Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/31/2019 10:16 PM
                     Division I Championships - 5/18/2018                      
                                     2018                                      
                               Chico High Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Arlene               Shasta                 13.48      12.82  
  2 Whitmire, Chloe              Shasta                 13.36      12.98  
  2 Wu, Melody                   Foothill (Pa           13.28      12.98  
  4 Paul, Kaitlin                Oroville               13.46      13.00  
  5 Nunez-Bauer, Zoe             Pleasant Val           13.78      13.11  
  6 Attaway, Nyah                Paradise               13.70      13.15  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Traylor, Miracle             Pleasant Val           17.89      17.63  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wu, Melody                   Foothill (Pa           27.02      26.53  
  2 Bishop, Zoey                 Foothill (Pa           27.24      26.72  
  3 Whitmire, Chloe              Shasta                 27.30      26.91  
  4 Nunez-Bauer, Zoe             Pleasant Val           28.26      27.08  
  5 Paul, Kaitlin                Oroville               27.26      27.21  
  6 Richards, Teagan             Foothill (Pa           28.31      27.90  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Zoey                 Foothill (Pa           60.29      60.22  
  2 Blaugh, Mary                 Chico                  60.52      60.74  
  3 Dudley, Grace                Foothill (Pa           61.89      62.21  
  4 Singler, Caitlyn             Paradise               67.45      63.81  
  5 Isherwood, Anna              Pleasant Val           64.65      65.07  
  6 Letcher, Mariah              Pleasant Val           63.76      67.90  
  7 Noble, Keyton                Corning                64.85      72.34  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clements, Nahkia             Chico                2:29.18    2:28.60  
  2 Forseth, Caroline            Enterprise           2:29.66    2:29.51  
  3 Berkowitz, Faylinn           Pleasant Val         2:35.40    2:30.09  
  4 Sims, Sophie                 Chico                2:32.80    2:34.47  
  5 Dockendorf, Cailin           Chico                2:34.20    2:36.13  
  6 Weber, Kristen               Paradise             2:47.68    2:37.36  
  7 Durbin, Claire               Foothill (Pa         2:37.72    2:38.94  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bundy, Britta                Chico                5:28.08    5:39.23  
  2 Sims, Sophie                 Chico                5:26.55    5:39.40  
  3 Oliveira, Rize               Foothill (Pa         5:25.21    5:41.53  
  4 Bronson, Liberty             Chico                5:38.17    5:49.48  
  5 Baseley, Mason               Foothill (Pa         5:42.59    5:58.31  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bundy, Britta                Chico               12:31.26   12:27.41  
  2 Osborne, Payton              Foothill (Pa        13:28.93   12:28.15  
  3 Edwards, Abigail             Chico               12:34.81   12:33.05  
  4 Larson, Lindie               Shasta              12:53.78   12:41.76  
  5 Flynn, Emma                  Foothill (Pa        13:08.88   13:15.57  
  6 Baseley, Morgan              Foothill (Pa        13:37.81   13:21.17  
  7 Griffith, Una                Chico               13:41.44   13:28.40  
  8 Edwards, Abby                Paradise            14:16.57   14:22.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fune, Hailey                 Chico                  15.01      14.62  
  2 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa           16.91      17.04  
  3 Hamilton, Presley            Foothill (Pa           17.18      17.05  
  4 Dutton, Savana               Foothill (Pa           18.48      17.57  
  5 Mitchell, Melissa            Foothill (Pa           18.72      17.86  
  6 Noble, Keyton                Corning                17.46      18.05  
  7 Amaro, Ashley                Corning                17.20      29.21  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galantine, Addie             Corning                50.44      48.51  
  2 Camara, Aisha                Chico                  50.29      49.29  
  3 Dutton, Savana               Foothill (Pa           48.84      49.64  
  4 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa           49.56      50.30  
  5 Halverson, Abigail           Foothill (Pa           50.31      51.84  
  6 Mitchell, Melissa            Foothill (Pa           52.15      53.02  
  7 Mitchell, Fay                Corning                54.46      55.18  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          50.78      50.64  
     1) Porzio, Sophie                  2) Wu, Melody                     
     3) Bishop, Zoey                    4) Richards, Teagan               
  2 Chico  'A'                                          50.57      50.65  
     1) Blaugh, Mary                    2) Hanf, Sophie                   
     3) Fune, Hailey                    4) Camara, Aisha                  
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                51.18      51.29  
     1) Mayer, Chloe                    2) Nunez-Bauer, Zoe               
     3) Letcher, Mariah                 4) Winter, Kate                   
  4 Shasta  'B'                                         51.67     x51.30  
  5 Oroville  'A'                                       53.02      53.05  
     1) Chue, Katelin                   2) Floyd, Jordan                  
     3) Keesler, Kirsten                4) Paul, Kaitlin                  
  6 Paradise  'A'                                       52.72      53.54  
     1) Attaway, Nyah                   2) Brott, Allison                 
     3) Settles, Carly                  4) Swanson, Alyssa                
  7 Las Plumas  'A'                                     56.37      55.67  
     1) Gutierrez, Malina               2) Robertson, Samantha            
     3) Bergstrom, Krystal              4) Kline, Alysha                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:15.35    4:08.54  
     1) Wu, Melody                      2) Dudley, Grace                  
     3) Richards, Teagan                4) Bishop, Zoey                   
  2 Chico  'A'                                        4:17.47    4:09.70  
     1) Camara, Aisha                   2) Clements, Nahkia               
     3) Fune, Hailey                    4) Blaugh, Mary                   
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              4:24.89    4:18.14  
     1) Isherwood, Anna                 2) Berkowitz, Faylinn             
     3) Winter, Kate                    4) Letcher, Mariah                
  4 Paradise  'A'                                     4:33.01    4:20.42  
     1) Weber, Kristen                  2) Settles, Carly                 
     3) Singler, Caitlyn                4) Attaway, Nyah                  
  5 Corning  'A'                                      5:20.05    4:56.43  
     1) Carranza, Joanna                2) Hope, Kylie                    
     3) Meredith, Kaylee                4) Partida, Karina                
  6 Las Plumas  'A'                                   5:01.56    5:00.30  
     1) Robertson, Samantha             2) Bergstrom, Krystal             
     3) Gutierrez, Malina               4) Victorino, Aurora              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2 Lee, Ella                    Foothill (Pa         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  3 Rhyne, Jennifer              Foothill (Pa         5-04.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Wyhlidko, Rachel             Foothill (Pa         4-08.00    5-00.00  
  5 Kline, Alysha                Las Plumas           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Acheson, Bianca              Pleasant Val         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Amaro, Ashley                Corning              4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  8 DeLuca, Isabella             Pleasant Val         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Weaver, Lauren               Shasta               4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Magee, Allaya                Shasta               9-06.00    9-06.00  
  3 Dudley, Grace                Foothill (Pa         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  4 Galantine, Addie             Corning             10-03.00    9-00.00  
  5 Alvarado, Hannah             Corning              8-06.00    8-06.00  
  6 Porzio, Sophie               Foothill (Pa         9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  7 Weston-Porcayo, Trinity      Corning              8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Victorino, Aurora            Las Plumas           8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa        15-09.00   15-09.00  
  2 Porzio, Sophie               Foothill (Pa        15-06.00   15-08.75  
  3 Dudley, Grace                Foothill (Pa        16-04.00  J15-08.75  
  4 Lee, Ella                    Foothill (Pa        15-04.50   14-11.25  
  5 Cox, Kaitlynn                Shasta              15-07.00   14-08.00  
  6 Amaro, Ashley                Corning             14-02.50   14-00.50  
  7 Taylor, Keeley               Pleasant Val        13-09.00   13-08.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fune, Hailey                 Chico               35-10.25   34-00.75  
  2 Muse, Natalie                Shasta              32-02.50   32-11.00  
  3 Lee, Ella                    Foothill (Pa        33-03.50   32-06.25  
  4 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        33-11.00   32-02.50  
  5 Keesler, Kirsten             Oroville            31-08.00   31-11.75  
  6 Taylor, Keeley               Pleasant Val        32-02.00   29-10.50  
  7 Warren, Shay                 Shasta              30-03.00   29-09.50  
  8 Slye, Autumn                 Corning             28-04.00   29-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuitele, Subrina             Pleasant Val        33-04.25   36-04.50  
  2 Flores, Julianna             Shasta              32-06.50   34-04.00  
  3 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise          35-00.50   34-01.00  
  4 Evans, Kathryn               Pleasant Val        38-04.50   33-09.00  
  5 MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta              32-11.00   31-05.00  
  6 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill (Pa        32-06.50   30-08.00  
  7 Emerson, Kiana               Foothill (Pa        30-02.50   30-03.00  
  8 Rodriguez, Stefani           Corning             28-04.50   26-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Ambulatory Ambulatory Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Traylor, Miracle             Pleasant Val        22-09.50   22-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emerson, Kiana               Foothill (Pa          121-01     124-07  
  2 MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta                 96-06  108-05.50  
  3 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff              94-04     103-07  
  4 Tuitele, Subrina             Pleasant Val          110-00  100-10.50  
  5 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise             93-05      98-09  
  6 Evans, Kathryn               Pleasant Val          102-02   95-05.50  
  7 Wyhlidko, Rachel             Foothill (Pa           99-07      90-05  
 -- Rodriguez, Stefani           Corning                75-09         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kalberer, Madison            Pleasant Val           13.36      13.16  
  2 Jackson, Kate                Enterprise             13.54      13.38  
  3 Brannen, Kiana               Chico                  13.68      13.57  
  4 Meyer, Jena                  Chico                  13.95      13.90  
  4 Auldridge, Shannara          Oroville               13.95      13.90  
  6 James, Caitlyn               Shasta                 13.86      13.94  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kalberer, Madison            Pleasant Val           27.63      27.02  
  2 Carrier, Terrina             Shasta                 28.78      27.98  
  3 Brannen, Kiana               Chico                  29.00      28.23  
  4 Moran, Ashley                Pleasant Val           28.91      28.59  
  5 Heym, Meya                   Chico                  29.68      28.89  
  6 Pinocchio, Jasmine           Paradise               29.97      29.00  
  7 Whitehurst, Brianna          Foothill (Pa           30.07      29.17  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carrier, Terrina             Shasta                 65.14      63.67  
  2 Torres, Mia                  Enterprise             63.78      63.71  
  3 Johnson, Madelyn             Chico                  66.19      65.75  
  4 Hale, Emma                   Red Bluff              66.62      66.42  
  5 Pinocchio, Jasmine           Paradise               68.13      67.36  
  6 Whitehurst, Brianna          Foothill (Pa           67.39      67.88  
  7 Cross, Camille               Chico                  68.50      68.19  
  8 Muckel, Miya                 Shasta                 68.12      68.73  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knowles, Makenze             Foothill (Pa         2:34.92    2:35.87  
  2 Torres, Mia                  Enterprise           2:34.37    2:38.50  
  3 Asnault, Leah                Chico                2:39.27    2:38.79  
  4 Carlin, Zoe                  Foothill (Pa         2:42.73    2:40.89  
  5 White, Allison               Foothill (Pa         2:41.28    2:40.95  
  6 Molina, Della                Chico                2:46.18    2:43.11  
  7 Roach, Kelsey                Pleasant Val         2:42.71    2:49.59  
  8 Crabtree, Cammie             Paradise             3:06.70    3:04.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Allison               Foothill (Pa         5:49.28    5:47.33  
  2 Asnault, Leah                Chico                5:48.55    5:47.76  
  3 Cruz Montes, Gisela          Enterprise           5:59.53    5:54.88  
  4 Harris, Amanda               Chico                6:04.23    5:58.23  
  5 Crye, Kaili                  Shasta               6:02.78    6:04.83  
  6 Carlin, Zoe                  Foothill (Pa         6:10.07    6:07.62  
  7 Reyna, Vanesa                Corning              6:59.75    6:50.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bader, Natalie               Foothill (Pa        13:12.32   12:55.20  
  2 Crye, Kaili                  Shasta              13:23.71   13:05.75  
  3 Vara, Hailey                 Shasta              13:46.12   13:45.92  
  4 Harris, Amanda               Chico               14:09.54   13:59.76  
  5 Oliver, Susanna              Pleasant Val        14:57.49   14:53.48  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kate                Enterprise             17.35      16.80  
  2 King, Cassidy                Pleasant Val           17.93      17.21  
  3 Heyeck, Lakeyn               Chico                  18.58      18.13  
  4 Lindsay, Clara               Shasta                 18.72      18.18  
  5 Creppell, Zoey               Enterprise             19.69      18.46  
  6 Lovett, Madyson              Enterprise             18.77      18.57  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Cassidy                Pleasant Val           51.31      51.56  
  2 Doornbos, Emery              Chico                  52.68      53.48  
  3 Heyeck, Lakeyn               Chico                  54.50      53.81  
  4 Creppell, Zoey               Enterprise             55.62      54.24  
  5 Anderson, DaisyLynn          Oroville               56.41      55.51  
  6 Lal, Asha                    Pleasant Val           55.48      56.37  
  7 Torres, Alex                 Red Bluff              66.16      62.91  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                52.36      53.03  
     1) Kalberer, Madison               2) Burnett, Faith                 
     3) Moran, Ashley                   4) King, Cassidy                  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     55.21      55.05  
     1) Creppell, Zoey                  2) Torres, Mia                    
     3) Lovett, Madyson                 4) Nickel, Kimberly               
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          55.69      55.91  
     1) Price, Claire                   2) Halverson, Emily               
     3) Caldwell, Lillian               4) Whitehurst, Brianna            
  4 Oroville  'A'                                       57.42      58.02  
     1) Chue, Katelin                   2) Floyd, Jordan                  
     3) Keesler, Kirsten                4) Paul, Kaitlin                  
  5 Corning  'A'                                        59.76      58.46  
     1) Fletcher, Kiley                 2) Janssen, Faith                 
     3) Pureco, Janett                  4) Diaz, Desenia                  
  6 Chico  'A'                                          54.44      61.22  
     1) Bainbridge, Melia               2) Johnson, Madelyn               
     3) Meyer, Jena                     4) Brannen, Kiana                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:32.37    4:29.30  
     1) Knowles, Makenze                2) Price, Claire                  
     3) Whitehurst, Brianna             4) Carlin, Zoe                    
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              4:35.25    4:31.17  
     1) Campbell, Kyla                  2) King, Cassidy                  
     3) Burnett, Faith                  4) Moran, Ashley                  
  3 Chico  'A'                                        4:36.25    4:43.96  
     1) Cross, Camille                  2) Heym, Meya                     
     3) Asnault, Leah                   4) Johnson, Madelyn               
  4 Corning  'A'                                      5:36.08    5:25.38  
     1) Diaz, Desenia                   2) Pureco, Janett                 
     3) Hernandez, Mia                  4) Garcia, Carisia                
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enns, Bayliss                Chico                4-10.00    5-00.00  
  2 James, Caitlyn               Shasta               4-04.00    4-04.00  
  3 Rundle, Zoe                  Foothill (Pa         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  4 Hancock, Alanah              Las Plumas           4-08.00    4-02.00  
  5 Heym, Meya                   Chico                4-04.00    4-00.00  
  6 Webber, Alison               Paradise             4-02.00    3-10.00  
  7 Enriqnez, Viviane            Pleasant Val         4-00.00   J3-10.00  
 -- Effa, Ashlyn                 Shasta               4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ankeny, Elise                Shasta               9-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Rundle, Zoe                  Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Garo, Makynnaa               Shasta               6-06.00   J7-00.00  
  4 King, Kennede                Foothill (Pa         6-06.00    6-06.00  
  5 Mickelson, Sela              Foothill (Pa         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enns, Bayliss                Chico               15-01.25   15-09.25  
  2 Jackson, Kate                Enterprise          15-09.25   15-01.50  
  3 Halverson, Emily             Foothill (Pa        14-04.75   14-07.50  
  4 James, Caitlyn               Shasta              15-10.75   14-03.25  
  5 Medina, Mia                  Pleasant Val        13-06.50   13-09.00  
  6 Auldridge, Shannara          Oroville            14-08.00   13-08.25  
  7 Murphy, Abigail              Chico               14-07.75   13-08.00  
  8 Bainbridge, Melia            Chico               14-00.25   13-02.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Medina, Mia                  Pleasant Val        30-05.25   30-08.25  
  2 Halverson, Emily             Foothill (Pa        29-09.50   30-03.75  
  3 Mayle, Amelia                Pleasant Val        28-11.75   29-02.75  
  4 Seeman, Kennedy              Pleasant Val        29-03.50   29-00.75  
  5 Lovett, Madyson              Enterprise          30-02.50   28-08.00  
  6 Mikkelson, Gracie            Pleasant Val        28-09.50   28-01.75  
  7 Hernandez, Mia               Corning             26-01.00   25-00.00  
 -- Effa, Ashlyn                 Shasta              28-10.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heym, Meya                   Chico               31-00.00   33-05.50  
  2 Luevano, Elise               Paradise            32-04.00   32-06.50  
  3 Giusti, Lexie                Paradise            27-07.00   30-05.00  
  4 Garcia, Julie marie          Pleasant Val        27-08.00   30-02.00  
  5 Johnson, Elle                Red Bluff           28-03.00   28-10.50  
  6 Compuesto, Mikhaela          Pleasant Val        26-09.50   27-05.00  
  7 Woods, Emma                  Shasta              29-04.75   27-02.50  
  8 Williamson, Riley            Pleasant Val        26-07.25   25-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Borquez, Isabella            Pleasant Val           87-06   94-00.50  
  2 Luevano, Elise               Paradise            94-11.25   88-05.50  
  3 Oliver, Kianna               Red Bluff              84-04      86-10  
  4 Nelson-Calvert, Kimberly     Foothill (Pa           76-09   81-05.50  
  5 Giusti, Lexie                Paradise            76-02.25      79-05  
  6 Johnson, Elle                Red Bluff              78-04      76-00  
  7 Woods, Emma                  Shasta                 80-00      73-02  
  8 Shaughnessy, Meaghan         Enterprise             77-09      65-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dante               Pleasant Val           11.36      10.97  
  2 Cooley, Caleb                Pleasant Val           11.38      11.14  
  3 Doyle, Riley                 Foothill (Pa           12.03      11.21  
  4 Havens, Jeramiah             Las Plumas             11.48      11.27  
  5 Walker, Dalton               Pleasant Val           11.60      11.46  
  6 Akana, Josh                  Shasta                 11.75      11.57  
  7 Walker, Ishmael              Corning                12.04      11.83  
  8 Cortinas, Eli                Enterprise             12.25      12.33  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dante               Pleasant Val           22.75      22.50  
  2 Cooley, Caleb                Pleasant Val           23.51      22.95  
  3 Akana, Josh                  Shasta                 24.12      23.29  
  4 Walker, Ishmael              Corning                24.32      23.93  
  5 Sanchez, Carlos              Foothill (Pa           24.76      24.25  
  6 Borja Garcia, Adrian         Las Plumas             25.06      24.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackay, Jared                Paradise               52.08      51.23  
  2 Gordon, Jayden               Foothill (Pa           49.56      52.52  
  3 Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa           51.57      52.65  
  4 Garrett, Jacob               Enterprise             52.31      53.09  
  5 Palumbo, Josiah              Foothill (Pa           53.13      53.94  
  6 Sanchez, Carlos              Foothill (Pa           53.21      54.20  
  7 Hand, Mitchell               Chico                  54.29      54.47  
  8 Moretti, Marco               Chico                  54.16      54.63  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roehling, Patrick            Paradise             2:00.16    2:00.28  
  2 Farrell, Riley               Chico                2:00.45    2:00.50  
  3 Garrett, Jacob               Enterprise           1:59.53    2:01.30  
  4 Johnson, Kyle                Pleasant Val         2:03.17    2:01.73  
  5 Price, Gabriel               Paradise             2:03.02    2:01.79  
  6 Tindell, Dylan               Foothill (Pa         2:03.35    2:02.53  
  7 Moore, Dixon                 Enterprise           2:04.77    2:04.34  
  8 Campanero, Victor            Chico                2:05.27    2:05.04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giannini, Charlie            Chico                4:23.30    4:27.70  
  2 Torres, Nick                 Enterprise           4:35.33    4:33.71  
  3 Johnson, Kyle                Pleasant Val         4:39.07    4:40.07  
  4 Mota, Andre                  Chico                4:37.71    4:42.07  
  5 Moore, Dixon                 Enterprise           4:39.20    4:42.29  
  6 Nava, Alan                   Chico                4:39.80    4:47.75  
  7 Kostenko, Josiah             Las Plumas           5:18.94    5:14.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giannini, Charlie            Chico               10:00.92   10:01.05  
  2 Leduc, Jaxon                 Chico               10:06.11   10:01.90  
  3 Giannini, Mario              Chico               10:09.12   10:03.64  
  4 Bland, Luke                  Shasta              10:09.70   10:09.97  
  5 Traficante, Kaleb            Chico               10:34.32   10:17.59  
  6 Torres, Nick                 Enterprise          10:05.68   10:31.46  
  7 Garcia, Octavio              Las Plumas          12:56.62   11:24.37  
  8 Olenyn, Jeremy               Pleasant Val        11:34.47   11:28.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa           15.24      14.83  
  2 Trento, Noah                 Chico                  16.19      15.32  
  3 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise             15.91      15.74  
  4 Mast, Dustin                 Foothill (Pa           17.67      16.75  
  5 Small, Nicholas              Las Plumas             16.59      16.88  
  6 Eberhart, Wyatt              Foothill (Pa           18.23      17.22  
  7 Thomassian, Robert           Chico                  18.64      17.37  
  8 Ayars, Stefan                Chico                  17.85      17.46  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa           39.69      40.01  
  2 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise             41.72      41.16  
  3 Trento, Noah                 Chico                  41.91      42.53  
  4 Carter, Kye                  Enterprise             43.67      43.08  
  5 Thomassian, Robert           Chico                  44.66      43.72  
  6 Simpson, Thomas              Red Bluff              44.27      44.03  
  7 Eberhart, Wyatt              Foothill (Pa           43.78      45.82  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          44.70      42.67  
     1) Carey, Tyler                    2) Putnam, Isaiah                 
     3) Doyle, Riley                    4) Gordon, Jayden                 
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                43.48     J42.67  
     1) Cooley, Caleb                   2) Pollock, Max                   
     3) Walker, Dalton                  4) Jackson, Dante                 
  3 Las Plumas  'A'                                     46.00      45.22  
     1) Garcia, Max                     2) Brown, Kevin                   
     3) Valdez Salazar, Edwing          4) Borja Garcia, Adrian           
  4 Corning  'A'                                        46.36      45.77  
     1) Reyes, Christopher              2) Diaz, Luis                     
     3) Orduno, Loki                    4) Padilla, Jose                  
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                     46.83      46.27  
     1) Cortinas, Eli                   2) Carter, Kye                    
     3) Campbell, Jayden                4) Huber, Landon                  
  6 Chico  'A'                                          47.92      46.64  
     1) Afsharzadeh, Abdurrahman        2) Thomassian, Robert             
     3) Moretti, Marco                  4) Hand, Mitchell                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paradise  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:22.50  
     1) Mackay, Jared                   2) Roehling, Patrick              
     3) Price, Gabriel                  4) Weldon, Jacob                  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:31.58    3:28.31  
     1) Putnam, Isaiah                  2) Sanchez, Carlos                
     3) Palumbo, Josiah                 4) Gordon, Jayden                 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:44.69    3:34.85  
     1) Clements, Khristain             2) Garrett, Jacob                 
     3) Moore, Dixon                    4) Torres, Nick                   
  4 Chico  'A'                                        3:37.87    3:35.21  
     1) Hand, Mitchell                  2) Joyner, Grant                  
     3) Moretti, Marco                  4) Farrell, Riley                 
  5 Corning  'A'                                      4:12.30    3:49.20  
     1) Orduno, Loki                    2) Pina, Brandon                  
     3) Barrera, Angel                  4) Biaggi, Nick                   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise           6-02.00    6-04.00  
  2 Nolen, Cameron               Pleasant Val         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  3 Havens, Jeramiah             Las Plumas           6-02.00    5-10.00  
  4 Greene, Dawson               Foothill (Pa         5-06.00   J5-10.00  
  5 Lindsay, Nick                Shasta               5-08.00    5-08.00  
  6 Chapin, Tucker               Chico                5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  7 Orduno, Loki                 Corning              5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Holmes, Johnny               Oroville             6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Cunningham, Colton           Pleasant Val         5-06.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Clements, Khristain          Enterprise           5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Small, Nicholas              Las Plumas          13-00.00   14-06.00  
  2 Paloutzian, Layton           Foothill (Pa        13-00.00   14-00.00  
  3 Patrick, Christian           Oroville            12-00.00   12-00.00  
  4 Humphrey, Henry              Foothill (Pa        12-00.00   11-06.00  
  5 Lindsay, Nick                Shasta              10-00.00   11-00.00  
  6 Calkins, Cade                Foothill (Pa         9-00.00   10-00.00  
  7 Birondo, Carson              Shasta               9-06.00    9-06.00  
  8 Monday, Johnathan            Las Plumas           8-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thurman, Trevor              Paradise            18-06.00   19-04.25  
  2 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa        18-05.00   19-01.00  
  3 Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa        20-02.75   18-08.00  
  4 Valdez Salazar, Edwing       Las Plumas          18-10.00   18-06.75  
  5 Nolen, Cameron               Pleasant Val        18-08.00   18-06.00  
  6 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa        18-08.00   17-10.25  
  7 Tomlinson, Joshua            Las Plumas          18-01.00   17-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa        42-04.00   42-09.00  
  2 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise          40-04.25   42-04.00  
  3 Havens, Jeramiah             Las Plumas          41-11.00   42-03.00  
  4 Marks, Kabhir                Pleasant Val        37-00.75   37-05.50  
  5 Tomlinson, Joshua            Las Plumas          34-06.00   36-09.75  
  6 Huber, Landon                Enterprise          36-03.00   35-07.00  
  7 Pixton, Robert               Enterprise          35-04.00   35-05.50  
 -- Boontjer, Spencer            Foothill (Pa        36-09.75         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico               46-03.75   46-08.00  
  2 Andersen, Josh               Pleasant Val        43-06.50   44-01.00  
  3 Swartz, William              Red Bluff           45-07.50   43-06.50  
  4 Campbell, Jayden             Enterprise          40-06.25   43-05.00  
  5 Arnold, Jaden                Foothill (Pa        41-03.75   42-05.00  
  6 Knoefler, Jordan             Las Plumas          40-00.50   42-01.50  
  7 Compton, Ian                 Pleasant Val        40-11.00   42-00.00  
  8 Capucion, Winston            Chico               40-10.00   40-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knoefler, Jordan             Las Plumas          44-05.50     138-09  
  2 Swartz, William              Red Bluff             130-05  135-07.50  
  3 Isom, Jordan                 Pleasant Val          127-00     130-07  
  4 Ziegler, James               Enterprise            126-00     122-04  
  5 Doe, Tyler                   Foothill (Pa          123-01     122-00  
  6 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico                 126-07  120-00.50  
  7 Small, Nicholas              Las Plumas            125-01  112-05.50  
  8 Arnold, Jaden                Foothill (Pa          119-03     111-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enserro, Evan                Pleasant Val           11.63      11.27  
  2 Ramos, Caleb                 Red Bluff              12.07      11.54  
  3 Reindel, Jack                Shasta                 12.10      11.85  
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Chico                  12.19      11.92  
  5 Salazar, Robert              Pleasant Val           11.95      12.04  
  6 Keys, Ethan                  Shasta                 12.14      12.11  
  7 Lor, Joe                     Chico                  12.23      12.14  
  8 Saephon, Tristan             Corning                12.83      12.42  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enserro, Evan                Pleasant Val           23.84      23.16  
  2 Smith, Kimoni                Pleasant Val           24.86      24.22  
  3 Campos, Diego                Chico                  25.21      24.47  
  4 Rowland, Nicholi             Pleasant Val           25.14      24.79  
  5 Doyle, Brent                 Foothill (Pa           25.56      24.80  
  6 Saephon, Tristan             Corning                25.94      25.53  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reindel, Jack                Shasta                 54.30      53.82  
  2 Smedley, Troy                Pleasant Val           56.94      56.07  
  3 Mitchell, Chase              Pleasant Val           55.90      56.13  
  4 Ramay, Dalton                Chico                  57.04      56.58  
  5 Henderson, Jimmy             Enterprise             57.71      57.36  
  6 Van Dyken, Brek              Corning                63.30      60.65  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ignacio           Paradise             2:13.56    2:13.57  
  2 Wun, Ben                     Chico                2:17.48    2:14.65  
  3 Kader, Dominic               Shasta               2:13.11    2:15.37  
  4 Licon, Toby                  Pleasant Val         2:18.48    2:19.14  
  5 Bohach, Adam                 Pleasant Val         2:18.43    2:20.02  
  6 Dutro, Tyler                 Shasta               2:18.21    2:20.92  
  7 Nunez, Gabriel               Enterprise           2:18.88    2:21.52  
  8 Nunez, Emmanuel              Enterprise           2:22.10    2:24.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sehorn, Liam                 Chico                4:53.46    4:48.83  
  2 Dutro, Tyler                 Shasta               4:58.15    4:51.66  
  3 Bohach, Adam                 Pleasant Val         4:57.59    4:56.94  
  4 Hervey, Jack                 Chico                4:58.92    4:57.70  
  5 Licon, Toby                  Pleasant Val         5:08.90    5:08.16  
  6 Nelson, Mason                Chico                5:11.97    5:10.86  
  7 Dooley, Conner               Foothill (Pa         4:59.40    5:14.27  
  8 Van Dyken, Brek              Corning              5:43.28    5:42.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hervey, Jack                 Chico               11:07.59   11:07.26  
  2 Barnes, Camren               Foothill (Pa        11:29.16   11:23.87  
  3 Sehorn, Liam                 Chico               10:49.84   11:46.61  
  4 Noble, Nathan                Foothill (Pa        11:38.65   11:50.74  
  5 Hicks, Jesse                 Enterprise          11:53.02   11:53.13  
  6 Riley, Jace                  Enterprise          11:58.49   12:03.76  
  7 Velazquez-Patino, Cristo     Pleasant Val        12:11.17   12:37.24  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kimoni                Pleasant Val           17.42      16.27  
  2 Shaver, Clyde                Red Bluff              17.98      18.17  
  3 Morgan-Pierce, Gavin         Pleasant Val           18.34      18.46  
  4 Sultan, Daniar               Foothill (Pa           18.26      18.56  
  5 Futrell, Aden                Foothill (Pa           18.86      18.92  
  6 Eisenman, Noah               Chico                  19.37      19.35  
  7 Elizondo, Benjamin           Corning                19.22      19.36  
  8 Hladik, Elihah               Chico                  17.32      22.48  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hladik, Elihah               Chico                  45.63      44.62  
  2 Morgan-Pierce, Gavin         Pleasant Val           45.57      45.61  
  3 Hall, Preston                Red Bluff              46.22      45.91  
  4 Futrell, Aden                Foothill (Pa           47.70      47.73  
  5 Elizondo, Benjamin           Corning                48.30      47.97  
  6 Chandley, Dylan              Pleasant Val           49.17      48.80  
  7 Oliver, Andrew               Las Plumas             49.06      48.87  
  8 Buttote, Kaden               Chico                  48.60      49.15  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                46.09      46.20  
     1) Acfalle, Jatery                 2) Enserro, Evan                  
     3) Salazar, Robert                 4) Rowland, Nicholi               
  2 Chico  'A'                                          47.17      46.60  
     1) Lor, Joe                        2) Campos, Diego                  
     3) Smith, Ryan                     4) Ramay, Dalton                  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      47.90      47.24  
     1) Estrella, Jesse                 2) Shaver, Clyde                  
     3) Robinson, Braden                4) Ramos, Caleb                   
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          48.50      48.55  
     1) Doyle, Brent                    2) Egan, Elijah                   
     3) Vela, Emiliano                  4) Stedman, Dehayden              
  5 Corning  'A'                                        49.46      49.66  
     1) Alfaro, Gustafo                 2) Mendoza, Josyney               
     3) Saephon, Tristan                4) Elizondo, Benjamin             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              3:44.74    3:45.62  
     1) Mitchell, Chase                 2) Woods, Luke                    
     3) Smedley, Troy                   4) Rowland, Nicholi               
  2 Chico  'A'                                        4:01.65    3:57.55  
     1) Wun, Ben                        2) Ramay, Dalton                  
     3) Hervey, Jack                    4) Korte, Cole                    
  3 Paradise  'A'                                     4:05.36    3:58.34  
     1) Rodriguez, Ignacio              2) Lopez, Angel                   
     3) Minderhoud, Edson               4) Warren, Conner                 
  4 Corning  'A'                                      4:45.69    4:05.98  
     1) Alfaro, Gustafo                 2) Bird, Caiden                   
     3) Arce, Marco                     4) Luna, Gannon                   
  5 Las Plumas  'A'                                   4:33.69    4:09.27  
     1) Ruiz, Fredy                     2) Sandlin, Ashton                
     3) Salinas, Santiago               4) Cervantes, Nathan              
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Noah                 Pleasant Val         5-04.00    5-10.00  
  2 Oliver, William              Shasta               5-06.00    5-08.00  
  3 Hall, Preston                Red Bluff            5-02.00    5-06.00  
  4 Campbell, Larkin             Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    5-04.00  
  5 Ho, James                    Oroville             5-04.00    5-02.00  
  6 Carrillo, Carlos             Corning              5-04.00   J5-02.00  
  7 Winterlin, Aaron             Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  8 Warren, Conner               Paradise             5-04.00   J5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winterlin, Aaron             Foothill (Pa         8-06.00   10-03.00  
  2 Smith, Mauricio              Las Plumas           9-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Olson, Corbin                Las Plumas           8-00.00    9-00.00  
  4 Platte, Jedediah             Corning              8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Robertson, Jaydn             Las Plumas           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Sultan, Daniar               Foothill (Pa         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Paloutzian, Landon           Foothill (Pa         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Hurst, Kyle                  Shasta               8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaver, Clyde                Red Bluff           19-01.00   18-11.25  
  2 Thomas, Noah                 Pleasant Val        18-04.00   18-09.00  
  3 Oliver, William              Shasta              18-11.00   18-07.25  
  4 Ho, James                    Oroville            18-02.00   18-01.75  
  5 Mendoza, Josyney             Corning             18-02.00   18-00.75  
  6 Campbell, Larkin             Foothill (Pa        17-10.50   18-00.50  
  7 Salazar, Robert              Pleasant Val        18-04.00   17-11.50  
  8 Hall, Preston                Red Bluff           18-01.75   17-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Noah                 Pleasant Val        39-00.25   39-03.00  
  2 Stedman, Dehayden            Foothill (Pa        37-08.25   38-04.25  
  3 Sultan, Daniar               Foothill (Pa        35-04.25   36-00.75  
  4 Campbell, Larkin             Foothill (Pa        34-03.50   35-07.00  
  5 Ho, James                    Oroville            36-02.75   35-03.75  
  6 Oliver, Andrew               Las Plumas          34-05.50   34-01.00  
  7 Smedley, Troy                Pleasant Val        35-01.75   33-11.25  
  8 Carrillo, Carlos             Corning             34-05.00   33-08.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fieseler, Trevor             Foothill (Pa        44-01.50   48-05.00  
  2 Brown, Nicholas              Corning             41-00.00   46-06.00  
  3 Gorden, Bennett              Foothill (Pa        37-07.75   42-11.00  
  4 Miller, Evan                 Red Bluff           41-03.00   42-10.50  
  5 Whittington, Logan           Shasta              39-07.00   41-10.50  
  6 Perez, Tony                  Shasta              40-07.75   41-00.00  
  7 Belcher, Marshall            Foothill (Pa        37-04.50   36-05.00  
  8 Ortiz, Angel                 Corning             37-03.00   35-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Evan                 Red Bluff             112-05  125-08.50  
  2 Brown, Nicholas              Corning               119-00     122-09  
  3 Schuette, Eric               Shasta                100-09     102-08  
  4 Christofferson, Jace         Foothill (Pa           90-09     100-06  
  5 Fieseler, Trevor             Foothill (Pa           93-11      97-06  
  6 Ortiz, Angel                 Corning                88-06   87-04.50  
  7 Belcher, Marshall            Foothill (Pa           88-09      86-08  
  8 Fernandes Smith, Paulo       Las Plumas          87-11.25      71-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      208        2) Chico                     106   
    3) Pleasant Valley             68        4) Shasta                     63   
    5) Corning                     20        6) Enterprise                 16   
    7) Oroville                    12        7) Paradise                   12   
    9) Red Bluff                    6       10) Las Plumas                  4   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                      105        2) Pleasant Valley           101   
    3) Foothill (Palo Cedro)       92        4) Shasta                     67   
    5) Enterprise                  65        6) Paradise                   28   
    7) Red Bluff                   13        8) Oroville                   10   
    9) Corning                      6       10) Las Plumas                  4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      115        2) Pleasant Valley            84   
    3) Chico                       82        4) Enterprise                 74   
    5) Las Plumas                  52        6) Paradise                   42   
    7) Shasta                      15        7) Red Bluff                  15   
    9) Corning                     10       10) Oroville                    6   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pleasant Valley            135        2) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      83   
    3) Chico                       80        4) Red Bluff                  58   
    5) Shasta                      55        6) Corning                    34   
    7) Las Plumas                  17        8) Paradise                   16   
    9) Oroville                     8       10) Enterprise                  5   

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2018 08:04 PM
                     Division I Championships - 5/18/2018                      
                                     2018                                      
                               Chico High Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul, Kaitlin                Oroville               12.69      12.93  
  2 Garcia, Arlene               Shasta                 12.96      12.95  
  3 Wu, Melody                   Foothill (Pa           13.01      13.14  
  4 Brott, Allison               Paradise               13.09      13.28  
  5 Palumbo, Grace               Foothill (Pa           13.49      13.67  
  6 Keesler, Kirsten             Oroville               13.27      13.69  
  7 Attaway, Nyah                Paradise               13.58      13.73  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paul, Kaitlin                Oroville               26.51      26.59  
  2 Wu, Melody                   Foothill (Pa           26.58      27.09  
  3 Brott, Allison               Paradise               27.59      27.69  
  4 Richards, Teagan             Foothill (Pa           28.16      27.77  
  5 Blaugh, Mary                 Chico                  27.29      27.96  
  6 Garcia, Arlene               Shasta                 27.67      28.00  
  7 Settles, Leah                Paradise               28.08      28.05  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Zoey                 Foothill (Pa           63.86      61.44  
  2 Forseth, Caroline            Enterprise             63.99      62.88  
  3 Bright, Elter                Corning                66.96      63.89  
  4 Osborne, Payton              Foothill (Pa           67.43      64.08  
  5 Blaugh, Mary                 Chico                  65.05      64.60  
  6 Akers, Lauren                Chico                  67.94      66.51  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forseth, Caroline            Enterprise           2:27.82    2:28.93  
  2 Oliveira, Rize               Foothill (Pa         2:29.47    2:29.67  
  3 Coffee, Tessa                Chico                2:30.54    2:31.06  
  4 Dockendorf, Cailin           Chico                2:37.89    2:33.14  
  5 Voss, Meadow                 Foothill (Pa         2:35.51    2:36.19  
  6 Weber, Kristen               Paradise             2:49.40    2:36.31  
  7 Matagulay, Aislinn           Shasta               2:38.27    2:37.55  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bundy, Britta                Chico                5:40.20    5:31.87  
  2 Morgado, Kaitlin             Las Plumas           6:16.74    5:37.50  
  3 Askew, Hailey                Pleasant Val         5:53.73    5:40.03  
  4 Baseley, Mason               Foothill (Pa         5:56.53    5:43.01  
  5 McCandless, Amanda           Shasta               5:58.11    5:44.67  
  6 Asnault, Jenna               Chico                5:59.67    6:09.16  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bundy, Britta                Chico               12:18.22   12:06.35  
  2 Morgado, Kaitlin             Las Plumas          13:11.17   12:12.30  
  3 Baseley, Morgan              Foothill (Pa        13:02.68   12:19.38  
  4 Larson, Linde                Shasta              12:46.51   12:29.09  
  5 Caldera, Mia                 Chico               12:35.19   12:33.96  
  6 Edwards, Abigail             Chico               12:45.84   12:41.63  
  7 Valdez, Stefanie             Chico               12:54.78   13:10.66  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fune, Hailey                 Chico                  15.29      15.52  
  2 Schillig, Selina             Oroville               16.04      16.47  
  3 Parrott, Abria               Paradise               16.68      16.99  
  4 Sager, Alia                  Shasta                 16.85      17.05  
  5 Hamilton, Presley            Foothill (Pa           17.09      17.51  
  6 Hanf, Sophie                 Chico                  17.28      17.56  
  7 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa           16.94      17.77  
  8 Kline, Alysha                Las Plumas             18.21      18.08  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fune, Hailey                 Chico                  48.03      47.85  
  2 Schillig, Selina             Oroville               49.73      48.35  
  3 Hanf, Sophie                 Chico                  49.39      48.42  
  4 Parrott, Abria               Paradise               51.17      50.21  
  5 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa           50.94      50.54  
  6 Hamilton, Presley            Foothill (Pa           51.66      51.02  
  7 Bitner, Talia                Foothill (Pa           53.55      52.20  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          52.45      51.71  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          52.15      52.26  
  3 Oroville  'A'                                       60.38      52.29  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                         52.80      52.34  
  5 Paradise  'A'                                       53.73      52.73  
  6 Corning  'A'                                        58.06      53.95  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:19.47    4:15.18  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                       4:29.97    4:24.03  
  3 Paradise  'A'                                     4:48.65    4:30.26  
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              4:47.63    4:30.85  
  5 Chico  'A'                                        4:33.75    4:35.98  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kline, Alysha                Las Plumas           5-00.00    5-02.00  
  2 Rhyne, Jennifer              Foothill (Pa         4-08.00    5-00.00  
  3 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa         5-06.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Woods, Grace                 Shasta               5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Palumbo, Grace               Foothill (Pa         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  6 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise           5-02.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Hitchko, Alexa               Pleasant Val         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Acheson, Bianca              Pleasant Val         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Rebecca              Las Plumas          10-09.00   10-06.00  
  2 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        10-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Galantine, Addie             Corning              9-06.00   10-00.00  
  4 Dudley, Grace                Foothill (Pa         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  5 Magee, Allaya                Shasta               9-06.00    8-06.00  
  6 Voss, Meadow                 Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  6 Alvarado, Hannah             Corning              8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Bowen, Maya                  Shasta               8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Hurst, Rheanna               Shasta               7-06.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise          15-05.50   16-05.75  
  2 Dudley, Grace                Foothill (Pa        15-01.75   16-01.00  
  3 Bishop, Zoey                 Foothill (Pa        14-10.75   15-08.50  
  4 Thao, Sen                    Oroville            14-11.75   15-03.75  
  5 Hitchko, Alexa               Pleasant Val        15-00.00   15-01.00  
  6 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise          14-10.25   14-10.25  
  7 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        14-10.75   14-07.00  
  8 Hiller, Shelby               Corning             14-00.00   13-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fune, Hailey                 Chico               35-02.00   36-09.50  
  2 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise          35-02.50   36-01.75  
  3 Paul, Kaitlin                Oroville            31-09.75   34-09.50  
  4 Hitchko, Alexa               Pleasant Val        33-05.00   33-05.50  
  5 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise          31-10.00   32-01.50  
  6 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        32-00.00   32-01.00  
  7 Warren, Shay                 Shasta              31-03.50   31-09.25  
  8 Kingsbury, Keegan            Shasta              30-11.25   31-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Kathryn               Pleasant Val        33-01.00   36-05.50  
  2 Tuitele, Subrina             Pleasant Val        36-09.00   36-03.50  
  3 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff           33-03.00   35-05.50  
  3 Walton, Kate                 Shasta              35-03.00   35-05.50  
  5 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise          31-07.00   34-03.00  
  6 Flores, Julianna             Shasta              33-06.50   33-02.50  
  7 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill (Pa        30-11.50   31-03.00  
  8 Beckwith, Kara               Corning             30-04.50   30-00.00  
  9 Traylor, Miracle             Pleasant Val        22-06.00   22-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuitele, Subrina             Pleasant Val          117-05     122-02  
  2 Emerson, Kiana               Foothill (Pa          109-02     109-05  
  3 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff             100-08     100-03  
  4 MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta                100-09      99-08  
  5 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise             84-05      99-05  
  6 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise             90-10      95-06  
  7 Evans, Kathryn               Pleasant Val           96-08      94-04  
  8 Beckwith, Kara               Corning                96-01      93-00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitmire, Chloe              Shasta                 13.18      13.26  
  2 Nunez-Bauer, Zoe             Pleasant Val           13.20      13.30  
  3 Camara, Aisha                Chico                  13.41      13.60  
  4 Cox, Kaitlynn                Shasta                 13.73      13.78  
  5 Porzio, Sophie               Foothill (Pa           13.60      13.81  
  6 Whitchurch, Liberty          Red Bluff              13.68      13.96  
  7 Lara, Nayeli                 Corning                13.54      14.01  
  8 Sillars, Hannah              Pleasant Val           13.73      14.39  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitmire, Chloe              Shasta                 26.91      27.27  
  2 Nunez-Bauer, Zoe             Pleasant Val           27.41      27.59  
  3 Moran, Ashley                Pleasant Val           28.02      28.27  
  4 Lawrie, Emily                Paradise               28.73      28.76  
  5 Pinocchio, Jasmine           Paradise               29.20      28.92  
  6 Hale, Emma                   Red Bluff              28.93      29.22  
  7 Whitchurch, Liberty          Red Bluff              28.68      29.37  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hale, Emma                   Red Bluff              66.77      65.22  
  2 Torres, Mia                  Enterprise             68.55      65.43  
  3 Pinocchio, Jasmine           Paradise               76.64      65.77  
  4 Mizuta, Kaleia               Enterprise             69.51      67.62  
  5 Toal, Lacy                   Foothill (Pa           71.77      69.33  
  6 Halverson, Emily             Foothill (Pa           70.78      69.42  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durbin, Claire               Foothill (Pa         2:37.60    2:33.39  
  2 Torres, Mia                  Enterprise           2:37.99    2:41.21  
  3 Anderson, Calle              Chico                2:47.63    2:42.08  
  4 Kinney, Tessa                Chico                2:44.32    2:43.76  
  5 Bader, Natalie               Foothill (Pa         2:52.83    2:52.43  
  6 Bartos, Zoey                 Paradise             3:10.53    2:59.69  
  7 Hickle, Remy                 Enterprise           2:58.97    2:59.95  
  8 Cook, Sadie                  Foothill (Pa         2:59.48    3:04.34  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durbin, Claire               Foothill (Pa         6:04.13    5:39.89  
  2 Kinney, Tessa                Chico                6:07.77    6:00.01  
  3 Harris, Amanda               Chico                6:21.75    6:14.39  
  4 Baas, McKenna                Foothill (Pa         6:20.79    6:19.41  
  5 Allen, Evelyn                Pleasant Val         6:25.68    6:23.06  
  6 Hickle, Remy                 Enterprise           6:22.72    6:30.59  
  7 Flynn, Emma                  Foothill (Pa         5:55.14    6:50.82  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bader, Natalie               Foothill (Pa        13:16.90   13:13.04  
  2 Flynn, Emma                  Foothill (Pa        14:02.24   13:45.97  
  3 Allen, Evelyn                Pleasant Val        14:21.06   14:52.73  
  4 Hood, Patricia               Pleasant Val        16:20.61   16:35.28  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gall, Skylynn                Enterprise             17.09      17.08  
  2 Noble, Keyton                Corning                17.24      17.23  
  3 Settles, Carly               Paradise               17.45      17.51  
  4 Halverson, Abigail           Foothill (Pa           17.91      17.66  
  5 Porzio, Sophie               Foothill (Pa           18.65      17.96  
  6 Bell, Jalayna                Pleasant Val           18.22      18.02  
  7 DeLuca, Isabella             Pleasant Val           17.74      19.17  
  8 Jackson, Kate                Enterprise             18.43      19.32  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Camara, Aisha                Chico                  50.38      49.82  
  2 King, Cassidy                Pleasant Val           52.20      50.41  
  3 Halverson, Abigail           Foothill (Pa           51.94      51.02  
  4 Settles, Carly               Paradise               56.31      52.45  
  5 Bell, Jalayna                Pleasant Val           54.83      53.57  
  6 Lovett, Madyson              Enterprise             54.58      55.57  
  7 Jackson, Kate                Enterprise             55.17      56.80  
  8 Weston-Porcayo, Trinity      Corning                61.62      57.64  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                53.99      53.20  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          55.35      53.39  
  3 Chico  'A'                                          54.99      53.40  
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     55.41      53.48  
  5 Paradise  'A'                                       57.38      55.13  
 -- Corning  'A'                                        56.32         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              4:40.23    4:32.05  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:36.63    4:33.17  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:40.31    4:39.37  
  4 Chico  'A'                                        4:53.10    4:45.13  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feamster, Sydney             Foothill (Pa         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Shrader, Sanaya              Corning              4-04.00    4-08.00  
  3 DeLuca, Isabella             Pleasant Val         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Murphy, Ali                  Foothill (Pa         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  5 Enns, Bayliss                Chico                4-06.00    4-06.00  
  6 Lockard, Heather             Chico                4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  7 Miller, Sophia               Shasta               4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Kowsky, Kylie                Pleasant Val         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weston-Porcayo, Trinity      Corning              7-00.00    8-00.00  
  2 Murphy, Ali                  Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Porzio, Sophie               Foothill (Pa         7-06.00    7-00.00  
  4 Armstrong, Madison           Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    6-06.00  
  4 Loewen, Hannah               Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sillars, Hannah              Pleasant Val        14-06.00   14-06.50  
  2 Lara, Nayeli                 Corning             13-11.00   14-04.25  
  3 Carter, Zowie                Foothill (Pa        14-00.50   13-07.00  
  4 Scallon, Sonja               Shasta              13-07.00   13-06.75  
  5 Halverson, Emily             Foothill (Pa        13-08.50   13-06.00  
  6 Yoder, Danielle              Enterprise          14-02.50   13-05.75  
  7 Hale, Emma                   Red Bluff           13-11.00   13-04.75  
  8 Slye, Autumn                 Corning             13-10.50   13-00.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ali                  Foothill (Pa        30-11.75   32-04.00  
  2 Feamster, Sydney             Foothill (Pa        29-08.00   30-01.25  
  3 Ernest, Sage                 Pleasant Val        27-09.00   29-07.50  
  4 Carter, Zowie                Foothill (Pa        28-08.00   29-02.00  
  5 Seeman, Kennedy              Pleasant Val        27-10.75   28-09.50  
  6 Slye, Autumn                 Corning             28-04.50   28-01.50  
  7 Lovett, Madyson              Enterprise          29-01.00   27-08.50  
  8 Vantine, Lindsey             Pleasant Val        26-07.00   27-01.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heym, Meya                   Chico               28-10.50   31-07.00  
  2 Wyhlidko, Rachael            Foothill (Pa        27-06.00   29-00.00  
  3 Luevano, Elise               Paradise            25-02.00   28-05.00  
  4 Woods, Emma                  Shasta              25-10.00   28-04.00  
  5 Rodriguez, Stefani           Corning             26-05.00   28-02.00  
  6 Pusteri, Sophia              Enterprise          27-06.50   27-09.00  
  7 Mizuta, Kaleia               Enterprise          26-02.00   27-08.50  
  8 Giusti, Lexie                Paradise            24-05.50   25-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mizuta, Kaleia               Enterprise             89-07      93-01  
  2 Jones, Corey                 Pleasant Val           95-02      92-11  
  3 Wyhlidko, Rachael            Foothill (Pa           77-01      90-05  
  4 Luevano, Elise               Paradise               86-04      90-04  
  5 Oliver, Kianna               Red Bluff              72-10      82-05  
  6 Cox, Laynee                  Corning                75-05      81-05  
  7 Nelson-Calvert, Kimberly     Foothill (Pa           72-09      78-05  
  8 Rodriguez, Stefani           Corning                75-00      73-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Park, Seth                   Shasta                 11.13      11.14  
  2 Jackson, Dante               Pleasant Val           11.14      11.15  
  3 Downing, Austin              Las Plumas             11.12      11.43  
  4 Cooley, Caleb                Pleasant Val           11.48      11.56  
  5 Brooks, Kevin                Las Plumas             11.48      11.65  
  6 Walker, Dalton               Pleasant Val           11.58      11.70  
  7 Howard, Aaron                Oroville               11.57      11.92  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riley, Kenyon                Shasta                 22.30      22.39  
  2 Jackson, Dante               Pleasant Val           22.20      22.43  
  3 Gordon, Jayden               Foothill (Pa           22.53      23.15  
  4 Weldon, Jacob                Paradise               22.96      23.37  
  5 Carey, Tyler                 Foothill (Pa           23.15      23.57  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jayden               Foothill (Pa           51.72      50.11  
  2 Mackay, Jared                Paradise               52.71      50.40  
  3 Riley, Kenyon                Shasta                 50.61      50.41  
  4 Carey, Tyler                 Foothill (Pa           52.45      52.45  
  5 Toth, Devin                  Corning                56.28      52.88  
  6 Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa           53.67      53.28  
  7 Garrett, Jacob               Enterprise             54.12      53.85  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Brian              Las Plumas           2:02.13    1:57.24  
  2 Price, Gabriel               Paradise             2:04.33    1:58.39  
  3 Farrell, Riley               Chico                2:00.62    1:59.49  
  4 Roehling, Patrick            Paradise             2:07.42    1:59.59  
  5 Johnson, Kyle                Pleasant Val         2:00.57    1:59.98  
  6 Garrett, Jacob               Enterprise           2:01.90    2:02.29  
  7 Monninger, Rory              Chico                2:05.70    2:03.54  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Brian              Las Plumas           4:43.41    4:19.68  
  2 Farrell, Bretten             Chico                4:37.57    4:27.04  
  3 Giannini, Charlie            Chico                4:36.90    4:27.67  
  4 Grady, Avery                 Enterprise           4:38.37    4:31.72  
  5 Johnson, Kyle                Pleasant Val         4:50.57    4:36.78  
  6 Moore, Dixon                 Enterprise           4:52.98    4:38.84  
  7 Torres, Nick                 Enterprise           4:44.00    4:39.25  
  8 Freer, Donovan               Pleasant Val         4:59.25    4:40.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giannini, Charlie            Chico                9:44.52    9:47.38  
  2 Grady, Avery                 Enterprise          10:00.95    9:52.92  
  3 LeDuc, Jaxon                 Chico               10:11.94   10:00.90  
  4 Torres, Nick                 Enterprise          10:04.76   10:08.76  
  5 Freer, Donovan               Pleasant Val        10:35.15   10:20.01  
  6 Traficante, Kaleb            Chico               10:48.60   10:21.44  
  7 Kostenko, Dymond             Las Plumas          10:46.08   10:25.39  
  8 Moore, Dixon                 Enterprise          10:34.09   10:26.73  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise             14.82      15.05  
  2 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa           14.97      15.28  
  3 Trento, Trevor               Chico                  15.38      15.70  
  4 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise             15.65      16.08  
  5 Braden, Matthew              Foothill (Pa           15.69      16.30  
  6 Trento, Noah                 Chico                  15.92      16.40  
  7 Clements, Khristain          Enterprise             17.15      17.59  
  8 Noble, Jake                  Corning                17.57      17.95  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Leslie             Enterprise             40.07      39.76  
  2 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise             40.05      40.34  
  3 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa           40.49      40.43  
  4 Trento, Noah                 Chico                  41.99      41.23  
  5 Trento, Trevor               Chico                  41.57      41.65  
  6 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise             42.60      42.64  
  7 Hall, Sawyer                 Foothill (Pa           44.63      43.84  
  8 Knoefler, Justin             Las Plumas             47.18      44.72  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                44.45      43.43  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          44.73      43.68  
  3 Paradise  'A'                                       46.44      44.25  
  4 Las Plumas  'A'                                     46.10      44.59  
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                     44.77      45.22  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:34.05    3:24.86  
  2 Paradise  'A'                                     3:34.13    3:25.09  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:36.32    3:35.64  
  4 Chico  'A'                                        3:37.84    3:35.95  
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       3:46.51    3:40.31  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gamble, Matt                 Foothill (Pa         6-02.00    6-02.00  
  2 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise           6-02.00   J6-02.00  
  3 Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa         5-08.00    6-00.00  
  4 Baten, Blake                 Chico                5-10.00    5-10.00  
  5 Mishoe, Austin               Corning              5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Clements, Khristain          Enterprise           5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Collins, Adam                Las Plumas           5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Robertson, Logan             Red Bluff            5-08.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Small, Nick                  Las Plumas          11-06.00   12-09.00  
  2 Millward, Cole               Foothill (Pa        13-00.00   12-06.00  
  3 Paloutzian, Layton           Foothill (Pa        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  4 Mosley, Matthew              Oroville            10-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Packwood, Ross               Foothill (Pa        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Lawless, Jacob               Corning             11-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Humphrey, Henry              Foothill (Pa        10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Conner             Red Bluff           20-07.25   21-03.25  
  2 Valles, Christian            Chico               19-08.25   20-03.25  
  3 Mishoe, Austin               Corning             19-05.75   19-09.50  
  4 Jackson, Dante               Pleasant Val        20-00.25   19-07.50  
  5 Puckett, Ryan                Shasta              18-09.75   19-06.50  
  6 Brose, Marshal               Red Bluff           20-02.00   19-06.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valles, Christian            Chico               41-05.25   44-02.50  
  2 Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa        39-06.00   42-00.75  
  3 Havens, Jeremiah             Las Plumas          38-11.25   41-09.50  
  4 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa        39-05.00   40-08.75  
  5 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa        40-04.00   40-07.25  
  6 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise          39-07.25   39-03.75  
  7 Puckett, Ryan                Shasta              38-02.50   38-01.00  
  8 Small, Nick                  Las Plumas          39-05.25   37-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta              47-09.75   48-01.00  
  2 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico               43-11.50   47-10.00  
  3 Hanan, Josh                  Enterprise          44-11.00   41-11.50  
  4 Porter, Brandon              Enterprise          39-00.50   40-06.00  
  5 Hernandez, Eriberto          Chico               41-00.50   40-05.00  
  6 Campbell, Jayden             Enterprise          40-03.50   40-00.00  
  7 Hardwick, Colby              Las Plumas          37-11.50   38-09.50  
  8 Jarolin, Addison             Pleasant Val        32-04.50   31-11.00  
 -- Jorgensen, Jared             Chico               37-09.00         DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swartz, William              Red Bluff             140-05     140-09  
  2 Perez-Hernandez, Nicolas     Pleasant Val          129-04     128-04  
  3 Ziegler, James               Enterprise            125-04     124-04  
  4 Hays, Isaiah                 Foothill (Pa          124-05     122-06  
  5 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta                123-10     120-06  
  6 Jones, Ean                   Paradise              114-04     116-07  
  7 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico                 125-02     112-06  
  8 Hanan, Josh                  Enterprise            120-04     112-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Riley                 Foothill (Pa           11.63      11.69  
  2 Ferguson, Ben                Pleasant Val           12.11      11.90  
  3 Perez, Chris                 Red Bluff              11.85      12.12  
  4 Ramos, Caleb                 Red Bluff              12.02      12.16  
  5 Schneider, Cory              Corning                12.04      12.72  
  6 Guzman, Julian               Las Plumas             12.10      12.74  
  7 Cowan, Mason                 Paradise               12.14      12.77  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Ben                Pleasant Val           24.80      24.67  
  2 Perez, Chris                 Red Bluff              24.16      24.72  
  3 Gomes, Kaleb                 Paradise               24.78      24.80  
  4 Gridley, Devin               Foothill (Pa           24.66      25.20  
  5 Dietrich, Charles            Shasta                 24.54      25.32  
  6 Wills, Tristan               Foothill (Pa           25.21      25.79  
  7 Martinez, Israel             Pleasant Val           25.18      26.03  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Edward                 Red Bluff              54.70      53.41  
  2 Gomes, Kaleb                 Paradise               57.80      53.50  
  3 Harbour, Luke                Enterprise             56.50      54.34  
  4 Joyner, Grant                Chico                  55.78      54.71  
  5 Crane, Vance                 Red Bluff              57.45      56.25  
  6 Estrella, Jesse              Red Bluff              57.68      56.57  
  7 Brown, Ethan                 Chico                  57.90      58.38  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nava, Alan                   Chico                2:13.85    2:11.28  
  2 Rodriguez, Ignacio           Paradise             2:20.49    2:11.45  
  3 Joyner, Grant                Chico                2:10.55    2:11.51  
  4 Dooley, Conner               Foothill (Pa         2:14.63    2:13.59  
  5 Edwards, Andy                Chico                2:18.87    2:15.37  
  6 Bellomo, Gage                Shasta               2:21.98    2:15.97  
  7 Kelsey, Jason                Shasta               2:20.36    2:18.39  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bland, Luke                  Shasta               4:59.65    4:46.32  
  2 Nava, Alan                   Chico                4:53.53    4:48.48  
  3 Mota, Andre                  Chico                4:57.79    4:50.09  
  4 Culligan, Daniel             Red Bluff            4:57.93    4:50.52  
  5 Harbour, Luke                Enterprise           5:04.23    4:56.92  
  6 Dooley, Conner               Foothill (Pa         5:02.04    4:58.31  
  7 Bundy, Carson                Chico                5:09.75    4:59.68  
  8 Thompson, Benjamin           Paradise             5:38.42    5:21.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bland, Luke                  Shasta              10:45.37   10:36.47  
  2 Tindell, Dylan               Foothill (Pa        11:32.61   10:59.61  
  3 Hervey, Jack                 Chico               11:20.15   11:04.25  
  4 Arnold, Aaron                Foothill (Pa        11:42.94   11:14.70  
  5 Culligan, Daniel             Red Bluff           11:04.79   11:18.03  
  6 Anderson, Logan              Chico               11:22.61   11:58.70  
  7 Leslie, Matthew              Red Bluff           11:50.79   12:01.16  
  8 Lopez, Angel                 Paradise            12:41.17   12:35.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Travis                  Foothill (Pa           16.51      16.93  
  2 Ostergren, Chris             Foothill (Pa           17.25      17.39  
  3 Shin, Andy                   Pleasant Val           17.22      17.60  
  4 Simpson, Thomas              Red Bluff              18.28      18.05  
  5 Woods, Jed                   Pleasant Val           17.90      18.35  
  6 Thomassian, Robert           Chico                  18.05      18.71  
  7 Berry, Kevin                 Chico                  18.59      18.75  
  8 Elizondo, Benjamin           Corning                18.66      19.09  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Thomas              Red Bluff              44.74      43.71  
  2 Eberhart, Wyatt              Foothill (Pa           48.77      44.83  
  3 Thomassian, Robert           Chico                  46.07      45.45  
  4 Del Dotto, Colton            Red Bluff              46.65      46.90  
  5 Wehbey, Eli                  Red Bluff              48.44      46.94  
  6 Berry, Kevin                 Chico                  47.38      47.83  
  7 Elizondo, Benjamin           Corning                49.94      49.04  
  8 Lee, Travis                  Foothill (Pa           44.38      50.46  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          47.24      45.58  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      46.98      45.71  
  3 Chico  'A'                                          49.29      47.98  
  4 Corning  'A'                                        50.98      49.15  
  5 Oroville  'A'                                       52.33      57.57  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:46.32    3:42.40  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:46.40    3:46.09  
  3 Paradise  'A'                                     4:03.64    3:46.49  
  4 Chico  'A'                                        3:48.18    3:51.04  
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:05.62    3:51.27  
  6 Oroville  'A'                                     4:14.61    4:03.07  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palumbo, Josiah              Foothill (Pa         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  2 Wilford, Joshua              Foothill (Pa         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3 Cunningham, Colton           Pleasant Val         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  3 Ortega, Caleb                Red Bluff            5-02.00    5-04.00  
  5 Chapin, Tucker               Chico                5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  6 Guymon, Andrew               Chico                5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  7 Orduno, Loki                 Corning              5-00.00    5-02.00  
  8 Greene, Dawson               Foothill (Pa         5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Claycamp, Cody               Foothill (Pa         7-06.00    9-00.00  
  2 Calkins, Cade                Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Monday, Johnathan            Las Plumas           7-06.00       7.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fagan, Tate                  Shasta              20-00.00   18-11.00  
  2 Boontjer, Spencer            Foothill (Pa        18-05.50  J18-11.00  
  3 Perez, Chris                 Red Bluff           17-00.75   18-04.75  
  4 Eberhart, Wyatt              Foothill (Pa        18-09.75   17-06.75  
  5 Dantes, Skylar               Oroville            17-03.00   17-06.50  
  6 Ortega, Caleb                Red Bluff           17-11.00   17-05.00  
  7 Elizondo, Benjamin           Corning             17-01.50   16-06.00  
  8 Greene, Dawson               Foothill (Pa        16-11.00   16-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fagan, Tate                  Shasta              38-10.00   39-06.50  
  2 Guymon, Andrew               Chico               35-10.25   36-03.00  
  3 Shin, Andy                   Pleasant Val        35-02.50   35-10.25  
  4 Robinson, Braden             Red Bluff           34-11.50   35-03.50  
  5 Dantes, Skylar               Oroville            33-02.25   34-11.75  
  6 Ortega, Brendon              Red Bluff           34-02.00   34-02.50  
  7 Phan, Khayden                Shasta              34-06.75   33-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andersen, Josh               Pleasant Val        43-07.50   44-05.50  
  2 Arnold, Jaden                Foothill (Pa        41-08.00   42-03.50  
  3 Barber, Thomas               Chico               39-11.00   42-02.00  
  4 Jacob, Santala               Shasta              40-07.00   42-00.00  
  5 Pierce, Quinn                Foothill (Pa        40-01.50   40-11.00  
  6 Tamagni, Mason               Chico               38-02.50   39-10.00  
  7 Anderson, Jacob              Enterprise          38-03.00   39-07.00  
  8 Castaneda, Roberto           Corning             34-02.00   34-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jaden                Foothill (Pa          104-07     105-10  
  2 Jacob, Santala               Shasta                 98-11     104-03  
  3 Ramage, Wyatt                Shasta                 98-09     102-04  
  4 Knoefler, Jordan             Las Plumas             98-02      97-02  
  5 Barber, Thomas               Chico                 100-06      94-02  
  6 Andersen, Josh               Pleasant Val          101-00      93-04  
  7 Tamagni, Mason               Chico                  93-11      89-00  
  8 Pierce, Quinn                Foothill (Pa           96-09      88-03  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Traylor, Miracle           W Pleasant Val           18.97      19.31  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      127.50     2) Chico                      88   
    3) Oroville                    53        4) Shasta                     47   
    5) Enterprise                  45        6) Pleasant Valley            44   
    7) Las Plumas                  36        8) Paradise                   29   
    9) Corning                     14.50    10) Red Bluff                  11   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      155        2) Pleasant Valley            97   
    3) Chico                       63        4) Enterprise                 54   
    5) Corning                     38        6) Paradise                   35   
    7) Shasta                      32        8) Red Bluff                  14   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      107.33     2) Enterprise                 86   
    2) Chico                       86        4) Pleasant Valley            49   
    5) Las Plumas                  48        6) Shasta                     42   
    7) Paradise                    39        8) Red Bluff                  21   
    9) Corning                     12.33    10) Oroville                    2.33
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      146        2) Red Bluff                  90   
    3) Chico                       81        4) Shasta                     61   
    5) Pleasant Valley             48        6) Paradise                   28   
    7) Las Plumas                  11        8) Enterprise                 10   
    9) Oroville                     7       10) Corning                     6   

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2017 09:53 PM
                       Division 1 Meet 2017 - 5/19/2017                        
                             Foothill High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kermen, Courtney             Pleasant Val           12.97      12.97  
  2 Blaugh, Mary                 Chico                  13.80      13.37  
  3 James, Bailey-Takaia         Enterprise             13.50      13.47  
  4 Cornell, Jacey               Chico                  13.77      13.49  
  5 Robertson, Samantha          Las Plumas             13.53      13.51  
  6 Brott, Alison                Paradise               13.68      13.84  
  7 Taylor, Miracle              Pleasant Val                      18.33  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kermen, Courtney             Pleasant Val           26.17      26.67  
  2 Blaugh, Mary                 Chico                  27.22      27.72  
  3 James, Bailey-Takaia         Enterprise             27.42      27.87  
  4 Robertson, Samantha          Las Plumas             27.59      27.89  
  5 Singleton, Jayla             Pleasant Val           28.57      28.12  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kermen, Courtney             Pleasant Val         1:00.38    1:01.04  
  2 Minderhoud, Kate             Paradise             1:04.26    1:02.69  
  3 Bundy, Britta                Chico                1:03.78    1:03.46  
  4 Osborne, Payton              Foothill (Pa         1:04.40    1:05.59  
  5 Melton, Bryn                 Pleasant Val         1:06.18    1:05.72  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clements, Nahkia             Chico                2:24.26    2:30.74  
  2 Osborne, Payton              Foothill (Pa         2:25.13    2:31.11  
  3 Forseth, Caroline            Enterprise           2:30.66    2:31.46  
  4 Bundy, Britta                Chico                2:32.87    2:35.19  
  5 Dockendorf, Cailin           Chico                2:32.98    2:36.41  
  6 Nicholaw, Lauren             Las Plumas           2:42.43    2:39.96  
  7 Dudley, Grace                Foothill (Pa         2:34.30    2:41.23  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dudley, Grace                Foothill (Pa         5:30.64    5:18.87  
  2 Renfroe, Naomi               Red Bluff            5:24.35    5:20.17  
  3 Askew, Hailey                Pleasant Val         5:35.06    5:28.64  
  4 Clements, Nahkia             Chico                5:23.22    5:33.50  
  5 Morgado, Kaitlin             Las Plumas           5:49.86    5:39.19  
  6 Avalos, Miranda              Shasta               5:36.78    5:54.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hanna                  Shasta              11:43.56   11:41.31  
  2 Renfroe, Naomi               Red Bluff           12:06.04   12:04.34  
  3 Ayars, Jessalyn              Chico               12:22.12   12:09.00  
  4 Askew, Hailey                Pleasant Val        12:11.19   12:57.33  
  5 Baseley, Morgan              Foothill (Pa        13:02.46   13:11.86  
  6 Valdez, Stefanie             Chico               13:29.69   13:19.25  
  7 Harris, Natalie              Chico               13:41.53   13:21.49  
  8 Mercado, Elizabeth           Pleasant Val        13:39.30   14:23.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fune, Hailey                 Chico                  16.40      16.29  
  2 Schillig, Selina             Oroville               16.42      16.60  
  3 Wittmer, Mariah              Foothill (Pa           16.98      16.88  
  4 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff              17.48      16.90  
  5 Parrott, Abria               Paradise               17.02      17.13  
  6 Pitts, Zoey                  Enterprise             17.63      17.43  
  7 Hitchko, Alexa               Pleasant Val           17.27      17.63  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff              47.74      47.19  
  2 Pitts, Zoey                  Enterprise             48.89      47.63  
  3 Schillig, Selina             Oroville               49.55      48.78  
  4 Hitchko, Alexa               Pleasant Val           50.35      50.33  
  5 Acheson, Bianca              Pleasant Val           51.67      51.61  
  6 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa           51.29      52.03  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                50.81      50.92  
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         52.03      51.42  
  3 Chico  'A'                                          51.83      51.59  
  4 Paradise  'A'                                       51.75      51.97  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          53.58      53.22  
  6 Oroville  'A'                                       53.59      53.62  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                       4:24.83    4:14.83  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:23.42    4:15.10  
  3 Chico  'A'                                        4:24.75    4:17.30  
  4 Oroville  'A'                                     4:24.12    4:19.67  
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              4:33.03    4:20.54  
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:25.55    4:26.04  
  7 Paradise  'A'                                     4:26.38    4:28.23  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill (Pa         5-05.00    5-06.00  
  2 Fune, Hailey                 Chico                4-10.00    5-00.00  
  3 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4 Thompson, Ariana             Las Plumas           4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Pitts, Zoey                  Enterprise           4-08.00    4-08.00  
  6 Forcher, Anna                Foothill (Pa         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Woods, Grace                 Shasta               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Pecor, Camryn                Enterprise           4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Acheson, Bianca              Pleasant Val         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Graham, Rebecca              Las Plumas           4-06.00    4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        10-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Graham, Rebecca              Las Plumas           9-06.00    9-06.00  
  3 Meidus, Solee                Shasta              10-00.00   J9-06.00  
  5 Johnson, Gabrielle           Shasta               8-06.00   J9-06.00  
  5 Forcher, Anna                Foothill (Pa         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  6 Dudley, Grace                Foothill (Pa         7-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Bass, Lindsey                Shasta               7-06.00         DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rivers, Chava                Las Plumas          16-07.75   17-00.00  
  2 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise          15-09.00   15-07.00  
  3 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff           15-04.00   15-04.00  
  4 Osborne, Payton              Foothill (Pa        15-03.50   15-01.00  
  5 St. Cin, Mazie               Chico               14-05.25   14-01.00  
  6 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise          14-11.75   14-00.50  
  7 Milliken, Erin               Pleasant Val        14-04.25   13-05.00  
  8 Hillman, Myah                Chico               14-09.50   12-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise          34-03.00   35-00.50  
  2 Fune, Hailey                 Chico               33-07.50   33-03.00  
  3 Thompson, Ariana             Las Plumas          33-00.00   32-05.00  
  4 Paul, Kaitlin                Oroville            32-02.00   32-01.50  
  5 St. Cin, Mazie               Chico               31-02.00   31-09.00  
  6 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill (Pa        31-09.00   31-03.00  
  7 Milliken, Erin               Pleasant Val        31-06.50   31-02.00  
  8 Woods, Grace                 Shasta              31-08.00   30-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill (Pa        35-03.00   35-00.50  
  2 Flint, Michelle              Pleasant Val        35-07.00   33-09.00  
  3 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff           35-08.00   33-07.00  
  4 Evans, Kathryn               Pleasant Val        33-01.25   33-02.50  
  5 Tuitele, Subrina             Pleasant Val        34-08.50   32-03.00  
  6 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise          29-10.75   30-10.50  
  7 Murray, Samantha             Paradise            29-03.00   29-08.00  
  8 Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff           27-10.75   29-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flint, Michelle              Pleasant Val          103-02     102-09  
  2 Rodriguez, Jacklynn          Las Plumas            108-06     101-01  
  3 Tuitele, Subrina             Pleasant Val          109-00      99-03  
  4 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff              99-03      97-01  
  5 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise             84-08      92-03  
  6 Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff              95-05      91-05  
  7 Murray, Samantha             Paradise               88-09      90-04  
  8 Thompson, Jaden              Enterprise             89-07      83-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wu, Melody                   Foothill (Pa           13.55      13.32  
  2 Palumbo, Grace               Foothill (Pa           13.82      13.42  
  3 Mitchell, Melissa            Foothill (Pa           13.45      13.47  
  4 Thompson, Megan              Red Bluff              13.67      13.49  
  5 Cox, Kaitlynn                Shasta                 13.75      13.69  
  6 Francis, Jahnyah             Chico                  13.80      13.75  
  7 Teague, Haley                Oroville               13.87      14.02  
  8 Chue, Katelin                Oroville               13.88      14.10  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wu, Melody                   Foothill (Pa           27.91      27.78  
  2 Mitchell, Melissa            Foothill (Pa           28.48      28.13  
  3 Mishelof, Leahana            Pleasant Val           27.83      28.15  
  4 Palumbo, Grace               Foothill (Pa           29.15      28.29  
  5 Francis, Jahnyah             Chico                  29.04      29.04  
  6 Thompson, Megan              Red Bluff              28.63      29.05  
  7 Chue, Katelin                Oroville               29.50      29.29  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitmore, Maryna             Enterprise           1:04.54    1:04.14  
  2 Green, Laney                 Shasta               1:04.94    1:04.54  
  3 Galantine, Addie             Corning              1:06.85    1:04.74  
  4 Colmenero, Serenity          Chico                1:09.71    1:08.21  
  5 Schnurr, Ava                 Paradise             1:10.27    1:08.41  
  6 Winters, Tammy               Paradise             1:10.13    1:08.42  
  7 Baas, Ashlyn                 Foothill (Pa         1:10.89    1:11.69  
  8 Carter, Zowie                Foothill (Pa         1:11.06    1:12.80  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durbin, Claire               Foothill (Pa         2:35.85    2:33.47  
  2 Tate-Areualo, Isabelle       Shasta               2:39.51    2:39.05  
  3 Flynn, Emma                  Foothill (Pa         2:48.81    2:39.89  
  4 Larson, Linde                Shasta               2:44.73    2:44.39  
  5 Wood, Hailey                 Oroville             2:48.25    2:45.99  
  6 Edwards, Abby                Paradise             2:50.44    2:48.06  
  7 Robinson, Alexandra          Pleasant Val         2:52.37    2:48.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durbin, Claire               Foothill (Pa         5:48.75    5:50.03  
  2 Tate-Areualo, Isabelle       Shasta               5:45.51    5:54.50  
  3 Edwards, Abigail             Chico                5:56.33    5:56.77  
  4 Asnault, Jenna               Chico                5:51.24    5:58.06  
  5 Larson, Linde                Shasta               6:02.31    6:09.53  
  6 Clark, Megan                 Pleasant Val         6:10.11    6:23.55  
  7 Zavala, Veronica             Corning              6:23.50    6:37.15  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Abigail             Chico               13:12.17   13:25.97  
  2 Hickle, Remy                 Enterprise          14:18.35   13:46.71  
  3 Robinson, Alexandra          Pleasant Val        13:30.94   14:16.84  
  4 Swangler, Alandra            Paradise            15:32.95   15:18.12  
  5 Weber, Kristen               Paradise            14:37.27   15:39.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Marissa           Chico                  17.26      16.86  
  2 Hanf, Sophie                 Chico                  17.39      17.29  
  3 Amaro, Ashley                Corning                16.98      17.51  
  4 Snider, Bella                Chico                  18.01      17.89  
  5 Walker, Lauren               Foothill (Pa           18.59      17.91  
  6 Matthews, Jadyn              Enterprise             17.99      18.14  
  7 Thompson, Emily              Foothill (Pa           18.31      18.16  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galantine, Addie             Corning                51.21      48.72  
  2 Kellerman, Lilly             Chico                  49.70      49.56  
  3 Walker, Lauren               Foothill (Pa           51.11      51.84  
  4 Thompson, Emily              Foothill (Pa           54.25      54.30  
  5 Bitner, Talia                Foothill (Pa           54.32      54.38  
  6 Armstrong, Marissa           Chico                  54.87      54.71  
  7 Bell, Jalayna                Pleasant Val           54.85      55.60  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          52.84      52.35  
  2 Chico  'A'                                          53.58      53.34  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     54.19      54.47  
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                53.88      54.80  
  5 Corning  'A'                                        57.86      54.87  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:35.25    4:29.75  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:38.29    4:31.87  
  3 Oroville  'A'                                     4:47.93    4:33.39  
  4 Paradise  'A'                                     4:58.78    4:57.83  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palumbo, Grace               Foothill (Pa         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  2 Warren, Rachel               Paradise             4-06.00    4-08.00  
  3 Walker, Lauren               Foothill (Pa         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  3 Feamster, Sydney             Foothill (Pa         4-04.00    4-06.00  
  5 Amaro, Ashley                Corning              4-04.00    4-04.00  
  6 Spencer, Maddi               Shasta               4-04.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galantine, Addie             Corning              8-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Magee, Allaya                Shasta               8-00.00    8-06.00  
  3 Martinez, Valeria            Shasta               8-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Shahbon, Teya                Foothill (Pa         6-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Bass, Lindsey                Shasta               7-06.00         DQ  
 -- Feamster, Sydney             Foothill (Pa         6-06.00         DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanf, Sophie                 Chico               15-00.25   14-10.00  
  2 Knosp, Hannah                Foothill (Pa        13-08.25   13-07.75  
  3 Hiller, Shelby               Corning             13-01.00   13-07.50  
  4 Warren, Shay                 Shasta              12-08.75   13-03.00  
  5 Friend, Ashley               Pleasant Val        13-05.75   12-11.00  
  6 Taylor, Keeley               Pleasant Val        13-01.25   12-10.50  
  7 Baas, Ashlyn                 Foothill (Pa        13-05.00   11-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanf, Sophie                 Chico               31-03.50   31-04.00  
  2 Knosp, Hannah                Foothill (Pa        28-03.50   30-04.00  
  3 Warren, Shay                 Shasta              27-07.00   30-02.00  
  4 Friend, Ashley               Pleasant Val        29-06.50   29-05.00  
  5 Thompson, Emily              Foothill (Pa        25-11.50   28-10.00  
  6 Hiller, Shelby               Corning             28-06.00   27-06.00  
  7 Neilson, Maiti               Foothill (Pa        25-08.50   25-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill (Pa        32-05.50   32-00.00  
  2 Baxter, Arika                Enterprise          29-11.50   30-09.50  
  3 Beckwith, Kara               Corning             29-05.00   29-09.50  
  4 Martinez, Valeria            Shasta              27-05.75   28-04.50  
  5 Mitchell, Mackenzie          Oroville            27-10.50   28-00.00  
  6 Parham, Olivia               Foothill (Pa        26-03.75   26-05.00  
  7 MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta              25-11.50   25-08.50  
  8 Friend, Ashley               Pleasant Val        24-10.00   24-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacMillan, Lilly             Shasta                 93-08      91-02  
  2 Jones, Corey                 Pleasant Val        73-11.50      86-09  
  3 Beckwith, Kara               Corning                85-10      84-11  
  4 Mitchell, Mackenzie          Oroville               75-08      83-10  
  5 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill (Pa           80-08      82-01  
  6 Brannon-Vasquez, Aurora      Enterprise             84-05      76-03  
  7 Barkley, Brook               Shasta                 78-02      73-09  
  8 Smith, Mary                  Shasta                 76-11      70-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spellman, Clinton            Enterprise             10.98      11.01  
  2 Castellanos, Jaden           Chico                  11.28      11.21  
  3 Cummings, Leslie             Enterprise             11.49      11.51  
  4 Jackson, Donovan             Pleasant Val           11.48      11.53  
  5 Mackay, Jared                Paradise               11.39      11.66  
  6 Downing, Austin              Las Plumas             11.45      11.71  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spellman, Clinton            Enterprise             21.99      22.08  
  2 Castellanos, Jaden           Chico                  22.61      22.40  
  3 Spellman, Calvin             Enterprise             22.28      22.41  
  4 Jackson, Donovan             Pleasant Val           23.26      23.25  
  5 Wells, Brenden               Pleasant Val           23.56      23.46  
  6 Weldon, Jacob                Paradise               23.56      23.81  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spellman, Calvin             Enterprise             50.58      50.37  
  2 Potthast, Riley              Paradise               50.91      50.66  
  3 Mackay, Jared                Paradise               51.81      51.08  
  4 Riley, Kenyon                Shasta                 52.43      51.61  
  5 Jackson, Donovan             Pleasant Val           52.28      52.21  
  6 Wells, Brenden               Pleasant Val           52.88      53.33  
  7 Foster, Davis                Chico                  54.08      53.93  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knowles, Thurman             Foothill (Pa         1:59.88    1:58.16  
  2 Price, Gabe                  Paradise             2:00.39    1:58.69  
  3 Farrell, Riley               Chico                2:02.53    1:59.89  
  4 Rochling, Patrick            Paradise             2:03.83    2:00.46  
  5 Farrell, Bretten             Chico                2:02.13    2:01.99  
  6 garrett, jake                Enterprise                      2:02.43  
  7 Johnson, Kyle                Pleasant Val         2:03.02    2:03.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Brian              Las Plumas           4:33.55    4:22.05  
  2 Knowles, Thurman             Foothill (Pa         4:30.68    4:23.55  
  3 Emanuel, Jack                Chico                4:28.63    4:28.39  
  4 Giannini, Charlie            Chico                4:37.11    4:34.63  
  5 Freer, Donovan               Pleasant Val         4:39.71    4:35.73  
  6 Johnson, Kyle                Pleasant Val         4:34.59    4:39.57  
  7 garrett, jake                Enterprise                      4:43.27  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Jack                Chico                9:41.18    9:46.82  
  2 Skoy, Andrew                 Shasta               9:48.52    9:56.08  
  3 Giannini, Charlie            Chico                9:53.99   10:00.87  
  4 Cordorva, Jafet              Pleasant Val        10:20.25   10:13.94  
  5 Thompson, Ty                 Chico               10:33.65   10:20.27  
  6 Kostenko, Dymond             Las Plumas          10:32.05   10:25.16  
  7 Campanero, Erick             Chico               10:41.24   10:29.95  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abrams, Jamarquez            Pleasant Val           15.51      15.33  
  2 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise             16.18      15.73  
  3 Trento, Trevor               Chico                  15.65      15.86  
  4 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa           16.55      16.13  
  5 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise             17.32      16.44  
  6 Pierce, Kellen               Chico                  17.17      17.00  
  7 Carrilo, Oscar               Chico                  17.54      18.11  
  8 Kleimann, Jacob              Paradise               17.09      18.36  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Leslie             Enterprise             39.63      39.36  
  2 Trento, Trevor               Chico                  41.25      40.98  
  3 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise             43.30      42.50  
  4 Amasaki, Matthew             Enterprise             43.56      42.88  
  5 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa           43.87      43.32  
  6 Murray, Chris                Foothill (Pa           44.27      44.07  
  7 Kleimann, Jacob              Paradise               44.17      44.69  
  8 Pierce, Kellen               Chico                  43.91      44.75  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     42.92      43.19  
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                43.84      43.56  
  3 Paradise  'A'                                       44.99      43.97  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                         44.20      44.29  
  5 Las Plumas  'A'                                     45.59      45.69  
  6 Oroville  'A'                                       49.23      47.93  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:35.85    3:26.14  
  2 Paradise  'A'                                     3:35.81    3:26.25  
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              3:42.57    3:33.83  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:39.38    3:33.90  
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       3:41.92    3:36.93  
  6 Las Plumas  'A'                                   3:48.94    3:37.40  
  7 Oroville  'A'                                     3:51.81    3:57.29  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gentles, Brandon             Foothill (Pa         6-04.00    6-06.00  
  2 Miller, Sethan               Pleasant Val         6-04.00    6-04.00  
  3 Warren, Jacob                Paradise             5-10.00   J6-04.00  
  4 Keables, Ryan                Pleasant Val         6-00.00    6-02.00  
  5 Quintana, Levi               Shasta               6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5 Jenkins, Matthew             Pleasant Val         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  7 Gamble, Matt                 Foothill (Pa         6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  8 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise           5-10.00    5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richmond, Max                Shasta              13-06.00   14-00.00  
  2 Valdez, Erik                 Shasta              13-06.00   13-06.00  
  3 Wright, Mason                Shasta              13-00.00   12-06.00  
  3 Small, Nick                  Las Plumas          13-03.00   12-06.00  
  5 Millward, Cole               Foothill (Pa        11-06.00  J12-06.00  
  6 Jones, Seth                  Shasta              11-00.00   12-00.00  
  7 Lee, Jason                   Foothill (Pa        12-00.00   11-06.00  
  8 Shaughnessy, Ian             Enterprise          11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Albers, Tristan              Corning             10-06.00  J11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keables, Ryan                Pleasant Val        21-11.50   21-05.50  
  2 Abrams, Jamarquez            Pleasant Val        21-05.25   21-03.00  
  3 McKenzie, Conner             Red Bluff           20-07.25   21-00.00  
  4 Spellman, Calvin             Enterprise          21-01.00   20-07.00  
  5 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta              20-04.75   20-05.00  
  6 Marx, Carson                 Foothill (Pa        20-07.00   20-00.00  
  7 Valles, Christian            Chico               20-02.50   19-10.00  
  8 McCoy, Curtis                Corning             20-03.25   19-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keables, Ryan                Pleasant Val        42-11.50   45-04.00  
  2 Presleigh, Wilson            Shasta              42-11.00   44-09.00  
  3 Valles, Christian            Chico               42-07.00   41-11.50  
  4 McKenzie, Conner             Red Bluff           42-00.50   41-10.50  
  5 Rowe, Sydney                 Paradise            38-11.50   39-04.50  
  6 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill (Pa        40-05.00   39-01.50  
  7 Muckle, Corbin               Shasta              39-07.50   38-04.50  
  8 Magrini, Gideon              Shasta              40-00.50   36-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kutch, Kari                  Shasta              49-05.75   52-09.00  
  2 Richards, Kegan              Red Bluff           47-08.75   48-10.00  
  3 Coffey, Brenden              Paradise            49-02.00   48-06.00  
  4 Parker, Cole                 Corning             48-05.50   46-08.00  
  5 Norrington, Casey            Enterprise          44-08.50   45-04.00  
  6 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta              46-02.25   45-00.50  
  7 Waldrop, Raymond             Las Plumas          43-10.00   44-02.00  
  8 Maeder, Noah                 Corning             41-09.50   43-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Cole                 Corning             39-00.50     144-02  
  2 Kutch, Kari                  Shasta              52-08.50     141-11  
  3 Norrington, Casey            Enterprise            133-08     136-00  
  4 Richards, Kegan              Red Bluff             138-03     129-07  
  5 Torress, Juaqin              Shasta              30-00.50     115-10  
  6 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta                113-06     113-04  
  7 Coffey, Brenden              Paradise            14-07.50     101-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dante               Pleasant Val           11.48      11.55  
  2 Gallardo, Cristian           Corning                           11.58  
  3 Pollock, Max                 Pleasant Val           11.87      11.95  
  4 Hartles, Lukas               Paradise               11.95      12.07  
  5 Garrett, Dane                Pleasant Val           12.28      12.10  
  6 Thurman, Trevor              Paradise               11.98      12.15  
  7 Howard, Aaron                Oroville               12.23      12.37  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dante               Pleasant Val           23.16      23.30  
  2 Gordon, Jayden               Foothill (Pa           23.58      23.45  
  3 Carey, Tyler                 Foothill (Pa           24.24      24.23  
  4 Pollock, Max                 Pleasant Val           24.28      24.40  
  5 Toth, Devin                  Corning                24.89      24.70  
  6 Garrett, Dane                Pleasant Val           25.25      24.92  
  7 Brees, Steven                Foothill (Pa           25.37      25.19  
  8 Robertson, Logan             Red Bluff              25.66      25.37  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dante               Pleasant Val           54.29      54.14  
  2 Toth, Devin                  Corning                56.15      54.35  
  3 Palumbo, Josiah              Foothill (Pa           56.39      55.34  
  4 Teague, Tyler                Oroville               56.94      55.47  
  5 Hunt, Edward                 Red Bluff              56.99      55.54  
  6 Parks, Aiden                 Pleasant Val           57.24      55.74  
  7 Crumm, Caden                 Pleasant Val           57.01      56.14  
  8 Hand, Mitchell               Chico                  57.62      56.16  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campanero, Victor            Chico                2:12.69    2:08.40  
  2 Lewis, Bekdoo                Foothill (Pa         2:15.13    2:09.65  
  3 Joyner, Grant                Chico                2:12.13    2:11.27  
  4 George, Daniel               Pleasant Val         2:15.23    2:12.04  
  5 Willams, Brett               Pleasant Val         2:16.13    2:15.69  
  6 Singh, Harjot                Pleasant Val         2:15.83    2:16.81  
  7 Abken, Jonathen              Paradise             2:16.33    2:17.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campanero, Victor            Chico                4:55.54    4:53.85  
  2 Leduc, Jaxon                 Chico                5:00.86    4:54.15  
  3 Moore, Dixon                 Enterprise           4:56.11    4:54.55  
  4 Abken, Jonathen              Paradise             5:00.90    4:56.10  
  5 Culligan, Daniel             Red Bluff            5:03.18    5:02.66  
  6 George, Daniel               Pleasant Val         5:03.12    5:04.16  
  7 Nava, Alan                   Chico                5:05.00    5:04.42  
  8 Frick, Garrett               Foothill (Pa         5:09.05    5:19.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Traficante, Kaleb            Chico               10:50.46   10:43.84  
  2 McClung, Deven               Chico               10:55.06   10:54.60  
  3 Moore, Dixon                 Enterprise          11:08.54   11:05.84  
  4 Kelsey, Jason                Shasta              11:29.19   11:08.26  
  5 Arnold, Aaron                Foothill (Pa        11:20.14   11:13.87  
  6 Ogden, Michael               Foothill (Pa        11:13.33   11:21.09  
  7 Culligan, Daniel             Red Bluff           11:19.97   11:24.88  
  8 Boutelle, Mathew             Paradise            11:48.50   12:03.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walsemann, Peter (Mark)      Pleasant Val           17.63      17.24  
  2 Trento, Noah                 Chico                  16.48      17.57  
  3 Orchard, Dalton              Foothill (Pa           18.00      18.12  
  4 Ramirez, Akia                Pleasant Val           18.65      18.19  
  5 Shin, Andy                   Pleasant Val           18.98      18.20  
  6 Sladariu, Ben                Las Plumas             18.36      18.49  
  7 Thomassian, Robert           Chico                  18.99      19.37  
  8 Wehbey, Eli                  Red Bluff              19.01      19.57  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Travis                  Foothill (Pa           44.87      43.80  
  2 Trento, Noah                 Chico                  43.89      44.15  
  3 Stott, Damon                 Las Plumas             47.64      45.13  
  4 Walsemann, Peter (Mark)      Pleasant Val           46.41      45.25  
  5 Clements, Kristain           Enterprise             47.67      45.33  
  6 Revuelta, Norberto           Enterprise             46.68      46.43  
  7 Ramirez, Akia                Pleasant Val           46.76      46.83  
  8 Gantenbein, Tanner           Red Bluff              47.44      46.98  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                47.10      44.65  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          45.27      45.23  
  3 Oroville  'A'                                       48.70      48.24  
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      48.97      48.32  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:44.48    3:39.53  
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              3:52.02    3:51.01  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:54.97    3:54.43  
  4 Oroville  'A'                                     3:59.02    3:57.43  
  5 Paradise  'A'                                     4:04.18    4:01.47  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa         5-06.00    5-08.00  
  2 Chapin, Tucker               Chico                5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2 Clements, Kristain           Enterprise           5-04.00    5-04.00  
  4 Cook, Garrett                Foothill (Pa         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  4 Brees, Steven                Foothill (Pa         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  6 Boontjer, Spencer            Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steppat, Tyler               Foothill (Pa         9-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Paloutzian, Layton           Foothill (Pa        10-09.00  J10-06.00  
  3 Humphrey, Henry              Foothill (Pa         9-06.00   10-00.00  
  4 Biaggi, Nick                 Corning              8-00.00    9-00.00  
  5 Cumberland, Daniel           Oroville             8-06.00    8-06.00  
  6 Orduno, Loki                 Corning              8-09.00    8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garate, Grayson              Pleasant Val        19-01.50   18-09.00  
  2 Cook, Garrett                Foothill (Pa        18-03.25   18-07.00  
  3 Thurman, Trevor              Paradise            18-00.25   18-05.00  
  4 Boontjer, Spencer            Foothill (Pa        18-07.25   18-03.00  
  5 Pollock, Max                 Pleasant Val        18-04.25   18-01.00  
  6 Huber, Landon                Enterprise          17-09.50   17-07.00  
  6 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa        18-08.75   17-07.00  
  8 Gantenbein, Tanner           Red Bluff           18-01.00   17-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill (Pa        39-01.00   39-11.50  
  2 Garate, Grayson              Pleasant Val        38-09.00   38-09.00  
  3 Gantenbein, Tanner           Red Bluff           36-06.00  J36-09.50  
  4 Boontjer, Spencer            Foothill (Pa        36-03.00  J37-01.50  
  5 Putnam, Isaiah               Foothill (Pa        37-09.50  J36-09.50  
  6 Huber, Logan                 Enterprise          35-05.00   35-10.50  
  7 White, Blake                 Paradise            33-00.50   33-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swartz, William              Red Bluff           44-11.25   44-03.50  
  2 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico               40-06.25   42-11.00  
  3 Compton, Ian                 Pleasant Val        43-08.25   41-08.50  
  4 Howard, Daniel               Oroville            40-06.00   40-02.50  
  5 Keallinghomoku, Kupono       Shasta              41-04.50  J40-02.50  
  6 Campbell, Jayden             Enterprise          40-04.50   40-01.00  
  7 Jones, Ean                   Paradise            40-00.50   38-10.00  
  8 Langford, Ian                Chico               40-05.75   38-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swartz, William              Red Bluff           08-09.50     115-00  
  2 Keallinghomoku, Kupono       Shasta              08-08.50     108-10  
  3 Jones, Ean                   Paradise               95-03     107-06  
  4 Isom, Jordan                 Pleasant Val        02-07.50     106-11  
  5 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin       Chico               09-09.50     101-10  
  6 Minges, Bri                  Red Bluff             103-00      93-06  
  7 Oliver, Quentin              Red Bluff              96-10      92-05  
 -- Compton, Ian                 Pleasant Val          109-07    X110-01  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                       95        2) Pleasant Valley            92   
    3) Foothill (Palo Cedro)       82        4) Enterprise                 58   
    5) Red Bluff                   47        6) Las Plumas                 45   
    7) Shasta                      37        8) Oroville                   23   
    9) Paradise                    15                                           
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      161        2) Chico                      86   
    3) Shasta                      71        4) Corning                    55   
    5) Enterprise                  42        6) Pleasant Valley            32   
    7) Paradise                    22        8) Oroville                   14   
    9) Red Bluff                    5                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 105        2) Pleasant Valley            85.50
    3) Shasta                      75.50     4) Chico                      73   
    5) Paradise                    57        6) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      43   
    7) Red Bluff                   22        8) Las Plumas                 20   
    9) Corning                     14       10) Oroville                    1   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      137.50     2) Pleasant Valley           126   
    3) Chico                       83        4) Red Bluff                  37   
    5) Enterprise                  25.50     6) Corning                    23   
    7) Paradise                    21        8) Oroville                   20   
    9) Shasta                      12       10) Las Plumas                  7   

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/25/2016 10:04 PM
                   Division 1 Championships 2016 - 5/19/2016                  
                         Enterprise Community Stadium
                         
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kermen, Courtney             Pleasant Valley        13.18      13.32 
  2 Toombs, Jessica              Shasta                 13.20      13.45 
  3 Mcglaughlin, Emily           Pleasant Valley        13.41      13.47 
  4 Pierson, Alexandra           Enterprise             13.73      13.65 
  5 Rhyne, Jennifer              Foothill               13.46      13.69 
  6 McKerras, Taylor             Red Bluff              13.71      13.70 
  7 James, Bailey-Takaia         Enterprise             13.75      13.77 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kermen, Courtney             Pleasant Valley        26.84      27.23 
  2 Mcglaughlin, Emily           Pleasant Valley        27.65      27.79 
  3 Toombs, Jessica              Shasta                 27.92      28.19 
  4 McKerras, Taylor             Red Bluff              28.52      28.29 
  5 Pierson, Alexandra           Enterprise             28.54      28.41 
  6 Thompson, Megan              Red Bluff              29.47      28.69 
  7 Singleton, Jayla             Pleasant Valley        29.44      28.74 
  8 Settles, Leah                Paradise               29.12      28.76 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kermen, Courtney             Pleasant Valley      1:00.61    1:00.76 
  2 Ross, Molly                  Shasta               1:01.50    1:02.38 
  3 Settles, Leah                Paradise             1:03.66    1:03.46 
  4 Sutter, Sabrins              Shasta               1:02.28    1:04.65 
  5 Forseth, Caroline            Enterprise           1:04.98    1:04.86 
  6 Borges, Chantelle            Enterprise           1:04.03    1:06.48 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moran, Belle                 Foothill             2:28.03    2:24.23 
  2 Acheson, Bianca              Pleasant Valley      2:35.49    2:28.95 
  3 Forseth, Caroline            Enterprise           2:36.91    2:29.45 
  4 Pickering, Amber             Pleasant Valley      2:38.39    2:34.79 
  5 Riddle, Serena               Paradise             2:35.94    2:37.06 
  6 Sutter, Sabrins              Shasta               2:38.01    2:41.36 
  7 Humphrey, Zoe                Enterprise           2:32.77    2:44.32 
  8 Dodds, Madison               Shasta               2:42.90    2:48.77 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moran, Belle                 Foothill             5:18.91    5:17.80 
  2 Wilson, Celeste              Chico                5:28.09    5:22.22 
  3 Renfroe, Naomi               Red Bluff            5:29.52    5:32.62 
  4 Swangler, Talia              Paradise             5:31.69    5:34.57 
  5 Avalos, Miranda              Shasta               5:39.93    5:37.14 
  6 Askew, Hailey                Pleasant Valley      5:45.55    5:56.72 
  7 Ayars, Jessalyn              Chico                5:51.13    6:09.02 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Celeste              Chico               11:57.70   11:45.29 
  2 Renfroe, Naomi               Red Bluff           12:22.34   11:52.50 
  3 Swangler, Talia              Paradise            12:07.49   11:54.98 
  4 Ayars, Jessalyn              Chico               13:00.03   11:55.57 
  5 Avalos, Miranda              Shasta              12:16.33   12:16.99 
  6 Bringolf, Carolyn            Pleasant Valley     13:42.44   12:57.63 
  7 Drake, Daria                 Shasta                         13:03.20 
  8 Ulloa, Natalie               Enterprise          13:23.82   13:36.62 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ross, Molly                  Shasta                 15.29      15.96 
  2 Mace, Gabriella              Chico                  16.56      17.11 
  3 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise             16.96      17.28 
  4 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff              17.08      17.96 
  5 Pierson, Alexandra           Enterprise             17.66      18.06 
  6 Jackson, Nicole              Enterprise             17.95      18.48 
  7 Cornell, Jacey               Chico                  17.86      19.40 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ross, Molly                  Shasta                 46.01      46.11 
  2 Mace, Gabriella              Chico                  45.79      46.16 
  3 Boone, Megan                 Red Bluff              49.06      49.06 
  4 Hitchko, Alexa               Pleasant Valley        51.21      50.40 
  5 Pitts, Zoey                  Enterprise             51.73      51.40 
  6 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill               50.33      51.41 
  7 Parrott, Jalen               Paradise               51.41      51.86 
  8 Silvera, Jennifer            Red Bluff              51.94      52.15 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                51.34      52.26 
  2 Chico  'A'                                          52.07      52.73 
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      53.22      53.66 
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     52.91      53.71 
 -- Foothill  'A'                                       54.25         DQ 
 -- Shasta  'A'                                         50.79         DQ 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                     4:21.04    4:19.77 
  2 Chico  'A'                                        4:20.55    4:24.16 
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              4:36.73    4:24.26 
  4 Paradise  'A'                                     4:28.53    4:24.74 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       4:28.78    4:26.74 
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:35.42    4:33.25 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:32.50    4:45.93 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Justine, Lilly               Pleasant Valley      4-10.00    5-02.00 
  2 Rhyne, Jennifer              Foothill             5-02.00   J5-02.00 
  3 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise           5-00.00    5-00.00 
  4 Young, Cassie                Foothill             5-00.00    4-10.00 
  5 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill             4-10.00   J4-10.00 
  6 Pitts, Zoey                  Enterprise           4-08.00    4-08.00 
  7 Pecor, Camryn                Enterprise           4-06.00    4-04.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill             9-00.00    9-06.00 
  2 Young, Cassie                Foothill             9-00.00    9-00.00 
  3 DelRosario, Noeleni          Shasta               9-00.00   J9-00.00 
  4 Meidus, Solee                Shasta               7-00.00   J9-00.00 
  5 Johnson, Gabrielle           Shasta               8-00.00    8-06.00 
  6 Murray, Audrey               Foothill             7-06.00    7-06.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Ariana             Chico               15-01.00   16-00.25 
  2 Justine, Lilly               Pleasant Valley     15-11.75   15-10.50 
  3 Toombs, Jessica              Shasta              16-04.75   14-11.50 
  4 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise          15-05.00   14-11.00 
  5 Borges, Chantelle            Enterprise          14-10.00   14-06.75 
  6 Young, Cassie                Foothill            15-07.00   14-06.50 
  7 Porzio, Kira                 Foothill            14-00.00   13-03.25 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Burke, Alyssa                Enterprise          34-00.00   34-10.00 
  2 Borges, Chantelle            Enterprise          32-09.00   34-04.50 
  3 Ruiz, Matteya                Foothill            28-06.00   30-08.25 
  4 Cornell, Jacey               Chico               29-07.75   30-04.75 
  5 Sutter, Sabrins              Shasta              30-08.00   29-11.50 
  6 Cobb, Shaylene               Foothill            30-02.50   29-09.50 
  7 Zivkovic, Klara              Pleasant Valley     27-07.50   28-06.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Walton, Claire               Shasta              36-10.00   35-00.50 
  2 Flint, Michelle              Pleasant Valley     33-10.00   33-02.75 
  3 Damian, Sonia                Chico               32-09.00   33-02.00 
  4 Parker, Serena               Enterprise          33-10.00   32-08.50 
  5 Najera, Olivia               Pleasant Valley     32-07.00   30-00.50 
  6 Doll, Emma                   Foothill            29-00.00   29-02.75 
  7 Castro, Nicole               Enterprise          27-08.00   28-09.00 
  8 Murray, Samantha             Paradise            27-10.00   27-06.50 
  9 Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff           27-08.00   26-09.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Walton, Claire               Shasta                 95-11     108-02 
  2 Damian, Sonia                Chico                 102-03     107-02 
  3 Parker, Serena               Enterprise             93-06     100-10 
  4 Flint, Michelle              Pleasant Valley       106-08     100-03 
  5 Najera, Olivia               Pleasant Valley        81-05      96-00 
  6 Lightfoot, Danielle          Red Bluff              95-03      92-05 
  7 Cannaday, Anissa             Red Bluff              84-05      87-03 
  8 Zuidema, Alyson              Enterprise             83-03      82-00 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ruscigno, Kailey             Shasta                 13.97      14.22 
  2 Lanzi, Ashley                Foothill               14.78      14.47 
  3 Minderhoud, Kate             Paradise               13.95      14.62 
  4 Alvies, Jalene               Paradise               14.80      14.78 
  5 Armstrong, Marissa           Chico                  14.60      14.92 
  6 Googins, Grace               Shasta                 14.71      14.93 
  7 Lawson, Maeve                Chico                  14.45      15.07 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Minderhoud, Kate             Paradise               29.20      29.14 
  2 Alvies, Jalene               Paradise               30.55      29.81 
  3 Akers, Morgan                Chico                  30.92      30.41 
  4 Kim, Madelynn                Pleasant Valley        33.12      30.56 
  5 Belardo, Alize               Pleasant Valley        31.50      30.94 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miliken, Erin                Pleasant Valley      1:11.35    1:07.34 
  2 Akers, Morgan                Chico                1:08.46    1:07.72 
  3 Silver, Coral                Chico                1:07.86    1:08.47 
  4 Nevarez, Tia                 Pleasant Valley      1:09.73    1:08.99 
  5 Dockendorf, Cailin           Chico                1:08.48    1:09.59 
  6 Schnurr, Ava                 Paradise             1:10.55    1:13.11 
  7 Silvera, Julia               Red Bluff            1:16.77    1:17.42 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Abigail             Chico                2:49.03    2:47.90 
  2 Miliken, Erin                Pleasant Valley      2:53.80    2:49.45 
  3 Valdez, Stefani              Chico                2:48.46    2:49.63 
  4 Silver, Coral                Chico                2:54.25    2:50.03 
  5 Nevarez, Tia                 Pleasant Valley      2:51.36    2:54.96 
  6 Silvera, Julia               Red Bluff            2:55.88    2:56.22 
  7 Mercado, Elizabeth           Pleasant Valley      2:59.60    3:00.41 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Abigail             Chico                6:03.84    6:00.24 
  2 Basely, Mason                Foothill             5:59.69    6:01.40 
  3 Baseley, Morgan              Foothill             6:17.34    6:15.82 
  4 Asnault, Jenna               Chico                6:13.17    6:19.26 
  5 Kunau, Georgia               Red Bluff            6:25.78    6:24.39 
  6 Mercado, Elizabeth           Pleasant Valley      6:34.84    6:27.53 
  7 Harris, Natalie              Chico                6:27.25    6:37.81 
  8 Miliken, Erin                Pleasant Valley      6:25.28    6:46.82 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Basely, Mason                Foothill            13:59.96   13:36.38 
  2 Baseley, Morgan              Foothill            14:41.53   13:47.04 
  3 Asnault, Jenna               Chico               15:07.06   14:32.94 
  4 Harris, Natalie              Chico               15:12.35   14:53.09 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parrott, Abria               Paradise               17.28      17.02 
  2 Armstrong, Marissa           Chico                  17.68      17.57 
  3 Matthews, Jayden             Enterprise             17.72      17.99 
  4 Ertle, Gillian               Chico                  18.18      18.86 
  5 Spina, Devon                 Chico                  18.37      18.89 
  6 Sordillo, Sienna             Pleasant Valley        18.35      18.92 
  7 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise             19.73      19.67 
  8 Robinson, Marin              Pleasant Valley        19.03      19.99 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parrott, Abria               Paradise               52.89      52.07 
  2 Kellerman, Lilly             Chico                  52.15      52.60 
  3 Matthews, Jayden             Enterprise             52.32      53.65 
  4 Spina, Devon                 Chico                  55.74      55.02 
  5 Sordillo, Sienna             Pleasant Valley        54.77      55.05 
  6 Schnurr, Ava                 Paradise               56.66      56.20 
  7 Metzger, Marissa             Paradise               56.35      56.27 
  8 Thompson, Emily              Foothill               56.47      56.45 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                       55.83      55.93 
  2 Chico  'A'                                          55.59      56.33 
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                55.88      56.82 
  4 Paradise  'A'                                       54.41      57.30 
 -- Shasta  'A'                                         54.11         DQ 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        4:42.67    4:40.45 
  2 Paradise  'A'                                     4:51.98    4:48.96 
  3 Foothill  'A'                                     4:51.76    5:00.17 
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Rachel               Paradise             4-06.00    4-08.00 
  2 Woods, Grace                 Shasta               4-09.00    4-06.00 
  3 Lane, Molly                  Chico                4-04.00    4-02.00 
  4 Alvies, Jalene               Paradise             3-10.00    4-00.00 
  5 Ertle, Gillian               Chico                4-04.00    3-10.00 
  5 Powell, Gabby                Shasta               3-10.00    3-10.00 
 -- Armstrong, Kira              Foothill             3-08.00         NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Valerie            Shasta               8-00.00    8-00.00 
  2 Noble, Hope                  Foothill             6-06.00    7-00.00 
  2 Chandramouli, anagha         Shasta               7-06.00    7-00.00 
  4 Shahbon, Teya                Foothill             6-06.00   J7-00.00 
  5 Hurst, Rheanna               Shasta               6-00.00   J7-00.00 
  6 Murr, Ruby                   Foothill             7-06.00    6-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 St.Cin, Mazie                Chico               14-04.00   14-02.25 
  2 Stuart, Madi                 Chico               14-00.75   14-00.50 
  3 Friend, Ashley               Pleasant Valley     12-06.00   13-05.50 
  4 Lanzi, Ashley                Foothill            13-09.50   13-05.00 
  5 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise          12-07.50   13-02.25 
  6 Woods, Grace                 Shasta              13-09.50   12-06.25 
  7 Silvera, Olivia              Red Bluff           11-04.75   10-05.00 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miliken, Erin                Pleasant Valley     30-06.75   32-00.50 
  2 Friend, Ashley               Pleasant Valley     30-01.50   29-06.00 
  3 St.Cin, Mazie                Chico               30-06.50   29-02.00 
  4 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise          28-00.50   28-01.00 
  5 Kingsbury, Keegan            Shasta              28-02.00   27-10.00 
  6 Woods, Grace                 Shasta              29-05.00   26-10.25 
  7 Williams, Cassidy            Foothill            26-02.75   25-02.50 
  8 Murr, Ruby                   Foothill            27-00.00   24-04.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Santos-Tomasin, Mikaela      Enterprise          28-10.00   30-02.50 
  2 Barragan, Valerie            Red Bluff           33-05.00   29-02.00 
  3 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill            29-00.00   29-01.75 
  4 Evans, Kathryn               Pleasant Valley     28-07.00   27-03.75 
  5 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill            32-02.00   27-00.50 
  6 Potter, Brooklynn            Pleasant Valley     28-10.00   26-10.00 
  7 Matthews, Jayden             Enterprise          26-00.00   26-02.75 
  8 Gutierrez, Gabriella         Red Bluff           25-10.00   24-02.25 
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Potter, Brooklynn            Pleasant Valley        87-03      82-03 
  2 Santos-Tomasin, Mikaela      Enterprise             85-00      81-03 
  3 Thomason, Lucy               Foothill               76-02      74-04 
  4 Zeigler, Alexis              Enterprise             76-08      74-03 
  5 Evans, Kathryn               Pleasant Valley        69-01      73-07 
  6 Somers, Ellie                Foothill               80-07      71-04 
  7 Jarrett, Kaitlyn             Foothill               64-00      61-11 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Noah               Pleasant Valley        11.78      11.73 
  2 Park, Seth                   Shasta                 11.58      11.76 
  3 Garber, Austin               Paradise               11.66      11.78 
  4 Mckenzie, Connor             Red Bluff              11.70      11.93 
  5 Jensen, Mason                Paradise               11.91      12.01 
  6 Smith, Vincent               Shasta                 11.90      12.03 
  7 Orchard, Zach                Foothill               12.18      12.15 
  8 Warren, Ben                  Paradise               12.26      12.31 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, donovan             Pleasant Valley        23.25      23.34 
  2 Thatcher, Noah               Pleasant Valley        23.54      23.57 
  3 Park, Seth                   Shasta                 23.79      23.66 
  4 Cummings, Leslie             Enterprise             23.40      24.02 
  5 Potthast, Riley              Paradise               23.97      24.11 
  6 Smith, Vincent               Shasta                 24.20      24.38 
  7 Garber, Austin               Paradise               24.00      24.59 
  8 Delamaide, Nicolas           Enterprise             24.42      25.03 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, donovan             Pleasant Valley        52.51      51.39 
  2 Mackay, Jared                Paradise               51.32      51.59 
  3 Teauge, Griffin              Chico                  51.15      51.79 
  4 Puente, Charlie              Chico                  53.89      56.19 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knowles, Thurman             Foothill             2:01.79    2:04.37 
  2 Hoe, Jacob                   Pleasant Valley      2:04.45    2:04.90 
  3 Sprague, Rory                Chico                2:02.18    2:05.04 
  4 Pierce, Kellen               Chico                2:09.25    2:05.89 
  5 Grafe, Samuel                Shasta               2:12.32    2:09.01 
  6 Johnson, Kyle                Pleasant Valley      2:07.77    2:09.12 
  7 Armstrong, Conner            Foothill             2:14.74    2:12.49 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knowles, Thurman             Foothill             4:32.00    4:32.34 
  2 Skoy, Andrew                 Shasta               4:25.52    4:32.54 
  3 Grafe, Samuel                Shasta               4:42.21    4:37.11 
  4 Johnson, Kyle                Pleasant Valley      4:37.75    4:37.41 
  5 Freer, Donovan               Pleasant Valley      4:44.09    4:43.15 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Skoy, Andrew                 Shasta              10:01.10    9:47.88 
  2 Emanuel, Jack                Chico               10:12.18    9:57.11 
  3 Morrissey, Shayne            Pleasant Valley     10:38.57   10:23.13 
  4 Freer, Donovan               Pleasant Valley     10:40.83   10:25.82 
  5 Kampfen, Scott               Pleasant Valley     10:53.14   10:32.69 
  6 Hunter, Brent                Shasta              10:51.92   10:35.78 
  7 Bland, Noah                  Shasta              10:40.78   10:39.98 
  8 Iliff, Noah                  Paradise            10:51.59   10:55.02 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Keaton             Enterprise             16.24      15.86 
  2 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise             16.91      16.63 
  3 Baumgartner, Robert          Red Bluff              16.68      16.66 
  4 Teauge, Griffin              Chico                  17.14      16.71 
  5 Barnard, Tristan             Paradise               17.14      16.90 
  6 Trevino, Angelo              Red Bluff              16.93      17.20 
  7 Carillo, Oscar               Chico                  17.65      18.13 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Teauge, Griffin              Chico                  41.07      40.30 
  2 Cummings, Leslie             Enterprise             41.04      40.71 
  3 Baumgartner, Robert          Red Bluff              41.55      42.41 
  4 Barnard, Tristan             Paradise               42.84      43.40 
  5 Voorhees, Keaton             Enterprise             43.80      44.15 
  6 Abrams, Jamarquez            Pleasant Valley        43.89      45.82 
  7 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise             43.77      46.17 
  8 Trevino, Angelo              Red Bluff              44.48      46.47 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                45.17      45.18 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         44.82      45.21 
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     45.44      46.05 
 -- Foothill  'A'                                       45.29         DQ 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Paradise  'A'                                     3:32.77    3:25.64 
  2 Chico  'A'                                        3:37.94    3:33.20 
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              3:40.75    3:37.05 
  4 Foothill  'A'                                     3:39.28    3:39.97 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:40.73    3:40.70 
  6 Shasta  'A'                                       3:42.00    3:42.69 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Sethan               Pleasant Valley      6-08.00    6-04.00 
  2 Warren, Jacob                Paradise             6-02.00    6-00.00 
  3 Keablbes, Ryan               Pleasant Valley      6-00.00   J6-00.00 
  4 Gassiot, Grant               Pleasant Valley      5-06.00    5-08.00 
  4 Fischer, Brock               Enterprise           5-06.00    5-08.00 
  6 Jenkins, Matthew             Pleasant Valley      5-10.00    5-06.00 
  7 Harris, Blaine               Foothill             5-06.00    5-04.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Richmond, Max                Shasta              13-06.00   13-00.00 
  2 McCann, Brandon              Foothill            13-06.00   12-06.00 
  3 Valdez, Erik                 Shasta              13-00.00   12-00.00 
  4 Wright, Mason                Shasta              12-06.00   11-06.00 
  5 Jones, Seth                  Shasta              11-06.00  J11-06.00 
  6 Williams, Joe                Foothill            11-06.00  J11-06.00 
 -- Boontjer, Colton             Foothill            11-06.00         NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Presleigh            Shasta              19-04.25   20-03.00 
  2 Keablbes, Ryan               Pleasant Valley     20-00.25   20-01.50 
  3 Mckenzie, Connor             Red Bluff           19-10.75   19-09.75 
  4 White, David                 Enterprise          19-02.00   19-04.75 
  5 Magrini, Gideon              Shasta              18-02.00   18-02.00 
  6 Stedman, Creed               Foothill            18-07.50   17-11.50 
  7 Abrams, Jamarquez            Pleasant Valley     18-10.75   17-00.00 
  8 Delamaide, Nicolas           Enterprise          17-07.75   16-11.00 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Presleigh            Shasta              40-01.50   43-09.25 
  2 White, David                 Enterprise          38-09.50   40-10.00 
  3 Stedman, Creed               Foothill            38-03.00   39-07.00 
  4 Harris, Blaine               Foothill            37-11.75   38-07.50 
  5 Smith, Jason                 Foothill            37-00.00   37-06.00 
  6 Hunter, Dalton               Shasta              36-00.50   36-09.00 
  7 Magrini, Gideon              Shasta              36-11.50   36-04.00 
  8 Jenkins, Matthew             Pleasant Valley     37-00.75   36-01.00 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff           49-01.00   48-11.75 
  2 Kutch, Kari                  Shasta              47-07.00   45-09.75 
  3 Coffey, Brenden              Paradise            42-11.00   43-04.75 
  4 Molina, Xavier               Paradise            40-01.00   40-04.75 
  5 Barron, Austin               Chico               41-11.00   38-10.50 
  6 Norrington, Casey            Enterprise          39-05.00   37-03.00 
  7 Angstadt, Jacob              Foothill            36-05.00   36-11.00 
  8 Guanzon, Nate                Chico               38-11.00   36-09.75 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barron, Austin               Chico                 135-08     139-04 
  2 Kutch, Kari                  Shasta                139-06     134-09 
  3 Samuelson, Jacob             Red Bluff             125-07     133-01 
  4 Norrington, Casey            Enterprise            120-11     124-04 
  5 Angstadt, Jacob              Foothill              116-10     105-00 
  6 Molina, Xavier               Paradise              111-02     104-05 
  7 Montes, Gerardo              Chico                 119-11     101-05 
  8 Desalenge, Gabe              Chico                 104-08      86-02 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Valles, Christain            Chico                  12.16      12.25 
  2 Ramirez, Spencer             Shasta                 12.04      12.29 
  3 Dani, Nicholaus              Pleasant Valley                   12.52 
  4 Gordon, Jayden               Foothill               12.29      12.84 
  5 Hall-Woodson, Ro-shaune      Chico                  12.52      12.95 
  6 Tuggle, Jaxon                Shasta                 12.56      13.00 
  7 Lee, Jaydee                  Enterprise             12.75      13.02 
  8 Martin, Parker               Foothill               12.43      13.05 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dani, Nicholaus              Pleasant Valley        24.59      24.62 
  2 Gordon, Jayden               Foothill               24.99      25.22 
  3 Tuggle, Jaxon                Shasta                 25.41      25.39 
  4 Hall-Woodson, Ro-shaune      Chico                  25.71      26.16 
  5 Thatcher, Laban              Pleasant Valley        26.88      26.41 
  6 Hernandez, Antonio           Chico                  26.53      26.47 
  7 Vilaysak, Steven             Enterprise             27.33      27.22 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Luna, Alexander              Foothill               56.71      54.65 
  2 Davis, Tyler                 Enterprise             55.29      55.07 
  3 Gordon, Alex                 Pleasant Valley        58.98      57.32 
  4 Murray, Bradley              Foothill               57.01      57.57 
  5 Putman, Isaiah               Foothill               56.97      57.82 
  6 Singh, Harjot                Pleasant Valley        59.11      59.12 
  7 Hernandez, Antonio           Chico                  57.63      59.17 
  8 Cockrell, Gavin              Chico                  58.16      59.47 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Price, Gabe                  Paradise             2:09.42    2:06.54 
  2 Farrell, Riley               Chico                2:10.88    2:08.41 
  3 Monniger, Rory               Chico                2:07.58    2:08.77 
  4 Farrell, Brenten             Chico                2:08.43    2:10.51 
  5 Davis, Tyler                 Enterprise           2:16.22    2:11.46 
  6 Campanero, Victor            Chico                2:15.21    2:13.36 
  7 Moore, Robert                Enterprise           2:10.90    2:17.35 
  8 Gordon, Alex                 Pleasant Valley      2:17.52    2:17.63 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Price, Gabe                  Paradise             4:50.55    4:47.76 
  2 Monniger, Rory               Chico                4:51.73    4:49.74 
  3 Giannini, Charlie            Chico                4:53.27    4:50.36 
  4 Garrett, Jacob               Enterprise           4:56.07    4:52.36 
  5 Zane, Jordan                 Shasta               5:04.78    5:00.99 
  6 Guinon, Brody                Paradise             5:02.01    5:12.63 
  7 Grady, Avery                 Enterprise           5:04.86    5:15.83 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Giannini, Charlie            Chico               10:51.79   10:30.59 
  2 Campanero, Victor            Chico               10:54.76   10:34.36 
  3 Boutelle, Mathew             Paradise            11:01.97   10:37.13 
  4 Zane, Jordan                 Shasta              11:21.02   10:44.87 
  5 Grady, Avery                 Enterprise          11:30.45   10:44.89 
  6 Traficante, Kaleb            Chico               11:18.38   11:14.58 
  7 Olenyn, Jeremy               Pleasant Valley     11:36.67   11:42.06 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Trento, Noah                 Chico                  16.42      16.71 
  2 Martin, Eli                  Pleasant Valley        17.00      17.57 
  3 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise             17.89      17.73 
  4 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill               18.07      18.62 
  5 Ayars, Stefan                Chico                  18.53      19.38 
  6 Burchett, Michael            Chico                  18.42      19.50 
  7 Orchard, Dalton              Foothill               18.70      19.57 
  8 Braden, Matthew              Foothill               17.27      20.52 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Trento, Trevor               Chico                             44.57 
  2 Trento, Noah                 Chico                  47.73      45.96 
  3 Schrader, Jacob              Shasta                 46.91      46.88 
  4 Braden, Matthew              Foothill               47.48      47.06 
  5 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill               46.48      47.59 
  6 Traylor, Lane                Red Bluff              49.39      48.91 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          47.22      47.97 
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                47.15      48.24 
 -- Shasta  'A'                                         46.68         DQ 
 -- Foothill  'A'                                       46.78         DQ 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                     3:48.49    3:47.65 
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:55.33    3:50.59 
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              3:57.27    3:50.65 
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baten, Blake                 Chico                5-06.00    5-08.00 
  2 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise           5-02.00    5-06.00 
  3 Cook, Garrett                Foothill             5-02.00    5-04.00 
  4 Putman, Isaiah               Foothill             5-06.00    5-02.00 
  5 Murray, Bradley              Foothill             5-02.00   J5-02.00 
  6 Claude, Tanner               Paradise             5-02.00   J5-02.00 
  7 Snow, Ethan                  Enterprise           4-10.00   J5-02.00 
  8 Bradley, Zander              Shasta               5-04.00    5-00.00 
 -- Reiber, David                Enterprise           4-10.00         NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Millward, Cole               Foothill            11-00.00   10-06.00 
  2 Shaughnessy, Ian             Enterprise           9-06.00  J10-06.00 
  3 Rehman, Seth                 Shasta               9-06.00    9-06.00 
  4 Meidus, John                 Shasta               9-06.00   J9-06.00 
 -- Luna, Alexander              Foothill             9-06.00         NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Puckett, Ryan                Shasta              17-10.00   17-08.75 
  2 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill            17-07.50   17-05.75 
  3 Snow, Ethan                  Enterprise          17-05.50   16-05.50 
  4 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill            17-05.75   16-05.00 
  5 Ramirez, Spencer             Shasta              17-04.50   16-01.50 
  6 Zaleshy, Isacc               Shasta              16-08.50   15-09.00 
  7 Davis, Tyler                 Enterprise          16-08.50   15-02.75 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Northrup, Dylan              Foothill            36-06.25   37-04.50 
  2 Rowe, Caleb                  Foothill            36-09.25   37-00.00 
  3 Baten, Blake                 Chico               36-11.75   36-00.00 
  4 Reiber, David                Enterprise          34-11.00   34-09.50 
  5 Putman, Isaiah               Foothill            33-01.75   32-07.00 
  6 Wright, Lucas                Enterprise          32-02.25   32-05.50 
  7 Huber, Logan                 Enterprise          29-09.00   29-10.50 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta              41-06.00   41-09.25 
  2 Torress, Jauqin              Shasta              38-10.00   40-06.25 
  3 Meyer, Nicholas              Enterprise          36-10.00   39-00.00 
  4 Gillaspie, Jack              Pleasant Valley     37-09.00   38-02.00 
  5 Sulzer, Mark                 Red Bluff           36-10.00   37-09.00 
  6 Swartz, William              Red Bluff           38-03.00   34-09.50 
  7 Neuser, Evan                 Foothill            36-03.00   33-03.50 
  8 Flagg, Chris                 Foothill            35-11.00   32-07.50 
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Torress, Jauqin              Shasta                102-09     107-11 
  2 Miller, Andrew               Red Bluff              95-03     103-02 
  3 Mogen, Jim                   Shasta                 99-00      95-10 
  4 Swartz, William              Red Bluff              97-02      92-05 
  5 Capucion, Winston            Chico                  98-00      91-04 
  6 Hernandez, Eriberto          Chico                  92-11      91-01 
  7 Porter, Brandon              Enterprise             94-03      90-00 
  8 Gillaspie, Jack              Pleasant Valley        99-09      83-09 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pleasant Valley            112        2) Shasta                     93  
    3) Chico                       82        4) Foothill                   75  
    5) Enterprise                  72        6) Red Bluff                  37  
    7) Paradise                    22                                          
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                      143.50     2) Pleasant Valley            81  
    3) Paradise                    76        4) Foothill                   75  
    5) Enterprise                  40        6) Shasta                     24.50
    7) Red Bluff                   11                                          
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shasta                     113        2) Pleasant Valley           110  
    3) Chico                       62        4) Enterprise                 58  
    5) Paradise                    53        6) Foothill                   48  
    7) Red Bluff                   41                                          
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                      111        2) Foothill                   86  
    3) Shasta                      68        4) Enterprise                 55  
    5) Pleasant Valley             51        6) Paradise                   28  
    7) Red Bluff                   15                                          

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 10:25 PM
                NSCIF Division 1 Championships 2015 - 5/22/2015               
                        Division 1 Championships 2015                        
                            Enterprise High School                            
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kermen, Courtney          10 Pleasant Val           13.23      13.10   NWI
  2 Boyle, Rebakah            11 Shasta                 13.35      13.20   NWI
  3 Astin, Elaina             11 Shasta                 13.67      13.25   NWI
  4 Maze, Hannah              11 Shasta                 13.08      13.26   NWI
  5 Peterson, Allison         11 Chico                  13.38      13.45   NWI
  6 Brown, Hasanya             9 Enterprise             13.77      13.71   NWI
  7 Pinocchio, Lilly          12 Paradise               13.41      13.81   NWI
  8 Quinn, Camryn             11 Paradise               13.74      14.15   NWI
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kermen, Courtney          10 Pleasant Val           26.70      26.55   NWI
  2 Sheffield, Sharlotte      11 Chico                  26.44      26.75   NWI
  3 Brose, Daisy              12 Red Bluff              27.49      27.51   NWI
  4 Jenkins, Arin             10 Chico                  27.09      27.56   NWI
  5 Astin, Elaina             11 Shasta                 28.19      27.86   NWI
  6 Matthews, Madison         10 Enterprise             27.71      27.96   NWI
  7 Pinocchio, Lilly          12 Paradise               27.99      28.61   NWI
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Keeley             11 Paradise               59.82      59.90 
  2 Sheffield, Sharlotte      11 Chico                  59.41    1:00.64 
  3 Matthews, Madison         10 Enterprise           1:03.30    1:01.15 
  4 Nixon, Nashaia            10 Chico                1:01.84    1:01.24 
  5 Jenkins, Arin             10 Chico                1:00.81    1:01.72 
  6 White, Sarah              11 Paradise             1:04.01    1:06.14 
  7 Humphrey, Zoe             11 Enterprise           1:05.58    1:07.08 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pruett, Sydney            12 Enterprise           2:26.76    2:23.79 
  2 Brose, Daisy              12 Red Bluff            2:25.35    2:25.69 
  3 Wilson, Celeste           12 Chico                2:31.12    2:28.48 
  4 Moran, Belle              11 Foothill (Pa         2:22.46    2:31.13 
  5 Avalos, Miranda           10 Shasta               2:33.49    2:33.58 
  6 Renfroe, Natalie          10 Red Bluff            2:35.45    2:34.49 
  7 Humphrey, Zoe             11 Enterprise           2:38.01    2:38.49 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Hannah             12 Shasta               5:16.62    5:17.35 
  2 Ulloa, Natalie            10 Enterprise           5:28.72    5:22.81 
  3 Fullerton, Shalynn        12 Enterprise           5:23.14    5:25.26 
  4 Wilson, Celeste           12 Chico                5:24.67    5:27.56 
  5 Moran, Belle              11 Foothill (Pa         5:17.27    5:31.25 
  6 Swangler, Talia           11 Paradise             5:31.46    5:33.33 
  7 Avalos, Miranda           10 Shasta               5:29.93    5:37.74 
  8 Renfroe, Naomi            10 Red Bluff            5:28.86    5:49.72 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ulloa, Natalie            10 Enterprise          11:50.33   11:26.10 
  2 Davis, Hannah             12 Shasta              11:53.46   11:40.80 
  3 Swangler, Talia           11 Paradise            12:04.64   11:53.59 
  4 Fullerton, Shalynn        12 Enterprise          12:13.93   11:58.27 
  5 Ayars, Jessalyn           10 Chico               12:06.20   12:00.47 
  6 Renfroe, Naomi            10 Red Bluff           12:28.28   12:13.95 
  7 Dully, Nicole             11 Pleasant Val        12:36.91   12:40.46 
  8 Wright, Mary              11 Enterprise          12:39.77   13:04.78 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ross, Molly               11 Shasta                 15.60      15.06   NWI
  2 Sheffield, Sharlotte      11 Chico                  15.94      16.20   NWI
  3 Burke, Alyssa              9 Enterprise             17.35      17.35   NWI
  4 Mace, Gabriella           11 Chico                  17.69      17.36   NWI
  5 Jackson, Nicole           10 Enterprise             18.53      18.02   NWI
  6 Albert, Amanda            11 Foothill (Pa           18.28      18.03   NWI
  7 Pitts, Zoey               10 Enterprise             18.72      18.22   NWI
  8 Larson, Brooke            11 Foothill (Pa           18.90      19.33   NWI
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ross, Molly               11 Shasta                 46.06      46.19 
  2 Mace, Gabriella           11 Chico                  50.38      47.67 
  3 Pitts, Zoey               10 Enterprise             50.91      50.09 
  4 Albert, Amanda            11 Foothill (Pa           51.39      50.64 
  5 Jackson, Nicole           10 Enterprise             56.79      54.26 
  6 Larson, Brooke            11 Foothill (Pa           59.11      58.78 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          49.57      49.54 
     1) Jenkins, Arin 10                2) Nixon, Nashaia 10             
     3) Peterson, Allison 11            4) Sheffield, Sharlotte 11       
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         50.32      49.82 
     1) Ross, Molly 11                  2) Toombs, Jessica 11            
     3) Boyle, Rebakah 11               4) Maze, Hannah 11               
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     51.74      52.79 
     1) Jackson, Nicole 10              2) Brown, Hasanya 9              
     3) Sanders, Kamira 11              4) Gray, Janae 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        4:15.08    4:10.60 
     1) Jenkins, Arin 10                2) Mace, Gabriella 11            
     3) Nixon, Nashaia 10               4) Wilson, Celeste 12            
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:20.30    4:12.60 
     1) Matthews, Madison 10            2) Brown, Hasanya 9              
     3) Pruett, Sydney 12               4) Humphrey, Zoe 11              
  3 Paradise  'A'                                     4:15.57    4:19.41 
     1) Foster, Camille 12              2) White, Sarah 11               
     3) Wolfe, Keeley 11                4) Waller, Brittney 9            
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       4:16.90    4:22.91 
     1) Ross, Molly 11                  2) Boyle, Rebakah 11             
     3) Davis, Hannah 12                4) Astin, Elaina 11              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Cassie             11 Foothill (Pa         5-00.00    5-01.00 
  2 Burke, Alyssa              9 Enterprise           5-02.00    4-11.00 
  3 Pitts, Zoey               10 Enterprise           4-10.00   J4-11.00 
  4 Justine, Lily             11 Pleasant Val         5-02.00    4-09.00 
  5 Slinkard, Mikayla         12 Enterprise           4-10.00   J4-09.00 
  6 Carr, Marie               12 Enterprise           4-10.00    4-07.00 
  7 Forcher, Anna             10 Foothill (Pa         4-06.00   J4-07.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Cassie             11 Foothill (Pa         8-06.00    8-06.00 
  1 Meidus, Solee             10 Shasta               8-00.00    8-06.00 
  3 Forcher, Anna             10 Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    8-00.00 
  3 Del Rosario, Noelani      11 Shasta               8-06.00    8-00.00 
  3 Davis, Micaela            12 Enterprise           8-00.00    8-00.00 
  3 Clements, Skyler          11 Enterprise           8-00.00    8-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Toombs, Jessica           11 Shasta              16-10.00   17-04.00   NWI
  2 Burke, Alyssa              9 Enterprise          14-08.00   16-08.50   NWI
  3 Lowden, Natalie           12 Pleasant Val        14-11.00   16-01.00   NWI
  4 Gonzales, Ariana          11 Chico               16-08.50   15-09.50   NWI
  5 Olson, Kira               12 Foothill (Pa        14-07.00   15-07.00   NWI
  6 Willhoit, Rachelle        11 Pleasant Val        15-00.50   14-11.50   NWI
  7 Bond, Sarah               12 Pleasant Val        14-06.00   14-09.50   NWI
  8 Trnka, Zoe'               11 Enterprise          13-07.00   14-03.00   NWI
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burke, Alyssa              9 Enterprise          32-00.00   34-08.50   NWI
  2 Olson, Kira               12 Foothill (Pa        32-10.00   33-09.25   NWI
  3 Boyle, Rebakah            11 Shasta              31-10.50   33-09.00   NWI
  4 Stevens, Madison          11 Chico               33-03.75   33-07.75   NWI
  5 Lowden, Natalie           12 Pleasant Val        31-05.50   32-04.50   NWI
  6 Long, Adriana             12 Pleasant Val        30-10.50   31-05.00   NWI
  7 Boreatti, Annapaola       12 Pleasant Val        32-04.00   31-00.00   NWI
  8 Dunlap, Madie             12 Pleasant Val        31-00.50   30-11.50   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Makenzie          11 Pleasant Val        32-09.00   35-11.50 
  2 Walton, Claire            11 Shasta              33-05.25   34-07.75 
  3 Parker, Serena            11 Enterprise          33-04.00   34-02.25 
  4 Marlatte, Rachelle        12 Chico               33-00.50   33-10.50 
  4 Rehmann, Dani             12 Shasta              35-05.00   33-10.50 
  6 Wood, Sophie               9 Shasta              30-00.00   31-10.00 
  7 Garcia, Angelina          12 Foothill (Pa        29-11.50   30-05.25 
  8 Urricelqui, Valley        12 Foothill (Pa        29-09.50   29-05.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Makenzie          11 Pleasant Val        17-09.50     124-07 
  2 Rehmann, Dani             12 Shasta                102-09     109-08 
  3 Marlatte, Rachelle        12 Chico                 102-05     107-11 
  4 Damian, Sonia             11 Chico               97-00.50     102-07 
  5 Parker, Serena            11 Enterprise             90-05     100-04 
  6 Armour, Rochelle          12 Chico                  88-03      87-04 
  7 McKinsey, Hannah             Enterprise          84-09.50      87-03 
  8 Najera, Olivia            11 Pleasant Val        88-07.50      81-06 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Emily         10 Pleasant Val           13.31      13.41   NWI
  2 Cornell, Jacey            10 Chico                  13.69      13.69   NWI
  3 Catanese, Cameron          9 Shasta                 13.96      13.86   NWI
  4 Bluford, Kaylanna          9 Shasta                 13.82      13.94   NWI
  5 Bosschart, Saria           9 Chico                  13.85      14.01   NWI
  6 McCready, Mariah          10 Pleasant Val           13.79      14.03   NWI
  7 Hannah, Serena            10 Shasta                 13.94      14.28   NWI
  8 Noble, Hope                9 Foothill (Pa           14.43      14.51   NWI
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Emily         10 Pleasant Val           27.81      28.10   NWI
  2 Catanese, Cameron          9 Shasta                 29.25      28.80   NWI
  3 McCready, Mariah          10 Pleasant Val           29.42      29.17   NWI
  4 Bickford, Kayla           10 Enterprise             29.38      29.32   NWI
  5 Tainsh, Ce'Nedra           9 Foothill (Pa           29.51      29.97   NWI
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zumalt, Julia              9 Red Bluff            1:03.56    1:03.24 
  2 Parks, Brooke             10 Pleasant Val         1:02.65    1:03.31 
  3 Tainsh, Ce'Nedra           9 Foothill (Pa         1:05.49    1:05.01 
  4 Polito, Mikayla           10 Pleasant Val         1:07.43    1:06.68 
  5 Bickford, Kayla           10 Enterprise           1:08.40    1:07.03 
  6 Singleton, Jayla          10 Pleasant Val         1:09.21    1:07.93 
  7 Martin, Hannah             9 Shasta               1:11.72    1:10.75 
  7 Parks, Larissa             9 Paradise             1:10.48    1:10.75 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Durbin, Laurel            10 Foothill (Pa         2:34.22    2:33.70 
  2 Huang, Mae                 9 Shasta               2:34.77    2:38.17 
  3 Parks, Brooke             10 Pleasant Val         2:38.85    2:40.55 
  4 Pickering, Amber          10 Pleasant Val         2:39.04    2:40.57 
  5 Hoodenpyle, Tiffany       10 Foothill (Pa         2:50.11    2:45.14 
  6 Matagulay, Aislinn         9 Shasta               2:42.07    2:47.61 
  7 Raigoza, Karla            10 Chico                2:49.38    2:47.81 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Huang, Mae                 9 Shasta               5:42.37    5:46.73 
  2 Pickering, Amber          10 Pleasant Val         5:46.66    5:48.75 
  3 Matagulay, Aislinn         9 Shasta               5:45.08    5:52.22 
  4 Durbin, Laurel            10 Foothill (Pa         5:56.41    5:57.83 
  5 Kunau, Georgia             9 Red Bluff            6:09.57    5:58.29 
  6 Nather, Kaytlyn           10 Chico                6:12.00    6:00.10 
  7 Drake, Daria              10 Shasta               6:11.93    6:14.23 
  8 Gable, Emily               9 Red Bluff            6:43.92    6:55.82 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tachmeir, Brianna         10 Red Bluff           14:00.94   13:48.31 
  2 Drake, Daria              10 Shasta              13:54.58   14:08.78 
  3 Sinderson, Nicole          9 Shasta              14:46.13   14:31.82 
  4 Gable, Emily               9 Red Bluff           15:35.60   15:01.29 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wittmer, Mariah           10 Foothill (Pa           17.20      14.32   NWI
  2 Cornell, Jacey            10 Chico                  17.23      17.65   NWI
  3 Scott, Haley              10 Red Bluff              17.61      17.94   NWI
  4 Verville, Raven            9 Foothill (Pa           18.20      18.16   NWI
  5 Cobb, Shalene              9 Foothill (Pa           17.89      18.37   NWI
  6 Silvera, Jennifer         10 Red Bluff              17.99      18.42   NWI
  7 Woods, Ryann              10 Pleasant Val           18.18      18.49   NWI
  8 Mota, Ariel               10 Chico                  18.60      18.74   NWI
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boone, Megan              10 Red Bluff              48.89      49.08 
  2 Woods, Ryann              10 Pleasant Val           54.22      53.25 
  3 Murphy, Meg                9 Chico                  53.80      54.10 
  4 Verville, Raven            9 Foothill (Pa           52.86      54.70 
  5 Scott, Haley              10 Red Bluff              50.82      54.90 
  6 Wittmer, Mariah           10 Foothill (Pa           56.86      55.02 
  7 Parrott, Jalen            10 Paradise               52.62      56.42 
  8 Mota, Ariel               10 Chico                  59.86      59.54 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                52.98      52.14 
  2 Chico  'A'                                          54.09      53.06 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          54.93      53.63 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                         54.53      54.24 
  5 Paradise  'A'                                       57.43      56.01 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              4:23.38    4:21.16 
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:23.44    4:21.73 
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        4:31.52    4:35.61 
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       4:39.62    4:42.03 
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCandless, Amanda         9 Shasta               4-00.00    4-00.00 
  2 Murray, Audrey            10 Foothill (Pa         3-08.00    3-08.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murr, Ruby                 9 Foothill (Pa         7-00.00    7-06.00 
  1 Chandramouli, Anagha       9 Shasta               7-06.00    7-06.00 
  3 Noble, Hope                9 Foothill (Pa         6-06.00    7-03.00 
  4 Murray, Audrey            10 Foothill (Pa         6-06.00    6-06.00 
  4 Bowen, Riley              11 Shasta               7-00.00    6-06.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bosschart, Saria           9 Chico               14-01.50   14-08.00   NWI
  2 St. Cin, Mazie             9 Chico               14-00.00   14-05.00   NWI
  3 Tignor, Ashley            10 Red Bluff           13-03.00   14-01.50   NWI
  4 Verville, Raven            9 Foothill (Pa        13-03.50   13-10.50   NWI
  5 Zumalt, Julia              9 Red Bluff           11-07.50   13-06.50   NWI
  6 Zivkovic, Klara           10 Pleasant Val        12-11.50   13-03.00   NWI
  7 Thurman, Naomi             9 Foothill (Pa        13-03.50   12-10.00   NWI
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Boone, Megan              10 Red Bluff           31-06.50   31-02.00   NWI
  2 Cobb, Shalene              9 Foothill (Pa        30-10.50   30-04.50   NWI
  3 Murr, Ruby                 9 Foothill (Pa        27-04.50   29-06.00   NWI
  4 Zivkovic, Klara           10 Pleasant Val        28-06.00   29-02.50   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Walton, Cate               9 Shasta              31-07.00   33-06.50 
  2 Flint, Michelle            9 Pleasant Val        31-11.00   30-07.50 
  3 Jarrett, Kaitlyn           9 Foothill (Pa        29-02.00   29-10.75 
  4 Santos-Tomasin, Mikaela    9 Enterprise          27-03.50   29-04.00 
  5 Thompson, Jaden           10 Enterprise          27-00.00   29-01.50 
  6 Lightfoot, Danielle       10 Red Bluff           28-04.00   29-00.75 
  7 Garcia, Julee             10 Foothill (Pa        27-08.50   27-09.00 
  8 Murray, Samantha          10 Paradise            27-07.00   26-09.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Danielle       10 Red Bluff              91-07      97-09 
  2 Hess, Camille             10 Red Bluff           87-07.50      93-11 
  3 Cannaday, Anissa          10 Red Bluff              84-02      92-11 
  4 Flint, Michelle            9 Pleasant Val        80-06.50      85-09 
  5 O'Connell, Annika         10 Pleasant Val        81-09.50      84-08 
  6 Murray, Samantha          10 Paradise            80-09.50      77-05 
  7 McMurtrey, Dana           10 Shasta              71-08.50      76-05 
  8 Thompson, Jaden           10 Enterprise          76-01.50      75-01 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Kevon         11 Pleasant Val           11.27      11.26   NWI
  2 Rosero, Chris             11 Foothill (Pa           11.33      11.39   NWI
  3 Gildea, Jake              12 Pleasant Val           11.56      11.56   NWI
  4 Norton, Dennis            12 Paradise               11.57      11.63   NWI
  5 Pistorius, David          11 Shasta                 11.58      11.64   NWI
  6 Lewis, Kade               12 Red Bluff              11.74      11.79   NWI
  7 Glass, Wyatt              11 Paradise               11.81      11.86   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Kevon         11 Pleasant Val           22.88      22.96   NWI
  2 Rosero, Chris             11 Foothill (Pa           22.90      23.11   NWI
  3 Pistorius, David          11 Shasta                 23.74      23.14   NWI
  4 Gildea, Jake              12 Pleasant Val           23.32      23.46   NWI
  5 Glass, Wyatt              11 Paradise               24.10      23.74   NWI
  6 Williams, Aman            12 Pleasant Val           23.89      23.82   NWI
  7 Norton, Dennis            12 Paradise               23.81      23.84   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garrison, Seth            12 Foothill (Pa           51.34      51.84 
  2 Jensen, Mason             11 Paradise               51.94      52.67 
  3 Teague, Griffin           11 Chico                  52.62      52.82 
  4 Meline, Andrew            12 Shasta                 52.48      52.94 
  5 Scott, Robert             12 Chico                  53.92      53.34 
  6 Hunter, Brett             12 Paradise               53.15      53.67 
  7 Hoxie, William            11 Foothill (Pa           54.11      54.31 
  8 Warren, Ben               11 Paradise               53.95      54.84 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Graber, Jacob             12 Chico                2:00.87    2:00.21 
  2 Manzo, Carlos             11 Shasta               2:03.01    2:01.98 
  3 Knowles, Thurman           9 Foothill (Pa         2:05.57    2:03.75 
  4 Hernandez, Martin         12 Red Bluff            2:09.24    2:05.73 
  5 Sprague, Rory             11 Chico                2:08.47    2:06.60 
  6 Garrison, Seth            12 Foothill (Pa         2:08.26    2:09.30 
  7 Grafe, Samuel             11 Shasta               2:08.84    2:10.01 
  8 Ellis, Jason              11 Pleasant Val         2:08.26    2:10.14 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Graber, Jacob             12 Chico                4:30.73    4:36.78 
  2 Knowles, Thurman           9 Foothill (Pa         4:33.71    4:39.25 
  3 Davis, Riley              12 Shasta               4:42.11    4:39.91 
  4 Emanuel, Jack             10 Chico                4:39.97    4:40.81 
  5 Hernandez, Martin         12 Red Bluff            4:58.45    4:51.96 
  5 Grafe, Samuel             11 Shasta               4:42.62    4:51.96 
  7 Montoya, Jose             10 Red Bluff            4:56.47    5:03.50 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Prielipp, Chris           12 Enterprise          10:15.64   10:10.95 
  2 Morrissey, Shayne         11 Pleasant Val        10:51.03   10:14.32 
  3 Hunter, Brent             11 Shasta              10:21.34   10:16.74 
  4 Davis, Riley              12 Shasta              10:32.58   10:18.49 
  5 Miller, Benton            12 Chico               11:11.67   10:20.16 
  6 Hernandez, Martin         12 Red Bluff           10:48.15   10:45.68 
  7 Iliff, Noah               11 Paradise            10:58.41   10:52.29 
  8 McLaughlin, Mitchell      11 Chico               11:00.37   10:53.78 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Keaton          11 Enterprise             15.95      15.78   NWI
  2 Morton, Zayd              12 Enterprise             16.24      15.97   NWI
  3 Seiler, Brycen            12 Pleasant Val           16.09      16.10   NWI
  4 Lain, Tyler               12 Foothill (Pa           16.91      16.57   NWI
  5 Joiner, Gabriel           12 Foothill (Pa           16.28      16.59   NWI
  6 Machado, Andrew           12 Paradise               17.11      17.32   NWI
  7 Baumgartner, Robert       11 Red Bluff              17.13      17.52   NWI
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Keaton          11 Enterprise             41.46      41.28 
  2 Baumgartner, Robert       11 Red Bluff              43.33      42.63 
  3 Trevino, Angelo           11 Red Bluff              44.61      43.52 
  4 Martin, Ryan              11 Pleasant Val           44.09      43.57 
  5 White, David              10 Enterprise             46.72      43.67 
  6 Elfers, Bryan             11 Paradise               44.83      43.88 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                44.16      43.81 
     1) Richter, Kevin 12               2) Gildea, Jake 12               
     3) Cunningham, Kevon 11            4) Williams, Aman 12             
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         43.88      44.11 
     1) Pistorius, David 11             2) Muckel, Kyale 10              
     3) Catanese, Kyle 11               4) Cardoza Valdez, Mariano 12    
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          45.70      44.68 
     1) Smith, Jason 11                 2) Rosero, Chris 11              
     3) Garrison, Seth 12               4) Miranda, Silas 11             
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     46.55      45.53 
     1) Ostendorf, Max 11               2) Garrett, Dustin 12            
     3) Morton, Zayd 12                 4) Matthews, Isaiah 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                        3:36.73    3:32.56 
     1) Emanuel, Jack 10                2) Graber, Jacob 12              
     3) Scott, Robert 12                4) Teague, Griffin 11            
  2 Paradise  'A'                                     3:32.45    3:32.81 
     1) Benjamin, Jeremy 12             2) Hunter, Brett 12              
     3) Jensen, Mason 11                4) Warren, Ben 11                
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:44.22    3:35.13 
     1) Voorhees, Keaton 11             2) Mendoza, Alex 11              
     3) Prielipp, Chris 12              4) Gallino, Anthony 12           
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:37.83    3:36.22 
     1) Smith, Jason 11                 2) Hoxie, William 11             
     3) Walton, Mac 11                  4) Garrison, Seth 12             
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       3:37.34    3:38.52 
     1) Cardoza Valdez, Mariano 12      2) Grafe, Samuel 11              
     3) Meline, Andrew 12               4) Manzo, Carlos 11              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Morton, Zayd              12 Enterprise           5-06.00    6-01.00 
  1 Keables, Ryan             10 Pleasant Val         5-10.00    6-01.00 
  1 Putnam, Jeremiah          12 Foothill (Pa         6-02.00    6-01.00 
  4 Harris, Blaine            11 Foothill (Pa         5-08.00    5-07.00 
  5 Gassiot, Grant            11 Pleasant Val         5-06.00    5-05.00 
  5 McCann, Brandon           11 Foothill (Pa         5-02.00    5-05.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Richmond, Max             10 Shasta              12-06.00   12-06.00 
  2 McCann, Brandon           11 Foothill (Pa        12-06.00  J12-06.00 
  3 Boontjer, Colton          11 Foothill (Pa        12-00.00   12-00.00 
  4 Williams, Joe             11 Foothill (Pa        10-06.00   10-06.00 
  5 Moell, John               11 Shasta              10-00.00   10-00.00 
  6 Akimoff, Gabe             12 Enterprise          10-06.00  J10-00.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Keables, Ryan             10 Pleasant Val        19-07.50   20-09.50   NWI
  2 Garrett, Dustin           12 Enterprise          19-10.00   20-06.00   NWI
  3 Cunningham, Kevon         11 Pleasant Val        19-11.00   20-02.00   NWI
  4 Rosero, Chris             11 Foothill (Pa        19-11.50   20-01.00   NWI
  5 Presleigh, Wilson         10 Shasta              19-07.00   19-11.00   NWI
  6 Gildea, Jake              12 Pleasant Val        18-03.00   19-01.00   NWI
  7 Miranda, Silas            11 Foothill (Pa        19-10.00   18-03.00   NWI
  8 Dalton, Hunter            10 Shasta              19-00.00   18-01.50   NWI
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Presleigh, Wilson         10 Shasta              42-03.50   42-05.00   NWI
  2 White, David              10 Enterprise          36-04.50   39-11.00   NWI
  3 Matthews, Rahtavian       10 Shasta              38-01.50   38-03.00   NWI
  4 Garrett, Dustin           12 Enterprise          39-01.00   37-11.50   NWI
  5 Deadmond, Sean            12 Pleasant Val        35-01.50   37-02.00   NWI
  6 Putnam, Jeremiah          12 Foothill (Pa        34-04.00   36-09.00   NWI
  7 Harris, Blaine            11 Foothill (Pa        36-08.50   36-02.00   NWI
  8 Lubetkin, Matt            11 Paradise            35-11.75   36-01.00   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Isaiah          12 Enterprise          49-04.00   49-09.50 
  2 Murrison, Colton          12 Shasta              46-10.00   49-03.00 
  3 Kutch, Kari                9 Shasta              43-01.00   44-03.00 
  4 Robinson, Marques         12 Foothill (Pa        38-11.00   41-05.50 
  5 Long, Scott               12 Foothill (Pa        39-03.00   40-10.50 
  6 Barron, Austin            11 Chico               39-03.50   40-10.25 
  7 Uribe, Nick               11 Chico               38-09.00   39-02.75 
  8 Fisher, Andrew            12 Enterprise          41-00.00   39-02.50 
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Isaiah          12 Enterprise            127-08     144-04 
  2 Starr, Aaren              12 Pleasant Val          126-08     137-01 
  3 Murrison, Colton          12 Shasta                143-06     136-10 
  4 Barron, Austin            11 Chico                 128-08     130-00 
  5 Robinson, Marques         12 Foothill (Pa          117-02     119-01 
  6 Ortiz, Juan               12 Chico                 122-09     113-06 
  7 Molina, Xavier            11 Paradise            14-01.50     112-08 
  8 Uribe, Nick               11 Chico                 108-04     104-03 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Akana, Jacob              10 Shasta                 11.70      11.80   NWI
  2 LaPant, Lucas             10 Pleasant Val           12.02      11.87   NWI
  3 Thatcher, Noah            10 Pleasant Val           11.85      11.88   NWI
  4 Park, Seth                 9 Shasta                 12.03      12.05   NWI
  5 Dani, Nicholas             9 Pleasant Val           12.33      12.22   NWI
  6 Wecker, Walter             9 Shasta                 12.53      12.33   NWI
  7 Hinton - Williams, Cody   10 Foothill (Pa           12.43      12.47   NWI
  8 Lee, JayDee                9 Enterprise             12.42      12.58   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Donovan          10 Pleasant Val           23.66      23.63   NWI
  2 Thatcher, Noah            10 Pleasant Val           24.19      23.98   NWI
  3 Park, Seth                 9 Shasta                 24.44      24.43   NWI
  4 Akana, Jacob              10 Shasta                 24.30      24.56   NWI
  5 Wells, Brenden            10 Pleasant Val           24.84      24.65   NWI
  6 LaPant, Lucas             10 Pleasant Val           24.82      24.83   NWI
  7 Hinton - Williams, Cody   10 Foothill (Pa           25.48      25.00   NWI
  8 Wecker, Walter             9 Shasta                 25.45      25.25   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Donovan          10 Pleasant Val           52.90      53.04 
  2 Valles, Christian          9 Chico                  54.86      53.69 
  3 Foster, Davis             10 Paradise               54.35      54.39 
  4 Gomez, Nick               10 Paradise               55.23      54.68 
  5 Wrangham, Luke            10 Paradise               56.52      55.89 
  6 Brose, Marshal             9 Red Bluff              55.19      56.01 
  7 Graham, Dustin            10 Red Bluff              55.59      56.03 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Manji, Ryan               10 Shasta               2:12.92    2:10.20 
  2 Armstrong, Conner         10 Foothill (Pa         2:17.28    2:13.24 
  3 Barnett, Jacob            10 Shasta               2:17.12    2:14.10 
  4 White, Tyler              10 Paradise             2:20.57    2:15.09 
  5 Montini, Caden            10 Enterprise           2:29.97    2:16.04 
  6 Kampfen, Scott            10 Pleasant Val         2:25.94    2:25.01 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bland, Noah               10 Shasta               4:55.24    4:50.78 
  2 Simms, Xavier              9 Pleasant Val         5:05.33    4:53.91 
  3 Thompson, Ty               9 Chico                5:01.64    4:54.57 
  4 Mavis, August             10 Chico                5:00.90    4:55.43 
  5 Kampfen, Scott            10 Pleasant Val         5:00.32    4:56.45 
  6 Barnett, Jacob            10 Shasta               5:04.64    5:00.35 
  7 Powell, Jack              10 Shasta               4:58.72    5:02.79 
  8 Manji, Ryan               10 Shasta               5:07.36    5:05.27 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bland, Noah               10 Shasta              10:43.12   10:46.42 
  2 Simms, Xavier              9 Pleasant Val        12:03.77   10:55.56 
  3 Kampfen, Scott            10 Pleasant Val        12:09.70   10:59.38 
  4 Gaskey, Mitchell           9 Shasta              11:42.93   11:01.27 
  5 Guzman, Carlos             9 Chico               11:40.92   11:09.49 
  6 Campanero, Erick           9 Chico               11:22.88   11:26.85 
  7 Birrueta, Jose             9 Red Bluff           11:52.74   11:43.91 
  8 Vail, Tyler               10 Paradise            12:40.00   13:32.67 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Collin          10 Foothill (Pa           17.17      17.16   NWI
  2 Trento, Trevor             9 Chico                  17.60      17.19   NWI
  3 Bradley, Kaden            10 Chico                  17.68      17.66   NWI
  4 Carrilo, Oscar            10 Chico                  18.15      17.86   NWI
  5 Fischer, Brock             9 Enterprise             18.10      17.94   NWI
  6 Martin, Eli                9 Pleasant Val           18.31      18.01   NWI
  7 Gordon, Isaiah            10 Chico                  18.09      18.11   NWI
  8 Jewett, Jeffrey           10 Foothill (Pa           17.99      19.41   NWI
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Sawyer               9 Foothill (Pa           44.85      43.39 
  2 Trento, Trevor             9 Chico                  44.23      44.11 
  3 Bustamante, Matthew       10 Pleasant Val           47.11      44.92 
  4 Martin, Eli                9 Pleasant Val           45.58      45.16 
  5 Murray, Chris             10 Foothill (Pa           45.50      45.54 
  6 Reyez, Juan               10 Pleasant Val           46.55      46.09 
  7 Gordon, Isaiah            10 Chico                  46.20      47.28 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                45.58      44.73 
  2 Shasta  'A'                                         45.30      45.18 
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      47.24      46.69 
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          47.40      47.19 
  5 Paradise  'A'                                       46.91      47.23 
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     48.12      48.05 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              3:40.18    3:39.63 
  2 Paradise  'A'                                     3:39.17    3:40.48 
  3 Chico  'A'                                        4:03.55    3:46.34 
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:43.91    3:52.78 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                       3:45.34    3:53.20 
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                        3:57.14    3:56.77 
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:04.44    4:00.24 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jacob             10 Paradise             6-02.00    6-02.00 
  2 Baten, Blake               9 Chico                5-00.00    5-02.00 
  2 Fischer, Brock             9 Enterprise           5-02.00    5-02.00 
  2 Thomas, Daniel            10 Enterprise           5-00.00    5-02.00 
  2 Malone, Anthony           10 Chico                5-02.00    5-02.00 
  2 Tippin, Riley             10 Foothill (Pa         5-02.00    5-02.00 
  7 Leach, Jonathan           10 Pleasant Val         5-02.00    5-00.00 
  8 Carrillo, Marino           9 Shasta               4-10.00    4-08.00 
  8 Murray, Bradley            9 Foothill (Pa         4-10.00    4-08.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Jason                10 Foothill (Pa        10-06.00   11-00.00 
  1 Turner, Max               10 Shasta              10-06.00   11-00.00 
  3 Valdez, Erik              10 Shasta               9-00.00   10-00.00 
  3 Wright, Mason             10 Shasta              10-06.00   10-00.00 
  5 Shaughnessy, Ian           9 Enterprise           9-00.00    9-00.00 
  6 Meidus, John               9 Shasta               9-00.00    8-06.00 
  7 Tippings, Dylan            9 Enterprise           8-00.00    8-00.00 
  8 Hakmiller, Arshaad         9 Foothill (Pa         8-00.00    7-06.00 
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Conner           9 Red Bluff           20-01.50   20-02.50   NWI
  2 Hinton - Williams, Cody   10 Foothill (Pa        18-04.00   18-08.50   NWI
  3 Rowe, Sydney              10 Paradise            17-03.50   18-03.00   NWI
  3 Brose, Marshal             9 Red Bluff           17-06.50   18-03.00   NWI
  5 Magrini, Gideon           10 Shasta              17-09.50   17-09.00   NWI
  6 Akana, Jacob              10 Shasta              17-08.50   17-07.00   NWI
  7 Wells, Brenden            10 Pleasant Val        16-09.00   16-01.50   NWI
  8 Lee, Jason                10 Foothill (Pa        16-11.50   15-03.00   NWI
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Sydney              10 Paradise            37-05.00   36-07.00   NWI
  2 Magrini, Gideon           10 Shasta              36-02.75   35-02.75   NWI
  3 Murray, Chris             10 Foothill (Pa        35-02.25   35-00.50   NWI
  4 Bettencourt, Bryant       10 Pleasant Val        34-02.00   34-02.50   NWI
  5 Thomas, Daniel            10 Enterprise          33-06.50   33-11.50   NWI
  6 Malone, Anthony           10 Chico               33-00.75   33-08.00   NWI
  7 Thompson, Jesse           10 Foothill (Pa        32-08.50   33-02.00   NWI
  8 Baten, Blake               9 Chico               33-02.25   32-03.50   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perrine/Penn Nash, Victo   9 Enterprise          42-04.00   41-00.25 
  2 Norrington, Casey         10 Enterprise          40-07.00   40-05.50 
  3 Harbor, Dutch             10 Enterprise          39-08.00   38-04.75 
  4 Gillaspie, Jack            9 Pleasant Val        36-06.00   36-08.75 
  5 Whipple, Jessie           10 Shasta              35-01.50   36-04.75 
  6 Desalenge, Gabe           10 Chico               35-03.50   35-11.50 
  7 Sheffield, Nathan            Pleasant Val        34-00.50   34-11.25 
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perrine/Penn Nash, Victo   9 Enterprise          05-05.50     114-09 
  2 Norrington, Casey         10 Enterprise            106-05     108-09 
  3 Mills, Christian          10 Shasta              91-09.50      89-05 
  4 Gutierrez, Jacob          10 Chico                  84-02      88-04 
  5 Scott, Mason              10 Pleasant Val           86-04      84-09 
  6 McCartney, Conlan         10 Pleasant Val           80-01      79-00 

    
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 05:33 PM
                  2014 Division One Championships - 5/23/2014                  
                               Harrison Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abrams, Mykisha           11 Chico                  13.50      12.92   NWI  10   
  2 Nelson, Gina              11 Foothill               13.33      12.98   NWI   8   
  3 Brose, Daisy              11 Red Bluff              13.46      13.17   NWI   6   
  4 Gonzales, Ariana          10 Chico                  13.57      13.28   NWI   4   
  5 Disano, Francesca         10 Chico                  13.79      13.32   NWI   2   
  6 Boyle, Rebakah            10 Shasta                 13.93      13.56   NWI   1   
  7 Torculas, Jazmyne         12 Shasta                 13.96      13.68   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hinkston, Adrienne        12 Red Bluff              26.42      26.15   NWI  10   
  2 Nelson, Gina              11 Foothill               26.97      26.64   NWI   8   
  3 Brose, Daisy              11 Red Bluff              27.33      26.92   NWI   6   
  4 Flagg, Alexa              11 West Valley            27.08      27.14   NWI   4   
  5 Disano, Francesca         10 Chico                  27.82      27.35   NWI   2   
  6 Pinocchio, Lilly          11 Paradise               27.84      27.51   NWI   1   
  7 Brenner, Sierra           10 West Valley            28.77      28.41   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkston, Adrienne        12 Red Bluff              58.03      58.04   10   
  2 Flagg, Alexa              11 West Valley            58.37      58.52    8   
  3 Dionicio, Patricia        12 Enterprise           1:02.72    1:00.98    6   
  4 Wolfe, Keeley             10 Paradise             1:02.35    1:01.42    4   
  5 Sheffield, Sharlotte      10 Chico                1:02.10    1:01.81    2   
  6 Vazquez, Jordan           11 Red Bluff            1:04.62    1:04.50    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jenna             12 West Valley          2:20.24    2:19.97   10   
  2 Flagg, Alexa              11 West Valley          2:22.76    2:24.13    8   
  3 Pruett, Sydney            11 Enterprise           2:25.95    2:29.60    6   
  4 Wilson, Celeste           10 Chico                2:32.91    2:31.42    4   
  5 Harter, Hannah            12 Chico                2:38.89    2:38.06    2   
  6 Avalos, Miranda            9 Shasta               2:37.04    2:39.47    1   
  7 Jolliff, Annie            11 Chico                2:47.09    2:50.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jenna             12 West Valley          5:21.48    5:13.81   10   
  2 Storms, Jenna             11 West Valley          5:23.80    5:18.43    8   
  3 Davis, Hannah             11 Shasta               5:28.51    5:22.35    6   
  4 Wilson, Celeste           10 Chico                5:36.03    5:36.89    4   
  5 Avalos, Miranda            9 Shasta               5:44.99    5:46.50    2   
  6 Quinn, Georgina           10 Chico                5:42.85    5:49.00    1   
  7 Perkins, Kasey            11 Chico                5:48.01    5:50.90  
  8 Vecere, Francesca         12 Pleasant Val         5:50.23    5:58.38  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna             11 West Valley         11:49.43   11:45.30   10   
  2 Davis, Hannah             11 Shasta              11:58.19   11:55.85    8   
  3 Quinn, Georgina           10 Chico               12:56.25   12:59.53    6   
  4 Sabourin, Annie           12 Foothill            13:53.37   13:44.22    4   
  5 Rodriquez, Jesica         12 West Valley         13:57.86   14:41.36    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Freitas, Kristina         12 West Valley            16.62      16.27   NWI  10   
  2 Disano, Francesca         10 Chico                  16.88      16.49   NWI   8   
  3 Chaney, Samantha          11 West Valley            16.79      16.82   NWI   6   
  4 Gonzales, Ariana          10 Chico                  18.46      17.20   NWI   4   
  5 Lundberg, Lindsey         12 Chico                  17.23      17.24   NWI   2   
  6 Martin, Rachel            12 Enterprise             18.44      17.56   NWI   1   
  7 Pitts, Zoey                9 Enterprise             18.74      18.64   NWI 
  8 Robinson, Talisha         11 Enterprise             18.69      19.25   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freitas, Kristina         12 West Valley            44.86      45.06   10   
  2 Ross, Molly               10 Shasta                 45.67      46.22    8   
  3 Chaney, Samantha          11 West Valley            49.06      47.81    6   
  4 Lundberg, Lindsey         12 Chico                  48.09      48.98    4   
  5 Huff, Jordan              11 Paradise               49.65      49.23    2   
  6 Martin, Rachel            12 Enterprise             51.83      49.87    1   
  7 Saelee, Destiny            9 West Valley            52.68      52.57  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          51.48      50.27   10   
     1) Disano, Francesca 10            2) Hidahl, Libby 10               
     3) Gonzales, Ariana 10             4) Abrams, Mykisha 11             
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      50.85      50.45    8   
     1) Brose, Daisy 11                 2) Hinkston, Adrienne 12          
     3) Winning, Allison 11             4) Gibson, Kaylynn 10             
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         51.37      51.47    6   
     1) Boyle, Rebakah 10               2) Ross, Molly 10                 
     3) Toombs, Jessica 10              4) Torculas, Jazmyne 12           
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     52.56      51.82    4   
     1) Todd, Arieanna 9                2) Gray, Janae 11                 
     3) Martin, Rachel 12               4) White, Deana 12                
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    52.54      52.08    2   
     1) Freitas, Kristina 12            2) Chaney, Samantha 11            
     3) Brenner, Sierra 10              4) Hayward, Skyler 9              
  6 Las Plumas  'A'                                     54.56      53.50    1   
     1) Havens, Samantha 10             2) Yam, Myriah 12                 
     3) Brown, Bailey 11                4) Rasmussen, Kylee 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:05.35    4:02.80   10   
     1) Vazquez, Jordan 11              2) Gibson, Kaylynn 10             
     3) Hinkston, Adrienne 12           4) Brose, Daisy 11                
  2 West Valley  'A'                                  4:10.73    4:04.68    8   
     1) Flagg, Alexa 11                 2) Freitas, Kristina 12           
     3) Storms, Jenna 11                4) Hinkle, Jenna 12               
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:14.48    4:10.35    6   
     1) Pitts, Zoey 9                   2) Borges, Chantelle 10           
     3) Dionicio, Patricia 12           4) Pruett, Sydney 11              
  4 Paradise  'A'                                     4:19.87    4:13.71    4   
     1) White, Sarah 10                 2) Huff, Jordan 11                
     3) Wolfe, Keeley 10                4) Foster, Camille 11             
  5 Las Plumas  'A'                                   4:42.58    4:30.34    2   
     1) Rasmussen, Kylee 11             2) Brown, Bailey 11               
     3) Yam, Myriah 12                  4) Havens, Samantha 10            
  6 Chico  'A'                                        4:39.74    4:32.85    1   
     1) Hidahl, Libby 10                2) Miranda, Jessica 11            
     3) Lundberg, Lindsey 12            4) Sheffield, Sharlotte 10        
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weightman, Jenny           9 Red Bluff            4-08.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Justine, Lily             10 Pleasant Val         5-00.00    5-00.00    7   
  2 Keener, Taylor            12 Enterprise           4-10.00    5-00.00    7   
  4 Hayward, Skyler            9 West Valley          4-08.00    4-10.00    3   
  4 Walker, Rachel            10 West Valley          4-08.00    4-10.00    3   
  6 Pitts, Zoey                9 Enterprise           4-06.00    4-08.00    1   
  7 McDaniel, Hailey          12 West Valley          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torculas, Jazmyne         12 Shasta               8-06.00    8-06.00    9   
  1 Milestone, Sage           12 Shasta               8-06.00    8-06.00    9   
  3 Saelee, Destiny            9 West Valley          7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
  3 Olson, Kira               11 Foothill             8-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Clements, Skyler          10 Enterprise           8-00.00   J7-06.00    2   
  6 Davis, Micaela            11 Enterprise           6-06.00    6-06.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Abrams, Mykisha           11 Chico               16-06.50   16-02.25   NWI  10   
  2 Weightman, Jenny           9 Red Bluff           15-09.00   15-10.25   NWI   8   
  3 Gonzales, Ariana          10 Chico               16-05.00   15-09.25   NWI   6   
  4 Hayward, Skyler            9 West Valley         14-10.00   15-08.50   NWI   4   
  5 Lowden, Natalie           11 Pleasant Val        15-02.75   15-06.75   NWI   2   
  6 Toombs, Jessica           10 Shasta              15-06.00   15-00.25   NWI   1   
  7 Rhyne, Christine          12 Foothill            14-05.00   14-09.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Borges, Chantelle         10 Enterprise          33-02.00   34-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Olson, Kira               11 Foothill            33-09.00   33-10.75   NWI   8   
  3 Rhyne, Christine          12 Foothill            32-07.75   33-09.25   NWI   6   
  4 Boyle, Rebakah            10 Shasta              32-02.00   32-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Chaney, Samantha          11 West Valley         32-02.50   32-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Long, Adriana             11 Pleasant Val        32-02.75   32-02.00   NWI   1   
  7 Hayward, Skyler            9 West Valley         32-00.00   31-05.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla             12 Red Bluff           32-02.50   34-11.50   10   
  2 Kimbrough, Jordan         12 Enterprise          33-02.50   33-05.75    8   
  3 Damian, Sonia             10 Chico               32-07.25   32-06.75    6   
  4 Marlett, Rochelle         11 Chico               32-09.00   32-05.50    4   
  5 Hermann, Kelsey           12 Enterprise          32-04.00   31-11.50    2   
  6 Parker, Serena            10 Enterprise          31-03.50   31-01.00    1   
  7 Barnes, Makenzie          10 Pleasant Val        31-05.75   31-00.25  
  8 Spratt, Kayla             11 West Valley         30-03.00   29-07.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla             12 Red Bluff             117-05     126-03   10   
  2 Barnes, Makenzie          10 Pleasant Val        99-00.50     110-07    8   
  3 Camblin, Alyssa           11 West Valley           102-04     108-05    6   
  4 Damian, Sonia             10 Chico                  93-01      98-00    4   
  5 LeVitt, Mika              11 Red Bluff              95-06      97-11    2   
  6 Garcia, Angelina          11 Foothill               96-05      97-06    1   
  7 Hermann, Kelsey           12 Enterprise             89-06   91-10.50  
  8 McKinsey, Hannah          11 Enterprise             89-10      88-08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alloway, Madison           9 Pleasant Val           13.52      13.02   NWI  10   
  2 Kermen, Courtney           9 Pleasant Val           13.64      13.28   NWI   8   
  3 McLaughlin, Emily          9 Pleasant Val           13.96      13.45   NWI   6   
  4 Starr, Cierra              9 Pleasant Val           13.97      13.49   NWI   4   
  5 Cornell, Jacey             9 Chico                  14.16      13.54   NWI   2   
  6 Miranda, Paloma            9 Chico                  13.95      13.57   NWI   1   
  7 Torculas, Nayomi           9 Shasta                 14.20      13.90   NWI 
  8 Sullivan, Allie            9 Enterprise             14.19      14.15   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kermen, Courtney           9 Pleasant Val           28.16      27.19   NWI  10   
  2 Alloway, Madison           9 Pleasant Val           27.59      27.21   NWI   8   
  3 Smith, Rachel              9 Pleasant Val           28.39      27.85   NWI   6   
  4 Silvera, Jennifer          9 Red Bluff              29.13      28.49   NWI   4   
  5 Quinn, Camryn             10 Paradise               30.13      29.00   NWI   2   
  6 Sullivan, Allie            9 Enterprise             29.07      29.44   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Arin              9 Chico                1:03.30    1:02.12   10   
  2 Erlendson, Emily          10 Pleasant Val         1:05.06    1:04.42    8   
  3 Shaw, Lauren              10 Foothill             1:06.64    1:05.97    6   
  4 Hutten, Reyn               9 Red Bluff            1:08.38    1:06.10    4   
  5 Davis, Courtney            9 Shasta               1:08.00    1:07.48    2   
  6 Murphy, Scotti             9 West Valley          1:09.08    1:07.67    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durbin, Laurel             9 Foothill             2:37.13    2:28.88   10   
  2 Parks, Brooke              9 Pleasant Val         2:34.14    2:29.43    8   
  3 Riddle, Serena             9 Paradise             2:35.87    2:33.97    6   
  4 Hutten, Reyn               9 Red Bluff            2:39.65    2:36.94    4   
  5 Molyneux, Caylea          10 Shasta               2:40.35    2:38.02    2   
  6 Keating, Ireland           9 Enterprise           2:42.93    2:41.34    1   
  7 Renfroe, Naomi             9 Red Bluff            2:43.25    2:43.52  
  8 Flack, Kia                10 Foothill             2:43.92    2:46.01  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renfroe, Naomi             9 Red Bluff            5:42.49    5:39.18   10   
  2 Riddle, Serena             9 Paradise             5:58.03    5:45.93    8   
  3 Swangler, Talia           10 Paradise             6:01.00    5:51.36    6   
  4 Durbin, Laurel             9 Foothill             5:52.30    5:57.07    4   
  5 Renfroe, Nicole           10 Red Bluff            6:01.21    5:57.65    2   
  6 Drake, Daria               9 Shasta               6:13.10    6:01.48    1   
  7 Flack, Kia                10 Foothill             6:12.44    6:02.52  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renfroe, Naomi             9 Red Bluff           12:27.60   12:40.36   10   
  2 Renfroe, Nicole           10 Red Bluff           13:21.57   13:09.25    8   
  3 Swangler, Talia           10 Paradise            13:18.64   13:17.90    6   
  4 Johnson, Kacey             9 Pleasant Val        13:29.31   13:17.94    4   
  5 Bader, Andrea              9 Foothill            13:40.21   13:17.96    2   
  6 Drake, Daria               9 Shasta              14:01.36   13:42.43    1   
  7 Humphrey, Zoe             10 Enterprise          14:00.64   13:48.96  
  8 Gonzalez, Cynthia         10 Red Bluff           15:20.92   15:15.89  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mace, Gabriella           10 Chico                  17.45      16.87   NWI  10   
  2 Hamman, Haley             10 Chico                  17.39      17.21   NWI   8   
  3 Sites, Rachel             10 Chico                  17.24      17.23   NWI   6   
  4 Starr, Cierra              9 Pleasant Val           16.99      17.46   NWI   4   
  5 Albert, Amanda            10 Foothill               17.52      17.72   NWI   2   
  6 Fernandez, Samarra         9 Enterprise             17.57      17.97   NWI   1   
  7 Altemus, Sophia            9 Foothill               18.04      18.01   NWI 
  8 See, Maddie                9 Chico                  17.95      18.36   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mace, Gabriella           10 Chico                  50.34      49.60   10   
  2 Albert, Amanda            10 Foothill               50.99      49.93    8   
  3 See, Maddie                9 Chico                  53.75      52.13    6   
  4 Woods, Ryann               9 Pleasant Val           52.24      52.17    4   
  5 Starr, Cierra              9 Pleasant Val           51.40      52.90    2   
  6 Fernandez, Samarra         9 Enterprise             52.41      53.47    1   
  7 Sites, Rachel             10 Chico                  52.36      53.51  
  8 Altemus, Sophia            9 Foothill               52.06      55.32  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                51.35      51.38   10   
  2 Foothill  'A'                                       53.46      54.52    8   
     1) Albert, Amanda 10               2) Rouse, Sabrina 10              
     3) McCay, Mariah 9                 4) Shaw, Lauren 10                
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      55.03      54.53    6   
     1) Boone, Megan 9                  2) Silvera, Jennifer 9            
     3) Hoover, Leirin 10               4) Killam, Judith 10              
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    56.62      57.10    4   
     1) Tomasello, Nicole 9             2) Murphy, Scotti 9               
     3) Regelin, Kayli 9                4) Harnois, Brittany -            
 -- Chico  'B'                                          53.84         DQ  
     1) See, Maddie 9                   2) Jenkins, Arin 9                
     3) Cornell, Jacey 9                4) Richardson, Olivia 9           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              4:28.04    4:19.80   10   
  2 Foothill  'A'                                     4:32.50    4:21.07    8   
     1) Albert, Amanda 10               2) Flack, Kia 10                  
     3) Durbin, Laurel 9                4) Altemus, Sophia 9              
  3 Shasta  'B'                                       4:38.90    4:30.16    6   
     1) Davis, Courtney 9               2) Sinderson, Emily 10            
     3) Molyneux, Caylea 10             4) Talbot, Elise 9                
  4 Chico  'B'                                        4:35.00    4:31.70    4   
     1) Mace, Gabriella 10              2) Hamman, Haley 10               
     3) Sites, Rachel 10                4) Jenkins, Arin 9                
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                    4:43.60    4:37.59    2   
     1) Pritchard, Lexi 9               2) Hutten, Reyn 9                 
     3) Iverson, Miranda 9              4) Killam, Judith 10              
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                   4:42.10    4:39.62    1   
     1) Jackson, Nicole 9               2) Wilson, Isabelle 10            
     3) Fernandez, Samarra 9            4) Trnka, Zoe 10                  
  7 Paradise  'A'                                     4:53.52    4:51.95  
     1) Riddle, Serena 9                2) Pickering, Katie 9             
     3) Quinn, Camryn 10                4) Swangler, Talia 10             
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Cassie             10 Foothill             5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Morrison, Claire          10 Pleasant Val         4-07.00    4-08.00    7   
  2 Altemus, Sophia            9 Foothill             4-06.00    4-08.00    7   
  4 Akers, Georgia             9 Chico                4-06.00    4-06.00    3   
  4 Pritchard, Lexi            9 Red Bluff            4-08.00    4-06.00    3   
 -- Johnson, Kylie             9 Chico                4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Cassie             10 Foothill             8-06.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Regelin, Kayli             9 West Valley          8-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Shaw, Lauren              10 Foothill             6-06.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Long, Callie              10 Enterprise           6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
  4 Neel, Emily               10 Foothill             6-00.00    6-00.00    3   
 -- Brindley, Maddy            9 West Valley          6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Willhoit, Rachelle        10 Pleasant Val        14-11.50   15-07.50   NWI  10   
  2 Akers, Georgia             9 Chico               14-05.50   14-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Thompson, Ariana           9 Las Plumas          14-05.00   14-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Young, Cassie             10 Foothill            14-11.00   14-07.50   NWI   4   
  5 Erlendson, Emily          10 Pleasant Val        14-00.00   14-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Morrison, Claire          10 Pleasant Val        14-11.50   14-01.50   NWI   1   
  7 Killam, Judith            10 Red Bluff           14-06.00   13-09.50   NWI 
  8 Hazel, McKenna             9 Chico               13-11.50   12-08.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Del Rosario, Noelani      10 Shasta              32-03.00   31-09.00   NWI  10   
  2 Thompson, Ariana           9 Las Plumas          30-08.75   31-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Milliken, Shannon         10 Pleasant Val        30-03.75   31-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Willhoit, Rachelle        10 Pleasant Val        29-07.75   30-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Fernandez, Savanna        10 Enterprise          30-00.00   30-05.75   NWI   2   
  6 Murphy, Scotti             9 West Valley         29-00.50   29-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Boone, Megan               9 Red Bluff           30-06.00   28-02.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Claire            10 Shasta              34-01.00   32-07.25   10   
  2 Gutierrez, Beatrice        9 Red Bluff           28-05.50   29-05.50    8   
  3 Servin, Ana               10 Red Bluff           29-00.00   29-04.00    6   
  4 Phillips, Taylor          10 Red Bluff           27-10.00   29-00.50    4   
  5 Scampini, Alex             9 West Valley         27-11.00   28-00.75    2   
  6 Murray, Samantha           9 Paradise            24-09.25   25-01.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Danielle        9 Red Bluff              85-09      85-11   10   
  2 Hess, Camille              9 Red Bluff              78-04      85-04    8   
  3 Murray, Samantha           9 Paradise               87-03      83-03    6   
  4 Servin, Ana               10 Red Bluff              77-09      82-02    4   
  5 Winton, Graycee            9 West Valley            87-07      78-00    2   
  6 Severin, Maddison         10 Shasta                 78-08      69-08    1   
  7 O'Connell, Annika          9 Pleasant Val           70-11     J69-08  
  8 Lindsey, Emmy             10 West Valley            78-04      62-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Trevino, Efren            12 Chico                  11.41      11.08   NWI  10   
  2 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Enterprise             11.58      11.13   NWI   8   
  3 Valdez, Mario             11 Shasta                 11.63      11.15   NWI   6   
  4 Dean, Stephen             10 Chico                  11.56      11.26   NWI   4   
  5 Clark, Austin             12 West Valley            11.65      11.36   NWI   2   
  6 Norton, Dennis            11 Paradise               11.65      11.41   NWI   1   
  7 Simmons, Marcus           12 West Valley            11.85      11.53   NWI 
  8 Garrett, Dustin           11 Enterprise             12.08      11.67   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Enterprise             23.22      22.19   NWI  10   
  2 Trevino, Efren            12 Chico                  22.91      22.80   NWI   8   
  3 Valdez, Mario             11 Shasta                 23.56      22.89   NWI   6   
  4 Gallino, Anthony          11 Enterprise             23.66      23.04   NWI   4   
  5 Torres, Austin            12 Red Bluff              23.42      23.36   NWI   2   
  6 Norton, Dennis            11 Paradise               23.32      23.37   NWI   1   
  7 Garrett, Dustin           11 Enterprise             24.19      24.69   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Enterprise             51.00      49.83   10   
  2 Clark, Austin             12 West Valley            51.19      50.64    8   
  3 Gallino, Anthony          11 Enterprise             51.67      51.21    6   
  4 Hunter, Brett             11 Paradise               52.89      52.29    4   
  5 Celis, Daniel             12 Pleasant Val           52.60      52.87    2   
  6 Garrison, Seth            11 Foothill               53.49      53.60    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Zach             10 West Valley          2:04.96    1:59.58   10   
  2 Graber, Jacob             11 Chico                1:59.60    2:00.44    8   
  3 Manzo, Carlos             10 Shasta               2:04.94    2:02.87    6   
  4 Gomez-Mora, Adrian        12 Chico                2:07.30    2:04.22    4   
  5 Bucher, Erich             12 Foothill             2:05.37    2:04.70    2   
  6 Schillen, Nathan          12 Shasta               2:08.34    2:05.89    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graber, Jacob             11 Chico                4:38.41    4:31.91   10   
  2 Woollard, Landon          12 Shasta               4:31.57    4:34.44    8   
  3 Hunt, Austin              12 Foothill             4:33.12    4:36.35    6   
  4 Schillen, Nathan          12 Shasta               4:33.52    4:39.23    4   
  5 Foreman, Jeff             12 West Valley          4:41.00    4:42.44    2   
  6 Leedy, Donald             10 West Valley          4:37.06    4:43.59    1   
  7 Thomas, Sean              12 Pleasant Val         4:41.19    4:46.34  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlone, Justin           12 Paradise            10:20.50   10:04.80   10   
  2 Foreman, Jeff             12 West Valley         10:22.83   10:11.34    8   
  3 Hunt, Austin              12 Foothill            10:23.41   10:15.24    6   
  4 Woollard, Landon          12 Shasta              10:11.74   10:20.08    4   
  5 Davis, Riley              11 Shasta              10:31.16   10:21.55    2   
  6 Bland, Josh               12 Shasta              10:30.35   10:25.38    1   
  7 Monninger, Liam           10 Chico               10:31.15   10:27.20  
  8 Leedy, Donald             10 West Valley         10:19.36   10:35.34  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michael         12 Chico                  15.48      14.95   NWI  10   
  2 Stewart, Domunique        12 Enterprise             15.47      15.22   NWI   8   
  3 Clark, Austin             12 West Valley            16.22      15.74   NWI   6   
  4 Lain, Tyler               11 Foothill               17.04      16.94   NWI   4   
  5 Morton, Zayd              11 Enterprise             17.29      17.12   NWI   2   
  6 Machado, Andrew           11 Paradise               17.88      17.76   NWI   1   
  7 Hassett, Kody             12 Chico                  16.08      23.30   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michael         12 Chico                  39.43      38.77   10   
  2 Clark, Austin             12 West Valley            39.51      39.57    8   
  3 Hassett, Kody             12 Chico                  40.59      39.98    6   
  4 Stewart, Domunique        12 Enterprise             39.50      40.11    4   
  5 Richmond, Joe             11 Shasta                 42.78      42.63    2   
  6 Lain, Tyler               11 Foothill               44.35      45.24    1   
  7 Murray, Gavin             12 Paradise               44.45      46.79  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          43.68      43.31   10   
     1) Reynolds, Michael 12            2) Hassett, Kody 12               
     3) Dean, Stephen 10                4) Trevino, Efren 12              
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      44.18      44.16    8   
     1) Chavarria, Rafael 11            2) Stone, Michael 12              
     3) Hinkston, KJ 11                 4) Torres, Austin 12              
  3 Paradise  'A'                                       44.32      44.25    6   
     1) Hanson, Baylee 11               2) Machado, Andrew 11             
     3) Murray, Gavin 12                4) Norton, Dennis 11              
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                44.96      44.65    4   
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                     44.51      44.88    2   
     1) Gallino, Anthony 11             2) Garrett, Dustin 11             
     3) Abney, Justin 11                4) Matthews, Isaiah 11            
  6 Las Plumas  'A'                                     45.08      45.24    1   
     1) Lawrence, Stephen 12            2) Hill, Jacob 12                 
     3) Collins, Tyler 11               4) Diaz, J.J. 11                  
  7 West Valley  'A'                                    44.83      45.29  
     1) Savage, Chace 11                2) Jones, Brandon 11              
     3) Kennen, Hayden 10               4) Simmons, Marcus 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                   3:32.41    3:27.00   10   
     1) Gallino, Anthony 11             2) Deaver, Colton 12              
     3) Casteltine, Tyler 12            4) Stewart, Domunique 12          
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                    3:28.49    3:28.90    8   
     1) Johnson, Jordan 12              2) Torres, Austin 12              
     3) Hinkston, KJ 11                 4) Stone, Michael 12              
  3 Shasta  'A'                                       3:37.88    3:31.05    6   
     1) Cardoza Valdez, Mariano 11      2) Manzo, Carlos 10               
     3) Meline, Andrew 11               4) Richmond, Joe 11               
  4 Chico  'A'                                        3:33.38    3:33.70    4   
     1) Reynolds, Michael 12            2) Damian-Siordia, Hector 11      
     3) Hassett, Kody 12                4) Graber, Jacob 11               
  5 West Valley  'A'                                  3:38.94    3:39.10    2   
     1) Baldwin, Zach 10                2) Kennen, Hayden 10              
     3) Leedy, Donald 10                4) Foreman, Jeff 12               
  6 Paradise  'A'                                     3:41.17    3:39.37    1   
     1) Hunter, Brett 11                2) Schilling, Eddy 11             
     3) Benjamin, Jeremy 11             4) Cline, Connor 11               
  7 Las Plumas  'A'                                   3:41.96    3:40.70  
     1) Lawrence, Stephen 12            2) Smith, Marcus 12               
     3) Hill, Jacob 12                  4) Collins, Tyler 11              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broeks, Marley            11 West Valley          6-07.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Stewart, Domunique        12 Enterprise           6-05.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Morton, Zayd              11 Enterprise           5-09.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Burson, Tyler             11 West Valley          5-11.00    5-10.00    2.33
  4 Robey-Cocco, Cameron      11 Chico                5-08.00    5-10.00    2.33
  4 Putnam, Jeremiah          11 Foothill             5-11.00    5-10.00    2.33
  7 Steadman, Sam             12 Pleasant Val         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whisenhunt, Aron          12 West Valley         11-06.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Steele, Austin            12 West Valley         12-00.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Burson, Tyler             11 West Valley         12-06.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Hernandez, Deven           9 West Valley         12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  5 Ulleseit, Ahron           11 Shasta              12-06.00   11-00.00    2   
  6 Baker, Robert             12 Enterprise          11-06.00   10-06.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marcus           12 West Valley         21-03.00   21-04.25   NWI  10   
  2 Cahee, A.J.               12 Las Plumas          19-08.25   19-10.00   NWI   8   
  3 Burson, Tyler             11 West Valley         19-10.00   19-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Garner, Wyatt             12 Red Bluff           19-04.00   19-07.50   NWI   4   
  5 Shoemaker, Dylan          11 Oroville            18-11.00   19-02.75   NWI   2   
  6 Salas, Rayman             11 Chico               18-11.50   19-01.25   NWI   1   
  7 Nakamoto, Andrew          12 Paradise            18-04.25   18-07.00   NWI 
  8 Broeks, Marley            11 West Valley         18-02.00   17-08.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marcus           12 West Valley         41-11.50   44-02.50   NWI  10   
  2 Cahee, A.J.               12 Las Plumas          43-03.50   43-04.25   NWI   8   
  3 Baker, Robert             12 Enterprise          40-03.00   42-05.25   NWI   6   
  4 Broeks, Marley            11 West Valley         39-10.00   40-01.75   NWI   4   
  5 Deaver, Colton            12 Enterprise          39-01.50   40-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Salas, Rayman             11 Chico               39-00.00   40-00.25   NWI   1   
  7 Garner, Wyatt             12 Red Bluff           39-07.00   39-08.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ventimiglia, Zane         12 Shasta              55-08.50   56-06.50   10   
  2 Gunter, Casey             12 Enterprise          48-07.50   51-05.00    8   
  3 Matthews, Isaiah          11 Enterprise          45-00.50   50-07.00    6   
  4 Kealiinohomoku, John      12 Shasta              49-11.00   49-00.50    4   
  5 Ferguson, Skylor          12 Enterprise          49-03.50   48-02.50    2   
  6 Tomasin, Nick             11 Enterprise          43-05.50   47-09.00    1   
  7 Hopkins, Malik            12 Chico               45-02.00   42-02.00  
  8 Garcia, Daniel            12 Paradise            41-02.00   40-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Isaiah          11 Enterprise            136-03     138-03   10   
  2 Gunter, Casey             12 Enterprise            141-07  135-00.50    8   
  3 Daley, Robert             11 Las Plumas            132-09     132-10    6   
  4 Houston, Blake            12 Chico               24-00.50  127-03.50    4   
  5 Lawrence, Ryan            12 Pleasant Val          129-01     124-07    2   
  6 Debon, Cameron            12 Pleasant Val        25-03.50  123-07.50    1   
  7 Steele, Austin            12 West Valley           126-00     120-11  
  8 Tomasin, Nick             11 Enterprise            129-06     114-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Silas            10 Foothill               11.88      11.49   NWI  10   
  2 Thammavong, Anthony       10 Oroville               12.11      11.76   NWI   8   
  3 Rivers, Adham             10 Las Plumas             12.25      11.83   NWI   6   
  4 Ostendorf, Max            10 Enterprise             12.18      11.86   NWI   4   
  5 Hardesty, Sean            10 Chico                  12.22      11.88   NWI   2   
  6 Pistorius, David          10 Shasta                 12.43      11.96   NWI   1   
  7 Zaniroli, Zane            10 Shasta                 12.39      12.07   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ostendorf, Max            10 Enterprise             24.22      23.77   NWI  10   
  2 Jensen, Mason             10 Paradise               24.51      23.84   NWI   8   
  3 Rivers, Adham             10 Las Plumas             24.41      24.16   NWI   6   
  4 Eaton, Craig               9 West Valley            24.61      24.56   NWI   4   
  5 Zaniroli, Zane            10 Shasta                 24.59      24.78   NWI   2   
  6 Vaughn, Kaydon            10 Enterprise             24.83      24.96   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Mason             10 Paradise               53.25      53.44   10   
  2 Teague, Griffin           10 Chico                  53.98      53.86    8   
  3 Jackson, Donovan           9 Pleasant Val           55.21      54.60    6   
  4 Sprague, Rory             10 Chico                  56.54      56.17    4   
  5 Baumgarter, Robert        10 Red Bluff              56.60      57.02    2   
  6 Foster, Davis              9 Paradise               56.63      57.29    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jason              10 Pleasant Val         2:18.23    2:08.09   10   
  2 Nash, Ethan               10 Pleasant Val         2:13.26    2:08.77    8   
  3 Barnard, Tristan          10 Paradise             2:12.23    2:08.96    6   
  4 Teague, Griffin           10 Chico                2:13.77    2:09.33    4   
  5 Alexander, Sam             9 Foothill             2:18.61    2:10.06    2   
  6 Cheek, Gabe               10 West Valley          2:13.02    2:11.81    1   
  7 White, Tyler               9 Paradise             2:14.96    2:13.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grafe, Samuel             10 Shasta               4:53.00    4:49.47   10   
  2 Becerril, Masen           10 Pleasant Val         4:48.84    4:51.05    8   
  3 Morrissey, Shayne         10 Pleasant Val         4:52.61    4:51.19    6   
  4 Ellis, Jason              10 Pleasant Val         4:54.98    4:52.12    4   
  5 Cheek, Gabe               10 West Valley          4:51.86    4:54.08    2   
  6 Meeder, Chris              9 West Valley          4:58.05    4:55.85    1   
  7 White, Tyler               9 Paradise             4:56.04    4:55.88  
  8 Thomas, Cooper             9 Shasta               5:03.76    5:11.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrissey, Shayne         10 Pleasant Val        11:04.13   10:55.53   10   
  2 Iliff, Noah               10 Paradise            11:46.99   11:03.62    8   
  3 Meeder, Chris              9 West Valley         11:20.12   11:03.79    6   
  4 Grafe, Samuel             10 Shasta              11:06.14   11:12.67    4   
  5 Keating, Cameron           9 Enterprise          11:11.34   11:18.18    2   
  6 Kampfen, Scott             9 Pleasant Val        11:28.63   11:26.66    1   
  7 Fergoso, Gabe              9 Red Bluff           11:26.51   11:28.37  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Keaton          10 Enterprise             16.11      15.97   NWI  10   
  2 Walton, Mac               10 Foothill               16.06      16.38   NWI   8   
  3 Martin, Ryan              10 Pleasant Val           17.26      16.77   NWI   6   
  4 Abrams, Jamarquez          9 Pleasant Val           17.19      16.79   NWI   4   
  5 Trevino, Angelo           10 Red Bluff              16.98      17.48   NWI   2   
  6 Boontjer, Colton          10 Foothill               17.58      17.50   NWI   1   
  7 Baumgarter, Robert        10 Red Bluff              17.66      17.51   NWI 
  8 Orchard, Zach             10 Foothill               17.11      17.73   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Mac               10 Foothill               44.29      42.51   10   
  2 Orchard, Zach             10 Foothill               43.52      43.64    8   
  3 Mendoza, Alex             10 Enterprise             43.90      43.69    6   
  4 Martin, Ryan              10 Pleasant Val           46.41      44.06    4   
  5 Elliott, Noah             10 Foothill               44.20      45.24    2   
  6 Abrams, Jamarquez          9 Pleasant Val           45.87      46.24    1   
  7 Baumgarter, Robert        10 Red Bluff              46.28      46.57  
  8 Trevino, Angelo           10 Red Bluff              46.25      47.22  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                         46.07      46.10   10   
     1) Akana, Jacob 9                  2) Zaniroli, Zane 10              
     3) Pistorius, David 10             4) Muckel, Kyale 9                
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     46.58      46.53    8   
     1) Vaughn, Kaydon 10               2) Mendoza, Alex 10               
     3) Ostendorf, Max 10               4) Voorhees, Keaton 10            
  3 Foothill  'B'                                       46.47      46.74    6   
     1) Duclos, Tyler 10                2) Williams, Cody 9               
     3) Orchard, Zach 10                4) Miranda, Silas 10              
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                47.22      46.94    4   
     1) Nash, Ethan 10                  2) Jackson, Donovan 9             
     3) Gambone, Sean 9                 4) Keables, Ryan 9                
  5 Chico  'B'                                          48.01      47.66    2   
     1) Koendtopf, Josh 9               2) Garrett, Trent 9               
     3) Hardesty, Sean 10               4)                                
  6 West Valley  'A'                                    46.93      52.96    1   
     1) Hanes, Jason 9                  2) Eaton, Craig 9                 
     3) Harbert, Bryce 9                4) Ortiz, Alex 9                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                              3:41.57    3:42.88   10   
  2 Chico  'B'                                        3:51.45    3:45.34    8   
     1) Sprague, Rory 10                2) Koendtopf, Josh 9              
     3) Puente, Charlie 10              4) Teague, Griffin 10             
  3 Paradise  'A'                                     3:49.43    3:45.74    6   
  4 Shasta  'A'                                       3:52.39    3:46.28    4   
     1) Richmond, Max 9                 2) Manzo, Oscar 9                 
     3) Magrini, Canaan 10              4) Zaniroli, Zane 10              
  5 Foothill  'A'                                     3:49.08    3:52.99    2   
     1) Orchard, Zach 10                2) Harris, Blaine 10              
     3) Walton, Mac 10                  4) Elliott, Noah 10               
  6 West Valley  'A'                                  3:52.02    3:55.45    1   
     1) Ortiz, Alex 9                   2) Eaton, Craig 9                 
     3) Meeder, Chris 9                 4) Cheek, Gabe 10                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sprague, Rory             10 Chico                5-04.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Warren, Jacob              9 Paradise             5-09.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Keables, Ryan              9 Pleasant Val         5-08.00   J5-08.00    6   
  4 McFarland, Mitchell       10 Paradise             5-04.00    5-02.00    1.40
  4 Harris, Blaine            10 Foothill             5-08.00    5-02.00    1.40
  4 Merkel, Joe                9 Enterprise           5-08.00    5-02.00    1.40
  4 Nail, Andrew               9 West Valley          5-02.00    5-02.00    1.40
  4 Ramirez, Caden             9 Enterprise           5-04.00    5-02.00    1.40
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boontjer, Colton          10 Foothill            11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Brown, Taylor              9 West Valley          8-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  2 Williams, Joe             10 Foothill             8-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  2 Mendoza, Alex             10 Enterprise          10-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  5 Sheldon, Sebastian        10 Foothill             8-00.00    9-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Silas            10 Foothill            19-00.00   19-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Martin, Ryan              10 Pleasant Val        18-06.00   18-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Keables, Ryan              9 Pleasant Val        19-05.50   18-06.50   NWI   6   
  4 Hunter, Dalton            10 Shasta              18-03.50   18-02.50   NWI   4   
  5 Merkel, Joe                9 Enterprise          18-03.00   17-08.50   NWI   2   
  6 Akana, Jacob               9 Shasta              17-09.50   17-06.00   NWI   1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Presleigh, Wilson          9 Shasta              39-00.00   40-05.25   NWI  10   
  2 Martin, Ryan              10 Pleasant Val        38-00.50   38-07.25   NWI   8   
  3 Ortiz, Alex                9 West Valley         36-08.00   37-01.75   NWI   6   
  4 Harris, Blaine            10 Foothill            35-07.50   36-09.75   NWI   4   
  5 Akana, Jacob               9 Shasta              36-03.75   36-05.75   NWI   2   
  6 Boontjer, Colton          10 Foothill            35-08.50   36-04.75   NWI   1   
  7 Dalton, Hunter             9 Shasta              35-01.00   35-05.25   NWI 
  8 Rowe, Sydney               9 Paradise            35-00.00   34-11.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hansen, James             10 Red Bluff           41-09.50   43-00.00   10   
  2 McWilliams, Trevor        10 Paradise            38-11.00   42-06.50    8   
  3 Barron, Austin            10 Chico               41-00.00   42-06.00    6   
  4 Molina, Xavier            10 Paradise            38-11.00   42-04.50    4   
  5 Tuitele, Syrus             9 Pleasant Val        40-09.00   41-10.00    2   
  6 Duclos, Tyler             10 Foothill            38-09.00   40-01.00    1   
  7 Samuelson, Jacob          10 Red Bluff           39-11.00   39-04.00  
  8 Brown, Dalton             10 Enterprise          39-07.00   38-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uribe, Nick               10 Chico                 106-06     119-08   10   
  2 Samuelson, Jacob          10 Red Bluff             113-01  117-08.50    8   
  3 Smith, Marc               10 Foothill              108-05     114-03    6   
  4 Tuitele, Syrus             9 Pleasant Val           99-03     105-02    4   
  5 Brown, Taylor              9 West Valley           107-06     103-05    2   
  6 Barron, Austin            10 Chico                 107-04  102-08.50    1   
  7 Molina, Xavier            10 Paradise            03-03.50     101-02  
  8 Hansen, James             10 Red Bluff              99-03      98-05  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 02:41 PM
                     Division 1 Championships - 5/17/2013                      
                          Harrison Stadium, Oroville                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Hailey           12 Foothill (Pa             12.79   NWI  10   
  2 Brose, Lily               12 Red Bluff                12.83   NWI   8   
  3 Whitburn, Brooke          12 Pleasant Val             13.07   NWI   6   
  4 Gonzales, Ariana           9 Chico                    13.42   NWI   4   
  5 Gaddy, Brook              12 Foothill (Pa             13.53   NWI   2   
  6 Nelson, Gina              10 Foothill (Pa             13.70   NWI   1   
  7 Hiler, Shelby             11 Chico                    13.74   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brose, Lily               12 Red Bluff                26.16   NWI  10   
  2 Jackson, Hailey           12 Foothill (Pa             26.20   NWI   8   
  3 Hinkston, Adrienne        11 Red Bluff                26.58   NWI   6   
  4 Souza, Brianna             9 Pleasant Val             27.61   NWI   4   
  5 Gaddy, Brook              12 Foothill (Pa             27.64   NWI   2   
  6 Smith Conrad, Joanna      12 Red Bluff                27.76   NWI   1   
  7 Hernandez, Grace          12 Pleasant Val             28.17   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinkston, Adrienne        11 Red Bluff                57.64   10   
  2 Flagg, Alexa              10 West Valley              58.92    8   
  3 Dionicio, Patricia        11 Enterprise             1:00.24    6   
  4 Hernandez, Grace          12 Pleasant Val           1:00.38    4   
  5 Goodman, Alexandra        11 Shasta                 1:00.80    2   
  6 Johnson, Keely            10 Pleasant Val           1:00.90    1   
  7 Brose, Daisy              10 Red Bluff              1:01.49  
  8 Hinkle, Jenna             11 West Valley            1:02.01  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jenna             11 West Valley            2:19.15   10   
  2 Flagg, Alexa              10 West Valley            2:21.27    8   
  3 Johnson, Keely            10 Pleasant Val           2:22.58    6   
  4 Storms, Jenna             10 West Valley            2:29.55    4   
  5 Dyson, Michaela           10 Shasta                 2:30.36    2   
  6 Stratton, Annie           12 Paradise               2:35.19    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna             10 West Valley            5:09.55   10   
  2 Dorman, Hannah            12 West Valley            5:11.82    8   
  3 Davis, Hannah             10 Shasta                 5:13.70    6   
  4 Hickman, Melanie          12 Pleasant Val           5:16.27    4   
  5 Faggard, Delaney          11 West Valley            5:29.70    2   
  6 Bettner, Alexandra        12 Pleasant Val           5:39.35    1   
  7 Reyes, Rosaura            12 Oroville               5:46.19  
  8 Perkins, Kasey            10 Chico                  5:46.47  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Storms, Jenna             10 West Valley           11:21.30   10   
  2 Dorman, Hannah            12 West Valley           11:23.02    8   
  3 Hickman, Melanie          12 Pleasant Val          11:24.67    6   
  4 Davis, Hannah             10 Shasta                11:27.37    4   
  5 Faggard, Delaney          11 West Valley           12:23.16    2   
  6 Lacko, Alyson             10 Chico                 12:27.58    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shelffield, Sharlotte      9 Chico                    16.82   NWI  10   
  2 Martin, Rachel            11 Enterprise               16.88   NWI   8   
  3 Gonzales, Ariana           9 Chico                    17.22   NWI   6   
  4 Freitas, Kristina         11 West Valley              17.23   NWI   4   
  5 Duval, Lauren             12 Foothill (Pa             17.35   NWI   2   
  6 Chaney, Samantha          10 West Valley              17.88   NWI   1   
 -- Eboigbodin, Brittany       9 Shasta                     DNF   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freitas, Kristina         11 West Valley              45.97   10   
  2 Ross, Molly                9 Shasta                   47.61    8   
  3 Chaney, Samantha          10 West Valley              47.64    6   
  4 Shelffield, Sharlotte      9 Chico                    47.89    4   
  5 Wahl, Amy                 12 Foothill (Pa             49.54    2   
  6 Stanley, Sydney           11 Pleasant Val             51.04    1   
  7 Baldwin, Ande             11 West Valley              52.15  
  8 Linde, Julia              11 Shasta                   52.83  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                        49.47   10   
     1) Smith Conrad, Joanna 12         2) Brose, Lily 12                 
     3) Gibson, Kaylynn 9               4) Hinkston, Adrienne 11          
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            50.06    8   
     1) Jackson, Hailey 12              2) Wahl, Amy 12                   
     3) Gaddy, Brook 12                 4) Nelson, Gina 10                
  3 Chico  'A'                                            50.08    6   
     1) Abrams, Mykisha 10              2) Gonzales, Ariana 9             
     3) Seibert, Cia 10                 4) Hiler, Shelby 11               
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  50.43    4   
     1) Makel, Natalie 11               2) Nelson, Delaney 12             
     3) Hernandez, Grace 12             4) Whitburn, Brooke 12            
  5 West Valley  'A'                                      52.16    2   
     1) Chaney, Samantha 10             2) Freitas, Kristina 11           
     3) Miramontes, Aimee 12            4) Hayward, Dani 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:58.63   10   
     1) Brose, Lily 12                  2) Winning, Allison 10            
     3) Smith Conrad, Joanna 12         4) Hinkston, Adrienne 11          
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    4:04.72    8   
     1) Flagg, Alexa 10                 2) Storms, Jenna 10               
     3) Freitas, Kristina 11            4) Hinkle, Jenna 11               
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:10.18    6   
     1) Jackson, Hailey 12              2) Gaddy, Brook 12                
     3) Wahl, Amy 12                    4) Olson, Kira 10                 
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:11.09    4   
     1) Hernandez, Grace 12             2) Lowden, Natalie 10             
     3) Nelson, Delaney 12              4) Souza, Brianna 9               
  5 Shasta  'A'                                         4:15.18    2   
     1) Goodman, Alexandra 11           2) Ross, Molly 9                  
     3) Linde, Julia 11                 4) Dyson, Michaela 10             
  6 Chico  'A'                                          4:20.93  
     1) Miranda, Jessica 10             2) Hiler, Shelby 11               
     3) Leiker, Sophia 11               4) Shelffield, Sharlotte 9        
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duval, Lauren             12 Foothill (Pa           4-11.00   10   
  2 McDaniel, Hailey          11 West Valley            4-10.00    8   
  3 Justine, Lily              9 Pleasant Val          J4-10.00    6   
  4 Keener, Taylor            11 Enterprise             4-08.00    4   
  5 Loustale, Emily           12 Pleasant Val          J4-08.00    2   
  6 Reineman, Hailey          10 Red Bluff             J4-08.00    1   
  7 Miranda, Julia            12 Foothill (Pa           4-06.00  
  7 Lowden, Natalie           10 Pleasant Val           4-06.00  
  9 Burroughs, Meagan         11 Chico                 J4-06.00  
 -- Miramontes, Aimee         12 West Valley                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fish, Kristina            11 Foothill (Pa           8-00.00   10   
  2 McKinney, Allison         10 Foothill (Pa          J8-00.00    8   
  3 Miramontes, Aimee         12 West Valley            7-06.00    6   
  4 Olson, Kira               10 Foothill (Pa          J7-06.00    4   
  5 Murray, Margaret          11 Foothill (Pa           7-00.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          12 Pleasant Val          18-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Rhyne, Christine          11 Foothill (Pa          16-03.25   NWI   8   
  3 Eboigbodin, Brittany       9 Shasta                16-02.75   NWI   6   
  4 Abrams, Mykisha           10 Chico                 16-02.00   NWI   4   
  5 Woodall, Hannah           11 Red Bluff             16-00.00   NWI   2   
  6 Wahl, Amy                 12 Foothill (Pa          15-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Willhoit, Rachelle         9 Pleasant Val          15-01.75   NWI 
  8 Hayward, Dani             12 West Valley           14-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          12 Pleasant Val          38-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Hayward, Dani             12 West Valley           33-05.50   NWI   8   
  3 Olson, Kira               10 Foothill (Pa         J33-05.50   NWI   6   
  4 Jones, Stacey             11 Chico                 32-06.50   NWI   4   
  5 Miranda, Julia            12 Foothill (Pa          31-08.50   NWI   2   
  6 March, Paige              11 Enterprise            31-00.00   NWI   1   
  7 Chaney, Samantha          10 West Valley           30-07.00   NWI 
  8 Mullen, Taryn             10 Chico                 30-04.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla             11 Red Bluff             35-06.00   10   
  2 Mundt, Michaela           12 Paradise              33-00.00    8   
  3 LeVitt, Mika              10 Red Bluff             31-08.50    6   
  4 Hermann, Kelsey           11 Enterprise            30-11.50    4   
  5 Lobsinger, Alexis         11 West Valley           30-03.50    2   
  6 Barnes, Makenzie           9 Pleasant Val          30-02.00    1   
  7 Miranda, Julia            12 Foothill (Pa          28-10.00  
  8 Von Saggern, Kayle        12 Chico                 28-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla             11 Red Bluff            105-04.50   10   
  2 Camblin, Alyssa           10 West Valley          104-00.50    8   
  3 Mundt, Michaela           12 Paradise                 98-10    6   
  4 Delle, Tiffany            12 Las Plumas            98-02.50    4   
  5 Malto, Crystal            12 Oroville                 96-00    2   
  6 Snyder, Kristen           12 Chico                 94-00.50    1   
  7 Hermann, Kelsey           11 Enterprise               84-03  
  8 Seeley, Courtney          11 Enterprise               83-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Kamira            9 Enterprise               13.22   NWI  10   
  2 Pinocchio, Lilly          10 Paradise - J             13.51   NWI   8   
  3 Disano, Francesca          9 Chico - Juni             13.66   NWI   6   
  4 Baker, Julia              10 Paradise - J             13.82   NWI   4   
  5 Maturino, Jenna            9 Las Plumas -             13.83   NWI   2   
  6 Peterson, Allison          9 Chico - Juni             14.07   NWI   1   
  7 Gray, Janae               10 Enterprise               14.16   NWI 
  8 Boutte, Amanda            10 Foothill (Pa             14.21   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Kamira            9 Enterprise               27.35   NWI  10   
  2 Pinocchio, Lilly          10 Paradise - J             27.82   NWI   8   
  3 Maturino, Jenna            9 Las Plumas -             28.01   NWI   6   
  4 Baker, Julia              10 Paradise - J             28.65   NWI   4   
  5 Peterson, Allison          9 Chico - Juni             28.75   NWI   2   
  6 Boutte, Amanda            10 Foothill (Pa             28.92   NWI   1   
  7 Jepsen, Tesa              10 Enterprise               29.17   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huff, Jordan              10 Paradise - J           1:01.89   10   
  2 Erlendson, Emily           9 Pleasant Val           1:03.59    8   
  3 Borges, Chantelle          9 Enterprise             1:03.71    6   
  4 Jepsen, Tesa              10 Enterprise             1:05.17    4   
  5 Havens, Samantha           9 Las Plumas -           1:06.32    2   
  6 Stock-Tadeo, Rebecca       9 Paradise - J           1:06.58    1   
  7 Wilson, Celeste            9 Chico - Juni           1:06.69  
  8 Foster, Camille           10 Paradise - J           1:06.93  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pruett, Sydney            10 Enterprise             2:27.36   10   
  2 James, Megan              10 West Valley            2:31.73    8   
  3 Fullerton, Shalynn        10 Enterprise             2:32.15    6   
  4 Wilson, Celeste            9 Chico - Juni           2:35.78    4   
  5 Molyneux, Caylea           9 Shasta                 2:38.73    2   
  6 Flack, Kia                 9 Foothill (Pa           2:39.65    1   
  7 Quinn, Georgina            9 Chico - Juni           2:49.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Shalynn        10 Enterprise             5:30.83   10   
  2 Pruett, Sydney            10 Enterprise             5:33.80    8   
  3 Renfroe, Nicole            9 Red Bluff              5:38.72    6   
  4 Quinn, Georgina            9 Chico - Juni           5:46.42    4   
  5 Morrison, Claire           9 Pleasant Val           5:48.99    2   
  6 Flack, Kia                 9 Foothill (Pa           5:52.17    1   
  7 Swangler, Talia            9 Paradise - J           5:53.05  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renfroe, Nicole            9 Red Bluff             12:31.63   10   
  2 Pruett, Sydney            10 Enterprise            12:50.35    8   
  3 Lawrence, Bryn            10 Pleasant Val          13:03.50    6   
  4 Swangler, Talia            9 Paradise - J          13:37.22    4   
  5 Brooks, Taylor            10 Pleasant Val          13:54.70    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Disano, Francesca          9 Chico - Juni             16.67   NWI  10   
  2 Mace, Gabriella            9 Chico - Juni             17.35   NWI   8   
  3 Duval, Adele              10 Foothill (Pa             17.42   NWI   6   
  4 Hamman, Haley              9 Chico - Juni             17.62   NWI   4   
  5 Young, Cassie              9 Foothill (Pa             18.29   NWI   2   
  6 Thor, Christina           10 Oroville - J             18.42   NWI   1   
  7 Raetz, Vicki              10 Red Bluff                19.53   NWI 
 -- Zufall, Kristi            10 Shasta                     DNF   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mace, Gabriella            9 Chico - Juni             50.12   10   
  2 Duval, Adele              10 Foothill (Pa             51.62    8   
  3 Disano, Francesca          9 Chico - Juni             52.54    6   
  4 Havens, Samantha           9 Las Plumas -             53.55    4   
  5 Long, Adriana             10 Pleasant Val             53.81    2   
  6 Shute, McKayla             9 Pleasant Val             53.82    1   
  7 Hamman, Haley              9 Chico - Juni             53.90  
  8 Raetz, Vicki              10 Red Bluff                58.26  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paradise - Junior Varsity  'A'                        52.22   10   
     1) Lawrie, Andrea 10               2) Huff, Jordan 10                
     3) Baker, Julia 10                 4) Pinocchio, Lilly 10            
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                       52.40    8   
     1) Sanders, Kamira 9               2) Clements, Skyler 9             
     3) Gray, Janae 10                  4)                                
  3 Chico - Junior Varsity  'A'                           52.45    6   
     1) Peterson, Allison 9             2) Leiker, Olivia 9               
     3) Tavarez, Genesis 10             4) Disano, Francesca 9            
  4 Las Plumas - Junior Varsity  'A'                      53.71    4   
     1) Brown, Bailey 10                2) Havens, Samantha 9             
     3) Maturino, Jenna 9               4) Allen, Shaunti 10              
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            55.36    2   
     1) Boutte, Amanda 10               2) Albert, Amanda 9               
     3) Rouse, Sabrina 9                4) Young, Cassie 9                
  6 Oroville - Junior Varsity  'A'                        56.68  
     1) Lisk, Kelsey 10                 2) Lee, Alysia 10                 
     3) Kahne, Gabby 10                 4) Thor, Christina 10             
  7 West Valley  'A'                                      57.04  
     1) Brenner, Sierra 9               2) Dumore, Daneika 9              
     3) Ludwig, Kathrin 10              4) Tauscher, Vanessa 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:21.37   10   
     1) Pruett, Sydney 10               2) Jepsen, Tesa 10                
     3) Fullerton, Shalynn 10           4) Borges, Chantelle 9            
  2 Paradise - Junior Varsity  'A'                      4:22.24    8   
     1) Lawrie, Andrea 10               2) Stock-Tadeo, Rebecca 9         
     3) Foster, Camille 10              4) Huff, Jordan 10                
  3 Pleasant Valley - Junior Varsi  'A'                 4:30.62    6   
     1) Milliken, Shannon 9             2) Erlendson, Emily 9             
     3) Thorup, Kelli 9                 4) Layne, Savanah 10              
  4 Chico - Junior Varsity  'A'                         4:33.86    4   
     1) Wilson, Celeste 9               2) Granados, Yulissa 10           
     3) Leiker, Olivia 9                4) Tietz, Devon 9                 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:37.64    2   
     1) Zumalt, Christina 9             2) Eicholtz, Madeleine 9          
     3) Renfroe, Natalie 10             4) Hiemstra, Kloie 9              
  6 West Valley  'A'                                    5:08.41  
     1) Dumore, Daneika 9               2) McDonald, Amanda 10            
     3) Brenner, Sierra 9               4) James, Megan 10                
 
Girls High Jump Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Cassie              9 Foothill (Pa           4-09.00   10   
  2 Killam, Judith             9 Red Bluff              4-06.00    8   
  3 Korte, Becca              10 Chico - Juni          J4-06.00    6   
  4 Stevens, Madison           9 Chico - Juni          J4-06.00    4   
  5 Webb, Maddie               9 Shasta                 4-04.00    2   
  6 Woodward, Sydney          10 Chico - Juni          J4-04.00    1   
  7 Gordon, Melissa           10 Foothill (Pa           4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clements, Skyler           9 Enterprise             7-06.00   10   
  2 Weaver, Julie             10 Foothill (Pa           7-00.00    8   
  3 Davis, Micaela            10 Enterprise             6-00.00    6   
  4 Croup, Annalese           10 West Valley            5-06.00    3   
  4 Long, Callie               9 Enterprise             5-06.00    3   
 
Girls Long Jump Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Erlendson, Emily           9 Pleasant Val          15-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Young, Cassie              9 Foothill (Pa          14-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Duval, Adele              10 Foothill (Pa          14-06.50   NWI   6   
  4 Stevens, Madison           9 Chico - Juni          14-06.25   NWI   4   
  5 Boutte, Amanda            10 Foothill (Pa          14-02.50   NWI   2   
  6 Zumalt, Christina          9 Red Bluff             13-05.25   NWI   1   
  7 Killam, Judith             9 Red Bluff             13-04.50   NWI 
  8 Trnka, Zoe                 9 Enterprise            13-03.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Borges, Chantelle          9 Enterprise            32-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 Stevens, Madison           9 Chico - Juni          32-03.50   NWI   8   
  3 Long, Adriana             10 Pleasant Val          31-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 Milliken, Shannon          9 Pleasant Val          29-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Korte, Becca              10 Chico - Juni          29-03.50   NWI   2   
  6 Zumalt, Christina          9 Red Bluff             29-02.00   NWI   1   
  7 Willis, Bayley             9 West Valley           28-02.00   NWI 
  8 Norris-Smith, Louise       9 Paradise - J          27-02.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damian, Sonia              9 Chico - Juni          30-08.00   10   
  2 Servin, Ana                9 Red Bluff             29-06.50    8   
  3 On, Mikayla                9 Chico - Juni          28-07.00    6   
  4 Halladay, Alexis          10 Pleasant Val          28-04.00    4   
  5 Parker, Serena             9 Enterprise            27-08.50    2   
  6 McKinsey, Hannah          10 Enterprise            27-06.00    1   
  7 Snelling, Adrianna        10 Chico - Juni          27-03.00  
  8 Rivera, CeCe               9 Shasta                27-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snelling, Adrianna        10 Chico - Juni          85-07.50   10   
  2 McKinsey, Hannah          10 Enterprise               85-05    8   
  3 Damian, Sonia              9 Chico - Juni          82-03.50    6   
  4 Halladay, Alexis          10 Pleasant Val             81-09    4   
  5 Snyder, Katelin           10 Chico - Juni          81-08.50    2   
  6 Servin, Ana                9 Red Bluff                79-01    1   
  7 Severin, Maddison          9 Shasta                   75-05  
  8 Rivera, CeCe               9 Shasta                   73-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Penick, Eli               12 Chico                    10.81   NWI  10   
  2 Hackstaff, Stephen        12 Red Bluff                11.52   NWI   8   
  3 Gildea, Jake              10 Pleasant Val             11.67   NWI   6   
  4 Scrima, Drew              12 Shasta                   11.73   NWI   4   
  5 Kepon, Davis              12 Foothill (Pa             11.74   NWI   2   
  6 Stone, Michael            11 Red Bluff                11.79   NWI   0.50
  6 Clark, Austin             11 West Valley              11.79   NWI   0.50
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Penick, Eli               12 Chico                    22.30   NWI  10   
  2 Hackstaff, Stephen        12 Red Bluff                23.30   NWI   8   
  3 Scrima, Drew              12 Shasta                   23.51   NWI   6   
  4 Richardson, Mathew        12 Pleasant Val             23.56   NWI   4   
  5 Gallino, Anthony          10 Enterprise               24.42   NWI   2   
 -- Rodriguez, Anthony        11 Enterprise                 DNF   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Brad                 12 Pleasant Val             50.33   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Anthony        11 Enterprise               50.96    8   
  3 Celis, Daniel             11 Pleasant Val             51.41    6   
  4 Clark, Austin             11 West Valley              51.60    4   
  5 Freeny, Sean              11 Red Bluff                52.10    2   
  6 Gallino, Anthony          10 Enterprise               52.43    1   
  7 Aytes, Tyler              12 Enterprise               55.12  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Midkiff, Chris            12 Chico                  2:01.50   10   
  2 Jensen, Hunter            12 Shasta                 2:02.02    8   
  3 Graber, Jacob             10 Chico                  2:03.58    6   
  4 Gomez-Mora, Adrian        11 Chico                  2:07.32    4   
  5 Deaver, Colton            11 Enterprise             2:07.77    2   
  6 Weyerman, Marco           10 Enterprise             2:09.74    1   
  7 Luke, Evan                12 Pleasant Val           2:10.74  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zufall, Blake             12 Shasta                 4:27.37   10   
  2 Jensen, Hunter            12 Shasta                 4:30.21    8   
  3 Midkiff, Chris            12 Chico                  4:39.09    6   
  4 Bland, Joshua             11 Shasta                 4:43.00    4   
  5 Garcia, Justin            12 Las Plumas             4:45.20    2   
  6 Hunt, Austin              11 Foothill (Pa           4:46.45    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zufall, Blake             12 Shasta                 9:54.45   10   
  2 Hinz, Malcom              12 Chico                 10:07.53    8   
  3 Molina, Andris            11 Chico                 10:12.33    6   
  4 McGlone, Justin           11 Paradise              10:12.39    4   
  5 Bland, Joshua             11 Shasta                10:20.45    2   
  6 McManus, Jordan           12 Red Bluff             10:24.08    1   
  7 Hunt, Austin              11 Foothill (Pa          10:55.92  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Putman, Nick              11 West Valley              15.51   NWI  10   
  2 Reynolds, Michael         11 Chico                    15.58   NWI   8   
  3 Hester, Branden           12 Foothill (Pa             15.91   NWI   6   
  4 Stewart, Domunique        11 Enterprise               15.96   NWI   4   
  5 Grundy, Josef             12 Chico                    16.41   NWI   2   
  6 Halverson, Cole           12 Foothill (Pa             16.58   NWI   1   
  7 Hassett, Kody             11 Chico                    16.96   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putman, Nick              11 West Valley              39.32   10   
  2 Reynolds, Michael         11 Chico                    39.41    8   
  3 Grundy, Josef             12 Chico                    40.74    6   
  4 Clark, Austin             11 West Valley              41.19    4   
  5 Emmerson, Justin          12 Enterprise               42.35    2   
  6 Stewart, Domunique        11 Enterprise               42.49    1   
  7 Halverson, Cole           12 Foothill (Pa             44.88  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                            43.59   10   
     1) Reynolds, Michael 11            2) Keane, Kyle 12                 
     3) Sanchez, Donovan 12             4) Dean, Stephen 9                
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  43.87    8   
     1) Cox, Brad 12                    2) Gildea, Jake 10                
     3) Roberts, Koll 12                4) Richardson, Mathew 12          
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                        44.14    6   
     1) Schaible, Dylan 11              2) Stone, Michael 11              
     3) Torres, Austin 11               4) Hackstaff, Stephen 12          
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            44.42    4   
     1) Kepon, Davis 12                 2) Hester, Branden 12             
     3) Halverson, Cole 12              4) Janusevskis, Cooper 12         
  5 West Valley  'A'                                      45.13    2   
     1) Clark, Austin 11                2) Putman, Nick 11                
     3) Simmons, Marcus 11              4) Strickland, Kasen 11           
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                       45.87  
     1) Granberry, Riley 12             2) Abney, Justin 10               
     3) Talladino, Alex 10              4) Rodriguez, Anthony 11          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:24.60   10   
     1) Freeny, Sean 11                 2) Torres, Austin 11              
     3) Stone, Michael 11               4) Hackstaff, Stephen 12          
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:25.45    8   
     1) Celis, Daniel 11                2) Cox, Brad 12                   
     3) Troudy, Ryan 12                 4) Roberts, Koll 12               
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    3:30.87    6   
     1) Clark, Austin 11                2) Putman, Nick 11                
     3) Simmons, Marcus 11              4) Strickland, Kasen 11           
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:31.57    4   
     1) Rodriguez, Anthony 11           2) Stewart, Domunique 11          
     3) Fitzhugh, Andrew 12             4) Gallino, Anthony 10            
  5 Chico  'A'                                          3:34.03    2   
     1) Wilson, Tomario 12              2) Gomez-Mora, Adrian 11          
     3) Graber, Jacob 10                4) Reynolds, Michael 11           
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:38.53  
     1) Kepon, Davis 12                 2) Halverson, Cole 12             
     3) Hester, Branden 12              4) Sherman, Taylor 11             
  7 Shasta  'A'                                         3:41.62  
     1) Bland, Joshua 11                2) Scrima, Drew 12                
     3) Zufall, Blake 12                4) Jensen, Hunter 12              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kepon, Davis              12 Foothill (Pa           6-02.00   10   
  2 Torres, Austin            11 Red Bluff             J6-02.00    8   
  3 Abney, Justin             10 Enterprise             5-10.00    6   
  4 Stewart, Domunique        11 Enterprise            J5-10.00    4   
  5 Googins, Brock            11 Chico                 J5-10.00    2   
  6 Morton, Zayd              10 Enterprise            J5-10.00    1   
  7 Power, Harrison           11 Chico                  5-08.00  
  8 Aytes, Tyler              12 Enterprise             5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Josh               12 West Valley           12-06.00   10   
  2 Whisenhunt, Aron          11 West Valley           12-00.00    7   
  2 Boontjer, Jake            11 Foothill (Pa          12-00.00    7   
  4 Early, Spencer            12 Enterprise            11-06.00    4   
  5 Laflamme, Avery           11 Enterprise           J11-06.00    2   
  6 Steele, Austin            11 West Valley           10-06.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 York, Justin              12 Oroville              21-07.75   NWI  10   
  2 Simmons, Marcus           11 West Valley           21-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Janusevskis, Cooper       12 Foothill (Pa          21-03.25   NWI   6   
  4 Matheson, Brendon         12 Las Plumas            20-07.00   NWI   4   
  5 Simenc, John              11 Chico                 20-06.50   NWI   2   
  6 Stewart, Domunique        11 Enterprise            20-04.50   NWI   1   
  7 Boontjer, Jake            11 Foothill (Pa          20-01.00   NWI 
  8 Schaible, Dylan           11 Red Bluff             18-09.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Marcus           11 West Valley           43-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Simenc, John              11 Chico                 41-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Marchant, Blake           12 Pleasant Val          40-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Matheson, Brendon         12 Las Plumas            39-11.00   NWI   4   
  5 Baker, Robert             11 Enterprise            39-10.00   NWI   2   
  6 Boontjer, Jake            11 Foothill (Pa          39-08.50   NWI   1   
  7 Freeny, Sean              11 Red Bluff             38-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Dallas           12 Enterprise            49-01.00   10   
  2 Ferguson, Skylor          11 Enterprise            47-05.50    8   
  3 Gunter, Casey             11 Enterprise            47-04.50    6   
  4 Roberts, Colt             12 West Valley           47-00.50    4   
  5 Brown, Robert             12 West Valley           46-01.00    2   
  6 Cook, Jonathan            12 Foothill (Pa          44-02.00    1   
  7 Webb, James               12 Chico                 38-10.00  
  8 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Chico                 38-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woolery, Wyatt            12 West Valley             144-04   10   
  2 Cook, Jonathan            12 Foothill (Pa            135-03    8   
  3 Gunter, Casey             11 Enterprise           132-02.50    6   
  4 Collins, Dallas           12 Enterprise              128-00    4   
  5 Severin, Nicholas         12 Shasta                  126-01    2   
  6 Jackson, Hunter           11 West Valley             119-11    1   
  7 Lawrence, Ryan            11 Pleasant Val            117-08  
  8 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Chico                   116-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gillam, Zack              10 Pleasant Val             11.89   NWI  10   
  2 Randolph, Carlos          10 West Valley              12.10   NWI   8   
  3 Schneider, Alec            9 Shasta                   12.11   NWI   6   
  4 Williams, Aman            10 Pleasant Val             12.16   NWI   4   
  5 Ramirez, Christian         9 West Valley              12.17   NWI   2   
  6 Savage, Chace             10 West Valley              12.25   NWI   1   
  7 Jones, Brandon            10 West Valley              12.35   NWI 
  8 Miranda, Silas             9 Foothill (Pa             12.39   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Randolph, Carlos          10 West Valley              24.02   NWI  10   
  2 Hinkston, KJ              10 Red Bluff                24.32   NWI   8   
  3 Savage, Chace             10 West Valley              24.85   NWI   6   
  4 Jensen, Zachary           10 Paradise - J             25.40   NWI   4   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinkston, KJ              10 Red Bluff                52.60   10   
  2 Reyes, Daniel             10 Pleasant Val             54.36    8   
  3 Damian-Siordia, Hector    10 Chico - Juni             54.50    6   
  4 Popp, Brandon             10 West Valley              55.02    4   
  5 Tapal, Ethan              10 West Valley              55.19    2   
  6 Hernandez, Ricardo        10 Pleasant Val             55.26    1   
  7 Benjamin, Jeremy          10 Paradise - J             56.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nakhil, Davuluri          10 Shasta                 2:07.72   10   
  2 Baldwin, Zach              9 West Valley            2:08.75    8   
  3 Ellis, Jason               9 Pleasant Val           2:10.91    6   
  4 O'Brien, Taylor           10 Pleasant Val           2:14.67    4   
  5 Hernandez, Martin         10 Red Bluff              2:19.03    2   
  6 Bade, Ryan                 9 Shasta                 2:23.45    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hays, Liam                10 Chico - Juni           4:53.37   10   
  2 Leedy, Donald              9 West Valley            4:55.90    8   
  3 Hubbell, Tony             10 Pleasant Val           4:56.24    6   
  4 Becerril, Masen            9 Pleasant Val           5:03.71    4   
  5 Cheek, Gabe                9 West Valley            5:04.42    2   
  6 Corless, Ryan             10 Foothill (Pa           5:04.91    1   
  7 Hunter, Brent              9 West Valley            5:17.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Benton            10 Chico - Juni          10:35.61   10   
  2 Leedy, Donald              9 West Valley           10:41.67    8   
  3 Monninger, Liam            9 Chico - Juni          10:46.94    6   
  4 Cheek, Gabe                9 West Valley           10:53.39    4   
  5 Morrissey, Shayne          9 Pleasant Val          10:56.55    2   
  6 Corless, Ryan             10 Foothill (Pa          11:05.94    1   
  7 Hubbell, Tony             10 Pleasant Val          11:12.41  
  8 Prielipp, Chris           10 Enterprise            11:15.19  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dubie, Tanner             10 Oroville - J             16.37   NWI  10   
  2 Richter, Kevin            10 Pleasant Val             16.99   NWI   8   
  3 Voorhees, Keaton           9 Enterprise               18.04   NWI   6   
  4 Martin, Ryan               9 Pleasant Val             18.16   NWI   4   
  5 Seiler, Brycen            10 Pleasant Val             19.74   NWI   2   
  6 Trevino, Angelo            9 Red Bluff                23.95   NWI   1   
 -- Joiner, Gabriel           10 Foothill (Pa               DNF   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richter, Kevin            10 Pleasant Val             42.31   10   
  2 Dubie, Tanner             10 Oroville - J             42.44    8   
  3 Meade, Joshua             10 West Valley              44.11    6   
  4 Diaz, J.J.                10 Las Plumas -             44.80    4   
  5 Seiler, Brycen            10 Pleasant Val             45.46    2   
  6 Machado, Andrew           10 Paradise - J             45.96    1   
  7 Elliott, Noah              9 Foothill (Pa             48.29  
 -- Joiner, Gabriel           10 Foothill (Pa               DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      45.45   10   
     1) Randolph, Carlos 10             2) Savage, Chace 10               
     3) Jones, Brandon 10               4) Ramirez, Christian 9           
  2 Pleasant Valley - Junior Varsi  'A'                   45.56    8   
     1) Gillam, Zack 10                 2) Hall, Dylan 9                  
     3) Richter, Kevin 10               4) Williams, Aman 10              
  3 Shasta  'A'                                           46.58    6   
     1) Magrini, Canaan 9               2) Schneider, Alec 9              
     3) Pistorius, David 9              4)                                
  4 Oroville - Junior Varsity  'A'                        46.60    4   
     1) Shoemaker, Dylan 10             2) Thao, Anthony 10               
     3) Dubie, Tanner 10                4) Lopez, Josh 9                  
  5 Paradise - Junior Varsity  'A'                        47.37    2   
     1) Machado, Andrew 10              2) Callahan, Ryan 10              
     3) Jensen, Zachary 10              4) Benjamin, Jeremy 10            
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                        47.71  
     1) Skaggs, Joey 10                 2) Foux, Justin 10                
     3) Koenig, Daniel 10               4) Hinkston, KJ 10                
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                       48.26  
     1) Voorhees, Keaton 9              2) Ostendorf, Max 9               
     3) Mendoza, Alex 9                 4) Vaughn, Kaydon 9               
  8 Las Plumas - Junior Varsity  'A'                      48.50  
     1) Diaz, J.J. 10                   2) Davis, Kyle 10                 
     3) Daley, Robert 10                4) McDonald, Billy 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley - Junior Varsi  'A'                 3:44.10   10   
     1) Hernandez, Ricardo 10           2) Reyes, Daniel 10               
     3) Williams, Aman 10               4) Richter, Kevin 10              
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:47.08    8   
     1) Foux, Justin 10                 2) Koenig, Daniel 10              
     3) Trevino, Angelo 9               4) Hinkston, KJ 10                
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    3:48.39    6   
     1) Tapal, Ethan 10                 2) Meade, Joshua 10               
     3) Kennen, Hayden 9                4) Popp, Brandon 10               
  4 Paradise - Junior Varsity  'A'                      3:51.31    4   
     1) Benjamin, Jeremy 10             2) Cline, Connor 10               
     3) Bairos, Jordan 10               4) Hunter, Brett 10               
  5 Las Plumas - Junior Varsity  'A'                    3:56.52    2   
     1) McDonald, Billy 10              2) Daley, Robert 10               
     3) Davis, Kyle 10                  4) Diaz, J.J. 10                  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:02.43  
     1) Walton, Mac 9                   2) Elliott, Noah 9                
     3) Gray, Travis 10                 4) Harris, Blaine 9               
 
Boys High Jump Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putnam, Jeremiah          10 Foothill (Pa           5-10.00   10   
  2 Broeks, Marley            10 West Valley           J5-10.00    8   
  3 Robey-Cocco, Cameron      10 Chico - Juni           5-08.00    6   
  4 Burson, Tyler             10 West Valley            5-04.00    4   
  5 Popp, Brandon             10 West Valley           J5-04.00    1.50
  5 Shoemaker, Dylan          10 Oroville - J          J5-04.00    1.50
  7 Foux, Justin              10 Red Bluff              5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burson, Tyler             10 West Valley           11-00.00   10   
  2 Putnam, Jeremiah          10 Foothill (Pa           9-06.00    6   
  2 Adams, Dustin             10 Foothill (Pa           9-06.00    6   
  2 Akimoff, Gabe             10 Enterprise             9-06.00    6   
  5 Jackson, Forrest          10 West Valley            9-00.00    2   
  6 Baldree, Wyatt            10 West Valley           J9-00.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gillam, Zack              10 Pleasant Val          19-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Shoemaker, Dylan          10 Oroville - J          19-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Thao, Anthony             10 Oroville - J          18-10.50   NWI   6   
  4 Hall, Dylan                9 Pleasant Val          18-04.25   NWI   4   
  5 Miranda, Silas             9 Foothill (Pa          18-03.75   NWI   2   
  6 Robey-Cocco, Cameron      10 Chico - Juni          18-00.75   NWI   1   
  7 Martin, Ryan               9 Pleasant Val          17-10.00   NWI 
  8 Graves, Calvin            10 Shasta                17-08.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Jr Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robey-Cocco, Cameron      10 Chico - Juni          39-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 Broeks, Marley            10 West Valley           39-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Shoemaker, Dylan          10 Oroville - J          38-04.00   NWI   6   
  4 Salas, Rayman             10 Chico - Juni          37-10.50   NWI   4   
  5 Graves, Calvin            10 Shasta                37-00.50   NWI   2   
  6 Fisher, Adam              10 Foothill (Pa          36-07.00   NWI   1   
  7 Jones, Brandon            10 West Valley           35-03.50   NWI 
  8 Jones, Dalen              10 Enterprise           J35-03.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stimac, Tucker            10 Pleasant Val          41-05.50   10   
  2 Crandell, Hunter           9 Foothill (Pa          38-09.00    8   
  3 Dewell, Wesley            10 West Valley           38-05.00    6   
  4 Robinson, Marques         10 Foothill (Pa          38-02.00    4   
  5 Starr, Aaron              10 Pleasant Val          37-04.50    2   
  6 Peterson, Nathaniel       10 Enterprise            34-11.50    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Jr Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starr, Aaron              10 Pleasant Val            111-00   10   
  2 Dewell, Wesley            10 West Valley             102-08    8   
  3 Kittle, Zane               9 Red Bluff               100-03    6   
  4 Breault, Jack             10 Chico - Juni             99-00    4   
  5 Robinson, Marques         10 Foothill (Pa             97-11    2   
  6 Freyne, Anthony            9 Enterprise               90-10    1   
  7 Uribe, Nick                9 Chico - Juni          86-09.50  
  8 Godwin, Ryan               9 Enterprise               82-04  
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/19/2012 09:38 PM
                  Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/18/2012                  
                           Division 1 Championships                            
                            Enterprise High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.85  2006        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brose, Lily               11 Red Bluff                12.44#  NWI 
  2 Finley-Vaquera, Gabriell  12 Pleasant Val             12.52#  NWI 
  3 Stone, Anna               12 Foothill (Pa             12.74#  NWI 
  4 Whitburn, Brooke          11 Pleasant Val             12.86   NWI 
  5 Guilbault, Michelle       12 Pleasant Val             13.00   NWI 
  6 Smith-Conrad, Joanna      11 Red Bluff                13.30   NWI 
  7 Winning, Allison           9 Red Bluff                13.94   NWI 
  8 Junette, Shelby           11 Lassen                   13.98   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brose, Lily               11 Red Bluff                25.52   NWI 
  2 Finley-Vaquera, Gabriell  12 Pleasant Val             25.76   NWI 
  3 Jackson, Hailey           11 Foothill (Pa             26.62   NWI 
  4 Hinkston, Adrienne        10 Red Bluff                26.84   NWI 
  5 Guilbault, Michelle       12 Pleasant Val             27.04   NWI 
  6 Smith-Conrad, Joanna      11 Red Bluff                27.22   NWI 
  7 Winning, Allison           9 Red Bluff                28.42   NWI 
  8 Junette, Shelby           11 Lassen                   28.77   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinkston, Adrienne        10 Red Bluff                59.60  
  2 Jackson, Hailey           11 Foothill (Pa           1:00.74  
  3 Ahiligwo, Jonelle         12 Chico                  1:03.14  
  4 Sibal, Jessica            11 Chico                  1:05.19  
  5 Wahl, Amy                 11 Foothill (Pa           1:05.67  
  6 Bilodeaux, Jill           11 Foothill (Pa           1:06.15  
  7 Pass, Aurora              12 Lassen                 1:06.72  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:13.60  2006        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody              12 Chico                  2:28.99  
  2 Grant, Azure              11 Chico                  2:32.89  
  3 Reyes, Rosaura            11 Oroville               2:33.03  
  4 Ahiligwo, Jonelle         12 Chico                  2:33.92  
  5 Costa, Amanda             12 Chico                  2:34.27  
  6 Jostock, Lisa             11 Enterprise             2:37.07  
  7 Stratton, Annie           11 Paradise               2:38.37  
  8 Kramm, Tammey             11 Enterprise             2:44.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody              12 Chico                  5:23.76  
  2 Finn, Julie               12 Oroville               5:26.36  
  3 Grant, Azure              11 Chico                  5:27.40  
  4 Hickman, Melanie          11 Pleasant Val           5:32.29  
  5 Dyson, Michaela            9 Shasta                 5:33.60  
  6 Costa, Amanda             12 Chico                  5:35.13  
  7 Reyes, Rosaura            11 Oroville               5:58.13  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hickman, Melanie          11 Pleasant Val          11:55.37  
  2 Finn, Julie               12 Oroville              11:56.02  
  3 Vecere, Francesca         10 Pleasant Val          12:01.95  
  4 Reed, Lorena              12 Chico                 12:15.34  
  5 Arnold, Jessie            11 Shasta                12:21.25  
  6 Kimball, Tyleen           12 Lassen                14:05.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zanotelli, Alexis         11 Foothill (Pa             16.63   NWI 
  2 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie    12 Chico                    17.00   NWI 
  3 Duval, Lauren             11 Foothill (Pa             17.05   NWI 
  4 Bower, Amy                12 Chico                    17.31   NWI 
  5 Allen, Stephanie          12 Chico                    17.42   NWI 
  6 Thomas, Julia             12 Chico                    17.47   NWI 
  7 Collins, Katelin          12 Red Bluff                17.68   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lundberg, Lindsey         10 Pleasant Val             47.99  
  2 Cinquini, Whitney         12 Chico                    48.60  
  3 Bower, Amy                12 Chico                    51.46  
  4 Duval, Lauren             11 Foothill (Pa             51.47  
  5 Rivera, Berenice          11 Red Bluff                53.06  
  6 Clark, Makenna            11 Enterprise               53.14  
  7 Zanotelli, Alexis         11 Foothill (Pa             53.81  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  49.95  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        50.25  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            50.33  
  4 Chico  'A'                                            53.85  
  5 Lassen  'A'                                           54.07  
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                       54.76  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:03.99  
  2 Chico  'A'                                          4:07.96  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:28.00  
  4 Lassen  'A'                                         5:02.51  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda, Julia            11 Foothill (Pa           4-10.00  
  2 Bilodeaux, Jill           11 Foothill (Pa           4-08.00  
  2 Francis, Caitlin          12 Las Plumas             4-08.00  
  2 Loustale, Emily           11 Pleasant Val           4-08.00  
  2 Duval, Lauren             11 Foothill (Pa           4-08.00  
  6 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie    12 Chico                  4-06.00  
  7 Thomas, Shelby            11 Red Bluff              4-04.00  
  7 Lehfeldt, Erin            11 Chico                  4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fish, Kristina            10 Foothill (Pa           8-06.00  
  2 Cerami, Sarah             12 Foothill (Pa           8-00.00  
  3 Zanotelli, Alexis         11 Foothill (Pa           7-06.00  
  4 Wilcox, Samantha          11 Enterprise             6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          11 Pleasant Val          18-10.00#  NWI 
  2 Stone, Anna               12 Foothill (Pa          17-01.00   NWI 
  3 Finley-Vaquera, Gabriell  12 Pleasant Val          16-06.00   NWI 
  4 Jeffers, Ellen            12 Chico                 15-10.00   NWI 
  5 Rhyne, Christine          10 Foothill (Pa          15-09.00   NWI 
  6 Francis, Caitlin          12 Las Plumas            14-10.00   NWI 
  7 Cerami, Sarah             12 Foothill (Pa          14-07.00   NWI 
  8 Collins, Katelin          12 Red Bluff             14-03.00   NWI 
  8 Martin, Portia            11 Lassen                14-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          11 Pleasant Val          36-11.00   NWI 
  2 Rhyne, Christine          10 Foothill (Pa          33-10.50   NWI 
  3 Guilbault, Michelle       12 Pleasant Val          32-06.50   NWI 
  4 Lehfeldt, Erin            11 Chico                 31-08.00   NWI 
  5 Leffler, Alyssa           11 Foothill (Pa          31-04.25   NWI 
  6 Phillips, Rebecca         12 Enterprise            30-09.00   NWI 
  7 Martin, Portia            11 Lassen                30-07.75   NWI 
  8 Collins, Katelin          12 Red Bluff             29-11.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Megan             12 Red Bluff             38-07.75  
  2 Mitchell, Dyemond          9 Enterprise            34-08.00  
  3 Jarrett, Katheryn         11 Lassen                34-07.00  
  4 Thayer, Kayla             10 Red Bluff             33-06.50  
  5 Rogers, Jennifer          12 Oroville              31-06.00  
  6 Finney, Kaitlyn           11 Pleasant Val          31-03.00  
  7 Abbott, Marissa           12 Shasta                30-11.25  
  8 Goble, Bri                12 Oroville              29-07.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thayer, Kayla             10 Red Bluff               107-01  
  2 Rector, Megan             12 Red Bluff               103-04  
  3 Mitchell, Dyemond          9 Enterprise              102-03  
  4 Snyder, Kristen           11 Chico                    95-02  
  5 Goble, Bri                12 Oroville                 94-06  
  6 Jarrett, Katheryn         11 Lassen                   90-10  
  7 Malto, Crystal            11 Oroville                 89-02  
  8 Micalizio, Rachel         11 Chico                    78-01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pinocchio, Lilly           9 Paradise                 13.26   NWI 
  2 Gray, Janae                9 Enterprise               13.49   NWI 
  3 Baker, Julia               9 Paradise                 13.65   NWI 
  4 Main, Kelcie              10 Foothill (Pa             13.71   NWI 
  5 Sumit, Kailey              9 Shasta                   13.73   NWI 
  6 Wright, Madison            9 Lassen                   13.92   NWI 
  7 Miranda, Jessica           9 Chico                    13.95   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pinocchio, Lilly           9 Paradise                 27.38   NWI 
  2 Huff, Jordan               9 Paradise                 27.91   NWI 
  3 White, Deanna             10 Enterprise               27.99   NWI 
  4 Olson, Kira                9 Foothill (Pa             28.16   NWI 
  5 Thurman, Gabriella        10 Red Bluff                28.17   NWI 
  6 Gray, Janae                9 Enterprise               28.32   NWI 
  7 Dionicio, Patricia        10 Enterprise               28.63   NWI 
  8 Miranda, Jessica           9 Chico                    28.70   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huff, Jordan               9 Paradise               1:01.70  
  2 Dionicio, Patricia        10 Enterprise             1:03.18  
  3 Jepsen, Tesa               9 Enterprise             1:06.30  
  4 Banner, Mallory           10 Foothill (Pa           1:06.64  
  5 Melton, Abby               9 Pleasant Val           1:06.77  
  6 Perkins, Kasey             9 Chico                  1:07.95  
 -- Lopez, Frances             9 Lassen                      DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pruett, Sydney             9 Enterprise             2:30.08  
  2 Joliff, Annie              9 Chico                  2:36.00  
  3 West, Haley                9 Foothill (Pa           2:36.46  
  4 Jensen, Amanda             9 Shasta                 2:37.46  
  5 Bauer, Courtney            9 Foothill (Pa           2:38.03  
  6 Stauffer, Sarah           10 Enterprise             2:44.80  
  7 Stalter, Elizabeth         9 Lassen                 2:46.37  
  8 Chamberlen, Camille       10 Paradise               2:47.18  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pruett, Sydney             9 Enterprise             5:40.00  
  2 Jensen, Amanda             9 Shasta                 5:51.28  
  3 Sabourin, Annie           10 Foothill (Pa           5:56.18  
  4 Steindorf, Molly           9 Chico                  5:58.65  
  5 Lacko, Alyson              9 Chico                  5:59.31  
  6 West, Haley                9 Foothill (Pa           5:59.85  
  7 Stalter, Elizabeth         9 Lassen                 6:06.47  
  8 Chamberlen, Camille       10 Paradise               6:17.27  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Annie           10 Foothill (Pa          13:25.91  
  2 Lacko, Alyson              9 Chico                 13:26.18  
  3 Steindorf, Molly           9 Chico                 13:34.28  
  4 Boots, Emma                9 Oroville              13:39.08  
  5 Martinez, Elim             9 Red Bluff             14:34.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Martin, Rachel            10 Enterprise               16.78   NWI 
  2 Thurman, Gabriella        10 Red Bluff                16.96   NWI 
  3 Witzche, Natasha          10 Oroville                 17.55   NWI 
  4 Flau, Sydney              10 Chico                    17.72   NWI 
  5 DeSoto, Allyson           10 Paradise                 17.73   NWI 
  6 Thompson, Haley           10 Enterprise               18.03   NWI 
  7 Duval, Adele               9 Foothill (Pa             18.05   NWI 
  8 Herbert, Anine            10 Pleasant Val             18.19   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Rachel            10 Enterprise               50.60  
  2 Jones, Carly              10 Chico                    51.37  
  3 DeSoto, Allyson           10 Paradise                 51.82  
  4 Witzche, Natasha          10 Oroville                 52.22  
  5 Duval, Adele               9 Foothill (Pa             52.59  
  6 Pickering, Mary Lee       10 Pleasant Val             54.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                       52.58  
  2 Paradise  'A'                                         52.59  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            54.15  
  4 Chico  'A'                                            54.35  
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  54.80  
  6 Shasta  'A'                                           55.29  
  7 Lassen  'A'                                           56.12  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:23.53  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:27.24  
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:28.70  
  4 Chico  'A'                                          4:31.77  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:51.30  
  6 Lassen  'A'                                         4:58.34  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burroughs, Meagan         10 Pleasant Val           4-08.00  
  2 Stec, Taylor              10 Shasta                 4-06.00  
  2 Flaherty, Elizabeth        9 Red Bluff              4-06.00  
  4 Woodward, Sydney           9 Chico                  4-04.00  
  4 Ross, Tori                10 Foothill (Pa           4-04.00  
  6 Depaoli, Kristin          10 Enterprise             4-00.00  
  6 Cox, Callie               10 Pleasant Val           4-00.00  
 -- Bell, Sara                 9 Lassen                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olson, Kira                9 Foothill (Pa           6-06.00  
  1 Murray, Margaret          10 Foothill (Pa           6-06.00  
 -- Thompson, Haley           10 Enterprise                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Main, Kelcie              10 Foothill (Pa          15-06.00   NWI 
  2 Depaoli, Kristin          10 Enterprise            15-05.00   NWI 
  3 Thurman, Gabriella        10 Red Bluff             15-01.00   NWI 
  4 Jones, Stacey             10 Chico                 14-10.00   NWI 
  5 Samay, Claire             10 Red Bluff             14-07.00   NWI 
  6 Geiger, Ashley             9 Pleasant Val          13-11.00   NWI 
  7 Hall, Alize               11 Chico                 13-10.00   NWI 
  8 Painter, Joanna           10 Shasta                13-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Main, Kelcie              10 Foothill (Pa          32-00.75   NWI 
  2 Jones, Stacey             10 Chico                 30-02.00   NWI 
  3 White, Deanna             10 Enterprise            29-10.50   NWI 
  4 Depaoli, Kristin          10 Enterprise            29-09.50   NWI 
  5 Mullen, Taryn              - Chico                 28-10.00   NWI 
  6 Samay, Claire             10 Red Bluff             26-08.00   NWI 
  7 Olson, Jennifer           10 Paradise              25-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 37-07  2010        Meagghan Rector, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hermann, Kelsey           10 Enterprise            29-04.00  
  2 Seeley, Courtney          10 Enterprise            27-11.75  
  3 Godoy, Jade                9 Red Bluff             26-07.75  
  4 Gardner, Faith             9 Foothill (Pa          26-02.75  
  5 Crosby, Alison            10 Paradise              25-11.00  
  6 Zumalt, Olivia             9 Red Bluff             25-09.75  
  7 Svendsen, Adrianne         9 Chico                 25-09.00  
  8 Snyder, Katelin            9 Chico                 23-11.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hermann, Kelsey           10 Enterprise               86-10  
  2 Seeley, Courtney          10 Enterprise               80-10  
  3 Mckenzie, Hannah           - Enterprise               79-01  
  4 Stein, Adrian             10 Pleasant Val             74-02  
  5 Johnson, Kaelani          10 Paradise                 70-09  
  6 Snyder, Katelin            9 Chico                    70-06  
  7 Willard, Sierra           10 Oroville                 68-07  
  8 Halladay, Alexis           9 Pleasant Val             59-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Slaton, Tevin             12 Foothill (Pa             11.08   NWI 
  2 Halverson, Tyler          12 Foothill (Pa             11.26   NWI 
  3 Gonzalez, Daniel          12 Red Bluff                11.44   NWI 
  4 Jones, Thomas             12 Las Plumas               11.52   NWI 
  5 Villa, Blake              11 Red Bluff                11.62   NWI 
  6 Woods, Brad               11 Enterprise               11.76   NWI 
  7 Troudy, Ryan              11 Pleasant Val             11.96   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Halverson, Tyler          12 Foothill (Pa             22.79   NWI 
  2 Gonzalez, Daniel          12 Red Bluff                23.06   NWI 
  3 Celis, Daniel             10 Pleasant Val             23.07   NWI 
  4 Gallino, Anthony           9 Enterprise               23.58   NWI 
  5 Jones, Thomas             12 Las Plumas               23.72   NWI 
  6 Roberts, Koll             11 Pleasant Val             23.88   NWI 
  7 Scrima, Drew              11 Shasta                   24.06   NWI 
  8 Cox, Brad                 11 Pleasant Val             24.09   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Brad                 11 Pleasant Val             51.11  
  2 Iverson, Zach             12 Red Bluff                51.28  
  3 Celis, Daniel             10 Pleasant Val             51.76  
  4 Gallino, Anthony           9 Enterprise               52.68  
  5 Schaake, Bryan            11 Lassen                   52.70  
  6 Dufour, Greg              10 Red Bluff                53.51  
  7 Miller, Drew              11 Foothill (Pa             55.48  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlen, Dylan         12 Paradise               1:55.00# 
  2 Buroz, Nimai              11 Chico                  2:01.57  
  3 Jensen, Hunter            11 Shasta                 2:02.31  
  4 Thorpe, Dallas            12 Chico                  2:03.01  
  5 Schaake, Bryan            11 Lassen                 2:04.19  
  6 Deaver, Colton            10 Enterprise             2:11.48  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:18.47  2010        Daniel Paeker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Eric            12 Red Bluff              4:26.51  
  2 Meredith, Tony            12 Foothill (Pa           4:26.64  
  3 Jensen, Hunter            11 Shasta                 4:26.94  
  4 Buroz, Nimai              11 Chico                  4:36.88  
  5 Wilding, Jared            12 Shasta                 4:37.62  
  6 Woollard, Landon          10 Shasta                 4:41.32  
  7 Midkiff, Chris            11 Chico                  4:51.46  
  8 Geltz, Dillon             12 Oroville               4:53.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith, Tony            12 Foothill (Pa           9:48.77  
  2 Zufall, Blake             11 Shasta                10:06.85  
  3 Molina, Andris            10 Chico                 10:10.99  
  4 Thomas, Sean              10 Pleasant Val          10:11.96  
  5 Collins, John             12 Enterprise            10:21.63  
  6 Swangler, Kerrick         12 Paradise              10:31.48  
  7 Bransky, Samuel           12 Chico                 10:39.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 14.45  2006        Sam Glusman, Chico                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fitzhugh, Andrew          11 Enterprise               15.00   NWI  2 
  2 Lehman, Cody              12 Red Bluff                15.29   NWI  2 
  3 Hall, Travis              11 Enterprise               15.85   NWI  2 
  4 Borene, Cody              11 Oroville                 15.99   NWI  2 
  5 Kepon, Davis              11 Foothill (Pa             16.07   NWI  2 
  6 Stewart, Domunique        10 Enterprise               16.64   NWI  2 
  7 Williams, Jeremy          11 Paradise                 16.74   NWI  2 
  8 Ayres, Stephen            12 Foothill (Pa             16.77   NWI  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzhugh, Andrew          11 Enterprise               39.24  
  2 Grundy, Josef             11 Chico                    42.31  
  3 Stewart, Domunique        10 Enterprise               42.46  
  4 Mackall, Eoin             11 Chico                    42.47  
  5 Halverson, Cole           11 Foothill (Pa             42.71  
  6 Case, Cody                12 Red Bluff                44.50  
  7 Pritchard, Chase          11 Foothill (Pa             44.97  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 42.88  2006        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            44.19  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        44.46  
  3 Shasta  'A'                                           44.48  
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                       45.12  
 -- Lassen  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:27.01  
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:27.02  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:31.60  
  4 Chico  'A'                                          3:32.56  
  5 Shasta  'A'                                         3:35.50  
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:37.73  
  7 Lassen  'A'                                         3:40.77  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kepon, Davis              11 Foothill (Pa           6-02.00  
  2 Fitzhugh, Andrew          11 Enterprise             6-00.00  
  2 Emmert, Marcus            12 Lassen                 6-00.00  
  4 Apalit, Jordan            12 Pleasant Val           5-10.00  
  4 Torres, Austin            10 Red Bluff              5-10.00  
  4 Stewart, Domunique        10 Enterprise             5-10.00  
  7 Brown, Brett              12 Pleasant Val           5-08.00  
  8 Hall, Travis              11 Enterprise             5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coats, Cameron            12 Enterprise            12-00.00  
  2 Boontjer, Jake            10 Foothill (Pa          11-06.00  
  3 Ritenoour, Brian          11 Enterprise            11-00.00  
  4 Early, Spencer            11 Enterprise            10-06.00  
  5 Boontjer, Tye             11 Foothill (Pa           9-06.00  
  6 Pritchard, Chase          11 Foothill (Pa           8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Halverson, Tyler          12 Foothill (Pa          21-06.00   NWI 
  2 Emmert, Marcus            12 Lassen                20-08.00   NWI 
  2 Saelee, Sen               12 Enterprise            20-08.00   NWI 
  4 Collins, Chris            12 Shasta                20-07.00   NWI 
  5 Keane, Kyle               11 Chico                 19-06.00   NWI 
  6 Hall, Travis              11 Enterprise            19-04.00   NWI 
  7 Matheson, Brendon         11 Las Plumas            19-02.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hall, Travis              11 Enterprise            41-09.00   NWI 
  2 Collins, Chris            12 Shasta                41-07.50   NWI 
  3 McInnis, Jonah            12 Red Bluff             40-11.75   NWI 
  4 Baker, Robert             10 Enterprise            40-02.50   NWI 
  5 Torres, Austin            10 Red Bluff             39-09.50   NWI 
  6 Saelee, Sen               12 Enterprise            39-07.75   NWI 
  6 Matheson, Brendon         11 Las Plumas            39-07.75   NWI 
  8 Boontjer, Jake            10 Foothill (Pa          38-08.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 61-02  2008        Jason Wacker, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Alex           12 Enterprise            51-03.00  
  2 Ventimiglia, Zane         10 Shasta                50-01.00  
  3 Skaggs, Jeff              12 Red Bluff             46-06.25  
  4 Lightfoot, Dominic        12 Red Bluff             45-06.75  
  5 Slaton, Tevin             12 Foothill (Pa          45-03.75  
  6 Jarrett, Mitchell         12 Lassen                44-02.00  
  7 Cook, Jonathan            11 Foothill (Pa          43-02.00  
  8 Short, Matt               12 Enterprise            41-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Dominic        12 Red Bluff               147-06  
  2 Castillo, Sam             12 Pleasant Val            141-10  
  3 Henderson, Alex           12 Enterprise              136-00  
  4 Cook, Jonathan            11 Foothill (Pa            134-06  
  4 Kuzmack, Peter            12 Lassen                  134-06  
  6 Garrett, Trevor           12 Enterprise              127-09  
  7 Oliver, Kole              12 Foothill (Pa            124-10  
  8 Cooper, Andrew            12 Chico                   112-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.06  2010        Sean Sabo, Pleasant Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Porter, Tim                9 Pleasant Val             11.71   NWI 
  2 Brown, Josh                9 Foothill (Pa             11.74   NWI 
  3 Gillam, Zack               9 Pleasant Val             11.76   NWI 
  4 Olsen, Chad               10 Pleasant Val             11.96   NWI 
  5 Murray, Gavin             10 Paradise                 12.13   NWI 
  6 Garrett, Dustin            9 Enterprise               12.45   NWI 
 -- Chavarria, Rafael          9 Red Bluff                   DQ   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 22.84  2008        Jerrick Wallace, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Isiah          10 Shasta                   24.19   NWI 
  2 Porter, Tim                9 Pleasant Val             24.51   NWI 
  3 Murray, Gavin             10 Paradise                 24.81   NWI 
  4 Brown, Josh                9 Foothill (Pa             24.84   NWI 
  5 LaRue, Tucker             10 Pleasant Val             25.00   NWI 
  6 Hiener, Jake               9 Enterprise               25.71   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Isiah          10 Shasta                   54.37  
  2 Hinkston, KJ               9 Red Bluff                54.68  
  3 Gildea, Jake               9 Pleasant Val             55.38  
  4 Bowen, Brody              10 Enterprise               55.74  
  5 Casteltine, Tyler         10 Enterprise               56.75  
  6 Bucher, Erich             10 Foothill (Pa             57.60  
  7 Bairos, Jordan             9 Paradise                 58.61  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casteltine, Tyler         10 Enterprise             2:08.49  
  2 Graber, Jacob              9 Chico                  2:09.03  
  3 Thomas, Owen              10 Chico                  2:09.60  
  4 Bucher, Erich             10 Foothill (Pa           2:10.30  
  5 Farmer, Daniel            10 Chico                  2:10.93  
  6 Schillen, Nathan          10 Shasta                 2:11.63  
  7 Gomez-Mora, Adrian        10 Chico                  2:12.12  
  8 Johnson, Jordan           10 Red Bluff              2:13.12  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Riley               9 Shasta                 4:50.51  
  2 Hays, Liam                 9 Chico                  4:52.73  
  3 Schillen, Nathan          10 Shasta                 4:54.68  
  4 Mueller, DJ               10 Oroville               4:58.38  
  5 Dubie, Tanner              9 Oroville               4:58.75  
  6 Pipkin, Chase             10 Pleasant Val           5:01.12  
  7 Breitenstein, Ammon        9 Lassen                 5:01.55  
  8 Ramirez, Jesse            10 Lassen                 5:08.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Riley               9 Shasta                10:38.14  
  2 McGlone, Justin           10 Paradise              10:40.21  
  3 Hubbell, Tony              9 Pleasant Val          11:00.30  
  4 Hunt, Austin              10 Foothill (Pa          11:03.07  
  5 Miller, Benton             9 Chico                 11:14.26  
  6 Corless, Ryan              9 Foothill (Pa          11:19.20  
  7 Mueller, DJ               10 Oroville              11:21.49  
  8 Aum, Jooho                10 Pleasant Val          11:42.34  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.67  2008        Tyler Low, West Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michael         10 Chico                    15.70   NWI 
  2 McQuarry, Drew            10 Pleasant Val             16.79   NWI 
  3 Morton, Zayd               9 Enterprise               17.06   NWI 
  4 Hassett, Kody             10 Chico                    17.33   NWI 
  5 Jesson, Dustin            10 Enterprise               17.60   NWI 
  6 Dubie, Tanner              9 Oroville                 17.92   NWI 
  7 Bustamante, Trevor        10 Pleasant Val             20.03   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michael         10 Chico                    42.32  
  2 Jesson, Dustin            10 Enterprise               44.04  
  3 Strickler, Louis          10 Foothill (Pa             44.06  
  4 Van Meter, Frankie        10 Red Bluff                45.04  
  5 Hassett, Kody             10 Chico                    45.48  
  6 Bustamante, Trevor        10 Pleasant Val             45.89  
  7 Johnson, Kahliel           9 Las Plumas               47.18  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.04  2006        Foothill, Foothill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  45.67  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        46.95  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                       47.00  
  4 Chico  'A'                                            47.04  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            47.81  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.57  2008        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:42.45  
  2 Chico  'A'                                          3:44.78  
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:47.83  
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:51.29  
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:52.43  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abney, Justin              9 Enterprise             5-10.00  
  2 Jordan, Dennis             9 Chico                  5-08.00  
  2 Morton, Zayd               9 Enterprise             5-08.00  
  4 Norton, D.J.               9 Las Plumas             5-06.00  
  5 Googins, Brock            10 Chico                  5-04.00  
  5 Harrison, Kelsey             Pleasant Val           5-04.00  
  7 Boone, Jay                 9 Red Bluff              5-02.00  
  7 Hinkston, KJ               9 Red Bluff              5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laflamme, Avery           10 Enterprise            10-00.00  
  2 Hiener, Jake               9 Enterprise             8-06.00  
  3 Putnam, Jeremiah           9 Foothill (Pa           8-00.00  
  3 Akimoff, Andrew           10 Enterprise             8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gillam, Zack               9 Pleasant Val          19-11.00   NWI 
  2 Brown, Josh                9 Foothill (Pa          19-02.00   NWI 
  3 Panza, Daniel             10 Enterprise            18-09.00   NWI 
  4 Schaible, Dylan           10 Red Bluff             18-06.00   NWI 
  5 Abney, Justin              9 Enterprise            18-03.00   NWI 
  6 Chavarria, Rafael          9 Red Bluff             17-10.00   NWI 
  7 Nakamoto, Andrew          10 Paradise              17-07.00   NWI 
  8 Van Meter, Frankie        10 Red Bluff             16-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cahee, A.J.               10 Las Plumas            38-05.00   NWI 
  2 Jordan, Dennis             9 Chico                 38-04.25   NWI 
  3 Boone, Jay                 9 Red Bluff             37-06.25   NWI 
  4 Panza, Daniel             10 Enterprise            37-00.00   NWI 
  5 Van Meter, Frankie        10 Red Bluff             36-08.50   NWI 
  6 Shoemaker, Dylan           9 Oroville              34-10.50   NWI 
  7 Salas, Rayman              9 Chico                 34-09.75   NWI 
  8 Nakamoto, Andrew          10 Paradise              34-02.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunter, Casey             10 Enterprise            48-05.00  
  2 Matthews, Isaiah           9 Enterprise            46-00.50  
  3 Eggert, Braden            10 Red Bluff             45-07.00  
  4 Chartier, Chase           10 Shasta                43-08.50  
  5 Pipes, JT                 10 Lassen                42-05.50  
  6 McLemore, Tanner          10 Shasta                40-04.75  
  7 Mendoza, Sergio           10 Pleasant Val          40-00.50  
  8 Urquhart, William         10 Enterprise            39-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Isaiah           9 Enterprise              122-11  
  2 Gunter, Casey             10 Enterprise              117-11  
  3 Chartier, Chase           10 Shasta                  114-05  
  4 LehFeldt, Kyle            10 Chico                   112-09  
  5 Pipes, JT                 10 Lassen                  112-07  
  6 Schneringer, Tyler        10 Pleasant Val            112-04  
  7 Crowell, Shane            10 Enterprise              109-03  
  8 Ziegler, Ben              10 Red Bluff               100-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      121        2) Chico                     109   
    3) Pleasant Valley            101        4) Red Bluff                  88   
    5) Oroville                    26        6) Enterprise                 22   
    7) Lassen                      14        8) Las Plumas                  5   
    9) Shasta                       4                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 151.50     2) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      99   
    3) Chico                       66        4) Paradise                   64   
    5) Red Bluff                   38        6) Pleasant Valley            27   
    7) Shasta                      21        8) Oroville                   14   
    9) Lassen                       2                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 124.50     2) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      98   
    3) Red Bluff                   91.50     4) Shasta                     51   
    5) Pleasant Valley             44.50     6) Chico                      40   
    7) Lassen                      22        8) Paradise                   11   
    9) Las Plumas                   6.50    10) Oroville                    4   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 137        2) Chico                      85.50
    3) Pleasant Valley             80.50     4) Shasta                     58   
    5) Foothill (Palo Cedro)       45        6) Red Bluff                  43   
    7) Paradise                    16        8) Las Plumas                 14   
    9) Oroville                     8       10) Lassen                      4   
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 11:12 PM
                  Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/20/2011                  
                           Division 1 Championships                            
                            Enterprise High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.85  2006        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Finley, Gabrielle   11 Pleasant Val             12.80#  NWI 
  2   181 Bartlett, Dalanne   12 Enterprise               13.21   NWI 
  3   182 Jackson, Hailey     10 Foothill (Pa             13.56   NWI 
  4    66 Quigley, Lindsay    12 Paradise                 13.58   NWI 
  5   184 Stone, Anna         11 Foothill (Pa             13.85   NWI 
  6   185 Guilbault, Michell  11 Pleasant Val             13.88   NWI 
  7    40 Smith Conrad, Joan  10 Red Bluff                13.91   NWI 
  7   183 Norton, Courtnee    10 Shasta                   13.91   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   180 Finley, Gabrielle   11 Pleasant Val             25.99   NWI 
  2   181 Bartlett, Dalanne   12 Enterprise               26.66   NWI 
  3    43 Hinkston, Adrienne   9 Red Bluff                27.13   NWI 
  4   182 Jackson, Hailey     10 Foothill (Pa             27.17   NWI 
  5   195 Whitburn, Brooke    10 Pleasant Val             27.36   NWI 
 --   183 Norton, Courtnee    10 Shasta                      DQ   NWI 
 --    40 Smith Conrad, Joan  10 Red Bluff                   DQ   NWI 
 --   194 Atkins, Kody        11 Chico                       DQ   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Atkins, Kody        11 Chico                    58.44  
  2    43 Hinkston, Adrienne   9 Red Bluff                59.84  
  3   199 Osuna, Michelle     12 Shasta                 1:00.34  
  4   201 Ahiligwo, Jonelle   11 Chico                  1:03.04  
  5    86 Loyd, Samantha      12 Paradise               1:06.64  
 --   200 Cinquini, Whitney   11 Chico                       DQ  
 --    41 Luppino, Roxanne    12 Red Bluff                   DQ  
 --    88 Hinkston, Alana     11 Red Bluff                   DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:13.60  2006        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Atkins, Kody        11 Chico                  2:19.62  
  2   211 James, Lora         12 Shasta                 2:20.22  
  3    52 Brandt, Sarah       12 Oroville               2:23.15  
  4   105 Eicholtz, Erin      12 Red Bluff              2:24.00  
  5    54 Stratton, Annie     10 Paradise               2:27.52  
  6    55 Reyes, Rosaura      10 Oroville               2:28.47  
  7   214 Richardson, Kaila   10 Chico                  2:35.09  
 --   212 Lundberg, Lindsey    9 Pleasant Val                DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   211 James, Lora         12 Shasta                 5:14.60  
  2    53 Heflin, Tiffany     12 Lassen                 5:15.76  
  3    52 Brandt, Sarah       12 Oroville               5:24.21  
  4   213 Costa, Amanda       11 Chico                  5:26.21  
  5    54 Stratton, Annie     10 Paradise               5:40.10  
  6    55 Reyes, Rosaura      10 Oroville               5:40.17  
  7   227 Grant, Azure        10 Chico                  5:43.88  
 --   224 Ducazau, Megan      12 Foothill (Pa                DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    53 Heflin, Tiffany     12 Lassen                11:31.79  
  2   226 Hickman, Melanie    10 Pleasant Val          11:48.45  
  3   224 Ducazau, Megan      12 Foothill (Pa          12:06.27  
  4   227 Grant, Azure        10 Chico                 12:23.60  
  5   114 Taylor, Jessica     11 Red Bluff             13:00.87  
  6    56 Kimball, Tyleen     11 Lassen                13:07.65  
  7   232 Reed, Lorena        11 Chico                 13:37.66  
 --   233 Stansbury, Jenna    11 Chico                       DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    66 Quigley, Lindsay    12 Paradise                 16.31   NWI 
  2   237 Sullivan-Hames, Ma  11 Chico                    17.01   NWI 
  3   239 Thomas, Julia       11 Chico                    17.59   NWI 
  4   238 Moynahan, Kelsey    12 Enterprise               17.85   NWI 
  5   240 Allen, Stephanie    11 Chico                    17.88   NWI 
  6   241 Scott, Alicia       11 Chico                    18.08   NWI 
  7   243 Duong, Jennifer     12 Pleasant Val             18.85   NWI 
 --    68 Collins, Katelin    11 Red Bluff                   DQ   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   181 Bartlett, Dalanne   12 Enterprise               48.13  
  2   257 Ross, Maddy         11 Shasta                   50.38  
  3   302 Bower, Amy          11 Chico                    51.08  
  4   240 Allen, Stephanie    11 Chico                    51.22  
  5    68 Collins, Katelin    11 Red Bluff                52.43  
  6   243 Duong, Jennifer     12 Pleasant Val             54.84  
 --   241 Scott, Alicia       11 Chico                       DQ  
 --    69 Marple, Juanita     12 Red Bluff                   DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  50.81  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        51.60  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            51.63  
  4 Chico  'A'                                            53.35  
 -- Shasta  'A'                                              DQ  
 -- Lassen  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                         4:06.83  
  2 Chico  'A'                                          4:08.33  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:08.45  
  4 Paradise  'A'                                       4:23.44  
  5 Oroville  'A'                                       4:24.52  
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:27.50  
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:27.55  
 -- Lassen  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   174 Hickman, Hailey     12 Las Plumas             5-00.00  
  1   265 Cochran, Meagan     12 Chico                  5-00.00  
  3   113 Holloway, Aislyn    11 Paradise               4-10.00  
  3   266 Keener, Taylor       9 Enterprise             4-10.00  
  5   138 Bisson, Alexis      12 Las Plumas             4-08.00  
  5    67 Kittle, Riley       11 Red Bluff              4-08.00  
  7   237 Sullivan-Hames, Ma  11 Chico                  4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   238 Moynahan, Kelsey    12 Enterprise             9-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   195 Whitburn, Brooke    10 Pleasant Val          17-01.50   NWI 
  2   257 Ross, Maddy         11 Shasta                16-03.50   NWI 
  3   184 Stone, Anna         11 Foothill (Pa          15-05.00   NWI 
  4   279 Jeffers, Ellen      11 Chico                 15-01.50   NWI 
  5   186 Cummings, Kathryn   12 Foothill (Pa          14-10.00   NWI 
  6    67 Kittle, Riley       11 Red Bluff             14-07.50   NWI 
  7   253 Blanco, Belen       12 Chico                 14-06.00   NWI 
  8    68 Collins, Katelin    11 Red Bluff             13-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   195 Whitburn, Brooke    10 Pleasant Val          37-00.50   NWI 
  2   253 Blanco, Belen       12 Chico                 34-05.50   NWI 
  3   283 Hall, Samantha      12 Chico                 32-10.50   NWI 
  4   238 Moynahan, Kelsey    12 Enterprise            31-07.50   NWI 
  5   284 Phillips, Rebecca   11 Enterprise            31-01.25   NWI 
  6    88 Hinkston, Alana     11 Red Bluff             30-05.50   NWI 
  7   280 Bierwirth, Laura    11 Shasta                30-03.00   NWI 
  8    68 Collins, Katelin    11 Red Bluff             29-03.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   154 Rector, Meaggan     11 Red Bluff             37-11.50  
  2   289 Tice, Rachael       12 Pleasant Val          34-11.50  
  3   155 McKay, Jasmine      12 Paradise              34-02.25  
  4   269 Horan, Grace        12 Foothill (Pa          31-10.75  
  5   290 Hanmore, Alyssa     11 Pleasant Val          31-04.50  
  6   156 Rogers, Jennifer    11 Oroville              30-09.00  
  7   293 Casada, Shaneen     12 Pleasant Val          29-05.00  
  8   158 Knecht-Coley, Rein  11 Red Bluff             27-06.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   288 Person, Hanna       12 Shasta                  134-10  
  2   269 Horan, Grace        12 Foothill (Pa            108-00  
  3   154 Rector, Meaggan     11 Red Bluff               106-07  
  4   155 McKay, Jasmine      12 Paradise                105-09  
  5   289 Tice, Rachael       12 Pleasant Val             99-08  
  6   292 Gorzel, Svenja      11 Chico                    90-01  
  7   167 Doyle, Megan        12 Red Bluff                85-02  
 --   290 Hanmore, Alyssa     11 Pleasant Val                DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   305 Gaddy, Brook        10 Foothill (Pa             13.54   NWI 
  2    14 Martin, Portia      10 Lassen                   13.93   NWI 
  3    25 Carlon, Hailey      10 Red Bluff                14.08   NWI 
  4   306 Rhyne, Christine     9 Foothill (Pa             14.29   NWI 
  5   308 Mahan, Brittany     10 Pleasant Val             14.32   NWI 
  6   309 Thompson, Haley      9 Enterprise               14.38   NWI 
  7    27 Reineman, Catherin  10 Red Bluff                14.40   NWI 
  8   311 Cox, Callie          9 Pleasant Val             14.71   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   305 Gaddy, Brook        10 Foothill (Pa             27.55   NWI 
  2   319 White, Deanna        9 Enterprise               28.35   NWI 
  3    24 Thurman, Gabby       9 Red Bluff                28.88   NWI 
  4   306 Rhyne, Christine     9 Foothill (Pa             29.17   NWI 
  5    15 Porfiri, Greta      10 Lassen                   29.28   NWI 
  6    27 Reineman, Catherin  10 Red Bluff                29.35   NWI 
  7   308 Mahan, Brittany     10 Pleasant Val             29.58   NWI 
 --   322 Jones, Carly         9 Chico                       DQ   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --   327 Bullert, Cassi      10 Foothill (Pa          X1:01.94  
 --   328 Stillwell, Ellery   10 Pleasant Val          X1:03.41  
 --   319 White, Deanna        9 Enterprise            X1:04.61  
 --   331 Stauffer, Sarah      9 Enterprise            X1:06.74  
 --    26 Wood, Taylor        10 Red Bluff             X1:06.78  
 --   330 Barker, McKena       9 Pleasant Val          X1:08.92  
 --   329 Banner, Mallory      9 Foothill (Pa          X1:09.09  
 --    19 Witzche, Natasha     9 Oroville              X1:10.65  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   101 Shoop, Laurel       10 Red Bluff              2:38.33  
  2   338 Kramm, Tammey       10 Enterprise             2:40.14  
  3     1 Gamer, Michelle     10 Paradise               2:40.65  
  4   339 Kleiner, Mckenna     9 Pleasant Val           2:43.46  
  5   343 Lacque, Pheonix     10 Pleasant Val           2:44.62  
  6   340 Smith, Delaney      10 Chico                  2:46.83  
  7   344 Eoff, Tessa         10 Foothill (Pa           2:54.67  
  8   342 Barron, Taylor      10 Chico                  2:58.14  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   338 Kramm, Tammey       10 Enterprise             5:49.17  
  2   352 Defillipo, Kelsey   10 Foothill (Pa           5:52.05  
  3     1 Gamer, Michelle     10 Paradise               6:04.85  
  4     2 Oropeza, Sofia       9 Red Bluff              6:08.04  
  5   342 Barron, Taylor      10 Chico                  6:10.63  
  6   353 Bettner, Alexandra  10 Pleasant Val           6:21.45  
  7   355 Castaneda, Macy      9 Pleasant Val           6:29.45  
  8   354 Chelson, Sharmaine  11 Chico                  6:47.51  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   352 Defillipo, Kelsey   10 Foothill (Pa          13:03.91  
  2     2 Oropeza, Sofia       9 Red Bluff             13:23.70  
  3   363 Craig, Rachelle      9 Pleasant Val          13:49.82  
  4   361 Clarkson, Elizabet   9 Enterprise            14:09.12  
  5   362 Lo, Poho            10 Pleasant Val          14:36.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   441 Zanotelli, Alexis   10 Foothill (Pa             17.27   NWI 
  2   369 Duval, Lauren       10 Foothill (Pa             17.52   NWI 
  3   368 Wahl, Amy           10 Foothill (Pa             17.80   NWI 
  4    24 Thurman, Gabby       9 Red Bluff                17.88   NWI 
  5   442 Myre, Jacinda       10 Chico                    18.68   NWI 
  6    23 Wiggins, Julianna   10 Paradise                 19.01   NWI 
  7   373 Clark, Makenna      10 Enterprise               19.03   NWI 
 --   404 Stadmiller, Kacy     9 Pleasant Val                DQ   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   368 Wahl, Amy           10 Foothill (Pa             50.64  
  2   369 Duval, Lauren       10 Foothill (Pa             51.76  
  3   309 Thompson, Haley      9 Enterprise               53.04  
  4   371 Stanley, Sydney      9 Pleasant Val             53.63  
  5    23 Wiggins, Julianna   10 Paradise                 53.68  
  6   372 Chinn, Oravipa      10 Pleasant Val             54.80  
  7   370 Schukei, Kaylee      9 Pleasant Val             55.04  
  8   108 Polanco, Marisol     9 Red Bluff                55.05  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lassen  'A'                                           54.18  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        54.29  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                       54.62  
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  54.76  
  5 Chico  'A'                                            55.22  
  6 Oroville  'A'                                         59.09  
 -- Paradise  'A'                                            DQ  
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                               DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:19.0h  
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:25.0h  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:26.0h  
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:27.0h  
  5 Chico  'A'                                          4:30.0h  
  6 Lassen  'A'                                         4:51.0h  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   408 Miranda, Julia      10 Foothill (Pa           4-10.00  
  2   101 Shoop, Laurel       10 Red Bluff              4-08.00  
  3   396 Johnson, Maddie     10 Chico                  4-06.00  
  4   369 Duval, Lauren       10 Foothill (Pa          J4-06.00  
  5   132 Thomas, Shelby      10 Red Bluff             J4-06.00  
  6   382 Fricke, Brooke      10 Chico                  4-04.00  
 --    12 Junette, Shelby     10 Lassen                      DQ  
 --   404 Stadmiller, Kacy     9 Pleasant Val                DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   309 Thompson, Haley      9 Enterprise             6-00.00  
  1   385 Wilcox, Samantha    10 Enterprise             6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   306 Rhyne, Christine     9 Foothill (Pa          15-07.00   NWI 
  2   416 Painter, Joanna      9 Shasta                14-09.75   NWI 
  3    14 Martin, Portia      10 Lassen                14-02.00   NWI 
  4   327 Bullert, Cassi      10 Foothill (Pa          14-00.00   NWI 
  5   415 Nigro-Sullivan, Sy  10 Chico                 13-07.00   NWI 
  6   371 Stanley, Sydney      9 Pleasant Val          13-05.00   NWI 
  7    24 Thurman, Gabby       9 Red Bluff            J13-05.00   NWI 
  8   131 Samay, Claire        9 Red Bluff             13-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   420 Depaoli, Kristin     9 Enterprise            31-07.25   NWI 
  2    14 Martin, Portia      10 Lassen                31-05.00   NWI 
  3   320 Leffler, Alyssa     10 Foothill (Pa          31-02.75   NWI 
  4   319 White, Deanna        9 Enterprise            30-02.75   NWI 
  4   407 Main, Kelcie         9 Foothill (Pa          30-02.75   NWI 
  6   328 Stillwell, Ellery   10 Pleasant Val          29-10.00   NWI 
  7   371 Stanley, Sydney      9 Pleasant Val          29-07.75   NWI 
  8   408 Miranda, Julia      10 Foothill (Pa          28-07.00   NWI 
 --    17 Rossiter, Alexandr  10 Oroville                    DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 37-07  2010        Meagghan Rector, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   144 Thayer, Kayla        9 Red Bluff             36-11.25  
  2   426 Hermann, Kelsey      9 Enterprise            31-08.50  
  3   145 Jarrett, Katheryn   10 Lassen                31-06.25  
  4   423 White, Kiana        10 Enterprise            30-01.50  
  5   424 McCue, Mandi        10 Enterprise            29-02.50  
  6   437 Anderson, Jane      10 Chico                 28-03.50  
  7   142 Malto, Crystal      10 Oroville              27-06.50  
  8   428 Kaiser, Alex        10 Pleasant Val          26-07.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   144 Thayer, Kayla        9 Red Bluff               105-04  
  2   424 McCue, Mandi        10 Enterprise               93-06  
  3   423 White, Kiana        10 Enterprise               90-11  
  4   142 Malto, Crystal      10 Oroville                 87-11  
  5   425 Snyder, Kristen     10 Chico                    87-06  
  6   426 Hermann, Kelsey      9 Enterprise               86-05  
  7   145 Jarrett, Katheryn   10 Lassen                   84-10  
  8   429 Micalizio, Rachel   10 Chico                    70-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    49 Dahlberg, Colin     12 Red Bluff                11.11   NWI 
  2   190 Halverson, Tyler    11 Foothill (Pa             11.53   NWI 
  3   187 Penick, Eli         10 Chico                    11.54   NWI 
  4    48 Foster, Jeff        12 Red Bluff                11.56   NWI 
  5   189 Lunsford, Cody      11 Shasta                   11.59   NWI 
  6   192 Sabo, Sean          11 Pleasant Val             11.79   NWI 
  7    44 Jenkins, Leighton   12 Las Plumas               11.81   NWI 
  8   193 Mello, Austin       12 Shasta                   11.94   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    49 Dahlberg, Colin     12 Red Bluff                22.88   NWI 
  2   189 Lunsford, Cody      11 Shasta                   23.15   NWI 
  3    48 Foster, Jeff        12 Red Bluff                23.19   NWI 
  4    46 Jones, Thomas       11 Las Plumas               23.68   NWI 
  5   196 Engstrom, Ross      12 Pleasant Val             23.72   NWI 
  6   198 Stephens, Nate      12 Shasta                   23.73   NWI 
  7   192 Sabo, Sean          11 Pleasant Val             24.15   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   204 Lamkin, Austin      12 Enterprise               50.29  
  2    50 Iverson, Zach       11 Red Bluff                51.31  
  3    45 Sumlin, Kevin       12 Las Plumas               51.61  
  4   205 Rodriguez, Anthony   9 Enterprise               51.91  
  5   207 Buchanan, Matthew   12 Shasta                   53.14  
  6    90 Carlson, Kevin      11 Paradise                 53.88  
  7   206 Collins, Chris      11 Shasta                   56.86  
 --   210 Sadvak, Patrick     12 Chico                       DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   220 D'Acquisto, Domeni  12 Enterprise             1:54.09# 
  2    58 Chamberlen, Dylan   11 Paradise               1:54.69# 
  3   204 Lamkin, Austin      12 Enterprise             2:00.21  
  4   221 Jensen, Hunter      10 Shasta                 2:01.06  
  5   222 Buroz, Nimai        10 Chico                  2:03.03  
  6   218 Cloney, Garrett     12 Foothill (Pa           2:05.08  
  7   217 Teesdale, Ryan      12 Foothill (Pa           2:06.17  
 --    59 Brandt, Russell     12 Oroville                    DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:18.47  2010        Daniel Paeker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   220 D'Acquisto, Domeni  12 Enterprise             4:18.11# 
  2    59 Brandt, Russell     12 Oroville               4:32.31  
  3   222 Buroz, Nimai        10 Chico                  4:33.71  
  4   228 Meredith, Tony      11 Foothill (Pa           4:37.70  
  5    60 Inkman, Nate        12 Oroville               4:38.76  
  6   219 Thomas, Alexander   12 Chico                  4:41.69  
  7   230 Wilding, Jared      11 Shasta                 4:43.86  
  8   229 Midkiff, Chris      10 Chico                  4:54.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   220 D'Acquisto, Domeni  12 Enterprise             9:35.34  
  2   228 Meredith, Tony      11 Foothill (Pa           9:54.94  
  3   117 Stillman, Eli       12 Paradise              10:00.24  
  4   444 Bransky, Samuel        Chico                 10:03.02  
  5   235 Boles, Isaiah       12 Enterprise            10:16.84  
  6   234 Collins, John       11 Enterprise            10:17.32  
  7   221 Jensen, Hunter      10 Shasta                10:39.14  
  8   119 Sanders, Garritt    12 Red Bluff             10:52.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.45  2006        Sam Glusman, Chico                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   244 Weinrich, Jason     12 Chico                    15.65   NWI 
  2   246 Fitzhugh, Andrew    10 Enterprise               16.16   NWI 
  3    72 Lehman, Cody        11 Red Bluff                16.50   NWI 
  4   248 Weisfield, Stephen  12 Enterprise               16.92   NWI 
  5   245 Hemmingsen, Gary    12 Pleasant Val             16.98   NWI 
  6   247 Hall, Travis        10 Enterprise               17.29   NWI 
  7    73 Smith, Ty           11 Red Bluff                17.50   NWI 
  8   250 Williamson, Zacker  11 Pleasant Val             17.65   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   244 Weinrich, Jason     12 Chico                    39.55  
  2    47 Hatch, Ben          11 Las Plumas               41.40  
  3   246 Fitzhugh, Andrew    10 Enterprise               41.76  
  4   250 Williamson, Zacker  11 Pleasant Val             42.45  
  5   245 Hemmingsen, Gary    12 Pleasant Val             42.85  
  6   111 Borene, Cody        10 Oroville                 43.01  
  7    73 Smith, Ty           11 Red Bluff                43.57  
  8   304 Anguiano-Sainz, Ed  12 Chico                    44.12  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 42.88  2006        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                           43.71  
  2 Las Plumas  'A'                                       43.95  
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  44.37  
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                        44.84  
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                       45.04  
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                               DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:26.96  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:27.87  
  3 Chico  'A'                                          3:28.55  
  4 Las Plumas  'A'                                     3:28.82  
  5 Shasta  'A'                                         3:31.16  
  6 Paradise  'A'                                       3:38.10  
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:46.77  
  8 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:52.16  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   244 Weinrich, Jason     12 Chico                  6-00.00  
  2   271 Cunningham, Jovon   12 Enterprise            J6-00.00  
  3   120 Emmert, Marcus      11 Lassen                J6-00.00  
  4   248 Weisfield, Stephen  12 Enterprise            J6-00.00  
  5   272 August, Todd        12 Enterprise             5-10.00  
  6   129 McInnis, Jonah      11 Red Bluff             J5-10.00  
  7   273 Apalit, Jordan      11 Pleasant Val           5-08.00  
 --   274 Brown, Brett        11 Pleasant Val                DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Coats, Cameron      11 Enterprise            11-06.00  
  2   275 Ritenoour, Brian    10 Enterprise            11-00.00  
  3   277 Early, Spencer      10 Enterprise            10-00.00  
  4   278 Dietl, Max          11 Enterprise             9-06.00  
 --   179 Zavala, Jose        12 Oroville                    DQ  
 --    77 Cooley, Justin      12 Las Plumas                  DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    49 Dahlberg, Colin     12 Red Bluff             22-06.00   NWI 
  2   190 Halverson, Tyler    11 Foothill (Pa          21-03.25   NWI 
  3   271 Cunningham, Jovon   12 Enterprise            20-10.50   NWI 
  4   281 Rowe, John          12 Foothill (Pa          20-00.50   NWI 
  4   198 Stephens, Nate      12 Shasta                20-00.50   NWI 
  6   196 Engstrom, Ross      12 Pleasant Val          19-09.00   NWI 
  7    73 Smith, Ty           11 Red Bluff             19-07.00   NWI 
  8   272 August, Todd        12 Enterprise            19-06.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   271 Cunningham, Jovon   12 Enterprise            45-08.75   NWI 
  2   206 Collins, Chris      11 Shasta                42-11.00   NWI 
  3   272 August, Todd        12 Enterprise            42-09.00   NWI 
  4   129 McInnis, Jonah      11 Red Bluff             41-08.50   NWI 
  5   286 Putman, Dan         12 Foothill (Pa          41-08.25   NWI 
  6   281 Rowe, John          12 Foothill (Pa          41-07.00   NWI 
  7   130 Reedy, Andrew       11 Red Bluff             40-06.75   NWI 
  8   287 Finley, Emmerson    11 Pleasant Val          40-04.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 61-02  2008        Jason Wacker, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Ramage, Cody        12 Shasta                50-04.25  
  2   300 Ashurst Fagan, Tyl  12 Shasta                49-08.00  
  3   295 Lamott, Tyler       12 Chico                 48-07.00  
  4   162 Thompson, Alex      12 Oroville              48-04.50  
  5   160 Romero, George      12 Las Plumas            47-10.50  
  6   161 Lightfoot, Dominic  11 Red Bluff             47-00.50  
  7   163 Stroing, Zak        12 Red Bluff             46-03.00  
  8   165 Kuzmack, Peter      11 Lassen                40-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   295 Lamott, Tyler       12 Chico                   160-05  
  2   294 Ramage, Cody        12 Shasta                  156-01  
  3   163 Stroing, Zak        12 Red Bluff               154-11  
  4   281 Rowe, John          12 Foothill (Pa            148-08  
  5   296 Castillo, Sam       11 Pleasant Val            133-00  
  6   165 Kuzmack, Peter      11 Lassen                  132-04  
  7   161 Lightfoot, Dominic  11 Red Bluff               128-11  
  8   248 Weisfield, Stephen  12 Enterprise              125-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.06  2010        Sean Sabo, Pleasant Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   313 Lyon, Stephen       10 Pleasant Val             12.23   NWI 
  2   312 Hickox, Brandon      9 Shasta                   12.41   NWI 
  3    29 Welch, Izzy         10 Paradise                 12.61   NWI 
  4    95 Matheson, Brendon   10 Las Plumas               12.68   NWI 
  5    94 Herrera, Sean       10 Lassen                   12.70   NWI 
  6   318 Scott, Connor       10 Pleasant Val             12.78   NWI 
  7    96 Hackstaff, Stephen  10 Red Bluff                12.92   NWI 
  7    34 Schaible, Dylan      9 Red Bluff                12.92   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 22.84  2008        Jerrick Wallace, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   323 Cox, Brad           10 Pleasant Val             23.75   NWI 
  2    35 Gomez, David        10 Red Bluff                24.11   NWI 
  3   313 Lyon, Stephen       10 Pleasant Val             24.22   NWI 
  4    31 Stock-Tadeo, Joaqu  10 Paradise                 24.45   NWI 
  5   312 Hickox, Brandon      9 Shasta                   24.79   NWI 
  6   324 Roberts, Koll       10 Pleasant Val             24.88   NWI 
  7    28 Cline, CJ           10 Paradise                 24.93   NWI 
  8   325 Scrima, Drew        10 Shasta                   25.29   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   323 Cox, Brad           10 Pleasant Val             52.44  
  2    28 Cline, CJ           10 Paradise                 53.27  
  3     6 Schaake, Bryan      10 Lassen                   53.86  
  4    31 Stock-Tadeo, Joaqu  10 Paradise                 55.02  
  5    82 Parrish, Cody       10 Paradise                 55.18  
  6    84 York, Justin        10 Oroville                 55.93  
  7   324 Roberts, Koll       10 Pleasant Val             56.13  
 --   333 Johnson, Taylor      9 Chico                       DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   349 Luke, Evan          10 Pleasant Val           2:14.31  
  2   347 Strickler, Louis     9 Foothill (Pa           2:16.61  
  3   350 Bucher, Erich        9 Foothill (Pa           2:17.75  
  4   104 Johnson, Jordan      9 Red Bluff              2:19.08  
  5   348 Bland, Joshua        9 Shasta                 2:19.36  
  6   345 Heinemann, Noah     10 Pleasant Val           2:20.46  
  7   351 Williams, Noah       9 Chico                  2:21.99  
 --     6 Schaake, Bryan      10 Lassen                      DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Schaake, Bryan      10 Lassen                 4:44.24  
  2   345 Heinemann, Noah     10 Pleasant Val           4:45.94  
  3   357 Zufall, Blake       10 Shasta                 4:49.83  
  4   358 Thomas, Sean         9 Pleasant Val           4:50.31  
  5   360 Barboza, Chris      10 Pleasant Val           4:52.86  
  6     7 McManus, Jordan     10 Red Bluff              4:54.37  
  7   348 Bland, Joshua        9 Shasta                 5:01.07  
 --   347 Strickler, Louis     9 Foothill (Pa                DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   357 Zufall, Blake       10 Shasta                10:35.66  
  2   358 Thomas, Sean         9 Pleasant Val          10:37.67  
  3   365 Molina, Andris       9 Chico                 10:48.45  
  4   364 Thornton, Gary      10 Chico                 10:49.75  
  5     7 McManus, Jordan     10 Red Bluff             10:52.35  
  6   366 Phelan, Danny       10 Chico                 11:07.74  
  7     8 Mueller, DJ          9 Oroville              11:32.65  
  8   367 Barnhart, Joshua     9 Pleasant Val          11:52.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.67  2008        Tyler Low, West Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   402 Kepon, Davis        10 Foothill (Pa             16.35   NWI 
  2    30 Williams, Jeremy    10 Paradise                 16.62   NWI 
  3   374 Grundy, Josef       10 Chico                    17.00   NWI 
  4   375 Halverson, Cole     10 Foothill (Pa             17.28   NWI 
  5   380 Flower, Gary        10 Chico                    17.61   NWI 
  6   377 Hester, Brandon     10 Foothill (Pa             18.18   NWI 
  7   410 Bootnjer, Jake       9 Foothill (Pa             18.92   NWI 
  8    70 Livingston, Tony    10 Paradise                 19.72   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    30 Williams, Jeremy    10 Paradise                 41.47  
  2   374 Grundy, Josef       10 Chico                    42.58  
  3   376 Mackall, Eoin       10 Chico                    43.70  
  4   109 Elam, Branden       10 Las Plumas               43.89  
  5   110 Dahill, Michael      9 Las Plumas               46.61  
  6    70 Livingston, Tony    10 Paradise                 47.41  
  7   377 Hester, Brandon     10 Foothill (Pa             48.02  
 --   375 Halverson, Cole     10 Foothill (Pa                DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.04  2006        Foothill, Foothill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'B'                                  46.14  
  2 Shasta  'B'                                           46.64  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                        47.24  
  4 Chico  'B'                                            47.74  
 -- Paradise  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.57  2008        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:40.10  
  2 Paradise  'A'                                       3:40.40  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:47.12  
  4 Chico  'B'                                          3:47.40  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:48.72  
  6 Shasta  'B'                                         3:59.59  
  7 Lassen  'A'                                         3:59.88  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   402 Kepon, Davis        10 Foothill (Pa           6-02.00  
  2   409 Troudy, Ryan        10 Pleasant Val           6-00.00  
  3   410 Bootnjer, Jake       9 Foothill (Pa           5-10.00  
  3   375 Halverson, Cole     10 Foothill (Pa           5-10.00  
  5   171 Holbrook, Dylan     10 Red Bluff              5-08.00  
  6   124 Torres, Austin       9 Red Bluff              5-06.00  
  7   411 Baker, Robert        9 Enterprise             5-04.00  
  7   403 Graham, Gavin        9 Shasta                 5-04.00  
  9   317 Keane, Kyle         10 Chico                  5-02.00  
 --   143 Collins, Jordan     10 Las Plumas                  DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   414 Chin, Brandon        9 Enterprise             8-06.00  
  2   413 Akimoff, Andrew      9 Enterprise             8-00.00  
 --    71 Marlow, John         9 Las Plumas                  DQ  
 --   110 Dahill, Michael      9 Las Plumas                  DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    84 York, Justin        10 Oroville              19-10.00   NWI 
  2   410 Bootnjer, Jake       9 Foothill (Pa          18-11.00   NWI 
  3   418 Panza, Daniel        9 Shasta                18-04.50   NWI 
  4   400 Simenc, John         9 Chico                 18-04.00   NWI 
  5   409 Troudy, Ryan        10 Pleasant Val          18-02.00   NWI 
  6   317 Keane, Kyle         10 Chico                 17-09.00   NWI 
  7   401 Gardner, Austin     10 Foothill (Pa          17-07.00   NWI 
  8    35 Gomez, David        10 Red Bluff             16-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   400 Simenc, John         9 Chico                 40-11.50   NWI 
  2    95 Matheson, Brendon   10 Las Plumas            40-08.75   NWI 
  3   135 Velasquez, Clayton  10 Paradise              38-01.50   NWI 
  4   410 Bootnjer, Jake       9 Foothill (Pa          37-10.00   NWI 
  5   124 Torres, Austin       9 Red Bluff             36-07.25   NWI 
  6   418 Panza, Daniel        9 Shasta                36-06.00   NWI 
  7   411 Baker, Robert        9 Enterprise            36-02.00   NWI 
  8   401 Gardner, Austin     10 Foothill (Pa          35-00.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   439 Ventimiglia, Zane    9 Shasta                49-00.25  
  2   430 Cook, Jonathan      10 Foothill (Pa          45-10.75  
  3    29 Welch, Izzy         10 Paradise              44-06.50  
  4   434 Webb, James         10 Chico                 44-05.00  
  5   149 McCauley, Kyle      10 Red Bluff             42-07.50  
  6   433 Ferguson, Skylor     9 Enterprise            39-09.25  
  7   151 Eggert, Braden       9 Red Bluff             37-09.00  
 --   150 Romero, Eddie       10 Las Plumas                  DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   430 Cook, Jonathan      10 Foothill (Pa            123-04  
  2   151 Eggert, Braden       9 Red Bluff               120-04  
  3   434 Webb, James         10 Chico                   112-10  
  4   431 Severin, Nicholas   10 Shasta                  108-10  
  5   166 Pipes, JT            9 Lassen                  107-00  
  6   433 Ferguson, Skylor     9 Enterprise              101-00  
  7   432 Chartier, Chase      9 Shasta                   99-10  
  8   436 Crowell, Shane       9 Enterprise               94-01  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                      100        2) Pleasant Valley            75   
    3) Shasta                      60        4) Red Bluff                  55.50
    5) Enterprise                  52        6) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      44   
    7) Paradise                    38        8) Lassen                     19   
    9) Oroville                    17       10) Las Plumas                  9.50
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      135        2) Enterprise                109   
    3) Red Bluff                   81        4) Lassen                     41   
    5) Pleasant Valley             36        6) Chico                      21   
    7) Paradise                    15        8) Shasta                      8   
    9) Oroville                     5                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 146        2) Red Bluff                  80   
    3) Chico                       71        4) Shasta                     65   
    5) Foothill (Palo Cedro)       40        6) Las Plumas                 32   
    7) Pleasant Valley             20        8) Paradise                   16   
    9) Oroville                    15       10) Lassen                      7   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pleasant Valley            101        2) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      85   
    3) Chico                       66        4) Paradise                   63   
    5) Shasta                      58        6) Red Bluff                  38   
    7) Enterprise                  20        7) Lassen                     20   
    9) Las Plumas                  18       10) Oroville                   11   
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2010 10:53 PM
                  Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/21/2010                  
                           Division 1 Championships                            
                            Enterprise High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.85  2006        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   215 Finley, Gabrielle   10 Pleasant Val             12.88   NWI 
  2   213 Barnett, Kasey      12 Chico                    13.07   NWI 
  3   214 Bartlett, Dalanne   11 Enterprise               13.10   NWI 
  4    64 Bruyette, Taylor    12 Yreka                    13.34   NWI 
  5   217 Whitburn, Brooke     9 Pleasant Val             13.36   NWI 
  6    66 Leskowitz, Shannon  12 Yreka                    13.58   NWI 
  7   216 Fitzhugh, Karle     12 Shasta                   13.83   NWI 
  8    62 Bullington, Victor  11 West Valley              13.86   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   215 Finley, Gabrielle   10 Pleasant Val             26.92   NWI 
  2    59 DeBonis, Cassie     12 West Valley              27.26   NWI 
  3   214 Bartlett, Dalanne   11 Enterprise               27.47   NWI 
  4   236 James, Lora         11 Shasta                   28.07   NWI 
  5   237 Luppino, Roxanne    11 Red Bluff                28.30   NWI 
  6   217 Whitburn, Brooke     9 Pleasant Val             28.37   NWI 
  7    64 Bruyette, Taylor    12 Yreka                    28.55   NWI 
  8   115 Hayward, Dani        9 West Valley              29.68   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   250 Atkins, Kody        10 Chico                    59.63  
  2    59 DeBonis, Cassie     12 West Valley            1:01.71  
  3   251 Osuna, Michelle     11 Shasta                 1:02.36  
  4   252 Roi, Jessica        12 Foothill               1:03.92  
  5   254 Cinquini, Whitney   10 Chico                  1:04.01  
  6   253 Ahiligwo, Jonelle   10 Chico                  1:04.58  
  7   116 Hinkle, Corinne     10 West Valley            1:04.91  
  8   115 Hayward, Dani        9 West Valley            1:05.13  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:13.60  2006        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   250 Atkins, Kody        10 Chico                  2:23.37  
  2   236 James, Lora         11 Shasta                 2:24.01  
  3   267 Brandt, Sarah       11 Oroville               2:25.53  
  4   252 Roi, Jessica        12 Foothill               2:28.44  
  5   269 Costa, Amanda       10 Chico                  2:29.96  
  6   116 Hinkle, Corinne     10 West Valley            2:30.24  
  7    91 Dorman, Hannah       9 West Valley            2:36.21  
  8    92 Feranna, Brooke     11 Central Vall           2:44.77  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   311 Stratton, Annie      9 Paradise               5:21.67  
  2    89 Heflin, Tiffany     11 Lassen                 5:22.78  
  3    91 Dorman, Hannah       9 West Valley            5:27.35  
  4    90 Storms, Corissa     11 West Valley            5:29.17  
  5   268 Canchola, Jessica   10 Pleasant Val           5:30.66  
  6   267 Brandt, Sarah       11 Oroville               5:46.27  
  7    92 Feranna, Brooke     11 Central Vall           5:56.91  
  8   312 Finn, Molly         11 Oroville               6:15.03  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    89 Heflin, Tiffany     11 Lassen                11:36.50  
  2    90 Storms, Corissa     11 West Valley           11:46.00  
  3    91 Dorman, Hannah       9 West Valley           11:46.74  
  4   336 Grant, Azure         9 Chico                 12:08.97  
  5   337 Reed, Lorena        10 Chico                 12:32.65  
  6   338 Blee, Alex          12 Pleasant Val          12:38.22  
  7   340 Ducazau, Megan      11 Foothill              12:55.67  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    61 Lambert, Taylor     12 West Valley              16.24   NWI 
  2   288 Kurnizki, Carolyn   12 Chico                    16.57   NWI 
  3   289 Quigley, Lindsay    11 Paradise                 16.60   NWI 
  4   290 Sullivan-Hames, Ma  10 Chico                    17.25   NWI 
  5   292 Moynahan, Kelsey    11 Enterprise               17.54   NWI 
  6   291 Bartel, Anna        12 Chico                    17.65   NWI 
  7    68 Yaple, Alexis       10 Yreka                    17.83   NWI 
  8   104 Mackie, Bre         11 Central Vall             18.40   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    61 Lambert, Taylor     12 West Valley              47.76  
  2   326 Waldorf, Heather    11 Chico                    49.13  
  3   137 Ostrom, Marleigh    10 West Valley              51.24  
  4   288 Kurnizki, Carolyn   12 Chico                    52.23  
  5    65 Stonier, Kelsey     10 Yreka                    52.50  
  6   327 VanSchooten, Jacly  11 Enterprise               52.65  
  7   138 Jensen, Misty       12 West Valley              52.90  
  8   328 Pinson, Kayla       11 Oroville                 55.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      52.24  
     1) 59 DeBonis, Cassie 12           2) 60 Vasquez, Kayla 10           
     3) 61 Lambert, Taylor 12           4) 62 Bullington, Victoria 11     
  2 Chico  'A'                                            52.26  
     1) 213 Barnett, Kasey 12           2) 288 Kurnizki, Carolyn 12       
     3) 352 Chu, Tiffany 11             4) 353 Buck, Katie 11             
  3 Foothill  'A'                                         52.55  
     1) 354 Cummings, Kathryn 11        2) 355 Williams, Dominique 9      
     3) 356 Jackson, Hailey 9           4) 357 Stone, Anna 10             
  4 Yreka  'A'                                            52.92  
     1) 63 Ballue, Tina 12              2) 64 Bruyette, Taylor 12         
     3) 65 Stonier, Kelsey 10           4) 66 Leskowitz, Shannon 12       
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           53.23  
     1) 367 Ross, Maddy 10              2) 218 Wright, Madison 10         
     3) 216 Fitzhugh, Karle 12          4) 368 Steinbergs, Korina 12      
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  53.34  
     1) 362 Porter, Katherine 10        2) 363 Guilbalt, Michelle 10      
     3) 215 Finley, Gabrielle 10        4) 217 Whitburn, Brooke 9         
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                        53.68  
     1) 364 Carlon, Hailey 9            2) 365 Carrillo, Savannah 9       
     3) 366 Shea, Madison 10            4) 237 Luppino, Roxanne 11        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          4:12.24  
     1) 253 Ahiligwo, Jonelle 10        2) 326 Waldorf, Heather 11        
     3) 254 Cinquini, Whitney 10        4) 250 Atkins, Kody 10            
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    4:17.72  
     1) 61 Lambert, Taylor 12           2) 116 Hinkle, Corinne 10         
     3) 137 Ostrom, Marleigh 10         4) 115 Hayward, Dani 9            
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         4:19.95  
     1) 431 Annis, Julie 12             2) 236 James, Lora 11             
     3) 218 Wright, Madison 10          4) 251 Osuna, Michelle 11         
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:21.06  
     1) 364 Carlon, Hailey 9            2) 365 Carrillo, Savannah 9       
     3) 255 Eicholtz, Erin 11           4) 237 Luppino, Roxanne 11        
  5 Paradise  'A'                                       4:22.48  
     1) 426 Peregoy, Cassandra 11       2) 311 Stratton, Annie 9          
     3) 289 Quigley, Lindsay 11         4) 427 Roberts, Hannah 11         
  6 Yreka  'A'                                          4:28.71  
     1) 63 Ballue, Tina 12              2) 134 Pyles, Kaeli 11            
     3) 157 Borg, Theresa 11            4) 64 Bruyette, Taylor 12         
  7 Oroville  'A'                                       4:38.39  
     1) 425 Johnson, Courtney 11        2) 328 Pinson, Kayla 11           
     3) 312 Finn, Molly 11              4) 267 Brandt, Sarah 11           
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   104 Mackie, Bre         11 Central Vall           5-04.00  
  2   216 Fitzhugh, Karle     12 Shasta                 5-02.00  
  3   290 Sullivan-Hames, Ma  10 Chico                  5-00.00  
  4   439 Cochran, Meagan     11 Chico                 J5-00.00  
  5    59 DeBonis, Cassie     12 West Valley            4-10.00  
  6   293 Reyna, Abbrieanna   12 Foothill               4-08.00  
  7   167 Gabriele, Yui       11 Anderson              J4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   292 Moynahan, Kelsey    11 Enterprise            10-00.00  
  2   210 Clark, Caitlin      12 West Valley            9-06.00  
  3    57 Maloney, Mattie     12 Corning                9-00.00  
  3   138 Jensen, Misty       12 West Valley            9-00.00  
  5    60 Vasquez, Kayla      10 West Valley           J9-00.00  
  6   368 Steinbergs, Korina  12 Shasta                 8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   213 Barnett, Kasey      12 Chico                 16-09.00   NWI 
  2   354 Cummings, Kathryn   11 Foothill              16-07.00   NWI 
  3   217 Whitburn, Brooke     9 Pleasant Val          16-06.50   NWI 
  4    63 Ballue, Tina        12 Yreka                 16-03.25   NWI 
  5   168 Adkins, Paige       11 West Valley           15-06.25   NWI 
  6   353 Buck, Katie         11 Chico                 15-06.00   NWI 
  7    68 Yaple, Alexis       10 Yreka                 15-01.50   NWI 
  8    60 Vasquez, Kayla      10 West Valley           14-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   213 Barnett, Kasey      12 Chico                 33-06.25   NWI 
  2   467 Hall, Samantha      11 Chico                 30-03.75   NWI 
  3   293 Reyna, Abbrieanna   12 Foothill              29-10.00   NWI 
  4    67 Freeze, Krista      10 Yreka                 29-04.25   NWI 
  5   168 Adkins, Paige       11 West Valley           29-03.00   NWI 
  6   459 McCue, Megan        12 Enterprise            29-02.50   NWI 
  7   466 Lawson, Ravien      12 Enterprise            27-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   460 Porter, Jazmin      12 Shasta                40-07.00  
  2   168 Adkins, Paige       11 West Valley           38-00.00  
  3   466 Lawson, Ravien      12 Enterprise            33-08.50  
  4   188 Scott, Carrie       11 Yreka                 33-02.50  
  5   498 Hanmore, Alyssa     10 Pleasant Val          32-11.00  
  6   187 Bigelow, Emily      11 Yreka                 31-10.25  
  7   497 Tice, Rachael       11 Pleasant Val          31-02.00  
  8   479 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Ve  11 Enterprise            31-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   460 Porter, Jazmin      12 Shasta                  127-08  
  2   476 Person, Hanna       11 Shasta                  101-05  
  3   186 Clemens, Kaela      12 Anderson                101-04  
  4   361 Belser, Alyssa      12 Oroville                 99-05  
  5   168 Adkins, Paige       11 West Valley              97-04  
  6   188 Scott, Carrie       11 Yreka                    97-03  
  7   479 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Ve  11 Enterprise               92-01  
  8   198 Nooner, Kelcey      11 Corning                  91-03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   224 Yamada Bryant, Mal  10 Chico                    13.74   NWI 
  2   225 Moore, Morghan       9 Red Bluff                13.76   NWI 
  3    25 Martin, Portia       9 Lassen                   13.78   NWI 
  4   226 Thomas, Julia       10 Chico                    13.90   NWI 
  5    27 Serota, Autumn      10 West Valley              14.04   NWI 
  6   228 Smith Conrad, Joan   9 Red Bluff                14.17   NWI 
  7    29 Simpson, Geneva      9 West Valley              14.55   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   242 Hinkston, Alana     10 Red Bluff                28.15   NWI 
  2   244 Reineman, Catherin  10 Red Bluff                29.30   NWI 
  3    28 Weiler, Julieanna    9 West Valley              29.47   NWI 
  4   245 Stevens, Megan       9 Paradise                 29.51   NWI 
  5   228 Smith Conrad, Joan   9 Red Bluff                30.14   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   242 Hinkston, Alana     10 Red Bluff              1:03.24  
  2   243 Bullert, Cassi       9 Foothill               1:03.86  
  3   245 Stevens, Megan       9 Paradise               1:05.62  
  4   110 Hollmer, Jackie      9 West Valley            1:05.68  
  5   262 Reynolds, Bella     10 Chico                  1:06.86  
  6    18 McCoy, Caitlin       9 Corning                1:06.89  
  7   260 Willis, Allison     10 Chico                  1:08.39  
  8    27 Serota, Autumn      10 West Valley            1:08.59  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Reyes, Rosaura       9 Oroville               2:34.43  
  2   277 Richardson, Kaila    9 Chico                  2:35.17  
  3   279 Schneider, Katelyn   9 Pleasant Val           2:38.86  
  4   278 Williams, Allie     10 Chico                  2:42.17  
  5   281 Gamer, Michelle      9 Paradise               2:48.70  
  6   126 Phelps, Morgan       9 West Valley            2:59.38  
  7   127 Edwards, Miranda     9 Anderson               3:18.63  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Reyes, Rosaura       9 Oroville               5:58.11  
  2     4 Kimball, Tyleen     10 Lassen                 5:59.70  
  3   319 Westlund, Kathryn   10 Chico                  6:02.16  
  4   321 Defillipo, Kelsey    9 Foothill               6:08.14  
  5     2 Parsons, Miranda    10 Yreka                  6:12.41  
  6     3 Sjoberg, Kate        9 West Valley            6:13.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   344 Copeland, Jessica    9 Foothill              13:06.60  
  2   321 Defillipo, Kelsey    9 Foothill              13:15.16  
  3     2 Parsons, Miranda    10 Yreka                 13:22.29  
  4     4 Kimball, Tyleen     10 Lassen                13:27.86  
  5   345 Pabloff, Sonia      10 Foothill              14:05.26  
  6     3 Sjoberg, Kate        9 West Valley           14:11.55  
  7   346 Lo, Poho             9 Pleasant Val          14:26.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   226 Thomas, Julia       10 Chico                    17.12   NWI 
  2   301 Allen, Stephanie    10 Chico                    17.19   NWI 
  3   300 Bower, Amy          10 Chico                    17.46   NWI 
  4    99 Pfrimmer, Taryn     10 West Valley              17.71   NWI 
  5   101 Riley, Savanna      10 West Valley              17.81   NWI 
  6   302 Wahl, Amy            9 Foothill                 17.87   NWI 
  7   100 Henson, Angela       9 Yreka                    18.19   NWI 
  8   304 Peletta, Nicole     10 Enterprise               21.35   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   301 Allen, Stephanie    10 Chico                    52.28  
  2   300 Bower, Amy          10 Chico                    52.81  
  3   302 Wahl, Amy            9 Foothill                 53.36  
  4   110 Hollmer, Jackie      9 West Valley              53.80  
  5   333 Wiggins, Julianna    9 Paradise                 56.10  
  6   101 Riley, Savanna      10 West Valley              57.17  
  7    99 Pfrimmer, Taryn     10 West Valley              57.18  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                        52.29  
     1) 242 Hinkston, Alana 10          2) 227 Slade, Jessie 10           
     3) 225 Moore, Morghan 9            4) 228 Smith Conrad, Joanna 9     
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      54.33  
     1) 27 Serota, Autumn 10            2) 28 Weiler, Julieanna 9         
     3) 29 Simpson, Geneva 9            4) 30 Sims, Laken 10              
  3 Chico  'A'                                            55.18  
     1) 382 Fricke, Brooke 9            2) 262 Reynolds, Bella 10         
     3) 383 Eckert, Celia 9             4) 384 Lucena, Megan 10           
  4 Corning  'A'                                          55.20  
     1) 15 Adams, Marly 10              2) 16 Calderon, Angelina 9        
     3) 17 Mason, Nicole 10             4) 18 McCoy, Caitlin 9            
  5 Foothill  'A'                                         55.25  
     1) 385 Heinz, Courtney 9           2) 302 Wahl, Amy 9                
     3) 303 Zanotelli, Alexis 9         4) 243 Bullert, Cassi 9           
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  55.96  
     1) 390 Berry, Alyssa 9             2) 391 Burns, Alyssa 10           
     3) 392 Brittany, Mahan 9           4) 393 Behring, Meredith 10       
  7 Anderson  'A'                                         56.58  
     1) 11 Evenhoe, Tressa 10           2) 12 Conard-Manuel, Katherine 9  
     3) 13 Regelin, Taylor 9            4) 14 Swaggerty, Christina 9      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:24.42  
     1) 242 Hinkston, Alana 10          2) 227 Slade, Jessie 10           
     3) 414 Kittle, Riley 10            4) 261 Wood, Taylor 9             
  2 Chico  'A'                                          4:30.43  
     1) 301 Allen, Stephanie 10         2) 226 Thomas, Julia 10           
     3) 260 Willis, Allison 10          4) 262 Reynolds, Bella 10         
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    4:39.90  
     1) 110 Hollmer, Jackie 9           2) 111 Canavan, Megan 9           
     3) 27 Serota, Autumn 10            4) 28 Weiler, Julieanna 9         
  4 Foothill  'A'                                       4:46.06  
     1) 321 Defillipo, Kelsey 9         2) 410 Eoff, Tessa 9              
     3) 303 Zanotelli, Alexis 9         4) 243 Bullert, Cassi 9           
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:47.51  
     1) 411 King, Kellie 10             2) 412 Bomactao, Emily 9          
     3) 390 Berry, Alyssa 9             4) 413 Conry, Alicia 10           
  6 Corning  'A'                                        4:48.54  
     1) 18 McCoy, Caitlin 9             2) 141 Vazquez, Lilia 9           
     3) 142 Torres, Noemi 9             4) 143 Miranda, Miriam 10         
  7 Anderson  'A'                                       5:09.79  
     1) 127 Edwards, Miranda 9          2) 140 Marshall, Katie 9          
     3) 129 Miche, Melanie 9            4) 14 Swaggerty, Christina 9      
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   414 Kittle, Riley       10 Red Bluff              4-10.00  
  2   442 Holloway, Aislyn    10 Paradise               4-08.00  
  3   202 Joling, Shelby       9 Yreka                 J4-08.00  
  4   445 Thomas, Shelby       9 Red Bluff              4-04.00  
  5   203 Harris, Savannah     9 West Valley           J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    28 Weiler, Julieanna    9 West Valley            8-00.00  
  2     3 Sjoberg, Kate        9 West Valley            7-06.00  
  3   100 Henson, Angela       9 Yreka                  6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   463 Bierwirth, Laura    10 Shasta                14-06.75   NWI 
  2   302 Wahl, Amy            9 Foothill              14-06.50   NWI 
  3   100 Henson, Angela       9 Yreka                 14-05.25   NWI 
  4   393 Behring, Meredith   10 Pleasant Val          14-02.50   NWI 
  5    17 Mason, Nicole       10 Corning               13-08.00   NWI 
  6    29 Simpson, Geneva      9 West Valley           13-06.00   NWI 
  7   332 Thurman, Alexis      9 Red Bluff             13-02.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   393 Behring, Meredith   10 Pleasant Val          30-11.75   NWI 
  2   473 Phillips, Rebecca   10 Enterprise            30-00.75   NWI 
  3   471 Lehfeldt, Erin       9 Chico                 29-09.50   NWI 
  4   472 White, Kassidy      10 Enterprise            28-11.75   NWI 
  5   102 Andrus, Emily        9 Yreka                 28-04.50   NWI 
  6   172 Kincaid, Lexi       10 West Valley           27-08.50   NWI 
  7   171 Lopez, Claudia       9 Lassen                27-07.75   NWI 
  8   446 Briscoe, Rachel     10 Pleasant Val          27-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   485 Rector, Meaggan     10 Red Bluff             37-07.00# 
  2   487 Cunningham, Tia      9 Enterprise            34-05.00  
  3   181 Heintz, Eva         10 Yreka                 33-03.00  
  4   486 White, Kiana         9 Enterprise            30-05.50  
  5    19 Hartman, Paige       9 Central Vall          29-02.50  
  6   506 Barrett, Jackie      9 Chico                 28-07.50  
  7   179 Dickens, Victoria   10 West Valley           26-08.00  
  8   507 Anderson, Jane       9 Chico                 26-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   181 Heintz, Eva         10 Yreka                   102-03  
  2    19 Hartman, Paige       9 Central Vall             95-09  
  3   489 Goble, Briana        9 Oroville                 89-04  
  4   485 Rector, Meaggan     10 Red Bluff                88-07  
  5   180 Jarrett, Katheryn    9 Lassen                   83-10  
  6   488 McCue, Mandi         9 Enterprise               83-08  
  7   486 White, Kiana         9 Enterprise               81-04  
  8   487 Cunningham, Tia      9 Enterprise               80-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    72 Silveria, Colton    12 Central Vall             11.06   NWI 
  2   219 Lawson, Marcial     12 Foothill                 11.19   NWI 
  3   221 Foster, Jeffrey     11 Red Bluff                11.43   NWI 
  4   220 Sloggy, Nick        12 Chico                    11.49   NWI 
  5    76 Thomas, Benjamin    12 Lassen                   11.58   NWI 
  6    82 Morales, Jake       12 West Valley              11.73   NWI 
  7   223 Rodriguez, Marco    12 Red Bluff                12.05   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    72 Silveria, Colton    12 Central Vall             22.76   NWI 
  2   219 Lawson, Marcial     12 Foothill                 22.80   NWI 
  3    73 Dressel, Ben        12 Central Vall             23.49   NWI 
  4   221 Foster, Jeffrey     11 Red Bluff                23.50   NWI 
  5    78 Passwaters, Joseph  12 Lassen                   23.93   NWI 
  6    82 Morales, Jake       12 West Valley              24.08   NWI 
  7   239 McCartin, Casey     12 Paradise                 24.18   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   256 Fanton, Joseph      12 Shasta                   52.46  
  2   258 Lamkin, Austin      11 Enterprise               52.48  
  3   117 Dow, Dillon         11 Yreka                    52.55  
  4   241 Blaser, Grant       12 Red Bluff                53.57  
  5    82 Morales, Jake       12 West Valley              53.66  
  6    73 Dressel, Ben        12 Central Vall             53.90  
  7   257 Booth, D            10 Pleasant Val             55.77  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Parker, Daniel      12 Chico                  1:56.89  
  2    94 Jorgensen, Kevin    12 Yreka                  1:58.44  
  3   274 Burton, Chas        12 Chico                  1:59.65  
  4   273 Shoop, Devin        12 Red Bluff              2:00.39  
  5    97 Torres, Jose        12 Corning                2:01.89  
  6    96 Neill, Eric         10 Yreka                  2:06.53  
  7   271 Wright, Jordan      11 Oroville               2:06.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.55  2008        Domenic D'acquisto, Enterprise            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Parker, Daniel      12 Chico                  4:18.47# 
  2   315 D'Acquisto, Domeni  11 Enterprise             4:21.77  
  3   272 Kaylor, Zach        12 Enterprise             4:32.99  
  4   316 Brandt, Russel      11 Oroville               4:36.56  
  5   317 Teesdale, Ryan      11 Foothill               4:38.34  
  6    95 McBride, Forrest    12 West Valley            4:39.78  
  7    96 Neill, Eric         10 Yreka                  4:48.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   272 Kaylor, Zach        12 Enterprise             9:42.64  
  2   342 Dowdin, Tom         12 Chico                  9:46.11  
  3   343 Moore, Anthony      12 Shasta                10:09.86  
  4    95 McBride, Forrest    12 West Valley           10:19.70  
  5   341 Laurie, Payton      12 Pleasant Val          10:21.04  
  6   317 Teesdale, Ryan      11 Foothill              10:21.79  
  7   135 Williams, Timmy     10 Yreka                 10:36.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.45  2006        Sam Glusman, Chico                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   294 Williams, Anthony   12 Enterprise               14.79   NWI 
  2   295 Potillor, Bryston   11 Enterprise               15.38   NWI 
  3   296 Emmons, Corrie      12 Chico                    15.42   NWI 
  4   297 Hickson, Taylor     12 Red Bluff                15.81   NWI 
  5   108 Memmott, Brad       12 Lassen                   15.94   NWI 
  6    80 Wright, Luke        10 West Valley              16.26   NWI 
  7    79 Schanuth, Wes       12 West Valley              16.54   NWI 
  8   299 Hemmingsen, Gary    11 Pleasant Val             17.28   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Williams, Anthony   12 Enterprise               39.42  
  2   296 Emmons, Corrie      12 Chico                    41.10  
  3   257 Booth, D            10 Pleasant Val             41.49  
  4   298 Weinrich, Jason     11 Chico                    41.92  
  5   295 Potillor, Bryston   11 Enterprise               43.01  
  6    79 Schanuth, Wes       12 West Valley              43.32  
  7   108 Memmott, Brad       12 Lassen                   43.69  
  8   109 Porter, Travis      11 West Valley              44.92  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 42.88  2006        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                         44.44  
     1) 259 Taylor, Robby 11            2) 219 Lawson, Marcial 12         
     3) 375 Halverson, Tyler 10         4) 376 Rothwell, Mark 12          
  2 Central Valley  'A'                                   45.25  
     1) 69 Beaudette, Michael 12        2) 70 Prazenica, Mike 12          
     3) 71 Jones, Parker 11             4) 72 Silveria, Colton 12         
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  45.47  
     1) 377 Wolcott, Sean 12            2) 378 Valencia, Logan 12         
     3) 379 Wallace, Jerrick 12         4) 299 Hemmingsen, Gary 11        
  4 Chico  'A'                                            45.55  
     1) 369 Dobbins, Christian 10       2) 370 Hanna, CJ 11               
     3) 220 Sloggy, Nick 12             4) 222 Penick, Eli 9              
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                        45.77  
     1) 241 Blaser, Grant 12            2) 238 Dahlberg, Colin 11         
     3) 221 Foster, Jeffrey 11          4) 297 Hickson, Taylor 12         
  6 Yreka  'A'                                            46.15  
     1) 85 Kleier, Adam 11              2) 86 Erhard, Josh 11             
     3) 87 Arnett, Jason 11             4) 88 Weddle, Dylan 12            
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                       46.39  
     1) 295 Potillor, Bryston 11        2) 371 Stevens, Jordan 12         
     3) 372 Williams, Ian 12            4) 373 Williams, James 12         
  8 Lassen  'A'                                           46.64  
     1) 75 Davis, Zack 11               2) 76 Thomas, Benjamin 12         
     3) 77 Park, Tyler 12               4) 78 Passwaters, Joseph 12       
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:27.82  
     1) 258 Lamkin, Austin 11           2) 374 Tofflemire, Brian 12       
     3) 373 Williams, James 12          4) 372 Williams, Ian 12           
  2 Chico  'A'                                          3:28.53  
     1) 432 Cherrington, Joshue 12      2) 296 Emmons, Corrie 12          
     3) 220 Sloggy, Nick 12             4) 270 Parker, Daniel 12          
  3 Foothill  'A'                                       3:34.17  
     1) 433 Dalton, Jordan 12           2) 434 Putman, Dan 11             
     3) 259 Taylor, Robby 11            4) 275 Cloney, Garrett 11         
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:34.82  
     1) 241 Blaser, Grant 12            2) 221 Foster, Jeffrey 11         
     3) 273 Shoop, Devin 12             4) 223 Rodriguez, Marco 12        
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          3:37.19  
     1) 87 Arnett, Jason 11             2) 86 Erhard, Josh 11             
     3) 165 Cox, Jeremy 10              4) 96 Neill, Eric 10              
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:39.54  
     1) 257 Booth, D 10                 2) 437 Ruth, Joey 12              
     3) 379 Wallace, Jerrick 12         4) 378 Valencia, Logan 12         
  6 West Valley  'A'                                    3:39.54  
     1) 82 Morales, Jake 12             2) 95 McBride, Forrest 12         
     3) 84 Schali, Zack 11              4) 163 Peltier, Peyton 11         
  8 Lassen  'A'                                         3:43.73  
     1) 75 Davis, Zack 11               2) 78 Passwaters, Joseph 12       
     3) 118 Salem, David 11             4) 162 Vice, Patrick 12           
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Williams, Anthony   12 Enterprise             6-06.00  
  2   441 Cunningham, Jovon   11 Enterprise             6-04.00  
  3   297 Hickson, Taylor     12 Red Bluff              6-02.00  
  4   376 Rothwell, Mark      12 Foothill               6-00.00  
  5   298 Weinrich, Jason     11 Chico                 J6-00.00  
  6   165 Cox, Jeremy         10 Yreka                  5-10.00  
  7   170 Glover, Blaine      12 Corning                5-06.00  
  7   177 Stevenson, Tyler    12 West Valley            5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    88 Weddle, Dylan       12 Yreka                 12-06.00  
  2   440 McFarlane, Nathan   11 Enterprise            12-00.00  
  3   117 Dow, Dillon         11 Yreka                 11-06.00  
  4   455 Wilkins, Tyler      12 Shasta                11-00.00  
  5   211 Warren, Jayson      10 West Valley           10-06.00  
  6   212 McClaflin, Devon    11 Yreka                J10-06.00  
  7   452 Laskowsky, Will     12 Enterprise            10-00.00  
  8   454 Zavala, Jose        11 Oroville               9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   373 Williams, James     12 Enterprise            22-00.75   NWI 
  2   220 Sloggy, Nick        12 Chico                 21-07.50   NWI 
  3   441 Cunningham, Jovon   11 Enterprise            21-06.00   NWI 
  4   297 Hickson, Taylor     12 Red Bluff             20-02.50   NWI 
  5   124 Eng, Sarome         11 Yreka                 19-08.00   NWI 
  6   170 Glover, Blaine      12 Corning               19-06.00   NWI 
  7    79 Schanuth, Wes       12 West Valley           19-05.00   NWI 
  8    74 Emry, Matt          11 Central Vall          19-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   441 Cunningham, Jovon   11 Enterprise            45-10.25   NWI 
  2   373 Williams, James     12 Enterprise            43-07.25   NWI 
  3   461 August, Todd        11 Enterprise            40-02.00   NWI 
  4   295 Potillor, Bryston   11 Enterprise            39-11.50   NWI 
  5   468 Allmond, Josephus   12 Pleasant Val          39-07.50   NWI 
  6   124 Eng, Sarome         11 Yreka                 39-02.25   NWI 
  7   177 Stevenson, Tyler    12 West Valley           38-10.25   NWI 
  8   169 Low, Tyler          11 West Valley           38-04.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 61-02  2008        Jason Wacker, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Wolf, Tyler         11 Yreka                 50-09.00  
  2   192 Wilson, Dallas      12 Central Vall          50-08.50  
  3    81 Miller, Zach        12 West Valley          J50-08.50  
  4   190 Harper, Kobbie      11 West Valley           50-01.00  
  5   504 Ashurst Fagan, Tyl  11 Shasta                48-07.00  
  6   503 Thompson, Alex      11 Oroville              46-00.50  
  7   502 Batdorf, Jacob      12 Foothill              45-10.50  
  8   500 Valli, Andrew       12 Shasta                43-11.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   200 Mataia, Europa      12 Anderson                163-08  
  2   192 Wilson, Dallas      12 Central Vall            150-06  
  3   483 Ramage, Cody        11 Shasta                  146-08  
  4   484 Lamott, Tyler       11 Chico                   144-01  
  5   435 Jenkins, Kevin      12 Oroville                141-07  
  6    81 Miller, Zach        12 West Valley             138-03  
  7   481 Miranda, Jesse      12 Enterprise              133-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.35  2008        Marcial Lawson, Foothill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   235 Sabo, Sean          11 Pleasant Val             11.06#  NWI 
  2    46 Christensen, Clayt   9 West Valley              11.76   NWI 
  3    40 Dressel, Jerad      10 Central Vall             11.96   NWI 
  4   231 Welch, Izzy          9 Paradise                 11.98   NWI 
  5    48 Strickland, Colton  10 West Valley              12.09   NWI 
  6   234 Henneberry, Ethan   10 Pleasant Val             12.24   NWI 
  7   230 Casas, Christian    10 Foothill                 12.37   NWI 
  8   233 Hernandez, Raul     10 Chico                    12.54   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 22.84  2008        Jerrick Wallace, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    46 Christensen, Clayt   9 West Valley              23.84   NWI 
  2   235 Sabo, Sean          11 Pleasant Val             23.86   NWI 
  3    40 Dressel, Jerad      10 Central Vall             24.11   NWI 
  4   246 Roach, Jordan       10 Pleasant Val             24.34   NWI 
  5    34 McCone, Conner       9 Anderson                 24.63   NWI 
  6   247 Iverson, Zach       10 Red Bluff                25.19   NWI 
  7    48 Strickland, Colton  10 West Valley              25.25   NWI 
  8   249 York, Justin         9 Oroville                 25.35   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   247 Iverson, Zach       10 Red Bluff                53.74  
  2   263 McInnis, Jonah      10 Red Bluff                54.25  
  3   248 Cox, Brad            9 Pleasant Val             54.41  
  4     6 Schaake, Bryan       9 Lassen                   55.21  
  5   265 Stoffel, Austin     10 Pleasant Val             55.73  
  6   266 Cline, CJ            9 Paradise                 56.02  
  7    31 Emershy, Jeremiah    9 Anderson                 56.08  
  8    33 Bachman, Christian  10 Anderson                 57.53  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   282 Buroz, Nimai         9 Chico                  2:08.85  
  2   285 Jensen, Hunter       9 Shasta                 2:09.36  
  3   286 Midkiff, Chris       9 Chico                  2:11.52  
  4   283 Thorpe, Dallas      10 Chico                  2:11.79  
  5     7 Stockton, Ryan       9 West Valley            2:13.46  
  6   284 Johnson, Matt        9 Oroville               2:16.27  
  7     9 Raya, Jose          10 Anderson               2:16.90  
  8   130 Pahua, Luis         10 Corning                2:22.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   282 Buroz, Nimai         9 Chico                  4:50.39  
  2   324 Bransky, Samuel     10 Chico                  4:52.05  
  3   286 Midkiff, Chris       9 Chico                  4:54.97  
  4     6 Schaake, Bryan       9 Lassen                 4:55.75  
  5   323 Heinemann, Noah      9 Pleasant Val           4:57.79  
  6     7 Stockton, Ryan       9 West Valley            5:05.73  
  7     8 Lucero, Jacob       10 West Valley            5:15.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   348 Meredith, Tony      10 Foothill              10:35.17  
  2   350 Geltz, Dillon       10 Oroville              10:45.50  
  3   324 Bransky, Samuel     10 Chico                 11:02.35  
  4   120 Noble, Kevin         9 Central Vall          11:33.82  
  5   122 McConnell, Alex      9 Lassen                11:39.78  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.67  2008        Tyler Low, West Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   305 Williams, Andre     10 Chico                    15.77   NWI 
  2   306 Lehman, Cody        10 Red Bluff                15.81   NWI 
  3   106 Whited, JD          10 Corning                  16.94   NWI 
  4   308 Fitzhugh, Andrew     9 Enterprise               17.17   NWI 
  5   310 Williamsen, Zack    10 Pleasant Val             17.29   NWI 
  6    49 Robbins, Jesse      10 West Valley              17.33   NWI 
  7    47 Bocker, Joshua      10 West Valley              18.07   NWI 
  8   309 Smith, Ty           10 Red Bluff                18.15   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   310 Williamsen, Zack    10 Pleasant Val             42.00  
  2    49 Robbins, Jesse      10 West Valley              42.62  
  3    54 Matson, Nathan      10 Yreka                    44.10  
  4   308 Fitzhugh, Andrew     9 Enterprise               45.43  
  5   335 Williams, Jeremy     9 Paradise                 48.01  
  6   309 Smith, Ty           10 Red Bluff                49.36  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.04  2006        Foothill, Foothill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  46.49  
     1) 235 Sabo, Sean 11               2) 406 Jordan, Roach 10           
     3) 407 Duong, Robin 10             4) 234 Henneberry, Ethan 10       
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      46.68  
     1) 45 Bennett, Tyler 9             2) 46 Christensen, Clayton 9      
     3) 47 Bocker, Joshua 10            4) 48 Strickland, Colton 10       
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                       47.32  
     1) 397 Saelee, Sen 10              2) 398 Thompson, Tyler 10         
     3) 308 Fitzhugh, Andrew 9          4) 399 Stevens, Kaleb 9           
  4 Anderson  'A'                                         48.02  
     1) 31 Emershy, Jeremiah 9          2) 32 Mogni, Anthony 10           
     3) 33 Bachman, Christian 10        4) 34 McCone, Conner 9            
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                        48.11  
     1) 232 Faeth, Chandler 9           2) 408 Gomez, David 9             
     3) 409 Ragone, Brandon 9           4) 309 Smith, Ty 10               
  6 Foothill  'A'                                         48.13  
     1) 401 Mann, Jacob 10              2) 402 Kepon, Davis 9             
     3) 230 Casas, Christian 10         4) 403 Gardner, Austin 9          
  7 Paradise  'A'                                         48.41  
     1) 404 Rokoika, Epa 10             2) 405 Amaya, Luis 10             
     3) 231 Welch, Izzy 9               4) 335 Williams, Jeremy 9         
  8 Lassen  'A'                                           51.96  
     1) 41 Medico, Cameron 10           2) 42 Park, Brandon 9             
     3) 43 Curley, Jai 10               4) 44 Arnold, Trever 9            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.57  2008        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:42.93  
     1) 247 Iverson, Zach 10            2) 263 McInnis, Jonah 10          
     3) 232 Faeth, Chandler 9           4) 409 Ragone, Brandon 9          
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:43.54  
     1) 407 Duong, Robin 10             2) 248 Cox, Brad 9                
     3) 265 Stoffel, Austin 10          4) 246 Roach, Jordan 10           
  3 Chico  'A'                                          3:45.16  
     1) 415 Bass, Jalon 10              2) 416 Bass, Javon 10             
     3) 282 Buroz, Nimai 9              4) 417 Cherrington, Christopher 9 
  4 Oroville  'A'                                       3:50.07  
     1) 249 York, Justin 9              2) 420 Cordeiro, Max 10           
     3) 350 Geltz, Dillon 10            4) 284 Johnson, Matt 9            
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    3:55.76  
     1) 49 Robbins, Jesse 10            2) 114 Dyche, Hunter 10           
     3) 153 Furio, Dennis 9             4) 45 Bennett, Tyler 9            
  6 Anderson  'A'                                       3:57.96  
     1) 34 McCone, Conner 9             2) 33 Bachman, Christian 10       
     3) 31 Emershy, Jeremiah 9          4) 131 Silva, Cory 10             
  7 Lassen  'A'                                         4:01.93  
     1) 150 Campball, Trever 10         2) 151 Ostmeyer, Jake 9           
     3) 152 Toland, Jesse 10            4) 6 Schaake, Bryan 9             
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   402 Kepon, Davis         9 Foothill               5-08.00  
  2   447 Hall, Travis         9 Enterprise            J5-08.00  
  3   166 Low, Connor          9 West Valley           J5-08.00  
  4   114 Dyche, Hunter       10 West Valley            5-06.00  
  5   450 Brown, Brett        10 Pleasant Val          J5-06.00  
  6   451 Troudy, Ryan         9 Pleasant Val           5-04.00  
  7   404 Rokoika, Epa        10 Paradise              J5-04.00  
  8   448 Halverson, Nichola   9 Foothill               5-02.00  
  8   420 Cordeiro, Max       10 Oroville               5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   284 Johnson, Matt        9 Oroville              11-00.00  
  2   174 Read, Elijah        10 West Valley           10-06.00  
  2   207 Hernandez, Kyler    10 West Valley           10-06.00  
  4    53 Schafer, Dean       10 Yreka                 10-00.00  
  5    46 Christensen, Clayt   9 West Valley            9-06.00  
  6   458 Coats, Cameron       9 Enterprise             9-00.00  
  7   456 Early, Spencer       9 Enterprise             7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   397 Saelee, Sen         10 Enterprise            18-08.00   NWI 
  2   106 Whited, JD          10 Corning               18-02.00   NWI 
  3   447 Hall, Travis         9 Enterprise            18-00.50   NWI 
  4    50 Maphet, Tim         10 Yreka                 17-04.00   NWI 
  5   309 Smith, Ty           10 Red Bluff             17-03.00   NWI 
  6   166 Low, Connor          9 West Valley          J17-03.00   NWI 
  7     6 Schaake, Bryan       9 Lassen                16-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   263 McInnis, Jonah      10 Red Bluff             40-03.25   NWI 
  2   106 Whited, JD          10 Corning               40-01.00   NWI 
  3   166 Low, Connor          9 West Valley           37-10.00   NWI 
  4   397 Saelee, Sen         10 Enterprise            37-00.75   NWI 
  5   447 Hall, Travis         9 Enterprise            36-03.25   NWI 
  6   475 Schneringer, Justi  10 Chico                 36-01.00   NWI 
  7   175 Sampson, Brian       9 Yreka                 35-11.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   173 Kennedy, Ryan       10 Yreka                 48-07.50  
  1   185 Scribner, Erik      10 Central Vall          48-07.50  
  3   495 Lightfoot, Dominic  10 Red Bluff             46-01.00  
  4   496 Skaggs, Jeff        10 Red Bluff             45-07.00  
  5   184 Jarrett, Mitchell   10 Lassen                43-07.00  
  6   183 Kuzmack, Peter      10 Lassen                43-01.00  
  7   510 Oliver, Kole        10 Foothill              42-11.25  
  8   508 Colwell, Alan       10 Foothill              41-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   493 Castillo, Sam       10 Pleasant Val            123-03  
  2   495 Lightfoot, Dominic  10 Red Bluff               118-06  
  3   491 Gabb, Matt          10 Paradise                115-01  
  4   496 Skaggs, Jeff        10 Red Bluff               113-11  
  5   183 Kuzmack, Peter      10 Lassen                  113-08  
  6   184 Jarrett, Mitchell   10 Lassen                  112-07  
  7   492 Garrett, Trevor     10 Enterprise              110-02  
  8   196 Janulewicz, Dylan   10 Central Vall            109-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                      121        2) West Valley               116   
    3) Shasta                      63        4) Pleasant Valley            35   
    5) Enterprise                  32        6) Foothill                   29   
    7) Yreka                       26        8) Paradise                   18   
    8) Lassen                      18       10) Oroville                   11   
   11) Central Valley              10       12) Anderson                    6   
   12) Red Bluff                    6       14) Corning                     5   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                       97        2) Red Bluff                  87   
    3) West Valley                 62        4) Foothill                   53   
    5) Yreka                       44        6) Oroville                   26   
    7) Enterprise                  25        8) Pleasant Valley            23   
    9) Paradise                    22       10) Lassen                     20   
   11) Shasta                      10       11) Central Valley             10   
   13) Corning                      8                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 142        2) Chico                      82   
    3) Central Valley              51        4) Yreka                      49   
    5) Foothill                    39        6) Red Bluff                  38   
    7) Shasta                      28        8) West Valley                24.50
    9) Pleasant Valley             16.50    10) Anderson                   10   
   11) Oroville                     7       12) Lassen                      6   
   13) Corning                      3                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pleasant Valley             76        2) West Valley                75   
    3) Red Bluff                   74        4) Chico                      67   
    5) Enterprise                  45        6) Central Valley             25   
    7) Yreka                       23        7) Oroville                   23   
    9) Corning                     22       10) Foothill                   21   
   11) Lassen                      16       12) Paradise                   13   
   13) Shasta                       8       14) Anderson                    7   
 
Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2009 10:16 PM
                  Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/22/2009                  
                           Division 1 Championships                            
                            Enterprise High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schaake, Megan            10 Lassen                 5:56.20  
  2 Feranna, Brooke           10 Central Vall           6:00.72  
  3 Ferretti, Christina        9 Oroville               6:05.95  
  4 Thomas, Zora              10 Chico                  6:07.28  
  5 Kimball, Tyleen            9 Lassen                 6:09.37  
  6 Reed, Lorena               9 Chico                  6:09.59  
  7 Ball, Mechelle             9 Foothill               6:10.45  
  8 Carillo, Karina            9 Chico                  6:22.23  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stillman, Eli             10 Paradise               4:43.97  
  2 Thomas, Alexander         10 Chico                  4:46.04  
  3 Neill, Eric                9 Yreka                  4:52.36  
  4 Hale, Justin               9 West Valley            4:54.59  
  5 Aylward, Charles          10 Pleasant Val           4:56.06  
  6 Williams, Mike            10 Enterprise             4:56.09  
  7 McIntosh, Charles         10 West Valley            4:58.18  
  8 Zavala, Jose              10 Oroville               5:16.51  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                            53.07  
     1) Chu, Tiffany 10                 2) Buck, Katie 10                 
     3) Bower, Amy 9                    4) Bergamini, Clara 10            
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      53.38  
     1) Bullington, Victoria 10         2) Kong, Alana 10                 
     3) Vasquez, Kayla 9                4) Serota, Autumn 9               
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                        54.68  
     1) Hinkston, Alana 9               2) Kittle, Riley 9                
     3) Perino, Tiffany 10              4) Shea, Madison 9                
  4 Yreka  'A'                                            54.88  
     1) Munoz, Jessany 10               2) Duncan, Olivia 10              
     3) Freeze, Krista 9                4) Sisk, Megan 10                 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           55.05  
     1) Beckner, Dana 10                2) Osuna, Michelle 10             
     3) Weld, Clara 9                   4) Scrima, Alyssa 9               
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  55.45  
     1) Patel, Bhavika 10               2) Russo, Christina 9             
     3) Duong, Jennifer 10              4) Keables, Julia 9               
  7 Foothill  'A'                                         57.25  
     1) Walton, Elisabeth 10            2) Gipp, Haley 10                 
     3) Buchanan, Cheyenne 10           4) Cummings, Kathryn 10           
  8 Corning  'A'                                          57.92  
     1) Bell, Sherry 10                 2) DuBois, Jessica 10             
     3) Wood, Susan 10                  4) Mason, Nicole 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.04  2006        Foothill, Foothill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  45.00# 
     1) Roach, Jordan 9                 2) Hemmingsen, Gary 10            
     3) Engstrom, Ross 9                4) Sabo, Sean 10                  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                            46.28  
     1) Fonseca, Travis 10              2) Kleier, Adam 10                
     3) Arnett, Jason 10                4) North, Michael 10              
  3 Chico  'A'                                            46.34  
     1) Dobbins, Christian 9            2) Harris, Robert 10              
     3) Hanna, CJ 10                    4) Sainz-Anguiano, Edgardo 10     
  4 West Valley  'A'                                      46.41  
     1) Burroughs, Robert 10            2) Porter, Travis 10              
     3) Schali, Zack 10                 4) Peltier, Peyton 10             
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                       46.71  
     1) Matsunaga, Kendall 10           2) Saelee, Sen 9                  
     3) Fisher, Cody 10                 4) Cavalli, Anthony 10            
  6 Central Valley  'A'                                   47.48  
     1) Dressel, Jerad 9                2) Kale, Alex 9                   
     3) Scribner, Erik 9                4) King, Derrick 9                
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                        47.67  
     1) Case, Cody 9                    2) Rivera, Ramon 10               
     3) Dahlberg, Colin 10              4) Iverson, Zach 9                
  8 Shasta  'A'                                           48.28  
     1) Schmeck, Carson 10              2) Green, Tre 10                  
     3) McIntyre, Aaron 10              4) Mello, Austin 10               
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      50.13  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie 11              2) Lambert, Taylor 11             
     3) Oliva, Amanda 12                4) Stacey, Maggie 11              
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  51.07  
     1) Dunbar, Julia 12                2) Wolfe, Marion 12               
     3) Guilbalt, Michelle 9            4) Finley, Gabrielle 9            
  3 Chico  'A'                                            51.50  
     1) Cinquini, Whitney 9             2) Vernau, Nalani 11              
     3) Azevedo, Geneva 12              4) Kurnizki, Carolyn 11           
  4 Shasta  'A'                                           51.73  
     1) Wright, Madison 9               2) Moss, Shana 12                 
     3) Fitzhugh, Karle 11              4) Sisneros, Carley 11            
  5 Yreka  'A'                                            52.28  
     1) Robberson, Kelsey 12            2) Turner, Carrie 12              
     3) Ballue, Tina 11                 4) Korcek, Christina 12           
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                        52.43  
     1) Coghlan, Kayla Ann 12           2) Ross, Brianna 11               
     3) Slade, Jessie 9                 4) Eicholtz, Erin 10              
  7 Foothill  'A'                                         53.30  
     1) Smith, Josefina 11              2) Roi, Jessica 11                
     3) Burrell, Megan 10               4) James, Kayla 12                
  8 Anderson  'A'                                         54.36  
     1) Gabriele, Yui 10                2) Risling, Mallory 12            
     3) English, Emily 9                4) Trotter, Jaylynn 10            
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 42.88  2006        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Valley  'A'                                   43.45  
     1) Beaudette, Michael 11           2) Prazenica, Mike 11             
     3) Dressel, Ben 11                 4) Silveria, Colton 11            
  2 Shasta  'A'                                           44.08  
     1) Beaudette, Brooks 12            2) Tucker, Jordan 12              
     3) Roman, Peter 12                 4) Lahorgue, Brett 11             
  3 Chico  'A'                                            44.09  
     1) Cherrington, Joshue 11          2) Rabut, Russell 12              
     3) Karatekeli, Kayhan 12           4) Sloggy, Nick 11                
  4 West Valley  'A'                                      44.42  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben 12                2) Morales, Jake 11               
     3) Serna, Derek 11                 4) Schanuth, Wes 11               
  5 Foothill  'A'                                         44.48  
     1) Lawson, Marcial 11              2) Faris, Michael 11              
     3) Edwards, Brett 12               4) Grimes, Logan 12               
 -- Pleasant Valley  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Valencia, Logan 11              2) Porter, Will 12                
     3) Wallace, Jerrick 11             4) Welch, Tayler 10               
 -- Paradise  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Dixon, Sam 11                   2) Pullen, Tim 12                 
     3) Stringer, Riley 11              4)                                
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         12 West Valley            5:09.07  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany           10 Lassen                 5:13.91  
  3 Storms, Corissa           10 West Valley            5:19.46  
  4 Brandt, Sarah             10 Oroville               5:39.45  
  5 Breed, Hayley             12 Paradise               5:41.93  
  6 Walker, Julia             12 Foothill               5:46.35  
  7 Nava, Analy               11 Chico                  6:03.94  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.55  2008        Domenic D'acquisto, Enterprise            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Daniel            11 Chico                  4:21.03  
  2 Kaylor, Zack              11 Enterprise             4:29.68  
  3 Jorgensen, Kevin          11 Yreka                  4:32.98  
  4 Shoop, Devin              11 Red Bluff              4:33.87  
  5 Steiner, Marc             11 Pleasant Val           4:33.99  
  6 Wright, Jordan            10 Oroville               4:46.06  
  7 McBride, Forrest          11 West Valley            4:48.34  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quigley, Lindsay          10 Paradise                 16.41   NWI 
  2 Yaple, Alexis              9 Yreka                    16.88   NWI 
  3 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie     9 Chico                    16.95   NWI 
  4 Paz, Sabrina              10 Enterprise               17.38   NWI 
  5 Bower, Amy                 9 Chico                    18.26   NWI 
  6 Riley, Savanna             9 West Valley              18.92   NWI 
  7 Stonier, Kelsey            9 Yreka                    18.98   NWI 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor           11 West Valley              16.63   NWI 
  2 Kurnizki, Anna            12 Chico                    17.39   NWI 
  3 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise               17.47   NWI 
  4 Moynahan, Kelsey          10 Enterprise               17.49   NWI 
  5 Kurnizki, Carolyn         11 Chico                    18.07   NWI 
  6 Dedrick, Kate             11 Lassen                   18.36   NWI 
  7 Doty, Kelsie              11 West Valley              18.97   NWI 
  7 Bartel, Anna              11 Chico                    18.97   NWI 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.67  2008        Tyler Low, West Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Potillor, Bryston         10 Enterprise               15.56#  NWI 
  2 Weinrich, Jason           10 Chico                    15.58#  NWI 
  3 Hemmingsen, Gary          10 Pleasant Val             16.48   NWI 
  4 Robinson, Tre             10 Foothill                 16.58   NWI 
  5 Emry, Matt                10 Central Vall             17.03   NWI 
  6 Porter, Travis            10 West Valley              17.54   NWI 
  7 Makel, James               9 Pleasant Val             17.99   NWI 
  8 Smith, Ty                  9 Corning                  18.16   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.45  2006        Sam Glusman, Chico                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel              12 West Valley              14.93   NWI 
  2 Copsey, Eli               12 Foothill                 15.48   NWI 
  3 Williams, James           11 Enterprise               15.78   NWI 
  4 Karatekeli, Kayhan        12 Chico                    16.00   NWI 
  5 Emmons, Corrie            11 Chico                    16.20   NWI 
  6 Beaudette, Michael        11 Central Vall             16.55   NWI 
  7 Edwards, Brett            12 Foothill                 16.64   NWI 
  8 Low, Tyler                10 West Valley              16.66   NWI 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinkston, Alana            9 Red Bluff              1:03.13  
  2 Ahilgwo, Jonelle           9 Chico                  1:03.29  
  3 Landini, Frankie          10 Chico                  1:04.63  
  3 Serota, Autumn             9 West Valley            1:04.63  
  5 Willis, Allison            9 Chico                  1:05.33  
  6 Maynes, Jessica           10 Chico                  1:06.15  
  7 Stonier, Kelsey            9 Yreka                  1:07.68  
  8 Moebes, Ashley            10 West Valley            1:08.25  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peltier, Peyton           10 West Valley              53.31  
  2 Iverson, Zach              9 Red Bluff                53.48  
  3 Davis, Zachary            10 Lassen                   54.61  
  4 Wilson, Nick              10 Chico                    55.42  
  5 Wallen, Mitch             10 Pleasant Val             55.71  
  6 Salem, David              10 Lassen                   55.98  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody               9 Chico                    57.54# 
  2 DeBonis, Cassie           11 West Valley            1:00.31  
  3 Hinkle, Corinne            9 West Valley            1:02.26  
  4 Dunbar, Julia             12 Pleasant Val           1:03.31  
  5 Cinquini, Whitney          9 Chico                  1:03.45  
  6 Spence, Janice            11 Enterprise             1:03.87  
  7 Eicholtz, Erin            10 Red Bluff              1:03.88  
  8 Ballue, Tina              11 Yreka                  1:04.29  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pullen, Tim               12 Paradise                 50.22  
  2 Hedden, Colter            12 Red Bluff                50.59  
  3 Dressel, Ben              11 Central Vall             51.73  
  4 Hope, Trevor              10 Enterprise               51.94  
  5 Morales, Jake             11 West Valley              51.96  
  6 Porter, Will              12 Pleasant Val             53.29  
  7 Cain, Chris               12 Lassen                   53.97  
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Lorena               9 Chico                 13:26.77  
  2 Schaake, Megan            10 Lassen                13:27.84  
  3 Taylor, Jessica            9 Red Bluff             13:49.40  
  4 Parsons, Miranda           9 Yreka                 13:59.78  
  5 Ferretti, Christina        9 Oroville              14:28.17  
  6 Cosentino, Gina            9 Red Bluff             14:43.43  
  7 Stansbury, Jenna           9 Chico                 14:55.97  
  8 White, Chelsea             9 Yreka                 15:00.20  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith, Tony             9 Foothill              10:51.42  
  2 Collins, John              9 Enterprise            10:55.97  
  3 Branksy, Samuel            9 Chico                 10:59.66  
  4 Zavala, Jose              10 Oroville              11:07.39  
  5 McIntosh, Charles         10 West Valley           11:13.63  
  6 Williams, Mike            10 Enterprise            11:23.19  
  7 Williams, Timmy            9 Yreka                 11:31.18  
  8 Perkins, Josh             10 Central Vall          12:02.31  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bullington, Victoria      10 West Valley              13.48   NWI 
  2 Quigley, Lindsay          10 Paradise                 13.54   NWI 
  3 Yaple, Alexis              9 Yreka                    13.79   NWI 
  4 Buck, Katie               10 Chico                    13.83   NWI 
  5 Chu, Tiffany              10 Chico                    13.86   NWI 
  6 Cummings, Kathryn         10 Foothill                 14.19   NWI 
  7 Serota, Autumn             9 West Valley              14.37   NWI 
  8 Vasquez, Kayla             9 West Valley              14.86   NWI 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.35  2008        Marcial Lawson, Foothill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Colin           10 Red Bluff                11.62   NWI 
  2 Eng, Sarome               10 Yreka                    11.72   NWI 
  3 Sabo, Sean                10 Pleasant Val             11.91   NWI 
  4 Dobbins, Christian         9 Chico                    11.93   NWI 
  5 Mello, Austin             10 Shasta                   12.01   NWI 
  6 Hemmingsen, Gary          10 Pleasant Val             12.05   NWI 
  7 Schali, Zack              10 West Valley              12.15   NWI 
  8 Dressel, Jerad             9 Central Vall             12.19   NWI 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.85  2006        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oliva, Amanda             12 West Valley              12.67#  NWI 
  2 Finley, Gabrielle          9 Pleasant Val             13.03   NWI 
  3 Bartlett, Dalanne         10 Enterprise               13.05   NWI 
  4 Conner, Jordan            11 Central Vall             13.40   NWI 
  5 Sisneros, Carley          11 Shasta                   13.51   NWI 
  6 Scroggins, Savana         12 West Valley              13.53   NWI 
  7 Azevedo, Geneva           12 Chico                    13.65   NWI 
 -- Ross, Brianna             11 Red Bluff                   NT   NWI 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawson, Marcial           11 Foothill                 11.03   NWI 
  2 Silveria, Colton          11 Central Vall             11.11   NWI 
  3 Roman, Peter              12 Shasta                   11.24   NWI 
  4 Sloggy, Nick              11 Chico                    11.40   NWI 
  5 Wallace, Jerrick          11 Pleasant Val             11.56   NWI 
  6 Prazenica, Mike           11 Central Vall             11.64   NWI 
  7 Dressel, Ben              11 Central Vall             11.73   NWI 
  8 Timmons, Victor           12 Anderson                 11.77   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodfill, Shannon         10 Shasta                 2:34.53  
  2 Maynes, Jessica           10 Chico                  2:35.34  
  3 Moebes, Ashley            10 West Valley            2:45.05  
  4 Ball, Mechelle             9 Foothill               2:48.55  
  5 Magana, Samantha          10 Foothill               2:49.04  
 -- Forrest-Cawker, Lala      10 Central Vall                NT  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stillman, Eli             10 Paradise               2:08.01  
  2 Peltier, Peyton           10 West Valley            2:09.25  
  3 Humphrey, Cole            10 Yreka                  2:11.33  
  4 Neill, Eric                9 Yreka                  2:11.61  
  5 Ellis, Aaron              10 Pleasant Val           2:11.78  
  6 Emmert, Marcus             9 Lassen                 2:12.09  
  7 Bowles, Ivan              10 Pleasant Val           2:16.66  
 -- Thomas, Alexander         10 Chico                       NT  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:13.60  2006        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody               9 Chico                  2:18.68  
  2 Rebol, Erynn              12 Red Bluff              2:20.04  
  3 Johnson, Michelle         12 West Valley            2:24.63  
  4 Brandt, Sarah             10 Oroville               2:25.75  
  5 Costa, Amanda              9 Chico                  2:28.41  
  6 Hinkle, Corinne            9 West Valley            2:28.47  
  7 Breed, Hayley             12 Paradise               2:29.85  
  8 Martin, Ami               12 Yreka                  2:30.61  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Daniel            11 Chico                  1:59.86  
  2 Jorgensen, Kevin          11 Yreka                  2:00.18  
  3 Torres, Jose              11 Corning                2:01.22  
  4 Graber, Phillip           12 Chico                  2:02.02  
  5 Wright, Jordan            10 Oroville               2:02.93  
  6 Bradshaw, Ben             12 West Valley            2:03.31  
  7 Hope, Trevor              10 Enterprise             2:03.85  
  8 Gonzales, Garfield        10 Oroville               2:04.69  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Marleigh           9 West Valley              50.81  
  2 Stonier, Kelsey            9 Yreka                    50.82  
  3 Bower, Amy                 9 Chico                    51.37  
  4 Pinson, Kayla             10 Oroville                 51.92  
  5 Collins, Katelin           9 Red Bluff                53.79  
  6 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie     9 Chico                    53.94  
  7 Button, Olivia            10 Enterprise               53.99  
  8 Munoz, Jessany            10 Yreka                    54.72  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weinrich, Jason           10 Chico                    40.48  
  2 Reiser, Matt              10 Foothill                 42.19  
  3 Williamsen, Zack           9 Pleasant Val             42.65  
  4 Davis, Zachary            10 Lassen                   43.27  
  5 Rivera, Ramon             10 Red Bluff                43.49  
  6 Sainz-Anguiano, Edgardo   10 Chico                    44.29  
  7 Arnett, Jason             10 Yreka                    44.32  
  8 Porter, Travis            10 West Valley              48.86  
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor           11 West Valley              47.40  
  2 Kurnizki, Anna            12 Chico                    48.74  
  3 Bartlett, Dalanne         10 Enterprise               48.99  
  4 Schaller, Nicole          12 Foothill                 50.26  
  5 Stamm, Caitlin            12 Red Bluff                50.32  
  6 Kurnizki, Carolyn         11 Chico                    50.49  
  7 Jungwirth, Katie          12 West Valley              51.39  
  8 Doty, Kelsie              11 West Valley              54.70  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel              12 West Valley              39.83  
  2 Williams, Anthony         11 Enterprise               40.18  
  3 Emmons, Corrie            11 Chico                    40.42  
  4 Williams, James           11 Enterprise               40.66  
  5 Copsey, Eli               12 Foothill                 41.00  
  6 Hickson, Taylor           11 Red Bluff                41.76  
  7 Schanuth, Wes             11 West Valley              42.53  
  8 Low, Tyler                10 West Valley              43.90  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yaple, Alexis              9 Yreka                    28.05   NWI 
  2 Osuna, Michelle           10 Shasta                   28.48   NWI 
  3 Bullington, Victoria      10 West Valley              28.71   NWI 
  4 Keables, Julia             9 Pleasant Val             29.58   NWI 
  5 Scrima, Alyssa             9 Shasta                   29.65   NWI 
  5 Cummings, Kathryn         10 Foothill                 29.65   NWI 
  7 Kong, Alana               10 West Valley              29.75   NWI 
  8 Hollingsworth, Diana      11 Paradise                 30.18   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 22.84  2008        Jerrick Wallace, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Colin           10 Red Bluff                23.18   NWI 
  2 Eng, Sarome               10 Yreka                    23.50   NWI 
  3 Kleier, Adam              10 Yreka                    23.96   NWI 
  4 Engstrom, Ross             9 Pleasant Val             24.00   NWI 
  5 Green, Tre                10 Shasta                   24.46   NWI 
  6 Sabo, Sean                10 Pleasant Val             24.53   NWI 
  7 Schali, Zack              10 West Valley              24.56   NWI 
  8 Harris, Robert            10 Chico                    25.03   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oliva, Amanda             12 West Valley              26.25   NWI 
  2 Bartlett, Dalanne         10 Enterprise               26.70   NWI 
  3 Finley, Gabrielle          9 Pleasant Val             27.02   NWI 
  4 Korcek, Christina         12 Yreka                    27.04   NWI 
  5 Sisneros, Carley          11 Shasta                   27.45   NWI 
  6 Spence, Janice            11 Enterprise               28.15   NWI 
 -- DeBonis, Cassie           11 West Valley                 NT   NWI 
 -- Conner, Jordan            11 Central Vall                NT   NWI 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Silveria, Colton          11 Central Vall             22.49   NWI 
  2 Roman, Peter              12 Shasta                   22.74   NWI 
  3 Timmons, Victor           12 Anderson                 23.02   NWI 
  4 Dressel, Ben              11 Central Vall             23.04   NWI 
  5 Wallace, Jerrick          11 Pleasant Val             23.29   NWI 
  6 Prazenica, Mike           11 Central Vall             23.74   NWI 
  7 Grimes, Logan             12 Foothill                 23.91   NWI 
  8 Parsons, Eric             11 Enterprise               24.04   NWI 
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         12 West Valley           11:43.35  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany           10 Lassen                11:46.25  
  3 Storms, Corissa           10 West Valley           11:55.46  
  4 Arreguin, Leah            12 Chico                 12:01.13  
  5 Walker, Julia             12 Foothill              12:25.11  
  6 Spence, Jerri             12 Enterprise            12:37.10  
  7 Blee, Alex                11 Pleasant Val          12:47.10  
  8 Naas, Emily               11 Chico                 13:07.76  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylor, Zack              11 Enterprise             9:54.34  
  2 Gibbs, Dustin             11 Pleasant Val          10:05.32  
  3 Reed, Grant               12 Paradise              10:10.58  
  4 Carillo, Fredy            11 Corning               10:15.51  
  5 Teesdale, Ryan            10 Foothill              10:16.96  
  6 Laurie, Payton            11 Pleasant Val          10:17.46  
  7 Ramirez, Eli              11 Lassen                11:00.34  
  8 Singh, Raj                12 Yreka                 11:40.48  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          4:21.78  
     1) Buck, Katie 10                  2) Maynes, Jessica 10             
     3) Landini, Frankie 10             4)                                
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:29.67  
     1) Denial, Victoria 10             2) Perino, Tiffany 10             
     3) Kittle, Riley 9                 4) Hinkston, Alana 9              
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    4:31.05  
     1) Serota, Autumn 9                2) Ostrom, Marleigh 9             
     3) Lingenfelter, Tayler 9          4) Moebes, Ashley 10              
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          4:31.31  
     1) Munoz, Jessany 10               2) Freeze, Krista 9               
     3) Deegan, Danielle 9              4) Stonier, Kelsey 9              
  5 Paradise  'A'                                       4:40.08  
     1) Roberts, Hannah 10              2) Hollingsworth, Diana 11        
     3) Quigley, Lindsay 10             4) Prator, Grace 10               
  6 Shasta  'A'                                         4:43.15  
     1) Bierwirth, Laura 9              2) Eddy, Katie 9                  
     3) Hughes, Felicia 9               4) Osuna, Michelle 10             
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:47.60  
  8 Corning  'A'                                        5:07.51  
     1) Acevedo, Darlene 9              2) Berry, Theresa 10              
     3) Kilmer, Angelina 10             4) Bell, Sherry 10                
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.57  2008        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    3:38.78  
     1) Burroughs, Robert 10            2) Schali, Zack 10                
     3) Peltier, Peyton 10              4) Hale, Justin 9                 
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:40.21  
     1) Engstrom, Ross 9                2) Rodriguez, Emmanuel 10         
     3) Roach, Jordan 9                 4) Freitas, Jason 10              
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          3:43.38  
     1) Fonseca, Travis 10              2) Buckner, Samuel 10             
     3) Montague, Justin 10             4) Humphrey, Cole 10              
  4 Chico  'A'                                          3:44.65  
     1) Baumgartner, David 10           2) Stanton, Levi 10               
     3) Weinrich, Jason 10              4) Wilson, Nick 10                
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:47.66  
     1) Case, Cody 9                    2) Rivera, Ramon 10               
     3) McInnis, Jonah 9                4) Iverson, Zach 9                
  6 Paradise  'A'                                       3:50.55  
     1) Chamberlin, Dylan 9             2) Forner, Cody 9                 
     3) Stillman, Eli 10                4) Salazar, Mikel 10              
  7 Central Valley  'A'                                 4:10.81  
     1) Flom, Dustan 10                 2) Kale, Alex 9                   
     3) Throop, Darythe 9               4) Hall, Michael 10               
 -- Shasta  'A'                                              NT  
     1) Gunther, Matthew 10             2) Mello, Austin 10               
     3) Green, Tre 10                   4) Short, Trevor 9                
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:10.08  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie 11              2) Johnson, Michelle 12           
     3) Lambert, Taylor 11              4) Hinkle, Corinne 9              
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:10.31  
     1) Coghlan, Kayla Ann 12           2) Rebol, Erynn 12                
     3) Slade, Jessie 9                 4) Eicholtz, Erin 10              
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          4:12.81  
     1) Leskowitz, Shannon 11           2) Turner, Carrie 12              
     3) Ballue, Tina 11                 4) Korcek, Christina 12           
  4 Chico  'A'                                          4:12.91  
     1) Cinquini, Whitney 9             2) Vernau, Nalani 11              
     3) Atkins, Kody 9                  4) Courtney, Jocelyn 12           
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:18.63  
     1) Dunbar, Julia 12                2) Zepeda, Celina 10              
     3) Francis, Lauren 11              4) Finley, Gabrielle 9            
 -- Enterprise  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Claiborne, Anna 11              2) Mcrae, Melissa 11              
     3) Winstead, Brianna 12            4) Spence, Janice 11              
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    3:27.44  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben 12                2) Dumore, Joel 12                
     3) Morales, Jake 11                4) Hampton, Ronny 11              
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:27.96  
     1) Blaser, Grant 11                2) Trevino, Jourdan 11            
     3) Hedden, Colter 12               4) Schwabauer, Zack 11            
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:29.73  
     1) Williams, Ian 11                2) Kaylor, Zack 11                
     3) Parsons, Eric 11                4) Laskowsky, Will 11             
  4 Paradise  'A'                                       3:30.06  
     1) Dixon, Sam 11                   2) McCarten, Casey 11             
     3) Stringer, Riley 11              4) Pullen, Tim 12                 
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:32.21  
     1) Porter, Will 12                 2) Valencia, Logan 11             
     3) Wallace, Jerrick 11             4) Bee, Carson 12                 
  6 Chico  'A'                                          3:33.06  
     1) Parker, Daniel 11               2) Sloggy, Nick 11                
     3) Burton, Chas 11                 4) Graber, Phillip 12             
  7 Corning  'A'                                        3:41.48  
     1) Ramos, Jeff 11                  2) Miranda, Herminio 11           
     3) McFadden, Sean 12               4) Torres, Jose 11                
  8 Lassen  'A'                                         3:50.30  
     1) Reinsel, Lance 12               2) Vice, Patrick 11               
     3) Parker, Cody 11                 4) Cain, Chris 12                 
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hinkston, Alana            9 Red Bluff             14-10.50   NWI 
  2 Cummings, Kathryn         10 Foothill              14-09.00   NWI 
  3 Yaple, Alexis              9 Yreka                 14-03.50   NWI 
  4 Dutra, Jillian            10 Yreka                 14-01.50   NWI 
  5 Paz, Sabrina              10 Enterprise            13-10.50   NWI 
  6 Vasquez, Kayla             9 West Valley           13-09.00   NWI 
 -- Wilson, Macy              10 Pleasant Val              FOUL       
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Engstrom, Ross             9 Pleasant Val          20-07.50   NWI 
  2 Eng, Sarome               10 Yreka                 20-00.50   NWI 
  3 Dahlberg, Colin           10 Red Bluff             19-09.50   NWI 
  4 Salazar, Mikel            10 Paradise              19-09.00   NWI 
  5 Saelee, Sen                9 Enterprise            19-03.00   NWI 
  6 Emry, Matt                10 Central Vall          17-09.50   NWI 
 -- Reiser, Matt              10 Foothill                  FOUL       
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Carrie            12 Yreka                 16-06.00   NWI 
  2 Barnett, Kasey            11 Chico                 16-03.50   NWI 
  3 Saelee, Nai               12 Enterprise            16-02.50   NWI 
  4 Carton, Hayley            11 Chico                 15-11.00   NWI 
  5 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley           15-10.00   NWI 
  6 Ballue, Tina              11 Yreka                 15-05.00   NWI 
  7 McCue, Megan              11 Enterprise            14-10.50   NWI 
  8 Basinger, Victoria        12 West Valley           14-10.00   NWI 
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hedden, Colter            12 Red Bluff             21-05.00   NWI 
  2 Williams, James           11 Enterprise            21-03.00   NWI 
  3 Roman, Peter              12 Shasta               J21-03.00   NWI 
  4 Cunningham, Jovon         10 Enterprise            21-00.00   NWI 
  5 Lee, Darren               11 Lassen                20-10.50   NWI 
  6 Sloggy, Nick              11 Chico                 20-03.50   NWI 
  7 Hampton, Ronny            11 West Valley           20-01.00   NWI 
 -- Starkey, Eric             12 Anderson                  FOUL       
 
Event 45  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dutra, Jillian            10 Yreka                 30-09.00   NWI 
  2 Hall, Sam                 10 Chico                 30-07.75   NWI 
  3 Dunn, Caitlin             10 Pleasant Val          29-07.00   NWI 
  4 Kincaid, Lexi              9 West Valley           29-01.00   NWI 
  5 Chamberlain, Haley        10 Chico                 28-03.50   NWI 
  6 Polonus, Hailey            9 West Valley           26-01.50   NWI 
 -- Speers, Kylie             10 Shasta                    FOUL       
 
Event 46  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eng, Sarome               10 Yreka                 41-08.75   NWI 
  2 Putman, Dan               10 Foothill              40-03.50   NWI 
  3 Depaoli, Drew             10 Foothill              39-03.25   NWI 
  4 Saelee, Sen                9 Enterprise            38-02.50   NWI 
  5 McInnis, Jonah             9 Red Bluff             37-09.50   NWI 
  6 Wolfe, Jake               10 Lassen                37-01.25   NWI 
  7 Humphrey, Cole            10 Yreka                 35-11.00   NWI 
 -- Collins, Chris             9 Shasta                    FOUL       
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnett, Kasey            11 Chico                 35-10.25   NWI 
  2 Turner, Carrie            12 Yreka                 34-03.50   NWI 
  3 Azevedo, Geneva           12 Chico                 33-03.25   NWI 
  4 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise            33-01.50   NWI 
  5 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley           32-01.75   NWI 
  6 Carton, Hayley            11 Chico                 31-10.50   NWI 
  7 Reyna, Abbrieanna         11 Foothill              31-09.25   NWI 
  8 Basinger, Victoria        12 West Valley           30-04.25   NWI 
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, James           11 Enterprise            45-04.50   NWI 
  2 Cunningham, Jovon         10 Enterprise            44-05.50   NWI 
  3 McDaniel, Jordan          11 Chico                 42-08.50   NWI 
  4 Low, Tyler                10 West Valley           42-00.50   NWI 
  5 Carter, Jeremy            11 Pleasant Val          40-11.50   NWI 
  6 Lee, Darren               11 Lassen                40-05.50   NWI 
  7 Moore, Garrett            11 Enterprise            40-00.00   NWI 
  8 Stevenson, Tyler          11 West Valley           39-06.25   NWI 
 
Event 49  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Meaggan            9 Red Bluff             33-02.00  
  2 Heintz, Eva                9 Yreka                 32-11.00  
  3 Scott, Carrie             10 Yreka                 31-08.50  
  4 Hanmore, Alyssa            9 Pleasant Val          31-04.00  
  5 Tice, Rachael             10 Pleasant Val          30-08.25  
  6 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Veronica  10 Enterprise            29-07.50  
  7 Speers, Nicole            10 Oroville              29-03.50  
  8 Bigelow, Emily            10 Yreka                 28-10.00  
 
Event 50  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobrich, Jordon           10 Paradise              50-05.75  
  2 Wobbe, Austin             10 Red Bluff             48-01.75  
  3 McCown, Drew              10 Lassen                46-10.75  
  4 Harper, Kobbie            10 West Valley           46-01.50  
  5 Wolf, Tyler               10 Yreka                 45-05.50  
  6 Wilfong, Josh             10 West Valley           45-00.25  
  7 Taylor, Cole              10 Enterprise            44-07.50  
  8 Stroing, Zak              10 Red Bluff             40-00.00  
 
Event 51  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            11 Shasta                36-00.00  
  2 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise            35-08.75  
  3 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley           35-08.50  
  4 Dodson, Jennifer          12 Corning               33-04.00  
  5 Marcum, Catrena           11 Oroville              33-00.25  
  6 McCarley, Morgan          12 West Valley           32-07.25  
  7 Belkin, Hannah            12 Shasta                31-07.50  
 -- King, Atajanai            12 Foothill                    DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 61-02  2008        Jason Wacker, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dallas            11 Central Vall          51-04.50  
  2 Miller, Zach              11 West Valley           50-10.75  
  3 Taylor, Chase             12 Enterprise            49-08.25  
  4 Hassel, Justin            12 Red Bluff             49-02.25  
  5 Harlow, Doug              11 Enterprise            48-03.00  
  6 Starkey, Eric             12 Anderson              47-08.00  
  7 Piseno, Javier            12 Corning               45-02.00  
  8 Gates, Ryan               12 Paradise              43-04.00  
 
Event 53  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Carrie             10 Yreka                   114-09# 
  2 Rector, Meaggan            9 Red Bluff               102-07  
  3 Heintz, Eva                9 Yreka                   102-01  
  4 Hanmore, Alyssa            9 Pleasant Val             82-06  
  5 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Veronica  10 Enterprise               82-05  
  6 Speers, Nicole            10 Oroville                 79-06  
  7 Buchanan, Cheyenne        10 Foothill                 75-06  
  8 Bigelow, Emily            10 Yreka                    75-01  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramage, Cody              10 Shasta                  131-10  
  2 Stroing, Zak              10 Red Bluff               128-07  
  3 Harmon, Darrel            10 Lassen                  119-04  
  4 Villegas, Oscar           10 Yreka                   114-09  
  5 Weisfield, Stephen        10 Enterprise              113-06  
  6 Wolf, Tyler               10 Yreka                   113-01  
  7 Strickland, Colton         9 West Valley             107-09  
 -- Rowe, John                10 Foothill                  FOUL  
 
Event 55  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            11 Shasta                  126-01  
  2 Person, Hanna             10 Shasta                  107-01  
  3 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley             105-11  
  4 Bartel, Chloe             12 Chico                    94-09  
  5 Belser, Alyssa            11 Oroville                 94-04  
  6 Allen, Catie              12 Yreka                    90-09  
  7 Jennings, Diana           12 Yreka                    89-07  
  8 Coats, Jenna              11 Foothill                 84-06  
 
Event 56  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Derek            12 Anderson                167-07  
  2 Lamott, Taylor            10 Chico                   147-09  
  3 Lotakoon, Mark            12 Red Bluff               147-00  
  4 Gates, Ryan               12 Paradise                145-08  
  5 Wilson, Dallas            11 Central Vall            142-11  
  6 Hassel, Justin            12 Red Bluff               138-04  
  7 Miller, Zach              11 West Valley             137-00  
  8 Frisbee, Tanner           12 Anderson                120-04  
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Marleigh           9 West Valley            4-10.00  
  2 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie     9 Chico                  4-08.00  
  3 Kittle, Riley              9 Red Bluff             J4-08.00  
  4 Deegan, Danielle           9 Yreka                  4-04.00  
  4 Button, Olivia            10 Enterprise             4-04.00  
  6 Kilpatrick, Hailey        10 Foothill               4-00.00  
  7 Walton, Elisabeth         10 Foothill              J4-00.00  
 
Event 58  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobrich, Jordon           10 Paradise               6-04.00# 
  2 Weinrich, Jason           10 Chico                  6-00.00  
  3 McInnis, Jonah             9 Red Bluff              5-06.00  
  4 McFarlane, Nathan         10 Enterprise             5-04.00  
  4 Emmert, Marcus             9 Lassen                 5-04.00  
  6 Dow, Dillon               10 Yreka                  5-02.00  
 -- Freitas, Jason            10 Pleasant Val                NH  
 
Event 59  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackie, Bre               10 Central Vall           5-02.00  
  2 DeBonis, Cassie           11 West Valley            5-00.00  
  3 Cochran, Meagan           10 Chico                 J5-00.00  
  4 Fitzhugh, Karle           11 Shasta                 4-10.00  
  5 Reyna, Abbrieanna         11 Foothill              J4-10.00  
  6 Korcek, Christina         12 Yreka                 J4-10.00  
  7 Kurnizki, Anna            12 Chico                 J4-10.00  
 -- Murray, Alexandra         11 Pleasant Val              FAIL  
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rabut, Russell            12 Chico                  6-06.00  
  2 Copsey, Eli               12 Foothill               6-04.00  
  3 Williams, Anthony         11 Enterprise             6-02.00  
  4 Schatz, Robert            11 Red Bluff              6-00.00  
  5 McDaniel, Jordan          11 Chico                  5-10.00  
  6 Kauffman, Tyler           11 Central Vall          J5-10.00  
  7 Stevenson, Tyler          11 West Valley            5-08.00  
  8 Deering, Tyler            12 Lassen                 5-06.00  
 
Event 61  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Marleigh           9 West Valley            8-06.00  
  2 Saelee, Lai               10 Enterprise             7-06.00  
  3 Sisk, Megan               10 Yreka                 J7-06.00  
  4 Ramos, Mirelda            10 Yreka                  7-00.00  
  5 Buckley, Kelsey            9 Enterprise            J7-00.00  
  6 Paz, Sabrina              10 Enterprise            J7-00.00  
 -- Vasquez, Kayla             9 West Valley                 NH  
 
Event 62  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Nathan         10 Enterprise            12-06.00  
  2 McClaflin, Devon          10 Yreka                 12-00.00  
  3 Dow, Dillon               10 Yreka                 11-00.00  
  4 Hernandez, Kyler           9 West Valley           10-06.00  
 -- Hollmer, John              9 West Valley                 NH  
 
Event 63  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robberson, Kelsey         12 Yreka                 10-00.00  
  2 Moynahan, Kelsey          10 Enterprise           J10-00.00  
  3 Maloney, Mattie           11 Corning                9-06.00  
  4 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise            J9-06.00  
  5 Clark, Caitlin            11 West Valley            8-06.00  
  6 Saelee, Nai               12 Enterprise            J8-06.00  
  7 Steinbergs, Korina        11 Shasta                J8-06.00  
  8 Lawson, Rachel            11 Yreka                  8-00.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Garrett            11 Enterprise            13-00.00  
  2 Bigelow, David            12 Yreka                 12-06.00  
  3 Barragan, Manny           12 Yreka                 12-00.00  
  4 Engrasser, Mitchell       11 Enterprise            11-06.00  
  5 Weddle, Dylan             11 Yreka                 11-00.00  
  6 Gibbins, Jake             11 West Valley          J11-00.00  
  7 Wilkins, Tyler            11 Shasta                10-00.00  
  8 Laskowsky, Will           11 Enterprise           J10-00.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                141        2) Chico                      96   
    3) Enterprise                  64        4) Yreka                      43   
    5) Shasta                      40        6) Pleasant Valley            28   
    7) Red Bluff                   19        8) Lassen                     17   
    9) Central Valley              14       10) Oroville                   12   
   11) Corning                     10       12) Foothill                    9   
   13) Paradise                     2                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yreka                      107        2) Chico                      98   
    3) West Valley                 78        4) Red Bluff                  67   
    5) Enterprise                  23        6) Shasta                     22.50
    7) Pleasant Valley             21        8) Lassen                     20   
    8) Paradise                    20       10) Foothill                   17.50
   11) Oroville                    13       12) Central Valley              8   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 104        2) Chico                      74   
    3) Central Valley              54        4) West Valley                50   
    5) Red Bluff                   46        6) Foothill                   32   
    7) Yreka                       30        8) Shasta                     28   
    9) Paradise                    24       10) Pleasant Valley            20   
   11) Anderson                    17       12) Corning                    10   
   13) Lassen                       3       13) Oroville                    3   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yreka                       92        2) Red Bluff                  62   
    3) Chico                       59        4) Pleasant Valley            58   
    5) West Valley                 48        6) Paradise                   45   
    7) Enterprise                  43        8) Foothill                   36   
    9) Lassen                      28       10) Shasta                     14   
   11) Oroville                     4       11) Central Valley              4   
Licensed to West Valley High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 10:50 PM
                  Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/16/2008                  
                           Division 1 Championships                            
                            Enterprise High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 12.85  2006        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Oliva, Amanda             Jr West Valley              12.92   NWI 
  2 Witteman, Lindsay         Sr Paradise                 12.94   NWI 
  3 Beardsley, Danielle       Sr Corning                  13.12   NWI 
  4 Lundberg, Anne            Sr Oroville                 13.23   NWI 
  5 Samuels, Taylor           Sr West Valley              13.30   NWI 
  6 Scroggins, Savana         Jr West Valley              13.42   NWI 
  7 Penick, Leah              Jr Pleasant Val             13.46   NWI 
  8 Barnett, Kasey            So Chico                    13.69   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Witteman, Lindsay         Sr Paradise                 26.88   NWI 
  2 Lundberg, Anne            Sr Oroville                 26.96   NWI 
  3 Oliva, Amanda             Jr West Valley              27.11   NWI 
  4 Beardsley, Danielle       Sr Corning                  27.27   NWI 
  5 Wolfe, Marion             Jr Pleasant Val             27.85   NWI 
  6 Scroggins, Savana         Jr West Valley              28.01   NWI 
  7 Youngs, Kaylin            So Foothill                 28.32   NWI 
 -- Spence, Janice            So Enterprise                  NT   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeBonis, Cassie           So West Valley            1:01.01  
  2 Dunbar, Julia             Jr Pleasant Val           1:02.48  
  3 James, Kayla              Jr Foothill               1:04.08  
  4 Turner, Carrie            Jr Yreka                  1:04.61  
  5 Spence, Janice            So Enterprise             1:04.62  
 -- Massey, Kim               Jr Lassen                      NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:13.60  2006        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandt, Sarah             Fr Oroville               2:19.79  
  2 Rebol, Erynn              Jr Red Bluff              2:20.46  
  3 Bartlett, Dalanne         Fr Enterprise             2:20.78  
  4 Jungwirth, Katie          Jr West Valley            2:27.11  
  5 Atkin, Mariah             So Pleasant Val           2:28.84  
  6 Heflin, Tiffany           Fr Lassen                 2:31.50  
  7 Breed, Hayley             Jr Paradise               2:34.13  
 -- Johnson, Michelle         Jr West Valley                 NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         Jr West Valley            5:15.87  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany           Fr Lassen                 5:19.29  
  3 Storms, Corissa           Fr West Valley            5:20.86  
  4 Henker, Paige             Sr Chico                  5:31.07  
  5 Walker, Julia             Jr Foothill               5:36.49  
  6 Johnson, Michelle         Sr Chico                  5:48.18  
  7 Nava, Analy               So Chico                  5:54.01  
 -- Spence, Jerri             Jr Enterprise                  NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         Jr West Valley           12:01.27  
  2 Storms, Corissa           Fr West Valley           12:08.18  
  3 Walker, Julia             Jr Foothill              12:09.13  
  4 Johnson, Michelle         Sr Chico                 12:21.07  
  5 Heflin, Tiffany           Fr Lassen                12:29.68  
  6 Spence, Jerri             Jr Enterprise            12:53.71  
  7 Ogden, Emily              Sr Pleasant Val          13:16.25  
 -- Arreguin, Leah            Jr Chico                       NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Alisha          Sr Enterprise               16.47   NWI 
  2 Barry, Nichole            Sr West Valley              16.99   NWI 
  3 Courtain, Samantha        Sr Pleasant Val             17.63   NWI 
  4 Mackie, Bre               Fr Central Vall             17.99   NWI 
  5 Kurnizki, Anna            Jr Chico                    18.08   NWI 
  6 Moynahan, Kelsey          Fr Enterprise               18.10   NWI 
  7 Patton, Arielle           Jr Corning                  18.30   NWI 
  8 Stamm, Caitlin            Jr Red Bluff                18.53   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Kelli            Sr Red Bluff                46.21  
  2 Barry, Nichole            Sr West Valley              49.13  
  3 Courtain, Samantha        Sr Pleasant Val             50.43  
  4 Kurnizki, Anna            Jr Chico                    50.57  
  5 Schaller, Nicole          Jr Foothill                 51.30  
  6 Jensen, Misty             So West Valley              51.42  
  7 Patton, Arielle           Jr Corning                  53.04  
  8 Thompson, Alisha          Sr Enterprise               53.35  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      50.61  
     1) Samuels, Taylor Sr              2) Oliva, Amanda Jr               
     3) Scroggins, Savana Jr            4) DeBonis, Cassie So             
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  51.45  
     1) Balasek, Camille Jr             2)                                
  3 Chico  'A'                                            52.60  
     1) Bower, Stephanie Jr             2) Azevedo, Geneva Jr             
     3) Barnett, Kasey So               4) Rothfield, Phoebe So           
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                       52.65  
     1) Spence, Janice So               2) McCue, Megan So                
     3) Moynahan, Kelsey Fr             4) Saelee, Nai Jr                 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                        54.08  
     1) Stanley, Kelli Sr               2) Stamm, Caitlin Jr              
     3) Ross, Brianna So                4) Eicholtz, Erin Fr              
  6 Foothill  'A'                                         54.20  
     1) Schaller, Nicole Jr             2) Youngs, Kaylin So              
     3) James, Kayla Jr                 4) King, Atajanai Jr              
  7 Corning  'A'                                          54.80  
     1) Beardsley, Danielle Sr          2) Patton, Arielle Jr             
     3) Umpenhour, Lauren Jr            4) Vader, Mallory Sr              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oroville  'A'                                       4:04.62  
     1) Brandt, Sarah Fr                2) Brandt, Katie Sr               
     3) Lundberg, Anne Sr               4) Sousa, Jessy Jr                
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:06.32  
     1) Rebol, Erynn Jr                 2) Stanley, Kelli Sr              
     3) Ross, Brianna So                4) Eicholtz, Erin Fr              
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    4:08.69  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie So              2) Johnson, Michelle Jr           
     3) Jensen, Misty So                4) Jungwirth, Katie Jr            
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:17.11  
     1) Wolfe, Marion Jr                2)                                
  5 Chico  'A'                                          4:22.44  
     1) Hasle, Jahlela So               2) Kurnizki, Anna Jr              
     3) Bower, Stephanie Jr             4) Courtney, Jocelyn Jr           
  6 Corning  'A'                                        4:38.58  
     1) Pankowski, Tara Jr              2) Vader, Mallory Sr              
     3) Umpenhour, Lauren Jr            4) Katelyn, Statton Jr            
 -- Enterprise  'A'                                          NT  
     1) Bartlett, Dalanne Fr            2) Frisbee, Nicole So             
     3) Winstead, Breanna Jr            4) Spence, Janice So              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackie, Bre               Fr Central Vall           5-00.00  
  2 Barry, Nichole            Sr West Valley           J5-00.00  
  3 Fitzhugh, Karle           So Shasta                J5-00.00  
  4 DeBonis, Cassie           So West Valley           J5-00.00  
  5 Murray, Alexandra         So Pleasant Val           4-10.00  
  6 Fisher, Jaime             Sr Shasta                 4-06.00  
  7 Reynolds, Kristy          So Chico                 J4-06.00  
  8 McCue, Megan              So Enterprise             4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Gina               Sr Yreka                  9-06.00  
  2 Moynahan, Kelsey          Fr Enterprise             9-00.00  
  3 Saelee, Nai               Jr Enterprise             8-06.00  
  3 Hall, Amber               Jr Enterprise             8-06.00  
  5 Vader, Mallory            Sr Corning                7-06.00  
  5 Jensen, Misty             So West Valley            7-06.00  
  7 Gibbins, Jessica          Sr West Valley           J7-06.00  
 -- Thompson, Alisha          Sr Enterprise                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandt, Katie             Sr Oroville              16-09.50   NWI 
  2 Stanley, Kelli            Sr Red Bluff             16-07.00   NWI 
  3 Barnett, Kasey            So Chico                 16-03.00   NWI 
  4 Samuels, Taylor           Sr West Valley           15-10.50   NWI 
  5 Saelee, Nai               Jr Enterprise            15-06.00   NWI 
  6 Fitzhugh, Karle           So Shasta                15-04.00   NWI 
  7 Basinger, Victoria        Jr West Valley           15-01.50   NWI 
  8 Dunlap, Bethany           Jr Anderson              13-11.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Kasey            So Chico                 35-02.75   NWI 
  2 Turner, Carrie            Jr Yreka                 34-09.00   NWI 
  3 Brandt, Katie             Sr Oroville              34-07.75   NWI 
  4 Samuels, Taylor           Sr West Valley           34-06.50   NWI 
  5 Morrissey, Taylor         Sr Shasta                33-11.00   NWI 
  6 Azevedo, Geneva           Jr Chico                 31-11.50   NWI 
  7 Basinger, Victoria        Jr West Valley           31-10.75   NWI 
 -- Mitchell, Karrin          Sr Shasta                      ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            So Shasta                37-10.00  
  2 Ridge, Cheryl             Sr Oroville              36-07.00  
  3 Jin, Jamie                Sr Enterprise            36-05.00  
  4 Mally, Jasmine            Sr West Valley           34-10.50  
  5 Bright, Toni              Sr Foothill              33-10.50  
  6 Carr, Arianna             Jr Central Vall          33-10.00  
  7 Turner, Ashley            Sr West Valley           33-07.50  
  8 Christensen, Shawna       Sr Pleasant Val          32-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            So Shasta                  118-08  
  2 Bright, Toni              Sr Foothill                111-08  
  3 Turner, Ashley            Sr West Valley             108-02  
  4 Zempel, Amanda            Sr Enterprise              103-05  
  5 Jin, Jamie                Sr Enterprise               99-04  
  6 Jennings, Diana           Jr Yreka                    98-11  
  7 Scott, Lindsay            Sr Yreka                    96-11  
 -- Carr, Arianna             Jr Central Vall                ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bullington, Victoria      Fr West Valley              13.14   NWI 
  2 Quigley, Lindsay          Fr Paradise                 13.76   NWI 
  3 McKenzie, Charly          So Central Vall             13.77   NWI 
  4 Carton, Haley             So Chico                    13.82   NWI 
  5 Roi, Jessica              So Foothill                 14.08   NWI 
  6 DuVarney, Becca           So Lassen                   14.11   NWI 
  7 Kurnizki, Carolyn         So Chico                    14.12   NWI 
  8 Beckwith, Michelle        So Lassen                   14.33   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Charly          So Central Vall             27.81   NWI 
  2 Bullington, Victoria      Fr West Valley              28.26   NWI 
  3 Buck, Katie               Fr Chico                    28.48   NWI 
  4 Landini, Franci           Fr Chico                    28.70   NWI 
  5 Roi, Jessica              So Foothill                 29.10   NWI 
  6 Vernau, Nalani            Fr Chico                    29.20   NWI 
  7 Beckwith, Michelle        So Lassen                   29.59   NWI 
  8 Keeton, Amanda            So Lassen                   29.65   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Caitlin            So West Valley            1:04.66  
  2 Silliman, Audrey          Fr Chico                  1:05.44  
  3 Ballue, Tina              So Yreka                  1:05.53  
  4 Landini, Franci           Fr Chico                  1:06.32  
  5 Osuna, Michelle           Fr Shasta                 1:06.94  
  6 Dutra, Jillian            Fr Yreka                  1:07.92  
  7 Keeton, Amanda            So Lassen                 1:08.16  
  8 Fisher, Haley             Fr Enterprise             1:09.24  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Caitlin            So West Valley            2:33.91  
  2 Altier, Ariana            Fr Chico                  2:34.60  
  3 Feranna, Brooke           Fr Central Vall           2:39.11  
  4 Blee, Alex                So Pleasant Val           2:39.44  
  5 Ducazau, Megan            Fr Foothill               2:44.36  
  6 Woodfill, Shannon         Fr Shasta                 2:47.62  
  7 Dedrick, Jess             So Lassen                 2:53.91  
 -- O'Sullivan, Kelsey        So Pleasant Val                NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feranna, Brooke           Fr Central Vall           5:47.73  
  2 Albee, Regan              So Corning                5:53.37  
  3 Schaake, Megan            Fr Lassen                 5:53.91  
  4 Ducazau, Megan            Fr Foothill               5:56.32  
  5 Blee, Alex                So Pleasant Val           5:58.52  
  6 Stein, Emily              Fr Foothill               5:58.67  
  7 Naas, Emily               So Chico                  5:59.52  
 -- O'Sullivan, Kelsey        So Pleasant Val                NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, April            So Oroville              13:34.80  
  2 Deeds, Gwendolyn          So Chico                 13:47.21  
  3 Erlendson, Katie          So Pleasant Val          14:07.15  
  4 Anderson, Katie           So Lassen                14:13.17  
  5 Bohm, Christina           So Yreka                 14:14.24  
  6 Parsons, Breanna          So Central Vall          14:30.70  
  7 Rhodehouse, Grace         Fr Paradise              15:07.87  
 -- Schaake, Megan            Fr Lassen                      NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor           So West Valley              16.30   NWI 
  2 Kurnizki, Carolyn         So Chico                    16.38   NWI 
  3 Bartel, Anna              So Chico                    17.17   NWI 
  4 Quigley, Lindsay          Fr Paradise                 17.23   NWI 
  5 Doty, Kelsie              So West Valley              17.35   NWI 
  6 Sohoza, Chloe             So Chico                    18.00   NWI 
  7 Varner, Allie             So Red Bluff                18.45   NWI 
  8 Dedrick, Kate             So Lassen                   18.47   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor           So West Valley              50.02  
  2 Kurnizki, Carolyn         So Chico                    51.22  
  3 Bartel, Anna              So Chico                    51.29  
  4 Weber, Sophia             So Pleasant Val             52.90  
  5 Francis, Lauren           So Pleasant Val             53.40  
  6 Doty, Kelsie              So West Valley              53.61  
  7 Dedrick, Kate             So Lassen                   55.27  
 -- Quigley, Lindsay          Fr Paradise                    NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                            52.77  
     1) Buck, Katie Fr                  2) Chu, Tiffany So                
     3) Vernau, Nalani Fr               4) Carton, Haley So               
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      53.15  
     1) Browand, Brittany Fr            2) Bullington, Victoria Fr        
     3) Kong, Alana Fr                  4) Kong, Shana Fr                 
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  54.60  
     1) Bailey, Javonte So              2)                                
  4 Foothill  'A'                                         54.92  
     1) Coats, Jenna So                 2) Roi, Jessica So                
     3) Cummings, Kathryn Fr            4) Ayres, Kimberly So             
  5 Lassen  'A'                                           55.42  
     1) Keeton, Amanda So               2) DuVarney, Becca So             
     3) Russ, Nikki So                  4) Beckwith, Michelle So          
  6 Yreka  'A'                                            55.45  
     1) Ballue, Tina So                 2) Wisler, Kayla So               
     3) Dutra, Jillian Fr               4) Sisk, Megan Fr                 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                        55.81  
     1) Taggart, Ali So                 2) Varner, Allie So               
     3) Zumalt, Ashley Fr               4) Douglas, Karly Fr              
  8 Shasta  'A'                                           56.65  
     1) Steinbergs, Korina So           2) Lubben, Toni So                
     3) Woodfill, Shannon Fr            4) Burch, Mackenzie So            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          4:22.00  
     1) Buck, Katie Fr                  2) Bertagna, Raeanne Fr           
     3) Vernau, Nalani Fr               4) Landini, Franci Fr             
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:25.54  
     1) Bailey, Javonte So              2)                                
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          4:25.88  
     1) Ballue, Tina So                 2) Dutra, Jillian Fr              
     3) Wisler, Kayla So                4) Borg, Theresa Fr               
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    4:26.59  
     1) Clark, Caitlin So               2) Lambert, Taylor So             
     3) Doty, Kelsie So                 4) Kong, Alana Fr                 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:38.78  
     1) Douglas, Karly Fr               2) Lawrence, Staci So             
     3) Perino, Tiffany Fr              4) Taggart, Ali So                
  6 Foothill  'A'                                       4:43.31  
     1) Liberman, Kayli So              2) Stein, Emily Fr                
     3) Ducazau, Megan Fr               4) Roi, Jessica So                
  7 Corning  'A'                                        4:44.39  
     1) Wood, Susan Fr                  2) Bobadilla, Samantha Fr         
     3) Albee, Regan So                 4) Maldonado, Dulce So            
  8 Lassen  'A'                                         4:53.16  
     1) Anderson, Katie So              2) Peery, Scarlett So             
     3) Forbes, Keagan Fr               4) Valceschini, Molly So          
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cochran, Meagan           Fr Chico                  4-10.00  
  2 Gabriele, Yui             Fr Anderson              J4-10.00  
  3 Reyna, Abbrieanna         So Foothill               4-08.00  
  4 Chappell, Emma            So Pleasant Val           4-06.00  
  4 Grant, Allison            So Pleasant Val           4-06.00  
  6 Andreas, Ali              So Yreka                 J4-06.00  
  7 Dunn, Caitlin             Fr Pleasant Val           4-04.00  
  8 Bigelow, Emily            Fr Yreka                 J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloney, Mattie           So Corning                7-06.00  
  1 Proulx, Jesi              So West Valley            7-06.00  
  1 Lawson, Rachel            So Yreka                  7-06.00  
  1 Wisler, Kayla             So Yreka                  7-06.00  
  5 Saelee, Lai               Fr Enterprise             6-00.00  
  6 Fisher, Haley             Fr Enterprise             5-06.00  
 -- Clark, Caitlin            So West Valley                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carton, Haley             So Chico                 15-02.00   NWI 
  2 Cummings, Kathryn         Fr Foothill              14-08.50   NWI 
  3 Lambert, Taylor           So West Valley           14-05.00   NWI 
  4 Gabriele, Yui             Fr Anderson              14-01.00   NWI 
  5 Miller, Kelsey            Fr Pleasant Val          14-00.00   NWI 
  6 Ballue, Tina              So Yreka                 13-10.50   NWI 
  7 Dunn, Caitlin             Fr Pleasant Val          13-06.00   NWI 
  8 Quigley, Lindsay          Fr Paradise              13-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carton, Haley             So Chico                 32-05.25   NWI 
  2 Adkins, Paige             Fr West Valley           32-03.75   NWI 
  3 Stall, Dominque           So Chico                 30-07.25   NWI 
  4 Dunn, Caitlin             Fr Pleasant Val          30-01.25   NWI 
  5 Varner, Allie             So Red Bluff            J30-01.25   NWI 
  6 Dutra, Jillian            Fr Yreka                 30-00.25   NWI 
  7 Stein, Emily              Fr Foothill              29-00.50   NWI 
  8 Waterman, Cassie          Fr West Valley           28-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Charly          So Central Vall          33-07.50  
  2 Adkins, Paige             Fr West Valley           31-02.50  
  3 Scott, Carrie             Fr Yreka                 28-06.50  
  4 Belser, Alyssa            So Oroville              27-04.25  
  5 Person, Hanna             Fr Central Vall          27-04.00  
  6 Barr, Marki               Fr Shasta                27-00.50  
  7 Ovitz, Cassie             So Chico                 26-10.50  
  8 Peterson, Claire          Fr Enterprise            26-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Person, Hanna             Fr Central Vall            101-00  
  2 Scott, Carrie             Fr Yreka                    99-01  
  3 Belser, Alyssa            So Oroville                 90-07  
  4 Coats, Jenna              So Foothill                 86-00  
  5 Dahm, Stephanie           So Oroville                 84-11  
  6 McKenzie, Charly          So Central Vall             83-10  
  7 Taylor, Falcon            So Chico                    82-02  
  8 McCarley, Madi            Fr West Valley              78-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Cole            Sr Foothill                 11.01   NWI 
  2 Timmons, Victor           Jr Anderson                 11.36   NWI 
  3 Silveria, Colton          So Central Vall             11.54   NWI 
  4 Cochran, Billy            Sr Central Vall             11.61   NWI 
  5 McDowell, Tim             Sr Lassen                   11.80   NWI 
  6 Grimes, Logan             Jr Foothill                 11.82   NWI 
  7 Soulliere, Ronny          Sr Red Bluff                11.86   NWI 
  8 Saephan, Chio             Sr Enterprise               11.92   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stoner, Zach              Sr Yreka                    22.57   NWI 
  2 Johnston, Kyle            Sr Foothill                 22.94   NWI 
  3 Roman, Peter              Jr Shasta                   23.25   NWI 
  4 Dressel, Ben              So Central Vall             23.56   NWI 
  5 Barragan, Manny           Jr Yreka                    23.63   NWI 
  6 Grimes, Logan             Jr Foothill                 23.73   NWI 
  7 Silveria, Colton          So Central Vall             23.76   NWI 
  8 Woods, Virgil             Sr Enterprise               24.53   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoner, Zach              Sr Yreka                    48.87  
  2 Pullen, Tim               So Paradise                 50.70  
  3 Sloggy, Matt              Sr Chico                    52.25  
  4 Williams, Anthony         So Enterprise               52.29  
  5 Carter, Matt              Sr Chico                    53.27  
  6 Fernandez, Miguel         Sr Corning                  53.81  
  7 Sanders, Corey            Jr Red Bluff                54.06  
 -- Wilson, Shane             Sr Central Vall                NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Dan               So Chico                  1:57.23  
  2 Bradshaw, Ben             Jr West Valley            2:00.58  
  3 Kaylor, Zack              So Enterprise             2:01.36  
  4 Collins, Mat              Sr Red Bluff              2:02.47  
  5 Roth, Adam                Sr Chico                  2:02.99  
  6 Pullen, Tim               So Paradise               2:06.02  
  7 McFadden, Sean            Jr Corning                2:12.74  
  8 Knighten, Joey            Sr Central Vall           2:21.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.57  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Acquisto, Domenic       Fr Enterprise             4:20.55# 
  2 Naas, Henry               Sr Chico                  4:36.07  
  3 Siperek, Trevor           Sr West Valley            4:46.64  
  4 Pulgarin, Samuel          Sr Chico                  4:52.43  
  5 Cain, Chris               Jr Lassen                 5:03.90  
  6 Walbridge, Curtis         Sr Central Vall           5:16.16  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Acquisto, Domenic       Fr Enterprise             9:40.06  
  2 Naas, Henry               Sr Chico                 10:17.40  
  3 Reed, Grant               Jr Paradise              10:20.87  
  4 Siperek, Trevor           Sr West Valley           10:28.61  
  5 Fairley, Ryan             Sr West Valley           10:35.39  
  6 Walker, Tom               Sr Chico                 11:08.89  
  7 Cain, Chris               Jr Lassen                12:30.67  
 -- Kaylor, Zack              So Enterprise                  DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 14.45  2006        Sam Glusman, Chico                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel              Jr West Valley              15.16   NWI 
  2 Cary, Eric                Sr Central Vall             15.19   NWI 
  3 Brannon, Jacob            Sr Corning                  15.93   NWI 
  4 Copsey, Eli               Jr Foothill                 15.96   NWI 
  5 Karatekeli, Kayhan        Jr Chico                    16.23   NWI 
  6 Williams, James           So Enterprise               16.25   NWI 
  7 Edwards, Brett            Jr Foothill                 16.43   NWI 
  8 Gaul, Florian             Jr West Valley              16.55   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shane             Sr Central Vall             40.61  
  2 Williams, Anthony         So Enterprise               41.78  
  3 Williams, James           So Enterprise               42.27  
  4 Edwards, Brett            Jr Foothill                 42.45  
  5 Dumore, Joel              Jr West Valley              42.51  
  6 Karatekeli, Kayhan        Jr Chico                    42.58  
  7 Moore, Garrett            So Enterprise               45.75  
 -- Brannon, Jacob            Sr Corning                     NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 42.88  2006        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                         43.09  
     1) Grimes, Logan Jr                2) Gallagher, Brady Sr            
     3) Johnston, Kyle Sr               4) Johnston, Cole Sr              
  2 Central Valley  'A'                                   43.96  
     1) Cochran, Billy Sr               2) Ingersoll, Ben Sr              
     3) Dressel, Ben So                 4) Silveria, Colton So            
  3 West Valley  'A'                                      44.09  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben Jr                2) Russell, Ryan Sr               
     3) Dumore, Joel Jr                 4) Hayley, Charles Sr             
  4 Chico  'A'                                            44.43  
     1) Carter, Matt Sr                 2) Karatekeli, Kayhan Jr          
     3) Cherrington, Josh So            4) Cook, Andrew Sr                
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           44.49  
     1) Beaudette, Brooks Jr            2) Tucker, Jordan Jr              
     3) Roman, Peter Jr                 4) Halbersma, Anthony Sr          
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                        44.94  
     1) Hedden, Colter Jr               2) Sanders, Corey Jr              
     3) Soulliere, Ronny Sr             4) Rollins, Manual Sr             
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                       45.41  
     1) Parsons, Eric So                2) Woods, Virgil Sr               
     3) Taylor, Chase Jr                4) Saephan, Chio Sr               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          3:26.77  
     1) Barragan, Manny Jr              2) Pyles, Ryan Sr                 
     3) Culp, Kyson Sr                  4) Stoner, Zach Sr                
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:26.93  
     1) Hedden, Colter Jr               2) Soulliere, Ronny Sr            
     3) Rollins, Manual Sr              4) Collins, Mat Sr                
  3 Chico  'A'                                          3:27.70  
     1) Carter, Matt Sr                 2) Karatekeli, Kayhan Jr          
     3) Sloggy, Matt Sr                 4) Parker, Dan So                 
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:28.27  
     1) McRae, Matt Sr                  2) Saephan, Chio Sr               
     3) Parsons, Eric So                4) Williams, Anthony So           
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    3:28.47  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben Jr                2) Russell, Ryan Sr               
     3) Frasher, Jacob Jr               4) Hayley, Charles Sr             
  6 Paradise  'A'                                       3:36.01  
     1) Pullen, Tim So                  2) Hunter, Sam Jr                 
     3) Nicoara, Allen Sr               4) Renau, Ethan Jr                
  7 Shasta  'A'                                         3:38.11  
     1) Lambert, John Sr                2) Beaudette, Brooks Jr           
     3) Halbersma, Anthony Sr           4) Tucker, Jordan Jr              
 -- Central Valley  'A'                                      NT  
     1) Cary, Eric Sr                   2)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cary, Eric                Sr Central Vall           6-07.00  
  2 Rabut, Russel             Jr Chico                  6-04.00  
  3 Copsey, Eli               Jr Foothill              J6-04.00  
  4 Hatcher, Jesse            Sr West Valley            6-00.00  
  5 Lambert, John             Sr Shasta                J6-00.00  
  6 McDaniel, Jordan          So Chico                  5-08.00  
  7 Strickler, Jason          Sr Foothill              J5-08.00  
 -- Fesler, Jared             Sr West Valley                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaul, Florian             Jr West Valley           14-00.00  
  2 Ostrom, Ethan             Sr West Valley           13-06.00  
  3 Brannon, Jacob            Sr Corning               13-00.00  
  4 Moore, Garrett            So Enterprise            12-00.00  
  5 Hayley, Charles           Sr West Valley          J12-00.00  
  6 Hoffman, Chris            Sr Enterprise             9-06.00  
  7 Engrasser, Mitchell       So Enterprise             9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Halbersma, Anthony        Sr Shasta                21-01.50   NWI 
  2 Gaul, Florian             Jr West Valley           21-00.00   NWI 
  3 Hedden, Colter            Jr Red Bluff             20-06.00   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Chase             Jr Enterprise            20-01.50   NWI 
  4 Cary, Eric                Sr Central Vall          20-01.50   NWI 
  6 Culp, Kyson               Sr Yreka                 19-05.50   NWI 
  7 Martin, Travis            Sr Pleasant Val          19-05.00   NWI 
  8 Ostrom, Ethan             Sr West Valley           19-02.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jovon         Fr Enterprise            44-08.25   NWI 
  2 Williams, James           So Enterprise            42-03.00   NWI 
  3 Culp, Kyson               Sr Yreka                 42-00.00   NWI 
  4 Strickler, Jason          Sr Foothill              41-09.25   NWI 
  5 Carter, Anthony           Sr Pleasant Val          41-06.25   NWI 
  6 Gaul, Florian             Jr West Valley           41-01.00   NWI 
  7 Cary, Eric                Sr Central Vall          40-11.00   NWI 
  8 Murphy, Paul              Sr Chico                 40-08.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 59-05  2003        David Nichols, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wacker, Jason             Sr Shasta                61-02.00# 
  2 Zink, Shane               Sr Enterprise            48-00.50  
  3 Hassel, Justin            Jr Red Bluff             47-07.50  
  4 Gates, Ryan               Jr Paradise              46-01.50  
  5 Taylor, Chase             Jr Enterprise            45-00.50  
  6 Miller, Andy              Sr West Valley           44-08.00  
  7 Starkey, Eric             Jr Anderson              44-03.50  
  7 Piseno, Javier            Jr Corning               44-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Derek            Jr Anderson                146-10  
  2 Wacker, Jason             Sr Shasta                  146-01  
  3 Miller, Andy              Sr West Valley             142-01  
  4 Jones, Steven             Sr West Valley             135-00  
  5 Schumacher, Cody          Jr Chico                   133-05  
  6 Mataia, Europa            So Anderson                132-03  
  7 Hassel, Justin            Jr Red Bluff               122-09  
  8 Miranda, Jesse            So Enterprise              118-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 11.47  1998        Nick Osborn, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Marcial           So Foothill                 11.35#  NWI 
  2 Wallace, Jerrick          So Pleasant Val             11.42#  NWI 
  3 Lee, Darren               So Lassen                   11.60   NWI 
  4 Serna, Derek              So West Valley              11.81   NWI 
  5 Morales, Jake             So West Valley              12.00   NWI 
  6 Eng, Sarome               Fr Yreka                    12.04   NWI 
  7 Haley, Drew               So Chico                    12.16   NWI 
  8 Trevino, Jourdan          So Red Bluff                12.24   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 23.30  1988        Derrick Parsons, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Jerrick          So Pleasant Val             22.84#  NWI 
  2 Lee, Darren               So Lassen                   23.59   NWI 
  3 Serna, Derek              So West Valley              24.27   NWI 
  4 Eng, Sarome               Fr Yreka                    24.41   NWI 
  5 Hicks, Marcus             So Enterprise               24.42   NWI 
  6 Wolcott, Sean             So Pleasant Val             24.69   NWI 
 -- Lawson, Marcial           So Foothill                    NT   NWI 
 -- Morales, Jake             So West Valley                 NT   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morales, Jake             So West Valley              52.64  
  2 Wakefield, Taylor         So Chico                    52.73  
  3 Gonzales, Garfield        Fr Oroville                 53.56  
  4 Davila, Jamie             So Corning                  54.91  
  5 Ramos, Jeff               So Corning                  55.46  
  6 Green, Tre                Fr Enterprise               56.64  
  7 Cisneros, Miles           So Foothill                 59.41  
 -- Foster, Jeff              Fr Red Bluff                   NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Jordan            Fr Oroville               2:03.44  
  2 Roth, Colin               So Red Bluff              2:07.47  
  3 Stillman, Eli             Fr Paradise               2:07.95  
  4 McBride, Forrest          So West Valley            2:08.17  
  5 Steiner, Marc             Jr Pleasant Val           2:08.19  
  6 Torres, Jose              So Corning                2:09.24  
  7 Franco, Patrick           So Chico                  2:11.53  
  8 Humphrey, Cole            Fr Yreka                  2:12.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Kevin          So Yreka                  4:44.95  
  2 Stillman, Eli             Fr Paradise               4:45.01  
  3 Steiner, Marc             Jr Pleasant Val           4:46.37  
  4 McBride, Forrest          So West Valley            4:49.42  
  5 Coyl, Devin               So Pleasant Val           4:49.71  
  6 Collins, Dillon           So Foothill               4:51.71  
  7 Ramirez, Eli              So Lassen                 4:54.67  
  8 Gaulden, Alexander        So Yreka                  4:57.52  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carillo, Fredy            So Corning               10:30.69  
  2 Laurie, Payton            So Pleasant Val          10:42.37  
  3 Gibbs, Dustin             So Pleasant Val          11:01.35  
  4 Boles, Isaiah             Fr Enterprise            11:16.18  
  5 Teesdale, Ryan            Fr Foothill              11:30.80  
  6 Gaulden, Alexander        So Yreka                 11:56.24  
  7 Jorgensen, Kevin          So Yreka                 12:10.11  
 -- McBride, Forrest          So West Valley                 NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 15.74  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Low, Tyler                Fr West Valley              15.67#  NWI 
  2 Beaudette, Michael        So Central Vall             15.77   NWI 
  3 Hickson, Taylor           So Red Bluff                16.06   NWI 
  3 Memmott, Brad             So Lassen                   16.06   NWI 
  5 Kepon, Hunter             So Foothill                 16.41   NWI 
  6 Mitchell, James           So Red Bluff                16.73   NWI 
  7 Weinrich, Jason           Fr Chico                    16.92   NWI 
 -- Hamada, Jacob             Fr Pleasant Val                DQ   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Memmott, Brad             So Lassen                   42.32  
  2 Weinrich, Jason           Fr Chico                    43.95  
  3 Reiser, Matt              Fr Foothill                 44.02  
  4 Low, Tyler                Fr West Valley              44.11  
  5 Hamada, Jacob             Fr Pleasant Val             44.31  
  6 Hardman, Jamiel           Fr Chico                    44.91  
  7 Beaudette, Michael        So Central Vall             54.87  
 -- Hickson, Taylor           So Red Bluff                   DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 45.04  2006        Foothill, Foothill                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      45.62  
     1) Miller, Zach So                 2) Morales, Jake So               
     3) Serna, Derek So                 4) Stevenson, Tyler So            
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        45.86  
     1) Mitchell, James So              2) Schwabauer, Zack So            
     3) Rogers, Trevor So               4) Trevino, Jourdan So            
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                       45.93  
     1) Williams, Ian So                2) Lentz, Johnny So               
     3) Coleman, Brian So               4) Hicks, Marcus So               
  4 Foothill  'A'                                         46.31  
     1) Cisneros, Miles So              2) Colwell, Casey So              
     3) Lawson, Marcial So              4) Olivera, Jose So               
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           46.88  
     1) Harris, Camren So               2) Osuna, Brandon So              
     3) Rude, Eric So                   4) Beeman, Tommy Fr               
  6 Yreka  'A'                                            47.28  
     1) Eng, Sarome Fr                  2) Kleier, Adam Fr                
     3)                                 4) Weddle, Dylan So               
  7 Corning  'A'                                          47.39  
     1) Landavazo, Kevin So             2) Miranda, Herminio So           
     3) Crooks, Daniel Fr               4) Davila, Jamie So               
  8 Chico  'A'                                            50.77  
     1) Haley, Drew So                  2) Wakefield, Taylor So           
     3) Bondurant, Niko Fr              4) Hardman, Jamiel Fr             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.90  1982        Chico, Chico                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:36.57# 
     1) Foster, Jeff Fr                 2) Rogers, Trevor So              
     3) Schwabauer, Zack So             4) Trevino, Jourdan So            
  2 Oroville  'A'                                       3:38.46  
     1) Wright, Jordan Fr               2) Lopez, John Fr                 
     3) Brandt, Russel Fr               4) Miller, Jordan So              
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:42.16  
     1) Aylward, Charles Fr             2)                                
  4 Foothill  'A'                                       3:43.34  
     1) Cisneros, Miles So              2) Goddard, Roman So              
     3) Taylor, Robby Fr                4) Reiser, Matt Fr                
  5 Corning  'A'                                        3:49.53  
     1) Davila, Jamie So                2) Glover, Blaine So              
     3) Miranda, Herminio So            4) Torres, Jose So                
  6 Yreka  'A'                                          3:57.60  
     1) Jorgensen, Kevin So             2) Buckner, Samuel Fr             
     3) Erhard, Josh Fr                 4) Humphrey, Cole Fr              
 -- Chico  'A'                                               NT  
     1) Franco, Patrick So              2) Haley, Drew So                 
     3) Wakefield, Taylor So            4) McCoy, Kevin Fr                
 -- West Valley  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) McBride, Forrest So             2) Serna, Derek So                
     3) Peltier, Peyton Fr              4) Schali, Zack Fr                
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kepon, Hunter             So Foothill               6-00.00  
  2 Schatz, Robert            So Red Bluff              5-08.00  
  2 Weinrich, Jason           Fr Chico                  5-08.00  
  4 Pickering, Greg           So Shasta                 5-06.00  
  5 Passwaters, Joseph        So Lassen                J5-06.00  
  6 Thayer, Austin            Fr Paradise              J5-06.00  
  7 Stevenson, Tyler          So West Valley           J5-06.00  
  8 Glover, Blaine            So Corning                5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bloxham, Travis           So Enterprise            11-00.00  
  2 Dow, Dillon               Fr Yreka                 10-00.00  
  3 McClaflin, Devon          Fr Yreka                  9-06.00  
  4 Weddle, Dylan             So Yreka                  9-00.00  
  4 McFarlane, Nathan         Fr Enterprise             9-00.00  
  6 Bierwirth, Charlie        So Shasta                 8-00.00  
  7 Gibbins, Jake             So West Valley           J8-00.00  
 -- Brown, Anthony            So Enterprise                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Darren               So Lassen                20-00.00   NWI 
  2 Schwabauer, Zack          So Red Bluff             19-09.50   NWI 
  3 Memmott, Brad             So Lassen                19-04.00   NWI 
  4 Low, Tyler                Fr West Valley           19-01.00   NWI 
  5 Schatz, Robert            So Red Bluff             18-09.00   NWI 
  6 Eng, Sarome               Fr Yreka                 18-07.00   NWI 
  7 Williams, Ian             So Enterprise            18-04.00   NWI 
  8 Avery, Jordan             So Shasta                18-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Darren               So Lassen                41-11.25   NWI 
  2 Beaudette, Michael        So Central Vall          40-01.50   NWI 
  3 Hickson, Taylor           So Red Bluff             39-05.75   NWI 
  4 Avery, Jordan             So Shasta                39-05.00   NWI 
  5 Low, Tyler                Fr West Valley           38-06.75   NWI 
  6 Carter, Jeremy            So Pleasant Val          38-05.25   NWI 
  7 Schatz, Robert            So Red Bluff             38-02.25   NWI 
  8 Landavazo, Kevin          So Corning               37-10.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach              So West Valley           50-09.50  
  2 Piseno, Luis              So Corning               50-02.00  
  3 Wilson, Dallas            So Central Vall          48-02.50  
  4 Fagan, Tyler              Fr Shasta                46-01.00  
  5 Boydstun, Chase           So Shasta                44-09.50  
  6 Giesy-Thompson, Alex      Fr Oroville              43-01.00  
  7 Taylor, Cole              Fr Enterprise            40-11.00  
  8 Diaz, Mike                So Enterprise            40-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach              So West Valley             125-06  
  2 Piseno, Luis              So Corning                 123-05  
  3 Kepon, Hunter             So Foothill                122-08  
  4 Villegas, Oscar           Fr Yreka                   110-05  
  5 Giesy-Thompson, Alex      Fr Oroville                108-09  
  6 Ashby, David              So Shasta                  106-08  
  7 Rix, Matthew              So Pleasant Val            106-01  
  8 Winfrey, Garret           So Oroville                103-04