(scroll below for 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, and 2018 results)

Licensed to West Valley High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/14/2018 07:40 PM
               Northern Section Cross Country Finals - 11/8/2018               
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity
================================================================================
Course Recor: # 13:29.00  2005        Michelle Johnson, West Valley            
 Meet Record: % 14:29.00  2009        Hannah Dorman, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Quintero, Carsen           9 Chico                          14:56.42  
  2 Edwards, Abigail          12 Chico                          15:13.46  
  3 Murray, Emily              9 Foothill (Pa                   15:27.52  
  4 Carlin, Zoe                9 Foothill (Pa                   16:06.43  
  5 Durbin, Claire            11 Foothill (Pa                   16:12.61  
  6 Blaugh, Mary              11 Chico                          16:34.07  
  7 Caldera, Mia              10 Chico                          16:40.94  
  8 Anderson, Calle           10 Chico                          16:49.76  
  9 Parks, Sofie               9 Red Bluff                      16:53.82  
 10 Spence, Bethan             9 Providence C                   16:58.76  
 11 Harris, Amanda            10 Chico                          16:59.64  
 12 Sandborn, Megan           10 Shasta                         17:00.07  
 13 Becker, Grace              9 Chico                          17:15.25  
 14 Erickson, Sarah            9 Chico                          17:26.04  
 15 Oliver, Susanna           10 Pleasant Val                   17:26.98  
 16 Hudson, Katie             10 Shasta                         17:33.00  
 17 Seybert, Miranda          10 Shasta                         17:34.61  
 18 Mounier, Laetitia         12 Chico                          17:41.28  
 19 Lavine, Kylee             10 Anderson                       17:50.26  
 20 Lind, Aimee                9 Chico                          17:51.19  
 21 Asnault, Jenna            12 Chico                          18:00.93  
 22 Emery, Madison            10 Durham                         18:08.92  
 23 Brookins, Josephine        9 Trinity                        18:10.52  
 24 Baas, McKenna             10 Foothill (Pa                   18:11.77  
 25 Bader, Rachel             12 Foothill (Pa                   18:18.09  
 26 Perez, Lupita              9 Colusa                         18:18.39  
 27 Silva, Danica              9 West Valley                    18:19.11  
 28 Stroemberg, Emelie        12 Chico                          18:32.94  
 29 Patterson, Claire         10 Durham                         18:34.60  
 30 Solorio, Emily            12 Foothill (Pa                   18:35.17  
 31 Chambers, Mri             12 Anderson                       18:36.00  
 32 Berman, Chaya             11 Chico                          18:41.28  
 33 McDaniel, Kiara           10 Chico                          18:52.37  
 34 Mathews, Amy              12 Chico                          19:04.49  
 35 Fuerte, Lissandra          9 Colusa                         19:21.47  
 36 Saucedo, Sahian           10 Orland                         19:22.38  
 37 Price, Claire             10 Foothill (Pa                   19:26.98  
 38 Knowles, Drew             10 Foothill (Pa                   19:29.01  
 39 Reister, Madison           9 Colusa                         19:33.47  
 40 Lor, Chong                10 Chico                          19:37.66  
 41 Valdez, Lisa               9 Colusa                         19:51.01  
 42 Villegas-Orozco, Joanna   12 Durham                         19:55.65  
 43 Burbach, Ashley           11 Central Vall                   19:59.81  
 44 Flatley, Kaylie           11 Central Vall                   20:04.07  
 45 Bonney, Cheyenne           9 West Valley                    20:05.19  
 46 Hood, Patricia            10 Pleasant Val                   20:18.25  
 47 Morska, Oliwia            11 Chico                          20:29.13  
 48 Garrett, Jessi             9 Pleasant Val                   20:31.79  
 49 Aikens, Aliyah            10 Pleasant Val                   20:40.06  
 50 Cervantes, Estefania       9 Colusa                         20:51.98  
 51 Ledezma, Bianca           11 Hamilton Cit                   21:09.18  
 52 Albarran, Amalia           9 West Valley                    21:28.22  
 53 Fuentes, Natalia          11 Hamilton Cit                   21:40.05  
 54 Harper, Sassy             12 Central Vall                   21:52.03  
 55 Miller, Hailey             9 Hamilton Cit                   21:52.24  
 56 Arvonen, Daisy            11 Durham                         22:51.75  
 57 Pena, Elizabeth           10 Chico                          23:02.88  
 58 Barajas, Maria             9 Hamilton Cit                   23:21.65  
 59 Underwood, Kayla          10 Pleasant Val                   23:42.23  
 60 Vargas, Cassandra         11 Williams                       23:58.91  
 61 Shokooh, Sana             10 Pleasant Val                   24:09.62  
 62 Miramontes, Amy           11 Gridley                        26:52.00  
 63 Ceja, Alexis              12 Gridley                        28:25.00  
 64 Ramirez, Cecilia          11 Williams                       28:33.00  
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
===================================================================================
Course Recor: # 17:59.00  1995        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
 Meet Record: % 18:06.00  2006        Lauren Lewis, Yuba City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bundy, Britta             12 Chico                          19:07.54   1 
  2 Osborne, Payton           12 Foothill (Pa                   19:18.72   1 
  3 Harper, Lauren            12 Trinity                        19:28.80   1 
  4 Ashby, Mia                12 Sutter                         19:30.07   1 
  5 Baseley, Morgan           12 Foothill (Pa                   19:46.25   1 
  6 Dudley, Grace             11 Foothill (Pa                   19:54.63   1 
  7 Sims, Sophie               9 Chico                          19:55.57   1 
  8 Baseley, Mason            12 Foothill (Pa                   19:56.47   1 
  9 Griffith, Una              9 Chico                          20:07.22   1 
 10 Bronson, Liberty           9 Chico                          20:08.30   1 
 11 Tate, Serena              10 University P                   20:16.12   2 
 12 Cusworth, Hannah          10 University P                   20:22.73   2 
 13 Gaido, Becca               9 University P                   20:25.00   2 
 14 Berkowitz, Faylinn         9 Pleasant Val                   20:35.18   2 
 15 Robles, Emma              12 Shasta                         20:38.16   2 
 16 Murillo, Alicia           12 Hamilton Cit                   20:40.25   2 
 17 Dockendorf, Cailin        12 Chico                          20:42.47   2 
 18 Ward, Priscilla            9 Chico                          20:51.27   2 
 19 Gaddy, Grace              10 University P                   20:51.68   2 
 20 Schmidt, Dara              9 Sutter                         20:54.91   2 
 21 Tate-Arevalo, Isabelle    11 Shasta                         20:57.42   3 
 22 Oliveira, Rize            11 Foothill (Pa                   21:03.12   3 
 23 Larson, Lindie            11 Shasta                         21:04.22   3 
 24 Moxness, Kendall          11 Central Vall                   21:05.52   3 
 25 Linsley, Jordan           10 Yreka                          21:06.58   3 
 26 Forseth, Caroline         12 Enterprise                     21:22.42   3 
 27 Ruiz, Jennifer            11 Modoc                          21:23.24   3 
 28 Bader, Natalie            10 Foothill (Pa                   21:25.22   3 
 29 Bonivert, Marissa         12 Mt Shasta                      21:28.81   3 
 30 Clements, Nahkia          11 Chico                          21:37.60   3 
 31 Duncan, Kaylee             9 Sutter                         21:38.11   4 
 32 Vara, Hailey               9 Shasta                         21:42.76   4 
 33 Murasko, Mikaela           9 Durham                         21:43.84   4 
 34 Kostelec, Toni            12 West Valley                    21:46.34   4 
 35 Turner, Kaylynne          10 Sutter                         21:51.25   4 
 36 Flynn, Emma               11 Foothill (Pa                   21:53.95   4 
 37 Patrick, Lily             10 Sutter                         22:13.50   4 
 38 Kowalkowski, Naiya        11 Durham                         22:19.45   4 
 39 Crye, Kaili               10 Shasta                         22:19.73   4 
 40 Miranda, Ariana           12 Lassen                         22:30.76   4 
 41 Boyd, Ashlinn             12 Central Vall                   22:44.33   5 
 42 Ward, Anjanessa           10 Orland                         22:47.89   5 
 43 Swangler, Alandra         11 Paradise                       22:51.90   5 
 44 Yasumi, Nicole            12 Modoc                          22:53.03   5 
 45 Gilmore, Cassidy          12 Etna                           22:58.24   5 
 46 Bartlett, Adrian          12 Anderson                       23:00.57   5 
 47 Goodrich, Kylie           12 Yreka                          23:03.24   5 
 48 Cummings, Ceiba           10 Yreka                          23:04.71   5 
 49 Hickle, Remy              11 Enterprise                     23:16.57   5 
 50 Putnam, Leah              10 Redding Chri                   23:25.31   5 
 51 Jones, Bailey             12 West Valley                    23:26.83   6 
 52 Jauregui, Veronica        11 Colusa                         23:31.44   6 
 53 Victor, Kara              11 Paradise                       23:35.61   6 
 54 Cizin, Mary               12 Lassen                         23:35.94   6 
 55 Young, Brooke             12 Durham                         23:36.35   6 
 56 Hopkins, Hailey           12 Modoc                          23:37.38   6 
 57 Camarena, Yuri            10 Orland                         23:39.62   6 
 58 Farber, Lauren            10 Big Valley                     23:40.42   6 
 59 Thompson, Makayla         10 Wheatland                      23:46.28   6 
 60 Brookins, Belinda         11 Trinity                        23:50.39   6 
 61 Luiz, Dusti               12 Yreka                          23:50.82   7 
 62 Murasko, Taylor           11 Durham                         23:51.35   7 
 63 Edwards, Abigail          12 Paradise                       23:52.41   7 
 64 Willison, Haley            9 Yreka                          23:57.84   7 
 65 Orozco, Valeria           10 Williams                       23:59.69   7 
 66 Reyes, Andrea             10 Sutter                         24:06.90   7 
 67 Ekwall, Adriane           10 Central Vall                   24:07.23   7 
 68 Ashby, Sara               10 Sutter                         24:07.64   7 
 69 Robinson, Lexi            12 Pleasant Val                   24:11.36   7 
 70 Roach, Kelsey             10 Pleasant Val                   24:19.03   7 
 71 Burwell, Nivea            10 University P                   24:24.06   8 
 72 James, Ava                10 Durham                         24:26.91   8 
 73 Moore-McKelvy, Taila      12 Wheatland                      24:30.40   8 
 74 Weber, Kristen            12 Paradise                       24:30.79   8 
 75 Haeckel, Savannah          9 Central Vall                   24:38.10   8 
 76 Dreidger, Anika           10 Redding Chri                   24:45.13   8 
 77 Carrier, Terrina          10 Shasta                         24:50.17   8 
 78 Manjarrez, Catalina       11 Orland                         24:54.26   8 
 79 Scarpelli, Melissa        11 Pleasant Val                   24:56.15   8 
 80 Fisher, Mckenzie          10 Enterprise                     25:01.03   8 
 81 Linotte, Lucie            12 Durham                         25:09.64   9 
 82 Weber, Alison              9 Paradise                       25:14.04   9 
 83 Lomeli, Marissa           10 Central Vall                   25:14.39   9 
 84 Ibarra, Allie              9 Fall River                     25:17.72   9 
 85 Reynier, Risa              9 Fall River                     25:34.64   9 
 86 Fox, Hannah               11 Central Vall                   25:45.01   9 
 87 Alcaraz, Gisele           11 Mercy                          25:51.61   9 
 88 Thompson, Grace           12 Red Bluff                      25:54.19   9 
 89 Loustalet, Daphne         12 West Valley                    25:56.24   9 
 90 Pedrola, Karlee           11 Modoc                          26:04.22   9 
 91 Mills, Mary               10 Durham                         26:04.85  10 
 92 Frescas, Arianna          10 Enterprise                     26:26.36  10 
 93 Boone, Adrienne           12 Hamilton Cit                   26:35.34  10 
 94 Marshall, Avery           11 Redding Chri                   26:52.79  10 
 95 Little, Shay              11 University P                   26:58.23  10 
 96 Orduno, Paola             10 Williams                       27:06.76  10 
 97 Torres, Brianna           12 Orland                         27:12.26  10 
 98 Debortoli, Darian         11 Mt Shasta                      27:16.24  10 
 99 Franco, Montanna          11 Red Bluff                      27:31.19  10 
100 Silvera, Olivia           12 Red Bluff                      27:34.75  10 
101 Casillas, Judith          12 Orland                         27:48.11  11 
102 Boudro, Aurora            11 Etna                           28:09.71  11 
103 Linker, Miranda           12 Modoc                          28:59.31  11 
104 Noel, Alice               12 Pleasant Val                   29:08.32  11 
105 Denson, Sierra            10 Modoc                          29:09.70  11 
106 Hernandez, Cindy          12 Colusa                         29:22.57  11 
107 Holland, Anna              9 Etna                           29:34.55  11 
108 Hernandez, Jaquelin       10 Williams                       30:05.65  11 
109 Leung, Anna               12 Redding Chri                   30:30.06  11 
110 Silvera, Julia            12 Red Bluff                      30:33.34  11 
111 Juarez, Niche             12 Colusa                         31:00.53  12 
112 Silva, Kathia             11 Colusa                         31:00.75  12 
113 Rodriguez, Jasmin         11 Williams                       31:37.98  12 
114 Zotea, Brianna            12 Red Bluff                      32:25.57  12 
115 Valencia, Brenda          11 Williams                       32:35.89  12 
116 Zavala, Veronica             Corning                        33:12.77  12 
117 Moreno, Edith             11 Colusa                         34:35.44  12 
117 Flores, Angel             12 Redding Chri                   34:35.44  12 
 
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity
================================================================================
Course Recor: # 11:44.00  1994        Aaron Harris, Lassen                     
 Meet Record: % 11:44.00  1994        Aaron Harris, Lassen                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Giannini, Mario            9 Chico                          12:12.16  
  2 McClung, Devan            12 Chico                          12:29.97  
  3 Mota, Andre               11 Chico                          12:34.26  
  4 Sehorn, Liam              10 Chico                          12:45.53  
  5 Dougherty, Hunter         11 Chico                          12:46.40  
  6 Hervey, Jack              10 Chico                          12:50.58  
  7 Salvatierra, James         9 West Valley                    12:51.78  
  8 Bundy, Carson             10 Chico                          12:51.92  
  9 Wun, Benjamin              9 Chico                          13:03.97  
 10 Campanero, Victor         12 Chico                          13:15.79  
 11 Joyner, Grant             11 Chico                          13:29.95  
 12 Hand, Mitchell            12 Chico                          13:30.39  
 13 Duncan, Jack              11 Lassen                         13:31.82  
 14 White, Damion             10 West Valley                    13:33.59  
 15 Anderson, Logan           11 Chico                          13:38.37  
 16 Richter, Braden           10 Providence C                   13:41.60  
 17 Horwitt, Benjamin         11 Yreka                          13:46.30  
 18 Kostenko, Josiah          10 Las Plumas                     13:47.33  
 19 Scott, Parker             11 Chico                          13:49.01  
 20 Dooley, Conner            10 Foothill (Pa                   13:53.48  
 21 Ramirez, Damian           10 Chico                          13:55.78  
 22 Arwood, Travis            11 Yreka                          13:56.85  
 23 Rudkin, Alex              10 Chico                          13:58.33  
 24 Work, Brian               11 University P                   13:58.85  
 25 Garbe, JR                 10 Foothill (Pa                   14:00.02  
 26 Bryant, Liam              10 Foothill (Pa                   14:02.77  
 27 Barnes, Camren             9 Foothill (Pa                   14:06.40  
 28 Hernandez, Gialuca        10 Colusa                         14:08.60  
 29 Bahen, Brett              12 Yreka                          14:13.66  
 30 Reger, Ethan               9 Foothill (Pa                   14:13.90  
 31 Jardin, Tryon              9 Pleasant Val                   14:18.16  
 32 Noble, Nathaniel           9 Foothill (Pa                   14:19.36  
 33 Olenyn, Jeremy            12 Pleasant Val                   14:21.23  
 34 Wendland, Shane           10 Red Bluff                      14:21.97  
 35 Chain, Dominic            10 West Valley                    14:22.29  
 36 Venegas, Bryan            12 Central Vall                   14:22.61  
 37 Henderson, Jimmy           9 Enterprise                     14:24.23  
 38 Jimenez, Jonathan         10 Foothill (Pa                   14:24.40  
 39 Riley, Jace                9 Enterprise                     14:26.37  
 40 Foster-Wiley, Sam         11 Chico                          14:26.47  
 41 Herman, Noah              10 Shasta                         14:30.24  
 42 Wayman, Alex              10 West Valley                    14:31.06  
 43 Hammeke, Devon            10 West Valley                    14:32.19  
 44 Rodriguez, Elias          10 Orland                         14:32.40  
 45 Ward, Thomas              10 Yreka                          14:36.50  
 46 Martin, Evan              10 Chico                          14:38.57  
 47 Robustellini, Kaedon       9 Yreka                          14:39.18  
 48 Smith-Porst, Gavin        12 Anderson                       14:39.58  
 49 Gersch, Andrew            11 Chico                          14:44.65  
 50 Palacio, Damaso           10 Chico                          14:47.72  
 51 Marshall, Tristan          9 Lassen                         14:49.17  
 52 Roman, Orlando             9 Red Bluff                      14:49.33  
 53 Moss, Tyler                9 Colusa                         14:51.56  
 54 Moroyoqui, Edric           9 Yreka                          14:52.29  
 55 Hazlett, Cieler           10 Orland                         14:52.60  
 56 Nelson, Mason              9 Chico                          14:53.43  
 57 Green, Garrett            11 Pleasant Val                   14:55.63  
 58 Thao, Takashi              9 Las Plumas                     14:55.83  
 59 Hauger, Mitchell           9 West Valley                    14:57.18  
 60 Cloud, Connor             11 Trinity                        14:57.20  
 61 King, Jordan              12 Sutter                         14:58.32  
 62 Hicks, Jesse               9 Enterprise                     14:58.93  
 63 Parks, Nick               10 Red Bluff                      14:59.39  
 64 Bahen, Dylan              10 Yreka                          15:00.04  
 65 Domanski, Adam            10 Mt Shasta                      15:00.35  
 66 Lee, West                 11 Enterprise                     15:02.21  
 67 Brown, Ethan              11 Chico                          15:03.49  
 68 Vazquez, Finn             10 West Valley                    15:05.53  
 69 Howell, Carson            11 Pleasant Val                   15:06.92  
 70 Zumalt, Aiden              9 Red Bluff                      15:09.13  
 71 Chandley, Dylan            9 Pleasant Val                   15:10.26  
 72 Smith, Billy              11 Anderson                       15:14.31  
 73 Humphrey, Henry           11 Foothill (Pa                   15:15.52  
 74 Behlke, James              9 Pleasant Val                   15:16.36  
 75 Berkowitz, Blake          10 Pleasant Val                   15:21.68  
 76 Arredondo, Alvaro          9 Chico                          15:28.08  
 77 Hohberg, Andrew           11 Chico                          15:31.07  
 78 Velazquez-Patino, Cristo   9 Pleasant Val                   15:31.40  
 79 Mercier, Matt             10 Yreka                          15:33.94  
 80 Birondo, Carson           12 Shasta                         15:34.43  
 81 Foster, Jackson           10 Sutter                         15:34.67  
 82 Cummins, Caden            10 Sutter                         15:34.78  
 83 Callison, Chase            9 Yreka                          15:35.56  
 84 Merchant, Taylor          12 Colusa                         15:36.46  
 85 Serrano, Nicholas         10 West Valley                    15:38.09  
 86 Bottke, Fletcher          10 Red Bluff                      15:38.58  
 87 Curiel, Kohl              10 Pleasant Val                   15:41.42  
 88 Smith, Zack                9 Providence C                   15:42.82  
 89 Lee, Bobby                11 West Valley                    15:43.58  
 90 Munguia, Cristian          9 Chico                          15:46.02  
 91 Sager, Skyler             11 Lassen                         15:50.52  
 92 Miller, Waylon            10 Lassen                         15:52.37  
 93 Elena, Carson             10 Lassen                         15:52.86  
 94 Cervantes, Nathan         10 Las Plumas                     15:53.78  
 95 Howell, Bryson             9 Pleasant Val                   15:54.66  
 96 Mason, Ben                 9 University P                   15:56.60  
 97 Montejano, Bryan          10 Colusa                         15:58.86  
 98 Gambetta, Reese           10 Red Bluff                      16:00.40  
 99 Amaro, George             11 Willows                        16:02.22  
100 Harris, Darian            10 West Valley                    16:02.23  
101 Ray, Darren               10 Shasta                         16:02.65  
102 Felix, Asher               9 Chico                          16:03.73  
103 Dutton, Owen              10 Shasta                         16:09.50  
104 Hudson, Kyler              9 Corning                        16:11.65  
105 Dutton, Kellen            11 Shasta                         16:12.44  
106 Harter, Neo                9 Colusa                         16:15.34  
107 Chaolee, Tyler            10 Central Vall                   16:17.39  
108 Muders, Cody               9 Chico                          16:19.84  
109 Parker, Morrison          11 Chico                          16:19.93  
110 Manor, Ayden              10 Central Vall                   16:21.50  
111 Castillo, Elias           11 Pleasant Val                   16:22.31  
112 Bonivert, Josh            10 Mt Shasta                      16:22.63  
113 Horwitt, Samuel            9 Yreka                          16:26.90  
114 Callison, Zane             9 Yreka                          16:27.00  
115 Ropes, Jack                9 Chico                          16:33.96  
116 Horne, Gusto               9 Chico                          16:36.54  
117 Olsen, Corbin              9 Las Plumas                     16:41.32  
118 Otrin, Clark              12 Mt Shasta                      16:43.98  
119 Goodman, Garrett           9 Colusa                         16:44.45  
120 Penner, Nathan            12 Red Bluff                      16:51.39  
121 Kalkat, Manraj            10 Gridley                        16:51.69  
122 Safford, Arthur            9 Corning                        16:52.08  
123 Glassburn, Tim            10 Shasta                         16:53.96  
124 Triance, Elijah           12 Willows                        16:54.53  
125 Beterbide, William        10 Lassen                         16:56.08  
126 Wetz, Jonathan            10 Orland                         16:56.81  
127 Wilson, Isaiah            12 Central Vall                   16:57.05  
128 Felciano, Carson           9 Corning                        17:01.95  
129 Bang, Chanyu              10 West Valley                    17:04.72  
130 Magana, Jon                9 West Valley                    17:05.07  
131 Guyer, Caden              10 Modoc                          17:16.59  
132 Downey, Luke              11 Red Bluff                      17:26.92  
133 Matthews, Ryan             9 Pleasant Val                   17:30.36  
134 Ehlerding, Rief            9 Trinity                        17:30.91  
135 Lay, Ethan                 9 Colusa                         17:38.71  
136 Valderama, Asher           9 Las Plumas                     17:42.06  
137 Peters, Wyatt             10 Willows                        17:43.98  
138 Medina, Ricky             10 Willows                        17:46.55  
139 Husa, Thomas               9 Durham                         17:48.01  
140 Converse, Jaren            9 Pleasant Val                   17:50.98  
141 Gonzalez, Efren           11 Willows                        17:58.54  
142 Griffin, A.J.             11 Central Vall                   18:00.95  
143 Smith, Tanner             10 Pleasant Val                   18:07.60  
144 Chandley, Cooper           9 Pleasant Val                   18:22.01  
145 Squier, Bucky             12 Willows                        18:25.26  
146 Franklin, Charlie         12 Colusa                         18:31.05  
147 Perez, Daniel             11 Gridley                        18:33.77  
148 Bradford, Austin          10 West Valley                    18:37.28  
149 Figueroa, Carlos          10 Corning                        18:40.58  
150 Talamantes, Marcos         9 Colusa                         18:44.15  
151 DiMaggio, Adam            12 Red Bluff                      18:47.24  
152 Robinson, Bryce           11 Shasta                         18:47.89  
153 Roosevelt, Mason          10 Oroville                       18:59.61  
154 Supanich, Matthew         10 Providence C                   19:11.64  
155 Woodworth, Dominic        11 Willows                        19:15.48  
156 Powers, Lucas              9 Chico                          19:16.48  
157 Savage, Christian         10 West Valley                    19:26.24  
158 Olivera, Juan             10 Corning                        19:29.32  
159 O'Connor, Kaycee           9 Las Plumas                     19:34.06  
160 Anderson, Travis          10 Oroville                       19:46.64  
161 Morgan-Pierce, Gavin       9 Pleasant Val                   19:54.99  
162 Akahoshi, Ethan            9 Durham                         20:06.87  
163 Van Dine, Kyle             9 Trinity                        20:07.68  
164 Miller, Nolan              9 Gridley                        20:32.00  
165 Waltz, Logan               9 Durham                         21:41.03  
166 Quinto, Nathan            12 Pleasant Val                   22:00.68  
167 King, Aiden                9 Pleasant Val                   22:02.05  
168 Bogue, Andrew             10 Redding Chri                   23:21.85  
169 Leyva, Victor             11 Hamilton Cit                   24:29.78  
 
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
Course Recor: # 15:01.00  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian            
 Meet Record: % 15:26.00  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giannini, Charlie         12 Chico                          15:42.46  
  2 Freer, Donovan            12 Pleasant Val                   16:37.25  
  3 Johnson, Kyle             12 Pleasant Val                   16:40.09  
  4 Farrell, Bretten          12 Chico                          16:40.91  
  5 LeDuc, Jaxon              12 Chico                          16:43.12  
  6 Monninger, Rory           12 Chico                          16:43.59  
  7 Torres, Nick              11 Enterprise                     16:43.62  
  8 Harper, Bryce             11 Sutter                         17:00.94  
  9 Duncan, CJ                12 Wheatland                      17:05.92  
 10 Garret, Jacob             12 Enterprise                     17:06.85  
 11 Matties, Justin           12 University P                   17:09.99  
 12 Traficante, Kaleb         12 Chico                          17:16.19  
 13 Higelin, Elijah           11 Yreka                          17:17.66  
 14 Farrell, Riley            12 Chico                          17:24.90  
 15 Davainis, Connor          10 University P                   17:31.72  
 16 Bland, Luke               11 Shasta                         17:34.05  
 17 Ramirez, Alexis           11 Mt Shasta                      17:34.75  
 18 Nava, Alan                11 Chico                          17:35.09  
 19 Roehling, Patrick         11 Paradise                       17:41.93  
 20 Hering, Drew               9 Mt Shasta                      17:42.24  
 21 Jackson, Dylan             9 Shasta                         17:42.87  
 22 New, Gideon               10 University P                   17:47.18  
 23 Rockholt, Bailey          12 Sutter                         17:47.96  
 24 Davenport, Deric          12 Lassen                         17:51.47  
 25 Quintana, Anthony         12 Yreka                          18:07.84  
 26 Dominguez, Erik           12 Willows                        18:14.47  
 27 Drummond, Sam             11 Pleasant Val                   18:15.83  
 28 Pitula, Xavier            10 Sutter                         18:19.61  
 29 Moore, Dixon              12 Enterprise                     18:21.13  
 30 Garcia, Angel             10 Orland                         18:21.29  
 31 Vigil, Dysen              10 Central Vall                   18:21.89  
 32 Matties, Jacob            11 University P                   18:24.44  
 33 Feaver, Isaiah             9 University P                   18:24.89  
 34 Mercado, Jonathan         12 Orland                         18:25.00  
 35 Caldwell, Conner          10 Yreka                          18:25.05  
 36 Baldez, Raymond           10 Sutter                         18:25.77  
 37 Tindell, Dylan            11 Foothill (Pa                   18:34.44  
 38 Arnold, Aaron             11 Foothill (Pa                   18:35.27  
 39 Growdon, Neil             11 Lassen                         18:36.20  
 40 Culligan, Daniel          11 Red Bluff                      18:36.45  
 41 Franescut, Marcus         11 West Valley                    18:36.56  
 42 Sandborg, Garrett         11 Lassen                         18:37.82  
 43 Mitchell, Ryan             9 Weed                           18:40.27  
 44 Lane, Christian           12 University P                   18:44.23  
 45 Bahen, Grant              10 Yreka                          18:44.61  
 46 Huang, Tyson              11 Shasta                         18:45.31  
 47 Morgan, Trenton           11 Lassen                         18:45.37  
 48 Worden, Hagen             10 Las Plumas                     18:45.74  
 49 Garcia, Matthew           10 Willows                        18:45.91  
 49 Wilder, Jade              11 Yreka                          18:45.91  
 51 McGregor, Renton           9 Pleasant Val                   18:46.30  
 52 VanSickle, Logan          12 Modoc                          18:48.11  
 53 Hick, Braedyn             11 Sutter                         18:51.61  
 54 Van Denend, Isaiah        12 Redding Chri                   18:51.85  
 55 Daniels, Jacob            10 Lassen                         18:53.76  
 56 Dutro, Tyler               9 Shasta                         18:54.78  
 57 Kowalkowski, Zane         11 Durham                         18:54.83  
 58 Manor, Tyler              10 Central Vall                   18:57.44  
 59 Bergstrom, Jacob          11 Foothill (Pa                   18:58.21  
 60 Haeckel, Raymond          11 Central Vall                   19:00.15  
 61 Wilkinson, Jeshua         12 Central Vall                   19:00.96  
 62 Rupp, Scott               10 Trinity                        19:03.31  
 63 Henry, Thomas             10 Yreka                          19:04.50  
 64 Contreras, Colby          12 Yreka                          19:05.22  
 65 Gonzalez, David           12 Willows                        19:09.53  
 66 Garcia, Chris             12 Orland                         19:11.66  
 67 Arce, Jacob               11 Colusa                         19:12.98  
 68 Ordaz, Michael            10 Orland                         19:13.43  
 69 Taylor, Branden           10 Fall River                     19:13.46  
 70 MacLean, Thomas           10 Shasta                         19:14.24  
 71 Valencia, Edgar           12 Hamilton Cit                   19:15.83  
 72 Hendry, Jedidiah          10 Orland                         19:17.22  
 73 Moore, Jeremy             11 Enterprise                     19:20.66  
 74 Aquirre, Aram             12 Mt Shasta                      19:21.99  
 75 Wise, Andrew              12 University P                   19:23.58  
 76 Rankin, Dallon            12 Foothill (Pa                   19:24.16  
 77 Hamann, Griffin           12 Mt Shasta                      19:24.18  
 78 Zigan, Yousuf             11 Durham                         19:26.05  
 79 Esquer, Ricky             11 Central Vall                   19:27.28  
 80 Skousen, Raven            10 Wheatland                      19:28.87  
 81 Gaeuman, Ari              11 Trinity                        19:35.59  
 82 Anderson, Cameron          9 Sutter                         19:36.07  
 83 Rodriguez, Xavier         10 Hamilton Cit                   19:37.86  
 84 Valdez, Jose              10 Colusa                         19:39.33  
 85 Tappe, David              11 Sutter                         19:40.32  
 86 Smith, David              11 Pleasant Val                   19:41.86  
 87 Munoz, Andres             12 Central Vall                   19:44.71  
 88 Checa, Josh               12 Redding Chri                   19:47.81  
 89 Bohach, Adam              10 Pleasant Val                   19:49.01  
 90 Navarro, Holden           10 Trinity                        19:50.73  
 91 Wilson, Jadyn             11 Trinity                        19:53.75  
 92 Singh, Harjot             12 Pleasant Val                   19:55.66  
 93 Davis, Reno               12 Etna                           19:57.39  
 94 Young, Ryan               12 Foothill (Pa                   20:02.38  
 95 Ulloa, Ryan               11 Enterprise                     20:03.47  
 96 Mendoza, Damien           10 Gridley                        20:03.77  
 97 Mojica, Jordi             11 Durham                         20:03.84  
 98 McCormick, Kevin          12 Gridley                        20:05.07  
 99 Tralle, Spencer           11 Trinity                        20:11.95  
100 Muniz, Johathon           12 Colusa                         20:17.56  
101 Shoff, Adam               12 Enterprise                     20:17.86  
102 Garcia, Terrin            11 Red Bluff                      20:19.56  
103 Hoskins, Zach             10 Mt Shasta                      20:26.27  
104 Hernandez, Brian          12 Hamilton Cit                   20:27.14  
105 Leslie, Matthew           11 Red Bluff                      20:27.46  
106 Patel, Krishan            11 Williams                       20:28.26  
107 Hernandez, Marco          11 Anderson                       20:29.70  
108 Nielsen, Tyler            11 Hamilton Cit                   20:31.84  
109 Lindskog, Kaden           10 Foothill (Pa                   20:32.49  
110 Rawls, Jamare             10 Central Vall                   20:33.03  
111 Zane, Elijah              10 Shasta                         20:33.70  
112 Wilburn, Jake             12 Lassen                         20:34.07  
113 Nelson, Dakota            11 Las Plumas                     20:42.49  
114 Dore, Trevor              10 Redding Chri                   20:43.50  
115 Martinez, Carlos          12 Willows                        20:44.82  
116 Garcia, Adolfo            10 Willows                        20:49.64  
117 Pan, Yi-Chen              11 Trinity                        20:49.75  
118 Badgett, Joshua           11 Red Bluff                      20:51.48  
119 Book, Logan               10 Colusa                         20:51.70  
120 Rishel, Simon             11 Enterprise                     20:57.94  
121 Feeney, Ryan              11 Willows                        21:00.14  
122 Mills, Paul               11 Durham                         21:03.82  
123 Rodriguez, Jesus          11 Colusa                         21:07.55  
124 Bryan, Malachy            11 Mt Shasta                      21:08.79  
125 Rodriguez, Elian          11 Williams                       21:12.37  
126 Feeney, Andrew            11 Willows                        21:13.29  
127 Dhanoya, Kamalpreet       11 Oroville                       21:19.01  
128 Parinella, Eddie          11 Foothill (Pa                   21:19.09  
129 Garin, Lucas              11 Colusa                         21:21.62  
130 Eaton, Tiller             10 Etna                           21:24.96  
131 Williams, Elijah          12 Red Bluff                      21:26.70  
132 Cano, Jordan              11 Williams                       21:27.21  
133 Olvera, Ricky             12 Hamilton Cit                   21:27.80  
134 Shepard, Payton            9 Durham                         21:27.81  
135 Van Natta, Joey           12 Orland                         21:29.45  
136 McIntosh, Alex            10 Trinity                        21:30.01  
137 Montejano, Alex           12 Colusa                         21:32.00  
138 Forbes, Maxx              12 Orland                         21:32.79  
139 Bliss, Elijah             12 Red Bluff                      21:33.58  
140 Leslie, Jonas             12 Red Bluff                      21:48.03  
141 Rees, Chris               11 Mt Shasta                      21:56.85  
142 Morales, Jesus            11 Corning                        22:14.84  
143 Fuchs, Marley             11 Mercy                          22:27.16  
144 Ramirez, Brandon          11 Williams                       22:40.52  
145 Rosas-Espinoza, Alejandr  12 Corning                        22:52.01  
146 Chiu, Samuel              10 Redding Chri                   23:15.80  
147 Haslerud, Alex            12 West Valley                    23:17.89  
148 O'Quelly, Patrick         11 Williams                       23:34.09  
149 Miguel, Victor            12 Corning                        23:39.67  
150 Van Denend, Josiah        10 Redding Chri                   23:52.48  
151 Aguilar, Efran            10 Gridley                        23:53.06  
152 Martinez, Giovanni        11 Hamilton Cit                   23:59.45  
153 Rodriguez, Christian      12 Gridley                        24:04.78  
154 Santillan, Javier         12 Corning                        24:14.20  
155 Saligan, Omar             11 Hamilton Cit                   24:22.41  
156 Yang, Kozeng              10 Oroville                       24:54.39  
157 Nierenhausen, Ryan         9 Oroville                       25:11.00  
158 Garcia, Emiliano          10 Williams                       25:16.29  
159 Tedrick, Jacob            11 Corning                        25:25.10  
160 Mackintosh, David         11 Corning                        25:39.52  
161 Villalobos, Richard       10 Corning                        27:10.40  
162 Duran, Raymon             10 Williams                       27:37.85  
163 Riddle, Noah              10 Wheatland                      27:58.92  
164 Stapleton, Kyle           12 Oroville                       27:59.90  
165 Ruiz, Eric                12 Gridley                        29:32.15  
166 Antoine-Goeas, Alexander  12 Oroville                       29:53.03  

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/30/2018 03:11 PM
               Northern Section Cross Country Finals - 11/9/2017               
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity
===================================================================================
Course Recor: # 13:29.00  2005        Michelle Johnson, West Valley            
 Meet Record: % 14:29.00  2009        Hannah Dorman, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Carrier, Terrina           9 Shasta                         15:32.58   1 
  2 Anderson, Calle            9 Chico                          16:05.02   1 
  3 Caldera, Mia               9 Chico                          16:06.46   1 
  4 Snider, Bella             10 Chico                          16:31.17   1 
  5 Medina, Casey              9 Colusa                         16:39.38   1 
  6 Baas, McKenna              9 Foothill (Pa                   16:40.16   1 
  7 Ortiz, Abigail            12 Yreka                          16:48.96   1 
  8 Burke, Jade               10 Foothill (Pa                   17:25.20   1 
  9 Bush, Meah                12 Shasta                         17:28.33   1 
 10 Whitchurch, Liberty       10 Red Bluff                      17:31.00   1 
 11 Hudson, Katie              9 Shasta                         17:37.54   2 
 12 Colmenero, Serenity       10 Chico                          17:38.72   2 
 13 Cummings, Ceiba            9 Yreka                          17:40.37   2 
 14 Orozco, Valeria            9 Williams                       17:51.96   2 
 15 Avery, Jasmine             9 Yreka                          17:53.88   2 
 16 Price, Claire              9 Foothill (Pa                   18:08.48   2 
 17 Berman, Chaya             10 Chico                          18:11.67   2 
 18 Harper, Madison           12 Anderson                       18:27.49   2 
 19 Hernandez, Aubriana       10 Chico                          18:28.22   2 
 20 Delozier, Lexington       10 Sutter                         18:31.88   2 
 21 Mathews, Amy              11 Chico                          18:40.07   3 
 22 Simpson, Sophie            9 Foothill (Pa                   18:50.94   3 
 23 Franco, Montanna          10 Red Bluff                      18:55.97   3 
 24 Jacoboni, Angelica        10 Chico                          18:59.81   3 
 25 Wilkinson, Elizabeth      12 Chico                          19:01.16   3 
 26 Garcia, Arlene            10 Shasta                         19:01.61   3 
 27 Galindo, Mckenna          10 Chico                          19:05.99   3 
 28 Thompson, Grace           11 Red Bluff                      19:24.10   3 
 29 Silvera, Olivia           11 Red Bluff                      19:31.02   3 
 30 Littau, Emily              9 University P                   19:31.54   3 
 31 Rivers, Laney              9 Pleasant Val                   19:40.99   4 
 32 Reinbold, Kaylee           9 Paradise                       19:58.62   4 
 33 Rodriguez, Jasmin         10 Williams                       20:08.70   4 
 34 Hood, Patricia             9 Pleasant Val                   20:10.58   4 
 35 Aikens, Aliyah             9 Pleasant Val                   20:20.54   4 
 36 Neles, Katie               9 Corning                        20:21.27   4 
 37 Pena, Elizabeth            9 Chico                          20:22.86   4 
 38 Lang, Rhiannon            11 Chico                          20:24.20   4 
 39 Underwood, Kayla           9 Pleasant Val                   20:24.76   4 
 40 Mahnke, Annie              9 Lassen                         20:26.64   4 
 41 Vargas, Cassandra         10 Williams                       20:40.36   5 
 42 Perez, Kayla              10 Williams                       20:45.10   5 
 43 Smith, Abbie               9 Colusa                         20:48.73   5 
 44 Molina, Briana            10 Esparto                        21:02.25   5 
 45 Bazzano, Abby             11 Sutter                         21:10.96   5 
 46 Rogers, Kelli             12 Trinity                        21:28.38   5 
 47 Rios, Ana                 10 Williams                       21:38.38   5 
 48 Shokooh, Sana              9 Pleasant Val                   22:03.65   5 
 49 Madrigal, Lizeth          10 Williams                       22:34.72   5 
 50 Miller, Elli              11 Mt Shasta                      22:45.50   5 
 51 Birondo, Hailee           12 Shasta                         22:49.79   6 
 52 Rivas, Daisy              11 Trinity                        22:53.89   6 
 53 Downham, Brie              9 Paradise                       23:13.35   6 
 54 Menne, Haylee              9 Etna                           23:51.28   6 
 55 Hamilton, Zoe             10 University P                   24:17.22   6 
 56 Ramirez, Cecilia          10 Williams                       24:54.68   6 
 57 McConnaughy, Suzi          9 Yreka                          26:24.55   6 
 58 Rolon, Airaly             12 Williams                       27:04.12   6 
 59 Fork, Abigail             11 Anderson                       27:14.40   6 
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
===================================================================================
Course Recor: # 17:59.00  1995        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
 Meet Record: % 18:06.00  2006        Lauren Lewis, Yuba City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Hana                10 University P                   18:19.73   1 
  2 Gaddy, Grace               9 University P                   19:05.86   1 
  3 Bundy, Britta             11 Chico                          19:29.04   1 
  4 Matagulay, Aislinn        12 Shasta                         19:36.52   1 
  5 Oliveira, Rize            10 Foothill (Pa                   19:36.90   1 
  6 Osborne, Payton           11 Foothill (Pa                   19:51.37   1 
  7 Larson, Lindie            10 Shasta                         19:55.42   1 
  8 Dudley, Grace             10 Foothill (Pa                   19:58.10   1 
  9 Roach, Kelsey              9 Pleasant Val                   20:00.01   1 
 10 Harper, Lauren            11 Trinity                        20:00.42   1 
 11 Gregory, Morgan           12 University P                   20:04.60   2 
 12 Flynn, Emma               10 Foothill (Pa                   20:08.00   2 
 13 Durbin, Claire            10 Foothill (Pa                   20:08.39   2 
 14 Baseley, Mason            11 Foothill (Pa                   20:14.17   2 
 15 Bahen, Marron             12 Yreka                          20:14.50   2 
 16 Ashby, Mia                11 Sutter                         20:18.48   2 
 17 Baseley, Morgan           11 Foothill (Pa                   20:26.61   2 
 18 Tate-Arevalo, Isabelle    10 Shasta                         20:26.95   2 
 19 Sundstrum, Jaycie         12 Central Vall                   20:29.13   2 
 20 Morgado, Kaitlin          12 Las Plumas                     20:32.47   2 
 21 Robles, Emma              11 Shasta                         20:32.89   3 
 22 Clements, Nahkia          10 Chico                          20:36.50   3 
 23 Aragon, Jasmyne           12 West Valley                    20:42.72   3 
 24 Fogle, Lena               11 Yreka                          20:43.88   3 
 25 Cusworth, Hannah           9 University P                   20:44.15   3 
 26 Murillo, Alicia           11 Hamilton Cit                   20:46.86   3 
 27 Tate, Serena               9 University P                   20:49.05   3 
 28 Askew, Hailey             11 Pleasant Val                   20:51.17   3 
 29 Sager, Tayah              10 Shasta                         20:54.19   3 
 30 Valdez, Stefanie          12 Chico                          20:55.34   3 
 31 Hight, Sydney             10 Chico                          20:59.08   4 
 32 Kostelec, Toni            11 West Valley                    20:59.92   4 
 33 Kellerman, Lilly          11 Chico                          21:03.72   4 
 34 Forseth, Caroline         11 Enterprise                     21:06.80   4 
 35 Linsley, Jordan            9 Yreka                          21:07.20   4 
 36 Edwards, Abigail          11 Chico                          21:11.01   4 
 37 Robinson, Lexi            11 Pleasant Val                   21:17.71   4 
 38 Margriter, Jericha        12 West Valley                    21:18.94   4 
 39 Miranda, Ariana           11 Lassen                         21:19.39   4 
 40 Bader, Natalie             9 Foothill (Pa                   21:19.64   4 
 41 Dockendorf, Cailin        11 Chico                          21:22.97   5 
 42 Pfahler, Luca             11 Durham                         21:24.94   5 
 43 McKenzie, Marisa          12 Sutter                         21:27.05   5 
 44 Dodgen, Hope              12 Big Valley                     21:29.10   5 
 45 Bonivert, Marissa         11 Mt Shasta                      21:30.61   5 
 46 Matteoli, Megan           11 Sutter                         21:37.02   5 
 47 Asnault, Jenna            11 Chico                          21:39.27   5 
 48 Bailey, Savannah          12 Sutter                         21:46.69   5 
 49 Voss, Meadow               9 Foothill (Pa                   21:49.02   5 
 50 Gilmore, Cassidy          11 Etna                           21:53.22   5 
 51 Zumalt, Julia             12 Red Bluff                      21:53.88   6 
 52 Harris, Natalie           12 Chico                          21:54.60   6 
 53 Alcarez Lopez, Nereida    10 Hamilton Cit                   21:56.33   6 
 54 Merrell, Hazel             9 Pleasant Val                   22:03.56   6 
 55 Acheson, Bianca           11 Pleasant Val                   22:03.83   6 
 56 Weber, Kristen            11 Paradise                       22:04.56   6 
 57 Torres, Mia                9 Enterprise                     22:05.17   6 
 58 Barton, Hannah            12 Central Vall                   22:05.92   6 
 59 Crummett, Maia            10 University P                   22:08.37   6 
 60 Luiz, Dusti               11 Yreka                          22:11.48   6 
 61 Kowalkowski, Naiya        10 Durham                         22:16.82   7 
 62 Moxness, Kendall          10 Central Vall                   22:18.96   7 
 63 Keough, Grace             10 Sutter                         22:22.13   7 
 64 Cizin, Mary               11 Lassen                         22:24.70   7 
 65 Swangler, Alandra         10 Paradise                       22:30.65   7 
 66 Goodrich, Kylie           11 Yreka                          22:32.48   7 
 67 Huang, Mae                12 Shasta                         22:33.64   7 
 68 Hickle, Remy              10 Enterprise                     22:34.36   7 
 69 Avery, Angelic            12 Yreka                          22:36.45   7 
 70 Turner, Kaylynne           9 Sutter                         22:37.24   7 
 71 Akers, Lauren             11 Chico                          22:39.24   8 
 72 Jenkins, Kelsey           12 Trinity                        22:42.90   8 
 73 Morey-Adams, McKenzie     12 Yreka                          22:48.58   8 
 74 Clark, Megan              11 Pleasant Val                   22:48.58   8 
 75 Boone, Adrienne           11 Hamilton Cit                   22:51.30   8 
 76 Patrick, Lilli             9 Sutter                         23:02.51   8 
 77 Pedrola, Karlee           10 Modoc                          23:06.51   8 
 78 Hiner, Nancy              11 Shasta                         23:12.34   8 
 79 James, Ava                 9 Durham                         23:17.16   8 
 80 Boudro, Aurora            10 Etna                           23:23.20   8 
 81 Rodriguez, Bianca         12 Hamilton Cit                   23:27.97   9 
 82 Sohnrey, Katelyn          12 Durham                         23:28.93   9 
 83 Mills, Mary                9 Durham                         23:30.48   9 
 84 Boucher, Alyssa           11 Sutter                         23:31.18   9 
 85 Gaddy-Thurman, Naomi      12 Foothill (Pa                   23:33.40   9 
 86 Jones, Neena               9 Durham                         23:37.06   9 
 87 Young, Brooke             11 Durham                         23:37.44   9 
 88 Frescas, Arianna           9 Enterprise                     23:37.76   9 
 89 Mercado, Elizabeth        12 Pleasant Val                   23:56.39   9 
 90 Silver, Coral             11 Chico                          23:59.83   9 
 91 Ford, Reagan              10 Sutter                         24:03.24  10 
 92 Burwell, Nivea             9 Central Vall                   24:06.53  10 
 93 Ekwall, Adriane            9 Central Vall                   24:07.88  10 
 94 Loustalet, Daphne         11 West Valley                    24:10.67  10 
 95 Fox, Hannah               10 Central Vall                   24:14.43  10 
 96 Zavala, Veronica          11 Corning                        24:22.35  10 
 97 Edwards, Abigail          11 Paradise                       24:23.30  10 
 98 Thompson, Megan           11 Red Bluff                      24:24.73  10 
 99 Enriquez, Diana           10 Orland                         24:35.03  10 
100 Kunz, Kristen             10 University P                   24:39.47  10 
101 Hering, Ialee             11 Mt Shasta                      24:42.73  11 
102 Domanski, Mei Lin         12 Mt Shasta                      24:44.62  11 
103 Becker, Zoe               11 Mt Shasta                      24:45.34  11 
104 Kingsley, Cassie          10 Shasta                         24:45.89  11 
105 Camerena, Leeci           11 Orland                         24:54.37  11 
106 Bader, Rachel             11 Foothill (Pa                   24:57.17  11 
107 Brookins, Belinda         10 Trinity                        24:59.89  11 
108 Hernandez, Flor           10 Enterprise                     25:02.42  11 
109 Britten, Blaire           12 Durham                         25:03.06  11 
110 Moore-McKelvy, Taila      11 Wheatland                      25:03.58  11 
111 Murasko, Taylor           10 Durham                         25:05.35  12 
112 Hopkins, Hailey           11 Modoc                          25:05.88  12 
113 Iribarren, Pearl          11 Corning                        25:06.56  12 
114 Binning, Mackenzie        10 Modoc                          25:16.71  12 
115 Waddle, BrookLynn         12 University P                   25:21.14  12 
116 Minderhoud, Kate          11 Paradise                       25:21.48  12 
117 Benda, Maybelle            9 Mt Shasta                      25:36.24  12 
118 Moreno, Jocelin           11 Orland                         25:43.37  12 
119 Harper, Sassy             11 Central Vall                   25:47.06  12 
120 Zamora, Alexis            11 Red Bluff                      25:54.28  12 
121 Zito, Deanna              12 Central Vall                   26:11.93  13 
122 Zamora, Aubrey            11 Red Bluff                      26:12.73  13 
123 Snow, Carrie              12 Chico                          26:15.72  13 
124 Debortoli, Darian         10 Mt Shasta                      26:20.10  13 
125 Zotea, Brianna            11 Red Bluff                      26:20.55  13 
126 Bullert, Megan            11 Red Bluff                      26:22.69  13 
127 Payne, Haleigh            10 Paradise                       26:23.61  13 
128 Kyllo, Clara              10 Modoc                          26:25.76  13 
129 Saylor, Sierra            11 Enterprise                     26:34.89  13 
130 Moyer, Ashlyn             10 Mt Shasta                      26:36.73  13 
131 Rubio, Kimberly           10 Mt Shasta                      26:41.32  14 
132 Alvarado, Azucena         12 Hamilton Cit                   26:46.53  14 
133 Tickle, Kate              11 Paradise                       26:55.63  14 
134 Bedolla, Casey            11 Colusa                         27:03.46  14 
135 Fielding, Maya            11 Trinity                        27:39.11  14 
136 Emery, Madison             9 Durham                         28:05.76  14 
137 Gliatto, Sophia           11 Yreka                          28:10.95  14 
138 Hernandez, Dulce          11 Enterprise                     28:18.73  14 
139 Miller, Faith             10 Trinity                        28:33.33  14 
140 Arvonen, Daisy            10 Durham                         29:28.24  14 
141 Sappasith, Nadaccie       12 Orland                         29:31.62  15 
142 Hengel, Emily             11 Oroville                       29:32.07  15 
143 Young, Alyiah             12 Wheatland                      29:32.61  15 
144 Pena Renteria, Lupe       12 Red Bluff                      29:32.61  15 
145 Ledezma, Bianca           10 Hamilton Cit                   30:05.00  15 
146 Santos, Annet             12 Esparto                        30:39.00  15 
147 Flatley, Kaylie           10 Central Vall                   30:40.00  15 
148 Gibbs, Destiney            9 Central Vall                   30:47.00  15 
149 Quiroz, Katherine         11 Esparto                        31:19.00  15 
150 Ante', Sandy              12 Central Vall                   31:23.00  15 
151 Gil, Yessenia             12 Colusa                         31:57.00  16 
152 Camerena, Alexa           12 Orland                         33:17.00  16 
153 Brodmerkle, Olivia        12 Central Vall                   34:10.00  16 
154 Sanchez, Carolina         11 Oroville                       37:55.00  16 
 
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity
===================================================================================
Course Recor: # 11:44.00  1994        Aaron Harris, Lassen                     
 Meet Record: % 11:44.00  1994        Aaron Harris, Lassen                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Nava, Alan                10 Chico                          12:32.53   1 
  2 Sandborg, Garrett         10 Lassen                         12:45.22   1 
  3 Mota, Andre               10 Chico                          13:08.49   1 
  4 Joyner, Grant             10 Chico                          13:08.88   1 
  5 Growdon, Neil             10 Lassen                         13:10.99   1 
  6 Dougherty, Hunter         10 Chico                          13:17.76   1 
  7 Arnold, Aaron             10 Foothill (Pa                   13:22.84   1 
  8 Morgan, Trenton           10 Lassen                         13:23.99   1 
  9 Lindskog, Kaden            9 Foothill (Pa                   13:24.42   1 
 10 Anderson, Logan           10 Chico                          13:26.76   1 
 11 Hervey, Jack               9 Chico                          13:31.64   2 
 12 Palumbo, Josiah           10 Foothill (Pa                   13:36.64   2 
 13 Delgado, Cristian         10 Pleasant Val                   13:40.32   2 
 14 Rudkin, Alex               9 Chico                          13:42.71   2 
 15 Smith, David              10 Pleasant Val                   13:43.17   2 
 16 Zane, Elijah               9 Shasta                         13:46.63   2 
 17 New, Gideon                9 University P                   13:47.48   2 
 18 Milani, Brendan           10 Chico                          13:54.63   2 
 19 Pitula, Xavier             9 Sutter                         14:00.43   2 
 20 Humphrey, Henry           10 Foothill (Pa                   14:02.19   2 
 21 Worden, Hagen              9 Las Plumas                     14:02.74   3 
 22 Hernandez, Marco          10 Anderson                       14:07.44   3 
 23 Edwards, Andy              9 Chico                          14:08.27   3 
 24 Bundy, Carson              9 Chico                          14:08.92   3 
 25 Ray, Darren                9 Shasta                         14:12.03   3 
 26 Parinella, Eddie          10 Foothill (Pa                   14:12.89   3 
 27 Garcia, Matthew            9 Willows                        14:13.50   3 
 28 Leslie, Matthew           10 Red Bluff                      14:14.25   3 
 29 Dooley, Conner             9 Foothill (Pa                   14:15.75   3 
 30 Hunt, Edward              10 Red Bluff                      14:17.16   3 
 31 Patel, Krishan            10 Williams                       14:17.84   4 
 32 Bahen, Dylan               9 Yreka                          14:18.10   4 
 33 Ramirez, Damian            9 Chico                          14:18.84   4 
 34 Bottke, Fletcher           9 Red Bluff                      14:21.30   4 
 35 Foster-Wiley, Sam         10 Chico                          14:22.93   4 
 36 Silkwood, Bennet          10 Chico                          14:24.24   4 
 37 Dutton, Kellen            10 Shasta                         14:25.37   4 
 38 Badgett, Joshua           10 Red Bluff                      14:25.77   4 
 39 Howell, Carson            10 Pleasant Val                   14:26.00   4 
 40 Griggs, Simon              9 Anderson                       14:27.64   4 
 41 Mercier, Matt              9 Yreka                          14:28.51   5 
 42 Woods, Jed                10 Pleasant Val                   14:29.50   5 
 43 Cox, Blake                 9 Durham                         14:30.20   5 
 44 Bohach, Adam               9 Pleasant Val                   14:31.24   5 
 45 Finm, Casey               10 Oroville                       14:32.90   5 
 46 Miller, Waylon             9 Lassen                         14:33.16   5 
 47 Dhanoya, Preet            10 Oroville                       14:34.26   5 
 48 Perrin, Nicholas           9 Yreka                          14:34.87   5 
 49 Ross, Easton              10 Red Bluff                      14:35.83   5 
 50 Richter, Braden            9 Providence C                   14:36.92   5 
 51 Ritetz, Josh              10 Yreka                          14:39.32   6 
 52 Cusworth, Caleb           10 University P                   14:40.11   6 
 53 Vasquez, Mason            10 Red Bluff                      14:40.51   6 
 54 Bailey, Aaron              9 Shasta                         14:43.73   6 
 55 Metz, Kayden              10 Foothill (Pa                   14:44.00   6 
 56 Mendoza, Damien            9 Gridley                        14:46.14   6 
 57 Matteoli, Mario            9 Sutter                         14:46.83   6 
 58 Bahen, Grant               9 Yreka                          14:47.25   6 
 59 Falconer, David           10 Anderson                       14:50.82   6 
 60 Green, Garrett            10 Pleasant Val                   14:52.59   6 
 61 Ward, Thomas               9 Yreka                          14:52.98   7 
 62 Thompson, Ben              9 Paradise                       14:53.80   7 
 63 Swenson, Bryce            10 Las Plumas                     14:55.27   7 
 64 Rosier, Christopher       10 Shasta                         14:57.33   7 
 65 Martin, Evan               9 Chico                          15:01.80   7 
 66 Tappe, David              10 Sutter                         15:03.82   7 
 67 Hurst, Marcus             10 Red Bluff                      15:04.46   7 
 68 Sager, Skyler             10 Lassen                         15:04.72   7 
 69 Bandstra, Trenton         11 Paradise                       15:04.98   7 
 70 Nelson, Dakota            10 Las Plumas                     15:07.42   7 
 71 Haslerud, Alex            11 West Valley                    15:08.30   8 
 72 Garcia, Terrin            10 Red Bluff                      15:08.84   8 
 73 Smith, Jared              10 Foothill (Pa                   15:10.02   8 
 74 Cano, Jordan              10 Williams                       15:11.32   8 
 75 Vickery, Cole              9 Pleasant Val                   15:12.04   8 
 76 Scott, Parker             10 Chico                          15:12.46   8 
 77 Beterbide, William         9 Lassen                         15:13.76   8 
 78 Smith-Porst, Gavin        11 Anderson                       15:14.22   8 
 79 Kostenko, Josiah           9 Las Plumas                     15:14.54   8 
 80 Winterlin, Aaron           9 Foothill (Pa                   15:15.50   8 
 81 Gersch, Andrew            10 Chico                          15:16.20   9 
 82 Gambetta, Reese            9 Red Bluff                      15:16.75   9 
 83 Britten, Nolan            10 Durham                         15:18.06   9 
 84 Ramirez, Brandon          10 Williams                       15:18.96   9 
 85 Montejano, Bryan           9 Colusa                         15:26.15   9 
 86 Brown, Ethan              10 Chico                          15:28.92   9 
 87 Herndon, Ethan            10 Paradise                       15:33.51   9 
 88 Gonzalez, Julian          10 Willows                        15:34.10   9 
 89 Montgomery, Conner         9 Chico                          15:36.00   9 
 90 Evans, Caden               9 Corning                        15:36.34   9 
 91 Mills, Paul               10 Durham                         15:36.68  10 
 92 Bone, Dominic              9 Shasta                         15:37.67  10 
 93 Pantha, Tristan           10 Redding Chri                   15:38.29  10 
 94 O'Quelly, Patrick         10 Williams                       15:39.67  10 
 95 Simpson, Dakota            9 Foothill (Pa                   15:48.89  10 
 96 Hohberg, Andrew           10 Providence C                   15:50.96  10 
 97 Sanchez, Nikko            10 Pleasant Val                   15:52.43  10 
 98 Gilchrist, Carson         10 Red Bluff                      15:53.43  10 
 99 Salvatierra, Lambert      11 West Valley                    15:57.85  10 
100 Thapa, Samrat             10 Chico                          16:00.91  10 
101 Lee, West                    Enterprise                     16:01.56  11 
102 Schultz, Zachariah        10 Foothill (Pa                   16:01.98  11 
103 Downey, Luke              10 Red Bluff                      16:03.09  11 
104 Birondo, Carson           11 Shasta                         16:03.96  11 
105 Yang, Kozeng               9 Oroville                       16:05.11  11 
106 Padilla, Jose             11 Corning                        16:08.81  11 
107 Snider, Drew              10 Chico                          16:09.40  11 
108 Herman, Noah               9 Shasta                         16:14.29  11 
109 Dutton, Owen               9 Shasta                         16:18.01  11 
110 Bramson, Austin           11 Enterprise                     16:19.91  11 
111 Rosas-Espinoza, Alejandr  11 Corning                        16:20.32  12 
112 Oliveros, Omar            11 Corning                        16:21.78  12 
113 Amaro, George             10 Willows                        16:22.90  12 
114 Cervantes, Nathan          9 Las Plumas                     16:24.59  12 
115 Gonzalez, Efren           10 Willows                        16:25.33  12 
116 Brown, Zane               10 Pleasant Val                   16:27.55  12 
117 Trento, Deakon            10 Chico                          16:33.50  12 
118 Fieseler, Trevor           9 Foothill (Pa                   16:36.02  12 
119 Chain, Dominic             9 West Valley                    16:37.18  12 
120 Pina, Brandon             11 Corning                        16:42.69  12 
121 Sharp, Connor             10 Foothill (Pa                   16:47.28  13 
122 Heurta, Omar              10 Colusa                         16:48.18  13 
123 Inso, Jeremy              10 Pleasant Val                   16:50.64  13 
124 Sullivan-Somerville, Jer  12 Corning                        16:56.69  13 
125 Zikan, Luke               10 Redding Chri                   16:59.16  13 
126 Milestone, Sheridan       11 Shasta                         17:05.10  13 
127 Addison, Mason             9 Paradise                       17:07.36  13 
128 Mcgovern, Craig           10 Chico                          17:08.77  13 
129 Morales, Nathael           9 Colusa                         17:09.61  13 
130 Cruz, Alfredo              9 Etna                           17:12.72  13 
131 Sandoval, Conner           9 Willows                        17:16.79  14 
132 Quilici, Tyler            10 Chico                          17:18.38  14 
133 Curiel, Kohl               9 Pleasant Val                   17:19.81  14 
134 Dhanuka, Paras            10 University P                   17:25.72  14 
135 Graybill, William         10 Colusa                         17:27.47  14 
136 Nunn, George              10 Chico                          17:42.77  14 
137 Tedrick, Jacob            10 Corning                        17:43.96  14 
138 Guyer, Caden               9 Modoc                          17:53.78  14 
139 Jones, Noah                9 Sutter                         17:55.36  14 
140 Moore, Robert             12 Enterprise                     17:55.73  14 
141 Peters, Wyatt              9 Willows                        17:58.87  15 
142 Torres, Leo                9 Pleasant Val                   18:02.30  15 
143 Rosas, Antonio            11 Corning                        18:13.63  15 
144 Barerra, Angel            11 Corning                        18:22.01  15 
145 Supanich, Matthew          9 Providence C                   18:30.00  15 
146 Weaselbear, Taz           10 Oroville                       18:31.81  15 
147 Robertson, Sam            11 Pleasant Val                   18:34.30  15 
148 Castillo, Elias           10 Pleasant Val                   18:35.59  15 
149 Robinson, Bryce           10 Shasta                         18:41.46  15 
150 Moore, Raven              11 Pleasant Val                   18:51.33  15 
151 Carr, Aiden                9 Pleasant Val                   18:52.36  16 
152 Ramirez, Jesus            10 Colusa                         19:10.96  16 
153 Rodriguez, Eddie          12 Williams                       19:21.43  16 
154 Woodworth, Dominic        10 Willows                        19:29.11  16 
155 Barriga, Lucas            11 Red Bluff                      19:36.02  16 
156 Johnson, Dominic           9 Foothill (Pa                   19:36.68  16 
157 Duran, Raymon              9 Williams                       20:17.20  16 
158 Rodriguez, Emiliano       11 Williams                       20:58.35  16 
159 Decontraes, Nicholas       9 Esparto                        21:03.00  16 
160 Morfin, Felipe             9 Corning                        21:17.00  16 
161 Glenn, Brady               9 Willows                        21:27.00  17 
162 DiMaggio, Adam            11 Red Bluff                      22:57.00  17 
163 Rehman, Haseeb            10 Pleasant Val                   23:45.00  17 
 
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
===================================================================================
Course Recor: # 15:01.00  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian            
 Meet Record: % 15:26.00  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Giannini, Charlie         11 Chico                          15:44.80   1 
  2 Fernandez, Isaac          12 Yreka                          16:06.51   1 
  3 Morefield, Eric           12 West Valley                    16:15.44   1 
  4 Johnson, Kyle             11 Pleasant Val                   16:17.31   1 
  5 Hastings, Brian           12 Las Plumas                     16:23.60   1 
  6 Chitwood, Blake           12 Yreka                          16:30.00   1 
  7 Matties, Justin           11 University P                   16:33.30   1 
  8 Kostenko, Dymond          12 Las Plumas                     16:33.61   1 
  9 Freer, Donovan            11 Pleasant Val                   16:38.34   1 
 10 Simms, Xavier             12 Pleasant Val                   16:39.38   1 
 11 Thompson, Ty              12 Chico                          16:41.52   2 
 12 Farrell, Bretten          11 Chico                          16:43.69   2 
 13 Grady, Avery              12 Enterprise                     16:45.25   2 
 14 Monninger, Rory           11 Chico                          16:49.20   2 
 15 Mishoe, Austin            12 Corning                        16:53.42   2 
 16 Price, Gabriel            11 Paradise                       16:56.41   2 
 17 Duncan, CJ                11 Wheatland                      16:57.12   2 
 18 Farrell, Riley            11 Chico                          16:59.25   2 
 19 Higelin, Elijah           10 Yreka                          17:00.21   2 
 20 Lane, Christian           11 University P                   17:01.12   2 
 21 Traficante, Kaleb         11 Chico                          17:09.36   3 
 22 Trento, Noah              11 Chico                          17:12.68   3 
 23 Leduc, Jaxon              11 Chico                          17:17.61   3 
 24 Bland, Luke               10 Shasta                         17:23.77   3 
 25 DeLong, Caleb             12 Corning                        17:25.07   3 
 26 Zane, Jordan              12 Shasta                         17:26.68   3 
 27 Roehling, Patrick         10 Paradise                       17:31.89   3 
 28 Vallelunga, Anthony       10 Shasta                         17:32.59   3 
 29 Jones, Tyler              11 Yreka                          17:39.07   3 
 30 Wise, Andrew              11 University P                   17:42.15   3 
 31 Ferguson, Braiden         11 Paradise                       17:44.99   4 
 32 Tatista, Will              9 University P                   17:46.59   4 
 33 Campanero, Victor         11 Chico                          17:47.01   4 
 34 Torres, Nick              10 Enterprise                     17:47.47   4 
 35 Quintana, Anthony         11 Yreka                          17:47.98   4 
 36 Worden, Takoda            12 Las Plumas                     17:48.48   4 
 37 McClung, Devan            11 Chico                          17:48.87   4 
 38 Guinon, Brody             12 Paradise                       17:49.27   4 
 39 Hamilton, Max             10 University P                   17:50.02   4 
 40 Rubanowitz, Gabe          11 Shasta                         17:51.27   4 
 41 Rockholt, Bailey          11 Sutter                         17:53.57   5 
 42 Garcia, Angel              9 Orland                         17:54.13   5 
 43 Davainis, Connor           9 University P                   17:54.88   5 
 44 Garcia, Chris             11 Orland                         17:56.32   5 
 45 Garret, Jacob             11 Enterprise                     17:58.55   5 
 46 Chavez, Geoffrey          12 Hamilton Cit                   17:58.96   5 
 47 Sanderson, Ricky          11 Central Vall                   18:00.79   5 
 48 Kelsey, Jason             10 Shasta                         18:01.28   5 
 49 Hein, Wyatt               12 West Valley                    18:02.25   5 
 50 Gonzalez, David           11 Willows                        18:03.01   5 
 51 Hand, Mitchell            11 Chico                          18:03.84   6 
 52 Moore, Dixon              11 Enterprise                     18:06.63   6 
 53 Davenport, Deric          11 Lassen                         18:07.90   6 
 54 Franescut, Marcus         10 West Valley                    18:09.48   6 
 55 Campanero, Erick          12 Chico                          18:10.34   6 
 56 Taylor, Branden            9 Fall River                     18:10.85   6 
 57 MacLean, Thomas            9 Shasta                         18:12.64   6 
 58 Larkins, Will             11 West Valley                    18:14.52   6 
 59 Moore, Jeremy             10 Enterprise                     18:16.56   6 
 60 Kessler, Tava             12 Chico                          18:17.01   6 
 61 Wilder, Jade              10 Yreka                          18:17.47   7 
 62 Esquer, Ricky             10 Central Vall                   18:19.16   7 
 63 Morrison, Greyson         11 Yreka                          18:19.73   7 
 64 Rodriguez, Xavier          9 Hamilton Cit                   18:20.55   7 
 65 Mercado, Jonathan         11 Orland                         18:21.85   7 
 66 Trento, Trevor            12 Chico                          18:22.31   7 
 67 Huang, Tyson              10 Shasta                         18:22.81   7 
 68 Henry, Thomas              9 Yreka                          18:23.37   7 
 69 Pierce, Kellen            12 Chico                          18:24.28   7 
 70 Matties, Jacob            10 University P                   18:26.25   7 
 71 Drummond, Sam             10 Pleasant Val                   18:30.33   8 
 72 Reese, James              12 Providence C                   18:31.75   8 
 73 Abken, Jonathan           10 Paradise                       18:39.96   8 
 74 Simpson, Stuart           11 Sutter                         18:43.63   8 
 75 Gruenwald, Tate           12 Hamilton Cit                   18:47.57   8 
 76 Flake, Porter             10 Shasta                         18:51.29   8 
 77 Chavez, Alan              12 Central Vall                   18:53.13   8 
 78 Ordaz, Alex               12 Orland                         18:54.59   8 
 79 Contreras, Colby          11 Yreka                          18:55.04   8 
 80 Hohberg, Joshua           12 Providence C                   18:56.17   8 
 81 Raigoza, Marco            11 Chico                          18:56.56   9 
 82 George, Daniel            11 Pleasant Val                   18:56.92   9 
 83 Mehr, Ian                  9 University P                   18:59.39   9 
 84 Olenyn, Jeremy            11 Pleasant Val                   19:00.35   9 
 85 Punzo, Aaron              12 Orland                         19:01.05   9 
 86 Manor, Tyler               9 Central Vall                   19:02.00   9 
 87 Stacy, Drew               12 Red Bluff                      19:03.51   9 
 88 Baldez, Raymond            9 Sutter                         19:03.86   9 
 89 Zubia, Jonathan           12 Sutter                         19:04.76   9 
 90 Meade, Josiah             11 West Valley                    19:05.20   9 
 91 Younkers, Derek           12 University P                   19:07.38  10 
 92 Hick, Braedyn             10 Sutter                         19:08.03  10 
 93 Wilburn, Jake             11 Lassen                         19:08.81  10 
 94 Ramirez, Danny            12 West Valley                    19:10.59  10 
 95 Singh, Harjot             11 Pleasant Val                   19:12.13  10 
 96 Hamann, Griffin           11 Mt Shasta                      19:12.82  10 
 97 Horwitt, Benjamin         10 Yreka                          19:13.66  10 
 98 Vargas, Francisco         11 Corning                        19:15.74  10 
 99 Bahen, Brett              11 Yreka                          19:16.42  10 
100 Rankin, Dallon            11 Foothill (Pa                   19:16.94  10 
101 Arwood, Travis            10 Yreka                          19:17.83  11 
102 Hernandez, Brian          11 Hamilton Cit                   19:18.85  11 
103 Arce, Jacob               10 Colusa                         19:19.77  11 
104 Wilkinson, Jeshua         11 Central Vall                   19:27.16  11 
105 Young, Ryan               11 Foothill (Pa                   19:27.58  11 
106 Ulloa, Ryan               10 Enterprise                     19:32.64  11 
107 Montejano, Alex           11 Colusa                         19:33.94  11 
108 Zepeda, Alejandro         12 Chico                          19:34.33  11 
109 Neuhart, Luke             12 Chico                          19:37.80  11 
110 Bliss, Elijah             11 Red Bluff                      19:41.17  11 
111 Torres, Miguel             9 Colusa                         19:45.69  12 
112 Pauling, Caden            12 Providence C                   19:48.06  12 
113 Thao, Wesley              12 Las Plumas                     19:48.81  12 
114 Merchant, Taylor          11 Colusa                         19:49.50  12 
115 Mills, Matthew            12 Durham                         19:50.01  12 
116 Forbes, Maxx              11 Orland                         19:50.44  12 
117 Santillan, Javier         11 Corning                        19:51.09  12 
118 Van Natta, Joey           11 Orland                         19:51.90  12 
119 Dominguez, Erik           11 Willows                        19:52.44  12 
120 Chavez, Keith              9 Colusa                         19:56.55  12 
121 Venegas, Bryan            11 Central Vall                   19:58.76  13 
122 Penner, Nathan            11 Red Bluff                      20:01.90  13 
123 Shoff, Adam               11 Enterprise                     20:04.48  13 
124 Vigil, Dysen               9 Central Vall                   20:04.89  13 
125 Navarro, Holden            9 Trinity                        20:05.37  13 
126 Mayfield, Chase           11 Pleasant Val                   20:05.97  13 
127 Poni, Anthony             12 Red Bluff                      20:12.81  13 
128 Wilson, Jadyn             10 Trinity                        20:14.02  13 
129 Garin, Lucas              10 Colusa                         20:16.09  13 
130 Lira, Cristian            12 Corning                        20:18.49  13 
131 Hernandez, Erick          12 Corning                        20:22.74  14 
132 Goodson, Cameron          12 Chico                          20:23.34  14 
133 Muniz, Johathon           11 Colusa                         20:23.76  14 
134 Piercy, Jacob             11 Central Vall                   20:24.05  14 
135 Rodriguez, Nathanial      11 Sutter                         20:24.69  14 
136 Gambetta, Cullen          11 Red Bluff                      20:32.42  14 
137 King, Mitchell            11 Paradise                       20:34.08  14 
138 Domanski, Adam             9 Mt Shasta                      20:35.74  14 
139 Rodriguez, Jesus          10 Colusa                         20:39.02  14 
140 Hoskins, Zach              9 Mt Shasta                      20:39.34  14 
141 Deleon, Leo                9 Enterprise                     20:40.30  15 
142 Kinsworthy, Trevor        11 Red Bluff                      20:43.16  15 
143 Siemens, Nicholas         12 Orland                         20:46.14  15 
144 Williams, Elijah          11 Red Bluff                      20:47.30  15 
145 Perez, Daniel             10 Gridley                        20:48.73  15 
146 Norris, Tim               12 Oroville                       20:49.19  15 
147 Chandler, Sterling        11 Lassen                         20:50.49  15 
148 Haeckel, Raymond          10 Central Vall                   20:51.10  15 
149 McCormick, Kevin          11 Gridley                        20:51.45  15 
150 Bermudez, Ramon           11 Esparto                        20:52.05  15 
151 Murasko, Cory             11 Durham                         20:56.82  16 
152 Hopper, Dawson            11 Red Bluff                      20:59.10  16 
153 Dotson, Max               12 Pleasant Val                   20:59.46  16 
154 Martinez, Carlos          11 Willows                        21:06.10  16 
155 Napoles, Christain        12 Enterprise                     21:13.27  16 
156 Tralle, Spencer           10 Trinity                        21:13.81  16 
157 Harris, Zach              11 Paradise                       21:14.32  16 
158 McIntosh, Alexander        9 Trinity                        21:21.03  16 
159 Rees, Chris               10 Mt Shasta                      21:26.50  16 
160 Pratt, Jared              11 Gridley                        21:29.54  16 
161 Martinez, Giovanni        10 Hamilton Cit                   21:29.92  17 
162 Terrell, Carter           11 Red Bluff                      21:30.24  17 
163 Runyon, Alex              12 Central Vall                   21:41.63  17 
164 Hernandez, Victor         12 Red Bluff                      21:43.99  17 
165 Dunn, Charles             10 Colusa                         21:46.61  17 
166 Otrin, Clark              11 Mt Shasta                      21:47.78  17 
167 Hernandez, William        11 Corning                        21:49.67  17 
168 Sandoval, Eric            12 Esparto                        21:56.33  17 
169 Garcia, Armando           12 Gridley                        21:56.94  17 
170 Eaton, Tiller              9 Etna                           21:59.71  17 
171 Underwood, Will           12 Trinity                        22:02.49  18 
172 Leslie, Jonas             11 Red Bluff                      22:09.23  18 
173 Seals, Isaiz              11 Lassen                         22:12.51  18 
174 Jones, Mike               12 Esparto                        22:13.66  18 
175 Alexander, Braden          9 Central Vall                   22:19.78  18 
176 Camara, Caleb             11 Sutter                         22:20.25  18 
177 Franklin, Charlie         11 Colusa                         22:53.49  18 
178 Bonivert, Josh             9 Mt Shasta                      22:56.10  18 
179 Meza, Daniel              12 Sutter                         22:58.71  18 
180 Manor, Ayden               9 Central Vall                   23:00.53  18 
181 Farrell, William          12 Pleasant Val                   23:09.05  19 
182 Wilburn, Randy            12 Central Vall                   23:12.52  19 
183 Thao, Diamond             12 Oroville                       23:27.50  19 
184 Odor, Jacob               11 Oroville                       23:31.16  19 
185 Wilson, Isaiah            11 Central Vall                   23:45.16  19 
186 Wagner, Dax               12 Red Bluff                      23:46.69  19 
187 Crispino, Daniel          12 Red Bluff                      23:50.68  19 
188 Dotson, Zan               11 Red Bluff                      23:54.87  19 
189 Knoefler, Justin          12 Las Plumas                     24:02.77  19 
190 Dyer, Jacob               12 Las Plumas                     24:04.37  19 
191 Milton, Kyle              12 Oroville                       24:06.72  20 
192 Stacy, Nolan              12 Red Bluff                      24:10.27  20 
193 Hunt, Garrett             12 Durham                         24:19.09  20 
194 Patterson, Grant          12 Durham                         24:22.65  20 
195 Martinez, Cristian         9 Hamilton Cit                   24:34.74  20 
196 Riddle, Noah               9 Wheatland                      25:19.95  20 
197 Camara, Wyatt             12 Sutter                         25:29.11  20 
198 Saligan, Omar             10 Hamilton Cit                   25:29.11  20 
199 Squier, Bucky             11 Willows                        25:29.11  20 
200 Cumberland, Daniel        11 Oroville                       25:29.11  20 
201 McCloskey, Connor         11 Oroville                       25:29.11  21 
202 Turn, Lu                  12 Oroville                       25:29.11  21 
203 Cadena, Isaiah            11 Oroville                       25:29.11  21 
 West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Northern Section Cross Country Finals - 11/10/2016                
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Skoy, Andrew              12 Shasta                    5:11      15:33    1   
  2 Emanuel, Jack             12 Chico                     5:20      15:59    2   
  3 Giannini, Charlie         10 Chico                     5:32      16:36    3   
  4 Meeder, Chris             12 West Valley               5:34      16:42    4   
  5 Chitwood, Blake           11 Yreka                     5:38      16:52    5   
  6 Fernandez, Isaac          11 Yreka                     5:39      16:56    6   
  7 Thompson, Ty              11 Chico                     5:39      16:57    7   
  8 Freer, Donovan            10 Pleasant Valley           5:40      16:58    8   
  9 Johnson, Kyle             10 Pleasant Valley           5:42      17:05    9   
 10 Cramer, Michael           12 University Prep           5:42      17:06   10   
 11 Lile, Jared               12 Lassen                    5:45      17:13   11   
 12 Moore, Forrest            12 University Prep           5:45      17:14   12   
 13 Lervold, Nathan           12 University Prep           5:46      17:16   13   
 14 Bland, Luke                9 Shasta                    5:47      17:19   14   
 15 Martin, Michael           12 Etna                      5:48      17:22   15   
 16 Monninger, Rory           10 Chico                     5:48      17:22   16   
 17 Anderson, Jaden           12 Mt Shasta                 5:51      17:32   17   
 18 Barsness, Adam            12 University Prep           5:51      17:32   18   
 19 Morefield, Eric           11 West Valley               5:51      17:33   19   
 20 Hering, Ryan              12 Mt Shasta                 5:52      17:34   20   
 21 Bland, Noah               12 Shasta                    5:52      17:34   21   
 22 Mishoe, Austin            11 Corning                   5:52      17:35   22   
 23 Price, Gabriel            10 Paradise                  5:53      17:39   23   
 24 Mavis, August             12 Chico                     5:55      17:43   24   
 25 Kostenko, Dymond          11 Las Plumas                5:56      17:47   25   
 26 Trento, Noah              10 Chico                     5:56      17:48   26   
 27 Farrell, Riley            10 Chico                     5:57      17:51   27   
 28 Navarro, Alonso           12 Williams                  5:58      17:52        
 29 Matties, Justin           10 University Prep           5:58      17:53   28   
 30 Farrell, Bretten          10 Chico                     5:58      17:53        
 31 Duncan, CJ                10 Wheatland                 5:59      17:55   29   
 32 Larkins, Will             10 West Valley               5:59      17:56   30   
 33 Guinon, Brody             11 Paradise                  6:00      17:58   31   
 34 Quintana, Anthony         10 Yreka                     6:00      17:59   32   
 35 Valdivia, Emanual         12 Orland                    6:00      17:59   33   
 36 Lane, Christian           10 University Prep           6:00      18:00   34   
 37 Richmond, Max             12 Shasta                    6:00      18:00   35   
 38 Valderrama, Elijah        12 Las Plumas                6:01      18:01   36   
 39 Vallelunga, Anthony        9 Shasta                    6:01      18:02   37   
 40 Campanero, Erick          11 Chico                     6:01      18:03        
 41 Montoya, Jose             12 Red Bluff                 6:02      18:04   38   
 42 Iniguez, Diego            11 Orland                    6:02      18:04   39   
 43 Hein, Wyatt               11 West Valley               6:02      18:05   40   
 44 Cheula, Chris             12 Mt Shasta                 6:02      18:05   41   
 45 Grady, Avery              11 Enterprise                6:02      18:06   42   
 46 Rockholt, Bailey          10 Sutter                    6:06      18:16   43   
 47 White, Tyler              12 Paradise                  6:06      18:17   44   
 48 Guggenbickler, Caleb      12 Foothill (Pa              6:06      18:18   45   
 49 Rubanowitz, Gabe          10 Shasta                    6:08      18:22   46   
 50 Roehling, Patrick          9 Paradise                  6:08      18:23   47   
 51 Higelin, Elijah            9 Yreka                     6:08      18:25   48   
 52 Hoe, Jacob                12 Pleasant Valley           6:10      18:30   49   
 53 Garcia, Chris             10 Orland                    6:12      18:35   50   
 54 Hohberg, Joshua           11 Providence C              6:13      18:39   51   
 55 Pruitt, Ryan              12 Burney                    6:14      18:40        
 56 Moreno, Sammy             10 Colusa                    6:14      18:41   52   
 57 Garret, Jacob             10 Enterprise                6:14      18:42   53   
 58 Hamilton, Max              9 University Prep           6:15      18:44   54   
 59 Jones, Tyler              10 Yreka                     6:17      18:50   55   
 60 Neitsch, Asher            10 Golden Eagle              6:17      18:50        
 61 Simms, Xavier             11 Pleasant Valley           6:18      18:52   56   
 62 Sides, Michael            12 Orland                    6:18      18:52   57   
 63 Cramer, Landon            10 West Valley               6:18      18:53   58   
 64 Fregoso, Gabriel          12 Red Bluff                 6:19      18:55   59   
 65 Farr, Miguel               9 Central Valley            6:20      18:58   60   
 66 Zane, Jordan              11 Shasta                    6:20      18:58   61   
 67 Reese, James              11 Providence C              6:20      18:58   62   
 68 Chavez, Geoffrey          11 Hamilton City             6:20      18:59        
 69 Riggins, Trent            12 Yreka                     6:21      19:01   63   
 70 Punzo, Aaron              11 Orland                    6:23      19:08   64   
 71 Armstrong, Conner         12 Foothill (Pa              6:23      19:09   65   
 72 Ferguson, Braiden         10 Paradise                  6:24      19:10   66   
 73 Erickson, Zach            12 Chico                     6:24      19:11        
 74 Mercado, Jonathan         10 Orland                    6:24      19:12   67   
 75 Culligan, Daniel           9 Red Bluff                 6:24      19:12   68   
 76 McCullough, Ryan          12 Wheatland                 6:25      19:14   69   
 77 Moore, Dixon              10 Enterprise                6:25      19:14   70   
 78 Worden, Takoda            11 Las Plumas                6:25      19:15   71   
 79 Kelsey, Jason              9 Shasta                    6:26      19:16        
 80 Flores, Ricardo           12 Orland                    6:26      19:16   72   
 81 Sanderson, Ricky          10 Central Valley            6:26      19:17   73   
 82 Dooley, Creo              12 Foothill (Pa              6:26      19:17   74   
 83 Kampfen, Scott            12 Pleasant Valley           6:26      19:18   75   
 84 Barr, Abraham             12 Mt Shasta                 6:27      19:19   76   
 85 Alexander, Sam            12 Foothill (Pa              6:27      19:19   77   
 86 Younkers, Derek           11 University Prep           6:27      19:20        
 87 Lara, Sal                 12 Colusa                    6:27      19:21   78   
 88 Butler, Luke              11 Central Valley            6:28      19:22   79   
 89 Boutelle, Matthew         10 Paradise                  6:29      19:25   80   
 90 Guiffre, Michael          12 Durham                    6:30      19:30   81   
 91 Mills, Matthew            11 Durham                    6:31      19:33   82   
 92 Stacy, Drew               11 Red Bluff                 6:32      19:34   83   
 93 Perez, Carlos             12 Corning                   6:32      19:35   84   
 94 Hickman, Justin           10 Las Plumas                6:32      19:36   85   
 95 Kleimann, Jacob           12 Paradise                  6:33      19:37   86   
 96 Kessler, Tava             11 Chico                     6:33      19:37        
 97 Torres, Nick               9 Enterprise                6:33      19:39   87   
 98 Moore, Jeremy              9 Enterprise                6:34      19:40   88   
 99 Nunez, Aron               12 Orland                    6:35      19:44        
100 Chan, Tyler               10 West Valley               6:37      19:51   89   
101 Stewart, Cole             12 Lassen                    6:38      19:52   90   
102 Van Denend, Isaiah        10 Redding Christian         6:38      19:54        
103 Arce, Jacob                9 Colusa                    6:39      19:55   91   
104 Dyer, Jacob               11 Las Plumas                6:39      19:57   92   
105 Goss, Tyler               11 University Prep           6:40      19:59        
106 Hick, Addison             12 Sutter                    6:40      20:00   93   
107 Davis, Reno               10 Etna                      6:41      20:01   94   
108 Loguinov, Pasha           12 Chico                     6:42      20:05        
109 Thao, Wesley              11 Las Plumas                6:42      20:06   95   
110 Wilder, Jade               9 Yreka                     6:42      20:06   96   
111 Flake, Porter              9 Shasta                    6:43      20:07        
112 Musler, Connor            10 Las Plumas                6:44      20:10   97   
113 Moore, Robert             11 Enterprise                6:44      20:10   98   
114 Luna, Alexander           11 Foothill (Pa              6:45      20:14   99   
115 Thao, Taroshi             11 Las Plumas                6:45      20:15        
116 Burns, Wayde              11 Mt Shasta                 6:46      20:17  100   
117 Solis, Joel               11 Orland                    6:46      20:18        
118 Pindell, Severin          11 Etna                      6:47      20:20  101   
119 Pauling, Caden            11 Providence C              6:47      20:21  102   
120 Bahen, Brett              10 Etna                      6:48      20:24  103   
121 Manthei, Abraham          11 Providence C              6:50      20:28  104   
122 Wise, Andrew              10 University Prep           6:50      20:29        
123 Meredith, Nathaniel       12 Wheatland                 6:51      20:31  105   
124 Buccola, Anthony          12 Durham                    6:51      20:32  106   
125 Vail, Tyler               12 Paradise                  6:51      20:33        
126 Martin, Joey              12 Sutter                    6:53      20:37  107   
127 Trento, Trevor            11 Chico                     6:54      20:41        
128 Neuhart, Luke             11 Chico                     6:54      20:42        
129 Ordaz, Alex               11 Orland                    6:55      20:45        
130 Perez, Rafael             12 Colusa                    6:56      20:48  108   
131 Gordon, Alex              11 Pleasant Valley           6:57      20:51  109   
132 Arvonen, Cody             12 Durham                    6:59      20:55  110   
133 Harmon, Michael           11 University Prep           6:59      20:56        
134 Lira, Cristian            11 Corning                   7:00      20:58  111   
135 Weed, Tad                 12 Yreka                     7:01      21:03        
136 Garin, Lucas               9 Colusa                    7:01      21:03  112   
137 Poni, Anthony             11 Red Bluff                 7:02      21:05  113   
138 Dotson, Nero              12 Red Bluff                 7:03      21:08  114   
139 Penner, Nathan            10 Red Bluff                 7:03      21:09  115   
140 Montejano, Alex           10 Colusa                    7:05      21:14  116   
141 Martinez, Jorge           12 Durham                    7:05      21:15  117   
142 Rogers, Cody              12 Sutter                    7:06      21:17  118   
143 Merchant, Taylor          10 Colusa                    7:07      21:19  119   
144 Goodson, Cameron          12 Chico                     7:08      21:22        
145 Taylor, Nathan            11 Yreka                     7:09      21:27        
146 Rivera, Andres            11 Central Valley            7:10      21:28  120   
147 Clements, Kristian        10 Enterprise                7:10      21:28  121   
148 Ruedi, Kevin              11 Oroville                  7:11      21:32        
149 Lozoya, Vincent           11 Anderson                  7:11      21:33        
150 Zepeda, Alejandro         11 Chico                     7:11      21:33        
151 Zubia, Jonathan           11 Sutter                    7:12      21:34  122   
152 Hernandez, Erick          11 Corning                   7:12      21:34  123   
153 VanderDussen, Willem      10 Providence C              7:12      21:36  124   
154 Perkins, Zach             12 Durham                    7:14      21:41  125   
155 McConnell, Patrick        12 Lassen                    7:14      21:42  126   
156 Dobson, Ben               11 Central Valley            7:15      21:43  127   
157 Graham, Blake             11 Anderson                  7:19      21:57        
158 Watson, Benjamin          12 Lassen                    7:22      22:06  128   
159 Hernandez, William        10 Corning                   7:23      22:07  129   
160 Urena-Valdez, Hernan         Hamilton City             7:23      22:07        
161 Crispino, Daniel          11 Red Bluff                 7:24      22:11        
162 Garcia, Armando           11 Gridley                   7:25      22:15        
163 Napoles, Christian        11 Enterprise                7:26      22:16        
164 Ford, Chase               11 Corning                   7:28      22:23  130   
165 Norris, Tim               11 Oroville                  7:31      22:33        
166 Snider, David             12 Chico                     7:33      22:39        
167 Barajas, Armando          12 Corning                   7:34      22:41  131   
168 Underwood, Will           11 Trinity                   7:35      22:45        
169 Rosas-Espinoza, Alejandr  10 Corning                   7:37      22:51        
170 Thompson, Jesse           12 Foothill (Pa              7:38      22:53  132   
171 Clipse, Aaryn             11 Gridley                   7:41      23:02        
172 Smith, Ashton             11 Red Bluff                 7:43      23:07        
173 Stacy, Nolan              11 Red Bluff                 7:44      23:11        
174 Valencia, Luis            10 Corning                   7:44      23:12        
175 Salcido, Luis             12 Durham                    7:45      23:13  133   
176 Meza, Daniel              11 Sutter                    7:45      23:14  134   
177 Moore, Michael            11 Corning                   7:49      23:26        
178 Wilburn, Randy            11 Central Valley            7:50      23:30  135   
179 Herredia, Alex            12 Gridley                   7:52      23:34        
180 Nickell, Drew             11 Lassen                    7:55      23:43  136   
181 Giffin, Trent             10 Colusa                    7:58      23:53        
182 Ramirez, Jaime            11 Colusa                    7:58      23:54        
183 Milton, Kyle              11 Oroville                  8:03      24:09        
184 Hunt, Garrett             11 Durham                    8:11      24:32        
185 Pina, Phoenix             12 Wheatland                 8:12      24:34  137   
186 Perez, Dominic            11 Williams                  8:25      25:14        
187 Riddle, Cameron           11 Enterprise                8:28      25:23        
188 Garrett, Nathan           12 Corning                   8:43      26:09        
189 Diaz, Christian           12 Wheatland                 8:53      26:37  138   
190 Patterson, Grant          11 Durham                    8:57      26:49        
191 Howerton, Darren          12 Etna                      9:15      27:45  139   
192 Lee, Cameron              11 Corning                   9:18      27:52        
193 Deming, Liam              12 Corning                   9:35      28:44        
194 Pawek, Joseph             11 Gridley                   9:48      29:24        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chico                        52    2    3    7   16   24   26   27           
      Total Time:  1:24:37.00                                                     
         Average:    16:55.40                                                     
   2 University Prep              81   10   12   13   18   28   34   54           
      Total Time:  1:27:01.00                                                     
         Average:    17:24.20                                                     
   3 Shasta                      108    1   14   21   35   37   46   61           
      Total Time:  1:26:28.00                                                     
         Average:    17:17.60                                                     
   4 Yreka                       146    5    6   32   48   55   63   96           
      Total Time:  1:29:02.00                                                     
         Average:    17:48.40                                                     
   5 West Valley                 151    4   19   30   40   58   89                
      Total Time:  1:29:09.00                                                     
         Average:    17:49.80                                                     
   6 Pleasant Valley             197    8    9   49   56   75  109                
      Total Time:  1:30:43.00                                                     
         Average:    18:08.60                                                     
   7 Paradise                    211   23   31   44   47   66   80   86           
      Total Time:  1:31:27.00                                                     
         Average:    18:17.40                                                     
   8 Orland                      243   33   39   50   57   64   67   72           
      Total Time:  1:32:38.00                                                     
         Average:    18:31.60                                                     
   9 Mt Shasta                   254   17   20   41   76  100                     
      Total Time:  1:32:47.00                                                     
         Average:    18:33.40                                                     
  10 Las Plumas                  309   25   36   71   85   92   95   97           
      Total Time:  1:34:36.00                                                     
         Average:    18:55.20                                                     
  11 Enterprise                  340   42   53   70   87   88   98  121           
      Total Time:  1:35:21.00                                                     
         Average:    19:04.20                                                     
  12 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       360   45   65   74   77   99  132                
      Total Time:  1:36:17.00                                                     
         Average:    19:15.40                                                     
  13 Red Bluff                   361   38   59   68   83  113  114  115           
      Total Time:  1:36:50.00                                                     
         Average:    19:22.00                                                     
  14 Colusa                      441   52   78   91  108  112  116  119           
      Total Time:  1:39:48.00                                                     
         Average:    19:57.60                                                     
  15 Providence Christian        443   51   62  102  104  124                     
      Total Time:  1:40:02.00                                                     
         Average:    20:00.40                                                     
  16 Etna                        452   15   94  101  103  139                     
      Total Time:  1:45:52.00                                                     
         Average:    21:10.40                                                     
  17 Central Valley              459   60   73   79  120  127  135                
      Total Time:  1:40:48.00                                                     
         Average:    20:09.60                                                     
  18 Corning                     469   22   84  111  123  129  130  131           
      Total Time:  1:41:49.00                                                     
         Average:    20:21.80                                                     
  19 Wheatland                   478   29   69  105  137  138                     
      Total Time:  1:48:51.00                                                     
         Average:    21:46.20                                                     
  20 Sutter                      483   43   93  107  118  122  134                
      Total Time:  1:41:44.00                                                     
         Average:    20:20.80                                                     
  21 Lassen                      491   11   90  126  128  136                     
      Total Time:  1:44:36.00                                                     
         Average:    20:55.20                                                     
  22 Durham                      496   81   82  106  110  117  125  133           
      Total Time:  1:41:45.00                                                     
         Average:    20:21.00                                                     West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Northern Section Cross Country Finals - 11/10/2016                
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hall, Hana                 9 Shasta                    6:31      19:32    1   
  2 Dudley, Grace              9 Foothill (Pa              6:37      19:49    2   
  3 Renfroe, Naomi            12 Red Bluff                 6:42      20:05    3   
  4 Koehnen, Kelly            12 Hamilton City             6:43      20:08    4   
  5 Gutermuth, Karly          12 Trinity                   6:43      20:08    5   
  6 Avalos, Miranda           12 Shasta                    6:48      20:23    6   
  7 Ashby, Mia                10 Sutter                    6:51      20:31    7   
  8 Krier, Meri               12 Yreka                     6:53      20:39    8   
  9 Bahen, Marron             11 Yreka                     6:55      20:43    9   
 10 Clements, Nahkia           9 Chico                     6:55      20:44   10   
 11 Ayars, Jessalyn           12 Chico                     6:55      20:44   11   
 12 Morgado, Kaitlin          11 Las Plumas                6:57      20:50        
 13 Fogle, Lena               10 Yreka                     6:59      20:56   12   
 14 Harper, Lauren            10 Trinity                   7:00      20:58   13   
 15 Matagulay, Aislinn        11 Shasta                    7:02      21:04   14   
 16 McKenzie, Marisa          12 Sutter                    7:02      21:04   15   
 17 Oliveira, Rize             9 Foothill (Pa              7:02      21:05   16   
 18 Tate-Arevalo, Isabelle     9 Shasta                    7:02      21:05   17   
 19 Murillo, Alicia           10 Hamilton City             7:03      21:08   18   
 20 Gregory, Morgan           11 University Prep           7:03      21:08   19   
 21 Rodriguez, Angelica       12 West Valley               7:04      21:12   20   
 22 Bonivert, Marissa         10 Mt Shasta                 7:05      21:15   21   
 23 Coffee, Ellie             12 Durham                    7:07      21:19   22   
 24 Tate, Savannah            12 University Prep           7:08      21:23   23   
 25 Baseley, Mason            10 Foothill (Pa              7:09      21:27   24   
 26 Pickering, Amber          12 Pleasant Valley           7:12      21:35   25   
 27 Crummett, Maia             9 University Prep           7:13      21:38   26   
 28 Morefield, Serenna        10 West Valley               7:14      21:41   27   
 29 Robles, Emma              10 Shasta                    7:14      21:42   28   
 30 White, Kylee              12 Trinity                   7:17      21:50   29   
 31 Forseth, Caroline         10 Enterprise                7:17      21:51        
 32 Aragon, Jasmyne           11 West Valley               7:18      21:53   30   
 33 Edwards, Abigail          10 Chico                     7:18      21:55   31   
 34 Robinson, Lexi            10 Pleasant Valley           7:19      21:56   32   
 35 Sundstrum, Jaycie         11 Central Valley            7:21      22:01   33   
 36 Baseley, Morgan           10 Foothill (Pa              7:22      22:06   34   
 37 Matteoli, Megan           10 Sutter                    7:23      22:09   35   
 38 Kostelec, Toni            10 West Valley               7:25      22:14   36   
 39 Asnault, Jenna            10 Chico                     7:27      22:20   37   
 40 Harris, Natalie           11 Chico                     7:27      22:21   38   
 41 Jackson, Lacey            12 Yreka                     7:28      22:24   39   
 42 Drake, Daria              12 Shasta                    7:29      22:27   40   
 43 Zumalt, Julia             11 Red Bluff                 7:29      22:27   41   
 44 Askew, Hailey             10 Pleasant Valley           7:29      22:27   42   
 45 Durbin, Laurel            12 Foothill (Pa              7:30      22:29   43   
 46 Morey-Adams, McKenzie     11 Yreka                     7:30      22:30   44   
 47 Gilmore, Cassidy          10 Etna                      7:33      22:38        
 48 Waddle, BrookLynn         11 University Prep           7:34      22:41   45   
 49 Garcia, Abbey             11 Paradise                  7:38      22:53        
 50 Jones, Bailey             10 West Valley               7:39      22:57   46   
 51 Flynn, Emma                9 Foothill (Pa              7:42      23:04   47   
 52 Parker, Adda              11 Providence C              7:42      23:04        
 53 Hoodenpyle, Tiffany       12 Foothill (Pa              7:42      23:06   48   
 54 Abele, Adrianna           12 Colusa                    7:43      23:09   49   
 55 Alcarez Lopez, Nereida     9 Hamilton City             7:47      23:19   50   
 56 Hiner, Nancy              10 Shasta                    7:48      23:24   51   
 57 Sohnrey, Katelyn          11 Durham                    7:49      23:25   52   
 58 Ford, Reagan               9 Sutter                    7:49      23:27   53   
 59 Luiz, Dusti               10 Yreka                     7:50      23:30   54   
 60 Haeckel, Isabelle         12 Central Valley            7:51      23:32   55   
 61 Barton, Hannah            11 Central Valley            7:52      23:36   56   
 62 Armstrong, Cheyene        11 Enterprise                7:54      23:41        
 63 Bader, Andrea             12 Foothill (Pa              7:55      23:43        
 64 Lee, Hannah                9 Sutter                    7:55      23:45   57   
 65 Valdez, Stefanie          11 Chico                     7:57      23:51   58   
 66 Moreno Ramirez, Jocelin   10 Orland                    7:58      23:52   59   
 67 Espino, Andrea            12 Orland                    8:03      24:07   60   
 68 Jenkins, Kelsey           11 Trinity                   8:03      24:08   61   
 69 Gaddy-Thurman, Naomi      11 Foothill (Pa              8:03      24:09        
 70 Raigoza, Karla            12 Chico                     8:03      24:09   62   
 71 Chavez, Berenice          12 Red Bluff                 8:07      24:21   63   
 72 Exum, Kayla               12 Red Bluff                 8:08      24:22   64   
 73 Acheson, Bianca           10 Pleasant Valley           8:11      24:31   65   
 74 Woodward, Christina       11 Durham                    8:11      24:32   66   
 75 Rodriguez, Bianca         11 Hamilton City             8:12      24:35   67   
 76 Spain, Courtney           12 Sutter                    8:14      24:41   68   
 77 Minor, Bri                 9 West Valley               8:18      24:53   69   
 78 Hines, Carly              12 Durham                    8:19      24:56   70   
 79 Close, Darlyn             11 Sutter                    8:20      24:58   71   
 80 Rubio, Kimberly            9 Mt Shasta                 8:20      24:59   72   
 81 Johnson, Theresa          10 University Prep           8:21      25:01   73   
 82 Burns, Taryn              11 Modoc                     8:21      25:02        
 83 Floerke, Samantha         10 Trinity                   8:22      25:05   74   
 84 Ulloa, Natalie            12 Enterprise                8:22      25:05        
 85 Young, Brooke             10 Durham                    8:23      25:07   75   
 86 Moxness, Kendall           9 Central Valley            8:27      25:19   76   
 87 Boudro, Aurora             9 Etna                      8:27      25:21        
 88 Brantingham, Michaela     11 Sutter                    8:28      25:23        
 89 Jackson, Kamryn           12 Yreka                     8:29      25:25   77   
 90 Hering, Ialee             10 Mt Shasta                 8:31      25:31   78   
 91 Domanski, Mei Lin         11 Mt Shasta                 8:33      25:39   79   
 92 Cutright, Sydney          12 Shasta                    8:36      25:48        
 93 Shaver, Mariah            11 Red Bluff                 8:36      25:48   80   
 94 White, Mollie             11 University Prep           8:36      25:48   81   
 95 Mungia, Jazmine           12 Chico                     8:38      25:52        
 96 Benedict, Samantha        12 Mt Shasta                 8:40      26:00   82   
 97 Debortoli, Darian          9 Mt Shasta                 8:40      26:00   83   
 98 Friant, Camille           10 Sutter                    8:41      26:02        
 99 Mercado, Elizabeth        11 Pleasant Valley           8:43      26:09   84   
100 Swain, Marie              11 Anderson                  8:51      26:33        
101 Brown, Emily               9 Trinity                   8:52      26:35   85   
102 Anderson, Sam             11 Sutter                    8:53      26:39        
103 Camarena, Leeci           10 Orland                    8:55      26:44   86   
104 Miller, Faith              9 Trinity                   8:55      26:45   87   
105 Enriquez, Diana            9 Orland                    8:56      26:47   88   
106 Capaul, Juliana           10 Sutter                    8:59      26:55        
107 Brookins, Belinda          9 Trinity                   8:59      26:56        
108 Hopkins, Hailey           10 Modoc                     9:07      27:19        
109 Murillo, Isabel           10 Orland                    9:07      27:19   89   
110 Martinez, Daniela         10 Hamilton City             9:09      27:25   90   
111 Villegas-Orozco, Joanna   10 Durham                    9:19      27:57   91   
112 Brodmerkle, Olivia        11 Central Valley            9:24      28:12   92   
113 Bedolla, Casey            10 Colusa                    9:29      28:27   93   
114 Garcia-Gomez, Lauren      12 Anderson                  9:30      28:30        
115 Moore, Danielle           11 Central Valley            9:31      28:32   94   
116 Williamson, Claire        12 Redding Christian         9:31      28:33        
117 Parrott, Jalen            12 Paradise                  9:34      28:42        
118 Toomey, Madison           12 Modoc                     9:37      28:50        
119 Harper, Sassy             10 Central Valley            9:43      29:08   95   
120 Kiser, Erin               11 Central Valley            9:47      29:21        
121 Cruzan, Mackenzie         11 University Prep           9:50      29:30   96   
122 Fuerte, Alejandra         11 Colusa                    9:53      29:37   97   
123 Beneventi, Kylee          11 Modoc                     9:53      29:38        
124 Underwood, Lily            9 Trinity                   9:53      29:39        
125 McCarty, Kendall          11 Colusa                    9:55      29:43   98   
126 Esau, Samantha            12 Durham                   10:00      30:00   99   
127 Sabo, Abee                11 Red Bluff                10:01      30:03  100   
128 Ante', Sandy              11 Central Valley           10:03      30:08        
129 Coulter, Darcy            10 Fall River               10:08      30:22        
130 King, Alexsandra          12 Paradise                 10:19      30:55        
131 Langenhorst, Kaylee       12 Lassen                   10:20      31:00        
132 Mundo, Salma              12 Hamilton City            10:25      31:14  101   
133 Dhanuka, May              12 University Prep          10:25      31:15        
134 Stotlon, Jessica          12 Durham                   10:26      31:16        
135 Gardner, Kenna            11 Pleasant Valley          10:35      31:43  102   
136 Fernalld, Freedom         10 Central Valley           10:35      31:44        
137 Taylor, Keeley            10 Pleasant Valley          10:45      32:13  103   
138 Rico, Jessica             11 Colusa                   10:47      32:20  104   
139 Beck, Brianna              9 Fall River               11:51      35:32        
140 Gil, Yessenia             11 Colusa                   11:58      35:52  105   
141 Lomeli, Yamileth          11 Corning                  12:11      36:32        
142 Cook, Heather              9 Fall River               12:41      38:03        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Shasta                       66    1    6   14   17   28   40   51           
      Total Time:  1:43:46.00                                                     
         Average:    20:45.20                                                     
   2 Yreka                       112    8    9   12   39   44   54   77           
      Total Time:  1:47:12.00                                                     
         Average:    21:26.40                                                     
   3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       119    2   16   24   34   43   47   48           
      Total Time:  1:46:56.00                                                     
         Average:    21:23.20                                                     
   4 Chico                       127   10   11   31   37   38   58   62           
      Total Time:  1:48:04.00                                                     
         Average:    21:36.80                                                     
   5 West Valley                 159   20   27   30   36   46   69                
      Total Time:  1:49:57.00                                                     
         Average:    21:59.40                                                     
   6 Sutter                      167    7   15   35   53   57   68   71           
      Total Time:  1:50:56.00                                                     
         Average:    22:11.20                                                     
   7 Trinity                     182    5   13   29   61   74   85   87           
      Total Time:  1:52:09.00                                                     
         Average:    22:25.80                                                     
   8 University Prep             186   19   23   26   45   73   81   96           
      Total Time:  1:51:51.00                                                     
         Average:    22:22.20                                                     
   9 Hamilton City               229    4   18   50   67   90  101                
      Total Time:  1:56:35.00                                                     
         Average:    23:19.00                                                     
  10 Pleasant Valley             248   25   32   42   65   84  102  103           
      Total Time:  1:56:38.00                                                     
         Average:    23:19.60                                                     
  11 Red Bluff                   251    3   41   63   64   80  100                
      Total Time:  1:57:03.00                                                     
         Average:    23:24.60                                                     
  12 Durham                      285   22   52   66   70   75   91   99           
      Total Time:  1:59:19.00                                                     
         Average:    23:51.80                                                     
  13 Central Valley              312   33   55   56   76   92   94   95           
      Total Time:  2:02:40.00                                                     
         Average:    24:32.00                                                     
  14 Mt Shasta                   332   21   72   78   79   82   83                
      Total Time:  2:03:24.00                                                     
         Average:    24:40.80                                                     
  15 Orland                      382   59   60   86   88   89                     
      Total Time:  2:08:49.00                                                     
         Average:    25:45.80                                                     
  16 Colusa                      441   49   93   97   98  104  105                
      Total Time:  2:23:16.00                                                     
         Average:    28:39.20                                                     West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Northern Section Cross Country Finals - 11/10/2016                
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Campanero, Victor         10 Chico                     5:54      12:59    1   
  2 Wiegert, Brennen          10 Chico                     5:58      13:08    2   
  3 Castaldo, Luciano          9 Chico                     6:00      13:11    3   
  4 Leduc, Jaxon              10 Chico                     6:03      13:18    4   
  5 Frick, Garrett            10 Foothill (Pa              6:08      13:29    5   
  6 Davenport, Deric          10 Lassen                    6:08      13:30    6   
  7 Traficante, Kaleb         10 Chico                     6:11      13:35    7   
  8 McClung, Devan            10 Chico                     6:12      13:38    8   
  9 George, Daniel            10 Pleasant Valley           6:16      13:46    9   
 10 Simpson, Stuart           10 Sutter                    6:17      13:48   10   
 11 Schreder, Jackson         10 Chico                     6:18      13:50   11   
 12 Ayars, Stefan             10 Chico                     6:19      13:52        
 13 Dani, Nick                11 Pleasant Valley           6:20      13:55   12   
 14 Arnold, Aaron              9 Foothill (Pa              6:21      13:58   13   
 15 Morrissey, Jake           11 Pleasant Valley           6:22      14:00   14   
 16 Drummond, Sam              9 Pleasant Valley           6:22      14:00   15   
 17 Delgado, Cristian          9 Pleasant Valley           6:23      14:03   16   
 18 Olenyn, Jeremy            10 Pleasant Valley           6:23      14:03   17   
 19 Bassett, Haden            10 West Valley               6:25      14:06   18   
 20 Joyner, Grant              9 Chico                     6:26      14:09        
 21 Mallery, Jack              9 Lassen                    6:27      14:11   19   
 22 Sandborg, Garrett          9 Lassen                    6:28      14:13   20   
 23 Cruz, Alan                10 Sutter                    6:30      14:18   21   
 24 Hick, Braedyn              9 Sutter                    6:30      14:18   22   
 25 Howarth, Michael          10 Las Plumas                6:31      14:19   23   
 26 Milani, Brendan            9 Chico                     6:31      14:19        
 27 Singh, Harjot             10 Pleasant Valley           6:32      14:22   24   
 28 Dias, Andrew               9 Foothill (Pa              6:33      14:23   25   
 29 Horwitt, Benjamin          9 Yreka                     6:33      14:24   26   
 30 Raigoza, Marco            10 Chico                     6:34      14:27        
 31 Growden, Neil              9 Lassen                    6:35      14:29   27   
 32 Rosier, Christopher        9 Shasta                    6:36      14:32   28   
 33 Stott, Damon              10 Las Plumas                6:37      14:33   29   
 34 Dotson, Max               11 Pleasant Valley           6:37      14:33        
 35 Wilburn, Jake             10 Lassen                    6:40      14:39   30   
 36 Schmitz, Connor           10 Chico                     6:40      14:39        
 37 Foster-wiley, Sam          9 Chico                     6:40      14:40        
 38 Gambetta, Cullen          10 Red Bluff                 6:40      14:40   31   
 39 Smith, David               9 Pleasant Valley           6:43      14:45        
 40 Blankenberg, Luke         12 University Prep           6:43      14:46   32   
 41 Wilkinson, Alex            9 Chico                     6:46      14:52        
 42 Howell, Carson             9 Pleasant Valley           6:47      14:54        
 43 Mota, Andre                9 Chico                     6:47      14:54        
 44 Gersch, Andrew             9 Chico                     6:48      14:58        
 45 Franescut, Marcus          9 West Valley               6:49      14:59   33   
 46 Musler, Lucas              9 Las Plumas                6:49      15:00   34   
 47 Wilson, Jordan            10 West Valley               6:51      15:03   35   
 48 Astin, Elijah             10 Shasta                    6:51      15:03   36   
 49 Contreras, Colby          10 Yreka                     6:51      15:04   37   
 50 Matties, Jacob             9 University Prep           6:52      15:06   38   
 51 Humphrey, Henry            9 Foothill (Pa              6:52      15:06   39   
 52 Cano, Jordan               9 Williams                  6:53      15:09        
 53 Williams, Mason            9 Las Plumas                6:54      15:10   40   
 54 Haeckel, Raymond           9 Central Valley            6:54      15:11   41   
 55 Mooradian, Saul           10 Chico                     6:55      15:12        
 56 Kennedy, Brady            11 Pleasant Valley           6:55      15:12        
 57 Derrik, Hunter             9 Hamilton City             6:55      15:13        
 58 Dutton, Kellen             9 Shasta                    6:55      15:13   42   
 59 Rodriguez, Nathanial      10 Sutter                    6:56      15:14   43   
 60 Swenson, Bryce             9 Las Plumas                6:56      15:15   44   
 61 Green-mills, Triston      10 Chico                     6:56      15:16        
 62 Mayfield, Chase           10 Pleasant Valley           6:57      15:16        
 63 Anzaldo, Ramon            12 Pleasant Valley           6:58      15:18        
 64 Hill, Landon              10 Chico                     6:58      15:19        
 65 Bickmore, Jason           11 University Prep           7:00      15:23   45   
 66 Murasko, Cory             10 Durham                    7:00      15:24   46   
 67 O'Quelly, Patrick          9 Williams                  7:01      15:25        
 68 Charlson, Austin          10 Foothill (Pa              7:01      15:26   47   
 69 Tong, Jeremy              12 Paradise                  7:02      15:27   48   
 70 Haslerud, Alex            10 West Valley               7:03      15:30   49   
 71 McNames, Orion            10 Central Valley            7:03      15:30   50   
 72 Wagner, Vance              9 Red Bluff                 7:04      15:32   51   
 73 Anderson, Logan            9 Chico                     7:05      15:35        
 74 Badgett, Joshua            9 Red Bluff                 7:06      15:37   52   
 75 Hohberg, Andrew            9 Providence C              7:07      15:39        
 76 Piercy, Jacob             10 Central Valley            7:07      15:40   53   
 77 Dickerson, Daniel         10 West Valley               7:08      15:41   54   
 78 Patel, Krishan             9 Williams                  7:09      15:43        
 79 Leslie, Matthew            9 Red Bluff                 7:09      15:44   55   
 80 Brackett, Cade             9 Colusa                    7:10      15:45   56   
 81 Williams, Elijah          10 Red Bluff                 7:10      15:46   57   
 82 Pendergast, Ryan          10 University Prep           7:11      15:47   58   
 83 Finn, Casey                9 Oroville                  7:11      15:47        
 84 Nava, Alan                 9 Chico                     7:11      15:48        
 85 Bringolf, Jason           10 Pleasant Valley           7:13      15:51        
 86 Silkwood, Bennet           9 Chico                     7:13      15:52        
 87 Ziegenmeyer, Tyler        10 Sutter                    7:14      15:54   59   
 88 Schumann, Nick            11 University Prep           7:14      15:54   60   
 89 Wolfe, Riley               9 Paradise                  7:15      15:56   61   
 90 Harris, Zach              10 Paradise                  7:15      15:57   62   
 91 Dienger, Cameron           9 Yreka                     7:18      16:03   63   
 92 Branton, Trevor           11 University Prep           7:18      16:04   64   
 93 Hunt, Edward               9 Red Bluff                 7:19      16:05   65   
 94 Jisuk, Leem               10 Yreka                     7:20      16:07   66   
 95 McKenna, Rohan            10 Durham                    7:21      16:10   67   
 96 Blatt, Alex               10 Sutter                    7:22      16:11   68   
 97 Camara, Caleb             10 Sutter                    7:22      16:11   69   
 98 Salvatierra, Lambert      10 West Valley               7:23      16:14   70   
 99 Ramirez, Brandon           9 Williams                  7:24      16:16        
100 Ward, Tommy               10 Chico                     7:25      16:18        
101 Vazquez, Ruben            11 Paradise                  7:25      16:18   71   
102 Adkins, Jacob             10 Central Valley            7:25      16:19   72   
103 Rees, Chris                9 Mt Shasta                 7:27      16:23        
104 Britten, Nolan             9 Durham                    7:28      16:25   73   
105 Dhanuka, Paras             9 University Prep           7:28      16:25   74   
106 Leslie, Jonas             10 Red Bluff                 7:29      16:28   75   
107 Shin, Andy                 9 Pleasant Valley           7:30      16:28        
108 Mills, Paul                9 Durham                    7:30      16:30   76   
109 van Opijnen, Heath        12 University Prep           7:30      16:30        
110 Arwood, Travis             9 Yreka                     7:31      16:31   77   
111 Fuente, Luis              12 Chico                     7:31      16:31        
112 Putnam, Joel               9 Redding Christian         7:32      16:33        
113 Azzolino, Anthony         10 Pleasant Valley           7:32      16:33        
114 Snider, Andrew             9 Chico                     7:32      16:34        
115 Tappe, David              10 Sutter                    7:32      16:34        
116 Rios, Manuel               9 Hamilton City             7:33      16:37        
117 Dunn, Charles              9 Colusa                    7:35      16:41   78   
118 Trento, Deakon             9 Chico                     7:36      16:43        
119 King, Mitchell            10 Paradise                  7:37      16:44   79   
120 Thapa, Samrat              9 Chico                     7:38      16:47        
121 Sahagun, Jesse             9 Colusa                    7:39      16:49   80   
122 Picard, Quinn             11 Chico                     7:40      16:52        
123 Patten, Wade              10 Paradise                  7:42      16:56   81   
124 Miller, Colby             10 Trinity                   7:44      17:01        
125 Prieto, Jaime             10 Pleasant Valley           7:45      17:02        
126 Rankin, Dallon            10 Foothill (Pa              7:47      17:06   82   
127 Quilici, Tyler             9 Chico                     7:47      17:07        
128 Smith, Jared               9 Redding Christian         7:47      17:08        
129 Exley, Eric                9 University Prep           7:48      17:08        
130 Wyrick, Shane             10 West Valley               7:48      17:09   83   
131 Robertson, Sam            10 Pleasant Valley           7:50      17:13        
132 Franklin, Charlie         10 Colusa                    7:52      17:17   84   
133 MinoFaulkner, Brock        9 Enterprise                7:55      17:25        
134 Brummett, Paul            10 Yreka                     7:57      17:29   85   
135 Wagner, Dax               11 Red Bluff                 7:58      17:31        
136 Mcgovern, Craig            9 Chico                     8:07      17:50        
137 Cusworth, Caleb            9 University Prep           8:07      17:51        
138 Chapin, Tucker             9 Chico                     8:10      17:58        
139 Singler, Matthew          10 Paradise                  8:10      17:58   86   
140 Wilson, Isaiah            10 Central Valley            8:10      17:58   87   
141 Sherrod, Cameron          10 Sutter                    8:12      18:02        
142 Snider, Daniel             9 Redding Christian         8:15      18:08        
143 Nunn, George               9 Chico                     8:17      18:12        
144 Knoefler, Justin          11 Las Plumas                8:17      18:14   88   
145 Ramirez, Andre            10 Shasta                    8:18      18:15   89   
146 Tedrick, Jacob             9 Corning                   8:20      18:20   90   
147 Jensen, Jacob              9 Corning                   8:21      18:22   91   
148 Mackintosh, David          9 Corning                   8:26      18:33   92   
149 Loughman, Lawrence        12 Pleasant Valley           8:31      18:44        
150 Pantha, Tristan            9 Redding Christian         8:31      18:44        
151 Griffith, Dominic         10 Durham                    8:33      18:48   93   
152 Dotson, Zan               10 Red Bluff                 8:34      18:49        
153 Pethpunya, Chayangkul     11 Central Valley            8:36      18:54   94   
154 Padilla, Jose             10 Corning                   8:41      19:05   95   
155 Zevely-Howlett, Jack      10 Chico                     8:41      19:05        
156 Castillo, Elias            9 Pleasant Valley           8:46      19:16        
157 Sharp, Connor              9 Foothill (Pa              8:46      19:17   96   
158 Birondo, Carson           10 Shasta                    8:55      19:37   97   
159 Barriga, Lucas            10 Red Bluff                 8:57      19:42        
160 Vail, Alex                10 Paradise                  9:04      19:55        
161 Graybill, William          9 Colusa                    9:04      19:57   98   
162 Rosas, Antonio            10 Corning                   9:05      19:58   99   
163 Smith, Riley               9 Pleasant Valley           9:06      20:01        
164 Miller, Dylan             10 Trinity                   9:08      20:05        
165 Pina, Brandon             10 Corning                   9:10      20:10  100   
166 Robinson, Bryce            9 Shasta                    9:18      20:27  101   
167 DiMaggio, Adam            10 Red Bluff                 9:22      20:35        
168 O'Sullivan, Mason         10 Mt Shasta                 9:30      20:53        
169 Mendoza Flores, Alejandr   9 Red Bluff                 9:41      21:18        
170 Drury, Timothy             9 Red Bluff                10:01      22:03        
171 Levya, Victor              9 Hamilton City            10:51      23:52        
172 McKinnon, Brennan         11 Central Valley           12:30      27:29  102   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chico                        17    1    2    3    4    7    8   11           
      Total Time:  1:06:11.00                                                     
         Average:    13:14.20                                                     
   2 Pleasant Valley              66    9   12   14   15   16   17   24           
      Total Time:  1:09:44.00                                                     
         Average:    13:56.80                                                     
   3 Lassen                      102    6   19   20   27   30                     
      Total Time:  1:11:02.00                                                     
         Average:    14:12.40                                                     
   4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       129    5   13   25   39   47   82   96           
      Total Time:  1:12:22.00                                                     
         Average:    14:28.40                                                     
   5 Sutter                      155   10   21   22   43   59   68   69           
      Total Time:  1:13:32.00                                                     
         Average:    14:42.40                                                     
   6 Las Plumas                  170   23   29   34   40   44   88                
      Total Time:  1:14:17.00                                                     
         Average:    14:51.40                                                     
   7 West Valley                 189   18   33   35   49   54   70   83           
      Total Time:  1:15:19.00                                                     
         Average:    15:03.80                                                     
   8 University Prep             233   32   38   45   58   60   64   74           
      Total Time:  1:16:56.00                                                     
         Average:    15:23.20                                                     
   9 Red Bluff                   246   31   51   52   55   57   65   75           
      Total Time:  1:17:19.00                                                     
         Average:    15:27.80                                                     
  10 Yreka                       269   26   37   63   66   77   85                
      Total Time:  1:18:09.00                                                     
         Average:    15:37.80                                                     
  11 Shasta                      292   28   36   42   89   97  101                
      Total Time:  1:22:40.00                                                     
         Average:    16:32.00                                                     
  12 Central Valley              303   41   50   53   72   87   94  102           
      Total Time:  1:20:38.00                                                     
         Average:    16:07.60                                                     
  13 Paradise                    321   48   61   62   71   79   81   86           
      Total Time:  1:20:22.00                                                     
         Average:    16:04.40                                                     
  14 Durham                      355   46   67   73   76   93                     
      Total Time:  1:23:17.00                                                     
         Average:    16:39.40                                                     
  15 Colusa                      396   56   78   80   84   98                     
      Total Time:  1:26:29.00                                                     
         Average:    17:17.80                                                     
  16 Corning                     467   90   91   92   95   99  100                
      Total Time:  1:34:18.00                                                     
         Average:    18:51.60     West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Northern Section Cross Country Finals - 11/10/2016                
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Ariana           10 Lassen                    6:58      15:18        
  2 Cizin, Mary               10 Lassen                    7:12      15:50        
  3 Durbin, Claire             9 Foothill (Pa              7:17      16:00        
  4 Snider, Bella              9 Chico                     7:36      16:42    1   
  5 Vargas, Maria              9 Corning                   7:41      16:54    2   
  6 Zavala, Veronica          10 Corning                   7:42      16:56    3   
  7 Dockendorf, Cailin        10 Chico                     7:45      17:01    4   
  8 Hickle, Remy               9 Enterprise                7:48      17:10        
  9 Minderhoud, Kate          10 Paradise                  7:52      17:18    5   
 10 Silver, Coral             10 Chico                     7:56      17:26    6   
 11 Rhoads, Hannah            11 Shasta                    7:56      17:27    7   
 12 Hansen, Alyssa            12 Shasta                    7:56      17:27    8   
 13 Martinez, Valeria         10 Shasta                    8:00      17:35    9   
 14 Bader, Rachel             10 Foothill (Pa              8:00      17:36        
 15 Bartlett, Adrian          10 Anderson                  8:02      17:39        
 16 Jacoboni, Angelica         9 Chico                     8:02      17:39   10   
 17 Whitney, Izzy             10 Mt Shasta                 8:10      17:58        
 18 Hernandez, Aubriana        9 Chico                     8:14      18:06   11   
 19 Robinson, Gillian         10 Shasta                    8:16      18:11   12   
 20 Rosso, Francesca          12 Chico                     8:20      18:20   13   
 21 Silvera, Julia            10 Red Bluff                 8:24      18:28   14   
 22 Drake, Alexandra          10 Shasta                    8:29      18:39   15   
 23 Zotea, Brianna            10 Red Bluff                 8:33      18:49   16   
 24 Bennett, Rickii           10 Shasta                    8:35      18:52   17   
 25 Edwards, Abigail          10 Paradise                  8:35      18:53   18   
 26 Tate, Stephanie           10 Corning                   8:38      18:59   19   
 27 Colmenero, Serenity        9 Chico                     8:39      19:02   20   
 28 Morska, Olivia             9 Chico                     8:41      19:05        
 29 Loustalet, Daphne         10 West Valley               8:42      19:07        
 30 Berman, Chaya              9 Chico                     8:43      19:10        
 31 Franco, Montanna           9 Red Bluff                 8:45      19:15   21   
 32 Swangler, Alandra          9 Paradise                  8:46      19:16   22   
 33 Armstrong, Kira           10 Foothill (Pa              8:46      19:17        
 34 Fazzari, Natalie           9 Shasta                    8:47      19:19   23   
 35 Payne, Haleigh             9 Paradise                  8:48      19:22   24   
 36 Hengel, Emily             10 Oroville                  8:48      19:22        
 37 Alvarez, Judith           11 Enterprise                8:49      19:23        
 38 Rodriguez, Sami           10 Sutter                    8:50      19:25   25   
 39 Rodriguez, Jasmin          9 Williams                  8:50      19:26   26   
 40 Restine, Madison          10 Yreka                     8:51      19:27        
 41 Bundy, Alexis              9 Sutter                    8:51      19:27   27   
 42 Bush, Meah                11 Shasta                    8:51      19:28        
 43 Bullert, Megan            10 Red Bluff                 8:54      19:34   28   
 44 Whitchurch, Liberty        9 Red Bluff                 8:54      19:35   29   
 45 Moyer, Ashlyn              9 Mt Shasta                 8:57      19:41        
 46 Weber, Kristen            10 Paradise                  9:00      19:48   30   
 47 Tickle, Kathryn           10 Paradise                  9:03      19:54   31   
 48 Belew, Baylie             10 Corning                   9:03      19:54   32   
 49 Silvera, Olivia           10 Red Bluff                 9:07      20:04   33   
 50 Galindo, Mckenna           9 Chico                     9:10      20:10        
 51 Rios, Ana                  9 Williams                  9:15      20:21   34   
 52 Lawler, Sierra            10 Paradise                  9:16      20:23   35   
 53 Thompson, Grace           10 Red Bluff                 9:18      20:27   36   
 54 Mangoni, Violeta          11 Chico                     9:19      20:29        
 55 Molina, Elena             11 Chico                     9:28      20:48        
 56 Armstrong, Marissa        10 Chico                     9:31      20:56        
 57 Lang, Rhiannon            10 Chico                     9:32      20:58        
 58 Perez, Kayla               9 Williams                  9:33      21:00   37   
 59 Barragan, Nayeli          10 Corning                   9:35      21:04   38   
 60 Vargas, Cassandra          9 Williams                  9:35      21:05   39   
 61 Wagner, Taylor            11 University Prep           9:38      21:12        
 62 Carrillo, Andrea          10 Shasta                    9:40      21:16        
 63 Todd, Emily               10 Chico                     9:45      21:25        
 64 Cervantes, Crystal         9 Corning                   9:45      21:27   40   
 65 Delozier, Lexington        9 Sutter                    9:50      21:38   41   
 66 Filter, Sara              10 Sutter                    9:59      21:58   42   
 67 Dienger, Emily            12 Yreka                    10:01      22:02        
 68 Birondo, Hailee           11 Shasta                   10:21      22:46        
 69 Eck, Amanda                9 Sutter                   10:24      22:51   43   
 70 Coyote, Noelia            10 Red Bluff                10:26      22:56        
 71 Wood, Annika              10 Redding Christian        10:36      23:18        
 72 Sanchez, Carolina         10 Oroville                 10:39      23:25        
 73 Hatfield, Alyssa          10 Oroville                 10:46      23:41        
 74 Jones, Jacklyn            12 Red Bluff                10:50      23:49        
 75 Ramirez, Cecilia           9 Williams                 11:24      25:04   44   
 76 Ramirez, Gloria           10 Corning                  11:31      25:19   45   
 77 Miller, Elli              10 Mt Shasta                11:33      25:25        
 78 Borra-Croft, Rhianna      12 Mt Shasta                12:02      26:27        
 79 Birondo, Ashlee            9 Shasta                   12:02      26:28        
 80 Prahl, Kaitlin            11 University Prep          12:07      26:38        
 81 Tapia, Sandra             11 Chico                    12:23      27:14        
 82 Henson, Katelyn           10 West Valley              12:23      27:15        
 83 Bustos, Abigail           10 Corning                  12:41      27:53        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chico                        32    1    4    6   10   11   13   20           
      Total Time:  1:26:54.00                                                     
         Average:    17:22.80                                                     
   2 Shasta                       51    7    8    9   12   15   17   23           
      Total Time:  1:29:19.00                                                     
         Average:    17:51.80                                                     
   3 Corning                      94    2    3   19   32   38   40   45           
      Total Time:  1:33:47.00                                                     
         Average:    18:45.40                                                     
   4 Paradise                     99    5   18   22   24   30   31   35           
      Total Time:  1:34:37.00                                                     
         Average:    18:55.40                                                     
   5 Red Bluff                   108   14   16   21   28   29   33   36           
      Total Time:  1:35:41.00                                                     
         Average:    19:08.20                                                     
   6 Sutter                      178   25   27   41   42   43                     
      Total Time:  1:45:19.00                                                     
         Average:    21:03.80                                                     
   7 Williams                    180   26   34   37   39   44                     
      Total Time:  1:46:56.00                                                     
         Average:    21:23.20       
                                               West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Northern Section Cross Country Finals - 11/12/2015                
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Morzenti, Chris           12 Mt Shasta                 5:20      16:00    1   
  2 Emanuel, Jack             11 Chico                     5:21      16:02    2   
  3 Skoy, Andrew              11 Shasta                    5:31      16:33    3   
  4 Meeder, Chris             11 West Valley               5:35      16:43    4   
  5 Baldwin, Zach             12 West Valley               5:36      16:48    5   
  6 Becerril, Masen           12 Paradise                  5:37      16:49    6   
  7 Leedy, Donald             12 West Valley               5:39      16:56    7   
  8 Cramer, Michael           11 University Prep           5:42      17:05    8   
  9 Fernandez, Isaac          10 Yreka                     5:42      17:06    9   
 10 Lile, Jared               11 Lassen                    5:43      17:09   10   
 11 Hering, Ryan              11 Mt Shasta                 5:44      17:10   11   
 12 Bland, Noah               11 Shasta                    5:46      17:18   12   
 13 Monninger, Liam           12 Chico                     5:47      17:20   13   
 14 Cheek, Gabe               12 West Valley               5:49      17:25   14   
 15 Moore, Forrest            11 University Prep           5:50      17:28   15   
 16 Harper, Ben               12 Trinity                   5:50      17:29        
 17 Martin, Michael           11 Etna                      5:50      17:29        
 18 Hunter, Brent             12 Shasta                    5:50      17:29   16   
 19 Anderson, Jaden           11 Mt Shasta                 5:50      17:30   17   
 20 Manzo, Carlos             12 Shasta                    5:53      17:39   18   
 21 Lervold, Nathan           11 University Prep           5:54      17:40   19   
 22 Morrissey, Shayne         12 Pleasant Valley           5:54      17:42   20   
 23 Blancas, Eduardo          12 Corning                   5:55      17:43   21   
 24 Althuas-Cressman, Jarrod  12 Mt Shasta                 5:55      17:44   22   
 25 Simms, Xavier             10 Pleasant Valley           5:55      17:45   23   
 26 Richmond, Max             11 Shasta                    5:56      17:46   24   
 27 Mishoe, Austin            10 Corning                   5:56      17:48   25   
 28 Freer, Donovan             9 Pleasant Valley           5:57      17:50   26   
 29 Clements, Luke            12 University Prep           5:57      17:51   27   
 30 Pierce, Kellen            10 Chico                     5:58      17:53   28   
 31 Barsness, Adam            11 University Prep           5:59      17:56   29   
 32 Montoya, Jose             11 Red Bluff                 5:59      17:57   30   
 33 Grafe, Samuel             12 Shasta                    6:00      17:58   31   
 34 Chitwood, Blake           10 Yreka                     6:01      18:03   32   
 35 Morefield, Eric           10 West Valley               6:02      18:06   33   
 36 Mavis, August             11 Chico                     6:03      18:09   34   
 37 Kampfen, Scott            11 Pleasant Valley           6:04      18:11   35   
 38 Albright, Branson         12 Chico                     6:04      18:12   36   
 39 Navarro, Alonso           11 Williams                  6:07      18:19        
 40 Kostenko, Dymond          10 Las Plumas                6:07      18:20   37   
 41 Zane, Jordan              10 Shasta                    6:08      18:22   38   
 42 Keables, Ryan             11 Pleasant Valley           6:08      18:23   39   
 43 Thompson, Ty              10 Chico                     6:08      18:23   40   
 44 Mueller, Ben              12 West Valley               6:08      18:23   41   
 45 Stewart, Cole             11 Lassen                    6:08      18:24   42   
 46 Matties, Justin            9 University Prep           6:09      18:25   43   
 47 Lupacchino, Nico          12 Yreka                     6:09      18:27   44   
 48 McLaughlin, Mitchell      12 Chico                     6:10      18:28   45   
 49 Fregoso, Gabriel          11 Red Bluff                 6:10      18:30   46   
 50 Moore, Dixon               9 Enterprise                6:12      18:35        
 51 Vaillancourt, Zachary     12 Colusa                    6:13      18:37   47   
 52 Bahen, Morgan             12 Etna                      6:14      18:40        
 53 Aguilar, Joel             12 Corning                   6:14      18:41   48   
 54 Pruitt, Ryan              11 Burney                    6:15      18:44        
 55 Price, Gabriel             9 Paradise                  6:16      18:46   49   
 56 Cowan-Larkin, Henry       12 Hamilton City             6:16      18:46        
 57 Sypherd, Chris            12 Paradise                  6:16      18:47   50   
 58 Younkers, Derek           10 University Prep           6:16      18:48   51   
 59 Boutelle, Matthew          9 Paradise                  6:17      18:49   52   
 60 Evans, Calvin             12 Paradise                  6:17      18:51   53   
 61 Manji, Ryan               11 Shasta                    6:18      18:52        
 62 Cheula, Chris             11 Mt Shasta                 6:19      18:55   54   
 63 Ownby, Ethan               9 Durham                    6:19      18:56   55   
 64 Scott, Hunter             11 Yreka                     6:19      18:57   56   
 65 DeLong, Caleb             10 Corning                   6:21      19:02   57   
 66 Worden, Takoda            10 Las Plumas                6:21      19:02   58   
 67 Mccullough, Ryan          11 Wheatland                 6:21      19:03   59   
 68 Flores, Fernando          12 Hamilton City             6:22      19:04        
 69 Chavez, Alan              10 Central Valley            6:22      19:05   60   
 70 Alexander, Sam            11 Foothill (Pa              6:22      19:05   61   
 71 Bohne, James              12 Foothill (Pa              6:22      19:05   62   
 72 Sendejo, Anthony           9 Yreka                     6:22      19:05   63   
 73 Sousa, Connor             11 Red Bluff                 6:22      19:06   64   
 74 Guggenbickler, Caleb      11 Foothill (Pa              6:23      19:08   65   
 75 Goss, Tyler               10 University Prep           6:24      19:10        
 76 Reese, James              10 Providence C              6:25      19:14        
 77 Rose, Nathaniel           12 Lassen                    6:25      19:15   66   
 78 Neitsch, Dane             12 Golden Eagle              6:26      19:18        
 79 Blankenburg, Luke         11 University Prep           6:26      19:18        
 80 Dooley, Creo              11 Foothill (Pa              6:28      19:23   67   
 81 Lowers, Dominick          11 Paradise                  6:30      19:29   68   
 82 Sprague, Rory             12 Chico                     6:30      19:29        
 83 Ramirez, Alejandro        12 Orland                    6:30      19:30   69   
 84 Driscoll, Jacob           12 Central Valley            6:31      19:31   70   
 85 Erickson, Zach            11 Chico                     6:31      19:31        
 86 Neitsch, Asher             9 Golden Eagle              6:32      19:34        
 87 Iliff, Noah               12 Paradise                  6:33      19:37   71   
 88 Duncan, CJ                 9 Wheatland                 6:33      19:38   72   
 89 Elliott, James            11 Yreka                     6:34      19:40   73   
 90 Rodriguez, Esli           12 Corning                   6:39      19:55   74   
 91 Ober, Duncan              12 Chico                     6:39      19:56        
 92 Gregoire, Devin           10 Chico                     6:39      19:56        
 93 Harmon, Michael           10 University Prep           6:40      19:58        
 94 Hoe, Jacob                11 Pleasant Valley           6:40      20:00   75   
 95 Dotson, Nero              11 Red Bluff                 6:41      20:01   76   
 96 Kelly, Jason              12 Yreka                     6:41      20:02   77   
 97 Mendoza, Misael           10 Central Valley            6:41      20:03   78   
 98 Carr, Brendan             12 University Prep           6:42      20:05        
 99 Ogilvie, Theodore         12 Foothill (Pa              6:42      20:06   79   
100 Verdia, Mario             11 Corning                   6:42      20:06   80   
101 Flores, Ricardo           11 Orland                    6:43      20:08   81   
102 Campostrini, Logan        12 Oroville                  6:43      20:08        
103 Valderrama, Elijah        11 Las Plumas                6:44      20:10   82   
104 Arvonen, Cody             11 Durham                    6:44      20:11   83   
105 Armstrong, Conner         11 Foothill (Pa              6:45      20:13   84   
106 Evers, David              11 Pleasant Valley           6:46      20:17   85   
107 Hohberg, Joshua           10 Providence C              6:46      20:17        
108 Backues, Dakota           12 Red Bluff                 6:47      20:19   86   
109 Rogers, Cody              11 Sutter                    6:48      20:23   87   
110 Butler, Luke              10 Central Valley            6:50      20:30   88   
111 Mills, Matthew            10 Durham                    6:51      20:31   89   
112 Diera, Alejandro          10 Corning                   6:51      20:32   90   
113 Pauling, Caden            10 Providence C              6:51      20:32        
114 Paoli, Bryce              12 Foothill (Pa              6:53      20:39   91   
115 Wilburn, Randy            10 Central Valley            6:53      20:39   92   
116 Navarro, Ramiro           12 Williams                  6:54      20:40        
117 Thompson, Jesse           11 Foothill (Pa              6:55      20:44        
118 Bratton, Mike             12 Modoc                     6:56      20:47        
119 Harris, Blaine            12 Foothill (Pa              6:57      20:50        
120 Martin, Joey              11 Sutter                    6:57      20:51   93   
121 Rivers, Adham             12 Las Plumas                6:58      20:53   94   
122 Senter, Josh               9 Central Valley            6:58      20:54   95   
123 Barajas, Armando          11 Corning                   6:59      20:55        
124 Guiffre, Michael          11 Durham                    6:59      20:56   96   
125 Perkins, Zach             11 Durham                    7:00      20:58   97   
126 Nunez, Aron               11 Orland                    7:00      20:59   98   
127 Hone, Mason               10 Colusa                    7:00      21:00   99   
128 Clark, Bryan              12 Central Valley            7:01      21:01  100   
129 Thompson, Andrew          12 West Valley               7:02      21:06  101   
130 Garcia, Chris              9 Orland                    7:03      21:07  102   
131 Lara, Sal                 11 Colusa                    7:05      21:13  103   
132 Jones, Tyler               9 Yreka                     7:08      21:24        
133 Smith, Ashton             10 Red Bluff                 7:09      21:25  104   
134 Carrillo, Oscar           11 Chico                     7:10      21:28        
135 Garibay, Antonio          12 Durham                    7:10      21:29  105   
136 Kwiatkoski, Dakota        11 Wheatland                 7:11      21:31  106   
137 Rivera, Andres            10 Central Valley            7:11      21:32        
138 Burns, Wayde              10 Mt Shasta                 7:11      21:33  107   
139 Charter, Miles             9 Yreka                     7:12      21:34        
140 Torres, Fredy             12 Corning                   7:12      21:34        
141 Punzo, Aaron              10 Orland                    7:16      21:47  108   
142 Henson, Jan               11 Yreka                     7:17      21:50        
143 Rodriquez, Rocky          12 Red Bluff                 7:19      21:57  109   
144 Buccola, Anthony          11 Durham                    7:21      22:02  110   
145 Bradley, Matthew          11 Durham                    7:22      22:04        
146 Foster, Davis             11 Chico                     7:26      22:16        
147 Urena-Valdes, Hernan      11 Hamilton City             7:26      22:18        
148 Bazzano, Anthony          11 Sutter                    7:26      22:18  111   
149 Claycomb, Delivon         12 Las Plumas                7:26      22:19  112   
150 Knecht, Jonathan          12 Foothill (Pa              7:31      22:32        
151 Perez, Rafael             11 Colusa                    7:31      22:33  113   
152 Perez, Francisco          11 Gridley                   7:31      22:34        
153 Ramirez, Aaron            11 Providence C              7:33      22:39        
154 Snider, David             11 Chico                     7:36      22:47        
155 Dickerson, Bailey         10 Wheatland                 7:40      22:58  114   
156 Walsh, Johnny             12 Sutter                    7:40      22:59  115   
157 Rodriguez, Cesar          12 Yreka                     7:42      23:04        
158 Rosales, Tony             11 Las Plumas                7:43      23:07  116   
159 Hill, Brandon             12 Colusa                    7:47      23:21  117   
160 Distefano, Dakota         11 Sutter                    7:54      23:42  118   
161 McConnell, Patrick        11 Lassen                    8:22      25:05  119   
162 Prasad, Vivek             12 Weed                      8:29      25:25        
163 Watson, Ben               11 Lassen                    8:36      25:48  120   
164 Wiles, Michael            11 Las Plumas                8:41      26:01  121   
165 Vaughn, Jared             11 Sutter                    8:50      26:28  122   
166 Hane, Carson              11 Sutter                    9:00      26:58  123   
167 DeSessa, Daniel           10 Wheatland                 9:09      27:26  124   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Valley                  63    4    5    7   14   33   41  101           
      Total Time:  1:25:58.00                                                     
         Average:    17:11.60                                                     
   2 Shasta                       73    3   12   16   18   24   31   38           
      Total Time:  1:26:45.00                                                     
         Average:    17:21.00                                                     
   3 University Prep              98    8   15   19   27   29   43   51           
      Total Time:  1:28:00.00                                                     
         Average:    17:36.00                                                     
   4 Mt Shasta                   105    1   11   17   22   54  107                
      Total Time:  1:27:19.00                                                     
         Average:    17:27.80                                                     
   5 Chico                       113    2   13   28   34   36   40   45           
      Total Time:  1:27:36.00                                                     
         Average:    17:31.20                                                     
   6 Pleasant Valley             143   20   23   26   35   39   75   85           
      Total Time:  1:29:51.00                                                     
         Average:    17:58.20                                                     
   7 Yreka                       204    9   32   44   56   63   73   77           
      Total Time:  1:31:38.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.60                                                     
   8 Paradise                    210    6   49   50   52   53   68   71           
      Total Time:  1:32:02.00                                                     
         Average:    18:24.40                                                     
   9 Corning                     225   21   25   48   57   74   80   90           
      Total Time:  1:33:09.00                                                     
         Average:    18:37.80                                                     
  10 Red Bluff                   302   30   46   64   76   86  104  109           
      Total Time:  1:35:53.00                                                     
         Average:    19:10.60                                                     
  11 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       334   61   62   65   67   79   84   91           
      Total Time:  1:36:47.00                                                     
         Average:    19:21.40                                                     
  12 Lassen                      357   10   42   66  119  120                     
      Total Time:  1:45:41.00                                                     
         Average:    21:08.20                                                     
  13 Las Plumas                  383   37   58   82   94  112  116  121           
      Total Time:  1:40:44.00                                                     
         Average:    20:08.80                                                     
  14 Central Valley              388   60   70   78   88   92   95  100           
      Total Time:  1:39:48.00                                                     
         Average:    19:57.60                                                     
  15 Durham                      420   55   83   89   96   97  105  110           
      Total Time:  1:41:32.00                                                     
         Average:    20:18.40                                                     
  16 Orland                      458   69   81   98  102  108                     
      Total Time:  1:43:31.00                                                     
         Average:    20:42.20                                                     
  17 Wheatland                   475   59   72  106  114  124                     
      Total Time:  1:50:36.00                                                     
         Average:    22:07.20                                                     
  18 Colusa                      479   47   99  103  113  117                     
      Total Time:  1:46:44.00                                                     
         Average:    21:20.80                                                     
  19 Sutter                      524   87   93  111  115  118  122  123           
      Total Time:  1:50:13.00                                                     
         Average:    22:02.60                                                     
 West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Northern Section Cross Country Finals - 11/12/2015                
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Celeste           12 Chico                     6:18      18:52    1   
  2 Moran, Belle              12 Foothill (Pa              6:23      19:08    2   
  3 Gutermuth, Karly          11 Trinity                   6:28      19:23    3   
  4 Koehnen, Kelly            11 Hamilton City             6:40      19:59        
  5 Lewis, Anna               12 Central Valley            6:42      20:06    4   
  6 Swangler, Talia           12 Paradise                  6:44      20:12    5   
  7 Gregory, Morgan           10 University Prep           6:45      20:14    6   
  8 Renfroe, Naomi            11 Red Bluff                 6:46      20:17    7   
  9 Krier, Meri               11 Yreka                     6:47      20:21    8   
 10 Fogle, Lena                9 Yreka                     6:48      20:22    9   
 11 Ward, Mallory             12 Yreka                     6:48      20:23   10   
 12 Avalos, Miranda           11 Shasta                    6:49      20:25   11   
 13 Huang, Mae                10 Shasta                    6:49      20:26   12   
 14 Jackson, Lacey            11 Yreka                     6:57      20:50   13   
 15 Tate, Savannah            11 University Prep           6:58      20:52   14   
 16 Ayars, Jessalyn           11 Chico                     6:58      20:53   15   
 17 Bonivert, Marissa          9 Mt Shasta                 7:02      21:05        
 18 Drake, Daria              11 Shasta                    7:04      21:10   16   
 19 Ashby, Mia                 9 Sutter                    7:06      21:16   17   
 20 Durbin, Laurel            11 Foothill (Pa              7:09      21:27   18   
 21 Gamboa, Yadira            12 Orland                    7:10      21:30        
 22 Matagulay, Aislinn        10 Shasta                    7:12      21:35   19   
 23 Aragon, Jasmyne           10 West Valley               7:12      21:35   20   
 24 Wright, Mary              12 Enterprise                7:12      21:36   21   
 25 Morgado, Kaitlin          10 Las Plumas                7:14      21:41        
 26 Miranda, Amarisa          12 Lassen                    7:16      21:47        
 27 Quinn, Georgina           12 Chico                     7:17      21:49   22   
 28 Anderson, Sam             10 Sutter                    7:17      21:51   23   
 29 Jones, Bailey              9 West Valley               7:19      21:55   24   
 30 Dully, Nikki              12 Pleasant Valley           7:19      21:56   25   
 31 Robinson, Alexandra        9 Pleasant Valley           7:19      21:57   26   
 32 Brooks, Arianna           12 Yreka                     7:20      22:00   27   
 33 Bahen, Marron             10 Etna                      7:21      22:02        
 34 Matteoli, Megan            9 Sutter                    7:21      22:02   28   
 35 Bush, Meah                10 Shasta                    7:23      22:09   29   
 36 Gilmore, Cassidy           9 Etna                      7:24      22:12        
 37 Borges, Chantelle         12 Enterprise                7:25      22:15   30   
 38 Harper, Lauren             9 Trinity                   7:27      22:21   31   
 39 Moxon, Lauren             12 Chico                     7:28      22:22   32   
 40 Humphrey, Zoe             12 Enterprise                7:30      22:29   33   
 41 Garcia, Yolanda           12 Chico                     7:32      22:34   34   
 42 Dias, Regan               10 Central Valley            7:32      22:35   35   
 43 Finley, Kassie            12 Chico                     7:36      22:46   36   
 44 Townzen, Mollie           12 Colusa                    7:36      22:47   37   
 45 Kostelec, Toni             9 West Valley               7:36      22:47   38   
 46 Raigoza, Karla            11 Chico                     7:39      22:55   39   
 47 Cruz, Ana                 12 Enterprise                7:40      22:59   40   
 48 Hernandez, Andrea          9 Colusa                    7:42      23:04   41   
 49 Babcock, Logan            12 University Prep           7:42      23:04   42   
 50 Krier, Lilli              12 Yreka                     7:42      23:06   43   
 51 Cruzan, Mackenzie         10 University Prep           7:43      23:07   44   
 52 Acheson, Bianca            9 Pleasant Valley           7:43      23:08   45   
 53 Morey-Adams, McKenzie     10 Yreka                     7:43      23:09   46   
 54 Sohnrey, Katelyn          10 Durham                    7:44      23:11   47   
 55 Barton, Hannah            10 Central Valley            7:45      23:14   48   
 56 Exum, Kayla               11 Red Bluff                 7:45      23:15   49   
 57 Brown, Hasanya            10 Enterprise                7:45      23:15   50   
 58 Garcia, Lizbeth           12 Corning                   7:46      23:16   51   
 59 Brunello, Stefanie        12 Red Bluff                 7:48      23:22   52   
 60 Manley, Abby              12 Mt Shasta                 7:49      23:26        
 61 Abele, Adrianna           11 Colusa                    7:51      23:32   53   
 62 Erlendson, Emily          12 Pleasant Valley           7:51      23:32   54   
 63 Coffee, Ellie             11 Durham                    7:51      23:33   55   
 64 Haeckel, Isabelle         11 Central Valley            7:53      23:39   56   
 65 Rodriguez, Angelica       11 West Valley               7:54      23:40   57   
 66 Renfroe, Nicole           12 Red Bluff                 7:54      23:42   58   
 67 Osborn, Alexis            12 Shasta                    7:55      23:46   59   
 68 Forcher, Anna             11 Foothill (Pa              7:57      23:49   60   
 69 Matthews, Melia           12 University Prep           7:59      23:55   61   
 70 Granados, Mirella          9 Colusa                    8:00      23:58   62   
 71 Hoodenpyle, Tiffany       11 Foothill (Pa              8:01      24:02   63   
 72 Boyd, Ashlinn              9 Central Valley            8:02      24:05   64   
 73 Cohen, Cindy              12 Modoc                     8:05      24:13        
 74 Avery, Angelic            10 Yreka                     8:06      24:16        
 75 Swift, Grace              11 Sutter                    8:12      24:35   65   
 76 Prater, Hanna             12 Sutter                    8:15      24:43   66   
 77 Quintana, Jazmine         12 Corning                   8:17      24:49   67   
 78 Jenkins, Kelsey           10 Trinity                   8:17      24:51   68   
 79 Zagal, Cathie             12 Corning                   8:17      24:51   69   
 80 Headrick, Chloe           11 Shasta                    8:18      24:54   70   
 81 Chin, Eila                 9 University Prep           8:21      25:01   71   
 82 Rao, Kiran                10 Pleasant Valley           8:22      25:04   72   
 83 Alcala, Diana             12 Corning                   8:24      25:10   73   
 84 Bader, Andrea             11 Foothill (Pa              8:25      25:14   74   
 85 Hopkins, Hailey            9 Modoc                     8:26      25:16        
 86 Young, Maia               12 Chico                     8:28      25:22        
 87 Diaz, Lilia               11 Hamilton City             8:28      25:24        
 88 Chavez, Berenice          11 Red Bluff                 8:30      25:30   75   
 89 Domanski, Mei Lin         10 Mt Shasta                 8:32      25:36        
 90 White, Sarah              12 Paradise                  8:33      25:39   76   
 91 Garcia-Gomez, Natalie     12 Anderson                  8:34      25:41        
 92 Tarke, Julia              10 Sutter                    8:34      25:42   77   
 93 Benedict, Samantha        11 Mt Shasta                 8:35      25:44        
 94 Banos, Gabbi               9 Burney                    8:36      25:47        
 95 Johnson, Raina            12 Pleasant Valley           8:36      25:48   78   
 96 Woodward, Christina       10 Durham                    8:37      25:49   79   
 97 Fryar, Baylie             12 Corning                   8:38      25:52   80   
 98 Woods, Ryann              12 Pleasant Valley           8:40      25:58   81   
 99 Cutright, Sydney          11 Shasta                    8:40      26:00        
100 Munguia, Jazmine          11 Chico                     8:41      26:03        
101 Tietz, Devon              12 Chico                     8:43      26:07        
102 Rico, Karen               11 Colusa                    8:43      26:08   82   
103 Capul, Juliana             9 Sutter                    8:45      26:14   83   
104 Alaraibi, Sahaar          10 West Valley               8:48      26:23   84   
105 Chougrani, Nisrine        12 Sutter                    8:53      26:39        
106 Minderhound, Kate          9 Paradise                  8:58      26:54   85   
107 Toomey, Madison           11 Modoc                     8:59      26:56        
108 Hines, Carly              11 Durham                    9:01      27:03   86   
109 Reyes, GraceAnn           12 Trinity                   9:02      27:06   87   
110 Sobrero, Jenna            10 Paradise                  9:03      27:08   88   
111 Langenhorst, Kaylee       11 Lassen                    9:03      27:09        
112 Husa, Megan               12 Durham                    9:07      27:19   89   
113 Graham, Brooklyn          10 Paradise                  9:08      27:22   90   
114 Chandler, Chelsea         10 Sutter                    9:09      27:26        
115 Beneventi, Kylee          10 Modoc                     9:11      27:33        
116 Hitchcock, Sonia          12 Chico                     9:18      27:53        
117 Miller, Cora              11 Chico                     9:19      27:56        
118 Simchuk, Delaney          11 Chico                     9:25      28:14        
119 Outcalt, Sierra            9 Burney                    9:38      28:54        
120 Arzate, Stephanie         12 Corning                   9:39      28:55   91   
121 Young, Alyiah             10 Wheatland                 9:47      29:19        
122 Stauffer, Megan           11 University Prep           9:49      29:25   92   
123 Longarica, Yorleidi       12 Corning                   9:49      29:27   93   
124 Stotlon, Jessica          11 Durham                    9:58      29:54   94   
125 Mundo, Salma              11 Hamilton City            10:05      30:15        
126 Coulter, Darcy             9 Fall River               10:09      30:26        
127 Hatfield, Alyssa           9 Durham                   10:24      31:10   95   
128 Cooper, Makayla           11 Anderson                 10:30      31:29        
129 Rogers, Kelli             10 Trinity                  10:45      32:14   96   
130 Burch, Tessa              12 Red Bluff                10:53      32:38   97   
131 Rivera, Andrea            12 Central Valley           10:54      32:40   98   
132 Vega, Lauren               9 Wheatland                11:56      35:48        
133 Coulter, Colleen          12 Fall River               11:56      35:48        
134 Dillon, Dharby            12 Trinity                  11:56      35:48   99   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Yreka                        67    8    9   10   13   27   43   46           
      Total Time:  1:43:56.00                                                     
         Average:    20:47.20                                                     
   2 Shasta                       87   11   12   16   19   29   59   70           
      Total Time:  1:45:45.00                                                     
         Average:    21:09.00                                                     
   3 Chico                       104    1   15   22   32   34   36   39           
      Total Time:  1:46:30.00                                                     
         Average:    21:18.00                                                     
   4 University Prep             167    6   14   42   44   61   71   92           
      Total Time:  1:51:12.00                                                     
         Average:    22:14.40                                                     
   5 Enterprise                  174   21   30   33   40   50                     
      Total Time:  1:52:34.00                                                     
         Average:    22:30.80                                                     
   6 Sutter                      199   17   23   28   65   66   77   83           
      Total Time:  1:54:27.00                                                     
         Average:    22:53.40                                                     
   7 Central Valley              207    4   35   48   56   64   98                
      Total Time:  1:53:39.00                                                     
         Average:    22:43.80                                                     
   8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       217    2   18   60   63   74                     
      Total Time:  1:53:40.00                                                     
         Average:    22:44.00                                                     
   9 Pleasant Valley             222   25   26   45   54   72   78   81           
      Total Time:  1:55:37.00                                                     
         Average:    23:07.40                                                     
  10 West Valley                 223   20   24   38   57   84                     
      Total Time:  1:56:20.00                                                     
         Average:    23:16.00                                                     
  11 Red Bluff                   241    7   49   52   58   75   97                
      Total Time:  1:56:06.00                                                     
         Average:    23:13.20                                                     
  12 Colusa                      275   37   41   53   62   82                     
      Total Time:  1:59:29.00                                                     
         Average:    23:53.80                                                     
  13 Trinity                     285    3   31   68   87   96   99                
      Total Time:  2:05:55.00                                                     
         Average:    25:11.00                                                     
  14 Corning                     340   51   67   69   73   80   91   93           
      Total Time:  2:03:58.00                                                     
         Average:    24:47.60                                                     
  15 Paradise                    344    5   76   85   88   90                     
      Total Time:  2:07:15.00                                                     
         Average:    25:27.00                                                     
  16 Durham                      356   47   55   79   86   89   94   95           
      Total Time:  2:06:55.00                                                     
         Average:    25:23.00                                                     
 
West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Northern Section Cross Country Finals - 11/12/2015                
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Monninger, Rory            9 Chico                     5:58      13:08    1   
  2 Paoli, Zackery            10 Foothill (Pa              6:00      13:12    2   
  3 Stacy, Drew               10 Red Bluff                 6:07      13:26    3   
  4 Hein, Wyatt               10 West Valley               6:07      13:27    4   
  5 Ayars, Stefan              9 Chico                     6:13      13:40    5   
  6 Giannini, Charlie          9 Chico                     6:13      13:41    6   
  7 Vallotton, Elijah         10 Foothill (Pa              6:17      13:48    7   
  8 White, Tyler              11 Paradise                  6:17      13:49    8   
  9 Yerman, Micah              9 Paradise                  6:17      13:49    9   
 10 Chavez, Geoffrey          10 Hamilton City             6:18      13:51        
 11 Martin, Jesse             10 Etna                      6:18      13:52        
 12 Campanero, Erick          10 Chico                     6:19      13:53   10   
 13 Moran, Luke               10 Foothill (Pa              6:21      13:57   11   
 14 Trento, Noah               9 Chico                     6:23      14:01   12   
 15 Rockholt, Bailey           9 Sutter                    6:23      14:03        
 16 Chan, Tyler                9 West Valley               6:25      14:06   13   
 17 Luna, Alexander           10 Foothill (Pa              6:27      14:10   14   
 18 Burchett, Michael          9 Chico                     6:27      14:11   15   
 19 Paoli, Austin             10 Foothill (Pa              6:28      14:12   16   
 20 Wiegert, Brennen           9 Chico                     6:29      14:16   17   
 21 Mackay, Jared              9 Paradise                  6:30      14:17   18   
 22 Cramer, Landon             9 West Valley               6:30      14:18   19   
 23 Grady, Avery              10 Enterprise                6:32      14:21   20   
 24 Traficante, Kaleb          9 Chico                     6:33      14:25        
 25 Dotson, Max               10 Pleasant Valley           6:36      14:31   21   
 26 Trento, Trevor            10 Chico                     6:37      14:34        
 27 Van Denend, Isaiah         9 Redding Christian         6:38      14:34        
 28 Kessler, Tava             10 Chico                     6:38      14:35        
 29 Bassett, Haden             9 West Valley               6:38      14:36   22   
 30 Schmitz, Connor            9 Chico                     6:39      14:36        
 31 Clements, Kristian         9 Enterprise                6:39      14:37   23   
 32 Sarmanto, PJ               9 Red Bluff                 6:39      14:37   24   
 33 Gordan, Alex              10 Pleasant Valley           6:40      14:39   25   
 34 Kleimann, Jacob           11 Paradise                  6:40      14:40   26   
 35 Huber, Landon              9 Enterprise                6:42      14:43   27   
 36 Chilton, Jameison         11 University Prep           6:43      14:46   28   
 37 Leduc, Jaxon               9 Chico                     6:44      14:48        
 38 Gruenwald, Tate           10 Hamilton City             6:44      14:48        
 39 Milestone, Sheridan        9 Shasta                    6:45      14:50        
 40 Salvatierra, Lambert       9 West Valley               6:45      14:50   29   
 41 Murray, Bradley           10 Foothill (Pa              6:46      14:52   30   
 42 Singh, Harjot              9 Pleasant Valley           6:46      14:52   31   
 43 Dockendorf, Camden        10 Chico                     6:48      14:56        
 44 Wilburn, Jake              9 Lassen                    6:49      14:58        
 45 Fierce, Andrew            12 Corning                   6:50      15:01   32   
 46 Moore, Robert             10 Enterprise                6:50      15:02   33   
 47 Davis, Porter             10 Paradise                  6:51      15:03   34   
 48 McClung, Devan             9 Chico                     6:51      15:03        
 49 Saleh, Saeed              10 Chico                     6:51      15:04        
 50 Simpson, Stuart            9 Sutter                    6:51      15:04        
 51 Morrissey, Jake           10 Pleasant Valley           6:52      15:06   35   
 52 Murasko, Cory              9 Durham                    6:54      15:10        
 53 Akahshi, Logan             9 Durham                    6:54      15:10        
 54 Watts, Austin             11 Pleasant Valley           6:55      15:13   36   
 55 Bahen, Brett               9 Etna                      6:55      15:13        
 56 Penner, Nathan             9 Red Bluff                 6:59      15:20   37   
 57 Taylor, Nathan            10 Yreka                     7:01      15:25        
 58 Raigoza, Diego            12 Chico                     7:02      15:27        
 59 Portillo, Oscar            9 Oroville                  7:02      15:28   38   
 60 Dobson, Ben               10 Central Valley            7:03      15:31        
 61 Meraz, Pablo               9 Colusa                    7:03      15:31   39   
 62 Bickmore, Jason           10 University Prep           7:04      15:32   40   
 63 Neuhart, Luke             10 Chico                     7:09      15:43        
 64 Swartz, William            9 Red Bluff                 7:10      15:45   41   
 65 Parker, Jason              9 West Valley               7:10      15:46   42   
 66 Gomez, Noah                9 Pleasant Valley           7:11      15:49   43   
 67 Pendergast, Ryan           9 University Prep           7:13      15:51   44   
 68 Thao, Wesley              10 Las Plumas                7:14      15:54        
 69 Musler, Conner             9 Las Plumas                7:15      15:56        
 70 Zubia, Jonathan           10 Sutter                    7:16      15:59        
 71 Woltz, Anthony             9 Pleasant Valley           7:17      16:00   45   
 72 Wrysinski, Erik            9 Colusa                    7:18      16:03   46   
 73 Harrison, Jonathan        10 Shasta                    7:18      16:04        
 74 Vail, Tyler               11 Paradise                  7:19      16:04   47   
 75 Haslerud, Alex             9 West Valley               7:19      16:05   48   
 76 Adkins, Jacob              9 Central Valley            7:20      16:07        
 77 George, Daniel             9 Pleasant Valley           7:20      16:08        
 78 Hedrick, Carter            9 Oroville                  7:21      16:09   49   
 79 Crispino, Daniel          10 Red Bluff                 7:21      16:10   50   
 80 Goodson, Cameron          11 Chico                     7:24      16:15        
 81 Addington, Josh           10 Pleasant Valley           7:24      16:17        
 82 Schumann, Nick            10 University Prep           7:25      16:18   51   
 83 Ruedi, Kevin               9 Oroville                  7:25      16:19   52   
 84 Howarth, Michael           9 Las Plumas                7:27      16:22        
 85 Norris, Tim               10 Oroville                  7:27      16:22   53   
 86 Mayfield, Chase            9 Pleasant Valley           7:28      16:25        
 87 van Opijnen, Heath        11 University Prep           7:29      16:27   54   
 88 Bringolf, Jason            9 Pleasant Valley           7:29      16:28        
 89 Schantz, Alec             11 Colusa                    7:31      16:32   55   
 90 Gonzalez, Aldo            10 Oroville                  7:31      16:32   56   
 91 Runyon, Alex              10 Central Valley            7:32      16:34        
 92 Giffin, Trent              9 Colusa                    7:33      16:36   57   
 93 Davis, Mason               9 Paradise                  7:34      16:37   58   
 94 Farias, Bernardo          11 Colusa                    7:34      16:39   59   
 95 Bettencourt, Bryant       11 Pleasant Valley           7:34      16:39        
 96 Williams, Elijah           9 Red Bluff                 7:35      16:39   60   
 97 Hignio, Rodrigo           12 Corning                   7:35      16:40   61   
 98 Raigoza, Marco             9 Chico                     7:35      16:41        
 99 Kisanuki, Sam             12 University Prep           7:36      16:42   62   
100 Gaylor, Brendon           10 Anderson                  7:37      16:45        
101 Contreras, Colby           9 Yreka                     7:38      16:47        
102 Gambetta, Cullen           9 Red Bluff                 7:39      16:49   63   
103 Bennett, Heath            11 Shasta                    7:41      16:54        
104 Hunt, Garrett             10 Durham                    7:42      16:57        
105 Riddle, Cameron           10 Enterprise                7:43      16:57   64   
106 Farrell, Harry            10 Pleasant Valley           7:45      17:01        
107 Branton, Trevor           10 University Prep           7:46      17:04   65   
108 Meza, Daniel              10 Williams                  7:47      17:07        
109 Copper, Spencer            9 Chico                     7:49      17:10        
110 Hernandez, William         9 Corning                   7:55      17:24   66   
111 Huber, Logan               9 Enterprise                7:56      17:26   67   
112 Salazar, Hector           10 Williams                  7:56      17:27        
113 Henderson, Micah           9 Liberty Christian         7:59      17:34        
114 Melton, Kyle              10 Oroville                  7:59      17:34   68   
115 Manthei, Abraham          10 Providence C              8:00      17:35        
116 Merchant, Taylor           9 Colusa                    8:02      17:39   69   
117 Thao, Diamond             10 Oroville                  8:02      17:40   70   
118 Alvarez, Sean              9 Weed                      8:03      17:42        
119 Patterson, Grant          10 Durham                    8:07      17:51        
120 Bell, Philip              12 Corning                   8:09      17:56   71   
121 Blankenburg, Erick        12 University Prep           8:10      17:58        
122 Kaplan, Levi              10 University Prep           8:12      18:01        
123 Nielson, Owen             10 Lassen                    8:13      18:04        
124 Young, Michael             9 Lassen                    8:14      18:06        
125 Charleson, Austin          9 Anderson                  8:16      18:10        
126 Nelson, Joren              9 Foothill (Pa              8:18      18:15   72   
127 Vazquez, Ruben            10 Paradise                  8:20      18:20        
128 Lee, Cameron              10 Corning                   8:21      18:21   73   
129 Camara, Caleb              9 Sutter                    8:21      18:23        
130 Torres, Saulo             11 Colusa                    8:27      18:34   74   
131 Perez, Dominic            10 Williams                  8:27      18:35        
132 Ramirez, Gio              11 Corning                   8:31      18:43   75   
133 Dotson, Zan                9 Red Bluff                 8:32      18:46        
134 Franklin, Charlie          9 Colusa                    8:34      18:49        
135 VanderDussen, Willem       9 Providence C              8:39      19:00        
136 Sanchez, Carlos            9 Corning                   8:44      19:11   76   
137 Santoyo, Alex              9 Pleasant Valley           8:47      19:19        
138 Barriga, Lucas             9 Red Bluff                 8:47      19:20        
139 Cumberland, Daniel         9 Oroville                  8:54      19:35        
140 Robertson, Sam             9 Pleasant Valley           9:03      19:53        
141 Wagner, Dax               10 Red Bluff                 9:14      20:17        
142 Malcolm, Garrett           9 Paradise                  9:29      20:51        
143 Hernandez, Victor         10 Red Bluff                 9:45      21:26        
144 Miller, Conor             10 Foothill (Pa              9:45      21:27        
145 Mendenhall, Trevor        10 Colusa                    9:53      21:44        
146 Zevely-Howlett, Jack       9 Chico                     9:54      21:46        
147 Law, Alejandro             9 Chico                    10:11      22:23        
148 Deming, Liam              11 Corning                  10:56      24:03        
149 Blankenberg, Gus           9 University Prep          11:04      24:19        
150 Jenkins, Matt             11 Pleasant Valley          14:45      32:25        
151 Ellis, Jason              12 Pleasant Valley          14:45      32:26        
152 Enloe, Simeon             10 Redding Christian        15:58      35:06        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chico                        34    1    5    6   10   12   15   17           
      Total Time:  1:08:23.00                                                     
         Average:    13:40.60                                                     
   2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)        50    2    7   11   14   16   30   72           
      Total Time:  1:09:19.00                                                     
         Average:    13:51.80                                                     
   3 West Valley                  87    4   13   19   22   29   42   48           
      Total Time:  1:11:17.00                                                     
         Average:    14:15.40                                                     
   4 Paradise                     95    8    9   18   26   34   47   58           
      Total Time:  1:11:38.00                                                     
         Average:    14:19.60                                                     
   5 Pleasant Valley             148   21   25   31   35   36   43   45           
      Total Time:  1:14:21.00                                                     
         Average:    14:52.20                                                     
   6 Red Bluff                   155    3   24   37   41   50   60   63           
      Total Time:  1:15:18.00                                                     
         Average:    15:03.60                                                     
   7 Enterprise                  167   20   23   27   33   64   67                
      Total Time:  1:15:40.00                                                     
         Average:    15:08.00                                                     
   8 University Prep             217   28   40   44   51   54   62   65           
      Total Time:  1:18:54.00                                                     
         Average:    15:46.80                                                     
   9 Oroville                    248   38   49   52   53   56   68   70           
      Total Time:  1:20:50.00                                                     
         Average:    16:10.00                                                     
  10 Colusa                      256   39   46   55   57   59   69   74           
      Total Time:  1:21:21.00                                                     
         Average:    16:16.20                                                     
  11 Corning                     303   32   61   66   71   73   75   76           
      Total Time:  1:25:22.00                                                     
         Average:    17:04.40                          
West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Northern Section Cross Country Finals - 11/12/2015                
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Jr. Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Ariana            9 Lassen                    6:57      15:16        
  2 Baseley, Mason             9 Foothill (Pa              7:07      15:39    1   
  3 Baseley, Morgan            9 Foothill (Pa              7:20      16:08    2   
  4 Thurman, Naomi            10 Foothill (Pa              7:24      16:17    3   
  5 Landeros, Ivette          10 Williams                  7:27      16:22        
  6 Martinez, Valeria          9 Shasta                    7:29      16:28    4   
  7 Kunau, Georgia            10 Red Bluff                 7:32      16:33    5   
  8 Asnault, Jenna             9 Chico                     7:34      16:39    6   
  9 Hillman, Myah              9 Chico                     7:43      16:58    7   
 10 Yuan, Faith                9 Foothill (Pa              7:46      17:04    8   
 11 Swain, Marie              10 Anderson                  7:49      17:10        
 12 Thomas, Alli              10 Foothill (Pa              7:49      17:11    9   
 13 Akers, Lauren              9 Chico                     7:50      17:13   10   
 14 Edwards, Abigail           9 Chico                     7:51      17:16   11   
 15 Cizin, Mary                9 Lassen                    7:51      17:16        
 16 Drake, Alexandra           9 Shasta                    7:53      17:20   12   
 17 Dockendorf, Cailin         9 Chico                     7:54      17:23   13   
 18 Harris, Natalie           10 Chico                     7:57      17:28   14   
 19 Rodriguez, Bianca         10 Hamilton City             7:57      17:30        
 20 Rhoads, Hannah            10 Shasta                    8:03      17:42   15   
 21 Restine, Madison           9 Yreka                     8:04      17:44        
 22 Valdez, Stefanie          10 Chico                     8:06      17:48   16   
 23 Hiner, Nancy               9 Shasta                    8:06      17:49   17   
 24 Zotea, Brianna             9 Red Bluff                 8:06      17:49   18   
 25 Bader, Rachel              9 Foothill (Pa              8:12      18:01   19   
 26 Luiz, Dusti                9 Yreka                     8:12      18:03        
 27 Semingson, Savana          9 West Valley               8:14      18:07        
 28 Hoheisel, Lilia            9 Foothill (Pa              8:17      18:13   20   
 29 Armstrong, Kira            9 Foothill (Pa              8:21      18:22        
 30 Silvera, Julia             9 Red Bluff                 8:23      18:26   21   
 31 Boone, Adrienne            9 Hamilton City             8:30      18:42        
 32 Hengel, Emily              9 Oroville                  8:34      18:50        
 33 Rao, Kiran                10 Pleasant Valley           8:34      18:51        
 34 Zavala, Veronica           9 Corning                   8:40      19:02   22   
 35 Compton, Emma              9 Gridley                   8:40      19:03        
 36 Ghiorso, Elaine            9 West Valley               8:42      19:07        
 37 Villegas, Celeste          9 Chico                     8:42      19:08        
 38 Carrillo, Andrea           9 Shasta                    8:44      19:12   23   
 39 Waddle, Brooklyn          10 University Prep           8:44      19:12        
 40 Loustalet, Daphne          9 West Valley               8:46      19:16        
 41 Ramirez, Paulina           9 Chico                     8:48      19:21        
 42 Richardson, Olivia        11 Chico                     8:49      19:24        
 43 Bayne, Cassie             10 Corning                   9:01      19:50   24   
 44 Villegas-Orozco, Joanna    9 Durham                    9:02      19:51        
 45 Alvarez, Judith           10 Enterprise                9:04      19:57        
 46 Ramirez, Leticia          12 Corning                   9:04      19:57   25   
 47 Lumbreras, Alexis         10 Central Valley            9:07      20:02   26   
 48 Cox, Hannah                9 Central Valley            9:07      20:03   27   
 49 Ward, Katherine            9 Yreka                     9:07      20:03        
 50 Brogoitti, Emma            9 West Valley               9:08      20:04        
 51 Weber, Kristen             9 Paradise                  9:11      20:11        
 52 Mercado, Lizzy            10 Pleasant Valley           9:12      20:14        
 53 Farias, Marily            12 Corning                   9:15      20:20   28   
 54 Ante', Sandy              10 Central Valley            9:19      20:30   29   
 55 Cruz, Flor                10 Williams                  9:22      20:36        
 56 Hernandez, Dulce           9 Enterprise                9:24      20:40        
 57 Kiser, Erin               10 Central Valley            9:27      20:46   30   
 58 Kyle, Emily               10 Redding Christian         9:28      20:48        
 59 Williams, Wrenna          11 Mt Shasta                 9:28      20:49        
 60 Lang, Rhiannon             9 Chico                     9:31      20:55        
 61 Cain, Bethany              9 Oroville                  9:32      20:58        
 62 Miller, Elizabeth         10 Red Bluff                 9:33      21:01   31   
 63 Dhunuka, Maydha           11 University Prep           9:37      21:09        
 64 Lebek, Junia              12 University Prep           9:42      21:19        
 65 De La Torre, Amanda       12 Red Bluff                 9:47      21:31   32   
 66 Dienger, Emily            11 Yreka                     9:48      21:34        
 67 Pena Renteria, Lupe       10 Red Bluff                 9:52      21:41   33   
 68 Barragan, Nayeli           9 Corning                   9:52      21:42   34   
 69 Galvin, Sydeny            12 Durham                    9:53      21:44        
 70 Tapia, Sandra             10 Chico                     9:55      21:49        
 71 Esau, Samantha            11 Durham                    9:58      21:56        
 72 Sabo, Abee                10 Red Bluff                10:02      22:03   35   
 73 Rolon, Airaly             10 Williams                 10:07      22:16        
 74 Bill, Tory                10 Redding Christian        10:13      22:28        
 75 Slosted, Victoria         12 Foothill (Pa             10:14      22:31        
 76 Brodmerkle, Olivia        10 Central Valley           10:14      22:31   36   
 77 Thornton, Anna            12 Mt Shasta                10:16      22:35        
 78 Preciado, Laura           10 Colusa                   10:25      22:54        
 79 Dowdy, Kathryn             9 Hamilton City            10:32      23:10        
 80 Jones, Jacklyn            11 Red Bluff                10:39      23:26        
 81 Salazar, Vianey           10 Williams                 10:52      23:54        
 82 Borra-Croft, Rhianna      11 Mt Shasta                11:13      24:40        
 83 Gomez-mora, America       11 Chico                    11:15      24:44        
 84 Bray, Sarina              10 Mt Shasta                11:45      25:51        
 85 Phillips, Kassandra       10 Enterprise               12:17      27:01        
 86 Ospina, Gennesis          12 Chico                    12:48      28:10        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)        23    1    2    3    8    9   19   20           
      Total Time:  1:22:19.00                                                     
         Average:    16:27.80                                                     
   2 Chico                        47    6    7   10   11   13   14   16           
      Total Time:  1:25:29.00                                                     
         Average:    17:05.80                                                     
   3 Shasta                       71    4   12   15   17   23                     
      Total Time:  1:28:31.00                                                     
         Average:    17:42.20                                                     
   4 Red Bluff                   107    5   18   21   31   32   33   35           
      Total Time:  1:35:20.00                                                     
         Average:    19:04.00                                                     
   5 Corning                     133   22   24   25   28   34                     
      Total Time:  1:40:51.00                                                     
         Average:    20:10.20                                                     
   6 Central Valley              148   26   27   29   30   36                     
      Total Time:  1:43:52.00                                                     
         Average:    20:46.40                      
 West Valley High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/13/2014            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Harper, Ben               11 Trinity                  15:56                  
  2 Morzenti, Chris           11 Mt Shasta                16:04    1             
  3 Jochim, Matt              12 Yreka                    16:17    2             
  4 Younkers, Tyler           12 University Prep          16:22    3             
  5 Berry, Brenden            12 Yreka                    16:23    4             
  6 Davis, Riley              12 Shasta                   16:29    5             
  7 Becerril, Masen           11 Paradise                 16:34    6             
  8 Hill, Jacob               12 Yreka                    16:37    7             
  9 Baldwin, Zach             11 West Valley              16:44    8             
 10 Leedy, Donald             11 West Valley              16:47    9             
 11 Graber, Jacob             12 Chico                    16:53   10             
 12 Hubbell, Tony             12 Pleasant Valley          16:54   11             
 13 Cramer, Michael           10 University Prep          16:56   12             
 14 Grafe, Samuel             11 Shasta                   17:01   13             
 15 Monninger, Liam           11 Chico                    17:04   14             
 16 Ward, Matt                12 Yreka                    17:06   15             
 17 Aragon, Kendrick          12 Central Valley           17:06   16             
 18 Cowan-Larkin, Henry       11 Hamilton City            17:07   17             
 19 Prielipp, Chris           12 Enterprise               17:08                  
 20 Skoy, Andrew              10 Shasta                   17:08   18             
 21 Bland, Noah               10 Shasta                   17:10   19             
 22 Anderson, Jaden           10 Mt Shasta                17:12   20             
 23 Morrissey, Shayne         11 Pleasant Valley          17:12   21             
 24 Meeder, Chris             10 West Valley              17:12   22             
 25 Martin, Michael           10 Etna                     17:13   23             
 26 Fernandez, Isaac           9 Yreka                    17:14   24             
 27 Moore, Forrest            10 University Prep          17:15   25             
 28 Rios, Cesar                9 Corning                  17:15   26             
 29 Hastings, Brian            9 Las Plumas               17:16   27             
 30 Rios, Erik                12 Corning                  17:16   28             
 31 Blancas, Eduardo          11 Corning                  17:18   29             
 32 Cheek, Gabe               11 West Valley              17:26   30             
 33 Oliver, Storm             12 Yreka                    17:29   31             
 34 Hunter, Brent             11 Shasta                   17:37   32             
 35 Park-Thomas, Cooper       10 Shasta                   17:45   33             
 36 Corless, Ryan             12 Foothill (Pa             17:47   34             
 37 Aguilar, Joel             11 Corning                  17:47   35             
 38 Clements, Luke            11 University Prep          17:48   36             
 39 Lupacchino, Nico          11 Yreka                    17:51   37             
 40 Morefield, Eric            9 West Valley              17:53   38             
 41 Mishoe, Austin             9 Corning                  17:55   39             
 42 Navarro, Alonso           10 Williams                 17:55                  
 43 Bell, Alec                12 Sutter                   17:59   40             
 44 Richmond, Max             10 Shasta                   18:05   41             
 45 Vaillancourt, Zachary     11 Colusa                   18:11   42             
 46 Schilling, Eddy           12 Paradise                 18:12   43             
 47 Lamsiah, Zakaria          11 Colusa                   18:12   44             
 48 Valderrama, Elijah        10 Las Plumas               18:13   45             
 49 Albright, Branson         11 Chico                    18:14   46             
 50 Fregoso, Gabriel          10 Red Bluff                18:16   47             
 51 Puente, Charlie           11 Chico                    18:20   48             
 52 Bischel, Trevor           12 Durham                   18:21   49             
 53 McLaughlin, Mitchell      11 Chico                    18:27   50             
 54 Hatter, Matt              12 University Prep          18:29   51             
 55 Eck, Tyler                12 Sutter                   18:29   52             
 56 Finn, Steven              12 Oroville                 18:29                  
 57 Askea, Walt               11 Durham                   18:30   53             
 58 Younkers, Derek            9 University Prep          18:33   54             
 59 Thompson, Ty               9 Chico                    18:39   55             
 60 Fleming, Micah            11 Orland                   18:41   56             
 61 Uhler, Kenneth            12 Wheatland                18:42   57             
 62 Mccullough, Ryan          10 Wheatland                18:42   58             
 63 Mueller, Ben              11 West Valley              18:45   59             
 64 Servin, Arturo            12 Corning                  18:46   60             
 65 Schillig, Kevin           11 Oroville                 18:50                  
 66 Rivers, Adham             11 Las Plumas               18:54   61             
 67 Punzo, Aaron               9 Orland                   18:54   62             
 68 Parks, Karl               12 Red Bluff                18:55   63             
 69 Moldenhauer, Isaac        11 Red Bluff                18:56   64             
 70 Sousa, Conner             10 Red Bluff                18:56   65             
 71 Montoya, Jose             10 Red Bluff                18:58   66             
 72 Manji, Ryan               10 Shasta                   18:59                  
 73 Chavez, Alan               9 Central Valley           19:01   67             
 74 Hamilton, Zach            12 University Prep          19:02   68             
 75 Kostenko, Dymond           9 Las Plumas               19:03   69             
 76 Iliff, Noah               11 Paradise                 19:07   70             
 77 Bratton, Mike             11 Modoc                    19:07                  
 78 O'Brien, Taylor           12 Pleasant Valley          19:13   71             
 79 Roberts, Cooper           11 Gridley                  19:14   72             
 80 Perez, Joey               10 Central Valley           19:16   73             
 81 Urena-Valdes, Ivan        12 Hamilton City            19:21   74             
 82 Williams, Kevin           12 Yreka                    19:23                  
 83 Mills, Matthew             9 Durham                   19:29   75             
 84 Ober, Duncan              11 Chico                    19:30   76             
 85 Sprague, Rory             11 Chico                    19:31                  
 86 Ellis, Jason              11 Pleasant Valley          19:31   77             
 87 Rose, Nathaniel           11 Lassen                   19:32                  
 88 Brunetta, Joseph          10 Red Bluff                19:33   78             
 89 Driscoll, Jacob           11 Central Valley           19:35   79             
 90 Evans, Calvin             11 Paradise                 19:36   80             
 91 Passanisi, DJ             10 Hamilton City            19:36   81             
 92 Perez, Rafael             10 Colusa                   19:37   82             
 93 Harris, Blaine            11 Foothill (Pa             19:40   83             
 94 Bahen, Morgan             11 Etna                     19:41   84             
 95 Patterson, Joe            11 Durham                   19:43   85             
 96 Contreas, Ulyses          12 Corning                  19:44   86             
 97 Iniguez, Alan             12 Colusa                   19:48   87             
 98 Bryan, Garrett            11 Mt Shasta                19:49   88             
 99 Guzman, Ruban             12 Orland                   19:50   89             
100 Bohne, James              11 Foothill (Pa             19:51   90             
101 Miller, Drew              11 Mt Shasta                19:52   91             
102 Mendenhall, Tristen       11 Colusa                   19:54   92             
103 Ferrera, Trenton          12 Sutter                   19:54   93             
104 Nelson, Travis            11 Las Plumas               19:55   94             
105 Pindell, Severin           9 Etna                     19:56   95             
106 Campostrini, Logan        11 Oroville                 19:59                  
107 Arvonen, Cody             10 Durham                   19:59   96             
108 Buccola, Anthony          10 Durham                   20:00   97             
109 Peters, Colton            11 Paradise                 20:00   98             
110 Gregory, Markus           10 Orland                   20:01   99             
111 Nunez, Aaron              10 Orland                   20:01  100             
112 Torborg, Travis           11 Central Valley           20:01  101             
113 Kelly, Jason              11 Yreka                    20:07                  
114 Ries, David               12 Wheatland                20:10  102             
115 Bradford, Trey            12 Etna                     20:11  103             
116 Jaime, Ruben              12 Etna                     20:19  104             
117 Hernandez, Jesus          12 Williams                 20:20                  
118 Schneider, Daniel         11 Pleasant Valley          20:22  105             
119 Underwood, Jack           12 Trinity                  20:24                  
120 Perkins, Kaden            12 Wheatland                20:25  106             
121 Davis, Devyn              12 Las Plumas               20:26  107             
122 Martin, Jesse              9 Etna                     20:30  108             
123 Parham, Noah              12 Foothill (Pa             20:32  109             
124 Butler, Luke               9 Central Valley           20:32  110             
125 Bennett, Chase            11 Paradise                 20:33  111             
126 Norris, Hunter            12 Foothill (Pa             20:33  112             
127 Petersen, Henrik          11 Wheatland                20:36  113             
128 Flores, Fernando          11 Hamilton City            20:40  114             
129 Jaeger, Christopher       12 Hamilton City            20:41  115             
130 Fierce, Andrew            11 Corning                  20:44                  
131 Mendoza, Misael            9 Central Valley           20:44  116             
132 Kittle, Seth              12 Pleasant Valley          20:47  117             
133 Meredith, Nathaniel       10 Wheatland                20:47  118             
134 Walker, Cory              12 Corning                  20:49                  
135 Gruenwald, Lane           12 Hamilton City            20:52  119             
136 Manchester, Wyatt         12 Yreka                    20:57                  
137 Bakes, Samuel             12 Yreka                    21:00                  
138 Brantingham, Cole         11 Hamilton City            21:02  120             
139 Flores, Ricardo           10 Orland                   21:03  121             
140 Valencia, Salvador        11 Colusa                   21:05  122             
141 Navarro, Ramiro           11 Williams                 21:11                  
142 Ware, Calvin              11 Corning                  21:16                  
143 Rivera, Andres             9 Central Valley           21:21                  
144 Guiffre, Michael          10 Durham                   21:24  123             
145 Barsness, Adam            10 University Prep          21:30                  
146 Hess, Bradley             11 Paradise                 21:31  124             
147 Hunt, Garrett              9 Durham                   21:33                  
148 Prasad, Vivek             11 Weed                     21:42                  
149 Hewitt, Jeff              11 Gridley                  21:43  125             
150 Horario, Noah             12 Wheatland                21:48  126             
151 Gomez, Rafael             11 Williams                 21:48                  
152 Hart, John                10 Durham                   21:49                  
153 Akerstrom, Pontus         12 Foothill (Pa             21:50  127             
154 Reede, Ty                 12 Sutter                   21:51  128             
155 Wright, Damian            12 Central Valley           21:53                  
156 Sette, Quinntin           11 Paradise                 21:53                  
157 Brown, Collin             12 Central Valley           21:55                  
158 Hernandez, Roberto        12 Red Bluff                22:26  129             
159 Rodriquez, Rocky          11 Red Bluff                22:40                  
160 Quigley, Brian            12 Weed                     22:44                  
161 Lopez, Marco              11 Gridley                  22:46  130             
162 Hoskins, Dylan            12 Paradise                 22:48                  
163 Echeberry, Rodger         12 Paradise                 22:49                  
164 Guerrero, Eric            11 Gridley                  22:51  131             
165 Forrester, Thane          11 Etna                     22:52  132             
166 Kinkade, Noah             12 Wheatland                23:24                  
167 McElhiney, David          10 Mt Shasta                23:26  133             
168 Casey, Rylan              11 Corning                  23:29                  
169 Wilburn, Randy             9 Central Valley           24:13                  
170 Walsh, Johnny             11 Sutter                   24:20  134             
171 Perez, Francisco          10 Gridley                  24:22  135             
172 Worthington, Freddy       11 Paradise                 24:24                  
173 Dobson, Ben                9 Central Valley           25:02                  
174 Dillon, Sean              12 Corning                  26:41                  
175 Moody, Cole               12 Gridley                  27:38  136             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Yreka                        52    2    4    7   15   24   31   37          
      Total Time:  1:23:37.00                                                    
         Average:    16:43.40                                                    
   2 Shasta                       87    5   13   18   19   32   33   41          
      Total Time:  1:25:25.00                                                    
         Average:    17:05.00                                                    
   3 West Valley                 107    8    9   22   30   38   59               
      Total Time:  1:26:02.00                                                    
         Average:    17:12.40                                                    
   4 University Prep             127    3   12   25   36   51   54   68          
      Total Time:  1:26:50.00                                                    
         Average:    17:22.00                                                    
   5 Corning                     157   26   28   29   35   39   60   86          
      Total Time:  1:27:31.00                                                    
         Average:    17:30.20                                                    
   6 Chico                       168   10   14   46   48   50   55   76          
      Total Time:  1:28:58.00                                                    
         Average:    17:47.60                                                    
   7 Pleasant Valley             285   11   21   71   77  105  117               
      Total Time:  1:33:12.00                                                    
         Average:    18:38.40                                                    
   8 Las Plumas                  296   27   45   61   69   94  107               
      Total Time:  1:33:21.00                                                    
         Average:    18:40.20                                                    
   9 Paradise                    297    6   43   70   80   98  111  124          
      Total Time:  1:33:29.00                                                    
         Average:    18:41.80                                                    
  10 Red Bluff                   305   47   63   64   65   66   78  129          
      Total Time:  1:34:01.00                                                    
         Average:    18:48.20                                                    
  11 Mt Shasta                   333    1   20   88   91  133                    
      Total Time:  1:36:23.00                                                    
         Average:    19:16.60                                                    
  12 Central Valley              336   16   67   73   79  101  110  116          
      Total Time:  1:34:59.00                                                    
         Average:    18:59.80                                                    
  13 Colusa                      347   42   44   82   87   92  122               
      Total Time:  1:35:42.00                                                    
         Average:    19:08.40                                                    
  14 Durham                      358   49   53   75   85   96   97  123          
      Total Time:  1:36:02.00                                                    
         Average:    19:12.40                                                    
  15 Hamilton City               401   17   74   81  114  115  119  120          
      Total Time:  1:37:25.00                                                    
         Average:    19:29.00                                                    
  16 Orland                      406   56   62   89   99  100  121               
      Total Time:  1:37:27.00                                                    
         Average:    19:29.40                                                    
  17 Etna                        409   23   84   95  103  104  108  132          
      Total Time:  1:37:20.00                                                    
         Average:    19:28.00                                                    
  18 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       428   34   83   90  109  112  127               
      Total Time:  1:38:23.00                                                    
         Average:    19:40.60                                                    
  19 Wheatland                   436   57   58  102  106  113  118  126          
      Total Time:  1:38:35.00                                                    
         Average:    19:43.00                                                    
  20 Sutter                      447   40   52   93  128  134                    
      Total Time:  1:42:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:30.60                                                    
  21 Gridley                     593   72  125  130  131  135  136               
      Total Time:  1:50:56.00                                                    
         Average:    22:11.20                                                    

 West Valley High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/13/2014            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ulloa, Natalie            10 Enterprise               18:55    1             
  2 Davis, Hannah             12 Shasta                   19:04    2             
  3 Flagg, Alexa              12 West Valley              19:10    3             
  4 Storms, Jenna             12 West Valley              19:25    4             
  5 Krier, Meri               10 Yreka                    19:31    5             
  6 Fullerton, Shalynn        12 Enterprise               19:42    6             
  7 Lewis, Anna               11 Central Valley           19:43    7             
  8 Moran, Belle              11 Redding Christian        19:44                  
  9 Gutermuth, Karly          10 Trinity                  19:44                  
 10 Wilson, Celeste           11 Chico                    20:05    8             
 11 Avalos, Miranda           10 Shasta                   20:14    9             
 12 Ayars, Jessalyn           10 Chico                    20:17   10             
 13 Swangler, Talia           11 Paradise                 20:19                  
 14 Miranda, Amarisa          11 Lassen                   20:24                  
 15 Renfroe, Naomi            10 Red Bluff                20:27   11             
 16 Coffee, Ellie             10 Durham                   20:37   12             
 17 Lindsey, Olivia            9 Redding Christian        20:47                  
 18 Jolliff, Annie            12 Chico                    20:49   13             
 19 Dully, Nicole             11 Pleasant Valley          20:51   14             
 20 Quinn, Georgina           11 Chico                    20:54   15             
 21 Jackson, Kamryn           10 Yreka                    20:54   16             
 22 Durbin, Laurel            10 Foothill (Pa             20:56                  
 23 Huang, Mae                 9 Shasta                   21:02   17             
 24 Aragon, Jasmyne            9 West Valley              21:03   18             
 25 Murch, Abby               12 Central Valley           21:07   19             
 26 Day, Cassie               12 Yreka                    21:11   20             
 27 Renfroe, Nicole           11 Red Bluff                21:14   21             
 28 Lange, Corina             12 Yreka                    21:15   22             
 29 Zoellin, Alyson           12 Sutter                   21:25   23             
 30 Ford, Taylor              12 Sutter                   21:26   24             
 31 Moyer, Madeleine          12 Mt Shasta                21:27   25             
 32 Ward, Mallory             11 Yreka                    21:28   26             
 33 Renfroe, Natalie          12 Red Bluff                21:30   27             
 34 Pruett, Sydney            12 Enterprise               21:31   28             
 35 Borges, Chantelle         11 Enterprise               21:34   29             
 36 Crescetelli, Michaela     11 Chico                    21:40   30             
 37 Drake, Daria              10 Shasta                   21:40   31             
 38 Merrifield, Alysa         10 Las Plumas               21:41   32             
 39 Jackson, Lacey            10 Yreka                    21:44   33             
 40 Morgado, Kaitlin           9 Las Plumas               21:44   34             
 41 Burns, Taryn               9 Modoc                    21:44   35             
 42 Bahen, Marron              9 Etna                     21:48                  
 43 Toubes, Clara             11 West Valley              21:55   36             
 44 Erlendson, Emily          11 Pleasant Valley          22:01   37             
 45 Quirmbach, Alethia        10 Yreka                    22:03   38             
 46 Burns, Casey              12 Modoc                    22:03   39             
 47 Gouveia, Stephanie        12 Modoc                    22:08   40             
 48 Kavanagh, Malene          12 Chico                    22:10   41             
 49 Brooks, Arianna           11 Yreka                    22:11                  
 50 Davis, Natalie            12 Durham                   22:13   42             
 51 Manley, Abby              11 Mt Shasta                22:16   43             
 52 Humphrey, Zoe             11 Enterprise               22:17   44             
 53 Osborn, Alexis            11 Shasta                   22:28   45             
 54 Nicolaides, Kenslie       12 Paradise                 22:34                  
 55 Abele, Adrianna           10 Colusa                   22:35                  
 56 Nicholaw, Lauren           9 Las Plumas               22:40   46             
 57 Bringolf, Carolyn         11 Pleasant Valley          22:46   47             
 58 Solano, Kaitlyn           12 Yreka                    22:49                  
 59 Gonzalez, Veronica        12 Durham                   22:51   48             
 60 Sohnrey, Katelyn           9 Durham                   22:56   49             
 61 Taylor, Cassandra         12 Las Plumas               23:01   50             
 62 Matthews, Melia           11 University Prep          23:04   51             
 63 Swift, Grace              10 Sutter                   23:09   52             
 64 Matheson, Rayleen         12 West Valley              23:11   53             
 65 Havens, Samantha          11 Las Plumas               23:16   54             
 66 Babcock, Logan            11 University Prep          23:20   55             
 67 Moxon, Lauren             11 Chico                    23:21   56             
 68 Stauffer, Megan           10 University Prep          23:21   57             
 69 Napenas, Jasmine          12 Wheatland                23:23   58             
 70 Binning, Madelyn          12 Modoc                    23:24   59             
 71 Cohen, Cindy              11 Modoc                    23:29   60             
 72 Exum, Kayla               10 Red Bluff                23:30   61             
 73 Jensen, Amber             11 Shasta                   23:32   62             
 74 Steindorf, Molly          12 Chico                    23:34                  
 75 Brose, Daisy              12 Red Bluff                23:40   63             
 76 Haeckel, Isabelle         10 Central Valley           23:45   64             
 77 Morrow, Chelsea           12 Foothill (Pa             23:51                  
 78 White, Mollie              9 University Prep          23:53   65             
 79 Jepsen, Tesa              12 Enterprise               23:58   66             
 80 Brooks, Taylor            12 Pleasant Valley          23:58   67             
 81 Lacko, Alyson             12 Chico                    24:01                  
 82 Landeros, Ivette           9 Williams                 24:06                  
 83 Lichtenberger, Lauren     11 Wheatland                24:09   68             
 84 Chavez, Berenice          10 Red Bluff                24:11   69             
 85 Locker-Cameron, Trinity   12 Mt Shasta                24:16   70             
 86 Payne, Brennah            12 Gridley                  24:17   71             
 87 Hitchcock, Sonia          11 Chico                    24:20                  
 88 Prater, Hanna             11 Sutter                   24:21   72             
 89 Swift, Emma               11 Sutter                   24:21   73             
 90 Knapp, Katerina           10 Enterprise               24:23   74             
 91 DeJong, Sacha             12 Pleasant Valley          24:38   75             
 92 Young, Maia               11 Chico                    24:42                  
 93 Gibson, Cassie            10 Gridley                  24:43   76             
 94 Miranda, Jessica          12 Chico                    24:51                  
 95 Granados, Tawanny          9 Wheatland                24:58   77             
 96 Gardner, Taylor           12 Enterprise               25:02                  
 97 Newkirk, Kailey            9 Las Plumas               25:08   78             
 98 White, Sarah              11 Paradise                 25:29                  
 99 Quintana, Jasmine         11 Corning                  25:30                  
100 Winning, Allison          12 Red Bluff                25:31   79             
101 Rodriguez, Angelica       10 West Valley              25:33   80             
102 Domanski, Mei Lin          9 Mt Shasta                25:34   81             
103 Gonzalez, Jazmin           9 Wheatland                25:56   82             
104 Widell, Ashlyn            12 Wheatland                26:16   83             
105 Stirton, JoeLyn            9 West Valley              26:23   84             
106 Stotlon, Jessica          10 Durham                   26:27   85             
107 Riis, Ida                 12 Gridley                  26:34   86             
108 Rivera, Andrea            11 Central Valley           26:40   87             
109 Alcala, Diana             11 Corning                  26:47                  
110 Rubio, Krystal            12 Mt Shasta                27:04   88             
111 Murphy, Marann            12 Pleasant Valley          27:18   89             
112 Boots, Emma               12 Oroville                 27:25                  
113 Landa, Yecenia            10 Williams                 27:35                  
114 Mischel, Savannah         12 Wheatland                27:36   90             
115 Schroeder, Katie          10 University Prep          27:44   91             
116 Perez Garcia, Leslie      11 Gridley                  27:59   92             
117 Applegate, Lizzy          12 Pleasant Valley          28:09   93             
118 Husa, Megan               11 Durham                   28:17   94             
119 Weed, Becky               12 Mt Shasta                28:35   95             
120 Rivera, Herendida         11 Williams                 29:38                  
121 Flores, Kiana              9 Wheatland                29:43   96             
122 Fuentes, Dayanne          12 Gridley                  30:05   97             
123 Brodmerkle, Olivia         9 Central Valley           30:18   98             
124 Thornton, Anna            11 Mt Shasta                30:25   99             
125 Knighten, Victoria        10 Central Valley           31:55  100             
126 Rios, Anna                 9 Williams                 31:55                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chico                        76    8   10   13   15   30   41   56          
      Total Time:  1:43:45.00                                                    
         Average:    20:45.00                                                    
   2 Yreka                        89    5   16   20   22   26   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:44:19.00                                                    
         Average:    20:51.80                                                    
   3 Shasta                      104    2    9   17   31   45   62               
      Total Time:  1:44:28.00                                                    
         Average:    20:53.60                                                    
   4 Enterprise                  108    1    6   28   29   44   66   74          
      Total Time:  1:43:59.00                                                    
         Average:    20:47.80                                                    
   5 West Valley                 114    3    4   18   36   53   80   84          
      Total Time:  1:44:44.00                                                    
         Average:    20:56.80                                                    
   6 Red Bluff                   183   11   21   27   61   63   69   79          
      Total Time:  1:50:21.00                                                    
         Average:    22:04.20                                                    
   7 Las Plumas                  216   32   34   46   50   54   78               
      Total Time:  1:52:22.00                                                    
         Average:    22:28.40                                                    
   8 Modoc                       233   35   39   40   59   60                    
      Total Time:  1:52:48.00                                                    
         Average:    22:33.60                                                    
   9 Durham                      236   12   42   48   49   85   94               
      Total Time:  1:55:04.00                                                    
         Average:    23:00.80                                                    
  10 Pleasant Valley             240   14   37   47   67   75   89   93          
      Total Time:  1:54:14.00                                                    
         Average:    22:50.80                                                    
  11 Sutter                      244   23   24   52   72   73                    
      Total Time:  1:54:42.00                                                    
         Average:    22:56.40                                                    
  12 Central Valley              275    7   19   64   87   98  100               
      Total Time:  2:01:33.00                                                    
         Average:    24:18.60                                                    
  13 Mt Shasta                   307   25   43   70   81   88   95   99          
      Total Time:  2:00:37.00                                                    
         Average:    24:07.40                                                    
  14 University Prep             319   51   55   57   65   91                    
      Total Time:  2:01:22.00                                                    
         Average:    24:16.40                                                    
  15 Wheatland                   368   58   68   77   82   83   90   96          
      Total Time:  2:04:42.00                                                    
         Average:    24:56.40                                                    
  16 Gridley                     422   71   76   86   92   97                    
      Total Time:  2:13:38.00                                                    
         Average:    26:43.60                                                    

West Valley High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/13/2014            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pierce, Kellen             9 Chico                    12:48    1             
  2 Lile, Jared               10 Lassen                   12:56    2             
  3 Neumann, Greg              9 Chico                    13:04    3             
  4 Paoli, Zackery            10 Foothill (Pa             13:06    4             
  5 Keables, Ryan             10 Pleasant Valley          13:23    5             
  6 Simms, Xavier              9 Pleasant Valley          13:24    6             
  7 Alexander, Sam            10 Foothill (Pa             13:29    7             
  8 Reese, James               9 Providence C             13:30                  
  9 Smith, Max                 9 Shasta                   13:40    8             
 10 Elliott, James            10 Yreka                    13:42    9             
 11 Kampfen, Scott            10 Pleasant Valley          13:46   10             
 12 Isom, Dominick            10 Pleasant Valley          13:48   11             
 13 White, Tyler              10 Paradise                 13:49   12             
 14 Chitwood, Blake            9 Yreka                    13:52   13             
 15 Dooley, Creo              10 Foothill (Pa             13:59   14             
 16 Lowers, Dominick          10 Paradise                 14:01   15             
 17 Guggenbickler, Caleb      10 Foothill (Pa             14:01   16             
 18 Erickson, Zach            10 Chico                    14:02   17             
 19 Rucker, Bryce             10 Shasta                   14:05   18             
 20 Armstrong, Conner         10 Foothill (Pa             14:07   19             
 21 Evers, David              10 Pleasant Valley          14:09   20             
 22 Goldfine, Jamid            9 Chico                    14:09   21             
 23 Stewart, Cole             10 Lassen                   14:10   22             
 24 Valencia, Elvis            9 Hamilton City            14:11                  
 25 Delmarcelle, Denis        12 Chico                    14:11   23             
 26 Dotson, Nero              10 Red Bluff                14:14   24             
 27 Ruiz, Gonzalo             12 Chico                    14:19   25             
 28 Snider, David             10 Chico                    14:21   26             
 29 Campanero, Erick           9 Chico                    14:23                  
 30 Cooley, Josh              10 Las Plumas               14:28   27             
 31 Moncrief, Tayton          11 Enterprise               14:35                  
 32 Dunn, Tristin             10 Red Bluff                14:38   28             
 33 Bettencourt, Bryant       10 Pleasant Valley          14:39   29             
 34 Trento, Trevor             9 Chico                    14:39                  
 35 Mancino, Gabe              9 Redding Christian        14:40                  
 36 Distefano, Dakota         10 Sutter                   14:40   30             
 37 Goss, Tyler                9 University Prep          14:41   31             
 38 Poni, Anthony              9 Red Bluff                14:42   32             
 39 Painter, Daniel           10 Shasta                   14:45   33             
 40 Thompson, Jesse           10 Foothill (Pa             14:47   34             
 41 Neuhart, Luke              9 Chico                    14:48                  
 42 Keener, Damian            10 Shasta                   14:48   35             
 43 Saleh, Saeed               9 Chico                    14:51                  
 44 Rogers, Cody              10 Sutter                   14:52   36             
 45 Hick, Addison             10 Sutter                   14:52   37             
 46 Lohaj, Oliver             12 Shasta                   14:53   38             
 47 Castagnoli, Owen          10 Shasta                   14:55   39             
 48 Kleimann, Jacob           10 Paradise                 14:56   40             
 49 Morelock, Wyatt            9 Pleasant Valley          14:57   41             
 50 Pauling, Caden             9 Providence C             15:01                  
 51 Kessler, Tava              9 Chico                    15:03                  
 52 Hein, Wyatt                9 West Valley              15:05                  
 53 Bustamante, Matt          10 Pleasant Valley          15:06                  
 54 Groom, Liam               12 Red Bluff                15:09   42             
 55 Chilton, Jameison         10 University Prep          15:11   43             
 56 Zane, Jordon               9 Shasta                   15:15   44             
 57 Garcia, Noe               12 Corning                  15:18   45             
 58 Worden, Takoda             9 Las Plumas               15:20   46             
 59 Barbara, Dominic          10 Chico                    15:23                  
 60 Rosales, Tony             10 Las Plumas               15:26   47             
 61 Meza, Daniel               9 Williams                 15:26   48             
 62 Whaley, Dylan             10 Pleasant Valley          15:38                  
 63 Martin, Joey              10 Sutter                   15:46   49             
 64 English, Timmy            10 Colusa                   15:47   50             
 65 Finn, Timothy             10 Oroville                 15:49                  
 66 Hamilton, Joe              9 Colusa                   15:50   51             
 67 Scott, Hunter             10 Yreka                    15:53   52             
 68 Diera, Alejandro           9 Corning                  15:55   53             
 69 Gibson, Charles            9 Foothill (Pa             16:00   54             
 70 Crispino, Daniel           9 Red Bluff                16:03   55             
 71 Robertson, Justin         12 Chico                    16:03                  
 72 Gruenwald, Tate            9 Hamilton City            16:04                  
 73 Riddle, Cameron            9 Enterprise               16:06                  
 74 Hagwood, Troy             10 Yreka                    16:14   56             
 75 Roberts, Douglas          10 Pleasant Valley          16:15                  
 76 Adams, David               9 Chico                    16:29                  
 77 Roper, Cade                9 Colusa                   16:30   57             
 78 Bradley, Matthew          10 Durham                   16:31                  
 79 Schumann, Nick             9 University Prep          16:37   58             
 80 Hancock, Austin            9 Las Plumas               16:38   59             
 81 Gonzalez, Gabe             9 Redding Christian        16:41                  
 82 Resendiz, Eddie           11 Red Bluff                16:43   60             
 83 Urena-Valdez, Hernan      10 Hamilton City            16:44                  
 84 Mendenhall, Trevor         9 Colusa                   16:45   61             
 85 Farrell, Ryan             10 Paradise                 16:46   62             
 86 Bickmore, Jason            9 University Prep          16:50   63             
 87 Melesio, Juan             10 Williams                 16:53   64             
 88 Utterback, Brian           9 Corning                  16:54   65             
 89 Brundridge, Armond         9 Shasta                   16:55                  
 90 Sevier, Coy                9 Pleasant Valley          16:57                  
 91 Vail, Tyler               10 Paradise                 16:59   66             
 92 Paoli, Austin              9 Foothill (Pa             17:00                  
 93 Addington, Josh            9 Pleasant Valley          17:05                  
 94 Mickelson, Wyatt           9 Pleasant Valley          17:06                  
 95 Farrell, Harry             9 Pleasant Valley          17:06                  
 96 Taylor, Nathan             9 Yreka                    17:09   67             
 97 Zubia, Jonathan            9 Sutter                   17:09   68             
 98 Davies, Ben                9 Colusa                   17:12   69             
 99 Coma, Breyden             10 Shasta                   17:13                  
100 Cunningham, Austin        12 Corning                  17:13   70             
101 Melton, Kyle               9 Oroville                 17:14                  
102 Bell, Philip              11 Corning                  17:16   71             
103 Shilts, Trey              12 Red Bluff                17:20   72             
104 McConnell, Patrick        10 Lassen                   17:24   73             
105 Musler, Cameron            9 Las Plumas               17:24   74             
106 Vargas, Wilians           10 Durham                   17:29                  
107 Gonzalez, Isaac              Corning                  17:34   75             
108 Jackson, Benjamin          9 Corning                  17:40   76             
109 Wiles, Michael            10 Las Plumas               17:50   77             
110 Loughman, Lawrence        10 Pleasant Valley          17:51                  
111 Robinson, Qaday           12 Hamilton City            18:08                  
112 Weimer, Tanner            10 Oroville                 18:08                  
113 Patterson, Grant           9 Durham                   18:13                  
114 Watson, Benjamin          10 Lassen                   18:13   78             
115 McCausland, Ryan             Paradise                 18:16   79             
116 Russell, Drake             9 West Valley              18:19                  
117 Hyatt, Ethan              12 Foothill (Pa             18:20                  
118 Kaplan, Levi               9 University Prep          18:37   80             
119 El Chaaban, Hassan        10 Shasta                   18:41                  
120 Kusumoto, Justis          11 University Prep          19:08   81             
121 Campostrini, Griffin      11 Oroville                 19:26                  
122 Wagner, Dax                9 Red Bluff                19:26                  
123 Lee, Cameron               9 Corning                  19:33                  
124 Mendoza, Maura            10 Williams                 19:50   82             
125 Nielson, Owen              9 Lassen                   20:10   83             
126 Deming, Liam              10 Corning                  22:46                  
127 Tapia, Alexander          12 Williams                 24:01   84             
128 Lack, Brian               12 Williams                 24:03   85             
129 Miller, Conor              9 Foothill (Pa             24:03                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasant Valley              52    5    6   10   11   20   29   41          
      Total Time:  1:08:30.00                                                    
         Average:    13:42.00                                                    
   2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)        60    4    7   14   16   19   34   54          
      Total Time:  1:08:42.00                                                    
         Average:    13:44.40                                                    
   3 Chico                        65    1    3   17   21   23   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:08:14.00                                                    
         Average:    13:38.80                                                    
   4 Shasta                      132    8   18   33   35   38   39   44          
      Total Time:  1:12:11.00                                                    
         Average:    14:26.20                                                    
   5 Red Bluff                   181   24   28   32   42   55   60   72          
      Total Time:  1:14:46.00                                                    
         Average:    14:57.20                                                    
   6 Paradise                    195   12   15   40   62   66   79               
      Total Time:  1:16:31.00                                                    
         Average:    15:18.20                                                    
   7 Yreka                       197    9   13   52   56   67                    
      Total Time:  1:16:50.00                                                    
         Average:    15:22.00                                                    
   8 Sutter                      220   30   36   37   49   68                    
      Total Time:  1:17:19.00                                                    
         Average:    15:27.80                                                    
   9 Las Plumas                  253   27   46   47   59   74   77               
      Total Time:  1:19:16.00                                                    
         Average:    15:51.20                                                    
  10 Lassen                      258    2   22   73   78   83                    
      Total Time:  1:22:53.00                                                    
         Average:    16:34.60                                                    
  11 University Prep             275   31   43   58   63   80   81               
      Total Time:  1:21:56.00                                                    
         Average:    16:23.20                                                    
  12 Colusa                      288   50   51   57   61   69                    
      Total Time:  1:22:04.00                                                    
         Average:    16:24.80                                                    
  13 Corning                     304   45   53   65   70   71   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:22:36.00                                                    
         Average:    16:31.20                                                    
  14 Williams                    363   48   64   82   84   85                    
      Total Time:  1:40:13.00                                                    
         Average:    20:02.60                                                    
West Valley High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/13/2014            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bush, Meah                 9 Shasta                   16:03    1             
  2 Nather, Kaytlyn           10 Chico                    16:04    2             
  3 Matagulay, Aislinn         9 Shasta                   16:17    3             
  4 Rodriguez, Bianca          9 Hamilton City            16:28    4             
  5 Langenhorst, Kaylee       10 Lassen                   16:37                  
  6 Gonzalez, Mariana         10 Hamilton City            16:40    5             
  7 Nunes, Brenna             10 Shasta                   16:43    6             
  8 McGurk, Emerita           11 Chico                    16:43    7             
  9 Finley, Kassie            11 Chico                    16:44    8             
 10 Galvan, Daniela           10 Chico                    16:45    9             
 11 Headrick, Chloe           10 Shasta                   16:46   10             
 12 Kunau, Georgia             9 Red Bluff                16:50   11             
 13 Saddoris, Madison         10 Foothill (Pa             16:56   12             
 14 Flores, Gisselle           9 Hamilton City            16:57   13             
 15 Sobrero, Jenna             9 Paradise                 16:58   14             
 16 Franklin, Suzanne          9 Pleasant Valley          17:03   15             
 17 Adams, McKenzie            9 Yreka                    17:08   16             
 18 Parrott, Jalen            10 Paradise                 17:12   17             
 19 Cummings, Mallory          9 Hamilton City            17:13   18             
 20 Degenaro, Nicole          10 Shasta                   17:18   19             
 21 Polito, Makayla           10 Pleasant Valley          17:27   20             
 22 Mota, Ariel               10 Chico                    17:39   21             
 23 Hoodenpyle, Tiffany       10 Foothill (Pa             17:45   22             
 24 Griffith, Devin           10 Williams                 17:48   23             
 25 Brantingham, Michaela      9 Hamilton City            17:49   24             
 26 Rhoads, Hannah             9 Shasta                   17:50   25             
 27 Raigoza, Karla            10 Chico                    17:53   26             
 28 Krier, Lilli              11 Yreka                    18:00   27             
 29 Marsh, Ellie               9 Shasta                   18:00   28             
 30 Ramos, Emely              11 Hamilton City            18:03   29             
 31 Thurman, Naomi             9 Foothill (Pa             18:03   30             
 32 Bethards, Hailey          12 Chico                    18:04   31             
 33 Forcher, Anna             10 Foothill (Pa             18:04   32             
 34 Sinderson, Nicole          9 Shasta                   18:05                  
 35 Jones, Korbett            10 Foothill (Pa             18:09   33             
 36 Woods, Ryann              10 Pleasant Valley          18:12   34             
 37 Lane, Molly                9 Chico                    18:19                  
 38 Fuentes, Patzy            10 Chico                    18:20                  
 39 Martine, Alaina           10 Pleasant Valley          18:21   35             
 40 Miller, Cora              10 Chico                    18:25                  
 41 Dessaint, Charlotte       12 Chico                    18:26                  
 42 Fisher, Bailey            11 Yreka                    18:31   36             
 43 Jasmine, Walmann           9 Chico                    18:34                  
 44 Munguia, Jazmine          10 Chico                    18:37                  
 45 Leedy, Rebekah            10 Foothill (Pa             18:38   37             
 46 Budesilish, Marissa        9 Yreka                    18:39   38             
 47 Pritchard, Lexi           10 Red Bluff                18:42   39             
 48 Speicher, Lauren           9 Paradise                 18:42   40             
 49 Harris, Natalie            9 Chico                    18:47                  
 50 Seigner, Alana            10 Red Bluff                18:52   41             
 51 Cutright, Sydney          10 Shasta                   18:53                  
 52 Huff, Cheyann             10 Sutter                   19:04                  
 53 Gallego, Ella             12 Hamilton City            19:04   42             
 54 Graham, Brooklyn           9 Paradise                 19:13   43             
 55 Jerry, Lydia               9 Yreka                    19:17   44             
 56 Hall, Sierra              10 Pleasant Valley          19:28   45             
 57 Sanchez, Kayla            10 Oroville                 19:35                  
 58 Ayers, Ashley             10 Oroville                 19:38                  
 59 Sabo, Abee                 9 Red Bluff                19:44   46             
 60 Orozco, Angelina           9 Gridley                  20:03                  
 61 Cruz, Flor                 9 Williams                 20:07   47             
 62 Rivera, Laura             10 Williams                 20:08   48             
 63 Wagner, Whitney            9 Pleasant Valley          20:14   49             
 64 Bray, Sarina               9 Mt Shasta                20:15                  
 65 Garcia, Lynette           11 Hamilton City            20:16                  
 66 Mercado, Lizzy             9 Pleasant Valley          20:33   50             
 67 Montgomery, Sydney         9 Corning                  20:51                  
 68 Pritchard, Hailey         12 Red Bluff                20:53   51             
 69 Scholzen, Autumn          10 Red Bluff                20:55   52             
 70 Lee, Elizabeth            11 Chico                    21:02                  
 71 Scholzen, Hannah          12 Red Bluff                21:03   53             
 72 Rios, Arelis              10 Williams                 21:04   54             
 73 Fierce, Abigail            9 Corning                  21:12                  
 74 Denney, Cherish            9 Chico                    21:28                  
 75 Reed, Katrina             10 Lassen                   21:37                  
 76 Birondo, Hailee            9 Shasta                   21:46                  
 77 Brown, Natalie            10 Red Bluff                22:04                  
 78 Burch, Tessa              11 Red Bluff                22:14                  
 79 Santillan, Alyssa          9 Williams                 22:16   55             
 80 Jones, Jacklyn            10 Red Bluff                22:24                  
 81 Ober, Lilly                9 Chico                    22:40                  
 82 Gomez-mora, America       10 Chico                    22:58                  
 83 Salazar, Vianey            9 Williams                 23:05   56             
 84 Williams, Wrenna          10 Mt Shasta                23:18                  
 85 Peddicord, Lacey          12 Foothill (Pa             23:23   57             
 86 McHenry, Maisy            10 Anderson New             23:31                  
 87 Shearer, Shyanna          11 Shasta                   23:36                  
 88 Vega, Adriana             10 Williams                 23:41   58             
 89 King, Alexsandra          10 Paradise                 23:58   59             
 90 Orozco, Gabriela          12 Williams                 25:17                  
 91 Velazquez, Nayeli          9 Williams                 26:05                  
 92 Ospina, Gennesis          11 Chico                    26:07                  
 93 Flores, Grecia            12 Williams                 26:43                  
 94 Souza, Victoria            9 Williams                 26:43                  
 95 Williams, OliviaRose       9 Yreka                    27:10   60             
 96 Tapia, Sandra              9 Chico                    27:10                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shasta                       39    1    3    6   10   19   25   28          
      Total Time:  1:23:07.00                                                    
         Average:    16:37.40                                                    
   2 Chico                        47    2    7    8    9   21   26   31          
      Total Time:  1:23:55.00                                                    
         Average:    16:47.00                                                    
   3 Hamilton City                64    4    5   13   18   24   29   42          
      Total Time:  1:25:07.00                                                    
         Average:    17:01.40                                                    
   4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       129   12   22   30   32   33   37   57          
      Total Time:  1:28:57.00                                                    
         Average:    17:47.40                                                    
   5 Pleasant Valley             149   15   20   34   35   45   49   50          
      Total Time:  1:30:31.00                                                    
         Average:    18:06.20                                                    
   6 Yreka                       161   16   27   36   38   44   60               
      Total Time:  1:31:35.00                                                    
         Average:    18:19.00                                                    
   7 Paradise                    173   14   17   40   43   59                    
      Total Time:  1:36:03.00                                                    
         Average:    19:12.60                                                    
   8 Red Bluff                   188   11   39   41   46   51   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:35:01.00                                                    
         Average:    19:00.20                                                    
   9 Williams                    227   23   47   48   54   55   56   58          
      Total Time:  1:41:23.00                                                    
         Average:    20:16.60                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/14/2013            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bunn, Clayton             12 Yreka                    15:57    1             
  2 Jochim, Matt              11 Yreka                    16:11    2             
  3 Young, Damon              12 Durham                   16:17    3             
  4 Woollard, Landon          12 Shasta                   16:18    4             
  5 Harper, Ben               10 Trinity                  16:19                  
  6 Silva, Rogelio            12 Corning                  16:38    5             
  7 Neill, David              12 Yreka                    16:43    6             
  8 Murch, Austin             12 Central Valley           16:45    7             
  9 Graber, Jacob             11 Chico                    16:51    8             
 10 Bland, Josh               12 Shasta                   16:58    9             
 11 Leedy, Donald             10 West Valley              17:01   10             
 12 McGlone, Justin           12 Paradise                 17:07   11             
 13 Griffith, Cody            12 Yreka                    17:09   12             
 14 Molina, Andris            12 Chico                    17:11   13             
 15 Foreman, Jeff             12 West Valley              17:15   14             
 16 Gomez-Mora, Adrian        12 Chico                    17:15   15             
 17 Davis, Riley              11 Shasta                   17:16   16             
 18 Miller, Benton            11 Chico                    17:19   17             
 19 Hill, Jacob               11 Yreka                    17:21   18             
 20 Monninger, Liam           10 Chico                    17:26   19             
 21 Cheek, Gabe               10 West Valley              17:27   20             
 22 Rodriguez, Durante        12 Corning                  17:27   21             
 23 Baldwin, Zach             10 West Valley              17:30   22             
 24 Blancas, Eduardo          10 Corning                  17:32   23             
 25 Schillen, Nathan          12 Shasta                   17:33   24             
 26 Bland, Noah                9 Shasta                   17:34   25             
 27 Berry, Brenden            11 Yreka                    17:37   26             
 28 Skoy, Andrew               9 Shasta                   17:40   27             
 29 Grafe, Sam                10 Shasta                   17:41   28             
 30 Younkers, Tyler           11 University Prep          17:50   29             
 31 Muller, DJ                12 Oroville                 17:51   30             
 32 Martin, Michael            9 Etna                     17:53   31             
 33 Oliver, Storm             11 Yreka                    17:55   32             
 34 Corless, Ryan             11 Foothill (Pa             17:56                  
 35 Hatter, Matt              11 University Prep          17:56   33             
 36 Cramer, Michael            9 University Prep          17:57   34             
 37 Belknap, Joey             12 Redding Christian        17:57                  
 38 Ward, Spencer             12 Central Valley           18:04   35             
 39 Caseltine, Tyler          12 Enterprise               18:05                  
 40 Bell, Alec                11 Sutter                   18:06   36             
 41 Lundberg, Luke            12 Oroville                 18:07   37             
 42 Morrissey, Shayne         10 Pleasant Valley          18:11   38             
 43 Bravo, Aza                12 Red Bluff                18:12   39             
 44 Hays, Liam                11 Chico                    18:15   40             
 45 Williams, Kevin           11 Yreka                    18:21                  
 46 Valdez, Max               10 Colusa                   18:23   41             
 47 Williams, Christian        9 Central Valley           18:24   42             
 48 Granados, Felipe          12 Colusa                   18:24   43             
 49 Hernandez, Martin         11 Red Bluff                18:25   44             
 50 Eck, Tyler                11 Sutter                   18:27   45             
 51 Medina, Frank             11 Anderson                 18:27                  
 52 Hunter, Brent             10 Shasta                   18:28                  
 53 Bakes, Max                12 Yreka                    18:28                  
 54 Lervold, Nathan            9 University Prep          18:29   46             
 55 Larsen, Tyler             12 Yreka                    18:30                  
 56 Moore, Forrest             9 University Prep          18:32   47             
 57 Ward, Matt                11 Yreka                    18:33                  
 58 Meeder, Chris              9 West Valley              18:35   48             
 59 Bischel, Trevor           11 Durham                   18:35   49             
 60 Garrison, Seth            11 Foothill (Pa             18:36                  
 61 Bucher, Erich             12 Foothill (Pa             18:37                  
 62 Rios, Erik                11 Corning                  18:38   50             
 63 Rios, Miguel              12 Corning                  18:39   51             
 64 Prielipp, Chris           11 Enterprise               18:40                  
 65 Orozco, Ruben              9 Modoc                    18:40   52             
 66 Rivera, Victor            11 Oroville                 18:41   53             
 67 Jones, Harrison           12 Foothill (Pa             18:43                  
 68 Eckert, Ben               11 Mt Shasta                18:45   54             
 69 Aguilar, Joel             10 Corning                  18:47   55             
 70 Alvarez, Jacob            12 Yreka                    18:47                  
 71 Twight, Liam              11 Anderson                 18:52                  
 72 McGhee, Zach              12 University Prep          18:54   56             
 73 White, Sean               12 Red Bluff                18:56   57             
 74 Schilling, Eddy           11 Paradise                 18:57   58             
 75 Hubbell, Tony             11 Pleasant Valley          18:57   59             
 76 Marzan, Christian         11 Colusa                   19:03   60             
 77 Larkin, Henry             10 Hamilton City            19:07   61             
 78 Gonzalez, Francisco       11 Corning                  19:08   62             
 79 Askea, Walt               10 Durham                   19:11   63             
 80 Hughes, Sean              12 Mt Shasta                19:13   64             
 81 Clements, Luke            10 University Prep          19:14   65             
 82 Vaillancourt, Zachary     10 Colusa                   19:18   66             
 83 Bahen, Morgan             10 Etna                     19:21   67             
 84 Lupacchino, Nico          10 Yreka                    19:21                  
 85 Davuluri, Nikhil          11 Shasta                   19:25                  
 86 Bustamante, Trevor        12 Pleasant Valley          19:28   68             
 87 Aragon, Kendrick          11 Central Valley           19:32   69             
 88 McCaslin, Nick            12 West Valley              19:32   70             
 89 Ramirez, Jesse            12 Lassen                   19:34                  
 90 Torborg, Travis           10 Central Valley           19:39   71             
 91 Becerril, Masen           10 Pleasant Valley          19:42   72             
 92 O'Brien, Taylor           11 Pleasant Valley          19:42   73             
 93 Parks, Karl               11 Red Bluff                19:46   74             
 94 Collosi, Cody             12 Sutter                   19:49   75             
 95 Iniguez, Alan             11 Colusa                   19:50   76             
 96 Valencia, Salvador        10 Colusa                   19:52   77             
 97 Bratton, Mike             10 Modoc                    19:55   78             
 98 Urena, Ivan               11 Hamilton City            19:56   79             
 99 Montes, Diego             12 Sutter                   19:56   80             
100 Bristley, Nathan          11 Providence C             20:02                  
101 Hunter, Tom               12 Gridley                  20:02                  
102 Needles, Jacob            12 Pleasant Valley          20:03   81             
103 Leal, Leo                 11 Hamilton City            20:04   82             
104 Bergstrom, Jamien         12 Central Valley           20:05   83             
105 Hunt, Carson              12 Durham                   20:05   84             
106 Rau, Bailey               12 Chico                    20:07   85             
107 Martin, Joe               10 Etna                     20:10   86             
108 Zavala, Noe               11 Corning                  20:12                  
109 Aceves, Juan               9 Williams                 20:15   87             
110 Navarre, Wesley           12 Mt Shasta                20:18   88             
111 Jian, Tao                 12 Central Valley           20:18   89             
112 Borchard, Ian             12 Red Bluff                20:20   90             
113 Perez, Joey                9 Central Valley           20:21                  
114 Finn, Steven              11 Las Plumas               20:22                  
115 Bradford, Trey            11 Etna                     20:23   91             
116 Contreas, Ulyses          11 Corning                  20:28                  
117 Nakamoto, Andrew          12 Paradise                 20:29   92             
118 Rodriguez, Anthony         9 Williams                 20:30   93             
119 Vercruyssen, Tyler        12 Durham                   20:30   94             
120 Jones, Michael            12 Trinity                  20:31                  
121 Gruenwald, Lane           11 Hamilton City            20:33   95             
122 Pimley, Ray               12 Sutter                   20:42   96             
123 Gruenthal, Quinten        12 Sutter                   20:43   97             
124 Ferrera, Trenton          11 Sutter                   20:46   98             
125 Hake, Tommy               12 Mt Shasta                20:49   99             
126 Eckert, Reed               9 Mt Shasta                20:51  100             
127 Dodd, Tanner              12 Durham                   20:52  101             
128 Bryant, William            9 Anderson New             20:56                  
129 Moore, Alex               12 Las Plumas               21:00                  
130 Navarro, Alonso            9 Williams                 21:02  102             
131 Benjamin, Jeremy          11 Paradise                 21:04  103             
132 Ackerman, Luke            10 Anderson New             21:05                  
133 Wilson, Keaton             9 Durham                   21:07  104             
134 Johnston, Zach            11 Oroville                 21:13  105             
135 Caproni, Daniel           12 Durham                   21:17                  
136 Solorio, Isaac             9 Modoc                    21:19  106             
137 Gouveia, Jeffrey           9 Modoc                    21:19  107             
138 Navarro, Ramiro           10 Williams                 21:19  108             
139 Hart, John                 9 Durham                   21:20                  
140 Reese, Matthew            12 Providence C             21:25                  
141 Caldwell, Skyler          12 Paradise                 21:30  109             
142 Forrester, Thane          10 Etna                     21:31  110             
143 Passanisi, DJ              9 Hamilton City            21:32  111             
144 Siaz, Emilio              12 Anderson                 21:33                  
145 Cervantes, Jonny          12 Williams                 21:34  112             
146 Underwood, Jack           11 Trinity                  21:41                  
147 Lewis, Keith              11 Pleasant Valley          21:48  113             
148 Albor, Diego              10 Williams                 21:54  114             
149 Hernandez, Ricardo        11 Pleasant Valley          21:54                  
150 Gregorio, Michael         12 Paradise                 22:11  115             
151 Patterson, Joe            10 Durham                   22:18                  
152 Kittle, Seth              11 Pleasant Valley          22:18                  
153 Axelrod, Kevin            12 Mt Shasta                22:30  116             
154 Cruz, Cuitlahuac          10 Williams                 22:32  117             
155 Chaolee, Austin           10 Central Valley           22:44                  
156 Walker, Cory              11 Corning                  22:45                  
157 Reed, Dalton              11 Lassen                   22:59                  
158 Winfrey, Domenic          12 Gridley                  23:12                  
159 Kraft, Eric               12 Colusa                   23:14  118             
160 Prasad, Vivek             10 Weed                     23:28                  
161 Quigley, Brian            11 Weed                     23:30                  
162 Badour, Austin            11 Paradise                 23:38  119             
163 Brownlow, Jeremiah         9 Modoc                    23:45  120             
164 Vang, Kong                12 Oroville                 23:49  121             
165 Parmentier, Samuel        12 Oroville                 23:50  122             
166 Kumar, Keshav             10 Mt Shasta                24:05  123             
167 Caton, Sam                12 Yreka                    24:18                  
168 McElhiney, David           9 Mt Shasta                24:40                  
169 Stenmark, Spencer         11 Weed                     24:41                  
170 Crandall, Todd            12 Paradise                 29:36                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Yreka                        39    1    2    6   12   18   26   32          
      Total Time:  1:23:21.00                                                    
         Average:    16:40.20                                                    
   2 Chico                        72    8   13   15   17   19   40   85          
      Total Time:  1:26:02.00                                                    
         Average:    17:12.40                                                    
   3 Shasta                       78    4    9   16   24   25   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:25:39.00                                                    
         Average:    17:07.80                                                    
   4 West Valley                 114   10   14   20   22   48   70               
      Total Time:  1:27:48.00                                                    
         Average:    17:33.60                                                    
   5 Corning                     150    5   21   23   50   51   55   62          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.00                                                    
         Average:    17:46.80                                                    
   6 University Prep             189   29   33   34   46   47   56   65          
      Total Time:  1:30:44.00                                                    
         Average:    18:08.80                                                    
   7 Central Valley              224    7   35   42   69   71   83   89          
      Total Time:  1:32:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:28.80                                                    
   8 Colusa                      286   41   43   60   66   76   77  118          
      Total Time:  1:34:58.00                                                    
         Average:    18:59.60                                                    
   9 Durham                      293    3   49   63   84   94  101  104          
      Total Time:  1:34:38.00                                                    
         Average:    18:55.60                                                    
  10 Red Bluff                   304   39   44   57   74   90                    
      Total Time:  1:35:39.00                                                    
         Average:    19:07.80                                                    
  11 Pleasant Valley             310   38   59   68   72   73   81  113          
      Total Time:  1:36:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:12.00                                                    
  12 Sutter                      332   36   45   75   80   96   97   98          
      Total Time:  1:37:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:24.00                                                    
  13 Oroville                    346   30   37   53  105  121  122               
      Total Time:  1:39:41.00                                                    
         Average:    19:56.20                                                    
  14 Paradise                    373   11   58   92  103  109  115  119          
      Total Time:  1:39:07.00                                                    
         Average:    19:49.40                                                    
  15 Etna                        385   31   67   86   91  110                    
      Total Time:  1:39:18.00                                                    
         Average:    19:51.60                                                    
  16 Mt Shasta                   405   54   64   88   99  100  116  123          
      Total Time:  1:39:56.00                                                    
         Average:    19:59.20                                                    
  17 Hamilton City               428   61   79   82   95  111                    
      Total Time:  1:41:12.00                                                    
         Average:    20:14.40                                                    
  18 Modoc                       463   52   78  106  107  120                    
      Total Time:  1:44:58.00                                                    
         Average:    20:59.60                                                    
  19 Williams                    502   87   93  102  108  112  114  117          
      Total Time:  1:44:40.00                                                    
         Average:    20:56.00                                                    
                            
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ulloa, Natalie             9 Enterprise               18:09    1             
  2 Storms, Jenna             11 West Valley              18:57    2             
  3 Davis, Hannah             11 Shasta                   19:05    3             
  4 Hinkle, Jenna             12 West Valley              19:13    4             
  5 Flagg, Alexa              11 West Valley              19:54    5             
  6 Bader, Andrea              9 Foothill (Pa             20:06                  
  7 Pruett, Sydney            11 Enterprise               20:17    6             
  8 Moran, Belle              10 Redding Christian        20:26                  
  9 Fullerton, Shalyn         11 Enterprise               20:30    7             
 10 Mino Faukner, Helen       12 University Prep          20:35    8             
 11 Wilson, Celeste           10 Chico                    20:40    9             
 12 Murch, Abby               11 Central Valley           20:41                  
 13 Townzen, Mollie           10 Colusa                   20:43                  
 14 Krier, Meri                9 Yreka                    20:46   10             
 15 Matheson, Rayleen         11 West Valley              20:49   11             
 16 Lange, Corina             11 Yreka                    20:50   12             
 17 Vecere, Francesca         12 Pleasant Valley          20:54                  
 18 Schell, Madison           12 Durham                   21:12   13             
 19 Swangler, Talia           10 Paradise                 21:15   14             
 20 Hunrath, Brenna           12 Lassen                   21:17                  
 21 Lewis, Anna               10 Central Valley           21:18                  
 22 Freitas, Kristina         12 West Valley              21:21   15             
 23 Borges, Chantelle         10 Enterprise               21:23   16             
 24 Faggard, Delaney          12 West Valley              21:23   17             
 25 Stauffer, Alyssa          12 University Prep          21:30   18             
 26 Avalos, Miranda            9 Shasta                   21:34   19             
 27 Burroughs, Meagan         12 Chico                    21:35   20             
 28 Quinn, Georgie            10 Chico                    21:36   21             
 29 Jolliff, Annie            11 Chico                    21:38   22             
 30 Bostrom, Brooke           12 West Valley              21:41   23             
 31 Hoffman, Megan            12 University Prep          21:56   24             
 32 Renfroe, Naomi             9 Red Bluff                21:59   25             
 33 Jackson, Kamryn            9 Yreka                    22:05   26             
 34 Renfroe, Nicole           10 Red Bluff                22:05   27             
 35 Brooks, Arianna           10 Yreka                    22:07   28             
 36 Payne, Brennah            11 Gridley                  22:08   29             
 37 Restine, Zoe              11 Yreka                    22:12   30             
 38 Humphrey, Zoe             10 Enterprise               22:16   31             
 39 Coffee, Ellie              9 Durham                   22:19   32             
 40 Sihvonen, Jessika         11 Lassen                   22:21                  
 41 Perkins, Kasey            12 Chico                    22:22   33             
 42 Browning, Madison         12 Shasta                   22:27   34             
 43 Castaneda, Macy           12 Pleasant Valley          22:28                  
 44 Lacko, Alyson             11 Chico                    22:28   35             
 45 Kavanagh, Malene          11 Chico                    22:33   36             
 46 Manley, Abby              10 Mt Shasta                22:34   37             
 47 Jackson, Lacey             9 Yreka                    22:43   38             
 48 Durbin, Laurel             9 Foothill (Pa             22:44                  
 49 Gouveia, Stephanie        11 Modoc                    22:48   39             
 50 Perry, Teagan             12 West Valley              22:54                  
 51 Day, Cassie               11 Yreka                    22:54   40             
 52 Moyer, Madeleine          11 Mt Shasta                22:55   41             
 53 Steindorf, Molly          11 Chico                    22:56                  
 54 Locker-Cameron, Trinity   11 Mt Shasta                22:57   42             
 55 Drake, Daria               9 Shasta                   22:59   43             
 56 Babcock, Logan            10 University Prep          23:01   44             
 57 Exum, Kayla                9 Red Bluff                23:12   45             
 58 Osborn, Alexis            10 Shasta                   23:16   46             
 59 Burnett, Cassidy          12 Paradise                 23:19   47             
 60 Knapp, Katerina            9 Enterprise               23:25   48             
 61 Mathews, Melia            10 University Prep          23:29   49             
 62 Snell, Sunny              10 Shasta                   23:30   50             
 63 Ayars, Jessalyn            9 Chico                    23:33                  
 64 Flack, Kia                10 Foothill (Pa             23:34                  
 65 Ford, Taylor              11 Sutter                   23:40   51             
 66 Ward, Mallory             10 Yreka                    23:46                  
 67 Ziola, Elizabeth           9 University Prep          23:53   52             
 68 Huff, Jordan              11 Paradise                 23:55   53             
 69 Stauffer, Megan            9 University Prep          23:58   54             
 70 Rodriguez, Tiffany        10 Corning                  24:09   55             
 71 Lester, Claire            11 Red Bluff                24:25   56             
 72 Binning, Madelyn          11 Modoc                    24:34   57             
 73 Fernandez, Kellie         12 Las Plumas               24:36                  
 74 Floerke, Natasha          11 Trinity                  24:39                  
 75 Plaza, Daniela             9 Williams                 24:44   58             
 76 Landa, Yecenia             9 Williams                 24:46   59             
 77 Chin, Karly               10 University Prep          24:55                  
 78 Prater, Hanna             10 Sutter                   25:01   60             
 79 Yam, Myriah               12 Las Plumas               25:01                  
 80 Boots, Emma               11 Oroville                 25:18                  
 81 Osterday, Sydney          11 Shasta                   25:19   61             
 82 Graziano, Cyndi           11 Sutter                   25:23   62             
 83 Widell, Ashlyn            11 Wheatland                25:28                  
 84 Hinkston, Adrienne        12 Red Bluff                25:39   63             
 85 Salazar, Andrea            9 Gridley                  25:40   64             
 86 Cohen, Cindy              10 Modoc                    25:41   65             
 87 Davis, Natalie            11 Durham                   25:43   66             
 88 Napenas, Jasmine          12 Wheatland                25:49                  
 89 Chase, Marissa            12 Red Bluff                25:52   67             
 90 Rickson, Kiara            12 Paradise                 25:58   68             
 91 Coder, Rylee              11 Williams                 25:59   69             
 92 Rodriquez, Jesica         12 West Valley              26:01                  
 93 Woodward, Katie           12 Sutter                   26:05   70             
 94 Irigoyen, Idoya           11 Lassen                   26:16                  
 95 Stotlon, Jessica           9 Durham                   26:22   71             
 96 Crabtree, Alyssa          12 Paradise                 26:30   72             
 97 Hill, Ashley               9 Modoc                    26:43   73             
 98 Danz, Baylee              12 Paradise                 26:55   74             
 99 Stauffer, Sarah           12 Enterprise               27:01   75             
100 Taverner, Jordan          10 Gridley                  27:08   76             
101 Rodriguez, Ingrid          9 Williams                 27:12   77             
102 Trujillo, Sarah           12 Sutter                   27:17   78             
103 Patrick, Hannah           11 Sutter                   27:17   79             
104 Travis, Becky             12 Etna                     27:21                  
105 Finn, Laura               12 Oroville                 27:26                  
106 Enz, Bailey                9 Modoc                    27:27   80             
107 Finley, Renee             11 Etna                     27:42                  
108 Decasper, Monica          12 Corning                  27:47   81             
109 Land, Alyssa              12 Central Valley           27:48                  
110 Rubio, Krystal            11 Mt Shasta                27:50   82             
111 Fuentes, Dayanne          11 Gridley                  27:51   83             
112 Briceno, Cristal          10 Corning                  27:52   84             
113 Scholzen, Hannah          11 Red Bluff                27:53   85             
114 McNulty, Cassadee          9 Durham                   27:56   86             
115 Harter, Hannah            12 Chico                    27:58                  
116 Martin, Jamie             12 Durham                   28:02   87             
117 Compton, Sarah            11 Gridley                  28:08   88             
118 Tarke, Madalyn            12 Sutter                   28:30   89             
119 Guerrero, Bianca          12 Gridley                  28:37   90             
120 Askea, Emma               12 Durham                   28:43   91             
121 Quintana, Jasmine         10 Corning                  29:10   92             
122 Leonard, Payton           11 Durham                   29:25                  
123 Rios, Luz                 11 Williams                 29:28   93             
124 Gamble, Sarah              9 Durham                   29:45                  
125 Alcala, Diana             10 Corning                  29:46   94             
126 Ramirez, Briana           12 Corning                  31:39   95             
127 Coulter, Colleen          10 Fall River               33:15                  
128 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia     11 Mt Shasta                33:39   96             
129 Castro, Lourdes           12 Corning                  37:40   97             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Valley                  37    2    4    5   11   15   17   23          
      Total Time:  1:40:14.00                                                    
         Average:    20:02.80                                                    
   2 Enterprise                   61    1    6    7   16   31   48   75          
      Total Time:  1:42:35.00                                                    
         Average:    20:31.00                                                    
   3 Chico                       105    9   20   21   22   33   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:47:51.00                                                    
         Average:    21:34.20                                                    
   4 Yreka                       106   10   12   26   28   30   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:48:00.00                                                    
         Average:    21:36.00                                                    
   5 University Prep             143    8   18   24   44   49   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:50:31.00                                                    
         Average:    22:06.20                                                    
   6 Shasta                      145    3   19   34   43   46   50   61          
      Total Time:  1:49:21.00                                                    
         Average:    21:52.20                                                    
   7 Red Bluff                   216   25   27   45   56   63   67   85          
      Total Time:  1:57:20.00                                                    
         Average:    23:28.00                                                    
   8 Paradise                    254   14   47   53   68   72   74               
      Total Time:  2:00:57.00                                                    
         Average:    24:11.40                                                    
   9 Durham                      268   13   32   66   71   86   87   91          
      Total Time:  2:03:32.00                                                    
         Average:    24:42.40                                                    
  10 Mt Shasta                   298   37   41   42   82   96                    
      Total Time:  2:09:55.00                                                    
         Average:    25:59.00                                                    
  11 Modoc                       314   39   57   65   73   80                    
      Total Time:  2:07:13.00                                                    
         Average:    25:26.60                                                    
  12 Sutter                      321   51   60   62   70   78   79   89          
      Total Time:  2:07:26.00                                                    
         Average:    25:29.20                                                    
  13 Gridley                     340   29   64   76   83   88   90               
      Total Time:  2:10:55.00                                                    
         Average:    26:11.00                                                    
  14 Williams                    356   58   59   69   77   93                    
      Total Time:  2:12:09.00                                                    
         Average:    26:25.80                                                    
  15 Corning                     406   55   81   84   92   94   95   97          
      Total Time:  2:18:44.00                                                    
         Average:    27:44.80                                                    
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Keating, Cameron           9 Enterprise               12:53                  
  2 Powell, Jack               9 Shasta                   13:11    1             
  3 Mueller, Micah            12 West Valley              13:17                  
  4 McLaughlin, Mitchell      10 Chico                    13:23    2             
  5 Murray, Chris              9 Foothill (Pa             13:35    3             
  6 Sutherland, Matthew        9 Shasta                   13:36    4             
  7 Freer, Calvin             10 Pleasant Valley          13:37    5             
  8 Lile, Jared                9 Lassen                   13:38    6             
  9 Kelly, Jason              10 Yreka                    13:43    7             
 10 Elliott, James             9 Yreka                    13:44    8             
 11 Evans, Calvin             10 Paradise                 13:44    9             
 12 Nardi, Oren               12 University Prep          13:45                  
 13 Hamel, Ethan               9 Chico                    13:46   10             
 14 Roberts, Cooper            9 Gridley                  13:52                  
 15 Bradley-Silva, Joaquin    10 Shasta                   13:53   11             
 16 Bade, Ryan                10 Shasta                   13:54   12             
 17 Park-Thomas, Cooper        9 Shasta                   13:56   13             
 18 Williams, Brycen           9 Las Plumas               13:56   14             
 19 Ellis, Jason              10 Pleasant Valley          13:59   15             
 20 Moldenhauer, Isaac        10 Red Bluff                14:00   16             
 21 Hartman, Tobias           11 Yreka                    14:06   17             
 22 Sprague, Rory             10 Chico                    14:10   18             
 23 Hill, Casey                9 Yreka                    14:11   19             
 24 Snider, David              9 Chico                    14:15   20             
 25 Sutherland, Thomas        11 Shasta                   14:17   21             
 26 Hoe, Jacob                 9 Pleasant Valley          14:18   22             
 27 Bronson, Josh              9 Pleasant Valley          14:19   23             
 28 Manji, Ryan                9 Shasta                   14:20   24             
 29 Valderama, Elijah          9 Las Plumas               14:20   25             
 30 Mccullough, Ryan           9 Wheatland                14:26                  
 31 Scarberry, Austin          9 Gridley                  14:26                  
 32 Flores, Rodrigo            9 Las Plumas               14:27   26             
 33 Pierce, Andrew             9 Yreka                    14:29   27             
 34 Jones, Jacob              10 Yreka                    14:30   28             
 35 Bankson, Owen             12 University Prep          14:31                  
 36 Wilson, Brian              9 Durham                   14:32   29             
 37 Thompson, Zachary         10 Shasta                   14:32                  
 38 Schneider, Daniel         10 Pleasant Valley          14:35   30             
 39 Erickson, Zach             9 Chico                    14:37   31             
 40 Kampfen, Scott             9 Pleasant Valley          14:39   32             
 41 Roberts, Tim              10 West Valley              14:39                  
 42 Bustamante, Matt           9 Pleasant Valley          14:40   33             
 43 Iliff, Noah               10 Paradise                 14:41   34             
 44 Alexander, Sam             9 Foothill (Pa             14:42   35             
 45 Dooley, Creo               9 Foothill (Pa             14:43   36             
 46 Thompson, Jesse            9 Foothill (Pa             14:44   37             
 47 Dotson, Nero               9 Red Bluff                14:45   38             
 48 Fierce, Andrew            10 Corning                  14:46   39             
 49 Palmer, Tristen            9 Shasta                   14:49                  
 50 Brunetta, Joseph           9 Red Bluff                14:49   40             
 51 Supanich, Jacob           10 Pleasant Valley          14:50                  
 52 Guiterrez, Hector          9 Corning                  14:57   41             
 53 Armstrong, Connor          9 Foothill (Pa             14:58   42             
 54 Peters, Colton            10 Paradise                 15:00   43             
 55 Figueroa, Eric            10 Corning                  15:02   44             
 56 Driscoll, Jacob           10 Central Valley           15:03                  
 57 Stewart, Cole              9 Lassen                   15:04   45             
 58 Knecht, Jonathan          10 Foothill (Pa             15:05   46             
 59 Ober, Duncan              10 Chico                    15:07   47             
 60 Ebert, Lennart            11 Yreka                    15:10   48             
 61 Rice, Nicholas            10 Durham                   15:11   49             
 62 Pressman, Paul             9 Shasta                   15:11                  
 63 Robbins, Mason            10 Lassen                   15:12   50             
 64 Barbara, Dominic           9 Chico                    15:15   51             
 65 Bennett, Chase            10 Paradise                 15:21   52             
 66 Bowen, Ian                   Shasta                   15:22                  
 67 Welsh, David               9 Foothill (Pa             15:23   53             
 68 Painter, Daniel            9 Shasta                   15:25                  
 69 Espinoza, Henrique        12 Corning                  15:26   54             
 70 Campostrini, Logan        10 Oroville                 15:27                  
 71 Venegas, Miguel            9 Corning                  15:28   55             
 72 Barsness, Adam             9 University Prep          15:29                  
 73 Mendenhall, Tristen       10 Colusa                   15:30                  
 74 Lopez, Marco              10 Gridley                  15:30                  
 75 Choti, Leo                12 University Prep          15:31                  
 76 Isom, Dominick             9 Pleasant Valley          15:32                  
 77 Kiesling, Kai             10 Chico                    15:33                  
 78 Guiffre, Michael           9 Durham                   15:34   56             
 79 Schantz, Alec              9 Colusa                   15:35                  
 80 Graham, Nikolos            9 Durham                   15:35   57             
 81 Gaskell, Daniel           11 Corning                  15:37   58             
 82 Brown, Eric               11 Shasta                   15:38                  
 83 Harris, Blaine            10 Foothill (Pa             15:41                  
 84 Gomez, Rafael             10 Williams                 15:42   59             
 85 Briggs, Caleb              9 Shasta                   15:43                  
 86 Bakes, Samuel             11 Yreka                    15:44                  
 87 Bruce, Tyler               9 Las Plumas               15:46   60             
 88 Frye, Trevor               9 Foothill (Pa             15:50                  
 89 Collins, Chance            9 Shasta                   15:56                  
 90 Bezwichin, Joseph          9 Central Valley           15:58                  
 91 Brantingham, Cole         10 Hamilton City            16:01                  
 92 Ortega, Johnny             9 Williams                 16:06   61             
 93 Whaley, Dylan              9 Pleasant Valley          16:07                  
 94 Duclos, Micah             10 Enterprise               16:07                  
 95 Kirk, Cory                10 Oroville                 16:08                  
 96 English, Timmy             9 Colusa                   16:10                  
 97 Kleimann, Jacob            9 Paradise                 16:12   62             
 98 Rosales, Jose              9 Las Plumas               16:12   63             
 99 Hart-Bode, Jeremy          9 Las Plumas               16:13   64             
100 Hurley, Jordyn             9 Las Plumas               16:13   65             
101 Bettencourt, Bryant        9 Pleasant Valley          16:17                  
102 Sprague, Kyle              9 Chico                    16:18                  
103 Martin, Joey               9 Sutter                   16:21                  
104 Melesio, Juan              9 Williams                 16:23   66             
105 Echeberry, Rodger         11 Paradise                 16:37   67             
106 Santos, Adolfo            10 Paradise                 16:44   68             
107 Lammers, Nathan           11 Foothill (Pa             16:45                  
108 Garcia, Noe               11 Corning                  16:46   69             
109 Buck, Garrett             10 Foothill (Pa             16:47                  
110 Giambolvo, Luciano         9 Chico                    16:48                  
111 Arvonen, Cody              9 Durham                   16:50   70             
112 Sulpice, Paul             12 Anderson New             16:51                  
113 Rosales, Tony              9 Las Plumas               16:53                  
114 Cooley, Josh               9 Las Plumas               16:56                  
115 Hewitt, Jeff              10 Gridley                  16:58                  
116 Raigoza, Diego            10 Chico                    16:59                  
117 Bradley, Matthew           9 Durham                   16:59   71             
118 Aurelio, Ortiz Camacho    10 Chico                    17:01                  
119 Breshears, Kaden           9 Foothill (Pa             17:07                  
120 Garibay, Bryan            10 Colusa                   17:12                  
121 Calderon, Cesar           10 Williams                 17:17   72             
122 Barbaccia, Michael        11 Sutter                   17:20                  
123 Serrano, Jesus            11 Corning                  17:21                  
124 Zunino, Greg              10 Sutter                   17:21                  
125 Minhas, Gurjot            10 Williams                 17:23   73             
126 Alvarado, Ulisses         12 Hamilton City            17:24                  
127 Volpato, Spencer           9 Pleasant Valley          17:25                  
128 Brown, Collin             11 Central Valley           17:28                  
129 Garcia, Kaya                 Las Plumas               17:41                  
130 Ramirez, Geovani          10 Corning                  17:44                  
131 Bennie, Jace              10 Shasta                   17:47                  
132 Watson, Benjamin           9 Lassen                   17:47   74             
133 Meuser, Levi              12 Foothill (Pa             17:48                  
134 Martine, Grant             9 Pleasant Valley          17:56                  
135 Rodriquez, Rocky          10 Red Bluff                17:57   75             
136 Cisneros, Marco           11 Hamilton City            18:00                  
137 Garfia, Saul              12 Red Bluff                18:18   76             
138 Gonzalez, Isaac              Corning                  18:22                  
139 McGee, Zack               11 Central Valley           18:50                  
140 Wiles, Michael             9 Las Plumas               18:51                  
141 Porrazzo, Jayme           10 Anderson New             18:54                  
142 Roberts, Douglas           9 Pleasant Valley          19:03                  
143 Hoffman, Alec              9 Pleasant Valley          19:26                  
144 Ramirez, Noe              10 Williams                 19:35   77             
145 Guevara, Allan             9 Williams                 19:44   78             
146 McConnell, Patrick         9 Lassen                   19:49   79             
147 Dillon, Sean              11 Corning                  19:51                  
148 Lopez, Marco              12 Corning                  20:24                  
149 Wazny, Brock              11 Corning                  20:58                  
150 Cunningham, Austin        11 Corning                  21:05                  
151 Genna, Spencer            10 Paradise                 22:27                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shasta                       41    1    4   11   12   13   21   24          
      Total Time:  1:08:30.00                                                    
         Average:    13:42.00                                                    
   2 Yreka                        78    7    8   17   19   27   28   48          
      Total Time:  1:10:13.00                                                    
         Average:    14:02.60                                                    
   3 Chico                        81    2   10   18   20   31   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:10:11.00                                                    
         Average:    14:02.20                                                    
   4 Pleasant Valley              95    5   15   22   23   30   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:10:48.00                                                    
         Average:    14:09.60                                                    
   5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       153    3   35   36   37   42   46   53          
      Total Time:  1:12:42.00                                                    
         Average:    14:32.40                                                    
   6 Las Plumas                  188   14   25   26   60   63   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:14:41.00                                                    
         Average:    14:56.20                                                    
   7 Paradise                    200    9   34   43   52   62   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:14:58.00                                                    
         Average:    14:59.60                                                    
   8 Corning                     233   39   41   44   54   55   58   69          
      Total Time:  1:15:39.00                                                    
         Average:    15:07.80                                                    
   9 Red Bluff                   245   16   38   40   75   76                    
      Total Time:  1:19:49.00                                                    
         Average:    15:57.80                                                    
  10 Lassen                      254    6   45   50   74   79                    
      Total Time:  1:21:30.00                                                    
         Average:    16:18.00                                                    
  11 Durham                      261   29   49   56   57   70   71               
      Total Time:  1:17:42.00                                                    
         Average:    15:32.40                                                    
  12 Williams                    331   59   61   66   72   73   77   78          
      Total Time:  1:22:51.00                                                    
         Average:    16:34.20                                                                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mirenda, Amerisa          10 Lassen                   15:20                  
  2 Sites, Rachel             10 Chico                    15:59    1             
  3 Dully, Nicole             10 Pleasant Valley          16:05                  
  4 Simchuk, Delaney           9 Chico                    16:19    2             
  5 Williams, Isabelle         9 Shasta                   16:21    3             
  6 Havens, Samantha          10 Las Plumas               16:23                  
  7 Moxon, Lauren             10 Chico                    16:24    4             
  8 Fuentes, Patzy             9 Chico                    16:30    5             
  9 Merrifield, Alysa          9 Las Plumas               16:32                  
 10 Cannell, Lily             10 Chico                    16:41    6             
 11 Able, Adrianna             9 Colusa                   16:45                  
 12 Finley, Kassie            10 Chico                    16:47    7             
 13 Langenhorst, Kaylee        9 Lassen                   16:48                  
 14 Haeckel, Isabelle          9 Central Valley           16:57                  
 15 Jepsen, Tesa              11 Enterprise               17:05    8             
 16 Dionicio, Patti           12 Enterprise               17:10    9             
 17 Cruz, Ana                 10 Enterprise               17:14   10             
 18 Quirmbach, Alethia         9 Yreka                    17:26                  
 19 Gardner, Taylor           11 Enterprise               17:29   11             
 20 Ahola, Nadine             10 Colusa                   17:31                  
 21 Mota, Ariel                9 Chico                    17:38   12             
 22 Gonzales, Mariana          9 Hamilton City            17:48   13             
 23 Chipley, Cassidy          10 Anderson                 17:49                  
 24 Gonzalez, Cynthia         10 Red Bluff                17:50   14             
 25 Parrott, Jalen             9 Paradise                 17:53                  
 26 O'Ravez, Keagan            9 Enterprise               17:56   15             
 27 Krier, Lilli              10 Yreka                    17:57                  
 28 Bishop, Zoe               10 Chico                    18:01                  
 29 Young, Maia               10 Chico                    18:07                  
 30 Platz, Emma               12 Chico                    18:15                  
 31 Tietz, Devon              10 Chico                    18:16                  
 32 Espinosa, Crystal          9 Red Bluff                18:19   16             
 33 Todd, Ariannah             9 Enterprise               18:27   17             
 34 Gorr, Kara                 9 Paradise                 18:30                  
 35 Leedy, Rebekah             9 Foothill (Pa             18:52   18             
 36 Degenaro, Nicole           9 Shasta                   19:04   19             
 37 Palacio, Josefina         12 Chico                    19:09                  
 38 Eastman, Karma            10 Paradise                 19:11                  
 39 Hitchcock, Sonia          10 Chico                    19:13                  
 40 Cutright, Sydney           9 Shasta                   19:16   20             
 41 Santos, Lisbeth           11 Hamilton City            19:17   21             
 42 MacFarlen, Beth           10 Red Bluff                19:17   22             
 43 Englestead, Savannah      11 Paradise                 19:18                  
 44 Woods, Ryann               9 Pleasant Valley          19:21                  
 45 Jones, Korbett             9 Foothill (Pa             19:22   23             
 46 Bickford, Kayla            9 Enterprise               19:24   24             
 47 Gallagher, Brook          10 Colusa                   19:26                  
 48 Shearer, Shyanna          10 Shasta                   19:26   25             
 49 Munguia, Jazmine           9 Chico                    19:30                  
 50 Grissom, Emily             9 Red Bluff                19:36   26             
 51 Hall, Sierra               9 Pleasant Valley          19:38                  
 52 Holbrooks, Bethany        10 Anderson                 19:39                  
 53 Milligan, Alleyna          9 Shasta                   19:42   27             
 54 Patten, Kelly             10 Sutter                   19:45                  
 55 Rodriguez, Angelica        9 West Valley              19:54                  
 56 Wilson, Rachael           10 Williams                 20:05   28             
 57 Pinto, Yessica            12 Chico                    20:09                  
 58 Davis, Miky               11 Enterprise               20:10                  
 59 Edwards, Mikayla          10 Chico                    20:11                  
 60 Scholzen, Autumn           9 Red Bluff                20:11   29             
 61 Vangscivanh, Anny         11 Shasta                   20:12   30             
 62 Riehm, Gabbi              10 Yreka                    20:15                  
 63 Alcala, Yulissa            9 Williams                 20:35   31             
 64 Schnetzer, Ashley          9 Foothill (Pa             20:39   32             
 65 Gardenhire, Rachel        10 Sutter                   20:50                  
 66 Dalton, Clarice           11 Hamilton City            20:57   33             
 67 Watson, Indiana           12 Foothill (Pa             21:06   34             
 68 Ortiz, Kalya              11 Hamilton City            21:09   35             
 69 Lusk, Kelley              11 Foothill (Pa             21:12   36             
 70 Ortiz, Chantal             9 Hamilton City            21:31   37             
 71 Pritchard, Hailey         11 Red Bluff                21:41   38             
 72 Chavez, Berenice           9 Red Bluff                21:46   39             
 73 Damian, Sonia             10 Chico                    21:50                  
 74 Gaither, Tionna           10 Foothill (Pa             22:34   40             
 75 Dahlen, Alisha            12 Foothill (Pa             23:05   41             
 76 Jones, Jacklyn             9 Red Bluff                23:09                  
 77 Ortega, Claudia           11 Williams                 23:32   42             
 78 Burch, Tessa              10 Red Bluff                23:34                  
 79 Flores, Grecia            11 Williams                 24:49   43             
 80 Ospina, Gennesis          10 Chico                    24:56                  
 81 Orozco, Gabriela          11 Williams                 26:37   44             
 82 Ornelas, Maria            11 Williams                 30:12   45             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chico                        18    1    2    4    5    6    7   12          
      Total Time:  1:21:53.00                                                    
         Average:    16:22.60                                                    
   2 Enterprise                   53    8    9   10   11   15   17   24          
      Total Time:  1:26:54.00                                                    
         Average:    17:22.80                                                    
   3 Shasta                       94    3   19   20   25   27   30               
      Total Time:  1:33:49.00                                                    
         Average:    18:45.80                                                    
   4 Red Bluff                   107   14   16   22   26   29   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:35:13.00                                                    
         Average:    19:02.60                                                    
   5 Hamilton City               139   13   21   33   35   37                    
      Total Time:  1:40:42.00                                                    
         Average:    20:08.40                                                    
   6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       143   18   23   32   34   36   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:41:11.00                                                    
         Average:    20:14.20                                                    
   7 Williams                    188   28   31   42   43   44   45               
      Total Time:  1:55:38.00                                                    
         Average:    23:07.60                                                    
 Licensed to West Valley High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2013 11:05 PM
           Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2012            
                            West Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 13:29.00  2005        Michelle Johnson, West Valley            
 Meet Record: % 14:50.00  1996        Sarah Joseph, Foothill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Kavanagh, Malene          10 Chico                 14:51.92  
  2 Mirenda, Amerisa           9 Lassen                15:07.01  
  3 Huff, Jordan              10 Paradise              15:10.93  
  4 Quinn, Georgie             9 Chico                 15:20.90  
  5 Long, Sutter               9 Chico                 15:43.02  
  6 Morrow, Chelsea           10 Foothill (Pa          15:51.67  
  7 Wilson, Celeste            9 Chico                 15:56.90  
  8 Bostrom, Brooke           11 West Valley           16:21.23  
  9 Swangler, Talia            9 Paradise              16:26.04  
 10 Boots, Emma               10 Oroville              16:28.68  
 11 Herzog, Shanti             9 Enterprise            16:34.24  
 12 McPeek, Haley              9 West Valley           16:43.02  
 13 Nicolaus, Kenslie         10 Paradise              16:44.78  
 14 Jones, Chase              10 Chico                 16:56.68  
 15 Havens, Samantha           9 Las Plumas            17:02.16  
 16 DeJong, Sacha             10 Pleasant Val          17:05.61  
 17 Carter, Trinity           10 University P          17:09.61  
 18 Jepsen, Tessa             10 Enterprise            17:14.23  
 19 Price, Lily                9 Chico                 17:20.66  
 20 Miranda, Jessica          10 Chico                 17:25.49  
 21 Hiemstra, Kloie            9 Red Bluff             17:31.80  
 22 Rios, Olivia              10 Chico                 17:33.12  
 23 Moxon, Lauren              9 Chico                 17:40.10  
 24 Stauffer, Sarah           11 Enterprise            17:41.57  
 25 Gardner, Taylor           10 Enterprise            17:45.97  
 26 Johnson, Laretta          10 Pleasant Val          17:47.79  
 27 Greco, Maggie              9 Foothill (Pa          17:49.99  
 28 Jepsen, Natalie           10 University P          18:01.26  
 29 Boutros, Sura             11 Chico                 18:08.58  
 30 Zimmerman, Madison        11 University P          18:09.16  
 31 Pauley, Julianne          10 University P          18:10.95  
 32 Zufall, Kristiana         10 Shasta                18:12.79  
 33 Reed, Nile                10 Chico                 18:15.61  
 34 Malecke, Sativa           10 Anderson              18:21.83  
 35 Bowles, Kamille            9 Pleasant Val          18:26.82  
 36 Wilkins, Marissa          10 Oroville              18:31.30  
 37 Gore, Emma                10 University P          18:36.29  
 38 Harter, Hannah            11 Chico                 18:39.83  
 39 Finley, Kassie             9 Chico                 18:48.02  
 40 Hitchcock, Sonia           9 Chico                 18:51.72  
 41 Gordon, Melinda           10 Enterprise            18:53.58  
 42 Gilbert, Gayle            12 Chico                 18:57.41  
 43 Tietz, Devon               9 Chico                 18:58.01  
 44 Young, Maia                9 Chico                 19:01.19  
 45 Pero, Gabby               10 Pleasant Val          19:05.90  
 46 Balkow, Tessa             10 Enterprise            19:11.30  
 47 Olbertoua, Veronika       11 Pleasant Val          19:18.26  
 48 Carr, Marie               10 University P          19:42.07  
 49 MacFarlen, Beth            9 Red Bluff             20:01.80  
 50 Mantle, Carly             12 Pleasant Val          20:07.22  
 51 Brooks, Alyssa             9 Enterprise            20:15.26  
 52 Hiestand, Jade             9 Chico                 20:21.63  
 53 Davis, Miky                9 Enterprise            20:22.78  
 54 Damian, Sonia              9 Chico                 20:24.23  
 55 Burch, Tessa               9 Red Bluff             20:32.12  
 56 Shearer, Shyanna           9 Shasta                21:11.62  
 57 Sylvester, Meghan         11 Durham                21:18.98  
 58 Lopez, Diana               9 Corning               21:53.99  
 59 Magallon, Evangelina       9 Chico                 21:55.63  
 60 Thomas, Andrea            10 Colusa                21:56.88  
 61 Villalabos, Brenda        11 Corning               23:16.50  
 62 Hernandez, Gabriela       12 Corning               23:18.50  
 63 Kahraman, Gulce           12 Red Bluff             23:39.75  
 64 Ospina, Gennesis           9 Chico                 24:00.00  
 
Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 17:59.00  1995        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
 Meet Record: % 17:59.00  1995        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna             10 West Valley           19:11.31  
  2 Moran, Belle               9 Redding Chri          19:22.34  
  3 Hickman, Melanie          12 Pleasant Val          19:37.22  
  4 James, Megan              10 West Valley           19:50.77  
  5 Lacko, Alyson             10 Chico                 19:53.02  
  6 Stauffer, Alyssa          11 University P          19:53.50  
  7 Schell, Madison           11 Durham                19:54.21  
  8 Pruett, Sydney            10 Enterprise            19:54.95  
  9 Fullerton, Shalynn        10 Enterprise            19:56.96  
 10 Flagg, Alexa              10 West Valley           20:00.39  
 11 Mino Faukner, Helen       11 University P          20:05.26  
 12 Sampson, Ellen            12 Mt Shasta             20:06.85  
 13 Ostrowski, Julie          12 Mt Shasta             20:15.29  
 14 Faggard, Delaney          11 West Valley           20:17.96  
 15 Hoffman, Megan            11 University P          20:25.21  
 16 Grant, Azure              12 Chico                 20:31.86  
 17 Reyes, Rosy               12 Oroville              20:33.76  
 18 Kume, Marisa              12 Redding Chri          20:34.27  
 19 Vecere, Francesca         11 Pleasant Val          20:41.49  
 20 Bettner, Ali              12 Pleasant Val          20:42.55  
 21 Avalos, Nathalie          12 Shasta                20:47.31  
 22 Dickerson, Vanessa        10 University P          20:53.66  
 23 DiFillipo, Kelsey         12 Foothill (Pa          20:54.28  
 24 Steindorf, Molly          10 Chico                 20:59.66  
 25 Jolliff, Annie            10 Chico                 21:04.56  
 26 Althaus-Cressman, Mariah  12 Mt Shasta             21:06.65  
 27 Bradley Silva, Maite       9 Shasta                21:07.15  
 28 Lewis, Anna                9 Central Vall          21:09.27  
 29 Hunrath, Brenna           11 Lassen                21:10.69  
 30 Townzen, Paige            12 Colusa                21:12.11  
 31 Tiedeman, Elena           12 University P          21:14.15  
 32 Titus, Kelsie             11 Mt Shasta             21:18.39  
 33 Burns, Casey              10 Modoc                 21:18.97  
 34 Renfroe, Nicole            9 Red Bluff             21:19.97  
 35 Jaegel, Janelle           12 Mt Shasta             21:20.63  
 36 Howell, Tamera            10 Mt Shasta             21:22.39  
 37 Browning, Madison         11 Shasta                21:23.52  
 38 Restine, Zoe              10 Yreka                 21:27.07  
 39 Day, Cassie               10 Yreka                 21:28.70  
 40 Payne, Brennah            10 Gridley               21:33.49  
 41 Kramm, Tammey             12 Enterprise            21:37.30  
 42 Perry, Teagan             11 West Valley           21:37.82  
 43 Jostock, Lisa             12 Enterprise            21:39.13  
 44 Renfroe, Natalie          10 Red Bluff             21:40.08  
 45 Retzer, Luna              11 Chico                 21:46.14  
 46 Roberts, Averie           12 Gridley               21:49.44  
 47 Smith, Delaney            12 Chico                 21:52.90  
 48 Lange, Corina             10 Yreka                 21:54.72  
 49 Brooks, Arianna            9 Yreka                 22:00.25  
 50 Perkins, Kasey            11 Chico                 22:04.47  
 51 Babcock, Logan             9 University P          22:05.10  
 52 Stratton, Annie           12 Paradise              22:08.83  
 53 Rossiter, Cassie          12 Oroville              22:09.70  
 54 Ahola, Nadine              9 Colusa                22:18.28  
 55 Rodriquez, Jesica         11 West Valley           22:20.90  
 56 Jensen, Amanda            10 Shasta                22:23.35  
 57 Fraser, Chantell          11 Yreka                 22:28.17  
 58 Murch, Abby               10 Central Vall          22:28.99  
 59 Gialdini, Chonondra       11 Central Vall          22:31.62  
 60 Gamer, Michelle           12 Paradise              22:34.73  
 61 Schneider, Katelyn        12 Pleasant Val          22:35.22  
 62 Masuda, Emily             12 Durham                22:41.59  
 63 Chin, Karly                9 University P          22:44.60  
 64 Jimenez, Jessie           11 Sutter                22:48.37  
 65 Humprey, Zoe               9 Enterprise            22:50.65  
 66 Hansen, Abbi              11 Yreka                 22:51.22  
 67 Gouveia, Stephanie        10 Modoc                 22:54.61  
 68 Hinkston, Adrienne        11 Red Bluff             22:59.39  
 69 Woodard, Katie            11 Sutter                23:04.73  
 70 Dyson, Michaela           10 Shasta                23:14.23  
 71 Travis, Becky             11 Etna                  23:20.13  
 72 Richardson, Kaila         12 Chico                 23:22.58  
 73 Carillo, Ana              11 Corning               23:23.31  
 74 Barron, Taylor            12 Chico                 23:25.10  
 75 Lester, Claire            10 Red Bluff             23:35.26  
 76 Yamagiwa, Courtney        12 Modoc                 23:38.57  
 77 Graziano, Cyndi           10 Sutter                23:44.97  
 78 Wiley, Rachel             11 Yreka                 23:51.90  
 79 Marler, Amy               12 Pleasant Val          23:56.95  
 80 Sabourin, Annie           11 Foothill (Pa          23:59.62  
 81 Ford, Taylor              10 Sutter                24:00.49  
 82 Holst, Katherine          12 Mt Shasta             24:01.86  
 83 Mauricio, Nichole          9 Gridley               24:02.97  
 84 Ward, Mallory              9 Yreka                 24:05.37  
 85 Trujillo, Sarah           11 Sutter                24:08.51  
 86 Castaneda, Macy           11 Pleasant Val          24:09.10  
 87 Lira, Karly               12 Corning               24:09.63  
 88 Davis, Natalie            10 Durham                24:12.53  
 89 Johnson, Lily              9 Sutter                24:19.54  
 90 Cohen, Cindy               9 Modoc                 24:22.59  
 91 Binning, Madelyn          10 Modoc                 24:23.21  
 92 Martinez, Mariana         12 Colusa                24:23.80  
 93 Schaefer, Emma             9 Williams              24:27.57  
 94 Hill, Sarah               12 Shasta                24:28.31  
 95 Dionicio, Patti           11 Enterprise            24:29.79  
 96 Rubio, Krystal            10 Mt Shasta             24:40.05  
 97 Rendon, Daniela            9 Yreka                 24:43.87  
 98 Maldonado, Aimee          12 Colusa                24:48.64  
 99 Jensen, Amber              9 Shasta                24:50.44  
100 Land, Alyssa              11 Central Vall          24:51.03  
101 Osuch, Emily              11 Paradise              24:51.65  
102 Williams, Trinda           9 Yreka                 24:52.25  
103 Driscoll, Jamie           11 Central Vall          24:53.37  
104 Crabtree, Alyssa          11 Paradise              24:54.46  
105 Osborn, Alexis             9 Shasta                24:57.47  
106 Askea, Emma               11 Durham                25:01.74  
107 Taverner, Jordan           9 Gridley               25:06.83  
108 Forrest, Samantha         12 Gridley               25:14.29  
109 Bradeen, Samantha         11 Lassen                25:17.34  
110 Burroughs, Meagan         11 Chico                 25:22.02  
111 Mendez, Elizabeth         12 Williams              25:39.67  
112 Torres, Yesenia           12 Corning               25:42.84  
113 Kaur, Kamalpreet          12 Williams              25:51.37  
114 McFarlen, Lauren          12 Red Bluff             25:51.76  
115 Cranford, Emilee          11 Williams              25:59.81  
116 Burch, Katelyn            12 Red Bluff             26:17.42  
117 Riehm, Gabriella           9 Yreka                 26:26.39  
118 Dodson-Wolfe, Alesha      12 Yreka                 26:45.79  
119 Oviedo, Maricruz           9 Williams              26:52.08  
120 Weitze, Valerie           12 Oroville              27:01.68  
121 Cowley, Nicole            11 Yreka                 27:04.52  
122 Compton, Sarah            10 Gridley               27:06.23  
123 Hart, Maddi               11 Durham                27:07.25  
124 Matsuda, Paige            11 Redding Adve          27:13.78  
125 White, Rebecca            12 Williams              27:14.86  
126 Coates, Acacia            10 Weed                  27:21.47  
127 Souhkasem, Kathlyne       11 Las Plumas            27:36.73  
128 Bohlander, Kathi          11 Etna                  27:41.27  
129 McKenna, Crabill          10 Weed                  27:51.66  
130 Lopez, Amanda             12 Williams              28:37.80  
131 Sweeney, Shannon          12 Sutter                29:08.03  
132 Ramirez, Briana           11 Corning               29:28.61  
133 Ibarra, Angelica          12 Corning               29:34.24  
134 Vargas, Alexia            12 Colusa                29:45.76  
135 Coulter, Colleen           9 Fall River            29:54.93  
136 Simoneit, Anna            11 Central Vall          30:57.27  
137 Serano, Claudia           11 Modoc                 31:23.69  
138 Valdez, Christina         11 Anderson              31:51.98  
 
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 11:44.00  1994        Aaron Harris, Lassen                     
 Meet Record: % 12:11.00  1992        Sherman Moore, Lassen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Monninger, Liam            9 Chico                 12:48.31  
  2 Miller, Benton            10 Chico                 12:49.40  
  3 Bade, Spencer              9 Shasta                12:52.73  
  4 Radey, Owen               10 Chico                 13:05.43  
  5 Weyerman, Marco           10 Enterprise            13:10.43  
  6 Thomas, Owen              11 Chico                 13:13.06  
  7 Garrison, Seth            10 Foothill (Pa          13:14.14  
  8 Farmer, Daniel            11 Chico                 13:16.93  
  9 Corless, Ryan             10 Foothill (Pa          13:17.74  
 10 Grafe, Sam                 9 Redding Chri          13:19.15  
 11 Prielipp, Chris           10 Enterprise            13:20.76  
 12 Herbert, Dane              9 Lassen                13:24.69  
 13 Schneringer, Jonathan     12 Shasta                13:25.17  
 14 Holt, John                10 Chico                 13:34.93  
 15 Johnson, Mitch            11 Yreka                 13:35.93  
 16 Schilling, Eddy            9 Paradise              13:37.95  
 17 Davuluri, Nikhil          10 Shasta                13:43.12  
 18 Finn, Steven              10 Oroville              13:47.32  
 19 Kelly, Jason               9 Yreka                 13:49.99  
 20 Lupacchino, Nico           9 Yreka                 13:51.14  
 21 Iniguez, Alan             10 Colusa                13:52.24  
 22 Chambers, Tyler           10 Sutter                13:53.95  
 23 Valencia, Sal              9 Colusa                13:55.06  
 24 Alvarez, Jacob            11 Yreka                 13:55.82  
 25 Williams, Kevin           10 Yreka                 13:57.92  
 26 Sanches-Palacois, Manny   10 Durham                13:58.28  
 27 Fisher, Jon               10 Enterprise            13:58.62  
 28 Bade, Ryan                 9 Shasta                13:59.10  
 29 Evans, Calvin              9 Paradise              14:02.57  
 30 Baldwin, Zach              9 West Valley           14:03.59  
 31 Rosbustellini, Josh       11 Yreka                 14:06.24  
 32 Tryba-Jones, Balam        10 Chico                 14:08.82  
 33 Bakes, Max                11 Yreka                 14:10.89  
 34 Taylor, Sherman           11 Foothill (Pa          14:12.00  
 35 Ellis, Jason               9 Pleasant Val          14:12.57  
 36 Roberts, Scott            10 Sutter                14:13.33  
 37 Zlotowski, Eli            10 Shasta                14:14.13  
 38 Ries, David               10 Wheatland             14:14.79  
 39 Hiener, Jake              10 Enterprise            14:15.24  
 40 Phelan, Ryan              10 Chico                 14:16.68  
 41 Vaillancourt, Teddy        9 Colusa                14:17.42  
 42 White, Adin               11 Chico                 14:20.89  
 43 Alldrin, Tim              10 Chico                 14:23.56  
 44 McLaughlin, Mitchell       9 Chico                 14:24.61  
 45 Nassar, Rayaud             9 Pleasant Val          14:29.66  
 46 Barragon, Cristian        10 Corning               14:30.60  
 47 Jones, Dalen              10 Enterprise            14:35.29  
 48 Misclevitz, Chris         10 University P          14:48.50  
 49 Alvarez, David            11 Corning               14:49.40  
 50 Norris, Hunter            10 Foothill (Pa          14:49.93  
 51 Parks, Karl               10 Red Bluff             14:52.47  
 52 Sprague, Rory              9 Chico                 14:52.89  
 53 Gardner, Chad              9 Chico                 14:53.42  
 54 Love, Nicholes             9 Shasta                14:55.60  
 55 Knecht, Jonathan           9 Foothill (Pa          14:56.07  
 56 Kim, Julian               10 Sutter                14:56.90  
 57 Schmidt, Conner           12 Shasta                14:58.12  
 58 Hill, Nathaniel            9 Chico                 14:58.45  
 59 Anberg, Jesse             10 Shasta                15:00.45  
 60 Ennis, Kyle               10 Pleasant Val          15:02.12  
 61 Schneider, Daniel          9 Pleasant Val          15:02.67  
 62 Dunham, Cai               10 Colusa                15:04.80  
 63 Lewis, Justin             11 University P          15:05.80  
 64 Bakes, Samuel             10 Yreka                 15:06.16  
 65 Lewis, Keith              10 Pleasant Val          15:06.73  
 66 Choti, Leo                11 University P          15:07.12  
 67 Goodson, Salem            10 University P          15:09.52  
 68 Hamilton, Zach            10 University P          15:12.13  
 69 Mendenhall, Tristen        9 Colusa                15:13.78  
 70 Scheuerman, Jacob         12 Shasta                15:14.22  
 71 Glass, Jacob              11 Foothill (Pa          15:15.80  
 72 Alves, Jared              11 Chico                 15:16.49  
 73 McClain, Logan            10 Foothill (Pa          15:16.92  
 74 Thomsen, Andrew            9 West Valley           15:17.33  
 75 Matzke, Ryan              10 Las Plumas            15:17.76  
 76 McCoskey, William         10 Sutter                15:18.53  
 77 Jacobs, Josh              10 Pleasant Val          15:19.49  
 78 Contreas, Ulyses          10 Corning               15:19.87  
 79 Weiler, John              12 West Valley           15:22.36  
 80 Parker, William            9 Foothill (Pa          15:24.56  
 81 Fierce, Andrew             9 Corning               15:30.69  
 82 Anglen, Aaron             10 Yreka                 15:32.27  
 83 Cavagnaro, Steven         11 Foothill (Pa          15:34.37  
 84 Rice, Nicholas             9 Durham                15:36.17  
 85 Driscoll, Jacob            9 Central Vall          15:43.25  
 86 Cooley, Tanner            10 Las Plumas            15:45.28  
 87 Nassar, Raumee             9 Pleasant Val          15:46.71  
 88 Jones, Jacob               9 Yreka                 15:51.38  
 89 Pleitez, Luis             12 Corning               15:52.28  
 90 Kittle, Seth              10 Pleasant Val          15:53.40  
 91 Fugitt, Cole               9 Shasta                15:54.48  
 92 Wright, Brandon           11 Sutter                15:57.72  
 93 Lockwood, Ross             9 Shasta                15:59.63  
 94 Garibay, Bryan             9 Colusa                16:08.72  
 95 Chaolee, Austin            9 Central Vall          16:12.27  
 96 Zunino, Greg               9 Sutter                16:12.59  
 97 Nelson, Brandon           11 Pleasant Val          16:14.62  
 98 Espinoza, Henrique        11 Corning               16:18.56  
 99 Garcia, Noe               10 Corning               16:19.06  
100 Barbaccia, Michael        10 Sutter                16:19.61  
101 Cervania, Tyler            9 University P          16:24.03  
102 Hansen, Max                9 Las Plumas            16:24.47  
103 Guzman, Ruben              9 Anderson              16:27.10  
104 Deadmond, Sean            10 Pleasant Val          16:47.67  
105 Kim, Michael              12 Sutter                16:57.36  
106 Servin, Arturo            10 Corning               16:57.90  
107 Hess, Alex                10 Durham                17:21.53  
108 Torres, Fredy              9 Corning               17:23.38  
109 Vasey, Josiah             10 Red Bluff             17:27.20  
110 Luevano, Luis             10 Corning               17:30.59  
111 Garcia, Arnulfo           11 Corning               17:46.22  
112 Gaskell, Daniel           12 Corning               17:53.01  
113 Bear, Keegan               9 Chico                 17:57.84  
114 Olson, Sawyer              9 Chico                 18:00.53  
115 McGee, Zack               10 Central Vall          18:03.94  
116 Kumar, Haresh             11 Pleasant Val          18:41.25  
117 Davis, Justin             12 Durham                18:44.27  
118 Todd, Brett               11 Yreka                 18:46.03  
119 Ober, Duncan               9 Chico                 19:59.21  
120 Caton, Sam                11 Yreka                 20:09.44  
121 Ruiz, Juan                12 Corning               20:59.84  
122 Justice, Denny Jr          9 Yreka                 21:32.51  
123 McCarty, Cameron          10 Modoc                 28:01.00  
 
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 15:01.00  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian            
 Meet Record: % 15:01.00  2002        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whelan, John              12 Etna                  15:29.80  
  2 Midkiff, Chris            12 Chico                 16:01.24  
  3 Woollard, Landon          11 Shasta                16:06.68  
  4 Jensen, Hunter            12 Shasta                16:14.15  
  5 Zufall, Blake             12 Shasta                16:17.21  
  6 Bunn, Clayton             11 Yreka                 16:18.04  
  7 Jochim, Matt              10 Yreka                 16:19.23  
  8 Young, Damon              11 Durham                16:23.28  
  9 Neill, David              11 Yreka                 16:24.34  
 10 Murch, Austin             11 Central Vall          16:25.10  
 11 Diera, Jesus              12 Corning               16:30.72  
 12 Hoffman, Tucker           12 Providence C          16:32.65  
 13 Griffith, Cody            11 Yreka                 16:43.98  
 14 Molina, Andris            11 Chico                 16:52.12  
 15 Davis, Riley              10 Shasta                16:52.42  
 16 Hinz, Malcolm             12 Chico                 16:53.19  
 17 Damian, Hector            10 Chico                 16:56.09  
 18 Stockton, Ryan            12 West Valley           17:01.13  
 19 Silva, Rogelio            11 Corning               17:03.10  
 20 Bland, Josh               11 Shasta                17:07.43  
 21 Wood, Matt                12 Yreka                 17:08.45  
 22 Garcia, Justin            12 Las Plumas            17:08.82  
 23 Thornton, Gary            12 Chico                 17:09.50  
 24 Schillen, Nathan          11 Shasta                17:09.86  
 25 Cazneaux, Chris           12 Mt Shasta             17:10.17  
 26 Bosinger, Evan            12 Yreka                 17:10.60  
 27 Best, Gabe                12 Yreka                 17:11.11  
 28 Belknap, Joey             11 Redding Chri          17:13.43  
 29 Hill, Jacob               10 Yreka                 17:14.41  
 30 Hays, Liam                10 Chico                 17:16.26  
 31 Foreman, Jeff             11 West Valley           17:18.02  
 32 Jackman, Wesley           12 Shasta                17:19.24  
 33 McGlone, Justin           11 Paradise              17:19.78  
 34 Aragon, Kendrick          10 Central Vall          17:26.19  
 35 Rodriguez, Durante        11 Corning               17:29.55  
 36 Thomas, Sean              11 Pleasant Val          17:30.18  
 37 Berry, Brenden            10 Yreka                 17:32.51  
 38 Morzenti, Chris            9 Mt Shasta             17:35.36  
 39 Dominguez, Chris          12 Pleasant Val          17:35.68  
 40 Pisenti, Ryder            12 Durham                17:36.06  
 41 Cervantes, Ross           12 Colusa                17:36.48  
 42 Hatter, Matt              10 University P          17:39.20  
 43 Reddish, Brandon          12 Chico                 17:41.03  
 44 Martin, Daniel            12 Modoc                 17:43.44  
 45 Muller, DJ                11 Oroville              17:43.87  
 46 Valdez, Max                9 Colusa                17:47.88  
 47 McManus, Jordan           12 Red Bluff             17:48.25  
 48 Lundberg, Luke            11 Oroville              17:48.57  
 49 Larsen, Tyler             11 Yreka                 17:50.66  
 50 Cheek, Gabe                9 West Valley           17:50.99  
 51 McCaslin, Nick            11 West Valley           17:53.20  
 52 Younkers, Tyler           10 University P          17:54.37  
 53 Gomez-Mora, Adrian        11 Chico                 17:55.01  
 54 Chase, Parker             12 Central Vall          17:55.53  
 55 Meredith, Cody            12 Sutter                17:56.03  
 56 Pipkin, Chase             11 Pleasant Val          17:56.57  
 57 Leedy, Donald              9 West Valley           17:58.64  
 58 Cherrington, Chris        12 Chico                 17:58.95  
 59 Hunt, Austin              11 Foothill (Pa          17:59.32  
 60 Cook, Michael             12 Mt Shasta             17:59.62  
 61 Bell, Alec                10 Sutter                18:00.71  
 62 Corriea, Luke             12 Colusa                18:01.25  
 63 Marzan, Christian         10 Colusa                18:02.11  
 64 Hughes, Sean              11 Mt Shasta             18:04.66  
 65 Grundy, Josef             12 Chico                 18:05.96  
 66 Bischel, Trevor           10 Durham                18:06.32  
 67 Rios, Miguel              11 Corning               18:07.35  
 68 Eck, Tyler                10 Sutter                18:07.89  
 69 Ward, Matt                10 Yreka                 18:08.33  
 70 Hunter, Brent              9 West Valley           18:09.36  
 71 Hubbell, Tony             10 Pleasant Val          18:12.52  
 72 Medina, Frank             10 Central Vall          18:14.00  
 73 Morrissey, Shayne          9 Pleasant Val          18:18.66  
 74 Derner, Jac               12 Modoc                 18:19.07  
 75 Bratton, Patrick          12 Modoc                 18:19.52  
 76 Bravo, Aza                11 Red Bluff             18:20.12  
 77 Montes, Diego             11 Sutter                18:21.09  
 78 Bankson, Owen             11 University P          18:26.79  
 79 Torres, Oscar             12 Corning               18:28.31  
 80 O'Brien, Taylor           10 Pleasant Val          18:30.00  
 81 Oliver, Storm             10 Yreka                 18:30.87  
 82 Smith, Austin             12 West Valley           18:32.69  
 83 Zufall, Adam              12 Shasta                18:36.56  
 84 Godard, Ethan             12 University P          18:36.96  
 85 White, Matt               12 Paradise              18:37.46  
 86 Phelan, Danny             12 Chico                 18:37.92  
 87 Ramirez, Jesse            11 Lassen                18:38.64  
 88 Granados, Felipe          11 Colusa                18:40.39  
 89 Ferrera, Trenton          10 Sutter                18:44.13  
 90 Keck, Ryan                12 Yreka                 18:44.48  
 91 Ward, Spencer             11 Central Vall          18:44.82  
 92 Anderson, Dylan           11 Chico                 18:45.20  
 93 Needles, Jacob            11 Pleasant Val          18:49.56  
 94 Koski, Spencer            12 Wheatland             18:50.70  
 95 Lawrimore, Allan          12 Central Vall          18:51.33  
 96 Gomez, Alejandro          10 Williams              18:56.06  
 97 Graves, Tyler             12 Oroville              19:02.29  
 98 Sinclair, Guy             10 Providence C          19:04.15  
 99 Rios, Erik                10 Corning               19:04.88  
100 Bustamante, Trevor        11 Pleasant Val          19:06.79  
101 Sampson, Brian            12 Yreka                 19:07.27  
102 Hernandez, Nathan         12 University P          19:12.42  
103 Stout, Cecyl              11 Etna                  19:15.99  
104 Pimley, Ray               11 Sutter                19:18.26  
105 Thompson, Josh            12 University P          19:18.74  
106 Triebswetter, Curtis      12 Paradise              19:20.81  
107 Gruenthal, Quinten        11 Sutter                19:21.88  
108 Bahen, Morgan              9 Etna                  19:29.22  
109 Poore, Clayton            12 Mt Shasta             19:31.82  
110 Borchard, Ian             11 Red Bluff             19:32.82  
111 Lockie, Wayne             11 Lassen                19:37.86  
112 Vercruyssen, Tyler        11 Durham                19:45.82  
113 Cervantes, Jonny          11 Williams              19:50.59  
114 Grotke, Grey              11 Red Bluff             19:55.35  
115 Dodd, Tanner              11 Durham                19:57.02  
116 Hake, Tommy               11 Mt Shasta             19:57.52  
117 Gregorio, Michael         11 Paradise              19:58.80  
118 Mead, Ryan                11 Colusa                19:59.35  
119 Jian, Tao                 11 Central Vall          20:00.53  
120 Perez, Jose               12 Modoc                 20:01.68  
121 Bratton, Mike              9 Modoc                 20:04.42  
122 Hunt, Carson              11 Durham                20:05.87  
123 Torborg, Travis            9 Central Vall          20:09.33  
124 Velazquez, Eduardo        12 Williams              20:12.21  
125 Newman, Anthony           12 Chico                 20:13.73  
126 Moran, Cassidy            12 Yreka                 20:14.82  
127 Askea, Walt                9 Durham                20:17.93  
128 Thomas, Ryder             11 Central Vall          20:21.04  
129 Hackstaff, Stephen        12 Red Bluff             20:22.26  
130 Blankenship, Mike         11 Modoc                 20:29.96  
131 Reese, Matthew            11 Providence C          20:31.87  
132 Lennon, Greg              11 University P          20:32.15  
133 Cano, Eduardo             11 Williams              20:33.03  
134 Bucher, Erich             11 Foothill (Pa          20:46.52  
135 Navarre, Wesley           11 Mt Shasta             20:49.16  
136 Lakin, Cody               12 Mt Shasta             20:49.76  
137 Carmona, Chilo            10 Williams              20:51.63  
138 Beatty, Hunter             9 Redding Adve          20:52.04  
139 Bristley, Nathan          10 Providence C          20:52.62  
140 Whiteley, Jacob           11 Las Plumas            20:57.35  
141 Stenmark, Spencer         10 Weed                  20:58.47  
142 Lucena, Austen            12 Durham                21:02.94  
143 Shea, Garrett             12 Mt Shasta             21:04.59  
144 Contreras, Eric           12 Williams              21:10.60  
145 Shirley, Nick             11 Oroville              21:15.04  
146 Root, Zach                11 Las Plumas            21:18.45  
147 Prisco, Tim               11 Modoc                 21:19.79  
148 Bennett, William          11 Paradise              21:24.16  
149 Kaiser, Alex              11 Red Bluff             21:37.18  
150 Moore, Alex               11 Las Plumas            21:38.47  
151 Irwin, Trevor             12 Gridley               21:39.40  
152 Wallace, Gannon           11 Las Plumas            21:40.35  
153 Bradford, Trey            10 Etna                  21:42.02  
154 Martin, Joe                9 Etna                  21:42.98  
155 Enriquez, Jacob            9 Redding Adve          21:47.58  
156 Cruz, Cuitlahuac           9 Williams              22:02.40  
157 Larsen, Nicholas          12 Las Plumas            22:13.04  
158 Baron, Kent               12 Corning               22:28.07  
159 Navarro, Ramiro            9 Williams              22:34.67  
160 Walker, Cory              10 Corning               23:00.79  
161 Grant, Jacob              12 Providence C          23:13.98  
162 Siaz, Emilio              11 Anderson              23:22.33  
163 Mesa, Timothy             12 Corning               23:25.45  
164 Prasad, Vivek              9 Weed                  23:39.99  
165 Quigley, Brian            10 Weed                  23:40.70  
166 Alva, Josseph             12 Williams              23:42.54  
167 Keenen, Cain              11 Red Bluff             23:44.50  
168 Albert, Ben               11 Durham                23:51.71  
169 Paiz, Ulysses              9 Williams              24:11.20  
170 Marino, Daniel            12 Las Plumas            24:16.01  
171 Dunbar, Spencer            9 Redding Adve          24:17.45  
172 Rice, Christian           10 Redding Adve          24:23.01  
173 Hart, Luke                12 Weed                  24:24.73  
174 Ramshaw, Keith            12 Mt Shasta             24:25.45  
175 Weber, Matthew            12 Modoc                 24:50.83  
176 Ogaz, Isaac               12 Williams              25:32.81  
177 Johnson, Jacob             9 Redding Adve          25:45.18  
178 Floriano, Juan            12 Williams              28:31.25  
179 Pearson, Eddie            12 Williams              28:52.30 
West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2011             
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Whelan, John              11 Etna                      5:13      15:39    1   
  2 Meredith, Tony            12 Foothill (Pa              5:18      15:53    2   
  3 Chamberlen, Dylan         12 Paradise                  5:20      15:58    3   
  4 Williams, Tim             12 Yreka                     5:20      15:59    4   
  5 Neill, Eric               12 Yreka                     5:25      16:13    5   
  6 Midkiff, Chris            11 Chico                     5:28      16:24    6   
  7 Bunn, Clayton             10 Yreka                     5:31      16:31    7   
  8 Collins, John             12 Enterprise                5:31      16:33        
  9 Zufall, Blake             11 Shasta                    5:32      16:35    8   
 10 Krantz, Jeff              12 Redding Christian         5:32      16:36        
 11 Buroz, Nimai              11 Chico                     5:33      16:38    9   
 12 Woollard, Landon          10 Shasta                    5:34      16:40   10   
 13 Murch, Austin             10 Central Valley            5:36      16:46   11   
 14 Neill, David              10 Yreka                     5:43      17:07   12   
 15 Thornton, Gary            11 Chico                     5:43      17:08   13   
 16 Jensen, Hunter            11 Shasta                    5:43      17:09   14   
 17 Molina, Andris            10 Chico                     5:43      17:09   15   
 18 Wichmann, Christian       12 Yreka                     5:44      17:10   16   
 19 Young, Damon              10 Durham                    5:45      17:13   17   
 20 Espinosa, Eric            12 Red Bluff                 5:46      17:16   18   
 21 Geltz, Dillon             12 Oroville                  5:46      17:17   19   
 22 Stockton, Ryan            11 West Valley               5:47      17:19   20   
 23 Moran, Jordan             11 Foothill (Pa              5:48      17:22   21   
 24 Silva, Rogelio            10 Corning                   5:48      17:23   22   
 25 Wilson, Kris              12 Yreka                     5:48      17:24   23   
 26 McCullough, Mike          12 Lassen                    5:49      17:26   24   
 27 Diera, Jesus              11 Corning                   5:49      17:27   25   
 28 Wood, Matt                11 Yreka                     5:51      17:31   26   
 29 Hoffman, Tucker           11 Providence C              5:51      17:34        
 30 Wilding, Jared            12 Shasta                    5:52      17:36   27   
 31 Phelan, Danny             11 Chico                     5:53      17:38   28   
 32 Bransky, Samuel           12 Chico                     5:55      17:44   29   
 33 Muller, DJ                10 Oroville                  5:55      17:45   30   
 34 Conrad, Jacobe            12 Red Bluff                 5:56      17:46   31   
 35 Parker, Tyler             12 Shasta                    5:57      17:50   32   
 36 McGlone, Justin           10 Paradise                  5:57      17:51   33   
 37 Zunino, Dustin            12 Gridley                   5:58      17:52        
 38 Griffith, Cody            10 Yreka                     5:58      17:53        
 39 Jaradeh, Mark             12 Pleasant Valley           5:58      17:54   34   
 40 Jackman, Wesley           11 Shasta                    5:58      17:54   35   
 41 McDonald, Cody            12 Yreka                     5:59      17:55        
 42 Azevedo, Dominic          12 Corning                   6:00      17:59   36   
 43 Torres, Enrique           12 Corning                   6:00      17:59   37   
 44 Reddish, Brandon          11 Chico                     6:00      18:00   38   
 45 Swangler, Kerrick         12 Paradise                  6:01      18:02   39   
 46 Heinemann, Noah           11 Pleasant Valley           6:01      18:02   40   
 47 Schillen, Nathan          10 Shasta                    6:01      18:03   41   
 48 Cook, Michael             11 Mt Shasta                 6:02      18:04   42   
 49 Thorpe, Dallas            12 Chico                     6:02      18:05        
 50 McManus, Jordan           11 Red Bluff                 6:04      18:11   43   
 51 Best, Gabe                11 Yreka                     6:05      18:13        
 52 Garcia, Justin            11 Las Plumas                6:06      18:16        
 53 Lee, Joshua               12 Yreka                     6:07      18:20        
 54 Derner, Jac               11 Modoc                     6:07      18:20   44   
 55 Lawrimore, Allan          11 Central Valley            6:08      18:24   45   
 56 Pahua, Luis               12 Corning                   6:09      18:25   46   
 57 Wall, Brandon             11 Foothill (Pa              6:09      18:27   47   
 58 Cazneaux, Chris           11 Mt Shasta                 6:10      18:28   48   
 59 Grundy, Josef             11 Chico                     6:11      18:31        
 60 Jacobs-Dion, Mason        12 University Prep           6:11      18:33   49   
 61 Pisenti, Ryder            11 Durham                    6:12      18:34   50   
 62 Young, Gunner             10 Central Valley            6:12      18:35   51   
 63 Blake, Nick               12 Durham                    6:14      18:40   52   
 64 Chase, Parker             11 Central Valley            6:16      18:46   53   
 65 Hinz, Malcolm             11 Chico                     6:16      18:46        
 66 Pewitt, Blake              9 University Prep           6:17      18:49   54   
 67 Dethero, Jacob            12 West Valley               6:17      18:50   55   
 68 Sams, Emery               12 Yreka                     6:18      18:54        
 69 Davis, Nathan             12 Durham                    6:19      18:56   56   
 70 Aragon, Kendrick           9 Central Valley            6:19      18:56   57   
 71 Bankson, Owen             10 University Prep           6:19      18:57   58   
 72 Bratton, Patrick          11 Modoc                     6:20      18:58   59   
 73 Castrejon, Favian         12 Corning                   6:21      19:01   60   
 74 Pearce, Austin            11 Foothill (Pa              6:21      19:02   61   
 75 Hughes, Sean              10 Mt Shasta                 6:21      19:03   62   
 76 Allen, Dillon             12 Durham                    6:22      19:05   63   
 77 Martin, Daniel            11 Modoc                     6:23      19:08   64   
 78 Bravo, Aza                10 Red Bluff                 6:23      19:08   65   
 79 Hernandez, Nathan         11 University Prep           6:24      19:10   66   
 80 Hale, Justin              12 West Valley               6:24      19:11   67   
 81 Menchaca, Carlos          10 Gridley                   6:24      19:12        
 82 Sandborg, Dakota          12 Lassen                    6:24      19:12   68   
 83 Belknap, Joey             10 Redding Adventist         6:25      19:15   69   
 84 Koski, Spencer            11 Wheatland                 6:25      19:15        
 85 Fabbri, Sterling          12 Foothill (Pa              6:26      19:16   70   
 86 Feil, Zach                11 Mt Shasta                 6:26      19:16   71   
 87 White, Matt               11 Paradise                  6:26      19:17   72   
 88 Evans, Logan              11 Central Valley            6:28      19:23   73   
 89 Corriea, Luke             11 Colusa                    6:29      19:26        
 90 Mueller, Micah            10 American Christian        6:29      19:27        
 91 Soeth, Derek              12 Willows                   6:31      19:33        
 92 Granados, Felipe          10 Colusa                    6:32      19:34        
 93 Scafani, Chris            11 Shasta                    6:32      19:34        
 94 Penington, Andy           12 Redding Adventist         6:32      19:35   74   
 95 Contreras, Diego          12 Corning                   6:32      19:36   75   
 96 Smith, Austin             11 West Valley               6:32      19:36   76   
 97 Espinosa, Greg             9 Red Bluff                 6:35      19:43   77   
 98 Hanna, Colby              12 Shasta                    6:35      19:45        
 99 Lucero, Jacob             12 West Valley               6:36      19:46   78   
100 Stout, Cecyl              10 Etna                      6:36      19:48   79   
101 Hake, Tommy               10 Mt Shasta                 6:37      19:49   80   
102 Tierce, Zach              12 Redding Adventist         6:37      19:49   81   
103 Merriman, Shane           12 Wheatland                 6:38      19:52        
104 Younkers, Tyler            9 University Prep           6:38      19:53   82   
105 Cervantes, Jonny          10 Williams                  6:38      19:54   83   
106 Zufall, Adam              11 Shasta                    6:40      20:00        
107 Raya, Jose                12 Anderson                  6:40      20:00   84   
108 Friedline, Skyler         12 Lassen                    6:41      20:01   85   
109 Medina, Frank              9 Central Valley            6:41      20:02   86   
110 Grotke, Grey              10 Red Bluff                 6:42      20:06   87   
111 Barajas, Luis              9 Central Valley            6:43      20:09        
112 Cordiero, Max             12 Oroville                  6:44      20:12   88   
113 Touya, Josh                9 University Prep           6:45      20:13   89   
114 Arested, Landon           11 Modoc                     6:47      20:19   90   
115 Deadmond, Erik            12 Pleasant Valley           6:48      20:22   91   
116 Sams, Ethan               12 Yreka                     6:48      20:23        
117 Rose, Justin              11 Foothill (Pa              6:49      20:25   92   
118 Rutter, Kyle              11 Gridley                   6:49      20:25        
119 Rowse, Brent              12 Paradise                  6:49      20:26   93   
120 Kraft, Tyler              11 Enterprise                6:49      20:26        
121 Poulsen, Frederik         11 Redding Adventist         6:49      20:27   94   
122 Vercruyssen, Tyler        10 Durham                    6:49      20:27   95   
123 Moore, Michael            12 Redding Adventist         6:51      20:31   96   
124 Alexander, Mitch          12 Foothill (Pa              6:51      20:33   97   
125 McConnel, Alex            11 Lassen                    6:52      20:34   98   
126 Lucena, Austen            11 Durham                    6:52      20:36   99   
127 Dean, Cody                12 Anderson                  6:53      20:39  100   
128 Alido, Aaron              12 Redding Adventist         6:53      20:39  101   
129 Hernandez, Geovanni       12 Williams                  6:54      20:40  102   
130 Prisco, Tim               10 Modoc                     6:54      20:41  103   
131 Choti, Leo                10 University Prep           6:55      20:43  104   
132 Joslyn, Joseph            11 Trinity                   6:55      20:45        
133 Carmona, Chilo             9 Williams                  6:56      20:46  105   
134 Newman, Anthony           11 Chico                     6:57      20:49        
135 Graves, Tyler             11 Oroville                  6:57      20:49  106   
136 Blankenship, Mike         10 Modoc                     6:58      20:52  107   
137 Burns-Edel, Tristan       12 Etna                      6:59      20:57  108   
138 Pina, Antonio             12 Williams                  7:00      20:58  109   
139 Bertino, James             9 Mt Shasta                 7:00      20:59  110   
140 Gutierrez, Ivan           12 Williams                  7:02      21:04  111   
141 Borchard, Ian             10 Red Bluff                 7:03      21:07  112   
142 Shea, Garrett             11 Mt Shasta                 7:03      21:08  113   
143 Irwin, Trevor             11 Gridley                   7:04      21:12        
144 Pico, Lucas               11 Pleasant Valley           7:05      21:13  114   
145 Michum, Brett             12 Pleasant Valley           7:05      21:14  115   
146 Contreras, Eric           11 Williams                  7:05      21:15  116   
147 Alcala, Nando             10 Modoc                     7:06      21:17  117   
148 Olmstead, Collin          11 Sutter                    7:06      21:17        
149 Koriakoski, Markus        12 Lassen                    7:06      21:18  118   
150 Larsen, Spencer           12 Anderson                  7:08      21:24  119   
151 Dodd, Tanner              10 Durham                    7:09      21:27        
152 Ward, Spencer             10 Central Valley            7:10      21:28        
153 Perez, Jose               11 Modoc                     7:10      21:29        
154 Schneringer, Jonathan     11 Shasta                    7:10      21:30        
155 Villa, Blake              11 Red Bluff                 7:13      21:37        
156 Simms, Joe                12 Pleasant Valley           7:13      21:38  120   
157 Larsen, Nicholas          11 Las Plumas                7:13      21:39        
158 McCone, Connor            11 Anderson                  7:14      21:40  121   
159 Scatena, Anthony          11 Foothill (Pa              7:14      21:41        
160 Lawrence, Logan           11 West Valley               7:15      21:44  122   
161 Siaz, Emilio              10 Anderson                  7:15      21:44  123   
162 Williams, Jason           11 Pleasant Valley           7:15      21:46  124   
163 Lyter, Stephen            11 Enterprise                7:17      21:49        
164 Askea, Will               12 Durham                    7:18      21:52        
165 Jones, Jonathan           12 Modoc                     7:18      21:53        
166 Margetts, Jacob           12 Paradise                  7:22      22:05  125   
167 Miller, Alek              12 Anderson                  7:23      22:09  126   
168 Consolani, Mauro          12 Lassen                    7:32      22:35  127   
169 Stenmark, Spencer          9 Weed                      7:32      22:36        
170 Velazquez, Eduardo        11 Williams                  7:34      22:42  128   
171 Pickering, Logan          11 Paradise                  7:36      22:48  129   
172 Thompson, Cayman          10 Trinity                   7:40      23:00        
173 Alcaraz, Jose             12 Williams                  7:43      23:07        
174 Reynolds, Ricky           11 Etna                      7:44      23:10  130   
175 Kittle, Tyler             12 Pleasant Valley           7:54      23:41        
176 Baines, Brandon           12 Modoc                     7:55      23:45        
177 Nowdesha, Jered           12 Yreka                     7:58      23:52        
178 Burnett, Jacob            12 Paradise                  8:01      24:02        
179 Bieder, Manuel            10 Redding Adventist         8:08      24:24  131   
180 Rice, Christian            9 Redding Adventist         8:11      24:31        
181 Parmentier, Cody          12 Oroville                  8:16      24:47  132   
182 Quigley, Brian             9 Weed                      8:20      24:58        
183 Bradford, Trey             9 Etna                      8:25      25:14  133   
184 Weber, Matthew            11 Modoc                     8:36      25:46        
185 Hurlburt, Quinton         11 Trinity                   8:54      26:40        
186 Smallwood, Spencer        12 Pleasant Valley           9:31      28:33        
187 Wright, Thomas            12 Sutter                    9:47      29:20        
188 Jarrell, Kyle             12 Anderson New              9:52      29:34        
189 Martin, Brandon           12 Central Valley           10:04      30:10        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Yreka                        44    4    5    7   12   16   23   26           
      Total Time:  1:23:00.00                                                     
         Average:    16:36.00                                                     
   2 Chico                        71    6    9   13   15   28   29   38           
      Total Time:  1:24:57.00                                                     
         Average:    16:59.40                                                     
   3 Shasta                       91    8   10   14   27   32   35   41           
      Total Time:  1:25:50.00                                                     
         Average:    17:10.00                                                     
   4 Corning                     166   22   25   36   37   46   60   75           
      Total Time:  1:29:13.00                                                     
         Average:    17:50.60                                                     
   5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       201    2   21   47   61   70   92   97           
      Total Time:  1:30:00.00                                                     
         Average:    18:00.00                                                     
   6 Central Valley              217   11   45   51   53   57   73   86           
      Total Time:  1:31:27.00                                                     
         Average:    18:17.40                                                     
   7 Red Bluff                   234   18   31   43   65   77   87  112           
      Total Time:  1:32:04.00                                                     
         Average:    18:24.80                                                     
   8 Durham                      238   17   50   52   56   63   95   99           
      Total Time:  1:32:28.00                                                     
         Average:    18:29.60                                                     
   9 Paradise                    240    3   33   39   72   93  125  129           
      Total Time:  1:31:34.00                                                     
         Average:    18:18.80                                                     
  10 West Valley                 296   20   55   67   76   78  122                
      Total Time:  1:34:42.00                                                     
         Average:    18:56.40                                                     
  11 Mt Shasta                   303   42   48   62   71   80  110  113           
      Total Time:  1:34:40.00                                                     
         Average:    18:56.00                                                     
  12 University Prep             309   49   54   58   66   82   89  104           
      Total Time:  1:35:22.00                                                     
         Average:    19:04.40                                                     
  13 Modoc                       360   44   59   64   90  103  107  117           
      Total Time:  1:37:26.00                                                     
         Average:    19:29.20                                                     
  14 Oroville                    375   19   30   88  106  132                     
      Total Time:  1:40:50.00                                                     
         Average:    20:10.00                                                     
  15 Lassen                      393   24   68   85   98  118  127                
      Total Time:  1:38:31.00                                                     
         Average:    19:42.20                                                     
  16 Pleasant Valley             394   34   40   91  114  115  120  124           
      Total Time:  1:38:45.00                                                     
         Average:    19:45.00                                                     
  17 Redding Adventist           414   69   74   81   94   96  101  131           
      Total Time:  1:39:37.00                                                     
         Average:    19:55.40                                                     
  18 Etna                        451    1   79  108  130  133                     
      Total Time:  1:44:48.00                                                     
         Average:    20:57.60                                                     
  19 Williams                    510   83  102  105  109  111  116  128           
      Total Time:  1:43:22.00                                                     
         Average:    20:40.40                                                     
  20 Anderson                    547   84  100  119  121  123  126                
      Total Time:  1:45:27.00                                                     
         Average:    21:05.40                                                     
 West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2011             
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody              12 Chico                     6:17      18:49    1   
  2 Dorman, Hannah            11 West Valley               6:22      19:06    2   
  3 Storms, Jenna              9 West Valley               6:28      19:22    3   
  4 James, Megan               9 Shasta                    6:30      19:30    4   
  5 Hickman, Melanie          11 Pleasant Valley           6:32      19:34    5   
  6 Vecere, Francesca         10 Pleasant Valley           6:35      19:45    6   
  7 Hinkle, Corinne           12 West Valley               6:37      19:49    7   
  8 Mino Faukner, Helen       10 University Prep           6:37      19:50    8   
  9 Grant, Azure              11 Chico                     6:39      19:57    9   
 10 Schell, Madison           10 Durham                    6:41      20:01   10   
 11 Finn, Julie               12 Oroville                  6:43      20:09   11   
 12 Travis, Becky             10 Etna                      6:44      20:12        
 13 Hoy, Ashley               11 Modoc                     6:45      20:14        
 14 Rasmussen, Stephanie      12 American Christian        6:45      20:15        
 15 Reed, Lorena              12 Chico                     6:46      20:18   12   
 16 Costa, Amanda             12 Chico                     6:47      20:19   13   
 17 Reyes, Rosy               11 Oroville                  6:48      20:24   14   
 18 Murch, Abby                9 Central Valley            6:51      20:31   15   
 19 Cash, Dakota              10 Yreka                     6:56      20:48   16   
 20 Sampson, Ellen            11 Mt Shasta                 6:59      20:57   17   
 21 Kramm, Tammey             11 Enterprise                7:01      21:03   18   
 22 Roberts, Averie           11 Gridley                   7:02      21:07        
 23 Pruett, Sydney             9 Enterprise                7:04      21:10   19   
 24 Fullerton, Shalynn         9 Enterprise                7:04      21:12   20   
 25 Tognolini, Danielle       12 Mt Shasta                 7:04      21:12   21   
 26 Morrill, Cami             12 Etna                      7:05      21:13        
 27 Stratton, Annie           11 Paradise                  7:05      21:13        
 28 Schroeder, Kelsey         12 Enterprise                7:05      21:15   22   
 29 Burroughs, Meagan         10 Pleasant Valley           7:06      21:16   23   
 30 Nielsen, Kendall           9 Yreka                     7:06      21:17   24   
 31 Harper, Maliah            11 Enterprise                7:06      21:17   25   
 32 Hoffman, Megan            10 University Prep           7:07      21:19   26   
 33 Payne, Brenna              9 Gridley                   7:07      21:21        
 34 DiFillipo, Kelsey         11 Foothill (Pa              7:08      21:23        
 35 Justice, Michaela         12 Yreka                     7:08      21:24   27   
 36 Stauffer, Alyssa          10 University Prep           7:09      21:25   28   
 37 Gutermuth, Kyra            9 Trinity                   7:15      21:44   29   
 38 Kume, Marisa              11 Redding Christian         7:16      21:47        
 39 Reed, Kelsey              11 Chico                     7:17      21:51   30   
 40 Jaegel, Janelle           11 Mt Shasta                 7:18      21:54   31   
 41 Avalos, Nathalie          11 Shasta                    7:19      21:56   32   
 42 Jeffries, Christyn        12 Lassen                    7:21      22:02   33   
 43 Dickerson, Vanessa         9 University Prep           7:21      22:02   34   
 44 Hatter, Adrienne          12 University Prep           7:23      22:07   35   
 45 Fraser, Chantell          10 Yreka                     7:23      22:08   36   
 46 Titus, Kelsie             10 Mt Shasta                 7:23      22:08   37   
 47 Perry, Teagan             10 West Valley               7:26      22:17   38   
 48 Richardson, Kaila         11 Chico                     7:26      22:18   39   
 49 Ghelfi, Haley             11 Redding Adventist         7:27      22:19   40   
 50 Clarkson, Elizabeth       10 Enterprise                7:28      22:22   41   
 51 Gamer, Michelle           11 Paradise                  7:28      22:23        
 52 Stirton, Kaylyn            9 West Valley               7:29      22:27   42   
 53 Rossiter, Cassie          11 Oroville                  7:30      22:28   43   
 54 Townzen, Paige            11 Colusa                    7:33      22:37        
 55 Browning, Madison         10 Shasta                    7:36      22:46   44   
 56 Ostrowski, Julie          11 Mt Shasta                 7:39      22:56   45   
 57 Witzsche, Natasha         10 Oroville                  7:40      22:59   46   
 58 Jensen, Amanda             9 Shasta                    7:40      23:00   47   
 59 Restine, Zoe               9 Yreka                     7:41      23:01   48   
 60 Smith, Angelina           12 West Valley               7:41      23:03   49   
 61 Carrillo, Karina          12 Chico                     7:42      23:04   50   
 62 Hinkston, Adrienne        10 Red Bluff                 7:45      23:14   51   
 63 Smith, Delaney            11 Chico                     7:46      23:17        
 64 Holst, Katherine          11 Mt Shasta                 7:47      23:19   52   
 65 Binning, Madelyn           9 Modoc                     7:48      23:22        
 66 Stansbury, Jenna          12 Chico                     7:48      23:23        
 67 Miller, Kayla             12 Durham                    7:48      23:24   53   
 68 Sanchez-Palacios, Daniel  12 Durham                    7:51      23:31   54   
 69 Barron, Taylor            11 Chico                     7:51      23:33        
 70 Moore, Margo              10 Redding Adventist         7:53      23:37   55   
 71 Lester, Claire             9 Red Bluff                 7:54      23:42   56   
 72 Bettner, Ali              11 Pleasant Valley           7:54      23:42   57   
 73 Castaneda, Macy           10 Pleasant Valley           7:55      23:43   58   
 74 Carter, Trinity            9 University Prep           7:55      23:45   59   
 75 Earwood, Cheyanne         12 Central Valley            7:56      23:46   60   
 76 Marler, Amy               11 Pleasant Valley           7:56      23:47   61   
 77 Rogers, Sara              12 Mt Shasta                 7:56      23:47   62   
 78 Oropeza, Sofia            10 Red Bluff                 7:57      23:51   63   
 79 Wiley, Rachel             10 Yreka                     7:58      23:52   64   
 80 Brown, Lyndsey            12 University Prep           7:58      23:53   65   
 81 Carillo, Ana              10 Corning                   7:59      23:56        
 82 Herold, Carson            12 Etna                      8:00      23:58        
 83 Dahnke, Alexandria        11 Red Bluff                 8:03      24:07   66   
 84 Lange, Corina              9 Yreka                     8:03      24:08   67   
 85 Parsons, Miranda          12 Yreka                     8:03      24:09        
 86 Quinonez, Rayleen          9 West Valley               8:09      24:25   68   
 87 Herring, Naomi            12 Durham                    8:13      24:37   69   
 88 McFarlen, Lauren          11 Red Bluff                 8:13      24:39   70   
 89 Freitas, Katherine         9 Durham                    8:20      24:59   71   
 90 Weatherbee, Jamie         11 Central Valley            8:21      25:02   72   
 91 Mantle, Carly             11 Pleasant Valley           8:22      25:04   73   
 92 Gialdini, Chonondra       10 Central Valley            8:22      25:06   74   
 93 Hill, Sarah               11 Shasta                    8:24      25:12   75   
 94 Askea, Emma               10 Durham                    8:25      25:13   76   
 95 Johnson, Hannah           12 Redding Adventist         8:28      25:22   77   
 96 Ferretti, Christina       12 Oroville                  8:28      25:24   78   
 97 Acevedo, Darlene          12 Corning                   8:30      25:29        
 98 Carrillo, Janis           12 Las Plumas                8:34      25:41        
 99 Lira, Karly               11 Corning                   8:35      25:44        
100 Duguay, Jessica           12 Central Valley            8:40      25:59   79   
101 Coates, Acacia             9 Weed                      8:41      26:02        
102 Land, Alyssa              10 Central Valley            8:41      26:03   80   
103 Cruz, Yazmin              10 Williams                  8:45      26:14   81   
104 Wiggins, Julianna         11 Paradise                  8:46      26:16        
105 Kaur, Kamalpreet          11 Williams                  8:46      26:18   82   
106 Coder, Rylee               9 Williams                  8:52      26:36   83   
107 McEwen, Aly               12 Etna                      8:53      26:39        
108 Zufall, Kristiana          9 Shasta                    8:53      26:39   84   
109 Aceves, Estefenia         11 Williams                  9:01      27:02   85   
110 Quaid, Sarah              10 Trinity                   9:05      27:14   86   
111 Burgess, Hannah            9 Williams                  9:05      27:14   87   
112 Francis, Caitlin          12 Las Plumas                9:05      27:15        
113 Oros, Fernanda            11 Redding Adventist         9:07      27:20   88   
114 Matsuda, Paige            10 Redding Adventist         9:10      27:30   89   
115 Tompkins, Elanie          12 Shasta                    9:15      27:44   90   
116 Martinez, Mariana         11 Colusa                    9:20      27:58        
117 Mendez, Elizabeth         11 Williams                  9:23      28:09   91   
118 Zweck, Devin              10 Trinity                   9:26      28:16   92   
119 Pourian, Tory             10 Trinity                   9:26      28:17   93   
120 Cain, Ann                 12 Lassen                    9:29      28:27   94   
121 Lopez, Nancy              11 Colusa                    9:30      28:30        
122 Walters, Hannah           12 Lassen                    9:30      28:30   95   
123 Ahola, Maria              12 Lassen                    9:32      28:34   96   
124 Cowley, Nicole            10 Yreka                     9:34      28:40        
125 Maldonado, Aimee          11 Colusa                    9:39      28:57        
126 Valencia, Melissa         11 Anderson                  9:54      29:40        
127 Covarrubias, Ashlin       11 Williams                  9:55      29:44   97   
128 Birkl, Noura              12 Redding Adventist        10:38      31:52   98   
129 Godman, Mikayla           12 Lassen                   10:49      32:27   99   
130 Dorghalli, Carin           9 Pleasant Valley          10:50      32:29        
131 Donaldson, Shelbie        12 Weed                     11:45      35:15        
132 Rangel, Brianna           10 Trinity                  12:54      38:42  100   
133 Turk, Kassi               11 Redding Adventist        13:29      40:27  101   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chico                        65    1    9   12   13   30   39   50           
      Total Time:  1:41:14.00                                                     
         Average:    20:14.80                                                     
   2 West Valley                  92    2    3    7   38   42   49   68           
      Total Time:  1:43:01.00                                                     
         Average:    20:36.20                                                     
   3 Enterprise                  104   18   19   20   22   25   41                
      Total Time:  1:45:57.00                                                     
         Average:    21:11.40                                                     
   4 University Prep             131    8   26   28   34   35   59   65           
      Total Time:  1:46:43.00                                                     
         Average:    21:20.60                                                     
   5 Pleasant Valley             149    5    6   23   57   58   61   73           
      Total Time:  1:48:00.00                                                     
         Average:    21:36.00                                                     
   6 Mt Shasta                   151   17   21   31   37   45   52   62           
      Total Time:  1:49:07.00                                                     
         Average:    21:49.40                                                     
   7 Yreka                       151   16   24   27   36   48   64   67           
      Total Time:  1:48:38.00                                                     
         Average:    21:43.60                                                     
   8 Oroville                    192   11   14   43   46   78                     
      Total Time:  1:51:24.00                                                     
         Average:    22:16.80                                                     
   9 Shasta                      202    4   32   44   47   75   84   90           
      Total Time:  1:52:24.00                                                     
         Average:    22:28.80                                                     
  10 Durham                      257   10   53   54   69   71   76                
      Total Time:  1:56:32.00                                                     
         Average:    23:18.40                                                     
  11 Central Valley              300   15   60   72   74   79   80                
      Total Time:  2:00:24.00                                                     
         Average:    24:04.80                                                     
  12 Red Bluff                   306   51   56   63   66   70                     
      Total Time:  1:59:33.00                                                     
         Average:    23:54.60                                                     
  13 Redding Adventist           349   40   55   77   88   89   98  101           
      Total Time:  2:06:08.00                                                     
         Average:    25:13.60                                                     
  14 Trinity                     400   29   86   92   93  100                     
      Total Time:  2:24:13.00                                                     
         Average:    28:50.60                                                     
  15 Lassen                      417   33   94   95   96   99                     
      Total Time:  2:20:00.00                                                     
         Average:    28:00.00                                                     
  16 Williams                    418   81   82   83   85   87   91   97           
      Total Time:  2:13:24.00                                                     
         Average:    26:40.80                                                     
 West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2011             
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Sean              10 Pleasant Valley           5:46      12:41    1   
  2 Jochim, Matt               9 Yreka                     5:51      12:51    2   
  3 Damian, Hector             9 Chico                     5:53      12:56    3   
  4 Farmer, Daniel            10 Chico                     5:53      12:57    4   
  5 Larsen, Tyler             10 Yreka                     5:57      13:04    5   
  6 Thomas, Owen              10 Chico                     5:58      13:06    6   
  7 Keck, Ryan                11 Yreka                     5:58      13:07    7   
  8 Caseltine, Tyler          10 Enterprise                6:00      13:10    8   
  9 Hubbell, Tony              9 Pleasant Valley           6:00      13:12    9   
 10 Holt, John                 9 Chico                     6:01      13:13   10   
 11 Pipkin, Chase             10 Pleasant Valley           6:01      13:13   11   
 12 Parker, Cade               9 Yreka                     6:01      13:14   12   
 13 Berry, Brenden             9 Yreka                     6:01      13:14   13   
 14 Barnhart, Josh            10 Pleasant Valley           6:01      13:14   14   
 15 Ogren, Chris              11 Yreka                     6:02      13:15   15   
 16 Hays, Adrian               9 Chico                     6:02      13:17   16   
 17 Romero, Daniel            10 Pleasant Valley           6:03      13:18   17   
 18 Ward, Matt                 9 Yreka                     6:10      13:32   18   
 19 Graber, Jacob              9 Chico                     6:12      13:37   19   
 20 Hill, Jacob                9 Yreka                     6:13      13:40        
 21 Stark, Brandon            10 Enterprise                6:17      13:48   20   
 22 Ramirez, Jesse            10 Lassen                    6:17      13:49   21   
 23 Torres, Oscar             11 Corning                   6:18      13:52   22   
 24 Fisher, Jack              10 Enterprise                6:19      13:53   23   
 25 Newton, Jakob              9 Lassen                    6:19      13:53   24   
 26 Bakes, Max                10 Yreka                     6:20      13:55        
 27 Alvarez, Jacob            10 Yreka                     6:22      14:01        
 28 Oliver, Storm              9 Yreka                     6:23      14:02        
 29 Sams, Emmett              10 Yreka                     6:23      14:03        
 30 Campbell, Shaw             9 Enterprise                6:24      14:05   25   
 31 Miller, Benton             9 Chico                     6:25      14:06   26   
 32 Acosta, Fernando           9 Gridley                   6:25      14:06        
 33 Anderson, Dylan           10 Chico                     6:25      14:07        
 34 Moran, Cassidy            11 Yreka                     6:26      14:08        
 35 Marzan, Christian          9 Colusa                    6:26      14:08        
 36 Reese, Matthew            10 Providence C              6:26      14:09        
 37 Bustamante, Trevor        10 Pleasant Valley           6:27      14:10   27   
 38 Deaver, Colton            10 Enterprise                6:27      14:11   28   
 39 Williams, Kevin            9 Yreka                     6:27      14:11        
 40 Balcita, Justine Peter    10 Gridley                   6:29      14:15        
 41 O'Brien, Taylor            9 Pleasant Valley           6:31      14:19   29   
 42 Erickson, Nathan          10 Enterprise                6:32      14:23   30   
 43 Rosbustellini, Josh       10 Yreka                     6:33      14:25        
 44 Abbott, Sam               10 Shasta                    6:35      14:27   31   
 45 Phelan, Ryan               9 Chico                     6:36      14:30        
 46 Foreman, Jeff             10 West Valley               6:36      14:31        
 47 Garcia, Geovanni          11 Corning                   6:36      14:31   32   
 48 Mehr, Noah                10 Shasta                    6:37      14:32   33   
 49 Manchester, Wyatt          9 Yreka                     6:37      14:33        
 50 Simic, Michael            10 Pleasant Valley           6:37      14:33        
 51 Honan, Cullen              9 Chico                     6:37      14:34        
 52 Sinclair, Guy              9 Providence C              6:38      14:36        
 53 Thomas, Ryder             10 Central Valley            6:41      14:41   34   
 54 Tryba-Jones, Balam         9 Chico                     6:41      14:42        
 55 Jones, Harrison           10 Foothill (Pa              6:41      14:42   35   
 56 Pimley, Ray               10 Sutter                    6:41      14:43        
 57 Bergstrom, Jamien         10 Central Valley            6:42      14:43   36   
 58 Perkins, Kaden             9 Wheatland                 6:46      14:52   37   
 59 Hunt, Carson              10 Durham                    6:46      14:53        
 60 Alldrin, Tim               9 Chico                     6:46      14:54        
 61 Garrison, Joel            11 Foothill (Pa              6:47      14:54   38   
 62 Vieira, James              9 Enterprise                6:48      14:56   39   
 63 Murphy, Keenan             9 Wheatland                 6:49      15:00   40   
 64 Cochran, Matt             12 Corning                   6:50      15:00   41   
 65 Zagal, Eric               12 Corning                   6:50      15:01   42   
 66 Breault, Jack              9 Chico                     6:51      15:03        
 67 Smith, Chris              10 Wheatland                 6:51      15:04   43   
 68 Nussdorfer, Zachary        9 Chico                     6:52      15:06        
 69 Gutierrez, Dylanger       11 Yreka                     6:52      15:07        
 70 Davuluri, Nikhil           9 Shasta                    6:53      15:07   44   
 71 Andrus, Ryan               9 Yreka                     6:53      15:08        
 72 Gruenthal, Quinten        10 Sutter                    6:53      15:08        
 73 Keane, Kyle               11 Chico                     6:56      15:14        
 74 Peyton, Josh              11 Shasta                    6:56      15:14   45   
 75 Garcia, Antonio           12 Corning                   6:56      15:15   46   
 76 Johnson, Mitch            10 Yreka                     6:56      15:15        
 77 Vang, Matthew              9 Las Plumas                6:57      15:18        
 78 McClain, Logan             9 Foothill (Pa              6:58      15:18   47   
 79 Eck, Tyler                 9 Sutter                    6:58      15:19        
 80 Anberg, Jesse              9 Shasta                    6:59      15:22   48   
 81 Sutter, Tristan           11 Foothill (Pa              7:00      15:24   49   
 82 Bakes, Samuel              9 Yreka                     7:02      15:28        
 83 Kaiser, Alex              10 Red Bluff                 7:04      15:31        
 84 Lomelli, Marcos           10 Pleasant Valley           7:04      15:32        
 85 Parks, Karl                9 Red Bluff                 7:06      15:36        
 86 Damian, Jose              12 Corning                   7:06      15:36   50   
 87 Drewsen, Joseph            9 American Christian        7:06      15:37        
 88 Witherspoon, Austin        9 Foothill (Pa              7:06      15:37   51   
 89 Lewis, Keith               9 Pleasant Valley           7:08      15:41        
 90 Ramirez, Roberto          10 Williams                  7:09      15:43   52   
 91 Seal, Mateo                9 University Prep           7:10      15:45        
 92 Ruiz, Cyrus               11 Chico                     7:10      15:45        
 93 Lockie, Wayne              9 Lassen                    7:11      15:47   53   
 94 Vantine, Kade              9 Pleasant Valley           7:11      15:47        
 95 Rubio, Daniel              9 Chico                     7:11      15:48        
 96 Whitmore, Jeremy          10 Pleasant Valley           7:11      15:49        
 97 Johnston, Zachary          9 Las Plumas                7:14      15:54        
 98 Nelson, Brandon           10 Pleasant Valley           7:17      16:00        
 99 Rivers, Kieran             9 Las Plumas                7:17      16:02        
100 Hernandez, Omar           11 Corning                   7:20      16:07   54   
101 Smith, Aaron              10 Yreka                     7:21      16:09        
102 Hamilton, Zach             9 University Prep           7:21      16:10        
103 Thor, Ger                  9 Las Plumas                7:21      16:11        
104 Stevens, Logan             9 Lassen                    7:22      16:12   55   
105 King, Mitchell             9 Pleasant Valley           7:23      16:13        
106 Baron, Kent               11 Corning                   7:24      16:16        
107 Badour, Austin             9 Paradise                  7:25      16:18        
108 Moyer, Paul                9 Enterprise                7:25      16:19        
109 Neff, Karson              10 Central Valley            7:29      16:27   56   
110 Bristley, Nathan           9 Providence C              7:32      16:34        
111 Swift, Cameron            10 Central Valley            7:33      16:35   57   
112 Norwood, Nathan            9 Lassen                    7:33      16:36   58   
113 Jacobs, Josh               9 Pleasant Valley           7:33      16:36        
114 Deadmond, Sean             9 Pleasant Valley           7:33      16:37        
115 Kittle, Seth               9 Pleasant Valley           7:34      16:38        
116 Dunlap, Chandler           9 Pleasant Valley           7:34      16:39        
117 Huerta, Danny             12 Williams                  7:37      16:45   59   
118 Schmidt, Conner           11 Shasta                    7:42      16:56   60   
119 Ortiz, Edgar              11 Williams                  7:44      16:59   61   
120 Ward, August              10 Wheatland                 7:47      17:06   62   
121 Dunham, Cai                9 Colusa                    7:47      17:08        
122 Medina, Ruben              9 Williams                  7:48      17:09   63   
123 Kraft, Eric               10 Colusa                    7:51      17:15        
124 Gullion, Will             10 Wheatland                 7:51      17:15   64   
125 Turrubiates, Edgar         9 Lassen                    7:53      17:20   65   
126 Davis, Justin             11 Durham                    7:55      17:25        
127 Garcia, Arnulfo           10 Corning                   7:59      17:33        
128 Schafer, Colton            9 Durham                    7:59      17:34        
129 Castro-Kemp, Ethan         9 Lassen                    8:05      17:46   66   
130 Palacio, Angel            10 Sutter                    8:06      17:48        
131 Grant, Jacob              11 Providence C              8:06      17:49        
132 Ocker, Noah               10 Wheatland                 8:08      17:53   67   
133 Kumar, Haresh              9 Pleasant Valley           8:13      18:04        
134 Critchfield, Thomas        9 Colusa                    8:15      18:08        
135 Hernandez, Martin         11 Williams                  8:16      18:11   68   
136 Ogaz, Isaac               11 Williams                  8:25      18:30   69   
137 Hernandez, Nathaniel       9 Williams                  8:26      18:33   70   
138 Alvarez, David            10 Corning                   8:32      18:47        
139 Morales, Jesus             9 Williams                  8:33      18:48        
140 Ramshaw, Keith            11 Mt Shasta                 8:45      19:14        
141 Adrian, David             10 Wheatland                 8:56      19:39   71   
142 McGee, Zack                9 Central Valley            9:04      19:55   72   
143 Todd, Brett               10 Yreka                     9:05      19:58        
144 Espinoza, Henrique        10 Corning                   9:19      20:30        
145 Pearson, Eddie            11 Williams                  9:21      20:33        
146 Floriano, Juan            11 Williams                  9:22      20:36        
147 Ruiz, Juan                11 Corning                   9:34      21:02        
148 Sahota, Omsher            11 Williams                  9:42      21:21        
149 Caton, Sam                10 Yreka                     9:58      21:55        
150 McCarty, Cameron           9 Modoc                    14:25      31:43        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Yreka                        39    2    5    7   12   13   15   18           
      Total Time:  1:05:30.00                                                     
         Average:    13:06.00                                                     
   2 Chico                        39    3    4    6   10   16   19   26           
      Total Time:  1:05:29.00                                                     
         Average:    13:05.80                                                     
   3 Pleasant Valley              52    1    9   11   14   17   27   29           
      Total Time:  1:05:38.00                                                     
         Average:    13:07.60                                                     
   4 Enterprise                  104    8   20   23   25   28   30   39           
      Total Time:  1:09:07.00                                                     
         Average:    13:49.40                                                     
   5 Corning                     183   22   32   41   42   46   50   54           
      Total Time:  1:13:39.00                                                     
         Average:    14:43.80                                                     
   6 Shasta                      201   31   33   44   45   48   60                
      Total Time:  1:14:42.00                                                     
         Average:    14:56.40                                                     
   7 Lassen                      211   21   24   53   55   58   65   66           
      Total Time:  1:16:17.00                                                     
         Average:    15:15.40                                                     
   8 Foothill (Palo Cedro)       220   35   38   47   49   51                     
      Total Time:  1:15:55.00                                                     
         Average:    15:11.00                                                     
   9 Wheatland                   246   37   40   43   62   64   67   71           
      Total Time:  1:19:17.00                                                     
         Average:    15:51.40                                                     
  10 Central Valley              255   34   36   56   57   72                     
      Total Time:  1:22:21.00                                                     
         Average:    16:28.20                                                     
  11 Williams                    303   52   59   61   63   68   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:24:47.00                                                     
         Average:    16:57.40                                                     
 West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2011             
                             West Valley High School                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Rank, Ali                 10 Paradise                  7:06      15:38    1   
  2 Huff, Jordan               9 Paradise                  7:09      15:44    2   
  3 Hunrath, Brenna           10 Lassen                    7:17      16:01        
  4 Retzer, Luna              10 Chico                     7:18      16:03    3   
  5 Jolliff, Annie             9 Chico                     7:18      16:03    4   
  6 Sabourin, Annie           10 Foothill (Pa              7:19      16:05        
  7 Lacko, Alyson              9 Chico                     7:29      16:27    5   
  8 Weaskus, Nina             12 Enterprise                7:33      16:35    6   
  9 White, Deanna             10 Enterprise                7:34      16:38    7   
 10 Steindorf, Molly           9 Chico                     7:37      16:44    8   
 11 Chamberlen, Camille       10 Paradise                  7:40      16:52    9   
 12 Fernandez, Kellie         10 Las Plumas                7:42      16:56        
 13 Crabtree, Alyssa          10 Paradise                  7:43      16:59   10   
 14 Rodriquez, Jesica         10 West Valley               7:44      16:59        
 15 Rios, Olivia               9 Chico                     7:44      17:00   11   
 16 Santos, Jenny              9 Corning                   7:44      17:00        
 17 Graziano, Cyndi            9 Sutter                    7:51      17:15        
 18 Gibson, McKenzie          10 West Valley               7:53      17:20        
 19 Stauffer, Sarah           10 Enterprise                7:54      17:21   12   
 20 Sparling, Tiffani         11 Enterprise                7:57      17:28   13   
 21 Napases, Jasmine           9 Wheatland                 7:58      17:31        
 22 Pabloff, Sonia            11 Foothill (Pa              7:58      17:32        
 23 Pederson, Bailey          10 Foothill (Pa              7:59      17:33        
 24 Delval, Elizabet          11 Yreka                     7:59      17:34   14   
 25 Gilbert, Gayle            11 Chico                     8:00      17:35   15   
 26 Danz, Baylee              10 Paradise                  8:00      17:36   16   
 27 Brown, Gillian             9 Pleasant Valley           8:02      17:41   17   
 28 Reed, Nile                 9 Chico                     8:04      17:44   18   
 29 Thorpe, Michelle          11 Chico                     8:08      17:53        
 30 Johnson, Laretta           9 Pleasant Valley           8:09      17:56   19   
 31 Boots, Emma                9 Oroville                  8:13      18:04        
 32 O'Hara, Bailey            11 Chico                     8:13      18:04        
 33 Madieros, Mattie           9 Pleasant Valley           8:14      18:06   20   
 34 Davis, Natalie             9 Durham                    8:16      18:11        
 35 Long, Adriana              9 Pleasant Valley           8:17      18:13   21   
 36 Jostock, Lisa             11 Enterprise                8:18      18:16   22   
 37 Bolstridge, Violet        10 Mt Shasta                 8:23      18:26        
 38 Mersdorf, Hanna           12 Chico                     8:24      18:28        
 39 Rubio, Krystal             9 Mt Shasta                 8:25      18:31        
 40 Fuentes, Diane             9 Gridley                   8:28      18:37        
 41 Pickett, Aislin           10 Pleasant Valley           8:29      18:40   23   
 42 Derra, Brianna             9 Yreka                     8:34      18:50   24   
 43 Wolfe, Alesha             11 Yreka                     8:36      18:54   25   
 44 Gardner, Taylor            9 Enterprise                8:36      18:55   26   
 45 Mischel, Savannah          9 Wheatland                 8:42      19:07        
 46 Gamble, Sarah             10 Durham                    8:44      19:11        
 47 Nielsen, Anne             11 Yreka                     8:45      19:15   27   
 48 Howell, Tamera             9 Mt Shasta                 8:49      19:22        
 49 Bradeen, Samantha         10 Lassen                    8:50      19:27        
 50 Arasmith, Allison         10 Yreka                     8:53      19:33   28   
 51 Esau, Nicole              11 Durham                    8:55      19:36        
 52 Sanders, Shelby           11 Pleasant Valley           8:56      19:39   29   
 53 Martinez, Katarina        12 Yreka                     9:10      20:09   30   
 54 Queen, Aubri               9 Las Plumas                9:18      20:28        
 55 Thomas, Andrea             9 Colusa                    9:22      20:35        
 56 Ackerman-Mero, Sophia      9 Mt Shasta                 9:22      20:36        
 57 Martin, Rachael           10 Etna                      9:22      20:36        
 58 Brown, Chastity            9 Las Plumas                9:24      20:40        
 59 Koch, Victoria             9 Yreka                     9:26      20:45   31   
 60 Gonzalez, Karen            9 Williams                  9:27      20:46   32   
 61 Williams, Rain             9 Las Plumas                9:27      20:48        
 62 Roman, Ashley             10 Colusa                    9:33      20:59        
 63 Dean, Briann               9 Etna                      9:34      21:02        
 64 Lopez, Amanda             11 Williams                  9:40      21:17   33   
 65 White, Rebecca            11 Williams                  9:48      21:33   34   
 66 Ross, Savi                10 West Valley              10:19      22:42        
 67 Floriano, Melissa          9 Williams                 10:22      22:48   35   
 68 Lilie, Vaness             12 Yreka                    10:30      23:04        
 69 Chandra, Angela           12 Colusa                   10:43      23:35        
 70 Ornelas, Maria             9 Williams                 11:23      25:01   36   
 71 Grewal, Simranjit          9 Williams                 11:43      25:46   37   
 72 Yates, Faith              12 Yreka                    12:29      27:27        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chico                        31    3    4    5    8   11   15   18           
      Total Time:  1:22:17.00                                                     
         Average:    16:27.40                                                     
   2 Paradise                     38    1    2    9   10   16                     
      Total Time:  1:22:49.00                                                     
         Average:    16:33.80                                                     
   3 Enterprise                   60    6    7   12   13   22   26                
      Total Time:  1:26:18.00                                                     
         Average:    17:15.60                                                     
   4 Pleasant Valley             100   17   19   20   21   23   29                
      Total Time:  1:30:36.00                                                     
         Average:    18:07.20                                                     
   5 Yreka                       118   14   24   25   27   28   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:34:06.00                                                     
         Average:    18:49.20                                                     
   6 Williams                    170   32   33   34   35   36   37                
      Total Time:  1:51:25.00                                                     
         Average:    22:17.00                                                     
 West Valley High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2010             
                             West Valley High School                                                            
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 D'Acquisto, Domenic       12 Enterprise                5:07      15:20    1   
  2 Chamberlen, Dylan         11 Paradise                  5:25      16:14    2   
  3 Neill, Eric               11 Yreka                     5:27      16:20    3   
  4 Lamkin, Austin            12 Enterprise                5:29      16:25    4   
  5 Meredith, Tony            11 Foothill                  5:29      16:25    5   
  6 Williams, Tim             11 Yreka                     5:30      16:28    6   
  7 Ghelfi, Eric              12 Redding Adventist         5:32      16:35    7   
  8 Whelan, John              10 Etna                      5:33      16:37        
  9 Collins, John             11 Enterprise                5:34      16:40    8   
 10 Stockton, Ryan            10 West Valley               5:35      16:43    9   
 11 Brandt, Russell           12 Oroville                  5:36      16:47   10   
 12 Stillman, Eli             12 Paradise                  5:36      16:47   11   
 13 Cloney, Garrett           12 Foothill                  5:38      16:55   12   
 14 Jensen, Hunter            10 Shasta                    5:39      16:56   13   
 15 Buroz, Nimai              10 Chico                     5:40      16:59   14   
 16 Midkiff, Chris            10 Chico                     5:40      17:00   15   
 17 Bransky, Samuel           11 Chico                     5:41      17:02   16   
 18 Teesdale, Ryan            12 Foothill                  5:41      17:02   17   
 19 Boles, Isaiah             12 Enterprise                5:42      17:05   18   
 20 Zufall, Blake             10 Shasta                    5:43      17:09   19   
 21 Emmert, Marcus            11 Lassen                    5:44      17:10   20   
 22 Krantz, Jeff              11 Redding Christian         5:47      17:21        
 23 Ducharme, Sawyer          12 Mt Shasta                 5:50      17:28   21   
 24 Geltz, Dillon             11 Oroville                  5:50      17:28   22   
 25 Heinemann, Noah           10 Pleasant Valley           5:52      17:34   23   
 26 Hoffman, Tucker           10 Providence C              5:53      17:37        
 27 Heberle, Ryker            12 Chico                     5:53      17:38   24   
 28 Watland, Ben              12 Red Bluff                 5:53      17:38   25   
 29 Johnson, Matt             10 Oroville                  5:54      17:40   26   
 30 Thornton, Gary            10 Chico                     5:54      17:42   27   
 31 McFarlane, Nathan         12 Enterprise                5:55      17:43   28   
 32 Woollard, Landon           9 Shasta                    5:56      17:46   29   
 33 Reddish, Brandon          10 Chico                     5:56      17:47   30   
 34 Silva, Rogelio             9 Corning                   5:56      17:47   31   
 35 McCullough, Mike          11 Lassen                    5:56      17:48   32   
 36 Wilson, Kris              11 Yreka                     5:57      17:49   33   
 37 Jaradeh, Mark             11 Pleasant Valley           5:57      17:50   34   
 38 McGlone, Justin            9 Paradise                  5:59      17:56   35   
 39 Thomas, Alexander         12 Chico                     5:59      17:56   36   
 40 Cervantes, Ross           10 Colusa                    5:59      17:57   37   
 41 Lapp, Daniel              12 Shasta                    6:02      18:06   38   
 42 Best, Gabe                10 Yreka                     6:03      18:07   39   
 43 Wood, Matt                10 Yreka                     6:04      18:10   40   
 44 Murch, Austin              9 Central Valley            6:04      18:11   41   
 45 Ward, Michael             12 University Prep           6:05      18:15   42   
 46 Young, Damon               9 Durham                    6:05      18:15   43   
 47 Griffith, Cody             9 Yreka                     6:06      18:17   44   
 48 Penington, Andrew         11 Redding Adventist         6:06      18:17   45   
 49 Jackman, Wesley           10 Shasta                    6:06      18:18   46   
 50 Bunn, Clayton              9 Yreka                     6:07      18:20   47   
 51 Lucero, Jacob             11 West Valley               6:07      18:21   48   
 52 Cazneaux, Chris           10 Mt Shasta                 6:08      18:24   49   
 53 Torres, Enrique           11 Corning                   6:09      18:25   50   
 54 Snyder, Mitchell          12 Durham                    6:09      18:26   51   
 55 Reese, Joshua             12 Providence C              6:09      18:27        
 56 Lawrimore, Allan          10 Central Valley            6:09      18:27   52   
 57 Espinosa, Eric            11 Red Bluff                 6:11      18:33   53   
 58 Evans, Logan              10 Central Valley            6:12      18:35   54   
 59 Taylor, Sean              10 Trinity                   6:12      18:35        
 60 Inkman, Nate              12 Oroville                  6:12      18:36   55   
 61 Koski, Spencer            10 Wheatland                 6:13      18:37   56   
 62 Blake, Nick               11 Durham                    6:13      18:38   57   
 63 Pisenti, Ryder            10 Durham                    6:14      18:40   58   
 64 Pahua, Luis               11 Corning                   6:14      18:41   59   
 65 Bowles, Ivan              12 Pleasant Valley           6:14      18:41   60   
 66 McManus, Jordan           10 Red Bluff                 6:14      18:42   61   
 67 Deaver, Colton             9 Enterprise                6:17      18:50   62   
 68 Zavala, Jose              12 Oroville                  6:17      18:51   63   
 69 Buchanan, Matthew         12 Shasta                    6:17      18:51   64   
 70 Cervantes, Jonny           9 Williams                  6:18      18:52   65   
 71 Cook, Michael             10 Mt Shasta                 6:19      18:56   66   
 72 Lee, Joshua               11 Yreka                     6:19      18:57        
 73 Brown, Sean               12 Chico                     6:20      18:58        
 74 White, Matt               10 Paradise                  6:20      18:59   67   
 75 Davis, Nathan             11 Durham                    6:22      19:04   68   
 76 Folta, Michael             9 American Christian        6:22      19:05   69   
 77 Chaolee, Brandon          12 Central Valley            6:22      19:06   70   
 78 Sanders, Garritt          12 Red Bluff                 6:23      19:07   71   
 79 Caseltine, Tyler           9 Enterprise                6:23      19:09   72   
 80 Neill, David               9 Yreka                     6:24      19:11        
 81 Muller, DJ                 9 Oroville                  6:24      19:11   73   
 82 Martinez, Jose             9 Williams                  6:24      19:12   74   
 83 Myrick, Max                  Pleasant Valley           6:24      19:12   75   
 84 Sohrakoff, Zak            12 Wheatland                 6:25      19:13   76   
 85 Adams, Kyle               12 Enterprise                6:25      19:14        
 86 Derner, Jac               10 Modoc                     6:25      19:14   77   
 87 Theolade, Marc            11 Redding Adventist         6:25      19:14   78   
 88 Dion, Mason               11 University Prep           6:26      19:17   79   
 89 Chase, Parker             10 Central Valley            6:26      19:18   80   
 90 Arested, Landon           10 Modoc                     6:27      19:20   81   
 91 Hernandez, Nathan         10 University Prep           6:28      19:23   82   
 92 Espinoza, Luis             9 Corning                   6:28      19:24   83   
 93 Parker, Tyler             11 Shasta                    6:29      19:25   84   
 94 Crooks, Daniel            12 Corning                   6:29      19:25   85   
 95 Rodriguez, Kyle           12 Red Bluff                 6:30      19:28   86   
 96 Diskin, Billy             11 Foothill                  6:31      19:32   87   
 97 Brekelmans, Christiaan    12 West Valley               6:31      19:32   88   
 98 Williams, Michael         12 Enterprise                6:32      19:35        
 99 Gee, Lake                  9 Oroville                  6:32      19:36   89   
100 Alexander, Mitch          11 Foothill                  6:34      19:41   90   
101 Suarez, Zane              12 Lassen                    6:35      19:44   91   
102 May, Malachi              10 American Christian        6:35      19:45   92   
103 Combs, Casey              11 Durham                    6:36      19:47   93   
104 Moser, Tyler              12 Weed                      6:36      19:48        
105 Hughes, Sean               9 Mt Shasta                 6:36      19:48   94   
106 Avila, Christian          11 Colusa                    6:37      19:50   95   
107 Maxey, Chad               12 Central Valley            6:37      19:51   96   
108 Conrad, Jacobe            11 Red Bluff                 6:38      19:52   97   
109 Dahlberg, Colin           12 Red Bluff                 6:39      19:55   98   
110 Allen, Dillon             11 Durham                    6:39      19:55   99   
111 Rice, Alexander            9 Durham                    6:39      19:56        
112 Bratton, Patrick          10 Modoc                     6:39      19:57  100   
113 Sergeeff, Nick            11 Foothill                  6:39      19:57  101   
114 Wilcox, Willy             12 West Valley               6:40      19:59  102   
115 Buckner, Sam              12 Yreka                     6:41      20:01        
116 Williams, Brandon         11 Weed                      6:41      20:02        
117 Deadmond, Erik            11 Pleasant Valley           6:41      20:03  103   
118 Badger, Calen             10 University Prep           6:42      20:04  104   
119 Reese, Josh               11 Wheatland                 6:42      20:05  105   
120 Corriea, Luke             10 Colusa                    6:42      20:06  106   
121 Brown, Chase              12 Yreka                     6:42      20:06        
122 Mohamed, Ameido            9 Mt Shasta                 6:44      20:10  107   
123 Diera, Jesus              10 Corning                   6:45      20:13  108   
124 Martin, Daniel            10 Modoc                     6:45      20:14  109   
125 Flom, Dustan              12 Central Valley            6:45      20:14  110   
126 Stout, Cecyl               9 Etna                      6:45      20:15        
127 Rowse, Brent              11 Paradise                  6:46      20:16  111   
128 Frazier, Justin            9 Paradise                  6:46      20:16  112   
129 Contreras, Diego          10 Corning                   6:46      20:17  113   
130 McClaflin, Devon          12 Yreka                     6:48      20:22        
131 Friedline, Skyler         11 Lassen                    6:48      20:23  114   
132 Reese, Kyle               10 Wheatland                 6:48      20:24  115   
133 Bankson, Owen              9 University Prep           6:49      20:25  116   
134 Leece, George             12 Pleasant Valley           6:50      20:28  117   
135 Sandborg, Dakota          11 Lassen                    6:51      20:32  118   
136 Russell, Conor            12 Redding Adventist         6:51      20:32  119   
137 Carpenter, Kyler          10 Central Valley            6:52      20:34        
138 Green, Timothy             9 Etna                      6:52      20:34        
139 Radler, Seth              11 Durham                    6:52      20:35        
140 Moore, Michael            11 Redding Adventist         6:52      20:36  120   
141 Langston, David           11 Weed                      6:52      20:36        
142 Alido, Aaron              11 Redding Adventist         6:53      20:37  121   
143 Duenas, AJ                11 Sutter                    6:53      20:38        
144 Mueller, Micah             9 American Christian        6:53      20:38  122   
145 Smoak, Jacob              11 American Christian        6:54      20:41  123   
146 Fitzpatrick, Jack         12 Foothill                  6:55      20:43  124   
147 Lakin, Cody               10 Mt Shasta                 6:58      20:53  125   
148 LaBouyer, John            10 Sutter                    6:59      20:55        
149 Hedin, Dalton             12 Yreka                     7:00      20:59        
150 Shea, Garrett             10 Mt Shasta                 7:01      21:02  126   
151 Cordiero, Stephen         12 Oroville                  7:01      21:02        
152 Simms, Joe                11 Pleasant Valley           7:03      21:07  127   
153 Spiess, Will              12 Paradise                  7:03      21:08  128   
154 Bailey, Hayden             9 Colusa                    7:04      21:10  129   
155 Navarro, John Paul        12 Gridley                   7:07      21:19        
156 Hake, Tommy                9 Mt Shasta                 7:08      21:22        
157 Woodside, Wesley           9 Mt Shasta                 7:08      21:24        
158 Raya, Jose                11 Anderson                  7:09      21:26        
159 Granados, Felipe           9 Colusa                    7:10      21:30  130   
160 Barrera, Eric              9 Colusa                    7:18      21:52  131   
161 Cooley, Justin            12 Las Plumas                7:18      21:54        
162 Gutierrez, Ivan           11 Williams                  7:22      22:04  132   
163 Lucena, Austen            10 Durham                    7:22      22:06        
164 Askea, Will               11 Durham                    7:25      22:14        
165 Sanders, Colton           11 Wheatland                 7:26      22:17  133   
166 Pickering, Sean           11 Paradise                  7:29      22:25        
167 Rico, Ricardo              9 Williams                  7:29      22:25  134   
168 Neumeister, Joseph        12 West Valley               7:31      22:31  135   
169 Pickering, Logan          10 Paradise                  7:31      22:32        
170 Marcy, Daniel             12 Las Plumas                7:32      22:36        
171 VanGilder, Quin           12 Gridley                   7:33      22:38        
172 Sandoval, Miguel          11 Williams                  7:36      22:46  136   
173 Smoak, Justin             10 American Christian        7:36      22:48  137   
174 Valdez, Moises            11 Colusa                    7:42      23:06  138   
175 Bolstridge, Chet           9 Mt Shasta                 7:44      23:10        
176 O'Hare, Josh              12 Las Plumas                7:51      23:32        
177 Taylor, Harrison          12 Las Plumas                7:52      23:36        
178 Prisco, Tim                9 Modoc                     7:53      23:38  139   
179 Robertson, Zach           11 Anderson New              8:00      23:59        
180 Jarrell, Kyle             11 Anderson New              8:02      24:05        
181 Roberson, Will             9 Paradise                  8:03      24:09        
182 Blankenship, Mike          9 Modoc                     8:08      24:23  140   
183 Tompkins, Ryan            11 Redding Adventist         8:11      24:32  141   
184 Baines, Brandon              Modoc                     8:17      24:49  142   
185 Schuster, Kyle            11 Sutter                    8:25      25:14        
186 Margetts, Jacob           11 Paradise                  8:30      25:29        
187 Wright, Thomas            11 Sutter                    9:17      27:50        
188 Holguin, Greg             12 Weed                      9:17      27:51        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Enterprise                   59    1    4    8   18   28   62   72           
      Total Time:  1:23:13.00                                                     
         Average:    16:38.60                                                     
   2 Chico                        96   14   15   16   24   27   30   36           
      Total Time:  1:26:21.00                                                     
         Average:    17:16.20                                                     
   3 Yreka                       121    3    6   33   39   40   44   47           
      Total Time:  1:26:54.00                                                     
         Average:    17:22.80                                                     
   4 Shasta                      145   13   19   29   38   46   64   84           
      Total Time:  1:28:15.00                                                     
         Average:    17:39.00                                                     
   5 Oroville                    176   10   22   26   55   63   73   89           
      Total Time:  1:29:22.00                                                     
         Average:    17:52.40                                                     
   6 Foothill                    211    5   12   17   87   90  101  124           
      Total Time:  1:29:35.00                                                     
         Average:    17:55.00                                                     
   7 Paradise                    226    2   11   35   67  111  112  128           
      Total Time:  1:30:12.00                                                     
         Average:    18:02.40                                                     
   8 Durham                      277   43   51   57   58   68   93   99           
      Total Time:  1:33:03.00                                                     
         Average:    18:36.60                                                     
   9 Pleasant Valley             295   23   34   60   75  103  117  127           
      Total Time:  1:33:20.00                                                     
         Average:    18:40.00                                                     
  10 Red Bluff                   296   25   53   61   71   86   97   98           
      Total Time:  1:33:28.00                                                     
         Average:    18:41.60                                                     
  11 Central Valley              297   41   52   54   70   80   96  110           
      Total Time:  1:33:37.00                                                     
         Average:    18:43.40                                                     
  12 Corning                     308   31   50   59   83   85  108  113           
      Total Time:  1:33:42.00                                                     
         Average:    18:44.40                                                     
  13 Mt Shasta                   337   21   49   66   94  107  125  126           
      Total Time:  1:34:46.00                                                     
         Average:    18:57.20                                                     
  14 Redding Adventist           369    7   45   78  119  120  121  141           
      Total Time:  1:35:14.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.80                                                     
  15 Lassen                      375   20   32   91  114  118                     
      Total Time:  1:35:37.00                                                     
         Average:    19:07.40                                                     
  16 West Valley                 382    9   48   88  102  135                     
      Total Time:  1:37:06.00                                                     
         Average:    19:25.20                                                     
  17 University Prep             423   42   79   82  104  116                     
      Total Time:  1:37:24.00                                                     
         Average:    19:28.80                                                     
  18 Wheatland                   485   56   76  105  115  133                     
      Total Time:  1:40:36.00                                                     
         Average:    20:07.20                                                     
  19 Colusa                      497   37   95  106  129  130  131  138           
      Total Time:  1:40:33.00                                                     
         Average:    20:06.60                                                     
  20 Modoc                       506   77   81  100  109  139  140  142           
      Total Time:  1:42:23.00                                                     
         Average:    20:28.60                                                     
  21 Williams                    541   65   74  132  134  136                     
      Total Time:  1:45:19.00                                                     
         Average:    21:03.80                                                     
  22 American Christian          543   69   92  122  123  137                     
      Total Time:  1:42:57.00                                                     
         Average:    20:35.40                                                     

            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2010                                            
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody              11 Chico                     6:26      19:17    1   
  2 Dorman, Hannah            10 West Valley               6:31      19:33    2   
  3 Rasmussen, Stephanie      11 American Christian        6:34      19:40        
  4 May, Autumn                9 American Christian        6:34      19:41        
  5 Hickman, Melanie          10 Pleasant Valley           6:34      19:42        
  6 Costa, Amanda             11 Chico                     6:36      19:47    3   
  7 Storms, Corissa           12 West Valley               6:37      19:51    4   
  8 James, Lora               12 Shasta                    6:42      20:06    5   
  9 Schell, Morgan            12 Durham                    6:42      20:06    6   
 10 Heflin, Tiffany           12 Lassen                    6:43      20:08        
 11 Bartlett, Dalanne         12 Enterprise                6:44      20:12    7   
 12 Reed, Lorena              11 Chico                     6:44      20:12    8   
 13 Stratton, Annie           10 Paradise                  6:45      20:13    9   
 14 Loogman, Emily            12 Etna                      6:45      20:15        
 15 Osuna, Michelle           12 Shasta                    6:46      20:17   10   
 16 Feranna, Brooke           12 Central Valley            6:48      20:24   11   
 17 Avalos, Nathalie          10 Shasta                    6:52      20:35   12   
 18 Brandt, Sarah             12 Oroville                  6:52      20:36   13   
 19 Miller, Kayla             11 Durham                    6:53      20:39   14   
 20 Reyes, Rosy               10 Oroville                  6:54      20:41   15   
 21 Cash, Dakota               9 Yreka                     6:57      20:49   16   
 22 Woodfill, Shannon         12 Shasta                    6:58      20:53   17   
 23 Kramm, Tammey             10 Enterprise                6:59      20:57   18   
 24 Rinzler, Mimi             12 Colusa                    7:00      20:59   19   
 25 Mino Faukner, Helen        9 University Prep           7:02      21:04   20   
 26 DiFillipo, Kelsey         10 Foothill                  7:02      21:06   21   
 27 Copeland, Jessica         11 Foothill                  7:03      21:07   22   
 28 Tognolini, Danielle       11 Mt Shasta                 7:03      21:09   23   
 29 Grant, Azure              10 Chico                     7:05      21:14   24   
 30 Bettner, Ali              10 Pleasant Valley           7:09      21:26        
 31 Stauffer, Alyssa           9 University Prep           7:10      21:28   25   
 32 Dalton, Maddison          12 Foothill                  7:10      21:29   26   
 33 Brown, Breanna            10 Foothill                  7:13      21:37   27   
 34 Shinohara, Lisa           12 Mt Shasta                 7:13      21:37   28   
 35 Finn, Molly               12 Oroville                  7:13      21:39   29   
 36 Sampson, Ellen            10 Mt Shasta                 7:13      21:39   30   
 37 Harper, Maliah            10 Enterprise                7:14      21:40   31   
 38 Mutch, Jean               12 Foothill                  7:14      21:41   32   
 39 Schroeder, Kelsey         11 Enterprise                7:15      21:44   33   
 40 Earwood, Cheyanne         11 Central Valley            7:16      21:46   34   
 41 Schell, Madison            9 Durham                    7:18      21:52   35   
 42 Ostrom, Marleigh          11 West Valley               7:19      21:55   36   
 43 Hoffman, Megan             9 University Prep           7:19      21:57   37   
 44 Eicholtz, Erin            12 Red Bluff                 7:21      22:02   38   
 45 Jaegel, Janelle           10 Mt Shasta                 7:23      22:09   39   
 46 Roberts, Averie           10 Gridley                   7:25      22:13        
 47 Magana, Samantha          12 Foothill                  7:26      22:16   40   
 48 Carrillo, Karina          11 Chico                     7:27      22:20   41   
 49 Masuda, Emily             10 Durham                    7:27      22:21   42   
 50 Fraser, Chantell           9 Yreka                     7:28      22:24   43   
 51 Ferretti, Christina       11 Oroville                  7:31      22:33   44   
 52 Parker, Jackie            11 Durham                    7:32      22:34   45   
 53 Hoffman, McKenzie         12 University Prep           7:32      22:35   46   
 54 Ponke, Kat                11 Shasta                    7:32      22:35   47   
 55 Johnson, Courtney         12 Oroville                  7:33      22:38   48   
 56 Townzen, Paige            10 Colusa                    7:34      22:40   49   
 57 Walls, Taylor             10 Enterprise                7:35      22:43   50   
 58 Simonsen, Tine            12 Trinity                   7:37      22:50   51   
 59 Rank, Ali                  9 Paradise                  7:38      22:53   52   
 60 Rogers, Sara              11 Mt Shasta                 7:38      22:54   53   
 61 Serota, Autumn            11 West Valley               7:38      22:54   54   
 62 Parks, Katie              12 Red Bluff                 7:39      22:55   55   
 63 Sjoberg, Kate             10 West Valley               7:39      22:56   56   
 64 Taylor, Jessica           11 Red Bluff                 7:41      23:01   57   
 65 Oropeza, Sofia             9 Red Bluff                 7:41      23:03   58   
 66 Hayward, Dani             10 West Valley               7:46      23:16   59   
 67 Gamer, Michelle           10 Paradise                  7:46      23:17   60   
 68 Linch, Erika              10 Sutter                    7:47      23:20        
 69 Pabloff, Sonia            11 Foothill                  7:47      23:21   61   
 70 Weatherbee, Jamie         10 Central Valley            7:49      23:25   62   
 71 Thomas, Zora              12 Chico                     7:50      23:29   63   
 72 Cruz, Yazmin               9 Williams                  7:50      23:30        
 73 Kaschke, Zoe              10 Enterprise                7:50      23:30   64   
 74 Garcia, Jayden            10 Sutter                    7:51      23:31        
 75 Brown, Lyndsey            11 University Prep           7:52      23:35   65   
 76 Blanco, Belen             11 Chico                     7:53      23:37   66   
 77 Phillips, Becca           11 Enterprise                7:54      23:41   67   
 78 Herring, Naomi            11 Durham                    7:55      23:45   68   
 79 Curry, Anna               11 Corning                   7:55      23:45   69   
 80 Palermo, Mellisa          10 Trinity                   7:56      23:46   70   
 81 Vargas, Adriana           12 Corning                   7:56      23:47   71   
 82 Cosentino, Gina           11 Red Bluff                 7:56      23:48   72   
 83 Linn, Malissa             10 Enterprise                7:58      23:52        
 84 Dutra, Jillian            12 Yreka                     7:59      23:55   73   
 85 Stansbury, Jenna          10 Chico                     8:02      24:05        
 86 Sanchez-Palacios, Daniel  11 Durham                    8:04      24:12   74   
 87 Dahnke, Alexandria        10 Red Bluff                 8:05      24:13   75   
 88 Bocanegra, Anna           11 Durham                    8:05      24:14        
 89 Cagle, Kelsie             11 Shasta                    8:07      24:20   76   
 90 Ferguson, Hannah          10 Central Valley            8:07      24:21   77   
 91 Collier, Eleanor          10 Yreka                     8:08      24:22   78   
 92 Bolstridge, Violet         9 Mt Shasta                 8:08      24:24   79   
 93 Foster, Laurel             9 Yreka                     8:09      24:25   80   
 94 Carillo, Ana               9 Corning                   8:13      24:38   81   
 95 Rubio, Jennifer           11 Mt Shasta                 8:13      24:38   82   
 96 Pahua, Mireya             12 Corning                   8:16      24:46   83   
 97 Justice, Michaela         11 Yreka                     8:17      24:50   84   
 98 Hinkston, Adrienne         9 Red Bluff                 8:18      24:52   85   
 99 Walsh, Amber              12 Sutter                    8:20      24:59        
100 Wiley, Rachel              9 Yreka                     8:20      25:00   86   
101 Weed, Ashton              10 Yreka                     8:21      25:03        
102 Groom, Hannah              9 Mt Shasta                 8:22      25:06        
103 Hernandez, Teresa         12 Durham                    8:22      25:06        
104 Rhodehouse, Grace         12 Paradise                  8:23      25:07   87   
105 Mattson, Margot           10 Mt Shasta                 8:23      25:07        
106 Lerma, Shoshana           11 Foothill                  8:25      25:13        
107 Cagle, Cadie              12 Shasta                    8:26      25:16   88   
108 Wilson, Kelsey            11 Durham                    8:27      25:21        
109 Montes, Jannel            12 Corning                   8:28      25:22   89   
110 Herold, Carson            11 Etna                      8:28      25:24        
111 Quaid, Sarah               9 Trinity                   8:29      25:25   90   
112 Carillo, Carolina         11 Corning                   8:29      25:26   91   
113 Johnson, Hannah           11 Redding Adventist         8:30      25:28        
114 Biggs, Ashleigh           10 Colusa                    8:39      25:56   92   
115 Mounivang, Leslie          9 Trinity                   8:44      26:10   93   
116 Kohler, MaKenzie          12 Las Plumas                8:45      26:13        
117 Carrillo, Janis           11 Las Plumas                8:45      26:14        
118 Leon, Maria               11 Corning                   8:45      26:15   94   
119 Pavich, Adriana           11 Oroville                  8:47      26:21   95   
120 Danz, Aubrey              12 Paradise                  8:53      26:37   96   
121 Marler, Alyssa            12 Pleasant Valley           8:54      26:42        
122 Besoain, Tiana            11 Etna                      9:00      26:59        
123 Gialdini, Chonondra        9 Central Valley            9:06      27:16   97   
124 Hammons, Amber            11 Central Valley            9:17      27:49   98   
125 Oxley, Cassie             11 Paradise                  9:19      27:57   99   
126 Cruz, Yaijaira            11 Colusa                    9:20      27:58  100   
127 Cain, Ann                 11 Lassen                    9:21      28:02        
128 Pourian, Tory              9 Trinity                   9:24      28:12  101   
129 Campbell, Melanie          9 Central Valley            9:35      28:44  102   
130 Morris, Sydney             9 Mt Shasta                 9:36      28:47        
131 Coulter, Brittany         12 Fall River                9:39      28:55        
132 Brayshaw, Claire          12 Redding Adventist         9:56      29:46        
133 Griswold, Trinitty        12 Redding Adventist        10:11      30:31        
134 Ramiez, Alexis            11 Colusa                   10:19      30:57  103   
135 Loucks, Hanna             12 Redding Adventist        10:36      31:48        
136 Orsbun, Lisa              12 Modoc                    11:05      33:15        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chico                        77    1    3    8   24   41   63   66           
      Total Time:  1:42:50.00                                                     
         Average:    20:34.00                                                     
   2 Shasta                       91    5   10   12   17   47   76   88           
      Total Time:  1:44:26.00                                                     
         Average:    20:53.20                                                     
   3 Foothill                    128   21   22   26   27   32   40   61           
      Total Time:  1:47:00.00                                                     
         Average:    21:24.00                                                     
   4 Enterprise                  139    7   18   31   33   50   64   67           
      Total Time:  1:47:16.00                                                     
         Average:    21:27.20                                                     
   5 Durham                      142    6   14   35   42   45   68   74           
      Total Time:  1:47:32.00                                                     
         Average:    21:30.40                                                     
   6 Oroville                    149   13   15   29   44   48   95                
      Total Time:  1:48:07.00                                                     
         Average:    21:37.40                                                     
   7 West Valley                 152    2    4   36   54   56   59                
      Total Time:  1:47:09.00                                                     
         Average:    21:25.80                                                     
   8 Mt Shasta                   173   23   28   30   39   53   79   82           
      Total Time:  1:49:28.00                                                     
         Average:    21:53.60                                                     
   9 University Prep             193   20   25   37   46   65                     
      Total Time:  1:50:39.00                                                     
         Average:    22:07.80                                                     
  10 Red Bluff                   280   38   55   57   58   72   75   85           
      Total Time:  1:54:49.00                                                     
         Average:    22:57.80                                                     
  11 Central Valley              281   11   34   62   77   97   98  102           
      Total Time:  1:57:12.00                                                     
         Average:    23:26.40                                                     
  12 Yreka                       290   16   43   73   78   80   84   86           
      Total Time:  1:55:55.00                                                     
         Average:    23:11.00                                                     
  13 Paradise                    304    9   52   60   87   96   99                
      Total Time:  1:58:07.00                                                     
         Average:    23:37.40                                                     
  14 Colusa                      363   19   49   92  100  103                     
      Total Time:  2:08:30.00                                                     
         Average:    25:42.00                                                     
  15 Corning                     393   69   71   81   83   89   91   94           
      Total Time:  2:02:18.00                                                     
         Average:    24:27.60                                                     
  16 Trinity                     405   51   70   90   93  101                     
      Total Time:  2:06:23.00                                                     
         Average:    25:16.60                                                     

            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2010                                            
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cherrington, Chris        10 Chico                     6:02      13:17    1   
  2 Hinz, Malcolm             10 Chico                     6:03      13:19    2   
  3 Schillen, Nathan           9 Shasta                    6:09      13:30    3   
  4 Farmer, Daniel             9 Chico                     6:11      13:35    4   
  5 Grundy, Josef             10 Chico                     6:13      13:40    5   
  6 Phelan, Danny             10 Chico                     6:13      13:41    6   
  7 Wall, Brandon             10 Foothill                  6:14      13:42    7   
  8 Garcia, Justin            10 Las Plumas                6:14      13:43        
  9 Collins, Jordan           10 Las Plumas                6:15      13:44        
 10 Saito, Travis             12 Shasta                    6:16      13:46    8   
 11 Thomas, Owen               9 Chico                     6:16      13:47    9   
 12 Schneringer, Jonathan     10 Shasta                    6:17      13:49   10   
 13 Pano, Francisco           11 Corning                   6:17      13:50   11   
 14 Mehr, Noah                 9 Shasta                    6:18      13:51   12   
 15 Barnhart, Josh             9 Pleasant Valley           6:18      13:51   13   
 16 Needles, Jacob             9 Pleasant Valley           6:19      13:54   14   
 17 Hernandez, Eduardo         9 Enterprise                6:23      14:03        
 18 Pearce, Austin            10 Foothill                  6:24      14:05   15   
 19 Alvarez, Jacob             9 Yreka                     6:25      14:07   16   
 20 Bravo, Aza                 9 Red Bluff                 6:25      14:07   17   
 21 Smith, Austin             10 West Valley               6:28      14:14        
 22 Balcita, Justine Peter     9 Gridley                   6:29      14:14        
 23 Crowley, Mitch            10 Foothill                  6:31      14:21   18   
 24 Larsen, Tyler              9 Yreka                     6:34      14:25   19   
 25 Abbott, Sam                9 Shasta                    6:35      14:27   20   
 26 Molina, Andris             9 Chico                     6:35      14:28   21   
 27 Debon, Cameron             9 Pleasant Valley           6:35      14:29   22   
 28 Erickson, Nathan           9 Enterprise                6:36      14:30        
 29 Martin, Casey             10 Chico                     6:36      14:30        
 30 Dunn, Jorden              11 Yreka                     6:36      14:30   23   
 31 Rubio, Carlos             10 Gridley                   6:38      14:35        
 32 Zagal, Eric               11 Corning                   6:39      14:37   24   
 33 Gutierrez, Dylanger       10 Yreka                     6:41      14:41   25   
 34 Bustamante, Trevor         9 Pleasant Valley           6:41      14:42   26   
 35 Davis, Gregory            10 Gridley                   6:42      14:44        
 36 Sams, Emmett               9 Yreka                     6:42      14:44   27   
 37 Power, Harrison            9 Chico                     6:44      14:48        
 38 Rosbustellini, Josh        9 Yreka                     6:45      14:49   28   
 39 Jones, Harrison            9 Foothill                  6:46      14:52   29   
 40 Castrejon, Favian         11 Corning                   6:48      14:57   30   
 41 Reese, Matthew             9 Providence C              6:49      14:58        
 42 Newman, Anthony           10 Chico                     6:49      14:59        
 43 Keck, Doug                11 Yreka                     6:50      15:02   31   
 44 Sams, Ethan               11 Yreka                     6:50      15:02        
 45 Bretney, Alan              9 Pleasant Valley           6:51      15:03   32   
 46 Hanna, Colby              11 Shasta                    6:51      15:03   33   
 47 Delgado, Morgan            9 Shasta                    6:52      15:05   34   
 48 Campos, Mario              9 Corning                   6:52      15:05   35   
 49 Grotke, Grey               9 Red Bluff                 6:52      15:06   36   
 50 Borchard, Ian              9 Red Bluff                 6:54      15:09   37   
 51 Cordiero, Max             11 Oroville                  6:55      15:12        
 52 Goyeneche, Colten          9 Yreka                     6:55      15:13        
 53 Balardi, Nick             10 Pleasant Valley           6:56      15:14   38   
 54 Bridwell, Dayton          11 Yreka                     6:56      15:15        
 55 Kittle, Tyler             11 Pleasant Valley           6:57      15:17   39   
 56 Garcia, Antonio           11 Corning                   6:57      15:18   40   
 57 Carrillo, Jim              9 Las Plumas                6:59      15:22        
 58 Espinoza, Erik            11 Corning                   6:59      15:22   41   
 59 Larsen, Nicholas          10 Las Plumas                7:00      15:24        
 60 Thomas, Nick               9 West Valley               7:00      15:24        
 61 Bakes, Max                 9 Yreka                     7:01      15:25        
 62 Debon, Mitchell           11 Pleasant Valley           7:01      15:25        
 63 Thomas, Nate               9 West Valley               7:01      15:26        
 64 Biersteker, Harrison      10 Sutter                    7:01      15:26   42   
 65 Woolery, Wyatt            10 West Valley               7:01      15:27        
 66 Olmstead, Collin          10 Sutter                    7:02      15:27   43   
 67 Vercruyssen, Tyler         9 Durham                    7:02      15:28        
 68 Brown, Zachary            12 Red Bluff                 7:02      15:29   44   
 69 Nilsson, Jonah            10 Chico                     7:03      15:29        
 70 Contreras, Eric           10 Williams                  7:05      15:35   45   
 71 Kaiser, Alex               9 Red Bluff                 7:06      15:37   46   
 72 Mendez, Ernesto           10 Colusa                    7:08      15:41        
 73 Lutes, Stephen            12 Red Bluff                 7:09      15:42   47   
 74 Niare', Mahamane          12 Central Valley            7:09      15:43   48   
 75 Ramirez, Jesse             9 Lassen                    7:11      15:47        
 76 Bergstrom, Jamien          9 Central Valley            7:11      15:48   49   
 77 Bishop, Willy             10 Trinity                   7:12      15:49        
 78 Ritchie, Gabe              9 Central Valley            7:12      15:51   50   
 79 Anderson, Dylan            9 Chico                     7:13      15:51        
 80 Ritchie, Isaiah            9 Central Valley            7:13      15:52   51   
 81 Hernandez, Carlos         10 Corning                   7:14      15:53   52   
 82 Romero, Ryan              12 Yreka                     7:16      15:59        
 83 Levoua-Patidar, Justin    10 Red Bluff                 7:16      16:00   53   
 84 Schukei, Kyle              9 Pleasant Valley           7:18      16:04        
 85 Michum, Brett             11 Pleasant Valley           7:19      16:06        
 86 Romero, Daniel             9 Pleasant Valley           7:20      16:08        
 87 Scatena, Anthony          10 Foothill                  7:22      16:12   54   
 88 Bartel, Alex              12 Pleasant Valley           7:23      16:13        
 89 Thompson, Billy           10 Sutter                    7:24      16:16   55   
 90 Smallwood, Spencer        11 Pleasant Valley           7:24      16:16        
 91 Ramirez, Roberto           9 Williams                  7:25      16:19   56   
 92 Nelson, Brandon            9 Pleasant Valley           7:26      16:20        
 93 Caburian, Emman            9 Pleasant Valley           7:28      16:25        
 94 Laskey, Tyler              9 Lassen                    7:28      16:26        
 95 Bowen, Ian                 9 Shasta                    7:29      16:26        
 96 Irwin, Trevor             10 Gridley                   7:29      16:27        
 97 Choti, Leo                 9 University Prep           7:29      16:28        
 98 Vue, Steven               11 Pleasant Valley           7:30      16:30        
 99 Rios, Luis                 9 Williams                  7:30      16:30   57   
100 Reneike, Simon            11 Chico                     7:35      16:40        
101 Pico, Lucas               10 Pleasant Valley           7:41      16:54        
102 Ostrander, Jacob          12 Central Valley            7:45      17:03   58   
103 Yang, Loxang                 Oroville                  7:46      17:05        
104 Sams, Emery               11 Yreka                     7:49      17:11        
105 Davis, Justin             10 Durham                    7:49      17:12        
106 Schmidt, Conner           10 Shasta                    7:53      17:19        
107 Smith, Aaron               9 Yreka                     8:01      17:37        
108 Gremelspacher, Nicholas      Foothill                  8:04      17:45   59   
109 Stadick, Chris            12 Shasta                    8:06      17:49        
110 Swift, Cameron             9 Central Valley            8:07      17:51   60   
111 Geiser, Cayle              9 Pleasant Valley           8:07      17:52        
112 Hernandez, Martin         10 Williams                  8:13      18:04   61   
113 Atkins, Nathaniel         10 Sutter                    8:13      18:04   62   
114 Floriano, Juan            10 Williams                  8:20      18:20   63   
115 Carey, Micah              10 Red Bluff                 8:23      18:26        
116 Locricchio, Jonathan      11 Yreka                     8:28      18:36        
117 Harrison, Spencer          9 Sutter                    8:30      18:42   64   
118 Kraft, Eric                9 Colusa                    8:34      18:51        
119 Palacio, Angel             9 Sutter                    8:40      19:03   65   
120 Todd, Brett                9 Yreka                     8:53      19:32        
121 Wright, Brandon            9 Sutter                    9:33      21:01   66   
122 Houston, David            10 Oroville                 10:35      23:17        
123 Dickerson, Dylan          10 Sutter                   11:38      25:34        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chico                        18    1    2    4    5    6    9   21           
      Total Time:  1:07:32.00                                                     
         Average:    13:30.40                                                     
   2 Shasta                       53    3    8   10   12   20   33   34           
      Total Time:  1:09:23.00                                                     
         Average:    13:52.60                                                     
   3 Pleasant Valley             107   13   14   22   26   32   38   39           
      Total Time:  1:11:59.00                                                     
         Average:    14:23.80                                                     
   4 Yreka                       110   16   19   23   25   27   28   31           
      Total Time:  1:12:27.00                                                     
         Average:    14:29.40                                                     
   5 Foothill                    123    7   15   18   29   54   59                
      Total Time:  1:13:12.00                                                     
         Average:    14:38.40                                                     
   6 Corning                     140   11   24   30   35   40   41   52           
      Total Time:  1:13:47.00                                                     
         Average:    14:45.40                                                     
   7 Red Bluff                   180   17   36   37   44   46   47   53           
      Total Time:  1:15:28.00                                                     
         Average:    15:05.60                                                     
   8 Central Valley              256   48   49   50   51   58   60                
      Total Time:  1:20:17.00                                                     
         Average:    16:03.40                                                     
   9 Sutter                      266   42   43   55   62   64   65   66           
      Total Time:  1:23:55.00                                                     
         Average:    16:47.00                                                     
  10 Williams                    282   45   56   57   61   63                     
      Total Time:  1:24:48.00                                                     
         Average:    16:57.60                                                     
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/10/2010                                                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Burroughs, Meagan          9 Pleasant Valley           7:16      15:59    1   
  2 Smith, Delaney            10 Chico                     7:25      16:18    2   
  3 Baume, Brittany              Pleasant Valley           7:30      16:29    3   
  4 Curiel, Monica             9 Corning                   7:36      16:43        
  5 Clarkson, Elizabeth        9 Enterprise                7:38      16:48    4   
  6 Hackstaff, Taylor          9 Red Bluff                 7:40      16:52        
  7 Pedersen, Bailey           9 Pleasant Valley           7:41      16:54    5   
  8 Witzsche, Natasha          9 Oroville                  7:48      17:08        
  9 Lo, Poho                  10 Pleasant Valley           7:53      17:21    6   
 10 Crabtree, Alyssa           9 Paradise                  7:56      17:28        
 11 Norton, Ciena              9 Pleasant Valley           7:58      17:31    7   
 12 Moore, Margo               9 Redding Adventist         7:58      17:31        
 13 Rossiter, Cassie          10 Oroville                  7:58      17:31        
 14 Marler, Amy               10 Pleasant Valley           8:02      17:39    8   
 15 Tkach, Emily              12 Trinity                   8:04      17:44    9   
 16 Delval, Elizabet          10 Yreka                     8:06      17:49   10   
 17 Bice, Bobbi                9 Enterprise                8:10      17:57   11   
 18 Castaneda, Macy            9 Pleasant Valley           8:11      18:00   12   
 19 Gilbert, Gayle            10 Chico                     8:13      18:03   13   
 20 Barron, Taylor            10 Chico                     8:17      18:13   14   
 21 Funk, Kenna                9 Modoc                     8:19      18:17        
 22 Fernandez, Kellie          9 Las Plumas                8:19      18:17        
 23 Chamberlen, Camille        9 Paradise                  8:19      18:17        
 24 Askea, Emma                9 Durham                    8:19      18:18        
 25 Dickerson, Mirandah        9 Red Bluff                 8:20      18:19        
 26 Suarez, Trini              9 Lassen                    8:24      18:28        
 27 Sparling, Tiffany         10 Enterprise                8:25      18:31   15   
 28 Danz, Baylee               9 Paradise                  8:26      18:32        
 29 Justice, Cassie           10 Yreka                     8:28      18:37   16   
 30 Knott, Katelynn            9 West Valley               8:32      18:46        
 31 Adams, Melise             10 Enterprise                8:33      18:47   17   
 32 Bigelow, Emily            12 Yreka                     8:34      18:49   18   
 33 Cowley, Miriam            12 Yreka                     8:36      18:54   19   
 34 Lira, Karly                9 Corning                   8:38      18:59        
 35 Garcia, Karen              9 Williams                  8:38      19:00   20   
 36 Mantle, Carly             10 Pleasant Valley           8:39      19:00        
 37 Gartner, Rebecca          11 Enterprise                8:40      19:03   21   
 38 Borg, Theresa             12 Yreka                     8:41      19:05   22   
 39 Lozano, Whitnee           11 Foothill                  8:46      19:16        
 40 Cox, Fraine               10 Gridley                   8:48      19:21        
 41 Kaur, Kamalpreet          10 Williams                  8:48      19:22   23   
 42 Valencia, Marisol          9 Corning                   8:50      19:24        
 43 Wiggins, Julianna         10 Paradise                  8:52      19:29        
 44 Jeffers, Ellen            10 Chico                     8:52      19:31   24   
 45 Cranford, Abigail         12 Williams                  8:58      19:42   25   
 46 Shinn, Alysa               9 Pleasant Valley           8:59      19:46        
 47 Lessa, Ally                9 Pleasant Valley           9:00      19:46        
 48 Niver, Sarah              11 Shasta                    9:00      19:47        
 49 Porter, Brooklyn          10 Enterprise                9:06      20:00   26   
 50 Donahue, Elisha           12 Trinity                   9:09      20:07   27   
 51 Brown, Sierra             12 Trinity                   9:10      20:10   28   
 52 Young, Jessica            10 Durham                    9:11      20:13        
 53 Lopez, Amanda             10 Williams                  9:12      20:14   29   
 54 Ponarul, Nellie            9 Pleasant Valley           9:14      20:18        
 55 Sumner, Bailee             9 Trinity                   9:15      20:20   30   
 56 Velja, Chaeni              9 Trinity                   9:16      20:23   31   
 57 Gorzel, Svenja            10 Chico                     9:21      20:33   32   
 58 Ibarra, Angelica           9 Corning                   9:21      20:34        
 59 Sanders, Shelby            9 Pleasant Valley           9:30      20:53        
 60 Kim, Ha-yeong             11 University Prep           9:33      21:01        
 61 Wright, Raina             10 Gridley                   9:38      21:10        
 62 Kirkbride, Kyliegh         9 Yreka                     9:43      21:23   33   
 63 Holmes, Melissia          10 Gridley                   9:44      21:25        
 64 Katleba, Marissa          12 Williams                  9:53      21:45   34   
 65 Cummins, Kassie           10 Yreka                     9:57      21:52   35   
 66 Nance, Morgan             11 Shasta                   10:05      22:11        
 67 Abbott, Marissa           11 Shasta                   10:07      22:14        
 68 Green-Nickerson, Lyle     12 Trinity                  10:50      23:50   36   
 69 Turk, Kassi               10 Redding Adventist        11:03      24:19        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Pleasant Valley              22    1    3    5    6    7    8   12           
      Total Time:  1:24:14.00                                                     
         Average:    16:50.80                                                     
   2 Enterprise                   68    4   11   15   17   21   26                
      Total Time:  1:31:06.00                                                     
         Average:    18:13.20                                                     
   3 Yreka                        85   10   16   18   19   22   33   35           
      Total Time:  1:33:14.00                                                     
         Average:    18:38.80                                                     
   4 Chico                        85    2   13   14   24   32                     
      Total Time:  1:32:38.00                                                     
         Average:    18:31.60                                                     
   5 Trinity                     125    9   27   28   30   31   36                
      Total Time:  1:38:44.00                                                     
         Average:    19:44.80                                                     
   6 Williams                    131   20   23   25   29   34                     
      Total Time:  1:40:03.00                                                     
         Average:    20:00.60                                                     
 West Valley High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2009            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kaylor, Zach              12 Enterprise            15:34.12    1             
  2 Parker, Daniel            12 Chico                 15:56.57    2             
  3 Jorgensen, Kevin          12 Yreka                 16:13.67    3             
  4 Gibbs, Dustin             12 Pleasant Valley       16:20.58    4             
  5 Dowdin, Tom               12 Chico                 16:24.91    5             
  6 Minor, Scott              12 Hayfork               16:29.09                  
  7 D'Acquisto, Domenic       11 Enterprise            16:31.31    6             
  8 Carrillo, Fredy           12 Corning               16:41.73    7             
  9 Johnson, Daniel           10 University Prep       16:50.63    8             
 10 McBride, Forrest          12 West Valley           16:58.75    9             
 11 Teesdale, Ryan            11 Foothill              17:01.29   10             
 12 Laurie, Payton            12 Pleasant Valley       17:02.49   11             
 13 Collins, John             10 Enterprise            17:03.18   12             
 14 Lamkin, Austin            11 Enterprise            17:03.57   13             
 15 Brandt, Russell           11 Oroville              17:03.99   14             
 16 Shoop, Devin              12 Red Bluff             17:10.91   15             
 17 Torres, Jose              12 Corning               17:11.76   16             
 18 Roberts, Wyatt            12 Gridley               17:16.25   17             
 19 Cahill, James             12 Trinity               17:18.48   18             
 20 Steiner, Marc             12 Pleasant Valley       17:23.23   19             
 21 Boles, Isaiah             11 Enterprise            17:24.47   20             
 22 Miranda, Herminio         12 Corning               17:24.85   21             
 23 Neill, Eric               10 Yreka                 17:25.35   22             
 24 McGregor, Russell         12 Oroville              17:25.89   23             
 25 Krantz, Jeff              10 Redding Christian     17:29.17                  
 26 Cloney, Garrett           11 Foothill              17:30.56   24             
 27 Franco, Patrick           12 Chico                 17:31.32   25             
 28 Rubio, Jesus              12 Las Plumas            17:32.52   26             
 29 Zavala, Jose              11 Oroville              17:38.04   27             
 30 Barnhart, Nolan           12 Shasta                17:38.83   28             
 31 Heberle, Ryker            11 Chico                 17:40.09   29             
 32 Ward, Michael             11 University Prep       17:41.44   30             
 33 McFarlane, Nathan         11 Enterprise            17:44.02   31             
 34 Rameriz, Eli              12 Lassen                17:46.55                  
 35 Williams, Tim             10 Yreka                 17:47.25   32             
 36 Burton, Chas              12 Chico                 17:47.65   33             
 37 Zufall, Blake              9 Shasta                17:49.22   34             
 38 Stephens, Jessie          10 Pleasant Valley       17:53.07   35             
 39 Hale, Justin              10 West Valley           17:53.45   36             
 40 Lapp, Daniel              11 Shasta                18:05.83   37             
 41 Stockton, Ryan             9 West Valley           18:08.88   38             
 42 Loman, Charles            11 Foothill              18:12.29   39             
 43 Caratachea, Anthony       12 Gridley               18:13.62   40             
 44 Meredith, Tony            10 Foothill              18:14.35   41             
 45 Cervantes, Ross            9 Colusa                18:17.79   42             
 46 Dominguez-Feathers, Shan  12 Chico                 18:20.48   43             
 47 Bransky, Samuel           10 Chico                 18:20.84   44             
 48 Ghelfi, Eric              11 Redding Adventist     18:21.32   45             
 49 Watanabee, Chris          12 Trinity               18:23.09   46             
 50 Stillman, Eli             11 Paradise              18:25.43                  
 51 Fales, Kyle               12 Durham                18:26.05   47             
 52 Geltz, Dillan             10 Oroville              18:27.19   48             
 53 Whelan, John               9 Etna                  18:29.67                  
 54 Wright, Jordan            11 Oroville              18:33.16   49             
 55 Hall, Will                11 Oroville              18:34.79   50             
 56 Roth, Colin               12 Red Bluff             18:35.08   51             
 57 Wilding, Jared            10 Shasta                18:35.40   52             
 58 May, Malachi               9 American Christian    18:36.99                  
 59 Aylward, Charles          11 Pleasant Valley       18:37.70   53             
 60 Cazneaux, Chris            9 Mt Shasta             18:38.60   54             
 61 Collins, Dillon           12 Foothill              18:40.86   55             
 62 Radler, Tyler             12 Pleasant Valley       18:43.06   56             
 63 Jensen, Hunter             9 Shasta                18:43.99   57             
 64 Brown, Sean               11 Chico                 18:46.04                  
 65 Sears, Dustin             10 Durham                18:47.13   58             
 66 Lucero, Jacob             10 West Valley           18:47.71   59             
 67 McIntosh, Charles         11 West Valley           18:49.01   60             
 68 Hoffman, Tucker            9 Providence C          18:50.83                  
 69 Penington, Andrew         10 Redding Adventist     18:52.42   61             
 70 Taylor, Sean               9 Trinity               19:01.15   62             
 71 Perkins, Josh             11 Central Valley        19:06.84   63             
 72 Sanders, Garritt          11 Red Bluff             19:07.37   64             
 73 Best, Gabe                 9 Yreka                 19:08.23   65             
 74 Crooks, Daniel            11 Corning               19:08.54   66             
 75 Welzbacher, Mats          11 West Valley           19:09.49   67             
 76 Rodriguez, Kyle           11 Red Bluff             19:10.47   68             
 77 Holst, John               11 Mt Shasta             19:10.93   69             
 78 Hernandez, Rafeal         10 Corning               19:11.33   70             
 79 Carr, Brian               12 Trinity               19:11.77   71             
 80 Armelino, Jacob            9 University Prep       19:13.37   72             
 81 Coates, Ryan              10 Weed                  19:14.28                  
 82 Blumer, Robert            11 Enterprise            19:15.74   73             
 83 Fabbri, Sterling          10 Foothill              19:17.02   74             
 84 Wilcox, Willy             11 West Valley           19:19.61   75             
 85 Carillo, Eric             12 Central Valley        19:20.32   76             
 86 Chavez, Mark              12 Durham                19:21.90   77             
 87 Azevedo, Nico             12 Corning               19:22.48   78             
 88 Sohrokoff, Zak            11 Wheatland             19:22.81                  
 89 Baumgartner, David        11 Chico                 19:23.88                  
 90 Buchanan, Matthew         11 Mt Shasta             19:27.13   79             
 91 Lawrimore, Allan           9 Central Valley        19:31.12   80             
 92 Derner, Jac                9 Modoc                 19:32.77                  
 93 Rodriguez, Greg           12 Las Plumas            19:33.60   81             
 94 Lundberg, Ryan            11 Pleasant Valley       19:35.24   82             
 95 Navarro, John Paul        11 Gridley               19:37.52   83             
 96 Pahua, Luis               10 Corning               19:38.74   84             
 97 Salcedo, Tony             11 Williams              19:39.03   85             
 98 Snyder, Mitchell          11 Durham                19:39.59   86             
 99 Parker, Tyler             10 Shasta                19:41.71   87             
100 Locricchio, Anthony       12 Yreka                 19:47.17   88             
101 Enriquez, Ian             12 Sutter                19:50.72   89             
102 Willis, Schuyler          12 Corning               19:54.09                  
103 Conrad, Jacobe            10 Red Bluff             19:55.59   90             
104 Lazurenko, Yuri           12 Central Valley        19:56.00   91             
105 Daarud, Bryce             10 Durham                19:56.71   92             
106 Dion, Mason               10 University Prep       19:58.35   93             
107 Lee, Joshua               10 Yreka                 20:03.87   94             
108 Ownbey, Justus            10 Trinity               20:06.13   95             
109 Hall, Brian               12 Sutter                20:07.90   96             
110 Saito, Travis             11 Shasta                20:09.14   97             
111 Rowse, Brent              10 Paradise              20:09.55                  
112 Garcia, Isidro            12 Colusa                20:10.69   98             
113 Pena, Juan                12 Wheatland             20:11.31                  
114 Koski, Spencer             9 Wheatland             20:11.84                  
115 Forrest, Jorge            12 Las Plumas            20:12.17   99             
116 Cooley, Justin            11 Las Plumas            20:12.71  100             
117 Main, Damon               11 Anderson              20:15.43                  
118 Cook, Michael              9 Mt Shasta             20:17.53  101             
119 Howard, Jaime             11 Central Valley        20:19.77  102             
120 Shilts, Austin            11 Red Bluff             20:21.11  103             
121 Mendez, Erick             10 Colusa                20:22.74  104             
122 Pass, Andrew              12 Lassen                20:23.95                  
123 Mathews, Tyler            12 Foothill              20:25.58  105             
124 Hoy, Austin               11 Modoc                 20:28.95                  
125 Ordonez, Jose              9 Williams              20:29.30  106             
126 Moser, Tyler              11 Weed                  20:30.29                  
127 Wright, Nick              12 Sutter                20:31.54  107             
128 Medina, Jesus             10 Williams              20:32.88  108             
129 Sergeeff, Brandon         12 Foothill              20:34.21                  
130 Berry, Sean               12 Yreka                 20:40.25  109             
131 Enriquez, Alex            12 Redding Adventist     20:45.67  110             
132 Beebe, Julian             12 Trinity               20:55.65  111             
133 Gibson, Zach              12 Durham                21:00.34  112             
134 Jones, James              12 Sutter                21:01.08  113             
135 Hernandez, Nathan          9 University Prep       21:02.10  114             
136 Santos, Angelo            11 Wheatland             21:03.78                  
137 Saechao, Van              12 Las Plumas            21:07.65  115             
138 Shea, Garrett              9 Mt Shasta             21:11.52  116             
139 Humphrey, Zeke             9 University Prep       21:15.06  117             
140 Suarez, Zane              11 Lassen                21:16.37                  
141 Hodge, David              12 Durham                21:16.76  118             
142 Williams, Brandon         10 Weed                  21:23.26                  
143 Chaolee, Brandon          11 Central Valley        21:23.54  119             
144 Maxey, Chad               11 Central Valley        21:30.06  120             
145 Poore, Clayton             9 Mt Shasta             21:30.32  121             
146 Corriea, Luke              9 Colusa                21:31.95  122             
147 O'Dell, Lucas              9 Anderson              21:32.67                  
148 Alcaraz, Jose             10 Williams              21:35.84  123             
149 Garaventa, Dante          12 Red Bluff             21:36.16  124             
150 LaBouyer, John             9 Sutter                21:36.50  125             
151 Tirado, Juan               9 Williams              21:36.89  126             
152 Buchanan, Marcus          11 Mt Shasta             21:41.32  127             
153 Olson, Cameron            12 Enterprise            21:43.01                  
154 Corbin, Ryan              12 Sutter                21:43.50  128             
155 Ambriz, Miguel            10 Williams              21:44.57  129             
156 Chaolee, Kenny            11 Central Valley        21:50.72                  
157 Ibarra, Manuel            11 Corning               21:55.23                  
158 Gutierrez, Ivan           10 Williams              21:56.53  130             
159 Quaid, Micheal            10 Trinity               22:00.43  131             
160 Flores, Juan              11 Williams              22:06.01                  
161 Marcy, Daniel             11 Las Plumas            22:08.81  132             
162 Balcita, AJ               11 Gridley               22:09.20  133             
163 Badger, Calen              9 University Prep       22:10.07  134             
164 Moore, Michael            10 Redding Adventist     22:10.60  135             
165 Russell, Conor            11 Redding Adventist     22:20.44  136             
166 Maher, Aaron              12 Sutter                22:20.97  137             
167 Mosier, Lucus             11 Oroville              22:29.25  138             
168 Hall, Michael             11 Central Valley        22:30.51                  
169 Flom, Dustan              11 Central Valley        22:30.92                  
170 Palacio, Jose             12 Sutter                22:38.03                  
171 Triplett, Stephen         10 Sutter                22:38.65                  
172 Wright, Morgan            12 Gridley               22:42.10  139             
173 Maxwell, Frank            12 Colusa                22:49.26  140             
174 Nunes, Winston            11 Sutter                22:56.94                  
175 Alido, Aaron              10 Redding Adventist     22:58.72  141             
176 Goodman, Collin           11 Colusa                23:02.50  142             
177 Jerome, Bjerklund         12 Anderson              23:09.80                  
178 Amador, Armando            9 Anderson              23:11.74                  
179 Cordiero, Stephen         11 Oroville              23:13.06                  
180 Stafford, Bryant          12 Gridley               23:14.45  143             
181 Pano, Francisco           10 Corning               23:20.14                  
182 Curtis, Red               11 Esparto               23:26.94                  
183 Juarez, Kyle              12 Redding Adventist     23:32.58  144             
184 Schlereth, Jake           12 Corning               23:33.95                  
185 Glover, William           12 Corning               23:34.24                  
186 Mendoza, Abraham          10 Esparto               23:34.75                  
187 Larsen, Jeff               9 Modoc                 23:36.44                  
188 Parker, Mike              11 Esparto               23:49.00                  
189 Lopez, Christian          12 Williams              23:55.96                  
190 Noble, Kevin               9 Central Valley        24:06.26                  
191 Muellers, Erik            12 Paradise              24:49.27                  
192 Book, Cody                12 Modoc                 24:51.81                  
193 Lovdahl, Ryan              9 Central Valley        25:17.13                  
194 Pickering, Sean           10 Paradise              25:27.50                  
195 Delle, Peter              11 Las Plumas            26:23.74  145             
196 VanGilder, Quin           11 Gridley               26:38.75  146             
197 Thompkins, Ryan           10 Redding Adventist     27:23.48                  
198 Amornvachirawong, Sukit   11 Redding Adventist     27:49.99                  
199 Starcevich, Paul          11 Lassen                29:22.34                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Enterprise                   52    1    6   12   13   20   31   73          
      Total Time:  1:23:36.65                                                    
         Average:    16:43.33                                                    
   2 Chico                        94    2    5   25   29   33   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:25:20.54                                                    
         Average:    17:04.11                                                    
   3 Pleasant Valley             122    4   11   19   35   53   56   82          
      Total Time:  1:27:17.07                                                    
         Average:    17:27.42                                                    
   4 Oroville                    161   14   23   27   48   49   50  138          
      Total Time:  1:29:08.27                                                    
         Average:    17:49.66                                                    
   5 Foothill                    169   10   24   39   41   55   74  105          
      Total Time:  1:29:39.35                                                    
         Average:    17:55.87                                                    
   6 Corning                     180    7   16   21   66   70   78   84          
      Total Time:  1:29:38.21                                                    
         Average:    17:55.65                                                    
   7 West Valley                 202    9   36   38   59   60   67   75          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.80                                                    
         Average:    18:07.56                                                    
   8 Shasta                      208   28   34   37   52   57   87   97          
      Total Time:  1:30:53.27                                                    
         Average:    18:10.66                                                    
   9 Yreka                       210    3   22   32   65   88   94  109          
      Total Time:  1:30:21.67                                                    
         Average:    18:04.34                                                    
  10 Red Bluff                   288   15   51   64   68   90  103  124          
      Total Time:  1:33:59.42                                                    
         Average:    18:47.89                                                    
  11 Trinity                     292   18   46   62   71   95  111  131          
      Total Time:  1:34:00.62                                                    
         Average:    18:48.13                                                    
  12 University Prep             317    8   30   72   93  114  117  134          
      Total Time:  1:34:45.89                                                    
         Average:    18:57.18                                                    
  13 Durham                      360   47   58   77   86   92  112  118          
      Total Time:  1:36:11.38                                                    
         Average:    19:14.28                                                    
  14 Central Valley              412   63   76   80   91  102  119  120          
      Total Time:  1:38:14.05                                                    
         Average:    19:38.81                                                    
  15 Gridley                     412   17   40   83  133  139  143  146          
      Total Time:  1:39:58.69                                                    
         Average:    19:59.74                                                    
  16 Mt Shasta                   419   54   69   79  101  116  121  127          
      Total Time:  1:38:45.71                                                    
         Average:    19:45.15                                                    
  17 Las Plumas                  421   26   81   99  100  115  132  145          
      Total Time:  1:38:38.65                                                    
         Average:    19:43.73                                                    
  18 Redding Adventist           487   45   61  110  135  136  141  144          
      Total Time:  1:42:30.45                                                    
         Average:    20:30.09                                                    
  19 Colusa                      506   42   98  104  122  140  142               
      Total Time:  1:43:12.43                                                    
         Average:    20:38.49                                                    
  20 Sutter                      530   89   96  107  113  125  128  137          
      Total Time:  1:43:07.74                                                    
         Average:    20:37.55                                                    
  21 Williams                    548   85  106  108  123  126  129  130          
      Total Time:  1:43:53.94                                                    
         Average:    20:46.79                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2009            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Heflin, Tiffany           11 Lassen                18:52.61                  
  2 Micheletti, Kim           12 University Prep       19:06.68    1             
  3 Dorman, Hannah             9 West Valley           19:06.90    2             
  4 Atkins, Kody              10 Chico                 19:28.18    3             
  5 James, Lora               11 Shasta                19:34.54    4             
  6 Storms, Corissa           11 West Valley           19:36.39    5             
  7 Brandt, Sarah             11 Oroville              19:50.65    6             
  8 Costa, Amanda             10 Chico                 19:54.20    7             
  9 Schell, Morgan            11 Durham                19:56.72    8             
 10 Rasmussen, Stephanie      10 American Christian    19:57.03                  
 11 Maron, Sarah              11 University Prep       20:06.80    9             
 12 Brose, Lily               11 Red Bluff             20:11.21   10             
 13 Galligan, Lauren          12 University Prep       20:12.25   11             
 14 Grant, Azure               9 Chico                 20:18.81   12             
 15 Waldorf, Heather          11 Chico                 20:19.96   13             
 16 Bartlett, Delanne         11 Enterprise            20:25.83   14             
 17 Toews, Callie             10 Mt Shasta             20:29.58   15             
 18 Finley-Vaquer, Gabrielle  10 Pleasant Valley       20:37.63   16             
 19 O'Sullivan, Kelsey        12 Pleasant Valley       20:42.14   17             
 20 Mcrae, Melissa            12 Enterprise            20:43.03   18             
 21 Stratton, Annie            9 Paradise              20:46.50                  
 22 Marengo, Carli            12 Colusa                20:47.33   19             
 23 Hickman, Melanie           9 Pleasant Valley       20:47.62   20             
 24 Rinzler, Mimi             11 Colusa                20:48.87   21             
 25 March, Brit               12 Etna                  20:51.64                  
 26 Nava, Analy               12 Chico                 20:54.54   22             
 27 Reed, Lorena              10 Chico                 20:58.63   23             
 28 Stein, Emily              11 Foothill              21:02.67   24             
 29 Shinohara, Lisa           11 Mt Shasta             21:04.46   25             
 30 Miller, Kayla             10 Durham                21:16.91   26             
 31 Anderson, Katie           12 Lassen                21:18.06                  
 32 Sampson, Ellen             9 Mt Shasta             21:24.61   27             
 33 Griffin, April            12 Oroville              21:36.65   28             
 34 Jaegel, Janelle            9 Mt Shasta             21:38.20   29             
 35 Linch, Erika               9 Sutter                21:40.46                  
 36 Brown, Breanna             9 Foothill              21:44.08   30             
 37 Woodfill, Shannon         11 Shasta                21:45.21   31             
 38 Altier, Ariana            11 Chico                 21:47.18   32             
 39 Kaschke, Zoe               9 Enterprise            21:47.91   33             
 40 Finn, Molly               11 Oroville              21:52.94   34             
 41 Osuna, Michelle           11 Shasta                21:55.50   35             
 42 Feranna, Brooke           11 Central Valley        22:00.94   36             
 43 Hoy, Ashley                9 Modoc                 22:03.56                  
 44 Hoffman, McKenzie         11 University Prep       22:05.62   37             
 45 Townzen, Paige             9 Colusa                22:09.37   38             
 46 Magana, Samantha          11 Foothill              22:09.81   39             
 47 Bree, Kirsten             12 Mt Shasta             22:14.86   40             
 48 Roberts, Avery             9 Gridley               22:15.69                  
 49 Kramm, Tammey              9 Enterprise            22:18.12   41             
 50 James, Amanda             12 Enterprise            22:25.87   42             
 51 Ferretti, Christina       10 Oroville              22:28.00   43             
 52 Tognolini, Danielle       10 Mt Shasta             22:30.67   44             
 53 Blee, Alex                12 Pleasant Valley       22:31.87   45             
 54 Stouffer, Tara            12 Shasta                22:34.31   46             
 55 Parks, Katie              11 Red Bluff             22:38.82   47             
 56 Bettner, Ali               9 Pleasant Valley       22:39.74   48             
 57 Ponke, Kat                10 Shasta                22:43.37   49             
 58 McKinley, Katie           12 Foothill              22:44.29   50             
 59 Eicholtz, Erin            11 Red Bluff             22:45.96   51             
 60 Johnson, Courtney         11 Oroville              22:50.81   52             
 61 Thomas, Zora              11 Chico                 22:51.71                  
 62 Biggs, Ashleigh            9 Colusa                22:52.86   53             
 63 DeBonis, Cassie           12 West Valley           22:54.40   54             
 64 Mattson, Margot            9 Mt Shasta             22:54.73   55             
 65 Woodglass, Kendra         12 Mt Shasta             22:55.20                  
 66 Robertson, Jessica        11 Yreka                 22:56.65   56             
 67 Bohm, Christina           12 Yreka                 22:57.84   57             
 68 Serota, Autumn            10 West Valley           22:58.68   58             
 69 Garcia, Jayden             9 Sutter                22:59.14                  
 70 Romac, Alette             12 University Prep       23:00.85   59             
 71 Francis, Lauren           12 Pleasant Valley       23:06.02   60             
 72 Walls, Taylor              9 Enterprise            23:14.24   61             
 73 Dewell, Stevi             12 Paradise              23:14.90                  
 74 DiFillipo, Kelsey          9 Foothill              23:24.73   62             
 75 Hill, Sarah                9 Shasta                23:37.01   63             
 76 Earwood, Cheyanne         10 Central Valley        23:38.87   64             
 77 Gamer, Michelle            9 Paradise              23:40.31                  
 78 Priest, Ariel             11 Foothill              23:44.86   65             
 79 Weatherbee, Jamie          9 Central Valley        23:46.36   66             
 80 Rogers, Sara              10 Mt Shasta             23:49.58                  
 81 Acuna, Jessica            12 Las Plumas            23:52.37                  
 82 Carillo, Carolina         10 Corning               23:54.80   67             
 83 O'Neill, Brooke           12 Sutter                24:00.27                  
 84 Erlendson, Katie          12 Pleasant Valley       24:02.97   68             
 85 Bocanegra, Anna           10 Durham                24:04.48   69             
 86 Consentino, Gina          10 Red Bluff             24:07.18   70             
 87 Torres, Noemi              9 Corning               24:20.09   71             
 88 Mendez, Vanessa           11 Colusa                24:20.49   72             
 89 Luppino, Roxi             11 Red Bluff             24:21.28   73             
 90 Polermo, Mellisa           9 Trinity               24:24.24                  
 91 Phillips, Becca           10 Enterprise            24:32.78   74             
 92 Garcia, Jessica           11 Colusa                24:33.94   75             
 93 Tichy, Sarah              10 Gridley               24:37.83                  
 94 Marler, Alyssa            11 Pleasant Valley       24:38.15                  
 95 Sanchez-Palacios, Daniel  10 Durham                24:38.94   76             
 96 Dutra, Jillian            11 Yreka                 24:41.86   77             
 97 Walsh, Amber              11 Sutter                24:45.64                  
 98 Carter, Hannah            10 Colusa                24:46.38   78             
 99 Quigley, Chelsea          11 Weed                  24:54.35                  
100 Collier, Eleanor           9 Yreka                 25:03.82   79             
101 Ibarra, Monica            10 Corning               25:05.43   80             
102 Crabtree, Breanna         11 Paradise              25:07.45                  
103 Stone, Michelle           11 Wheatland             25:10.75                  
104 Dick, Tori                10 Anderson New          25:14.42                  
105 Kuehl, Caitlin            11 Anderson New          25:17.00                  
106 Aceves, Estefenia          9 Williams              25:19.32   81             
107 Robertson, Kelsey         12 Las Plumas            25:21.07                  
108 Clements, Samantha        10 Red Bluff             25:22.59   82             
109 Cowley, Miriam            11 Yreka                 25:23.60   83             
110 Howard, Alaina            11 Foothill              25:28.80   84             
111 Jensen, Misty             12 West Valley           25:32.49   85             
112 McBrian, Brooke            9 Weed                  25:35.67                  
113 Johnson, Hannah           10 Redding Adventist     25:38.21                  
114 Covarrubias, Ashlin        9 Williams              25:40.97   86             
115 Cagle, Cadie              11 Shasta                25:55.05   87             
116 Bigelow, Emily            11 Yreka                 25:57.23   88             
117 Kohler, MaKenzie          11 Las Plumas            26:01.44                  
118 Coombs, Samantha           9 Williams              26:08.21   89             
119 Kaur, Kamalpreet           9 Williams              26:09.65   90             
120 Denmark, Briana           12 Red Bluff             26:12.17   91             
121 Herring, Naomi            10 Durham                26:15.11   92             
122 Cranford, Abigail         11 Williams              26:20.96   93             
123 DeRoss, Ellie             11 Weed                  26:24.25                  
124 Lopez, Amanda              9 Williams              26:29.59   94             
125 Lund, Amanda              11 West Valley           26:30.07   95             
126 Chotsakulthong, Pasinee   11 Redding Adventist     26:41.37                  
127 Herold, Carson            10 Etna                  26:45.84                  
128 Acevedo, Fernanda         11 Corning               27:00.52   96             
129 Callahan, Nichole         12 Wheatland             27:02.01                  
130 Panza, Jessamyn            9 West Valley           27:45.69   97             
131 Acevedo, Darlene          10 Corning               27:50.58   98             
132 Mattu, Sumanpreet         12 Gridley               27:57.12                  
133 Grier, Danielle           12 Modoc                 28:44.48                  
134 Brayshaw, Claire          11 Redding Adventist     28:48.13                  
135 Baker, Tayler             11 Anderson New          29:04.75                  
136 Carreras, Kelsey          12 Wheatland             29:09.98                  
137 Marshall, Tiffany          9 Yreka                 29:32.04   99             
138 Krause, Rebecca           12 Wheatland             30:08.97                  
139 Jump, Melissa             11 Anderson New          32:01.48                  
140 Porananon, Dusitta        12 Redding Adventist     32:11.16                  
141 Sayfulina, Alina          12 Central Valley        32:57.87  100             
142 Orsbun, Lisa              11 Modoc                 33:26.98                  
143 Dooley, Britany           11 Central Valley        34:51.57  101             
144 Knighten, Corinna         12 Central Valley        40:45.00  102             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chico                        57    3    7   12   13   22   23   32          
      Total Time:  1:40:55.69                                                    
         Average:    20:11.14                                                    
   2 University Prep             117    1    9   11   37   59                    
      Total Time:  1:44:32.20                                                    
         Average:    20:54.44                                                    
   3 Mt Shasta                   136   15   25   27   29   40   44   55          
      Total Time:  1:46:51.71                                                    
         Average:    21:22.35                                                    
   4 Pleasant Valley             146   16   17   20   45   48   60   68          
      Total Time:  1:47:19.00                                                    
         Average:    21:27.80                                                    
   5 Enterprise                  148   14   18   33   41   42   61   74          
      Total Time:  1:47:40.76                                                    
         Average:    21:32.16                                                    
   6 Oroville                    163    6   28   34   43   52                    
      Total Time:  1:48:39.05                                                    
         Average:    21:43.81                                                    
   7 Shasta                      165    4   31   35   46   49   63   87          
      Total Time:  1:48:32.93                                                    
         Average:    21:42.59                                                    
   8 Colusa                      203   19   21   38   53   72   75   78          
      Total Time:  1:50:58.92                                                    
         Average:    22:11.79                                                    
   9 West Valley                 204    2    5   54   58   85   95   97          
      Total Time:  1:50:08.86                                                    
         Average:    22:01.78                                                    
  10 Foothill                    205   24   30   39   50   62   65   84          
      Total Time:  1:51:05.58                                                    
         Average:    22:13.12                                                    
  11 Red Bluff                   251   10   47   51   70   73   82   91          
      Total Time:  1:54:04.45                                                    
         Average:    22:48.89                                                    
  12 Durham                      271    8   26   69   76   92                    
      Total Time:  1:56:12.16                                                    
         Average:    23:14.44                                                    
  13 Yreka                       352   56   57   77   79   83   88   99          
      Total Time:  2:01:03.77                                                    
         Average:    24:12.76                                                    
  14 Central Valley              367   36   64   66  100  101  102               
      Total Time:  2:17:15.61                                                    
         Average:    27:27.13                                                    
  15 Corning                     412   67   71   80   96   98                    
      Total Time:  2:08:11.42                                                    
         Average:    25:38.29                                                    
  16 Williams                    439   81   86   89   90   93   94               
      Total Time:  2:09:39.11                                                    
         Average:    25:55.83                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2009            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Espinosa, Eric            10 Red Bluff             13:09.00    1             
  2 Thorpe, Dallas            10 Chico                 13:16.00    2             
  3 Zunino, Dustin            10 Gridley               13:18.00                  
  4 Jaradeh, Mark             10 Pleasant Valley       13:28.00    3             
  5 Truelove, Kyle            10 Pleasant Valley       13:36.00    4             
  6 Ranalla, Tyler            12 Chico                 13:40.00    5             
  7 Diera, Jesus               9 Corning               13:40.00    6             
  8 Bowles, Ivan              11 Pleasant Valley       13:46.00    7             
  9 Nedved, Gareth            11 Pleasant Valley       13:48.00    8             
 10 Torres, Enrique           10 Corning               13:53.00    9             
 11 Thornton, Gary             9 Chico                 13:54.00   10             
 12 Garcia, Justin             9 Las Plumas            13:58.00   11             
 13 Wilson, Kris              10 Yreka                 14:00.00   12             
 14 Strauss, Alex             11 Pleasant Valley       14:03.00   13             
 15 Heinemann, Noah            9 Pleasant Valley       14:04.00   14             
 16 Guymon, Will              11 Pleasant Valley       14:06.00   15             
 17 Dillard, Brandon          10 West Valley           14:08.00                  
 18 Miller, Cody              10 Pleasant Valley       14:13.00                  
 19 Torres, Oscar             10 Corning               14:16.00   16             
 20 Miranda, Anthony           9 Corning               14:17.00   17             
 21 Hall, Josh                10 Yreka                 14:18.00   18             
 22 Castrejon, Favian         10 Corning               14:19.00   19             
 23 Blake, Nick               10 Durham                14:20.00                  
 24 Grundy, Josef              9 Chico                 14:22.00   20             
 25 Kittle, Tyler             10 Pleasant Valley       14:24.00                  
 26 Bray, Michael             12 Pleasant Valley       14:27.00                  
 27 Fitzhugh, Andrew           9 Enterprise            14:30.00                  
 28 Hinz, Malcolm                Chico                 14:31.00   21             
 29 Vasey, Aaron              10 Red Bluff             14:32.00   22             
 30 McManus, Jordan            9 Red Bluff             14:32.00   23             
 31 Adams, Kyle               11 Enterprise            14:34.00                  
 32 Duenas, AJ                10 Sutter                14:35.00   24             
 33 McClaflin, Devon          11 Yreka                 14:38.00   25             
 34 Rubio, Carlos              9 Gridley               14:40.00                  
 35 Morrow, David             10 Foothill              14:41.00   26             
 36 Collins, Jordan            9 Las Plumas            14:42.00   27             
 37 Anderson, Christian        9 Pleasant Valley       14:43.00                  
 38 Wood, Matt                 9 Yreka                 14:43.00   28             
 39 O'Bar, Tige               11 Red Bluff             14:46.00   29             
 40 Vollmer, Marc David       11 Pleasant Valley       14:52.00                  
 41 Bradley, Brian            10 Pleasant Valley       14:53.00                  
 42 Buckner, Sam              11 Yreka                 14:53.00   30             
 43 Thompson, Alex            11 Chico                 14:54.00   31             
 44 Spencer, Jesse            10 Durham                14:56.00                  
 45 Smith, Austin              9 West Valley           14:57.00                  
 46 Jarjour, Alan              9 Pleasant Valley       14:58.00                  
 47 Grewell, Austin           10 Shasta                15:01.00   32             
 48 Lee, Pang                 10 Chico                 15:02.00   33             
 49 Wiegert, Cole              9 Chico                 15:03.00                  
 50 Yang, Bill                 9 Las Plumas            15:06.00   34             
 51 Blaser, Taylor            10 Red Bluff             15:07.00   35             
 52 Brown, Zachary            11 Red Bluff             15:11.00   36             
 53 Lutes, Stephen            11 Red Bluff             15:11.00   37             
 54 Hatch, Ben                10 Las Plumas            15:13.00   38             
 55 Crete, Nick               10 Las Plumas            15:13.00   39             
 56 Schneringer, Jonathan      9 Shasta                15:15.00   40             
 57 Simms, Joe                10 Pleasant Valley       15:18.00                  
 58 Diskin, Billy             10 Foothill              15:20.00   41             
 59 Andrews, Taylor           10 Anderson New          15:21.00                  
 60 Howell, Jordy             11 Chico                 15:22.00                  
 61 Trimboli, Jonny            9 Pleasant Valley       15:25.00                  
 62 Acevedo, Ricardo           9 Corning               15:28.00   42             
 63 Bolen, Zack               10 Chico                 15:28.00                  
 64 Potter, Dalton            10 Oroville              15:31.00                  
 65 Sauseda, Mason            10 Chico                 15:32.00                  
 66 Oberlander, Ben           10 Shasta                15:33.00   43             
 67 Celaya, Kreg              11 Yreka                 15:35.00   44             
 68 Alexander, Mitch          10 Foothill              15:36.00   45             
 69 Michum, Brett             10 Pleasant Valley       15:36.00                  
 70 Ibarra, Rodolfo           10 Corning               15:37.00   46             
 71 Bravo, Cy                 11 Red Bluff             15:37.00                  
 72 Jara, Cristian             9 Corning               15:40.00                  
 73 Hedin, Dalton             11 Yreka                 15:43.00   47             
 74 Musselman, Axel           10 Enterprise            15:55.00                  
 75 Bridwell, Dayton          10 Yreka                 15:56.00                  
 76 Alcala, Billy             10 Anderson New          15:56.00                  
 77 Askea, Will               10 Durham                15:58.00                  
 78 Varia, Marco               9 Gridley               15:58.00                  
 79 Gutierrez, Dylanger        9 Yreka                 16:00.00                  
 80 Taylor, Brennan            9 Yreka                 16:01.00                  
 81 Olmstead, Collin           9 Sutter                16:02.00   48             
 82 Ruxton, Sam               10 Sutter                16:03.00   49             
 83 Gallagher, Ryley          10 Red Bluff             16:04.00                  
 84 Woolery, Wyatt             9 West Valley           16:05.00                  
 85 Bergen, Nicolas           10 Corning               16:06.00                  
 86 McManus, Jacob            12 Red Bluff             16:08.00                  
 87 Cazares, Robert            9 Williams              16:08.00   50             
 88 Garcia, Antonio           10 Corning               16:10.00                  
 89 Bartel, Alex              11 Pleasant Valley       16:11.00                  
 90 Phelan, Danny              9 Chico                 16:13.00                  
 91 Biersteker, Harrison       9 Sutter                16:13.00   51             
 92 Hase, Eli                  9 Chico                 16:15.00                  
 93 Andes, Will               10 Pleasant Valley       16:16.00                  
 94 Leece, George             11 Pleasant Valley       16:18.00                  
 95 Diaz, Josh                 9 Pleasant Valley       16:24.00                  
 96 Lucena, Austen             9 Durham                16:26.00                  
 97 Ibarra, Diego             10 Williams              16:36.00   52             
 98 St. Clair, Jacob           9 Chico                 16:41.00                  
 99 Dihel, Casey               9 Sutter                16:43.00   53             
100 Larsen, Nicholas           9 Las Plumas            16:47.00   54             
101 Wittler, Sam              12 Trinity               16:52.00                  
102 Parks, tyler              12 Foothill              16:53.00   55             
103 Soudan, Colton            10 Las Plumas            16:56.00   56             
104 Balardi, Nick              9 Pleasant Valley       16:58.00                  
105 Fitzpatrick, Jack         11 Foothill              17:00.00   57             
106 Fraser, Matt              12 Foothill              17:00.00   58             
107 Vue, Steven               10 Pleasant Valley       17:03.00                  
108 Perez, Hugo                9 Williams              17:17.00   59             
109 Jackson, Harvey           12 Trinity               17:18.00                  
110 Regnart, Jesse            10 Red Bluff             17:28.00                  
111 Sutherland, Daniel        10 Las Plumas            17:31.00                  
112 Nunes, Jared               9 Sutter                17:38.00   60             
113 Profio, Josh              10 Shasta                17:40.00   61             
114 Pico, Lucas                9 Pleasant Valley       17:48.00                  
115 Smallwood, Spencer        10 Pleasant Valley       17:59.00                  
116 Battles, William          11 West Valley           18:15.00                  
117 Bogert, Ben               10 Sutter                18:27.00   62             
118 Schuster, Tyler           10 Sutter                18:29.00                  
119 Schmidt, Conner            9 Shasta                18:32.00   63             
120 Wright, Thomas            10 Sutter                18:41.00                  
121 Reyes, Willy               9 Williams              18:46.00   64             
122 Damian, Jose              10 Corning               18:51.00                  
123 Haden, Adam               10 Anderson New          18:57.00                  
124 Smith, Michael            12 Red Bluff             19:00.00                  
125 Schuster, Kyle             9 Sutter                19:02.00                  
126 Liebenow, Connor          11 Corning               19:11.00                  
127 Palubeski, Davis          10 Red Bluff             19:24.00                  
128 Guggenheimer, Shannon     10 Mt Shasta             19:26.00                  
129 Sandoval, Miguel          10 Williams              20:43.00   65             
130 Carey, Micah               9 Red Bluff             20:54.00                  
131 Dickerson, Dylan           9 Sutter                27:32.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasant Valley              35    3    4    7    8   13   14   15          
      Total Time:  1:08:41.00                                                    
         Average:    13:44.20                                                    
   2 Chico                        58    2    5   10   20   21   31   33          
      Total Time:  1:09:43.00                                                    
         Average:    13:56.60                                                    
   3 Corning                      67    6    9   16   17   19   42   46          
      Total Time:  1:10:25.00                                                    
         Average:    14:05.00                                                    
   4 Red Bluff                   110    1   22   23   29   35   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:12:06.00                                                    
         Average:    14:25.20                                                    
   5 Yreka                       113   12   18   25   28   30   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:12:32.00                                                    
         Average:    14:30.40                                                    
   6 Las Plumas                  149   11   27   34   38   39   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:14:12.00                                                    
         Average:    14:50.40                                                    
   7 Foothill                    224   26   41   45   55   57   58               
      Total Time:  1:19:30.00                                                    
         Average:    15:54.00                                                    
   8 Sutter                      225   24   48   49   51   53   60   62          
      Total Time:  1:19:36.00                                                    
         Average:    15:55.20                                                    
   9 Shasta                      239   32   40   43   61   63                    
      Total Time:  1:22:01.00                                                    
         Average:    16:24.20                                                    
  10 Williams                    290   50   52   59   64   65                    
      Total Time:  1:29:30.00                                                    
         Average:    17:54.00                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2009            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Carrillo, Karina          10 Chico                 15:50.57    1             
  2 Westlund, Kathryn         10 Chico                 15:52.69    2             
  3 Barron, Taylor             9 Chico                 16:16.85    3             
  4 Marler, Amy                9 Pleasant Valley       16:17.12    4             
  5 Schneider, Katelyn         9 Pleasant Valley       16:26.92    5             
  6 Stansbury, Jenna          10 Chico                 16:30.03    6             
  7 Holst, Katherine           9 Mt Shasta             16:35.74    7             
  8 Willis, Allison           10 Chico                 16:53.74    8             
  9 Williams, Tori            10 Chico                 16:54.96    9             
 10 Reineman, Catherine        9 Red Bluff             17:03.07                  
 11 Cagle, Kelsie             10 Shasta                17:09.24   10             
 12 Van Court, Caitlin        11 Chico                 17:12.39   11             
 13 Thorpe, Michele            9 Chico                 17:13.42                  
 14 Allison, Mackenzie        10 Shasta                17:15.32   12             
 15 Lo, Poho                   9 Pleasant Valley       17:15.90   13             
 16 Kaminski, Lauren          11 Chico                 17:29.91                  
 17 Smith, Delaney             9 Chico                 17:32.13                  
 18 Rubio, Jennifer           10 Mt Shasta             17:40.41   14             
 19 Allen, Stephanie          10 Chico                 17:43.69                  
 20 Deeds, Gwen               12 Chico                 17:51.07                  
 21 Carranza, Lucero          10 Chico                 17:54.29                  
 22 Mua, Stephany             10 Chico                 17:56.58                  
 23 Vargas, Adriana            9 Corning               17:59.62   15             
 24 Leon, Maria               10 Corning               18:10.77   16             
 25 Linn, Malissa              9 Enterprise            18:12.09                  
 26 Lubben, Andi              10 Shasta                18:12.43   17             
 27 Vaught, Raelynne          10 Chico                 18:19.78                  
 28 Lemeuix, Jaime             9 Enterprise            18:24.03                  
 29 Lubben, Toni              12 Shasta                18:29.13   18             
 30 Shea, Keelin              12 Mt Shasta             18:41.20   19             
 31 Torres, Angela            12 Corning               18:44.52   20             
 32 Barragen, Azucena         10 Corning               19:02.57   21             
 33 Mantle, Carly              9 Pleasant Valley       19:13.86   22             
 34 Leffler, Alyssa            9 Foothill              19:15.44                  
 35 Lewis, Jenna               9 Sutter                19:16.67                  
 36 Sparling, Tiffany          9 Enterprise            19:17.93                  
 37 Wertzberger, Hannah       11 Mt Shasta             19:22.05   23             
 38 Madrigal, Josi             9 Williams              19:26.68   24             
 39 Cardoza, Taylor           11 Mt Shasta             19:28.09   25             
 40 Paula, Bish               10 Shasta                19:28.72   26             
 41 Pahua, Mireya             11 Corning               19:56.64   27             
 42 Walton, Tiria              9 Las Plumas            20:05.46                  
 43 Pineda, Cynthia           12 Williams              20:20.06   28             
 44 Lopez, Lorena             12 Williams              20:20.39   29             
 45 McClelland, Darby         10 Foothill              20:29.61                  
 46 Sanchez, Mayra            10 Corning               20:31.23   30             
 47 Montes, Jannel             9 Corning               20:32.18   31             
 48 Cain, Ann                  9 Lassen                20:59.44                  
 49 Vang, Jasmine              9 Las Plumas            21:03.58                  
 50 Paulsen, Shyann           10 Foothill              21:04.40                  
 51 Pahua, Diana               9 Corning               21:08.84                  
 52 Ramirez, Cassie            9 Corning               21:24.69                  
 53 Abbott, Marissa           10 Shasta                21:26.75   32             
 54 Arreguin, Samira          12 Corning               21:37.41                  
 55 Keeton, Hanna             10 Sutter                21:59.73                  
 56 Lopez, Cassie              9 Williams              22:26.37   33             
 57 Xiong, Qoua                9 Pleasant Valley       22:37.61   34             
 58 Whitsett, Anna            10 Sutter                22:43.25                  
 59 Garcia, Neida              9 Williams              23:04.66   35             
 60 Turk, Kassi                9 Redding Adventist     23:15.44                  
 61 Delgado, Erica             9 Corning               23:31.76                  
 62 Preciado, Erika            9 Corning               24:48.31                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chico                        20    1    2    3    6    8    9   11          
      Total Time:  1:21:23.88                                                    
         Average:    16:16.78                                                    
   2 Pleasant Valley              78    4    5   13   22   34                    
      Total Time:  1:31:51.41                                                    
         Average:    18:22.29                                                    
   3 Shasta                       83   10   12   17   18   26   32               
      Total Time:  1:30:34.84                                                    
         Average:    18:06.97                                                    
   4 Mt Shasta                    88    7   14   19   23   25                    
      Total Time:  1:31:47.49                                                    
         Average:    18:21.50                                                    
   5 Corning                      99   15   16   20   21   27   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:33:54.12                                                    
         Average:    18:46.83                                                    
   6 Williams                    149   24   28   29   33   35                    
      Total Time:  1:45:38.17                                                    
         Average:    21:07.64                                                    
West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/13/2008            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 D'Acquisto, Domenic       10 Enterprise            15:41.94    1             
  2 Kaylor, Zach              11 Enterprise            15:52.37    2             
  3 Gibbs, Dustin             11 Pleasant Valley       16:37.86    3             
  4 Johnson, Daniel            9 University Prep       16:42.20                  
  5 Parker, Dan               11 Chico                 16:50.68    4             
  6 Laurie, Payton            11 Pleasant Valley       16:56.67    5             
  7 Minor, Scott              11 Hayfork               16:57.08                  
  8 Carrillo, Freddy          11 Corning               16:57.41    6             
  9 Jorgensen, Kevin          11 Yreka                 16:57.72    7             
 10 Graber, Phillip           12 Chico                 17:04.57    8             
 11 Reed, Grant               12 Paradise              17:05.90    9             
 12 Perez, Tony               12 Sutter                17:08.81   10             
 13 Dowdin, Tom               11 Chico                 17:09.71   11             
 14 Steiner, Marc             11 Pleasant Valley       17:10.92   12             
 15 Lamkin, Austin            10 Enterprise            17:14.28   13             
 16 Lopez, Chris              10 Yreka                 17:21.12   14             
 17 Rameriz, Eli              11 Lassen                17:24.22   15             
 18 Hope, Trevor              10 Enterprise            17:27.00   16             
 19 Shoop, Devin              11 Red Bluff             17:27.33   17             
 20 Teesdale, Ryan            10 Foothill              17:31.42   18             
 21 Torres, Jose              11 Corning               17:39.08   19             
 22 Penington, Kevin          12 Redding Adventist     17:39.95   20             
 23 Ghelfi, Eric              10 Redding Adventist     17:40.76   21             
 24 Faires, Eric              12 Wheatland             17:42.16                  
 25 Green, Brendan            12 Pleasant Valley       17:45.07   22             
 26 Penington, Andrew          9 Redding Adventist     17:51.32   23             
 27 Miranda, Herminio         11 Corning               17:53.29   24             
 28 Roth, Colin               11 Red Bluff             17:54.60   25             
 29 McKee, Aiden              11 Yreka                 17:55.08   26             
 30 Ferretti, Anthony         12 Oroville              17:55.37                  
 31 McFarlane, Nathan         10 Enterprise            17:56.36   27             
 32 Pullen, Tim               12 Paradise              17:58.08   28             
 33 Cloney, Garrett           10 Foothill              18:02.50   29             
 34 McBride, Forrest          11 West Valley           18:04.31                  
 35 Hanley, Brandon           12 Redding Adventist     18:09.56   30             
 36 Barnhart, Nolan           11 Shasta                18:12.41   31             
 37 Thomas, Alex              10 Chico                 18:13.18   32             
 38 Hamada, Jacob             10 Pleasant Valley       18:13.75   33             
 39 Avrit, Derek              12 Durham                18:15.55   34             
 40 Radler, Tyler             12 Pleasant Valley       18:15.92   35             
 41 Clagg, Kyle               12 Shasta                18:17.21   36             
 42 Cahill, James             11 Trinity               18:23.42   37             
 43 Collins, Dillon           11 Foothill              18:23.69   38             
 44 Caratachea, Anthony       11 Gridley               18:26.60                  
 45 Nesheim, Mitchell         12 Mt. Shasta            18:27.62   39             
 46 Nunes, Bentley            12 Sutter                18:30.92   40             
 47 Emmert, Marcus             9 Lassen                18:31.23   41             
 48 Henry, Chase              12 Foothill              18:31.61   42             
 49 Watanabee, Chris          11 Trinity               18:35.38   43             
 50 Franco, Patrick           11 Chico                 18:40.08   44             
 51 Neill, Eric                9 Yreka                 18:40.60   45             
 52 Carillo, Eric             11 Central Valley        18:41.33   46             
 53 Coates, Ryan               9 Weed                  18:43.02   47             
 54 Gaulden, Alex             11 Yreka                 18:45.28   48             
 55 Hake, Eric                10 Mt. Shasta            18:47.87   49             
 56 Bee, Carson               12 Pleasant Valley       18:48.63   50             
 57 Corey, Manuel              9 Paradise              18:48.98   51             
 58 Crabtree, Ben             12 Paradise              18:51.06   52             
 59 Roberts, Wyatt            11 Gridley               18:53.88                  
 60 Warn, Lars                11 Mt. Shasta            18:54.33   53             
 61 Stansbury, Matt           12 Chico                 18:55.17   54             
 62 Fales, Kyle               11 Durham                18:58.42   55             
 63 Wheeler, Cory             12 Pleasant Valley       19:00.05                  
 64 Ostrowski, Daniel         12 Mt. Shasta            19:01.83   56             
 65 Beem, Andy                12 Mt. Shasta            19:03.12   57             
 66 Medders, Tyler            10 Lassen                19:05.99   58             
 67 Moore, Garrick            12 Pleasant Valley       19:14.29                  
 68 Bains, Raj                12 Sutter                19:16.90   59             
 69 Cain, Chris               12 Lassen                19:17.33   60             
 70 Flores, Jesus             12 Sutter                19:17.68   61             
 71 Sears, Dustin              9 Durham                19:18.88   62             
 72 Memmott, Taft             12 Lassen                19:21.37   63             
 73 Thomas, Anthony           12 Chico                 19:24.48   64             
 74 Lancaster, Ronnie         11 Central Valley        19:27.84   65             
 75 Meredith, Anthony          9 Foothill              19:29.44   66             
 76 Faires, Philip            10 Wheatland             19:29.77                  
 77 Brown, Kyle               11 Shasta                19:30.64   67             
 78 Moser, Tyler              10 Weed                  19:31.17   68             
 79 Lay, D.J.                 12 Pleasant Valley       19:31.91                  
 80 Trout, Daniel             10 Enterprise            19:32.27   69             
 81 Reese, Joshua             10 Providence C          19:32.64                  
 82 Erickson, Jon             12 Etna                  19:33.01                  
 83 Lazurenko, Yuri           11 Central Valley        19:37.19   70             
 84 Arce, Alejandro           12 Corning               19:39.16   71             
 85 Buchanan, Matthew         10 Mt. Shasta            19:39.46   72             
 86 Saito, Harrison           12 Shasta                19:40.94   73             
 87 Avery, Jordan             11 Shasta                19:42.20   74             
 88 Harris, Chris             10 Trinity               19:43.47   75             
 89 Hoxie, Ben                11 Foothill              19:44.37   76             
 90 Blumer, Robert            10 Enterprise            19:45.25   77             
 91 Crooks, Daniel            10 Corning               19:46.95   78             
 92 Autagne, Juan             12 Oroville              19:47.86                  
 93 Garcia, Isidro            11 Colusa                19:48.68                  
 94 Bolt, Alex                11 Las Plumas            19:49.58   79             
 95 Wood, Andrew              11 Red Bluff             19:50.57   80             
 96 Saito, Travis             10 Shasta                19:52.42   81             
 97 Maes, Nick                11 Chico                 19:54.52                  
 98 Grocott, Timbo            12 Providence C          19:57.61                  
 99 Duntsch, Tim              12 Pleasant Valley       19:58.62                  
100 Williams, Tim              9 Yreka                 20:00.07   82             
101 Camberos, Octavio         12 Williams              20:02.06   83             
102 Rossow, Nick              12 Foothill              20:02.85   84             
103 Mejia, Daniel             12 Chico                 20:03.89                  
104 Carpenter, Phillip        12 Pleasant Valley       20:04.00                  
105 DeWoody, Sean             12 Sutter                20:06.00   85             
106 Carter, Mitchell          12 Enterprise            20:09.00                  
107 Howard, Jaime             10 Central Valley        20:10.00   86             
108 Wangberg, Frank           12 Durham                20:10.94   87             
109 Zentner, Jacob            12 Esparto               20:12.85   88             
110 Tomm, Nathaniel           12 Sutter                20:14.10   89             
111 Barr, Chris               11 Chico                 20:15.19                  
112 Ramos, Jeff               11 Corning               20:16.03   90             
113 Rodriguez, Greg           11 Las Plumas            20:16.36   91             
114 Lopez, Christian          11 Williams              20:19.55   92             
115 Capik, Trevor             11 Red Bluff             20:19.90   93             
116 Luna, Hugo                10 Esparto               20:20.25   94             
117 Christian, Neil           11 Lassen                20:21.77   95             
118 Defrates, Joel            11 Red Bluff             20:22.39   96             
119 Hernandez, Geovanni        9 Williams              20:22.61   97             
120 Erich, Christopher        12 Redding Adventist     20:22.93   98             
121 Husar, Steven             12 Durham                20:24.67   99             
122 Foster, Casey             12 Sutter                20:26.81  100             
123 Clute-Reinig, Nick        12 Mt. Shasta            20:31.71  101             
124 Tapp, Josh                 9 Sutter                20:33.51                  
125 Medina, Jesus              9 Williams              20:35.31  102             
126 Chavez, Mark              11 Durham                20:35.62  103             
127 Burton, Chas              11 Chico                 20:36.36                  
128 Hoy, Austin               10 Modoc                 20:37.26                  
129 Davis, Jonathan           11 Mt. Shasta            20:38.63                  
130 Forrest, Jorge            11 Las Plumas            20:38.88  104             
131 Flores, Juan              10 Williams              20:40.08  105             
132 Pass, Andrew              11 Lassen                20:40.32  106             
133 Snyder, Mitchell          10 Durham                20:40.57  107             
134 Boites, Pedro             10 Williams              20:45.73  108             
135 Peterson, Paul            10 Foothill              20:45.96                  
136 Arambula, Jose             9 Williams              20:52.81  109             
137 Mathews, Tyler            11 Foothill              20:56.35                  
138 Crombie, Dakota           10 Central Valley        21:00.92  110             
139 Rodman, Daniel            11 Paradise              21:03.93  111             
140 Beck, Tony                11 Mt. Shasta            21:04.31                  
141 Ruiz, Cesar               10 Corning               21:05.44  112             
142 Berryhill, Wade           10 Yreka                 21:07.50  113             
143 Hansen, Javier            12 Etna                  21:09.78                  
144 Hernandez, Carlos         10 Esparto               21:12.10  114             
145 Gibson, Zach              11 Las Plumas            21:16.36  115             
146 Larsen, Marcus            11 Las Plumas            21:19.37  116             
147 Beam, Cody                10 Weed                  21:23.28  117             
148 Young, Aaron              12 Sutter                21:24.92                  
149 Reyes, Anthony            12 Oroville              21:26.81                  
150 Stec, Tanner              11 Shasta                21:28.09  118             
151 Quaid, Micheal             9 Trinity               21:30.61  119             
152 Ballmer, Antonio          11 Las Plumas            21:34.84  120             
153 Hagarty, Liam             10 Weed                  21:37.75  121             
154 Posadas, Vincent          11 Gridley               21:38.91                  
155 Ramsey, Robert            11 Red Bluff             21:39.24  122             
156 Walstead, Scott           10 Trinity               21:40.55  123             
157 Kitchel, Nik              11 Red Bluff             21:43.45  124             
158 Daniels, Daven            12 Oroville              21:48.56                  
159 Ault, Eric                12 Mt. Shasta            21:51.21                  
160 Konyn, Peter              10 Durham                21:54.31                  
161 Alcaraz, Jose              9 Williams              21:59.12                  
162 Velazquez, John           11 Williams              22:00.35                  
163 Chamberlain, David         9 Redding Adventist     22:04.04  125             
164 Nichols, Kirk             12 Redding Adventist     22:04.32  126             
165 Hodge, Brett              12 Foothill              22:11.57                  
166 Pina, Antonio              9 Williams              22:14.02                  
167 Starling, Devan           10 Weed                  22:29.19  127             
168 Cardenas, Luis            11 Esparto               22:35.62  128             
169 Wright, Morgan            11 Gridley               22:45.22                  
170 Muellers, Erik            11 Paradise              22:47.87  129             
171 Slaugh, Kyle              12 Esparto               22:48.94  130             
172 Kettel, John              11 Paradise              23:04.71  131             
173 Juarez, Kyle              11 Redding Adventist     23:13.75                  
174 Olson, Cameron            11 Enterprise            23:21.22                  
175 Russell, Conor            10 Redding Adventist     23:50.22                  
176 Moore, Michael             9 Redding Adventist     23:50.71                  
177 Hunzeker, Robbie          12 Durham                24:14.50                  
178 Thompkins, Ryan            9 Redding Adventist     25:11.51                  
179 Rivera, Julio             12 Las Plumas            25:18.27  132             
180 Millersmith, Zach         10 Trinity               25:19.42  133             
181 Haddad, Jesse             11 Redding Adventist     26:21.65                  
182 Stephens, Dustin          10 Trinity               26:22.40  134             
183 Grigg, Robert             11 Paradise              26:23.83                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Enterprise                   59    1    2   13   16   27   69   77          
      Total Time:  1:24:11.95                                                    
         Average:    16:50.39                                                    
   2 Pleasant Valley              75    3    5   12   22   33   35   50          
      Total Time:  1:26:44.27                                                    
         Average:    17:20.86                                                    
   3 Chico                        99    4    8   11   32   44   54   64          
      Total Time:  1:27:58.22                                                    
         Average:    17:35.65                                                    
   4 Yreka                       140    7   14   26   45   48   82  113          
      Total Time:  1:29:39.80                                                    
         Average:    17:55.96                                                    
   5 Redding Adventist           192   20   21   23   30   98  125  126          
      Total Time:  1:31:44.52                                                    
         Average:    18:20.91                                                    
   6 Foothill                    193   18   29   38   42   66   76   84          
      Total Time:  1:31:58.66                                                    
         Average:    18:23.74                                                    
   7 Corning                     198    6   19   24   71   78   90  112          
      Total Time:  1:31:55.89                                                    
         Average:    18:23.18                                                    
   8 Lassen                      237   15   41   58   60   63   95  106          
      Total Time:  1:33:40.14                                                    
         Average:    18:44.03                                                    
   9 Paradise                    251    9   28   51   52  111  129  131          
      Total Time:  1:33:47.95                                                    
         Average:    18:45.59                                                    
  10 Mt. Shasta                  254   39   49   53   56   57   72  101          
      Total Time:  1:34:14.77                                                    
         Average:    18:50.96                                                    
  11 Sutter                      255   10   40   59   61   85   89  100          
      Total Time:  1:34:20.31                                                    
         Average:    18:52.07                                                    
  12 Shasta                      281   31   36   67   73   74   81  118          
      Total Time:  1:35:23.40                                                    
         Average:    19:04.68                                                    
  13 Red Bluff                   311   17   25   80   93   96  122  124          
      Total Time:  1:35:54.79                                                    
         Average:    19:10.96                                                    
  14 Durham                      337   34   55   62   87   99  103  107          
      Total Time:  1:37:08.46                                                    
         Average:    19:25.70                                                    
  15 Central Valley              377   46   65   70   86  110                    
      Total Time:  1:38:57.28                                                    
         Average:    19:47.46                                                    
  16 Trinity                     397   37   43   75  119  123  133  134          
      Total Time:  1:39:53.43                                                    
         Average:    19:58.69                                                    
  17 Williams                    479   83   92   97  102  105  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:41:59.61                                                    
         Average:    20:23.93                                                    
  18 Weed                        480   47   68  117  121  127                    
      Total Time:  1:43:44.41                                                    
         Average:    20:44.89                                                    
  19 Las Plumas                  505   79   91  104  115  116  120  132          
      Total Time:  1:43:20.55                                                    
         Average:    20:40.11                                                    
  20 Esparto                     554   88   94  114  128  130                    
      Total Time:  1:47:09.76                                                    
         Average:    21:25.96                                                     
West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/13/2008            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Johnson, Michelle         12 West Valley           18:32.76    1             
  2 Heflin, Tiffany           10 Lassen                18:50.17    2             
  3 Atkins, Kody               9 Chico                 19:13.00    3             
  4 Storms, Corissa           10 West Valley           19:30.65    4             
  5 Walker, Julia             12 Foothill              19:35.92    5             
  6 Carpenter, Jessica        10 Wheatland             19:46.83    6             
  7 Bartlett, Delanne         10 Enterprise            19:50.93    7             
  8 Rasmussen, Stephanie       9 American Christian    19:51.42                  
  9 Brandt, Sarah             10 Oroville              20:00.21    8             
 10 Arreguin, Leah            12 Chico                 20:05.02    9             
 11 Spence, Jerri             12 Enterprise            20:13.54   10             
 12 Rasmussen, Bethany        12 American Christian    20:25.56                  
 13 Schell, Morgan            10 Durham                20:27.65   11             
 14 Nava, Analy               11 Chico                 20:34.90   12             
 15 Mcrae, Melissa            11 Enterprise            20:36.68   13             
 16 Kueffer, Rae              12 Paradise              20:37.70   14             
 17 Winstead, Breanna         12 Enterprise            20:55.34   15             
 18 Marengo, Carli            11 Colusa                21:00.30   16             
 19 Beem, Joanna              12 Mt. Shasta            21:02.73   17             
 20 Galligan, Lauren          11 University Prep       21:17.53                  
 21 Reed, Lorena               9 Chico                 21:18.76   18             
 22 Turner, Carrie            12 Yreka                 21:19.17   19             
 23 Rinzler, Mimi             10 Colusa                21:19.97   20             
 24 Bree, Kirsten             11 Mt. Shasta            21:25.07   21             
 25 Rebol, Erynn              12 Red Bluff             21:26.17   22             
 26 Laiacona, Cynthia         12 Mt. Shasta            21:26.53   23             
 27 Sumner, Taylore            9 Trinity               21:28.56   24             
 28 Stein, Emily              10 Foothill              21:32.48   25             
 29 Costa, Amanda              9 Chico                 21:34.60   26             
 30 Maron, Sarah              10 University Prep       21:36.54                  
 31 Anderson, Katie           11 Lassen                21:40.83   27             
 32 Feranna, Brooke           10 Central Valley        21:47.10                  
 33 Shinohara, Lisa           10 Mt. Shasta            21:51.34   28             
 34 DeBonis, Cassie           11 West Valley           22:00.65   29             
 35 Franklin, Jilinda         12 Etna                  22:03.15   30             
 36 Waldorf, Heather          10 Durham                22:11.50   31             
 37 Stouffer, Tara            11 Shasta                22:13.54   32             
 38 Zhao, Lily                12 Chico                 22:23.09   33             
 39 Eicholtz, Erin            10 Red Bluff             22:23.69   34             
 40 Hamilton, Chelsea         12 Yreka                 22:24.71   35             
 41 Ponke, Kat                 9 Shasta                22:26.75   36             
 42 Wood, Michelle            11 Durham                22:27.75   37             
 43 Rogers, Cary              12 Mt. Shasta            22:33.91   38             
 44 Herrick, Kiely            12 Colusa                22:35.56   39             
 45 Breed, Hayley             12 Paradise              22:41.77   40             
 46 Griffin, April            11 Oroville              22:42.48   41             
 47 Peck-Siebal, Lauren       12 Chico                 22:44.77   42             
 48 Williams, Olivia          11 Chico                 22:50.36                  
 49 Toews, Callie              9 Mt. Shasta            22:56.32   43             
 50 Deeds, Gwen               11 Chico                 23:03.52                  
 51 Vasquez, Kayla             9 West Valley           23:05.88   44             
 52 Dewell, Stevi             11 Paradise              23:08.40   45             
 53 Hadley, Natasha           12 Oroville              23:17.65   46             
 54 Francis, Lauren           11 Pleasant Valley       23:19.85   47             
 55 Courtney, Jocelyn         12 Chico                 23:22.42                  
 56 Danz, Hahna               12 Paradise              23:23.52   48             
 57 Meraz, Isabell            11 Corning               23:25.74   49             
 58 Hoffman, McKenzie         10 University Prep       23:26.25                  
 59 Miller, Kayla              9 Durham                23:28.94   50             
 60 James, Amanda             11 Enterprise            23:29.26   51             
 61 Petersen, Chelsea         11 Pleasant Valley       23:30.49   52             
 62 Blee, Alex                11 Pleasant Valley       23:35.53   53             
 63 Erlendson, Katie          11 Pleasant Valley       23:37.27   54             
 64 Jensen, Misty             11 West Valley           23:38.15   55             
 65 Nystuen, Emily            12 Oroville              23:42.27   56             
 66 Rogers, Sara               9 Mt. Shasta            23:43.26   57             
 67 Parks, Katie              10 Red Bluff             23:49.90   58             
 68 Weber, Aubrey             12 Foothill              23:53.47   59             
 69 Funk, Michel              12 Modoc                 23:54.88                  
 70 Jones, Susanna            12 Modoc                 23:56.45                  
 71 Dotson, Carly              9 Foothill              23:56.87   60             
 72 O'Sullivan, Kelsey        11 Pleasant Valley       23:57.23   61             
 73 Bohm, Christina           11 Yreka                 23:59.67   62             
 74 Atkin, Mariah             11 Pleasant Valley       24:05.62   63             
 75 Robertson, Kelsey         11 Las Plumas            24:09.03   64             
 76 Acuna, Jessica            11 Las Plumas            24:12.57   65             
 77 Martin, Ami               12 Yreka                 24:14.31   66             
 78 Lopez, Leslie             11 Colusa                24:14.68   67             
 79 O'Neill, Brooke           11 Sutter                24:19.37   68             
 80 Hill, Jaymi               11 Sutter                24:20.64   69             
 81 Ruxton, Jessica           11 Sutter                24:25.57   70             
 82 Lopez, Kayla              10 Trinity               24:25.94   71             
 83 Herring, Naomi             9 Durham                24:30.86   72             
 84 Jungwirth, Katie          12 West Valley           24:35.59   73             
 85 Lee, Keong Hee            12 Redding Adventist     24:36.01   74             
 86 Kallio, Sara              12 Chico                 24:36.80                  
 87 Schmidt, Alisan           11 Sutter                24:49.19   75             
 88 Stallins, Sarah           12 Sutter                24:51.48   76             
 89 Walsh, Amber              10 Sutter                24:53.76   77             
 90 Stott, AmMathee           10 Yreka                 24:59.51   78             
 91 Dutra, Jillian            10 Yreka                 25:03.64   79             
 92 Nair, Kristy              12 Colusa                25:14.41   80             
 93 Allen, Shelby             11 Foothill              25:16.09   81             
 94 Forrest, Lala             10 Central Valley        25:19.01                  
 95 Moss, Shana               12 Shasta                25:19.30   82             
 96 Coghlan, Kayla Ann        12 Red Bluff             25:23.18   83             
 97 Landeros, Diana           10 Williams              25:25.10   84             
 98 Coulter, Brittany         10 Fall River            25:26.18                  
 99 Hall, Natalie             12 Redding Adventist     25:26.59   85             
100 Hodges, Gracie             9 Enterprise            25:31.75   86             
101 Bowles, Hailey            12 Pleasant Valley       25:33.81   87             
102 Ferretti, Christina        9 Oroville              25:36.47   88             
103 Lancaster, Lian           10 Trinity               25:36.96   89             
104 Stamm, Caitlin            12 Red Bluff             25:42.35   90             
105 Hernandez, Teresa         10 Durham                25:43.85   91             
106 Diaz, Amalia              12 Corning               25:44.30   92             
107 Frescas, Priscilla        10 Enterprise            25:45.85   93             
108 Castanon, Jasmine         10 Red Bluff             25:47.50   94             
109 Bigelow, Emily            10 Yreka                 25:50.07   95             
110 Boyd, Makayla             12 Wheatland             25:53.66   96             
111 Alexander, Alyssa         11 Foothill              25:56.79   97             
112 Park, Hyung Shin          12 Redding Adventist     25:59.25   98             
113 Rhodehouse, Grace         10 Paradise              26:00.35   99             
114 Pavich, Adriana            9 Oroville              26:05.35  100             
115 Kimbell, Jasmine           9 Shasta                26:07.88  101             
116 Hall, Alana               11 Yreka                 26:10.48                  
117 Lopez, Victoria           12 Williams              26:11.41  102             
118 Permann, Melanie           9 Wheatland             26:11.67  103             
119 Olmstead, Carissa         10 Sutter                26:16.00  104             
120 Denmark, Brianna          11 Red Bluff             26:17.91  105             
121 Frost, Jennifer           11 Shasta                26:24.24  106             
122 Cagle, Cadie              10 Shasta                26:25.05  107             
123 Cowley, Miriam            10 Yreka                 26:32.90                  
124 DeRoss, Ellie             10 Weed                  26:37.28                  
125 Caglie, Kelsie             9 Shasta                26:38.98  108             
126 Gasman, Rebecca           10 University Prep       26:40.51                  
127 Lopez, Beverly            12 Trinity               26:42.18  109             
128 Noyola-Jimenez, Maria      9 Williams              26:43.39  110             
129 Earwood, Cheyanne          9 Central Valley        26:47.03                  
130 Scott, Makayla             9 Central Valley        26:47.38                  
131 Ramirez, Viviana          11 Corning               26:53.21  111             
132 Pineda, Cynthia           11 Williams              26:57.01  112             
133 Garcia, Violeta           12 Colusa                26:58.58  113             
134 Mora, Elsa                10 Williams              27:02.62  114             
135 Quigley, Chelsea          10 Weed                  27:04.00                  
136 Valdez, Angel             12 Corning               27:04.33  115             
137 Torres, Angela            10 Corning               27:04.79  116             
138 Torres, Paige             12 Lassen                27:06.05  117             
139 Callahan, Nichole         11 Wheatland             27:15.05  118             
140 Brickler, Erica           11 Lassen                27:18.65  119             
141 Jin, Anna                 10 Etna                  27:37.36  120             
142 Arambula, Brenda          10 Williams              27:51.97  121             
143 Hoeksema, Nienke          12 Redding Adventist     27:53.82  122             
144 Arambula, Mariela         12 Williams              27:58.03  123             
145 Mattu, Sumanpreet         11 Gridley               28:02.55                  
146 Britton, Karley           10 Trinity               28:23.90  124             
147 Lavy, Danielle            12 Sutter                28:27.65                  
148 Jones, Keaton             12 Etna                  28:37.04  125             
149 Carreras, Kelsey          11 Wheatland             28:55.27  126             
150 Jeffries, Christyn         9 Lassen                29:04.22  127             
151 Johnson, Lanie            10 Trinity               29:07.28  128             
152 Mounivong, Katrina        10 Trinity               29:07.61  129             
153 Cruz, Sandra              10 Williams              29:26.71                  
154 Dean, Brittany             9 Etna                  29:36.98  130             
155 Knowlton, Jaymie          11 Las Plumas            29:38.66  131             
156 Quigley, Heather          12 Weed                  29:59.06                  
157 Krause, Rebecca           11 Wheatland             30:19.46  132             
158 Herold, Carson             9 Etna                  30:58.68  133             
159 Malcolm, Stasha           11 Las Plumas            31:04.81  134             
160 Tarczy, Jana              12 Las Plumas            31:12.56  135             
161 Borchers, Molly           11 Redding Christian     31:17.83                  
162 Brayshaw, Claire          10 Redding Adventist     32:05.14  136             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chico                        68    3    9   12   18   26   33   42          
      Total Time:  1:42:46.28                                                    
         Average:    20:33.26                                                    
   2 Enterprise                   96    7   10   13   15   51   86   93          
      Total Time:  1:45:05.75                                                    
         Average:    21:01.15                                                    
   3 Mt. Shasta                  127   17   21   23   28   38   43   57          
      Total Time:  1:48:19.58                                                    
         Average:    21:39.92                                                    
   4 West Valley                 133    1    4   29   44   55   73               
      Total Time:  1:46:48.09                                                    
         Average:    21:21.62                                                    
   5 Durham                      201   11   31   37   50   72   91               
      Total Time:  1:53:06.70                                                    
         Average:    22:37.34                                                    
   6 Colusa                      222   16   20   39   67   80  113               
      Total Time:  1:54:24.92                                                    
         Average:    22:52.99                                                    
   7 Foothill                    230    5   25   59   60   81   97               
      Total Time:  1:54:14.83                                                    
         Average:    22:50.97                                                    
   8 Oroville                    239    8   41   46   56   88  100               
      Total Time:  1:55:19.08                                                    
         Average:    23:03.82                                                    
   9 Paradise                    246   14   40   45   48   99                    
      Total Time:  1:55:51.74                                                    
         Average:    23:10.35                                                    
  10 Yreka                       260   19   35   62   66   78   79   95          
      Total Time:  1:56:57.37                                                    
         Average:    23:23.48                                                    
  11 Pleasant Valley             267   47   52   53   54   61   63   87          
      Total Time:  1:58:00.37                                                    
         Average:    23:36.08                                                    
  12 Red Bluff                   287   22   34   58   83   90   94  105          
      Total Time:  1:58:45.29                                                    
         Average:    23:45.06                                                    
  13 Shasta                      357   32   36   82  101  106  107  108          
      Total Time:  2:02:31.71                                                    
         Average:    24:30.35                                                    
  14 Sutter                      358   68   69   70   75   76   77  104          
      Total Time:  2:02:46.25                                                    
         Average:    24:33.25                                                    
  15 Lassen                      392    2   27  117  119  127                    
      Total Time:  2:03:59.92                                                    
         Average:    24:47.99                                                    
  16 Trinity                     417   24   71   89  109  124  128  129          
      Total Time:  2:06:37.54                                                    
         Average:    25:19.51                                                    
  17 Wheatland                   449    6   96  103  118  126  132               
      Total Time:  2:08:02.48                                                    
         Average:    25:36.50                                                    
  18 Corning                     483   49   92  111  115  116                    
      Total Time:  2:10:12.37                                                    
         Average:    26:02.48                                                    
  19 Redding Adventist           515   74   85   98  122  136                    
      Total Time:  2:16:00.81                                                    
         Average:    27:12.17                                                    
  20 Williams                    522   84  102  110  112  114  121  123          
      Total Time:  2:12:19.53                                                    
         Average:    26:27.91                                                    
  21 Las Plumas                  529   64   65  131  134  135                    
      Total Time:  2:20:17.64                                                    
         Average:    28:03.53                                                    
  22 Etna                        538   30  120  125  130  133                    
      Total Time:  2:18:53.21                                                    
         Average:    27:46.65                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/13/2008            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hale, Justin               9 West Valley           13:07.51    1             
  2 Krantz, Jeff               9 Redding Christian     13:15.08                  
  3 Zalaya, Jose              10 Oroville              13:30.10    2             
  4 Ibarra, Manuel            10 Corning               13:31.59    3             
  5 Donelly, Zac              10 Chico                 13:32.16    4             
  6 Lundberg, Ryan            10 Pleasant Valley       13:37.97    5             
  7 Stephens, Jessie           9 Pleasant Valley       13:38.29    6             
  8 Zunino, Dustin             9 Gridley               13:39.88                  
  9 Wright, Jordan            10 Oroville              13:40.13    7             
 10 Corbit, Meric              9 Chico                 13:40.97    8             
 11 Aylward, Charles          10 Pleasant Valley       13:48.22    9             
 12 Stidham, David             9 Chico                 13:56.81   10             
 13 McIntosh, Charles         10 West Valley           14:00.58   11             
 14 Nedved, Garreth              Pleasant Valley       14:01.55   12             
 15 Lucero, Jacob              9 West Valley           14:01.99   13             
 16 Bowles, Ivan              10 Pleasant Valley       14:05.30   14             
 17 Heberly, Ryker            10 Chico                 14:09.28   15             
 18 Lee, Pang                  9 Chico                 14:12.34   16             
 19 Conrad, Jacobe             9 Red Bluff             14:13.31   17             
 20 Truelove, Kyle             9 Pleasant Valley       14:20.10   18             
 21 Miller, Cody               9 Pleasant Valley       14:20.38   19             
 22 Dillard, Brandon           9 West Valley           14:20.75   20             
 23 Thorpe, Dallas             9 Chico                 14:21.32   21             
 24 Kittle, Tyler              9 Pleasant Valley       14:21.51                  
 25 Wilcox, Willy             10 West Valley           14:24.34   22             
 26 Cortez, William           11 Corning               14:27.36   23             
 27 Ruiz, Rafael              10 Corning               14:30.96   24             
 28 Garcia, Roberto            9 Corning               14:31.99   25             
 29 Pasillas, Fidel           10 Red Bluff             14:32.22   26             
 30 Miller, Cade               9 Pleasant Valley       14:35.26                  
 31 Poore, Gavin              10 Mt. Shasta            14:36.16   27             
 32 Spence, Aaron             10 Enterprise            14:36.43                  
 33 Vasey, Aaron               9 Red Bluff             14:36.65   28             
 34 Hall, Will                10 Oroville              14:41.15   29             
 35 Jungwirth, Billy           9 West Valley           14:41.45   30             
 36 Brown, Chase              10 Yreka                 14:41.85   31             
 37 Sauseda, Mason               Chico                 14:42.26   32             
 38 Blaser, Taylor             9 Red Bluff             14:47.69   33             
 39 Lander, James             11 Shasta                14:48.56   34             
 40 Owen, Zack                10 Mt. Shasta            14:50.19   35             
 41 Parker, Tyler              9 Shasta                14:51.67   36             
 42 Dominguez, Jason          12 Pleasant Valley       14:52.22                  
 43 Hernandez, Rafeal          9 Corning               14:54.32   37             
 44 Caldwell, Brian           12 Shasta                14:55.62   38             
 45 Bravo, Cy                 10 Red Bluff             14:55.91   39             
 46 Brenner, Jonah            11 Mt. Shasta            14:56.30   40             
 47 Taslim, Eric              11 American Christian    14:56.59                  
 48 Pahua, Luis                9 Corning               14:59.54   41             
 49 Morgan, Alec              12 Pleasant Valley       15:01.31                  
 50 Pano, Francisco            9 Corning               15:02.27   42             
 51 Nunes, Julio              10 Corning               15:02.81                  
 52 Bruhn, Michael            12 Pleasant Valley       15:03.63                  
 53 Rader, Ryan               10 Central Valley        15:04.54                  
 54 Michum, Brett              9 Pleasant Valley       15:06.30                  
 55 Wilhelm, JD                9 Sutter                15:08.30   43             
 56 Berry, Sean               11 Yreka                 15:09.54   44             
 57 Freeman, Kaden            12 Shasta                15:10.85   45             
 58 Castrejon, Favian          9 Corning               15:11.30                  
 59 Hall, Josh                 9 Yreka                 15:12.86   46             
 60 Ayala, Brian              12 Pleasant Valley       15:13.17                  
 61 Locricchio, Anthony       11 Yreka                 15:15.81   47             
 62 Leece, George             10 Pleasant Valley       15:16.08                  
 63 Lamon, Marcuss             9 Wheatland             15:17.76                  
 64 Preciado, Juan            12 Corning               15:18.83                  
 65 Lee, Joshua                9 Yreka                 15:19.16   48             
 66 Brown, Zachary            10 Red Bluff             15:21.06   49             
 67 Nunes, Winston            10 Sutter                15:21.72   50             
 68 Schuster, Tyler            9 Sutter                15:22.56   51             
 69 Murray, Mitchell          11 Shasta                15:22.91   52             
 70 Limper, Grant             12 Pleasant Valley       15:23.77                  
 71 Hatch, Ben                 9 Las Plumas            15:26.46   53             
 72 Cooley, Justin            10 Las Plumas            15:26.85   54             
 73 Glover, William           11 Corning               15:27.12                  
 74 Fabbri, Sterling           9 Foothill              15:27.39   55             
 75 Mcdonald, Sean            11 Chico                 15:27.75                  
 76 Vollmer, Marc David       10 Pleasant Valley       15:30.28                  
 77 Jaime, Jorge              11 Williams              15:33.33   56             
 78 Johnson, Shawn            12 Pleasant Valley       15:36.24                  
 79 Guzman, Antonio            9 Corning               15:36.52                  
 80 Smallwood, Spencer         9 Pleasant Valley       15:37.33                  
 81 Dodson, Ryan              12 Shasta                15:38.02   57             
 82 Brousseau, Blake          12 Pleasant Valley       15:38.28                  
 83 Rodriguez, Luis            9 Corning               15:40.48                  
 84 Buchanan, Marcus          10 Mt. Shasta            15:40.97   58             
 85 Arbogast, Austin          10 Corning               15:44.28                  
 86 Garcia, Henry                Colusa                15:46.33                  
 87 Streckeisen, Gabriel      11 Mt. Shasta            15:47.60   59             
 88 Sergeeff, Brandon         11 Foothill              15:47.91   60             
 89 Tavolazzi, Luigi          10 Central Valley        15:49.94                  
 90 Taresh, Jason              9 Durham                15:50.60   61             
 91 Bradley, Brian             9 Pleasant Valley       15:51.19                  
 92 Hernandez, Ivan           11 Williams              15:51.74   62             
 93 Triplett, Stephen          9 Sutter                15:51.99   63             
 94 Ambriz, Miguel             9 Williams              15:54.53   64             
 95 Craven, Chris              9 Durham                15:54.83   65             
 96 Smith, Mark                9 Red Bluff             15:56.34   66             
 97 Rodriguez, Jose           10 Williams              16:00.07   67             
 98 Cordiero, Max              9 Oroville              16:00.36   68             
 99 Strauss, Alex             10 Pleasant Valley       16:05.79                  
100 Battles, William          10 West Valley           16:06.83   69             
101 Mathis, Tyler              9 Durham                16:09.15   70             
102 Davis, Daulton             9 Mt. Shasta            16:10.30   71             
103 McClaflin, Devon          10 Yreka                 16:12.09   72             
104 Balcita, AJ               10 Gridley               16:12.81                  
105 Bellon, Andrew            11 Red Bluff             16:15.57                  
106 Solis, Jonathan           10 Williams              16:16.83   73             
107 Wright, Nick              11 Sutter                16:18.22   74             
108 Sloop, Chris               9 Durham                16:20.40   75             
109 Alexander, Mitch           9 Foothill              16:21.01   76             
110 Morrow, David              9 Foothill              16:21.97   77             
111 Wilson, Devin             12 Pleasant Valley       16:22.53                  
112 Roach, David              10 Las Plumas            16:23.22   78             
113 Chenevey, Nathan           9 Pleasant Valley       16:28.25                  
114 Balcita, Alex             10 Gridley               16:29.21                  
115 Ogletree, Travis          10 Red Bluff             16:34.53                  
116 Crossen, James            10 Mt. Shasta            16:35.52   79             
117 Kilbury, Jordan           12 Shasta                16:36.33   80             
118 Taylor, Harrison          10 Las Plumas            16:36.75   81             
119 Solis, Octavio            11 Williams              16:37.13   82             
120 Duarte, Jose              11 Corning               16:38.77                  
121 Wilson, Kris               9 Yreka                 16:40.11   83             
122 Sevdy, Will                9 Durham                16:42.00   84             
123 Garcia, Alberto           11 Corning               16:45.16                  
124 Ernst, Jacob              11 Sutter                16:49.47   85             
125 Chavez, Steven            11 Corning               16:51.26                  
126 Krohn, Nikos              12 Sutter                16:53.30   86             
127 Gallagher, Ryley           9 Red Bluff             16:54.98                  
128 McManus, Jacob            11 Red Bluff             16:55.37                  
129 Regnart, Jesse             9 Red Bluff             16:55.70                  
130 Dudley, Kasey             11 Las Plumas            17:00.15   87             
131 Huerta, Danny              9 Williams              17:02.12   88             
132 Lutes, Stephen            10 Red Bluff             17:02.52                  
133 Hedin, Dalton             10 Yreka                 17:06.61                  
134 Ross, Steven              12 Yreka                 17:07.89                  
135 Blake, Nick                9 Durham                17:09.31   89             
136 Schlereth, Jake           11 Corning               17:15.10                  
137 Spencer, Jesse             9 Durham                17:15.83   90             
138 Andes, Will                9 Pleasant Valley       17:18.10                  
139 McClelland, Khaeman       10 Foothill              17:18.37   91             
140 Whitsett, Dillon          11 Sutter                17:19.02                  
141 Friedline, Skyler          9 Lassen                17:20.69                  
142 Radler, Seth               9 Durham                17:20.99                  
143 Carey, Jacob              10 Red Bluff             17:21.74                  
144 Camberos, Antonio          9 Williams              17:31.47                  
145 Delle, Peter              10 Las Plumas            17:31.98   92             
146 Marcy, Daniel             10 Las Plumas            17:32.27   93             
147 Krause, Robert             9 Wheatland             17:33.00                  
148 Jenkins, Scott            12 Pleasant Valley       17:35.00                  
149 Devilbiss, Gabe           11 Sutter                17:36.00                  
150 Fraser, Matt              11 Foothill              17:44.00   94             
151 Field, Daniel              9 Providence C          17:46.86                  
152 Parks, tyler              11 Foothill              17:50.39   95             
153 Beebe, Julian              9 Trinity               17:50.71                  
154 Abarca, Ulises            12 Corning               17:57.45                  
155 Smith, Kenny              10 Las Plumas            17:58.65                  
156 Steen, Alan                9 Paradise              18:10.59                  
157 Ibarra, Rodolfo            9 Corning               18:12.82                  
158 Morgan, Conner             9 Pleasant Valley       18:16.10                  
159 Cordiero, Stephen         10 Oroville              18:30.43   96             
160 Avitia, Victor            10 Corning               18:42.50                  
161 Smith, Michael            11 Red Bluff             18:50.82                  
162 Hernandez, Alan            9 Williams              19:00.61                  
163 Russ, Logan                9 Sutter                19:00.89                  
164 Espinoza, Andres           9 Williams              19:02.14                  
165 Damian, Jose               9 Corning               19:29.09                  
166 Miller, Calvin             9 Durham                20:23.55                  
167 Bogert, Ben                9 Sutter                20:42.64                  
168 Sutherland, Daniel         9 Las Plumas            21:09.78                  
169 Starcevich, Paul          10 Lassen                22:02.62                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasant Valley              46    5    6    9   12   14   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:09:11.33                                                    
         Average:    13:50.27                                                    
   2 Chico                        53    4    8   10   15   16   21   32          
      Total Time:  1:09:31.56                                                    
         Average:    13:54.32                                                    
   3 West Valley                  67    1   11   13   20   22   30   69          
      Total Time:  1:09:55.17                                                    
         Average:    13:59.04                                                    
   4 Corning                     112    3   23   24   25   37   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:11:56.22                                                    
         Average:    14:23.25                                                    
   5 Red Bluff                   143   17   26   28   33   39   49   66          
      Total Time:  1:13:05.78                                                    
         Average:    14:37.16                                                    
   6 Oroville                    202    2    7   29   68   96                    
      Total Time:  1:16:22.17                                                    
         Average:    15:16.44                                                    
   7 Shasta                      205   34   36   38   45   52   57   80          
      Total Time:  1:15:09.61                                                    
         Average:    15:01.93                                                    
   8 Yreka                       216   31   44   46   47   48   72   83          
      Total Time:  1:15:39.22                                                    
         Average:    15:07.85                                                    
   9 Mt. Shasta                  219   27   35   40   58   59   71   79          
      Total Time:  1:15:51.22                                                    
         Average:    15:10.25                                                    
  10 Sutter                      281   43   50   51   63   74   85   86          
      Total Time:  1:18:02.79                                                    
         Average:    15:36.56                                                    
  11 Williams                    322   56   62   64   67   73   82   88          
      Total Time:  1:19:36.50                                                    
         Average:    15:55.30                                                    
  12 Las Plumas                  353   53   54   78   81   87   92   93          
      Total Time:  1:20:53.43                                                    
         Average:    16:10.69                                                    
  13 Durham                      355   61   65   70   75   84   89   90          
      Total Time:  1:20:56.98                                                    
         Average:    16:11.40                                                    
  14 Foothill                    359   55   60   76   77   91   94   95          
      Total Time:  1:21:16.65                                                    
         Average:    16:15.33                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/13/2008            
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ciiurea, Madalina          9 Chico                 16:04.20    1             
  2 Finley-Vaquer, Gabrielle   9 Pleasant Valley       16:15.73    2             
  3 Altier, Ariana            10 Chico                 16:21.78    3             
  4 Keables, Julia             9 Pleasant Valley       16:35.51    4             
  5 Clements, Samantha         9 Red Bluff             16:36.77    5             
  6 Carrillo, Karina           9 Chico                 16:45.78    6             
  7 Lloyd, Sidney              9 Foothill              16:56.42    7             
  8 Williams, Tori             9 Chico                 17:05.00    8             
  9 Chavez, Annalyssa          9 Durham                17:05.80                  
 10 Brown, Ashley              9 Red Bluff             17:06.37    9             
 11 Hollingsworth, Diana       9 Paradise              17:11.31                  
 12 Thomas, Zora              10 Chico                 17:16.39   10             
 13 Westlund, Kathryn          9 Chico                 17:19.44   11             
 14 Stansbury, Jenna           9 Chico                 17:28.27   12             
 15 Carillo, Carolina          9 Corning               17:30.11   13             
 16 Taylor, Jessica            9 Red Bluff             17:30.70   14             
 17 Vaught, Raelynne           9 Chico                 17:44.48                  
 18 Woodglass, Kendra         11 Mt. Shasta            17:46.67   15             
 19 Niekirk, Alexandra         9 Enterprise            17:48.64                  
 20 Rubio, Jennifer            9 Mt. Shasta            17:55.08   16             
 21 Carranza, Lucero           9 Chico                 17:57.08                  
 22 Bray, Marisa               9 Paradise              18:01.32                  
 23 Oberlander, Heather       10 Chico                 18:11.23                  
 24 Baur-Swofford, Jessie     11 Pleasant Valley       18:27.73   17             
 25 Ly, Jessica               11 Pleasant Valley       18:29.96   18             
 26 Henry, Alyson             10 Foothill              18:31.00   19             
 27 Tichy, Sarah               9 Gridley               18:31.76                  
 28 Cuadros, Silvia           12 Pleasant Valley       18:35.28   20             
 29 Marler, Ashley            12 Pleasant Valley       18:42.72   21             
 30 Marler, Alyssa            10 Pleasant Valley       18:44.37   22             
 31 Willis, Allison            9 Chico                 18:46.95                  
 32 Phelps, Meaghan           10 Enterprise            18:54.20                  
 33 Johnston, Shellene        10 Foothill              18:57.08   23             
 34 Brown, Sarah              10 Red Bluff             18:58.21   24             
 35 Atilano, Ciara            10 Gridley               19:01.86                  
 36 Howard, Alaina            10 Foothill              19:10.88   25             
 37 Wertzberger, Hannah       10 Mt. Shasta            19:13.78   26             
 38 Servin, Silvia            11 Corning               19:14.57   27             
 39 Atkin, Miriam              9 Pleasant Valley       19:42.69                  
 40 Ramirez, Maggie            9 Corning               19:52.51   28             
 41 Miller, Kayla              9 Sutter                19:53.00                  
 42 Davis, Michaela            9 Mt. Shasta            19:53.40   29             
 43 Bradley, Sarah            10 Durham                19:54.00                  
 44 Chavez, Marlene           10 Durham                20:04.00                  
 45 Hirschfeld, Kirstin       12 Yreka                 20:08.97                  
 46 Abbott, Marissa            9 Shasta                20:11.26                  
 47 Bell, Sherry              10 Corning               20:27.96   30             
 48 Smith, Elizabeth           9 Red Bluff             20:28.25   31             
 49 Sanchez, Mayra             9 Corning               20:41.71   32             
 50 Vega, Maria               10 Williams              20:52.46                  
 51 Carrillo, Janis            9 Las Plumas            20:53.76                  
 52 Arreguin, Samira          11 Corning               20:56.04   33             
 53 Lopez, Lorena             11 Williams              20:56.44                  
 54 Jones, Caitlyn            10 Foothill              21:04.91   34             
 55 Whitsett, Anna             9 Sutter                21:19.22                  
 56 Peet, Tiana               10 Trinity               21:20.84   35             
 57 Gudino, Virginia          12 Corning               21:31.38   36             
 58 Sousa, Elizabeth          11 Yreka                 21:34.22                  
 59 Cardoza, Taylor           10 Mt. Shasta            21:36.45   37             
 60 Forlund, Kirsten          10 Trinity               21:38.65   38             
 61 Noyola-Jimenez, Jackie    11 Williams              21:46.69                  
 62 Sanchez, Irene            10 Corning               22:37.32                  
 63 Ernst, Katherine           9 Sutter                22:39.99                  
 64 DeAntoni, Goergie         10 Trinity               22:46.03   39             
 65 Drake, Kaitlyn            10 Trinity               23:13.53   40             
 66 Harris, Emily             10 Trinity               23:17.90   41             
 67 Mieske, Anamaria           9 Sutter                24:25.00                  
 68 Busse, Randi              10 Mt. Shasta            25:13.00   42             
 69 Cena, Lindy               10 Mt. Shasta            25:24.00   43             
 70 Torres, Rachel             9 Central Valley        27:24.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chico                        28    1    3    6    8   10   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:23:33.15                                                    
         Average:    16:42.63                                                    
   2 Pleasant Valley              61    2    4   17   18   20   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:28:24.21                                                    
         Average:    17:40.85                                                    
   3 Red Bluff                    83    5    9   14   24   31                    
      Total Time:  1:30:40.30                                                    
         Average:    18:08.06                                                    
   4 Foothill                    108    7   19   23   25   34                    
      Total Time:  1:34:40.29                                                    
         Average:    18:56.06                                                    
   5 Mt. Shasta                  123   15   16   26   29   37   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:36:25.38                                                    
         Average:    19:17.08                                                    
   6 Corning                     130   13   27   28   30   32   33   36          
      Total Time:  1:37:46.86                                                    
         Average:    19:33.38                                                    
   7 Trinity                     193   35   38   39   40   41                    
      Total Time:  1:52:16.95                                                    
         Average:    22:27.39                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2007             
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 D'Acquisto, Domenic       Fr Enterprise            16:02.91    1             
  2 Hickman, Tanner           Sr Pleasant Valley       16:30.81    2             
  3 Siperek, Trevor           Sr West Valley           16:38.55    3             
  4 Kaylor, Zach              So Enterprise            16:42.73    4             
  5 Gibbs, Dustin             So Pleasant Valley       16:49.67    5             
  6 Ghelfi, Eric              Fr Redding Adventist     16:53.78    6             
  7 Rubio, Ramon              Sr Mt. Shasta            17:05.53    7             
  8 Parker, Daniel            So Chico                 17:08.93    8             
  9 Naas, Henry               Sr Chico                 17:10.88    9             
 10 Minor, Edit Scott         So Hayfork               17:12.10                  
 11 Millard, Chad             Sr Pleasant Valley       17:12.65   10             
 12 Reed, Grant               Jr Paradise              17:15.67   11             
 13 Collins, Mat              Sr Red Bluff             17:19.29   12             
 14 Walker, Tom               Sr Chico                 17:22.10   13             
 15 McKee, Aiden              So Yreka                 17:22.46   14             
 16 Jorgenson, Kevin          So Yreka                 17:22.83   15             
 17 Carrillo, Freddy          So Corning               17:23.19   16             
 18 Perez, Tony               Jr Sutter                17:32.73   17             
 19 Fairley, Ryan             Sr West Valley           17:35.05   18             
 20 Rameriz, Eli              So Lassen                17:40.98   19             
 21 Penington, Kevin          Jr Redding Adventist     17:42.18   20             
 22 Maelfeyt, Bryan           Sr Trinity               17:42.52   21             
 23 Ferretti, Anthony         Jr Oroville              17:44.65                  
 24 Henry, Chase              Jr Foothill              17:46.51   22             
 25 Pullen, Tim               Jr Paradise              17:48.14   23             
 26 Schwarz, Jordan           Jr Pleasant Valley       17:48.39   24             
 27 Rodriguez, Martin         Sr Wheatland             17:49.56   25             
 28 Hamada, Jacob             Fr Pleasant Valley       17:50.84   26             
 29 Faires, Eric              Jr Wheatland             17:52.40   27             
 30 Warn, Lars                So Mt. Shasta            17:55.07   28             
 31 Kennedy, Nick             Sr Mt. Shasta            17:56.34   29             
 32 Hayley, Charles           Sr West Valley           17:59.42   30             
 33 Clagg, Kyle               Jr Shasta                18:02.29   31             
 34 Lamkin, Austin            Fr Enterprise            18:06.77   32             
 35 Cleveland, Chris          Jr Chico                 18:07.16   33             
 36 Walbridge, Curtis         Sr Central Valley        18:07.63   34             
 37 Cahill, James             So Trinity               18:07.93   35             
 38 Teesdale, Ryan            Fr Foothill              18:12.09   36             
 39 Avila, Miguel             Sr Corning               18:13.81   37             
 40 Moore, Garrett            So Enterprise            18:14.23   38             
 41 Graber, Phil              Jr Chico                 18:17.04   39             
 42 Madrigal, Cain            Sr Modoc                 18:17.42                  
 43 Roth, Adam                Sr Chico                 18:19.01   40             
 44 Lizotte, Steve            Sr Red Bluff             18:19.32   41             
 45 Hernandez, Jorge          So Corning               18:20.40   42             
 46 Garcia, Hector            Jr Colusa                18:21.10                  
 47 Nunes, Bentley            Jr Sutter                18:21.41   43             
 48 Miranda, Herminio         So Corning               18:24.94   44             
 49 Hanley, Brandon           Jr Redding Adventist     18:25.45   45             
 50 Crabtree, Ben             Jr Paradise              18:25.87   46             
 51 Contreras, Cesar          Sr Williams              18:26.62   47             
 52 Beem, Andy                Jr Mt. Shasta            18:28.50   48             
 53 Dumore, Joel              JR West Valley           18:28.93   49             
 54 Kume, Yutaro              So Central Valley        18:30.47   50             
 55 Stansbury, Matt           Jr Chico                 18:33.74   51             
 56 Robertson, Sean           Sr Las Plumas            18:34.55   52             
 57 Russell, Aaron            Sr Las Plumas            18:36.74   53             
 58 Gaulden, Alex             So Yreka                 18:37.09   54             
 59 Lisa, Dom                 Jr Chico                 18:37.79                  
 60 Boles, Isaiah             Fr Enterprise            18:38.18   55             
 61 Gaul, Florian             Jr West Valley           18:38.49   56             
 62 Newcomb, Nick             Sr Oroville              18:40.10                  
 63 Palmer, Brandon           Sr Yreka                 18:40.61   57             
 64 Martz, Jeff               Sr University Prep       18:41.01   58             
 65 Newsom, Matt              Sr Central Valley        18:43.25   59             
 66 Torres, Jose              So Corning               18:47.18   60             
 67 Montgomery, Tate          Sr Paradise              18:51.35   61             
 68 McKeever, Steven          Sr Durham                18:52.69   62             
 69 Bee, Carson               Jr Pleasant Valley       18:54.56   63             
 70 Knighten, Joey            Sr Central Valley        18:54.92   64             
 71 Griggs, Mitchell          Jr Central Valley        18:55.41   65             
 72 Cook, Levi                Sr Trinity               18:56.12   66             
 73 Camberos, Jose            Sr Williams              18:56.71   67             
 74 Barnhart, Nolan           So Shasta                18:57.29   68             
 75 Medders, Tyler            Fr Lassen                18:59.80   69             
 76 Humphrey, Cole            Fr Yreka                 19:00.72   70             
 77 Trout, Daniel             Fr Enterprise            19:01.57   71             
 78 Memmott, Taft             Jr Lassen                19:04.29   72             
 79 Radler, Tyler             So Durham                19:05.38   73             
 80 Salcedo, Tony             Fr Williams              19:06.39   74             
 81 McBride, Forrest          So West Valley           19:09.25   75             
 82 Moore, Garrick            Jr Pleasant Valley       19:09.86   76             
 83 Avrit, Derek              Jr Durham                19:12.86   77             
 84 Lay, Dean                 Jr Pleasant Valley       19:14.10                  
 85 Chamberlain, Tom          Sr Redding Adventist     19:15.60   78             
 86 Monday, Greg              Sr Etna                  19:16.20                  
 87 Roth, Colin               So Red Bluff             19:16.49   79             
 88 Faires, Philip            Fr Wheatland             19:19.41   80             
 89 Miranda, Miguel           So Corning               19:23.08   81             
 90 McFarlane, Nathan         Fr Enterprise            19:23.47   82             
 91 Ibarra, Manuel            Fr Corning               19:23.78   83             
 92 Ward, Mikey               Fr University Prep       19:25.03   84             
 93 Saito, Harrison           Jr Shasta                19:26.41   85             
 94 Miranda, Alberto          Sr Gridley               19:28.67   86             
 95 Sims, Brad                So Sutter                19:32.70   87             
 96 Thomas, Anthony           Jr Chico                 19:33.87                  
 97 Bains, Raj                Jr Sutter                19:37.30   88             
 98 Olson, Cameron            So Enterprise            19:37.65                  
 99 Watanabee, Chris          So Trinity               19:38.69   89             
100 Mayorga, Jose             Sr Gridley               19:40.11   90             
101 Cain, Chris               Jr Lassen                19:41.18   91             
102 Rodriguez, Neri           Sr Williams              19:42.70   92             
103 Davis, Max                Jr Chico                 19:45.21                  
104 Ault, Eric                Jr Mt. Shasta            19:47.99   93             
105 Lambert, John             Sr Shasta                19:51.51   94             
106 Elwood, Chris             Sr Foothill              19:52.61   95             
107 Heldman, Jacob            Sr Las Plumas            20:03.28   96             
108 Pisenti, Brecken          Sr Durham                20:05.25   97             
109 DeWoody, Sean             Jr Sutter                20:06.14   98             
110 Lazurenko, Yuri           So Central Valley        20:06.56   99             
111 Blickle, Sam              Jr Chico                 20:08.21                  
112 Erich, Christopher        Jr Redding Adventist     20:08.51  100             
113 Wangberg, Frank           Jr Durham                20:09.10  101             
114 Shoop, Devin              So Red Bluff             20:09.35  102             
115 Preciado, Miguel          Sr Corning               20:15.03                  
116 Winkleman, Brian          Jr American Christian    20:15.29                  
117 Nicoara, Allen            Sr Paradise              20:15.55  103             
118 Panabaker, James          Jr Foothill              20:17.67  104             
119 Brady, Kaleb              So Paradise              20:19.94  105             
120 Berry, Sean               So Yreka                 20:21.57  106             
121 Reynolds, Derek           Sr Etna                  20:22.32                  
122 Murphy, Jackson           Fr Shasta                20:23.00  107             
123 Perez, Matt               So Central Valley        20:24.59  108             
124 Miller, Zach              So Sutter                20:25.37  109             
125 Daniels, Daven            Jr Oroville              20:28.28                  
126 Wood, Andrew              So Red Bluff             20:28.77  110             
127 Gappa, Cody               So Red Bluff             20:29.28  111             
128 Christie, Alex            Sr Foothill              20:29.81  112             
129 Cervantes, Juan           So Williams              20:35.91  113             
130 Crumm, Weston             Sr Chico                 20:36.26                  
131 Husar, Steven             Jr Durham                20:37.28  114             
132 Bradford, Marcus          Sr Las Plumas            20:38.89  115             
133 Chopan, Masoud            Sr Las Plumas            20:39.77  116             
134 Lopez, Efraim             Sr Williams              20:40.06  117             
135 Locriccio, Anthony        So Yreka                 20:40.96  118             
136 Hayes, John               Sr Colusa                20:41.75                  
137 Anthony, Kevin            Sr Corning               20:45.10                  
138 Fales, Kyle               So Durham                20:45.51  119             
139 Bhattal, Gurtej           Sr Sutter                20:46.30  120             
140 Mejia, Dan                Jr Chico                 20:46.97                  
141 Reinsel, Lance            Jr Lassen                20:50.77  121             
142 Hodge, Brett              Jr Foothill              20:53.46  122             
143 Davis, Jonathan           So Mt. Shasta            20:55.73  123             
144 Beam, Cody                Fr Weed                  20:57.27                  
145 Carillo, Eric             So Central Valley        21:08.40                  
146 Fisher, Tyler             Sr University Prep       21:11.84  124             
147 Blaser, Grant             So Red Bluff             21:13.60  125             
148 Milne, Brad               Sr Redding Adventist     21:14.95  126             
149 Bohling, Daniel           So Weed                  21:18.09                  
150 Sanchez, Hector           Jr Gridley               21:22.99  127             
151 Hendricks, Kevin          So Red Bluff             21:23.83                  
152 Allen, Ian                Jr Paradise              21:24.18  128             
153 Wallis, Broc              So Yreka                 21:28.65                  
154 Camberos, Octavio         Jr Williams              21:30.33  129             
155 Sohrakoff, Marco          Sr Wheatland             21:30.62  130             
156 McBride, Stefan           Sr Gridley               21:33.93  131             
157 Reyna, Cruz               Jr Chico                 21:38.73                  
158 Tomm, Nathaniel           Jr Sutter                21:40.78                  
159 Wakefield, Bradley        Sr Gridley               21:43.69  132             
160 Johnson, David            Sr Trinity               21:45.60  133             
161 Rippy, Ethan              Sr Las Plumas            21:47.06  134             
162 Chavez, Mark              So Durham                21:50.52                  
163 Daley, Chris              Sr Foothill              21:51.33  135             
164 Roman, Peter              Jr Shasta                21:55.53  136             
165 Saito, Travis             Fr Shasta                21:56.55  137             
166 Gilbert, Karl             Jr Chico                 21:57.88                  
167 Wilcox, Willy             Fr West Valley           22:02.72  138             
168 Cynor, Jerimee            Jr Butte Valley          22:17.01                  
169 Hopko, Jacob              Sr Trinity               22:25.93  139             
170 Luquin, Jose              Jr Weed                  22:32.02                  
171 Beauchman, Chris          Sr West Valley           22:34.51                  
172 Alvarez, Agustin          Jr Gridley               22:43.13  140             
173 Hunzeker, Robbie          Jr Durham                23:03.05                  
174 Moser, Tyler              Fr Weed                  23:08.15                  
175 Richardson, Kevin         Jr Modoc                 23:16.47                  
176 Kim, Brent                Jr Redding Adventist     23:17.24  141             
177 Nesheim, Mitchell         Jr Mt. Shasta            23:20.17  142             
178 Belin, Josh               Jr Lassen                23:20.67  143             
179 Scharwath, Kevin          So Wheatland             23:31.69  144             
180 Aunchman, David           Jr University Prep       23:43.59  145             
181 Perkins, Josh             Fr Central Valley        23:51.76                  
182 Esplin, Michael           So University Prep       23:58.76  146             
183 Treptow, Nicholas         Sr Wheatland             24:01.00  147             
184 Taormino, Kyle            Sr West Valley           24:10.18                  
185 Stephens, Dustin          Fr Trinity               24:38.80  148             
186 Saeteurn, Sarn            Sr Las Plumas            24:44.72  149             
187 High, Adam                Sr Wheatland             25:32.70  150             
188 McCausland, Trathen       Sr Paradise              25:34.86                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasant Valley              67    2    5   10   24   26   63   76          
      Total Time:  1:26:12.36                                                    
         Average:    17:14.48                                                    
   2 Chico                       102    8    9   13   33   39   40   51          
      Total Time:  1:28:06.11                                                    
         Average:    17:37.23                                                    
   3 Enterprise                  130    1    4   32   38   55   71   82          
      Total Time:  1:27:44.82                                                    
         Average:    17:32.97                                                    
   4 West Valley                 156    3   18   30   49   56   75  138          
      Total Time:  1:29:20.44                                                    
         Average:    17:52.09                                                    
   5 Corning                     199   16   37   42   44   60   81   83          
      Total Time:  1:31:09.52                                                    
         Average:    18:13.91                                                    
   6 Mt. Shasta                  205    7   28   29   48   93  123  142          
      Total Time:  1:31:13.43                                                    
         Average:    18:14.69                                                    
   7 Yreka                       210   14   15   54   57   70  106  118          
      Total Time:  1:31:03.71                                                    
         Average:    18:12.75                                                    
   8 Paradise                    244   11   23   46   61  103  105  128          
      Total Time:  1:32:36.58                                                    
         Average:    18:31.32                                                    
   9 Redding Adventist           249    6   20   45   78  100  126  141          
      Total Time:  1:32:25.52                                                    
         Average:    18:29.11                                                    
  10 Central Valley              272   34   50   59   64   65   99  108          
      Total Time:  1:33:11.68                                                    
         Average:    18:38.34                                                    
  11 Sutter                      333   17   43   87   88   98  109  120          
      Total Time:  1:35:10.28                                                    
         Average:    19:02.06                                                    
  12 Red Bluff                   344   12   41   79  102  110  111  125          
      Total Time:  1:35:33.22                                                    
         Average:    19:06.65                                                    
  13 Trinity                     344   21   35   66   89  133  139  148          
      Total Time:  1:36:10.86                                                    
         Average:    19:14.18                                                    
  14 Foothill                    369   22   36   95  104  112  122  135          
      Total Time:  1:36:38.69                                                    
         Average:    19:19.74                                                    
  15 Lassen                      372   19   69   72   91  121  143               
      Total Time:  1:36:17.02                                                    
         Average:    19:15.41                                                    
  16 Shasta                      385   31   68   85   94  107  136  137          
      Total Time:  1:36:40.50                                                    
         Average:    19:20.10                                                    
  17 Williams                    393   47   67   74   92  113  117  129          
      Total Time:  1:36:48.33                                                    
         Average:    19:21.67                                                    
  18 Wheatland                   406   25   27   80  130  144  147  150          
      Total Time:  1:40:03.68                                                    
         Average:    20:00.74                                                    
  19 Durham                      410   62   73   77   97  101  114  119          
      Total Time:  1:37:25.28                                                    
         Average:    19:29.06                                                    
  20 Las Plumas                  432   52   53   96  115  116  134  149          
      Total Time:  1:38:33.23                                                    
         Average:    19:42.65                                                    
  21 University Prep             557   58   84  124  145  146                    
      Total Time:  1:47:00.23                                                    
         Average:    21:24.05                                                    
  22 Gridley                     566   86   90  127  131  132  140               
      Total Time:  1:43:49.39                                                    
         Average:    20:45.88                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2007             
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Johnson, Michelle         Jr West Valley           18:36.24    1             
  2 Sojka, Natalie            Sr Mt. Shasta            18:53.38    2             
  3 Gruber, Lizzy             Sr Redding Adventist     19:01.23    3             
  4 Storms, Corissa           Fr West Valley           19:11.27    4             
  5 Johnson, Michelle         Sr Chico                 19:12.37    5             
  6 Strong, Maggie            So Mt. Shasta            19:27.76    6             
  7 Carpenter, Jessica        Fr Wheatland             19:30.58                  
  8 Heflin, Tiffany           Fr Lassen                19:36.49                  
  9 Walker, Julia             Jr Foothill              19:50.25    7             
 10 Henker, Paige             Sr Chico                 19:52.15    8             
 11 Arreguin, Leah            Jr Chico                 19:56.38    9             
 12 Rebol, Erynn              Jr Red Bluff             20:06.63   10             
 13 Brandt, Sarah             Fr Oroville              20:13.81                  
 14 Schell, Morgan            Fr Durham                20:14.05   11             
 15 Robertson, Shannon        Sr Las Plumas            20:30.42   12             
 16 Ogden, Emily              Sr Pleasant Valley       20:30.66   13             
 17 Rasmussen, Bethany        Jr American Christian    20:31.95                  
 18 Bartlett, Delanne         Fr Enterprise            20:43.35   14             
 19 Turner, Carrie            Jr Yreka                 20:45.23   15             
 20 Davis, Gina               Sr Yreka                 20:46.18   16             
 21 Spence, Jerri             Jr Enterprise            20:48.42   17             
 22 Griffin, April            So Oroville              20:50.77                  
 23 Jungwirth, Katie          Jr West Valley           20:52.57   18             
 24 Grover, Hannah            Jr Mt. Shasta            20:55.42   19             
 25 Clagg, Andria             Fr University Prep       21:02.38                  
 26 Beem, Joanna              Jr Mt. Shasta            21:03.04   20             
 27 Mcrae, Melissa            So Enterprise            21:05.74   21             
 28 Laiacona, Cynthia         Jr Mt. Shasta            21:06.24   22             
 29 Stein, Emily              Fr Foothill              21:10.62   23             
 30 Nava, Analy               So Chico                 21:10.90   24             
 31 Woodfill, Shannon         Fr Shasta                21:15.75                  
 32 Marengo, Carli            So Colusa                21:18.78                  
 33 Murray, Tina              Jr Foothill              21:22.01   25             
 34 Waldorf, Heather          Fr Durham                21:22.44   26             
 35 Ellis, Sarah              Sr Pleasant Valley       21:29.08   27             
 36 Courtney, Jocelyn         Jr Chico                 21:36.56   28             
 37 Rogers, Cary              Jr Mt. Shasta            21:37.35   29             
 38 Franklin, Jilinda         Jr Etna                  21:41.25                  
 39 Medina, Michelle          Sr Enterprise            21:41.89   30             
 40 Clark, Caitlin            So West Valley           21:43.96   31             
 41 Jensen, Misty             So West Valley           21:46.26   32             
 42 Winstead, Breanna         Jr Enterprise            21:57.10   33             
 43 Johnson, Lanie            Fr Trinity               22:00.31   34             
 44 Paredes, Karen            Sr Gridley               22:00.83   35             
 45 Dewell, Stevi             So Paradise              22:02.16   36             
 46 Petersen, Kelsey          So Enterprise            22:02.88   37             
 47 Barry, Nichole            Sr West Valley           22:09.43   38             
 48 Breed, Hayley             Jr Paradise              22:13.32   39             
 49 Martin, Ami               Jr Yreka                 22:17.14   40             
 50 Bowles, Hailey            Jr Pleasant Valley       22:20.45   41             
 51 Shinohara, Lisa           Fr Mt. Shasta            22:22.10   42             
 52 Parsons, Breanna          So Central Valley        22:25.63   43             
 53 Zanni, Heather            So Mt. Shasta            22:30.30                  
 54 Stein, Rachel             Sr Foothill              22:31.92   44             
 55 Alexander, Alyssa         So Foothill              22:32.42   45             
 56 Funk, Michele             JR Modoc                 22:41.84                  
 57 Hill, Jaymi               So Sutter                22:42.62   46             
 58 Bullert, Riley            Sr Foothill              22:43.03   47             
 59 Courtain, Samantha        Sr Pleasant Valley       22:45.90   48             
 60 Feranna, Brooke           Fr Central Valley        22:46.75   49             
 61 Kaur, Navpreet            Jr Pleasant Valley       22:48.68   50             
 62 Lopez, Kayla              Fr Trinity               22:49.19   51             
 63 Acuna, Jessica            So Las Plumas            22:52.92   52             
 64 Hamilton, Chelsea         Jr Yreka                 22:53.18   53             
 65 Eicholtz, Erin            Fr Red Bluff             22:55.32   54             
 66 Slaughter, Andi           Sr Shasta                22:56.64                  
 67 Meraz, Isbel              Fr Corning               23:00.28   55             
 68 Stouffer, Tara            So Shasta                23:00.78                  
 69 Krantz, Leigh-Ann         Sr Shasta                23:02.70                  
 70 Cisneros, Rosalina        Sr Las Plumas            23:04.39   56             
 71 Elton, Melissa            Jr Enterprise            23:06.38   57             
 72 DeRoss, Emily             Sr Weed                  23:10.73   58             
 73 James, Amanda             So Enterprise            23:10.99                  
 74 Peck-Siebal, Lauren       Jr Chico                 23:17.98   59             
 75 Wood, Michelle            So Durham                23:23.88   60             
 76 Reynolds, Carrisa         Sr Trinity               23:25.64   61             
 77 Dame, Kira                Sr West Valley           23:27.45   62             
 78 Schmidt, Alisan           So Sutter                23:29.72   63             
 79 Hoffman, McKenzie         Fr University Prep       23:32.60                  
 80 Hall, Alana               So Yreka                 23:38.98   64             
 81 Martinez, Maria           So Red Bluff             23:40.42   65             
 82 Turk, Kaeli               Sr Redding Adventist     23:44.14   66             
 83 Kueffer, Rae              Jr Paradise              23:44.51   67             
 84 Levindofski, Alex         Fr Red Bluff             23:44.98   68             
 85 Tarke, Alison             Sr Sutter                23:45.26   69             
 86 Hatfield, Danielle        So Lassen                23:48.61                  
 87 Fawns, Kimberly           Sr Pleasant Valley       23:49.41   70             
 88 Brandt, Katie             Sr Oroville              23:51.50                  
 89 Taylor, Samantha          Jr Red Bluff             23:57.04   71             
 90 Howard, Alaina            Fr Foothill              24:02.98   72             
 91 Cornwell, Signe           Sr Paradise              24:03.28   73             
 92 Venegas, Christina        Jr Gridley               24:05.28   74             
 93 Nunez, Marlette           Sr Oroville              24:14.80                  
 94 Peffer, Emily             Sr Yreka                 24:17.18   75             
 95 Robertson, Kelsey         So Las Plumas            24:18.84   76             
 96 Weber, Aubrey             Jr Foothill              24:20.43                  
 97 DeRoss, Ellie             Fr Weed                  24:23.55   77             
 98 Silva, Miriam             Jr Corning               24:28.24   78             
 99 Whitaker, Teanna          Jr Sutter                24:28.47   79             
100 Rederburg, Amelia         Sr Enterprise            24:30.67                  
101 Lancaster, Lian           Fr Trinity               24:33.39   80             
102 Marler, Ashley            Jr Pleasant Valley       24:37.36   81             
103 Dedrick, Jessica          So Lassen                24:38.04                  
104 Rivera, Alyssa            Jr Gridley               24:38.54   82             
105 Diaz, Amalia              Jr Corning               24:42.87   83             
106 Cristosto, Danielle       Sr Foothill              24:47.89                  
107 Quigley, Chelsea          Fr Weed                  24:56.15   84             
108 Larsen, Manuela           Jr Weed                  24:59.46   85             
109 Moreno, Emily             Sr Gridley               25:08.52   86             
110 Rhodehouse, Grace         Fr Paradise              25:12.80   87             
111 Hoffman, Shawna           So Durham                25:16.26   88             
112 Bennett, Cayln            So Corning               25:19.95   89             
113 Coghlan, Kayla Ann        Sr Red Bluff             25:21.26   90             
114 Stallins, Sarah           Jr Sutter                25:24.64   91             
115 Mansfield, Pammy          Jr Durham                25:25.13   92             
116 Mayorga, Blanca           Jr Gridley               25:26.29   93             
117 Green, Ariel              Jr Sutter                25:27.41   94             
118 Torres, Paige             Jr Lassen                25:27.64                  
119 Del Toro, Rosario         Sr Gridley               25:30.66   95             
120 Coulter, Brittany         Fr Fall River            25:37.22                  
121 Guzman, Liliana           Jr Chico                 25:38.01   96             
122 Venegas, Maria            Sr Gridley               25:42.44   97             
123 Moran, Morgan             Sr Etna                  25:45.73                  
124 Dutra, Jillian            Fr Yreka                 25:46.03   98             
125 Lavy, Danielle            Jr Sutter                25:47.43   99             
126 Dixon-Word, Alyssa        Jr Las Plumas            25:49.35  100             
127 Tkach, Emy                Fr Trinity               25:52.70  101             
128 Stamm, Caitlin            Jr Red Bluff             26:01.28  102             
129 Makel, Molly              Jr Pleasant Valley       26:07.26                  
130 Cornwell, Sumar           Sr Paradise              26:13.46  103             
131 Valdez, Angel             So Corning               26:28.09  104             
132 Triplett, Kayla           Sr Sutter                26:29.47                  
133 Lopez, Beverly            Jr Trinity               26:42.29  105             
134 Bohm, Christina           So Yreka                 26:49.04                  
135 Lee, Keong Hee            Jr Redding Adventist     26:53.73  106             
136 Dalton, Danielle          Sr Gridley               26:57.22                  
137 Quigley, Heather          Jr Weed                  27:00.35  107             
138 Aherns, Leza              Sr Durham                27:08.65  108             
139 Zarate, Yesenia           Jr Gridley               27:16.00                  
140 Vierra, Samantha          So Central Valley        27:27.02  109             
141 Lemen, Kaylee             So Central Valley        27:28.32  110             
142 Olson, Caitlin            Sr Etna                  27:28.57                  
143 Park, Hyung Shin          Jr Redding Adventist     27:37.03  111             
144 Wyatt, Julie              Sr Pleasant Valley       28:02.41                  
145 Peet, Tiana               Fr Trinity               28:15.60  112             
146 Maloney, Valerie          Jr Sutter                28:40.92                  
147 Nunes, Meagan             Sr Sutter                28:56.48                  
148 Swift, Krystal            Jr Central Valley        29:30.09  113             
149 Brayshaw, Claire          Fr Redding Adventist     29:42.64  114             
150 Bower, Stephanie          Jr Chico                 30:37.25                  
151 Martin, Heather           Jr Central Valley        32:34.06  115             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mt. Shasta                   69    2    6   19   20   22   29   42          
      Total Time:  1:41:25.84                                                    
         Average:    20:17.17                                                    
   2 Chico                        74    5    8    9   24   28   59   96          
      Total Time:  1:41:48.36                                                    
         Average:    20:21.68                                                    
   3 West Valley                  86    1    4   18   31   32   38   62          
      Total Time:  1:42:10.30                                                    
         Average:    20:26.06                                                    
   4 Enterprise                  115   14   17   21   30   33   37   57          
      Total Time:  1:46:16.50                                                    
         Average:    21:15.30                                                    
   5 Foothill                    144    7   23   25   44   45   47   72          
      Total Time:  1:47:27.22                                                    
         Average:    21:29.45                                                    
   6 Pleasant Valley             179   13   27   41   48   50   70   81          
      Total Time:  1:49:54.77                                                    
         Average:    21:58.96                                                    
   7 Yreka                       188   15   16   40   53   64   75   98          
      Total Time:  1:50:20.71                                                    
         Average:    22:04.15                                                    
   8 Red Bluff                   268   10   54   65   68   71   90  102          
      Total Time:  1:54:24.39                                                    
         Average:    22:52.88                                                    
   9 Durham                      277   11   26   60   88   92  108               
      Total Time:  1:55:41.76                                                    
         Average:    23:08.36                                                    
  10 Las Plumas                  296   12   52   56   76  100                    
      Total Time:  1:56:35.92                                                    
         Average:    23:19.19                                                    
  11 Paradise                    302   36   39   67   73   87  103               
      Total Time:  1:57:16.07                                                    
         Average:    23:27.22                                                    
  12 Trinity                     327   34   51   61   80  101  105  112          
      Total Time:  1:58:41.23                                                    
         Average:    23:44.25                                                    
  13 Sutter                      348   46   63   69   79   91   94   99          
      Total Time:  1:59:50.71                                                    
         Average:    23:58.15                                                    
  14 Gridley                     370   35   74   82   86   93   95   97          
      Total Time:  2:01:19.46                                                    
         Average:    24:15.90                                                    
  15 Redding Adventist           400    3   66  106  111  114                    
      Total Time:  2:06:58.77                                                    
         Average:    25:23.76                                                    
  16 Corning                     409   55   78   83   89  104                    
      Total Time:  2:03:59.43                                                    
         Average:    24:47.89                                                    
  17 Weed                        411   58   77   84   85  107                    
      Total Time:  2:04:30.24                                                    
         Average:    24:54.05                                                    
  18 Central Valley              424   43   49  109  110  113  115               
      Total Time:  2:09:37.81                                                    
         Average:    25:55.57                                                    
West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2007             
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gibson, Zach              So Las Plumas            12:50.99    1             
  2 Steiner, Marc             So Pleasant Valley       12:56.87    2             
  3 Laurie, Payton            So Pleasant Valley       13:00.38    3             
  4 Thomas, Alex              Fr Chico                 13:17.54    4             
  5 Coyl, Devon               So Pleasant Valley       13:17.82    5             
  6 Roberts, Wyatt            So Gridley               13:34.68    6             
  7 Baumgartner, David        Fr Chico                 13:36.92    7             
  8 Dominguez, Shane          So Chico                 13:41.02    8             
  9 Franco, Patrick           So Chico                 13:43.30    9             
 10 Aylward, Charles          Fr Pleasant Valley       13:47.55   10             
 11 Lundberg, Ryan            Fr Pleasant Valley       13:49.35   11             
 12 Navarro, John Paul        Fr Gridley               14:01.44   12             
 13 Green, Brendan            Jr Pleasant Valley       14:05.76   13             
 14 Stevens, Jordan           So Enterprise            14:07.55                  
 15 Coyl, Zach                So Pleasant Valley       14:09.26   14             
 16 Garcia, Isidro            So Colusa                14:11.76                  
 17 Little, Jesse             So Las Plumas            14:12.39   15             
 18 Morales, alex             Jr Pleasant Valley       14:12.63                  
 19 McCormick, Aaron          Fr Gridley               14:15.56   16             
 20 Massie, Damian            So Pleasant Valley       14:16.49                  
 21 Green, Austin             So Foothill              14:16.77                  
 22 Richardson, Jeff          Sr Pleasant Valley       14:18.41                  
 23 Capik, Trevor             So Red Bluff             14:20.06   17             
 24 Larsen, Marcus            So Las Plumas            14:20.52   18             
 25 Duntsch, Tim              Jr Pleasant Valley       14:23.54                  
 26 Chrisman, Matthew         Sr Pleasant Valley       14:27.84                  
 27 Alvarez, Jose             So Gridley               14:31.32   19             
 28 Ellis, Aaron              Fr Pleasant Valley       14:37.18                  
 29 Bouchard, Nathan          Sr Pleasant Valley       14:37.60                  
 30 Goodman, Collin           Fr Colusa                14:38.27                  
 31 Christian, Neil           So Lassen                14:38.83                  
 32 Wheeler, Cory             Jr Pleasant Valley       14:44.34                  
 33 Carpenter, Phillip        Jr Pleasant Valley       14:46.59                  
 34 Hernandez, Oscar          Fr Corning               14:47.26   20             
 35 Bolt, Alex                So Las Plumas            14:53.66   21             
 36 Walker, Vince             Sr Pleasant Valley       14:58.33                  
 37 Gacayan, Ben              So Sutter                14:59.16   22             
 38 Haman, Willy              So Modoc                 15:01.89                  
 39 Caratachea, Anthony       So Gridley               15:02.44   23             
 40 Rodriguez, Jose           Fr Williams              15:03.30                  
 41 Crooks, Daniel            Fr Corning               15:04.15   24             
 42 Hulseman, Jordan          Fr Enterprise            15:05.21                  
 43 Ruiz, Cesar               Fr Corning               15:05.87   25             
 44 Vann, Adam                So Las Plumas            15:07.92   26             
 45 Rodman, Daniel            So Paradise              15:08.32                  
 46 Mathews, Tyler            So Foothill              15:08.63                  
 47 Walters, Will             Fr Pleasant Valley       15:09.68                  
 48 Wilson, Devin             Jr Pleasant Valley       15:11.67                  
 49 Penner, Devin             So Red Bluff             15:17.48   27             
 50 Kitchel, Nik              So Red Bluff             15:19.18   28             
 51 Aceves, Adrian            So Corning               15:19.90   29             
 52 Glover, William           So Corning               15:20.37   30             
 53 Hoy, Austin               Fr Modoc                 15:21.58                  
 54 Johnson, Shawn            So Pleasant Valley       15:25.03                  
 55 Noetzel, Calvin           So Foothill              15:27.41                  
 56 Wright, Nick              So Sutter                15:27.89   31             
 57 Dickens, Sam              Fr Pleasant Valley       15:28.46                  
 58 Tenoria, Travis           Sr Red Bluff             15:32.38   32             
 59 Pass, Andrew              So Lassen                15:32.61                  
 60 Beck, Tony                So Mt. Shasta            15:34.96                  
 61 Brousseau, Blake          Jr Pleasant Valley       15:36.47                  
 62 Ruiz, Rafeal              Fr Corning               15:39.25   33             
 63 Snyder, Mitchell          Fr Durham                15:39.95                  
 64 Avrit, Brian              Fr Pleasant Valley       15:41.13                  
 65 Rodriguez, Greg           So Las Plumas            15:46.87   34             
 66 Arogast, Austin           Fr Corning               15:50.83   35             
 67 Griggs, Robert            So Paradise              15:53.03                  
 68 Jones, John               Fr Sutter                15:54.18   36             
 69 Sanders, Rhyan            So Yreka                 15:55.97                  
 70 Bravo, Cy                 Fr Red Bluff             15:56.23   37             
 71 Balcita, AJ               Fr Gridley               15:57.12   38             
 72 Webb, Ryan                Jr Red Bluff             15:58.62   39             
 73 Krohn, Nikos              Jr Sutter                15:59.13   40             
 74 Bowles, Ivan              Fr Pleasant Valley       15:59.41                  
 75 Crotti, Giancarlo         So Chico                 16:03.04   41             
 76 Griego, Alex              So Corning               16:04.90                  
 77 Garcia, Alberto           So Corning               16:15.57                  
 78 Dunn, James               Fr Red Bluff             16:17.61   42             
 79 Kettel, John              So Paradise              16:22.16                  
 80 Chavez, Steven            So Corning               16:22.46                  
 81 Bellon, Andrew            So Red Bluff             16:23.07                  
 82 Sanders, Evin             Sr Pleasant Valley       16:23.35                  
 83 Preciado, Juan            So Corning               16:26.38                  
 84 Britton, Brandon          Fr Butte Valley          16:27.73                  
 85 Berengue, Steven          Fr Butte Valley          16:28.94                  
 86 Battles, William          Fr West Valley           16:32.74                  
 87 Morgan, Alec              Jr Pleasant Valley       16:35.29                  
 88 Briones, Francisco        Jr Sutter                16:36.73   43             
 89 Vollmer, Marc David       Fr Pleasant Valley       16:37.23                  
 90 Taylor, Harrison          Fr Las Plumas            16:37.85   44             
 91 Russell, Dylan            Fr Sutter                16:38.28   45             
 92 Leece, George             Fr Pleasant Valley       16:38.55                  
 93 Geary, Ian                So Enterprise            16:40.25                  
 94 VanGilder, Quin           Fr Gridley               16:41.87   46             
 95 Minoletti, Justin         Fr Corning               16:45.78                  
 96 Read, Zach                Fr West Valley           16:51.46                  
 97 Konyn, Peter              Fr Durham                16:54.90                  
 98 Wright, Morgan            So Gridley               16:55.76                  
 99 Valencia, Arnaldo         Fr Corning               17:06.37                  
100 Garcia, Francisco         Fr Williams              17:06.97                  
101 Rippy, Garrett            So Las Plumas            17:07.37                  
102 Judge, Carson             Jr Shasta                17:10.13                  
103 Mendez, Emanuel           Jr Corning               17:15.42                  
104 Hernandez, Jesus          So Williams              17:21.18                  
105 Ball, Nate                Fr Butte Valley          17:21.98                  
106 Carr, Dusty               Jr Pleasant Valley       17:24.37                  
107 Roberts, Dan              Fr Chico                 17:49.84   47             
108 Burns, Adam               JR Yreka                 17:59.77                  
109 Ross, Steven              Jr Yreka                 18:03.54                  
110 Carroll, Emmitt           Fr Oroville              18:19.02                  
111 Ogletree, Travis          Fr Red Bluff             18:21.57                  
112 Thor, Xeej                So Oroville              18:33.52                  
113 Heinemann, Toby           Fr Pleasant Valley       18:50.76                  
114 Carey, Jacob              Fr Red Bluff             19:05.41                  
115 Purkis, Cameron           Sr Yreka                 19:28.47                  
116 Guibergia, Zachary        So Anderson              19:57.82                  
117 Smith, Michael            So Red Bluff             20:11.34                  
118 Harmon, Anthony           So Wheatland             22:18.54                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasant Valley              31    2    3    5   10   11   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:06:51.97                                                    
         Average:    13:22.40                                                    
   2 Chico                        69    4    7    8    9   41   47               
      Total Time:  1:10:21.82                                                    
         Average:    14:04.37                                                    
   3 Gridley                      76    6   12   16   19   23   38   46          
      Total Time:  1:11:25.44                                                    
         Average:    14:17.09                                                    
   4 Las Plumas                   81    1   15   18   21   26   34   44          
      Total Time:  1:11:25.48                                                    
         Average:    14:17.10                                                    
   5 Corning                     128   20   24   25   29   30   33   35          
      Total Time:  1:15:37.55                                                    
         Average:    15:07.51                                                    
   6 Red Bluff                   141   17   27   28   32   37   39   42          
      Total Time:  1:16:25.33                                                    
         Average:    15:17.07                                                    
   7 Sutter                      172   22   31   36   40   43   45               
      Total Time:  1:18:57.09                                                    
         Average:    15:47.42                                                    

 

 West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2007             
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Atkin, Mariah             So Pleasant Valley       15:08.39    1             
  2 O'Sullivan, Kelsey        So Pleasant Valley       15:16.61    2             
  3 Blee, Alex                So Pleasant Valley       15:27.47    3             
  4 Rinzler, Mimi             Fr Colusa                15:34.09                  
  5 Erlendson, Katie          So Pleasant Valley       16:00.56    4             
  6 DeBonis, Cassie           So West Valley           16:14.47                  
  7 Kaminski, Lauren          Fr Chico                 16:17.63    5             
  8 Conroy, Samantha          Fr Chico                 16:19.88    6             
  9 Francis, Lauren           So Pleasant Valley       16:20.25    7             
 10 Hill, Andrea              Jr Mt. Shasta            16:43.07    8             
 11 Deeds, Gwen               So Chico                 16:46.44    9             
 12 Kaminski, Samantha        So Chico                 16:55.97   10             
 13 Parks, Katie              Fr Red Bluff             16:56.42   11             
 14 Stanley, Aubrey           So Chico                 16:58.64   12             
 15 Martinez, Estrella        Fr Red Bluff             17:07.64   13             
 16 Gillam, Sydney            Sr Foothill              17:10.82   14             
 17 Patel, Bhavika            Fr Pleasant Valley       17:11.96   15             
 18 Bree, Kirsten             So Mt. Shasta            17:16.93   16             
 19 Ly, Jessica               So Pleasant Valley       17:24.39   17             
 20 Coker, Naomi              So Red Bluff             17:38.18   18             
 21 Callahan, Nichole         So Wheatland             17:39.70                  
 22 Ruxton, Jessica           So Sutter                17:40.59                  
 23 Zabala, Nicole            So Pleasant Valley       17:42.92                  
 24 Olmstead, Carissa         Fr Sutter                17:44.19                  
 25 Knight, Katie             So Colusa                17:47.59                  
 26 Cooper, Ariel             Jr Mt. Shasta            17:47.91   19             
 27 Palmer, Rachel            So Mt. Shasta            17:48.32   20             
 28 Shea, Keelin              So Mt. Shasta            17:48.92   21             
 29 Atilano, Ciara            Fr Gridley               17:50.20                  
 30 Allen, Shelby             So Foothill              17:53.01   22             
 31 Baur-Swofford, Jessie     So Pleasant Valley       18:01.61                  
 32 Ashworth, Megan           So Mt. Shasta            18:02.20   23             
 33 Anderson, Rhonda          So Red Bluff             18:05.96   24             
 34 Brown, Sara               Fr Red Bluff             18:07.37   25             
 35 Mena, Limbet              So Williams              18:18.49                  
 36 Denmark, Brianna          So Red Bluff             18:25.56   26             
 37 Fry, Jessica              So Wheatland             18:31.98                  
 38 Jones, Stepanie           So Pleasant Valley       18:32.99                  
 39 Landeros, Diana           Fr Williams              18:36.69                  
 40 Lopez, Leslie             So Colusa                18:37.25                  
 41 Marler, Alyssa            Fr Pleasant Valley       18:49.05                  
 42 Holm, Alora               So Corning               18:52.15   27             
 43 Gordon, Rebekah           Fr Oroville              18:55.18                  
 44 Reyna, Abbrieanna         So Foothill              18:55.73   28             
 45 Mattu, Sumanpreet         So Gridley               18:58.83                  
 46 Cardoza, Taylor           Fr Mt. Shasta            19:04.08   29             
 47 Dutra, Bethany            Jr Yreka                 19:05.37                  
 48 Marsh, Hillary            Fr Foothill              19:05.81   30             
 49 Barnett, Katrina          Fr Anderson              19:13.19                  
 50 Moore, Amber              Fr Pleasant Valley       19:14.57                  
 51 Fisher, Brittany          Sr Foothill              19:16.42   31             
 52 Porter, Lindsay           Fr Pleasant Valley       19:22.33                  
 53 Barragan, Azucena         So Corning               19:23.08   32             
 54 Morales, Celina           Fr Gridley               19:24.66                  
 55 Levine, Emily             Fr Pleasant Valley       19:36.54                  
 56 Strickler, Salina         Sr Foothill              19:38.03   33             
 57 Paredes, Carmen           Jr Yreka                 19:59.05                  
 58 Blay, Amanda              Jr West Valley           20:01.69                  
 59 Arambula, Brenda          Fr Williams              20:14.87                  
 60 Duran, Irene              Fr Gridley               20:17.77                  
 61 Servin, Silvia            Fr Corning               20:19.30   34             
 62 Perkins, Darci            So Las Plumas            20:25.41                  
 63 Knowlton, Jaymie          So Las Plumas            20:27.60                  
 64 Sahota, Kammy             So Williams              20:34.91                  
 65 Wertzberger, Hannah       Fr Mt. Shasta            20:36.63                  
 66 Solorazano, Jessica       So Oroville              20:48.71                  
 67 Zanni, Chelsea            So Mt. Shasta            20:51.13                  
 68 Bradley, Sarah            Fr Durham                20:57.46                  
 69 Frost, Taylor             Fr Foothill              21:04.60   35             
 70 Riazi, Nassim             So Pleasant Valley       21:20.71                  
 71 Williams, Olivia          So Chico                 21:28.12   36             
 72 Love, Sara                So Chico                 21:38.11   37             
 73 Costa, Kylie              So Oroville              21:41.77                  
 74 Sanchez, Irene            Fr Corning               21:42.25   38             
 75 Tenngket, Nicole          So Oroville              21:45.52                  
 76 Schwab, Rusti             So Las Plumas            22:02.42                  
 77 Gillam, Hayley            Jr Foothill              22:28.50                  
 78 Arreguin, Samira          So Corning               22:54.15   39             
 79 Lacroix, Cassandra        Fr Pleasant Valley       23:15.64                  
 80 Bratton, Rachele          SO Modoc                 23:54.97                  
 81 Bias, Destiny             So Foothill              23:58.19                  
 82 Maldonado, Dulce          So Corning               27:07.00   40             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasant Valley              17    1    2    3    4    7   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:18:13.28                                                    
         Average:    15:38.66                                                    
   2 Chico                        42    5    6    9   10   12   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:23:18.56                                                    
         Average:    16:39.72                                                    
   3 Mt. Shasta                   84    8   16   19   20   21   23   29          
      Total Time:  1:27:25.15                                                    
         Average:    17:29.03                                                    
   4 Red Bluff                    91   11   13   18   24   25   26               
      Total Time:  1:27:55.57                                                    
         Average:    17:35.12                                                    
   5 Foothill                    125   14   22   28   30   31   33   35          
      Total Time:  1:32:21.79                                                    
         Average:    18:28.36                                                    
   6 Corning                     170   27   32   34   38   39   40               
      Total Time:  1:43:10.93                                                    
         Average:    20:38.19                                                    

 West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2006             
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Handa, Brent              Sr Fall River            15:50.94                  
  2 Malain, Eric              Sr Enterprise            16:22.54    1             
  3 Rebol, Nick               Sr Red Bluff             16:31.90    2             
  4 Hickman, Tanner           Jr Pleasant Valley       16:37.65    3             
  5 Kaylor, Zach              Fr Enterprise            16:44.21    4             
  6 Coppin, Cory              Sr Mt. Shasta            16:50.47    5             
  7 Rubio, Ramon              Jr Mt. Shasta            17:03.35    6             
  8 Fairley, Ryan             Jr West Valley           17:09.38    7             
  9 Naas, Henry               Jr Chico                 17:11.10    8             
 10 Siperek, Trevor           Jr West Valley           17:12.34    9             
 11 Pulido, Leonel            Sr Corning               17:18.03   10             
 12 Ghelfi, Ryan              Sr Redding Adventist     17:24.11   11             
 13 Haines, Chris             Sr Sutter                17:25.59   12             
 14 Nesheim, Mitchell         So Mt. Shasta            17:26.86   13             
 15 Walker, Tom               Jr Chico                 17:28.34   14             
 16 Provine, Thomas           Sr Corning               17:28.68   15             
 17 Coppin, Kale              Sr Mt. Shasta            17:32.42   16             
 18 Penington, Kevin          So Redding Adventist     17:34.53   17             
 19 Pebley, Andrew            Sr Shasta                17:37.32   18             
 20 Syvertson, Garrett        Sr Central Valley        17:40.46   19             
 21 Malfeyt, Brian            Jr Trinity               17:42.83   20             
 22 Martz, Jeff               Jr University Prep       17:43.50   21             
 23 Bates, Zeke               Sr Shasta                17:43.93   22             
 24 Braithwaite, Alan         Jr Shasta                17:45.90   23             
 25 Fernandez, Solomon        Sr Yreka                 17:46.56   24             
 26 Hayley, Charles           Jr West Valley           17:50.61   25             
 27 Baumgartner, Clayton      So Chico                 17:51.27   26             
 28 Brumbaugh, Will           So West Valley           17:56.70   27             
 29 Jorgenson, Kevin          Fr Yreka                 17:57.29   28             
 30 Bowman, Tyler             Sr Foothill              17:57.85   29             
 31 Santich, Brian            Sr Pleasant Valley       17:58.41   30             
 32 Walters, Jason            SR Gridley               18:00.51   31             
 33 Walbridge, Curtis         Jr Central Valley        18:00.82   32             
 34 Lander, Matt              Sr Shasta                18:01.12   33             
 35 Ferguson, Stephen         Sr Red Bluff             18:01.41   34             
 36 Perez, Tony               So Sutter                18:02.31   35             
 37 Helms, Roy                Sr Pleasant Valley       18:05.95   36             
 38 Saunders, Kevin           Jr Shasta                18:07.19   37             
 39 Larsen, Lucas             Sr Las Plumas            18:07.96   38             
 40 Faires, Eric              SO Wheatland             18:08.73                  
 41 McKeever, Steven          Jr Durham                18:11.02   39             
 42 Denton, Daniel            Jr Sutter                18:11.27   40             
 43 Quinn, Joel               Sr Yreka                 18:11.86   41             
 44 Moore, Garrett            Fr Enterprise            18:12.30   42             
 45 Clagg, Kyle               So Shasta                18:12.65   43             
 46 Kennedy, Nick             Jr Mt. Shasta            18:17.83   44             
 47 Avila, Miguel             Jr Corning               18:20.63   45             
 48 Graber, Phil              So Chico                 18:22.63   46             
 49 Collins, Mat              Jr Red Bluff             18:23.61   47             
 50 Dumore, Joel              So West Valley           18:25.03   48             
 51 Guess, Denver             Sr Lassen                18:28.15   49             
 52 Thompson, Dwight          Sr Chico                 18:30.67   50             
 53 Chamberlain, Tom          Jr Redding Adventist     18:33.58   51             
 54 Goedert, Ben              Jr Shasta                18:34.25   52             
 55 Barajas, Christopher      Jr Corning               18:36.26   53             
 56 Knighten, Joey            Jr Central Valley        18:36.59   54             
 57 Munzer, Jeff              Sr Sutter                18:36.92   55             
 58 Hanley, Brandon           So Redding Adventist     18:37.29   56             
 59 Madrigal, Cain            JR Modoc                 18:37.55                  
 60 Stansbury, Matt           So Chico                 18:37.87   57             
 61 Beem, Andy                So Mt. Shasta            18:38.16   58             
 62 Whittington, Tom          Sr Chico                 18:38.53   59             
 63 Baggett, Michael          SR Paradise              18:43.00   60             
 64 McKenzie, Mark            SR Paradise              18:44.06   61             
 65 Waian, Zack               Sr Red Bluff             18:45.76   62             
 66 Roth, Colin               Fr Red Bluff             18:46.20   63             
 67 Dodero, Steve             Jr Red Bluff             18:46.84   64             
 68 Rodriguez, Martin         JR Wheatland             18:47.86                  
 69 Banwell, Brendon          SR Paradise              18:48.99   65             
 70 Gorbet, Stuart            Sr Las Plumas            18:51.50   66             
 71 Jorgenson, Aaron          Sr Yreka                 18:52.76   67             
 72 McGoldrick, Richard       Sr Chico                 18:53.34                  
 73 Creasey, John             Sr Yreka                 18:53.79   68             
 74 Palmer, Brandon           Jr Yreka                 19:00.94   69             
 75 Camberos, Jose            Jr Williams              19:02.04   70             
 76 Rodriguez, Neri           Jr Williams              19:02.81   71             
 77 McAbee, Matt              Jr Shasta                19:06.16                  
 78 Nunes, Bently             So Sutter                19:11.13   72             
 79 Barnhart, Nolan           Fr Shasta                19:11.63                  
 80 Egge, Brian               Jr Las Plumas            19:13.36   73             
 81 Swanson, Clint            Sr Anderson              19:13.74   74             
 82 Foster, Casey             So Sutter                19:14.11   75             
 83 Radler, Tyler             Fr Durham                19:14.40   76             
 84 Millard, Chad             Jr Pleasant Valley       19:15.06   77             
 85 Warn, Larz                Fr Mt. Shasta            19:15.53   78             
 86 Lund, Dan                 Sr Chico                 19:15.84                  
 87 Griggs, Mitchell          So Central Valley        19:16.07   79             
 88 Perkins, Roger            Sr Central Valley        19:16.47   80             
 89 Carrillo, Freddy          Fr Corning               19:17.85   81             
 90 Taylor, Zack              Sr Colusa                19:19.06                  
 91 Schulte, Spencer          Sr Oroville              19:19.84                  
 92 Miranda, Alberto          JR Gridley               19:21.12   82             
 93 Massey, Kevin             Sr Lassen                19:25.27   83             
 94 Montgomery, Tate          JR Paradise              19:30.77   84             
 95 Geiger, Luke              Sr Shasta                19:31.62                  
 96 Cahill, James             Fr Trinity               19:32.26   85             
 97 Roberts, Thai             Fr Mt. Shasta            19:32.94                  
 98 Hubbart, Jason            Jr Sutter                19:34.97   86             
 99 Robertson, Sean           Jr Las Plumas            19:38.88   87             
100 Cripe, Robin              So Chico                 19:43.27                  
101 Corison, Anthony           ? Central Valley        19:45.24   88             
102 Skillman, Kenny           SO Paradise              19:46.03   89             
103 Cleveland, Chris          So Chico                 19:46.52                  
104 Avrit, Derek              So Durham                19:49.98   90             
105 Milne, Brad               Jr Redding Adventist     19:53.29   91             
106 Newton, Jeremiah          Sr Burney                19:54.92                  
107 Davis, Jonathan           Fr Mt. Shasta            19:57.57                  
108 Farladansky, Noah         Sr Las Plumas            19:59.05   92             
109 Lipton, Drew              Sr Lassen                19:59.59   93             
110 Guerrero, Ian             Jr Lassen                20:00.28   94             
111 Ide, Evan                 Sr Chico                 20:01.56                  
112 McManus, Josh             Jr Red Bluff             20:06.73   95             
113 Hinton, Chris             Sr Anderson              20:07.15   96             
114 Spedding, Robert          SR Modoc                 20:11.80                  
115 Brower, Eric              Sr Red Bluff             20:12.27                  
116 Fisher, Coleby            Sr Foothill              20:12.93   97             
117 Sloggy, Matt              Jr Chico                 20:17.28                  
118 Van Auken, Jake           Jr Chico                 20:18.28                  
119 Davis, Trevor             Jr Las Plumas            20:20.23   98             
120 Purkis, Shawn             Sr Yreka                 20:21.70   99             
121 Glick, Casey              Sr Pleasant Valley       20:24.38  100             
122 Pisenti, Brecken          Jr Durham                20:25.69  101             
123 Olson, Cameron            Fr Enterprise            20:30.38  102             
124 Cooley, Travis            So Las Plumas            20:32.95  103             
125 Bradford, Marcus          Jr Las Plumas            20:34.17                  
126 Frank, Winter Fox         Jr University Prep       20:35.29  104             
127 Sanchez, Lino             Jr Corning               20:37.22  105             
128 Arnold, Sean              Jr Enterprise            20:37.64  106             
129 Newcomb, Nick             Jr Oroville              20:39.77                  
130 Christie, Alex            Jr Foothill              20:42.98  107             
131 Williams, Kodi            Jr Red Bluff             20:49.36                  
132 Walker, Vincent           Jr Pleasant Valley       20:49.69  108             
133 Verbines, Michael         Jr West Valley           20:50.21  109             
134 Bouchard, Michael         Sr Redding Adventist     20:53.92  110             
135 Preciado, Miguel          Jr Corning               20:56.34  111             
136 Allison, Cooper           Sr Burney                20:58.09                  
137 Lazurenko, Yurie          Fr Central Valley        20:59.56  112             
138 Fisher, Tyler             Jr University Prep       21:02.42  113             
139 Alexander, Zach           Jr Foothill              21:03.40  114             
140 Hayes, John               Jr Colusa                21:05.85                  
141 Erich, Christopher        So Redding Adventist     21:09.08  115             
142 Mayorga, Jose             JR Gridley               21:12.84  116             
143 Hawkley, Ian              JR Paradise              21:15.92  117             
144 Erich, Scott              Sr Redding Adventist     21:16.58                  
145 Suschil, Tony             Sr Durham                21:20.48  118             
146 Godfrey, Phillip          Sr Las Plumas            21:22.91                  
147 Camberos, Adan            Sr Williams              21:23.66  119             
148 Sanders, Evin             Jr Pleasant Valley       21:24.58  120             
149 Nicoara, Allen            JR Paradise              21:25.76  121             
150 Aceves, Adrian            Fr Corning               21:30.64                  
151 Velazquez, John           Fr Williams              21:33.01  122             
152 Ferrell, Tim              Sr Red Bluff             21:35.96                  
153 Galvan, Mauricio          Sr Williams              21:39.76  123             
154 Blickle, Sam              So Chico                 21:41.43                  
155 Hamlin, James             Sr Biggs                 21:42.66                  
156 Fridrich, Derek           Sr Las Plumas            21:43.65                  
157 Camberos, Octavio         So Williams              21:44.58  124             
158 Chopan, Masoud            Jr Las Plumas            21:49.43                  
159 Johnson, David            Jr Trinity               21:49.82  125             
160 Halstrom, Logan           JR Paradise              21:57.41                  
161 Rhett, Tone               Sr Anderson              22:01.81  126             
162 Galvan, Jimmy             So Central Valley        22:02.91                  
163 Rivera, Aurelio           Jr Colusa                22:04.68                  
164 Grant, Eric               Jr Chico                 22:05.37                  
165 Peterson, Ray             Jr West Valley           22:06.00  127             
166 Daley, Chris              Jr Foothill              22:06.59  128             
167 McBride, Stefan           JR Gridley               22:07.70  129             
168 Graciano, Adrian          Sr Corning               22:08.58                  
169 Wakefield, Brad           JR Gridley               22:22.29  130             
170 Velazquez, Carlos         Fr Williams              22:30.97  131             
171 Perez, Matt               Fr Central Valley        22:32.26                  
172 Hopko, Jake               Jr Trinity               22:43.92  132             
173 Hunzeker, Robbie          So Durham                22:55.85  133             
174 Neff, Kyle                Jr Anderson              22:58.14  134             
175 Erwin, Matt               Sr Las Plumas            23:01.99                  
176 Pearson, Steven           JR Etna                  23:10.09                  
177 Andrew, Nathan            Jr Las Plumas            23:12.82                  
178 Stone, Ryan               Jr University Prep       23:28.24  135             
179 Malik, Noah               So University Prep       23:30.93  136             
180 Ault, Eric                So Mt. Shasta            23:31.91                  
181 Nava, Alex                Sr Chico                 23:56.71                  
182 Davis, Robert             Sr Central Valley        23:57.94                  
183 Hemm, Malcolm             Jr Trinity               24:07.96  137             
184 Thongsondhi, Id           Sr Trinity               24:08.46  138             
185 Goode, Robert             So Anderson              24:21.78  139             
186 Martin, Trathen           JR Paradise              24:41.65                  
187 Steensland, Garrett       Sr Lassen                25:13.95  140             
188 Steinbach, Brice          So Central Valley        25:24.91                  
189 Cary, Eric                Jr Central Valley        25:29.70                  
190 Fuller, Jake              Sr West Valley           25:44.76                  
191 Aunchman, David           So University Prep       25:46.67  141             
192 Ramsour, Isaac            Jr University Prep       26:06.09  142             
193 Turner, Brandon           Jr Anderson              26:18.69  143             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mt. Shasta                   84    5    6   13   16   44   58   78          
      Total Time:  1:27:10.93                                                    
         Average:    17:26.19                                                    
   2 West Valley                 116    7    9   25   27   48  109  127          
      Total Time:  1:28:34.07                                                    
         Average:    17:42.82                                                    
   3 Shasta                      133   18   22   23   33   37   43   52          
      Total Time:  1:29:15.46                                                    
         Average:    17:51.10                                                    
   4 Chico                       144    8   14   26   46   50   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:29:24.01                                                    
         Average:    17:52.81                                                    
   5 Corning                     204   10   15   45   53   81  105  111          
      Total Time:  1:31:01.45                                                    
         Average:    18:12.29                                                    
   6 Red Bluff                   208    2   34   47   62   63   64   95          
      Total Time:  1:30:28.88                                                    
         Average:    18:05.78                                                    
   7 Sutter                      214   12   35   40   55   72   75   86          
      Total Time:  1:31:27.22                                                    
         Average:    18:17.45                                                    
   8 Redding Adventist           226   11   17   51   56   91  110  115          
      Total Time:  1:32:02.80                                                    
         Average:    18:24.56                                                    
   9 Yreka                       228   24   28   41   67   68   69   99          
      Total Time:  1:31:42.26                                                    
         Average:    18:20.46                                                    
  10 Pleasant Valley             246    3   30   36   77  100  108  120          
      Total Time:  1:32:21.45                                                    
         Average:    18:28.29                                                    
  11 Enterprise                  255    1    4   42  102  106                    
      Total Time:  1:32:27.07                                                    
         Average:    18:29.42                                                    
  12 Central Valley              264   19   32   54   79   80   88  112          
      Total Time:  1:32:50.41                                                    
         Average:    18:34.09                                                    
  13 Las Plumas                  356   38   66   73   87   92   98  103          
      Total Time:  1:35:50.75                                                    
         Average:    19:10.15                                                    
  14 Paradise                    359   60   61   65   84   89  117  121          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.86                                                    
         Average:    19:06.57                                                    
  15 Durham                      424   39   76   90  101  118  133               
      Total Time:  1:39:01.57                                                    
         Average:    19:48.32                                                    
  16 Lassen                      459   49   83   93   94  140                    
      Total Time:  1:43:07.24                                                    
         Average:    20:37.45                                                    
  17 Foothill                    475   29   97  107  114  128                    
      Total Time:  1:42:03.75                                                    
         Average:    20:24.75                                                    
  18 Gridley                     488   31   82  116  129  130                    
      Total Time:  1:43:04.46                                                    
         Average:    20:36.90                                                    
  19 Trinity                     499   20   85  125  132  137  138               
      Total Time:  1:45:56.79                                                    
         Average:    21:11.36                                                    
  20 Williams                    505   70   71  119  122  123  124  131          
      Total Time:  1:42:41.28                                                    
         Average:    20:32.26                                                    
  21 University Prep             509   21  104  113  135  136  141  142          
      Total Time:  1:46:20.38                                                    
         Average:    21:16.08                                                    
  22 Anderson                    569   74   96  126  134  139  143               
      Total Time:  1:48:42.62                                                    
         Average:    21:44.53                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2006             
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dillard, Hannah           Sr Chico                 18:25.13    1             
  2 Atkins, Hagen             Sr Durham                18:42.38    2             
  3 Fritzke, Katie            Sr Mt. Shasta            18:51.25    3             
  4 Johnson, Michelle         So West Valley           18:56.99    4             
  5 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hannah   Sr Pleasant Valley       19:08.07    5             
  6 Gruber, Lizzy             Jr Redding Adventist     19:25.00    6             
  7 Laiacona, Cynthia         So Mt. Shasta            19:28.39    7             
  8 Krantz, Leigh-Ann         Jr Shasta                19:37.44    8             
  9 Sojka, Natalie            Jr Mt. Shasta            19:40.83    9             
 10 Lacebal, Franchesca       Sr Las Plumas            19:42.68   10             
 11 Strong, Maggie            Fr Mt. Shasta            19:47.42   11             
 12 Rebol, Erynn              So Red Bluff             19:52.45   12             
 13 Simpson, Kori             So Shasta                20:05.41   13             
 14 Walker, Julia             Fr Foothill              20:06.62   14             
 15 Johnson, Michelle         Jr Chico                 20:15.55   15             
 16 Robertson, Shannon        Jr Las Plumas            20:17.24   16             
 17 Davis, Gina               Jr Yreka                 20:19.83   17             
 18 Barber, Amanda            Sr Enterprise            20:22.44   18             
 19 Ellis, Sarah              Jr Durham                20:26.42   19             
 20 Arreguin, Leah            So Chico                 20:29.38   20             
 21 Jensen, Misty             Fr West Valley           20:32.28   21             
 22 Turner, Carrie            So Yreka                 20:33.19   22             
 23 Galligan, Lauren          Fr Bishop Quinn          20:39.64                  
 24 Ogden, Emily              Jr Pleasant Valley       20:47.45   23             
 25 Short, Monica             Sr Shasta                20:51.84   24             
 26 Clark, Caitlin            Fr West Valley           20:54.35   25             
 27 Winstead, Breanna         So Enterprise            20:59.38   26             
 28 Funk, Michel              SO Modoc                 21:02.73                  
 29 Jungwirth, Katie          So West Valley           21:03.63   27             
 30 Frescas, Stephanie        Sr Enterprise            21:04.76   28             
 31 Barry, Nichole            Jr West Valley           21:05.82   29             
 32 O'Regan, Brittany         Sr Chico                 21:07.51   30             
 33 Martin, Ami               So Yreka                 21:08.21   31             
 34 Teesdale, Lauren          Sr Foothill              21:08.62   32             
 35 Detrich, Amy              Sr Mt. Shasta            21:08.96   33             
 36 Fawns, Kimberly           Jr Pleasant Valley       21:14.65   34             
 37 Spence, Jerry             So Enterprise            21:15.80   35             
 38 Ballue, Tina              Fr Yreka                 21:16.58   36             
 39 Mcrae, Melissa            Fr Enterprise            21:20.90   37             
 40 Eicholtz, Anna            Sr Red Bluff             21:21.74   38             
 41 Harris, Miranda           Sr Lassen                21:22.34   39             
 42 Beem, Joanna              So Mt. Shasta            21:22.66   40             
 43 Yardley, Krista           Sr Yreka                 21:23.01   41             
 44 Elton, Melissa            So Enterprise            21:30.80   42             
 45 Randall, Shelby           Jr Shasta                21:38.37   43             
 46 Medina, Michelle          Jr Enterprise            21:47.26   44             
 47 Lucatero, Sonya           Sr Lassen                21:50.85   45             
 48 Reed, Kiara               Sr Chico                 21:55.15   46             
 49 Mumma, Mallory            Sr Colusa                21:55.91                  
 50 Roman, Madeline           Sr Shasta                22:07.96   47             
 51 Robberson, Kelsey         So Yreka                 22:10.57   48             
 52 Courtain, Samantha        Jr Pleasant Valley       22:12.20   49             
 53 Prentice, Annie           Sr Durham                22:15.29   50             
 54 Lightfoot, Becca          Jr Foothill              22:20.03   51             
 55 Main, Stacey              JR Modoc                 22:26.84                  
 56 Soofi, Tahra              Sr Pleasant Valley       22:36.38   52             
 57 Irwin, Kylie              Sr Red Bluff             22:42.89   53             
 58 Jansen, Courtney          Jr Red Bluff             22:46.03   54             
 59 Stouffer, Tara            Fr Shasta                22:46.41   55             
 60 Dewell, Stevi             FR Paradise              22:53.61   56             
 61 Turk, Kaeli               Jr Redding Adventist     22:59.30   57             
 62 Dame, Kira                Jr West Valley           23:05.81   58             
 63 Thompson, Mishey          Sr Mt. Shasta            23:17.96   59             
 64 Parsons, Breanna          Fr Central Valley        23:25.01   60             
 65 Robertson, Kelsey         Fr Las Plumas            23:28.94   61             
 66 Stallins, Sarah           So Sutter                23:31.27   62             
 67 Cisneros, Rosalina        Jr Las Plumas            23:35.47   63             
 68 Slaughter, Andi           Jr Shasta                23:41.03   64             
 69 Perkins, Amanda           So Sutter                23:44.37   65             
 70 Taylor, Samantha          So Red Bluff             23:46.11   66             
 71 Stein, Rachel             Jr Foothill              23:46.77   67             
 72 Tarke, Alison             Jr Sutter                23:49.65   68             
 73 James, Amanda             Fr Enterprise            23:50.09                  
 74 Whitaker, Teanna          So Sutter                23:50.57   69             
 75 Nunez, Marlette           Jr Oroville              23:52.76                  
 76 Brown, Alexis             So University Prep       23:55.38                  
 77 Del Toro, Rosario         JR Gridley               23:58.25   70             
 78 Hall, Alana               Fr Yreka                 23:59.36   71             
 79 Johnson, Kelly            Sr Durham                24:00.14   72             
 80 Brandt, Kristina          Sr Oroville              24:04.91                  
 81 Warner, Mackenzie         Fr Enterprise            24:11.06                  
 82 Rogers, Cary              So Mt. Shasta            24:19.88                  
 83 Singh, Brittany           Jr Sutter                24:21.76   73             
 84 Margetts, Katrina         JR Paradise              24:22.29   74             
 85 Hightower, Kayla          Sr Durham                24:23.08   75             
 86 Islas, Diana              Fr Corning               24:29.16   76             
 87 Katy, Morris              Sr Foothill              24:37.50   77             
 88 Endres, Noel              Sr Anderson              24:41.44                  
 89 Lucrecio, Lerence         Jr Lassen                24:43.32   78             
 90 Diaz, Amalia              So Corning               24:46.34   79             
 91 Acuna, Jessica            Fr Las Plumas            24:50.85   80             
 92 Redlich, Kaylee           Fr Redding Adventist     24:54.41   81             
 93 Katie, Brandt             Jr Oroville              24:54.85                  
 94 Cornwell, Signe           JR Paradise              24:57.57   82             
 95 Bennett, Michelle         Sr West Valley           24:59.65   83             
 96 Walton, Deanna            Sr West Valley           25:01.58                  
 97 Rederburg, Amelia         Jr Enterprise            25:04.78                  
 98 O'Neill, Brooke           Fr Sutter                25:11.73   84             
 99 O'Malley, Celine          Sr Chico                 25:16.73   85             
100 Nesheim, Heather          Sr Mt. Shasta            25:21.58                  
101 Alward, Stephanie         Sr West Valley           25:27.39                  
102 Halfhide, Brianna         Jr Central Valley        25:34.67   86             
103 Schuyler, Shawna          Sr Lassen                25:41.48   87             
104 LiVolsi, Francesca        Fr Redding Adventist     25:44.14   88             
105 Venegas, Maria            JR Gridley               25:49.00   89             
106 Silva, Miriam             So Corning               25:49.48   90             
107 Ruelas, Maria             So Corning               26:11.26   91             
108 Gardner, Katie            Sr Central Valley        26:15.12   92             
109 Picker, Emma              Jr Central Valley        26:21.31   93             
110 Wyatt, Julie              Jr Pleasant Valley       26:21.82   94             
111 Taylor, Hailey            Jr Sutter                26:23.97   95             
112 Barron, Jeannette         Sr Corning               26:29.38   96             
113 Hunt, Diana               SR Paradise              26:45.61   97             
114 Atkin, Kay                Sr Pleasant Valley       26:59.95   98             
115 Konyn, Julie              Sr Durham                27:01.09   99             
116 Vierra, Samantha          Fr Central Valley        27:18.05  100             
117 Thao, Ka                  Jr Chico                 27:27.45  101             
118 Peterson, Christy         Sr Central Valley        27:35.55  102             
119 Fimbrez, Becca            Jr Lassen                27:36.91  103             
120 Eustaquio, Leizl          JR Gridley               27:46.21  104             
121 Ruiz, Liliana             JR Gridley               27:47.41  105             
122 Dunbar, Alex              Fr Redding Adventist     27:50.03  106             
123 Cornwell, Sumar           JR Paradise              27:50.36  107             
124 Hoffman, Shawna           Fr Durham                28:03.44  108             
125 Olson, Caitlin            JR Etna                  28:29.67                  
126 Nardoni, Marielle         SR Modoc                 28:40.05                  
127 Alucema, Graciela         Sr Lassen                28:42.14  109             
128 Lemen, Kaylee             Fr Central Valley        29:04.73  110             
129 Martin, Heather           So Central Valley        29:24.92                  
130 Swift, Krystal            So Central Valley        29:27.54                  
131 Lindberg, Annarose        Sr Biggs                 29:36.20                  
132 Forrest, Andrea           Sr Las Plumas            29:37.60  111             
133 Flores, Fabiola           JR Gridley               30:47.90  112             
134 Hebderson, Heather        Fr Burney                30:53.90                  
135 Westbrook, Nicole         JR Etna                  31:03.20                  
136 Compton, Wilma            SR Gridley               32:41.90  113             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mt. Shasta                   63    3    7    9   11   33   40   59          
      Total Time:  1:38:56.85                                                    
         Average:    19:47.37                                                    
   2 West Valley                 106    4   21   25   27   29   58   83          
      Total Time:  1:42:33.07                                                    
         Average:    20:30.62                                                    
   3 Chico                       112    1   15   20   30   46   85  101          
      Total Time:  1:42:12.72                                                    
         Average:    20:26.55                                                    
   4 Shasta                      135    8   13   24   43   47   55   64          
      Total Time:  1:44:21.02                                                    
         Average:    20:52.21                                                    
   5 Enterprise                  144   18   26   28   35   37   42   44          
      Total Time:  1:45:03.28                                                    
         Average:    21:00.66                                                    
   6 Yreka                       147   17   22   31   36   41   48   71          
      Total Time:  1:44:40.82                                                    
         Average:    20:56.17                                                    
   7 Pleasant Valley             163    5   23   34   49   52   94   98          
      Total Time:  1:45:58.75                                                    
         Average:    21:11.75                                                    
   8 Durham                      218    2   19   50   72   75   99  108          
      Total Time:  1:49:47.31                                                    
         Average:    21:57.47                                                    
   9 Red Bluff                   223   12   38   53   54   66                    
      Total Time:  1:50:29.22                                                    
         Average:    22:05.85                                                    
  10 Las Plumas                  230   10   16   61   63   80  111               
      Total Time:  1:51:55.18                                                    
         Average:    22:23.04                                                    
  11 Foothill                    241   14   32   51   67   77                    
      Total Time:  1:51:59.54                                                    
         Average:    22:23.91                                                    
  12 Sutter                      337   62   65   68   69   73   84   95          
      Total Time:  1:59:17.62                                                    
         Average:    23:51.53                                                    
  13 Redding Adventist           338    6   57   81   88  106                    
      Total Time:  2:00:52.88                                                    
         Average:    24:10.58                                                    
  14 Lassen                      352   39   45   78   87  103  109               
      Total Time:  2:01:14.90                                                    
         Average:    24:14.98                                                    
  15 Paradise                    416   56   74   82   97  107                    
      Total Time:  2:06:49.44                                                    
         Average:    25:21.89                                                    
  16 Central Valley              431   60   86   92   93  100  102  110          
      Total Time:  2:08:54.16                                                    
         Average:    25:46.84                                                    
  17 Corning                     432   76   79   90   91   96                    
      Total Time:  2:07:45.62                                                    
         Average:    25:33.13                                                    
  18 Gridley                     480   70   89  104  105  112  113               
      Total Time:  2:16:08.77                                                    
         Average:    27:13.76                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2006             
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Parker, Daniel            Fr Chico                 12:52.05    1             
  2 Gibbs, Dustin             Fr Pleasant Valley       13:22.04    2             
  3 Ferretti, Anthony         So Oroville              13:28.79                  
  4 Reed, Grant               SO Paradise              13:33.02                  
  5 Coyl, Devon               Fr Pleasant Valley       13:33.65    3             
  6 Mish, Sam                 So Pleasant Valley       13:34.37    4             
  7 Moore, Garrick            So Pleasant Valley       13:35.79    5             
  8 Franco, Patrick           Fr Chico                 13:39.87    6             
  9 Burns, Joshua             So Pleasant Valley       13:40.54    7             
 10 Panabaker, James          So Foothill              13:40.93    8             
 11 Reyna, Cruz               So Chico                 13:45.49    9             
 12 Pullen, Tim               SO Paradise              13:46.04                  
 13 Rameriz, Eli              Fr Lassen                13:51.30   10             
 14 Rossow, Nick              So Foothill              13:52.66   11             
 15 Lisa, Dom                 So Chico                 13:53.65   12             
 16 Walters, Wade             Fr Pleasant Valley       13:54.17   13             
 17 Lay, Dean                 So Pleasant Valley       13:58.16   14             
 18 Bains, Raj                So Sutter                13:59.34   15             
 19 Augtange, Juan            So Oroville              14:00.34                  
 20 Mejia, Dan                So Chico                 14:01.39   16             
 21 Cain, Chris               So Lassen                14:04.46   17             
 22 Pollino, Anthony          Jr Sutter                14:05.19   18             
 23 Waian, Jolon              So Red Bluff             14:08.94   19             
 24 Goddard, Roman            Fr Foothill              14:10.54   20             
 25 Austin, Charlie           So Chico                 14:12.83   21             
 26 Tomm, Nathaniel           So Sutter                14:13.81   22             
 27 Carpenter, Phillip        So Pleasant Valley       14:14.55                  
 28 Bee, Carson               So Pleasant Valley       14:15.51                  
 29 Wood, Andrew              Fr Red Bluff             14:17.20   23             
 30 Haskell, Trevor           SO Wheatland             14:18.02                  
 31 Daniels, Davin            So Oroville              14:20.84                  
 32 Moore, Shawn              So Pleasant Valley       14:24.45                  
 33 Lucchesi, Calyn           Jr Sutter                14:25.69   24             
 34 Morales, Alexander        So Pleasant Valley       14:26.33                  
 35 Bolt, Alex                Fr Las Plumas            14:28.10   25             
 36 Laurie, Payton            Fr Pleasant Valley       14:28.90                  
 37 Wilson, Devin             So Pleasant Valley       14:30.11                  
 38 Bryant, Eric              So Sutter                14:32.37   26             
 39 Green, Brendan            So Pleasant Valley       14:32.85                  
 40 Dugas, Aaron              So Pleasant Valley       14:33.37                  
 41 Reinsel, Lance            So Lassen                14:33.79   27             
 42 Hodge, Brett              So Foothill              14:34.89   28             
 43 Dominguez, Jason          So Pleasant Valley       14:36.42                  
 44 Roberts, Wyatt            FR Gridley               14:38.09                  
 45 Krohn, Nikos              So Sutter                14:41.81   29             
 46 Berry, Sean               Fr Yreka                 14:43.84   30             
 47 Hernandez, Jose           SO Gridley               14:45.88                  
 48 Limper, Grant             So Pleasant Valley       14:47.65                  
 49 Ross, Matt                Sr Yreka                 14:48.30   31             
 50 Coyl, Zach                Fr Pleasant Valley       14:49.16                  
 51 Cripe, Matthew            So Pleasant Valley       14:50.95                  
 52 Crabtree, Ben             SO Paradise              14:53.90                  
 53 Davis, Max                So Chico                 14:55.24   32             
 54 Thomas, Anthony           So Chico                 14:58.07                  
 55 Krause, Kevin             So Shasta                14:58.86   33             
 56 Steiner, Marc             Fr Pleasant Valley       15:00.26                  
 57 Larsen, Marcus            Fr Las Plumas            15:01.41   34             
 58 Gilbert, Karl             So Chico                 15:03.18                  
 59 Gaulden, Alex             Fr Yreka                 15:08.58   35             
 60 Hunter, Kyle              So Chico                 15:11.29                  
 61 Forrest, Jorge            Fr Las Plumas            15:15.49   36             
 62 Miller, Zach              Fr Sutter                15:16.53   37             
 63 Freeman, Kaden            So Shasta                15:16.86   38             
 64 Caratachea, Anthony       FR Gridley               15:17.60                  
 65 Wheeler, Cory             So Pleasant Valley       15:21.55                  
 66 Brousseau, Blake          So Pleasant Valley       15:22.26                  
 67 Memmott, Taft             So Lassen                15:23.17   39             
 68 Capik, Trevor             Fr Red Bluff             15:24.72   40             
 69 Hendricks, Kevin          Fr Red Bluff             15:29.31   41             
 70 Bellon, James             Sr Red Bluff             15:32.98   42             
 71 Hafstrom, Ludvig          Sr Mt. Shasta            15:34.83                  
 72 Wallis, Broc              Fr Yreka                 15:35.31   43             
 73 Lopez, Andres             Sr Shasta                15:36.30   44             
 74 Morgan, Alex              So Pleasant Valley       15:37.13                  
 75 Ramos, Jeff               Fr Corning               15:39.52                  
 76 Penner, Devin             Fr Red Bluff             15:41.95   45             
 77 Glover, William           Fr Corning               15:43.71                  
 78 Vann, Adam                Fr Las Plumas            15:45.75   46             
 79 Bhattal, Gurtej           Jr Sutter                16:00.43                  
 80 Lander, James             Fr Shasta                16:05.58   47             
 81 Ray, Darius               Jr Sutter                16:07.65                  
 82 Hernandez, Jesus          Fr Williams              16:13.86                  
 83 Burns, Adam               So Yreka                 16:14.96   48             
 84 McConnell, Alex           Jr Sutter                16:17.99                  
 85 Jones, Brad               Sr Shasta                16:18.86   49             
 86 Mackenson, Russell        Jr Sutter                16:19.28                  
 87 Lacebal, Ignacio          So Las Plumas            16:19.63   50             
 88 Wright, Nick              Fr Sutter                16:21.50                  
 89 Frazer, Cody              So Pleasant Valley       16:22.92                  
 90 Croft, Robbie             Jr Mt. Shasta            16:23.83                  
 91 Bellon, Andrew            Fr Red Bluff             16:27.22   51             
 92 Brown, Greg               Sr Sutter                16:31.20                  
 93 Cunningham, Nathan        So Sutter                16:31.90                  
 94 Geary, Ian                Fr Enterprise            16:32.92                  
 95 Defrates, Joel            Fr Red Bluff             16:33.53                  
 96 Garcia, Isidro            Fr Colusa                16:36.27   52             
 97 Leos, Abraham             Fr Williams              16:51.76                  
 98 Munoz, Miguel             FR Wheatland             16:52.65                  
 99 Ramirez, Adam             Jr Sutter                17:05.01                  
100 Cole, Seth                So Pleasant Valley       17:06.53                  
101 Carr, Dusty               So Pleasant Valley       17:19.76                  
102 Fraser, Matt              Fr Foothill              17:27.05   53             
103 Guzman, Luis              Sr Williams              17:28.10                  
104 Purkis, Cameron           Jr Yreka                 17:29.50   54             
105 Pattison II, Martin       Sr Yreka                 17:43.85   55             
106 Memmott, Brad             Fr Lassen                17:49.49   56             
107 Cook, Patrick             Sr Yreka                 17:51.42                  
108 Tapia, Leonardo           Fr Corning               17:52.50                  
109 Scharwath, Kevin          FR Wheatland             18:01.59                  
110 Manville, Zack            So Colusa                18:32.61   57             
111 Webb, Ryan                So Red Bluff             18:33.89                  
112 Nore, Cody                Fr Las Plumas            18:57.95   58             
113 Rivera, Francisco         Fr Colusa                18:58.81   59             
114 Perez, Abe                So Colusa                19:09.39   60             
115 Wallen, Robert            So Corning               19:11.91                  
116 Rippy, Garrett            Fr Las Plumas            19:14.33   61             
117 Mcmanus, Jacob            Fr Red Bluff             20:03.29                  
118 Belin, Josh               So Lassen                20:31.09   62             
119 Anderson, Josh            So Lassen                22:07.19   63             
120 Garcia, Jesus             Fr Colusa                23:06.92   64             
121 Mitchell, Brandon         So Colusa                23:07.33   65             
122 Smith, Michael            Fr Red Bluff             23:45.61                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasant Valley              21    2    3    4    5    7   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:07:46.39                                                    
         Average:    13:33.28                                                    
   2 Chico                        44    1    6    9   12   16   21   32          
      Total Time:  1:08:12.45                                                    
         Average:    13:38.49                                                    
   3 Sutter                      105   15   18   22   24   26   29   37          
      Total Time:  1:11:16.40                                                    
         Average:    14:15.28                                                    
   4 Foothill                    120    8   11   20   28   53                    
      Total Time:  1:13:46.07                                                    
         Average:    14:45.22                                                    
   5 Lassen                      149   10   17   27   39   56   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:15:42.21                                                    
         Average:    15:08.45                                                    
   6 Red Bluff                   165   19   23   40   41   42   45   51          
      Total Time:  1:14:53.15                                                    
         Average:    14:58.63                                                    
   7 Yreka                       187   30   31   35   43   48   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:16:30.99                                                    
         Average:    15:18.20                                                    
   8 Las Plumas                  191   25   34   36   46   50   58   61          
      Total Time:  1:16:50.38                                                    
         Average:    15:22.08                                                    
   9 Shasta                      211   33   38   44   47   49                    
      Total Time:  1:18:16.46                                                    
         Average:    15:39.30                                                    
  10 Colusa                      292   52   57   59   60   64   65               
      Total Time:  1:36:24.00                                                    
         Average:    19:16.80                                                    
 West Valley High School                                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/9/2006             
                             West Valley High School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Marengo, Carli            Fr Colusa                15:21.92    1             
  2 Griffin, April            Fr Oroville              15:38.99                  
  3 O'Sullivan, Kelsey        Fr Pleasant Valley       15:50.96    2             
  4 Atkin, Mariah             Fr Pleasant Valley       16:00.20    3             
  5 Bowles, Hailey            So Pleasant Valley       16:00.74    4             
  6 Petersen, Chelsea         Fr Pleasant Valley       16:02.77    5             
  7 Peck-Siebal, Lauren       So Chico                 16:06.04                  
  8 Meyer, Staheli            So Pleasant Valley       16:17.91    6             
  9 Lovin, Chanelle           SO Wheatland             16:18.65                  
 10 Kaur, Navpreet            So Pleasant Valley       16:28.54    7             
 11 Francis, Lauren           Fr Pleasant Valley       16:38.72    8             
 12 Gorder, Alisha            So University Prep       16:39.74                  
 13 Erlendson, Katie          Fr Pleasant Valley       16:43.41                  
 14 Hamilton, Chelsea         So Yreka                 16:43.98    9             
 15 Weber, Julie              Jr Yreka                 16:49.03   10             
 16 Bohm, Christina           Fr Yreka                 16:58.84   11             
 17 Britton, Larissa          So Mt. Shasta            17:06.24                  
 18 Rivera, Alyssa            JR Gridley               17:09.18   12             
 19 Collins, Janne'           Fr Las Plumas            17:10.74   13             
 20 Blee, Alex                Fr Pleasant Valley       17:13.43                  
 21 Balcita, Leslie           SO Gridley               17:14.76   14             
 22 Tinker, Emily             Fr Chico                 17:17.64                  
 23 Marler, Ashley            So Pleasant Valley       17:31.05                  
 24 Deeds, Gwen               Fr Chico                 17:37.79                  
 25 Venegas, Cristina         SO Gridley               17:48.22   15             
 26 Hambrock, Chelsey         SO Wheatland             17:53.72                  
 27 Cron, Diana               So Lassen                17:56.38                  
 28 Baur-Swofford, Jessie     Fr Pleasant Valley       18:00.62                  
 29 Schwab, Rusti             Fr Las Plumas            18:02.91   16             
 30 Mayorga, Blanca           SO Gridley               18:04.13   17             
 31 Cooper, Ariel             So Mt. Shasta            18:07.18                  
 32 Enriquez, Cindy           Sr Yreka                 18:10.47   18             
 33 Alexander, Alyssa         Fr Foothill              18:15.50                  
 34 Scholtes, Lindsay         Sr Pleasant Valley       18:19.06                  
 35 Alderson, Joelle          Sr Shasta                18:21.48                  
 36 Duncan, Brittany          Jr Shasta                18:21.70                  
 37 Makel, Molly              So Pleasant Valley       18:30.28                  
 38 Duckett, Cara             Fr Las Plumas            18:32.03   19             
 39 Leckie, Sami              Fr Lassen                18:34.58                  
 40 Bree, Kirsten             Fr Mt. Shasta            18:37.52                  
 41 Clyatt, Katie             So Mt. Shasta            18:37.94                  
 42 Glenn, Dusty              Fr Corning               18:42.47                  
 43 Torres, Paige             So Lassen                18:43.67                  
 44 Crechriou, Cicily         Sr Yreka                 18:45.65   20             
 45 Schmidt, Alexandra        So Shasta                18:48.18                  
 46 Jibbet, Aline             So Chico                 18:56.35                  
 47 Zarate, Yesenia           SO Gridley               18:57.16   21             
 48 Triplett, Kayla           Jr Sutter                18:57.85   22             
 49 Anderson, Rhonda          Fr Red Bluff             18:58.19                  
 50 Anchante, Erica           Fr Williams              19:22.71                  
 51 Ramirez, Samantha         Fr Sutter                19:25.35   23             
 52 Foster, Meghan            Fr Colusa                19:30.79   24             
 53 Perkins, Darci            Fr Las Plumas            19:33.87   25             
 54 Bailey, Cally             Fr Colusa                19:35.13   26             
 55 Mitchell, Lacey           Jr Sutter                19:37.13   27             
 56 Coghlan, Kayla Ann        So Red Bluff             19:38.26                  
 57 Nunes, Meagan             Jr Sutter                19:43.77   28             
 58 Lopez, Leslie             Fr Colusa                19:58.95   29             
 59 Kraft, Lexi               Fr Colusa                20:05.61   30             
 60 Young, Heidi              Sr Yreka                 20:15.84   31             
 61 Fry, Jessica              FR Wheatland             20:17.83                  
 62 Lutzow, Sami              Fr Lassen                20:32.74                  
 63 Doss, Meshelle            Jr Sutter                20:47.63   32             
 64 Wright, Stephanie         Sr Sutter                20:48.76   33             
 65 Leighty, Ashley           Jr Pleasant Valley       21:05.60                  
 66 Tarczy, Jana              So Las Plumas            21:10.42   34             
 67 Guadiana, Gladys          So Las Plumas            21:32.79   35             
 68 Makarizadeh, Hasti        SO Wheatland             22:08.84                  
 69 Calvillo, Tania           FR Gridley               22:33.84   36             
 70 Ramirez, Marsela          Fr Sutter                22:56.00   37             
 71 Ramirez, Juanita          Jr Sutter                23:18.68                  
 72 Pippen, Katie             Jr Sutter                23:19.87                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasant Valley              20    2    3    4    5    6    7    8          
      Total Time:  1:20:12.58                                                    
         Average:    16:02.52                                                    
   2 Yreka                        68    9   10   11   18   20   31               
      Total Time:  1:27:27.97                                                    
         Average:    17:29.60                                                    
   3 Gridley                      79   12   14   15   17   21   36               
      Total Time:  1:29:13.45                                                    
         Average:    17:50.69                                                    
   4 Las Plumas                  107   13   16   19   25   34   35               
      Total Time:  1:34:29.97                                                    
         Average:    18:54.00                                                    
   5 Colusa                      110    1   24   26   29   30                    
      Total Time:  1:34:32.40                                                    
         Average:    18:54.48                                                    
   6 Sutter                      132   22   23   27   28   32   33   37          
      Total Time:  1:38:31.73                                                    
         Average:    19:42.35                                                    
 
1