Licensed to West Valley High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/17/2019            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump (9)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                      
     Stadium:     5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    308 Papleux, Clara                12 Mt Shasta           4-10.00 
  2     86 Hang, Giang                   12 Core Butte          5-00.00 
  3    210 Wyhlidko, Rachel              11 Foothill (Pa        5-00.00 
  4    249 Kline, Alysha                 10 Las Plumas          5-00.00 
  5    472 Kremer, Madison               10 University P        5-00.00 
  6    199 Lee, Ella                      9 Foothill (Pa        5-02.00 
  7    170 Ford, Teagan                  12 Etna                5-02.00 
  8    205 Rhyne, Jennifer               12 Foothill (Pa        5-02.00 
  9    203 Porzio, Kira                  12 Foothill (Pa        5-04.00 
Alternates
  1    364 Acheson, Bianca               11 Pleasant Val        4-08.00 
  2    513 Wheeler, Mollie               12 West Valley         4-08.00 
  3     99 Amaro, Ashley                 12 Corning             4-08.00 
  4    120 Corona, Hailey                10 Durham              4-08.00 
  5    239 Ponke, Ally                   11 Hamilton Cit        4-08.00 
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                  
     Stadium:  44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    178 Gregory, Ciena                10 Fall River         32-07.25 
  2    237 Dowdy, Kathryn                12 Hamilton Cit       33-00.00 
  3    411 Flores, Julianna              11 Shasta             34-04.00 
  4    499 Adkins, Jenna                 12 West Valley        34-07.00 
  5    475 Odurukwe, Millie              12 University P       35-03.50 
  6    374 Tuitele, Subrina              11 Pleasant Val       36-04.50 
  7    536 Meder, Abby                   12 Wheatland          38-07.00 
  8    509 Rogers, Natalie               12 West Valley        44-06.50 
Alternates
  1    153 Baxter, Arika                 11 Enterprise         34-01.00 
  2    367 Evans, Kathryn                12 Pleasant Val       33-09.00 
  3    512 Wayne, Hannah                 10 West Valley        33-07.00 
  4    471 Kremer, Kennedy               11 University P       32-08.00 
  5    140 Faupula, Alilia               11 East Nicolau       32-03.50 
  6    476 Reuss, Audrie                 12 University P       31-09.00 
 
Event 3  Boys Discus Throw (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                    
     Stadium:  182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     14 Dahle, Reagan                 12 Big Valley        109-01.50 
  2    548 Pineda, Alexis                11 Williams             132-00 
  3    546 Soderlund, Chris              11 Wheatland            133-00 
  4    390 Swartz, William               12 Red Bluff         135-07.50 
  5    257 Knoefler, Jordan              10 Las Plumas           138-09 
  6    544 Sappa, Michael                12 Wheatland            139-05 
  7    147 Barker, Mitch                 11 East Nicolau         143-08 
  8    518 Fuller, Payton                12 West Valley          144-07 
Alternates
  1    267 Harlow, Josh                  11 Lassen               131-03 
  2    460 Van Dine, Jack                12 Trinity              131-03 
  3    379 Isom, Jordan                  12 Pleasant Val         130-07 
  4    523 Rogers, Anthony               10 West Valley          130-01 
  5    563 Coleman-Tucker, Avondre       12 Winters              129-07 
  6    268 Morales, Elijah               11 Lassen               129-07 
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                 
     Stadium:  38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    442 Norman, Julia                 10 Trinity            32-02.50 
  2    207 Ruiz, Matteya                 12 Foothill (Pa       32-02.50 
  3    199 Lee, Ella                      9 Foothill (Pa       32-06.25 
  4    416 Muse, Natalie                 10 Shasta             32-11.00 
  5    507 Jones, Bianca                 10 West Valley        33-02.50 
  6    127 Parker, Jenna                 12 Durham             33-09.50 
  7     47 Fune, Hailey                  11 Chico              34-00.75 
  8     86 Hang, Giang                   12 Core Butte         34-09.00 
Alternates
  1    170 Ford, Teagan                  12 Etna               32-00.50 
  2    335 Keesler, Kirsten              12 Oroville           31-11.75 
  3    510 Steele, Maddie                11 West Valley        31-10.50 
  4    129 Smith, Alison                 11 Durham             31-10.50 
  5    501 Carroll, Aubree               12 West Valley        31-10.00 
  6     17 Bowles, Baylee                 9 Biggs              31-10.00 
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                      
     Stadium:  23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    350 Thurman, Trevor               12 Paradise           19-04.25 
  2     90 Gawthrop, Matthew             12 Core Butte         19-09.50 
  3    525 Salvatierra, Lambert          12 West Valley        20-00.00 
  4    137 Schafer, Jeremy               12 Durham             20-01.75 
  5    459 Scribner, Shawn               12 Trinity            20-04.25 
  6     95 Pulsifer, Justin              11 Core Butte         20-06.00 
  7    524 Salvatierra, James             9 West Valley        20-10.00 
  8    431 Atwal, Daiven                 10 Sutter             21-05.50 
Alternates
  1    241 Gonzalez, Alejandro           10 Hamilton Cit       19-06.25 
  2    288 Summers, Mawolin              11 McCloud High       19-06.00 
  3    222 Northrup, Dylan               12 Foothill (Pa       19-01.00 
  4    278 Bains, Jagger                 12 Live Oak           18-11.50 
  5    566 Jimenez, Anthony              12 Winters            18-09.75 
  6    225 Putnam, Isaiah                12 Foothill (Pa       18-08.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                     
     Stadium:  15-03  2017        Deven Hernandez, West Valley                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     15 Schmitt, Garrett              12 Big Valley          8-00.00 
  2    339 Patrick, Christian            11 Oroville           12-00.00 
  3    522 Nehls, Matt                   11 West Valley        12-00.00 
  4     37 Sanderson, Ricky              12 Central Vall       12-06.00 
  5    515 Cooper, Chad                  12 West Valley        13-00.00 
  6    309 Bryan, Malachy                11 Mt Shasta          13-07.00 
  7    223 Paloutzian, Layton            11 Foothill (Pa       14-00.00 
  8    260 Small, Nicholas               12 Las Plumas         14-06.00 
Alternates
  1    219 Humphrey, Henry               11 Foothill (Pa       11-06.00 
  2    331 Van Natta, Joey               12 Orland             11-00.00 
  3    422 Lindsay, Nick                 11 Shasta             11-00.00 
  4    579 Morrison, Greyson             12 Yreka              11-00.00 
  5     38 Wilkinson, Jeshua             12 Central Vall       10-00.00 
  6    322 Chavez, Jose                  11 Orland             10-00.00 
 
Event 7  Boys High Jump (9)
===============================================================================
        Meet:   6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                       
     Stadium:   6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     88 Bishop, Jacob                 11 Core Butte          5-08.00 
  2    218 Greene, Dawson                11 Foothill (Pa        5-10.00 
  3    256 Havens, Jeramiah              12 Las Plumas          5-10.00 
  4    363 Medina, Daniel                11 Pierce              5-10.00 
  5    519 Gooch, Bennett                12 West Valley         5-10.00 
  6    137 Schafer, Jeremy               12 Durham              5-10.00 
  7     85 Saso, Conner                  12 Colusa              6-00.00 
  8    383 Nolen, Cameron                11 Pleasant Val        6-00.00 
  9    164 Wright, Lucas                 12 Enterprise          6-04.00 
Alternates
  1     57 Chapin, Tucker                11 Chico               5-08.00 
  2    422 Lindsay, Nick                 11 Shasta              5-08.00 
  3    113 Orduno, Loki                  11 Corning             5-08.00 
  4    338 Holmes, Johnny                11 Oroville            5-08.00 
  5    523 Rogers, Anthony               10 West Valley         5-08.00 
  6    567 Mattheson, Garrett            10 Winters             5-08.00 
  7    329 Ovozco, Evven                 10 Orland              5-08.00 
 
Event 8  Girls Discus Throw (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                       
     Stadium:  162-09  2018        Erica Grotegeer, Wheatland                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    547 Rivera, Jackie                11 Williams              96-02 
  2    178 Gregory, Ciena                10 Fall River         96-03.50 
  3    471 Kremer, Kennedy               11 University P         105-08 
  4    414 MacMillan, Lilly              12 Shasta            108-05.50 
  5    512 Wayne, Hannah                 10 West Valley          109-00 
  6    536 Meder, Abby                   12 Wheatland            109-09 
  7    195 Emerson, Kiana                10 Foothill (Pa         124-07 
  8    509 Rogers, Natalie               12 West Valley          138-02 
Alternates
  1    426 Filter, Sara                  12 Sutter               104-05 
  2    388 Barragan, Valerie             12 Red Bluff            103-07 
  3    374 Tuitele, Subrina              11 Pleasant Val      100-10.50 
  4    153 Baxter, Arika                 11 Enterprise            98-09 
  5    367 Evans, Kathryn                12 Pleasant Val       95-05.50 
  6    472 Kremer, Madison               10 University P          95-03 
 
Event 9  Boys Shot Put (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                  
     Stadium:  60-08.75  2012        Ryan Donnahoe, Gridley                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    150 Novak, Ian                    12 East Nicolau       45-01.00 
  2    518 Fuller, Payton                12 West Valley        46-00.00 
  3    563 Coleman-Tucker, Avondre       12 Winters            46-01.50 
  4    523 Rogers, Anthony               10 West Valley        46-02.00 
  5    285 Widener, Jonathan             11 Live Oak           46-08.00 
  6     70 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin        12 Chico              46-08.00 
  7     14 Dahle, Reagan                 12 Big Valley         48-02.75 
  8    544 Sappa, Michael                12 Wheatland          50-05.50 
Alternates
  1    490 McFadden, Aiden               12 University P       44-09.25 
  2    270 Woods, Bradley                11 Lassen             44-09.00 
  3    376 Andersen, Josh                11 Pleasant Val       44-01.00 
  4    460 Van Dine, Jack                12 Trinity            43-08.50 
  5    147 Barker, Mitch                 11 East Nicolau       43-08.00 
  6    390 Swartz, William               12 Red Bluff          43-06.50 
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise                
     Stadium:  48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    402 Mak, Peter                    11 Redding Chri       39-07.50 
  2    137 Schafer, Jeremy               12 Durham             41-03.50 
  3    431 Atwal, Daiven                 10 Sutter             41-07.00 
  4    568 Ramos, Albert                 12 Winters            42-02.50 
  5    256 Havens, Jeramiah              12 Las Plumas         42-03.00 
  6    164 Wright, Lucas                 12 Enterprise         42-04.00 
  7    525 Salvatierra, Lambert          12 West Valley        42-09.00 
  8    226 Rowe, Caleb                   12 Foothill (Pa       42-09.00 
Alternates
  1    524 Salvatierra, James             9 West Valley        39-07.75 
  2    519 Gooch, Bennett                12 West Valley        39-03.00 
  3    329 Ovozco, Evven                 10 Orland             38-09.00 
  4     97 Spencer, Nathan               11 Core Butte         37-11.50 
  5    565 Garcia, JuanPablo             11 Winters            37-09.50 
  6     32 Robertson, Levi               12 Butte Valley       37-08.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley          
     Stadium:  18-09.50  2013        Brooke Whitburn, Pleasant Valley          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    127 Parker, Jenna                 12 Durham             15-05.75 
  2    192 Dudley, Grace                 11 Foothill (Pa       15-08.75 
  3    204 Porzio, Sophie                10 Foothill (Pa       15-08.75 
  4    203 Porzio, Kira                  12 Foothill (Pa       15-09.00 
  5    297 Thompson, Skylar              10 Modoc              15-11.00 
  6    317 Kurth, Amber                  11 Orland             16-03.00 
  7     86 Hang, Giang                   12 Core Butte         16-04.00 
  8    470 Jones, Lexi                   12 University P       18-06.00 
Alternates
  1    179 Mayer, Jessica                11 Fall River         15-04.50 
  2     87 Wiley, Elizabeth              12 Core Butte         15-03.00 
  3    199 Lee, Ella                      9 Foothill (Pa       14-11.25 
  4    505 Johnston, Kaitlyn             10 West Valley        14-10.00 
  5    231 Bandilla, Ziara               12 Gridley            14-09.00 
  6    410 Cox, Kaitlynn                 11 Shasta             14-08.00 
 
Event 12  Girls Pole Vault (10)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                    
     Stadium:  12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    292 Denson, Sierra                10 Modoc               7-00.00 
  2    109 Weston-Porcayo, Trinity       11 Corning             8-06.00 
  3    505 Johnston, Kaitlyn             10 West Valley         8-06.00 
  4    204 Porzio, Sophie                10 Foothill (Pa        8-06.00 
  5     98 Alvarado, Hannah              12 Corning             8-06.00 
  6    101 Galantine, Addie              11 Corning             9-00.00 
  7    128 Patterson, Claire             10 Durham              9-00.00 
  8    415 Magee, Allaya                 11 Shasta              9-06.00 
  9    192 Dudley, Grace                 11 Foothill (Pa        9-06.00 
 10    207 Ruiz, Matteya                 12 Foothill (Pa       10-06.00 
Alternates
  1    501 Carroll, Aubree               12 West Valley         8-00.00 
  2    511 Valles, Destiny               11 West Valley         8-00.00 
  3    316 Foster, Brynna                11 Orland              7-06.00 
  4    251 Victorino, Aurora             12 Las Plumas          7-06.00 
  5    124 Luce, Nicole                  11 Durham              7-06.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  48.80  2015        Chico, Foothill                              
     Stadium:  48.80  2015        Chico, Chico                                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Durham  'A'                                            52.17 
  2  Pleasant Valley  'A'                                   51.29 
  3  Chico  'A'                                             50.65 
  4  West Valley  'A'                                       50.56 
  5  Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                             50.64 
  6  University Prep  'A'                                   50.73 
  7  Shasta  'A'                                            51.30 
  8  Fall River  'A'                                        54.05 
Alternates
  1  Yreka  'A'                                             51.80 
  2  Orland  'A'                                            52.22 
  3  Pierce  'A'                                            52.77 
  4  Oroville  'A'                                          53.05 
  5  Mt Shasta  'A'                                         53.24 
  6  Paradise  'A'                                          53.54 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                         
     Stadium:  42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Winters  'A'                                           45.58 
  2  West Valley  'A'                                       45.11 
  3  University Prep  'A'                                   44.37 
  4  Pleasant Valley  'A'                                   42.67 
  5  Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                             42.67 
  6  Orland  'A'                                            44.82 
  7  Las Plumas  'A'                                        45.22 
  8  Core Butte  'A'                                        46.66 
Alternates
  1  Wheatland  'A'                                         45.69 
  2  Corning  'A'                                           45.77 
  3  Live Oak  'A'                                          45.86 
  4  Anderson  'A'                                          46.02 
  5  Durham  'A'                                            46.09 
  6  Enterprise  'A'                                        46.27 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                   
     Stadium:  4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    466 Gaddy, Grace                  10 University P        5:18.31 
  2    441 Harper, Lauren                12 Trinity             5:22.62 
  3    423 Ashby, Mia                    12 Sutter              5:26.05 
  4    503 Heacock, Jasee                10 West Valley         5:32.13 
  5    172 Gomes, Harli                   9 Etna                5:34.83 
  6    467 Gaido, Becca                   9 University P        5:35.80 
  7    477 Tate, Serena                  10 University P        5:36.69 
  8    295 Ruiz, Jennifer                11 Modoc               5:37.86 
  9     41 Bundy, Britta                 12 Chico               5:39.23 
 10     50 Sims, Sophie                   9 Chico               5:39.40 
 11    238 Murillo, Alicia               12 Hamilton Cit        5:39.52 
 12    464 Cusworth, Hannah              10 University P        5:41.34 
Alternates
  1    201 Oliveira, Rize                11 Foothill (Pa        5:41.53 
  2     40 Bronson, Liberty               9 Chico               5:49.48 
  3    189 Baseley, Mason                12 Foothill (Pa        5:58.31 
  4    428 Schmidt, Dara                  9 Sutter              6:03.40 
  5    169 Downey, Sami                  10 Etna                6:04.04 
  6    303 Bonivert, Marissa             12 Mt Shasta           6:07.47 
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                            
     Stadium:  4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     60 Giannini, Charlie             12 Chico               4:27.70 
  2    163 Torres, Nick                  11 Enterprise          4:33.71 
  3    312 Ramirez, Alexis               11 Mt Shasta           4:38.08 
  4    381 Johnson, Kyle                 12 Pleasant Val        4:40.07 
  5    435 Rockholt, Bailey              12 Sutter              4:41.09 
  6    311 Hering, Drew                   9 Mt Shasta           4:41.40 
  7     68 Mota, Andre                   11 Chico               4:42.07 
  8    161 Moore, Dixon                  12 Enterprise          4:42.29 
  9    517 Francescut, Marcus            11 West Valley         4:43.76 
 10    489 Matties, Justin               12 University P        4:44.09 
 11    578 Higelin, Elijah               11 Yreka               4:45.48 
 12    186 Taylor, Branden               10 Fall River          4:45.80 
Alternates
  1    456 Navarro, Holden               10 Trinity             4:47.25 
  2     69 Nava, Alan                    11 Chico               4:47.75 
  3    491 New, Gideon                   10 University P        4:48.48 
  4    436 Tappe, David                  11 Sutter              4:49.16 
  5    554 Dominguez, Erik               12 Willows             4:55.39 
  6    287 Donnelly, Damion              11 Loyalton            4:56.19 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley              
     Stadium:  14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     87 Wiley, Elizabeth              12 Core Butte            17.14 
  2    203 Porzio, Kira                  12 Foothill (Pa          17.04 
  3    360 Vann, Sarah                   12 Pierce                16.56 
  4     47 Fune, Hailey                  11 Chico                 14.62 
  5    476 Reuss, Audrie                 12 University P          16.04 
  6     86 Hang, Giang                   12 Core Butte            16.64 
  7    198 Hamilton, Presley             10 Foothill (Pa          17.05 
  8    297 Thompson, Skylar              10 Modoc                 17.21 
Alternates
  1    274 Eller, Meliah                 12 Live Oak              17.25 
  2    510 Steele, Maddie                11 West Valley           17.26 
  3    573 Sexton, Makenna               10 Yreka                 17.29 
  4    194 Dutton, Savana                 9 Foothill (Pa          17.57 
  5    200 Mitchell, Melissa             11 Foothill (Pa          17.86 
  6    105 Noble, Keyton                 10 Corning               18.05 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                    
     Stadium:  14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    538 Galvan, Manny                 10 Wheatland             16.22 
  2    492 Overton, Cooper               11 University P          16.05 
  3     73 Trento, Noah                  12 Chico                 15.32 
  4    222 Northrup, Dylan               12 Foothill (Pa          14.83 
  5    516 Dickerson, Daniel             12 West Valley           15.21 
  6    164 Wright, Lucas                 12 Enterprise            15.74 
  7     85 Saso, Conner                  12 Colusa                16.08 
  8     90 Gawthrop, Matthew             12 Core Butte            16.56 
Alternates
  1    221 Mast, Dustin                  10 Foothill (Pa          16.75 
  2    260 Small, Nicholas               12 Las Plumas            16.88 
  3    481 Friesen, Nate                 11 University P          16.92 
  4     89 Daugherty, Jordan             12 Core Butte            17.01 
  5    134 Murasko, Cory                 12 Durham                17.20 
  6    216 Eberhart, Wyatt               10 Foothill (Pa          17.22 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                    
     Stadium:  56.53  2013        Sofia Evanoff, Winters                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    126 Murasko, Mikaela               9 Durham              1:03.79 
  2    192 Dudley, Grace                 11 Foothill (Pa        1:02.21 
  3     39 Blaugh, Mary                  11 Chico               1:00.74 
  4    191 Bishop, Zoey                  11 Foothill (Pa        1:00.22 
  5    506 Jones, Bailey                 12 West Valley         1:00.65 
  6    500 Alvarez, Isabella             10 West Valley         1:01.86 
  7    469 Isheim, Sami                  11 University P        1:02.72 
  8     22 Shelton, Megan                10 Biggs               1:04.64 
Alternates
  1    344 Singler, Caitlyn               9 Paradise            1:03.81 
  2    121 Knowles, Zoey                  9 Durham              1:04.83 
  3    170 Ford, Teagan                  12 Etna                1:04.94 
  4    368 Isherwood, Anna                9 Pleasant Val        1:05.07 
  5    393 Jones, Courtney               11 Redding Chri        1:05.14 
  6    442 Norman, Julia                 10 Trinity             1:06.53 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                    
     Stadium:  47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     93 Morrow, Javin                 12 Core Butte            52.76 
  2    537 Duncan, CJ                    12 Wheatland             51.42 
  3    347 Mackay, Jared                 12 Paradise              51.23 
  4    479 Danner-Bocks, Quinn           12 University P          49.64 
  5    327 Hernandez, Matthew            12 Orland                50.84 
  6    526 Sanders, Dagan                12 West Valley           51.24 
  7    540 McCane, Travis                12 Wheatland             52.23 
  8    136 Parrott, Liam                 10 Durham                53.75 
Alternates
  1    217 Gordon, Jayden                12 Foothill (Pa          52.52 
  2    159 Garrett, Jacob                12 Enterprise            53.09 
  3    524 Salvatierra, James             9 West Valley           53.72 
  4    224 Palumbo, Josiah               11 Foothill (Pa          53.94 
  5    288 Summers, Mawolin              11 McCloud High          54.01 
  6    458 Rupp, Scott                   10 Trinity               54.19 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                          
     Stadium:  12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    304 Dennis, Ajha                   9 Mt Shasta             13.01 
  2    209 Wu, Melody                    11 Foothill (Pa          12.98 
  3    412 Garcia, Arlene                11 Shasta                12.82 
  4    572 McFall, Alisha                11 Yreka                 12.61 
  5    470 Jones, Lexi                   12 University P          12.79 
  6    418 Whitmire, Chloe               10 Shasta                12.98 
  7    500 Alvarez, Isabella             10 West Valley           12.98 
  8     22 Shelton, Megan                10 Biggs                 13.10 
Alternates
  1    336 Paul, Kaitlin                 11 Oroville              13.00 
  2    371 Nunez-Bauer, Zoe              10 Pleasant Val          13.11 
  3    340 Attaway, Nyah                 10 Paradise              13.15 
  4     87 Wiley, Elizabeth              12 Core Butte            13.22 
  5    475 Odurukwe, Millie              12 University P          13.43 
  6    318 McClintook, Melanie           11 Orland                13.44 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                     
     Stadium:  10.65  2013        Eli Penick, Chico                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    278 Bains, Jagger                 12 Live Oak              11.51 
  2    496 Uribe, Damon                  11 University P          11.38 
  3    215 Doyle, Riley                  11 Foothill (Pa          11.21 
  4    380 Jackson, Dante                11 Pleasant Val          10.97 
  5    378 Cooley, Caleb                 12 Pleasant Val          11.14 
  6    256 Havens, Jeramiah              12 Las Plumas            11.27 
  7    264 Acosta, Nathan                12 Lassen                11.39 
  8     95 Pulsifer, Justin              11 Core Butte            11.91 
Alternates
  1    386 Walker, Dalton                12 Pleasant Val          11.46 
  2    419 Akana, Josh                   11 Shasta                11.57 
  3    146 Alestra, Aaron                11 East Nicolau          11.58 
  4    482 Goates, Ryan                  10 University P          11.59 
  5    241 Gonzalez, Alejandro           10 Hamilton Cit          11.70 
  6    541 Miller, Kayleb                10 Wheatland             11.72 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                         
     Stadium:  2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    441 Harper, Lauren                12 Trinity             2:26.07 
  2    506 Jones, Bailey                 12 West Valley         2:27.35 
  3    466 Gaddy, Grace                  10 University P        2:28.54 
  4     44 Clements, Nahkia              11 Chico               2:28.60 
  5    154 Forseth, Caroline             12 Enterprise          2:29.51 
  6    365 Berkowitz, Faylinn             9 Pleasant Val        2:30.09 
  7    238 Murillo, Alicia               12 Hamilton Cit        2:34.10 
  8     50 Sims, Sophie                   9 Chico               2:34.47 
  9    172 Gomes, Harli                   9 Etna                2:34.54 
 10    503 Heacock, Jasee                10 West Valley         2:35.85 
 11     45 Dockendorf, Cailin            12 Chico               2:36.13 
 12    346 Weber, Kristen                12 Paradise            2:37.36 
Alternates
  1    295 Ruiz, Jennifer                11 Modoc               2:37.83 
  2    570 Goodrich, Kylie               12 Yreka               2:38.14 
  3    193 Durbin, Claire                11 Foothill (Pa        2:38.94 
  4    469 Isheim, Sami                  11 University P        2:39.02 
  5    425 Duncan, Kaylee                 9 Sutter              2:39.87 
  6     27 Ferguson, Francie             10 Burney              2:45.12 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                    
     Stadium:  1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    349 Roehling, Patrick             11 Paradise            2:00.28 
  2     59 Farrell, Riley                12 Chico               2:00.50 
  3    159 Garrett, Jacob                12 Enterprise          2:01.30 
  4    381 Johnson, Kyle                 12 Pleasant Val        2:01.73 
  5    348 Price, Gabriel                12 Paradise            2:01.79 
  6    228 Tindell, Dylan                11 Foothill (Pa        2:02.53 
  7    537 Duncan, CJ                    12 Wheatland           2:03.83 
  8    161 Moore, Dixon                  12 Enterprise          2:04.34 
  9     55 Campanero, Victor             12 Chico               2:05.04 
 10    186 Taylor, Branden               10 Fall River          2:06.80 
 11    311 Hering, Drew                   9 Mt Shasta           2:07.57 
 12    517 Francescut, Marcus            11 West Valley         2:08.62 
Alternates
  1    488 Matties, Jacob                11 University P        2:08.78 
  2    486 Lane, Christian               12 University P        2:09.79 
  3    527 Sobrino, Felipe               12 West Valley         2:10.86 
  4    328 Mercado, Jonathan             12 Orland              2:11.56 
  5    483 Hamilton, Max                 11 University P        2:11.91 
  6    457 Pan, Yi-Chen                  12 Trinity             2:13.45 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, West Valley                
     Stadium:  44.14  2014        Kristina Freitas, West Valley                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    119 Bryant, Karena                10 Durham                49.94 
  2    194 Dutton, Savana                 9 Foothill (Pa          49.64 
  3    101 Galantine, Addie              11 Corning               48.51 
  4    507 Jones, Bianca                 10 West Valley           48.06 
  5    510 Steele, Maddie                11 West Valley           48.11 
  6     42 Camara, Aisha                 10 Chico                 49.29 
  7     87 Wiley, Elizabeth              12 Core Butte            49.82 
  8    291 Dabill, Ashley                11 Modoc                 49.97 
Alternates
  1    203 Porzio, Kira                  12 Foothill (Pa          50.30 
  2    573 Sexton, Makenna               10 Yreka                 50.91 
  3    274 Eller, Meliah                 12 Live Oak              51.18 
  4    197 Halverson, Abigail            10 Foothill (Pa          51.84 
  5    297 Thompson, Skylar              10 Modoc                 52.02 
  6    463 Anderson, Amber               10 University P          52.23 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                    
     Stadium:  38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    134 Murasko, Cory                 12 Durham                43.04 
  2     85 Saso, Conner                  12 Colusa                42.07 
  3    492 Overton, Cooper               11 University P          41.22 
  4    222 Northrup, Dylan               12 Foothill (Pa          40.01 
  5    164 Wright, Lucas                 12 Enterprise            41.16 
  6    516 Dickerson, Daniel             12 West Valley           41.51 
  7     73 Trento, Noah                  12 Chico                 42.53 
  8     89 Daugherty, Jordan             12 Core Butte            44.09 
Alternates
  1    156 Carter, Kye                   11 Enterprise            43.08 
  2    538 Galvan, Manny                 10 Wheatland             43.20 
  3     71 Thomassian, Robert            11 Chico                 43.72 
  4    389 Simpson, Thomas               11 Red Bluff             44.03 
  5    481 Friesen, Nate                 11 University P          44.34 
  6    332 Willson, Dustin               11 Orland                45.27 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                          
     Stadium:  24.86  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    371 Nunez-Bauer, Zoe              10 Pleasant Val          27.08 
  2    572 McFall, Alisha                11 Yreka                 26.93 
  3    441 Harper, Lauren                12 Trinity               26.78 
  4    209 Wu, Melody                    11 Foothill (Pa          26.53 
  5    191 Bishop, Zoey                  11 Foothill (Pa          26.72 
  6    418 Whitmire, Chloe               10 Shasta                26.91 
  7    470 Jones, Lexi                   12 University P          26.97 
  8     22 Shelton, Megan                10 Biggs                 28.19 
Alternates
  1    336 Paul, Kaitlin                 11 Oroville              27.21 
  2    302 Becker, Zoe                   12 Mt Shasta             27.24 
  3    500 Alvarez, Isabella             10 West Valley           27.29 
  4    304 Dennis, Ajha                   9 Mt Shasta             27.51 
  5    206 Richards, Teagan              10 Foothill (Pa          27.90 
  6    313 Beauchamp, Sabrina            11 Orland                28.54 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash (9)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                      
     Stadium:  21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    175 Ratkoviak, Riley              10 Etna                  24.18 
  2    479 Danner-Bocks, Quinn           12 University P          23.23 
  3    378 Cooley, Caleb                 12 Pleasant Val          22.95 
  4    380 Jackson, Dante                11 Pleasant Val          22.50 
  5    552 Blair, Logan                  12 Willows               22.80 
  6    496 Uribe, Damon                  11 University P          23.14 
  7    419 Akana, Josh                   11 Shasta                23.29 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4    482 Goates, Ryan                  10 University P          23.63 
  5    241 Gonzalez, Alejandro           10 Hamilton Cit          23.63 
Alternates
  1    540 McCane, Travis                12 Wheatland             23.84 
  2    117 Walker, Ishmael               12 Corning               23.93 
  3    327 Hernandez, Matthew            12 Orland                24.13 
  4    146 Alestra, Aaron                11 East Nicolau          24.15 
  5    541 Miller, Kayleb                10 Wheatland             24.22 
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium:  10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    467 Gaido, Becca                   9 University P       12:19.02 
  2    464 Cusworth, Hannah              10 University P       12:23.40 
  3     41 Bundy, Britta                 12 Chico              12:27.41 
  4    477 Tate, Serena                  10 University P       12:27.53 
  5    202 Osborne, Payton               12 Foothill (Pa       12:28.15 
  6    423 Ashby, Mia                    12 Sutter             12:29.21 
  7     46 Edwards, Abigail              12 Chico              12:33.05 
  8    238 Murillo, Alicia               12 Hamilton Cit       12:35.43 
  9    413 Larson, Lindie                11 Shasta             12:41.76 
 10    295 Ruiz, Jennifer                11 Modoc              13:00.55 
 11    196 Flynn, Emma                   11 Foothill (Pa       13:15.57 
 12    169 Downey, Sami                  10 Etna               13:20.74 
Alternates
  1    190 Baseley, Morgan               12 Foothill (Pa       13:21.17 
  2     48 Griffith, Una                  9 Chico              13:28.40 
  3    508 Kostelec, Toni                12 West Valley        13:32.86 
  4    428 Schmidt, Dara                  9 Sutter             13:43.77 
  5    303 Bonivert, Marissa             12 Mt Shasta          13:44.89 
  6    397 Putnam, Leah                  10 Redding Chri       13:47.45 
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian              
     Stadium:  9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     60 Giannini, Charlie             12 Chico              10:01.05 
  2     64 Leduc, Jaxon                  12 Chico              10:01.90 
  3     61 Giannini, Mario                9 Chico              10:03.64 
  4    421 Bland, Luke                   11 Shasta             10:09.97 
  5    312 Ramirez, Alexis               11 Mt Shasta          10:15.21 
  6     72 Traficante, Kaleb             12 Chico              10:17.59 
  7    489 Matties, Justin               12 University P       10:24.97 
  8    163 Torres, Nick                  11 Enterprise         10:31.46 
  9    435 Rockholt, Bailey              12 Sutter             10:32.14 
 10    265 Davenport, Deric              12 Lassen             10:44.60 
 11    491 New, Gideon                   10 University P       10:46.06 
 12    300 VanSickle, Logan              12 Modoc              10:50.02 
Alternates
  1    498 Mitchell, Ryan                 9 Weed               10:50.55 
  2    517 Francescut, Marcus            11 West Valley        10:53.41 
  3    553 David Gonzalez, Ayala         12 Willows            10:54.11 
  4    554 Dominguez, Erik               12 Willows            10:56.02 
  5    545 Skousen, Raven                10 Wheatland          11:12.16 
  6    578 Higelin, Elijah               11 Yreka              11:17.54 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                       
     Stadium:  3:58.42  2013        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                       
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Durham  'A'                                          4:28.18 
  2  University Prep  'A'                                 4:20.30 
  3  West Valley  'A'                                     4:12.65 
  4  Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                           4:08.54 
  5  Chico  'A'                                           4:09.70 
  6  Pleasant Valley  'A'                                 4:18.14 
  7  Paradise  'A'                                        4:20.42 
  8  Etna  'A'                                            4:33.05 
Alternates
  1  Yreka  'A'                                           4:25.46 
  2  Orland  'A'                                          4:39.95 
  3  Redding Christian  'A'                               4:40.64 
  4  Modoc  'A'                                           4:40.96 
  5  Mt Shasta  'A'                                       4:41.03 
  6  Sutter  'A'                                          4:41.11 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                       
     Stadium:  3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Core Butte  'A'                                      3:43.69 
  2  Enterprise  'A'                                      3:34.85 
  3  University Prep  'A'                                 3:29.22 
  4  Paradise  'A'                                        3:22.50 
  5  Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                           3:28.31 
  6  West Valley  'A'                                     3:33.16 
  7  Chico  'A'                                           3:35.21 
  8  Trinity  'A'                                         3:43.91 
Alternates
  1  Wheatland  'A'                                       3:42.45 
  2  Durham  'A'                                          3:43.12 
  3  Redding Christian  'A'                               3:46.24 
  4  Anderson  'A'                                        3:47.33 
  5  Corning  'A'                                         3:49.20 
  6  Colusa  'A'                                          3:49.61 
 
Event 33  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    373 Traylor, Miracle               W Pleasant Val             NT 
  5    455 Mince, Jimme                   M Trinity                  NT 
 
Event 34  Mixed Shot Put Ambulatory (4)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    263 Dunn, Abby                     W Lassen                   ND 
  2    373 Traylor, Miracle               W Pleasant Val             ND 
  3    455 Mince, Jimme                   M Trinity                  ND 
  4    301 Barton, Katie                  W Mt Shasta                ND