.25  
  5 Reeser, Aedin                McCloud High           13.79      13.42  
  6 Hayes, Ethan                 Golden Eagle           14.99      15.07  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Long, Joshua                 Core Butte             26.87      26.31  
  2 Rivas, Isaiah                Loyalton               26.75      26.93  
  3 Reeser, Aedin                McCloud High           27.32      27.30  
  4 Sill-Fraser, Zekiah          Loyalton               27.51      28.28  
  5 Copper, Cody                 Core Butte             28.20      28.33  
  6 Hernandez, Jordan            Redding Chri           27.89      29.08  
  7 Koch, Casey                  Loyalton               29.39      29.42  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Voyer, Drake                 Core Butte             59.01      58.59  
  2 Long, Joshua                 Core Butte             59.73      59.21  
  3 Rivas, Isaiah                Loyalton               58.93    1:01.16  
  4 Reeser, Aedin                McCloud High         1:01.31    1:01.94  
  5 Koch, Casey                  Loyalton             1:04.18    1:04.48  
  6 McGee, Jonah                 Core Butte           1:12.07    1:13.34  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Copper, Cody                 Core Butte           2:22.87    2:23.29  
  2 Knoch, Jeremiah              Core Butte           2:28.16    2:30.95  
  3 Smith, Zack                  Providence C         2:43.14    2:32.83  
  4 Spencer, Timothy             Core Butte           2:35.12    2:36.74  
  5 Supanich, Matthew            Providence C         2:52.02    2:53.32  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richter, Braden              Providence C         5:03.47    5:00.48  
  2 Smeltzer, Nate               Loyalton             5:24.52    5:21.55  
  3 Robison, Christian           Core Butte           5:20.00    5:23.22  
  4 Knoch, Jeremiah              Core Butte           5:22.67    5:35.47  
  5 Smith, Zack                  Providence C         5:53.42    9:00.00  
  6 Alley, Carter                Loyalton             6:08.08   11:46.27  
  7 Spencer, Timothy             Core Butte           5:48.20   11:47.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richter, Braden              Providence C        11:39.62   12:11.78  
  2 Smeltzer, Nate               Loyalton            11:57.89   12:29.80  
  3 Robison, Christian           Core Butte          12:05.98   12:34.27  
  4 Alley, Carter                Loyalton            13:42.78   13:55.18  
  5 Yang, Andy                   Hayfork             14:17.19   15:05.66  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sill-Fraser, Zekiah          Loyalton               19.26      18.90  
  2 Clark, Aidan                 Core Butte             19.39      19.48  
  3 Morrison, Johnny             Loyalton               21.44      21.07  
  4 Hayes, Ethan                 Golden Eagle           22.59      22.52  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Voyer, Drake                 Core Butte             48.01      49.36  
  2 Knoch, Jeremiah              Core Butte             50.98      52.83  
  3 Clark, Aidan                 Core Butte             53.13      54.16  
  4 Hayes, Ethan                 Golden Eagle         1:00.43      59.12  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Core Butte                                          51.78      51.53  
     1) Long, Joshua                    2) Reyna, Michael                 
     3) Clark, Aidan                    4) Garrett, Jayden                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Core Butte                                        4:18.39    4:11.60  
     1) Long, Joshua                    2) Copper, Cody                   
     3) Reyna, Michael                  4) Voyer, Drake                   
  2 Loyalton                                          4:27.07    4:29.32  
     1) Rivas, Isaiah                   2) Koch, Casey                    
     3) Alley, Carter                   4) Smeltzer, Nate                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sill-Fraser, Zekiah          Loyalton             4-08.00    5-02.00  
  2 Knoch, Jeremiah              Core Butte           5-00.00    5-01.00  
  3 Richter, Braden              Providence C         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reyna, Michael               Core Butte          15-09.50   17-00.00  
  2 Richter, Braden              Providence C        17-02.00   16-07.50  
  3 Clark, Aidan                 Core Butte          16-03.00   15-07.00  
  4 Morrison, Johnny             Loyalton            13-06.00   13-11.50  
  5 Grayson, Drew                Los Molinos         13-02.50   12-10.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Voyer, Drake                 Core Butte          35-02.00   33-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Faivre, Wyatt                Butte Valley        31-06.00   31-01.50  
  2 Ross, Hazen                  Butte Valley        29-00.00   31-00.00  
  3 Munanui, Jared               Biggs               31-06.00   30-10.50  
  4 Baro, Dylan                  Loyalton            26-07.00   30-04.00  
  5 Morrison, Johnny             Loyalton            26-06.50   28-09.50  
  6 O'Connell, Anthony           Redding Chri        32-04.00   26-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Anthony           Redding Chri           89-09   81-00.75  
  2 Faivre, Wyatt                Butte Valley        77-08.50   77-10.25  
  3 Munanui, Jared               Biggs                  70-00   66-09.50  
  4 Sill-Fraser, Zekiah          Loyalton            59-03.50      62-06  
  5 Baro, Dylan                  Loyalton            64-00.50   61-04.75  
  6 Supanich, Matthew            Providence C           71-08      60-06  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Etna                       107        2) Modoc                     101   
    3) CORE Butte                  78        4) Biggs                      56   
    5) Fall River                  54.50     6) Redding Christian          44   
    7) Mercy                       11        8) Big Valley                 10   
    9) Weed                         8       10) Golden Eagle Charter        7.50
   11) Burney                       6       12) Butte Valley                2   
   12) Loyalton                     2                                           
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyalton                    84        2) Providence Christian       78   
    3) Butte Valley                30        4) Dunsmuir                   22   
    5) Redding Christian           14        5) Mercy                      14   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CORE Butte                 152        2) Fall River                 50.33
    3) Burney                      36        4) Big Valley                 35.33
    5) McCloud High School         34        6) Redding Christian          33   
    7) Modoc                       28        8) Etna                       23.33
    9) Biggs                       19       10) Weed                       15   
   11) Providence Christian        13       12) Hayfork                    10   
   13) Loyalton                     8       13) Dunsmuir                    8   
   15) Butte Valley                 6       16) Mercy                       4   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CORE Butte                 163        2) Loyalton                   95   
    3) Providence Christian        45        4) Butte Valley               32   
    5) Redding Christian           22        6) Biggs                      12   
    6) McCloud High School         12        8) Golden Eagle Charter        9   
    9) Los Molinos                  2        9) Hayfork                     2   

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2018 08:06 PM
                  2018 Division III Championships - 5/18/2018                  
                            Mt. Shasta High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jiminez, Jules            12 Winters                13.17      13.37  
  2 Flores, Gisselle          12 Hamilton Cit           13.29      13.39  
  3 Wilson, Jordan            11 East Nicolau           13.35      13.43  
  4 Ayala, Gillian            11 Colusa                 13.41      13.59  
  5 Murillo, Mariana          12 Hamilton Cit           13.62      13.72  
  6 Bryant, Lindsey           12 Durham                 13.29      13.74  
  7 Alvarado, Azucena         12 Hamilton Cit           13.55      13.92  
 -- Rodriguez, Keidy          10 Hamilton Cit           13.87         NT  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flores, Gisselle          12 Hamilton Cit           27.34      27.42  
  2 Kowalkowski, Naiya        10 Durham                 27.47      27.83  
  3 Jiminez, Jules            12 Winters                28.87      28.40  
  4 Ayala, Gillian            11 Colusa                 29.36      28.85  
  5 Mokres, Mya                9 Durham                 28.41      29.05  
  6 Wilson, Jordan            11 East Nicolau           28.89      29.14  
  7 Norman, Julia              9 Trinity                29.15      29.29  
  8 Bryant, Lindsey           12 Durham                 29.14      29.50  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            11 Trinity              1:01.48    1:01.71  
  2 Kowalkowski, Naiya        10 Durham               1:04.18    1:03.47  
  3 Parker, Jenna             11 Durham               1:03.79    1:04.45  
  4 Murillo, Alicia           11 Hamilton Cit         1:02.56    1:06.66  
  5 Mokres, Mya                9 Durham               1:08.33    1:07.64  
  6 Alvarado, Alondra         12 Hamilton Cit         1:08.25    1:08.50  
 -- Carranza, Lilian          12 Winters              1:12.98         NT  
 -- Ayala, Gillian            11 Colusa               1:10.19         NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            11 Trinity              2:30.00    2:33.80  
  2 Murillo, Alicia           11 Hamilton Cit         2:33.00    2:37.08  
  3 Pfahler, Luca             11 Durham               2:39.00    2:37.93  
  4 Brannan, Rielly            9 Durham               2:40.00    2:38.11  
  5 Alcaraz, Gisel            10 Hamilton Cit         2:47.00    2:43.24  
  6 Young, Brooke             11 Durham               2:49.00    2:43.40  
  7 Brookins, Belinda         10 Trinity              3:17.00    2:50.22  
  8 Cantolan, Anahi           10 Live Oak             3:07.43    3:00.93  
 -- Bonivert, Marissa         11 Mt Shasta            2:46.00         NT  
 -- Bermudez, Lizette         11 Winters              3:19.00         NT  
 -- Baker, Cara               10 Winters              3:06.46         NT  
 -- McKenna, Corrine          11 Winters              3:14.42         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            11 Trinity              5:30.29    5:14.12  
  2 Murillo, Alicia           11 Hamilton Cit         5:33.33    5:20.65  
  3 Pfahler, Luca             11 Durham               6:00.54    5:50.79  
  4 Brannan, Rielly            9 Durham               6:02.97    5:52.66  
  5 Bonivert, Marissa         11 Mt Shasta            5:56.33    5:57.06  
  6 Alcaraz, Gisel            10 Hamilton Cit         6:08.24    5:59.60  
  7 Jenkins, Kelsey           12 Trinity              6:44.00    6:19.45  
  8 Banuelos, Victoria         9 Winters              6:33.72    6:20.71  
  9 James, Ava                 9 Durham               6:42.96    6:38.51  
 10 Baker, Cara               10 Winters              6:43.01    6:44.92  
 11 Boone, Adrienne           11 Hamilton Cit         6:45.00    6:48.21  
 -- McKenna, Corrine          11 Winters              6:40.23         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duhra, Rajvir             11 Live Oak            13:04.70   12:19.89  
  2 Bonivert, Marissa         11 Mt Shasta           13:30.28   12:46.85  
  3 Pfahler, Luca             11 Durham              12:55.86   12:56.16  
  4 Alcaraz, Gisel            10 Hamilton Cit        14:04.00   13:49.73  
  5 Mills, Mary                9 Durham              15:10.50   14:38.12  
  6 Banuelos, Victoria         9 Winters             15:40.92   14:49.26  
  7 Boone, Adrienne           11 Hamilton Cit        15:12.22   15:18.48  
  8 Villegas-Orozco, Joanna   11 Durham              17:08.55   17:29.55  
 -- McKenna, Corrine          11 Winters             18:47.00         NT  
 -- Jenkins, Kelsey           12 Trinity             15:09.15         NT  
 -- Baker, Cara               10 Winters             16:13.01         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Kelli             12 Trinity                16.79      17.18  
  2 Gaeuman, Dara             12 Trinity                17.81      17.69  
  3 Eller, Meliah             11 Live Oak               18.43      17.74  
  4 Betancourt, Alejandra     10 Live Oak               19.77      18.36  
  5 Butler, Natalie           11 East Nicolau           20.11      19.31  
  6 Bryant, Karena             9 Durham                 19.56      19.46  
  7 Marrs, Rachel             12 Durham                 19.69      19.96  
  8 Hewitt, Preslie           11 East Nicolau           19.88      20.02  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Karena             9 Durham                 50.99      49.88  
  2 Gaeuman, Dara             12 Trinity                52.04      50.48  
  3 Eller, Meliah             11 Live Oak               56.51      51.66  
  4 Butler, Natalie           11 East Nicolau           55.33      53.59  
  5 Jansen, Ryelin             9 Live Oak               59.07      54.65  
  6 Rogers, Kelli             12 Trinity                57.93      57.81  
  7 James, Ava                 9 Durham                 59.81      59.46  
 -- Gonzalez, Odales          11 Winters                59.39         NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham                                              52.75      52.24  
  2 Hamilton City                                       53.23      52.64  
  3 Winters                                             54.75      54.87  
  4 Trinity                                             59.44      55.64  
  5 Mt Shasta                                           59.89      55.96  
  6 Live Oak                                            55.59      57.71  
 -- Pierce                                              57.53         NT  
 -- East Nicolaus                                       55.60         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham                                            4:25.36    4:16.42  
  2 Hamilton City                                     4:36.99    4:28.46  
  3 Trinity                                           5:03.13    4:34.00  
  4 Mt Shasta                                         5:18.40    4:48.83  
  5 Live Oak                                          5:14.66    5:01.92  
 -- Winters                                           5:08.71         NT  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Lindsey           12 Durham               5-00.00    5-02.00  
  2 Corona, Hailey             9 Durham               4-08.00    4-08.00  
  3 Brannan, Rielly            9 Durham               4-08.00    4-06.00  
  4 Stamy, Nyla                9 Durham               4-06.00    4-04.00  
  5 Fielding, Maya            11 Trinity              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  6 Miskin, Elliana           12 Live Oak             3-10.00    4-04.00  
  7 Freeman, Trinity          10 Mt Shasta            4-00.00    4-02.00  
  8 Moore, Molly              10 Winters              4-00.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poblano, Sofia            11 Durham               8-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Patterson, Claire          9 Durham               7-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Luce, Nicole              10 Durham               7-06.00    7-06.00  
  4 Gaeuman, Dara             12 Trinity              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Fielding, Maya            11 Trinity              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Kenney, Kai               10 Durham               7-06.00         NH  
 -- Miller, Elli              11 Mt Shasta            7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Norman, Julia              9 Trinity             15-07.25   15-09.25  
  2 Parker, Jenna             11 Durham              15-04.50   15-06.50  
  3 Alvarado, Azucena         12 Hamilton Cit        14-01.50   14-10.25  
  4 Murillo, Mariana          12 Hamilton Cit        15-03.25   14-10.00  
  5 Marrs, Rachel             12 Durham              14-06.50   14-08.50  
  6 Smith, Alison             10 Durham              13-11.25   14-08.00  
  7 Moore, Molly              10 Winters             14-02.00   13-09.25  
 -- Rodriguez, Keidy          10 Hamilton Cit        14-03.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murillo, Mariana          12 Hamilton Cit        32-00.00   31-11.00  
  2 Smith, Alison             10 Durham              31-07.50   31-00.00  
  3 Marrs, Rachel             12 Durham              29-08.00   30-07.00  
  4 Maghan, Claire            11 Willows             28-07.00   29-02.00  
  5 Betancourt, Alejandra     10 Live Oak            27-10.00   28-00.50  
  6 Luce, Nicole              10 Durham              27-10.50   27-00.50  
 -- Gaeuman, Dara             12 Trinity             30-01.00         ND  
 -- Corona, Kathy             11 Pierce              28-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Kathryn            11 Hamilton Cit        33-07.50   34-01.00  
  2 Villanueva, Anahi         11 Pierce              29-07.00   30-04.00  
  3 Leal, Tiyanna             10 Durham              28-08.00   29-05.50  
  4 Ruiz, Lucy                11 Hamilton Cit        27-08.50   28-03.00  
  5 Brockman, Carissa         11 Live Oak            27-01.00   27-01.00  
  6 Maghan, Claire            11 Willows             26-05.00   25-10.00  
  7 Wiedeman, Haley           11 Hamilton Cit        27-01.00   24-09.00  
 -- Guidici, Anne             12 Winters             26-06.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Faupula, Alilia           10 East Nicolau           86-04     104-07  
  2 Dowdy, Kathryn            11 Hamilton Cit           89-03      96-04  
  3 Stocks, Sophie            11 Colusa                 88-00      92-02  
  4 Brockman, Carissa         11 Live Oak               80-06      91-11  
  5 Miller, Aubrey            12 Colusa                 87-09      83-04  
  6 Leal, Tiyanna             10 Durham                 74-07      81-04  
  7 Nolind, Sara              10 Durham                 73-08      73-06  
  8 O'Quelly, Brianna         12 Williams               72-11       0.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Maria              9 Pierce                 14.08      13.74  
  2 Rivera, Jackie            10 Williams               13.70      14.06  
  3 Zepeda, Leslie             9 Willows                14.06      14.27  
  4 Smith, Jill               10 East Nicolau           14.25      14.29  
  5 Barajas, Chantal          10 Willows                14.07      14.38  
  6 Born, Ciley               10 East Nicolau           14.35      14.62  
  7 Honeycutt, Aurora         10 East Nicolau           14.56      14.90  
 -- Murasko, Taylor           10 Durham                 14.29         NT  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murasko, Taylor           10 Durham                 29.66      29.66  
  2 Smith, Jill               10 East Nicolau           29.82      29.72  
  3 Zepeda, Leslie             9 Willows                32.08      30.26  
  4 Born, Ciley               10 East Nicolau           30.29      30.53  
  5 Honeycutt, Aurora         10 East Nicolau           30.57      31.25  
  6 Pegov, Jenifer            10 East Nicolau           31.34      31.39  
  7 Barajas, Chantal          10 Willows                31.64      31.41  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myers, Betsy               9 Pierce               1:10.91    1:07.12  
  2 Prestley, Kayla           10 Trinity              1:13.64    1:12.63  
  3 Allen, Celina             10 Durham               1:19.20    1:16.23  
  4 Ledezma, Bianca           10 Hamilton Cit         1:24.60    1:18.51  
  5 McCabe, Bridget            9 Durham               1:23.27    1:21.95  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Navarro, Linette          10 Pierce               3:06.72    2:56.48  
  2 Medina, Casey              9 Colusa               3:13.39    3:06.86  
 -- Debortoli, Darian         10 Mt Shasta            3:35.29         NT  
 -- Kesterson, Jewel          10 Colusa               3:10.88         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Alicia              9 Mt Shasta            6:52.08    6:05.99  
  2 Debortoli, Darian         10 Mt Shasta            7:00.27    7:04.73  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Debortoli, Darian         10 Mt Shasta           15:32.00   17:27.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rojas, Esme               10 Hamilton Cit           19.24      18.97  
  2 Aguilera, Aide            10 Winters                17.91      19.58  
  3 Wooldridge, Ashlyn         9 Pierce                 17.51      19.98  
  4 Arvonen, Daisy            10 Durham                 19.90      20.17  
  5 Lux, Alli                 10 Pierce                 18.72      21.13  
  6 Ramirez, Isaura            9 Live Oak               19.26      21.39  
  7 Tinoco, Guadalupe          9 Live Oak               19.68      21.49  
  8 Hernandez, Elizabeth      10 Colusa                 19.94      21.55  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wooldridge, Ashlyn         9 Pierce               1:02.05      58.55  
  2 Fuentes, Natalia          10 Hamilton Cit         1:00.64      58.96  
  3 Arvonen, Daisy            10 Durham               1:01.46    1:00.95  
  4 Tinoco, Guadalupe          9 Live Oak             1:06.37    1:04.63  
  5 Ramirez, Isaura            9 Live Oak             1:13.91    1:05.47  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce                                              57.34      55.22  
  2 East Nicolaus                                       57.69      55.47  
  3 Willows                                             57.26      56.14  
  4 Hamilton City                                       59.34      58.22  
  5 Colusa                                            1:00.49      58.72  
 -- Live Oak                                          1:15.89         NT  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce                                            5:30.91    5:06.09  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wooldridge, Ashlyn         9 Pierce               4-00.00    4-00.00  
  2 Kesterson, Jewel          10 Colusa               3-10.00    4-00.00  
  3 Porter, Lena               9 Hamilton Cit         3-11.00    3-10.00  
  4 Prestley, Kayla           10 Trinity              3-08.00    3-04.00  
 -- Jarrett, Olivia           10 Colusa               3-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Airehart, Ilie             9 Durham               5-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Maria              9 Pierce              13-05.50   14-06.50  
  2 Murasko, Taylor           10 Durham              13-08.00   14-02.00  
  3 Myers, Betsy               9 Pierce              13-10.50   14-01.25  
  4 McCabe, Bridget            9 Durham              12-07.50   13-03.75  
  5 Giffin, Ariah              9 Colusa              12-10.00   13-03.50  
  6 Zepeda, Leslie             9 Willows             12-08.00   13-00.50  
  7 Dunn, Audrey               9 Colusa              12-09.00   12-10.50  
  8 Ramirez, Isaura            9 Live Oak                       11-09.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Maria              9 Pierce              28-00.00   30-06.00  
  2 Wooldridge, Ashlyn         9 Pierce              28-04.00   29-10.00  
  3 Barajas, Chantal          10 Willows             30-07.00   29-09.00  
  4 Myers, Betsy               9 Pierce              29-00.00   28-10.00  
  5 Dunn, Audrey               9 Colusa              26-03.00   27-00.00  
  6 McCabe, Bridget            9 Durham              29-05.00   26-10.50  
  7 Rios, Nathalie            10 Hamilton Cit        27-02.50   26-07.00  
 -- Porter, Lena               9 Hamilton Cit        25-04.75         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aguilera, Aide            10 Winters             27-09.00   29-03.50  
  2 Rivera, Jackie            10 Williams            26-04.00   28-02.50  
  3 Celis, Aneesa             10 Colusa              25-08.00   25-08.00  
  4 Thompson, Mackenzie       10 Colusa              25-02.00   25-03.50  
  5 Kaur, Gurbakhash          10 East Nicolau        24-08.00   24-10.00  
  6 Lor, Gina                  9 Willows             22-01.00   23-10.50  
  7 DeLeon, Marre             10 Mt Shasta           23-01.00   23-08.00  
  8 Moore, Alicia              9 Mt Shasta           22-07.00   23-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Jackie            10 Williams               95-05      99-02  
  2 Kaur, Gurbakhash          10 East Nicolau           70-08      74-03  
  3 Celis, Aneesa             10 Colusa                 63-07      74-00  
  4 Moore, Alicia              9 Mt Shasta              68-04      70-07  
  5 Ackerman Mero, Isabella   10 Mt Shasta              62-03      61-00  
  6 Thompson, Mackenzie       10 Colusa                 67-08      57-00  
  7 Aguilera, Aide            10 Winters                64-08       0.50  
 -- Garcia, Krystal           10 Winters                58-06         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blair, Logan              11 Willows                11.11      11.26  
  2 Bains, Jagger             11 Live Oak               11.19      11.43  
  3 Summers, Joseph           11 Mt Shasta              11.40      11.63  
  4 Barton, Johnny            12 Mt Shasta              11.58      11.70  
  5 LaCombe, Kevin            12 Willows                11.40      11.76  
  6 Contreras, Cameron        12 Live Oak               11.63      12.00  
  7 Gonzalez, Alejandro        9 Hamilton Cit           11.77      12.16  
 -- Scribner, Shawn           11 Trinity                11.69         NT  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blair, Logan              11 Willows                23.48      22.86  
  2 Summers, Joseph           11 Mt Shasta              23.10      23.34  
  3 Bains, Jagger             11 Live Oak               24.34      23.58  
  4 Chase, Sam                12 Mt Shasta              23.95      24.14  
  5 Harper, Brian             12 Trinity                23.80      24.62  
  6 Ruiz, Erik                11 Williams               25.06      25.26  
  7 Ramirez, Alberto          12 Williams               23.92      25.28  
 -- LaCombe, Kevin            12 Willows                25.22         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butts, Kohner             12 Winters                53.32      49.51  
  2 Contreras, Cameron        12 Live Oak               56.56      52.95  
  3 Smith, Nick               11 Durham                 54.56      52.97  
  4 Chase, Sam                12 Mt Shasta              53.18      53.29  
  5 Reyes, Claudio            12 Winters                56.53      55.32  
  6 Rupp, Scott                9 Trinity                57.38      55.51  
  7 Kalfsbeek, Dutch          12 Pierce                 59.61      56.03  
 -- Del Carlo, Colby          11 Durham                 56.07         NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butts, Kohner             12 Winters              2:13.62    2:05.64  
  2 Ramirez, Alexis           10 Mt Shasta            2:10.71    2:08.02  
  3 Rodriguez, Xavier          9 Hamilton Cit         2:18.48    2:12.99  
  4 Aguirre, Asher             9 Mt Shasta            2:19.92    2:19.68  
  5 Contreras, Briando        12 Hamilton Cit         2:26.90    2:20.53  
  6 Garcia, Isaac             12 Willows              2:27.45    2:20.70  
  7 Gaeuman, Ari              10 Trinity              2:33.36    2:23.65  
  8 Zamora, Fabian            10 Live Oak             2:29.04    2:29.20  
 -- Campos, Noah              12 Live Oak             2:46.68         NT  
 -- Eccles, Adon              12 Live Oak                             NT  
 -- Clough, Holden             9 Trinity              2:23.30         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Alexis           10 Mt Shasta            4:55.29    4:54.31  
  2 Aguirre, Asher             9 Mt Shasta            5:05.54    4:59.70  
  3 Clough, Holden             9 Trinity              5:06.84    5:01.58  
  4 Alvarado, Gerardo         11 Pierce               5:24.27    5:06.28  
  5 Rodriguez, Xavier          9 Hamilton Cit         5:25.84    5:07.05  
  6 Davis, Jaxson             10 Winters              5:27.32    5:08.62  
  7 Saulsbery, Jimmy          11 Trinity              5:38.05    5:19.57  
  8 Hamann, Griffin           11 Mt Shasta            5:35.38    5:26.39  
  9 Aquirre, Aram             11 Mt Shasta            5:30.38    5:27.52  
 10 Garcia, Isaac             12 Willows              5:44.34    5:28.27  
 11 Contreras, Briando        12 Hamilton Cit         5:33.06    5:29.75  
 -- Chavez, Geoffrey          12 Hamilton Cit         5:17.98         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Alexis           10 Mt Shasta           11:06.00   11:01.47  
  2 Aguirre, Asher             9 Mt Shasta           11:22.00   11:18.09  
  3 Chavez, Geoffrey          12 Hamilton Cit        11:36.00   11:39.96  
  4 Huerta, Juan              12 Pierce              12:23.03   12:15.60  
  5 Hamann, Griffin           11 Mt Shasta           12:46.00   12:15.75  
  6 Davis, Jaxson             10 Winters             11:49.60   12:18.52  
  7 Contreras, Briando        12 Hamilton Cit        12:53.00   12:24.62  
  8 Rodriguez, Xavier          9 Hamilton Cit        11:36.53   12:37.35  
  9 Garcia, Isaac             12 Willows             12:39.85   12:41.46  
 10 Clough, Holden             9 Trinity             12:00.00   12:44.62  
 -- Zamora, Fabian            10 Live Oak            13:05.68         NT  
 -- Alvarado, Gerardo         11 Pierce              11:49.44         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barton, Johnny            12 Mt Shasta              15.47      15.62  
  2 Saso, Conner              11 Colusa                 15.72      17.10  
  3 Murasko, Cory             11 Durham                 17.47      18.04  
  4 Hernandez, Brian          11 Hamilton Cit           17.79      18.27  
  5 Andersen, Ryan            11 Winters                16.77      18.62  
  6 Patterson, Grant          12 Durham                 18.26      18.66  
  7 Eccles, Kael              11 Live Oak               19.16      19.62  
  8 Gonzalez, Alejandro        9 Hamilton Cit           19.95      20.59  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barton, Johnny            12 Mt Shasta              44.29      42.07  
  2 Saso, Conner              11 Colusa                 48.31      44.02  
  3 Ramos, Albert             11 Winters                46.79      45.01  
  4 Hernandez, Brian          11 Hamilton Cit           46.99      46.05  
  5 Roberson, Keith           12 Trinity                49.49      46.36  
  5 Murasko, Cory             11 Durham                 47.07      46.36  
  7 Gruenwald, Tate           12 Hamilton Cit           50.01      49.05  
  8 Biggs, Tyler              12 Willows                51.17      51.70  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta                                           45.27      44.78  
  2 Live Oak                                            46.53      45.50  
  3 Winters                                             46.53      46.21  
  4 Hamilton City                                       47.31      47.05  
  5 Williams                                            48.46      47.66  
  6 Trinity                                             48.76      49.07  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winters                                           3:59.75    3:33.06  
  2 Mt Shasta                                         3:38.88    3:33.73  
  3 Durham                                            3:40.86    3:37.05  
  4 Hamilton City                                     3:58.30    3:53.68  
  5 Live Oak                                          4:32.77    3:59.85  
  6 Trinity                                           4:06.02    4:02.52  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matheson, Alec            12 Winters              5-08.00    6-00.00  
  2 Harper, Brian             12 Trinity              6-00.00    5-10.00  
  3 Schafer, Jeremy           11 Durham               5-06.00    5-10.00  
  3 Del Carlo, Colby          11 Durham               5-10.00    5-10.00  
  5 Gruenwald, Tate           12 Hamilton Cit         5-06.00    5-08.00  
  6 Andersen, Ryan            11 Winters              5-06.00    5-06.00  
  6 Saso, Conner              11 Colusa               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Scribner, Shawn           11 Trinity              5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Brian             12 Trinity             13-03.00   13-06.00  
  2 Bryan, Malachy            10 Mt Shasta            9-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Summers, Mawolin          10 Mt Shasta            8-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Newby, Devin               9 Mt Shasta            8-06.00    8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scribner, Shawn           11 Trinity             21-05.00   21-04.75  
  2 Schafer, Jeremy           11 Durham              20-06.50   20-03.75  
  3 Neilsen, Tyler            10 Hamilton Cit        19-00.00   19-06.00  
  4 Jimenez, Anthony          11 Winters             18-00.00   19-00.75  
  5 Bryan, Malachy            10 Mt Shasta           18-08.00   18-03.50  
  6 Summers, Mawolin          10 Mt Shasta           20-00.75   17-08.75  
 -- Taylor, Corey             12 East Nicolau        17-11.50         ND  
 -- Patterson, Grant          12 Durham              18-04.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scribner, Shawn           11 Trinity             41-10.25   42-01.00  
  2 Ramos, Albert             11 Winters             40-03.00   40-07.50  
  3 Harper, Brian             12 Trinity             40-00.00   38-10.50  
  4 Chavez, Geoffrey          12 Hamilton Cit        37-00.00   38-01.50  
  5 Patterson, Grant          12 Durham              37-01.50   37-09.50  
  6 Dubose, Adin              11 Durham              36-08.75   35-09.50  
  7 Lopez, Anthony            12 Live Oak            35-03.50   35-01.50  
  8 Torres, Eduardo           10 Live Oak            35-07.00   34-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Luis           12 Hamilton Cit        44-05.00   45-09.00  
  2 McLaughlin, Cole          12 East Nicolau        45-02.00   44-10.00  
  3 Cordova, Jose             11 East Nicolau        40-07.00   42-06.00  
  4 Stocks, Samuel            12 Colusa              40-10.00   40-09.00  
  5 Maumasi, Ernie            12 Mt Shasta           41-02.00   40-05.50  
  6 Widener, Jonathan         10 Live Oak            40-06.00   40-02.00  
  7 Lopeteguy, Jeffrey        12 Willows             40-00.00   40-00.00  
  8 Camara, Steven            12 Trinity             40-00.00   39-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camara, Steven            12 Trinity               124-08     133-01  
  2 Hernandez, Luis           12 Hamilton Cit          126-01     129-11  
  3 Coleman-Tucker, Avondre   11 Winters               119-08     124-03  
  4 Stocks, Samuel            12 Colusa                123-00     121-05  
  5 Maumasi, Ernie            12 Mt Shasta             114-08     115-06  
  6 Brinton, Brendan          12 Trinity               109-11     113-07  
  7 Matheson, Alec            12 Winters             18-05.50     107-09  
  8 Badie, Josiah             12 Durham                113-02     106-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scoggins, Zackary         10 East Nicolau           11.83      12.02  
  2 Morales, Maurico          10 Williams               11.99      12.07  
  3 Woodward, Logan            9 East Nicolau           11.86      12.19  
  4 Robinson, Devarius        10 East Nicolau           12.11      12.31  
  5 Coombs, Dustin            10 East Nicolau           12.18      12.62  
  6 Rodriguez, Jesus          10 Colusa                 12.23      12.64  
  7 Bains, Rajun              10 Live Oak               12.24      12.88  
  8 Sullender, Jesse           9 Colusa                 12.25      12.92  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scoggins, Zackary         10 East Nicolau           24.67      24.47  
  2 Morales, Maurico          10 Williams               24.15      24.63  
  3 Garin, Lucas              10 Colusa                 25.10      25.49  
  4 Diaz, Elijah              10 Pierce                 25.47      25.70  
  5 Woodward, Logan            9 East Nicolau           25.12      25.93  
  6 Morales, Manuel           10 Colusa                 25.46      25.97  
  7 McJunkin, William          9 Durham                 25.33      26.45  
 -- Sullender, Jesse           9 Colusa                 26.07         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garin, Lucas              10 Colusa                 55.81      55.93   1 
  2 Myers, Max                10 Pierce                 57.30      57.61   1 
  3 Navarro, Sam              10 Williams             1:00.51      58.49   1 
  4 Coombs, Austin             9 East Nicolau         1:01.40      59.53   1 
  5 O'Quelly, Parrick         10 Williams             1:01.08      59.63   1 
  6 Rodriguez, Elian          10 Williams             1:02.28      59.64   1 
  7 Ambriz, Cesar              9 Williams             1:00.96      59.86   1 
  8 Charter, Aiden            10 Pierce                 58.50    1:00.02   1 
  9 Mattheson, Garrett         9 Winters              1:04.95    1:01.64   2 
 10 Cloud, Connor             10 Trinity              1:03.76    1:02.45   2 
 11 Reading, Todd              9 Colusa               1:08.09    1:06.32   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garin, Lucas              10 Colusa               2:30.54    2:16.21  
  2 Coombs, Austin             9 East Nicolau         2:28.78    2:19.07  
  3 Garcia, Matthew            9 Willows              2:31.74    2:19.31  
  4 Kowalkowski, Zane         10 Durham               2:26.34    2:21.42  
  5 Alberg, Jeremy            10 Winters              2:36.87    2:23.93  
  6 Brannan, Shawn            10 Durham               2:30.26    2:27.50  
  7 Cano, Jordan              10 Williams             2:34.72    2:33.45  
  8 O'Quelly, Parrick         10 Williams             2:39.24    2:37.24  
  9 Patel, Krishan            10 Williams             2:43.28    2:38.23  
 10 Albers, Lance             10 Trinity              2:59.03    2:42.76  
 11 Cloud, Connor             10 Trinity              2:48.10    2:44.50  
 12 Montejano, Bryan           9 Colusa               2:51.99    2:48.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Matthew            9 Willows              5:35.66    5:00.43  
  2 Kowalkowski, Zane         10 Durham               5:18.36    5:10.96  
  3 Alberg, Jeremy            10 Winters              5:44.72    5:12.96  
  4 Patel, Krishan            10 Williams             5:17.28    5:20.82  
  5 Cano, Jordan              10 Williams             5:28.26    5:27.73  
  6 Brennan, William          10 Durham               5:26.62    5:32.49  
  7 O'Quelly, Parrick         10 Williams             5:57.00    5:33.66  
  8 Valdez, Jose               9 Colusa               5:49.67    5:34.54  
  9 McIntosh, Alex             9 Trinity              5:41.42    5:34.64  
 10 Zamora, Gabriel            9 Live Oak             5:49.37    5:35.14  
 11 Rees, Christopher         10 Mt Shasta            5:46.83    5:36.29  
 -- Preciado, Victor           9 East Nicolau         5:53.42         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Matthew            9 Willows             11:56.22   11:20.30  
  2 Brennan, William          10 Durham              11:52.81   12:02.26  
  3 Patel, Krishan            10 Williams            12:02.96   12:06.22  
  4 Cano, Jordan              10 Williams            12:14.48   12:31.81  
  5 O'Quelly, Parrick         10 Williams            13:48.14   13:35.52  
  6 Fernandez, Jorge Luis     10 Winters             13:49.43   14:20.90  
  7 Gonzalez, Efren           10 Willows             15:26.00   14:33.04  
  8 Carr, Gary                 9 Mt Shasta           14:38.18   14:37.01  
 -- Zamora, Gabriel            9 Live Oak            13:49.30         NT  
 -- Shaw, Dalton               9 Winters             13:50.20         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huerta, Omar              10 Colusa                 16.98      17.89  
  2 Richins, Conner            9 Pierce                 16.77      18.28  
  3 Garcia, Jesus             10 Willows                16.59      18.30  
  4 Gunther, Phillip           9 Mt Shasta              19.20      18.49  
  5 Zamora, Gabriel            9 Live Oak               18.61      20.49  
  6 Ambriz, Cesar              9 Williams               20.10      20.51  
  7 Esau, Alex                10 Durham                 21.60      20.99  
  8 Fernandez, Jorge Luis     10 Winters                19.50      21.50  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coombs, Dustin            10 East Nicolau           47.21      47.68  
  2 Coombs, Austin             9 East Nicolau           48.52      49.38  
  3 Earhart, David            10 East Nicolau           49.45      50.55  
  4 Garcia, Jesus             10 Willows                52.11      53.05  
  5 Gonzalez, Efren           10 Willows                53.37      54.92  
  6 Zamora, Gabriel            9 Live Oak                          55.13  
 -- Rodriguez, Elian          10 Williams               49.67         NT  
 -- Esau, Alex                10 Durham                 51.77         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East Nicolaus                                       47.40      47.22  
  2 Pierce                                              49.99      48.82  
  3 Winters                                             49.88      49.21  
  4 Williams                                            50.30      49.32  
  5 Durham                                              49.74      50.34  
  6 Trinity                                             54.06      53.49  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce                                            4:21.00    4:07.85  
  2 Winters                                           4:20.23    4:08.94  
  3 Colusa                                            4:25.06    4:16.29  
  4 Trinity                                           4:42.41    4:38.24  
 -- Willows                                           4:30.11         NT  
 -- Durham                                            4:23.25         NT  
 -- Williams                                          4:02.47         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graybill, William         10 Colusa               5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2 Mattheson, Garrett         9 Winters              4-04.00    5-00.00  
  3 Rodriguez, Jesus          10 Colusa               5-06.00    5-00.00  
  4 Earhart, David            10 East Nicolau         5-01.00    4-06.00  
  5 Dunn, Charles             10 Colusa               4-08.00    4-06.00  
  6 Hintz, Matthew             9 East Nicolau         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Morales, Nathael           9 Colusa               4-02.00    4-00.00  
  8 Gonzalez, Christian        9 Winters              4-02.00    4-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duro, Arnau               10 Durham               9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Bunch, Dillon             10 Durham               8-06.00    8-06.00  
  3 Esau, Alex                10 Durham               8-06.00    8-00.00  
  4 Martin, Kevin             10 Trinity              7-00.00    7-06.00  
  5 McIntosh, Alex             9 Trinity              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, JuanPablo         10 Winters             17-10.50   18-03.25  
  2 Bains, Rajun              10 Live Oak            17-01.00   17-11.50  
  3 Earhart, David            10 East Nicolau        16-07.75   16-09.50  
  4 Rees, Christopher         10 Mt Shasta           16-01.00   16-05.50  
  5 Woodward, Logan            9 East Nicolau        16-07.00   14-11.00  
  6 Gomez, Gerardo             9 Williams            16-05.50   14-06.50  
 -- Kowalkowski, Zane         10 Durham              17-01.75         ND  
 -- Strong, Jared              9 Hamilton Cit        16-01.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, JuanPablo         10 Winters             35-10.00   37-09.00  
  2 Earhart, David            10 East Nicolau        35-06.00   35-11.00  
  3 Huerta, Omar              10 Colusa              35-00.00   35-10.00  
  4 Garcia, Jesus             10 Willows                        35-03.50  
  5 Charter, Aiden            10 Pierce              34-09.00   34-03.50  
  6 Navarro, Sam              10 Williams            31-10.25   33-07.00  
  7 Dunn, Charles             10 Colusa              33-07.00   31-03.00  
  8 Carr, Gary                 9 Mt Shasta           30-06.00   30-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Elijah              10 Pierce              41-07.00   44-04.00  
  2 Barker, Mitch             10 East Nicolau        42-02.00   42-06.00  
  3 Pineda, Alexis            10 Williams            44-05.00   41-11.00  
  4 Salazar, Gabe             10 Colusa              40-03.00   41-04.00  
  5 Hatcher, Devin             9 East Nicolau        39-09.00   39-04.00  
  6 Bautista, Matthew         10 Williams            41-06.00   37-11.00  
  7 Hicks, Caleb               9 East Nicolau        36-11.00   37-02.00  
  8 Orozco, Angel              9 Durham              36-10.00       0.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barker, Mitch             10 East Nicolau          107-11     128-11  
  2 Pineda, Alexis            10 Williams              113-05     118-10  
  3 Salazar, Gabe             10 Colusa                108-10     114-08  
  4 Reyna, Christian          10 Colusa              91-05.50      91-08  
  5 Navarro, Emilio           10 Williams               79-03      85-04  
  6 Woodworth, Dominic        10 Willows                78-02      82-07  
  7 Orozco, Angel              9 Durham                 77-10      81-03  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Durham                     172        2) Hamilton City             106   
    3) Trinity                     83        4) Live Oak                   40   
    5) Winters                     23        5) East Nicolaus              23   
    7) Colusa                      16        7) Mt Shasta                  16   
    9) Pierce                       8       10) Willows                     5   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pierce                     116        2) Durham                     51   
    3) Colusa                      39        4) East Nicolaus              38   
    5) Mt Shasta                   34        6) Hamilton City              32   
    7) Willows                     28        8) Williams                   26   
    9) Winters                     18       10) Trinity                    12   
   11) Live Oak                     7                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt Shasta                  139        2) Winters                    76.50
    3) Trinity                     67.50     4) Hamilton City              62   
    5) Durham                      41.50     6) Live Oak                   34   
    7) Colusa                      24.50     8) Willows                    23   
    9) East Nicolaus               14       10) Pierce                      8   
   11) Williams                     3                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Nicolaus              121        2) Colusa                     82   
    3) Williams                    67        4) Winters                    51   
    5) Pierce                      50        6) Durham                     48   
    7) Willows                     43        8) Live Oak                   11   
    8) Trinity                     11       10) Mt Shasta                   8   

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2018 08:06 PM
                           Division IV Championship                            
                             Hosted by Los Molinos                             
                     West Valley High School   - 5/18/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Macken, Marrisa              Tulelake               13.48      13.49  
  2 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte             13.46      13.59  
  3 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   13.36      13.81  
  4 Shelton, Megan               Biggs                  13.46      13.84  
  5 Rizzardo, Cailey             Etna                   13.35      13.92  
  6 Summers, Elizabeth           Golden Eagle           13.66      13.99  
  7 Gallion, Myah                Fall River             13.50      14.14  
  8 Hernandez, Kira              Burney                 14.00      14.67  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Battenfield, Amy             Core Butte             27.84      28.16  
  2 Macken, Marrisa              Tulelake               28.63      28.91  
  3 Rizzardo, Cailey             Etna                   28.88      28.99  
  4 Hernandez, Kira              Burney                 29.35      29.68  
  5 Shelton, Megan               Biggs                  28.68      30.01  
  6 Taylor, Sequoyah             Tulelake               30.21      30.94  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs                1:03.18    1:03.34  
  2 Battenfield, Amy             Core Butte           1:04.52    1:04.47  
  3 Pfadt, Shyolynn              Fall River           1:04.74    1:06.56  
  4 Taylor, Sequoyah             Tulelake             1:08.47    1:08.29  
  5 Shelton, Megan               Biggs                1:06.27    1:09.81  
  6 Ferguson, Francie            Burney               1:09.01    1:11.38  
  7 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley           1:08.45    1:14.07  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs                2:42.19    2:35.77  
  2 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley           2:38.08    2:37.12  
  3 Gonzalez, Gabriela           Tulelake             2:38.04    2:37.65  
  4 Ruiz, Jennifer               Modoc                2:42.34    2:37.92  
  5 Pfadt, Shyolynn              Fall River           2:39.35    2:39.35  
  6 Jones, Courtney              Redding Chri         2:48.78    2:40.10  
  7 Ferguson, Francie            Burney               2:45.47    2:52.47  
  8 Robbins, Lexi                Fall River           2:45.50    2:58.79  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley           6:11.61    5:44.28  
  2 Putnam, Leah                 Redding Chri         6:08.15    5:51.65  
  3 Downey, Sami                 Etna                 6:01.31    6:04.18  
  4 Hopkins, Hailey              Modoc                6:15.59    6:10.34  
  5 Robbins, Lexi                Fall River           6:08.25    6:18.86  
  6 Gilmore, Cassidy             Etna                 6:23.05    6:29.46  
  7 Velazquez, Rosie             Biggs                6:45.54    6:40.12  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Putnam, Leah                 Redding Chri        14:15.37   13:24.39  
  2 Downey, Sami                 Etna                13:45.42   13:39.55  
  3 Farber, Lauren               Big Valley          13:54.50   14:03.84  
  4 Hopkins, Hailey              Modoc               14:38.06   14:36.01  
  5 Ryan, Taylor                 Modoc               15:03.08   16:07.82  
  6 Downey, Nicole               Etna                15:18.27   16:27.96  
  7 Velazquez, Rosie             Biggs               15:45.50   16:49.39  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte             17.34      16.96  
  2 Warnock, Mackenzie           Fall River             18.72      18.41  
  3 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   19.13      18.73  
  4 Dabill, Ashley               Modoc                  19.49      18.93  
  5 Thompson, Skylar             Modoc                  17.54      19.12  
  6 Gould, Jesse                 Big Valley             21.55      20.65  
  7 Sloan, Kylee                 Redding Chri           20.38      21.48  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte             49.25      49.58  
  2 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   50.72      50.98  
  3 Thompson, Skylar             Modoc                  50.82      51.10  
  4 Dabill, Ashley               Modoc                  54.94      53.95  
  5 Gould, Jesse                 Big Valley             58.89      57.87  
  6 Merrihew, Kylie              Etna                   57.31      57.94  
  7 Jones, Courtney              Redding Chri           55.54    1:01.24  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fall River                                          54.80      54.84  
  2 Tulelake                                          1:00.63      54.99  
  3 Burney                                              57.70      57.98  
  4 Redding Christian                                   55.50      59.59  
  5 Modoc                                             1:04.59      59.68  
  6 Etna                                              1:01.24    1:01.25  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Etna                                              4:36.25    4:38.39  
  2 Fall River                                        4:46.53    4:47.11  
  3 Modoc                                             5:05.14    4:50.03  
  4 Herlong                                           6:07.35    6:20.91  
 -- Tulelake                                          4:55.56         DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ford, Teagan                 Etna                 4-10.00    5-02.00  
  2 Montague, Emma               Redding Chri         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  3 Summers, Elizabeth           Golden Eagle         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  4 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs                4-04.00    4-04.00  
  5 Dodgen, Samantha             Big Valley           4-04.00    4-02.00  
  5 Hopkins, Hailey              Modoc                4-04.00    4-02.00  
  5 Beck, Brianna                Fall River           4-02.00    4-02.00  
  8 Gould, Jesse                 Big Valley           4-04.00   J4-02.00  
  9 Baker, Lilly                 Biggs                4-02.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denson, Sierra               Modoc                5-06.00    7-00.00  
  2 Dabill, Ashley               Modoc                6-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte          14-04.00   16-01.00  
  2 Rizzardo, Cailey             Etna                14-06.50   15-04.00  
  3 Macken, Marrisa              Tulelake            14-05.50   15-00.00  
  4 Montague, Grace              Redding Chri        14-06.50   14-08.00  
  5 Warnock, Mackenzie           Fall River          14-04.50   14-07.50  
  6 Cook, Elyssa                 Fall River          13-10.50   14-04.50  
  7 Ramirez, Jenny               Butte Valley        14-01.75   14-03.00  
  8 Brandon, Nova                Etna                13-04.25   13-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cook, Elyssa                 Fall River          30-06.50   30-11.00  
  2 Maier, Kristen               Fall River          29-02.25   29-06.50  
  3 Ramirez, Jenny               Butte Valley        28-05.00   29-05.75  
  4 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs               29-11.00   28-04.00  
  5 Robbins, Lexi                Fall River          29-00.75   28-00.50  
  6 Montague, Grace              Redding Chri        29-02.00   27-10.00  
  7 Dean, Sara                   Fall River          28-06.75  x27-08.50  
  8 Gould, Jesse                 Big Valley          22-05.00   22-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Caitlin             Etna                35-01.75   32-10.00  
  2 Jones, Kaylee                Redding Chri        29-07.00   30-06.00  
  3 Dombroski, Kylee             Fall River          28-08.50   29-10.25  
  4 Perez, Cristal               Butte Valley        29-05.50   29-09.00  
  5 Forrester, Emmaline          Etna                29-09.50   29-06.50  
  6 Macias, Daniella             Butte Valley        28-02.00   28-11.75  
  7 Gregory, Ciena               Fall River          29-00.00   27-11.50  
  8 Little, Maisy                Biggs               28-08.00   27-02.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Caitlin             Etna                   98-05     102-04  
  2 Gonzalez, Gabriela           Tulelake            88-06.50   92-10.50  
  3 Bennett, Megan               Etna                   77-07      91-00  
  4 Forrester, Emmaline          Etna                   85-00      87-07  
  5 Gregory, Ciena               Fall River             88-09   86-09.50  
  6 Perez, Cristal               Butte Valley           72-08   82-06.25  
  7 Yeager, Keely                Redding Chri           73-05      78-07  
  8 Baker, Lilly                 Biggs                  92-04      64-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton               14.88      14.40  
  2 Smith, Rachelle              Loyalton               15.90      15.43  
  3 Shipley, Emma                Providence C           15.65      15.75  
  4 Robison, Chloe               Core Butte             15.95      16.55  
  5 Honan, Chloe                 Biggs                  19.20      19.14  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cannizzaro, Kelsey           Providence C           30.97      30.54  
  2 Holbrook, Baylin             Butte Valley           31.69      31.49  
  3 Sitter, Abigail              Core Butte             33.56      32.22  
  4 Smith, Rachelle              Loyalton               32.58      32.82  
  5 Robison, Chloe               Core Butte             34.29      34.76  
  6 Shipley, Emma                Providence C           34.74      34.83  
  7 Fatheree, Rachael            Loyalton               33.55      34.98  
  8 Honan, Chloe                 Biggs                  45.95      44.67  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cannizzaro, Kelsey           Providence C         1:10.10    1:10.26  
  2 Holbrook, Baylin             Butte Valley         1:17.42    1:14.78  
  3 Hinton, Olivia               Golden Eagle         1:21.03    1:16.49  
  4 Robison, Chloe               Core Butte           1:20.55    1:19.57  
  5 Honan, Chloe                 Biggs                1:36.78    1:33.95  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Castillo, Lluvia             Butte Valley         3:05.40    3:01.78  
  2 Sitter, Abigail              Core Butte           3:24.76    3:03.73  
  3 Schlefstein, Miranda         Loyalton             3:17.33    3:15.72  
  4 Hinton, Olivia               Golden Eagle         3:09.30    3:27.24  
  5 Lemos, Christa               Mercy                3:40.70    3:33.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cannizzaro, Kelsey           Providence C         6:42.47    6:25.66  
  2 Sitter, Abigail              Core Butte           6:57.80    6:53.13  
  3 Hinton, Olivia               Golden Eagle         7:03.15    6:56.59  
  4 Schlefstein, Miranda         Loyalton             7:18.16    7:00.56  
  5 Lemos, Christa               Mercy                7:56.51    7:48.01  
  6 Hubbard, Jacquelyn           Providence C         7:52.66    8:01.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sitter, Abigail              Core Butte          17:11.78   17:07.85  
  2 Hubbard, Jacquelyn           Providence C        18:43.58   18:37.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton               19.66      18.00  
  2 Stiles, Stephanie            Core Butte             18.19      18.16  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stiles, Stephanie            Core Butte             57.81      57.34  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fatheree, Rachael            Loyalton             4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton            13-03.75   13-11.00  
  2 Stiles, Stephanie            Core Butte          12-09.50   13-03.50  
  3 Fatheree, Rachael            Loyalton            10-06.50   11-01.25  
  4 Smith, Rachelle              Loyalton            11-02.50   10-11.00  
  5 Shipley, Emma                Providence C        10-10.50   10-09.75  
  6 Castillo, Lluvia             Butte Valley        11-07.50   10-08.00  
  7 Robison, Chloe               Core Butte          11-02.25   10-02.25  
  8 Honan, Chloe                 Biggs                9-00.50    9-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stiles, Stephanie            Core Butte          26-05.00   30-05.00  
  2 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton            26-08.00   26-06.75  
  3 Stratton, Faith              Los Molinos         20-02.50   19-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrade, Jyliana             Dunsmuir            26-04.50   27-05.00  
  2 Plaster, Carmen              Herlong             24-10.00   25-07.25  
  3 Winkle, Kylie                Butte Valley        24-01.00   24-11.50  
  4 Wilson, Maia                 Dunsmuir            22-04.00   23-03.50  
  5 Wigno, Jocelyn               Mercy               24-01.50   23-02.50  
  6 Anderson, McKenzie           Butte Valley        22-11.50   21-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrade, Jyliana             Dunsmuir            81-08.50      85-03  
  2 Wilson, Maia                 Dunsmuir            66-00.75   62-06.25  
  3 Cannizzaro, Kelsey           Providence C           64-07      60-00  
  4 Plaster, Carmen              Herlong             57-00.25      58-05  
  5 Winkle, Kylie                Butte Valley        57-00.25   57-09.50  
  6 Anderson, McKenzie           Butte Valley        54-00.75      57-07  
  7 Shipley, Emma                Providence C           44-04      40-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Daniel            Biggs                  11.72      11.78  
  2 Villarruel, Gerardo          Burney                 11.65      11.97  
  3 Eberhart, Ezra               Loyalton               11.82      12.05  
  4 Small, Bailey                Fall River             11.70      12.07  
  5 Murray, Devin                Burney                 11.78      12.15  
  6 Martinez, Austin             Butte Valley           11.91      12.25  
  7 Hausman, Dylan               Los Molinos            12.12      12.42  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Daniel            Biggs                  23.43      22.96  
  2 Jimenez, Favian              Burney                 24.60      23.43  
  3 Eberhart, Ezra               Loyalton               24.30      24.48  
  4 Montano, Luis                Tulelake               24.29      24.51  
  5 Hausman, Dylan               Los Molinos            24.73      24.99  
  6 Rose, Lane                   Los Molinos            25.35      25.13  
  7 Allen, Trevor                Butte Valley           24.12      25.71  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Daniel            Biggs                  52.23      50.63  
  2 Knoch, Robee                 Fall River             53.29      53.05  
  3 Keys, Wyatt                  Fall River             58.21      57.02  
  4 Herrera, Franky              Biggs                  57.95      57.21  
  5 Ratkoviak, Riley             Etna                   59.02    1:01.36  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reese, James                 Providence C         2:11.19    2:07.35  
  2 Van Denend, Isaiah           Redding Chri         2:10.75    2:08.17  
  3 Taylor, Branden              Fall River           2:15.07    2:08.73  
  4 Herrera, Franky              Biggs                2:20.48    2:14.19  
  5 Asencio, Henry               Tulelake             2:29.45    2:14.46  
  6 Long, Jacob                  Core Butte           2:21.48    2:15.62  
  7 Eaton, Tiller                Etna                 2:20.05    2:20.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Denend, Isaiah           Redding Chri         4:49.66    4:43.57  
  2 Taylor, Branden              Fall River           4:54.46    4:48.96  
  3 VanSickle, Logan             Modoc                5:12.45    5:02.88  
  4 Pauling, Caden               Providence C         5:13.43    5:13.80  
  5 Triance, Elijah              Happy Camp           6:35.60    6:16.08  
  5 Asencio, Henry               Tulelake             5:23.64    6:16.08  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Denend, Isaiah           Redding Chri        11:46.71   11:31.83  
  2 VanSickle, Logan             Modoc               12:39.33   11:38.94  
  3 Pauling, Caden               Providence C        11:50.11   11:42.07  
  4 Davis, Reno                  Etna                11:49.79   11:47.14  
  5 D'Andrea, Denny              Los Molinos         12:22.63   12:16.29  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gawthrop, Matthew            Core Butte             16.13      16.24  
  2 Nonthavong, Alex             Weed                   19.95      19.91  
  3 Bonsey, Payton               Burney                 19.98      19.99  
  4 Mathes, Byron                Weed                   20.57      20.32  
  5 Thomas, Seth                 Fall River             19.92      22.24  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Bryce                 Biggs                  45.03      44.46  
  2 Thomas, Seth                 Fall River             49.13      49.33  
  3 Jimenez, Ricardo             Burney                 50.18      50.50  
  4 Mathes, Byron                Weed                   52.29      50.65  
  5 Northcote, Colton            Modoc                  52.23      53.35  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burney                                              45.53      46.29  
  2 Fall River                                          47.57      46.86  
  3 Tulelake                                            46.71      46.88  
  4 Butte Valley                                        48.39      47.91  
  5 Core Butte                                          48.57      48.53  
  6 Biggs                                               49.44      48.78  
  7 Los Molinos                                         50.71      50.58  
  8 Redding Christian                                   50.54      51.15  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fall River                                        3:50.93    3:47.69  
  2 Tulelake                                          4:09.99    3:59.32  
  3 Biggs                                             4:02.25    4:01.24  
  4 Core Butte                                        4:05.06    4:01.81  
  5 Etna                                              4:18.78    4:16.75  
  6 Los Molinos                                       4:41.69    4:23.68  
  7 Modoc                                             4:34.89    4:36.09  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley           6-02.00    6-03.00  
  2 Scott, Bryce                 Biggs                6-00.00    6-00.00  
  3 Small, Bailey                Fall River           5-04.00    5-08.00  
  4 McBride, Carson              Biggs                5-04.00    5-06.00  
  5 Thomas, Seth                 Fall River           5-02.00    5-02.00  
  6 Martinez, Austin             Butte Valley         5-05.00   J5-02.00  
  7 Plummer, Joe                 Dunsmuir             5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley           8-06.00    9-06.00  
  2 Schmitt, Garrett             Big Valley           8-00.00    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Daniel            Biggs               19-04.75   20-01.00  
  2 Small, Bailey                Fall River          18-06.00   19-10.00  
  3 McCartney, Shaye             Happy Camp          19-01.50   18-11.50  
  4 Langford, Jb                 Butte Valley        17-04.50   18-05.50  
  5 Scott, Bryce                 Biggs               18-00.00  J18-05.50  
  6 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley          19-01.75   18-01.50  
  7 Jones, Kyle                  Dunsmuir            18-03.00   18-00.00  
  8 Murray, Devin                Burney              17-00.50   17-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley          40-08.00   40-06.50  
  2 Smith, Kameron               Biggs               37-03.00   38-07.00  
  3 Jimenez, Favian              Burney              38-08.75   38-02.75  
  4 Langford, Jb                 Butte Valley        37-01.00   37-10.00  
  5 Robertson, Levi              Butte Valley        36-06.00   36-02.50  
  6 Scott, Bryce                 Biggs               37-06.00   35-11.00  
  7 Hensley, Brandon             Butte Valley        36-01.50   35-10.00  
  8 Walker, Cobi                 Etna                31-00.75   30-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baro, Chase                  Loyalton            39-10.00   41-07.50  
  2 Cassel, Noah                 Burney              41-11.50   41-06.00  
  3 Leighton, Dalton             Big Valley          38-02.00   41-04.00  
  4 Lerch, Franz                 Butte Valley        36-11.50   38-01.75  
  5 Ramirez, Gonzalo             Tulelake            39-02.00   38-00.50  
  6 McBride, Carson              Biggs               38-03.00   37-02.75  
  7 Pasqual, Rey                 Redding Chri        33-11.00   36-03.00  
  8 Pfleger, Jonathan            Weed                37-00.50   36-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boese, Weston                Tulelake            95-00.50  104-10.50  
  2 Smith, Tanner                Modoc               02-02.50  104-00.50  
  2 Mason, Kris                  Fall River            105-07  104-00.50  
  4 Baro, Chase                  Loyalton            09-00.75  102-09.50  
  5 Lerch, Franz                 Butte Valley        07-00.75     101-05  
  6 Peterson, Jordan             Redding Chri           96-05      95-03  
  7 George, Samson               Burney              87-01.50      88-08  
  8 McBride, Carson              Biggs                  98-03   87-00.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryker, Levi                  Happy Camp             12.45      12.62  
  2 Reyna, Michael               Core Butte             12.97      12.96  
  3 Ambris, Gabriel              Golden Eagle           12.99      13.01  
  4 Walborn, Bradley             Core Butte             13.39      13.02  
  5 Helweg, Johnathan            Dunsmuir               12.90      13.12  
  6 Bailey, Cyliss               Happy Camp             13.05      13.27  
  7 Morrison, Johnny             Loyalton               13.51      13.42  
  8 Ross, Hazen                  Butte Valley           13.98      14.03  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gunther, Austin              Providence C           25.80      24.83  
  2 Ryker, Levi                  Happy Camp             26.32      26.39  
  3 Walborn, Bradley             Core Butte             27.02      26.90  
  4 Reyna, Michael               Core Butte             27.58      27.64  
  5 Morrison, Johnny             Loyalton               29.75      27.87  
  6 Ambris, Gabriel              Golden Eagle           27.91      28.05  
  7 Starr, Indigo                Big Valley             28.54      29.14  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gunther, Austin              Providence C         1:01.01      57.82  
  2 Starr, Indigo                Big Valley           1:03.76    1:00.77  
  3 Lemke, Kyle                  Big Valley           1:01.20    1:00.89  
  4 Reyna, Michael               Core Butte           1:03.70    1:02.69  
  5 Greene, Isaiah               Loyalton             1:02.53    1:03.31  
  6 Bailey, Cyliss               Happy Camp           1:03.44    1:03.79  
  6 Zikan, Luke                  Redding Chri         1:04.50    1:03.79  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lemke, Kyle                  Big Valley           2:33.17    2:27.94  
  2 Donnelly, Damion             Loyalton             2:26.89    2:27.95  
  3 Dore, Trevor                 Redding Chri         2:40.40    2:35.43  
  4 German, Elijah               Core Butte           2:48.41    2:42.12  
  5 Hohberg, Andrew              Providence C         2:41.18    2:46.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Damion             Loyalton             5:14.51    5:01.39  
  2 Richter, Braden              Providence C         5:28.16    5:19.06  
  3 Schlefstein, Cody            Loyalton             5:41.52    5:31.09  
  4 Dore, Trevor                 Redding Chri         5:37.22    5:35.89  
  5 German, Elijah               Core Butte           5:53.97    6:10.51  
  6 Neher, Jesse                 Core Butte           5:51.93    6:31.47  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Damion             Loyalton            12:05.37   11:48.33  
  2 Richter, Braden              Providence C        12:29.38   12:09.48  
  3 Fuchs, Marley                Mercy               12:51.44   12:16.52  
  4 Hohberg, Andrew              Providence C        13:16.36   13:40.19  
  5 Moyer, Mikal                 Herlong             13:29.02   14:02.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Voyer, Drake                 Core Butte             19.35      19.13  
  2 Ambris, Gabriel              Golden Eagle           21.66      20.84  
  3 Morrison, Johnny             Loyalton               21.39      21.78  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Voyer, Drake                 Core Butte             49.34      48.70  
  2 Spencer, Nathan              Core Butte             48.77      49.30  
  3 Ambris, Gabriel              Golden Eagle           50.50      50.85  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Core Butte                                          51.24      50.54  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redding Christian                                 4:33.25    4:17.68  
  2 Providence Christian                              4:31.09    4:19.94  
  3 Core Butte                                        4:32.20    4:24.94  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jacob                Core Butte           5-02.00    5-06.00  
 -- Lemke, Kyle                  Big Valley           5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Nathan              Core Butte          16-00.50   17-01.75  
  2 Richter, Braden              Providence C        15-06.50   15-08.00  
  3 Bailey, Cyliss               Happy Camp          15-04.00   15-06.25  
  4 Bishop, Jacob                Core Butte          16-03.00   15-05.00  
  5 Everett, Judah               Herlong             14-06.00   15-04.00  
  6 Ryker, Levi                  Happy Camp          14-05.00   14-07.00  
  7 Hogan, John                  Elk Creek           14-00.00   14-03.00  
  8 Starr, Indigo                Big Valley          13-11.00   14-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Nathan              Core Butte          37-02.00   37-01.00  
  2 Bishop, Jacob                Core Butte          35-09.00   37-00.50  
  3 Donnelly, Damion             Loyalton            33-00.00   35-06.25  
  4 Voyer, Drake                 Core Butte          32-08.00   31-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Andrew              Dunsmuir            37-00.00   36-10.25  
  2 Santillan, Danial            Biggs               33-06.50   36-01.50  
  3 Murr, David                  Dunsmuir            33-10.00   32-09.00  
  4 Helweg, Johnathan            Dunsmuir            31-11.00   32-08.75  
  5 Cruz, Luis                   Butte Valley        32-02.50   32-08.50  
  6 Neher, Jesse                 Core Butte          34-04.00   32-05.25  
  7 Cachu, Miguel                Butte Valley        31-04.50   31-07.50  
  8 Ledbetter, Christian         Butte Valley        31-11.00   30-03.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neher, Jesse                 Core Butte             93-02      95-01  
  2 O'Brien, Andrew              Dunsmuir            86-00.75   93-09.50  
  3 Santillan, Danial            Biggs                  85-04      87-11  
  4 Swanson, Steven              Biggs                  75-05      78-02  
  5 Murr, David                  Dunsmuir            81-00.25      75-11  
  6 Cachu, Miguel                Butte Valley        78-00.75      75-10  
  7 Ledbetter, Christian         Butte Valley        69-00.25      74-06  
  8 Supanich, Matthew            Providence C           64-06      65-06  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Etna                        86        2) Fall River                 68   
    3) Modoc                       57        4) CORE Butte                 56   
    5) Tulelake                    51        6) Redding Christian          44   
    7) Biggs                       36        8) Big Valley                 28   
    9) Weed                        20       10) Butte Valley               12   
   11) Burney                      11       12) Golden Eagle Charter        7   
   13) Herlong                      4                                           
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyalton                    80        2) CORE Butte                 78   
    3) Providence Christian        54        4) Butte Valley               37   
    5) Dunsmuir                    32        6) Golden Eagle Charter       16   
    7) Herlong                     12        8) Mercy                       6   
    8) Los Molinos                  6       10) Biggs                       4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Biggs                       89        2) Fall River                 83   
    3) Burney                      54        4) Big Valley                 45   
    5) Tulelake                    33.50     6) Redding Christian          29   
    7) Loyalton                    26        8) Modoc                      23   
    9) Butte Valley                22       10) Providence Christian       20   
   11) CORE Butte                  17       12) Weed                       16   
   13) Etna                         8       14) Happy Camp                  7.50
   15) Los Molinos                  6                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CORE Butte                 134        2) Providence Christian       58   
    3) Loyalton                    50        4) Dunsmuir                   32   
    5) Happy Camp                  26.50     6) Big Valley                 24   
    7) Golden Eagle Charter        21        8) Redding Christian          20.50
    9) Biggs                       18       10) Mercy                       6   
   11) Herlong                      4       12) Butte Valley                3   

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2017 09:57 PM
                  2017 Division III Championships - 5/19/2017                  
                            Mt. Shasta High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hernandez, Isabel         11 Live Oak               13.04      13.03  
  2 Hernandez, Lizbeth        11 Williams               13.60      13.22  
  3 Fornaciari, Nicole        11 Trinity                13.44      13.32  
  4 Andrus, Emily             12 Mt Shasta              13.56      13.35  
  5 Rodriguez, Keidy           9 Hamilton Cit           13.85      13.43  
  6 Barajas, Citlali          11 Willows                13.79      13.46  
  7 Wilson, Jordan            10 East Nicolau           13.64      13.53  
 -- Hines, Carly              12 Durham                 13.81         NT  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            10 Trinity                26.99      26.68  
  2 Hernandez, Isabel         11 Live Oak               27.90      27.07  
  3 Hernandez, Lizbeth        11 Williams               28.20      27.35  
  4 Andrus, Emily             12 Mt Shasta              27.69      27.37  
  5 Anderer, Marie            12 Winters                27.61      27.53  
  6 Flores, Gisselle          11 Hamilton Cit           28.26      27.61  
  7 Fornaciari, Nicole        11 Trinity                28.32      28.10  
 -- Murphy, Jorja             11 Durham                 29.59         NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            10 Trinity              1:00.50      59.67  
  2 Fornaciari, Nicole        11 Trinity              1:05.20    1:03.69  
  3 Flores, Gisselle          11 Hamilton Cit         1:05.45    1:04.71  
  4 Murillo, Alicia           10 Hamilton Cit         1:04.35    1:06.88  
  5 Trujillo, Bernieze         9 Hamilton Cit         1:06.73    1:07.16  
  6 Brookins, Belinda          9 Trinity              1:08.40    1:09.18  
 -- Hernandez, Isabel         11 Live Oak             1:04.02         NT  
 -- Bosse, Carina             12 Winters              1:04.95         NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren            10 Trinity              2:21.70    2:23.67  
  2 Koehnen, Kelly            12 Hamilton Cit         2:25.49    2:26.69  
  3 Bosse, Carina             12 Winters              2:43.51    2:30.97  
  4 Murillo, Alicia           10 Hamilton Cit         2:38.75    2:47.34  
  5 Brookins, Belinda          9 Trinity              2:50.20    2:57.04  
  6 Alcaraz, Gisel             9 Hamilton Cit         2:53.04    3:04.76  
 -- Kaur, Rajveer             10 Live Oak             2:51.65         NT  
 -- White, Kylee              12 Trinity              2:44.78         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            12 Hamilton Cit         5:31.44    5:33.55  
  2 Murillo, Alicia           10 Hamilton Cit         5:46.28    5:41.64  
  3 White, Kylee              12 Trinity              5:34.36    5:50.08  
  4 Bonivert, Marissa         10 Mt Shasta            5:57.41    5:55.57  
  5 Kaur, Rajveer             10 Live Oak             5:51.59    5:56.98  
  6 Perez, Iris               10 Live Oak             6:33.15    6:39.46  
  7 Alcaraz, Gisel             9 Hamilton Cit         6:20.77    6:42.73  
  8 Cantolan, Anahi            9 Live Oak             6:35.66    7:09.21  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            12 Hamilton Cit        12:18.63   12:40.87  
  2 White, Kylee              12 Trinity             12:46.00   13:17.87  
  3 Kaur, Rajveer             10 Live Oak            13:30.69   13:27.07  
  4 Bonivert, Marissa         10 Mt Shasta           13:04.23   13:41.07  
  5 Alcaraz, Gisel             9 Hamilton Cit        14:39.79   15:27.21  
  6 Cantolan, Anahi            9 Live Oak            15:49.50   16:18.82  
  7 Ramirez, Tania             9 Live Oak            16:16.70   16:39.34  
 -- Daweed, Vargenya          12 Winters             16:39.70         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Kelli             11 Trinity                17.22      17.17  
  2 Gaeuman, Dara             11 Trinity                18.27      17.65  
  3 Eller, Meliah             10 Live Oak               18.47      18.61  
  4 Diaz, Izabel              11 Hamilton Cit           19.73      19.42  
  5 Harwood, Lily             12 Trinity                20.27      19.68  
  6 Walmer, Emily             11 Quincy                 20.44      19.79  
  7 Valle, Kathy              11 Hamilton Cit           20.18      19.93  
  8 Aguilera, Aide             9 Winters                22.55      21.94  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Lindsey           11 Durham                 49.67      51.59  
  2 Gaeuman, Dara             11 Trinity                53.05      52.26  
  3 Eller, Meliah             10 Live Oak               55.15      54.13  
  4 Mundo, Salma              12 Hamilton Cit           55.50      56.07  
  5 Gonzalez, Odales          10 Winters              1:00.72      58.01  
  6 Diaz, Izabel              11 Hamilton Cit           59.74      58.82  
  7 Walmer, Emily             11 Quincy                 58.87      59.40  
  8 Vrablick, Mackenzie       10 Live Oak               59.74      59.66  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton City                                       53.63      52.21  
  2 Durham                                              52.88      52.54  
  3 Winters                                             54.65      53.53  
  4 Mt Shasta                                           55.80      55.07  
  5 Pierce                                              56.52      55.54  
  6 Trinity                                             56.70    1:01.10  
 -- Willows                                             55.31         NT  
 -- Live Oak                                          1:03.89         NT  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton City                                     4:24.29    4:23.69  
  2 Trinity                                           4:32.29    4:24.82  
  3 Mt Shasta                                         4:47.29    4:35.64  
  4 Winters                                           4:50.90    4:36.82  
  5 Live Oak                                          5:48.38    4:43.58  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Lindsey           11 Durham               5-03.00    5-00.00  
  2 Cherry, Cora              12 Pierce               5-00.00    4-10.00  
  3 Mundo, Salma              12 Hamilton Cit         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  4 Lujan, Kristine           12 Mt Shasta            4-06.00    4-04.00  
  5 Rogers, Kelli             11 Trinity              4-02.00    4-02.00  
  6 Moore, Molly               9 Winters              4-08.00    4-02.00  
  7 Wilson, Hannah            11 Durham               4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Guidici, Anne             11 Winters              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lujan, Kristine           12 Mt Shasta            7-06.00    8-00.00  
  2 Beans, Maddy              12 Trinity              6-00.00    6-06.00  
  2 Hines, Carly              12 Durham               7-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderer, Marie            12 Winters             15-09.00   16-04.75  
  2 Bryant, Lindsey           11 Durham              15-11.00   15-10.50  
  3 Wilson, Jordan            10 East Nicolau        14-06.00   15-00.00  
  4 Rodriguez, Keidy           9 Hamilton Cit        14-03.00   14-10.50  
  5 Murillo, Mariana          11 Hamilton Cit        14-03.00   14-06.75  
  6 Moore, Molly               9 Winters             14-06.50   14-04.50  
  7 Boualinthong, kathileana  12 Pierce              14-03.50   13-11.25  
  8 Marrs, Rachel             11 Durham              13-09.50   13-08.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cherry, Cora              12 Pierce              29-07.00   32-02.00  
  2 Boualinthong, kathileana  12 Pierce              32-05.50   31-10.00  
  3 Gaeuman, Dara             11 Trinity             29-11.00   31-10.00  
  4 Hernandez, Isabel         11 Live Oak            30-08.00   31-08.00  
  5 Murillo, Mariana          11 Hamilton Cit        29-04.75   31-01.00  
  6 Southam, Savannah         12 Durham              28-08.50   29-09.00  
  7 Marrs, Rachel             11 Durham              28-09.00   29-00.00  
  8 Walmer, Emily             11 Quincy              27-10.75   27-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Kathryn            10 Hamilton Cit        30-00.00   32-05.00  
  2 Mundo, Salma              12 Hamilton Cit        28-01.50   28-05.00  
  3 Wagoner, Kendra           12 Durham              26-03.00   26-10.50  
  4 Wiedeman, Haley           10 Hamilton Cit        26-05.00   26-08.00  
  5 Torres, Samantha          10 Live Oak            25-06.00   24-10.00  
  6 Torres, Jessica           12 Live Oak            25-04.50   24-09.00  
  7 Wilson, Hannah            11 Durham              25-02.00   23-10.50  
 -- Pence, Lisa               12 Willows             27-00.50         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benedict, Samantha        12 Mt Shasta              87-06      91-06  
  2 Miller, Aubrey            11 Colusa                 95-11      89-03  
  3 Mundo, Salma              12 Hamilton Cit           86-05      84-04  
  4 Wagoner, Kendra           12 Durham                 68-09      81-04  
  5 Wiedeman, Haley           10 Hamilton Cit           68-09      76-03  
  6 Medina, Veronica          10 Live Oak               69-10      66-08  
  7 Becerra, Nicole           12 Live Oak               64-10      57-01  
 -- Pence, Lisa               12 Willows                72-05         ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ambriz, Monstserrat       10 Pierce                 13.41      13.29  
  2 Peabody, Katee             9 Willows                13.40      13.54  
  3 Parker, Jenna             10 Durham                 13.77      13.83  
  4 Smith, Alison              9 Durham                 14.50      14.18  
  5 Barajas, Chantal           9 Willows                13.91      14.21  
  6 Murasko, Taylor            9 Durham                 14.71      14.58  
  7 Hernandez, Andrea          9 Pierce                 14.62      15.03  
  8 Juarez, Niche             10 Colusa                 14.75      15.11  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Katee             9 Willows                32.20      27.63  
  2 Kowalkowski, Naiya         9 Durham                 28.67      28.47  
  3 Murasko, Taylor            9 Durham                 30.40      29.75  
  4 Born, Ciley                9 East Nicolau           31.12      30.36  
  5 Patel, Bhakti              9 Mt Shasta              31.21      30.77  
  6 Drew, Bethany              9 Mt Shasta              32.54      31.33  
  7 Kreb, Taylor               9 Colusa                 32.21      31.41  
  8 Pegov, Jenifer             9 East Nicolau           32.25      32.95  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Jenna             10 Durham               1:02.10    1:02.68  
  2 Coffee, Tessa              9 Durham               1:03.60    1:04.48  
  3 Kowalkowski, Naiya         9 Durham               1:03.50    1:07.62  
  4 Silva, Kathia              9 Colusa               1:08.96    1:08.24  
  5 Patel, Bhakti              9 Mt Shasta            1:09.20    1:09.41  
  6 Ramos, Rosalinda          10 Hamilton Cit         1:13.80    1:14.43  
  7 Kreb, Taylor               9 Colusa               1:18.81    1:16.13  
 -- Corona, Kathy             10 Pierce               1:10.40         NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffee, Tessa              9 Durham               2:40.58    2:45.17  
  2 Young, Brooke             10 Durham               2:49.71    2:49.38  
  3 Debortoli, Darian          9 Mt Shasta            3:02.41    3:08.74  
  4 Rubio, Kimberly            9 Mt Shasta            3:07.83    3:13.69  
  5 Villegas-Orozco, Joanna   10 Durham               3:15.10    3:14.63  
  6 Lomeli, Kandy             10 Willows              4:05.91    3:24.87  
 -- Farias, Thania            10 Willows              3:42.29         NT  
 -- Boone, Adrienne           10 Hamilton Cit         3:29.84         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Debortoli, Darian          9 Mt Shasta            6:43.60    6:58.50  
  2 Rubio, Kimberly            9 Mt Shasta            6:46.90    7:02.20  
  3 Boone, Adrienne           10 Hamilton Cit         6:43.49    7:05.00  
  4 Villegas-Orozco, Joanna   10 Durham               7:31.00    7:18.40  
  5 Martinez, Daniela         10 Hamilton Cit         7:35.00    7:31.60  
 -- Floerke, Samantha         10 Trinity              6:39.60         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Debortoli, Darian          9 Mt Shasta           15:24.05   15:55.71  
  2 Boone, Adrienne           10 Hamilton Cit        17:47.36   18:28.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arvonen, Daisy             9 Durham                 18.45      18.18  
  2 Miller, Bailey             9 Colusa                 18.83      18.22  
  3 Merlo, Mallory             9 Durham                 19.68      19.40  
  4 Finch, Brielle             9 East Nicolau           20.65      20.82  
  5 Maghan, Claire            10 Willows                22.53      21.03  
  6 Butler, Natalie           10 East Nicolau           20.90      21.07  
  7 Saunders, Deci            10 Willows                21.23      21.27  
  8 Berglund, Adessa           9 Willows                21.58      22.37  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Bailey             9 Colusa                 56.11      54.59  
  2 Butler, Natalie           10 East Nicolau           57.95      56.74  
  3 Arvonen, Daisy             9 Durham               1:01.27      59.66  
  4 Merlo, Mallory             9 Durham               1:03.10    1:00.93  
  5 Finch, Brielle             9 East Nicolau         1:07.81    1:05.36  
  6 Maghan, Claire            10 Willows              1:03.07    1:05.98  
  7 Saunders, Deci            10 Willows              1:06.09    1:07.30  
  8 Martinez, Daniela         10 Hamilton Cit         1:09.25    1:10.51  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce                                              56.08      54.98  
  2 Durham                                              55.20      55.42  
  3 Mt Shasta                                         1:07.20    1:00.14  
  4 Willows                                             58.97    1:02.79  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham                                            4:51.53    4:46.28  
  2 Pierce                                            5:03.96    5:01.70  
  3 Mt Shasta                                         5:18.09    5:22.88  
 -- Willows                                           5:42.05         NT  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, Natalie           10 East Nicolau         3-10.00    4-02.00  
  2 Pegov, Jenifer             9 East Nicolau         3-06.00    3-08.00  
 -- Poblano, Sofia            10 Durham               4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poblano, Sofia            10 Durham               8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Luce, Nicole               9 Durham               5-06.00    7-00.00  
  3 Moyer, Ashlyn              9 Mt Shasta            6-00.00    6-06.00  
  4 Miller, Elli              10 Mt Shasta            6-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Katee             9 Willows             14-05.50   14-00.50  
  2 Smith, Alison              9 Durham              13-07.00   13-06.25  
  3 Parker, Jenna             10 Durham              15-03.50   13-03.00  
  4 Luce, Nicole               9 Durham              13-04.00   13-00.50  
  5 Juarez, Niche             10 Colusa              12-02.00   12-06.50  
  6 Pegov, Jenifer             9 East Nicolau        12-09.75   12-06.00  
  7 Rios, Nathalie             9 Hamilton Cit        12-04.00   12-05.25  
  8 Merlo, Mallory             9 Durham              12-05.75   11-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison              9 Durham              28-06.25   31-02.00  
  2 Maghan, Claire            10 Willows             30-04.00   30-03.00  
  3 Luce, Nicole               9 Durham              27-02.75   28-00.00  
  4 Young, Brooke             10 Durham              26-07.00   27-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Faupula, Alilia            9 East Nicolau        32-06.50   29-06.00  
  2 Celis, Anessa              9 Colusa              26-00.00   25-08.00  
  3 Jauregui, Liliana         10 Willows             25-02.50   24-05.50  
  4 Thompson, Mackenzie        9 Colusa              23-09.50   23-08.50  
  5 Kaur, Gurbakhash           9 East Nicolau        23-11.00   22-04.50  
  6 Espindola, Kaitlin         9 Colusa              22-04.50   22-03.00  
  7 DeLeon, Marre              9 Mt Shasta           22-09.50   21-06.50  
  8 Nolind, Sara               9 Durham              22-02.00   19-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jauregui, Liliana         10 Willows                80-06      86-11  
  2 Espindola, Kaitlin         9 Colusa                 66-01      70-05  
  3 Kaur, Gurbakhash           9 East Nicolau           58-04      64-02  
  4 Early, Bailey              9 Durham                 74-09      63-08  
  5 Lattimore, Jewel          10 Pierce                 70-02      62-11  
  6 Thompson, Mackenzie        9 Colusa                 62-00      62-07  
  7 Celis, Anessa              9 Colusa                 59-09      56-11  
  8 Nolind, Sara               9 Durham                 61-05      55-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trunkey, Damien           12 Trinity                11.44      11.15  
  2 Blair, Logan              10 Willows                11.46      11.40  
  3 Bains, Jagger             10 Live Oak               11.64      11.46  
  4 Martinez, Adrian          12 Live Oak               11.67      11.55  
  5 Barton, Johnny            11 Mt Shasta              11.92      11.62  
  6 Summers, Joseph           10 Mt Shasta              12.02      11.69  
  7 Alvarez Miranda, Armando  11 Live Oak               12.03      11.93  
  8 Morse, Dominic            11 East Nicolau           11.92      11.94  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trunkey, Damien           12 Trinity                23.13      22.48  
  2 Blair, Logan              10 Willows                23.04      22.72  
  3 Summers, Joseph           10 Mt Shasta              23.88      23.49  
  4 Chase, Sam                11 Mt Shasta              24.50      23.53  
  5 Bains, Jagger             10 Live Oak               23.94      23.64  
  6 Butts, Kohner             11 Winters                23.62      23.83  
  7 Harper, Brian             11 Trinity                24.32      24.42  
  8 Morse, Dominic            11 East Nicolau           24.22      24.47  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butts, Kohner             11 Winters                52.36      51.25  
  2 Chase, Sam                11 Mt Shasta              53.28      53.31  
  3 Ambriz, Gerardo           12 Pierce                 55.56      54.47  
  4 Harper, Brian             11 Trinity                54.99      54.83  
  5 Summers, Mawolin           9 Mt Shasta              55.93      54.87  
  6 Hamilton, Justin          12 Trinity                57.30      56.63  
  7 Urena-Valdez, Hernan      12 Hamilton Cit           58.31      58.76  
 -- Contreras, Cameron        11 Live Oak               56.69         NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hering, Ryan              12 Mt Shasta            2:10.79    2:06.30  
  2 Anderson, Jaden           12 Mt Shasta            2:12.93    2:07.38  
  3 Butts, Kohner             11 Winters              2:07.00    2:07.60  
  4 Sides, Michael            12 Willows              2:10.00    2:11.36  
  5 Ramirez, Alexis            9 Mt Shasta            2:12.87    2:14.21  
  6 Urena-Valdez, Hernan      12 Hamilton Cit         2:25.24    2:17.50  
  7 Benitez, Andres           11 Live Oak             2:20.10    2:20.06  
  8 Gaeuman, Ari               9 Trinity              2:22.67    2:21.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jaden           12 Mt Shasta            4:56.15    4:44.10  
  2 Sides, Michael            12 Willows              4:48.54    4:48.43  
  3 Ramirez, Alexis            9 Mt Shasta            4:58.93    4:52.17  
  4 Hering, Ryan              12 Mt Shasta            5:00.18    4:54.61  
  5 Navarro, Alonso           12 Williams             5:05.06    5:05.23  
  6 Benitez, Andres           11 Live Oak             5:05.11    5:14.96  
  7 Hamann, Griffin           10 Mt Shasta            5:15.13    5:19.03  
 -- Isola, Nick               11 Willows              5:12.32         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Alexis            9 Mt Shasta           10:47.04   11:17.87  
  2 Navarro, Alonso           12 Williams            10:48.09   11:30.56  
  3 Anderson, Jaden           12 Mt Shasta           11:51.45   11:58.74  
  4 Chavez, Geoffrey          11 Hamilton Cit        12:10.34   11:59.82  
  5 Hamann, Griffin           10 Mt Shasta           12:06.54   12:35.61  
  6 Benitez, Andres           11 Live Oak            12:14.19   14:08.06  
 -- Sides, Michael            12 Willows             11:25.83         NT  
 -- Hering, Ryan              12 Mt Shasta           12:08.07         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Alan              11 Willows                16.41      15.93  
  2 Barton, Johnny            11 Mt Shasta              16.06      16.41  
  3 Martinez, Adrian          12 Live Oak               17.25      16.66  
  4 Hamilton, Justin          12 Trinity                18.32      18.34  
  5 Arvonen, Cody             12 Durham                 20.15      18.42  
  6 Patterson, Grant          11 Durham                 19.09      18.67  
 -- Yang, Tommy               12 Willows                18.89         NT  
 -- Ibrahim, Keenan           12 Willows                18.95         NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barton, Johnny            11 Mt Shasta              44.10      41.28  
  2 Hunter, Alan              11 Willows                43.70      41.29  
  3 Hamilton, Justin          12 Trinity                44.25      43.44  
  4 Martinez, Adrian          12 Live Oak               46.06      44.19  
  5 Barajas, Diego            11 East Nicolau           46.39      45.26  
  6 Arvonen, Cody             12 Durham                 52.30      46.80  
  7 Patterson, Grant          11 Durham                 50.21      49.27  
  8 Ibrahim, Keenan           12 Willows                49.80    1:00.23  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta                                           46.34      45.01  
  2 Live Oak                                            47.82      45.58  
  3 East Nicolaus                                       46.97      46.60  
  4 Willows                                             48.10      48.67  
  5 Pierce                                              49.35      49.08  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta                                         3:41.22    3:37.18  
  2 Willows                                           4:01.29    3:47.74  
  3 Live Oak                                          3:59.30    3:54.47  
  4 Hamilton City                                     3:59.82    3:58.28  
  5 Trinity                                           4:01.24    3:59.10  
 -- Winters                                           4:05.98         NT  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Alan              11 Willows              5-08.00    5-10.00  
  2 Eller, Christian          12 Live Oak             5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2 Blair, Logan              10 Willows              5-06.00    5-04.00  
  2 Grace, Justin             11 Trinity              5-02.00    5-04.00  
  2 Harper, Brian             11 Trinity              5-08.00    5-04.00  
  6 Matheson, Alec            11 Winters              5-02.00    5-02.00  
  7 Gruenwald, Tate           11 Hamilton Cit         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Cody, Jason               11 Trinity              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Scribner, Shawn           10 Trinity              5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poblano, Noah             12 Durham              13-06.00   14-00.00  
  2 Harper, Brian             11 Trinity             11-00.00   10-06.00  
  3 O'Sullivan, Mason         10 Mt Shasta            6-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Heyden, Ty                11 Mt Shasta            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Cody, Jason               11 Trinity             11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trunkey, Damien           12 Trinity             21-06.00   21-04.00  
  2 Scribner, Shawn           10 Trinity             19-08.75   20-03.00  
  3 Reyes, Elisha             11 Mt Shasta           18-10.75   19-01.25  
  4 Fisher, Julius            12 Williams            18-09.00   19-00.50  
  5 Vazquez, Diego            12 Pierce              18-07.00   18-11.00  
  6 Bautista, Mauricio        11 East Nicolau        18-04.25   18-06.00  
 -- Blair, Logan              10 Willows             19-04.00         ND  
 -- Bains, Jagger             10 Live Oak            18-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trunkey, Damien           12 Trinity             42-01.50   41-10.00  
  2 Scribner, Shawn           10 Trinity             41-11.50   41-00.50  
  3 Ibrahim, Keenan           12 Willows             37-08.50   39-00.00  
  4 Reyes, Elisha             11 Mt Shasta           36-09.50   38-08.50  
  5 Eller, Christian          12 Live Oak            37-06.00   38-03.50  
  6 Bautista, Mauricio        11 East Nicolau        35-10.50   37-03.00  
  7 Gruenwald, Tate           11 Hamilton Cit        35-05.25   37-00.00  
  8 Gonzalez, Carlos          12 Willows             36-09.00   36-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Luis           11 Hamilton Cit        47-02.00   44-06.00  
  2 Brinton, Brendan          12 Trinity             40-10.00   41-01.00  
  3 Stocks, Samuel            11 Colusa              39-11.00   40-03.00  
  4 McLaughlin, Cole          11 East Nicolau        39-05.00   39-00.00  
  5 Maumasi, Ernie            11 Mt Shasta           39-06.00   38-10.50  
  6 Muldong, Devon            12 Winters             38-08.00   37-04.00  
 -- Martinez, Adrian          12 Live Oak            40-02.00         ND  
 -- Badie, Josiah             11 Durham              40-01.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camara, Steven            11 Trinity               128-11     130-00  
  2 Vasquez, Julio            12 Live Oak              121-07     121-11  
  3 Hernandez, Luis           11 Hamilton Cit          126-07     121-04  
  4 Guerrero, Nathan          12 Winters               111-07     120-05  
  5 Maumasi, Ernie            11 Mt Shasta             109-09     105-07  
  6 Matheson, Alec            11 Winters               107-05     105-02  
  7 Muldong, Devon            12 Winters               126-03     100-07  
  8 Badie, Josiah             11 Durham                108-02      92-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Venegas, Marko            10 Willows                11.60      11.34  
  2 Jimenez, Anthony          10 Winters                12.09      11.82  
  3 Calcagno, Shane           10 Colusa                 12.19      11.86  
  4 Martinez, Victor          10 Pierce                 12.21      11.91  
  5 Martinez-Del Toro, Iside  10 East Nicolau           12.68      12.31  
  6 Robinson, Devarius         9 East Nicolau           12.56      12.45  
  7 Garcia, Brendan           10 Colusa                 12.84      12.52  
  8 Olvera, Ricky             10 Hamilton Cit           12.94      12.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Venegas, Marko            10 Willows                23.18      23.56  
  2 Jimenez, Anthony          10 Winters                24.40      24.34  
  3 Del Carlo, Colby          10 Durham                 24.78      24.39  
  4 Diaz, Cesar               10 Hamilton Cit           26.95      26.23  
  5 Garcia, Brendan           10 Colusa                 26.78      26.73  
  6 Olvera, Ricky             10 Hamilton Cit           26.89      26.79  
  7 Garcia, JuanPablo          9 Winters                27.12      27.27  
 -- Lawson, Wyatt              9 East Nicolau           26.12         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Del Carlo, Colby          10 Durham                 55.60      55.33  
  2 Gutierrez, Luis           10 Pierce                 56.81      56.81  
  3 Myers, Max                 9 Pierce                 56.58      57.56  
  4 Owen, Gabe                 9 Durham                 57.65      57.78  
  5 Bunch, Dillon              9 Durham               1:00.94    1:01.55  
 -- Alberg, Jeremy             9 Winters              1:04.18         NT  
 -- Lizardo, Julian            9 East Nicolau         1:03.19         NT  
 -- Bains, Rajun               9 Live Oak             1:01.73         DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garin, Lucas               9 Colusa               2:19.97    2:17.69  
  2 Charter, Aiden             9 Pierce               2:24.84    2:24.79  
  3 Lederer, Manny             9 Willows              2:26.89    2:25.52  
  4 Albers, Lance              9 Trinity              2:34.64    2:34.19  
 -- Montejano, Alex           10 Colusa               2:38.82         NT  
 -- Brannan, Shawn             9 Durham               2:25.23         NT  
 -- Holmes, Noah              10 Winters              2:28.60         NT  
 -- Alberg, Jeremy             9 Winters              2:30.67         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Gerardo         10 Pierce               5:07.40    5:09.15  
  2 Gonzalez, David           10 Willows              5:14.68    5:13.08  
  3 Holmes, Noah              10 Winters              5:08.36    5:15.28  
  4 Brannan, Shawn             9 Durham               5:23.76    5:17.59  
  5 Garin, Lucas               9 Colusa               5:26.61    5:26.71  
  6 Davis, Jaxson              9 Winters              5:32.42    5:37.31  
  7 Valdez, Christian          9 Hamilton Cit         5:53.51    5:59.10  
 -- Dominguez, Erik           10 Willows              5:13.99         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Gerardo         10 Pierce              11:16.48   11:37.92  
  2 Gonzalez, David           10 Willows             11:20.67   11:41.89  
  3 Holmes, Noah              10 Winters             11:16.97   12:19.07  
  4 Valdez, Christian          9 Hamilton Cit        12:51.07   12:30.82  
  5 Arce, Jacob                9 Colusa              12:18.93   12:37.12  
  6 Eccles, Kael              10 Live Oak            12:41.79   12:38.07  
  7 Davis, Jaxson              9 Winters             12:42.23   12:59.58  
  8 Mills, Paul                9 Durham              14:14.58   13:50.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rubio, Diego              10 Pierce                 18.17      18.32  
  2 Andersen, Ryan            10 Winters                18.77      18.47  
  3 Garcia, Jesus              9 Willows                19.61      19.45  
  4 Huerta, Omar               9 Colusa                 19.67      19.66  
  5 Martinez-Del Toro, Iside  10 East Nicolau           21.58      20.02  
  6 Murasko, Cory             10 Durham                 18.58      20.25  
  7 Morales, Manuel            9 Colusa                 20.27      20.52  
 -- Yang, Danny               10 Willows                20.42         NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murasko, Cory             10 Durham                 46.12      44.88  
  2 Ramos, Albert             10 Winters                46.70      45.27  
  3 Gutierrez, Luis           10 Pierce                 48.56      47.32  
  4 Garcia, Jesus              9 Willows                50.68      48.40  
  5 Hernandez, Brian          10 Hamilton Cit           49.73      48.86  
  6 Rubio, Diego              10 Pierce                 48.71      49.24  
  7 Earhart, David             9 East Nicolau           51.56      50.45  
 -- Morales, Manuel            9 Colusa                 49.30         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winters                                             47.82      47.65  
  2 Pierce                                              50.33      49.54  
  3 Hamilton City                                       52.60      51.35  
  4 Durham                                              51.50      52.44  
  5 Trinity                                             54.20      53.12  
 -- Willows                                             50.77         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham                                            4:08.08    3:55.79  
  2 Pierce                                            4:06.71    3:59.46  
  3 Winters                                           4:15.67    4:07.09  
  4 Hamilton City                                     4:20.18    4:15.00  
  5 Mt Shasta                                         4:24.81    4:21.99  
  6 Willows                                           4:13.21    4:25.81  
  7 Trinity                                           4:22.11    4:32.67  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Del Carlo, Colby          10 Durham               5-09.00    5-06.00  
  2 Andersen, Ryan            10 Winters              5-08.00    5-04.00  
  3 Earhart, David             9 East Nicolau         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Stoeckel, Daniel          10 Durham               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  5 Leal, Paulo               10 Winters              4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Lederer, Manny             9 Willows              4-00.00         NH  
 -- Cloud, Connor              9 Trinity              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Sheetz, Carson            10 Trinity              4-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owen, Gabe                 9 Durham              10-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 Alley, Orion              10 Mt Shasta            7-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Martin, Kevin              9 Trinity              5-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Venegas, Marko            10 Willows             20-02.50   20-07.50  
  2 Calcagno, Shane           10 Colusa              16-02.00   18-01.50  
  3 Andersen, Ryan            10 Winters             17-07.50   17-11.25  
  4 Martinez-Del Toro, Iside  10 East Nicolau        16-05.75   16-11.25  
  5 Stoeckel, Daniel          10 Durham              16-01.00   16-04.50  
  6 Earhart, David             9 East Nicolau        15-09.50   15-10.75  
  7 Kowalkowski, Zane          9 Durham              16-07.00   15-07.25  
  8 Garcia, JuanPablo          9 Winters             16-02.00   15-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramos, Albert             10 Winters             37-07.00   38-03.00  
  2 Garcia, Jesus              9 Willows             34-01.00   35-00.50  
  3 Hernandez, Brian          10 Hamilton Cit        32-03.25   31-03.00  
  4 Rees, Christopher          9 Mt Shasta           31-08.00   28-07.00  
  5 Davis, Jaxson              9 Winters             21-06.00   22-03.00  
 -- Alberg, Jeremy             9 Winters             31-01.00         ND  
 -- Yang, Danny               10 Willows             32-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Corona, David             10 Pierce              43-05.00   43-07.00  
  2 Espinoza, Luis            10 Colusa              43-08.00   41-11.00  
  3 Cordova, Jose             10 East Nicolau        41-03.50   41-03.50  
  4 Van Dine, Jack            10 Trinity             36-11.00   39-07.50  
  5 Widener, Jonathan          9 Live Oak            36-11.00   34-05.50  
  6 Aquirre, Aram             10 Mt Shasta           34-05.00   33-10.00  
  7 Diaz, Francisco           10 Pierce              33-07.00   33-05.00  
  8 Bautista, Matthew          9 Williams            35-03.00   33-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Dine, Jack            10 Trinity               108-04     104-05  
  2 Corona, David             10 Pierce                106-07     101-00  
  3 Rivera, Hilario           10 Williams               97-10      90-11  
  4 Aquirre, Aram             10 Mt Shasta              87-01      81-09  
  5 Espinoza, Luis            10 Colusa                 88-05      80-10  
  6 Widener, Jonathan          9 Live Oak               86-05      80-06  
  7 Bidia, Joseph              9 Durham                 79-01      78-06  
  8 Diaz, Francisco           10 Pierce                 76-08      76-10  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton City              131        2) Trinity                   113   
    3) Durham                      54        4) Live Oak                   50   
    4) Mt Shasta                   50        6) Winters                    32   
    7) Pierce                      28        8) Williams                   14   
    9) Colusa                       8       10) East Nicolaus               6   
   11) Quincy                       1       11) Willows                     1   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Durham                     177        2) Mt Shasta                  65   
    3) Willows                     62        4) East Nicolaus              56   
    5) Colusa                      46        6) Pierce                     30   
    7) Hamilton City               17                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt Shasta                  139        2) Trinity                   109   
    3) Willows                     79        4) Live Oak                   53   
    5) Hamilton City               25        6) Winters                    24   
    7) Durham                      14        7) East Nicolaus              14   
    7) Williams                    14       10) Pierce                     10   
   11) Colusa                       6                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pierce                      97        2) Winters                    89   
    3) Durham                      78        4) Willows                    71   
    5) Colusa                      44        6) Hamilton City              27   
    7) Trinity                     26        8) East Nicolaus              21   
    9) Mt Shasta                   19       10) Williams                    6   
   11) Live Oak                     4                                           

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2017 10:00 PM
                           Division IV Championship                            
                             Hosted by Los Molinos                             
                     West Valley High School   - 5/19/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glaspie, Janna               Core Butte             13.72      13.27  
  2 Alcala, Lizeth               Tulelake               13.24      13.49  
  3 Patton, Arielle              Hayfork                14.64      13.96  
  4 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   14.18      14.12  
  5 Flores, Samantha             Tulelake               13.84      14.32  
  6 Gallion, Myah                Fall River             14.32      14.41  
  7 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle           14.24      14.69  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs                  28.86      27.90  
  2 Alcala, Lizeth               Tulelake               28.44      28.32  
  3 Alcala, Darlene              Tulelake               28.31      29.04  
  4 Patton, Arielle              Hayfork                30.51      30.04  
  5 Garrison, Angelica           Happy Camp             28.64      30.17  
  6 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle           29.04      30.54  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs                1:01.94    1:02.02  
  2 Pedrola, Karlee              Modoc                1:06.01    1:06.29  
  3 Ford, Teagan                 Etna                 1:05.64    1:06.81  
  4 Garrison, Angelica           Happy Camp           1:09.04    1:08.25  
  5 Patton, Arielle              Hayfork              1:07.61    1:08.36  
  6 Pfadt, Shyolyn               Burney               1:03.71    1:08.53  
  7 Garcia, Saralee              Tulelake             1:09.94    1:10.10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs                2:32.82    2:33.19  
  2 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley           3:01.84    2:41.88  
  3 Gonzalez, Gabriela           Tulelake             2:45.04    2:44.13  
  4 Toomey, Madison              Modoc                2:53.95    2:46.60  
  5 Walton, Natalie              Modoc                2:57.01    2:50.90  
  6 Sitter, Abigail              Core Butte           3:13.28    2:55.16  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs                5:43.43    5:37.10  
  2 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley           6:30.54    5:56.27  
  3 Parker, Adda                 Providence C         6:03.67    6:04.78  
  4 Garcia, Pilar                Tulelake             6:32.14    6:16.11  
  5 Hopkins, Hailey              Modoc                6:26.60    6:18.06  
  6 Gilmore, Cassidy             Etna                 6:31.76    6:23.05  
  7 Alcala, Darlene              Tulelake             6:21.64    6:32.44  
  8 Ryan, Taylor                 Modoc                6:49.13    6:46.99  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Adda                 Providence C        14:32.38   13:37.74  
  2 Hopkins, Hailey              Modoc               15:11.78   14:59.97  
  3 Sitter, Abigail              Core Butte          16:41.44   15:31.25  
  4 Downey, Nicole               Etna                16:09.62   15:34.79  
  5 Garcia, Saralee              Tulelake            15:29.04   16:04.42  
  6 Ryan, Taylor                 Modoc               17:02.88   16:21.08  
  7 Binning, Makenzie            Modoc               17:16.83   16:24.22  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glaspie, Janna               Core Butte             16.93      16.46  
  2 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte             18.65      18.46  
  3 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   18.32      18.59  
  4 Bowman, Christen             Core Butte             19.47      18.82  
  5 Roles, Molly                 Biggs                  20.89      19.64  
  6 Britton, Shaniya             Butte Valley           21.34      20.51  
  7 Mayer, Jessica               Fall River             21.46      21.86  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glaspie, Janna               Core Butte             47.48      47.87  
  2 McKinlay, Meghan             Fall River             56.24      52.52  
  3 Bowman, Christen             Core Butte             54.58      53.19  
  4 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   54.64      54.14  
  5 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte             53.23      54.81  
  6 Groteguth, Mikayla           Providence C           57.04      56.12  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                            54.24      53.29  
  2 Core Butte                                          54.89      53.98  
  3 Fall River                                          56.73      56.31  
  4 Biggs                                             1:08.22      57.87  
  5 Burney                                              58.31      57.88  
  6 Etna                                              1:00.39    1:01.29  
  7 Redding Christian                                 1:02.20    1:02.02  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                          5:16.34    4:34.58  
  2 Etna                                              4:46.01    4:35.36  
  3 Modoc                                             4:54.90    4:50.86  
  4 Core Butte                                        5:26.38    5:08.83  
  5 Biggs                                             5:43.95    5:19.99  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ford, Teagan                 Etna                 5-02.00    5-03.00  
  2 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Hang, Giang                  Core Butte           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4 Patton, Gabrielle            Hayfork              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  5 Roles, Molly                 Biggs                4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  6 McLean, Karsyn               Biggs                4-06.00    4-02.00  
  6 Tupman, Shailyn              Etna                 4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte          15-02.00   16-00.00  
  2 Collins, Megan               Biggs               14-06.00   15-08.50  
  3 Cook, Elyssa                 Fall River          14-06.00   14-09.00  
  4 Rizzardo, Cailey             Etna                14-00.00   14-07.00  
  5 Garcia, Saralee              Tulelake            13-03.25   14-05.00  
  6 Miller, Felicity             Etna                13-09.50   14-00.00  
  7 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle        13-07.75   13-02.50  
  8 Venegas, Rayleeawna          Fall River          12-08.50   12-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Groteguth, Mikayla           Providence C        31-09.00   31-02.50  
  2 Hang, Giang                  Core Butte          30-02.00   30-03.75  
  3 McLean, Karsyn               Biggs               29-09.00   29-06.50  
  4 Maier, Kristen               Fall River          30-00.00   28-09.75  
  5 Ramirez, Jenny               Butte Valley        27-06.50   28-05.00  
  6 Dean, Sara                   Fall River          26-08.75   27-07.50  
  7 Britton, Shaniya             Butte Valley        27-05.50  J27-07.50  
  8 Garcia, Saralee              Tulelake            28-07.50   26-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Caitlin             Etna                30-07.75   31-11.50  
  2 Mejia, Nina                  Fall River          27-02.00   29-00.75  
  3 Forrester, Emmaline          Etna                28-11.75   28-01.00  
  4 Ristuccia, Heidi             Golden Eagle        27-11.00   27-06.00  
  5 Parker, Adda                 Providence C        28-06.00   27-04.50  
  6 Perez, Cristal               Butte Valley        26-05.50   25-10.00  
  7 Little, Maisy                Biggs               27-06.00   25-02.75  
  8 Pate, Caitlyn                Biggs               26-09.00   25-00.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Caitlin             Etna                  106-03      86-06  
  2 Gonzalez, Gabriela           Tulelake               83-05      85-10  
  3 Forrester, Emmaline          Etna                   86-09      82-03  
  4 Yeager, Keely                Redding Chri        78-08.50      75-05  
  5 Parker, Adda                 Providence C        83-00.50      75-03  
  6 Pate, Caitlyn                Biggs                  84-09      74-08  
  7 Baker, Lilly                 Biggs                  84-04      73-05  
  8 Macias, Daniella             Butte Valley           63-09      67-04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton               14.64      14.83  
  2 Olhiser, Jackie              Happy Camp             14.74      14.95  
  3 Layne, Shae                  Hayfork                15.99      15.11  
  4 Thomas, Leilani              Loyalton               15.14      15.13  
  5 VanderDussen, Anje           Providence C           16.23      15.90  
  6 Honan, Chloe                 Biggs                  24.27      20.50  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holbrook, Baylin             Butte Valley           31.04      30.47  
  2 Layne, Shae                  Hayfork                32.65      31.19  
  3 Thomas, Leilani              Loyalton               32.94      32.96  
  4 Olhiser, Jackie              Happy Camp             30.91      34.41  
  5 Gaskell, Laura               Providence C           35.51      35.01  
  6 Honan, Chloe                 Biggs                  49.85      43.72  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holbrook, Baylin             Butte Valley         1:13.24    1:14.45  
  2 Honan, Chloe                 Biggs                1:39.58    1:37.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galindo, Ella                Happy Camp           8:40.74    8:35.33  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanderDussen, Anje           Providence C           19.86      19.87  
  2 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton               20.34      20.35  
  3 Thomas, Leilani              Loyalton               21.54      21.55  
  4 Gaskell, Laura               Providence C           21.66      21.67  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanderDussen, Anje           Providence C           59.27    1:02.84  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton            11-00.50   12-07.00  
  2 Castillo, Lluvia             Butte Valley        11-07.00   11-08.50  
  3 Thomas, Leilani              Loyalton            11-04.25  J11-08.50  
  4 Gaskell, Laura               Providence C        12-01.00   11-06.50  
  5 Wood, Annika                 Redding Chri        10-05.50    9-10.00  
 -- Keepers, Sierra              Redding Chri        11-10.50         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Emerson                Loyalton            23-05.00   24-07.50  
  2 Keepers, Sierra              Redding Chri        23-04.00   22-11.25  
  3 Wood, Annika                 Redding Chri        21-05.00   21-00.00  
  4 Stratton, Faith              Los Molinos         20-02.00   18-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Layne, Shae                  Hayfork             26-00.50   25-07.75  
  2 Wingo, Jocelyn               Mercy               25-09.00   24-09.75  
  3 Garcia, Adriana              Happy Camp          21-11.00   24-03.75  
  4 VanderDussen, Anje           Providence C        24-06.00   23-00.75  
  5 Winkle, Kylie                Butte Valley        20-11.50   21-11.00  
  6 Pasqual, Charlene            Redding Chri        22-02.00   18-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kaitlyn             Dunsmuir               69-03      84-08  
  2 Layne, Shae                  Hayfork                86-00      80-03  
  3 Pasqual, Charlene            Redding Chri        50-04.50      63-05  
  4 Winkle, Kylie                Butte Valley           54-05      54-06  
  5 Garcia, Adriana              Happy Camp             64-00      52-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis               Biggs                  12.36      11.51  
  2 Villarruel, Gerardo          Burney                 12.09      11.95  
  3 McCartney, Shaye             Happy Camp             11.56      11.97  
  4 Jimenez, Alejandro           Burney                 12.04      12.05  
  5 Eberhart, Ezra               Loyalton               12.07      12.18  
  6 Ashcraft, Treyce             Dunsmuir               11.94      12.20  
  7 Edmondson, Luke              Providence C           12.78      12.27  
  8 Martinez, Austin             Butte Valley           12.10      12.38  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Layton, Devonn               Etna                   23.25      23.28  
  2 Jimenez, Favian              Burney                 24.45      24.20  
  3 Gonzalez, Luis               Biggs                  24.62      24.27  
  4 Rogers, Brian                Redding Chri           25.12      24.37  
  5 Edmondson, Luke              Providence C           25.59      25.15  
  6 Eberhart, Ezra               Loyalton               25.45      25.22  
  7 Iniguez, Jonathan            Fall River             25.30      25.28  
  8 Winter, Paul                 Fall River             26.46      26.45  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Layton, Devonn               Etna                   51.09      50.98  
  2 Velazquez, Daniel            Biggs                  52.70      52.35  
  3 Rogers, Brian                Redding Chri           53.78      53.52  
  4 Jimenez, Favian              Burney                 54.41      54.70  
  5 Walker, Teagan               Tulelake             1:00.15    1:00.44  
  6 Zuniga, Ezequiel             Tulelake             1:00.54    1:00.51  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Daniel            Biggs                2:10.49    2:05.56  
  2 Klopfer, Johnny              Hayfork              2:17.51    2:10.38  
  3 Caro, Brian                  Biggs                2:15.66    2:12.81  
  4 Winter, Paul                 Fall River           2:18.94    2:19.97  
  5 Allen, Scott                 Redding Chri         2:25.20    2:26.53  
  6 Triance, Noah                Happy Camp           2:43.19    2:44.20  
  7 Wohnoutka, Joe               Loyalton             3:04.44    2:46.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Michael              Etna                 4:57.27    4:57.40  
  2 Van Denend, Isaiah           Redding Chri         5:04.57    4:57.43  
  3 Reese, James                 Providence C         5:05.80    5:00.35  
  4 Nelson, Kyle                 Herlong              5:27.44    5:10.64  
  5 Pruitt, Ryan                 Burney               5:02.30    5:15.88  
  6 Schreiber, Garren            Core Butte           5:32.53    5:35.63  
  7 Bahen, Brett                 Etna                 5:49.71    5:48.08  
  8 Triance, Noah                Happy Camp           6:22.44    6:06.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Denend, Isaiah           Redding Chri        11:46.38   11:17.71  
  2 Nelson, Kyle                 Herlong             11:59.04   11:19.92  
  3 Pruitt, Ryan                 Burney              11:42.49   11:22.14  
  4 Davis, Reno                  Etna                11:59.58   11:46.06  
  5 Manthei, Abraham             Providence C        12:47.09   12:49.34  
  6 Honea, David                 Biggs               14:23.85   14:15.01  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis               Biggs                  18.27      16.77  
  2 Osborne, Chazz               Biggs                  19.22      18.45  
  3 Gibbany, Aidan               Core Butte             18.77      18.87  
  4 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley             19.84      19.25  
  5 Urlie, Eli                   Burney                 19.74      19.40  
  6 Bates, Ezekiel               Core Butte             21.41      20.94  
  7 Dahle, Reagan                Big Valley             21.44      21.04  
  8 Bonsey, Payton               Burney                 22.61      21.76  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis               Biggs                  43.06      43.85  
  2 Edmondson, Luke              Providence C           43.96      44.69  
  3 Osborne, Chazz               Biggs                  44.96      46.49  
  4 Scott, Bryce                 Biggs                  48.18      47.27  
  5 Urlie, Eli                   Burney                 48.21      49.96  
  6 Dahle, Reagan                Big Valley             53.44      50.31  
  7 Bonsey, Payton               Burney                 56.25      55.06  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burney                                              46.32      46.25  
  2 Butte Valley                                        50.44      48.92  
  3 Biggs                                               49.38      49.49  
  4 Core Butte                                          50.28      50.76  
  5 Redding Christian                                   52.80      51.68  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Biggs                                             4:01.80    3:56.42  
  2 Burney                                            3:53.11    3:58.20  
  3 Redding Christian                                 4:12.36    4:04.89  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Halderman, Jacob             Hayfork              6-02.00    6-06.00  
  2 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley           6-00.00    6-02.00  
  3 Perez, Rene                  Butte Valley         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  4 Scott, Bryce                 Biggs                5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Macy, Gus                    Tulelake             5-08.00    5-04.00  
  6 Murray, Devin                Burney               5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  7 McBride, Carson              Biggs                5-04.00    5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baham, Shawn                 Weed                12-00.00   13-00.00  
  2 Macy, Gus                    Tulelake            10-00.00   10-06.00  
  3 Schumacher, William          Tulelake             9-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley           9-06.00    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iniguez, Jonathan            Fall River          19-02.25   20-05.00  
  2 Velazquez, Daniel            Biggs               19-01.00   19-09.50  
  3 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley          18-08.50   19-03.50  
  4 McCartney, Shaye             Happy Camp          18-09.25   18-10.50  
  5 Perez, Rene                  Butte Valley        18-01.50   18-06.50  
  6 Scott, Bryce                 Biggs               20-06.00   18-06.00  
  7 Klopfer, Johnny              Hayfork             18-00.50   18-00.50  
  8 Santamaria, Elliot           Burney              17-06.50   17-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iniguez, Jonathan            Fall River          39-08.00   39-09.25  
  2 Perez, Rene                  Butte Valley        38-04.00   39-06.75  
  3 Velazquez, Daniel            Biggs               39-00.00   39-00.25  
  4 Jimenez, Favian              Burney              37-07.50   37-00.00  
  5 Glazzard, Nicholas           Burney              36-09.50   36-09.25  
  6 Langford, Jb                 Butte Valley        36-11.00   36-09.00  
  7 Smith, Kameron               Biggs               38-01.00   36-07.00  
  8 Santamaria, Elliot           Burney              36-09.75   34-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dahle, Reagan                Big Valley          38-06.00   42-11.50  
  2 Baro, Chase                  Loyalton            39-03.50   39-09.25  
  3 Santillian, Freddie          Biggs               37-04.00   39-08.75  
  4 Jimenez, Alejandro           Burney              39-02.50   38-06.00  
  5 Walker, Sid                  Tulelake            38-06.00   36-06.50  
  6 Avelar, Michael              Burney              34-08.00   36-06.25  
  7 Beck, Evan                   Core Butte          37-00.00   35-10.50  
  8 Ashcraft, Treyce             Dunsmuir            37-06.50   35-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Sid                  Tulelake              113-01     113-10  
  2 Santillian, Freddie          Biggs               05-10.50     113-02  
  3 Jimenez, Alejandro           Burney                106-07     107-05  
  4 Stampfli, Levi               Weed                   92-10     106-06  
  5 Boese, Weston                Butte Valley           99-07     105-05  
  6 Manthei, Abraham             Providence C          102-09     103-03  
  7 Lerch, Franz                 Butte Valley           99-00      98-01  
  8 McBride, Carson              Biggs               07-10.50      92-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gunther, Austin              Providence C           13.19      12.54  
  2 Wohnutka, Luke               Loyalton               12.06      12.59  
  3 Sullivan, James              Butte Valley           12.65      12.91  
  4 Baker, Larry                 Dunsmuir               12.16      12.96  
  5 Pappani-McDermott, Kai       Core Butte             13.69      13.07  
  6 Napoli, Nathaniel            Core Butte             13.77      13.12  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gunther, Austin              Providence C           26.32      25.48  
  2 Daugherty, Jordan            Core Butte             27.17      26.27  
  3 Gawthrop, Matthew            Core Butte             27.79      26.95  
  4 Schmitt, Garrett             Big Valley             27.50      27.97  
  5 Pappani-McDermott, Kai       Core Butte             27.87      29.34  
  6 Starr, Indigo                Big Valley             30.84      29.47  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gunther, Austin              Providence C           57.99      56.64  
  2 Daugherty, Jordan            Core Butte             59.84      58.81  
  3 Long, Jacob                  Core Butte           1:00.24      59.23  
  4 Starr, Indigo                Big Valley           1:07.54    1:04.50  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herrera, Franky              Biggs                2:30.23    2:23.25  
  2 Long, Jacob                  Core Butte           2:42.79    2:27.38  
  3 Zikan, Luke                  Redding Chri         2:33.33    2:30.45  
  4 Hohberg, Andrew              Providence C         2:35.00    2:34.67  
  5 Velazquez, Joey              Biggs                2:35.18    2:35.04  
  6 Galindo, Rudolf              Happy Camp           3:15.44    2:37.44  
  7 Triance, Elijah              Happy Camp           2:45.54    2:39.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Damion             Loyalton             5:23.04    5:08.18  
  2 Herrera, Franky              Biggs                5:26.62    5:20.11  
  3 Spencer, Caleb               Core Butte           5:28.47    5:31.23  
  4 Neher, Jesse                 Core Butte           5:28.62    5:39.11  
  5 VanderDussen, Willem         Providence C         5:36.58    5:46.85  
  6 Triance, Elijah              Happy Camp           6:18.04    6:09.27  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 D'Andrea, Denny              Los Molinos         12:25.82   12:17.38  
  2 Flores, Jesus                Biggs               13:25.36   12:49.62  
  3 German, Elijah               Core Butte          13:34.76   12:52.33  
  4 Smith, Jared                 Redding Chri        13:15.47   12:52.49  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jacob                Core Butte             52.47      54.31  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Core Butte                                          50.27      49.74  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Core Butte                                        4:23.67    4:17.11  
  2 Redding Christian                                 4:43.59    4:30.62  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Larry                 Dunsmuir             5-08.00    5-11.00  
  2 Wohnutka, Luke               Loyalton             5-04.00    5-06.00  
  3 Schmitt, Garrett             Big Valley           4-10.00    5-00.00  
  4 Bishop, Jacob                Core Butte           4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  5 VanderDussen, Willem         Providence C         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Garrett             Big Valley           8-06.00    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Larry                 Dunsmuir            18-08.50   18-07.50  
  2 Sullivan, James              Butte Valley        16-09.00   18-01.00  
  3 Wohnutka, Luke               Loyalton            18-08.00   17-05.00  
  4 Napoli, Nathaniel            Core Butte          17-01.00   16-09.00  
  5 Robertson, Levi              Butte Valley        15-06.75   16-06.50  
  6 Bishop, Jacob                Core Butte          15-04.00   14-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Levi              Butte Valley        33-04.00   33-03.75  
  2 Castaneda, Jorge             Biggs               33-01.00   32-05.25  
  3 Velazquez, Joey              Biggs               33-00.00   32-00.50  
  4 Bishop, Jacob                Core Butte          30-02.00   31-04.50  
  5 Donnelly, Damion             Loyalton            31-00.00   31-03.75  
  6 Olsson, Evan                 Loyalton            26-00.00   26-07.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wohnutka, Luke               Loyalton            31-07.00   32-08.25  
  2 Castaneda, Jorge             Biggs               32-01.00   32-03.00  
  3 Amparo, Carlos               Butte Valley        32-06.50   31-10.75  
  4 Valenzula, Damian            Happy Camp          32-03.00   30-10.75  
  5 Tuccillo, Andrew             Core Butte          29-11.00   29-01.50  
  6 Cachu, Miguel                Butte Valley        28-09.00   26-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Castaneda, Jorge             Biggs                  71-08      75-00  
  2 Valenzula, Damian            Happy Camp             72-08      72-09  
  3 Tuccillo, Andrew             Core Butte             76-08      72-03  
  4 Cachu, Miguel                Butte Valley           69-02      70-11  
  5 Amparo, Carlos               Butte Valley           65-07      58-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CORE Butte                  93        2) Etna                       67.50
    3) Tulelake                    66        4) Biggs                      65.50
    5) Fall River                  34        6) Providence Christian       31   
    6) Modoc                       31        8) Big Valley                 16   
    8) Hayfork                     16       10) Weed                       14   
   11) Golden Eagle Charter        13       12) Happy Camp                  6   
   13) Butte Valley                 4       13) Redding Christian           4   
   15) Burney                       3                                           
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyalton                    60        2) Providence Christian       36   
    3) Butte Valley                34        4) Hayfork                    32   
    5) Happy Camp                  30        6) Redding Christian          23   
    7) Dunsmuir                    10        7) Biggs                      10   
    9) Mercy                        8       10) Los Molinos                 4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Biggs                      128        2) Burney                     72   
    3) Redding Christian           38        4) Etna                       34   
    5) Big Valley                  33        6) Tulelake                   31   
    7) Butte Valley                27        8) Fall River                 24   
    9) Providence Christian        19       10) Hayfork                    18   
   11) Weed                        14       12) CORE Butte                 12   
   12) Herlong                     12       14) Loyalton                   11   
   14) Happy Camp                  11       16) Dunsmuir                    1   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CORE Butte                 108        2) Biggs                      60   
    3) Loyalton                    45        4) Butte Valley               39   
    5) Providence Christian        38        6) Big Valley                 25   
    7) Dunsmuir                    24        8) Redding Christian          18   
    9) Happy Camp                  14       10) Los Molinos                10   
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/25/2016 10:05 PM
                2016.05.20_Division_3_Championships - 5/20/2016                
                           Divisions 3 Championships                           
                              Durham High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.04  2002        Teikeira, Paradise                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzalez, Mariana         11 Hamilton               13.34      13.33   NWI 
  2 Henry, Emmy                9 University P           13.61      13.43   NWI 
  3 Ramos, Emely              12 Hamilton               13.55      13.47   NWI 
  4 Fornaciari, Nicole        10 Trinity                13.86      13.56   NWI 
  5 Castellon, Angela         10 Live Oak               13.77      13.69   NWI 
  6 Fuentes, Lucy             12 Hamilton               14.04      13.87   NWI 
  7 Mendoza, Edith            10 Live Oak               13.81      13.88   NWI 
  8 Zepeda, Evelyn            12 Willows                13.80      14.30   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ramos, Emely              12 Hamilton               28.33      27.73   NWI 
  2 Andrus, Emily             11 Mt Shasta              27.88      27.82   NWI 
  3 Fornaciari, Nicole        10 Trinity                28.39      28.16   NWI 
  4 Castellon, Angela         10 Live Oak               28.42      28.77   NWI 
  5 Hines, Carly              11 Durham                 29.54      28.97   NWI 
  6 Henry, Emmy                9 University P           28.73      29.51   NWI 
  7 Chin, Karly               12 University P           29.18      29.86   NWI 
  8 Mendoza, Edith            10 Live Oak               29.13      29.93   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauren             9 Trinity              1:01.87    1:01.64  
  2 Bryant, Lindsay           10 Durham               1:02.92    1:03.31  
  3 Andrus, Emily             11 Mt Shasta            1:02.77    1:03.62  
  4 Chin, Karly               12 University P         1:04.47    1:03.69  
  5 Fornaciari, Nicole        10 Trinity              1:04.40    1:04.48  
  6 Hines, Carly              11 Durham               1:03.28    1:05.11  
  7 Lafnear, Keri             11 Live Oak             1:13.94    1:09.24  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:16.10  2003        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            11 Hamilton             2:28.65    2:22.42  
  2 Harper, Lauren             9 Trinity              2:41.62    2:33.67  
  3 Coffee, Ellie             11 Durham               2:38.67    2:37.76  
  4 Murillo, Alicia            9 Hamilton             2:41.10    2:38.00  
  5 Flores, Gisselle          10 Hamilton             2:46.06    2:43.42  
  6 White, Mollie             10 University P         2:50.00    2:56.48  
  7 Kaur, Rajveer              9 Live Oak             2:56.41    2:58.83  
  8 Ortega, Marisol           11 Live Oak             2:58.74    3:02.88  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            11 Hamilton             5:16.55    5:28.39  
  2 Bonivert, Marissa          9 Mt Shasta            5:39.55    5:35.07  
  3 Tate, Savannah            11 University P         5:52.09    5:36.12  
  4 Murillo, Alicia            9 Hamilton             5:44.61    5:42.62  
  5 Kaur, Rajveer              9 Live Oak             6:39.83    5:59.87  
  6 White, Mollie             10 University P         6:27.54    6:11.98  
  7 Coffee, Ellie             11 Durham               6:06.91    6:14.89  
  8 Ortega, Marisol           11 Live Oak             6:51.66    6:37.06  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koehnen, Kelly            11 Hamilton            12:19.03   12:14.35  
  2 Bonivert, Marissa          9 Mt Shasta           12:43.76   12:24.80  
  3 Tate, Savannah            11 University P        13:38.42   12:40.04  
  4 Babcock, Logan            12 University P        14:15.40   13:47.43  
  5 Kaur, Rajveer              9 Live Oak            15:15.83   14:15.18  
  6 Ortega, Marisol           11 Live Oak            16:19.12   15:20.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Mariana         11 Hamilton               16.47      16.06   NWI 
  2 Harwood, Lily             11 Trinity                18.14      18.11   NWI 
  3 Lujan, Kristine           11 Mt Shasta              18.24      18.21   NWI 
  4 Leveroni, Melody          12 Hamilton               19.00      18.65   NWI 
  5 Harrington, Cameron       11 University P           18.94      18.68   NWI 
  6 Eller, Meliah              9 Live Oak               18.54      18.77   NWI 
  7 Gould, Mackenzie          12 University P           18.84      19.38   NWI 
  8 Enriquez, Janet            9 Live Oak               20.82      21.14   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fox, Lexi                 11 Hamilton               53.80      52.04  
  2 Eller, Meliah              9 Live Oak               53.34      52.67  
  3 Gould, Mackenzie          12 University P           56.50      53.14  
  4 Harrington, Cameron       11 University P           54.90      54.19  
  5 Harwood, Lily             11 Trinity                56.25      57.85  
  6 Enriquez, Janet            9 Live Oak             1:10.36    1:06.15  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton High School  'A'                           51.33      51.46  
  2 Durham High School  'A'                             53.73      53.17  
  3 University Prep  'A'                                53.21      53.75  
  4 Live Oak  'A'                                       56.02      54.18  
  5 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      53.78      54.55  
  6 Pierce High School  'A'                             55.09      56.09  
  7 Willows  'A'                                      1:00.41      58.35  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton High School  'A'                         4:31.44    4:19.66  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                      4:30.13    4:24.72  
  3 University Prep  'A'                              4:38.10    4:29.04  
  4 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    4:31.04    4:33.93  
  5 Pierce High School  'A'                           5:01.92    5:08.83  
  6 Willows  'A'                                      5:33.40    5:23.18  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Echols, Emily             11 University P         4-08.00    5-00.00  
  2 Bryant, Lindsay           10 Durham               5-01.00    4-10.00  
  3 Marsh, Carlyn             10 Pierce               4-06.00    4-08.00  
  4 Cherry, Cora              11 Pierce               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  5 Salazar, Leslie           11 Live Oak             4-04.00    4-06.00  
  6 Fox, Lexi                 11 Hamilton             4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  7 Miskin, Ellie             10 Live Oak             4-02.00    4-04.00  
  8 Lujan, Kristine           11 Mt Shasta            4-06.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bray, Sarina              10 Mt Shasta            7-06.00    7-06.00  
  2 Lujan, Kristine           11 Mt Shasta            8-00.00   J7-06.00  
  3 Beans, Maddy              11 Trinity              5-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Lucena, Carmen            12 Durham               8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Lucy             12 Hamilton            14-11.25   15-03.25   NWI 
  2 Boualinthong, kathileana  11 Pierce              16-04.00   14-09.50   NWI 
  3 Passidakis, Angelique     11 University P        14-07.00   14-04.75   NWI 
  4 Higley, Taryn             10 University P        14-01.50   14-02.50   NWI 
  5 Southam, Savannah         11 Durham              14-01.50   14-01.75   NWI 
  6 Eller, Meliah              9 Live Oak            14-00.75   13-10.25   NWI 
  7 Garcia, Lynette           12 Hamilton            14-00.50   13-10.00   NWI 
  8 Long, Seidi               11 Winters             13-00.75   13-03.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Passidakis, Angelique     11 University P        32-04.25   32-11.00   NWI 
  2 Fuentes, Lucy             12 Hamilton            30-09.50   32-06.00   NWI 
  3 Boualinthong, kathileana  11 Pierce              30-06.50   29-05.00   NWI 
  4 Higley, Taryn             10 University P        28-04.50   29-01.00   NWI 
  5 Diaz, Lilia               11 Hamilton            28-08.00   28-08.00   NWI 
  6 Diaz, Lizette             11 Hamilton            28-09.50   28-01.50   NWI 
 -- Godinez, kristina         12 Pierce              29-04.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Kathryn             9 Hamilton            31-04.00   31-03.50  
  2 McKnight, Tyyler          11 Mt Shasta           29-08.25   30-03.50  
  3 Andrus, Abby              10 Mt Shasta           28-11.00   29-03.25  
  4 Bergwall, Meghan          10 University P        26-10.50   27-09.50  
  5 Benedict, Samantha        11 Mt Shasta           27-01.50   25-05.50  
  6 Gallo, Kenya              11 Winters             24-11.50   23-08.50  
 -- Olsen, Stine              12 Winters             27-03.25         ND  
 -- Guerrero, Rylee           12 Winters             28-04.00         ND  
 -- Godinez, kristina         12 Pierce              30-03.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKnight, Tyyler          11 Mt Shasta             102-00      98-09  
  2 Mundo, Salma              11 Hamilton               94-01      77-09  
  3 Benedict, Samantha        11 Mt Shasta              83-07   74-01.50  
  4 Martinez, Alejandra       12 Colusa                 76-09      68-06  
 -- Sullivan, Megan           11 East Nicolaus          87-04         ND  
 -- Velasquez, Yasmin         12 Pierce                 88-04         ND  
 -- Guerrero, Rylee           12 Winters                80-06         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Fabiola        11 Pierce                 87-05         ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ambriz, Monstserrat        9 Pierce                 13.27      13.44   NWI 
  2 Odurukwe, Millie           9 University P           14.05      14.07   NWI 
  3 Cruz, Flor                10 Williams               14.51      14.40   NWI 
  4 Barajas, Citlali          10 Willows                13.92      14.48   NWI 
  5 Muniz, Callie              9 Pierce                 14.13      14.58   NWI 
  6 Alvarado, Azucena         10 Hamilton               14.46      14.61   NWI 
  7 Perkes, Audrey            10 Willows                14.45      14.65   NWI 
  8 Hamilton, Angela           9 Mt Shasta              15.25      16.06   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ambriz, Monstserrat        9 Pierce                 28.35      28.30   NWI 
  2 Muniz, Callie              9 Pierce                 29.07      28.92   NWI 
  3 Barajas, Citlali          10 Willows                29.22      29.66   NWI 
  4 Odurukwe, Millie           9 University P           29.94      30.02   NWI 
  5 Perkes, Audrey            10 Willows                30.52      30.68   NWI 
  6 Cimino, Megan             10 Pierce                 30.84      31.91   NWI 
  7 Doerschel, Alyssa          9 University P           32.48      32.70   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Brooke              9 Durham               1:09.64    1:08.15  
  2 Britten, Blaire           10 Durham               1:10.43    1:09.90  
  3 Zuniga, Erica             10 Williams             1:09.75    1:10.08  
  4 Jimenez, Natalie          10 University P         1:13.44    1:11.29  
  5 Rank, Gianna               9 University P         1:16.84    1:13.17  
  6 Barba, Marisol            10 Pierce               1:12.25    1:13.69  
  7 Becerra, Elizabeth         9 Colusa               1:21.06    1:14.93  
  8 Wilson, Bailey            10 Colusa               1:19.65    1:20.75  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arellano, Ivett           10 Winters              2:38.91    2:36.10  
  2 Young, Brooke              9 Durham               2:51.80    2:46.27  
  3 Britten, Blaire           10 Durham               2:55.57    2:49.79  
  4 Becerra, Elizabeth         9 Colusa               3:01.59    2:57.75  
  5 Domanski, MeiLin          10 Mt Shasta            3:07.25    3:08.91  
  6 Sanchez, Brenda           10 Live Oak             3:08.17    3:22.61  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arellano, Ivett           10 Winters              5:57.95    5:46.22  
  2 Wood, Sylvia               9 Quincy               6:26.23    6:29.90  
  3 Domanski, MeiLin          10 Mt Shasta            6:55.64    6:37.45  
  4 Martinez, Daniela          9 Hamilton             7:23.08    6:50.94  
  5 Juarez, Niche              9 Colusa               7:07.25    7:12.25  
  6 Sanchez, Brenda           10 Live Oak             7:08.84    7:16.19  
  7 Perez, Leticia            10 Live Oak             7:19.89    7:32.36  
  8 Boone, Adrienne            9 Hamilton             8:04.05    7:54.05  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Sylvia               9 Quincy              14:32.80   14:16.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Kelli             10 Trinity                17.94      17.42   NWI 
  2 Walmer, Emily             10 Quincy                 18.34      18.32   NWI 
  3 Almond, Ashley            10 East Nicolaus          19.73      19.15   NWI 
  4 Diaz, Izabel              10 Hamilton               19.37      19.17   NWI 
  5 Denney, Madalyn           10 University P           20.94      20.05   NWI 
  6 Hernandez, Lizbeth        10 Williams               19.73      20.15   NWI 
  7 Saunders, Deci             9 Willows                20.79      21.30   NWI 
  8 Soto, Valerie              9 Winters                21.38      21.32   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Castillo, Isabella        10 East Nicolaus          56.66      54.07  
  2 Hernandez, Lizbeth        10 Williams               55.58      55.14  
  3 Walmer, Emily             10 Quincy                 56.26      55.42  
  4 Diaz, Izabel              10 Hamilton               57.16      57.79  
  5 Leigh, Charlotte          10 University P         1:01.78    1:01.60  
  6 Soto, Valerie              9 Winters              1:01.70    1:03.61  
  7 Jimenez, Natalie          10 University P         1:03.30    1:05.26  
  8 Saunders, Deci             9 Willows              1:02.57    1:07.67  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce High School  'B'                             54.26      54.15  
  2 Williams High School  'A'                           55.13      54.95  
  3 Willows  'A'                                      1:00.07      57.66  
  4 Hamilton High School  'A'                           59.00      58.75  
  5 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      58.53    1:01.07  
  6 Colusa  'A'                                       1:05.28    1:02.61  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce High School  'B'                           5:01.04    4:49.02  
  2 Willows  'A'                                      5:04.14    4:59.97  
  3 University Prep  'A'                              5:16.80    5:04.75  
  4 Hamilton High School  'A'                         5:08.44    5:10.82  
  5 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    5:25.40    5:18.01  
  6 Colusa  'A'                                       5:34.65    5:21.38  
 
Girls High Jump Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Almond, Ashley            10 East Nicolaus        4-06.00    4-06.00  
  2 Leigh, Charlotte          10 University P         4-00.00    4-02.00  
  3 Neal, Serrah              10 East Nicolaus        4-00.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Kennedy, Savanna          10 Trinity              4-00.00         NH  
 -- Rogers, Kelli             10 Trinity              4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Elli               9 Mt Shasta            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Clark, Megan               9 Mt Shasta            6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Jr Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Almond, Ashley            10 East Nicolaus       14-03.25   14-03.00   NWI 
  2 Marrs, Rachel             10 Durham              13-00.75   14-01.50   NWI 
  3 Alvarado, Azucena         10 Hamilton            13-00.25   12-09.50   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Bailey            10 Colusa              12-04.00   11-08.50   NWI 
 -- Ward, Cydnee              10 East Nicolaus       13-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Jr Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Marrs, Rachel             10 Durham              28-11.00   29-10.00   NWI 
  2 Walmer, Emily             10 Quincy              27-09.50   28-03.50   NWI 
 -- Gaeuman, Dara             10 Trinity             30-04.50         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jauregui, Liliana          9 Willows             22-00.00   24-02.50  
  2 Lupio, Dana               10 Mt Shasta           22-03.50   23-07.75  
  3 Thornsberry, Ashlee          East Nicolaus       23-01.00   23-04.50  
  4 Iversen-Krampitz, Geneva  10 Live Oak            22-03.00   22-02.50  
  5 Brown, Bailey             10 University P        22-09.75   21-07.00  
  6 Carriere, Cristina        10 Willows             20-01.50   20-07.00  
  7 Casorla, Claudia           9 Colusa              20-02.25   20-06.00  
  8 Holman, Emily              9 Durham              20-09.00   19-08.00  
 -- Alvarez, Raina            10 Colusa              27-10.25         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carriere, Cristina        10 Willows                77-10      76-01  
  2 Jauregui, Liliana          9 Willows                65-00      73-02  
  3 Thornsberry, Ashlee          East Nicolaus          56-02      70-11  
  4 Brown, Bailey             10 University P           65-03   67-03.50  
  5 Manz, Vanessa             10 University P           54-09      59-11  
  6 Lupio, Dana               10 Mt Shasta              53-02      58-10  
  7 Neal, Serrah              10 East Nicolaus          46-11   44-06.50  
 -- Alvarez, Raina            10 Colusa                 63-00         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Adrian          11 Live Oak               11.50      11.37   NWI 
  2 Schwartz, Nick            11 Mt Shasta              11.63      11.66   NWI 
  3 Miller, Rylie             12 University P           11.63      11.73   NWI 
  4 Branton, Trevor           10 University P           11.56      11.76   NWI 
  5 Dowdy, Derek              12 Hamilton               11.64      11.83   NWI 
  6 Huerta, Ricky             12 Pierce                 11.80      11.95   NWI 
  7 Rice, Jordan              10 University P           11.75      12.11   NWI 
  8 Rodriguez, Abraham        11 Winters                12.00      12.24   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Nick            11 Mt Shasta              23.44      23.50   NWI 
  2 Miller, Rylie             12 University P           23.54      23.76   NWI 
  3 Huerta, Ricky             12 Pierce                 24.13      24.38   NWI 
  4 Hayward, Tyler            11 University P           24.67      24.57   NWI 
  5 Morse, Dominic            10 East Nicolaus          25.19      24.72   NWI 
  6 Fowler, Myles             12 University P           24.52      24.95   NWI 
  7 Bains, Jagger              9 Live Oak               25.41      25.88   NWI 
  8 Hernandez, Miguel         11 Willows                25.28      27.05   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flores, Fernando          12 Hamilton               54.12      52.21  
  2 Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod  12 Mt Shasta              53.67      52.22  
  3 Miller, Drew              12 Mt Shasta              54.21      52.81  
  4 Chase, Sam                10 Mt Shasta              55.06      53.74  
  5 Clements, Luke            12 University P           54.19      53.92  
  6 Ambriz, Gerardo           11 Pierce                 54.79      56.65  
  7 Hill, Brandon             12 Colusa                 58.35      57.31  
  8 Hernandez, Miguel         11 Willows                58.17      58.18  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morzenti, Chris           12 Mt Shasta            1:57.75    2:00.27  
  2 Hering, Ryan              11 Mt Shasta            2:01.84    2:01.62  
  3 Clements, Luke            12 University P         2:02.54    2:02.96  
  4 Sides, Michael            11 Willows              2:12.43    2:13.80  
  5 Cramer, Michael           11 University P         2:04.44    2:19.81  
  6 Romero, Moises            12 Hamilton             2:26.97    2:20.22  
  7 Eccles, Calvin            11 Live Oak             2:17.64    2:31.82  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.57  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morzenti, Chris           12 Mt Shasta            4:37.71    4:22.17  
  2 Harper, Ben               12 Trinity              4:38.34    4:23.07  
  3 Anderson, Jaden           11 Mt Shasta            4:44.14    4:36.01  
  4 Hering, Ryan              11 Mt Shasta            4:43.31    4:44.72  
  5 Cowan-Larkin, Henry       12 Hamilton             4:53.36    4:54.70  
  6 Herrera, Abel             11 Winters              4:56.91    4:55.48  
  7 Sides, Michael            11 Willows              4:53.31    4:58.81  
  8 Chavez, Geoffrey          10 Hamilton             5:06.84    5:07.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Ben               12 Trinity             10:31.55    9:56.26  
  2 Morzenti, Chris           12 Mt Shasta           10:29.81   10:18.68  
  3 Moore, Forrest            11 University P        10:50.12   10:30.46  
  4 Hering, Ryan              11 Mt Shasta           11:09.30   10:56.84  
  5 Chavez, Geoffrey          10 Hamilton            12:23.71   11:19.76  
  6 Avornen, Cody             11 Durham              12:46.32   11:44.52  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 14.70  1983        Pat Duffy, Shasta                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Herbertson, Crowe         11 Quincy                 16.04      15.46   NWI 
  2 Martinez, Adrian          11 Live Oak               16.39      15.91   NWI 
  3 Branton, Trevor           10 University P           15.94      15.91   NWI 
  4 Carr, Brendan             12 University P           16.64      16.70   NWI 
  5 Barton, Johnny            10 Mt Shasta              17.24      17.37   NWI 
  6 Bates, Colby              12 Pierce                 18.51      18.33   NWI 
  7 Cruz, Uriel               12 Hamilton               18.60      18.59   NWI 
  8 Ibrahim, Keenan           11 Willows                19.32      18.94   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Brendan             12 University P           41.93      41.50  
  2 Martinez, Adrian          11 Live Oak               42.77      41.92  
  3 Herbertson, Crowe         11 Quincy                 42.38      42.98  
  4 Branton, Trevor           10 University P           43.58      44.48  
  5 Vazquez, Diego            11 Pierce                 46.74      45.22  
  6 Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod  12 Mt Shasta              42.78      45.79  
  7 Bates, Colby              12 Pierce                 47.79      48.98  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 43.09  1998        Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                                44.54      44.59  
  2 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      44.63      45.21  
  3 Hamilton High School  'A'                           46.02      45.74  
  4 Pierce High School  'A'                             46.44      46.55  
  5 Live Oak  'A'                                       50.08      47.83  
  6 Willows  'A'                                        49.56      48.94  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    3:38.35    3:34.79  
  2 University Prep  'A'                              3:41.91    3:39.38  
  3 Hamilton High School  'A'                         3:48.35    3:48.15  
  4 Pierce High School  'A'                           3:54.31    3:54.74  
  5 Durham High School  'B'                           4:01.24    3:58.60  
  6 Willows  'A'                                      4:03.80    4:00.11  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cox, Kyle                 11 University P         6-02.00    6-02.00  
  2 Harper, Brian             10 Trinity              6-00.00    5-10.00  
  3 Cowan-Larkin, Henry       12 Hamilton             5-08.00    5-08.00  
  4 Switalski, Donavan        12 East Nicolaus        5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  5 McGahan, Brian            10 Hamilton             5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  6 Barnes, Hayden            12 East Nicolaus        5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  7 Del Carlo, Colby           9 Durham               5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Rockwell, Kevin           12 Live Oak             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Eccles, Calvin            11 Live Oak             4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poblano, Noah             11 Durham              13-06.00   13-06.00  
  2 Harper, Brian             10 Trinity             11-00.00   12-00.00  
  3 Anderson, Jaden           11 Mt Shasta           10-06.00   11-06.00  
  4 Dennis, Carl              11 Durham               7-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Cody, Jason               10 Trinity              9-00.00    9-06.00  
  6 Zimmerman, Avery          11 Mt Shasta            8-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Derek              12 Hamilton            21-05.00   20-05.50   NWI 
  2 Reyes, Elisha             10 Mt Shasta           19-01.50   18-11.00   NWI 
  3 Barnes, Hayden            12 East Nicolaus       19-06.25   18-04.75   NWI 
  4 Bates, Colby              12 Pierce              18-04.50   18-02.75   NWI 
  5 McGahan, Brian            10 Hamilton            18-06.25   17-09.25   NWI 
  6 Herrera, Abel             11 Winters             17-09.75   17-06.25   NWI 
  7 Cody, Jason               10 Trinity             17-10.75   17-04.00   NWI 
  8 Rodriguez, Abraham        11 Winters             17-09.00   15-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Derek              12 Hamilton            40-05.00   41-00.00   NWI 
  2 Cody, Jason               10 Trinity             40-04.50   39-04.50   NWI 
  3 McGahan, Brian            10 Hamilton            35-01.00   37-11.50   NWI 
  4 Bates, Colby              12 Pierce              37-05.50   36-11.50   NWI 
  5 Rodriguez, Abraham        11 Winters             36-03.50   36-08.50   NWI 
  6 Ibrahim, Keenan           11 Willows             36-10.00   36-00.00   NWI 
  7 Reyes, Elisha             10 Mt Shasta           35-01.25   35-05.00   NWI 
 -- McCollum, Wyatt           11 East Nicolaus       36-02.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 59-05  2003        David Nichols, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Luis           10 Hamilton            45-10.00   43-08.50  
  2 Bravo, Javier             12 Hamilton            41-08.00   42-08.75  
  3 Switalski, Donavan        12 East Nicolaus       38-08.00   39-09.00  
  4 Muldong, Devon            11 Winters             37-11.00   37-07.50  
  5 Maumasi, Ernie            10 Mt Shasta           38-10.00   36-02.50  
  6 Heyden, Cory              12 Mt Shasta           35-11.50   35-10.50  
  7 Henderson, Jake           12 Live Oak            37-04.50   35-03.25  
  8 Abarca, Fabian            12 Hamilton            39-07.50   34-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Switalski, Donavan        12 East Nicolaus         158-01     154-01  
  2 Hernandez, Luis           10 Hamilton              117-01     119-02  
  3 Guerrero, Nathan          11 Winters               112-11     114-02  
  4 Vasquez, Julio            11 Live Oak              108-00     113-10  
  5 Abarca, Fabian            12 Hamilton              115-09     113-02  
  6 Bravo, Javier             12 Hamilton              114-06     108-02  
  7 Maumasi, Ernie            10 Mt Shasta             100-11     104-08  
  8 Carr, Brendan             12 University P           98-11     100-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 11.47  1998        Nick Osborn, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blair, Logan               9 Willows                11.89      12.14   NWI 
  2 Schumann, Nick            10 University P           12.38      12.21   NWI 
  3 McMillan, Miles           10 University P           12.26      12.22   NWI 
  4 Boites, Miguel            10 Williams               12.41      12.33   NWI 
  5 Danner-Bocks, Quinn        9 University P           12.61      12.50   NWI 
  6 Garcia, Brendan            9 Colusa                 12.84      12.86   NWI 
  7 Martinez, Victor           9 Pierce                 13.01      12.96   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 23.30  1988        Derrick Parsons, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blair, Logan               9 Willows                24.21      24.75   NWI 
  2 Schumann, Nick            10 University P           25.13      25.33   NWI 
  3 Boites, Miguel            10 Williams               26.23      25.54   NWI 
  4 Lawrimore, Andrew         10 University P           25.35      25.57   NWI 
  5 Lomeli, Manuel            10 Colusa                 26.80      26.92   NWI 
  6 Gray, Dylan               10 Quincy                 26.90      28.15   NWI 
  7 Grewel, Bhaverjit          9 Live Oak               27.61      28.38   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaCombe, Kevin            10 Willows                57.06      53.87  
  2 Harmon, Michael           10 University P           58.50      55.07  
  3 Yassin, Moody             10 University P         1:00.14      58.60  
  4 Rodriguez, Jorge          10 Williams             1:00.77      59.25  
  5 Lane, Christian            9 University P         1:00.86      59.64  
  6 Huerta, Juan              10 Williams               59.00    1:00.64  
  7 Stoeckel, Daniel           9 Durham                 58.40    1:00.75  
  8 Lomeli, Manuel            10 Colusa               1:02.15    1:01.61  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lane, Christian            9 University P         2:20.34    2:14.88  
  2 Isola, Nick               10 Willows              2:17.91    2:15.80  
  3 Goss, Tyler               10 University P         2:21.12    2:19.49  
  4 Cooper, Liam              10 Pierce               2:28.78    2:23.66  
  5 Huerta, Juan              10 Williams             2:25.56    2:24.74  
  6 Jimenez, Andres           10 Winters              2:25.60    2:26.68  
  7 Benitez, Andres           10 Live Oak             2:27.53    2:29.88  
  8 Gonzalez, David            9 Willows              2:39.74    2:35.07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isola, Nick               10 Willows              4:58.32    4:59.95  
  2 McDonald, Austin          10 Willows              5:14.87    5:07.94  
  3 Velazquez, Uriel           9 Williams             5:15.70    5:08.19  
  4 Rubalcava-Cunan, Miles    10 Quincy               5:25.79    5:08.36  
  5 Goss, Tyler               10 University P         5:39.73    5:17.52  
  6 Huerta, Juan              10 Pierce               5:22.89    5:27.87  
  7 Reshad, Abdullah           9 Live Oak             5:23.34    5:34.02  
  8 Akahoshi, Logan              Durham               5:39.74    5:46.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rubalcava-Cunan, Miles    10 Quincy              11:57.38   11:06.76  
  2 Velazquez, Uriel           9 Williams            12:23.51   11:16.81  
  3 Gonzalez, David            9 Willows             12:05.17   11:45.04  
  4 Merchant, Taylor           9 Colusa              12:55.82   12:30.18  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 15.74  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Alan              10 Willows                17.74      15.94   NWI 
  2 McMillan, Miles           10 University P           17.14      16.31   NWI 
  3 Brinton, Brendan          10 Trinity                17.84      18.07   NWI 
  4 Thornton, Hunter          10 Willows                18.43      18.26   NWI 
  5 Boren, Sean               10 University P           19.94      19.11   NWI 
  6 Harmon, Michael           10 University P           19.24      19.63   NWI 
  7 Ramirez, Alberto          10 Williams               19.81      21.09   NWI 
  8 Patterson, Grant          10 Durham                 18.69      21.11   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Alan              10 Willows                44.55      43.72  
  2 McMillan, Miles           10 University P           44.26      44.93  
  3 Barajas-Gonzalez, Diego   10 East Nicolaus          47.72      46.11  
  4 Harmon, Michael           10 University P           48.56      46.33  
  5 Ramirez, Alberto          10 Williams               48.20      48.46  
  6 Yang, Danny                9 Willows                48.60      48.77  
  7 Kim, Elisha               10 University P           48.21      48.82  
  8 Thornton, Hunter          10 Willows                46.71      49.24  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 45.18  2003        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willows  'A'                                        47.85      46.52  
  2 University Prep  'A'                                46.72      46.54  
  3 Colusa  'A'                                         51.60      49.82  
  4 Pierce High School  'B'                             53.40      52.23  
  5 Live Oak  'A'                                       53.62      52.49  
  6 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      53.84      55.22  
  7 Williams High School  'A'                         1:01.81    1:03.02  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.90  1982        Chico, Chico                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willows  'A'                                      3:55.42    3:50.77  
  2 University Prep  'A'                              4:01.11    3:55.77  
  3 Winters  'A'                                      4:10.96    4:02.35  
  4 Williams High School  'A'                         4:11.43    4:08.79  
  5 Colusa  'A'                                       4:19.47    4:13.38  
  6 Pierce High School  'B'                           4:17.83    4:18.47  
  7 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    4:19.71    4:43.22  
 
Boys High Jump Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Alan              10 Willows              5-06.00    5-04.00  
  2 Schumann, Nick            10 University P         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  3 Blair, Logan               9 Willows              5-08.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Andersen, Ryan             9 Winters              5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Cooper, Davis             10 Winters              5-04.00    5-00.00  
  6 Grace, Justin             10 Trinity              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  7 Cooper, Liam              10 Pierce               4-06.00    4-08.00  
 -- Thornton, Hunter          10 Willows              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Scribner, Shawn            9 Trinity              5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Mason          9 Mt Shasta            7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Camara, Steven            10 Trinity             10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Jr Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scribner, Shawn            9 Trinity             19-00.25   18-09.25   NWI 
  2 Andersen, Ryan             9 Winters             18-00.25   17-10.00   NWI 
  3 Lawrimore, Andrew         10 University P        17-09.00   17-09.75   NWI 
  4 Boites, Miguel            10 Williams            18-04.00  J17-09.75   NWI 
  5 Thornton, Hunter          10 Willows             18-08.25   17-04.00   NWI 
  6 Perez, Mariano            10 Williams            17-06.00   15-11.25   NWI 
  7 Danner-Bocks, Quinn        9 University P        16-07.00  J15-11.25   NWI 
 -- Venegas, Marko             9 Willows             19-02.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Ankeny, Isaac             10 University P        17-11.50         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Jr Varsity
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scribner, Shawn            9 Trinity             38-08.00   39-10.00   NWI 
  2 Boites, Miguel            10 Williams            38-02.50   39-02.00   NWI 
  3 Rodriguez, Jorge          10 Williams            36-06.00   37-08.50   NWI 
  4 Andersen, Ryan             9 Winters             36-11.00   36-09.50   NWI 
  5 Biggs, Tyler              10 Willows             33-03.50   35-02.50   NWI 
  6 Ankeny, Isaac             10 University P        33-07.00   34-01.00   NWI 
  7 Matheson, Alec            10 Winters             32-04.50   32-07.00   NWI 
  8 Yang, Danny                9 Willows             25-06.00   30-10.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camara, Steven            10 Trinity             41-06.75   41-09.00  
  2 Brinton, Brendan          10 Trinity             41-05.25   40-11.75  
  3 McLaughlin, Cole          10 East Nicolaus       42-05.00   40-08.50  
  4 Lopeteguy, Jeffrey        10 Willows             41-05.00   40-04.00  
  5 Tercero, Aaron            10 Williams            40-09.00   38-01.50  
  6 Fuentes-Ordaz, Jesus      10 Hamilton            39-05.00   37-10.75  
  7 Gonzales, Manuel          10 Williams            37-03.00   33-00.50  
 -- Guevara, Brandon           9 Colusa              38-01.25         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Jr Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camara, Steven            10 Trinity               118-10  119-02.50  
  2 Brinton, Brendan          10 Trinity               119-08     118-09  
  3 Guevara, Brandon           9 Colusa                100-06  109-09.50  
  4 Tercero, Aaron            10 Williams              100-08     102-00  
  5 Fuentes-Ordaz, Jesus      10 Hamilton              101-02   96-09.50  
  6 Matheson, Alec            10 Winters                91-01   96-05.50  
  7 Grace, Justin             10 Trinity                97-03   96-01.50  
  8 VanDine, Jack              9 Trinity                91-05   89-08.50  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton High School       151        2) University Prep            93   
    3) Mt Shasta                   92        4) Trinity                    54   
    5) Durham High School          35        6) Live Oak                   28   
    7) Pierce High School          27        8) Colusa                      4   
    9) Winters                      1        9) Willows                     1   
 
             Women - Jr Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willows                     55        2) East Nicolaus High School  54   
    3) Pierce High School          52        4) Durham High School         50   
    5) University Prep             44        6) Quincy                     40   
    7) Mt Shasta                   31        8) Williams High School       29   
    9) Hamilton High School        27       10) Winters                    21   
   11) Colusa                      12       12) Trinity                    10   
   13) Live Oak                     6                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt Shasta                  125        2) Hamilton High School       94   
    3) University Prep             91        4) Trinity                    44   
    5) Live Oak                    32        6) East Nicolaus High School  29   
    7) Pierce High School          27        8) Durham High School         17   
    9) Quincy                      16       10) Winters                    14   
   11) Willows                      7                                           
 
              Men - Jr Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Willows                    131        2) University Prep           116   
    3) Trinity                     63        4) Williams High School       62   
    5) Winters                     26        6) Colusa                     21   
    7) Quincy                      15        8) East Nicolaus High School  12   
    9) Mt Shasta                   11       10) Pierce High School         10   
   11) Hamilton High School         3       12) Live Oak                    2 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/25/2016 10:05 PM
                           Division IV Championship                            
                             Hosted by Los Molinos                             
                     West Valley High School   - 5/20/2016                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton               12.74      12.76  
  2 Powers, Ashley               Providence C           13.66      13.29  
  3 Avila, Monique               Burney                 13.79      13.61  
  4 Glaspie, Janna               Core Butte             14.09      14.04  
  5 Turner, Jill                 Weed                   13.84      14.16  
  6 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte             14.39      14.49  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton               26.25      26.66  
  2 Powers, Ashley               Providence C           28.24      28.35  
  3 Alcala, Darlene              Tulelake               28.75      28.55  
  4 Avila, Monique               Burney                 29.64      28.96  
  5 Bowman, Christen             Core Butte             30.26      29.83  
  6 Banos, Gabbi                 Burney                 30.98      30.07  
  7 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   30.11      30.53  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Emily                 Tulelake             1:02.45    1:03.69  
  2 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs                1:03.75    1:05.63  
  3 Cilione, Samantha            Butte Valley         1:06.87    1:07.51  
  4 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C         1:07.34    1:09.22  
  5 Garrison, Angelica           Happy Camp           1:06.17    1:09.70  
  6 Toomey, Madison              Modoc                1:08.68    1:10.07  
  7 Perez, Mirella               Core Butte           1:09.15    1:10.15  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Emily                 Tulelake             2:36.37    2:37.48  
  2 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C         2:37.97    2:40.60  
  3 Gonzalez, Gabriela           Tulelake             2:41.07    2:42.95  
  4 McEntire, Jamie              Biggs                2:52.64    2:44.84  
  5 Cilione, Samantha            Butte Valley         2:48.02    2:48.36  
  6 Lowrey, Emily                Modoc                2:40.68    2:48.74  
  7 Toomey, Madison              Modoc                2:52.73    2:50.58  
  8 Black, Delaney               Etna                 2:44.87    2:51.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cohen, Cindy                 Modoc                6:12.95    6:00.04  
  2 Parker, Adda                 Providence C         6:06.53    6:00.73  
  3 Alcala, Darlene              Tulelake             6:26.92    6:21.38  
  4 Garcia, Pilar                Tulelake             6:30.60    6:21.87  
  5 Hopkins, Hailey              Modoc                6:33.11    6:27.97  
  6 Rudkin, Jessyca              Core Butte           6:52.66    6:29.54  
  7 Ryan, Taylor                 Modoc                6:49.92    6:48.86  
  8 Eberhart, Ericha             Loyalton             6:51.90    6:52.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cohen, Cindy                 Modoc               13:49.38   13:15.41  
  2 Parker, Adda                 Providence C        14:25.25   13:49.21  
  3 Hopkins, Hailey              Modoc               15:15.94   14:21.98  
  4 Rudkin, Jessyca              Core Butte          16:21.41   14:37.79  
  5 Ryan, Taylor                 Modoc               16:22.31   14:39.11  
  6 Coulter, Darcy               Fall River          17:19.49   14:53.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glaspie, Janna               Core Butte             16.88      17.20  
  2 Britton, Shaniya             Butte Valley           19.25      18.64  
  3 Turner, Jill                 Weed                   18.31      18.67  
  4 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   18.24      18.85  
  5 Groteguth, Mikayla           Providence C           18.21      18.95  
  6 Roles, Molly                 Biggs                  19.56      19.49  
  7 Wiley, Elizabeth             Core Butte             18.35      19.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glaspie, Janna               Core Butte             51.39      51.22  
  2 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   53.15      53.92  
  3 Groteguth, Mikayla           Providence C           54.16      56.19  
  4 Bowman, Christen             Core Butte             55.81      56.71  
  5 Baley, Allie                 Tulelake               56.28      57.54  
  6 Roles, Molly                 Biggs                  55.74      57.76  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Biggs                                               56.08      55.94  
  2 Burney                                              56.67      56.30  
  3 Core Butte                                          56.14      56.82  
  4 Providence Christian                                57.21      57.10  
  5 Fall River                                          57.43      57.19  
 -- Tulelake                                            53.86         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                          4:32.76    4:31.54  
  2 Modoc                                             4:42.44    4:47.17  
  3 Burney                                            4:59.12    4:53.63  
  4 Fall River                                        4:57.66    4:55.88  
  5 Etna                                              5:15.47    5:06.66  
  6 Biggs                                             6:27.35    5:13.92  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Ford, Teagan                 Etna                 5-02.00    4-10.00  
  3 Evans, Haley                 Etna                 4-04.00    4-06.00  
  4 McEntire, Jennifer           Biggs                4-06.00    4-04.00  
  5 James, Paige                 Big Valley           4-02.00   J4-04.00  
  6 Cook, Elyssa                 Fall River           4-06.00    4-02.00  
  7 Tuccillo, Ariel              Core Butte           4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Jill                 Weed                 8-00.00    7-06.00  
  2 Gonzalez, Alejandra          Tulelake                        7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powers, Ashley               Providence C        15-04.00   15-05.00  
  2 Cook, Elyssa                 Fall River          14-10.00   15-03.00  
  3 Warnock, Mackenzie           Fall River          13-04.50   14-08.50  
  4 McEntire, Jennifer           Biggs               14-07.00   13-11.00  
  5 Gonzalez, Alejandra          Tulelake            13-06.50   13-09.00  
  6 Groteguth, Mikayla           Providence C        14-11.00  J13-09.00  
  7 Ramirez, Jenny               Butte Valley        13-05.00   13-03.00  
  8 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle        14-01.25   13-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton            32-09.00   30-06.00  
  2 McEntire, Jennifer           Biggs               30-00.00   29-05.00  
  3 Britton, Shaniya             Butte Valley        31-05.00   29-01.00  
  4 Baley, Allie                 Tulelake            29-06.50   28-07.50  
  5 Ramirez, Jenny               Butte Valley        29-02.50   28-02.50  
  6 Maier, Kristen               Fall River          30-10.00   27-10.50  
  7 Rickey, Jenny                Etna                30-00.75   26-08.50  
  8 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C        27-04.25   26-03.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Caitlin             Etna                29-06.00   30-07.50  
  2 Parker, Adda                 Providence C        27-10.00   27-05.75  
  3 Sheckla, Lovely              Burney              26-06.00   27-03.50  
  4 Macias, Daniella             Butte Valley        27-01.75   26-08.50  
  5 Ristuccia, Heidi             Golden Eagle        26-03.50   26-06.00  
  6 Roles, Morgan                Biggs               26-04.00   26-01.75  
  7 Forrester, Emmaline          Etna                26-08.75   25-11.00  
  8 Lommen, Grace                Fall River          25-08.00   25-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Caitlin             Etna                   95-03      87-08  
  2 Forrester, Emmaline          Etna                   77-10      82-09  
  3 Gonzalez, Gabriela           Tulelake               76-05      76-07  
  4 James, Paige                 Big Valley             79-07      72-07  
  5 Pate, Caitlyn                Biggs                  75-02      64-05  
  6 Sheckla, Lovely              Burney                 67-04      63-03  
  7 Johnson, Brielle             Redding Chri           62-08      59-02  
  7 Parker, Adda                 Providence C           66-05      59-02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kaitlyn             Dunsmuir               15.18      15.27  
  2 Groteguth, Julianna          Providence C           15.95      16.50  
  3 Stocks, Katilynn             Butte Valley           16.87      17.55  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley           2:57.04    2:54.62  
  2 Rodgriguez, Selena           Big Valley           3:32.25    3:42.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley           6:25.59    6:26.48  
  2 Galindo, Ella                Happy Camp           9:38.27    8:38.03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Groteguth, Julianna          Providence C           20.06      20.15  
  2 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley             21.50      21.50  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley           1:03.49    1:05.10  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Groteguth, Julianna          Providence C         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Groteguth, Julianna          Providence C        12-06.00   11-09.00  
  2 Stocks, Katilynn             Butte Valley        10-07.75    8-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Belcher, Lizzy               Los Molinos         21-09.50   17-10.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesolowski, Lilly            Elk Creek           24-01.00   23-03.75  
  2 Edwards, Kaitlyn             Dunsmuir            19-07.75   21-03.75  
  3 Padilla, Britania            Biggs               21-07.00   20-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kaitlyn             Dunsmuir               47-01   66-07.25  
  2 Padilla, Britania            Biggs                  58-03      54-06  
  3 Rodgriguez, Selena           Big Valley             58-01      51-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont, Cody               Redding Chri           11.67      11.58  
  2 Gonzalez, Hugo               Butte Valley           11.55      11.72  
  3 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri           11.69      11.73  
  4 Villarruel, Gerrardo         Burney                 12.01      12.18  
  5 Jimenez, Alejandro           Burney                 12.27      12.42  
  6 Eberhart, Ezra               Loyalton               12.27      12.53  
  7 Anderson, Sean               Modoc                  11.89      12.62  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont, Cody               Redding Chri           23.34      23.16  
  2 Gonzalez, Hugo               Butte Valley           23.91      23.64  
  3 Lowe, Tanner                 Core Butte             24.13      24.46  
  4 Rogers, Brian                Redding Chri           24.56      24.63  
  5 Eberhart, Ezra               Loyalton               25.19      25.30  
  6 Anderson, Sean               Modoc                  24.26      25.46  
  7 Villarruel, Gerrardo         Burney                 24.37      25.61  
  8 Estes, Rylee                 Burney                 24.94      26.31  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Layton, Devonn               Etna                   54.23      52.88  
  2 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley             53.77      53.48  
  3 Rogers, Brian                Redding Chri           55.26      54.36  
  4 Edmondson, Luke              Providence C           54.66      54.98  
  5 Jimenez, Favian              Burney                 55.03      56.53  
  6 Estes, Rylee                 Burney                 56.00      57.58  
  7 Boettger, Otto               Tulelake               56.43      57.60  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Butch                Providence C         2:15.78    2:09.50  
  2 Miller, Taran                Weed                 2:11.78    2:10.84  
  3 Iniguez, Jonathan            Fall River           2:12.84    2:11.81  
  4 Pippin, Taylor               Herlong              2:29.18    2:15.90  
  5 Shelton, Hunter              Biggs                2:17.40    2:17.83  
  6 Collier, Jonas               Modoc                2:14.35    2:19.03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Butch                Providence C         5:01.64    4:51.57  
  2 Bahen, Morgan                Etna                 5:00.46    4:53.37  
  3 Miller, Taran                Weed                 5:03.13    4:58.59  
  4 Velazquez, Daniel            Biggs                5:07.98    4:59.91  
  5 Martin, Michael              Etna                 4:58.88    5:00.88  
  6 Pruitt, Ryan                 Burney               5:05.12    5:02.36  
  7 Williams, Cameron            Tulelake             5:07.47    5:11.51  
  8 Nelson, Kyle                 Herlong              5:12.32    5:23.82  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Ryan                 Burney              11:59.13   10:59.25  
  2 Honea, Jacob                 Biggs               12:18.74   11:30.95  
  3 Trejo, Jorge                 Biggs               12:21.27   11:52.20  
  4 Davis, Reno                  Etna                13:15.07   12:32.04  
  5 Alvarez, Sean                Weed                13:08.29   12:45.15  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis               Biggs                  17.69      16.73  
  2 Gerig, Kellen                Big Valley             17.61      17.35  
  3 Warnock, Lucas               Fall River             17.65      17.71  
  4 Arendt, Trenton              Burney                 17.87      17.91  
  5 Guerrero, Jesus              Loyalton               18.25      18.75  
  6 Norby, Zach                  Modoc                  19.96      19.88  
  7 Osborne, Chazz               Biggs                  19.56      20.68  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis               Biggs                  43.75      43.39  
  2 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley             44.73      44.30  
  3 Edmondson, Luke              Providence C           44.95      45.52  
  4 Warnock, Lucas               Fall River             45.37      47.39  
  5 Norby, Zach                  Modoc                  46.49      47.81  
  6 Osborne, Chazz               Biggs                  48.04      48.99  
  7 Schmitt, Wyatt               Big Valley             46.72      50.19  
  8 Arendt, Trenton              Burney                 47.95      50.94  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Biggs                                               46.75      46.72  
  2 Burney                                              46.38      47.06  
  3 Loyalton                                            48.01      47.28  
  4 Butte Valley                                        48.24      48.68  
  5 Fall River                                          48.48      49.16  
  6 Etna                                                54.02      53.41  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Etna                                              3:55.34    3:43.28  
  2 Burney                                            3:45.34    3:49.49  
  3 Biggs                                             3:55.11    3:50.84  
  4 Butte Valley                                      4:04.52    3:55.71  
  5 Tulelake                                          4:07.33    4:02.69  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Halderman, Jacob             Hayfork              6-00.00    5-10.00  
  2 Gerig, Kellen                Big Valley           6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  3 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley           5-08.00    5-08.00  
  4 Branson, Tristan             Etna                 5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Tidwell, Ryan                Loyalton             5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  6 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  7 Perez, Rene                  Butte Valley         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron            Tulelake            11-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley           9-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Macy, Gus                    Tulelake             8-00.00  J10-00.00  
  4 Schumacher, William          Tulelake            10-00.00    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont, Cody               Redding Chri        20-07.00   20-09.00  
  2 Gerig, Kellen                Big Valley          19-10.75   20-03.00  
  3 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri        20-06.00   19-09.00  
  4 Iniguez, Jonathan            Fall River          19-07.25   18-11.00  
  5 Tidwell, Ryan                Loyalton            19-10.50   18-07.00  
  5 Lowe, Tanner                 Core Butte          19-02.00   18-07.00  
  7 Collier, Jonas               Modoc               18-09.50   18-01.00  
  8 Schmitt, Wyatt               Big Valley          18-06.50   17-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont, Cody               Redding Chri        41-07.50   41-08.75  
  2 Collier, Jonas               Modoc               42-11.25   41-06.25  
  3 Gerig, Kellen                Big Valley          42-06.00   41-04.25  
  4 Perez, Rene                  Butte Valley        37-00.50   37-10.25  
  5 Lowe, Tanner                 Core Butte          37-02.50   37-07.00  
  6 Warnock, Lucas               Fall River          39-10.50   37-06.25  
  7 Glazzard, Nicholas           Burney              37-04.75   37-04.75  
  8 Gitsham, Cole                Butte Valley        36-09.00   35-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Parker               Loyalton            39-11.50   40-02.75  
  2 Reugebrink, Winston          Loyalton            39-03.75   40-01.75  
  3 Culp, Troy                   Modoc               40-09.00   39-10.25  
  4 Baro, Chase                  Loyalton            38-03.75   38-06.75  
  5 McBride, Carson              Biggs               37-09.50   38-06.00  
  6 Cassell, Noah                Burney              37-04.75   37-04.25  
  7 Rodriguez, Alfredo           Fall River          37-08.75   36-05.00  
  8 Halderman, Jacob             Hayfork             37-08.50   34-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reugebrink, Winston          Loyalton              122-04  121-03.75  
  2 Culp, Troy                   Modoc                 123-11  113-11.25  
  3 Wood, Dustin                 Tulelake               95-04  101-07.50  
  4 Jimenez, Alejandro           Burney                 98-00   93-07.50  
  5 Anderson, Sean               Modoc                  99-04      93-05  
  6 Santillian, Freddie          Biggs                 103-08   89-02.50  
  7 Young, Logan                 Burney                 96-11   89-00.75  
  8 Klopfer, Johnny              Hayfork                94-05   80-04.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCartney, Shaye             Happy Camp             12.43      12.35  
  2 Carrillo, Jose               Loyalton               12.63      12.55  
  3 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley             12.68      12.64  
  4 Martinez, Austin             Butte Valley           12.90      13.02  
  5 Moore, Bailey                Core Butte             13.01      13.04  
  6 Ferguson, Jedediah           Core Butte             13.24      14.19  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCartney, Shaye             Happy Camp             25.34      25.98  
  2 Carrillo, Jose               Loyalton               26.66      26.85  
  3 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley             25.94      27.23  
  4 Contreras, Andrew            Mercy                  27.64      27.30  
  5 Daugherty, Jordan            Core Butte             28.60      28.15  
  6 Hohberg, Joshua              Providence C           28.36      29.22  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reese, James                 Providence C           56.75      57.12  
  2 Moore, Bailey                Core Butte           1:01.95    1:05.35  
  3 Bedrossian, Bedros           Core Butte           1:04.36    1:06.20  
  4 Long, Jacob                  Core Butte           1:05.02    1:06.43  
  5 Schmitt, Garrett             Big Valley           1:06.16    1:07.72  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reese, James                 Providence C         2:24.67    2:31.68  
  2 Keane, Nicholas              Mercy                2:32.66    2:40.38  
  3 Galindo, Rudolf              Happy Camp           2:45.62    2:40.81  
  4 Bedrossian, Bedros           Core Butte           2:48.14    2:51.07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reese, James                 Providence C         5:12.75    5:08.45  
  2 Pauling, Caden               Providence C         5:15.09    5:09.27  
  3 Spencer, Caleb               Core Butte           5:36.98    5:32.16  
  4 Manthei, Abraham             Providence C         5:44.70    6:05.94  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pauling, Caden               Providence C        12:18.48   11:47.41  
  2 Spencer, Caleb               Core Butte          13:04.63   12:11.26  
  3 Chavez, Ilay                 Los Molinos         12:59.74   12:43.93  
  4 D'Andrea, Denny              Los Molinos         13:23.60   12:57.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bates, Ezekiel               Core Butte             19.11      18.75  
  2 Hohberg, Joshua              Providence C           19.89      19.08  
  3 Gibbany, Aidan               Core Butte             19.78      19.48  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hohberg, Joshua              Providence C           49.89      49.94  
  2 Gibbany, Aidan               Core Butte             49.87      51.14  
  3 Bates, Ezekiel               Core Butte             48.34      51.74  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Core Butte                                          51.67      52.64  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Core Butte                                        4:38.10    4:24.55  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley           5-02.00    5-06.00  
  2 Gibbany, Aidan               Core Butte           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 VanderDussen, Willem         Providence C         4-00.00    4-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCartney, Shaye             Happy Camp          17-07.25   17-04.50  
  2 Bates, Ezekiel               Core Butte          17-08.00   16-11.00  
  3 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley          17-11.00   16-08.00  
  4 Martinez, Austin             Butte Valley        16-07.50   15-08.50  
  5 Ferguson, Jedediah           Core Butte          16-02.00   15-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reese, James                 Providence C        36-01.50   35-07.75  
  2 Martinez, Austin             Butte Valley        34-05.50   33-08.50  
  3 Carrillo, Jose               Loyalton            33-07.50   31-10.50  
  4 Robertson, Levi              Butte Valley        33-09.00   31-05.00  
  5 Spencer, Caleb               Core Butte          33-06.00   30-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Jose               Loyalton            39-02.50   36-04.50  
  2 Manthei, Abraham             Providence C        31-05.50   33-10.50  
  3 Grant, Brennon               Core Butte          33-04.00   32-11.25  
  4 Ross, Felix                  Butte Valley        32-03.00   31-05.25  
  5 Helms, Mason                 Butte Valley        33-04.75   30-01.50  
  6 Schmitt, Garrett             Big Valley          29-02.50   26-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davies, Desten               Big Valley             87-02      99-07  
  2 Ceja, Joseph                 Mercy                  94-05      90-05  
  3 Manthei, Abraham             Providence C           88-06      88-04  
  4 Keane, Nicholas              Mercy                  81-01      82-07  
  5 Schmitt, Garrett             Big Valley             78-05      82-01  
  6 Grant, Brennon               Core Butte             69-05      68-10  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Providence Christian        75        2) Tulelake                   74   
    3) Etna                        44        3) Biggs                      44   
    5) CORE Butte                  42        6) Modoc                      40   
    7) Burney                      32        8) Loyalton                   30   
    8) Weed                        30       10) Butte Valley               28   
   11) Fall River                  23       12) Golden Eagle Charter       12   
   13) Big Valley                   6       14) Happy Camp                  2   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Big Valley                  52        2) Providence Christian       38   
    3) Dunsmuir                    28        4) Butte Valley               14   
    4) Biggs                       14        6) Elk Creek                  10   
    6) Los Molinos                 10        8) Happy Camp                  8   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Redding Christian           63        2) Big Valley                 60   
    2) Biggs                       60        4) Loyalton                   46.50
    5) Burney                      45        6) Etna                       39   
    7) Providence Christian        30        8) Modoc                      29   
    9) Butte Valley                28        9) Tulelake                   28   
   11) Fall River                  23       12) Weed                       16   
   13) Hayfork                     10       14) CORE Butte                  9.50
   15) Herlong                      4                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CORE Butte                 118        2) Providence Christian      101   
    3) Big Valley                  43        4) Happy Camp                 36   
    5) Loyalton                    32        6) Butte Valley               26   
    7) Mercy                       24        8) Los Molinos                10   
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 10:24 PM
                        2015 Division III Championship                         
                            Mt. Shasta High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramos, Emely                 Hamilton Cit           13.41      13.00  
  2 Gonzalez, Mariana            Hamilton Cit           13.44      13.16  
  3 Fregoso, Leslie              Live Oak               14.12     J14.20  
  4 Kostielney, Brianna          University P           14.04     J14.22  
  5 Mendoza, Edith               Live Oak               14.42     J14.28  
  6 Garcia, Lynette              Hamilton Cit           14.00     J13.72  
  7 Gallego, Ella                Hamilton Cit           14.07    xJ13.75  
  8 Matagulay, Samantha          University P           14.26     J13.83  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia               Winters                25.77      26.68  
  2 Ramos, Emely                 Hamilton Cit           27.83      26.79  
  3 Andrus, Emily                Mt Shasta              28.07      28.09  
  4 Chin, Karly                  University P           28.56      28.54  
  5 Murphy, Jorja                Durham                 29.51      28.80  
  6 Ziola, Lizzy                 University P           28.89      29.01  
  7 Garcia, Lynette              Hamilton Cit           29.51      29.06  
  8 Fregoso, Leslie              Live Oak               28.49      29.38  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia               Winters                59.43      58.40  
  2 Chin, Karly                  University P         1:03.88    1:03.04  
  3 Andrus, Emily                Mt Shasta            1:04.27    1:05.14  
  4 Hines, Carly                 Durham               1:05.45    1:05.29  
  5 Flores, Gisselle             Hamilton Cit         1:05.47    1:07.74  
 -- Morgan, Lydia                Quincy               1:03.19         NT  
 -- Corona, Jackie               Pierce               1:06.51         NT  
 -- Loeza, Sally                 Colusa               1:14.89         NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia               Winters              2:34.37    2:27.11  
  2 Morgan, Lydia                Quincy               2:30.87    2:28.38  
  3 Koehnen, Kelly               Hamilton Cit         2:31.57    2:32.48  
  4 Garner, Monica               Trinity              2:33.48    2:42.72  
  5 Coffee, Ellie                Durham               2:42.90    2:44.39  
  6 Gutermuth, Karly             Trinity              2:32.83    2:50.83  
  7 Rodriguez, Bianca            Hamilton Cit         2:51.60    2:51.16  
  8 Zetwick, Sierra              Live Oak             2:51.17    2:59.19  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gutermuth, Karly             Trinity              5:17.88    5:26.15  
  2 Koehnen, Kelly               Hamilton Cit         5:35.51    5:29.52  
  3 Coffee, Ellie                Durham               5:49.69    5:57.21  
  4 Rodriguez, Bianca            Hamilton Cit         5:52.58    6:02.65  
  5 Cruzan, Mackenzie            University P         6:02.58    6:16.26  
  6 Espinoza, Yesenia            Live Oak             7:23.43    7:51.03  
 -- Garner, Monica               Trinity              5:46.18         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gutermuth, Karly             Trinity             12:10.31   12:29.76  
  2 Koehnen, Kelly               Hamilton Cit        13:23.12   12:48.61  
  3 White, Mollie                University P        14:11.21   13:16.49  
  4 Cruzan, Mackenzie            University P        13:28.65   13:31.87  
  5 Rodriguez, Bianca            Hamilton Cit        13:37.17   14:03.82  
 -- Coffee, Ellie                Durham              13:32.27         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Mariana            Hamilton Cit           17.34      16.20  
  2 Moyer, Madeleine             Mt Shasta              17.30      17.20  
  3 Roman, Ashley                Colusa                 18.42      18.08  
  4 Lujan, Kristine              Mt Shasta              18.01      18.20  
  5 Altemus, Sophia              University P           18.66      18.48  
  6 Leveroni, Melody             Hamilton Cit           19.30      18.50  
  7 Welch, Hannah                University P           19.12      19.32  
  8 Zetwick, Sierra              Live Oak               21.17      20.75  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moyer, Madeleine             Mt Shasta              49.66      50.91  
  2 Corona, Jackie               Pierce                 53.60      51.58  
  3 Hanna, Rachel                Quincy                 54.12      52.68  
  4 Welch, Hannah                University P           52.63      53.08  
  5 Gould, Mackenzie             University P           56.05      56.06  
 -- Savage, Jordan               Colusa               1:19.72         NT  
 -- Mundo, Salma                 Hamilton Cit           56.04         DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton City  'A'                                  51.09      51.50  
     1) Gallego, Ella                   2) Garcia, Lynette                
     3) Gonzalez, Mariana               4) Ramos, Emely                   
  2 University Prep  'A'                                54.10      54.27  
     1) Passidakis, Angelique           2) Ziola, Lizzy                   
     3) Chin, Karly                     4) Pinnell, Rylie                 
  3 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      54.12      54.72  
     1) Andrus, Emily                   2) Dunlap, Carlie                 
     3) Manley, Abby                    4) Hough, Peyton                  
  4 Live Oak  'A'                                       57.02      56.59  
     1) Stewart, Heidi                  2) Mendoza, Edith                 
     3) Salazar, Leslie                 4) Fregoso, Leslie                
  5 East Nicolaus  'A'                                  56.33      56.61  
     1) Gamble, Tanner                  2) Brown, Aryanna                 
     3) Henson, Karissa                 4) White, Skye                    
  6 Pierce  'A'                                         57.85      56.73  
     1) Barba, Isabel                   2) Marsh, Sarah                   
     3) Medina, Jennifer                4) Brionas, Lyzette               
 -- Durham  'A'                                         54.37         DQ  
     1) Murphy, Jorja                   2) Hines, Carly                   
     3) Southam, Savannah               4) Larson, Baylie                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    4:27.25    4:28.50  
     1) Manley, Abby                    2) Andrus, Emily                  
     3) Hough, Peyton                   4) Lujan, Kristine                
  2 Hamilton City  'A'                                4:26.33    4:29.35  
     1) Gonzalez, Mariana               2) Ramos, Emely                   
     3) Flores, Gisselle                4) Koehnen, Kelly                 
  3 University Prep  'A'                              4:24.37    4:32.32  
     1) Kostielney, Brianna             2) Welch, Hannah                  
     3) Ziola, Lizzy                    4) Chin, Karly                    
  4 Durham  'A'                                       4:45.26    4:39.86  
     1) Hines, Carly                    2) Lucena, Carmen                 
     3) Coffee, Ellie                   4) Murphy, Jorja                  
 -- Trinity  'A'                                      5:08.09         NT  
     1) Reyes, GraceAnn                 2) Al-Attlyeah, Ruquayya          
     3) Garner, Monica                  4) Gutermuth, Karly               
 -- Winters  'A'                                      5:07.05         NT  
     1) Angel, Isabel                   2) Arellano, Vanessa              
     3) Evanoff, Sofia                  4) Kimes, Hannah                  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roman, Ashley                Colusa               4-08.00    4-09.00  
  2 Mundo, Salma                 Hamilton Cit         4-07.00    4-06.00  
  3 Lujan, Kristine              Mt Shasta            4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  4 Altemus, Sophia              University P         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  5 Fregoso, Leslie              Live Oak             4-06.00    4-04.00  
  6 Culp, Hayley                 East Nicolau         4-04.00    4-02.00  
  6 Cruzan, Mackenzie            University P         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Helms, Nicole                East Nicolau         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Peters, Hannah               Durham               3-08.00         NH  
 -- Salazar, Leslie              Live Oak             4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moyer, Madeleine             Mt Shasta            8-00.00    9-06.00  
  2 Lucena, Carmen               Durham               8-00.00    8-06.00  
  3 Lujan, Kristine              Mt Shasta            7-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Bray, Sarina                 Mt Shasta            6-06.00    6-06.00  
 -- Camara, Lily                 Trinity              6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Lydia                Quincy              15-04.00   15-11.50  
  2 Welch, Hannah                University P        14-10.50   15-09.00  
  3 Larson, Baylie               Durham              15-01.00   15-03.75  
  4 Moyer, Madeleine             Mt Shasta           15-02.50   15-03.00  
  5 Fuentes, Lucy                Hamilton Cit        14-09.00   13-10.00  
  6 Southam, Savannah            Durham              14-06.00   13-09.50  
  7 Loeza, Sally                 Colusa              14-00.00   13-07.00  
  8 Savage, Jordan               Colusa              13-09.50   13-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Lydia                Quincy              31-07.50   34-01.00  
  2 Passidakis, Angelique        University P        31-06.00   33-01.00  
  3 Wensel, Taryn                Durham              29-10.00   31-00.00  
  4 McGhee, Marin                University P        31-05.50   30-09.50  
  5 Diaz, Lizette                Hamilton Cit        30-02.00   29-03.00  
 -- Godinez, kristina            Pierce              29-04.00         ND  
 -- Arellano, Vanessa            Winters             29-00.25         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia        Mt Shasta           32-01.00   31-07.00  
  2 Dunlap, Carlie               Mt Shasta           30-03.00   29-10.00  
  3 McGhee, Marin                University P        28-04.25   29-05.00  
  4 Guerrero, Rylee              Winters             26-02.25   28-00.00  
  5 Andrus, Abby                 Mt Shasta           28-04.00   27-10.00  
  6 Mundo, Salma                 Hamilton Cit        27-04.25   27-02.00  
  7 Peters, Hannah               Durham              25-05.50   25-09.00  
  8 Martinez, Alejandra          Colusa              23-00.50   23-02.00  
 -- Arellano, Vanessa            Winters             25-09.75         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enright, Tyyler              Mt Shasta              78-05     106-00  
  2 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia        Mt Shasta             106-02      93-06  
  3 Guerrero, Rylee              Winters                84-04      87-09  
  4 Dunlap, Carlie               Mt Shasta              86-01      85-01  
  5 Velasquez, Yasmin            Pierce                 77-06      82-02  
  6 Mundo, Salma                 Hamilton Cit           69-08      77-05  
  7 Hawes, Paige                 University P           78-03      72-07  
 -- Gutierrez, Regina            East Nicolau           75-02         ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fornaciari, Nicole           Trinity                13.64      13.50  
  2 Hernandez, Lizbeth           Williams               14.07      13.61  
  3 Boualinthong, kathileana     Pierce                 14.56      14.01  
  4 Stock, Leta                  Quincy                 14.72      14.31  
  5 Beans, Maddy                 Trinity                14.49      14.36  
  6 Mendoza, Lizbeth             Winters                14.39      14.46  
  7 Hilleary, Sydney             Mt Shasta              14.61      14.61  
  8 Pio, Brisa                   Live Oak               14.73      14.75  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fornaciari, Nicole           Trinity                28.09      27.72  
  2 Hernandez, Lizbeth           Williams               28.92      28.00  
  3 Hilleary, Sydney             Mt Shasta              29.97      29.62  
  4 McIntosh, Alex               Trinity                30.46      30.10  
  5 Alvarado, Azucena            Hamilton Cit           30.59      30.38  
  6 Mendoza, Lizbeth             Winters                31.00      30.72  
  7 Palacios, Alejandra          Live Oak               30.78      30.97  
  7 Miskin, Ellie                Live Oak               30.73      30.97  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fornaciari, Nicole           Trinity              1:05.24    1:05.30  
  2 Stock, Leta                  Quincy               1:08.61    1:08.84  
  3 Jenkins, Kelsey              Trinity              1:10.04    1:10.10  
  4 Cherry, Cora                 Pierce               1:09.04    1:11.87  
  5 Hernandez, Dariana           Willows              1:11.92    1:12.51  
  6 Lopez, Angelina              Winters              1:10.13    1:13.16  
  7 Yates, Ella                  Trinity              1:10.57    1:13.21  
  8 Marsh, Carlyn                Pierce               1:12.27    1:16.54  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rios, Anna                   Williams             2:36.85    2:41.15  
  2 Arellano, Ivett              Winters              2:41.95    2:49.03  
  3 Keating, Irelyn              Trinity              2:49.45    2:53.40  
  4 Stauffer, Megan              University P         2:56.66    2:55.15  
  5 Ortega, Marisol              Live Oak             2:53.91    2:58.70  
  6 Gallup, Hope                 Portola              2:56.15    2:59.97  
 -- Cherry, Minna                Pierce               2:36.50         NT  
 -- Velazquez, Sierra            Colusa               2:55.88         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rios, Anna                   Williams             5:47.95    5:55.48  
  2 Arellano, Ivett              Winters              6:05.42    6:05.82  
  3 Hollister, Anna              Quincy               6:13.03    6:09.34  
  4 Cherry, Minna                Pierce               5:58.64    6:15.06  
  5 Keating, Irelyn              Trinity              6:20.82    6:23.04  
  6 Gallup, Hope                 Portola              6:27.67    6:43.97  
  7 Ortega, Marisol              Live Oak             6:54.90    7:00.57  
 -- Adan, Libby                  Pierce               6:28.30         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rios, Anna                   Williams            13:34.91   13:38.73  
  2 Hernandez, Dariana           Willows             15:23.72   15:00.53  
  3 Medina, Tanya                Willows             15:57.15   15:46.40  
  4 Calzada, Lizbeth             Willows             18:54.13   17:40.53  
 -- McAllister, Victoria         Trinity             17:39.39         NT  
 -- Valdez, Victoria             Trinity             18:10.29         NT  
 -- Klement, Kirsten             Quincy              14:05.89         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaeuman, Dara                Trinity                18.20      17.63  
  2 Harwood, Lily                Trinity                17.57      17.74  
  3 Rogers, Kelli                Trinity                17.56      17.76  
  4 Walmer, Emily                Quincy                 18.24      18.03  
  5 Hernandez, Gisell            Pierce                 19.18      18.68  
  6 Chew, Emily                  Colusa                 20.51      19.73  
  7 Yerxa, Danielle              Colusa                 25.48      23.69  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Lizbeth           Williams               51.85      51.88  
  2 Gaeuman, Dara                Trinity                53.11      52.97  
  3 Walmer, Emily                Quincy                 53.48      53.37  
  4 Rogers, Kelli                Trinity                56.23      57.62  
  5 Cherry, Cora                 Pierce                 56.69      58.32  
 -- Harwood, Lily                Trinity                54.50         DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce  'B'                                       1:00.35     x55.80  
     1) Boualinthong, kathileana        2) Hernandez, Fabiola             
     3) Geyer, Ellie                    4) Hernandez, Gisell              
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        56.95      56.53  
     1) Prunty, Sarah                   2) Beans, Maddy                   
     3) Saulsbery, Mackenzie            4) Yates, Ella                    
  3 Hamilton City  'A'                                  59.06      58.19  
     1) Diaz, Izabel                    2) Brantingham, Michaela          
     3) Corona, Ivette                  4) Alvarado, Azucena              
  4 Live Oak  'A'                                       59.25      58.53  
     1) Iversen-Krampitz, Geneva        2) Palacios, Alejandra            
     3) Pio, Brisa                      4) Miskin, Ellie                  
  5 University Prep  'A'                                58.89    1:00.02  
     1) Echols, Emily                   2) Gore, Emma                     
     3) Knapp, Oksana                   4) Kim, Elena                     
  6 Colusa  'A'                                       1:03.79    1:02.13  
     1) Wilson, Bailey                  2) Martinez Miramontes, Vanessa   
     3) Peay, Taylor                    4) Madrigal, Ivet                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                      4:47.04    4:50.56  
     1) Saulsbery, Mackenzie            2) Yates, Ella                    
     3) Prunty, Sarah                   4) Bandowski, Audry               
  2 Pierce  'A'                                       4:53.18    4:59.74  
     1) Adan, Libby                     2) Cherry, Cora                   
     3) Cherry, Minna                   4) Marsh, Carlyn                  
  3 University Prep  'A'                              5:04.29    5:06.09  
     1) Goodson, Catalina               2) Gore, Sophie                   
     3) Kim, Elena                      4) Stauffer, Megan                
  4 Winters  'A'                                      5:29.07    5:29.75  
     1) Bruhn, Cloie                    2) Mendoza, Lizbeth               
     3) Arellano, Ivett                 4) Lopez, Angelina                
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Shealyn            Quincy               4-04.00    4-06.00  
  2 Miskin, Ellie                Live Oak             4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  3 Kennedy, Savanna             Trinity              4-04.00    4-04.00  
  4 Rogers, Kelli                Trinity              4-02.00   J4-04.00  
  5 Rodriguez, Rocio             Live Oak             4-00.00    3-08.00  
  5 Orozco, Yessenia             Williams             3-08.00    3-08.00  
  7 Benton, Allie                East Nicolau         4-00.00    3-06.00  
 -- Mauldin, Christina           Trinity              4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mauldin, Christina           Trinity              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boualinthong, kathileana     Pierce              15-06.00   14-11.75  
  2 Hernandez, Lizbeth           Williams            14-10.00   14-04.00  
  3 Alvarado, Azucena            Hamilton Cit        13-02.00   13-06.50  
  4 Gaeuman, Dara                Trinity             12-06.25   13-03.50  
  5 Velazquez, Sierra            Colusa              14-07.50   12-07.00  
  6 Corona, Ivette               Hamilton Cit        13-00.00   12-06.50  
  7 Wilson, Bailey               Colusa              11-09.00   11-03.50  
 -- Walmer, Emily                Quincy              12-07.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boualinthong, kathileana     Pierce              32-04.50   33-01.00  
  2 Gaeuman, Dara                Trinity             28-09.00   30-05.00  
  3 Walmer, Emily                Quincy              27-06.00   29-07.00  
  4 Echols, Emily                University P        29-00.50   29-00.00  
  5 Stock, Leta                  Quincy              27-06.00   28-01.00  
  6 Cano, Araceli                Williams            25-08.00   25-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Megan              East Nicolau        25-09.00   24-10.00  
  2 Solis, Ceci                  Pierce              24-06.50   24-00.00  
  3 McIntosh, Alex               Trinity             24-10.25  J24-00.00  
  4 Hernandez, Fabiola           Pierce              24-08.25   23-11.00  
  5 Benedict, Samantha           Mt Shasta           25-04.50   23-10.00  
  6 Pamatz, Celeste              Live Oak            24-00.50  J23-10.00  
  7 Borra-Croft, Rhianna         Mt Shasta           24-08.50   23-08.00  
 -- Miller, Aubrey               Colusa              22-11.50         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benedict, Samantha           Mt Shasta              69-09      86-00  
  2 Hocker, Mikayla              Mt Shasta              80-06      84-02  
  3 Sullivan, Megan              East Nicolau           67-00      79-11  
  4 Hernandez, Fabiola           Pierce                 75-09      72-05  
  5 Miller, Aubrey               Colusa                 71-02      68-08  
  6 Valenzuela, Gloria           Winters                64-04      64-09  
  7 Harwood, Lily                Trinity                69-10      62-00  
 -- Almond, Kayley               East Nicolau           66-10         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Denzel              Willows                11.58      10.94  
  2 Kays, Chris                  Winters                11.33      11.12  
  3 Miller, Rylie                University P           11.63      11.14  
  4 Dominguez, Luis              Willows                11.55      11.15  
  5 Robinson, Qaday              Hamilton Cit           11.89      11.27  
  6 Switalski, Donovan           East Nicolau           11.84      11.53  
  7 Benham, Daniel               Mt Shasta              11.86      11.54  
  8 Fowler, Myles                University P           11.98      11.98  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Luis              Willows                23.18      22.77  
  2 Miller, Rylie                University P           23.49      23.09  
  3 Kays, Chris                  Winters                22.85      23.13  
  4 Robinson, Qaday              Hamilton Cit           24.48      23.23  
  5 Schwartz, Nick               Mt Shasta              24.00      23.41  
  6 Cunningham, Bobby            Trinity                23.67      23.60  
  7 Benham, Daniel               Mt Shasta              23.90      23.82  
  8 Jaeger, Christopher          Hamilton Cit           25.21      24.48  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Silva, Adrian                Live Oak               53.59      51.98  
  2 Rubalcava-Cunan, Che         Quincy                 54.82      52.64  
  3 Mundo, Cristoval             Hamilton Cit           54.69      53.88  
  4 Miller, Drew                 Mt Shasta              54.85      54.26  
  5 Flores, Fernando             Hamilton Cit           54.92      55.56  
  6 Hatter, Matt                 University P           55.87      55.85  
  7 Tolentino, Brian             Live Oak               55.79      55.96  
  8 Bischel, Trevor              Durham                 55.18      57.08  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morzenti, Chris              Mt Shasta            2:02.23    2:01.75  
  2 Lervold, Nathan              University P         2:05.80    2:05.74  
  3 Hering, Ryan                 Mt Shasta                       2:07.03  
  4 Bischel, Trevor              Durham               2:09.77    2:11.46  
  5 Rubalcava-Cunan, Che         Quincy               2:07.32    2:13.18  
  6 Flores, Fernando             Hamilton Cit         2:15.97    2:18.35  
  7 Alcaraz, Nathan              Live Oak             2:14.68    2:19.30  
  8 Singh, Gurpreet              Live Oak             2:23.82    2:28.35  
 -- Harper, Ben                  Trinity              2:02.50         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morzenti, Chris              Mt Shasta            4:22.50    4:29.67  
  2 Harper, Ben                  Trinity              4:24.98    4:30.16  
  3 Younkers, Tyler              University P         4:38.71    4:44.91  
  4 Cramer, Michael              University P         4:35.86    4:50.03  
  5 Cowan-Larkin, Henry          Hamilton Cit         4:45.19    4:57.69  
  6 Bischel, Trevor              Durham               4:51.39    4:57.70  
 -- Tolentino, Brian             Live Oak             5:11.51         NT  
 -- Lamsiah, Zachary             Colusa               5:21.09         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Ben                  Trinity              9:56.56    9:55.32  
  2 Morzenti, Chris              Mt Shasta           10:11.83   10:21.73  
  3 Younkers, Tyler              University P        10:08.11   10:26.23  
  4 Moore, Forrest               University P        10:29.29   10:45.22  
  5 Cowan-Larkin, Henry          Hamilton Cit        10:43.76   11:23.19  
  6 Valencia, Elvis              Hamilton Cit        12:09.15   12:10.03  
  7 Eccles, Calvin               Live Oak            12:38.94   12:11.12  
  8 Rockwell, Kevin              Live Oak            13:48.09   13:15.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod     Mt Shasta              16.65      16.71  
  2 Martinez, Adrian             Live Oak               17.17      16.83  
  3 Herbertson, Crowe            Quincy                 17.55      17.08  
  4 Robinson, Qaday              Hamilton Cit           18.52      17.10  
  5 Carr, Brendan                University P           17.30      17.43  
  6 Briones, Victor              Willows                18.32      18.28  
  7 Barton, Johnny               Mt Shasta              19.11      18.73  
  8 Cruz, Uriel                  Hamilton Cit           19.07      19.77  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Denzel              Willows                42.50      42.47  
  2 Carr, Brendan                University P           42.94      43.08  
  3 Anderson, Jaden              Mt Shasta              44.69      44.00  
  4 Martinez, Adrian             Live Oak               44.62      46.29  
  5 Herbertson, Crowe            Quincy                 44.99      47.34  
  6 Branton, Trevor              University P           44.26      47.35  
  7 Guerrero, Gabe               Hamilton Cit           48.25      49.02  
  8 Cruz, Uriel                  Hamilton Cit           49.20      50.14  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton City  'A'                                  45.44      45.61  
     1) Dowdy, Derek                    2) Mundo, Cristoval               
     3) Lopez, Ruben                    4) Robinson, Qaday                
  2 University Prep  'A'                                45.43      45.75  
     1) Bellingan, Sam                  2) Goodson, Salem                 
     3) Fowler, Myles                   4) Miller, Rylie                  
  3 Live Oak  'A'                                       46.11      45.84  
     1) Tolentino, Brian                2) Alcaraz, Nathan                
     3) Martinez, Adrian                4) Silva, Adrian                  
  4 Quincy  'A'                                         47.44      46.25  
     1) Hollister, Wyatt                2) Herbertson, Crowe              
     3) Rubalcava-Cunan, Che            4) Haung, Thomas                  
  5 Willows  'A'                                        46.51      46.29  
     1) Briones, Victor                 2) Cooper, Devin                  
     3) Dominguez, Luis                 4) Ibrahim, Denzel                
 -- Pierce  'A'                                         47.95         NT  
     1) Lathum, Steven                  2)                                
 -- East Nicolaus  'A'                                  47.97         NT  
     1) Stevens, Hayden                 2) Kendrick, Robert               
     3) Chon, Matt                      4) DelToro, Jaime                 
 -- Mt Shasta  'A'                                      45.10         DQ  
     1) Barton, Johnny                  2) Blakely, Preston               
     3) Schwartz, Nick                  4) Olguin, Karl                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    3:35.49    3:41.00  
     1) Morzenti, Chris                 2) Miller, Drew                   
     3) Bryan, Garrett                  4) Hering, Ryan                   
  2 Hamilton City  'A'                                3:50.99    3:50.44  
     1) Jaeger, Christopher             2) Cowan-Larkin, Henry            
     3) Mundo, Cristoval                4) Flores, Fernando               
  3 University Prep  'A'                              3:45.30    3:51.60  
     1) Bellingan, Sam                  2) Cox, Kyle                      
     3) Lervold, Nathan                 4) Cramer, Michael                
  4 Trinity  'A'                                      3:43.63    3:52.74  
     1) Cunningham, Bobby               2) York, James                    
     3) Harper, Ben                     4) Keating, Cameron               
  5 Live Oak  'A'                                     3:44.42    3:53.20  
     1) Tolentino, Brian                2) Alcaraz, Nathan                
     3) Martinez, Adrian                4) Silva, Adrian                  
 -- East Nicolaus  'A'                                4:17.24         NT  
     1) Carcamo, Louis                  2) Chon, Matt                     
     3) Thorn, Max                      4) Thornsberry, Tyler             
 -- Winters  'A'                                      4:02.00         NT  
     1) Tolley, Loren                   2) Fazel, Muhammad                
     3) Kays, Chris                     4) Gutierrez, Paul                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Christopher          Hamilton Cit         6-08.00    6-08.00  
  2 Switalski, Donovan           East Nicolau         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  3 Cox, Kyle                    University P         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  4 Blakely, Preston             Mt Shasta            5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Cowan-Larkin, Henry          Hamilton Cit         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  6 Branton, Trevor              University P         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Rockwell, Kevin              Live Oak             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  7 Eccles, Calvin               Live Oak             4-10.00    4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan, Garrett               Mt Shasta           12-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 Cunningham, Bobby            Trinity             10-06.00   12-00.00  
  3 Blakely, Preston             Mt Shasta           11-06.00   11-06.00  
  4 Anderson, Jaden              Mt Shasta           11-00.00  J11-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan, Garrett               Mt Shasta           18-10.50   20-08.75  
  2 Switalski, Donovan           East Nicolau        20-11.00   20-02.50  
  3 Dowdy, Derek                 Hamilton Cit        20-07.00   19-11.50  
  4 Dominguez, Luis              Willows             19-07.00   19-04.50  
  5 Bates, Colby                 Pierce              18-06.00   18-05.00  
  6 Brantingham, Cole            Hamilton Cit        17-08.00   18-02.00  
  7 Cody, Jason                  Trinity             17-11.00   16-05.00  
 -- Fazel, Muhammad              Winters             17-09.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan, Garrett               Mt Shasta           39-09.00   41-07.25  
  2 Dowdy, Derek                 Hamilton Cit        39-05.00   41-02.50  
  3 Jaeger, Christopher          Hamilton Cit        40-00.00   39-08.00  
  4 Bates, Colby                 Pierce              38-00.00   38-06.00  
  5 Cody, Jason                  Trinity             39-04.00   37-06.50  
  6 Blakely, Preston             Mt Shasta           39-06.00   36-09.00  
 -- Ibrahim, Denzel              Willows             36-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buenrostro, Cesar            Colusa              47-06.00   47-11.00  
  2 Bravo, Javier                Hamilton Cit        37-07.25   39-09.00  
  3 Aguilar, Victor              Durham              35-11.25   37-08.00  
  4 Hernandez, Luis              Hamilton Cit        35-11.00   36-05.00  
  5 Maumasi, Ernie               Mt Shasta           35-02.00   35-04.00  
  6 Abarca, Fabian               Hamilton Cit        37-08.50   35-02.00  
  7 Amador, Angel                Colusa              34-07.00   34-07.00  
  8 Miller, Rylie                University P        35-05.00   34-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Switalski, Donovan           East Nicolau          133-07     133-05  
  2 Hernandez, Luis              Hamilton Cit          102-07     113-03  
  3 Ramirez, Daniel              Williams              110-00     109-00  
  4 Buenrostro, Cesar            Colusa                114-06     105-06  
  5 Abarca, Fabian               Hamilton Cit          106-04     105-04  
  6 Vasquez, Julio               Live Oak              101-05     102-00  
  7 Maumasi, Ernie               Mt Shasta              99-06     101-03  
  8 Carr, Brendan                University P          104-09      97-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jesse                Colusa                 12.20      12.06  
  2 LaCombe, Kevin               Willows                12.23      12.07  
  3 McCollum, Wyatt              East Nicolau           12.61      12.16  
  4 Saavedra, Sergio             Pierce                 12.80      12.29  
  5 Reyes, Elisha                Mt Shasta              12.51      12.46  
  6 Flanigan, Shane              Quincy                 12.34      12.49  
  7 Yang, Randy                  Willows                12.43      12.64  
  8 Cuevas, Edgar                Portola                12.40      12.79  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaCombe, Kevin               Willows                24.52      24.52  
  2 Diaz, Osbaldo                Live Oak               25.10      24.57  
  3 Saavedra, Sergio             Pierce                 25.25      24.74  
  4 Haro, Eduardo                Willows                24.82      24.84  
  5 Harper, Brian                Trinity                24.42      25.36  
  6 Flanigan, Shane              Quincy                 25.56      25.44  
  7 Poblano, Noah                Durham                 25.82      25.52  
 -- Garcia, Jesse                Colusa                 25.07         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butts, Kohner                Winters                55.14      55.75  
  2 Hoffman, Ben                 Quincy                 57.30      57.39  
  3 Haro, Eduardo                Willows                56.15      57.45  
  4 Flanigan, Shane              Quincy                 57.65      57.47  
  5 Ambriz, Gerardo              Pierce                 58.11      58.54  
  6 Hernandez, Miguel            Willows                57.32      59.14  
  7 Salinas, Michael             Pierce                 58.96    1:02.16  
 -- Herrera, Abel                Winters                57.54         NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barsness, Adam               University P         2:17.52    2:15.67  
  2 Butts, Kohner                Winters              2:18.69    2:17.64  
  3 Goss, Tyler                  University P         2:21.93    2:19.07  
  4 Trejo, Gerardo               Colusa               2:25.70    2:27.57  
  5 Sides, Michael               Willows              2:23.43    2:28.13  
  6 Navarro, Alonso              Williams             2:19.15    2:30.67  
  7 Huerta, Juan                 Williams             2:21.87    2:34.77  
 -- Vazquez, Oscar               Winters              2:25.43         NT  
 -- LaFein, Yodi                 Trinity              2:24.76         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alonso              Williams             4:53.21    5:04.38  
  2 Barsness, Adam               University P         5:10.56    5:08.18  
  3 Sides, Michael               Willows              5:07.28    5:10.42  
  4 Vazquez, Oscar               Winters              5:22.81    5:21.25  
  5 Goss, Tyler                  University P         5:17.12    5:22.30  
  6 Trejo, Gerardo               Colusa               5:23.58    5:27.48  
  7 Arvornen, Cody               Durham               5:23.64    5:36.80  
 -- Rubalcava-Cunan, Miles       Quincy               5:20.20         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alonso              Williams            10:39.87   11:29.85  
  2 Rubalcava-Cunan, Miles       Quincy              12:08.99   11:41.12  
  3 Sides, Michael               Willows             11:59.88   11:41.91  
  4 Vazquez, Oscar               Winters             12:01.38   11:45.02  
  5 Contreras, Briando           Hamilton Cit        12:57.48   12:11.79  
  6 Arvornen, Cody               Durham              12:06.32   12:15.57  
  7 Moore, Josh                  Mt Shasta           13:32.18   13:32.00  
 -- McDonald, Austin             Willows             12:38.60         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Alan                 Willows                18.52      16.96  
  2 Vazquez, Diego               Pierce                 18.51      17.37  
  3 Cuevas, Edgar                Portola                17.80      18.16  
  4 McMillan, Miles              University P           19.50      18.23  
  5 Yang, Peter                  Willows                19.03      18.97  
  6 Ibrahim, Keenan              Willows                18.95      19.26  
  7 Ramirez, Alberto             Williams               19.63      19.49  
  8 McElhiney, David             Mt Shasta              20.17      19.65  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Justin             Trinity                45.50      46.03  
  2 Hunter, Alan                 Willows                46.91      46.20  
  3 Ramirez, Alberto             Williams               47.18      46.47  
  4 Herrera, Abel                Winters                47.03      46.89  
  5 McMillan, Miles              University P           48.56      47.28  
  6 Vazquez, Diego               Pierce                 46.98      48.45  
  7 Yang, Peter                  Willows                49.08      49.50  
  8 Ibrahim, Keenan              Willows                47.88      50.32  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colusa  'A'                                         47.62      48.01  
     1) Hester, Nick                    2) Perez, Rafael                  
     3) Salazar, Gumer                  4) Garcia, Jesse                  
  2 Willows  'A'                                        47.22      48.13  
     1) Haro, Eduardo                   2) Yang, Randy                    
     3) Hernandez, Miguel               4) LaCombe, Kevin                 
  3 Winters  'A'                                        48.79      48.33  
     1) Butts, Kohner                   2) Ceja, Anthony                  
     3) Rodriguez, Abraham              4) Guerrero, Nathan               
  4 East Nicolaus  'A'                                  48.32      48.91  
     1) McCollum, Wyatt                 2) Morse, Dominic                 
     3) Bautista, Mauricio              4) Taylor, Corey                  
  5 Pierce  'B'                                         49.41      49.48  
     1) Ambriz, Gerardo                 2) Saavedra, Sergio               
     3) Vazquez, Diego                  4) Salinas, Michael               
  6 Williams  'A'                                       49.76      49.63  
     1) Ramirez, Eduardo                2) Cruz, Mario                    
     3) Bugarin, Alex                   4) Boites, Miguel                 
  7 Trinity  'A'                                        49.88      50.34  
     1) Brinton, Brendan                2) Camara, Steven                 
     3) Roberson, Keith                 4) LaFein, Yodi                   
  8 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      49.52      51.07  
     1) Reyes, Elisha                   2) Heyden, Ty                     
     3) Howe, Brian                     4) Eoff, Dustin                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willows  'A'                                      3:53.29    3:55.09  
     1) Haro, Eduardo                   2) LaCombe, Kevin                 
     3) Hernandez, Miguel               4) Yang, Randy                    
  2 Winters  'A'                                      4:00.42    3:58.79  
     1) Guerrero, Nathan                2) Butts, Kohner                  
     3) Herrera, Abel                   4) Lucero, Geno                   
  3 University Prep  'A'                              3:59.63    3:59.87  
     1) Goss, Tyler                     2) Harmon, Michael                
     3) Barsness, Adam                  4) Kim, Elisha                    
  4 Pierce  'B'                                       3:56.33    4:01.48  
     1) Ambriz, Gerardo                 2) Salinas, Michael               
     3) Vazquez, Diego                  4) Saavedra, Sergio               
  5 Durham  'A'                                       4:06.85    4:02.74  
     1) Hunt, Garrett                   2) Arvornen, Cody                 
     3) Poblano, Noah                   4)                                
  6 Williams  'A'                                     4:03.09    4:03.28  
     1) Cruz, Mario                     2) Huerta, Juan                   
     3) Brooks, Noah                    4) Navarro, Alonso                
  7 Trinity  'A'                                      3:56.61    4:13.39  
     1) LaFein, Yodi                    2) Roberson, Keith                
     3) Harper, Brian                   4) Hamilton, Justin               
  8 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    4:30.18    4:38.68  
     1) Howe, Brian                     2) Moore, Josh                    
     3) Heyden, Ty                      4) Eoff, Dustin                   
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Brian                Trinity              5-04.00    5-02.00  
  2 Hamilton, Justin             Trinity              5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  3 Dennis, Carl                 Durham               4-10.00    5-00.00  
  4 Schumann, Nick               University P         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Ibrahim, Keenan              Willows              5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  6 Hunter, Alan                 Willows              5-06.00    4-08.00  
  7 Reyes, Elisha                Mt Shasta            5-00.00    4-06.00  
 -- Gruenwald, Tate              Hamilton Cit         4-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poblano, Noah                Durham              11-06.00   11-06.00  
  2 Camara, Steven               Trinity             10-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Harper, Brian                Trinity             10-00.00    9-00.00  
  4 Dennis, Carl                 Durham               8-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schantz, Alec                Colusa              17-05.50   18-07.50  
  2 McCollum, Wyatt              East Nicolau        18-10.00   18-05.00  
  3 Rodriguez, Abraham           Winters             17-09.00   18-00.50  
  4 Arce, Josh                   Colusa              17-08.50   17-01.00  
  5 Herrera, Abel                Winters             16-11.00   16-05.00  
  6 Bautista, Mauricio           East Nicolau        17-05.00   16-02.00  
  7 Cuevas, Edgar                Portola             16-05.75   15-06.75  
 -- Reyes, Elisha                Mt Shasta           16-08.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schantz, Alec                Colusa              37-06.00   39-08.00  
  2 Rodriguez, Abraham           Winters             35-02.50  J39-08.00  
  3 McCollum, Wyatt              East Nicolau        36-07.00   36-00.50  
  4 Bautista, Mauricio           East Nicolau        36-00.00   35-06.00  
  5 Boites, Miguel               Williams            33-09.00   35-04.00  
  6 Ankeny, Isaac                University P        35-04.50   34-08.50  
  7 Ibrahim, Keenan              Willows             35-01.25   34-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camara, Steven               Trinity             40-01.25   39-10.00  
  2 Velazquez, Fabian            Williams            36-07.00   37-02.00  
  3 Muldong, Devon               Winters             36-01.75   36-09.00  
  4 Ceja, Anthony                Winters             35-08.00   35-03.00  
  5 Ramirez, Eduardo             Williams            33-11.00   35-02.00  
  6 Smith, Rashaun               Willows             35-00.50   34-08.00  
  7 Guerrero, Nathan             Winters             35-01.00   33-01.00  
  8 Armstrong, Evan              University P        33-08.25   31-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camara, Steven               Trinity               111-05     104-09  
  2 Guerrero, Nathan             Winters               103-02     101-11  
  3 Smith, Rashaun               Willows                94-07     100-00  
  4 Haydock, Josh                Durham              92-09.50      90-11  
  5 Jones, Austin                Durham                 93-08      87-03  
  6 Rodrigue, Juan               Pierce                 81-09      81-03  
  7 Doran, Alex                  University P           78-10      76-06  
  8 Armstrong, Evan              University P           81-00      67-04 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 10:25 PM
                           Division IV Championship                            
                             Hosted by Los Molinos                             
                     West Valley High School   - 5/21/2015                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton               13.06      13.07  
  2 Alcala, Lizeth               Tulelake               14.02      14.09  
  3 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   14.34      14.24  
  4 Hayes, Whitney               Core Butte             14.26      14.44  
  5 Cilione, Samantha            Butte Valley           14.32      14.49  
  6 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle           14.48      14.61  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton               27.49      27.28  
  2 Alcala, Darlene              Tulelake               28.81      29.00  
  3 Aarstad, Kayla               Modoc                  29.53      29.43  
  4 Alcala, Lizeth               Tulelake               29.74      29.45  
  5 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle           29.83      30.07  
  6 Keane, Laura                 Mercy                  31.73      30.15  
  7 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C           33.58      32.39  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Emily                 Tulelake             1:02.54    1:02.32  
  2 Cilione, Samantha            Butte Valley         1:07.60    1:06.42  
  3 Keane, Laura                 Mercy                1:07.94    1:06.81  
  4 Gonzalez, Gabriela           Tulelake             1:09.10    1:08.17  
  5 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C         1:08.45    1:08.22  
  6 Munn, Rylie                  Etna                 1:08.76    1:10.69  
  7 Little, Hannah               Etna                 1:06.87    1:11.21  
  8 Force, Kaitlyn               Fall River           1:09.13    1:16.00  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Emily                 Tulelake             2:38.15    2:35.14  
  2 Lowrey, Emily                Modoc                2:45.57    2:40.35  
  3 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C         2:50.63    2:45.37  
  4 Bahen, Marron                Etna                 2:46.89    2:50.52  
  5 Gonzalez, Alejandra          Tulelake             2:55.60    2:54.31  
  6 Black, Delaney               Etna                 2:52.36    2:57.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bahen, Marron                Etna                 6:00.30    5:58.81  
  2 Gregory, Morgan              Redding Chri         6:10.65    6:00.58  
  3 Burns, Taryn                 Modoc                6:17.50    6:11.38  
  4 Alcala, Darlene              Tulelake             6:07.19    6:33.11  
  5 Beneventi, Kylee             Modoc                7:32.14    7:54.51  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Morgan              Redding Chri        14:28.66   13:24.14  
  2 Bahen, Marron                Etna                13:32.57   13:27.88  
  3 Gouveia, Stephanie           Modoc               14:14.64   14:27.72  
  4 Ryan, Taylor                 Modoc               15:20.49   15:26.82  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glaspie, Janna               Core Butte             17.76      17.58  
  2 Jackson, Shannon             Weed                   18.80      18.30  
  3 Britton, Shaniya             Butte Valley           19.43      18.68  
  4 Edwards, Olivia              Redding Chri           19.65      19.48  
  5 Nandino, Daphne              Mercy                  20.61      20.03  
 -- Riddell, Hannah              Burney                 19.17         DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riddell, Hannah              Burney                 53.49      52.88  
  2 Glaspie, Janna               Core Butte             51.89      53.14  
  3 Rickey, Jenny                Etna                   58.54      55.41  
  4 Baley, Allie                 Tulelake               55.03      55.50  
  5 Britton, Shaniya             Butte Valley           56.65      56.23  
  6 Groth, Emily                 Elk Creek              57.28      58.30  
  7 Toomey, Madison              Modoc                1:01.88    1:05.87  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                            53.66      54.18  
     1) Alcala, Darlene                 2) Scanlan, Mary                  
     3) Alcala, Lizeth                  4) Adams, Emily                   
  2 Weed                                                55.44      55.23  
     1) Jackson, Shannon                2) Robles, Alaina                 
     3) Pappas, Mallory                 4) Donaldson, Samantha            
  3 Modoc                                               57.90      56.60  
     1) Sphar, Kelsey                   2) Price, Annie                   
     3) Toomey, Madison                 4) Aarstad, Kayla                 
  4 Core Butte                                          59.39      58.45  
  5 Etna                                                58.46      58.70  
     1) Rickey, Jenny                   2) Davis, Paula                   
     3) Swanton, Delaney                4) Little, Toni                   
  6 Fall River                                        1:00.85    1:00.87  
     1) Force, Kaitlyn                  2) Ganz, Tatiana                  
     3) Marquez, Shay                   4) McKinlay, Meghan               
  7 Dunsmuir                                            59.34    1:00.88  
     1) Edwards, Tyla                   2) Allen, Julia                   
     3) Gonzales, Christina             4) Mclemore, Monique              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                          4:29.47    4:29.23  
     1) Adams, Emily                    2) Gonzalez, Alejandra            
     3) Baley, Allie                    4) Alcala, Darlene                
  2 Modoc                                             4:42.26    4:43.20  
     1) Burns, Taryn                    2) Aarstad, Kayla                 
     3) Gouveia, Stephanie              4) Lowrey, Emily                  
  3 Etna                                              4:48.77    4:53.94  
     1) Little, Hannah                  2) Black, Delaney                 
     3) Black, Brenna                   4) Munn, Rylie                    
  4 Fall River                                        5:15.29    5:04.82  
     1) Mack, Caitlin                   2) Betz, Ranee                    
     3) Mendoza, Jackie                 4) Marquez, Shay                  
  5 Core Butte                                        5:24.11    5:11.86  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Stevenson, Erica             Big Valley           4-04.00    4-08.00  
  3 Little, Hannah               Etna                 4-06.00    4-06.00  
  4 James, Paige                 Big Valley           4-03.75    4-04.00  
  5 Rickey, Jenny                Etna                 4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  5 McEntire, Jennifer           Biggs                4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Alejandra          Tulelake             6-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pappas, Mallory              Weed                15-09.00   16-10.25  
  2 Hayes, Whitney               Core Butte          15-02.50   15-06.00  
  3 Cilione, Samantha            Butte Valley        14-05.50   14-11.00  
  4 Gonzalez, Alejandra          Tulelake            14-11.00   14-08.50  
  5 McEntire, Jennifer           Biggs               15-02.00   14-07.00  
  6 Robles, Alaina               Weed                14-03.00   14-06.50  
  7 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle        14-01.00   14-02.25  
  8 Cook, Elyssa                 Fall River          13-11.00   13-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pappas, Mallory              Weed                32-08.00   33-09.25  
  2 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton            31-08.00   33-02.00  
  3 Stevenson, Erica             Big Valley          31-03.00   31-04.00  
  4 Hayes, Whitney               Core Butte          31-04.50   30-02.00  
  5 Robles, Alaina               Weed                29-08.50   29-04.00  
  6 Britton, Shaniya             Butte Valley        29-04.50   28-05.00  
  7 Baley, Allie                 Tulelake            30-02.00   27-10.50  
  8 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C        25-04.00   26-05.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Rachael             Biggs               31-11.00   30-09.00  
  2 Bernard, Kayla               Elk Creek           30-06.00   29-09.00  
  3 Campbell, Christy            Core Butte          28-07.00   28-05.00  
  4 Carruth, Ashley              Herlong             27-03.00   28-04.00  
  5 Perez, Gizelle               Tulelake            26-05.00   26-07.00  
  6 Sphar, Kelsey                Modoc               26-00.50   25-11.00  
  7 Forrester, Emmaline          Etna                26-11.75   25-08.00  
  8 Budmark, Megan               Modoc               25-07.25   23-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christy            Core Butte             78-02      82-11  
  2 Sphar, Kelsey                Modoc                  80-06      82-08  
  3 Bennett, Caitlin             Etna                   68-11      79-07  
  4 Bernard, Kayla               Elk Creek              78-08      76-06  
  5 Perez, Gizelle               Tulelake            71-08.50      71-07  
  6 Forrester, Emmaline          Etna                   74-07      71-05  
  7 McKinlay, Meghan             Fall River             67-11      67-03  
  8 Carruth, Ashley              Herlong                72-06      64-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powers, Ashley               Providence C           13.88      13.77  
  2 Perkes, Audrey               Providence C           14.69      14.81  
  3 Henderson, Faith             Herlong                16.13      15.84  
  4 O'Neal, Julia                Mercy                  16.76      16.54  
  5 Adams, Allie                 Mercy                  16.46      16.73  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powers, Ashley               Providence C           29.22      29.11  
  2 Garrison, Angelica           Happy Camp             31.96      31.01  
  3 Baugher, Amanda              Providence C           31.57      31.28  
  4 Perkes, Audrey               Providence C           31.77      31.93  
  5 Henderson, Faith             Herlong                35.39      33.93  
  6 Brown, Renee                 Biggs                  38.61      36.65  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garrison, Angelica           Happy Camp           1:10.16    1:11.02  
  2 Lely, Stella                 Providence C         1:11.87    1:14.61  
  3 Henderson, Faith             Herlong              1:22.38    1:15.76  
  4 McGee, Sara                  Core Butte           1:28.37    1:29.48  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley           3:10.76    2:50.58  
  2 Parker, Adda                 Providence C         3:03.36    2:53.41  
  3 Moutard, Madison             American Chr         3:15.05    3:11.20  
  4 Williams, Madeline           Loyalton             3:50.60    3:16.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Adda                 Providence C         6:23.95    6:21.76  
  2 Dodgen, Hope                 Big Valley           6:45.64    6:28.75  
  3 Moutard, Madison             American Chr         6:45.96    6:36.62  
  4 Williams, Madeline           Loyalton             8:25.58    8:05.51  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moutard, Madison             American Chr        15:50.20   15:53.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stachowski, Zoe              Hayfork                18.70      17.62  
  2 Groteguth, Mikayla           Providence C           18.51      18.40  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stachowski, Zoe              Hayfork                53.48      54.38  
  2 Baugher, Amanda              Providence C           56.57      57.51  
  3 McGee, Sara                  Core Butte           1:16.00    1:15.80  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Providence Christian                                57.11      56.76  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baugher, Amanda              Providence C         4-04.00    4-08.00  
  2 Groteguth, Mikayla           Providence C         4-02.00    4-02.00  
  2 Perkes, Audrey               Providence C         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stachowski, Zoe              Hayfork             15-11.00   16-02.00  
  2 Powers, Ashley               Providence C        14-05.00   14-09.50  
  3 Groteguth, Mikayla           Providence C        14-05.00   14-08.75  
  4 Adams, Allie                 Mercy               12-02.50   12-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stachowski, Zoe              Hayfork             31-11.00   31-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Adda                 Providence C        23-04.00   25-06.50  
  2 Gotcher, Sarah               Herlong             23-04.00   23-05.75  
  3 Wesolowski, Lilly            Elk Creek           22-04.50   23-00.00  
  4 Yeager, Keely                Redding Chri        23-04.00   22-05.00  
  5 Pate, Caitlyn                Biggs               20-04.00   20-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pate, Caitlyn                Biggs                  66-00      69-08  
  2 Lely, Stella                 Providence C           75-11      60-03  
  3 Groteguth, Mikayla           Providence C           66-02      59-11  
  4 Yeager, Keely                Redding Chri           69-00      56-01  
  5 Gotcher, Sarah               Herlong                57-01      45-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri           11.87      11.55  
  2 Glazzard, Nathan             Burney                 11.94      11.75  
  3 Gustavo, Villarruel          Burney                 11.74      11.78  
  4 Bertelsen, Michael           Big Valley             11.93      11.92  
  5 Lowe, Tanner                 Core Butte             12.09      12.12  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glazzard, Nathan             Burney                 23.85      23.78  
  2 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney                 23.88      23.93  
  3 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri           24.29      23.95  
  4 Gustavo, Villarruel          Burney                 23.86      24.00  
  5 Bertelsen, Michael           Big Valley             24.27      24.72  
  6 Johnson, Cody                Elk Creek              26.96      25.92  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Broomfield, Rashan           Weed                   52.91      53.90  
  2 Layton, Devonn               Etna                   54.18      54.50  
  3 Hansen, Zac                  Etna                   53.77      55.07  
  4 Matheson, Andrew             Weed                   53.16      55.13  
  5 Williams, Cameron            Tulelake               56.14      57.12  
  6 Klopfer, Brandon             Hayfork                58.82      58.30  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Taran                Weed                 2:08.85    2:10.22  
  2 Martin, Michael              Etna                 2:11.76    2:14.42  
  3 Bratton, Michael             Modoc                2:13.77    2:16.94  
  4 Parker, Butch                Providence C         2:21.79    2:18.75  
  5 Bahen, Morgan                Etna                 2:15.82    2:19.21  
  6 Williams, Cameron            Tulelake             2:17.04    2:19.60  
  7 Beckett, Tristan             Big Valley           2:20.90    2:27.99  
  8 Sanchez, Alex                Biggs                2:32.05    2:30.06  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Michael              Etna                 4:47.96    4:54.56  
  2 Miller, Taran                Weed                 4:48.74    4:59.88  
  3 Bratton, Michael             Modoc                5:06.47    5:01.30  
  4 Parker, Butch                Providence C         5:08.21    5:02.65  
  5 Bahen, Morgan                Etna                 5:01.25    5:08.71  
  6 Williams, Cameron            Tulelake             5:15.70    5:16.08  
  7 Driscoll, Gus                Loyalton             5:42.51    5:42.06  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Ryan                 Burney              11:10.29   11:10.41  
  2 Martin, Michael              Etna                10:56.76   11:25.41  
  3 Albaugh, Austin              Big Valley          14:03.02   13:42.96  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stier, Wyatt                 Burney                 16.59      16.57  
  2 Gerig, Kellen                Big Valley             19.69      18.24  
  3 Warnock, Lucas               Fall River             18.83      18.76  
  4 Glaspie, Jesse               Core Butte             18.85      19.01  
  5 Arendt, Trenton              Burney                 18.89      19.03  
  6 Norby, Zach                  Modoc                  20.15      20.56  
  7 Beckett, Tristan             Big Valley             21.09      20.99  
  8 Rodriguez, Brandon           Los Molinos            23.54      23.15  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stier, Wyatt                 Burney                 44.55      44.50  
  2 Gerig, Kellen                Big Valley             47.73      45.44  
  3 Madera, Alex                 Burney                 46.39      45.49  
  4 Arendt, Trenton              Burney                 49.09      48.92  
  5 Glaspie, Jesse               Core Butte             51.54      50.61  
  6 Bruce, James                 Herlong                51.25      50.89  
  7 Gillett, Chyle               Los Molinos            55.89      53.33  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burney                                              44.84      44.66  
     1) Glazzard, Nathan                2) Gustavo, Villarruel            
     3) Magnia, Sebastian               4) Madera, Alex                   
  2 Weed                                                45.33      45.02  
     1) Broomfield, Rashan              2) Matheson, Andrew               
     3) `walker, Elijah                 4) Walker, Ss'ven                 
  3 Big Valley                                          48.63      48.16  
     1) Beckett, Tristan                2) Bertelsen, Michael             
     3) Bidwell, Tanner                 4) Reagor, Tyler                  
  4 Etna                                                48.19      48.46  
     1) Morrill, Cale                   2) Del Carlo, Quentin             
     3) Layton, Devonn                  4) Wessell, Mac                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Etna                                              3:42.80    3:40.36  
     1) Hansen, Zac                     2) Forrester, Thane               
     3) Martin, Michael                 4) Pitts, Marquis                 
  2 Burney                                            3:44.83    3:41.43  
     1) Glazzard, Nathan                2) Lupe, Jimenez                  
     3) Gustavo, Villarruel             4) Madera, Alex                   
  3 Big Valley                                        4:15.43    3:57.51  
     1) Albaugh, Austin                 2) Beckett, Tristan               
     3) Gerig, Kellen                   4) Reagor, Tyler                  
  4 Modoc                                             4:07.16    4:09.19  
     1) Orozco, Ruben                   2) Wade, Jordan                   
     3) Gouveia, Jeff                   4) Bratton, Michael               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Nick                 Big Valley           5-09.75    6-00.00  
  2 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley           5-10.00    5-10.00  
  2 Stier, Wyatt                 Burney               5-10.00    5-10.00  
  4 Bidwell, Tanner              Big Valley           5-08.00    5-08.00  
  5 Pitts, Marquis               Etna                 5-08.00    5-06.00  
  6 Klopfer, Brandon             Hayfork              5-05.00    5-04.00  
  7 Walker, Ss'ven               Weed                 6-00.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michelon, Max                Weed                12-06.00   11-06.00  
  2 Williams, Cameron            Tulelake            10-06.00   10-06.00  
  3 Stenmark, Spencer            Weed                10-00.00   10-00.00  
  4 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley           8-06.00    9-06.00  
  4 Hansen, Zac                  Etna                 9-00.00    9-06.00  
  6 Branson, Tarron              Etna                 8-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney              21-00.50   20-04.50  
  2 Iniguez, Jonathan            Fall River          19-08.75   19-08.00  
  3 Lowe, Tanner                 Core Butte          19-11.00   19-07.00  
  4 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri        19-00.50   19-06.00  
  5 Broomfield, Rashan           Weed                19-10.75   19-03.50  
  6 Evans, Ron                   Herlong             19-01.00   18-07.00  
  7 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley          18-04.00   18-02.50  
  8 Perez, Rene                  Butte Valley        18-02.00   17-09.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerig, Kellen                Big Valley          39-01.50   39-10.50  
  2 Warnock, Lucas               Fall River          39-09.00   39-03.75  
  3 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney              40-05.50   39-01.25  
  4 Lowe, Tanner                 Core Butte          37-09.00   38-11.00  
  5 Iniguez, Jonathan            Fall River          39-06.00   38-09.75  
  6 Perez, Rene                  Butte Valley        39-07.50   37-08.00  
  7 Collier, Jonas               Modoc               38-05.50   37-06.75  
  8 Klopfer, Brandon             Hayfork             34-07.00   35-06.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Culp, Troy                   Modoc               39-01.00   41-01.00  
  2 Clark, Allen                 Modoc               40-04.25   40-00.50  
  3 Wilson, Parker               Loyalton            37-05.00   37-11.00  
  4 Del Carlo, Quentin           Etna                37-08.50   37-09.00  
  5 Minto, Drex                  Elk Creek           34-10.00   34-04.00  
  6 Montague, Ian                Redding Chri        38-08.00   33-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reugebrink, Winston          Loyalton            00-10.50     114-07  
  2 Montague, Ian                Redding Chri          128-10     111-05  
  3 Del Carlo, Quentin           Etna                  108-01     111-03  
  4 Culp, Troy                   Modoc                 104-00     103-01  
  5 Mendez, Eric                 Butte Valley        99-11.50      98-06  
  6 Branson, Tarron              Etna                   98-01      93-08  
  7 Minto, Drex                  Elk Creek              89-07      93-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashcraft, Treyce             Dunsmuir               12.29      12.25  
  2 McClellan, Kavin             Mercy                  12.42      12.33  
  3 Carrillo, Jose               Loyalton               12.76      12.53  
  4 Eberhart, Ezra               Loyalton               12.90      12.67  
  5 Kim, Byung Cheol             Mercy                  12.76      12.93  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McClellan, Kavin             Mercy                  25.88      24.72  
  2 McCarthy, Shaye              Happy Camp             26.09      26.01  
  3 Carrillo, Jose               Loyalton               26.66      26.06  
  4 Eberhart, Ezra               Loyalton               26.72      26.09  
  5 Bigelow, Daniel              Redding Chri           27.78      26.46  
  6 Kim, Byung Cheol             Mercy                  26.63      30.26  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kim, Byung Cheol             Mercy                  59.00      58.80  
  2 Louwrens, David              American Chr           59.90      59.80  
  3 Velazquez, Daniel            Biggs                  59.53    1:01.69  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klopfer, Johnny              Hayfork              2:19.86    2:18.47  
  2 Reese, James                 Providence C         2:21.76    2:21.50  
  3 Allen, Scott                 Redding Chri         2:42.65    2:37.22  
  4 Studer, Tristan              Loyalton             2:44.70    2:49.30  
  5 Hughes, Nathan               Loyalton             3:07.12    3:12.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klopfer, Johnny              Hayfork              5:13.13    5:24.94  
  2 Reese, James                 Providence C         5:20.34    5:29.74  
  3 Gleason, Christian           Redding Chri         5:30.42    5:34.17  
  4 Studer, Tristan              Loyalton             6:08.09    5:47.45  
  5 Pauling, Caden               Providence C         5:59.40    5:55.25  
  6 Hughes, Nathan               Loyalton             6:23.65    6:29.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGhee, Brayden              Redding Chri        12:54.44   12:30.33  
  2 Studer, Tristan              Loyalton            13:08.66   12:38.37  
  3 Gleason, Christian           Redding Chri        13:05.27   12:45.99  
  4 Hinojos, Noah                Herlong             13:29.75   12:51.95  
  5 Pauling, Caden               Providence C        13:11.15   12:57.86  
  6 Hughes, Nathan               Loyalton            13:34.27   14:51.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohm, Chase                   Big Valley             21.88      21.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Wyatt               Big Valley             49.28      48.33  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercy                                               50.32      50.12  
  2 Redding Christian                                   51.57      52.77  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redding Christian                                 4:51.83    4:27.97  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohm, Chase                   Big Valley           5-07.00    5-04.00  
  2 Schmitt, Wyatt               Big Valley           5-00.00    5-02.00  
  2 Gibson, Seth                 Big Valley           5-01.75    5-02.00  
  2 Sullivan, Ty                 Butte Valley         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  5 Klopfer, Johnny              Hayfork              5-03.00   J5-02.00  
  6 Ramirez, Aaron               Providence C         4-08.00    4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohm, Chase                   Big Valley           8-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Davies, Desten               Big Valley                      7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Shaye              Happy Camp          17-05.00   18-02.25  
  2 Gardner, Kyle                Mercy               17-00.00   17-04.50  
  3 Ashcraft, Treyce             Dunsmuir            18-00.50   17-04.00  
  4 Reese, James                 Providence C        17-00.00   16-10.75  
  5 Bigelow, Daniel              Redding Chri        16-07.00   16-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reese, James                 Providence C        35-05.50   35-00.00  
  2 Gibson, Seth                 Big Valley          35-03.50   34-10.25  
  3 Sullivan, Ty                 Butte Valley        34-10.50   33-11.25  
  4 Klopfer, Johnny              Hayfork             33-05.50   33-07.25  
  5 Ramirez, Aaron               Providence C        33-03.50   33-06.75  
  6 Eberhart, Ezra               Loyalton            34-06.50   32-01.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McBride, Carson              Biggs               39-05.00   38-10.75  
  2 Leighton, Dalton             Big Valley          36-05.00   38-05.50  
  3 McClellan, Kavin             Mercy               38-08.00   36-04.50  
  4 Carrillo, Jose               Loyalton            36-03.50   33-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuchle, Marcus               Mercy                  89-09      91-05  
  2 Keane, Nicholas              Mercy                  75-08      70-06  
  3 Davies, Desten               Big Valley             86-10      69-04  
  4 Hughes, Nathan               Loyalton            72-07.50      67-05  
  5 Leighton, Dalton             Big Valley             74-05      57-07  
  6 Dragoo, Logan                Biggs                  53-02      51-08  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2014 08:56 PM
                      Varsity Boys Division 3 - 5/23/2014                      
                                   5/23/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Astin, Elaina                University P           13.47      13.04  
  2 Gonzales, Mariana            Hamilton Cit           13.67      13.21  
  3 Ramos, Emely                 Hamilton Cit           13.75      13.22  
  4 Rodriguez, Jesenia           Willows                13.60      13.46  
  5 Stanley, Felicia             Colusa                 14.10      13.51  
  6 Andrus, Emily                Mt Shasta              13.60      13.56  
  7 Frost, Lauren                Mt Shasta              14.00      14.04  
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramos, Emely                 Hamilton Cit           28.42      27.62  
  2 Astin, Elaina                University P           28.18      27.77  
  3 Andrus, Emily                Mt Shasta              28.10      27.85  
  4 Stanley, Felicia             Colusa                 29.28      27.98  
  5 Rodriguez, Jesenia           Willows                28.70      28.27  
  6 Chin, Karly                  University P           29.02      28.60  
  7 Ziola, Lizzy                 University P           30.05      29.14  
  8 Manley, Abby                 Mt Shasta              31.50      32.64  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schell, Madison              Durham               1:04.00    1:03.41  
  2 Chin, Karly                  University P         1:07.94    1:04.38  
  3 Andrus, Emily                Mt Shasta            1:05.00    1:06.30  
  4 Demeny, Haley                University P         1:10.72    1:08.92  
  5 Manley, Abby                 Mt Shasta            1:08.20    1:09.65  
  6 Palacios, Marialena          Willows              1:11.10    1:10.87  
  7 Brooks, Sarah                University P         1:13.64    1:11.07  
  8 Leveroni, Melody             Hamilton Cit         1:18.06    1:17.04  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schell, Madison              Durham               2:42.70    2:31.05  
  2 Perez, Devin                 Willows              2:45.70    2:39.74  
  3 Palacios, Marialena          Willows              2:48.40    2:48.68  
  4 Babcock, Logan               University P         2:54.65    2:51.67  
  5 Manley, Abby                 Mt Shasta            2:53.20    2:51.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mino Faukner, Helen          University P         5:27.63    5:21.34  
  2 Gutermuth, Karly             Trinity              5:34.10    5:21.62  
  3 Coffee, Ellie                Durham               6:07.70    5:53.94  
  4 Babcock, Logan               University P         6:16.68    6:07.24  
  5 Perez, Devin                 Willows              6:51.20    6:26.32  
  6 Hoffman, Megan               University P         6:47.26    6:41.82  
  7 Davis, Natalie               Durham               7:05.30    7:08.91  
 -- Mathews, Melia               University P         6:37.78         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gutermuth, Karly             Trinity             12:36.60   11:43.44  
  2 Mino Faukner, Helen          University P        12:36.08   11:48.01  
  3 Coffee, Ellie                Durham              13:43.30   13:06.90  
  4 Babcock, Logan               University P        14:44.81   14:05.39  
  5 Davis, Natalie               Durham              15:53.80   14:54.53  
  6 Brooks, Sarah                University P        18:08.22   16:23.52  
  7 Kuykendall, Cassidy          Pierce              17:28.20   16:26.59  
 -- Hoffman, Megan               University P        15:47.78         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moyer, Madeleine             Mt Shasta              17.40      17.21  
  2 Smith, Ashley                Trinity                17.50      17.59  
  3 Gonzales, Mariana            Hamilton Cit           17.90      17.63  
  4 Lujan, Kristine              Mt Shasta              18.50      18.80  
  5 Leveroni, Melody             Hamilton Cit           19.42      18.90  
  6 Welch, Hannah                University P           20.20      19.91  
 -- Roman, Ashley                Colusa                 20.15         NT  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanna, Rachel                Quincy                 50.41      50.75  
  2 Moyer, Madeleine             Mt Shasta              52.50      51.10  
  3 Smith, Ashley                Trinity                55.90      54.41  
  4 Welch, Hannah                University P           55.49      56.37  
  5 Lujan, Kristine              Mt Shasta              57.30      56.47  
  6 Gore, Emma                   University P           59.21      57.44  
  7 Leveroni, Melody             Hamilton Cit           58.21      58.16  
  8 Garcia, Lynette              Hamilton Cit           57.77      58.21  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton City  'A'                                  52.97      51.76  
  2 University Prep  'A'                                53.43      53.28  
  3 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      54.27      54.01  
  4 Trinity  'A'                                      1:01.32      59.25  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                              4:35.53    4:36.17  
  2 Hamilton City  'A'                                4:39.05    4:47.58  
  3 Trinity  'A'                                      5:13.40    5:00.00  
  4 Durham  'A'                                       4:48.90    5:01.58  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roman, Ashley                Colusa               4-00.00    4-08.00  
  2 Ramos, Maryvick              Hamilton Cit         4-05.00    4-06.00  
  3 Dalton, Clarice              Hamilton Cit         4-02.00    4-04.00  
  3 Dunlap, Carlie               Mt Shasta            4-04.00    4-04.00  
  5 Lujan, Kristine              Mt Shasta            4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  6 Lucena, Carmen               Durham               4-04.00    4-02.00  
  6 Demeny, Haley                University P         4-02.00    4-02.00  
  8 Maumasi, Leah                Mt Shasta            4-02.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moyer, Madeleine             Mt Shasta            9-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Lucena, Carmen               Durham               7-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Lujan, Kristine              Mt Shasta            6-00.00    6-06.00  
  4 Ford, Bre                    Mt Shasta            6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moyer, Madeleine             Mt Shasta           14-09.00   15-04.00  
  2 Hanna, Rachel                Quincy              15-01.50   14-11.25  
  3 Passidakis, Angelique        University P        14-05.50   14-06.50  
  4 Frost, Lauren                Mt Shasta           13-01.75   14-04.00  
  5 Gallego, Ella                Hamilton Cit        13-01.75   13-11.00  
  6 Ramos, Maryvick              Hamilton Cit        13-07.00   13-09.00  
  7 Loeza, Sally                 Colusa              13-00.25   13-07.25  
  8 Diaz, Mariah                 Pierce              13-05.25   13-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frost, Lauren                Mt Shasta           29-00.50   31-02.50  
  2 Hanna, Rachel                Quincy              29-10.50   31-01.25  
  3 Passidakis, Angelique        University P        31-06.00   30-04.50  
  4 Ramos, Maryvick              Hamilton Cit        29-05.00   29-06.50  
  5 Welch, Hannah                University P        28-03.50   28-10.50  
  6 Diaz, Mariah                 Pierce              28-08.50   28-07.00  
  7 Ortiz, Kayla                 Hamilton Cit        25-10.00   26-04.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia        Mt Shasta           32-01.00   33-03.00  
  2 Janes, Kayla                 Hamilton Cit        30-05.50   31-09.50  
  3 Maumasi, Leah                Mt Shasta           30-09.00   30-08.50  
  4 Dunlap, Carlie               Mt Shasta           28-00.50   28-08.00  
  5 Zweck, Devin                 Trinity             23-11.00   27-01.00  
  5 Cervantes, Gaby              University P        29-00.50   27-01.00  
  7 Price, Ashley                Trinity             26-07.50   25-11.00  
  8 Acosta, Janet                Live Oak            23-11.00   25-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maumasi, Leah                Mt Shasta             105-00     101-08  
  2 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia        Mt Shasta              88-11      89-03  
  3 Dunlap, Carlie               Mt Shasta              85-10      89-01  
  4 Zweck, Devin                 Trinity                87-01      84-04  
  5 Hawes, Paige                 University P           76-08      76-11  
  6 Foley, Veronica              Willows                73-07      75-02  
  7 Cervantes, Gaby              University P           74-09      74-03  
  8 Acosta, Janet                Live Oak               71-09      61-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beans, Maddy                 Trinity                13.80      13.74  
  2 Talbot, Karlie               Pierce                 13.80      13.82  
  3 Boualinthong, kathileana     Pierce                 14.30      14.09  
  4 Harwood, Lily                Trinity                14.30      14.17  
  5 Vallejo, Naomi               Live Oak               14.40      14.25  
  6 Barba, Isabel                Pierce                 14.70      14.35  
  7 Chan, Caitlyn                Portola                15.14      14.50  
  8 Rivera, Laura                Williams               15.84      15.67  
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beans, Maddy                 Trinity                29.20      28.91  
  2 Freitas, Mary                Durham                 30.00      29.62  
  3 Vallejo, Naomi               Live Oak               29.60      29.72  
  4 Chan, Caitlyn                Portola                31.31      30.04  
  5 Hough, Peyton                Mt Shasta              31.10      30.59  
  6 Barba, Isabel                Pierce                 30.40      30.67  
  7 Rivera, Neva                 Williams               32.97      32.98  
 -- Prunty, Sarah                Trinity                31.40         NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Corona, Jackie               Pierce               1:05.40    1:05.86  
  2 Hines, Carly                 Durham               1:07.10    1:08.94  
  3 Hough, Peyton                Mt Shasta            1:11.20    1:11.00  
  4 Yates, Ella                  Trinity              1:12.80    1:11.81  
  5 Loomis, Kaylee               Trinity              1:10.60    1:12.11  
  6 Ortiz, Chantal               Hamilton Cit         1:23.09    1:20.89  
 -- Sheridan, Erin               Portola              1:31.39         NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cherry, Cora                 Pierce               2:55.10    2:49.05  
  2 Gallup, Hope                 Portola              2:57.86    2:56.14  
  3 Abele, Adriana               Colusa               2:55.83    2:56.34  
  4 Ortega, Marisol              Live Oak             3:06.00    3:03.57  
 -- Rico, Karen                  Colusa               2:54.67         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cherry, Cora                 Pierce               6:18.70    6:12.74  
  2 Cutter, Hanna                Pierce               6:43.70    6:32.19  
  3 Rico, Karen                  Colusa               6:42.42    6:41.80  
  4 Ortega, Marisol              Live Oak             6:55.80    7:09.19  
  5 Ortiz, Chantal               Hamilton Cit         7:39.06    7:33.10  
  6 Espinoza, Yesenia            Live Oak             7:32.10    8:21.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Reyes, GraceAnn              Trinity             18:45.10         NT  
 -- Garner, Monica               Trinity             18:44.20         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Talbot, Karlie               Pierce                 17.10      17.18  
  2 Harwood, Lily                Trinity                21.20      18.72  
  3 Geyer, Ellie                 Pierce                 19.10      19.15  
  4 Freitas, Mary                Durham                 21.10      20.44  
  5 Ciseros, Melissa             Durham                 20.70      20.67  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Corona, Jackie               Pierce                 52.80      52.71  
  2 Harwood, Lily                Trinity                53.50      54.36  
  3 Hines, Carly                 Durham                 56.90      56.78  
  4 Ciseros, Melissa             Durham               1:01.80    1:01.97  
 -- Beans, Maddy                 Trinity                59.50         NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce  'A'                                         55.21      56.10  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        56.24      56.15  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                      4:54.70    4:51.20  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salazar, Leslie              Live Oak             4-04.00    4-06.00  
  2 Loomis, Kaylee               Trinity              4-02.00    4-00.00  
  3 Chan, Caitlyn                Portola              3-10.00   J4-00.00  
  3 Sheridan, Erin               Portola              4-00.00   J4-00.00  
 -- Lindley, Katie               Trinity              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Cartwright, Mikalea          Mt Shasta            3-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boualinthong, kathileana     Pierce              14-01.50   16-00.00  
  2 Talbot, Karlie               Pierce              14-06.00   15-01.50  
  3 Hines, Carly                 Durham              13-00.25   13-03.00  
  4 Dafoe, Mikaela               Pierce              10-08.25   11-06.00  
 -- McAllister, Victoria         Trinity             11-06.25         ND  
 -- Gallup, Hope                 Portola              9-09.50         ND  
 -- Lindley, Katie               Trinity             12-08.25         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boualinthong, kathileana     Pierce              30-07.00   31-11.00  
  2 Godinez, kristina            Pierce              28-10.00   29-02.50  
  3 Chan, Caitlyn                Portola             26-08.00   28-09.00  
  4 Lindley, Katie               Trinity             26-09.00  J28-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Erin               Portola             25-02.75   26-01.00  
  2 Enright, Tyler               Mt Shasta           26-09.50   25-08.00  
  3 Cabral, Nitza                Hamilton Cit        22-06.00   24-02.50  
  4 Martinez, Gina               Pierce              22-04.00   22-09.00  
  5 Hocker, Mikayla              Mt Shasta           23-07.50   22-03.00  
  6 Pamatz, Celeste              Live Oak            22-00.50   21-07.50  
  7 Pina, Gissell                Williams            21-10.25   21-03.50  
 -- Blevins, Jasmine             Trinity             22-09.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enright, Tyler               Mt Shasta              75-02      79-11  
  2 Cabral, Nitza                Hamilton Cit        62-04.50      70-04  
  3 Hocker, Mikayla              Mt Shasta              73-09      66-03  
  3 Harwood, Lily                Trinity                63-05      66-03  
  5 Martinez, Gina               Pierce                 66-09      65-01  
  6 Pamatz, Celeste              Live Oak               62-03      62-07  
  7 Sheridan, Erin               Portola                65-00      61-00  
  8 Pina, Gissell                Williams               68-06      57-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Eli                 Mt Shasta              11.00      10.86  
  2 Dominguez, Luis              Willows                11.40      11.51  
  3 Walter, Chris                Willows                11.60      11.64  
  4 Miller, Rylie                University P           11.96      11.78  
  5 Benham, Daniel               Mt Shasta              12.00      11.82  
  6 Guiterrez, Giovanni          Willows                12.10      12.13  
 -- Abele, Ryan                  Colusa                 11.53         NT  
 -- Brookover, Brandon           Trinity                11.80         NT  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Eli                 Mt Shasta              22.30      22.02  
  2 Silva, Adrian                Live Oak               23.50      22.97  
  3 Dominguez, Luis              Willows                23.80      23.26  
  4 Walter, Chris                Willows                24.00      23.72  
  5 Morgan, Dale                 Quincy                 24.73      23.93  
  6 Miller, Rylie                University P           24.23      23.99  
  7 Robinson, Qaday              Hamilton Cit           24.78      24.11  
 -- Abele, Ryan                  Colusa                 24.06         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Cairo                Trinity                53.30      52.27  
  2 Silva, Adrian                Live Oak               52.80      52.46  
  3 Rabalcava-Cunan, Che         Quincy                 54.16      53.81  
  4 Miller, Drew                 Mt Shasta              55.10      54.48  
  5 Murphy, Joseph               Durham                 56.50      54.93  
  6 Hartmann, Wes                University P           55.09      55.43  
  7 Bischel, Trevor              Durham                 55.80      57.08  
  8 Tompkins, Tucker             University P           54.99      58.30  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morzenti, Chris              Mt Shasta            2:04.70    2:01.21  
  2 Harper, Ben                  Trinity              2:03.00    2:02.97  
  3 McGhee, Zach                 University P         2:06.02    2:04.72  
  4 Hatter, Matt                 University P         2:08.30    2:07.28  
  5 Alcaraz, Nathan              Live Oak             2:10.90    2:07.61  
  6 Cramer, Michael              University P         2:09.17    2:09.73  
  7 Bischel, Trevor              Durham               2:14.30    2:11.75  
  8 Van Kirk, Gus                University P         2:14.07    2:12.09  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Ben                  Trinity              4:35.30    4:31.21  
  2 Morzenti, Chris              Mt Shasta            4:33.70    4:31.66  
  3 Cramer, Michael              University P         4:42.42    4:44.44  
  4 McGhee, Zach                 University P         4:41.16    4:44.53  
  5 Younkers, Tyler              University P         4:44.13    4:55.27  
  6 Hatter, Matt                 University P         4:52.57    4:58.04  
  7 Granados, Felipe             Colusa               5:03.01    4:59.01  
  8 Iniguez, Alan                Colusa               5:09.17    5:21.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Ben                  Trinity             11:17.80   10:11.54  
  2 Younkers, Tyler              University P        10:40.50   10:13.24  
  3 Clements, Luke               University P        10:45.30   10:48.89  
  4 Granados, Felipe             Colusa              11:28.81   11:13.88  
  5 Martinez, Carlos             Pierce              11:53.60   11:21.67  
  6 Urena-Valdes, Ivan           Hamilton Cit        12:15.41   12:15.53  
  7 Paoli, Jess                  University P        12:20.30   12:20.73  
 -- Morzenti, Chris              Mt Shasta           11:25.60         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huegal, Tristan              University P           17.13      16.09  
  2 Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod     Mt Shasta              17.10      17.16  
  3 Robinson, Qaday              Hamilton Cit           17.41      17.19  
  4 Carr, Brendan                University P           18.75      17.69  
  5 Cisneros, Marco              Hamilton Cit           22.45      20.39  
  6 Martinez, Adrian             Live Oak               18.40      21.36  
  7 Guerrero, Gabe               Hamilton Cit           20.93      21.41  
 -- Herbertson, Crowe            Quincy                 17.71         NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Denzel              Willows                43.50      42.25  
  2 Huegal, Tristan              University P           43.74      43.88  
  3 Herbertson, Crowe            Quincy                 44.84      44.00  
  4 Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod     Mt Shasta              44.20      44.50  
  5 Carr, Brendan                University P           46.16      46.33  
  6 Hernandez, Raul              Mt Shasta              47.10      47.18  
  7 Guerrero, Gabe               Hamilton Cit           49.11      49.82  
  8 Wonacot, Scott               Hamilton Cit           52.02    1:00.06  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      45.40      44.77  
  2 Willows  'A'                                        45.20      44.87  
  3 University Prep  'A'                                45.48      45.59  
  4 Trinity  'A'                                        45.70      46.99  
  5 Hamilton City  'A'                                  47.96      47.00  
  6 Quincy  'A'                                         45.88      47.15  
 -- Durham  'A'                                         49.40         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                              3:41.69    3:40.41  
  2 Willows  'A'                                      3:46.10    3:41.35  
  3 Mt Shasta  'A'                                    3:51.60    3:41.87  
  4 Trinity  'A'                                      3:45.40    3:44.63  
  5 Durham  'A'                                       3:50.60    3:50.29  
  6 Hamilton City  'A'                                4:02.72    3:50.30  
  7 Quincy  'A'                                       3:45.06    3:58.35  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Christopher          Hamilton Cit         6-04.00    6-04.00  
  2 Loomis, Josh                 Trinity              5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Cool, Collin                 Mt Shasta            5-06.00    5-04.00  
  4 Blakely, Preston             Mt Shasta            5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  4 Blakely, Daylon              Mt Shasta            5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  6 Brookover, Brandon           Trinity              5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Lovotti, Lino                University P         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Cox, Kyle                    University P         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryan, Garrett               Mt Shasta           12-00.00   12-00.00  
  2 Blakely, Preston             Mt Shasta           11-00.00  J12-00.00  
  3 Sanchez-Palacios, Manny      Durham              10-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Caproni, Daniel              Durham              10-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Anderson, Jaden              Mt Shasta           10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  6 Duplechien, Cale             Mt Shasta           10-06.00   10-00.00  
  7 Lopes, Derek                 Durham               8-00.00    9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Silva, Adrian                Live Oak            18-09.50   20-01.75  
  2 Hottell, Jake                Trinity             19-03.00   20-01.50  
  3 Lovotti, Lino                University P        19-02.00   19-06.50  
  4 Cool, Collin                 Mt Shasta           18-08.50   19-03.00  
  5 Dowdy, Derek                 Hamilton Cit        19-00.50   19-02.75  
  6 Bryan, Garrett               Mt Shasta           19-02.00   18-11.50  
  7 Ingram, Cairo                Trinity             17-06.50   17-08.75  
  8 Brookover, Brandon           Trinity             17-09.25   17-03.75  
 -- Cunningham, Bobby            Trinity             18-07.25         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lovotti, Lino                University P        41-04.50   41-10.00  
  2 Bryan, Garrett               Mt Shasta           41-01.00   41-05.00  
  3 Cool, Collin                 Mt Shasta           39-04.50   40-09.50  
  4 Hottell, Jake                Trinity             39-00.00   40-02.00  
  5 Dowdy, Derek                 Hamilton Cit        39-05.00   40-00.00  
  6 Ibrahim, Denzel              Willows             40-04.50   39-10.00  
  7 Jaeger, Christopher          Hamilton Cit        39-08.50   39-08.00  
  8 Blakely, Preston             Mt Shasta           36-06.00   37-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buenrostro, Cesar            Colusa              45-02.00   45-11.00  
  2 Hughes, Shawn                Quincy              43-11.00   44-03.00  
  3 Tognolini, Dominic           Mt Shasta           42-01.00   42-07.00  
  4 Hartmann, Spencer            University P        38-00.50   37-09.50  
  5 Bravo, Javier                Hamilton Cit        36-09.50   37-06.00  
  6 Hunter, Ian                  Durham              37-01.50   36-03.00  
  7 Valencia, Juan               Trinity             37-00.00   36-00.00  
  8 Ramirez, Daniel              Williams            33-05.00   33-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Shawn                Quincy                147-02     148-07  
  2 Calcagno, Garrett            Colusa                126-08     140-03  
  3 Warner, Roy                  Trinity               121-10     122-06  
  4 Hartmann, Spencer            University P          114-07     109-08  
  5 Tognolini, Dominic           Mt Shasta             105-03     107-11  
  6 Valencia, Juan               Trinity               116-09     105-04  
  7 Buenrostro, Cesar            Colusa                100-10     103-06  
  8 Martinez, Adrian             Live Oak              102-09      95-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberson, Luke               Trinity                12.40      12.10  
  2 Garcia, Jesse                Colusa                 12.60      12.16  
  3 Dorantes, Alejandro          Pierce                 12.50      12.25  
  4 Salazar, Gumer               Colusa                 12.82      12.26  
  5 Saavedra, Sergio             Pierce                 12.50      12.46  
  6 Stratte, Haakon              University P           12.96      12.53  
  7 Diaz, Osbaldo                Live Oak               12.90      12.56  
  8 Nankervis, Connor            University P           13.07      12.68  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellingan, Sam               University P           25.87      25.02  
  2 Dorantes, Alejandro          Pierce                 25.58      25.03  
  3 Saavedra, Sergio             Pierce                 25.79      25.40  
  4 Garcia, Jesse                Colusa                 26.09      25.45  
  5 Haro, Eduardo                Willows                26.73      25.55  
  6 Nankervis, Connor            University P           26.31      25.88  
  7 Hernandez, Ramiro            Pierce                 26.44      25.90  
 -- Roberson, Luke               Trinity                25.65         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hendrix, Alex                University P           58.20      58.11  
  2 Bellingan, Sam               University P           57.55      58.16  
  3 Chilton, Jameison            University P           59.23      59.42  
  4 Meridith, Bailey             Hamilton Cit           58.25      59.71  
  5 Haro, Eduardo                Willows              1:00.70    1:00.26  
  6 Cooper, Devin                Willows              1:00.00    1:01.11  
  7 Barsness, Adam               University P           59.05    1:03.04  
  8 Aceoes, Juan                 Williams               57.83    1:05.45  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lervold, Nathan              University P         2:15.19    2:14.54  
  2 Hendrix, Alex                University P         2:25.43    2:18.44  
  3 Sides, Michael               Willows              2:27.20    2:25.11  
  4 Medina, Angel                Willows              2:35.40    2:35.89  
  5 Barsness, Adam               University P         2:30.50    3:07.06  
 -- Albor, Diego                 Williams             2:41.10         NT  
 -- Aceoes, Juan                 Williams             2:25.51         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Forrest               University P         4:56.86    4:49.11  
  2 Lervold, Nathan              University P         4:51.46    4:51.02  
  3 Aceoes, Juan                 Williams             5:16.38    5:11.24  
  4 Sides, Michael               Willows              5:24.00    5:15.94  
  5 Leos, Juan                   Pierce               5:30.80    5:37.75  
  6 Eccles, Calvin               Live Oak             5:28.80    5:42.22  
 -- Hollister, Wyatt             Quincy               5:07.89         NT  
 -- Delgado, Raphael             Pierce               5:38.40         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Forrest               University P        10:48.78   10:52.96  
  2 Lervold, Nathan              University P        10:58.46   10:56.68  
  3 Hollister, Wyatt             Quincy              11:29.20   12:09.40  
  4 Pureco, Donaldo              Live Oak            12:16.10   12:37.78  
  5 Delgado, Raphael             Pierce              13:07.40   13:50.05  
  6 Guevara, Allan               Williams            14:25.35   14:47.44  
 -- Albor, Diego                 Williams            14:16.39         NT  
 -- Rockwell, Kevin              Live Oak            12:56.50         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lathum, Steven               Pierce                 18.30      17.76  
  2 Bates, Colby                 Pierce                 18.30      18.36  
  3 Hamilton, Justin             Trinity                19.90      19.23  
  4 Vargas, Willians             Durham                 20.60      20.67  
  5 McElhiney, David             Mt Shasta              20.60      21.95  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ornelas, Pedro               Williams               48.28      46.33  
  2 Bates, Colby                 Pierce                 47.80      46.87  
  3 Hamilton, Justin             Trinity                48.40      47.07  
  4 Vargas, Willians             Durham                 52.80      51.05  
  5 Bradley, Matthew             Durham               1:01.80    1:01.66  
 -- Combs, Dakota                Williams               51.20         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce  'A'                                         48.50      48.51  
  2 Colusa  'A'                                         50.17      48.74  
  3 Willows  'A'                                        50.20      49.72  
  4 Williams  'A'                                       50.15      49.74  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                              3:59.38    3:52.76  
  2 Williams  'A'                                     3:54.98    3:55.56  
  3 Durham  'A'                                       4:12.00    4:02.33  
  4 Pierce  'A'                                       4:16.30    4:03.64  
  5 Willows  'A'                                      4:08.10    4:07.56  
  6 Colusa  'A'                                       4:15.58    4:15.15  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Juan              Portola              5-07.00    5-02.00  
  2 Velasquez, Christian         Pierce               4-08.00    5-00.00  
  3 Davalos, Lewis               Williams             4-08.00    4-10.00  
  4 Rockwell, Kevin              Live Oak             4-06.00    4-08.00  
  5 Combs, Dakota                Williams             4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Eccles, Calvin               Live Oak             4-04.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Dennis, Carl                 Durham               4-04.00    4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moyer, Hunter                Mt Shasta            9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Copper, Nathan               Durham               8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  3 Poblano, Noah                Durham               9-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Juan              Portola             19-01.00   19-04.00  
  2 Bates, Colby                 Pierce              18-00.00   18-02.75  
  3 Ornelas, Pedro               Williams            16-09.75   18-01.25  
  4 Lathum, Steven               Pierce              16-06.75   16-10.25  
  5 Smith, Chaise                University P        16-04.00   16-07.50  
  6 Kusie, Jordan                Durham              16-00.75   16-04.75  
  7 Davalos, Lewis               Williams            17-03.00   15-11.50  
 -- Schantz, Alec                Colusa              15-04.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bates, Colby                 Pierce              37-00.00   38-08.00  
  2 Kusie, Jordan                Durham              36-06.00   36-02.00  
  3 Davalos, Lewis               Williams            35-03.75   35-11.00  
  4 Schantz, Alec                Colusa              33-08.00   33-08.50  
  5 Orozco, Alfredo              Durham              33-09.00   33-07.75  
  6 Dennis, Carl                 Durham              31-08.00   31-11.00  
  7 Solis, Marto                 Williams            32-04.00   29-07.00  
 -- Poblano, Noah                Durham              31-10.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Juan              Portola             48-10.00   47-00.00  
  2 Vega, Edgar                  Williams            39-04.00   38-00.50  
  3 Moyer, Hunter                Mt Shasta           35-02.00   37-03.00  
  4 Abarca, Fabian               Hamilton Cit        37-09.50   36-02.00  
  5 Meridith, Bailey             Hamilton Cit        36-07.50   35-06.00  
  6 Lynn, Colson                 University P        36-05.00   34-08.50  
  7 Fowler, Michael              Quincy              37-11.00   34-04.50  
  8 Henderson, Jake              Live Oak            31-02.00   32-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Juan              Portola                98-06     110-02  
  2 Fowler, Michael              Quincy                105-00     106-08  
  3 Lynn, Colson                 University P           96-00      95-00  
  4 Moyer, Hunter                Mt Shasta              85-10      92-11  
  5 Abarca, Fabian               Hamilton Cit           83-09      89-06  
  6 Vega, Edgar                  Williams               84-07      84-03  
  7 Jones, Austin                Durham                 87-02      83-11  
  8 Haydock, Josh                Durham                 88-00      75-01  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2014 08:57 PM
                           Division IV Championship                            
                             Hosted by Los Molinos                             
                     West Valley High School   - 5/23/2014                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton               12.78      12.61  
  2 May, Autumn                  American Chr           13.36      12.86  
  3 Chavolla, Jara               Tulelake               13.00      13.08  
  4 Requena, Paula               Burney                 13.52      13.35  
  5 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C           13.97      13.36  
  6 Lee, Ashley                  Tulelake               13.30      13.43  
  7 Del Carlo, Izzy              Etna                   13.62      13.97  
  8 Scanlan, Mary                Tulelake               13.93      14.23  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Ashley                  Tulelake               27.65      27.76  
  2 Requena, Paula               Burney                 28.09      28.02  
  3 Chavolla, Jara               Tulelake               27.60      28.04  
  4 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C           28.62      28.36  
  5 Broadway, Tiffani            Burney                 29.44      29.71  
  6 Donaldson, Samantha          Weed                   29.87      30.94  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Emily                 Tulelake             1:04.04    1:04.98  
  2 Lowrey, Emily                Modoc                1:08.59    1:08.05  
  3 Marquez, Shay                Fall River           1:10.35    1:08.79  
  4 Baley, Allie                 Tulelake             1:10.22    1:11.12  
  5 Avery, Hannah                American Chr         1:11.54    1:12.79  
  6 Mendoza, Jackie              Fall River           1:13.69    1:14.33  
  7 Groth, Emily                 Elk Creek            1:13.57    1:19.06  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Emily                 Tulelake             2:39.00    2:36.40  
  2 Gouveia, Stephanie           Modoc                2:38.80    2:38.94  
  3 Lowrey, Emily                Modoc                2:48.52    2:43.29  
  4 Gonzalez, Alejandra          Tulelake             2:52.00    2:53.72  
  5 Parker, Belle                Providence C         3:07.94    2:57.77  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moran, Belle                 Redding Chri         5:26.38    5:14.29  
  2 Parker, Belle                Providence C         6:36.91    6:22.36  
  3 Gonzalez, Alejandra          Tulelake             6:42.63    6:25.00  
  4 Black, Brenna                Etna                 6:30.37    6:26.25  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moran, Belle                 Redding Chri        13:29.91   11:59.74  
  2 Gouveia, Stephanie           Modoc               15:02.24   14:32.16  
  3 Cohen, Cindy                 Modoc               16:21.24   15:48.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton               16.94      17.21  
  2 Britton, Shaniya             Butte Valley           18.95      18.76  
  3 Broadway, Tiffani            Burney                 20.12      19.16  
  4 Edwards, Olivia              Redding Chri           20.40      19.61  
  5 Rickey, Jenny                Etna                   20.62      22.75  
  6 Fernandez, Brandy            Weed                   19.61      23.16  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton               51.26      51.15  
  2 Britton, Shaniya             Butte Valley           57.91      54.72  
  3 Broadway, Tiffani            Burney                 55.44      54.93  
  4 Toomey, Madison              Modoc                1:02.08      59.12  
  5 Edwards, Olivia              Redding Chri           58.79    1:00.29  
  6 Groth, Emily                 Elk Creek              58.05    1:13.24  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                            52.72      53.04  
  2 American Christian Academy                          55.94      54.66  
  3 Etna                                                56.99      57.52  
  4 Burney                                              57.26      58.57  
  5 Weed                                                55.76      59.28  
  6 Dunsmuir                                          1:03.54    1:03.44  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                          4:47.52    4:39.94  
  2 Fall River                                        5:01.30    5:05.23  
  3 Etna                                              5:07.56    5:08.05  
  4 Burney                                            5:11.36    5:30.47  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ristuccia, Caroline          Golden Eagle         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  2 Pelayo, Elida                Etna                 4-07.00    4-08.00  
  3 Stevenson, Erica             Big Valley           4-06.00    4-06.00  
  3 King, Sierra                 Tulelake             4-07.00    4-06.00  
  5 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  6 Donaldson, Samantha          Weed                 4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Dodson, Jacque               Weed                 4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ebrahimy, Elizabeth          Weed                 7-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Stenmark, Giordan            Weed                 7-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pappas, Mallory              Weed                15-07.50   16-00.50  
  2 Requena, Paula               Burney              13-11.75   15-01.00  
  3 Chavolla, Jara               Tulelake            15-05.00   14-09.50  
  4 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton            15-09.50   14-06.50  
  5 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C        14-03.00   14-04.00  
  6 Scanlan, Mary                Tulelake            14-01.00   14-00.25  
  7 Cameron, Janea               Elk Creek           12-08.00   12-06.00  
  8 Edwards, Tyla                Dunsmuir            13-05.00   12-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton            32-11.00   32-06.00  
  2 Pappas, Mallory              Weed                32-01.00   32-03.25  
  3 Requena, Paula               Burney              31-07.00   32-02.00  
  4 Stevenson, Erica             Big Valley          32-00.00   30-03.00  
  5 Bradley, Julie               American Chr        29-01.00   28-09.75  
  6 Riddell, Hannah              Burney              29-05.50   27-08.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Rachael             Biggs               28-04.50   30-05.25  
  2 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc               28-01.00   28-08.50  
  3 Gribble, Sabrina             Tulelake            29-02.00   27-11.25  
  4 Sheckla, Lovely              Burney              28-03.00   25-11.00  
  5 Bernard, Kayla               Elk Creek           27-08.00   25-07.25  
  6 Rupert, Kendra               Tulelake            22-04.50   20-10.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton               92-08      92-04  
  2 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc                  92-05      89-06  
  3 Gribble, Sabrina             Tulelake               84-04      77-10  
  4 Del Carlo, Izzy              Etna                   82-02      76-02  
  5 Bernard, Kayla               Elk Creek              72-01      74-00  
  6 Crabill, McKenna             Weed                   71-08      73-11  
  7 Rupert, Kendra               Tulelake               66-00      66-00  
  8 Edwards, Olivia              Redding Chri           68-00      64-02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powers, Ashley               Providence C           14.47      14.12  
  2 Cilione, Samantha            Butte Valley           14.35      14.24  
  3 Swanstrom, Kaiya             Hayfork                15.08      14.54  
  4 Roles, Morgan                Biggs                  14.82      14.56  
  5 Palmer, Amy                  Dunsmuir               14.40      14.64  
  6 Brown, Natalie               Mercy                  15.05      14.87  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powers, Ashley               Providence C           30.24      30.09  
  2 Cilione, Samantha            Butte Valley           31.03      30.44  
  3 Roles, Morgan                Biggs                  30.69      30.46  
  4 Baugher, Amanda              Providence C           31.33      31.44  
  5 Lysen, Louise                Loyalton               31.66      31.64  
  6 Palmer, Amy                  Dunsmuir               31.18      31.71  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C         1:09.78    1:07.43  
  2 Cilione, Samantha            Butte Valley         1:12.17    1:07.56  
  3 Henderson, Faith             Herlong              1:17.00    1:18.74  
  4 Castellanos, Mellisa         Hayfork              1:15.34    1:30.44  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C         2:42.40    2:50.68  
  2 McEntire, Jennifer           Biggs                2:48.88    3:01.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glenn, Isabella              Dunsmuir             7:51.09    7:32.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glaspie, Janna               Core Butte             17.70      17.33  
  2 Nandino, Daphne              Mercy                  20.38      19.53  
  3 Powers, Ashley               Providence C           21.68      20.81  
  4 James, Paige                 Big Valley             23.20      21.48  
  5 Huang, Maggie                Mercy                  22.55      21.63  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glaspie, Janna               Core Butte             53.42      52.44  
  2 Baugher, Amanda              Providence C           54.38      55.01  
  3 Nandino, Daphne              Mercy                1:00.91      59.29  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Providence Christian                                57.77      57.10  
  2 Hayfork                                             59.29      58.28  
  3 Mercy                                               59.52      59.46  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercy                                             5:56.51    5:47.02  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Knapton, Taylor              Mercy                4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cilione, Samantha            Butte Valley        13-07.00   13-08.00  
  2 Knapton, Taylor              Mercy               13-01.00   13-05.50  
  3 Brown, Natalie               Mercy               12-07.75   12-09.00  
  4 Glenn, Isabella              Dunsmuir            11-09.00   11-07.00  
  5 Gonzalez, Maritza            Butte Valley        11-09.00   10-07.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Paige                 Big Valley          26-05.00   27-00.25  
  2 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C        26-04.00   25-07.00  
  3 Gonzalez, Maritza            Butte Valley        22-06.75   25-06.00  
 -- Mendoza, Jackie              Butte Valley        22-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guidotti, Samantha           Loyalton            25-03.00   25-06.00  
  2 Carruth, Ashley              Herlong             28-04.00   25-05.25  
  3 Owens, Mahlon                Mercy               20-10.00   22-08.00  
  4 Rhodes, Leann                Dunsmuir            23-09.50   22-02.50  
  5 Glenn, Isabella              Dunsmuir            21-09.00   19-05.25  
  6 Weber, Mikaela               Mercy               18-08.00   17-08.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carruth, Ashley              Herlong                74-11      75-00  
  2 Guidotti, Samantha           Loyalton               61-02      68-08  
  3 James, Paige                 Big Valley             66-04      59-06  
  4 Baugher, Amanda              Providence C           57-01      57-02  
  5 Rhodes, Leann                Dunsmuir               68-05      51-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westlund, Michael            Fall River             11.15      11.19  
  2 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney                 11.65      11.49  
  3 Westlund, John               Fall River             11.85      11.63  
  4 Winn, Alex                   Fall River             11.43      11.66  
  5 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri           12.03      11.81  
  6 Gonzalez, Hugo               Butte Valley           11.73      11.96  
  7 Clifford, Michael            Butte Valley           12.18      12.21  
  8 Estrada, Mardy               Champion Chr           12.43      12.31  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney                 23.56      23.27  
  2 Westlund, Michael            Fall River             23.21      23.74  
  3 Greene, Tim                  Etna                   23.74      23.99  
  4 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri           24.92      24.22  
  5 Winn, Alex                   Fall River             24.39      24.75  
  6 Gonzalez, Hugo               Butte Valley           24.55      24.99  
  7 Estrada, Mardy               Champion Chr           25.29      25.35  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greene, Tim                  Etna                   52.55      54.34  
  2 Matheson, Andrew             Weed                   54.83      55.39  
  3 Popp, Dallas                 Butte Valley           55.36      55.44  
  4 Madera, Alex                 Burney                 56.23      56.54  
  5 Staub, Hayden                Tulelake               56.88      58.03  
  6 Piper, Kenny                 Hayfork                59.95      59.23  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Ansoni            Tulelake             2:13.47    2:05.32  
  2 Wessell, Mac                 Etna                 2:12.23    2:11.51  
  3 Reese, Matthew               Providence C         2:16.56    2:13.18  
  4 Iniguez, Jonathan            Fall River           2:12.31    2:13.31  
  5 Alvarez, Ernesto             Fall River           2:15.58    2:18.08  
  6 Williams, Noah               Champion Chr         2:16.56    2:21.80  
  7 Smith, Shawn                 Biggs                2:25.99    2:25.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Michael              Etna                 5:00.89    5:01.99  
  2 Jaime, Ruben                 Etna                 5:10.83    5:02.61  
  3 Bratton, Michael             Modoc                5:10.99    5:05.33  
  4 Reese, Matthew               Providence C         5:18.05    5:06.45  
  5 Alvarez, Ernesto             Fall River           5:10.42    5:13.56  
  6 Williams, Cameran            Tulelake             5:11.18    5:14.29  
  7 Enriquez, Jacob              American Chr         5:20.93    5:25.77  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Michael              Etna                11:32.02   11:29.07  
  2 Palmer, CJ                   Dunsmuir            13:12.05   11:46.56  
  3 Bratton, Michael             Modoc               12:29.28   12:08.51  
  4 Pruitt, Ryan                 Burney              12:56.01   12:33.25  
  5 Williams, Noah               Champion Chr        13:08.29   12:54.73  
  6 Prasad, Vivek                Weed                12:55.30   13:01.72  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glaspie, Jesse               Core Butte             18.47      18.14  
  2 Estrada, Mardy               Champion Chr           19.24      18.64  
  3 Gilligan, Brennan            Fall River             18.70      18.76  
  4 Maurer, David                Providence C           19.95      18.93  
  5 Arendt, Trenton              Burney                 21.19      20.33  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Cody                 Herlong                45.70      45.46  
  2 Gilligan, Brennan            Fall River             46.09      46.09  
  3 Maurer, David                Providence C           48.32      48.16  
  4 Glaspie, Jesse               Core Butte             47.22      48.31  
  5 Palmer, CJ                   Dunsmuir               49.36      49.69  
  6 Booone, Brandon              Elk Creek              48.74      50.38  
  7 Warnock, Lucas               Fall River             51.84      53.58  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fall River                                          45.20      44.91  
  2 Butte Valley                                        46.95      47.16  
  3 Burney                                              48.44      47.79  
  4 Hayfork                                             51.35      52.33  
 -- Etna                                                45.50         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Etna                                              3:47.82    3:44.86  
  2 Fall River                                        3:57.80    3:49.40  
  3 Burney                                            3:55.82    3:52.65  
  4 Butte Valley                                      4:06.17    4:04.48  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Demague, Anthony             Herlong              5-05.00    5-08.00  
  2 Pitts, Marquis               Etna                 5-04.00    5-06.00  
  3 Cattaneo, Anthony            Hayfork              5-04.00    5-04.00  
  4 Murray, JT                   Etna                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  4 Perez, Rene                  Butte Valley         5-07.00    5-02.00  
  6 Castellanos, Edgar           Hayfork              4-10.00    4-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michelon, Max                Weed                12-00.00   11-00.00  
  2 Williams, Cameran            Tulelake             7-06.00    9-06.00  
  3 Stenmark, Spencer            Weed                 9-06.00    9-00.00  
  4 Matheson, Andrew             Weed                 8-00.00   J9-00.00  
  5 Branson, Tarron              Etna                 8-00.00    8-06.00  
  6 Lewis, Jake                  Big Valley           7-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westlund, Michael            Fall River          20-06.50   21-01.50  
  2 Greene, Tim                  Etna                19-01.00   20-06.00  
  3 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney              20-00.00   20-05.50  
  4 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri        19-10.50   18-11.00  
  5 Estrada, Mardy               Champion Chr        18-03.50   18-07.00  
  6 Cattaneo, Anthony            Hayfork             17-10.00   17-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney              39-06.00   41-03.00  
  2 Robertson, Trevor            Butte Valley        38-08.00   38-05.00  
  3 Warnock, Lucas               Fall River          37-00.50   37-02.00  
  4 Collier, Jonas               Modoc               35-06.50   35-06.50  
  5 Murray, JT                   Etna                35-01.25   35-01.00  
  6 Cattaneo, Anthony            Hayfork             36-03.25   34-10.75  
  7 Grandi, Chase                Loyalton            35-07.50   33-11.75  
  8 Enriquez, Jacob              American Chr        32-09.25   33-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Allen                 Modoc               39-03.00   39-01.00  
  2 Towne, Scott                 Etna                38-05.00   38-06.50  
  3 Culp, Troy                   Modoc               37-02.00   37-01.00  
  4 Garcia, Noe                  Butte Valley        37-02.50   36-09.00  
  5 Kaae, Hayden                 Etna                37-07.50   36-04.25  
  6 Sordahl, Chase               Dunsmuir            35-09.00   35-01.50  
  7 Keeler, Jacob                Elk Creek           32-05.00   28-05.50  
  8 Carrigan, Kyle               Hayfork             32-04.50   28-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Towne, Scott                 Etna                  101-01     109-08  
  2 Kaae, Hayden                 Etna                03-04.50     105-06  
  3 Hofer, Jonathon              Weed                96-08.50     105-01  
  4 Stansberry, Mathew           Big Valley             97-00      97-06  
  5 Clifford, Michael            Butte Valley           98-01      96-07  
  6 Keeler, Jacob                Elk Creek              92-10      95-04  
  7 Osborne, Tristen             Modoc               96-02.50      91-11  
  8 Carrigan, Kyle               Hayfork                92-03      76-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orozco, Josue                Los Molinos            12.92      12.22  
  2 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley             12.31      12.45  
  3 Wilson, Parker               Loyalton               12.53      12.57  
  4 Tidwell, Ryan                Loyalton               12.54      12.58  
  5 Ayala, David                 Mercy                  13.12      12.83  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orozco, Josue                Los Molinos            25.74      25.17  
  2 Edmondson, Luke              Providence C           25.99      26.23  
  3 Ayala, David                 Mercy                  26.24      26.41  
  4 Schmitt, Wyatt               Big Valley             27.19      27.39  
  5 Hughes, Nathan               Loyalton               34.35      33.42  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orozco, Josue                Los Molinos            55.62      56.64  
  2 Edmondson, Luke              Providence C           56.67      57.29  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Gus                Loyalton             2:32.00    2:31.26  
  2 Costa, Jarred                Los Molinos          2:42.16    2:36.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Butch                Providence C         5:37.19    5:31.97  
  2 Studer, Tristan              Loyalton             6:07.11    5:50.78  
  3 Driscoll, Gus                Loyalton             5:44.22    7:20.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Studer, Tristan              Loyalton            13:14.37   13:07.06  
  2 Albaugh, Austin              Big Valley          14:38.18   14:18.24  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Jesus              Loyalton               20.03      19.35  
  2 Costa, Jarred                Los Molinos            21.19      20.60  
  3 Ohm, Chase                   Big Valley             25.04      25.52  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmondson, Luke              Providence C           48.87      46.92  
  2 Schmitt, Wyatt               Big Valley             50.21      50.06  
  3 Guerrero, Jesus              Loyalton               50.81      50.29  
  4 Costa, Jarred                Los Molinos            53.62      53.23  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loyalton                                            50.16      49.66  
 -- Mercy                                               52.20         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Parker               Loyalton             5-07.00    5-06.00  
  2 Tidwell, Ryan                Loyalton             5-05.00    5-04.00  
  2 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley           5-08.00    5-04.00  
  4 Ohm, Chase                   Big Valley           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  5 Gardner, Kyle                Mercy                4-06.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Schmitt, Wyatt               Big Valley           4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohm, Chase                   Big Valley           6-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Ryan                Loyalton            18-01.50   18-00.50  
  2 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley          16-09.00   17-11.50  
  3 Guerrero, Jesus              Loyalton            16-00.00   16-07.50  
  4 Edmondson, Luke              Providence C        15-11.00   16-02.00  
  5 Bigelow, Daniel              Redding Chri        16-06.50   16-01.25  
 -- Orozco, Josue                Los Molinos         18-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley          37-01.50   35-01.00  
  2 Wilson, Parker               Loyalton            34-04.00   33-07.00  
  3 Costa, Jarred                Los Molinos         29-09.75   28-06.00  
  4 Lee, Joon                    Champion Chr        24-10.00   26-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vera, Juan                   Biggs               37-04.50   41-02.25  
  2 Reugebrink, Winston          Loyalton            35-04.50   36-07.50  
  3 Parker, Butch                Providence C        36-08.00   35-07.25  
  4 Berry, Damon                 Loyalton            40-09.00   34-04.25  
  5 Nolasco, Matt                Loyalton            34-00.00   32-01.25  
  6 Albaugh, Austin              Big Valley          31-01.50   30-02.25  
  7 Amatuccio, John              Champion Chr        32-07.00   29-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reugebrink, Winston          Loyalton               85-08      95-07  
  2 Amatuccio, John              Champion Chr           82-00      92-07  
  3 Nolasco, Matt                Loyalton               78-09      90-03  
  4 Berry, Damon                 Loyalton               89-05      81-03  
  5 Kuchle, Marcus               Mercy                  74-08      79-01  
  6 Albaugh, Austin              Big Valley             72-07      67-05  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 02:42 PM
                      Varsity Boys Division 3 - 5/17/2013                      
                                   5/17/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Astin, Elaina                University P             13.16   10   
  2 Fuentes, Lucy                Hamilton Cit             13.46    8   
  3 Ramos, Emely                 Hamilton Cit             13.93    6   
  4 Stanley, Felicia             Colusa                   14.23    4   
  5 Zweck, Devin                 Trinity                  14.24    2   
  6 Frost, Lauren                Mt Shasta                14.27    1   
  7 Dunlap, Carlie               Mt Shasta                14.40  
  8 Gallego, Ella                Hamilton Cit             14.77  
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Astin, Elaina                University P             27.65   10   
  2 Fuentes, Lucy                Hamilton Cit             28.08    8   
  3 Ramos, Emely                 Hamilton Cit             28.50    6   
  4 Anderson, Marcella           Live Oak                 28.58    4   
  5 Mendon, Camille              Hamilton Cit             29.43    2   
  6 Matagulay, Samantha          University P             29.45    1   
  7 Ramirez, Alyssa              Mt Shasta                30.10  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chin, Maia                   University P           1:04.01   10   
  2 Ramos, Emely                 Hamilton Cit           1:06.28    8   
  3 Matagulay, Samantha          University P           1:06.68    6   
  4 Smith, Tayler                Willows                1:08.01    4   
  5 Manley, Abby                 Mt Shasta              1:08.87    2   
  6 Freitas, Katherine           Durham                 1:13.10    1   
 -- Schell, Madison              Durham                      NT  
 -- Hanna, Rachel                Quincy                      NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schell, Madison              Durham                 2:28.94   10   
  2 Chin, Maia                   University P           2:30.11    8   
  3 Sampson, Ellen               Mt Shasta              2:35.13    6   
  4 VanKirk, Grace               University P           2:39.15    4   
  5 Jaegel, Janelle              Mt Shasta              2:43.14    2   
  6 Howell, Tamara               Mt Shasta              2:43.52    1   
  7 Merryman, Kylee              Trinity                2:46.41  
  8 Cameron-Locker, Trinity      Mt Shasta              2:48.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schell, Madison              Durham                 5:24.47   10   
  2 Mino Faukner, Helen          University P           5:28.84    8   
  3 Ostrowski, Julie             Mt Shasta              6:01.94    6   
  4 Babcock, Logan               University P           6:04.28    4   
  5 Masuda, Emily                Durham                 6:16.17    2   
  6 Stauffer, Alyssa             University P           6:19.44    1   
  7 Chavarria, Nanci             Hamilton Cit           6:26.95  
  8 Sampson, Ellen               Mt Shasta              6:35.31  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mino Faukner, Helen          University P          12:07.81   10   
  2 Ostrowski, Julie             Mt Shasta             13:07.82    8   
  3 Hoffman, Megan               University P          13:08.42    6   
  4 Babcock, Logan               University P          13:21.58    4   
  5 Howell, Tamara               Mt Shasta             14:19.76    2   
  6 Rosas, Yasmin                Hamilton Cit          15:24.32    1   
  7 Askea, Emma                  Durham                15:43.47  
 -- Sampson, Ellen               Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corona, Lorena               Hamilton Cit             17.64   10   
  2 Smith, Ashley                Trinity                  18.23    8   
  3 Leveroni, Melody             Hamilton Cit             18.64    6   
  4 Cox, Macey                   Pierce                   19.34    4   
  5 Herbert, Lacey               Live Oak                 19.59    2   
  6 Corona, Karina               Hamilton Cit             20.11    1   
  7 Smith, Tayler                Willows                  20.64  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corona, Lorena               Hamilton Cit             51.96   10   
  2 Herbert, Lacey               Live Oak                 53.60    8   
  3 Corona, Karina               Hamilton Cit             53.90    6   
  4 Smith, Tayler                Willows                  54.57    4   
  5 Kingston, Shelby             Quincy                   54.78    2   
  6 Leveroni, Melody             Hamilton Cit             56.67    1   
  7 Ross, Victoria               University P             58.75  
  8 Hymas, Natasha               Trinity                  59.19  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton City  'A'                                    52.84   10   
     1) Gallego, Ella                   2) Corona, Lorena                 
     3) Ramos, Emely                    4) Fuentes, Lucy                  
  2 University Prep  'A'                                  52.93    8   
     1) Welch, Hannah                   2) Matagulay, Samantha            
     3) Chin, Maia                      4) Astin, Elaina                  
  3 Mt Shasta  'A'                                        53.69    6   
     1) Dunlap, Carlie                  2) Ramirez, Alyssa                
     3) Manley, Abby                    4) Frost, Lauren                  
  4 Trinity  'A'                                          54.63    4   
     1) Zweck, Devin                    2) Jepsen, Kristin                
     3) Smith, Ashley                   4) Houston, Jacquie               
  5 Live Oak  'A'                                         54.86    2   
     1) Johnson, Mara                   2) Herbert, Lacey                 
     3) Ontiveros, Jessica              4) Anderson, Marcella             
  6 Durham  'A'                                           57.53    1   
     1) Jones, Noel                     2) Lucena, Carmen                 
     3) Freitas, Katherine              4) Karolyi, McKynna               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                                4:28.56   10   
     1) Matagulay, Samantha             2) Astin, Elaina                  
     3) Welch, Hannah                   4) Chin, Maia                     
  2 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      4:30.80    8   
     1) Manley, Abby                    2) Cameron-Locker, Trinity        
     3) Sampson, Ellen                  4) Ostrowski, Julie               
  3 Durham  'A'                                         4:32.67    6   
     1) Jones, Noel                     2) Lucena, Carmen                 
     3) Freitas, Katherine              4) Schell, Madison                
  4 Hamilton City  'A'                                  4:35.30    4   
     1) Valle, Frida                    2) Corona, Lorena                 
     3) Chavarria, Nanci                4) Corona, Karina                 
  5 Trinity  'A'                                        4:45.68    2   
     1) Black, Adrienne                 2) Hymas, Natasha                 
     3) Houston, Jacquie                4) Merryman, Kylee                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Victoria               University P           4-08.00   10   
  2 Ramos, Maryvick              Hamilton Cit           4-06.00    8   
  3 Hart, Madalyn                Durham                 4-04.00    6   
  4 Urena, Kenia                 Hamilton Cit           4-02.00    4   
  5 Maumasi, Leah                Mt Shasta             J4-02.00    2   
  6 Black, Adrienne              Trinity                4-00.00    0.50
  6 Hanna, Rachel                Quincy                 4-00.00    0.50
 -- Dalton, Clarice              Hamilton Cit                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaegel, Janelle              Mt Shasta              8-06.00   10   
  2 Cameron-Locker, Trinity      Mt Shasta              7-06.00    8   
  3 Lucena, Carmen               Durham                J7-06.00    6   
  4 Holst, Christine             Mt Shasta             J7-06.00    4   
  5 Hymas, Natasha               Trinity                6-00.00    2   
 -- Hart, Madalyn                Durham                      NH  
 -- Maumasi, Leah                Mt Shasta                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuentes, Lucy                Hamilton Cit          15-03.25   10   
  2 Mendon, Camille              Hamilton Cit          15-00.25    8   
  3 Cox, Macey                   Pierce                14-09.00    6   
  4 Gallego, Ella                Hamilton Cit          13-11.75    4   
  5 Diaz, Mariah                 Pierce                13-05.00    2   
  6 Miller, Carly                Trinity               13-00.50    1   
  7 Frost, Lauren                Mt Shasta             13-00.25  
  8 Howell, Tamara               Mt Shasta             12-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanna, Rachel                Quincy                31-09.00   10   
  2 Cox, Macey                   Pierce                30-10.50    8   
  3 Jaegel, Janelle              Mt Shasta             30-02.50    6   
  4 Freitas, Katherine           Durham                30-01.50    4   
  5 Welch, Hannah                University P          29-03.75    2   
  6 Diaz, Mariah                 Pierce                28-10.50    1   
  7 Frost, Lauren                Mt Shasta             28-09.00  
  8 Diaz, Kristian               Hamilton Cit          26-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Carlie               Mt Shasta             29-03.50   10   
  2 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia        Mt Shasta            J29-03.50    8   
  3 Maumasi, Leah                Mt Shasta             29-00.75    6   
  4 Janes, Kayla                 Hamilton Cit          28-08.25    4   
  5 Martinez, Mariana            Colusa                28-05.00    2   
  6 Zweck, Devin                 Trinity               27-04.00    1   
  7 Burke, Taryn                 University P          26-02.00  
  8 Dalton, Clarice              Hamilton Cit          24-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maumasi, Leah                Mt Shasta                89-11   10   
  2 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia        Mt Shasta                89-07    8   
  3 Burke, Taryn                 University P            J89-07    6   
  4 Dunlap, Carlie               Mt Shasta                85-10    4   
  5 Pineda, Mary                 Williams                 84-08    2   
  6 Zweck, Devin                 Trinity                  79-04    1   
  7 Cano, Juanita                Williams                 77-05  
 -- Biggs, Michaela              Willows                     ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talbot, Karlie               Pierce                   14.02   10   
  2 Kostielney, Brianna          University P             14.42    8   
  3 Tinoco, Guadalupe            Live Oak                 14.73    6   
  4 Godinez, kristina            Pierce                   15.07    4   
  5 Forseth, Emily               University P             15.10    2   
  6 Rockwell, Kasandra           Live Oak                 15.29    1   
  7 Leonard, Payton              Durham                   15.32  
  8 Luquin, Galilea              Mt Shasta                15.47  
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tinoco, Guadalupe            Live Oak                 29.73   10   
  2 Cheema, Manpreet             Live Oak                 30.33    8   
  3 Kostielney, Brianna          University P             30.56    6   
  4 Freitas, Mary                Durham                   31.29    4   
  5 Arredondo, Vanessa           Live Oak                 32.11    2   
  6 Forseth, Emily               University P             32.16    1   
  7 Luquin, Galilea              Mt Shasta                32.61  
  8 Rockwell, Kasandra           Live Oak                 32.62  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Katherin          Trinity                1:12.19   10   
  2 Flores, Salina               Pierce                 1:12.37    8   
  3 Palacios, Marialena          Willows                1:12.82    6   
  4 Evans, Robyn                 University P           1:15.54    4   
  5 Forseth, Emily               University P           1:18.88    2   
  6 Reyes, GraceAnn              Trinity                1:22.95    1   
 -- Johnston, Shae               Trinity                     NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corona, Jackie               Pierce                 2:34.61   10   
  2 Hernandez, Juanita           Live Oak               2:42.31    8   
  3 Carter, Trinity              University P           2:51.67    6   
  4 Evans, Robyn                 University P           2:57.63    4   
  5 Palacios, Marialena          Willows                2:59.86    2   
  6 Mathews, Melia               University P           3:17.68    1   
 -- Valencia, Mari               Trinity                     NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Juanita           Live Oak               5:58.30   10   
  2 Carter, Trinity              University P           6:08.46    8   
  3 Mathews, Melia               University P           6:17.99    6   
  4 Corona, Jackie               Pierce                 6:21.94    4   
  5 Davis, Natalie               Durham                 7:04.79    2   
 -- Henrici, Kacy                Trinity                     NT  
 -- Hawes, Paige                 University P                NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathews, Melia               University P          14:24.27   10   
  2 Carter, Trinity              University P          14:31.16    8   
  3 Davis, Natalie               Durham                15:27.27    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riddle, Maryrose             Portola                  19.04   10   
  2 Marsh, Sarah                 Pierce                   20.39    8   
  3 Arredondo, Vanessa           Live Oak                 20.43    6   
  4 Ortiz, Kayla                 Hamilton Cit             20.68    4   
  5 Freitas, Mary                Durham                   21.04    2   
  6 Gore, Emma                   University P             21.06    1   
  7 Lohse, Becca                 Hamilton Cit             22.18  
 -- Gorsi, Mamunna               Live Oak                    NT  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freitas, Mary                Durham                   57.05   10   
  2 Gore, Emma                   University P             57.49    8   
  3 Lohse, Becca                 Hamilton Cit             57.90    6   
  4 Riddle, Maryrose             Portola                  58.04    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Live Oak  'B'                                         56.46   10   
     1) Rockwell, Kasandra              2) Tinoco, Guadalupe              
     3) Arredondo, Vanessa              4) Cheema, Manpreet               
  2 University Prep  'A'                                  57.09    8   
     1) Forseth, Emily                  2) Talbot, Olivia                 
     3) Gore, Emma                      4) Kostielney, Brianna            
  3 Pierce  'A'                                           57.59    6   
     1) Marsh, Sarah                    2) Godinez, kristina              
     3) Corona, Jackie                  4) Talbot, Karlie                 
  4 Hamilton City  'A'                                  1:00.71    4   
     1) Cabral, Nitza                   2) Lohse, Becca                   
     3) Ortiz, Kayla                    4) Diaz, Karina                   
  5 Durham  'A'                                         1:01.35    2   
     1) Freitas, Mary                   2) Gamble, Danielle               
     3) Leonard, Payton                 4) Brant, Danielle                
  6 Trinity  'A'                                        1:04.73    1   
     1) Ballard, Rebecca                2) Bench, Maddie                  
     3) Jorgensen, Katherin             4) Stayner, Tiffany               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University Prep  'A'                                4:54.18   10   
     1) Kostielney, Brianna             2) Talbot, Olivia                 
     3) Evans, Robyn                    4) Mathews, Melia                 
  2 Pierce  'A'                                         4:55.27    8   
     1) Godinez, kristina               2) Talbot, Karlie                 
     3) Corona, Jackie                  4) Marsh, Sarah                   
  3 Trinity  'A'                                        5:26.33    6   
     1) Hyde, Willow                    2) Johnston, Shae                 
     3) Henrici, Kacy                   4) Valencia, Mari                 
  4 Hamilton City  'A'                                  5:56.04    4   
     1) Cabral, Nitza                   2) Ayala, Denise                  
     3) Martinez, Priscilla             4) Diaz, Karina                   
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cheema, Manpreet             Live Oak               4-06.00   10   
  2 Gore, Emma                   University P           4-00.00    8   
  3 Lohse, Becca                 Hamilton Cit           3-10.00    6   
 -- Kalisuch, Ann                Colusa                      NH  
 -- Hook, Yori                   Trinity                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talbot, Karlie               Pierce                15-02.00   10   
  2 Riddle, Maryrose             Portola               13-07.00    8   
  3 Godinez, kristina            Pierce                12-09.00    6   
  4 Ortiz, Kayla                 Hamilton Cit          12-07.50    4   
  5 Bench, Maddie                Trinity               11-00.50    2   
  6 Gamble, Danielle             Durham                10-09.75    1   
  7 Johnston, Shae               Trinity                9-10.00  
 -- Kalisuch, Ann                Colusa                      ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Kayla                 Hamilton Cit          26-04.50   10   
  2 Gamble, Danielle             Durham                24-06.50    8   
  3 Diaz, Karina                 Hamilton Cit          24-04.00    6   
 -- Hook, Yori                   Trinity                     ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Priscilla          Hamilton Cit          25-08.50   10   
  2 Martinez, Gina               Pierce                24-00.00    8   
  3 Cabral, Nitza                Hamilton Cit          23-04.25    6   
  4 Hawes, Paige                 University P          22-07.00    4   
  5 Rockwell, Kasandra           Live Oak              21-10.25    2   
  6 Bench, Maddie                Trinity               20-01.00    1   
 -- Stayner, Tiffany             Trinity                     ND  
 -- Ballard, Rebecca             Trinity                     ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawes, Paige                 University P             77-09   10   
  2 Martinez, Gina               Pierce                   73-00    8   
  3 Martinez, Priscilla          Hamilton Cit             67-01    6   
  4 Brant, Danielle              Durham                   57-06    4   
  5 Johnston, Shae               Trinity                  52-01    2   
  6 Cabral, Nitza                Hamilton Cit             46-08    1   
 -- Stayner, Tiffany             Trinity                     ND  
 -- Henrici, Kacy                Trinity                     ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman, Eli                 Mt Shasta                11.34   10   
  2 Abele, Ryan                  Colusa                   11.40    8   
  3 Marks, Zack                  Durham                   11.64    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Andrew            Colusa                   11.80    4   
  5 Huegal, Tristan              University P             12.17    2   
  6 Mendez, Andres               Pierce                   12.22    1   
  7 Nadeker, Matt                University P             12.47  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman, Eli                 Mt Shasta                22.92   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Andrew            Colusa                   23.91    8   
  3 Silva, Adrian                Live Oak                 24.09    6   
  4 Marks, Zack                  Durham                   24.36    4   
  5 Benham, Daniel               Mt Shasta                24.74    2   
  6 Loomis, Josh                 Trinity                  24.85    1   
  7 Nadeker, Matt                University P             25.01  
 -- McGhee, Zach                 University P                NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silva, Adrian                Live Oak                 52.62   10   
  2 Ingram, Cairo                Trinity                  53.20    8   
  3 McGhee, Zach                 University P             53.42    6   
  4 Chavarria, Adrian            Hamilton Cit             54.29    4   
  5 Ruiz, Billy                  Williams                 55.04    2   
  6 Jones, Grantham              University P             55.77    1   
  7 Finch, Jonathon              Quincy                   55.90  
  8 Belton, Will                 Durham                 1:03.83  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morzenti, Chris              Mt Shasta              2:02.73   10   
  2 Glenstrup, Jeppe             Trinity                2:05.26    8   
  3 Bischel, Trevor              Durham                 2:09.52    6   
  4 Urena, Ivan                  Hamilton Cit           2:10.42    4   
  5 Pisenti, Ryder               Durham                 2:12.22    2   
  6 Meredith, Kyle               Hamilton Cit           2:15.37    1   
  7 Hartmann, Wes                University P           2:15.69  
 -- McGhee, Zach                 University P                NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morzenti, Chris              Mt Shasta              4:38.73   10   
  2 Younkers, Tyler              University P           4:52.28    8   
  3 Pisenti, Ryder               Durham                 4:53.06    6   
  4 Meredith, Kyle               Hamilton Cit           4:54.26    4   
  5 Urena, Ivan                  Hamilton Cit           5:00.38    2   
  6 Bischel, Trevor              Durham                 5:02.17    1   
  7 Marzan, Christian            Colusa                 5:08.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Younkers, Tyler              University P          10:48.70   10   
  2 Martinez, Carlos             Pierce                11:12.14    8   
  3 Urena, Ivan                  Hamilton Cit          11:31.28    6   
  4 Marzan, Christian            Colusa                11:34.53    4   
  5 Iniguez, Alan                Colusa                12:15.87    2   
  6 Noland, Luke                 Trinity               13:11.01    1   
 -- Morzenti, Chris              Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod     Mt Shasta                17.29   10   
  2 Mendez, Andres               Pierce                   17.60    8   
  3 Bates, Nieko                 Pierce                   18.05    6   
  4 Loza, Sebastian              Durham                   18.20    4   
  5 Huegal, Tristan              University P             18.46    2   
  6 Ortiz, Cristian              Hamilton Cit             18.96    1   
  7 Richmond, Joe                University P             19.12  
  8 Robinson, Qaday              Hamilton Cit             20.32  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mendez, Andres               Pierce                   42.75   10   
  2 Althaus-Cressman, Jarrod     Mt Shasta                43.50    8   
  3 Richmond, Joe                University P             44.47    6   
  4 Huegal, Tristan              University P             44.76    4   
  5 Whitney, Austin              Willows                  44.77    2   
  6 Hernandez, Raul              Mt Shasta                47.89    1   
  7 Ortiz, Cristian              Hamilton Cit             48.17  
  8 Hernandez, Benito            Hamilton Cit           1:01.27  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta  'A'                                        45.19   10   
     1) Chapman, Eli                    2) Mohamed, Hamedo                
     3) Benham, Daniel                  4) Hernandez, Raul                
  2 University Prep  'A'                                  45.46    8   
     1) Nadeker, Matt                   2) Hartmann, Spencer              
     3) Jones, Grantham                 4) Huegal, Tristan                
  3 Hamilton City  'A'                                    45.94    6   
     1) Dowdy, Derek                    2) Robinson, Qaday                
     3) Romero, Anthony                 4) Pinedo, Alonzo                 
  4 Trinity  'A'                                          46.11    4   
     1) Ingram, Cairo                   2) Loomis, Josh                   
     3) Steele, Izak                    4) Fox, Tyler                     
  5 Durham  'A'                                           52.95    2   
     1) Byrne, Daniel                   2) Byrne, David                   
     3) Brandt, Chris                   4) Belton, Will                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                        3:40.31   10   
     1) Loomis, Josh                    2) Ingram, Cairo                  
     3) Harris, Tyler                   4) Steele, Izak                   
  2 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      3:44.11    8   
     1) Poore, Clayton                  2) Giordanengo, Danny             
     3) Mohamed, Hamedo                 4) Morzenti, Chris                
  3 University Prep  'A'                                3:47.44    6   
     1) McGhee, Zach                    2) Jones, Grantham                
     3) Hartmann, Wes                   4) Ward, Ricky                    
  4 Hamilton City  'A'                                  3:48.63    4   
     1) Jaeger, Christopher             2) Dowdy, Derek                   
     3) Romero, Anthony                 4) Meredith, Kyle                 
  5 Durham  'A'                                         3:51.69    2   
     1) Marks, Zack                     2) Pisenti, Ryder                 
     3) Belton, Will                    4) Bischel, Trevor                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Christopher          Hamilton Cit           6-06.00   10   
  2 Loomis, Josh                 Trinity                5-10.00    8   
  3 Gilbert, Isaac               Durham                J5-10.00    6   
  4 Chapman, Eli                 Mt Shasta              5-06.00    4   
  5 Blakely, Daylon              Mt Shasta             J5-06.00    2   
  6 Mullarkey, Luke              Durham                 5-04.00    1   
  7 Gardner, Ryan                Colusa                 5-02.00  
  8 Lovotti, Lino                University P           4-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan, Garrett               Mt Shasta             10-00.00   10   
  2 Blakely, Preston             Mt Shasta              9-06.00    8   
  3 Sanchez-Palacios, Manny      Durham                J9-06.00    6   
  4 Noland, Luke                 Trinity                9-00.00    4   
  5 Harwood, Stephen             Trinity                8-06.00    2   
  6 Moro, Travis                 Mt Shasta              7-06.00    1   
 -- Johnson, Davis               Durham                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silva, Adrian                Live Oak              19-07.00   10   
  2 Bates, Nieko                 Pierce                18-10.75    8   
  3 Mendez, Andres               Pierce                18-09.50    6   
  4 Lovotti, Lino                University P          18-08.00    4   
  5 Gardner, Ryan                Colusa                18-05.00    2   
  6 Cool, Collin                 Mt Shasta             18-04.50    1   
  7 Dowdy, Derek                 Hamilton Cit          17-10.50  
  8 Pinedo, Alonzo               Hamilton Cit          17-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan, Garrett               Mt Shasta             41-01.50   10   
  2 Lovotti, Lino                University P          40-06.00    8   
  3 Gilbert, Isaac               Durham                39-11.00    6   
  4 Harwood, Stephen             Trinity               38-08.50    4   
  5 Cool, Collin                 Mt Shasta            J38-08.50    2   
  6 Bates, Nieko                 Pierce                37-00.00    1   
  7 Blakely, Preston             Mt Shasta             35-10.00  
 -- Velazquez, Eduardo           Williams                    ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Candelaria, Jacob            Willows               44-05.00   10   
  2 Candelaria, Trevor           Willows               44-00.50    8   
  3 Buenrostro, Kevin            Colusa                42-07.00    6   
  4 Iniguez, Jose                Colusa                40-09.75    4   
  5 Galusha, Garrison            University P          39-07.75    2   
  6 Tognolini, Dominic           Mt Shasta             39-02.00    1   
  7 Valencia, Juan               Trinity               36-11.50  
  8 Delcour, Matt                Pierce                35-05.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Shawn                Quincy                  139-09   10   
  2 Candelaria, Trevor           Willows                 134-10    8   
  3 Candelaria, Jacob            Willows                 133-05    6   
  4 Benton, Chas                 Pierce                  124-00    4   
  5 Warner, Roy                  Trinity                 119-02    2   
  6 Iniguez, Jose                Colusa                  113-00    1   
  7 Valencia, Juan               Trinity                 109-06  
  8 Buenrostro, Kevin            Colusa                  108-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Bobby            Trinity                  12.02   10   
  2 Ibrahim, Denzel              Willows                  12.20    8   
  3 York, James                  Trinity                  12.53    6   
  4 Martynn, Craig               Quincy                   12.55    4   
  5 Alcaraz, Nathan              Live Oak                 12.65    2   
  6 Tompkins, Tucker             University P             12.77    1   
  7 Hilgers, Lars                Trinity                  12.78  
  8 Wonacot, Scott               Hamilton Cit             13.12  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dale                 Quincy                   24.52   10   
  2 Tompkins, Tucker             University P             25.70    8   
  3 Alcaraz, Nathan              Live Oak                 25.90    6   
  4 York, James                  Trinity                  25.91    4   
  5 Miller, Drew                 Mt Shasta                26.05    2   
  6 Jones, Noah                  Durham                   26.55    1   
  7 Ruiz, Memo                   Portola                  26.63  
 -- Wonacot, Scott               Hamilton Cit                NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rabalcava-Cunan, Che         Quincy                   54.43   10   
  2 Morgan, Dale                 Quincy                   54.87    8   
  3 Miller, Drew                 Mt Shasta                56.10    6   
  4 Martinetti, Eric             Portola                  57.14    4   
  5 Gradel, Zac                  Mt Shasta                59.74    2   
  6 Settlemire, Cord             Trinity                1:02.13    1   
  7 Carr, Brendan                University P           1:02.89  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harper, Ben                  Trinity                2:05.30   10   
  2 Garibay, Antonio             Durham                 2:18.26    8   
  3 Lewis, Dayne                 Quincy                 2:20.38    6   
  4 Medina, Fernando             Live Oak               2:26.09    4   
  5 Alcaraz, Nathan              Live Oak               2:26.46    2   
  6 Romero, Moises               Hamilton Cit           2:26.54    1   
  7 Clements, Luke               University P           2:32.15  
 -- Gradel, Zac                  Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harper, Ben                  Trinity                4:41.21   10   
  2 Garibay, Antonio             Durham                 5:01.38    8   
  3 Lewis, Dayne                 Quincy                 5:04.57    6   
  4 Vaillancourt, Zach           Colusa                 5:15.99    4   
  5 Hollister, Wyatt             Quincy                 5:19.85    2   
  6 Rockwell, Kevin              Live Oak               5:34.43    1   
  7 Clements, Luke               University P           5:36.90  
  8 Medina, Fernando             Live Oak               5:40.32  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harper, Ben                  Trinity               11:03.68   10   
  2 Hollister, Wyatt             Quincy                11:26.20    8   
  3 Misclevitz, Chris            University P          11:54.63    6   
  4 Rockwell, Kevin              Live Oak              12:10.95    4   
  5 Vaillancourt, Zach           Colusa                12:12.70    2   
  6 Ross, Nathan                 Quincy                12:25.78    1   
  7 Medina, Andrew               Willows               12:44.92  
  8 Paoli, Jess                  University P          12:49.15  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briones, Victor              Willows                  18.76   10   
  2 Settlemire, Cord             Trinity                  19.39    8   
  3 Guerrero, Gabe               Hamilton Cit             20.33    6   
  4 Bates, Colby                 Pierce                   20.49    4   
  5 Roberson, Conner             Trinity                  27.90    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Bobby            Trinity                  43.84   10   
  2 Martynn, Craig               Quincy                   45.62    8   
  3 Briones, Victor              Willows                  46.75    6   
  4 Settlemire, Cord             Trinity                  47.77    4   
  5 Shea, Conner                 Mt Shasta                49.68    2   
  6 Bates, Colby                 Pierce                   50.96    1   
  7 Guerrero, Gabe               Hamilton Cit             51.41  
  8 Mendez, Daniel               Williams                 52.89  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                           46.88   10   
     1) Lewis, Dayne                    2) Morgan, Dale                   
     3) Martynn, Craig                  4) Rabalcava-Cunan, Che           
  2 Willows  'A'                                          48.04    8   
     1) Medina, Andrew                  2) Cooper, Devin                  
     3) Dominguez, Luis                 4) Ibrahim, Denzel                
  3 Hamilton City  'A'                                    50.87    6   
     1) Ojeda, Luis                     2) Guerrero, Gabe                 
     3) Cisneros, Marco                 4) Wonacot, Scott                 
  4 Pierce  'A'                                           52.94    4   
     1) Saavedra, Eduardo               2) Bosse, Kurt                    
     3) Dorantes, Alejandro             4) High, Zach                     
 -- University Prep  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Tompkins, Tucker                2) Wolfer, Zach                   
     3) Paoli, Jess                     4) Smith, Marc                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                         3:43.68   10   
     1) Morgan, Dale                    2) Lewis, Dayne                   
     3) Rabalcava-Cunan, Che            4) Martynn, Craig                 
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        3:46.83    8   
     1) Harper, Ben                     2) Yacoub, Travis                 
     3) Hilgers, Lars                   4) Cunningham, Bobby              
  3 Willows  'A'                                        4:03.47    6   
     1) Soeth, Brent                    2) Dominguez, Luis                
     3) Armenta, Luis                   4) Briones, Victor                
  4 Durham  'A'                                         4:06.07    4   
     1) Kusie, Jordan                   2) Garibay, Antonio               
     3) Jones, Noah                     4) Murphy, Joseph                 
  5 University Prep  'A'                                4:07.87    2   
     1) Tompkins, Tucker                2) Clements, Luke                 
     3) Smith, Marc                     4) Wolfer, Zach                   
  6 Hamilton City  'A'                                  4:09.18    1   
     1) Romero, Moises                  2) Gallegos, Emilio               
     3) Cisneros, Marco                 4) Guerrero, Gabe                 
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whittsett, Andrew            Hamilton Cit           5-04.00   10   
  2 High, Zach                   Pierce                 5-02.00    8   
  3 Ibrahim, Denzel              Willows               J5-02.00    6   
  4 Hilgers, Lars                Trinity                4-10.00    4   
 -- Burnworth, Jacob             Quincy                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shea, Conner                 Mt Shasta              8-06.00   10   
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Bobby            Trinity               19-02.50   10   
  2 Hilgers, Lars                Trinity               16-08.50    8   
  3 Murphy, Joseph               Durham                16-04.00    6   
  4 Whittsett, Andrew            Hamilton Cit          16-03.75    4   
  5 Martinetti, Eric             Portola               16-03.50    2   
  6 Bates, Colby                 Pierce                16-01.75    1   
  7 Ruiz, Memo                   Portola               15-04.25  
  8 Mendez, Daniel               Williams              14-06.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Denzel              Willows               36-11.00   10   
  2 Whittsett, Andrew            Hamilton Cit          36-01.00    8   
  3 Bates, Colby                 Pierce                35-04.25    6   
  4 Murphy, Joseph               Durham                34-02.50    4   
  5 Briones, Victor              Willows               33-11.50    2   
  6 Gallegos, Emilio             Hamilton Cit          33-04.00    1   
  7 Cisneros, Marco              Hamilton Cit          32-01.00  
  8 Kusie, Jordan                Durham                30-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinetti, Eric             Portola               42-02.75   10   
  2 Bravo, Javier                Hamilton Cit          35-04.00    8   
  3 Aguilar, Victor              Durham                34-10.00    6   
  4 Waltz, Jordan                Durham                33-06.25    4   
  5 Ramirez, Daniel              Williams              33-03.50    2   
  6 Biffin, Charles              University P          33-00.25    1   
  7 Abarca, Fabian               Hamilton Cit          32-06.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Marc                  University P            106-10   10   
  2 Martinetti, Eric             Portola                 101-04    8   
  3 Ramirez, Daniel              Williams                 96-11    6   
  4 Navarro, Enrique             Williams                 90-03    4   
  5 Bravo, Javier                Hamilton Cit             89-11    2   
  6 Carr, Brendan                University P             87-02    1   
  7 Aguilar, Victor              Durham                   75-03  
  8 Waltz, Jordan                Durham                   72-00  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 06:37 PM
                           Division IV Championship                            
                             Hosted by Los Molinos                             
                     West Valley High School   - 5/17/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton                 13.27   10   
  2 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C             13.37    8   
  3 May, Autumn                  American Chr             13.49    6   
  4 Lee, Ashley                  Tulelake                 13.71    4   
  5 Chavolla, Jara               Tulelake                 13.72    2   
  6 Bostick, Marisa              Etna                     13.99    1   
  7 Peters, Baylie               Fall River               14.04  
  8 Del Carlo, Izzy              Etna                     14.28  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Ashley                  Tulelake                 27.90   10   
  2 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C             28.12    8   
  3 May, Autumn                  American Chr             28.22    6   
  4 Kniep, Savannah              American Chr             28.52    4   
  5 Chavolla, Jara               Tulelake                 28.94    2   
  6 Peters, Baylie               Fall River               29.02    1   
  7 Bostick, Marisa              Etna                     29.10  
  8 Del Carlo, Izzy              Etna                     29.34  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baley, Kylee                 Tulelake               1:02.66   10   
  2 Kniep, Savannah              American Chr           1:03.88    8   
  3 Fairchild, Megan             Big Valley             1:04.95    6   
  4 Adams, Emily                 Tulelake               1:05.16    4   
  5 Daugherty, Lena              Burney                 1:06.17    2   
  6 McIlhargie, Mykala           Etna                   1:08.10    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baley, Kylee                 Tulelake               2:30.03   10   
  2 Adams, Emily                 Tulelake               2:37.11    8   
  3 Lowrey, Emily                Modoc                  2:45.05    6   
  4 Barrios, Tiana               Fall River             3:09.72    4   
  5 McCabe, Sarah                Elk Creek              3:40.59    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moran, Belle                 Redding Chri           5:19.85   10   
  2 Gouveia, Stephanie           Modoc                  5:57.52    8   
  3 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton               6:12.53    6   
  4 Black, Brenna                Etna                   6:19.81    4   
  5 Leeper, Rachael              Hayfork                6:25.96    2   
  6 Gonzales, Alejandra          Tulelake               6:29.07    1   
  7 Bolton, Raina                Hayfork                6:46.23  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moran, Belle                 Redding Chri          11:50.94   10   
  2 Gouveia, Stephanie           Modoc                 13:19.93    8   
  3 Stansberry, Kirsten          Big Valley            14:08.58    6   
  4 Burns, Casey                 Modoc                 14:19.29    4   
  5 Black, Brenna                Etna                  14:22.34    2   
  6 Leeper, Rachael              Hayfork               14:45.56    1   
  7 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton              15:01.65  
  8 Hernandez, Judith            Tulelake              15:22.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairchild, Megan             Big Valley               17.51   10   
  2 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton                 17.71    8   
  3 Dowty, Shyann                Fall River               19.18    6   
  4 Gubetta, Lauren              Weed                     20.85    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton                 49.86   10   
  2 Fairchild, Megan             Big Valley               50.50    8   
  3 Baley, Allie                 Tulelake                 57.00    6   
  4 Dowty, Shyann                Fall River               57.85    4   
  5 Cameron, Janea               Elk Creek              1:00.27    2   
  6 Groth, Emily                 Elk Creek              1:03.41    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Etna                                                  54.56   10   
  2 Weed                                                  55.68    8   
  3 Burney                                                56.70    6   
  4 Dunsmuir                                              59.27    4   
     1) Kaili, Kalia                    2) Helms, Chelsea                 
     3) Kitchukova, Tamara              4) Stibi, Marki                   
 -- American Christian Academy                              DNF  
     1) Bradley, Julie                  2) Peppel, Sabrina                
     3) Kniep, Savannah                 4) May, Autumn                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                            4:26.62   10   
     1) Lee, Ashley                     2) Baley, Allie                   
     3) Adams, Emily                    4) Baley, Kylee                   
  2 Burney                                              4:50.58    8   
  3 Etna                                                4:58.19    6   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pelayo, Elida                Etna                   4-10.00   10   
  2 Lee, Ashley                  Tulelake               4-08.00    8   
  3 Ebrahimy, Elizabeth          Weed                   4-06.00    3.25
  3 Donaldson, Samantha          Weed                   4-06.00    3.25
  3 King, Sierra                 Tulelake               4-06.00    3.25
  3 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C           4-06.00    3.25
  7 Dodson, Jacque               Weed                   4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ebrahimy, Elizabeth          Weed                   8-06.00   10   
  2 Stenmark, Giordan            Weed                  J8-06.00    8   
  3 Daugherty, Lena              Burney                 7-00.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pappas, Mallory              Weed                  16-01.50   10   
  2 Adams, Emily                 Tulelake              15-05.00    8   
  3 Chavolla, Jara               Tulelake              15-01.00    6   
  4 Bostick, Marisa              Etna                  14-08.00    4   
  5 Hood, Kennedy                Loyalton              13-11.50    2   
  6 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C          13-10.50    1   
  7 Sessegolo, Luiza             Burney                13-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pappas, Mallory              Weed                  31-05.50   10   
  2 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton              29-11.00    8   
  3 Riddell, Hannah              Burney                28-02.75    6   
  4 Kitchukova, Tamara           Dunsmuir              27-04.75    4   
  5 Helms, Chelsea               Dunsmuir              26-09.00    2   
  6 Gribble, Sabrina             Tulelake              25-09.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gribble, Sabrina             Tulelake              30-01.00   10   
  2 Hagge, Alexandra             Dunsmuir              28-00.00    8   
  3 Kaili, Kalia                 Dunsmuir              27-08.00    6   
  4 Sheckla, Lovely              Burney                26-03.00    4   
  5 Bernard, Kayla               Elk Creek             26-02.50    2   
  6 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc                 25-11.00    1   
  7 Miller, Seanna               Herlong               24-05.00  
  8 Anderson, Elizabeth          Providence C          22-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc                    93-01   10   
  2 Dowty, Ciara                 Fall River               82-10    8   
  3 Del Carlo, Izzy              Etna                     78-10    6   
  4 Stenmark, Giordan            Weed                     74-10    4   
  5 Bernard, Kayla               Elk Creek                73-01    2   
  6 Miller, Seanna               Herlong                  68-11    1   
  7 Carpenter, Shelby            Elk Creek                67-04  
  8 Gribble, Sabrina             Tulelake                 65-08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tuma, Kayla                  Providence C             14.11   10   
  2 Swanstrom, Kaiya             Hayfork                  14.31    8   
  3 Alvarez, Stephanie           Mercy                    15.83    6   
  4 Gonzales, Christina          Dunsmuir                 15.86    4   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tuma, Kayla                  Providence C             29.32   10   
  2 Campbell, Abby               Loyalton                 29.95    8   
  3 Swanstrom, Kaiya             Hayfork                  31.26    6   
  4 Baugher, Mikala              Providence C             31.59    4   
  5 Guidotti, Samantha           Loyalton                 33.49    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C           1:08.90   10   
  2 Baugher, Mikala              Providence C           1:13.30    8   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C           2:48.81   10   
  2 Manthei, Elizabeth           Providence C           3:12.52    8   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manthei, Elizabeth           Providence C           6:49.40   10   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manthei, Elizabeth           Providence C          15:08.38   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Abby               Loyalton                 19.29   10   
  2 Edwards, Tyla                Dunsmuir                 21.89    8   
  3 Edwards, Olivia              Redding Chri             24.09    6   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Olivia              Redding Chri           1:01.76   10   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayfork                                             1:04.43   10   
     1) Miller, Tessa                   2) Carr, Katie                    
     3) Delatorre, Josselin             4) Swanstrom, Kaiya               
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C           4-00.00   10   
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tuma, Kayla                  Providence C          14-00.00   10   
  2 Campbell, Abby               Loyalton              12-11.50    8   
  3 Edwards, Tyla                Dunsmuir              12-01.00    6   
  4 Baugher, Mikala              Providence C          11-05.25    4   
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Abby               Loyalton              26-06.50   10   
  2 Grocott, Audrey              Providence C          26-02.00    8   
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Taylor             Butte Valley          25-04.50   10   
  2 Guidotti, Samantha           Loyalton              24-09.00    8   
  3 Carruth, Ashley              Herlong               24-04.00    6   
  4 Tuma, Kayla                  Providence C          23-10.00    4   
  5 Rhodes, Leann                Dunsmuir              22-05.00    2   
  6 Dishong, Destinee            Hayfork               20-11.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carruth, Ashley              Herlong                  75-08   10   
  2 Gonzalez, Taylor             Butte Valley             67-07    8   
  3 Baugher, Mikala              Providence C             64-03    6   
  4 Guidotti, Samantha           Loyalton                 60-08    4   
  5 Dishong, Destinee            Hayfork                  58-04    2   
  6 Delatorre, Josselin          Hayfork                  45-05    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westlund, John               Fall River               11.84   10   
  2 Rodgers, Josh                Weed                     11.86    8   
  3 Levesque, John               Butte Valley             12.06    6   
  4 Pierson, Jonathon            Paradise Adv             12.11    4   
  5 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney                   12.20    2   
  6 Gilligan, Brennan            Fall River               12.55    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peters, Michael              Fall River               23.17   10   
  2 Miller, Dylan                Tulelake                 23.81    8   
  3 Pierson, Jonathon            Paradise Adv             24.01    6   
  4 McCree, Orion                Dunsmuir                 24.09    4   
  5 Levesque, John               Butte Valley             24.11    2   
  6 Westlund, John               Fall River               24.64    1   
  7 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney                   24.89  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peters, Michael              Fall River               52.84   10   
  2 Miller, Dylan                Tulelake                 53.34    8   
  3 Beaumont, Cody               Redding Chri             53.91    6   
  4 Idrogo, Junior               Tulelake                 54.82    4   
  5 Johnson, Tyler               Fall River               58.38    2   
  6 Reese, Matthew               Providence C             59.14    1   
  7 Wessell, Mac                 Etna                   1:00.56  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whelan, John                 Etna                   2:00.27   10   
  2 Herman, Logan                Tulelake               2:05.62    8   
  3 Hernandez, Ansoni            Tulelake               2:06.97    6   
  4 Belknap, Joey                Redding Chri           2:10.81    4   
  5 Williams, Noah               Champion Chr           2:15.11    2   
  6 Bratton, Patrick             Modoc                  2:19.07    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whelan, John                 Etna                   4:31.04   10   
  2 Herman, Logan                Tulelake               4:40.54    8   
  3 Grafe, Samuel                Redding Chri           4:42.22    6   
  4 Hernandez, Ansoni            Tulelake               4:50.56    4   
  5 Moutard, Mitchell            American Chr           4:57.00    2   
  6 Bratton, Patrick             Modoc                  4:57.12    1   
  7 Bahen, Morgan                Etna                   4:58.02  
  8 Bratton, Michael             Modoc                  5:27.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whelan, John                 Etna                  10:31.28   10   
  2 Moutard, Mitchell            American Chr          10:46.21    8   
  3 Bahen, Morgan                Etna                  11:00.31    6   
  4 Grafe, Samuel                Redding Chri          11:09.97    4   
  5 Williams, Noah               Champion Chr          11:31.56    2   
  6 Palmer, CJ                   Dunsmuir              11:31.98    1   
  7 Bratton, Patrick             Modoc                 11:43.62  
  8 Williams, Cameran            Tulelake              11:51.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reugebrink, Preston          Loyalton                 17.30   10   
  2 Williamson-Stier, Wyatt      Burney                   17.64    8   
  3 Gilligan, Brennan            Fall River               18.65    6   
  4 Palmer, CJ                   Dunsmuir                 20.96    4   
  5 Fesser, Nick                 Mercy                    21.11    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Cody                 Herlong                  43.94   10   
  2 Rodgers, Josh                Weed                     44.54    8   
  3 Gilligan, Brennan            Fall River               45.16    6   
  4 Hernadez, Hector             Modoc                    46.60    4   
  5 Williamson-Stier, Wyatt      Burney                   50.15    2   
  6 Skelton, Jacob               Providence C             52.84    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunsmuir                                              57.35   10   
     1) DeClusin, Justin                2) Greeno, Jacob                  
     3) Mekeel, Mason                   4) Hix, Randy                     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                            3:39.49   10   
     1) Miller, Dylan                   2) Hernandez, Ansoni              
     3) Idrogo, Junior                  4) Herman, Logan                  
  2 Fall River                                          4:00.66    8   
  3 Etna                                                4:04.80    6   
  4 Providence Christian                                4:11.72    4   
     1) Hoffman, Tucker                 2) Danley, Seth                   
     3) Skelton, Jacob                  4) Reese, Matthew                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCree, Orion                Dunsmuir               5-06.00   10   
  2 Greene, Tim                  Etna                   5-04.00    8   
  3 Westlund, John               Fall River            J5-04.00    6   
  4 Williamson-Stier, Wyatt      Burney                J5-04.00    4   
  5 Greeno, Jacob                Dunsmuir              J5-04.00    2   
  6 Murray, JT                   Etna                   5-02.00    1   
  7 Castellanos, Edgar           Hayfork                4-10.00  
 -- Elloway, Micah               Redding Adve                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arendt, TJ                   Burney                11-00.00   10   
  2 Michelon, Max                Weed                 J11-00.00    8   
  3 Branson, Tarron              Etna                   9-06.00    6   
  4 Wood, Derrek                 Tulelake               9-00.00    4   
  5 Stenmark, Spencer            Weed                   8-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Tim                  Etna                  19-11.00   10   
  2 Levesque, John               Butte Valley          19-05.00    8   
  3 Elloway, Micah               Redding Adve          19-01.00    6   
  4 McCree, Orion                Dunsmuir              18-10.00    4   
  5 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney                18-08.50    2   
  6 Belknap, Joey                Redding Chri          18-01.00    1   
  7 Hernadez, Hector             Modoc                 18-00.75  
  8 Staton, Josh                 Etna                  17-10.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levesque, John               Butte Valley          40-03.25   10   
  2 Traylor, Noa                 Weed                  38-10.00    8   
  3 Robertson, Trevor            Butte Valley          38-09.50    6   
  4 Elloway, Micah               Redding Adve          38-05.50    4   
  5 Bradford, Ty                 Etna                  38-01.00    2   
  6 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney                37-06.00    1   
  7 Greeno, Jacob                Dunsmuir              35-05.50  
  8 Cattaneo, Anthony            Hayfork               33-09.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Jeff                Dunsmuir              49-03.00   10   
  2 Escareno, Marco              Big Valley            40-10.00    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Noah               Weed                  40-08.50    6   
  4 Bradford, Ty                 Etna                  39-03.50    4   
  5 Towne, Scott                 Etna                  35-09.50    2   
  6 Clark, Allen                 Modoc                 34-11.50    1   
  7 Waggoner, Isaac              Hayfork               34-07.00  
  8 Rhyne, Ross                  Redding Chri          34-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradford, Ty                 Etna                    117-11   10   
  2 Escareno, Marco              Big Valley              116-09    8   
  3 Hix, Randy                   Dunsmuir                107-08    6   
  4 Towne, Scott                 Etna                    107-03    4   
  5 Grezillius, Eric             Butte Valley            104-04    2   
  6 Elloway, Micah               Redding Adve             96-09    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri             12.36   10   
  2 Alcala, Alexis               Tulelake                 12.43    8   
  3 Camphouse, Adam              Dunsmuir                 12.48    6   
  4 Reagor, Tyler                Big Valley               12.50    4   
  5 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley               12.70    2   
  6 Evans, Ron                   Herlong                  12.81    1   
  7 Winter, Renny                Hayfork                  13.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Will             Redding Chri             25.04   10   
  2 Reagor, Tyler                Big Valley               25.52    8   
  3 Alcala, Alexis               Tulelake                 25.79    6   
  4 Camphouse, Adam              Dunsmuir                 26.06    4   
  5 Rhodes, Nick                 Big Valley               26.41    2   
  6 Winter, Renny                Hayfork                  27.06    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farmer, Ricky                Hayfork                  57.59   10   
  2 Mead, Brandon                Hayfork                  59.25    8   
  3 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley               59.34    6   
  4 Pardo, Alajandro             Tulelake               1:00.24    4   
  5 Dore, Tanner                 Redding Chri           1:05.83    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orr, Chris                   Redding Chri           2:23.60   10   
  2 Orr, Sam                     Redding Chri           2:27.60    8   
  3 Dore, Tanner                 Redding Chri           2:34.80    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Adolfo             Butte Valley           2:35.60    4   
  5 Ramirez, Alex                Herlong                2:39.30    2   
  6 Lewis, Jake                  Big Valley             2:46.20    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bristley, Nathan             Providence C           5:13.62   10   
  2 Orr, Chris                   Redding Chri           5:15.18    8   
  3 Orr, Sam                     Redding Chri           5:31.55    6   
  4 Driscoll, Gus                Loyalton               5:40.73    4   
  5 Ramirez, Alex                Herlong                5:51.45    2   
  6 Costa, Jarred                Los Molinos            6:01.16    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bristley, Nathan             Providence C          12:35.05   10   
  2 Lewis, Jake                  Big Valley            14:44.16    8   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pardo, Alajandro             Tulelake                 18.43   10   
  2 Guerrero, Jesus              Loyalton                 20.46    8   
  3 Grandi, Chase                Loyalton                 21.75    6   
  4 Chen, Vincent                Mercy                    23.25    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pardo, Alajandro             Tulelake                 48.54   10   
  2 Guerrero, Jesus              Loyalton                 51.16    8   
  3 Gillett, Chyle               Los Molinos              52.02    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Brandon           Los Molinos              57.18    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayfork                                               51.11   10   
     1) Farmer, Ricky                   2) Winter, Renny                  
     3) Piper, Kenny                    4) Mead, Brandon                  
  2 Loyalton                                              52.60    8   
     1) Guerrero, Jesus                 2) Reugebrink, Winston            
     3) Tidwell, Ryan                   4) Grandi, Chase                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Molinos                                         4:30.41   10   
     1) Gillett, Chyle                  2) Rodriguez, Brandon             
     3) Wabs, Gage                      4) Costa, Jarred                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mead, Brandon                Hayfork                5-02.00   10   
  2 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley             5-00.00    8   
  3 Tidwell, Ryan                Loyalton               4-10.00    6   
  4 Nagle, Joseph                Hayfork               J4-10.00    4   
 -- Johnson, Holten              Butte Valley                NH  
 -- Camphouse, Adam              Dunsmuir                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Holten              Butte Valley          17-09.00   10   
  2 Farmer, Ricky                Hayfork               17-06.50    8   
  3 Camphouse, Adam              Dunsmuir              17-06.00    6   
  4 Alcala, Alexis               Tulelake              17-00.00    4   
  5 Chen, Vincent                Mercy                 15-11.00    2   
  6 Evans, Ron                   Herlong               15-04.50    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Holten              Butte Valley          37-00.00   10   
  2 Dodgen, Thomas               Big Valley            34-02.50    8   
  3 Grandi, Chase                Loyalton              33-07.75    6   
  4 Rhodes, Nick                 Big Valley            33-07.00    4   
  5 Nagle, Joseph                Hayfork               31-02.25    2   
  6 Gillett, Chyle               Los Molinos           29-04.25    1   
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Ron                   Herlong               37-04.00   10   
  2 Clifford, Michael            Butte Valley          36-05.00    8   
  3 Vera, Juan                   Biggs                 35-01.50    6   
  4 Garcia, Noe                  Butte Valley          33-09.00    4   
  5 Mendez, Eric                 Butte Valley          33-07.00    2   
  6 Lely, Barrett                Providence C         J33-07.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montague, Ian                Redding Chri            101-03   10   
  2 Clifford, Michael            Butte Valley             87-05    8   
  3 Garcia, Daniel               Los Molinos              82-05    6   
  4 Gomez, Pedro                 Biggs                    78-01    4   
  5 Lely, Barrett                Providence C             76-01    2   
  6 White, Justin                Herlong                  71-11    1   
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/19/2012 09:37 PM
                  2012 Division III Championships - 5/22/2009                  
                            Mt. Shasta High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Lyndsey            12 University P             13.55   1 
  2 Wilson, Mickie            12 Colusa                   14.12   1 
  3 Ontiveros, Jessica        11 Live Oak                 14.23   1 
  4 Welch, Hannah              9 University P             14.38   2 
  5 Althaus-Cressman, Mariah  11 Mt Shasta                14.40   1 
  6 Corona, Lorena            11 Hamilton Cit             14.50   1 
 -- Cox, Macey                11 Pierce                      NT   2 
 -- Baldwin-pulcini, Hannah   12 University P                NT   1 
 -- Clark, Amyah              12 Live Oak                    NT   1 
 -- Feeney, Mary              11 Willows                     NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sumner, Taylore           12 Trinity                  28.34   1 
  2 Moody, Mariah             11 Live Oak                 28.51   1 
  3 Brown, Lyndsey            12 University P             28.63   1 
  4 Wilson, Mickie            12 Colusa                   29.39   1 
  5 Ontiveros, Jessica        11 Live Oak                 29.89   1 
  6 Hammer, Kaylah            12 Trinity                  31.16   2 
 -- Jones, Natalie            12 Durham                      NT   1 
 -- Clark, Amyah              12 Live Oak                    NT   1 
 -- Welch, Hannah              9 University P                NT   2 
 -- Feeney, Mary              11 Willows                     NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schell, Madison           10 Durham                 1:04.50   1 
  2 Hatter, Adrienne          12 University P           1:06.33   1 
  3 Duran, Itzel              12 Hamilton Cit           1:09.37   1 
  4 Black, Adrienne           11 Trinity                1:09.62   1 
  5 Griffith, Lillian          9 University P           1:13.92   1 
  6 Rosas, Yasmin             10 Hamilton Cit           1:17.14   1 
 -- Hammer, Kaylah            12 Trinity                     NT   1 
 -- Perez, Esmeralda          12 Willows                     NT   2 
 -- Clark, Amyah              12 Live Oak                    NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hatter, Adrienne          12 University P           2:32.61   1 
  2 Schell, Madison           10 Durham                 2:36.82   1 
  3 Vincelli, Kim             12 University P           2:37.02   1 
  4 Barnett, Vienna           11 University P           2:43.86   1 
  5 Masuda, Emily             11 Durham                 2:51.05   1 
 -- Diaz, Natali              11 Live Oak                    NT   1 
 -- Jaegel, Janelle           11 Mt Shasta                   NT   1 
 -- Rosas, Yasmin             10 Hamilton Cit                NT   2 
 -- Perez, Esmeralda          12 Willows                     NT   2 
 -- Sampson, Ellen            11 Mt Shasta                   NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mino Faukner, Helen       10 University P           5:46.84  
  2 Vincelli, Kim             12 University P           5:51.11  
  3 Sampson, Ellen            11 Mt Shasta              5:59.07  
  4 Hoffman, Megan            10 University P           6:11.99  
  5 Tognolini, Danielle       12 Mt Shasta              6:27.90  
  6 Urena, Kenia              11 Hamilton Cit           6:41.16  
 -- Romero, Anahi             12 Hamilton Cit                NT  
 -- Masuda, Emily             11 Durham                      NT  
 -- Schell, Madison           10 Durham                      NT  
 -- Rogers, Sara              12 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mino Faukner, Helen       10 University P          12:34.85  
  2 Sampson, Ellen            11 Mt Shasta             13:09.29  
  3 Hoffman, Megan            10 University P          13:44.21  
  4 Tognolini, Danielle       12 Mt Shasta             14:32.87  
  5 Urena, Kenia              11 Hamilton Cit          14:47.24  
  6 Lynn, Taylor              12 University P          15:30.48  
  7 Davis, Natalie             9 Durham                15:43.63  
 -- Rogers, Sara              12 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 -- Palacios-Sanchez, Daniel  12 Durham                      NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steele, Taylor            12 Trinity                  16.96   1 
  2 Corona, Lorena            11 Hamilton Cit             17.19   1 
  3 Wilson, Kaylen            12 Willows                  18.41   1 
  4 Cox, Macey                11 Pierce                   19.31   1 
  5 Corona, Karina            11 Hamilton Cit             20.71   1 
  6 Palacios-Sanchez, Daniel  12 Durham                   22.85   1 
 -- Baldwin-pulcini, Hannah   12 University P                NT   1 
 -- Khan, Saman               12 Live Oak                    NT   2 
 -- Parker, Jackie            12 Durham                      NT   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sumner, Taylore           12 Trinity                  53.26   1 
  2 Parker, Jackie            12 Durham                   59.41   1 
  3 Cunningham, Sarah         12 Trinity                1:00.20   1 
  4 Palacios-Sanchez, Daniel  12 Durham                 1:01.58   1 
 -- Baldwin-pulcini, Hannah   12 University P                NT   1 
 -- Forslund, Kirsten         11 Trinity                     NT   2 
 -- Khan, Saman               12 Live Oak                    NT   1 
 -- Hymas, Natasha            11 Trinity                     NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity                                               55.04  
  2 Durham                                                59.69  
 -- University Prep                                          NT  
 -- Live Oak                                                 NT  
 -- Hamilton City                                            DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durham                                              4:30.63  
  2 University Prep                                     4:34.39  
  3 Hamilton City                                       4:49.02  
  4 Trinity                                             5:13.43  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moody, Mariah             11 Live Oak               4-06.00  
  2 Duran, Itzel              12 Hamilton Cit           4-04.00  
  3 Hart, Maddi               10 Durham                 4-02.00  
  4 Althaus-Cressman, Mariah  11 Mt Shasta              4-00.00  
  5 Hymas, Natasha            11 Trinity                4-00.00  
  6 Kuhn, Nicole              12 Durham                 4-00.00  
  7 Corona, Karina            11 Hamilton Cit           3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaegel, Janelle           11 Mt Shasta              9-00.00  
  2 Holst, Christine          11 Mt Shasta              8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Macey                11 Pierce                14-11.00  
  2 Brown, Lyndsey            12 University P          14-03.00  
  3 Wilson, Kaylen            12 Willows               13-09.75  
  4 Parker, Jackie            12 Durham                13-08.50  
  5 Wilson, Mickie            12 Colusa                13-07.25  
  6 Munguia, Stephanie        11 Colusa                12-04.25  
  7 Gulati, Minakshi          11 Live Oak              10-10.25  
  8 Rodriguez, Mayra          11 Hamilton Cit          10-08.75  
 -- Lynn, Taylor              12 University P                ND  
 -- Khan, Saman               12 Live Oak                    ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Lyndsey            12 University P          32-03.00  
  2 Jaegel, Janelle           11 Mt Shasta             30-11.75  
  3 Cox, Macey                11 Pierce                30-10.50  
  4 Parker, Jackie            12 Durham                28-06.00  
  5 Sumner, Taylore           12 Trinity               28-04.00  
  6 Cunningham, Sarah         12 Trinity               27-10.00  
  7 Welch, Hannah              9 University P          26-09.75  
  8 Ramirez, Karen            11 Live Oak              21-02.00  
 -- Khan, Saman               12 Live Oak                    ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steele, Taylor            12 Trinity               33-02.50  
  2 Wilson, Kaylen            12 Willows               30-01.25  
  3 Ramirez, Julie            12 Williams              28-03.50  
  4 Coker, Callie             12 Durham                28-03.25  
  5 Glover-Pisenti, Andrea    12 Durham                26-11.50  
  6 Martinez, Mariana         11 Colusa                25-08.00  
 -- Granados, Carlena         11 East Nicolau                ND  
 -- Pickering, Whitney        12 University P                ND  
 -- Chapman, Kristen          11 Mt Shasta                   ND  
 -- Althaus-Cressman, Mariah  11 Mt Shasta                   ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Julie            12 Williams                 90-09  
  2 Wilson, Kaylen            12 Willows                  90-06  
  3 Steele, Taylor            12 Trinity                  89-09  
  4 Biggs, Michaela           11 Willows                  76-06  
  5 Cunningham, Sarah         12 Trinity                  74-06  
  6 Martinez, Mariana         11 Colusa                   74-06  
  7 Jones, Natalie            12 Durham                   71-00  
 -- Pickering, Whitney        12 University P                ND  
 -- Auldridge, Sandra         11 Live Oak                    ND  
 -- Granados, Carlena         11 East Nicolau                ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mendon, Camille            9 Hamilton Cit             13.80   1 
  2 Zweck, Devin              10 Trinity                  14.01   1 
  3 Lathum, Stepnaie          10 Pierce                   14.08   1 
  4 Smith, Ashley             10 Trinity                  14.15   1 
  5 Gallego, Ella              9 Hamilton Cit             14.23   1 
  6 Morris, Sydney            10 Mt Shasta                14.28   1 
  7 Quaid, Sarah              10 Trinity                  14.71   2 
  8 Diaz, Kristian            10 Hamilton Cit             14.81   1 
 -- Fernandez, Kenia           9 Portola                     NT   2 
 -- Bearquiver, Savannah       9 Willows                     NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jepsen, Kristin           10 Trinity                  28.25   1 
  2 Mendon, Camille            9 Hamilton Cit             28.93   1 
  3 Zweck, Devin              10 Trinity                  29.28   1 
  4 Smith, Ashley             10 Trinity                  29.70   1 
  5 Gallego, Ella              9 Hamilton Cit             30.67   1 
  6 Diaz, Kristian            10 Hamilton Cit             31.13   1 
 -- Morris, Sydney            10 Mt Shasta                   NT   2 
 -- Jones, Kaylin             10 Willows                     NT   1 
 -- Fernandez, Kenia           9 Portola                     NT   2 
 -- Lathum, Stepnaie          10 Pierce                      NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jepsen, Kristin           10 Trinity                1:05.47   1 
  2 Failor, Victoria          10 University P           1:10.69   1 
  3 Ure, Andrea                9 Mt Shasta              1:10.70   1 
  4 Carr, Marie                9 University P           1:12.39   1 
  5 Palacios, Marialena        9 Willows                1:14.64   1 
 -- Cameron-Locker, Trinity    9 Mt Shasta                   NT   1 
 -- Gamble, Sarah             10 Durham                      NT   2 
 -- Cano, Delany              10 Pierce                      NT   1 
 -- Jimenez, Melissa          10 Hamilton Cit                NT   2 
 -- Jones, Kaylin             10 Willows                     NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perez, Devin              10 Willows                2:40.33   1 
  2 Merryman, Kylee           10 Trinity                2:46.95   1 
  3 Cameron-Locker, Trinity    9 Mt Shasta              2:48.76   1 
  4 Failor, Victoria          10 University P           2:58.78   1 
  5 Palacios, Marialena        9 Willows                2:59.65   1 
  6 Carr, Marie                9 University P           3:02.45   1 
 -- Kelton, Kayla              9 Portola                     NT   1 
 -- Zimmerman, Madison         9 University P                NT   2 
 -- Askea, Emma               10 Durham                      NT   2 
 -- Brewer, Alia               9 Portola                     NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Devin              10 Willows                6:35.47  
  2 Zimmerman, Madison         9 University P           6:53.33  
  3 Askea, Emma               10 Durham                 6:57.35  
 -- Svendsen, Mesha           10 Trinity                     NT  
 -- Gomez, Clairissa          10 East Nicolau                NT  
 -- Gutermuth, Kyra            9 Trinity                     NT  
 -- Watson, Rebecca           10 Trinity                     NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutermuth, Kyra            9 Trinity               12:37.85  
  2 Perez, Devin              10 Willows               15:21.63  
  3 Zimmerman, Madison         9 University P          15:34.78  
  4 Ruvalcaba, Carolina        9 Willows               16:10.36  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roman, Ashley              9 Colusa                   18.19   1 
  2 Morris, Sydney            10 Mt Shasta                18.91   1 
  3 Lievanos, Evelyn          10 Pierce                   19.98   1 
  4 Laux, Cheyanne             9 Colusa                   20.50   1 
  5 Ortiz, Kayla               9 Hamilton Cit             20.85   1 
  6 Ramos, Viviana            10 Hamilton Cit             21.23   1 
  7 Amani, Mimi               10 Durham                   21.25   1 
  8 Ramos, Maryvick           10 Hamilton Cit             21.70   2 
 -- Cano, Delany              10 Pierce                      NT   2 
 -- Hamlin, Seda               9 Quincy                      NT   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Carly             10 Trinity                  55.29  
  2 Merryman, Kylee           10 Trinity                  56.94  
  3 Roman, Ashley              9 Colusa                   59.41  
  4 Lievanos, Evelyn          10 Pierce                 1:00.36  
  5 Ramos, Viviana            10 Hamilton Cit           1:02.80  
  6 Ortiz, Kayla               9 Hamilton Cit           1:05.58  
  7 Amani, Mimi               10 Durham                 1:06.70  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity                                               55.61  
  2 Hamilton City                                         56.11  
  3 Pierce                                                58.17  
  4 Mt Shasta                                             58.63  
  5 Portola                                             1:04.54  
 -- Willows                                                  NT  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton City                                       5:14.47  
  2 Portola                                             5:17.21  
 -- Willows                                                  NT  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hook, Yori                 9 Trinity                4-09.00  
  2 Cano, Delany              10 Pierce                 4-06.00  
  3 Ramos, Maryvick           10 Hamilton Cit           4-02.00  
  4 Dalton, Clarice            9 Hamilton Cit           4-00.00  
  5 Zappola, Deana            10 Trinity                3-08.00  
 -- Harvey, Callie            10 Portola                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron-Locker, Trinity    9 Mt Shasta              6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendon, Camille            9 Hamilton Cit          14-04.00  
  2 Ramos, Maryvick           10 Hamilton Cit          13-06.50  
  3 Ortiz, Kayla               9 Hamilton Cit          13-03.75  
  4 Miller, Carly             10 Trinity               12-05.50  
  5 Hunt, MacKenzie           10 Mt Shasta             12-00.25  
  6 Quaid, Sarah              10 Trinity               11-09.50  
  7 Houston, Jacquie          10 Trinity               11-05.50  
 -- Roman, Ashley              9 Colusa                      ND  
 -- Pureco, Sagrario          10 Live Oak                    ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, MacKenzie           10 Mt Shasta             27-05.50  
  2 Hook, Yori                 9 Trinity               27-05.25  
  3 Quaid, Sarah              10 Trinity               25-05.50  
  4 Diaz, Kristian            10 Hamilton Cit          25-04.25  
  5 Houston, Jacquie          10 Trinity               23-11.75  
  6 Gamble, Sarah             10 Durham                23-11.25  
  7 Miller, Carly             10 Trinity               23-10.50  
  8 Amani, Mimi               10 Durham                22-03.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janes, Kayla              10 Hamilton Cit          27-01.00  
  2 Zweck, Devin              10 Trinity               26-02.25  
  3 Ferguson, Taylor          10 East Nicolau          26-01.75  
  4 Dalton, Clarice            9 Hamilton Cit          25-08.75  
  5 Acosta, Janet             10 Live Oak              24-07.00  
  6 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia      9 Mt Shasta             24-01.50  
  7 Jimenez, Melissa          10 Hamilton Cit          22-05.50  
  8 DiPillo, Alicea            9 Mt Shasta             22-02.50  
 -- Armstrong, Ariah           9 Quincy                      ND  
 -- Johnson, Mara              9 Live Oak                    ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia      9 Mt Shasta                78-08  
  2 Dalton, Clarice            9 Hamilton Cit             75-07  
  3 Ferguson, Taylor          10 East Nicolau             74-08  
  4 Zweck, Devin              10 Trinity                  69-11  
  5 Laux, Cheyanne             9 Colusa                   61-08  
  6 Johnson, Mara              9 Live Oak                 60-03  
  7 Bill, Dana                10 Durham                   59-11  
  8 Barlow, Kendra            10 Mt Shasta                52-11  
 -- Janes, Kayla              10 Hamilton Cit                ND  
 -- Watson, Rebecca           10 Trinity                     ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chapman, Eli              10 Mt Shasta                11.04   1 
  2 Abele, Ryan               10 Colusa                   11.19   1 
  3 Quaid, Michael            12 Trinity                  11.28   1 
  4 Ray, Matthew              12 University P             11.32   1 
  5 Navarro, Diego            11 Williams                 11.40   1 
  6 Rodriguez, Andrew         11 Colusa                   11.44   1 
  7 Heisman, Jannik           11 University P             11.74   1 
 -- Weidmann, Willy           12 Mt Shasta                   NT   2 
 -- Pinedo, Alonzo            11 Hamilton Cit                NT   2 
 -- Kennedy, Mason            12 Quincy                      DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chapman, Eli              10 Mt Shasta                22.50   1 
  2 Abele, Ryan               10 Colusa                   23.09   1 
  3 Heisman, Jannik           11 University P             23.37   1 
  4 Kennedy, Mason            12 Quincy                   23.44   1 
  5 Quaid, Michael            12 Trinity                  23.54   1 
  6 Knight, Erik              12 Williams                 23.89   1 
  7 Rodriguez, Andrew         11 Colusa                   23.95   1 
 -- Belton, Will              11 Durham                      NT   2 
 -- Silva, Francisco          10 East Nicolau                NT   2 
 -- Livolsi, Robert           12 University P                NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanna, Josh               12 Quincy                   51.47   1 
  2 Skemp, Ethan              12 Quincy                   51.80   1 
  3 Jones, Grantham           11 University P             54.35   1 
  4 Ward, Ricky               11 University P             54.47   1 
  5 Belton, Will              11 Durham                   55.16   1 
  6 Hartmann, Wes             10 University P             56.75   1 
  7 Lopez, Edward             11 Live Oak                 58.51   1 
 -- Brown, Thomas             11 Trinity                     NT   2 
 -- Rivera, Diego             12 Williams                    NT   2 
 -- Boites, Tony              11 Williams                    NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanna, Josh               12 Quincy                 2:05.86   1 
  2 Lopez, Edward             11 Live Oak               2:09.90   1 
  3 Hartmann, Wes             10 University P           2:10.25   1 
  4 Deckert, Zech             12 University P           2:11.50   1 
  5 Pisenti, Ryder            11 Durham                 2:15.45   1 
  6 Blake, Nicholas           12 Durham                 2:16.19   1 
  7 Soeth, Derek              12 Willows                2:16.20   1 
 -- Mayes, Ben                12 Williams                    NT   2 
 -- Vercruyssen, Tyler        10 Durham                      NT   2 
 -- Ward, Ricky               11 University P                NT   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Andrew             10 Live Oak               4:49.12  
  2 Soeth, Derek              12 Willows                5:00.88  
  2 Pisenti, Ryder            11 Durham                 5:04.35  
  4 Davis, Nathan             12 Durham                 5:05.48  
  5 Meredith, Kyle            11 Hamilton Cit           5:11.97  
  6 Godard, Ethan             11 University P           5:16.40  
  7 Radler, Seth              12 Durham                 5:26.44  
  8 Granados, Felipe          10 Colusa                 5:26.94  
 -- Blake, Nicholas           12 Durham                      NT  
 -- Younkers, Tyler            9 University P                NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Andrew             10 Live Oak              10:44.81  
  2 Soeth, Derek              12 Willows               11:04.32  
  3 Allen, Dillion            12 Durham                11:33.85  
  4 Younkers, Tyler            9 University P          11:37.23  
  5 Granados, Felipe          10 Colusa                11:48.95  
  6 Radler, Seth              12 Durham                12:52.08  
 -- Cook, Michael             11 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 -- Godard, Ethan             11 University P                NT  
 -- Davis, Nathan             12 Durham                      NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mielke, Raphael           11 Quincy                   16.44   1 
  2 Dillingham, Henry         12 Quincy                   17.02   1 
  3 Bates, Nieko              11 Pierce                   18.02   1 
  4 Ownbey, Justus            12 Trinity                  18.11   1 
  5 Ortiz, Cristian           11 Hamilton Cit             19.06   1 
  6 Loza, Sebastian           10 Durham                   19.71   1 
  7 Hernandez, Benito         11 Hamilton Cit             19.92   1 
  8 Byrne, Daniel             11 Durham                   19.96   2 
 -- Meredith, Martin          11 Hamilton Cit                NT   2 
 -- Sims, Richard             12 Portola                     NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dillingham, Henry         12 Quincy                   43.59   1 
  2 Bates, Nieko              11 Pierce                   44.79   1 
  3 Ownbey, Justus            12 Trinity                  46.46   1 
  4 Loza, Sebastian           10 Durham                   47.89   1 
  5 Byrne, Daniel             11 Durham                   48.34   1 
  6 Vaca, Brandon             11 Colusa                   48.54   2 
  7 Ortiz, Cristian           11 Hamilton Cit             48.83   1 
 -- Mayes, Ben                12 Williams                    NT   1 
 -- Shea, Garrett             11 Mt Shasta                   NT   2 
 -- Livolsi, Robert           12 University P                NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quincy                                                44.46  
  2 Mt Shasta                                             45.35  
  3 Hamilton City                                         47.46  
  4 Williams                                              47.61  
  5 Durham                                                49.75  
 -- Willows                                                  NT  
 -- East Nicolaus                                            NT  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quincy                                              3:40.29  
  2 University Prep                                     3:46.10  
  3 Durham                                              3:46.53  
  4 Trinity                                             3:49.63  
  5 Live Oak                                            3:50.90  
  6 Hamilton City                                       4:05.18  
 -- Williams                                                 NT  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, Matthew              12 University P           5-08.00  
  2 Torrecampo, Daniel        11 East Nicolau           5-06.00  
  3 Meredith, Martin          11 Hamilton Cit           5-06.00  
  4 Shaw, Duncan              11 Trinity                5-06.00  
  5 Skemp, Ethan              12 Quincy                 5-04.00  
  6 Knight, Dakota            11 Colusa                 5-04.00  
 -- Chapman, Eli              10 Mt Shasta                   NH  
 -- Mullarkey, Luke           10 Durham                      NH  
 -- Jones, Bryce              12 Willows                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cazneaux, Chris           11 Mt Shasta              9-00.00  
  2 Crete, Teddy              11 Durham                 9-00.00  
  3 Noland, Luke              11 Trinity                8-00.00  
  3 Lopes, Derek              10 Durham                 8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mielke, Raphael           11 Quincy                19-11.25  
  2 Ray, Matthew              12 University P          19-01.25  
  3 Frutos, Fabian            11 Hamilton Cit          19-01.00  
  4 Shaw, Duncan              11 Trinity               17-11.00  
  5 Bates, Nieko              11 Pierce                17-06.50  
  6 Mayes, Ben                12 Williams              17-02.25  
  7 Brown, Thomas             11 Trinity               16-04.75  
 -- Jones, Bryce              12 Willows                     ND  
 -- Hughes, Jarrett           11 Quincy                      ND  
 -- Mullarkey, Luke           10 Durham                      ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, Matthew              12 University P          39-03.00  
  2 Gilbert, Isaac            10 Durham                39-01.50  
  3 Mayes, Ben                12 Williams              38-08.00  
  4 Jones, Grantham           11 University P          38-03.00  
  5 Shaw, Duncan              11 Trinity               36-06.50  
  6 Harwood, Stephen          11 Trinity               34-10.25  
  7 Ward, Ricky               11 University P          34-10.00  
 -- Ortiz, Cristian           11 Hamilton Cit                ND  
 -- Mullarkey, Luke           10 Durham                      ND  
 -- Jones, Bryce              12 Willows                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Candelaria, Trevor        11 Willows               46-01.50  
  2 Price, Chris              12 East Nicolau          42-07.00  
  3 Mielke, Raphael           11 Quincy                42-04.00  
  4 Buenrostro, Kevin         11 Colusa                40-07.00  
  5 Dellabona, Marshall       12 Mt Shasta             38-09.75  
  6 Gonzalez, Leonardo        12 Durham                38-03.50  
  7 Wykoff, Taylor            11 University P          36-10.00  
  8 Iniguez, Jose             11 Colusa                35-11.25  
 -- Montejano, Christian      12 Colusa                      ND  
 -- Stearns, Jordan           12 Durham                      ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Shawn             10 Quincy                  117-09  
  2 Candelaria, Trevor        11 Willows                 117-01  
  3 Stearns, Jordan           12 Durham                  115-04  
  4 Buenrostro, Kevin         11 Colusa                  114-02  
  5 Iniguez, Jose             11 Colusa                  107-01  
  6 Gonzalez, Leonardo        12 Durham                  105-08  
  7 Wykoff, Taylor            11 University P             87-01  
 -- Stewart, Seth             11 University P                ND  
 -- Smith, Preston            11 Pierce                      ND  
 -- Urbina, Carlos            12 Live Oak                    ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dale               9 Quincy                   12.01   1 
  2 Steele, Izak              10 Trinity                  12.08   1 
  3 Nadeker, Matt             10 University P             12.21   1 
  4 Benham, Daniel             9 Mt Shasta                12.26   1 
  5 Taylor, Neiko              9 Willows                  12.42   1 
  6 Robinson, Qaday           10 Hamilton Cit             12.54   1 
  7 Avarado, Ulises           10 Hamilton Cit             12.68   1 
  8 Fuentes, Dallas            9 East Nicolau             13.16   1 
 -- Selvidge, Eli             10 Live Oak                    NT   2 
 -- Ojeda, Luis                9 Hamilton Cit                NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dale               9 Quincy                   24.24   1 
  2 Loomis, Josh              10 Trinity                  24.44   1 
  3 Hanna, David              10 Quincy                   24.68   1 
  4 Taylor, Neiko              9 Willows                  24.94   1 
  5 Nadeker, Matt             10 University P             24.98   1 
  6 Selvidge, Eli             10 Live Oak                 25.27   1 
  7 Mendez, Andres            10 Pierce                   25.61   1 
  8 Valencia, Juan            10 Trinity                  25.63   2 
 -- Jaeger, Christopher        9 Hamilton Cit                NT   2 
 -- Armenta, Luis              9 Willows                     NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ingram, Cairo             10 Trinity                  54.61   1 
  2 Whitney, Austin           10 Willows                  55.81   1 
  3 Meline, Andrew             9 University P             57.23   1 
  4 Jaeger, Christopher        9 Hamilton Cit             57.33   1 
  5 Mendez, Andres            10 Pierce                   58.20   1 
 -- Hernandez, Raul           10 Mt Shasta                   NT   1 
 -- Kelso, Zachary            10 Durham                      NT   2 
 -- Moreno, Nick              10 Trinity                     NT   1 
 -- Lovotti, Lino             10 University P                NT   2 
 -- Armenta, Luis              9 Willows                     NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney, Austin           10 Willows                2:19.28   1 
  2 Urena, Ivan                9 Hamilton Cit           2:21.40   1 
  3 Kisanuki, Jackson         10 University P           2:21.61   1 
  4 Lewis, Dayne               9 Quincy                 2:25.70   1 
  5 Jones, Michael            10 Trinity                2:26.50   1 
  6 York, James                9 Trinity                2:27.00   1 
  7 Cherry, Bo                10 Pierce                 2:40.45   1 
 -- Hernandez, Miquel         10 Pierce                      NT   1 
 -- Hoefer, Christian          9 University P                NT   2 
 -- Kuen, Keenan               9 Trinity                     NT   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Urena, Ivan                9 Hamilton Cit           5:14.49  
  2 Martinez, Carlos          10 Pierce                 5:15.57  
  3 Lewis, Dayne               9 Quincy                 5:19.68  
  4 Marzan, Christian          9 Colusa                 5:23.96  
  5 Iniguez, Alan              9 Colusa                 5:42.23  
  6 Steffanic, Peter          10 Portola                5:48.57  
 -- Jones, Michael            10 Trinity                     NT  
 -- Bankson, Owen             10 University P                NT  
 -- Moreno, Nick              10 Trinity                     NT  
 -- Cherry, Bo                10 Pierce                      NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Carlos          10 Pierce                11:35.89  
  2 Jones, Michael            10 Trinity               11:59.14  
  3 Bankson, Owen             10 University P          12:13.96  
  4 Urena, Ivan                9 Hamilton Cit          12:24.18  
  5 Steffanic, Peter          10 Portola               13:20.04  
 -- Hess, Alex                 9 Durham                      NT  
 -- Lopez, Salvador           10 Pierce                      NT  
 -- Hernandez, Miquel         10 Pierce                      NT  
 -- Alvarez, Jesus            10 Pierce                      NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hottell, Jake             10 Trinity                  17.63   1 
  2 Selvidge, Eli             10 Live Oak                 18.11   1 
  3 Robinson, Qaday           10 Hamilton Cit             18.38   1 
  4 Taylor, Neiko              9 Willows                  20.10   1 
  5 Johnson, Davis            10 Durham                   22.80   1 
 -- Arvonen, Kasin               Durham                      NT   2 
 -- Paiz, Fabian              10 Pierce                      NT   1 
 -- Martinez, Adrian          10 Pierce                      NT   1 
 -- Briones, Victor            9 Willows                     NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oglesby, Allen            10 Quincy                   43.14   1 
  2 Whitney, Austin           10 Willows                  46.43   1 
  3 Richmond, Joe             10 University P             46.76   1 
  4 Robinson, Qaday           10 Hamilton Cit             46.98   1 
  5 York, James                9 Trinity                  51.43   2 
  6 Johnson, Davis            10 Durham                   54.75   1 
 -- Martinez, Adrian          10 Pierce                      NT   1 
 -- Dunham, Cai                9 Colusa                      NT   2 
 -- Paiz, Fabian              10 Pierce                      NT   1 
 -- Briones, Victor            9 Willows                     NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity                                               47.17  
  2 Quincy                                                48.17  
  3 Mt Shasta                                             49.39  
  4 University Prep                                       49.61  
  5 Hamilton City                                         50.51  
 -- Willows                                                  NT  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity                                             3:43.85  
  2 University Prep                                     3:56.31  
  3 Quincy                                              3:57.41  
  4 Hamilton City                                       4:07.20  
  5 Portola                                             4:37.48  
 -- Willows                                                  NT  
 -- Pierce                                                   NT  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Christopher        9 Hamilton Cit           5-08.00  
  2 Loomis, Josh              10 Trinity                5-04.00  
  3 Oglesby, Allen            10 Quincy                 5-04.00  
  4 Lovotti, Lino             10 University P           5-04.00  
  5 Dunham, Cai                9 Colusa                    5.00  
  6 Blakely, Daylon           10 Mt Shasta              4-10.00  
 -- Hanna, David              10 Quincy                      NH  
 -- York, James                9 Trinity                     NH  
 -- Paiz, Fabian              10 Pierce                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zanni, Wyatt              10 Mt Shasta             10-00.00  
  2 Kuen, Keenan               9 Trinity                8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hottell, Jake             10 Trinity               20-00.00  
  2 Mendez, Andres            10 Pierce                17-11.75  
  3 Ingram, Cairo             10 Trinity               17-10.25  
  4 Lovotti, Lino             10 University P          17-05.75  
  5 Blakely, Daylon           10 Mt Shasta             16-09.25  
  6 Fox, Tyler                10 Trinity               15-05.00  
  7 Benham, Daniel             9 Mt Shasta             15-04.50  
  8 Goad, RJ                   9 Colusa                13-00.00  
 -- Breaux, Kyle              10 Quincy                      ND  
 -- High, Zach                 9 Pierce                      ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hottell, Jake             10 Trinity               41-05.00  
  2 Lovotti, Lino             10 University P          37-02.50  
  3 Blakely, Daylon           10 Mt Shasta             35-09.00  
  4 Avarado, Ulises           10 Hamilton Cit          35-03.00  
  5 Kisanuki, Jackson         10 University P          34-06.50  
  6 Steffanic, Peter          10 Portola               33-02.75  
  7 Van Kirk, Gus             10 University P          31-05.00  
 -- Morris, Dillon            10 Trinity                     ND  
 -- Abramson, Brandon         10 Quincy                      ND  
 -- Tognolini, Dominic        10 Mt Shasta                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tognolini, Dominic        10 Mt Shasta             42-00.50  
  2 Valencia, Juan            10 Trinity               41-07.25  
  3 Booth, Jarrod             10 Mt Shasta             39-03.00  
  4 Howard, Joe               10 Pierce                38-08.00  
  5 Linnet, Wyatt             10 Willows               38-03.50  
  6 O'Shea, Riley             10 Durham                37-00.75  
  7 Carr, Jesze               10 Portola               36-02.50  
 -- Meline, Andrew             9 University P                ND  
 -- Funk, Asher               10 Mt Shasta                   ND  
 -- Buenrostro, Cesar          9 Colusa                      ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tognolini, Dominic        10 Mt Shasta               110-10  
  2 Valencia, Juan            10 Trinity                 108-08  
  3 Warner, Roy               10 Trinity                  99-09  
  4 Booth, Jarrod             10 Mt Shasta             95-09.50  
  5 Rodriguez, Victor         10 Willows               92-06.50  
  6 Carr, Jesze               10 Portola                  88-07  
  7 Breaux, Kyle              10 Quincy                   79-03  
 -- Templeton-walker, Will    10 University P                ND  
 -- Funk, Asher               10 Mt Shasta                   ND  
 -- Buenrostro, Cesar          9 Colusa                      ND  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University Prep            115        2) Trinity                    78   
    3) Durham                      72        4) Mt Shasta                  52   
    5) Hamilton City               35        6) Willows                    32   
    7) Live Oak                    26        8) Pierce                     20   
    9) Colusa                      17       10) Williams                   16   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity                    133        2) Hamilton City             107   
    3) Mt Shasta                   58        4) Willows                    36   
    5) University Prep             31        6) Pierce                     30   
    7) Colusa                      22        8) East Nicolaus              12   
    9) Portola                     10       10) Durham                      7   
   11) Live Oak                     3                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quincy                     108        2) University Prep            76   
    3) Durham                      67        4) Mt Shasta                  40   
    5) Trinity                     38        6) Willows                    33   
    7) Colusa                      31        8) Live Oak                   30   
    9) Hamilton City               23       10) East Nicolaus              16   
   10) Pierce                      16       12) Williams                   14   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity                    134        2) Quincy                     66   
    3) University Prep             62        4) Mt Shasta                  59   
    5) Hamilton City               57        6) Willows                    40   
    7) Pierce                      32        8) Live Oak                    9   
    9) Colusa                       8       10) Portola                     7   
   11) Durham                       4                                           
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/19/2012 09:40 PM
                           Division IV Championship                            
                             Hosted by Los Molinos                             
                     West Valley High School   - 5/18/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C           13.32      13.25   10   
  2 Bostick, Marisa              Etna                   13.43      13.37    8   
  3 Weld, Clara                  Dunsmuir               13.57      13.70    6   
  4 Levesque, Elizabeth          Butte Valley           13.85      13.78    4   
  5 Del Carlo, Izzy              Etna                   13.84      13.93    2   
  6 Lee, Ashley                  Tulelake               13.75      14.00    1   
  7 Holstein, Hailey             Redding Chri           14.56      14.80  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bostick, Marisa              Etna                   27.50      27.75   10   
  2 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C           27.67      27.88    8   
  3 Weld, Clara                  Dunsmuir               28.15      28.79    6   
  4 Levesque, Elizabeth          Butte Valley           28.47      28.89    4   
  5 Lee, Ashley                  Tulelake               28.67      29.35    2   
  6 Holstein, Hailey             Redding Chri           30.79      32.04    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairchild, Megan             Big Valley           1:05.22    1:04.10   10   
  2 Gutleben, Marina             Etna                 1:05.01    1:04.30    8   
  3 Weld, Clara                  Dunsmuir             1:05.19    1:04.84    6   
  4 Little, Hannah               Etna                 1:06.57    1:06.79    4   
  5 Morrill, Cami                Etna                 1:07.59    1:08.37    2   
  6 Holstein, Hailey             Redding Chri         1:12.20    1:12.40    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baley, Kylee                 Tulelake             2:40.66    2:39.04   10   
  2 Wieland, Glorianne           Champion Chr         3:04.05    2:46.46    8   
  3 Stensaas, Elizabeth          Weed                 3:01.15    2:47.84    6   
  4 Travis, Becky                Etna                 2:48.00    2:49.15    4   
  5 Johnson, Hannah              Redding Adve         3:05.95    2:56.12    2   
  6 Pelayo, Elida                Etna                 3:03.02    3:02.09    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 May, Autumn                  American Chr         5:46.44    5:47.34   10   
  2 Travis, Becky                Etna                 6:05.76    6:04.37    8   
  3 Oros, Fernanda               Redding Adve         6:24.80    6:21.87    6   
  4 Stensaas, Johanna            Weed                 6:32.52    7:00.88    4   
  5 Gubetta, Lauren              Weed                 6:50.81    7:00.95    2   
  6 Perez, Selena                Tulelake             7:36.49    7:54.10    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 May, Autumn                  American Chr        12:56.25   12:47.28   10   
  2 Travis, Becky                Etna                13:41.14   13:47.69    8   
  3 Ghelfi, Haley                Redding Adve        15:16.25   14:01.79    6   
  4 Stansberry, Kirsten          Big Valley          14:18.55   14:04.44    4   
  5 Oros, Fernanda               Redding Adve        15:16.65   14:43.85    2   
  6 Herold, Carson               Etna                15:20.36   15:06.24    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairchild, Megan             Big Valley             17.71      17.99   10   
  2 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton               18.55      18.49    8   
  3 Yamigiwa, Courtney           Modoc                  19.25      18.96    6   
  4 Morrill, Cami                Etna                   19.95      19.94    4   
  5 Kerr, Britny                 Champion Chr           20.93      21.88    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairchild, Megan             Big Valley             51.33      51.55   10   
  2 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton               53.30      53.22    8   
  3 Morrill, Cami                Etna                   53.63      53.50    6   
  4 Little, Hannah               Etna                   54.68      54.72    4   
  5 Yamigiwa, Courtney           Modoc                  59.27      56.92    2   
  6 McBrian, Brooke              Weed                   58.12      57.80    1   
  7 Ballantine, Erin             Champion Chr         1:03.29    1:02.71  
  8 Johnson, Hannah              Redding Adve         1:05.16    1:03.78  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etna                                                55.77      54.04   10   
     1) Gutleben, Marina                2) Bostick, Marisa                
     3) McEwen, Aly                     4) Menne, Kelly                   
  2 Weed                                                55.69      55.39    8   
     1) Schnack, Marielle               2) Neel, Jillian                  
     3) Darger, Bettina                 4) Pappas, Mallory                
  3 Champion Christian                                1:02.84    1:01.98    6   
     1) Kerr, Britny                    2) Massey, Katie                  
     3) Harter, Hannah                  4) Ballantine, Erin               
 -- Herlong                                           1:02.50         DQ  
     1) Smiles, Kandance                2) Bania, Racheal                 
     3) Carr-Piccioni, Brittnee         4) Miller, Seanna                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etna                                              4:39.69    4:35.64   10   
     1) Kaae, Hayley                    2) Pelayo, Elida                  
     3) Little, Hannah                  4) Morrill, Cami                  
  2 Weed                                              4:52.90    4:43.30    8   
     1) McBrian, Brooke                 2) Corona, Alicia                 
     3) Gubetta, Lauren                 4) Stensaas, Elizabeth            
  3 Champion Christian                                5:14.77    5:10.69    6   
     1) Harter, Hannah                  2) Ballantine, Erin               
     3) Mattera, Melissa                4) Wieland, Glorianne             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schnack, Marielle            Weed                 4-08.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Lee, Ashley                  Tulelake             4-08.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Gutleben, Marina             Etna                 4-04.00    4-06.00    5   
  3 Neel, Jillian                Weed                 4-06.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 King, Sierra                 Tulelake             4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
  6 Pelayo, Elida                Etna                 4-04.00   J4-06.00    1   
  7 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C         3-11.00    4-04.00  
  8 Kendrick, Rachel             Champion Chr         3-10.00    3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nova, Alexis                 Weed                 8-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Ebrahimy, Elizabeth          Weed                 6-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Galvan, Paola                Tulelake             6-00.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Stenmark, Giordan            Weed                 6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bostick, Marisa              Etna                14-07.50   15-04.00   10   
  2 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton            14-00.25   15-00.75    8   
  3 Pappas, Mallory              Weed                15-06.50   14-11.00    6   
  4 Levesque, Elizabeth          Butte Valley        14-05.00   14-08.25    4   
  5 Ewens, Remi                  Dunsmuir            13-03.50   14-03.00    2   
  6 Mattera, Melissa             Champion Chr        12-04.00   12-11.75    1   
  7 Carr-Piccioni, Brittnee      Herlong             13-03.50   12-09.00  
  8 Ballantine, Erin             Champion Chr        11-03.00   12-00.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton            31-00.50   30-11.00   10   
  2 Levesque, Elizabeth          Butte Valley        32-01.00   30-06.25    8   
  3 Ewens, Remi                  Dunsmuir            31-00.75   29-03.25    6   
  4 Pappas, Mallory              Weed                30-10.50   29-01.25    4   
  5 Corona, Alicia               Weed                28-10.50   28-09.00    2   
  6 Markoe, Jordyn               Champion Chr        25-00.00   25-06.75    1   
  7 Turk, Kassi                  Redding Adve        25-03.00   25-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen, Angelique (Pooh)       Herlong             29-07.50   30-08.00   10   
  2 Schnack, Marielle            Weed                27-01.00   27-09.00    8   
  3 Berry, Melissa               Etna                26-11.50   26-01.00    6   
  4 Alonzo, Jasmin               Tulelake            25-11.00   25-04.50    4   
  5 Chavolla, Maria              Tulelake            25-11.50   24-10.00    1.50
  5 Zimmer, Kelsey               Champion Chr        22-09.75   24-10.00    1.50
  7 Bania, Racheal               Herlong             25-08.50   23-09.00  
  8 Penland, Brysanna            Redding Adve        16-10.50   18-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Kelsey               Champion Chr           71-01      87-08   10   
  2 Del Carlo, Izzy              Etna                   83-02      83-04    8   
  3 Owen, Angelique (Pooh)       Herlong                79-09      80-06    6   
  4 Berry, Melissa               Etna                   77-02      73-09    4   
  5 Dowty, Ciara                 Fall River             69-04      71-04    2   
  6 Bania, Racheal               Herlong                76-03      69-02    1   
  7 Alonzo, Jasmin               Tulelake               76-03      68-08  
  8 Johnson, Hannah              Redding Adve           59-11      63-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Baylie               Fall River             14.37      14.16   10   
  2 Gordon, Alyssa               Redding Chri           14.61      14.64    8   
  3 Brown, Maddie                Redding Chri           14.49      14.84    6   
  4 Hokema, Ashley               Redding Chri           14.94      15.01    4   
  5 Winnegee, Laurel             Herlong                15.09      15.07    2   
  6 Harris, Danielle             Herlong                15.44      15.42    1   
  7 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc                  15.66      15.47  
  8 Araiza, Lisbeth              Los Molinos            16.08      15.96  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Alyssa               Redding Chri           30.84      31.04   10   
  2 Baugher, Mikala              Providence C           33.22      32.02    8   
  3 Brown, Maddie                Redding Chri           32.66      32.09    6   
  4 Winnegee, Laurel             Herlong                33.18      32.10    4   
  5 Burns, Casey                 Modoc                  33.96      32.92    2   
  6 Hokema, Ashley               Redding Chri           32.36      33.05    1   
  7 Harris, Danielle             Herlong                34.06      33.10  
  8 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc                  32.54      33.27  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Alyssa               Redding Chri         1:10.43    1:08.93   10   
  2 Burns, Casey                 Modoc                1:14.62    1:10.38    8   
  3 Winnegee, Laurel             Herlong              1:13.52    1:13.50    6   
  4 Baugher, Mikala              Providence C         1:16.62    1:14.30    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gouveia, Stephanie           Modoc                3:16.78    2:59.56   10   
  2 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton             3:04.74    3:02.99    8   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton             6:24.49    6:27.71   10   
  2 Gouveia, Stephanie           Modoc                6:40.31    6:44.91    8   
  3 Binning, Madelyn             Modoc                6:58.46    6:59.12    6   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton            15:39.37   14:32.77   10   
  2 Binning, Madelyn             Modoc               15:38.62   15:39.90    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cheyenne            Redding Chri           18.57      18.45   10   
  2 Dowty, Shyann                Fall River             18.90      18.70    8   
  3 Peters, Baylie               Fall River             23.24      19.51    6   
  4 Brown, Maddie                Redding Chri           19.85      19.61    4   
  5 Karau, Jurina                Redding Chri           20.10      19.90    2   
  6 Sweeting, Sierra             Loyalton               19.82      23.03    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irwin, Kelsee                Redding Chri         1:01.19      59.66   10   
  2 Harris, Danielle             Herlong              1:01.95    1:02.74    8   
  3 Sweeting, Sierra             Loyalton             1:04.20    1:04.93    6   
  4 Karau, Jurina                Redding Chri         1:04.29    1:08.33    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redding Christian                                   59.71    1:00.08   10   
     1) Gordon, Alyssa                  2) Johnson, Cheyenne              
     3) Irwin, Kelsee                   4) Brown, Maddie                  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cheyenne            Redding Chri         4-00.00    4-02.00   10   
 -- Baugher, Mikala              Providence C         3-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cheyenne            Redding Chri        13-02.00   13-04.00   10   
  2 Karau, Jurina                Redding Chri        12-09.00   13-03.00    8   
  3 Dowty, Shyann                Fall River          12-08.50   12-06.00    6   
  4 Harris, Danielle             Herlong             11-08.50   10-09.00    4   
  5 Sweeting, Sierra             Loyalton            10-04.25   10-05.50    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton            26-06.75   26-07.50   10   
  2 Irwin, Kelsee                Redding Chri        26-07.25   24-08.50    8   
  3 Sweeting, Sierra             Loyalton            21-11.50   23-08.25    6   
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Rachael             Biggs               25-10.00   27-07.00   10   
  2 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc               24-05.50   25-08.00    8   
  3 Binning, Madelyn             Modoc               21-01.00   23-05.50    6   
  4 Watkins, Samantha            Redding Chri        24-11.00   22-08.00    4   
  5 Irwin, Kelsee                Redding Chri        24-00.00   21-11.50    2   
  6 Caswell, Sharissa            Big Valley          20-09.00   20-05.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc                  80-07      78-06   10   
  2 Hedrick, Rachael             Biggs                  57-06      63-03    8   
  3 Watkins, Samantha            Redding Chri           64-00      62-10    6   
  4 Lizarde, Elizabeth           Loyalton               58-04      62-07    4   
  5 Binning, Madelyn             Modoc                  59-00      62-00    2   
  6 Hokema, Ashley               Redding Chri           50-04      53-05    1   
  7 Baugher, Mikala              Providence C           63-04      52-10  
  8 McGarr, Kyra                 Loyalton               41-06      44-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ceja, Dominique              Los Molinos            11.42      11.47   10   
  2 Arseneau, Cal                Burney                 11.87      11.89    8   
  3 Peters, Michael              Fall River             11.70      11.91    6   
  4 Gates, David                 Los Molinos            12.08      12.06    4   
  5 Broomfield, Rashan           Weed                   12.03      12.22    2   
  6 Armstrong, Tyler             Big Valley             12.28      12.36    1   
  7 Magera, Jordan               Redding Chri           12.32      12.87  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ceja, Dominique              Los Molinos            24.37      23.20   10   
  2 Peters, Michael              Fall River             24.19      24.52    8   
  3 McCree, Orion                Dunsmuir               24.62      24.69    6   
  4 Levesque, John               Butte Valley           24.82      24.89    4   
  5 Masters, Andrew              Burney                 25.00      25.22    2   
  6 Magera, Jordan               Redding Chri           25.36      25.57    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langston, David              Weed                   55.45      53.58   10   
  2 Piper, Craig                 Hayfork                54.22      53.88    8   
  3 Belknap, Joey                Redding Adve           56.11      54.02    6   
  4 Miller, Dylan                Tulelake               54.82      54.33    4   
  5 Levesque, John               Butte Valley           56.34      55.49    2   
  6 Greene, Tim                  Etna                   55.69      55.54    1   
  7 Williams, Brandon            Weed                   55.29      56.67  
  8 Magera, Jordan               Redding Chri           58.81      57.25  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herman, Logan                Tulelake             2:05.78    2:08.06   10   
  2 Reyes, Miguel                Tulelake             2:15.16    2:09.78    8   
  3 Mueller, Micah               American Chr         2:20.32    2:10.99    6   
  4 May, Malachi                 American Chr         2:10.70    2:12.81    4   
  5 Greene, Tim                  Etna                 2:18.31    2:19.06    2   
  6 Belknap, Joey                Redding Adve         2:18.77    2:24.19    1   
  7 Alido, Aaron                 Redding Adve         2:31.40    2:26.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whelan, John                 Etna                 4:34.12    4:32.96   10   
  2 Hoffman, Tucker              Providence C         4:50.39    4:42.31    8   
  3 Herman, Logan                Tulelake             4:47.93    4:55.50    6   
  4 Bratton, Patrick             Modoc                5:24.20    5:12.62    4   
  5 Poulsen, Frederik            Redding Adve         5:42.18    5:50.24    2   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whelan, John                 Etna                10:35.17   10:16.15   10   
  2 Hoffman, Tucker              Providence C        11:15.05   10:32.08    8   
  3 Coates, Ryan                 Weed                12:03.36   11:37.63    6   
  4 Martin, Daniel               Modoc               11:47.39   11:52.68    4   
  5 Poulsen, Frederik            Redding Adve        12:22.98   13:45.40    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerson, Justin              Los Molinos            17.54      17.08   10   
  2 Zamora, Gilbert              Los Molinos            17.81      19.29    8   
  3 Glaspie, Jessie              Champion Chr           21.10      20.40    6   
  4 Glaspie, Jake                Champion Chr           20.85      20.46    4   
  5 Stansberry, Jeff             Big Valley             23.26      21.78    2   
  6 Traylor, Noa                 Weed                   21.49      21.81    1   
  7 McPeek, Taylor               Modoc                  21.88      24.65  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerson, Justin              Los Molinos            43.21      42.15   10   
  2 Nadig, Andy                  Etna                   44.79      43.91    8   
  3 Zamora, Gilbert              Los Molinos            43.19      44.81    6   
  4 Glaspie, Jake                Champion Chr           48.83      48.65    4   
  5 Glaspie, Jessie              Champion Chr           51.38      53.81    2   
  6 McPeek, Taylor               Modoc                  58.95      54.47    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redding Christian                                   50.22      48.62   10   
     1) Hovland, Erik                   2) Smith, Justin                  
     3) Robinson, David                 4) Magera, Jordan                 
  2 Etna                                                52.25      50.07    8   
     1) Murray, JT                      2) Bradford, Trey                 
     3) Staton, Josh                    4) Branson, Tarron                
 -- Big Valley                                        1:00.21         DQ  
     1) Stansberry, Jeff                2) Davis, Justin                  
     3) Rodriguez, Freddie              4) Sanchez, Sergio                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Los Molinos                                       3:52.79    3:39.69   10   
     1) Emerson, Justin                 2) Gates, David                   
     3) Zamora, Gilbert                 4) Ceja, Dominique                
  2 Tulelake                                          3:53.58    3:51.30    8   
     1) Miller, Dylan                   2) Herman, Logan                  
     3) Reyes, Miguel                   4) Baley, Kale                    
  3 Etna                                              4:12.28    4:11.10    6   
     1) Branson, Tarron                 2) Staton, Josh                   
     3) Bradford, Trey                  4) Murray, JT                     
  4 Champion Christian                                4:21.95    4:12.54    4   
     1) Glaspie, Jake                   2) Glaspie, Jessie                
     3) Rau, Bailey                     4) Lee, Daniel                    
  5 Big Valley                                        5:05.73    4:36.91    2   
     1) Sanchez, Sergio                 2) Rodriguez, Freddie             
     3) Stansberry, Nathan              4) Armstrong, Tyler               
 -- Weed                                              3:57.08         DQ  
     1) Williams, Brandon               2) Coates, Ryan                   
     3) Matheson, Andrew                4) Langston, David                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadig, Andy                  Etna                 5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Torrres, Michael             Biggs                5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 McCree, Orion                Dunsmuir             5-04.00   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Greene, Tim                  Etna                 5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  4 Davis, Justin                Big Valley           5-04.00    5-06.00    3   
  6 Broomfield, Rashan           Weed                 5-04.00   J5-06.00    1   
  7 Penington, Andy              Redding Adve         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Robinson, David              Redding Chri         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadig, Andy                  Etna                13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Branson, Tarron              Etna                 7-06.00    8-06.00    8   
 -- Jopson, Eric                 Etna                10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadig, Andy                  Etna                20-06.00   21-01.50   10   
  2 Broomfield, Rashan           Weed                19-01.00   19-06.50    8   
  3 Torrres, Michael             Biggs               19-02.00  J19-06.50    6   
  4 Robinson, David              Redding Chri        17-07.50   18-05.00    4   
  5 McCree, Orion                Dunsmuir            17-00.00   17-09.00    2   
  6 Ketchum, Tommy               Loyalton            16-09.00   17-05.25    1   
  7 Hernadez, Hector             Modoc               18-00.00   16-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torrres, Michael             Biggs               41-06.25   40-10.00   10   
  2 Levesque, John               Butte Valley        39-07.50   39-09.25    8   
  3 Piper, Craig                 Hayfork             38-04.50   39-08.00    6   
  4 Penington, Andy              Redding Adve        37-11.00   39-05.50    4   
  5 Traylor, Noa                 Weed                37-07.00   38-05.00    2   
  6 Jopson, Eric                 Etna                39-04.50   36-11.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Jeff                Dunsmuir            45-08.50   46-06.00   10   
  2 Brandsted, Jeremy            Modoc               41-06.00   42-06.00    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Freddie           Big Valley          41-00.00   41-07.50    6   
  4 Bradford, Ty                 Etna                37-10.50   38-01.00    4   
  5 Ketchum, Tommy               Loyalton            37-01.00   36-07.00    2   
  6 Pimentel, Cody               Weed                36-04.00   36-06.00    1   
  7 Deason, Aaron                Biggs               35-11.00   35-03.00  
  8 Pate, Mitchell               Biggs               34-02.00   33-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandsted, Jeremy            Modoc                 120-00     114-03   10   
  2 Pate, Mitchell               Biggs                 100-11     106-11    8   
  3 Deason, Aaron                Biggs                 104-00     105-07    6   
  4 Bradford, Ty                 Etna                  106-07     103-05    4   
  5 Torrres, Michael             Biggs                 101-08      96-09    2   
  6 Brownlow, James              Modoc                 109-11      92-03    1   
  7 Stansberry, Nathan           Big Valley             99-00      90-05  
 -- Rodriguez, Freddie           Big Valley            105-05         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Brandon         Modoc                  11.54      11.70   10   
  2 Wofford, Grey                Redding Chri           12.17      12.15    8   
  3 Gilligan, Brennan            Fall River             12.27      12.28    6   
  4 Jacobs, Cody                 Herlong                12.46      12.56    4   
  5 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney                 12.61      12.61    2   
  6 Rice, Christian              Redding Adve           12.60      12.90    1   
  7 Evans, Ron                   Herlong                13.11      13.10  
  8 Guidotti, David              Loyalton               13.07      13.15  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Brandon         Modoc                  25.03      24.47   10   
  2 Wofford, Grey                Redding Chri           24.90      25.57    8   
  3 Piper, Hayden                Redding Chri           25.43      25.79    6   
  4 Gilligan, Brennan            Fall River             25.51      26.07    4   
  5 Vazquez, Jesse               Herlong                25.88      26.54    2   
  6 Jacobs, Cody                 Herlong                26.13      27.26    1   
  7 Evans, Ron                   Herlong                27.05      27.36  
  8 Guidotti, David              Loyalton               27.23      27.59  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Brandon         Modoc                  57.06      54.76   10   
  2 Verhoog, Luke                Redding Chri           58.17      55.06    8   
  3 Masters, Andrew              Burney                 58.67      57.73    6   
  4 Stone, Mason                 Butte Valley         1:00.78    1:00.85    4   
  5 Davis, Cody                  Big Valley           1:06.62    1:02.23    2   
  6 Blankenship, Michael         Modoc                1:06.05    1:05.75    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verhoog, Luke                Redding Chri         2:20.12    2:20.42   10   
  2 Magera, Josh                 Redding Chri         2:47.07    2:27.73    8   
  3 Robertson, Trevor            Butte Valley         2:34.27    2:32.30    6   
  4 Popp, Dallas                 Butte Valley         2:34.32    2:32.80    4   
  5 Blankenship, Michael         Modoc                2:40.76    2:38.91    2   
  6 Davis, Cody                  Big Valley           2:44.66    2:40.53    1   
  7 Prisco, Tim                  Modoc                2:59.63    3:03.13  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Jesse               Herlong              5:29.14    5:05.66   10   
  2 Robertson, Trevor            Butte Valley         5:44.40    5:27.33    8   
  3 Orr, Sam                     Redding Chri         5:38.75    5:27.96    6   
  4 Orr, Chris                   Redding Chri         5:36.26    5:36.56    4   
  5 Bristley, Nathan             Providence C         5:47.41    5:40.31    2   
  6 Blankenship, Michael         Modoc                5:52.93    5:51.85    1   
  7 Prisco, Tim                  Modoc                6:09.11    6:06.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orr, Sam                     Redding Chri        13:16.98   12:35.48   10   
  2 Orr, Chris                   Redding Chri        13:18.82   12:49.70    8   
  3 Prisco, Tim                  Modoc               13:29.74   12:52.37    6   
  4 Bristley, Nathan             Providence C        13:38.34   12:57.99    4   
  5 Brandow, Dakotah             Loyalton            14:30.22   14:18.90    2   
  6 Lewis, Jake                  Big Valley          15:15.04   15:07.35    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilligan, Brennan            Fall River             18.91      18.60   10   
  2 Evenson, Dalton              Biggs                  19.25      19.48    8   
  3 Ceja, Jorge                  Los Molinos            19.27      19.58    6   
  4 Maurer, David                Providence C           20.47      21.22    4   
  5 Grandi, Chase                Loyalton               23.63      23.66    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Cody                 Herlong                45.08      45.44   10   
  2 Vazquez, Jesse               Herlong                47.68      47.21    8   
  3 Gilligan, Brennan            Fall River             50.02      47.54    6   
  4 Maurer, David                Providence C           53.29      52.96    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Brandon           Los Molinos          1:01.38      57.89    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redding Christian                                   50.29      49.94   10   
     1) Magera, Josh                    2) Piper, Hayden                  
     3) Asher, Hayden                   4) Wofford, Grey                  
  2 Burney                                              50.37      50.26    8   
     1) Magnia, Sebastian               2) Estes, Jordan                  
     3) Williamson-Stier, Wyatt         4) Masters, Andrew                
  3 Butte Valley                                        53.31      52.01    6   
     1) Clifford, Michael               2) Robertson, Trevor              
     3) Stone, Mason                    4) Popp, Dallas                   
  4 Biggs                                               51.81      52.27    4   
     1) Jackson, Johnny                 2) Vera, Alejandro                
     3) Villapando, Esteban             4) Evenson, Dalton                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burney                                            4:31.20    4:26.75   10   
     1) Williamson-Stier, Wyatt         2) Wee, Sung Wook                 
     3) Estes, Jordan                   4) Masters, Andrew                
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holloway, Jesse              Modoc                5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Verhoog, Luke                Redding Chri         5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Reynolds, Jordan             Hayfork              5-04.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Castellanos, Edgar           Hayfork              4-08.00   J5-00.00    4   
  5 Davis, Cody                  Big Valley           4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Rice, Christian              Redding Adve         4-10.00   J4-10.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Brandon         Modoc               18-00.00   18-10.00   10   
  2 Vazquez, Jesse               Herlong             18-08.25   18-07.75    8   
  3 Rice, Christian              Redding Adve        16-05.00   17-07.25    6   
  4 Holloway, Jesse              Modoc               17-05.25   17-03.50    4   
  5 Jacobs, Cody                 Herlong             17-04.50   16-05.00    2   
  6 Piper, Hayden                Redding Chri        17-03.50   16-03.25    1   
  7 Evans, Ron                   Herlong             16-03.00   16-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magnia, Sebastian            Burney              37-04.75   37-11.75   10   
  2 Holloway, Jesse              Modoc               40-00.50   37-03.00    8   
  3 Robertson, Trevor            Butte Valley        34-11.25   33-10.00    6   
  4 Ceja, Jorge                  Los Molinos         33-07.25   33-06.00    4   
  5 Jackson, Johnny              Biggs               32-06.75   33-02.50    2   
  6 Williamson-Stier, Wyatt      Burney              34-02.50   32-08.75    1   
  7 Davis, Cody                  Big Valley          32-07.75   31-08.50  
  8 Castellanos, Edgar           Hayfork             29-07.00   29-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escareno, Marco              Big Valley          41-02.00   41-09.50   10   
  2 Reynolds, Jordan             Hayfork             35-01.00   35-02.50    8   
  3 Clifford, Michael            Butte Valley        32-08.50   34-08.00    6   
  4 Asher, Hayden                Redding Chri        34-09.00   33-07.50    4   
  5 Clark, Allen                 Modoc               33-07.50   33-00.00    2   
  6 Evans, Ron                   Herlong             33-03.00   32-08.00    1   
  7 Rhyne, Ross                  Redding Chri        35-08.50   31-01.25  
  8 Waller, Cody                 Burney              30-10.50   30-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escareno, Marco              Big Valley            107-01     100-04   10   
  2 Holloway, Jesse              Modoc                  94-03      95-10    8   
  3 Reynolds, Jordan             Hayfork                89-10      94-07    6   
  4 Rhyne, Ross                  Redding Chri           89-09      87-02    4   
  5 Clark, Allen                 Modoc                  79-00      84-11    2   
  6 Jackson, Johnny              Biggs                  86-01      84-06    1   
  7 Clifford, Michael            Butte Valley           82-04      78-11  
  8 Asher, Hayden                Redding Chri           75-00      65-08  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 11:13 PM
                  2011 Division III Championships - 5/20/2011                  
                            Mt. Shasta High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    44 Meyers, Caroline       Colusa                   13.42  
  2   175 Clark, Amyah           Live Oak                 13.44  
  3   249 Drake, Kaitlyn         Trinity                  13.54  
  4    12 Charter, Lauren        Colusa                   13.80  
  5   275 Brown, Lyndsey         University P             13.97  
  6   145 Diaz, Nataly           Hamilton Cit             14.23  
  7   183 Moody, Mariah          Live Oak                 14.31  
  8   215 Sampson, Ellen         Mt Shasta                14.46  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   175 Clark, Amyah           Live Oak                 27.57  
  2   249 Drake, Kaitlyn         Trinity                  27.85  
  3   219 Toews, Callie          Mt Shasta                29.38  
  4   183 Moody, Mariah          Live Oak                 29.54  
  5   211 Morris, Sydney         Mt Shasta                30.56  
  6   156 Romero, Anahi          Hamilton Cit             30.96  
  7    80 Karolyi, McKynna       Durham                   32.01  
 --   275 Brown, Lyndsey         University P                NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    93 Schell, Madison        Durham                 1:03.33  
  2   215 Sampson, Ellen         Mt Shasta              1:03.92  
  3   279 Hatter, Adrienne       University P           1:05.77  
  4   259 Lopez, Kayla           Trinity                1:07.78  
  5   176 Clark, Anijah          Live Oak               1:09.34  
  6   146 Duran, Itzel           Hamilton Cit           1:09.41  
  7   274 Barnett, Vienna        University P           1:11.26  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    94 Schell, Morgan         Durham                 2:30.23  
  2   288 Vincelli, Kim          University P           2:34.57  
  3   209 Jaegel, Janelle        Mt Shasta              2:40.33  
  4    83 Masuda, Emily          Durham                 2:42.60  
  5   147 Engles, Elizabeth      Hamilton Cit           2:46.57  
  6   218 Titus, Kelsey          Mt Shasta              2:48.17  
  7   274 Barnett, Vienna        University P           2:49.99  
 --    93 Schell, Madison        Durham                      NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    94 Schell, Morgan         Durham                 5:34.50  
  2    48 Rinzler, Mimi          Colusa                 5:38.10  
  3   288 Vincelli, Kim          University P           5:41.79  
  4   283 Mino Faukner, Hele     University P           6:02.36  
  5   218 Titus, Kelsey          Mt Shasta              6:07.31  
  6   216 Shinohara, Lisa        Mt Shasta              6:11.15  
 --    93 Schell, Madison        Durham                      NT  
 --    84 Miller, Kayla          Durham                      NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   283 Mino Faukner, Hele     University P          13:04.66  
  2   216 Shinohara, Lisa        Mt Shasta             13:27.62  
  3   220 Tognolini, Daniell     Mt Shasta             13:39.43  
  4   281 Hoffman, Megan         University P          13:53.91  
  5   147 Engles, Elizabeth      Hamilton Cit          14:00.11  
  6    84 Miller, Kayla          Durham                14:05.99  
  7   146 Duran, Itzel           Hamilton Cit          14:13.18  
  8   266 Smith, Kaila           Trinity               14:16.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   267 Steele, Taylor         Trinity                  18.05  
  2   178 Khan, Saman            Live Oak                 19.58  
  3    19 Lorenzini, Kaitlyn     Colusa                   19.96  
  4   211 Morris, Sydney         Mt Shasta                20.28  
  5   210 Mattson, Margot        Mt Shasta                20.83  
  6   256 Journey, Jaycee        Trinity                  21.33  
  7   252 Harwood, Issy          Trinity                  21.35  
 --   141 Corona, Lorena         Hamilton Cit                NT  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    19 Lorenzini, Kaitlyn     Colusa                   53.73  
  2   178 Khan, Saman            Live Oak                 54.71  
  3   210 Mattson, Margot        Mt Shasta                57.70  
  4    92 Palacios-Sanchez,      Durham                   59.95  
  5   152 Lozano, Rocio          Hamilton Cit           1:01.59  
  6   252 Harwood, Issy          Trinity                1:02.51  
  7   155 Ramos, Alejandra       Hamilton Cit           1:02.86  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Live Oak  'A'                                         54.22  
  2 Colusa  'A'                                           54.69  
  3 Mt Shasta  'A'                                        54.92  
  4 University Prep  'A'                                  54.93  
  5 Hamilton City  'B'                                    55.75  
  6 Durham  'A'                                           56.55  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durham  'A'                                         4:27.17  
  2 University Prep  'A'                                4:27.23  
  3 Hamilton City  'A'                                  4:45.43  
  4 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      4:55.64  
  5 Trinity  'A'                                        4:55.84  
  6 Colusa  'A'                                         4:58.48  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   183 Moody, Mariah          Live Oak               4-04.00  
  2   146 Duran, Itzel           Hamilton Cit          J4-04.00  
  3   240 Melzer, Hannah         Portola               J4-04.00  
  4   184 Morris, Kayla          Live Oak               4-02.00  
  5   210 Mattson, Margot        Mt Shasta              4-00.00  
  6   164 Alejo, Nayeli          Live Oak               3-10.00  
 --   199 Saefong, Lisa          Live Oak                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   209 Jaegel, Janelle        Mt Shasta              8-03.00  
  2   210 Mattson, Margot        Mt Shasta              7-06.00  
  3   215 Sampson, Ellen         Mt Shasta              7-00.00  
  4   259 Lopez, Kayla           Trinity                6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    44 Meyers, Caroline       Colusa                15-01.50  
  2   275 Brown, Lyndsey         University P          13-07.00  
  3   147 Engles, Elizabeth      Hamilton Cit          12-11.00  
  4   209 Jaegel, Janelle        Mt Shasta             12-09.25  
  5   145 Diaz, Nataly           Hamilton Cit          12-08.50  
  6   184 Morris, Kayla          Live Oak              12-05.50  
 --    50 Wilson, Mickie         Colusa                      ND  
 --    46 Munguia, Stephanie     Colusa                      ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   275 Brown, Lyndsey         University P          30-11.00  
  2   209 Jaegel, Janelle        Mt Shasta             29-10.00  
  3   184 Morris, Kayla          Live Oak              28-06.50  
  4   178 Khan, Saman            Live Oak              28-05.00  
  5   264 Roberson, Erica        Trinity               27-01.00  
  6    85 Newquist, Allison      Durham                26-06.00  
  7   155 Ramos, Alejandra       Hamilton Cit          26-05.00  
 --   199 Saefong, Lisa          Live Oak                    ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    54 Coker, Callie          Durham                28-10.00  
  2   267 Steele, Taylor         Trinity               28-09.00  
  3   285 Pickering, Whitney     University P          26-07.00  
  4   205 Evans, Courtney        Mt Shasta             26-01.00  
  5   264 Roberson, Erica        Trinity               25-05.00  
  6    52 Anderson, Melissa      Durham               J25-02.00  
  7   280 Hearny, Shannon        University P         J25-05.00  
  8   165 Auldridge, Sandra      Live Oak              21-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   205 Evans, Courtney        Mt Shasta                88-07  
  2   280 Hearny, Shannon        University P             86-10  
  3    85 Newquist, Allison      Durham                   84-00  
  4    54 Coker, Callie          Durham                   71-07  
  5    81 Kuhn, Nicole           Durham                   71-04  
  6   212 Powell, Angela         Mt Shasta                69-09  
  7   285 Pickering, Whitney     University P             67-07  
  8   236 Bell, Tyler            Portola                  66-01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   265 Smith, Ashley          Trinity                  14.16  
  2   224 Cox, Macey             Pierce                   14.49  
  3   273 Zweck, Devin           Trinity                  14.55  
  4   238 Johnstone, Sarah       Portola                  14.68  
  5   142 Diaz, Kristian         Hamilton Cit             15.35  
  6   140 Corona, Karina         Hamilton Cit             15.92  
 --   298 Chappell, Jennifer     Willows                     NT  
 --   303 Vang, Cindy            Willows                     NT  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   265 Smith, Ashley          Trinity                  29.56  
  2   238 Johnstone, Sarah       Portola                  30.56  
  3   140 Corona, Karina         Hamilton Cit             32.15  
  4   142 Diaz, Kristian         Hamilton Cit             32.30  
  5   260 Merryman, Kylee        Trinity                  33.48  
  6   261 Miller, Carly          Trinity                  33.67  
 --   298 Chappell, Jennifer     Willows                     NT  
 --   230 Lievanos, Evelyn       Pierce                      NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   217 Spence, Whitney        Mt Shasta              1:10.88  
  2   140 Corona, Karina         Hamilton Cit           1:13.15  
  3   243 Wood, Tenaya           Portola                1:14.71  
  4   303 Vang, Cindy            Willows                1:16.18  
  5   142 Diaz, Kristian         Hamilton Cit           1:18.89  
 --   148 Jimenez, Melissa       Hamilton Cit                NT  
 --   299 Cofer, Ophelia         Willows                     NT  
 --   300 Correa, Vanessa        Willows                     NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   301 Perez, Devin           Willows                2:38.61  
  2   260 Merryman, Kylee        Trinity                2:48.92  
  3    53 Askea, Emma            Durham                 3:03.28  
  4   182 Menchaca, Claudia      Live Oak               3:07.59  
  5   243 Wood, Tenaya           Portola                3:09.82  
  6   113 Lonergan, Brenna       East Nicolau           3:13.76  
  7   168 Chavez, Lupe           Live Oak               3:24.70  
 --   299 Cofer, Ophelia         Willows                     NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   301 Perez, Devin           Willows                6:19.76  
  2   113 Lonergan, Brenna       East Nicolau           7:06.57  
  3   168 Chavez, Lupe           Live Oak               7:15.95  
  4    96 Alamilla, Ingrid       East Nicolau           7:44.53  
  5   253 Houston, Jacquie       Trinity                8:37.63  
  6   269 Svendsen, Mesha        Trinity                9:04.56  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   265 Smith, Ashley          Trinity                  18.19  
  2   224 Cox, Macey             Pierce                   19.18  
  3   140 Corona, Karina         Hamilton Cit             19.44  
  4   263 Quaid, Sarah           Trinity                  19.86  
  5    55 Cooper, Kelsey         Durham                   21.24  
  6   226 Garcia, Marcella       Pierce                   22.16  
 --   244 Kelly, Miranda         Quincy                      NT  
 --   238 Johnstone, Sarah       Portola                     DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Garcia, Marcella       Pierce                   57.07  
  2   247 Briggs, Kelsey         Trinity                  57.49  
  3   263 Quaid, Sarah           Trinity                1:00.70  
  4   261 Miller, Carly          Trinity                1:01.42  
  5    51 Amani, Mimi            Durham                 1:02.72  
  6   148 Jimenez, Melissa       Hamilton Cit           1:05.92  
  7   260 Merryman, Kylee        Trinity                1:09.96  
 --   245 Kingston, Shelby       Quincy                      NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                          54.97  
  2 Pierce  'A'                                           58.22  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                        4:46.60  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    55 Cooper, Kelsey         Durham                 4-00.00  
  2   202 Chapman, Kristen       Mt Shasta              3-10.00  
 --    22 Maldonado, Aimee       Colusa                      NH  
 --   223 Cano, Delany           Pierce                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   224 Cox, Macey             Pierce                14-07.75  
  2   238 Johnstone, Sarah       Portola               13-11.25  
  3   166 Barreda, Denise        Live Oak              11-09.50  
  4   185 Perez, Bianca          Live Oak              10-10.50  
 --   101 Ferguson, Taylor       East Nicolau                ND  
 --     3 Bowerman, Morgan       Colusa                      ND  
 --   244 Kelly, Miranda         Quincy                      ND  
 --   245 Kingston, Shelby       Quincy                      ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   232 Solorio, Alejandra     Pierce                26-02.50  
  2   142 Diaz, Kristian         Hamilton Cit          24-07.00  
  3   247 Briggs, Kelsey         Trinity               23-10.50  
  4   261 Miller, Carly          Trinity               23-10.00  
  5    51 Amani, Mimi            Durham                21-08.50  
 --   244 Kelly, Miranda         Quincy                      ND  
 --   245 Kingston, Shelby       Quincy                      ND  
 --   233 Villagomez, Stepha     Pierce                      ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   202 Chapman, Kristen       Mt Shasta             24-05.75  
  2   273 Zweck, Devin           Trinity               24-00.00  
  3   101 Ferguson, Taylor       East Nicolau          23-10.75  
  4   296 Biggs, Michaela        Willows               22-08.00  
  5   158 Acosta, Janet          Live Oak              21-03.75  
  6   228 Leighty, Madison       Pierce                20-05.50  
 --    15 Doberstein, Jesse      Colusa                      ND  
 --   271 Ward, Heather          Trinity                     ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   296 Biggs, Michaela        Willows                  72-01  
  2   202 Chapman, Kristen       Mt Shasta                69-10  
  3   273 Zweck, Devin           Trinity                  67-01  
  4   101 Ferguson, Taylor       East Nicolau             65-10  
  5   168 Chavez, Lupe           Live Oak                 59-07  
  6   177 Gulati, Minakshi       Live Oak                 55-06  
 --    15 Doberstein, Jesse      Colusa                      ND  
 --   271 Ward, Heather          Trinity                     ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   598 Whaley, Cole           Trinity                  11.47  
  2   504 Chapman, Eli           Mt Shasta                11.72  
  3   515 Herrick, Austin        Mt Shasta                11.73  
  4   589 Quaid, Michael         Trinity                  11.89  
  5   617 Ray, Matthew           University P             11.96  
  6   638 Knight, Erik           Williams                 12.03  
  7   558 Dillingham, Henry      Quincy                   12.59  
 --   656 Hampel, Zach           Willows                     NT  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   493 Allen, Kaleb           Live Oak                 22.25  
  2   438 Hodge, Daniel          Durham                   23.10  
  3   589 Quaid, Michael         Trinity                  23.29  
  4   504 Chapman, Eli           Mt Shasta                23.83  
  5   638 Knight, Erik           Williams                 24.98  
  6   545 Lema, Derrick          Portola                  26.35  
 --   568 Skemp, Ethan           Quincy                      NT  
 --   656 Hampel, Zach           Willows                     NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   493 Allen, Kaleb           Live Oak                 51.39  
  2   568 Skemp, Ethan           Quincy                   52.10  
  3   504 Chapman, Eli           Mt Shasta                55.37  
  4   612 Jones, Grantham        University P             55.90  
  5   621 Trayford, Griffin      University P             56.71  
  6   427 Belton, Will           Durham                   56.85  
  7   451 Spencer, Jesse         Durham                   57.20  
 --   578 Jobczyk, Henrik        Trinity                     NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   561 Hanna, Josh            Quincy                 2:00.81  
  2   616 O'Toole, Ryan          University P           2:00.85  
  3   606 Deckert, Zech          University P           2:10.72  
  4   495 Lopez, Andrew          Live Oak               2:11.31  
  5   517 Holst, John            Mt Shasta              2:11.39  
  6   435 Gilbert, Isaac         Durham                 2:22.24  
  7   502 Caldwell, Evan         Mt Shasta              2:22.80  
 --   586 Ownbey, Justus         Trinity                     NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   616 O'Toole, Ryan          University P           4:48.10  
  2   495 Lopez, Andrew          Live Oak               4:50.70  
  3   609 Hartman, Wes           University P           5:07.83  
  4   428 Blake, Nick            Durham                 5:09.65  
  5   663 Soeth, Derek           Willows                5:10.42  
  6   505 Cook, Michael          Mt Shasta              5:11.40  
  7   578 Jobczyk, Henrik        Trinity                5:11.60  
  8   587 Ploztke, Josh          Trinity                5:15.37  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   611 Jacobs-Dion, Mason     University P          11:23.74  
  2   434 Davis, Nathan          Durham                11:27.55  
  3   663 Soeth, Derek           Willows               11:28.45  
  4   505 Cook, Michael          Mt Shasta             11:28.46  
  5   578 Jobczyk, Henrik        Trinity               11:29.58  
  6   449 Snyder, Mitchell       Durham                11:42.66  
  7   645 Sandoval, Miguel       Williams              12:52.10  
  8   636 Gutierrez, Ivan        Williams              13:15.79  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   425 Bekker, Jonathan       Durham                   16.43  
  2   558 Dillingham, Henry      Quincy                   17.81  
  3   586 Ownbey, Justus         Trinity                  18.50  
  4   605 Decker, Joey           University P             19.17  
  5   431 Byrne, Daniel          Durham                   21.39  
  6   483 Lansdown, Garrett      Hamilton Cit             22.35  
 --   550 Sims, Richard          Portola                     NT  
 --   516 Hickey, Brendan        Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   425 Bekker, Jonathan       Durham                   43.70  
  2   558 Dillingham, Henry      Quincy                   44.25  
  3   585 Oliveira, Luiz         Trinity                  44.35  
  4   613 Livolsi, Robert        University P             45.48  
  5   428 Blake, Nick            Durham                   47.04  
  6   518 Jaegel, Tim            Mt Shasta                47.14  
  7   430 Bryne, David           Durham                   50.68  
 --   586 Ownbey, Justus         Trinity                     DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta  'A'                                        44.81  
  2 University Prep  'A'                                  47.00  
  3 Durham  'A'                                           47.28  
 -- Willows  'A'                                             NT  
 -- Trinity  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                         3:38.89  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        3:40.14  
  3 University Prep  'A'                                3:41.21  
  4 Mt Shasta  'A'                                      3:43.53  
  5 Durham  'A'                                         3:49.32  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   515 Herrick, Austin        Mt Shasta              6-00.00  
  2   568 Skemp, Ethan           Quincy                 5-08.00  
  3   483 Lansdown, Garrett      Hamilton Cit           5-06.00  
  4   617 Ray, Matthew           University P          J5-06.00  
  5   443 Mullarkey, Luke        Durham                 5-04.00  
  6   435 Gilbert, Isaac         Durham                 5-02.00  
 --   546 Marshall, Jack         Portola                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   517 Holst, John            Mt Shasta             10-06.00  
  2   503 Cazneaux, Chris        Mt Shasta            J10-06.00  
  3   514 Healy, David           Mt Shasta             10-00.00  
  4   505 Cook, Michael          Mt Shasta            J10-00.00  
  5   570 Ammon, Jack            Trinity                9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   598 Whaley, Cole           Trinity               20-07.25  
  2   515 Herrick, Austin        Mt Shasta             20-06.25  
  3   617 Ray, Matthew           University P          20-03.50  
  4   516 Hickey, Brendan        Mt Shasta             19-07.50  
  5   483 Lansdown, Garrett      Hamilton Cit          18-04.50  
  6   592 Stephens, Dustin       Trinity               17-01.00  
  7   618 Ray, Phil              University P          16-05.25  
 --   565 Kennedy, Mason         Quincy                      ND  
 --   437 Grzanich, Mark         Durham                      ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   516 Hickey, Brendan        Mt Shasta             41-07.00  
  2   580 Keller, Kevin          Trinity               39-10.00  
  3   617 Ray, Matthew           University P          38-10.50  
  4   573 Cody, Ben              Trinity               37-10.50  
  5   592 Stephens, Dustin       Trinity               37-07.00  
  6   483 Lansdown, Garrett      Hamilton Cit          37-06.00  
  7   621 Trayford, Griffin      University P          34-06.00  
 --   588 Pourian, Nick          Trinity                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   598 Whaley, Cole           Trinity               48-00.00  
  2   625 Williamson, Jeff       University P          41-04.50  
  3   541 Villanueva, Michae     Pierce                40-08.00  
  4   460 Price, Chris           East Nicolau          40-02.00  
  5   521 Rodriguez, Sergio      Mt Shasta             39-07.50  
  6   608 Hampton, Michael       University P          39-03.00  
  7   445 Pisenti, Tanner        Durham                38-04.50  
  8   416 Montejano, Christi     Colusa                36-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   545 Lema, Derrick          Portola                 139-10  
  2   608 Hampton, Michael       University P            135-10  
  3   625 Williamson, Jeff       University P            133-10  
  4   598 Whaley, Cole           Trinity                 128-01  
  5   445 Pisenti, Tanner        Durham                  112-07  
  6   452 Stearns, Jordan        Durham                  106-06  
  7   570 Ammon, Jack            Trinity                 104-06  
  8   510 Estrada, Jose          Mt Shasta                99-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   400 Abele, Ryan            Colusa                   12.02  
  2   657 Johnson, Steven        Willows                  12.20  
  3   628 Boites, Tony           Williams                 12.23  
  4   488 Pinedo, Alonzo         Hamilton Cit             12.29  
  5   519 Mohamed, Hamedo        Mt Shasta                12.36  
  6   641 Navarro, Diego         Williams                 12.41  
  7   591 Steele, Izak           Trinity                  12.45  
  8   648 Candelaria, Jacob      Willows                  12.56  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   400 Abele, Ryan            Colusa                   24.62  
  2   628 Boites, Tony           Williams                 24.98  
  3   463 Silva, Francisco       East Nicolau             25.57  
  4   577 Ingram, Cairo          Trinity                  25.58  
  5   581 Loomis, Josh           Trinity                  26.18  
  6   657 Johnson, Steven        Willows                  26.40  
  7   497 Thao, Kirk             Live Oak                 27.10  
  8   604 Clayton, Summer        University P             27.25  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   577 Ingram, Cairo          Trinity                  54.94  
  2   665 Whitney, Austin        Willows                  56.26  
  3   579 Jones, Michael         Trinity                  56.62  
  4   604 Clayton, Summer        University P             58.35  
  5   654 Garcia, Isidro         Willows                  59.21  
  6   572 Brown, Thomas          Trinity                1:00.36  
  7   619 Richmond, Joe          University P           1:01.30  
  8   491 Romero, Anthony        Hamilton Cit           1:03.10  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   604 Clayton, Summer        University P           2:18.98  
  2   591 Steele, Izak           Trinity                2:19.27  
  3   657 Johnson, Steven        Willows                2:19.33  
  4   551 Steffanic, Patrick     Portola                2:20.08  
  5   665 Whitney, Austin        Willows                2:20.25  
  6   456 Hardy, Skyler          East Nicolau           2:24.16  
  7   654 Garcia, Isidro         Willows                2:24.56  
  8   458 Lonergan, Quinlan      East Nicolau           2:29.54  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   551 Steffanic, Patrick     Portola                5:07.91  
  2   522 Stroud, Weston         Mt Shasta              5:12.55  
  3   458 Lonergan, Quinlan      East Nicolau           5:21.29  
  4   467 Torrecanpo, Daniel     East Nicolau           5:23.10  
  5   524 Woodside, Wesley       Mt Shasta              5:25.36  
  6   642 Ordonez, Jose          Williams               5:26.52  
  7   406 Granados, Felipe       Colusa                 5:29.90  
  8   499 Vasquez, Cristobal     Live Oak               6:02.07  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   522 Stroud, Weston         Mt Shasta             11:36.70  
  2   536 Martinez, Carlos       Pierce                11:52.50  
  3   660 Lambert, Chase         Willows               11:58.95  
  4   524 Woodside, Wesley       Mt Shasta             12:46.84  
  5   552 Steffanic, Peter       Portola               13:09.49  
  6   615 Mattioli, Terren       University P          14:33.58  
 --   642 Ordonez, Jose          Williams                    NT  
 --   406 Granados, Felipe       Colusa                      NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   487 Ortiz, Cristian        Hamilton Cit             19.33  
  2   526 Bates, Nieko           Pierce                   19.85  
  3   481 Hernandez, Benito      Hamilton Cit             20.01  
  4   401 Barrera, Eric          Colusa                   20.64  
  5   418 Rico, Tony             Colusa                   20.68  
  6   424 Barris, Wyatt          Durham                   22.41  
 --   490 Pryor, Leland          Hamilton Cit                NT  
 --   464 Stites, Deric          East Nicolau                NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   567 Oglesby, Allen         Quincy                   46.12  
  2   526 Bates, Nieko           Pierce                   47.42  
  3   619 Richmond, Joe          University P             47.47  
  4   665 Whitney, Austin        Willows                  47.48  
  5   401 Barrera, Eric          Colusa                   48.10  
  6   487 Ortiz, Cristian        Hamilton Cit             49.02  
  7   419 Vaca, Brandon          Colusa                   49.59  
  8   593 Taylor, Sean           Trinity                  49.89  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colusa  'A'                                           49.93  
  2 Pierce  'A'                                           50.63  
  3 Hamilton City  'A'                                    50.76  
  4 Quincy  'A'                                           51.28  
  5 Portola  'A'                                          52.14  
  6 Durham  'A'                                           52.74  
 -- Mt Shasta  'A'                                           DQ  
 -- Trinity  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                        3:58.52  
  2 East Nicolaus  'A'                                  4:01.81  
  3 Willows  'A'                                        4:04.35  
  4 Colusa  'A'                                         4:08.70  
  5 Portola  'A'                                        4:09.34  
  6 University Prep  'A'                                4:11.40  
  7 Quincy  'A'                                         4:16.76  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   590 Shaw, Duncan           Trinity                5-06.00  
  2   467 Torrecanpo, Daniel     East Nicolau          J5-06.00  
  3   458 Lonergan, Quinlan      East Nicolau          J5-06.00  
  4   581 Loomis, Josh           Trinity                5-02.00  
  5   471 Williams, Justin       East Nicolau          J5-02.00  
  6   553 Tobener, Kyle          Portola               J5-02.00  
  7   614 Lovotti, Lino          University P           5-00.00  
 --   409 Knight, Dakota         Colusa                      NH  
 --   538 Smith, Nate            Pierce                      NH  
 --   560 Hanna, David           Quincy                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   593 Taylor, Sean           Trinity                9-06.00  
  2   584 Noland, Luke           Trinity                8-06.00  
  3   575 Harwood, Stephen       Trinity               J8-06.00  
  4   522 Stroud, Weston         Mt Shasta              7-00.00  
 --   513 Hake, Tommy            Mt Shasta                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   590 Shaw, Duncan           Trinity               17-08.00  
  2   553 Tobener, Kyle          Portola               17-01.25  
  3   577 Ingram, Cairo          Trinity               17-00.25  
  4   400 Abele, Ryan            Colusa                16-09.00  
  5   623 Vollmers, Cameron      University P          16-05.00  
 --   487 Ortiz, Cristian        Hamilton Cit                ND  
 --   490 Pryor, Leland          Hamilton Cit                ND  
 --   409 Knight, Dakota         Colusa                      ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   553 Tobener, Kyle          Portola               36-11.50  
  2   590 Shaw, Duncan           Trinity               36-08.00  
  3   623 Vollmers, Cameron      University P          34-03.00  
  4   474 Avarado, Ulises        Hamilton Cit          33-03.50  
  5   599 Whaley, Collin         Trinity               32-08.00  
  6   487 Ortiz, Cristian        Hamilton Cit          32-00.00  
  7   575 Harwood, Stephen       Trinity               28-01.50  
 --   490 Pryor, Leland          Hamilton Cit                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   649 Candelaria, Trevor     Willows               47-07.50  
  2   648 Candelaria, Jacob      Willows               41-08.50  
  3   523 Tognolini, Dominic     Mt Shasta             39-02.00  
  4   403 Calcagno, Garrett      Colusa                38-05.00  
  5   473 Xiong, Josh            East Nicolau          37-11.50  
  6   538 Smith, Nate            Pierce                37-08.00  
  7   531 Delcour, Matt          Pierce                36-00.50  
  8   476 Doss, Jason            Hamilton Cit          35-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   649 Candelaria, Trevor     Willows                 122-05  
  2   648 Candelaria, Jacob      Willows                 111-06  
  3   564 Hughes, Shawn          Quincy                  110-09  
  4   403 Calcagno, Garrett      Colusa                  101-02  
  5   523 Tognolini, Dominic     Mt Shasta                97-03  
  6   531 Delcour, Matt          Pierce                   94-06  
  7   662 Rodriquez, Victor      Willows                  87-01  
  8   595 Valencia, Juan         Trinity                  78-09  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt Shasta                  115        2) University Prep            84   
    3) Live Oak                    76        4) Durham                     73   
    5) Colusa                      56        6) Trinity                    48   
    7) Hamilton City               33        8) Portola                     6   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity                    116        2) Pierce                     56   
    3) Willows                     38        3) Hamilton City              38   
    5) Mt Shasta                   36        6) Portola                    28   
    7) Live Oak                    25        8) East Nicolaus              23   
    9) Durham                      22                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University Prep            109        2) Mt Shasta                 108   
    3) Trinity                     83        4) Durham                     61   
    5) Quincy                      52        6) Live Oak                   32   
    7) Portola                     11        8) Hamilton City              10   
    9) Willows                      8       10) Pierce                      6   
   11) East Nicolaus                4       12) Williams                    3   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity                    105        2) Willows                    79   
    3) Colusa                      54        4) East Nicolaus              43   
    5) Portola                     39        6) Mt Shasta                  38   
    7) Pierce                      34        8) Hamilton City              32   
    9) University Prep             29       10) Quincy                     20   
   11) Williams                    16       12) Durham                      1   
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 11:14 PM
                           Division IV Championship                            
                             Hosted by Los Molinos                             
                     West Valley High School   - 5/20/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C           13.71      13.30   10   
  2 Guido, Hannah                Redding Chri           14.25      13.49    8   
  3 Bostick, Marisa              Etna                   13.16      13.64    6   
  4 McIntyre, Katie              Dunsmuir               13.56      13.67    4   
  5 Weld, Clara                  Dunsmuir               13.72      13.89    2   
  6 Baley, Franceska             Tulelake               13.64      14.12    1   
  7 Lee, Ashley                  Tulelake               13.91      14.52  
  8 Neel, Jillian                Weed                   14.44      15.26  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C           27.99      27.62   10   
  2 Bostick, Marisa              Etna                   27.78      27.64    8   
  3 Guido, Hannah                Redding Chri           29.84      28.67    6   
  4 Weld, Clara                  Dunsmuir               28.19      29.06    4   
  5 Mahan, Karra                 Tulelake               28.72      29.29    2   
  6 Gribble, Cierra              Tulelake               29.12      29.49    1   
  7 Gutleben, Marina             Etna                   29.22      30.26  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loogman, Emily               Etna                 1:01.68    1:00.38   10   
  2 Fairchild, Megan             Big Valley           1:05.72    1:02.78    8   
  3 Weld, Clara                  Dunsmuir             1:08.16    1:04.53    6   
  4 Aybar, Dilara                Butte Valley         1:10.28    1:07.12    4   
  5 Gutleben, Marina             Etna                 1:07.06    1:07.74    2   
  6 Curry, Anna                  Mercy                1:11.77    1:07.94    1   
  7 Morrill, Cami                Etna                 1:08.81    1:08.04  
  8 Grocott, Kimberly            Providence C         1:14.02    1:09.84  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoy, Ashley                  Modoc                2:42.75    2:39.53   10   
  2 Verboom, Christy             Providence C         2:38.80    2:39.58    8   
  3 Travis, Becky                Etna                 2:44.50    2:42.43    6   
  4 Baley, Kylee                 Tulelake             2:45.53    2:42.88    4   
  5 Kuthanova, Kate              Butte Valley         3:08.69    2:55.11    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Stephanie         American Chr         5:19.86    5:35.20   10   
  2 Hoy, Ashley                  Modoc                5:44.30    5:46.17    8   
  3 Verboom, Christy             Providence C         5:43.86    5:47.17    6   
  4 Travis, Becky                Etna                 5:44.41    5:49.77    4   
  5 McBrian, Brooke              Weed                 6:32.62    6:06.04    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 May, Autumn                  American Chr        12:29.72   12:06.80   10   
  2 Rasmussen, Stephanie         American Chr        12:27.97   12:17.61    8   
  3 Travis, Becky                Etna                13:43.50   14:33.15    6   
  4 Martinez, Deniss             Etna                16:02.75   15:44.82    4   
  5 Williams, Mercadies          Tulelake            16:58.70   16:51.68    2   
  6 Gribble, Sabrina             Tulelake            16:49.20   16:54.22    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loogman, Emily               Etna                   16.06      16.52   10   
  2 Fairchild, Megan             Big Valley             17.69      17.91    8   
  3 Edmondson, Mandy             Providence C           18.94      18.52    6   
  4 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton               17.62      18.54    4   
  5 Baley, Franceska             Tulelake               18.42      19.17    2   
  6 Levesque, Nicole             Butte Valley           18.59      19.18    1   
  7 Mondragon, Samantha          Mercy                  20.54      19.76  
  8 Travis, Abby                 Etna                   18.85      20.38  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loogman, Emily               Etna                   47.25      47.72   10   
  2 Fairchild, Megan             Big Valley             50.38      50.34    8   
  3 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton               50.75      52.04    6   
  4 Rupert, Michelle             Tulelake               54.82      52.39    4   
  5 Hunsaker, Shelbe             Big Valley             52.84      55.13    2   
  6 Mondragon, Samantha          Mercy                  58.13      56.68    1   
  7 Marshall, Karene             Weed                   58.37      57.51  
  8 Crane, Desiree               Mercy                  57.66      59.86  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Providence Christian                                55.23      52.29   10   
     1) Cleek, Hannah                   2) Grocott, Kimberly              
     3) Edmondson, Mandy                4) Edmondson, Alexis              
  2 Tulelake                                            53.88      52.35    8   
     1) Baley, Franceska                2) Rascon, Gabby                  
     3) Mahan, Karra                    4) Chavolla, Maria                
  3 Butte Valley                                        56.25      53.79    6   
     1) Kuthanova, Kate                 2) Aybar, Dilara                  
     3) Anspieler, Ryke                 4) Levesque, Nicole               
  4 Etna                                                55.84      55.70    4   
     1) Bostick, Marisa                 2) Gutleben, Marina               
     3) Morrill, Cami                   4) Menne, Kelly                   
  5 Mercy                                               58.62      58.00    2   
     1) Curry, Anna                     2) Gasman, Rebecca                
     3) Crane, Desiree                  4) Mondragon, Samantha            
  6 Weed                                                59.54      59.67    1   
     1) Burk, Lilo                      2) Schnack, Marielle              
     3) Neel, Jillian                   4) Darger, Bettina                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etna                                              4:49.03    4:49.17   10   
     1) Gutleben, Marina                2) Morrill, Cami                  
     3) Travis, Becky                   4) Menne, Kelly                   
  2 Tulelake                                          5:22.59    5:00.75    8   
     1) Madden, Amanda                  2) Baley, Kylee                   
     3) Rupert, Michelle                4) Mahan, Karra                   
  3 Weed                                              4:59.68    5:10.64    6   
     1) Burk, Lilo                      2) Nova, Alexis                   
     3) Darger, Bettina                 4) McBrian, Brooke                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Kelcie                 Redding Adve         4-08.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Mahan, Karra                 Tulelake             4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Rupert, Michelle             Tulelake             4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Burk, Lilo                   Weed                 4-06.00   J4-08.00    4   
  5 King, Brittani               Big Valley           4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Schnack, Marielle            Weed                 4-06.00   J4-06.00    1   
  7 Richards, Jessica            Loyalton             4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Guido, Hannah                Redding Chri         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleek, Hannah                Providence C         8-09.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Nova, Alexis                 Weed                 7-06.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Quigley, Chelsea             Weed                 6-06.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Williams, Mercadies          Tulelake             6-06.00    6-00.00    4   
  5 Baley, Kylee                 Tulelake             5-00.00    5-06.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Katie              Dunsmuir            15-09.00   14-11.00   10   
  2 Small, Rian                  Fall River          14-04.00   14-10.00    8   
  3 Bostick, Marisa              Etna                14-04.00   14-09.50    6   
  4 Rupert, Michelle             Tulelake            14-04.00   14-09.00    4   
  5 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton            14-11.00   14-01.00    2   
  6 Ocampo, Francis              Los Molinos         13-05.25   13-05.50    1   
  7 Richards, Jessica            Loyalton            13-09.00   13-04.00  
  8 Mattera, Melissa             Champion Chr        13-05.00   11-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loogman, Emily               Etna                32-02.75   32-01.00   10   
  2 McIntyre, Katie              Dunsmuir            30-09.00   30-06.50    8   
  3 Hunsaker, Shelbe             Big Valley          30-01.00   30-01.00    6   
  4 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton            30-07.00   28-09.50    4   
  5 Ocampo, Francis              Los Molinos         28-05.50   28-02.50    2   
  6 Sandberg, Jessica            Big Valley          27-01.00   26-10.00    1   
  7 Grace, Kelsey                Redding Chri        25-10.50   25-05.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rachelle          Burney              32-09.00   31-08.00   10   
  2 Peer, Leanne                 Redding Chri        29-00.00   27-02.25    8   
  3 Hamann, Sophie               Modoc               28-01.50   27-01.50    6   
  4 Mills, Kobi                  Weed                28-07.00   26-11.00    4   
  5 Hill, Lydia                  Butte Valley        25-10.00   26-08.00    2   
  6 Brayshaw, Claire             Redding Adve        24-07.00   25-11.00    1   
  7 Bania, Racheal               Herlong             27-11.50   24-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoy, Ashley                  Modoc                 104-05     105-00   10   
  2 Peer, Leanne                 Redding Chri           76-03      77-01    8   
  3 Edmondson, Alexis            Providence C           76-06      77-00    6   
  4 Fleener, Allyson             Etna                   83-03      75-03    4   
  5 Bania, Racheal               Herlong                85-08      73-11    2   
  6 Travis, Abby                 Etna                   77-04      72-09    1   
  7 Hamann, Sophie               Modoc                  74-11      70-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wooden, Amber                Burney                 14.13      14.86   10   
  2 Gordon, Sarah                Redding Chri           15.18      15.00    8   
  3 Watkins, Samantha            Redding Chri           15.70      15.23    6   
  4 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc                  14.50      16.17    4   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Rachel               Redding Adve           31.26      30.73   10   
  2 Gordon, Sarah                Redding Chri           32.46      31.33    8   
  3 Wooden, Amber                Burney                 30.34      31.43    6   
  4 Eberhardt, Haylee            Loyalton               31.66      32.33    4   
  5 Stansberry, Kirsten          Big Valley             31.78      33.06    2   
  6 Irwin, Kelsee                Redding Chri           35.65      34.50    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Lena              Burney               1:09.93    1:08.81   10   
  2 Gordon, Sarah                Redding Chri         1:11.81    1:10.21    8   
  3 Lely, Lyndsay                Providence C         1:14.37    1:13.07    6   
  4 Funk, Kenna                  Modoc                1:20.50    1:14.90    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton             2:49.91    2:48.56   10   
  2 Daugherty, Lena              Burney               2:54.54    2:55.11    8   
  3 King, Taylor                 Big Valley           3:01.13    2:55.12    6   
  4 Lely, Lyndsay                Providence C         3:28.74    2:56.62    4   
  5 Funk, Kenna                  Modoc                3:12.53    3:12.00    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eberhardt, Haylee            Loyalton             6:59.97    7:31.17    9   
  1 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton             6:09.72    7:31.17    9   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Studer, Zoe                  Loyalton            16:30.65   18:36.85   10   
  2 Eberhardt, Haylee            Loyalton            15:56.00   18:37.37    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cheyenne            Redding Chri           20.73      19.68   10   
  2 Yamigiwa, Courtney           Modoc                  19.50      20.30    8   
  3 Marquardt, Jordan            Modoc                  20.73      21.60    6   
  4 Irwin, Kelsee                Redding Chri           21.93      21.86    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yamigiwa, Courtney           Modoc                  56.72      58.94   10   
  2 Marquardt, Jordan            Modoc                  57.25    1:00.75    8   
  3 Irwin, Kelsee                Redding Chri         1:00.50    1:02.59    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redding Christian                                   58.54      58.40   10   
     1) Watkins, Samantha               2) Johnson, Cheyenne              
     3) Irwin, Kelsee                   4) Gordon, Sarah                  
  2 Loyalton                                          1:00.96    1:00.17    8   
     1) Eberhardt, Haylee               2) Studer, Zoe                    
     3) Morrison, Brittany              4) Gressel, Danica                
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cheyenne            Redding Chri         4-07.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Ewens, Remi                  Dunsmuir             4-02.00    4-00.00    8   
  3 Villalobos, Morgan           Providence C         4-01.00    3-10.00    6   
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wooden, Amber                Burney               7-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Villalobos, Morgan           Providence C         5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
 -- Daugherty, Lena              Burney               5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ewens, Remi                  Dunsmuir            13-03.50   14-00.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Cheyenne            Redding Chri        13-07.25   13-07.00    8   
  3 King, Taylor                 Big Valley          10-10.00   11-09.50    6   
  4 Studer, Zoe                  Loyalton            10-05.75   10-11.50    4   
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ewens, Remi                  Dunsmuir            30-04.00   28-10.00   10   
  2 Gressel, Danica              Loyalton            27-00.00   27-01.25    8   
  3 Turk, Kassi                  Redding Adve        23-01.50   22-11.75    6   
  4 Shuler, Tayler               Dunsmuir            23-00.25   22-08.25    4   
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lely, Lyndsay                Providence C        23-09.00   25-03.50   10   
  2 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc               23-07.50   24-02.50    8   
  3 Morrison, Brittany           Loyalton            23-11.50   22-10.50    6   
  4 Watkins, Samantha            Redding Chri        21-09.00   22-10.25    4   
  5 Shuler, Tayler               Dunsmuir            23-06.50   22-05.50    2   
  6 Dowty, Ciara                 Fall River          23-02.00   22-05.25    1   
  7 Villalobos, Morgan           Providence C        23-00.00   21-06.50  
  8 Turk, Kassi                  Redding Adve        20-06.50   20-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serrano, Claudia             Modoc                  82-06      78-04   10   
  2 Dunbar, Rachel               Redding Adve           73-03      69-06    8   
  3 Dowty, Ciara                 Fall River             67-07      66-01    6   
  4 Villalobos, Morgan           Providence C           58-05      62-05    4   
  5 Shuler, Tayler               Dunsmuir               56-06      62-04    2   
  6 Morrison, Brittany           Loyalton               63-03      62-01    1   
  7 Watkins, Samantha            Redding Chri           63-08      58-02  
  8 Stansberry, Kirsten          Big Valley             53-01      48-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Tyrel                Big Valley             11.00      11.58   10   
  2 Fourney, Jonny               Fall River             11.41      11.65    8   
  3 Goulden, Zach                Modoc                  11.10      11.81    6   
  4 Vancil, Chris                Weed                   12.16      12.30    4   
  5 Skelton, Caleb               Providence C           12.78      12.40    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fourney, Jonny               Fall River             22.94      23.84   10   
  2 Martin, Tyrel                Big Valley             23.50      24.06    8   
  3 Goulden, Zach                Modoc                  23.70      24.55    6   
  4 Berengue, Steven             Butte Valley           24.00      24.56    4   
  5 Campbell, Matt               Loyalton               24.20      25.00    2   
  6 Britton, Brandon             Butte Valley           24.16      25.36    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Dylan              Burney                 53.37      51.90   10   
  2 Berengue, Steven             Butte Valley           54.93      52.88    8   
  3 Armstrong, Tyler             Big Valley             56.00      53.78    6   
  4 Idrogo, Junior               Tulelake               56.43      54.27    4   
  5 Williams, Brandon            Weed                   55.84      54.87    2   
  6 Piper, Craig                 Hayfork                56.98      57.00    1   
  7 Salazar, Jorge               Los Molinos            58.11      57.62  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reese, Joshua                Providence C         2:12.19    2:09.07   10   
  2 Krantz, Jeffrey              Redding Chri         2:19.42    2:16.99    8   
  3 Mueller, Micah               American Chr         2:21.83    2:17.87    6   
  4 Moser, Tyler                 Weed                 2:25.53    2:18.76    4   
  5 Coates, Ryan                 Weed                 2:36.59    2:25.48    2   
  6 Robertson, Trevor            Butte Valley         2:30.28    2:32.00    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whelan, John                 Etna                 4:32.78    4:34.93   10   
  2 Herman, Logan                Tulelake             4:56.42    4:44.66    8   
  3 Hoffman, Tucker              Providence C         4:46.35    4:45.38    6   
  4 Krantz, Jeffrey              Redding Chri         4:49.30    4:52.73    4   
  5 Moser, Tyler                 Weed                 5:03.53    4:59.34    2   
  6 Penington, Andy              Redding Adve         5:00.58    5:08.34    1   
  7 Ball, Nate                   Butte Valley         5:18.06    5:15.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ghelfi, Eric                 Redding Adve         9:59.83    9:57.00   10   
  2 Whelan, John                 Etna                10:14.69   10:06.55    8   
  3 Hoffman, Tucker              Providence C        10:31.30   10:33.15    6   
  4 Herman, Logan                Tulelake            10:49.09   10:50.74    4   
  5 Ball, Nate                   Butte Valley        12:32.13   12:04.20    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fourney, Jonny               Fall River             16.29      16.46   10   
  2 Skelton, Caleb               Providence C           17.50      16.61    8   
  3 DiCicco, Tony                Butte Valley           18.11      18.13    6   
  4 Campbell, Matt               Loyalton               19.00      19.28    4   
  5 Rascon, Ricky                Tulelake               19.34      19.83    2   
  6 DeSilva, Tim                 Redding Chri           21.10      20.17    1   
  7 Stansberry, Jeff             Big Valley             20.57      20.93  
  8 Bains, Brandon               Modoc                  22.06      21.07  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skelton, Caleb               Providence C           45.93      43.75   10   
  2 Rascon, Ricky                Tulelake               46.89      45.71    8   
  3 Bains, Brandon               Modoc                  47.22      47.40    6   
  4 DiCicco, Tony                Butte Valley           47.12      48.24    4   
  5 Levesque, John               Butte Valley           47.47      48.51    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weed                                                46.66      45.26   10   
     1) Beam, Cody                      2) Horner, Doug                   
     3) Vancil, Chris                   4) Williams, Brandon              
  2 Tulelake                                            46.31      45.46    8   
     1) Lujano, Gonzalo                 2) Cooney, Michael                
     3) Cureton, Wyatt                  4) Villanueva, Ivan               
  3 Butte Valley                                        46.78      47.02    6   
     1) Britton, Brandon                2) Lopez, Gustavo                 
     3) Perez, Nan                      4) Berengue, Steven               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butte Valley                                      4:02.12    3:49.56   10   
     1) Britton, Brandon                2) Beecken, Gino                  
     3) Britton, Robert                 4) Coltrin, Tyler                 
  2 Tulelake                                          3:59.34    3:50.71    8   
     1) Miller, Dylan                   2) Idrogo, Junior                 
     3) Lujano, Gonzalo                 4) Garcia, Angel                  
  3 Weed                                              3:52.56    3:58.78    6   
     1) Coates, Ryan                    2) Vancil, Chris                  
     3) Horner, Doug                    4) Williams, Brandon              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadig, Andy                  Etna                 6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Torrres, Michael             Biggs                6-00.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Harrison, Scott              Hayfork              5-10.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Ferguson, Dylan              Burney               5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  5 Rhodes, Clayton              Big Valley           5-02.00    5-04.00    2   
  6 Baley, Kale                  Tulelake             5-02.00   J5-04.00    1   
  7 Vlasoff, Chris               Fall River           5-04.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadig, Andy                  Etna                13-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Martin, Tyrel                Big Valley          10-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Moser, Tyler                 Weed                 9-00.00   J9-06.00    6   
  4 Baley, Kale                  Tulelake            10-00.00   J9-06.00    4   
  5 Jopson, Eric                 Etna                 8-06.00    9-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goulden, Zach                Modoc               20-07.00   21-03.00   10   
  2 Villanueva, Ivan             Tulelake            19-07.00   19-09.00    8   
  3 Torrres, Michael             Biggs               18-11.00   19-08.00    6   
  4 Nadig, Andy                  Etna                20-04.00   19-05.00    4   
  5 Piper, Craig                 Hayfork             18-02.75   19-01.00    2   
  6 Harrison, Scott              Hayfork             18-08.00   18-08.00    1   
  7 Levesque, John               Butte Valley        17-04.00   18-01.00  
  8 Beam, Cody                   Weed                18-09.00   17-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torrres, Michael             Biggs               40-04.50   41-02.00   10   
  2 Levesque, John               Butte Valley        37-07.50   39-05.00    8   
  3 Villanueva, Ivan             Tulelake            38-07.50   38-11.00    6   
  4 Nadig, Andy                  Etna                39-11.25   38-06.50    4   
  5 Penington, Andy              Redding Adve        37-03.00   36-02.50    2   
  6 Jopson, Eric                 Etna                37-07.75   35-06.00    1   
  7 Beecken, Gino                Butte Valley        36-01.50   35-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Bazelio           Modoc               47-04.00   43-10.50   10   
  2 Jones, Jeremy                Mercy               41-11.00   42-04.75    8   
  3 Garnica, Kevin               Los Molinos         42-06.50   40-06.25    6   
  4 Hernandez, Dominick          Tulelake            41-07.00   40-01.50    4   
  5 Brandstead, Jermey           Modoc               41-01.00   39-07.50    2   
  6 Lopez, Gustavo               Butte Valley        40-00.00   37-02.75    1   
  7 Tavalero, Andrew             Weed                37-11.00   35-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garnica, Kevin               Los Molinos           133-05     136-10   10   
  2 Brandstead, Jermey           Modoc                 112-09     121-09    8   
  3 Hernandez, Dominick          Tulelake              113-08     121-07    6   
  4 Crawford, Chip               Biggs                 120-00     112-00    4   
  5 Pate, Mitchell               Biggs                 106-00     107-03    2   
  6 Perez, Nan                   Butte Valley          102-01     101-05    1   
  7 Zebley, Darrell              Champion Chr          103-09      99-10  
  8 Tavalero, Andrew             Weed                  101-07      80-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Michael              Fall River             11.81      12.03   10   
  2 Witherspoon, Brandon         Modoc                  11.94      12.13    8   
  3 Wall, Robert                 Burney                 12.12      12.24    6   
  4 Villarruel, J.J.             Burney                 12.22      12.27    4   
  5 McCree, Orion                Dunsmuir               12.12      12.28    2   
  6 Reynolds, Samuel             Redding Chri           12.74      12.81    1   
  7 Magera, Jordan               Redding Chri           12.89      13.01  
  8 Hix, Randy                   Dunsmuir               12.72      13.08  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Michael              Fall River             23.88      24.47   10   
  2 Wall, Robert                 Burney                 24.32      24.60    8   
  3 McCree, Orion                Dunsmuir               23.75      24.90    6   
  4 Reugebrink, Preston          Loyalton               25.00      25.24    4   
  5 Arendt, TJ                   Burney                 24.97      25.67    2   
  6 Aarstad, Landon              Modoc                  24.17      25.74    1   
  7 Magera, Jordan               Redding Chri           26.23      26.30  
  8 Reynolds, Samuel             Redding Chri           26.41      26.40  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCree, Orion                Dunsmuir               55.96      53.94   10   
  2 Reugebrink, Preston          Loyalton               56.79      54.13    8   
  3 Aarstad, Landon              Modoc                  55.22      54.14    6   
  4 Magera, Jordan               Redding Chri           58.52      54.16    4   
  5 Witherspoon, Brandon         Modoc                  57.82      54.92    2   
  6 Hertach, Jorim               Redding Chri           56.55      56.24    1   
  7 Axelrod, Tristian            Modoc                  59.19      57.41  
  8 Feser, Nick                  Mercy                  57.87      58.64  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Axelrod, Tristian            Modoc                2:22.56    2:11.74   10   
  2 Aarstad, Landon              Modoc                2:20.59    2:18.93    8   
  3 Reugebrink, Preston          Loyalton             2:31.21    2:21.31    6   
  4 Reese, Matthew               Providence C         2:21.83    2:26.72    4   
  5 Palmer, CJ                   Dunsmuir             2:24.35    2:26.88    2   
  6 Prins, Matthew               Redding Chri         2:30.21    2:34.29    1   
  7 Blankenship, Michael         Modoc                2:41.32    2:38.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Jesse               Herlong              5:20.36    5:04.02   10   
  2 Bratton, Patrick             Modoc                5:18.19    5:10.54    8   
  3 Palmer, CJ                   Dunsmuir             5:27.28    5:14.74    6   
  4 Reese, Matthew               Providence C         6:17.00    5:27.57    4   
  5 Martin, Daniel               Modoc                5:28.18    5:32.61    2   
  6 Brandow, Dakotah             Loyalton             5:51.84    5:55.19    1   
  7 Manfull, Jason               Herlong              5:51.78    6:00.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Daniel               Modoc               11:54.82   11:54.68   10   
  2 Reese, Matthew               Providence C        14:48.48   12:15.79    8   
  3 Bratton, Patrick             Modoc               12:20.50   12:29.21    6   
  4 Brandow, Dakotah             Loyalton            13:01.85   13:36.02    4   
  5 Manfull, Jason               Herlong             13:51.28   14:21.75    2   
  6 Garcia, Jorge                Loyalton            14:45.88   14:53.03    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Cam                Modoc                  17.12      16.86   10   
  2 Emerson, Justin              Los Molinos            17.54      17.11    8   
  3 Gilligan, Brennan            Fall River             18.94      18.56    6   
  4 Driskill, Tyler              Big Valley             20.00      19.71    4   
  5 Cushman, Nathan              Butte Valley           19.97      20.26    2   
  6 Lane, Jess                   Loyalton               19.73      20.71    1   
  7 Holloway, Jesse              Modoc                  21.21      21.49  
  8 Prins, Matthew               Redding Chri           21.78      21.81  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Cam                Modoc                  44.34      42.78   10   
  2 Emerson, Justin              Los Molinos            46.06      44.38    8   
  3 Jacobs, Cody                 Herlong                51.78      48.94    6   
  4 Driskill, Tyler              Big Valley             52.81      51.16    4   
  5 Skelton, Jacob               Providence C           55.57      53.49    2   
  6 Holloway, Jesse              Modoc                  54.72      54.62    1   
  7 Cushman, Nathan              Butte Valley           53.66      54.73  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redding Christian                                   51.20      49.88   10   
     1) Magera, Jordan                  2) Prins, Matthew                 
     3) Reynolds, Samuel                4) Hertach, Jorim                 
  2 Loyalton                                            49.81      50.05    8   
     1) VonTour, Cheyenne               2) Reugebrink, Preston            
     3) Peterman, Joe                   4) Grandi, Cash                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Modoc                                             3:49.94    4:04.72   10   
     1) Axelrod, Tristian               2) Witherspoon, Brandon           
     3) Aarstad, Landon                 4) Anderson, Cam                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Cam                Modoc                6-00.00    6-01.00   10   
  2 McCree, Orion                Dunsmuir             5-04.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Davis, Justin                Big Valley           5-04.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Grandi, Cash                 Loyalton             5-06.00    5-00.00    4   
  5 Peterman, Joe                Loyalton             5-02.00   J5-00.00    2   
  6 Prins, Matthew               Redding Chri         4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arendt, TJ                   Burney               8-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Wall, Robert                 Burney               9-06.00    8-06.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterman, Joe                Loyalton            18-00.00   18-04.00   10   
  2 Villarruel, J.J.             Burney              18-01.00   17-10.50    8   
  3 Grandi, Cash                 Loyalton            18-05.00   17-08.50    6   
  4 Vazquez, Jesse               Herlong             17-01.00   16-08.00    4   
  5 Ketchum, Tommy               Loyalton            17-02.00   16-07.50    2   
  6 Reynolds, Samuel             Redding Chri        16-02.25   14-11.00    1   
  7 Jackson, Johnny              Biggs               14-02.25   14-06.50  
  8 Holloway, Jesse              Modoc               16-01.00   14-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterman, Joe                Loyalton            37-00.75   36-09.75   10   
  2 Grandi, Cash                 Loyalton            35-11.50   35-04.25    8   
  3 Hertach, Jorim               Redding Chri        36-02.50   35-02.25    6   
  4 Holloway, Jesse              Modoc               32-00.00   34-05.25    4   
  5 Martin, Daniel               Modoc               29-10.25   30-00.75    2   
  6 Palmer, CJ                   Dunsmuir            29-07.00   29-00.50    1   
  7 Garcia, Adrian               Los Molinos         25-06.00   25-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Jeff                Dunsmuir            46-07.50   45-09.50   10   
  2 Escareno, Marco              Big Valley          38-09.00   38-01.00    8   
  3 Froeming, Matt               Modoc               35-08.00   35-06.50    6   
  4 Ketchum, Tommy               Loyalton            37-08.00   34-02.50    4   
  5 Lane, Jess                   Loyalton            33-05.00   33-07.00    2   
  6 Rhyne, Ross                  Redding Chri        30-06.50   30-03.25    1   
  7 Reese, Matthew               Providence C        30-03.00   29-10.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhoades, Jeff                Dunsmuir              106-07      99-07   10   
  2 Escareno, Marco              Big Valley            111-01      95-11    8   
  3 Correa, Ben                  Modoc                  84-06      90-07    6   
  4 Hertach, Jorim               Redding Chri           92-03      89-09    4   
  5 Hix, Randy                   Dunsmuir               94-01      88-08    2   
  6 Arendt, TJ                   Burney                 87-03      84-10    1   
  7 Maksumov, Akmal              Redding Adve           83-00      83-04  
  8 Guidotti, David              Loyalton               60-10      62-06  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2010 10:06 PM
                  2010 Division III Championships - 5/21/2010                  
                           College of the Siskiyous                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    72 Drake, Kaitlyn      11 Trinity                  13.59  
  2   174 Dumas, Hanna         9 Rio Vista                13.67  
  3    73 Roda, Nikki         12 Mt Shasta                13.82  
  4    27 Harris, Emily       12 Trinity                  14.24  
  5   170 Sullivan, Dominiqu  12 Rio Vista                14.52  
  6    74 Watson, Natasha     10 Mt Shasta                14.87  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    72 Drake, Kaitlyn      11 Trinity                  28.25  
  2   174 Dumas, Hanna         9 Rio Vista                28.51  
  3    73 Roda, Nikki         12 Mt Shasta                29.20  
  4    52 Neel, Nicolette     12 Weed                     30.52  
  5   170 Sullivan, Dominiqu  12 Rio Vista                31.97  
  6   182 Blankenship, Hanna   9 Rio Vista                34.17  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    25 Loogman, Emily      11 Etna                   1:03.43  
  2    52 Neel, Nicolette     12 Weed                   1:08.94  
  3   167 Dumas, Courtney     12 Rio Vista              1:10.07  
  4    54 Peluso, Audrey      12 Etna                   1:11.32  
  5    55 Goerrissen, Vinja   11 Trinity                1:12.29  
  6    53 Nolan, Jordan       11 Modoc                  1:12.77  
  7   182 Blankenship, Hanna   9 Rio Vista              1:17.75  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Shinohara, Lisa     11 Mt Shasta              2:54.04  
  2    28 Mattson, Margot      9 Mt Shasta              3:02.93  
  3    84 Shea, Keelin        12 Mt Shasta              3:03.37  
  4   171 Vieira, Shannon     12 Rio Vista              3:34.98  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     9 Hoy, Ashley          9 Modoc                  5:59.21  
  2    11 Bree, Kerstin       12 Mt Shasta              6:20.67  
  3    10 Shinohara, Lisa     11 Mt Shasta              6:31.31  
  4    12 Tognolini, Daniell  10 Mt Shasta              6:33.46  
  5    14 Rogers, Sara        10 Mt Shasta              6:52.45  
  6   180 Valladeras, Cindy   12 Rio Vista              7:46.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   101 March, Brit         12 Etna                  13:13.48  
  2    12 Tognolini, Daniell  10 Mt Shasta             13:17.43  
  3    14 Rogers, Sara        10 Mt Shasta             14:30.86  
  4   103 Quigley, Chelsea    11 Weed                  14:41.67  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    25 Loogman, Emily      11 Etna                     16.80  
  2    26 Steele, Taylor      10 Trinity                  18.05  
  3    27 Harris, Emily       12 Trinity                  18.27  
  4    30 Woodglass, Kendra   12 Mt Shasta                19.30  
  5    28 Mattson, Margot      9 Mt Shasta                28.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    25 Loogman, Emily      11 Etna                     48.40  
  2    30 Woodglass, Kendra   12 Mt Shasta                54.34  
  3    90 Lancaster, Lian     11 Trinity                  54.63  
  4    29 Jaegel, Janelle      9 Mt Shasta                58.01  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta                                             53.76  
  2 Trinity                                               54.60  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta                                           4:34.38  
  2 Trinity                                             4:45.57  
  3 Rio Vista                                           5:42.36  
     1) 161 Silva, Nicole 12            2) 180 Valladeras, Cindy 12       
     3) 181 Frumusa, Jasmine 11         4) 171 Vieira, Shannon 12         
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    27 Harris, Emily       12 Trinity                4-04.00  
  2   139 Gutleben, Marina    10 Etna                   4-02.00  
  3   140 Gaulke, Briana      11 Trinity                4-00.00  
  4   154 Kendrick, Milinda   11 East Nicolau           4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    29 Jaegel, Janelle      9 Mt Shasta              7-06.00  
  2    28 Mattson, Margot      9 Mt Shasta              7-00.00  
  3    83 Lopez, Kayla        11 Trinity                6-06.00  
  4   103 Quigley, Chelsea    11 Weed                   6-06.00  
  5    90 Lancaster, Lian     11 Trinity                6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   110 Small, Rian         11 Fall River            14-03.00  
  2   167 Dumas, Courtney     12 Rio Vista             14-01.25  
  3   171 Vieira, Shannon     12 Rio Vista             12-10.50  
  3    73 Roda, Nikki         12 Mt Shasta             12-10.50  
  5   170 Sullivan, Dominiqu  12 Rio Vista             12-02.50  
  6   153 Newman, Sarah       11 East Nicolau          11-10.00  
  7    53 Nolan, Jordan       11 Modoc                 11-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    90 Lancaster, Lian     11 Trinity               30-03.25  
  2    29 Jaegel, Janelle      9 Mt Shasta             29-08.00  
  3   167 Dumas, Courtney     12 Rio Vista             28-10.25  
  4   171 Vieira, Shannon     12 Rio Vista             28-00.50  
  5   103 Quigley, Chelsea    11 Weed                  25-05.50  
  6    13 DeRoss, Elizabeth   11 Weed                  24-02.25  
  7   211 Schaad, Shannen     11 Pierce                24-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    26 Steele, Taylor      10 Trinity               31-01.50  
  2   131 Mills, Kobi         11 Weed                  27-02.00  
  3   130 Evans, Courtney     11 Mt Shasta             25-11.50  
  4   185 Ramero, Alma        11 Rio Vista             21-11.50  
  5   205 Arnett, Danielle    10 Rio Vista             19-08.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    30 Woodglass, Kendra   12 Mt Shasta             94-06.50  
  2   130 Evans, Courtney     11 Mt Shasta                94-03  
  3     9 Hoy, Ashley          9 Modoc                    82-10  
  4    55 Goerrissen, Vinja   11 Trinity                  73-00  
  5   185 Ramero, Alma        11 Rio Vista                56-06  
  6   138 Galindo, Melissa    11 Mt Shasta                55-10  
  7   204 Estes, Kayla        10 Rio Vista                37-08  
  8   205 Arnett, Danielle    10 Rio Vista                37-03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    62 Gallagher, Miranda  10 Burney                   13.74  
  2    21 Haney, Lindsay      10 Trinity                  14.54  
  3    66 Black, Adrienne      9 Trinity                  14.79  
  4   148 Nunez, Sarah        10 Pierce                   15.09  
  5   146 Cox, Macy            9 Pierce                   15.14  
  6   145 Ambriz, Marina       9 Pierce                   15.34  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    62 Gallagher, Miranda  10 Burney                   28.96  
  2    63 Bostick, Marisa      9 Etna                     29.90  
  3    64 Hoke, Shaina        10 Burney                   30.96  
  4    42 Spence, Whitney      9 Mt Shasta                31.41  
  5    65 Wooden, Amber        9 Burney                   33.28  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    42 Spence, Whitney      9 Mt Shasta              1:11.57  
  2    43 Daugherty, Lena      9 Burney                 1:12.17  
  3    24 Yamigiwa, Courtney   9 Modoc                  1:15.93  
  4   165 Wood, Tenaya         9 Portola                1:17.26  
  5    44 Carlson, Sara        9 Etna                   1:20.35  
  6    45 Hymas, Natasha       9 Trinity                1:21.46  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    43 Daugherty, Lena      9 Burney                 2:57.05  
  2     2 Rubio, Jennifer     10 Mt Shasta              3:00.28  
  3    46 Barrios, Tiana       9 Fall River             3:16.83  
  4   143 Kitzen, Jessica     10 Pierce                 3:25.86  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     2 Rubio, Jennifer     10 Mt Shasta              6:46.52  
  2     1 Holst, Katherine     9 Mt Shasta              6:48.57  
  3   143 Kitzen, Jessica     10 Pierce                 7:18.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    21 Haney, Lindsay      10 Trinity                  17.40  
  2    24 Yamigiwa, Courtney   9 Modoc                    19.64  
  3   146 Cox, Macy            9 Pierce                   19.90  
  4    22 Marshall, Karene     9 Weed                     20.38  
  5    23 Van Hooser, Kaitli   9 Weed                     21.69  
  6   172 Berghorst, Mariah    9 East Nicolau             21.79  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    24 Yamigiwa, Courtney   9 Modoc                    57.96  
  2    22 Marshall, Karene     9 Weed                     59.40  
  3    87 Briggs, Kelsey       9 Trinity                1:01.83  
  4    23 Van Hooser, Kaitli   9 Weed                   1:05.34  
  5    88 Garcia, Petra        9 Trinity                1:06.37  
  6    89 Harwood, Issy       10 Trinity                1:09.21  
  7   172 Berghorst, Mariah    9 East Nicolau           1:14.56  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burney                                                55.66  
  2 Trinity                                               59.47  
  3 Pierce                                              1:00.45  
     1) 145 Ambriz, Marina 9            2) 146 Cox, Macy 9                
     3) 147 Pimentel, Alma 10           4) 148 Nunez, Sarah 10            
  4 Mt Shasta                                           1:00.85  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta                                           5:19.47  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    66 Black, Adrienne      9 Trinity                4-00.00  
  2    21 Haney, Lindsay      10 Trinity                4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   142 Holst, Christine     9 Mt Shasta              6-06.00  
  2     1 Holst, Katherine     9 Mt Shasta              5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   146 Cox, Macy            9 Pierce                13-04.00  
  2    63 Bostick, Marisa      9 Etna                  13-01.25  
  3    22 Marshall, Karene     9 Weed                  11-04.50  
  4    88 Garcia, Petra        9 Trinity               10-04.00  
  5    87 Briggs, Kelsey       9 Trinity               10-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    66 Black, Adrienne      9 Trinity               26-10.75  
  2    45 Hymas, Natasha       9 Trinity               21-01.50  
  3    88 Garcia, Petra        9 Trinity               20-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 Fiorini, Jaime       9 Weed                  22-00.50  
  2   123 Armentrout, Jessic  10 Burney                21-07.50  
  3   121 Dowty, Ciara         9 Fall River            20-04.50  
  4    89 Harwood, Issy       10 Trinity               17-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   121 Dowty, Ciara         9 Fall River               63-05  
  2   123 Armentrout, Jessic  10 Burney                   54-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Herrick, Austin     11 Mt Shasta                11.40  
  2    36 Gilligan, Nathan    12 Fall River               11.70  
  3    77 Whaley, Cole        11 Trinity                  11.98  
  4    78 Quaid, Michael      10 Trinity                  12.00  
  4    37 Fourney, Jonny      11 Fall River               12.00  
  6   160 Robinson, Cliff     12 Portola                  12.05  
  7   193 Ruiz, Dante         10 Rio Vista                12.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Herrick, Austin     11 Mt Shasta                23.07  
  2    78 Quaid, Michael      10 Trinity                  23.77  
  3    36 Gilligan, Nathan    12 Fall River               23.89  
  4   100 Gray, Nick          12 Burney                   24.00  
  5   158 Adams, Cole         12 Portola                  24.41  
  6    40 Hanna, Jordan       10 Mt Shasta                24.57  
  7   214 Lema, Derrick       11 Portola                  26.97  
  8   216 Salazar, Edgar      10 Rio Vista                27.98  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    56 Ferguson, Dylan     11 Burney                   52.99  
  2   168 Patterson, Josh     11 Rio Vista                54.04  
  3   160 Robinson, Cliff     12 Portola                  56.11  
  4    58 Tschirky, Raphael   12 Fall River               56.99  
  5    61 Williams, Brandon   11 Weed                     57.38  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   168 Patterson, Josh     11 Rio Vista              2:11.50  
  2    15 Cahill, James       12 Trinity                2:13.36  
  3    85 Watanabe, Chris     12 Trinity                2:14.69  
  4    60 Hymas, Jacob        12 Trinity                2:15.64  
  5   201 Albor, Tony         12 Rio Vista              2:30.34  
  6   200 Housel, Reece       12 Portola                2:31.03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    15 Cahill, James       12 Trinity                5:04.99  
  2   201 Albor, Tony         12 Rio Vista              5:10.14  
  3   162 Rivera, Alex        12 Rio Vista              5:11.70  
  4   203 Bender, Chase       10 Rio Vista              5:20.25  
  5    19 Coates, Ryan        10 Weed                   5:34.78  
  6    18 Taylor, Sean         9 Trinity                5:51.45  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   104 Whelan, John         9 Etna                  10:37.83  
  2    16 Moser, Tyler        11 Weed                  11:04.84  
  3    19 Coates, Ryan        10 Weed                  11:46.98  
  4    18 Taylor, Sean         9 Trinity               12:02.50  
  5   162 Rivera, Alex        12 Rio Vista             12:31.73  
  6   216 Salazar, Edgar      10 Rio Vista             13:56.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   159 Shirley, Chase      12 Portola                  16.16  
  2    36 Gilligan, Nathan    12 Fall River               16.58  
  3    37 Fourney, Jonny      11 Fall River               17.03  
  4    40 Hanna, Jordan       10 Mt Shasta                18.43  
  5    39 Babajan, Trevor     12 Burney                   18.58  
  6   207 Gracia, Michael     12 Rio Vista                23.57  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   159 Shirley, Chase      12 Portola                  41.65  
  2    93 Jaegel, Tim         11 Mt Shasta                45.21  
  3    94 Ownbey, Justus      10 Trinity                  46.97  
  4   195 Patterson, Sean     11 Rio Vista                48.61  
  5   203 Bender, Chase       10 Rio Vista                51.73  
  6    95 Shaw, Duncam        10 Trinity                  51.74  
  7    20 Pourian, Nick       12 Trinity                  53.36  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burney                                                45.71  
  2 Portola                                               45.90  
     1) 157 Pena, Alberto 12            2) 158 Adams, Cole 12             
     3) 159 Shirley, Chase 12           4) 160 Robinson, Cliff 12         
  3 Rio Vista                                             48.45  
     1) 193 Ruiz, Dante 10              2) 194 Trafny, Zack 12            
     3) 195 Patterson, Sean 11          4) 196 West, Justin 12            
  4 Trinity                                               49.25  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta                                           3:38.88  
  2 Portola                                             3:39.98  
     1) 157 Pena, Alberto 12            2) 158 Adams, Cole 12             
     3) 160 Robinson, Cliff 12          4) 159 Shirley, Chase 12          
  3 Trinity                                             3:44.73  
  4 Rio Vista                                           3:48.44  
     1) 201 Albor, Tony 12              2) 195 Patterson, Sean 11         
     3) 212 Lane, Perry 11              4) 168 Patterson, Josh 11         
  5 Fall River                                          3:48.97  
  6 Weed                                                4:13.60  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   158 Adams, Cole         12 Portola                6-00.00  
  2   141 Harris, Jared       12 Trinity                5-10.00  
  3   119 Hicks, Ryan         12 Etna                   5-10.00  
  4    93 Jaegel, Tim         11 Mt Shasta              5-06.00  
  4   227 Godinez, Rudy       12 Pierce                 5-06.00  
  4    40 Hanna, Jordan       10 Mt Shasta              5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    85 Watanabe, Chris     12 Trinity               13-03.00  
  2    60 Hymas, Jacob        12 Trinity               12-00.00  
  3    57 Holst, John         11 Mt Shasta             10-00.00  
  4   141 Harris, Jared       12 Trinity                9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Herrick, Austin     11 Mt Shasta             19-04.00  
  2    77 Whaley, Cole        11 Trinity               19-01.00  
  3   157 Pena, Alberto       12 Portola               18-07.25  
  4   113 White, Micah        11 Weed                  18-01.50  
  5   196 West, Justin        12 Rio Vista             17-03.50  
  6   112 Ducharme, Sawyer    11 Mt Shasta             17-01.50  
  7   194 Trafny, Zack        12 Rio Vista             16-02.00  
  8   111 Ikas, Alex          12 Trinity               14-09.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   119 Hicks, Ryan         12 Etna                  38-10.50  
  2   168 Patterson, Josh     11 Rio Vista             38-05.50  
  3   196 West, Justin        12 Rio Vista             37-11.25  
  4    93 Jaegel, Tim         11 Mt Shasta             37-05.25  
  5    95 Shaw, Duncam        10 Trinity               36-07.75  
  6   200 Housel, Reece       12 Portola               36-06.75  
  7   117 Cody, Ben           11 Trinity               36-02.00  
  8   112 Ducharme, Sawyer    11 Mt Shasta             35-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    77 Whaley, Cole        11 Trinity               45-00.50  
  2   136 McMaster, Chris     12 Modoc                 40-01.00  
  3   186 Rodriguez, Mario    11 Portola               39-11.50  
  4   224 Villanueva, Michae  11 Pierce                38-07.50  
  5   227 Godinez, Rudy       12 Pierce                38-00.00  
  6   137 Peterson, Norman    12 Weed                  37-03.00  
  7   226 Bruno, Tommy        12 Pierce                36-06.00  
  8   134 Estrada, Jose       11 Mt Shasta             32-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    77 Whaley, Cole        11 Trinity                 119-07  
  2   189 Flores, Alfonso     12 Pierce               118-09.50  
  3   186 Rodriguez, Mario    11 Portola                 110-03  
  4   137 Peterson, Norman    12 Weed                    110-02  
  5   214 Lema, Derrick       11 Portola                 109-08  
  6   133 Walgren, Ben        11 Trinity                 104-05  
  7   117 Cody, Ben           11 Trinity                 100-09  
  8   226 Bruno, Tommy        12 Pierce                   95-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   169 Garcia, Isaiah      10 Pierce                   11.74  
  2    67 Goulden, Zach       10 Modoc                    11.94  
  3    69 Peters, Michael      9 Fall River               12.57  
  3    68 Arreola, Isaiah     10 Burney                   12.57  
  5    71 Aceves, Pedro       10 Fall River               12.62  
  6   164 Cull, Matt          10 East Nicolau             12.89  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    67 Goulden, Zach       10 Modoc                    24.61  
  2    68 Arreola, Isaiah     10 Burney                   25.41  
  3   166 Rutherford, Alex     9 East Nicolau             26.80  
  4    69 Peters, Michael      9 Fall River               27.05  
  5   210 Steffanic, Patrick   9 Portola                  27.93  
  6   209 Ward, Layne          9 Portola                  28.50  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    47 Aarstad, Landon      9 Modoc                    58.39  
  2    49 Brown, Thomas        9 Trinity                  59.44  
  3   166 Rutherford, Alex     9 East Nicolau             59.66  
  4   210 Steffanic, Patrick   9 Portola                1:02.45  
  5   209 Ward, Layne          9 Portola                1:04.03  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    47 Aarstad, Landon      9 Modoc                  2:22.77  
  2     4 Ferguson, Colt       9 Burney                 2:30.19  
  3   178 Willey, Gage         9 East Nicolau           2:31.14  
  4   144 Scott, Ryan          9 Portola                2:31.36  
  5     7 Shea, Garrett        9 Mt Shasta              2:31.48  
  6    80 Lakin, Cody          9 Mt Shasta              2:33.79  
  7    81 Hanawa, Tenshiro     9 Mt Shasta              2:34.94  
  8   177 Hardy, Skyler        9 East Nicolau           2:38.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     3 Cazneaux, Chris      9 Mt Shasta              5:16.43  
  2     4 Ferguson, Colt       9 Burney                 5:23.81  
  3     6 Martin, Daniel       9 Modoc                  5:27.04  
  4   178 Willey, Gage         9 East Nicolau           5:44.18  
  5     7 Shea, Garrett        9 Mt Shasta              5:44.44  
  6   144 Scott, Ryan          9 Portola                5:55.06  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Martin, Daniel       9 Modoc                 11:48.28  
  2     8 Larsen, Jeff         9 Modoc                 13:14.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    33 Anderson, Cam        9 Modoc                    18.19  
  2    31 Vielbig, Kodie      10 Burney                   18.97  
  3   164 Cull, Matt          10 East Nicolau             19.26  
  4   151 Smith, Preston       9 Pierce                   20.54  
  5   150 Bates, Nieko         9 Pierce                   20.58  
  6    32 West, Corey          9 Modoc                    21.06  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    33 Anderson, Cam        9 Modoc                    46.81  
  2    34 Bains, Brandon      10 Modoc                    47.50  
  3   150 Bates, Nieko         9 Pierce                   51.28  
  4    32 West, Corey          9 Modoc                    51.74  
  5    92 Harwood, Stephen     9 Trinity                  57.37  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fall River                                            49.69  
  2 Pierce                                                49.86  
     1) 149 Smith, Nate 9               2) 150 Bates, Nieko 9             
     3) 151 Smith, Preston 9            4) 152 Zavala, Andy 9             
  3 Burney                                                49.89  
  4 East Nicolaus                                         51.28  
     1) 177 Hardy, Skyler 9             2) 191 Wasina, Michael 9          
     3) 176 Williams, Justin 9          4) 192 Garcia, Issac 10           
  5 Mt Shasta                                             51.48  
  6 Trinity                                               56.63  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Modoc                                               4:01.57  
  2 Mt Shasta                                           4:13.80  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Nadig, Andy         10 Etna                   5-08.00  
  2    33 Anderson, Cam        9 Modoc                  5-04.00  
  3   190 Coupe, Cory          9 East Nicolau           5-00.00  
  4   192 Garcia, Issac       10 East Nicolau           4-10.00  
  5   176 Williams, Justin     9 East Nicolau           4-10.00  
  6   179 Miclat, Joseph      10 East Nicolau           4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Nadig, Andy         10 Etna                  11-00.00  
  2     3 Cazneaux, Chris      9 Mt Shasta              8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    67 Goulden, Zach       10 Modoc                 18-10.25  
  2    31 Vielbig, Kodie      10 Burney                18-06.25  
  3   107 Nadig, Andy         10 Etna                  17-07.50  
  4   166 Rutherford, Alex     9 East Nicolau          17-02.25  
  5    34 Bains, Brandon      10 Modoc                 16-04.25  
  6   106 Crossen, Clayton    10 Mt Shasta             16-01.25  
  7   190 Coupe, Cory          9 East Nicolau          15-03.25  
  8   176 Williams, Justin     9 East Nicolau          13-03.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Nadig, Andy         10 Etna                  37-07.00  
  2     4 Ferguson, Colt       9 Burney                31-05.50  
  3    92 Harwood, Stephen     9 Trinity               31-00.00  
  4     6 Martin, Daniel       9 Modoc                 27-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 Price, Chris        10 East Nicolau          41-07.50  
  2   128 Brandstead, Jermey  10 Modoc                 38-10.50  
  3   127 Dellabona, Tyler     9 Mt Shasta             35-07.50  
  4   223 Tapia, Christian    10 Pierce                34-08.00  
  5   149 Smith, Nate          9 Pierce                34-07.00  
  6   129 Gonzales, Noel      10 Weed                  33-07.50  
  7   126 Barber, Jon         10 Burney                32-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   184 Price, Chris        10 East Nicolau             92-08  
  2   128 Brandstead, Jermey  10 Modoc                 90-02.50  
  3   188 Decour, Matt         9 Pierce                   90-01  
  4   127 Dellabona, Tyler     9 Mt Shasta             79-04.50  
  5   223 Tapia, Christian    10 Pierce                   78-10  
  6    35 Fontamillas, Alvin  10 Trinity                  71-00  
  7   228 DeValintine, Rober   9 East Nicolau          67-07.50  
  8    48 Arendt, TJ           9 Burney                   64-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt Shasta                  165        2) Trinity                   110   
    3) Rio Vista                   71        4) Etna                       52   
    5) Weed                        31        6) Modoc                      17   
    7) Fall River                  10        8) East Nicolaus               5   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity                     94        2) Burney                     72   
    2) Mt Shasta                   72        4) Pierce                     39   
    5) Weed                        34        6) Modoc                      24   
    7) Fall River                  22        8) Etna                       18   
    9) Portola                      4       10) East Nicolaus               1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity                    128        2) Portola                    77   
    3) Rio Vista                   74        4) Mt Shasta                  68.66
    5) Fall River                  37        6) Weed                       28   
    7) Etna                        26        7) Burney                     26   
    9) Pierce                      16.33    10) Modoc                       8   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Modoc                      145        2) East Nicolaus              70   
    3) Burney                      59        4) Mt Shasta                  44   
    4) Pierce                      44        6) Etna                       36   
    7) Fall River                  21        8) Trinity                    18   
    9) Portola                     14       10) Weed                        1   
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2010 10:06 PM
                         2010 DIVISION IV CHAMPIONSHIP                         
                     West Valley High School  - 5/21/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       McIntyre, Katie        Dunsmuir                 14.20  
  2       Mahan, Karra           Tulelake                 14.63  
  3       Baley, Franceska       Tulelake                 14.98  
  4       Mena, Limbet           Williams                 15.17  
  5       Edmondson, Alexis      Providence C             15.19  
  6       Cranford, Abigail      Williams                 15.52  
  7       Rice, Kelcie           Redding Adve             15.62  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Micheletti, Kim        University P             28.32  
  2       McIntyre, Katie        Dunsmuir                 29.55  
  3       Mahan, Karra           Tulelake                 30.37  
  4       O'Leary, Brianna       University P             30.81  
  5       Hatter, Adrienne       University P             31.12  
  6       Mena, Limbet           Williams                 31.64  
  7       Mora, Elsa             Williams                 31.73  
  8       Berry, Tina            Herlong                  32.19  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Micheletti, Kim        University P           1:03.02  
  2       O'Leary, Brianna       University P           1:06.92  
  3       Fairchild, Megan       Big Valley             1:07.91  
  4       Gressel, Kayla         Loyalton               1:08.26  
  5       Peterson, Alyssa       Providence C           1:08.86  
  6       Hatter, Adrienne       University P           1:08.98  
  7       Mahan, Karra           Tulelake               1:09.52  
  8       Berry, Tina            Herlong                1:10.53  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Galligan, Lauren       University P           2:30.19  
  2       Rasmussen, Stephan     American Chr           2:30.62  
  3       Irle, Linzy            Los Molinos            2:43.12  
  4       Fairchild, Megan       Big Valley             2:48.84  
  5       Vincelli, Kim          University P           2:51.04  
  6       Romac, Alette          University P           2:57.17  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rasmussen, Stephan     American Chr           5:28.63  
  2       Galligan, Lauren       University P           5:32.66  
  3       Irle, Linzy            Los Molinos            5:48.36  
  4       Maron, Sarah           University P           5:57.52  
  5       Vincelli, Kim          University P           6:11.61  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Maron, Sarah           University P          12:52.27  
  2       Hoffman, McKenzie      University P          14:10.43  
  3       Griswold, Trinitty     Redding Adve          17:16.07  
  4       Huebert, Rachel        Loyalton              19:17.77  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Salazar, Carolyna      Los Molinos              18.96  
  2       Shaidell, Jorden       University P             19.21  
  3       McGaffe, Kristen       Hamilton Cit             19.64  
  4       Fairchild, Megan       Big Valley               19.67  
  5       Corona, Lorena         Hamilton Cit             19.89  
  6       McHenry, Bethany       Loyalton                 19.93  
  7       King, Tasha            Tulelake                 20.27  
  8       Baley, Franceska       Tulelake                 20.81  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       James, Leah            Providence C             51.51  
  2       Shaidell, Jorden       University P             53.03  
  3       Fairchild, Megan       Big Valley               53.96  
  4       Salazar, Carolyna      Los Molinos              55.02  
  5       McGaffe, Kristen       Hamilton Cit             56.21  
  6       Hunsaker, Shelbe       Big Valley               56.27  
  7       Prokop, Sofia          University P             57.21  
  8       McHenry, Bethany       Loyalton                 57.66  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University Prep                                       54.34  
     1) Micheletti, Kim                 2) Hatter, Adrienne               
     3) O'Leary, Brianna                4) Shaidell, Jorden               
  2 Williams                                              57.85  
     1) Mena, Limbet                    2) Velazquez, Dulce               
     3) Cranford, Abigail               4) Mora, Elsa                     
  3 Providence Christian                                  58.07  
     1) Peterson, Alyssa                2) Grocott, Kimberly              
     3) James, Leah                     4) Edmondson, Alexis              
  4 Herlong                                               58.74  
     1) Harryman, Rayann                2) Smiles, Kandance               
     3) Silva, Rachel                   4) Berry, Tina                    
  5 Hamilton City                                         59.01  
     1) Darrow, Ashley                  2) Corona, Lorena                 
     3) Fumasi, Fallon                  4) Diaz, Nataly                   
  6 Redding Christian                                     59.16  
     1) Watkins, Kelsey                 2) Bente, Kitty                   
     3) Wilson, Taylor                  4) Hartland, Lexi                 
  7 Tulelake                                            1:02.42  
     1) King, Tasha                     2) Baley, Franceska               
     3) Chavolla, Maria                 4) Rupert, Michelle               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University Prep                                     4:37.57  
     1) Galligan, Lauren                2) Hatter, Adrienne               
     3) O'Leary, Brianna                4) Micheletti, Kim                
  2 Hamilton City                                       4:57.91  
     1) McGaffe, Kristen                2) Duran, Itzel                   
     3) Fumasi, Fallon                  4) Diaz, Nataly                   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gressel, Kayla         Loyalton               4-10.00  
  2       Rice, Kelcie           Redding Adve           4-08.00  
  3       King, Brittani         Big Valley            J4-08.00  
  3       Mahan, Karra           Tulelake              J4-08.00  
  3       Prokop, Sofia          University P          J4-08.00  
  6       Rupert, Michelle       Tulelake               4-06.00  
  7       Shaidell, Jorden       University P           4-02.00  
  8       Peterson, Alyssa       Providence C           4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Cleek, Hannah          Providence C           7-06.00  
  2       Plass, Laura           Tulelake               6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McIntyre, Katie        Dunsmuir              15-04.50  
  2       McHenry, Bethany       Loyalton              14-11.00  
  3       Rupert, Michelle       Tulelake              14-07.50  
  4       Diaz, Nataly           Hamilton Cit          14-07.00  
  5       Fowler, Haylie         Redding Adve          13-10.00  
  6       Cranford, Abigail      Williams              13-00.00  
  7       James, Leah            Providence C          12-08.00  
  8       Ocampo, Francis        Los Molinos           12-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gressel, Kayla         Loyalton              31-04.00  
  2       Salazar, Carolyna      Los Molinos           30-09.50  
  3       Hunsaker, Shelbe       Big Valley            30-01.00  
  4       Arellano, Iliana       Biggs                 29-02.00  
  5       Cranford, Abigail      Williams              28-08.00  
  6       Ocampo, Francis        Los Molinos           27-11.50  
  7       Fowler, Haylie         Redding Adve          26-07.75  
  8       King, Brittani         Big Valley            26-06.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Porterfield, Kady      Butte Valley          29-04.50  
  2       Chavolla, Maria        Tulelake              27-05.00  
  3       McIntyre, Katie        Dunsmuir              27-02.75  
  4       Plass, Laura           Tulelake              25-11.50  
  5       Peer, Leanne           Redding Chri          25-04.00  
  6       Bania, Racheal         Herlong               25-03.00  
  7       Hearny, Shannon        University P          24-07.50  
  8       Elloway, Natasha       Redding Adve          24-01.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Salazar, Carolyna      Los Molinos              81-01  
  2       Hearny, Shannon        University P             80-00  
  3       Porterfield, Kady      Butte Valley             79-03  
  4       Edmondson, Alexis      Providence C             78-06  
  5       Peer, Leanne           Redding Chri          77-07.50  
  6       Bania, Racheal         Herlong               74-11.50  
  7       Chavolla, Maria        Tulelake              73-09.50  
  8       Elloway, Natasha       Redding Adve          70-08.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Guido, Hannah          Redding Chri             14.00  
  2       Gonzalez, Ruby         Butte Valley             14.56  
  3       Weld, Clara            Dunsmuir                 14.61  
  4       Engles, Elizabeth      Hamilton Cit             15.23  
  5       Plaza, Melina          Williams                 15.39  
  5       Romero, Anahi          Hamilton Cit             15.39  
  7       Sandberg, Jessica      Big Valley               15.43  
  8       DeBerg, Jessica        Loyalton                 15.61  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Guido, Hannah          Redding Chri             29.50  
  2       Weld, Clara            Dunsmuir                 31.03  
  3       Dunbar, Rachel         Redding Adve             31.78  
  4       Plaza, Melina          Williams                 32.49  
  5       Romero, Anahi          Hamilton Cit             33.91  
  6       Eberhardt, Haylee      Loyalton                 34.50  
  7       Stansberry, Kirste     Big Valley               35.21  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dunbar, Rachel         Redding Adve           1:10.05  
  2       Gordon, Sarah          Redding Chri           1:11.32  
  3       Harris, Kyla           University P           1:14.77  
  4       Ewens, Remi            Dunsmuir               1:16.81  
  5       Murphy, Colleen        University P           1:17.84  
  6       Gifford, Janie         Big Valley             1:40.46  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Verboom, Christy       Providence C           2:53.23  
  2       Weld, Clara            Dunsmuir               2:59.20  
  3       Kaur, Kamalpreet       Williams               3:04.51  
  4       Penland, Brysanna      University P           3:26.54  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Verboom, Christy       Providence C           6:10.32  
  2       Engles, Elizabeth      Hamilton Cit           6:33.47  
  3       Johnson, Hannah        Redding Adve           6:40.75  
  4       Redding, Hannah        Loyalton               6:46.55  
  5       Eberhardt, Haylee      Loyalton               6:59.68  
  6       Kaur, Kamalpreet       Williams               7:08.99  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Engles, Elizabeth      Hamilton Cit          14:33.91  
  2       Eberhardt, Haylee      Loyalton              14:40.80  
  3       Studer, Zoe            Loyalton              15:25.47  
  4       Johnson, Hannah        Redding Adve          16:05.86  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gressel, Meghan        Loyalton                 18.91  
  2       Sandberg, Jessica      Big Valley               19.20  
  3       Redding, Hannah        Loyalton                 19.82  
  4       DeBerg, Jessica        Loyalton                 20.32  
  5       Mondragon, Samanth     Mercy                    20.94  
  6       Green, Paige           Surprise Val             21.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gressel, Meghan        Loyalton               1:51.82  
  2       Green, Paige           Surprise Val           1:56.46  
  3       Mondragon, Samanth     Mercy                  2:00.84  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redding Christian                                     58.08  
     1) Schulz, Haven                   2) Holstein, Hailey               
     3) Gordon, Sarah                   4) Guido, Hannah                  
  2 Loyalton                                            1:02.10  
     1) DeBerg, Jessica                 2) Eberhardt, Haylee              
     3) Studer, Zoe                     4) Redding, Hannah                
  3 Butte Valley                                        1:03.67  
     1) Gonzalez, Ruby                  2) Helms, Delaney                 
     3) Hill, Lydia                     4) Reynolds, Haley                
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Harris, Kyla           University P           4-08.00  
  2       Reynolds, Haley        Butte Valley           4-06.00  
  3       Schulz, Haven          Redding Chri          J4-06.00  
  4       Redding, Hannah        Loyalton               4-02.00  
  5       Hernandez, Stephan     Hamilton Cit          J4-02.00  
  6       Ewens, Remi            Dunsmuir               4-00.00  
  7       Hernandez, Zaida       Hamilton Cit           3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gressel, Meghan        Loyalton              14-09.00  
  2       Green, Paige           Surprise Val          14-02.00  
  3       Mondragon, Samanth     Mercy                 13-04.50  
  4       Verboom, Christy       Providence C          13-00.50  
  5       Romero, Anahi          Hamilton Cit          13-00.00  
  6       Sandberg, Jessica      Big Valley            12-00.00  
  7       Dunbar, Rachel         Redding Adve          11-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gressel, Meghan        Loyalton              28-00.50  
  2       Sandberg, Jessica      Big Valley            27-11.75  
  3       Ewens, Remi            Dunsmuir              27-03.00  
  4       DeBerg, Jessica        Loyalton              25-11.75  
  5       Alvarez, Cristina      Hamilton Cit          22-09.00  
  6       Turk, Kassi            Redding Adve          22-06.50  
  7       Hernandez, Zaida       Hamilton Cit          22-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ramirez, Julie         Williams              26-05.50  
  2       Reynolds, Haley        Butte Valley          26-03.50  
  3       Hodge, Jessica         Surprise Val          24-04.50  
  4       Palmer, Krystale       Dunsmuir              22-05.50  
  5       Berengue, Kirsten      Butte Valley          22-00.25  
  6       Rios, Daisy            Williams              21-10.00  
  7       Turk, Kassi            Redding Adve          20-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ramirez, Julie         Williams                 64-06  
  2       Berengue, Kirsten      Butte Valley             62-10  
  3       Dunbar, Rachel         Redding Adve             60-11  
  4       Verboom, Christy       Providence C             60-03  
  5       Palmer, Krystale       Dunsmuir                 60-02  
  6       Penland, Brysanna      University P             58-11  
  7       Smith, Carly           Loyalton                 54-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hickingbottom, Tyl     Hamilton Cit             12.30  
  2       Martin, Tyrel          Big Valley               12.34  
  3       Diaz, Omar             Hamilton Cit             12.35  
  4       Haggerty, TJ           Herlong                  12.40  
  5       Lopez, Jeremy          Butte Valley             12.56  
  6       Harrison, Scott        Hayfork                  12.69  
  7       Ray, Phil              University P             12.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Navarro, Miguel        Tulelake                 25.01  
  2       Diaz, Omar             Hamilton Cit             25.45  
  3       Martin, Tyrel          Big Valley               25.66  
  4       Berengue, Steven       Butte Valley             26.21  
  5       Ray, Phil              University P             26.55  
  6       Salazar, Jorge         Los Molinos              26.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hunsaker, Shane        Big Valley               52.74  
  2       Smith, Jeremy          University P             54.35  
  3       Le, John               University P             56.31  
  4       Boites, Pedro          Williams                 56.94  
  5       Skelton, Caleb         Providence C             58.29  
  6       Berengue, Steven       Butte Valley             59.24  
  7       Weaver, Jalin          Tulelake               1:00.74  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Deckert, Zech          University P           2:15.95  
  2       O'Toole, Ryan          University P           2:16.78  
  3       Le, John               University P           2:21.70  
  4       Vazquez, Beau          Herlong                2:22.65  
  5       Gonzalez, Jose         Butte Valley           2:29.38  
  6       Idrogo, Zac            Tulelake               2:31.46  
  7       Martinez, Luis Isa     Hamilton Cit           2:32.13  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Minor, Scott           Hayfork                4:42.06  
  2       O'Toole, Ryan          University P           4:51.33  
  3       Reese, Joshua          Providence C           5:01.75  
  4       Ward, Michael          University P           5:01.77  
  5       Dowdy, Ian             Hamilton Cit           5:09.49  
  6       Lourenco, Kris         Herlong                5:15.85  
  7       Vazquez, Beau          Herlong                5:18.13  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Minor, Scott           Hayfork               10:23.79  
  2       Krantz, Jeffery        Redding Chri          10:36.59  
  3       Ward, Michael          University P          10:41.89  
  4       Herman, Logan          Tulelake              10:50.75  
  5       Ghelfi, Eric           Redding Adve          11:12.74  
  6       Vazquez, Beau          Herlong               11:47.07  
  7       Lourenco, Kris         Herlong               12:16.64  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Smith, Eric            Hamilton Cit             16.76  
  2       Skelton, Caleb         Providence C             18.35  
  3       Danley, Micah          Providence C             18.70  
  4       Boites, Pedro          Williams                 19.26  
  5       Decker, Joey           University P             19.94  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Reese, Joshua          Providence C             46.70  
  2       Boites, Pedro          Williams                 47.35  
  3       Herman, Logan          Tulelake                 49.44  
  4       Frutos, Paulo          Hamilton Cit             50.16  
  5       Decker, Joey           University P             50.41  
  6       Verma, Neil            University P             53.59  
  7       Davis, Justin          Big Valley               53.84  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton City                                         46.97  
     1) Rosen, William                  2) Hickingbottom, Tylor           
     3) Frutos, Paulo                   4) Diaz, Omar                     
  2 University Prep                                       47.12  
     1) Ray, Matthew                    2) Ray, Phil                      
     3) Krueger, Tyler                  4) Smith, Jeremy                  
  3 Tulelake                                              47.24  
     1) Navarro, Miguel                 2) Hernandez, Dominick            
     3) Miller, Dylan                   4) Villanueva, Ivan               
  4 Butte Valley                                          48.44  
     1) Berengue, Steven                2) Belmontes, Fernando            
     3) Lopez, Jeremy                   4) Perez, Nan                     
  5 Redding Christian                                     50.25  
     1) Diehl, Jon                      2) Dinius, Jon                    
     3) Brown, Erik                     4) Kume, Yutaro                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University Prep                                     3:55.21  
     1) Hosler, Christian               2) Le, John                       
     3) Smith, Jeremy                   4) O'Toole, Ryan                  
  2 Butte Valley                                        4:08.86  
     1) Berengue, Steven                2) Belmontes, Fernando            
     3) Gonzalez, Jose                  4) Britton, Brandon               
  3 Hamilton City                                       4:13.59  
     1) Martinez, Isaac                 2) Hickingbottom, Tylor           
     3) Frutos, Paulo                   4) Rosen, William                 
  4 Big Valley                                          4:45.76  
     1) Armstrong, Tyler                2) Worden, Jack                   
     3) Stansberry, Nathan              4) Davis, Justin                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Harrison, Scott        Hayfork                6-03.00  
  2       Torrres, Michael       Biggs                  5-10.00  
  3       Smith, Eric            Hamilton Cit          J5-10.00  
  4       Lansdown, Garrett      Hamilton Cit           5-08.00  
  5       Skelton, Caleb         Providence C           5-04.00  
  6       Davis, Justin          Big Valley             5-02.00  
  7       Rhodes, Clayton        Big Valley             5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Martin, Tyrel          Big Valley             8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ray, Matthew           University P          20-01.00  
  2       Smith, Eric            Hamilton Cit          19-11.50  
  3       Diaz, Omar             Hamilton Cit          19-09.50  
  4       Villanueva, Ivan       Tulelake              19-06.50  
  5       Gonzales, Nate         Dunsmuir              19-06.00  
  6       Harrison, Scott        Hayfork               18-05.00  
  7       Lopez, Jeremy          Butte Valley          18-02.00  
  8       Levesque, Caleb        Butte Valley          16-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Torrres, Michael       Biggs                 40-02.00  
  2       Gonzales, Nate         Dunsmuir              39-01.00  
  3       Harrison, Scott        Hayfork               38-11.50  
  4       Smith, Eric            Hamilton Cit          38-08.50  
  5       Villanueva, Ivan       Tulelake              38-04.25  
  6       Levesque, Caleb        Butte Valley          36-09.50  
  7       Martin, Tyrel          Big Valley            35-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jacobo, Johnathan      Hamilton Cit          40-10.00  
  2       Hampton, Michael       University P          40-08.00  
  3       Garnica, Kevin         Los Molinos           39-06.00  
  4       Jones, Jeremy          Mercy                 39-01.00  
  5       Villanueva, Ivan       Tulelake              37-02.50  
  6       Sexton, William        Surprise Val          36-01.50  
  7       Hernandez, Dominic     Tulelake              35-11.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Garnica, Kevin         Los Molinos             125-09  
  2       Hampton, Michael       University P            121-07  
  3       Hernandez, Dominic     Tulelake                110-00  
  4       Eliserio, Emilio       Williams                104-02  
  5       Perez, Nan             Butte Valley             92-06  
  6       Boites, Pedro          Williams                 16-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ceja, Dominique        Los Molinos              12.07  
  2       McCree, Orion          Dunsmuir                 12.60  
  3       Boites, Tony           Williams                 12.62  
  4       Knight, Erik           Williams                 12.64  
  5       Baker, Jordan          Redding Chri             12.84  
  6       DeClusin, Justin       Dunsmuir                 12.97  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McCree, Orion          Dunsmuir                 25.97  
  2       Boites, Tony           Williams                 26.22  
  3       Graves, Jed            University P             26.24  
  4       Knight, Erik           Williams                 26.33  
  5       Jones, Grantham        University P             28.46  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ceja, Dominique        Los Molinos              55.16  
  2       Graves, Jed            University P             56.88  
  3       McCree, Orion          Dunsmuir                 59.53  
  4       Jones, Grantham        University P           1:00.38  
  5       Smith, Corey           Dunsmuir               1:00.98  
  6       Lee, Daniel            Champion Chr           1:01.95  
  7       Hodge, Luke            Surprise Val           1:02.73  
  8       Prior, Leland          Providence C           1:03.58  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Medina, Jesus          Williams               2:28.24  
  2       DeLos Santos, Vice     Hamilton Cit           2:29.30  
  3       Piper, Craig           Hayfork                2:34.14  
  4       Herrick, Tyler         Williams               2:47.82  
  5       Zebley, Darrell        Champion Chr           2:51.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hoffman, Tucker        Providence C           5:10.39  
  2       Medina, Jesus          Williams               5:28.82  
  3       Ordonez, Jose          Williams               5:35.31  
  4       Tierce, Zach           Redding Adve           5:36.40  
  5       Gutierrez, Ivan        Williams               5:59.94  
  6       Hanel, Torin           Surprise Val           6:01.88  
  7       Smith, Corey           Dunsmuir               6:05.60  
  8       Ballard, Daniel        Dunsmuir               6:06.68  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hoffman, Tucker        Providence C          10:57.19  
  2       Ordonez, Jose          Williams              12:39.44  
  3       Gutierrez, Ivan        Williams              12:42.94  
  4       Herrick, Tyler         Williams              13:28.73  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Zamora, Gilbert        Los Molinos              18.28  
  2       DiCicco, Tony          Butte Valley             18.51  
  3       Emerson, Justin        Los Molinos              19.32  
  4       Prior, Leland          Providence C             20.65  
  5       Stansberry, Jeff       Big Valley               23.16  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Zamora, Gilbert        Los Molinos              45.61  
  2       DiCicco, Tony          Butte Valley             50.25  
  3       Emerson, Justin        Los Molinos              53.44  
  4       Floriano, Juan         Williams                 57.96  
  5       Danley, Seth           Providence C           1:04.15  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams                                              51.01  
     1) Medina, Jesus                   2) Knight, Erik                   
     3) Boites, Tony                    4) Loza, Cesar                    
  2 Providence Christian                                  56.32  
     1) Skelton, Jacob                  2) Rumiano, David                 
     3) Danley, Seth                    4) Prior, Leland                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams                                            4:19.58  
     1) Boites, Tony                    2) Knight, Erik                   
     3) Loza, Cesar                     4) Medina, Jesus                  
  2 Champion Christian                                  4:54.95  
     1) Davenport, Jacob                2) Glaspie, Jake                  
     3) Lee, Daniel                     4) Spicer, Robie                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McCree, Orion          Dunsmuir               5-02.00  
  2       Zamora, Gilbert        Los Molinos           J5-02.00  
  3       Grandi, Cash           Loyalton              J5-02.00  
  4       Ballard, Daniel        Dunsmuir              J5-02.00  
  5       Hanel, Torin           Surprise Val          J5-02.00  
  6       Munk, Zack             Hayfork                4-10.00  
  7       Peterman, Joe          Loyalton              J4-10.00  
  8       Danley, Seth           Providence C           4-08.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Grandi, Cash           Loyalton              18-03.00  
  2       DeClusin, Justin       Dunsmuir              17-01.50  
  2       Prior, Leland          Providence C          17-01.50  
  4       Peterman, Joe          Loyalton              16-11.50  
  5       Piper, Craig           Hayfork               16-10.50  
  6       Olsen, Mark            Hamilton Cit          16-06.00  
  7       Jones, Grantham        University P          15-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Zamora, Gilbert        Los Molinos           36-10.00  
  2       Peterman, Joe          Loyalton              35-11.25  
  3       Grandi, Cash           Loyalton              35-05.75  
  4       Penington, Andy        Redding Adve          34-09.25  
  5       Elloway, Micah         Redding Adve          32-06.00  
  6       Munk, Zack             Hayfork               32-05.75  
  7       Davenport, Jacob       Champion Chr          32-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rhoades, Jeff          Dunsmuir              43-01.75  
  2       Pate, Mitchell         Biggs                 40-07.00  
  3       Lopez, Gustavo         Butte Valley          38-03.00  
  4       DeClusin, Justin       Dunsmuir              37-09.00  
  5       Barajas, David         Williams              35-06.25  
  6       Deason, Aaron          Biggs                 35-03.00  
  7       VonTour, Cheyenne      Loyalton              35-00.75  
  8       Ambriz, Miguel         Williams              33-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rhoades, Jeff          Dunsmuir              98-04.50  
  2       Barajas, David         Williams                 88-00  
  3       Pate, Mitchell         Biggs                 86-03.50  
  4       Lopez, Gustavo         Butte Valley             85-02  
  5       VonTour, Cheyenne      Loyalton              83-11.50  
  6       Elloway, Micah         Redding Adve             81-05  
  7       Hodge, Luke            Surprise Val             79-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University Prep            128        2) Tulelake                   51   
    3) Los Molinos                 45        4) Loyalton                   37   
    5) Providence Christian        34        5) Dunsmuir                   34   
    7) Big Valley                  31        8) Hamilton City              24   
    9) American Christian          18       10) Williams                   17   
   11) Butte Valley                16       11) Redding Adventist          16   
   13) Herlong                      6       14) Redding Christian           5   
   15) Biggs                        4                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyalton                    87        2) Redding Christian          44   
    3) Butte Valley                40        4) Dunsmuir                   39   
    5) Williams                    33.50     6) Redding Adventist          33   
    7) Hamilton City               31.50     8) Providence Christian       28   
    9) Surprise Valley             23        9) University Prep            23   
   11) Big Valley                  18       12) Mercy                      14   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University Prep            107        2) Hamilton City              94   
    3) Tulelake                    41        4) Big Valley                 39   
    5) Hayfork                     38        6) Providence Christian       34   
    7) Butte Valley                24        8) Williams                   21   
    9) Biggs                       18       10) Los Molinos                17   
   11) Dunsmuir                    10       11) Redding Christian          10   
   11) Herlong                     10       14) Mercy                       4   
   15) Redding Adventist            2       16) Surprise Valley             1   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   104        2) Dunsmuir                   72   
    3) Los Molinos                 70        4) Providence Christian       41   
    5) Loyalton                    36        6) Butte Valley               26   
    7) University Prep             20        8) Biggs                      15   
    9) Redding Adventist           11        9) Champion Christian         11   
   11) Hayfork                     10       12) Hamilton City               9   
   13) Surprise Valley              3       14) Big Valley                  2   
   14) Redding Christian            2                                           
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/21/2009 11:12 PM
                  2009 Division III Championships - 5/22/2009                  
                           College of the Siskiyous                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeRoss, Elizabeth         10 Weed                   6:39.67  
  2 Quigley, Chelsea          10 Weed                   6:42.79  
 -- Durkin, Jaime              9 Trinity                     NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Nataly           9 Pierce                      NT  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owenby, Justus             9 Trinity                5:10.10  
  2 Coates, Ryan               9 Weed                   5:23.18  
  3 Moser, Tyler              10 Weed                   5:28.35  
  4 Juarez, Mario             10 Portola                5:41.13  
  5 Burrus, Nathan            10 Pierce                 5:44.10  
  6 Salazar, Edgar             9 Rio Vista              5:47.44  
 -- Pourian, Nick             10 Trinity                     NT  
 -- May, George               10 Etna                        NT  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Trinity                                                  NT  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weed                                                  47.84  
  2 Pierce                                                48.28  
  3 Rio Vista                                             50.54  
 -- Trinity                                                  NT  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rio Vista                                             55.11  
  2 Etna                                                  55.13  
  3 Modoc                                                 59.83  
 -- Mt Shasta                                                DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fall River                                            45.87  
  2 Portola                                               46.42  
  3 Burney                                                46.62  
  4 Pierce                                                46.74  
  5 Mt Shasta                                             47.02  
  6 Trinity                                               47.28  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bree, Kerstin             11 Mt Shasta              5:40.08  
  2 Franklin, Jilinda         12 Etna                   5:53.25  
  3 Funk, Michel              12 Modoc                  6:08.68  
  4 Calderon, Jesse           11 Rio Vista              7:09.32  
  5 Valladeras, Cindy         11 Rio Vista              7:24.10  
 -- Maldonaldo, Gaby          12 Pierce                      NT  
 -- Beem, Joanna              12 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 -- Shinohara, Lisa           10 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cahill, James             11 Trinity                4:47.55  
  2 Rivera, Alex              11 Rio Vista              4:52.83  
  3 Warn, Lars                11 Mt Shasta              4:55.97  
  4 Nesheim, Mitchell         12 Mt Shasta              5:07.78  
  5 Albor, Tony               11 Rio Vista              5:07.98  
  6 Housel, Reece             11 Portola                5:15.02  
  7 Ault, Eric                12 Mt Shasta              5:23.66  
 -- Watanabe, Chris           11 Trinity                     NT  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haney, Lindsay             9 Trinity                  17.66  
  2 Vincent, Mychelle            East Nicolaus            17.83  
  3 Vogel, Kera               10 Weed                     18.35  
  4 Peet, Tiana               10 Trinity                  21.42  
  5 Walston, Abby              9 Rio Vista                21.77  
  6 Arnett, Danielle           9 Rio Vista                23.13  
  7 Estes, Kayla               9 Rio Vista                23.87  
 -- Mills, Kobi               10 Weed                        NT  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loogman, Emily            10 Etna                     16.64  
  2 Appler, Trina             11 Etna                     18.36  
  3 Harris, Emily             11 Trinity                  18.50  
  4 Gaston, Melissa           12 Rio Vista                20.36  
  5 Grier, Danielle           11 Modoc                    20.90  
  6 Frydenlund, Anna Sofie    12 Rio Vista                21.58  
 -- Clark, Beth               12 Trinity                     NT  
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cull, Matt                 9 East Nicolaus            19.96  
  2 Bains, Brandon             9 Modoc                    20.73  
  3 Jopson, Eric               9 Etna                     21.33  
  4 Fontamillas, Alvin         9 Trinity                  22.90  
 -- Escalante, Marcus         10 East Nicolaus               NT  
 -- Hinojosa, Juan             9 Portola                     NT  
 -- Ede, Brandon              10 Weed                        NT  
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirley, Chase            11 Portola                  17.16  
  2 Gilligan, Nathan          11 Fall River               17.22  
  3 Kent, Nick                12 Trinity                  17.67  
  4 Donnelly, J.P.            12 Rio Vista                18.51  
  5 Stephenson, Ryan          12 Fall River               18.75  
  6 Babajan, Trevor           11 Burney                   19.88  
  7 Pina, Eduardo             12 Pierce                   20.82  
 -- Cazneaux, Ryan            12 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sumner, Taylor             9 Trinity                1:04.25  
  2 Nolan, Jordan             10 Modoc                  1:09.71  
  3 Estes, Kayla               9 Rio Vista              1:25.40  
 -- Raya, Elizabeth            9 Pierce                      NT  
 -- Abundes, Janet             9 Pierce                      NT  
 -- Gardner, Jessica          10 Weed                        NT  
 -- Mournivong, Katrina       10 Trinity                     NT  
 -- Britton, Karley           10 Trinity                     NT  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beam, Cody                10 Weed                     55.02  
  2 Patterson, Sean           10 Rio Vista                55.70  
  3 Williams, Brandon          9 Weed                     57.60  
  4 Crossen, Clayton           9 Mt Shasta              1:01.54  
  5 Stephenson, Tyler         10 Fall River             1:02.90  
 -- Stephens, Dustin          10 Trinity                     NT  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loogman, Emily            10 Etna                   1:02.44  
  2 Toews, Callie              9 Mt Shasta              1:03.16  
  3 Dumas, Courtney           11 Rio Vista              1:06.16  
  4 March, Brit               11 Etna                   1:07.14  
  5 Vierra, Shannon           11 Rio Vista              1:14.26  
  6 Frumusa, Jasmine          10 Rio Vista              1:15.21  
 -- Ashworth, Megan           11 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 -- Woodglass, Kendra         11 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Dylan           10 Burney                   53.01  
  2 Kistner, Kevin            12 Rio Vista                53.26  
  3 Evans, Alan               12 Mt Shasta                53.90  
  4 Patterson, Josh           10 Rio Vista                57.99  
  5 Tingey, Nick              12 Rio Vista              1:01.43  
 -- Herrick, Austin           10 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 -- Warn, Lars                11 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 -- Mayes, Matt               11 Modoc                       NT  
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lanie            10 Trinity               14:40.97  
  2 Quigley, Chelsea          10 Weed                  15:50.96  
 -- DeRoss, Elizabeth         10 Weed                        NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coates, Ryan               9 Weed                  11:42.60  
  2 Moser, Tyler              10 Weed                  11:55.29  
  3 May, George               10 Etna                  12:24.71  
 -- McCullough, Mitch         10 Pierce                      NT  
 -- Heaney, Danny             10 Rio Vista                   NT  
 -- Salazar, Edgar             9 Rio Vista                   NT  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Small, Rian               10 Fall River               13.44  
  2 Drake, Kaitlyn            10 Trinity                  13.63  
  3 Haney, Lindsay             9 Trinity                  14.33  
  4 Corona, Laura             10 Pierce                   14.83  
  5 Gardner, Jessica          10 Weed                     14.95  
  6 Villagomez, Natalia        9 Pierce                   15.00  
  7 Clark, Nicole             10 Pierce                   15.05  
 -- Pimental, Bernice          9 Pierce                      NT  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Isaiah             9 Pierce                   11.73  
  2 Walgren, Ben              10 Trinity                  12.00  
  3 Logsdon, Kevin            10 East Nicolaus            12.32  
  4 Cody, Ben                 10 Trinity                  12.50  
  5 Goulden, Zach              9 Modoc                    12.61  
 -- White, Micah              10 Weed                        NT  
 -- Blalock, Javis             9 Rio Vista                   NT  
 -- Curran, Luke               9 Trinity                     NT  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Dominique       11 Rio Vista                13.20  
  2 Roda, Nikki               11 Mt Shasta                13.57  
  3 Ashworth, Megan           11 Mt Shasta                13.97  
  4 Watson, Natasha            9 Mt Shasta                14.00  
  5 Friedel, Kaitlyn          12 Rio Vista                15.33  
 -- Hall, Renae               11 Etna                        NT  
 -- Ringle, Jen               12 Rio Vista                   NT  
 -- Loogman, Emily            10 Etna                        NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayes, Matt               11 Modoc                    11.66  
  2 Herrick, Austin           10 Mt Shasta                11.76  
  3 Gilligan, Nathan          11 Fall River               11.95  
  4 Villagomez, Jose          12 Pierce                   12.00  
  5 Lakey, Nick               12 Fall River               12.03  
  6 Mortimore, Ty             11 Rio Vista                12.21  
  7 Vega, Jerry               12 Pierce                   12.48  
 -- Cazneaux, Ryan            12 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Kayla              10 Trinity                2:39.64  
  2 Sumner, Taylor             9 Trinity                2:43.88  
  3 Rogers, Sara               9 Mt Shasta              2:46.63  
  4 Lancaster, Lian           10 Trinity                2:52.30  
  5 DeRoss, Elizabeth         10 Weed                   2:59.66  
  6 Wilson, Jaci              10 Pierce                 3:14.44  
  7 Estes, Kayla               9 Rio Vista              3:37.41  
 -- Gonzalez, Nataly           9 Pierce                      NT  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Sean           10 Rio Vista              2:18.64  
  2 Coates, Ryan               9 Weed                   2:21.09  
  3 Juarez, Mario             10 Portola                2:21.62  
  4 Owenby, Justus             9 Trinity                2:22.92  
  5 Stephenson, Tyler         10 Fall River             2:30.16  
 -- Burrus, Nathan            10 Pierce                      NT  
 -- Moser, Tyler              10 Weed                        NT  
 -- Tavalero, Andrew          10 Weed                        NT  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loogman, Emily            10 Etna                   2:32.65  
  2 Funk, Michel              12 Modoc                  2:36.02  
  3 Shinohara, Lisa           10 Mt Shasta              2:36.92  
  4 March, Brit               11 Etna                   2:39.00  
  5 Shea, Keelin              11 Mt Shasta              2:55.10  
  6 Calderon, Jesse           11 Rio Vista              3:04.16  
  7 Valladeras, Cindy         11 Rio Vista              3:16.30  
 -- Condliffe, Liesel         11 Portola                     NT  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warn, Lars                11 Mt Shasta              2:08.00  
  2 Patterson, Josh           10 Rio Vista              2:09.30  
  3 Cahill, James             11 Trinity                2:10.20  
  4 Hymas, Jacob              11 Trinity                2:10.35  
  5 Albor, Tony               11 Rio Vista              2:17.54  
  6 Sanchez, Erik             12 Pierce                 2:18.51  
 -- Gonzalez, Richard            Pierce                      NT  
 -- Watanabe, Chris           11 Trinity                     NT  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vogel, Kera               10 Weed                     59.07  
  2 Walston, Abby              9 Rio Vista              1:00.00  
  3 Peet, Tiana               10 Trinity                1:06.35  
  4 Mills, Kobi               10 Weed                   1:10.29  
 -- Arnett, Danielle           9 Rio Vista                   NT  
 -- Lancaster, Lian           10 Trinity                     NT  
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Szczepanek, Teri          11 Etna                     51.49  
  2 Woodglass, Kendra         11 Mt Shasta                51.74  
  3 Frydenlund, Anna Sofie    12 Rio Vista                55.59  
  4 Appler, Trina             11 Etna                     56.16  
  5 Harris, Emily             11 Trinity                  56.19  
  6 Gutleben, Marina           9 Etna                     57.54  
  7 Vierra, Shannon           11 Rio Vista                58.96  
  8 Gaston, Melissa           12 Rio Vista              1:01.53  
 
Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brandon          9 Weed                     47.87  
  2 Bains, Brandon             9 Modoc                    49.04  
  3 Owenby, Justus             9 Trinity                  49.89  
  4 Horner, Doug               9 Weed                     51.32  
 -- Starling, Devan           10 Weed                        NT  
 -- Hinojosa, Juan             9 Portola                     NT  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirley, Chase            11 Portola                  43.08  
  2 Rutherford, Eric          12 Mt Shasta                44.10  
  3 Stephenson, Ryan          12 Fall River               45.15  
  4 Fiermonte, Jacob          11 Trinity                  47.20  
  5 Donnelly, J.P.            12 Rio Vista                48.07  
  6 Pina, Eduardo             12 Pierce                   53.80  
 -- Evans, Alan               12 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 -- Cazneaux, Ryan            12 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Kaitlyn            10 Trinity                  28.46  
  2 Gardner, Jessica          10 Weed                     31.05  
  3 Rogers, Sara               9 Mt Shasta                31.59  
  4 Smith, Kaila               9 Trinity                  31.98  
  5 Nolan, Jordan             10 Modoc                    33.16  
  6 Hernandez, Nicole         10 Pierce                   36.71  
 -- Fang, Serine              10 Pierce                      NT  
 -- Rosalia, Alexis           10 Pierce                      NT  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goulden, Zach              9 Modoc                    26.09  
  2 Lema, Derrick             10 Portola                  26.51  
  3 Stephenson, Tyler         10 Fall River               27.66  
  4 Oliveros, Jerry           10 Pierce                   28.00  
  5 Wester, Andrew             9 Etna                     30.40  
 -- Curran, Luke               9 Trinity                     NT  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Dominique       11 Rio Vista                28.00  
  1 Roda, Nikki               11 Mt Shasta                28.70  
  2 Dougherty, Megan          12 Burney                   28.10  
  2 Ashworth, Megan           11 Mt Shasta                28.70  
 -- Hall, Renae               11 Etna                        NT  
 -- Ringle, Jen               12 Rio Vista                   NT  
 -- Hanson, Kristyn           12 East Nicolaus               NT  
 -- Toews, Callie              9 Mt Shasta                   NT  
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herrick, Austin           10 Mt Shasta                23.25  
  2 Mayes, Matt               11 Modoc                    23.54  
  3 Kistner, Kevin            12 Rio Vista                23.91  
  4 Hicks, Ryan               11 Etna                     24.44  
  5 Gilligan, Nathan          11 Fall River               24.76  
 -- Shoemaker, Brett          11 Burney                      NT  
 -- Villagomez, Jose          12 Pierce                      NT  
 -- Vega, Jerry               12 Pierce                      NT  
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin, Jilinda         12 Etna                  12:47.77  
  2 Jones, Susanna            12 Modoc                 13:46.53  
  3 Rogers, Cary              12 Mt Shasta             14:37.39  
  4 Rubio, Jennifer            9 Mt Shasta             14:45.63  
  5 Hansen, Cassidy            9 Rio Vista             15:47.21  
 -- Calderon, Jesse           11 Rio Vista                   NT  
 -- Beem, Joanna              12 Mt Shasta                  DNF  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nesheim, Mitchell         12 Mt Shasta             11:02.41  
  2 Watanabe, Chris           11 Trinity               11:26.79  
  3 Rivera, Alex              11 Rio Vista             11:43.27  
  4 Ault, Eric                12 Mt Shasta             12:00.66  
  5 Bender, Chase                Rio Vista             12:11.66  
 -- Housel, Reece             11 Portola                     NT  
 -- Muniz, Javier             12 Pierce                      NT  
 -- Cahill, James             11 Trinity                     NT  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity                                             4:40.12  
 -- Pierce                                                   NT  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weed                                                3:54.41  
  2 Trinity                                             3:58.90  
  3 Rio Vista                                           4:09.38  
  4 Portola                                             4:33.53  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta                                           4:34.46  
  2 Etna                                                4:41.37  
  3 Rio Vista                                           4:43.20  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt Shasta                                           3:36.97  
  2 Portola                                             3:42.48  
  3 Trinity                                             3:42.96  
  4 Rio Vista                                           3:44.38  
 -- Pierce                                                   NT  
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Small, Rian               10 Fall River            14-07.00  
  2 Sumner, Taylor             9 Trinity               14-00.50  
  3 Gardner, Jessica          10 Weed                  11-01.25  
 -- Durkin, Jaime              9 Trinity                     ND  
 -- Wilson, Jaci              10 Pierce                      ND  
 -- Schaad, Shannon           10 Pierce                      ND  
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Kyle              10 Pierce                18-06.75  
  2 White, Micah              10 Weed                  18-03.00  
  3 Logsdon, Kevin            10 East Nicolaus         18-00.50  
  4 Ede, Brandon              10 Weed                  17-09.50  
  5 Beam, Cody                10 Weed                  17-05.50  
  6 Goulden, Zach              9 Modoc                 17-02.50  
  7 Blalock, Javis             9 Rio Vista             15-08.75  
 -- Lane, Perry               10 Rio Vista                   ND  
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Megan          12 Burney                15-05.00  
  2 Sullivan, Dominique       11 Rio Vista             14-06.50  
  3 Dumas, Courtney           11 Rio Vista             13-09.00  
  4 Hall, Renae               11 Etna                  13-08.00  
  5 Roda, Nikki               11 Mt Shasta             13-07.00  
  6 Szczepanek, Teri          11 Etna                  13-03.00  
  7 Watson, Natasha            9 Mt Shasta             11-06.75  
 -- Hanson, Kristyn           12 East Nicolaus               ND  
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herrick, Austin           10 Mt Shasta             19-05.50  
  2 Couch, Shawn              12 Trinity               19-03.50  
  3 Hickey, Brendan           10 Mt Shasta             19-03.50  
  4 Pena, Alberto             11 Portola               19-01.00  
  5 Giordenango, Dyloan       12 Rio Vista             18-01.50  
  6 Trafny, Zack              11 Rio Vista             17-02.00  
  7 West, Justin              11 Rio Vista             16-06.25  
 -- Wehe, William             10 East Nicolaus               ND  
 
Event 45  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lancaster, Lian           10 Trinity               29-06.25  
  2 Vincent, Mychelle            East Nicolaus         28-06.00  
  3 Mournivong, Katrina       10 Trinity               26-04.50  
  4 Quigley, Chelsea          10 Weed                  25-04.50  
  5 DeRoss, Elizabeth         10 Weed                  22-09.50  
  6 Johnson, Lanie            10 Trinity               21-06.50  
  7 Schaad, Shannon           10 Pierce                18-02.00  
 
Event 46  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Kyle              10 Pierce                38-09.75  
  2 Nadig, Andy                9 Etna                  37-04.00  
  3 Cody, Ben                 10 Trinity               37-03.75  
  4 Stephens, Dustin          10 Trinity               35-06.25  
  5 Ede, Brandon              10 Weed                  35-05.50  
  6 Villanueva, Michael       10 Pierce                35-05.00  
  7 Chres, Charlie             9 Rio Vista             31-09.50  
  8 Jopson, Eric               9 Etna                  30-08.75  
 -- Lane, Perry               10 Rio Vista                   ND  
 -- Goulden, Zach              9 Modoc                       ND  
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Megan          12 Burney                33-08.00  
  2 Vierra, Shannon           11 Rio Vista             28-00.50  
  3 Taylor, China             11 Mt Shasta             27-01.25  
  4 Nadig, Annaleisa          11 Etna                  26-01.75  
 -- Davis, Marina              9 Mt Shasta                   ND  
 -- Hanson, Kristyn           12 East Nicolaus               ND  
 -- Evans, Courtney           10 Mt Shasta                   ND  
 -- Gaston, Melissa           12 Rio Vista                   ND  
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Couch, Shawn              12 Trinity               39-07.50  
  2 Patterson, Josh           10 Rio Vista             38-02.50  
  3 Hicks, Ryan               11 Etna                  37-11.50  
  4 Boyd, Zack                12 Rio Vista             37-10.25  
  5 Hickey, Brendan           10 Mt Shasta             37-09.50  
  6 Giordenango, Dyloan       12 Rio Vista             37-07.75  
  7 Benedict, Kyle            12 Mt Shasta             35-10.25  
 -- Kent, Nick                12 Trinity                     ND  
 
Event 49  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rachelle        9 Burney                27-02.75  
  2 Mills, Kobi               10 Weed                  25-00.00  
  3 Small, Rian               10 Fall River            24-10.50  
  4 Drake, Kaitlyn            10 Trinity               24-05.00  
  5 Arnett, Danielle           9 Rio Vista             19-06.50  
 -- Correa, Christina         10 Modoc                       ND  
 -- Diaz, Mary                10 Pierce                      ND  
 
Event 50  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price, Chris               9 East Nicolaus         40-08.00  
  2 Rodriguez, Mario          10 Portola               40-02.00  
  3 Villanueva, Michael       10 Pierce                40-00.75  
  4 Duncan, Kyle              10 Pierce                39-04.50  
  5 Gould, Jerimiah           10 Mt Shasta             38-11.25  
  6 Estrada, Jose             10 Mt Shasta             38-04.50  
 -- Weber, Alex               10 East Nicolaus               ND  
 -- Curran, Luke               9 Trinity                     ND  
 
Event 51  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadig, Annaleisa          11 Etna                  31-11.50  
  2 Carlton, Ashley           12 Burney                30-11.00  
  3 Field, Rachel             12 Modoc                 30-10.25  
  4 Hall, Auroa               12 Modoc                 30-04.75  
  5 Appler, Trina             11 Etna                  28-11.75  
  6 Burghardt, Jordan          9 Rio Vista             22-00.75  
  7 Gomez, Emily              12 Pierce                21-06.00  
  8 Frumusa, Jasmine          10 Rio Vista             19-00.50  
 
Event 52  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lakey, Nick               12 Fall River            48-02.50  
  2 Wadsworth, Wesley         12 Fall River            40-07.50  
  3 Boyd, Zack                12 Rio Vista             40-04.00  
  4 Delcour, Nick                Pierce                38-09.75  
  5 Muma, Robert              12 Mt Shasta             37-08.00  
  6 Godinez, Rudy                Pierce                37-07.25  
  7 Bruno, Tommy              11 Pierce                36-06.50  
  8 Rutherford, Eric          12 Mt Shasta             36-05.75  
 
Event 53  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rachelle        9 Burney                   74-08  
  2 Mournivong, Katrina       10 Trinity                  70-06  
  3 Amuzeca, Jessica          10 Weed                     69-07  
  4 Donaldson, Shelbie         9 Weed                     56-11  
  5 Culbertson, Justine       10 Weed                     54-07  
 -- Correa, Christina         10 Modoc                       ND  
 -- Diaz, Mary                10 Pierce                      ND  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lema, Derrick             10 Portola                 119-07  
  2 Cody, Ben                 10 Trinity                 101-01  
  3 Estrada, Jose             10 Mt Shasta                99-00  
  4 Rodriguez, Mario          10 Portola                  98-05  
  5 Colsa, Serafin            10 Pierce                   97-08  
  6 Walgren, Ben              10 Trinity                  96-08  
  7 Schwall, Jake             10 East Nicolaus            81-02  
  8 Gould, Jerimiah           10 Mt Shasta                80-05  
 
Event 55  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlton, Ashley           12 Burney                   97-00  
  2 Woodglass, Kendra         11 Mt Shasta                96-03  
  3 Field, Rachel             12 Modoc                    84-03  
  4 Evans, Courtney           10 Mt Shasta                79-11  
  5 Gomez, Emily              12 Pierce                   56-09  
 -- Field, Rebecca            11 Modoc                       ND  
 -- Ringle, Jen               12 Rio Vista                   ND  
 -- Burghardt, Jordan          9 Rio Vista                   ND  
 
Event 56  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flores, Alfonso           11 Pierce                  127-08  
  2 Jordan, Seth              12 Etna                    122-06  
  3 Peterson, Norman          11 Weed                    117-03  
  4 Wadsworth, Wesley         12 Fall River              107-04  
  5 Bruno, Tommy              11 Pierce                  103-06  
  6 Muma, Robert              12 Mt Shasta               100-11  
  7 Martinez, Joe             12 Pierce                   87-04  
 -- Gilpatrick, R.J.          12 Mt Shasta                   ND  
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent, Mychelle            East Nicolaus          4-06.00  
  2 Haney, Lindsay             9 Trinity                4-02.00  
  3 Britton, Karley           10 Trinity                4-00.00  
  4 Lopez, Kayla              10 Trinity                3-10.00  
  5 Donaldson, Shelbie         9 Weed                   3-10.00  
 
Event 58  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Micah              10 Weed                   5-06.00  
  2 Nadig, Andy                9 Etna                   5-04.00  
  3 Heaney, Danny             10 Rio Vista              5-02.00  
  4 Blalock, Javis             9 Rio Vista              5-00.00  
  5 Logsdon, Kevin            10 East Nicolaus          4-10.00  
 -- DaPrato, Alan             10 East Nicolaus               NH  
 -- Lane, Perry               10 Rio Vista                   NH  
 
Event 59  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Appler, Trina             11 Etna                   4-09.00  
  2 Loogman, Sarah            12 Etna                   4-06.00  
  3 Gutleben, Marina           9 Etna                   4-04.00  
  4 Gaston, Melissa           12 Rio Vista              4-04.00  
  5 Franklin, Jilinda         12 Etna                   4-02.00  
  6 Kane, Christina           11 Mt Shasta              4-00.00  
  7 Hansen, Cassidy            9 Rio Vista              4-00.00  
  8 Taylor, China             11 Mt Shasta              3-10.00  
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Ryan               11 Etna                   6-00.00  
  2 Tingey, Nick              12 Rio Vista              6-00.00  
  3 Godinez, Rudy                Pierce                 5-08.00  
  4 Rutherford, Eric          12 Mt Shasta              5-06.00  
  5 Jaegel, Tim               10 Mt Shasta              5-04.00  
  6 Hanna, Jordan              9 Mt Shasta              5-04.00  
  7 Giordenango, Dyloan       12 Rio Vista              5-00.00  
 -- Harris, Jared             11 Trinity                     NH  
 
Event 61  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Kayla              10 Trinity                6-06.00  
  2 Quigley, Chelsea          10 Weed                   6-06.00  
 
Event 62  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadig, Andy                9 Etna                   9-06.00  
  2 Moser, Tyler              10 Weed                   8-00.00  
  3 Jopson, Eric               9 Etna                   7-00.00  
 
Event 63  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loogman, Sarah            12 Etna                  10-00.00  
  2 Friedel, Kaitlyn          12 Rio Vista              7-00.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tingey, Nick              12 Rio Vista             13-04.00  
  2 Hymas, Jacob              11 Trinity               12-00.00  
  3 Watanabe, Chris           11 Trinity               11-00.00  
  4 Boyd, Zack                12 Rio Vista              9-00.00  
  5 Thomason, Levi            10 Trinity                9-00.00  
  6 Trafny, Zack              11 Rio Vista              8-00.00  
 -- Harris, Jared             11 Trinity                     NH  
 -- Rivera, Alex              11 Rio Vista                   NH  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Etna                       152        2) Mt Shasta                 103   
    3) Rio Vista                  102        4) Burney                     46   
    4) Modoc                       46        6) Trinity                     8   
    7) Pierce                       2                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity                    165        2) Weed                      100   
    3) East Nicolaus               26        3) Fall River                 26   
    5) Burney                      20        6) Rio Vista                  19   
    7) Mt Shasta                   12        8) Modoc                      10   
    9) Pierce                       7                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt Shasta                  106        2) Rio Vista                 104   
    3) Trinity                     79        4) Fall River                 58   
    5) Portola                     41        6) Pierce                     33   
    7) Etna                        28        8) Modoc                      18   
    9) Burney                      17       10) Weed                        6   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weed                       124        2) Trinity                    63   
    3) Pierce                      57        4) Etna                       46   
    5) Portola                     44        6) Rio Vista                  41   
    7) East Nicolaus               34        8) Modoc                      29   
    9) Mt Shasta                   13       10) Fall River                 10   
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/21/2009 11:12 PM
                         2009 DIVISION IV CHAMPIONSHIP                         
                     West Valley High School  - 5/22/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Irle, Linzy                  Los Molinos            5:41.57  
  2 Peterson, Alyssa             Providence C           5:52.95  
  3 Johnson, Hannah              Redding Adve           6:42.48  
  4 Arambula, Brenda             Williams               6:45.74  
  5 Noyola, Maria                Williams               6:47.40  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, Joshua                Providence C           5:08.56  
  2 Medina, Jesus                Williams               5:10.33  
  3 Skelton, Caleb               Providence C           5:22.18  
  4 Gutierrez, Ivan              Williams               5:31.52  
  5 Mills, Gary                  Champion Chr           5:36.22  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams                                              49.07  
     1) Hernandez, Geovanni             2) Perez, Cesar                   
     3) Salcedo, Tony                   4) Tapia, Leo                     
  2 Los Molinos                                           51.53  
     1) Butler, Chris                   2) Murillo, Gaumel                
     3) Gates, David                    4) Larsen, Timothy                
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunsmuir                                              56.00  
     1) Van Ert, Anna                   2) Schroeder, Samantha            
     3) McIntyre, Katie                 4) MacGinniss, Chelsea            
  2 University Prep                                       56.03  
     1) Ostman, Celeste                 2) Hearny, Shannon                
     3) Levinson, Lucy                  4) Hatter, Adrienne               
  3 Hamilton City                                         57.41  
     1) Darrow, Ashley                  2) Rodriguez, Lisa                
     3) Diaz, Nataly                    4) Fumasi, Fallon                 
  4 Herlong                                               58.60  
     1) Berry, Tina                     2) Harris, Alex                   
     3) Silva, Rachel                   4) Owen, Andrea                   
  5 Tulelake                                              58.62  
     1) King, Tasha                     2) Plass, Laura                   
     3) Montano, Patricia               4) Baley, Franceska               
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                              45.23  
     1) Navarro, Miguel                 2) Hernandez, Miguel              
     3) Boyd, Zack                      4) Greenbank, Spencer             
  2 Hamilton City                                         45.88  
     1) Swain, Zack                     2) Thomas, Jeremy                 
     3) Diaz, Omar                      4) Diaz, Jesus                    
  3 Dunsmuir                                              47.15  
     1) Shuler, Justin                  2) Norton, Matt                   
     3) Gonzales, Nate                  4) Knowles, Corey                 
  4 Providence Christian                                  49.55  
     1) Danley, Micah                   2) Manthei, Benjamin              
     3) Grocott, Timbo                  4) Maurer, Stephen                
  5 University Prep                                       49.60  
     1) Decker, Joey                    2) Williamson, Jeff               
     3) Hosler, Christian               4) Ray, Phillip                   
  6 Herlong                                               50.75  
     1) Haggerty, TJ                    2) Evans, Mike                    
     3) Hogan, Jedd                     4) Williams, James                
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Stephanie         American Chr           5:28.63  
  2 Maron, Sarah                 University P           5:35.65  
  3 Rasmussen, Bethany           American Chr           5:55.66  
  4 Engles, Elizabeth            Hamilton Cit           6:11.74  
  5 Montano, Patricia            Tulelake               6:16.36  
  6 Hoffman, McKenzie            University P           6:45.01  
  7 Macy, Marilyn                Tulelake               8:10.57  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minor, Scott                 Hayfork                4:51.90  
  2 O'Toole, Ryan                University P           5:05.68  
  3 Hall, Ricky                  Loyalton               5:12.92  
  4 Penington, Andy              Redding Adve           5:21.93  
  5 Vasquez, Beau                Herlong                5:26.71  
  6 Duran, Isaac                 Hamilton Cit           5:49.90  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton                 18.86  
  2 Redding, Hannah              Loyalton                 18.98  
  3 DeBerg, Jessica              Loyalton                 20.11  
  4 Castellanos, Yoli            Big Valley               20.87  
  5 Rivera, Elizabeth            Williams                 21.48  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Tasha                  Tulelake                 18.66  
  2 Ball, Jasmine                Providence C             19.52  
  3 McHenry, Bethany             Loyalton                 19.81  
  4 Baley, Franceska             Tulelake                 28.72  
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boites, Pedro                Williams                 18.21  
  2 DiCicco, Tony                Butte Valley             19.45  
  3 Zamora, Gilbert              Los Molinos              19.96  
  4 Murillo, Gaumel              Los Molinos              21.35  
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Zack                   Tulelake                 15.53  
  2 Maurer, Stephen              Providence C             16.41  
  3 Ulrey, Tyler                 Champion Chr             17.96  
  4 Zackery, John                Big Valley               18.13  
  5 VanWilgen, Jordan            Dunsmuir                 18.71  
  6 Danley, Micah                Providence C             19.66  
 -- Diaz, Jesus                  Hamilton Cit                DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Alyssa             Providence C           1:08.35  
  2 Mora, Elsa                   Williams               1:11.24  
  3 Grocott, Kimberly            Providence C           1:12.79  
  4 Castellanos, Yoli            Big Valley             1:13.98  
  5 Arambula, Brenda             Williams               1:14.61  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Cesar                 Williams                 56.31  
  2 Gates, David                 Los Molinos              56.54  
  3 Salazar, Jorge               Los Molinos              56.68  
  4 Salcedo, Tony                Williams                 58.88  
  5 Medina, Jesus                Williams                 59.75  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galligan, Lauren             University P           1:03.47  
  2 Gressel, Kayla               Loyalton               1:05.29  
  3 Ostman, Celeste              University P           1:05.86  
  4 Shaidell, Jorden             University P           1:06.26  
  5 Mahan, Karra                 Tulelake               1:12.62  
  6 Park, Hyung Shin             Redding Adve           1:15.63  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunsaker, Shane              Big Valley               52.53  
  2 Smith, Caleb                 Champion Chr             53.56  
  3 Bowman, Austin               Champion Chr             55.38  
  4 VanWilgen, Jordan            Dunsmuir                 56.60  
  5 Low, Ethan                   University P             57.28  
  6 Torrres, Michael             Biggs                    57.67  
  7 Weaver, Jalin                Tulelake                 58.83  
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Jillian                Loyalton              15:40.20  
  2 Noyola, Maria                Williams              17:59.09  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, Joshua                Providence C          12:35.29  
  2 Arambula, Jose               Williams              12:47.08  
  3 Gutierrez, Ivan              Williams              13:12.27  
  4 Ambriz, Miguel               Williams              14:13.08  
  5 Vaglivielo, Turtle           Loyalton              15:24.00  
  6 Vasquez, David               Loyalton              15:46.06  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmondson, Alexis            Providence C             13.96  
  2 Cranford, Abigail            Williams                 14.00  
  3 Redding, Hannah              Loyalton                 14.40  
  4 Rice, Kelcie                 Redding Adve             14.66  
  5 Ocampo, Francis              Los Molinos              14.98  
  6 Mora, Elsa                   Williams                 15.01  
  7 DeBerg, Jessica              Loyalton                 15.33  
  8 McWhorter, Amanda            Dunsmuir                 20.00  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Mark                  Surprise Val             11.30  
  2 Tapia, Leo                   Williams                 11.90  
  3 Zamora, Gilbert              Los Molinos              12.00  
  4 Perez, Cesar                 Williams                 12.30  
  5 Hernandez, Geovanni          Williams                 12.60  
  6 DiCicco, Tony                Butte Valley             12.80  
  7 Armstrong, Tyler             Big Valley               13.30  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Andrea                 Herlong                  13.53  
  2 Jacobson, Bethany            Los Molinos              13.95  
  3 Schroeder, Samantha          Dunsmuir                 14.01  
  4 James, Leah                  Providence C             14.13  
  5 Baley, Franceska             Tulelake                 14.15  
  6 Mahan, Karra                 Tulelake                 14.25  
  7 Berry, Tina                  Herlong                  14.26  
  8 Hatter, Adrienne             University P             14.31  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenbank, Spencer           Tulelake                 11.41  
  2 Williams, James              Herlong                  11.75  
  3 Knowles, Corey               Dunsmuir                 11.88  
  4 Swain, Zack                  Hamilton Cit             11.98  
  5 Hickingbottom, Tylor         Hamilton Cit             12.04  
  6 Hammons, Bronson             Big Valley               12.11  
  7 Ray, Phillip                 University P             12.34  
  8 Haggerty, TJ                 Herlong                  13.03  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irle, Linzy                  Los Molinos            2:42.43  
  2 Arambula, Brenda             Williams               3:05.17  
  3 Noyola, Maria                Williams               3:21.05  
  4 Mueler, Jennifer             Surprise Val           3:36.96  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medina, Jesus                Williams               2:27.01  
  2 Butler, Chris                Los Molinos            2:30.79  
  3 Zebley, Darrell              Champion Chr           2:35.10  
  4 Larsen, Timothy              Los Molinos            2:45.41  
  5 Gutierrez, Ivan              Williams               2:49.83  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Stephanie         American Chr           2:26.97  
  2 Galligan, Lauren             University P           2:27.29  
  3 Gressel, Kayla               Loyalton               2:46.38  
  4 Montano, Patricia            Tulelake               2:56.71  
  5 Fuller, Camille              Champion Chr           3:03.03  
  6 Plass, Laura                 Tulelake               3:12.32  
  7 Gasman, Rebecca              University P           3:23.98  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Toole, Ryan                University P           2:09.88  
  2 Mercado, Alex                Hamilton Cit           2:12.51  
  3 VanWilgen, Jordan            Dunsmuir               2:13.35  
  4 Grocott, Timbo               Providence C           2:14.55  
  5 Hall, Ricky                  Loyalton               2:22.86  
  6 Hernandez, Miguel            Tulelake               2:24.51  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton                 54.12  
  2 Hunsaker, Shelbe             Big Valley               55.61  
  3 Peterson, Alyssa             Providence C             57.91  
  4 DeBerg, Jessica              Loyalton               1:03.50  
  5 Rivera, Elizabeth            Williams               1:04.74  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boites, Pedro                Williams                 44.71  
  2 Reese, Joshua                Providence C             46.53  
  3 Zamora, Gilbert              Los Molinos              49.31  
  4 Skelton, Caleb               Providence C             49.61  
  5 DiCicco, Tony                Butte Valley             51.18  
  6 Murillo, Gaumel              Los Molinos              53.42  
  7 Garnica, Edward              Los Molinos              54.40  
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaidell, Jorden             University P             51.81  
  2 James, Leah                  Providence C             52.66  
  3 Salazar, Carolyna            Los Molinos              54.26  
  4 King, Tasha                  Tulelake                 54.61  
  5 McHenry, Bethany             Loyalton                 57.67  
  6 Park, Hyung Shin             Redding Adve           1:01.02  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Zack                   Tulelake                 41.06  
  2 Hunsaker, Shane              Big Valley               43.17  
  3 Maurer, Stephen              Providence C             44.16  
  4 Diaz, Jesus                  Hamilton Cit             46.68  
  5 Ulrey, Tyler                 Champion Chr             46.88  
  6 Decker, Joey                 University P             49.00  
  7 Castineda, Reynaldo          Biggs                    49.86  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cranford, Abigail            Williams                 29.03  
  2 Redding, Hannah              Loyalton                 29.76  
  3 Edmondson, Alexis            Providence C             30.22  
  4 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton                 30.28  
  5 Mora, Elsa                   Williams                 31.03  
  6 Rice, Kelcie                 Redding Adve             31.13  
  7 King, Brittani               Big Valley               32.68  
  8 Grocott, Kimberly            Providence C             32.70  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Cesar                 Williams                 26.39  
  2 Tapia, Leo                   Williams                 27.16  
  3 Hernandez, Geovanni          Williams                 27.63  
  4 DiCicco, Tony                Butte Valley             29.38  
  5 Vaglivielo, Turtle           Loyalton                 31.53  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Andrea                 Herlong                  28.83  
  2 Berry, Tina                  Herlong                  29.21  
  3 Ostman, Celeste              University P             29.66  
  4 Baley, Franceska             Tulelake                 29.85  
  5 Hatter, Adrienne             University P             30.23  
  6 Mahan, Karra                 Tulelake                 31.50  
  7 Levinson, Lucy               University P             31.68  
  8 James, Leah                  Providence C             32.05  
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knowles, Corey               Dunsmuir                 24.38  
  2 Navarro, Miguel              Tulelake                 24.46  
  3 Swain, Zack                  Hamilton Cit             24.66  
  4 Smith, Caleb                 Champion Chr             25.13  
  5 Konz, Alex                   Surprise Val             25.19  
  6 Hickingbottom, Tylor         Hamilton Cit             26.26  
  7 Williams, James              Herlong                  32.43  
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Bethany           American Chr          12:54.02  
  2 Ramirez, Marissa             Providence C          14:01.32  
  3 Montano, Patricia            Tulelake              14:06.62  
  4 Hoffman, McKenzie            University P          15:02.86  
  5 Duran, Itzel                 Hamilton Cit          15:11.15  
  6 Lee, Kyeong Hee              Redding Adve          15:13.14  
  7 Reyes, Lorena                Tulelake              19:03.10  
  8 Macy, Marilyn                Tulelake              19:14.06  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minor, Scott                 Hayfork               10:22.91  
  2 Johnson, Daniel              University P          10:29.83  
  3 Ghelfi, Eric                 Redding Adve          11:14.04  
  4 Vasquez, Beau                Herlong               11:57.10  
  5 Hall, Ricky                  Loyalton              13:03.87  
  6 Duran, Isaac                 Hamilton Cit          13:06.90  
  7 Alvarez, Roy                 Tulelake              16:13.40  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams                                            5:40.33  
     1) Cruz, Sandra                    2) Noyola, Maria                  
     3) Rivera, Elizabeth               4) Mora, Elsa                     
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Molinos                                         4:06.25  
     1) Garnica, Edward                 2) Murillo, Gaumel                
     3) Butler, Chris                   4) Salazar, Jorge                 
  2 Williams                                            4:14.99  
     1) Arambula, Jose                  2) Gutierrez, Ivan                
     3) Hernandez, Geovanni             4) Medina, Jesus                  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University Prep                                     4:41.77  
     1) Gasman, Rebecca                 2) Ostman, Celeste                
     3) Shaidell, Jorden                4) Hatter, Adrienne               
  2 Hamilton City                                       4:56.33  
     1) Darrow, Ashley                  2) Rodriguez, Lisa                
     3) Diaz, Nataly                    4) Fumasi, Fallon                 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tulelake                                            3:43.42  
     1) Navarro, Miguel                 2) Hernandez, Miguel              
     3) Weaver, Jalin                   4) Boyd, Zack                     
  2 Champion Christian                                  3:44.15  
     1) Bowman, Austin                  2) Ulrey, Tyler                   
     3) Harter, Chris                   4) Smith, Caleb                   
  3 University Prep                                     4:00.15  
     1) O'Toole, Ryan                   2) Graves, Jed                    
     3) Johnson, Daniel                 4) Low, Ethan                     
  4 Biggs                                               4:05.38  
     1) Marquez, Emilio                 2) Crawford, Chip                 
     3) Torrres, Michael                4) Castineda, Reynaldo            
 
Event 41  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skelton, Caleb               Providence C          37-02.75  
  2 Salazar, Jorge               Los Molinos           34-09.25  
  3 Boites, Pedro                Williams              34-08.25  
  4 Salcedo, Tony                Williams              34-05.00  
  5 Garnica, Kevin               Los Molinos           29-11.75  
  6 Vaglivielo, Turtle           Loyalton              27-10.00  
 
Event 42  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cranford, Abigail            Williams              30-07.50  
  2 Gressel, Meghan              Loyalton              29-01.75  
  3 Ocampo, Francis              Los Molinos           28-02.50  
  4 Hunsaker, Shelbe             Big Valley            27-04.50  
  5 DeBerg, Jessica              Loyalton              26-11.00  
  6 King, Brittani               Big Valley            24-00.25  
  7 Ball, Rebekah                Providence C          23-10.00  
  8 Grocott, Kimberly            Providence C          23-07.50  
 
Event 43  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torrres, Michael             Biggs                 38-07.00  
  2 Hammons, Bronson             Big Valley            37-05.75  
  3 Gonzales, Nate               Dunsmuir              37-04.25  
  4 Zackery, John                Big Valley            36-10.50  
  5 Levesque, Caleb              Butte Valley         J36-10.50  
  6 Harrison, Scott              Hayfork               36-10.00  
  7 Crane, Tim                   Los Molinos           34-07.50  
 
Event 44  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gressel, Kayla               Loyalton              30-11.75  
  2 Arellano, Iliana             Biggs                 28-03.50  
  3 Jacobson, Bethany            Los Molinos           28-03.00  
  4 Fowler, Haylie               Redding Adve          27-02.25  
  5 Ramirez, Marissa             Providence C          26-07.00  
  6 Elloway, Natasha             Redding Adve          25-11.75  
 
Event 45  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kessler, Theresa             Dunsmuir                 93-08  
  2 Price, Christine             Surprise Val             86-10  
  3 Cowan, Amanda                Herlong                  83-09  
  4 Yeske, Alicia                Hayfork                  76-04  
  5 Salazar, Carolyna            Los Molinos              74-08  
  6 Van Ert, Anna                Dunsmuir                 72-02  
  7 Ball, Jasmine                Providence C             70-09  
  8 Harris, Alex                 Herlong                   7-00  
 
Event 46  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Mark                  Surprise Val            116-00  
  2 Garnica, Kevin               Los Molinos             102-11  
  3 Castillo, Luis               Williams                 88-04  
  4 Vasquez, David               Loyalton                 85-08  
  5 Ambriz, Miguel               Williams                 78-03  
  6 Duong, Steven                Williams                 72-05  
  7 Garnica, Edward              Los Molinos              72-02  
  8 Stansberry, Nathan           Big Valley               70-07  
 
Event 47  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Jillian                Loyalton                 79-04  
  2 Edmondson, Alexis            Providence C             77-00  
  3 Cruz, Sandra                 Williams                 68-07  
  4 Ramirez, Julie               Williams                 64-11  
  5 Green, Paige                 Surprise Val             62-06  
  6 Mueler, Jennifer             Surprise Val             60-05  
  7 Ball, Rebekah                Providence C             57-10  
 
Event 48  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton, Michael             University P            119-05  
  2 Greenbank, Spencer           Tulelake                108-03  
  3 Ulrey, Tyler                 Champion Chr             99-08  
  4 Juarez, Kyle                 Redding Adve             97-05  
  5 Hernandez, Dominick          Tulelake                 94-09  
  6 Stockton, Zack               University P             94-05  
  7 Hall, Ricky                  Loyalton                 91-10  
 
Event 49  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamson, Jeff             University P          38-06.25  
  2 Jones, Jeremy                Mercy                 38-01.25  
  3 Sexton, William              Surprise Val          37-03.50  
  4 Hernandez, Dominick          Tulelake              36-02.75  
  5 Villanueva, Ivan             Tulelake              35-09.00  
  6 Zackery, John                Big Valley            34-11.75  
  7 Hampton, Michael             University P          34-08.00  
  8 Juarez, Kyle                 Redding Adve          34-00.50  
 
Event 50  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price, Christine             Surprise Val          29-01.75  
  2 Cowan, Amanda                Herlong               28-00.75  
  3 Elloway, Natasha             Redding Adve          26-09.00  
  4 Salazar, Carolyna            Los Molinos           26-07.00  
  5 Plass, Laura                 Tulelake              25-11.00  
  6 Ball, Jasmine                Providence C          24-10.25  
  7 Kessler, Theresa             Dunsmuir              24-05.00  
  8 Harris, Alex                 Herlong               21-09.50  
 
Event 51  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Mark                  Surprise Val          42-08.00  
  2 Garnica, Kevin               Los Molinos           40-02.25  
  3 Larsen, Timothy              Los Molinos           35-05.25  
  4 Vasquez, David               Loyalton              33-04.50  
  5 Castillo, Luis               Williams              31-07.00  
  6 Duong, Steven                Williams              31-04.00  
  7 Rippon, Tyler                University P          30-03.50  
  8 Stansberry, Nathan           Big Valley            28-00.50  
 
Event 52  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ball, Rebekah                Providence C          24-11.00  
  2 Sandoval, Eva                Williams              22-07.50  
  3 Lane, Jillian                Loyalton              22-07.25  
  4 Ramirez, Julie               Williams              22-05.50  
  5 McWhorter, Amanda            Dunsmuir              20-01.50  
  6 Huebert, Rachel              Loyalton              19-02.50  
  7 DeKock, Rose                 Redding Adve          18-00.50  
 
Event 53  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenbank, Spencer           Tulelake              20-05.50  
  2 Maurer, Stephen              Providence C          19-04.50  
  3 Hunsaker, Shane              Big Valley            19-01.50  
  4 Harrison, Scott              Hayfork               18-10.50  
  5 Gonzales, Nate               Dunsmuir              18-08.00  
  6 Konz, Alex                   Surprise Val          18-04.25  
  7 Smith, Caleb                 Champion Chr          18-04.00  
  8 Hammons, Bronson             Big Valley            18-00.75  
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Andrea                 Herlong               15-03.25  
  2 Fowler, Haylie               Redding Adve          15-00.75  
  3 McIntyre, Katie              Dunsmuir              14-11.50  
  4 Berry, Tina                  Herlong               14-08.50  
  5 James, Leah                  Providence C          14-04.25  
  6 Price, Christine             Surprise Val          13-07.50  
  7 McHenry, Bethany             Loyalton              13-05.50  
  8 Jacobson, Bethany            Los Molinos           12-05.75  
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Mark                  Surprise Val          19-01.50  
  2 Salcedo, Tony                Williams              17-06.00  
  3 Boites, Pedro                Williams              16-11.50  
  4 Salazar, Jorge               Los Molinos           15-09.25  
  5 Butler, Chris                Los Molinos           12-10.50  
  6 Vasquez, David               Loyalton              12-01.00  
 
Event 56  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cranford, Abigail            Williams              15-11.50  
  2 Redding, Hannah              Loyalton              14-05.00  
  3 Lane, Jillian                Loyalton              14-01.75  
  4 Ocampo, Francis              Los Molinos           14-01.50  
  5 Green, Paige                 Surprise Val          13-04.00  
  6 Mueler, Jennifer             Surprise Val          13-01.00  
  7 Cleek, Hannah                Providence C          12-01.00  
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gressel, Kayla               Loyalton