Licensed to West Valley High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/7/2011 10:52 PM
           Butte View League Championships May 12, 2011 - 5/12/2011            
                        Butte View League Championships                        
                                 Wheatland HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 13.04  2002        Teikeira, Paradise                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1       Wilson, Miya        12 Wheatland                12.98#  0.4  3 
  2       Bradford, Michelle  12 Orland                   13.31   0.4  3 
  3       Munoz, Yanet         9 Orland                   13.32   0.4  3 
  4       Medlin, Katie        9 Sutter                   13.99   0.4  3 
  5       Bondelie, Lenette    9 Sutter                   14.17   0.4  3 
  5       Shaw, Ashley        11 Winters                  14.17   0.4  3 
  7       Meyer, Makenzie      9 Wheatland                14.18  +0.0  2 
  8       Olson, Katie        11 Gridley                  14.45  +0.0  2 
  9       Hendrix, Marie      11 Winters                  14.79  -0.6  1 
 10       Ramirez, Becky       9 Orland                   14.89  +0.0  2 
 11       Marutani, Sakiko    12 Winters                  16.70  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Wilson, Miya        12 Wheatland                27.02  -1.4 
  2       Munoz, Yanet         9 Orland                   27.92  -1.4 
  3       Moss, Bailey        11 Orland                   28.38  -1.4 
  4       Walker, Sierra      10 Orland                   28.63  -1.4 
  5       Edwards, Marissa    11 Gridley                  31.56  -1.4 
  6       Looney, Rebecca     11 Sutter                   34.87  -1.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Walker, Sierra      10 Orland                 1:03.79   2 
  2       Sanner, Lawna       12 Gridley                1:04.19   2 
  3       Graf, Chloe         11 Winters                1:06.30   2 
  4       Willard, Emma       11 Wheatland              1:06.98   2 
  5       Koch, Jackie        10 Sutter                 1:10.19   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:16.10  2003        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bilich, Sarah       10 Orland                 2:36.98  
  2       Graf, Chloe         11 Winters                2:41.58  
  3       Kraemer, Stephanie  12 Orland                 2:44.19  
  4       Homen, Haylie       12 Wheatland              2:46.19  
  5       Dupee, Hunter        9 Orland                 2:46.25  
  6       Tichy, Sarah        11 Gridley                3:00.94  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Roberts, Averie     10 Gridley                5:44.80  
  2       Bilich, Sarah       10 Orland                 6:00.22  
  3       Kraemer, Stephanie  12 Orland                 6:05.52  
  4       Dupee, Hunter        9 Orland                 6:07.42  
  5       Homen, Haylie       12 Wheatland              6:29.74  
  6       Tichy, Sarah        11 Gridley                6:39.65  
 --       Linch, Erika        10 Sutter                      DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Roberts, Averie     10 Gridley               13:23.08  
  2       Kraemer, Stephanie  12 Orland                14:18.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Sanner, Lawna       12 Gridley                  17.21   1.0 
  2       Warren, Carolann    12 Gridley                  17.92   1.0 
  3       Beymer, Ciarra      10 Sutter                   18.72   1.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Warren, Carolann    12 Gridley                  48.66  
  2       Moss, Bailey        11 Orland                   48.83  
  3       Beymer, Ciarra      10 Sutter                 1:00.04  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                           51.76  
  2 Sutter  'A'                                           52.89  
  3 Wheatland  'A'                                        53.65  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                         4:26.17  
  2 Gridley  'A'                                        4:45.13  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Andersen, Ashley    12 Winters                4-10.00  
  2       Linch, Erika        10 Sutter                 4-08.00  
  3       Edwards, Marissa    11 Gridley                4-06.00  
  4       Cole, Jill          11 Orland                J4-06.00  
  4       Ealy, Laeyla        11 Orland                J4-06.00  
  6       Lewis, Jenna        10 Sutter                 4-04.00  
  7       Olson, Katie        11 Gridley                4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Willard, Emma       11 Wheatland              8-03.00  
  2       Linch, Erika        10 Sutter                 6-06.00  
  3       Lewis, Jenna        10 Sutter                 6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bradford, Michelle  12 Orland                14-08.00   NWI 
  2       Heflin, Tammi       10 Sutter                14-03.00   NWI 
  3       Olson, Katie        11 Gridley               14-02.00   NWI 
  4       Garcia, Jayden      10 Sutter                14-00.00   NWI 
  5       Sweeney, Shannon    10 Sutter                13-10.00   NWI 
  6       Ramirez, Becky       9 Orland                13-07.00   NWI 
  7       Shaw, Ashley        11 Winters               12-10.00   NWI 
  8       Koch, Jackie        10 Sutter                12-08.00   NWI 
  9       Jankovic, Natasa    12 Winters               12-07.00   NWI 
 10       Hendrix, Marie      11 Winters               12-02.00   NWI 
 11       McClough, Kasey     12 Orland                12-00.00   NWI 
 12       Edwards, Marissa    11 Gridley               11-08.00   NWI 
 13       Colmenanes, Jackie  12 Wheatland             11-04.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bradford, Michelle  12 Orland                32-10.00   NWI 
  2       Sanner, Lawna       12 Gridley               30-07.00   NWI 
  3       Ramirez, Becky       9 Orland                28-07.00   NWI 
  4       Tiffany, Alec       11 Wheatland             28-03.50   NWI 
  5       Sweeney, Shannon    10 Sutter                28-03.00   NWI 
  6       Heflin, Tammi       10 Sutter                28-01.00   NWI 
  7       Koch, Jackie        10 Sutter                27-06.75   NWI 
  8       McClough, Kasey     12 Orland                26-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ealy, Laeyla        11 Orland                34-01.50  
  2       Garza, Mariah       12 Gridley               28-05.00  
  3       Hofstrand, Taylor   11 Winters               25-08.00  
  4       Hughes, Candace     11 Sutter                25-01.75  
  5       Selby, Sarah        11 Winters               25-01.25  
  6       Ford, Miranda       12 Gridley               24-10.00  
  7       Tarke, Jennifer     11 Sutter                24-07.50  
  8       Davis, Meghan       12 Orland                22-01.50  
  9       Carpenter-Ramos, R  12 Winters               22-00.50  
 10       Cole, Jill          11 Orland                21-11.25  
 11       Petterson, Tabbie   11 Sutter                20-07.50  
 12       Davis, Mikaela      12 Orland                20-02.50  
 13       Bassett, Jessica    11 Winters               19-04.00  
 14       Gonzalez, Polette   12 Winters               19-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ford, Miranda       12 Gridley              106-00.50  
  2       Ealy, Laeyla        11 Orland                  105-11  
  3       Keys, Kristen       11 Wheatland            105-00.50  
  4       Garza, Mariah       12 Gridley               89-08.50  
  5       Hofstrand, Taylor   11 Winters               84-07.50  
  6       Davis, Meghan       12 Orland                   74-10  
  7       Tarke, Jennifer     11 Sutter                74-06.50  
  8       Davis, Mikaela      12 Orland                   65-09  
  9       Selby, Sarah        11 Winters               64-04.50  
 10       McClough, Kasey     12 Orland                63-07.50  
 11       Cole, Jill          11 Orland                   58-00  
 12       Carpenter-Ramos, R  12 Winters                  50-05  
 13       Petterson, Tabbie   11 Sutter                   49-05  
 14       Hughes, Candace     11 Sutter                38-02.50  
 15       Gonzalez, Polette   12 Winters               36-06.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Garcia, Alexa       10 Gridley                  13.87  -0.1  3 
  2       Ramirez, Vanessa     9 Gridley                  14.24  -0.1  3 
  3       Farr, Kirsten        9 Gridley                  14.48  -1.5  2 
  4       Torres, Meranda      9 Gridley                  14.61  -1.5  2 
  5       Mays, Sarah         10 Wheatland                14.64  -0.1  3 
  6       Robertson, Christy  10 Sutter                   14.66  -0.1  3 
  7       Harrison, Sophia     9 Wheatland                14.67  -1.5  2 
  8       Walker, Kennedy      9 Wheatland                15.11  -1.5  2 
  9       Caudillo, Alejandr   9 Gridley                  15.17  -1.5  2 
 10       Page, Julia          9 Sutter                   16.09  -1.5  2 
 11       Cook, Genevieve      9 Sutter                   16.71  -2.9  1 
 12       Whiteaker, Alexis    9 Sutter                   16.77  -2.9  1 
 13       Ramirez, Haliegh     9 Sutter                   16.80  -2.9  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Garcia, Alexa       10 Gridley                  29.12  -2.4  3 
  2       Farr, Kirsten        9 Gridley                  30.25  -2.4  3 
  3       Ramirez, Vanessa     9 Gridley                  30.28  -2.4  3 
  4       Morales, Marissa    10 Gridley                  30.61  -1.5  2 
  5       Harrison, Sophia     9 Wheatland                30.71  -1.5  2 
  6       Mays, Sarah         10 Wheatland                31.14  -1.5  2 
  7       Torres, Meranda      9 Gridley                  31.69  -2.4  3 
  8       Walker, Kennedy      9 Wheatland                31.96  -1.5  2 
  9       Edwards, Salina      9 Gridley                  33.06  -1.5  2 
 10       Gonzalez, Gloria     9 Wheatland                34.84  -0.5  1 
 11       Cook, Genevieve      9 Sutter                   35.40  -1.5  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Camburn, Ashley     10 Gridley                1:06.52  
  2       Morales, Marissa    10 Gridley                1:09.88  
  3       Gonzalez, Gloria     9 Wheatland              1:13.49  
  4       Caudillo, Alejandr   9 Gridley                1:22.01  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Camburn, Ashley     10 Gridley                2:43.52  
  2       Arellano, Angellic   9 Winters                2:52.15  
  3       Uppal, Christinah   10 Sutter                 2:57.11  
  4       Chavez, Tanesha     10 Orland                 3:04.61  
  5       Wadkins, Alisha      9 Wheatland              3:06.35  
  6       Torres, Maria        9 Gridley                3:20.45  
  7       Hepworth, Margaret   9 Gridley                3:23.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Arellano, Angellic   9 Winters                6:11.51  
  2       Chavez, Tanesha     10 Orland                 6:48.33  
  3       Karr, Bailey         9 Orland                 6:48.42  
  4       Wadkins, Alisha      9 Wheatland              7:10.02  
  5       Forrest, Samantha   10 Gridley                7:14.72  
  6       Hepworth, Margaret   9 Gridley                7:23.14  
  7       Holmes, Melissa      9 Gridley                7:24.57  
  8       Wright, Raina       10 Gridley                7:41.85  
  9       Torres, Maria        9 Gridley                7:47.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Forrest, Samantha   10 Gridley               16:15.74  
  2       Holmes, Melissa      9 Gridley               17:46.47  
  3       Wright, Raina       10 Gridley               18:23.71  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Wright, Paige       10 Winters                  18.33  -1.2  2 
  2       Macfarlane, Ashtyn  10 Gridley                  18.82  -1.2  2 
  3       Polines, Chelby     10 Wheatland                19.15  -1.2  2 
  4       Concepcion, Anelle  10 Winters                  19.27  -1.5  1 
  5       Capps, Hannah       10 Wheatland                19.82  -1.2  2 
  6       Schwartz, Kimberly  10 Gridley                  20.44  -1.2  2 
  7       Jepson, Katlyn       9 Sutter                   20.47  -1.2  2 
  8       Ruggiero, Angela     9 Gridley                  21.04  -1.5  1 
  9       Whiteaker, Alexis    9 Sutter                   21.82  -1.2  2 
 10       Campagna, Jamie     10 Sutter                   22.13  -1.2  2 
 11       Harless, Jamie       9 Sutter                   22.16  -1.5  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Capps, Hannah       10 Wheatland                56.06   1 
  2       Macfarlane, Ashtyn  10 Gridley                  56.98   2 
  3       Wright, Paige       10 Winters                  58.45   2 
  4       Ruggiero, Angela     9 Gridley                1:02.23   2 
  5       Schwartz, Kimberly  10 Gridley                1:02.47   2 
  6       Polines, Chelby     10 Wheatland              1:03.14   1 
  7       Harless, Jamie       9 Sutter                 1:10.46   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gridley  'A'                                          53.98  
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                        56.36  
  3 Winters  'A'                                          59.13  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gridley  'A'                                        4:50.37  
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                      4:58.41  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Edwards, Salina      9 Gridley                4-04.00  
  2       Stevens, Broklin    10 Wheatland              4-02.00  
  3       Severson, Heather   10 Wheatland              4-00.00  
  3       Forrest, Samantha   10 Gridley                4-00.00  
 --       Gutierrez, Marissa  10 Orland                    FAIL  
 --       Thortnton, Jade     10 Wheatland                 FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brown, Lacey        10 Sutter                 7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Robertson, Christy  10 Sutter                14-04.00   NWI 
  2       Concepcion, Anelle  10 Winters               13-05.00   NWI 
  3       Brown, Lacey        10 Sutter                13-04.00   NWI 
  4       Farr, Kirsten        9 Gridley               13-00.00   NWI 
  5       Uppal, Christinah   10 Sutter                12-10.00   NWI 
  6       Edwards, Salina      9 Gridley               12-08.00   NWI 
  7       Capps, Hannah       10 Wheatland             12-06.00   NWI 
  8       Severson, Heather   10 Wheatland             12-05.00   NWI 
  9       Macfarlane, Ashtyn  10 Gridley               11-11.00   NWI 
 10       Stevens, Broklin    10 Wheatland             11-10.00   NWI 
 11       Thortnton, Jade     10 Wheatland             11-06.00   NWI 
 12       McCoy, Katie         9 Sutter                10-10.00   NWI 
 13       Ryan, Dana           9 Sutter                10-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Cliche, Sarena      10 Winters               28-10.00   NWI 
  2       Ramirez, Vanessa     9 Gridley               28-09.50   NWI 
  3       Robertson, Christy  10 Sutter                28-08.50   NWI 
  4       Concepcion, Anelle  10 Winters               27-00.25   NWI 
  5       Severson, Heather   10 Wheatland             26-06.00   NWI 
  6       Wright, Paige       10 Winters               26-05.50   NWI 
  7       Brown, Lacey        10 Sutter                26-01.25   NWI 
  8       Polines, Chelby     10 Wheatland             25-05.50   NWI 
  9       Caudillo, Alejandr   9 Gridley               25-05.25   NWI 
 10       Thortnton, Jade     10 Wheatland             22-02.50   NWI 
 --       Stevens, Broklin    10 Wheatland                 FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sappa, Kiki          9 Wheatland             27-10.50  
  2       Garza, Marlayna      9 Gridley               27-07.50  
  3       Granados, Carlena   10 Wheatland             27-02.00  
  4       Pen, Natalie         9 Wheatland             26-07.50  
  5       Thomas, Makenzie     9 Gridley               24-11.50  
  6       Balasek, Alex       10 Winters               23-08.75  
  7       Gile, Jenny         10 Sutter                23-01.75  
  8       McCoy, Katie         9 Sutter                22-05.50  
  9       Nunes, Samantha     10 Sutter                21-04.00  
 10       Scholl, Marie       10 Winters               21-03.75  
 11       Trimble, Ella        9 Wheatland             20-07.25  
 12       Chavez, Cristina     9 Winters               20-00.00  
 13       Rosecrantz, Tonya    9 Sutter                19-07.50  
 14       Karlen, Karissa      9 Winters               18-04.25  
 15       Flores, Zikri        9 Orland                18-03.50  
 16       Ryan, Dana           9 Sutter                18-02.75  
 17       Reyes, Veronica     10 Orland                17-08.00  
 18       Guererro, Lorena    10 Orland                17-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sappa, Kiki          9 Wheatland                92-11  
  2       Pen, Natalie         9 Wheatland                89-11  
  3       Granados, Carlena   10 Wheatland                79-02  
  4       Garza, Marlayna      9 Gridley                  74-02  
  5       Thomas, Makenzie     9 Gridley                  71-06  
  6       Scholl, Marie       10 Winters                  69-11  
  7       Schwartz, Kimberly  10 Gridley               69-07.50  
  8       Nunes, Samantha     10 Sutter                63-01.50  
  9       Gutierrez, Marissa  10 Orland                   62-04  
 10       Reyes, Veronica     10 Orland                   61-02  
 11       Gile, Jenny         10 Sutter                   56-09  
 12       Trimble, Ella        9 Wheatland                55-03  
 13       Balasek, Alex       10 Winters                  52-06  
 14       Chavez, Cristina     9 Winters               49-07.50  
 15       Seese, Cassidy       9 Winters                  45-09  
 16       Karlen, Karissa      9 Winters               45-06.50  
 17       Flores, Zikri        9 Orland                   44-08  
 18       Rosecrantz, Tonya    9 Sutter                   43-02  
 19       Guererro, Lorena    10 Orland                40-06.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Seward, Derick      12 Wheatland                11.25  -1.4  3 
  2       Butterfield, Jorda  11 Orland                   11.55  -1.4  3 
  3       Nicolas, Chris      12 Wheatland                11.59  -1.4  3 
  4       Hutchens, Andrew    11 Orland                   11.94  -1.4  3 
  5       Bradford, Javone    11 Orland                   11.96  -1.4  3 
  6       Espinoza, Adrian    11 Gridley                  12.19  -1.4  3 
  7       Smith, Brandon      12 Orland                   12.35   1.4  2 
  8       Roitto, Ville       12 Sutter                   12.40  -1.4  3 
  9       Ruiz, Ed            11 Gridley                  12.40   1.4  2 
 10       Munoz, Alberto      11 Orland                   12.46   1.4  2 
 11       Weissman, Brentley  11 Winters                  12.71  -1.4  3 
 12       Gonzalez, Enrique   11 Orland                   12.77   1.4  2 
 13       Quiarte, Jesus      12 Winters                  14.70  -0.4  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Seward, Derick      12 Wheatland                22.81  -1.8  2 
  2       Butterfield, Jorda  11 Orland                   23.35  -1.8  2 
  3       McCoy, Dalton       12 Wheatland                24.22  -1.8  2 
  4       White, Garrett      10 Wheatland                24.90  -1.8  2 
  5       Munoz, Alberto      11 Orland                   25.59  -1.6  1 
  6       Maldonado, Will     12 Wheatland                25.66  -1.8  2 
  7       Ruiz, Ed            11 Gridley                  25.90  -1.6  1 
  8       Weissman, Brentley  11 Winters                  25.90  -1.8  2 
  9       Medina, Aaron       11 Gridley                  27.30  -1.6  1 
 10       Martinez, Frankie   11 Orland                   33.13  -1.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Evanoff, Alex       12 Winters                  51.78   2 
  2       McCoy, Dalton       12 Wheatland                51.86   2 
  3       Fenn, Mike          11 Gridley                  53.29   2 
  4       White, Garrett      10 Wheatland                55.09   2 
  5       Navaro, John Paul   12 Gridley                  56.91   2 
  6       Maldonado, Will     12 Wheatland                57.36   2 
  7       Tice, D.J.          11 Winters                  58.68   1 
  8       Medina, Alex        11 Gridley                  58.69   1 
  9       Triplett, Stephen   11 Sutter                 1:00.84   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sohrakoff, Zak      12 Wheatland              2:08.86  
  2       Navarette, Daniel   11 Winters                2:11.83  
  3       Martinez, Victor    12 Orland                 2:16.72  
  4       Evanoff, Alex       12 Winters                2:21.04  
  5       Navaro, John Paul   12 Gridley                2:27.08  
  6       Duenas, Andre       11 Sutter                 2:34.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.57  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sohrakoff, Zak      12 Wheatland              4:56.75  
  2       Koski, Spencer      10 Wheatland              4:58.02  
  3       Navarette, Daniel   11 Winters                5:05.06  
  4       Zunino, Dustin      11 Gridley                5:05.78  
  5       Silva, Joel         11 Orland                 5:20.98  
  6       Merriman, Shane     11 Wheatland              5:33.38  
  7       Duenas, Andre       11 Sutter                 5:38.19  
  8       Khalasi, Dinesh     11 Orland                 5:41.80  
  9       Jones, Jon          12 Sutter                 5:50.49  
 10       Sanders, Colton     11 Wheatland              6:17.18  
 11       VanGuilder, Quin    11 Gridley                6:29.07  
 12       Pulido, Josh        12 Sutter                 6:53.92  
 13       Schuster, Kyle      11 Sutter                 7:12.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Koski, Spencer      10 Wheatland             11:08.01  
  2       Silva, Joel         11 Orland                11:44.46  
  3       Merriman, Shane     11 Wheatland             11:58.00  
  4       Martinez, Victor    12 Orland                12:47.28  
  5       Khalasi, Dinesh     11 Orland                13:33.39  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.70  1983        Pat Duffy, Shasta                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Nicolas, Chris      12 Wheatland                15.19   0.4 
  2       MacFarlane, Jessep  12 Gridley                  15.84   0.4 
  3       Wright, Trevor      11 Winters                  15.87   0.4 
  4       Sorvari, Nik        12 Winters                  16.99   0.4 
  5       Freed, Austin       11 Winters                  22.79   0.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nicolas, Chris      12 Wheatland                42.77   2 
  2       Smith, Brandon      12 Orland                   45.97   2 
  3       Gonzalez, Enrique   11 Orland                   48.01   2 
  4       Littlefield, Frede  10 Gridley                  50.88   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 43.09  1998        Pleasant Valley, Pleasant Valley            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                        43.63  
  2 Orland  'A'                                           44.54  
  3 Gridley  'A'                                          53.74  
 -- Winters  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                      3:36.91  
  2 Winters  'A'                                        3:42.11  
  3 Gridley  'A'                                        3:47.58  
  4 Orland  'A'                                         3:51.62  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Fenn, Mike          11 Gridley                5-10.00  
  2       Hutchens, Andrew    11 Orland                 5-08.00  
  3       Sorvari, Nik        12 Winters                5-04.00  
  3       Limon, Marcus       11 Wheatland              5-04.00  
  5       Botro, John         11 Winters                5-02.00  
  6       Abernathy, DeVonte  11 Wheatland              5-00.00  
 --       Wright, Tom         11 Sutter                    FAIL  
 --       Medina, Aaron       11 Gridley                   FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gildemeister, Just  12 Sutter                12-06.00  
  2       Sanders, Colton     11 Wheatland             11-06.00  
  3       Padilla, Benny      12 Sutter                10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       MacFarlane, Jessep  12 Gridley               19-09.00   NWI 
  2       Hutchens, Andrew    11 Orland                19-02.00   NWI 
  3       Bradford, Javone    11 Orland               J19-02.00   NWI 
  4       Limon, Marcus       11 Wheatland             18-01.00   NWI 
  5       Medina, Alex        11 Gridley               17-04.00   NWI 
  6       Roitto, Ville       12 Sutter                17-03.00   NWI 
  7       Wright, Tom         11 Sutter                16-07.00   NWI 
  8       Emery, Austin       12 Orland                16-03.00   NWI 
  9       Botro, John         11 Winters               15-10.00   NWI 
  9       Abernathy, DeVonte  11 Wheatland             15-10.00   NWI 
 11       VanGuilder, Quin    11 Gridley               13-11.00   NWI 
 12       Bertolini, Austin   12 Wheatland             13-10.00   NWI 
 13       Schuster, Kyle      11 Sutter                11-10.00   NWI 
 --       Drumright, LaAkea   12 Winters                   FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bradford, Javone    11 Orland                38-10.00   NWI 
  2       Roitto, Ville       12 Sutter                38-09.00   NWI 
  3       Fenn, Mike          11 Gridley               37-09.25   NWI 
  4       Abernathy, DeVonte  11 Wheatland             35-00.50   NWI 
  5       Medina, Alex        11 Gridley               34-10.00   NWI 
  6       Limon, Marcus       11 Wheatland             33-11.00   NWI 
  7       Medina, Aaron       11 Gridley               33-10.75   NWI 
  8       Emery, Austin       12 Orland                33-07.00   NWI 
  9       Tice, D.J.          11 Winters               33-06.75   NWI 
 10       Freed, Austin       11 Winters               27-10.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 59-05  2003        David Nichols, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Donnahoe, Ryan      11 Gridley               49-09.75  
  2       Crain, Trevor       12 Wheatland             41-05.75  
  3       Callison, Keli      11 Winters               41-04.75  
  4       Nunez, D.J          11 Gridley               40-08.75  
  5       Thorton, Treymane   12 Wheatland             40-06.75  
  6       Quiarte, Jesus      12 Winters               40-06.00  
  7       Turner, Kevin       12 Sutter                38-08.75  
  8       Gomez, Alberto      12 Orland                37-04.50  
  9       Herrera, Elliott    12 Winters               36-10.75  
 10       Padilla, Benny      12 Sutter                36-01.75  
 11       Green, Tyler        11 Wheatland             35-02.50  
 12       Wilcox, Kyle        12 Sutter                35-01.75  
 13       Espinoza, Adrian    11 Gridley               32-08.25  
 14       Jordan, Jonathan    11 Winters               31-10.50  
 15       Canela, Kyle        11 Winters               31-02.00  
 16       DonLevy, Sam        11 Winters               27-01.75  
 17       Duran, Francisco    11 Winters               24-10.00  
 18       Martinez, Frankie   11 Orland                18-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Crain, Trevor       12 Wheatland               144-01  
  2       Donnahoe, Ryan      11 Gridley                 128-02  
  3       Nunez, D.J          11 Gridley              125-10.50  
  4       Wilcox, Kyle        12 Sutter                  124-01  
  5       Green, Tyler        11 Wheatland               118-03  
  6       Jones, Dillon       12 Orland                  117-05  
  7       Thorton, Treymane   12 Wheatland            116-10.50  
  8       Herrera, Elliott    12 Winters                 116-07  
  9       Padilla, Benny      12 Sutter                   94-11  
 10       Quiarte, Jesus      12 Winters               91-08.50  
 11       Emery, Austin       12 Orland                88-07.50  
 12       Duran, Francisco    11 Winters                  84-09  
 13       Turner, Kevin       12 Sutter                   83-09  
 14       Jordan, Jonathan    11 Winters               80-03.50  
 15       Canela, Kyle        11 Winters                  78-04  
 16       DonLevy, Sam        11 Winters                  73-02  
 17       VanGuilder, Quin    11 Gridley                  65-08  
 18       Pulido, Josh        12 Sutter                60-04.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 11.47  1998        Nick Osborn, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Murtha, Trace        9 Sutter                   12.26  -1.2  3 
  2       Perkins, Cameron    10 Wheatland                12.38  -1.2  3 
  3       Cooper, Austin       9 Wheatland                12.47  -1.2  3 
  4       Benish, Richard     10 Gridley                  12.55  -1.2  3 
  5       McLaughlin, Nick    10 Wheatland                12.75  -1.2  3 
  6       Miller, Jared       10 Sutter                   13.02  -1.2  3 
  7       Villicana, Favio     9 Orland                   13.04  -1.2  3 
  8       Duckworth, Jacob     9 Orland                   13.10  -1.9  2 
  9       Perinchief, Kennet   9 Wheatland                13.47  -1.9  2 
 10       Tennis, Nick         9 Sutter                   13.64  -1.9  2 
 11       Weatherly, Ryan      9 Sutter                   15.11  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: # 23.30  1988        Derrick Parsons, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Perkins, Cameron    10 Wheatland                25.01  -1.8  2 
  2       Cooper, Austin       9 Wheatland                25.07  -1.8  2 
  3       Lit, Andrew         10 Wheatland                25.51  +0.0  1 
  4       Villicana, Favio     9 Orland                   25.61  -1.8  2 
  5       Murtha, Trace        9 Sutter                   25.67  -1.8  2 
  6       Benish, Richard     10 Gridley                  26.25  -1.8  2 
  7       Vonbargen, Bailey   10 Orland                   26.53  +0.0  1 
  8       Duckworth, Jacob     9 Orland                   26.61  -1.8  2 
  9       McLaughlin, Nick    10 Wheatland                26.88  +0.0  1 
 10       Perinchief, Kennet   9 Wheatland                27.28  +0.0  1 
 11       Curteman, Quentin   10 Sutter                   27.61  +0.0  1 
 12       Tennis, Nick         9 Sutter                   27.67  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Vonbargen, Bailey   10 Orland                   56.95  
  2       Lit, Andrew         10 Wheatland                57.86  
  3       Littlefield, Thoma   9 Gridley                1:01.51  
  4       Hunter, Tom          9 Gridley                1:05.11  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Trinidad, Oswaldo   10 Gridley                2:16.71  
  2       Smith, Justin       10 Orland                 2:18.40  
  3       Nitzkowski, Justin  10 Winters                2:18.87  
  4       King, Ryan           9 Gridley                2:25.92  
  5       Macedonio, Jonatho  10 Orland                 2:29.87  
  6       Hunter, Tom          9 Gridley                2:33.58  
  7       Avila, Tristan      10 Wheatland              2:41.64  
  8       Alexander, Matt     10 Wheatland              2:58.93  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nitzkowski, Justin  10 Winters                5:06.62  
  2       Smith, Justin       10 Orland                 5:09.17  
  3       Macedonio, Jonatho  10 Orland                 5:14.03  
  4       Trinidad, Oswaldo   10 Gridley                5:18.48  
  5       King, Ryan           9 Gridley                5:20.53  
  6       Brown, Chad          9 Gridley                5:24.14  
  7       Layne, Brad          9 Orland                 5:35.42  
  8       Pimley, Ray          9 Sutter                 5:37.24  
  9       Serrato, Jaffet     10 Orland                 5:43.11  
 10       Muldong, Nick       10 Winters                5:48.14  
 11       Ocker, Noah          9 Wheatland              6:18.87  
 12       Drumright, Ka'imi    9 Winters                6:21.66  
 13       Alexander, Matt     10 Wheatland              6:22.97  
 14       Palacio, Angel       9 Sutter                 6:44.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nitzkowski, Justin  10 Winters               12:05.43  
  2       Smith, Justin       10 Orland                12:05.45  
  3       Trinidad, Oswaldo   10 Gridley               12:17.74  
  4       Serrato, Jaffet     10 Orland                12:38.94  
  5       Irwin, Trevor        9 Gridley               12:42.04  
  6       Layne, Brad          9 Orland                13:49.95  
  7       Ocker, Noah          9 Wheatland             14:34.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.74  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Dykstra, Davis       9 Wheatland                17.29   0.9 
  2       Fountain, Cade       9 Orland                   17.29   0.9 
  3       Fox, Logan          10 Winters                  17.63   0.9 
  4       Batchelder, Tyler    9 Orland                   19.29   0.9 
  5       Giron, Kevin        10 Orland                   19.78   0.9 
  6       Pio, Robyn          10 Orland                   21.85   0.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dykstra, Davis       9 Wheatland                45.60  
  2       Royce, Kody         10 Orland                   45.61  
  3       Littlefield, Thoma   9 Gridley                  47.58  
  4       Fountain, Cade       9 Orland                   48.12  
  5       Batchelder, Tyler    9 Orland                   50.23  
  6       Giron, Kevin        10 Orland                   51.91  
  7       Pio, Robyn          10 Orland                   52.84  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.18  2003        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatland  'A'                                        47.44  
  2 Orland  'A'                                           49.28  
  3 Sutter  'A'                                           49.92  
  4 Winters  'A'                                          50.33  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.90  1982        Chico, Chico                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                         3:55.59  
  2 Wheatland  'A'                                      3:57.56  
  3 Gridley  'A'                                        4:03.81  
  4 Winters  'A'                                        4:22.44  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mayes, Chris        10 Winters                5-04.00  
  2       Ram, Kavi            9 Orland                 5-02.00  
  3       Brown, Chad          9 Gridley                4-08.00  
 --       Wallace, Matthew     9 Winters                   FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Miller, Jared       10 Sutter                 8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Montgomery, Colten   9 Winters               16-00.00   NWI 
  2       McClough, Mitchell  10 Orland               J16-00.00   NWI 
  3       Brown, Chad          9 Gridley               15-11.00   NWI 
  4       Curteman, Quentin   10 Sutter               J15-11.00   NWI 
  5       Ivory, Jacob         9 Winters               15-09.50   NWI 
  6       Ram, Kavi            9 Orland                15-08.00   NWI 
  7       Muldong, Nick       10 Winters               14-10.00   NWI 
  7       Wallace, Matthew     9 Winters               14-10.00   NWI 
  9       McLaughlin, Nick    10 Wheatland             14-00.00   NWI 
 10       Perinchief, Kennet   9 Wheatland             12-07.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ivory, Jacob         9 Winters               36-00.50   NWI 
  2       McClough, Mitchell  10 Orland                34-03.00   NWI 
  3       Littlefield, Thoma   9 Gridley               32-04.00   NWI 
  4       Lit, Andrew         10 Wheatland             32-00.25   NWI 
  5       Trinidad, Oswaldo   10 Gridley               31-11.00   NWI 
  6       Webster, Austin     10 Sutter                28-04.25   NWI 
  7       Irwin, Trevor        9 Gridley               21-09.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Garcia, Benito      10 Orland                40-10.75  
  2       Hayes, Tyler         9 Wheatland             39-00.50  
  3       Avila, Tristan      10 Wheatland             33-07.00  
  4       Bennett, Lane        9 Gridley               33-00.25  
  5       De La Riva, Omar    10 Sutter                27-11.00  
  6       King, Spencer        9 Sutter                27-00.50  
  7       Crain, Trenton       9 Wheatland             24-03.50  
  8       Mederos, Alfonso     9 Winters               23-08.75  
  9       Wright, Brandon      9 Sutter                19-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Royce, Kody         10 Orland                  114-00  
  2       Hayes, Tyler         9 Wheatland               106-09  
  3       Avila, Tristan      10 Wheatland                87-05  
  4       De La Riva, Omar    10 Sutter                   86-05  
  5       Crain, Trenton       9 Wheatland                85-11  
  6       Garcia, Benito      10 Orland                   81-06  
  7       Bennett, Lane        9 Gridley                  73-03  
  8       King, Spencer        9 Sutter                   52-10  
  9       Wright, Brandon      9 Sutter                   43-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orland                     165        2) Gridley                   110   
    3) Sutter                      70        4) Wheatland                  56   
    5) Winters                     35                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gridley                    201        2) Wheatland                 109   
    3) Winters                     67        4) Sutter                     41   
    5) Orland                      18                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheatland                  178        2) Orland                    104   
    3) Gridley                     96        4) Winters                    62   
    5) Sutter                      29                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orland                     142        2) Wheatland                 120   
    3) Gridley                     79        4) Winters                    72   
    5) Sutter                      40                                           

Special thanks to Kevin Askeland, MaxPreps, for league results.  Scroll down the page

for other league results.

Mid-Valley League

Varsity Boys - Hamilton 131, Redding Adventist 83, Biggs 66, Hayfork 65, Williams 48, Providence 33, American 16, Champion 13.

100 Meter - 1, Diaz, Ham; 12.26; 2, Carter, Ra; 12.29; 3, Cavalli, Hay; 12.32; 4, Carrothers, Hay; 12.33; 4, Lohse,S, Ham; 12.33; 6, Jackson, Cc; 12.36. 300 M Hurdles - 1, Morency,D, Pc; 44.75; 2, Waterman, Hay; 46.13; 3, Camberos, Wil; 48.93; 4, Dougan, Ac; 49.83; 5, Viramontes, Ham; 50.47; 6, Mitchell, Ra; 50.62. 1600 Meter - 1, Gray,M, Big; 4:54.77; 2, Morency,D, Pc; 4:58.49; 3, Varela, Ham; 4:59.49; 4, Greenwood, Cc; 5:08.23; 5, Milne,A, Ra; 5:10.31; 6, Gelfi,R, Ra; 5:13.4. 4 X 400 Meter Relay - 1, Biggs, Big; 3:51.88; 2, Hamilton, Ham; 3:55.52; 3, Williams, Wil; 3:58.16 High Jump - 1, Mendon,T, Ham; 5'7"; 2, Mercill,C, Ra; 5'6"; 3, Perry,S, Ham; 5'4"; 3, Pieper,D, Ham; 5'4"; 5, Ghelfi,R, Ra; 5'2"; 6, Fry, Hay; 5'2. 200 Meter - 1, Gray, Big; 24.06; 2, Cavalli, Hay; 24.47; 3, Carter,E, Ra; 24.59; 4, Tapia, Wil; 25.24; 5, Camberos,F, Wil; 25.6; 6, Chord, Pc; 25.63. 400 Meter - 1, Carter,E, Ra; 54.81; 2, Carrothers, Hay; 55.35; 3, Mabray, Big; 55.88; 4, Camberos,F, Wil; 56.12; 5, Dougan,S, Ac; 56.31; 6, Lohse,S, Ham; 56.5. 3200 Meter - 1, Ghelfi, Ra; 11:23.6; 2, Varela, Ham; 11:29.5; 3, Greenwood, Cc; 11:47.2; 4, Netzley, Ac; 12:27.5; 5, Dominquez, Ham; 12:30.8; 6, Bouchard, Ra; 13:04.4. Long Jump - 1, Perry,S, Ham; 19'; 2, Knight,C, Ham; 18'7.75"; 3, Arellano,J, Big; 18'1"; 4, Viramontes, Ham; 18'; 5, Jackson,D, Cc; 17'11.75"; 6, Fry, Hay; 17'11". Discus - 1, Penland, Ra; 107'11.5", 2, Rowe, Wil; 100'6.5", 3, Henthorne, Ham; 100'1", 4, Amaya,G, Wil, 97'5",  5, Doninquez, Ham, 96'9",  6, Amaya,J, Wil, 96'1". 110 M High Hurdles - 1, Morency, Pc; 17.95, 2, Cavalli, Hay; 18.42, 3, Mercill, Ra; 19.45, 4, Waterman, Hay; 19.49,  5, Stone,M, Big; 19.72,  6, Barajas, Wil; 21.29. 800 Meter - 1, Gray,M, Big; 2:09.80,  2, Varella, Ham; 2:13.78,  3, Schmenk, Ac; 2:14.62,  4, Carter, Ra; 2:17.81,  5, Moreno, Wil; 2:18.65,  6, Milne, Ra; 2:18.69. 4 X 100 Meter Relay - 1, Hayfork, Hay; 47.21,  2, Hamilton, Ham; 47.81,  3, Williams, Wil; 48.67,  4, Biggs, Big; 53.85. Triple Jump - 1, Knight,C, Ham; 38'1",  2, Fry, Hay; 37'8.25",  3, Stone,M, Big; 36"10",  4, Chord, Pc; 35'11",  5, Ghelfi,R, Ra; 35'3",  6, Viramontes, Ham; 35'5.25". Shot Put - 1, Holmes,A, Ra; 35'5.5",  2, Leal,L., Ham; 34'3.25",  3, Henthorne, Ham; 33'9.25",  4, Rowe,N., Wil; 33'9",  5, Knipe,C., Big; 32'9.75",  6, Penland,B., Ra; 32'8.75".

Varsity Girls - Hamilton 162, Williams 95, Redding Adv. 66, Biggs 34, Providence 32, Mercy 26, American 4.

100 Meter - 1, Zuniga, Wil; 13.622, Sidener,E, Ham; 14.623, Bivens, Ham; 14.924, Jones,L, Big; 15.235, Pina,E., Wil; 15.396, Murray,C, Ham; 15.52. 300 M Hurdles - 1, Stokes, Ham; 56.672, Jones,L, Big; 58.123, Turk,K, Ra; 59.24, Sidener,E, Ham; 61.275, Beasley, Ham; 63.956, Hibsch, Wil; 65.08. 1600 Meter - 1, Gruber, Ra; 5:44.52, Turk,K, Ra; 6:33.133, Pina,E., Wil, 7:06.034, Rubio,B, Ham, 7:14.075, Vasquez, Ham, 7:47.966, Hibsch, Wil, 7:52.17. 4 X 400 Meter Relay - 1, Hamilton, Ham; 5:08.12, Williams, Wil; 5:21.03. High Jump - 1, Gallo, K, Ham; 4'9"2, Gruber, Liz, Ra; 4'6"3, Lansdown,R, Ham; 4'2". 200 Meter - 1, Zuniga,V, Wil; 28.222, Verboom,C, Pc; 28.293, Linberg,A, Big; 29.134, Gallo, Ham; 29.365, Goldman, Ra; 32.336, Bivens, Ham; 33.26. 400 Meter - 1, Verboom,C, Pc; 62.772, Linberg,A, Big; 64.473, Reyes,V, Ham, 70.814, Hutchinson, Ac, 73.275, Goldman, Ra, 75.326, Stalley,A, Wil, 76.75 3200 Meter - 1, Gruber, Ra; 12:50.62, Rubio, Ham; 14:52.03, Cruz, Ham; 15:11.94. Long Jump - 1, Christians, Mer; 14'4.75"2, Zuniga,V, Wil; 14'3"3, Turk,K, Ra; 13'10"4, Verboom,C, Pc; 13'6"5, Eddy,K, Ham; 12'6"6, Escobedo, Ham; 12'3.5". Discus - 1, Rodriquez, Wil, 83'10.5"2, Lohse,H, Ham, 77'11.5"3, Virgen,J, Wil, 74'3.5'4, Brown,A, Ham, 72'11.25"5, Goldman, Ra; 67'4"6, Reyes,V, Ham; 58'1". 110 M High Hurdles - 1, Beasley,M, Ham; 20.06,  2, Sidener,E, Ham; 20.16,  3, Stokes,L, Ham; 20.96, 4 Hibsch,B, Wil; 23.91. 800 Meter - 1, Verboom, Pc; 2:39.73,  2, Lindberg,A, Big; 2:52.58,  3, Turk,K, Ra; 2:53.22,  4, Reyes,V, Ham; 2:53.65,  5, Stalley, Wil; 3:10.16,  6, Mendoza,A, Wil; 3:19.9. 4 X 100 Meter Relay - 1, Hamilton, Ham; 57.86,  2, Williams, Wil; 64.03. Triple Jump - 1, Christians, Mer; 29'8",  2, Eddy,K, Ham; 27'11",  3, Gruber,L, Ra; 26'9.5",  4, Escobedo,M, Ham; 24'. Shot Put - 1, Rodriquez, Wil; 31'6.75",  2, Lohse,H, Ham; 31'4.5",  3, Virgen,J, Wil; 27'6.5",  4, Christians, Mer; 26'11",  5, Lindahl, Mer; 26'10.25",  6, Plachek,M, Wil; 25'3.5".

 

JV Boys - Hayfork 161, Los Molinos 72, Mercy 44, PProvidence 36.5, University 26, Biggs 24, Hamilton 22.5, Redding Adv. 20, Williams 6.

100 Meter - 1, Murphy, Mer; 12.342, Diaz, Lm; 12.673, Zepponi, Mer; 13.074, Robles,J, Ham; 13.415, Davis,P, Pc; 13.656, Ochoa, Ham; 14.28 300 M Hurdles - 1, Diaz, Lm; 45.892, Boyes,R, Lm; 49.593, Hegler, Hay; 51.394, Broschat, Hay; 52.195, Owl, Hay; 56.066, Fisher,T, Up; 58.9 1600 Meter - 1, Boyes,R, Lm; 5:19.42, Hegler, Hay; 5:36.93, Owl, Hay; 5:37.94, Mcgowan,D, Up; 5:49.15, Boughn, Ra; 5:50.96, Hill,M, Ham; 5:58.32 4 X 400 Meter Relay - 1, Hayfork, Hay; 4:36.92, Univ Prep, Up; 4:51.04. High Jump - 1, Gonzalez, Hay; 5'4"2, Tremayne, Hay; 5'2"3, Fitzgerald, Hay; 4'10"4, Milne, Ra; 4'8". 200 Meter - 1, Tremayne, Hay; 25.712, Murphy, Mer; 25.873, Morency,L, Pc; 26.054, Zepponi, Mer; 26.915, Davis,P, Pc; 27.515, Robles,J, Ham; 27.51 400 Meter - 1, Tremayne, Hay; 56.22, Diaz,E, Lm; 57.473, Morency,L, Pc; 58.644, Davis,P, Pc; 61.15, Conner,C, Cc; 62.746, Winter Fox, Up; 64.23 3200 Meter - 1, Boyes, Lm; 12:11.752, Hegler, Hay; 12:30.173, Mcgowan, Up; 12:40.114, Owl, Hay; 12:41.215, Winter Fox, Up; 14:17.376. Long Jump - 1, Gonzalez, Hay; 18'6"2, Murphy, Mer; 17'2"3, Robles,J, Ham; 16'4"4, Fitzgerald, Hay; 16'3"5, Zepponi, Mer; 16'2"6, Davis,P, Pc; 15'7.5". Discus - 1, Gomez, A, Big; 102'2, Clark, Hay, 92'9.25"3, Velazquez,J, Wil, 88'4.5"4, Arnold,C, Big, 78'1"5, Byrd, Hay, 74'5"6, Broschat, Hay, 73'1.5". 110 M High Hurdles - 1, Diaz, Lm; 19.32,  2, Boyes,R, Lm; 20.22,  3, Hernandez, Mer; 21.49. 800 Meter - 1, Morency, Pc; 2:20.75,  2, Milne, Ra; 2:50.10,  3, Boughn, Ra; 2:57.81,  4, Norris, Up; 3:06.62. 4 X 100 Meter Relay - 1, Hayfork, Hay, Nt. Triple Jump - 1, Gonzalez, Hay; 38'3.5",  2, Fitzgerald, Hay; 35'2.5",  3, Morency,L, Pc; 33'0.5",  4, Castellanos, Hay; 30'4". Shot Put - 1, Byrd, Hay; 37'4.5",  2, Ochoa,S, Ham; 37'3.25",  3, Gomez, Big; 36'6",  4, Torres,A, Big; 33'9.5",  5, Clark, Hay; 32'9",  6, Varela, Ham; 32'7".

 

JV Girls - University Prep 120, Hayfork 106, Mercy 80, Hamilton 31, Champion 22, Williams 7.

100 Meter - 1, Jones,G, Up; 14.072, Hebrew, Mer; 14.53, Martin,B, Up; 14.664, Ward, Mer; 14.735, Nelson,S, Cc; 14.766, Harrison, Hay; 14.77. 300 M Hurdles - 1, Hagerman, Hay; 56.612, Minugh, Up; 66.123, Herrick, Wil, 72.72. 1600 Meter - 1, Jefferson, Mer, 8:42.412, Meith, Mer, 8:42.443, Gonsalez,A, Ham, 9:18.31. 4 X 400 Meter Relay - 1, Hayfork, Hay; 4:57.2 High Jump - 1, Amore, Hay; 4'9"2, Jones,G, Up; 4'8"3, Martin,B, Up; 4'2"4, Drewsen, Up; 4'0" 200 Meter - 1, Cravens, Up; 29.522, Ward, Mer; 30.383, Amore, Hay; 30.994, Jones, Hay; 31.555, Nelson, Cc; 31.986, Drewsen, Up; 34.92 400 Meter - 1, Cravens, Up; 67.792, Amore, Hay; 68.633, Nelson, Cc, 70.034, Minugh, Up, 72.45, Drewsen, Up, 88.686. Long Jump - 1, Hebrew, Mer; 14'4"2, Ward, Mer; 13'4"3, Martin,B, Up; 13'1"4, Brown, Hay; 12'9"5, Minugh,C, Up; 12'7.5"6, Cecil, Up; 12'6". Discus - 1, Beglinger,H, Ham; 67'7"2, Sholty, Hay; 61'10"3, Orozco,S, Ham; 59'11"4, Mcfarland, Up; 59"7.5"5, Eddis, Hay; 55'11.5"6, Miller, Hay; 55'1.5". 110 M High Hurdles - 1, Hagerman, Hay; 18.57,  2, Hebrew, Mer; 18.98,  3, Harrrison, Hay; 19.74,  4, Cecil,A, Up; 20.11,  5, Ward, Mer; 20.87,  6, Herrick, Wil; 23.04. 800 Meter - 1, Minugh, Up; 2:56.52,  2, Nelson,S, Cc; 3:14.20,  3, Jefferson, Mer; 3:16.50,  4, Vogel,T, Cc; 3:17.91. 4 X 100 Meter Relay - 1, Hayfork, Hay; 57.43,  2, Univ Prep, Up; 58.39. Triple Jump - 1, Brown, Hay; 30'7",  2, Hebrew, Mer; 29'1. Shot Put - 1, Cravens, Up; 28'6.25',  2, Beglinger, Ham; 28'0",  3, Mcfarland,A, Up; 23'5.75",  4, Eddis, Hay; 21'9",  5, Sholty, Hay; 21'3",  6, Zimmerman, Ham; 20'5".

 

 

Greater Mountain Valley League

Varsity Boys - Durham 97, Live Oak 82, Willows 29, Coluusa 15.

SP - Houser, D, 46-6.5; Carlson, W, 42-10.25; Harris, L, 42-7.75; Walker, C, 42-0.75; DeLaCerda, LO, 41-4.25. LJ - Ngo, D, 20-8.25; Oregel, LO, 19-2.5; Alvarez, LO, 18-5.25; Galbraith, W, 18-4.25; Courtain, D, 17-1.5. HJ - Alvarez, LO, 5-8; Galbraith, W, 5-6; Ica, 5-6; McNulty, D, 5-4; Steven, LO, 5-2. 4x100 - Durham, 45.56; LO 47.01; Colusa 49.17. 1600 - Ventura, LO, 4:43; Boyle, D, 4:53.63; A. Ventura, LO, 5:06.90; Shiveley, W, 5:14.02; McDaniels, D, 5:33.19. 110 H - Duran, C, 16.97; Nagle, D, 18.26; Adams, D, 19.53; Cete, D, 20.35; Monroe, LO, 21.28. TJ - Mata, W, 39-3; Alvarez, LO, 36-11; Hall, D, 36-6.5; Oregel, LO, 36-4; Godsil, D, 35-0. 400 - Arnold, D, 52.49; Prentice, D, 54.02; Nagle, D, 54.77; Hall, D, 57.71; Sidhu, L, 58.54. Discus - Houser, D, 134-8.5; Harris, L, 121-2; Carlson, W, 110-1.5; Gabel, D, 112-8.75. 100 - Arnold, D, 11.23; Ngo, D, 11.78; Nevarez, LO, 12.03; Medina, LO, 12.07; Courtain, D, 12.09. 800 - M. Ventura, LO, 2:17.03; Boyle, D, 2:18.04; A. Ventura, LO, 2:22.31; Gonzales, LO, 2:22.98; Godsil, D, 2:31.87. 300 H - Nagle, D, 43.67; Duran, C, 45.36; Crete, D, 46.81; Adams, D, 48.93; Newman, W, 52.85. 200 - Ngo, D, 24.02; Nevarez, LO, 24.02; Prentice, D, 24.18; Medina, LO, 25.21; Oregel, LO, 25.22. 3200 - A. Ventura, LO, 11:10.34; Shively, W, 11:31.16; M. Ventura, LO, 12:12.47; Boyle, D, 12:24.92; Schukraft, D, 13:26.20. 4x400 - Durham, 3:44.06; LO 3:52.66; Willows, 4:2.81.

 

Varsity Girls - Durham 99, Live Oak 51, Willows 34, Colusa 6

HJ - Forney, C, 4-10; Buxton, LO, 4-0; LJ - Johnston, D, 13-2; Michaels, LO, 12-9.5; SP - Nishamura, W, 27-7; Johnson, D, 25-0.75; Souza, LO, 23-11.5; Mendoza, LO, 23-3; Thompson, W, 23-2. 4x100 - Live Oak, 56.30; 1600 - Atkins, D, 5:47.35; Prentice, D, 6:07.844; Hoffman, D, 6:31.89; Beltran, LO, 6:35.86. 100 H - Buxton, LO, 17.63; Benzel, LO, 19.45; Trebler, W, 19.59; Johnson, D, 20.03; Johnston, D, 22.41. 400 - Atkins, D, 1:02.01; Ellis, D, 1:04.05; Waldorf, D, 1:04.96; Mendoza, LO, 1:11.43. TJ - Michaels, LO, 26-11; Johnston, D, 23-7.75. 100 - Vanderbilt, W, 13.11; Ellis, D, 14.44; Hoffman, D, 15.83. Discus - Nishamura, W, 90-8; Thmopson, W, 80-11.5; Holt, D, 67-1; Souza, LO, 66-5; Trebler, W, 63-8.5. 800 - Atkins, D, 2:37.23; Prentice, D, 2:45.56; Waldorf, D, 2:48.73; Beltran, LO, 3:02.40; Maddy, W, 3:07.87. 300 H - Atkins, D, 49.41; Buxton, LO, 50.62; Johnson, D, 58.59; Johnston, D, 1:04.93. 200 - Vanderbilt, W, 26.78; Ellis, D, 29.74; Waldorf, D, 30.34. 3200 - Prentice, D, 14:26.43; Beltran, LO, 15:55.33; Hoffman, D, 17:41.08. 4x400 - Durham, 4:53.75.

 

Junior Varsity Boys - Willows 99, Live Oa 61, Durham 55, Colussa 5

TJ - Thayer, W, 37-5.25; Pio, W, 36-3.5; Boyd, W, 34-4. Discus - Harned, LO, 99-7; Scritchfield, W, 93-5.5; Francis, W, 86-5; Chase, D, 86-2; Johnson, C, 75-6. 1600 - McKeever, D, 5:10.59; Miranda, W, 5:13.97; Bekker, D, 5:28.50; Newman, W, 5:34.40; Pisenti, D, 6:07.83. 4x100 - Live Oak, 48.63; Willows, 49.21; Durham, 52.12. SP - Kurash, W, 41-8.5; Robles, L, 39-8.5; Harned, L, 33-1.5; Heatlin, LO, 30-10.75; Johnson, C, 29-7.75. LJ - Tinoco, LO, 16-6.75; Badadula, LO, 16-0.5; Rice, W, 15-7.75; Suschil, D, 13-6.75. 110 H - Rice, W, 18.81; Newman, W, 19.83; Gorsi, LO, 22.08. HJ - Francis, W, 5-6; Rendon, LO, 4-10; Scritchfield, W, 4-10; Negrete, LO, 4-6. 400 - McKeever, D, 55.34; Struble, D, 55.76; Johnson, C, 56.12; Boyd, W, 58.12; Kurash, W, 59.02. 3200 - Miranda, W, 12:01.59; Becker, D, 12:41.01; Newman, W, 13:10.54; Pisenti, D, 13:24.19; Felkins, W, 14:00.71. 100 - Pio, W, 11.99; Tinoco, LO, 12.32; Thayer, W, 12.33; Basadula, LO, 13.06; McDaniel, D, 13.19. 800 - McKeever, D, 2:30.43; Miranda, W, 2:31.16; Chase, D, 2:32.52; Becker, D, 2:33.68; Pisenti, D, 2:53.18. 300 H - Newman, W, 51.89; Abdul, LO, 53.21. 200 - Tinoco, LO, 25.20; Stowe, W, 25.49; Strubble, D, 25.87; Harned, LO, 26.16; Scritchfield, W, 26.47. 4x400 - Durham, 4:04.03; Willows, 4:12.68; Live Oak, 4:30.89.

 

Junior Varsity Girls - Live Oak 135, Willows 54, Colusa 11.

TJ - Caddell, LO, 29-1.75; Monroe, LO, 24-4.5; Dunison, LO, 23-6.75. 1600 - Stowe, W, 6:30.69; Goss, LO, 6:40.37; Ramirez, LO, 6:47.42. 4x100 - Live Oak, 1:00.8. Discus - Alvarardo, LO, 90-8.5; Benzel, LO, 83-6; Harris, C, 74-2.5; Tauscher, C, 65-11; Cervantes, C, 63-10.5. HJ - Danison, LO, 3-11; Blankenship, LO, 3-9; Monroe, LO, 3-9. 100 H - Brumley, LO, 18-8; Owen, Owen, LO, 19.09; Rogers, LO, 21.03; 400 - Michaels, LO, 1:07.15; Stone, W, 1:12.12; Hindbaugh, W, 1:12.15; Owen, LO, 1:12.75; Blankenship, LO, 1:17.06. LJ - Ballew, W, 14-9.25; Caddell, LO, 14-2; Brumley, LO, 12-11; Hindbaugh, W, 11-10.75; Monroe, LO, 11-10.25. SP - Alvarado, LO, 27-5; Goss, LO, 26-11.5; Benzel, LO, 26-3.75; Harris, C, 24-5; Tauscher, C, 21-11. 3200 - Ramirez, LO, 17:04.69; Luvianos, LO, 18:17.56. 100 - Perry, W, 13.62; Ballew, W, 14.1; Michaels, LO, 14.30; Brumley, LO, 14.96; Sweeney, C, 15.07. 800 - Stone, W, 2:53.37; Michaels, LO, 2:56.56; Goss, LO, 2:58.02; Brott, W, 3:00.87; Harris, C, 3:07.12. 300 H - Owen, LO, 56.11; Brumley, LO, 58.56. 200 - Perry, W, 28.47; Michaels, LO, 29.93; Ballew, W, 30.08; Caddell, LO, 30.71; Blankenship, LO, 33.37. 4x400 Relay - Willows, 5:17.26; Live Oak, 5:37.91.

 

Sacramento Valley League

Varsity Girls - RV 149; Pie 38; EN 21; Por 19.

100 Meter Dash  - 1. Steele, Carleigh, EN, 13.8; 2. Williams, Ashley, RV, 14.3; 3. Biehl, Sunny, Por, 14.7; 4. Waltson, Olivia, RV, 14.8; 5. Martin, Callie, Pie, 15.1. 200 Meter Dash - 1. Steele, Carleigh, EN, 29.3; 2. Williams, Ashley, RV, 29.6; 3. Anderson, Maryn, RV, 29.7; 4. Nelson, Katlin, Por, 30.2. 400 Meter Run - 1. Nelson, Katlin, Por, 1:07.1; 2. Dumas, Arielle, RV, 1:07.1; 3. Williams, Ashley, RV, 1:09.0; 4. Bowling, Jenna, RV, 1:10.0; 5. Correa, Stephanie, Pie, 1:10.2. 800 Meter Run - 1. Bowling, Jenna, RV, 3:01.3; 2. Dumas, Arielle, RV, 3:09.5; 3. Schaad, Lauren, Pie, 3:11.5; 4. Bastian, Christa, Por, 3:19.5; 5. Zepeda, Analili, RV, 3:22.7. 1600 Meter Run - 1. Dumas, Arielle, RV, 7:00.9; 2. Zepedaa, Analili, RV, 7:15.3; 3. Servin, Adriana, EN, 7:18.7. 3200 Meter Run - 1. Villalpando, Analee, RV, 15:04.3; 2. Zepeda, Analili, RV, 19:52.9; 3. Maril, Jeanne, RV, 20:58.1. 100 Meter Hurdles - 1. Villalpando, Analee, RV, 18.5; 2. Martin, Callie, Pie, 19.5; 3. Berghardt, Micaela, RV, 19.8; 4. Moscorro, Martha, Pie, 19.9; 5. Waltson, Olivia, RV, 20.4. 300 Meter Hurdles - 1. Villalpando, Analee, RV, 53.0; 2. Moscorro, Martha, Pie, 55.0; 3. Berghardt, Micaela, RV, 56.6; 4. Waltson, Olivia, RV, 1:04.4. 4x100 Meter Relay - 1. RV, High, School, 'A', 56.0; 2. Pie, High, School, 'A', 56.1. 4x400 Meter Relay - 1. Pie, High, School, 'A', 4:51.6; 2. RV, High, School, 'A', 5:21.4. High Jump - 1. Anderson, Maryn, RV, 4-08.00; 2. Suechting, Rosie, RV, 3-10.00; 3. Smith, Kati, RV, 3-08.00. Pole Vault - 1. Dumas, Arielle, RV, 7-00.00; 2. Maril, Jeanne, RV, 6-06.00; 3. Berghardt, Micaela, RV, 5-00.00. Long Jump - 1. Correa, Stephanie, Pie, 15-00.00; 2. Anderson, Maryn, RV, 14-10.50; 3. Steele, Carleigh, EN, 13-06.50; 4. Biehl, Sunny, Por, 13-05.50; 5. Suechting, Rosie, RV, 9-03.50. Triple Jump - 1. Anderson, Maryn, RV, 31-11.00; 2. Berghardt, Micaela, RV, 26-09.00; 3. Steele, Carleigh, EN, 26-08.00; 4. Maril, Jeanne, RV, 23-10.00. Shot Put - 1. Coughran, Samantha, RV, 24-06.00; 2. Nelson, Katlin, Por, 23-02.00; 3. Zepeda, Maria, Pie, 21-09.00; 4. Hite, Ashley, RV, 21-08.50. Discus Throw - 1. Coughran, Samantha, RV, 71-06.50; 2. Zepeda, Maria, Pie, 64-06; 3. Hite, Ashley, RV, 56-10; 4. Maril, Jeanne, RV, 55-01.75.

 

Junior Varsity Girls- EN 77; Pie 64; Por; 62.

100 Meter Dash - 1. Martinez, Betsy, Pie, 14.2; 2. Tew, Heather, EN, 14.2; 3. Cabral, Kaitlyn, Pie, 14.5; 4. Ayon, Stacy, Pie, 15.2; 5. Limary, Kiana, EN, 15.6. 200 Meter Dash - 1. Martinez, Betsy, Pie, 29.5; 2. Jones, Ashley, EN, 31.7; 3. Krakowski, Mia, Por, 32.4; 4. Paiz, Patty, Pie, 33.1; 5. Duran, Maria, Pie, 33.7. 400 Meter Run - 1. Jones, Ashley, EN, 1:11.1; 2. Moreno, Alma, Pie, 1:14.4; 3. Loera, Leticia, Pie, 1:14.5; 4. Lackenbauer, Danielle, Por, 1:15.2; 5. Wyllie, Ella, EN, 1:20.0. 800 Meter Run - 1. Lackenbauer, Danielle, Por, 3:15.4; 2. Morton, Sarah, Por, 3:18.6; 3. U'Ren, Melissa, EN, 3:24.3; 4. Bond, Samantha, Por, 3:48.8. 1600 Meter Run - 1. Lackenbauer, Danielle, Por, 6:53.0; 2. Morton, Sarah, Por, 6:53.9; 3. Stroble, Becky, EN, 7:14.7; 4. Sims, Erica, EN, 7:55.4. 3200 Meter Run - 1. Stroble, Becky, EN, 17:29.3. 100 Meter Hurdles - 1. Tew, Heather, EN, 18.0; 2. Hall, Allysia, Por, 19.1; 3. Cabral, Kaitlyn, Pie, 19.1; 4. Barber, Amelia, Pie, 20.4; 5. Velazquez, Iliana, Pie, 20.5. 300 Meter Hurdles - 1. Tew, Heather, EN, 55.7; 2. Barber, Amelia, Pie, 58.3; 3. Hall, Allysia, Por, 1:00.0; 4. Velazquez, Iliana, Pie, 1:01.8; 5. Wyllie, Ella, EN, 1:06.1. 4x100 Meter Relay - 1. Pie, High, School, 'A', 56.5; 2. EN, High, School, 'A', 59.8; 3. Por, High, School, 'A', 1:02.6. 4x400 Meter Relay - 1. Pie, High, School, 'A', 5:00.9; 2. EN, High, School, 'A', 5:31.6; 3. Por, High, School, 'A', 6:00.9. High Jump - 1. Krakowski, Mia, Por, 4-05.00. Long Jump - 1. Martinez, Betsy, Pie, 14-11.50; 2. Krakowski, Mia, Por, 14-05.00; 3. Limary, Kiana, EN, 12-03.50. Triple Jump - 1. Krakowski, Mia, Por, 28-01.00; 2. U'Ren, Melissa, EN, 23-00.00. Shot Put - 1. Ewton, Jessica, EN, 26-02.50; 2. Driver, Katie, Pie, 23-01.00; 3. Sims, Erica, EN, 22-09.25; 4. Esparza, Alyce, Pie, 21-02.00; 5. McClintic, Britley, EN, 20-09.00. Discus Throw - 1. Sebring, Rheanna, Por, 76-06; 2. Ewton, Jessica, EN, 76-01.50; 3. McClintic, Britley, EN, 72-06; 4. Sims, Erica, EN, 70-08; 5. Esparza, Alyce, Pie, 66-10.

 

Varsity Boys - Pie 105; RV 101; Por 30; EN 9.

100 Meter Dash - 1. Honsvick, Jake, Pie, 11.9; 2. D'Amico, Buddy, RV, 11.9; 3. Lee, Wyatt, Por, 12.0; 4. Barber, Adam, Pie, 12.1; 5. Padgett, Jimmy, RV, 12.2. 200 Meter Dash - 1. Medina, Oscar, Pie, 24.5; 2. Lee, Wyatt, Por, 24.6; 3. D'Amico, Buddy, RV, 24.7; 4. Barber, Adam, Pie, 24.9; 5. Padgett, Jimmy, RV, 26.6. 400 Meter Run - 1. Lee, Wyatt, Por, 56.6; 2. Medina, Oscar, Pie, 56.9; 3. Davi, Chris, RV, 57.1; 4. Gonzalez, Alfonso, Pie, 59.7; 5. Bayardo, Juan, Por, 59.8. 800 Meter Run - 1. Medina, Fernando, Pie, 2:18.3; 2. Albor, Angel, RV, 2:21.4; 3. Marquette, Riley, Por, 2:28.3; 4. Villapando, Ben, RV, 2:29.5; 5. Ornelas, Jorge, Pie, 2:31.3. 1600 Meter Run - 1. Medina, Fernando, Pie, 5:06.1; 2. Ruiz, Jose, Pie, 5:07.2; 3. Albor, Angel, RV, 5:14.3; 4. Cain, Dustin, Pie, 5:31.1; 5. Sanchez, Julian, Pie, 5:45.3. 3200 Meter Run - 1. Ruiz, Jose, Pie, 11:51.2; 2. Cain, Dustin, Pie, 12:07, 3. Garrison, Dennis, RV, 13:00.2; 4. Albor, Angel, RV, 13:05.1; 5. Griminger, Matt, Pie, 13:19.1. 110 Meter Hurdles - 1. Mendoza, Patrick, RV, 16.8; 2. Midkiff, Doug, EN, 17.0; 3. Crea, Brian, RV, 19.1; 4. Wyatt, J, RV, 19.5; 5. Honsvick, Jake, Pie, 20.1. 300 Meter Hurdles - 1. Mendoza, Patrick, RV, 44.0; 2. Cano, Manuel, Pie, 46.0; 3. Crea, Brian, RV, J46.6; 4. Bedart, Austin, Pie, J46.4; 5. Midkiff, Doug, EN, 47.7. 4x100 Meter Relay - 1. Pie, High, School, 'A', 46.4; 2. RV, High, School, 'A', 47.3. 4x400 Meter Relay - 1. Pie, High, School, 'A', 3:55.5; 2. RV, High, School, 'A', 4:07.8; 3. Por, High, School, 'A', 4:54.1. High Jump - 1. Bedart, Austin, Pie, 5-08.00; 2. Thomas, Reggie, RV, 5-06.00; 3. Mendoza, Patrick, RV, 5-04.00; 4. Nanner, Jack, RV, 5-02.00. Pole Vault - 1. Mendoza, Patrick, RV, 13-00.00; 2. Crea, Brian, RV, 10-06.00; 3. Bond, Aaron, RV, 9-06.00; 4. Wyatt, J, RV, 6-06.00. Long Jump - 1. Barber, Adam, Pie, 19-04.00; 2. Thomas, Reggie, RV, 19-03.25; 3. Nanner, Jack, RV, 18-00.50; 4. Midkiff, Doug, EN, 18-00.00; 5. Davi, Chris, RV, 17-02.00. Triple Jump - 1. Thomas, Reggie, RV, 40-02.00; 2. Bedart, Austin, Pie, 39-08.00; 3. Honsvick, Jake, Pie, 39-05.00; 4. Midkiff, Doug, EN, 37-08.00; 5. Nanner, Jack, RV, 37-03.00. Shot Put - 1. Bedart, Austin, Pie, 41-04.00; 2. Adams, Matt, Por, 40-02.00; 3. Martinez, Omar, Pie, 36-09.50; 4. Silva, Travis, RV, 36-07.00; 5. Orozco, Christian, Pie, 34-08.50. Discus Throw - 1. Adams, Matt, Por, 116-08; 2. Silva, Travis, RV, 109-03.50; 3. Garcia, Julian, Pie, 108-08.50; 4. Martinez, Omar, Pie, 108-08; 5. Orozco, Christian, Pie, 103-10.50.

 

Junior Varsity Boys - EN 90;Pie 82; RV 33; Por 31.

>

100 Meter Dash - 1. Ayon, Johnny, Pie, 11.9; 2. Logsdon, Jeff, EN, 12.2; 3. Bristol, Tyler, Por, 12.3; 4. Ruiz, Pedro, RV, 12.7; 5. Salado, Riley, EN, 12.7. 200 Meter Dash - 1. Ayon, Johnny, Pie, 24.6; 2. Vera, Jose, Pie, 26.9; 3. Medina, Derek, EN, 27.3; 4. Deakle, Eli, EN, 29.1. 400 Meter Run - 1. Velencia, MaRio Pie, 1:02.8; 2. Mitchell, Michael, EN, 1:03.2; 3. Ferriari, Giovanni, RV, 1:03.9; 4. Gonzales, Nick, RV, 1:04.5; 5. Deakle, Eli, EN, 1:05.0. 800 Meter Run - 1. Garcia-Owen, Gilbert, EN, 2:39.8; 2. Velencia, MaRio Pie, 2:40.1; 3. Mitchell, Michael, EN, 2:40.5; 4. Ferriari, Giovanni, RV, 2:40.7; 5. Robson, Colin, Por, 2:49.4. 1600 Meter Run - 1. Velazquez, Steven, Pie, 5:14.6; 2. Garcia-Owen, Gilbert, EN, 5:23.5; 3. Wilson, Tim, Por, 6:01.2; 4. Reese, Steven, EN, 6:02.7; 5. Willis, Michael, Por, 6:05.5. 3200 Meter Run - 1. Wilson, Tim, Por, 14:00.1; 2. Ledbetter, Cody, EN, 14:33.6; 3. Jaurequi, Jose, Luis, Pie, 15:20.8. 110 Meter Hurdles - 1. Alberti, Daniel, EN, 16.8; 2. Medina, Donald, Pie, 18.4; 3. Hermosillo, Jesse, Pie, 21.5; 4. Deakle, Eli, EN, 21.6; 5. Reyes, Armando, EN, 21.7. 300 Meter Hurdles - 1. Logsdon, Jeff, EN, 45.6; 2. Ruiz, Pedro, RV, 45.7; 3. Alberti, Daniel, EN, 46.7; 4. Deakle, Eli, EN, 51.3; 5. Hermosillo, Jesse, Pie, 52.0. 4x100 Meter Relay - 1. EN, High, School, 'A', 48.2; 2. Pie, High, School, 'A', 48.4; 3. RV, High, School, 'A', 51.1. 4x400 Meter Relay - 1. Pie, High, School, 'A', 4:06.3; 2. EN, High, School, 'A', 4:07.4; 3. RV, High, School, 'A', 4:42.1; 4. Por, High, School, 'A', 4:44.2. High Jump - 1. Barber, Michael, Pie, 5-03.00; 2. Velazquez, Steven, Pie, 5-02.00; 3. Hermosillo, Jesse, Pie, 4-10.00; 4. Robson, Colin, Por, 4-08.00. Pole Vault - 1. Gonzales, Nick, RV, 7-00.00. Long Jump - 1. Barber, Michael, Pie, 17-06.00; 2. Medina, Derek, EN, 16-10.00; 3. Salado, Riley, EN, 16-05.00; 4. Thomas, Tristian, RV, 16-00.50; 5. Bristol, Tyler, Por, 15-07.50. Triple Jump - 1. Barber, Michael, Pie, 36-05.00; 2. Thomas, Tristian, RV, 35-02.50; 3. Medina, Derek, EN, 35-01.50; 4. Trafny, Elias, RV, 31-00.00. Shot Put - 1. Bristol, Tyler, Por, 44-05.00; 2. Christiano, Paul, EN, 38-08.50; 3. Ramirez, Trino, EN, 36-05.50; 4. Smith, Levi, EN, 34-05.25; 5. Cano, Emmanuel, Pie, 34-04.50. Discus Throw - 1. Bristol, Tyler, Por, 101-02.50; 2. Cayocca, Billy, EN, 97-09; 3. Christiano, Paul, EN, 90-01.25; 4. Tapia, Anthony, Pie, 89-10.25; 5. Cano, Emmanuel, Pie, 84-02.50.

Evergreen League

Varsity Boys Big Valley 153, Tulelake 114, Butte Valley 93, Happy Camp 39, Loyalton 33, Westwood 24, Dunsmuir 12.

4x100 Relay Tulelake, 45.69; Big Valley 46.00; Butte Valley 47.56. 1600 Jarvie, Big, 4:58.15; Arizola, BV, 5:02.03; Hanners, WW, 5:45.34; Hunter, WW, 5:48.38. 110 H Linfoot, HC, 16.75; Legerton, Big, 19.88; Mayes, BV, 20.25. 400 McKenzie, Big, 53.94; Jimenez, T, 54.03; Dowell, Big, 57.68; Beall, HC, 59.31; Roope, Big, 59.68; Noxon, Loy, 1:00.94. LJ Javie, Big, 20-6; Bennett, BV, 20-4; Jimenez, Tul, 19-11; Fulfer, Big, 18-10; Noxon, Loy, 17-6; Mayes, BV, 14-7. SP Heiney, Tl, 38-0; Weber, BV, 37-0; Lammers, Tul, 37-0; Thomas, Loy, 37-5; Zabalegui, BV, 35-0; Kerwood, Dun, 33-0. Discus Heiney, Tul, 120-3; Weber, BV, 113-8; Thomas, Loy, 111-4; Zabalegui, BV, 104-1; Jimenez, Tul, 103-6; Kerwood, Dun, 96-2. PV Heiney, Tul, 12-0; Gasser, Tul, 11-6; Legerton, Big, 10-0; Fritsch, Big, 9-6; Lamers, Tul, 7-0. HJ Fulfer, Big, 5-10; Chavolla, Tul, 5-7; Tomas, Loy, 5-7; Zies, BV, 5-4; Heiney, Tul, 5-4. TJ Jarvie, Big, 41-7; Jimenez, Tul, 40-4; Fulfer, Big, 40-2; Raine, Dun, 38-11; Noxon, Loy, 33-1; Legerton, Big, 32-0. 100 Chavolla, Tul, 11.46; Linfoot, HC, 11.56; Bennett, BV, 11.68; Beall, HC, 12.06; Escalante, Big, 12.16; Bennett, BV, 12.25. 800 Jarvie, Big, 2:17.25; Arizola, BV, 2:18.32; Raine, Dun, 2:20.87; Zies, BV, 2:29.71; Hammers, WW, 2:34.85. 300 H Linfoot, HC, 45.29; Fulfer, Big, 47.36; Zabalegui, BV, 48.59; Roope, Big, 50.00; Dowell, Big, 51.03; Mayes, BV, 54.50. 200 McKenzie, Big, 24.16; Chavolla, Tul, 24.50; Jimenez, 24.75; Bennett, BV, 24.97; Linfoot, HC, 25.03; Beall, HC, 25.15. 3200 Chavez, Big, 12:55.00; Hammers, WW, 13:11.53; Scheckla, Loy, 13:22.63; Hunter, WW, 14:46.91; Swart, Big, 16:32.56; 4x400 Relay Big Valley 3:57.28; Butte Valley 4:20.46; Loyalton, 4:24.63.

 

Junior Varsity Boys Tulelake 126, Westwood 78, Big Valley 76, Surprise Valley 26, Dunsmuir 16.

1600 Staub, Tul, 5:24.56; Martell, SV, 5:32; Kidder, WW, 6:17.09; Sawyer, Big, 6:17.41; Macy, Tul, 6:49.50. 4x100 Big Valley 53.31; 110 H Schriver, WW, 21.66; 400 Woodson, Tul, 59.06; Clay, Big, 1:01.37; Lemke, WW, 1:17.38; LJ Jones, Tul, 15-0; Lemke, WW, 14-0; SP Bautista, Big, 37-5; Boyd, Tul, 34-2; Campbell, Dun, 32-7; Hooper, WW, 26-11. Discus Bautista, Big, 103-5; Boyd, Tul, 85-3; Campbell, Dun, 81-67; Lemke, WW, 74-7; PV Jones, Tul, 9-6; Macy, Tul, 7-0; HJ Woodson, Tul, 5-0; TJ Schriver, WW, 32-3; 3200 Martell, SV, 12:05.47; Kidder, WW, 14:58.62; Sawyer, Big, 15:35.50. 100 Hoppe, Big, 11.87; Boyd, Tul, 12.40; Schriver, WW, 13.44; Cambell, Dun, 13.53. 800 Staub, Tul, 2:27.41; Martell, SV, 2:34.50; Kidder, WW, 3:03.41; Macy, Tul, 3:17.29. 300 H Schriver, WW, 50.13; Woodson, Tul, 50.28. 200 Hoppe, Big, 26.57; Clay, 27.34; Boyd, Tul, 28.28; Jones, Tul, 28.81. 4x400 Relay Tulelake, 4:31.04.

 

Varsity Girls Butte Valley 101, Tulelake 78, Big Valley 38, Westwood 35, Happy Camp 30, Surprise Valley 20, Loyalton 12.

4x100 Butte Valley ,58.31. 1600 Luscombe, Tul, 6:53.43; Rascon, Tul, 7:10.06; 100 H Armstrong, HC, 20.56; Blakeney, BV, 21.06; 400 Armstrong, HC, 1:18.13; Sumarowski, WW, 1:31.62; Carpenter, WW, 1:25.46; Hall, Loy, 1:43.56. LJ Juranits, BV, 13-1; Saghir, BV, 13-10; Carrell, BV, 13-0; Beenan, BV, 11-8; Hall, Loy, 5-3. SP Teuscher, SV, 29-3; Sumarowski, WW, 27-11; Carrell, BV, 27-9; Beenen, BV, 25-2; Bond, HC, 24-0; Adameci, BV, 23-0. Discus Teuscher, SV, 76-4; Frey, Tul, 72-6; Blakeney, BV, 68-1; Beenen, BV, 54-5; Sumarowski, WW, 61-2; Carpenter, WW, 55-1. PV Gleason, BV, 6-6; Juranits, Big, 6-6. HJ Ansman, BV, 4-0. 100 Juranits, Big, 13.75; Saghir, BV, 14.56; Gleason, BV, 15.29; Hall, Loy, 21.63. 800 Frey, Tul, 2:50.78; Luscombe, Tul, 3:02.47; Rascon, Tul, 3:10.09. 300 H Juranits, Big, 56.88; Armstrong, HC, 59.75; 200 Luscombe, Tul, 32.03; Rascon, Tul, 32.19; Sumarowski, WW, 35.03; Carpenter, WW, 36.15; Hall, Loy, 45.78. 3200 Frey, Tul, 13:55.84. 4x400 Relay Butte Valley 5:18.87.

Butte View League

Varsity Girls Wheatland 169, Oroville 129, Sutter 85, Winters 54, Orland 31, Gridley 1.

100 High Hurdles:  Jones (OV), 17.32, Tyree (WH), 18.14, Sears (WI), 18.15, Medina (S), 18.66, Green (WH), 19.38, McCoy (WI), 19.65. 100 Meters:  Embry (WH), 12.61, Savage (S), 12.94, Brandt,Ka (OV), 12.96, Poe-Lyde (WH), 13.53, Gidel (S), 14.30, Medina (S), 14.31. 1600 Meters:  Scheer (OL), 5:46, Brandt, Kr (OV), 6:03, Atwell (WH), 6:09, Brandt, T (S), 6:15, Nunez (OV), 6:17, Taylor (S), 6:20. 400, Relay:  Wheatland, 54.89, Sutter, 55.07, Oroville, 1:02.81. 400 Meters:  Brandt, Ka(OV), 1:03.57, Carner (WI), 1:05.85, Matthews (WH), 1:06.90, Jones (OV), 1:07.53, Sayles (WH), 1:15.32, Patton (WI), 1:21.18. 800 Meters:  Scheer (OL), 2:31.0, Cooley (WI), 2:34.53, Brandt,Kr (OV), 2:42.0, Norsworthy (WH), 2:52.12, Taylor (S), 2:53.18, Atwell (WH), 2:52.59. 200 Meters:  Embry (WH), 27.54, Brandt, Ka (OV), 28.30, Carner (WI), 29.28, Sayles,D (WH), 30.09, Sayles,J (WH), 31.50, Carothers (S), 32.75. 300, Hurdles:  Green (WH), 51.92, Sears (WI), 52.01, Tyree (WH), 53.34, Medina (S), 55.25, McCoy  (WI), 57.09, Ridge (OV), 57.12. 3200 Meters:  Brandt, Kr(OV), 14:06, Frazier (OV), 14:10, Nunez (OV), 14:13, Sundseth (WH), 14:18, Tarke (S), 16:04, Stewart (G), 16:28. Mile, Relay:  Winters, 4:36.42, Wheatland, 439.48, Sutter, 4:45.53. Discus: Burke (WH), 98'2", Adams (OL), 83'1.75", Green (WH), 79'6.5", Sousa (OV), 77'0", Holcomb (S), 74'9", Constant (OV), 73'7". Shot, Put: Holcomb (S), 31'0", Burke (WH), 30'5", Ridge (OV), 28'5.5", Herrera (WI), 27'10", Sousa (OV), 27'0", Adams (OL), 26'6.5". Long Jump: Embry (WH), 16'4.5", Poe-Lyde (WH), 16'1.5", Savage (S), 14'6", Ridge (OV), 14'3", Nichols (S), 13'6", Jones (OV), 13'5.75". Triple Jump: Embry (WH), 31'10", Tyree (WH), 31'6", Poe-Lyde (WH), 31'2", Jones (OV), 30'5.5", Garcia (S), 25'4", Garnica (S), 25'0". High Jump: Berzansky (OV), 4'10", Jones (OV), 4'9", Matthews (WH), 4'6", Sousa (OV), 4'4", Adams (OL), 4'4", Nichols (S), 4'4". Pole, Vault, Slack (S), 5'6", Garcia (S), 5'0".

 

Varsity Boys Winters 136, Sutter 131, Gridley 86, Wheatland 73, Oroville 20, Orland 14.

110 High Hurdles:  Ramos (WI), 16.48, McAllister (S), 18.31, Hartman (WH), 199.96, Shepherd (WI), 22.84, Acevedo (WI), 22.87. 100 Meters: Ramos (WI), NT, Momi (S), NT, Bartholomew (WH), NT, Ray (S), NT, Hodges (S), NT, Avalos (S), NT. 1600 Meters:  Danes (WH), 4:48, Junez (WI), 4:53, Ruggirello (G), 5:00, Guzman (G), 5:16, Wright (G), 5:25, Munzer (S), 5:36. 400, Relay:  Sutter, 46.01, Winters, 46.72, Wheatland, 53.90. 400 Meters:  Savage (S), 52.91, Sorvari (WI), 52.95, Bartholomew (WH), 53.62, Lovell (WI), 55.66, Anstead (WI), 57.95, Hubbart (S), 59.50. 800 Meters:  Junez (WI), 2:07.0, Danes (WH), 2:09.64, Sorvari (WI), 2:15.12, Anstead (WI), 2:26.4, Hubbart (S), 2:27.05, Robison (S), 2:34.21. 200 Meters:  Ramos (WI), 23.20, McDowell (G), 23.40, Momi (S), 23.81, Bartholomew (WH), 24.40, Warren (WI), 25.49, Acevedo (WI), 26.03. 300, Hurdles:  Ramos (WI), 43.45, Stewart (G), 44.20, McAllister (S), 46.68, Warren (WI), 48.70, Hartman (WH), 52.06, Townsend (WH), 55.78. 3200 Meters:  Ruggirello (G), 11:14.85, Wright (G), 11:46.42, Guzman (G), 12:00.91, Munzer (S), 12:33.06, Damon (WI), 14:17.53. Mile, Relay:  Winters, 3:41.50, Sutter, 3:50.04. Discus:  , Kruse (OV), 123'7.75", Payne (G), 122'2.75", Bedolla (WH), 116'4.25", Robison (S), 115'1.75", Feltis (WI), 111'10", Adams (WI), 103'4.75". Shot, Put: Robison (S), 43'5.5", Bedolla (WH), 41'9.5", Feltis (WI), 39'7.25", Adams (WI), 37'10", Olney (OL), 37'7", Shepherd (WI), 37'5.5". Long Jump: McDowell (G), 19'9.5", Arriola (OL), 19'2.75", Momi (S), 19'1", Kruse (OV), 18'8.75", Canalin (WH), 18'5.5", Avalos (S), 17'6.5". Triple Jump: McDowell (G), 41'10.25", Canalin (WH), 40'3.5", Kruse (OV), 36'11", Adams (WI), 33'11.5", Hodges (S), 33'11.75, Shepherd (WI), 23'9.5". High Jump: Ray (S), 5'6", Savage (S), 5'4", Davey (G), 5'4", Arriola (OL), 5'4", Lovell (WI), 5'2". Pole, Vault, McAllister (S), 9'6", Munzer (S), 5'6.

 

Junior Varsity Boys Oroville 132, Gridley 125, Wheatland 77, Orland 65, Winters 57, Sutter 23.

110 High Hurdles:  Thompson (OV), 16.48, Camp (OV), 18.25, Lampson (G), 18.93, Billingsley (OL), 19.25, McGee (WH), 20.22, Diaz (WH), 20.78. 100 Meters:  Brown,Is (OV), 11.67, Waite (G), 11.85, Mathews (G), 11.90, Brown,Im (OV), 11.91, Camp (OV), 12.28, Lazorko (OL), 12.53. 1600 Meters:  Walters (G), 4:50.2, Zaragoza (WI), 4:53.2, Catalan (WI), 5:04.1, Sisk (G), 5:05.6, Del Rio (G), 5:11.7, Figueroa (WI), 5:13.3. 400, Relay:  Oroville, 46.32, Gridley, 47.19, Orland, 48.12, Wheatland, 51.25, Sutter, 52.46. 400 Meters:  Howe (OL), 53.92, Brown (OV), 56.69, Hunt (WH), 57.40, Khan (G), 58.10, Holabird (WI), 59.29, Thompson (OL), 59.93. 800 Meters:  Howe (OL), 2:06.1, Zaragoza (WI), 2:08.3, Catalan (WI), 2:16.4, Khan (G), 2:18.3, Lanfranco (WI), 2:22.7, Aldrich (OV), 2:23.8. 200 Meters:  Brown,Is (OV), 24.89, Brown,Im (OV), 25.13, Howe (OL), 25.15, Waite (G), 25.19, Atkinson (WH), 26.25, Caldeira (WH), 26.3. 300, Hurdles:  Thompson (OV), 41.89, Jahnigan (OV), 45.6, Lampson (G), 46.75, Diaz (WH), 47.3, Danes (WH), 50.51, Kennedy (WH), 54.43. 3200 Meters:  Sisk (G), 11:32.6, Figueroa (WI), 11:35.6, Schulte (OL), 12:01.8, Zelaya (OV), 12:02.1, Del Rio (G), 12:06.2, Walters (G), 12:31.4. Mile, Relay:  Winters, 3:52.37, Wheatland, 3:59.85, Gridley, 4:00.26, Oroville, 4:17.53. Discus: , Huff (G), 109'3", Farinha (WH), 102'9", Roberson (OV), 95'3.5", Price (WH), 94'8.5", Jackson (OV), 90'2.5", Conly (OV), 87'7". Shot, Put: Huff (G), 41'4", Farinha (WH), 40'0", Roberson (OV), 39'9", Lazorko (OL), 38'3", Price (WH), 37'9.5", Carrasco (S), 37'2". Long Jump: Jahnigan (OV), 18'0", Mathews (G), 17'6", Billingsley (OL), 16'11.5", Zaragoza (WI), 16'10.25", Catalan (WI), 16'7.75", Huizar (OL), 16'5". Triple Jump: Hunt (WH), 37'8", Lampson (G), 36'0", Mathews (G), 34'11.75', Huizar (OL), 34'9.75", Gonzalez (G), 33'4.5", Ramirez  (S), 32'11.5". High Jump: Jahnigan (OV), 5'6", Sohrakoff (WH), 5'4", Hurt (WH), 5'4", Morecci (OL), 5'4", Huizar (OL), 5'0", Rai (S), 4'10". Pole, Vault, Underwood (S), 8'0", Keiser (S), 6'6".

 

Junior Varsity Girls Gridley 179, Wheatlnad 74, Winters 64, Orland 56, Sutter 51, Oroville 0.

100 High Hurdles:  Yehle (WI), 16.13, Dewsnup(G), 16.86, Christensen (S), 18.09, Gonzalez (WH), 19.47, Williams (WH), 20.47. 100 Meters:  Warren (G), 13.32, McGuire (OL), 13.44, Yehle (WI), 13.65, Rubio (G), 13.84, Garnett (S), 14.24, Watkins (WH), 14.28. 1600 Meters:  Blaylock (G), 5:50.27, Morales (G), 6:27.08, Polines (WH), 6:34.16, Purvis (WI), 6:36.44, Millon (WI), 6:58.40, Blandin (WI), 7:02.07. 400, Relay:  Gridley, 54.67, Orland, 54.91, Sutter, 59.09. 400 Meters:  Zabala (OL), 1:06.05, Rudd (G), 1:06.16, Green (S), 1:09.34, Belknap (G), 1:10.5, Vetrone (WH), 1:11.05, Raygoza (WH), 1:15.40. 800 Meters:  Blaylock (G), 2:45.0, Calvillo (G), 3:00.1, Purvis (WI), 3:04.5, Triplett (S), 3:10.1, Blandin (WI), 3:15.7, Millon (WI), 3:19.6. 200 Meters:  Warren (G), 28.09, Hibbard (OL), 28.18, Zaballa (OL), 29.03, Rubio (G), 29.05, Jiminez (G), 29.76, Rogers (WH), 31.84. 300, Hurdles:  Yehle (WI), 50.17, Nichols (G), 52.7, Dewsnup (G), 54.0, Christensen (S), 55.78, Gonzalez (WH), 56.98, Williams (WH), 1:01.05. 3200 Meters:  Morales (G), 15:22, Polines (WH), 15:53. Mile, Relay:  Gridley, 4:41.63, Wheatland, 4:54.23, Sutter, 5:05.86, Discus:  Yehle (WI), 79'11.25", Stallings(S), 71'9.5", McGuire (OL), 68'2", Atkinson (WH), 68'1.5", Muller (WI), 66'2.5", Jiminez (G), 59'11". Shot, Put: Muller (WI), 25'0", Williams, D (WH), 22'9", Huff (G), 22'1.75", Atkinson (WH), 21'8", Villegas (G), 21'5.5", Stallings (S), 21'0.5". Long Jump: Nichols (G), 14'7", Warren (G), 13'4", Watkins (WH), 13'0", Garnett (S), 12'2", Estrada (S), 11'3", Triplett (S), 10'7.5". Triple Jump: Zabala (OL), 29'11.75", Vetrone (WH), 29'3.5", Watkins (WH), 27'11", Belknap (G), 27'3.5", Harrington (WH), 26'11.25", Yager (S), 21'10". High Jump: Dewsnup (G), 4'4.5", Nichols (G), 4'2".

SHASTA CASCADE LEAGUE

Varsity Girls Trinity 156, Mount Shasta 127.50, Weed 20, Burney 18, Fall River 15.5, Modoc 13, Etna 12.

100 Blockman, MS, 13.40; Barrow, Tri, 13.60; Brown, Tri, 13.60; Blockman, MS, 13.70; Sahlin, FR, 13.70; Johnson, MS, 13.80.

200 Sahlin, FR, 27.90; Blockman, MS, 28.70; Brown, Tri, 28.90; Barrow, Tri, 29.0; Ellison, Tri, 30.10; Joyce, Mod, 30.90.

400 Joyce, Mod, 1:05.20; Fritzke, MS, 1:06.20; Ditrich, MS, 1:06.60; Barrow, Tri, 1:06.90; Wilson, Tri, 1:09.50; Ellison, Tri, 1:10.00.

800 Sojka, MS, 2:32.70; Joyce, Mod, 2:42.30; Nesheim, MS, 2:52.30; Reynolds, Tri, 2:54.80; McCann, MS, 2:57.20.

1600 Sojka, MS, 6:04.70; Fritzke, MS, 6:04.70; McCann, MS, 6:32.70; Reynolds, Tri, 6:40.00; Carell, Tri, 7:22.30.

3200 Fritzke, MS, 12:06.50; McCann, MS, 14:31.00; Nesheim, MS, 14:49.60; Reynolds, Tri, 17:29.30; Carell, Tri, 17:41.50.

100 H Blockman, MS, 17.40; Britton, Tri, 19.20; Gillihan, Tri, 20.20; Harch, MS, 20.70; Hansen, MS, 28.30.

300 H Blockman, MS, 54.30; Weiner, Tri, 55.50; Johnson, Tri, 58.50; Barrow, Tri, 58.50; Harch, MS, 1:01.80; Thompson, MS, 1:05.00.

4x100 Relay Mount Shasta, 56.60; Trinity, 1:02.00.

4x400 Relay 1. Mount Shasta, 4:41.30; Trinity, 5 :10.50.

HJ Britton, Tri, 4-10; Poehlmann, MS, 4:09.00; Carell, Tri, 4-6; Morris, MS, 4-2; Morris, Tri, 4-0; Thompson, MS, 3-8.

PV Jopson, Etna, 8-1; Mandarez, Tri, 7-0; Harris, Bur, 7-0.

LJ Britton, Tri, 14-10; Detrich, MS, 14-1; Poehlmann, MS, 14-0; White, Tri, 13-4.5; Brown, Tri, 13-3; Taniwarodom, MS, 9-1.

TJ Britton, Tri, 34-5; Poehlmann, MS, 33-5; White, Tri, 30-7; Brown, Tri, 38-3; Johnson, Tri, 27-05.5; Morris, MS, 27-5.5.

SP Deegan, Wd, 34-2; Weiner, Tri, 25-5; Morris, MS, 25-3.5; Ellison, Tri, 25-3.5; Taniwarodom, MS, 21-3; Carlatto, Bur, 20-1.

Discus Deegan, Weed, 105-4; Carlatto, Bur, 82-11; Morris, MS, 82-3.5; Mondarez, Tri, 74-1.5; Weiner, Tri, 66-3.5; Hansen, MS, 57-9.5.

 

Junior Varsity Girls Modoc 69, Trinity 67, Weed 38, Fall River 33, Bishop Quinn 21, Burney 10, Etna 8.

100 Smith, Tri, 13.60; 200 Smith, Tri, 28.40; 400 Main, Mod, 1:05.20; 800 Main, Mod, 2:43.60; 1600 Mourity, Mod, 6:23.40; 3200 Mourity, Mod, 14:47.00; 100 H Hervieux, Wd, 19.10; 300 H Hall, Mod, 58.30; 4x100 Relay Fall River, 56.50; 4x400 Relay Trinity, 5:19; HJ Smith, Tri, 4-10; PV Newton, Bur, 5-6; LJ Smith, Tri, 13-11.75; TJ Lancaster, Tri, 30-9; SP Hess, Mod, 31-2.5; Discus Hall, Mod, 92-1.5.

 

Varsity Boys Modoc 117, Trinity 82, Weed 35, Mount Shasta 33, Fall River 12, Etna 10, Bishop Quinn 7.

100 Brown, Tri, 11.10; Moyer, FR, 11.30; Reed, Wd, 11.80; Wilkie, Mod, 12.0; Crano, FR, 12.10; Metcalf, Tri, 12.10.

200 Brown, Tri, 23.50; Moyer, FR, 23.70; Reed, Wd, 24.00; Steale, Wd, 24.50; Seele, Tri, 25.0; Wilkie, Mod, 25.0.

400 Jones, Mod, 54.70; Wise, Mod, 54.80; Nardoni, Mod, 55.90; Reed, Wd, 56.0; Kirk, FR, 57.20; Al-Marwani, MS, 57.80.

800 Sojka, MS, 2:13.20; Carrithers, Mod, 2:15.30; Henkel, MS, 2:16.00; Palmer, Tri, 2:16.90; Steele, Wd, 2:24.00; Gacek, Tri, 2:25.80.

1600 Fritzke, MS, 4:36.60; Handa, FR, 4:37.60; Henkel, MS, 4:59.70; Carrithers, Mod, 5:02.50; Sojka, MS, 5:05.0; Gacek, Tri, 5:17.0.

3200 Handa, FR, 9:53.0; Fritzke, MS, 10:35.0; Boyer, Bur, 12:28.00; Main, Mod, 13:08.60; Hall, Mod, 15:32.80.

100 H Brown, Tri, 16.50; Kyle, FR, 17.40; Valenzuela, MS, 18.90; Bell, Mod, 19.20; Sansen, Tri, 19.80; Wood, Mod, 20.50.

300 H Brown, Tri, 42.50; Kyle, FR, 42.60; Wood, Mod, 47.10; Nardoni, Mod, 50.10; Hall, Mod, 52.30; Cole, Tri, 53.10.

4x100 Relay Trinity, 47.30.

4x400 Relay Modoc, 3:50.20.

HJ Seele, Tri, 5-9; Eppler, Mod, 5-8; Wise, Mod, 5-6; Ellison, Tri, 5-4; Nardoni, Mod, 5-2; Heimrich, Etna, 5-0.

PV Wood, Mod, 9-6; Sansen, Tri, 8-6; Wells, Tri, 7-0; Harper, Tri, 7-0; Jones, Mod, 6-6.

LJ Souringphone, PWd, 19-4.5; Al-Marwani, MS, 19-1; Sockkhasene, Wd, 17-6.5; Wise, Mod, 17-1.5; Eppler, Mod, 16-9; Palmer, Tri, 16-0.

TJ Wise, Mod, 38-7; Eppler, Mod, 38-5; Sourinphone, Wd, 37-11; Chen, Etna, 30-0; Bellanti, Tri, 29-5.

SP Bellanti, Tri, 41-3.25; Hall, Mod, 40-4; Gregory, Weed, 38-10; Rivera, MS, 38-8; Teuscher, MS, 37-0; Bell, Mod, 36-7.75.

Discus Bellanti, Tri, 111-03; Alvord, BQ, 106-6.5; Teuscher, MS, 106-4; Bell, Mod, 106-4; Wells, Tri, 103-7.5; Bayes, MS, 103-7.5.

 

Junior Varsity Trinity 122.50; Mount Shasta 75, Modoc 68, Fall River 26, Weed 25.5, Etna 20.0; Burney 15, Bishop Quinn 9.

100 Hope, MS, 12.10; 200 Allison, Bur, 24.30; 400 Schneider, Etna, 55.60; 800 - Rubio, Wd, 2:22.80; 1600 Coppin, MS, 5:06.0; 3200 C. Coppin, MS, 11:41.10; 100 H Dolci, Tri, 19.10; 300 H Hymas, Tri, 47.0; 4x100 Relay Modoc, 50.60; 4x400 Relay Mount Shasta, 4:02.70; HJ Schneider, Etna, 5-6; PV -  Hymas, Tri, 10-6; LJ - Cunningham, Tri, 18-9.5; TJ Cunningham, Tri, 38-11; SP Lee, MS, 42-9.5; Discus Lee, MS, 113-2.

 

 

 

 

1