WEST VALLEY HIGH - BOYS RELAY RECORDS

 1982 - 2019

 

4 X 200

1. M.Knott, B.Kipp, Gray, Billing              1:33.02    Eagle Classic  2000

2. Randolph, Putman, Waterman, Clark           1:33.4     North State    2013

3. Evans, McOmber, Watson, LaFevers            1:33.54    Eagle Classic  2006

4. Morales, Dumore, Hampton, Bradshaw          1:33.95    Eagle Classic  2009

5. Morales, Schali, Schanuth, Christensen      1:34.02    Eagle Classic  2010

6. Hall, LaFevers, Leonard, Magana             1:34.27    Eagle Classic  2005

7. Potter, Salazar, Applegate, Hein            1:34.4     North State    1993

8. Honey, Johnston, Johnson, Magana            1:34.54    Eagle Classic  1997

9. Alcala, Zoll, Salvatierra, Selberg          1:34.65    Eagle Classic  2016

10.Kipp, Honey, Billing, Johnston              1:34.70    North State    1998

11.Christensen, Wright, Putman, Clark          1:34.72    Eagle Classic  2012

12.Thunberg, Diffenderfer, Kipp, Ayotte        1:34.8     North State    1990

13.Schaeffer, Russell, Ostrom, McOmber         1:35.16    Eagle Classic  2007 

14.Magana, Leonard, Thorkelson, Lane           1:35.1     North State    2004

15.Salazar, Rogers, Largent, Hein              1:35.2     Eagle Classic  1994

16.Diffenderfer, Thunberg, Lambert, Ayotte     1:35.3     Weed Relays    1990

17.Bradshaw, Russell, Ostrom, Gaul             1:35.76    Eagle Classic  2008

18.B.Kipp, White, Gray, Billing                1:35.81    North State    1999

4 X 800

1. Cheek, Meeder, Leedy, Baldwin               8:11.29    Eagle Classic  2016

2. Hanna, Crowl, Baker, J.Fairley              8:14.35    Woody Wilson   2005

3. Forester, Girt, Megill, J. Scoubes          8:22.0     Stanford       1992

4. Cheek, Leedy, Meeder, Baldwin               8:29.58    Eagle Classic  2015

5. Dumore, R.Fairley, Bradshaw, Siperek        8:30.68    Eagle Classic  2008

6. Baker, Dumore, Barry, Hanna                 8:31.14    Eagle Classic  2006

6. Braund, Beck, Carr, Haffner                 8:31.68    Eagle Classic  1997

7. J. Scoubes, Megill, Mahaney, Girt           8:32.1     North State    1991

8. Haffner, Castellanos, Phillips, Carr        8:32.28    Eagle Classic  1998

9. Burgon, Hansen, Hoffman, Castellanos        8:33.90    Eagle Classic  2000

10.Braund, Haffner, Phillips, Whitehead        8:38.18    North State    1996  

11.Reno, Crowl, J.Fairley, Ford                8:42.24    NSCIF          2003

12.Knox, Whitehead, C.Duclos, Paniagua         8:43.0     North State    1994

13.Hoffman, Mendoza, Burgon, Castellanos       8:45.19    Eagle Classic  1999

 

200-100-100-400

1. Gaul, Ostrom, Guyton, Bradshaw              1:37.75    Eagle Classic  2008

2. LaFevers, Leonard, Lane, Thorkelson         1:37.9     North State    2004

3. Schaeffer, Kinyon, Hayley, McOmber          1:38.4     North State    2007

4. Clark, Serna, Morales, Bradshaw             1:38.58    Eagle Classic  2009

5. Putman, Savage, Waterman, A.Clark           1:38.7     North State    2013

6. Putman,Simmons, Randolph, A.Clark           1:38.7     North State    2014

7. Thunberg, Martin, Ayotte, K. Scoubes        1:38.8     North State    1988

8. Evans, Watson, Atwell, LaFevers             1:38.9     North State    2006

9. Christensen, Morales, Gibbins, Peltier      1:39.02    Eagle Classic  2010

10.Hein, Applegate, Salazar, Potter            1:39.0     North State    1993

11.Clark, Strickland, Wright, Peltier          1:39.34    Eagle Classic  2011

12.Honey, Johnson, Billing, Johnston           1:39.46    North State    1998

13.Salazar, Largent, Welch, Hein               1:39.6     North State    1994

14.Salvatierra, Alcala, Eaton, Kennen          1:39.85    Eagle Classic  2016

14.Magana, Siemer, Johnson, Johnston           1:39.8     North State    1997

15.Thunberg, Diffenderfer, Scardino, K.Scoubes 1:40.2     North State    1989

16.Thunberg, Tutor, Ayotte, K. Scoubes         1:40.4c    Herm Stauss    1988

17.Broeks, Randolph, Savage, Kennen            1:40.57    Eagle Classic  2015

18.Martin, Fickes, O'Brien, D.Knott            1:40.9     North State    2002

19.Leonard, Magana, Evans, LaFevers            1:40.9     North State    2005

 

400-200-200-800

1. Doll, Magana, Johnston, Braund              3:40.56    Eagle Classic  1997  

2. Thorkelson, Lane, Leonard, J.Fairley        3:45.62    Eagle Classic  2004

3. M.Knott, B.Kipp, Van Dyke, Castellanos      3:46.64    Eagle Classic  2000

4. Hein, Salazar, Darley, Paniagua             3:47.0     Eagle Classic  1994

5. Johnston, Moore, Siemer, Phillips           3:47.38    Eagle Classic  1998

6. Burgon, B.Kipp, Van Dyke, Castellanos       3:50.23    Eagle Classic  1999  

7. Thorkelson, Basinger, O'Brien, Ford         3:50.69    Eagle Classic  2003

8. Whitehead, Applegate, Duclos, Paniagua      3:51.0     Eagle Classic  1995

9. D.Knott, Fickes, O'Brien, Ford              3:52.59    Eagle Classic  2002

10.J. Scoubes, Lambert, Leachman, Girt         3:53.2     Weed Relays    1992

 

800-400-1200-1600

1. Hanna, Leonard, Crowl, J.Fairley            10:50.03   Stanford       2005

2. Baldwin, Cheek, Meeder, Leedy               10:50.05   Stanford       2016

2. Dumore, Bradshaw, R.Fairley, Siperek        11:06.54   Stanford       2008

3. Dumore, Barry, Baker, Hanna                 11:09.78   Eagle Classic  2006

4. Baker, Benefield, Crowl, J.Fairley          11:12.0    North State    2004

5. Phillips, Carr, Braund, Haffner             11:14.84   Eagle Classic  1997

6. Phillips, Castellanos, Carr, Haffner        11:17.56   Eagle Classic  1998

7. Haffner, Burgess, Phillips, Braund          11:19.22   Eagle Classic  1996

8. Megill, Forester, J. Scoubes, Girt          11:19.2    Weed Relays    1992

9. Bradshaw, Frasher, R. Fairley, Siperek      11:23.24   Eagle Classic  2007

10.Hansen, Griffith, Little, Castellanos       11:27.5    Eagle Classic  2000

11.Mendoza, Burgon, Hoffman, Castellanos       11:28.46   Eagle Classic  1999

12.Girt, Scardino, Megill, Mahaney             11:30.8c   Santa Rosa     1990

13.Carmichael, Lambert, Mahaney, Megill        11:43.1    Weed Relays    1990

 

1200-800-1600-3200

1. J. Scoubes, Megill, Forester, Girt          20:06.1    North State    1992

2. J. Scoubes, Mahaney, Girt, Megill           21:01.0    North State    1991

3. Haffner, Arnett, Phillips, Braund           21:04.0    North State    1996

4. Hamon, Crary, J. Woods, Franks              21:15.9c   Herm Stauss    1984

5. Little, Hansen, Ford, Castellanos           21:17.0    North State    2000

6. Hansen, Hoffman, Mendoza, Castellanos       21:25.02   North State    1999

7. Ford, Neumeister, Hansen, Keiser            21:29.00   North State    2001

8. Castellanos, Carr, Phillips, Haffner        21:31.3    North State    1998

9. Carr, Mendoza, Castellanos, Haffner         21:45.0    North State    1997

10.Arnett, Carr, Haffner, Braund               21:46.7    North State    1995

 

4 x Mile

1. J.Fairley, Hanna, Baker, Crowl              18:26.37   Arcadia        2005

 

 

 WEST VALLEY HIGH - GIRLS RELAY RECORDS

 1982 - 2019

 

4 X 200

1. Wilson, Jackson, Jefferies, Anderson        1:48.02    Eagle Classic  1997

2. Je. Oxford, Diffenderfer, Pruitt, Teter     1:50.0c    Santa Rosa     1990

3. Cicciarelli, Boles, Webb, Turner            1:50.1     Eagle Classic  1994

4. L.Eckley, Jackson, Johnson, Anderson        1:50.38    Eagle Classic  1996

5. Alward, Christensen, Linschoten, Oliva      1:50.53    Eagle Classic  2007

6. Wilson, Jackson, Jefferies, Anderson        1:50.58    North State    1998

7. Rooker, Jackson, Johnson, L.Eckley          1:50.5     North State    1995

8. Je. Oxford, Smith, Diffenderfer, Teter      1:50.8c    Herm Stauss    1989

9. Jefferies, K.Eckley, Jones, Anderson        1:51.16    North State    1999

10.DeBonis, Scroggins, Barry, Oliva            1:51.22    Eagle Classic  2008

11.Jones, Tedesco, R.Eckley, Shreeve           1:51.33    North State    2001

12.Russell, Alward, Linschoten, Christensen    1:51.33    North State    2006

13.S.Hayward, Galwey, Brenner, B.Jones         1:51.33    Eagle Classic  2016

13.Stacey, DeBonis, Scroggins, Oliva           1:52.05    Eagle Classic  2009

14.Ryan, R.Eckley, Link, Garth                 1:53.1     North State    2002

 

4 X 800

1. J.Hinkle, J.Storms, Faggard, Flagg           9:35.71   Arcadia        2014

2. C.Hinkle, J.Hinkle, Faggard, J.Storms        9:43.47   Stanford       2012                           

3. C.Hinkle, Storms, J.Hinkle, Dorman           9:49.12   Arcadia        2011

4. Flagg, Faggard, Dorman, J.Storms             9:58.2    North State    2013

5. Jefferies, Wilson, Haston, Erickson         10:04.09   Eagle Classic  1997

6. Jungwirth, Hinkle, Storms, Johnson          10:08.2    North State    2009

7. Jungwirth, Barry, Clark, Johnson            10:08.30   Eagle Classic  2007

8. DeBonis, Jungwirth, Storms, Johnson         10:12.88   Eagle Classic  2008

9. Erickson, Haston, Jefferies, Haffner        10:14.2    Eagle Classic  1996

10.Jungwirth, Barry, Williams, Johnson         10:14.79   Eagle Classic  2006

11.Haffner, Haston, Duclos, Spoon              10:16.7    North State    1995

12.Dorman, Hinkle, Ostrom, Storms              10:17.43   Eagle Classic  2010

13.Leachman, Spoon, Haffner, Cicciarelli       10:19.7    North State    1994

14.Storms, Aragon, Toubes, Flagg               10:21.68   Eagle Classic  2015

15.Jefferies, Jackson, Wilson, Erickson        10:28.73   Eagle Classic  1998

16.Cicciarelli, Leachman, L.Johnson, Spoon     10:40.4    North State    1993

17.Barry, Hogan, Johnston, Williams            10:59.3    North State    2005

18.Shipman, Stell, Patrick, Keiser             11:00.3    North State    2002

19.McAndrews, Williams, McAbee, Bennett        11:02.10   Eagle Classic  2004  

20.McAndrews, Anderson, McBride, Williams      11:10.69   NSCIF          2003

 

200-100-100-400

1. Anderson, Meredith, Jones, Jefferies        1:53.18    North State    1999

2. Galwey, Brenner, Saelee, B. Jones           1:54.07    Eagle Classic  2016

3. Oliva, Bullington, Scroggins, DeBonis       1:54.0     North State    2009

4. Jackson, Anderson, Shreeve, Jefferies       1:54.13    North State    1998

5. Potter, Mahoney, Rovenstine, Teter          1:54.2     North State    1991

6. Jackson, Hanes, Hillyer, Erickson           1:54.9     North State    1997

7. Lambert, Bullington, Stacey, DeBonis        1:54.9     North State    2010     

8. Velazquez, A.Johnson, Boles, Turner         1:55.0     North State    1994

9. Hayward, Weiler, Serota, J.Hinkle           1:55.25    Eagle Classic  2012

10.Oliva, Samuels, Russell, Christensen        1:55.38    Eagle Classic  2007

11.Alvarez, Bi.Jones, Finnegan, Ba.Jones       1:55.7     North State    2019

12.Serota, Mendonca, Bullington, C.Hinkle      1:56.04    Eagle Classic  2011

13.Hayward, Chaney, Miramontes, J.Hinkle       1:56.2     North State    2013

14.Galwey, Saelee, Bettendorf, Flagg           1:56.3     North State    2015

15.Oliva, Samuels, Scroggins, DeBonis          1:56.54    Eagle Classic  2008

16.Smith, S. Webb, Martin, Teter               1:57.0c    Herm Stauss    1988

17.Russell, Alward, Linschoten, Christensen    1:57.23    Eagle Classic  2006

18.Chaney, Murphy, S.Hayward, Flagg            1:57.2     North State    2014

19.Anderson, Wilson, Hillyer, Jackson          1:58.01    North State    1996

20.Potter, Velazquez, Hannan, Turner           1:58.5     North State    1993  

 

400-200-200-800

1. Je. Oxford, Pruitt, Diffenderfer, Teter     4:11.4c    Santa Rosa     1990

2. Teter, Smith, Diffenderfer, C. Oliveira     4:16.7c    Santa Rosa     1989

3. Anderson, Wilson, Hillyer, Erickson         4:24.39    Eagle Classic  1997

4. L.Eckley, Johnson, Jefferies, Erickson      4:28.9     Eagle Classic  1996

5. Boles, Anton, Hannan, Cicciarelli           4:30.2     Eagle Classic  1994

6. Boles, Anton, Granata, Spoon                4:33.2     Eagle Classic  1995

7. Anderson, Plant, Meredith, Jefferies        4:34.72    Eagle Classic  1999

8. Jones, Shreeve, Meredith, Mahan             4:46.41    Eagle Classic  2000

 

800-400-1200-1600

1. Flagg, Freitas, J.Storms, J.Hinkle          12:34.84   Arcadia        2014 

2. C.Hinkle, DeBonis, C.Storms, Johnson        12:40.46   Arcadia        2009                          

3. C.Hinkle, Hayward, Dorman, C.Storms         12:51.31   Arcadia        2010

4. Jungwirth, DeBonis, C.Storms, Johnson       13:02.46   Stanford       2008

5. C.Hinkle, J.Hinkle, C.Storms, Dorman        13:02.98   Eagle Classic  2011

6. J.Hinkle, Faggard, Dorman, J.Storms         13:03.7    North State    2013

7. Haston, Durand, Haffner, Spoon              13:16.6    North State    1995

8. Jungwirth, Barry, Clark, Johnson            13:16.85   Eagle Classic  2007

9. J.Storms, J.Hinkle, C.Hinkle, Dorman        13:17.19   Eagle Classic  2012

10.Toubes, Aragon, Flagg, J.Storms             13:20.60   Eagle Classic  2015

11.Barry, Jungwirth, Williams, Johnson         13:22.3    North State    2006

12.Oliveira, Godley, Oliveira, Collens         13:26.2c   Herm Stauss    1987

13.Teter, Ji. Oxford, Morcom, C. Oliveira      13:28.9c   Herm Stauss    1989

14.Godley, J. Petrick, N. Oliveira, Collens    13:31.8c   Herm Stauss    1985

15.Godley, Van Nes, C. Oliveira, Collens       13:32.9c   Herm Stauss    1986

16.Durand, Leachman, Haffner, Spoon            13:36.3    North State    1994

17.Godley, Je. Oxford, Morcom, C. Oliveira     13:41.2c   Herm Stauss    1988

18.Haston, Johnson, Baldwin, Haffner           13:43.27   Eagle Classic  1996

 

1